10/11/2013 - 10/11/2013
South Bend, IN, USA
University of Notre Dame 10/11/2013 - 6:17 PM
Dennis Stark Relays 2013 - 10/11/2013
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 AU-SE ''A'' NT 1:31.28 20
1) Bos, Emily A 21 2) Peacock, Aubrey A 21
3) Fonteno, Megan M 20 4) Purcell, Allyx K 18
23.05 45.96 (22.91)
1:08.84 (22.88) 1:31.28 (22.44)
2 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' NT 1:33.96 14
1) Mulquin, Catherine E 18 2) Reaney, Emma C 20
3) Ryan, Kelly L 21 4) Bowen, Hannah E 20
24.20 47.26 (23.06)
1:10.42 (23.16) 1:33.96 (23.54)
3 Indiana-IN ''A'' 1:30.90 1:35.90 12
1) Armstrong, Stephanie A 22 2) Flederbach, Kait R 21
3) Day, Allie 20 4) Dalesandro, Gia 18
24.06 47.28 (23.22)
1:11.67 (24.39) 1:35.90 (24.23)
4 Illinois St-IL ''A'' NT 1:37.14 10
1) Nelson, Katherine A 20 2) Nash, Lexi M 20
3) Yontz, Marissa G 20 4) Halley, Erica L 21
24.49 49.36 (24.87)
1:13.14 (23.78) 1:37.14 (24.00)
5 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 1:39.92 8
1) Johansson, Alex A 23 2) Pallija, Amanda J 22
3) McConnell, Alexandra 18 4) Elbadry, Rowan H 18
25.04 49.99 (24.95)
1:16.25 (26.26) 1:39.92 (23.67)
6 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 1:43.13 6
24.53 50.40 (25.87)
1:16.58 (26.18) 1:43.13 (26.55)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT X1:37.37
1) Krakoski, Haley E 21 2) Martin, Maddie C 18
3) Stupp, Hallie B 21 4) Vitarius, Jillian E 20
23.59 48.90 (25.31)
1:12.63 (23.73) 1:37.37 (24.74)
-- Indiana-IN ''B'' NT X1:42.67
1) DiCapua, Claudia 18 2) Scott, Audrey 18
3) Kristiansen, Siri Eva 20 4) Thompson, Rachel M 19
25.09 51.09 (26.00)
1:24.88 (33.79) 1:42.67 (17.79)
-- Illinois St-IL ''B'' NT X1:43.63
1) Paskoff, Laura G 18 2) Felice, Brittany R 18
3) Kruk, Yvette H 18 4) Langlotz, Emily 20
25.57 52.02 (26.45)
1:17.31 (25.29) 1:43.63 (26.32)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X1:44.38
1) Cannon, Adriana G 19 2) Grove, Rachel M 20
3) Tamas, Liz G 20 4) Rothgery, Jillian A 19
26.53 53.34 (26.81)
1:19.12 (25.78) 1:44.38 (25.26)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT X1:48.69
26.67 53.83 (27.16)
1:20.58 (26.75) 1:48.69 (28.11)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT XDQ
1) McDonough, Christen M 21 2) Heidkamp, Genna M 20
3) Masciantonio, Mikelle K 22 4) Bessire, Suzanne B 20
24.52 49.50 (24.98)
1:14.11 (24.61) DQ (24.27)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 AU-SE ''A'' NT 1:20.45 20
1) Chierighini, Marcelo 22 2) Disney-May, James H 21
3) Leon, Tj J 22 4) Darmody, Kyle J 19
20.47 40.34 (19.87)
1:00.67 (20.33) 1:20.45 (19.78)
2 Michigan-MI ''A'' NT 1:21.53 14
1) Tafuto, Vinny F 18 2) Wojciechowski, John A 21
3) Wynalda, Michael J 21 4) Ortiz, Bruno 20
20.86 41.32 (20.46)
1:01.88 (20.56) 1:21.53 (19.65)
3 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' 1:20.80 1:23.24 12
1) Dyer, Frank K 21 2) Stephens, Zach J 20
3) Fujan, Reed C 18 4) Olson, Pat J 20
20.47 40.81 (20.34)
1:02.46 (21.65) 1:23.24 (20.78)
4 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 1:24.97 10
1) Lewis, Alex L 21 2) Shillito, Al J 21
3) Ingledew, Adam 20 4) Grant, Nathan R 21
21.14 42.67 (21.53)
1:03.74 (21.07) 1:24.97 (21.23)
5 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 1:29.66 8
22.27 44.11 (21.84)
1:06.13 (22.02) 1:29.66 (23.53)
-- Michigan-MI ''B'' NT X1:23.64
1) Ghiglieri, Aaron M 19 2) Whitaker, Kyle W 21
3) Brumm, Pete J 19 4) Richardson, Ian P 21
21.57 42.10 (20.53)
1:03.14 (21.04) 1:23.64 (20.50)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT X1:24.38
1) Press, Alex A 18 2) Long, Matt 19
3) Hammoud, Youssef H 19 4) Grothe, Zane G 21
21.00 42.74 (21.74)
1:03.68 (20.94) 1:24.38 (20.70)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X1:26.57
1) Hudspith, Michael D 19 2) Sim, Nick 22
3) Ayhan, Bogac 19 4) Hughes, Kevin J 20
21.76 43.42 (21.66)
1:05.09 (21.67) 1:26.57 (21.48)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X1:29.02
1) Heckman, Greyson P 18 2) Tolson, Robert 18
3) Kheirandish, Pedrom 20 4) Nordike, Josh B 18
22.30 44.77 (22.47)
1:07.14 (22.37) 1:29.02 (21.88)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT X1:33.42
23.74 47.34 (23.60)
1:10.07 (22.73) 1:33.42 (23.35)
Event 3 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 AU-SE ''A'' NT 3:44.18 20
1) Bos, Emily A 21 2) Lazor, Annie D 19
3) Fonteno, Megan M 20 4) Purcell, Allyx K 18
25.79 53.41 (53.41)
1:24.11 (30.70) 1:59.12 (1:05.71)
2:24.19 (25.07) 2:54.42 (55.30)
3:18.17 (23.75) 3:44.18 (49.76)
2 Indiana-IN ''A'' 3:31.26 3:47.48 14
1) Snodgrass, Brooklynn 19 2) Pasloski, Bronwyn R 21
3) Dalesandro, Gia 18 4) Pammett, Cynthia A 19
27.24 56.10 (56.10)
1:26.42 (30.32) 2:00.27 (1:04.17)
2:25.93 (25.66) 2:55.58 (55.31)
3:20.02 (24.44) 3:47.48 (51.90)
3 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' NT 3:50.74 12
1) Mulquin, Catherine E 18 2) Margheret, Danielle N 18
3) Whyte, Courtney M 20 4) Bradford, Genevieve C 19
27.64 56.97 (56.97)
1:27.49 (30.52) 2:02.22 (1:05.25)
2:28.01 (25.79) 2:58.13 (55.91)
3:23.07 (24.94) 3:50.74 (52.61)
4 Illinois St-IL ''A'' NT 3:57.59 10
1) Root, Rachel E 18 2) Taylor, Courtney N 19
3) Nash, Lexi M 20 4) Nelson, Katherine A 20
28.85 59.37 (59.37)
1:30.37 (31.00) 2:06.34 (1:06.97)
2:33.62 (27.28) 3:04.95 (58.61)
3:29.82 (24.87) 3:57.59 (52.64)
5 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 4:15.31 8
30.54 1:03.19 (1:03.19)
1:37.15 (33.96) 2:16.01 (1:12.82)
2:44.83 (28.82) 3:17.60 (1:01.59)
3:45.00 (27.40) 4:15.31 (57.71)
6 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 4:22.13 6
1) Smith, Hayley A 20 2) Kiekebosch, Dayna L 19
3) Miller, Meghan E 18 4) Pallija, Amanda J 22
29.68 1:00.83 (1:00.83)
1:32.48 (31.65) 2:09.10 (1:08.27)
2:36.88 (27.78) 3:17.28 (1:08.18)
4:03.44 (46.16) 4:22.13 (1:04.85)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT X3:52.10
1) Reynolds, Sarah I 19 2) Murslack, Kristen M 19
3) Martin, Maddie C 18 4) Krakoski, Haley E 21
27.48 56.62 (56.62)
1:27.55 (30.93) 2:02.29 (1:05.67)
2:29.62 (27.33) 3:01.48 (59.19)
3:25.45 (23.97) 3:52.10 (50.62)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X4:00.14
1) Grainger, Anna L 19 2) McDonough, Christen M 21
3) Casey, Bridget K 21 4) Bowen, Hannah E 20
30.26 1:02.19 (1:02.19)
1:33.28 (31.09) 2:08.23 (1:06.04)
2:35.19 (26.96) 3:05.67 (57.44)
3:31.47 (25.80) 4:00.14 (54.47)
-- Indiana-IN ''B'' NT X4:01.71
1) Carroll, Shelby E 19 2) Kristiansen, Siri Eva 20
3) Maclean, Brenna G 21 4) DiCapua, Claudia 18
29.60 1:00.35 (1:00.35)
1:31.43 (31.08) 2:08.51 (1:08.16)
2:34.24 (25.73) 3:05.70 (57.19)
3:32.45 (26.75) 4:01.71 (56.01)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X4:16.69
1) Morris, Hannah E 21 2) Tretter, Madisen R 18
3) Cannon, Adriana G 19 4) Robertson, Bethany L 18
31.94 1:06.00 (1:06.00)
1:38.77 (32.77) 2:16.59 (1:10.59)
2:45.02 (28.43) 3:18.81 (1:02.22)
3:45.87 (27.06) 4:16.69 (57.88)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT X4:37.59
34.97 1:11.77 (1:11.77)
1:47.78 (36.01) 2:27.61 (1:15.84)
2:58.63 (31.02) 3:37.07 (1:09.46)
4:04.87 (27.80) 4:37.59 (1:00.52)
-- Illinois St-IL ''B'' NT XDQ
1) Schuckles, Sammy A 20 2) Soper, Allison R 20
3) Verkler, Kristin M 18 4) Kresal, Katelyn V 19
29.05 1:00.86 (1:00.86)
1:33.13 (32.27) 2:10.77 (1:09.91)
2:38.46 (27.69) 3:10.35 (59.58)
3:36.86 (26.51) DQ (55.43)
Event 4 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Michigan-MI ''A'' NT 3:15.11 20
1) Chen, Jason 17 2) Funk, Richard A 20
3) Bosch, Dylan 20 4) Nielsen, Anders L 22
23.94 49.33 (49.33)
1:14.18 (24.85) 1:42.94 (53.61)
2:04.78 (21.84) 2:30.54 (47.60)
2:51.60 (21.06) 3:15.11 (44.57)
2 AU-SE ''A'' NT 3:19.08 14
1) Patching, Joe J 19 2) Duderstadt, Michael E 18
3) Mendes, Arthur 20 4) Chierighini, Marcelo 22
23.66 48.97 (48.97)
1:14.77 (25.80) 1:44.33 (55.36)
2:06.88 (22.55) 2:33.71 (49.38)
2:54.98 (21.27) 3:19.08 (45.37)
3 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' 3:18.56 3:23.01 12
1) Buerger, Matthew J 19 2) Miller, Cameron M 20
3) Williamson, John L 20 4) Babcock, Colin B 21
24.66 51.46 (51.46)
1:17.29 (25.83) 1:47.58 (56.12)
2:10.53 (22.95) 2:36.89 (49.31)
2:58.55 (21.66) 3:23.01 (46.12)
4 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 3:30.95 10
1) Shillito, Al J 21 2) Ferro, Brian G 22
3) Kermack, Justin P 22 4) Lewis, Alex L 21
25.22 52.59 (52.59)
1:20.35 (27.76) 1:51.82 (59.23)
2:16.39 (24.57) 2:44.16 (52.34)
3:06.32 (22.16) 3:30.95 (46.79)
5 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 3:41.75 8
27.83 58.15 (58.15)
1:25.61 (27.46) 1:57.82 (59.67)
2:22.16 (24.34) 2:50.88 (53.06)
3:15.32 (24.44) 3:41.75 (50.87)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X3:38.28
1) Blankenship, Ryan 21 2) McLaughlin, Declan T 18
3) Walsh, Patrick A 18 4) Brittain, Phillip 18
26.98 56.20 (56.20)
1:23.58 (27.38) 1:55.32 (59.12)
2:20.83 (25.51) 2:49.67 (54.35)
3:12.84 (23.17) 3:38.28 (48.61)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT X3:54.24
28.36 58.10 (58.10)
1:27.70 (29.60) 2:02.77 (1:04.67)
2:28.95 (26.18) 2:59.90 (57.13)
3:25.14 (25.24) 3:54.24 (54.34)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT DQ
1) Siar, Jacob A 19 2) Haas, Peter H 22
3) Behrens, Kevin H 21 4) Anderson, William C 18
24.61 50.58 (50.58)
1:18.01 (27.43) 1:48.98 (58.40)
2:11.72 (22.74) 2:39.32 (50.34)
3:02.19 (22.87) DQ (48.71)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT DQ
1) Scheid, Michael R 19 2) Choi, Joshua S 21
3) Cobain, Jack 18 4) Jackson, Trent B 18
26.40 55.03 (55.03)
1:22.39 (27.36) 1:53.90 (58.87)
2:18.52 (24.62) 2:46.78 (52.88)
3:08.37 (21.59) DQ (45.96)
Event 5 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' NT 7:24.98 20
1) Ryan, Kelly L 21 2) Reaney, Emma C 20
3) Bessire, Suzanne B 20 4) Miller, Katie M 18
26.08 54.08 (54.08)
1:22.93 (1:22.93) 1:51.66 (1:51.66)
2:16.97 (25.31) 2:45.44 (53.78)
3:13.29 (1:21.63) 3:41.24 (1:49.58)
4:07.25 (26.01) 4:35.42 (54.18)
5:04.21 (1:22.97) 5:33.87 (1:52.63)
5:59.70 (25.83) 6:28.25 (54.38)
6:57.07 (1:23.20) 7:24.98 (1:51.11)
2 Indiana-IN ''A'' 6:59.48 7:25.77 14
1) Vrooman, Lindsay A 21 2) Lips, Haley C 19
3) Pammett, Cynthia A 19 4) Szekeres, Dorina 21
26.10 53.86 (53.86)
1:21.79 (1:21.79) 1:49.78 (1:49.78)
2:15.97 (26.19) 2:44.03 (54.25)
3:11.98 (1:22.20) 3:39.79 (1:50.01)
4:05.18 (25.39) 4:33.82 (54.03)
5:02.53 (1:22.74) 5:31.51 (1:51.72)
5:51.78 (20.27) 6:27.80 (56.29)
6:56.74 (1:25.23) 7:25.77 (1:54.26)
3 AU-SE ''A'' NT 7:36.71 12
1) Warhol, Maryelizabeth J 18 2) Vitarius, Jillian E 20
3) Fonteno, Megan M 20 4) Merritt, Alex J 19
26.54 54.80 (54.80)
1:23.25 (1:23.25) 1:51.46 (1:51.46)
2:17.88 (26.42) 2:47.30 (55.84)
3:18.29 (1:26.83) 3:49.48 (1:58.02)
4:15.61 (26.13) 4:44.65 (55.17)
5:13.70 (1:24.22) 5:42.29 (1:52.81)
6:09.41 (27.12) 6:38.77 (56.48)
7:08.06 (1:25.77) 7:36.71 (1:54.42)
4 Illinois St-IL ''A'' NT 7:49.34 10
1) Holmes, Cecilia N 20 2) Haggerty, Claire M 19
3) Halley, Erica L 21 4) Yontz, Marissa G 20
27.18 56.74 (56.74)
1:27.95 (1:27.95) 1:59.83 (1:59.83)
2:24.31 (24.48) 2:53.21 (53.38)
3:23.94 (1:24.11) 3:55.28 (1:55.45)
4:21.56 (26.28) 4:51.57 (56.29)
5:22.48 (1:27.20) 5:53.64 (1:58.36)
6:20.08 (26.44) 6:50.29 (56.65)
7:19.84 (1:26.20) 7:49.34 (1:55.70)
5 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 7:58.08 8
1) Elbadry, Rowan H 18 2) Turk, Jodi C 19
3) McConnell, Alexandra 18 4) Miller, Meghan E 18
25.60 53.49 (53.49)
1:23.44 (1:23.44) 1:53.65 (1:53.65)
2:14.26 (20.61) 2:50.80 (57.15)
3:21.45 (1:27.80) 3:51.65 (1:58.00)
4:20.09 (28.44) 4:52.12 (1:00.47)
5:24.33 (1:32.68) 5:55.95 (2:04.30)
6:23.73 (27.78) 6:54.60 (58.65)
7:26.32 (1:30.37) 7:58.08 (2:02.13)
6 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 8:25.34 6
28.80 1:00.83 (1:00.83)
1:34.21 (1:34.21) 2:07.81 (2:07.81)
2:35.91 (28.10) 3:07.84 (1:00.03)
3:41.29 (1:33.48) 4:15.04 (2:07.23)
4:43.04 (28.00) 5:13.81 (58.77)
5:45.11 (1:30.07) 6:16.70 (2:01.66)
6:45.19 (28.49) 7:17.91 (1:01.21)
7:51.74 (1:35.04) 8:25.34 (2:08.64)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT X7:37.06
1) Devenuto, Siena B 21 2) Neidigh, Ashley A 18
3) Krakoski, Haley E 21 4) Reynolds, Sarah I 19
26.64 55.45 (55.45)
1:24.78 (1:24.78) 1:54.14 (1:54.14)
2:20.48 (26.34) 2:50.59 (56.45)
3:20.88 (1:26.74) 3:50.85 (1:56.71)
4:16.79 (25.94) 4:45.53 (54.68)
5:14.77 (1:23.92) 5:43.76 (1:52.91)
6:09.69 (25.93) 6:38.21 (54.45)
7:07.80 (1:24.04) 7:37.06 (1:53.30)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X7:52.33
1) House, Elizabeth M 19 2) Barry, Molly K 18
3) Foley, Erin L 20 4) Casey, Bridget K 21
27.32 57.17 (57.17)
1:27.39 (1:27.39) 1:57.22 (1:57.22)
2:25.14 (27.92) 2:55.45 (58.23)
3:26.33 (1:29.11) 3:57.25 (2:00.03)
4:24.29 (27.04) 4:54.16 (56.91)
5:25.15 (1:27.90) 5:55.86 (1:58.61)
6:22.34 (26.48) 6:51.92 (56.06)
7:22.39 (1:26.53) 7:52.33 (1:56.47)
-- Indiana-IN ''B'' NT X7:55.93
1) Webb, Lonnie M 20 2) Marchuk, Stephanie 18
3) Maclean, Brenna G 21 4) Scott, Audrey 18
27.62 56.65 (56.65)
1:27.28 (1:27.28) 1:58.57 (1:58.57)
2:16.64 (18.07) 2:55.64 (57.07)
3:26.19 (1:27.62) 3:55.78 (1:57.21)
4:23.24 (27.46) 4:53.14 (57.36)
5:23.58 (1:27.80) 5:53.43 (1:57.65)
6:21.74 (28.31) 6:52.78 (59.35)
7:24.64 (1:31.21) 7:55.93 (2:02.50)
-- Illinois St-IL ''B'' NT X8:05.98
1) Kruk, Yvette H 18 2) Jones, Valerie M 20
3) Farrell, Maddie R 18 4) Paskoff, Laura G 18
28.09 58.72 (58.72)
1:29.00 (1:29.00) 1:59.93 (1:59.93)
2:17.57 (17.64) 2:57.24 (57.31)
3:28.41 (1:28.48) 3:59.07 (1:59.14)
4:27.78 (28.71) 4:59.50 (1:00.43)
5:31.73 (1:32.66) 6:04.13 (2:05.06)
6:31.96 (27.83) 7:02.82 (58.69)
7:34.29 (1:30.16) 8:05.98 (2:01.85)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X8:16.85
1) Pallija, Amanda J 22 2) Robertson, Bethany L 18
3) Jajtner, Erin R 21 4) Grove, Rachel M 20
28.25 58.68 (58.68)
1:29.53 (1:29.53) 2:00.12 (2:00.12)
2:28.89 (28.77) 3:00.46 (1:00.34)
3:32.66 (1:32.54) 4:04.92 (2:04.80)
4:33.92 (29.00) 5:05.72 (1:00.80)
5:38.01 (1:33.09) 6:10.54 (2:05.62)
6:39.30 (28.76) 7:11.11 (1:00.57)
7:44.15 (1:33.61) 8:16.85 (2:06.31)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT X8:56.09
29.83 1:02.63 (1:02.63)
1:35.89 (1:35.89) 2:08.86 (2:08.86)
2:41.09 (32.23) 3:17.61 (1:08.75)
3:55.04 (1:46.18) 4:32.13 (2:23.27)
5:02.11 (29.98) 5:36.91 (1:04.78)
6:13.10 (1:40.97) 6:51.50 (2:19.37)
7:18.02 (26.52) 7:50.59 (59.09)
8:23.83 (1:32.33) 8:56.09 (2:04.59)
Event 6 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Michigan-MI ''A'' NT 6:35.25 20
1) Mangan, Jack F 18 2) Glanda, Justin R 20
3) Jaeger, Connor L 22 4) Wynalda, Michael J 21
23.50 48.75 (48.75)
1:13.66 (1:13.66) 1:39.56 (1:39.56)
2:01.93 (22.37) 2:26.67 (47.11)
2:52.21 (1:12.65) 3:17.61 (1:38.05)
3:40.36 (22.75) 4:05.53 (47.92)
4:31.27 (1:13.66) 4:56.65 (1:39.04)
5:19.71 (23.06) 5:45.05 (48.40)
6:10.45 (1:13.80) 6:35.25 (1:38.60)
2 AU-SE ''A'' NT 6:46.32 14
1) Grothe, Zane G 21 2) Hancock, Alexander J 20
3) Browning, Allen A 20 4) McKee, Tommy P 21
23.82 49.88 (49.88)
1:16.05 (1:16.05) 1:41.31 (1:41.31)
2:04.23 (22.92) 2:29.96 (48.65)
2:56.27 (1:14.96) 3:22.57 (1:41.26)
3:45.69 (23.12) 4:11.76 (49.19)
4:38.44 (1:15.87) 5:05.02 (1:42.45)
5:28.47 (23.45) 5:54.42 (49.40)
6:20.70 (1:15.68) 6:46.32 (1:41.30)
3 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' 6:48.58 6:52.80 12
1) Petrone, Joseph N 18 2) Anderson, Tom D 18
3) Bradley, Kevin J 18 4) Nappi, John F 20
24.00 50.30 (50.30)
1:16.98 (1:16.98) 1:43.92 (1:43.92)
2:07.06 (23.14) 2:32.85 (48.93)
2:59.82 (1:15.90) 3:26.90 (1:42.98)
3:50.38 (23.48) 4:16.28 (49.38)
4:43.20 (1:16.30) 5:09.63 (1:42.73)
5:33.29 (23.66) 5:59.27 (49.64)
6:25.90 (1:16.27) 6:52.80 (1:43.17)
4 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 7:11.68 10
1) Ingledew, Adam 20 2) Brittain, Phillip 18
3) Alleman, Gage C 18 4) Kermack, Justin P 22
24.38 51.48 (51.48)
1:20.08 (1:20.08) 1:48.48 (1:48.48)
2:12.55 (24.07) 2:39.53 (51.05)
3:07.40 (1:18.92) 3:35.25 (1:46.77)
3:59.78 (24.53) 4:26.66 (51.41)
4:54.67 (1:19.42) 5:22.28 (1:47.03)
5:46.76 (24.48) 6:14.21 (51.93)
6:42.96 (1:20.68) 7:11.68 (1:49.40)
5 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 7:30.31 8
24.45 52.13 (52.13)
1:21.38 (1:21.38) 1:50.89 (1:50.89)
2:15.23 (24.34) 2:43.96 (53.07)
3:14.03 (1:23.14) 3:43.01 (1:52.12)
4:07.76 (24.75) 4:35.77 (52.76)
5:05.35 (1:22.34) 5:35.43 (1:52.42)
6:00.45 (25.02) 6:29.51 (54.08)
6:59.66 (1:24.23) 7:30.31 (1:54.88)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT X6:59.54
1) Funk, Steyn R 20 2) Jones, Jordan S 19
3) Parker, Sam J 20 4) Rattray, Cameron J 20
24.00 50.50 (50.50)
1:16.84 (1:16.84) 1:44.04 (1:44.04)
2:07.55 (23.51) 2:33.81 (49.77)
3:01.44 (1:17.40) 3:29.79 (1:45.75)
3:53.03 (23.24) 4:19.13 (49.34)
4:46.12 (1:16.33) 5:13.32 (1:43.53)
5:36.53 (23.21) 6:02.69 (49.37)
6:30.57 (1:17.25) 6:59.54 (1:46.22)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X7:03.81
1) Kelley, Broderick 2) DeBlasio, Matthew M 19
3) McEldrew, Jimmy J 20 4) Jacobsen, Brennan P 21
25.44 52.86 (52.86)
1:20.27 (1:20.27) 1:47.63 (1:47.63)
2:11.81 (24.18) 2:38.55 (50.92)
3:05.82 (1:18.19) 3:32.71 (1:45.08)
3:56.76 (24.05) 4:23.96 (51.25)
4:51.65 (1:18.94) 5:19.62 (1:46.91)
5:43.27 (23.65) 6:09.61 (49.99)
6:36.84 (1:17.22) 7:03.81 (1:44.19)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X7:13.13
1) Tolson, Robert 18 2) Riordan, Kyle
3) Walsh, Patrick A 18 4) Burton, Aidan T 18
25.34 52.95 (52.95)
1:20.99 (1:20.99) 1:49.00 (1:49.00)
2:12.73 (23.73) 2:39.79 (50.79)
3:08.34 (1:19.34) 3:37.10 (1:48.10)
4:01.61 (24.51) 4:28.70 (51.60)
4:56.38 (1:19.28) 5:23.90 (1:46.80)
5:47.61 (23.71) 6:14.81 (50.91)
6:43.89 (1:19.99) 7:13.13 (1:49.23)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT X7:53.03
28.22 59.20 (59.20)
1:30.76 (1:30.76) 2:01.50 (2:01.50)
2:27.86 (26.36) 2:56.88 (55.38)
3:26.53 (1:25.03) 3:56.50 (1:55.00)
4:22.64 (26.14) 4:52.65 (56.15)
5:23.37 (1:26.87) 5:53.27 (1:56.77)
6:18.91 (25.64) 6:48.93 (55.66)
7:20.97 (1:27.70) 7:53.03 (1:59.76)
Event 7 Women 400 Yard Individual Medlay Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 AU-SE ''A'' NT 3:53.12 20
1) Bos, Emily A 21 2) Lazor, Annie D 19
3) Murslack, Kristen M 19 4) Peterson, Sarah J 20
25.47 56.86 (56.86)
1:23.67 (26.81) 1:56.35 (59.49)
2:23.57 (27.22) 2:55.79 (59.44)
3:22.14 (26.35) 3:53.12 (57.33)
2 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' NT 3:54.29 14
1) Reaney, Emma C 20 2) Miller, Katie M 18
3) Bessire, Suzanne B 20 4) Bradford, Genevieve C 19
26.92 56.67 (56.67)
1:23.12 (26.45) 1:54.47 (57.80)
2:21.84 (27.37) 2:54.82 (1:00.35)
3:22.17 (27.35) 3:54.29 (59.47)
3 Indiana-IN ''A'' 3:31.26 3:59.26 12
1) Barker, Olivia 18 2) Snodgrass, Brooklynn 19
3) Day, Allie 20 4) Szekeres, Dorina 21
26.99 1:00.03 (1:00.03)
1:26.57 (26.54) 1:59.44 (59.41)
2:26.32 (26.88) 2:59.29 (59.85)
3:26.34 (27.05) 3:59.26 (59.97)
4 Illinois St-IL ''A'' NT 4:04.33 10
1) Taylor, Courtney N 19 2) Verkler, Kristin M 18
3) Haggerty, Claire M 19 4) Holmes, Cecilia N 20
28.60 1:00.86 (1:00.86)
1:29.36 (28.50) 2:03.63 (1:02.77)
2:30.87 (27.24) 3:03.38 (59.75)
3:32.50 (29.12) 4:04.33 (1:00.95)
5 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 4:40.19 8
33.07 1:10.11 (1:10.11)
1:43.76 (33.65) 2:22.41 (1:12.30)
2:53.67 (31.26) 3:29.83 (1:07.42)
4:03.52 (33.69) 4:40.19 (1:10.36)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT X4:04.53
1) Middleton, Aimee R 21 2) Stupp, Hallie B 21
3) Neidigh, Ashley A 18 4) Devenuto, Siena B 21
27.16 1:01.60 (1:01.60)
1:27.98 (26.38) 2:01.02 (59.42)
2:29.04 (28.02) 3:02.59 (1:01.57)
3:30.87 (28.28) 4:04.53 (1:01.94)
-- Indiana-IN ''B'' NT X4:07.79
1) Pressey, Bailey 18 2) Armstrong, Stephanie A 22
3) Kristiansen, Siri Eva 20 4) Thompson, Rachel M 19
26.77 1:00.63 (1:00.63)
1:27.25 (26.62) 1:59.85 (59.22)
2:30.45 (30.60) 3:02.52 (1:02.67)
3:33.10 (30.58) 4:07.79 (1:05.27)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X4:12.58
1) Margheret, Danielle N 18 2) Masciantonio, Mikelle K 22
3) Grainger, Anna L 19 4) Golic, Sydney C 18
30.31 1:03.80 (1:03.80)
1:32.90 (29.10) 2:05.99 (1:02.19)
2:35.44 (29.45) 3:11.23 (1:05.24)
3:39.01 (27.78) 4:12.58 (1:01.35)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X4:18.09
1) Tamas, Liz G 20 2) Bender, Erin N 20
3) Smith, Hayley A 20 4) Vermandere, Tara A 18
30.56 1:04.84 (1:04.84)
1:34.15 (29.31) 2:10.97 (1:06.13)
2:39.86 (28.89) 3:13.81 (1:02.84)
3:44.14 (30.33) 4:18.09 (1:04.28)
-- Illinois St-IL ''B'' NT X4:18.13
1) Jones, Valerie M 20 2) Root, Rachel E 18
3) Hunt, Keely A 20 4) Kresal, Katelyn V 19
30.57 1:04.23 (1:04.23)
1:33.06 (28.83) 2:06.04 (1:01.81)
2:37.04 (31.00) 3:18.02 (1:11.98)
3:42.39 (24.37) 4:18.13 (1:00.11)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT DQ
1) Morris, Hannah E 21 2) Turk, Jodi C 19
3) Tretter, Madisen R 18 4) Kiekebosch, Dayna L 19
29.58 1:06.03 (1:06.03)
1:33.63 (27.60)
2:09.46 (35.83) 2:40.37 (1:06.74)
DQ (33.65)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT XNS
Event 8 Men 400 Yard Individual Medlay Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 AU-SE ''A'' NT 3:26.76 20
1) Patching, Joe J 19 2) Duderstadt, Michael E 18
3) Darmody, Kyle J 19 4) Disney-May, James H 21
22.50 51.28 (51.28)
1:14.45 (23.17) 1:42.60 (51.32)
2:05.34 (22.74) 2:34.01 (51.41)
2:57.02 (23.01) 3:26.76 (52.75)
2 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' 3:18.56 3:30.73 14
1) Buerger, Matthew J 19 2) Olson, Pat J 20
3) Dyer, Frank K 21 4) Anderson, Tom D 18
24.61 53.65 (53.65)
1:17.89 (24.24) 1:46.05 (52.40)
2:08.86 (22.81) 2:37.23 (51.18)
3:02.13 (24.90) 3:30.73 (53.50)
3 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 3:41.13 12
1) Grant, Nathan R 21 2) Alleman, Gage C 18
3) Brittain, Phillip 18 4) Ferro, Brian G 22
26.02 54.73 (54.73)
1:20.37 (25.64) 1:50.61 (55.88)
2:15.97 (25.36) 2:45.99 (55.38)
3:11.13 (25.14) 3:41.13 (55.14)
4 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 3:57.69 10
26.40 55.59 (55.59)
1:23.28 (27.69) 1:57.09 (1:01.50)
2:25.43 (28.34) 2:56.35 (59.26)
3:23.43 (27.08) 3:57.69 (1:01.34)
-- Michigan-MI ''B'' NT X3:37.80
1) Corbae, Paul J 19 2) Stitt, Cameron R 18
3) Tafuto, Vinny F 18 4) Ryan, Sean P 21
25.73 55.76 (55.76)
1:21.44 (25.68) 1:50.31 (54.55)
2:13.86 (23.55) 2:42.36 (52.05)
3:07.62 (25.26) 3:37.80 (55.44)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT X3:38.01
1) Jones, Jordan S 19 2) Haas, Peter H 22
3) Kerns, Spencer A 21 4) McKee, Tommy P 21
24.86 54.61 (54.61)
1:20.52 (25.91) 1:49.78 (55.17)
2:13.45 (23.67) 2:42.88 (53.10)
3:08.30 (25.42) 3:38.01 (55.13)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X3:42.47
1) Scheid, Michael R 19 2) Petrone, Joseph N 18
3) McKenzie, Shane 19 4) McEldrew, Jimmy J 20
26.06 57.58 (57.58)
1:22.17 (24.59) 1:53.47 (55.89)
2:17.97 (24.50) 2:48.20 (54.73)
3:12.77 (24.57) 3:42.47 (54.27)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X3:50.98
1) Blankenship, Ryan 21 2) Burton, Aidan T 18
3) McLaughlin, Declan T 18 4) Kheirandish, Pedrom 20
26.55 58.33 (58.33)
1:24.46 (26.13) 1:56.42 (58.09)
2:23.28 (26.86) 2:53.95 (57.53)
3:19.76 (25.81) 3:50.98 (57.03)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT X4:10.57
28.09 1:00.98 (1:00.98)
1:28.26 (27.28) 2:04.98 (1:04.00)
2:34.00 (29.02) 3:06.50 (1:01.52)
3:35.33 (28.83) 4:10.57 (1:04.07)
-- Michigan-MI ''A'' NT DQ
1) Wojciechowski, John A 21 2) McNamara, Matt 19
3) Raynor, Will J 19 4) Whitaker, Kyle W 21
23.61 50.90 (50.90)
1:15.20 (24.30) 1:43.28 (52.38)
2:06.41 (23.13) 2:35.33 (52.05)
2:57.73 (22.40) DQ (49.44)
Event 9 Women 3x100 Yard Butterfly Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 AU-SE ''A'' NT 2:47.25 20
1) Purcell, Allyx K 18 2) Peacock, Aubrey A 21
3) Fonteno, Megan M 20 4)
25.77 56.21 (30.44)
1:22.11 (25.90) 1:51.72 (29.61)
2:17.58 (25.86) 2:47.25 (29.67)
2 Indiana-IN ''A'' NT 2:49.67 14
1) Dalesandro, Gia 18 2) Maclean, Brenna G 21
3) Barker, Olivia 18 4)
26.74 56.45 (29.71)
1:23.51 (27.06) 1:54.52 (31.01)
2:20.13 (25.61) 2:49.67 (29.54)
3 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' NT 2:51.76 12
1) Whyte, Courtney M 20 2) Casey, Bridget K 21
3) Scott, Melissa J 19 4)
26.61 56.59 (29.98)
1:23.26 (26.67) 1:53.47 (30.21)
2:20.70 (27.23) 2:51.76 (31.06)
4 Illinois St-IL ''A'' NT 2:56.00 10
1) Nash, Lexi M 20 2) Verkler, Kristin M 18
3) Haggerty, Claire M 19 4)
26.94 58.50 (31.56)
1:26.14 (27.64) 1:57.87 (31.73)
2:24.72 (26.85) 2:56.00 (31.28)
5 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 3:04.68 8
1) Miller, Meghan E 18 2) Cannon, Adriana G 19
3) Elbadry, Rowan H 18 4)
27.99 1:00.62 (32.63)
1:29.11 (28.49) 2:06.70 (37.59)
2:31.30 (24.60) 3:04.68 (33.38)
6 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 3:12.23 6
27.61 1:02.36 (34.75)
1:32.18 (29.82) 2:09.42 (37.24)
2:38.70 (29.28) 3:12.23 (33.53)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT X2:53.99
1) Merritt, Alex J 19 2) Martin, Maddie C 18
3) Krakoski, Haley E 21 4)
26.97 56.32 (29.35)
1:24.29 (27.97) 1:57.41 (33.12)
2:23.63 (26.22) 2:53.99 (30.36)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X2:56.59
1) Heidkamp, Genna M 20 2) Dotzel, Sarah C 21
3) Mulquin, Catherine E 18 4)
27.34 59.36 (32.02)
1:25.90 (26.54) 1:57.15 (31.25)
2:24.57 (27.42) 2:56.59 (32.02)
-- Indiana-IN ''B'' NT X2:57.98
1) Pressey, Bailey 18 2) Lips, Haley C 19
3) Szekeres, Dorina 21 4)
27.51 58.86 (31.35)
1:26.44 (27.58) 1:58.25 (31.81)
2:26.19 (27.94) 2:57.98 (31.79)
-- Illinois St-IL ''B'' NT X3:06.82
1) Langlotz, Emily 20 2) Kaszynski, Justine 19
3) Nelson, Katherine A 20 4)
29.07 1:03.70 (34.63)
1:33.34 (29.64) 2:06.57 (33.23)
2:34.61 (28.04) 3:06.82 (32.21)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X3:14.51
1) Tamas, Liz G 20 2) Rothgery, Jillian A 19
3) Jajtner, Erin R 21 4)
29.73 1:03.15 (33.42)
1:32.36 (29.21) 2:06.59 (34.23)
2:38.88 (32.29) 3:14.51 (35.63)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT XNS
Event 10 Men 3x100 Yard Butterfly Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Michigan-MI ''A'' NT 2:26.61 20
1) Bosch, Dylan 20 2) Raisky, Jeremy J 20
3) Brumm, Pete J 19 4)
22.94 48.58 (25.64)
1:10.84 (22.26) 1:37.90 (27.06)
2:00.33 (22.43) 2:26.61 (26.28)
2 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' 2:32.09 2:29.44 14
1) Ayhan, Bogac 19 2) Williamson, John L 20
3) Stephens, Zach J 20 4)
23.53 50.68 (27.15)
1:13.73 (23.05) 1:40.06 (26.33)
2:02.46 (22.40) 2:29.44 (26.98)
3 AU-SE ''A'' NT 2:30.75 12
1) Mendes, Arthur 20 2) Press, Alex A 18
3) Chierighini, Marcelo 22 4)
23.98 50.65 (26.67)
1:13.29 (22.64) 1:41.00 (27.71)
2:02.73 (21.73) 2:30.75 (28.02)
4 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 2:36.74 10
1) Lewis, Alex L 21 2) Kermack, Justin P 22
3) Nordike, Josh B 18 4)
24.10 51.06 (26.96)
1:15.39 (24.33) 1:43.75 (28.36)
2:07.57 (23.82) 2:36.74 (29.17)
5 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 2:45.59 8
25.17 54.16 (28.99)
1:19.77 (25.61) 1:50.42 (30.65)
2:15.86 (25.44) 2:45.59 (29.73)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT X2:33.62
1) Hancock, Alexander J 20 2) Leon, Tj J 22
3) Behrens, Kevin H 21 4)
24.29 51.28 (26.99)
1:14.69 (23.41) 1:42.53 (27.84)
2:05.68 (23.15) 2:33.62 (27.94)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X2:38.29
1) Murphy, Patrick S 20 2) Jacobsen, Brennan P 21
3) Bradley, Kevin J 18 4)
25.05 53.78 (28.73)
1:18.22 (24.44) 1:46.36 (28.14)
2:10.43 (24.07) 2:38.29 (27.86)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X2:44.81
1) Heckman, Greyson P 18 2) Walsh, Patrick A 18
3) Riordan, Kyle 4)
26.30 54.98 (28.68)
1:21.08 (26.10) 1:49.78 (28.70)
2:14.97 (25.19) 2:44.81 (29.84)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT X2:55.25
27.07 58.40 (31.33)
1:25.18 (26.78) 1:56.43 (31.25)
2:23.04 (26.61) 2:55.25 (32.21)
Event 11 Women 3x100 Yard Backstroke Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 AU-SE ''A'' NT 2:43.89 20
1) Bos, Emily A 21 2) Vitarius, Jillian E 20
3) Reynolds, Sarah I 19 4)
26.12 53.92 (27.80)
1:20.50 (26.58) 1:48.92 (28.42)
2:14.97 (26.05) 2:43.89 (28.92)
2 Indiana-IN ''A'' NT 2:47.38 14
1) Snodgrass, Brooklynn 19 2) Pammett, Cynthia A 19
3) Day, Allie 20 4)
27.06 55.80 (28.74)
1:15.34 (19.54) 1:51.66 (36.32)
2:18.12 (26.46) 2:47.38 (29.26)
3 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' NT 2:52.11 12
1) Ryan, Kelly L 21 2) Grainger, Anna L 19
3) Whyte, Courtney M 20 4)
28.21 58.45 (30.24)
1:25.81 (27.36) 1:55.29 (29.48)
2:22.59 (27.30) 2:52.11 (29.52)
4 Illinois St-IL ''A'' NT 2:57.92 10
1) Root, Rachel E 18 2) Halley, Erica L 21
3) Schuckles, Sammy A 20 4)
29.38 1:00.29 (30.91)
1:28.24 (27.95) 1:58.68 (30.44)
2:26.62 (27.94) 2:57.92 (31.30)
5 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 3:06.82 8
1) Johansson, Alex A 23 2) Morris, Hannah E 21
3) Miller, Meghan E 18 4) Smith, Hayley A 20
29.92 1:01.22 (31.30)
1:31.16 (29.94) 2:04.83 (33.67)
2:34.12 (29.29) 3:06.82 (32.70)
6 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 3:19.98 6
32.69 1:06.29 (33.60)
1:38.47 (32.18) 2:14.73 (36.26)
2:44.87 (30.14) 3:19.98 (35.11)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT X2:53.74
1) Warhol, Maryelizabeth J 18 2) Stupp, Hallie B 21
3) Middleton, Aimee R 21 4)
27.80 57.42 (29.62)
1:23.86 (26.44) 1:53.41 (29.55)
2:21.71 (28.30) 2:53.74 (32.03)
-- Indiana-IN ''B'' NT X2:56.85
1) Carroll, Shelby E 19 2) Padget, Grace 19
3) Pressey, Bailey 18 4)
29.20 59.31 (30.11)
1:27.50 (28.19) 1:59.08 (31.58)
2:26.13 (27.05) 2:56.85 (30.72)
-- Illinois St-IL ''B'' NT X3:03.75
1) Kresal, Katelyn V 19 2) Gidaszewski, Tara 19
3) Nash, Lexi M 20 4)
30.71 1:03.04 (32.33)
1:32.42 (29.38) 2:05.07 (32.65)
2:32.92 (27.85) 3:03.75 (30.83)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X3:04.15
1) Heidkamp, Genna M 20 2) Golic, Sydney C 18
3) Scott, Melissa J 19 4)
29.55 1:00.99 (31.44)
1:30.15 (29.16) 2:03.82 (33.67)
2:31.87 (28.05) 3:04.15 (32.28)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X3:12.91
1) McConnell, Alexandra 18 2) Bender, Erin N 20
3) Grove, Rachel M 20 4)
31.82 1:05.00 (33.18)
1:34.35 (29.35) 2:08.57 (34.22)
2:39.02 (30.45) 3:12.91 (33.89)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT XNS
Event 12 Men 3x100 Yard Backstroke Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 AU-SE ''A'' NT 2:27.09 20
1) Patching, Joe J 19 2) Darmody, Kyle J 19
3) Siar, Jacob A 19 4)
23.94 49.06 (25.12)
1:12.15 (23.09) 1:37.40 (25.25)
2:01.00 (23.60) 2:27.09 (26.09)
2 Michigan-MI ''A'' NT 2:28.58 14
1) Chen, Jason 17 2) Mangan, Jack F 18
3) Kamiya, Ryutaro 22 4)
23.54 48.97 (25.43)
1:12.97 (24.00) 1:39.51 (26.54)
2:02.70 (23.19) 2:28.58 (25.88)
3 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' 2:37.55 2:35.20 12
1) Nel, Bertie J 22 2) Anderson, Tom D 18
3) McEldrew, Jimmy J 20 4)
25.43 52.51 (27.08)
1:17.06 (24.55) 1:43.81 (26.75)
2:07.95 (24.14) 2:35.20 (27.25)
4 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 2:41.72 10
1) Shillito, Al J 21 2) Alleman, Gage C 18
3) Ingledew, Adam 20 4)
25.41 52.65 (27.24)
1:18.53 (25.88) 1:46.77 (28.24)
2:12.51 (25.74) 2:41.72 (29.21)
5 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 2:54.22 8
27.74 57.54 (29.80)
1:24.21 (26.67) 1:55.09 (30.88)
2:22.88 (27.79) 2:54.22 (31.34)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT X2:36.11
1) Copeland, Taylor B 18 2) Goerzen, Alex 18
3) Hammoud, Youssef H 19 4)
25.22 52.59 (27.37)
1:16.90 (24.31) 1:44.08 (27.18)
2:08.76 (24.68) 2:36.11 (27.35)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X2:40.28
1) Cobain, Jack 18 2) Scheid, Michael R 19
3) Hughes, Kevin J 20 4)
27.01 54.84 (27.83)
1:20.39 (25.55) 1:49.12 (28.73)
2:12.79 (23.67) 2:40.28 (27.49)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X2:49.11
1) Blankenship, Ryan 21 2) Burton, Aidan T 18
3) Tolson, Robert 18 4)
27.45 56.71 (29.26)
1:22.32 (25.61) 1:51.23 (28.91)
2:18.48 (27.25) 2:49.11 (30.63)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT X3:06.51
28.83 1:00.59 (31.76)
1:29.50 (28.91) 2:01.11 (31.61)
2:31.69 (30.58) 3:06.51 (34.82)
Event 13 Women 3x100 Yard Breaststroke Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' NT 3:13.18 20
1) Reaney, Emma C 20 2) Margheret, Danielle N 18
3) McDonough, Christen M 21 4)
29.18 1:01.77 (32.59)
1:32.74 (30.97) 2:07.99 (35.25)
2:39.12 (31.13) 3:13.18 (34.06)
2 AU-SE ''A'' NT 3:18.88 14
1) Lazor, Annie D 19 2) Peterson, Sarah J 20
3) Murslack, Kristen M 19 4)
31.71 1:06.68 (34.97)
1:37.99 (31.31) 2:13.33 (35.34)
2:44.72 (31.39) 3:18.88 (34.16)
3 Indiana-IN ''A'' NT 3:18.97 12
1) Pasloski, Bronwyn R 21 2) Kristiansen, Siri Eva 20
3) Szekeres, Dorina 21 4)
30.50 1:04.04 (33.54)
1:36.05 (32.01) 2:12.24 (36.19)
2:42.68 (30.44) 3:18.97 (36.29)
4 Illinois St-IL ''A'' NT 3:25.04 10
1) Taylor, Courtney N 19 2) Holmes, Cecilia N 20
3) Soper, Allison R 20 4)
31.68 1:07.81 (36.13)
1:39.67 (31.86) 2:16.56 (36.89)
2:48.39 (31.83) 3:25.04 (36.65)
5 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 3:39.04 8
1) Kiekebosch, Dayna L 19 2) Tretter, Madisen R 18
3) Vermandere, Tara A 18 4)
33.69 1:10.97 (37.28)
1:44.09 (33.12) 2:22.79 (38.70)
2:58.19 (35.40) 3:39.04 (40.85)
6 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 3:42.78 6
34.13 1:13.25 (39.12)
1:47.41 (34.16) 2:27.08 (39.67)
3:03.44 (36.36) 3:42.78 (39.34)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X3:26.69
1) Bradford, Genevieve C 19 2) Golic, Sydney C 18
3) Masciantonio, Mikelle K 22 4)
31.92 1:40.02 (1:08.10)
2:17.30 (37.28) 2:49.78 (32.48)
3:26.69 (36.91)
-- Indiana-IN ''B'' NT X3:31.67
1) Hayes, Heather 18 2) Thompson, Rachel M 19
3) DiCapua, Claudia 18 4)
32.59 1:08.95 (36.36)
1:42.85 (33.90) 2:20.63 (37.78)
2:53.78 (33.15) 3:31.67 (37.89)
-- Illinois St-IL ''B'' NT X3:37.10
1) Verkler, Kristin M 18 2) Kruk, Yvette H 18
3) Root, Rachel E 18 4)
34.17 1:12.67 (38.50)
1:46.35 (33.68) 2:24.55 (38.20)
2:57.89 (33.34) 3:37.10 (39.21)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT XNS
Event 14 Men 3x100 Yard Breaststroke Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Michigan-MI ''A'' NT 2:47.23 20
1) McNamara, Matt 19 2) Duckitt, Kyle M 22
3) Funk, Richard A 20 4)
27.08 57.13 (30.05)
1:23.50 (26.37) 1:53.72 (30.22)
2:18.84 (25.12) 2:47.23 (28.39)
2 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' 2:54.81 2:50.58 14
1) Babcock, Colin B 21 2) Miller, Cameron M 20
3) Olson, Pat J 20 4)
26.74 56.82 (30.08)
1:23.36 (26.54) 1:53.40 (30.04)
2:20.27 (26.87) 2:50.58 (30.31)
3 AU-SE ''A'' NT 2:53.39 12
1) Duderstadt, Michael E 18 2) Haas, Peter H 22
3) Davis, Forrest L 19 4)
26.61 56.65 (30.04)
1:24.19 (27.54) 1:54.78 (30.59)
2:21.92 (27.14) 2:53.39 (31.47)
4 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 2:59.80 10
1) Ferro, Brian G 22 2) Grant, Nathan R 21
3) Brittain, Phillip 18 4)
28.75 1:00.32 (31.57)
1:27.90 (27.58) 1:58.77 (30.87)
2:26.79 (28.02) 2:59.80 (33.01)
5 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 3:04.33 8
28.70 1:00.13 (31.43)
1:28.12 (27.99) 2:00.10 (31.98)
2:29.77 (29.67) 3:04.33 (34.56)
-- Michigan-MI ''B'' NT X2:57.49
1) Bosch, Dylan 20 2) Corbae, Paul J 19
3) Ghiglieri, Aaron M 19 4)
28.16 1:00.30 (32.14)
1:27.05 (26.75) 1:57.32 (30.27)
2:24.42 (27.10) 2:57.49 (33.07)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X2:58.37
1) Jensen, Andrew W 20 2) Choi, Joshua S 21
3) Jackson, Trent B 18 4)
27.75 59.74 (31.99)
1:27.44 (27.70) 1:59.25 (31.81)
2:26.72 (27.47) 2:58.37 (31.65)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT X3:03.33
1) Kerns, Spencer A 21 2) Jones, Jordan S 19
3) Rattray, Cameron J 20 4)
28.25 1:00.40 (32.15)
1:28.96 (28.56) 2:01.52 (32.56)
2:30.65 (29.13) 3:03.33 (32.68)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X3:05.73
1) McLaughlin, Declan T 18 2) Alleman, Gage C 18
3) Kheirandish, Pedrom 20 4)
28.09 59.59 (31.50)
1:28.26 (28.67) 2:01.46 (33.20)
2:31.33 (29.87) 3:05.73 (34.40)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT X3:26.88
30.32 1:05.35 (35.03)
1:37.47 (32.12) 2:16.62 (39.15)
2:50.00 (33.38) 3:26.88 (36.88)
Event 15 Women 2x500 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Indiana-IN ''A'' NT 9:55.68 20
1) Lips, Haley C 19 2) Vrooman, Lindsay A 21
28.38 58.56 (30.18)
1:28.91 (30.35) 1:59.59 (30.68)
2:30.32 (30.73) 3:00.57 (30.25)
3:30.79 (30.22) 4:00.64 (29.85)
4:30.33 (29.69) 4:59.12 (28.79)
5:25.37 (26.25) 5:54.66 (29.29)
6:24.29 (29.63) 6:54.30 (30.01)
7:24.86 (30.56) 7:55.37 (30.51)
8:25.59 (30.22) 8:55.87 (30.28)
9:26.37 (30.50) 9:55.68 (29.31)
2 AU-SE ''A'' NT 9:57.65 14
1) Neidigh, Ashley A 18 2) Warhol, Maryelizabeth J 18
27.08 56.83 (29.75)
1:26.74 (29.91) 1:57.00 (30.26)
2:27.06 (30.06) 2:57.09 (30.03)
3:27.08 (29.99) 3:57.08 (30.00)
4:27.89 (30.81) 4:57.01 (29.12)
5:23.91 (26.90) 5:53.42 (29.51)
6:23.65 (30.23) 6:54.48 (30.83)
7:25.38 (30.90) 7:55.71 (30.33)
8:26.36 (30.65) 8:56.99 (30.63)
9:27.69 (30.70) 9:57.65 (29.96)
3 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' NT 10:15.47 12
1) Miller, Katie M 18 2) Foley, Erin L 20
28.98 59.48 (30.50)
1:30.36 (30.88) 2:01.48 (31.12)
2:32.89 (31.41) 3:04.51 (31.62)
3:36.64 (32.13) 4:08.55 (31.91)
4:40.85 (32.30) 5:12.58 (31.73)
5:39.87 (27.29) 6:09.96 (30.09)
6:40.61 (30.65) 7:11.55 (30.94)
7:42.16 (30.61) 8:13.03 (30.87)
8:43.34 (30.31) 9:14.47 (31.13)
9:45.29 (30.82) 10:15.47 (30.18)
4 Illinois St-IL ''A'' NT 10:26.87 10
1) Jones, Valerie M 20 2) Holmes, Cecilia N 20
28.43 59.91 (31.48)
1:31.85 (31.94) 2:03.60 (31.75)
2:35.48 (31.88) 3:07.27 (31.79)
3:39.74 (32.47) 4:11.13 (31.39)
4:43.14 (32.01) 5:13.53 (30.39)
5:41.15 (27.62) 6:12.80 (31.65)
6:44.73 (31.93) 7:16.75 (32.02)
7:48.74 (31.99) 8:20.73 (31.99)
8:52.68 (31.95) 9:24.75 (32.07)
9:55.82 (31.07) 10:26.87 (31.05)
5 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 10:33.80 8
1) Turk, Jodi C 19 2) Robertson, Bethany L 18
28.24 59.18 (30.94)
1:30.53 (31.35) 2:01.94 (31.41)
2:33.33 (31.39) 3:04.72 (31.39)
3:36.24 (31.52) 4:07.52 (31.28)
4:38.46 (30.94) 5:08.66 (30.20)
5:37.60 (28.94) 6:09.76 (32.16)
6:42.47 (32.71) 7:15.49 (33.02)
7:48.79 (33.30) 8:21.89 (33.10)
8:55.17 (33.28) 9:28.58 (33.41)
10:01.97 (33.39) 10:33.80 (31.83)
6 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 11:00.30 6
29.10 1:00.50 (31.40)
1:32.54 (32.04) 2:04.86 (32.32)
2:37.32 (32.46) 3:10.10 (32.78)
3:42.83 (32.73) 4:15.56 (32.73)
4:48.19 (32.63) 5:20.52 (32.33)
5:50.00 (29.48) 6:23.37 (33.37)
6:57.02 (33.65) 7:31.36 (34.34)
8:05.71 (34.35) 8:40.73 (35.02)
9:15.58 (34.85) 9:50.59 (35.01)
10:25.77 (35.18) 11:00.30 (34.53)
-- Indiana-IN ''B'' NT X10:23.25
1) Webb, Lonnie M 20 2) Marchuk, Stephanie 18
28.53 59.00 (30.47)
1:29.99 (30.99) 2:01.26 (31.27)
2:32.63 (31.37) 3:04.70 (32.07)
3:37.08 (32.38) 4:09.56 (32.48)
4:42.29 (32.73) 5:17.43 (35.14)
5:42.27 (24.84) 6:12.74 (30.47)
6:43.56 (30.82) 7:14.53 (30.97)
7:45.89 (31.36) 8:17.38 (31.49)
8:48.96 (31.58) 9:20.36 (31.40)
9:52.17 (31.81) 10:23.25 (31.08)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X10:31.61
1) House, Elizabeth M 19 2) Barry, Molly K 18
28.27 59.73 (31.46)
1:31.69 (31.96) 2:03.92 (32.23)
2:35.80 (31.88) 3:08.14 (32.34)
3:40.61 (32.47) 4:13.14 (32.53)
4:45.79 (32.65) 5:17.37 (31.58)
5:45.32 (27.95) 6:16.64 (31.32)
6:48.47 (31.83) 7:20.12 (31.65)
7:52.29 (32.17) 8:24.16 (31.87)
8:56.09 (31.93) 9:28.15 (32.06)
9:59.90 (31.75) 10:31.61 (31.71)
-- Illinois St-IL ''B'' NT X10:46.78
1) Kruk, Yvette H 18 2) Hunt, Keely A 20
28.93 1:01.33 (32.40)
1:34.38 (33.05) 2:07.41 (33.03)
2:41.09 (33.68) 3:14.79 (33.70)
3:48.08 (33.29) 4:21.28 (33.20)
4:54.14 (32.86) 5:26.34 (32.20)
5:54.93 (28.59) 6:26.65 (31.72)
6:58.77 (32.12) 7:31.15 (32.38)
8:03.66 (32.51) 8:36.14 (32.48)
9:08.77 (32.63) 9:41.60 (32.83)
10:14.38 (32.78) 10:46.78 (32.40)
-- Illinois St-IL ''C'' NT X10:51.92
1) Farrell, Maddie R 18 2) Felice, Brittany R 18
29.74 1:01.79 (32.05)
1:34.51 (32.72) 2:07.62 (33.11)
2:40.62 (33.00) 3:13.60 (32.98)
3:46.75 (33.15) 4:19.87 (33.12)
4:53.03 (33.16) 5:25.62 (32.59)
5:54.01 (28.39) 6:25.96 (31.95)
6:58.64 (32.68) 7:31.64 (33.00)
8:04.94 (33.30) 8:38.18 (33.24)
9:11.59 (33.41) 9:45.37 (33.78)
10:18.98 (33.61) 10:51.92 (32.94)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X10:59.25
1) Jajtner, Erin R 21 2) Vermandere, Tara A 18
29.96 1:02.47 (32.51)
1:35.04 (32.57) 2:08.18 (33.14)
2:41.47 (33.29) 3:15.02 (33.55)
3:48.61 (33.59) 4:22.06 (33.45)
4:55.34 (33.28) 5:27.97 (32.63)
5:57.36 (29.39) 6:29.74 (32.38)
7:03.19 (33.45) 7:36.75 (33.56)
8:10.70 (33.95) 8:44.25 (33.55)
9:18.07 (33.82) 9:52.02 (33.95)
10:26.20 (34.18) 10:59.25 (33.05)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT X11:48.80
30.53 1:03.13 (32.60)
1:36.74 (33.61) 2:10.59 (33.85)
2:44.64 (34.05) 3:18.76 (34.12)
3:52.68 (33.92) 4:27.37 (34.69)
5:01.76 (34.39) 5:35.65 (33.89)
6:08.24 (32.59) 6:45.22 (36.98)
7:23.15 (37.93) 8:01.02 (37.87)
8:39.07 (38.05) 9:17.15 (38.08)
9:55.52 (38.37) 10:33.74 (38.22)
11:11.88 (38.14) 11:48.80 (36.92)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT XNS
1) Devenuto, Siena B 21 2) Vitarius, Jillian E 20
Event 16 Men 2x500 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Michigan-MI ''A'' NT 9:05.49 20
1) Ryan, Sean P 21 2) Jaeger, Connor L 22
25.89 53.53 (27.64)
1:21.14 (27.61) 1:48.36 (27.22)
2:15.46 (27.10) 2:42.49 (27.03)
3:09.52 (27.03) 3:36.48 (26.96)
4:03.56 (27.08) 4:30.22 (26.66)
4:54.89 (24.67) 5:22.19 (27.30)
5:49.64 (27.45) 6:17.45 (27.81)
6:45.39 (27.94) 7:13.48 (28.09)
7:41.43 (27.95) 8:09.58 (28.15)
8:37.92 (28.34) 9:05.49 (27.57)
2 AU-SE ''A'' NT 9:11.31 14
1) Grothe, Zane G 21 2) McKee, Tommy P 21
25.03 52.51 (27.48)
1:20.19 (27.68) 1:48.24 (28.05)
2:15.85 (27.61) 2:43.12 (27.27)
3:10.28 (27.16) 3:37.77 (27.49)
4:05.43 (27.66) 4:31.79 (26.36)
4:56.70 (24.91) 5:24.34 (27.64)
5:52.35 (28.01) 6:20.46 (28.11)
6:48.75 (28.29) 7:17.21 (28.46)
7:45.83 (28.62) 8:14.37 (28.54)
8:43.37 (29.00) 9:11.31 (27.94)
3 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' 9:37.62 9:29.94 12
1) Petrone, Joseph N 18 2) Fujan, Reed C 18
25.55 53.89 (28.34)
1:22.10 (28.21) 1:50.82 (28.72)
2:19.63 (28.81) 2:48.60 (28.97)
3:17.24 (28.64) 3:45.50 (28.26)
4:13.59 (28.09) 4:41.05 (27.46)
4:59.57 (18.52) 5:33.91 (34.34)
6:02.41 (28.50) 6:31.70 (29.29)
7:01.24 (29.54) 7:30.88 (29.64)
8:00.44 (29.56) 8:30.44 (30.00)
9:00.20 (29.76) 9:29.94 (29.74)
4 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 9:45.63 10
1) Grant, Nathan R 21 2) Kermack, Justin P 22
26.16 54.85 (28.69)
1:24.09 (29.24) 1:53.76 (29.67)
2:23.57 (29.81) 2:53.67 (30.10)
3:23.62 (29.95) 3:53.70 (30.08)
4:22.99 (29.29) 4:50.71 (27.72)
5:15.75 (25.04) 5:44.25 (28.50)
6:14.46 (30.21) 6:45.27 (30.81)
7:16.50 (31.23) 7:46.60 (30.10)
8:15.23 (28.63) 8:45.15 (29.92)
9:16.39 (31.24) 9:45.63 (29.24)
5 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 10:32.09 8
27.59 57.79 (30.20)
1:28.65 (30.86) 1:59.58 (30.93)
2:30.71 (31.13) 3:02.02 (31.31)
3:33.44 (31.42) 4:04.93 (31.49)
4:36.50 (31.57) 5:07.36 (30.86)
5:34.32 (26.96) 6:05.64 (31.32)
6:37.63 (31.99) 7:10.05 (32.42)
7:43.07 (33.02) 8:16.90 (33.83)
8:50.35 (33.45) 9:24.14 (33.79)
9:58.33 (34.19) 10:32.09 (33.76)
-- Michigan-MI ''B'' NT X9:15.22
1) Stitt, Cameron R 18 2) Kamiya, Ryutaro 22
25.72 53.47 (27.75)
1:21.21 (27.74) 1:49.06 (27.85)
2:16.96 (27.90) 2:44.84 (27.88)
3:12.30 (27.46) 3:40.16 (27.86)
4:08.30 (28.14) 4:35.88 (27.58)
5:00.15 (24.27) 5:27.03 (26.88)
5:54.32 (27.29) 6:22.36 (28.04)
6:50.93 (28.57) 7:19.68 (28.75)
7:48.70 (29.02) 8:17.81 (29.11)
8:46.59 (28.78) 9:15.22 (28.63)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT X9:34.61
1) Jones, Jordan S 19 2) Browning, Allen A 20
25.41 53.60 (28.19)
1:22.24 (28.64) 1:51.19 (28.95)
2:20.66 (29.47) 2:50.45 (29.79)
3:20.01 (29.56) 3:49.78 (29.77)
4:19.99 (30.21) 4:49.23 (29.24)
5:13.98 (24.75) 5:42.03 (28.05)
6:10.93 (28.90) 6:39.80 (28.87)
7:08.72 (28.92) 7:38.28 (29.56)
8:07.21 (28.93) 8:36.46 (29.25)
9:05.29 (28.83) 9:34.61 (29.32)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X9:43.99
1) Walsh, Patrick A 18 2) Riordan, Kyle
26.24 54.76 (28.52)
1:23.65 (28.89) 1:52.84 (29.19)
2:22.46 (29.62) 2:52.28 (29.82)
3:22.15 (29.87) 3:52.05 (29.90)
4:21.42 (29.37) 4:50.45 (29.03)
5:08.30 (17.85) 5:45.58 (37.28)
6:15.06 (29.48) 6:45.12 (30.06)
7:14.90 (29.78) 7:44.87 (29.97)
8:15.27 (30.40) 8:45.66 (30.39)
9:15.42 (29.76) 9:43.99 (28.57)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X9:49.66
1) McKenzie, Shane 19 2) Scheid, Michael R 19
26.38 56.13 (29.75)
1:26.04 (29.91) 1:55.85 (29.81)
2:25.95 (30.10) 2:56.24 (30.29)
3:25.92 (29.68) 3:55.57 (29.65)
4:24.90 (29.33) 4:53.07 (28.17)
5:11.64 (18.57) 5:47.40 (35.76)
6:17.49 (30.09) 6:47.26 (29.77)
7:17.19 (29.93) 7:47.19 (30.00)
8:17.43 (30.24) 8:48.11 (30.68)
9:19.16 (31.05) 9:49.66 (30.50)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT X10:54.85
27.53 59.42 (31.89)
1:32.37 (32.95) 2:05.63 (33.26)
2:39.38 (33.75) 3:13.50 (34.12)
3:47.23 (33.73) 4:20.65 (33.42)
4:54.55 (33.90) 5:27.75 (33.20)
5:54.90 (27.15) 6:26.79 (31.89)
6:59.36 (32.57) 7:32.78 (33.42)
8:05.88 (33.10) 8:39.37 (33.49)
9:13.09 (33.72) 9:47.42 (34.33)
10:21.63 (34.21) 10:54.85 (33.22)
Event 17 Women 2x100 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 AU-SE ''A'' NT 1:43.38 20
1) Bos, Emily A 21 2) Lazor, Annie D 19
3) Fonteno, Megan M 20 4) Purcell, Allyx K 18
25.40 55.84 (55.84)
1:20.57 (24.73) 1:43.38 (47.54)
2 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' NT 1:44.44 14
1) Dotzel, Sarah C 21 2) Margheret, Danielle N 18
3) Heidkamp, Genna M 20 4) Whyte, Courtney M 20
27.42 57.34 (57.34)
1:21.14 (23.80) 1:44.44 (47.10)
3 Indiana-IN ''A'' 1:36.80 1:45.83 12
1) Snodgrass, Brooklynn 19 2) Pasloski, Bronwyn R 21
3) Dalesandro, Gia 18 4) Flederbach, Kait R 21
56.95 (56.95)
1:22.56 (25.61) 1:45.83 (48.88)
4 Illinois St-IL ''A'' NT 1:48.83 10
1) Schuckles, Sammy A 20 2) Taylor, Courtney N 19
3) Nash, Lexi M 20 4) Yontz, Marissa G 20
28.17 58.97 (58.97)
1:24.77 (25.80) 1:48.83 (49.86)
5 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 1:53.06 8
1) Smith, Hayley A 20 2) Kiekebosch, Dayna L 19
3) Johansson, Alex A 23 4) Elbadry, Rowan H 18
29.03 1:02.08 (1:02.08)
1:28.76 (26.68) 1:53.06 (50.98)
6 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 1:56.95 6
30.85 1:04.72 (1:04.72)
1:30.83 (26.11) 1:56.95 (52.23)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT X1:47.81
1) Reynolds, Sarah I 19 2) Murslack, Kristen M 19
3) Martin, Maddie C 18 4) Krakoski, Haley E 21
26.73 57.29 (57.29)
1:24.96 (27.67) 1:47.81 (50.52)
-- Indiana-IN ''B'' NT X1:49.65
1) Day, Allie 20 2) Kristiansen, Siri Eva 20
3) Pressey, Bailey 18 4) DiCapua, Claudia 18
27.42 1:12.32 (1:12.32)
1:31.76 (19.44) 1:49.65 (37.33)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X1:52.70
1) Grainger, Anna L 19 2) McDonough, Christen M 21
3) Scott, Melissa J 19 4) Bowen, Hannah E 20
29.96 1:00.40 (1:00.40)
1:27.61 (27.21) 1:52.70 (52.30)
-- Illinois St-IL ''B'' NT X1:58.14
1) Gidaszewski, Tara 19 2) Soper, Allison R 20
3) Kaszynski, Justine 19 4) Langlotz, Emily 20
30.75 1:02.84 (1:02.84)
1:31.76 (28.92) 1:58.14 (55.30)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X1:58.16
1) Morris, Hannah E 21 2) Tretter, Madisen R 18
3) Cannon, Adriana G 19 4) Rothgery, Jillian A 19
31.22 1:04.69 (1:04.69)
1:32.62 (27.93) 1:58.16 (53.47)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT X2:12.56
33.15 1:08.44 (1:08.44)
1:41.73 (33.29) 2:12.56 (1:04.12)
Event 18 Men 2x100 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Michigan-MI ''A'' NT 1:29.33 20
1) Ortiz, Bruno 20 2) Funk, Richard A 20
3) Wojciechowski, John A 21 4) Tafuto, Vinny F 18
23.29 48.23 (48.23)
1:09.69 (21.46) 1:29.33 (41.10)
2 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' 1:29.24 1:29.91 14
1) Ayhan, Bogac 19 2) Miller, Cameron M 20
3) Dyer, Frank K 21 4) Stephens, Zach J 20
23.51 48.57 (48.57)
1:09.82 (21.25) 1:29.91 (41.34)
3 AU-SE ''A'' NT 1:30.48 12
1) Disney-May, James H 21 2) Haas, Peter H 22
3) Chierighini, Marcelo 22 4) Leon, Tj J 22
23.11 48.62 (48.62)
1:10.43 (21.81) 1:30.48 (41.86)
4 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 1:36.02 10
1) Shillito, Al J 21 2) Ferro, Brian G 22
3) Nordike, Josh B 18 4) Lewis, Alex L 21
24.60 51.53 (51.53)
1:15.15 (23.62) 1:36.02 (44.49)
5 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 1:41.44 8
27.62 54.97 (54.97)
1:18.99 (24.02) 1:41.44 (46.47)
-- Michigan-MI ''B'' NT X1:32.76
1) Chen, Jason 17 2) McNamara, Matt 19
3) Raisky, Jeremy J 20 4) Ghiglieri, Aaron M 19
23.76 49.61 (49.61)
1:12.44 (22.83) 1:32.76 (43.15)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT X1:33.97
1) Patching, Joe J 19 2) Duderstadt, Michael E 18
3) Mendes, Arthur 20 4) Darmody, Kyle J 19
24.70 51.36 (51.36)
1:13.65 (22.29) 1:33.97 (42.61)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X1:38.54
1) Nel, Bertie J 22 2) Jensen, Andrew W 20
3) Kelley, Broderick 4) Murphy, Patrick S 20
24.81 52.66 (52.66)
1:16.24 (23.58) 1:38.54 (45.88)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X1:40.37
1) Blankenship, Ryan 21 2) McLaughlin, Declan T 18
3) Heckman, Greyson P 18 4) Brittain, Phillip 18
26.90 53.83 (53.83)
1:17.96 (24.13) 1:40.37 (46.54)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT X1:45.30
26.75 55.50 (55.50)
1:22.00 (26.50) 1:45.30 (49.80)
Event 19 Women 2x200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 AU-SE ''A'' NT 3:22.80 20
1) Bos, Emily A 21 2) Purcell, Allyx K 18
3) Krakoski, Haley E 21 4) Peacock, Aubrey A 21
24.36 50.67 (50.67)
1:14.65 (1:14.65) 1:41.30 (1:41.30)
2:05.41 (24.11) 2:31.81 (50.51)
2:56.28 (1:14.98) 3:22.80 (1:41.50)
2 Indiana-IN ''A'' 3:17.50 3:28.53 14
1) Armstrong, Stephanie A 22 2) Pammett, Cynthia A 19
3) Lips, Haley C 19 4) Flederbach, Kait R 21
25.43 52.17 (52.17)
1:17.01 (1:17.01) 1:44.62 (1:44.62)
2:03.37 (18.75) 2:37.29 (52.67)
3:01.74 (1:17.12) 3:28.53 (1:43.91)
3 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' NT 3:31.00 12
1) Dotzel, Sarah C 21 2) Reaney, Emma C 20
3) Whyte, Courtney M 20 4) Bowen, Hannah E 20
24.95 51.91 (51.91)
1:17.63 (1:17.63) 1:45.28 (1:45.28)
2:10.45 (25.17) 2:38.23 (52.95)
3:03.23 (1:17.95) 3:31.00 (1:45.72)
4 Illinois St-IL ''A'' NT 3:32.04 10
1) Halley, Erica L 21 2) Nelson, Katherine A 20
3) Holmes, Cecilia N 20 4) Yontz, Marissa G 20
25.76 53.11 (53.11)
1:17.68 (1:17.68) 1:45.75 (1:45.75)
2:10.94 (25.19) 2:40.41 (54.66)
3:05.06 (1:19.31) 3:32.04 (1:46.29)
5 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 3:39.42 8
1) Elbadry, Rowan H 18 2) McConnell, Alexandra 18
3) Pallija, Amanda J 22 4) Johansson, Alex A 23
25.56 52.49 (52.49)
1:19.52 (1:19.52) 1:48.82 (1:48.82)
2:15.03 (26.21) 2:44.20 (55.38)
3:10.49 (1:21.67) 3:39.42 (1:50.60)
6 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 3:50.42 6
25.59 54.75 (54.75)
1:23.09 (1:23.09) 1:54.20 (1:54.20)
2:21.58 (27.38) 2:52.37 (58.17)
3:19.85 (1:25.65) 3:50.42 (1:56.22)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X3:40.36
1) House, Elizabeth M 19 2) Heidkamp, Genna M 20
3) Masciantonio, Mikelle K 22 4) Barry, Molly K 18
26.39 54.96 (54.96)
1:21.08 (1:21.08) 1:49.96 (1:49.96)
2:15.87 (25.91) 2:44.05 (54.09)
3:11.20 (1:21.24) 3:40.36 (1:50.40)
-- Illinois St-IL ''B'' NT X3:42.28
1) Haggerty, Claire M 19 2) Paskoff, Laura G 18
3) Felice, Brittany R 18 4) Kruk, Yvette H 18
25.99 54.35 (54.35)
1:20.74 (1:20.74) 1:49.52 (1:49.52)
2:16.68 (27.16) 2:50.13 (1:00.61)
3:12.91 (1:23.39) 3:42.28 (1:52.76)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X3:47.91
1) Miller, Meghan E 18 2) Turk, Jodi C 19
3) Tamas, Liz G 20 4) Rothgery, Jillian A 19
27.56 57.38 (57.38)
1:24.72 (1:24.72) 1:54.68 (1:54.68)
2:21.70 (27.02) 2:51.21 (56.53)
3:18.44 (1:23.76) 3:47.91 (1:53.23)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT X3:55.38
28.00 58.16 (58.16)
1:25.83 (1:25.83) 1:56.97 (1:56.97)
2:25.72 (28.75) 2:57.17 (1:00.20)
3:24.58 (1:27.61) 3:55.38 (1:58.41)
-- Indiana-IN ''B'' NT XNS
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT XNS
1) Fonteno, Megan M 20 2) Warhol, Maryelizabeth J 18
3) Vitarius, Jillian E 20 4) Merritt, Alex J 19
Event 20 Men 2x200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Michigan-MI ''A'' NT 2:58.25 20
1) Glanda, Justin R 20 2) Nielsen, Anders L 22
3) Wynalda, Michael J 21 4) Ortiz, Bruno 20
21.70 45.51 (45.51)
1:06.82 (1:06.82) 1:30.07 (1:30.07)
1:51.35 (21.28) 2:14.51 (44.44)
2:35.45 (1:05.38) 2:58.25 (1:28.18)
2 AU-SE ''A'' NT 2:58.31 14
1) Chierighini, Marcelo 22 2) Darmody, Kyle J 19
3) Disney-May, James H 21 4) Press, Alex A 18
20.86 44.36 (44.36)
1:05.68 (1:05.68) 1:28.99 (1:28.99)
1:49.83 (20.84) 2:13.11 (44.12)
2:34.35 (1:05.36) 2:58.31 (1:29.32)
3 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' 2:59.31 3:06.85 12
1) Babcock, Colin B 21 2) Fujan, Reed C 18
3) Hughes, Kevin J 20 4) Hudspith, Michael D 19
22.14 46.40 (46.40)
1:08.62 (1:08.62) 1:33.33 (1:33.33)
1:55.62 (22.29) 2:20.49 (47.16)
2:42.72 (1:09.39) 3:06.85 (1:33.52)
4 Cleveland St-LE ''A'' NT 3:09.71 10
1) Ingledew, Adam 20 2) Grant, Nathan R 21
3) Shillito, Al J 21 4) Lewis, Alex L 21
22.55 47.65 (47.65)
1:10.67 (1:10.67) 1:35.48 (1:35.48)
1:58.50 (23.02) 2:24.04 (48.56)
2:45.35 (1:09.87) 3:09.71 (1:34.23)
5 Valparaiso-IN ''A'' NT 3:22.35 8
24.19 51.30 (51.30)
1:14.93 (1:14.93) 1:41.26 (1:41.26)
2:05.48 (24.22) 2:33.45 (52.19)
2:56.41 (1:15.15) 3:22.35 (1:41.09)
-- Michigan-MI ''B'' NT X3:04.67
1) Brumm, Pete J 19 2) Mangan, Jack F 18
3) Richardson, Ian P 21 4) Raynor, Will J 19
22.00 45.97 (45.97)
1:07.54 (1:07.54) 1:31.21 (1:31.21)
1:53.08 (21.87) 2:17.72 (46.51)
2:40.12 (1:08.91) 3:04.67 (1:33.46)
-- AU-SE ''B'' NT X3:07.47
1) Hancock, Alexander J 20 2) Mendes, Arthur 20
3) Duderstadt, Michael E 18 4) Grothe, Zane G 21
21.80 45.34 (45.34)
1:08.02 (1:08.02) 1:33.28 (1:33.28)
1:55.29 (22.01) 2:19.49 (46.21)
2:41.81 (1:08.53) 3:07.47 (1:34.19)
-- Notre Dame-IN ''B'' NT X3:11.86
1) Nappi, John F 20 2) DeBlasio, Matthew M 19
3) Williamson, John L 20 4) Sim, Nick 22
22.82 47.93 (47.93)
1:11.06 (1:11.06) 1:36.54 (1:36.54)
1:59.20 (22.66) 2:23.75 (47.21)
2:46.40 (1:09.86) 3:11.86 (1:35.32)
-- Cleveland St-LE ''B'' NT X3:19.53
1) Nordike, Josh B 18 2) Tolson, Robert 18
3) Heckman, Greyson P 18 4) Kheirandish, Pedrom 20
23.55 50.91 (50.91)
1:14.08 (1:14.08) 1:40.00 (1:40.00)
2:03.52 (23.52) 2:28.90 (48.90)
2:52.78 (1:12.78) 3:19.53 (1:39.53)
-- Valparaiso-IN ''B'' NT X3:32.57
25.07 52.58 (52.58)
1:17.96 (1:17.96) 1:46.86 (1:46.86)
2:12.44 (25.58) 2:41.60 (54.74)
3:05.79 (1:18.93) 3:32.57 (1:45.71)