9/27/2013 - 9/27/2013
Gainesville, USA
Licensed to University of Florida HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 9/27/2013 08:29 PM
2013 All Florida Invitational - 9/27/2013 to 9/29/2013
2013 All Florida Invitational
University of Florida
Results
Event 1 Women Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
1:29.65 A NCAA
1:30.43 B NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Florida-FL ''A'' 1:31.72 1:31.76 40
1) Zalewski, Ellese 21 2) Hinds, Natalie 19
3) McKnight, Lindsey 19 4) Russell, Sinead 20
23.34 45.93 (22.59) 1:08.85 (22.92) 1:31.76 (22.91)
2 Florida State University-FL ''A'' 1:32.01 1:33.14 34
1) Dressel, Kaitlyn 20 2) Oliver, Tiffany 21
3) Pochowski, Sami 19 4) Powell, Haley 20
23.00 45.78 (22.78) 1:09.33 (23.55) 1:33.14 (23.81)
3 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL ''A'' 1:31.47 1:34.46 32
1) Hamilton, Sara 19 2) Toussaint, Kira 19
3) Tanninen, Christina 21 4) Svensson, Emma 21
24.07 47.70 (23.63) 1:11.83 (24.13) 1:34.46 (22.63)
4 University of Florida-FL ''B'' 1:33.79 1:35.57 30
1) Frehling, Kaitlin 21 2) Luthersdottir, Hilda 22
3) Linn, Ashlee 20 4) Kuhn, Sierra 19
24.53 48.36 (23.83) 1:11.62 (23.26) 1:35.57 (23.95)
5 Florida State University-FL ''B'' 1:36.32 1:36.94 28
1) Ware, Lydia 18 2) Carter, Olivia 19
3) Spinazzola, Bianca 18 4) Lightbourn, McKayla 21
24.32 48.66 (24.34) 1:12.93 (24.27) 1:36.94 (24.01)
6 Miami University of (Florida)-FG ''A'' 1:36.70 1:37.61 26
1) Fridell, My 21 2) Nicholson, Katherine 21
3) Algee, Angela 19 4) Wiley, Amy 20
24.57 48.99 (24.42) 1:13.04 (24.05) 1:37.61 (24.57)
7 Florida Southern College-FL ''A'' 1:36.60 1:38.06 24
1) Gouge, Kelsey 19 2) Reynolds, Lauren 19
3) Rose, Lily 18 4) Ley, Cassie 18
24.05 48.83 (24.78) 1:13.38 (24.55) 1:38.06 (24.68)
8 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL ''B'' 1:38.40 1:38.66 22
1) Leter, Evita 18 2) Goodson, Kristen 19
3) McGuirk, Meghan 19 4) Porter, Jessie 21
24.73 49.33 (24.60) 1:13.90 (24.57) 1:38.66 (24.76)
9 University of North Florida-FL ''A'' 1:38.40 1:39.54 18
1) Paula, Mariana 18 2) Bernard, Rebeca 20
3) Hall, Lauren 18 4) McCallum, Natalie 20
24.85 50.06 (25.21) 1:14.78 (24.72) 1:39.54 (24.76)
10 Nova Southeastern University-FG ''A'' 1:37.70 1:40.98 14
1) Zatylny, Alex 22 2) Sunyak, Arianna 20
3) Wahlstrom, Emma 19 4) Lawrenz, Emma 20
25.51 51.12 (25.61) 1:16.09 (24.97) 1:40.98 (24.89)
11 University of North Florida-FL ''B'' 1:40.20 1:41.55 12
1) Porter, Eva 18 2) Paula, Ana Cristina 18
3) Kennedy, Janie 4) Bernard, Maria 20
25.59 51.03 (25.44) 1:16.40 (25.37) 1:41.55 (25.15)
12 Miami University of (Florida)-FG ''B'' 1:38.30 1:42.26 10
1) Murphy, Meghan 20 2) Schippert, Julia 20
3) Anderson, Paige 18 4) Gonzalez, Alejandra 18
25.69 50.91 (25.22) 1:16.62 (25.71) 1:42.26 (25.64)
13 Florida Southern College-FL ''B'' 1:39.40 1:43.11 8
1) Ballard, Alex 18 2) Haney, Leah 18
3) Gavin, Kourtney 18 4) Boone, Abby 18
26.00 51.54 (25.54) 1:17.91 (26.37) 1:43.11 (25.20)
14 Nova Southeastern University-FG ''B'' NT 1:44.58 6
1) Akoubian, Sammy 21 2) Bowman, Kathleen 20
3) Muma, Kelsey 18 4) Rocheleau, Jessica 20
26.29 52.40 (26.11) 1:18.31 (25.91) 1:44.58 (26.27)
Event 2 Men Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
1:18.16 A NCAA
1:18.83 B NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Florida-FL ''A'' 1:20.74 1:20.23 40
1) Homer, Christian-Paul 20 2) deBorde, Bradley 21
3) Main, Corey 18 4) Munch, Richard 20
20.68 40.35 (19.67) 1:00.04 (19.69) 1:20.23 (20.19)
2 Florida State University-FL ''A'' 1:20.09 1:21.51 34
1) Murray, Paul 21 2) Sankovich, Pavel 23
3) Rogers, Kevin 20 4) McCormick, Jason 19
20.50 40.76 (20.26) 1:01.32 (20.56) 1:21.51 (20.19)
3 University of Florida-FL ''B'' 1:24.54 1:22.53 32
1) Spas, Daniel 18 2) Cieslak, Marcin 21
3) Curby, Matthew 20 4) Solaeche Gomez, Eduardo 19
21.07 41.19 (20.12) 1:01.68 (20.49) 1:22.53 (20.85)
4 Florida State University-FL ''B'' 1:23.14 1:23.61 30
1) Coombs, Jason 18 2) Knight, Connor 20
3) Mitchell, Max 21 4) Legrand, Jemal 19
21.13 42.31 (21.18) 1:03.17 (20.86) 1:23.61 (20.44)
5 Florida Southern College-FL ''A'' 1:23.40 1:23.69 28
1) Swan, Robbie 21 2) Gimenez, Diego 18
3) Rojas, Luis 23 4) Gutierrez, Allan 20
21.27 42.09 (20.82) 1:03.13 (21.04) 1:23.69 (20.56)
6 Nova Southeastern University-FG ''A'' 1:24.38 1:26.54 26
1) Kleinbeck, Shane 21 2) Shelley, Jim 21
3) Aldabe, Marco 20 4) Lundgren, Magnus 22
21.79 43.75 (21.96) 1:04.94 (21.19) 1:26.54 (21.60)
7 Florida Southern College-FL ''B'' 1:25.60 1:27.24 24
1) Lima, Edson 19 2) Marin, Jesus 21
3) Lupoli, Franco 19 4) Wathen, Alec 19
22.12 43.90 (21.78) 1:05.79 (21.89) 1:27.24 (21.45)
8 Nova Southeastern University-FG ''B'' NT 1:29.06 22
1) Mehlan, Florian 23 2) Perkins, Ian 18
3) Paretti, Shawn 18 4) Pombo, Santiago 21
22.43 44.56 (22.13) 1:06.84 (22.28) 1:29.06 (22.22)
Event 3 Women Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:37.01 A NCAA
4:47.79 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Beisel, Elizabeth 21 FLOR-FL 4:48.29 4:45.04 B 20
26.28 54.61 (28.33) 1:23.16 (28.55) 1:51.92 (28.76)
2:20.76 (28.84) 2:49.53 (28.77) 3:18.32 (28.79) 3:47.27 (28.95)
4:16.37 (29.10) 4:45.04 (28.67)
2 Jacobi, Madison 20 Florida St.-FL 4:51.43 4:47.10 B 17
26.97 55.52 (28.55) 1:24.23 (28.71) 1:53.17 (28.94)
2:21.99 (28.82) 2:50.91 (28.92) 3:20.01 (29.10) 3:49.39 (29.38)
4:18.50 (29.11) 4:47.10 (28.60)
3 Valley, Danielle 18 FLOR-FL 4:50.79 4:51.39 16
27.45 56.41 (28.96) 1:25.69 (29.28) 1:54.81 (29.12)
2:24.06 (29.25) 2:53.56 (29.50) 3:23.07 (29.51) 3:52.72 (29.65)
4:22.31 (29.59) 4:51.39 (29.08)
4 Mathieu, Alicia 21 FLOR-FL 4:53.26 4:53.31 15
28.08 57.41 (29.33) 1:26.89 (29.48) 1:56.34 (29.45)
2:25.94 (29.60) 2:55.50 (29.56) 3:25.13 (29.63) 3:54.80 (29.67)
4:24.36 (29.56) 4:53.31 (28.95)
5 Cabrera, Lani 20 FGCU-FL 5:04.02 4:59.31 14
27.77 57.19 (29.42) 1:26.95 (29.76) 1:57.24 (30.29)
2:27.97 (30.73) 2:58.53 (30.56) 3:28.99 (30.46) 3:59.78 (30.79)
4:30.41 (30.63) 4:59.31 (28.90)
6 Henkel, Julia 21 Florida St.-FL 4:59.49 5:00.87 13
27.24 56.33 (29.09) 1:25.75 (29.42) 1:55.90 (30.15)
2:26.39 (30.49) 2:57.19 (30.80) 3:28.16 (30.97) 3:59.45 (31.29)
4:30.57 (31.12) 5:00.87 (30.30)
7 Davis, Cameron 18 Miami (Fl)-FG 5:04.38 5:01.36 12
27.94 57.64 (29.70) 1:27.90 (30.26) 1:58.24 (30.34)
2:28.82 (30.58) 2:59.38 (30.56) 3:30.32 (30.94) 4:00.85 (30.53)
4:31.53 (30.68) 5:01.36 (29.83)
8 Cuda, Josie 19 Florida St.-FL 5:02.41 5:01.82 11
28.02 57.66 (29.64) 1:27.66 (30.00) 1:57.86 (30.20)
2:28.04 (30.18) 2:58.73 (30.69) 3:29.62 (30.89) 4:00.72 (31.10)
4:31.69 (30.97) 5:01.82 (30.13)
B - Final
9 Crenshaw, Alli 19 Southern-FL 5:05.38 5:01.68 9
27.80 57.54 (29.74) 1:27.74 (30.20) 1:58.28 (30.54)
2:29.06 (30.78) 2:59.83 (30.77) 3:30.72 (30.89) 4:01.72 (31.00)
4:32.40 (30.68) 5:01.68 (29.28)
10 Schiffer, Nina 22 FGCU-FL 5:06.10 5:02.52 7
27.92 58.45 (30.53) 1:29.46 (31.01) 2:00.31 (30.85)
2:31.02 (30.71) 3:01.64 (30.62) 3:32.40 (30.76) 4:02.91 (30.51)
4:33.20 (30.29) 5:02.52 (29.32)
11 Hamilton, Caroline 18 FGCU-FL 5:10.76 5:06.12 6
28.66 59.09 (30.43) 1:30.08 (30.99) 2:01.22 (31.14)
2:32.32 (31.10) 3:03.64 (31.32) 3:34.61 (30.97) 4:05.62 (31.01)
4:36.24 (30.62) 5:06.12 (29.88)
12 Taylor, Amy University-NF-FL 5:13.13 5:06.73 5
28.28 58.55 (30.27) 1:29.45 (30.90) 2:00.45 (31.00)
2:31.52 (31.07) 3:02.41 (30.89) 3:33.41 (31.00) 4:04.70 (31.29)
4:36.09 (31.39) 5:06.73 (30.64)
13 Plocharsky, Kara 18 University-NF-FL 5:14.59 5:13.29 4
29.12 1:00.17 (31.05) 1:31.47 (31.30) 2:03.08 (31.61)
2:34.67 (31.59) 3:06.35 (31.68) 3:38.24 (31.89) 4:10.39 (32.15)
4:42.10 (31.71) 5:13.29 (31.19)
14 Burns, Heather 19 Southern-FL 5:16.55 5:15.08 3
29.12 1:00.46 (31.34) 1:32.00 (31.54) 2:04.24 (32.24)
2:36.29 (32.05) 3:08.28 (31.99) 3:40.22 (31.94) 4:11.94 (31.72)
4:43.98 (32.04) 5:15.08 (31.10)
15 Fris, Elizabeth 18 Southern-FL 5:20.27 5:17.45 2
29.09 1:00.51 (31.42) 1:32.24 (31.73) 2:04.17 (31.93)
2:35.94 (31.77) 3:08.18 (32.24) 3:40.61 (32.43) 4:13.00 (32.39)
4:45.73 (32.73) 5:17.45 (31.72)
16 Rocheleau, Jessica 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 5:21.51 5:23.19 1
29.12 1:00.32 (31.20) 1:32.05 (31.73) 2:04.33 (32.28)
2:36.72 (32.39) 3:09.80 (33.08) 3:42.90 (33.10) 4:16.29 (33.39)
4:50.02 (33.73) 5:23.19 (33.17)
Preliminaries
-- Griest, Emily 18 Southern-FL
5 Rankin, Megan 19 FLOR-FL 4:55.69
6 Roy, Taylor 19 FLOR-FL 4:55.94
7 Katz, Taylor 19 FLOR-FL 4:56.01
8 Smith, Jordan 21 FLOR-FL 4:56.16
9 Thielmann, Jessica 19 FLOR-FL 4:56.94
10 Zalewski, Ellese 21 FLOR-FL 4:57.16
11 Linn, Ashlee 20 FLOR-FL 4:57.40
13 Finke, Autumn 18 FLOR-FL 5:00.95
14 Dubrasky, Molly 20 FLOR-FL 5:01.51
16 Yambor-Maul, Alyss 18 FLOR-FL 5:03.25
17 Frehling, Kaitlin 21 FLOR-FL 5:03.82
18 Kuhn, Sierra 19 FLOR-FL 5:03.91
19 Napier, Savannah 20 FLOR-FL 5:03.96
23 Stringfield, Katy 18 Florida St.-FL 5:05.99
25 Stephens, Summer 20 FLOR-FL 5:07.48
26 Rainer, Rebecca 20 FLOR-FL 5:09.97
27 Hine, Lauren 19 Florida St.-FL 5:10.64
30 Robins, Devon 20 FGCU-FL 5:13.60
31 Meeder, Lindsey 21 FGCU-FL 5:14.27
32 Niles, Cassie 21 FGCU-FL 5:14.32
34 King, Mary Elizabe 20 Florida St.-FL 5:14.82
35 Ho, Victoria 20 FGCU-FL 5:15.33
36 Porter, Jessie 21 FGCU-FL 5:15.42
37 Roedig, Kellie 19 FGCU-FL 5:15.76
38 Cassidy, McKenzie 21 FGCU-FL 5:16.51
40 Rahael, Samantha 21 FGCU-FL 5:17.07
43 Wilk, Sandra 18 FGCU-FL 5:22.11
44 Rowan, Madi 18 Southern-FL 5:24.13
45 Rochette, Natalie 20 FGCU-FL 5:24.36
46 McDonald, Carlee 21 Southern-FL 5:24.72
47 Bowman, Kathleen 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 5:25.78
48 Kennedy, Janie University-NF-FL 5:27.01
49 Lawrenz, Emma 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 5:27.60
50 Akoubian, Sara 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 5:27.81
51 Molenda, Charlie 20 FGCU-FL 5:28.21
52 Bernard, Maria 20 University-NF-FL 5:30.25
53 Witkowski, Sara 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 5:31.15
54 Gonzalez, Alejandr 18 Miami (Fl)-FG 5:32.35
55 McClendon, Riley 18 Southern-FL 5:33.34
56 Bernard, Rebeca 20 University-NF-FL 5:34.38
57 Maxwell, Cara 18 University-NF-FL 5:40.66
58 Shober, Stephanie 19 Nsu Sharks-FG 5:42.98
Event 4 Men Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:15.29 A NCAA
4:24.99 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Wallace, Dan 20 FLOR-FL 4:28.73 4:23.09 B 20
23.98 49.72 (25.74) 1:16.18 (26.46) 1:42.84 (26.66)
2:09.85 (27.01) 2:36.36 (26.51) 3:02.78 (26.42) 3:29.64 (26.86)
3:56.49 (26.85) 4:23.09 (26.60)
2 Rousseau, Sebastie 22 FLOR-FL 4:26.37 4:25.28 17
24.31 50.46 (26.15) 1:17.04 (26.58) 1:43.85 (26.81)
2:10.46 (26.61) 2:37.21 (26.75) 3:03.91 (26.70) 3:30.97 (27.06)
3:58.39 (27.42) 4:25.28 (26.89)
3 D''Arrigo, Mitch 18 FLOR-FL 4:26.50 4:26.04 16
25.07 51.99 (26.92) 1:18.91 (26.92) 1:45.81 (26.90)
2:12.91 (27.10) 2:39.67 (26.76) 3:06.15 (26.48) 3:32.91 (26.76)
3:59.53 (26.62) 4:26.04 (26.51)
4 Omana, Carlos 20 FLOR-FL 4:29.97 4:30.17 15
24.54 50.92 (26.38) 1:17.88 (26.96) 1:45.09 (27.21)
2:12.58 (27.49) 2:39.91 (27.33) 3:07.42 (27.51) 3:34.92 (27.50)
4:02.77 (27.85) 4:30.17 (27.40)
5 Deedrick, Jack 21 Florida St.-FL 4:35.07 4:34.12 14
24.29 51.08 (26.79) 1:18.31 (27.23) 1:46.02 (27.71)
2:14.02 (28.00) 2:41.69 (27.67) 3:09.50 (27.81) 3:37.83 (28.33)
4:06.17 (28.34) 4:34.12 (27.95)
6 Sequera, Juan 19 Florida St.-FL 4:36.95 4:37.57 13
24.74 51.85 (27.11) 1:19.45 (27.60) 1:47.45 (28.00)
2:16.09 (28.64) 2:44.83 (28.74) 3:12.19 (27.36) 3:41.23 (29.04)
4:11.02 (29.79) 4:37.57 (26.55)
7 Pridemore, Derek 19 Florida St.-FL 4:37.89 4:37.84 12
24.60 51.07 (26.47) 1:18.20 (27.13) 1:45.97 (27.77)
2:13.95 (27.98) 2:42.39 (28.44) 3:11.00 (28.61) 3:40.21 (29.21)
4:09.28 (29.07) 4:37.84 (28.56)
8 Rogers, Kevin 20 Florida St.-FL 4:38.96 4:41.02 11
24.96 52.79 (27.83) 1:21.10 (28.31) 1:49.99 (28.89)
2:19.09 (29.10) 2:47.68 (28.59) 3:16.04 (28.36) 3:44.68 (28.64)
4:13.09 (28.41) 4:41.02 (27.93)
B - Final
9 Mehlan, Florian 23 Nsu Sharks-FG 4:44.46 4:41.34 9
25.76 53.90 (28.14) 1:22.25 (28.35) 1:50.87 (28.62)
2:19.61 (28.74) 2:48.39 (28.78) 3:16.78 (28.39) 3:45.24 (28.46)
4:13.73 (28.49) 4:41.34 (27.61)
10 Lupoli, Franco 19 Southern-FL 4:47.41 4:41.81 7
26.06 54.61 (28.55) 1:23.38 (28.77) 1:52.70 (29.32)
2:21.68 (28.98) 2:50.50 (28.82) 3:19.14 (28.64) 3:47.53 (28.39)
4:15.53 (28.00) 4:41.81 (26.28)
11 Chambers, Cameron 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 4:44.65 4:43.62 6
26.44 54.50 (28.06) 1:23.00 (28.50) 1:51.71 (28.71)
2:20.54 (28.83) 2:49.50 (28.96) 3:18.54 (29.04) 3:47.89 (29.35)
4:16.77 (28.88) 4:43.62 (26.85)
12 Tolosa, Juan 18 Southern-FL 4:45.12 4:43.67 5
26.26 54.65 (28.39) 1:23.38 (28.73) 1:52.49 (29.11)
2:21.56 (29.07) 2:50.39 (28.83) 3:18.97 (28.58) 3:47.84 (28.87)
4:16.56 (28.72) 4:43.67 (27.11)
13 Marin, Jesus 21 Southern-FL 4:47.14 4:44.47 4
27.19 55.83 (28.64) 1:24.79 (28.96) 1:53.89 (29.10)
2:22.79 (28.90) 2:51.65 (28.86) 3:20.47 (28.82) 3:49.21 (28.74)
4:17.71 (28.50) 4:44.47 (26.76)
14 Garrastazu, Raul 19 Southern-FL 4:50.42 4:49.87 3
25.92 54.59 (28.67) 1:23.63 (29.04) 1:52.92 (29.29)
2:22.37 (29.45) 2:51.73 (29.36) 3:21.19 (29.46) 3:51.09 (29.90)
4:20.76 (29.67) 4:49.87 (29.11)
15 Norris, Chris 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 4:49.07 4:52.33 2
26.89 56.22 (29.33) 1:25.29 (29.07) 1:54.78 (29.49)
2:24.18 (29.40) 2:54.12 (29.94) 3:23.89 (29.77) 3:53.65 (29.76)
4:23.40 (29.75) 4:52.33 (28.93)
16 Cates, Addison 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 4:54.11 4:58.09 1
26.84 56.65 (29.81) 1:26.63 (29.98) 1:56.62 (29.99)
2:26.85 (30.23) 2:56.75 (29.90) 3:26.92 (30.17) 3:57.55 (30.63)
4:28.12 (30.57) 4:58.09 (29.97)
Preliminaries
5 Frayler, Arthur 19 FLOR-FL 4:31.69
6 Veale, Thomas 20 FLOR-FL 4:33.71
7 Manganiello, Austi 20 FLOR-FL 4:34.29
9 Cieslak, Marcin 21 FLOR-FL 4:35.09
10 Bull, Adam 19 FLOR-FL 4:36.46
13 Thompson, Matthew 21 FLOR-FL 4:37.90
14 Kaisrlik, Justin 19 FLOR-FL 4:38.32
16 Signorin, Connor 21 FLOR-FL 4:39.40
17 Rosenbaum, Ryan 19 FLOR-FL 4:41.66
18 deBorde, Bradley 21 FLOR-FL 4:41.71
19 Silva, William 21 FLOR-FL 4:41.94
20 Thomas, Michael 21 Florida St.-FL 4:42.08
21 Akker, Lucas 22 Florida St.-FL 4:42.66
22 Hamilton, Colin 20 FLOR-FL 4:43.70
23 Dehner, Alexander 19 FLOR-FL 4:44.13
27 Swanbeck, Robert 21 Florida St.-FL 4:45.80
30 Marsolek, Dylan 19 Florida St.-FL 4:48.03
31 Hensley, Cole 20 Florida St.-FL 4:48.73
34 Wathen, Alec 19 Southern-FL 4:51.25
35 Legrand, Jemal 19 Florida St.-FL 4:53.57
36 Lake, Dylan 20 Southern-FL 4:53.95
38 Goossen, Levar 21 FLOR-FL 4:54.96
39 Pittman, Andrew 18 Nsu Sharks-FG 4:57.30
40 Ulloa Rios, Diego 19 Southern-FL 5:11.15
Event 5 Women Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:55.72 A NCAA
2:01.59 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Beisel, Elizabeth 21 FLOR-FL 2:03.04 2:00.53 B 20
26.30 55.91 (29.61) 1:31.90 (35.99) 2:00.53 (28.63)
2 Russell, Sinead 20 FLOR-FL 2:02.75 2:02.31 17
26.44 56.45 (30.01) 1:33.85 (37.40) 2:02.31 (28.46)
3 Linn, Ashlee 20 FLOR-FL 2:04.62 2:04.04 16
27.18 57.81 (30.63) 1:35.08 (37.27) 2:04.04 (28.96)
4 Henkel, Julia 21 Florida St.-FL 2:06.92 2:06.10 15
27.53 1:00.21 (32.68) 1:36.69 (36.48) 2:06.10 (29.41)
5 Britt, Chelsea 18 Florida St.-FL 2:09.04 2:07.75 14
26.81 58.19 (31.38) 1:36.92 (38.73) 2:07.75 (30.83)
6 Ware, Lydia 18 Florida St.-FL 2:08.87 2:07.85 13
28.06 59.62 (31.56) 1:37.09 (37.47) 2:07.85 (30.76)
7 Soutar, Hannah 19 FGCU-FL 2:10.20 2:10.07 12
27.71 1:00.25 (32.54) 1:38.58 (38.33) 2:10.07 (31.49)
8 Hamilton, Sara 19 FGCU-FL 2:11.06 2:10.92 11
27.07 1:01.26 (34.19) 1:40.18 (38.92) 2:10.92 (30.74)
B - Final
9 Schiffer, Nina 22 FGCU-FL 2:11.51 2:10.11 9
27.87 1:01.12 (33.25) 1:39.69 (38.57) 2:10.11 (30.42)
10 Woods, Bridget 20 University-NF-FL 2:11.84 2:11.28 7
29.13 1:02.86 (33.73) 1:40.91 (38.05) 2:11.28 (30.37)
11 Chapple, Lauren 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:14.29 2:12.62 6
28.39 1:00.80 (32.41) 1:40.84 (40.04) 2:12.62 (31.78)
12 McCallum, Natalie 20 University-NF-FL 2:11.99 2:12.66 5
28.47 1:04.29 (35.82) 1:41.61 (37.32) 2:12.66 (31.05)
13 Ley, Cassie 18 Southern-FL 2:11.98 2:12.98 4
28.97 1:03.93 (34.96) 1:42.58 (38.65) 2:12.98 (30.40)
14 Burns, Morgan 19 Southern-FL 2:14.97 2:13.89 3
29.04 1:04.28 (35.24) 1:41.92 (37.64) 2:13.89 (31.97)
15 Schippert, Julia 20 Miami (Fl)-FG 2:16.57 2:15.20 2
30.00 1:04.73 (34.73) 1:42.33 (37.60) 2:15.20 (32.87)
16 Crenshaw, Alli 19 Southern-FL 2:16.22 2:15.73 1
29.00 1:03.04 (34.04) 1:45.15 (42.11) 2:15.73 (30.58)
Preliminaries
4 McKnight, Lindsey 19 FLOR-FL 2:04.71
5 Luthersdottir, Hil 22 FLOR-FL 2:05.81
7 Hinds, Natalie 19 FLOR-FL 2:07.22
8 Rankin, Megan 19 FLOR-FL 2:07.52
9 Smith, Jordan 21 FLOR-FL 2:07.55
10 Stephens, Summer 20 FLOR-FL 2:08.18
13 Rainer, Rebecca 20 FLOR-FL 2:09.44
14 Katz, Taylor 19 FLOR-FL 2:09.51
15 Valley, Danielle 18 FLOR-FL 2:09.61
15 Spinazzola, Bianca 18 Florida St.-FL 2:09.61
17 Pochowski, Sami 19 Florida St.-FL 2:09.69
17 Kuhn, Sierra 19 FLOR-FL 2:09.69
21 Napier, Savannah 20 FLOR-FL 2:11.28
23 Hicks, Ashley 21 Florida St.-FL 2:11.65
24 Toussaint, Kira 19 FGCU-FL 2:11.75
25 Jarmakowicz, Jorda 20 Florida St.-FL 2:11.77
29 McGuirk, Meghan 19 FGCU-FL 2:12.08
30 Stephenson, Morgan 19 Florida St.-FL 2:12.24
31 Thielmann, Jessica 19 FLOR-FL 2:12.32
32 Neil, Caroline 18 Florida St.-FL 2:12.34
33 Rahael, Samantha 21 FGCU-FL 2:12.59
34 Hamilton, Caroline 18 FGCU-FL 2:12.61
35 Vilorio, Karen 20 FGCU-FL 2:13.16
36 Small, Blaine 20 FGCU-FL 2:13.84
39 Wilk, Sandra 18 FGCU-FL 2:15.58
40 Leter, Evita 18 FGCU-FL 2:16.22
42 Burns, Heather 19 Southern-FL 2:16.29
44 Fris, Elizabeth 18 Southern-FL 2:16.78
45 Gavin, Kourtney 18 Southern-FL 2:17.42
46 Ballard, Alex 18 Southern-FL 2:17.54
47 Page, Caroline 18 Florida St.-FL 2:17.68
48 Robins, Devon 20 FGCU-FL 2:18.00
49 Anderson, Paige 18 Miami (Fl)-FG 2:18.25
50 Paula, Ana Cristin 18 University-NF-FL 2:18.47
51 Paula, Mariana 18 University-NF-FL 2:18.52
52 Centeno, Tryshia 21 FGCU-FL 2:18.78
53 Rowan, Madi 18 Southern-FL 2:19.46
54 Janowicz, Lissa 20 University-NF-FL 2:19.50
55 McLean, Shelby 20 FLOR-FL 2:19.91
56 Akoubian, Sammy 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:20.52
57 Carden, Catie 20 Southern-FL 2:22.43
58 Pope, Michelle 19 Florida St.-FL 2:22.53
59 Carptenter, Laura 18 Southern-FL 2:22.66
60 Schultz, Nichole 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:22.91
61 McClendon, Riley 18 Southern-FL 2:30.38
Event 6 Men Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:43.38 A NCAA
1:49.09 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cieslak, Marcin 21 FLOR-FL 1:47.79 1:46.00 B 20
23.27 49.35 (26.08) 1:20.24 (30.89) 1:46.00 (25.76)
2 Solaeche Gomez, Ed 19 FLOR-FL 1:48.90 1:46.76 B 17
23.53 50.52 (26.99) 1:21.28 (30.76) 1:46.76 (25.48)
3 Sankovich, Pavel 23 Florida St.-FL 1:50.68 1:49.77 16
23.91 52.48 (28.57) 1:24.05 (31.57) 1:49.77 (25.72)
4 Omana, Carlos 20 FLOR-FL 1:49.09 1:51.94 15
24.36 53.32 (28.96) 1:25.71 (32.39) 1:51.94 (26.23)
5 Wallace, Dan 20 FLOR-FL 1:49.81 1:51.95 14
23.77 53.09 (29.32) 1:25.38 (32.29) 1:51.95 (26.57)
6 Coombs, Jason 18 Florida St.-FL 1:51.58 1:53.37 13
24.37 52.99 (28.62) 1:26.66 (33.67) 1:53.37 (26.71)
7 Knight, Connor 20 Florida St.-FL 1:52.80 1:53.42 12
23.41 51.79 (28.38) 1:26.85 (35.06) 1:53.42 (26.57)
8 Sequera, Juan 19 Florida St.-FL 1:51.41 1:53.83 11
24.74 54.81 (30.07) 1:27.08 (32.27) 1:53.83 (26.75)
B - Final
9 Aldabe, Marco 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:55.54 1:54.84 9
25.74 54.79 (29.05) 1:28.07 (33.28) 1:54.84 (26.77)
10 Rojas, Luis 23 Southern-FL 1:56.85 1:55.05 7
24.80 53.25 (28.45) 1:28.40 (35.15) 1:55.05 (26.65)
11 Aldabe, Oscar 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:59.41 1:58.79 6
25.78 56.14 (30.36) 1:30.62 (34.48) 1:58.79 (28.17)
12 Chambers, Cameron 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:01.06 1:59.86 5
26.63 57.57 (30.94) 1:32.78 (35.21) 1:59.86 (27.08)
13 Lake, Dylan 20 Southern-FL 2:01.22 2:00.23 4
26.02 56.76 (30.74) 1:32.22 (35.46) 2:00.23 (28.01)
14 Hayes, John Michae 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:02.45 2:00.83 3
25.72 56.96 (31.24) 1:32.67 (35.71) 2:00.83 (28.16)
15 Wathen, Alec 19 Southern-FL 2:03.35 2:01.57 2
25.74 56.58 (30.84) 1:33.44 (36.86) 2:01.57 (28.13)
16 Garrastazu, Raul 19 Southern-FL 2:03.66 2:05.27 1
25.08 58.46 (33.38) 1:37.17 (38.71) 2:05.27 (28.10)
Preliminaries
6 Rousseau, Sebastie 22 FLOR-FL 1:50.83
9 Signorin, Connor 21 FLOR-FL 1:52.01
11 Main, Corey 18 FLOR-FL 1:53.03
12 Homer, Christian-P 20 FLOR-FL 1:53.40
13 Thomas, Michael 21 Florida St.-FL 1:53.88
14 Curby, Matthew 20 FLOR-FL 1:54.09
15 Manganiello, Austi 20 FLOR-FL 1:54.63
16 Thompson, Matthew 21 FLOR-FL 1:54.88
17 Munch, Richard 20 FLOR-FL 1:55.19
19 Doxtater, Kyle 19 Florida St.-FL 1:55.77
20 Friedel, Josh 20 Florida St.-FL 1:55.87
21 Bull, Adam 19 FLOR-FL 1:56.16
22 Brown, Nicholas 19 Florida St.-FL 1:56.24
23 Torres, Luke 19 FLOR-FL 1:56.63
25 Rodriguez, Alex 22 Florida St.-FL 1:57.45
26 Matheus, Kevin 18 Florida St.-FL 1:57.58
27 Pike, Jared 22 Florida St.-FL 1:57.73
28 Kaisrlik, Justin 19 FLOR-FL 1:58.19
29 Spas, Daniel 18 FLOR-FL 1:58.37
30 Silva, William 21 FLOR-FL 1:58.85
32 Dehner, Alexander 19 FLOR-FL 1:59.79
33 Frayler, Arthur 19 FLOR-FL 2:00.01
34 Rosenbaum, Ryan 19 FLOR-FL 2:00.26
37 Blyzinskyj, Jack 18 FLOR-FL 2:01.42
39 Key, J 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:02.79
42 Hayes, Patrick 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:03.96
43 Veale, Thomas 20 FLOR-FL 2:04.30
44 Rodriguez, Cheyenn 18 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:04.43
45 Coleman, Evan 18 Southern-FL 2:05.25
46 Nguyen, Dustin 19 Southern-FL 2:05.53
47 Aycart, Thomas 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:05.58
48 Sims, JR 18 Florida St.-FL 2:07.00
49 Moran, Andrew 18 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:07.18
50 Ulloa Rios, Diego 19 Southern-FL 2:08.09
51 Lyons, Cadell 21 Florida St.-FL 2:08.72
52 York, Mason 19 Southern-FL 2:09.00
53 Tolosa, Juan 18 Southern-FL 2:09.97
Event 7 Women Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
21.99 A NCAA
22.99 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Dressel, Kaitlyn 20 Florida St.-FL 22.86 22.92 B 20
2 Hinds, Natalie 19 FLOR-FL 23.26 23.07 17
3 Zalewski, Ellese 21 FLOR-FL 23.51 23.23 16
4 Oliver, Tiffany 21 Florida St.-FL 23.40 23.33 15
5 Russell, Sinead 20 FLOR-FL 23.67 23.37 14
6 Svensson, Emma 21 FGCU-FL 23.86 23.56 13
7 Gouge, Kelsey 19 Southern-FL 23.88 23.88 12
8 Toussaint, Kira 19 FGCU-FL 24.10 24.34 11
B - Final
9 Hamilton, Sara 19 FGCU-FL 24.57 23.97 9
10 Pochowski, Sami 19 Florida St.-FL 24.29 24.12 7
11 Algee, Angela 19 Miami (Fl)-FG 24.69 24.50 6
12 Nicholson, Katheri 21 Miami (Fl)-FG 24.76 24.77 5
13 Fridell, My 21 Miami (Fl)-FG 24.53 24.78 4
14 Paula, Mariana 18 University-NF-FL 25.12 24.96 3
15 Hall, Lauren 18 University-NF-FL 25.08 25.10 2
16 Lawrenz, Emma 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 25.13 25.44 1
Preliminaries
6 McKnight, Lindsey 19 FLOR-FL 23.77
11 Powell, Haley 20 Florida St.-FL 24.30
11 Luthersdottir, Hil 22 FLOR-FL 24.30
13 Ware, Lydia 18 Florida St.-FL 24.34
14 Frehling, Kaitlin 21 FLOR-FL 24.46
15 Carter, Olivia 19 Florida St.-FL 24.48
18 Tanninen, Christin 21 FGCU-FL 24.65
19 Spinazzola, Bianca 18 Florida St.-FL 24.69
22 Yambor-Maul, Alyss 18 FLOR-FL 24.84
23 Lightbourn, McKayl 21 Florida St.-FL 24.86
24 McMahon, Sara 22 Florida St.-FL 24.92
25 Hicks, Ashley 21 Florida St.-FL 24.97
26 Wiley, Amy 20 Miami (Fl)-FG 24.98
27 Leter, Evita 18 FGCU-FL 24.99
29 Cabrera, Lani 20 FGCU-FL 25.10
30 Britt, Chelsea 18 Florida St.-FL 25.11
33 Wilson, Hannah 21 Florida St.-FL 25.15
34 Zatylny, Alex 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 25.18
35 Dubrasky, Molly 20 FLOR-FL 25.21
36 McLean, Shelby 20 FLOR-FL 25.29
36 Goodson, Kristen 19 FGCU-FL 25.29
38 Reynolds, Lauren 19 Southern-FL 25.30
39 Murphy, Meghan 20 Miami (Fl)-FG 25.37
40 Bernard, Rebeca 20 University-NF-FL 25.40
40 McCallum, Natalie 20 University-NF-FL 25.40
42 Jacobi, Madison 20 Florida St.-FL 25.45
43 Rose, Lily 18 Southern-FL 25.48
44 Cuda, Josie 19 Florida St.-FL 25.50
45 Coutts, Heather 20 FGCU-FL 25.58
45 King, Mary Elizabe 20 Florida St.-FL 25.58
47 Sunyak, Arianna 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 25.60
48 Roy, Taylor 19 FLOR-FL 25.61
49 Jarmakowicz, Jorda 20 Florida St.-FL 25.72
50 Bernard, Maria 20 University-NF-FL 25.79
51 Molenda, Charlie 20 FGCU-FL 25.85
52 Ley, Cassie 18 Southern-FL 25.86
53 Wahlstrom, Emma 19 Nsu Sharks-FG 25.87
53 Hine, Lauren 19 Florida St.-FL 25.87
55 Porter, Eva 18 University-NF-FL 25.88
56 Paula, Ana Cristin 18 University-NF-FL 25.95
57 Ballard, Alex 18 Southern-FL 25.96
57 Stringfield, Katy 18 Florida St.-FL 25.96
59 Page, Caroline 18 Florida St.-FL 25.97
60 Haney, Leah 18 Southern-FL 26.01
60 Finke, Autumn 18 FLOR-FL 26.01
62 Schippert, Julia 20 Miami (Fl)-FG 26.04
63 Niles, Cassie 21 FGCU-FL 26.05
64 Mathieu, Alicia 21 FLOR-FL 26.08
65 Akoubian, Sammy 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 26.09
66 Stephenson, Morgan 19 Florida St.-FL 26.22
67 Woods, Bridget 20 University-NF-FL 26.26
68 Kennedy, Janie University-NF-FL 26.29
69 Pope, Michelle 19 Florida St.-FL 26.35
70 Reyes, Claudia 18 FGCU-FL 26.45
71 Gavin, Kourtney 18 Southern-FL 26.50
72 Gutierrez, Caitlyn University-NF-FL 26.61
73 Boone, Abby 18 Southern-FL 26.67
74 Carptenter, Laura 18 Southern-FL 26.70
75 Morrison, Angelia 18 University-NF-FL 26.74
76 Anderson, Paige 18 Miami (Fl)-FG 26.81
77 Burns, Morgan 19 Southern-FL 26.87
78 Ballweber, Teige 18 Southern-FL 26.98
79 Carden, Catie 20 Southern-FL 27.86
Event 8 Men Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
19.32 A NCAA
20.19 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 deBorde, Bradley 21 FLOR-FL 20.30 20.33 20
2 Main, Corey 18 FLOR-FL 20.36 20.44 17
3 Murray, Paul 21 Florida St.-FL 20.09 20.48 16
4 Rogers, Kevin 20 Florida St.-FL 21.00 20.74 15
5 Munch, Richard 20 FLOR-FL 20.80 20.97 14
6 Homer, Christian-P 20 FLOR-FL 20.77 21.01 13
7 McCormick, Jason 19 Florida St.-FL 20.99 21.24 12
8 Sankovich, Pavel 23 Florida St.-FL 20.88 21.70 11
B - Final
9 Gutierrez, Allan 20 Southern-FL 21.50 21.10 9
10 Swan, Robbie 21 Southern-FL 21.37 21.23 7
11 Gimenez, Diego 18 Southern-FL 21.46 21.65 6
12 Kleinbeck, Shane 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 21.77 21.70 5
13 Lundgren, Magnus 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 22.02 22.13 4
14 Rojas, Luis 23 Southern-FL 21.70 22.43 3
15 Paretti, Shawn 18 Nsu Sharks-FG 22.53 22.56 2
16 Perkins, Ian 18 Nsu Sharks-FG 22.37 22.68 1
Preliminaries
7 Curby, Matthew 20 FLOR-FL 20.93
10 Knight, Connor 20 Florida St.-FL 21.20
11 Coombs, Jason 18 Florida St.-FL 21.22
12 Mitchell, Max 21 Florida St.-FL 21.23
13 Spas, Daniel 18 FLOR-FL 21.30
14 Solaeche Gomez, Ed 19 FLOR-FL 21.31
16 Legrand, Jemal 19 Florida St.-FL 21.41
17 Kingsford, Jake 19 Florida St.-FL 21.44
20 Lyons, Cadell 21 Florida St.-FL 21.53
21 Goossen, Levar 21 FLOR-FL 21.64
22 Matheus, Kevin 18 Florida St.-FL 21.67
23 Blyzinskyj, Jack 18 FLOR-FL 21.68
25 Torres, Luke 19 FLOR-FL 21.71
27 Swanbeck, Robert 21 Florida St.-FL 21.86
28 Fozkos, Tyler 21 Florida St.-FL 21.90
29 Apple, Ian 19 Florida St.-FL 21.91
29 Hensley, Cole 20 Florida St.-FL 21.91
31 Hamilton, Colin 20 FLOR-FL 21.95
32 Pike, Jared 22 Florida St.-FL 21.96
32 Lima, Edson 19 Southern-FL 21.96
34 Marin, Jesus 21 Southern-FL 22.01
36 Soto, Anthony 18 Florida St.-FL 22.11
37 Deedrick, Jack 21 Florida St.-FL 22.15
38 D''Arrigo, Mitch 18 FLOR-FL 22.16
40 Hildebrand, Richar 21 Florida St.-FL 22.41
42 Pombo, Santiago 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 22.58
43 Sims, JR 18 Florida St.-FL 22.72
44 Rodriguez, Alex 22 Florida St.-FL 22.74
44 Marsolek, Dylan 19 Florida St.-FL 22.74
46 Lupoli, Franco 19 Southern-FL 22.76
47 Shelley, Jim 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 22.81
48 Friedel, Josh 20 Florida St.-FL 22.88
49 Pridemore, Derek 19 Florida St.-FL 23.00
50 Coleman, Evan 18 Southern-FL 23.17
51 Nguyen, Dustin 19 Southern-FL 23.19
52 Akker, Lucas 22 Florida St.-FL 23.93
Event 11 Women Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
3:34.65 A NCAA
3:36.46 B NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Florida-FL ''A'' 3:43.65 3:42.58 40
1) Russell, Sinead 20 2) Luthersdottir, Hilda 22
3) Zalewski, Ellese 21 4) Hinds, Natalie 19
26.80 54.30 (54.30) 1:23.64 (29.34) 1:57.93 (1:03.63)
2:23.56 (25.63) 2:52.37 (54.44) 3:16.35 (23.98) 3:42.58 (50.21)
2 Florida State University-FL ''A'' 3:46.04 3:46.83 34
1) Spinazzola, Bianca 18 2) Pochowski, Sami 19
3) Lightbourn, McKayla 21 4) Oliver, Tiffany 21
27.82 57.14 (57.14) 1:26.89 (29.75) 2:00.78 (1:03.64)
2:26.66 (25.88) 2:57.32 (56.54) 3:20.98 (23.66) 3:46.83 (49.51)
3 University of Florida-FL ''B'' 3:45.92 3:47.14 32
1) Beisel, Elizabeth 21 2) McKnight, Lindsey 19
3) Frehling, Kaitlin 21 4) Linn, Ashlee 20
27.08 55.05 (55.05) 1:24.21 (29.16) 1:59.19 (1:04.14)
2:25.58 (26.39) 2:56.13 (56.94) 3:20.52 (24.39) 3:47.14 (51.01)
4 Florida State University-FL ''B'' 3:50.28 3:48.48 30
1) Hicks, Ashley 21 2) Stephenson, Morgan 19
3) Britt, Chelsea 18 4) Dressel, Kaitlyn 20
27.98 57.14 (57.14) 1:27.93 (30.79) 2:02.32 (1:05.18)
2:28.14 (25.82) 2:58.53 (56.21) 3:22.30 (23.77) 3:48.48 (49.95)
5 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL ''A'' 3:40.88 3:48.58 28
1) Toussaint, Kira 19 2) Leter, Evita 18
3) Schiffer, Nina 22 4) Svensson, Emma 21
27.21 55.14 (55.14) 1:25.21 (30.07) 2:00.17 (1:05.03)
2:27.44 (27.27) 2:58.43 (58.26) 3:22.10 (23.67) 3:48.58 (50.15)
6 Miami University of (Florida)-FG ''A'' 3:45.80 3:57.52 26
1) Sudarma, Tiffany 19 2) Wiley, Amy 20
3) Algee, Angela 19 4) Fridell, My 21
29.28 1:00.94 (1:00.94) 1:31.97 (31.03) 2:07.40 (1:06.46)
2:33.69 (26.29) 3:04.19 (56.79) 3:29.84 (25.65) 3:57.52 (53.33)
7 Florida Southern College-FL ''A'' 3:55.85 3:59.44 24
1) Reynolds, Lauren 19 2) Gouge, Kelsey 19
3) Ballard, Alex 18 4) Crenshaw, Alli 19
29.01 1:00.49 (1:00.49) 1:31.82 (31.33) 2:06.54 (1:06.05)
2:33.73 (27.19) 3:05.60 (59.06) 3:31.54 (25.94) 3:59.44 (53.84)
8 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL ''B'' 3:50.10 3:59.83 22
1) Vilorio, Karen 20 2) Rahael, Samantha 21
3) Robins, Devon 20 4) Hamilton, Sara 19
28.53 58.93 (58.93) 1:30.42 (31.49) 2:06.79 (1:07.86)
2:33.78 (26.99) 3:06.38 (59.59) 3:31.58 (25.20) 3:59.83 (53.45)
9 Miami University of (Florida)-FG ''B'' 3:54.50 4:03.08 18
1) Anderson, Paige 18 2) Schippert, Julia 20
3) Davis, Cameron 18 4) Nicholson, Katherine 21
30.56 1:01.93 (1:01.93) 1:33.37 (31.44) 2:09.24 (1:07.31)
2:37.67 (28.43) 3:10.01 (1:00.77) 3:35.13 (25.12) 4:03.08 (53.07)
10 University of North Florida-FL ''A'' 3:57.00 4:04.20 14
1) Paula, Ana Cristina 18 2) Woods, Bridget 20
3) McCallum, Natalie 20 4) Bernard, Maria 20
30.31 1:01.18 (1:01.18) 1:33.53 (32.35) 2:09.74 (1:08.56)
2:37.88 (28.14) 3:09.77 (1:00.03) 3:35.49 (25.72) 4:04.20 (54.43)
11 Florida Southern College-FL ''B'' 4:02.00 4:08.51 12
1) Rose, Lily 18 2) Ley, Cassie 18
3) Carden, Catie 20 4) Haney, Leah 18
29.55 1:00.77 (1:00.77) 1:34.15 (33.38) 2:11.92 (1:11.15)
2:39.64 (27.72) 3:12.23 (1:00.31) 3:38.84 (26.61) 4:08.51 (56.28)
12 University of North Florida-FL ''B'' 4:04.00 4:10.21 10
1) Kennedy, Janie 2) Hall, Lauren 18
3) Plocharsky, Kara 18 4) Bernard, Rebeca 20
30.71 1:02.20 (1:02.20) 1:17.58 (15.38) 2:13.78 (1:11.58)
2:42.45 (28.67) 3:15.67 (1:01.89) 3:41.68 (26.01) 4:10.21 (54.54)
13 Nova Southeastern University-FG ''A'' 3:51.12 4:10.74 8
1) Wahlstrom, Emma 19 2) Akoubian, Sammy 21
3) Lawrenz, Emma 20 4) Zatylny, Alex 22
29.19 1:01.07 (1:01.07) 1:35.15 (34.08) 2:13.94 (1:12.87)
2:42.00 (28.06) 3:14.70 (1:00.76) 3:40.89 (26.19) 4:10.74 (56.04)
14 Nova Southeastern University-FG ''B'' NT 4:14.91 6
1) Chapple, Lauren 20 2) Rocheleau, Jessica 20
3) Bowman, Kathleen 20 4) Sunyak, Arianna 20
30.02 1:01.87 (1:01.87) 1:36.22 (34.35) 2:15.24 (1:13.37)
2:44.07 (28.83) 3:18.01 (1:02.77) 3:44.62 (26.61) 4:14.91 (56.90)
Event 12 Men Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
3:10.26 A NCAA
3:12.00 B NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Florida-FL ''A'' 3:17.23 3:15.69 40
1) Main, Corey 18 2) Elliott, Matthew 21
3) Cieslak, Marcin 21 4) deBorde, Bradley 21
23.61 47.81 (47.81) 1:13.32 (25.51) 1:42.62 (54.81)
2:04.90 (22.28) 2:30.67 (48.05) 2:51.99 (21.32) 3:15.69 (45.02)
2 University of Florida-FL ''B'' 3:19.92 3:18.26 34
1) Homer, Christian-Paul 20 2) Solaeche Gomez, Eduardo 19
3) Rousseau, Sebastien 22 4) Curby, Matthew 20
24.07 49.82 (49.82) 1:15.64 (25.82) 1:44.47 (54.65)
2:06.87 (22.40) 2:32.94 (48.47) 2:54.76 (21.82) 3:18.26 (45.32)
3 Florida State University-FL ''A'' 3:20.44 3:19.58 32
1) Sankovich, Pavel 23 2) Pike, Jared 22
3) Knight, Connor 20 4) Murray, Paul 21
24.09 57.28 (57.28) 1:14.77 (17.49) 1:45.03 (47.75)
2:07.48 (22.45) 2:33.70 (48.67) 2:55.46 (21.76) 3:19.58 (45.88)
4 Florida State University-FL ''B'' 3:25.47 3:23.91 30
1) Friedel, Josh 20 2) Coombs, Jason 18
3) Mitchell, Max 21 4) Rogers, Kevin 20
25.23 51.82 (51.82) 1:17.72 (25.90) 1:47.78 (55.96)
2:10.87 (23.09) 2:37.97 (50.19) 3:00.02 (22.05) 3:23.91 (45.94)
5 Nova Southeastern University-FG ''A'' 3:22.94 3:31.78 28
1) Aldabe, Marco 20 2) Aldabe, Oscar 22
3) Pombo, Santiago 21 4) Kleinbeck, Shane 21
25.69 52.15 (52.15) 1:20.48 (28.33) 1:53.18 (1:01.03)
2:17.43 (24.25) 2:45.60 (52.42) 3:07.63 (22.03) 3:31.78 (46.18)
6 Nova Southeastern University-FG ''B'' NT 3:37.36 26
1) Rubenchik, Darren 22 2) Aycart, Thomas 22
3) Lundgren, Magnus 22 4) Mehlan, Florian 23
26.66 55.48 (55.48) 1:23.83 (28.35) 1:56.24 (1:00.76)
2:20.10 (23.86) 2:48.97 (52.73) 3:12.08 (23.11) 3:37.36 (48.39)
7 Florida Southern College-FL ''B'' 3:27.80 3:38.50 24
1) Coleman, Evan 18 2) York, Mason 19
3) Garrastazu, Raul 19 4) Gimenez, Diego 18
26.82 55.66 (55.66) 1:25.57 (29.91) 1:59.45 (1:03.79)
2:23.31 (23.86) 2:51.74 (52.29) 3:13.71 (21.97) 3:38.50 (46.76)
-- Florida Southern College-FL ''A'' 3:23.48 DQ
1) Rojas, Luis 23 2) Lake, Dylan 20
3) Gutierrez, Allan 20 4) Swan, Robbie 21
24.58
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. University of Florida 342 2. Florida State University 251
3. Florida Gulf Coast University 225 4. Miami University of (Florida) 142
5. University of North Florida 109 6. Florida Southern College 102
7. Nova Southeastern University 42
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. University of Florida 374 2. Florida State University 282
3. Nova Southeastern University 155 4. Florida Southern College 134
5. Miami University of (Florida) 52