9/25/2013 - 9/25/2013
Athens, ga, USA
Ramsey Center at University of Georgia - Site License 9/25/2013 - 4:29 PM
UGA vs Kentucky - 9/25/2013
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Georgia-GA ''B'' NT 1:40.95 11
1) Smoliga, Olivia 2) r:+0.0 Margalis, Melanie
3) r:+0.0 Harrington, Lauren 4) r:+0.0 Van Landeghem, Chantal
25.14 52.77 (27.63)
1:18.25 (25.48) 1:40.95 (22.70)
2 Georgia-GA NT 1:45.60 4
1) John-Williams, Kimberlee 2) r:+0.0 Cameron, Emily
3) r:+0.0 Flickinger, Hali 4) r:+0.0 Locus, Maddie
26.80 56.55 (29.75)
1:22.24 (25.69) 1:45.60 (23.36)
3 Kentucky-KY NT 1:45.82 2
1) Bechtel, Christina 2) r:+0.0 Shaheen, Sam
3) r:+0.0 Myers, Abby 4) r:+0.0 Wilson, Kristen
26.80 57.03 (30.23)
1:22.16 (25.13) 1:45.82 (23.66)
4 Kentucky-KY ''B'' NT 1:49.85
1) Jakobsson, Frida 2) r:+0.0 Crew, Kendra
3) r:+0.0 Contino, Morgan 4) r:+0.0 Kuethe, Blair
29.35 59.53 (30.18)
1:25.52 (25.99) 1:49.85 (24.33)
-- Georgia-GA ''C'' NT X1:46.49
1) Vreeland, Shannon 2) r:+0.0 O''Malley, Shannon
3) r:+0.0 Peters, Courtney 4) r:+0.0 Kolanowski, Anna
26.88 56.63 (29.75)
1:22.50 (25.87) 1:46.49 (23.99)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Georgia-GA NT 1:30.59 11
1) Dale, Taylor 2) r:+0.0 Fink, Nic
3) r:+0.0 Reynolds, Doug 4) r:+0.0 Trice, Michael
23.07 48.63 (25.56)
1:10.37 (21.74) 1:30.59 (20.22)
2 Georgia-GA ''B'' NT 1:31.98 4
1) Rodriguez, Anival 2) r:+0.0 Riess, Christian
3) r:+0.0 Stewart, Tynan 4) r:+0.0 Powell, Chris
23.02 49.75 (26.73)
1:11.66 (21.91) 1:31.98 (20.32)
3 Kentucky-KY NT 1:32.76 2
1) Gerotto, Lucas 2) r:+0.0 Greenhalgh, George
3) r:+0.0 Simpson, Maclin 4) r:+0.0 Lott, Chris
23.24 49.29 (26.05)
1:12.16 (22.87) 1:32.76 (20.60)
4 Georgia-GA ''C'' NT 1:35.09
1) Salyers, Nick 2) r:+0.0 Mattern, John
3) r:+0.0 Clark, Pace 4) r:+0.0 Simmons, John
24.76 51.71 (26.95)
1:13.93 (22.22) 1:35.09 (21.16)
5 Kentucky-KY ''B'' NT 1:35.32
1) Zandona, Zachary 2) r:+0.0 Anderson, Tanner
3) r:+0.0 Higgins, Kyle 4) r:+0.0 Thomas, Jake
24.50 51.19 (26.69)
1:14.20 (23.01) 1:35.32 (21.12)
Event 3 Women 2000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 McDermott, Amber Georgia-GA NT 20:14.03 9
2 Zilinskas, Rachel Georgia-GA NT 20:17.31 4
3 MacLean, Brittany Georgia-GA NT 20:20.65 3
4 Berger, Kelly Kentucky-KY NT 21:12.56 2
5 Galyer, Danielle Kentucky-KY NT 21:39.24 1
6 Brueckbauer, Cassie Kentucky-KY NT 22:05.41
Event 4 Men 2000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Gemmell, Andrew Georgia-GA NT 19:01.01 9
27.65 56.96 (29.31)
1:26.23 (29.27) 1:55.37 (29.14)
2:24.66 (29.29) 2:54.07 (29.41)
3:23.18 (29.11) 3:52.40 (29.22)
4:21.64 (29.24) 4:50.74 (29.10)
5:19.79 (29.05) 5:48.75 (28.96)
6:17.99 (29.24) 6:47.07 (29.08)
7:16.01 (28.94) 7:44.86 (28.85)
8:13.67 (28.81) 8:42.50 (28.83)
9:11.33 (28.83) 9:40.18 (28.85)
10:07.84 (27.66) 10:35.60 (27.76)
11:03.48 (27.88) 11:31.78 (28.30)
12:00.26 (28.48) 12:28.75 (28.49)
12:57.23 (28.48) 13:25.83 (28.60)
13:54.24 (28.41) 14:22.60 (28.36)
14:51.07 (28.47) 15:19.44 (28.37) 19:01.01 (3:41.57)
2 Powell, Garrett Georgia-GA NT 19:01.29 4
26.08 55.02 (28.94)
1:23.80 (28.78) 1:52.97 (29.17)
2:22.10 (29.13) 2:51.00 (28.90)
3:20.04 (29.04) 3:49.18 (29.14)
4:18.01 (28.83) 4:46.92 (28.91)
5:15.93 (29.01) 5:44.77 (28.84)
6:13.56 (28.79) 6:42.20 (28.64)
7:10.90 (28.70) 7:39.52 (28.62)
8:08.15 (28.63) 8:36.57 (28.42)
9:05.26 (28.69) 9:33.74 (28.48)
10:01.92 (28.18) 10:30.26 (28.34)
10:58.48 (28.22) 11:26.91 (28.43)
11:55.09 (28.18) 12:23.28 (28.19)
12:51.72 (28.44) 13:20.25 (28.53)
13:48.98 (28.73) 14:17.58 (28.60)
14:46.15 (28.57) 15:14.67 (28.52) 19:01.29 (3:46.62)
3 Freeman, Will Georgia-GA NT 19:14.44 3
26.73 55.15 (28.42)
1:23.84 (28.69) 1:52.63 (28.79)
2:21.57 (28.94) 2:50.55 (28.98)
3:19.56 (29.01) 3:48.49 (28.93)
4:17.71 (29.22) 4:46.75 (29.04)
5:15.50 (28.75) 5:44.09 (28.59)
6:12.72 (28.63) 6:41.39 (28.67)
7:10.13 (28.74) 7:38.89 (28.76)
8:07.56 (28.67) 8:36.16 (28.60)
9:05.26 (29.10) 9:33.90 (28.64)
10:03.19 (29.29) 10:32.03 (28.84)
11:01.01 (28.98) 11:30.26 (29.25)
11:59.62 (29.36) 12:28.60 (28.98)
12:57.33 (28.73) 13:26.41 (29.08)
13:55.57 (29.16) 14:25.07 (29.50)
14:54.04 (28.97) 15:23.17 (29.13) 19:14.44 (3:51.27)
4 Flynn, Brandon Kentucky-KY NT 19:20.83 2
26.78 55.73 (28.95)
1:25.13 (29.40) 1:54.19 (29.06)
2:23.32 (29.13) 2:52.28 (28.96)
3:21.45 (29.17) 3:50.51 (29.06)
4:19.61 (29.10) 4:48.35 (28.74)
5:17.36 (29.01) 5:46.24 (28.88)
6:15.18 (28.94) 6:44.03 (28.85)
7:13.03 (29.00) 7:41.61 (28.58)
8:10.38 (28.77) 8:39.20 (28.82)
9:07.98 (28.78) 9:36.81 (28.83)
10:05.42 (28.61) 10:34.16 (28.74)
11:02.78 (28.62) 11:31.71 (28.93)
12:00.68 (28.97) 12:29.83 (29.15)
12:59.17 (29.34) 13:28.59 (29.42)
13:58.16 (29.57) 14:27.60 (29.44)
14:56.75 (29.15) 15:26.00 (29.25) 19:20.83 (3:54.83)
5 Aviotti, Drew Kentucky-KY NT 19:25.87 1
26.70 55.60 (28.90)
1:24.60 (29.00) 1:53.75 (29.15)
2:23.06 (29.31) 2:52.18 (29.12)
3:21.12 (28.94) 3:50.04 (28.92)
4:19.19 (29.15) 4:48.28 (29.09)
5:17.56 (29.28) 5:46.98 (29.42)
6:16.17 (29.19) 6:45.29 (29.12)
7:14.66 (29.37) 7:43.95 (29.29)
8:13.30 (29.35) 8:42.57 (29.27)
9:11.88 (29.31) 9:41.16 (29.28)
10:10.52 (29.36) 10:39.76 (29.24)
11:09.27 (29.51) 11:38.79 (29.52)
12:08.23 (29.44) 12:37.61 (29.38)
13:06.92 (29.31) 13:36.43 (29.51)
14:05.80 (29.37) 14:35.26 (29.46)
15:04.80 (29.54) 15:34.08 (29.28) 19:25.87 (3:51.79)
6 Tricas, Hector Kentucky-KY NT 19:34.75
26.38 54.99 (28.61)
1:23.91 (28.92) 1:53.17 (29.26)
2:22.21 (29.04) 2:51.29 (29.08)
3:20.26 (28.97) 3:49.28 (29.02)
4:18.03 (28.75) 4:47.04 (29.01)
5:16.02 (28.98) 5:45.12 (29.10)
6:13.92 (28.80) 6:42.95 (29.03)
7:12.07 (29.12) 7:41.10 (29.03)
8:10.24 (29.14) 8:39.52 (29.28)
9:08.85 (29.33) 9:38.21 (29.36)
10:07.60 (29.39) 10:37.29 (29.69)
11:06.98 (29.69) 11:36.80 (29.82)
12:06.55 (29.75) 12:36.20 (29.65)
13:05.92 (29.72) 13:35.64 (29.72)
14:05.23 (29.59) 14:35.02 (29.79)
15:04.97 (29.95) 15:35.09 (30.12) 19:34.75 (3:59.66)
7 Grimmett-Norris, Chri Kentucky-KY NT 20:00.55
26.50 55.75 (29.25)
1:25.62 (29.87) 1:55.63 (30.01)
2:25.49 (29.86) 2:55.37 (29.88)
3:25.47 (30.10) 3:55.67 (30.20)
4:25.89 (30.22) 4:55.84 (29.95)
5:25.97 (30.13) 5:56.14 (30.17)
6:26.51 (30.37) 6:56.74 (30.23)
7:26.83 (30.09) 7:56.81 (29.98)
8:26.95 (30.14) 8:57.31 (30.36)
9:27.31 (30.00) 9:57.40 (30.09)
10:27.63 (30.23) 10:57.63 (30.00)
11:27.40 (29.77) 11:57.44 (30.04)
12:27.62 (30.18) 12:57.45 (29.83)
13:27.63 (30.18) 13:57.94 (30.31)
14:28.07 (30.13) 14:58.24 (30.17)
15:28.36 (30.12) 15:58.44 (30.08) 20:00.55 (4:02.11)
Event 5 Women 300 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Vreeland, Shannon Georgia-GA NT 2:50.43 9
26.82 55.04 (28.22)
1:23.44 (28.40) 1:52.46 (29.02)
2:21.40 (28.94) 2:50.43 (29.03)
2 Casey, Kendal Kentucky-KY NT 2:53.82 4
27.11 56.50 (29.39)
1:26.11 (29.61) 1:55.71 (29.60)
2:25.04 (29.33) 2:53.82 (28.78)
3 Kolanowski, Anna Georgia-GA NT 2:57.10 3
27.93 57.18 (29.25)
1:26.80 (29.62) 1:56.71 (29.91)
2:26.89 (30.18) 2:57.10 (30.21)
4 Kuethe, Blair Kentucky-KY NT 2:57.33 2
27.88 58.49 (30.61)
1:29.00 (30.51) 1:59.09 (30.09)
2:28.73 (29.64) 2:57.33 (28.60)
5 Vernon, Nicole Georgia-GA NT 2:58.23 1
28.36 58.69 (30.33)
1:29.31 (30.62) 1:59.63 (30.32)
2:29.56 (29.93) 2:58.23 (28.67)
6 Myers, Abby Kentucky-KY NT 2:58.50
27.73 57.69 (29.96)
1:27.55 (29.86) 1:57.96 (30.41)
2:28.48 (30.52) 2:58.50 (30.02)
6 Wilson, Kristen Kentucky-KY NT 2:58.50
28.40 59.08 (30.68)
1:30.07 (30.99) 2:01.39 (31.32)
2:30.65 (29.26) 2:58.50 (27.85)
Event 6 Men 300 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Koski, Matias Georgia-GA NT 2:34.57 9
23.90 50.26 (26.36)
1:16.77 (26.51) 1:43.57 (26.80)
2:09.40 (25.83) 2:34.57 (25.17)
2 Cohen, Alec Georgia-GA NT 2:36.49 4
24.77 51.35 (26.58)
1:18.14 (26.79) 1:45.07 (26.93)
2:11.15 (26.08) 2:36.49 (25.34)
3 Crosthwaite, Scott Kentucky-KY NT 2:41.09 3
25.22 52.56 (27.34)
1:20.27 (27.71) 1:46.96 (26.69)
2:14.01 (27.05) 2:41.09 (27.08)
4 Sweeney, Conor Georgia-GA NT 2:41.19 2
25.47 52.62 (27.15)
1:19.96 (27.34) 1:47.23 (27.27)
2:14.55 (27.32) 2:41.19 (26.64)
5 Roman, Matt Kentucky-KY NT 2:46.14 1
24.88 52.81 (27.93)
1:21.12 (28.31) 1:50.18 (29.06)
2:18.60 (28.42) 2:46.14 (27.54)
6 Simmons, John Georgia-GA NT 2:46.78
25.42 53.61 (28.19)
1:22.18 (28.57) 1:50.86 (28.68)
2:19.09 (28.23) 2:46.78 (27.69)
7 Thomas, Jake Kentucky-KY NT 2:46.80
24.51 52.95 (28.44)
1:21.96 (29.01) 1:51.17 (29.21)
2:19.92 (28.75) 2:46.80 (26.88)
Event 7 Women 150 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Margalis, Melanie Georgia-GA NT 1:26.28 9
28.20 57.55 (29.35)
1:26.28 (28.73)
2 Mattern, Jordan Georgia-GA NT 1:30.07 4
28.77 59.38 (30.61)
1:30.07 (30.69)
3 Neumeister, Anna Georgia-GA NT 1:30.09 3
28.78 59.14 (30.36)
1:30.09 (30.95)
4 John-Williams, Kimber Georgia-GA NT 1:33.67
28.94 1:00.79 (31.85)
1:33.67 (32.88)
5 Jakobsson, Frida Kentucky-KY NT 1:37.69 2
31.90 1:05.05 (33.15)
1:37.69 (32.64)
Event 8 Men 150 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Stewart, Tynan Georgia-GA NT 1:19.12 9
25.75 52.69 (26.94)
1:19.12 (26.43)
2 Markham, Jared Georgia-GA NT 1:20.43 4
25.94 53.21 (27.27)
1:20.43 (27.22)
3 Rodriguez, Anival Georgia-GA NT 1:20.94 3
26.31 53.99 (27.68)
1:20.94 (26.95)
4 Dale, Taylor Georgia-GA NT 1:20.96
25.03 52.98 (27.95)
1:20.96 (27.98)
5 Higgins, Kyle Kentucky-KY NT 1:21.76 2
26.20 53.96 (27.76)
1:21.76 (27.80)
6 Gerotto, Lucas Kentucky-KY NT 1:21.97 1
26.34 54.62 (28.28)
1:21.97 (27.35)
7 Zandona, Zachary Kentucky-KY NT 1:22.71
26.74 54.55 (27.81)
1:22.71 (28.16)
8 Christian, Michael Kentucky-KY NT 1:24.15
26.30 54.93 (28.63)
1:24.15 (29.22)
Event 9 Women 150 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Zhu, Annie Georgia-GA NT 1:38.32 9
30.28 1:03.93 (33.65)
1:38.32 (34.39)
2 Cameron, Emily Georgia-GA NT 1:41.67 4
31.12 1:06.17 (35.05)
1:41.67 (35.50)
3 Boggs, Olivia Georgia-GA NT 1:43.69 3
31.99 1:07.81 (35.82)
1:43.69 (35.88)
4 Crew, Kendra Kentucky-KY NT 1:44.32 2
32.26 1:08.08 (35.82)
1:44.32 (36.24)
5 Shaheen, Sam Kentucky-KY NT 1:46.23 1
32.18 1:08.86 (36.68)
1:46.23 (37.37)
-- O''Malley, Shannon Georgia-GA NT X1:44.68
31.92 1:08.04 (36.12)
1:44.68 (36.64)
Event 10 Men 150 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Fink, Nic Georgia-GA NT 1:31.09 9
27.68 59.11 (31.43)
1:31.09 (31.98)
2 Greenhalgh, George Kentucky-KY NT 1:34.22 4
28.45 1:01.07 (32.62)
1:34.22 (33.15)
3 Riess, Christian Georgia-GA NT 1:34.38 3
29.08 1:01.63 (32.55)
1:34.38 (32.75)
4 Anderson, Tanner Kentucky-KY NT 1:34.47 2
28.85 1:01.23 (32.38)
1:34.47 (33.24)
5 Onken, Derek Georgia-GA NT 1:35.94 1
29.29 1:02.52 (33.23)
1:35.94 (33.42)
6 Mattern, John Georgia-GA NT 1:37.83
28.69 1:03.11 (34.42)
1:37.83 (34.72)
Event 11 Women 300 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Flickinger, Hali Georgia-GA NT 3:08.06 9
28.60 1:00.51 (31.91)
1:32.80 (32.29) 2:05.15 (32.35)
2:36.47 (31.32) 3:08.06 (31.59)
2 Bechtel, Christina Kentucky-KY NT 3:10.02 4
29.69 1:01.90 (32.21)
1:33.42 (31.52) 2:06.12 (32.70)
2:38.75 (32.63) 3:10.02 (31.27)
3 Harrington, Lauren Georgia-GA NT 3:10.12 3
29.76 1:02.80 (33.04)
1:35.93 (33.13) 2:07.81 (31.88)
2:38.82 (31.01) 3:10.12 (31.30)
4 Myers, Abby Kentucky-KY NT 3:12.65 2
28.87 1:00.85 (31.98)
1:33.33 (32.48) 2:06.18 (32.85)
2:38.60 (32.42) 3:12.65 (34.05)
5 Peters, Courtney Georgia-GA NT 3:13.42 1
28.94 1:00.94 (32.00)
1:33.69 (32.75) 2:06.63 (32.94)
2:39.68 (33.05) 3:13.42 (33.74)
6 Norkus, Diana Kentucky-KY NT 3:20.78
29.46 1:02.63 (33.17)
1:36.65 (34.02) 2:10.90 (34.25)
2:45.63 (34.73) 3:20.78 (35.15)
7 Contino, Morgan Kentucky-KY NT 3:28.61
30.02 1:04.27 (34.25)
1:39.60 (35.33) 2:15.88 (36.28)
2:52.66 (36.78) 3:28.61 (35.95)
Event 12 Men 300 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Kalisz, Chase Georgia-GA NT 2:48.15 9
24.81 53.60 (28.79)
1:22.45 (28.85) 1:51.34 (28.89)
2:19.99 (28.65) 2:48.15 (28.16)
2 Freeman, Will Georgia-GA NT 2:58.45 4
26.88 56.40 (29.52)
1:26.91 (30.51) 1:57.29 (30.38)
2:28.01 (30.72) 2:58.45 (30.44)
3 Grimmett-Norris, Chri Kentucky-KY NT 3:01.57 3
26.11 56.30 (30.19)
1:27.46 (31.16) 1:58.40 (30.94)
2:30.38 (31.98) 3:01.57 (31.19)
4 Clark, Pace Georgia-GA NT 3:01.59 2
27.60 58.88 (31.28)
1:30.06 (31.18) 2:00.83 (30.77)
2:31.56 (30.73) 3:01.59 (30.03)
5 Freeman, Blake Kentucky-KY NT 3:03.61 1
27.34 58.00 (30.66)
1:29.25 (31.25) 2:00.95 (31.70)
2:32.47 (31.52) 3:03.61 (31.14)
6 Simpson, Maclin Kentucky-KY NT 3:03.68
25.79 55.60 (29.81)
1:27.20 (31.60) 1:58.87 (31.67)
2:31.14 (32.27) 3:03.68 (32.54)
7 Roman, Matt Kentucky-KY NT 3:04.43
26.81 58.15 (31.34)
1:30.26 (32.11) 2:02.10 (31.84)
2:34.02 (31.92) 3:04.43 (30.41)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Graber, Jessica Georgia-GA NT 51.15 9
24.62 51.15 (26.53)
2 Smoliga, Olivia Georgia-GA NT 51.52 4
24.80 51.52 (26.72)
3 Wilson, Kristen Kentucky-KY NT 51.93 3
25.43 51.93 (26.50)
4 Kolanowski, Anna Georgia-GA NT 52.23 2
25.28 52.23 (26.95)
5 Casey, Kendal Kentucky-KY NT 52.43 1
25.67 52.43 (26.76)
6 Locus, Maddie Georgia-GA NT 52.46
25.02 52.46 (27.44)
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Koski, Matias Georgia-GA NT 44.76 9
21.72 44.76 (23.04)
2 Trice, Michael Georgia-GA NT 45.69 4
21.99 45.69 (23.70)
3 Powell, Chris Georgia-GA NT 46.16 3
22.26 46.16 (23.90)
4 Lott, Chris Kentucky-KY NT 46.30 2
22.45 46.30 (23.85)
5 Reynolds, Doug Georgia-GA NT 46.44
22.44 46.44 (24.00)
6 Smith, Derrick Kentucky-KY NT 47.64 1
22.54 47.64 (25.10)
7 Thomas, Jake Kentucky-KY NT 47.71
22.70 47.71 (25.01)
Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Blank, Ann-Perry Georgia-GA NP 322.42 9
2 Cabot, Christa Kentucky-KY NP 270.75 4
3 Long, Ansley Georgia-GA NP 265.49 3
4 Keahey, Lindsay Kentucky-KY NP 249.29 2
5 O''Brien, Darci Georgia-GA NP 248.84 1
-- Thatcher, Kelly Georgia-GA NP X245.77
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Ferrucci, Greg Kentucky-KY NP 324.07 9
2 Fox, John Kentucky-KY NP 303.15 4
3 Madanay, Spencer Georgia-GA NP 279.30 3
4 Chambless, Bobby Georgia-GA NP 256.94 2
5 Wheeler, Walker Georgia-GA NP 223.42 1
6 Lang, Kyle Kentucky-KY NP 219.52
7 Richter, Noah Kentucky-KY NP 219.36
Event 17 Women 150 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Margalis, Melanie Georgia-GA NT 1:18.51 9
25.70 52.57 (26.87)
1:18.51 (25.94)
2 Van Landeghem, Chanta Georgia-GA NT 1:19.94 4
25.24 52.68 (27.44)
1:19.94 (27.26)
3 Mattern, Jordan Georgia-GA NT 1:21.16 3
25.95 53.64 (27.69)
1:21.16 (27.52)
4 Graber, Jessica Georgia-GA NT 1:21.71
26.17 54.27 (28.10)
1:21.71 (27.44)
5 Kuethe, Blair Kentucky-KY NT 1:22.64 2
26.49 54.72 (28.23)
1:22.64 (27.92)
6 Casey, Kendal Kentucky-KY NT 1:23.41 1
26.67 55.07 (28.40)
1:23.41 (28.34)
7 Berger, Kelly Kentucky-KY NT 1:26.80
27.51 57.32 (29.81)
1:26.80 (29.48)
Event 18 Men 150 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Koski, Matias Georgia-GA NT 1:11.82 9
22.85 47.64 (24.79)
1:11.82 (24.18)
2 Cohen, Alec Georgia-GA NT 1:12.50 4
23.08 47.89 (24.81)
1:12.50 (24.61)
3 Crosthwaite, Scott Kentucky-KY NT 1:14.59 3
23.80 49.30 (25.50)
1:14.59 (25.29)
4 Sweeney, Conor Georgia-GA NT 1:14.69 2
24.13 49.52 (25.39)
1:14.69 (25.17)
5 Lott, Chris Kentucky-KY NT 1:15.15 1
23.75 50.01 (26.26)
1:15.15 (25.14)
6 Thomas, Jake Kentucky-KY NT 1:15.92
23.44 49.60 (26.16)
1:15.92 (26.32)
7 Smith, Derrick Kentucky-KY NT 1:17.23
23.38 49.78 (26.40)
1:17.23 (27.45)
8 Simmons, John Georgia-GA NT 1:17.67
24.34 51.04 (26.70)
1:17.67 (26.63)
Event 19 Women 300 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 MacLean, Brittany Georgia-GA NT 3:09.41 9
30.32 1:02.90 (32.58)
1:35.49 (32.59) 2:07.39 (31.90)
2:39.05 (31.66) 3:09.41 (30.36)
2 Neumeister, Anna Georgia-GA NT 3:09.88 4
30.26 1:02.47 (32.21)
1:34.72 (32.25) 2:06.55 (31.83)
2:38.48 (31.93) 3:09.88 (31.40)
3 McDermott, Amber Georgia-GA NT 3:10.02 3
29.89 1:01.99 (32.10)
1:33.97 (31.98) 2:06.37 (32.40)
2:38.21 (31.84) 3:10.02 (31.81)
4 Vernon, Nicole Georgia-GA NT 3:11.99
30.35 1:02.54 (32.19)
1:35.38 (32.84) 2:08.17 (32.79)
2:40.63 (32.46) 3:11.99 (31.36)
5 Galyer, Danielle Kentucky-KY NT 3:17.04 2
31.07 1:03.78 (32.71)
1:37.09 (33.31) 2:10.79 (33.70)
2:44.22 (33.43) 3:17.04 (32.82)
6 Jakobsson, Frida Kentucky-KY NT 3:25.83 1
32.48 1:07.42 (34.94)
1:42.32 (34.90) 2:17.27 (34.95)
2:52.14 (34.87) 3:25.83 (33.69)
Event 20 Men 300 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Stewart, Tynan Georgia-GA NT 2:50.23 9
26.88 56.05 (29.17)
1:24.92 (28.87) 1:53.83 (28.91)
2:22.48 (28.65) 2:50.23 (27.75)
2 Markham, Jared Georgia-GA NT 2:52.42 4
26.88 55.30 (28.42)
1:24.78 (29.48) 1:54.33 (29.55)
2:23.94 (29.61) 2:52.42 (28.48)
3 Powell, Garrett Georgia-GA NT 2:53.35 3
27.29 56.46 (29.17)
1:25.98 (29.52) 1:56.00 (30.02)
2:24.65 (28.65) 2:53.35 (28.70)
4 Higgins, Kyle Kentucky-KY NT 2:55.82 2
26.91 56.21 (29.30)
1:25.89 (29.68) 1:56.09 (30.20)
2:26.16 (30.07) 2:55.82 (29.66)
5 Rodriguez, Anival Georgia-GA NT 2:58.41
27.07 56.44 (29.37)
1:26.63 (30.19) 1:57.34 (30.71)
2:28.38 (31.04) 2:58.41 (30.03)
6 Gerotto, Lucas Kentucky-KY NT 3:01.65 1
27.60 57.63 (30.03)
1:27.91 (30.28) 1:59.17 (31.26)
2:30.45 (31.28) 3:01.65 (31.20)
7 Zandona, Zachary Kentucky-KY NT 3:05.64
28.50 59.54 (31.04)
1:30.89 (31.35) 2:02.34 (31.45)
2:34.06 (31.72) 3:05.64 (31.58)
8 Christian, Michael Kentucky-KY NT 3:06.59
28.04 58.83 (30.79)
1:30.25 (31.42) 2:02.40 (32.15)
2:34.90 (32.50) 3:06.59 (31.69)
Event 21 Women 300 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Zhu, Annie Georgia-GA NT 3:30.91 9
32.10 1:07.90 (35.80)
1:43.81 (35.91) 2:19.74 (35.93)
2:55.28 (35.54) 3:30.91 (35.63)
2 Cameron, Emily Georgia-GA NT 3:38.86 4
32.66 1:09.85 (37.19)
1:47.00 (37.15) 2:24.11 (37.11)
3:01.67 (37.56) 3:38.86 (37.19)
3 Boggs, Olivia Georgia-GA NT 3:40.87 3
33.19 1:10.32 (37.13)
1:47.75 (37.43) 2:25.60 (37.85)
3:03.33 (37.73) 3:40.87 (37.54)
4 Crew, Kendra Kentucky-KY NT 3:47.88 2
33.67 1:11.58 (37.91)
1:50.19 (38.61) 2:29.21 (39.02)
3:08.85 (39.64) 3:47.88 (39.03)
5 Shaheen, Sam Kentucky-KY NT 3:49.23 1
33.64 1:12.61 (38.97)
1:52.10 (39.49) 2:31.65 (39.55)
3:10.83 (39.18) 3:49.23 (38.40)
6 Brueckbauer, Cassie Kentucky-KY NT 3:58.89
35.67 1:15.67 (40.00)
1:56.31 (40.64) 2:37.19 (40.88)
3:18.15 (40.96) 3:58.89 (40.74)
Event 22 Men 300 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Kalisz, Chase Georgia-GA NT 3:10.04 9
28.17 1:00.05 (31.88)
1:32.03 (31.98) 2:04.76 (32.73)
2:37.48 (32.72) 3:10.04 (32.56)
2 Fink, Nic Georgia-GA NT 3:14.24 4
28.94 1:01.26 (32.32)
1:34.68 (33.42) 2:08.61 (33.93)
2:41.21 (32.60) 3:14.24 (33.03)
3 Flynn, Brandon Kentucky-KY NT 3:23.23 3
30.76 1:05.57 (34.81)
1:40.08 (34.51) 2:14.36 (34.28)
2:48.61 (34.25) 3:23.23 (34.62)
4 Onken, Derek Georgia-GA NT 3:26.11 2
30.14 1:04.90 (34.76)
1:40.06 (35.16) 2:15.43 (35.37)
2:50.52 (35.09) 3:26.11 (35.59)
5 Greenhalgh, George Kentucky-KY NT 3:27.28 1
29.96 1:05.58 (35.62)
1:41.67 (36.09) 2:17.94 (36.27)
2:53.48 (35.54) 3:27.28 (33.80)
6 Anderson, Tanner Kentucky-KY NT 3:29.61
30.41 1:05.67 (35.26)
1:42.13 (36.46) 2:18.14 (36.01)
2:54.44 (36.30) 3:29.61 (35.17)
7 Gemmell, Andrew Georgia-GA NT 3:33.63
32.53 1:08.74 (36.21)
1:44.55 (35.81) 2:21.65 (37.10)
2:57.59 (35.94) 3:33.63 (36.04)
8 Tricas, Hector Kentucky-KY NT 3:39.01
31.74 1:07.83 (36.09)
1:45.03 (37.20) 2:22.78 (37.75)
3:00.98 (38.20) 3:39.01 (38.03)
Event 23 Women 150 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Myers, Abby Kentucky-KY NT 1:28.91 9
26.82 57.46 (30.64)
1:28.91 (31.45)
2 Bechtel, Christina Kentucky-KY NT 1:28.93 4
27.76 58.25 (30.49)
1:28.93 (30.68)
3 Contino, Morgan Kentucky-KY NT 1:34.66 3
28.19 1:00.88 (32.69)
1:34.66 (33.78)
4 Norkus, Diana Kentucky-KY NT 1:34.78
28.65 1:00.98 (32.33)
1:34.78 (33.80)
-- Flickinger, Hali Georgia-GA NT X1:27.80
27.19 57.57 (30.38)
1:27.80 (30.23)
-- Harrington, Lauren Georgia-GA NT X1:28.46
27.68 58.49 (30.81)
1:28.46 (29.97)
-- Vreeland, Shannon Georgia-GA NT X1:30.35
28.00 58.92 (30.92)
1:30.35 (31.43)
-- Peters, Courtney Georgia-GA NT X1:30.99
28.08 59.28 (31.20)
1:30.99 (31.71)
Event 24 Men 150 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Simpson, Maclin Kentucky-KY NT 1:21.51 9
25.49 53.77 (28.28)
1:21.51 (27.74)
2 Grimmett-Norris, Chri Kentucky-KY NT 1:23.32 4
25.21 53.86 (28.65)
1:23.32 (29.46)
3 Aviotti, Drew Kentucky-KY NT 1:25.65 3
26.08 55.57 (29.49)
1:25.65 (30.08)
4 Freeman, Blake Kentucky-KY NT 1:26.70
27.30 56.49 (29.19)
1:26.70 (30.21)
-- Freeman, Will Georgia-GA NT X1:22.31
25.64 53.89 (28.25)
1:22.31 (28.42)
-- Reynolds, Doug Georgia-GA NT X1:23.68
25.66 55.80 (30.14)
1:23.68 (27.88)
-- Clark, Pace Georgia-GA NT X1:25.05
25.48 54.95 (29.47)
1:25.05 (30.10)
-- Salyers, Nick Georgia-GA NT X1:26.36
26.21 55.64 (29.43)
1:26.36 (30.72)
Event 25 Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Cabot, Christa Kentucky-KY NP 298.79 9
2 Keahey, Lindsay Kentucky-KY NP 269.02 4
-- Blank, Ann-Perry Georgia-GA NP X297.74
-- Long, Ansley Georgia-GA NP X257.02
-- O''Brien, Darci Georgia-GA NP X244.27
-- Thatcher, Kelly Georgia-GA NP X241.79
Event 26 Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Ferrucci, Greg Kentucky-KY NP 320.62 9
2 Fox, John Kentucky-KY NP 316.87 4
3 Richter, Noah Kentucky-KY NP 249.30 3
4 Lang, Kyle Kentucky-KY NP 213.22
-- Madanay, Spencer Georgia-GA NP X310.72
-- Chambless, Bobby Georgia-GA NP X247.95
-- Wheeler, Walker Georgia-GA NP X246.22
Event 27 Women 300 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Crew, Kendra Kentucky-KY NT 3:26.23 9
29.98 1:05.00 (35.02)
1:40.50 (35.50) 2:19.27 (38.77)
2:54.99 (35.72) 3:26.23 (31.24)
2 Jakobsson, Frida Kentucky-KY NT 3:27.42 4
30.92 1:06.31 (35.39)
1:42.10 (35.79) 2:21.28 (39.18)
2:57.42 (36.14) 3:27.42 (30.00)
-- Flickinger, Hali Georgia-GA NT X3:12.15
27.47 59.74 (32.27)
1:31.88 (32.14) 2:10.09 (38.21)
2:44.31 (34.22) 3:12.15 (27.84)
-- Zhu, Annie Georgia-GA NT X3:12.56
28.91 1:02.78 (33.87)
1:36.13 (33.35) 2:11.88 (35.75)
2:44.91 (33.03) 3:12.56 (27.65)
-- Zilinskas, Rachel Georgia-GA NT X3:12.65
28.13 59.89 (31.76)
1:31.57 (31.68) 2:10.20 (38.63)
2:44.67 (34.47) 3:12.65 (27.98)
-- Vernon, Nicole Georgia-GA NT X3:17.43
29.01 1:02.92 (33.91)
1:35.91 (32.99) 2:13.66 (37.75)
2:48.06 (34.40) 3:17.43 (29.37)
Event 28 Men 300 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Flynn, Brandon Kentucky-KY NT 3:01.86 9
26.02 56.98 (30.96)
1:27.95 (30.97) 2:02.59 (34.64)
2:34.42 (31.83) 3:01.86 (27.44)
2 Onken, Derek Georgia-GA NT 3:02.44 4
25.89 57.32 (31.43)
1:28.47 (31.15) 2:03.34 (34.87)
2:35.32 (31.98) 3:02.44 (27.12)
3 Gerotto, Lucas Kentucky-KY NT 3:09.31 3
25.37 57.30 (31.93)
1:29.45 (32.15) 2:06.66 (37.21)
2:40.49 (33.83) 3:09.31 (28.82)
4 Freeman, Blake Kentucky-KY NT 3:13.21 2
27.51 59.75 (32.24)
1:32.35 (32.60) 2:09.95 (37.60)
2:44.38 (34.43) 3:13.21 (28.83)
-- Kalisz, Chase Georgia-GA NT X2:47.55
24.99 54.05 (29.06)
1:21.94 (27.89) 1:53.03 (31.09)
2:22.23 (29.20) 2:47.55 (25.32)
-- Stewart, Tynan Georgia-GA NT X2:48.34
24.93 53.75 (28.82)
1:21.60 (27.85) 1:53.36 (31.76)
2:23.12 (29.76) 2:48.34 (25.22)
-- Markham, Jared Georgia-GA NT X2:57.98
25.63 55.86 (30.23)
1:24.91 (29.05) 1:59.41 (34.50)
2:31.28 (31.87) 2:57.98 (26.70)
-- Simpson, Maclin Kentucky-KY NT DQ
26.11 56.55 (30.44)
1:27.22 (30.67) 2:03.92 (36.70)
2:37.45 (33.53) DQ (27.54)
Event 29 Women 6x50 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Kentucky-KY NT 2:22.76 11
1) Bechtel, Christina 2) r:+0.0 Wilson, Kristen
3) r:+0.0 Kuethe, Blair 4) r:+0.0
25.01 49.68 (24.67)
1:14.03 (24.35) 1:39.35 (25.32)
2:04.63 (25.28) 2:22.76 (18.13)
2 Kentucky-KY ''B'' NT 2:35.23 4
1) Casey, Kendal 2) r:+0.0 Galyer, Danielle
3) r:+0.0 Berger, Kelly 4) r:+0.0
25.25 51.35 (26.10)
1:17.09 (25.74) 1:42.56 (25.47)
2:08.89 (26.33) 2:35.23 (26.34)
-- Georgia-GA ''D'' NT X2:22.53
1) Vreeland, Shannon 2) r:+0.0 MacLean, Brittany
3) r:+0.0 Margalis, Melanie 4) r:+0.0
23.73 47.65 (23.92)
1:10.93 (23.28) 1:34.49 (23.56)
1:58.88 (24.39) 2:22.53 (23.65)
-- Georgia-GA NT X2:25.26
1) Smoliga, Olivia 2) r:+0.0 Mattern, Jordan
3) r:+0.0 Kolanowski, Anna 4) r:+0.0
23.63 47.43 (23.80)
1:11.74 (24.31) 1:35.73 (23.99)
2:00.13 (24.40) 2:25.26 (25.13)
-- Georgia-GA ''B'' NT X2:25.54
1) Van Landeghem, Chantal 2) r:+0.0 Cameron, Emily
3) r:+0.0 Boggs, Olivia 4) r:+0.0
23.09 47.28 (24.19)
1:11.65 (24.37) 1:35.72 (24.07)
2:00.63 (24.91) 2:25.54 (24.91)
-- Georgia-GA ''C'' NT X2:25.85
1) John-Williams, Kimberlee 2) r:+0.0 Locus, Maddie
3) r:+0.0 Graber, Jessica 4) r:+0.0
24.85 48.73 (23.88)
1:11.94 (23.21) 1:37.15 (25.21)
2:02.20 (25.05) 2:25.85 (23.65)
Event 30 Men 6x50 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Kentucky-KY NT 2:12.14 11
1) Lott, Chris 2) r:+0.0 Crosthwaite, Scott
3) r:+0.0 Grimmett-Norrisristoph 4) r:+0.0
21.14 42.51 (21.37)
1:04.40 (21.89) 1:27.32 (22.92)
1:49.59 (22.27) 2:12.14 (22.55)
2 Kentucky-KY ''B'' NT 2:13.95 4
1) Smith, Derrick 2) r:+0.0 Thomas, Jake
3) r:+0.0 Greenhalgh, George 4) r:+0.0
21.82 43.24 (21.42)
1:05.17 (21.93) 1:27.56 (22.39)
1:50.31 (22.75) 2:13.95 (23.64)
3 Kentucky-KY ''C'' NT 2:15.23
1) Higgins, Kyle 2) r:+0.0 Christian, Michael
3) r:+0.0 Anderson, Tanner 4) r:+0.0
22.25 43.78 (21.53)
1:05.74 (21.96) 1:28.81 (23.07)
1:51.24 (22.43) 2:15.23 (23.99)
4 Kentucky-KY ''D'' NT 2:15.33
1) Roman, Matt 2) r:+0.0 Zandona, Zachary
3) r:+0.0 Flynn, Brandon 4) r:+0.0
22.45 44.53 (22.08)
1:06.98 (22.45) 1:29.77 (22.79)
1:52.68 (22.91) 2:15.33 (22.65)
-- Georgia-GA NT X2:07.33
1) Trice, Michael 2) r:+0.0 Fink, Nic
3) r:+0.0 Koski, Matias 4) r:+0.0
21.05 41.72 (20.67)
1:02.50 (20.78) 1:24.64 (22.14)
1:46.50 (21.86) 2:07.33 (20.83)
-- Georgia-GA ''B'' NT X2:09.90
1) Reynolds, Doug 2) r:+0.0 Dale, Taylor
3) r:+0.0 Powell, Chris 4) r:+0.0
21.74 43.02 (21.28)
1:04.01 (20.99) 1:25.87 (21.86)
1:48.22 (22.35) 2:09.90 (21.68)
-- Georgia-GA ''C'' NT X2:11.76
1) Simmons, John 2) r:+0.0 Cohen, Alec
3) r:+0.0 Rodriguez, Anival 4) r:+0.0
22.39 43.73 (21.34)
1:05.05 (21.32) 1:27.41 (22.36)
1:49.25 (21.84) 2:11.76 (22.51)
-- Georgia-GA ''D'' NT X2:15.07
1) Salyers, Nick 2) r:+0.0 Mattern, John
3) r:+0.0 Sweeney, Conor 4) r:+0.0
22.52 44.76 (22.24)
1:06.79 (22.03) 1:29.67 (22.88)
1:52.67 (23.00) 2:15.07 (22.40)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29
1. Georgia, University of 165 2. Kentucky, University of 98
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30
1. Georgia, University of 162 2. Kentucky, University of 110