ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Alabama at Delta State
9/20/2013-9/20/2013
Cleveland, USA



Recap

Licensed to DSU Aquatics Club      HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 9/20/2013 03:33 PM
                   Alabama vs. DELTA (Fall 2013) - 9/20/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 1:44.49  12/17/2010 Missouri State, MSU                        
                         J Engelbrecht, M Oishi, A Green, A Ahlin          
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama-SE  ''A''                    NT    1:43.27P        11  
     1) Kinsey, Stephanie R SR          2) Burchell, Kaylin K JR          
     3) Vourna, Kristel JR              4) Saunders, Emma SO              
              26.05       54.74 (28.69)     1:19.78 (25.04)     1:43.27 (23.49)
  2 University of Alabama-SE  ''B''                    NT    1:46.29          4  
     1) Gilbert, Brittany L SO          2) Presley, Morgan V SO           
     3) Bird, Leah FR                   4) Panian, Justine A SO           
              26.99       56.40 (29.41)     1:22.43 (26.03)     1:46.29 (23.86)
  3 University of Alabama-SE  ''C''                    NT   x1:49.31        
     1) Gwarjanski, Anna Rae R SR       2) Klotz, Stephanie L SO          
     3) Searcy, Lauren E SO             4) Blood, Bridget M FR            
              28.38       58.54 (30.16)     1:24.61 (26.07)     1:49.31 (24.70)
  4 Delta State University-MS  ''A''                   NT    1:51.55          2  
     1) Page, Kierstin M FR             2) Stroven, Kirsten A FR          
     3) Dugas, Danielle A SO            4) Core, Hannah B SO              
              28.08       58.68 (30.60)     1:26.46 (27.78)     1:51.55 (25.09)
  5 Delta State University-MS  ''B''                   NT    1:55.29        
     1) Core, Gaby M FR                 2) Newman, Erin J FR              
     3) Williams, Hannah M JR           4) Bennett, Chloe D FR            
              30.45     1:01.36 (30.91)     1:30.42 (29.06)     1:55.29 (24.87)
  6 Delta State University-MS  ''C''                   NT   x2:00.26        
     1) Barna, Kim K FR                 2) Tipper, Ami R FR               
     3) Tipper, Melia D SO              4) Parsons, Kris A FR             
              30.85     1:03.61 (32.76)     1:33.58 (29.97)     2:00.26 (26.68)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 1:29.02  12/14/2012 Missouri S&T, MST                          
                         Schranck, Kerc, Mykhailov, Dole                   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama-SE  ''A''                    NT    1:30.98         11  
     1) Oslin, Connor J FR              2) McKee, Anton Sveinn FR         
     3) Walsh, Brett H SO               4) Hornikel, BJ SR                
              22.76       48.26 (25.50)     1:10.37 (22.11)     1:30.98 (20.61)
  2 University of Alabama-SE  ''B''                    NT    1:32.54          4  
     1) Wellford, Crews L SO            2) Romanov, Pavel FR              
     3) Caciuc, Vlad R SR               4) Gray, Alex K FR                
              23.54       49.07 (25.53)     1:11.66 (22.59)     1:32.54 (20.88)
  3 University of Alabama-SE  ''C''                    NT   x1:33.47        
     1) Deaton, Phillip G JR            2) Conners, Cameron A SR          
     3) Qali, Abbas M JR                4) Garner, Clark C JR             
              23.96       49.25 (25.29)     1:12.21 (22.96)     1:33.47 (21.26)
  4 Delta State University-MS  ''A''                   NT    1:34.22          2  
     1) Nys, Yvan M JR                  2) Boyd, Clayton R SR             
     3) Zinca, Vlad JR                  4) Wendel, Fabrice P FR           
              24.28       50.88 (26.60)     1:13.39 (22.51)     1:34.22 (20.83)
  5 University of Alabama-SE  ''D''                    NT   x1:36.13        
     1) Kelsoe, Jacob W FR              2) Day, Szymmy B FR               
     3) Simpson, Kyle A FR              4) Servati, John A JR             
              24.58       51.79 (27.21)     1:14.89 (23.10)     1:36.13 (21.24)
  6 Delta State University-MS  ''B''                   NT    1:36.87        
     1) Fremont, Colton L FR            2) Tombers, Toby JR               
     3) Williams, Matt T JR             4) Iles, Bear B SR                
              25.32       52.05 (26.73)     1:15.78 (23.73)     1:36.87 (21.09)
  7 Delta State University-MS  ''C''                   NT   x1:44.67        
     1) Blegen, Jake R SR               2) Martin, Rick W JR              
     3) Meredith, Jared M JR            4) Zorn, Nick J SO                
              27.26       57.05 (29.79)     1:22.17 (25.12)     1:44.67 (22.50)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 10:14.59    1/1/2009 Julia Jones, TSU                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Bonnie   FR Alabama-SE                NT   10:05.39P         9  
              27.11       57.02 (29.91)     1:27.79 (30.77)     1:58.65 (30.86)
        2:29.23 (30.58)     2:59.99 (30.76)     3:30.04 (30.05)     4:00.72 (30.68)
        4:31.46 (30.74)     5:01.97 (30.51)     5:32.48 (30.51)     6:02.91 (30.43)
        6:33.87 (30.96)     7:04.35 (30.48)     7:35.04 (30.69)     8:05.39 (30.35)
        8:35.47 (30.08)     9:05.84 (30.37)     9:36.11 (30.27)    10:05.39 (29.28)
  2 Zapinski, Emily I   FR Alabama-SE                NT   10:30.57          4  
              28.55     1:00.43 (31.88)     1:32.57 (32.14)     2:04.75 (32.18)
        2:36.93 (32.18)     3:08.90 (31.97)     3:40.45 (31.55)     4:12.35 (31.90)
        4:44.05 (31.70)     5:15.95 (31.90)     5:47.64 (31.69)     6:19.46 (31.82)
        6:51.09 (31.63)     7:22.82 (31.73)     7:54.27 (31.45)     8:25.97 (31.70)
        8:57.36 (31.39)     9:28.89 (31.53)    10:00.34 (31.45)    10:30.57 (30.23)
  3 Elias, Brooke A     SO Alabama-SE                NT   10:36.18          3  
              29.00     1:00.47 (31.47)     1:32.63 (32.16)     2:04.77 (32.14)
        2:37.29 (32.52)     3:09.76 (32.47)     3:42.26 (32.50)     4:14.59 (32.33)
        4:46.64 (32.05)     5:18.47 (31.83)     5:50.56 (32.09)     6:22.66 (32.10)
        6:54.34 (31.68)     7:26.56 (32.22)     7:58.42 (31.86)     8:30.41 (31.99)
        9:02.30 (31.89)     9:34.05 (31.75)    10:05.57 (31.52)    10:36.18 (30.61)
  4 Torres, Maria A     SR Delta-MS                  NT   10:47.58          2  
  5 Napier-Jameson, Re  JR Delta-MS                  NT   11:32.60          1  
              30.92     1:06.13 (35.21)     1:41.66 (35.53)     2:16.47 (34.81)
        2:51.28 (34.81)     3:26.50 (35.22)     4:01.79 (35.29)     4:37.04 (35.25)
        5:11.91 (34.87)     5:47.89 (35.98)     6:22.71 (34.82)     6:57.41 (34.70)
        7:32.12 (34.71)     8:06.81 (34.69)     8:41.58 (34.77)     9:16.13 (34.55)
        9:50.89 (34.76)    10:25.75 (34.86)    10:59.80 (34.05)    11:32.60 (32.80)
  6 Frye, Elizabeth M   SR Delta-MS                  NT   11:32.66        
              31.51     1:06.19 (34.68)     1:40.86 (34.67)     2:15.69 (34.83)
        2:50.85 (35.16)     3:26.22 (35.37)     4:01.20 (34.98)     4:36.45 (35.25)
        5:11.30 (34.85)     5:45.95 (34.65)     6:20.96 (35.01)     6:55.98 (35.02)
        7:31.04 (35.06)     8:06.00 (34.96)     8:40.92 (34.92)     9:15.49 (34.57)
        9:50.44 (34.95)    10:25.15 (34.71)    10:59.91 (34.76)    11:32.66 (32.75)
  7 Winterrowd, Kelcie  SR Delta-MS                  NT  x11:37.37        
              32.09     1:07.14 (35.05)     1:42.83 (35.69)     2:18.33 (35.50)
        2:53.83 (35.50)     3:29.14 (35.31)     4:04.38 (35.24)     4:39.84 (35.46)
        5:14.80 (34.96)     5:50.04 (35.24)     6:25.14 (35.10)     7:00.28 (35.14)
        7:35.41 (35.13)     8:10.13 (34.72)     8:44.81 (34.68)     9:19.61 (34.80)
        9:54.46 (34.85)    10:29.22 (34.76)    11:03.66 (34.44)    11:37.37 (33.71)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 9:04.69    1/1/2005 Mark Randall, BAMA                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKee, Anton Svein  FR Alabama-SE                NT    9:28.91          9  
              26.11       55.26 (29.15)     1:24.16 (28.90)     1:53.22 (29.06)
        2:21.75 (28.53)     2:50.56 (28.81)     3:18.83 (28.27)     3:47.30 (28.47)
        4:16.16 (28.86)     4:44.51 (28.35)     5:12.74 (28.23)     5:41.36 (28.62)
        6:09.72 (28.36)     6:38.29 (28.57)     7:06.66 (28.37)     7:35.24 (28.58)
        8:03.84 (28.60)     8:32.64 (28.80)     9:01.40 (28.76)     9:28.91 (27.51)
  2 Madden, Carl C      FR Alabama-SE                NT    9:34.27          4  
              26.44       55.64 (29.20)     1:25.13 (29.49)     1:54.43 (29.30)
        2:23.40 (28.97)     2:52.58 (29.18)     3:21.58 (29.00)     3:50.91 (29.33)
        4:19.89 (28.98)     4:48.85 (28.96)     5:18.01 (29.16)     5:46.80 (28.79)
        6:15.89 (29.09)     6:44.75 (28.86)     7:13.43 (28.68)     7:42.12 (28.69)
        8:10.94 (28.82)     8:39.59 (28.65)     9:07.56 (27.97)     9:34.27 (26.71)
  3 Kerner, Travis E    SO Alabama-SE                NT    9:34.51          3  
              26.64       55.20 (28.56)     1:24.03 (28.83)     1:52.70 (28.67)
        2:21.43 (28.73)     2:50.18 (28.75)     3:19.12 (28.94)     3:48.24 (29.12)
        4:17.25 (29.01)     4:46.24 (28.99)     5:15.21 (28.97)     5:44.41 (29.20)
        6:13.53 (29.12)     6:42.57 (29.04)     7:11.88 (29.31)     7:40.85 (28.97)
        8:09.89 (29.04)     8:38.79 (28.90)     9:07.49 (28.70)     9:34.51 (27.02)
  4 Carr, Brian T       SR Alabama-SE                NT   x9:42.75        
              26.50       55.80 (29.30)     1:25.31 (29.51)     1:54.67 (29.36)
        2:24.03 (29.36)     2:53.16 (29.13)     3:22.28 (29.12)     3:51.47 (29.19)
        4:20.88 (29.41)     4:50.20 (29.32)     5:19.61 (29.41)     5:49.18 (29.57)
        6:18.82 (29.64)     6:48.88 (30.06)     7:18.71 (29.83)     7:48.50 (29.79)
        8:18.06 (29.56)     8:47.16 (29.10)     9:15.49 (28.33)     9:42.75 (27.26)
  5 Vaughan, Ben C      JR Delta-MS                  NT   10:04.02          2  
              26.53       55.94 (29.41)     1:25.63 (29.69)     1:55.45 (29.82)
        2:25.79 (30.34)     2:56.01 (30.22)     3:26.71 (30.70)     3:57.64 (30.93)
        4:28.26 (30.62)     4:59.18 (30.92)     5:30.14 (30.96)     6:00.75 (30.61)
        6:31.78 (31.03)     7:02.47 (30.69)     7:33.27 (30.80)     8:04.30 (31.03)
        8:34.99 (30.69)     9:05.93 (30.94)     9:36.15 (30.22)    10:04.02 (27.87)
  6 Anderson, Bryce W   SO Delta-MS                  NT   10:14.61          1  
              27.16       57.13 (29.97)     1:28.06 (30.93)     1:58.72 (30.66)
        2:30.14 (31.42)     3:01.57 (31.43)     3:32.57 (31.00)     4:03.40 (30.83)
        4:34.61 (31.21)     5:05.79 (31.18)     5:36.81 (31.02)     6:07.92 (31.11)
        6:38.85 (30.93)     7:09.84 (30.99)     7:40.82 (30.98)     8:12.00 (31.18)
        8:43.07 (31.07)     9:14.21 (31.14)     9:44.64 (30.43)    10:14.61 (29.97)
  7 Guinot, Rhett J     SO Delta-MS                  NT   10:22.30        
              27.21       56.26 (29.05)     1:25.76 (29.50)     1:56.09 (30.33)
        2:26.97 (30.88)     2:57.99 (31.02)     3:29.24 (31.25)     4:00.87 (31.63)
        4:32.59 (31.72)     5:04.65 (32.06)     5:36.83 (32.18)     6:08.86 (32.03)
        6:40.52 (31.66)     7:12.58 (32.06)     7:45.16 (32.58)     8:17.00 (31.84)
        8:49.06 (32.06)     9:21.50 (32.44)     9:52.75 (31.25)    10:22.30 (29.55)
  8 Cortes, David E     SO Delta-MS                  NT  x10:48.96        
              28.81     1:00.41 (31.60)     1:32.20 (31.79)     2:04.31 (32.11)
        2:36.52 (32.21)     3:09.02 (32.50)     3:41.69 (32.67)     4:14.28 (32.59)
        4:47.05 (32.77)     5:20.00 (32.95)     5:52.42 (32.42)     6:25.33 (32.91)
        6:57.86 (32.53)     7:30.86 (33.00)     8:04.02 (33.16)     8:37.46 (33.44)
        9:11.15 (33.69)     9:44.30 (33.15)    10:16.84 (32.54)    10:48.96 (32.12)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 1:50.50    1/1/2010 Kate Aherne, TSU                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Emma      SO Alabama-SE                NT    1:49.89P         9  
              25.68       53.72 (28.04)     1:22.41 (28.69)     1:49.89 (27.48)
  2 Gwarjanski, Anna R  SR Alabama-SE                NT    1:54.73          4  
              27.01       56.16 (29.15)     1:25.52 (29.36)     1:54.73 (29.21)
  3 Meerholz, Dani G    JR Delta-MS                  NT    1:58.57          3  
              27.81       58.09 (30.28)     1:28.56 (30.47)     1:58.57 (30.01)
  4 Barna, Kim K        FR Delta-MS                  NT    2:02.71          2  
              28.19       59.20 (31.01)     1:31.06 (31.86)     2:02.71 (31.65)
  5 Core, Gaby M        FR Delta-MS                  NT    2:02.94          1  
              28.47       59.58 (31.11)     1:31.30 (31.72)     2:02.94 (31.64)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 1:37.52   2/14/2013 Artur Dilman, DU                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westlake, Brian J   SO Alabama-SE                NT    1:41.61          9  
              24.07       50.34 (26.27)     1:16.63 (26.29)     1:41.61 (24.98)
  2 Hornikel, BJ        SR Alabama-SE                NT    1:41.78          4  
              24.21       50.46 (26.25)     1:16.02 (25.56)     1:41.78 (25.76)
  3 Deaton, Phillip G   JR Alabama-SE                NT    1:44.37          3  
              24.48       51.40 (26.92)     1:18.01 (26.61)     1:44.37 (26.36)
  4 Servati, John A     JR Alabama-SE                NT   x1:44.98        
              23.86       50.40 (26.54)     1:17.37 (26.97)     1:44.98 (27.61)
  5 Nikolic, Mike       FR Delta-MS                  NT    1:49.61          2  
              25.47       54.09 (28.62)     1:22.99 (28.90)     1:49.61 (26.62)
  6 Meredith, Jared M   JR Delta-MS                  NT    1:51.81          1  
              24.92       52.83 (27.91)     1:22.65 (29.82)     1:51.81 (29.16)
  7 Zorn, Nick J        SO Delta-MS                  NT    1:54.11        
              25.23       54.25 (29.02)     1:24.79 (30.54)     1:54.11 (29.32)
  8 Hopper, Trevor H    JR Delta-MS                  NT   x1:55.01        
              25.54       54.32 (28.78)     1:24.73 (30.41)     1:55.01 (30.28)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 55.63    1/1/2008 Chelsea Dirks-Ham, MSU                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinsey, Stephanie   SR Alabama-SE                NT      56.04          9  
              27.03       56.04 (29.01)                                        
  2 Gilbert, Brittany   SO Alabama-SE                NT      57.81          4  
              27.80       57.81 (30.01)                                        
  3 Page, Kierstin M    FR Delta-MS                  NT      59.56          3  
              29.35       59.56 (30.21)                                        
  4 Searcy, Lauren E    SO Alabama-SE                NT    1:00.17          2  
              29.23     1:00.17 (30.94)                                        
 -- Parker, Evan N      FR Delta-MS                  NT        SCR        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 48.52   2/15/2013 Karl-Richard Hennebach, DELTA                
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellford, Crews L   SO Alabama-SE                NT      49.80          9  
              24.40       49.80 (25.40)                                        
  2 Oslin, Connor J     FR Alabama-SE                NT      49.95          4  
              24.74       49.95 (25.21)                                        
  3 Caciuc, Vlad R      SR Alabama-SE                NT      51.66          3  
              25.05       51.66 (26.61)                                        
  4 Nys, Yvan M         JR Delta-MS                  NT      51.81          2  
              25.11       51.81 (26.70)                                        
  5 Kelsoe, Jacob W     FR Alabama-SE                NT     x52.03        
  6 Blegen, Jake R      SR Delta-MS                  NT      57.48          1  
              27.63       57.48 (29.85)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 1:03.51   2/16/2013 Laura Nichols, DELTA                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burchell, Kaylin K  JR Alabama-SE                NT    1:02.90P         9  
              29.64     1:02.90 (33.26)                                        
  2 Klotz, Stephanie L  SO Alabama-SE                NT    1:04.47          4  
              30.71     1:04.47 (33.76)                                        
  3 Presley, Morgan V   SO Alabama-SE                NT    1:04.89          3  
              30.47     1:04.89 (34.42)                                        
  4 Blood, Bridget M    FR Alabama-SE                NT   x1:07.36        
              32.14     1:07.36 (35.22)                                        
  5 Stroven, Kirsten A  FR Delta-MS                  NT    1:08.19          2  
              32.01     1:08.19 (36.18)                                        
  6 Tombers, Melanie    FR Delta-MS                  NT    1:10.00          1  
              32.96     1:10.00 (37.04)                                        
  7 Tipper, Ami R       FR Delta-MS                  NT    1:13.85        
              33.78     1:13.85 (40.07)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 54.76    1/1/2008 Roco Simunic, MSU                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conners, Cameron A  SR Alabama-SE                NT      57.06          9  
              27.03       57.06 (30.03)                                        
  2 Romanov, Pavel      FR Alabama-SE                NT      57.20          4  
              27.25       57.20 (29.95)                                        
  3 Tombers, Toby       JR Delta-MS                  NT      59.14          3  
              27.56       59.14 (31.58)                                        
  4 Day, Szymmy B       FR Alabama-SE                NT      59.57          2  
              28.26       59.57 (31.31)                                        
  5 Boyd, Clayton R     SR Delta-MS                  NT    1:00.10          1  
              27.87     1:00.10 (32.23)                                        
  6 Williams, Matt T    JR Delta-MS                  NT    1:02.44        
              28.96     1:02.44 (33.48)                                        
  7 Cruz, Enrique       SR Delta-MS                  NT   x1:08.23        
              31.76     1:08.23 (36.47)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 2:01.57    1/1/2002 Candice Weiman, BAMA                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bird, Leah          FR Alabama-SE                NT    2:03.13          9  
              27.06       57.70 (30.64)     1:30.02 (32.32)     2:03.13 (33.11)
  2 Facchine, Emily G   JR Alabama-SE                NT    2:08.97          4  
              29.43     1:01.71 (32.28)     1:34.50 (32.79)     2:08.97 (34.47)
  3 Dugas, Danielle A   SO Delta-MS                  NT    2:18.96          3  
              31.01     1:06.30 (35.29)     1:42.80 (36.50)     2:18.96 (36.16)
  4 Williams, Hannah M  JR Delta-MS                  NT    2:19.80          2  
              31.17     1:06.47 (35.30)     1:42.99 (36.52)     2:19.80 (36.81)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 1:48.74    1/1/2007 Victor Serra, MSU                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zinca, Vlad         JR Delta-MS                  NT    1:52.23          9  
              24.62       53.92 (29.30)     1:23.52 (29.60)     1:52.23 (28.71)
  2 Hinson, Hunter L    SR Alabama-SE                NT    1:52.37          4  
              25.86       54.87 (29.01)     1:23.70 (28.83)     1:52.37 (28.67)
  3 Wrist, Andrew H     SR Alabama-SE                NT    1:52.62          3  
              25.41       53.80 (28.39)     1:22.80 (29.00)     1:52.62 (29.82)
  4 Charles, Taylor T   FR Alabama-SE                NT    1:52.94          2  
              25.55       53.88 (28.33)     1:23.27 (29.39)     1:52.94 (29.67)
  5 Simpson, Kyle A     FR Alabama-SE                NT   x1:54.49        
              25.73       54.48 (28.75)     1:23.83 (29.35)     1:54.49 (30.66)
  6 Fremont, Colton L   FR Delta-MS                  NT    1:59.73          1  
              26.92       57.43 (30.51)     1:28.16 (30.73)     1:59.73 (31.57)
  7 Cruz, Gabriel       SR Delta-MS                  NT    2:10.12        
              28.66     1:01.23 (32.57)     1:35.22 (33.99)     2:10.12 (34.90)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 23.38  12/14/2012 Razan Taha, LIME                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vourna, Kristel     JR Alabama-SE                NT      23.99          9  
  2 Kinsey, Stephanie   SR Alabama-SE                NT      24.24          4  
  3 Panian, Justine A   SO Alabama-SE                NT      24.37          3  
  4 Core, Hannah B      SO Delta-MS                  NT      25.24          2  
  5 Bennett, Chloe D    FR Delta-MS                  NT      25.42          1  
  6 Newman, Erin J      FR Delta-MS                  NT      25.43        
  7 Tipper, Melia D     SO Delta-MS                  NT     x26.64        
  8 Parsons, Kris A     FR Delta-MS                  NT     x27.28        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 19.87    1/1/2001 John Berry, OBU                              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Brett H      SO Alabama-SE                NT      20.77          9  
  2 Wendel, Fabrice P   FR Delta-MS                  NT      21.44          4  
  3 Iles, Bear B        SR Delta-MS                  NT      21.48          3  
  4 Gray, Alex K        FR Alabama-SE                NT      21.52          2  
  5 Qali, Abbas M       JR Alabama-SE                NT      21.95          1  
  6 Garner, Clark C     JR Alabama-SE                NT     x21.97        
  7 Martin, Rick W      JR Delta-MS                  NT      23.40        
  8 Weeks, Will B       FR Delta-MS                  NT     x23.73        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 441.30   2/11/2010 Jennifer Rodriguez, HSU                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zablocki, Taylor P  FR Alabama-SE                NP     272.32          9  
  2 McCleary, Paige     SR Alabama-SE                NP     253.05          4  
  3 Musselman, Sarah K  FR Alabama-SE                NP     251.32          3  
  4 Toner, Dakota S     FR Alabama-SE                NP    x243.52        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 474.95    1/1/2003 Sean Speigel, DELTA                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sagert, Brent       FR Alabama-SE                NP     313.77          9  
  2 Carloni, Jake       SR Alabama-SE                NP     285.45          4  
  3 Marin, Dylan C      FR Alabama-SE                NP     284.66          3  
  4 Swaine, Matt B      SO Delta-MS                  NP     262.20          2  
  5 Bennett, Conner B   SO Delta-MS                  NP     225.75          1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 50.21  12/17/2010 Amber Green, MSU                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Emma      SO Alabama-SE                NT      51.51          9  
              25.45       51.51 (26.06)                                        
  2 Panian, Justine A   SO Alabama-SE                NT      52.81          4  
              25.61       52.81 (27.20)                                        
  3 Gwarjanski, Anna R  SR Alabama-SE                NT      54.15          3  
              26.38       54.15 (27.77)                                        
  4 Bennett, Chloe D    FR Delta-MS               53.82      54.65          2  
              26.34       54.65 (28.31)                                        
  5 Core, Hannah B      SO Delta-MS                  NT      55.64          1  
              26.97       55.64 (28.67)                                        
  6 Newman, Erin J      FR Delta-MS                  NT      56.82        
              26.80       56.82 (30.02)                                        
  7 Parsons, Kris A     FR Delta-MS               55.92     x59.58        
              28.89       59.58 (30.69)                                        
  8 Tipper, Ami R       FR Delta-MS                  NT   x1:00.85        
              30.46     1:00.85 (30.39)                                        
  9 Tipper, Melia D     SO Delta-MS                  NT   x1:02.64        
              29.51     1:02.64 (33.13)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 43.43   2/16/2013 Marcus Schlesinger, OBU                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hornikel, BJ        SR Alabama-SE                NT      45.94          9  
              22.16       45.94 (23.78)                                        
  2 Wendel, Fabrice P   FR Delta-MS                  NT      47.20          4  
              22.71       47.20 (24.49)                                        
  3 Gray, Alex K        FR Alabama-SE                NT      47.33          3  
              22.87       47.33 (24.46)                                        
  4 Garner, Clark C     JR Alabama-SE                NT      47.91          2  
              23.05       47.91 (24.86)                                        
  5 Servati, John A     JR Alabama-SE                NT     x48.04        
              23.07       48.04 (24.97)                                        
  6 Iles, Bear B        SR Delta-MS                  NT      49.14          1  
              23.82       49.14 (25.32)                                        
  7 Meredith, Jared M   JR Delta-MS               46.73      50.50        
              23.93       50.50 (26.57)                                        
  8 Zorn, Nick J        SO Delta-MS                  NT     x51.32        
              25.09       51.32 (26.23)                                        
  9 Hopper, Trevor H    JR Delta-MS                  NT     x51.65        
              24.78       51.65 (26.87)                                        
 10 Weeks, Will B       FR Delta-MS                  NT     x52.34        
              25.30       52.34 (27.04)                                        
 11 Martin, Rick W      JR Delta-MS                  NT     x56.83        
              26.73       56.83 (30.10)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 1:59.94   2/14/2013 Chelsea Staab, DU                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinsey, Stephanie   SR Alabama-SE                NT    2:03.75          9  
              28.90     1:00.37 (31.47)     1:32.76 (32.39)     2:03.75 (30.99)
  2 Elias, Brooke A     SO Alabama-SE                NT    2:05.02          3.5
              29.85     1:01.24 (31.39)     1:33.22 (31.98)     2:05.02 (31.80)
  2 Gilbert, Brittany   SO Alabama-SE                NT    2:05.02          3.5
              29.66     1:00.93 (31.27)     1:32.91 (31.98)     2:05.02 (32.11)
  4 Page, Kierstin M    FR Delta-MS                  NT    2:09.67          2  
              30.32     1:02.82 (32.50)     1:35.93 (33.11)     2:09.67 (33.74)
  5 Barna, Kim K        FR Delta-MS                  NT    2:20.96          1  
              32.47     1:07.90 (35.43)     1:44.61 (36.71)     2:20.96 (36.35)
  6 Core, Gaby M        FR Delta-MS                  NT    2:21.40        
              33.43     1:09.19 (35.76)     1:45.67 (36.48)     2:21.40 (35.73)
 -- Parker, Evan N      FR Delta-MS                  NT        SCR        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 1:46.75   2/14/2013 Jordi Joan Montseny Diez, DU               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellford, Crews L   SO Alabama-SE                NT    1:48.61          9  
              25.34       52.81 (27.47)     1:20.85 (28.04)     1:48.61 (27.76)
  2 Oslin, Connor J     FR Alabama-SE                NT    1:50.48          4  
              26.03       54.19 (28.16)     1:22.37 (28.18)     1:50.48 (28.11)
  3 Deaton, Phillip G   JR Alabama-SE                NT    1:53.23          3  
              26.93       56.03 (29.10)     1:24.78 (28.75)     1:53.23 (28.45)
  4 Kelsoe, Jacob W     FR Alabama-SE                NT   x1:54.10        
              26.90       55.50 (28.60)     1:24.66 (29.16)     1:54.10 (29.44)
  5 Nys, Yvan M         JR Delta-MS                  NT    1:54.81          2  
              26.55       55.14 (28.59)     1:24.78 (29.64)     1:54.81 (30.03)
  6 Simpson, Kyle A     FR Alabama-SE                NT   x1:56.00        
              27.35       56.53 (29.18)     1:26.12 (29.59)     1:56.00 (29.88)
  7 Fremont, Colton L   FR Delta-MS                  NT    2:01.89          1  
              27.94       58.77 (30.83)     1:30.62 (31.85)     2:01.89 (31.27)
  8 Blegen, Jake R      SR Delta-MS                  NT    2:07.45        
              29.27     1:01.33 (32.06)     1:34.13 (32.80)     2:07.45 (33.32)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 2:14.30    1/1/2004 Anna Poleska, BAMA                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klotz, Stephanie L  SO Alabama-SE                NT    2:16.57          9  
              31.00     1:05.76 (34.76)     1:41.08 (35.32)     2:16.57 (35.49)
  2 Burchell, Kaylin K  JR Alabama-SE                NT    2:17.31          4  
              31.70     1:06.79 (35.09)     1:42.82 (36.03)     2:17.31 (34.49)
  3 Presley, Morgan V   SO Alabama-SE                NT    2:19.34          3  
              31.79     1:07.33 (35.54)     1:42.97 (35.64)     2:19.34 (36.37)
  4 Tombers, Melanie    FR Delta-MS                  NT    2:29.16          2  
              33.53     1:11.34 (37.81)     1:50.14 (38.80)     2:29.16 (39.02)
  5 Blood, Bridget M    FR Alabama-SE                NT   x2:30.30        
              34.04     1:12.82 (38.78)     1:51.58 (38.76)     2:30.30 (38.72)
  6 Stroven, Kirsten A  FR Delta-MS                  NT    2:32.26          1  
              34.18     1:12.86 (38.68)     1:52.88 (40.02)     2:32.26 (39.38)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 1:59.02    1/1/2006 Jakub Jiracek, DU                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKee, Anton Svein  FR Alabama-SE                NT    2:01.50          9  
              27.55       59.06 (31.51)     1:30.53 (31.47)     2:01.50 (30.97)
  2 Romanov, Pavel      FR Alabama-SE                NT    2:02.83          4  
              28.25       59.60 (31.35)     1:30.75 (31.15)     2:02.83 (32.08)
  3 Day, Szymmy B       FR Alabama-SE                NT    2:08.49          3  
              29.50     1:02.38 (32.88)     1:35.27 (32.89)     2:08.49 (33.22)
  4 Conners, Cameron A  SR Alabama-SE                NT   x2:09.16        
              29.83     1:02.43 (32.60)     1:35.99 (33.56)     2:09.16 (33.17)
  5 Tombers, Toby       JR Delta-MS                  NT    2:11.95          2  
              29.02     1:02.55 (33.53)     1:37.05 (34.50)     2:11.95 (34.90)
  6 Boyd, Clayton R     SR Delta-MS                  NT    2:17.71          1  
              30.59     1:04.75 (34.16)     1:41.27 (36.52)     2:17.71 (36.44)
 -- Cruz, Enrique       SR Delta-MS                  NT         NS        
 -- Stewart, Paul F     SO Delta-MS             2:07.08        SCR        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 4:56.40   12/1/2011 Michelle Tipton, EU                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Bonnie   FR Alabama-SE                NT    4:58.09          9  
              27.12       57.23 (30.11)     1:27.65 (30.42)     1:57.89 (30.24)
        2:28.24 (30.35)     2:58.79 (30.55)     3:28.84 (30.05)     3:58.89 (30.05)
        4:29.20 (30.31)     4:58.09 (28.89)                                        
  2 Zapinski, Emily I   FR Alabama-SE                NT    5:09.49          4  
              28.40       59.83 (31.43)     1:31.43 (31.60)     2:03.13 (31.70)
        2:34.63 (31.50)     3:05.77 (31.14)     3:37.03 (31.26)     4:08.65 (31.62)
        4:39.50 (30.85)     5:09.49 (29.99)                                        
  3 Facchine, Emily G   JR Alabama-SE                NT    5:14.42          3  
              30.03     1:02.40 (32.37)     1:34.91 (32.51)     2:07.04 (32.13)
        2:38.81 (31.77)     3:10.18 (31.37)     3:41.32 (31.14)     4:12.58 (31.26)
        4:43.98 (31.40)     5:14.42 (30.44)                                        
  4 Torres, Maria A     SR Delta-MS                  NT    5:14.85          2  
              29.06     1:00.56 (31.50)     1:32.43 (31.87)     2:04.51 (32.08)
        2:36.37 (31.86)     3:08.33 (31.96)     3:40.38 (32.05)     4:12.68 (32.30)
        4:44.64 (31.96)     5:14.85 (30.21)                                        
  5 Meerholz, Dani G    JR Delta-MS             4:56.55    5:17.61          1  
              29.26     1:01.41 (32.15)     1:33.76 (32.35)     2:05.99 (32.23)
        2:37.99 (32.00)     3:10.41 (32.42)     3:43.01 (32.60)     4:15.89 (32.88)
        4:47.50 (31.61)     5:17.61 (30.11)                                        
  6 Winterrowd, Kelcie  SR Delta-MS                  NT    5:46.81        
              32.13     1:07.34 (35.21)     1:42.82 (35.48)     2:18.26 (35.44)
        2:53.74 (35.48)     3:29.14 (35.40)     4:04.07 (34.93)     4:38.80 (34.73)
        5:13.41 (34.61)     5:46.81 (33.40)                                        
  7 Frye, Elizabeth M   SR Delta-MS                  NT   x5:46.83        
              31.75     1:06.05 (34.30)     1:40.82 (34.77)     2:16.39 (35.57)
        2:51.55 (35.16)     3:26.71 (35.16)     4:02.04 (35.33)     4:37.33 (35.29)
        5:12.80 (35.47)     5:46.83 (34.03)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 4:25.17    1/1/2008 Chris Olinger, Tampa                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westlake, Brian J   SO Alabama-SE                NT    4:38.21          9  
              25.44       53.74 (28.30)     1:22.46 (28.72)     1:51.28 (28.82)
        2:20.13 (28.85)     2:49.03 (28.90)     3:15.70 (26.67)     3:43.17 (27.47)
        4:11.31 (28.14)     4:38.21 (26.90)                                        
  2 Madden, Carl C      FR Alabama-SE                NT    4:41.67          4  
              25.73       54.12 (28.39)     1:22.87 (28.75)     1:51.60 (28.73)
        2:20.54 (28.94)     2:49.35 (28.81)     3:17.94 (28.59)     3:46.41 (28.47)
        4:14.28 (27.87)     4:41.67 (27.39)                                        
  3 Kerner, Travis E    SO Alabama-SE                NT    4:43.60          3  
              26.20       54.45 (28.25)     1:22.82 (28.37)     1:51.67 (28.85)
        2:20.55 (28.88)     2:49.51 (28.96)     3:18.34 (28.83)     3:47.21 (28.87)
        4:15.78 (28.57)     4:43.60 (27.82)                                        
  4 Carr, Brian T       SR Alabama-SE                NT   x4:44.44        
              26.18       54.42 (28.24)     1:23.22 (28.80)     1:52.21 (28.99)
        2:21.33 (29.12)     2:50.56 (29.23)     3:19.81 (29.25)     3:48.99 (29.18)
        4:17.39 (28.40)     4:44.44 (27.05)                                        
  5 Vaughan, Ben C      JR Delta-MS                  NT    4:50.82          2  
              25.87       55.08 (29.21)     1:24.31 (29.23)     1:54.06 (29.75)
        2:23.86 (29.80)     2:53.90 (30.04)     3:24.18 (30.28)     3:53.71 (29.53)
        4:23.13 (29.42)     4:50.82 (27.69)                                        
  6 Anderson, Bryce W   SO Delta-MS                  NT    4:57.12          1  
              26.67       56.43 (29.76)     1:27.57 (31.14)     1:58.07 (30.50)
        2:28.21 (30.14)     2:58.79 (30.58)     3:28.96 (30.17)     3:59.16 (30.20)
        4:28.65 (29.49)     4:57.12 (28.47)                                        
  7 Nikolic, Mike       FR Delta-MS             4:36.08    5:04.39        
              26.52       56.64 (30.12)     1:27.07 (30.43)     1:58.00 (30.93)
        2:29.58 (31.58)     3:00.63 (31.05)     3:32.13 (31.50)     4:03.20 (31.07)
        4:34.31 (31.11)     5:04.39 (30.08)                                        
  8 Cruz, Gabriel       SR Delta-MS                  NT   x5:16.75        
              28.54       59.72 (31.18)     1:31.74 (32.02)     2:04.07 (32.33)
        2:36.29 (32.22)     3:08.18 (31.89)     3:40.10 (31.92)     4:12.43 (32.33)
        4:44.80 (32.37)     5:16.75 (31.95)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 55.07   2/24/2012 Ksenia Gromova, OBU                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vourna, Kristel     JR Alabama-SE                NT      55.54          9  
              26.22       55.54 (29.32)                                        
  2 Panian, Justine A   SO Alabama-SE                NT      57.76          4  
              26.73       57.76 (31.03)                                        
  3 Bird, Leah          FR Alabama-SE                NT      57.86          3  
              26.73       57.86 (31.13)                                        
  4 Searcy, Lauren E    SO Alabama-SE                NT     x58.22        
              27.35       58.22 (30.87)                                        
  5 Dugas, Danielle A   SO Delta-MS                  NT    1:01.98          2  
              29.10     1:01.98 (32.88)                                        
  6 Williams, Hannah M  JR Delta-MS                  NT    1:03.94          1  
              29.82     1:03.94 (34.12)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 47.63   2/14/2013 Marcus Schlesinger, OBU                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Brett H      SO Alabama-SE                NT      49.96          9  
              23.70       49.96 (26.26)                                        
  2 Zinca, Vlad         JR Delta-MS                  NT      50.12          4  
              23.48       50.12 (26.64)                                        
  3 Caciuc, Vlad R      SR Alabama-SE                NT      50.34          3  
              23.37       50.34 (26.97)                                        
  4 Wrist, Andrew H     SR Alabama-SE                NT      50.51          2  
              23.94       50.51 (26.57)                                        
  5 Qali, Abbas M       JR Alabama-SE                NT     x51.15        
              24.17       51.15 (26.98)                                        
  6 Simpson, Kyle A     FR Alabama-SE                NT     x51.75        
              24.51       51.75 (27.24)                                        
  7 Kelsoe, Jacob W     FR Alabama-SE                NT     x51.83        
              23.97       51.83 (27.86)                                        
  8 Hinson, Hunter L    SR Alabama-SE                NT     x51.85        
              24.50       51.85 (27.35)                                        
  9 Williams, Matt T    JR Delta-MS                  NT      54.27          1  
              25.42       54.27 (28.85)                                        
 10 DuBose, Michael L   SR Delta-MS                  NT      54.50        
              24.97       54.50 (29.53)                                        
 11 Cortes, David E     SO Delta-MS                  NT     x57.65        
              26.82       57.65 (30.83)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 473.60   2/13/2009 Shealyn Holland, DU                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toner, Dakota S     FR Alabama-SE                NP     266.25          9  
  2 Musselman, Sarah K  FR Alabama-SE                NP     262.65          4  
  3 Zablocki, Taylor P  FR Alabama-SE                NP     259.58          3  
  4 McCleary, Paige     SR Alabama-SE                NP    x228.60        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 491.40    1/1/2004 Ryan Harby, ULM                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sagert, Brent       FR Alabama-SE                NP     356.25          9  
  2 Carloni, Jake       SR Alabama-SE                NP     299.77          4  
  3 Marin, Dylan C      FR Alabama-SE                NP     293.10          3  
  4 Swaine, Matt B      SO Delta-MS                  NP     221.00          2  
  5 Bennett, Conner B   SO Delta-MS                  NP     173.02          1  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 4:25.78    1/1/2006 Cara Fidel, DU                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burchell, Kaylin K  JR Alabama-SE                NT    4:30.68          9  
              29.13     1:01.79 (32.66)     1:37.86 (36.07)     2:13.48 (35.62)
        2:50.91 (37.43)     3:28.33 (37.42)     3:59.99 (31.66)     4:30.68 (30.69)
  2 Gilbert, Brittany   SO Alabama-SE                NT    4:34.73          4  
              28.27     1:00.24 (31.97)     1:35.20 (34.96)     2:09.66 (34.46)
        2:51.35 (41.69)     3:32.91 (41.56)     4:04.53 (31.62)     4:34.73 (30.20)
  3 Tombers, Melanie    FR Delta-MS                  NT    4:35.12          3  
              29.93     1:03.52 (33.59)     1:40.09 (36.57)     2:15.00 (34.91)
        2:54.92 (39.92)     3:34.05 (39.13)     4:05.23 (31.18)     4:35.12 (29.89)
  4 Blood, Bridget M    FR Alabama-SE                NT    4:43.12          2  
              30.75     1:04.91 (34.16)     1:41.26 (36.35)     2:17.14 (35.88)
        2:57.14 (40.00)     3:37.54 (40.40)     4:10.86 (33.32)     4:43.12 (32.26)
  5 Page, Kierstin M    FR Delta-MS             4:28.33    4:47.61          1  
              30.67     1:05.76 (35.09)     1:40.90 (35.14)     2:15.49 (34.59)
        2:58.43 (42.94)     3:41.28 (42.85)     4:15.11 (33.83)     4:47.61 (32.50)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 3:55.08    1/1/2006 Jakub Jiracek, DU                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oslin, Connor J     FR Alabama-SE                NT    4:02.04          9  
              25.21       54.91 (29.70)     1:25.61 (30.70)     1:55.54 (29.93)
        2:30.69 (35.15)     3:06.49 (35.80)     3:35.04 (28.55)     4:02.04 (27.00)
  2 McKee, Anton Svein  FR Alabama-SE                NT    4:03.83          4  
              26.11       57.12 (31.01)     1:29.88 (32.76)     2:02.39 (32.51)
        2:35.19 (32.80)     3:07.99 (32.80)     3:36.45 (28.46)     4:03.83 (27.38)
  3 Decker, Ian S       JR Alabama-SE                NT    4:05.10          3  
              26.11       55.85 (29.74)     1:27.55 (31.70)     1:58.79 (31.24)
        2:34.22 (35.43)     3:09.11 (34.89)     3:37.75 (28.64)     4:05.10 (27.35)
  4 Charles, Taylor T   FR Alabama-SE                NT   x4:07.12        
              26.79       57.20 (30.41)     1:28.34 (31.14)     1:59.19 (30.85)
        2:34.24 (35.05)     3:09.47 (35.23)     3:38.87 (29.40)     4:07.12 (28.25)
  5 Tombers, Toby       JR Delta-MS                  NT    4:15.32          2  
              27.17       59.24 (32.07)     1:32.92 (33.68)     2:05.61 (32.69)
        2:40.53 (34.92)     3:16.04 (35.51)     3:46.21 (30.17)     4:15.32 (29.11)
  6 Fremont, Colton L   FR Delta-MS                  NT    4:20.79          1  
              27.75       58.96 (31.21)     1:32.95 (33.99)     2:06.64 (33.69)
        2:43.56 (36.92)     3:20.21 (36.65)     3:50.83 (30.62)     4:20.79 (29.96)
  7 Guinot, Rhett J     SO Delta-MS                  NT    4:29.34        
              27.79       58.71 (30.92)     1:34.66 (35.95)     2:09.91 (35.25)
        2:49.55 (39.64)     3:28.66 (39.11)     4:00.40 (31.74)     4:29.34 (28.94)
  8 Cruz, Enrique       SR Delta-MS                  NT   x4:37.01        
              28.16     1:00.56 (32.40)     1:36.18 (35.62)     2:11.97 (35.79)
        2:52.10 (40.13)     3:32.27 (40.17)     4:04.20 (31.93)     4:37.01 (32.81)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 3:28.10    1/1/2005 Truman State, TSU                          
                         Dance, Gregor, Betsworth, Pufail                  
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama-SE  ''A''                    NT    3:30.68         11  
     1) Bird, Leah FR                   2) Vourna, Kristel JR             
     3) Macdonald, Bonnie FR            4) Saunders, Emma SO              
              25.88       53.88 (53.88)     1:18.87 (24.99)     1:46.00 (52.12)
        2:12.05 (26.05)     2:39.64 (53.64)     3:04.50 (24.86)     3:30.68 (51.04)
  2 Delta State University-MS  ''A''                   NT    3:41.54          4  
     1) Meerholz, Dani G JR             2) Core, Hannah B SO              
     3) Bennett, Chloe D FR             4) Torres, Maria A SR             
              27.48       55.68 (55.68)     1:22.43 (26.75)     1:51.97 (56.29)
        2:17.69 (25.72)     2:46.27 (54.30)     3:12.65 (26.38)     3:41.54 (55.27)
  3 Delta State University-MS  ''B''                   NT    3:49.96          2  
     1) Newman, Erin J FR               2) Frye, Elizabeth M SR           
     3) Barna, Kim K FR                 4) Tombers, Melanie FR            
              27.10       57.41 (57.41)     1:25.59 (28.18)     1:56.63 (59.22)
        2:23.97 (27.34)     2:54.12 (57.49)     3:21.19 (27.07)     3:49.96 (55.84)
  4 Delta State University-MS  ''C''                   NT   x3:57.63        
     1) Core, Gaby M FR                 2) Dugas, Danielle A SO           
     3) Winterrowd, Kelcie M SR         4) Stroven, Kirsten A FR          
              27.57       57.10 (57.10)     1:26.80 (29.70)   1:59.18 (1:02.08)
        2:28.27 (29.09)   2:59.77 (1:00.59)     3:26.95 (27.18)     3:57.63 (57.86)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
DSU Pool Rec: P 2:59.21  12/16/2012 Missouri S&T, MST                          
                         Dole, Kerc, Zieger, Mykhailov                     
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama-SE  ''A''                    NT    3:05.21         11  
     1) Walsh, Brett H SO               2) Caciuc, Vlad R SR              
     3) Gray, Alex K FR                 4) Hornikel, BJ SR                
              22.25       46.06 (46.06)     1:08.09 (22.03)     1:32.74 (46.68)
        1:55.23 (22.49)     2:19.58 (46.84)     2:41.02 (21.44)     3:05.21 (45.63)
  2 University of Alabama-SE  ''B''                    NT    3:06.08          4  
     1) Qali, Abbas M JR                2) Deaton, Phillip G JR           
     3) Wellford, Crews L SO            4) Garner, Clark C JR             
              22.37       47.06 (47.06)     1:09.30 (22.24)     1:33.90 (46.84)
        1:55.46 (21.56)     2:19.35 (45.45)     2:41.14 (21.79)     3:06.08 (46.73)
  3 University of Alabama-SE  ''C''                    NT   x3:11.10        
     1) Wrist, Andrew H SR              2) Westlake, Brian J SO           
     3) Hinson, Hunter L SR             4) Servati, John A JR             
              23.11       47.84 (47.84)     1:10.33 (22.49)     1:34.76 (46.92)
        1:58.03 (23.27)     2:23.40 (48.64)     2:46.03 (22.63)     3:11.10 (47.70)
  4 Delta State University-MS  ''A''                   NT    3:11.82          2  
     1) Zinca, Vlad JR                  2) Iles, Bear B SR                
     3) Nys, Yvan M JR                  4) Wendel, Fabrice P FR           
              23.51       48.94 (48.94)     1:11.87 (22.93)     1:37.36 (48.42)
        2:00.03 (22.67)     2:25.12 (47.76)     2:47.05 (21.93)     3:11.82 (46.70)
  5 Delta State University-MS  ''B''                   NT    3:22.90        
     1) Nikolic, Mike FR                2) Zorn, Nick J SO                
     3) Boyd, Clayton R SR              4) Meredith, Jared M JR           
              23.86       49.91 (49.91)     1:14.37 (24.46)     1:41.96 (52.05)
        2:06.09 (24.13)     2:32.46 (50.50)     2:56.54 (24.08)     3:22.90 (50.44)
  6 Delta State University-MS  ''C''                   NT   x3:26.92        
     1) Vaughan, Ben C JR               2) Guinot, Rhett J SO             
     3) Blegen, Jake R SR               4) Cortes, David E SO             
              24.11       50.01 (50.01)     1:15.39 (25.38)     1:43.02 (53.01)
        2:07.67 (24.65)     2:34.43 (51.41)     2:59.05 (24.62)     3:26.92 (52.49)
  7 Delta State University-MS  ''D''                   NT   x3:31.68        
     1) Anderson, Bryce W SO            2) Weeks, Will B FR               
     3) Cruz, Gabriel SR                4) Hopper, Trevor H JR            
              24.52       51.59 (51.59)     1:17.03 (25.44)     1:45.35 (53.76)
        2:10.76 (25.41)     2:38.29 (52.94)     3:03.87 (25.58)     3:31.68 (53.39)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of Alabama               242   2. Delta State University               50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. University of Alabama               238   2. Delta State University               62