ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
World junior championships, day three
8/28/2013-8/28/2013
Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Event 16  Girls 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
           WR: W 25.07  7/31/2009 Therese Alshammar, SWE
 Championship: C 26.62  8/28/2013 Svetlana Chimrova, Russia
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Chimrova, Svetlana     96 Russia              26.62      26.40C 
         r:+0.73                       
  2 Svecena, Lucie         97 Czech Republic      27.03      26.77  
         r:+0.74                       
  3 Schlicht, Jemma        97 Australia           27.27      26.95  
         r:+0.82                       
  4 Whan, Stephanie        99 Australia           26.80      26.97  
         r:+0.65                       
  5 Szilagyi, Liliana      96 Hungary             27.51      26.98  
         r:+0.68                       
  6 Cigna, Frédérique      97 Canada              27.88      27.08  
         r:+0.80                       
  7 Meilutyte, Ruta        97 Lithuania           27.29      27.14  
         r:+0.60                       
  8 Hache, Cloé            97 France              27.50      27.21  
         r:+0.63                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McLaughlin, Kathryn    97 United States       27.59      27.22  
         r:+0.84                       
 10 Nasretdinova, Rozaliy  97 Russia              27.43      27.27  
         r:+0.69                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Misendova, Barbora     98 Slovakia            27.62      27.31  
         r:+0.75                       
 12 Wiiand, Agnes Louise   97 Sweden              27.91      27.48  
         r:+0.77                       
 13 Weaver, Courtney       96 United States       27.54      27.51  
         r:+0.74                       
 14 Yabu, Misuzu           96 Japan               27.76      27.88  
         r:+0.65                       
 15 Govejsek, Nastja       97 Slovenia            27.57      27.98  
         r:+0.71                       
 16 Kacmaz, Esra Kubra     96 Turkey              27.88      28.03  
         r:+0.77                       


 Event 19  Boys 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           WR: W 20.91  12/18/2009Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
 Championship: C 22.11  8/28/2013 Luke Percy, Australia
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Percy, Luke            95 Australia           22.35      22.11C 
         r:+0.68                       
  2 Sedov, Evgeny          96 Russia              22.13      22.31  
         r:+0.62                       
  3 Dressel, Caeleb        96 United States       22.50      22.41  
         r:+0.67                       
  4 Powers, Paul           95 United States       22.74      22.57  
         r:+0.63                       
  5 Plavin, Bogdan         95 Ukraine             22.92      22.63  
         r:+0.68                       
  6 Holub, Jan             96 Poland              23.03      22.70  
         r:+0.76                       
  7 Tjon-A-Joe, Renzo      95 Suriname            23.05      22.75  
         r:+0.76                       
  8 Ocampo, Guilherme      96 Brazil              22.81      22.81  
         r:+0.70                       
  8 Kisil, Yuri            95 Canada              23.21      22.81  
         r:+0.77                       
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 10 Mylonas, Fotios        96 Greece              22.88      22.82  
         r:+0.66                       
 10 Cândido, Jackson       95 Brazil              23.18      22.82  
         r:+0.66                       
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 12 Jones, Cameron         96 Australia           22.80      22.92  
         r:+0.71                       
 13 Szczepanski, Sebastia  95 Poland              22.93      23.11  
         r:+0.71                       
 13 Kuzmenko, Ivan         95 Russia              23.14      23.11  
         r:+0.67                       
 15 Carter, Dylan          96 Trinidad&Tobago     23.01      23.14  
         r:+0.68                       
 16 Nascimento, Miguel     95 Portugal            23.10      23.31  
         r:+0.65                       

Event 20  Girls 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
          WR: W 2:04.06    8/3/2012 Missy Franklin, USA                        
Championship: C 2:09.74   8/28/2013 Kylie Stewart, United States               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Kylie            96 United States        2:11.55    2:09.74C  18  
     r:+0.66  30.56     1:03.41 (32.85)     1:36.91 (33.50)     2:09.74 (32.83)
  2 Baker, Kathleen           97 United States        2:11.94    2:10.68   16  
     r:+0.68  30.47     1:03.90 (33.43)     1:37.33 (33.43)     2:10.68 (33.35)
  3 Ustinova, Daria K         98 Russia               2:11.07    2:10.79   15  
     r:+0.71  30.98     1:04.20 (33.22)     1:37.42 (33.22)     2:10.79 (33.37)
  4 Glavnyk, Iryna            96 Ukraine              2:12.71    2:11.62   14  
     r:+0.65  30.69     1:04.30 (33.61)     1:37.73 (33.43)     2:11.62 (33.89)
  5 Pickrem, Sydney           97 Canada               2:12.69    2:11.75   13  
     r:+0.60  31.51     1:04.56 (33.05)     1:38.78 (34.22)     2:11.75 (32.97)
  6 Whittaker, Sian           97 Australia            2:12.96    2:12.23   12  
     r:+0.61  31.95     1:04.79 (32.84)     1:38.96 (34.17)     2:12.23 (33.27)
  7 Van Niekerk, Nathania     99 South Africa         2:13.35    2:13.00   11  
     r:+0.69  31.62     1:05.98 (34.36)     1:39.60 (33.62)     2:13.00 (33.40)
  8 Saito, Yuriko             96 Japan                2:13.61    2:14.07   10  
     r:+0.63  32.51     1:05.93 (33.42)     1:40.70 (34.77)     2:14.07 (33.37)

 Event 11  Boys 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
           WR: W 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
 Championship: C 52.52  7/9/2008  Daniel Bell, NZL
    Name                 Year Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Yasue, Takaya          96 Japan               53.76      53.01  
    r:+0.63  24.93        53.01 (28.08)
  2 Vieira, Pedro          95 Brazil              53.41      53.17  
    r:+0.63  24.89        53.17 (28.28)
  3 Lynch, Justin          96 United States       53.29      53.27  
    r:+0.73  24.63        53.27 (28.64)
  3 Josa, Matthew          95 United States       52.96      53.27  
    r:+0.76  24.35        53.27 (28.92)
  5 Kudashev, Alexander    95 Russia              53.52      53.56  
    r:+0.74  25.14        53.56 (28.42)
  6 Sakai, Masato          95 Japan               53.99      53.61  
    r:+0.68  25.55        53.61 (28.06)
  7 Coetzee, Ryan          95 South Africa        53.59      53.75  
    r:+0.62  24.69        53.75 (29.06)
  8 Subarsky, Sascha Mich  96 Austria             53.95      53.80  
    r:+0.67  25.00        53.80 (28.80)

Event 18  Girls 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          WR: W 1:04.35   7/29/2013 Ruta Meilutyte, LIT                        
Championship: C 1:07.71   8/19/2011 Lisa Fissneider, Italy                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Solnceva, Viktoriya       98 Ukraine              1:08.38    1:07.72  
     r:+0.81  32.74     1:07.72 (34.98)                                        
  2 Taylor, Sophie            96 Great Britain        1:09.14    1:07.76  
     r:+0.77  32.59     1:07.76 (35.17)                                        
  3 Meilutyte, Ruta           97 Lithuania            1:08.62    1:08.49  
     r:+0.61  31.63     1:08.49 (36.86)                                        
  4 Belousova, Anna           96 Russia               1:09.56    1:08.80  
     r:+0.70  32.84     1:08.80 (35.96)                                        
  5 Willers, Julia            96 Germany              1:10.09    1:09.11  
     r:+0.67  33.31     1:09.11 (35.80)                                        
  6 Evans, Georgina           96 Great Britain        1:10.00    1:09.13  
     r:+0.78  33.82     1:09.13 (35.31)                                        
  7 Anderson, Olivia          97 United States        1:10.05    1:09.19  
     r:+0.78  33.38     1:09.19 (35.81)                                        
  8 Hüther, Marlene           98 Germany              1:10.08    1:09.29  
     r:+0.71  33.23     1:09.29 (36.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Castiglioni, Arianna      97 Italy                1:09.80    1:09.47  
     r:+0.66  32.69     1:09.47 (36.78)                                        
 10 Guerra, Silvia            97 Italy                1:09.72    1:09.68  
     r:+0.71  32.25     1:09.68 (37.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tovstogan, Olga           96 Ukraine              1:10.35    1:09.84  
     r:+0.85  33.46     1:09.84 (36.38)                                        
 12 Roses, Maija              96 United States        1:10.53    1:10.08  
     r:+0.66  34.46     1:10.08 (35.62)                                        
 13 MACFARLANE, Justine Ann   96 South Africa         1:11.09    1:10.13  
     r:+0.69  34.57     1:10.13 (35.56)                                        
 14 Strauch, Jenna            97 Australia            1:10.56    1:10.30  
     r:+0.79  32.24     1:10.30 (38.06)                                        
 15 Sztankovics, Anna         96 Hungary              1:10.91    1:10.31  
     r:+0.75  32.91     1:10.31 (37.40)                                        
 16 Billquist, Jessica Marie  96 Sweden               1:11.53    1:11.21  
     r:+0.77  34.05     1:11.21 (37.16)                                        


 Event 17  Boys 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
           WR: W 24.04  8/2/2009  Liam Tancock, GBR
 Championship: C 25.58  8/18/2011 Christian Diener, Germany
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Louzada, Gustavo       96 Brazil              26.30      25.87  
         r:+0.56                       
  2 Rapsys, Danas          95 Lithuania           26.22      25.96  
         r:+0.60                       
  3 Sabbioni, Simone       96 Italy               26.15      25.98  
         r:+0.62                       
  4 Hore, Ryan             95 Australia           26.40      26.04  
         r:+0.54                       
  5 Kontizas, Michail      95 Greece              26.21      26.08  
         r:+0.55                       
  6 Tarasevich, Grigory    95 Russia              25.93      26.10  
         r:+0.63                       
  7 Carter, Dylan          96 Trinidad&Tobago     25.99      26.14  
         r:+0.51                       
  8 Schwarz, Carl Louis    95 Germany             26.36      26.17  
         r:+0.69                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Christou, Apostolos    96 Greece              25.98      26.18  
         r:+0.62                       
 10 Harty, Ryan            96 United States       26.55      26.19  
         r:+0.57                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Santos, Vitor          96 Brazil              26.18      26.29  
         r:+0.62                       
 12 Falacinski, Maciej     96 Poland              26.80      26.46  
         r:+0.64                       
 13 Wynter, Timothy        96 Jamaica             26.81      26.71  
         r:+0.61                       
 14 Glinta, Robert Andrei  97 Romania             26.39      26.75  
         r:+0.62                       
 15 Green, Connor          96 United States       26.58      26.88  
         r:+0.63                       
 16 Bugdol, Rafal          95 Poland              26.75      26.89  
         r:+0.68                       


 Event 10  Girls 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           WR: W 52.07  7/31/2009 Britta Steffen, GER
 Championship: C 54.47  8/28/2013 Siobhan Bernadette Haughey, Hong Kong
    Name                 Year Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Haughey, Siobhan Bern  97 Hong Kong           55.44      54.47C 
    r:+0.71  26.23        54.47 (28.24)
  2 Meilutyte, Ruta        97 Lithuania           55.16      54.94  
    r:+0.60  26.52        54.94 (28.42)
  3 Jack, Shayna           98 Australia           55.34      55.23  
    r:+0.74  26.38        55.23 (28.85)
  4 Runge, Cierra          96 United States       55.16      55.31  
    r:+0.80  26.79        55.31 (28.52)
  5 Baklakova, Mariia      97 Russia              55.35      55.48  
    r:+0.70  26.23        55.48 (29.25)
  6 Vertigans, Grace       96 Great Britain       55.69      55.52  
    r:+0.64  26.35        55.52 (29.17)
  7 Schneider, Mary        96 United States       56.05      55.99  
    r:+0.66  26.89        55.99 (29.10)
  8 Nasretdinova, Rozaliy  97 Russia              55.05      56.27  
    r:+0.68  26.88        56.27 (29.39)


Event 22  Boys 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          WR: W 7:32.12   7/29/2009 Lin Zhang, CHN                             
Championship: C 7:45.67   8/28/2013 Mackenzie Horton, Australia                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horton, Mackenzie         96 Australia            7:56.74    7:45.67C  18  
     r:+0.76  26.79       55.75 (28.96)     1:24.82 (29.07)     1:53.99 (29.17)
        2:23.35 (29.36)     2:52.99 (29.64)     3:22.43 (29.44)     3:52.05 (29.62)
        4:21.40 (29.35)     4:50.79 (29.39)     5:20.11 (29.32)     5:49.59 (29.48)
        6:18.91 (29.32)     6:48.45 (29.54)     7:17.43 (28.98)     7:45.67 (28.24)
  2 Micka, Jan                95 Czech Republic       7:58.72    7:56.33   16  
     r:+0.73  27.30       56.57 (29.27)     1:25.57 (29.00)     1:55.31 (29.74)
        2:24.40 (29.09)     2:54.39 (29.99)     3:24.27 (29.88)     3:54.16 (29.89)
        4:24.54 (30.38)     4:54.79 (30.25)     5:24.96 (30.17)     5:55.56 (30.60)
        6:26.05 (30.49)     6:56.90 (30.85)     7:27.28 (30.38)     7:56.33 (29.05)
  3 Furtek, Pawel             95 Poland               7:58.99    7:58.33   15  
     r:+0.84  27.62       57.62 (30.00)     1:27.37 (29.75)     1:57.46 (30.09)
        2:27.19 (29.73)     2:57.72 (30.53)     3:27.55 (29.83)     3:58.08 (30.53)
        4:27.98 (29.90)     4:58.53 (30.55)     5:28.58 (30.05)     5:59.06 (30.48)
        6:29.34 (30.28)     6:59.68 (30.34)     7:29.43 (29.75)     7:58.33 (28.90)
  4 Bouchaut, Joris           95 France               8:05.66    7:59.53   14  
     r:+0.77  27.75       58.35 (30.60)     1:27.92 (29.57)     1:58.59 (30.67)
        2:28.04 (29.45)     2:58.22 (30.18)     3:28.10 (29.88)     3:58.61 (30.51)
        4:28.57 (29.96)     4:59.35 (30.78)     5:29.57 (30.22)     6:00.27 (30.70)
        6:30.37 (30.10)     7:01.22 (30.85)     7:30.90 (29.68)     7:59.53 (28.63)
  5 Abbas, Ahmed              96 Egypt                8:03.00    8:02.77   13  
     r:+0.77  27.45       57.62 (30.17)     1:27.50 (29.88)     1:57.88 (30.38)
        2:27.94 (30.06)     2:58.58 (30.64)     3:28.76 (30.18)     3:59.56 (30.80)
        4:29.69 (30.13)     5:00.51 (30.82)     5:30.99 (30.48)     6:02.03 (31.04)
        6:32.22 (30.19)     7:02.82 (30.60)     7:32.78 (29.96)     8:02.77 (29.99)
  6 Hughes, Caleb             95 Great Britain        8:03.26    8:03.21   12  
     r:+0.68  27.23       56.69 (29.46)     1:26.75 (30.06)     1:56.95 (30.20)
        2:27.43 (30.48)     2:58.04 (30.61)     3:28.40 (30.36)     3:59.12 (30.72)
        4:29.67 (30.55)     5:00.62 (30.95)     5:30.89 (30.27)     6:02.06 (31.17)
        6:32.68 (30.62)     7:03.92 (31.24)     7:34.19 (30.27)     8:03.21 (29.02)
  7 Kalp, Teddy               96 Canada               8:11.77    8:04.20   11  
     r:+0.72  28.14       58.49 (30.35)     1:28.59 (30.10)     1:59.20 (30.61)
        2:29.45 (30.25)     2:59.81 (30.36)     3:30.03 (30.22)     4:00.63 (30.60)
        4:31.06 (30.43)     5:01.89 (30.83)     5:32.49 (30.60)     6:03.33 (30.84)
        6:33.70 (30.37)     7:04.42 (30.72)     7:34.84 (30.42)     8:04.20 (29.36)
  8 Wojdak, Wojciech          96 Poland               8:01.28    8:05.78   10  
     r:+0.72  27.30       56.85 (29.55)     1:26.71 (29.86)     1:56.54 (29.83)
        2:27.20 (30.66)     2:57.22 (30.02)     3:27.75 (30.53)     3:57.97 (30.22)
        4:28.22 (30.25)     4:58.61 (30.39)     5:29.56 (30.95)     6:00.65 (31.09)
        6:32.10 (31.45)     7:03.68 (31.58)     7:35.48 (31.80)     8:05.78 (30.30)
  9 Olvera Alejos, Julio And  95 Mexico               8:08.90    8:07.03    8  
     r:+0.68  27.58       57.77 (30.19)     1:28.08 (30.31)     1:58.65 (30.57)
        2:29.36 (30.71)     3:00.04 (30.68)     3:30.88 (30.84)     4:01.87 (30.99)
        4:32.36 (30.49)     5:03.64 (31.28)     5:34.33 (30.69)     6:05.14 (30.81)
        6:35.86 (30.72)     7:06.96 (31.10)     7:37.15 (30.19)     8:07.03 (29.88)
 10 Almeida, Brandonn         97 Brazil               8:13.97    8:07.69    7  
     r:+0.78  28.69       59.62 (30.93)     1:30.42 (30.80)     2:01.38 (30.96)
        2:32.13 (30.75)     3:02.91 (30.78)     3:33.34 (30.43)     4:04.06 (30.72)
        4:34.48 (30.42)     5:05.33 (30.85)     5:35.89 (30.56)     6:06.28 (30.39)
        6:36.86 (30.58)     7:07.67 (30.81)     7:38.11 (30.44)     8:07.69 (29.58)
 11 Heron, David              95 United States        8:09.39    8:09.23    6  
     r:+0.68  27.96       58.33 (30.37)     1:28.94 (30.61)     1:59.84 (30.90)
        2:30.70 (30.86)     3:01.73 (31.03)     3:32.60 (30.87)     4:03.66 (31.06)
        4:34.68 (31.02)     5:05.52 (30.84)     5:36.47 (30.95)     6:07.25 (30.78)
        6:38.28 (31.03)     7:09.23 (30.95)     7:40.00 (30.77)     8:09.23 (29.23)
 12 McLoughlin, Jack          95 Australia            8:12.53    8:09.76    5  
     r:+0.79  28.21       58.48 (30.27)     1:28.98 (30.50)     1:59.87 (30.89)
        2:31.00 (31.13)     3:02.26 (31.26)     3:33.46 (31.20)     4:04.88 (31.42)
        4:35.88 (31.00)     5:06.70 (30.82)     5:37.71 (31.01)     6:08.90 (31.19)
        6:39.94 (31.04)     7:11.20 (31.26)     7:41.60 (30.40)     8:09.76 (28.16)
 13 Roberts, Jonathan         95 United States        8:08.54    8:10.23    4  
     r:+0.77  27.30       56.49 (29.19)     1:26.41 (29.92)     1:56.07 (29.66)
        2:26.64 (30.57)     2:56.69 (30.05)     3:27.72 (31.03)     3:58.46 (30.74)
        4:29.86 (31.40)     5:00.98 (31.12)     5:32.65 (31.67)     6:03.49 (30.84)
        6:35.43 (31.94)     7:06.60 (31.17)     7:39.02 (32.42)     8:10.23 (31.21)
 14 Saemundsson, Sven Arnar   96 Croatia              8:18.50    8:10.40    3  
     r:+0.82  28.90       59.58 (30.68)     1:30.12 (30.54)     2:00.65 (30.53)
        2:31.12 (30.47)     3:01.76 (30.64)     3:32.60 (30.84)     4:03.69 (31.09)
        4:34.52 (30.83)     5:05.58 (31.06)     5:36.80 (31.22)     6:08.10 (31.30)
        6:39.39 (31.29)     7:10.75 (31.36)     7:41.69 (30.94)     8:10.40 (28.71)
 15 Brothers, Peter           96 Canada               8:11.56    8:11.18    2  
     r:+0.65  28.19       58.94 (30.75)     1:30.36 (31.42)     2:01.64 (31.28)
        2:32.72 (31.08)     3:04.41 (31.69)     3:35.33 (30.92)     4:06.88 (31.55)
        4:37.36 (30.48)     5:08.39 (31.03)     5:38.94 (30.55)     6:10.01 (31.07)
        6:40.69 (30.68)     7:12.02 (31.33)     7:42.06 (30.04)     8:11.18 (29.12)
 16 Arteta Gomez, Andy Jose   95 Venezuela            8:21.19    8:11.62    1  
     r:+0.76  28.04       58.64 (30.60)     1:29.43 (30.79)     2:00.35 (30.92)
        2:31.14 (30.79)     3:01.90 (30.76)     3:32.65 (30.75)     4:03.75 (31.10)
        4:34.68 (30.93)     5:05.80 (31.12)     5:37.15 (31.35)     6:08.87 (31.72)
        6:40.23 (31.36)     7:11.74 (31.51)     7:42.60 (30.86)     8:11.62 (29.02)
 17 Mincham, Michael          96 New Zealand          8:16.59    8:11.97  
     r:+0.65  28.72       59.87 (31.15)     1:30.98 (31.11)     2:02.05 (31.07)
        2:32.63 (30.58)     3:03.59 (30.96)     3:34.07 (30.48)     4:05.02 (30.95)
        4:35.17 (30.15)     5:06.00 (30.83)     5:36.94 (30.94)     6:08.58 (31.64)
        6:39.81 (31.23)     7:11.43 (31.62)     7:42.17 (30.74)     8:11.97 (29.80)
 18 Romanchuk, Mykhailo       96 Ukraine              8:10.07    8:17.23  
     r:+0.86  28.89       59.60 (30.71)     1:30.65 (31.05)     2:01.88 (31.23)
        2:32.81 (30.93)     3:04.11 (31.30)     3:35.22 (31.11)     4:06.47 (31.25)
        4:37.39 (30.92)     5:08.54 (31.15)     5:39.73 (31.19)     6:11.67 (31.94)
        6:43.31 (31.64)     7:15.22 (31.91)     7:46.85 (31.63)     8:17.23 (30.38)
 19 Ventura Villagrana, Luis  95 Mexico               8:18.56    8:18.24  
     r:+0.73  28.38       58.73 (30.35)     1:29.63 (30.90)     2:00.80 (31.17)
        2:31.60 (30.80)     3:02.43 (30.83)     3:33.37 (30.94)     4:04.70 (31.33)
        4:35.92 (31.22)     5:07.27 (31.35)     5:38.71 (31.44)     6:10.67 (31.96)
        6:42.40 (31.73)     7:14.78 (32.38)     7:46.80 (32.02)     8:18.24 (31.44)
 20 Szurdoki, Brent Miklos    96 South Africa         8:28.51    8:18.89  
     r:+0.78  28.36       58.89 (30.53)     1:29.95 (31.06)     2:01.23 (31.28)
        2:32.81 (31.58)     3:04.23 (31.42)     3:35.87 (31.64)     4:08.01 (32.14)
        4:40.00 (31.99)     5:11.83 (31.83)     5:43.94 (32.11)     6:15.32 (31.38)
        6:47.09 (31.77)     7:18.68 (31.59)     7:49.58 (30.90)     8:18.89 (29.31)
 21 Elamrawy, Marwan          95 Egypt                8:16.16    8:20.04  
     r:+0.86  28.37       58.99 (30.62)     1:29.66 (30.67)     2:00.18 (30.52)
        2:30.99 (30.81)     3:02.19 (31.20)     3:33.53 (31.34)     4:05.06 (31.53)
        4:36.39 (31.33)     5:08.37 (31.98)     5:40.18 (31.81)     6:12.27 (32.09)
        6:44.70 (32.43)     7:17.31 (32.61)     7:50.06 (32.75)     8:20.04 (29.98)
 22 Sim, Welson               97 Malaysia             8:25.89    8:20.16  
     r:+0.67  28.01       59.49 (31.48)     1:31.16 (31.67)     2:03.35 (32.19)
        2:34.81 (31.46)     3:06.89 (32.08)     3:39.02 (32.13)     4:11.05 (32.03)
        4:42.36 (31.31)     5:14.13 (31.77)     5:45.31 (31.18)     6:17.35 (32.04)
        6:49.50 (32.15)     7:21.40 (31.90)     7:51.92 (30.52)     8:20.16 (28.24)
 23 Dmytrijev, Roman          95 Czech Republic       8:18.59    8:20.18  
     r:+0.87  28.21       58.92 (30.71)     1:29.75 (30.83)     2:00.84 (31.09)
        2:32.22 (31.38)     3:03.42 (31.20)     3:35.19 (31.77)     4:07.10 (31.91)
        4:39.17 (32.07)     5:10.84 (31.67)     5:42.45 (31.61)     6:15.07 (32.62)
        6:47.16 (32.09)     7:19.39 (32.23)     7:50.60 (31.21)     8:20.18 (29.58)
 24 Monge Osorio, Jesus       95 Peru                 8:30.53    8:24.98  
     r:+0.76  28.78     1:00.08 (31.30)     1:31.81 (31.73)     2:03.34 (31.53)
        2:35.16 (31.82)     3:06.82 (31.66)     3:39.15 (32.33)     4:11.05 (31.90)
        4:43.03 (31.98)     5:14.98 (31.95)     5:47.27 (32.29)     6:19.21 (31.94)
        6:51.43 (32.22)     7:23.29 (31.86)     7:55.17 (31.88)     8:24.98 (29.81)
 25 Scarlat, Bogdan Andrei    97 Romania              8:19.83    8:31.26  
     r:+0.79  28.63       59.50 (30.87)     1:30.94 (31.44)     2:02.63 (31.69)
        2:34.46 (31.83)     3:06.74 (32.28)     3:39.22 (32.48)     4:11.34 (32.12)
        4:44.05 (32.71)     5:16.57 (32.52)     5:48.93 (32.36)     6:21.61 (32.68)
        6:54.23 (32.62)     7:27.36 (33.13)     7:59.51 (32.15)     8:31.26 (31.75)
 26 Baqleh, Khader            98 Jordan               8:28.30    8:34.26  
     r:+0.85  29.28     1:01.22 (31.94)     1:33.44 (32.22)     2:05.82 (32.38)
        2:38.12 (32.30)     3:10.57 (32.45)     3:43.56 (32.99)     4:16.34 (32.78)
        4:49.22 (32.88)     5:21.93 (32.71)     5:55.38 (33.45)     6:28.45 (33.07)
        7:00.81 (32.36)     7:33.17 (32.36)     8:04.78 (31.61)     8:34.26 (29.48)
 27 Monteagudo Aragon, Jean   97 Peru                 8:47.90    8:34.73  
     r:+0.83  28.95     1:00.60 (31.65)     1:32.90 (32.30)     2:05.13 (32.23)
        2:37.72 (32.59)     3:10.41 (32.69)     3:43.36 (32.95)     4:16.28 (32.92)
        4:49.02 (32.74)     5:21.96 (32.94)     5:54.56 (32.60)     6:27.33 (32.77)
        6:59.71 (32.38)     7:32.28 (32.57)     8:04.66 (32.38)     8:34.73 (30.07)
 28 Suharev, Petar            95 Bulgaria             8:23.33    8:35.01  
     r:+0.80  29.21     1:00.01 (30.80)     1:31.53 (31.52)     2:03.13 (31.60)
        2:35.17 (32.04)     3:07.13 (31.96)     3:39.73 (32.60)     4:12.19 (32.46)
        4:45.21 (33.02)     5:18.10 (32.89)     5:51.36 (33.26)     6:24.55 (33.19)
        6:57.84 (33.29)     7:30.50 (32.66)     8:03.64 (33.14)     8:35.01 (31.37)
 29 Luo, Xizi                 98 China                8:50.56    8:35.47  
     r:+0.76  29.68     1:01.51 (31.83)     1:33.81 (32.30)     2:06.01 (32.20)
        2:38.67 (32.66)     3:11.31 (32.64)     3:44.00 (32.69)     4:16.89 (32.89)
        4:49.25 (32.36)     5:21.95 (32.70)     5:54.67 (32.72)     6:27.17 (32.50)
        6:59.63 (32.46)     7:32.08 (32.45)     8:04.35 (32.27)     8:35.47 (31.12)
 30 Selby, Christian          97 Barbados             8:54.29    8:50.06  
     r:+0.79  28.23     1:00.04 (31.81)     1:32.82 (32.78)     2:05.61 (32.79)
        2:38.74 (33.13)     3:12.50 (33.76)     3:46.39 (33.89)     4:19.78 (33.39)
        4:53.75 (33.97)     5:27.48 (33.73)     6:01.89 (34.41)     6:36.46 (34.57)
        7:10.71 (34.25)     7:44.13 (33.42)     8:18.07 (33.94)     8:50.06 (31.99)
 31 Shao, Guanhua             97 China                8:51.66    8:50.59  
     r:+0.66  29.74     1:02.63 (32.89)     1:35.55 (32.92)     2:08.79 (33.24)
        2:42.05 (33.26)     3:16.09 (34.04)     3:49.76 (33.67)     4:23.97 (34.21)
        4:57.13 (33.16)     5:30.86 (33.73)     6:04.48 (33.62)     6:38.61 (34.13)
        7:12.39 (33.78)     7:46.27 (33.88)     8:19.85 (33.58)     8:50.59 (30.74)
 32 Saleem, Mohammed Yaqoob   98 India                8:48.30    8:50.72  
     r:+0.84  29.42     1:01.29 (31.87)     1:33.56 (32.27)     2:05.90 (32.34)
        2:38.59 (32.69)     3:12.03 (33.44)     3:45.74 (33.71)     4:19.93 (34.19)
        4:54.19 (34.26)     5:28.54 (34.35)     6:02.92 (34.38)     6:37.49 (34.57)
        7:11.88 (34.39)     7:46.24 (34.36)     8:20.37 (34.13)     8:50.72 (30.35)
 33 Siwady, Gabriel           96 Honduras             8:57.33    9:00.07  
     r:+0.83  30.22     1:03.24 (33.02)     1:36.90 (33.66)     2:10.48 (33.58)
        2:44.97 (34.49)     3:19.03 (34.06)     3:53.90 (34.87)     4:28.00 (34.10)
        5:02.67 (34.67)     5:36.76 (34.09)     6:11.60 (34.84)     6:46.05 (34.45)
        7:20.18 (34.13)     7:54.66 (34.48)     8:28.21 (33.55)     9:00.07 (31.86)
 34 Saber, Said               95 Morocco              8:45.89    9:01.55  
     r:+1.04  29.93     1:02.57 (32.64)     1:35.67 (33.10)     2:09.90 (34.23)
        2:44.22 (34.32)     3:18.89 (34.67)     3:52.12 (33.23)     4:27.83 (35.71)
        5:02.47 (34.64)     5:35.98 (33.51)     6:10.70 (34.72)     6:45.97 (35.27)
        7:20.11 (34.14)     7:54.71 (34.60)     8:28.14 (33.43)     9:01.55 (33.41)
 35 Paredes Larrosa, Sebasti  98 Paraguay             8:56.00    9:03.95  
     r:+0.79  30.29     1:03.38 (33.09)     1:37.43 (34.05)     2:12.07 (34.64)
        2:46.54 (34.47)     3:21.45 (34.91)     3:55.80 (34.35)     4:30.68 (34.88)
        5:05.24 (34.56)     5:40.08 (34.84)     6:14.33 (34.25)     6:49.01 (34.68)
        7:23.34 (34.33)     7:57.97 (34.63)     8:31.63 (33.66)     9:03.95 (32.32)
 36 Fazekas, Abel Dorian      98 Azerbaijan           9:30.00   10:03.12  
     r:+0.66  31.34     1:06.79 (35.45)     1:43.83 (37.04)     2:22.29 (38.46)
        3:00.40 (38.11)     3:39.45 (39.05)     4:18.55 (39.10)     4:56.95 (38.40)
        5:35.92 (38.97)     6:15.29 (39.37)     6:54.94 (39.65)     7:33.74 (38.80)
        8:11.27 (37.53)     8:49.52 (38.25)     9:26.66 (37.14)    10:03.12 (36.46)
 -- Hinawi, Marc              97 Israel               8:17.10         NS  


 Event 21  Mixed 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 Championship: C 3:28.74  8/28/2013 Australia, Australia
                          L PERCY, R LEONG, S JACK, G MILLER
    Team                                Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                           === Finals ===                           
 
  1 Australia                           3:33.86    3:28.74C 
     1) Percy, Luke M95               2) r:0.36 Leong, Regan M95      
     3) r:0.34 Jack, Shayna W98       4) r:0.29 Miller, Georgia W96   
    r:+0.74  23.77        49.57 (49.57)
        1:13.38 (23.81)     1:39.16 (49.59)
        2:04.82 (25.66)     2:33.53 (54.37)
        3:00.08 (26.55)     3:28.74 (55.21)
  2 United States                       3:33.58    3:29.56  
     1) Powers, Paul M95              2) r:0.55 Runge, Cierra W96     
     3) r:0.33 Schneider, Mary W96    4) r:0.38 Dressel, Caeleb M96   
    r:+0.72  24.21        50.03 (50.03)
        1:16.73 (26.70)     1:45.69 (55.66)
        2:11.92 (26.23)     2:40.73 (55.04)
        3:03.70 (22.97)     3:29.56 (48.83)
  3 Russia                              3:34.43    3:29.93  
     1) Sedov, Evgeny M96             2) r:0.25 Kuzmenko, Ivan M95    
     3) r:0.53 Nasretdinova, Riya W97 4) r:0.48 Baklakova, Mariia W97 
    r:+0.76  23.62        49.68 (49.68)
        1:13.80 (24.12)     1:39.88 (50.20)
                            2:35.23 (55.35)
        3:01.73 (26.50)     3:29.93 (54.70)
  4 Canada                              3:37.69    3:33.21  
     1) Kwiecien-Delaney, Bryce M96   2) r:0.16 Kisil, Yuri M95       
     3) r:0.18 Kremer, Paige W96      4) r:0.24 Goss, Kennedy W96     
    r:+0.75  24.31        51.14 (51.14)
        1:15.12 (23.98)     1:41.51 (50.37)
                            2:37.54 (56.03)
        3:04.18 (26.64)     3:33.21 (55.67)
  5 Germany                             3:36.01    3:36.12  
     1) Wierling, Damian M96          2) r:0.01 Kunert, Alexander M96 
     3) r:0.28 Klein, Nele W98        4) r:0.36 Demler, Kathrin W96   
    r:+0.85  24.54        51.23 (51.23)
        1:15.60 (24.37)     1:42.42 (51.19)
                            2:39.40 (56.98)
        3:06.44 (27.04)     3:36.12 (56.72)
  6 Poland                              3:36.58    3:36.63  
     1) Szczepanski, Sebastian M95    2) r:0.44 Orczykowska, Witta W97
     3) r:0.38 Nogaj, Paulina W98     4) r:0.39 Holub, Jan M96        
    r:+0.75  24.50        50.36 (50.36)
        1:17.70 (27.34)     1:47.52 (57.16)
        2:15.34 (27.82)     2:45.68 (58.16)
        3:10.25 (24.57)     3:36.63 (50.95)
  7 Turkey                              3:37.98    3:37.64  
     1) Ayar, Kaan Turker M95         2) r:+0.0 Cakici, Ilknur han W96
     3) r:0.29 Kacmaz, Esra Kubra W96 4) r:0.20 Atay, Mustafa Klay M95
         r:+0.81                       
            1:19.33 ( )         1:48.81 ( )
        2:16.14 (27.33)     2:46.09 (57.28)
        3:11.10 (25.01)     3:37.64 (51.55)
 -- Brazil                              3:35.64         DQ  
     1) Spajari, Pedro M97            2) r:0.05 Santos, Gabriel M     
     3) r:0.53 DE Luccas, Natália W96 4) r:0.22 Diamante, Giovanna W97
    r:+0.76  24.36        50.91 (50.91)
        1:14.50 (23.59)     1:40.95 (50.04)
        2:07.85 (26.90)     2:37.37 (56.42)
        3:04.08 (26.71)          DQ (56.03)