ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian Short Course Championships: Day Four
8/25/2013-8/25/2013
Sydney, Australia


    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 43  Men 100 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: ! 50.76  13/12/2009Peter Mankov, Slovenia
 Commonwealth: # 51.05  14/11/2009Gerhard Zandberg, RSA
   Australian: ^ 51.21  10/08/2013Kenneth To, Trinity Grammar
   All Comers: '' 51.24  25/08/2013Kenneth To, Trinity Grammar
 Title Holder: . 51.64  16/09/2012Kenneth To, Trinity Grammar
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 TO, KENNETH      21 TRINITY GRAMMAR     53.58      51.24''  972  
    r:+0.67  22.92        51.24 (28.32)
  2 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  23 NUNAWADING          54.33      53.64   847  
    r:+0.72  24.48        53.64 (29.16)
  3 BEINKE, SAM      28 MARION, SA          55.60      53.83   838  
    r:+0.73  24.45        53.83 (29.38)
  4 JAMES, JUSTIN    20 MACKAY, QLD         54.37      54.09   826  
    r:+0.69  25.09        54.09 (29.00)
  5 BLACKBORROW, DA  29 MELBOURNE VICENT    55.25      54.91   789  
    r:+0.67  24.34        54.91 (30.57)
  6 MAK, RAYMOND     20 UNAV                55.59      55.21   777  
    r:+0.70  25.11        55.21 (30.10)
  7 LAWSON, MATSON   21 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    55.63      55.30   773  
    r:+0.70  25.41        55.30 (29.89)
  8 FINDEISEN, NICH  23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    55.56      55.74   755  
    r:+0.72  25.85        55.74 (29.89)
  9 GEORGIOU, TIMOT  23 LIVERPOOL, NSW      55.73      55.91   748  
    r:+0.63  25.82        55.91 (30.09)
 10 GERLACH, ROBERT  18 EAST BRISBANE       56.06      56.85   711  
    r:+0.64  25.81        56.85 (31.04)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 44  Women 200 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: ! 2:00.78  15/11/2009Lui Zige, China
 Commonwealth: # 2:02.88  25/08/2013Ellen Gandy, Australia
   Australian: ^ 2:02.88  25/08/2013Ellen Gandy, Nunawading
   All Comers: '' 2:02.88  25/08/2013Ellen Gandy, Nunawading
 Title Holder: . 2:07.42  12/09/2012Amy Smith, StPeters Western
 Meet Qualifying:  2:23.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 GANDY, ELLEN     22 NUNAWADING        2:05.94    2:02.88#  949  
    r:+0.75  28.05        59.16 (31.11)
        1:30.59 (31.43)     2:02.88 (32.29)
  2 THROSSELL, BRIA  17 PERTH CITY        2:10.59    2:08.43   831  
    r:+0.74  29.19      1:02.49 (33.30)
        1:35.84 (33.35)     2:08.43 (32.59)
  3 WHITE, JORDAN    20 CRANBROOK         2:10.28    2:09.07   819  
    r:+0.70  29.29      1:02.26 (32.97)
        1:35.47 (33.21)     2:09.07 (33.60)
  4 LICCIARDI, CHRI  17 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:12.77    2:09.85   804  
    r:+0.63  29.05      1:02.23 (33.18)
        1:35.99 (33.76)     2:09.85 (33.86)
  5 GIANOTTI, MEGAN  17 ST PETERS WESTER  2:11.80    2:10.08   800  
    r:+0.74  29.47      1:02.54 (33.07)
        1:36.10 (33.56)     2:10.08 (33.98)
  6 LEVINGS, AMY     21 SOUTHPORT         2:13.39    2:11.05   782  
    r:+0.74  29.50      1:02.95 (33.45)
        1:36.72 (33.77)     2:11.05 (34.33)
  7 MITCHELL, LOUIS  20 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  2:15.16    2:14.25   728  
    r:+0.78  29.51      1:03.64 (34.13)
        1:38.62 (34.98)     2:14.25 (35.63)
  8 WASHER, EMILY    17 CARLILE, NSW      2:14.42    2:14.89   717  
    r:+0.75  29.26      1:03.26 (34.00)
        1:39.43 (36.17)     2:14.89 (35.46)
  9 LASSMAN, LUCIA   15 MIAMI, QLD        2:16.67    2:15.23   712  
    r:+0.73  29.26      1:03.66 (34.40)
        1:39.29 (35.63)     2:15.23 (35.94)
 10 SMART, JOANNA    17 HOBART AQUATIC    2:17.37    2:18.03   669  
    r:+0.69  30.37      1:04.98 (34.61)
        1:41.29 (36.31)     2:18.03 (36.74)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 45  Men 100 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: ! 48.48  15/11/2009Evgeny Korotyshkin, Russia
 Commonwealth: # 49.51  22/11/2009Mitchell Patterson, Australia
   Australian: ^ 49.51  22/11/2009Mitchell Patterson, Warringah
   All Comers: '' 49.71  9/08/2009 Adam Pine, Ginninderra
 Title Holder: . 50.54  12/09/2012Kenneth To, Trinity Grammar
 Meet Qualifying:  58.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 ROMEO, NATHANIE  20 UNAN                51.40      50.73   872  
    r:+0.57  23.79        50.73 (26.94)
  2 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  25 SOUTHPORT           51.43      51.11   853  
    r:+0.70  24.34        51.11 (26.77)
  3 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATICS        52.76      51.54   832  
    r:+0.65  24.27        51.54 (27.27)
  4 PATTERSON, MITC  26 CRANBROOK           51.83      51.57   830  
    r:+0.70  23.94        51.57 (27.63)
  5 STAPLES, LACHLA  23 RACKLEY SWIM        52.39      52.43   790  
    r:+0.67  24.60        52.43 (27.83)
  6 CARTY, JOSEPH    22 SOPAC, NSW          52.82      52.45   789  
    r:+0.67  24.54        52.45 (27.91)
  7 MORRIS, HUGO     19 WODEN, NSW          52.78      52.55   785  
    r:+0.65  24.31        52.55 (28.24)
  8 MCCONNELL, SAM   23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     52.67      52.57   784  
    r:+0.74  24.38        52.57 (28.19)
  9 STACK, JAIMIE    21 UNAN                53.06      52.86   771  
    r:+0.65  24.66        52.86 (28.20)
 10 SMITH, ANDREW    24 LANE COVE, NSW      52.97      52.97   766  
    r:+0.72  24.61        52.97 (28.36)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 46  Women 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 28.80  15/11/2009Jessica Hardy, USA
 Commonwealth: # 29.50  22/11/2009Sarah Katsoulis, Australia
   Australian: ^ 29.50  22/11/2009Sarah Katsoulis, Nunawading
   All Comers: '' 29.61  9/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Nunawading
 Title Holder: . 30.68  13/09/2012Sarah Katsoulis, Nunawading
 Meet Qualifying:  35.10
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 PICKETT, LEISTO  21 SOUTHPORT           30.53      30.12.  874  
         r:+0.75                       
  2 FOSTER, SALLY    28 MARION, SA          31.30      30.55.  837  
         r:+0.72                       
  2 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD       31.10      30.55.  837  
         r:+0.71                       
  4 FORBES, LIBBY    20 NUNAWADING          31.19      30.75   821  
         r:+0.69                       
  5 MARSHALL, SAMAN  21 MELBOURNE VICENT    31.53      30.84   814  
         r:+0.74                       
  6 TONKS, LORNA     24 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE    31.38      30.91   808  
         r:+0.66                       
  7 FRAME, LINLEY    41 MELBOURNE VICENT    31.52      31.56   759  
         r:+0.71                       
  8 MARSON, SARA     24 TWIN TOWNS          32.43      31.70   749  
         r:+0.73                       
  9 DAHLITZ, AMELIA  20 MARION, SA          32.32      31.82   741  
         r:+0.66                       
 10 STEED, ASHLEIGH  18 UNI OF NSW          32.47      32.60   689  
         r:+0.72                           
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 47  Men 200 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 2:00.67  13/12/2009Daniel Gyunta, Hungary
 Commonwealth: # 2:01.98  10/08/2009Christian Sprenger, Australia
   Australian: ^ 2:01.98  10/08/2009Christian Sprenger, Commercial
   All Comers: '' 2:01.98  10/08/2009Christian Sprenger, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 2:07.46  14/09/2012Jeremy Meyer, Traralgon
 Meet Qualifying:  2:29.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 MEYER, JEREMY    22 TRARALGON, VIC    2:12.02    2:07.26.  852  
    r:+0.67  28.68      1:00.96 (32.28)
        1:33.64 (32.68)     2:07.26 (33.62)
  2 BREMER, LENNARD  18 WCAC              2:10.54    2:07.37.  850  
    r:+0.61  28.89      1:01.23 (32.34)
        1:33.86 (32.63)     2:07.37 (33.51)
  3 PREGELJ, NIKOLA  21 PALM BEACH        2:13.74    2:10.97   782  
    r:+0.69  29.63      1:02.77 (33.14)
        1:36.73 (33.96)     2:10.97 (34.24)
  4 STACEY, JAMES    25 LANE COVE, NSW    2:13.63    2:11.29   776  
    r:+0.74  29.49      1:02.39 (32.90)
        1:36.22 (33.83)     2:11.29 (35.07)
  5 PACKARD, JAKE    19 NOOSA, QLD        2:13.54    2:11.49   772  
    r:+0.68  29.29      1:02.99 (33.70)
        1:36.85 (33.86)     2:11.49 (34.64)
  6 ABBOTT, SHAUN    23 UNI OF NSW        2:13.98    2:11.68   769  
    r:+0.61  29.63      1:03.11 (33.48)
        1:36.72 (33.61)     2:11.68 (34.96)
  7 GILLILAND, JARE  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:14.25    2:12.64   752  
    r:+0.71  29.85      1:04.25 (34.40)
        1:38.75 (34.50)     2:12.64 (33.89)
  8 EVERNDEN, RYAN   19 PERTH CITY        2:14.29    2:14.65   719  
    r:+0.75  30.94      1:05.26 (34.32)
        1:40.30 (35.04)     2:14.65 (34.35)
  9 MCDERMOTT, BENJ  19 UNAN              2:15.54    2:15.88   700  
    r:+0.70  30.67      1:04.80 (34.13)
        1:39.91 (35.11)     2:15.88 (35.97)
 -- PICKLES, ALISTA  31 UNAN              2:15.75         DQ        
         r:+0.65                           
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 48  Women 200 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 1:51.17  13/12/2009Federica Pellegrini, Italy
 Commonwealth: # 1:52.96  19/12/2010Kylie Palmer, Australia
   Australian: ^ 1:52.96  19/12/2010Kylie Palmer, Chandler
   All Comers: '' 1:53.29  19/11/2005Lisbeth Lenton, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 1:55.16  16/09/2012Angie Bainbridge, Hunter
 Meet Qualifying:  2:05.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 STUBBINS, KELLY  29 WATERLIONS, VIC   1:57.79    1:55.98   880  
    r:+0.73  27.44        57.03 (29.59)
        1:26.72 (29.69)     1:55.98 (29.26)
  2 SCHLANGER, MELA  26 SOUTHPORT         1:59.15    1:56.24   874  
    r:+0.79  27.76        57.66 (29.90)
        1:27.24 (29.58)     1:56.24 (29.00)
  3 LEVINGS, AMY     21 SOUTHPORT         1:58.84    1:57.30   851  
    r:+0.75  27.55        57.50 (29.95)
        1:27.44 (29.94)     1:57.30 (29.86)
  4 WRIGHT, LEANNE   18 CARLILE, NSW      1:59.24    1:58.02   835  
    r:+0.68  27.25        56.73 (29.48)
        1:27.08 (30.35)     1:58.02 (30.94)
  5 TAYLOR, SOPHIE   16 RYDE-CARLILE      1:59.88    1:58.67   822  
    r:+0.78  27.93        57.70 (29.77)
        1:28.04 (30.34)     1:58.67 (30.63)
  6 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:00.43    1:59.14   812  
    r:+0.76  27.54        57.66 (30.12)
        1:28.47 (30.81)     1:59.14 (30.67)
  7 ZHANG, BONNIE    16 CANBERRA, NSW     2:00.30    1:59.95   796  
    r:+0.73  28.31        58.99 (30.68)
        1:29.84 (30.85)     1:59.95 (30.11)
  8 THROSSELL, BRIA  17 PERTH CITY        1:59.35    2:00.00   795  
    r:+0.72  28.08        58.79 (30.71)
        1:30.03 (31.24)     2:00.00 (29.97)
  9 JONES, NADINE    23 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:00.38    2:00.65   782  
    r:+0.67  28.00        58.28 (30.28)
        1:29.39 (31.11)     2:00.65 (31.26)
 10 CALDWELL, ALICI  18 CARLILE, NSW      2:00.46    2:01.26   770  
    r:+0.72  28.19        58.50 (30.31)
        1:29.65 (31.15)     2:01.26 (31.61)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 49  Men 50 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 20.30  8/08/2009 Roland Schoeman, RSA
 Commonwealth: # 20.30  8/08/2009 Roland Schoeman, RSA
   Australian: ^ 20.89  15/11/2009Matthew Abood, Sydney Uni
   All Comers: '' 20.94  30/08/2009Ashley Callus, North End Aq.
 Title Holder: . 21.48  14/09/2012Cameron McEvoy, Sthport Olympic
 Meet Qualifying:  24.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 TO, KENNETH      21 TRINITY GRAMMAR     21.51      21.33.  862  
         r:+0.65                       
  2 ABOOD, MATTHEW   27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     22.24      21.45.  847  
         r:+0.73                       
  3 ABOOD, ANDREW    23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     21.72      21.67   822  
         r:+0.74                       
  4 MAXWELL, TE HAU  19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     21.79      21.90   796  
         r:+0.67                       
  5 VAROY, (V), NIE  22 NZL                 22.24      22.24   760  
         r:+0.68                       
  6 HOEY, PATRICK    21 WCAC                22.46      22.27   757  
         r:+0.66                       
  7 STACK, JAIMIE    21 UNAN                22.29      22.35   749  
         r:+0.64                       
  8 JOHNS, KAYNE     22 MELBOURNE VICENT    22.32      22.50   734  
         r:+0.68                       
  9 GERLACH, ROBERT  18 EAST BRISBANE       22.46      22.55   729  
         r:+0.61                       
  9 ROMEO, NATHANIE  20 UNAN                22.45      22.55   729  
         r:+0.61                           
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 50  Women 200 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: ! 2:03.20  7/08/2013 Katinla Hosszu, HUN
 Commonwealth: # 2:05.82  25/08/2013Alicia Coutts, Australia
   Australian: ^ 2:05.82  25/08/2013Alicia Coutts, Redlands, QLD
   All Comers: '' 2:05.82  25/08/2013Alicia Coutts, Redlands, QLD
 Title Holder: . 2:10.17  15/09/2012Kotuku Ngawati, Melb. Vicentre
 Meet Qualifying:  2:24.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD     2:10.36    2:05.82#  971  
    r:+0.73  27.12        59.13 (32.01)
        1:35.46 (36.33)     2:05.82 (30.36)
  2 SCOTT, AISLING   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:10.88    2:09.93.  881  
    r:+0.71  29.18      1:02.06 (32.88)
        1:38.10 (36.04)     2:09.93 (31.83)
  3 WILKINS, SAMANT  19 WATERLIONS, VIC   2:13.49    2:11.49   850  
    r:+0.70  28.33      1:01.55 (33.22)
        1:40.15 (38.60)     2:11.49 (31.34)
  4 THORN, EMILY     20 MARION, SA        2:13.79    2:11.91   842  
    r:+0.68  28.92      1:02.35 (33.43)
        1:40.58 (38.23)     2:11.91 (31.33)
  5 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:13.01    2:13.35   815  
    r:+0.77  27.75      1:01.09 (33.34)
        1:41.48 (40.39)     2:13.35 (31.87)
  6 NICOL, EMILY     19 NORTH-WEST        2:15.42    2:13.44   814  
    r:+0.72  27.55      1:02.11 (34.56)
        1:40.67 (38.56)     2:13.44 (32.77)
  7 RAMSAY, MEAGAN   21 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:15.30    2:13.45   813  
    r:+0.76  28.97      1:03.17 (34.20)
        1:40.91 (37.74)     2:13.45 (32.54)
  8 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  19 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:14.30    2:14.91   787  
    r:+0.72  29.00      1:02.52 (33.52)
        1:43.17 (40.65)     2:14.91 (31.74)
  9 BAKER, HAYLEY    18 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:13.22    2:15.09   784  
    r:+0.71  30.03      1:02.85 (32.82)
        1:43.48 (40.63)     2:15.09 (31.61)
 10 RICHARDSON, CAI  17 SANS SOUCI        2:16.42    2:17.65   741  
    r:+0.79  30.40      1:04.05 (33.65)
        1:45.86 (41.81)     2:17.65 (31.79)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 51  Men 400 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: ! 3:55.50  17/12/2010Ryan Lochte, USA
 Commonwealth: # 4:01.63  11/12/2009Joseph Roebuck, Great Britain
   Australian: ^ 4:04.24  24/09/1998Matthew Dunn, Sydney Uni
   All Comers: '' 4:04.24  24/09/1998Matthew Dunn, Sydney Uni
 Title Holder: . 4:09.07  13/09/2012Travis Mahoney, Nunawading
 Meet Qualifying:  4:36.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  23 NUNAWADING        4:09.07    4:09.19   844  
    r:+0.71  26.34        56.74 (30.40)
        1:27.86 (31.12)     1:58.73 (30.87)
        2:34.22 (35.49)     3:09.95 (35.73)
        3:40.03 (30.08)     4:09.19 (29.16)
  2 GILLILAND, JARE  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   4:13.76    4:11.70   819  
    r:+0.72  26.76        57.30 (30.54)
        1:30.34 (33.04)     2:02.71 (32.37)
        2:38.19 (35.48)     3:13.83 (35.64)
        3:43.29 (29.46)     4:11.70 (28.41)
  3 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATICS      4:15.81    4:13.71   799  
    r:+0.66  25.79        56.33 (30.54)
        1:29.93 (33.60)     2:02.43 (32.50)
        2:39.74 (37.31)     3:18.01 (38.27)
        3:47.19 (29.18)     4:13.71 (26.52)
  4 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM  18 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   4:18.51    4:14.00   797  
    r:+0.69  27.39        58.69 (31.30)
        1:31.42 (32.73)     2:02.70 (31.28)
        2:38.76 (36.06)     3:14.84 (36.08)
        3:45.00 (30.16)     4:14.00 (29.00)
  5 CAMERON, (V), D  23 SWITZERLAND       4:20.59    4:17.10   768  
    r:+0.70  28.39        58.97 (30.58)
        1:31.96 (32.99)     2:05.14 (33.18)
        2:41.49 (36.35)     3:19.59 (38.10)
        3:48.81 (29.22)     4:17.10 (28.29)
  6 MERRILEES, JORD  19 UNAV              4:25.03    4:18.56   755  
    r:+0.76  27.06        58.76 (31.70)
        1:31.61 (32.85)     2:03.05 (31.44)
        2:40.71 (37.66)     3:19.06 (38.35)
        3:49.37 (30.31)     4:18.56 (29.19)
  7 NISHIMOTO, (V),  18 TRINITY GRAMMAR   4:19.99    4:18.76   753  
    r:+0.65  28.17      1:00.34 (32.17)
        1:34.64 (34.30)     2:08.37 (33.73)
        2:43.42 (35.05)     3:18.96 (35.54)
        3:49.31 (30.35)     4:18.76 (29.45)
  8 BARDRUM, JOACHI  16 AUBURN, NSW       4:22.18    4:21.14   733  
    r:+0.67  27.60        58.39 (30.79)
        1:32.13 (33.74)     2:04.92 (32.79)
        2:42.07 (37.15)     3:19.84 (37.77)
        3:50.80 (30.96)     4:21.14 (30.34)
  9 DAVENPORT-WRIGH  16 MELBOURNE VICENT  4:24.77    4:21.40   731  
    r:+0.69  28.01        59.56 (31.55)
        1:32.81 (33.25)     2:05.20 (32.39)
        2:43.10 (37.90)     3:21.34 (38.24)
        3:51.98 (30.64)     4:21.40 (29.42)
 10 BRIDGE, KEELAN   19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   4:23.50    4:23.64   712  
    r:+0.68  27.68        59.38 (31.70)
        1:31.63 (32.25)     2:03.39 (31.76)
        2:42.29 (38.90)     3:22.64 (40.35)
        3:53.28 (30.64)     4:23.64 (30.36)
 11 FISK, LIAM       17 NUNAWADING        4:22.69    4:25.21   700  
    r:+0.62  27.75        59.87 (32.12)
        1:34.80 (34.93)     2:08.95 (34.15)
        2:46.02 (37.07)     3:23.90 (37.88)
        3:55.04 (31.14)     4:25.21 (30.17)
 12 CASEY, KIERAN    23 TRINITY GRAMMAR   4:18.44    4:26.52   689  
    r:+0.64  28.36        59.58 (31.22)
        1:33.40 (33.82)     2:06.89 (33.49)
        2:43.73 (36.84)     3:22.44 (38.71)
        3:54.93 (32.49)     4:26.52 (31.59)
 13 SHERINGTON, CAL  16 CARLILE, NSW      4:24.93    4:26.87   687  
    r:+0.67  27.62        59.85 (32.23)
        1:34.14 (34.29)     2:07.83 (33.69)
        2:46.95 (39.12)     3:26.74 (39.79)
        3:57.75 (31.01)     4:26.87 (29.12)
 14 PULLEY, WILLIAM  18 CANBERRA, NSW     4:24.98    4:27.54   682  
    r:+0.74  26.90        57.84 (30.94)
        1:30.27 (32.43)     2:03.30 (33.03)
        2:42.86 (39.56)     3:24.59 (41.73)
        3:57.27 (32.68)     4:27.54 (30.27)
 15 HINDS-SYDENHAM,  16 SOPAC, NSW        4:24.46    4:28.30   676  
    r:+0.72  28.33      1:00.82 (32.49)
        1:36.13 (35.31)     2:10.38 (34.25)
        2:49.42 (39.04)     3:28.65 (39.23)
        3:59.18 (30.53)     4:28.30 (29.12)
 16 MCDERMOTT, BENJ  19 UNAN              4:22.03    4:30.26   661  
    r:+0.70  27.63        59.72 (32.09)
        1:33.92 (34.20)     2:07.74 (33.82)
        2:45.34 (37.60)     3:24.13 (38.79)
        3:57.05 (32.92)     4:30.26 (33.21)
 17 ROODE, BRANDON   16 WATERLIONS, VIC   4:35.53    4:31.01   656  
    r:+0.68  27.98      1:00.99 (33.01)
        1:36.19 (35.20)     2:10.99 (34.80)
        2:49.50 (38.51)     3:29.22 (39.72)
        4:01.95 (32.73)     4:31.01 (29.06)
 18 HUMPHREYS, LIAM  16 MELBOURNE VICENT  4:33.49    4:31.27   654  
    r:+0.65  28.54      1:01.60 (33.06)
        1:36.85 (35.25)     2:10.85 (34.00)
        2:50.01 (39.16)     3:30.00 (39.99)
        4:01.48 (31.48)     4:31.27 (29.79)
 19 WOODS, JOHN      19 NC AQUATIC, NSW   4:29.88    4:32.95   642  
    r:+0.80  29.14      1:03.00 (33.86)
        1:37.64 (34.64)     2:13.20 (35.56)
        2:51.39 (38.19)     3:29.74 (38.35)
        4:02.09 (32.35)     4:32.95 (30.86)
 20 BELSTEAD, TIM    17 HOBART AQUATIC    4:32.44    4:35.20   626  
    r:+0.66  28.78      1:02.47 (33.69)
        1:38.37 (35.90)     2:13.21 (34.84)
        2:51.78 (38.57)     3:30.73 (38.95)
        4:03.68 (32.95)     4:35.20 (31.52)
 -- VANE-TEMPEST, L  15 MINGARA, NSW      4:30.08   x4:38.35        
    r:+0.70  29.10      1:02.76 (33.66)
        1:36.91 (34.15)     2:10.72 (33.81)
        2:52.33 (41.61)     3:34.57 (42.24)
        4:07.01 (32.44)     4:38.35 (31.34)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 52  Women 50 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 25.70  12/12/2009Sanja Jovanovich, Croatia
 Commonwealth: # 25.98  10/11/2009Marieke Guehrer, Australia
   Australian: ^ 25.98  10/11/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
   All Comers: '' 26.81  18/07/2010Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
 Title Holder: . 27.03  16/09/2012Grace Loh, Melb. Vicentre
 Meet Qualifying:  31.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 BARRATT, HOLLY   25 SWAN HILLS          27.61      26.91.  871  
         r:+0.59                       
  2 MEERTENS, KIRST  20 SOPAC, NSW          27.45      27.12   851  
         r:+0.65                       
  3 HART, ADELAIDE   18 ALL SAINTS          28.07      27.33   831  
         r:+0.58                       
  4 WHITE, HAYLEY    23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     27.53      27.42   823  
         r:+0.59                       
  5 BAKER, HAYLEY    18 MELBOURNE VICENT    28.14      27.58   809  
         r:+0.57                       
  6 WILLIAMS, ZOE    18 MARION, SA          27.86      27.87   784  
         r:+0.62                       
  6 BURLEIGH, SHANI  21 NUNAWADING          28.19      27.87   784  
         r:+0.63                       
  8 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS     28.43      28.09   765  
         r:+0.64                       
  9 CALDWELL, ALICI  18 CARLILE, NSW        28.62      28.44   737  
         r:+0.67                       
 10 UNICOMB, JESSIC  16 ALL SAINTS          28.62      28.66   721  
         r:+0.56                           
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 53  Men 100 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 48.94  18/12/2009Nicholas Thoman, USA
 Commonwealth: # 50.00  10/11/2009George Du Rand, RSA
   Australian: ^ 50.01  10/08/2013Robert Hurley, Trinity Grammar
   All Comers: '' 50.41  25/08/2013Bobby Hurley, Trinity Grammar
 Title Holder: . 50.98  13/09/2012Bobby Hurley, SOPAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 HURLEY, BOBBY    24 TRINITY GRAMMAR     52.03      50.41''  915  
    r:+0.60  24.36        50.41 (26.05)
  2 BEAVER, JOSHUA   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    52.94      51.91   837  
    r:+0.55  25.37        51.91 (26.54)
  3 JOVANOVICH, BOB  24 WCAC                53.31      52.04   831  
    r:+0.62  25.30        52.04 (26.74)
  4 BLACKBORROW, DA  29 MELBOURNE VICENT    52.96      52.07   830  
    r:+0.61  24.92        52.07 (27.15)
  5 LAWSON, MATSON   21 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    53.13      52.70   800  
    r:+0.53  25.75        52.70 (26.95)
  6 MAXWELL, TE HAU  19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     52.68      53.03   786  
    r:+0.62  25.42        53.03 (27.61)
  7 LEWIS, BRADLEY   23 LIVERPOOL, NSW      54.12      53.65   759  
    r:+0.63  26.14        53.65 (27.51)
  8 GERLACH, ROBERT  18 EAST BRISBANE       53.95      53.67   758  
    r:+0.69  26.24        53.67 (27.43)
  9 LIIMATAINEN, AT  20 CHERRYBROOK         53.54      53.69   757  
    r:+0.67  26.13        53.69 (27.56)
 10 GILLESPIE, ANDR  21 CHANDLER, QLD       53.69      53.85   750  
    r:+0.56  25.94        53.85 (27.91)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 56  Men 1500 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 14:10.10  3/08/2001 Grant Hackett, Australia
 Commonwealth: # 14:10.10  3/08/2001 Grant Hackett, Australia
   Australian: ^ 14:10.10  3/08/2001 Grant Hackett, Miami
   All Comers: '' 14:10.10  3/08/2001 Grant Hackett, Miami
 Title Holder: . 14:43.26  16/09/2012Jordan Harrison, Miami
 Meet Qualifying:  15:52.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 LEVINGS, MATTHE  19 MIAMI, QLD       14:40.05   14:46.90   880  
    r:+0.75  27.16        56.20 (29.04)
        1:25.49 (29.29)     1:54.80 (29.31)
        2:24.50 (29.70)     2:54.07 (29.57)
        3:23.78 (29.71)     3:53.24 (29.46)
        4:23.00 (29.76)     4:53.03 (30.03)
        5:22.46 (29.43)     5:52.14 (29.68)
        6:22.16 (30.02)     6:51.88 (29.72)
        7:21.58 (29.70)     7:51.23 (29.65)
        8:20.85 (29.62)     8:50.48 (29.63)
        9:20.40 (29.92)     9:50.54 (30.14)
       10:20.22 (29.68)    10:50.05 (29.83)
       11:20.06 (30.01)    11:50.45 (30.39)
       12:21.04 (30.59)    12:51.46 (30.42)
       13:21.84 (30.38)    13:51.84 (30.00)
       14:19.96 (28.12)    14:46.90 (26.94)
  2 EGGLETON, WALLY  20 BLACKTOWN CITY   15:22.66   15:22.37   782  
    r:+0.79  27.24        56.80 (29.56)
        1:27.53 (30.73)     1:58.18 (30.65)
        2:28.73 (30.55)     2:59.40 (30.67)
        3:30.18 (30.78)     4:01.11 (30.93)
        4:32.01 (30.90)     5:02.61 (30.60)
        5:33.39 (30.78)     6:04.09 (30.70)
        6:35.13 (31.04)     7:06.00 (30.87)
        7:36.68 (30.68)     8:07.46 (30.78)
        8:38.30 (30.84)     9:09.20 (30.90)
        9:39.97 (30.77)    10:10.97 (31.00)
       10:41.92 (30.95)    11:13.09 (31.17)
       11:44.16 (31.07)    12:15.77 (31.61)
       12:47.12 (31.35)    13:18.30 (31.18)
       13:49.64 (31.34)    14:20.84 (31.20)
       14:51.82 (30.98)    15:22.37 (30.55)
  3 HANSEN, LACHLAN  16 AUBURN, NSW      15:28.74   15:28.84   766  
    r:+0.72  27.53        57.70 (30.17)
        1:28.24 (30.54)     1:59.19 (30.95)
        2:29.84 (30.65)     3:00.93 (31.09)
        3:31.81 (30.88)     4:02.98 (31.17)
        4:34.07 (31.09)     5:05.33 (31.26)
        5:36.50 (31.17)     6:07.39 (30.89)
        6:38.74 (31.35)     7:10.07 (31.33)
        7:41.65 (31.58)     8:12.95 (31.30)
        8:43.64 (30.69)     9:14.73 (31.09)
        9:46.49 (31.76)    10:17.90 (31.41)
       10:49.63 (31.73)    11:20.61 (30.98)
       11:52.29 (31.68)    12:23.88 (31.59)
       12:55.54 (31.66)    13:26.85 (31.31)
       13:57.77 (30.92)    14:28.47 (30.70)
       14:59.28 (30.81)    15:28.84 (29.56)
  4 STERKENBURG, NI  18 BOND             15:34.60   15:30.40   762  
    r:+0.68  27.67        58.30 (30.63)
        1:29.55 (31.25)     2:01.10 (31.55)
        2:32.51 (31.41)     3:04.16 (31.65)
        3:35.60 (31.44)     4:07.10 (31.50)
        4:38.63 (31.53)     5:10.07 (31.44)
        5:41.50 (31.43)     6:12.66 (31.16)
        6:43.92 (31.26)     7:15.20 (31.28)
        7:46.40 (31.20)     8:17.74 (31.34)
        8:49.09 (31.35)     9:20.33 (31.24)
        9:51.56 (31.23)    10:22.58 (31.02)
       10:53.68 (31.10)    11:24.83 (31.15)
       11:55.77 (30.94)    12:27.00 (31.23)
       12:57.93 (30.93)    13:28.93 (31.00)
       14:00.10 (31.17)    14:31.25 (31.15)
       15:02.10 (30.85)    15:30.40 (28.30)
  5 ROBINSON, MATTH  17 UNAN             15:45.77   15:40.19   739  
    r:+0.70  27.40        57.88 (30.48)
        1:28.74 (30.86)     1:59.92 (31.18)
        2:30.96 (31.04)     3:01.92 (30.96)
        3:33.26 (31.34)     4:04.25 (30.99)
        4:35.47 (31.22)     5:07.12 (31.65)
        5:37.96 (30.84)     6:09.24 (31.28)
        6:40.59 (31.35)     7:11.96 (31.37)
        7:43.71 (31.75)     8:15.17 (31.46)
        8:46.81 (31.64)     9:18.64 (31.83)
        9:50.42 (31.78)    10:22.41 (31.99)
       10:54.23 (31.82)    11:26.34 (32.11)
       11:57.89 (31.55)    12:29.68 (31.79)
       13:02.05 (32.37)    13:33.91 (31.86)
       14:05.86 (31.95)    14:38.22 (32.36)
       15:10.49 (32.27)    15:40.19 (29.70)
  6 WARREN, DYLAN    20 NUNAWADING       15:49.99   15:41.69   735  
    r:+0.77  28.07        58.84 (30.77)
        1:30.24 (31.40)     2:01.77 (31.53)
        2:33.22 (31.45)     3:04.78 (31.56)
        3:36.12 (31.34)     4:07.52 (31.40)
        4:39.12 (31.60)     5:10.64 (31.52)
        5:41.98 (31.34)     6:13.08 (31.10)
        6:44.47 (31.39)     7:15.66 (31.19)
        7:47.01 (31.35)     8:18.56 (31.55)
        8:49.82 (31.26)     9:21.41 (31.59)
        9:52.79 (31.38)    10:24.42 (31.63)
       10:56.17 (31.75)    11:27.91 (31.74)
       11:59.80 (31.89)    12:31.66 (31.86)
       13:03.97 (32.31)    13:35.88 (31.91)
       14:08.10 (32.22)    14:39.97 (31.87)
       15:11.85 (31.88)    15:41.69 (29.84)