ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
USMS long course nationals - day 5
8/11/2013-8/11/2013
Mission Viejo, CA USA


    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals                      8/11/2013 - 8:57 AM
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 35  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:08.62  8/13/2007 HYUN SEUNG LEE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Payne M    22 STAN              2:03.80    2:09.76  
                 28.62      1:01.09 (32.47)
        1:34.73 (33.64)     2:09.76 (35.03)
  2 Cridland, Tanner K     20 MVN               2:05.67    2:18.13  
                 30.62      1:04.34 (33.72)
        1:40.79 (36.45)     2:18.13 (37.34)
  3 Weisbecker, Brian T    19 MVN               2:08.59    2:19.53  
                 31.01      1:06.03 (35.02)
        1:42.86 (36.83)     2:19.53 (36.67)
  4 Sanchez, Ralph         23 ROSE              3:02.38    3:07.94  
                 39.38      1:25.14 (45.76)
        2:16.60 (51.46)     3:07.94 (51.34)
 -- Riahi, Sina            19 MVN               2:21.38         DQ  
 -- Jaffee, Alec A         19 LVM               2:49.90         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:03.76  8/12/2010 MATT HAUPT, USA
         NATL: N 2:03.76  8/12/2010 MATT HAUPT
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Proffitt, Jordon D     32 SKY               2:15.56    2:16.36  
                 31.16      1:05.03 (33.87)
        1:39.01 (33.98)     2:16.36 (37.35)
  2 Wadley, Wadley         34 WH2O              2:19.73    2:18.18  
                 31.49      1:06.73 (35.24)
        1:42.66 (35.93)     2:18.18 (35.52)
  3 Pandya, Yatindra       33 SDSM              2:38.68    2:48.31  
                 36.84      1:18.92 (42.08)
        2:03.72 (44.80)     2:48.31 (44.59)
  4 Daene, Markus          34 TVM               2:54.50    2:51.70  
                 36.52      1:19.66 (43.14)
        2:04.92 (45.26)     2:51.70 (46.78)
 -- Leishman, Brian        32 MVN               2:48.00         NS  
 -- Goler, Jonathan A      33 NOVA              2:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:06.74  6/27/1996 JEFF STUART, USA
         NATL: N 2:06.74  6/28/1996 JEFF STUART
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Valle, Marc A          39 ARIZ              2:30.91    2:34.51  
                 33.37      1:11.57 (38.20)
        1:52.00 (40.43)     2:34.51 (42.51)
  2 Merlo, Mark W          35 NOVA              2:49.13    2:39.04  
                 35.31      1:15.66 (40.35)
        1:58.29 (42.63)     2:39.04 (40.75)
 
 Event 35  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:05.55  7/11/2004 DENNIS BAKER, USA
         NATL: N 2:05.55  7/11/2004 DENNIS BAKER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sway, David A          40 USF               2:17.99    2:22.44  
                 31.13      1:06.94 (35.81)
        1:43.62 (36.68)     2:22.44 (38.82)
  2 Doherty, Kevin J       40 CMS               2:20.59    2:23.07  
                 30.98      1:05.20 (34.22)
        1:41.26 (36.06)     2:23.07 (41.81)
  3 Mendez-Ramirez, Libar  40 SDSM              2:24.00    2:28.05  
                 32.32      1:09.75 (37.43)
        1:49.09 (39.34)     2:28.05 (38.96)
  4 Kroupa, Andy S         44 BLU               2:33.80    2:35.84  
                 32.20      1:09.96 (37.76)
        1:51.90 (41.94)     2:35.84 (43.94)
  5 Tujo, Christian F      42 OREG              2:44.50    3:00.08  
                 40.62      1:26.67 (46.05)
        2:14.09 (47.42)     3:00.08 (45.99)
 -- Sax, William C         44 GMUP              2:40.00         NS  
 -- Gunnell, Steve         43 MVN               2:30.03         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:06.94  8/9/2006  DENNIS BAKER, USA
         NATL: N 2:04.07  7/19/2008 DENNIS BAKER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G        48 VCM               2:17.63    2:18.67  
                 31.17      1:05.95 (34.78)
        1:42.48 (36.53)     2:18.67 (36.19)
  2 Magee, Mark A          45 LVM               2:17.01    2:21.11  
                 31.48      1:07.23 (35.75)
        1:44.07 (36.84)     2:21.11 (37.04)
  3 Malone, Kenneth G      49 UNAT              2:36.63    2:36.49  
                 37.08      1:17.87 (40.79)
        1:59.51 (41.64)     2:36.49 (36.98)
  4 Fischer, Andy          46 SFTL              2:34.00    2:37.60  
                 35.18      1:14.61 (39.43)
        1:56.08 (41.47)     2:37.60 (41.52)
  5 Engelskirchen, Adam G  45 TAM               2:50.00    2:43.52  
                 34.53      1:15.71 (41.18)
        1:58.82 (43.11)     2:43.52 (44.70)
  6 Lanterman, Scott J     48 MVM               2:52.00    2:58.39  
                 37.65      1:21.00 (43.35)
        2:09.12 (48.12)     2:58.39 (49.27)
  7 Skelly, Drew K         47 ROSE              2:55.79    3:01.51  
                 36.85      1:20.91 (44.06)
        2:08.60 (47.69)     3:01.51 (52.91)
  8 Schaal, Maor           45 SKY               2:57.14    3:03.06  
                 36.58      1:18.56 (41.98)
        2:08.43 (49.87)     3:03.06 (54.63)
 
 Event 35  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:13.36  11/7/2010 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA
         NATL: N 2:13.80  7/9/2011  DENNIS BAKER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Baker, Dennis G        52 OREG              2:14.83    2:17.67  
                 30.99      1:05.39 (34.40)
        1:41.03 (35.64)     2:17.67 (36.64)
  2 Melanson, Edward L     51 CMS               2:27.68    2:33.76  
                 33.79      1:11.98 (38.19)
        1:53.11 (41.13)     2:33.76 (40.65)
  3 Hafner, Paul A         53 ARIZ              2:28.54    2:36.41  
                 32.69      1:10.39 (37.70)
        1:51.34 (40.95)     2:36.41 (45.07)
  4 Sikora, Rod            53 DAMM              2:46.03    2:44.18  
                 37.94      1:18.55 (40.61)
        2:01.43 (42.88)     2:44.18 (42.75)
  5 Wasko, Frank A         53 NOVA              2:51.90    2:49.87  
                 38.50      1:22.92 (44.42)
        2:08.59 (45.67)     2:49.87 (41.28)
  6 Crowe, Kevin J         51 SCAQ              4:00.00    2:57.27  
                 36.57      1:20.83 (44.26)
        2:08.95 (48.12)     2:57.27 (48.32)
  7 Matysek, Jim           54 SYSM              2:55.84    3:02.64  
                 38.26      1:22.82 (44.56)
        2:10.78 (47.96)     3:02.64 (51.86)
  8 Kruger, Mark           52 NOVA              3:33.00    3:29.80  
                                1:44.45 ( )
        2:37.82 (53.37)     3:29.80 (51.98)
  9 Hayward, David S       53 NOVA              4:30.00    4:08.61  
                 51.06    1:53.91 (1:02.85)
      3:04.12 (1:10.21)   4:08.61 (1:04.49)
 -- Jacobs, Vernon E       53 CMA               2:57.40         DQ  
 -- Stanley, Bradford      53 SCA               2:50.00         NS  
 -- Jaffee, Laurence T     53 LVM               2:48.50         NS  
 -- Vargas, Daniel         53 ARIZ              2:51.08         NS  
 -- Ozun, Sabri            50 LVM               2:50.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:18.97  8/7/2009  BRAD HORNER, USA
         NATL: N 2:18.97  8/7/2009  BRAD HORNER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sauer, Jim             56 TXLA              2:27.65    2:27.62  
                 32.74      1:08.85 (36.11)
        1:47.17 (38.32)     2:27.62 (40.45)
  2 O''Brien, Kerry L       56 WCM               2:34.89    2:40.20  
                 34.85      1:15.81 (40.96)
        1:58.47 (42.66)     2:40.20 (41.73)
  3 Sundius, David         55 SOBA              3:26.00    3:46.96  
                 49.36      1:48.60 (59.24)
      2:49.93 (1:01.33)     3:46.96 (57.03)
  4 Swiger, Ralph B        57 VMST              4:11.03    5:03.60  
                 58.90    2:15.24 (1:16.34)
      3:36.46 (1:21.22)   5:03.60 (1:27.14)
  5 Miller, Jamie A        59 NCMS              5:43.20    5:03.62  
               1:06.93    2:27.75 (1:20.82)
      3:51.34 (1:23.59)   5:03.62 (1:12.28)
 -- Weissert, Toby         55 NOVA              2:54.00         DQ  
 -- Ockerman, Jeff         58 NASH              2:56.07         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:29.05  8/6/2011  LAWRENCE DAY, USA
         NATL: N 2:29.05  8/6/2011  LAWRENCE DAY
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dodson, Phil L         60 IM                2:42.39    2:51.13  
                 37.28      1:20.17 (42.89)
        2:05.55 (45.38)     2:51.13 (45.58)
  2 Ferroggiaro, Fred      60 TOC               2:50.00    2:51.30  
                 38.88      1:23.52 (44.64)
        2:07.87 (44.35)     2:51.30 (43.43)
  3 Kerns, Hubie           64 VCM               2:59.54    2:57.70  
                 35.95      1:21.36 (45.41)
        2:07.51 (46.15)     2:57.70 (50.19)
  4 Bernard, Alan D        64 TAM               3:10.54    3:03.71  
                 41.69      1:28.02 (46.33)
        2:16.50 (48.48)     3:03.71 (47.21)
  5 Rysdon, Jon C          62 IM                3:21.00    3:21.53  
                 41.70      1:31.41 (49.71)
      3:21.53 (1:50.12)                    
  6 Larson, Charles A      61 WH2O              3:32.09    3:29.96  
                 46.72      1:39.99 (53.27)
        2:34.69 (54.70)     3:29.96 (55.27)
  7 Mc Gregor, Cary D      63 MAM               3:19.57    3:34.80  
                 47.16      1:42.17 (55.01)
        2:38.88 (56.71)     3:34.80 (55.92)
 -- Gooding, Jack          60 ARKM              2:59.56         NS  
 -- Behun, Bill G          62 SDSM              3:02.02         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:47.60  6/20/2009 DEREK PARR, GBR
         NATL: N 2:50.18  6/6/2009  ROBERT POILETMAN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Baird, Fred C          65 UTAH              3:00.00    2:52.19  
                 38.65      1:23.75 (45.10)
        2:10.59 (46.84)     2:52.19 (41.60)
  2 Martinez, Jorge E      66 SDSM              3:19.27    3:44.32  
                 49.15      1:45.66 (56.51)
      2:45.66 (1:00.00)     3:44.32 (58.66)
 -- Willis, Gregory B      65 LAPS              3:35.09         NS  
 -- Rudloff, Edward        66 TOC               3:08.34         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:53.86  5/2/2009  BARRY YOUNG, NZL
         NATL: N 2:59.21  6/2/2013  ROBERT POILETMAN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Richardson, Walter P   70 MOVY              4:29.50    3:37.30  
                 41.91      1:35.89 (53.98)
      2:36.99 (1:01.10)   3:37.30 (1:00.31)
  2 Shaw, James F          72 RINC              3:55.00    3:52.60  
                 48.55    1:49.24 (1:00.69)
      2:53.45 (1:04.21)     3:52.60 (59.15)
  3 Williams, Frank        73 SDSM              3:55.00    3:53.25  
                 54.57    1:54.75 (1:00.18)
        2:54.52 (59.77)     3:53.25 (58.73)
  4 Halff, Henry M         71 MOST              4:09.69    4:23.42  
                 58.67    2:05.15 (1:06.48)
      3:13.59 (1:08.44)   4:23.42 (1:09.83)
  5 Hahm, Martin R         72 PHX               5:03.98    5:29.89  
               1:16.51    2:43.14 (1:26.63)
      4:09.12 (1:25.98)   5:29.89 (1:20.77)
 -- Ronay, Peter E         71 ROSE              4:29.27         DQ  
 
 Event 35  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:26.21  6/15/2012 DAVID MCLACHLAN, RSA
         NATL: N 3:43.56  7/5/1992  ANTON CERER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A     76 STAN              4:21.31    4:24.99  
               1:02.17    2:13.22 (1:11.05)
      3:25.06 (1:11.84)     4:24.99 (59.93)
  2 Fleming, Jack C        78 USF               4:25.56    4:47.68  
               1:00.55    2:16.14 (1:15.59)
      3:34.95 (1:18.81)   4:47.68 (1:12.73)
 
 Event 35  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:31.42  6/22/2011 GIULIO DIVANO, ITA
         NATL: N 3:54.51  8/10/2006 THOMAS MAINE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E       80 USF               7:07.57    8:15.57  
               1:45.73    3:57.59 (2:11.86)
      6:09.75 (2:12.16)   8:15.57 (2:05.82)




    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals 
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 36  Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:12.75  7/2/2008  LAURA DAVIS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pearson, Sian          23 MVN               2:31.90    2:28.60  
                 33.60      1:10.69 (37.09)
        1:49.04 (38.35)     2:28.60 (39.56)
  2 Gehrich, Megan N       20 MVN               2:23.71    2:35.85  
                 34.65      1:13.28 (38.63)
        1:54.48 (41.20)     2:35.85 (41.37)
  3 Murray, Elizabeth P    21 SCAQ              2:32.00    2:40.97  
                 34.04      1:13.58 (39.54)
        1:57.04 (43.46)     2:40.97 (43.93)
  4 Rutemiller, Shoshanna  23 ARIZ              2:40.00    2:42.57  
                 34.12      1:13.86 (39.74)
        1:57.40 (43.54)     2:42.57 (45.17)
  5 Fern?ndez, ?mbar       24 CFSC              3:10.21    3:02.62  
                 36.08      1:19.33 (43.25)
        2:09.04 (49.71)     3:02.62 (53.58)
 -- Rowe, Luane            24 TVM               2:25.46         NS  
 
 Event 36  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:17.56  7/16/2010 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN
         NATL: N 2:17.51  12/17/1995SHEILA TAORMINA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Modrov, Priscilla A    25 BUMS              2:28.00    2:22.39  
                 31.10      1:07.24 (36.14)
        1:44.43 (37.19)     2:22.39 (37.96)
  2 Gill, Meg B            28 TOC               2:32.39    2:31.68  
                 34.49      1:12.95 (38.46)
        1:52.51 (39.56)     2:31.68 (39.17)
  3 Ferritto, Elaine M     28 SCAQ              2:40.00    2:39.98  
                 34.26      1:13.46 (39.20)
        1:57.20 (43.74)     2:39.98 (42.78)
  4 Young, Charley         26 UCLA              2:40.59    2:43.33  
                 37.94      1:19.57 (41.63)
        2:01.36 (41.79)     2:43.33 (41.97)
  5 Togias, Anna           28 NOVA              2:46.00    2:45.63  
                 38.13      1:21.22 (43.09)
        2:03.75 (42.53)     2:45.63 (41.88)
  6 Walker, Sarah E        29 CMS               2:58.78    2:55.93  
                 37.37      1:21.61 (44.24)
        2:10.08 (48.47)     2:55.93 (45.85)
  7 Ho, Judy               28 ROSE              3:31.91    3:09.94  
                 40.83      1:27.76 (46.93)
        2:18.71 (50.95)     3:09.94 (51.23)
  8 Capizzi, Stefanie      26 ROSE              2:57.08    3:17.45  
                 40.88      1:31.74 (50.86)
        2:24.84 (53.10)     3:17.45 (52.61)
 
 Event 36  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:13.60  5/7/2006  METTE JACOBSEN, DEN
         NATL: N 2:20.12  8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrus, Megan M        32 SCAQ              2:55.00    2:58.56  
                 39.14      1:25.53 (46.39)
        2:12.80 (47.27)     2:58.56 (45.76)
  2 King, Rebecca L        33 SMS               3:05.03    3:06.20  
                 37.91      1:23.53 (45.62)
        2:14.02 (50.49)     3:06.20 (52.18)
  3 Merlo, Ashley          32 NOVA              3:05.00    3:07.35  
                 43.02      1:32.64 (49.62)
        2:20.24 (47.60)     3:07.35 (47.11)
  4 Moyer, Catherine J     33 SDSM              3:28.66    3:08.73  
                 43.45                     
            2:23.11 ( )     3:08.73 (45.62)
 -- Lassonde, Kristin      31 ROSE              3:39.74         DQ  
 
 Event 36  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:20.21  8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         NATL: N 2:20.21  8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hawes, Liz A           37 SBM               3:15.00    2:52.65  
                 36.55      1:20.60 (44.05)
        2:05.73 (45.13)     2:52.65 (46.92)
  2 Atkinson, Karen E      38 NEM               3:47.02    3:26.58  
                 45.73      1:40.27 (54.54)
        2:35.39 (55.12)     3:26.58 (51.19)
 
 Event 36  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:24.78  7/23/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA
         NATL: N 2:24.77  8/17/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williams, Susan R      44 CMS               2:45.00    2:41.16  
                 37.53      1:19.09 (41.56)
        2:01.74 (42.65)     2:41.16 (39.42)
  2 Day, Nadine K          43 UNAT              2:36.13    2:43.06  
                 40.10      1:21.46 (41.36)
        2:05.36 (43.90)     2:43.06 (37.70)
  3 Koehler, Deanna C      44 CVMM              3:22.89    3:18.38  
                 42.10      1:33.12 (51.02)
        2:26.92 (53.80)     3:18.38 (51.46)
  4 Sorensen, Susan        44 SNM               3:35.64    3:21.04  
                 46.81      1:37.99 (51.18)
        2:30.85 (52.86)     3:21.04 (50.19)
  5 Zawistoski, Lisa W     44 COTO              3:28.87    3:35.67  
                 47.38      1:43.11 (55.73)
        2:40.14 (57.03)     3:35.67 (55.53)
  6 Volz, Kristin R        40 SFTL              4:05.17    4:06.09  
                 55.42    1:57.39 (1:01.97)
      4:06.09 (2:08.70)                    
  7 Cuero, Patricia S      44 MOST              4:15.00    4:40.65  
               1:00.03    2:09.24 (1:09.21)
      3:25.01 (1:15.77)   4:40.65 (1:15.64)
 
 Event 36  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:24.34  6/20/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         NATL: N 2:24.34  6/20/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Friedlander, Rebecca   47 CMS               2:48.37    2:47.05  
                 36.84      1:18.72 (41.88)
      2:47.05 (1:28.33)                    
  2 Vanderpoel, Nicole L   49 CMS               2:56.50    2:56.88  
                                1:25.34 ( )
        2:11.82 (46.48)     2:56.88 (45.06)
  3 Karlin, Olivia         49 WH2O              3:25.00    3:33.70  
                 48.89                     
            2:40.31 ( )     3:33.70 (53.39)
  4 Ishii, Stefanie H      46 LVM               3:39.00    4:20.16  
                 55.17                     
            3:05.08 ( )   4:20.16 (1:15.08)
 
 Event 36  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:31.55  8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 2:31.55  8/18/2001 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Braden, Cindy J        50 SBM               3:15.00    3:08.82  
                 38.91      1:24.51 (45.60)
        2:14.54 (50.03)     3:08.82 (54.28)
  2 Yanco, Colleen M       54 NOVA              3:28.00    3:18.82  
                 41.77      1:31.95 (50.18)
        2:25.40 (53.45)     3:18.82 (53.42)
  3 Andrade, Rosana        53 MOST              3:23.03    3:47.82  
                 47.01      1:45.65 (58.64)
        2:45.26 (59.61)   3:47.82 (1:02.56)
  4 Krugman, Elaine        51 GAJA              5:00.00    5:44.08  
               1:16.21    2:42.36 (1:26.15)
      5:44.08 (3:01.72)                    
 -- Brown, Denise H        54 MICH              3:09.16         DQ  
 
 Event 36  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:41.51  7/8/2007  LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 2:41.51  7/8/2007  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci S       55 LAPS              2:55.00    2:52.31  
                 37.97      1:20.88 (42.91)
        2:06.03 (45.15)     2:52.31 (46.28)
  2 O''Brien, Charlene A    57 WCM               2:35.00    3:08.40  
                 42.34      1:31.28 (48.94)
        2:19.88 (48.60)     3:08.40 (48.52)
  3 Nisman, Ronda          59 MOST              3:24.63    3:27.18  
                 44.51      1:39.18 (54.67)
        2:34.39 (55.21)     3:27.18 (52.79)
  4 Hilpert, Bess          58 TXLA              3:39.78    3:37.48  
                 46.38      1:42.00 (55.62)
        2:39.82 (57.82)     3:37.48 (57.66)
  5 Braaten, Kitten        58 VMST              3:44.32    3:45.15  
                 49.30      1:46.28 (56.98)
      2:47.50 (1:01.22)     3:45.15 (57.65)
  6 Neville, Cathy V       56 SDSM              3:35.80    3:45.92  
                 46.44      1:44.01 (57.57)
      2:45.41 (1:01.40)   3:45.92 (1:00.51)
  7 Larson, Linda L        58 SFTL              3:51.95    3:48.24  
                 44.95    1:45.21 (1:00.26)
      2:48.50 (1:03.29)     3:48.24 (59.74)
  8 Quinn, Phyllis E       58 TOC               3:58.47    3:48.58  
                 52.48                     
            2:51.57 ( )     3:48.58 (57.01)
 
 Event 36  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:41.03  8/6/2011  LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 2:41.03  8/6/2011  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie      60 UCLA              3:17.45    3:23.69  
                 45.39      1:36.62 (51.23)
        2:31.08 (54.46)     3:23.69 (52.61)
  2 Kohn, Catherine K      60 SLAM              3:43.76    3:26.99  
                 46.96      1:40.36 (53.40)
        2:34.59 (54.23)     3:26.99 (52.40)
  3 Lindsey, Connie        61 MOST              3:57.94    4:02.04  
                 53.23      1:52.96 (59.73)
      2:56.38 (1:03.42)   4:02.04 (1:05.66)
  4 Mayhew, Chris          60 MOST              4:12.09    4:09.61  
                 56.50    1:59.76 (1:03.26)
      3:05.10 (1:05.34)   4:09.61 (1:04.51)
  5 Callaway, Linda        60 MOST              4:48.15    4:52.65  
               1:01.73    2:14.80 (1:13.07)
      3:32.31 (1:17.51)   4:52.65 (1:20.34)
  6 Meldrum, Laura G       60 SDSM              4:28.59    5:22.99  
               1:07.90    2:31.92 (1:24.02)
      3:57.42 (1:25.50)   5:22.99 (1:25.57)
 
 Event 36  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:21.42  8/12/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA
         NATL: N 3:21.42  8/12/2010 CAROLYN BOAK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gettling, Janet        65 OREG              3:46.12    3:47.17  
                 52.05      1:50.48 (58.43)
        2:48.96 (58.48)     3:47.17 (58.21)
  2 Welch, Sarah           66 PSM               3:46.91    3:47.53  
                 48.38      1:46.07 (57.69)
      2:46.23 (1:00.16)   3:47.53 (1:01.30)
  3 Barnea, Daniela        69 STAN              3:55.00    3:54.71  
                 50.13      1:49.20 (59.07)
      2:52.57 (1:03.37)   3:54.71 (1:02.14)
 
 Event 36  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:39.91  6/27/1996 JUNE KRAUSER, USA
         NATL: N 3:39.91  6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hlavacek, Ida M        71 VMST              5:01.19    5:06.71  
               1:01.73    2:14.95 (1:13.22)
      3:41.03 (1:26.08)   5:06.71 (1:25.68)




    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals 
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 37  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 49.37  6/28/2012 JOSH SCHNEIDER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schlesinger, Marcus J  22 PHX                 51.33      52.75  
                 26.27        52.75 (26.48)
  2 Ferguson, Kevin        23 TOC                 53.00      53.35  
                 25.63        53.35 (27.72)
  3 Donnelly, Kevin J      22 NOVA                55.50      54.04  
                 25.92        54.04 (28.12)
  4 Smith, Walter          23 SYSM                58.23      56.11  
                 26.89        56.11 (29.22)
  5 Spezzaferri, Mitchell  21 MVN                 56.33      56.46  
                 27.27        56.46 (29.19)
  6 Montgomery, Payne M    22 STAN                54.15      56.58  
                 27.25        56.58 (29.33)
  7 Willment, Cameron M    19 MVN               1:02.72      56.67  
                 27.64        56.67 (29.03)
  8 Hubbard, Garrett Hubb  22 MVN                 58.60      57.17  
                 27.27        57.17 (29.90)
  9 Sonsteng, Patrick J    21 MVN                 57.30      57.26  
                 27.23        57.26 (30.03)
 10 Walker, Scott D        20 MVN                 59.55      58.58  
                 28.26        58.58 (30.32)
 11 Rodgers, Joel-Tyler F  21 NOVA                58.96      59.52  
                 28.17        59.52 (31.35)
 12 Pielago, Joe K         23 USF               1:02.51    1:02.23  
                 29.87      1:02.23 (32.36)
 13 Anguetta, Daniel A     20 SCMC              1:04.19    1:03.64  
                 29.93      1:03.64 (33.71)
 14 Riahi, Sina            19 MVN               1:02.57    1:05.29  
                 30.43      1:05.29 (34.86)
 15 Anguetta, Nicholas A   23 SCMC              1:04.19    1:06.21  
                 28.76      1:06.21 (37.45)
 -- Masehi-Lano, Jonathan  22 CTM               1:03.27         NS  
 -- Materov, Alexei        24 RIPT              1:01.90         NS  
 -- O''Donnell-McCarthy, I  22 TOC                 57.00         NS  
 -- Kespradit, Brian C     21 MVN               1:01.19         NS  
 -- Jimenez, Hector        21 ROSE                59.00         NS  
 -- Federer, Wade M        24 CVMM                56.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 50.74  8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL, USA
         NATL: N 50.45  6/7/2013  MATTHEW MCGINNIS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Talbott, Christopher   27 TOC                 56.00      54.04  
                 26.54        54.04 (27.50)
  2 Chapman, Chris J       26 PSM                 55.83      54.56  
                 26.36        54.56 (28.20)
  3 McClary, Daniel B      25 LBSU                59.50      55.32  
                 26.82        55.32 (28.50)
  4 Ragland, John C        26 OKMS                56.50      55.62  
                 26.92        55.62 (28.70)
  5 Kraus, Evan            27 NOVA                55.17      56.08  
                 26.20        56.08 (29.88)
  6 Taylor, Jonathan B     25 TOC                 54.00      56.16  
                 27.09        56.16 (29.07)
  7 Conroy, Chris          28 PSM                 56.88      56.23  
                 27.14        56.23 (29.09)
  8 Stroh, Christopher M   26 SCMC                55.12      56.43  
                 26.83        56.43 (29.60)
  9 Benoit, Matthew        26 TOC                 58.00      56.84  
                 27.59        56.84 (29.25)
 10 Yung, Cejih J          28 PSM                 57.00      57.25  
                 27.74        57.25 (29.51)
 11 Malasky, Martin E      25 TOC                 55.56      57.30  
                 27.58        57.30 (29.72)
 11 Giometti, Danny P      27 UCI                 56.81      57.30  
                 27.45        57.30 (29.85)
 13 Price, Kyle S          29 UCI                 58.99      58.64  
                 28.38        58.64 (30.26)
 14 Lehmann, Karl M        28 SMS                 58.61      58.73  
                 28.21        58.73 (30.52)
 15 Montgomery, Hart W     28 STAN                57.34      59.24  
                 27.82        59.24 (31.42)
 16 Lentz, Graham M        29 TOC                 57.27      59.73  
                 27.66        59.73 (32.07)
 17 Jackson, Joseph D      28 MAAC              1:04.00    1:01.12  
                 30.11      1:01.12 (31.01)
 18 Geraci, Frank          29 SDSM              1:00.93    1:01.49  
                 29.71      1:01.49 (31.78)
 19 Moxley, Jonathan       29 RMDA              1:10.81    1:07.09  
                 31.70      1:07.09 (35.39)
 20 Shead, Michael         27 P2LF              1:02.81    1:08.03  
                 30.03      1:08.03 (38.00)
 21 Curson, Matthew W      27 ROSE              1:09.87    1:08.46  
                 32.27      1:08.46 (36.19)
 -- Nemick, Gregory W      25 CMS                 59.22         DQ  
 -- Banks, James H         28 ROSE                59.00         NS  
 -- Viccaro, Adam          29 SDSM                59.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 50.84  9/18/2009 S.KUNZELMANN, GER
         NATL: N 49.63  6/28/2012 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marshall, Mario L      31 SCMC                52.79      52.68  
                 24.81        52.68 (27.87)
  2 Dorr, John W           30 TOC                 53.21      53.61  
                 25.73        53.61 (27.88)
  3 Gaines, Billy          32 LVM                 54.29      55.41  
                 26.52        55.41 (28.89)
  4 Dmytrow, Robert C      32 NOVA                53.16      55.46  
                 26.08        55.46 (29.38)
  5 Girard, Alex J         31 CMS                 56.46      58.08  
                 27.39        58.08 (30.69)
  6 Goler, Jonathan A      33 NOVA              1:00.28      58.12  
                 28.34        58.12 (29.78)
  7 Powers, Brandon L      30 UCI               1:00.00      58.89  
                 27.55        58.89 (31.34)
  8 Harmse, Johannes A     31 CTSM              1:02.50      58.92  
                 28.74        58.92 (30.18)
  9 Bixler, John J         31 SDSM                59.88      59.42  
                 28.58        59.42 (30.84)
 10 Murphy, Pete           32 SDSM              1:02.55      59.56  
                 28.29        59.56 (31.27)
 11 Strahota, Jeffrey R    33 TERR              1:01.01    1:00.94  
                 29.35      1:00.94 (31.59)
 12 Williamson, Colin A    34 SDSM              1:00.99    1:01.27  
                 29.67      1:01.27 (31.60)
 13 Vogelgesang, Keith C   31 ROSE              1:02.35    1:01.51  
                 29.27      1:01.51 (32.24)
 14 Matthews, Jonathan G   34 OREG              1:01.61    1:01.61  
                 29.84      1:01.61 (31.77)
 15 Maczka, Evan C         30 UNAT                59.00    1:02.96  
                 29.66      1:02.96 (33.30)
 16 Miller, Josh           30 UNAT              1:00.00    1:04.64  
                 28.95      1:04.64 (35.69)
 17 Lassonde, Nick         32 ROSE              1:26.99    1:29.28  
                 40.11      1:29.28 (49.17)
 -- Holsman, Trent T       33 TOC                 54.33         NS  
 -- Ramirez, Miguel        33 MVN               1:04.11         NS  
 -- Salles-Cunha, Lucas    33 QSS               1:00.32         NS  
 -- Schoeman, Roland M     33 PHX                 51.33         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 50.78  9/27/2009 HIDEAKI HARA, JPN
         NATL: N 51.49  7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Counts, Glenn M        36 LVM                 53.58      53.76  
                 26.17        53.76 (27.59)
  2 Pyle, Mike             38 MELO                54.75      53.99  
                 25.77        53.99 (28.22)
  3 Christoffel, Ben J     37 INDY                56.61      55.76  
                 26.87        55.76 (28.89)
  4 Counts, Chris          37 LVM                 57.63      55.87  
                 27.23        55.87 (28.64)
  5 Hwang, Wayne           35 NOVA              1:00.73      58.72  
                 28.48        58.72 (30.24)
  6 Stalker, Nathan S      39 SOBA              1:00.48      58.98  
                 29.43        58.98 (29.55)
  7 Valle, Marc A          39 ARIZ                58.71    1:00.16  
                 29.18      1:00.16 (30.98)
  8 Glass, Mark W          39 WMST              1:00.95    1:00.25  
                 28.53      1:00.25 (31.72)
  9 O''Dell, Richard S      36 MOVY              1:01.23    1:00.76  
                 29.24      1:00.76 (31.52)
 10 Merlo, Mark W          35 NOVA              1:03.48    1:00.85  
                 29.24      1:00.85 (31.61)
 11 Brown, Matthew         37 IRSH              1:00.10    1:01.14  
                 28.70      1:01.14 (32.44)
 12 Korionoff, Dimitrii J  37 MVN               1:01.07    1:01.45  
                 29.39      1:01.45 (32.06)
 13 Strickland, Chris      35 SCAQ              1:02.94    1:02.15  
                 29.82      1:02.15 (32.33)
 14 Nygren, Brad E         39 NOVA              1:03.43    1:05.57  
                 32.01      1:05.57 (33.56)
 15 Lebsack, Alec D        38 UNAT              1:03.00    1:05.85  
                 30.30      1:05.85 (35.55)
 16 Nissen, Andrew         39 MVN               1:04.00    1:09.50  
                 33.01      1:09.50 (36.49)
 17 Tyminski, Robert       38 BGWM              1:13.86    1:12.71  
                 35.01      1:12.71 (37.70)
 -- Boyer, Chris           35 CTSM                55.90         NS  
 -- Tucker, Robert J       39 CTSM              1:05.52         NS  
 -- O''Sullivan, Chris      38 CMS                 57.00         NS  
 -- Polizos, George        38 MVN                 58.00         NS  
 -- Moore, William         37 NCSM                55.50         NS  
 -- Hammond, Scott W       35 MVN               1:04.10         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 51.72  8/1/2010  VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA
         NATL: N 51.72  8/1/2010  VLAD PYSHNENKO
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Brian L      40 MINN                53.23      53.30  
                 25.39        53.30 (27.91)
  2 Strauss, Noel M        41 ARKM                56.08      55.17  
                 26.67        55.17 (28.50)
  3 Fernandez, Dickie      42 NOVA                57.24      56.31  
                 26.96        56.31 (29.35)
  4 Sheldon, Paul          43 CMS                 58.12      57.02  
                 27.75        57.02 (29.27)
  5 Williams, Ryan D       40 SFTL              1:04.80      57.28  
                 26.99        57.28 (30.29)
  6 Wegner, Dan            42 LVM                 57.38      57.74  
                 28.22        57.74 (29.52)
  7 Sumner, David M        43 MVN                 58.40      58.13  
                 27.66        58.13 (30.47)
  8 Berlin, David          44 MVN               1:02.00      58.51  
                 27.87        58.51 (30.64)
  9 Croson, Sean           40 UCI               1:00.23      59.46  
                 28.08        59.46 (31.38)
 10 Butcher, Rob           41 SYSM                57.50      59.47  
                 28.30        59.47 (31.17)
 11 Swain, Sean C          42 NCSM                59.00      59.77  
                 29.19        59.77 (30.58)
 12 Huggins, Dale R        41 TXLA                59.99      59.88  
                 28.41        59.88 (31.47)
 13 Kirker, John J         42 NOVA                59.80    1:00.28  
                 29.73      1:00.28 (30.55)
 14 Doane, Michael P       43 TERR                59.65    1:00.43  
                 28.25      1:00.43 (32.18)
 15 McClung, Paton M       44 WIND              1:01.52    1:01.41  
                 30.00      1:01.41 (31.41)
 16 Holdsworth, Scott K    44 NOVA              1:05.10    1:02.04  
                 30.13      1:02.04 (31.91)
 17 Joyce, Kevin T         41 MVN               1:00.18    1:02.15  
                 30.25      1:02.15 (31.90)
 18 Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid  41 NOVA              1:04.44    1:02.19  
                 29.18      1:02.19 (33.01)
 19 Kent, Aric E           43 MYST              1:02.62    1:02.47  
                 28.92      1:02.47 (33.55)
 20 Parker, Greg           44 ROSE              1:03.94    1:02.68  
                 29.11      1:02.68 (33.57)
 21 Hanel, David M         42 TMPO              1:02.21    1:04.56  
                 31.13      1:04.56 (33.43)
 22 Kuykendall, Jeff J     44 MVN               1:05.61    1:04.88  
                 31.81      1:04.88 (33.07)
 23 Courtney, Chris        41 ARIZ              1:04.77    1:05.14  
                 31.38      1:05.14 (33.76)
 24 Piner, Glenn           44 RMDA              1:03.66    1:06.24  
                 30.58      1:06.24 (35.66)
 25 Weise, Tim             43 MVN               1:25.30    1:06.72  
                 31.17      1:06.72 (35.55)
 26 Castleton, Tom         42 ROSE              1:06.21    1:06.84  
                 32.44      1:06.84 (34.40)
 27 Bartels, Dave          42 NOVA              1:04.79    1:08.00  
                 32.49      1:08.00 (35.51)
 28 English, Mike          42 IM                1:09.00    1:08.66  
                 32.05      1:08.66 (36.61)
 29 Johnson, Jeremy M      44 NOON              1:16.68    1:15.33  
                 33.67      1:15.33 (41.66)
 30 Loeffler, Kurt         43 UNAT              1:28.33    1:25.57  
                 38.05      1:25.57 (47.52)
 31 Arrow, Alexander K     42 MVN               1:27.50    1:47.83  
                 48.54      1:47.83 (59.29)
 -- Sway, David A          40 USF                 57.93         NS  
 -- Mitchell, Jeffrey A    44 MVN               1:02.69         NS  
 -- McWhorter, Michael C   40 TOC                 58.00         NS  
 -- Moe, Cat               41 PSP               1:06.99         NS  
 -- Granger, Richard A     43 SDSM                59.90         NS  
 -- Delgado, Felipe        40 NOVA                55.00         NS  
 -- Serrano, Andrew        40 MVN               1:25.99         NS  
 -- Hibbard, Brad A        44 MVN                 56.61         NS  
 -- Drewelow, Richard      44 MVN               1:03.98         NS  
 -- Lauritano, Giuseppe A  40 SDSM              1:35.05         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 53.77  8/19/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA
         NATL: N 53.90  8/23/1999 JACK GROSELLE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Saeger, Rich E         49 MVN                 56.95      55.20  
                 26.35        55.20 (28.85)
  2 Power, Michael L       45 SBM                 58.02      56.81  
                 27.18        56.81 (29.63)
  3 Wan, Eric              47 OREG                57.10      58.05  
                 27.75        58.05 (30.30)
  4 Mayall, Randy S        47 NIAG                58.63      58.72  
                 28.17        58.72 (30.55)
  5 Breitenbach, Ross C    45 ROSE              1:00.64      59.73  
                 28.32        59.73 (31.41)
  6 Boshoff, Nick          45 CVMM              1:01.54    1:00.28  
                 27.55      1:00.28 (32.73)
  7 Diehl, Robert N        48 NVM               1:04.14    1:00.61  
                 28.99      1:00.61 (31.62)
  8 Savage, Bo             47 TCC               1:03.00    1:00.67  
                 28.29      1:00.67 (32.38)
  9 Brotherton, Rick M     45 NOVA              1:00.17    1:01.58  
                 28.97      1:01.58 (32.61)
 10 Ogorzelec, Gregg A     47 WH2O              1:04.68    1:02.13  
                 30.54      1:02.13 (31.59)
 11 Millar, Simon A        47 UCLA              1:01.88    1:02.16  
                 29.52      1:02.16 (32.64)
 12 Bolduc, John A         48 SDSM              1:03.81    1:02.74  
                 30.27      1:02.74 (32.47)
 13 Catton, Michael S      47 TSTT              1:06.73    1:02.78  
                 29.77      1:02.78 (33.01)
 14 Cemenenkoff, Sergei    49 UNAT                59.50    1:03.69  
                 30.39      1:03.69 (33.30)
 15 Skelly, Drew K         47 ROSE              1:03.80    1:03.87  
                 30.40      1:03.87 (33.47)
 16 Daniel, Dean J         46 MVN               1:06.67    1:04.21  
                 30.65      1:04.21 (33.56)
 17 Cienega, Julio         47 ROSE              1:02.99    1:04.33  
                 30.86      1:04.33 (33.47)
 18 Hohn, Chris            45 SBSM              1:04.64    1:04.89  
                 31.10      1:04.89 (33.79)
 19 Hartman, Todd C        46 CTSM              1:02.11    1:05.01  
                 30.71      1:05.01 (34.30)
 20 Fischer, Andy          46 SFTL              1:03.50    1:05.78  
                 31.75      1:05.78 (34.03)
 21 Pinedo, Alex E         45 MVN               1:08.75    1:05.92  
                 30.53      1:05.92 (35.39)
 22 Enright, Jerome F      48 ELG               1:05.35    1:06.46  
                 31.41      1:06.46 (35.05)
 23 Engelskirchen, Adam G  45 TAM               1:03.00    1:08.42  
                 31.12      1:08.42 (37.30)
 24 Kirvan, David B        49 WH2O              1:10.00    1:09.89  
                 33.74      1:09.89 (36.15)
 25 Ronci, Jeff S          47 PDSC              1:23.88    1:13.34  
                 35.69      1:13.34 (37.65)
 26 Spejcher, Larry        49 SCAL              1:13.39    1:14.87  
                 36.33      1:14.87 (38.54)
 27 Matl, David W          46 MVN               1:10.00    1:15.97  
                 36.12      1:15.97 (39.85)
 28 Cooperman, Jeff        46 TAM               1:07.00    1:16.90  
                 33.00      1:16.90 (43.90)
 29 Parker, John W         45 MVN               1:18.57    1:17.76  
                 37.18      1:17.76 (40.58)
 30 Woods, Theodore K      48 MVN               1:28.52    1:25.90  
                 38.76      1:25.90 (47.14)
 -- Shandrew, Jerry S      47 WH2O              1:10.50         NS  
 -- Dubrick, Jon S         45 ROSE              1:17.91         NS  
 -- Bechtel, Will          49 SDSM              1:04.67         NS  
 -- Hassan, Mazen K        46 CVMM              1:20.00         NS  
 -- Vargo, Chris           49 PSP               1:06.74         NS  
 -- Muth, Daniel F         47 SCAQ              1:06.70         NS  
 -- Ines, Gil B            46 SDSM              1:02.84         NS  
 -- Svinterud, Bjorn       47 SBSM              1:03.99         NS  
 -- Boosin, Michael J      47 SCAQ                58.92         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 54.94  8/7/2009  BOB BUGG, USA
         NATL: N 54.93  3/21/2004 JACK GROSELLE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jennings, Bryan V      50 LVM                 58.45      57.45  
                 27.88        57.45 (29.57)
  2 Beattie, John R        52 BLU                 58.82      59.37  
                 27.89        59.37 (31.48)
  3 Golden, Larry          53 ARKM                59.85      59.95  
                 29.16        59.95 (30.79)
  4 Thompson, Garrett J    51 LVM                 59.89    1:00.24  
                 28.10      1:00.24 (32.14)
  5 Wall, Chris L          51 SCAQ              1:01.74    1:00.90  
                 28.42      1:00.90 (32.48)
  6 Harris, Patrick        51 MSCA              1:04.50    1:01.02  
                 29.50      1:01.02 (31.52)
  7 Procton, Bruce         52 NCMS              1:01.00    1:01.53  
                 28.77      1:01.53 (32.76)
  8 Valley, Eric           52 MOVY              1:01.81    1:02.05  
                 30.00      1:02.05 (32.05)
  9 Hasegawa, Brian J      50 GHM               1:01.50    1:02.47  
                 30.33      1:02.47 (32.14)
 10 Ey, Steven             53 MVN               1:03.50    1:02.61  
                 30.43      1:02.61 (32.18)
 11 Penn, Michael J        52 RIDG              1:04.77    1:03.10  
                 29.37      1:03.10 (33.73)
 12 Mc Cracken, Bill       52 TVM               1:02.47    1:03.18  
                 30.51      1:03.18 (32.67)
 13 Washburne, Brent C     52 OREG              1:02.73    1:03.42  
                 30.44      1:03.42 (32.98)
 14 Sutton, Andrew D       51 NOVA              1:06.00    1:03.86  
                 30.58      1:03.86 (33.28)
 15 Smelt, Chris           50 NOVA              1:02.45    1:04.21  
                 30.41      1:04.21 (33.80)
 16 Perkins, Robert M      51 SWYM              1:07.00    1:04.63  
                 29.98      1:04.63 (34.65)
 17 Homan, Ham             54 MVN               1:03.68    1:05.85  
                 31.06      1:05.85 (34.79)
 18 Boyd, Brian A          54 MYST              1:07.33    1:06.17  
                 30.11      1:06.17 (36.06)
 19 Pombo, Diego           51 NOVA              1:06.67    1:06.20  
                 30.95      1:06.20 (35.25)
 20 Weissman, Kevin C      51 MVN               1:07.70    1:06.46  
                 32.01      1:06.46 (34.45)
 21 Stolshek, Bradley S    52 CVMM              1:07.80    1:07.30  
                 32.58      1:07.30 (34.72)
 22 Masson, Martin         52 UNAT              1:06.20    1:09.65  
                 31.30      1:09.65 (38.35)
 23 Graham, Errol          54 WH2O              1:17.60    1:12.17  
                 34.29      1:12.17 (37.88)
 24 Levy, Aaron            54 WH2O              1:04.00    1:13.57  
                 34.77      1:13.57 (38.80)
 -- Stone, Wes B           51 SDSM              1:07.60         NS  
 -- Stoneman, Dan          52 SDSM              1:07.00         NS  
 -- Scott, Rob             53 SDSM              1:05.00         NS  
 -- Guthrie, David M       53 TXLA                57.77         NS  
 -- Fallick, David K       50 UNAT              1:21.00         NS  
 -- Voisard, Alan          53 SDSM              1:03.58         NS  
 -- Albright, Philip W     53 MVN               1:07.00         NS  
 -- Smith, Paul L          54 MMAC                59.00         NS  
 -- Evans, Ed M            52 MVN               1:18.08         NS  
 -- Hafner, Paul A         53 ARIZ                59.78         NS  
 -- Reyburn, Don L         51 DAMM              1:02.40         NS  
 -- Calhoun, Jay M         54 SCAQ              1:01.27         NS  
 -- Daugherty, William M   54 SBM               1:12.00         NS  
 -- Mitchell, Todd D       52 SCAQ              1:07.50         NS  
 -- Riddle, James M        51 NOVA              1:04.00         NS  
 -- Uribe, John J          50 ROSE              1:07.68         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 56.08  7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA
         NATL: N 56.08  7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Dan        56 ROSE                58.15      57.94  
                 28.19        57.94 (29.75)
  2 Blatt, Michael J       58 VCM                 59.64    1:00.06  
                 28.77      1:00.06 (31.29)
  3 Sherman, Bill          55 MOVY                59.80    1:00.24  
                 29.50      1:00.24 (30.74)
  4 Fields, John A         57 AWJ                 58.35    1:00.57  
                 30.29      1:00.57 (30.28)
  5 Gandee, Brad           59 GMUP              1:01.54    1:01.81  
                 30.21      1:01.81 (31.60)
  6 Wussler, Mark          58 SDSM              1:06.47    1:03.01  
                 30.51      1:03.01 (32.50)
  7 Cutting, Steve         56 TVM               1:03.83    1:03.40  
                 30.23      1:03.40 (33.17)
  8 Phillips, John M       55 NCMS              1:03.50    1:03.42  
                 31.11      1:03.42 (32.31)
  9 Fremont, Robert        55 WIND              1:04.50    1:05.79  
                 31.12      1:05.79 (34.67)
 10 Mitchell, Robert W     55 TCC               1:08.09    1:08.22  
                 32.46      1:08.22 (35.76)
 11 Sternberg, Scott D     55 ROSE              1:11.25    1:10.32  
                 33.56      1:10.32 (36.76)
 12 Bregman, Michael       59 NOVA              1:13.00    1:11.65  
                 34.36      1:11.65 (37.29)
 13 Genz, Michael A        55 SDSM              1:08.65    1:11.78  
                 33.92      1:11.78 (37.86)
 14 Holbrook, Peter        57 MVN               1:20.00    1:16.25  
                 36.52      1:16.25 (39.73)
 15 Jett, Darrell L        55 SDSM              1:20.90    1:17.96  
                 37.47      1:17.96 (40.49)
 16 Harberts, Harry S      56 SDSM              1:27.00    1:22.83  
                 39.36      1:22.83 (43.47)
 17 Harmon, Mark J         55 UNAT              1:20.35    1:23.52  
                 38.74      1:23.52 (44.78)
 18 Ferko, Christopher A   56 ARIZ              1:31.58    1:29.82  
                 40.74      1:29.82 (49.08)
 -- Walker, Frank W        58 MVN               1:22.03         NS  
 -- Heath, Robert H        56 MAM               1:01.00         NS  
 -- Graham, Donald         59 PSM               1:01.59         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 58.61  8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N 58.61  8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Martin, Doug           60 ARKM                59.66    1:00.75  
                 29.47      1:00.75 (31.28)
  2 Krauser, Larry B       60 HMS               1:00.47    1:01.24  
                 29.79      1:01.24 (31.45)
  3 Perout, Jeffrey J      60 SYSM              1:03.00    1:02.17  
                 29.88      1:02.17 (32.29)
  4 O''Keeffe, Peter R      63 UCLA              1:03.02    1:03.32  
                 30.35      1:03.32 (32.97)
  5 Mench, Lee E           61 SDSM              1:03.00    1:04.10  
                 31.33      1:04.10 (32.77)
  6 Bernard, Alan D        64 TAM               1:06.10    1:05.36  
                 31.91      1:05.36 (33.45)
  7 Brockbank, Doug        60 OREG              1:04.00    1:05.56  
                 31.31      1:05.56 (34.25)
  8 Rosen, Robert A        63 CVMM              1:05.78    1:05.92  
                 31.23      1:05.92 (34.69)
  9 Kahn, Stuart L         60 DAM               1:10.43    1:06.04  
                 32.44      1:06.04 (33.60)
 10 Stevens, Craig W       60 1776              1:04.90    1:06.30  
                 32.83      1:06.30 (33.47)
 11 Aakhus, Gregory P      63 MVN               1:07.60    1:06.39  
                 31.88      1:06.39 (34.51)
 12 Modjeska, Mark E       60 ARIZ              1:08.25    1:06.83  
                 31.52      1:06.83 (35.31)
 13 Foreaker, Don          61 SRM               1:09.23    1:09.43  
                 33.53      1:09.43 (35.90)
 14 Weber, Gregory J       60 NOVA              1:05.00    1:09.57  
                 33.02      1:09.57 (36.55)
 15 Scheff, Jonathan       61 WIND              1:17.00    1:12.02  
                 36.47      1:12.02 (35.55)
 16 Wigely, Steven G       64 MVN               1:12.50    1:12.51  
                 33.41      1:12.51 (39.10)
 17 Longworth, Mark J      62 MVN               1:12.88    1:14.41  
                 35.39      1:14.41 (39.02)
 18 Cross, Brook           63 UCI               1:13.20    1:14.86  
                 37.20      1:14.86 (37.66)
 19 Brown, Terrell J       60 MINN              1:13.16    1:15.72  
                 36.30      1:15.72 (39.42)
 20 Pfeiffer, Rich         60 NOVA              1:11.75    1:17.97  
                 36.90      1:17.97 (41.07)
 21 Madison, David K       60 LOM               1:22.00    1:20.64  
                 37.64      1:20.64 (43.00)
 22 Tortoza, Carlos A      63 SDSM              1:35.88    1:30.30  
                 43.06      1:30.30 (47.24)
 -- Clemmons, Jim          63 MAM               1:07.50         NS  
 -- Dodson, Phil L         60 IM                1:02.63         NS  
 -- Holt, Tate             62 TAM               1:02.50         NS  
 -- Buckley, Mark          60 UNAT              1:09.72         NS  
 -- Gruber, Glenn A        64 VCM               1:04.73         NS  
 -- Behun, Bill G          62 SDSM              1:04.66         NS  
 -- Edwards, Wes           60 OREG              1:04.25         NS  
 -- Brower, Raymond W      62 RMDA              1:08.00         NS  
 -- Divan, Paul E          62 MVN               1:13.22         NS  
 -- Clendenin, Gary T      62 NOVA              1:14.12         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:00.38  8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N 1:00.38  8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Childs, Lee            65 GOLD              1:02.33    1:03.32  
                 30.17      1:03.32 (33.15)
  2 DeLacy, James R        67 WCM               1:03.50    1:05.06  
                 31.18      1:05.06 (33.88)
  3 McPherson, Andrew M    66 DAM               1:12.00    1:07.44  
                 32.40      1:07.44 (35.04)
  4 Reichle, Bill          65 BERK              1:14.29    1:12.37  
                 35.10      1:12.37 (37.27)
  5 Wright, Phil           66 NEM               1:12.94    1:13.43  
                 33.95      1:13.43 (39.48)
  6 Freeman, Frank B       68 CVMM              1:19.88    1:16.31  
                 36.51      1:16.31 (39.80)
  7 Peterson, Steven B     67 PSM               1:14.30    1:16.80  
                 36.49      1:16.80 (40.31)
  8 Batten, Hugh N         67 UNAT              1:17.00    1:19.30  
                 36.98      1:19.30 (42.32)
  9 Andersen, Richard H    69 NOVA              1:21.32    1:21.07  
                 38.41      1:21.07 (42.66)
 10 Kelber, Michael W      66 OREG              1:17.36    1:21.85  
                 39.28      1:21.85 (42.57)
 11 Stratte-McClure, Joel  65 WH2O              1:14.45    1:22.73  
                 40.07      1:22.73 (42.66)
 12 Newell, Bruce H        69 UCI               1:25.00    1:28.91  
                 41.33      1:28.91 (47.58)
 13 Stambolis, James N     66 TAM               1:30.00    1:30.65  
                 43.81      1:30.65 (46.84)
 -- Harrison, Lonny W      65 PTMS              1:12.20         NS  
 -- Holly, Alan L          66 MMAC              1:10.35         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:05.40  8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH, USA
         NATL: N 1:05.40  8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         70 TAM               1:07.00    1:04.85W 
                 31.18      1:04.85 (33.67)
  2 Lodwig, Keefe L        70 SYSM              1:05.95    1:07.53  
                 32.73      1:07.53 (34.80)
  3 Andersen, Peter        70 SDSM              1:11.75    1:10.57  
                 32.56      1:10.57 (38.01)
  4 Gildea, David R        70 MELO              1:13.49    1:13.31  
                 34.14      1:13.31 (39.17)
  5 Williams, Frank        73 SDSM              1:21.00    1:17.37  
                 37.32      1:17.37 (40.05)
  6 Walker, Larry          70 SLAM              1:16.46    1:19.48  
                 36.17      1:19.48 (43.31)
  7 Bell, John L           71 UNAT              1:19.64    1:20.94  
                 37.68      1:20.94 (43.26)
  8 Johnson, Lloyd G       73 CVMM              1:26.47    1:30.37  
                 39.87      1:30.37 (50.50)
  9 Stewart, Jim M         72 MVN               1:29.43    1:31.71  
                 42.70      1:31.71 (49.01)
 10 Hall, Floyd S          72 MOVY              1:21.00    1:35.47  
 -- Novell, Ken            71 VMST              1:14.55         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:06.63  7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA
         NATL: N 1:06.63  7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Van Horn, William G    75 TOC               1:14.00    1:14.54  
                 35.95      1:14.54 (38.59)
  2 Rauch, Will            79 LVM               1:24.00    1:23.62  
                 40.37      1:23.62 (43.25)
  3 Charlton, Allan        76 MICH              1:25.00    1:26.42  
                 41.18      1:26.42 (45.24)
  4 Blake, William V       76 MOST              1:24.20    1:29.30  
                 42.26      1:29.30 (47.04)
  5 Smethurst, Everett W   78 NOVA              1:35.40    1:37.14  
                 43.65      1:37.14 (53.49)
 -- Haines, William W      76 SDSM              1:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:13.12  7/2/2011  ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
         NATL: N 1:16.04  3/12/2011 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shechter, Stanley J    81 AGUA              1:18.30    1:29.21  
                 41.72      1:29.21 (47.49)
  2 Beach, Robert E        83 SPM               1:40.00    1:44.05  
                 49.83      1:44.05 (54.22)
  3 Baker, Donald J        82 SDSM              1:49.90    1:49.10  
                 51.17      1:49.10 (57.93)
  4 Graef, Rudolf          82 MVN               1:50.00    1:51.33  
                 53.41      1:51.33 (57.92)
  5 Kimball, Ken           83 SDSM              1:50.58    1:57.60  
                 58.50      1:57.60 (59.10)
  6 Conkey, Jim            82 SNM               1:44.50    1:58.88  
                 58.06    1:58.88 (1:00.82)
 
 Event 37  Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:23.25  6/6/2010  FRANK PIEMME, USA
         NATL: N 1:23.25  6/6/2010  FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank          88 MVN               1:31.00    1:35.09  
                 44.55      1:35.09 (50.54)
  2 Hubbard, Donald J      86 SDSM              1:48.00    1:48.98  
                 52.00      1:48.98 (56.98)
  3 Cornell, John E        86 FACT              1:56.31    1:49.78  
                 50.97      1:49.78 (58.81)
  4 Wolle, Jordan B        85 SDSM              2:00.00    2:13.10  
                 59.72    2:13.10 (1:13.38)
 
 Event 37  Men 90-94 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:38.05  9/24/2006 GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN
         NATL: N 1:43.22  8/11/2003 WOODY BOWERSOCK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B      90 MVN               1:55.59    1:53.03  
                 53.14      1:53.03 (59.89)
  2 McKinley, Howard M     92 TOC               2:35.01    2:52.20  




    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals                     8/11/2013 - 11:36 AM
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 38  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 58.25  7/22/2012 JENNY VON JOUANNE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zimmer, Meghan F       24 OREG                58.60      59.89  
                 28.94        59.89 (30.95)
  2 Curran, Hope R         19 WCM               1:00.10    1:00.70  
                 29.35      1:00.70 (31.35)
  3 Soule, Lise            23 UNAT                58.31    1:01.25  
                 29.37      1:01.25 (31.88)
  4 Lecaroz, Melanie C     23 UNAT              1:05.38    1:03.46  
                 30.13      1:03.46 (33.33)
  5 Andrews, Jewelz K      20 NOVA              1:05.00    1:03.47  
                 30.73      1:03.47 (32.74)
  6 Rosas, Erin N          24 CVMM              1:08.50    1:05.04  
                 31.33      1:05.04 (33.71)
  7 Murray, Elizabeth P    21 SCAQ              1:03.00    1:06.64  
                 31.92      1:06.64 (34.72)
  8 Reid, Mary K           19 SCAQ              1:08.00    1:07.48  
                 31.98      1:07.48 (35.50)
  9 Ciraulo, Diana         20 UCLA              1:10.00    1:08.45  
                 33.12      1:08.45 (35.33)
 10 Dodd, Kara             21 NSA               1:14.81    1:14.37  
                 34.70      1:14.37 (39.67)
 11 Cleverly, Adrienne J   24 CVMM              1:30.00    1:16.93  
                 35.50      1:16.93 (41.43)
 12 de Leve, Samantha      24 SCAQ              1:26.00    1:25.40  
                 41.05      1:25.40 (44.35)
 -- Elkins, Molly A        19 MMAC              1:02.32         NS  
 -- Masehi-Lano, Jacqueli  19 CTM               1:04.27         NS  
 -- Shockey, Kayla         19 UNAT              1:07.43         NS  
 -- Howanitz, Jace C       23 RMST                59.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 57.71  6/21/2008 AIMEE RAMM, GBR
         NATL: N 56.97  6/29/2012 ANDREA GEOROFF
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Kelly M      29 MMAC              1:00.65    1:00.77  
                 29.69      1:00.77 (31.08)
  2 Dinkel, Paloma         25 PSM                 59.95    1:01.16  
                 29.76      1:01.16 (31.40)
  3 Novotny, Deidre D      25 SFTL              1:05.77    1:01.24  
                 29.79      1:01.24 (31.45)
  4 Hernandez, Sarah M     29 DAM               1:01.15    1:02.19  
                 29.88      1:02.19 (32.31)
  5 Moore, Maki            28 LVM               1:03.21    1:02.40  
                 29.90      1:02.40 (32.50)
  6 Church, Melissa        25 MVN               1:05.00    1:03.50  
                 30.57      1:03.50 (32.93)
  7 Lapinskas, Christina   28 SCAQ              1:04.00    1:03.80  
                 30.57      1:03.80 (33.23)
  8 Cook, Carri E          26 LBSU              1:08.00    1:04.07  
                 30.45      1:04.07 (33.62)
  9 Taylor, Vicki          28 TVM               1:03.86    1:04.52  
                 30.69      1:04.52 (33.83)
 10 Rembach, Alisha M      25 DADS              1:05.00    1:05.22  
                 30.66      1:05.22 (34.56)
 11 Wetzler, Amanda S      27 ROSE              1:08.00    1:05.83  
                 30.80      1:05.83 (35.03)
 12 Harlow, Megan M        26 DAMM              1:06.43    1:07.28  
                 32.45      1:07.28 (34.83)
 13 Church, Jennifer       26 MVN               1:09.00    1:09.71  
                 33.10      1:09.71 (36.61)
 14 Gustafson, Christina   26 SCAQ              1:09.88    1:10.93  
                 33.72      1:10.93 (37.21)
 15 Schumacher, Jen M      28 NOVA              1:06.50    1:13.07  
                 34.81      1:13.07 (38.26)
 16 Yung, Lisa J           27 RMDA              1:21.89    1:17.83  
                 36.66      1:17.83 (41.17)
 17 Beech, Jennifer R      27 NOON              1:10.58    1:17.90  
                 37.53      1:17.90 (40.37)
 18 Goede, Rachel          29 ARIZ              1:19.53    1:17.91  
                 36.73      1:17.91 (41.18)
 -- O''Donnell-McCarthy, F  26 TOC               1:03.01         NS  
 -- Rezai, Natasha         27 UNAT              1:10.58         NS  
 -- Amundson, Heidi M      29 SDSM              1:06.55         NS  
 -- Migues, Devonie M      25 COTO              1:00.20         NS  
 
 Event 38  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 55.24  7/11/2009 ERIKA ERNDL, USA
         NATL: N 54.59  8/5/2009  ERIKA ERNDL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Urbatchka, Lindsey E   30 MMAC              1:00.47    1:01.45  
                 29.79      1:01.45 (31.66)
  2 Grover, Mollie K       32 TERR              1:02.85    1:02.03  
                 30.52      1:02.03 (31.51)
  3 Vorrasi, Catherine M   30 ARIZ              1:03.59    1:02.92  
                 29.83      1:02.92 (33.09)
  4 DeFelice, Heather M    34 SDSM              1:07.10    1:08.93  
                 32.70      1:08.93 (36.23)
  5 Seubert, Erica L       32 ROSE              1:12.46    1:09.96  
                 33.57      1:09.96 (36.39)
  6 Perrey, Jenny          33 NOVA              1:10.00    1:10.81  
                 34.56      1:10.81 (36.25)
  7 Herf, Lindsay          34 PHX               1:12.00    1:12.25  
                 34.89      1:12.25 (37.36)
  8 Andrus, Megan M        32 SCAQ              1:11.11    1:12.83  
                 34.27      1:12.83 (38.56)
  9 Tiernan, Joy           34 SCAQ              1:12.53    1:13.96  
                 35.08      1:13.96 (38.88)
 -- Ryan, Aleah M          30 SON               1:06.19         NS  
 -- Boor, Dayna            33 PCAT              1:11.36         NS  
 -- Bronson, Meredith C    31 QSS               1:08.50         NS  
 -- Skudlarski, Valerie M  33 MYST              1:18.96         NS  
 -- Morse, Elisa           31 ROSE              1:19.19         NS  
 -- Henry-Parker, Heather  31 ROSE              1:13.35         NS  
 
 Event 38  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 58.38  8/23/1998 TRACIE MOLL, USA
         NATL: N 58.87  7/2/1995  S NEILSON-BELL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lewis, Cynthia J       38 WIND              1:01.63    1:00.67  
                 29.89      1:00.67 (30.78)
  2 Bertelink, Cindy       38 ETOB              1:00.80    1:00.81  
                 30.11      1:00.81 (30.70)
  3 Panzram, Addy L        36 CARS              1:04.50    1:03.87  
                 30.88      1:03.87 (32.99)
  4 Szekeres, Naomi O      35 SFTL              1:07.65    1:05.78  
                 31.59      1:05.78 (34.19)
  5 Romo, Karen            37 UNAT              1:25.50    1:08.45  
                 31.57      1:08.45 (36.88)
  6 Cybulskis, Astrid A    39 NOVA              1:07.43    1:08.76  
                 32.21      1:08.76 (36.55)
  7 May, Meredith E        39 MVN               1:14.90    1:10.18  
                 34.03      1:10.18 (36.15)
  8 Encheff, Lana          35 NOVA              1:10.97    1:10.54  
                 34.99      1:10.54 (35.55)
  9 Pearson, Loren J       38 TVM               1:15.01    1:13.21  
                 34.26      1:13.21 (38.95)
 10 Pinto, Rachel R        36 SSBM              1:14.58    1:13.62  
                 35.37      1:13.62 (38.25)
 
 Event 38  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 58.43  8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA
         NATL: N 53.78  7/4/2008  DARA TORRES
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stebbins, Erika M      43 UCLA              1:08.00    1:02.61  
                 30.49      1:02.61 (32.12)
  2 Garcia, Pauline        41 RMST              1:10.00    1:07.23  
                 32.05      1:07.23 (35.18)
  3 Shinnick, Christy      44 CTSM              1:10.32    1:07.33  
                 31.18      1:07.33 (36.15)
  4 Parker, Alycia M       42 MYST              1:09.14    1:08.31  
                 31.98      1:08.31 (36.33)
  4 Rublein, Susanne P     43 MAM               1:08.30    1:08.31  
                 32.90      1:08.31 (35.41)
  6 Lugassy, Heather       43 TAM               1:06.50    1:09.93  
                 33.75      1:09.93 (36.18)
  7 Condor-Fisher, Sarah   41 OCC               1:12.00    1:10.90  
                 33.14      1:10.90 (37.76)
  8 Chesley, Jana P        41 ROSE              1:12.47    1:11.77  
                 34.30      1:11.77 (37.47)
  8 Wegner, Karin M        41 LVM               1:11.50    1:11.77  
                 34.23      1:11.77 (37.54)
 10 Segraves, Ann M        42 MVN               1:13.59    1:14.88  
                 34.66      1:14.88 (40.22)
 11 Cuero, Patricia S      44 MOST              1:40.48    1:36.12  
                 44.02      1:36.12 (52.10)
 12 Stolte, Heather J      41 NOVA              2:00.00    1:45.64  
                 50.29      1:45.64 (55.35)
 -- Greene, Dana M         44 NCMS              1:33.59         NS  
 -- Kircalioglu, Gamze     42 ROSE              1:14.09         NS  
 
 Event 38  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 59.79  8/5/2007  K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         NATL: N 59.62  6/17/2012 FALL WILLEBOORDSE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Willeboordse, Fall     47 UNAT              1:01.76    1:02.37  
                 29.20      1:02.37 (33.17)
  2 Sappey, Collette H     49 CMS               1:05.00    1:04.29  
                 30.73      1:04.29 (33.56)
  3 Godges, Arlette A      49 SCAQ              1:06.25    1:06.03  
                 31.71      1:06.03 (34.32)
  4 Welting, Laureen K     48 TOC               1:04.45    1:07.30  
                 31.35      1:07.30 (35.95)
  5 Asch, Jill M           47 OREG              1:07.47    1:07.36  
                 31.85      1:07.36 (35.51)
  6 Ditzler, Kristy        49 TXLA              1:09.53    1:07.97  
                 33.51      1:07.97 (34.46)
  7 Campbell, Trin A       49 FAST              1:10.52    1:08.24  
                 33.61      1:08.24 (34.63)
  8 Stiles, Jasmine        47 SDSM              1:08.82    1:10.27  
                 32.65      1:10.27 (37.62)
  9 Damsky, Irene T        48 SDSM              1:11.14    1:11.51  
                 33.87      1:11.51 (37.64)
 10 Richell, Kelly A       48 MVN               1:12.44    1:12.11  
                 35.02      1:12.11 (37.09)
 11 Sondag, Lynn S         45 TAM               1:12.40    1:12.51  
                 35.38      1:12.51 (37.13)
 12 Phillips, Sue          49 OREG              1:12.52    1:13.40  
                 34.13      1:13.40 (39.27)
 13 Nelson, Sheila         45 SRM               1:14.72    1:13.47  
                 35.35      1:13.47 (38.12)
 14 Hagadorn, Heather      48 CMS               1:10.31    1:14.13  
                 35.51      1:14.13 (38.62)
 15 Gomez, Mika A          46 NOVA              1:18.29    1:15.63  
                 35.71      1:15.63 (39.92)
 16 Rinehardt, Nicole      49 RYM               1:14.23    1:16.43  
                 34.79      1:16.43 (41.64)
 17 Bulman, Robin A        48 SRM               1:18.68    1:16.91  
                 36.57      1:16.91 (40.34)
 -- Lamph, Becky L         45 LVM               1:11.09         NS  
 -- Rietz, Heather         45 META              1:08.14         NS  
 -- Qualls-Kalafut, Mary   48 GAJA              1:11.73         NS  
 -- Odgers, Emily J        45 NOVA              1:05.27         NS  
 -- Williams-Dalgart, Mar  46 MVN               1:19.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:01.13  8/19/2001 LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 1:01.13  8/19/2001 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cleavenger, Becky      50 CVMM              1:06.22    1:06.48  
                 31.60      1:06.48 (34.88)
  2 Osborne, Katie         50 NOVA              1:05.79    1:06.52  
                 31.69      1:06.52 (34.83)
  3 Curran, Margee M       52 WCM               1:10.20    1:06.93  
                 33.37      1:06.93 (33.56)
  4 Major, Becki P         50 ARIZ              1:08.96    1:09.00  
                 32.69      1:09.00 (36.31)
  5 Richardson, Debbie D   51 LAPS              1:09.02    1:09.01  
                 33.78      1:09.01 (35.23)
  6 Tatnall, Suzy C        54 CMS               1:07.05    1:09.59  
                 31.25      1:09.59 (38.34)
  7 Rudolf, Linda K        50 SDSM              1:10.42    1:10.70  
                 34.37      1:10.70 (36.33)
  8 Christensen-Rembach,   52 DADS              1:14.00    1:11.11  
                 34.70      1:11.11 (36.41)
  9 Stokes, Karin E        52 NEM               1:09.91    1:12.01  
                 34.04      1:12.01 (37.97)
 10 Edwards, Kris E        52 BGWM              1:11.61    1:12.26  
                 34.76      1:12.26 (37.50)
 11 Dodd, Dina             50 NSA               1:11.19    1:13.19  
                 34.37      1:13.19 (38.82)
 12 Leithiser, Mary Ellen  53 LAPS              1:17.00    1:14.81  
                 35.50      1:14.81 (39.31)
 13 Latt, Melissa J        50 SCAQ              1:17.00    1:18.40  
                 38.24      1:18.40 (40.16)
 14 Burton, Kim L          51 MVN               1:17.57    1:19.72  
                 37.00      1:19.72 (42.72)
 15 Montgomery, Victoria   53 CASC              1:24.38    1:23.05  
                 39.36      1:23.05 (43.69)
 16 Eldridge, Audrey L     50 CMS               1:25.32    1:24.40  
                 39.86      1:24.40 (44.54)
 -- Vernallis, Kayley N    53 ROSE              1:12.53         NS  
 -- Ferry, Kelly           53 MSCA              1:17.01         NS  
 -- Kalk, Karin M          50 MVN               1:19.02         NS  
 -- Alvarez, Phyllis A     54 NOVA              1:16.05         NS  
 -- Coffee, Cassandra      52 NBA               1:17.01         NS  
 
 Event 38  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:02.02  8/16/2008 LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 1:02.02  8/13/2007 VAL\VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Grilli, Tracy L        56 NEM               1:10.15    1:09.57  
                 33.86      1:09.57 (35.71)
  2 Hilpert, Bess          58 TXLA              1:11.18    1:11.70  
                 34.12      1:11.70 (37.58)
  3 Neal, Sue              58 NOVA              1:16.00    1:13.39  
                 35.65      1:13.39 (37.74)
  4 Nisman, Ronda          59 MOST              1:13.98    1:13.78  
                 35.12      1:13.78 (38.66)
  5 Terhorst, Hermine M    55 SRM               1:08.00    1:14.37  
                 34.91      1:14.37 (39.46)
  6 Wilson, Carol W        56 NOON              1:19.00    1:15.42  
                 36.05      1:15.42 (39.37)
  7 Ganze, Cathy           56 SDSM              1:20.17    1:16.36  
                 35.53      1:16.36 (40.83)
  8 Meyer, Kim             55 SCAQ              1:16.78    1:18.01  
                 36.61      1:18.01 (41.40)
  9 Wymelenberg, Lynn A    58 RMST              1:16.49    1:18.08  
                 37.30      1:18.08 (40.78)
 10 Kalin, Melinda         57 SOBA              1:47.34    1:47.90  
 -- Duane, Debbie          59 ARIZ              1:53.33         NS  
 -- Hibben, Veronica       57 UCLA              1:07.70         NS  
 -- Ornelas, Jean T        59 PDSC              1:24.51         NS  
 -- Shonkwiler, Gwen S     56 SNM               1:18.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:03.83  8/5/2011  LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 1:03.83  8/5/2011  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           62 TAM               1:10.00    1:04.04  
                 30.77      1:04.04 (33.27)
  2 Davis, Charlotte M     63 PSM               1:09.00    1:08.44  
                 34.33      1:08.44 (34.11)
  3 Ogier, Danielle        61 GOLD              1:14.05    1:14.40  
                 35.74      1:14.40 (38.66)
  4 Cole, Janie            60 DAMM              1:14.37    1:15.17  
                 35.68      1:15.17 (39.49)
  5 Schmidt, Jonelle       62 ARIZ              1:22.00    1:16.58  
                 37.38      1:16.58 (39.20)
  6 Meteyer, Beverly B     60 LVM               1:18.00    1:16.83  
                 38.01      1:16.83 (38.82)
  7 Altman, Christie       64 ARIZ              1:19.50    1:18.12  
                 36.35      1:18.12 (41.77)
  8 Flinn, Emma            64 NCMS              1:24.58    1:21.22  
                 40.18      1:21.22 (41.04)
  9 Williams, Dale B       61 SMS               1:24.01    1:26.09  
                 38.72      1:26.09 (47.37)
 10 Reid, Colleen G        64 HIMA              1:29.50    1:26.48  
                 41.40      1:26.48 (45.08)
 11 Holloway, Colleen J    60 MOST              1:25.20    1:26.51  
                 39.92      1:26.51 (46.59)
 12 Blatt, Cindy S         60 VCM               1:25.56    1:26.65  
                 41.33      1:26.65 (45.32)
 13 Mayhew, Chris          60 MOST              1:24.83    1:32.35  
                 41.24      1:32.35 (51.11)
 14 Baker, Gini            63 SDSM              1:27.70    1:35.09  
                 43.11      1:35.09 (51.98)
 15 Raboin, Deborah        62 SDSM              1:28.96    1:35.19  
                 44.24      1:35.19 (50.95)
 16 Amundson, Pam          63 SDSM              2:25.30    2:20.17  
               1:07.85    2:20.17 (1:12.32)
 -- Fisher Campbell, Anne  61 INDY              1:28.33         NS  
 -- Maxbauer, Christine A  60 MICH              2:47.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:12.00  8/19/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
         NATL: N 1:12.10  8/12/2010 CAROLYN BOAK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine   65 GAJA              1:14.65    1:13.42  
                 35.12      1:13.42 (38.30)
  2 Shaps, Ruth Y          66 MAM               1:14.54    1:15.15  
                 35.71      1:15.15 (39.44)
  3 Levinrad, Jan L        66 WH2O              1:24.89    1:21.20  
                 38.47      1:21.20 (42.73)
  4 Webb, Linda            68 SFTL              1:25.60    1:25.92  
                 39.98      1:25.92 (45.94)
  5 Christensen, Mary L    68 SDSM              1:35.00    1:27.70  
                 41.87      1:27.70 (45.83)
  6 Hill, Marcia M         69 UNAT              1:40.45    1:35.22  
                 44.79      1:35.22 (50.43)
  7 Conkey, Nancy          69 SNM               1:50.54    1:37.84  
                 45.01      1:37.84 (52.83)
  8 Smith, Diane G         68 CVMM              1:38.62    1:42.04  
                 47.27      1:42.04 (54.77)
 -- Uustal, Diann B        67 GAJA              1:14.70         NS  
 
 Event 38  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:14.28  9/5/2009  YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
         NATL: N 1:19.94  8/23/1999 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M         70 SDSM              1:23.80    1:25.45  
                 41.04      1:25.45 (44.41)
  2 Ridout, Nancy J        71 TAM               1:28.72    1:31.45  
                 43.23      1:31.45 (48.22)
 
 Event 38  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:20.15  8/5/2006  JANE ASHER, GBR
         NATL: N 1:26.36  7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Little, Jeanne         76 MVN               1:32.48    1:33.00  
                 43.66      1:33.00 (49.34)
 
 Event 38  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:24.18  6/19/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR
         NATL: N 1:27.55  3/7/2009  GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne B     81 NOVA              1:54.80    1:49.13  
                 53.65      1:49.13 (55.48)
  2 Wheatley, Diane        80 MOST              2:09.36    1:56.69  
                 55.13    1:56.69 (1:01.56)
  3 Graef, Margrit         82 MVN               1:55.33    2:01.37  
                 55.92    2:01.37 (1:05.45)
  4 Bolanos-Moore, Barbar  80 UTAH              2:18.29    2:47.61  
 
 Event 38  Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:43.68  6/9/2012  JEAN TROY, USA
         NATL: N 1:43.68  6/9/2012  JEAN TROY
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wolle, Marian E        85 SDSM              3:30.39    4:47.66  
 
 Event 38  Women 95-99 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:56.83  6/14/2009 MIEKO NAGAOKA, JPN
         NATL: N 3:08.43  8/15/2005 JULIA DOLCE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita         95 MVN               2:35.00    2:25.20W 
               1:07.45    2:25.20 (1:17.75)




    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals                      8/11/2013 - 3:14 PM
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 39  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 26.91  8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Kevin        23 TOC                 29.00      27.85  
  2 Sakamoto, Takumi       24 PHX                 29.33      30.72  
  3 Smith, Walter          23 SYSM                32.02      31.34  
  4 Kespradit, Brian C     21 MVN                 33.33      33.30  
 -- Melnikov, Vitalii      23 PHX                 26.33         NS  
 -- Materov, Alexei        24 RIPT                34.40         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.18  3/7/2010  HIDEAKI AOKI, JPN
         NATL: N 26.05  5/22/2011 ADAM MANIA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chapman, Chris J       26 PSM                 28.52      28.70  
  2 McClary, Daniel B      25 LBSU                32.50      28.82  
  3 Benoit, Matthew        26 TOC                 29.00      29.33  
  4 Price, Kyle S          29 UCI                 30.30      29.77  
  5 Taylor, Jonathan B     25 TOC                 29.50      30.88  
  6 Montgomery, Hart W     28 STAN                27.93      31.01  
  7 Stroh, Christopher M   26 SCMC                31.09      31.53  
  8 Lentz, Graham M        29 TOC                 31.11      31.66  
  9 Shaheen, Luke          25 SYSM                31.92      33.95  
 10 Curson, Matthew W      27 ROSE                33.33      38.66  
 -- Roth, Christopher M    28 SSBM                32.50         NS  
 -- Talbott, Christopher   27 TOC                 30.00         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.02  5/7/2011  STEFAN HERBST, GER
         NATL: N 26.42  7/7/2012  KEVIN DOAK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dorr, John W           30 TOC                 29.43      28.83  
  2 Proffitt, Jordon D     32 SKY                 28.01      29.10  
  3 Holsman, Trent T       33 TOC                 28.10      29.92  
  4 Oo, Aung Sann          32 ARIZ                31.82      31.18  
  5 Blatnik, Jeffrey       34 NOVA                31.00      31.46  
  6 Vogelgesang, Keith C   31 ROSE                32.72      31.84  
  7 Bixler, John J         31 SDSM                32.80      32.26  
  8 Wolkowitz, Mi A        32 SCAQ                36.50      32.86  
  9 Durieux, Chad A        34 ROSE                35.93      34.96  
 10 Murphy, Pete           32 SDSM                34.99      35.13  
 -- Petkov, Krasi P        32 NOVA                36.00         NS  
 -- Coloma, James A        34 SDSM                33.73         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.99  3/9/2013  STEV THELOKE, GER
         NATL: N 27.03  8/8/2009  EDILSON SILVA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Counts, Glenn M        36 LVM                 28.64      28.61  
  2 Counts, Chris          37 LVM                 30.17      29.60  
  3 Greenwood, Scott C     36 TOC                 27.50      31.26  
  4 O''Dell, Richard S      36 MOVY                32.51      31.72  
  5 Akin, Jay              38 SDSM                32.67      33.48  
  6 Houldsworth, Duncan A  37 MVN                 35.01      34.18  
  7 Abounassar, Michael    38 ROSE                40.97      39.18  
 -- Boyer, Chris           35 CTSM                29.90         NS  
 -- O''Sullivan, Chris      38 CMS                 28.90         NS  
 -- Fusedale, Nick J       38 ROSE                30.44         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.38  8/6/2010  EDILSON SILVA, BRA
         NATL: N 27.47  8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sumner, David M        43 MVN                 31.20      30.71  
  2 Dreitzler, Todd M      43 PHX                 31.00      31.47  
  3 Parker, Greg           44 ROSE                35.93      32.76  
  4 Kolarov, Michael C     41 MVN                 34.43      33.29  
  5 Kroupa, Andy S         44 BLU                 33.08      33.33  
  6 Hanel, David M         42 TMPO                34.31      33.95  
  7 Sheldon, Paul          43 CMS                 34.20      34.10  
  8 Holdsworth, Scott K    44 NOVA                35.50      34.35  
  9 Barrera, Paul J        43 MVN                 33.62      34.98  
 10 Kuykendall, Jeff J     44 MVN                 34.64      35.25  
 11 McClung, Paton M       44 WIND                34.55      36.97  
 12 Johnson, Jeremy M      44 NOON                50.00      46.15  
 -- Henkel, Joao E         40 UCLA                31.43         NS  
 -- Serrano, Andrew        40 MVN                 40.99         NS  
 -- Garcia, Andrew M       41 MVN                 34.00         NS  
 -- Mitchell, Jeffrey A    44 MVN                 34.63         NS  
 -- Dietrich, Jim          42 NOVA                32.66         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.05  6/7/2008  STEVE WOOD, USA
         NATL: N 28.05  6/7/2008  STEVE WOOD
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boosin, Michael J      47 SCAQ                30.94      30.34  
  2 Shaffer, Mike G        48 VCM                 31.01      31.08  
  3 Power, Michael L       45 SBM                 34.66      33.16  
  4 Ines, Gil B            46 SDSM                34.31      33.50  
  5 Bright, John M         49 MVN                 33.50      33.59  
  6 Wan, Eric              47 OREG                34.05      35.12  
  7 Kirvan, David B        49 WH2O                41.55      41.08  
  8 Spejcher, Larry        49 SCAL                42.10      43.51  
 -- Muth, Daniel F         47 SCAQ                37.89         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.60  8/5/2011  STEVE WOOD, USA
         NATL: N 28.60  8/5/2011  STEVE WOOD
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jennings, Bryan V      50 LVM                 30.60      29.39  
  2 Rasmussen, Anders M    50 TXLA                29.54      29.81  
  3 Golden, Larry          53 ARKM                34.80      31.78  
  4 Penn, Michael J        52 RIDG                33.77      32.17  
  5 Perkins, Robert M      51 SWYM                34.00      33.23  
  6 Goodell, Brian S       54 MVN                 36.40      33.79  
  7 Benner, Tord E         54 NOVA                34.35      33.88  
  8 Deloney, Wayne         53 MVN                 33.77      34.04  
  9 Mc Ginley, Patrick B   50 ROSE                33.31      34.41  
 10 Stanley, Bradford      53 SCA                 33.00      34.67  
 11 Stolshek, Bradley S    52 CVMM                34.83      35.06  
 12 Podmajersky, Tom E     50 UCI                 35.90      35.28  
 13 Sikora, Rod            53 DAMM                35.19      35.40  
 14 Acton, Michael S       54 SBM                 35.71      35.56  
 15 Homan, Ham             54 MVN                 38.00      35.58  
 16 Stone, Wes B           51 SDSM                36.80      35.74  
 17 Boyd, Brian A          54 MYST                37.00      36.18  
 -- Jaegers, Al            51 ARIZ                31.38         NS  
 -- Spann, John R          52 NCSM                35.19         NS  
 -- Masson, Martin         52 UNAT                36.14         NS  
 -- Smith, Paul L          54 MMAC                35.00         NS  
 -- Wasko, Frank A         53 NOVA                31.85         NS  
 -- Voisard, Alan          53 SDSM                34.55         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.01  8/5/2011  TOM BARTON, USA
         NATL: N 30.01  8/5/2011  TOM BARTON
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Graham, Donald         59 PSM                 31.95      31.87  
  2 Djang, Philipp A       59 MVN                 33.00      31.93  
  3 Heath, Robert H        56 MAM                 32.90      32.46  
  4 Morales, Vincent D     56 NCSM                33.00      33.54  
  5 Weissert, Toby         55 NOVA                34.00      33.66  
  6 Ockerman, Jeff         58 NASH                34.29      33.71  
  7 Cutting, Steve         56 TVM                 34.91      34.34  
  8 Fremont, Robert        55 WIND                33.50      34.83  
  9 Mitchell, Robert W     55 TCC                 37.41      37.44  
 10 Jett, Darrell L        55 SDSM                40.75      42.03  
 11 Sternberg, Scott D     55 ROSE                44.91      44.84  
 12 Genz, Michael A        55 SDSM                38.02      45.64  
 -- Heyes, Greg W          59 LAPS                38.00         NS  
 -- Taylor, Jeff S         57 MVN                 35.60         NS  
 -- Kone, Bruce C          55 RICE                31.18         NS  
 -- Macias, Jesse G        55 HMS               1:31.92         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.46  6/2/2007  HUGH WILDER, USA
         NATL: N 31.46  6/2/2007  HUGH WILDER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Perout, Jeffrey J      60 SYSM                33.00      32.41  
  2 O''Keeffe, Peter R      63 UCLA                34.52      32.88  
  3 Edwards, Wes           60 OREG                33.16      32.94  
  4 Courtney, Jack W       60 AGM                 34.00      34.49  
  5 Brockbank, Doug        60 OREG                33.00      34.59  
  6 Kahn, Stuart L         60 DAM                 36.70      35.95  
  7 Rysdon, Jon C          62 IM                  36.50      36.05  
  8 Wigely, Steven G       64 MVN                 39.20      38.31  
  9 Koenig, Mike           62 UNAT                38.91      39.71  
 10 Lucas, James B         63 SCAQ                40.02      40.16  
 
 Event 39  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.95  7/7/2012  HUGH WILDER, USA
         NATL: N 30.95  7/12/2012 HUGH WILDER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Selna, Mike            65 NOVA                36.40      35.96  
  2 Campbell, John F       66 MVN                 39.82      38.65  
  3 Figueiredo, Paulo      67 WH2O                39.00      41.87  
  4 Kelber, Michael W      66 OREG                45.46      48.42  
  5 Burr, Ken M            69 WCM                 51.00      52.92  
 -- Schober, Charlie T     67 UCI                 39.99         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 34.90  6/16/2012 BERND HORSTMANN, GER
         NATL: N 35.31  8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         70 TAM                 35.00      33.59W 
  2 Whitley, John K        70 WIND                39.50      38.34  
  3 Tadir, Yona            70 MVN                 39.20      41.37  
  4 Walker, Larry          70 SLAM                41.16      42.50  
  5 Reid, Walt             73 PSM                 46.00      44.76  
  6 Bell, John L           71 UNAT                46.33      45.86  
  7 Zuur, James            73 TAM                 46.72      47.39  
  8 Stewart, Jim M         72 MVN                 48.89      48.48  
  9 Diehl, David J         72 YWMA                45.44      48.76  
 10 Jones, Brian M         72 SDSM              1:00.76    1:02.02  
 11 Takai, Erik            71 UNAT              1:01.77    1:02.36  
 
 Event 39  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 36.14  8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
         NATL: N 36.14  8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Charlton, Allan        76 MICH                40.00      39.51  
  2 Smethurst, Everett W   78 NOVA                48.67      49.69  
  3 Coles, Bill            78 SDSM                50.16      54.95  
 
 Event 39  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 38.15  4/28/2013 S.SEKIKAWA, JPN
         NATL: N 40.00  3/9/2013  BURWELL JONES
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hubach, Eric           80 SDSM                50.85      50.74  
  2 McConnell, Stan        82 UNAT                49.72      54.21  
  3 Shechter, Stanley J    81 AGUA                47.30      54.60  
  4 Graef, Rudolf          82 MVN                 56.36      56.37  
  5 Kimball, Ken           83 SDSM                57.32      57.57  
 
 Event 39  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 39.89  7/18/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 44.52  8/10/2006 FRED VAN DYKE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank          88 MVN                 52.23      50.46  
  2 Cornell, John E        86 FACT              1:00.62    1:00.05  
  3 Benner, Russell E      88 NOVA              1:15.00    1:11.08  
 
 Event 39  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 46.82  7/17/2006 GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN
         NATL: N 55.45  6/22/2008 JOHN MERRILL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rudloff, G Edward      90 TOC                 50.00    1:06.16  
  2 McKinley, Howard M     92 TOC               1:25.97    1:38.60  




    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals                     8/11/2013 - 11:46 AM
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 40  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 30.84  8/5/2011  EMILE EWING
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrews, Jewelz K      20 NOVA                34.39      32.76  
  2 Lecaroz, Melanie C     23 UNAT                35.40      34.12  
  3 Gehrich, Megan N       20 MVN                 31.90      34.44  
  4 Rosas, Erin N          24 CVMM                38.50      35.96  
  5 Lee, Sandra K          24 ROSE                36.00      37.66  
  6 Cleverly, Adrienne J   24 CVMM                50.00      38.96  
  7 Rudy, Jeena I          20 SFTL                36.77      39.42  
  8 Span, Mary E           22 MVN                 45.90      46.86  
 -- Masehi-Lano, Jacqueli  19 CTM                 34.90         NS  
 -- Jimenez, Alejandra     23 ROSE                39.53         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 29.60  10/4/2008 MAI NAKAMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 30.80  8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Kelly M      29 MMAC                32.05      31.79  
  2 Martz, Courtney        25 NOVA                31.89      31.81  
  3 Sitarz, Rachel A       29 ISWM                32.45      32.81  
  4 Hernandez, Sarah M     29 DAM                 32.20      33.05  
  5 Wetzler, Amanda S      27 ROSE                35.00      33.95  
  6 Van Erden, Jayme K     28 RMST                33.74      34.54  
  7 Church, Melissa        25 MVN                 36.00      35.81  
  8 Amundson, Heidi M      29 SDSM                37.95      35.94  
  9 Church, Jennifer       26 MVN                 38.00      37.05  
 10 Ho, Judy               28 ROSE                39.62      38.83  
 11 Beech, Jennifer R      27 NOON                39.66      41.68  
 12 Gottschling, Caroline  25 UCI                 42.04      43.52  
 13 Goede, Rachel          29 ARIZ                45.31      46.74  
 -- O''Donnell-McCarthy, F  26 TOC                 32.23         NS  
 -- Tomlinson-Macias, Rac  29 HMS               1:00.07         NS  
 -- Migues, Devonie M      25 COTO                30.08         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.57  8/7/2012  NORIKO INADA, USA
         NATL: N 28.57  7/8/2012  NORIKO INADA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Grover, Mollie K       32 TERR                33.89      33.34  
  2 Perrottet, Jennifer K  33 NCMS                36.92      36.65  
  3 Moyer, Catherine J     33 SDSM                40.40      38.27  
  4 King, Rebecca L        33 SMS                 37.59      38.54  
  5 Bronson, Jenifer L     32 SCAQ                39.09      40.39  
  6 Lassonde, Kristin      31 ROSE                49.34      45.59  
 -- Henry-Parker, Heather  31 ROSE                39.87         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.17  8/7/2010  SHERI HART, USA
         NATL: N 30.17  8/7/2010  SHERI HART
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Romo, Karen            37 UNAT                38.50      34.51  
  2 Hawes, Liz A           37 SBM                 37.81      36.56  
  3 Dean, Bronwen G        36 IAMA                38.88      38.62  
  4 Maclean, Tanya         37 NOVA                39.35      39.08  
  5 Chow, Jackie I         35 DAM                 40.45      39.47  
  6 Hasty, Mary Lynne      36 SDSM                41.01      47.59  
 -- Inada, Noriko          35 PHX                 29.33         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.49  3/7/2009  CINDY MABEE, CAN
         NATL: N 31.54  6/22/2013 ERIKA BRAUN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L          44 OREG                33.35      34.71  
  2 Konopka, Beata M       44 CVMM                39.56      37.48  
  3 Rublein, Susanne P     43 MAM                 37.82      37.71  
  4 Lugassy, Heather       43 TAM                 38.50      38.51  
  5 Barrera, Tami J        41 MVN                 50.21      49.04  
 -- Maki, Christine D      43 CTSM                38.98         NS  
 -- Hedges, Megan          41 NOVA                37.42         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.71  7/7/2012  ELLEN REYNOLDS, USA
         NATL: N 31.71  5/22/2011 JENKINS\REYNOLDS\
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Willeboordse, Fall     47 UNAT                32.02      33.23  
  2 Sappey, Collette H     49 CMS                 35.00      33.65  
  3 Asch, Jill M           47 OREG                35.14      36.27  
  4 Damsky, Irene T        48 SDSM                38.76      38.55  
  5 Baun, Marci            45 SCAQ                39.14      39.28  
  6 Messerly, M. Heather   45 NOON                40.24      39.89  
  7 Goldsmith, Dara        47 LVM                 40.05      39.99  
  8 Feld, Karen A          46 FONT                40.24      40.88  
 -- Peters Johnson, Anne   48 WIND                39.69         NS  
 -- Tomley, Patty A        46 SWOM                37.10         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.43  7/7/2012  LESLIE LIVINGSTON, USA
         NATL: N 32.41  6/22/2013 LESLIE LIVINGSTON
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Valerie G     50 OREG                34.18      33.40  
  2 Hilger, Lisa N         54 ROSE                34.18      34.55  
  3 Bailey, Monica M       52 ARIZ                34.40      35.35  
  4 Rudolf, Linda K        50 SDSM                36.24      36.05  
  5 Brightwell, Kim M      53 RMST                36.22      36.43  
  6 Bunch, Brigid J        50 ARIZ                37.94      36.77  
  7 Ettelson, Claudia      52 SDSM                36.92      37.37  
  8 Tatnall, Suzy C        54 CMS                 37.70      37.40  
  9 Stokes, Karin E        52 NEM                 39.07      39.06  
 10 Osborne, Sarah         51 UNAT                40.49      39.23  
 11 Burton, Kim L          51 MVN                 41.19      40.42  
 12 Edwards, Kris E        52 BGWM                41.58      40.43  
 13 Augerson, Lisa J       50 MVN                 40.88      41.35  
 14 Eldridge, Audrey L     50 CMS                 45.94      45.68  
 15 Kluss, Carolyn R       52 MVN                 58.00    1:00.23  
 -- Vernallis, Kayley N    53 ROSE                39.19         NS  
 -- Kalk, Karin M          50 MVN                 45.03         NS  
 -- Coffee, Cassandra      52 NBA                 46.72         NS  
 -- Kahn, Mary J           54 DAM                 41.50         NS  
 -- Cook, Sally A          52 ROSE                52.61         NS  
 -- Dahl, Lisa A           52 PSM                 35.82         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 33.75  8/12/2010 LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 33.75  8/12/2010 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Warmuth, Stacey        57 VCM                 37.78      36.98  
  2 Larson, Linda L        58 SFTL                40.30      39.44  
  3 James, Katy            58 ARIZ                39.70      41.50  
  4 Mc Cleave, Jeanne M    59 MVN                 42.00      42.00  
  5 Lumbert Gentry, Kerri  56 UNAT                42.90      42.15  
  6 Watts, Sue N           59 1776                42.46      42.87  
  7 Smith, Robin M         58 NOVA                43.96      44.01  
  8 Shonkwiler, Gwen S     56 SNM                 38.50      46.67  
  9 Rezmer, Nancy G        57 WMAC                51.57      49.15  
 10 Clark, Eva M           58 WIND              1:15.00    1:20.65  
 -- Shigaki, Carole        58 WH2O                44.50         NS  
 -- Tomlinson-Macias, Mel  55 HMS                 47.27         NS  
 -- Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nan  58 CVMM                37.60         NS  
 -- Poirier, Cheryl L      55 OREG                49.00         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 34.30  7/7/2012  LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 34.30  7/7/2012  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           62 TAM                 35.00      34.98  
  2 Bisogno, Laurie R      61 MOVY                44.00      42.75  
  3 Altman, Christie       64 ARIZ                44.50      43.43  
  4 Holloway, Colleen J    60 MOST                43.85      44.04  
  5 Williams, Dale B       61 SMS                 46.69      46.11  
  6 Flinn, Emma            64 NCMS                47.74      47.39  
  7 Reid, Colleen G        64 HIMA                50.50      49.12  
 -- Dougherty, Mindy M     61 MVN                 47.73         NS  
 -- Bronson, Julie L       64 SCAQ              1:06.50         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 37.11  9/7/2011  MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE
         NATL: N 37.44  8/20/2011 DIANN UUSTAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Uustal, Diann B        67 GAJA                38.44      38.05  
  2 Shaps, Ruth Y          66 MAM                 42.00      41.33  
  3 Levinrad, Jan L        66 WH2O                44.40      44.53  
  4 Schneider, Margo M     66 GAJA                44.43      44.85  
  5 Ventura, Rosa V        66 SFTL                44.83      46.31  
  6 Casey, Kathrine J      65 PSM                 50.61      46.41  
  7 Smith, Diane G         68 CVMM                53.59      51.56  
  8 Conkey, Nancy          69 SNM                 53.50      52.94  
  9 Goodman, Lois          66 OJAI              1:00.46    1:01.90  
 10 Schreiber, Kate        67 MVN               1:15.00    1:15.41  
 
 Event 40  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 39.67  10/6/2012 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN
         NATL: N 42.08  7/7/2012  JOY WARD
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy              71 OREG                43.63      43.99  
  2 Ackley, Ella B         71 MM                  53.12      49.80  
  3 Westergaard, Leslie M  70 DAM                 53.33      53.15  
  4 Getzendaner, Janet J   73 PSM               1:00.04      58.15  
 -- Kight, Betty G         72 MOST                54.57         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 42.06  1/17/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
         NATL: N 44.43  8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Little, Jeanne         76 MVN                 57.17      56.25  
 -- Fasbender, Alice J     75 SMM               1:28.00         NS  
 
 Event 40  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 46.39  3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
         NATL: N 46.39  3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Diane        80 MOST              1:12.84    1:02.64  
  2 Barry, Marty           81 RHMS              1:12.18    1:10.74  
 
 Event 40  Women 90-94 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:03.49  8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE, USA
         NATL: N 1:03.49  8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E    92 MVN               1:17.26    1:16.76  
 
 Event 40  Women 95-99 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:19.05  12/6/2009 MIEKO NAGAOKA, JPN
         NATL: N 1:39.68  7/15/2007 EDITH HENDRY
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita         95 MVN               1:22.00    1:15.69W 




    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals 
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 41  Men 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:04.68  8/13/2007 HYUN SEUNG LEE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Payne M    22 STAN              4:08.65    4:12.73  
                 29.49      1:01.38 (31.89)
        1:33.97 (32.59)     2:06.17 (32.20)
        2:38.21 (32.04)     3:10.39 (32.18)
        3:41.97 (31.58)     4:12.73 (30.76)
  2 Jezek, Jacob J         19 LVM               4:33.98    4:15.58  
                 29.64      1:01.82 (32.18)
        1:34.54 (32.72)     2:07.62 (33.08)
        2:40.65 (33.03)     3:13.21 (32.56)
        3:44.92 (31.71)     4:15.58 (30.66)
  3 Schnaars, George       18 MVN               4:03.50    4:21.45  
                 29.69      1:01.68 (31.99)
        1:34.41 (32.73)     2:07.33 (32.92)
        2:40.81 (33.48)     3:14.40 (33.59)
        3:48.76 (34.36)     4:21.45 (32.69)
  4 Spezzaferri, Mitchell  21 MVN               4:11.21    4:25.55  
                 30.19      1:02.36 (32.17)
        1:35.70 (33.34)     2:09.32 (33.62)
        2:43.50 (34.18)     3:17.64 (34.14)
        3:52.30 (34.66)     4:25.55 (33.25)
  5 Jackwin, Eric L        24 SFTL              4:56.40    4:30.31  
                 29.59      1:02.69 (33.10)
        1:37.41 (34.72)     2:11.99 (34.58)
        2:47.34 (35.35)     3:21.99 (34.65)
        3:56.98 (34.99)     4:30.31 (33.33)
  6 Alders, Alec           24 ROSE              4:21.97    4:34.90  
                 31.17      1:04.78 (33.61)
        1:38.81 (34.03)     2:13.30 (34.49)
        2:48.16 (34.86)     3:23.71 (35.55)
        3:59.68 (35.97)     4:34.90 (35.22)
  7 Smith, Walter          23 SYSM              4:59.96    4:48.79  
                 30.18      1:04.75 (34.57)
        1:41.47 (36.72)     2:18.99 (37.52)
        2:57.76 (38.77)     3:36.43 (38.67)
        4:14.16 (37.73)     4:48.79 (34.63)
  8 Schuster, Brian        24 SSBM              5:12.00    5:10.58  
                 36.14      1:14.24 (38.10)
        1:54.41 (40.17)     2:34.46 (40.05)
        3:13.52 (39.06)     3:53.55 (40.03)
        4:33.01 (39.46)     5:10.58 (37.57)
  9 Sanchez, Ralph         23 ROSE              5:30.00    5:15.57  
                 35.97      1:15.99 (40.02)
        1:56.48 (40.49)     2:38.08 (41.60)
        3:19.83 (41.75)     4:02.21 (42.38)
        4:40.00 (37.79)     5:15.57 (35.57)
 -- Rodgers, Joel-Tyler F  21 NOVA              4:41.52         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:00.98  8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA
         NATL: N 4:00.98  8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kraus, Evan            27 NOVA              4:27.68    4:18.81  
                 29.90      1:02.52 (32.62)
        1:35.75 (33.23)     2:08.83 (33.08)
        2:42.15 (33.32)     3:14.87 (32.72)
        3:47.26 (32.39)     4:18.81 (31.55)
  2 Lehmann, Karl M        28 SMS               4:50.06    4:48.98  
                 32.46      1:08.02 (35.56)
        1:44.69 (36.67)     2:21.44 (36.75)
        2:58.40 (36.96)     3:35.30 (36.90)
        4:12.89 (37.59)     4:48.98 (36.09)
  3 Geraci, Frank          29 SDSM              5:15.00    4:51.29  
                 34.31      1:11.21 (36.90)
        1:48.45 (37.24)     2:24.95 (36.50)
        3:01.56 (36.61)     3:37.95 (36.39)
        4:14.35 (36.40)     4:51.29 (36.94)
  4 Walther, Gregory       29 WH2O              4:54.66    5:15.47  
                 34.57      1:12.80 (38.23)
        1:52.49 (39.69)     2:32.44 (39.95)
        3:12.74 (40.30)     3:53.41 (40.67)
        4:34.84 (41.43)     5:15.47 (40.63)
  5 Curson, Matthew W      27 ROSE              5:25.00    5:26.23  
                 35.82      1:15.81 (39.99)
        1:56.98 (41.17)     2:39.61 (42.63)
        3:22.25 (42.64)     4:04.86 (42.61)
        4:46.65 (41.79)     5:26.23 (39.58)
 -- Biessmann, Max R       28 NOVA              4:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:58.42  5/2/2009  DANIEL KOWALSKI, AUS
         NATL: N 4:05.61  8/11/2002 ERIK HOCHSTEIN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wadley, Wadley         34 WH2O              4:26.73    4:20.90  
                 30.18      1:02.92 (32.74)
        1:35.54 (32.62)     2:08.92 (33.38)
        2:42.59 (33.67)     3:15.68 (33.09)
        3:49.20 (33.52)     4:20.90 (31.70)
  2 Girard, Alex J         31 CMS               4:29.73    4:24.58  
                 31.32      1:04.25 (32.93)
        1:37.43 (33.18)     2:11.27 (33.84)
        2:45.30 (34.03)     3:18.44 (33.14)
        3:51.90 (33.46)     4:24.58 (32.68)
  3 Gaines, Billy          32 LVM               4:21.05    4:24.79  
                 29.79      1:02.08 (32.29)
        1:34.53 (32.45)     2:07.68 (33.15)
        2:41.45 (33.77)     3:15.92 (34.47)
        3:50.75 (34.83)     4:24.79 (34.04)
  4 Swick, John T          30 ARIZ              4:33.74    4:33.70  
                 31.83      1:06.03 (34.20)
        1:41.17 (35.14)     2:16.44 (35.27)
        2:51.85 (35.41)     3:26.92 (35.07)
        4:01.55 (34.63)     4:33.70 (32.15)
  5 Williamson, Colin A    34 SDSM              4:50.99    4:46.96  
                 32.94      1:08.28 (35.34)
        1:44.57 (36.29)     2:20.97 (36.40)
        2:56.99 (36.02)     3:33.47 (36.48)
        4:10.89 (37.42)     4:46.96 (36.07)
  6 Harmse, Johannes A     31 CTSM              5:38.00    4:54.75  
                 32.17      1:07.95 (35.78)
        1:45.20 (37.25)     2:23.18 (37.98)
        3:01.02 (37.84)     3:39.17 (38.15)
        4:17.35 (38.18)     4:54.75 (37.40)
  7 Matthews, Jonathan G   34 OREG              4:57.31    4:55.70  
                 31.68      1:08.27 (36.59)
        1:46.10 (37.83)     2:23.93 (37.83)
        3:02.61 (38.68)     3:41.16 (38.55)
        4:18.97 (37.81)     4:55.70 (36.73)
  8 Blatnik, Jeffrey       34 NOVA              5:02.51    4:56.92  
                 33.51      1:10.48 (36.97)
        1:47.98 (37.50)     2:25.80 (37.82)
        3:03.47 (37.67)     3:41.43 (37.96)
        4:20.11 (38.68)     4:56.92 (36.81)
  9 Pandya, Yatindra       33 SDSM              5:13.90    5:11.63  
                 35.35      1:14.67 (39.32)
        1:54.27 (39.60)     2:34.94 (40.67)
        3:14.76 (39.82)     3:54.33 (39.57)
        4:34.04 (39.71)     5:11.63 (37.59)
 10 Lassonde, Nick         32 ROSE              7:56.50    6:58.59  
                 43.44      1:35.52 (52.08)
        2:27.95 (52.43)     3:22.65 (54.70)
        4:16.85 (54.20)     5:13.40 (56.55)
        6:07.17 (53.77)     6:58.59 (51.42)
 -- Thornham, Chris J      32 LVM               5:09.00         NS  
 -- Ramirez, Miguel        33 MVN               5:15.17         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:05.91  3/10/2012 PETAR STOYCHEV, BUL
         NATL: N 4:07.64  7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Miller, Matt           36 OREG              4:55.15    4:51.78  
                 34.28      1:10.78 (36.50)
        1:47.38 (36.60)     2:24.21 (36.83)
        3:01.36 (37.15)     3:38.31 (36.95)
        4:15.73 (37.42)     4:51.78 (36.05)
  2 Strickland, Chris      35 SCAQ              4:58.72    4:55.04  
                 33.31      1:10.56 (37.25)
        1:48.58 (38.02)     2:26.74 (38.16)
        3:05.27 (38.53)     3:43.46 (38.19)
        4:21.00 (37.54)     4:55.04 (34.04)
  3 Gallagher, Douglas J   37 XCEL              4:41.02    4:57.86  
                 31.41      1:06.78 (35.37)
        1:43.84 (37.06)     2:22.17 (38.33)
        3:01.22 (39.05)     3:40.44 (39.22)
        4:19.97 (39.53)     4:57.86 (37.89)
  4 Korionoff, Dimitrii J  37 MVN               5:19.05    5:11.34  
                 33.42      1:10.56 (37.14)
        1:49.74 (39.18)     2:30.42 (40.68)
        3:11.89 (41.47)     3:52.88 (40.99)
        4:33.88 (41.00)     5:11.34 (37.46)
  5 Nygren, Brad E         39 NOVA              4:59.66    5:13.20  
                 36.85      1:14.73 (37.88)
        1:53.74 (39.01)     2:32.68 (38.94)
        3:12.31 (39.63)     3:52.28 (39.97)
        4:33.12 (40.84)     5:13.20 (40.08)
  6 Abounassar, Michael    38 ROSE              6:09.86    5:47.28  
                 37.98      1:19.09 (41.11)
        2:02.20 (43.11)     2:46.80 (44.60)
        3:32.54 (45.74)     4:18.25 (45.71)
        5:05.15 (46.90)     5:47.28 (42.13)
 
 Event 41  Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:06.74  7/24/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA
         NATL: N 4:06.74  7/24/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cox, Ryan E            40 MVN               4:23.80    4:20.36  
                 30.32      1:02.94 (32.62)
        1:36.04 (33.10)     2:09.29 (33.25)
        2:42.58 (33.29)     3:15.85 (33.27)
        3:48.87 (33.02)     4:20.36 (31.49)
  2 Wegner, Dan            42 LVM               4:37.10    4:33.70  
                 30.72      1:05.02 (34.30)
        1:40.12 (35.10)     2:15.06 (34.94)
        2:50.27 (35.21)     3:25.28 (35.01)
        4:00.67 (35.39)     4:33.70 (33.03)
  3 Doherty, Kevin J       40 CMS               4:39.84    4:33.93  
                 31.96      1:06.14 (34.18)
        1:40.58 (34.44)     2:14.94 (34.36)
        2:49.47 (34.53)     3:24.27 (34.80)
        3:59.56 (35.29)     4:33.93 (34.37)
  4 Fernandez, Dickie      42 NOVA              4:42.42    4:36.59  
                 31.09      1:05.40 (34.31)
        1:40.64 (35.24)     2:15.81 (35.17)
        2:51.39 (35.58)     3:26.85 (35.46)
        4:01.95 (35.10)     4:36.59 (34.64)
  5 Joyce, Kevin T         41 MVN               4:47.68    4:50.15  
                 34.07      1:10.28 (36.21)
        1:47.51 (37.23)     2:24.47 (36.96)
        3:01.29 (36.82)     3:38.35 (37.06)
        4:15.24 (36.89)     4:50.15 (34.91)
  6 Jacobs, Lee            44 NOVA              5:05.49    4:54.91  
                 33.76      1:10.65 (36.89)
        1:47.75 (37.10)     2:25.10 (37.35)
        3:02.65 (37.55)     3:40.35 (37.70)
        4:18.21 (37.86)     4:54.91 (36.70)
  7 Passos, Andre          40 ROSE              4:50.00    4:55.01  
                 32.10      1:08.00 (35.90)
        1:45.08 (37.08)     2:22.88 (37.80)
        3:00.96 (38.08)     3:39.11 (38.15)
        4:17.72 (38.61)     4:55.01 (37.29)
  8 Pardo, Robert R        40 SFTL              5:03.53    4:58.19  
                 36.20      1:13.02 (36.82)
        1:50.93 (37.91)     2:28.47 (37.54)
        3:06.58 (38.11)     3:44.54 (37.96)
        4:21.51 (36.97)     4:58.19 (36.68)
  9 Frogley, Terry         43 SDSM              5:15.85    4:58.42  
                 34.19      1:10.81 (36.62)
        1:48.62 (37.81)     2:25.60 (36.98)
        3:03.99 (38.39)     3:42.39 (38.40)
        4:20.90 (38.51)     4:58.42 (37.52)
 10 Sax, William C         44 GMUP              4:58.00    4:59.30  
                 33.66      1:11.03 (37.37)
        1:50.00 (38.97)     2:28.97 (38.97)
        3:07.60 (38.63)     3:45.38 (37.78)
        4:22.57 (37.19)     4:59.30 (36.73)
 11 Holdsworth, Scott K    44 NOVA              5:10.25    5:00.18  
                 34.46      1:11.62 (37.16)
        1:49.25 (37.63)     2:27.24 (37.99)
        3:05.33 (38.09)     3:43.72 (38.39)
        4:22.90 (39.18)     5:00.18 (37.28)
 12 Tujo, Christian F      42 OREG              5:07.70    5:13.30  
                 35.68      1:14.59 (38.91)
        1:54.70 (40.11)     2:34.79 (40.09)
        3:14.60 (39.81)     3:54.20 (39.60)
        4:34.56 (40.36)     5:13.30 (38.74)
 13 Hagedorn, Chad F       41 PSM               5:15.50    5:14.45  
                 33.65      1:10.87 (37.22)
        1:49.53 (38.66)     2:29.25 (39.72)
        3:10.67 (41.42)     3:52.22 (41.55)
        4:34.37 (42.15)     5:14.45 (40.08)
 14 Rovinsky, Jeff L       42 NOVA              5:38.61    5:41.33  
                 36.44      1:17.00 (40.56)
        2:00.61 (43.61)     2:44.60 (43.99)
        3:29.84 (45.24)     4:15.18 (45.34)
        5:00.95 (45.77)     5:41.33 (40.38)
 15 Sorenson, Tom C        40 MVN               6:20.70    6:41.10  
                 41.30      1:27.04 (45.74)
        2:17.10 (50.06)     3:09.21 (52.11)
        4:01.68 (52.47)     4:55.47 (53.79)
        5:50.40 (54.93)     6:41.10 (50.70)
 16 Groaning, Michael D    42 ISWM              7:40.50    7:56.31  
                 48.11      1:40.83 (52.72)
        2:40.72 (59.89)   3:41.42 (1:00.70)
      4:46.23 (1:04.81)   5:50.00 (1:03.77)
      6:56.25 (1:06.25)   7:56.31 (1:00.06)
 17 Arrow, Alexander K     42 MVN               6:40.00    8:42.12  
                 58.22    2:01.56 (1:03.34)
      3:11.51 (1:09.95)   4:15.60 (1:04.09)
      5:25.04 (1:09.44)   6:31.97 (1:06.93)
      7:41.79 (1:09.82)   8:42.12 (1:00.33)
 -- Sway, David A          40 USF               4:23.55         NS  
 -- Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid  41 NOVA              5:16.16         NS  
 -- Lucero, Michael D      43 ROSE              4:58.20         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:11.07  8/9/2009  KEITH SWITZER, USA
         NATL: N 4:09.20  7/19/2008 DENNIS BAKER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dickson, Kurt F        46 ARIZ              4:28.21    4:24.94  
                 30.77      1:03.53 (32.76)
        1:36.85 (33.32)     2:10.77 (33.92)
        2:45.05 (34.28)     3:19.22 (34.17)
        3:53.01 (33.79)     4:24.94 (31.93)
  2 Jones, Kenton R        46 SDSM              4:47.50    4:40.31  
                 31.61      1:06.41 (34.80)
        1:42.15 (35.74)     2:18.20 (36.05)
        2:54.30 (36.10)     3:30.25 (35.95)
        4:06.17 (35.92)     4:40.31 (34.14)
  3 Edge, Jonathan A       47 SCMC              4:45.80    4:43.08  
                 32.46      1:07.17 (34.71)
        1:43.24 (36.07)     2:19.17 (35.93)
        2:55.74 (36.57)     3:31.95 (36.21)
        4:08.37 (36.42)     4:43.08 (34.71)
  4 Collins, Michael D     47 NOVA              4:44.26    4:44.37  
                 32.38      1:07.10 (34.72)
        1:43.65 (36.55)     2:20.46 (36.81)
        2:57.07 (36.61)     3:33.38 (36.31)
        4:09.45 (36.07)     4:44.37 (34.92)
  5 Millar, Simon A        47 UCLA              4:52.67    4:46.57  
                 32.91      1:08.64 (35.73)
        1:45.35 (36.71)     2:22.47 (37.12)
        2:59.44 (36.97)     3:36.22 (36.78)
        4:12.74 (36.52)     4:46.57 (33.83)
  6 Cordero, Billy         46 CHGO              4:55.00    4:48.43  
                 33.43      1:09.23 (35.80)
        1:45.74 (36.51)     2:22.55 (36.81)
        2:59.70 (37.15)     3:36.76 (37.06)
        4:12.96 (36.20)     4:48.43 (35.47)
  7 Ogorzelec, Gregg A     47 WH2O              5:07.43    4:50.37  
                 34.21      1:11.21 (37.00)
        1:48.49 (37.28)     2:26.36 (37.87)
        3:03.36 (37.00)     3:39.91 (36.55)
        4:15.56 (35.65)     4:50.37 (34.81)
  8 Mayall, Randy S        47 NIAG              4:59.78    4:50.48  
                 32.28      1:08.23 (35.95)
        1:45.40 (37.17)     2:22.60 (37.20)
        3:00.36 (37.76)     3:37.90 (37.54)
        4:15.38 (37.48)     4:50.48 (35.10)
  9 Garcia Carranza, Jaim  49 CRCC              4:50.35    4:57.63  
                 32.83      1:08.80 (35.97)
        1:46.59 (37.79)     2:23.68 (37.09)
        3:02.65 (38.97)     3:40.70 (38.05)
        4:20.58 (39.88)     4:57.63 (37.05)
 10 Cienega, Julio         47 ROSE              4:57.90    4:59.13  
                 35.86      1:13.94 (38.08)
        1:52.54 (38.60)     2:30.15 (37.61)
        3:07.80 (37.65)     3:45.92 (38.12)
        4:23.52 (37.60)     4:59.13 (35.61)
 11 McGlynn, Jerry         47 SCAC              5:20.00    5:01.58  
                 33.35      1:09.57 (36.22)
        1:47.86 (38.29)     2:26.20 (38.34)
        3:05.15 (38.95)     3:44.46 (39.31)
        4:23.64 (39.18)     5:01.58 (37.94)
 12 Karren, John           46 UTAH              5:13.35    5:08.92  
                 34.67      1:11.13 (36.46)
        1:49.85 (38.72)     2:29.76 (39.91)
        3:10.27 (40.51)     3:50.27 (40.00)
        4:30.92 (40.65)     5:08.92 (38.00)
 13 Shandrew, Jerry S      47 WH2O              5:15.00    5:16.05  
                 35.94      1:15.19 (39.25)
        1:55.39 (40.20)     2:35.87 (40.48)
        3:16.54 (40.67)     3:56.97 (40.43)
        4:37.06 (40.09)     5:16.05 (38.99)
 14 Daniel, Dean J         46 MVN               5:21.45    5:24.61  
                 36.60      1:16.01 (39.41)
        1:56.46 (40.45)     2:38.93 (42.47)
        3:20.29 (41.36)     4:01.76 (41.47)
        4:45.97 (44.21)     5:24.61 (38.64)
 15 Woods, Theodore K      48 MVN               8:00.00    7:18.35  
                                1:35.76 ( )
        2:32.46 (56.70)     3:30.45 (57.99)
                                5:27.27 ( )
      7:18.35 (1:51.08)                    
 -- Vargo, Chris           49 PSP               5:00.00         NS  
 -- Hassan, Mazen K        46 CVMM              6:00.00         NS  
 -- Bolduc, John A         48 SDSM              5:12.95         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:16.61  8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA
         NATL: N 4:16.61  8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren D       50 STAN              4:22.44    4:24.57  
                 30.59      1:03.08 (32.49)
        1:36.25 (33.17)     2:09.86 (33.61)
        2:43.59 (33.73)     3:17.66 (34.07)
        3:51.74 (34.08)     4:24.57 (32.83)
  2 Harper, Buzz L         54 LAPS              5:00.00    4:40.77  
                 32.38      1:06.81 (34.43)
        1:42.13 (35.32)     2:17.39 (35.26)
        2:53.24 (35.85)     3:29.06 (35.82)
        4:05.27 (36.21)     4:40.77 (35.50)
  3 Riddle, James M        51 NOVA              4:55.00    4:44.60  
                 31.91      1:07.17 (35.26)
        1:43.69 (36.52)     2:20.31 (36.62)
        2:57.25 (36.94)     3:33.73 (36.48)
        4:10.26 (36.53)     4:44.60 (34.34)
  4 Mc Cracken, Bill       52 TVM               4:42.94    4:45.12  
                 32.89      1:08.07 (35.18)
        1:45.23 (37.16)     2:21.56 (36.33)
        2:57.41 (35.85)     3:33.57 (36.16)
        4:09.92 (36.35)     4:45.12 (35.20)
  5 Loftis, Mark           53 REDT              4:45.86    4:48.74  
                 32.58      1:07.77 (35.19)
        1:43.16 (35.39)     2:19.07 (35.91)
        2:55.60 (36.53)     3:33.33 (37.73)
        4:11.43 (38.10)     4:48.74 (37.31)
  6 Phillips, Daniel L     50 PSM               4:57.00    4:48.82  
                 33.38      1:09.02 (35.64)
        1:45.34 (36.32)     2:22.23 (36.89)
        2:59.67 (37.44)     3:37.14 (37.47)
        4:14.02 (36.88)     4:48.82 (34.80)
  7 Richardson, Terry      52 ARIZ              5:09.80    4:50.27  
                 32.84      1:08.18 (35.34)
        1:44.09 (35.91)     2:20.67 (36.58)
        2:58.02 (37.35)     3:35.82 (37.80)
        4:13.40 (37.58)     4:50.27 (36.87)
  8 Melanson, Edward L     51 CMS               4:49.25    4:52.50  
                 34.18      1:11.34 (37.16)
        1:49.03 (37.69)     2:26.46 (37.43)
        3:03.84 (37.38)     3:40.94 (37.10)
        4:17.73 (36.79)     4:52.50 (34.77)
  9 Harris, Patrick        51 MSCA              5:15.70    4:54.71  
                 32.30      1:08.42 (36.12)
        1:45.91 (37.49)     2:23.63 (37.72)
        3:01.64 (38.01)     3:39.53 (37.89)
        4:18.13 (38.60)     4:54.71 (36.58)
 10 Valley, Eric           52 MOVY              4:51.51    5:02.54  
                 36.26      1:15.00 (38.74)
        1:53.58 (38.58)     2:32.05 (38.47)
        3:10.27 (38.22)     3:48.57 (38.30)
        4:26.77 (38.20)     5:02.54 (35.77)
 11 Serbia, George W       53 NOVA              5:30.00    5:15.06  
                 34.28      1:12.64 (38.36)
        1:53.00 (40.36)     2:33.26 (40.26)
        3:14.50 (41.24)     3:55.59 (41.09)
        4:36.96 (41.37)     5:15.06 (38.10)
 12 Weissman, Kevin C      51 MVN               5:20.90    5:16.82  
                 35.78      1:15.28 (39.50)
        1:56.03 (40.75)     2:36.97 (40.94)
        3:17.79 (40.82)     3:58.59 (40.80)
        4:38.91 (40.32)     5:16.82 (37.91)
 13 Neiswonger, Richard J  54 MVN               5:26.00    5:24.74  
                 37.70      1:18.06 (40.36)
        1:59.58 (41.52)     2:40.70 (41.12)
        3:22.07 (41.37)     4:02.95 (40.88)
        4:44.83 (41.88)     5:24.74 (39.91)
 14 Campbell, Chris        52 MVM               5:35.80    5:37.94  
                 38.12      1:19.47 (41.35)
        2:02.13 (42.66)     2:44.91 (42.78)
        3:28.30 (43.39)     4:11.50 (43.20)
        4:55.22 (43.72)     5:37.94 (42.72)
 15 Albright, Philip W     53 MVN               5:40.00    5:38.84  
                 35.19      1:15.32 (40.13)
        1:56.99 (41.67)     2:40.35 (43.36)
        3:24.29 (43.94)     4:08.99 (44.70)
        4:54.48 (45.49)     5:38.84 (44.36)
 16 McCarthy, Shaun        53 PCAT              6:19.58    6:03.79  
                 41.65      1:25.83 (44.18)
        2:11.75 (45.92)     2:58.19 (46.44)
        3:44.71 (46.52)     4:31.18 (46.47)
        5:18.27 (47.09)     6:03.79 (45.52)
 -- Stoneman, Dan          52 SDSM              5:20.00         NS  
 -- Stokes, Michael R      50 UCLA              4:55.00         NS  
 -- Jaegers, Al            51 ARIZ              4:48.73         NS  
 -- Washburne, Brent C     52 OREG              5:10.19         NS  
 -- Sutton, Andrew D       51 NOVA              5:00.00         NS  
 -- Glezen, Jonathan T     54 ROSE              5:35.34         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:22.49  7/25/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA
         NATL: N 4:22.49  7/25/2009 MICHAEL MANN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Dan        56 ROSE              4:32.87    4:33.04  
                 31.28      1:05.28 (34.00)
        1:39.82 (34.54)     2:14.83 (35.01)
        2:50.17 (35.34)     3:24.98 (34.81)
        3:59.98 (35.00)     4:33.04 (33.06)
  2 Carlsen, Glenn         56 CMSC              4:45.29    4:44.48  
                 33.94      1:09.23 (35.29)
        1:44.99 (35.76)     2:21.07 (36.08)
        2:57.07 (36.00)     3:32.99 (35.92)
        4:09.03 (36.04)     4:44.48 (35.45)
  3 Seibt, Andreas K       55 IM                4:50.00    4:44.65  
                 32.21      1:08.27 (36.06)
        1:45.14 (36.87)     2:21.76 (36.62)
        2:58.76 (37.00)     3:34.56 (35.80)
        4:10.41 (35.85)     4:44.65 (34.24)
  4 Callahan, Jim          56 UNAT              4:45.11    4:47.81  
                 34.33      1:10.40 (36.07)
        1:46.69 (36.29)     2:23.23 (36.54)
        2:59.79 (36.56)     3:35.92 (36.13)
        4:12.67 (36.75)     4:47.81 (35.14)
  5 Brenner, Bill          55 SYSM              4:53.00    4:51.43  
                 33.59      1:09.49 (35.90)
        1:45.81 (36.32)     2:22.81 (37.00)
        3:00.35 (37.54)     3:38.41 (38.06)
        4:16.28 (37.87)     4:51.43 (35.15)
  6 Strauss, Trip          55 ARKM              4:48.00    4:52.35  
                 35.15      1:11.75 (36.60)
        1:48.69 (36.94)     2:25.38 (36.69)
        3:01.83 (36.45)     3:38.96 (37.13)
        4:16.39 (37.43)     4:52.35 (35.96)
  7 Buckley, Tim P         58 UCI               5:19.66    4:57.76  
                 34.37      1:11.42 (37.05)
        1:49.31 (37.89)     2:27.82 (38.51)
        3:06.44 (38.62)     3:45.06 (38.62)
        4:23.11 (38.05)     4:57.76 (34.65)
  8 O''Brien, Kerry L       56 WCM               5:00.15    4:59.32  
                 32.87      1:09.84 (36.97)
        1:48.46 (38.62)     2:27.04 (38.58)
        3:05.80 (38.76)     3:44.40 (38.60)
        4:23.05 (38.65)     4:59.32 (36.27)
  9 Wussler, Mark          58 SDSM              5:25.00    5:03.09  
                 35.14      1:13.00 (37.86)
        1:51.60 (38.60)     2:30.04 (38.44)
        3:08.59 (38.55)     3:47.20 (38.61)
        4:25.22 (38.02)     5:03.09 (37.87)
 10 Fields, John A         57 AWJ               5:00.00    5:04.35  
                 36.66      1:14.62 (37.96)
        1:52.92 (38.30)     2:30.56 (37.64)
        3:08.98 (38.42)     3:47.50 (38.52)
        4:26.69 (39.19)     5:04.35 (37.66)
 11 Siegel, Craig          55 TXLA              5:04.52    5:04.76  
                 34.93      1:12.70 (37.77)
        1:50.84 (38.14)     2:29.21 (38.37)
        3:07.61 (38.40)     3:46.24 (38.63)
        4:25.56 (39.32)     5:04.76 (39.20)
 12 Caron, Louis J         56 ROSE              5:20.00    5:08.43  
                 34.24      1:11.67 (37.43)
        1:50.58 (38.91)     2:29.98 (39.40)
        3:09.90 (39.92)     3:49.39 (39.49)
        4:29.38 (39.99)     5:08.43 (39.05)
 13 Sherman, Bill          55 MOVY              5:04.00    5:14.42  
                 35.13      1:13.51 (38.38)
        1:53.86 (40.35)     2:34.04 (40.18)
        3:15.46 (41.42)     3:55.92 (40.46)
        4:36.39 (40.47)     5:14.42 (38.03)
 14 Cahoon, Bradley S      58 MMAC              5:27.45    5:14.75  
                 36.82      1:16.07 (39.25)
        1:56.78 (40.71)     2:36.91 (40.13)
        3:17.23 (40.32)     3:57.53 (40.30)
        4:37.05 (39.52)     5:14.75 (37.70)
 15 Soderstrom, Tom J      55 ROSE              5:36.60    5:23.31  
                 36.87      1:18.06 (41.19)
        1:59.49 (41.43)     2:41.00 (41.51)
        3:22.25 (41.25)     4:03.03 (40.78)
        4:43.96 (40.93)     5:23.31 (39.35)
 16 Plackemeier, Steven J  59 SDSM              5:45.47    5:33.23  
                 38.56      1:20.55 (41.99)
        2:03.10 (42.55)     2:45.82 (42.72)
        3:28.49 (42.67)     4:11.22 (42.73)
        4:53.00 (41.78)     5:33.23 (40.23)
 17 Genz, Michael A        55 SDSM              5:36.00    5:43.38  
                 38.95      1:21.25 (42.30)
        2:05.71 (44.46)     2:50.14 (44.43)
        3:35.62 (45.48)     4:19.76 (44.14)
        5:04.40 (44.64)     5:43.38 (38.98)
 18 Jett, Darrell L        55 SDSM              6:16.44    6:24.18  
                 40.84      1:26.95 (46.11)
        2:15.30 (48.35)     3:04.40 (49.10)
        3:54.27 (49.87)     4:45.16 (50.89)
        5:35.41 (50.25)     6:24.18 (48.77)
 19 Ferko, Christopher A   56 ARIZ              8:01.41    7:30.64  
                 44.38      1:39.19 (54.81)
        2:38.96 (59.77)     3:36.75 (57.79)
        4:36.72 (59.97)     5:36.04 (59.32)
        6:35.34 (59.30)     7:30.64 (55.30)
 -- Gandee, Brad           59 GMUP              5:00.00         NS  
 -- Heather, Michael R     59 MVN               5:33.75         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:40.00  8/11/2012 JIM MCCONICA, USA
         NATL: N 4:40.00  8/11/2012 JIM MC CONICA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Caffery, Michael G  60 TOC               5:00.00    4:51.99  
                 33.69      1:10.04 (36.35)
        1:46.96 (36.92)     2:23.77 (36.81)
        3:01.34 (37.57)     3:38.56 (37.22)
        4:15.95 (37.39)     4:51.99 (36.04)
  2 Walker, Rick B         63 SYSM              4:59.82    4:57.91  
                 34.49      1:12.07 (37.58)
        1:50.13 (38.06)     2:27.84 (37.71)
        3:05.56 (37.72)     3:43.17 (37.61)
        4:20.88 (37.71)     4:57.91 (37.03)
  3 Dodson, Phil L         60 IM                4:59.96    5:04.92  
                 35.23      1:14.21 (38.98)
        1:53.91 (39.70)     2:33.54 (39.63)
        3:13.36 (39.82)     3:52.04 (38.68)
        4:30.11 (38.07)     5:04.92 (34.81)
  4 Modjeska, Mark E       60 ARIZ              5:12.58    5:14.47  
                 35.03      1:13.61 (38.58)
        1:53.90 (40.29)     2:34.91 (41.01)
        3:16.09 (41.18)     3:56.00 (39.91)
        4:35.94 (39.94)     5:14.47 (38.53)
  5 Van Nort, Steven       62 LAPS              5:29.51    5:22.27  
                 36.55      1:16.13 (39.58)
        1:57.08 (40.95)     2:38.25 (41.17)
        3:19.33 (41.08)     4:00.67 (41.34)
        4:41.83 (41.16)     5:22.27 (40.44)
  6 Aakhus, Gregory P      63 MVN               5:18.95    5:22.72  
                 35.28      1:13.84 (38.56)
        1:54.44 (40.60)     2:36.02 (41.58)
        3:18.35 (42.33)     4:00.02 (41.67)
        4:42.22 (42.20)     5:22.72 (40.50)
  7 Courtney, Jack W       60 AGM               5:30.00    5:24.73  
                 37.85      1:18.03 (40.18)
        2:00.21 (42.18)     2:41.69 (41.48)
        3:23.81 (42.12)     4:05.57 (41.76)
        4:46.58 (41.01)     5:24.73 (38.15)
  8 Foreaker, Don          61 SRM               5:31.77    5:29.00  
                 37.28      1:17.93 (40.65)
        1:59.43 (41.50)     2:41.48 (42.05)
        3:23.55 (42.07)     4:06.30 (42.75)
        4:48.58 (42.28)     5:29.00 (40.42)
  9 Hitch, Walter D        61 ROSE              5:45.00    5:29.26  
                 37.12      1:18.50 (41.38)
        2:00.33 (41.83)     2:42.56 (42.23)
        3:25.40 (42.84)     4:07.80 (42.40)
        4:49.52 (41.72)     5:29.26 (39.74)
 10 Larson, Allen J        60 OREG              5:34.51    5:44.07  
                 40.34      1:23.12 (42.78)
        2:06.95 (43.83)     2:50.88 (43.93)
        3:35.01 (44.13)     4:19.39 (44.38)
        5:03.37 (43.98)     5:44.07 (40.70)
 11 Scheff, Jonathan       61 WIND              6:14.00    5:50.82  
                 41.42      1:25.90 (44.48)
        2:10.43 (44.53)     2:55.59 (45.16)
        3:40.65 (45.06)     4:25.58 (44.93)
        5:10.34 (44.76)     5:50.82 (40.48)
 12 Morris, Stephen L      62 PCAT              5:41.79    5:50.92  
                 40.57      1:24.61 (44.04)
        2:09.90 (45.29)     2:54.97 (45.07)
        3:39.53 (44.56)     4:24.07 (44.54)
        5:08.55 (44.48)     5:50.92 (42.37)
 13 Foote, David E         63 UNAT              6:02.00    6:00.28  
                 42.28      1:27.29 (45.01)
        2:13.35 (46.06)     3:00.36 (47.01)
        3:46.61 (46.25)     4:32.48 (45.87)
        5:17.27 (44.79)     6:00.28 (43.01)
 14 Brown, Terrell J       60 MINN              6:07.79    6:07.53  
                 39.03      1:24.09 (45.06)
        2:10.62 (46.53)     2:58.21 (47.59)
        3:45.78 (47.57)     4:34.12 (48.34)
        5:21.33 (47.21)     6:07.53 (46.20)
 15 Pfeiffer, Rich         60 NOVA              5:45.00    6:12.91  
                 40.67      1:24.34 (43.67)
        2:10.60 (46.26)     2:57.92 (47.32)
        3:45.68 (47.76)     4:33.89 (48.21)
        5:23.25 (49.36)     6:12.91 (49.66)
 16 Lucas, James B         63 SCAQ              7:10.00    7:06.94  
                 49.56                     
            2:40.02 ( )     3:34.35 (54.33)
        4:28.66 (54.31)     5:21.34 (52.68)
        6:15.27 (53.93)     7:06.94 (51.67)
 -- Weber, Gregory J       60 NOVA              5:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:00.26  3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA
         NATL: N 5:00.26  3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Couch, Bob E           66 SYSM              5:16.42    5:14.43  
                 35.59      1:14.57 (38.98)
        1:54.80 (40.23)     2:34.95 (40.15)
        3:14.85 (39.90)     3:55.12 (40.27)
        4:35.47 (40.35)     5:14.43 (38.96)
  2 McColly, Michael       68 PSM               6:40.00    5:21.10  
                 35.87      1:15.35 (39.48)
        1:56.35 (41.00)     2:37.32 (40.97)
        3:18.70 (41.38)     4:00.15 (41.45)
        4:41.39 (41.24)     5:21.10 (39.71)
  3 Schwartz, Marvin B     65 ARKM              5:44.27    5:29.33  
                 36.79      1:17.37 (40.58)
        1:59.06 (41.69)     2:40.51 (41.45)
        3:23.03 (42.52)     4:05.93 (42.90)
        4:48.15 (42.22)     5:29.33 (41.18)
  4 Arneson, Gaard         65 MICH              5:35.74    5:35.24  
                 38.78      1:20.46 (41.68)
        2:03.65 (43.19)     2:46.43 (42.78)
        3:29.16 (42.73)     4:11.79 (42.63)
        4:54.38 (42.59)     5:35.24 (40.86)
  5 McQuiggan, Frank       65 NEM               5:42.82    5:39.68  
                 37.97      1:19.90 (41.93)
        2:02.88 (42.98)     2:45.62 (42.74)
        3:30.85 (45.23)     4:14.71 (43.86)
        4:58.52 (43.81)     5:39.68 (41.16)
  6 LeMaster, Stan         66 NTEX              6:07.50    5:40.84  
                 40.24      1:24.25 (44.01)
        2:08.12 (43.87)     2:51.44 (43.32)
        3:35.01 (43.57)     4:17.98 (42.97)
        5:00.22 (42.24)     5:40.84 (40.62)
  7 Reichle, Bill          65 BERK              6:07.44    5:56.55  
                 40.84      1:25.30 (44.46)
        2:11.28 (45.98)     2:56.41 (45.13)
        3:42.70 (46.29)     4:28.81 (46.11)
        5:14.34 (45.53)     5:56.55 (42.21)
  8 Freeman, Frank B       68 CVMM              6:22.01    6:04.87  
                 42.49      1:28.61 (46.12)
                                3:03.43 ( )
        3:51.05 (47.62)     4:38.36 (47.31)
        5:24.38 (46.02)     6:04.87 (40.49)
  9 Ebel, Mark T           65 PCST              6:16.00    6:17.13  
                 42.32      1:27.87 (45.55)
        2:15.51 (47.64)     3:04.26 (48.75)
        3:53.41 (49.15)     4:41.97 (48.56)
        5:30.21 (48.24)     6:17.13 (46.92)
 10 Andersen, Richard H    69 NOVA              7:55.00    6:53.24  
                 45.58      1:36.42 (50.84)
        2:30.04 (53.62)     3:22.86 (52.82)
        4:16.65 (53.79)     5:10.02 (53.37)
        6:03.73 (53.71)     6:53.24 (49.51)
 -- Rudloff, Edward        66 TOC               5:18.24         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:12.05  5/4/2001  GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA
         NATL: N 5:12.05  5/4/2001  GRAHAM JOHNSTON
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lodwig, Keefe L        70 SYSM              5:44.68    5:26.46  
                 36.61      1:18.16 (41.55)
        2:00.51 (42.35)     2:42.95 (42.44)
        3:25.59 (42.64)     4:08.01 (42.42)
        4:49.16 (41.15)     5:26.46 (37.30)
  2 Ralphs, Tony           70 SDSM              6:10.20    5:48.38  
                 37.62      1:19.32 (41.70)
        2:02.61 (43.29)     2:46.55 (43.94)
        3:31.24 (44.69)     4:16.42 (45.18)
        5:03.35 (46.93)     5:48.38 (45.03)
  3 Willert, Dan T         71 WCM               5:45.00    5:53.99  
                 37.27      1:18.95 (41.68)
        2:03.87 (44.92)     2:49.39 (45.52)
        3:35.78 (46.39)     4:22.30 (46.52)
        5:09.14 (46.84)     5:53.99 (44.85)
  4 Williams, Frank        73 SDSM              6:35.00    6:12.32  
                 42.22      1:27.77 (45.55)
        2:14.72 (46.95)     3:02.46 (47.74)
        3:50.00 (47.54)     4:37.65 (47.65)
        5:25.76 (48.11)     6:12.32 (46.56)
  5 Carey, George L        71 UNAT              7:02.48    6:32.87  
                 40.49      1:26.30 (45.81)
        2:16.26 (49.96)     3:07.53 (51.27)
        3:59.80 (52.27)     4:51.66 (51.86)
        5:43.85 (52.19)     6:32.87 (49.02)
  6 Shaw, James F          72 RINC              6:28.00    6:32.92  
                 45.23      1:33.38 (48.15)
        2:22.25 (48.87)     3:13.39 (51.14)
        4:03.44 (50.05)     4:53.68 (50.24)
        5:43.89 (50.21)     6:32.92 (49.03)
  7 Galletly, Sandy        71 VMST              6:38.44    6:43.21  
                 45.28      1:35.12 (49.84)
        2:25.94 (50.82)     3:18.15 (52.21)
        4:10.24 (52.09)     5:02.11 (51.87)
        5:53.31 (51.20)     6:43.21 (49.90)
  8 Bailey, Douglas N      71 MVN               6:40.00    6:43.71  
                 44.94      1:35.15 (50.21)
        2:25.63 (50.48)     3:15.83 (50.20)
        4:07.59 (51.76)     4:59.12 (51.53)
      6:43.71 (1:44.59)                    
  9 Bergstrom, Robert W    72 FMT               6:58.83    6:47.72  
                 44.88      1:34.64 (49.76)
        2:26.34 (51.70)     3:18.34 (52.00)
        4:12.09 (53.75)     5:04.17 (52.08)
        5:56.86 (52.69)     6:47.72 (50.86)
 
 Event 41  Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:17.77  3/7/2009  DAVID RADCLIFF, USA
         NATL: N 5:17.77  3/7/2009  DAVID RADCLIFF
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Radcliff, David A      79 OREG              5:29.76    5:37.58  
                 38.97      1:21.99 (43.02)
        2:04.55 (42.56)     2:47.71 (43.16)
        3:30.10 (42.39)     4:13.35 (43.25)
        4:55.67 (42.32)     5:37.58 (41.91)
  2 Gallagher, Drury J     75 XCEL              6:40.00    6:18.55  
                 42.90      1:30.32 (47.42)
        2:19.27 (48.95)     3:07.88 (48.61)
        3:56.47 (48.59)     4:44.67 (48.20)
        5:33.76 (49.09)     6:18.55 (44.79)
  3 Rauch, Will            79 LVM               7:00.00    6:38.18  
                 45.68      1:35.52 (49.84)
        2:26.70 (51.18)     3:17.48 (50.78)
        4:08.48 (51.00)     4:59.57 (51.09)
        5:50.77 (51.20)     6:38.18 (47.41)
  4 Blake, William V       76 MOST              7:12.00    7:50.40  
                 49.71      1:47.66 (57.95)
      2:51.03 (1:03.37)   3:51.73 (1:00.70)
      4:51.88 (1:00.15)   5:54.48 (1:02.60)
        6:53.66 (59.18)     7:50.40 (56.74)
 -- Schlegel, Pete         77 HIMA              7:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:10.13  5/20/2012 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA
         NATL: N 6:09.06  3/9/2013  BURWELL JONES
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Beach, Robert E        83 SPM               8:00.00    8:01.99  
                 53.13      1:51.94 (58.81)
      2:53.03 (1:01.09)   3:54.01 (1:00.98)
      4:55.94 (1:01.93)   5:58.39 (1:02.45)
      7:01.14 (1:02.75)   8:01.99 (1:00.85)
  2 Conkey, Jim            82 SNM               9:25.49    8:58.88  
               1:01.66    2:10.16 (1:08.50)
      3:19.66 (1:09.50)   4:28.49 (1:08.83)
      5:37.66 (1:09.17)   6:46.76 (1:09.10)
      7:57.07 (1:10.31)   8:58.88 (1:01.81)
  3 Baker, Donald J        82 SDSM              8:59.90    9:08.73  
                 56.06    2:03.03 (1:06.97)
      3:14.36 (1:11.33)   4:27.03 (1:12.67)
                                6:52.66 ( )
      8:04.52 (1:11.86)   9:08.73 (1:04.21)
  4 Rolph, Robert W        82 MVN               9:21.56    9:52.41  
               1:01.04    2:09.64 (1:08.60)
      3:25.62 (1:15.98)   4:42.87 (1:17.25)
      6:02.02 (1:19.15)   7:23.06 (1:21.04)
      8:41.08 (1:18.02)   9:52.41 (1:11.33)
 
 Event 41  Men 85-89 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 7:02.33  4/20/2013 ROD BAKER, AUS
         NATL: N 7:03.07  5/16/2010 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Donald J      86 SDSM              9:09.00    8:48.86  
                 57.93    2:03.41 (1:05.48)
      3:10.97 (1:07.56)   4:18.33 (1:07.36)
      5:27.78 (1:09.45)                    
            7:43.89 ( )   8:48.86 (1:04.97)
  2 Wolle, Jordan B        85 SDSM              9:45.00   10:32.41  
               1:09.09    2:30.18 (1:21.09)
      3:53.55 (1:23.37)   5:15.33 (1:21.78)
      6:36.87 (1:21.54)   7:57.20 (1:20.33)
      9:17.77 (1:20.57)  10:32.41 (1:14.64)
 
 Event 41  Men 90-94 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 8:13.45  9/26/2004 TOKUSHI KOMEDA, JPN
         NATL: N 8:51.13  5/19/2013 JURGEN SCHMIDT
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B      90 MVN               9:01.11    8:48.73N 
                 57.37    2:04.30 (1:06.93)
      3:10.73 (1:06.43)   4:20.16 (1:09.43)
      5:29.46 (1:09.30)   6:38.34 (1:08.88)
      7:45.84 (1:07.50)   8:48.73 (1:02.89)




    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals 
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 42  Women 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:16.72  7/5/2003  JULIA STOWERS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pearson, Sian          23 MVN               4:48.40    4:34.61  
                 31.99      1:06.42 (34.43)
        1:41.37 (34.95)     2:16.57 (35.20)
        2:51.62 (35.05)     3:26.79 (35.17)
        4:01.26 (34.47)     4:34.61 (33.35)
  2 Curran, Hope R         19 WCM               4:45.70    4:42.02  
                 32.27      1:07.09 (34.82)
        1:42.63 (35.54)     2:18.47 (35.84)
        2:54.45 (35.98)     3:30.93 (36.48)
        4:07.04 (36.11)     4:42.02 (34.98)
  3 Horwitz, Stephanie     19 SCAQ              4:33.67    4:46.72  
                 32.71      1:07.39 (34.68)
        1:43.25 (35.86)     2:18.72 (35.47)
        2:55.60 (36.88)     3:32.77 (37.17)
        4:10.12 (37.35)     4:46.72 (36.60)
  4 Lee, Sandra K          24 ROSE              5:26.76    5:16.15  
                 34.77      1:13.12 (38.35)
        1:52.91 (39.79)     2:32.59 (39.68)
        3:13.04 (40.45)     3:53.61 (40.57)
        4:35.46 (41.85)     5:16.15 (40.69)
  5 Helgesen, Kelsey L     23 ROSE              5:37.23    5:18.46  
                 35.02      1:14.75 (39.73)
        1:56.05 (41.30)     2:37.39 (41.34)
        3:18.42 (41.03)     4:00.22 (41.80)
        4:39.90 (39.68)     5:18.46 (38.56)
  6 Fern?ndez, ?mbar       24 CFSC              5:38.94    5:22.71  
                 37.14      1:16.16 (39.02)
        1:57.08 (40.92)     2:37.95 (40.87)
        3:19.55 (41.60)     4:01.32 (41.77)
        4:42.71 (41.39)     5:22.71 (40.00)
  7 Rudy, Jeena I          20 SFTL              5:55.77    5:27.16  
                 38.33      1:19.78 (41.45)
        2:00.99 (41.21)     2:42.73 (41.74)
        3:24.40 (41.67)     4:07.41 (43.01)
        4:48.76 (41.35)     5:27.16 (38.40)
  8 de Leve, Samantha      24 SCAQ              6:36.00    6:30.50  
                 44.33      1:32.98 (48.65)
        2:22.99 (50.01)     3:14.22 (51.23)
        4:05.75 (51.53)     4:55.51 (49.76)
        5:43.44 (47.93)     6:30.50 (47.06)
 
 Event 42  Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:18.62  6/18/2011 SOPHIE CASSON, GBR
         NATL: N 4:13.03  12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Brown, Adrienne M      28 SBM               4:45.00    4:34.66  
                 31.54      1:05.15 (33.61)
        1:40.07 (34.92)     2:15.20 (35.13)
        2:50.51 (35.31)     3:26.15 (35.64)
        4:01.18 (35.03)     4:34.66 (33.48)
  2 Parker, Emily S        28 SDSM              4:43.08    4:40.70  
                 32.42      1:07.12 (34.70)
        1:42.63 (35.51)     2:18.11 (35.48)
        2:53.69 (35.58)     3:29.69 (36.00)
        4:05.48 (35.79)     4:40.70 (35.22)
  3 Cook, Carri E          26 LBSU              4:56.00    4:43.98  
                 32.79      1:07.80 (35.01)
        1:43.50 (35.70)     2:19.18 (35.68)
        2:55.28 (36.10)     3:31.44 (36.16)
        4:08.17 (36.73)     4:43.98 (35.81)
  4 Opdycke, Rendy L       29 NOVA              4:44.06    4:45.69  
                 32.20      1:06.62 (34.42)
        1:42.18 (35.56)     2:18.49 (36.31)
        2:55.41 (36.92)     3:32.12 (36.71)
        4:09.12 (37.00)     4:45.69 (36.57)
  5 Nelson, Shauna J       25 MMAC              4:46.90    4:48.03  
                 32.81      1:08.50 (35.69)
        1:44.73 (36.23)     2:21.37 (36.64)
        2:58.08 (36.71)     3:35.47 (37.39)
        4:12.20 (36.73)     4:48.03 (35.83)
  6 Lapinskas, Christina   28 SCAQ              4:55.00    4:50.03  
                 32.57      1:08.08 (35.51)
        1:44.37 (36.29)     2:21.52 (37.15)
        2:58.46 (36.94)     3:35.58 (37.12)
        4:13.35 (37.77)     4:50.03 (36.68)
  7 Tonelli, Marlena L     25 CHGO              5:12.46    4:52.98  
                 34.41      1:10.77 (36.36)
        1:47.96 (37.19)     2:25.29 (37.33)
        3:02.59 (37.30)     3:39.73 (37.14)
        4:16.66 (36.93)     4:52.98 (36.32)
  8 Moore, Maki            28 LVM               5:00.65    4:54.15  
                 34.07      1:10.63 (36.56)
        1:47.54 (36.91)     2:24.58 (37.04)
        3:02.50 (37.92)     3:40.17 (37.67)
        4:18.01 (37.84)     4:54.15 (36.14)
  9 Schumacher, Jen M      28 NOVA              5:13.24    5:08.21  
                 35.61      1:14.37 (38.76)
        1:53.45 (39.08)     2:32.44 (38.99)
        3:11.72 (39.28)     3:50.64 (38.92)
        4:30.00 (39.36)     5:08.21 (38.21)
 10 Young, Charley         26 UCLA              5:14.44    5:11.39  
                 36.29      1:15.04 (38.75)
        1:54.70 (39.66)     2:34.06 (39.36)
        3:13.95 (39.89)     3:53.65 (39.70)
        4:33.67 (40.02)     5:11.39 (37.72)
 11 Bobbin, Maggie         25 ROSE              5:40.18    5:40.32  
                 36.90      1:17.51 (40.61)
        2:00.11 (42.60)     2:42.96 (42.85)
        3:27.34 (44.38)     4:12.62 (45.28)
        4:57.89 (45.27)     5:40.32 (42.43)
 -- Walker, Sarah E        29 CMS               5:23.59         NS  
 
 Event 42  Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:18.63  7/16/2011 DAWN HECKMAN, USA
         NATL: N 4:17.52  8/3/2010  DAWN HECKMAN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jennifer M    34 RMST              5:06.65    4:55.78  
                 33.74      1:10.46 (36.72)
        1:48.06 (37.60)     2:25.64 (37.58)
        3:03.13 (37.49)     3:40.99 (37.86)
        4:19.10 (38.11)     4:55.78 (36.68)
  2 Merlo, Ashley          32 NOVA              5:27.28    5:11.00  
                 35.02      1:13.48 (38.46)
        1:52.92 (39.44)     2:31.94 (39.02)
        3:11.60 (39.66)     3:51.48 (39.88)
        4:31.58 (40.10)     5:11.00 (39.42)
  3 Herf, Lindsay          34 PHX               5:42.00    5:13.37  
                 36.53      1:15.92 (39.39)
        1:55.90 (39.98)     2:35.51 (39.61)
        3:15.82 (40.31)     3:55.59 (39.77)
        4:35.12 (39.53)     5:13.37 (38.25)
  4 Bounds, Brandy S       32 NOVA              5:16.72    5:15.71  
                 35.58      1:14.37 (38.79)
        1:54.29 (39.92)     2:34.10 (39.81)
        3:14.66 (40.56)     3:54.72 (40.06)
        4:35.92 (41.20)     5:15.71 (39.79)
  5 Perrey, Jenny          33 NOVA              5:20.00    5:23.62  
                 36.78      1:16.84 (40.06)
        1:58.24 (41.40)     2:39.29 (41.05)
        3:20.88 (41.59)     4:01.94 (41.06)
        4:43.88 (41.94)     5:23.62 (39.74)
  6 Catallo-Madruga, Marc  34 CMS               5:22.54    5:27.96  
                 36.22      1:16.27 (40.05)
        1:57.79 (41.52)     2:39.31 (41.52)
        3:21.65 (42.34)     4:04.02 (42.37)
        4:47.16 (43.14)     5:27.96 (40.80)
  7 Cough, Heidi M         32 NOVA              5:45.61    5:33.94  
                 38.94      1:19.57 (40.63)
        2:01.42 (41.85)     2:43.34 (41.92)
        3:25.83 (42.49)     4:08.45 (42.62)
        4:51.65 (43.20)     5:33.94 (42.29)
  8 Seubert, Erica L       32 ROSE              5:52.66    5:54.70  
                 38.07      1:20.47 (42.40)
        2:05.33 (44.86)     2:50.94 (45.61)
        3:37.67 (46.73)     4:24.09 (46.42)
        5:11.19 (47.10)     5:54.70 (43.51)
  9 Morse, Elisa           31 ROSE              6:01.45    6:02.20  
                 39.74      1:23.68 (43.94)
        2:09.82 (46.14)     2:55.80 (45.98)
        3:42.05 (46.25)     4:29.64 (47.59)
        5:16.38 (46.74)     6:02.20 (45.82)
 10 Tiernan, Joy           34 SCAQ              5:58.23    6:03.00  
                 39.58      1:23.28 (43.70)
        2:09.87 (46.59)     2:57.18 (47.31)
        3:45.24 (48.06)     4:32.60 (47.36)
        5:20.19 (47.59)     6:03.00 (42.81)
 11 Lassonde, Kristin      31 ROSE              6:58.73    6:19.30  
                 42.60      1:29.69 (47.09)
        2:17.42 (47.73)     3:05.59 (48.17)
        3:53.41 (47.82)     4:40.92 (47.51)
        5:33.91 (52.99)     6:19.30 (45.39)
 
 Event 42  Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:26.17  8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         NATL: N 4:16.19  6/1/2012  DAWN HECKMAN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bertelink, Cindy       38 ETOB              4:35.70    4:37.63  
                 32.27      1:06.57 (34.30)
        1:41.37 (34.80)     2:16.70 (35.33)
        2:52.30 (35.60)     3:27.87 (35.57)
        4:03.15 (35.28)     4:37.63 (34.48)
  2 Hawes, Liz A           37 SBM               5:15.00    5:04.79  
                 34.56      1:12.11 (37.55)
        1:50.42 (38.31)     2:28.76 (38.34)
        3:07.61 (38.85)     3:46.62 (39.01)
        4:26.17 (39.55)     5:04.79 (38.62)
  3 Motherway, Nancy       37 SCAQ              5:44.00    5:27.03  
                 35.17      1:14.45 (39.28)
        1:55.86 (41.41)     2:37.81 (41.95)
        3:20.32 (42.51)     4:03.36 (43.04)
        4:45.74 (42.38)     5:27.03 (41.29)
  4 Cybulskis, Astrid A    39 NOVA              5:32.79    5:27.49  
                 34.61      1:13.52 (38.91)
        1:55.30 (41.78)     2:37.40 (42.10)
        3:20.17 (42.77)     4:03.25 (43.08)
        4:45.97 (42.72)     5:27.49 (41.52)
  5 Dean, Bronwen G        36 IAMA              5:39.12    5:27.76  
                 34.68      1:14.24 (39.56)
        1:56.46 (42.22)     2:38.97 (42.51)
        3:21.46 (42.49)     4:04.13 (42.67)
        4:46.24 (42.11)     5:27.76 (41.52)
  6 May, Meredith E        39 MVN               5:43.62    5:31.30  
                 37.89      1:19.14 (41.25)
        2:01.09 (41.95)     2:43.85 (42.76)
        3:26.41 (42.56)     4:08.62 (42.21)
        4:50.67 (42.05)     5:31.30 (40.63)
  7 Piggott, Emma          39 SDSM              6:20.15    5:37.27  
                 38.21      1:20.31 (42.10)
        2:03.35 (43.04)     2:45.81 (42.46)
        3:28.99 (43.18)     4:12.36 (43.37)
        4:55.60 (43.24)     5:37.27 (41.67)
  8 Dillbeck, Stephanie K  36 MSCA              5:59.56    5:45.44  
                 37.20      1:18.74 (41.54)
        2:02.99 (44.25)     2:46.98 (43.99)
        3:32.11 (45.13)     4:17.40 (45.29)
        5:02.41 (45.01)     5:45.44 (43.03)
  9 Maclean, Tanya         37 NOVA              5:49.83    5:46.01  
                 39.26      1:23.07 (43.81)
        2:07.86 (44.79)     2:52.49 (44.63)
        3:37.24 (44.75)     4:21.45 (44.21)
        5:05.23 (43.78)     5:46.01 (40.78)
 10 Fulmer, Lindsay        38 NOVA              6:20.00    6:10.02  
                 41.70      1:26.67 (44.97)
        2:13.69 (47.02)     3:01.08 (47.39)
        3:48.88 (47.80)     4:36.77 (47.89)
        5:24.05 (47.28)     6:10.02 (45.97)
 -- Pearson, Loren J       38 TVM               5:57.31         NS  
 
 Event 42  Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:22.87  8/13/2011 JANET EVANS, USA
         NATL: N 4:22.87  8/13/2011 JANET EVANS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williams, Susan R      44 CMS               5:05.00    4:59.28  
                 34.65      1:11.62 (36.97)
        1:49.59 (37.97)     2:27.75 (38.16)
        3:05.96 (38.21)     3:44.61 (38.65)
        4:22.87 (38.26)     4:59.28 (36.41)
  2 Lassen, Megan M        43 SFTL              7:14.11    5:11.09  
                 35.21      1:13.10 (37.89)
        1:52.82 (39.72)     2:32.68 (39.86)
        3:13.09 (40.41)     3:52.82 (39.73)
        4:32.87 (40.05)     5:11.09 (38.22)
  3 Chesley, Jana P        41 ROSE              5:53.06    5:34.07  
                 36.28      1:16.22 (39.94)
        1:58.45 (42.23)     2:41.51 (43.06)
        3:25.15 (43.64)     4:08.20 (43.05)
        4:52.04 (43.84)     5:34.07 (42.03)
  4 Wegner, Karin M        41 LVM               5:45.29    5:49.59  
                 38.45      1:21.78 (43.33)
        2:06.88 (45.10)     2:52.09 (45.21)
        3:37.69 (45.60)     4:22.82 (45.13)
        5:07.17 (44.35)     5:49.59 (42.42)
 -- Kircalioglu, Gamze     42 ROSE              6:15.71         NS  
 -- Stolte, Heather J      41 NOVA              5:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 42  Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:35.84  9/6/2008  K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         NATL: N 4:35.84  9/6/2008  K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stone, Stephanie       46 PCAT              4:56.61    4:52.53  
                 32.98      1:08.92 (35.94)
        1:45.24 (36.32)     2:22.10 (36.86)
        2:59.52 (37.42)     3:37.33 (37.81)
        4:15.51 (38.18)     4:52.53 (37.02)
  2 Campbell, Trin A       49 FAST              5:16.75    5:03.62  
                 34.13      1:10.76 (36.63)
        1:48.98 (38.22)     2:27.53 (38.55)
        3:06.85 (39.32)     3:46.42 (39.57)
        4:25.57 (39.15)     5:03.62 (38.05)
  3 Vanderpoel, Nicole L   49 CMS               5:25.45    5:19.61  
                 37.14      1:17.04 (39.90)
        1:58.51 (41.47)     2:39.45 (40.94)
        3:19.99 (40.54)     4:00.21 (40.22)
        4:40.17 (39.96)     5:19.61 (39.44)
  4 Simmons, Cheryl A      46 ROSE              5:25.25    5:25.68  
                 34.92      1:13.44 (38.52)
        1:54.31 (40.87)     2:36.17 (41.86)
        3:18.47 (42.30)     4:01.20 (42.73)
        4:43.90 (42.70)     5:25.68 (41.78)
  5 Phillips, Sue          49 OREG              5:35.10    5:30.03  
                 37.03      1:17.61 (40.58)
        1:59.81 (42.20)     2:42.32 (42.51)
        3:24.58 (42.26)     4:07.03 (42.45)
        4:49.35 (42.32)     5:30.03 (40.68)
  6 Sorenson, T            47 MVN               5:24.89    5:33.79  
                 36.15      1:16.90 (40.75)
        1:58.84 (41.94)     2:41.16 (42.32)
        3:23.87 (42.71)     4:07.54 (43.67)
        4:51.40 (43.86)     5:33.79 (42.39)
  7 Richell, Kelly A       48 MVN               5:48.67    5:38.59  
                 40.30      1:22.79 (42.49)
        2:05.83 (43.04)     2:49.05 (43.22)
        3:31.95 (42.90)     4:14.70 (42.75)
        4:56.96 (42.26)     5:38.59 (41.63)
  8 Karlin, Olivia         49 WH2O              5:40.05    5:42.91  
                 39.17      1:22.05 (42.88)
        2:05.60 (43.55)     2:49.65 (44.05)
        3:33.37 (43.72)     4:17.31 (43.94)
        5:00.92 (43.61)     5:42.91 (41.99)
  9 Bailey, Tracey L       47 SCMC              5:59.10    5:52.79  
                 38.43      1:21.30 (42.87)
        2:06.69 (45.39)     2:52.62 (45.93)
        3:38.27 (45.65)     4:23.82 (45.55)
        5:09.12 (45.30)     5:52.79 (43.67)
 10 Barry, Robin B         46 LVM               6:04.57    5:58.32  
                 42.73      1:27.70 (44.97)
        2:13.16 (45.46)     2:58.92 (45.76)
        3:44.52 (45.60)     4:29.55 (45.03)
        5:14.79 (45.24)     5:58.32 (43.53)
 11 Goldsmith, Dara        47 LVM               6:14.33    6:19.61  
                 41.49      1:27.03 (45.54)
        2:14.79 (47.76)     3:03.11 (48.32)
        3:52.18 (49.07)     4:41.24 (49.06)
        5:31.63 (50.39)     6:19.61 (47.98)
 12 Boyle, Catherine M     47 LOM               6:33.36    6:37.68  
                 39.82      1:26.98 (47.16)
        2:17.21 (50.23)     3:09.62 (52.41)
        4:02.35 (52.73)     4:55.05 (52.70)
        5:47.57 (52.52)     6:37.68 (50.11)
 13 Jansen, Eva            47 PDSC              7:24.70    7:20.39  
                 47.19      1:39.62 (52.43)
        2:36.83 (57.21)     3:34.16 (57.33)
        4:32.55 (58.39)     5:30.14 (57.59)
        6:29.00 (58.86)     7:20.39 (51.39)
 14 Richter, Jenny         45 MVN               7:49.10    7:34.19  
                 51.87      1:49.14 (57.27)
        2:48.62 (59.48)     3:45.84 (57.22)
        4:43.81 (57.97)     5:41.65 (57.84)
        6:39.49 (57.84)     7:34.19 (54.70)
 -- Nygren, Mary Ann       46 TVM               5:48.60         NS  
 
 Event 42  Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:41.19  2/19/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN
         NATL: N 4:42.37  4/24/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jill S      53 CHIC              4:49.27    4:40.66W 
                 32.74      1:07.76 (35.02)
        1:43.16 (35.40)     2:18.74 (35.58)
        2:54.58 (35.84)     3:30.31 (35.73)
        4:05.94 (35.63)     4:40.66 (34.72)
  2 Curran, Margee M       52 WCM               5:04.70    4:54.34  
                 33.58      1:09.99 (36.41)
        1:47.52 (37.53)     2:25.28 (37.76)
        3:02.99 (37.71)     3:40.77 (37.78)
        4:18.46 (37.69)     4:54.34 (35.88)
  3 Cleavenger, Becky      50 CVMM              5:20.06    5:04.94  
                 34.73      1:12.78 (38.05)
        1:52.20 (39.42)     2:31.43 (39.23)
        3:10.94 (39.51)     3:50.03 (39.09)
        4:28.64 (38.61)     5:04.94 (36.30)
  4 DeLozier, Anna         50 ARIZ              5:20.86    5:08.11  
                 35.67      1:14.34 (38.67)
        1:53.35 (39.01)     2:32.72 (39.37)
        3:11.95 (39.23)     3:51.57 (39.62)
        4:30.72 (39.15)     5:08.11 (37.39)
  5 Nelson, Judy A         53 CMS               5:13.20    5:11.56  
                 36.48      1:14.32 (37.84)
        1:53.79 (39.47)     2:33.31 (39.52)
        3:13.13 (39.82)     3:53.15 (40.02)
        4:33.15 (40.00)     5:11.56 (38.41)
  6 Weiss, Sharon M        51 SNM               5:20.91    5:15.42  
                 35.91      1:14.83 (38.92)
        1:54.99 (40.16)     2:35.30 (40.31)
        3:15.95 (40.65)     3:56.10 (40.15)
        4:36.65 (40.55)     5:15.42 (38.77)
  7 Hilger, Lisa N         54 ROSE              5:20.91    5:16.98  
                 36.11      1:16.11 (40.00)
        1:56.92 (40.81)     2:37.55 (40.63)
        3:18.47 (40.92)     3:59.02 (40.55)
        4:39.42 (40.40)     5:16.98 (37.56)
  8 Richardson, Debbie D   51 LAPS              5:20.08    5:18.24  
                 36.91      1:16.38 (39.47)
        1:56.88 (40.50)     2:37.60 (40.72)
        3:18.23 (40.63)     3:58.68 (40.45)
        4:39.71 (41.03)     5:18.24 (38.53)
  9 Ferguson, Ellen        51 OREG              5:30.00    5:19.90  
                 34.53      1:12.18 (37.65)
        1:51.84 (39.66)     2:31.81 (39.97)
        3:13.07 (41.26)     3:54.82 (41.75)
        4:37.58 (42.76)     5:19.90 (42.32)
 10 Brown, Denise H        54 MICH              5:24.51    5:23.96  
                 37.73      1:17.42 (39.69)
        1:58.10 (40.68)     2:39.23 (41.13)
        3:20.68 (41.45)     4:01.98 (41.30)
        4:43.63 (41.65)     5:23.96 (40.33)
 10 Major, Becki P         50 ARIZ              5:24.94    5:23.96  
                 37.47      1:17.56 (40.09)
        1:58.75 (41.19)     2:39.80 (41.05)
        3:21.07 (41.27)     4:02.11 (41.04)
        4:43.57 (41.46)     5:23.96 (40.39)
 12 Braden, Cindy J        50 SBM               5:50.00    5:26.10  
                 36.91      1:17.36 (40.45)
        1:59.49 (42.13)     2:42.12 (42.63)
        3:24.47 (42.35)     4:06.40 (41.93)
        4:47.92 (41.52)     5:26.10 (38.18)
 13 Rudolf, Linda K        50 SDSM              5:59.18    5:26.51  
                 36.87      1:18.43 (41.56)
        2:00.54 (42.11)     2:42.90 (42.36)
        3:24.58 (41.68)     4:05.63 (41.05)
        4:47.08 (41.45)     5:26.51 (39.43)
 14 Ashworth, Michelle P   50 LVM               5:59.11    5:38.74  
                 39.08      1:20.77 (41.69)
        2:02.97 (42.20)     2:45.61 (42.64)
        3:28.17 (42.56)     4:11.14 (42.97)
        4:55.40 (44.26)     5:38.74 (43.34)
 15 Gold, Susan            53 ROSE              6:00.00    5:41.88  
                 38.80      1:21.63 (42.83)
        2:06.44 (44.81)     2:50.57 (44.13)
        3:33.76 (43.19)     4:17.28 (43.52)
        5:00.37 (43.09)     5:41.88 (41.51)
 16 Leithiser, Mary Ellen  53 LAPS              5:48.40    5:44.91  
                 38.36      1:20.15 (41.79)
        2:03.94 (43.79)     2:48.40 (44.46)
        3:32.86 (44.46)     4:17.65 (44.79)
        5:02.89 (45.24)     5:44.91 (42.02)
 17 Thayer, Marieke        52 SDSM              5:37.38    6:12.54  
                 40.79      1:26.02 (45.23)
        2:12.16 (46.14)     2:58.31 (46.15)
        3:45.51 (47.20)     4:33.27 (47.76)
        5:21.77 (48.50)     6:12.54 (50.77)
 18 Montgomery, Victoria   53 CASC              6:45.00    6:19.29  
                 41.68      1:28.47 (46.79)
        2:17.81 (49.34)     3:05.98 (48.17)
        3:54.78 (48.80)     4:42.92 (48.14)
        5:33.54 (50.62)     6:19.29 (45.75)
 19 Brooks, Sherry M Wend  53 NOVA              6:40.60    6:45.07  
                 44.92      1:34.99 (50.07)
        2:26.08 (51.09)     3:18.17 (52.09)
        4:09.95 (51.78)     5:03.19 (53.24)
        5:55.57 (52.38)     6:45.07 (49.50)
 -- Choy, Joanna C         52 SOBA             11:54.96         NS  
 -- Alvarez, Phyllis A     54 NOVA              6:03.20         NS  
 -- Cook, Sally A          52 ROSE              8:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 42  Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:50.13  7/12/2009 LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 4:50.13  7/12/2009 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Spivey, Bonnie L       55 MVN               5:15.74    5:07.38  
                 35.12      1:13.21 (38.09)
        1:52.64 (39.43)     2:32.07 (39.43)
        3:11.53 (39.46)     3:50.71 (39.18)
        4:30.02 (39.31)     5:07.38 (37.36)
  2 Carlsen, Jeanne        55 CMSC              5:04.52    5:09.38  
                 35.49      1:13.16 (37.67)
        1:51.87 (38.71)     2:31.19 (39.32)
        3:10.52 (39.33)     3:50.07 (39.55)
        4:29.94 (39.87)     5:09.38 (39.44)
  3 Warmuth, Stacey        57 VCM               5:10.50    5:11.32  
                 35.29      1:13.49 (38.20)
        1:53.16 (39.67)     2:32.80 (39.64)
        3:12.48 (39.68)     3:52.33 (39.85)
        4:32.49 (40.16)     5:11.32 (38.83)
  4 Grilli, Tracy L        56 NEM               5:21.41    5:17.44  
                 36.35      1:15.42 (39.07)
        1:56.03 (40.61)     2:36.46 (40.43)
        3:17.41 (40.95)     3:58.02 (40.61)
        4:38.54 (40.52)     5:17.44 (38.90)
  5 Wilson, Carol W        56 NOON              5:49.27    5:40.19  
                 38.04      1:19.54 (41.50)
        2:01.82 (42.28)     2:45.20 (43.38)
        3:28.86 (43.66)     4:12.45 (43.59)
        4:56.77 (44.32)     5:40.19 (43.42)
  6 Stokols, Niki F        56 CVMM              6:04.13    5:49.02  
                 41.02      1:24.82 (43.80)
        2:08.55 (43.73)     2:52.48 (43.93)
        3:36.95 (44.47)     4:21.44 (44.49)
        5:06.01 (44.57)     5:49.02 (43.01)
  7 Neville, Cathy V       56 SDSM              5:45.00    5:49.73  
                 38.11      1:21.30 (43.19)
        2:06.77 (45.47)     2:52.01 (45.24)
        3:36.68 (44.67)                    
            5:08.16 ( )     5:49.73 (41.57)
  8 Lumbert Gentry, Kerri  56 UNAT              6:11.43    5:59.39  
                 40.12      1:23.14 (43.02)
        2:08.63 (45.49)     2:54.96 (46.33)
        3:41.92 (46.96)     4:28.81 (46.89)
        5:15.61 (46.80)     5:59.39 (43.78)
  9 Watts, Sue N           59 1776              6:07.56    6:06.82  
                 42.09      1:27.71 (45.62)
        2:15.22 (47.51)     3:02.52 (47.30)
        3:49.79 (47.27)     4:37.18 (47.39)
        5:24.22 (47.04)     6:06.82 (42.60)
 10 Wymelenberg, Lynn A    58 RMST              6:04.83    6:06.93  
                 41.75      1:27.90 (46.15)
        2:15.49 (47.59)     3:02.79 (47.30)
        3:50.04 (47.25)     4:37.45 (47.41)
        5:24.47 (47.02)     6:06.93 (42.46)
 11 Schueckler, Leslie     58 BSM               7:02.00    6:41.00  
                 45.79      1:35.72 (49.93)
        2:27.60 (51.88)     3:19.18 (51.58)
        4:11.50 (52.32)     5:03.17 (51.67)
        5:54.51 (51.34)     6:41.00 (46.49)
 12 Goebel, Donna D        57 ROSE              7:20.07    7:20.82  
                 48.79      1:42.89 (54.10)
        2:40.49 (57.60)     3:37.09 (56.60)
        4:35.35 (58.26)     5:31.96 (56.61)
        6:29.77 (57.81)     7:20.82 (51.05)
 
 Event 42  Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:59.82  8/12/2012 LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 4:59.82  8/12/2012 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie      60 UCLA              5:30.27    5:33.57  
                 38.15      1:19.79 (41.64)
        2:03.40 (43.61)     2:45.84 (42.44)
        3:28.51 (42.67)     4:11.11 (42.60)
        4:53.60 (42.49)     5:33.57 (39.97)
  2 Ogier, Danielle        61 GOLD              5:42.85    5:41.14  
                 38.95      1:20.91 (41.96)
        2:04.39 (43.48)     2:48.12 (43.73)
        3:32.06 (43.94)     4:16.01 (43.95)
        4:59.47 (43.46)     5:41.14 (41.67)
  3 Petrini, Linda H       61 CARS              6:15.00    6:00.31  
                 40.76      1:25.41 (44.65)
        2:12.31 (46.90)     2:58.52 (46.21)
        3:45.39 (46.87)     4:31.94 (46.55)
        5:18.26 (46.32)     6:00.31 (42.05)
  4 Meteyer, Beverly B     60 LVM               7:15.00    6:40.32  
                 43.36      1:32.02 (48.66)
        2:23.72 (51.70)     3:15.92 (52.20)
        4:07.73 (51.81)     5:00.24 (52.51)
        5:53.27 (53.03)     6:40.32 (47.05)
  5 Baker, Gini            63 SDSM              6:40.90    7:42.68  
                 47.46      1:44.98 (57.52)
        2:44.58 (59.60)   3:45.65 (1:01.07)
      4:46.43 (1:00.78)     5:46.31 (59.88)
        6:45.58 (59.27)     7:42.68 (57.10)
  6 Yoder, Margie E        61 CMS               7:51.00    8:29.09  
               1:00.32    2:05.04 (1:04.72)
      3:09.03 (1:03.99)   4:13.82 (1:04.79)
      5:18.10 (1:04.28)   6:22.94 (1:04.84)
      7:26.87 (1:03.93)   8:29.09 (1:02.22)
 
 Event 42  Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:43.10  4/24/2008 JEN THOMASSON, AUS
         NATL: N 5:46.65  8/17/2008 JACKIE MARR
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine   65 GAJA              6:30.65    5:50.35  
                 39.04      1:22.05 (43.01)
        2:06.89 (44.84)     2:51.62 (44.73)
        3:36.84 (45.22)     4:21.91 (45.07)
        5:06.92 (45.01)     5:50.35 (43.43)
  2 Menard, Joanne         65 MMAC              6:13.02    6:08.62  
                 42.09      1:28.61 (46.52)
        2:16.41 (47.80)     3:03.77 (47.36)
        3:50.59 (46.82)     4:37.56 (46.97)
        5:24.11 (46.55)     6:08.62 (44.51)
  3 Ventura, Rosa V        66 SFTL              6:35.50    6:44.33  
                 45.24      1:34.55 (49.31)
        2:26.36 (51.81)     3:18.05 (51.69)
        4:10.54 (52.49)     5:02.26 (51.72)
        5:54.18 (51.92)     6:44.33 (50.15)
  4 Christensen, Mary L    68 SDSM              7:14.10    6:49.32  
                 46.28      1:37.26 (50.98)
        2:29.43 (52.17)     3:21.58 (52.15)
        4:14.57 (52.99)     5:07.45 (52.88)
        6:00.53 (53.08)     6:49.32 (48.79)
  5 Gillies, Judy L        65 ARIZ              7:07.52    6:50.45  
                 46.35      1:37.34 (50.99)
        2:28.27 (50.93)     3:19.68 (51.41)
        4:12.10 (52.42)     5:04.65 (52.55)
        5:57.87 (53.22)     6:50.45 (52.58)
  6 Goodman, Lois          66 OJAI              8:00.02    7:54.10  
                 55.82    1:56.83 (1:01.01)
      2:57.31 (1:00.48)     3:56.85 (59.54)
        4:56.83 (59.98)     5:56.43 (59.60)
        6:56.16 (59.73)     7:54.10 (57.94)
  7 Baptista, Barbara O    66 MAM               8:30.00    8:06.97  
                 53.79    1:55.06 (1:01.27)
      2:57.78 (1:02.72)   4:00.09 (1:02.31)
      5:02.75 (1:02.66)   6:04.84 (1:02.09)
      7:07.25 (1:02.41)     8:06.97 (59.72)
 
 Event 42  Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:54.97  7/18/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
         NATL: N 6:11.92  6/28/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M         70 SDSM              6:38.80    6:36.99  
                 44.24      1:34.40 (50.16)
        2:25.75 (51.35)     3:16.80 (51.05)
        4:07.55 (50.75)     4:58.58 (51.03)
        5:48.97 (50.39)     6:36.99 (48.02)
  2 Ridout, Nancy J        71 TAM               7:09.67    7:24.79  
                 52.24      1:49.26 (57.02)
        2:47.22 (57.96)     3:44.02 (56.80)
        4:40.53 (56.51)     5:35.83 (55.30)
        6:31.63 (55.80)     7:24.79 (53.16)
  3 Westergaard, Leslie M  70 DAM               7:57.24    8:05.24  
                 55.37    1:56.87 (1:01.50)
      2:56.92 (1:00.05)   4:00.78 (1:03.86)
      5:01.62 (1:00.84)   6:04.11 (1:02.49)
      7:05.54 (1:01.43)     8:05.24 (59.70)
  4 Whiter, Peggy S        70 OREG              8:22.51    8:07.29  
                 52.38    1:54.94 (1:02.56)
      2:57.42 (1:02.48)   3:58.18 (1:00.76)
      4:59.67 (1:01.49)   6:04.41 (1:04.74)
      7:06.84 (1:02.43)   8:07.29 (1:00.45)
 -- Durrant, Betsy         72 VMST              7:07.46        DNF  
 
 Event 42  Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:13.20  8/10/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR
         NATL: N 6:55.62  8/11/2002 JEAN TROY
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williams, Anne H       75 SDSM              7:07.49    6:57.76  
                 49.53      1:41.84 (52.31)
        2:35.45 (53.61)     3:28.73 (53.28)
        4:22.53 (53.80)     5:15.34 (52.81)
        6:08.20 (52.86)     6:57.76 (49.56)
  2 Munn, Susan L          75 DAM               7:23.60    7:34.51  
                 51.68      1:47.16 (55.48)
        2:45.78 (58.62)     3:43.87 (58.09)
        4:43.72 (59.85)     5:42.47 (58.75)
        6:40.50 (58.03)     7:34.51 (54.01)
 
 Event 42  Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:39.90  5/5/2012  JANE ASHER, GBR
         NATL: N 7:24.53  6/10/2007 JEAN TROY
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne B     81 NOVA              8:55.40    8:44.41  
                 58.11    2:02.55 (1:04.44)
      3:09.26 (1:06.71)   4:16.31 (1:07.05)
      5:22.84 (1:06.53)   6:31.20 (1:08.36)
      7:37.13 (1:05.93)   8:44.41 (1:07.28)
  2 Bolanos-Moore, Barbar  80 UTAH             11:00.27   11:41.92  
                                2:49.78 ( )
      4:16.50 (1:26.72)   5:47.56 (1:31.06)
      7:20.21 (1:32.65)   8:46.39 (1:26.18)
     11:41.92 (2:55.53)