ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2000 World Masters Championships - Women 200 Fly Day 6
8/4/2000-8/4/2000
Munich, Germany

VIII FINA World Masters Championships - Munich

  event 30: 200m butterfly women 
    
  age group 80 
--- 
   (13400) Meerwald, Gertrud 1920 AMTV-Hamburg GER  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 75 
  1. (10224) Nochmann, Lois Kivi 1924 Michigan Masters USA 04:25,16   
  2. (10794) Dunn, Betty 1925 Niagara Masters USA 06:13,98   
  3. (13545) Mizushima, Ayako 1924 Musashino Eight Swimming Club JPN 07:32,88   
  4. (13338) Newman, Marjorie 1923 Indian River Community Collage Masters USA 07:47,19   
--- 
   (13503) Tausz Ronai, Nora 1924 Rio Masters BRA  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 70 
  1. (17090) Neuhauser, Silvia 1929 Donau Wien AUT 03:56,21   
  2. (11050) Krauser, June 1926 Gold Coast Masters USA 04:09,31   
  3. (10436) Eisele, Sylvia 1929 Etobicoke Olympium Masters Aquatic Club CAN 04:13,06   
  4. (16265) Tanaka, Tsuruyo 1929 Oahu Club Kioicho JPN 05:48,79   
  5. (11094) Silva, Luiza 1929 Rio Masters BRA 05:52,14   
--- 
   (10217) Rogers, Elfriede A. 1928 Walnut Creek Masters USA  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 65 
  1. (16253) Hisako, Sato 1935 Magical Sports Club JPN 04:02,69   
  2. (11333) de Vos, Annie 1934 Old Dutch NED 04:34,73   
  3. (13236) Gregg, Herta 1935 TV Memmingen GER 05:02,14   
  4. (14033) Hikichi, Mayumi 1935 Sendai SS JPN 05:19,82   
  5. (16282) Uchida, Yoko 1932 Oahu Club Kioicho JPN 05:31,01   
  6. (10022) Tokano, Michiko 1934 Tokyo Dolfin Komazawa JPN 05:36,58   
--- 
   (16709) Möller Jensen, Birthe 1932 Lyngby Svömmeklub DEN  d.n.s.  
   
   (10182) Alexander, Joan 1932 Walnut Creek Masters USA 04:38,81 disqu.  
   BfC - Not toward breast off the wall. 
    
  age group 60 
  1. (10064) Reich, Helga 1936 SG Bochum-Wattenscheid GER 03:36,08   
  2. (11118) Seidl, Jutta 1937 BSV München GER 03:46,97   
  3. (11854) Arauso Pereira, Enedina 1938 Botafogo Futebol E Regatas BRA 03:49,94   
  4. (12656) Buxton, Valerie 1939 City of Liverpool SC GBR 03:58,56   
  5. (12347) Hjalmarson, Birgitta 1937 SOIK Hellas SWE 04:02,68   
  6. (12562) Hetzel-Roosen, Ise 1940 SG Hessen-Nord GER 04:02,92   
  7. (14085) Noma, Nori 1940 Sakuranbo JPN 04:08,11   
  8. (16959) Androsoni, Rita 1937 Due Ponti Sporting Club Roma ITA 04:12,88   
  9. (10644) Masters, Janet 1940 City of Milton Keynes GBR 04:16,47   
  10. (11524) Chen, Lee Hsiu-Chen 1936 Chinese Taipei Swimming Club TPE 04:22,85   
  11. (16260) Kubota, Teiko 1937 Oahu Club Kioicho JPN 04:25,46   
  12. (15018) Yoshida, Chikako 1938 CSC Higashi-Kori JPN 04:28,19   
  13. (10160) Jacques, Helene 1940 Club des Maitres Nageurs de Quebec CAN 04:36,43   
  14. (10740) Tullmann, Patricia 1937 Florida Maverick Masters USA 04:49,03   
  15. (15020) Kanazawa, Fusako 1940 Big-S Senri JPN 04:55,07   
  16. (15019) Tsuda, Rituko 1938 Chunichi SC JPN 05:11,76   
  17. (15016) Uesugi, Tomoko 1936 Eguzasu Kohnan JPN 05:21,33   
--- 
   (14811) Siegert, Ingrid 1937 BSV Medizin Marzahn 1990 e.V. GER  d.n.s.  
   
   (10418) Little, Jeanne 1937 San Diego Swim Masters USA 00:00,00 disqu.  
   GK - Swimmer did not finish. 
    
  age group 55 
  1. (13073) Barkley, Susana 1945 E.M.El Olivar ESP 03:00,95   
  2. (11205) Wilson, Judy 1944 Heart of England GBR 03:05,21   
  3. (13922) Fehling, Ute, Dr. 1943 SC Humboldt - Uni Berlin GER 03:38,98   
  4. (13070) O'Dwyer, Claire 1941 Dublin S.e IRL IRL 03:40,89   
  5. (14031) Yamada, Kazuko 1945 Suiei - Kai JPN 03:46,01   
  6. (13489) Costa, Maria Helena Padilla 1942 Fluminense Football Club BRA 03:48,48   
  7. (11743) Völker, Annegret 1945 SC Steinhagen - Amshausen GER 03:49,92   
  8. (10511) Hamilton, Georgie 1943 Spencer Swim Team GBR 03:58,12   
  9. (13561) Hosoya, Mie 1944 Seiwadai Swimming School JPN 04:08,30   
  10. (10238) Bevtz, Karin 1941 S.V.Neptun Herne GER 04:17,30   
  11. (16295) Kokubun, Ikuko 1943 Oahu Club Kioicho JPN 04:20,25   
  12. (11424) Rix, Patricia 1943 Cape Town Masters Swimming Club RSA 04:27,05   
  13. (10739) Braden, Roberta 1942 Movy USA 04:41,21   
  14. (10366) Caron, Aagje 1941 New England Masters USA 04:42,85   
--- 
   (12857) Machado Ramos De Mor, Lilian 1944 Academia 4*1 Fiat Milano BRA  d.n.s.  
   
   (10263) Himstreet, Pamela 1943 Oregon Masters Swimming USA 04:08,61 disqu.  
   BfG - Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish. 
    
  age group 50 
  1. (10758) Morche-Bloch, Sabine 1950 TSV Achim 1860 GER 03:06,46   
  2. (11327) Crayford, Julie 1948 Barry A.S.C. GBR 03:17,39   
  3. (10428) Quill, Catherine 1950 Illinois Masters USA 03:28,99   
  4. (12571) Reineke, Elisabeth 1949 SSF Oberkirchen GER 03:34,04   
  5. (15577) Zarzeczanska-Rozansk, Teresa 1946 Wielkopolska Klub Baltycki - Poznan Poland POL 03:35,64   
  6. (12312) Stübert, Ruth 1949 SG Neukölln eV Berlin GER 03:37,82   
  7. (15454) Fieguth, Marlies 1948 Turn-und Polizeisportverein(TPSK) Enkenbach GER 03:55,38   
  8. (11159) Mazzei Adolpho, Elza Marina 1946 Esporte Clube Pinheiros BRA 04:11,17   
  9. (11835) Garcia, Leonor 1949 Acuatica Nelson Vargas MEX 04:15,06   
  10. (10437) May, Lyn 1949 Wollongong Masters AUS 04:22,22   
--- 
   (10189) Heinig, Marsha 1946 Rocky Mountain Masters USA  d.n.s.  
   
   (12177) Bure, Harriet 1946 SOIK Hellas SWE 00:00,00 disqu.  
   GK - Swimmer did not finish. 
    
  age group 45 
  1. (11969) Vaca, Laura 1953 Acuatica Nelson Vargas MEX 02:50,89   
  2. (10423) Steadman-Martin, Nancy 1954 Garden State Masters USA 02:56,65   
  3. (13815) Koch, Claudia 1952 1.SV Nördlingen GER 03:04,43   
  4. (11836) Rodriguez, Araceli 1955 Acuatica Nelson Vargas MEX 03:10,96   
  5. (12191) Müller, Ulla 1955 SV Neptun Emden GER 03:12,62   
  6. (12357) Quinn, Phyllis 1955 The Olympic Club USA 03:21,93   
  7. (14716) Juhászné-Tóth, Margit 1953 Bekescsabai Senior HUN 03:22,63   
  8. (14630) Geuter, Kristina 1952 SV Coburg GER 03:29,45   
  9. (10430) Moreira, Giovana 1955 Rio Masters BRA 03:33,16   
  10. (14003) Hermanns, Monika 1955 Mönchengladbacher SV GER 03:35,52   
  11. (12528) Crook, Lorraine 1954 NOFIO Cymru GBR 03:36,94   
  12. (15488) Antoniak, Krystiyna 1953 Wroct. Towarz. Ptywacvie Masters POL 03:42,49   
  13. (11269) Pasquali, Martha 1953 New England Masters USA 03:44,06   
  14. (12738) Gall, Ingrid 1952 SSG Filder-Neckar-Teck GER 03:46,79   
  15. (10359) Buchanan, Lesley Claire 1951 Hills-NHL AUS 03:51,98   
  16. (13636) Fix, Heidrun 1952 TSV Bad Kissingen GER 04:09,35   
  17. (10689) Micallef, Barbara 1953 Wollongong Masters AUS 04:11,21   
--- 
   (14519) Pasti Mioni, Maria Cristina 1954 Esporte Clube Pinheiros BRA  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 40 
  1. (13866) Christ, Renate 1960 SG Dortmund GER 02:45,25   
  2. (14255) Hattle, Judy 1960 Caledonia GBR 02:49,11   
  3. (16162) Niespodziana, Aleksandra 1958 Astoria Bydgoszcz POL 02:53,63   
  4. (11487) Iseppi, Esther 1958 Sihlfish Adliswil SUI 02:56,08   
  5. (14413) Civinova, Vera 1957 Neptun Praha CZE 02:59,13   
  6. (10363) Davie, Clare 1956 Old Edwardian Master RSA 03:01,98   
  7. (10264) Harrelson, JoAnn 1956 St.Petersburg Masters USA 03:06,82   
  8. (16243) Hoffmann, Karin 1958 SG Salach-Süssen GER 03:10,17   
  9. (10415) Hamblett, Rosalind 1957 Heart of England GBR 03:15,53   
  10. (14777) Sobietzki, Jutta 1960 SSKC Poseidon Aschaffenburg GER 03:16,22   
  11. (12255) Kedrova, Olga 1960 Troyka Moscow RUS 03:23,84   
  12. (11855) Manhart, Ursula 1958 Schwimmunion Mödling AUT 03:31,03   
  13. (15524) Coppo, Susana Norma 1959 Circulo de la Fuerza Aerea ARG 03:39,95   
  14. (11165) Reis, Claudia Regina Molla 1960 Academia Competition Brasil BRA 03:40,10   
  15. (12243) Rochtchina, Marina 1956 Troyka Moscow RUS 03:46,67   
  16. (14725) Pappne-Marik, Sarolta 1956 Bekescsabai Senior HUN 03:47,15   
  17. (16681) Wright, Sheryl 1960 Dallas Aquatic Masters USA 03:58,00   
  18. (13700) Kalin, Melinda 1956 El Segunder Masters - Slug 021 USA 04:20,17   
--- 
   (15675) Morrissey, Anne 1960 St. Pauls Swimming Club IRL  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 35 
  1. (14882) Ottke, Gabi 1964 SG Schwimm-Region Karlsruhe GER 02:29,30   
  2. (12033) Kulis, Marzena 1964 A.S. D´Annunzio Nuoto Pescara ITA 02:33,51   
  3. (11131) Da Silva Bertani, Beatriz 1962 Club Atlhetico Paulistano BRA 02:34,06   
  4. (14808) Welting, Laureen Kathryn 1965 Georgia Masters - 004-Gaja USA 02:34,90   
  5. (12589) Ford, June 1962 Humu Masters Swim Team USA 02:39,47   
  6. (11428) Stanford, Cecilia Anne 1961 Cape Town Masters Swimming Club RSA 02:41,25   
  7. (17265) Birkhahn, Lior 1963 M.G.H.Master Givat Haaim ISR 02:43,88   
  8. (11951) Thoms, Daniela 1965 Guetersloher SV GER 02:47,78   
  9. (12796) Maute, Gerlinde 1963 Männer-Schwimm-Verein München 1903 GER 02:48,39   
  10. (14817) Bonn, Sabine 1965 BSV Medizin Marzahn 1990 e.V. GER 02:48,50   
  11. (15293) Theate, Francoise 1963 Castor Club Mons BEL 02:52,94   
  12. (12309) Sucker, Christiane 1963 SG Neukölln eV Berlin GER 03:01,24   
  13. (10293) Benevides Figueiredo, Jesoni Gruska 1962 Masters Ceará BRA 03:09,13   
  14. (13673) Letarte, Sylvie 1963 Equipe CAN 03:20,35   
  15. (13865) Esser, Margarete 1963 ESV Büchen GER 03:45,67   
--- 
   (11200) van Cauteren, Kristin 1964 Lokerse Zwemvereniging BEL  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 30 
  1. (10486) Hill, Susan 1970 Spencer Swim Team GBR 02:31,76   
  2. (15638) Britto, Patricia 1969 Academia 4*1 Fiat Milano BRA 02:33,48   
  3. (10488) Becker, Karen Lynn 1967 Aquatic Club of Temple Terrace USA 02:33,59   
  4. (10171) Scholtyssek, Beate 1968 SG Hanse Bremen GER 02:35,15   
  5. (10623) Steinmetz, Bianca 1969 Eschweger TSV GER 02:36,21   
  6. (16359) Oudkerk, Jolanda 1967 SKG Sprendlingen GER 02:36,57   
  7. (11132) Mutchnik, Eliana 1968 Academia Competition Brasil BRA 02:36,69   
  8. (12643) Easton, Sandie 1969 Arizona Masters Swim Club USA 02:38,00   
  9. (11292) Van Bon-Rosenbrand, Lidia 1970 AZ&PC Amersfoort NED 02:38,41   
  10. (11993) Visser, Linda 1970 Orlando Masters USA 02:39,87   
  11. (10480) Robertson, Kirstin 1969 Spencer Swim Team GBR 02:40,00   
  12. (12695) Forbes, Tiffany 1967 The Olympic Club USA 02:41,77   
  13. (14529) Nakano, Simone 1967 Competition BRA 02:43,10   
  14. (15127) Fernadez de Misa, Escatler Concepcion 1966 Tenerife Master ESP 02:40,14   
  15. (14906) Lazar, Kathrin 1970 1. WV Wunstorf GER 02:53,33   
  16. (11901) Pannach, Claudia 1966 TSV Rot-Weiß-Lörrach GER 02:56,70   
  17. (16781) Katzensteiner, Petra 1970 SC Austria Wien AUT 03:03,26   
  18. (12976) Berrueta Videgaray, Gabriela 1967 Club San Javier MEX 03:05,07   
  19. (10140) Delkeskamp, Sabine 1969 Jülicher Wassersportverein 1923 e.V. GER 03:16,03   
  20. (11841) Gomez-Olvera, Julieta 1968 Acuatica Nelson Vargas MEX 03:20,04   
--- 
   (14958) Klotz, Maira 1970 SV Dachau GER 00:00,00 disqu.  
   GK - Swimmer did not finish. 
    
  age group 25 
  1. (16715) Larsen, Christina Lynbakke 1975 OSLF DEN 02:26,99   
  2. (13805) Bianzani, Laura 1974 T.N.T. Cremona ITA 02:29,67   
  3. (17154) Veldhuizen, Gea 1971 Trivia Groningen NED 02:31,18   
  4. (16117) Döscher, Ulrike 1974 Wasserfreunde 1898 Hannover GER 02:32,54   
  5. (11156) Duppre, Henrietta Lucia 1971 Academia 4*1 Fiat Milano BRA 02:34,28   
  6. (14616) Sievert, Christiane 1972 SVD Tria Essen GER 02:35,32   
  7. (16002) Matzelberger, Gudrun 1971 Welser Turnverein 1862 AUT 02:36,68   
  8. (13609) Sturm, Wibke 1975 SC Delphin Ingolstadt GER 02:37,78   
  9. (17287) Jannot, Karine 1973 Club Nautique du Val d´orge FRA 02:38,96   
  10. (14779) Kelly, Maria 1972 Northampton GBR 02:39,24   
  11. (17144) Joling, Liselotte 1975 D.V.C. de Kwakel NED 02:41,31   
  12. (14142) Fernandez, Carolina 1973 Valle Arriba Athletic Club VEN 02:41,91   
  13. (15348) Mikovic, Sandra 1973 Wasserfreunde Wuppertal GER 02:46,33   
  14. (10242) Degenkolbe, Tanja 1973 S.V.Neptun Herne GER 02:47,03   
  15. (10133) Henssen, Nicole 1971 Jülicher Wassersportverein 1923 e.V. GER 02:47,78   
  16. (15968) Török, Dr., Enikö 1971 Dr.Regele Károly Senior Úszóklub HUN 02:48,09   
  17. (11512) O´Grady, Rebecca 1975 Barnet Copthall GBR 02:49,22   
  18. (13965) Lüttgens, Ute 1971 VFR Übach-Pahlenberg GER 02:49,55   
  19. (16319) Mikhailova, Elena 1974 Moscow Swimming Club,NEPTUNE RUS 02:51,00   
  20. (10588) Vos, Marleen 1974 Zen PC de Houtub NED 02:51,07   
  21. (15945) Thiemann, Anke 1975 SC Wasserfreunde München GER 02:51,32   
  22. (13200) Pastrelli Kamada, Yara 1972 SG Kreis Starnberg GER 02:52,28   
  23. (12359) Stok, Kim 1973 SSG Reutlingen - Tübingen GER 02:52,82   
  24. (16072) Wittmann, Silke 1972 SV Region Stuttgart GER 02:56,50   
  25. (17256) Bräuer, Uta 1972 Berliner Schwimmclub Delphin GER 02:57,07   
  26. (11556) Hechel, Katja 1971 SG Leonberg-Renningen GER 02:57,80   
  27. (15437) Schwindt, Tanja 1975 SG Elbe GER 03:06,83   
  28. (12612) Hanson, Michaela 1973 BADS GBR 03:07,94   
  29. (10254) Farris, Emily 1971 St.Petersburg Masters USA 03:10,14   
--- 
   (10753) Mc Endoo, Laura 1974 City of Newcastle GBR  d.n.s.  
   
   (13201) Korres, Carolin 1973 SG Kreis Starnberg GER 03:04,74 disqu.  
   BfE - Did not bring arms forward over water. 
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT