ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
USMS long course nationals - day 4
8/10/2013-8/10/2013
Mission Viejo, CA USA


    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals                      8/10/2013 - 9:34 AM
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 23  Men 18-24 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:44.53  8/21/2010 PETER GALAN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jezek, Jacob J         19 LVM               5:10.00    4:53.66  
                 31.25      1:07.94 (36.69)
        1:45.43 (37.49)     2:21.47 (36.04)
        3:05.09 (43.62)     3:48.69 (43.60)
        4:22.72 (34.03)     4:53.66 (30.94)
  2 Weisbecker, Brian T    19 MVN               4:43.53    5:07.96  
                 30.71      1:05.81 (35.10)
        1:47.43 (41.62)     2:28.21 (40.78)
        3:11.52 (43.31)     3:55.92 (44.40)
        4:32.07 (36.15)     5:07.96 (35.89)
  3 Alders, Alec           24 ROSE              5:05.09    5:15.73  
                 30.06      1:08.75 (38.69)
        1:48.53 (39.78)     2:27.25 (38.72)
        3:15.24 (47.99)     4:04.73 (49.49)
        4:39.82 (35.09)     5:15.73 (35.91)
  4 Schuster, Brian        24 SSBM              5:25.00    5:42.87  
                 35.21                     
            1:59.82 ( )     2:42.06 (42.24)
                                4:24.34 ( )
        5:03.53 (39.19)     5:42.87 (39.34)
 
 Event 23  Men 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:30.05  9/12/2009 DIOGO YABE, BRA
         NATL: N 4:32.19  8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Acosta, Joel A         25 SFTL              4:55.13    5:02.04  
                 30.31      1:05.73 (35.42)
        1:45.82 (40.09)     2:25.95 (40.13)
        3:09.64 (43.69)     3:53.16 (43.52)
        4:28.53 (35.37)     5:02.04 (33.51)
  2 Benoit, Matthew        26 TOC               5:10.00    5:13.25  
                 31.33      1:08.23 (36.90)
        1:49.14 (40.91)     2:29.18 (40.04)
        3:12.82 (43.64)     3:57.92 (45.10)
        4:36.08 (38.16)     5:13.25 (37.17)
  3 Jackson, Joseph D      28 MAAC              6:05.36    5:43.99  
                 33.58      1:12.96 (39.38)
        2:02.77 (49.81)     2:48.64 (45.87)
        3:36.92 (48.28)     4:25.64 (48.72)
        5:06.41 (40.77)     5:43.99 (37.58)
  4 Lehmann, Karl M        28 SMS               5:42.00    5:45.29  
                 32.66      1:12.47 (39.81)
        1:58.87 (46.40)     2:45.63 (46.76)
        3:34.79 (49.16)     4:24.76 (49.97)
        5:05.71 (40.95)     5:45.29 (39.58)
  5 Clavijo, Luis F        28 WH2O              6:50.00    5:45.51  
                 36.60      1:19.53 (42.93)
        2:04.46 (44.93)     2:47.82 (43.36)
        3:38.00 (50.18)     4:28.00 (50.00)
        5:06.94 (38.94)     5:45.51 (38.57)
 
 Event 23  Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:24.11  3/9/2013  LUKASZ WOJT, POL
         NATL: N 4:40.22  7/9/1994  SEAN MURPHY
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dorr, John W           30 TOC               4:55.42    4:50.09  
                 28.97      1:01.73 (32.76)
        1:40.38 (38.65)     2:18.70 (38.32)
        2:59.55 (40.85)     3:41.02 (41.47)
        4:15.88 (34.86)     4:50.09 (34.21)
  2 Wadley, Wadley         34 WH2O              5:09.06    5:01.94  
                 31.30      1:06.81 (35.51)
        1:50.81 (44.00)     2:33.92 (43.11)
        3:15.32 (41.40)     3:57.31 (41.99)
        4:30.53 (33.22)     5:01.94 (31.41)
  3 Gaines, Billy          32 LVM               5:05.00    5:08.56  
                 29.52      1:04.48 (34.96)
        1:45.75 (41.27)     2:25.93 (40.18)
        3:11.97 (46.04)     3:59.28 (47.31)
        4:34.15 (34.87)     5:08.56 (34.41)
  4 Roper, Matthew D       32 DAM               5:44.80    5:22.72  
                 30.89      1:08.19 (37.30)
        1:50.75 (42.56)     2:32.63 (41.88)
        3:20.61 (47.98)     4:09.56 (48.95)
        4:46.47 (36.91)     5:22.72 (36.25)
  5 Swick, John T          30 ARIZ              5:16.43    5:22.93  
                 34.60      1:15.73 (41.13)
        1:59.30 (43.57)     2:42.03 (42.73)
        3:26.24 (44.21)     4:12.23 (45.99)
        4:48.75 (36.52)     5:22.93 (34.18)
  6 Crosby, Michael E      34 WH2O              5:25.49    5:28.85  
                 32.45      1:12.39 (39.94)
        1:56.05 (43.66)     2:38.17 (42.12)
        3:24.99 (46.82)     4:11.94 (46.95)
        4:50.46 (38.52)     5:28.85 (38.39)
  7 Blatnik, Jeffrey       34 NOVA              5:35.00    5:33.68  
                 35.05      1:15.63 (40.58)
        1:57.31 (41.68)     2:39.25 (41.94)
        3:27.65 (48.40)     4:16.31 (48.66)
        4:55.94 (39.63)     5:33.68 (37.74)
 
 Event 23  Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:42.45  3/28/2002 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
         NATL: N 4:34.10  7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Olver, Brian J         36 WH2O              5:12.25    5:08.27  
                 30.71      1:06.22 (35.51)
        1:46.48 (40.26)     2:25.90 (39.42)
        3:10.52 (44.62)     3:55.66 (45.14)
        4:32.93 (37.27)     5:08.27 (35.34)
  2 Hoffmeister, Stefan    35 NOVA              5:29.70    5:18.45  
                 33.10      1:11.30 (38.20)
        1:52.76 (41.46)     2:33.19 (40.43)
        3:19.14 (45.95)     4:05.62 (46.48)
        4:42.45 (36.83)     5:18.45 (36.00)
  3 Merlo, Mark W          35 NOVA              5:50.28    5:27.19  
                 33.21      1:11.95 (38.74)
        1:56.27 (44.32)     2:39.88 (43.61)
        3:26.70 (46.82)     4:13.63 (46.93)
        4:51.01 (37.38)     5:27.19 (36.18)
  4 Juiris, Peter          39 UNAT              5:35.44    5:28.46  
                 32.94      1:11.50 (38.56)
        1:54.54 (43.04)     2:37.96 (43.42)
        3:26.44 (48.48)     4:14.09 (47.65)
        4:51.73 (37.64)     5:28.46 (36.73)
  5 Jackson, Scott J       38 NOVA              5:36.63    5:38.69  
                 34.13      1:13.77 (39.64)
        2:00.00 (46.23)     2:45.80 (45.80)
        3:32.65 (46.85)     4:20.47 (47.82)
        5:00.95 (40.48)     5:38.69 (37.74)
  6 Keim, John             38 ROSE              6:12.89    5:46.72  
                 33.70      1:13.84 (40.14)
        2:00.98 (47.14)     2:46.75 (45.77)
        3:37.40 (50.65)     4:27.53 (50.13)
        5:08.67 (41.14)     5:46.72 (38.05)
 -- Sandvig, Justin K      36 MVN               6:09.82         DQ  
 
 Event 23  Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:43.00  6/12/2012 UWE VOLK, GER
         NATL: N 4:49.42  8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sway, David A          40 USF               4:54.77    4:56.57  
                 30.97      1:06.43 (35.46)
        1:45.09 (38.66)     2:23.50 (38.41)
        3:06.83 (43.33)     3:49.93 (43.10)
        4:24.15 (34.22)     4:56.57 (32.42)
  2 Doherty, Kevin J       40 CMS               5:00.41    4:58.81  
                 30.70      1:04.88 (34.18)
        1:43.95 (39.07)     2:21.21 (37.26)
        3:02.97 (41.76)     3:45.46 (42.49)
        4:22.66 (37.20)     4:58.81 (36.15)
  3 Mendez-Ramirez, Libar  40 SDSM              5:06.00    5:08.23  
                 31.50      1:07.22 (35.72)
        1:48.27 (41.05)     2:29.04 (40.77)
        3:12.16 (43.12)     3:56.75 (44.59)
        4:32.90 (36.15)     5:08.23 (35.33)
  4 Hoskinson, Jeff        40 UCI               5:23.58    5:09.20  
                 31.66      1:08.65 (36.99)
        1:48.72 (40.07)     2:29.05 (40.33)
        3:12.74 (43.69)     3:58.73 (45.99)
        4:35.25 (36.52)     5:09.20 (33.95)
  5 Stietzel, Kent J       44 MELO              5:55.37    5:56.70  
                 39.12      1:23.91 (44.79)
        2:13.19 (49.28)     3:02.42 (49.23)
        3:50.90 (48.48)     4:40.16 (49.26)
        5:19.68 (39.52)     5:56.70 (37.02)
  6 Pardo, Robert R        40 SFTL              6:00.12    6:04.32  
                                1:22.82 ( )
        2:12.09 (49.27)     3:00.49 (48.40)
        3:53.03 (52.54)     4:47.40 (54.37)
        5:26.81 (39.41)     6:04.32 (37.51)
  7 Tujo, Christian F      42 OREG              5:45.50    6:06.28  
                 39.41      1:23.95 (44.54)
        2:13.04 (49.09)     3:01.72 (48.68)
        3:52.82 (51.10)     4:45.09 (52.27)
        5:26.16 (41.07)     6:06.28 (40.12)
  8 Ricks, Jeffrey         41 SDSM              7:02.00    6:51.74  
                 37.15      1:27.75 (50.60)
        2:21.71 (53.96)     3:13.86 (52.15)
      4:13.91 (1:00.05)   5:15.16 (1:01.25)
        6:03.59 (48.43)     6:51.74 (48.15)
 -- Cox, Ryan E            40 MVN               5:09.70         DQ  
 -- Mc Bride, Patrick F    44 USF               5:56.43         DQ  
 -- Shim, Pete             41 NOVA              5:55.68         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:44.76  6/12/2012 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
         NATL: N 4:47.65  8/21/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stori, Mark D          48 CHGO              5:30.00    5:09.57  
                 31.75      1:07.84 (36.09)
        1:50.22 (42.38)     2:30.87 (40.65)
        3:14.23 (43.36)     3:57.75 (43.52)
        4:34.51 (36.76)     5:09.57 (35.06)
  2 Koehler, Doug J        47 CVMM              5:48.02    5:30.00  
                 34.99      1:15.84 (40.85)
        2:01.54 (45.70)     2:46.85 (45.31)
        3:32.12 (45.27)     4:18.85 (46.73)
        4:55.46 (36.61)     5:30.00 (34.54)
  3 Edge, Jonathan A       47 SCMC              5:45.00    5:34.01  
                 34.66      1:14.91 (40.25)
        2:01.51 (46.60)     2:47.77 (46.26)
        3:34.18 (46.41)     4:21.85 (47.67)
        4:59.34 (37.49)     5:34.01 (34.67)
  4 Borton, Dan            45 ROSE              5:47.75    5:43.39  
                 34.22                     
            1:59.17 ( )     2:42.09 (42.92)
        3:33.59 (51.50)     4:24.83 (51.24)
        5:04.18 (39.35)     5:43.39 (39.21)
  5 Thompson, Anthony G    49 MOVY              5:58.36    5:59.74  
                 33.58      1:16.90 (43.32)
        2:09.26 (52.36)     2:57.02 (47.76)
        3:46.01 (48.99)     4:35.25 (49.24)
        5:19.51 (44.26)     5:59.74 (40.23)
  6 Lanterman, Scott J     48 MVM               6:05.00    6:14.65  
                 35.58      1:16.07 (40.49)
        2:06.61 (50.54)     2:58.27 (51.66)
        3:52.22 (53.95)     4:46.81 (54.59)
        5:32.20 (45.39)     6:14.65 (42.45)
  7 Everett, Douglas D     49 ARIZ              9:00.00    7:43.20  
                 47.19      1:46.70 (59.51)
      2:52.98 (1:06.28)   3:54.17 (1:01.19)
      5:00.38 (1:06.21)   6:07.32 (1:06.94)
        6:56.18 (48.86)     7:43.20 (47.02)
  8 Whitehead, Michael L   48 ROSE              7:30.00    7:47.58  
                 50.36    1:54.81 (1:04.45)
      3:02.38 (1:07.57)   4:07.53 (1:05.15)
      5:09.65 (1:02.12)   6:11.03 (1:01.38)
        6:59.74 (48.71)     7:47.58 (47.84)
 -- Magee, Mark A          45 LVM               5:00.81         DQ  
 -- Shaffer, Mike G        48 VCM               5:17.50         NS  
 -- Vargo, Chris           49 PSP               6:10.57         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:53.69  8/2/2010  MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA
         NATL: N 5:04.32  7/26/2009 JAMIE FOWLER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren D       50 STAN              4:58.98    4:57.93N 
                 30.00      1:04.48 (34.48)
        1:43.97 (39.49)     2:22.60 (38.63)
        3:05.74 (43.14)     3:49.38 (43.64)
        4:24.34 (34.96)     4:57.93 (33.59)
  2 Baker, Dennis G        52 OREG              4:57.22    5:02.51N 
                 31.14      1:05.57 (34.43)
        1:45.36 (39.79)     2:23.87 (38.51)
        3:09.25 (45.38)     3:54.80 (45.55)
        4:29.22 (34.42)     5:02.51 (33.29)
  3 Rasmussen, Anders M    50 TXLA              5:07.51    5:11.97  
                 30.74      1:07.94 (37.20)
        1:49.08 (41.14)     2:29.16 (40.08)
        3:12.61 (43.45)     3:58.24 (45.63)
        4:36.54 (38.30)     5:11.97 (35.43)
  4 Harper, Buzz L         54 LAPS              6:00.00    5:25.63  
                 36.20      1:17.09 (40.89)
        1:58.79 (41.70)     2:39.02 (40.23)
        3:26.56 (47.54)     4:14.57 (48.01)
        4:51.08 (36.51)     5:25.63 (34.55)
  5 Melanson, Edward L     51 CMS               5:28.09    5:29.90  
                 33.54      1:11.61 (38.07)
        1:55.77 (44.16)     2:38.70 (42.93)
        3:27.51 (48.81)     4:16.45 (48.94)
        4:54.28 (37.83)     5:29.90 (35.62)
  6 Matysek, Jim           54 SYSM              5:55.48    6:01.79  
                 38.50      1:22.90 (44.40)
        2:12.77 (49.87)     3:01.75 (48.98)
        3:50.57 (48.82)     4:40.16 (49.59)
        5:22.17 (42.01)     6:01.79 (39.62)
  7 Crowe, Kevin J         51 SCAQ              7:30.00    6:07.93  
                 36.45      1:18.92 (42.47)
        2:11.12 (52.20)     2:59.70 (48.58)
        3:53.61 (53.91)     4:46.54 (52.93)
        5:27.89 (41.35)     6:07.93 (40.04)
  8 Washburne, Brent C     52 OREG              6:18.93    6:14.84  
                 36.62      1:20.36 (43.74)
        2:09.67 (49.31)     2:59.06 (49.39)
        3:55.67 (56.61)     4:51.96 (56.29)
        5:33.22 (41.26)     6:14.84 (41.62)
  9 Ireland, Bill          54 SCAQ              6:04.14    6:23.26  
                 36.29      1:17.78 (41.49)
        2:08.84 (51.06)     2:59.97 (51.13)
        3:59.56 (59.59)     4:58.95 (59.39)
        5:41.86 (42.91)     6:23.26 (41.40)
 10 Smelt, Chris           50 NOVA              6:00.00    6:29.78  
                 40.65      1:28.09 (47.44)
        2:20.21 (52.12)     3:12.67 (52.46)
        4:06.35 (53.68)     5:04.47 (58.12)
        5:48.35 (43.88)     6:29.78 (41.43)
 11 Campbell, Chris        52 MVM               6:40.00    6:44.23  
                 38.09      1:25.23 (47.14)
      2:26.47 (1:01.24)     3:21.76 (55.29)
        4:18.76 (57.00)     5:17.82 (59.06)
        6:01.22 (43.40)     6:44.23 (43.01)
 -- Neiswonger, Richard J  54 MVN               6:24.00         NS  
 -- Ozun, Sabri            50 LVM               6:24.00         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:04.07  7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA
         NATL: N 5:04.07  7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sauer, Jim             56 TXLA              5:12.72    5:11.50  
                 32.08      1:08.25 (36.17)
        1:49.17 (40.92)     2:29.99 (40.82)
        3:14.28 (44.29)     3:59.98 (45.70)
        4:36.34 (36.36)     5:11.50 (35.16)
  2 Seibt, Andreas K       55 IM                5:45.00    5:26.08  
                 33.71      1:13.40 (39.69)
        1:55.64 (42.24)     2:36.63 (40.99)
        3:25.02 (48.39)     4:13.80 (48.78)
        4:50.67 (36.87)     5:26.08 (35.41)
  3 Callahan, Jim          56 UNAT              5:37.77    5:31.83  
                 36.02      1:15.86 (39.84)
        2:01.87 (46.01)     2:45.68 (43.81)
        3:32.55 (46.87)     4:20.32 (47.77)
        4:57.47 (37.15)     5:31.83 (34.36)
  4 Carlsen, Glenn         56 CMSC              5:41.45    5:39.71  
                 36.09      1:15.41 (39.32)
        2:03.41 (48.00)     2:49.77 (46.36)
        3:37.06 (47.29)     4:24.09 (47.03)
        5:02.50 (38.41)     5:39.71 (37.21)
  5 Morales, John R        55 SRM               5:40.44    5:40.58  
                 34.73      1:14.57 (39.84)
        1:59.63 (45.06)     2:44.70 (45.07)
        3:34.36 (49.66)     4:24.57 (50.21)
        5:03.40 (38.83)     5:40.58 (37.18)
  6 Hendrick, Marty        55 SFTL              6:08.88    5:46.78  
                 34.24      1:16.81 (42.57)
        2:01.27 (44.46)     2:45.73 (44.46)
        3:37.37 (51.64)     4:27.77 (50.40)
        5:08.48 (40.71)     5:46.78 (38.30)
  7 Vandam, David K        58 TXLA              5:49.77    5:55.88  
                 35.58      1:16.33 (40.75)
        2:02.86 (46.53)     2:49.19 (46.33)
        3:41.79 (52.60)     4:35.22 (53.43)
        5:16.37 (41.15)     5:55.88 (39.51)
  8 Seagraves, Bob A       57 RRM               5:53.31    5:56.80  
                 37.48      1:20.15 (42.67)
        2:07.15 (47.00)     2:52.23 (45.08)
        3:47.09 (54.86)     4:39.39 (52.30)
        5:19.57 (40.18)     5:56.80 (37.23)
  9 Soderstrom, Tom J      55 ROSE              6:27.76    6:19.52  
                 39.82      1:30.10 (50.28)
        2:21.30 (51.20)     3:10.59 (49.29)
        4:03.11 (52.52)     4:56.28 (53.17)
        5:39.10 (42.82)     6:19.52 (40.42)
 10 Sundius, David         55 SOBA              6:38.00    6:53.70  
                 45.83      1:40.51 (54.68)
        2:35.80 (55.29)     3:28.49 (52.69)
        4:26.70 (58.21)     5:26.25 (59.55)
        6:11.53 (45.28)     6:53.70 (42.17)
 11 Strybel, David         58 ROSE              7:48.00    7:07.83  
                 41.81      1:38.93 (57.12)
      2:39.25 (1:00.32)     3:39.01 (59.76)
        4:38.27 (59.26)     5:38.20 (59.93)
        6:23.85 (45.65)     7:07.83 (43.98)
 12 Miller, Jamie A        59 NCMS             10:03.34    9:51.43  
                 56.90    2:11.80 (1:14.90)
      3:47.27 (1:35.47)   5:10.77 (1:23.50)
      6:29.41 (1:18.64)   7:49.02 (1:19.61)
      8:50.38 (1:01.36)   9:51.43 (1:01.05)
 
 Event 23  Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:11.73  7/6/2012  RICK COLELLA, USA
         NATL: N 5:11.73  7/6/2012  RICK COLELLA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bright, David          60 NEM               6:03.18    5:57.58  
                 38.52      1:22.22 (43.70)
        2:08.77 (46.55)     2:54.23 (45.46)
        3:47.76 (53.53)     4:40.97 (53.21)
        5:20.42 (39.45)     5:57.58 (37.16)
  2 Clemmons, Jim          63 MAM               6:04.50    5:58.01  
                 37.10      1:19.12 (42.02)
        2:09.52 (50.40)     2:58.02 (48.50)
        3:48.76 (50.74)     4:39.51 (50.75)
        5:19.23 (39.72)     5:58.01 (38.78)
  3 Bovard, Ralph S        61 MINN              6:30.10    6:38.40  
                 48.81      1:46.16 (57.35)
        2:38.72 (52.56)     3:28.92 (50.20)
        4:22.04 (53.12)     5:16.94 (54.90)
        6:00.07 (43.13)     6:38.40 (38.33)
  4 Rysdon, Jon C          62 IM                6:45.00    6:41.56  
                 41.03      1:29.28 (48.25)
        2:19.84 (50.56)     3:09.60 (49.76)
      4:12.34 (1:02.74)   5:13.02 (1:00.68)
        5:58.89 (45.87)     6:41.56 (42.67)
  5 Morris, Stephen L      62 PCAT              6:30.43    6:57.27  
                 50.80      1:49.51 (58.71)
        2:41.87 (52.36)     3:31.98 (50.11)
        4:29.70 (57.72)     5:27.18 (57.48)
        6:12.87 (45.69)     6:57.27 (44.40)
  6 Lucas, James B         63 SCAQ              8:15.00    7:57.89  
                 50.02    1:55.21 (1:05.19)
      2:58.34 (1:03.13)                    
            5:02.97 ( )   6:06.80 (1:03.83)
        7:04.49 (57.69)     7:57.89 (53.40)
 -- Van Nort, Steven       62 LAPS              6:19.51         DQ  
 
 Event 23  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:52.50  7/6/2012  GEORGE WENDT, USA
         NATL: N 5:52.50  7/6/2012  GEORGE WENDT
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Couch, Bob E           66 SYSM              6:13.66    6:14.44  
                 37.61      1:23.43 (45.82)
        2:16.00 (52.57)     3:06.63 (50.63)
        3:59.05 (52.42)     4:52.75 (53.70)
        5:34.65 (41.90)     6:14.44 (39.79)
  2 McColly, Michael       68 PSM               6:40.00    6:30.70  
                 39.74      1:35.95 (56.21)
        2:25.97 (50.02)     3:14.16 (48.19)
        4:10.31 (56.15)     5:07.59 (57.28)
        5:50.50 (42.91)     6:30.70 (40.20)
  3 Willis, Gregory B      65 LAPS              7:20.22    7:23.53  
                 46.58      1:41.56 (54.98)
        2:39.01 (57.45)     3:36.40 (57.39)
      4:40.74 (1:04.34)   5:47.60 (1:06.86)
        6:35.31 (47.71)     7:23.53 (48.22)
  4 Berkedal, David J      65 TCC               8:29.00    8:25.29  
                 51.59    1:53.32 (1:01.73)
      3:02.60 (1:09.28)   4:08.11 (1:05.51)
      5:19.12 (1:11.01)   6:29.22 (1:10.10)
        7:28.16 (58.94)     8:25.29 (57.13)
 
 Event 23  Men 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:57.81  5/1/2009  BARRY YOUNG, NZL
         NATL: N 6:24.76  7/6/2012  TOM LANDIS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reed, Ed               70 CTMS              6:46.80    6:45.24  
                 46.39      1:42.30 (55.91)
                                3:30.74 ( )
        4:29.46 (58.72)     5:26.80 (57.34)
        6:06.89 (40.09)     6:45.24 (38.35)
  2 Hamilton, Raymond H    70 AKMS              7:48.02    8:29.40  
                 52.34      1:50.33 (57.99)
      3:04.42 (1:14.09)   4:19.11 (1:14.69)
      5:29.14 (1:10.03)   6:36.88 (1:07.74)
        7:33.82 (56.94)     8:29.40 (55.58)
  3 Hahm, Martin R         72 PHX              10:33.41   10:12.66  
               1:10.34    2:27.48 (1:17.14)
      3:46.18 (1:18.70)   5:10.47 (1:24.29)
      6:27.48 (1:17.01)   7:45.86 (1:18.38)
      9:02.89 (1:17.03)  10:12.66 (1:09.77)
  4 Hale, Art              71 MVN              11:47.38   13:41.99  
               1:37.62    3:24.76 (1:47.14)
      5:14.30 (1:49.54)   7:06.45 (1:52.15)
      9:02.87 (1:56.42)  10:56.72 (1:53.85)
     13:41.99 (2:45.27)                    
 -- Ronay, Peter E         71 ROSE              8:20.00         DQ  
 
 Event 23  Men 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:48.48  6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA
         NATL: N 6:48.48  6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Van Horn, William G    75 TOC               7:50.00    7:43.18  
                 54.72    2:00.53 (1:05.81)
        2:58.64 (58.11)     3:57.65 (59.01)
      5:04.78 (1:07.13)   6:12.52 (1:07.74)
        6:58.97 (46.45)     7:43.18 (44.21)
  2 Painter, David J       75 GOLD              8:08.00    7:54.41  
                                1:48.87 ( )
                                3:53.49 ( )
                                6:05.74 ( )
      7:54.41 (1:48.67)                    
  3 Fasbender, Barry A     76 STAN              8:21.78    8:10.48  
               1:00.08    2:07.44 (1:07.36)
      3:13.01 (1:05.57)   4:16.68 (1:03.67)
      5:24.18 (1:07.50)   6:30.28 (1:06.10)
        7:20.87 (50.59)     8:10.48 (49.61)
 
 Event 23  Men 80-84 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 7:12.63  6/23/2011 GIULIO DIVANO, ITA
         NATL: N 7:47.73  8/10/2006 THOMAS MAINE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tanner, Frank          82 SDSM              8:00.00    8:48.30  
               1:02.93    2:20.98 (1:18.05)
      3:29.65 (1:08.67)   4:37.40 (1:07.75)
      5:52.71 (1:15.31)   7:08.07 (1:15.36)
        7:56.61 (48.54)     8:48.30 (51.69)
  2 Mitchell, Tom          80 SDSM              9:32.00   10:18.78  
               1:08.44    2:38.00 (1:29.56)
      4:03.68 (1:25.68)   5:32.59 (1:28.91)
      6:50.76 (1:18.17)   8:10.22 (1:19.46)
      9:15.15 (1:04.93)  10:18.78 (1:03.63)
  3 Grohe, William E       80 USF              12:28.50   12:33.47  
               1:43.79    3:53.29 (2:09.50)
      5:21.91 (1:28.62)   6:50.93 (1:29.02)
      8:35.29 (1:44.36)  10:19.55 (1:44.26)
     11:26.39 (1:06.84)  12:33.47 (1:07.08)




    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals 
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 24  Women 18-24 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:08.00  8/10/2010 JAMIE MARKS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gehrich, Megan N       20 MVN               5:00.00    5:22.79  
                 34.80      1:13.26 (38.46)
        1:54.68 (41.42)     2:35.63 (40.95)
        3:22.55 (46.92)     4:09.60 (47.05)
        4:46.98 (37.38)     5:22.79 (35.81)
  2 Hughes, Olivia         19 MVN               5:12.02    5:31.47  
                 33.82      1:12.57 (38.75)
        1:56.85 (44.28)     2:40.59 (43.74)
        3:28.14 (47.55)     4:16.89 (48.75)
        4:54.94 (38.05)     5:31.47 (36.53)
  3 Lee, Sandra K          24 ROSE              6:30.00    6:01.58  
                 37.05      1:22.06 (45.01)
        2:07.05 (44.99)     2:52.79 (45.74)
        3:43.86 (51.07)     4:37.18 (53.32)
        5:20.07 (42.89)     6:01.58 (41.51)
  4 Lambert, Megan         21 CTSM              5:53.86    6:01.98  
                 36.20      1:18.88 (42.68)
        2:08.52 (49.64)     2:57.10 (48.58)
        3:48.19 (51.09)     4:40.11 (51.92)
        5:22.18 (42.07)     6:01.98 (39.80)
  5 Helgesen, Kelsey L     23 ROSE              7:00.00    6:26.91  
                 35.73      1:20.21 (44.48)
        2:13.88 (53.67)     3:05.90 (52.02)
        4:03.21 (57.31)     5:01.16 (57.95)
        5:44.75 (43.59)     6:26.91 (42.16)
  6 Baldwin, Tricia A      23 SKY               8:42.44    8:51.23  
               1:03.05                     
            3:28.77 ( )   4:32.61 (1:03.84)
      5:46.10 (1:13.49)   7:00.24 (1:14.14)
        7:54.95 (54.71)     8:51.23 (56.28)
 -- Magnusson, Kristine K  23 ROSE              6:40.00         DQ  
 -- Chisholm, Hailey M     21 SCAQ              5:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 24  Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:02.78  11/5/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
         NATL: N 5:06.34  7/30/1989 SARA SHAND
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Brown, Adrienne M      28 SBM               6:00.00    5:08.31  
                 32.43      1:09.61 (37.18)
        1:49.92 (40.31)     2:30.03 (40.11)
        3:12.82 (42.79)     3:57.38 (44.56)
        4:33.22 (35.84)     5:08.31 (35.09)
  2 Nelson, Shauna J       25 MMAC              5:30.40    5:33.36  
                 34.33      1:12.91 (38.58)
        1:55.18 (42.27)     2:36.74 (41.56)
        3:29.05 (52.31)     4:20.81 (51.76)
        4:57.52 (36.71)     5:33.36 (35.84)
  3 Parker, Emily S        28 SDSM              5:32.73    5:34.53  
                 34.97      1:15.50 (40.53)
        1:57.78 (42.28)     2:38.78 (41.00)
        3:29.84 (51.06)     4:21.34 (51.50)
        4:58.47 (37.13)     5:34.53 (36.06)
  4 Ferritto, Elaine M     28 SCAQ              6:10.50    5:35.65  
                 34.13      1:12.34 (38.21)
        1:55.00 (42.66)     2:37.93 (42.93)
        3:26.96 (49.03)     4:16.76 (49.80)
        4:57.16 (40.40)     5:35.65 (38.49)
  5 Togias, Anna           28 NOVA              5:40.00    5:37.17  
                 36.45      1:18.01 (41.56)
        2:03.74 (45.73)     2:47.56 (43.82)
        3:35.33 (47.77)     4:22.57 (47.24)
        5:00.77 (38.20)     5:37.17 (36.40)
  6 Opdycke, Rendy L       29 NOVA              5:40.09    5:39.80  
                 36.20      1:17.12 (40.92)
        2:00.36 (43.24)     2:41.85 (41.49)
        3:34.46 (52.61)     4:27.03 (52.57)
        5:03.94 (36.91)     5:39.80 (35.86)
  7 Tonelli, Marlena L     25 CHGO              6:02.60    5:43.18  
                 35.90      1:18.93 (43.03)
        2:05.44 (46.51)     2:50.96 (45.52)
        3:37.71 (46.75)     4:24.87 (47.16)
        5:04.67 (39.80)     5:43.18 (38.51)
  8 Van Erden, Jayme K     28 RMST              5:38.80    5:46.58  
                 35.38      1:17.23 (41.85)
        2:02.61 (45.38)                    
            3:37.33 ( )     4:28.22 (50.89)
        5:07.33 (39.11)     5:46.58 (39.25)
  9 Schumacher, Jen M      28 NOVA              6:14.56    5:49.29  
                 37.79      1:20.00 (42.21)
        2:07.92 (47.92)     2:53.42 (45.50)
        3:41.27 (47.85)     4:29.32 (48.05)
        5:09.97 (40.65)     5:49.29 (39.32)
 10 Walker, Sarah E        29 CMS               6:02.02    6:01.78  
                 37.06      1:21.94 (44.88)
        2:12.29 (50.35)     3:01.05 (48.76)
        3:51.08 (50.03)     4:42.95 (51.87)
        5:23.57 (40.62)     6:01.78 (38.21)
 11 Capizzi, Stefanie      26 ROSE              6:02.45    6:29.59  
                 37.05      1:24.19 (47.14)
        2:15.50 (51.31)     3:06.30 (50.80)
        4:00.77 (54.47)     4:57.87 (57.10)
        5:44.46 (46.59)     6:29.59 (45.13)
 
 Event 24  Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:56.08  11/8/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
         NATL: N 4:47.06  6/29/2008 ERIKA ERNDL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Merlo, Ashley          32 NOVA              6:08.85    6:06.04  
                 39.64      1:25.86 (46.22)
        2:10.45 (44.59)     2:54.01 (43.56)
        3:49.46 (55.45)     4:43.69 (54.23)
        5:25.13 (41.44)     6:06.04 (40.91)
  2 Bounds, Brandy S       32 NOVA              6:33.06    6:09.54  
                 39.94      1:28.58 (48.64)
        2:15.98 (47.40)     3:02.26 (46.28)
        3:54.38 (52.12)     4:46.85 (52.47)
        5:28.26 (41.41)     6:09.54 (41.28)
  3 Perrey, Jenny          33 NOVA              6:32.00    6:17.65  
                 39.33      1:25.89 (46.56)
        2:19.52 (53.63)     3:10.15 (50.63)
        4:02.69 (52.54)     4:54.75 (52.06)
        5:36.65 (41.90)     6:17.65 (41.00)
  4 King, Rebecca L        33 SMS               6:32.49    6:27.35  
                 38.62      1:24.99 (46.37)
        2:13.89 (48.90)     3:01.75 (47.86)
        3:58.18 (56.43)     4:57.23 (59.05)
        5:42.55 (45.32)     6:27.35 (44.80)
  5 Lassonde, Kristin      31 ROSE              6:58.73    6:49.59  
                 39.81      1:32.28 (52.47)
        2:23.31 (51.03)     3:15.60 (52.29)
        4:15.22 (59.62)   5:15.97 (1:00.75)
        6:02.57 (46.60)     6:49.59 (47.02)
  6 Staub, Caroline S      34 NOVA              7:08.47    6:55.39  
                 44.62      1:38.12 (53.50)
        2:32.91 (54.79)     3:27.81 (54.90)
        4:21.96 (54.15)     5:18.92 (56.96)
        6:08.21 (49.29)     6:55.39 (47.18)
  7 Stutz, Kathleen J      31 SYSM              8:00.00    7:53.12  
                 52.36    1:54.69 (1:02.33)
      3:05.66 (1:10.97)   4:13.06 (1:07.40)
      5:13.11 (1:00.05)   6:13.80 (1:00.69)
        7:05.23 (51.43)     7:53.12 (47.89)
 
 Event 24  Women 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:59.59  6/16/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
         NATL: N 5:02.67  8/15/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bertelink, Cindy       38 ETOB              5:23.90    5:21.64  
                 32.78      1:09.87 (37.09)
        1:54.85 (44.98)     2:38.09 (43.24)
        3:23.87 (45.78)     4:10.05 (46.18)
        4:46.42 (36.37)     5:21.64 (35.22)
  2 Hawes, Liz A           37 SBM               6:30.00    5:51.65  
                 36.03      1:20.29 (44.26)
        2:04.42 (44.13)     2:48.92 (44.50)
        3:41.08 (52.16)     4:33.48 (52.40)
        5:13.21 (39.73)     5:51.65 (38.44)
  3 Motherway, Nancy       37 SCAQ              7:00.00    6:24.96  
                 39.01      1:32.24 (53.23)
        2:23.45 (51.21)     3:13.41 (49.96)
        4:04.93 (51.52)     4:58.30 (53.37)
        5:42.01 (43.71)     6:24.96 (42.95)
  4 Kramer, Stephanie      39 NOVA              6:36.58    6:31.89  
                 40.17      1:36.42 (56.25)
        2:28.71 (52.29)     3:18.48 (49.77)
                                5:05.43 ( )
        5:48.23 (42.80)     6:31.89 (43.66)
  5 Anderson, Karla        38 PSP               8:00.00    7:34.02  
                 47.73      1:43.87 (56.14)
      2:46.26 (1:02.39)   3:47.54 (1:01.28)
      4:50.52 (1:02.98)   5:53.97 (1:03.45)
        6:45.53 (51.56)     7:34.02 (48.49)
 -- May, Meredith E        39 MVN               6:31.81         DQ  
 
 Event 24  Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:09.83  8/1/2004  K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         NATL: N 5:09.83  8/1/2004  K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          43 UNAT              5:37.22    5:32.25  
                 33.41      1:10.77 (37.36)
        1:54.54 (43.77)     2:38.07 (43.53)
        3:26.62 (48.55)     4:15.22 (48.60)
        4:54.95 (39.73)     5:32.25 (37.30)
  2 Rublein, Susanne P     43 MAM               6:20.43    6:21.55  
                 44.57      1:32.41 (47.84)
        2:22.10 (49.69)     3:11.88 (49.78)
        4:03.93 (52.05)     4:55.59 (51.66)
        5:38.81 (43.22)     6:21.55 (42.74)
  3 Chesley, Jana P        41 ROSE              6:37.58    6:36.23  
                 39.64      1:29.86 (50.22)
        2:22.81 (52.95)     3:14.27 (51.46)
        4:10.90 (56.63)   5:11.36 (1:00.46)
        5:53.82 (42.46)     6:36.23 (42.41)
  4 Koehler, Deanna C      44 CVMM              6:49.53    6:36.34  
                 39.56      1:27.19 (47.63)
      2:27.39 (1:00.20)     3:25.25 (57.86)
        4:17.60 (52.35)     5:11.86 (54.26)
        5:55.09 (43.23)     6:36.34 (41.25)
  5 Zawistoski, Lisa W     44 COTO              6:45.89    6:59.18  
                 41.50      1:33.81 (52.31)
      2:34.65 (1:00.84)     3:34.57 (59.92)
        4:30.42 (55.85)     5:26.51 (56.09)
        6:12.50 (45.99)     6:59.18 (46.68)
  6 Volz, Kristin R        40 SFTL              6:58.13    7:45.40  
                 54.54      1:53.91 (59.37)
      2:57.72 (1:03.81)   4:00.15 (1:02.43)
        4:58.79 (58.64)   5:59.26 (1:00.47)
        6:54.15 (54.89)     7:45.40 (51.25)
 -- Melrose, Heather       40 BGWM              7:22.76         DQ  
 
 Event 24  Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:13.85  9/5/2008  K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         NATL: N 5:13.85  9/5/2008  K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stone, Stephanie       46 PCAT              5:40.43    5:30.74  
                 35.64      1:16.15 (40.51)
        1:58.38 (42.23)     2:39.28 (40.90)
        3:28.43 (49.15)     4:18.46 (50.03)
        4:54.95 (36.49)     5:30.74 (35.79)
  2 Friedlander, Rebecca   47 CMS               6:08.87    6:06.19  
                 36.67      1:18.47 (41.80)
        2:08.00 (49.53)     2:56.18 (48.18)
        3:50.74 (54.56)     4:47.61 (56.87)
        5:27.76 (40.15)     6:06.19 (38.43)
  3 Qualls-Kalafut, Mary   48 GAJA              6:48.00    6:36.49  
                 40.82      1:29.91 (49.09)
        2:22.33 (52.42)     3:13.96 (51.63)
        4:13.30 (59.34)   5:13.53 (1:00.23)
        5:56.27 (42.74)     6:36.49 (40.22)
  4 Sorenson, T            47 MVN               6:28.30    6:37.13  
                 43.83      1:36.21 (52.38)
        2:25.77 (49.56)     3:15.24 (49.47)
        4:11.45 (56.21)     5:09.25 (57.80)
        5:53.81 (44.56)     6:37.13 (43.32)
  5 Richter, Jenny         45 MVN               8:01.39    9:00.37  
               1:02.17    2:11.11 (1:08.94)
      3:24.06 (1:12.95)   4:32.74 (1:08.68)
      5:48.42 (1:15.68)   7:04.71 (1:16.29)
        8:02.77 (58.06)     9:00.37 (57.60)
 -- Nygren, Mary Ann       46 TVM               7:15.50         DQ  
 -- Morgan, Kimberly       46 ROSE              7:35.52         DQ  
 
 Event 24  Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:32.26  2/19/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN
         NATL: N 5:42.80  7/14/2002 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jill S      53 CHIC              5:55.00    5:30.32W 
                 34.31      1:12.21 (37.90)
        1:55.79 (43.58)     2:38.06 (42.27)
        3:27.40 (49.34)     4:16.72 (49.32)
        4:54.45 (37.73)     5:30.32 (35.87)
  2 Najjar, Ellie S        52 CMS               6:05.17    6:04.57  
                 37.17      1:21.79 (44.62)
        2:08.82 (47.03)     2:55.24 (46.42)
        3:50.19 (54.95)     4:45.22 (55.03)
        5:25.59 (40.37)     6:04.57 (38.98)
  3 DeLozier, Anna         50 ARIZ              6:26.99    6:07.67  
                 40.18      1:28.75 (48.57)
        2:15.87 (47.12)     3:01.63 (45.76)
        3:54.84 (53.21)     4:48.33 (53.49)
        5:28.41 (40.08)     6:07.67 (39.26)
  4 Meyer, Marguerite      54 TOC               6:12.00    6:11.09  
                 39.98      1:24.85 (44.87)
        2:12.53 (47.68)     2:59.06 (46.53)
        3:55.32 (56.26)     4:53.96 (58.64)
        5:33.19 (39.23)     6:11.09 (37.90)
  5 Bailey, Monica M       52 ARIZ              6:12.10    6:16.43  
                 42.14      1:30.52 (48.38)
        2:18.61 (48.09)                    
            3:59.03 ( )     4:54.25 (55.22)
        5:35.25 (41.00)     6:16.43 (41.18)
  6 Russell, Jane E        50 DAM               7:00.00    6:21.33  
                 38.28      1:23.01 (44.73)
        2:14.31 (51.30)     3:04.01 (49.70)
        4:00.09 (56.08)     4:57.92 (57.83)
        5:40.65 (42.73)     6:21.33 (40.68)
  7 Brown, Denise H        54 MICH              6:36.87    6:31.58  
                 40.87      1:28.16 (47.29)
        2:18.24 (50.08)     3:07.63 (49.39)
        4:05.79 (58.16)   5:05.82 (1:00.03)
        5:49.33 (43.51)     6:31.58 (42.25)
  8 Hooe, Donna L          51 GAJA              7:13.71    7:16.65  
                 48.77      1:46.65 (57.88)
        2:43.04 (56.39)     3:39.22 (56.18)
      4:41.78 (1:02.56)   5:44.84 (1:03.06)
        6:31.05 (46.21)     7:16.65 (45.60)
  9 Andrade, Rosana        53 MOST              7:06.96    7:31.93  
                 46.45      1:45.14 (58.69)
        2:41.41 (56.27)     3:39.72 (58.31)
      4:45.41 (1:05.69)   5:52.01 (1:06.60)
        6:42.18 (50.17)     7:31.93 (49.75)
 10 Brooks, Sherry M Wend  53 NOVA              8:01.18    8:05.04  
                 52.63    1:54.72 (1:02.09)
      2:59.43 (1:04.71)   4:04.18 (1:04.75)
      5:11.17 (1:06.99)   6:19.25 (1:08.08)
        7:14.83 (55.58)     8:05.04 (50.21)
 11 Krugman, Elaine        51 GAJA              8:30.00    8:15.52  
               1:02.95    2:19.67 (1:16.72)
      3:21.38 (1:01.71)   4:21.93 (1:00.55)
      5:24.02 (1:02.09)   6:27.11 (1:03.09)
        7:23.03 (55.92)     8:15.52 (52.49)
 12 Charles, Michelle K    53 PHX               9:30.00    8:39.20  
               1:04.95    2:18.37 (1:13.42)
      3:25.01 (1:06.64)   4:31.21 (1:06.20)
      5:38.96 (1:07.75)   6:48.94 (1:09.98)
        7:46.19 (57.25)     8:39.20 (53.01)
 
 Event 24  Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:49.40  7/10/2009 LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 5:49.40  7/10/2009 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Crabbe, Colette M      57 OREG              5:55.53    5:53.27  
                 36.73      1:18.10 (41.37)
        2:03.83 (45.73)     2:50.51 (46.68)
        3:41.38 (50.87)     4:32.81 (51.43)
        5:14.17 (41.36)     5:53.27 (39.10)
  2 Spivey, Bonnie L       55 MVN               5:56.44    5:53.54  
                 38.36      1:22.78 (44.42)
        2:08.80 (46.02)     2:51.88 (43.08)
        3:44.90 (53.02)     4:35.86 (50.96)
        5:16.14 (40.28)     5:53.54 (37.40)
  3 Carlsen, Jeanne        55 CMSC              5:56.98    6:16.54  
                 38.80      1:23.90 (45.10)
        2:14.13 (50.23)     3:02.98 (48.85)
        3:56.32 (53.34)     4:52.43 (56.11)
        5:34.94 (42.51)     6:16.54 (41.60)
  4 Nisman, Ronda          59 MOST              6:43.00    6:49.45  
                 44.73      1:40.16 (55.43)
        2:32.61 (52.45)     3:25.96 (53.35)
        4:25.37 (59.41)     5:23.42 (58.05)
        6:06.83 (43.41)     6:49.45 (42.62)
  5 Larson, Linda L        58 SFTL              7:04.79    6:56.03  
                 43.58    1:44.57 (1:00.99)
        2:33.64 (49.07)     3:21.71 (48.07)
      4:25.08 (1:03.37)   5:27.62 (1:02.54)
        6:12.57 (44.95)     6:56.03 (43.46)
  6 Terhorst, Hermine M    55 SRM               6:48.00    7:00.97  
                 46.43    1:48.24 (1:01.81)
        2:43.59 (55.35)     3:36.30 (52.71)
        4:33.60 (57.30)     5:30.43 (56.83)
        6:17.27 (46.84)     7:00.97 (43.70)
  7 Quinn, Phyllis E       58 TOC               7:12.79    7:01.69  
                 49.57      1:43.10 (53.53)
        2:37.97 (54.87)     3:30.46 (52.49)
        4:28.70 (58.24)   5:29.60 (1:00.90)
        6:17.25 (47.65)     7:01.69 (44.44)
  8 Mitchell, Alison A     59 MVN               7:40.21    7:17.91  
                 51.77      1:50.73 (58.96)
        2:46.66 (55.93)     3:43.18 (56.52)
      4:46.75 (1:03.57)   5:48.42 (1:01.67)
        6:34.23 (45.81)     7:17.91 (43.68)
  9 James, Katy            58 ARIZ              7:25.00    7:36.87  
                 49.74      1:48.22 (58.48)
        2:44.03 (55.81)     3:42.10 (58.07)
      4:45.60 (1:03.50)   5:49.22 (1:03.62)
        6:42.63 (53.41)     7:36.87 (54.24)
 -- Osborne, Yolanda       59 MVN              10:29.01         DQ  
 
 Event 24  Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:56.27  7/8/2011  LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 5:56.27  7/8/2011  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte M     63 PSM               6:15.00    6:13.77  
                 38.96      1:24.49 (45.53)
        2:16.20 (51.71)     3:04.64 (48.44)
        4:00.44 (55.80)     4:54.16 (53.72)
        5:35.83 (41.67)     6:13.77 (37.94)
  2 Kohn, Catherine K      60 SLAM              6:53.21    6:45.52  
                 46.98      1:40.05 (53.07)
        2:34.20 (54.15)     3:27.11 (52.91)
        4:21.32 (54.21)     5:16.19 (54.87)
        6:01.68 (45.49)     6:45.52 (43.84)
  3 Alexander, Martha A    64 WCM               7:50.00    7:33.11  
                 49.27    1:51.77 (1:02.50)
      2:54.77 (1:03.00)   3:57.42 (1:02.65)
        4:55.30 (57.88)   5:56.71 (1:01.41)
        6:45.27 (48.56)     7:33.11 (47.84)
  4 Bloomfield, Sue A      61 WMST              7:47.50    7:34.90  
                 49.26    1:52.46 (1:03.20)
      2:54.62 (1:02.16)   3:55.98 (1:01.36)
      4:56.22 (1:00.24)   5:57.72 (1:01.50)
        6:48.18 (50.46)     7:34.90 (46.72)
  5 Seaton, Jessica W      60 WH2O              7:47.73    7:52.84  
                 52.88    1:58.27 (1:05.39)
      3:01.04 (1:02.77)   4:04.79 (1:03.75)
      5:05.16 (1:00.37)   6:07.30 (1:02.14)
        7:01.63 (54.33)     7:52.84 (51.21)
  6 Mayhew, Chris          60 MOST              7:58.26    8:11.10  
                 53.73    1:55.31 (1:01.58)
      3:00.65 (1:05.34)   4:04.21 (1:03.56)
      5:14.52 (1:10.31)   6:24.68 (1:10.16)
        7:19.61 (54.93)     8:11.10 (51.49)
  7 Myer, Cynthia J        60 IMSC              8:51.12    8:50.00  
               1:07.84    2:26.87 (1:19.03)
      3:35.52 (1:08.65)   4:44.19 (1:08.67)
      5:51.69 (1:07.50)   7:00.05 (1:08.36)
        7:57.42 (57.37)     8:50.00 (52.58)
  8 Callaway, Linda        60 MOST              8:44.42    8:54.28  
               1:00.65    2:09.72 (1:09.07)
      3:19.72 (1:10.00)   4:25.59 (1:05.87)
      5:47.10 (1:21.51)   7:05.71 (1:18.61)
        7:59.99 (54.28)     8:54.28 (54.29)
 
 Event 24  Women 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:37.45  7/23/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA
         NATL: N 6:37.45  7/23/2010 CAROLYN BOAK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Casey, Kathrine J      65 PSM               9:20.22    8:34.80  
               1:04.55    2:20.20 (1:15.65)
      3:24.66 (1:04.46)   4:26.68 (1:02.02)
      5:39.54 (1:12.86)   6:52.32 (1:12.78)
        7:44.79 (52.47)     8:34.80 (50.01)
 
 Event 24  Women 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:54.93  11/9/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
         NATL: N 7:30.91  6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hlavacek, Ida M        71 VMST              9:25.83    9:20.76  
               1:01.46    2:16.81 (1:15.35)
      3:26.47 (1:09.66)   4:35.68 (1:09.21)
      5:56.72 (1:21.04)   7:22.18 (1:25.46)
        8:20.54 (58.36)   9:20.76 (1:00.22)
 
 Event 24  Women 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 7:39.96  3/3/2006  JANE ASHER, GBR
         NATL: N 7:51.71  6/10/2001 JUNE KRAUSER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Varty, Eulah M         79 COWI             10:26.92   10:34.62  
               1:17.08    2:56.94 (1:39.86)
                                5:30.11 ( )
      6:58.48 (1:28.37)   8:23.11 (1:24.63)
      9:29.52 (1:06.41)  10:34.62 (1:05.10)




    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals 
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 25  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 52.47  6/30/2012 EUGENE GODSOE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Payne M    22 STAN                55.83      57.68  
                 27.40        57.68 (30.28)
  2 Cridland, Tanner K     20 MVN                 57.54    1:00.15  
                 28.12      1:00.15 (32.03)
  3 Smith, Walter          23 SYSM              1:09.87    1:00.37  
                 28.74      1:00.37 (31.63)
  4 Schlesinger, Marcus J  22 PHX                 55.33    1:01.13  
  5 Garcia, Wilfred R      23 MVM               1:05.00    1:01.34  
                 28.68      1:01.34 (32.66)
  6 Ballon, Zachary J      19 TOC               1:05.37    1:01.50  
                 28.19      1:01.50 (33.31)
  7 Hubbard, Garrett Hubb  22 MVN               1:03.89    1:02.11  
                 28.33      1:02.11 (33.78)
  8 Spezzaferri, Mitchell  21 MVN                 59.79    1:02.46  
                 29.47      1:02.46 (32.99)
  9 Federer, Wade M        24 CVMM              1:00.00    1:02.56  
                 28.10      1:02.56 (34.46)
 10 Pielago, Joe K         23 USF               1:07.95    1:06.37  
                 29.79      1:06.37 (36.58)
 11 Jimenez, Hector        21 ROSE              1:08.43    1:07.48  
                 30.59      1:07.48 (36.89)
 12 Walker, Scott D        20 MVN               1:11.11    1:08.56  
                 31.34      1:08.56 (37.22)
 13 Jaffee, Alec A         19 LVM               1:11.50    1:09.17  
                 32.05      1:09.17 (37.12)
 14 Sanchez, Ralph         23 ROSE              1:17.10    1:16.84  
                 34.07      1:16.84 (42.77)
 -- O''Donnell-McCarthy, I  22 TOC               1:01.00         NS  
 -- Melnikov, Vitalii      23 PHX                 54.33         NS  
 -- Riahi, Sina            19 MVN               1:05.69         NS  
 -- Miess, David           24 ROSE              1:10.14         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 53.09  8/15/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, USA
         NATL: N 53.09  8/15/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chapman, Chris J       26 PSM                 58.02      56.46  
                 26.17        56.46 (30.29)
  2 Simpkins, Patrick K    26 SCA                 57.07      56.82  
                 26.29        56.82 (30.53)
  3 McClary, Daniel B      25 LBSU              1:02.00      58.65  
                 27.98        58.65 (30.67)
  4 Ragland, John C        26 OKMS              1:01.00      59.06  
                 27.28        59.06 (31.78)
  5 Talbott, Christopher   27 TOC               1:01.00    1:00.03  
                 28.60      1:00.03 (31.43)
  6 Acosta, Joel A         25 SFTL                58.89    1:00.24  
                 27.69      1:00.24 (32.55)
  7 Nemick, Gregory W      25 CMS               1:00.34    1:01.00  
                 28.49      1:01.00 (32.51)
  8 Viccaro, Adam          29 SDSM              1:02.00    1:01.11  
                 28.72      1:01.11 (32.39)
  9 Giometti, Danny P      27 UCI               1:02.00    1:02.48  
                 28.96      1:02.48 (33.52)
 10 Taylor, Jonathan B     25 TOC               1:00.50    1:03.18  
                 28.66      1:03.18 (34.52)
 11 Shiosaki, Daniel T     29 TOC               1:04.00    1:03.25  
                 29.54      1:03.25 (33.71)
 12 Price, Kyle S          29 UCI               1:06.00    1:03.32  
                 29.00      1:03.32 (34.32)
 13 Malasky, Martin E      25 TOC               1:06.87    1:03.59  
                 28.85      1:03.59 (34.74)
 14 Gans, Egan             27 TOC               1:02.00    1:03.78  
                 29.96      1:03.78 (33.82)
 15 Lentz, Graham M        29 TOC               1:01.88    1:04.02  
                 28.58      1:04.02 (35.44)
 16 Kao, Philip S          28 NOVA              1:07.00    1:04.39  
                 29.80      1:04.39 (34.59)
 17 Arndt, Matthew E       29 NOVA              1:02.69    1:04.79  
                 30.22      1:04.79 (34.57)
 18 Lehmann, Karl M        28 SMS               1:08.10    1:06.65  
                 30.46      1:06.65 (36.19)
 19 Ganiyev, Doston        26 CMS               1:07.00    1:09.60  
                 31.14      1:09.60 (38.46)
 20 Walther, Gregory       29 WH2O              1:06.00    1:10.81  
                 32.27      1:10.81 (38.54)
 21 Moxley, Jonathan       29 RMDA              1:20.48    1:17.59  
                 34.28      1:17.59 (43.31)
 
 Event 25  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 54.19  8/3/2010  I.STEFAN GHERGHEL, ROU
         NATL: N 54.83  7/6/2012  KEVIN DOAK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marshall, Mario L      31 SCMC                56.98      56.67  
                 25.70        56.67 (30.97)
  2 Dorr, John W           30 TOC                 58.20      57.21  
                 26.77        57.21 (30.44)
  3 Dmytrow, Robert C      32 NOVA                58.34      59.01  
                 26.87        59.01 (32.14)
  4 Meacham, Garth D       31 LVM               1:03.20    1:04.13  
                 29.55      1:04.13 (34.58)
  5 Murphey, Ray W         34 TVM               1:05.46    1:04.26  
                 29.27      1:04.26 (34.99)
  6 Goler, Jonathan A      33 NOVA              1:08.00    1:04.98  
                 29.93      1:04.98 (35.05)
  7 Strahota, Jeffrey R    33 TERR              1:08.01    1:07.68  
                 30.55      1:07.68 (37.13)
  8 Pandya, Yatindra       33 SDSM              1:08.70    1:07.99  
                 31.33      1:07.99 (36.66)
  9 Dailey, Erik W         33 ROSE              1:10.18    1:08.56  
                 30.93      1:08.56 (37.63)
 10 Warren, Courtney D     34 ARIZ              1:17.38    1:14.24  
                 32.03      1:14.24 (42.21)
 11 Cheung, Alex H         33 NOVA              1:17.00    1:21.56  
                 37.30      1:21.56 (44.26)
 -- Schoeman, Roland M     33 PHX                 54.33         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 55.84  3/8/2009  EIJI NOMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 56.07  8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Delgado, Roberto E     38 NOVA              1:06.61    1:00.95  
                 28.23      1:00.95 (32.72)
  2 Polizos, George        38 MVN               1:02.00    1:03.05  
                 29.40      1:03.05 (33.65)
  3 Valle, Marc A          39 ARIZ              1:03.61    1:03.54  
                 29.69      1:03.54 (33.85)
  4 Hoffmeister, Stefan    35 NOVA              1:07.70    1:06.07  
                 31.27      1:06.07 (34.80)
  5 Iglesias, Rodrigo J    38 WIND              1:06.40    1:06.54  
                 31.02      1:06.54 (35.52)
  6 Strickland, Chris      35 SCAQ              1:11.74    1:09.11  
                 31.59      1:09.11 (37.52)
  7 Sandvig, Justin K      36 MVN               1:12.52    1:15.19  
                 34.08      1:15.19 (41.11)
 -- Fletcher, Slater       37 NOVA              1:13.82         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 56.17  9/6/2011  SERKAN ATASAY, TUR
         NATL: N 56.43  8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mendez-Ramirez, Libar  40 SDSM              1:02.00    1:03.31  
                 29.69      1:03.31 (33.62)
  2 Sumner, David M        43 MVN               1:07.05    1:03.71  
                 28.25      1:03.71 (35.46)
  3 Kroupa, Andy S         44 BLU               1:04.33    1:04.49  
                 29.89      1:04.49 (34.60)
  4 Karren, Kelly S        40 UTAH              1:05.14    1:05.18  
                 30.47      1:05.18 (34.71)
  5 Doane, Michael P       43 TERR              1:07.10    1:05.36  
  6 Hursty, Peter S        41 ISCM              1:06.88    1:05.63  
                 29.96      1:05.63 (35.67)
  7 Davies, Greg           40 SDSM              1:10.00    1:07.26  
                 30.68      1:07.26 (36.58)
  8 Gunnell, Steve         43 MVN               1:07.05    1:07.59  
                 30.79      1:07.59 (36.80)
  9 Newbegin, Brian        44 SCAQ              1:07.20    1:09.49  
                 31.89      1:09.49 (37.60)
 10 Short, Matt            41 SDSM              1:11.50    1:09.87  
                 30.01      1:09.87 (39.86)
 11 Berntsen, Mike         44 MAAC              1:12.77    1:11.50  
                 32.83      1:11.50 (38.67)
 12 Sax, William C         44 GMUP              1:13.42    1:11.98  
                 33.26      1:11.98 (38.72)
 13 Hall, Alexander D      42 WH2O              1:09.00    1:12.70  
                 32.59      1:12.70 (40.11)
 14 Castleton, Tom         42 ROSE              1:16.81    1:12.90  
                 33.99      1:12.90 (38.91)
 15 Tujo, Christian F      42 OREG              1:09.60    1:12.96  
                 33.72      1:12.96 (39.24)
 16 Loomis, Shane          41 CVMM              1:25.00    1:17.22  
                 34.90      1:17.22 (42.32)
 17 Ricks, Jeffrey         41 SDSM              1:20.00    1:23.16  
                 38.42      1:23.16 (44.74)
 18 Trost, Ted             44 SDSM              1:30.00    1:44.91  
                 37.49    1:44.91 (1:07.42)
 -- Jacobs, Lee            44 NOVA              1:11.17         NS  
 -- Granger, Richard A     43 SDSM              1:06.00         NS  
 -- Zeruhn, Bernie         42 NOVA                59.37         NS  
 -- McWhorter, Michael C   40 TOC               1:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 56.85  8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA
         NATL: N 56.42  8/4/2002  PAUL CARTER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G        48 VCM               1:01.95    1:00.51  
                 28.47      1:00.51 (32.04)
  2 Magee, Mark A          45 LVM               1:02.63    1:03.65  
                 29.90      1:03.65 (33.75)
  3 Engelskirchen, Adam G  45 TAM               1:06.00    1:05.53  
                 29.87      1:05.53 (35.66)
  4 Malone, Kenneth G      49 UNAT              1:06.39    1:06.32  
                 31.78      1:06.32 (34.54)
  5 Fischer, Andy          46 SFTL              1:07.16    1:07.83  
                 31.91      1:07.83 (35.92)
  6 Hohn, Chris            45 SBSM              1:09.23    1:08.90  
                 32.05      1:08.90 (36.85)
  7 Ines, Gil B            46 SDSM              1:08.12    1:11.33  
                 32.59      1:11.33 (38.74)
  8 Lewis, Mike J          48 WIND              1:09.30    1:12.85  
                 33.30      1:12.85 (39.55)
  9 Schaal, Maor           45 SKY               1:16.58    1:16.28  
                 34.51      1:16.28 (41.77)
 10 Enright, Jerome F      48 ELG               1:19.73    1:16.71  
                 33.68      1:16.71 (43.03)
 11 O''Shea, Kerry          46 CVMM              1:14.57    1:18.64  
                 33.67      1:18.64 (44.97)
 12 Young, Greg            46 IM                1:12.00    1:19.31  
                 36.03      1:19.31 (43.28)
 13 Ronci, Jeff S          47 PDSC              1:44.81    1:28.80  
                 39.58      1:28.80 (49.22)
 -- Schmid, Dan P          46 MVN               1:45.00         DQ  
 -- Sorensen, Michael J    45 AKMS                58.00         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Scot A       47 OREG              1:08.07         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 57.23  8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER, USA
         NATL: N 57.23  8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Golden, Larry          53 ARKM              1:05.30    1:04.81  
                 30.82      1:04.81 (33.99)
  2 Kelca, Brian E         53 LAPS              1:03.60    1:05.00  
                 30.15      1:05.00 (34.85)
  3 Hafner, Paul A         53 ARIZ              1:05.20    1:05.46  
                 30.47      1:05.46 (34.99)
  4 Keating, Kevin         50 SRM               1:04.82    1:05.70  
                 30.28      1:05.70 (35.42)
  5 Helgason, Tryggvi      50 SCMC              1:08.50    1:06.54  
                 32.64      1:06.54 (33.90)
  6 Thompson, Garrett J    51 LVM               1:08.89    1:06.97  
                 31.48      1:06.97 (35.49)
  7 Wasko, Frank A         53 NOVA              1:08.57    1:07.94  
                 32.17      1:07.94 (35.77)
  8 Komissarov, Andrey A   53 SDSM              1:11.38    1:09.35  
                 30.59      1:09.35 (38.76)
  9 Jaffee, Laurence T     53 LVM               1:15.00    1:09.74  
                 32.05      1:09.74 (37.69)
 10 Stanley, Bradford      53 SCA               1:10.00    1:10.29  
                 32.31      1:10.29 (37.98)
 11 Sikora, Rod            53 DAMM              1:13.28    1:13.18  
                 33.40      1:13.18 (39.78)
 12 Podmajersky, Tom E     50 UCI               1:19.00    1:15.96  
                 32.85      1:15.96 (43.11)
 13 Kruger, Mark           52 NOVA              1:17.32    1:18.39  
                 32.82      1:18.39 (45.57)
 14 Ozun, Sabri            50 LVM               1:15.00    1:32.52  
                 42.04      1:32.52 (50.48)
 15 Uribe, John J          50 ROSE              1:15.71    1:58.74  
                 48.29    1:58.74 (1:10.45)
 16 Clepper, Al            50 SDSM              2:00.00    2:22.30  
                 58.15    2:22.30 (1:24.15)
 -- Ireland, Bill          54 SCAQ              1:11.40         NS  
 -- Nootbaar, Tom T        50 WCM               1:08.03         NS  
 -- Beattie, John R        52 BLU               1:06.95         NS  
 -- Jacobs, Vernon E       53 CMA               1:17.20         NS  
 -- Booth, Mike            52 ARKM              1:07.83         NS  
 -- Hayward, David S       53 NOVA              1:25.00         NS  
 -- Reyburn, Don L         51 DAMM              1:11.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:00.56  8/11/2012 PAUL CARTER, USA
         NATL: N 1:00.56  8/11/2012 PAUL CARTER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V         56 TOC               1:01.00    1:02.72  
                 29.64      1:02.72 (33.08)
  2 Sauer, Jim             56 TXLA              1:04.45    1:03.38  
                 30.62      1:03.38 (32.76)
  3 O''Brien, Kerry L       56 WCM               1:05.00    1:05.81  
                 30.89      1:05.81 (34.92)
  4 Phillips, John M       55 NCMS              1:05.00    1:06.11  
                 31.04      1:06.11 (35.07)
  5 Morales, John R        55 SRM               1:08.41    1:07.92  
                 31.60      1:07.92 (36.32)
  6 Groselle, Jack R       59 SYSM              1:07.00    1:09.00  
                 30.45      1:09.00 (38.55)
  7 Weissert, Toby         55 NOVA              1:13.19    1:09.48  
                 32.11      1:09.48 (37.37)
  8 Heather, Michael R     59 MVN               1:13.27    1:10.11  
                 32.95      1:10.11 (37.16)
  9 Vandam, David K        58 TXLA              1:09.77    1:10.34  
                 33.93      1:10.34 (36.41)
 10 Krongaard, Jeffrey S   59 ARIZ              1:18.90    1:14.57  
                 35.47      1:14.57 (39.10)
 11 Cahoon, Bradley S      58 MMAC              1:14.67    1:15.21  
                 34.89      1:15.21 (40.32)
 12 Bonano, Greg R         56 MVN               1:25.00    1:32.25  
                 42.42      1:32.25 (49.83)
 -- Wilson, Grant          56 NOVA              1:16.28         NS  
 -- Hildebrandt, David C   58 GAJA              1:09.64         NS  
 -- Kone, Bruce C          55 RICE              1:06.50         NS  
 -- Graham, Donald         59 PSM               1:08.45         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:03.03  8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N 1:03.03  8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gooding, Jack          60 ARKM              1:09.48    1:09.91  
                 32.27      1:09.91 (37.64)
  2 Dodson, Phil L         60 IM                1:10.36    1:12.08  
                 33.84      1:12.08 (38.24)
  3 Mench, Lee E           61 SDSM              1:10.00    1:16.09  
                 34.68      1:16.09 (41.41)
  4 Sterne, Erik A         61 ROSE              1:16.39    1:16.29  
                 36.62      1:16.29 (39.67)
  5 Bernard, Alan D        64 TAM               1:16.63    1:17.13  
                 35.90      1:17.13 (41.23)
  6 Brockbank, Doug        60 OREG              1:15.00    1:18.08  
                 34.18      1:18.08 (43.90)
  7 Buckley, Mark          60 UNAT              1:21.63    1:18.87  
                 34.90      1:18.87 (43.97)
  8 Suttle, Michael        60 CAPO              1:22.00    1:26.82  
                 40.42      1:26.82 (46.40)
  9 Larson, Charles A      61 WH2O              1:29.12    1:29.55  
                 42.61      1:29.55 (46.94)
 10 Larson, Allen J        60 OREG              1:27.60    1:35.73  
                 41.48      1:35.73 (54.25)
 -- Lawrie, Bruce          62 MVN               1:16.40         NS  
 -- Lautman, Scott M       61 BWAQ              1:10.60         NS  
 -- Yeager, Clark S        64 UNAT              1:32.21         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:07.34  8/11/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N 1:07.34  8/11/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Baird, Fred C          65 UTAH              1:13.05    1:09.98  
                 33.84      1:09.98 (36.14)
  2 McPherson, Andrew M    66 DAM               1:16.00    1:13.93  
                 33.60      1:13.93 (40.33)
  3 Harrison, Lonny W      65 PTMS              1:19.60    1:16.59  
                 34.09      1:16.59 (42.50)
  4 Martinez, Jorge E      66 SDSM              1:23.96    1:28.70  
                 41.19      1:28.70 (47.51)
  5 Berkedal, David J      65 TCC               1:46.00    1:43.34  
                 48.99      1:43.34 (54.35)
 -- Pash, Gregory C        66 MICH              1:20.91         NS  
 -- Pastor, Alvaro         67 BAM               1:41.74         NS  
 -- Colonnese, Michael A   69 MVN               1:35.09         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:16.04  6/9/2012  KOJI IWAMOTO, JPN
         NATL: N 1:14.27  6/2/2013  ROBERT POILETMAN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Richardson, Walter P   70 MOVY              1:27.69    1:26.95  
                 38.76      1:26.95 (48.19)
  2 Shaw, James F          72 RINC              1:41.00    1:40.10  
                 42.33      1:40.10 (57.77)
  3 Halff, Henry M         71 MOST              1:56.63    1:57.98  
                 55.10    1:57.98 (1:02.88)
  4 Hahm, Martin R         72 PHX               2:24.05    2:16.53  
               1:04.20    2:16.53 (1:12.33)
  5 Hale, Art              71 MVN               3:22.46    3:26.16  
               1:38.14    3:26.16 (1:48.02)
 -- Williams, Frank        73 SDSM              1:45.00         DQ  
 -- Kovary, Steven A       72 LBG               1:50.00         NS  
 -- Stewart, Dick          73 MVN               1:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:26.04  7/19/2008 TAKASHI HAYASHI, JPN
         NATL: N 1:31.89  5/1/2010  BURWELL JONES
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jack C        78 USF               1:46.63    1:50.28  
                 51.04      1:50.28 (59.24)
 -- Goldstein, Mel E       75 INDY              1:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:29.39  3/6/2011  DIVANO GIULIO, ITA
         NATL: N 1:45.50  8/10/2006 THOMAS MAINE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tom          80 SDSM              2:15.00    2:29.07  
               1:05.69    2:29.07 (1:23.38)




    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals 
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 26  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:01.04  6/29/2008 LAURA DAVIS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Soule, Lise            23 UNAT              1:02.89    1:04.45  
                 30.09      1:04.45 (34.36)
  2 Rutemiller, Shoshanna  23 ARIZ              1:15.00    1:08.93  
                 32.30      1:08.93 (36.63)
  3 Pearson, Sian          23 MVN               1:11.29    1:09.72  
                 33.20      1:09.72 (36.52)
  4 Murray, Elizabeth P    21 SCAQ              1:08.00    1:09.99  
                 32.43      1:09.99 (37.56)
  5 Hengels, Hallie M      19 SCAQ              1:08.00    1:10.45  
                 31.59      1:10.45 (38.86)
  6 Gehrich, Megan N       20 MVN               1:08.85    1:13.50  
                 35.00      1:13.50 (38.50)
  7 Lambert, Megan         21 CTSM              1:17.04    1:15.68  
                 35.23      1:15.68 (40.45)
  8 Tate, Haylee A         19 UTAH              1:18.01    1:16.82  
  9 Helgesen, Kelsey L     23 ROSE              1:20.00    1:17.21  
                 35.31      1:17.21 (41.90)
 10 Magnusson, Kristine K  23 ROSE              1:22.77    1:18.57  
                 35.51      1:18.57 (43.06)
 -- Elkins, Molly A        19 MMAC              1:08.99         NS  
 -- Shockey, Kayla         19 UNAT              1:17.06         NS  
 -- Masehi-Lano, Jacqueli  19 CTM               1:09.57         NS  
 -- Howanitz, Jace C       23 RMST              1:07.00         NS  
 -- Rudy, Jeena I          20 SFTL              1:20.77         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:02.73  7/17/2010 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN
         NATL: N 1:01.04  7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Modrov, Priscilla A    25 BUMS              1:09.00    1:04.89  
                 30.30      1:04.89 (34.59)
  2 Dinkel, Paloma         25 PSM               1:07.15    1:06.29  
                 30.29      1:06.29 (36.00)
  3 Hernandez, Sarah M     29 DAM               1:06.25    1:06.60  
                 31.08      1:06.60 (35.52)
  4 Gill, Meg B            28 TOC               1:07.64    1:06.80  
                 32.30      1:06.80 (34.50)
  5 Novotny, Deidre D      25 SFTL              1:06.77    1:07.21  
                 30.74      1:07.21 (36.47)
  6 Ballenger, Marie A     27 USF               1:12.00    1:09.35  
                 32.61      1:09.35 (36.74)
  7 Church, Melissa        25 MVN               1:15.00    1:10.26  
                 32.72      1:10.26 (37.54)
  8 Paz, Stella A          29 SDSM              1:17.00    1:13.76  
                 33.98      1:13.76 (39.78)
  9 Young, Charley         26 UCLA              1:15.91    1:14.74  
                 35.77      1:14.74 (38.97)
 10 Gutierrez, Sarah M     27 LOM               1:15.00    1:15.15  
                 34.46      1:15.15 (40.69)
 11 Rembach, Alisha M      25 DADS              1:12.51    1:15.41  
                 33.04      1:15.41 (42.37)
 12 Ho, Judy               28 ROSE              1:22.88    1:21.55  
                 37.00      1:21.55 (44.55)
 13 Brown, Dannelly W      28 SDSM              1:22.00    1:23.77  
                 37.74      1:23.77 (46.03)
 14 Yung, Lisa J           27 RMDA              1:44.40    1:40.24  
                 43.78      1:40.24 (56.46)
 -- Rapp, Julie S          26 LVM               1:50.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 58.81  6/7/2008  MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA
         NATL: N 58.81  6/7/2008  MARTINA MORAVCOVA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Urbatchka, Lindsey E   30 MMAC              1:05.26    1:05.59  
                 30.68      1:05.59 (34.91)
  2 Watanabe, Naoko        31 TOC               1:15.32    1:11.93  
                 34.53      1:11.93 (37.40)
  3 Andrus, Megan M        32 SCAQ              1:14.71    1:15.53  
                 34.23      1:15.53 (41.30)
  4 Perrottet, Jennifer K  33 NCMS              1:19.03    1:18.14  
                 36.21      1:18.14 (41.93)
  5 Moyer, Catherine J     33 SDSM              1:24.64    1:19.99  
                 37.47      1:19.99 (42.52)
  6 Ksiazek, Kendra        32 SDSM              1:19.14    1:20.07  
                 35.14      1:20.07 (44.93)
  7 Edelman, Jacqueline D  33 SDSM              1:25.00    1:25.02  
                 37.97      1:25.02 (47.05)
  8 Lassonde, Kristin      31 ROSE              1:44.32    1:37.48  
                 45.44      1:37.48 (52.04)
 
 Event 26  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:02.44  3/19/2009 LYNNE HAYES, AUS
         NATL: N 1:03.79  8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bertelink, Cindy       38 ETOB              1:07.40    1:06.57  
                 31.38      1:06.57 (35.19)
  2 Drinnan, Siubhan       38 EMSC              1:13.21    1:14.56  
                 34.94      1:14.56 (39.62)
  3 Szekeres, Naomi O      35 SFTL              1:21.77    1:16.65  
                 35.93      1:16.65 (40.72)
  4 Dillbeck, Stephanie K  36 MSCA              1:27.44    1:25.23  
                 39.06      1:25.23 (46.17)
  5 Atkinson, Karen E      38 NEM               1:38.73    1:33.25  
                 42.99      1:33.25 (50.26)
  6 Anderson, Karla        38 PSP               2:00.00    1:41.41  
                 46.62      1:41.41 (54.79)
 
 Event 26  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:03.36  5/23/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA
         NATL: N 1:02.47  6/29/2008 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Seider, Wenke K        44 OJAI              1:07.71    1:06.35  
                 30.88      1:06.35 (35.47)
  2 Williams, Susan R      44 CMS               1:15.00    1:12.84  
                 35.19      1:12.84 (37.65)
  3 Lauzon, Chantal H      40 NOVA              1:20.11    1:22.46  
                 37.95      1:22.46 (44.51)
  4 Koehler, Deanna C      44 CVMM              1:27.85    1:25.58  
                 39.82      1:25.58 (45.76)
  5 Sorensen, Susan        44 SNM               1:30.00    1:27.81  
                 41.64      1:27.81 (46.17)
  6 Greene, Dana M         44 NCMS              1:22.17    2:54.50  
               1:07.25    2:54.50 (1:47.25)
 
 Event 26  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:05.69  9/6/2008  K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         NATL: N 1:05.69  9/6/2008  K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K     48 TOC               1:10.91    1:12.24  
                 34.02      1:12.24 (38.22)
  2 Godges, Arlette A      49 SCAQ              1:16.70    1:12.65  
                 33.72      1:12.65 (38.93)
  3 Ditzler, Kristy        49 TXLA              1:19.35    1:17.96  
                 36.82      1:17.96 (41.14)
  4 Nelson, Sheila         45 SRM               1:26.40    1:20.42  
                 36.10      1:20.42 (44.32)
  5 Karlin, Olivia         49 WH2O              1:23.03    1:29.33  
                 40.29      1:29.33 (49.04)
  6 Ishii, Stefanie H      46 LVM               1:49.00    1:54.05  
                 50.50    1:54.05 (1:03.55)
 -- Willeboordse, Fall     47 UNAT              1:08.60         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:07.80  8/13/2011 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA
         NATL: N 1:07.80  8/13/2011 JILL HERNANDEZ
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jill S      53 CHIC              1:09.00    1:08.70  
                 32.37      1:08.70 (36.33)
  2 Barnhart, Lynn         52 DAMM              1:14.10    1:13.50  
                 33.87      1:13.50 (39.63)
  3 Russell, Jane E        50 DAM               1:20.36    1:18.58  
                 36.70      1:18.58 (41.88)
  4 Osborne, Katie         50 NOVA              1:17.99    1:18.61  
                 37.23      1:18.61 (41.38)
  5 Ingraham, Susan R      54 MOST              1:15.74    1:20.63  
                 37.43      1:20.63 (43.20)
  6 Braden, Cindy J        50 SBM               1:29.00    1:20.64  
                 37.01      1:20.64 (43.63)
  7 Nelson, Judy A         53 CMS               1:22.29    1:22.27  
                 36.94      1:22.27 (45.33)
  8 Edwards, Kris E        52 BGWM              1:21.61    1:22.65  
                 36.59      1:22.65 (46.06)
  9 Salas, Maria A         50 SDSM              1:29.00    1:24.28  
                 39.11      1:24.28 (45.17)
 10 Yanco, Colleen M       54 NOVA              1:28.75    1:26.03  
                 39.74      1:26.03 (46.29)
 11 Gold, Susan            53 ROSE              1:29.39    1:28.99  
                 39.67      1:28.99 (49.32)
 12 Bathgate, Diane        52 MSCA              1:32.46    1:39.85  
                 39.51    1:39.85 (1:00.34)
 13 Cunningham, Nancy B    52 PDSC              1:35.40    1:43.37  
                 47.12      1:43.37 (56.25)
 14 Hooe, Donna L          51 GAJA              1:38.16    1:44.58  
                 48.07      1:44.58 (56.51)
 15 Charles, Michelle K    53 PHX               2:30.00    2:20.47  
               1:04.09    2:20.47 (1:16.38)
 -- Lerude, Stephanie      50 SNM               1:29.38         NS  
 -- Augerson, Lisa J       50 MVN               1:23.00         NS  
 -- Vernallis, Kayley N    53 ROSE              1:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:09.47  8/9/2009  LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 1:09.47  8/9/2009  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci S       55 LAPS              1:11.00    1:12.86  
                 34.81      1:12.86 (38.05)
  2 O''Brien, Charlene A    57 WCM               1:18.09    1:19.48  
                 37.84      1:19.48 (41.64)
  3 Neville, Cathy V       56 SDSM              1:35.73    1:28.52  
                 39.89      1:28.52 (48.63)
  4 Hilpert, Bess          58 TXLA              1:31.48    1:29.66  
                 42.65      1:29.66 (47.01)
  5 Braaten, Kitten        58 VMST              1:42.44    1:42.93  
                 47.98      1:42.93 (54.95)
  6 Osborne, Yolanda       59 MVN               1:35.00    2:12.66  
 
 Event 26  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:12.06  8/4/2011  LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 1:12.06  8/4/2011  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           62 TAM               1:16.00    1:13.12  
                 34.01      1:13.12 (39.11)
  2 Ciraulo, Christie      60 UCLA              1:20.92    1:24.80  
                 39.40      1:24.80 (45.40)
  3 Williams, Dale B       61 SMS               1:43.10    1:44.76  
                 41.06    1:44.76 (1:03.70)
  4 Mayhew, Chris          60 MOST              1:51.33    1:46.87  
                 50.20      1:46.87 (56.67)
  5 Stengel, Alta F        63 SDSM              1:48.13    1:57.52  
                 50.93    1:57.52 (1:06.59)
  6 Maxbauer, Christine A  60 MICH              2:47.00    2:25.35  
               1:09.79    2:25.35 (1:15.56)
 -- Cole, Janie            60 DAMM              1:32.02         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:26.17  8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA
         NATL: N 1:26.17  8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tyler, A Susan         65 SNM               1:33.09    1:30.29  
                 42.32      1:30.29 (47.97)
  2 Welch, Sarah           66 PSM               1:36.54    1:33.75  
                 43.92      1:33.75 (49.83)
  3 Barnea, Daniela        69 STAN              1:43.35    1:39.84  
                 46.71      1:39.84 (53.13)
 -- Gettling, Janet        65 OREG              1:42.10         DQ  




    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals                      8/10/2013 - 1:24 PM
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 27  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 21.78  7/1/2012  JOSH SCHNEIDER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Kevin        23 TOC                 23.84      23.94  
  2 Schlesinger, Marcus J  22 PHX                 23.33      24.07  
  3 Smith, Walter          23 SYSM                26.11      25.14  
  4 Montgomery, Payne M    22 STAN                24.90      25.17  
  5 Sonsteng, Patrick J    21 MVN                 25.70      25.36  
  6 Walker, Scott D        20 MVN                 26.33      25.66  
  7 Federer, Wade M        24 CVMM                28.00      25.70  
  8 Ballon, Zachary J      19 TOC                 28.25      25.75  
  9 Schnaars, George       18 MVN                 27.00      25.79  
 10 Hubbard, Garrett Hubb  22 MVN                 26.90      25.87  
 11 Materov, Alexei        24 RIPT                28.50      26.13  
 12 Willment, Cameron M    19 MVN                 29.00      26.40  
 13 Spezzaferri, Mitchell  21 MVN                 26.45      26.85  
 14 Sakamoto, Takumi       24 PHX                 26.33      26.91  
 15 Kespradit, Brian C     21 MVN                 25.69      26.98  
 16 Anguetta, Nicholas A   23 SCMC                27.70      27.45  
 17 Osborne, Jonathan      19 MVN                 27.83      27.70  
 18 Sanchez, Ralph         23 ROSE                28.97      28.18  
 19 Anguetta, Daniel A     20 SCMC                29.20      28.25  
 20 Pielago, Joe K         23 USF                 28.87      28.48  
 21 Jaffee, Alec A         19 LVM                 29.20      29.62  
 -- O''Donnell-McCarthy, I  22 TOC                 25.77         NS  
 -- Masehi-Lano, Jonathan  22 CTM                 28.03         NS  
 -- Riahi, Sina            19 MVN                 28.14         NS  
 -- Thompson, Austen L     23 ARIZ                23.99         NS  
 -- Miess, David           24 ROSE                29.20         NS  
 -- Melnikov, Vitalii      23 PHX                 23.33         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 22.59  8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST, USA
         NATL: N 22.59  8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Talbott, Christopher   27 TOC                 25.00      23.99  
  2 Simpkins, Patrick K    26 SCA                 24.28      24.45  
  3 Chapman, Chris J       26 PSM                 24.70      24.53  
  4 Gans, Egan             27 TOC                 24.00      24.89  
  5 McClary, Daniel B      25 LBSU                27.50      24.99  
  6 Taylor, Jonathan B     25 TOC                 24.45      25.03  
  7 Malasky, Martin E      25 TOC                 25.54      25.20  
  8 Kraus, Evan            27 NOVA                25.33      25.35  
  9 Stroh, Christopher M   26 SCMC                24.30      25.40  
 10 Viccaro, Adam          29 SDSM                27.00      25.44  
 11 Ragland, John C        26 OKMS                26.00      25.46  
 12 Benoit, Matthew        26 TOC                 27.00      25.49  
 13 Banks, James H         28 ROSE                27.00      25.69  
 14 Giometti, Danny P      27 UCI                 26.44      25.73  
 15 Conroy, Chris          28 PSM                 25.86      25.80  
 16 Nemick, Gregory W      25 CMS                 26.00      26.13  
 17 Price, Kyle S          29 UCI                 28.19      26.18  
 18 Lentz, Graham M        29 TOC                 25.75      26.21  
 19 Montgomery, Hart W     28 STAN                24.77      26.22  
 20 Borgese, Joseph        29 UNAT                28.06      26.62  
 21 Kao, Philip S          28 NOVA                27.35      26.78  
 22 Shaheen, Luke          25 SYSM                25.60      27.34  
 23 Clavijo, Luis F        28 WH2O                32.00      27.39  
 24 Tasler, Tim            28 IAMA                26.88      27.48  
 25 Geraci, Frank          29 SDSM                27.90      28.22  
 26 Shead, Michael         27 P2LF                28.19      29.07  
 27 Moxley, Jonathan       29 RMDA                35.00      30.22  
 -- Roth, Christopher M    28 SSBM                29.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 22.53  6/6/2009  SABIR MUHAMMED, USA
         NATL: N 22.39  6/30/2012 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marshall, Mario L      31 SCMC                24.12      23.91  
  2 Holsman, Trent T       33 TOC                 24.32      24.44  
  3 Dorr, John W           30 TOC                 23.84      24.55  
  4 Dmytrow, Robert C      32 NOVA                24.36      25.16  
  5 Crosby, Michael E      34 WH2O                26.65      26.03  
  6 Murphy, Pete           32 SDSM                27.85      26.08  
  7 Goler, Jonathan A      33 NOVA                26.10      26.26  
  8 Wolkowitz, Mi A        32 SCAQ                30.00      26.51  
  9 Zhai, Eric             32 BCTM                27.00      26.86  
 10 Harmse, Johannes A     31 CTSM                27.57      26.91  
 11 Salles-Cunha, Lucas    33 QSS                 27.04      26.93  
 12 Vogelgesang, Keith C   31 ROSE                27.40      27.21  
 13 Oo, Aung Sann          32 ARIZ                27.50      27.46  
 14 Maczka, Evan C         30 UNAT                26.00      27.51  
 15 Miller, Josh           30 UNAT                30.00      28.00  
 16 Matthews, Jonathan G   34 OREG                27.81      28.14  
 17 Williamson, Colin A    34 SDSM                27.99      28.15  
 18 Blatnik, Jeffrey       34 NOVA                28.40      28.84  
 19 Meacham, Garth D       31 LVM                 28.00      28.96  
 20 Petkov, Krasi P        32 NOVA                29.00      29.71  
 21 Cheung, Alex H         33 NOVA                30.45      29.88  
 -- Schoeman, Roland M     33 PHX                 22.33         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 22.76  8/20/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR
         NATL: N 23.35  6/30/2012 BRIAN JACOBSON
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Scott C     36 TOC                 24.00      24.15  
  2 Pyle, Mike             38 MELO                24.80      24.31  
  3 Counts, Glenn M        36 LVM                 24.10      24.56  
  4 Moore, William         37 NCSM                25.50      24.87  
  5 Christoffel, Ben J     37 INDY                25.42      25.20  
  6 Counts, Chris          37 LVM                 27.04      25.67  
  7 Loeff, Ryan            38 MELO                27.54      26.03  
  8 O''Sullivan, Chris      38 CMS                 25.80      26.06  
  9 Boyer, Chris           35 CTSM                25.50      26.16  
 10 Brown, Matthew         37 IRSH                26.30      26.20  
 11 Valle, Marc A          39 ARIZ                26.41      26.28  
 12 Hwang, Wayne           35 NOVA                26.54      26.62  
 13 Stalker, Nathan S      39 SOBA                26.52      26.71  
 14 Glass, Mark W          39 WMST                27.09      26.75  
 15 Polizos, George        38 MVN                 26.50      26.93  
 16 Iglesias, Rodrigo J    38 WIND                27.30      27.09  
 17 LaBrozzi, Vincent M    35 ARIZ                27.34      27.22  
 18 Akin, Jay              38 SDSM                28.05      28.15  
 19 O''Dell, Richard S      36 MOVY                28.21      28.23  
 20 Millican, Jacob A      36 PSM                 28.93      28.40  
 21 Lebsack, Alec D        38 UNAT                28.00      28.62  
 22 Tucker, Robert J       39 CTSM                28.54      28.66  
 23 Houchin, Jason         38 SDSM                29.25      29.04  
 24 Heden, Greg            39 MMAC                28.90      29.76  
 25 Arrasmith, Frank       36 SDSM                31.35      30.04  
 26 Nissen, Andrew         39 MVN                 28.00      30.43  
 27 Ono, Satoshi           39 ROSE                33.39      33.13  
 -- Hammond, Scott W       35 MVN                 28.50         NS  
 -- Houldsworth, Duncan A  37 MVN                 31.38         NS  
 -- Eisenhuth, Matthew S   39 CMS                 24.80         NS  
 -- Fusedale, Nick J       38 ROSE                28.09         NS  
 -- Fletcher, Slater       37 NOVA                27.50         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 23.86  4/21/2008 M.GIALDI, ITA
         NATL: N 24.14  7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Brian L      40 MINN                23.35      23.60W 
  2 Delgado, Felipe        40 NOVA                25.00      25.02  
  3 Strauss, Noel M        41 ARKM                24.65      25.13  
  4 Hibbard, Brad A        44 MVN                 25.27      25.32  
  5 Wegner, Dan            42 LVM                 26.05      25.54  
  6 Williams, Ryan D       40 SFTL                29.48      25.71  
  7 Sheldon, Paul          43 CMS                 26.06      25.73  
  8 Butcher, Rob           41 SYSM                25.39      25.86  
  9 Huggins, Dale R        41 TXLA                26.24      26.08  
 10 Doane, Michael P       43 TERR                26.03      26.38  
 11 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    44 MVN                 27.59      26.46  
 12 Garcia, Andrew M       41 MVN                 27.00      26.51  
 12 Short, Matt            41 SDSM                27.40      26.51  
 14 Sumner, David M        43 MVN                 26.50      26.58  
 15 Davies, Greg           40 SDSM                27.78      26.59  
 16 Kirker, John J         42 NOVA                26.70      26.69  
 17 Karren, Kelly S        40 UTAH                26.55      26.70  
 18 Axas, Peter A          44 PHX                 29.15      26.76  
 19 Dietrich, Jim          42 NOVA                27.33      26.83  
 20 Hursty, Peter S        41 ISCM                26.99      27.18  
 21 Swain, Sean C          42 NCSM                27.50      27.20  
 22 McClung, Paton M       44 WIND                27.37      27.31  
 23 Jarocki, Bradley C     42 MVN                 27.89      27.40  
 24 Rea, Thai V            42 MVN                 29.10      27.51  
 25 Croson, Sean           40 UCI                 27.98      27.53  
 26 Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid  41 NOVA                27.92      27.61  
 27 Webster, Dale W        44 SDSM                29.31      28.02  
 28 Kent, Aric E           43 MYST                28.09      28.17  
 29 Hanel, David M         42 TMPO                27.49      28.23  
 30 Moreno, David          44 UNAT                28.29      28.38  
 31 Kuykendall, Jeff J     44 MVN                 29.52      28.65  
 32 Joyce, Kevin T         41 MVN                 27.62      28.77  
 33 Courtney, Chris        41 ARIZ                28.67      28.79  
 34 Weise, Tim             43 MVN                 35.50      28.96  
 35 Libardoni, Mark        43 MOST                28.51      28.99  
 36 Piner, Glenn           44 RMDA                28.58      29.21  
 37 James, Ian             41 PSP                 30.38      29.62  
 38 Castleton, Tom         42 ROSE                29.49      30.20  
 39 Moe, Cat               41 PSP                 29.93      30.24  
 40 Bartels, Dave          42 NOVA                28.92      30.60  
 41 Loomis, Shane          41 CVMM                40.00      30.86  
 42 Trost, Ted             44 SDSM                32.00      30.98  
 43 Berlin, David          44 MVN                 28.00      31.50  
 44 English, Mike          42 IM                  32.00      31.54  
 45 Serrano, Andrew        40 MVN                 33.99      33.18  
 46 Groaning, Michael D    42 ISWM                29.51      34.86  
 47 Loeffler, Kurt         43 UNAT                35.51      34.97  
 48 Sorenson, Tom C        40 MVN                 34.35      35.18  
 -- Fernandez, Dickie      42 NOVA                27.00         DQ  
 -- Dreitzler, Todd M      43 PHX                 26.50         NS  
 -- Janney, Michael        44 MVN                 29.52         NS  
 -- Henkel, Joao E         40 UCLA                26.24         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.26  7/19/2004 BRENT BARNES, JPN
         NATL: N 24.29  8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tull, Greg             45 TAM                 24.92      24.69  
  2 Boosin, Michael J      47 SCAQ                25.68      25.50  
  3 Heber, Scott           47 DAMM                25.65      25.76  
  4 Power, Michael L       45 SBM                 25.75      26.09  
  5 Breitenbach, Ross C    45 ROSE                27.06      26.59  
  6 Wan, Eric              47 OREG                26.07      26.63  
  7 Boshoff, Nick          45 CVMM                27.20      27.12  
  8 Brotherton, Rick M     45 NOVA                28.33      27.26  
  9 Savage, Bo             47 TCC                 28.50      27.33  
 10 Diehl, Robert N        48 NVM                 27.70      27.65  
 11 Bolduc, John A         48 SDSM                28.70      27.89  
 12 Chaput, Sebastien SC   46 ASNL                26.33      27.90  
 13 Catton, Michael S      47 TSTT                29.56      28.06  
 14 Ines, Gil B            46 SDSM                27.56      28.11  
 15 Bright, John M         49 MVN                 28.50      28.14  
 16 Bechtel, Will          49 SDSM                29.02      28.29  
 17 Daniel, Dean J         46 MVN                 29.55      28.55  
 18 Young, Greg            46 IM                  28.20      28.92  
 19 Cemenenkoff, Sergei    49 UNAT                28.50      28.95  
 20 Skelly, Drew K         47 ROSE                29.39      29.00  
 21 Hartman, Todd C        46 CTSM                29.05      29.20  
 22 Pinedo, Alex E         45 MVN                 30.51      29.28  
 23 Lanterman, Scott J     48 MVM                 29.50      29.61  
 24 Enright, Jerome F      48 ELG                 29.50      29.88  
 25 Hood, Jonathan         49 SDSM                29.69      29.99  
 26 Muth, Daniel F         47 SCAQ                29.00      30.48  
 27 Kirvan, David B        49 WH2O                31.50      30.73  
 28 Cooperman, Jeff        46 TAM                 29.00      31.77  
 29 Spejcher, Larry        49 SCAL                32.45      31.87  
 30 Conferti, Ron L        49 UNAT                32.00      32.49  
 31 Ronci, Jeff S          47 PDSC                41.90      33.05  
 32 Schmid, Dan P          46 MVN                 33.47      33.10  
 33 Matl, David W          46 MVN                 30.00      33.71  
 34 Freitas, Stephen       48 MVN                 36.00      33.88  
 35 Parker, John W         45 MVN                 34.45      34.21  
 36 Woods, Theodore K      48 MVN                 37.08      36.06  
 -- Sorensen, Michael J    45 AKMS                25.00         NS  
 -- Dubrick, Jon S         45 ROSE                32.28         NS  
 -- McMurray, Michael G    49 CSLA                26.89         NS  
 -- Saeger, Rich E         49 MVN                 26.76         NS  
 -- Charpentier, Christop  45 ASNL                29.51         NS  
 -- Svinterud, Bjorn       47 SBSM                28.54         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.08  6/27/2009 BRENT BARNES, JPN
         NATL: N 24.58  8/9/2009  AMBROSE GAINES
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Beattie, John R        52 BLU                 25.71      26.13  
  2 Smith, Paul L          54 MMAC                26.50      26.52  
  3 Wall, Chris L          51 SCAQ                26.87      26.69  
  4 Thompson, Garrett J    51 LVM                 26.50      26.79  
  5 Hafner, Paul A         53 ARIZ                27.42      26.98  
  6 Schmidt, Andy C        52 MVN                 27.00      27.29  
  7 Golden, Larry          53 ARKM                27.20      27.38  
  8 Hasegawa, Brian J      50 GHM                 26.50      27.49  
  9 Barker, Douglas C      50 MVN                 29.70      27.78  
 10 Keating, Kevin         50 SRM                 28.80      27.80  
 11 Loftis, Mark           53 REDT                27.63      27.95  
 12 Richey, Steven C       53 MOST                28.14      27.96  
 13 Valley, Eric           52 MOVY                27.92      28.15  
 14 Stanley, Bradford      53 SCA                 29.00      28.54  
 15 Boyd, Brian A          54 MYST                29.93      28.57  
 16 Deloney, Wayne         53 MVN                 27.50      28.58  
 17 Smelt, Chris           50 NOVA                28.33      28.80  
 18 Ey, Steven             53 MVN                 29.50      28.83  
 19 Homan, Ham             54 MVN                 28.66      28.93  
 20 Sutton, Andrew D       51 NOVA                29.48      28.94  
 21 Dowell, Robert K       51 UNAT                29.17      29.06  
 22 Stone, Wes B           51 SDSM                30.30      29.09  
 23 Turocy, Gregory        50 O*H*                28.85      29.19  
 24 Goodell, Brian S       54 MVN                 30.38      29.49  
 25 Scott, Rob             53 SDSM                30.00      29.57  
 26 Sikora, Rod            53 DAMM                29.80      29.98  
 27 Masson, Martin         52 UNAT                30.06      30.21  
 28 Stolshek, Bradley S    52 CVMM                30.11      30.24  
 29 Graham, Errol          54 WH2O                31.60      30.74  
 30 Thomas, Mark           52 BLU                 31.19      30.79  
 31 Levy, Aaron            54 WH2O                30.00      31.16  
 32 Carlsen, Richard L     54 MVN                 32.46      32.53  
 33 McCarthy, Shaun        53 PCAT                34.35      34.28  
 34 Miller, Christopher    50 ROSE                29.75      34.71  
 35 Chin, Steven           52 NOVA                40.00      36.55  
 36 Clepper, Al            50 SDSM                55.00      39.71  
 37 Uribe, John J          50 ROSE                38.65      41.52  
 -- Wilson, Kurt E         54 CRUZ                25.99         NS  
 -- Nootbaar, Tom T        50 WCM                 28.34         NS  
 -- Fallick, David K       50 UNAT                40.00         NS  
 -- Albright, Philip W     53 MVN                 29.78         NS  
 -- Daugherty, William M   54 SBM                 30.50         NS  
 -- Evans, Ed M            52 MVN                 34.44         NS  
 -- Reyburn, Don L         51 DAMM                28.01         NS  
 -- Merz, Peter            51 SDSM                30.56         NS  
 -- Mitchell, Todd D       52 SCAQ                30.33         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.01  7/7/2009  JACK GROSELLE, USA
         NATL: N 25.01  6/7/2009  JACK GROSELLE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sherman, Bill          55 MOVY                26.21      26.16  
  2 Blatt, Michael J       58 VCM                 26.65      26.46  
  3 Stephenson, Dan        56 ROSE                26.74      26.64  
  4 Groselle, Jack R       59 SYSM                26.40      26.70  
  5 Carter, Paul V         56 TOC                 26.00      26.86  
  6 Fields, John A         57 AWJ                 26.00      26.95  
  7 Phillips, John M       55 NCMS                29.50      27.43  
  8 Heath, Robert H        56 MAM                 27.00      27.58  
  9 Gandee, Brad           59 GMUP                27.91      27.86  
 10 Djang, Philipp A       59 MVN                 29.00      28.15  
 11 Taylor, Jeff S         57 MVN                 28.20      28.26  
 12 Mc Bride, Duncan Q     59 LAPS                30.00      28.89  
 13 Heather, Michael R     59 MVN                 30.83      29.40  
 14 Fremont, Robert        55 WIND                28.50      29.42  
 15 Cahoon, Bradley S      58 MMAC                30.27      29.64  
 16 Mitchell, Robert W     55 TCC                 30.40      30.26  
 17 Sternberg, Scott D     55 ROSE                30.70      30.42  
 18 Welco, Alan            59 UNAT                31.00      31.68  
 19 Bregman, Michael       59 NOVA                32.50      32.03  
 20 Plackemeier, Steven J  59 SDSM                33.57      33.12  
 21 Holbrook, Peter        57 MVN                 35.00      33.31  
 22 Harmon, Mark J         55 UNAT                34.82      34.77  
 23 Nichols, Scott         59 FGST                35.54      35.08  
 24 Harberts, Harry S      56 SDSM                37.00      35.85  
 25 Walker, Frank W        58 MVN                 36.84      36.80  
 26 Ferko, Christopher A   56 ARIZ                30.84      37.27  
 27 Macias, Jesse G        55 HMS               1:09.39    1:13.78  
 -- Neville, Richard       57 FAST                28.46         NS  
 -- Holland, David A       55 WMAC                28.00         NS  
 -- Kone, Bruce C          55 RICE                27.50         NS  
 -- Hildebrandt, David C   58 GAJA                28.36         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.23  8/7/2006  RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N 25.23  8/10/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Martin, Doug           60 ARKM                26.13      26.22  
  2 Holt, Tate             62 TAM                 27.50      27.38  
  3 Krauser, Larry B       60 HMS                 27.51      27.41  
  4 O''Keeffe, Peter R      63 UCLA                29.01      27.91  
  5 Edwards, Wes           60 OREG                28.50      28.02  
  6 Perout, Jeffrey J      60 SYSM                28.50      28.45  
  7 Brockbank, Doug        60 OREG                28.00      29.07  
  8 Kahn, Stuart L         60 DAM                 30.79      29.27  
  9 Hayes, Robert E        62 LBMS                33.00      29.28  
 10 Rosen, Robert A        63 CVMM                29.42      29.54  
 11 Stevens, Craig W       60 1776                29.70      29.59  
 12 Buckley, Mark          60 UNAT                30.37      29.70  
 13 Aakhus, Gregory P      63 MVN                 30.54      29.95  
 14 Weber, Gregory J       60 NOVA                30.30      30.68  
 15 Tull, James C          60 TAM                 31.50      30.69  
 16 Longworth, Mark J      62 MVN                 32.86      31.32  
 17 Scheff, Jonathan       61 WIND                33.00      31.35  
 18 Pfeiffer, Rich         60 NOVA                32.50      32.10  
 19 Todd, Allen C          64 NOVA                33.00      32.80  
 20 Umholtz, Ken           61 OJAI                33.60      32.88  
 21 Cross, Brook           63 UCI                 33.00      32.94  
 22 Brown, Terrell J       60 MINN                33.75      33.91  
 23 Divan, Paul E          62 MVN                 32.85      34.32  
 24 Madison, David K       60 LOM                 36.01      34.51  
 25 Tortoza, Carlos A      63 SDSM                38.65      38.12  
 -- Gruber, Glenn A        64 VCM                 28.74         NS  
 -- Koenig, Mike           62 UNAT                34.46         NS  
 -- Clendenin, Gary T      62 NOVA                33.06         NS  
 -- Brower, Raymond W      62 RMDA                31.50         NS  
 -- Dwyer, Patrick A       63 MVN                 33.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.33  8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N 26.33  8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Childs, Lee            65 GOLD                27.78      27.98  
  2 Wilder, Hugh           66 SRM                 29.10      28.47  
  3 DeLacy, James R        67 WCM                 29.00      29.19  
  4 McPherson, Andrew M    66 DAM                 30.00      29.84  
  5 Meyerhoff, Rick        66 TAM                 30.50      30.77  
  6 Cargill, Rod           67 LBMS                30.05      30.84  
  7 Wright, Phil           66 NEM                 31.36      31.32  
  8 Campbell, John F       66 MVN                 32.16      31.40  
  9 Hammerstrom, John G    65 GOLD                33.36      32.09  
 10 Jochim, Christian      65 QSS                 33.11      32.45  
 11 Batten, Hugh N         67 UNAT                33.00      33.45  
 12 Stratte-McClure, Joel  65 WH2O                32.50      33.85  
 13 Newell, Bruce H        69 UCI                 34.00      34.40  
 14 Kelber, Michael W      66 OREG                32.37      34.51  
 15 Andersen, Richard H    69 NOVA                33.48      35.39  
 16 Bovee, Dennis R        68 SDSM                38.50      36.42  
 17 Burr, Ken M            69 WCM                 36.64      37.74  
 18 Stambolis, James N     66 TAM                 40.00      39.79  
 19 Berkedal, David J      65 TCC                 47.00      41.10  
 -- Holly, Alan L          66 MMAC                31.35         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.35  6/26/2011 IAN SMITH, CAN
         NATL: N 28.53  7/14/2007 JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lodwig, Keefe L        70 SYSM                29.16      29.36  
  2 Whitley, John K        70 WIND                31.25      29.91  
  3 Andersen, Peter        70 SDSM                30.01      29.96  
  4 Tadir, Yona            70 MVN                 30.45      31.09  
  5 Ralphs, Tony           70 SDSM                32.01      31.47  
  6 Willert, Dan T         71 WCM                 33.00      32.64  
  7 Williams, Frank        73 SDSM                38.00      33.77  
  8 Bell, John L           71 UNAT                32.50      34.37  
  9 Russell, Robert A      70 MVN                 50.00      36.79  
 10 Hall, Floyd S          72 MOVY                35.00      37.50  
 11 Johnson, Lloyd G       73 CVMM                37.43      37.73  
 12 Zuur, James            73 TAM                 37.93      38.86  
 13 Stewart, Jim M         72 MVN                 39.11      39.70  
 -- Henry, Daniel W        71 SDSM                35.00         NS  
 -- Novell, Ken            71 VMST                32.05         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.28  7/11/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA
         NATL: N 30.28  7/11/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Painter, David J       75 GOLD                33.40      31.39  
  2 Van Horn, William G    75 TOC                 33.00      31.71  
  3 Charlton, Allan        76 MICH                35.00      34.86  
  4 Rauch, Will            79 LVM                 37.00      36.71  
  5 Blake, William V       76 MOST                34.80      37.47  
  6 Smethurst, Everett W   78 NOVA                38.61      41.06  
  7 Coles, Bill            78 SDSM                39.77      48.11  
 -- Haines, William W      76 SDSM                37.80         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.96  5/20/2012 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
         NATL: N 33.09  5/22/2005 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Best, Bob              81 SDSM                35.00      34.34  
  2 Shechter, Stanley J    81 AGUA                34.25      35.63  
  3 Stupfel, Norman E      81 WCM                 38.90      39.77  
  4 Farrell, Ed L          81 MVN                 48.00      45.45  
  5 Kimball, Ken           83 SDSM                43.61      46.64  
  6 Conkey, Jim            82 SNM                 46.35      50.34  
 
 Event 27  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 33.94  3/2/2008  KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 35.77  8/15/1998 WOODROW BOWERSOCK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank          88 MVN                 38.22      40.20  
  2 Hubbard, Donald J      86 SDSM                41.99      42.65  
  3 Cornell, John E        86 FACT                47.61      48.50  
  4 Wolle, Jordan B        85 SDSM                51.00      51.58  
  5 Benner, Russell E      88 NOVA              1:00.00    1:01.41  
 -- Silberman, Lou         87 UNAT              1:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 40.72  8/11/2003 WOODY BOWERSOCK, USA
         NATL: N 39.19  6/23/2003 WOODY BOWERSOCK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B      90 MVN                 45.99      47.89  
  2 Rudloff, G Edward      90 TOC                 45.00      54.09  
  3 McKinley, Howard M     92 TOC               1:07.47    1:12.07  




    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals                      8/10/2013 - 3:23 PM
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 28  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 26.22  7/26/2009 KARA DENBY
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zimmer, Meghan F       24 OREG                27.39      27.45  
  2 Curran, Hope R         19 WCM                 29.70      28.13  
  3 Soule, Lise            23 UNAT                27.54      28.29  
  4 Colesen, Kierstin H    22 UCI                 29.23      28.35  
  5 Lecaroz, Melanie C     23 UNAT                29.47      28.93  
  6 Danny, Jordan S        22 SCMC                31.00      28.96  
  7 Andrews, Jewelz K      20 NOVA                30.71      29.27  
  8 Rosas, Erin N          24 CVMM                31.00      29.70  
  9 Gehrich, Megan N       20 MVN                 29.34      30.61  
 10 Davis, Alicia A        24 ARIZ                33.15      30.83  
 11 Tate, Haylee A         19 UTAH                32.00      31.15  
 12 Ciraulo, Diana         20 UCLA                32.00      31.57  
 13 Cleverly, Adrienne J   24 CVMM                40.00      32.78  
 14 Walker, Gabby L        24 MVN                 31.81      33.34  
 15 Rudy, Jeena I          20 SFTL                32.77      33.39  
 16 Jimenez, Alejandra     23 ROSE                34.68      34.23  
 -- Howanitz, Jace C       23 RMST                27.31         NS  
 -- Masehi-Lano, Jacqueli  19 CTM                 29.42         NS  
 -- Shockey, Kayla         19 UNAT                30.38         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.42  2/15/2004 ANNABEL KOSTEN, NED
         NATL: N 26.05  7/1/2012  ANDREA GEOROFF
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ferritto, Elaine M     28 SCAQ                28.50      27.92  
  2 Harrigan, Kelly M      29 MMAC                28.65      27.99  
  3 Gill, Meg B            28 TOC                 28.49      28.26  
  4 Hernandez, Sarah M     29 DAM                 27.70      28.28  
  5 Martz, Courtney        25 NOVA                28.76      28.32  
  6 Sitarz, Rachel A       29 ISWM                28.98      28.39  
  7 Church, Melissa        25 MVN                 30.00      28.72  
  8 Moore, Maki            28 LVM                 29.00      28.78  
  9 Taylor, Vicki          28 TVM                 28.88      29.24  
 10 Lapinskas, Christina   28 SCAQ                30.50      29.37  
 11 Amundson, Heidi M      29 SDSM                30.36      29.50  
 12 Harlow, Megan M        26 DAMM                30.10      30.15  
 13 Gutierrez, Sarah M     27 LOM                 32.00      31.78  
 14 Schumacher, Jen M      28 NOVA                32.93      31.90  
 15 Gustafson, Christina   26 SCAQ                32.30      32.06  
 16 Brown, Dannelly W      28 SDSM                35.00      32.94  
 17 Bartlett, Elisabeth L  27 WH2O                32.10      33.46  
 18 Rezai, Natasha         27 UNAT                32.30      33.96  
 19 Goede, Rachel          29 ARIZ                35.00      34.78  
 20 Yung, Lisa J           27 RMDA                35.26      35.05  
 21 Gottschling, Caroline  25 UCI                 35.95      35.34  
 22 Goode, Abigail C       26 SDSM                38.07      35.73  
 23 Tomlinson-Macias, Rac  29 HMS                 55.00      50.09  
 -- Church, Jennifer       26 MVN                 31.20         NS  
 -- O''Donnell-McCarthy, F  26 TOC                 29.92         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.74  6/6/2008  MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA
         NATL: N 25.57  8/8/2009  ERIKA ERNDL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Urbatchka, Lindsey E   30 MMAC                28.47      28.03  
  2 Vorrasi, Catherine M   30 ARIZ                28.89      28.43  
  3 Grover, Mollie K       32 TERR                29.47      28.69  
  4 Lastfogel, Laura L     31 SFTL                29.27      28.80  
  5 Watanabe, Naoko        31 TOC                 28.93      29.96  
  6 DeFelice, Heather M    34 SDSM                31.40      30.99  
  7 Sontag, Jen            31 RMST                32.50      31.01  
  8 Andrus, Megan M        32 SCAQ                31.50      31.20  
  9 Edelman, Jacqueline D  33 SDSM                31.36      32.05  
 10 Perrey, Jenny          33 NOVA                32.00      32.25  
 11 Herf, Lindsay          34 PHX                 32.73      32.59  
 12 Bronson, Jenifer L     32 SCAQ                32.47      32.77  
 13 Boor, Dayna            33 PCAT                32.70      33.01  
 14 Skudlarski, Valerie M  33 MYST                33.36      33.73  
 -- Ryan, Aleah M          30 SON                 30.09         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.98  8/8/2006  DARA TORRES, USA
         NATL: N 25.98  8/8/2006  DARA TORRES
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Glenn, Katie           37 STAN                29.40      27.56  
  2 Keeler, Susan E        35 WCM                 31.55      29.34  
  3 Panzram, Addy L        36 CARS                30.50      29.48  
  4 Szekeres, Naomi O      35 SFTL                30.17      29.56  
  5 Romo, Karen            37 UNAT                35.50      30.88  
  6 Maroudis, Kristina M   38 SDSM                31.25      30.92  
  7 Cybulskis, Astrid A    39 NOVA                31.00      31.16  
  8 Encheff, Lana          35 NOVA                32.11      31.65  
  9 Pinto, Rachel R        36 SSBM                33.54      32.37  
 10 Pearson, Loren J       38 TVM                 33.60      32.99  
 11 Wilson, Sonia C        39 NOVA                34.97      35.28  
 12 Buhler, Alexis L       35 SOBA                33.00      36.32  
 -- Inada, Noriko          35 PHX                 27.33         NS  
 -- Kalas, Pamela          37 UBC                 33.77         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.44  11/7/2009 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA
         NATL: N 24.25  7/6/2008  DARA TORRES
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Kimberly K      41 NEM                 31.03      28.44  
  2 Tate, Julie H          41 UTAH                30.80      29.42  
  3 Shinnick, Christy      44 CTSM                31.20      29.48  
  4 Lugassy, Heather       43 TAM                 30.50      29.98  
  5 Parker, Alycia M       42 MYST                30.10      30.26  
  6 Garcia, Pauline        41 RMST                31.55      30.27  
  7 Condor-Fisher, Sarah   41 OCC                 32.00      31.67  
  8 Rublein, Susanne P     43 MAM                 31.25      31.82  
  9 Wegner, Karin M        41 LVM                 32.97      32.36  
 10 Bachtiger, Jasmine     44 RHMS                33.20      32.46  
 11 Carter, Kelly          44 MVN                 33.44      33.00  
 12 Hernandez, Amy B       43 MVN                 33.01      33.59  
 13 Segraves, Ann M        42 MVN                 33.02      33.60  
 14 Konopka, Beata M       44 CVMM                33.45      33.78  
 15 Serrano, Heather K     40 MVN                 38.10      35.43  
 16 Driver, Dawne N        40 MVN                 33.44      36.51  
 17 Belsky, Marjorie E     42 LVM                 36.90      37.21  
 18 Greene, Dana M         44 NCMS                38.46      41.74  
 -- Maki, Christine D      43 CTSM                31.54         NS  
 -- Fitzpatrick, Suzi E    42 MVN                 32.99         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.59  3/16/2011 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA
         NATL: N 27.44  8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Willeboordse, Fall     47 UNAT                27.72      27.94  
  2 Sappey, Collette H     49 CMS                 29.00      28.64  
  3 Welting, Laureen K     48 TOC                 29.24      30.14  
  4 Asch, Jill M           47 OREG                30.01      30.16  
  5 Ditzler, Kristy        49 TXLA                31.80      30.47  
  6 Godges, Arlette A      49 SCAQ                30.16      30.68  
  7 Rietz, Heather         45 META                30.96      30.81  
  8 Batcheller, Jennifer   45 MVN                 31.70      30.86  
  9 Tomley, Patty A        46 SWOM                32.25      30.87  
 10 Sterzer, Robin S       49 WAMS                31.62      31.00  
 11 Stiles, Jasmine        47 SDSM                31.93      31.18  
 12 Jacobson, Kendal R     47 TXLA                30.65      31.20  
 13 Qualls-Kalafut, Mary   48 GAJA                32.73      31.76  
 14 Sondag, Lynn S         45 TAM                 33.48      32.27  
 15 Richell, Kelly A       48 MVN                 33.51      32.68  
 16 Rinehardt, Nicole      49 RYM                 33.76      33.58  
 17 Gomez, Mika A          46 NOVA                34.61      33.59  
 18 Burch-Ascencio, Jenni  47 MVN                 35.01      34.33  
 19 Boyle, Catherine M     47 LOM                 34.12      34.58  
 20 Williams-Dalgart, Mar  46 MVN                 36.50      35.49  
 21 Greedy, Lisa G         49 PCAT                35.72      35.84  
 22 Jansen, Eva            47 PDSC                42.67      41.26  
 23 Dilley, Brenda K       49 CMS                 45.30      42.09  
 -- Campbell, Trin A       49 FAST                32.98         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.22  8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 28.22  8/18/2001 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Osborne, Katie         50 NOVA                29.54      29.74  
  2 Cleavenger, Becky      50 CVMM                29.65      29.75  
  3 Schoenneman, Lisa L    51 SCA                 31.33      29.77  
  4 Jenkins, Valerie G     50 OREG                31.18      30.41  
  5 Edwards, Kris E        52 BGWM                30.77      31.16  
  6 Major, Becki P         50 ARIZ                31.08      31.21  
  7 Curran, Margee M       52 WCM                 33.70      31.25  
  8 Groselle, Laura L      53 SYSM                32.39      31.60  
  9 Christensen-Rembach,   52 DADS                32.75      31.66  
 10 Dodd, Dina             50 NSA                 32.07      32.10  
 11 Stokes, Karin E        52 NEM                 31.89      32.13  
 12 Campagna, Janice M     53 OREG                35.31      32.61  
 13 Ettelson, Claudia      52 SDSM                31.49      32.76  
 14 Salas, Maria A         50 SDSM                36.00      34.37  
 15 Burton, Kim L          51 MVN                 34.49      34.58  
 16 Latt, Melissa J        50 SCAQ                34.70      34.78  
 17 Kalk, Karin M          50 MVN                 34.62      37.01  
 18 Cunningham, Nancy B    52 PDSC                36.78      37.25  
 19 Eldridge, Audrey L     50 CMS                 38.30      37.46  
 20 Sotelo, Sophia S       52 WCM                 37.00      37.77  
 21 Kluss, Carolyn R       52 MVN                 45.00      43.41  
 22 Michelle, Chrissa      53 PHX                 47.00      43.68  
 23 Kampa, Peggy           53 PHX                 50.00      44.16  
 24 Cavaliero, Kelli       51 MVN                 50.00      48.45  
 25 Carneal, Linda S       50 PHX                 50.00      49.45  
 -- Apple, Mali A          50 SRM                 34.78         NS  
 -- Ferry, Kelly           53 MSCA                34.79         NS  
 -- Dahl, Lisa A           52 PSM                 28.58         NS  
 -- Coffee, Cassandra      52 NBA                 33.93         NS  
 -- Vernallis, Kayley N    53 ROSE                32.33         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.69  8/17/2008 LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 28.69  8/17/2008 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci S       55 LAPS                30.00      29.84  
  2 Kryka, Nancy           58 SYSM                32.36      31.76  
  3 Neal, Sue              58 NOVA                34.00      31.83  
  4 Wheeler, Barbara C     56 TAM                 33.00      32.13  
  5 Hilpert, Bess          58 TXLA                32.53      32.41  
  6 Nisman, Ronda          59 MOST                32.91      32.70  
  7 Terhorst, Hermine M    55 SRM                 31.25      32.87  
  8 Saul-Zachau, Joanne    55 LVM                 36.00      33.17  
  9 Siegel, Christine L    56 SDSM                34.13      33.21  
 10 Ganze, Cathy           56 SDSM                38.00      33.22  
 11 Meyer, Kim             55 SCAQ                34.08      34.00  
 12 Smith, Robin M         58 NOVA                35.01      35.41  
 13 James, Katy            58 ARIZ                35.77      37.10  
 14 Bronson Raives, Sheil  56 SCAQ                35.90      37.33  
 15 Ornelas, Jean T        59 PDSC                39.90      38.30  
 16 Shonkwiler, Gwen S     56 SNM                 34.00      38.36  
 17 Rezmer, Nancy G        57 WMAC                39.14      39.92  
 18 Kalin, Melinda         57 SOBA                44.66      45.59  
 19 Duane, Debbie          59 ARIZ                46.54      48.02  
 20 Domb, Bina             56 PCAT                54.74      48.23  
 21 Raman, Marie E         57 PHX                 51.74      51.85  
 22 Clark, Eva M           58 WIND              1:00.00    1:03.96  
 -- Hibben, Veronica       57 UCLA                30.62         NS  
 -- Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nan  58 CVMM                33.53         NS  
 -- Poirier, Cheryl L      55 OREG                47.00         NS  
 -- Grisham, Catherine A   56 MVN                 56.00         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 29.31  8/6/2011  LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 29.31  8/6/2011  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte M     63 PSM                 31.50      30.96  
  2 Cole, Janie            60 DAMM                31.71      31.28  
  3 Meteyer, Beverly B     60 LVM                 33.00      32.94  
  4 Altman, Christie       64 ARIZ                33.90      33.20  
  5 Petrini, Linda H       61 CARS                35.01      34.25  
  6 Miller, Celeste        63 SNM                 35.00      35.29  
  7 Holloway, Colleen J    60 MOST                36.00      36.05  
  8 Flinn, Emma            64 NCMS                36.87      36.55  
  9 Williams, Dale B       61 SMS                 36.72      37.07  
 10 Raboin, Deborah        62 SDSM                35.98      37.28  
 11 Bisogno, Laurie R      61 MOVY                38.00      37.63  
 12 Blatt, Cindy S         60 VCM                 37.52      37.77  
 13 Reid, Colleen G        64 HIMA                38.76      37.88  
 14 Mayhew, Chris          60 MOST                35.98      37.99  
 15 Baker, Gini            63 SDSM                39.49      39.92  
 16 Cervantes, Linda J     62 SDSM                51.11      49.51  
 16 McKinley, Maureen M    60 NOVA                59.00      49.51  
 18 Love, Kathleen         63 MVN                 50.24      49.54  
 19 Nichols, Janet L       60 FGST                56.62      56.21  
 20 Amundson, Pam          63 SDSM              1:08.53    1:00.36  
 -- Bronson, Julie L       64 SCAQ                50.97         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.84  8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA
         NATL: N 31.84  8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y          66 MAM                 33.00      32.45  
  2 Uustal, Diann B        67 GAJA                32.49      32.72  
  3 Williamson, Francine   65 GAJA                33.65      33.58  
  4 Levinrad, Jan L        66 WH2O                36.56      35.10  
  5 Welch, Sarah           66 PSM                 36.32      35.73  
  6 Menard, Joanne         65 MMAC                35.91      35.93  
  7 Montrella, Beverly J   67 MVN                 36.03      36.07  
  8 Webb, Linda            68 SFTL                37.27      37.04  
  9 Schneider, Margo M     66 GAJA                40.31      38.93  
 10 Smith, Diane G         68 CVMM                42.05      40.61  
 11 Conkey, Nancy          69 SNM                 50.57      41.55  
 12 Hill, Marcia M         69 UNAT                43.29      42.33  
 13 Nore, Jennifer P       65 PHX                 49.53      56.69  
 -- Anderson, Linda J      65 PHX                 50.00         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 33.57  1/16/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
         NATL: N 35.22  8/6/2011  BETH SCHREINER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy              71 OREG                37.24      37.39  
  2 Ridout, Nancy J        71 TAM                 37.80      37.56  
  3 Ackley, Ella B         71 MM                  42.12      40.03  
 -- Kight, Betty G         72 MOST                45.36         NS  
 -- Whiter, Peggy S        70 OREG                47.27         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 34.85  3/3/2006  JANE ASHER, GBR
         NATL: N 36.87  8/15/2005 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Little, Jeanne         76 MVN                 38.96      40.01  
  2 Sachs, Janet G         76 CMS                 47.59      44.70  
 -- Haworth, Joyce M       76 WCM               1:00.01         NS  
 -- Winkler, Renate M      75 SDSM                58.00         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 37.61  5/5/2012  JANE ASHER, GBR
         NATL: N 38.64  3/7/2009  GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne B     81 NOVA                50.04      49.43  
  2 Wheatley, Diane        80 MOST                54.19      51.40  
  3 Graef, Margrit         82 MVN                 51.26      52.55  
 
 Event 28  Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 44.70  3/25/2006 OLGA JOHNSON, NZL
         NATL: N 44.97  7/15/2012 JEAN TROY
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wolle, Marian E        85 SDSM              1:28.57    2:02.76  




    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals 
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 29  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:11.10  6/29/2012 ELLIOT KEEFER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sonsteng, Patrick J    21 MVN               2:29.00    2:35.69  
                 35.85      1:14.54 (38.69)
        1:55.02 (40.48)     2:35.69 (40.67)
  2 Miller, Kyle A         19 MMAC              2:50.05    2:51.66  
                 38.39      1:20.97 (42.58)
        2:06.13 (45.16)     2:51.66 (45.53)
  3 Osborne, Jonathan      19 MVN               3:20.00    3:15.42  
                 43.26      1:32.59 (49.33)
        2:25.27 (52.68)     3:15.42 (50.15)
 
 Event 29  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:16.70  8/17/2008 GARY MARSHALL, USA
         NATL: N 2:11.47  6/29/2012 BJ JOHNSON
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burckle, Christopher   25 ARIZ              2:15.00    2:11.78W 
                 29.97      1:03.27 (33.30)
        1:37.07 (33.80)     2:11.78 (34.71)
  2 Gans, Egan             27 TOC               2:30.00    2:27.48  
                 33.48      1:11.63 (38.15)
        1:49.43 (37.80)     2:27.48 (38.05)
  2 Deery, Kyle B          29 SYSM              2:28.85    2:27.48  
                 34.87      1:13.33 (38.46)
        1:51.11 (37.78)     2:27.48 (36.37)
  4 Yung, Cejih J          28 PSM               2:28.68    2:28.17  
                 32.95      1:10.15 (37.20)
        1:48.79 (38.64)     2:28.17 (39.38)
  5 Lentz, Graham M        29 TOC               2:33.10    2:34.94  
                 35.70      1:14.62 (38.92)
        1:55.56 (40.94)     2:34.94 (39.38)
  6 Acosta, Joel A         25 SFTL              2:35.67    2:39.57  
                 36.05      1:17.08 (41.03)
        1:58.89 (41.81)     2:39.57 (40.68)
  7 Benoit, Matthew        26 TOC               2:45.00    2:40.55  
                 36.10      1:16.47 (40.37)
        1:57.76 (41.29)     2:40.55 (42.79)
  8 Borgese, Joseph        29 UNAT              2:56.92    2:51.74  
                 36.02      1:18.04 (42.02)
        2:04.72 (46.68)     2:51.74 (47.02)
  9 Chereukhin, Vyachesla  26 NEM               2:30.00    2:54.62  
                 38.44      1:22.56 (44.12)
        2:07.93 (45.37)     2:54.62 (46.69)
 10 Ganiyev, Doston        26 CMS               2:53.00    2:54.87  
                 40.49      1:25.25 (44.76)
        2:11.33 (46.08)     2:54.87 (43.54)
 
 Event 29  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:18.04  7/7/2012  GARY MARSHALL, USA
         NATL: N 2:18.04  7/7/2012  GARY MARSHALL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Martinez Quintanilla,  32 NEM               2:30.68    2:33.06  
                 34.70      1:14.78 (40.08)
        1:53.39 (38.61)     2:33.06 (39.67)
  2 David, Emmanuel        33 CMS               2:46.01    2:43.43  
                 35.93      1:16.25 (40.32)
        1:59.23 (42.98)     2:43.43 (44.20)
  3 Swick, John T          30 ARIZ              2:40.70    2:49.94  
                 37.99      1:20.93 (42.94)
        2:05.57 (44.64)     2:49.94 (44.37)
  4 Pandya, Yatindra       33 SDSM              2:59.72    2:55.16  
                 40.45      1:25.58 (45.13)
        2:11.75 (46.17)     2:55.16 (43.41)
  5 Durieux, Chad A        34 ROSE              2:56.14    2:55.53  
                 39.43      1:24.81 (45.38)
        2:10.78 (45.97)     2:55.53 (44.75)
  6 Zhai, Eric             32 BCTM              2:53.00    2:55.65  
                 39.57      1:23.17 (43.60)
        2:09.47 (46.30)     2:55.65 (46.18)
  7 Daene, Markus          34 TVM               2:57.60    2:58.22  
                 39.28      1:23.91 (44.63)
        2:10.40 (46.49)     2:58.22 (47.82)
  8 Lassonde, Nick         32 ROSE              4:01.43    3:51.65  
                 53.05    1:53.13 (1:00.08)
      2:55.42 (1:02.29)     3:51.65 (56.23)
 
 Event 29  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:20.29  6/5/2004  NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR
         NATL: N 2:20.34  8/6/2011  STEVE WEST
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Matthew B     35 WH2O              2:39.00    2:37.26  
                 35.42      1:15.25 (39.83)
        1:55.30 (40.05)     2:37.26 (41.96)
  2 Gallagher, Douglas J   37 XCEL              2:51.33    2:48.29  
                 37.02      1:19.52 (42.50)
        2:03.79 (44.27)     2:48.29 (44.50)
  3 Jackson, Scott J       38 NOVA              2:51.44    2:51.97  
                 38.26      1:22.57 (44.31)
        2:07.15 (44.58)     2:51.97 (44.82)
  4 Keim, John             38 ROSE              3:18.55    3:03.75  
                 44.81      1:32.53 (47.72)
        2:19.14 (46.61)     3:03.75 (44.61)
  5 Tyminski, Robert       38 BGWM              3:15.00    3:16.85  
                 44.56      1:33.87 (49.31)
        2:26.38 (52.51)     3:16.85 (50.47)
  6 Sandvig, Justin K      36 MVN               3:16.45    3:18.49  
                 46.24      1:36.47 (50.23)
        2:28.56 (52.09)     3:18.49 (49.93)
  7 Heden, Greg            39 MMAC              3:15.00    3:20.42  
                 44.24      1:34.10 (49.86)
        2:26.04 (51.94)     3:20.42 (54.38)
  8 Ono, Satoshi           39 ROSE              3:34.65    3:24.84  
                 46.37      1:39.66 (53.29)
        2:33.91 (54.25)     3:24.84 (50.93)
  9 Abounassar, Michael    38 ROSE              3:18.00    3:27.09  
                 45.22      1:37.41 (52.19)
        2:32.88 (55.47)     3:27.09 (54.21)
 -- Juiris, Peter          39 UNAT              3:04.77         DQ  
 -- Olver, Brian J         36 WH2O              2:43.25         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:18.94  6/24/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA
         NATL: N 2:19.01  7/7/2012  STEVE WEST
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 West, Steve            41 NOVA              2:19.01    2:21.02  
                 32.45      1:07.83 (35.38)
        1:44.16 (36.33)     2:21.02 (36.86)
  2 Doherty, Kevin J       40 CMS               2:38.43    2:35.82  
                 36.16      1:15.60 (39.44)
        1:55.75 (40.15)     2:35.82 (40.07)
  3 Bachtiger, Walter M    40 RHMS              2:45.45    2:48.92  
                 37.73      1:20.43 (42.70)
        2:05.23 (44.80)     2:48.92 (43.69)
  4 Hooper, James C        42 MSBC              2:49.67    2:50.67  
                 37.62      1:20.89 (43.27)
        2:05.92 (45.03)     2:50.67 (44.75)
  5 Ripic, Steve           40 MVN               3:03.75    2:51.86  
                 38.69      1:22.53 (43.84)
        2:07.26 (44.73)     2:51.86 (44.60)
  6 Kolarov, Michael C     41 MVN               3:03.33    2:56.67  
                 40.56      1:25.66 (45.10)
        2:12.43 (46.77)     2:56.67 (44.24)
  7 Tse, Ken               43 MVN               3:10.00    2:59.36  
                 41.59      1:26.60 (45.01)
        2:13.58 (46.98)     2:59.36 (45.78)
  8 Stietzel, Kent J       44 MELO              3:04.58    3:00.41  
                 41.78      1:27.56 (45.78)
        2:14.45 (46.89)     3:00.41 (45.96)
  9 Mc Bride, Patrick F    44 USF               2:57.42    3:00.73  
                 40.18      1:26.05 (45.87)
        2:13.03 (46.98)     3:00.73 (47.70)
 10 Adamavich, Doug P      44 MMAC              2:58.50    3:04.64  
                 41.77      1:27.80 (46.03)
        2:15.69 (47.89)     3:04.64 (48.95)
 11 Newbegin, Brian        44 SCAQ              3:00.00    3:10.66  
                 43.04      1:31.54 (48.50)
        2:21.31 (49.77)     3:10.66 (49.35)
 12 Frogley, Terry         43 SDSM              3:09.92    3:20.10  
                 46.33      1:37.02 (50.69)
        2:29.27 (52.25)     3:20.10 (50.83)
 13 Bartfay, Joseph V      41 NOVA              3:20.00    3:35.71  
                 50.44      1:46.54 (56.10)
        2:42.54 (56.00)     3:35.71 (53.17)
 14 Lauritano, Giuseppe A  40 SDSM              3:49.21    3:52.00  
                 54.88      1:52.81 (57.93)
      2:53.28 (1:00.47)     3:52.00 (58.72)
 -- Shim, Pete             41 NOVA              3:03.85         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:24.39  5/31/2013 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA
         NATL: N 2:27.79  8/17/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fiser, Graeme A        47 SFTL              2:50.13    2:35.96  
                 34.30      1:11.90 (37.60)
        1:52.59 (40.69)     2:35.96 (43.37)
  2 Koehler, Doug J        47 CVMM              2:55.54    2:47.93  
                 38.45      1:21.03 (42.58)
        2:04.76 (43.73)     2:47.93 (43.17)
  3 Jones, Kenton R        46 SDSM              2:56.99    2:49.38  
                 38.29      1:21.56 (43.27)
        2:05.49 (43.93)     2:49.38 (43.89)
  4 Magee, Mark A          45 LVM               2:42.59    2:51.13  
                 38.23      1:21.02 (42.79)
        2:06.10 (45.08)     2:51.13 (45.03)
  5 Waud, Timothy P        46 OREG              2:55.68    2:52.24  
                 38.81      1:22.47 (43.66)
        2:08.11 (45.64)     2:52.24 (44.13)
  6 Collins, Michael D     47 NOVA              2:55.18    2:52.53  
                 40.74      1:24.23 (43.49)
        2:09.18 (44.95)     2:52.53 (43.35)
  7 Sullivan, Scot A       47 OREG              2:50.53    2:53.11  
                 39.68      1:22.66 (42.98)
        2:07.72 (45.06)     2:53.11 (45.39)
  8 Esko, Kevin L          47 PSM               2:52.20    2:55.03  
                 40.75      1:24.87 (44.12)
        2:10.28 (45.41)     2:55.03 (44.75)
  9 Walikis, Robert J      47 T-26              2:50.93    2:55.71  
                 37.85      1:20.28 (42.43)
        2:06.49 (46.21)     2:55.71 (49.22)
 10 Thompson, Anthony G    49 MOVY              2:54.59    2:59.72  
                 39.67      1:25.60 (45.93)
        2:13.42 (47.82)     2:59.72 (46.30)
 11 Young, Chad R          49 WH2O              3:02.00    3:02.75  
                 40.56      1:27.11 (46.55)
        2:14.69 (47.58)     3:02.75 (48.06)
 12 Skelly, Drew K         47 ROSE              3:11.16    3:04.10  
                 42.59      1:29.27 (46.68)
        2:16.56 (47.29)     3:04.10 (47.54)
 13 Charpentier, Christop  45 ASNL              3:09.37    3:04.73  
                 39.41      1:26.09 (46.68)
      3:04.73 (1:38.64)                    
 14 Jaubert, Marcel        49 SMS               3:13.27    3:06.18  
                 43.25      1:30.78 (47.53)
        2:19.93 (49.15)     3:06.18 (46.25)
 15 Steenhuis, Harm-Jan    46 SWAT              3:01.39    3:06.23  
                 44.79      1:33.62 (48.83)
        2:20.45 (46.83)     3:06.23 (45.78)
 16 Freitas, Stephen       48 MVN               3:25.00    3:24.04  
                 46.18      1:38.12 (51.94)
        2:32.06 (53.94)     3:24.04 (51.98)
 17 Schmid, Dan P          46 MVN               4:10.00    3:54.85  
                 49.95      1:48.77 (58.82)
      2:54.07 (1:05.30)   3:54.85 (1:00.78)
 -- Stori, Mark D          48 CHGO              2:48.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:32.55  8/11/2012 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA
         NATL: N 2:29.78  7/12/2013 DAVID GUTHRIE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Scott, Greg C          54 CMS               2:45.30    2:44.08  
                 38.52      1:20.00 (41.48)
        2:02.08 (42.08)     2:44.08 (42.00)
  2 Helgason, Tryggvi      50 SCMC              2:48.50    2:45.51  
                 38.74      1:21.26 (42.52)
        2:03.08 (41.82)     2:45.51 (42.43)
  3 Phillips, Daniel L     50 PSM               2:52.00    2:47.68  
                 39.31      1:21.14 (41.83)
        2:05.04 (43.90)     2:47.68 (42.64)
  4 Evans, David L         52 ARIZ              2:46.66    2:49.73  
                 38.15      1:21.08 (42.93)
        2:05.25 (44.17)     2:49.73 (44.48)
  5 Komissarov, Andrey A   53 SDSM              3:16.00    2:50.92  
                 38.22      1:20.90 (42.68)
        2:05.56 (44.66)     2:50.92 (45.36)
  6 Matysek, Jim           54 SYSM              2:59.59    2:56.77  
                 39.65      1:23.81 (44.16)
        2:09.58 (45.77)     2:56.77 (47.19)
  7 Jaffee, Laurence T     53 LVM               3:12.00    2:59.52  
                 42.09      1:28.41 (46.32)
        2:14.41 (46.00)     2:59.52 (45.11)
  8 Kelca, Brian E         53 LAPS              2:51.60    3:01.95  
                 40.82      1:27.37 (46.55)
        2:14.55 (47.18)     3:01.95 (47.40)
  9 Richey, Steven C       53 MOST              3:07.25    3:03.79  
                 40.06      1:25.63 (45.57)
        2:14.87 (49.24)     3:03.79 (48.92)
 10 Turocy, Gregory        50 O*H*              3:13.23    3:04.55  
                 41.49      1:28.21 (46.72)
        2:16.17 (47.96)     3:04.55 (48.38)
 11 Mc Ginley, Patrick B   50 ROSE              3:08.68    3:12.08  
                 44.21      1:33.09 (48.88)
        2:23.92 (50.83)     3:12.08 (48.16)
 12 Barker, Douglas C      50 MVN               3:13.71    3:12.49  
                 42.53      1:29.64 (47.11)
        2:18.94 (49.30)     3:12.49 (53.55)
 13 Thomas, Mark           52 BLU               3:19.48    3:26.17  
                 47.12      1:39.91 (52.79)
        2:33.44 (53.53)     3:26.17 (52.73)
 14 Parlett, Duncan J      51 NOVA              3:35.44    3:26.55  
                 48.73      1:42.35 (53.62)
        2:36.40 (54.05)     3:26.55 (50.15)
 15 Abrami, John F         53 SBM               3:26.55    3:29.67  
                 48.80      1:42.05 (53.25)
        2:36.48 (54.43)     3:29.67 (53.19)
 16 Chin, Steven           52 NOVA              3:50.00    3:50.93  
                 50.63      1:48.23 (57.60)
      2:49.64 (1:01.41)   3:50.93 (1:01.29)
 17 Miller, Christopher    50 ROSE              3:15.10    4:01.43  
                 49.80    1:51.08 (1:01.28)
      2:57.93 (1:06.85)   4:01.43 (1:03.50)
 18 Clepper, Al            50 SDSM              4:00.00    4:52.85  
               1:00.76    2:15.28 (1:14.52)
      3:35.60 (1:20.32)   4:52.85 (1:17.25)
 -- Vargas, Daniel         53 ARIZ              2:55.50         DQ  
 -- Guthrie, David M       53 TXLA              2:32.55         DQ  
 -- Nalli, Lyle A          53 PSM               3:00.00         DQ  
 -- Baird, Jeff A          54 PHX               3:02.34         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:38.66  8/17/2008 RICK COLELLA, USA
         NATL: N 2:38.66  8/17/2008 RICK COLELLA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von Hoffmann, Gerard   57 NOVA              2:48.50    2:49.04  
                 38.78      1:21.23 (42.45)
        2:04.20 (42.97)     2:49.04 (44.84)
  2 Blatt, Michael J       58 VCM               3:00.75    2:58.14  
                 42.26      1:26.72 (44.46)
        2:12.37 (45.65)     2:58.14 (45.77)
  3 Neville, Richard       57 FAST              3:00.00    3:01.21  
                 40.09      1:25.32 (45.23)
        2:12.94 (47.62)     3:01.21 (48.27)
  4 Weissert, Toby         55 NOVA              3:10.00    3:06.66  
                 43.90      1:31.84 (47.94)
        2:20.30 (48.46)     3:06.66 (46.36)
  5 Holmberg, Tom          55 IM                3:00.86    3:10.02  
                 39.45      1:24.76 (45.31)
        2:15.08 (50.32)     3:10.02 (54.94)
  6 Seagraves, Bob A       57 RRM               3:04.81    3:10.55  
                 42.63      1:30.57 (47.94)
        2:20.72 (50.15)     3:10.55 (49.83)
  7 Heyes, Greg W          59 LAPS              3:24.50    3:15.64  
                 45.75      1:37.02 (51.27)
        2:29.15 (52.13)     3:15.64 (46.49)
  8 Vehovec, Henry         55 NOVA              3:25.70    3:18.51  
                 44.04      1:35.87 (51.83)
        2:29.58 (53.71)     3:18.51 (48.93)
  9 Anderson, Robert L     58 PCCM              3:25.14    3:18.93  
                 47.68      1:38.79 (51.11)
        2:30.37 (51.58)     3:18.93 (48.56)
 10 Walsh, Bill            56 SDSM              3:30.00    3:22.52  
                 46.47      1:38.19 (51.72)
        2:30.59 (52.40)     3:22.52 (51.93)
 11 Dauser, John W         57 NOVA              3:25.13    3:23.58  
                 44.64      1:37.12 (52.48)
        2:31.10 (53.98)     3:23.58 (52.48)
 12 Sundius, David         55 SOBA              3:26.00    3:24.55  
                 47.30      1:39.19 (51.89)
        2:32.41 (53.22)     3:24.55 (52.14)
 13 Weber, Rob             55 UNAT              3:25.00    3:42.73  
                 51.97      1:49.54 (57.57)
        2:48.74 (59.20)     3:42.73 (53.99)
 14 Robinson, Keith A      55 UNAT              3:40.66    3:43.00  
                 50.66      1:47.68 (57.02)
        2:46.05 (58.37)     3:43.00 (56.95)
 -- Morales, Vincent D     56 NCSM              3:12.00         DQ  
 -- Heins, Barry           57 RGSC              3:21.53         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:42.84  7/7/2012  RICK COLELLA, USA
         NATL: N 2:42.84  7/7/2012  RICK COLELLA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim          63 MAM               3:06.50    3:05.46  
                 43.27      1:30.30 (47.03)
        2:17.97 (47.67)     3:05.46 (47.49)
  2 Derr, John M           64 VCM               3:30.00    3:15.50  
                 45.26      1:36.53 (51.27)
        2:28.03 (51.50)     3:15.50 (47.47)
  3 Mc Gregor, Cary D      63 MAM               3:18.47    3:21.48  
                 46.25      1:38.87 (52.62)
        2:31.91 (53.04)     3:21.48 (49.57)
  4 Mench, Lee E           61 SDSM              3:01.00    3:28.19  
                 45.95      1:37.26 (51.31)
        2:32.08 (54.82)     3:28.19 (56.11)
  5 Burns, Howard W        62 MVN               3:27.57    3:31.85  
                 46.27      1:38.93 (52.66)
        2:34.91 (55.98)     3:31.85 (56.94)
  6 Fulljames, Rick C      62 LVM               3:36.11    3:35.47  
                 48.58      1:44.55 (55.97)
        2:42.14 (57.59)     3:35.47 (53.33)
  7 Schmitt, Eric J        63 NOVA              3:27.60    3:38.91  
                 50.21      1:45.10 (54.89)
        2:42.62 (57.52)     3:38.91 (56.29)
  8 Boyle, Michael F       62 RMST              4:15.77    4:23.67  
               1:03.85    2:12.01 (1:08.16)
      3:22.43 (1:10.42)   4:23.67 (1:01.24)
 -- Bovard, Ralph S        61 MINN              3:10.70         DQ  
 -- Bohan, Richard P       62 BERK              3:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:58.13  7/7/2012  ROBERT STRAND, USA
         NATL: N 2:58.13  7/7/2012  ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Selna, Mike            65 NOVA              3:13.50    3:14.08  
                 44.89      1:33.05 (48.16)
        2:24.24 (51.19)     3:14.08 (49.84)
  2 Peterson, Steven B     67 PSM               3:16.20    3:14.26  
                 45.69      1:34.95 (49.26)
        2:25.68 (50.73)     3:14.26 (48.58)
  3 Gemmill, Dave G        66 PHX               3:18.80    3:18.91  
                 44.73      1:36.13 (51.40)
        2:27.49 (51.36)     3:18.91 (51.42)
  4 Jochim, Christian      65 QSS               3:30.00    3:35.07  
                 49.79      1:44.76 (54.97)
        2:40.02 (55.26)     3:35.07 (55.05)
  5 Nelson, Robert H       66 MESC              3:36.82    3:40.09  
                 50.41      1:46.50 (56.09)
        2:44.83 (58.33)     3:40.09 (55.26)
  6 Murray, Allen K        69 UCI               3:36.13    3:42.48  
                 51.45      1:48.47 (57.02)
        2:45.03 (56.56)     3:42.48 (57.45)
  7 Colonnese, Michael A   69 MVN               3:48.85    3:58.46  
                 55.02    1:55.25 (1:00.23)
      2:57.80 (1:02.55)   3:58.46 (1:00.66)
 
 Event 29  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:04.79  3/14/2009 MICHAEL MALONEY, AUS
         NATL: N 3:07.50  4/23/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R        70 MELO              3:17.23    3:15.07  
                 44.45      1:33.07 (48.62)
        2:24.28 (51.21)     3:15.07 (50.79)
  2 Reed, Ed               70 CTMS              3:18.82    3:18.76  
                 46.73      1:38.55 (51.82)
        2:31.55 (53.00)     3:18.76 (47.21)
  3 Freshley, Mike R       72 SDSM              3:18.02    3:21.94  
                 44.74      1:35.58 (50.84)
        2:28.56 (52.98)     3:21.94 (53.38)
  4 Andersen, Peter        70 SDSM              3:18.45    3:26.18  
                 46.66      1:40.81 (54.15)
        2:34.85 (54.04)     3:26.18 (51.33)
  5 Millard, John B        70 MVN               3:35.61    3:41.17  
                 50.64      1:46.34 (55.70)
        2:44.93 (58.59)     3:41.17 (56.24)
  6 Hamilton, Raymond H    70 AKMS              3:35.82    3:59.94  
                 55.32    1:56.87 (1:01.55)
      2:59.05 (1:02.18)   3:59.94 (1:00.89)
  7 Johnson, Lloyd G       73 CVMM              4:09.94    4:00.55  
                 53.05    1:56.12 (1:03.07)
      3:01.60 (1:05.48)     4:00.55 (58.95)
  8 Bailey, Douglas N      71 MVN               4:10.00    4:10.93  
                 58.48    2:02.47 (1:03.99)
      3:07.55 (1:05.08)   4:10.93 (1:03.38)
  9 Galletly, Sandy        71 VMST              4:20.89    4:11.53  
                 56.97    2:01.96 (1:04.99)
      3:08.22 (1:06.26)   4:11.53 (1:03.31)
 10 Hahm, Martin R         72 PHX               5:30.28    4:59.08  
               1:10.34    2:28.24 (1:17.90)
      3:46.22 (1:17.98)   4:59.08 (1:12.86)
 
 Event 29  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:17.54  1/21/2012 TONY GOODWIN, AUS
         NATL: N 3:32.60  8/15/2004 ROBERT MACDONALD
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Drury J     75 XCEL              3:48.00    3:42.14  
                 49.05      1:45.63 (56.58)
        2:44.86 (59.23)     3:42.14 (57.28)
  2 Fleming, Jack C        78 USF               4:05.44    4:09.85  
                 55.25    1:59.37 (1:04.12)
      3:07.57 (1:08.20)   4:09.85 (1:02.28)
 -- Haines, William W      76 SDSM              4:49.00         DQ  
 -- Coles, Bill            78 SDSM              4:56.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:47.15  4/19/2013 PATRICK GALVIN, AUS
         NATL: N 3:47.81  6/23/2007 AL CRAIG
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Best, Bob              81 SDSM              4:00.00    3:56.94  
                 53.32    1:54.06 (1:00.74)
      2:58.25 (1:04.19)     3:56.94 (58.69)
  2 Stupfel, Norman E      81 WCM               4:30.90    4:23.44  
               1:01.02    2:06.76 (1:05.74)
      3:14.48 (1:07.72)   4:23.44 (1:08.96)
  3 Hubach, Eric           80 SDSM              4:32.61    4:38.97  
               1:05.26    2:16.79 (1:11.53)
      3:30.05 (1:13.26)   4:38.97 (1:08.92)
  4 Soroka, Donald         81 RHMS              5:17.68    5:15.08  
               1:13.43    2:35.07 (1:21.64)
      3:56.07 (1:21.00)   5:15.08 (1:19.01)




    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals 
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 30  Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:36.61  7/19/2009 MARISSA CLAPP
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Beal, Kristy           24 SCAQ              2:54.55    2:54.44  
                 39.56      1:23.64 (44.08)
        2:08.75 (45.11)     2:54.44 (45.69)
  2 Reid, Mary K           19 SCAQ              2:50.00    2:55.17  
                 40.19      1:24.87 (44.68)
        2:11.14 (46.27)     2:55.17 (44.03)
  3 Hughes, Olivia         19 MVN               2:43.11    2:57.61  
                 40.25      1:25.32 (45.07)
        2:11.65 (46.33)     2:57.61 (45.96)
  4 Magnusson, Kristine K  23 ROSE              3:27.00    2:59.74  
                 40.45      1:26.22 (45.77)
        2:13.41 (47.19)     2:59.74 (46.33)
  5 Daniels, Christina L   24 NOVA              3:16.81    3:03.51  
                 41.40      1:27.34 (45.94)
        2:14.37 (47.03)     3:03.51 (49.14)
  6 Lambert, Megan         21 CTSM              3:17.64    3:13.23  
                 44.65      1:34.14 (49.49)
        2:24.16 (50.02)     3:13.23 (49.07)
  7 Dodd, Kara             21 NSA               3:25.18    3:26.12  
                 46.10      1:37.63 (51.53)
        2:32.10 (54.47)     3:26.12 (54.02)
  8 Konopka, Agnes M       24 CVMM              3:22.55    3:32.86  
                 49.58      1:44.03 (54.45)
        2:38.12 (54.09)     3:32.86 (54.74)
 -- Hengels, Hallie M      19 SCAQ              2:43.00         DQ  
 
 Event 30  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:35.46  7/17/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
         NATL: N 2:34.09  6/29/2012 MEGAN JENDRICK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Brown, Adrienne M      28 SBM               3:00.00    2:49.10  
                 39.40      1:23.05 (43.65)
        2:06.38 (43.33)     2:49.10 (42.72)
  2 Tonelli, Marlena L     25 CHGO              3:05.50    2:57.06  
                 42.05      1:26.46 (44.41)
        2:11.99 (45.53)     2:57.06 (45.07)
  3 Paz, Stella A          29 SDSM              3:17.77    3:08.92  
                 42.40      1:29.23 (46.83)
        2:18.55 (49.32)     3:08.92 (50.37)
  4 Capizzi, Stefanie      26 ROSE              3:07.03    3:18.28  
                 44.82      1:35.04 (50.22)
        2:25.57 (50.53)     3:18.28 (52.71)
  5 Bartlett, Elisabeth L  27 WH2O              3:29.75    3:22.01  
                 48.76      1:40.39 (51.63)
        2:32.30 (51.91)     3:22.01 (49.71)
 
 Event 30  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:28.93  10/17/2009HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
         NATL: N 2:41.51  8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Liotta, Ashley         34 PHX               2:55.62    2:53.87  
                 39.91      1:24.49 (44.58)
        2:09.27 (44.78)     2:53.87 (44.60)
  2 Carlson, Jennifer M    34 RMST              3:03.45    2:58.88  
                 41.56      1:27.26 (45.70)
        2:12.89 (45.63)     2:58.88 (45.99)
  3 Johnson, Jennifer G    30 UCI               3:10.81    2:59.87  
                 41.49      1:26.95 (45.46)
        2:13.82 (46.87)     2:59.87 (46.05)
  4 Lastfogel, Laura L     31 SFTL              3:08.89    3:04.21  
                 44.29      1:31.85 (47.56)
        2:19.35 (47.50)     3:04.21 (44.86)
  5 Martinez Borobio, Est  31 NEM               3:02.20    3:13.17  
                 44.88      1:33.94 (49.06)
        2:23.90 (49.96)     3:13.17 (49.27)
  6 Ksiazek, Kendra        32 SDSM              3:12.83    3:14.47  
                 45.90      1:35.15 (49.25)
        2:25.42 (50.27)     3:14.47 (49.05)
  7 Herf, Lindsay          34 PHX               3:37.00    3:16.46  
                 44.57      1:35.02 (50.45)
        2:26.33 (51.31)     3:16.46 (50.13)
  8 Perrey, Jenny          33 NOVA              3:15.00    3:20.99  
                 46.20      1:36.71 (50.51)
      3:20.99 (1:44.28)                    
  9 Staub, Caroline S      34 NOVA              3:24.97    3:24.29  
                 47.25      1:39.49 (52.24)
        2:33.56 (54.07)     3:24.29 (50.73)
 10 Stutz, Kathleen J      31 SYSM              3:29.79    3:43.14  
                 51.86      1:48.15 (56.29)
        2:45.17 (57.02)     3:43.14 (57.97)
 
 Event 30  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:35.40  6/10/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
         NATL: N 2:40.57  5/27/2012 CYNTHIA LEWIS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Glenn, Katie           37 STAN              2:48.00    2:39.78N 
                 37.45      1:17.78 (40.33)
        1:59.09 (41.31)     2:39.78 (40.69)
  2 Lewis, Cynthia J       38 WIND              2:40.57    2:40.63  
                 37.48      1:18.22 (40.74)
        1:59.12 (40.90)     2:40.63 (41.51)
  3 Bickert, Monika        37 MVN               3:32.72    3:18.55  
                 45.07      1:35.95 (50.88)
        2:28.12 (52.17)     3:18.55 (50.43)
  4 Kramer, Stephanie      39 NOVA              3:23.58    3:21.04  
                 47.11      1:38.72 (51.61)
        2:30.82 (52.10)     3:21.04 (50.22)
  5 Moore, Elizabeth       38 INDY              4:27.18    3:30.07  
                 46.85      1:40.26 (53.41)
        2:34.57 (54.31)     3:30.07 (55.50)
  6 Royal, Abby L          37 ROSE              4:00.35    4:05.60  
                 55.84    1:58.12 (1:02.28)
      3:03.31 (1:05.19)   4:05.60 (1:02.29)
 
 Event 30  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:38.44  8/9/2006  S.VON DER LIPPE, USA
         NATL: N 2:38.44  8/9/2006  S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Lisa        42 T2NM              2:44.44    2:49.47  
                 39.13      1:21.99 (42.86)
        2:06.09 (44.10)     2:49.47 (43.38)
  2 Day, Nadine K          43 UNAT              2:59.33    2:57.41  
                 41.15      1:25.48 (44.33)
        2:10.60 (45.12)     2:57.41 (46.81)
  3 Rublein, Susanne P     43 MAM               3:20.00    3:16.52  
                 45.60      1:35.14 (49.54)
        2:25.92 (50.78)     3:16.52 (50.60)
  4 Lauzon, Chantal H      40 NOVA              3:18.43    3:20.42  
                 45.85      1:37.35 (51.50)
        2:30.17 (52.82)     3:20.42 (50.25)
  5 Koehler, Deanna C      44 CVMM              3:27.70    3:21.65  
                 45.59      1:36.90 (51.31)
        2:30.83 (53.93)     3:21.65 (50.82)
  6 Segraves, Ann M        42 MVN               3:27.59    3:27.70  
                 46.62      1:38.76 (52.14)
        2:34.64 (55.88)     3:27.70 (53.06)
  7 Wegner, Karin M        41 LVM               3:31.21    3:30.38  
                 47.68      1:40.24 (52.56)
        2:35.40 (55.16)     3:30.38 (54.98)
  8 Schaal, Shlomit        43 SKY               3:29.57    3:31.92  
                 46.92      1:40.07 (53.15)
        2:35.45 (55.38)     3:31.92 (56.47)
  9 Khalil, Heidi G        42 ROSE              3:26.99    3:33.23  
                 47.40      1:41.03 (53.63)
        2:37.09 (56.06)     3:33.23 (56.14)
 10 Melrose, Heather       40 BGWM              3:36.80    3:34.62  
                 48.91      1:43.24 (54.33)
        2:39.15 (55.91)     3:34.62 (55.47)
 11 Volz, Kristin R        40 SFTL              3:31.36    3:49.05  
                 54.29      1:53.48 (59.19)
        2:52.75 (59.27)     3:49.05 (56.30)
 12 Belsky, Marjorie E     42 LVM               3:59.00    3:58.54  
                 54.14    1:54.57 (1:00.43)
      2:58.01 (1:03.44)   3:58.54 (1:00.53)
 
 Event 30  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:43.73  3/15/2013 H.MORRIS-EYTON, RSA
         NATL: N 2:45.20  8/5/2007  CAROLINE KRATTLI
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Simmons, Cheryl A      46 ROSE              3:12.23    3:06.73  
                 41.96      1:28.21 (46.25)
        2:16.48 (48.27)     3:06.73 (50.25)
  2 Jacobson, Kendal R     47 TXLA              3:04.08    3:08.84  
                 42.26      1:30.45 (48.19)
        2:19.53 (49.08)     3:08.84 (49.31)
  3 Gellatly, Jill E       46 COOG              3:10.29    3:09.00  
                 43.24      1:31.10 (47.86)
        2:19.72 (48.62)     3:09.00 (49.28)
  4 Greedy, Lisa G         49 PCAT              3:15.15    3:12.90  
                 43.77      1:32.62 (48.85)
        2:22.99 (50.37)     3:12.90 (49.91)
  5 Stiles, Jasmine        47 SDSM              3:19.11    3:22.16  
                 48.70      1:40.11 (51.41)
        2:30.37 (50.26)     3:22.16 (51.79)
  6 Barry, Robin B         46 LVM               3:30.00    3:27.83  
                 49.70      1:42.51 (52.81)
        2:35.79 (53.28)     3:27.83 (52.04)
  7 Bulman, Robin A        48 SRM               3:40.00    3:30.43  
                 47.19      1:40.04 (52.85)
        2:36.40 (56.36)     3:30.43 (54.03)
  8 Bailey, Tracey L       47 SCMC              3:40.60    3:34.70  
                 48.25      1:43.23 (54.98)
        2:39.52 (56.29)     3:34.70 (55.18)
  9 Morgan, Kimberly       46 ROSE              3:50.98    3:58.32  
                 55.20    1:56.53 (1:01.33)
      2:59.86 (1:03.33)     3:58.32 (58.46)
 
 Event 30  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:50.92  6/15/2012 MONICA CORO, ITA
         NATL: N 3:05.84  4/23/2008 JENNY COOK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Weiss, Sharon M        51 SNM               3:03.62    3:05.00N 
                 42.29      1:28.10 (45.81)
        2:15.59 (47.49)     3:05.00 (49.41)
  2 Schick, Lori A         50 SFTL              3:10.05    3:05.91  
                 42.24      1:28.93 (46.69)
        2:17.29 (48.36)     3:05.91 (48.62)
  3 Dawson-Cook, Susan E   50 ARIZ              3:12.10    3:14.53  
                 45.18      1:34.50 (49.32)
        2:24.79 (50.29)     3:14.53 (49.74)
  4 Bunch, Brigid J        50 ARIZ              3:22.80    3:20.21  
                 44.34      1:34.51 (50.17)
        2:27.02 (52.51)     3:20.21 (53.19)
  5 Sotelo, Sophia S       52 WCM               3:25.00    3:22.64  
                 47.68      1:39.59 (51.91)
        2:31.93 (52.34)     3:22.64 (50.71)
  6 Campagna, Janice M     53 OREG              3:49.00    3:27.86  
                 46.38      1:38.15 (51.77)
        2:33.81 (55.66)     3:27.86 (54.05)
  7 Weissman, Deanne R     51 MVN               3:49.51    3:44.77  
                 50.81      1:46.75 (55.94)
        2:44.99 (58.24)     3:44.77 (59.78)
  8 Dodd, Dina             50 NSA               3:34.66    3:45.07  
                 50.61      1:48.34 (57.73)
        2:47.43 (59.09)     3:45.07 (57.64)
  9 Krugman, Elaine        51 GAJA              3:49.76    3:58.99  
                 55.32    1:57.03 (1:01.71)
      3:00.01 (1:02.98)     3:58.99 (58.98)
 10 Cavaliero, Kelli       51 MVN               4:00.00    4:02.84  
                 56.68    1:58.82 (1:02.14)
      3:01.62 (1:02.80)   4:02.84 (1:01.22)
 11 Foster, Susan B        51 ARIZ              4:07.33    4:08.76  
                 55.03    1:57.19 (1:02.16)
      3:03.37 (1:06.18)   4:08.76 (1:05.39)
 12 Charles, Michelle K    53 PHX               5:00.00    4:21.88  
               1:00.89    2:08.74 (1:07.85)
      3:17.69 (1:08.95)   4:21.88 (1:04.19)
 
 Event 30  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:02.67  4/19/2013 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS
         NATL: N 3:04.32  8/9/2009  LO KNAPP
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Crabbe, Colette M      57 OREG              3:08.66    3:07.24  
                 43.35      1:31.49 (48.14)
        2:20.37 (48.88)     3:07.24 (46.87)
  2 Cook, Jenny L          55 UCLA              3:06.56    3:14.58  
                 42.03      1:30.02 (47.99)
        2:22.18 (52.16)     3:14.58 (52.40)
  3 Wheeler, Barbara C     56 TAM               3:35.00    3:29.84  
                 49.79      1:43.22 (53.43)
        2:39.00 (55.78)     3:29.84 (50.84)
  4 Dolan LaMar, Diana     56 SDSM              3:39.96    3:40.10  
                 49.62      1:42.13 (52.51)
        2:41.06 (58.93)     3:40.10 (59.04)
  5 Mitchell, Alison A     59 MVN               3:58.17    3:54.83  
                 57.14    1:57.65 (1:00.51)
      2:58.08 (1:00.43)     3:54.83 (56.75)
  6 Nash, Betsy            58 LOM               3:55.00    3:57.68  
                 56.42      1:55.99 (59.57)
      2:58.33 (1:02.34)     3:57.68 (59.35)
  7 Schueckler, Leslie     58 BSM               4:20.00    4:06.13  
                 57.86    1:59.67 (1:01.81)
      3:04.20 (1:04.53)   4:06.13 (1:01.93)
  8 Smath, Meg             57 SKY               4:34.36    4:36.56  
                                2:13.98 ( )
      3:26.45 (1:12.47)   4:36.56 (1:10.11)
  9 Raman, Marie E         57 PHX               6:00.24    5:02.15  
               1:10.94    2:32.57 (1:21.63)
      3:52.05 (1:19.48)   5:02.15 (1:10.10)
 
 Event 30  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:14.49  3/26/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN
         NATL: N 3:17.24  6/12/2011 DEB WALKER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maccurdy, Krissy       61 PCAT              3:20.45    3:17.05N 
                 46.06      1:35.98 (49.92)
        2:26.63 (50.65)     3:17.05 (50.42)
  2 Jaunzeme, Andra        60 WH2O              3:22.00    3:22.57  
                 45.16      1:35.75 (50.59)
        2:29.61 (53.86)     3:22.57 (52.96)
  3 Kohn, Catherine K      60 SLAM              3:35.20    3:32.85  
                                1:44.64 ( )
        2:39.12 (54.48)     3:32.85 (53.73)
  4 Alexander, Martha A    64 WCM               3:49.40    3:46.13  
                 52.64      1:50.33 (57.69)
        2:49.31 (58.98)     3:46.13 (56.82)
  5 Bloomfield, Sue A      61 WMST              3:57.68    3:48.08  
                 52.21      1:50.62 (58.41)
        2:50.07 (59.45)     3:48.08 (58.01)
  6 Seaton, Jessica W      60 WH2O              3:52.00    3:57.22  
                 52.97      1:51.91 (58.94)
      2:53.08 (1:01.17)   3:57.22 (1:04.14)
  7 Cambra-Brungard, Jean  61 LOM               3:58.97    3:59.92  
                 56.55    1:56.88 (1:00.33)
      2:59.78 (1:02.90)   3:59.92 (1:00.14)
  8 Lindsey, Connie        61 MOST              4:03.60    4:10.49  
                 57.54    2:03.06 (1:05.52)
      3:09.70 (1:06.64)   4:10.49 (1:00.79)
  9 McKinley, Maureen M    60 NOVA              4:40.00    4:47.26  
               1:08.54    2:21.40 (1:12.86)
      3:35.04 (1:13.64)   4:47.26 (1:12.22)
 
 Event 30  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:24.79  8/5/2010  NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN
         NATL: N 3:26.98  8/28/2005 JOANN LEILICH
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela        69 STAN              3:43.30    3:43.06  
                 50.72      1:47.22 (56.50)
        2:47.19 (59.97)     3:43.06 (55.87)
  2 Gettling, Janet        65 OREG              3:53.98    3:50.64  
                 53.97      1:52.99 (59.02)
      2:53.38 (1:00.39)     3:50.64 (57.26)
  3 Gillies, Judy L        65 ARIZ              4:30.65    4:33.29  
               1:03.35    2:14.27 (1:10.92)
      3:25.45 (1:11.18)   4:33.29 (1:07.84)
  4 Anderson, Linda J      65 PHX               4:50.00    4:35.91  
               1:05.15    2:14.64 (1:09.49)
      3:25.82 (1:11.18)   4:35.91 (1:10.09)
 
 Event 30  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:34.32  3/6/2005  SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
         NATL: N 3:34.49  8/20/2011 JOANN LEILICH
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Arnold, Patricia F     74 SMS               4:55.02    5:01.86  
               1:11.96    2:28.22 (1:16.26)
      3:47.85 (1:19.63)   5:01.86 (1:14.01)
 
 Event 30  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:41.53  3/7/2010  SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
         NATL: N 3:59.30  8/10/2006 ANN HIRSCH
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williams, Anne H       75 SDSM              3:54.02    3:56.14N 
                                1:56.21 ( )
      2:58.77 (1:02.56)     3:56.14 (57.37)
  2 Jaffe, Kristin N       75 SLN               4:36.00    4:35.79  
               1:04.37    2:14.94 (1:10.57)
      3:27.64 (1:12.70)   4:35.79 (1:08.15)




    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals                      8/10/2013 - 4:48 PM
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 31  Men 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:40.10  8/13/2007 FORT LAUDERDALE AQUATICS
                          P BULLOCK, H SEUNG LEE, L LYONS, C BULLOCK
    Club                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 TOC  ''A''                            1:40.50    1:40.11  
     1) Ballon, Zachary J M19         2) Malasky, Martin E M25        
     3) Benoit, Matthew M26           4) Gans, Egan M27               
                 25.69        50.58 (24.89)
        1:15.64 (25.06)     1:40.11 (24.47)
  2 NOVA  ''A''                           1:49.30    1:40.33  
     1) Kao, Philip S M28             2) Rodgers, Joel-Tyler F M21    
     3) Kraus, Evan M27               4) Donnelly, Kevin J M22        
                 26.04        51.86 (25.82)
        1:16.61 (24.75)     1:40.33 (23.72)
  3 MVN  ''A''                            1:48.00    1:42.87  
     1) Sonsteng, Patrick J M21       2) Kespradit, Brian C M21       
     3) Osborne, Jonathan M19         4) Walker, Scott D M20          
                 25.47        51.50 (26.03)
        1:18.15 (26.65)     1:42.87 (24.72)
 -- ROSE  ''A''                           1:45.00         DQ  
     1) Jimenez, Hector M21           2) Alders, Alec M24             
     3) Sanchez, Ralph M23            4) Banks, James H M28           
 -- MVN  ''B''                            1:54.00         NS  
     3) Willment, Cameron M M19       4) Houldsworth, Duncan A M37    
 
 Event 31  Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:31.95  11/29/2009MAC-MINA                 -BRA
                          R LEITE, R TRIVINO, D BELINI, P RODIGHERI
         NATL: N 1:35.57  8/8/2006  THE OLYMPIC CLUB
                          T HOLSMAN, S BROWN, C HESSLER, S GREENWOOD
    Club                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 TOC  ''A''                            1:32.50    1:34.24N 
     1) Ferguson, Kevin M23           2) Holsman, Trent T M33         
     3) Greenwood, Scott C M36        4) Talbott, Christopher J M27   
                 23.84        47.39 (23.55)
        1:10.80 (23.41)     1:34.24 (23.44)
  2 SYSM  ''A''                           1:43.00    1:41.43  
     1) Deery, Kyle B M29             2) Smith, Walter M23            
     3) Shaheen, Luke M25             4) Butcher, Rob M41             
                 25.61        49.91 (24.30)
        1:16.02 (26.11)     1:41.43 (25.41)
  3 SCMC  ''A''                           1:45.00    1:42.58  
     1) Anguetta, Nicholas A M23      2) Stroh, Christopher M M26     
     3) Anguetta, Daniel A M20        4) Marshall, Mario L M31        
                 27.10        51.57 (24.47)
        1:19.00 (27.43)     1:42.58 (23.58)
 -- LVM  ''A''                            1:56.00         NS  
     1) Jezek, Jacob J M19            2) Jaffee, Alec A M19           
     3) Thornham, Chris J M32         4)                              
 
 Event 31  Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:34.82  7/26/2009 SCAQ                     -USA
                          M CORNUE, E HOCHSTEIN, E TOLMACHOFF, C BEACH
         NATL: N 1:34.82  7/26/2009 SCAQ
                          M CORNUE, E HOCHSTEIN, E TOLMACHOFF, C BEACH
    Club                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 LVM  ''A''                            1:45.00    1:38.21  
     1) Gaines, Billy M32             2) Wegner, Dan M42              
     3) Counts, Chris M37             4) Counts, Glenn M M36          
                 25.15        49.89 (24.74)
        1:14.72 (24.83)     1:38.21 (23.49)
  2 TOC  ''A''                            1:36.50    1:40.49  
     1) Carter, Paul V M56            2) Lentz, Graham M M29          
     3) Dorr, John W M30              4) Taylor, Jonathan B M25       
                 26.94        52.30 (25.36)
        1:16.40 (24.10)     1:40.49 (24.09)
  3 MELO  ''A''                           1:42.60    1:41.32  
     1) Pyle, Mike M38                2) Mihalow, Michael M36         
     3) Walburger, Andy C M37         4) Loeff, Ryan M38              
                 23.95        48.88 (24.93)
        1:16.42 (27.54)     1:41.32 (24.90)
  4 ARIZ  ''A''                           1:43.00    1:42.02  
     1) Oo, Aung Sann M32             2) Swick, John T M30            
     3) Valle, Marc A M39             4) Burckle, Christopher C M25   
                 27.52        53.50 (25.98)
        1:18.84 (25.34)     1:42.02 (23.18)
  5 PSM  ''A''                            1:42.00    1:42.23  
     1) Yung, Cejih J M28             2) Phillips, Daniel L M50       
     3) Conroy, Chris M28             4) Chapman, Chris J M26         
                 26.43        53.55 (27.12)
        1:18.74 (25.19)     1:42.23 (23.49)
  6 SFTL  ''A''                           1:48.70    1:42.39  
     1) Jackwin, Eric L M24           2) Acosta, Joel A M25           
     3) Fiser, Graeme A M47           4) Williams, Ryan D M40         
                 26.01        50.89 (24.88)
        1:17.72 (26.83)     1:42.39 (24.67)
  7 UCI  ''A''                            1:46.20    1:43.20  
     1) Powers, Brandon L M30         2) Hoskinson, Jeff M40          
     3) Price, Kyle S M29             4) Giometti, Danny P M27        
                 26.62        52.52 (25.90)
        1:18.62 (26.10)     1:43.20 (24.58)
  8 WH2O  ''A''                           1:46.40    1:44.03  
     1) Crosby, Michael E M34         2) Schmidt, Matthew B M35       
     3) Clavijo, Luis F M28           4) Olver, Brian J M36           
                 25.95        51.73 (25.78)
        1:18.94 (27.21)     1:44.03 (25.09)
  9 SDSM  ''A''                           1:48.50    1:46.09  
     1) Akin, Jay M38                 2) Bixler, John J M31           
     3) Jones, Kenton R M46           4) Viccaro, Adam M29            
                 27.78        54.02 (26.24)
        1:21.23 (27.21)     1:46.09 (24.86)
 10 NOVA  ''A''                           1:47.00    1:46.55  
     1) Merlo, Mark W M35             2) Arndt, Matthew E M29         
     3) Dietrich, Jim M42             4) Goler, Jonathan A M33        
                 27.32        54.29 (26.97)
        1:20.95 (26.66)     1:46.55 (25.60)
 11 MVN  ''B''                            1:47.00    1:48.12  
     1) Ripic, Steve M40              2) Cox, Ryan E M40              
     3) Hubbard, Garrett Hubbard M M2 4) Garcia, Andrew M M41         
                 29.26        56.34 (27.08)
        1:21.92 (25.58)     1:48.12 (26.20)
 12 NOVA  ''B''                           1:51.00    1:48.64  
     1) Hoffmeister, Stefan M35       2) Jackson, Scott J M38         
     3) Holdsworth, Scott K M44       4) Hwang, Wayne M35             
                 28.33        55.59 (27.26)
        1:23.12 (27.53)     1:48.64 (25.52)
 13 CMS  ''A''                            1:49.50    1:49.36  
     1) Sheldon, Paul M43             2) Ganiyev, Doston M26          
     3) Doherty, Kevin J M40          4) Nemick, Gregory W M25        
                 25.75        53.40 (27.65)
        1:20.28 (26.88)     1:49.36 (29.08)
 14 MVN  ''A''                            1:51.00    1:49.42  
     1) Gunnell, Steve M43            2) Sandvig, Justin K M36        
     3) Korionoff, Dimitrii J M37     4) Joyce, Kevin T M41           
                 27.34        54.24 (26.90)
        1:21.50 (27.26)     1:49.42 (27.92)
 15 CTSM  ''A''                           1:50.66    1:50.02  
     1) Harmse, Johannes A M31        2) Tucker, Robert J M39         
     3) Hartman, Todd C M46           4) Boyer, Chris M35             
                 27.12        55.29 (28.17)
        1:24.43 (29.14)     1:50.02 (25.59)
 16 ROSE  ''A''                           1:55.00    1:52.06  
     1) Vogelgesang, Keith C M31      2) Durieux, Chad A M34          
     3) Keim, John M38                4) Parker, Greg M44             
                 27.04        55.82 (28.78)
        1:24.30 (28.48)     1:52.06 (27.76)
 17 SDSM  ''B''                           1:56.30    1:57.11  
     1) Coloma, James A M34           2) Geraci, Frank M29            
     3) Granger, Richard A M43        4) Houchin, Jason M38           
                 29.52        57.23 (27.71)
        1:28.27 (31.04)     1:57.11 (28.84)
 18 NOVA  ''C''                           2:05.00    2:01.41  
     1) Cheung, Alex H M33            2) Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid M41    
     3) Petkov, Krasi P M32           4) Fletcher, Slater M37         
                 30.15      1:02.79 (32.64)
        1:33.33 (30.54)     2:01.41 (28.08)
 
 Event 31  Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:36.28  8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                 -USA
                          M EISENHUTH, J SMITH, R SAEGER, P SMITH
         NATL: N 1:36.28  8/8/2006  TEAM TYR
                          M EISENHUTH, J SMITH, R SAEGER, P SMITH
    Club                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NOVA  ''A''                           1:45.00    1:39.85  
     1) Delgado, Roberto E M38        2) West, Steve M41              
     3) Delgado, Felipe M40           4) Fernandez, Dickie M42        
                 26.15        50.73 (24.58)
        1:14.78 (24.05)     1:39.85 (25.07)
  2 MVN  ''B''                            1:45.00    1:41.72  
     1) Saeger, Rich E M49            2) Hibbard, Brad A M44          
     3) Sumner, David M M43           4) Schmidt, Andy C M52          
                 25.14        49.60 (24.46)
        1:15.28 (25.68)     1:41.72 (26.44)
  3 SCAQ  ''A''                           1:51.30    1:46.43  
     1) Boosin, Michael J M47         2) Wolkowitz, Mi A M32          
     3) Muth, Daniel F M47            4) Wall, Chris L M51            
                 25.74        51.62 (25.88)
        1:20.85 (29.23)     1:46.43 (25.58)
  4 SDSM  ''A''                           1:46.30    1:46.45  
     1) Bolduc, John A M48            2) Mendez-Ramirez, Libardo A M40
     3) Murphy, Pete M32              4) Short, Matt M41              
                 27.92        54.68 (26.76)
        1:20.54 (25.86)     1:46.45 (25.91)
  5 SDSM  ''B''                           1:53.00    1:48.68  
     1) Davies, Greg M40              2) Scott, Rob M53               
     3) Webster, Dale W M44           4) Williamson, Colin A M34      
                 26.52        54.66 (28.14)
        1:21.68 (27.02)     1:48.68 (27.00)
  6 MOVY  ''A''                           1:53.00    1:49.27  
     1) Sherman, Bill M55             2) Thompson, Anthony G M49      
     3) Valley, Eric M52              4) O''Dell, Richard S M36        
                 26.65        55.05 (28.40)
        1:22.64 (27.59)     1:49.27 (26.63)
  7 CVMM  ''A''                           1:52.00    1:49.48  
     1) Federer, Wade M M24           2) Stolshek, Bradley S M52      
     3) Boshoff, Nick M45             4) Koehler, Doug J M47          
                 25.52        54.88 (29.36)
        1:21.55 (26.67)     1:49.48 (27.93)
  8 MVN  ''C''                            1:51.00    1:50.39  
     1) Drewelow, Richard M44         2) Jarocki, Bradley C M42       
     3) Kolarov, Michael C M41        4) Mitchell, Jeffrey A M44      
                 27.55        53.93 (26.38)
        1:23.54 (29.61)     1:50.39 (26.85)
  9 OREG  ''A''                           1:53.50    1:50.68  
     1) Matthews, Jonathan G M34      2) Tujo, Christian F M42        
     3) Waud, Timothy P M46           4) Wan, Eric M47                
                 27.72        56.48 (28.76)
        1:24.76 (28.28)     1:50.68 (25.92)
 10 TVM  ''A''                            1:58.00    1:51.96  
     1) Cutting, Steve M56            2) Bogdan, Sander B M35         
     3) Murphey, Ray W M34            4) Mc Cracken, Bill M52         
                 28.61        56.96 (28.35)
        1:22.94 (25.98)     1:51.96 (29.02)
 11 MVN  ''D''                            1:55.00    1:52.05  
     1) Daniel, Dean J M46            2) Tse, Ken M43                 
     3) Kuykendall, Jeff J M44        4) Rea, Thai V M42              
                 28.79        56.80 (28.01)
        1:25.13 (28.33)     1:52.05 (26.92)
 12 MMAC  ''A''                           1:56.00    1:56.50  
     1) Miller, Kyle A M19            2) Cahoon, Bradley S M58        
     3) Heden, Greg M39               4) Adamavich, Doug P M44        
                 27.74        56.85 (29.11)
        1:26.10 (29.25)     1:56.50 (30.40)
 13 SOBA  ''A''                           2:15.00    1:57.48  
     1) Sundius, David M55            2) Stalker, Nathan S M39        
     3) Neilan, David A M47           4) Eberwine, Bob M53            
                 32.18        58.52 (26.34)
        1:29.09 (30.57)     1:57.48 (28.39)
 14 WH2O  ''A''                           1:59.90    2:00.48  
     1) Graham, Errol M54             2) Wadley, Wadley M34           
     3) Young, Chad R M49             4) Libit, Bryan A M34           
                 31.15        58.87 (27.72)
        1:30.10 (31.23)     2:00.48 (30.38)
 15 SDSM  ''C''                           2:03.30    2:01.68  
     1) Arrasmith, Frank M36          2) Frogley, Terry M43           
     3) Jett, Darrell L M55           4) Pandya, Yatindra M33         
                 30.37        59.72 (29.35)
        1:33.16 (33.44)     2:01.68 (28.52)
 16 SDSM  ''D''                           2:15.80    2:04.56  
     1) Baldacci, Joseph J M47        2) Clauson, Joe M42             
     3) Ricks, Jeffrey M41            4) Trost, Ted M44               
                 32.46      1:04.71 (32.25)
        1:33.78 (29.07)     2:04.56 (30.78)
 17 PSP  ''A''                            2:05.00    2:06.60  
     1) James, Ian M41                2) McCauley, Andrew M42         
     3) Vargo, Chris M49              4) Moe, Cat M41                 
                 29.38      1:01.96 (32.58)
        1:36.47 (34.51)     2:06.60 (30.13)
 18 MVN  ''E''                            2:13.00    2:09.06  
     1) Woods, Theodore K M48         2) Pinedo, Alex E M45           
     3) Schmid, Dan P M46             4) Freitas, Stephen M48         
                 34.97      1:03.79 (28.82)
        1:36.39 (32.60)     2:09.06 (32.67)
 19 MVN  ''A''                            2:20.00    2:15.36  
     1) Fujimoto, Andy N M43          2) Hammontree, Preston R M37    
     3) Arrow, Alexander K M42        4) Weise, Tim M43               
                 28.74        58.38 (29.64)
        1:40.71 (42.33)     2:15.36 (34.65)
 -- LVM  ''A''                            1:56.00         DQ  
     1) Magee, Mark A M45             2) Jaffee, Laurence T M53       
     3) Jennings, Bryan V M50         4) Thompson, Garrett J M51      
 -- ARIZ  ''A''                           1:51.00         DQ  
     1) Evans, David L M52            2) Stites, Jim S M56            
     3) Warren, Courtney D M34        4) Courtney, Chris M41          
 -- NOVA  ''B''                           2:02.00         NS  
     1) Shim, Pete M41                2) Bartfay, Joseph V M41        
     3) Rovinsky, Jeff L M42          4)                              
 -- MVN  ''F''                            2:20.00         NS  
     1) Parker, John W M45            2)                              
     3) Evans, Ed M M52               4)                              
 -- CMS  ''A''                            1:46.00         NS  
     1) O''Sullivan, Chris M38         2) Scott, Greg C M54            
     3) Girard, Alex J M31            4) Eisenhuth, Matthew S M39     
 
 Event 31  Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:38.24  8/8/2006  COLORADO                 -USA
                          J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, S WOOD, R ABRAHAMS
         NATL: N 1:38.24  8/8/2006  COLORADO MASTERS
                          J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, S WOOD, R ABRAHAMS
    Club                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 ARKM  ''A''                           1:44.50    1:43.01  
     1) Martin, Doug M60              2) Gooding, Jack M60            
     3) Golden, Larry M53             4) Strauss, Noel M M41          
                 25.86        53.06 (27.20)
        1:19.20 (26.14)     1:43.01 (23.81)
  2 TXLA  ''A''                           1:48.00    1:43.97  
     1) Guthrie, David M M53          2) Rasmussen, Anders M M50      
     3) Sauer, Jim M56                4) Huggins, Dale R M41          
                 26.68        51.48 (24.80)
        1:18.41 (26.93)     1:43.97 (25.56)
  3 NOVA  ''A''                           1:51.50    1:49.41  
     1) Riddle, James M M51           2) Von Hoffmann, Gerard M57     
     3) Sutton, Andrew D M51          4) Kirker, John J M42           
                 28.10        55.06 (26.96)
        1:23.23 (28.17)     1:49.41 (26.18)
  4 ARIZ  ''A''                           1:48.00    1:49.82  
     1) Dickson, Kurt F M46           2) Vargas, Daniel M53           
     3) Hafner, Paul A M53            4) Richardson, Terry M52        
                 27.27        55.91 (28.64)
        1:22.38 (26.47)     1:49.82 (27.44)
  5 ROSE  ''A''                           1:55.00    1:50.55  
     1) Stephenson, Dan M56           2) Breitenbach, Ross C M45      
     3) Sternberg, Scott D M55        4) Skelly, Drew K M47           
                 27.00        52.91 (25.91)
        1:22.26 (29.35)     1:50.55 (28.29)
  6 MVN  ''A''                            1:52.00    1:52.43  
     1) Bright, John M M49            2) Homan, Ham M54               
     3) Deloney, Wayne M53            4) Taylor, Jeff S M57           
                 27.85        56.16 (28.31)
        1:24.27 (28.11)     1:52.43 (28.16)
  7 VCM  ''A''                            1:55.00    1:52.67  
     1) Derr, John M M64              2) Kerns, Hubie M64             
     3) Shaffer, Mike G M48           4) Blatt, Michael J M58         
                 30.90        59.90 (29.00)
        1:26.14 (26.24)     1:52.67 (26.53)
  8 SDSM  ''A''                           1:57.80    1:55.49  
     1) Bechtel, Will M49             2) Hood, Jonathan M49           
     3) Stone, Wes B M51              4) Stoneman, Dan M52            
                 28.50        57.43 (28.93)
        1:26.31 (28.88)     1:55.49 (29.18)
  9 WIND  ''A''                           2:00.00    1:55.91  
     1) McClung, Paton M M44          2) Whitley, John K M70          
     3) Scheff, Jonathan M61          4) Iglesias, Rodrigo J M38      
                 31.33        59.64 (28.31)
        1:30.50 (30.86)     1:55.91 (25.41)
 10 MVN  ''B''                            1:56.00    1:56.16  
     1) Goodell, Brian S M54          2) Djang, Philipp A M59         
     3) Heather, Michael R M59        4) Albright, Philip W M53       
                 29.64        57.55 (27.91)
        1:27.01 (29.46)     1:56.16 (29.15)
 11 TAM  ''A''                            1:58.63    1:59.59  
     1) Meyerhoff, Rick M66           2) Cooperman, Jeff M46          
     3) Tull, James C M60             4) Engelskirchen, Adam G M45    
                 30.98      1:02.26 (31.28)
        1:32.66 (30.40)     1:59.59 (26.93)
 12 OREG  ''A''                           2:02.00    2:00.33  
     1) Washburne, Brent C M52        2) Brockbank, Doug M60          
     3) Larson, Allen J M60           4) Kelber, Michael W M66        
                 27.42        55.81 (28.39)
        1:27.07 (31.26)     2:00.33 (33.26)
 13 NOVA  ''B''                           2:03.00    2:00.47  
     1) Weissert, Toby M55            2) Dauser, John W M57           
     3) Collins, Michael D M47        4) Smelt, Chris M50             
                 29.93      1:03.72 (33.79)
        1:32.27 (28.55)     2:00.47 (28.20)
 14 MVN  ''C''                            2:04.00    2:04.03  
     1) Neiswonger, Richard J M54     2) Burns, Howard W M62          
     3) Peterson, Marlow D M53        4) Carlsen, Richard L M54       
                 31.05      1:02.54 (31.49)
        1:31.25 (28.71)     2:04.03 (32.78)
 15 NOVA  ''C''                           2:05.00    2:04.98  
     1) Kruger, Mark M52              2) Vehovec, Henry M55           
     3) Hayward, David S M53          4) Bregman, Michael M59         
                 29.75      1:01.77 (32.02)
        1:33.20 (31.43)     2:04.98 (31.78)
 16 ROSE  ''B''                           2:13.00    2:08.48  
     1) Sterne, Erik A M61            2) Castleton, Tom M42           
     3) Whitehead, Michael L M48      4) Strybel, David M58           
                 30.12        59.08 (28.96)
        1:46.20 (47.12)     2:08.48 (22.28)
 17 MVN  ''D''                            2:06.00    2:13.15  
     1) Tadir, Yona M70               2) Nissen, Andrew M39           
     3) Trowbridge, Val K M59         4) Bonano, Greg R M56           
                 31.21      1:01.14 (29.93)
        1:37.61 (36.47)     2:13.15 (35.54)
 18 PHX  ''A''                            2:25.00    2:20.52  
     1) Dreitzler, Todd M M43         2) Sakamoto, Takumi M24         
     3) Gemmill, Dave G M66           4) Hahm, Martin R M72           
                 27.14        54.44 (27.30)
        1:27.24 (32.80)     2:20.52 (53.28)
 19 SDSM  ''B''                           2:50.40    2:35.86  
     1) Clepper, Al M50               2) Harberts, Harry S M56        
     3) Lauritano, Giuseppe A M40     4) Walsh, Bill M56              
                                1:15.98 ( )
        1:58.72 (42.74)     2:35.86 (37.14)
 
 Event 31  Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:45.90  8/16/2008 OREGON MASTERS           -USA
                          M TENNANT, T LANDIS, R SMITH, W EDWARDS
         NATL: N 1:45.90  8/16/2008 OREGON MASTERS
                          M TENNANT, T LANDIS, R SMITH, W EDWARDS
    Club                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 TAM  ''A''                            1:48.02    1:48.79  
     1) Burns, Richard M70            2) Bernard, Alan D M64          
     3) Holt, Tate M62                4) Tull, Greg M45               
                 29.42        57.99 (28.57)
        1:24.45 (26.46)     1:48.79 (24.34)
  2 SYSM  ''A''                           1:52.00    1:49.37  
     1) Groselle, Jack R M59          2) Brenner, Bill M55            
     3) Lodwig, Keefe L M70           4) Perout, Jeffrey J M60        
                 26.73        53.82 (27.09)
        1:22.39 (28.57)     1:49.37 (26.98)
  3 LBMS  ''A''                           1:57.50    1:56.91  
     1) Cargill, Rod M67              2) Skarbo, Rick M68             
     3) Hayes, Robert E M62           4) Wenz, David G M45            
                 30.71      1:02.41 (31.70)
        1:56.91 (54.50)                    
  4 MVN  ''A''                            2:00.00    2:00.79  
     1) Campbell, John F M66          2) Aakhus, Gregory P M63        
     3) Longworth, Mark J M62         4) Barker, Douglas C M50        
                 31.93      1:02.02 (30.09)
        1:33.48 (31.46)     2:00.79 (27.31)
  5 PSM  ''A''                            2:05.80    2:01.82  
     1) Graham, Donald M59            2) McColly, Michael M68         
     3) Nalli, Lyle A M53             4) Peterson, Steven B M67       
                 27.59        59.27 (31.68)
        1:28.28 (29.01)     2:01.82 (33.54)
  6 LAPS  ''A''                           1:51.00    2:02.74  
     1) Heyes, Greg W M59             2) Van Nort, Steven M62         
     3) Willis, Gregory B M65         4) Mc Bride, Duncan Q M59       
                 30.12      1:03.70 (33.58)
        1:57.04 (53.34)      2:02.74 (5.70)
  7 SDSM  ''B''                           2:06.20    2:04.41  
     1) Komissarov, Andrey A M53      2) Menchaca, Abel M56           
     3) Plackemeier, Steven J M59     4) Williams, Frank M73          
                 28.41        58.07 (29.66)
        1:30.78 (32.71)     2:04.41 (33.63)
  8 WH2O  ''A''                           2:13.00    2:06.30  
     1) Murphy, Brian A M65           2) Larson, Charles A M61        
     3) Figueiredo, Paulo M67         4) Kirvan, David B M49          
                 30.19      1:02.99 (32.80)
        1:36.66 (33.67)     2:06.30 (29.64)
  9 NOVA  ''A''                           2:02.50    2:06.77  
     1) Selna, Mike M65               2) Todd, Allen C M64            
     3) Schmitt, Eric J M63           4) Pombo, Diego M51             
                 31.08      1:03.55 (32.47)
        1:37.86 (34.31)     2:06.77 (28.91)
 10 NOVA  ''B''                           2:12.00    2:10.28  
     1) Weber, Gregory J M60          2) Pfeiffer, Rich M60           
     3) Andersen, Richard H M69       4) Parlett, Duncan J M51        
                                1:01.91 ( )
        1:36.93 (35.02)     2:10.28 (33.35)
 11 CVMM  ''A''                           2:18.00    2:12.19  
     1) Johnson, Lloyd G M73          2) Freeman, Frank B M68         
     3) Rosen, Robert A M63           4) O''Shea, Kerry M46            
                 37.88      1:12.01 (34.13)
        1:41.46 (29.45)     2:12.19 (30.73)
 12 MVN  ''B''                            2:18.00    2:22.86  
     1) Divan, Paul E M62             2) Holbrook, Peter M57          
     3) Walker, Frank W M58           4) Russell, Robert A M70        
                 35.63      1:08.51 (32.88)
        1:45.11 (36.60)     2:22.86 (37.75)
 13 UCI  ''A''                            2:20.00    2:27.47  
     1) Newell, Bruce H M69           2) Murray, Allen K M69          
     3) Schlup, Patrick M73           4) Cross, Brook M63             
                 34.61      1:12.98 (38.37)
        1:55.11 (42.13)     2:27.47 (32.36)
 -- SDSM  ''A''                           1:57.90         DQ  
     1) Mench, Lee E M61              2) Ines, Gil B M46              
     3) Andersen, Peter M70           4) Ralphs, Tony M70             
 -- NOVA  ''C''                           2:24.00         NS  
     3) Smethurst, Everett W M78      4)                              
 
 Event 31  Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:59.60  6/21/2009 GOLD                     -USA
                          D QUIGGIN, A MORROW, D MCINTYRE, C CAVANAUGH
         NATL: N 1:58.43  6/9/2013  GOLD COAST MASTERS
                          D QUIGGIN, J FERRAZ, C CAVANAUGH, L CHILDS
    Club                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WCM  ''A''                            2:18.00    2:21.50  
     1) Willert, Dan T M71            2) Burr, Ken M M69              
     3) Stupfel, Norman E M81         4) DeLacy, James R M67          
                 33.82      1:11.19 (37.37)
        1:52.65 (41.46)     2:21.50 (28.85)
  2 SDSM  ''B''                           3:04.40    2:56.12  
     1) Bovee, Dennis R M68           2) Jones, Brian M M72           
     3) Kimball, Ken M83              4) Tortoza, Carlos A M63        
                 37.66      1:30.02 (52.36)
        2:17.34 (47.32)     2:56.12 (38.78)
 -- SDSM  ''A''                           2:35.60         DQ  
     1) Baker, Donald J M82           2) Coles, Bill M78              
     3) Genz, Michael A M55           4) Martinez, Jorge E M66        
 
 Event 31  Men 320-359 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:20.89  7/21/2003 JUEI CLUB                -JPN
                          S SHIDA, K NAKAMURA, K SHIRAYAMA, I TAMURA
         NATL: N 2:30.08  7/8/2007  OREGON
                          M MARKS, G YOUNG, W LAMB, D RADCLIFF
    Club                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 SDSM  ''A''                           2:30.50    2:27.77N 
     1) Best, Bob M81                 2) Freshley, Mike R M72         
     3) Hubbard, Donald J M86         4) Tanner, Frank M82            
                 35.35      1:07.16 (31.81)
        1:50.53 (43.37)     2:27.77 (37.24)
  2 SDSM  ''B''                           2:51.70    2:59.10  
     1) Haines, William W M76         2) Hubach, Eric M80             
     3) Mitchell, Tom M80             4) Wolle, Jordan B M85          
                 41.18      1:23.29 (42.11)
        2:06.45 (43.16)     2:59.10 (52.65)
  3 MVN  ''A''                            3:08.00    3:01.06  
     1) Farrell, Ed L M81             2) Graef, Rudolf M82            
     3) Rolph, Robert W M82           4) Piemme, Frank M88            
                 46.38      1:32.95 (46.57)
        2:22.08 (49.13)     3:01.06 (38.98)




    
    

 2013 USMS Summer Nationals 
                2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                     Marguerite Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 32  Women 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:53.83  8/8/2009  FT LAUDERDALE AQUATICS
                          N PIKE, M BRESNAHAN, K ALYABYEVA, J MARTIN
    Club                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NOVA  ''A''                           2:01.00    1:57.96  
     1) Opdycke, Rendy L W29          2) Daniels, Christina L W24     
     3) Andrews, Jewelz K W20         4) Martz, Courtney W25          
                 30.19      1:00.81 (30.62)
        1:29.96 (29.15)     1:57.96 (28.00)
  2 MVN  ''A''                            2:00.00    2:05.61  
     1) Walker, Gabby L W24           2) Hughes, Olivia W19           
     3) Church, Melissa W25           4) Gehrich, Megan N W20         
                 34.80      1:05.50 (30.70)
        1:34.66 (29.16)     2:05.61 (30.95)
  3 ROSE  ''A''                           2:12.00    2:09.48  
     1) Capizzi, Stefanie W26         2) Magnusson, Kristine K W23    
     3) Helgesen, Kelsey L W23        4) Jimenez, Alejandra W23       
                 34.17      1:04.37 (30.20)
        1:35.86 (31.49)     2:09.48 (33.62)
 
 Event 32  Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:51.41  10/8/2006 GOLD RUSH                -JPN
                          N SHIRATA, A YAMAMOTO, A NAKAMURA, M OKUHARA
         NATL: N 1:50.04  7/30/2011 ARIZONA MASTERS
                          K HARRIGAN, B LARSON, L URBATCHKA, H CALDAS
    Club                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 SCAQ  ''A''                           2:03.30    2:01.88  
     1) Beal, Kristy W24              2) Andrus, Megan M W32          
     3) Gustafson, Christina W26      4) Ferritto, Elaine M W28       
                 30.76      1:02.12 (31.36)
        1:34.15 (32.03)     2:01.88 (27.73)
  2 ARIZ  ''A''                           2:10.00    2:01.90  
     1) Davis, Alicia A W24           2) Goede, Rachel W29            
     3) Rutemiller, Shoshanna J W23   4) Vorrasi, Catherine M W30     
                 30.66      1:03.40 (32.74)
        1:33.90 (30.50)     2:01.90 (28.00)
  3 CVMM  ''A''                           2:10.00    2:07.51  
     1) Cleverly, Adrienne J W24      2) Konopka, Agnes M W24         
     3) Koehler, Deanna C W44         4) Rosas, Erin N W24            
                 33.36      1:06.03 (32.67)
        1:38.41 (32.38)     2:07.51 (29.10)
 
 Event 32  Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:50.08  6/14/2012 TSUNAMI                  -RUS
                          E YUDINA, O BORISOVA, O BRONITSKAYA, L IUDINA
         NATL: N 1:50.53  6/9/2013  NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS SWIMMIN
                          RUTH JONES, CELIA WOLFF, ALICIA UHL, ERIKA BRAUN
    Club                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 SFTL  ''A''                           1:58.80    1:55.93  
     1) Novotny, Deidre D W25         2) Lassen, Megan M W43          
     3) Lastfogel, Laura L W31        4) Szekeres, Naomi O W35        
                 29.01        58.48 (29.47)
        1:26.94 (28.46)     1:55.93 (28.99)
  2 RMST  ''A''                           1:59.59    1:57.95  
     1) Carlson, Jennifer M W34       2) Van Erden, Jayme K W28       
     3) Sontag, Jen W31               4) Garcia, Pauline W41          
                 29.24        58.15 (28.91)
        1:57.95 (59.80)                    
  3 SDSM  ''A''                           2:02.60    2:01.76  
     1) Ksiazek, Kendra W32           2) Maroudis, Kristina M W38     
     3) Parker, Emily S W28           4) Paz, Stella A W29            
                 31.28      1:01.93 (30.65)
        1:32.19 (30.26)     2:01.76 (29.57)
  4 MMAC  ''A''                           2:00.00    2:01.77  
     1) Urbatchka, Lindsey E W30      2) Menard, Joanne W65           
     3) Nelson, Shauna J W25          4) Harrigan, Kelly M W29        
                 28.87      1:03.84 (34.97)
        1:34.58 (30.74)     2:01.77 (27.19)
  5 CTSM  ''A''                           2:04.74    2:04.03  
     1) Shinnick, Christy W44         2) Willmer, Lindsay W37         
     3) Maki, Christine D W43         4) Lambert, Megan W21           
                 29.55        59.96 (30.41)
        1:33.76 (33.80)     2:04.03 (30.27)
  6 SDSM  ''B''                           2:08.20    2:05.01  
     1) Amundson, Heidi M W29         2) Brown, Dannelly W W28        
     3) DeFelice, Heather M W34       4) Edelman, Jacqueline D W33    
                 29.86      1:03.03 (33.17)
        1:34.21 (31.18)     2:05.01 (30.80)
  7 NOVA  ''B''                           2:08.00    2:07.26  
     1) Togias, Anna W28              2) Schumacher, Jen M W28        
     3) Kramer, Stephanie W39         4) Staub, Caroline S W34        
                 30.56      1:01.84 (31.28)
        1:33.51 (31.67)     2:07.26 (33.75)
  8 NOVA  ''A''                           2:07.00    2:07.82  
     1) Merlo, Ashley W32             2) Bounds, Brandy S W32         
     3) Perrey, Jenny W33             4) Cybulskis, Astrid A W39      
                 32.35      1:04.74 (32.39)
        1:36.78 (32.04)     2:07.82 (31.04)
  9 MVN  ''A''                            2:13.00    2:09.87  
     1) Sorenson, T W47               2) Bickert, Monika W37          
     3) Cronley, Tracey A W36         4) Mc Leod- Crady, Jennifer W38 
                 32.28      1:04.81 (32.53)
        1:37.14 (32.33)     2:09.87 (32.73)
 10 LVM  ''A''                            2:35.00    2:13.40  
     1) Moore, Maki W28               2) Wegner, Karin M W41          
     3) Rapp, Julie S W26             4) Cushman, Susan W51           
                 28.60      1:00.70 (32.10)
        1:36.99 (36.29)     2:13.40 (36.41)
 11 SDSM  ''C''                           2:31.80    2:18.86  
     1) Conway, Allegra W27           2) Goode, Abigail C W26         
     3) Moyer, Catherine J W33        4) Nakayama-Simpson, Lisa M W49 
                 33.80      1:08.84 (35.04)
        1:44.67 (35.83)     2:18.86 (34.19)
 12 ROSE  ''A''                           2:22.00    2:26.20  
     1) Khalil, Heidi G W42           2) Lassonde, Kristin W31        
     3) Seubert, Erica L W32          4) Royal, Abby L W37            
                 35.94      1:12.42 (36.48)
         1:14.34 (1.92)   2:26.20 (1:11.86)
 
 Event 32  Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:48.44  8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                 -USA
                          S HART, C SAPPEY, A PETTIS-SCOTT, S VON DER LIPPE
         NATL: N 1:48.44  8/8/2006  TEAM TYR
                          C HART, C SAPPEY, A PETTIS-SCOTT, S VON DER LIPPE
    Club                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 OREG  ''A''                           2:08.00    2:00.16  
     1) Asch, Jill M W47              2) Campagna, Janice M W53       
     3) Jenkins, Valerie G W50        4) Zimmer, Meghan F W24         
                 29.96      1:02.53 (32.57)
        1:33.42 (30.89)     2:00.16 (26.74)
  2 TOC  ''A''                            2:05.50    2:00.28  
     1) Gill, Meg B W28               2) Watanabe, Naoko W31          
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E W58          4) Welting, Laureen K W48       
                 28.21        57.04 (28.83)
        1:31.24 (34.20)     2:00.28 (29.04)
  3 UCLA  ''A''                           1:58.00    2:02.15  
     1) Stebbins, Erika M W43         2) Ciraulo, Christie W60        
     3) Cook, Jenny L W55             4) Ciraulo, Diana W20           
                 28.45        59.58 (31.13)
      2:12.79 (1:13.21)         2:02.15 ( )
  4 SCAQ  ''A''                           2:08.60    2:08.27  
     1) Godges, Arlette A W49         2) Meyer, Kim W55               
     3) Latt, Melissa J W50           4) Lapinskas, Christina W28     
                 30.21      1:03.73 (33.52)
        1:39.41 (35.68)     2:08.27 (28.86)
  5 NEM  ''A''                            2:09.50    2:08.35  
     1) Stokes, Karin E W52           2) Atkinson, Karen E W38        
     3) Martinez Borobio, Esther W31  4) Lloyd, Kimberly K W41        
                 32.45      1:05.02 (32.57)
        1:40.00 (34.98)     2:08.35 (28.35)
  6 MVN  ''A''                            2:12.00    2:10.08  
     1) Batcheller, Jennifer A W45    2) May, Meredith E W39          
     3) Segraves, Ann M W42           4) Richell, Kelly A W48         
                 30.75      1:03.87 (33.12)
        1:37.56 (33.69)     2:10.08 (32.52)
  7 NOVA  ''A''                           2:15.00    2:14.67  
     1) Yanco, Colleen M W54          2) Maclean, Tanya W37           
     3) Encheff, Lana W35             4) Wilson, Sonia C W39          
                                1:09.34 ( )
        1:40.63 (31.29)     2:14.67 (34.04)
  8 MVN  ''B''                            2:16.00    2:16.37  
     1) Carter, Kelly W44             2) Burch-Ascencio, Jennifer A W4
     3) Hernandez, Amy B W43          4) Theders, Wendy A W46         
                 33.42      1:07.02 (33.60)
        1:40.06 (33.04)     2:16.37 (36.31)
  9 SRM  ''A''                            2:40.00    2:23.36  
     1) Apple, Mali A W50             2) Bulman, Robin A W48          
     3) Terhorst, Hermine M W55       4) Nelson, Sheila W45           
                 37.73      1:13.54 (35.81)
        1:49.08 (35.54)     2:23.36 (34.28)
 10 MVN  ''C''                            2:30.00    2:24.22  
     1) Gard, Nora S W47              2) Williams-Dalgart, Margaret E 
     3) Serrano, Heather K W40        4) Span, Eileen T W48           
                 36.01      1:10.38 (34.37)
        1:45.98 (35.60)     2:24.22 (38.24)
 11 SKY  ''A''                            5:00.99    2:51.06  
     1) Baldwin, Patricia A W58       2) Smath, Meg W57               
     3) Baldwin, Tricia A W23         4) Schaal, Shlomit W43          
                 42.77      1:29.05 (46.28)
        2:14.49 (45.44)     2:51.06 (36.57)
 12 PHX  ''A''                            3:20.00    2:51.27  
     1) Carneal, Linda S W50          2) Charles, Michelle K W53      
     3) Herf, Lindsay W34             4) Michelle, Chrissa W53        
                                1:36.64 ( )
        2:08.87 (32.23)     2:51.27 (42.40)
 -- SYSM  ''A''                           2:14.00         NS  
     1) Groselle, Laura L W53         2) Kryka, Nancy W58             
     3) Stutz, Kathleen J W31         4) Hamel, Laura W49             
 -- DAM  ''A''                            2:07.50         NS  
     1) Kahn, Mary J W54              2) Russell, Jane E W50          
     3) Chow, Jackie I W35            4) Hernandez, Sarah M W29       
 
 Event 32  Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:56.04  3/19/2011 CAPE TOWN MASTERS        -RSA
                          S KRUGER, C STANFORD, M STRAUSS, E OTTERMANN
         NATL: N 1:57.21  8/8/2006  PACIFIC NORTHWEST
                          L DAHL, D GLASSMAN, C DAVIS, M LIPPOLD
    Club                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 TAM  ''A''                            2:06.33    2:02.37  
     1) Wheeler, Barbara C W56        2) Sondag, Lynn S W45           
     3) Lugassy, Heather W43          4) Val, Laura B W62             
                 32.36      1:03.83 (31.47)
        1:33.49 (29.66)     2:02.37 (28.88)
  2 ARIZ  ''A''                           2:06.00    2:05.25  
     1) Bailey, Monica M W52          2) Dawson-Cook, Susan E W50     
     3) DeLozier, Anna W50            4) Major, Becki P W50           
                 31.05      1:01.86 (30.81)
        1:34.07 (32.21)     2:05.25 (31.18)
  3 NOVA  ''A''                           2:09.00    2:06.74  
     1) Lauzon, Chantal H W40         2) Alvarez, Phyllis A W54       
     3) Osborne, Katie W50            4) Neal, Sue W58                
                 32.14      1:05.57 (33.43)
        1:35.54 (29.97)     2:06.74 (31.20)
  4 WCM  ''A''                            2:08.00    2:07.84  
     1) Alexander, Martha A W64       2) O''Brien, Charlene A W57      
     3) Curran, Margee M W52          4) Keeler, Susan E W35          
                 35.66      1:07.87 (32.21)
        1:38.56 (30.69)     2:07.84 (29.28)
  5 SDSM  ''A''                           2:12.20    2:09.92  
     1) Ettelson, Claudia W52         2) Salas, Maria A W50           
     3) Siegel, Christine L W56       4) Stiles, Jasmine W47          
                 32.75      1:06.24 (33.49)
        1:39.08 (32.84)     2:09.92 (30.84)
  6 CMS  ''A''                            2:12.00    2:10.78  
     1) Sappey, Collette H W49        2) Eldridge, Audrey L W50       
     3) Vanderpoel, Nicole L W49      4) Nelson, Judy A W53           
                 28.83      1:05.30 (36.47)
        1:39.41 (34.11)     2:10.78 (31.37)
  7 ROSE  ''A''                           2:12.00    2:10.88  
     1) Vernallis, Kayley N W53       2) Gold, Susan W53              
     3) Simmons, Cheryl A W46         4) Hilger, Lisa N W54           
                 32.94      1:05.92 (32.98)
        1:38.87 (32.95)     2:10.88 (32.01)
  8 GAJA  ''A''                           2:11.00    2:12.09  
     1) Uustal, Diann B W67           2) Williamson, Francine S W65   
     3) Hooe, Donna L W51             4) Qualls-Kalafut, Mary E W48   
                 33.16      1:07.04 (33.88)
        1:40.87 (33.83)     2:12.09 (31.22)
  9 WH2O  ''A''                           2:19.00    2:16.23  
     1) Karlin, Olivia W49            2) Levinrad, Jan L W66          
     3) Bartlett, Elisabeth L W27     4) Jaunzeme, Andra W60          
                 34.16      1:09.34 (35.18)
      2:16.23 (1:06.89)                    
 10 CVMM  ''A''                           2:27.00    2:19.44  
     1) Cleavenger, Becky W50         2) Konopka, Beata M W44         
     3) Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy W58   4) Smith, Diane G W68           
                 30.19      1:03.72 (33.53)
        1:37.73 (34.01)     2:19.44 (41.71)
 11 SDSM  ''B''                           2:25.00    2:19.76  
     1) Dolan LaMar, Diana W56        2) Neville, Cathy V W56         
     3) Piggott, Emma W39             4) Thayer, Marieke W52          
                 35.56      1:08.93 (33.37)
        1:42.92 (33.99)     2:19.76 (36.84)
 12 PSM  ''A''                            2:14.40    2:22.30  
     1) Welch, Sarah W66              2) Getzendaner, Janet J W73     
     3) Davis, Charlotte M W63        4) Dinkel, Paloma W25           
                                1:19.82 ( )
      2:22.30 (1:02.48)                    
 13 NOVA  ''B''                           2:24.00    2:23.04  
     1) Smith, Robin M W58            2) Wright, Bridget M W47        
     3) Brooks, Sherry M Wendzel W53  4) Gomez, Mika A W46            
                 36.66      1:11.88 (35.22)
        1:49.81 (37.93)     2:23.04 (33.23)
 14 MVN  ''A''                            2:20.00    2:24.70  
     1) Burton, Kim L W51             2) Weissman, Deanne R W51       
     3) Neill, Kristina J W48         4) Augerson, Lisa J W50         
                 35.54      1:12.91 (37.37)
        1:50.67 (37.76)     2:24.70 (34.03)
 15 SCAQ  ''A''                           2:51.33    2:27.72  
     1) Bronson, Jenifer L W32        2) Bronson Raives, Sheila W56   
     3) Bronson, Angela W54           4) Bronson, Julie L W64         
                 40.24      1:10.17 (29.93)
        1:54.16 (43.99)     2:27.72 (33.56)
 16 MVN  ''B''                            3:25.00    2:59.62  
     1) Grisham, Catherine A W56      2) Kluss, Carolyn R W52         
     3) Holbrook, Patricia A W57      4) Barrera, Tami J W41          
                 43.86      1:29.35 (45.49)
        2:21.53 (52.18)     2:59.62 (38.09)
 17 MOST  ''A''                           3:15.00    3:07.25  
     1) Andrade, Rosana W53           2) Callaway, Linda W60          
     3) Cuero, Patricia S W44         4) Ingraham, Susan R W54        
                 38.88                     
            2:31.17 ( )     3:07.25 (36.08)
 
 Event 32  Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:09.56  7/6/2012  PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATIC-USA
                          L DAHL, S WELCH, C DAVIS, S DILLS
         NATL: N 2:09.56  7/6/2012  PACIFIC NORTHWEST
                          L DAHL, S WELCH, C DAVIS, S DILLS
    Club                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 MVN  ''A''                            2:20.00    2:21.57  
     1) Spivey, Bonnie L W55          2) Mc Cleave, Jeanne M W59      
     3) Montrella, Beverly J W67      4) Mitchell, Alison A W59       
                 32.75      1:10.33 (37.58)
        1:45.83 (35.50)     2:21.57 (35.74)
  2 ARIZ  ''A''                           2:21.00    2:27.15  
     1) Gillies, Judy L W65           2) James, Katy W58              
     3) Schmidt, Jonelle W62          4) Altman, Christie W64         
                                1:19.65 ( )
        1:54.19 (34.54)     2:27.15 (32.96)
  3 MOST  ''A''                           3:15.00    3:07.20  
     1) Lindsey, Connie W61           2) Mayhew, Chris W60            
     3) Holloway, Colleen J W60       4) Nisman, Ronda W59            
                 48.14      1:36.86 (48.72)
        2:21.62 (44.76)     3:07.20 (45.58)
  4 SDSM  ''A''                           3:17.60    3:09.99  
     1) Cervantes, Linda J W62        2) Ganze, Cathy W56             
     3) Hirakawa, Diane M W64         4) Meldrum, Laura G W60         
                 50.36      1:23.59 (33.23)
        2:12.05 (48.46)     3:09.99 (57.94)
  5 PHX  ''A''                            3:20.00    3:28.00  
     1) Anderson, Linda J W65         2) Nore, Jennifer P W65         
     3) Raman, Marie E W57            4) Kampa, Peggy W53             
            2:42.91 ( )     3:28.00 (45.09)
 -- SFTL  ''A''                           2:28.50         DQ  
     1) Webb, Linda W68               2) Ventura, Rosa V W66          
     3) Schick, Lori A W50            4) Larson, Linda L W58          
 
 Event 32  Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:33.19  7/17/2006 JUEI CLUB                -JPN
                          T NISHISAKO, M IMURA, M KAMOSHITA, Y NAGAMATSU
         NATL: N 2:38.52  8/11/1996 NEW ENGLAND
                          C WALKER, B BURRILL, P SMITH, D REED
    Club                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 MVN  ''A''                            2:50.00    2:51.67  
     1) Little, Jeanne W76            2) Graef, Margrit W82           
     3) Uthus, Gwen W59               4) Hayden, Carol W63            
                 39.35      1:33.23 (53.88)
        2:13.44 (40.21)     2:51.67 (38.23)
  2 SDSM  ''A''                           2:47.10    2:51.93  
     1) Raboin, Deborah W62           2) Williams, Anne H W75         
     3) Ramey, Marilyn A W73          4) Marr, Jackie M W70           
                 37.96      1:23.71 (45.75)
        2:12.12 (48.41)     2:51.93 (39.81)
  3 MVN  ''B''                            3:50.00    3:51.68  
     1) Schreiber, Kate W67           2) Love, Kathleen W63           
     3) Osborne, Yolanda W59          4) Kornfeld, Maurine E W92      
  4 SDSM  ''B''                           4:29.60    4:18.82  
     1) Baker, Gini W63               2) Stengel, Alta F W63          
     3) Winkler, Renate M W75         4) Wolle, Marian E W85          
                 40.51      1:25.23 (44.72)
      2:29.19 (1:03.96)   4:18.82 (1:49.63)