8/4/2000 - 8/4/2000
Munich, , Germany
VIII FINA World Masters Championships - Munich
event 34: 100m backstroke women
age group 90
1. (13608) Gottschalk, Margarete 1909 SC Delphin Ingolstadt GER 02:54,36
age group 85
1. (10925) Angulo de Cardenes, Bernarda 1912 Real Club Victoria - 736 ESP 03:51,54
---
(10164) Kennedy, Win 1913 St.Petersburg Masters USA d.n.s.
age group 80
1. (10730) Thein, Edith 1918 Hapoel Arad ISR 02:01,49
2. (13197) Thiel, Charlotte 1917 SSG 81 Erlangen GER 02:11,23
3. (11465) Van Rysel, Willy 1916 Spencer Swim Team GBR 02:17,00
4. (10225) Zulich, Jean B 1920 Sun City Center Masters Swim Team USA 02:23,41
5. (14469) Feiferova, Marie 1919 SK Slavie Praha CZE 02:35,94
6. (11996) Olazaval, Olga 1920 Peru Masters PER 02:44,77
7. (16716) Björkman, Karen-Margrethe 1918 Hermes DEN 02:50,63
8. (11379) Godsall, Emily Florence 1917 NOFIO Cymru GBR 02:56,03
9. (10477) Buck, Elaine Mavis 1919 East Coast Masters RSA 03:14,49
---
(11520) Drake-Brockman, Judith 1920 Claremont Aussi Masters AUS d.n.s.
age group 75
1. (10228) Steadman, Doris Elizabeth 1924 Garden State Masters USA 01:41,17
2. (13341) Monahan, Joan 1925 Roskill Masters Swim Club NZL 01:57,12
3. (11072) Keteleer, Virginia 1925 Antwerpse Zwemclub Scaldis BEL 02:02,07
4. (10421) Allnutt, Sarah T. 1923 Maryland Masters USA 02:05,11
5. (11176) Hardwich, Yvette 1925 Amakhosi RSA 02:08,66
6. (12770) Schraub, Liselotte 1925 Männer-Schwimm-Verein München 1903 GER 02:17,36
7. (16638) Frits, Lisa 1923 GI40 DEN 02:18,16
8. (15815) Kutti, Nora 1922 U-Club / Talllinn EST 02:22,65
9. (14643) Kuroha, Yaeko 1925 Sappro Masters JPN 02:23,74
10. (10484) Hoschke-Lengefeld, Lilo 1922 T.S.V.Plön GER 02:25,75
11. (10900) Ramos, Aurea Frattini 1925 ATB-Fitness Center BRA 02:34,77
12. (11179) Drusinski, Irene Cynthia 1922 Amakhosi RSA 03:20,00
---
(11166) Moretti Rodrigues, Dina 1925 Esporte Clube Pinheiros BRA d.n.s.
(12164) Vadem, Kristina 1925 SOIK Hellas SWE 02:08,41 disqu.
GA - False start.
age group 70
1. (16641) Bendtsen, Karen Margrethe 1930 TIK DEN 01:36,39
2. (12350) Gjöres, Kerstin 1927 SOIK Hellas SWE 01:47,17
3. (14341) Vymazalova, Ruzena 1926 PVK Brno CZE 02:01,33
4. (12165) Widahl, Eva-Britt 1926 SOIK Hellas SWE 02:01,54
5. (14103) Harakawa, Hideko 1929 Shizu Yuu-Kai JPN 02:02,43
6. (10424) Brenner, Marian 1930 Connecticut Masters USA 02:09,67
7. (11320) ten Oever, Elly 1929 Old Dutch NED 02:11,70
8. (15521) Nadobna, Izabela 1926 Wroct. Towarz. Ptywacvie Masters POL 02:14,35
9. (11280) Todd, Betty Ann 1926 Toowoomba Masters Aussi (Q.T.W.) AUS 02:14,50
10. (14259) Stobie, Janet 1929 Caledonia GBR 02:17,24
11. (15823) Michelson, Helle-Iris 1929 U-Club / Talllinn EST 02:20,50
12. (14108) Okamoto, Shizuko 1927 Oahu Tsunashima JPN 02:23,31
13. (10013) Snyder, Hannelore 1930 Illinois Masters USA 02:24,30
14. (13532) Yamauchi, Yoshiko 1930 Takara Ships JPN 02:25,75
15. (14079) Kusaka, Mie 1930 Win Fukushima JPN 02:26,73
16. (13644) Gruender, Jeane 1928 Missouri Valley USA 02:30,38
17. (12152) Mahmud de Krabler, Maria 1928 Asociacion Rosarina de Nadadores Masters ARG 03:43,83
---
(13497) Sodré, Dora 1930 Rio Masters BRA d.n.s.
(13646) Coleman (Jill), Caroline 1930 Maryland Masters USA 01:58,89 disqu.
BaI - Past vertikal at turn: independent strokes. + BaG - Past vertikal at turn:
age group 65
1. (12587) Johansson, Vivi-Ann 1935 Täby Sim SWE 01:37,00
2. (11551) Ribeiro, Marcia Borelli 1934 Fluminense Football Club BRA 01:45,53
3. (11506) Waldie, Mae 1935 Pointe Claire Masters Swim Club CAN 01:46,25
4. (11143) MC Cubbin, Miek 1935 San Mateo Master Marlins USA 01:49,58
5. (15006) Ishikawa, Kasumi 1935 KSC Neyagawa JPN 01:51,24
6. (16153) Madaras, Sandorne 1931 Egri Senior Uszoclub HUN 01:53,02
7. (14570) Hohlfeld, Lieselotte 1935 SC Magdeburg GER 01:53,22
8. (10684) Morton, Barbara 1933 Darwen A.S.C. Masters GBR 01:55,96
9. (15822) Skukis, Helle 1931 U-Club / Talllinn EST 01:56,64
10. (10181) Atwood, Barbara 1933 St.Petersburg Masters USA 01:56,96
11. (10022) Tokano, Michiko 1934 Tokyo Dolfin Komazawa JPN 01:59,23
12. (14042) Goto, Aiko 1931 Win Fukushima JPN 02:00,97
13. (14058) Ito, Yoshiko 1932 Win Fukushima JPN 02:01,07
14. (14115) Ueda, Teruko 1935 Yokohama SC JPN 02:04,26
15. (15040) Tanimoto, Tayomi 1931 Itsukaichi SS JPN 02:04,65
16. (15384) Hori, Masako 1934 Chunichi SC JPN 02:07,76
17. (10755) Wolff, Maria Thereza M. 1934 Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro-I.C.R.J. BRA 02:10,13
18. (11519) Hindman, Beres 1934 Toowoomba Masters Aussi (Q.T.W.) AUS 02:10,85
19. (10416) Cochrane, Joy 1933 Romford Town S.C. GBR 02:11,51
20. (12909) Doerr, Ute-Christa 1934 SSG Heidenheim GER 02:11,75
21. (14268) Coffani, Ana Velba 1932 Esporte Clube Pinheiros BRA 02:14,19
22. (15388) Kato, Yukako 1934 CFC Issha JPN 02:15,77
23. (11523) Chen, Chia-Lu 1933 Chinese Taipei Swimming Club TPE 02:17,98
24. (12900) Rahnfeld, Inge 1932 SSG Heidenheim GER 02:19,32
25. (13554) Taniyama, Yoshiko 1931 Sadowara Kujira Masters JPN 02:21,05
---
(12102) Yoshinaga, Kimiko 1933 Hakuyo S JPN d.n.s.
age group 60
1. (10179) Wilding, Margaret 1939 Haywards Heath S.C, GBR 01:22,07
2. (10422) Jordan, Betsy T. 1937 San Diego Swim Masters USA 01:28,71
3. (13624) Schulz, Christel 1940 SG Einheit Rathenow GER 01:30,32
4. (11470) Kastner, Ursula 1937 1. Paderborner Schwimmverein von 1911 GER 01:34,59
5. (10208) Walker, Brenda 1938 City of Chester GBR 01:36,37
6. (11489) Kinnaird, Alice 1936 Frankston Peninsula AUS 01:36,77
7. (11057) Hasegawa, Sachiko 1939 Itoman Omiya JPN 01:37,55
8. (12553) Lange, Ingrid 1937 Düsseldorfer Schwimmclub v. 1898 GER 01:38,83
9. (14316) Jarosova, Eva 1936 Bohemians Prague CZE 01:39,86
10. (14116) Koyama, Kazu 1939 Tokyo Marine JPN 01:40,59
11. (17008) De Alvarez, Maria 1939 Vikingos VEN 01:41,55
12. (10644) Masters, Janet 1940 City of Milton Keynes GBR 01:45,41
13. (11617) Graue, Annelies 1937 Hannoverscher Schwimm-Verein 1892 e.V. GER 01:46,86
14. (12945) Ehlert, Annemarie 1940 TuS Lüchow GER 01:47,52
15. (11157) Goncalves, Maria Antonietta 1936 Esporte Clube Pinheiros BRA 01:48,45
16. (11579) Mohovich, Alessandra 1940 Gremio Nautico Uniao BRA 01:52,11
17. (12168) Van Dyck, Florentine 1938 Antwerpse Zwemclub Scaldis BEL 01:52,29
18. (12644) Kennedy, Judy 1937 Omaha Masters USA 01:52,87
19. (14111) Takahashi, Katsuko 1937 Win Fukushima JPN 01:53,28
20. (11543) Hsu, Chou Yuen-Yin 1939 Chinese Taipei Swimming Club TPE 01:55,31
21. (10712) Leon, Vicky 1936 Peru Masters PER 01:57,48
22. (14728) Preston, Vallerie 1936 Kings Cormorants SC. GBR 02:00,17
23. (14105) Sasaki, Sachiko 1936 Tokyu Tsukimino JPN 02:01,03
24. (11366) Wardell, Ann Dorothy 1938 NOFIO Cymru GBR 02:03,80
25. (17278) Bouckaert, Yvette 1937 SC Bernay Synchro FRA 02:04,82
26. (14693) Kai, Toshiko 1936 Team Step JPN 02:12,31
27. (16815) Lelo de Larrea, Paz 1937 Casablanca Lomas Verdes MEX 02:42,32
---
(16291) Sugimoto, Harumi 1938 Oahu Club Kioicho JPN d.n.s.
age group 55
1. (16373) Balla, Maria, Dr. 1944 Racing Club de France FRA 01:24,13
2. (12349) Ohlsson, Margit 1945 SOIK Hellas SWE 01:24,95
3. (11130) Nabuco de Abreu, Silvana 1941 Club Atlhetico Paulistano BRA 01:25,51
4. (10429) Bennett, Betty 1943 Illinois Masters USA 01:29,07
5. (10029) Pohlmann, Mary 1945 Illinois Masters USA 01:30,35
6. (11270) Blower, Elaine 1945 Barnet Copthall GBR 01:31,35
7. (15478) Bastek, Renata 1943 Wroct. Towarz. Ptywacvie Masters POL 01:31,90
8. (11635) Pollard, Susan 1943 North Shore NZL 01:34,11
9. (10750) Kokott, Willy 1942 Highway Masters Swimming Club RSA 01:39,02
10. (14567) Richter, Marietta 1944 SC Magdeburg GER 01:39,73
11. (11783) Hanke, Margret 1945 SSF Bonn GER 01:43,86
12. (12299) Hewelcke, Petra 1942 SG Neukölln eV Berlin GER 01:43,92
13. (11682) Fiedler, Jutta 1943 SSG Neptun Germering e.V. GER 01:44,65
14. (16757) Lansing, Frances 1945 Virtus Buonconvento ITA 01:46,59
15. (13095) Gamm, Anita 1942 SG Kornwestheim - Marbach GER 01:47,06
16. (16434) Monstadt, Waltraud 1943 SV Blau-Weiss Bochum 1896 e.V. GER 01:48,05
17. (17297) Pérotin, Micheline 1941 Cercle Nageurs Vannes FRA 01:49,30
18. (12425) Hrenn, Waltraud 1944 TSG Giengen GER 01:50,79
19. (12708) Norris, Roswitha 1942 Davis Aquatic Masters USA 01:53,22
20. (10238) Bevtz, Karin 1941 S.V.Neptun Herne GER 01:53,73
21. (11424) Rix, Patricia 1943 Cape Town Masters Swimming Club RSA 01:53,98
22. (12106) Kadokura, Keiko 1941 Hakuyo S JPN 01:58,19
23. (16960) Magnifico, Aytanga Marlies 1945 Due Ponti Sporting Club Roma ITA 01:58,75
24. (11564) Takeda, Sachiko 1942 Big Tokai JPN 01:59,81
25. (14077) Yoshida, Yukiko 1942 Takaido SC JPN 02:01,55
26. (10811) Harano, Fumika 1941 Ogori Swimming School JPN 02:05,99
---
(14173) Katz, Jane 1943 Empire State Masters USA d.n.s.
age group 50
1. (12304) Merten, Brigitte 1946 SG Neukölln eV Berlin GER 01:22,74
2. (11434) Kruger, Sanderina 1949 Cape Town Masters Swimming Club RSA 01:28,13
3. (15509) Kiszczak, Grazyna 1950 Wroct. Towarz. Ptywacvie Masters POL 01:29,14
4. (13688) Andräs, Petra 1950 OSC Bremerhaven GER 01:29,58
5. (16045) Hausnerova, Maria 1949 SnPDB Slovan Preividza SLO 01:30,83
6. (16345) Brandenburg, Dorothea 1949 Bremischer Schwimmverein e.V. GER 01:31,54
7. (11774) Breslin, Susan 1947 Verulam GBR 01:32,35
8. (12615) Casey, Kathrine J. 1948 Pacific Northwest Aquatics USA 01:33,64
9. (11990) Brown, Jane 1949 Gloucester Masters GBR 01:35,09
10. (11483) Mulsow, Karin 1947 Freier Wassersport Verein Vorwärts Hamburg e.V. GE 01:35,20
11. (14291) Kosmol, Ewa 1947 WSP Masters Warszawa POL 01:36,09
12. (13912) Shepherd, Margareta 1947 Norrköping KK SWE 01:36,42
13. (14097) Osada, Etsuko 1949 Beau Sirene JPN 01:36,86
14. (14076) Imaizumi, Etsuko 1950 Ryoyu JPN 01:37,02
15. (17339) Wolinski, Marina 1949 Kultur- und Sport-Club Straußberg GER 01:37,38
16. (14502) Schmich, Christine 1948 SU Salzburg AUT 01:38,24
17. (14690) Ishida, Hisako 1946 ST Masters Kansai JPN 01:38,89
18. (14367) Matsubara, Keiko 1949 Seijo Kasuyama JPN 01:39,57
19. (10125) Mertins, Jutta 1949 VfL Michelstadt GER 01:39,88
20. (10677) Johnson, Lucy 1947 UCI Masters USA 01:40,46
21. (15263) Lindner, Maria 1950 Sport-Club Riesa GER 01:40,78
22. (17018) Zedel, Christine 1947 SG Essen GER 01:41,43
23. (13465) Hirano, Etsuko 1949 KSC Senri JPN 01:44,77
24. (16276) Morita, Yoshimi 1950 Oahu Club Kioicho JPN 01:44,88
25. (10676) Fyfe, Joyce 1947 Coelacanth RSA 01:45,47
26. (14081) Fujli, Atsuko 1948 Takaido SC JPN 01:45,65
27. (14368) Onaka, Kyoko 1950 Tobu Owada JPN 01:45,83
28. (17317) Zeise, Magdalene 1946 SG HH West GER 01:46,38
29. (10437) May, Lyn 1949 Wollongong Masters AUS 01:48,74
30. (14089) Minowa, Hifumi 1950 Higashi Fuji SC JPN 01:57,79
31. (10147) Tatsuki, Keiko 1948 Central Fitness Club Yoga JPN 02:12,51
---
(13259) Wilkins, Bernice 1947 Heart of England GBR d.n.s.
age group 45
1. (17178) Duprez-Bazureau, Bénédicte 1951 ASPTT Paris Natation FRA 01:15,39
2. (13360) Tarantino, Cristina 1955 Flamingo Sporting Club ITA 01:19,24
3. (17151) Le Noach-Bozon, Sylvie 1955 Enfants de Neptune de Tours FRA 01:22,32
4. (10185) Black, Karla 1955 New England Masters USA 01:26,23
5. (15057) Joffe, Rona 1951 M.G.H.Master Givat Haaim ISR 01:28,84
6. (10690) Malik, Tatiana 1952 TuS Rotenburg e.V. von 1861 GER 01:29,87
7. (15347) Ortloff, Elke 1953 SSV Ostring 93 e.V. GER 01:30,34
8. (10483) Bailey, Colleen 1954 East Coast Masters RSA 01:30,75
9. (14400) Strakova, Jana 1953 SC Plav. Areal Pardubice CZE 01:32,18
10. (11426) Brewis, Judith Gail 1954 Cape Town Masters Swimming Club RSA 01:34,51
11. (11054) Schwart, Barbara 1952 TSV Hohenhameln GER 01:35,73
12. (10562) Sato, Junko 1954 Japan Masters Swimming JPN 01:38,06
13. (16352) Mazura, Christel 1953 TV 1861 Neu Isenburg GER 01:38,86
14. (15363) Melzian, Ute,Christiane 1951 TUS Altwarmbuechen GER 01:39,25
15. (14524) Mello, Fernanda 1953 Fluminense Football Club BRA 01:39,82
16. (12698) Naschimento Barros, Graciete Maria 1955 Academia D Stak BRA 01:39,94
17. (16928) Ressel, Anne 1951 Schwimmverein Ergoldinger Haie e.V. GER 01:40,01
18. (12421) Weinzierl, Brigitte 1952 SV Lohhof e.V. GER 01:45,62
19. (13448) Sekine, Mariko 1955 KSC Senri JPN 01:51,58
20. (12537) Barham, Ann Margaret 1951 Northland NZL 01:57,65
---
(10697) Kirkpatrick - Reno, Nancy 1955 Daland Swim School Masters USA d.n.s.
age group 40
1. (10441) Wilde, Lesley 1959 NOFIO Cymru GBR 01:12,00
2. (12861) Martorell, Aroma 1958 Academia 4*1 Fiat Milano BRA 01:14,77
3. (12540) Zingg-Geiser, Anita 1960 SC Bollingen SUI 01:16,06
4. (17148) Beucher-Fezard, Elisabeth 1959 Enfants de Neptune de Tours FRA 01:16,84
5. (17082) Hajdu, Judit 1959 Donau Wien AUT 01:17,95
6. (13878) Cimdins, Ute 1958 SG Dortmund GER 01:18,71
7. (12952) Cavanaugh, Debbie 1958 Gold Coast Masters USA 01:18,91
8. (14318) Kralova, Svatava 1960 KSP KLADNO CZE 01:19,05
9. (16811) Wang, Yan 1956 Chinese swimming Association CHN 01:19,73
10. (13961) Weedermann, Ilona 1960 Saalfelder Schwimmverein e.V. GER 01:20,54
11. (11443) Degenaar, Jean 1960 Cape Town Masters Swimming Club RSA 01:21,16
12. (11254) Fisher, Angela 1956 Heart of England GBR 01:21,35
13. (17239) Bouckaert, Catherine 1960 Cocktail 14 FRA 01:26,58
14. (17315) Gundermann, Birgitt 1959 SG HH West GER 01:27,51
15. (16495) Memmert, Anne 1960 TSV Neustadt GER 01:27,89
16. (10186) Cox, Alison Claire 1960 Y SWIM GBR 01:28,54
17. (10722) Caillaux, Caroll 1957 Peru Masters PER 01:28,67
18. (12390) Tscherny, Ingrid 1960 Schwimm-Club Dinslaken e.V. GER 01:30,32
19. (10272) Sato, Toshimi 1959 PC Sayama JPN 01:30,38
20. (12197) Ernstberger, Susanne 1959 Turnerschaft Arzberg GER 01:30,92
21. (12736) Ramirez, Roxana 1958 Vetereans Zadar CRO 01:31,68
22. (10583) Van der Molen, Pia 1960 H.Z.&P.C.Heerenveen NED 01:33,01
23. (10835) Grahn, Therese 1959 Swimming Luxembourg LUX 01:33,34
24. (13129) Roßbach, geb. Hankel, Eva 1956 Post SV GER 01:33,57
25. (14254) Crisp, Jane 1956 Canterbury GBR 01:34,26
26. (17073) Passieux, Christine 1957 Club Natation Maisons-Alfort FRA 01:34,48
27. (11174) Drusinsky, Sarina Freda, Dr. 1956 Amakhosi RSA 01:39,87
28. (11899) Willgeroth, Gudrun 1960 Harzer Sportverein Wernigerode GER 01:41,00
---
(12554) Meier, Iris 1957 Düsseldorfer Schwimmclub v. 1898 GER d.n.s.
age group 35
1. (13151) Seick, Karin 1961 SG Wiste GER 01:11,46
2. (14276) Buttgereit, Ina 1964 1. Schwimmclub Greiz GER 01:11,85
3. (12687) Schriger, Joan 1964 The Olympic Club USA 01:12,69
4. (13261) Cahill, Norma 1965 Ennis Swimming Club IRL 01:12,81
5. (10578) Cromjongh - Dogger, Judith 1964 De Zwoer NED 01:14,58
6. (13150) Lipski, Claudia 1962 SG Wiste GER 01:15,18
7. (11632) Grace, Jacqueline 1962 Heart of England GBR 01:15,79
8. (10356) DeLozier, Anna Ray 1963 United States Masters Swimming USA 01:17,10
9. (10701) Villar, Luisa 1962 Peru Masters PER 01:17,37
10. (16193) Eder, Maria Alwine 1962 Polisportiva Nadir - Palermo ITA 01:19,40
11. (10646) Comerford, Belinda 1962 City of Milton Keynes GBR 01:19,78
12. (14897) Gierke, Dorit 1965 1. WV Wunstorf GER 01:19,88
13. (17135) Ricou, Valerie 1965 Rochefort Neptune Club FRA 01:20,84
14. (16467) Kiefner, Jana 1964 SV Gera GER 01:20,86
15. (10781) Howe, Denise 1961 SPONDON GBR 01:21,87
16. (15244) Heath, Natalie 1965 Gateshead & Wickham S.C. GBR 01:21,99
17. (13861) Kügler, Britta 1963 ESV Büchen GER 01:22,00
18. (14329) Kudelova, Bronislava 1963 SK Kridla Valachu Vsetin CZE 01:22,59
19. (11460) Burbridge, Jayne 1961 RAF Swimming Association GBR 01:24,26
20. (17228) Larreture, Marie Pierre 1964 Jeunesse Natation Compiegne FRA 01:24,44
21. (10647) Strauss, Heike 1963 SC Wiking Herne GER 01:24,67
22. (16053) Meyer, Anke 1961 TSV Veffeln GER 01:25,33
23. (14950) Resech, Christine 1964 SV Dachau GER 01:26,10
24. (14803) Herrmann, Iris 1963 SG Nürnberg GER 01:26,60
25. (14253) Jilsoe, Gunda 1962 S.G. Lübeck GER 01:26,61
26. (17255) Schulz, Sabine 1965 Berliner Schwimmclub Delphin GER 01:26,89
27. (12758) Wichert, Christine, Dr. 1964 Männer-Schwimm-Verein München 1903 GER 01:27,04
28. (13122) Wilhelm, Kirsten 1961 Post SV GER 01:29,21
29. (13208) Tegeder, Irmgard 1965 EOSC Offenbach GER 01:29,36
30. (17134) Beaurepaire, Susan 1962 Seynod (ESSN) FRA 01:29,46
31. (12183) Will, Kerstin 1964 TSV Einheit Süd Chemnitz GER 01:29,62
32. (13127) Strecker, Bärbel 1962 SV Senftenberg GER 01:31,94
33. (15356) Essler, Irina 1963 SSV Ostring 93 e.V. GER 01:36,53
34. (10118) Dickinson, Kathleen 1962 Ashington ASC GBR 01:40,34
---
(14279) Romberg, Ute 1961 BSC Robben GER d.n.s.
age group 30
1. (10030) Swatton, Joanna 1970 Fareham Nomads GBR 01:08,24
2. (11471) Veale, Katherine 1966 Totnes GBR 01:10,77
3. (15794) Rex, Anett 1969 Berliner TSC e.V. GER 01:11,18
4. (16687) Raagaard, Gitte 1970 Hvidove DEN 01:11,82
5. (13335) Hohmann, Elke 1968 1.SGV Mühlhausen GER 01:12,56
6. (14602) Deuring, Heike 1966 SSF Singen e.V. GER 01:12,65
7. (15227) Lindborg, Caroline 1966 Trelleborgs Simsällskap SWE 01:12,72
8. (15648) Czifrik, Hajnalka 1966 Budapest Senior HUN 01:13,98
9. (15996) Koller, Christine 1968 SG Region München GER 01:14,26
10. (10488) Becker, Karen Lynn 1967 Aquatic Club of Temple Terrace USA 01:15,04
11. (14902) Krietsch, Corinna 1969 1. WV Wunstorf GER 01:15,85
12. (10449) Burdich, Veronika 1970 SC Herford GER 01:16,81
13. (16067) Noskova, Slavomira 1968 SVK / SLBO SLO 01:17,22
14. (11230) Schlenker, Claudia 1970 TSG Schwäbisch Hall GER 01:17,39
15. (11964) Anikina, Jelena 1967 NENDRE LTU 01:17,69
16. (17235) Hagen, Marianne 1969 SG Bochum-Wattenscheid GER 01:18,60
17. (10575) de Boer, Henriette 1968 H.Z.&P.C.Heerenveen NED 01:18,71
18. (10197) Bell, Julia 1966 Bracknell GBR 01:19,97
19. (12776) Giovanardi, Manuela 1969 Modena Nuoto ITA 01:20,14
20. (13880) Gilles - Silver, Maike 1966 Schwimmverein Wiking Kiel GER 01:20,50
21. (13500) Scarpelli, Raquel 1969 Porto Acao Academia BRA 01:20,53
22. (14870) Nickel, Petra 1969 SV Würzburg 05 GER 01:20,66
23. (17303) Deniziot, Beatrice 1967 Stade Clermontois Natation FRA 01:20,76
24. (12478) Sklomeit, Andrea 1966 TSV Bayer Dormagen GER 01:21,51
25. (15056) Varakuta, Alina 1966 M.G.H.Master Givat Haaim ISR 01:21,52
26. (14371) Fukusumi, Kikune 1967 Excel Toyohashi JPN 01:21,95
27. (14876) Kubin, Trixi 1967 SG Frankenhöhe GER 01:22,05
28. (10169) Oustrvchtchikova, Elena 1970 Seversk - Masters RUS 01:22,13
29. (17133) Philipsen-Mooijman, Pepita 1966 LZ&PC de Haaien NED 01:22,39
30. (11733) Schmeer, Meike 1969 TuS Bad Essen GER 01:22,45
31. (14518) Kabani, Deborah 1968 Hebraica BRA 01:22,50
32. (14901) Klie, Anette 1968 1. WV Wunstorf GER 01:22,73
33. (11931) Clifton, Tanya 1968 Wisbech Swimming Club GBR 01:22,86
34. (11293) Heydeman- Duran, Francoise 1969 AZ&PC Amersfoort NED 01:23,21
34. (14240) Macci, Roberta 1967 A.S. Helios Southlands ITA 01:23,21
36. (12067) Schorcht, Sabine 1966 WFR Spandau GER 01:24,47
37. (15939) Koppensteiner, Astrid 1968 SC Wasserfreunde München GER 01:24,48
38. (13274) Kosin, Natascha 1968 SG Wiste GER 01:25,13
39. (15359) Starke, Kerstin 1966 TUS Altwarmbuechen GER 01:25,32
40. (16897) Piwowarczyk, Elzbieta 1966 Bialostockie Stowarzyszenie Plywackie Masters POL 01:25,65
41. (10495) Oelßner, Cathrin 1967 SGS Verden /Dörverden GER 01:25,66
42. (14763) Meisel, Andrea 1970 ATS Kulmbach GER 01:25,99
42. (14192) Leme, Maria 1968 Academia 4*1 Fiat Milano BRA 01:25,99
44. (15924) Eckert, Gaby 1966 SVB Hüfingen GER 01:26,24
45. (17351) Lieske, Andrea 1967 Kultur- und Sport-Club Straußberg GER 01:27,35
46. (13321) Politis, Heike 1969 SG-Regio-Freiburg GER 01:27,45
47. (14110) Iwahashi, Naoko 1968 Hirabari SS JPN 01:27,59
48. (14498) Hirner, Nicola 1969 SSG Günzburg - Leipheim GER 01:28,66
49. (17004) Pappalardo, Stefania 1968 Due Ponti Sporting Club Roma ITA 01:29,13
50. (17067) Lütgens, Anke 1967 SG HH West GER 01:30,71
51. (12410) Diedrichs, Ina 1968 SG Vahr/Sebaldsbrück Bremen GER 01:32,47
---
(10345) Traveri, Stefania 1970 A.S. Pordenuoto ITA d.n.s.
age group 25
1. (11847) Eichhorst, Anja 1971 Erster Offenbacher Schwimmclub GER 01:09,06
2. (12566) Kleff, Corinna 1973 SG Lünen GER 01:10,46
3. (11328) Hutteman, Lianneke 1973 De Ysel Deventer NED 01:10,84
4. (14153) Rivera, Maria Carolina 1973 Valle Arriba Athletic Club VEN 01:11,96
5. (12234) Bronitskaia, Oxana 1972 Snezinsk Masters RUS 01:13,68
7. (10527) Thiessen, Felicitas 1975 Flensburger SK GER 01:13,76
8. (12477) Richter, Raphaela 1974 TSV Bayer Dormagen GER 01:14,80
9. (12068) Groves, Jill 1974 Heart of England GBR 01:14,91
10. (16517) Daube, Dana 1974 SC Neu-Isenburg GER 01:15,37
11. (10670) Goodfellow, Louise 1971 Club Oylmpique de Sevres FRA 01:15,44
12. (16150) DiPascale, Sandra 1972 Cuneo Nuoto ITA 01:17,82
13. (10695) Kleiner, Kriste Lynne 1975 New England Masters USA 01:17,83
14. (11290) Nederkoorn, Wendy 1974 Arethusa NED 01:18,09
15. (14151) Hernandez, Raquel 1973 Valle Arriba Athletic Club VEN 01:18,39
16. (16258) Minoshima, Kiriko 1973 Oahu Club Kioicho JPN 01:19,01
16. (17361) Kramski, Anja 1974 ESV Frankfurt/Oder 1948 GER 01:19,01
18. (14800) Kiefer, Daliah 1973 Schwimmverein Kehl GER 01:19,06
19. (10615) Stalmann, Dörthe 1974 SSG Heilbronn GER 01:19,39
20. (15153) Mathot, Sandrine 1971 Embourg Natation BEL 01:19,55
21. (17462) Knöppler, Anke 1975 USV TU Dresden GER 01:20,13
22. (10519) Erdmann, Anke 1971 Flensburger SK GER 01:20,15
23. (10838) Andersen-Fischer, Michelle 1974 Swimming Luxembourg LUX 01:20,57
24. (13577) Jeß, Heike 1975 Duisburger Schwimm-Team GER 01:20,85
25. (16737) Walter, Stephanie 1974 SSG Filder-Neckar-Teck GER 01:21,15
26. (17346) Schweitzer, Katja 1972 Kultur- und Sport-Club Straußberg GER 01:21,48
27. (13021) Ulrich, Verena 1974 Bitterfelder Schwimmverein 1990 e.V. GER 01:21,55
28. (16506) Kappe, Sandra 1972 ASV Wuppertal GER 01:22,24
29. (11461) Attwood, Jane 1971 RAF Swimming Association GBR 01:22,53
30. (17342) Pfeffer, Grit 1971 Kultur- und Sport-Club Straußberg GER 01:23,53
31. (11845) Eichler, Astrid 1972 1. Wassersportverein Selb e.V. GER 01:23,63
32. (11844) Hammer, Antje 1974 1. Wassersportverein Selb e.V. GER 01:24,70
33. (14839) Gitsels, Claudia 1972 SSV Trier GER 01:25,10
34. (14265) Milanese, Maria 1975 Cuneo Nuoto ITA 01:25,43
35. (15318) Meier, Marion 1972 VfB Hermsdorf Berlin e.V. GER 01:25,84
36. (13941) Wuillemin, Patricia 1975 Plan-Les-Ouates SUI 01:26,47
37. (11326) Hutteman, Henriejet 1971 De Ysel Deventer NED 01:26,50
38. (16500) Nehring, Silvia 1971 ASV Wuppertal GER 01:26,78
39. (16048) Knappkova, Sylvia 1975 Iuventa Bratislava SVK 01:28,51
40. (10266) Pfaff, Anja 1975 S.V.Neptun Herne GER 01:32,33
---
(16713) Christensen, Elise Stanley 1975 Vest Bröndby DEN d.n.s.
(16358) Brandner, Silke 1973 TSV Katzwang GER 01:15,67 disqu.
BaI - Past vertikal at turn: independent strokes.