8/2/2013 - 8/2/2013
Buffalo, USA
STAR Swimming 8/1/2013 - 6:48 PM
2013 Speedo Champions Series- Super Sectional - 8/1/2013 to 8/4/2013
Event 1 Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
2:21.89 NAT 2012 Winter National
2:22.49 JNAT 2012 Winter JR Nat
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kuras, Brittney 22 Unattached-NI 2:23.01 2:18.78 NAT 20
29.44 36.72 40.20 32.42
2 Brown, Megan C 16 Greenwood Swimmi 2:22.77 2:19.23 NAT 17
29.94 36.41 40.79 32.09
3 Martin, Faith A 20 Ridgefield Aquat 2:21.34 2:20.11 NAT 16
30.54 35.70 41.24 32.63
4 Canty, Rachel N 19 Nation''s Capital 2:22.39 2:20.73 NAT 15
30.53 37.03 40.15 33.02
5 Moshos, Eireni 15 Nation''s Capital 2:23.84 2:21.70 NAT 14
30.69 36.72 41.10 33.19
6 Lane, Annie M 17 Carter Center Aq 2:22.93 2:22.57 13
30.92 37.09 42.15 32.41
7 Slepian, Sarah 16 Scarlet Aquatics 2:23.42 2:24.26 12
30.25 39.37 40.24 34.40
8 Bopp, Amy L 18 Schenectady-Sara 2:22.77 2:24.38 11
30.73 40.30 39.30 34.05
=== B - Final ===
9 Gruber, Margare 17 Fox Chapel Kille 2:25.52 2:22.96 9
29.22 34.32 45.89 33.53
10 Modeas, Sydney 17 Star Swimming-NI 2:25.15 2:23.72 7
31.44 38.51 41.10 32.67
11 Baker, Hannah M 15 Nation''s Capital 2:24.46 2:23.76 6
32.03 36.39 42.67 32.67
12 Carr, Catherine 20 Emmaus Aquatic C 2:24.64 2:24.75 5
30.87 36.55 43.57 33.76
13 Schwartz, Laura 18 Potomac Marlins- 2:25.64 2:24.76 4
32.35 36.97 42.56 32.88
14 Owens, Kayla V 18 Greater Latrobe- 2:25.71 2:24.96 3
31.65 37.77 41.53 34.01
15 Boone, Carrie A 15 Nation''s Capital 2:26.26 2:25.76 2
31.41 35.99 44.56 33.80
16 Andrews, Jinan 17 NYS Aquatics, In 2:26.72 2:27.59 1
30.75 37.26 45.28 34.30
=== C - Final ===
17 Bragg, Eliza S 18 Piranha Swimming 2:27.66 2:24.63
31.36 36.63 43.08 33.56
18 Fazio, Casey M 18 Cougar Aquatic T 2:27.05 2:24.85
30.95 36.46 44.95 32.49
19 Vargas, Kristen 17 Eagle Swim Team- 2:27.31 2:25.15
31.22 37.78 42.69 33.46
20 Harrison, Julie 21 Team Pittsburgh- 2:27.45 2:25.81
31.83 38.52 41.88 33.58
21 Wisniewski, Ann 17 Cougar Aquatic T 2:27.68 2:25.86
29.51 37.38 43.77 35.20
22 Goehring, There 18 Cougar Aquatic T 2:27.86 2:27.10
31.07 38.03 43.99 34.01
23 Castellanos, An 17 Greenwood Swimmi 2:26.90 2:27.60
31.16 37.97 43.19 35.28
24 Soulia, Morgan 15 Allegheny North- 2:27.63 2:28.76
30.39 39.77 42.10 36.50
=== D - Final ===
25 Parillo, Emily 17 Greenwood Swimmi 2:27.90 2:24.29
1:00.12 8.40 33.75 42.02
26 Bullock, Amelia 14 Chelsea Piers Aq 2:28.21 2:24.89
30.05 38.90 41.72 34.22
27 Purnell, Natali 16 Nation''s Capital 2:28.01 2:26.67
32.06 38.62 41.74 34.25
28 Rupert, Emma E 16 Southern Saratog 2:27.95 2:27.66
31.89 37.66 43.56 34.55
29 Dean, Frances E 16 Fox Chapel Kille 2:28.38 2:27.81
34.90 37.92 40.80 34.19
30 Bergin, Kate C 16 Red Fox Aquatic- 2:28.33 2:28.51
31.44 36.51 45.96 34.60
31 Spinelli, Jasmi 15 Cougar Aquatic T 2:28.42 2:28.59
32.40 36.54 44.69 34.96
32 Han, Joanna M 17 Scarlet Aquatics 2:27.95 2:29.34
32.71 39.51 42.25 34.87
=== Preliminaries ===
33 Buckley, Alexa 15 Berkeley Aquatic 2:28.74
32.07 39.93 42.23 34.51
34 Butler, Victori 17 Star Swimming-NI 2:28.87
31.06 38.42 45.51 33.88
35 Silbert, Jordan 15 Cougar Aquatic T J2:28.87
31.58 38.36 44.48 34.45
36 Ernst, Andrea M 15 Town Wrecker Swi 2:29.18
30.59 37.38 45.52 35.69
37 Czulewicz, Step 18 ZEUS Swim Team-C 2:29.28
32.76 37.23 43.44 35.85
38 Takabayashi, Mi 13 SoNoCo Swim Club 2:29.37
31.70 39.47 44.01 34.19
39 Gouger, Meredit 20 Eagle Swim Team- 2:29.56
31.88 39.77 44.02 33.89
40 Boyer, Elizabet 13 Meriden Silver F 2:29.92
32.53 40.29 42.79 34.31
41 Slaughter, Phoe 14 Piranha Swimming 2:29.95
33.42 37.68 44.91 33.94
42 Ketchmark, Mere 21 Wagner Aquatic C 2:29.97
30.94 39.32 44.72 34.99
43 Arana, Jessica 16 Long Island Aqua 2:30.00
31.18 37.76 45.44 35.62
44 Weiner, Sierra 17 Team Suffolk-MR 2:30.20
31.72 37.65 45.36 35.47
45 Zaravella, Nata 15 PACK Swim Team o 2:30.67
32.12 40.51 42.82 35.22
46 Coghill, Courtn 15 Team Pittsburgh- 2:30.78
32.40 39.78 43.49 35.11
47 Anderson, Rache 17 Mason Makos Swim 2:31.05
31.58 38.57 44.87 36.03
48 Ferreira, Court 15 Chelsea Piers Aq 2:31.08
31.99 40.27 44.44 34.38
49 Pate, Emily B 19 Nittany Lion Aqu 2:31.24
33.05 39.51 43.28 35.40
50 Foley, Caitlin 16 Sunbury Branch Y 2:31.40
33.87 37.85 45.26 34.42
51 Hutzler, Alexan 17 Three Village Sw 2:31.52
31.22 38.77 44.27 37.26
52 Ferris, Adele J 16 Lansing CATS-NI 2:31.71
31.51 39.69 46.02 34.49
53 Brinkhoff, Alli 17 Bethel Park Recr 2:31.98
33.33 37.65 47.69 33.31
54 Roesel, Gretche 17 Una NCAP-PV 2:32.10
32.53 40.42 42.42 36.73
55 Waugaman, Brook 20 Team Pittsburgh- 2:32.30
33.08 38.62 44.94 35.66
55 Juneau, Ann 12 Allegheny North- 2:32.30
33.14 40.58 42.29 36.29
57 Scoggin, Sierra 19 Machine Aquatics 2:32.46
32.04 38.17 46.82 35.43
58 Podhayny, Ashle 19 Cougar Aquatic T 2:32.56
33.00 37.49 47.38 34.69
59 Terpenny, Haley 17 H2okie Aquatics- 2:32.62
32.09 39.41 45.32 35.80
60 Otwell, Bria N 16 Fox Chapel Kille 2:32.74
33.27 39.93 45.04 34.50
61 Young, Carmen A 20 Occoquan Swimmin 2:34.92
33.20 42.93 42.77 36.02
62 Fetter, Anna S 20 Berkeley Aquatic 2:35.01
31.85 41.99 44.40 36.77
63 Jacumski, Madel 16 Town of Tonawand 2:37.51
32.54 39.36 46.77 38.84
-- Schmitt, Summer 18 Syracuse Charger DFS
-- Perrotta, Brook 14 Cougar Aquatic T NS
-- Wittman, Hannah 16 Central Bucks Sw NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1
1. Nation''s Capital Swim Club 37 2. Unattached 20
3. Greenwood Swimming 17 4. Ridgefield Aquatic Club 16
5. Carter Center Aquatics 13 6. Scarlet Aquatics 12
7. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club 11 8. Fox Chapel Killer Whales 9
9. Star Swimming 7 10. Emmaus Aquatic Club 5
11. Potomac Marlins 4 12. Greater Latrobe Aqua Club 3
13. Nys Aquatics, Inc. 1
STAR Swimming 8/1/2013 - 6:48 PM
2013 Speedo Champions Series- Super Sectional - 8/1/2013 to 8/4/2013
Event 2 Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
2:08.19 NAT 2012 Winter National
2:10.49 JNAT 2012 Winter JR Nat
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Keblish, Bryce 16 Westport/Weston- 2:08.34 2:07.85 NAT 20
27.42 33.04 37.38 30.01
2 Putnam, Charles 20 Nation''s Capital 2:09.45 2:08.52 JNAT 17
27.66 32.07 38.27 30.52
3 Danner, Ripley 21 Nittany Lion Aqu 2:10.42 2:09.10 JNAT 16
26.51 34.38 36.70 31.51
4 Pite, Alan J 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 2:09.82 2:09.38 JNAT 15
27.88 34.60 36.82 30.08
5 Ahlberg, Joseph 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 2:10.28 2:09.55 JNAT 14
27.32 32.64 38.60 30.99
6 Traub, Eric S 21 Una CAT-CT 2:10.13 2:09.83 JNAT 13
28.24 33.53 37.09 30.97
7 Lanzi, Antonio 19 Unattached-AD 2:10.41 2:10.30 JNAT 12
27.62 34.47 38.08 30.13
8 Patrum, William 19 Star Swimming-NI 2:11.05 2:10.61 11
27.84 34.33 38.26 30.18
=== B - Final ===
9 Prescott, Tyler 16 Meriden Silver F 2:11.90 2:09.48 JNAT 9
28.22 33.42 38.08 29.76
10 McCormick, Thom 17 Golden Ram Aquat 2:11.81 2:10.57 7
28.29 34.86 36.92 30.50
11 Clendenin, Will 19 Blue Wave Swim T 2:11.61 2:10.72 6
28.83 33.78 36.81 31.30
12 Greene, Jonatha 19 Piranha Swimming 2:11.21 2:11.03 5
28.17 33.48 38.11 31.27
13 Newell, Mark E 19 Fox Chapel Kille 2:11.88 2:11.53 4
27.96 34.76 37.36 31.45
14 Proper, Andrew 16 Nation''s Capital 2:11.59 2:11.65 3
28.07 35.51 37.89 30.18
15 Gomez, Maicoll 15 Una CCA-VA 2:11.16 2:12.22 2
28.58 33.50 38.42 31.72
16 Stockett, Paul 18 Suburban Seahawk 2:11.92 2:12.24 1
28.88 33.28 37.57 32.51
=== C - Final ===
17 Cook, Alex F 20 Team Pittsburgh- 2:12.04 2:09.90 JNAT
28.78 34.31 36.41 30.40
18 Crabb, James T 20 Nation''s Capital 2:13.47 2:12.09
27.53 32.90 42.28 29.38
19 Lin, Alex 16 Laguardia Aquati 2:13.39 2:12.47
28.64 34.82 37.40 31.61
20 St. John, Carl 19 Nation''s Capital 2:12.53 2:12.48
27.52 33.92 39.74 31.30
21 Pokornowski, Al 20 Town of Tonawand 2:12.74 2:12.66
27.59 34.05 40.81 30.21
22 Lin, William R 16 Nation''s Capital 2:12.95 2:12.71
28.39 34.94 38.90 30.48
23 Tanchick, Matth 18 Golden Comets Sw 2:12.55 2:13.89
27.65 34.89 38.16 33.19
24 Van Krimpen, Ow 16 Nation''s Capital 2:12.73 2:14.44
28.19 35.37 40.38 30.50
=== D - Final ===
25 Davey, James R 17 Unattached-CT 2:13.99 2:11.97
28.49 33.07 39.24 31.17
26 Tilneac, George 16 New York City Aq 2:13.67 2:12.94
28.09 34.06 41.65 29.14
27 Whitley, Reece 13 Penn Charter Aqu 2:13.63 2:13.05
29.79 35.53 37.30 30.43
28 Robinson, Brian 18 Syracuse Charger 2:13.89 2:14.06
29.29 34.36 39.62 30.79
29 Lai, Dennis 15 Nation''s Capital 2:13.98 2:14.55
29.49 35.01 38.04 32.01
30 Georgiadis, Chr 17 Pine Richland Aq 2:14.01 2:14.63
27.75 34.84 39.25 32.79
31 Chung, James W 17 Nation''s Capital 2:14.35 2:15.66
28.28 35.52 39.64 32.22
32 Cowden, Luke S 15 Team Suffolk-MR 2:14.14 2:16.90
29.90 36.45 38.18 32.37
=== Preliminaries ===
2 Bureau, Lucas A 19 Greater Latrobe- 2:09.19
27.14 33.87 38.20 29.98
12 Francis, Bobby 19 Pine Richland Aq 2:11.46
27.94 33.97 35.59 33.96
32 McNally, Adam B 21 Greenwood Swimmi 2:14.00
28.92 35.58 37.48 32.02
36 Santoro, John G 19 Wilton Y Wahoos- 2:14.49
28.57 34.43 39.07 32.42
37 Ruddy, Jason P 20 Red Fox Aquatic- 2:14.68
29.01 33.95 39.50 32.22
38 Dagenais, Mathe 16 Cougar Aquatic T 2:14.79
27.85 35.77 39.94 31.23
39 Caprara, Alexan 17 Jewish Community 2:14.82
28.86 36.46 38.40 31.10
40 Martin, Joseph 18 Star Swimming-NI 2:14.96
28.75 36.26 38.22 31.73
41 Spektor, Ariel 14 Germantown Acade 2:15.17
28.12 35.08 39.44 32.53
42 Otto, Luke T 17 Star Swimming-NI 2:15.23
28.34 35.59 39.06 32.24
43 Pastoriza, Step 16 Nation''s Capital 2:15.41
29.80 34.46 38.46 32.69
44 Miller, Nichola 17 Regional YMCA of 2:15.48
29.54 34.55 38.86 32.53
44 Dell''Isola, Ant 16 ZEUS Swim Team-C 2:15.48
28.57 36.82 39.38 30.71
46 Bond, Andrew J 17 Emmaus Aquatic C 2:15.52
29.53 34.17 40.29 31.53
47 Goettler, Matth 19 Una FCKW-AM 2:15.61
28.64 37.08 37.55 32.34
48 Hirka, Logan M 19 Nation''s Capital 2:15.76
1:43.43 32.30 0.03
49 Truong, Devin Q 14 Nation''s Capital 2:15.81
29.14 35.35 38.89 32.43
50 Scott, Thomas C 17 Nation''s Capital 2:16.10
28.35 35.54 40.39 31.82
51 Rizzo, Anthony 16 Scarlet Aquatics 2:16.21
27.70 35.23 40.03 33.25
52 Worrick, Joseph 18 Nation''s Capital 2:16.27
27.73 34.93 38.78 34.83
53 Spichiger, Robe 15 Scarlet Aquatics 2:16.45
28.73 34.25 41.02 32.45
54 Wargo, Nicholas 17 ZEUS Swim Team-C 2:16.75
28.79 36.02 40.44 31.50
55 Ching, Benjamin 18 Long Island Aqua 2:16.85
28.96 36.06 38.78 33.05
56 Allen, James M 16 Greenwood Swimmi 2:16.86
28.46 33.77 42.83 31.80
56 Thorsell, Luke 16 Nation''s Capital 2:16.86
29.02 36.68 41.06 30.10
58 Sterrett, Scott 18 Fox Chapel Kille 2:17.28
29.53 35.82 39.66 32.27
59 Scott, Thomas H 18 Team Suffolk-MR 2:17.37
29.40 37.21 38.55 32.21
60 Kilduff, John J 16 NYS Aquatics, In 2:17.41
28.69 33.84 42.00 32.88
61 Macdonald, Seth 18 Clinton Cudas-AD 2:17.54
28.81 37.29 41.30 30.14
62 Storch, Casey J 14 Machine Aquatics 2:17.79
29.17 35.06 42.11 31.45
63 Paules, Carter 16 Emmaus Aquatic C 2:17.86
30.46 36.72 37.85 32.83
64 Cudahy, Sean Z 21 Una MACH-PV 2:17.88
30.02 35.73 38.75 33.38
65 Gibble, Bradley 17 Nittany Lion Aqu 2:17.89
29.52 34.64 41.09 32.64
66 Surette, John M 15 Nation''s Capital 2:17.94
29.26 36.13 40.85 31.70
67 Beaudoin, Brand 17 Schenectady-Sara 2:17.97
29.71 35.44 40.45 32.37
68 Balbo, Chris M 15 Scarlet Aquatics 2:18.24
29.67 36.56 40.82 31.19
69 Alpay, Christop 16 Red Fox Aquatic- 2:18.46
29.33 36.66 41.10 31.37
70 Goldberg, Steve 18 All Star Aquatic 2:19.04
29.17 38.41 38.22 33.24
71 Sison, Emilio O 14 Nation''s Capital 2:19.31
30.06 34.77 42.29 32.19
72 Madison, Joshua 17 South Eastern Vi 2:19.32
29.30 36.27 40.86 32.89
73 Li, Michael H 19 Scarlet Aquatics 2:19.95
29.19 36.87 38.94 34.95
74 Donovan, Eddie 15 ZEUS Swim Team-C 2:20.06
28.89 37.11 40.42 33.64
75 Andjelic, Nikol 15 Condors Swim Clu 2:20.11
30.46 35.64 39.53 34.48
76 Zimmerman, Rich 21 Camillus Swim Cl 2:21.74
30.80 37.15 40.66 33.13
77 Traub, Matthew 16 Cougar Aquatic T 2:21.90
29.35 35.92 41.96 34.67
78 Zapisek, Tyler 18 Camillus Swim Cl 2:25.09
28.56 37.41 44.34 34.78
-- Apa, Armand S 17 Nittany Lion Aqu DFS
-- Neuendorf, Lanc 18 NYS Aquatics, In NS
-- Russo, Salvator 19 Carter Center Aq NS
-- Carroll, Hudson 17 Hawks Swimming A NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2
1. Nation''s Capital Swim Club 57 2. SoNoCo Swim Club 29
3. Unattached 20 3. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 20
5. Star Swimming 18 6. Greenwood Swimming 17
7. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 16 7. Ridgefield Aquatic Club 16
9. Carter Center Aquatics 13 9. Unattached Cat 13
9. Fox Chapel Killer Whales 13 12. Unattached 12
12. Scarlet Aquatics 12 14. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club 11
15. Meriden Silver Fins 9 16. Golden Ram Aquatics 7
17. Blue Wave Swim Team 6 18. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA 5
18. Emmaus Aquatic Club 5 20. Potomac Marlins 4
21. Greater Latrobe Aqua Club 3 22. Unattached Cca 2
23. Suburban Seahawks Club 1 23. Nys Aquatics, Inc. 1
STAR Swimming 8/1/2013 - 6:48 PM
2013 Speedo Champions Series- Super Sectional - 8/1/2013 to 8/4/2013
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
57.69 NAT 2012 Winter National
58.39 JNAT 2012 Winter JR Nat
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Gruber, Margare 17 Fox Chapel Kille 58.60 57.59 NAT 20
27.96 29.63
2 Morris, Camryne 18 Chelsea Piers Aq 57.98 57.74 JNAT 17
28.19 29.55
3 Martin, Tara K 16 Raleigh Swimming 58.62 58.10 JNAT 16
27.86 30.24
4 Hornibrook, Mac 18 Golden Ram Aquat 58.30 58.51 15
28.51 30.00
5 Baker, Hannah M 15 Nation''s Capital 58.93 58.65 14
28.50 30.15
6 Page, Kira E 14 Regional YMCA of 58.65 58.68 13
28.40 30.28
7 Koch, Julianne 17 Team Suffolk-MR 58.98 59.20 12
28.62 30.58
8 Martin, Faith A 20 Ridgefield Aquat 59.07 59.89 11
28.79 31.10
=== B - Final ===
9 Grabski, Adrian 17 Sunbury Branch Y 59.30 58.17 JNAT 9
28.04 30.13
10 Bivens, Hailey 17 Carter Center Aq 59.17 58.72 7
28.62 30.10
11 Lane, Annie M 17 Carter Center Aq 59.19 59.18 6
28.64 30.54
12 Chabbott, Amand 15 Eagle Swim Team- 59.14 59.51 5
28.90 30.61
13 Sagasta, Lindse 18 Town of Tonawand 59.29 59.56 4
28.36 31.20
14 Iwanicki, Alex 19 Team Pittsburgh- 59.45 59.89 3
28.68 31.21
15 Preiss, Marina 17 Unattached-MR 59.40 1:00.04 2
28.78 31.26
16 Soulia, Morgan 15 Allegheny North- 59.41 1:00.66 1
28.92 31.74
=== C - Final ===
17 Hsu, Helen 16 Blue Eagle Swim- 59.45 58.97
28.08 30.89
18 Ketchmark, Mere 21 Wagner Aquatic C 59.72 59.46
28.57 30.89
19 Giovanniello, K 16 Long Island Aqua 1:00.07 59.66
28.68 30.98
20 Barber, Ariel R 17 Suburban Seahawk 59.87 59.82
28.74 31.08
21 Gray, Lauren E 20 Carter Center Aq 59.91 59.83
29.03 30.80
22 Pond, Chelsea G 17 Shoreline Elite- 1:00.04 1:00.32
28.45 31.87
23 Sowinski, Monic 16 Greater Latrobe- 59.74 1:00.80
29.33 31.47
24 Craddock, Miche 18 Western Kentucky 59.66 1:01.27
29.32 31.95
=== D - Final ===
25 O''Mara, Claire 14 Berkeley Aquatic 1:00.21 59.43
28.56 30.87
26 Coulson Moore, 17 Mason Makos Swim 1:00.22 59.95
28.29 31.66
27 McGrath, Lauren 15 Allegheny North- 1:00.22 1:00.17
28.95 31.22
28 McNichol, Madis 17 Golden Ram Aquat 1:00.14 1:00.26
29.04 31.22
29 Tankle, Bernade 17 Golden Ram Aquat 1:00.14 1:00.34
29.40 30.94
30 Andrews, Jinan 17 NYS Aquatics, In 1:00.08 1:00.50
29.08 31.42
31 Fusco, Abigail 17 Cougar Aquatic T 1:00.36 1:00.51
28.60 31.91
32 Langley, Asia C 15 Una CAT-CT 1:00.29 1:00.94
28.96 31.98
=== Preliminaries ===
28 Marx, Courtney 21 Western Kentucky 1:00.18
29.07 31.11
32 Kolackovsky, Ke 20 Long Island Expr 1:00.23
28.69 31.54
35 Clabeaux, Jacqu 13 York Swim Club-P J1:00.36
28.63 31.73
36 Blair, Madeline 16 Blue Eagle Swim- 1:00.38
28.55 31.83
37 Ruffing, Kaitly 18 Franklin Area Sw 1:00.42
28.89 31.53
38 Chung, Dana H 16 SoNoCo Swim Club 1:00.44
29.13 31.31
39 Wisniewski, Ann 17 Cougar Aquatic T 1:00.45
28.80 31.65
39 Treble, Cara H 15 Long Island Aqua 1:00.45
28.81 31.64
41 Owens, Kayla V 18 Greater Latrobe- 1:00.47
29.21 31.26
42 Tracy, Braelyn 18 Fox Chapel Kille 1:00.52
29.29 31.23
43 Beneke, Brynne 18 Cougar Aquatic T 1:00.60
28.79 31.81
44 Tiernan, Tara N 14 West Hartford Aq 1:00.62
29.09 31.53
44 Carr, Catherine 20 Emmaus Aquatic C 1:00.62
29.30 31.32
46 Anthone, Rebecc 17 Town of Tonawand 1:00.64
28.88 31.76
47 Eichelberger, A 15 Westtown Aquatic 1:00.66
29.06 31.60
47 Ernst, Andrea M 15 Town Wrecker Swi 1:00.66
28.46 32.20
47 Ferreira, Court 15 Chelsea Piers Aq 1:00.66
29.25 31.41
50 Mills, Lauren K 20 Team Pittsburgh- 1:00.67
28.83 31.84
51 Stanley, Olivia 15 Carter Center Aq 1:00.68
29.26 31.42
52 Ford, Kathryn A 17 Mount Lebanon Aq 1:00.72
29.02 31.70
53 Vincent, Taylor 18 Nation''s Capital 1:00.75
29.09 31.66
53 McCorkel, Heath 18 Eagle Swim Team- 1:00.75
29.69 31.06
55 McNary, Caitlin 14 Cougar Aquatic T 1:00.79
29.46 31.33
56 Graesser, Hanna 17 Town of Tonawand 1:00.80
28.74 32.06
57 Rutledge, Laure 14 Chelsea Piers Aq 1:00.86
29.29 31.57
58 Klomp, Rylee R 18 Erie Aquatics Cl 1:00.92
28.98 31.94
59 Evangilista, Re 20 Unattached-NI 1:00.98
29.54 31.44
60 Dewitt, Bethany 19 Una GRA-MA 1:01.03
29.70 31.33
61 Goehring, There 18 Cougar Aquatic T 1:01.11
29.67 31.44
62 Clark, Megan E 15 Nation''s Capital 1:01.12
28.89 32.23
63 Palu-Benson, Sa 17 Upper St Clair S 1:01.13
29.18 31.95
64 Lara, Krystal D 15 Unattached-MR 1:01.14
29.02 32.12
64 Brown, Megan C 16 Greenwood Swimmi 1:01.14
29.51 31.63
66 Spillane, Mary 16 Shoreline Elite- 1:01.25
29.45 31.80
67 Maguire, Marcel 13 Ridgefield Aquat 1:01.26
29.63 31.63
68 Stearns, Kaitli 15 Cougar Aquatic T 1:01.30
29.29 32.01
69 Andrews, Emily 17 Nation''s Capital 1:01.32
29.79 31.53
70 Visinski, Simon 13 Shelton Monroe S 1:01.37
28.91 32.46
71 Krajcik, Kather 17 Shoreline Elite- 1:01.42
29.29 32.13
72 Owens, Megan E 17 Raleigh Swimming 1:01.45
29.95 31.50
73 Farnsworth, Ann 18 Nittany Lion Aqu 1:01.49
29.06 32.43
74 Eksteen, Sinead 12 Nation''s Capital 1:01.50
29.27 32.23
74 Catella, Carly 17 Raleigh Swimming 1:01.50
29.91 31.59
76 Buckworth, Laur 19 Cougar Aquatic T 1:01.53
29.40 32.13
77 Schilken, Megha 16 Mount Lebanon Aq 1:01.57
30.01 31.56
78 Haskell, Olivia 15 ZEUS Swim Team-C 1:01.59
28.98 32.61
79 Waisanen, Ryli 16 Nation''s Capital 1:01.60
29.72 31.88
79 Kelly, Emily E 16 Nation''s Capital 1:01.60
30.01 31.59
81 Lange, Kaitlyn 15 NYS Aquatics, In 1:01.63
29.60 32.03
82 Barthold, Laura 16 Golden Ram Aquat 1:01.67
29.64 32.03
83 Ruffing, Alyssa 17 Franklin Area Sw 1:01.68
29.25 32.43
84 Shi, Emma Y 16 Fairport Area Sw 1:01.72
29.39 32.33
85 Silva, Giuliann 17 Long Island Aqua 1:01.74
29.41 32.33
86 Molinaro, Livia 15 Jewish Community 1:01.80
29.68 32.12
87 Czulewicz, Laur 16 ZEUS Swim Team-C 1:01.81
29.60 32.21
88 Pennetti, Allie 19 Una NLAC-MA 1:01.82
28.82 33.00
89 Zhang, Amy 15 NYS Aquatics, In 1:01.84
29.81 32.03
90 Gregory, Cather 15 Nation''s Capital 1:01.87
29.67 32.20
90 Belilos, Eleano 18 Nation''s Capital 1:01.87
29.51 32.36
92 Shahar, Jennife 18 Berkeley Aquatic 1:01.88
29.78 32.10
93 Blewett, Hanna 15 Radnor Aquatic C 1:01.92
29.44 32.48
94 Kolb, Karina A 15 Potomac Marlins- 1:01.97
29.34 32.63
95 Reddon, Alexand 15 Star Swimming-NI 1:01.99
29.55 32.44
95 Shaffer, Victor 16 Upper St Clair S 1:01.99
29.09 32.90
97 Bishop, Kristen 17 Allegheny North- 1:02.00
30.14 31.86
98 Kozlina, Ali R 13 Jewish Community 1:02.01
29.63 32.38
99 Joy, Kaitlyn A 14 SoNoCo Swim Club 1:02.02
100 Romano, Stephan 19 Nation''s Capital 1:02.08
30.09 31.99
101 Benjamin, Kaitl 17 Suburban Seahawk 1:02.11
29.77 32.34
102 Meixner, Macken 19 Jewish Community 1:02.15
28.74 33.41
103 Ubele, Sarah E 16 Greenwood Swimmi 1:02.33
29.95 32.38
104 Epstein, Aleza 17 Town of Tonawand 1:02.41
29.24 33.17
105 Helak, Alyssa N 13 Buffalo Area Aqu 1:02.50
30.24 32.26
106 Podhayny, Ashle 19 Cougar Aquatic T 1:02.54
30.01 32.53
107 Null, Siani A 16 Pine Richland Aq 1:02.60
29.92 32.68
108 Sharkey, Brooke 16 Berkeley Aquatic 1:02.74
30.05 32.69
109 Schick, Katie E 17 Golden Ram Aquat 1:02.89
29.86 33.03
110 Bragg, Eliza S 18 Piranha Swimming 1:02.93
30.26 32.67
111 Rondina, Corinn 19 Wagner Aquatic C 1:02.94
29.75 33.19
112 Shemet, Nancy K 16 Three Village Sw 1:03.01
30.36 32.65
113 Werner, Gaby N 16 Berkeley Aquatic 1:03.04
29.99 33.05
114 Edsall, Kacy L 19 Carter Center Aq 1:03.08
29.38 33.70
115 Lingle, Mackenz 18 Carter Center Aq 1:03.14
29.95 33.19
116 Winnert, Rebecc 16 Buffalo Area Aqu 1:03.15
29.85 33.30
117 Ward, Rachel A 16 Mason Makos Swim 1:03.37
29.47 33.90
118 Mitchell-Adams, 16 Shoreline Elite- 1:03.78
29.49 34.29
119 Elizeus, Alexan 18 Jewish Community 1:03.81
30.23 33.58
119 Pontius, Emma L 17 Portland Porpois 1:03.81
30.33 33.48
121 Jansen, Holly E 13 Potomac Marlins- 1:03.83
30.38 33.45
122 Douds, Megan L 17 Bethel Park Recr 1:03.89
29.79 34.10
123 Cooney, Alexand 21 Wagner Aquatic C 1:04.36
30.90 33.46
-- Perrotta, Brook 14 Cougar Aquatic T DQ
-- Wittman, Hannah 16 Central Bucks Sw DQ
-- Melofchik, Glor 17 Schenectady-Sara DFS
-- Schmitt, Summer 18 Syracuse Charger DFS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3
1. Nation''s Capital Swim Club 71 2. Fox Chapel Killer Whales 33
3. SoNoCo Swim Club 29 4. Ridgefield Aquatic Club 27
5. Carter Center Aquatics 26 6. Golden Ram Aquatics 22
7. Unattached 20 7. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 20
9. Star Swimming 18 10. Greenwood Swimming 17
10. Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 17 12. Raleigh Swimming Association 16
12. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 16 14. Regional YMCA of Western Conne 13
14. Unattached Cat 13 16. Scarlet Aquatics 12
16. Team Suffolk 12 16. Unattached 12
19. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club 11 20. Meriden Silver Fins 9
20. Sunbury Branch YMCA 9 22. Blue Wave Swim Team 6
23. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA 5 23. Eagle Swim Team Inc. 5
23. Emmaus Aquatic Club 5 26. Potomac Marlins 4
26. Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim 4 28. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 3
28. Greater Latrobe Aqua Club 3 30. Unattached 2
30. Unattached Cca 2 32. Allegheny North Swim Club 1
32. Nys Aquatics, Inc. 1 32. Suburban Seahawks Club 1
STAR Swimming 8/1/2013 - 6:48 PM
2013 Speedo Champions Series- Super Sectional - 8/1/2013 to 8/4/2013
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
51.79 NAT 2012 Winter National
52.89 JNAT 2012 Winter JR Nat
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Austin, Shane T 21 Una NLAC-MA 52.82 51.43 NAT 20
24.56 26.87
2 Martin, James A 21 Ridgefield Aquat 51.96 51.51 NAT 17
25.21 26.30
3 Bureau, Lucas A 19 Greater Latrobe- 52.43 51.52 NAT 16
24.94 26.58
4 Stephens, John 20 North Baltimore- 52.38 52.19 JNAT 14.5
25.24 26.95
4 Plaschka, Justi 16 Team Suffolk-MR 52.73 52.19 JNAT 14.5
25.09 27.10
6 Kantz, Zachary 17 Blue Eagle Swim- 52.80 52.55 JNAT 13
24.96 27.59
7 Steele, Thomas 21 Unattached-NI 52.60 52.76 JNAT 12
25.52 27.24
8 Dudzinski, Ryan 17 Upper St Clair S 53.04 52.95 11
25.22 27.73
=== B - Final ===
9 Williamson, Jef 18 Golden Comets Sw 53.11 52.75 JNAT 9
25.06 27.69
10 Wensel, Seth A 22 Virginia Gators- 53.34 52.86 JNAT 7
25.45 27.41
11 Hardwick, Alex 17 Upper St Clair S 53.08 52.87 JNAT 6
25.51 27.36
12 Zawatski, Edwar 16 CYC Rally Aquati 53.40 52.97 5
25.39 27.58
13 Benedict, Brent 16 Erie Aquatics Cl 53.30 53.14 4
25.64 27.50
14 Gleason, David 23 New York City Aq 53.13 53.39 3
25.90 27.49
15 Lets, Vatslav 20 Nittany Lion Aqu 53.50 53.66 2
25.90 27.76
16 Keblish, Bryce 16 Westport/Weston- 53.07 54.42 1
26.08 28.34
=== C - Final ===
17 Baker, Evan A 17 Nation''s Capital 53.55 53.58
26.07 27.51
18 Rushing, Neal T 22 Western Kentucky 53.91 53.59
25.72 27.87
19 Wagner, Ryan T 16 NYS Aquatics, In 53.78 53.60
25.67 27.93
20 Intrieri, Kevin 19 Millcreek Swim T 53.71 53.64
25.93 27.71
21 Hans, Matthew W 20 Laurel E Hartfor 53.78 53.75
25.24 28.51
22 Lovasik, Brian 16 Una NHA-AM 53.65 53.89
26.14 27.75
23 Rhinehart, Sean 20 Rockville Montgo 53.53 53.99
26.10 27.89
24 Jones, Thomas M 17 Mason Makos Swim 53.92 54.04
25.75 28.29
=== D - Final ===
25 Lin, Adrian J 16 All Star Aquatic 54.10 53.81
26.40 27.41
26 Damich, Drew L 16 Mount Lebanon Aq 54.27 53.92
26.15 27.77
27 Cole, Austin R 18 All Star Aquatic 54.32 54.09
26.40 27.69
28 Ekas, Jonathan 18 Millcreek Swim T 54.47 54.47
26.21 28.26
29 Kennedy, Ben F 17 Carter Center Aq 54.19 54.58
26.39 28.19
30 Macedo, Viniciu 18 Virginia Gators- 54.39 54.61
25.98 28.63
31 Summers, Justin 16 Westport/Weston- 54.42 54.69
26.46 28.23
32 Towers, Zachary 16 Una TS-MR 54.48 54.70
26.41 28.29
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Rich, Andrew A 19 Mount Lebanon Aq 53.94
25.97 27.97
26 Lanzi, Antonio 19 Unattached-AD 53.98
26.33 27.65
28 Long, Eric S 19 Team Pittsburgh- 54.18
25.86 28.32
31 Woodman, Joseph 20 Nittany Lion Aqu 54.30
26.31 27.99
37 Siar, Jacob A 19 Carter Center Aq 54.59
25.96 28.63
38 Marsh, Andrew C 19 Town of Tonawand 54.66
26.64 28.02
39 Kreher, Kevin M 18 Star Swimming-NI 54.70
26.27 28.43
40 Van Krimpen, Ow 16 Nation''s Capital 54.79
26.66 28.13
41 Worrick, Joseph 18 Nation''s Capital 54.86
26.73 28.13
42 Tankle, Matthew 19 Upper Main Line- 54.88
26.16 28.72
43 Revis, Mason T 16 Cougar Aquatic T 54.94
26.64 28.30
44 Bridges, Austin 18 Chelsea Piers Aq 54.98
26.47 28.51
45 Davis, Bjorn C 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 54.99
25.90 29.09
46 Thorsell, Luke 16 Nation''s Capital 55.01
26.57 28.44
46 Tilneac, George 16 New York City Aq 55.01
26.65 28.36
48 Wargo, Nicholas 17 ZEUS Swim Team-C 55.03
26.40 28.63
49 Alpay, Christop 16 Red Fox Aquatic- 55.07
26.88 28.19
50 Kreider, Joshua 17 Emmaus Aquatic C 55.14
26.82 28.32
50 Titsch, Gilbert 16 South Eastern Vi 55.14
26.30 28.84
52 Crabb, James T 20 Nation''s Capital 55.21
26.42 28.79
53 Pite, Charlie D 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 55.24
26.35 28.89
53 Cagley, Noah J 16 Fox Chapel Kille 55.24
26.60 28.64
55 Okhtenberg, Ari 15 Unattached-MR 55.26
26.56 28.70
56 Brinkhoff, Erik 19 Bethel Park Recr 55.28
25.87 29.41
57 Bertha, Nick M 20 Team Pittsburgh- 55.48
26.61 28.87
57 Stahara, Mitche 17 Bethel Park Recr 55.48
26.74 28.74
57 Zhang, Aron 16 Laguardia Aquati 55.48
26.48 29.00
60 Zezula, Mateusz 16 Laguardia Aquati 55.62
26.65 28.97
61 Duszynski, Andr 19 Star Swimming-NI 55.63
26.62 29.01
62 Cummings, Tyler 16 Westtown Aquatic 55.68
26.70 28.98
63 Patrick, James 16 Nation''s Capital 55.71
26.67 29.04
64 Morin, Alec M 18 Regency Park Swi 55.73
26.79 28.94
65 Kampfe, Bryce A 19 Team Pittsburgh- 55.78
26.66 29.12
66 Robinson, Brian 18 Syracuse Charger 55.81
27.43 28.38
67 Zugibe, Matthew 15 NYS Aquatics, In 55.84
26.37 29.47
68 O''Sullivan, Chr 17 Berkeley Aquatic 55.92
27.05 28.87
69 Cino, Greg M 18 Princeton Tiger- 55.96
26.76 29.20
70 Arnold, Gregory 16 Allegheny North- 55.99
26.23 29.76
71 Bachar, Amit 17 Condors Swim Clu 56.40
27.26 29.14
72 Gordin, James H 16 Team Suffolk-MR 56.42
26.90 29.52
73 Zapisek, Collin 16 Camillus Swim Cl 56.76
27.07 29.69
74 Buzard, Christo 19 Peters Township- 56.90
26.86 30.04
75 Macdonald, Seth 18 Clinton Cudas-AD 56.91
27.65 29.26
76 Zapisek, Tyler 18 Camillus Swim Cl 57.56
27.41 30.15
-- Carlino, Keith 18 Red Fox Aquatic- DQ
27.35 28.98
-- Neuendorf, Lanc 18 NYS Aquatics, In DQ
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4
1. Nation''s Capital Swim Club 71 2. Ridgefield Aquatic Club 44
3. Fox Chapel Killer Whales 33 4. SoNoCo Swim Club 29
5. Team Suffolk 26.5 6. Carter Center Aquatics 26
7. Golden Ram Aquatics 22 8. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 21
9. Unattached 20 9. Unattached Nlac 20
11. Greater Latrobe Aqua Club 19 12. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 18
12. Star Swimming 18 14. Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 17
14. Upper St Clair Swim Club 17 14. Greenwood Swimming 17
17. Raleigh Swimming Association 16 18. North Baltimore Aquatic Club 14.5
19. Unattached Cat 13 19. Regional YMCA of Western Conne 13
19. Blue Eagle Swim Team 13 22. Unattached 12
22. Unattached 12 22. Scarlet Aquatics 12
25. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club 11 26. Meriden Silver Fins 9
26. Sunbury Branch YMCA 9 26. Golden Comets Swim Club 9
29. Virginia Gators 7 30. Blue Wave Swim Team 6
31. Cyc Rally Aquatic Club 5 31. Emmaus Aquatic Club 5
31. Eagle Swim Team Inc. 5 31. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA 5
35. Potomac Marlins 4 35. Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim 4
35. Erie Aquatics Club 4 38. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 3
38. New York City Aquatic Club 3 40. Unattached 2
40. Unattached Cca 2 42. Suburban Seahawks Club 1
42. Nys Aquatics, Inc. 1 42. Allegheny North Swim Club 1
STAR Swimming 8/1/2013 - 6:48 PM
2013 Speedo Champions Series- Super Sectional - 8/1/2013 to 8/4/2013
Event 5 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
1:13.79 NAT 2012 Winter National
1:14.29 JNAT 2012 Winter JR Nat
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Spain, Whitney 20 Western Kentucky 1:13.54 1:12.78 NAT 20
34.35 38.43
2 Canty, Rachel N 19 Nation''s Capital 1:13.70 1:12.93 NAT 17
34.98 37.95
3 Bopp, Amy L 18 Schenectady-Sara 1:13.52 1:13.45 NAT 16
35.05 38.40
4 Coughlin, Kathr 18 Syracuse Charger 1:14.61 1:15.10 15
35.35 39.75
5 Coghill, Courtn 15 Team Pittsburgh- 1:15.09 1:15.51 14
35.28 40.23
6 Cai, Evangeline 17 Suburban Seahawk 1:14.94 1:15.65 13
37.44 38.21
7 Purnell, Natali 16 Nation''s Capital 1:15.16 1:15.76 12
35.94 39.82
8 Marcelle, Maddi 18 Team Pittsburgh- 1:15.13 1:16.40 11
35.60 40.80
=== B - Final ===
9 Fernander, Kath 16 Pine Richland Aq 1:15.27 1:14.32 9
35.44 38.88
10 Baker, Hannah M 15 Nation''s Capital 1:15.93 1:15.75 7
35.64 40.11
11 Owens, Kayla V 18 Greater Latrobe- 1:15.46 1:15.87 6
35.62 40.25
12 Dean, Frances E 16 Fox Chapel Kille 1:16.08 1:15.88 5
36.02 39.86
13 Kuras, Brittney 22 Unattached-NI 1:16.06 1:15.90 4
35.31 40.59
14 Slepian, Sarah 16 Scarlet Aquatics 1:15.49 1:16.04 3
36.12 39.92
15 Tulacz, Aleksan 16 Greenwood Swimmi 1:15.42 1:16.09 2
35.93 40.16
16 Vargas, Kristen 17 Eagle Swim Team- 1:16.12 1:17.13 1
36.09 41.04
=== C - Final ===
17 Boyer, Elizabet 13 Meriden Silver F 1:16.41 1:15.00
35.50 39.50
18 Bullock, Amelia 14 Chelsea Piers Aq 1:16.33 1:15.45
35.98 39.47
19 Buckley, Alexa 15 Berkeley Aquatic 1:16.42 1:15.98
36.16 39.82
20 Moshos, Eireni 15 Nation''s Capital 1:16.77 1:16.19
36.10 40.09
21 Swanepoel Steve 15 Nation''s Capital 1:16.71 1:16.58
36.87 39.71
22 Sara, Siena E 18 Schenectady-Sara 1:16.43 1:16.60
36.46 40.14
23 Kolackovsky, Ke 20 Long Island Expr 1:16.85 1:17.24
36.14 41.10
24 Rupert, Emma E 16 Southern Saratog 1:16.89 1:18.67
36.68 41.99
=== D - Final ===
25 Kuhn, Erin E 15 Allegheny North- 1:16.94 1:16.01
36.84 39.17
26 Shahar, Jennife 18 Berkeley Aquatic 1:17.79 1:16.51
35.59 40.92
27 Juneau, Ann 12 Allegheny North- 1:17.98 1:16.77
36.51 40.26
28 Iizuka, Alicia 14 Scarlet Aquatics 1:17.69 1:17.37
36.63 40.74
29 Dunham, Kacie A 17 Pennsbury Aquati 1:17.27 1:17.66
36.25 41.41
30 Graesser, Hanna 17 Town of Tonawand 1:17.96 1:17.85
35.99 41.86
31 Zukowski, Brook 14 Fox Chapel Kille 1:17.62 1:18.43
36.72 41.71
32 Zaravella, Nata 15 PACK Swim Team o 1:17.93 1:18.47
37.00 41.47
=== Preliminaries ===
26 Pate, Emily B 19 Nittany Lion Aqu 1:17.23
35.83 41.40
28 Jacumski, Victo 21 Town of Tonawand 1:17.45
36.22 41.23
32 Young, Carmen A 20 Occoquan Swimmin 1:17.86
37.17 40.69
36 Regan, Grace C 14 Regional YMCA of 1:18.00
36.73 41.27
37 Schwartz, Laura 18 Potomac Marlins- 1:18.19
37.68 40.51
38 Castellanos, An 17 Greenwood Swimmi 1:18.26
37.20 41.06
39 Tansill, Amy M 17 Occoquan Swimmin 1:18.33
36.94 41.39
40 Jansen, Holly E 13 Potomac Marlins- 1:18.37
37.28 41.09
41 Wisniewski, Ann 17 Cougar Aquatic T 1:18.39
37.09 41.30
42 Kiesling, Emma 14 Jewish Community 1:18.42
37.46 40.96
43 Han, Joanna M 17 Scarlet Aquatics 1:18.44
37.51 40.93
44 Defreitas, Hann 16 Wagner Aquatic C 1:18.54
36.66 41.88
45 Mosca, Sarah E 18 Mercury Swimming 1:18.70
37.12 41.58
46 Spinelli, Jasmi 15 Cougar Aquatic T 1:19.13
36.99 42.14
47 Anderson, Emily 15 Three Village Sw 1:19.37
37.96 41.41
48 Gardner, Kaitly 16 Condors Swim Clu 1:19.42
36.29 43.13
49 Kronfli, Natali 18 All Star Aquatic 1:19.44
36.80 42.64
50 Frustaci, Kathe 15 Buffalo Area Aqu 1:19.45
37.50 41.95
51 Hutzler, Alexan 17 Three Village Sw 1:19.58
37.69 41.89
52 Criqui, Lindsay 13 Cougar Aquatic T 1:19.60
38.11 41.49
53 Roesel, Gretche 17 Una NCAP-PV 1:19.62
37.04 42.58
54 Celia, Gabriell 16 Unattached-AD 1:19.70
36.98 42.72
55 Palu-Benson, Lo 15 Peters Township- 1:20.02
38.11 41.91
56 Marsh, Megan C 15 Town of Tonawand 1:20.10
37.89 42.21
57 Schoenfeld, Sar 15 Three Village Sw 1:20.25
38.30 41.95
58 Nugent, Haley O 17 Nation''s Capital 1:20.29
37.48 42.81
59 Evans, Becca L 13 Fairport Area Sw 1:20.32
37.48 42.84
60 Werner, Gaby N 16 Berkeley Aquatic 1:20.40
37.85 42.55
61 Terpenny, Haley 17 H2okie Aquatics- 1:20.69
38.09 42.60
62 Sagasta, Jacque 17 Town of Tonawand 1:20.87
37.79 43.08
63 Rispoli, Lindsa 13 Berkeley Aquatic 1:20.95
38.58 42.37
64 Molinaro, Brean 18 Jewish Community 1:21.91
38.84 43.07
65 Clabeaux, Jacqu 13 York Swim Club-P 1:26.05
39.22 46.83
-- Wittman, Hannah 16 Central Bucks Sw DQ
-- Tierney, Olivia 17 Suburban Seahawk DFS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5
1. Nation''s Capital Swim Club 107 2. Ridgefield Aquatic Club 44
3. Fox Chapel Killer Whales 38 4. SoNoCo Swim Club 29
5. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 28 6. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club 27
7. Team Suffolk 26.5 8. Carter Center Aquatics 26
9. Greater Latrobe Aqua Club 25 10. Unattached 24
11. Golden Ram Aquatics 22 12. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 21
13. Unattached Nlac 20 13. Western Kentucky University 20
15. Greenwood Swimming 19 16. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 18
16. Star Swimming 18 18. Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 17
18. Upper St Clair Swim Club 17 20. Raleigh Swimming Association 16
21. Syracuse Chargers 15 21. Scarlet Aquatics 15
23. North Baltimore Aquatic Club 14.5 24. Suburban Seahawks Club 14
25. Blue Eagle Swim Team 13 25. Regional YMCA of Western Conne 13
25. Unattached Cat 13 28. Unattached 12
28. Unattached 12 30. Golden Comets Swim Club 9
30. Meriden Silver Fins 9 30. Pine Richland Aquatics 9
30. Sunbury Branch YMCA 9 34. Virginia Gators 7
35. Eagle Swim Team Inc. 6 35. Blue Wave Swim Team 6
37. Emmaus Aquatic Club 5 37. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA 5
37. Cyc Rally Aquatic Club 5 40. Potomac Marlins 4
40. Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim 4 40. Erie Aquatics Club 4
43. New York City Aquatic Club 3 44. Unattached Cca 2
44. Unattached 2 46. Allegheny North Swim Club 1
46. Nys Aquatics, Inc. 1
STAR Swimming 8/1/2013 - 6:48 PM
2013 Speedo Champions Series- Super Sectional - 8/1/2013 to 8/4/2013
Event 6 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
1:05.59 NAT 2012 Winter National
1:07.59 JNAT 2012 Winter JR Nat
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Cono, Benjamin 16 Team Suffolk-MR 1:04.93 1:04.39 NAT 20
31.30 33.09
2 Cook, Alex F 20 Team Pittsburgh- 1:05.63 1:05.44 NAT 17
30.79 34.65
3 Francis, Bobby 19 Pine Richland Aq 1:06.50 1:05.63 JNAT 16
30.32 35.31
4 Gartland, Mitch 17 Suburban Seahawk 1:06.24 1:06.17 JNAT 15
31.61 34.56
5 Danner, Ripley 21 Nittany Lion Aqu 1:06.55 1:06.45 JNAT 14
30.95 35.50
6 Lott, Tarik O 17 Eagle Swim Team- 1:06.38 1:06.80 JNAT 13
31.26 35.54
7 Grimm, Harrison 19 Nittany Lion Aqu 1:06.67 1:06.82 JNAT 12
31.20 35.62
8 Tanchick, Matth 18 Golden Comets Sw 1:07.24 1:07.86 11
30.63 37.23
=== B - Final ===
9 Sterrett, Scott 18 Fox Chapel Kille 1:07.51 1:07.11 JNAT 9
31.79 35.32
10 Otto, Luke T 17 Star Swimming-NI 1:07.31 1:07.25 JNAT 7
31.77 35.48
11 Apa, Armand S 17 Nittany Lion Aqu 1:07.82 1:07.56 JNAT 6
30.57 36.99
12 Goettler, Matth 19 Una FCKW-AM 1:07.31 1:07.69 5
31.86 35.83
13 Delmonte, Eric 18 Portland Porpois 1:07.43 1:07.78 3.5
32.62 35.16
13 Parker, Jacob A 18 All Star Aquatic 1:07.76 1:07.78 3.5
31.37 36.41
15 Moyer, Dylan J 16 Clinton Cudas-AD 1:07.41 1:08.61 2
32.00 36.61
16 Traub, Eric S 21 Una CAT-CT 1:07.79 1:10.11 1
32.81 37.30
=== C - Final ===
17 McCormick, Thom 17 Golden Ram Aquat 1:08.00 1:06.70 JNAT
31.04 35.66
18 Whitley, Reece 13 Penn Charter Aqu 1:07.95 1:07.19 JNAT
31.98 35.21
19 Pite, Alan J 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 1:08.12 1:08.30
33.02 35.28
19 Stoski, Nichola 17 Long Island Aqua 1:08.13 1:08.30
31.81 36.49
21 Caprara, Alexan 17 Jewish Community 1:08.02 1:08.35
31.95 36.40
22 Craddock, Micha 16 Virginia Gators- 1:07.91 1:08.43
32.26 36.17
22 Zucker, Jacob S 16 All Star Aquatic 1:08.23 1:08.43
32.32 36.11
24 Stockett, Paul 18 Suburban Seahawk 1:08.24 1:09.01
33.15 35.86
=== D - Final ===
25 Okhtenberg, Ari 15 Unattached-MR 1:08.40 1:07.30 JNAT
31.92 35.38
26 Paules, Carter 16 Emmaus Aquatic C 1:08.26 1:07.64
31.89 35.75
27 Fronczak, Brand 16 Westtown Aquatic 1:08.47 1:07.84
32.39 35.45
28 Luk, Arnold B 16 Laguardia Aquati 1:08.49 1:07.99
32.10 35.89
29 Dunn, Collin M 16 Cougar Aquatic T 1:09.02 1:08.00
31.79 36.21
30 Mackowski, John 17 Erie Aquatics Cl 1:09.31 1:08.52
32.55 35.97
31 Scott, Thomas H 18 Team Suffolk-MR 1:09.21 1:09.01
32.50 36.51
32 Gomez, Maicoll 15 Una CCA-VA 1:08.35 1:09.23
33.09 36.14
=== Preliminaries ===
28 Santoro, John G 19 Wilton Y Wahoos- 1:08.43
32.34 36.09
31 McNally, Adam B 21 Greenwood Swimmi 1:08.98
32.34 36.64
33 Newell, Mark E 19 Fox Chapel Kille 1:09.03
32.25 36.78
35 Clendenin, Will 19 Blue Wave Swim T 1:09.22
32.45 36.77
37 Hilton, Mark A 18 Town of Tonawand J1:09.31
31.34 37.97
38 Pins, Jonathon 17 Nation''s Capital 1:09.33
32.43 36.90
39 Dziopa, Gregory 16 SoNoCo Swim Club 1:09.34
32.14 37.20
40 Worrick, Joseph 18 Nation''s Capital 1:09.35
32.50 36.85
41 Lai, Dennis 15 Nation''s Capital 1:09.42
32.70 36.72
42 Fu, Jason Z 16 Nation''s Capital 1:09.54
32.55 36.99
42 Hoin, John K 17 Westport/Weston- 1:09.54
33.47 36.07
44 Martinez, Matth 17 Nation''s Capital 1:09.65
32.59 37.06
45 Pastoriza, Step 16 Nation''s Capital 1:09.84
33.46 36.38
46 Bank, Alex B 15 Princeton Tiger- 1:09.99
32.47 37.52
47 Allen, Justin J 18 Blue Wave Swim T 1:10.01
32.57 37.44
48 Sekowski, Antho 17 Fox Chapel Kille 1:10.04
32.84 37.20
49 Brown, Ryan A 15 Long Island Aqua 1:10.07
33.40 36.67
50 Kreher, Kevin M 18 Star Swimming-NI 1:10.12
32.91 37.21
51 Woods, Christop 16 Chelsea Piers Aq 1:10.16
33.35 36.81
52 Denvir, John R 17 Nation''s Capital 1:10.18
32.07 38.11
53 Li, Michael H 19 Scarlet Aquatics 1:10.21
32.14 38.07
54 Martin, Joseph 18 Star Swimming-NI 1:10.50
33.78 36.72
55 Andjelic, Nikol 15 Condors Swim Clu 1:10.60
32.43 38.17
56 Proper, Andrew 16 Nation''s Capital 1:10.67
33.24 37.43
57 McLaughlin, Dec 18 Star Swimming-NI 1:10.68
31.99 38.69
58 Eaton, Samuel A 18 Nittany Lion Aqu 1:10.78
33.13 37.65
59 Clancy, Timothy 21 Machine Aquatics 1:10.80
32.27 38.53
60 Beaudoin, Brand 17 Schenectady-Sara 1:10.84
33.68 37.16
61 Ching, Benjamin 18 Long Island Aqua 1:10.90
32.88 38.02
62 Cummings, Tyler 16 Westtown Aquatic 1:10.94
33.14 37.80
63 Zimmerman, Rich 21 Camillus Swim Cl 1:11.09
33.24 37.85
64 Lin, Alex 16 Laguardia Aquati 1:11.15
33.23 37.92
65 O''Sullivan, Chr 17 Berkeley Aquatic 1:11.26
33.90 37.36
66 Wargo, Nicholas 17 ZEUS Swim Team-C 1:11.27
33.62 37.65
67 Pettinichi, Mic 16 Nation''s Capital 1:11.62
32.96 38.66
68 Milani, Adib S 16 Nation''s Capital 1:11.77
32.78 38.99
68 Truong, Devin Q 14 Nation''s Capital 1:11.77
33.31 38.46
70 Buzard, Christo 19 Peters Township- 1:11.79
33.99 37.80
71 Cudahy, Sean Z 21 Una MACH-PV 1:11.84
34.41 37.43
72 Chung, James W 17 Nation''s Capital 1:11.88
33.58 38.30
73 Fissella, Tre D 15 Lancaster Aquati 1:12.01
34.33 37.68
74 Sourial, Anthon 16 Long Island Expr 1:12.11
33.81 38.30
75 Flint, Carter A 14 Machine Aquatics 1:12.19
33.64 38.55
76 Goldberg, Steve 18 All Star Aquatic 1:12.28
34.29 37.99
77 Farmer, Noah J 15 Clinton Cudas-AD 1:12.34
34.77 37.57
78 Bridges, Austin 18 Chelsea Piers Aq 1:12.63
33.74 38.89
79 Pink, Kenneth J 23 Webster Swim Ass 1:12.65
32.38 40.27
80 Magee, Dylan P 16 NYS Aquatics, In 1:12.82
33.77 39.05
81 Rizzo, Anthony 16 Scarlet Aquatics 1:13.00
33.83 39.17
82 Hunter, Ethan R 15 Westport/Weston- 1:13.35
33.92 39.43
83 Cowden, Luke S 15 Team Suffolk-MR 1:13.68
34.67 39.01
84 Zawatski, Edwar 16 CYC Rally Aquati 1:14.58
35.20 39.38
-- Myers, Christop 18 Cougar Aquatic T DFS
-- Brodeur, Jonath 18 Cougar Aquatic T DFS
-- Garrelts, Camer 15 Cougar Aquatic T DFS
-- Zhang, Evan 13 Gateway Swimmers NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6
1. Nation''s Capital Swim Club 107 2. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 50
3. Fox Chapel Killer Whales 47 4. Team Suffolk 46.5
5. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 45 6. Ridgefield Aquatic Club 44
7. SoNoCo Swim Club 29 7. Suburban Seahawks Club 29
9. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club 27 10. Carter Center Aquatics 26
11. Star Swimming 25 11. Pine Richland Aquatics 25
11. Greater Latrobe Aqua Club 25 14. Unattached 24
15. Golden Ram Aquatics 22 16. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 21
17. Western Kentucky University 20 17. Golden Comets Swim Club 20
17. Unattached Nlac 20 20. Greenwood Swimming 19
20. Eagle Swim Team Inc. 19 22. Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 17
22. Upper St Clair Swim Club 17 24. Raleigh Swimming Association 16
25. Scarlet Aquatics 15 25. Syracuse Chargers 15
27. North Baltimore Aquatic Club 14.5 28. Unattached Cat 14
29. Regional YMCA of Western Conne 13 29. Blue Eagle Swim Team 13
31. Unattached 12 31. Unattached 12
33. Sunbury Branch YMCA 9 33. Meriden Silver Fins 9
35. Virginia Gators 7 36. Blue Wave Swim Team 6
37. Emmaus Aquatic Club 5 37. Unattached Fckw 5
37. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA 5 37. Cyc Rally Aquatic Club 5
41. Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim 4 41. Potomac Marlins 4
41. Erie Aquatics Club 4 44. Portland Porpoise Swim Club 3.5
44. All Star Aquatics 3.5 46. New York City Aquatic Club 3
47. Clinton Cudas 2 47. Unattached Cca 2
47. Unattached 2 50. Allegheny North Swim Club 1
50. Nys Aquatics, Inc. 1
STAR Swimming 8/1/2013 - 6:44 PM
2013 Speedo Champions Series- Super Sectional - 8/1/2013 to 8/4/2013
Event 7 Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
17:06.69 NAT 2012 Winter National
17:20.49 JNAT 2012 Winter JR Nat
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Matevish, Laure 21 Team Pittsburgh- 17:45.20 17:11.86 JNAT 20
31.43 33.93 34.59 34.37
34.73 34.48 34.66 34.30
34.54 34.32 34.50 34.45
34.87 34.51 34.81 34.37
34.91 34.51 34.88 34.42
34.81 34.54 34.87 34.75
34.95 34.76 34.22 34.36
34.36 32.66
2 Modeas, Sydney 17 Star Swimming-NI 17:21.57 17:12.56 JNAT 17
32.04 33.84 34.63 34.33
34.79 34.26 34.72 34.39
34.77 34.54 34.91 34.74
35.06 34.39 35.03 34.36
34.87 34.29 34.85 34.62
34.61 34.16 34.62 34.23
34.46 34.48 34.51 34.42
34.49 33.15
3 Carminati, Karl 14 Germantown Acade 17:19.04 17:20.52 16
32.56 34.10 34.61 34.78
35.01 34.93 35.10 34.72
34.99 34.40 34.98 34.55
34.84 34.52 34.70 34.38
34.87 34.43 34.79 34.64
33.40 36.55 31.89 37.88
35.20 34.88 32.93 37.19
35.09 33.61
4 Eksteen, Sinead 12 Nation''s Capital 17:28.10 17:36.86 15
31.90 34.93 35.15 35.43
35.43 35.38 35.35 35.52
35.41 35.32 35.34 35.53
35.31 35.34 35.16 35.32
35.05 35.20 35.23 35.32
35.34 35.33 35.30 35.50
35.35 35.56 35.43 35.57
35.70 35.16
5 Holmes, Samanth 21 Western Kentucky 16:51.85Y 17:38.26 14
32.50 34.55 35.16 35.10
35.64 35.43 35.75 35.41
35.62 35.33 35.68 35.20
35.64 35.07 35.95 35.43
35.41 34.78 35.09 35.05
35.34 35.36 35.79 35.33
35.81 35.71 35.54 35.63
35.37 34.59
6 Dunseith, Kate 21 Team Pittsburgh- 17:53.02 17:39.42 13
31.93 34.53 34.64 35.23
35.30 35.21 35.58 35.33
35.29 35.22 34.93 35.35
35.11 35.27 35.47 35.49
35.85 35.51 35.64 35.98
36.01 36.01 35.64 36.00
35.85 35.85 35.70 35.88
35.34 34.28
7 Moody, Bridget 18 Long Island Aqua 17:27.25 17:40.72 12
30.55 36.46 34.60 35.01
34.97 35.06 35.24 34.96
35.63 35.27 35.79 35.59
35.74 35.75 35.89 35.73
35.54 35.59 35.77 35.71
35.92 35.19 36.11 35.71
35.98 35.99 29.29 41.74
35.48 34.46
8 McGovern, Meagh 16 NYS Aquatics, In 18:04.36 17:43.06 11
32.74 34.70 34.35 34.63
34.96 35.02 35.02 35.12
35.36 35.24 26.21 44.90
35.53 35.75 35.56 35.50
36.03 36.11 24.75 46.76
35.89 35.71 35.90 36.15
25.16 46.97 34.08 38.54
31.64 38.78
9 Stearns, Kaitli 15 Cougar Aquatic T 17:59.76 17:47.20 9
31.16 34.29 35.46 35.37
35.59 35.53 35.70 35.44
35.72 35.30 35.81 35.51
35.70 35.42 35.95 35.49
35.89 35.68 36.07 35.97
36.43 35.71 36.49 35.90
36.66 35.75 35.31 37.07
36.48 34.35
10 Adkins, Claire 18 Carter Center Aq 17:54.41 17:47.72 7
32.35 35.15 34.89 35.08
35.16 35.50 35.44 35.70
35.45 35.50 35.69 35.39
35.39 36.11 35.75 36.28
35.88 36.16 35.98 35.85
35.70 36.59 35.79 36.47
36.15 35.88 36.03 36.14
35.92 34.35
11 Haraden, Karly 17 Schenectady-Sara 17:43.57 17:48.43 6
32.41 35.29 35.36 35.96
35.20 35.65 35.38 35.92
35.41 36.14 35.13 35.84
35.36 36.16 35.21 36.12
35.53 36.01 35.89 36.12
35.91 36.38 35.84 35.93
35.61 36.23 35.74 36.33
35.25 35.12
12 Silbert, Jordan 15 Cougar Aquatic T 17:52.67 17:48.74 5
31.83 35.15 35.23 36.21
35.46 36.13 35.45 36.01
35.59 36.04 35.59 35.88
35.66 35.69 35.85 35.97
35.53 35.83 35.56 35.91
35.56 35.80 35.80 36.26
36.21 36.39 35.88 36.35
35.25 34.67
13 Browne, Elizabe 18 Nittany Lion Aqu 17:14.62Y 17:49.33 4
32.67 34.96 34.60 35.48
31.06 39.50 35.27 35.62
35.30 35.76 35.51 35.74
35.54 35.98 36.15 36.21
36.15 36.36 36.03 36.24
36.01 36.45 35.90 36.32
36.34 36.52 36.06 36.32
35.49 33.79
14 Mitchell, Kylie 15 Greenwood Swimmi 17:14.43 17:49.73 3
32.16 33.96 34.79 34.66
35.36 34.99 35.45 35.09
35.66 35.41 35.67 35.53
35.96 35.75 32.30 39.94
36.22 35.93 36.58 36.43
36.72 36.30 36.86 36.30
36.91 36.01 36.76 35.56
35.93 34.54
15 Pozmanter, Kris 17 Three Village Sw 17:44.24 17:50.25 2
32.07 34.99 34.93 35.79
34.99 36.12 35.53 36.31
35.50 36.15 35.57 36.52
35.46 35.98 35.30 36.16
35.56 36.05 35.45 35.96
35.83 36.44 35.97 36.40
35.94 36.79 35.81 36.11
35.29 35.28
16 Quinn, Madelein 16 Long Island Expr 17:35.79Y 17:52.93 1
25.34 42.09 35.77 35.42
36.03 35.97 36.24 36.08
36.00 35.94 35.90 35.93
36.21 36.09 36.07 35.88
28.19 43.70 35.44 35.54
35.47 35.88 28.63 43.25
36.28 36.10 36.23 36.05
35.88 35.33
17 Tracy, Braelyn 18 Fox Chapel Kille 17:50.87 17:54.03
32.29 34.86 35.51 35.57
35.93 36.05 35.83 35.61
35.84 35.55 35.88 35.74
36.06 35.88 35.76 35.94
35.82 36.18 36.41 36.50
36.56 36.42 36.42 36.42
36.51 36.28 36.83 35.88
35.27 34.23
18 Romano, Stephan 19 Nation''s Capital 17:45.85 17:54.50
31.26 34.54 35.16 35.30
35.08 35.92 35.73 35.51
36.07 36.25 35.86 36.34
35.65 35.78 36.50 36.76
36.06 36.24 36.86 35.84
36.60 36.28 34.44 38.79
36.36 37.11 36.05 36.05
36.37 33.74
19 Wirth, Erica 14 Berkeley Aquatic 17:45.46 17:56.23
32.92 34.96 35.58 35.44
35.49 35.20 35.89 35.53
35.98 35.45 36.17 35.72
36.30 36.07 36.21 35.90
36.48 36.01 36.45 35.99
36.34 36.17 36.68 36.24
36.69 36.42 36.75 36.61
27.05 43.54
20 Regan, Courtney 17 Regional YMCA of 17:36.04Y 17:58.62
32.76 35.44 35.54 35.97
35.51 36.37 35.60 35.95
35.69 36.24 35.77 36.11
36.12 36.25 35.65 36.27
35.91 36.14 35.93 36.51
36.08 36.72 36.83 36.74
37.01 36.82 35.77 36.69
35.43 34.80
21 Anthone, Rebecc 17 Town of Tonawand 17:37.42Y 18:00.67
32.16 35.54 35.55 35.81
35.76 35.97 36.04 36.29
36.04 35.99 35.91 36.07
36.03 36.11 36.00 35.99
36.22 35.98 36.12 36.14
36.40 36.61 36.67 36.83
36.84 36.70 33.34 39.85
36.34 35.37
22 Takabayashi, Mi 13 SoNoCo Swim Club 17:45.13Y 18:03.91
32.99 35.44 36.60 36.96
36.78 36.58 36.83 36.78
36.72 36.90 36.41 36.83
36.57 36.42 36.41 36.50
36.16 36.67 36.30 36.04
31.26 40.53 35.91 35.48
35.93 36.20 35.92 35.83
35.28 34.68
23 Ferris, Adele J 16 Lansing CATS-NI 17:38.76Y 18:05.93
32.53 34.73 36.03 35.59
36.39 36.04 36.36 36.10
36.58 36.11 37.01 36.27
36.76 36.39 36.97 36.44
36.48 36.23 36.86 36.08
36.65 36.70 36.59 36.44
37.02 36.14 36.64 36.38
35.63 35.79
24 Henasey, Lauren 14 Germantown Acade 18:19.05 18:08.41
33.77 36.22 36.70 36.52
37.09 36.47 37.46 36.16
37.48 36.17 36.87 36.14
36.34 34.84 36.14 35.52
36.62 35.97 36.84 36.00
37.08 35.79 36.54 36.07
36.76 35.95 37.05 36.49
36.58 34.78
25 Butler, Victori 17 Star Swimming-NI 18:02.95 18:08.82
31.56 34.02 35.87 35.66
36.68 36.45 37.04 36.78
35.45 37.83 36.89 36.42
36.90 36.66 37.21 36.47
36.85 36.23 36.93 36.49
36.82 36.58 36.89 36.51
36.90 36.35 36.59 36.22
36.39 35.18
26 Bieler, Amanda 16 Piranha Swimming 17:47.03Y 18:09.43
32.96 35.89 36.62 37.14
37.23 37.46 37.12 37.35
37.45 37.14 36.54 37.02
36.34 36.90 36.28 36.49
35.88 36.14 35.51 36.29
35.94 36.38 36.17 36.08
36.08 36.08 36.20 36.09
35.84 34.82
27 Swett, Sara E 18 Schenectady-Sara 17:43.40 18:09.76
32.81 36.15 36.28 36.39
36.26 36.37 36.35 36.33
36.36 36.19 36.12 36.05
36.34 36.38 36.20 36.41
36.48 36.71 37.08 36.99
37.02 36.32 37.16 37.26
37.25 36.77 36.81 36.76
36.21 33.95
28 Lucas, Marie E 17 Long Island Aqua 18:05.47 18:10.75
32.78 35.48 36.12 36.59
36.43 36.61 36.44 36.17
36.25 36.48 36.37 36.61
36.44 36.67 36.54 36.58
36.35 36.52 36.64 36.62
36.42 37.02 36.55 36.90
36.76 37.07 36.35 37.01
36.55 35.43
29 Catella, Carly 17 Raleigh Swimming 17:25.03Y 18:11.01
33.28 35.21 36.33 36.01
36.75 36.20 36.58 35.97
36.83 36.07 36.54 36.18
36.84 36.24 36.93 36.26
36.96 36.37 37.40 36.32
37.12 36.32 37.31 36.16
37.34 36.26 36.59 36.47
36.65 35.52
30 Otwell, Bria N 16 Fox Chapel Kille 17:53.14 18:13.25
32.62 35.41 35.69 36.07
35.58 36.58 35.74 36.64
36.12 37.07 36.00 37.26
36.04 37.16 36.35 37.14
36.45 36.99 36.41 37.13
36.25 37.27 36.61 37.29
37.14 37.42 36.47 37.18
36.81 36.36
31 Murslack, Allis 18 Pine Richland Aq 17:21.97Y 18:15.16
33.49 35.38 36.23 35.78
36.62 36.08 37.14 35.95
37.11 36.29 33.19 40.59
37.34 36.62 37.16 36.44
36.84 36.40 37.19 36.63
37.00 36.58 37.01 37.04
37.33 36.35 28.16 45.20
31.03 40.99
32 Reistle, Emma J 13 Greater Phila Aq 17:47.50Y 18:15.20
32.53 35.53 35.06 35.58
35.42 36.31 35.88 36.37
34.05 38.91 36.39 37.23
36.37 36.92 36.77 37.12
31.14 42.42 37.10 37.38
37.18 37.59 32.33 43.05
36.94 37.45 31.74 42.43
35.87 36.14
33 Sarjeant, Tatya 20 Team Pittsburgh- 17:14.75Y 18:15.60
33.17 36.22 35.32 36.20
35.75 36.26 36.01 36.73
35.94 37.03 35.82 37.15
36.20 37.09 36.23 36.97
36.51 37.35 36.75 37.22
36.77 37.66 36.57 37.70
36.67 37.46 36.30 37.53
36.46 36.56
34 Mulholland, Kyl 14 Long Island Expr 17:42.60Y 18:16.90
32.96 35.71 36.56 36.08
36.63 36.49 36.96 36.42
37.13 36.62 37.09 36.64
36.81 36.67 36.81 36.68
37.09 36.66 37.32 36.61
37.32 36.99 37.19 36.40
37.13 36.37 37.05 36.43
36.77 35.31
35 Ables, Kelsey S 17 Star Swimming-NI 17:48.18Y 18:19.39
32.72 35.25 36.22 36.01
36.78 36.72 37.06 36.70
37.17 36.60 36.79 36.63
36.92 36.98 36.96 36.72
36.99 36.78 37.03 36.74
37.18 36.95 37.45 37.00
37.64 36.94 37.32 36.72
36.99 35.43
36 Defreitas, Soph 18 Wagner Aquatic C 17:38.39Y 18:21.17
32.82 35.34 36.14 35.78
36.79 36.07 37.17 36.23
37.02 36.54 33.57 40.26
36.83 36.57 37.42 36.92
37.33 36.75 37.53 37.07
37.48 37.11 37.77 37.09
37.57 37.13 37.58 36.99
37.37 34.93
37 Garrett, Daniel 15 Occoquan Swimmin 17:38.14Y 18:22.33
33.96 37.06 36.14 37.12
36.27 37.14 36.07 37.23
36.27 36.85 35.88 36.70
36.20 36.69 36.38 37.35
36.39 37.17 36.85 37.71
36.87 37.63 36.74 37.63
37.28 37.84 36.63 37.53
36.83 35.92
38 Silverman, Eric 15 BGC-N. Westchest 18:44.85 18:22.72
32.55 35.72 36.81 36.51
36.62 36.85 36.76 36.48
37.05 36.70 36.91 36.89
36.96 36.60 37.15 36.58
36.85 36.78 37.21 37.21
37.70 36.72 37.03 37.26
37.82 37.04 37.25 37.10
37.35 36.26
39 Sagasta, Julia 15 Town of Tonawand 17:45.37Y 18:25.69
33.48 36.35 36.46 36.65
36.82 36.88 36.89 36.94
36.80 36.87 36.90 36.99
36.89 37.04 37.21 37.18
35.11 39.56 37.10 37.27
37.11 37.58 37.07 37.52
36.83 37.23 37.24 37.01
36.30 36.41
40 Paris, Kathryn 16 Berkeley Aquatic 17:33.65Y 18:32.77
33.82 36.55 37.33 37.00
37.74 37.61 37.62 36.96
37.53 36.89 37.71 37.38
37.70 36.76 37.48 36.71
37.78 37.32 37.85 37.53
37.58 36.81 38.18 37.06
37.65 37.23 37.45 36.51
31.72 39.31
41 Shaw, Margaret 19 Machine Aquatics 17:37.69Y 18:34.12
32.68 36.62 36.21 37.66
36.55 37.65 36.83 37.63
37.08 37.84 37.15 37.53
37.39 37.92 37.35 37.63
37.32 37.52 37.27 37.83
37.40 37.83 37.51 37.62
37.11 37.90 37.19 37.41
36.69 35.80
42 Cooney, Alexand 21 Wagner Aquatic C 17:21.32Y 18:50.01
32.02 36.54 37.17 37.53
37.09 38.28 37.65 38.36
37.47 38.04 38.24 38.03
37.85 38.15 38.00 38.40
37.70 38.54 37.98 38.51
37.99 38.28 37.90 38.84
38.00 37.52 37.51 38.00
37.27 37.15
43 Watt, Caroline 17 Scarlet Aquatics 17:48.10Y 19:44.11
33.01 36.75 37.62 39.15
38.97 39.93 39.32 40.11
39.75 40.44 39.79 40.30
39.85 40.33 40.26 40.20
39.00 41.58 40.25 40.42
40.25 39.65 39.91 40.37
40.14 40.15 39.50 39.77
38.86 38.48
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7
1. Nation''s Capital Swim Club 122 2. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 78
3. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 54 4. Fox Chapel Killer Whales 47
5. Team Suffolk 46.5 6. Ridgefield Aquatic Club 44
7. Star Swimming 42 8. Western Kentucky University 34
9. Carter Center Aquatics 33 9. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club 33
11. SoNoCo Swim Club 29 11. Suburban Seahawks Club 29
13. Pine Richland Aquatics 25 13. Greater Latrobe Aqua Club 25
15. Unattached 24 16. Greenwood Swimming 22
16. Golden Ram Aquatics 22 18. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 21
19. Golden Comets Swim Club 20 19. Unattached Nlac 20
21. Eagle Swim Team Inc. 19 22. Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 17
22. Upper St Clair Swim Club 17 24. Raleigh Swimming Association 16
24. Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl 16 26. Scarlet Aquatics 15
26. Syracuse Chargers 15 28. North Baltimore Aquatic Club 14.5
29. Unattached Cat 14 29. Cougar Aquatic Team 14
31. Blue Eagle Swim Team 13 31. Regional YMCA of Western Conne 13
33. Long Island Aquatic Club 12 33. Unattached 12
33. Nys Aquatics, Inc. 12 33. Unattached 12
37. Meriden Silver Fins 9 37. Sunbury Branch YMCA 9
39. Virginia Gators 7 40. Blue Wave Swim Team 6
41. Cyc Rally Aquatic Club 5 41. Unattached Fckw 5
41. Emmaus Aquatic Club 5 41. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA 5
45. Erie Aquatics Club 4 45. Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim 4
45. Potomac Marlins 4 48. All Star Aquatics 3.5
48. Portland Porpoise Swim Club 3.5 50. New York City Aquatic Club 3
51. Unattached Cca 2 51. Three Village Swim Club 2
51. Unattached 2 51. Clinton Cudas 2
55. Long Island Express 1 55. Allegheny North Swim Club 1
STAR Swimming 8/1/2013 - 6:49 PM
2013 Speedo Champions Series- Super Sectional - 8/1/2013 to 8/4/2013
Event 8 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
8:21.49 NAT 2012 Winter National
8:33.79 JNAT 2012 Winter JR Nat
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Spektor, Ariel 14 Germantown Acade 8:37.26 8:32.42 JNAT 20
28.97 31.62 32.01 32.63
32.53 32.88 32.16 32.81
32.40 32.42 32.67 32.95
32.13 33.02 31.18 30.04
2 Woodman, Joseph 20 Nittany Lion Aqu 8:33.06 8:32.83 JNAT 17
29.21 31.28 32.68 32.62
33.12 32.32 32.97 32.51
32.89 32.35 33.15 32.10
33.11 31.84 31.94 28.74
3 Smith, Neal P 16 Jewish Community 8:38.39 8:33.54 JNAT 16
28.85 31.96 31.70 32.69
32.69 32.62 32.32 32.71
32.26 32.40 32.59 32.94
32.37 32.92 31.29 31.23
4 Hauser, Jamison 16 Raleigh Swimming 8:40.11 8:34.40 15
29.27 31.52 32.51 31.95
32.84 32.44 32.55 32.53
32.72 32.21 33.13 32.68
32.63 32.65 32.22 30.55
5 Wombacher, Kai 17 Raleigh Swimming 8:39.94 8:34.56 14
29.25 31.89 32.68 32.41
32.56 33.01 32.83 32.61
32.49 32.43 32.43 32.57
32.15 32.26 32.07 30.92
6 Rutan, Samuel J 17 Allegheny North- 8:44.73 8:34.85 13
29.05 31.64 32.83 32.79
32.44 32.48 33.00 32.84
31.78 32.15 32.59 32.33
32.89 32.25 32.70 31.09
7 Revis, Mason T 16 Cougar Aquatic T 8:39.76 8:36.32 12
28.36 31.85 31.68 32.49
32.22 32.94 32.34 32.90
32.46 32.97 32.64 33.22
32.55 33.44 32.73 31.53
8 Bray, Spencer E 19 Star Swimming-NI 9:22.31Y 8:36.86 11
28.53 31.25 31.57 32.44
31.64 32.75 32.17 33.13
32.35 32.98 32.88 33.62
32.72 33.57 32.69 32.57
9 Craddock, Micha 16 Virginia Gators- 8:49.82 8:37.15 9
29.00 31.29 32.19 32.19
32.31 32.47 32.81 32.63
33.00 32.82 33.49 32.98
33.59 33.27 32.25 30.86
10 Parkhurst, Shaw 21 Town of Tonawand 9:12.43Y 8:37.83 7
28.54 31.22 31.76 32.15
32.36 32.87 26.91 38.87
33.02 33.40 27.67 38.74
33.02 33.34 32.77 31.19
11 Gibbons, Jake R 16 Cougar Aquatic T 8:36.70 8:40.70 6
28.45 31.40 32.13 32.45
32.39 32.68 33.15 32.96
33.43 33.03 33.30 33.29
33.43 33.27 33.29 32.05
12 Etter, Jackson 16 Nittany Lion Aqu 8:35.71 8:40.78 5
29.15 31.70 33.11 32.58
33.12 32.45 32.66 32.80
32.76 33.00 32.96 32.91
32.92 33.07 33.32 32.27
13 Harrigan, Conno 17 Emmaus Aquatic C 8:47.86 8:41.68 4
29.54 32.96 32.33 33.26
32.52 33.50 32.52 33.65
32.52 33.36 32.41 33.09
32.21 33.26 29.42 35.13
14 Balbo, Chris M 15 Scarlet Aquatics 8:41.27 8:42.28 3
29.60 31.91 32.87 32.97
32.88 32.74 32.82 32.72
33.00 33.19 33.38 33.29
33.27 33.41 32.65 31.58
15 Lin, William R 16 Nation''s Capital 8:50.33 8:42.98 2
28.66 31.56 32.81 32.86
33.39 33.32 33.12 32.48
32.21 32.74 33.88 33.77
34.37 33.54 32.38 31.89
16 Jinn, Brandon R 16 Greenwood Swimmi 8:57.38 8:43.22 1
29.55 32.26 32.26 32.67
32.38 33.00 32.80 33.18
33.30 33.30 33.02 33.66
33.03 33.68 33.18 31.95
17 Wimmer, Cody J 17 Emmaus Aquatic C 8:42.67 8:44.03
29.68 32.78 33.08 33.68
33.17 33.57 33.01 33.55
32.52 32.92 33.20 33.24
32.68 33.21 32.50 31.24
18 Willard, Max 16 Long Island Aqua 8:44.66 8:44.56
29.86 32.53 33.00 33.05
33.33 32.80 33.42 33.03
33.25 32.89 29.57 36.66
29.01 37.35 29.41 35.40
19 Parker, Josh C 15 Berkeley Aquatic 8:50.35 8:45.13
30.63 32.64 33.03 32.78
33.00 33.02 33.10 32.85
33.25 33.26 33.23 32.99
33.32 33.25 33.12 31.66
20 Rowledge, Rober 17 Schenectady-Sara 8:51.32 8:45.47
30.22 32.90 32.85 33.70
33.04 33.54 33.18 33.54
32.93 33.24 33.22 33.13
33.14 32.90 32.87 31.07
21 Cudahy, Conor J 18 Nation''s Capital 8:30.55 8:45.99
29.02 31.84 33.20 33.00
33.25 32.65 33.37 32.82
33.20 33.06 33.47 33.31
33.75 33.47 33.72 32.86
22 Abruzzo, Andrew 13 Una GAAC-MA 8:46.75 8:47.65
29.42 32.97 32.57 33.60
32.66 33.68 32.99 33.97
30.96 36.27 30.82 36.07
29.97 36.76 29.27 35.67
23 Cassidy, Ryan W 18 Friends Central- 9:38.37Y 8:48.06
29.95 32.19 33.24 33.18
33.09 33.25 33.77 33.19
33.63 33.20 33.66 33.44
33.67 33.05 31.12 34.43
24 Brown, Connor F 16 Long Island Aqua 8:45.89 8:48.24
30.09 32.04 33.02 32.65
33.24 32.91 33.12 33.00
33.56 33.61 26.84 41.07
26.98 40.44 29.06 36.61
25 Lacey, Joshua D 16 Syracuse Charger 8:46.47 8:48.29
29.00 32.01 32.81 33.04
33.20 33.33 33.82 33.56
33.92 33.69 33.70 33.60
33.70 33.34 29.97 35.60
26 Bond, Andrew J 17 Emmaus Aquatic C 8:50.66 8:49.38
30.08 32.42 32.56 33.07
32.78 33.44 33.23 33.55
33.62 33.85 33.77 33.82
31.09 36.32 29.97 35.81
27 Swanepoel, Dyla 18 SoNoCo Swim Club 8:40.40 8:50.55
28.48 31.71 32.15 32.88
33.05 33.40 33.41 33.60
33.62 34.23 34.15 34.42
34.00 34.44 33.96 33.05
28 Gomez, Jonathan 17 Una CCA-VA 8:37.86 8:50.57
28.02 31.64 23.54 41.02
32.66 33.12 31.81 34.71
27.79 40.36 33.81 34.99
33.92 34.46 34.14 34.58
29 Kline, Matthew 17 Emmaus Aquatic C 8:55.54 8:50.66
29.71 32.90 33.34 33.35
33.38 33.47 33.08 33.57
33.36 33.59 33.40 33.71
33.66 34.08 25.88 40.18
30 Williams, Danie 15 Westport/Weston- 8:43.88 8:51.03
29.80 32.30 32.51 33.38
32.82 33.54 33.03 33.74
33.08 33.82 33.89 34.11
33.83 34.24 33.79 33.15
31 Koch, Joseph A 15 Lansing CATS-NI 9:39.40Y 8:51.19
29.42 32.19 33.39 32.98
33.39 33.66 33.74 33.43
34.15 33.52 34.52 33.63
34.22 33.21 33.73 32.01
32 Cino, Greg M 18 Princeton Tiger- 8:55.43 8:51.42
29.65 32.61 32.98 33.46
33.64 33.53 33.93 33.96
33.94 34.06 34.16 33.82
33.97 33.79 33.00 30.92
33 Cargill, Adler 15 Virginia Gators- 9:44.41Y 8:53.45
29.28 32.31 32.93 33.59
33.29 33.46 33.61 33.75
33.90 33.99 34.34 34.62
34.38 34.43 33.72 31.85
34 Surette, John M 15 Nation''s Capital 8:43.84 8:53.80
29.47 32.43 32.98 33.48
33.28 33.88 33.39 34.17
33.60 34.21 33.83 34.09
33.84 34.41 33.80 32.94
35 Telford, Dylan 19 Town of Tonawand 9:07.83 8:53.82
29.53 32.86 33.62 33.90
33.89 33.90 33.59 33.74
33.34 33.87 33.89 33.95
34.05 33.97 33.68 32.04
36 Pokornowski, Al 20 Town of Tonawand 8:47.13 8:54.18
28.79 32.60 32.63 33.34
33.20 33.68 33.68 34.24
33.84 34.10 34.02 34.14
34.12 34.09 33.88 33.83
37 Pearson, Parker 16 Berkeley Aquatic 8:56.73 8:56.88
30.26 33.08 33.45 33.34
33.32 33.49 32.78 33.39
33.40 33.70 33.91 34.27
34.55 34.66 34.92 34.36
38 Wainer, Julian 16 Nation''s Capital 8:49.35 8:58.84
29.76 32.47 32.73 33.68
33.27 34.26 33.67 34.18
33.45 34.53 33.84 34.75
34.09 35.32 34.96 33.88
39 Ritchie, Willia 15 Raleigh Swimming 8:59.14 9:01.27
31.11 33.53 34.16 33.98
33.72 33.78 33.90 33.98
34.28 33.57 34.71 34.31
34.58 34.15 34.47 33.04
40 Todd, Michael C 16 Raleigh Swimming 9:56.43 9:01.60
31.27 34.28 34.64 34.60
34.64 34.35 33.64 33.78
34.14 33.83 34.48 34.00
34.16 34.11 33.95 31.73
41 Perron, Jackson 16 Westbrook Seals- 9:41.50Y 9:02.66
29.61 33.10 33.74 34.18
33.39 35.13 33.73 35.35
33.63 35.77 33.59 35.75
28.34 40.57 23.84 42.94
42 Smiddy, Brandon 19 Una GRA-MA 9:05.38 9:03.81
30.67 33.55 34.43 34.55
34.31 34.28 34.81 34.21
34.04 34.29 28.08 40.60
34.08 34.11 34.29 33.51
43 Drohan, Matthew 18 Una GRA-MA 9:40.70Y 9:07.05
30.00 32.48 33.33 33.82
34.16 33.97 34.47 34.75
35.08 34.80 35.35 35.08
35.05 35.04 35.18 34.49
44 Nilsson, Evan A 15 Three Village Sw 9:02.73 9:17.11
30.02 32.71 34.21 34.18
35.08 34.76 35.82 35.39
35.37 35.45 36.23 35.94
34.96 35.40 36.67 34.92
-- Proper, Andrew 16 Nation''s Capital 8:44.36 DFS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8
1. Nation''s Capital Swim Club 124 2. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 78
3. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 76 4. Star Swimming 53
5. Fox Chapel Killer Whales 47 6. Team Suffolk 46.5
7. Raleigh Swimming Association 45 8. Ridgefield Aquatic Club 44
9. Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl 36 10. Western Kentucky University 34
11. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club 33 11. Carter Center Aquatics 33
13. SoNoCo Swim Club 29 13. Suburban Seahawks Club 29
15. Pine Richland Aquatics 25 15. Greater Latrobe Aqua Club 25
17. Unattached 24 18. Greenwood Swimming 23
19. Golden Ram Aquatics 22 20. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 21
21. Golden Comets Swim Club 20 21. Unattached Nlac 20
23. Eagle Swim Team Inc. 19 24. Scarlet Aquatics 18
24. Cougar Aquatic Team 18 26. Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 17
26. Upper St Clair Swim Club 17 28. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 16
28. Virginia Gators 16 30. Syracuse Chargers 15
31. North Baltimore Aquatic Club 14.5 32. Cougar Aquatic Team 14
32. Allegheny North Swim Club 14 32. Unattached Cat 14
35. Blue Eagle Swim Team 13 35. Regional YMCA of Western Conne 13
37. Long Island Aquatic Club 12 37. Unattached 12
37. Nys Aquatics, Inc. 12 37. Unattached 12
41. Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim 11 42. Emmaus Aquatic Club 9
42. Meriden Silver Fins 9 42. Sunbury Branch YMCA 9
45. Blue Wave Swim Team 6 46. Cyc Rally Aquatic Club 5
46. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA 5 46. Unattached Fckw 5
49. Potomac Marlins 4 49. Erie Aquatics Club 4
51. Portland Porpoise Swim Club 3.5 51. All Star Aquatics 3.5
53. New York City Aquatic Club 3 54. Unattached 2
54. Unattached Cca 2 54. Clinton Cudas 2
54. Three Village Swim Club 2 58. Long Island Express 1