ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Champions Series, Santa Clarita: Day Five
7/21/2013-7/21/2013
Santa Clarita, USA


    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/21/2013 - 5:15 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         1:03.99  USO US Open
         1:04.99  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         1:10.09  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Mykkanen, Court  15 Irvine Novaquati  1:04.79    1:03.72 USO     32  
                 31.10      1:03.72 (32.62)
  2 Raukar, Cali     15 Marin Pirates-PC  1:04.64    1:04.41 LCJ.+   28  
                 31.34      1:04.41 (33.07)
  3 Cooke, Sidney    18 Crow Canyon Coun  1:05.28    1:04.72 LCJ.    27  
                 31.52      1:04.72 (33.20)
  4 Newton, Devin    16 OCW-CA            1:05.93    1:05.08 SECT    26  
                 31.76      1:05.08 (33.32)
  5 Delisle, Marie-  17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:05.72    1:05.61 SECT    25  
                 32.43      1:05.61 (33.18)
  6 Kuznetsova, Yel  15 Canyons Aquatic-  1:05.99    1:06.12 SECT    24  
                 32.26      1:06.12 (33.86)
  7 Coloma, Samanth  15 Terrapins Swim T  1:05.97    1:06.38 SECT    23  
                 32.41      1:06.38 (33.97)
  8 Travis, Faith    16 PSP-CA            1:06.45    1:06.72 SECT    22  
                 32.78      1:06.72 (33.94)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Santilena, Kate  18 RST-CA            1:06.68    1:05.69 SECT    20  
                 31.60      1:05.69 (34.09)
 10 Light, Aislinn   14 SCAL-CA           1:06.76    1:06.19 SECT    17  
                 32.32      1:06.19 (33.87)
 11 Preston, Haley   19 CLSS-CA           1:06.46    1:06.20 SECT    16  
                 32.36      1:06.20 (33.84)
 12 Yamahata, Kathe  16 Arden Hills Swim  1:06.86    1:06.38 SECT    15  
                 32.19      1:06.38 (34.19)
 13 Chen, Ivy        14 De Anza Cupertin  1:06.73    1:07.03 SECT    14  
                 32.58      1:07.03 (34.45)
 14 Bruni, Christin  19 De Anza Cupertin  1:07.06    1:07.07 SECT    13  
                 32.76      1:07.07 (34.31)
 15 England, Elena   14 CLSS-CA           1:07.03    1:07.46 SECT    12  
                 32.86      1:07.46 (34.60)
 16 Garfein, McKenn  18 RSD-SI            1:06.85    1:07.49 SECT    11  
                 32.79      1:07.49 (34.70)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 Sturzenegger, S  16 BAC-PC            1:07.08    1:06.22 SECT     9  
                 31.82      1:06.22 (34.40)
 18 Reierson, Sarah  19 North Coast Aqua  1:07.11    1:06.23 SECT     7  
                 32.61      1:06.23 (33.62)
 19 Glavinovich, Ka  13 AZOT-CA           1:07.27    1:06.57 SECT     6  
                 32.49      1:06.57 (34.08)
 20 McClure, Morgan  17 Spare Time Aquat  1:07.61    1:06.88 SECT     5  
                 33.14      1:06.88 (33.74)
 21 Merrell, Eva     13 AZOT-CA           1:07.55    1:07.12 SECT     4  
                 32.76      1:07.12 (34.36)
 22 Toronczak, Juli  17 Heartland Swim A  1:07.48    1:07.25 SECT     3  
                 32.78      1:07.25 (34.47)
 23 Lenhoff, Sara    17 Heartland Swim A  1:07.41    1:07.95 SECT     2  
                 33.04      1:07.95 (34.91)
 -- Monnich, Emma    15 TIGR-PC           1:07.61         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn after arm pull once towards breast
                 34.15           DQ (35.83)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Dong, Rochelle   17 RSD-SI            1:07.91    1:06.25 SECT   
                 32.32      1:06.25 (33.93)
 26 Dove, Jeanette   20 Roadrunner Aquat  1:08.07    1:06.43 SECT   
                 32.20      1:06.43 (34.23)
 27 Franz, Alexandr  19 Arden Hills Swim  1:07.70    1:06.97 SECT   
                 32.64      1:06.97 (34.33)
 28 Shillington, Ha  21 TIGR-PC           1:07.62    1:07.65 SECT   
                 32.85      1:07.65 (34.80)
 29 Dresel, Aislinn  17 Marin Pirates-PC  1:07.71    1:08.14 SECT   
                 32.93      1:08.14 (35.21)
 30 Lin, Joyce       13 Peak Swimming-PC  1:08.08    1:08.54 SECT   
                 33.18      1:08.54 (35.36)
 31 Fiscella, Sophi  17 Canyons Aquatic-  1:08.14    1:08.81 SECT   
                 33.05      1:08.81 (35.76)
 32 Cheung, Hilvy    18 MSJA-PC           1:07.64    1:08.83 SECT   
                 33.48      1:08.83 (35.35)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 33 Stanbury, Heath  17 De Anza Cupertin  1:08.21                   
                 32.63      1:08.21 (35.58)
 34 Wilde, Courtney  20 UN-02-CA          1:08.24                   
                 33.45      1:08.24 (34.79)
 35 Morris, Matlyn   18 Tule Nation-CC    1:08.27                   
                 33.45      1:08.27 (34.82)
 36 Liu, Tiffany     16 TORR-CA           1:08.28                   
                 33.16      1:08.28 (35.12)
 37 Spitser, Riley   18 Blue Fins-SI      1:08.30                   
                 33.34      1:08.30 (34.96)
 38 Salesky, Madele  16 Marin Pirates-PC  1:08.33                   
                 32.65      1:08.33 (35.68)
 39 Schultz, Megan   17 Canyons Aquatic-  1:08.34                   
                 32.88      1:08.34 (35.46)
 40 Frederick, Madi  14 TMEC-CA           1:08.35                   
                 33.60      1:08.35 (34.75)
 40 Fox, Juliana     13 RSD-SI            1:08.35                   
                 33.14      1:08.35 (35.21)
 42 Skorus-Neely, A  14 Canyons Aquatic-  1:08.37                   
                 33.01      1:08.37 (35.36)
 43 Amberg, Natalie  17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:08.38                   
                 33.26      1:08.38 (35.12)
 44 Doyle, Jacqueli  18 Crow Canyon Coun  1:08.41                   
                 32.60      1:08.41 (35.81)
 45 Nguyen, Han      14 Peak Swimming-PC  1:08.46                   
                 33.28      1:08.46 (35.18)
 46 Finnesand, Nikk  21 GWSC-CA           1:08.58                   
                 33.65      1:08.58 (34.93)
 47 Wilde, Christin  17 Irvine Novaquati  1:08.60                   
                 33.02      1:08.60 (35.58)
 48 Chong, Christin  14 Crow Canyon Coun  1:08.63                   
                 33.36      1:08.63 (35.27)
 49 Clarno, Kristen  19 De Anza Cupertin  1:08.70                   
                 33.50      1:08.70 (35.20)
 50 Green, Lauren    14 Quicksilver Swim  1:08.71                   
                 33.52      1:08.71 (35.19)
 51 Laughlin, Solan  15 BUEN-CA           1:08.74                   
                 33.40      1:08.74 (35.34)
 52 Albertoli, Kait  16 SCAT-CA           1:08.75                   
                 32.99      1:08.75 (35.76)
 53 Myers, Erica     19 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:08.76                   
                 33.81      1:08.76 (34.95)
 54 Vera, Liliana    17 Irvine Novaquati  1:08.78                   
                 33.09      1:08.78 (35.69)
 55 Cameron, Bo      21 TIGR-PC           1:08.79                   
                 33.51      1:08.79 (35.28)
 55 Barnhill, Katie  14 TORR-CA           1:08.79                   
                 33.28      1:08.79 (35.51)
 57 Wong, Brynne     17 AZOT-CA           1:08.81                   
                 33.17      1:08.81 (35.64)
 58 Blasing, Katie   16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:08.83                   
                 33.83      1:08.83 (35.00)
 59 Tran, Breanna    17 OCW-CA            1:08.86                   
                 33.39      1:08.86 (35.47)
 60 Keehn, Samantha  18 RST-CA            1:08.99                   
                 33.38      1:08.99 (35.61)
 61 Ellis, Lisa      17 NSA-SN            1:09.01                   
                 34.01      1:09.01 (35.00)
 62 Kirk, Mackenzie  17 BAY-PC            1:09.11                   
                 33.50      1:09.11 (35.61)
 63 Zanolli, Nicole  17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:09.13                   
                 33.52      1:09.13 (35.61)
 64 Knight, Allie    21 Unattached-CA     1:09.19                   
                 33.27      1:09.19 (35.92)
 65 Reynolds, Sophi  15 Terrapins Swim T  1:09.33                   
                 33.40      1:09.33 (35.93)
 66 Afonicheva, Kse  15 TORR-CA           1:09.35                   
                 33.98      1:09.35 (35.37)
 67 Pepper, Melissa  15 RST-CA            1:09.39                   
                 33.45      1:09.39 (35.94)
 68 Butler, Robyn    16 Arden Hills Swim  1:09.41                   
                 33.08      1:09.41 (36.33)
 69 Minor, Megan     15 Napa Valley Swim  1:09.42                   
                 33.54      1:09.42 (35.88)
 70 Tenney, Alyssa   20 BREA-CA           1:09.50                   
                 33.25      1:09.50 (36.25)
 71 Kreuzberger, Ki  18 SBSC-CA           1:09.56                   
                 33.61      1:09.56 (35.95)
 72 McLean, Michael  20 De Anza Cupertin  1:09.58                   
                 33.49      1:09.58 (36.09)
 73 Meisel, Maddie   17 OCW-CA            1:09.59                   
                 33.73      1:09.59 (35.86)
 74 Thorsen, Taylor  17 Terrapins Swim T  1:09.65                   
                 33.86      1:09.65 (35.79)
 75 Cunnan, Mia      15 Marin Pirates-PC  1:09.70                   
                 34.16      1:09.70 (35.54)
 76 Remick, Raquel   17 OCW-CA            1:09.72                   
                 33.74      1:09.72 (35.98)
 77 Wagner, Katheri  15 RTLR-CA           1:09.79                   
                 33.84      1:09.79 (35.95)
 78 Jin, Sarah       16 De Anza Cupertin  1:09.83                   
                 33.81      1:09.83 (36.02)
 78 Miller, Abigail  15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:09.83                   
                 33.63      1:09.83 (36.20)
 80 Meier, Charlott  14 Crow Canyon Coun  1:09.87                   
                 34.11      1:09.87 (35.76)
 81 Lightstone, Ser  14 MSJA-PC           1:09.89                   
                 33.75      1:09.89 (36.14)
 82 Penvenne, Gaby   16 PUMA-CA           1:09.93                   
                 33.48      1:09.93 (36.45)
 83 Thompson, Rache  17 OCW-CA            1:09.94                   
                 34.04      1:09.94 (35.90)
 83 Henson, Kassidy  14 Arden Hills Swim  1:09.94                   
                 33.83      1:09.94 (36.11)
 85 Kelly, Mckenzie  13 CAST-SI           1:09.97                   
                 34.18      1:09.97 (35.79)
 86 de Peralta, All  18 RSD-SI            1:10.01                   
                 34.47      1:10.01 (35.54)
 87 Mitchell, Chloe  15 Arden Hills Swim  1:10.04                   
                 33.96      1:10.04 (36.08)
 88 Dydo, Sarae      19 Irvine Novaquati  1:10.07                   
                 33.86      1:10.07 (36.21)
 89 Quach, Saranna   15 LKWD-CA           1:10.12                   
                 33.71      1:10.12 (36.41)
 90 Felix, Andrea    13 Irvine Novaquati  1:10.20                   
                 33.96      1:10.20 (36.24)
 91 Henderson, Emma  17 OCW-CA            1:10.21                   
                 33.58      1:10.21 (36.63)
 92 Yang, Florina    17 De Anza Cupertin  1:10.23                   
                 34.01      1:10.23 (36.22)
 93 Popp, Meagan     16 Irvine Novaquati  1:10.27                   
                 34.68      1:10.27 (35.59)
 94 Robinson, Madel  16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:10.30                   
                 32.97      1:10.30 (37.33)
 95 Smith, Marina    16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:10.31                   
                 33.81      1:10.31 (36.50)
 96 Jiang, Melissa   15 MSJA-PC           1:10.37                   
                 34.37      1:10.37 (36.00)
 97 Fusari, Alexa    14 Crow Canyon Coun  1:10.40                   
                 33.48      1:10.40 (36.92)
 98 Ah-Quah, Stepha  21 SPS-CA            1:10.46                   
                 33.71      1:10.46 (36.75)
 99 Koo, Caitlyn     14 SUNN-PC           1:10.63                   
                 34.36      1:10.63 (36.27)
100 Zhou, Joyce      17 De Anza Cupertin  1:10.69                   
                 34.39      1:10.69 (36.30)
101 Icheva, Iva      17 CCY-CA            1:10.73                   
                 34.15      1:10.73 (36.58)
102 Mora, Kailee     18 EHRD-CA           1:10.75                   
                 33.74      1:10.75 (37.01)
103 Hixon, Audrey    14 RSD-SI            1:10.84                   
                 34.70      1:10.84 (36.14)
104 McCarthy, Khloe  15 Tule Nation-CC    1:10.89                   
                 34.86      1:10.89 (36.03)
105 Longfellow, Emi  14 RST-CA            1:11.00                   
                 34.91      1:11.00 (36.09)
106 Hon, Fiona       16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:11.04                   
                 34.53      1:11.04 (36.51)
107 Anderson, Gabri  13 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:11.05                   
                 34.56      1:11.05 (36.49)
108 Karpishin, Mich  15 Otter Swim Club-  1:11.07                   
                 34.41      1:11.07 (36.66)
109 Knowles, Natali  15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:11.15                   
                 33.88      1:11.15 (37.27)
110 Fosmire, Holly   17 GWSC-CA           1:11.16                   
                 35.03      1:11.16 (36.13)
111 To''o, Emily      17 Brentwood Seawol  1:11.23                   
                 35.44      1:11.23 (35.79)
112 Rosenthal, Hale  16 Cabrillo Threshe  1:11.27                   
                 34.67      1:11.27 (36.60)
113 Kim, Yvette      13 CCY-CA            1:11.31                   
                 34.53      1:11.31 (36.78)
114 Phi, Thuy        18 Peak Swimming-PC  1:11.32                   
                 34.03      1:11.32 (37.29)
115 Torrez, Samanth  17 BREA-CA           1:11.37                   
                 34.19      1:11.37 (37.18)
116 Fecarotta, Kris  15 Irvine Novaquati  1:11.40                   
                 34.54      1:11.40 (36.86)
117 Woytowitz, Mari  15 RSD-SI            1:11.43                   
                 34.96      1:11.43 (36.47)
118 Wong, Natalie    14 SEAL-CA           1:11.44                   
                 34.35      1:11.44 (37.09)
119 Hendrick, Karen  20 Santa Maria Swim  1:11.47                   
                 34.53      1:11.47 (36.94)
120 Bailey, Aubrey   16 Heartland Swim A  1:11.55                   
                 34.61      1:11.55 (36.94)
121 Liu, Skyler      14 Terrapins Swim T  1:11.69                   
                 34.73      1:11.69 (36.96)
122 Haynes, Corryn   16 PUMA-CA           1:11.73                   
                 34.67      1:11.73 (37.06)
123 Otazu, Summer    15 CCY-CA            1:11.75                   
                 34.71      1:11.75 (37.04)
124 Takahashi, Gemm  16 Quicksilver Swim  1:11.96                   
                 34.90      1:11.96 (37.06)
125 Anderson, Catie  17 Canyons Aquatic-  1:12.23                   
                 34.72      1:12.23 (37.51)
126 Sin, Stephanie   16 RTLR-CA           1:12.25                   
                 35.08      1:12.25 (37.17)
127 Wanser, Brooke   19 SCAT-CA           1:12.41                   
                 34.85      1:12.41 (37.56)
128 White, Emilee    17 Fast Swim Team-C  1:12.42                   
                 35.31      1:12.42 (37.11)
129 Jervis, Brookly  18 STOP-CA           1:12.52                   
                 35.09      1:12.52 (37.43)
130 Tang, Natalie    18 Tri Valley Aquat  1:12.62                   
                 34.57      1:12.62 (38.05)
131 Threw, Kristin   18 TIGR-PC           1:12.64                   
                 35.59      1:12.64 (37.05)
132 Wong, Michelle   18 De Anza Cupertin  1:12.97                   
                 34.42      1:12.97 (38.55)
133 Martinez, Sophi  18 CAST-SI           1:13.48                   
                 36.11      1:13.48 (37.37)
134 McDonnell, Mira  15 TIGR-PC           1:13.55                   
                 35.88      1:13.55 (37.67)
135 Wang, Yida       15 MPMR-CA           1:13.73                   
                 35.16      1:13.73 (38.57)
136 Hua, Vivy        16 MSJA-PC           1:14.39                   
                 34.48      1:14.39 (39.91)
 -- Perri, Carly     15 Irvine Novaquati  1:07.67         X         
                 32.85      1:07.67 (34.82)
 -- Lowe, Mariam     17 STAR-CA               DQ                    
 -- Murphy, Madelyn  15 Crow Canyon Coun      DQ                    
 -- Weitzeil, Abbey  16 Canyons Aquatic-      DQ                    
 -- Coan, Rebecca    19 RST-CA                DQ                    
 -- Fong, Kristina   16 De Anza Cupertin      DQ                    
                 33.43           DQ (36.38)
 -- Golden, Hailey   18 SCAL-CA               DQ                    
 -- Huang, Salena    20 MSJA-PC               NS                    
 -- Hayes, Brooke    15 ORCA-CA               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                1087   2. Canyons Aquatic Club            826.5
  3. Irvine Novaquatics                681   4. Fast Swim Team                    461
  5. Arden Hills Swimming              448   6. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       409
  7. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        383   8. Terrapins Swim Team               327
  9. Roadrunner Aquatic                318  10. Tiger Aquatics                  317.5
 11. Brea Aquatics                     312  12. Marin Pirates                     303
 13. Golden West Swim Club             284  14. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark  279.5
 15. Class Aquatics                    244  16. San Luis Obispo Swim Club         223
 17. Piranha Swim Team                 203  17. Jcc  Waves                        203
 19. Santa Barbara Swim Club           202  20. Socal Aquatics Association        200
 21. Rancho San Dieguito               196  22. San Clemente Aquatics             192
 23. Peak Swimming                     184  24. Northern Sierra Aquatics          176
 25. Heartland Swim Assoc              142  26. San Diego State                   108
 27. Lakewood Aquatics                 105  28. Team Rebel Aquatics               103
 29. Covina Aquatics Association       102  30. College Area Swim Team             97
 31. Swim Pasadena                      89  32. Napa Valley Swim Team              86
 33. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento   80.5  34. Tri Valley Aquatics                71
 35. Tule Nation Tritons                70  35. Buenaventura Swim Club             70
 37. Quicksilver Swimming               68  38. Team Bruin                         64
 39. Riverside Aquatics Association     59  40. Redlands Swim Team                 58
 41. Rattler Swim Club                  50  42. Royal Swim Team                    46
 43. Blue Fins Swim Team                44  44. Cabrillo Threshers                 41
 44. Ccy Dragon Swim Team               41  46. Mission San Jose Aquatics          35
 47. Sunn                               29  48. Beach Cities Swimming              24
 49. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team            20  49. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20
 49. Coto Coyotes                       20  52. Puma Aquatic Team                  19
 53. Temecula Swim Club                 15  53. Burlingame Aquatic Club            15
 55. Brentwood Seawolves                14  56. Team Century Swim                  12
 57. North Coast Aquatics                7  58. Hancock Park Swim  Club             6
 58. Swim Torrance                       6  60. Morgan Hill Swim Club               5
 61. Bakersfield Aquatic Club            1                                               
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/21/2013 - 5:16 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
           57.59  USO US Open
           59.39  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         1:03.59  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Bonetti, Brock   17 Roadrunner Aquat    57.70      57.98 LCJ.    32  
                 28.13        57.98 (29.85)
  2 Riley, Christop  22 Team Rebel Aquat    58.39      58.16 LCJ.+   28  
                 28.31        58.16 (29.85)
  3 McArthur, Danie  16 LKWD-CA             58.74      58.24 LCJ.    27  
                 28.20        58.24 (30.04)
  4 Okubo, Corey     17 AZOT-CA             59.06      59.11 LCJ.    26  
                 29.07        59.11 (30.04)
  5 Kim, Jessie      17 Canyons Aquatic-    59.96      59.42 SECT    25  
                 28.85        59.42 (30.57)
  6 Cohn, Michael    20 UN-04-SI            59.87      59.73 SECT    24  
                 29.38        59.73 (30.35)
  7 Descombes, Jack  18 COTO-CA             59.66    1:00.00 SECT    23  
                 28.90      1:00.00 (31.10)
  8 Thaning, Walker  17 Brentwood Seawol    59.86    1:00.11 SECT    22  
                 29.40      1:00.11 (30.71)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Lawler, Keltan   18 UN-03-PC          1:00.08      59.63 SECT    20  
                 29.08        59.63 (30.55)
 10 Cogswell, Cole   16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:00.09      59.87 SECT    17  
                 29.03        59.87 (30.84)
 11 Garkani, Christ  18 AZOT-CA           1:00.53    1:00.42 SECT    15.5
                 29.25      1:00.42 (31.17)
 11 Puczkowski, Dav  16 CLSS-CA           1:00.05    1:00.42 SECT    15.5
                 29.25      1:00.42 (31.17)
 13 Hagemeister, Ja  17 Terrapins Swim T  1:00.75    1:00.64 SECT    14  
                 29.19      1:00.64 (31.45)
 14 Moshensky, Alex  18 RYL-CA            1:00.92    1:00.84 SECT    13  
                 30.06      1:00.84 (30.78)
 15 Shuping, Keegan  17 Spare Time Aquat  1:00.95    1:00.94 SECT    12  
                 30.21      1:00.94 (30.73)
 16 Tran, Danny      16 AZOT-CA           1:00.91    1:01.61 SECT    11  
                 30.11      1:01.61 (31.50)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 Zyla, Michal     16 Terrapins Swim T  1:01.11    1:00.44 SECT     9  
                 29.57      1:00.44 (30.87)
 18 Singleton, Jord  22 Roadrunner Aquat  1:01.08    1:00.66 SECT     7  
                 28.86      1:00.66 (31.80)
 19 Gutierrez, Core  15 Quicksilver Swim  1:00.99    1:00.80 SECT     6  
                 29.82      1:00.80 (30.98)
 20 Castro-Abrams,   17 Marin Pirates-PC  1:01.08    1:00.99 SECT     5  
                 29.95      1:00.99 (31.04)
 21 Stanchi, Paolo   20 San Luis Obispo-  1:01.44    1:01.12 SECT     3.5
                 29.62      1:01.12 (31.50)
 21 White, Forrest   15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:01.08    1:01.12 SECT     3.5
                 29.63      1:01.12 (31.49)
 23 Mita, Riley      19 Canyons Aquatic-  1:01.38    1:01.36 SECT+    2  
                 30.04      1:01.36 (31.32)
 24 Yan, Houfu       15 De Anza Cupertin  1:01.67    1:02.17 SECT     1  
                 30.62      1:02.17 (31.55)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Ornelas, Micah   16 CAST-SI           1:01.77    1:00.45 SECT   
                 29.34      1:00.45 (31.11)
 26 Takeda, Austin   17 BUEN-CA           1:01.99    1:00.78 SECT   
                 29.61      1:00.78 (31.17)
 27 Bottene, Maxwel  15 Terrapins Swim T  1:01.69    1:01.27 SECT   
                 29.71      1:01.27 (31.56)
 28 Knoell, Andrew   14 AZOT-CA           1:02.10    1:01.47 SECT   
                 29.62      1:01.47 (31.85)
 29 Yoshihara, Jaro  15 OCW-CA            1:01.74    1:01.59 SECT   
                 30.15      1:01.59 (31.44)
 30 Jo, Samuel       15 CCY-CA            1:02.08    1:01.90 SECT   
                 30.55      1:01.90 (31.35)
 31 Chong, Tenny     14 TCS-CA            1:02.19    1:02.40 SECT   
                 30.50      1:02.40 (31.90)
 32 Aisawa, Kevin    15 SUNN-PC           1:02.01    1:02.65 SECT   
                 30.45      1:02.65 (32.20)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 Ho, Benjamin     15 Peak Swimming-PC    58.03                   
                 28.20        58.03 (29.83)
 25 Lynch, Colin     17 LASC-CA           1:01.67                   
                 30.18      1:01.67 (31.49)
 28 Straw, Ezekiel   17 Truckee-Tahoe Sw  1:01.73                   
                 30.02      1:01.73 (31.71)
 31 Mackle, Mickey   19 RSD-SI            1:01.85                   
                 30.29      1:01.85 (31.56)
 32 Lee, Sean        14 TCS-CA            1:01.93                   
                 30.09      1:01.93 (31.84)
 35 Campbell, Alex   21 SBSC-CA           1:02.05                   
                 30.47      1:02.05 (31.58)
 39 Juliusson, Erik  16 Irvine Novaquati  1:02.23                   
                 29.47      1:02.23 (32.76)
 40 Van Gent, Gunna  16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:02.27                   
                 30.15      1:02.27 (32.12)
 41 Horpel, Frankli  19 Terrapins Swim T  1:02.31                   
                 30.96      1:02.31 (31.35)
 42 Tanabe, Cody     18 Crow Canyon Coun  1:02.35                   
                 29.87      1:02.35 (32.48)
 43 Dai, Kevin       15 Canyons Aquatic-  1:02.37                   
                 30.43      1:02.37 (31.94)
 44 Struckmeyer, Ja  17 Arden Hills Swim  1:02.41                   
                 30.75      1:02.41 (31.66)
 45 Herbert, Patric  18 NSA-SN            1:02.52                   
                 30.54      1:02.52 (31.98)
 45 Sun, Jerome      15 MSJA-PC           1:02.52                   
                 30.24      1:02.52 (32.28)
 47 Graves, Zachary  19 Irvine Novaquati  1:02.58                   
                 30.82      1:02.58 (31.76)
 48 Swart, Joshua    16 SCAT-CA           1:02.61                   
                 30.44      1:02.61 (32.17)
 49 Miller, Daniel   20 Irvine Novaquati  1:02.62                   
                 30.25      1:02.62 (32.37)
 50 Morgan, David    18 Crow Canyon Coun  1:02.72                   
                 30.16      1:02.72 (32.56)
 50 Bolender, Gabri  17 Cabrillo Threshe  1:02.72                   
                 29.70      1:02.72 (33.02)
 52 Thai, Harrison   18 CCY-CA            1:02.74                   
                 30.27      1:02.74 (32.47)
 53 Tan, Kawei       17 BAC-PC            1:02.99                   
                 30.56      1:02.99 (32.43)
 54 Pabalan, Diego   17 Fast Swim Team-C  1:03.00                   
                 30.90      1:03.00 (32.10)
 55 Macready, Shea   15 RST-CA            1:03.03                   
                 30.80      1:03.03 (32.23)
 56 Biolley, Niles   15 BUEN-CA           1:03.06                   
                 30.60      1:03.06 (32.46)
 57 Gloude, Daniel   16 AZOT-CA           1:03.18                   
                 30.52      1:03.18 (32.66)
 57 Leung, Michael   19 De Anza Cupertin  1:03.18                   
                 30.70      1:03.18 (32.48)
 59 Vasquez, Mario   17 UN-01-SI          1:03.21                   
                 30.56      1:03.21 (32.65)
 60 Messer, Sean     14 AZOT-CA           1:03.22                   
                 30.59      1:03.22 (32.63)
 61 Wallace, Zachar  17 Wind N Sea-SI     1:03.40                   
                 30.46      1:03.40 (32.94)
 62 Zhevelev, Dmitr  16 RYL-CA            1:03.44                   
                 30.23      1:03.44 (33.21)
 63 Karas, Liam      17 AZOT-CA           1:03.46                   
                 30.77      1:03.46 (32.69)
 64 Tanizaki-Hudson  17 Santa Clara Swim  1:03.47                   
                 30.73      1:03.47 (32.74)
 65 Chin, Garrett    17 PASA-CA           1:03.56                   
                 31.09      1:03.56 (32.47)
 66 Gutierrez, Adri  16 Irvine Novaquati  1:03.61                   
                 30.83      1:03.61 (32.78)
 67 Propst, Logan    16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:03.67                   
                 30.33      1:03.67 (33.34)
 68 Nunn, Michael    17 PVST-CA           1:03.71                   
                 31.21      1:03.71 (32.50)
 69 Cortens, Taylor  15 AZOT-CA           1:03.74                   
                 30.92      1:03.74 (32.82)
 70 Pike, Aiden      16 BAC-CC            1:03.80                   
                 30.30      1:03.80 (33.50)
 71 Darbinyan, Arme  20 CCAT-CA           1:03.91                   
                 30.46      1:03.91 (33.45)
 72 Vega, Jordan     16 Peak Swimming-PC  1:03.96                   
                 31.26      1:03.96 (32.70)
 73 Howen, Shawn     16 Heartland Swim A  1:04.02                   
                 30.78      1:04.02 (33.24)
 74 Rhea, Nathan     18 Tule Nation-CC    1:04.17                   
                 31.08      1:04.17 (33.09)
 75 Hanson, Joshua   19 Swim Club of Rid  1:04.20                   
                 31.07      1:04.20 (33.13)
 76 Wang, Daryl      16 AZOT-CA           1:04.24                   
                 31.26      1:04.24 (32.98)
 76 Nogueira, Dougl  16 CCY-CA            1:04.24                   
                 30.96      1:04.24 (33.28)
 78 Zenteno, Zach    15 Canyons Aquatic-  1:04.41                   
                 30.96      1:04.41 (33.45)
 79 Hitchens, Hunte  13 Irvine Novaquati  1:04.42                   
                 31.28      1:04.42 (33.14)
 79 Yos, Danny       15 AZOT-CA           1:04.42                   
                 31.42      1:04.42 (33.00)
 81 Garcia, Erik     16 Otter Swim Club-  1:04.43                   
                 31.25      1:04.43 (33.18)
 82 Yeager, Joshua   18 BAC-PC            1:04.50                   
                 31.52      1:04.50 (32.98)
 83 Wilson, Austin   17 LASC-CA           1:04.61                   
                 30.81      1:04.61 (33.80)
 84 Boval, Brandon   17 COTO-CA           1:04.71                   
                 30.90      1:04.71 (33.81)
 85 Brown, Trystan   16 Piranha Swimming  1:04.96                   
                 31.08      1:04.96 (33.88)
 86 Sung, Joon       15 MEGA-CA           1:05.16                   
                 31.31      1:05.16 (33.85)
 87 Park, Justin     15 TIGR-PC           1:05.21                   
                 32.22      1:05.21 (32.99)
 88 Shimko, Garret   17 Riverside Aquati  1:05.25                   
                 31.21      1:05.25 (34.04)
 89 Chang, Spencer   18 Riverside Aquati  1:05.77                   
                 32.09      1:05.77 (33.68)
 90 Ocasio-Pare, Ty  15 RST-CA            1:06.01                   
                 31.96      1:06.01 (34.05)
 91 Son, Minku       16 GWSC-CA           1:06.31                   
                 31.67      1:06.31 (34.64)
 92 Tran, Alexander  18 GWSC-CA           1:06.53                   
                 31.60      1:06.53 (34.93)
 -- Simmer, Scott    17 TSM-CA                DQ                    
 -- Harvey, Bryan    19 Team Rebel Aquat      DQ                    
 -- Bullock, Kia     18 UN-05-SI              DQ                    
                 30.13           DQ (32.73)
 -- Rogers, Cooper   20 TIGR-PC               DQ                    
                 29.33           DQ (32.24)
 -- Depew, Jeffrey   20 Riverside Aquati      DQ                    
                 30.60           DQ (33.62)
 -- Delarosa, Joshu  20 BAC-CC                DQ                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                 
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club              1139.5   2. Canyons Aquatic Club            870.5
  3. Irvine Novaquatics                681   4. Fast Swim Team                    461
  5. Arden Hills Swimming              448   6. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       409
  7. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        384   8. Roadrunner Aquatic                357
  9. Terrapins Swim Team               350  10. Tiger Aquatics                  317.5
 11. Brea Aquatics                     312  12. Marin Pirates                     308
 13. Golden West Swim Club             284  14. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    283
 15. Class Aquatics                  259.5  16. San Luis Obispo Swim Club       226.5
 17. Piranha Swim Team                 203  17. Jcc  Waves                        203
 19. Santa Barbara Swim Club           202  20. Socal Aquatics Association        200
 21. Rancho San Dieguito               196  22. San Clemente Aquatics             192
 23. Peak Swimming                     184  24. Northern Sierra Aquatics          176
 25. Heartland Swim Assoc              142  26. Lakewood Aquatics                 132
 27. Team Rebel Aquatics               131  28. San Diego State                   108
 29. Covina Aquatics Association       102  30. College Area Swim Team             97
 31. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento   92.5  32. Swim Pasadena                      89
 33. Napa Valley Swim Team              86  34. Quicksilver Swimming               74
 35. Tri Valley Aquatics                71  36. Buenaventura Swim Club             70
 36. Tule Nation Tritons                70  38. Team Bruin                         64
 39. Royal Swim Team                    59  39. Riverside Aquatics Association     59
 41. Redlands Swim Team                 58  42. Rattler Swim Club                  50
 43. Blue Fins Swim Team                44  44. Coto Coyotes                       43
 45. Ccy Dragon Swim Team               41  45. Cabrillo Threshers                 41
 47. Brentwood Seawolves                36  48. Mission San Jose Aquatics          35
 49. Sunn                               29  50. Beach Cities Swimming              24
 51. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team            20  51. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20
 53. Puma Aquatic Team                  19  54. Burlingame Aquatic Club            15
 54. Temecula Swim Club                 15  56. Team Century Swim                  12
 57. North Coast Aquatics                7  58. Hancock Park Swim  Club             6
 58. Swim Torrance                       6  60. Morgan Hill Swim Club               5
 61. Bakersfield Aquatic Club            1                                               
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/21/2013 - 5:35 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 27  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        16:56.59  USO US Open
        17:20.49  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
        18:08.99  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Clary, Lindsey   17 Fast Swim Team-C 17:23.55   16:57.31 LCJ.+   32  
                 31.24      1:04.63 (33.39)
        1:38.12 (33.49)     2:11.96 (33.84)
        2:45.55 (33.59)     3:19.55 (34.00)
        3:53.43 (33.88)     4:27.63 (34.20)
        5:01.80 (34.17)     5:35.92 (34.12)
        6:10.15 (34.23)     6:44.63 (34.48)
        7:19.19 (34.56)     7:53.91 (34.72)
        8:28.31 (34.40)     9:02.95 (34.64)
        9:37.14 (34.19)    10:11.49 (34.35)
       10:45.59 (34.10)    11:19.82 (34.23)
       11:53.61 (33.79)    12:27.33 (33.72)
       13:01.14 (33.81)    13:35.22 (34.08)
       14:09.42 (34.20)    14:43.82 (34.40)
       15:16.85 (33.03)    15:51.19 (34.34)
       16:25.05 (33.86)    16:57.31 (32.26)
  2 Cummings, Kelse  20 GWSC-CA          16:54.05   17:01.79 LCJ.    28  
                 31.99      1:06.01 (34.02)
        1:39.79 (33.78)     2:13.78 (33.99)
        2:47.40 (33.62)     3:21.40 (34.00)
        3:55.23 (33.83)     4:29.40 (34.17)
        5:03.75 (34.35)     5:38.02 (34.27)
        6:11.62 (33.60)     6:45.61 (33.99)
        7:19.79 (34.18)     7:53.82 (34.03)
        8:27.77 (33.95)     9:01.87 (34.10)
        9:36.01 (34.14)    10:10.28 (34.27)
       10:44.78 (34.50)    11:19.52 (34.74)
       11:53.83 (34.31)    12:28.26 (34.43)
       13:02.94 (34.68)    13:37.72 (34.78)
       14:12.50 (34.78)    14:47.14 (34.64)
       15:21.75 (34.61)    15:56.61 (34.86)
       16:29.38 (32.77)    17:01.79 (32.41)
  3 Kampfer, Britta  15 Irvine Novaquati 17:11.67   17:05.56 LCJ.    27  
                 31.05      1:04.61 (33.56)
        1:38.85 (34.24)     2:12.96 (34.11)
        2:47.15 (34.19)     3:21.46 (34.31)
        3:55.74 (34.28)     4:30.20 (34.46)
        5:04.42 (34.22)     5:38.74 (34.32)
        6:13.09 (34.35)     6:47.38 (34.29)
        7:22.08 (34.70)     7:56.71 (34.63)
        8:31.53 (34.82)     9:05.98 (34.45)
        9:40.84 (34.86)    10:15.46 (34.62)
       10:50.32 (34.86)    11:25.25 (34.93)
       11:59.86 (34.61)    12:34.20 (34.34)
       13:09.10 (34.90)    13:43.60 (34.50)
       14:18.01 (34.41)    14:52.12 (34.11)
       15:26.65 (34.53)    16:00.83 (34.18)
       16:34.87 (34.04)    17:05.56 (30.69)
  4 Brown, Kendall   19 AZOT-CA          17:02.53   17:12.36 LCJ.    26  
                 30.85      1:04.29 (33.44)
        1:38.04 (33.75)     2:12.17 (34.13)
        2:46.32 (34.15)     3:20.55 (34.23)
        3:55.02 (34.47)     4:29.51 (34.49)
        5:04.05 (34.54)     5:38.67 (34.62)
        6:13.23 (34.56)     6:47.70 (34.47)
        7:22.15 (34.45)     7:56.68 (34.53)
        8:31.19 (34.51)     9:05.68 (34.49)
        9:40.53 (34.85)    10:15.37 (34.84)
       10:50.24 (34.87)    11:25.27 (35.03)
       12:00.19 (34.92)    12:34.85 (34.66)
       13:09.59 (34.74)    13:44.27 (34.68)
       14:19.08 (34.81)    14:54.00 (34.92)
       15:28.86 (34.86)    16:03.70 (34.84)
       16:38.42 (34.72)    17:12.36 (33.94)
  5 Kahn, Brittany   16 AZOT-CA          17:05.40   17:27.89 SECT    25  
                 31.34      1:05.47 (34.13)
        1:40.04 (34.57)     2:15.07 (35.03)
        2:50.01 (34.94)     3:24.99 (34.98)
        3:59.41 (34.42)     4:34.35 (34.94)
        5:09.19 (34.84)     5:44.08 (34.89)
        6:19.01 (34.93)     6:54.02 (35.01)
        7:28.95 (34.93)     8:04.01 (35.06)
        8:39.04 (35.03)     9:12.41 (33.37)
        9:47.11 (34.70)    10:21.85 (34.74)
       10:56.82 (34.97)    11:31.96 (35.14)
       12:07.16 (35.20)    12:42.60 (35.44)
       13:18.42 (35.82)    13:54.39 (35.97)
       14:30.61 (36.22)    15:06.13 (35.52)
       15:41.90 (35.77)    16:17.66 (35.76)
       16:53.44 (35.78)    17:27.89 (34.45)
  6 Wickham, Kat     17 PSP-CA           17:26.21   17:33.61 SECT    24  
                 31.42      1:05.32 (33.90)
        1:40.08 (34.76)     2:15.08 (35.00)
        2:50.29 (35.21)     3:25.17 (34.88)
        4:00.25 (35.08)     4:35.30 (35.05)
        5:10.94 (35.64)     5:45.92 (34.98)
        6:21.26 (35.34)     6:56.24 (34.98)
        7:31.74 (35.50)     8:06.87 (35.13)
        8:42.17 (35.30)     9:17.36 (35.19)
        9:52.72 (35.36)    10:28.04 (35.32)
       11:03.76 (35.72)    11:38.96 (35.20)
       12:14.83 (35.87)    12:50.10 (35.27)
       13:25.38 (35.28)    14:00.91 (35.53)
       14:36.83 (35.92)    15:12.26 (35.43)
       15:47.73 (35.47)    16:23.50 (35.77)
       16:58.83 (35.33)    17:33.61 (34.78)
  7 Winter, Hayley   17 NSA-SN           17:36.69   17:35.54 SECT    23  
                 31.79      1:06.46 (34.67)
        1:41.73 (35.27)     2:17.10 (35.37)
        2:52.29 (35.19)     3:27.32 (35.03)
        4:02.63 (35.31)     4:37.92 (35.29)
        5:13.54 (35.62)     5:48.78 (35.24)
        6:24.26 (35.48)     6:59.53 (35.27)
        7:35.15 (35.62)     8:11.07 (35.92)
        8:46.53 (35.46)     9:21.74 (35.21)
        9:57.59 (35.85)    10:33.23 (35.64)
       11:08.93 (35.70)    11:44.22 (35.29)
       12:19.98 (35.76)    12:55.33 (35.35)
       13:30.72 (35.39)    14:06.43 (35.71)
       14:41.85 (35.42)    15:17.22 (35.37)
       15:52.24 (35.02)    16:27.21 (34.97)
       17:02.27 (35.06)    17:35.54 (33.27)
  8 Casper, Cori     17 BREA-CA          17:37.69   17:37.27 SECT    22  
                 32.16      1:06.26 (34.10)
        1:40.92 (34.66)     2:15.85 (34.93)
        2:50.69 (34.84)     3:25.72 (35.03)
        4:01.15 (35.43)     4:36.35 (35.20)
        5:11.61 (35.26)     5:47.13 (35.52)
        6:22.41 (35.28)     6:57.77 (35.36)
        7:33.30 (35.53)     8:08.86 (35.56)
        8:44.48 (35.62)     9:20.13 (35.65)
        9:55.87 (35.74)    10:31.63 (35.76)
       11:07.36 (35.73)    11:43.35 (35.99)
       12:19.15 (35.80)    12:54.87 (35.72)
       13:30.91 (36.04)    14:06.53 (35.62)
       14:42.32 (35.79)    15:17.90 (35.58)
       15:53.65 (35.75)    16:29.31 (35.66)
       17:04.74 (35.43)    17:37.27 (32.53)
  9 Merlihan, Megha  16 Irvine Novaquati 17:47.88   17:37.29 SECT    20  
                 31.80      1:05.64 (33.84)
        1:40.34 (34.70)     2:14.96 (34.62)
        2:50.04 (35.08)     3:25.08 (35.04)
        4:00.63 (35.55)     4:35.84 (35.21)
        5:11.31 (35.47)     5:46.76 (35.45)
        6:22.64 (35.88)     6:57.83 (35.19)
        7:33.53 (35.70)     8:08.93 (35.40)
        8:44.60 (35.67)     9:19.93 (35.33)
        9:56.18 (36.25)    10:31.59 (35.41)
       11:07.82 (36.23)    11:43.40 (35.58)
       12:19.34 (35.94)    12:54.83 (35.49)
       13:30.61 (35.78)    14:06.09 (35.48)
       14:41.82 (35.73)    15:17.25 (35.43)
       15:53.27 (36.02)    16:28.87 (35.60)
       17:04.33 (35.46)    17:37.29 (32.96)
 10 Eastman, Hannah  16 Arden Hills Swim 17:27.69Y  17:44.23 SECT    17  
                 32.30      1:07.16 (34.86)
        1:42.10 (34.94)     2:17.07 (34.97)
        2:52.18 (35.11)     3:27.81 (35.63)
        4:03.42 (35.61)     4:39.48 (36.06)
        5:15.16 (35.68)     5:51.09 (35.93)
        6:26.71 (35.62)     7:02.57 (35.86)
        7:38.42 (35.85)     8:14.57 (36.15)
        8:50.30 (35.73)     9:25.80 (35.50)
       10:01.42 (35.62)    10:37.00 (35.58)
       11:12.76 (35.76)    11:48.19 (35.43)
       12:23.71 (35.52)    12:59.30 (35.59)
       13:34.89 (35.59)    14:10.50 (35.61)
       14:46.22 (35.72)    15:21.80 (35.58)
       15:57.61 (35.81)    16:33.34 (35.73)
       17:09.10 (35.76)    17:44.23 (35.13)
 11 Greymont, Alyss  16 Morgan Hill Swim 17:56.94   17:44.82 SECT    16  
                 32.23      1:06.80 (34.57)
        1:41.82 (35.02)     2:16.95 (35.13)
        2:52.43 (35.48)     3:28.14 (35.71)
        4:03.96 (35.82)     4:39.66 (35.70)
        5:15.34 (35.68)     5:50.99 (35.65)
        6:26.63 (35.64)     7:02.48 (35.85)
        7:38.69 (36.21)     8:14.69 (36.00)
        8:50.49 (35.80)     9:26.34 (35.85)
       10:02.06 (35.72)    10:38.00 (35.94)
       11:13.80 (35.80)    11:49.90 (36.10)
       12:25.74 (35.84)    13:01.69 (35.95)
       13:37.39 (35.70)    14:13.23 (35.84)
       14:49.15 (35.92)    15:24.89 (35.74)
       16:00.59 (35.70)    16:36.20 (35.61)
       17:11.60 (35.40)    17:44.82 (33.22)
 12 Walter, Gwendol  18 Fast Swim Team-C 17:27.94   17:45.48 SECT    15  
                 31.83      1:06.41 (34.58)
        1:41.65 (35.24)     2:17.22 (35.57)
        2:52.56 (35.34)     3:27.55 (34.99)
        4:02.94 (35.39)     4:38.47 (35.53)
        5:14.07 (35.60)     5:49.54 (35.47)
        6:25.21 (35.67)     7:00.69 (35.48)
        7:36.27 (35.58)     8:12.19 (35.92)
        8:48.07 (35.88)     9:23.85 (35.78)
        9:59.66 (35.81)    10:35.42 (35.76)
       11:11.08 (35.66)    11:47.03 (35.95)
       12:22.57 (35.54)    12:58.69 (36.12)
       13:34.55 (35.86)    14:10.38 (35.83)
       14:46.45 (36.07)    15:22.61 (36.16)
       15:58.55 (35.94)    16:34.70 (36.15)
       17:10.59 (35.89)    17:45.48 (34.89)
 13 Burjakowsky, Ka  15 Irvine Novaquati 17:59.89   17:47.25 SECT    13.5
                 31.68      1:05.61 (33.93)
        1:40.22 (34.61)     2:15.11 (34.89)
        2:50.18 (35.07)     3:25.20 (35.02)
        4:00.66 (35.46)     4:36.14 (35.48)
        5:11.47 (35.33)     5:47.23 (35.76)
        6:22.71 (35.48)     6:58.85 (36.14)
        7:34.88 (36.03)     8:11.11 (36.23)
        8:47.40 (36.29)     9:23.64 (36.24)
        9:59.89 (36.25)    10:35.69 (35.80)
       11:11.81 (36.12)    11:48.17 (36.36)
       12:24.40 (36.23)    13:00.72 (36.32)
       13:37.28 (36.56)    14:13.53 (36.25)
       14:49.71 (36.18)    15:26.37 (36.66)
       16:02.27 (35.90)    16:38.21 (35.94)
       17:13.80 (35.59)    17:47.25 (33.45)
 13 Sin, Stephanie   16 RTLR-CA          18:06.10   17:47.25 SECT    13.5
                 31.76      1:07.28 (35.52)
        1:43.02 (35.74)     2:18.55 (35.53)
        2:54.41 (35.86)     3:30.37 (35.96)
        4:06.13 (35.76)     4:41.47 (35.34)
        5:16.97 (35.50)     5:52.42 (35.45)
        6:28.00 (35.58)     7:03.39 (35.39)
        7:38.94 (35.55)     8:14.25 (35.31)
        8:49.77 (35.52)     9:24.91 (35.14)
       10:00.44 (35.53)    10:36.01 (35.57)
       11:11.94 (35.93)    11:47.84 (35.90)
       12:23.47 (35.63)    12:59.25 (35.78)
       13:35.55 (36.30)    14:12.10 (36.55)
       14:48.39 (36.29)    15:25.22 (36.83)
       16:01.66 (36.44)    16:37.53 (35.87)
       17:13.53 (36.00)    17:47.25 (33.72)
 15 Schatz, Amanda   16 Fast Swim Team-C 17:56.53   17:51.81 SECT    12  
                 32.46      1:07.03 (34.57)
        1:42.04 (35.01)     2:16.72 (34.68)
        2:51.97 (35.25)     3:27.05 (35.08)
        4:02.42 (35.37)     4:37.76 (35.34)
        5:13.32 (35.56)     5:48.63 (35.31)
        6:24.01 (35.38)     6:59.19 (35.18)
        7:35.08 (35.89)     8:10.55 (35.47)
        8:46.66 (36.11)     9:22.75 (36.09)
        9:58.89 (36.14)    10:35.20 (36.31)
       11:11.57 (36.37)    11:47.89 (36.32)
       12:24.18 (36.29)    13:00.57 (36.39)
       13:37.02 (36.45)    14:13.56 (36.54)
       14:49.97 (36.41)    15:26.53 (36.56)
       16:03.13 (36.60)    16:39.45 (36.32)
       17:15.92 (36.47)    17:51.81 (35.89)
 16 Larson, Sydney   15 Arden Hills Swim 17:41.67Y  17:56.03 SECT    11  
                 32.24      1:07.57 (35.33)
        1:43.21 (35.64)     2:19.25 (36.04)
        2:55.71 (36.46)     3:32.11 (36.40)
        4:08.18 (36.07)     4:43.44 (35.26)
        5:19.27 (35.83)     5:54.68 (35.41)
        6:28.51 (33.83)     7:06.03 (37.52)
        7:42.11 (36.08)     8:17.66 (35.55)
        8:54.05 (36.39)     9:29.95 (35.90)
       10:06.22 (36.27)    10:42.08 (35.86)
       11:18.48 (36.40)    11:54.14 (35.66)
       12:30.54 (36.40)    13:06.87 (36.33)
       13:43.49 (36.62)    14:19.66 (36.17)
       14:56.24 (36.58)    15:32.72 (36.48)
       16:09.40 (36.68)    16:45.22 (35.82)
     17:56.03 (1:10.81)                    
 17 Sulkevich, Kath  13 CAA-CA           17:38.27Y  17:56.72 SECT     9  
                 32.57      1:07.72 (35.15)
        1:43.29 (35.57)     2:18.88 (35.59)
        2:55.08 (36.20)     3:31.11 (36.03)
        4:07.60 (36.49)     4:43.53 (35.93)
        5:19.60 (36.07)     5:56.04 (36.44)
        6:32.22 (36.18)     7:08.68 (36.46)
        7:45.25 (36.57)     8:21.23 (35.98)
        8:57.44 (36.21)     9:33.73 (36.29)
       10:10.46 (36.73)    10:46.78 (36.32)
       11:23.26 (36.48)    11:59.18 (35.92)
       12:35.25 (36.07)    13:12.01 (36.76)
       13:47.57 (35.56)    14:24.28 (36.71)
       15:00.22 (35.94)    15:36.18 (35.96)
       16:12.31 (36.13)    16:48.11 (35.80)
       17:23.25 (35.14)    17:56.72 (33.47)
 18 Olvera, Gisel    14 CAA-CA           17:47.06Y  18:01.96 SECT     7  
                 33.23      1:08.09 (34.86)
        1:44.66 (36.57)     2:19.61 (34.95)
        2:55.63 (36.02)     3:31.36 (35.73)
        4:07.97 (36.61)     4:43.79 (35.82)
        5:20.26 (36.47)     5:56.78 (36.52)
        6:33.45 (36.67)     7:10.05 (36.60)
        7:46.54 (36.49)     8:22.97 (36.43)
        8:59.21 (36.24)     9:35.04 (35.83)
       10:11.23 (36.19)    10:46.93 (35.70)
       11:23.16 (36.23)    11:59.16 (36.00)
       12:35.51 (36.35)    13:11.45 (35.94)
       13:48.02 (36.57)    14:23.92 (35.90)
       15:00.80 (36.88)    15:37.44 (36.64)
       16:14.36 (36.92)    16:50.54 (36.18)
       17:27.16 (36.62)    18:01.96 (34.80)
 19 DuPuis, Savanna  14 RSD-SI           18:02.46   18:08.73 SECT     6  
                 32.87      1:08.40 (35.53)
        1:39.98 (31.58)     2:19.96 (39.98)
        2:55.91 (35.95)     3:31.34 (35.43)
        4:06.43 (35.09)     4:42.42 (35.99)
        5:17.22 (34.80)     5:53.36 (36.14)
        6:29.78 (36.42)     7:06.67 (36.89)
        7:42.34 (35.67)     8:19.19 (36.85)
        8:55.21 (36.02)     9:32.97 (37.76)
       10:09.75 (36.78)    10:46.94 (37.19)
       11:22.59 (35.65)    11:59.07 (36.48)
       12:35.81 (36.74)    13:13.21 (37.40)
       13:50.12 (36.91)    14:27.66 (37.54)
       15:04.83 (37.17)    15:42.03 (37.20)
       16:19.18 (37.15)    16:56.44 (37.26)
       17:33.02 (36.58)    18:08.73 (35.71)
 20 Maxwell, Marie   17 BAC-PC           18:15.43   18:12.90          5  
                 32.28      1:07.48 (35.20)
        1:43.33 (35.85)     2:18.76 (35.43)
        2:54.70 (35.94)     3:30.89 (36.19)
        4:07.40 (36.51)     4:43.30 (35.90)
        5:19.90 (36.60)     5:56.57 (36.67)
        6:33.34 (36.77)     7:10.32 (36.98)
        7:46.99 (36.67)     8:24.06 (37.07)
        9:00.75 (36.69)     9:37.95 (37.20)
       10:15.16 (37.21)    10:52.26 (37.10)
       11:30.16 (37.90)    12:07.20 (37.04)
       12:44.26 (37.06)    13:20.85 (36.59)
       13:57.91 (37.06)    14:35.07 (37.16)
       15:07.99 (32.92)    15:48.85 (40.86)
                               17:02.49 ( )
       17:38.94 (36.45)    18:12.90 (33.96)
 21 Keller, Sydney   13 SUNN-PC          18:03.48   18:16.31          4  
                 32.60      1:08.40 (35.80)
        1:45.28 (36.88)     2:21.70 (36.42)
        2:57.92 (36.22)     3:34.34 (36.42)
        4:10.53 (36.19)     4:46.85 (36.32)
        5:22.98 (36.13)     5:59.36 (36.38)
        6:35.81 (36.45)     7:12.56 (36.75)
        7:49.12 (36.56)     8:26.12 (37.00)
        9:02.57 (36.45)     9:39.94 (37.37)
       10:16.84 (36.90)    10:53.75 (36.91)
       11:30.91 (37.16)    12:08.31 (37.40)
       12:45.70 (37.39)    13:23.13 (37.43)
       14:00.46 (37.33)    14:38.17 (37.71)
       15:15.08 (36.91)    15:51.93 (36.85)
       16:28.17 (36.24)    17:04.88 (36.71)
       17:41.02 (36.14)    18:16.31 (35.29)
 22 Batiza, Delise   19 Roadrunner Aquat 17:28.47Y  18:18.13          3  
                 32.90      1:07.73 (34.83)
        1:43.43 (35.70)     2:19.08 (35.65)
        2:55.19 (36.11)     3:31.33 (36.14)
        4:07.71 (36.38)     4:43.83 (36.12)
        5:20.20 (36.37)     5:56.39 (36.19)
        6:32.82 (36.43)     7:08.79 (35.97)
        7:45.46 (36.67)     8:21.74 (36.28)
        8:58.25 (36.51)     9:35.42 (37.17)
       10:12.47 (37.05)    10:49.65 (37.18)
       11:26.75 (37.10)    12:04.04 (37.29)
       12:41.35 (37.31)    13:18.52 (37.17)
       13:56.13 (37.61)    14:33.68 (37.55)
       15:11.52 (37.84)    15:48.84 (37.32)
       16:26.31 (37.47)    17:03.76 (37.45)
       17:41.38 (37.62)    18:18.13 (36.75)
 23 Moseley, Consta  15 Roadrunner Aquat 17:50.72Y  18:18.60          2  
                 31.76      1:06.37 (34.61)
        1:42.13 (35.76)     2:17.65 (35.52)
        2:53.94 (36.29)     3:30.33 (36.39)
        4:07.01 (36.68)     4:43.69 (36.68)
        5:20.53 (36.84)     5:57.44 (36.91)
        6:34.11 (36.67)     7:10.69 (36.58)
        7:47.78 (37.09)     8:24.72 (36.94)
        9:01.88 (37.16)     9:38.90 (37.02)
       10:16.09 (37.19)    10:53.59 (37.50)
       11:30.92 (37.33)    12:08.13 (37.21)
       12:44.85 (36.72)    13:22.08 (37.23)
       13:59.92 (37.84)    14:37.30 (37.38)
       15:14.20 (36.90)    15:51.36 (37.16)
       16:28.30 (36.94)    17:05.86 (37.56)
       17:43.10 (37.24)    18:18.60 (35.50)
 24 Bretz, Kayleen   15 Fast Swim Team-C 17:42.85Y  18:27.39          1  
                 32.53      1:09.11 (36.58)
        1:45.99 (36.88)     2:22.86 (36.87)
        3:00.06 (37.20)     3:37.19 (37.13)
        4:14.09 (36.90)     4:51.21 (37.12)
        5:28.17 (36.96)     6:05.50 (37.33)
        6:42.79 (37.29)     7:19.86 (37.07)
        7:57.26 (37.40)     8:34.42 (37.16)
        9:11.41 (36.99)     9:48.43 (37.02)
       10:25.56 (37.13)    11:02.72 (37.16)
       11:39.95 (37.23)    12:17.08 (37.13)
       12:54.21 (37.13)    13:31.49 (37.28)
       14:08.75 (37.26)    14:46.11 (37.36)
       15:23.41 (37.30)    16:00.62 (37.21)
       16:37.92 (37.30)    17:15.27 (37.35)
       17:51.76 (36.49)    18:27.39 (35.63)
 25 Akin, Lauren     15 Quicksilver Swim 17:35.71Y  18:33.48        
                 33.10      1:09.19 (36.09)
        1:45.40 (36.21)     2:22.31 (36.91)
        2:59.29 (36.98)     3:36.87 (37.58)
        4:14.00 (37.13)     4:51.57 (37.57)
        5:28.63 (37.06)     6:06.27 (37.64)
        6:43.34 (37.07)     7:20.60 (37.26)
        7:57.52 (36.92)     8:34.88 (37.36)
        9:11.82 (36.94)     9:49.47 (37.65)
       10:27.50 (38.03)    11:05.73 (38.23)
       11:43.44 (37.71)    12:20.95 (37.51)
       12:58.70 (37.75)    13:36.12 (37.42)
       14:13.40 (37.28)    14:51.07 (37.67)
       15:28.52 (37.45)    16:05.69 (37.17)
       16:43.18 (37.49)    17:20.73 (37.55)
       17:57.94 (37.21)    18:33.48 (35.54)
 26 McShane, Mauree  14 MVN-CA           17:40.02Y  18:37.60        
                 33.18      1:09.30 (36.12)
        1:46.18 (36.88)     2:23.26 (37.08)
        3:00.82 (37.56)     3:38.24 (37.42)
        4:15.64 (37.40)     4:52.90 (37.26)
        5:30.21 (37.31)     6:08.39 (38.18)
        6:46.01 (37.62)     7:23.32 (37.31)
        8:00.89 (37.57)     8:38.41 (37.52)
        9:16.25 (37.84)     9:53.55 (37.30)
       10:31.21 (37.66)    11:08.77 (37.56)
       11:45.79 (37.02)    12:23.04 (37.25)
       13:00.91 (37.87)    13:38.60 (37.69)
       14:16.40 (37.80)    14:54.12 (37.72)
       15:31.84 (37.72)    16:09.42 (37.58)
       16:47.11 (37.69)    17:24.54 (37.43)
       18:01.57 (37.03)    18:37.60 (36.03)
 27 Morici, Olivia   15 Canyons Aquatic- 17:44.83Y  19:01.41        
                 32.58      1:07.82 (35.24)
        1:43.78 (35.96)     2:20.30 (36.52)
        2:57.48 (37.18)     3:34.82 (37.34)
        4:12.90 (38.08)     4:50.85 (37.95)
        5:29.16 (38.31)     6:07.59 (38.43)
        6:46.00 (38.41)     7:24.34 (38.34)
        8:02.92 (38.58)     8:41.30 (38.38)
        9:19.90 (38.60)     9:58.49 (38.59)
       10:37.14 (38.65)    11:15.28 (38.14)
       11:54.27 (38.99)    12:32.74 (38.47)
       13:11.45 (38.71)    13:49.76 (38.31)
       14:28.97 (39.21)    15:07.36 (38.39)
       15:46.24 (38.88)    16:24.59 (38.35)
       17:02.94 (38.35)    17:41.34 (38.40)
       18:21.57 (40.23)    19:01.41 (39.84)
 -- Arzaga, Anya     15 GWSC-CA          18:00.62         NS        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club              1190.5   2. Canyons Aquatic Club            870.5
  3. Irvine Novaquatics              741.5   4. Fast Swim Team                    521
  5. Arden Hills Swimming              476   6. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       409
  7. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        384   8. Roadrunner Aquatic                362
  9. Terrapins Swim Team               350  10. Brea Aquatics                     334
 11. Tiger Aquatics                  317.5  12. Golden West Swim Club             312
 13. Marin Pirates                     308  14. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    283
 15. Class Aquatics                  259.5  16. Piranha Swim Team                 227
 17. San Luis Obispo Swim Club       226.5  18. Jcc  Waves                        203
 19. Rancho San Dieguito               202  19. Santa Barbara Swim Club           202
 21. Socal Aquatics Association        200  22. Northern Sierra Aquatics          199
 23. San Clemente Aquatics             192  24. Peak Swimming                     184
 25. Heartland Swim Assoc              142  26. Lakewood Aquatics                 132
 27. Team Rebel Aquatics               131  28. Covina Aquatics Association       118
 29. San Diego State                   108  30. College Area Swim Team             97
 31. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento   92.5  32. Swim Pasadena                      89
 33. Napa Valley Swim Team              86  34. Quicksilver Swimming               74
 35. Tri Valley Aquatics                71  36. Buenaventura Swim Club             70
 36. Tule Nation Tritons                70  38. Team Bruin                         64
 39. Rattler Swim Club                63.5  40. Royal Swim Team                    59
 40. Riverside Aquatics Association     59  42. Redlands Swim Team                 58
 43. Blue Fins Swim Team                44  44. Coto Coyotes                       43
 45. Cabrillo Threshers                 41  45. Ccy Dragon Swim Team               41
 47. Brentwood Seawolves                36  48. Mission San Jose Aquatics          35
 49. Sunn                               33  50. Beach Cities Swimming              24
 51. Morgan Hill Swim Club              21  52. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20
 52. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team            20  52. Burlingame Aquatic Club            20
 55. Puma Aquatic Team                  19  56. Temecula Swim Club                 15
 57. Team Century Swim                  12  58. North Coast Aquatics                7
 59. Swim Torrance                       6  59. Hancock Park Swim  Club             6
 61. Bakersfield Aquatic Club            1                                               
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/21/2013 - 5:44 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 28  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         1:12.19  USO US Open
         1:13.89  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         1:18.39  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Jonker, Franko   20 Canyons Aquatic-  1:11.11    1:11.54 USO     30  
                 32.93      1:11.54 (38.61)
  1 Scott, Riley     15 Marin Pirates-PC  1:13.32    1:11.54 USO+    30  
                 33.91      1:11.54 (37.63)
  3 Morris, Halle    14 Marin Pirates-PC  1:13.69    1:13.31 LCJ.    27  
                 34.76      1:13.31 (38.55)
  4 Anderson, Darci  21 De Anza Cupertin  1:13.73    1:13.37 LCJ.    26  
                 34.44      1:13.37 (38.93)
  5 Tse, Ashley      18 BREA-CA           1:13.71    1:13.45 LCJ.    25  
                 34.89      1:13.45 (38.56)
  6 Korenwinder, Ma  15 Tule Nation-CC    1:13.83    1:13.83 LCJ.    24  
                 35.01      1:13.83 (38.82)
  7 Weinstein, Bria  19 Irvine Novaquati  1:13.98    1:14.27 SECT    23  
                 35.20      1:14.27 (39.07)
  8 Kaunitz, Sarah   16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:14.17    1:14.59 SECT    22  
                 34.95      1:14.59 (39.64)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Hanson, Courtne  15 UN-02-CA          1:14.31    1:13.35 LCJ.+   20  
                 35.23      1:13.35 (38.12)
 10 McKennan, Morga  14 Quicksilver Swim  1:14.25    1:13.44 LCJ.    17  
                 35.03      1:13.44 (38.41)
 11 Lee, Aileen      16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:14.68    1:13.95 SECT    16  
                 34.95      1:13.95 (39.00)
 12 Popov, Nikol     14 Canyons Aquatic-  1:15.58    1:14.18 SECT    15  
                 35.37      1:14.18 (38.81)
 13 Popp, Meagan     16 Irvine Novaquati  1:14.45    1:14.48 SECT    14  
                 35.14      1:14.48 (39.34)
 14 Lowengrub, Cath  15 AZOT-CA           1:15.76    1:15.08 SECT    13  
                 35.26      1:15.08 (39.82)
 15 Parks, Lilly     19 RTLR-CA           1:15.02    1:16.24 SECT    12  
                 35.85      1:16.24 (40.39)
 16 Gibson, Emily    17 OCW-CA            1:15.87    1:16.42 SECT    11  
                 35.16      1:16.42 (41.26)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 McIntee, Sherri  16 RSD-SI            1:16.44    1:14.57 SECT     9  
                 35.32      1:14.57 (39.25)
 18 Shew, Alyssa     17 BREA-CA           1:16.27    1:15.50 SECT     7  
                 35.72      1:15.50 (39.78)
 19 Caneta, Jorie    16 Roadrunner Aquat  1:16.60    1:15.60 SECT     6  
                 34.68      1:15.60 (40.92)
 20 Oxley, Brittany  17 Arden Hills Swim  1:16.50    1:15.92 SECT     5  
                 35.96      1:15.92 (39.96)
 21 Moffitt, Natash  19 De Anza Cupertin  1:16.75    1:16.05 SECT     4  
                 35.34      1:16.05 (40.71)
 22 Kaunitz, Lisa    14 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:16.34    1:16.34 SECT     3  
                 35.98      1:16.34 (40.36)
 23 Wolf, Alexandra  17 Riverside Aquati  1:15.89    1:16.41 SECT     2  
                 36.52      1:16.41 (39.89)
 24 Schumann, Krist  16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:16.08    1:16.64 SECT     1  
                 36.05      1:16.64 (40.59)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Choi, Isis       15 AZOT-CA           1:16.88    1:14.85 SECT   
                 36.06      1:14.85 (38.79)
 26 Baker, Caitlin   18 Canyons Aquatic-  1:16.92    1:15.46 SECT   
                 35.37      1:15.46 (40.09)
 27 Sellers, Paige   19 Arden Hills Swim  1:17.05    1:15.95 SECT   
                 35.66      1:15.95 (40.29)
 28 Crook, Megan     16 MSJA-PC           1:17.24    1:16.02 SECT   
                 36.18      1:16.02 (39.84)
 29 Basham, Jackie   13 CAA-CA            1:16.90    1:16.57 SECT   
                 36.20      1:16.57 (40.37)
 30 Burton, Margare  18 Irvine Novaquati  1:16.88    1:16.90 SECT   
                 35.09      1:16.90 (41.81)
 31 Claesson, Katja  17 Fast Swim Team-C  1:16.85    1:17.01 SECT   
                 36.47      1:17.01 (40.54)
 32 Newton, Devin    16 OCW-CA            1:17.01    1:17.26 SECT   
                 36.23      1:17.26 (41.03)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 16 Noonan, Morgan   18 Cabrillo Threshe  1:15.78                   
                 35.98      1:15.78 (39.80)
 17 Carlson, Maria   17 Tri Valley Aquat  1:15.86                   
                 35.11      1:15.86 (40.75)
 20 Pleger, Emilie   20 San Diego State-  1:16.03                   
                 35.43      1:16.03 (40.60)
 35 Straw, Brittney  15 Truckee-Tahoe Sw  1:17.10                   
                 36.67      1:17.10 (40.43)
 37 Samudro, Stepha  16 GWSC-CA           1:17.30                   
                 36.62      1:17.30 (40.68)
 38 Mikaelsson, Mic  19 Quicksilver Swim  1:17.37                   
                 36.43      1:17.37 (40.94)
 39 Davis, Lauren    16 Tule Nation-CC    1:17.38                   
                 36.94      1:17.38 (40.44)
 40 Williams, Holly  14 Brentwood Seawol  1:17.43                   
                 36.20      1:17.43 (41.23)
 41 Ma, Jenny        14 SUNN-PC           1:17.47                   
                 36.70      1:17.47 (40.77)
 41 Okada, Amy       14 RYL-CA            1:17.47                   
                 36.36      1:17.47 (41.11)
 43 Wood, Lauren     16 TMEC-CA           1:17.53                   
                 37.04      1:17.53 (40.49)
 44 Taylor, Rachel   14 MVN-CA            1:17.54                   
                 36.49      1:17.54 (41.05)
 45 Harrison, Alici  14 BUEN-CA           1:17.60                   
                 36.53      1:17.60 (41.07)
 46 Ngo, Christina   16 TORR-CA           1:17.70                   
                 37.20      1:17.70 (40.50)
 47 Antoniuk, Nicol  18 UN-06-CA          1:17.83                   
                 36.68      1:17.83 (41.15)
 48 Loya, Amanda     17 LKWD-CA           1:17.99                   
                 36.73      1:17.99 (41.26)
 49 Butler, Robyn    16 Arden Hills Swim  1:18.09                   
                 37.25      1:18.09 (40.84)
 50 Smallwood, Robi  16 Leaping Lionfish  1:18.12                   
                 36.56      1:18.12 (41.56)
 51 Cheng, Christin  16 De Anza Cupertin  1:18.14                   
                 36.94      1:18.14 (41.20)
 51 Auchard, Layna   17 Peak Swimming-PC  1:18.14                   
                 36.61      1:18.14 (41.53)
 53 Sanchez, Natali  20 Team Rebel Aquat  1:18.24                   
                 36.20      1:18.24 (42.04)
 54 Olson, Tara      17 Canyons Aquatic-  1:18.26                   
                 36.80      1:18.26 (41.46)
 54 Chrzas, Courtne  17 Canyons Aquatic-  1:18.26                   
                 36.12      1:18.26 (42.14)
 56 Vitort, Lauren   13 Irvine Novaquati  1:18.28                   
                 36.90      1:18.28 (41.38)
 57 Helm, Cameron    14 Canyons Aquatic-  1:18.30                   
                 36.82      1:18.30 (41.48)
 58 Miller, Amanda   17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:18.32                   
                 36.38      1:18.32 (41.94)
 59 Biolley, Chesna  17 BUEN-CA           1:18.38                   
                 37.97      1:18.38 (40.41)
 60 Lin, Nicole      14 AZOT-CA           1:18.53                   
                 36.34      1:18.53 (42.19)
 61 Lee, Austine     18 MSJA-PC           1:18.63                   
                 37.35      1:18.63 (41.28)
 62 Manders, Natali  16 AZOT-CA           1:18.70                   
                 36.60      1:18.70 (42.10)
 63 Ngo, Kelly       17 De Anza Cupertin  1:18.74                   
                 36.93      1:18.74 (41.81)
 64 Miller, Savanna  19 CLSS-CA           1:18.77                   
                 37.53      1:18.77 (41.24)
 65 Wilson, Jessica  17 STOP-CA           1:18.78                   
                 37.39      1:18.78 (41.39)
 66 Hartman, Alexan  14 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:18.90                   
                 37.08      1:18.90 (41.82)
 67 Andrade, Shelby  16 PSP-CA            1:18.93                   
                 37.31      1:18.93 (41.62)
 67 Wright, Elise    16 RSD-SI            1:18.93                   
                 37.33      1:18.93 (41.60)
 69 Thompson, Sarah  17 RST-CA            1:18.97                   
                 36.28      1:18.97 (42.69)
 70 Torrez, Jacquel  15 BREA-CA           1:18.99                   
                 37.82      1:18.99 (41.17)
 71 Leonis, Grace    13 BAY-PC            1:19.05                   
                 36.35      1:19.05 (42.70)
 72 Brolin, Anna     17 Morgan Hill Swim  1:19.06                   
                 36.65      1:19.06 (42.41)
 73 Mora, Kailee     18 EHRD-CA           1:19.25                   
                 37.36      1:19.25 (41.89)
 74 Wanser, Brooke   19 SCAT-CA           1:19.38                   
                 37.22      1:19.38 (42.16)
 75 Feick, Amelia    14 CAA-CA            1:19.48                   
                 37.85      1:19.48 (41.63)
 76 Lu, Linda        18 Crow Canyon Coun  1:19.56                   
                 37.28      1:19.56 (42.28)
 77 Solorio, Taylor  18 BAC-CC            1:19.57                   
                 36.72      1:19.57 (42.85)
 77 Chong, Christin  14 Crow Canyon Coun  1:19.57                   
                 37.76      1:19.57 (41.81)
 79 Tam, Larisa      13 Otter Swim Club-  1:19.60                   
                 36.99      1:19.60 (42.61)
 80 Jacob, Michelle  16 RSD-SI            1:19.75                   
                 36.75      1:19.75 (43.00)
 81 Newton, Reagan   15 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:19.88                   
                 37.16      1:19.88 (42.72)
 82 Phetbenjakul, A  17 STAR-CA           1:19.92                   
                 37.19      1:19.92 (42.73)
 83 Meyerholz, Nico  17 TMEC-CA           1:19.96                   
                 37.88      1:19.96 (42.08)
 84 Beaty, Claire    16 Marin Pirates-PC  1:20.01                   
                 37.62      1:20.01 (42.39)
 85 Crooks, Erin     15 Arden Hills Swim  1:20.07                   
                 37.49      1:20.07 (42.58)
 86 DuPuis, Savanna  14 RSD-SI            1:20.14                   
                 36.88      1:20.14 (43.26)
 87 Perez, Annalisa  15 BAY-PC            1:20.51                   
                 37.80      1:20.51 (42.71)
 88 Andrade, Allie   16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:20.74                   
                 37.89      1:20.74 (42.85)
 89 Kaleta, Victori  15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:20.76                   
                 37.59      1:20.76 (43.17)
 90 Adams, Breanna   17 Fast Swim Team-C  1:20.77                   
                 37.48      1:20.77 (43.29)
 91 Temple, Brigitt  17 CAST-SI           1:20.97                   
                 38.00      1:20.97 (42.97)
 92 Barnes, Ali      19 MVN-CA            1:21.08                   
                 38.23      1:21.08 (42.85)
 93 Itow, Mika       14 Morgan Hill Swim  1:21.16                   
                 38.16      1:21.16 (43.00)
 94 Lynch, Taylor    15 CAST-SI           1:21.24                   
                 38.53      1:21.24 (42.71)
 94 Tai, Tammy       18 De Anza Cupertin  1:21.24                   
                 38.76      1:21.24 (42.48)
 96 Hosch, Katie     16 RMSC-CA           1:21.30                   
                 38.40      1:21.30 (42.90)
 97 Campbell, Megan  17 Marin Pirates-PC  1:21.35                   
                 38.78      1:21.35 (42.57)
 98 Bottene, Madeli  18 Terrapins Swim T  1:21.36                   
                 38.29      1:21.36 (43.07)
 99 Regan, Chandler  17 Irvine Novaquati  1:21.37                   
                 38.46      1:21.37 (42.91)
100 Skorus-Neely, A  14 Canyons Aquatic-  1:21.40                   
                 38.01      1:21.40 (43.39)
101 Van Raalte, Meg  19 Roadrunner Aquat  1:21.66                   
                 36.76      1:21.66 (44.90)
102 Lin, Joyce       13 Peak Swimming-PC  1:22.33                   
                 38.21      1:22.33 (44.12)
103 Vasu, Megana     15 UN-03-PC          1:22.94                   
                 39.68      1:22.94 (43.26)
104 Guerrero, Amand  20 Team Rebel Aquat  1:22.99                   
                 37.25      1:22.99 (45.74)
105 Longfellow, Emi  14 RST-CA            1:24.08                   
                 39.27      1:24.08 (44.81)
106 Murphy, Haley    17 Napa Valley Swim  1:24.88                   
                 40.10      1:24.88 (44.78)
 -- Margett, Alexis  14 BREA-CA               DQ                    
                 34.93           DQ (39.90)
 -- Mack, Shannon    20 UN-07-PC              DQ                    
 -- Scannell, Steph  19 CAST-SI               DQ                    
                 39.04           DQ (45.00)
 -- Weitzeil, Abbey  16 Canyons Aquatic-      DQ                    
 -- Newman, Raquel   21 Marin Pirates-PC      NS                    
 -- Rodriguez, Anam  17 TIGR-PC               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                 
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club              1203.5   2. Canyons Aquatic Club            915.5
  3. Irvine Novaquatics              778.5   4. Fast Swim Team                    521
  5. Arden Hills Swimming              481   6. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       434
  7. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        414   8. Roadrunner Aquatic                368
  9. Brea Aquatics                     366  10. Marin Pirates                     365
 11. Terrapins Swim Team               350  12. Tiger Aquatics                  317.5
 13. Golden West Swim Club             312  14. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    300
 15. Class Aquatics                  259.5  16. Piranha Swim Team                 227
 17. San Luis Obispo Swim Club       226.5  18. Jcc  Waves                        214
 19. Rancho San Dieguito               211  20. Santa Barbara Swim Club           202
 21. Socal Aquatics Association        200  22. Northern Sierra Aquatics          199
 23. San Clemente Aquatics             192  24. Peak Swimming                     184
 25. Heartland Swim Assoc              142  26. Lakewood Aquatics                 132
 27. Team Rebel Aquatics               131  28. Covina Aquatics Association       118
 29. San Diego State                   108  30. College Area Swim Team             97
 31. Tule Nation Tritons                94  32. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento   92.5
 33. Quicksilver Swimming               91  34. Swim Pasadena                      89
 35. Napa Valley Swim Team              86  36. Rattler Swim Club                75.5
 37. Tri Valley Aquatics                71  38. Buenaventura Swim Club             70
 39. Team Bruin                         64  40. Riverside Aquatics Association     61
 41. Royal Swim Team                    59  42. Redlands Swim Team                 58
 43. Blue Fins Swim Team                44  44. Coto Coyotes                       43
 45. Cabrillo Threshers                 41  45. Ccy Dragon Swim Team               41
 47. Brentwood Seawolves                36  48. Mission San Jose Aquatics          35
 49. Sunn                               33  50. Beach Cities Swimming              24
 51. Morgan Hill Swim Club              21  52. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20
 52. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team            20  52. Burlingame Aquatic Club            20
 55. Puma Aquatic Team                  19  56. Temecula Swim Club                 15
 57. Team Century Swim                  12  58. North Coast Aquatics                7
 59. Swim Torrance                       6  59. Hancock Park Swim  Club             6
 61. Bakersfield Aquatic Club            1                                               
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/21/2013 - 5:52 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 29  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         1:04.69  USO US Open
         1:06.69  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         1:11.19  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Korth, Nicholas  21 PSP-CA            1:04.86    1:03.82 USO     32  
                 29.70      1:03.82 (34.12)
  2 Cobleigh, Hunte  19 CLSS-CA           1:05.46    1:04.66 USO     28  
                 30.38      1:04.66 (34.28)
  3 Kao, Derek       17 BREA-CA           1:06.18    1:04.79 LCJ.    27  
                 30.82      1:04.79 (33.97)
  4 Corley, John     18 Napa Valley Swim  1:05.57    1:04.89 LCJ.+   26  
                 30.76      1:04.89 (34.13)
  5 Stevens, Zach    17 PUMA-CA           1:06.65    1:05.31 LCJ.    25  
                 31.17      1:05.31 (34.14)
  6 Luh, Alexander   18 Peak Swimming-PC  1:06.52    1:05.93 LCJ.    24  
                 31.08      1:05.93 (34.85)
  7 Chiu, Justin     17 CCY-CA            1:06.50    1:06.17 LCJ.    23  
                 31.00      1:06.17 (35.17)
  8 Lee, Ryan        17 CLSS-CA           1:06.39    1:07.41 SECT    22  
                 32.32      1:07.41 (35.09)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Wu, Stanley      16 Terrapins Swim T  1:06.66    1:06.19 LCJ.+   20  
                 31.24      1:06.19 (34.95)
 10 Malick, Edward   21 Morgan Hill Swim  1:06.91    1:06.29 LCJ.+   16.5
                 31.02      1:06.29 (35.27)
 10 Jean, Tyler      20 SBSC-CA           1:06.75    1:06.29 LCJ.    16.5
                 31.43      1:06.29 (34.86)
 12 Sa-Nguansap, Hu  16 AZOT-CA           1:07.32    1:06.36 LCJ.    15  
                 31.26      1:06.36 (35.10)
 13 Browne, Putnam   17 UN-13-CA          1:06.92    1:06.78 SECT    14  
                 31.40      1:06.78 (35.38)
 14 Khojasteh, Kevi  19 Peak Swimming-PC  1:07.42    1:06.93 SECT    13  
                 31.33      1:06.93 (35.60)
 15 Shang, Keven     15 De Anza Cupertin  1:07.18    1:07.53 SECT    12  
                 31.43      1:07.53 (36.10)
 16 Walthall, Kyle   19 RMSC-CA           1:06.83    1:07.77 SECT    11  
                 32.02      1:07.77 (35.75)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 Tebet Baez, Jor  18 Fast Swim Team-C  1:07.72    1:07.14 SECT     9  
                 32.11      1:07.14 (35.03)
 18 Mercurio, Thoma  18 Marin Pirates-PC  1:07.50    1:07.25 SECT     7  
                 32.14      1:07.25 (35.11)
 19 Chan Chin Wah,   17 De Anza Cupertin  1:07.79    1:07.58 SECT     6  
                 32.08      1:07.58 (35.50)
 20 Kropp, Peter     17 RTLR-CA           1:07.58    1:07.79 SECT     5  
                 31.00      1:07.79 (36.79)
 21 Oleson, Dane     21 Roadrunner Aquat  1:07.42    1:07.84 SECT     4  
                 32.15      1:07.84 (35.69)
 22 Kushnerov, Mart  16 De Anza Cupertin  1:07.50    1:07.99 SECT     3  
                 32.03      1:07.99 (35.96)
 23 Hanson, Joshua   19 Swim Club of Rid  1:07.65    1:08.20 SECT     2  
                 31.84      1:08.20 (36.36)
 24 Protich, Samuel  18 Terrapins Swim T  1:07.74    1:08.30 SECT     1  
                 32.20      1:08.30 (36.10)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Straw, Ezekiel   17 Truckee-Tahoe Sw  1:07.81    1:06.94 SECT   
                 31.27      1:06.94 (35.67)
 26 Monjay, Billy    16 SCAL-CA           1:07.87    1:07.22 SECT   
                 31.14      1:07.22 (36.08)
 27 Schiffer, Micha  18 OCW-CA            1:08.16    1:07.68 SECT   
                 31.65      1:07.68 (36.03)
 28 Arakaki, Andrew  17 Irvine Novaquati  1:07.92    1:07.69 SECT   
                 31.37      1:07.69 (36.32)
 29 Tanizaki-Hudson  17 Santa Clara Swim  1:08.20    1:07.96 SECT   
                 31.50      1:07.96 (36.46)
 30 Rogers, Nolan    19 GWSC-CA           1:08.15    1:08.54 SECT   
                 32.60      1:08.54 (35.94)
 31 Ferguson, Adam   20 Spare Time Aquat  1:08.00    1:09.60 SECT   
                 32.40      1:09.60 (37.20)
 -- Miller, Daniel   20 Irvine Novaquati  1:08.07         DQ        
                 30.80           DQ (36.77)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Deem, Wernher    20 Team Rebel Aquat  1:06.92                   
                 31.10      1:06.92 (35.82)
 29 Saunders, Codi   19 Heartland Swim A  1:07.95                   
                 31.83      1:07.95 (36.12)
 35 Emery, Brett     19 Roadrunner Aquat  1:08.24                   
                 31.01      1:08.24 (37.23)
 36 Goodman, James   18 Irvine Novaquati  1:08.25                   
                 32.19      1:08.25 (36.06)
 37 Espinosa, Mario  20 GWSC-CA           1:08.27                   
                 32.58      1:08.27 (35.69)
 38 Sawaya, Ambert   18 CAST-SI           1:08.34                   
                 32.23      1:08.34 (36.11)
 39 Schilling, D.J.  22 TIGR-PC           1:08.42                   
                 32.24      1:08.42 (36.18)
 40 Stanchi, Paolo   20 San Luis Obispo-  1:08.46                   
                 32.12      1:08.46 (36.34)
 41 Lin, Tyler       16 AZOT-CA           1:08.50                   
                 32.41      1:08.50 (36.09)
 42 Kramer, Nichola  19 Spare Time Aquat  1:08.81                   
                 32.30      1:08.81 (36.51)
 43 Ocasio-Pare, Ty  15 RST-CA            1:08.83                   
                 32.77      1:08.83 (36.06)
 44 Grenon, Michael  16 Terrapins Swim T  1:08.88                   
                 32.47      1:08.88 (36.41)
 45 Randazzo, John   16 CAST-SI           1:08.90                   
                 32.30      1:08.90 (36.60)
 46 Thai, Harrison   18 CCY-CA            1:09.05                   
                 32.39      1:09.05 (36.66)
 47 Kang, Patrick    18 CLSS-CA           1:09.06                   
                 33.06      1:09.06 (36.00)
 48 Karas, Liam      17 AZOT-CA           1:09.08                   
                 32.70      1:09.08 (36.38)
 49 Wen, Michael     17 CLSS-CA           1:09.20                   
                 32.84      1:09.20 (36.36)
 50 Sande, Eric      18 Roadrunner Aquat  1:09.28                   
                 31.41      1:09.28 (37.87)
 51 Rodriguez, Jaso  16 Irvine Novaquati  1:09.30                   
                 32.88      1:09.30 (36.42)
 52 Huang, Aaron     16 Quicksilver Swim  1:09.41                   
                 32.64      1:09.41 (36.77)
 53 Mackle, Mickey   19 RSD-SI            1:09.45                   
                 33.47      1:09.45 (35.98)
 54 Korth, Kris      19 Canyons Aquatic-  1:09.69                   
                 32.51      1:09.69 (37.18)
 55 Wong, Matthew    16 AZOT-CA           1:09.73                   
                 32.72      1:09.73 (37.01)
 56 Diemer, Austin   17 NSA-SN            1:09.86                   
                 32.48      1:09.86 (37.38)
 56 Schultz, Wesley  21 BAC-CC            1:09.86                   
                 32.36      1:09.86 (37.50)
 58 Chen, Michael    17 De Anza Cupertin  1:09.90                   
                 33.05      1:09.90 (36.85)
 58 Schwartz, Aaron  18 CCAT-CA           1:09.90                   
                 32.98      1:09.90 (36.92)
 60 Kim, Sean        16 San Gabriel Sea-  1:10.19                   
                 33.41      1:10.19 (36.78)
 61 Madigan, Jack    16 Terrapins Swim T  1:10.23                   
                 32.63      1:10.23 (37.60)
 62 Liu, Quincy      18 Canyons Aquatic-  1:10.26                   
                 32.13      1:10.26 (38.13)
 63 Moyles, Jack     15 RST-CA            1:10.30                   
                 32.91      1:10.30 (37.39)
 64 Vargas, Jared    15 UN-08-PC          1:10.46                   
                 33.14      1:10.46 (37.32)
 65 Meyer, Nicholas  18 Napa Valley Swim  1:10.51                   
                 32.47      1:10.51 (38.04)
 66 Linker, Thomas   17 RSD-SI            1:10.60                   
                 33.58      1:10.60 (37.02)
 67 Steiner, Dylan   18 Aquaducks-PC      1:10.62                   
                 32.68      1:10.62 (37.94)
 68 Porter, Cody     17 Santa Clara Swim  1:10.66                   
                 32.78      1:10.66 (37.88)
 69 Messner, Michae  16 SUNN-PC           1:10.68                   
                 33.56      1:10.68 (37.12)
 70 Lo, Joshua       17 CCY-CA            1:10.81                   
                 33.33      1:10.81 (37.48)
 71 Su, Kevin        18 De Anza Cupertin  1:10.88                   
                 32.90      1:10.88 (37.98)
 72 Castellanos, Al  20 Fast Swim Team-C  1:10.89                   
                 33.39      1:10.89 (37.50)
 73 Lin, Joshua      18 Canyons Aquatic-  1:10.95                   
                 33.14      1:10.95 (37.81)
 74 Sun, Jerome      15 MSJA-PC           1:10.97                   
                 32.75      1:10.97 (38.22)
 75 Le, Kevin        16 SUNN-PC           1:10.99                   
                 33.10      1:10.99 (37.89)
 76 Keough-Miller,   18 CAA-CA            1:11.04                   
                 32.99      1:11.04 (38.05)
 77 Applebaum, Josh  17 Quicksilver Swim  1:11.14                   
                 32.83      1:11.14 (38.31)
 77 McCombs, Ryan    18 Quicksilver Swim  1:11.14                   
                 32.14      1:11.14 (39.00)
 79 Ferguson, Jack   18 Marin Pirates-PC  1:11.20                   
                 33.94      1:11.20 (37.26)
 79 Lee, Matthew     13 AZOT-CA           1:11.20                   
                 33.39      1:11.20 (37.81)
 81 Comforti, Danie  16 Brentwood Seawol  1:11.22                   
                 32.89      1:11.22 (38.33)
 82 Saliba, Brandon  18 Irvine Novaquati  1:11.27                   
                 33.05      1:11.27 (38.22)
 83 Kang, Justin     16 RTLR-CA           1:11.30                   
                 33.95      1:11.30 (37.35)
 83 De Los Reyes, J  17 CAA-CA            1:11.30                   
                 33.17      1:11.30 (38.13)
 85 Hooks, Daniel    16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:11.48                   
                 32.91      1:11.48 (38.57)
 86 Rozner, Joshua   21 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:11.60                   
                 33.61      1:11.60 (37.99)
 87 Perez, Johnny    16 RST-CA            1:11.64                   
                 32.80      1:11.64 (38.84)
 88 Davies, Caleb    18 Heartland Swim A  1:11.69                   
                 33.45      1:11.69 (38.24)
 89 Quan, Kenton     15 RAYS-CA           1:11.72                   
                 33.87      1:11.72 (37.85)
 90 Morris, Devin    17 CCAT-CA           1:11.73                   
                 34.05      1:11.73 (37.68)
 91 Wilson, Austin   17 LASC-CA           1:11.85                   
                 34.21      1:11.85 (37.64)
 91 Ly, Justin       17 Spare Time Aquat  1:11.85                   
                 33.23      1:11.85 (38.62)
 93 Copses, John     17 LASC-CA           1:12.01                   
                 33.22      1:12.01 (38.79)
 94 Wigginton, Alec  16 LKWD-CA           1:12.02                   
                 33.36      1:12.02 (38.66)
 95 Wright, Philip   17 Irvine Novaquati  1:12.03                   
                 33.49      1:12.03 (38.54)
 96 Jiang, Austin    16 BREA-CA           1:12.15                   
                 33.51      1:12.15 (38.64)
 97 Johnston, Kyle   17 COTO-CA           1:12.48                   
                 33.45      1:12.48 (39.03)
 98 Nilaad, Sedtavu  15 Riverside Aquati  1:12.63                   
                 34.79      1:12.63 (37.84)
 99 Polovinkin, Nik  19 Quicksilver Swim  1:12.78                   
                 32.76      1:12.78 (40.02)
100 Valdez, Tim      16 LKWD-CA           1:12.88                   
                 34.07      1:12.88 (38.81)
101 Nogueira, Dougl  16 CCY-CA            1:13.42                   
                 35.01      1:13.42 (38.41)
102 Hardin, Ben      16 CCAT-CA           1:13.44                   
                 34.37      1:13.44 (39.07)
103 Gonzales, Reese  21 Hard Core Swim o  1:13.53                   
                 33.92      1:13.53 (39.61)
104 Rhea, Nathan     18 Tule Nation-CC    1:13.55                   
                 34.52      1:13.55 (39.03)
105 Wang, William    15 Quicksilver Swim  1:13.59                   
                 33.96      1:13.59 (39.63)
106 Walthour, Brian  18 STOP-CA           1:13.72                   
                 34.51      1:13.72 (39.21)
107 Samet, Mark      18 Aquaducks-PC      1:13.80                   
                 34.48      1:13.80 (39.32)
108 Karkoska, Camer  15 Irvine Novaquati  1:14.01                   
                 35.05      1:14.01 (38.96)
109 Farbman, Jonath  16 Marin Pirates-PC  1:14.37                   
                 34.25      1:14.37 (40.12)
110 Campbell, Louis  17 Marin Pirates-PC  1:15.91                   
                 35.77      1:15.91 (40.14)
111 Saliba, Estephe  19 Irvine Novaquati  1:16.71                   
                 36.45      1:16.71 (40.26)
 -- Panchak, Jonath  17 Peak Swimming-PC      DQ                    
                 32.14           DQ (36.26)
 -- Abdelmalak, Chr  17 TSM-CA                DQ                    
                 32.80           DQ (36.48)
 -- Staka, Christop  15 Cabrillo Threshe      DQ                    
                 34.95           DQ (37.06)
 -- Brown, Joseph    17 San Luis Obispo-      DQ                    
                 33.03           DQ (36.39)
 -- Aakhus, Randy    21 SBSC-CA               DQ                    
 -- Payne, Dylan     18 SCAL-CA               NS                    
 -- Chen, Matthew    18 TSM-CA                NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 29                 
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club              1218.5   2. Canyons Aquatic Club            915.5
  3. Irvine Novaquatics              778.5   4. Fast Swim Team                    530
  5. Arden Hills Swimming              481   6. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        435
  7. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       434   8. Brea Aquatics                     393
  9. Roadrunner Aquatic                372   9. Marin Pirates                     372
 11. Terrapins Swim Team               371  12. Tiger Aquatics                  317.5
 13. Golden West Swim Club             312  14. Class Aquatics                  309.5
 15. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    300  16. Piranha Swim Team                 259
 17. San Luis Obispo Swim Club       226.5  18. Peak Swimming                     221
 19. Santa Barbara Swim Club         218.5  20. Jcc  Waves                        214
 21. Rancho San Dieguito               211  22. Socal Aquatics Association        200
 23. Northern Sierra Aquatics          199  24. San Clemente Aquatics             192
 25. Heartland Swim Assoc              142  26. Lakewood Aquatics                 132
 27. Team Rebel Aquatics               131  28. Covina Aquatics Association       118
 29. Napa Valley Swim Team             112  30. San Diego State                   108
 31. College Area Swim Team             97  32. Tule Nation Tritons                94
 33. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento   92.5  34. Quicksilver Swimming               91
 35. Swim Pasadena                      89  36. Rattler Swim Club                80.5
 37. Tri Valley Aquatics                71  38. Buenaventura Swim Club             70
 39. Ccy Dragon Swim Team               64  39. Team Bruin                         64
 41. Riverside Aquatics Association     61  42. Royal Swim Team                    59
 43. Redlands Swim Team                 58  44. Blue Fins Swim Team                44
 44. Puma Aquatic Team                  44  46. Coto Coyotes                       43
 47. Cabrillo Threshers                 41  48. Morgan Hill Swim Club            37.5
 49. Brentwood Seawolves                36  50. Mission San Jose Aquatics          35
 51. Sunn                               33  52. Beach Cities Swimming              24
 53. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team            20  53. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20
 53. Burlingame Aquatic Club            20  56. Temecula Swim Club                 15
 57. Team Century Swim                  12  58. Rio Mesa Swim Club                 11
 59. North Coast Aquatics                7  60. Swim Torrance                       6
 60. Hancock Park Swim  Club             6  62. Swim Club of Ridgecrest             2
 63. Bakersfield Aquatic Club            1                                               
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/21/2013 - 6:13 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 31  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         1:01.99  USO US Open
         1:02.99  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         1:06.79  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Aoyama, Brittan  18 TIGR-PC           1:01.77    1:01.68 USO     32  
                 28.97      1:01.68 (32.71)
  2 Engel, Lindsey   17 OCW-CA            1:02.68    1:02.38 LCJ.    28  
                 28.96      1:02.38 (33.42)
  3 Facey, Mia       16 Napa Valley Swim  1:02.74    1:02.51 LCJ.+   27  
                 29.42      1:02.51 (33.09)
  4 Margett, Alexis  14 BREA-CA           1:03.45    1:02.56 LCJ.    26  
                 29.15      1:02.56 (33.41)
  5 Sanchez, Cather  14 CAA-CA            1:03.85    1:02.60 LCJ.    25  
                 29.88      1:02.60 (32.72)
  6 Wong, Brynne     17 AZOT-CA           1:02.63    1:02.70 LCJ.    24  
                 29.63      1:02.70 (33.07)
  7 Acosta, Ashlyn   21 De Anza Cupertin  1:03.01    1:02.85 LCJ.    23  
                 29.48      1:02.85 (33.37)
 -- Vera, Liliana    17 Irvine Novaquati  1:03.89         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                 29.85           DQ (34.29)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Murphy, Madelyn  15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:04.46    1:02.77 LCJ.    20  
                 29.46      1:02.77 (33.31)
 10 Okada, Amy       14 RYL-CA            1:03.99    1:03.11 SECT    17  
                 29.68      1:03.11 (33.43)
 11 Eastin, Emily    15 SCAL-CA           1:04.37    1:03.29 SECT    16  
                 29.54      1:03.29 (33.75)
 12 Delisle, Marie-  17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:04.10    1:03.57 SECT    15  
                 30.26      1:03.57 (33.31)
 13 Popov, Nikol     14 Canyons Aquatic-  1:04.38    1:03.77 SECT    14  
                 30.33      1:03.77 (33.44)
 14 Santoyo, Tamara  16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:04.35    1:04.14 SECT    13  
                 29.53      1:04.14 (34.61)
 15 Morales, Alliso  19 CLSS-CA           1:04.49    1:04.17 SECT    12  
                 30.13      1:04.17 (34.04)
 16 Brolin, Anna     17 Morgan Hill Swim  1:04.30    1:04.38 SECT    11  
                 29.83      1:04.38 (34.55)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 Remick, Raquel   17 OCW-CA            1:04.85    1:03.79 SECT     9  
                 29.44      1:03.79 (34.35)
 18 Merrell, Eva     13 AZOT-CA           1:04.72    1:04.55 SECT     7  
                 30.12      1:04.55 (34.43)
 19 Jiang, Emily     17 SCAL-CA           1:04.85    1:04.63 SECT     6  
                 30.87      1:04.63 (33.76)
 20 Samudro, Stepha  16 GWSC-CA           1:04.69    1:04.73 SECT     5  
                 30.23      1:04.73 (34.50)
 21 Cheung, Hilvy    18 MSJA-PC           1:04.64    1:04.75 SECT     4  
                 30.76      1:04.75 (33.99)
 22 Afonicheva, Kse  15 TORR-CA           1:04.86    1:04.77 SECT     3  
                 31.19      1:04.77 (33.58)
 23 Pinson, Claire   15 Arden Hills Swim  1:04.84    1:04.88 SECT     2  
                 30.81      1:04.88 (34.07)
 24 Dresel, Aislinn  17 Marin Pirates-PC  1:04.75    1:05.35 SECT     1  
                 30.89      1:05.35 (34.46)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Morefield, Shae  17 Douglas Dolfins-  1:04.88    1:04.02 SECT   
                 30.45      1:04.02 (33.57)
 26 Coan, Rebecca    19 RST-CA            1:04.94    1:04.18 SECT   
                 30.19      1:04.18 (33.99)
 27 McArthur, Marys  17 LKWD-CA           1:04.98    1:04.55 SECT   
                 30.44      1:04.55 (34.11)
 28 Tran, Annie      17 AZOT-CA           1:04.92    1:04.79 SECT   
                 30.55      1:04.79 (34.24)
 29 Tran, Breanna    17 OCW-CA            1:05.11    1:04.99 SECT   
                 30.55      1:04.99 (34.44)
 30 Meisel, Maddie   17 OCW-CA            1:05.12    1:05.41 SECT   
                 30.72      1:05.41 (34.69)
 31 Ranslem, Mik     16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:04.86    1:05.43 SECT   
                 29.98      1:05.43 (35.45)
 32 Green, Lauren    14 Quicksilver Swim  1:05.01    1:05.53 SECT   
                 30.55      1:05.53 (34.98)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Eastin, Ella     16 SCAL-CA           1:04.11                   
                 30.53      1:04.11 (33.58)
 28 Albertoli, Kait  16 SCAT-CA           1:04.90                   
                 30.52      1:04.90 (34.38)
 35 Poliseno, Taylo  18 Canyons Aquatic- J1:05.12                   
                 30.36      1:05.12 (34.76)
 36 Garza, Halli     17 TIGR-PC           1:05.40                   
                 30.93      1:05.40 (34.47)
 37 To''o, Emily      17 Brentwood Seawol  1:05.42                   
                 30.97      1:05.42 (34.45)
 38 Campbell, Megan  17 Marin Pirates-PC  1:05.48                   
                 31.00      1:05.48 (34.48)
 39 Johnson, Gemma   23 San Diego State-  1:05.53                   
                 30.60      1:05.53 (34.93)
 40 Olvera, Gisel    14 CAA-CA            1:05.56                   
                 30.72      1:05.56 (34.84)
 41 Moseley, Consta  15 Roadrunner Aquat  1:05.57                   
                 29.92      1:05.57 (35.65)
 42 Taylor, Daniell  15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:05.62                   
                 30.94      1:05.62 (34.68)
 43 Thuen, Karli     16 SCAT-CA           1:05.65                   
                 30.61      1:05.65 (35.04)
 44 Paige, Michaela  18 Roadrunner Aquat  1:05.67                   
                 30.81      1:05.67 (34.86)
 45 Liu, Kenisha     14 BREA-CA           1:05.70                   
                 30.64      1:05.70 (35.06)
 46 Penvenne, Gaby   16 PUMA-CA           1:05.77                   
                 31.00      1:05.77 (34.77)
 47 Andrade, Shelby  16 PSP-CA            1:05.81                   
                 31.22      1:05.81 (34.59)
 47 McLean, Michael  20 De Anza Cupertin  1:05.81                   
                 30.76      1:05.81 (35.05)
 49 Keehn, Samantha  18 RST-CA            1:05.86                   
                 30.81      1:05.86 (35.05)
 49 Terwilliger, Ky  20 TMEC-CA           1:05.86                   
                 30.49      1:05.86 (35.37)
 51 Kuni, Kimberly   18 Canyons Aquatic-  1:05.88                   
                 30.06      1:05.88 (35.82)
 52 Morales, Adria   19 CLSS-CA           1:05.91                   
                 31.37      1:05.91 (34.54)
 53 Cleak, Rachel    21 San Luis Obispo-  1:05.93                   
                 31.04      1:05.93 (34.89)
 54 Johnson, Maddis  16 Arden Hills Swim  1:06.05                   
                 30.84      1:06.05 (35.21)
 55 Jones, Jill      21 San Luis Obispo-  1:06.10                   
                 30.82      1:06.10 (35.28)
 56 Liu, Skyler      14 Terrapins Swim T  1:06.11                   
                 31.45      1:06.11 (34.66)
 57 Curado, Taylor   21 De Anza Cupertin  1:06.17                   
                 30.77      1:06.17 (35.40)
 58 Sturzenegger, S  16 BAC-PC            1:06.20                   
                 31.13      1:06.20 (35.07)
 59 Tedesco, Madiso  19 ORCA-CA           1:06.22                   
                 31.17      1:06.22 (35.05)
 60 Dong, Rochelle   17 RSD-SI            1:06.23                   
                 30.78      1:06.23 (35.45)
 61 Hendrick, Karen  20 Santa Maria Swim  1:06.24                   
                 31.22      1:06.24 (35.02)
 62 Felix, Andrea    13 Irvine Novaquati  1:06.44                   
                 30.90      1:06.44 (35.54)
 63 Henson, Kassidy  14 Arden Hills Swim  1:06.60                   
                 31.11      1:06.60 (35.49)
 64 Goodbar, Emily   16 Tule Nation-CC    1:06.62                   
                 31.53      1:06.62 (35.09)
 65 Dal Porto, Soph  15 Marin Pirates-PC  1:06.66                   
                 31.01      1:06.66 (35.65)
 65 Peanasky, Anne   20 Unattached-PC     1:06.66                   
                 30.85      1:06.66 (35.81)
 67 Travis, Faith    16 PSP-CA            1:06.67                   
                 31.14      1:06.67 (35.53)
 67 Kearns, Isabell  17 Fast Swim Team-C  1:06.67                   
                 31.59      1:06.67 (35.08)
 69 Lozano, Caitlyn  18 RTLR-CA           1:06.68                   
                 31.06      1:06.68 (35.62)
 70 Mykkanen, Court  15 Irvine Novaquati  1:06.74                   
                 31.85      1:06.74 (34.89)
 71 Sumrow, Amanda   16 Heartland Swim A  1:06.76                   
                 30.99      1:06.76 (35.77)
 72 Takahashi, Gemm  16 Quicksilver Swim  1:06.79                   
                 31.78      1:06.79 (35.01)
 73 Wilde, Christin  17 Irvine Novaquati  1:06.80                   
                 31.48      1:06.80 (35.32)
 74 Crooks, Erin     15 Arden Hills Swim  1:06.86                   
                 31.67      1:06.86 (35.19)
 75 Bailey, Aubrey   16 Heartland Swim A  1:06.87                   
                 31.01      1:06.87 (35.86)
 76 McClure, Morgan  17 Spare Time Aquat  1:06.91                   
                 31.41      1:06.91 (35.50)
 76 Peirano, Anna    16 UN-02-PC          1:06.91                   
                 31.22      1:06.91 (35.69)
 78 Miller, Abigail  15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:06.94                   
                 31.05      1:06.94 (35.89)
 78 Jett, Sierra     15 Tule Nation-CC    1:06.94                   
                 30.72      1:06.94 (36.22)
 80 de Peralta, All  18 RSD-SI            1:06.98                   
                 31.56      1:06.98 (35.42)
 81 Kulik, Rachel    16 RSD-SI            1:06.99                   
                 31.31      1:06.99 (35.68)
 82 Weitzeil, Abbey  16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:07.03                   
                 30.13      1:07.03 (36.90)
 83 Finnesand, Nikk  21 GWSC-CA           1:07.07                   
                 31.35      1:07.07 (35.72)
 84 Torrez, Samanth  17 BREA-CA           1:07.12                   
                 31.75      1:07.12 (35.37)
 85 Cheng, Christin  16 De Anza Cupertin  1:07.13                   
                 31.75      1:07.13 (35.38)
 86 Hosmer, Taylor   15 TIGR-PC           1:07.14                   
                 31.56      1:07.14 (35.58)
 87 Mora, Kailee     18 EHRD-CA           1:07.21                   
                 31.28      1:07.21 (35.93)
 88 Doi, Stephanie   18 Tri Valley Aquat  1:07.24                   
                 31.01      1:07.24 (36.23)
 89 Morici, Sophia   13 Canyons Aquatic-  1:07.32                   
                 31.44      1:07.32 (35.88)
 90 Roby, Megan      16 Irvine Novaquati  1:07.33                   
                 31.58      1:07.33 (35.75)
 91 Harrison, Alici  14 BUEN-CA           1:07.38                   
                 31.39      1:07.38 (35.99)
 92 Guy, Taylor      18 MVN-CA            1:07.40                   
                 31.43      1:07.40 (35.97)
 93 Kaunitz, Sarah   16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:07.49                   
                 31.84      1:07.49 (35.65)
 94 Nowaski, Sarah   15 CAST-SI           1:07.55                   
                 31.69      1:07.55 (35.86)
 95 Chan, Christine  14 De Anza Cupertin  1:07.57                   
                 31.13      1:07.57 (36.44)
 96 Gray, Dominique  14 UN-08-CA          1:07.58                   
                 31.61      1:07.58 (35.97)
 97 Choi, Isis       15 AZOT-CA           1:07.71                   
                 31.70      1:07.71 (36.01)
 98 Nakamoto, Kayla  20 De Anza Cupertin  1:07.74                   
                 31.29      1:07.74 (36.45)
 99 Jin, Sarah       16 De Anza Cupertin  1:07.77                   
                 32.09      1:07.77 (35.68)
100 Korenwinder, Ma  15 Tule Nation-CC    1:07.81                   
                 31.88      1:07.81 (35.93)
101 Thorsen, Taylor  17 Terrapins Swim T  1:07.86                   
                 31.61      1:07.86 (36.25)
102 Hon, Fiona       16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:07.96                   
                 30.66      1:07.96 (37.30)
103 Bethke, Gabriel  17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:07.97                   
                 31.58      1:07.97 (36.39)
104 Woo, Catherine   18 Arden Hills Swim  1:07.98                   
                 31.14      1:07.98 (36.84)
105 Lee, Angela      17 TIGR-PC           1:08.01                   
                 31.71      1:08.01 (36.30)
106 Lee, Aileen      16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:08.04                   
                 32.03      1:08.04 (36.01)
107 Driscoll, Annie  17 RSD-SI            1:08.08                   
                 32.15      1:08.08 (35.93)
107 Skelley, Courtn  15 Canyons Aquatic-  1:08.08                   
                 31.52      1:08.08 (36.56)
109 Davis, Allison   19 Heartland Swim A  1:08.11                   
                 32.12      1:08.11 (35.99)
110 Kim, Yvette      13 CCY-CA            1:08.19                   
                 32.58      1:08.19 (35.61)
110 Ah-Quah, Stepha  21 SPS-CA            1:08.19                   
                 31.84      1:08.19 (36.35)
112 Henderson, Anas  16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:08.22                   
                 32.07      1:08.22 (36.15)
113 Wong, Kaila      14 RYL-CA            1:08.24                   
                 31.67      1:08.24 (36.57)
114 Burton, Margare  18 Irvine Novaquati  1:08.27                   
                 31.57      1:08.27 (36.70)
115 Phillips, Elean  20 UN-02-SI          1:08.29                   
                 32.46      1:08.29 (35.83)
116 Kargodorian, Ch  17 RTLR-CA           1:08.31                   
                 31.61      1:08.31 (36.70)
117 Doyle, Jacqueli  18 Crow Canyon Coun  1:08.33                   
                 31.49      1:08.33 (36.84)
118 Nicolosi, Sara   17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:08.39                   
                 31.65      1:08.39 (36.74)
119 Winter, Hayley   17 NSA-SN            1:08.41                   
                 31.50      1:08.41 (36.91)
120 Rigsby, Emily    14 RST-CA            1:08.48                   
                 31.32      1:08.48 (37.16)
121 Monnich, Emma    15 TIGR-PC           1:08.51                   
                 32.46      1:08.51 (36.05)
122 Glavinovich, Ka  13 AZOT-CA           1:08.56                   
                 31.61      1:08.56 (36.95)
123 Nguyen, Han      14 Peak Swimming-PC  1:08.67                   
                 31.75      1:08.67 (36.92)
124 Lenhoff, Sara    17 Heartland Swim A  1:08.72                   
                 31.92      1:08.72 (36.80)
124 Fox, Juliana     13 RSD-SI            1:08.72                   
                 31.83      1:08.72 (36.89)
126 Wynne, Claire    14 SUNN-PC           1:08.75                   
                 32.14      1:08.75 (36.61)
127 Dove, Jeanette   20 Roadrunner Aquat  1:08.80                   
                 31.85      1:08.80 (36.95)
128 Gueniot, Jordan  17 Heartland Swim A  1:08.96                   
                 32.60      1:08.96 (36.36)
129 Phetbenjakul, A  17 STAR-CA           1:08.99                   
                 32.36      1:08.99 (36.63)
130 Turner, Makenna  13 Crow Canyon Coun  1:09.11                   
                 31.63      1:09.11 (37.48)
131 Ibrahim, Anasta  17 RST-CA            1:09.49                   
                 32.13      1:09.49 (37.36)
132 Cheng, Tiffany   16 BREA-CA           1:09.58                   
                 32.13      1:09.58 (37.45)
133 Britton, Kateli  17 TIGR-PC           1:09.62                   
                 32.65      1:09.62 (36.97)
134 Smith, Marina    16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:09.69                   
                 32.24      1:09.69 (37.45)
135 Sellers, Paige   19 Arden Hills Swim  1:09.86                   
                 32.45      1:09.86 (37.41)
136 Martinez, Sophi  18 CAST-SI           1:09.98                   
                 32.47      1:09.98 (37.51)
137 Morris, Matlyn   18 Tule Nation-CC    1:10.30                   
                 32.54      1:10.30 (37.76)
138 Item, Nicole     15 STAR-CA           1:10.41                   
                 32.32      1:10.41 (38.09)
139 Lee, Austine     18 MSJA-PC           1:10.59                   
                 31.76      1:10.59 (38.83)
140 Hua, Vivy        16 MSJA-PC           1:10.61                   
                 32.09      1:10.61 (38.52)
141 Yoshii, Sara     17 SCAL-CA           1:10.64                   
                 33.17      1:10.64 (37.47)
142 Merlihan, Micha  18 Irvine Novaquati  1:10.72                   
                 32.88      1:10.72 (37.84)
143 Phi, Thuy        18 Peak Swimming-PC  1:10.77                   
                 32.61      1:10.77 (38.16)
 -- Perri, Carly     15 Irvine Novaquati  1:03.76         X         
                 30.52      1:03.76 (33.24)
 -- Coloma, Samanth  15 Terrapins Swim T      DQ                    
 -- Enguidanos, Bel  19 San Luis Obispo-      DQ                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31                 
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club              1300.5   2. Canyons Aquatic Club            942.5
  3. Irvine Novaquatics              811.5   4. Fast Swim Team                    590
  5. Arden Hills Swimming              521   6. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        458
  7. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       449   8. Brea Aquatics                     446
  9. Roadrunner Aquatic                379  10. Marin Pirates                     377
 11. Tiger Aquatics                  372.5  12. Terrapins Swim Team               371
 13. Class Aquatics                  336.5  14. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    320
 15. Golden West Swim Club             317  16. San Luis Obispo Swim Club       259.5
 17. Piranha Swim Team                 259  18. Jcc  Waves                        251
 19. Socal Aquatics Association        223  20. Peak Swimming                     221
 21. Santa Barbara Swim Club         218.5  22. Rancho San Dieguito               211
 23. Northern Sierra Aquatics          199  24. San Clemente Aquatics             192
 25. Covina Aquatics Association       143  26. Heartland Swim Assoc              142
 27. Napa Valley Swim Team             139  28. Lakewood Aquatics                 132
 29. Team Rebel Aquatics               131  30. San Diego State                   108
 31. Buenaventura Swim Club            101  32. College Area Swim Team             97
 33. Tule Nation Tritons                94  34. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento   92.5
 35. Quicksilver Swimming               91  36. Swim Pasadena                      89
 37. Rattler Swim Club                80.5  38. Royal Swim Team                    76
 39. Tri Valley Aquatics                71  40. Ccy Dragon Swim Team               64
 40. Team Bruin                         64  42. Riverside Aquatics Association     61
 43. Redlands Swim Team                 58  44. Morgan Hill Swim Club            48.5
 45. Puma Aquatic Team                  44  45. Blue Fins Swim Team                44
 47. Coto Coyotes                       43  48. Cabrillo Threshers                 41
 49. Mission San Jose Aquatics          39  50. Team Santa Monica                  37
 51. Brentwood Seawolves                36  52. Sunn                               33
 53. Beach Cities Swimming              24  54. Burlingame Aquatic Club            22
 55. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20  55. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team            20
 57. Temecula Swim Club                 15  58. Team Century Swim                  12
 59. Rio Mesa Swim Club                 11  60. Swim Torrance                       9
 61. North Coast Aquatics                7  62. Hancock Park Swim  Club             6
 63. Swim Club of Ridgecrest             2  64. Bakersfield Aquatic Club            1    
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/21/2013 - 6:20 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 32  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
           55.29  USO US Open
           57.09  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         1:00.09  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Denisyako, Niki  25 Canyons Aquatic-    55.30      54.31 USO     32  
                 25.30        54.31 (29.01)
  2 Shmyga, Konstan  25 Canyons Aquatic-    55.80      55.14 USO+    28  
                 26.06        55.14 (29.08)
  3 Harvey, Bryan    19 Team Rebel Aquat    56.21      55.72 LCJ.+   27  
                 25.89        55.72 (29.83)
  4 Okubo, Corey     17 AZOT-CA             56.87      56.73 LCJ.    26  
                 26.91        56.73 (29.82)
  5 Davison, Richar  19 Marin Pirates-PC    57.36      57.11 SECT    25  
                 27.64        57.11 (29.47)
  6 Marshall, Mario  31 Canyons Aquatic-    57.03      57.12 SECT    24  
                 26.17        57.12 (30.95)
  7 Khojasteh, Kevi  19 Peak Swimming-PC    57.33      57.24 SECT    23  
                 26.74        57.24 (30.50)
  8 Goodman, Spense  21 Irvine Novaquati    57.08      57.42 SECT    22  
                 26.95        57.42 (30.47)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Williams, Dillo  18 Crow Canyon Coun    57.38      56.95 LCJ.    20  
                 26.56        56.95 (30.39)
 10 Shores, Kyle     27 Canyons Aquatic-    57.80      57.04 LCJ.    17  
                 25.76        57.04 (31.28)
 11 Lawler, Keltan   18 UN-03-PC            57.87      57.07 LCJ.    16  
                 26.63        57.07 (30.44)
 12 Grissom, Kyle    15 Tule Nation-CC      57.47      57.30 SECT    15  
                 27.08        57.30 (30.22)
 13 Nolan, Christop  17 Tule Nation-CC      57.90      57.39 SECT    13.5
                 27.21        57.39 (30.18)
 13 Spallas, Matthe  17 Arden Hills Swim    57.65      57.39 SECT    13.5
                 27.00        57.39 (30.39)
 15 Mendoza, Kevin   17 IVDA-SI             57.53      57.86 SECT    12  
                 26.83        57.86 (31.03)
 16 Descombes, Jack  18 COTO-CA             57.75      57.90 SECT    11  
                 27.14        57.90 (30.76)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 Depew, Jeffrey   20 Riverside Aquati    58.04      57.65 SECT     9  
                 27.63        57.65 (30.02)
 18 Taber, Chris     17 AZOT-CA             58.11      57.75 SECT     7  
                 27.42        57.75 (30.33)
 19 Payne, Dylan     18 SCAL-CA             58.30      57.83 SECT     6  
                 27.25        57.83 (30.58)
 20 Johnson, Mitche  19 Canyons Aquatic-    58.28      58.13 SECT     5  
                 27.44        58.13 (30.69)
 21 Zyla, Michal     16 Terrapins Swim T    58.20      58.16 SECT     4  
                 27.12        58.16 (31.04)
 22 Sanchez, Edward  18 CAA-CA              58.13      58.22 SECT     3  
                 27.20        58.22 (31.02)
 23 Frigard, Jacob   17 Terrapins Swim T    57.93      58.49 SECT     2  
                 27.21        58.49 (31.28)
 24 Hanson, Joshua   19 Swim Club of Rid    58.10      58.65 SECT     1  
                 27.84        58.65 (30.81)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Herron, Jack     16 NSA-SN              58.42      58.30 SECT   
                 27.78        58.30 (30.52)
 26 Hughes, Bryan    18 Crow Canyon Coun    58.46      58.40 SECT   
                 27.52        58.40 (30.88)
 27 Pawlak, Daniel   17 Morgan Hill Swim    58.39      58.45 SECT   
                 27.52        58.45 (30.93)
 28 Thaning, Walker  17 Brentwood Seawol    58.53      58.52 SECT   
                 27.23        58.52 (31.29)
 29 Bui, Danh        21 De Anza Cupertin    58.39      58.62 SECT   
                 27.71        58.62 (30.91)
 30 Harrison, Stewa  17 BUEN-CA             58.50      58.83 SECT   
                 27.69        58.83 (31.14)
 31 Shores, Connor   19 Canyons Aquatic-    58.51      58.93 SECT   
                 27.06        58.93 (31.87)
 32 Kao, Sean        18 Fast Swim Team-C    58.38      59.11 SECT   
                 27.29        59.11 (31.82)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Jakl, David      19 UN-12-CA            56.29                   
                 26.87        56.29 (29.42)
 34 Hanson, Justin   15 AZOT-CA             58.57                   
                 27.72        58.57 (30.85)
 35 Rodriguez, Jaso  16 Irvine Novaquati    58.59                   
                 27.69        58.59 (30.90)
 36 Tanabe, Cody     18 Crow Canyon Coun    58.60                   
                 27.19        58.60 (31.41)
 36 Noguchi, Shinta  20 Marin Pirates-PC    58.60                   
                 27.76        58.60 (30.84)
 38 Kim, Yu-Bin      18 CLSS-CA             58.61                   
                 28.04        58.61 (30.57)
 38 Toland, Bradley  17 GWSC-CA             58.61                   
                 27.47        58.61 (31.14)
 40 Kramer, Nichola  19 Spare Time Aquat    58.62                   
                 27.34        58.62 (31.28)
 41 Yi, Edward       16 CLSS-CA             58.63                   
                 28.08        58.63 (30.55)
 42 Haechler, Sean   17 Marin Pirates-PC    58.69                   
                 27.74        58.69 (30.95)
 43 Garkani, Christ  18 AZOT-CA             58.71                   
                 27.08        58.71 (31.63)
 43 Sa-Nguansap, Hu  16 AZOT-CA             58.71                   
                 28.28        58.71 (30.43)
 45 Wolf, Dylan      19 Team Rebel Aquat    58.75                   
                 27.69        58.75 (31.06)
 46 Morgan, David    18 Crow Canyon Coun    58.91                   
                 27.70        58.91 (31.21)
 47 Virva, Dillon    19 NSA-SN              58.93                   
                 27.44        58.93 (31.49)
 48 Higdon, Andrew   19 CAST-SI             58.95                   
                 27.55        58.95 (31.40)
 49 Westerlund, Vic  20 SCAT-CA             59.01                   
                 27.15        59.01 (31.86)
 50 Schiffer, Micha  18 OCW-CA              59.06                   
                 27.60        59.06 (31.46)
 51 Newland, Nolan   18 San Luis Obispo-    59.07                   
                 27.43        59.07 (31.64)
 52 Dotson, Christo  20 Tri Valley Aquat    59.08                   
                 26.83        59.08 (32.25)
 53 Wild, William    20 UN-04-CA            59.09                   
                 26.66        59.09 (32.43)
 54 Mackle, Mickey   19 RSD-SI              59.10                   
                 28.12        59.10 (30.98)
 55 Ho, Benjamin     15 Peak Swimming-PC    59.11                   
                 27.36        59.11 (31.75)
 55 Ayzenberg, Alex  17 TSM-CA              59.11                   
                 27.93        59.11 (31.18)
 57 Torres, Nate     17 GWSC-CA             59.18                   
                 27.76        59.18 (31.42)
 58 Gutierrez, Adri  16 Irvine Novaquati    59.20                   
                 27.55        59.20 (31.65)
 59 Scott, Griffin   18 Canyons Aquatic-    59.23                   
                 27.38        59.23 (31.85)
 60 Saliba, Estephe  19 Irvine Novaquati    59.28                   
                 27.56        59.28 (31.72)
 61 Salcido, Christ  16 Roadrunner Aquat    59.29                   
                 27.65        59.29 (31.64)
 61 Read, Justin     16 SUNN-PC             59.29                   
                 28.10        59.29 (31.19)
 63 Gillespie, Thom  17 GWSC-CA             59.31                   
                 27.87        59.31 (31.44)
 64 Castro-Abrams,   17 Marin Pirates-PC    59.37                   
                 28.24        59.37 (31.13)
 65 Bruce, Tomas     21 Roadrunner Aquat    59.40                   
                 27.16        59.40 (32.24)
 66 Simas, Sheldon   19 Spare Time Aquat    59.57                   
                 27.95        59.57 (31.62)
 67 Lee, Sean        14 TCS-CA              59.59                   
                 27.98        59.59 (31.61)
 67 Schultz, Wesley  21 BAC-CC              59.59                   
                 27.74        59.59 (31.85)
 69 Boval, Brandon   17 COTO-CA             59.63                   
                 27.85        59.63 (31.78)
 70 Messner, Michae  16 SUNN-PC             59.74                   
                 28.44        59.74 (31.30)
 71 Shuping, Keegan  17 Spare Time Aquat    59.77                   
                 27.90        59.77 (31.87)
 72 Aleman, Austin   17 CAST-SI             59.78                   
                 27.97        59.78 (31.81)
 72 Otazu, Kyle      17 CCY-CA              59.78                   
                 27.82        59.78 (31.96)
 74 Ornelas, Micah   16 CAST-SI             59.80                   
                 28.24        59.80 (31.56)
 75 Ellery, Johnny   14 Canyons Aquatic-    59.81                   
                 27.60        59.81 (32.21)
 76 Martins, Lucca   15 Palo Alto Stanfo    59.87                   
                 28.72        59.87 (31.15)
 77 Baldoni, Jack    16 NSA-SN              59.90                   
                 27.44        59.90 (32.46)
 78 Panchak, Jonath  17 Peak Swimming-PC    59.91                   
                 28.18        59.91 (31.73)
 79 Swart, Joshua    16 SCAT-CA             59.95                   
                 28.09        59.95 (31.86)
 80 Howen, Shawn     16 Heartland Swim A    59.96                   
                 28.19        59.96 (31.77)
 81 Lee, Samuel      17 AZOT-CA           1:00.10                   
                 29.13      1:00.10 (30.97)
 81 Faucher, Thomas  23 Heartland Swim A  1:00.10                   
                 27.92      1:00.10 (32.18)
 83 Krause, Benjami  19 Roadrunner Aquat  1:00.11                   
                 28.81      1:00.11 (31.30)
 84 Wong, Phillip    17 Canyons Aquatic-  1:00.18                   
                 27.73      1:00.18 (32.45)
 84 Leung, Michael   19 De Anza Cupertin  1:00.18                   
                 28.45      1:00.18 (31.73)
 86 Riek, Mitchell   15 RTLR-CA           1:00.26                   
                 28.90      1:00.26 (31.36)
 87 Rogers, Calvin   17 GWSC-CA           1:00.34                   
                 28.52      1:00.34 (31.82)
 88 Hernandez, Giov  16 Terrapins Swim T  1:00.39                   
                 28.17      1:00.39 (32.22)
 88 Graves, Zachary  19 Irvine Novaquati  1:00.39                   
                 28.88      1:00.39 (31.51)
 90 Morsch, Jonatha  17 Canyons Aquatic-  1:00.40                   
                 28.63      1:00.40 (31.77)
 90 Liu, Quincy      18 Canyons Aquatic-  1:00.40                   
                 28.33      1:00.40 (32.07)
 92 Yeager, Joshua   18 BAC-PC            1:00.46                   
                 28.88      1:00.46 (31.58)
 93 Moore, Collin    17 PACK-CA           1:00.47                   
                 28.43      1:00.47 (32.04)
 94 Chin, Garrett    17 PASA-CA           1:00.49                   
                 28.65      1:00.49 (31.84)
 95 Tibazi, Youssif  17 LASC-CA           1:00.61                   
                 26.98      1:00.61 (33.63)
 96 Olay, Jarod      15 De Anza Cupertin  1:00.62                   
                 28.16      1:00.62 (32.46)
 97 Sasagawa, Koki   18 De Anza Cupertin  1:00.64                   
                 28.59      1:00.64 (32.05)
 98 Lau, Lorenzo     16 RYL-CA            1:00.65                   
                 28.28      1:00.65 (32.37)
 99 Hitchens, Hunte  13 Irvine Novaquati  1:00.69                   
                 29.02      1:00.69 (31.67)
100 Johnson, Terry   16 Arden Hills Swim  1:00.72                   
                 28.64      1:00.72 (32.08)
101 Chiu, Justin     17 CCY-CA            1:00.78                   
                 28.25      1:00.78 (32.53)
102 Breslow, Jonah   18 CAST-SI           1:00.85                   
                 28.43      1:00.85 (32.42)
103 Tse, Garrett     16 SPS-CA            1:00.86                   
                 28.85      1:00.86 (32.01)
104 Woicik, Matthew  15 Irvine Novaquati  1:00.95                   
                 28.72      1:00.95 (32.23)
105 Felix, Rafael    16 Irvine Novaquati  1:00.97                   
                 28.07      1:00.97 (32.90)
106 MacPherson, Alb  18 Cabrillo Threshe  1:00.98                   
                 28.54      1:00.98 (32.44)
107 Pike, Aiden      16 BAC-CC            1:01.04                   
                 29.20      1:01.04 (31.84)
108 Singleton, Jord  22 Roadrunner Aquat  1:01.12                   
                 28.33      1:01.12 (32.79)
109 Kropp, Peter     17 RTLR-CA           1:01.13                   
                 28.45      1:01.13 (32.68)
110 Campbell, Ryan   17 Marin Pirates-PC  1:01.14                   
                 29.12      1:01.14 (32.02)
111 Luh, Alexander   18 Peak Swimming-PC  1:01.15                   
                 28.78      1:01.15 (32.37)
112 Eagle, Seva      18 RST-CA            1:01.22                   
                 28.35      1:01.22 (32.87)
113 Wen, Michael     17 CLSS-CA           1:01.25                   
                 29.23      1:01.25 (32.02)
114 Yang, Stephen    15 AZOT-CA           1:01.27                   
                 28.64      1:01.27 (32.63)
115 Young, Justin    20 Roadrunner Aquat  1:01.29                   
                 28.70      1:01.29 (32.59)
116 Cunniff, Austin  18 RSD-SI            1:01.30                   
                 28.85      1:01.30 (32.45)
117 Buxton, Brian    16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:01.32                   
                 29.07      1:01.32 (32.25)
118 Mayer, Kenneth   16 Cabrillo Threshe  1:01.35                   
                 28.93      1:01.35 (32.42)
119 Bustamante, Nic  16 LKWD-CA           1:01.37                   
                 29.55      1:01.37 (31.82)
120 Ortiz, Alejandr  15 OCW-CA            1:01.39                   
                 29.15      1:01.39 (32.24)
121 Miller, Zach     20 CLSS-CA           1:01.44                   
                 27.68      1:01.44 (33.76)
122 Lee, Jonathan    17 AZOT-CA           1:01.49                   
                 29.04      1:01.49 (32.45)
123 Arnet, Peter     17 Terrapins Swim T  1:01.55                   
                 28.21      1:01.55 (33.34)
124 Sung, Joon       15 MEGA-CA           1:01.63                   
                 29.25      1:01.63 (32.38)
125 Macready, Shea   15 RST-CA            1:01.64                   
                 28.73      1:01.64 (32.91)
126 Vasquez, Mario   17 UN-01-SI          1:01.94                   
                 28.54      1:01.94 (33.40)
127 Park, Justin     15 TIGR-PC           1:02.27                   
                 29.22      1:02.27 (33.05)
128 Gutierrez, Core  15 Quicksilver Swim  1:02.32                   
                 29.33      1:02.32 (32.99)
129 Anderson, Tommy  18 CAST-SI           1:02.42                   
                 29.00      1:02.42 (33.42)
130 Yasko, Andrew    17 Irvine Novaquati  1:02.45                   
                 28.83      1:02.45 (33.62)
131 Lin, Joshua      18 Canyons Aquatic-  1:02.47                   
                 28.77      1:02.47 (33.70)
132 Chen, Michael    17 De Anza Cupertin  1:02.51                   
                 28.78      1:02.51 (33.73)
133 McCloskey, Liam  16 RSD-SI            1:02.92                   
                 28.83      1:02.92 (34.09)
134 Staka, Christop  15 Cabrillo Threshe  1:03.98                   
                 29.86      1:03.98 (34.12)
135 Tran, Alexander  18 GWSC-CA           1:04.30                   
                 28.83      1:04.30 (35.47)
136 Lo, Joshua       17 CCY-CA            1:04.88                   
                 30.35      1:04.88 (34.53)
 -- Woodbeck, Scott  18 Hard Core Swim o      DQ                    
                 29.14           DQ (34.03)
 -- Wu, Stanley      16 Terrapins Swim T      DQ                    
 -- Lee, Ryan        17 CLSS-CA               DQ                    
 -- Reed, Brent      21 Tri Valley Aquat      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                 
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club              1333.5   2. Canyons Aquatic Club           1048.5
  3. Irvine Novaquatics              833.5   4. Fast Swim Team                    590
  5. Arden Hills Swimming            534.5   6. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        458
  7. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       449   8. Brea Aquatics                     446
  9. Marin Pirates                     402  10. Roadrunner Aquatic                379
 11. Terrapins Swim Team               377  12. Tiger Aquatics                  372.5
 13. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    340  14. Class Aquatics                  336.5
 15. Golden West Swim Club             317  16. San Luis Obispo Swim Club       259.5
 17. Piranha Swim Team                 259  18. Jcc  Waves                        251
 19. Peak Swimming                     244  20. Socal Aquatics Association        229
 21. Santa Barbara Swim Club         218.5  22. Rancho San Dieguito               211
 23. Northern Sierra Aquatics          199  24. San Clemente Aquatics             192
 25. Team Rebel Aquatics               158  26. Covina Aquatics Association       146
 27. Heartland Swim Assoc              142  28. Napa Valley Swim Team             139
 29. Lakewood Aquatics                 132  30. Tule Nation Tritons             122.5
 31. San Diego State                   108  32. Buenaventura Swim Club            101
 33. College Area Swim Team             97  34. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento   92.5
 35. Quicksilver Swimming               91  36. Swim Pasadena                      89
 37. Rattler Swim Club                80.5  38. Royal Swim Team                    76
 39. Tri Valley Aquatics                71  40. Riverside Aquatics Association     70
 41. Ccy Dragon Swim Team               64  41. Team Bruin                         64
 43. Redlands Swim Team                 58  44. Coto Coyotes                       54
 45. Morgan Hill Swim Club            48.5  46. Blue Fins Swim Team                44
 46. Puma Aquatic Team                  44  48. Cabrillo Threshers                 41
 49. Mission San Jose Aquatics          39  50. Team Santa Monica                  37
 51. Brentwood Seawolves                36  52. Sunn                               33
 53. Beach Cities Swimming              24  54. Burlingame Aquatic Club            22
 55. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team            20  55. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20
 57. Temecula Swim Club                 15  58. Team Century Swim                  12
 58. Imperial Valley Desert Aquatic     12  60. Rio Mesa Swim Club                 11
 61. Swim Torrance                       9  62. North Coast Aquatics                7
 63. Hancock Park Swim  Club             6  64. Swim Club of Ridgecrest             3
 65. Bakersfield Aquatic Club            1                                               
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/21/2013 - 6:55 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 33  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         4:18.29  USO US Open
         4:23.69  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         4:48.39  SECT Qualifying Time
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
 -- TORR-CA  ''B''                  4:35.59    No Data        
     1) Chung, Emily 15               2) Wang, Annie 16               
     3) Steen, Audrey 13              4) Ngo, Cindy 15                
 -- SUNN-PC  ''A''                  4:42.62    No Data        
     1) Keller, Sydney 13             2) Ma, Jenny 14                 
     3) Wynne, Claire 14              4) Koo, Caitlyn 14              
 -- RST-CA  ''B''                   4:35.40    No Data        
     1) Longfellow, Emily 14          2) Pepper, Melissa 15           
     3) Coan, Rebecca 19              4) Rigsby, Emily 14             
 -- LKWD-CA  ''A''                  4:35.80    No Data        
     1) Quach, Saranna 15             2) Loya, Amanda 17              
     3) McArthur, Maryssa 17          4) Baudino, Lynea 17            
 -- TORR-CA  ''A''                  4:34.80    No Data        
     1) Barnhill, Katie 14            2) Ngo, Christina 16            
     3) Afonicheva, Ksenia 15         4) Liu, Tiffany 16              
 -- CAA-CA  ''B''                   4:39.24    No Data        
     1) Sulkevich, Kathleen 13        2) Feick, Amelia 14             
     3) Gautreau, Brooke 15           4) Basham, Michelle 17          
  1 Marin Pirates-PC  ''A''         4:19.11    4:19.60 LCJ.   
     1) Raukar, Cali 15               2) Scott, Riley 15              
     3) Dresel, Aislinn 17            4) Salesky, Madeleine 16        
                 31.44    1:05.53 (1:05.53)
        1:39.14 (33.61)   2:16.61 (1:11.08)
        2:46.67 (30.06)   3:21.00 (1:04.39)
        3:48.94 (27.94)     4:19.60 (58.60)
  2 Irvine Novaquati-CA  ''A''      4:19.87    4:19.72 LCJ.   
     1) Mykkanen, Courtney 15         2) Popp, Meagan 16              
     3) Vera, Liliana 17              4) Millard, Rebecca 18          
                 31.08    1:03.80 (1:03.80)
        1:39.03 (35.23)   2:18.75 (1:14.95)
        2:48.64 (29.89)   3:22.32 (1:03.57)
        3:49.84 (27.52)     4:19.72 (57.40)
  3 Crow Canyon Coun-PC  ''A''      4:16.44    4:21.09 LCJ.   
     1) Cooke, Sidney 18              2) Lee, Aileen 16               
     3) Murphy, Madelyn 15            4) Taylor, Danielle 15          
                 31.75    1:04.57 (1:04.57)
        1:39.41 (34.84)   2:19.32 (1:14.75)
        2:49.02 (29.70)   3:22.72 (1:03.40)
        3:50.24 (27.52)     4:21.09 (58.37)
  4 AZOT-CA  ''A''                  4:20.09    4:21.35 LCJ.   
     1) Georges, Daniela 16           2) Choi, Isis 15                
     3) Wong, Brynne 17               4) Merrell, Eva 13              
                 31.08    1:04.55 (1:04.55)
        1:39.69 (35.14)   2:19.77 (1:15.22)
        2:49.24 (29.47)   3:22.82 (1:03.05)
        3:51.08 (28.26)     4:21.35 (58.53)
  5 Canyons Aquatic-CA  ''A''       4:15.86    4:23.56 LCJ.   
     1) Kuznetsova, Yelizaveta 15     2) Popov, Nikol 14              
     3) Santoyo, Tamara 16            4) Weitzeil, Abbey 16           
                 32.50    1:06.57 (1:06.57)
        1:41.58 (35.01)   2:22.23 (1:15.66)
        2:52.28 (30.05)   3:28.31 (1:06.08)
        3:54.47 (26.16)     4:23.56 (55.25)
  6 De Anza Cupertin-PC  ''A''      4:19.34    4:24.41 SECT   
     1) Chen, Ivy 14                  2) Anderson, Darcie 21          
     3) McLean, Michaela 20           4) Harvey, Erika 20             
                 32.22    1:07.15 (1:07.15)
        1:41.23 (34.08)   2:21.01 (1:13.86)
        2:51.06 (30.05)   3:26.36 (1:05.35)
        3:54.36 (28.00)     4:24.41 (58.05)
  7 AZOT-CA  ''B''                  4:28.68    4:24.88 SECT   
     1) Glavinovich, Katie 13         2) Lowengrub, Catherine 15      
     3) Brown, Kendall 19             4) Tran, Annie 17               
                 32.74    1:07.71 (1:07.71)
        1:41.62 (33.91)   2:21.72 (1:14.01)
        2:52.04 (30.32)   3:25.93 (1:04.21)
        3:54.02 (28.09)     4:24.88 (58.95)
  8 RSD-SI  ''A''                   4:26.05    4:24.89 SECT   
     1) Garfein, McKenna 18           2) McIntee, Sherri 16           
     3) Dong, Rochelle 17             4) Geerdes, Sarah 23            
                 32.52    1:06.30 (1:06.30)
        1:41.85 (35.55)   2:21.49 (1:15.19)
        2:51.01 (29.52)   3:26.44 (1:04.95)
        3:54.27 (27.83)     4:24.89 (58.45)
  9 SCAL-CA  ''A''                  4:21.00    4:25.59 SECT   
     1) Eastin, Emily 15              2) Eastin, Ella 16              
     3) Jiang, Emily 17               4) Light, Aislinn 14            
                 32.24    1:06.30 (1:06.30)
        1:41.57 (35.27)   2:20.77 (1:14.47)
        2:50.86 (30.09)   3:25.31 (1:04.54)
        3:53.64 (28.33)   4:25.59 (1:00.28)
 10 BREA-CA  ''A''                  4:23.23    4:25.83 SECT   
     1) Tse, Ashley 18                2) Shew, Alyssa 17              
     3) Margett, Alexis 14            4) Liu, Kenisha 14              
                 32.56    1:07.39 (1:07.39)
        1:43.38 (35.99)   2:23.10 (1:15.71)
        2:52.22 (29.12)   3:26.56 (1:03.46)
        3:54.83 (28.27)     4:25.83 (59.27)
 11 Arden Hills Swim-SN  ''A''      4:24.74    4:26.64 SECT   
     1) Yamahata, Katherine 16        2) Oxley, Brittany 17           
     3) Johnson, Maddison 16          4) Woo, Catherine 18            
                 31.92    1:05.62 (1:05.62)
        1:41.00 (35.38)   2:21.82 (1:16.20)
        2:52.04 (30.22)   3:26.69 (1:04.87)
        3:55.14 (28.45)     4:26.64 (59.95)
 12 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  ''A''      4:18.04    4:27.00 SECT   
     1) Delisle, Marie-pierre 17      2) Kaunitz, Sarah 16            
     3) Bergman, Hayley 16            4) Hartman, Alexandra 14        
                 32.48    1:06.22 (1:06.22)
        1:41.36 (35.14)   2:21.92 (1:15.70)
        2:52.15 (30.23)   3:28.42 (1:06.50)
        3:56.17 (27.75)     4:27.00 (58.58)
 13 Canyons Aquatic-CA  ''B''       4:25.91    4:27.17 SECT   
     1) Fiscella, Sophie 17           2) Jonker, Franko 20            
     3) Ranslem, Mik 16               4) Poliseno, Taylor 18          
                 33.02    1:08.46 (1:08.46)
        1:41.56 (33.10)   2:19.95 (1:11.49)
        2:50.67 (30.72)   3:26.89 (1:06.94)
        3:54.95 (28.06)   4:27.17 (1:00.28)
 14 Roadrunner Aquat-CC  ''A''      4:27.43    4:27.41 SECT   
     1) Dove, Jeanette 20             2) Caneta, Jorie 16             
     3) Paige, Michaela 18            4) Moseley, Constanze 15        
                 32.46    1:07.03 (1:07.03)
        1:42.08 (35.05)   2:23.05 (1:16.02)
        2:53.83 (30.78)   3:29.03 (1:05.98)
        3:56.47 (27.44)     4:27.41 (58.38)
 15 De Anza Cupertin-PC  ''B''      4:22.22    4:28.38 SECT   
     1) Bruni, Christina 19           2) Moffitt, Natasha 19          
     3) Curado, Taylor 21             4) Clarno, Kristen 19           
                 32.91    1:07.46 (1:07.46)
        1:42.86 (35.40)   2:24.65 (1:17.19)
        2:54.84 (30.19)   3:30.04 (1:05.39)
        3:57.55 (27.51)     4:28.38 (58.34)
 16 TIGR-PC  ''A''                  4:30.01    4:29.04 SECT   
     1) Monnich, Emma 15              2) Garza, Halli 17              
     3) Aoyama, Brittany 18           4) Shillington, Hayley 21       
                 34.60    1:08.93 (1:08.93)
        1:45.86 (36.93)   2:29.26 (1:20.33)
        2:57.65 (28.39)   3:30.43 (1:01.17)
        3:58.48 (28.05)     4:29.04 (58.61)
 17 CLSS-CA  ''A''                  4:30.20    4:30.14 SECT   
     1) Preston, Haley 19             2) Renken, Cailey 13            
     3) Morales, Allison 19           4) Miller, Savannah 19          
                 33.31    1:07.31 (1:07.31)
        1:44.39 (37.08)   2:26.73 (1:19.42)
        2:56.73 (30.00)   3:31.96 (1:05.23)
        3:59.57 (27.61)     4:30.14 (58.18)
 18 Quicksilver Swim-PC  ''A''      4:31.47    4:30.95 SECT   
     1) Green, Lauren 14              2) McKennan, Morganne 14        
     3) Takahashi, Gemma 16           4) Lange, Kelsey 19             
                 34.14    1:10.38 (1:10.38)
        1:45.53 (35.15)   2:25.26 (1:14.88)
        2:56.04 (30.78)   3:30.94 (1:05.68)
        3:59.46 (28.52)   4:30.95 (1:00.01)
 19 Crow Canyon Coun-PC  ''B''      4:24.65    4:31.06 SECT   
     1) Amberg, Natalie 17            2) Schumann, Kristin 16         
     3) Miller, Abigail 15            4) Smith, Rachel 14             
                 32.70    1:07.60 (1:07.60)
        1:43.16 (35.56)   2:24.06 (1:16.46)
        2:54.68 (30.62)   3:31.27 (1:07.21)
        3:59.53 (28.26)     4:31.06 (59.79)
 20 PSP-CA  ''A''                   4:30.41    4:31.12 SECT   
     1) Travis, Faith 16              2) Wasserman, Alexa 17          
     3) Andrade, Shelby 16            4) Wickham, Kat 17              
                 32.72    1:06.73 (1:06.73)
        1:44.30 (37.57)   2:26.66 (1:19.93)
        2:57.41 (30.75)   3:32.26 (1:05.60)
        4:00.38 (28.12)     4:31.12 (58.86)
 21 Marin Pirates-PC  ''B''         4:29.25    4:31.33 SECT   
     1) Cunnan, Mia 15                2) Morris, Halle 14             
     3) Campbell, Megan 17            4) Carrade, Elizabeth 17        
                 33.42    1:09.48 (1:09.48)
        1:43.77 (34.29)   2:23.56 (1:14.08)
        2:54.19 (30.63)   3:29.86 (1:06.30)
        3:58.78 (28.92)   4:31.33 (1:01.47)
 22 Irvine Novaquati-CA  ''B''      4:28.15    4:31.43 SECT   
     1) Wilde, Christine 17           2) Burton, Margaret 18          
     3) Perri, Carly 15               4) Kampfer, Brittany 15         
                 33.62    1:09.57 (1:09.57)
        1:45.07 (35.50)   2:25.79 (1:16.22)
        2:55.80 (30.01)   3:31.32 (1:05.53)
        4:00.42 (29.10)   4:31.43 (1:00.11)
 23 MSJA-PC  ''A''                  4:29.11    4:31.70 SECT   
     1) Lightstone, Serena 14         2) Lee, Austine 18              
     3) Cheung, Hilvy 18              4) Crook, Megan 16              
                 33.11    1:09.08 (1:09.08)
        1:44.86 (35.78)   2:25.60 (1:16.52)
        2:56.27 (30.67)   3:30.07 (1:04.47)
        3:58.41 (28.34)   4:31.70 (1:01.63)
 24 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  ''B''      4:29.87    4:33.10 SECT   
     1) Myers, Erica 19               2) Kaunitz, Lisa 14             
     3) Hon, Fiona 16                 4) Stenstrom, Brooke 15         
                 33.87    1:09.01 (1:09.01)
        1:45.13 (36.12)   2:25.99 (1:16.98)
        2:56.72 (30.73)   3:33.37 (1:07.38)
        4:02.16 (28.79)     4:33.10 (59.73)
 25 RST-CA  ''A''                   4:30.95    4:33.57 SECT   
     1) Santilena, Kate 18            2) Thompson, Sarah 17           
     3) Keehn, Samantha 18            4) Shows, Jordan 17             
                 32.48    1:07.16 (1:07.16)
        1:43.57 (36.41)   2:27.46 (1:20.30)
        2:57.66 (30.20)   3:33.00 (1:05.54)
        4:01.08 (28.08)   4:33.57 (1:00.57)
 26 Terrapins Swim T-PC  ''A''      4:40.12    4:33.58 SECT   
     1) Coloma, Samantha 15           2) Bottene, Madeline 18         
     3) Liu, Skyler 14                4) Han, Malorie 14              
                 31.96    1:05.59 (1:05.59)
        1:43.46 (37.87)   2:26.18 (1:20.59)
        2:57.51 (31.33)   3:33.33 (1:07.15)
        4:02.05 (28.72)   4:33.58 (1:00.25)
 27 SCAT-CA  ''A''                  4:32.11    4:33.88 SECT   
     1) Albertoli, Kaitlyn 16         2) Wanser, Brooke 19            
     3) Thuen, Karli 16               4) Gough, Emily 16              
                 33.23    1:08.05 (1:08.05)
        1:44.54 (36.49)   2:27.08 (1:19.03)
        2:57.83 (30.75)   3:33.65 (1:06.57)
        4:02.53 (28.88)   4:33.88 (1:00.23)
 28 Fast Swim Team-CA  ''A''        4:32.59    4:33.90 SECT   
     1) Clary, Lindsey 17             2) Claesson, Katja 17           
     3) Kearns, Isabella 17           4) Garcia, Elise 13             
                 34.08    1:09.15 (1:09.15)
        1:44.98 (35.83)   2:25.92 (1:16.77)
        2:57.58 (31.66)   3:33.69 (1:07.77)
        4:02.22 (28.53)   4:33.90 (1:00.21)
 29 RTLR-CA  ''A''                  4:29.63    4:34.09 SECT   
     1) Wagner, Katherine 15          2) Parks, Lilly 19              
     3) Lozano, Caitlyn 18            4) Kargodorian, Chloe 17        
                 34.02    1:10.21 (1:10.21)
        1:45.88 (35.67)   2:26.68 (1:16.47)
        2:57.47 (30.79)   3:34.16 (1:07.48)
        4:03.03 (28.87)     4:34.09 (59.93)
 30 Brentwood Seawol-PC  ''A''      4:36.16    4:34.35 SECT   
     1) Santos, Brooke-Lynn 13        2) Williams, Holly 14           
     3) To''o, Emily 17                4) Harris, Emily 18             
                 34.40    1:11.90 (1:11.90)
        1:47.73 (35.83)   2:28.60 (1:16.70)
        2:59.47 (30.87)   3:33.91 (1:05.31)
        4:02.66 (28.75)   4:34.35 (1:00.44)
 31 Arden Hills Swim-SN  ''B''      4:34.87    4:34.78 SECT   
     1) Henson, Kassidy 14            2) Butler, Robyn 16             
     3) Crooks, Erin 15               4) Macart, Annclaire 17         
                 33.60    1:09.56 (1:09.56)
        1:46.07 (36.51)   2:27.72 (1:18.16)
        2:58.88 (31.16)   3:34.85 (1:07.13)
        4:03.69 (28.84)     4:34.78 (59.93)
 32 RSD-SI  ''B''                   4:35.64    4:35.19 SECT   
     1) de Peralta, Allison 18        2) DuPuis, Savannah 14          
     3) Kulik, Rachel 16              4) Lore, Crystal 17             
                 33.13    1:08.73 (1:08.73)
        1:45.88 (37.15)   2:26.96 (1:18.23)
        2:58.27 (31.31)   3:34.74 (1:07.78)
        4:03.61 (28.87)   4:35.19 (1:00.45)
 33 CAA-CA  ''A''                   4:29.00    4:36.17 SECT   
     1) Gomez, Alexandra 17           2) Basham, Jackie 13            
     3) Olvera, Gisel 14              4) Sanchez, Catherine 14        
                 34.54    1:11.66 (1:11.66)
        1:47.61 (35.95)   2:29.51 (1:17.85)
        2:59.94 (30.43)   3:37.06 (1:07.55)
        4:03.86 (26.80)     4:36.17 (59.11)
 34 Tule Nation-CC  ''A''           4:27.91    4:36.66 SECT   
     1) Morris, Matlyn 18             2) Korenwinder, Mallory 15      
     3) Goodbar, Emily 16             4) Hatch, Jillian 15            
                 33.55    1:09.77 (1:09.77)
        1:44.39 (34.62)   2:24.50 (1:14.73)
        2:56.25 (31.75)   3:33.80 (1:09.30)
        4:03.45 (29.65)   4:36.66 (1:02.86)
 35 Tri Valley Aquat-PC  ''A''      4:35.11    4:37.44 SECT   
     1) Torrez, Alexandra 15          2) Carlson, Maria 17            
     3) Doi, Stephanie 18             4) Tang, Natalie 18             
                 34.53    1:13.38 (1:13.38)
        1:48.70 (35.32)   2:29.09 (1:15.71)
        3:00.33 (31.24)   3:36.81 (1:07.72)
        4:05.82 (29.01)   4:37.44 (1:00.63)
 36 Morgan Hill Swim-PC  ''A''      4:46.07    4:41.73 SECT   
     1) Nicholson, Jessica 21         2) Itow, Mika 14                
     3) Brolin, Anna 17               4) Greymont, Alyssa ********** 1
                 35.47    1:13.14 (1:13.14)
        1:51.16 (38.02)   2:34.63 (1:21.49)
        3:04.71 (30.08)   3:38.96 (1:04.33)
        4:09.41 (30.45)   4:41.73 (1:02.77)
 37 Quicksilver Swim-PC  ''B''      4:41.35    4:42.32 SECT   
     1) Smith, Lauren 14              2) Mikaelsson, Michelle 19      
     3) Akin, Lauren 15               4) Rios, Amanda 15              
                 35.14    1:12.10 (1:12.10)
        1:47.90 (35.80)   2:29.64 (1:17.54)
        3:02.66 (33.02)   3:40.77 (1:11.13)
        4:10.03 (29.26)   4:42.32 (1:01.55)
 38 CAST-SI  ''A''                  4:33.90    4:43.64 SECT   
     1) Kelly, Mckenzie 13            2) Temple, Brigitte 17          
     3) Nowaski, Sarah 15             4) Lynch, Taylor 15             
                 34.96    1:10.51 (1:10.51)
        1:48.63 (38.12)   2:32.77 (1:22.26)
        3:03.84 (31.07)   3:39.81 (1:07.04)
        4:10.05 (30.24)   4:43.64 (1:03.83)
 39 Peak Swimming-PC  ''A''         4:30.12    4:44.22 SECT   
     1) Lin, Joyce 13                 2) Auchard, Layna 17            
     3) Phi, Thuy 18                  4) Nguyen, Han 14               
                 33.40    1:08.79 (1:08.79)
        1:46.43 (37.64)   2:30.22 (1:21.43)
        3:02.31 (32.09)   3:40.89 (1:10.67)
        4:11.05 (30.16)   4:44.22 (1:03.33)
 40 Otter Swim Club-PC  ''A''       4:43.40    4:44.86 SECT   
     1) Karpishin, Michelle 15        2) Tam, Larisa 13               
     3) Chan, Jocelyn 15              4) Ikeda, Kierstin 14           
                 35.02    1:11.78 (1:11.78)
        1:49.25 (37.47)   2:31.93 (1:20.15)
        3:05.12 (33.19)   3:42.78 (1:10.85)
        4:12.30 (29.52)   4:44.86 (1:02.08)
 41 Heartland Swim A-SI  ''A''      4:34.77    4:45.05 SECT   
     1) Lenhoff, Sara 17              2) Meyer, Veronica 18           
     3) Sumrow, Amanda 16             4) Davis, Allison 19            
                 32.69    1:07.93 (1:07.93)
        1:48.26 (40.33)   2:32.90 (1:24.97)
        3:05.21 (32.31)   3:42.62 (1:09.72)
        4:12.55 (29.93)   4:45.05 (1:02.43)
 42 CCY-CA  ''A''                   4:41.05    4:46.42 SECT   
     1) Icheva, Iva 17                2) Otazu, Summer 15             
     3) Kim, Yvette 13                4) Koh, Eliza 16                
                 34.26    1:11.55 (1:11.55)
        1:50.14 (38.59)   2:34.81 (1:23.26)
        3:06.21 (31.40)   3:43.43 (1:08.62)
        4:12.80 (29.37)   4:46.42 (1:02.99)
 43 RYL-CA  ''A''                   4:40.64    4:46.82 SECT   
     1) HO, Janika 15                 2) Wong, Kaila 14               
     3) Okada, Amy 14                 4) Smith, Samantha 14           
                 34.95    1:12.38 (1:12.38)
        1:49.65 (37.27)   2:33.83 (1:21.45)
        3:04.26 (30.43)   3:39.24 (1:05.41)
        4:11.69 (32.45)   4:46.82 (1:07.58)
 44 VJO-PC  ''A''                   4:48.10    4:49.03        
     1) Augst, Mirelle 15             2) Rosario, Elina 13            
     3) Powell, Alyssa 14             4) Henderson, Kelley 18         
                 36.99    1:25.12 (1:25.12)
        1:53.60 (28.48)   2:36.80 (1:11.68)
        3:08.46 (31.66)   3:46.05 (1:09.25)
        4:15.72 (29.67)   4:49.03 (1:02.98)
 45 TIGR-PC  ''B''                  4:45.92    4:51.00        
     1) McDonnell, Miranda 15         2) Hosmer, Taylor 15            
     3) Lee, Angela 17                4) Threw, Kristin 18            
                 36.66    1:15.40 (1:15.40)
        1:53.69 (38.29)   2:36.05 (1:20.65)
        3:08.36 (32.31)   3:45.98 (1:09.93)
        4:16.77 (30.79)   4:51.00 (1:05.02)
 46 BAY-PC  ''A''                   4:01.00Y   4:54.23        
     1) Kirk, Mackenzie 17            2) Leonis, Grace 13             
     3) Enriquez, Kelly 15            4) Perez, Annalisa 15           
                 35.30    1:15.09 (1:15.09)
        1:49.90 (34.81)   2:33.88 (1:18.79)
        3:07.73 (33.85)   3:48.97 (1:15.09)
        4:19.21 (30.24)   4:54.23 (1:05.26)
 47 MESA-CA  ''A''                  4:48.23    4:54.49        
     1) Louviere, Vivian 15           2) Gonzalez, Miriam 15          
     3) Bilbrey, Helena 17            4) Miles, Brooke 15             
                 35.23    1:12.89 (1:12.89)
        1:50.89 (38.00)   2:35.51 (1:22.62)
        3:10.26 (34.75)   3:52.11 (1:16.60)
        4:21.78 (29.67)   4:54.49 (1:02.38)
 -- GWSC-CA  ''A''                  4:25.50         DQ        
      Declared false start - Misc
     1) Deleske, Nora 14              2) Samudro, Stephanie 16        
     3) Finnesand, Nikki 21           4) Johnson, Taylor 19           
 -- TMEC-CA  ''A''                  4:42.61         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #1
     1) Frederick, Madison 14         2) Wood, Lauren 16              
     3) Cope, Ellie 18                4) Sun, Leanne 16               
                 34.04    1:09.85 (1:09.85)
        1:46.11 (36.26)   2:28.00 (1:18.15)
        3:01.39 (33.39)   3:41.04 (1:13.04)
        4:10.27 (29.23)        DQ (1:03.51)    
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/21/2013 - 7:10 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 34  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         3:50.09  USO US Open
         3:56.99  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         4:19.49  SECT Qualifying Time
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 CLSS-CA  ''A''                  3:51.63    3:54.78 LCJ.    64  
     1) Puczkowski, David 16          2) Cobleigh, Hunter 19          
     3) Lee, Ryan 17                  4) Wen, Michael 17              
                 28.87        59.72 (59.72)
        1:29.48 (29.76)   2:03.65 (1:03.93)
        2:30.56 (26.91)     3:01.50 (57.85)
        3:26.59 (25.09)     3:54.78 (53.28)
  2 Canyons Aquatic-CA  ''B''       4:04.25    3:57.04 SECT    56  
     1) Van Gent, Gunnar 16           2) Denisyako, Nikita 25         
     3) Shmyga, Konstantin 25         4) Shores, Kyle 27              
                 30.26    1:02.74 (1:02.74)
        1:33.41 (30.67)   2:08.97 (1:06.23)
        2:34.72 (25.75)     3:04.61 (55.64)
        3:28.53 (23.92)     3:57.04 (52.43)
  3 Terrapins Swim T-PC  ''A''      3:56.82    3:57.56 SECT    54  
     1) Hagemeister, Jan 17           2) Wu, Stanley 16               
     3) Zyla, Michal 16               4) Arnet, Peter 17              
                 29.50    1:01.33 (1:01.33)
        1:32.49 (31.16)   2:08.25 (1:06.92)
        2:34.71 (26.46)     3:05.29 (57.04)
        3:30.07 (24.78)     3:57.56 (52.27)
  4 AZOT-CA  ''A''                  3:56.55    3:57.64 SECT    52  
     1) Garkani, Christian 18         2) Sa-Nguansap, Hunter 16       
     3) Okubo, Corey 17               4) Karas, Liam 17               
                 29.54    1:01.07 (1:01.07)
        1:32.33 (31.26)   2:07.85 (1:06.78)
        2:34.23 (26.38)     3:04.00 (56.15)
        3:29.62 (25.62)     3:57.64 (53.64)
  5 Marin Pirates-PC  ''A''         3:55.04    3:58.13 SECT    50  
     1) Castro-Abrams, Kenneth 17     2) Mercurio, Thomas 18          
     3) Davison, Richard 19           4) Noguchi, Shintaro 20         
                 29.65    1:00.59 (1:00.59)
        1:31.84 (31.25)   2:07.62 (1:07.03)
        2:34.86 (27.24)     3:04.81 (57.19)
        3:30.35 (25.54)     3:58.13 (53.32)
  6 Peak Swimming-PC  ''A''         4:00.58    3:59.53 SECT    48  
     1) Ho, Benjamin 15               2) Luh, Alexander 18            
     3) Khojasteh, Kevin 19           4) Panchak, Jonathan 17         
                 28.43        58.67 (58.67)
        1:30.61 (31.94)   2:06.78 (1:08.11)
        2:33.03 (26.25)     3:03.36 (56.58)
        3:59.53 (56.17)                    
  7 AZOT-CA  ''B''                  4:01.18    3:59.68 SECT    46  
     1) Tran, Danny 16                2) Lin, Tyler 16                
     3) Taber, Chris 17               4) Lee, Jonathan 17             
                 29.72    1:01.08 (1:01.08)
        1:31.87 (30.79)   2:07.71 (1:06.63)
        2:34.73 (27.02)     3:05.46 (57.75)
        3:31.76 (26.30)     3:59.68 (54.22)
  8 Irvine Novaquati-CA  ''A''      4:00.61    3:59.79 SECT    44  
     1) Juliusson, Erik 16            2) Arakaki, Andrew 17           
     3) Rodriguez, Jason 16           4) Camarda, Michael 17          
                 29.25    1:01.05 (1:01.05)
        1:32.38 (31.33)   2:08.91 (1:07.86)
        2:35.51 (26.60)     3:06.55 (57.64)
        3:31.74 (25.19)     3:59.79 (53.24)
  9 CCY-CA  ''A''                   3:59.00    3:59.96 SECT    40  
     1) Jo, Samuel 15                 2) Chiu, Justin 17              
     3) Thai, Harrison 18             4) Abramyan, Fred 18            
                 29.98    1:01.71 (1:01.71)
        1:32.58 (30.87)   2:08.24 (1:06.53)
        2:35.02 (26.78)     3:06.80 (58.56)
        3:31.76 (24.96)     3:59.96 (53.16)
 10 Terrapins Swim T-PC  ''B''      4:15.13    4:00.56 SECT    34  
     1) Bottene, Maxwell 15           2) Protich, Samuel 18           
     3) Frigard, Jacob 17             4) Horpel, Franklin 19          
                 30.44    1:01.94 (1:01.94)
        1:33.90 (31.96)   2:10.24 (1:08.30)
        2:37.52 (27.28)     3:08.05 (57.81)
        3:33.49 (25.44)     4:00.56 (52.51)
 11 Canyons Aquatic-CA  ''A''       3:57.98    4:00.83 SECT    32  
     1) Kim, Jessie 17                2) Dai, Kevin 15                
     3) Scott, Griffin 18             4) Cogswell, Cole 16            
                 29.18    1:00.18 (1:00.18)
        1:31.81 (31.63)   2:09.81 (1:09.63)
        2:36.81 (27.00)     3:08.98 (59.17)
        3:33.28 (24.30)     4:00.83 (51.85)
 12 De Anza Cupertin-PC  ''B''      4:05.21    4:01.29 SECT    30  
     1) Leung, Michael 19             2) Kushnerov, Martin 16         
     3) Bui, Danh 21                  4) Chan Chin Wah, Darren 17     
                 29.89    1:01.40 (1:01.40)
        1:32.76 (31.36)   2:09.22 (1:07.82)
        2:36.67 (27.45)     3:07.34 (58.12)
        3:33.13 (25.79)     4:01.29 (53.95)
 13 Crow Canyon Coun-PC  ''A''      4:03.83    4:01.38 SECT    28  
     1) White, Forrest 15             2) Hooks, Daniel 16             
     3) Williams, Dillon 18           4) Morgan, David 18             
                 29.70    1:01.49 (1:01.49)
        1:33.71 (32.22)   2:12.05 (1:10.56)
        2:37.86 (25.81)     3:08.52 (56.47)
        3:33.00 (24.48)     4:01.38 (52.86)
 14 Roadrunner Aquat-CC  ''A''      3:53.91    4:01.50 SECT    26  
     1) Bonetti, Brock 17             2) Sande, Eric 18               
     3) Salcido, Christopher 16       4) Stabile, Tyler 16            
                 28.70        59.05 (59.05)
        1:29.78 (30.73)   2:07.14 (1:08.09)
        2:34.51 (27.37)     3:05.98 (58.84)
        3:31.86 (25.88)     4:01.50 (55.52)
 15 TIGR-PC  ''A''                  4:02.88    4:03.19 SECT    24  
     1) Rogers, Cooper 20             2) Schilling, D.J. 22           
     3) Yribarren, Bobby 28           4) Stuhr, Matt 22               
                 29.96    1:02.35 (1:02.35)
        1:34.40 (32.05)   2:10.27 (1:07.92)
        2:36.67 (26.40)     3:07.11 (56.84)
        3:33.25 (26.14)     4:03.19 (56.08)
 16 Roadrunner Aquat-CC  ''B''      4:06.05    4:03.91 SECT    22  
     1) Oleson, Dane 21               2) Emery, Brett 19              
     3) Singleton, Jordan 22          4) Bruce, Tomas 21              
                 30.57    1:03.44 (1:03.44)
        1:34.08 (30.64)   2:10.88 (1:07.44)
        2:38.51 (27.63)     3:10.43 (59.55)
        3:35.40 (24.97)     4:03.91 (53.48)
 17 Spare Time Aquat-SN  ''A''      3:29.79Y   4:03.98 SECT    18  
     1) Shuping, Keegan 17            2) Ferguson, Adam 20            
     3) Kramer, Nicholas 19           4) Simas, Sheldon 19            
                 30.34    1:02.52 (1:02.52)
        1:34.35 (31.83)   2:11.31 (1:08.79)
        2:37.99 (26.68)     3:09.19 (57.88)
        3:34.94 (25.75)     4:03.98 (54.79)
 18 San Luis Obispo-CA  ''A''       4:04.94    4:04.24 SECT    14  
     1) Stanchi, Paolo 20             2) Brown, Joseph 17             
     3) Bolt, Dustin 19               4) Newland, Nolan 18            
                 29.70    1:01.16 (1:01.16)
        1:33.37 (32.21)   2:09.72 (1:08.56)
        2:38.13 (28.41)   3:10.76 (1:01.04)
        3:35.83 (25.07)     4:04.24 (53.48)
 19 Arden Hills Swim-SN  ''A''      4:04.78    4:04.72 SECT    12  
     1) Struckmeyer, Jakob 17         2) Knight, Bryce 15             
     3) Spallas, Matthew 17           4) Gillespie, Kurtis 18         
                 30.72    1:02.24 (1:02.24)
        1:34.13 (31.89)   2:12.39 (1:10.15)
        2:39.28 (26.89)     3:10.92 (58.53)
        3:36.30 (25.38)     4:04.72 (53.80)
 20 SUNN-PC  ''A''                  4:11.51    4:05.64 SECT    10  
     1) Messner, Michael 16           2) Le, Kevin 16                 
     3) Read, Justin 16               4) Aisawa, Kevin 15             
                 30.44    1:02.44 (1:02.44)
        1:35.12 (32.68)   2:12.91 (1:10.47)
        2:40.57 (27.66)     3:11.94 (59.03)
        3:38.04 (26.10)     4:05.64 (53.70)
 21 Heartland Swim A-SI  ''A''      4:07.77    4:05.77 SECT     8  
     1) Glaudini, Garrett 17          2) Saunders, Codi 19            
     3) Faucher, Thomas 23            4) Russo, Marco 18              
                 30.13    1:02.30 (1:02.30)
        1:34.74 (32.44)   2:11.54 (1:09.24)
        2:39.37 (27.83)   3:11.77 (1:00.23)
        4:05.77 (54.00)                    
 22 NSA-SN  ''A''                   4:05.44    4:05.99 SECT     6  
     1) Herbert, Patrick 18           2) Diemer, Austin 17            
     3) Herron, Jack 16               4) Anderson, Shane 16           
                 30.69    1:03.47 (1:03.47)
        1:35.91 (32.44)   2:12.73 (1:09.26)
        2:40.67 (27.94)     3:12.64 (59.91)
        3:38.43 (25.79)     4:05.99 (53.35)
 23 Irvine Novaquati-CA  ''B''      4:03.08    4:06.48 SECT     4  
     1) Hitchens, Hunter 13           2) Goodman, James 18            
     3) Gutierrez, Adrian 16          4) Felix, Rafael 16             
                 31.40    1:04.07 (1:04.07)
        1:35.08 (31.01)   2:12.36 (1:08.29)
        2:39.07 (26.71)     3:11.33 (58.97)
        3:36.70 (25.37)     4:06.48 (55.15)
 24 Fast Swim Team-CA  ''A''        4:05.38    4:06.91 SECT     2  
     1) Pabalan, Diego 17             2) Castellanos, Alexander 20    
     3) Tebet Baez, Jorge 18          4) Kao, Sean 18                 
                 30.47    1:02.50 (1:02.50)
        1:35.03 (32.53)   2:11.95 (1:09.45)
        2:39.60 (27.65)     3:11.24 (59.29)
        3:37.37 (26.13)     4:06.91 (55.67)
 25 Marin Pirates-PC  ''B''         4:09.81    4:07.60 SECT   
     1) Burke, Griffin 15             2) Ferguson, Jack 18            
     3) Haechler, Sean 17             4) Farbman, Jonathan 16         
                 31.12    1:03.65 (1:03.65)
        1:37.27 (33.62)   2:14.38 (1:10.73)
        2:42.02 (27.64)     3:13.66 (59.28)
        3:39.11 (25.45)     4:07.60 (53.94)
 26 Morgan Hill Swim-PC  ''A''      4:14.50    4:07.65 SECT   
     1) Hatch, Jarod 14               2) Malick, Edward 21            
     3) Pawlak, Daniel 17             4) Keshmiri, Armon 20           
                 31.77    1:06.45 (1:06.45)
        1:36.60 (30.15)   2:12.04 (1:05.59)
        2:39.54 (27.50)   3:12.35 (1:00.31)
        3:38.87 (26.52)     4:07.65 (55.30)
 27 GWSC-CA  ''B''                  4:06.68    4:07.68 SECT   
     1) Tran, Alexander 18            2) Espinosa, Mario 20           
     3) Torres, Nate 17               4) Rogers, Calvin 17            
                 32.29    1:05.80 (1:05.80)
        1:37.80 (32.00)   2:13.81 (1:08.01)
        2:40.87 (27.06)     3:13.04 (59.23)
        3:39.11 (26.07)     4:07.68 (54.64)
 28 COTO-CA  ''A''                  4:10.14    4:07.74 SECT   
     1) Descombes, Jack 18            2) Johnston, Kyle 17            
     3) Reed, Axel 18                 4) Boval, Brandon 17            
                 29.70    1:00.50 (1:00.50)
        1:33.58 (33.08)   2:11.85 (1:11.35)
        2:40.11 (28.26)   3:13.63 (1:01.78)
        3:39.40 (25.77)     4:07.74 (54.11)
 29 RSD-SI  ''A''                   4:06.85    4:08.03 SECT   
     1) Mackle, Mickey 19             2) Linker, Thomas 17            
     3) Cunniff, Austin 18            4) McCloskey, Liam 16           
                 30.95    1:02.51 (1:02.51)
        1:35.94 (33.43)   2:12.72 (1:10.21)
        2:41.16 (28.44)   3:13.31 (1:00.59)
        3:39.01 (25.70)     4:08.03 (54.72)
 30 Quicksilver Swim-PC  ''A''      4:13.78    4:08.16 SECT   
     1) Gutierrez, Corey 15           2) Huang, Aaron 16              
     3) McCombs, Ryan 18              4) Hannigan, Michael 17         
                 30.50    1:02.22 (1:02.22)
        1:34.73 (32.51)   2:11.67 (1:09.45)
        2:39.87 (28.20)   3:14.03 (1:02.36)
        3:40.18 (26.15)     4:08.16 (54.13)
 31 CAST-SI  ''A''                  4:01.66    4:08.57 SECT   
     1) Ornelas, Micah 16             2) Sawaya, Ambert 18            
     3) Higdon, Andrew 19             4) Zamora, Jose 22              
                 29.92    1:01.26 (1:01.26)
        1:33.75 (32.49)   2:10.99 (1:09.73)
        2:39.03 (28.04)   3:12.39 (1:01.40)
        3:38.79 (26.40)     4:08.57 (56.18)
 32 SCAT-CA  ''A''                  4:13.33    4:09.38 SECT   
     1) Swart, Joshua 16              2) Goode, Dylan 16              
     3) Westerlund, Victor 20         4) Willets, Roman 22            
                 30.81    1:02.46 (1:02.46)
        1:38.70 (36.24)   2:20.51 (1:18.05)
        2:45.93 (25.42)     3:16.39 (55.88)
        3:41.67 (25.28)     4:09.38 (52.99)
 33 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  ''A''      4:12.22    4:09.86 SECT   
     1) Martins, Lucca 15             2) Rozner, Joshua 21            
     3) Williams, Gordon 16           4) Bassin, Jacob 18             
                 29.86    1:00.81 (1:00.81)
        1:33.66 (32.85)   2:11.89 (1:11.08)
        2:40.83 (28.94)   3:14.74 (1:02.85)
        3:41.37 (26.63)     4:09.86 (55.12)
 34 RYL-CA  ''A''                   4:11.33    4:10.02 SECT   
     1) Moshensky, Alex 18            2) Rovira, Kyle 17              
     3) Lau, Lorenzo 16               4) Tooley, Dillon 16            
                 29.99    1:01.05 (1:01.05)
        1:34.07 (33.02)   2:12.64 (1:11.59)
        2:40.59 (27.95)   3:12.92 (1:00.28)
        3:39.60 (26.68)     4:10.02 (57.10)
 35 LKWD-CA  ''A''                  4:10.96    4:10.51 SECT   
     1) McArthur, Daniel 16           2) Wigginton, Alec 16           
     3) Valdez, Tim 16                4) Bustamante, Nick 16          
                 29.30    1:00.62 (1:00.62)
        1:33.77 (33.15)   2:12.72 (1:12.10)
        2:41.35 (28.63)   3:14.69 (1:01.97)
        3:41.05 (26.36)     4:10.51 (55.82)
 36 GWSC-CA  ''A''                  4:00.76    4:10.84 SECT   
     1) Son, Minku 16                 2) Rogers, Nolan 19             
     3) Toland, Bradley 17            4) Gillespie, Thomas 17         
                 30.92    1:06.62 (1:06.62)
        1:39.26 (32.64)   2:16.03 (1:09.41)
        2:43.50 (27.47)   3:16.15 (1:00.12)
        3:42.33 (26.18)     4:10.84 (54.69)
 37 RTLR-CA  ''A''                  4:07.71    4:11.65 SECT   
     1) Baptist, Dylan 16             2) Kang, Justin 16              
     3) Riek, Mitchell 15             4) Kropp, Peter 17              
                 30.74    1:05.07 (1:05.07)
        1:38.09 (33.02)   2:16.42 (1:11.35)
        2:44.91 (28.49)   3:17.08 (1:00.66)
        3:42.83 (25.75)     4:11.65 (54.57)
 38 Riverside Aquati-CA  ''A''      4:08.97    4:12.08 SECT   
     1) Chang, Spencer 18             2) Nilaad, Sedtavut 15          
     3) Depew, Jeffrey 20             4) Shimko, Garret 17            
                 32.12    1:05.56 (1:05.56)
        1:38.77 (33.21)   2:18.61 (1:13.05)
        2:45.30 (26.69)     3:17.36 (58.75)
        3:43.15 (25.79)     4:12.08 (54.72)
 39 CAST-SI  ''B''                  4:10.30    4:13.37 SECT   
     1) Anderson, Tommy 18            2) Randazzo, John 16            
     3) Aleman, Austin 17             4) Breslow, Jonah 18            
                 29.89    1:01.74 (1:01.74)
        1:34.29 (32.55)   2:13.63 (1:11.89)
        2:42.34 (28.71)   3:14.98 (1:01.35)
        3:42.67 (27.69)     4:13.37 (58.39)
 40 Tule Nation-CC  ''A''           4:05.86    4:13.48 SECT   
     1) Rhea, Nathan 18               2) Nolan, Christopher 17        
     3) Grissom, Kyle 15              4) Cobarrubias, Joseph 17       
                 31.60    1:05.64 (1:05.64)
        1:39.07 (33.43)   2:17.28 (1:11.64)
        2:45.25 (27.97)   3:18.07 (1:00.79)
        3:44.82 (26.75)     4:13.48 (55.41)
 41 CAA-CA  ''A''                   4:12.73    4:13.89 SECT   
     1) Nobbs, Dillon 17              2) De Los Reyes, Joseph 17      
     3) Sanchez, Edward 18            4) Keough-Miller, Luke 18       
                 32.72    1:09.84 (1:09.84)
        1:42.75 (32.91)   2:20.24 (1:10.40)
        2:47.50 (27.26)     3:18.55 (58.31)
        3:44.83 (26.28)     4:13.89 (55.34)
 42 TORR-CA  ''A''                  3:41.30Y   4:15.81 SECT   
     1) Wang, Tony 17                 2) Kakazu, Daichi 14            
     3) Fink, Kevin 16                4) Brown, Michael 17            
                 30.89    1:05.51 (1:05.51)
        1:39.95 (34.44)   2:19.61 (1:14.10)
        2:47.73 (28.12)   3:20.38 (1:00.77)
        3:46.32 (25.94)     4:15.81 (55.43)
 43 CCY-CA  ''B''                   4:08.78    4:15.87 SECT   
     1) Nogueira, Douglas 16          2) Lo, Joshua 17                
     3) Otazu, Kyle 17                4) Park, Eric 15                
                 30.94    1:04.36 (1:04.36)
        1:37.76 (33.40)   2:16.44 (1:12.08)
        2:44.36 (27.92)   3:17.32 (1:00.88)
        3:44.32 (27.00)     4:15.87 (58.55)
 44 Otter Swim Club-PC  ''A''       4:15.99    4:19.75        
     1) Garcia, Erik 16               2) Rosas, Javier 17             
     3) Camerino, Joshua 13           4) Camerino, Nico 16            
                 31.10    1:04.53 (1:04.53)
        1:38.83 (34.30)   2:18.79 (1:14.26)
        2:49.11 (30.32)   3:23.55 (1:04.76)
        3:50.22 (26.67)     4:19.75 (56.20)
 45 Spare Time Aquat-SN  ''B''      3:43.51Y   4:25.40        
     1) Keane, Ian 17                 2) Ly, Justin 17                
     3) Hall, Thomas 14               4) Olmstead, Jeremiah 18        
                 33.18    1:09.12 (1:09.12)
        1:41.98 (32.86)   2:21.34 (1:12.22)
        2:51.95 (30.61)   3:26.88 (1:05.54)
        3:54.31 (27.43)     4:25.40 (58.52)
 46 Hard Core Swim o-CA  ''A''      3:43.46Y   4:30.32        
     1) Frazer, Joshua 17             2) Gonzales, Reese 21           
     3) Woodbeck, Scott 18            4) Danielsen, Elijah 17         
                 34.02    1:12.45 (1:12.45)
        1:46.39 (33.94)   2:27.15 (1:14.70)
        2:55.96 (28.81)   3:30.54 (1:03.39)
        3:58.07 (27.53)     4:30.32 (59.78)
 -- RST-CA  ''A''                   4:05.00   X4:06.06 SECT   
     1) Macready, Shea 15             2) Ocasio-Pare, Tyler 15        
     3) Duenas, Fernando 16           4) Green, Collin 16             
                 30.35    1:02.51 (1:02.51)
        1:34.27 (31.76)   2:10.48 (1:07.97)
        2:37.33 (26.85)     3:09.74 (59.26)
        3:36.85 (27.11)     4:06.06 (56.32)
 -- TSM-CA  ''A''                   4:04.42   X4:10.90 SECT   
     1) Simmer, Scott 17              2) Abdelmalak, Christopher 17   
     3) Lau, Andy 17                  4) DeVito, Nicholas 17          
                 31.48    1:04.01 (1:04.01)
        1:36.43 (32.42)   2:12.69 (1:08.68)
        2:40.36 (27.67)     3:12.31 (59.62)
        3:40.40 (28.09)     4:10.90 (58.59)
 -- Aquaducks-PC  ''A''             3:40.08Y  X4:18.97 SECT   
     1) Shimokobe, Takahiro 17        2) Samet, Mark 18               
     3) Steiner, Henry 15             4) Steiner, Dylan 18            
                 32.49    1:07.63 (1:07.63)
        1:42.90 (35.27)   2:22.02 (1:14.39)
        2:50.82 (28.80)   3:23.35 (1:01.33)
        3:49.63 (26.28)     4:18.97 (55.62)
 -- SCAL-CA  ''A''                  4:10.13         DQ        
      Declared false start - Misc
     1) Ferreira-Velazquez, Fernando  2) Monjay, Billy 16             
     3) Payne, Dylan 18               4) Kendall, Spencer 16          
 -- NSA-SN  ''B''                   4:19.16         DQ        
      Declared false start - Misc
     1)                               2) Derrick, Seth 32             
     3) Pawlowski, Kendall 18         4) Baldoni, Jack 16             
 -- Quicksilver Swim-PC  ''B''      4:14.38         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Foot/Feet not turned out - breast
     1) Flickner, Matthew 19          2) Wang, William 15             
     3) Applebaum, Josh 17            4) Polovinkin, Nikita 19        
                 33.73    1:10.50 (1:10.50)
        1:44.37 (33.87)   2:23.41 (1:12.91)
        2:52.76 (29.35)   3:27.91 (1:04.50)
        3:53.57 (25.66)          DQ (55.91)
 -- De Anza Cupertin-PC  ''A''      3:58.62         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Alternating Kick - fly
     1) Yan, Houfu 15                 2) Shang, Keven 15              
     3) Olay, Jarod 15                4) Su, Kevin 18                 
                 30.79    1:02.71 (1:02.71)
        1:34.30 (31.59)   2:10.24 (1:07.53)
        2:37.51 (27.27)     3:09.52 (59.28)
        3:34.38 (24.86)          DQ (52.75)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club              1529.5   2. Canyons Aquatic Club           1214.5
  3. Irvine Novaquatics              941.5   4. Fast Swim Team                    592
  5. Arden Hills Swimming            578.5   6. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        560
  7. Marin Pirates                     522   8. Brea Aquatics                     480
  9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       479  10. Terrapins Swim Team               465
 11. Roadrunner Aquatic                453  12. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    432
 13. Tiger Aquatics                  418.5  13. Class Aquatics                  418.5
 15. Golden West Swim Club             317  16. Peak Swimming                     292
 17. San Luis Obispo Swim Club       273.5  18. Socal Aquatics Association        269
 19. Piranha Swim Team                 267  20. Rancho San Dieguito               255
 21. Jcc  Waves                        251  22. Santa Barbara Swim Club         218.5
 23. Northern Sierra Aquatics          205  24. San Clemente Aquatics             192
 25. Team Rebel Aquatics               158  26. Heartland Swim Assoc              150
 27. Covina Aquatics Association       146  28. Napa Valley Swim Team             139
 29. Lakewood Aquatics                 132  30. Tule Nation Tritons             122.5
 31. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento  110.5  32. San Diego State                   108
 33. Ccy Dragon Swim Team              104  34. Quicksilver Swimming              103
 35. Buenaventura Swim Club            101  36. College Area Swim Team             97
 37. Swim Pasadena                      89  38. Rattler Swim Club                80.5
 39. Royal Swim Team                    76  40. Tri Valley Aquatics                71
 41. Riverside Aquatics Association     70  42. Team Bruin                         64
 43. Redlands Swim Team                 58  44. Coto Coyotes                       54
 45. Morgan Hill Swim Club            48.5  46. Blue Fins Swim Team                44
 46. Puma Aquatic Team                  44  48. Sunn                               43
 49. Cabrillo Threshers                 41  49. Mission San Jose Aquatics          41
 51. Team Santa Monica                  37  52. Brentwood Seawolves                36
 53. Beach Cities Swimming              24  54. Swim Torrance                      23
 55. Burlingame Aquatic Club            22  56. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team            20
 56. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20  58. Temecula Swim Club                 15
 59. Team Century Swim                  12  59. Imperial Valley Desert Aquatic     12
 61. Rio Mesa Swim Club                 11  62. North Coast Aquatics                7
 63. Hancock Park Swim  Club             6  64. Swim Club of Ridgecrest             3
 65. Bakersfield Aquatic Club            1