ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Champions Series, Gresham: Day Four
7/19/2013-7/19/2013
Gresham, USA


 Mt. Hood Aquatics                                      7/19/2013 - 8:05 PM
   2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013    
                        Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095                        
 
 Event 21  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W   58.12  7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth-GBR
     American: A   58.33  7/30/2012 Melissa Franklin-USA
         Meet: R 1:00.02  3/10/2012 Melissa J Franklin, Colorado Stars
                 1:03.99  OPEN
                 1:04.99  JR
                 1:08.94  SEC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Inada, Noriko    34 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:03.71    1:02.16 OPEN    20  
        30.02   1:02.16                    
  2 Bilquist, Amy M  15 Scottsdale Aquat  1:03.89    1:02.34 OPEN    17  
        30.34   1:02.34                    
  3 Schanz, Emma I   15 Spokane Waves Aq  1:04.79    1:03.53 OPEN    16  
        30.88   1:03.53                    
  4 Millet, Rachel   20 Vandal Aquatics-  1:04.66    1:03.69 OPEN    15  
        31.20   1:03.69                    
  5 Leach, Hannah M  16 Missoula Aquatic  1:04.56    1:04.22 JR      14  
        31.35   1:04.22                    
  6 Carlson, Grace   17 Tualatin Hills S  1:04.44    1:04.31 JR      13  
        31.45   1:04.31                    
  7 Busch, Melanie   19 Unattached-AZ-AZ  1:04.14    1:04.38 JR      12  
        30.41   1:04.38                    
 -- Bratton, Lisa N  17 Tri-city Channel  1:04.44         DQ        
        30.76        DQ                    
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Brennan, Cassid  14 Tualatin Hills S  1:05.27    1:03.46 OPEN     9  
        30.91   1:03.46                    
 10 Lee, Danielle M  19 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:05.38    1:04.33 JR       7  
        31.31   1:04.33                    
 11 Laderoute, Laur  15 Oregon City Swim  1:05.84    1:04.73 JR       6  
        31.14   1:04.73                    
 12 Visscher, Jilli  14 Oregon City Swim  1:05.58    1:04.86 JR       5  
        31.57   1:04.86                    
 13 Ruiz, Natilee E  19 Tri-city Channel  1:05.86    1:05.01 SEC      4  
        31.57   1:05.01                    
 14 Wilson, Makenna  17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:05.67    1:05.25 SEC      3  
        31.77   1:05.25                    
 15 White, Rhyan E   13 Wasatch Front Fi  1:05.38    1:05.74 SEC      2  
        31.87   1:05.74                    
 16 Zimmer, Kate M   17 Missoula Aquatic  1:05.87    1:05.81 SEC      1  
        31.90   1:05.81                    
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Metzsch, Sara K  15 Tualatin Hills S  1:06.02    1:03.36 OPEN   
        31.04   1:03.36                    
 18 Wicks, Samantha  19 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:06.58    1:05.10 SEC    
        31.90   1:05.10                    
 19 Carroll, Julia   21 Lobo Aquatic Clu  1:05.99    1:05.39 SEC    
        31.92   1:05.39                    
 20 Amr, Amani A     19 Spokane Waves Aq  1:06.51    1:05.88 SEC    
        31.95   1:05.88                    
 21 Anderson, Felic  15 Portland Aquatic  1:06.35    1:05.89 SEC    
        31.89   1:05.89                    
 22 Drozda, Shelly   15 Front Range Barr  1:06.02    1:06.37 SEC    
        32.12   1:06.37                    
 23 Jenck, Clara S   17 Sun Devil Aquati  1:06.40    1:06.59 SEC    
        32.23   1:06.59                    
 24 Bottelberghe, J  20 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:06.57    1:06.77 SEC    
        32.08   1:06.77                    
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Rowley, Haley C  16 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:07.03    1:04.79 JR     
        32.09   1:04.79                    
 26 Forzley, Elise   15 Fort Collins Are  1:06.70    1:05.39 SEC    
        32.48   1:05.39                    
 27 Toris, Victoria  16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:06.73    1:06.30 SEC    
        31.91   1:06.30                    
 28 McCoy, Taylor E  14 Gold Medal Swim-  1:07.31    1:06.74 SEC    
        32.53   1:06.74                    
 29 Ochitwa, Annie   16 Denver Swim Acad  1:07.11    1:06.82 SEC    
        32.61   1:06.82                    
 30 Newman, Mara S   13 Lake Oswego Swim  1:07.32    1:06.89 SEC    
        33.19   1:06.89                    
 31 Saiz, Mary A     18 Steel City Aquat  1:06.59    1:07.18 SEC    
        32.01   1:07.18                    
 -- Patton, Michell  19 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:07.01   x1:09.11        
        33.35   1:09.11                    
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 33 Spindler, Ashle  18 Cache Valley Mar  1:07.41                   
 34 Sanders, Julia-  18 Columbia River S  1:07.44                   
 35 Painton, Lindsa  15 Colorado Stars-C  1:07.46                   
 36 McNally, Bridge  20 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:07.48                   
 37 Johansen, Sydne  20 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:07.50                   
 38 Barrett, Amanda  20 Swim Utah-UT      1:07.52                   
 39 Francis, Briann  17 Swim Utah-UT      1:07.80                   
 40 Nash, Sara R     18 Boulder Swimming  1:07.91                   
 41 Bertoldo, Haley  18 Un-Cat-UT         1:07.97                   
 42 Ashmore, Jordan  13 The Dolphins-OR   1:07.99                   
 43 Harrison, Matti  15 Arizona Marlins-  1:08.01                   
 44 Fazio, Samantha  16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:08.02                   
 45 Nichols, Madeli  16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:08.16                   
 46 Bolin, Madeline  17 Tucson Ford Deal  1:08.17                   
 47 Sailor, Marita   17 Tualatin Hills S  1:08.21                   
 48 Peterson, Kathe  14 Boulder Swimming  1:08.24                   
 49 Pabst, Hailey A  16 Cottonwood Heigh  1:08.27                   
 50 Stevens, Emily   18 Tigard Tualatin-  1:08.30                   
 51 Amr, Amber A     20 Lobo Aquatic Clu  1:08.33                   
 52 Peterson, Eliza  16 Boulder Swimming  1:08.34                   
 53 Richey, Amanda   17 Boulder Swimming  1:08.41                   
 54 Harper, Megan E  17 The Dolphins-OR   1:08.48                   
 55 Jacobson, Haile  17 Missoula Aquatic  1:08.51                   
 56 Mulligan, Kathl  18 Scottsdale Aquat  1:08.62                   
 56 Richards, Emma   17 Arizona Marlins-  1:08.62                   
 58 Dahlquist, Kari  18 Denver Swim Acad  1:08.66                   
 59 Gress, Gillian   17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:08.67                   
 60 Kochevar, Abiga  15 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:08.80                   
 61 Salopek, Celest  15 Un-Lcat-PN        1:08.99                   
 62 Norton, Jolene   16 Pueblo County Sw  1:09.06                   
 63 Mullins, Madiso  15 Arizona Aquatic-  1:09.09                   
 64 Haney, Rachel M  16 Cascade Aquatic-  1:09.14                   
 65 Wetzel, Maria D  18 Northwest Aquati  1:09.15                   
 66 Lydig, Madison   17 Spokane Waves Aq  1:09.32                   
 67 Robinson, Cassi  18 The Dolphins-OR   1:09.33                   
 68 Cefal, Michelle  17 Tualatin Hills S  1:09.40                   
 69 Box, Julia A     16 Boulder Swimming  1:09.42                   
 70 Keany, Celia G   17 Tualatin Hills S  1:09.43                   
 70 Thull, Tessa N   17 Fort Collins Are  1:09.43                   
 72 Briggs, Mackenn  16 Issaquah Swim Te  1:09.44                   
 73 Duvall, Katheri  21 Vancouver Swim C  1:09.51                   
 74 Sorensen, Abbey  16 Wasatch Front Fi  1:09.52                   
 75 McMullin, Taylo  17 Sun Devil Aquati  1:09.70                   
 76 Bushey, Brenna   17 Foothills Swim T  1:09.78                   
 77 Winter, Allison  16 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:09.81                   
 78 Nickles, Alexan  17 Tucson Ford Deal  1:09.91                   
 79 Laporte, Jennif  19 Scottsdale Aquat  1:09.96                   
 80 Bley, Emily M    16 Rio Salado Swim-  1:09.97                   
 80 Ariza-Balter, M  18 Aces Swim Club-C  1:09.97                   
 82 Hauber, Rowan H  17 The Dolphins-OR   1:10.00                   
 83 Rottman, Katie   17 Arizona Gold Swi  1:10.30                   
 84 Cannon, Carly R  17 Vancouver Swim C  1:10.35                   
 85 Anchustegui, Na  19 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:10.53                   
 86 Marsh, Ciera     20 Un-Cat-UT         1:10.72                   
 86 Johnston, Andi   15 Fort Collins Are  1:10.72                   
 88 Bilsborrow, Lau  18 RallySport Aquat  1:10.93                   
 89 Mann, Allison N  17 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:10.97                   
 90 Timm-Ballard, E  17 Walla Walla Swim  1:11.09                   
 91 Broome, Abigail  18 Scottsdale Aquat  1:11.21                   
 92 Anderson, Taylo  15 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:11.88                   
 93 Van Hofwegen, A  17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:12.15                   
 94 Spielman, Erin   15 Arizona Gold Swi  1:12.16                   
 -- Jacobs, Alexand  17 Cheyenne Mountai     DFS                    
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           313   2. Tualatin Hills Swim Club          285
  3. Boise YMCA Swim Team            209.5   4. Arizona Gold Swimming           203.5
  5. University of Denver Hilltoppe  159.5   6. Missoula Aquatic Club              98
  7. Phoenix Swim Club                  92   8. Boulder Swimming                   84
  9. Tri-city Channel Cats            80.5  10. Vandal Aquatics                    62
 11. Swim Utah                          52  12. Lobo Aquatic Club                  47
 13. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        45  14. Sun Devil Aquatics                 44
 15. Aces Swim Club                     39  15. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       39
 17. Wyoming Aquatics                   33  17. Hillsboro Swim Team                33
 19. Unattached-Arizona                 32  20. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         29
 21. Colorado Stars                     26  22. Wild West Aquatic Club             21
 23. Front Range Barracudas             20  24. Denver Swim Academy                19
 24. Oregon City Swim Team              19  26. Columbia River Swim Team           18
 27. Portland Aquatic Club              14  28. Unattached-University of Hawai      9
 29. RallySport Aquatic Club             8  30. Mount Hood Aquatics                 6
 30. Lake Oswego Swim Club               6  32. King Aquatic Club                   5
 33. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi      4  34. Wasatch Front Fish Market           2
 35. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club           1  35. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics          1    
 Mt. Hood Aquatics                                      7/19/2013 - 8:05 PM
   2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013    
                        Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095                        
 
 Event 22  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol - USA
     American: A 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol-USA
         Meet: R 55.42  7/2009    David Cromwell, MAC-MT
                 57.59  OPEN
                 59.39  JR
               1:03.66  SEC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Markham, Jared   20 Aces Swim Club-C    57.34      56.70 OPEN    20  
        28.00     56.70                    
  2 Griffin, Carter  18 DU Hilltoppers-C    57.69      57.12 OPEN    17  
        27.93     57.12                    
  3 Kananowicz, Bry  17 Coeur D''Alene Ar    58.51      58.03 JR      16  
        28.17     58.03                    
  4 Thompson, Hunte  20 Tucson Ford Deal    58.37      58.28 JR      15  
        27.88     58.28                    
  5 Bursch, Barkley  19 Tiger Aquatic Cl    58.62      58.65 JR      14  
        28.91     58.65                    
  6 Hartbarger, Jas  20 Aces Swim Club-C    58.83      58.80 JR      13  
        28.53     58.80                    
  7 Calhoon, Jayce   21 Wyoming Aquatics    59.15      59.57 SEC     12  
        29.24     59.57                    
  8 Feely, John R    19 Lobo Aquatic Clu    59.20    1:01.91 SEC     11  
        30.61   1:01.91                    
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Carr, Daniel C   14 Cheyenne Mountai    59.51      58.99 JR       9  
        29.16     58.99                    
 10 Hoffer, Ryan D   15 Scottsdale Aquat    59.80      59.09 JR       7  
        28.95     59.09                    
 11 Lujan, Matthew   16 Tucson Ford Deal    59.77      59.13 JR       6  
        28.79     59.13                    
 12 Montour, Maxwel  16 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:00.42      59.19 JR       5  
        28.90     59.19                    
 13 Hamlik, Jaron D  17 Northwest Blue C    59.48      59.43 SEC      4  
        29.00     59.43                    
 14 Young, Aaron M   19 Tualatin Hills S    59.57      59.53 SEC      3  
        28.69     59.53                    
 15 Trompke, Alexan  17 Boise YMCA Swim-    59.37      59.57 SEC      2  
        29.41     59.57                    
 16 Furnary, Trista  15 Multnomah Athlet    59.63      59.59 SEC      1  
        28.84     59.59                    
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Klein, Curtis T  18 Un-Losc-OR        1:00.62      58.45 JR     
        28.55     58.45                    
 18 Holler, John M   16 Lobo Aquatic Clu  1:00.88      59.49 SEC    
        28.73     59.49                    
 19 Holter, Maxwell  16 Fort Collins Are  1:00.42    1:00.08 SEC    
        29.67   1:00.08                    
 20 Cook, Matthew O  18 La Grande Swim C  1:01.25    1:00.21 SEC    
        29.51   1:00.21                    
 21 Brunetti, Daria  20 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:00.66    1:00.30 SEC    
        29.21   1:00.30                    
 22 Van Dehy, Willi  20 RallySport Aquat  1:00.42    1:00.49 SEC    
        29.68   1:00.49                    
 23 Van Farowe, Lee  19 Unattached-PN-PN  1:01.22    1:01.29 SEC    
        29.83   1:01.29                    
 -- Lovell, Ben P    19 Spokane Area Swi  1:00.79   x1:09.05        
        33.16   1:09.05                    
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Tyrrell, Willia  19 Multnomah Athlet  1:01.49    1:00.51 SEC    
        28.65   1:00.51                    
 26 Feiler, Christi  16 Flatiron Swimmin  1:01.57    1:00.88 SEC    
        29.17   1:00.88                    
 27 Lis, Tyler Q     16 RallySport Aquat  1:01.52    1:00.93 SEC    
        29.71   1:00.93                    
 28 Loncar, Anton L  17 Hillsboro Heat S  1:01.42    1:01.11 SEC    
        30.16   1:01.11                    
 29 Drummond, Austi  17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:01.45    1:01.20 SEC    
        29.50   1:01.20                    
 30 Blake, Jack J    14 Scottsdale Aquat  1:01.26    1:01.22 SEC    
        29.86   1:01.22                    
 31 Jackson, Luke R  14 Tri-city Channel  1:01.70    1:01.49 SEC    
        30.49   1:01.49                    
 32 Zimmer, Adam R   14 Missoula Aquatic  1:01.46    1:01.50 SEC    
        30.07   1:01.50                    
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 33 Beesley, Forres  17 Estes Park Swimm  1:01.78                   
 34 Avery, Cole K    15 Bellingham Bay S  1:01.81                   
 35 Klein, Stephen   17 Lobo Aquatic Clu  1:01.87                   
 36 McGinnis, Conne  16 West Coast Aquat  1:01.88                   
 37 Bley-Male, Max   18 Multnomah Athlet  1:01.89                   
 38 Walker, Ian M    19 Lobo Aquatic Clu  1:02.08                   
 39 Osborn, JJ       17 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:02.14                   
 40 Owens, Kyle T    20 Swim Utah-UT      1:02.15                   
 40 Smith, Jason G   17 Bozeman Barracud  1:02.15                   
 42 Gould, Kaleb B   15 Scottsdale Aquat  1:02.16                   
 43 Biernat, Erik T  18 Denver Swim Acad  1:02.18                   
 44 Wehr, Matthew J  18 Billings Aquatic  1:02.19                   
 45 Stirling, Kenne  16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:02.24                   
 46 Phillips, Austi  17 Colorado Stars-C  1:02.29                   
 47 Cashion, Kennet  16 Tucson Ford Deal  1:02.32                   
 48 Suter, Garrett   16 Denver Swim Acad  1:02.46                   
 49 Bogdan, Alex J   17 Maverick Aquatic  1:02.48                   
 50 Lezcano, Alec M  17 Desert Thunder A  1:02.62                   
 51 McMahon, Christ  17 Aces Swim Club-C  1:02.64                   
 52 Ripley, Erik A   20 Rio Salado Swim-  1:02.73                   
 53 Pereverzin, Ser  15 Mount Hood Aquat  1:02.79                   
 54 Smith, Julian C  17 Portland Aquatic  1:02.91                   
 55 Donohue, Samuel  19 Portland Aquatic  1:03.03                   
 56 Hanson, Ethan W  15 Portland Aquatic  1:03.13                   
 57 Metzsch, Liam C  16 Tualatin Hills S  1:03.19                   
 58 Clark, Cameron   17 Rio Salado Swim-  1:03.41                   
 59 Skelly, Joseph   15 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:03.54                   
 60 De Venecia, Kon  17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:03.59                   
 61 Calwell, Kasey   16 Columbia River S  1:03.65                   
 61 Pollick, Ashton  17 Tri-city Channel  1:03.65                   
 63 Byers, Neil C    18 King Aquatic Clu  1:03.74                   
 64 Rasband, Jayden  18 Cottonwood Heigh  1:03.81                   
 65 Roe, Porter E    17 Cache Valley Mar  1:03.82                   
 66 Merchel, Mateus  17 Wave Aquatics-PN  1:03.83                   
 67 Willett, Samuel  15 RallySport Aquat  1:03.86                   
 68 Gormley, Andrew  16 Las Cruces Aquat  1:04.22                   
 69 Saya, Jonah F    15 Mission Aurora C  1:04.28                   
 70 Strobel, Jackso  17 Colorado Stars-C  1:04.64                   
 71 Bugna, Eric J    18 Columbia River S  1:05.16                   
 72 Birrell, Seth J  17 Wave Aquatics-PN  1:05.28                   
 73 Cordes, Ethan E  16 Coeur D''Alene Ar  1:05.35                   
 74 Kramer, Justice  16 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:05.88                   
 75 Allen, Benton A  18 Issaquah Swim Te  1:05.99                   
 76 Kang, Edward K   15 Lake Oswego Swim  1:06.06                   
 -- Scott, Alec N    20 Denver Swim Acad      DQ                    
 -- Schanz, Dylan R  18 Spokane Waves Aq      DQ                    
 -- Ross, Walter E   19 Phoenix Swim Clu     DFS                    
 -- Schultz, Alexan  18 Arizona Gold Swi     DFS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Aces Swim Club                    245   2. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           238
  3. Arizona Gold Swimming             210   4. Tualatin Hills Swim Club          137
  5. University of Denver Hilltoppe    136   6. Boise YMCA Swim Team              119
  7. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics      106   8. Denver Swim Academy                96
  9. Swim Utah                          91  10. Phoenix Swim Club                  63
 11. Lobo Aquatic Club                  58  12. Sun Devil Aquatics                 48
 13. Mount Hood Aquatics                47  13. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        47
 15. RallySport Aquatic Club            46  16. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team       42
 17. Unattached-Oregon                  40  18. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics         33
 19. Tiger Aquatic Club                 31  20. Unattached-University of Hawai     29
 21. Wyoming Aquatics                   27  22. Santa Fe Aquatic Club              23
 23. University Of New Mexico           20  24. Corvallis Aquatic Team             17
 25. Hood River Swim Team               16  26. Flatiron Athletic Club             15
 27. Arizona Marlins Swim Club          14  28. Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA         13
 28. Unattached-Lake Oswego Swim Cl     13  30. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi     12
 31. Multnomah Athletic Club            11  31. Bellingham Bay Swim Team           11
 31. Helena Lions Swim Team             11  34. Willamalane Swim Club               9
 34. Rio Salado Swim Club                9  36. Foothills Swim Team                 8
 36. Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc           8  36. Colorado Stars                      8
 36. Issaquah Swim Team                  8  40. Longmont Swim Club                  7
 40. Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic C      7  40. Wasatch Front Fish Market           7
 43. Hillsboro Swim Team                 6  44. Unattached-Wyoming Aquatics         5
 44. The Dolphins                        5  44. Portland Aquatic Club               5
 47. Columbia River Swim Team            1  47. Missoula Aquatic Club               1    
 Mt. Hood Aquatics                                      7/19/2013 - 8:05 PM
   2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013    
                        Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095                        
 
 Event 23  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 3:59.15  7/26/2009 Federica Pellegrini-ITA
     American: A 4:01.77  7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt-USA
         Meet: R 4:13.73  3/2008    Andrea Taylor, KING-PN
                 4:19.39  OPEN
                 4:23.79  JR
                 4:39.69  SEC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Abruzzo, Lauren  18 DU Hilltoppers-C  4:22.23    4:17.35 OPEN    20  
        29.85   1:02.04   1:34.46   2:06.86
      2:39.49   3:12.30   3:45.19   4:17.35
  2 Simonovic, Kata  18 Arizona Gold Swi  4:23.17    4:17.49 OPEN    17  
        29.80   1:02.02   1:34.94   2:07.61
      2:40.32   3:13.25   3:46.17   4:17.49
  3 Richey, Amanda   17 Boulder Swimming  4:22.22    4:20.70 JR      16  
        29.82   1:02.09   1:34.71   2:07.80
      2:41.18   3:15.09   3:48.52   4:20.70
  4 Mayo, Emily A    18 Aces Swim Club-C  4:26.17    4:22.32 JR      15  
        30.36   1:03.15   1:36.77   2:10.55
      2:43.88   3:17.44   3:50.89   4:22.32
  5 Milligan, Kacey  20 Scottsdale Aquat  4:25.71    4:23.33 JR      14  
        31.51   1:04.72   1:38.44   2:11.68
      2:44.32   3:17.17   3:50.51   4:23.33
  6 Whited, Isabel   15 Arizona Gold Swi  4:25.20    4:25.35 SEC     13  
        30.87   1:03.73   1:36.82   2:10.24
      2:44.45   3:17.79   3:52.33   4:25.35
  7 Ward, Natalie C  14 Tucson Ford Deal  4:25.94    4:28.00 SEC     12  
        30.49   1:03.40   1:36.95   2:11.00
      2:45.50   3:19.90   3:54.23   4:28.00
  8 Pino, Cassaundr  16 Lobo Aquatic Clu  4:25.31    4:30.99 SEC     11  
        30.40   1:03.01   1:36.47   2:10.64
      2:45.77   3:21.02   3:55.85   4:30.99
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Leverenz, Brian  16 Tucson Ford Deal  4:26.45    4:22.39 JR       9  
        30.43   1:03.69   1:37.25   2:10.84
      2:44.13   3:17.66   3:50.40   4:22.39
 10 Thornbrue, Elli  15 Hillsboro Heat S  4:27.91    4:22.98 JR       7  
        30.46   1:03.89   1:37.42   2:11.14
      2:44.19   3:17.62   3:50.73   4:22.98
 11 Peterson, Kathe  14 Boulder Swimming  4:27.49    4:24.72 SEC      6  
        30.93   1:03.98   1:37.56   2:11.32
      2:45.04   3:18.68   3:52.12   4:24.72
 12 Griffin, Kendra  17 Scottsdale Aquat  4:28.67    4:25.12 SEC      5  
        31.42   1:04.54   1:38.13   2:11.67
      2:45.21   3:18.58   3:52.28   4:25.12
 13 Beetcher, Britt  14 Boulder Swimming  4:28.70    4:25.18 SEC      4  
        30.59   1:03.56   1:37.18   2:10.73
      2:44.56   3:18.51   3:52.37   4:25.18
 14 Cox, Megan S     19 Scottsdale Aquat  4:28.15    4:26.74 SEC      3  
        31.59   1:04.77   1:38.26          
      2:45.52             3:53.30   4:26.74
 15 Ruiz, Natilee E  19 Tri-city Channel  4:28.61    4:27.05 SEC      2  
        30.44   1:03.80   1:37.66   2:11.51
      2:45.60   3:19.93   3:54.30   4:27.05
 16 Moore, Emri D    19 Spokane Waves Aq  4:28.12    4:27.20 SEC      1  
        30.37   1:03.55   1:37.02   2:11.27
      2:45.84   3:19.84   3:54.06   4:27.20
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Williamson, Mar  19 West Coast Aquat  4:29.10    4:27.04 SEC    
        31.16   1:05.06   1:38.95   2:13.16
      2:47.01   3:20.97   3:54.50   4:27.04
 18 Palomino, Kathr  18 Arizona Gold Swi  4:29.64    4:27.41 SEC    
        30.86   1:04.91   1:39.24   2:13.16
      2:46.83   3:20.91   3:54.58   4:27.41
 19 Palomino, Adria  16 Arizona Gold Swi  4:28.80    4:27.98 SEC    
        31.02   1:04.89   1:39.15   2:13.39
      2:47.22   3:20.99   3:55.18   4:27.98
 20 Nicolaisen, Sha  12 Arizona Gold Swi  4:29.26    4:28.03 SEC    
        31.26   1:05.22   1:39.38   2:14.16
      2:48.02   3:22.03   3:55.82   4:28.03
 21 Nero, Bailey M   16 Fort Collins Are  4:29.92    4:28.07 SEC    
        31.00   1:04.40   1:38.33   2:12.69
      2:46.11   3:20.53   3:55.08   4:28.07
 22 Bruneel, Nicole  18 Boise YMCA Swim-  4:29.31    4:31.38 SEC    
        30.81   1:04.80   1:38.91   2:13.27
      2:47.52   3:22.33   3:57.26   4:31.38
 23 Kowalski, Cecel  16 Sun Devil Aquati  4:29.63    4:32.02 SEC    
        31.34   1:05.26   1:39.63   2:14.30
      2:48.70   3:23.30   3:58.18   4:32.02
 24 Davis, Lucia L   14 Sweet Home Swim-  4:29.10    4:32.89 SEC    
        31.55   1:05.56   1:40.29   2:14.74
      2:49.49   3:24.27   3:59.52   4:32.89
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Barrett, Amanda  20 Swim Utah-UT      4:30.07    4:26.38 SEC    
        30.73   1:03.85   1:37.56   2:11.80
      2:45.69   3:20.01   3:53.63   4:26.38
 26 Brundage, Maia   17 Scottsdale Aquat  4:29.96    4:27.00 SEC    
        31.14   1:04.99   1:38.82   2:12.95
      2:46.76   3:20.61   3:54.18   4:27.00
 27 Dudley, Monica   21 Lobo Aquatic Clu  4:29.98    4:28.03 SEC    
        30.35   1:03.90   1:37.61   2:11.96
      2:45.94   3:20.11   3:54.64   4:28.03
 28 Moynihan, Ella   16 Aces Swim Club-C  4:30.82    4:28.39 SEC    
        30.73   1:04.23   1:38.21   2:12.40
      2:46.69   3:20.85   3:54.97   4:28.39
 29 Thomas, Kelsey   17 Arizona Gold Swi  4:31.13    4:28.49 SEC    
        31.27   1:04.61   1:38.29   2:12.26
      2:46.60   3:20.64   3:55.14   4:28.49
 30 Stein, Cassidy   15 DU Hilltoppers-C  4:30.66    4:29.50 SEC    
        31.35   1:05.01   1:39.06   2:13.53
      2:47.65   3:22.17   3:56.38   4:29.50
 31 Jenck, Clara S   17 Sun Devil Aquati  4:31.12    4:29.97 SEC    
        31.07   1:04.68   1:38.83   2:13.08
      2:47.95   3:22.30   3:56.78   4:29.97
 32 Diamond, Bona E  17 Tucson Ford Deal  4:29.98    4:30.76 SEC    
        30.98   1:04.35   1:38.21   2:12.32
      2:46.74   3:21.23   3:56.30   4:30.76
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 33 Laporte, Lindse  21 Scottsdale Aquat  4:31.17                   
      1:04.56   2:14.13   3:23.37   4:31.17
 34 Phillips, Zoe Z  15 Swim Utah-UT      4:31.22                   
      1:04.39   2:13.60   3:22.95   4:31.22
 35 Wilson, Caitlyn  14 Tigard Tualatin-  4:31.33                   
      1:03.93   2:12.00   3:21.66   4:31.33
 36 Dow, Emma K      19 Wyoming Aquatics  4:31.39                   
      1:04.30   2:12.33   3:22.02   4:31.39
 37 Morley, Gabriel  18 Mission Aurora C  4:31.92                   
      1:04.57   2:13.63   3:23.33   4:31.92
 38 Carlson, Grace   17 Tualatin Hills S  4:32.06                   
      1:05.42   2:15.12   3:23.81   4:32.06
 39 Hinton, Mary C   17 Aces Swim Club-C  4:32.09                   
      1:03.91   2:12.25   3:21.70   4:32.09
 40 Draney, Amelia   17 Unattached-UT-UT  4:32.43                   
      1:05.57   2:15.02   3:24.93   4:32.43
 41 Allen, Madeline  16 Sun Devil Aquati  4:32.78                   
      1:07.10   2:15.85   3:24.45   4:32.78
 42 Best, Jaclyn P   21 Boulder Swimming  4:33.14                   
      1:04.95   2:14.04   3:24.32   4:33.14
 43 Erwin, Abbey K   14 Boise YMCA Swim-  4:33.16                   
      1:06.82   2:16.56   3:25.73   4:33.16
 44 Bottelberghe, M  17 Portland Aquatic  4:33.17                   
      1:05.23   2:15.28   3:25.58   4:33.17
 45 Dirks, Madison   16 Colorado Stars-C  4:33.18                   
      1:22.06   4:33.18                    
 45 Wilkins, Scout   15 Arizona Gold Swi  4:33.18                   
      1:05.25   2:16.22   3:25.57   4:33.18
 47 Halverson, Chri  17 Tigard Tualatin-  4:33.19                   
      1:04.75   2:14.26   3:23.97   4:33.19
 48 Wittenauer-Lee,  18 Tualatin Hills S  4:33.42                   
      1:04.52   2:13.53   3:23.50   4:33.42
 49 Cassou, Nicole   18 DU Hilltoppers-C  4:33.45                   
      1:05.96   2:14.84   3:24.44   4:33.45
 50 James, Jessie L  19 Un-Thsc-OR        4:33.74                   
      1:06.52   2:16.69   3:26.09   4:33.74
 51 Drozda, Shelly   15 Front Range Barr  4:33.76                   
      1:04.44   2:13.46   3:23.75   4:33.76
 52 Stevens, Carley  18 Arizona Marlins-  4:33.85                   
      1:06.43   2:16.22   3:25.60   4:33.85
 53 Cann, Felicity   17 King Aquatic Clu  4:33.94                   
      1:04.32   2:11.02   3:21.18   4:33.94
 54 Keany, Celia G   17 Tualatin Hills S  4:34.47                   
      1:04.93   4:34.47                    
 55 Harston, Kather  13 Denver Swim Acad  4:34.74                   
      1:05.62   2:15.36   3:25.70   4:34.74
 56 Matheson, Elean  14 Flatiron Swimmin  4:34.83                   
      1:03.68   2:14.20   3:25.52   4:34.83
 57 Sidor, Natalie   17 DU Hilltoppers-C  4:34.91                   
      1:05.99   2:16.36   3:26.33   4:34.91
 58 Johnston, Andi   15 Fort Collins Are  4:35.60                   
      1:04.71   2:13.88   3:24.19   4:35.60
 59 Kriz, Lindsay M  17 Denver Swim Acad  4:35.79                   
      1:05.46   2:16.18   3:26.62   4:35.79
 60 Lombardi, Mary   16 Boulder Swimming  4:35.87                   
      1:04.50   2:15.25   3:26.89   4:35.87
 61 Rowland, Jane E  17 Mission Aurora C  4:35.93                   
      1:06.55   2:16.55   3:26.46   4:35.93
 62 Smith, Lacey A   18 RallySport Aquat  4:36.15                   
      1:05.38   2:14.70   3:25.52   4:36.15
 63 Chambers, Adela  16 King Aquatic Clu  4:36.35                   
                2:15.94   3:26.95   4:36.35
 64 Renzini, Christ  17 Spokane Waves Aq  4:36.67                   
      1:04.57   2:13.69   3:25.02   4:36.67
 65 Okelberry, Cami  19 Un-Cat-UT         4:36.89                   
      1:07.05   2:19.16   3:30.02   4:36.89
 66 Bobka, Kristyn   15 Mission Aurora C  4:36.90                   
      1:05.62   2:16.17   3:26.92   4:36.90
 67 Arnold, Allison  18 Mission Aurora C  4:37.08                   
      1:04.77   2:14.56   3:25.87   4:37.08
 68 Wixted, Colleen  17 Colorado Stars-C  4:37.09                   
      1:07.19   2:17.72   3:28.76   4:37.09
 68 Weller, Adee R   15 Boulder Swimming  4:37.09                   
      1:06.72   2:17.23   3:27.95   4:37.09
 70 Bruneel, Emily   16 Boise YMCA Swim-  4:37.10                   
                2:16.49   3:26.82   4:37.10
 71 Reidenbach, Nat  15 Boulder Swimming  4:37.53                   
      1:05.98   2:17.33   3:27.90   4:37.53
 72 Bush, Julia L    16 Tigard Tualatin-  4:37.54                   
      1:07.16   2:17.56   3:28.44   4:37.54
 73 Rosen, Laura R   17 Un-Van-IE         4:37.71                   
      1:05.96   2:15.36   3:27.02   4:37.71
 74 Saya, Sebastian  13 Mission Aurora C  4:37.87                   
      1:06.23   2:15.93   3:27.05   4:37.87
 75 Newgaard, Taylo  21 Sun Devil Aquati  4:38.69                   
      1:06.61   2:17.12   3:28.11   4:38.69
 76 Fraser, Ainsley  20 Scottsdale Aquat  4:38.95                   
      1:04.80   2:15.14   3:27.60   4:38.95
 77 Ariza-Balter, M  18 Aces Swim Club-C  4:39.22                   
      1:07.25   2:18.09   3:28.91   4:39.22
 78 Atkins, Lauren   17 Lobo Aquatic Clu  4:39.27                   
      1:03.80   2:13.49   3:26.26   4:39.27
 78 Foster, Emma K   18 Helena Lions Swi  4:39.27                   
      1:06.83   2:17.08   3:28.60   4:39.27
 80 Roesler, Leah M  21 Wyoming Aquatics  4:39.39                   
      1:07.62   2:18.39   3:28.97   4:39.39
 81 Quon, Karilyn A  14 Rio Salado Swim-  4:40.51                   
      1:06.47   2:16.72   3:28.77   4:40.51
 82 Martin, Claire   15 Mission Aurora C  4:40.69                   
      1:06.61   2:17.41   3:29.26   4:40.69
 83 Weinman, Nicole  18 Tri-city Channel  4:40.74                   
      1:05.21   2:15.25   3:27.60   4:40.74
 84 Wice-Roslin, Mo  17 Cheyenne Mountai  4:40.80                   
      1:05.09   2:16.21   3:28.85   4:40.80
 85 Freeman, Sandra  14 Boulder Swimming  4:40.95                   
      1:06.58   2:17.97   3:29.90   4:40.95
 86 Herbst, Hannah   15 Swim Neptune-AZ   4:41.09                   
      1:06.11   2:17.92   3:30.62   4:41.09
 87 Wang, Olivia G   16 Phoenix Swim Clu  4:41.20                   
      1:05.42   2:16.99   3:29.48   4:41.20
 88 St. John, Gilli  15 Lobo Aquatic Clu  4:41.51                   
      1:07.34   2:18.10   3:29.51   4:41.51
 89 Lucien, Brianna  15 West Coast Aquat  4:41.60                   
      1:06.42   2:17.69   3:29.70   4:41.60
 90 Rowe, Jordan L   17 Aces Swim Club-C  4:41.68                   
      1:05.30   2:16.24   3:29.26   4:41.68
 91 Shannahan, Kath  16 Scottsdale Aquat  4:41.77                   
      1:06.62   2:17.62   3:29.45   4:41.77
 92 McGregor, Taylo  20 Lobo Aquatic Clu  4:42.09                   
      1:06.04   2:17.59   3:30.01   4:42.09
 93 Klosterman, Mer  16 Scottsdale Aquat  4:42.70                   
      1:06.36   3:29.89   4:42.70          
 94 Stitt, Nina A    16 Tualatin Hills S  4:43.45                   
      1:08.27   2:20.15   3:32.47   4:43.45
 95 Andrew, Sidney   16 Flatiron Swimmin  4:43.67                   
      1:05.25   2:16.49   3:29.98   4:43.67
 96 Daniels, Samant  16 Mission Aurora C  4:43.71                   
      1:06.47   2:17.40   3:30.13   4:43.71
 97 Takach, Sarah A  16 Scottsdale Aquat  4:44.35                   
      1:08.00   2:18.40   3:31.01   4:44.35
 98 Dickson, Brenna  17 Scottsdale Aquat  4:44.58                   
      1:06.02   2:16.71   3:29.86   4:44.58
 99 Bley, Emily M    16 Rio Salado Swim-  4:45.21                   
      1:08.23   2:20.99   3:34.99   4:45.21
100 Creswick, Lilly  15 Scottsdale Aquat  4:45.35                   
      1:07.33   2:21.10   3:33.56   4:45.35
101 Spielman, Erin   15 Arizona Gold Swi  4:45.63                   
      1:09.11   2:21.82   3:34.85   4:45.63
102 Kearns, Rory H   16 Tualatin Hills S  4:45.67                   
      1:07.48   2:20.32   3:33.44   4:45.67
103 Rincon, Maren N  16 Rio Salado Swim-  4:45.73                   
      1:07.63   2:20.14   3:33.18   4:45.73
104 Harrison, Emily  17 Arizona Marlins-  4:47.03                   
      1:07.89   2:20.40   3:33.36   4:47.03
105 Boyce, Kylie M   17 Unattached-UT-UT  4:47.53                   
      1:08.25   2:21.91   3:34.15   4:47.53
106 Whittenburg, Ja  17 DU Hilltoppers-C  4:47.79                   
      1:07.21   2:20.89   3:35.05   4:47.79
107 Jackson, Claire  15 West Valley Aqua  4:50.35                   
      1:07.58   2:21.32   3:36.44   4:50.35
108 Cutts, Hannah E  19 Lake Oswego Swim  4:57.66                   
      1:08.88   2:24.82   3:41.13   4:57.66
 -- Gontrum, Eva Q   15 Swim Utah-UT          NS                    
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           335   2. Tualatin Hills Swim Club          285
  3. Arizona Gold Swimming           233.5   4. Boise YMCA Swim Team            209.5
  5. University of Denver Hilltoppe  179.5   6. Boulder Swimming                  110
  7. Missoula Aquatic Club              98   8. Phoenix Swim Club                  92
  9. Tri-city Channel Cats            82.5  10. Vandal Aquatics                    62
 11. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       60  12. Lobo Aquatic Club                  58
 13. Aces Swim Club                     54  14. Swim Utah                          52
 15. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        45  16. Sun Devil Aquatics                 44
 17. Hillsboro Swim Team                40  18. Wyoming Aquatics                   33
 19. Unattached-Arizona                 32  20. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         30
 21. Colorado Stars                     26  22. Wild West Aquatic Club             21
 23. Front Range Barracudas             20  24. Oregon City Swim Team              19
 24. Denver Swim Academy                19  26. Columbia River Swim Team           18
 27. Portland Aquatic Club              14  28. Unattached-University of Hawai      9
 29. RallySport Aquatic Club             8  30. Mount Hood Aquatics                 6
 30. Lake Oswego Swim Club               6  32. King Aquatic Club                   5
 33. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi      4  34. Wasatch Front Fish Market           2
 35. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics          1  35. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club           1    
 Mt. Hood Aquatics                                      7/19/2013 - 8:05 PM
   2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013    
                        Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095                        
 
 Event 24  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 3:40.07  7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann-GER
     American: A 3:42.78  8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen-USA
         Meet: R 3:56.38  7/2009    Brett Nagle, MHA-OR
                 3:59.99  OPEN
                 4:05.19  JR
                 4:20.51  SEC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ginsborg, Joshu  21 Fort Collins Are  4:07.95    3:59.21 OPEN    20  
        27.67     57.49   1:28.42   1:59.03
      2:29.50   2:59.42   3:29.77   3:59.21
  2 Kotson, Peter A  17 Helena Lions Swi  4:02.96    4:01.95 JR      17  
        27.87     58.04   1:28.82   1:59.57
      2:30.40   3:01.63   3:32.62   4:01.95
  3 Markham, Jared   20 Aces Swim Club-C  4:04.29    4:02.54 JR      16  
        27.47     57.22   1:27.93   1:58.56
      2:29.56   3:00.54   3:31.80   4:02.54
  4 Johnson, Kacy L  19 Un-Hawa-HI        4:05.61    4:03.59 JR      15  
        27.15     57.13   1:28.26   1:59.38
      2:30.74   3:02.22   3:33.33   4:03.59
  5 Feely, John R    19 Lobo Aquatic Clu  4:07.70    4:05.34 SEC     14  
        28.10     58.11   1:29.09   2:00.40
      2:31.83   3:03.34   3:34.74   4:05.34
  6 Ramirez, Antoni  16 Arizona Gold Swi  4:05.96    4:07.78 SEC     13  
        11.89             1:29.03   2:00.50
      2:31.93   3:03.95   4:07.78          
  7 White, Michael   17 Arizona Gold Swi  4:06.14    4:09.12 SEC     12  
        27.39     57.18   1:28.04          
      2:30.30   3:02.18   3:34.98   4:09.12
  8 Griffin, Carter  18 DU Hilltoppers-C  4:07.73    4:10.97 SEC     11  
        27.56     57.42   1:29.11   2:01.27
      2:34.24   3:06.69   3:39.49   4:10.97
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jurek, Mark J    15 Arizona Gold Swi  4:08.12    4:05.65 SEC      9  
        28.03     58.49   1:29.85   2:01.65
      2:33.49   3:04.88   3:36.10   4:05.65
 10 Mueller, Nathan  17 Denver Swim Acad  4:08.63    4:05.71 SEC      7  
        27.69     58.44             2:02.12
      2:33.57   3:05.36   3:36.37   4:05.71
 11 Bergstrom, Scot  18 Hood River Swim-  4:10.68    4:06.67 SEC      6  
        27.63     58.08   1:29.27   2:01.00
      2:32.66   3:04.61   3:36.39   4:06.67
 12 Anderson, Conno  16 Utah Valley Aqua  4:09.23    4:06.76 SEC      5  
        27.32     57.92   1:29.12   2:01.04
      2:32.68   3:05.15   3:36.78   4:06.76
 13 De Venecia, Kon  17 DU Hilltoppers-C  4:09.86    4:08.59 SEC      4  
        28.14     58.96   1:30.09   2:01.73
                3:05.71   3:37.47   4:08.59
 14 Miller, Weston   18 Scottsdale Aquat  4:10.60    4:09.77 SEC      3  
        28.41     59.11   1:30.55   2:02.58
      2:34.21   3:05.71   3:38.29   4:09.77
 15 Beach, Justin P  17 Denver Swim Acad  4:10.06    4:10.41 SEC      2  
        27.58             1:29.72          
      2:34.45   3:06.95   3:39.31   4:10.41
 16 Wetmore, Connor  16 Spokane Area Swi  4:10.88    4:11.32 SEC      1  
        28.69     58.99   1:29.69   2:00.89
      2:32.77   3:05.29   3:38.00   4:11.32
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Zoucha, Jonatha  17 Tualatin Hills S  4:11.82    4:07.43 SEC    
        27.78     58.57   1:30.04   2:01.75
      2:33.19   3:05.34   3:36.57   4:07.43
 18 Notarianni, Dan  17 Foothills Swim T  4:12.14    4:08.27 SEC    
        28.70     59.50   1:30.96   2:03.29
      2:34.90   3:06.99   3:39.17   4:08.27
 19 Olszewski, Ben   16 Arizona Gold Swi  4:12.03    4:08.50 SEC    
        28.44     59.18   1:30.50   2:02.38
      2:33.88   3:05.88   3:37.76   4:08.50
 20 Klein, Curtis T  18 Un-Losc-OR        4:12.27    4:09.78 SEC    
        27.51     58.28   1:30.03   2:02.55
      2:33.72   3:06.14   3:38.19   4:09.78
 21 Phillips, Austi  17 Colorado Stars-C  4:12.47    4:10.02 SEC    
        27.46     58.57   1:30.24   2:02.77
      2:34.77   3:07.72   3:39.51   4:10.02
 22 Godfrey, Trent   18 Phoenix Swim Clu  4:10.99    4:11.75 SEC    
        27.83     58.78   1:30.40   2:02.78
      2:35.02   3:08.20   3:40.73   4:11.75
 23 McMahon, Christ  17 Aces Swim Club-C  4:11.50    4:12.33 SEC    
        28.67     59.28   1:31.50   2:03.09
      2:35.48   3:07.88   3:40.69   4:12.33
 24 Calhoon, Jayce   21 Wyoming Aquatics  4:12.10    4:19.14 SEC    
        29.01   1:01.02   1:33.77   2:06.70
      2:39.93   3:12.82   3:46.59   4:19.14
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Ewoldt, Kyle L   17 Sun Devil Aquati  4:12.68    4:08.90 SEC    
        28.65     59.37   1:30.65   2:02.03
      2:34.10   3:05.94   3:37.95   4:08.90
 26 Fitch, Joseph B  18 Sun Devil Aquati  4:12.55    4:10.10 SEC    
        28.79     59.78   1:30.51   2:02.08
      2:34.70   3:07.18   3:39.42   4:10.10
 27 Mattingly, Tyle  19 Tucson Ford Deal  4:14.31    4:10.45 SEC    
        28.96     59.99   1:32.35   2:04.39
      2:36.35   3:07.59   3:39.30   4:10.45
 28 Absher, Matthew  21 DU Hilltoppers-C  4:14.20    4:10.85 SEC    
        29.20   1:00.75   1:33.10   2:05.13
      2:37.52   3:09.43   3:40.92   4:10.85
 29 Giedeman, Patri  16 Walla Walla Swim  4:12.87    4:11.11 SEC    
        28.98   1:00.19   1:32.08   2:04.04
      2:36.21   3:08.36   3:40.53   4:11.11
 30 Justice, Robert  36 Arizona Gold Swi  4:14.07    4:13.49 SEC    
        29.63   1:00.88   1:32.79   2:04.75
      2:37.18   3:09.25   3:41.61   4:13.49
 31 Smith, Timothy   18 DU Hilltoppers-C  4:12.71    4:14.90 SEC    
        29.40   1:01.54   1:34.13   2:06.58
      2:38.37   3:10.89   3:43.30   4:14.90
 32 Klein, Charles   16 Scottsdale Aquat  4:12.73    4:17.08 SEC    
        29.48   1:01.10   1:32.90   2:05.54
      2:37.92   3:11.07   3:44.12   4:17.08
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 30 Zgliczynski, Je  19 Mission Aurora C  4:12.92                   
        59.19   4:12.92                    
 34 McCoy, Ryan T    17 Phoenix Swim Clu  4:14.83                   
      1:00.52   2:04.69   4:14.83          
 35 Williams, Isaia  15 Swim Neptune-AZ   4:15.02                   
      1:00.88   2:04.89   3:10.27   4:15.02
 36 Sorensen, James  17 Wasatch Front Fi  4:15.24                   
        59.12   2:04.11   3:09.89   4:15.24
 37 Croan, Connor G  17 Aces Swim Club-C  4:15.25                   
        59.59   2:03.62   3:08.80   4:15.25
 38 Walton, Alexand  17 Flatiron Swimmin  4:15.46                   
        59.94   2:04.26   3:09.74   4:15.46
 39 Huerta, Adriel   16 Rio Salado Swim-  4:15.48                   
      1:00.27   2:04.34   3:09.76   4:15.48
 40 Graber, Joshua   18 Foothills Swim T  4:15.55                   
      1:00.50   2:05.92   3:11.73   4:15.55
 41 Klatt, Nicholas  16 Issaquah Swim Te  4:16.09                   
      1:00.88   2:05.95   3:11.88   4:16.09
 42 Dawson, Christo  17 Denver Swim Acad  4:16.12                   
        59.34   2:04.37   3:10.34   4:16.12
 43 Morris, John H   17 Utah Valley Aqua  4:16.19                   
      1:01.04   2:05.65   3:11.25   4:16.19
 44 Grubb, Benjamin  16 Vancouver Swim C  4:16.37                   
      1:02.28   2:07.80   3:13.83   4:16.37
 45 Belton, Jordon   19 Tucson Ford Deal  4:16.48                   
      1:01.09   2:05.66   3:10.01   4:16.48
 46 Saya, Jonah F    15 Mission Aurora C  4:16.79                   
        59.69   2:04.45   3:11.45   4:16.79
 47 Brinton, Jarren  18 Wasatch Front Fi  4:16.80                   
      1:00.03   2:04.72   3:10.73   4:16.80
 48 Allen, Benton A  18 Issaquah Swim Te  4:16.91                   
      1:00.88   2:06.58   3:12.77   4:16.91
 49 Weinert, Christ  19 Mount Hood Aquat  4:17.17                   
      1:00.36   2:05.12   3:12.11   4:17.17
 50 Baer, Dimitry A  18 Phoenix Swim Clu  4:17.45                   
      1:00.69   2:05.27   3:10.76   4:17.45
 51 Anderson, Fox K  15 Boulder Swimming  4:18.07                   
      1:00.50   2:06.05   3:12.78   4:18.07
 52 Loprete, Eric M  20 Tigard Tualatin-  4:18.35                   
      1:00.59   2:07.75   3:14.33   4:18.35
 53 Clarke, Ian T    19 Swim Utah-UT      4:18.54                   
      1:00.82   2:06.29   3:12.43   4:18.54
 54 Ottman, Thomas   16 Scottsdale Aquat  4:18.69                   
      1:01.74   2:08.28   3:15.11   4:18.69
 55 Gould, Kaleb B   15 Scottsdale Aquat  4:18.83                   
      2:07.38             3:13.74   4:18.83
 56 Jackson, Luke R  14 Tri-city Channel  4:18.87                   
      1:02.95   2:09.34   3:15.25   4:18.87
 57 Eynon, Jacob A   16 Scottsdale Aquat  4:18.91                   
      1:01.68   2:07.91   3:14.37   4:18.91
 58 Raines, Alec C   16 King Aquatic Clu  4:18.93                   
      1:01.62   2:06.57   3:12.72   4:18.93
 59 Sett, Aaron L    15 Foothills Swim T  4:18.95                   
      1:00.83   2:06.53   3:13.73   4:18.95
 60 Metzsch, Liam C  16 Tualatin Hills S  4:18.96                   
      1:00.89   2:06.81   3:13.26   4:18.96
 61 Goodison, Jerem  16 Un-Dsa-CO         4:19.97                   
      1:00.76   2:06.83   3:14.00   4:19.97
 62 Eisen, Andrew N  16 Scottsdale Aquat  4:20.13                   
      1:01.47   2:07.60   3:14.17   4:20.13
 62 Benz, Dietrich   16 Rio Salado Swim-  4:20.13                   
      1:00.89   2:06.73   3:14.02   4:20.13
 64 Lis, Tyler Q     16 RallySport Aquat  4:20.45                   
      1:02.46   2:08.82   3:14.22   4:20.45
 65 Endebrock, Nath  17 Spokane Waves Aq  4:20.54                   
      1:01.43   2:05.80   3:11.70   4:20.54
 66 Johnson, Alexan  20 Portland Aquatic  4:20.91                   
      1:02.46   2:07.95   3:15.17   4:20.91
 67 Martinez, Alexa  16 Rio Salado Swim-  4:21.14                   
      1:00.82   2:08.19   3:15.33   4:21.14
 68 Downing, Ryan P  15 Scottsdale Aquat  4:21.60                   
      1:01.28   2:06.80   3:14.63   4:21.60
 69 Rock, Nathan L   14 Boulder Swimming  4:21.69                   
      1:02.11   2:08.65   3:15.54   4:21.69
 70 Rasband, Jayden  18 Cottonwood Heigh  4:21.78                   
      1:01.31             3:14.89   4:21.78
 71 Charlton, Graha  21 Swim Utah-UT      4:22.00                   
      1:01.71   2:07.88   3:15.07   4:22.00
 72 Thorne, Nathan   19 Mount Hood Aquat  4:23.02                   
      1:03.04   2:10.30   3:17.49   4:23.02
 73 Nerheim, Bruce   17 Denver Swim Acad  4:23.07                   
      1:01.75   2:09.40   3:16.34   4:23.07
 74 Downing, Graham  18 DU Hilltoppers-C  4:23.50                   
      1:02.57   2:09.52   3:16.50   4:23.50
 75 Greene, Parker   17 Scottsdale Aquat  4:23.51                   
      1:02.43   2:09.48   3:16.40   4:23.51
 76 McDonnell, Ross  17 Mesa Aquatics Cl  4:23.98                   
      1:00.84   2:05.01   3:12.75   4:23.98
 77 Spear, Colin T   15 Flatiron Swimmin  4:24.23                   
      1:01.29   2:07.96   3:15.82   4:24.23
 78 Connors, Nichol  19 Tri-city Channel  4:24.75                   
      1:01.20   2:07.44   3:16.30   4:24.75
 79 Pou, Sovijja     17 Tualatin Hills S  4:24.81                   
      1:02.82   2:09.88   3:17.85   4:24.81
 80 Hicks, Jason W   16 Fort Collins Are  4:25.52                   
      1:03.42   2:10.11   3:17.97   4:25.52
 81 Smith, Brandon   19 Bozeman Barracud  4:25.75                   
      1:00.80   2:07.93   3:17.26   4:25.75
 82 Risley, Brandon  19 Portland Aquatic  4:31.20                   
      1:04.69   2:14.30   3:24.49   4:31.20
 83 Kramer, Justice  16 Boise YMCA Swim-  4:33.98                   
      1:03.79   2:14.03   3:23.87   4:33.98
 84 Gustafson, Benj  19 Arizona Marlins-  4:34.02                   
      1:03.64   2:13.21   3:23.44   4:34.02
 -- Holly, Ryan M    21 DU Hilltoppers-C                            
 -- Cook, Matthew O  18 La Grande Swim C     DFS                    
 -- Schelling, Tann  18 Boise YMCA Swim-     DFS                    
 -- Hamlik, Jaron D  17 Northwest Blue C     DFS                    
 -- Stitt, Cameron   18 Tualatin Hills S     DFS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                  
 
  1. Aces Swim Club                    261   2. Arizona Gold Swimming             244
  3. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           241   4. University of Denver Hilltoppe    151
  5. Tualatin Hills Swim Club          137   6. Boise YMCA Swim Team              119
  7. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics      106   8. Denver Swim Academy               105
  9. Swim Utah                          91  10. Lobo Aquatic Club                  72
 11. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        67  12. Phoenix Swim Club                  63
 13. Sun Devil Aquatics                 48  14. Mount Hood Aquatics                47
 15. RallySport Aquatic Club            46  16. Unattached-University of Hawai     44
 17. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team       42  18. Unattached-Oregon                  40
 19. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics         33  20. Tiger Aquatic Club                 31
 21. Helena Lions Swim Team             28  22. Wyoming Aquatics                   27
 23. Santa Fe Aquatic Club              23  24. Hood River Swim Team               22
 25. University Of New Mexico           20  26. Corvallis Aquatic Team             17
 27. Flatiron Athletic Club             15  28. Arizona Marlins Swim Club          14
 28. Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA         14  30. Unattached-Lake Oswego Swim Cl     13
 30. Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc          13  32. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi     12
 33. Bellingham Bay Swim Team           11  33. Multnomah Athletic Club            11
 35. Rio Salado Swim Club                9  35. Willamalane Swim Club               9
 37. Issaquah Swim Team                  8  37. Foothills Swim Team                 8
 37. Colorado Stars                      8  40. Longmont Swim Club                  7
 40. Wasatch Front Fish Market           7  40. Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic C      7
 43. Hillsboro Swim Team                 6  44. Portland Aquatic Club               5
 44. Unattached-Wyoming Aquatics         5  44. The Dolphins                        5
 47. Missoula Aquatic Club               1  47. Columbia River Swim Team            1    
 Mt. Hood Aquatics                                      7/19/2013 - 8:05 PM
   2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013    
                        Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095                        
 
 Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:04.45  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy-USA
     American: A 1:04.45  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy-USA
         Meet: R 1:07.47  7/2006    Megan Jendrick, KING-PN
                 1:12.19  OPEN
                 1:13.89  JR
                 1:19.63  SEC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wixted, Christi  21 Colorado Stars-C  1:10.08    1:11.44 OPEN    20  
        33.39   1:11.44                    
  2 Harper, Heather  19 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:12.21    1:11.94 OPEN    17  
        34.10   1:11.94                    
  3 Miller, Chelsea  21 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:13.43    1:12.54 JR      16  
        34.74   1:12.54                    
  4 Hartigan, Morga  21 Wyoming Aquatics  1:13.52    1:12.94 JR      15  
        34.41   1:12.94                    
  5 Branch, Katie R  18 Sun Devil Aquati  1:12.94    1:13.28 JR      14  
        34.43   1:13.28                    
  6 Grijalva, Ashle  17 Rio Salado Swim-  1:13.82    1:13.44 JR      13  
        35.09   1:13.44                    
  7 Jurries, Briana  18 Arizona Gold Swi  1:13.86    1:13.53 JR      12  
        34.83   1:13.53                    
  8 Topic, Tajda     16 Fort Collins Are  1:13.88    1:14.66 SEC     11  
        34.74   1:14.66                    
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Holman, Hannah   16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:14.62    1:13.40 JR       9  
        34.76   1:13.40                    
 10 Wittenauer-Lee,  18 Tualatin Hills S  1:14.30    1:13.52 JR       7  
        34.81   1:13.52                    
 11 Pereverzina, Ly  17 Mount Hood Aquat  1:14.28    1:13.53 JR       6  
        34.51   1:13.53                    
 12 Eyolfson, Madel  18 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:14.43    1:13.62 JR       5  
        34.70   1:13.62                    
 13 Johansen, Sydne  20 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:14.81    1:14.72 SEC      4  
        34.58   1:14.72                    
 14 Coonce, Molly E  19 Wyoming Aquatics  1:14.81    1:15.30 SEC      3  
        35.13   1:15.30                    
 15 Speak, Sage L    17 Wave Aquatics-PN  1:14.93    1:15.51 SEC      2  
        34.77   1:15.51                    
 16 Kleppelid, Kait  18 Helena Lions Swi  1:14.82    1:15.93 SEC      1  
        34.72   1:15.93                    
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Francis, Briann  17 Swim Utah-UT      1:15.49    1:14.60 SEC    
        35.62   1:14.60                    
 18 Anderson, Erica  20 Vandal Aquatics-  1:15.37    1:14.95 SEC    
        34.94   1:14.95                    
 19 Reetz, Miranda   18 Aces Swim Club-C  1:15.86    1:14.97 SEC    
        35.76   1:14.97                    
 20 Darham, Mira H   15 Missoula Aquatic  1:15.19    1:15.12 SEC    
        34.34   1:15.12                    
 21 Ehly, Jordan M   17 Wild West Aquati  1:15.00    1:15.14 SEC    
        35.15   1:15.14                    
 22 Walker, Kristin  18 Falfins Swimming  1:15.36    1:15.16 SEC    
        34.80   1:15.16                    
 23 Shewchuk, Taylo  16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:15.81    1:15.21 SEC    
        35.61   1:15.21                    
 24 Bryan, Jaimie L  17 Arizona Marlins-  1:15.66    1:15.84 SEC    
        34.90   1:15.84                    
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Abruzzo, Lauren  18 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:16.05    1:14.58 SEC    
        35.47   1:14.58                    
 26 Matheson, Elean  14 Flatiron Swimmin  1:16.05    1:15.51 SEC    
        35.32   1:15.51                    
 27 Wiley, Amy J     19 Un-Tdps-OR        1:15.97    1:15.78 SEC    
        35.59   1:15.78                    
 28 Wells, Madeline  18 Scottsdale Aquat  1:16.17    1:15.97 SEC    
        35.63   1:15.97                    
 29 Rooker, Prudenc  17 Tualatin Hills S  1:16.09    1:16.18 SEC    
        35.68   1:16.18                    
 30 Pinger, Robin E  15 Oregon City Swim  1:16.22    1:16.25 SEC    
        34.60   1:16.25                    
 31 Jacobson, Haile  17 Missoula Aquatic  1:16.09    1:17.27 SEC    
        35.87   1:17.27                    
 32 Patton, Michell  19 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:16.06    1:18.44 SEC    
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Balsbough, Bria  17 The Dolphins-OR   1:15.73                   
 34 Limberg, Nicole  14 West Coast Aquat  1:16.25                   
 35 Roach, Catherin  18 Cheyenne Mountai  1:16.32                   
 36 Gassen, Kaylee   15 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:16.33                   
 37 Bassani, Cristi  19 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:16.46                   
 38 Schanz, Emma I   15 Spokane Waves Aq  1:16.52                   
 39 Richardson, Rae  16 Rio Salado Swim-  1:16.63                   
 40 Driscoll, Marjo  17 RallySport Aquat  1:16.69                   
 41 Yuan, Charlene   17 Tualatin Hills S  1:16.89                   
 42 Gagliardo, Ange  15 King Aquatic Clu  1:16.94                   
 42 D''Agostino, Dil  19 Maverick Aquatic  1:16.94                   
 44 Guay, Samantha   17 Fort Collins Are  1:17.05                   
 45 Sanders, Amanda  18 RallySport Aquat  1:17.28                   
 46 Barr, Kaitlyn F  17 Spokane Waves Aq  1:17.30                   
 46 Cassou, Nicole   18 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:17.30                   
 48 Peterson, Rache  20 Vandal Aquatics-  1:17.38                   
 49 Goodwin, Mia I   18 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:17.46                   
 50 Paakh, Melissa   20 Swim Utah-UT      1:17.52                   
 51 Schwiesow, Cour  19 Moses Lake Manta  1:17.56                   
 52 Rosas, Morgan T  14 Denver Swim Acad  1:17.57                   
 53 Peters, Whitney  16 Bozeman Barracud  1:17.60                   
 54 Kilroy, Allie G  17 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:17.61                   
 55 Cummings, Macke  15 Un-King-PN        1:17.64                   
 56 Zhao, Tiffany A  16 Tualatin Hills S  1:17.65                   
 57 Flaten, Kayla M  18 Issaquah Swim Te  1:17.73                   
 58 Mann, Audrey E   17 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:17.78                   
 59 Yee, Catherine   19 Lake Oswego Swim  1:17.86                   
 60 Takach, Sarah A  16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:18.05                   
 61 Salanitro, Gian  17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:18.14                   
 62 Cha, Brenda S    17 Lake Oswego Swim  1:18.22                   
 63 Sawer, Meredith  15 King Aquatic Clu  1:18.44                   
 64 Whittenburg, Ja  17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:18.53                   
 65 Dafoe, Sara L    19 Scottsdale Aquat  1:18.57                   
 66 Rawding, Mariah  17 Hood River Swim-  1:18.64                   
 67 Bailey, Eleora   14 Tucson Ford Deal  1:18.84                   
 68 Robinson, Cassi  18 The Dolphins-OR   1:18.87                   
 69 Brauer, Ali B    19 Tigard Tualatin-  1:19.07                   
 70 Kirby, Melissa   22 Vandal Aquatics-  1:19.11                   
 71 Norton, Jolene   16 Pueblo County Sw  1:19.12                   
 72 Woodworth, Kare  16 West Seattle Ymc  1:19.13                   
 73 Schmidgall, Mak  17 Mesa Aquatics Cl  1:19.44                   
 74 Montoya, Jessic  21 Lobo Aquatic Clu  1:19.53                   
 75 Laderoute, Laur  15 Oregon City Swim  1:19.78                   
 76 Rowland, Jane E  17 Mission Aurora C  1:19.84                   
 77 Basselen, Cory   24 Desert Thunder A  1:19.90                   
 78 Samiee, Darya    15 Columbia River S  1:19.94                   
 79 Pries, Alana U   16 King Aquatic Clu  1:20.03                   
 80 Glover, Jayden   15 Fort Collins Are  1:20.08                   
 81 Delzer, Savanna  15 King Aquatic Clu  1:20.10                   
 82 Reynolds, Maria  15 Rio Salado Swim-  1:20.21                   
 83 Young, Andrea S  18 Columbia River S  1:20.37                   
 84 Alf-Huynh, Mara  18 Mount Hood Aquat  1:20.44                   
 85 Borelli, Alexan  17 Foothills Swim T  1:20.69                   
 86 Sandlin, Searra  17 Rio Salado Swim-  1:20.75                   
 87 Dlakic, Amilla   13 Bozeman Barracud  1:21.05                   
 88 Jones, Iliana L  16 Unattached-WY-WY  1:21.25                   
 89 Boyce, Kylie M   17 Unattached-UT-UT  1:22.27                   
 90 Harmon, Jennife  16 Colorado Stars-C  1:22.32                   
 91 Quah, Eliza H    16 Sun Devil Aquati  1:22.33                   
 92 Mitchell, Maria  17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:23.00                   
 93 Kochevar, Abiga  15 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:23.18                   
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           344   2. Tualatin Hills Swim Club          292
  3. Boise YMCA Swim Team            251.5   4. Arizona Gold Swimming           245.5
  5. University of Denver Hilltoppe  179.5   6. Boulder Swimming                  110
  7. Missoula Aquatic Club              98   8. Phoenix Swim Club                  92
  9. Tri-city Channel Cats            82.5  10. Vandal Aquatics                    62
 11. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       60  12. Lobo Aquatic Club                  58
 12. Sun Devil Aquatics                 58  14. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        56
 15. Aces Swim Club                     54  16. Swim Utah                          52
 17. Wyoming Aquatics                   51  18. Colorado Stars                     46
 19. Hillsboro Swim Team                40  20. Unattached-Arizona                 32
 21. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         30  22. Wild West Aquatic Club             21
 23. Front Range Barracudas             20  24. Denver Swim Academy                19
 24. Oregon City Swim Team              19  26. Columbia River Swim Team           18
 27. Portland Aquatic Club              14  28. Rio Salado Swim Club               13
 29. Mount Hood Aquatics                12  30. Unattached-University of Hawai      9
 31. RallySport Aquatic Club             8  32. Lake Oswego Swim Club               6
 33. King Aquatic Club                   5  34. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi      4
 35. Wasatch Front Fish Market           2  35. Wave Aquatics                       2
 37. Helena Lions Swim Team              1  37. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club           1
 37. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics          1                                               
 Mt. Hood Aquatics                                      7/19/2013 - 8:05 PM
   2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013    
                        Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095                        
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W   58.46  7/29/2012 Cameron Van der Burgh-RSA
     American: A   58.96  7/26/2009 Eric Shanteau-USA
         Meet: R 1:02.33  7/2006    Scott Usher, UW-WY
                 1:04.69  OPEN
                 1:06.69  JR
                 1:13.12  SEC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tomita, Naoya    24 Univ New Mexico-  1:03.62    1:01.81ROPEN    20  
        28.76   1:01.81                    
  2 Dwyer, Connor M  19 Longmont Swim Cl  1:04.03    1:03.85 OPEN    17  
  3 Heymann, Andrew  20 Unattached-OR-OR  1:04.82    1:04.51 OPEN    16  
        30.30   1:04.51                    
  4 Smith, Austin J  20 Falfins Swimming  1:06.15    1:05.07 JR      15  
        30.59   1:05.07                    
  5 Brooks, David M  22 Charger Aquatics  1:04.32    1:05.24 JR      14  
        29.19   1:05.24                    
  6 Mattern, John L  18 Colorado Stars-C  1:05.52    1:06.07 JR      13  
        30.49   1:06.07                    
  7 Young, Brandon   19 Swim Utah-UT      1:06.04    1:06.41 JR      12  
        31.23   1:06.41                    
  8 Anderson, Matth  16 Arizona Marlins-  1:06.14    1:07.14 SEC     11  
        31.19   1:07.14                    
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nguyen, James F  18 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:06.45    1:06.05 JR       9  
        31.27   1:06.05                    
 10 Schelling, Tann  18 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:06.16    1:06.31 JR       6.5
        30.92   1:06.31                    
 10 Swallow, Matthe  20 Wasatch Front Fi  1:06.22    1:06.31 JR       6.5
 12 Quarante, Marce  16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:07.51    1:06.62 JR       5  
        31.38   1:06.62                    
 13 Carr, Daniel C   14 Cheyenne Mountai  1:07.17    1:06.88 SEC      4  
        31.63   1:06.88                    
 14 Dunn, Kendall P  18 Sun Devil Aquati  1:07.20    1:06.96 SEC      3  
        31.46   1:06.96                    
 15 Hanekamp, Rudi   20 Un-Uwyo-WY        1:06.51    1:07.45 SEC      2  
        31.76   1:07.45                    
 16 Ramirez, Antoni  16 Arizona Gold Swi  1:06.36    1:08.06 SEC      1  
        31.82   1:08.06                    
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 King, Michael D  24 Hilltop Aquatic-  1:07.79    1:06.92 SEC    
        31.40   1:06.92                    
 18 Bedford, Joshua  17 Aces Swim Club-C  1:07.82    1:07.33 SEC    
        32.08   1:07.33                    
 19 Owens, Kyle T    20 Swim Utah-UT      1:08.26    1:07.48 SEC    
        31.89   1:07.48                    
 20 Graber, Daniel   16 Foothills Swim T  1:08.29    1:07.74 SEC    
        31.59   1:07.74                    
 21 Zimmer, Adam R   14 Missoula Aquatic  1:07.79    1:07.86 SEC    
        31.81   1:07.86                    
 22 Ha, Raymond T    18 King Aquatic Clu  1:07.62    1:08.02 SEC    
        31.85   1:08.02                    
 23 Dalrymple, Kyle  18 Multnomah Athlet  1:07.89    1:08.12 SEC    
        31.78   1:08.12                    
 24 Evans, Addison   17 Bellingham Bay S  1:08.26    1:08.31 SEC    
        31.78   1:08.31                    
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Kwong, Kasey C   18 Tualatin Hills S  1:08.61    1:07.72 SEC    
        32.05   1:07.72                    
 26 Lambert, Connor  16 Wild West Aquati  1:08.31    1:08.40 SEC    
        32.64   1:08.40                    
 27 Quintana, Lawre  15 Arizona Gold Swi  1:08.95    1:08.44 SEC    
        32.18   1:08.44                    
 28 Roggenstein, Ed  17 Rio Salado Swim-  1:09.25    1:08.53 SEC    
        32.24   1:08.53                    
 29 Chiha, George G  18 Un-Fcat-NM        1:08.48    1:08.57 SEC    
        31.99   1:08.57                    
 30 Hill, Austin J   17 Fort Collins Are  1:09.08    1:08.71 SEC    
        32.51   1:08.71                    
 31 Sandoval, Aleja  23 Lobo Aquatic Clu  1:09.25    1:11.18 SEC    
        33.58   1:11.18                    
 -- Strobel, Jackso  17 Colorado Stars-C  1:08.82         DQ        
        32.76        DQ                    
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 33 Holler, Ramsey   17 Lobo Aquatic Clu J1:09.25                   
 34 Lupro, Daniel H  15 Hillsboro Heat S  1:09.29                   
 35 Schanz, Dylan R  18 Spokane Waves Aq  1:09.36                   
 36 Wegehaupt, Tate  20 Tigard Tualatin-  1:09.53                   
 37 Calwell, Kasey   16 Columbia River S  1:09.60                   
 38 Chaney, Nichola  17 Mount Hood Aquat  1:09.63                   
 39 Corrigan, Conno  18 RallySport Aquat  1:09.65                   
 40 Webb, Connor M   18 Hood River Swim-  1:09.71                   
 41 Stone, Ethan N   19 Sun Devil Aquati  1:09.87                   
 42 Suh, Blake T     17 Maverick Aquatic  1:09.94                   
 43 Weser, Mark E    16 Mesa Aquatics Cl  1:09.95                   
 44 Patterson, Reed  18 Tucson Ford Deal  1:09.97                   
 45 Dorsey, Bradley  18 Scottsdale Aquat  1:09.99                   
 45 Held, Byron D    18 Rio Salado Swim-  1:09.99                   
 47 Roeber, Joshua   18 RallySport Aquat  1:10.06                   
 47 Croan, Connor G  17 Aces Swim Club-C  1:10.06                   
 49 Hojnacki, Hunte  17 Arizona Aquatic-  1:10.12                   
 50 Stephens, Corey  15 Aquawolves Swim-  1:10.41                   
 51 Melody, Austin   17 Issaquah Swim Te  1:10.43                   
 52 Bogdan, Alex J   17 Maverick Aquatic  1:10.54                   
 53 Bullington, Dan  18 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:10.88                   
 54 Zgliczynski, Je  19 Mission Aurora C  1:10.94                   
 55 Nussbaum, Benja  16 Issaquah Swim Te  1:11.08                   
 56 Birney, Nichola  16 Colorado Stars-C  1:11.33                   
 57 Dunn, Miles F    15 Sun Devil Aquati  1:11.66                   
 58 Frazier, Brian   15 Oregon City Swim  1:11.75                   
 59 Morris, John H   17 Utah Valley Aqua  1:12.01                   
 60 Oropesa, Zachar  18 Pro Swimming-PN   1:12.17                   
 61 Hill, Michael C  16 Arizona Gold Swi  1:12.22                   
 62 Bergstrom, Scot  18 Hood River Swim-  1:12.27                   
 63 Roy, Allan M     17 Spokane Area Swi  1:12.32                   
 64 Zabokrtsky, Kyl  16 Mesa Aquatics Cl  1:12.51                   
 65 Sukigara, Takay  16 Wave Aquatics-PN  1:12.53                   
 66 Gooding, Grant   15 Multnomah Athlet  1:12.65                   
 67 Marsh, Kyle T    20 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:12.76                   
 68 Ortega, Andrew   17 Maverick Aquatic  1:12.86                   
 69 Benz, Dietrich   16 Rio Salado Swim-  1:13.61                   
 70 Stern, Neon M    16 Sun Devil Aquati  1:14.08                   
 71 Mahak, Kuroshe   18 Pro Swimming-PN   1:14.40                   
 72 Martinez, Alexa  16 Rio Salado Swim-  1:14.74                   
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                  
 
  1. Aces Swim Club                    261   2. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           246
  3. Arizona Gold Swimming             245   4. University of Denver Hilltoppe    151
  5. Tualatin Hills Swim Club          137   6. Boise YMCA Swim Team            134.5
  7. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics      106   8. Denver Swim Academy               105
  9. Swim Utah                         103  10. Lobo Aquatic Club                  72
 11. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        67  12. Phoenix Swim Club                  63
 13. Unattached-Oregon                  56  14. Sun Devil Aquatics                 51
 15. Mount Hood Aquatics                47  16. RallySport Aquatic Club            46
 17. Unattached-University of Hawai     44  18. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team       42
 19. University Of New Mexico           40  20. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics         37
 21. Tiger Aquatic Club                 31  22. Helena Lions Swim Team             28
 23. Wyoming Aquatics                   27  24. Arizona Marlins Swim Club          25
 25. Longmont Swim Club                 24  26. Santa Fe Aquatic Club              23
 27. Hood River Swim Team               22  28. Colorado Stars                     21
 29. Corvallis Aquatic Team             17  30. Falfins Swimming                   15
 30. Flatiron Athletic Club             15  32. Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA         14
 32. Charger Aquatics                   14  34. Wasatch Front Fish Market        13.5
 35. Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc          13  35. Unattached-Lake Oswego Swim Cl     13
 37. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi     12  38. Bellingham Bay Swim Team           11
 38. Multnomah Athletic Club            11  40. Rio Salado Swim Club                9
 40. Willamalane Swim Club               9  42. Foothills Swim Team                 8
 42. Issaquah Swim Team                  8  44. Unattached-Wyoming Aquatics         7
 44. Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic C      7  46. Hillsboro Swim Team                 6
 47. Portland Aquatic Club               5  47. The Dolphins                        5
 49. Columbia River Swim Team            1  49. Missoula Aquatic Club               1    
 Mt. Hood Aquatics                                      7/19/2013 - 8:05 PM
   2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013    
                        Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095                        
 
 Event 27  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 55.98  7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer-USA
     American: A 55.98  7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer-USA
         Meet: R 56.64  7/1/2000  Inge De Bruijn, THSC-OR
               1:01.99  OPEN
               1:02.99  JR
               1:06.27  SEC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cefal, Michelle  17 Tualatin Hills S  1:01.04    1:00.03 OPEN    20  
        28.24   1:00.03                    
  2 Alkhaldi, Jasmi  20 Un-Hawa-HI        1:03.11    1:02.11 JR      17  
        29.10   1:02.11                    
  3 Bottelberghe, J  20 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:02.55    1:02.44 JR      16  
        29.08   1:02.44                    
  4 Carlson, Claudi  21 Wyoming Aquatics  1:02.79    1:02.51 JR      15  
        29.12   1:02.51                    
  5 Bushey, Brenna   17 Foothills Swim T  1:03.21    1:02.63 JR      14  
        28.82   1:02.63                    
  6 Sapienza, Brean  17 Superior Stingra  1:02.60    1:02.68 JR      13  
        28.74   1:02.68                    
  7 Zimmer, Kate M   17 Missoula Aquatic  1:01.98    1:02.94 JR      12  
  8 Painton, Lindsa  15 Colorado Stars-C  1:03.27    1:03.16 SEC     11  
        29.11   1:03.16                    
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Paakh, Melissa   20 Swim Utah-UT      1:03.51    1:02.75 JR       9  
        29.43   1:02.75                    
 10 Getzen, Samanth  17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:03.57    1:03.37 SEC      7  
        29.45   1:03.37                    
 11 Coonce, Molly E  19 Wyoming Aquatics  1:03.29    1:03.40 SEC      6  
        29.46   1:03.40                    
 12 Mand, Alison M   19 Un-Tdps-OR        1:03.64    1:03.60 SEC      5  
        29.31   1:03.60                    
 13 Marsh, Jenna L   17 Billings Aquatic  1:03.43    1:03.89 SEC      4  
 14 Jurries, Briana  18 Arizona Gold Swi  1:03.58    1:04.27 SEC      3  
        30.27   1:04.27                    
 15 Milligan, Kacey  20 Scottsdale Aquat  1:03.88    1:04.32 SEC      2  
        30.55   1:04.32                    
 16 Stein, Alexandr  16 King Aquatic Clu  1:03.81    1:04.49 SEC      1  
        29.57   1:04.49                    
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Anchustegui, Na  19 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:04.53    1:03.36 SEC    
        29.33   1:03.36                    
 18 Forzley, Elise   15 Fort Collins Are  1:04.18    1:04.01 SEC    
        29.52   1:04.01                    
 19 Pino, Cassaundr  16 Lobo Aquatic Clu  1:04.01    1:04.10 SEC    
        29.77   1:04.10                    
 20 Wixted, Colleen  17 Colorado Stars-C  1:04.42    1:04.12 SEC    
        29.98   1:04.12                    
 21 Heaney, Rachel   21 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:04.27    1:04.25 SEC    
        29.87   1:04.25                    
 22 Lanker, Delaney  17 Colorado Stars-C  1:04.13    1:04.34 SEC    
        29.95   1:04.34                    
 23 Cha, Brenda S    17 Lake Oswego Swim  1:04.42    1:04.92 SEC    
        29.70   1:04.92                    
 24 Simonovic, Kata  18 Arizona Gold Swi  1:04.12    1:05.22 SEC    
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Duffield, Krist  16 Tucson Ford Deal  1:04.70    1:03.72 SEC    
 26 Sailor, Marita   17 Tualatin Hills S  1:04.97    1:04.06 SEC    
        29.94   1:04.06                    
 27 Rosas, Morgan T  14 Denver Swim Acad  1:04.88    1:04.24 SEC    
        29.72   1:04.24                    
 28 Van Hofwegen, A  17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:04.87    1:04.41 SEC    
        29.84   1:04.41                    
 29 Lee, Danielle M  19 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:04.73    1:04.59 SEC    
        30.28   1:04.59                    
 30 Bertoldo, Haley  18 Un-Cat-UT         1:04.97    1:04.96 SEC    
        29.65   1:04.96                    
 31 Dahlquist, Kari  18 Denver Swim Acad  1:04.79    1:05.28 SEC    
        29.79   1:05.28                    
 32 Breslin, Kaylie  15 Denver Swim Acad  1:04.56    1:05.63 SEC    
        30.40   1:05.63                    
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Dirks, Madison   16 Colorado Stars-C  1:04.23                   
 34 Brandt, Madelin  17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:04.98                   
 35 Moss, Samantha   19 Lobo Aquatic Clu  1:05.01                   
 36 Gupton, Hannah   16 Maverick Aquatic  1:05.10                   
 37 Harrell, Olivia  21 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:05.15                   
 38 Burkhardt, Marg  18 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:05.21                   
 39 Nash, Sara R     18 Boulder Swimming  1:05.28                   
 40 Thornbrue, Elli  15 Hillsboro Heat S  1:05.29                   
 41 Moore, Lillian   17 Wasatch Front Fi  1:05.32                   
 42 Harston, Kather  13 Denver Swim Acad  1:05.41                   
 42 Wicks, Samantha  19 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:05.41                   
 44 Griffin, Kendra  17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:05.63                   
 45 Bottelberghe, M  17 Portland Aquatic  1:05.67                   
 46 Jacobs, Alexand  17 Cheyenne Mountai  1:05.74                   
 47 Brennan, Cassid  14 Tualatin Hills S  1:05.78                   
 48 Toris, Victoria  16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:05.97                   
 49 Dickson, Brenna  17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:06.17                   
 50 Barrett, Amanda  20 Swim Utah-UT      1:06.32                   
 51 Olsen, Sarah E   18 Tri-city Channel  1:06.47                   
 52 Visscher, Jilli  14 Oregon City Swim  1:06.57                   
 53 Rieth, Gillian   15 Scottsdale Aquat  1:06.66                   
 54 Laporte, Jennif  19 Scottsdale Aquat  1:06.71                   
 55 Box, Julia A     16 Boulder Swimming  1:06.81                   
 55 White, Rhyan E   13 Wasatch Front Fi  1:06.81                   
 57 Liggett, Jane P  19 Hillsboro Heat S  1:06.88                   
 58 Metzsch, Sara K  15 Tualatin Hills S  1:06.91                   
 59 Briggs, Mackenn  16 Issaquah Swim Te  1:07.00                   
 60 Ochitwa, Annie   16 Denver Swim Acad  1:07.15                   
 61 Mand, Carmen C   17 The Dolphins-OR   1:07.16                   
 62 Nichols, Madeli  16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:07.19                   
 63 Shannahan, Kath  16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:07.28                   
 64 McMullin, Taylo  17 Sun Devil Aquati  1:07.29                   
 65 Maricle, Abigai  17 Northwest Blue C  1:07.53                   
 66 Wang, Olivia G   16 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:07.68                   
 67 Smith, Lacey A   18 RallySport Aquat  1:07.99                   
 67 Moore, Emri D    19 Spokane Waves Aq  1:07.99                   
 67 Kearns, Rory H   16 Tualatin Hills S  1:07.99                   
 70 Cann, Felicity   17 King Aquatic Clu  1:08.28                   
 71 Dimicco, Kayla   17 Issaquah Swim Te  1:08.70                   
 72 Alf-Huynh, Mara  18 Mount Hood Aquat  1:09.11                   
 73 Young, Christin  15 Tualatin Hills S  1:09.51                   
 -- Roesler, Leah M  21 Wyoming Aquatics      NS                    
 -- Balsbough, Bria  17 The Dolphins-OR       NS                    
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           353   2. Tualatin Hills Swim Club          312
  3. Boise YMCA Swim Team            267.5   4. Arizona Gold Swimming           248.5
  5. University of Denver Hilltoppe  179.5   6. Boulder Swimming                  110
  6. Missoula Aquatic Club             110   8. Phoenix Swim Club                  92
  9. Tri-city Channel Cats            82.5  10. Wyoming Aquatics                   72
 11. Vandal Aquatics                    62  12. Swim Utah                          61
 13. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       60  14. Lobo Aquatic Club                  58
 14. Sun Devil Aquatics                 58  16. Colorado Stars                     57
 17. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        56  18. Aces Swim Club                     54
 19. Hillsboro Swim Team                40  20. Unattached-Arizona                 32
 21. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         30  22. Unattached-University of Hawai     26
 23. Wild West Aquatic Club             21  24. Front Range Barracudas             20
 25. Denver Swim Academy                19  25. Oregon City Swim Team              19
 27. Columbia River Swim Team           18  28. Foothills Swim Team                14
 28. Portland Aquatic Club              14  30. Superior Stingray Swimming         13
 30. Rio Salado Swim Club               13  32. Mount Hood Aquatics                12
 33. RallySport Aquatic Club             8  34. King Aquatic Club                   6
 34. Lake Oswego Swim Club               6  36. Unattached-The Dolphins             5
 37. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi      4  37. Billings Aquatic Club               4
 39. Wave Aquatics                       2  39. Wasatch Front Fish Market           2
 41. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club           1  41. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics          1
 41. Helena Lions Swim Team              1                                               
 Mt. Hood Aquatics                                      7/19/2013 - 8:05 PM
   2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013    
                        Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095                        
 
 Event 28  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps-USA
     American: A 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps-USA
         Meet: R 52.30  7/2009    Kohei Kawamoto, BEST-AZ
                 55.29  OPEN
                 57.09  JR
               1:00.37  SEC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lovell, Ben P    19 Spokane Area Swi    54.81      54.51 OPEN    20  
        25.15     54.51                    
  2 Mering, Karl E   20 Boise YMCA Swim-    56.49      55.03 OPEN    17  
        26.00     55.03                    
  3 Fraser, David P  19 Swim Utah-UT        55.59      55.38 JR      16  
  4 Markham, Jake M  16 Aces Swim Club-C    56.48      56.01 JR      15  
  5 Hoffer, Ryan D   15 Scottsdale Aquat    56.68      56.04 JR      14  
        26.34     56.04                    
  6 Biernat, Erik T  18 Denver Swim Acad    56.36      56.15 JR      13  
        26.38     56.15                    
  7 Holter, Maxwell  16 Fort Collins Are    56.54      56.43 JR      12  
        26.76     56.43                    
  8 Kananowicz, Bry  17 Coeur D''Alene Ar    56.49      56.71 JR      11  
        26.21     56.71                    
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cordes, Ethan E  16 Coeur D''Alene Ar    57.02      56.54 JR       9  
        26.37     56.54                    
 10 Yakubovich, Max  18 Portland Aquatic    57.27      56.56 JR       7  
        26.58     56.56                    
 11 Jurek, Mark J    15 Arizona Gold Swi    57.53      56.57 JR       6  
        26.73     56.57                    
 12 Hartbarger, Jas  20 Aces Swim Club-C    56.85      56.62 JR       5  
        26.61     56.62                    
 13 Thorne, Nichola  17 Mount Hood Aquat    57.32      56.70 JR       4  
        26.58     56.70                    
 14 Mendez-Beck, To  21 Hillsboro Heat S    56.96      56.79 JR       3  
 15 Godfrey, Trent   18 Phoenix Swim Clu    57.50      57.14 SEC      2  
        21.99     57.14                    
 16 Trompke, Alexan  17 Boise YMCA Swim-    57.18      57.34 SEC      1  
        26.56     57.34                    
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Patterson, Reed  18 Tucson Ford Deal    58.51      56.16 JR     
        25.73     56.16                    
 18 Magana, Nichola  17 Scottsdale Aquat    57.73      57.36 SEC    
 19 Avery, Cole K    15 Bellingham Bay S    58.14      57.59 SEC    
        26.67     57.59                    
 20 Bergstrom, Scot  18 Hood River Swim-    58.55      57.78 SEC    
        27.03     57.78                    
 21 Osborn, JJ       17 Phoenix Swim Clu    57.64      57.82 SEC    
        26.26     57.82                    
 22 Hanekamp, Rudi   20 Un-Uwyo-WY          57.74      57.84 SEC    
        26.71     57.84                    
 23 White, Michael   17 Arizona Gold Swi    58.53      57.88 SEC    
        27.26     57.88                    
 24 Holly, Ryan M    21 DU Hilltoppers-C    58.25      58.04 SEC    
        26.79     58.04                    
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Starkweather, J  16 Scottsdale Aquat    58.55      57.46 SEC    
        27.02     57.46                    
 26 Hickey, Conner   17 Spokane Waves Aq    58.87      58.65 SEC    
        27.39     58.65                    
 27 Mueller, Nathan  17 Denver Swim Acad    58.75      58.68 SEC    
        14.91     58.68                    
 28 Young, Aaron M   19 Tualatin Hills S    58.73      58.70 SEC    
        26.58     58.70                    
 29 Ewoldt, Kyle L   17 Sun Devil Aquati    58.91      58.79 SEC    
        27.57     58.79                    
 30 Fitch, Joseph B  18 Sun Devil Aquati    58.90      59.01 SEC    
        27.29     59.01                    
 31 Klein, Stephen   17 Lobo Aquatic Clu    58.71      59.14 SEC    
 32 Leidy, Jacob P   18 Wyoming Aquatics    58.92      59.17 SEC    
        27.69     59.17                    
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 20 Eaton, Colin T   19 Mount Hood Aquat    58.11                   
 34 Zoucha, Jonatha  17 Tualatin Hills S    58.95                   
 35 McCoy, Ryan T    17 Phoenix Swim Clu    59.16                   
 36 Hunnicutt, Carl  17 Willamalane Swim    59.18                   
 37 Hurwitz, Jordan  18 The Dolphins-OR     59.19                   
 38 Hurwitz, Cole L  18 The Dolphins-OR     59.20                   
 39 Daly, Anthony    20 Swim Utah-UT        59.23                   
 40 Anderson, Natha  19 Arizona Marlins-    59.26                   
 41 Stirling, Kenne  16 Scottsdale Aquat    59.46                   
 42 Bley-Male, Max   18 Multnomah Athlet    59.50                   
 43 Huey, Orion R    17 Fort Collins Are    59.52                   
 44 Stapleton, Paul  14 RallySport Aquat    59.68                   
 45 Kang, Edward K   15 Lake Oswego Swim    59.93                   
 46 Smith, Timothy   18 DU Hilltoppers-C    59.94                   
 47 Moore, Kevin J   18 Phoenix Swim Clu    59.95                   
 48 Huerta, Adriel   16 Rio Salado Swim-  1:00.03                   
 49 Wehr, Matthew J  18 Billings Aquatic  1:00.05                   
 50 Bugna, Eric J    18 Columbia River S  1:00.21                   
 51 Holler, Ramsey   17 Lobo Aquatic Clu  1:00.23                   
 52 Gormley, Andrew  16 Las Cruces Aquat  1:00.41                   
 53 Smith, Austin J  20 Falfins Swimming  1:00.51                   
 54 Charlton, Graha  21 Swim Utah-UT      1:00.76                   
 55 Neil, Grant K    18 Wave Aquatics-PN  1:00.81                   
 56 Lezcano, Alec M  17 Desert Thunder A  1:00.92                   
 57 McDonnell, Ross  17 Mesa Aquatics Cl  1:00.96                   
 58 Longhurst, Geof  18 RallySport Aquat  1:00.99                   
 59 Frazier, Brian   15 Oregon City Swim  1:01.20                   
 60 Risley, Brandon  19 Portland Aquatic  1:01.24                   
 61 Ebel, Bryce D    15 La Grande Swim C  1:01.26                   
 62 Pollick, Ashton  17 Tri-city Channel  1:01.83                   
 63 Tatum, Wesley K  20 UN-CR-OR          1:01.85                   
 64 Ulmer, Lucas K   16 Columbia River S  1:01.96                   
 65 Lupro, Daniel H  15 Hillsboro Heat S  1:02.32                   
 -- Schultz, Alexan  18 Arizona Gold Swi     DFS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                  
 
  1. Aces Swim Club                    281   2. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           260
  3. Arizona Gold Swimming             251   4. Boise YMCA Swim Team            152.5
  5. University of Denver Hilltoppe    151   6. Tualatin Hills Swim Club          137
  7. Swim Utah                         119   8. Denver Swim Academy               118
  9. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics      106  10. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        79
 11. Lobo Aquatic Club                  72  12. Phoenix Swim Club                  65
 13. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team       62  14. Unattached-Oregon                  56
 15. Sun Devil Aquatics                 51  15. Mount Hood Aquatics                51
 17. RallySport Aquatic Club            46  18. Unattached-University of Hawai     44
 19. University Of New Mexico           40  20. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics         37
 21. Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA         34  22. Tiger Aquatic Club                 31
 23. Helena Lions Swim Team             28  24. Wyoming Aquatics                   27
 25. Arizona Marlins Swim Club          25  26. Longmont Swim Club                 24
 27. Santa Fe Aquatic Club              23  28. Hood River Swim Team               22
 29. Colorado Stars                     21  30. Corvallis Aquatic Team             17
 31. Flatiron Athletic Club             15  31. Falfins Swimming                   15
 33. Charger Aquatics                   14  34. Wasatch Front Fish Market        13.5
 35. Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc          13  35. Unattached-Lake Oswego Swim Cl     13
 37. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi     12  37. Portland Aquatic Club              12
 39. Multnomah Athletic Club            11  39. Bellingham Bay Swim Team           11
 41. Willamalane Swim Club               9  41. Rio Salado Swim Club                9
 41. Hillsboro Swim Team                 9  44. Foothills Swim Team                 8
 44. Issaquah Swim Team                  8  46. Unattached-Wyoming Aquatics         7
 46. Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic C      7  48. The Dolphins                        5
 49. Columbia River Swim Team            1  49. Missoula Aquatic Club               1
    
 Mt. Hood Aquatics                                      7/19/2013 - 8:51 PM
   2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013    
                        Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095                        
 
 Event 29  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        World: W 3:31.72  7/26/2009 NED
                          Dekker, Kromowidjojo, Heemskerk, Beldhuis
     American: A 3:34.24  7/28/2012 USA
                          M Franklin, J Hardy, L Neal, A Schmitt
         Meet: R 3:48.29  7/23/2010 Colorado Stars, Colorado Stars
                          J Mattern, K Naze, M Franklin, C Piehl
                 3:52.69  OPEN
                 3:56.49  JR
                 4:17.29  SEC
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''A''      3:51.90    3:51.39 OPEN    40  
     1) Fazio, Samantha M 16          2) Holman, Hannah J 16          
     3) Toris, Victoria M 16          4) Bilquist, Amy M 15           
                  59.03             1:58.27
                2:54.85   3:21.72   3:51.39
  2 Tualatin Hills S-OR  ''A''      3:53.73    3:51.50 OPEN    34  
     1) Keany, Celia G 17             2) Rooker, Prudence J 17        
     3) Cefal, Michelle Z 17          4) Carlson, Grace Q 17          
                  59.02             1:56.59
      2:24.55   2:54.70   3:22.00   3:51.50
  3 Boise YMCA Swim-SR  ''A''       4:00.61    3:54.46 JR      32  
     1) Bottelberghe, Jessica M 20    2) Anchustegui, Natalia R 19    
     3) Johansen, Sydney M 20         4) Wicks, Samantha J 19         
                  58.54             1:57.71
                2:55.93   3:23.24   3:54.46
  4 Arizona Gold Swi-AZ  ''A''      3:57.19    3:55.64 JR      30  
     1) Nicolaisen, Shae L 12         2) Palomino, Kathryn E 18       
     3) Whited, Isabel G 15           4) Simonovic, Katarina S 18     
        28.99     59.97   1:27.87   1:59.21
      2:27.56   2:58.68   3:25.78   3:55.64
  5 DU Hilltoppers-CO  ''A''        3:56.00    3:56.69 SEC     28  
     1) McNally, Bridgette B 20       2) Kochevar, Abigail M 15       
     3) Rowley, Haley C 16            4) Abruzzo, Lauren E 18         
        28.05     58.68   1:27.26   1:57.73
      2:26.40   2:57.33   3:26.13   3:56.69
  6 Wyoming Aquatics-WY  ''A''      3:59.14    3:57.29 SEC     26  
     1) Hartigan, Morgan E 21         2) Carlson, Claudia C 21        
     3) Roesler, Leah M 21            4) Dow, Emma K 19               
        27.74     58.59             1:57.18
      2:25.35   2:56.48   3:25.41   3:57.29
  7 Tualatin Hills S-OR  ''B''      3:58.70    3:57.41 SEC     24  
     1) Metzsch, Sara K 15            2) Sailor, Marita J 17          
     3) Brennan, Cassidy R 14         4) Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise S 18  
        28.01     58.11   1:27.04   1:57.76
                2:57.51   3:26.27   3:57.41
  8 Fort Collins Are-CO  ''A''      4:02.50    3:57.72 SEC     22  
     1) Nero, Bailey M 16             2) Topic, Tajda 16              
     3) Forzley, Elise A 15           4) Johnston, Andi L 15          
        28.85     59.39   1:27.69   1:58.84
      2:27.23   2:57.96   3:26.75   3:57.72
  9 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''B''      3:59.89    3:57.98 SEC     18  
     1) Van Hofwegen, Angel N 17      2) Laporte, Lindsey L 21        
     3) Milligan, Kacey T 20          4) Cox, Megan S 19              
        29.72   1:00.54   1:28.58   1:59.37
      2:28.28   2:59.46   3:27.33   3:57.98
 10 Lobo Aquatic Clu-NM  ''A''      4:06.39    3:58.04 SEC     14  
     1) King, Shayla O 20             2) St. John, Gillian E 15       
     3) Zeiger, Heidi A 21            4) Pino, Cassaundra E 16        
        28.19     59.10   1:27.71   1:59.04
      2:27.25   2:58.28   3:26.90   3:58.04
 11 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  ''A''      3:45.84    3:59.66 SEC     12  
     1) Duffield, Krista T 16         2) Diamond, Bona E 17           
     3) Bolin, Madeline M 17          4) Leverenz, Brianna H 16       
        28.36     58.67   1:27.27   1:59.16
      2:27.88   3:00.05   3:27.96   3:59.66
 12 Vandal Aquatics-IE  ''A''       4:00.63    4:01.19 SEC      9  
     1) Millet, Rachel M 20           2) Anderson, Erica M 20         
     3) Kirby, Melissa M 22           4) Venlos, Megan L 21           
        27.66     57.65   1:25.41   1:56.27
      2:26.20   3:00.55   4:01.19          
 12 Boulder Swimming-CO  ''A''      4:02.20    4:01.19 SEC      9  
     1) Li, Jessie W 15               2) Box, Julia A 16              
     3) Richey, Amanda B 17           4) Nash, Sara R 18              
        29.27   1:00.83             2:00.65
                3:01.54   3:30.10   4:01.19
 14 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ  ''A''      3:53.71    4:01.20 SEC      6  
     1) Lee, Danielle M 19            2) Mann, Audrey E 17            
     3) Wang, Olivia G 16             4) Hatfield, Aimee R 16         
        28.46     58.98   1:27.98   2:00.09
      2:28.71   3:00.04   3:28.29   4:01.20
 15 Colorado Stars-CO  ''A''        3:49.09Y   4:01.88 SEC      4  
     1) Dirks, Madison A 16           2) Wixted, Colleen M 17         
     3) Lanker, Delaney M 17          4) Painton, Lindsay E 15        
        28.90     59.64             2:00.55
      2:29.26   3:01.71   3:29.99   4:01.88
 16 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  ''A''      4:05.36    4:02.23 SEC      2  
     1) Quah, Eliza H 16              2) Jenck, Clara S 17            
     3) Kowalski, Cecelia R 16        4) McMullin, Taylor A 17        
        30.01   1:02.23   1:30.73   2:01.31
      2:30.13   3:02.01   3:30.67   4:02.23
 17 RallySport Aquat-CO  ''A''      4:00.97    4:02.38 SEC    
     1) Driscoll, Marjorie H 17       2) Rembert, Kylie J 17          
     3) Smith, Lacey A 18             4) Sanders, Amanda L 18         
        28.77   1:00.53   1:29.36   2:01.95
      2:30.75   3:03.51   3:31.03   4:02.38
 18 Missoula Aquatic-MT  ''A''      4:02.91    4:03.15 SEC    
     1) Jacobson, Hailey N 17         2) Crist, Makayla F 17          
     3) Leach, Hannah M 16            4) Schmidt, Andrea D 16         
                1:01.35             2:02.87
                3:03.78   4:03.15          
 19 Denver Swim Acad-CO  ''A''      4:11.84    4:03.40 SEC    
     1) Kriz, Lindsay M 17            2) Harston, Katherine A 13      
     3) Dahlquist, Karissa M 18       4) Ochitwa, Annie V 16          
        29.79   1:01.66   1:31.79   2:03.94
      2:33.12   3:03.97   3:31.93   4:03.40
 20 Aces Swim Club-CO  ''A''        4:10.42    4:03.79 SEC    
     1) Mayo, Emily A 18              2) Hinton, Mary C 17            
     3) Ariza-Balter, Myriah R 18     4) Moynihan, Ella B 16          
        29.19     59.64   1:29.43   2:02.17
      2:31.67   3:04.29   3:32.67   4:03.79
 21 DU Hilltoppers-CO  ''B''        4:01.13    4:04.55 SEC    
     1) Gassen, Kaylee M 15           2) Wilson, Makenna N 17         
     3) Whittenburg, Jacinda D 17     4) Patton, Michelle K 19        
        28.68   1:00.23   1:29.07   2:00.68
      2:30.71   3:02.87   3:32.60   4:04.55
 22 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''C''      4:02.60   x4:04.65 SEC    
     1) Griffin, Kendra C 17          2) Mulligan, Kathleen M 18      
     3) Dickson, Brenna S 17          4) Fraser, Ainsley L 20         
        29.97   1:02.04   1:30.56   2:02.93
      2:32.74   3:04.69   3:33.09   4:04.65
 23 Boise YMCA Swim-SR  ''B''       4:04.16    4:05.09 SEC    
     1) Bruneel, Nicole R 18          2) Harrell, Olivia S 21         
     3) Heaney, Rachel L 21           4) Anderson, Taylor T 15        
        29.29   1:01.34   1:30.37   2:02.54
      2:31.91   3:03.80   3:32.54   4:05.09
 24 Foothills Swim T-CO  ''A''      4:13.12    4:05.57 SEC    
     1) Olson, Colleen K 17           2) Borelli, Alexandra N 17      
     3) Hunt, Taylor M 17             4) Bushey, Brenna M 17          
        28.85     59.90   1:29.51   2:03.01
      2:32.14   3:04.97   3:33.34   4:05.57
 25 Lobo Aquatic Clu-NM  ''B''      4:16.93    4:05.92 SEC    
     1) Dudley, Monica T 21           2) Montoya, Jessica A 21        
     3) McGregor, Carlie C 20         4) McGregor, Taylor G 20        
        29.55   1:01.25   1:30.72   2:03.58
      2:32.80   3:04.51   3:33.58   4:05.92
 26 Portland Aquatic-OR  ''A''      4:00.65    4:06.57 SEC    
     1) Bottelberghe, Monica J 17     2) Anderson, Felicia M 15       
     3) Bibik, Karina A 14            4) Manzione, Katherine L 12     
                  58.24             1:59.14
                3:01.44   4:06.57          
 27 Columbia River S-OR  ''A''      4:02.99    4:06.71 SEC    
     1) Sanders, Julia-grace C 18     2) Young, Andrea S 18           
     3) Samiee, Darya 15              4) Kaplan, Katharine R 14       
        28.69     59.78   1:28.65   2:00.81
      2:29.87   3:02.76   3:32.13   4:06.71
 28 Tigard Tualatin-OR  ''A''       4:05.79    4:07.45 SEC    
     1) Bush, Julia L 16              2) Stevens, Emily D 18          
     3) Wilson, Caitlyn E 14          4) Halverson, Christie R 17     
                1:00.71             2:03.49
                3:06.16   4:07.45          
 29 West Coast Aquat-PN  ''A''      4:06.70    4:08.50 SEC    
     1) Pressler, Madison A 14        2) Williamson, Mariah V 19      
     3) Mackey, Brigid K 16           4) Lucien, Brianna M 15         
        29.43   1:00.90   1:30.25   2:02.68
      2:33.55   3:07.59   3:36.38   4:08.50
 30 Issaquah Swim Te-PN  ''A''      4:11.00    4:08.78 SEC    
     1) Dimicco, Kayla N 17           2) Munoz, Stephanie A 17        
     3) Flaten, Kayla M 18            4) Briggs, Mackenna L 16        
                1:01.79             2:04.98
                3:07.76   4:08.78          
 31 Arizona Marlins-AZ  ''A''       4:17.05    4:09.37 SEC    
     1) Bryan, Jaimie L 17            2) Babich Morrow, Cecina 16     
     3) Harrison, Matti J 15          4) Stevens, Carley K 18         
                1:02.37             2:05.33
                3:07.38   4:09.37          
 32 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''D''      4:03.97   x4:09.42 SEC    
     1) Badger, Danielle D 18         2) Nichols, Madeline M 16       
     3) Getzen, Samantha S 17         4) Brundage, Maia 17            
        29.29   1:00.95   1:30.60   2:03.33
      2:32.90   3:06.45   3:36.36   4:09.42
 33 Mission Aurora C-CO  ''A''      3:41.88Y   4:09.53 SEC    
     1) Saya, Sebastiana R 13         2) Daniels, Samantha R 16       
     3) Arnold, Allison F 18          4) Morley, Gabrielle F 18       
        30.25   1:02.41   1:32.90   2:05.56
      2:35.12   3:07.87   3:37.80   4:09.53
 34 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''E''      4:08.19   x4:09.82 SEC    
     1) Shannahan, Kathleen M 16      2) Broome, Abigail W 18         
     3) Laporte, Jennifer R 19        4) Mitchell, Mariah K 17        
        30.59   1:04.29   1:33.45   2:06.16
      2:34.68   3:07.08   3:36.96   4:09.82
 35 Boulder Swimming-CO  ''B''      4:09.54    4:09.93 SEC    
     1) Peterson, Elizabeth D 16      2) Beetcher, Brittney A 14      
     3) Weller, Adee R 15             4) Peterson, Katherine O 14     
                1:02.60             2:04.65
                3:07.11   3:37.33   4:09.93
 36 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ  ''B''      4:06.76    4:10.21 SEC    
     1) Bullington, Molly J 17        2) McCoy, Kaitlyn R 13          
     3) Mann, Allison N 17            4) Winter, Allison C 16         
                1:02.76             2:06.13
                3:08.28   4:10.21          
 37 Spokane Waves Aq-IE  ''A''      4:14.97    4:10.45 SEC    
     1) Sherven, Danielle A 14        2) Moore, Emri D 19             
     3) Amr, Amani A 19               4) Schanz, Emma I 15            
        29.81   1:03.11   1:32.57   2:05.50
      2:35.73   3:09.18   3:38.31   4:10.45
 38 Cheyenne Mountai-CO  ''A''      4:06.98    4:11.59 SEC    
     1) Jacobs, Alexandra T 17        2) Roach, Catherine E 18        
     3) Lovaas, Alden B 17            4) Wice-Roslin, Morgan V 17     
        30.17   1:02.53   1:32.88   2:05.30
      2:35.69   3:08.97   3:38.09   4:11.59
 39 Rio Salado Swim-AZ  ''A''       4:09.06    4:12.75 SEC    
     1) Rincon, Maren N 16            2) Quon, Karilyn A 14           
     3) Grijalva, Ashley N 17         4) Bley, Emily M 16             
        30.18   1:02.45   1:32.14   2:05.50
      2:35.58   3:08.47   4:12.75          
 40 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''F''      4:13.48   x4:12.83 SEC    
     1) Klosterman, Meredith R 16     2) Kamin, Courtney M 16         
     3) Dafoe, Sara L 19              4) Wells, Madeline E 18         
        30.70   1:04.23   1:34.17   2:06.69
      2:37.14   3:10.93   3:40.32   4:12.83
 41 DU Hilltoppers-CO  ''C''        4:07.00   x4:16.59 SEC    
     1) Gress, Gillian O 17           2) Cassou, Nicole L 18          
     3) Sidor, Natalie J 17           4) Burkhardt, Margaret A 18     
        30.56   1:03.05   1:34.58   2:08.34
      2:38.73   3:12.27   3:42.44   4:16.59
 -- Wave Aquatics-PN  ''A''         3:46.32Y  x4:19.87        
     1) Speak, Sage L 17              2) Rector, Gabrielle S 15       
     3) Skog, Calista J 15            4) Andersson, Julia 15          
        29.82   1:03.27   1:33.52   2:09.13
      2:41.08   3:17.22   3:47.48   4:19.87
 -- Mission Aurora C-CO  ''B''      4:15.00   x4:20.76        
     1) Bobka, Kristyn E 15           2) Martin, Claire M 15          
     3) Morley, Olivia M 15           4) Rowland, Jane E 17           
                1:04.16             2:09.47
                3:15.79   4:20.76          
 -- Tiger Aquatic Cl-SR  ''A''      3:45.44Y  x4:22.07        
     1) Peterson, Madalyn J 14        2) Walker, Landry M 14          
     3) Shelley, Stephanie A 14       4) Rogers, Jeanne C 16          
        29.48   1:02.25   1:32.64   2:06.46
      2:39.54   3:16.08   3:47.47   4:22.07
 -- Bellingham Bay S-PN  ''A''      3:35.78Y  x4:27.71        
     1) Shenkin, Audrey A 16          2) Carlton, Emma L 13           
     3) Varang, Tiana M 12            4) Roley, Gwendolyn I 16        
        29.43   1:01.76   1:33.07   2:08.49
      2:39.83   3:15.51   3:48.69   4:27.71
 -- Swim Utah-UT  ''A''             4:15.05        SCR        
     1) Barrett, Amanda A 20          2) Phillips, Zoe Z 15           
     3) Gontrum, Eva Q 15             4) Francis, Brianna R 17        
 -- Hillsboro Heat S-OR  ''A''      3:46.33Y       SCR        
 -- Boise YMCA Swim-SR  ''C''       4:09.80        SCR        
 -- Mount Hood Aquat-OR  ''A''      3:46.70Y       SCR        
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                     
 
  1. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           411   2. Tualatin Hills Swim Club          370
  3. Boise YMCA Swim Team            299.5   4. Arizona Gold Swimming           278.5
  5. University of Denver Hilltoppe  207.5   6. Boulder Swimming                  119
  7. Missoula Aquatic Club             110   8. Phoenix Swim Club                  98
  8. Wyoming Aquatics                   98  10. Tri-city Channel Cats            82.5
 11. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        78  12. Lobo Aquatic Club                  72
 12. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       72  14. Vandal Aquatics                    71
 15. Colorado Stars                     61  15. Swim Utah                          61
 17. Sun Devil Aquatics                 60  18. Aces Swim Club                     54
 19. Hillsboro Swim Team                40  20. Unattached-Arizona                 32
 21. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         30  22. Unattached-University of Hawai     26
 23. Wild West Aquatic Club             21  24. Front Range Barracudas             20
 25. Denver Swim Academy                19  25. Oregon City Swim Team              19
 27. Columbia River Swim Team           18  28. Foothills Swim Team                14
 28. Portland Aquatic Club              14  30. Superior Stingray Swimming         13
 30. Rio Salado Swim Club               13  32. Mount Hood Aquatics                12
 33. RallySport Aquatic Club             8  34. King Aquatic Club                   6
 34. Lake Oswego Swim Club               6  36. Unattached-The Dolphins             5
 37. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi      4  37. Billings Aquatic Club               4
 39. Wave Aquatics                       2  39. Wasatch Front Fish Market           2
 41. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club           1  41. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics          1
 41. Helena Lions Swim Team              1                                               
 Mt. Hood Aquatics                                      7/19/2013 - 8:51 PM
   2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013    
                        Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095                        
 
 Event 30  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        World: W 3:08.24  8/11/2008 USA
                          M Phelps, G Weber-Gale, C Jones, J Lezak
     American: A 3:08.24  8/11/2008 USA
                          M Phelps, G Weber-Gale, C Jones, J Lezak
         Meet: R 3:21.29  7/2009    Tucson Ford, FORD-AZ
                          R. Schoeman, L Ferns, A Kirkpatrick,  B Aaberg
                 3:29.29  OPEN
                 3:34.89  JR
                 3:54.59  SEC
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Aces Swim Club-CO  ''A''        3:35.38    3:30.02 JR      40  
     1) Markham, Jake M 16            2) Hartbarger, Jason A 20       
     3) Croan, Connor G 17            4) Markham, Jared A 20          
                  53.22   1:18.19   1:45.81
      2:10.73   2:38.19   3:02.58   3:30.02
  2 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''A''      3:32.64    3:30.64 JR      34  
     1) Stirling, Kenneth C 16        2) Hoffer, Ryan D 15            
     3) Dorsey, Bradley M 18          4) Magana, Nicholas D 17        
                  53.64   1:19.15   1:46.73
      2:12.07   2:39.93   3:04.18   3:30.64
  3 Tualatin Hills S-OR  ''A''      3:31.45    3:32.23 JR      32  
     1) Metzsch, Liam C 16            2) Young, Aaron M 19            
     3) Stitt, Cameron R 18           4) Zoucha, Jonathan C 17        
        25.59     53.58   1:18.64   1:47.43
      2:12.66   2:40.26   3:04.88   3:32.23
  4 Boise YMCA Swim-SR  ''A''       3:36.88    3:33.36 JR      30  
     1) Mering, Karl E 20             2) Schelling, Tanner J 18       
     3) Almberg, Kristian T 18        4) Trompke, Alexander S 17      
        25.48     52.30   1:17.36   1:45.27
      2:11.44   2:39.55   3:05.36   3:33.36
  5 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ  ''A''      3:31.59    3:34.01 JR      28  
     1) McCoy, Ryan T 17              2) Ross, Walter E 19            
     3) Montour, Maxwell T 16         4) Godfrey, Trent S 18          
        25.33     52.62   1:18.35   1:46.84
      2:12.13   2:40.66   3:05.83   3:34.01
  6 RallySport Aquat-CO  ''A''      3:37.97    3:34.66 JR      26  
     1) Roeber, Joshua P 18           2) Corrigan, Connor J 18        
     3) Longhurst, Geoffrey B 18      4) Van Dehy, William M 20       
                  54.86             1:48.37
                2:42.20   3:07.09   3:34.66
  7 Swim Utah-UT  ''A''             3:34.30    3:35.17 SEC     24  
     1) Brown, Alexander A 20         2) Daly, Anthony 20             
     3) Fraser, David P 19            4) Clarke, Ian T 19             
        25.50     53.25   1:19.43   1:48.61
      2:13.84   2:41.29   3:06.43   3:35.17
  8 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  ''A''      3:24.52    3:35.19 SEC     22  
     1) Cashion, Kenneth D 16         2) Belton, Jordon E 19          
     3) Scooler, Filemon-mateo 19     4) Thompson, Hunter P 20        
        24.91     52.20   1:17.92   1:45.83
      2:11.73   2:40.98   3:06.36   3:35.19
  9 Lobo Aquatic Clu-NM  ''A''      3:11.22Y   3:36.57 SEC     18  
     1) Holler, John M 16             2) Klein, Stephen W 17          
     3) Walker, Ian M 19              4) Feely, John R 19             
        25.50     53.11   1:19.88   1:48.94
      2:14.86   2:43.83   3:09.04   3:36.57
 10 Denver Swim Acad-CO  ''A''      3:42.84    3:37.91 SEC     14  
     1) Biernat, Erik T 18            2) Suter, Zachary P 18          
     3) Mueller, Nathan R 17          4) Beach, Justin P 17           
        26.94     55.52             1:50.66
      2:16.44   2:44.53   3:09.88   3:37.91
 11 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  ''A''      3:40.96    3:38.01 SEC     11  
     1) Ewoldt, Kyle L 17             2) Fitch, Joseph B 18           
     3) Stone, Ethan N 19             4) Stern, Neon M 16             
                  54.57             1:47.88
      2:13.78   2:43.06   3:38.01          
 11 DU Hilltoppers-CO  ''A''        3:33.00    3:38.01 SEC     11  
     1) De Venecia, Konnor W 17       2) Holly, Ryan M 21             
     3) Brunetti, Darian J 20         4) Griffin, Carter J 18         
        26.08     54.16   1:19.81   1:48.73
      2:14.21   2:44.23   3:09.64   3:38.01
 13 Colorado Stars-CO  ''A''        3:40.54    3:38.53 SEC      8  
     1) Mattern, John L 18            2) Mosby, Triston A 17          
     3) Strobel, Jackson S 17         4) Phillips, Austin W 17        
        25.81     54.06   1:19.34   1:48.50
      2:15.24   2:45.12   3:10.26   3:38.53
 14 Arizona Gold Swi-AZ  ''A''      3:42.37    3:39.95 SEC      6  
     1) Jurek, Mark J 15              2) Olszewski, Ben N 16          
     3) Ramirez, Antonio W 16         4) White, Michael J 17          
        26.86     55.18   1:21.49   1:51.19
      2:17.42   2:46.37   3:11.41   3:39.95
 15 Rio Salado Swim-AZ  ''A''       3:45.15    3:40.79 SEC      4  
     1) Benz, Dietrich T 16           2) Ripley, Erik A 20            
     3) Huerta, Adriel G 16           4) Held, Byron D 18             
        25.93     54.55   1:20.36   1:49.59
      2:15.93   2:45.20   3:11.48   3:40.79
 16 Fort Collins Are-CO  ''A''      3:41.96    3:42.08 SEC      2  
     1) Hicks, Jason W 16             2) Huey, Orion R 17             
     3) Pritchard, Ranon K 16         4) Holter, Maxwell J 16         
        26.53     56.03   1:22.21   1:50.94
      2:17.18   2:47.37   3:42.08          
 17 Portland Aquatic-OR  ''A''      3:44.49    3:43.00 SEC    
     1) Risley, Brandon T 19          2) Yakubovich, Maxim 18         
     3) Smith, Julian C 17            4) Marquez, Jonas E 16          
        28.14     56.83   1:22.34   1:50.97
      2:17.22   2:47.21   3:14.00   3:43.00
 17 Multnomah Athlet-OR  ''A''      3:43.12    3:43.00 SEC    
     1) Soo, Tyler W 15               2) Bley-Male, Max W 18          
     3) Tyrrell, William H 19         4) Furnary, Tristan A 15        
        27.30     56.88   1:23.18   1:52.60
      2:18.42   2:48.11   3:14.47   3:43.00
 19 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ  ''B''      3:42.97    3:43.06 SEC    
     1) Moore, Kevin J 18             2) Ottomeyer, Grady W 16        
     3) Baer, Dimitry A 18            4) Bullington, Daniel R 18      
        26.88     55.50   1:21.82   1:51.13
      2:17.86   2:47.06   3:12.75   3:43.06
 20 Wasatch Front Fi-UT  ''A''      3:50.23    3:43.34 SEC    
     1) Sorensen, James D 17          2) Swallow, Matthew S 20        
     3) Neal, Hunter M 17             4) Brinton, Jarren P 18         
        26.85     55.76   1:22.16   1:52.34
      2:19.07   2:48.70   3:14.59   3:43.34
 21 Tigard Tualatin-OR  ''A''       3:53.00    3:43.35 SEC    
     1) Loprete, Eric M 20            2) Loprete, Aaron R 17          
     3) Miller, Kyle W 15             4) Wegehaupt, Tate J 20         
        25.76     53.74   1:21.45   1:51.21
      2:18.32   2:48.30   3:14.46   3:43.35
 22 Denver Swim Acad-CO  ''B''      3:50.66    3:43.96 SEC    
     1) Thompson, Ander J 17          2) Dawson, Christopher C 17     
     3) Suter, Garrett C 16           4) Scott, Alec N 20             
        27.48     57.36   1:23.94   1:53.67
      2:19.84   2:49.50   3:15.51   3:43.96
 23 Columbia River S-OR  ''A''      3:47.13    3:44.03 SEC    
     1) Calwell, Kasey R 16           2) Xue, Christopher S 16        
     3) Bugna, Eric J 18              4) Ulmer, Lucas K 16            
        26.41     55.23   1:21.74   1:51.45
      2:17.94   2:47.61   3:14.23   3:44.03
 24 Flatiron Swimmin-CO  ''A''      3:45.99    3:44.14 SEC    
     1) Feiler, Christian E 16        2) Walton, Alexander T 17       
     3) Wasson, Jordan A 16           4) Mackenzie, Miles P 17        
                  54.91   1:21.71   1:52.32
      2:19.91   2:51.28   3:16.01   3:44.14
 25 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''C''      3:45.85    3:45.33 SEC    
     1) Bryan, Joseph S 19            2) Armistead, Luke M 16         
     3) Gould, Kaleb B 15             4) Ottman, Thomas G 16          
        26.27     56.10   1:22.78   1:51.92
      2:18.88   2:48.17   3:15.13   3:45.33
 26 Spokane Waves Aq-IE  ''A''      3:44.44    3:45.58 SEC    
     1) Hickey, Conner L 17           2) Schanz, Dylan R 18           
     3) Endebrock, Nathanael W 17     4) Wang, Kevin J 31             
        25.99     54.20   1:20.60   1:49.71
      2:15.86   2:45.16   3:12.58   3:45.58
 27 Foothills Swim T-CO  ''A''      3:52.79    3:46.07 SEC    
     1) Notarianni, Daniel J 17       2) Sett, Aaron L 15             
     3) Olson, Kevin R 17             4) Graber, Joshua W 18          
        27.40     55.97   1:22.90   1:52.67
      2:21.40   2:51.16   3:17.35   3:46.07
 28 Issaquah Swim Te-PN  ''A''      3:53.43    3:48.02 SEC    
     1) Mitchell, Malcolm G 17        2) Allen, Benton A 18           
     3) Melody, Austin D 17           4) Klatt, Nicholas A 16         
                  57.16             1:53.33
                2:51.53   3:48.02          
 29 RallySport Aquat-CO  ''B''      3:46.53    3:48.65 SEC    
     1) Stapleton, Paul J 14          2) Lis, Tyler Q 16              
     3) Lis, Chase L 18               4) Willett, Samuel W 15         
        27.59     56.34   1:22.91   1:52.39
      2:20.75   2:52.01   3:19.10   3:48.65
 29 Mission Aurora C-CO  ''A''      3:47.82    3:48.65 SEC    
     1) Liu, Derek 16                 2) Hufford, George R 15         
     3) Saya, Jonah F 15              4) Zgliczynski, Jeremiah J 19   
        27.91     57.72   1:26.50   1:57.27
      2:24.43   2:54.26   3:20.24   3:48.65
 31 Tiger Aquatic Cl-SR  ''A''      3:52.60    3:48.67 SEC    
     1) Bursch, Barkley A 19          2) Moffit, Alec J 15            
     3) Jensen, Vaughn J 17           4) Long, Adam D 17              
                  53.20             1:52.16
      2:20.29   2:50.98   3:18.52   3:48.67
 32 Rio Salado Swim-AZ  ''B''       3:53.78    3:49.55 SEC    
     1) Clark, Cameron E 17           2) Bagnall, Connor J 17         
     3) Posniack, Zachary S 17        4) Martinez, Alexander A 16     
        27.86     57.82   1:24.49   1:54.60
      2:22.01   2:51.71   3:19.12   3:49.55
 33 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''D''      3:51.22   x3:51.36 SEC    
     1) Klein, Charles E 16           2) Eynon, Jacob A 16            
     3) Starmer, Jackson P 16         4) Downing, Ryan P 15           
        27.69     56.90   1:24.52   1:54.30
      2:21.82   2:51.40   3:18.98   3:51.36
 34 Bellingham Bay S-PN  ''A''      3:18.07Y   3:51.65 SEC    
     1) Schleh, Ian F 18              2) Avery, Cole K 15             
     3) Evans, Addison G 17           4) Shenkin, Zachary A 14        
        27.32     56.59   1:22.53   1:50.71
      2:18.39   2:50.22   3:18.42   3:51.65
 35 Arizona Marlins-AZ  ''A''       3:47.26    3:52.72 SEC    
     1) Jacobs, Paul S 18             2) Anderson, Matthew J 16       
     3) Anderson, Nathan T 19         4) Gustafson, Benjamin J 19     
                1:00.22             1:55.66
                2:52.49   3:52.72          
 36 Wave Aquatics-PN  ''A''         3:44.02    3:53.05 SEC    
     1) Merchel, Mateusz A 17         2) Birrell, Seth J 17           
     3) Munro, Fisher J 16            4) Neil, Grant K 18             
                  57.35             1:57.03
                2:56.33   3:53.05          
 -- Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  ''B''      3:53.69   x3:54.68        
     1) Dunn, Kendall P 18            2) Dunn, Miles F 15             
     3) Beutler, Matthew R 16         4) Turney, Dustin 15            
        27.17     56.09   1:24.68   1:56.77
      2:24.62   2:55.84   3:23.33   3:54.68
 -- Issaquah Swim Te-PN  ''B''      3:23.34Y  x3:57.24        
     1) Biehl, Connor M 17            2) Schwinn, Elliot J 16         
     3) Broughton, Connor M 16        4) Nussbaum, Benjamin E 16      
        28.54     59.67   1:27.62   1:58.33
      2:27.21   2:59.56   3:26.79   3:57.24
 -- Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''B''      3:35.88         DQ        
     1) Drummond, Austin R 17         2) Greene, Parker W 17          
     3) Starkweather, Joseph W 16     4) Blake, Jack J 14             
        26.09     54.61   1:20.45   1:49.03
      2:15.23   2:43.89   3:09.23        DQ
 -- Mount Hood Aquat-OR  ''A''      3:48.21        SCR        
 -- Hillsboro Heat S-OR  ''A''      3:34.57        SCR        
 -- Forest Grove Swi-OR  ''A''      3:53.90        SCR        
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                      
 
  1. Aces Swim Club                    321   2. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           294
  3. Arizona Gold Swimming             257   4. Boise YMCA Swim Team            182.5
  5. Tualatin Hills Swim Club          169   6. University of Denver Hilltoppe    162
  7. Swim Utah                         143   8. Denver Swim Academy               132
  9. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics      128  10. Phoenix Swim Club                  93
 11. Lobo Aquatic Club                  90  12. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        81
 13. RallySport Aquatic Club            72  14. Sun Devil Aquatics                 62
 14. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team       62  16. Unattached-Oregon                  56
 17. Mount Hood Aquatics                51  18. Unattached-University of Hawai     44
 19. University Of New Mexico           40  20. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics         37
 21. Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA         34  22. Tiger Aquatic Club                 31
 23. Colorado Stars                     29  24. Helena Lions Swim Team             28
 25. Wyoming Aquatics                   27  26. Arizona Marlins Swim Club          25
 27. Longmont Swim Club                 24  28. Santa Fe Aquatic Club              23
 29. Hood River Swim Team               22  30. Corvallis Aquatic Team             17
 31. Falfins Swimming                   15  31. Flatiron Athletic Club             15
 33. Charger Aquatics                   14  34. Wasatch Front Fish Market        13.5
 35. Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc          13  35. Rio Salado Swim Club               13
 35. Unattached-Lake Oswego Swim Cl     13  38. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi     12
 38. Portland Aquatic Club              12  40. Multnomah Athletic Club            11
 40. Bellingham Bay Swim Team           11  42. Willamalane Swim Club               9
 42. Hillsboro Swim Team                 9  44. Foothills Swim Team                 8
 44. Issaquah Swim Team                  8  46. Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic C      7
 46. Unattached-Wyoming Aquatics         7  48. The Dolphins                        5
 49. Columbia River Swim Team            1  49. Missoula Aquatic Club               1