ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Champions Series, Santa Clarita: Day Three
7/19/2013-7/19/2013
Santa Clarita, USA


    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/19/2013 - 5:14 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         2:03.19  USO US Open
         2:05.49  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         2:10.89  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Weitzeil, Abbey  16 Canyons Aquatic-  2:04.80    2:04.24 LCJ.    32  
                 28.02        59.21 (31.19)
        1:31.70 (32.49)     2:04.24 (32.54)
  2 Wickham, Kat     17 PSP-CA            2:05.96    2:04.57 LCJ.    28  
                 29.50      1:01.12 (31.62)
        1:33.21 (32.09)     2:04.57 (31.36)
  3 Pinson, Claire   15 Arden Hills Swim  2:06.49    2:04.78 LCJ.    27  
                 29.21      1:00.65 (31.44)
        1:33.02 (32.37)     2:04.78 (31.76)
  4 Campbell, Kathr  19 PASA-CA           2:06.43    2:05.23 LCJ.    26  
                 29.83      1:01.47 (31.64)
        1:33.67 (32.20)     2:05.23 (31.56)
  5 Shillington, Ha  21 TIGR-PC           2:06.20    2:06.81 SECT    25  
                 29.70      1:01.19 (31.49)
        1:33.69 (32.50)     2:06.81 (33.12)
  6 Velasquez, Mica  19 SBSC-CA           2:06.97    2:07.21 SECT    24  
                 29.60      1:01.51 (31.91)
        1:34.59 (33.08)     2:07.21 (32.62)
  7 Heim, Jessica    20 CAST-SI           2:06.17    2:07.22 SECT    23  
                 29.94      1:01.98 (32.04)
        1:34.55 (32.57)     2:07.22 (32.67)
  8 Garibaldi, Mela  22 San Diego State-  2:06.67    2:08.16 SECT    22  
                 29.92      1:02.71 (32.79)
        1:35.55 (32.84)     2:08.16 (32.61)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Aoyama, Brittan  18 TIGR-PC           2:07.45    2:05.40 LCJ.    20  
                 29.64      1:01.72 (32.08)
        1:34.09 (32.37)     2:05.40 (31.31)
 10 Thompson, Rache  17 OCW-CA            2:08.15    2:05.72 SECT    17  
                 29.37      1:00.72 (31.35)
        1:33.14 (32.42)     2:05.72 (32.58)
 11 McArthur, Marys  17 LKWD-CA           2:07.24    2:06.09 SECT    16  
                 29.61      1:01.54 (31.93)
        1:34.49 (32.95)     2:06.09 (31.60)
 12 Jiang, Emily     17 SCAL-CA           2:07.22    2:06.26 SECT    15  
                 29.54      1:00.88 (31.34)
        1:33.62 (32.74)     2:06.26 (32.64)
 13 Miller, Savanna  19 CLSS-CA           2:07.81    2:07.27 SECT    14  
                 29.79      1:02.45 (32.66)
        1:34.55 (32.10)     2:07.27 (32.72)
 14 Hatch, Jillian   15 Tule Nation-CC    2:07.52    2:07.47 SECT    13  
                 29.38      1:01.31 (31.93)
        1:34.50 (33.19)     2:07.47 (32.97)
 15 Wagner, Katheri  15 RTLR-CA           2:07.96    2:07.89 SECT    12  
                 29.60      1:02.23 (32.63)
        1:35.08 (32.85)     2:07.89 (32.81)
 16 Spitser, Riley   18 Blue Fins-SI      2:07.48    2:08.23 SECT    11  
                 29.92      1:02.17 (32.25)
        1:35.74 (33.57)     2:08.23 (32.49)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 Paige, Michaela  18 Roadrunner Aquat  2:08.94    2:06.54 SECT     9  
                 29.50      1:01.29 (31.79)
        1:33.90 (32.61)     2:06.54 (32.64)
 18 Georges, Daniel  16 AZOT-CA           2:08.22    2:06.68 SECT     7  
                 30.26      1:02.48 (32.22)
        1:35.46 (32.98)     2:06.68 (31.22)
 19 Scott, Riley     15 Marin Pirates-PC  2:08.32    2:06.79 SECT     6  
                 30.07      1:02.19 (32.12)
        1:34.83 (32.64)     2:06.79 (31.96)
 20 Murphy, Madelyn  15 Crow Canyon Coun  2:08.16    2:07.12 SECT     5  
                 29.81      1:02.02 (32.21)
        1:35.17 (33.15)     2:07.12 (31.95)
 21 Huang, Salena    20 MSJA-PC           2:08.33    2:08.01 SECT     4  
                 30.09      1:02.22 (32.13)
        1:35.59 (33.37)     2:08.01 (32.42)
 22 Winter, Hayley   17 NSA-SN            2:08.96    2:09.27 SECT     3  
                 30.05      1:02.73 (32.68)
        1:36.30 (33.57)     2:09.27 (32.97)
 23 Hosmer, Taylor   15 TIGR-PC           2:08.72    2:09.41 SECT     2  
                 30.35      1:02.93 (32.58)
        1:36.28 (33.35)     2:09.41 (33.13)
 24 Merlihan, Megha  16 Irvine Novaquati  2:08.62    2:11.77          1  
                 30.50      1:03.31 (32.81)
        1:37.51 (34.20)     2:11.77 (34.26)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Macart, Annclai  17 Arden Hills Swim  2:08.98    2:08.26 SECT   
                 29.84      1:02.34 (32.50)
        1:35.68 (33.34)     2:08.26 (32.58)
 26 Woo, Catherine   18 Arden Hills Swim  2:09.17    2:08.51 SECT   
                 29.88      1:02.06 (32.18)
        1:34.85 (32.79)     2:08.51 (33.66)
 27 Dalcamo, Madele  20 San Diego State-  2:09.72    2:08.68 SECT   
                 29.84      1:02.45 (32.61)
        1:35.83 (33.38)     2:08.68 (32.85)
 28 Garcia, Elise    13 Fast Swim Team-C  2:09.54    2:08.78 SECT   
                 30.19      1:03.39 (33.20)
        1:36.40 (33.01)     2:08.78 (32.38)
 29 Clarno, Kristen  19 De Anza Cupertin  2:09.32    2:09.16 SECT   
                 30.09      1:02.52 (32.43)
        1:35.90 (33.38)     2:09.16 (33.26)
 30 Walter, Gwendol  18 Fast Swim Team-C  2:09.58    2:09.24 SECT   
                 30.12      1:02.69 (32.57)
        1:36.01 (33.32)     2:09.24 (33.23)
 31 Larson, Sydney   15 Arden Hills Swim  2:09.55    2:09.30 SECT   
                 29.79      1:02.57 (32.78)
        1:36.13 (33.56)     2:09.30 (33.17)
 32 Amberg, Natalie  17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:09.55    2:09.58 SECT   
                 30.35      1:02.93 (32.58)
        1:36.23 (33.30)     2:09.58 (33.35)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Casper, Cori     17 BREA-CA           2:08.75                   
                 29.67      1:01.65 (31.98)
        1:35.09 (33.44)     2:08.75 (33.66)
 28 Millard, Rebecc  18 Irvine Novaquati  2:09.24                   
                 29.70      1:02.41 (32.71)
        1:35.77 (33.36)     2:09.24 (33.47)
 35 Harvey, Erika    20 De Anza Cupertin  2:09.78                   
                 29.73      1:02.02 (32.29)
        1:36.39 (34.37)     2:09.78 (33.39)
 36 Eastman, Hannah  16 Arden Hills Swim  2:09.80                   
                 30.05      1:02.89 (32.84)
        1:36.47 (33.58)     2:09.80 (33.33)
 37 Gough, Emily     16 SCAT-CA           2:09.84                   
                 29.71      1:02.82 (33.11)
        1:36.87 (34.05)     2:09.84 (32.97)
 38 Wilde, Courtney  20 UN-02-CA          2:09.95                   
                 30.38      1:02.84 (32.46)
        1:36.24 (33.40)     2:09.95 (33.71)
 39 Sin, Stephanie   16 RTLR-CA           2:09.96                   
                 29.92      1:02.52 (32.60)
        1:36.42 (33.90)     2:09.96 (33.54)
 40 Morris, Chelsea  21 Team Rebel Aquat  2:10.00                   
                 30.30      1:02.78 (32.48)
        1:36.32 (33.54)     2:10.00 (33.68)
 41 Meisel, Maddie   17 OCW-CA            2:10.02                   
                 30.54      1:02.92 (32.38)
        1:36.47 (33.55)     2:10.02 (33.55)
 41 Maxwell, Marie   17 BAC-PC            2:10.02                   
                 30.43      1:03.29 (32.86)
        1:37.04 (33.75)     2:10.02 (32.98)
 41 Kahn, Brittany   16 AZOT-CA           2:10.02                   
                 31.10      1:04.42 (33.32)
        1:38.57 (34.15)     2:10.02 (31.45)
 44 Henson, Kassidy  14 Arden Hills Swim  2:10.03                   
                 29.20      1:02.21 (33.01)
        1:35.92 (33.71)     2:10.03 (34.11)
 45 Schultz, Courtn  16 De Anza Cupertin  2:10.08                   
                 29.32      1:01.37 (32.05)
        1:35.79 (34.42)     2:10.08 (34.29)
 46 Taylor, Daniell  15 Crow Canyon Coun  2:10.12                   
                 30.03      1:02.88 (32.85)
        1:36.84 (33.96)     2:10.12 (33.28)
 47 Santoyo, Tamara  16 Canyons Aquatic-  2:10.14                   
                 30.10      1:02.88 (32.78)
        1:36.10 (33.22)     2:10.14 (34.04)
 48 Raukar, Cali     15 Marin Pirates-PC  2:10.16                   
                 30.33      1:02.22 (31.89)
        1:35.91 (33.69)     2:10.16 (34.25)
 49 Eastin, Emily    15 SCAL-CA           2:10.24                   
                 30.22      1:03.60 (33.38)
        1:37.37 (33.77)     2:10.24 (32.87)
 50 Sanchez, Cather  14 CAA-CA            2:10.37                   
                 30.53      1:04.00 (33.47)
        1:37.60 (33.60)     2:10.37 (32.77)
 51 Liu, Tiffany     16 TORR-CA           2:10.48                   
                 30.08      1:02.62 (32.54)
        1:36.08 (33.46)     2:10.48 (34.40)
 52 Merrell, Eva     13 AZOT-CA           2:10.49                   
                 29.37      1:01.45 (32.08)
        1:36.01 (34.56)     2:10.49 (34.48)
 53 Schultz, Ally    15 Canyons Aquatic-  2:10.51                   
                 30.14      1:03.45 (33.31)
        1:37.28 (33.83)     2:10.51 (33.23)
 54 Antoniuk, Nicol  18 UN-06-CA          2:10.55                   
                 30.56      1:03.12 (32.56)
        1:36.90 (33.78)     2:10.55 (33.65)
 55 Smith, Marina    16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:10.57                   
                 30.81      1:03.56 (32.75)
        1:36.96 (33.40)     2:10.57 (33.61)
 56 Johnson, Maddis  16 Arden Hills Swim  2:10.59                   
                 30.51      1:03.45 (32.94)
        1:37.47 (34.02)     2:10.59 (33.12)
 57 Albertoli, Kait  16 SCAT-CA           2:10.72                   
                 29.22      1:01.75 (32.53)
        1:35.92 (34.17)     2:10.72 (34.80)
 58 Newton, Taylor   15 OCW-CA            2:10.74                   
                 30.04      1:02.77 (32.73)
        1:37.01 (34.24)     2:10.74 (33.73)
 59 Han, Malorie     14 Terrapins Swim T  2:10.79                   
                 29.46      1:02.20 (32.74)
        1:36.62 (34.42)     2:10.79 (34.17)
 60 Green, Lauren    14 Quicksilver Swim  2:10.82                   
                 30.18      1:03.24 (33.06)
        1:37.61 (34.37)     2:10.82 (33.21)
 61 Sulkevich, Kath  13 CAA-CA            2:10.98                   
                 30.85      1:03.48 (32.63)
        1:37.52 (34.04)     2:10.98 (33.46)
 62 Burjakowsky, Ka  15 Irvine Novaquati  2:11.15                   
                 30.36      1:03.71 (33.35)
        1:37.85 (34.14)     2:11.15 (33.30)
 63 Jones, Jill      21 San Luis Obispo-  2:11.19                   
                 29.34      1:02.32 (32.98)
        1:36.70 (34.38)     2:11.19 (34.49)
 64 Liu, Kenisha     14 BREA-CA           2:11.26                   
                 29.82      1:03.24 (33.42)
        1:37.33 (34.09)     2:11.26 (33.93)
 65 Solorio, Taylor  18 BAC-CC            2:11.35                   
                 30.30      1:04.01 (33.71)
        1:37.73 (33.72)     2:11.35 (33.62)
 66 McNally, Brigid  15 BUEN-CA           2:11.40                   
                 30.50      1:03.57 (33.07)
        1:37.44 (33.87)     2:11.40 (33.96)
 67 Zanolli, Nicole  17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:11.62                   
                 29.93      1:02.79 (32.86)
        1:37.18 (34.39)     2:11.62 (34.44)
 68 Kuznetsova, Yel  15 Canyons Aquatic-  2:11.78                   
                 30.41      1:03.88 (33.47)
        1:38.16 (34.28)     2:11.78 (33.62)
 69 Bowman, Natalie  17 TIGR-PC           2:11.91                   
                 30.12      1:03.47 (33.35)
        1:38.03 (34.56)     2:11.91 (33.88)
 70 Myers, Erica     19 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:11.96                   
                 30.52      1:03.82 (33.30)
        1:38.03 (34.21)     2:11.96 (33.93)
 71 Santilena, Kate  18 RST-CA            2:11.98                   
                 30.30      1:02.97 (32.67)
        1:37.62 (34.65)     2:11.98 (34.36)
 72 Tran, Annie      17 AZOT-CA           2:12.12                   
                 29.32      1:01.63 (32.31)
        1:36.54 (34.91)     2:12.12 (35.58)
 73 Helm, Cameron    14 Canyons Aquatic-  2:12.27                   
                 30.67      1:04.34 (33.67)
        1:37.88 (33.54)     2:12.27 (34.39)
 74 Reid, Carly      17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:12.33                   
                 30.36      1:03.68 (33.32)
        1:37.81 (34.13)     2:12.33 (34.52)
 75 Salesky, Madele  16 Marin Pirates-PC  2:12.35                   
                 29.71      1:02.57 (32.86)
        1:36.88 (34.31)     2:12.35 (35.47)
 76 Lightstone, Ser  14 MSJA-PC           2:12.54                   
                 30.52      1:04.36 (33.84)
        1:39.22 (34.86)     2:12.54 (33.32)
 77 Light, Aislinn   14 SCAL-CA           2:12.59                   
                 30.43      1:03.71 (33.28)
        1:38.07 (34.36)     2:12.59 (34.52)
 77 Preston, Haley   19 CLSS-CA           2:12.59                   
                 30.82      1:03.91 (33.09)
        1:38.32 (34.41)     2:12.59 (34.27)
 79 Crook, Megan     16 MSJA-PC           2:12.61                   
                 30.92      1:04.52 (33.60)
        1:38.77 (34.25)     2:12.61 (33.84)
 80 Britton, Kateli  17 TIGR-PC           2:12.71                   
                 30.55      1:04.69 (34.14)
        1:39.23 (34.54)     2:12.71 (33.48)
 81 Nowaski, Sarah   15 CAST-SI           2:12.72                   
                 30.76      1:04.75 (33.99)
        1:38.58 (33.83)     2:12.72 (34.14)
 82 Noonan, Morgan   18 Cabrillo Threshe  2:12.77                   
                 30.83      1:04.22 (33.39)
        1:38.78 (34.56)     2:12.77 (33.99)
 83 Toronczak, Juli  17 Heartland Swim A  2:12.78                   
                 30.82      1:04.63 (33.81)
        1:38.90 (34.27)     2:12.78 (33.88)
 84 Chang, Keara     18 Fast Swim Team-C  2:12.89                   
                 30.42      1:03.37 (32.95)
        1:37.85 (34.48)     2:12.89 (35.04)
 85 Poliseno, Taylo  18 Canyons Aquatic-  2:13.10                   
                 29.80      1:03.25 (33.45)
        1:37.89 (34.64)     2:13.10 (35.21)
 86 Lange, Kelsey    19 Quicksilver Swim  2:13.12                   
                 30.00      1:03.01 (33.01)
        1:38.48 (35.47)     2:13.12 (34.64)
 87 Shelton, Samant  13 MVN-CA            2:13.15                   
                 30.40      1:04.29 (33.89)
        1:38.50 (34.21)     2:13.15 (34.65)
 88 Curado, Taylor   21 De Anza Cupertin  2:13.18                   
                 30.72      1:04.09 (33.37)
        1:39.08 (34.99)     2:13.18 (34.10)
 89 Van Konynenburg  22 TIGR-PC           2:13.24                   
                 31.01      1:04.56 (33.55)
        1:39.23 (34.67)     2:13.24 (34.01)
 89 Stenstrom, Broo  15 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:13.24                   
                 30.18      1:03.92 (33.74)
        1:38.63 (34.71)     2:13.24 (34.61)
 91 Boyce, Nicole    20 GWSC-CA           2:13.29                   
                 30.40      1:04.40 (34.00)
        1:38.98 (34.58)     2:13.29 (34.31)
 92 Schultz, Megan   17 Canyons Aquatic-  2:13.34                   
                 30.00      1:03.06 (33.06)
        1:38.16 (35.10)     2:13.34 (35.18)
 93 Dal Porto, Soph  15 Marin Pirates-PC  2:13.38                   
                 31.09      1:04.81 (33.72)
        1:39.01 (34.20)     2:13.38 (34.37)
 94 Meyer, Veronica  18 Heartland Swim A  2:13.43                   
                 31.12      1:04.96 (33.84)
        1:39.37 (34.41)     2:13.43 (34.06)
 95 Kreuzberger, Ki  18 SBSC-CA           2:13.45                   
                 30.67      1:04.13 (33.46)
        1:38.61 (34.48)     2:13.45 (34.84)
 96 Gillespie, Alli  19 Roadrunner Aquat  2:13.62                   
                 31.02      1:04.84 (33.82)
        1:39.09 (34.25)     2:13.62 (34.53)
 97 Finnesand, Nikk  21 GWSC-CA           2:13.69                   
                 30.61      1:04.07 (33.46)
        1:38.81 (34.74)     2:13.69 (34.88)
 98 Osowski, Emma    17 Canyons Aquatic-  2:13.80                   
                 30.83      1:04.64 (33.81)
        1:39.45 (34.81)     2:13.80 (34.35)
 99 Nelson, Amber    20 De Anza Cupertin  2:13.82                   
                 30.65      1:04.07 (33.42)
        1:39.58 (35.51)     2:13.82 (34.24)
100 Koo, Caitlyn     14 SUNN-PC           2:13.92                   
                 30.27      1:04.08 (33.81)
        1:39.27 (35.19)     2:13.92 (34.65)
101 Rouse, Miranda   17 GWSC-CA           2:14.02                   
                 31.09      1:04.67 (33.58)
        1:39.70 (35.03)     2:14.02 (34.32)
102 Garfein, McKenn  18 RSD-SI            2:14.32                   
                 31.16      1:04.96 (33.80)
        1:39.48 (34.52)     2:14.32 (34.84)
103 Gautreau, Nicol  18 CAA-CA            2:14.53                   
                 31.61      1:05.59 (33.98)
        1:40.20 (34.61)     2:14.53 (34.33)
104 Tang, Natalie    18 Tri Valley Aquat  2:14.79                   
                 30.90      1:04.60 (33.70)
        1:39.40 (34.80)     2:14.79 (35.39)
105 Enguidanos, Bel  19 San Luis Obispo-  2:14.98                   
                                1:04.62 ( )
        1:39.80 (35.18)     2:14.98 (35.18)
106 Cameron, Bo      21 TIGR-PC           2:15.02                   
                 30.97      1:04.79 (33.82)
        1:39.88 (35.09)     2:15.02 (35.14)
107 Carrade, Elizab  17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:15.86                   
                 31.77      1:05.39 (33.62)
        1:40.44 (35.05)     2:15.86 (35.42)
108 Sonksen, Katy    18 Canyons Aquatic-  2:17.20                   
                 31.27      1:06.34 (35.07)
        1:42.08 (35.74)     2:17.20 (35.12)
109 Doyle, Jacqueli  18 Crow Canyon Coun  2:17.31                   
                 30.67      1:05.39 (34.72)
        1:41.32 (35.93)     2:17.31 (35.99)
110 Watkins, Dari    20 GWSC-CA           2:18.46                   
                 31.65      1:06.58 (34.93)
        1:42.54 (35.96)     2:18.46 (35.92)
 -- Henderson, Anas  16 Crow Canyon Coun     DFS                    
 -- Rettberg, Nicqu  15 GWSC-CA              DFS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 468   2. Canyons Aquatic Club              253
  3. Fast Swim Team                    207   4. Arden Hills Swimming              198
  5. Class Aquatics                    144   6. Irvine Novaquatics                137
  7. Marin Pirates                     134   8. Tiger Aquatics                    131
  9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       121  10. Brea Aquatics                     119
 11. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        109  12. San Luis Obispo Swim Club         106
 13. Jcc  Waves                         91  13. Socal Aquatics Association         91
 15. Golden West Swim Club              90  15. Piranha Swim Team                  90
 17. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     78  17. Santa Barbara Swim Club            78
 19. Terrapins Swim Team                63  20. Rancho San Dieguito                62
 20. Roadrunner Aquatic                 62  20. Covina Aquatics Association        62
 20. Tule Nation Tritons                62  24. San Clemente Aquatics              61
 25. Lakewood Aquatics                  56  26. San Diego State                    54
 26. Swim Pasadena                      54  28. Napa Valley Swim Team              53
 29. Buenaventura Swim Club             51  30. Team Rebel Aquatics                50
 30. College Area Swim Team             50  32. Tri Valley Aquatics                48
 33. Royal Swim Team                    44  34. Peak Swimming                      41
 35. Quicksilver Swimming               40  36. Cabrillo Threshers                 38
 37. Northern Sierra Aquatics           34  38. Rattler Swim Club                  30
 39. Blue Fins Swim Team                28  40. Redlands Swim Team                 27
 41. Heartland Swim Assoc               26  42. Beach Cities Swimming              24
 43. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20  44. Brentwood Seawolves                14
 45. Riverside Aquatics Association     13  45. Temecula Swim Club                 13
 47. Coto Coyotes                       11  48. Mission San Jose Aquatics           9
 48. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento      9  50. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team             7
 51. Burlingame Aquatic Club             6  52. Morgan Hill Swim Club               5
 53. Ccy Dragon Swim Team                1  53. Bakersfield Aquatic Club            1    
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/19/2013 - 5:25 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         1:52.89  USO US Open
         1:55.49  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         2:01.09  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Denisyako, Niki  25 Canyons Aquatic-  1:55.21    1:52.21 USO+    32  
                 25.61        53.55 (27.94)
        1:22.42 (28.87)     1:52.21 (29.79)
  2 Bruce, Tomas     21 Roadrunner Aquat  1:54.71    1:53.15 LCJ.+   28  
                 26.15        54.79 (28.64)
        1:23.93 (29.14)     1:53.15 (29.22)
  3 Zyla, Michal     16 Terrapins Swim T  1:55.27    1:54.37 LCJ.+   27  
                 27.05        55.94 (28.89)
        1:25.20 (29.26)     1:54.37 (29.17)
  4 Newland, Nolan   18 San Luis Obispo-  1:55.64    1:54.64 LCJ.+   26  
                 25.91        54.71 (28.80)
        1:24.68 (29.97)     1:54.64 (29.96)
  5 May, Carson      19 BREA-CA           1:56.16    1:54.84 LCJ.+   25  
                 26.78        56.33 (29.55)
        1:26.01 (29.68)     1:54.84 (28.83)
  6 McCloskey, Liam  16 RSD-SI            1:55.02    1:55.79 SECT    24  
                 26.73        56.11 (29.38)
        1:26.47 (30.36)     1:55.79 (29.32)
  7 Cohn, Michael    20 UN-04-SI          1:55.83    1:56.18 SECT    23  
                 26.73        55.66 (28.93)
        1:25.75 (30.09)     1:56.18 (30.43)
  8 Juliusson, Erik  16 Irvine Novaquati  1:56.06    1:57.13 SECT    22  
                 26.98        56.18 (29.20)
        1:26.28 (30.10)     1:57.13 (30.85)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Norman, Lucas    20 SBSC-CA           1:56.57    1:54.68 LCJ.+   20  
                 26.90        56.04 (29.14)
        1:25.74 (29.70)     1:54.68 (28.94)
 10 Cogswell, Cole   16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:56.89    1:56.07 SECT    17  
                 26.62        55.94 (29.32)
        1:26.26 (30.32)     1:56.07 (29.81)
 11 Kao, Sean        18 Fast Swim Team-C  1:57.01    1:56.34 SECT    16  
                 27.38        56.79 (29.41)
        1:27.01 (30.22)     1:56.34 (29.33)
 12 Mita, Riley      19 Canyons Aquatic-  1:57.04    1:56.38 SECT    15  
                 26.98        56.17 (29.19)
        1:26.42 (30.25)     1:56.38 (29.96)
 13 Anderson, Shane  16 NSA-SN            1:56.31    1:56.39 SECT    14  
                 27.52        57.20 (29.68)
        1:27.04 (29.84)     1:56.39 (29.35)
 14 Sanchez, Edward  18 CAA-CA            1:56.95    1:56.54 SECT    13  
                 27.30        56.96 (29.66)
        1:27.22 (30.26)     1:56.54 (29.32)
 15 Peterson, Alan   19 PUMA-CA           1:57.17    1:57.17 SECT    12  
                 27.36        56.69 (29.33)
        1:26.98 (30.29)     1:57.17 (30.19)
 16 Russo, Marco     18 Heartland Swim A  1:56.87    1:57.86 SECT    11  
                 27.34        57.37 (30.03)
        1:27.69 (30.32)     1:57.86 (30.17)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 Horpel, Frankli  19 Terrapins Swim T  1:57.86    1:55.71 SECT     9  
                 27.61        57.24 (29.63)
        1:26.84 (29.60)     1:55.71 (28.87)
 18 Duenas, Fernand  16 RST-CA            1:57.89    1:56.63 SECT     7  
                 27.22        57.19 (29.97)
        1:27.48 (30.29)     1:56.63 (29.15)
 19 Kim, Joshua      15 HPSC-CA           1:57.48    1:56.88 SECT     6  
                 27.58        56.83 (29.25)
        1:27.05 (30.22)     1:56.88 (29.83)
 20 Williams, Dillo  18 Crow Canyon Coun  1:57.66    1:56.89 SECT     5  
                 27.37        56.87 (29.50)
        1:26.99 (30.12)     1:56.89 (29.90)
 21 Yribarren, Bobb  28 TIGR-PC           1:57.56    1:57.26 SECT     4  
                 27.49        57.13 (29.64)
        1:27.08 (29.95)     1:57.26 (30.18)
 22 Salcido, Christ  16 Roadrunner Aquat  1:57.27    1:57.53 SECT     3  
                 26.90        56.69 (29.79)
        1:27.36 (30.67)     1:57.53 (30.17)
 23 Shmyga, Konstan  25 Canyons Aquatic-  1:57.59    1:57.89 SECT     2  
                 27.14        56.78 (29.64)
        1:27.08 (30.30)     1:57.89 (30.81)
 24 Gillespie, Thom  17 GWSC-CA           1:57.56    1:58.60 SECT     1  
                 27.37        56.90 (29.53)
        1:28.00 (31.10)     1:58.60 (30.60)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Arnet, Peter     17 Terrapins Swim T  1:58.03    1:55.91 SECT   
                 26.35        55.14 (28.79)
        1:25.35 (30.21)     1:55.91 (30.56)
 26 Ortiz, Alejandr  15 OCW-CA            1:57.95    1:56.56 SECT   
                 27.40        56.93 (29.53)
        1:27.29 (30.36)     1:56.56 (29.27)
 27 Aisawa, Kevin    15 SUNN-PC           1:58.13    1:57.84 SECT   
                 27.34        57.11 (29.77)
        1:27.97 (30.86)     1:57.84 (29.87)
 28 Aberle, Austin   19 TMEC-CA           1:58.24    1:58.13 SECT   
                 27.55        57.61 (30.06)
        1:28.09 (30.48)     1:58.13 (30.04)
 29 Bolt, Dustin     19 San Luis Obispo-  1:58.19    1:58.18 SECT   
                 28.15        57.82 (29.67)
        1:28.27 (30.45)     1:58.18 (29.91)
 30 Diemer, Austin   17 NSA-SN            1:58.16    1:58.56 SECT   
                 27.74        57.11 (29.37)
        1:27.89 (30.78)     1:58.56 (30.67)
 31 Franklin, Joshu  17 SCAL-CA           1:58.24    1:59.25 SECT   
                 27.41        57.22 (29.81)
        1:28.00 (30.78)     1:59.25 (31.25)
 -- Hadden, Donald   15 Irvine Novaquati  1:58.15         DQ        
      False start
                 27.42        57.91 (30.49)
        1:28.83 (30.92)          DQ (30.03)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Goodman, Spense  21 Irvine Novaquati  1:52.14                   
                 26.10        54.40 (28.30)
        1:23.30 (28.90)     1:52.14 (28.84)
 11 Brown, Nick      17 MVN-CA            1:56.33                   
                 27.36        56.89 (29.53)
        1:27.33 (30.44)     1:56.33 (29.00)
 13 Lemley, Chase    20 SBSC-CA           1:56.66                   
                 26.41        55.61 (29.20)
        1:25.81 (30.20)     1:56.66 (30.85)
 36 Johnson, Matthe  17 Canyons Aquatic-  1:58.32                   
                 27.46        56.93 (29.47)
        1:27.72 (30.79)     1:58.32 (30.60)
 37 Dai, Kevin       15 Canyons Aquatic-  1:58.34                   
                 27.11        57.10 (29.99)
        1:27.20 (30.10)     1:58.34 (31.14)
 38 Kao, Derek       17 BREA-CA           1:58.39                   
                 27.35        56.89 (29.54)
        1:27.55 (30.66)     1:58.39 (30.84)
 39 Martins, Lucca   15 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:58.47                   
                 27.95        58.42 (30.47)
        1:28.92 (30.50)     1:58.47 (29.55)
 40 Shimko, Garret   17 Riverside Aquati  1:58.62                   
                 28.12        58.35 (30.23)
        1:28.79 (30.44)     1:58.62 (29.83)
 41 Viera, Christop  17 GWSC-CA           1:58.73                   
                 27.75        57.63 (29.88)
        1:28.24 (30.61)     1:58.73 (30.49)
 42 Nelson, Ryan     19 GWSC-CA           1:58.79                   
                 28.34        58.44 (30.10)
        1:29.00 (30.56)     1:58.79 (29.79)
 43 Reyes, James     18 Riverside Aquati  1:58.83                   
                 28.42        58.56 (30.14)
        1:28.99 (30.43)     1:58.83 (29.84)
 44 Merrill, Alex    21 UN-09-CA          1:58.89                   
                 27.89        57.93 (30.04)
        1:28.95 (31.02)     1:58.89 (29.94)
 45 Wolf, Dylan      19 Team Rebel Aquat  1:58.90                   
                 28.16        58.01 (29.85)
        1:27.91 (29.90)     1:58.90 (30.99)
 46 Takeda, Austin   17 BUEN-CA           1:58.94                   
                 27.81        58.20 (30.39)
        1:28.88 (30.68)     1:58.94 (30.06)
 47 Lee, Samuel      17 AZOT-CA           1:59.01                   
                 28.08        58.82 (30.74)
        1:29.89 (31.07)     1:59.01 (29.12)
 48 Munaretto, Evan  15 Fast Swim Team-C  1:59.03                   
                 28.25        58.23 (29.98)
        1:28.99 (30.76)     1:59.03 (30.04)
 49 Su, Kevin        18 De Anza Cupertin  1:59.06                   
                 28.09        58.19 (30.10)
        1:28.68 (30.49)     1:59.06 (30.38)
 49 Glaudini, Garre  17 Heartland Swim A  1:59.06                   
                 28.07        58.06 (29.99)
        1:29.01 (30.95)     1:59.06 (30.05)
 51 Leung, Michael   19 De Anza Cupertin  1:59.07                   
                 28.00        57.90 (29.90)
        1:28.89 (30.99)     1:59.07 (30.18)
 52 Karas, Liam      17 AZOT-CA           1:59.18                   
                 27.48        57.64 (30.16)
        1:28.29 (30.65)     1:59.18 (30.89)
 53 Brower, Ian      15 Canyons Aquatic-  1:59.27                   
                 27.18        57.16 (29.98)
        1:28.26 (31.10)     1:59.27 (31.01)
 54 Bui, Danh        21 De Anza Cupertin  1:59.31                   
                 27.91        57.79 (29.88)
        1:28.47 (30.68)     1:59.31 (30.84)
 55 Rogers, Calvin   17 GWSC-CA           1:59.41                   
                 27.78        58.11 (30.33)
        1:29.22 (31.11)     1:59.41 (30.19)
 56 Kendall, Spence  16 SCAL-CA           1:59.42                   
                 27.86        58.03 (30.17)
        1:29.21 (31.18)     1:59.42 (30.21)
 57 Lee, Jonathan    17 AZOT-CA           1:59.49                   
                 26.62        56.77 (30.15)
        1:28.13 (31.36)     1:59.49 (31.36)
 58 Kaskawal, Jerad  17 Fast Swim Team-C  1:59.51                   
                 27.70        57.79 (30.09)
        1:28.92 (31.13)     1:59.51 (30.59)
 59 Morsch, Jonatha  17 Canyons Aquatic-  1:59.54                   
                 27.81        58.24 (30.43)
        1:29.06 (30.82)     1:59.54 (30.48)
 60 Wollkind, Spenc  21 Team Rebel Aquat  1:59.59                   
                 27.99        58.40 (30.41)
        1:29.69 (31.29)     1:59.59 (29.90)
 61 Cunniff, Austin  18 RSD-SI            1:59.60                   
                 27.90        58.39 (30.49)
        1:29.49 (31.10)     1:59.60 (30.11)
 62 Martinez, Jonat  20 De Anza Cupertin  1:59.68                   
                 28.10        58.02 (29.92)
        1:28.74 (30.72)     1:59.68 (30.94)
 63 Wong, Matthew    16 AZOT-CA           1:59.72                   
                 27.85        58.13 (30.28)
        1:29.74 (31.61)     1:59.72 (29.98)
 64 Pawlowski, Kend  18 NSA-SN            1:59.74                   
                 28.20        58.40 (30.20)
        1:29.14 (30.74)     1:59.74 (30.60)
 65 Nolan, Christop  17 Tule Nation-CC    1:59.80                   
                 27.98        58.35 (30.37)
        1:29.34 (30.99)     1:59.80 (30.46)
 66 Castro-Abrams,   17 Marin Pirates-PC  1:59.81                   
                 28.44        58.61 (30.17)
        1:28.97 (30.36)     1:59.81 (30.84)
 67 Johnson, Nichol  21 Arden Hills Swim  1:59.82                   
                 28.04        58.41 (30.37)
        1:29.41 (31.00)     1:59.82 (30.41)
 68 Barreiro, Austi  16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:59.85                   
                 27.09        56.53 (29.44)
        1:27.85 (31.32)     1:59.85 (32.00)
 69 Fascio, Bryant   16 FAC-CA            1:59.86                   
                 28.07        58.24 (30.17)
        1:28.96 (30.72)     1:59.86 (30.90)
 70 Thaning, Walker  17 Brentwood Seawol  1:59.88                   
                 28.32        58.11 (29.79)
        1:28.59 (30.48)     1:59.88 (31.29)
 71 Johnson, Mitche  19 Canyons Aquatic-  1:59.96                   
                 28.29        58.67 (30.38)
        1:29.33 (30.66)     1:59.96 (30.63)
 72 Gonzales, Brad   15 Irvine Novaquati  1:59.97                   
                 28.04        58.48 (30.44)
        1:29.19 (30.71)     1:59.97 (30.78)
 73 Goodman, James   18 Irvine Novaquati  2:00.02                   
                 27.91        58.29 (30.38)
        1:29.16 (30.87)     2:00.02 (30.86)
 74 Hitchens, Hunte  13 Irvine Novaquati  2:00.03                   
                 28.05        58.30 (30.25)
        1:29.47 (31.17)     2:00.03 (30.56)
 75 Shuping, Keegan  17 Spare Time Aquat  2:00.07                   
                 26.75        56.80 (30.05)
        1:28.29 (31.49)     2:00.07 (31.78)
 76 Hutten, Tyler    18 Canyons Aquatic-  2:00.14                   
                 28.01        58.46 (30.45)
        1:29.31 (30.85)     2:00.14 (30.83)
 77 Garkani, Christ  18 AZOT-CA           2:00.17                   
                 27.63        58.32 (30.69)
        1:29.69 (31.37)     2:00.17 (30.48)
 78 Simas, Sheldon   19 Spare Time Aquat  2:00.26                   
                 26.75        57.75 (31.00)
        1:29.16 (31.41)     2:00.26 (31.10)
 79 Keough-Miller,   18 CAA-CA            2:00.35                   
                 28.47        58.83 (30.36)
        1:29.52 (30.69)     2:00.35 (30.83)
 80 Burke, Griffin   15 Marin Pirates-PC  2:00.39                   
                 28.22        57.96 (29.74)
        1:28.98 (31.02)     2:00.39 (31.41)
 81 Langston, Mark   18 Arden Hills Swim  2:00.43                   
                 27.33        57.31 (29.98)
        1:28.62 (31.31)     2:00.43 (31.81)
 82 Noguchi, Shinta  20 Marin Pirates-PC  2:00.45                   
                 27.50        57.43 (29.93)
        1:28.62 (31.19)     2:00.45 (31.83)
 83 Davison, Richar  19 Marin Pirates-PC  2:00.49                   
                 28.06        58.23 (30.17)
        1:29.22 (30.99)     2:00.49 (31.27)
 84 Riek, Mitchell   15 RTLR-CA           2:00.52                   
                 28.67        59.15 (30.48)
        1:29.75 (30.60)     2:00.52 (30.77)
 85 Barsanti, Natha  14 Terrapins Swim T  2:00.54                   
                 28.57        58.01 (29.44)
        1:29.41 (31.40)     2:00.54 (31.13)
 86 Hughes, Bryan    18 Crow Canyon Coun  2:00.55                   
                 27.28        57.08 (29.80)
        1:28.57 (31.49)     2:00.55 (31.98)
 87 Spallas, Matthe  17 Arden Hills Swim  2:00.59                   
                 28.39        58.89 (30.50)
        1:29.57 (30.68)     2:00.59 (31.02)
 88 Brown, Connor    15 AZOT-CA           2:00.64                   
                 27.69        57.90 (30.21)
        1:29.50 (31.60)     2:00.64 (31.14)
 89 Mitrushina, Sas  18 CLSS-CA           2:00.66                   
                 28.11        58.40 (30.29)
        1:29.55 (31.15)     2:00.66 (31.11)
 90 Campbell, Alex   21 SBSC-CA           2:00.70                   
                 27.43        58.14 (30.71)
        1:29.76 (31.62)     2:00.70 (30.94)
 91 Lee, Justin      16 Canyons Aquatic-  2:00.72                   
                 27.61        57.95 (30.34)
        1:29.12 (31.17)     2:00.72 (31.60)
 92 White, Forrest   15 Crow Canyon Coun  2:00.76                   
                 28.17        58.95 (30.78)
        1:29.93 (30.98)     2:00.76 (30.83)
 93 Hannigan, Micha  17 Quicksilver Swim  2:00.82                   
                 27.87        58.21 (30.34)
        1:29.74 (31.53)     2:00.82 (31.08)
 94 McDonnell, Aust  18 TIGR-PC           2:00.83                   
                 28.11        58.32 (30.21)
        1:29.72 (31.40)     2:00.83 (31.11)
 95 Taylor, Russell  18 Unattached-CA     2:00.89                   
                 27.57        57.98 (30.41)
        1:29.32 (31.34)     2:00.89 (31.57)
 95 Kjos, Roger      18 UN-05-CA          2:00.89                   
                 27.77        58.36 (30.59)
        1:30.16 (31.80)     2:00.89 (30.73)
 97 Balding, Judson  16 AZOT-CA           2:00.99                   
                 28.45        58.85 (30.40)
        1:29.95 (31.10)     2:00.99 (31.04)
 98 Ferreira-Velazq  16 SCAL-CA           2:01.06                   
                 28.00        58.19 (30.19)
        1:29.52 (31.33)     2:01.06 (31.54)
 99 Peterson, Alex   17 AZOT-CA           2:01.18                   
                 27.94        58.97 (31.03)
        1:30.62 (31.65)     2:01.18 (30.56)
100 Wong, Allen      15 OCW-CA            2:01.22                   
                 27.72        58.52 (30.80)
        1:30.10 (31.58)     2:01.22 (31.12)
101 Otazu, Kyle      17 CCY-CA            2:01.25                   
                 27.59        58.11 (30.52)
        1:29.94 (31.83)     2:01.25 (31.31)
101 Rogers, Cooper   20 TIGR-PC           2:01.25                   
                 27.31        58.25 (30.94)
        1:29.18 (30.93)     2:01.25 (32.07)
103 Herron, Jack     16 NSA-SN            2:01.27                   
                 27.84        58.61 (30.77)
        1:30.25 (31.64)     2:01.27 (31.02)
104 Johnson, Terry   16 Arden Hills Swim  2:01.30                   
                 28.29        59.55 (31.26)
        1:30.62 (31.07)     2:01.30 (30.68)
105 Jacobs, Bryant   18 BAC-PC            2:01.32                   
                 28.08        58.63 (30.55)
        1:30.33 (31.70)     2:01.32 (30.99)
106 Schwartz, Aaron  18 CCAT-CA           2:01.46                   
                 27.78        58.10 (30.32)
        1:29.60 (31.50)     2:01.46 (31.86)
107 Shaker, Sharif   16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:01.51                   
                 28.44        59.02 (30.58)
        1:30.37 (31.35)     2:01.51 (31.14)
108 Pawlak, Daniel   17 Morgan Hill Swim  2:01.54                   
                 27.23        57.22 (29.99)
        1:29.13 (31.91)     2:01.54 (32.41)
109 Nilaad, Sedtavu  15 Riverside Aquati  2:01.55                   
                 28.17        58.56 (30.39)
        1:29.72 (31.16)     2:01.55 (31.83)
110 Harrison, Stewa  17 BUEN-CA           2:01.59                   
                 28.51        58.75 (30.24)
        1:30.42 (31.67)     2:01.59 (31.17)
111 Young, Justin    20 Roadrunner Aquat  2:01.74                   
                 29.07        59.42 (30.35)
        1:31.04 (31.62)     2:01.74 (30.70)
112 Anderson, Tommy  18 CAST-SI           2:01.88                   
                 27.64        58.19 (30.55)
        1:30.12 (31.93)     2:01.88 (31.76)
113 Faucher, Thomas  23 Heartland Swim A  2:01.97                   
                 28.49        59.44 (30.95)
        1:31.18 (31.74)     2:01.97 (30.79)
114 Schlenk, Noah    17 Riverside Aquati  2:02.14                   
                 28.43        59.36 (30.93)
        1:30.84 (31.48)     2:02.14 (31.30)
115 Yoshihara, Jaro  15 OCW-CA            2:02.30                   
                 27.61        57.65 (30.04)
        1:29.44 (31.79)     2:02.30 (32.86)
116 Ellery, Johnny   14 Canyons Aquatic-  2:02.43                   
                 27.72        58.55 (30.83)
        1:30.23 (31.68)     2:02.43 (32.20)
117 Howen, Shawn     16 Heartland Swim A  2:02.52                   
                 28.44        59.23 (30.79)
        1:30.90 (31.67)     2:02.52 (31.62)
118 Darbinyan, Arme  20 CCAT-CA           2:02.58                   
                 28.11        59.59 (31.48)
        1:31.49 (31.90)     2:02.58 (31.09)
119 Emery, Brett     19 Roadrunner Aquat  2:02.67                   
                 28.03        58.21 (30.18)
        1:29.68 (31.47)     2:02.67 (32.99)
120 Franz, Michael   21 Arden Hills Swim  2:02.87                   
                 28.34        59.36 (31.02)
        1:31.55 (32.19)     2:02.87 (31.32)
121 Hawkins, Jackso  18 UN-01-CA          2:02.95                   
                 28.09        58.99 (30.90)
        1:31.32 (32.33)     2:02.95 (31.63)
122 Carpenter, West  17 Terrapins Swim T  2:03.06                   
                 28.13        59.05 (30.92)
        1:31.16 (32.11)     2:03.06 (31.90)
123 Morgan, David    18 Crow Canyon Coun  2:03.11                   
                 27.44        58.22 (30.78)
        1:30.45 (32.23)     2:03.11 (32.66)
124 Eagle, Seva      18 RST-CA            2:03.18                   
                 27.93        59.17 (31.24)
        1:31.17 (32.00)     2:03.18 (32.01)
125 Tanabe, Cody     18 Crow Canyon Coun  2:03.26                   
                 27.63        58.34 (30.71)
        1:30.80 (32.46)     2:03.26 (32.46)
126 Baldoni, Jack    16 NSA-SN            2:03.38                   
                 27.42        58.72 (31.30)
        1:30.95 (32.23)     2:03.38 (32.43)
127 Handley, Zeph    17 CAA-CA            2:03.51                   
                 28.20        59.15 (30.95)
        1:31.29 (32.14)     2:03.51 (32.22)
128 Chang, Spencer   18 Riverside Aquati  2:03.70                   
                 28.24        59.36 (31.12)
        1:31.74 (32.38)     2:03.70 (31.96)
129 Farbman, Jonath  16 Marin Pirates-PC  2:04.09                   
                 27.29        58.25 (30.96)
        1:30.83 (32.58)     2:04.09 (33.26)
130 Stuhr, Matt      22 TIGR-PC           2:04.33                   
                 27.92        58.63 (30.71)
        1:31.28 (32.65)     2:04.33 (33.05)
131 Tan, Kawei       17 BAC-PC            2:04.53                   
                 28.13        59.46 (31.33)
        1:32.00 (32.54)     2:04.53 (32.53)
131 Virva, Dillon    19 NSA-SN            2:04.53                   
                 28.06        59.07 (31.01)
        1:31.80 (32.73)     2:04.53 (32.73)
133 Woicik, Matthew  15 Irvine Novaquati  2:04.59                   
                 27.90        58.81 (30.91)
        1:31.41 (32.60)     2:04.59 (33.18)
134 Brody, John      17 CCAT-CA           2:04.75                   
                 28.52        59.94 (31.42)
        1:32.43 (32.49)     2:04.75 (32.32)
 -- Ram, Robert      18 SCAT-CA           1:05.29         X         
                 30.84      1:05.29 (34.45)
 -- Descombes, Jack  18 COTO-CA              DFS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 468   2. Canyons Aquatic Club              319
  3. Fast Swim Team                    223   4. Arden Hills Swimming              198
  5. Irvine Novaquatics                159   6. Brea Aquatics                     144
  6. Class Aquatics                    144   8. Tiger Aquatics                    135
  9. Marin Pirates                     134  10. San Luis Obispo Swim Club         132
 11. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       121  12. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        109
 13. Terrapins Swim Team                99  14. Santa Barbara Swim Club            98
 15. Roadrunner Aquatic                 93  16. Socal Aquatics Association         91
 16. Golden West Swim Club              91  16. Jcc  Waves                         91
 19. Piranha Swim Team                  90  20. Rancho San Dieguito                86
 21. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     83  22. Covina Aquatics Association        75
 23. Tule Nation Tritons                62  24. San Clemente Aquatics              61
 25. Lakewood Aquatics                  56  26. Swim Pasadena                      54
 26. San Diego State                    54  28. Napa Valley Swim Team              53
 29. Buenaventura Swim Club             51  30. College Area Swim Team             50
 30. Team Rebel Aquatics                50  32. Northern Sierra Aquatics           48
 32. Tri Valley Aquatics                48  34. Royal Swim Team                    44
 35. Peak Swimming                      41  36. Quicksilver Swimming               40
 37. Cabrillo Threshers                 38  38. Heartland Swim Assoc               37
 39. Redlands Swim Team                 34  40. Rattler Swim Club                  30
 41. Blue Fins Swim Team                28  42. Beach Cities Swimming              24
 43. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20  44. Brentwood Seawolves                14
 45. Temecula Swim Club                 13  45. Riverside Aquatics Association     13
 47. Puma Aquatic Team                  12  48. Coto Coyotes                       11
 49. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento      9  49. Mission San Jose Aquatics           9
 51. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team             7  52. Burlingame Aquatic Club             6
 52. Hancock Park Swim  Club             6  54. Morgan Hill Swim Club               5
 55. Ccy Dragon Swim Team                1  55. Bakersfield Aquatic Club            1    
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/19/2013 - 5:50 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         4:55.89  USO US Open
         4:59.69  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         5:16.79  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Brown, Kendall   19 AZOT-CA           4:58.87    4:54.77 USO+    32  
                 30.74      1:04.42 (33.68)
        1:42.19 (37.77)     2:18.44 (36.25)
        3:02.48 (44.04)     3:47.13 (44.65)
        4:21.86 (34.73)     4:54.77 (32.91)
  2 Clary, Lindsey   17 Fast Swim Team-C  4:58.66    4:54.94 USO     28  
                 31.61      1:07.42 (35.81)
        1:44.80 (37.38)     2:21.77 (36.97)
        3:05.34 (43.57)     3:49.69 (44.35)
        4:23.21 (33.52)     4:54.94 (31.73)
  3 Weinstein, Bria  19 Irvine Novaquati  5:01.06    4:58.33 LCJ.    27  
                 32.18      1:08.28 (36.10)
        1:47.99 (39.71)     2:27.93 (39.94)
        3:08.86 (40.93)     3:50.33 (41.47)
        4:24.62 (34.29)     4:58.33 (33.71)
  4 Thuen, Karli     16 SCAT-CA           5:01.40    5:00.42 SECT    26  
                 31.02      1:06.07 (35.05)
        1:45.50 (39.43)     2:24.27 (38.77)
        3:07.57 (43.30)     3:51.51 (43.94)
        4:26.80 (35.29)     5:00.42 (33.62)
  5 Casper, Cori     17 BREA-CA           5:01.67    5:00.87 SECT    25  
                 32.39      1:09.30 (36.91)
        1:47.51 (38.21)     2:26.11 (38.60)
        3:09.56 (43.45)     3:53.19 (43.63)
        4:27.95 (34.76)     5:00.87 (32.92)
  6 Popov, Nikol     14 Canyons Aquatic-  5:03.16    5:01.01 SECT    24  
                 30.73      1:05.87 (35.14)
        1:45.43 (39.56)     2:24.59 (39.16)
        3:07.89 (43.30)     3:52.44 (44.55)
        4:27.30 (34.86)     5:01.01 (33.71)
  7 Georges, Daniel  16 AZOT-CA           5:01.44    5:01.86 SECT    23  
                 31.46      1:07.43 (35.97)
        1:45.92 (38.49)     2:23.25 (37.33)
        3:08.12 (44.87)     3:53.69 (45.57)
        4:28.44 (34.75)     5:01.86 (33.42)
  8 Garibaldi, Mela  22 San Diego State-  5:00.71    5:04.34 SECT    22  
                 32.76      1:09.61 (36.85)
        1:48.55 (38.94)     2:26.89 (38.34)
        3:11.71 (44.82)     3:56.37 (44.66)
        4:30.84 (34.47)     5:04.34 (33.50)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Kearns, Isabell  17 Fast Swim Team-C  5:03.47    5:02.54 SECT    20  
                 31.60      1:07.71 (36.11)
        1:47.89 (40.18)     2:25.91 (38.02)
        3:09.64 (43.73)     3:54.27 (44.63)
        4:29.34 (35.07)     5:02.54 (33.20)
 10 Newton, Devin    16 OCW-CA            5:07.11    5:02.62 SECT    17  
                 30.97      1:08.16 (37.19)
        1:46.28 (38.12)     2:24.50 (38.22)
        3:08.45 (43.95)     3:53.41 (44.96)
        4:28.04 (34.63)     5:02.62 (34.58)
 11 Glavinovich, Ka  13 AZOT-CA           5:07.44    5:03.34 SECT    16  
                 31.35      1:09.53 (38.18)
        1:48.97 (39.44)     2:26.61 (37.64)
        3:10.23 (43.62)     3:53.93 (43.70)
        4:29.43 (35.50)     5:03.34 (33.91)
 12 Wasserman, Alex  17 PSP-CA            5:07.64    5:03.64 SECT    15  
                 32.22      1:08.43 (36.21)
        1:48.46 (40.03)     2:27.29 (38.83)
        3:10.50 (43.21)     3:54.17 (43.67)
        4:29.90 (35.73)     5:03.64 (33.74)
 13 Shew, Alyssa     17 BREA-CA           5:07.20    5:03.71 SECT    14  
                 32.21      1:09.07 (36.86)
        1:49.86 (40.79)     2:30.61 (40.75)
        3:12.57 (41.96)     3:53.80 (41.23)
        4:29.41 (35.61)     5:03.71 (34.30)
 14 Laughlin, Solan  15 BUEN-CA           5:05.40    5:04.43 SECT    13  
                 32.02      1:08.60 (36.58)
        1:47.20 (38.60)     2:25.15 (37.95)
        3:10.44 (45.29)     3:54.76 (44.32)
        4:30.30 (35.54)     5:04.43 (34.13)
 15 Kahn, Brittany   16 AZOT-CA           5:04.38    5:05.71 SECT    12  
                 33.75      1:10.92 (37.17)
        1:50.17 (39.25)     2:29.24 (39.07)
        3:14.05 (44.81)     3:59.79 (45.74)
        4:33.71 (33.92)     5:05.71 (32.00)
 16 Yamahata, Kathe  16 Arden Hills Swim  5:06.28    5:10.63 SECT    11  
                 31.31      1:08.72 (37.41)
        1:48.74 (40.02)     2:27.81 (39.07)
        3:14.02 (46.21)     4:00.81 (46.79)
        4:36.55 (35.74)     5:10.63 (34.08)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 Pinson, Claire   15 Arden Hills Swim  5:08.50    5:05.56 SECT     9  
                 31.58      1:06.64 (35.06)
        1:46.95 (40.31)     2:26.95 (40.00)
        3:12.54 (45.59)     3:58.14 (45.60)
        4:32.39 (34.25)     5:05.56 (33.17)
 18 Choi, Isis       15 AZOT-CA           5:08.47    5:05.93 SECT     7  
                 32.46      1:08.76 (36.30)
        1:49.63 (40.87)     2:29.74 (40.11)
        3:11.76 (42.02)     3:54.10 (42.34)
        4:31.73 (37.63)     5:05.93 (34.20)
 19 Afonicheva, Kse  15 TORR-CA           5:09.08    5:06.12 SECT     6  
                 32.20      1:08.31 (36.11)
        1:48.76 (40.45)     2:28.18 (39.42)
        3:13.69 (45.51)     3:58.14 (44.45)
        4:32.68 (34.54)     5:06.12 (33.44)
 20 Wright, Elise    16 RSD-SI            5:10.47    5:08.16 SECT     5  
                 32.17      1:07.91 (35.74)
        1:50.29 (42.38)     2:31.05 (40.76)
        3:13.89 (42.84)     3:56.41 (42.52)
        4:33.23 (36.82)     5:08.16 (34.93)
 21 Gray, Dominique  14 UN-08-CA          5:08.59    5:10.09 SECT     4  
                 31.78      1:08.45 (36.67)
        1:48.66 (40.21)     2:28.04 (39.38)
        3:12.93 (44.89)     3:58.26 (45.33)
        4:35.53 (37.27)     5:10.09 (34.56)
 22 Scott, Riley     15 Marin Pirates-PC  5:09.87    5:10.18 SECT     3  
                 32.55      1:11.62 (39.07)
        1:53.02 (41.40)     2:33.97 (40.95)
        3:15.97 (42.00)     3:58.11 (42.14)
        4:35.15 (37.04)     5:10.18 (35.03)
 23 Lowengrub, Cath  15 AZOT-CA           5:10.67    5:13.93 SECT     2  
                 32.71      1:09.53 (36.82)
        1:51.48 (41.95)     2:31.95 (40.47)
        3:14.72 (42.77)     3:58.64 (43.92)
        4:36.64 (38.00)     5:13.93 (37.29)
 24 Garza, Halli     17 TIGR-PC           5:09.26    5:13.99 SECT     1  
                 32.20      1:08.54 (36.34)
        1:50.22 (41.68)     2:30.07 (39.85)
        3:14.97 (44.90)     4:01.11 (46.14)
        4:37.96 (36.85)     5:13.99 (36.03)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Liu, Kenisha     14 BREA-CA           5:12.24    5:05.85 SECT   
                 32.28      1:09.98 (37.70)
        1:51.71 (41.73)     2:32.98 (41.27)
        3:14.79 (41.81)     3:57.82 (43.03)
        4:32.33 (34.51)     5:05.85 (33.52)
 26 Tse, Ashley      18 BREA-CA           5:11.21    5:06.09 SECT   
                 32.25      1:09.40 (37.15)
        1:50.13 (40.73)     2:30.95 (40.82)
        3:12.98 (42.03)     3:55.59 (42.61)
        4:31.10 (35.51)     5:06.09 (34.99)
 27 Travis, Faith    16 PSP-CA            5:11.14    5:07.51 SECT   
                 31.92      1:07.85 (35.93)
        1:46.70 (38.85)     2:24.26 (37.56)
        3:11.94 (47.68)     3:58.98 (47.04)
        4:33.93 (34.95)     5:07.51 (33.58)
 28 Hanson, Courtne  15 UN-02-CA          5:11.29    5:08.90 SECT   
                 32.54      1:08.81 (36.27)
        1:50.62 (41.81)     2:31.26 (40.64)
        3:13.79 (42.53)     3:56.19 (42.40)
        4:32.80 (36.61)     5:08.90 (36.10)
 29 Duckworth, Case  18 GWSC-CA           5:10.77    5:08.95 SECT   
                 32.21      1:08.79 (36.58)
        1:48.23 (39.44)     2:26.82 (38.59)
        3:12.27 (45.45)     3:58.78 (46.51)
        4:34.47 (35.69)     5:08.95 (34.48)
 30 Eastman, Hannah  16 Arden Hills Swim  5:11.91    5:09.56 SECT   
                 32.12      1:08.25 (36.13)
        1:48.64 (40.39)     2:28.51 (39.87)
        3:13.49 (44.98)     3:59.80 (46.31)
        4:35.03 (35.23)     5:09.56 (34.53)
 31 Sumrow, Amanda   16 Heartland Swim A  5:12.19    5:13.64 SECT   
                 32.56      1:09.01 (36.45)
        1:51.31 (42.30)     2:31.90 (40.59)
        3:18.53 (46.63)     4:05.34 (46.81)
        4:39.53 (34.19)     5:13.64 (34.11)
 32 McIntee, Sherri  16 RSD-SI            5:11.25    5:18.71        
                 34.90      1:15.98 (41.08)
        1:57.97 (41.99)     2:39.53 (41.56)
        3:21.94 (42.41)     4:05.13 (43.19)
        4:42.70 (37.57)     5:18.71 (36.01)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  8 Margetts, Jasmi  16 CITI-CA           5:02.91                   
                 31.31      1:07.95 (36.64)
        1:45.31 (37.36)     2:22.21 (36.90)
        3:06.41 (44.20)     3:52.26 (45.85)
        4:27.98 (35.72)     5:02.91 (34.93)
 24 Hosmer, Taylor   15 TIGR-PC           5:09.95                   
                 32.92      1:10.39 (37.47)
        1:51.15 (40.76)     2:30.89 (39.74)
        3:16.02 (45.13)     4:01.25 (45.23)
        4:35.83 (34.58)     5:09.95 (34.12)
 35 Kwong, Bridgitt  16 AZOT-CA           5:12.35                   
                 33.42      1:11.92 (38.50)
        1:50.43 (38.51)     2:30.03 (39.60)
        3:13.94 (43.91)     3:59.62 (45.68)
        4:36.47 (36.85)     5:12.35 (35.88)
 36 Wood, Lauren     16 TMEC-CA           5:12.60                   
                 34.97      1:14.07 (39.10)
        1:54.87 (40.80)     2:35.31 (40.44)
        3:17.86 (42.55)     4:01.74 (43.88)
        4:37.72 (35.98)     5:12.60 (34.88)
 37 Olvera, Gisel    14 CAA-CA            5:13.09                   
                 32.16      1:09.12 (36.96)
        1:50.52 (41.40)     2:31.10 (40.58)
        3:16.07 (44.97)     4:01.50 (45.43)
        4:37.73 (36.23)     5:13.09 (35.36)
 38 Ranslem, Mik     16 Canyons Aquatic-  5:13.28                   
                 31.51      1:08.34 (36.83)
        1:46.09 (37.75)     2:24.72 (38.63)
        3:10.64 (45.92)     3:59.40 (48.76)
        4:36.53 (37.13)     5:13.28 (36.75)
 39 Sturzenegger, S  16 BAC-PC            5:13.41                   
                 32.72      1:10.09 (37.37)
        1:52.01 (41.92)     2:33.25 (41.24)
        3:18.96 (45.71)     4:05.11 (46.15)
        4:40.12 (35.01)     5:13.41 (33.29)
 40 Knight, Allie    21 Unattached-CA     5:13.49                   
                 31.94      1:08.09 (36.15)
        1:49.59 (41.50)     2:29.08 (39.49)
        3:15.18 (46.10)     4:01.44 (46.26)
        4:39.19 (37.75)     5:13.49 (34.30)
 41 Morefield, Shae  17 Douglas Dolfins-  5:13.64                   
                 32.35      1:08.43 (36.08)
        1:50.59 (42.16)     2:31.16 (40.57)
        3:17.06 (45.90)     4:02.66 (45.60)
        4:39.34 (36.68)     5:13.64 (34.30)
 42 Baker, Caitlin   18 Canyons Aquatic-  5:13.79                   
                 31.57      1:09.05 (37.48)
        1:48.80 (39.75)     2:30.14 (41.34)
        3:14.36 (44.22)     4:00.29 (45.93)
        4:37.68 (37.39)     5:13.79 (36.11)
 43 Olson, Tara      17 Canyons Aquatic-  5:14.11                   
                 32.68      1:10.91 (38.23)
        1:51.71 (40.80)     2:31.83 (40.12)
        3:16.36 (44.53)     4:02.21 (45.85)
        4:39.00 (36.79)     5:14.11 (35.11)
 44 Phillips, Elean  20 UN-02-SI          5:14.39                   
                 32.81      1:09.10 (36.29)
        1:50.32 (41.22)     2:29.73 (39.41)
        3:16.96 (47.23)     4:02.42 (45.46)
        4:38.90 (36.48)     5:14.39 (35.49)
 45 Kaunitz, Lisa    14 Palo Alto Stanfo  5:15.08                   
                 31.82      1:10.23 (38.41)
        1:52.49 (42.26)     2:32.46 (39.97)
        3:15.99 (43.53)     4:00.59 (44.60)
        4:38.67 (38.08)     5:15.08 (36.41)
 46 Tex, Nicole      18 CAST-SI           5:15.14                   
                 33.53      1:11.02 (37.49)
        1:51.45 (40.43)     2:31.08 (39.63)
        3:16.63 (45.55)     4:02.20 (45.57)
        4:39.57 (37.37)     5:15.14 (35.57)
 47 Chen, Ivy        14 De Anza Cupertin  5:15.57                   
                 33.28      1:11.33 (38.05)
        1:50.90 (39.57)     2:29.97 (39.07)
        3:17.31 (47.34)     4:04.41 (47.10)
        4:40.63 (36.22)     5:15.57 (34.94)
 48 Helm, Cameron    14 Canyons Aquatic-  5:15.60                   
                 33.19      1:10.00 (36.81)
        1:50.85 (40.85)     2:30.91 (40.06)
        3:16.03 (45.12)     4:02.68 (46.65)
        4:39.63 (36.95)     5:15.60 (35.97)
 49 Meyer, Veronica  18 Heartland Swim A  5:15.62                   
                 33.22      1:11.68 (38.46)
        1:53.21 (41.53)     2:34.81 (41.60)
        3:19.06 (44.25)     4:04.65 (45.59)
        4:40.78 (36.13)     5:15.62 (34.84)
 50 Merlihan, Megha  16 Irvine Novaquati  5:16.22                   
                 33.82      1:11.55 (37.73)
        1:52.75 (41.20)     2:33.72 (40.97)
        3:21.08 (47.36)     4:07.75 (46.67)
        4:42.57 (34.82)     5:16.22 (33.65)
 51 Tran, Breanna    17 OCW-CA            5:16.39                   
                 31.11      1:07.60 (36.49)
        1:48.98 (41.38)     2:30.03 (41.05)
        3:14.65 (44.62)     4:01.61 (46.96)
        4:39.70 (38.09)     5:16.39 (36.69)
 52 Nicholson, Jess  21 Morgan Hill Swim  5:16.42                   
                 34.16      1:12.43 (38.27)
        1:52.58 (40.15)     2:31.99 (39.41)
        3:18.19 (46.20)     4:04.40 (46.21)
        4:41.18 (36.78)     5:16.42 (35.24)
 53 Zebker, Molly    18 Palo Alto Stanfo  5:16.45                   
                 32.75      1:10.16 (37.41)
        1:52.47 (42.31)     2:33.42 (40.95)
        3:18.85 (45.43)     4:04.71 (45.86)
        4:40.95 (36.24)     5:16.45 (35.50)
 54 Korenwinder, Ma  15 Tule Nation-CC    5:16.51                   
                 31.80      1:09.06 (37.26)
        1:50.65 (41.59)     2:31.36 (40.71)
        3:15.82 (44.46)     4:00.97 (45.15)
        4:39.20 (38.23)     5:16.51 (37.31)
 55 Wolf, Alexandra  17 Riverside Aquati  5:16.95                   
                 34.27      1:12.89 (38.62)
        1:53.49 (40.60)     2:33.73 (40.24)
        3:16.86 (43.13)     4:01.73 (44.87)
        4:40.07 (38.34)     5:16.95 (36.88)
 56 Enguidanos, Bel  19 San Luis Obispo-  5:17.39                   
                 31.75      1:07.01 (35.26)
        1:49.09 (42.08)     2:30.33 (41.24)
        3:19.28 (48.95)     4:08.05 (48.77)
        4:44.03 (35.98)     5:17.39 (33.36)
 57 Basham, Jackie   13 CAA-CA            5:17.51                   
                 33.43      1:11.77 (38.34)
        1:53.26 (41.49)     2:33.15 (39.89)
        3:18.51 (45.36)     4:05.05 (46.54)
        4:41.42 (36.37)     5:17.51 (36.09)
 58 Nicolosi, Sara   17 Crow Canyon Coun  5:17.64                   
                 32.45      1:10.27 (37.82)
        1:50.40 (40.13)     2:30.05 (39.65)
        3:17.43 (47.38)     4:04.42 (46.99)
        4:41.30 (36.88)     5:17.64 (36.34)
 59 Johnson, Maddis  16 Arden Hills Swim  5:17.79                   
                 31.19      1:07.50 (36.31)
        1:48.81 (41.31)     2:30.36 (41.55)
        3:18.40 (48.04)     4:06.36 (47.96)
        4:42.93 (36.57)     5:17.79 (34.86)
 60 Liu, Skyler      14 Terrapins Swim T  5:18.09                   
                 32.33      1:08.41 (36.08)
        1:49.68 (41.27)     2:29.59 (39.91)
        3:15.63 (46.04)     4:01.93 (46.30)
        4:40.23 (38.30)     5:18.09 (37.86)
 61 Smith, Lauren    14 Quicksilver Swim  5:18.27                   
                 33.09      1:11.44 (38.35)
        1:52.34 (40.90)     2:31.35 (39.01)
        3:20.37 (49.02)     4:08.31 (47.94)
        4:44.06 (35.75)     5:18.27 (34.21)
 62 Cox, Erin        20 Team Rebel Aquat  5:18.46                   
                 33.98      1:10.38 (36.40)
        1:51.56 (41.18)     2:32.05 (40.49)
        3:17.40 (45.35)     4:04.46 (47.06)
        4:41.83 (37.37)     5:18.46 (36.63)
 63 Goodbar, Emily   16 Tule Nation-CC    5:19.48                   
                 32.90      1:09.25 (36.35)
        1:49.88 (40.63)     2:30.67 (40.79)
        3:18.15 (47.48)     4:07.12 (48.97)
        4:44.27 (37.15)     5:19.48 (35.21)
 64 Lenhoff, Sara    17 Heartland Swim A  5:19.90                   
                 32.23      1:09.36 (37.13)
        1:50.39 (41.03)     2:29.25 (38.86)
        3:16.30 (47.05)     4:04.80 (48.50)
        4:43.22 (38.42)     5:19.90 (36.68)
 65 Greymont, Alyss  16 Morgan Hill Swim  5:20.01                   
                 35.04      1:15.92 (40.88)
        1:57.21 (41.29)     2:37.01 (39.80)
        3:23.63 (46.62)     4:10.46 (46.83)
        4:45.77 (35.31)     5:20.01 (34.24)
 66 McCarthy, Khloe  15 Tule Nation-CC    5:20.56                   
                 35.11      1:15.32 (40.21)
        1:54.75 (39.43)     2:34.51 (39.76)
        3:20.81 (46.30)     4:08.48 (47.67)
        4:45.06 (36.58)     5:20.56 (35.50)
 67 Cheng, Christin  16 De Anza Cupertin  5:20.63                   
                 33.55      1:11.69 (38.14)
        1:54.47 (42.78)     2:36.30 (41.83)
        3:20.80 (44.50)     4:07.68 (46.88)
        4:45.45 (37.77)     5:20.63 (35.18)
 68 Auchard, Layna   17 Peak Swimming-PC  5:20.69                   
                 35.10      1:15.89 (40.79)
        1:58.33 (42.44)     2:40.96 (42.63)
        3:25.01 (44.05)     4:10.00 (44.99)
        4:46.11 (36.11)     5:20.69 (34.58)
 69 Reid, Carly      17 Palo Alto Stanfo  5:21.01                   
                 31.99      1:09.02 (37.03)
        1:51.66 (42.64)     2:32.80 (41.14)
        3:18.75 (45.95)     4:06.33 (47.58)
        4:43.97 (37.64)     5:21.01 (37.04)
 69 Kuni, Kimberly   18 Canyons Aquatic-  5:21.01                   
                 31.18      1:07.37 (36.19)
        1:49.77 (42.40)     2:31.94 (42.17)
        3:19.22 (47.28)     4:07.64 (48.42)
        4:43.94 (36.30)     5:21.01 (37.07)
 71 Morris, Samanth  15 Blue Fins-SI      5:21.22                   
                 34.25      1:11.92 (37.67)
        1:52.52 (40.60)     2:32.60 (40.08)
        3:21.18 (48.58)     4:10.17 (48.99)
        4:47.06 (36.89)     5:21.22 (34.16)
 72 Torrez, Jacquel  15 BREA-CA           5:21.24                   
                 33.78      1:12.24 (38.46)
        1:53.12 (40.88)     2:34.10 (40.98)
        3:19.56 (45.46)     4:05.57 (46.01)
        4:43.99 (38.42)     5:21.24 (37.25)
 73 Karpishin, Mich  15 Otter Swim Club-  5:21.42                   
                 34.34      1:12.39 (38.05)
        1:53.23 (40.84)     2:32.47 (39.24)
        3:21.72 (49.25)     4:10.29 (48.57)
        4:46.33 (36.04)     5:21.42 (35.09)
 74 Batiza, Delise   19 Roadrunner Aquat  5:21.90                   
                 31.97      1:07.64 (35.67)
        1:47.26 (39.62)     2:26.22 (38.96)
        3:17.79 (51.57)     4:10.38 (52.59)
        4:46.49 (36.11)     5:21.90 (35.41)
 75 Lynch, Taylor    15 CAST-SI           5:22.12                   
                 33.69      1:12.47 (38.78)
        1:55.59 (43.12)     2:37.54 (41.95)
        3:21.76 (44.22)     4:07.55 (45.79)
        4:45.73 (38.18)     5:22.12 (36.39)
 76 Faridnia, Sayeh  15 De Anza Cupertin  5:22.83                   
                 33.46      1:10.79 (37.33)
        1:52.83 (42.04)     2:35.19 (42.36)
        3:22.18 (46.99)     4:09.85 (47.67)
        4:47.17 (37.32)     5:22.83 (35.66)
 77 Lee, Aileen      16 Crow Canyon Coun  5:23.12                   
                 32.91      1:10.81 (37.90)
        1:55.58 (44.77)     2:39.27 (43.69)
        3:23.86 (44.59)     4:09.60 (45.74)
        4:47.73 (38.13)     5:23.12 (35.39)
 78 Reynolds, Sophi  15 Terrapins Swim T  5:23.53                   
                 32.62      1:10.33 (37.71)
        1:50.46 (40.13)     2:30.58 (40.12)
        3:19.10 (48.52)     4:08.27 (49.17)
        4:46.27 (38.00)     5:23.53 (37.26)
 79 Chong, Christin  14 Crow Canyon Coun  5:23.62                   
                 33.34      1:13.04 (39.70)
        1:54.48 (41.44)     2:35.40 (40.92)
        3:22.18 (46.78)     4:08.89 (46.71)
        4:47.07 (38.18)     5:23.62 (36.55)
 80 Tai, Tammy       18 De Anza Cupertin  5:23.68                   
                 34.09      1:14.47 (40.38)
        1:55.92 (41.45)     2:37.62 (41.70)
        3:22.65 (45.03)     4:07.72 (45.07)
        4:45.37 (37.65)     5:23.68 (38.31)
 81 Osowski, Emma    17 Canyons Aquatic-  5:23.82                   
                 33.08      1:11.93 (38.85)
        1:52.02 (40.09)     2:31.63 (39.61)
        3:21.22 (49.59)     4:10.96 (49.74)
        4:48.09 (37.13)     5:23.82 (35.73)
 82 Driscoll, Annie  17 RSD-SI            5:23.99                   
                 33.36      1:10.96 (37.60)
        1:54.19 (43.23)     2:36.49 (42.30)
        3:21.58 (45.09)     4:07.27 (45.69)
        4:46.40 (39.13)     5:23.99 (37.59)
 83 Morris, Chelsea  21 Team Rebel Aquat  5:24.86                   
                 33.56      1:10.69 (37.13)
        1:52.90 (42.21)     2:34.13 (41.23)
        3:24.50 (50.37)     4:13.60 (49.10)
        4:49.72 (36.12)     5:24.86 (35.14)
 84 Miller, Abigail  15 Crow Canyon Coun  5:25.26                   
                 32.70      1:10.14 (37.44)
        1:51.86 (41.72)     2:33.64 (41.78)
        3:21.31 (47.67)     4:10.94 (49.63)
        4:48.43 (37.49)     5:25.26 (36.83)
 85 Erickson, Laure  19 Team Rebel Aquat  5:26.06                   
                 33.63      1:11.40 (37.77)
        1:54.31 (42.91)     2:35.44 (41.13)
        3:22.30 (46.86)     4:09.55 (47.25)
        4:48.25 (38.70)     5:26.06 (37.81)
 86 Anderson, Catie  17 Canyons Aquatic-  5:27.42                   
                 32.27      1:11.26 (38.99)
        1:53.12 (41.86)     2:34.06 (40.94)
        3:21.82 (47.76)     4:11.88 (50.06)
        4:50.17 (38.29)     5:27.42 (37.25)
 87 Arzaga, Anya     15 GWSC-CA           5:28.95                   
                 34.91      1:14.00 (39.09)
        1:56.71 (42.71)     2:38.98 (42.27)
        3:27.46 (48.48)     4:15.18 (47.72)
        4:53.21 (38.03)     5:28.95 (35.74)
 88 Bottene, Madeli  18 Terrapins Swim T  5:28.96                   
                 33.99      1:13.89 (39.90)
        1:56.57 (42.68)     2:39.15 (42.58)
        3:25.93 (46.78)     4:13.25 (47.32)
        4:51.97 (38.72)     5:28.96 (36.99)
 89 Amberg, Natalie  17 Crow Canyon Coun  5:29.43                   
                 33.38      1:12.35 (38.97)
        1:54.26 (41.91)     2:34.66 (40.40)
        3:25.10 (50.44)     4:15.97 (50.87)
        4:53.56 (37.59)     5:29.43 (35.87)
 90 DuPuis, Savanna  14 RSD-SI            5:33.12                   
                 34.61      1:19.12 (44.51)
        2:03.91 (44.79)     2:46.89 (42.98)
        3:32.79 (45.90)     4:20.43 (47.64)
        4:57.41 (36.98)     5:33.12 (35.71)
 -- Schultz, Ally    15 Canyons Aquatic-      DQ                    
                 32.32      1:09.61 (37.29)
        1:49.67 (40.06)     2:29.67 (40.00)
        3:16.33 (46.66)     4:04.07 (47.74)
        4:39.15 (35.08)          DQ (33.98)
 -- de Peralta, All  18 RSD-SI               DFS                    
 -- Grimes, Alexand  16 Palo Alto Stanfo     DFS                    
 -- Chan, Jocelyn    15 Otter Swim Club-     DFS                    
 -- Kuznetsova, Yel  15 Canyons Aquatic-     DFS                    
 -- Henderson, Anas  16 Crow Canyon Coun     DFS                    
 -- Maxfield, Lily   16 Unattached-PC         NS                    
 -- Wong, Sydney     17 TSM-CA                NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 560   2. Canyons Aquatic Club              343
  3. Fast Swim Team                    271   4. Arden Hills Swimming              218
  5. Irvine Novaquatics                186   6. Brea Aquatics                     183
  7. Class Aquatics                    144   8. Marin Pirates                     137
  9. Tiger Aquatics                    136  10. San Luis Obispo Swim Club         132
 11. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       121  12. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        109
 13. Jcc  Waves                        108  14. Piranha Swim Team                 105
 15. Terrapins Swim Team                99  16. Santa Barbara Swim Club            98
 17. Roadrunner Aquatic                 93  18. Socal Aquatics Association         91
 18. Rancho San Dieguito                91  18. Golden West Swim Club              91
 21. San Clemente Aquatics              87  22. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     83
 23. San Diego State                    76  24. Covina Aquatics Association        75
 25. Buenaventura Swim Club             64  26. Tule Nation Tritons                62
 27. Lakewood Aquatics                  56  28. Swim Pasadena                      54
 29. Napa Valley Swim Team              53  30. College Area Swim Team             50
 30. Team Rebel Aquatics                50  32. Northern Sierra Aquatics           48
 32. Tri Valley Aquatics                48  34. Royal Swim Team                    44
 35. Peak Swimming                      41  36. Quicksilver Swimming               40
 37. Cabrillo Threshers                 38  38. Heartland Swim Assoc               37
 39. Redlands Swim Team                 34  40. Rattler Swim Club                  30
 41. Blue Fins Swim Team                28  42. Beach Cities Swimming              24
 43. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20  44. Brentwood Seawolves                14
 45. Riverside Aquatics Association     13  45. Temecula Swim Club                 13
 47. Puma Aquatic Team                  12  48. Coto Coyotes                       11
 49. Mission San Jose Aquatics           9  49. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento      9
 51. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team             7  52. Swim Torrance                       6
 52. Burlingame Aquatic Club             6  52. Hancock Park Swim  Club             6
 55. Morgan Hill Swim Club               5  56. Bakersfield Aquatic Club            1
 56. Ccy Dragon Swim Team                1                                               
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/19/2013 - 6:23 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 14  Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         4:30.49  USO US Open
         4:35.49  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         4:54.69  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Okubo, Corey     17 AZOT-CA           4:25.41    4:23.06 USO     32  
                 27.91        59.52 (31.61)
        1:32.83 (33.31)     2:05.14 (32.31)
        2:43.32 (38.18)     3:22.09 (38.77)
        3:53.01 (30.92)     4:23.06 (30.05)
  2 Nelson, Ryan     19 GWSC-CA           4:32.78    4:27.97 USO     28  
                 28.74      1:00.46 (31.72)
        1:36.52 (36.06)     2:11.47 (34.95)
        2:48.86 (37.39)     3:27.14 (38.28)
        3:58.30 (31.16)     4:27.97 (29.67)
  3 Takahashi, Ken   16 AZOT-CA           4:33.90    4:28.61 USO+    27  
                 28.52      1:00.19 (31.67)
        1:34.27 (34.08)     2:08.11 (33.84)
        2:45.71 (37.60)     3:24.83 (39.12)
        3:57.54 (32.71)     4:28.61 (31.07)
  4 Daigler, Hannon  20 Team Rebel Aquat  4:32.18    4:30.36 USO+    26  
                 28.54      1:00.97 (32.43)
        1:35.26 (34.29)     2:08.89 (33.63)
        2:47.13 (38.24)     3:26.67 (39.54)
        3:59.14 (32.47)     4:30.36 (31.22)
  5 Rogers, Nolan    19 GWSC-CA           4:34.07    4:32.27 LCJ.    25  
                 29.18      1:02.16 (32.98)
        1:38.92 (36.76)     2:15.43 (36.51)
        2:51.83 (36.40)     3:30.01 (38.18)
        4:01.86 (31.85)     4:32.27 (30.41)
  6 Mackle, Mickey   19 RSD-SI            4:32.95    4:32.54 LCJ.    24  
                 29.04      1:02.30 (33.26)
        1:38.08 (35.78)     2:12.42 (34.34)
        2:51.16 (38.74)     3:30.01 (38.85)
        4:02.47 (32.46)     4:32.54 (30.07)
  7 McArthur, Danie  16 LKWD-CA           4:37.02    4:34.06 LCJ.    23  
                 28.97      1:02.24 (33.27)
        1:37.48 (35.24)     2:11.54 (34.06)
        2:51.00 (39.46)     3:30.78 (39.78)
        4:03.48 (32.70)     4:34.06 (30.58)
  8 Stanchi, Paolo   20 San Luis Obispo-  4:34.63    4:35.31 LCJ.    22  
                 29.12      1:02.36 (33.24)
        1:37.91 (35.55)     2:13.72 (35.81)
        2:51.41 (37.69)     3:30.59 (39.18)
        4:03.59 (33.00)     4:35.31 (31.72)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Lawler, Keltan   18 UN-03-PC          4:37.59    4:29.55 USO+    20  
                 27.97      1:00.10 (32.13)
        1:34.50 (34.40)     2:09.11 (34.61)
        2:47.01 (37.90)     3:26.91 (39.90)
        3:58.98 (32.07)     4:29.55 (30.57)
 10 Sa-Nguansap, Hu  16 AZOT-CA           4:38.90    4:33.08 LCJ.+   17  
                 28.77      1:01.92 (33.15)
        1:37.83 (35.91)     2:13.26 (35.43)
        2:51.50 (38.24)     3:29.75 (38.25)
        4:02.08 (32.33)     4:33.08 (31.00)
 11 Priest, Jake     22 Team Rebel Aquat  4:38.77    4:36.86 SECT    16  
                 28.44      1:01.93 (33.49)
        1:37.47 (35.54)     2:13.25 (35.78)
        2:52.37 (39.12)     3:32.28 (39.91)
        4:05.43 (33.15)     4:36.86 (31.43)
 12 Nelson, Wade     17 GWSC-CA           4:38.94    4:36.89 SECT    15  
                 29.12      1:02.35 (33.23)
        1:38.40 (36.05)     2:14.21 (35.81)
        2:53.18 (38.97)     3:32.66 (39.48)
        4:05.55 (32.89)     4:36.89 (31.34)
 13 Aakhus, Randy    21 SBSC-CA           4:37.74    4:37.23 SECT    14  
                 29.70      1:01.35 (31.65)
        1:37.81 (36.46)     2:13.01 (35.20)
        2:53.35 (40.34)     3:32.71 (39.36)
        4:05.63 (32.92)     4:37.23 (31.60)
 14 Peterson, Alex   17 AZOT-CA           4:37.88    4:39.76 SECT    13  
                 29.07      1:02.58 (33.51)
        1:38.63 (36.05)     2:13.36 (34.73)
        2:54.19 (40.83)     3:35.33 (41.14)
        4:08.21 (32.88)     4:39.76 (31.55)
 15 Tebet Baez, Jor  18 Fast Swim Team-C  4:38.45    4:42.02 SECT    12  
                 28.86      1:01.56 (32.70)
        1:39.11 (37.55)     2:16.59 (37.48)
        2:55.27 (38.68)     3:33.90 (38.63)
        4:08.33 (34.43)     4:42.02 (33.69)
 16 Chin, Garrett    17 PASA-CA           4:39.84    4:42.67 SECT    11  
                 29.66      1:03.36 (33.70)
        1:40.50 (37.14)     2:16.00 (35.50)
        2:55.87 (39.87)     3:37.54 (41.67)
        4:11.65 (34.11)     4:42.67 (31.02)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 Hanson, Justin   15 AZOT-CA           4:41.06    4:38.05 SECT     9  
                 29.01      1:01.80 (32.79)
        1:38.53 (36.73)     2:14.15 (35.62)
        2:55.40 (41.25)     3:35.88 (40.48)
        4:07.50 (31.62)     4:38.05 (30.55)
 18 Tran, Danny      16 AZOT-CA           4:39.89    4:38.88 SECT     7  
                 30.17      1:04.02 (33.85)
        1:38.27 (34.25)     2:12.83 (34.56)
        2:53.77 (40.94)     3:34.76 (40.99)
        4:07.98 (33.22)     4:38.88 (30.90)
 19 Graves, Joshua   16 Irvine Novaquati  4:43.63    4:40.08 SECT     6  
                 29.65      1:03.18 (33.53)
        1:40.15 (36.97)     2:17.31 (37.16)
        2:58.22 (40.91)     3:39.07 (40.85)
        4:10.31 (31.24)     4:40.08 (29.77)
 20 Panchak, Jonath  17 Peak Swimming-PC  4:40.06    4:40.35 SECT     5  
                 29.87      1:04.13 (34.26)
        1:42.34 (38.21)     2:19.07 (36.73)
        2:57.55 (38.48)     3:37.59 (40.04)
        4:10.35 (32.76)     4:40.35 (30.00)
 21 Hanson, Timmy    14 AZOT-CA           4:41.64    4:40.42 SECT     4  
                 29.90      1:03.52 (33.62)
        1:40.12 (36.60)     2:17.13 (37.01)
        2:57.23 (40.10)     3:38.42 (41.19)
        4:09.99 (31.57)     4:40.42 (30.43)
 22 Bolender, Gabri  17 Cabrillo Threshe  4:40.06    4:44.36 SECT     3  
                 29.48      1:03.47 (33.99)
        1:41.18 (37.71)     2:17.40 (36.22)
        2:58.12 (40.72)     3:39.21 (41.09)
        4:12.08 (32.87)     4:44.36 (32.28)
 23 Nolan, Christop  17 Tule Nation-CC    4:44.02    4:44.70 SECT     2  
                 28.70      1:02.17 (33.47)
        1:41.52 (39.35)     2:19.04 (37.52)
        3:00.34 (41.30)     3:41.00 (40.66)
        4:13.73 (32.73)     4:44.70 (30.97)
 24 Bruce, Tomas     21 Roadrunner Aquat  4:42.76    4:46.32 SECT     1  
                 28.43      1:02.57 (34.14)
        1:41.60 (39.03)     2:19.11 (37.51)
        2:59.50 (40.39)     3:40.27 (40.77)
        4:14.16 (33.89)     4:46.32 (32.16)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Rodriguez, Jaso  16 Irvine Novaquati  4:44.44    4:40.20 SECT   
                 29.22      1:02.46 (33.24)
        1:38.98 (36.52)     2:15.90 (36.92)
        2:54.85 (38.95)     3:35.37 (40.52)
        4:08.18 (32.81)     4:40.20 (32.02)
 26 Luh, Alexander   18 Peak Swimming-PC  4:44.16    4:41.02 SECT   
                 28.99      1:02.28 (33.29)
        1:40.59 (38.31)     2:17.78 (37.19)
        2:56.39 (38.61)     3:36.12 (39.73)
        4:09.85 (33.73)     4:41.02 (31.17)
 27 Barmann, Andrew  20 PASA-CA           4:45.35    4:41.25 SECT   
                 29.99      1:02.68 (32.69)
        1:41.74 (39.06)     2:19.69 (37.95)
        3:00.08 (40.39)     3:40.89 (40.81)
        4:12.32 (31.43)     4:41.25 (28.93)
 28 Wallace, Zachar  17 Wind N Sea-SI     4:44.41    4:42.60 SECT   
                 30.06      1:03.98 (33.92)
        1:39.83 (35.85)     2:15.19 (35.36)
        2:56.81 (41.62)     3:38.29 (41.48)
        4:10.81 (32.52)     4:42.60 (31.79)
 29 Glaudini, Garre  17 Heartland Swim A  4:45.77    4:43.17 SECT   
                 29.26      1:03.19 (33.93)
        1:40.37 (37.18)     2:16.60 (36.23)
        2:58.65 (42.05)     3:40.84 (42.19)
        4:12.43 (31.59)     4:43.17 (30.74)
 30 Hall, Jonathan   20 Roadrunner Aquat  4:45.62    4:44.66 SECT   
                 30.21      1:03.78 (33.57)
        1:40.68 (36.90)     2:16.29 (35.61)
        2:58.93 (42.64)     3:41.07 (42.14)
        4:13.53 (32.46)     4:44.66 (31.13)
 31 Gillespie, Kurt  18 Arden Hills Swim  4:45.85    4:44.79 SECT   
                 28.55      1:01.37 (32.82)
        1:39.31 (37.94)     2:16.59 (37.28)
        2:58.12 (41.53)     3:41.80 (43.68)
        4:13.83 (32.03)     4:44.79 (30.96)
 32 Hanson, Joshua   19 Swim Club of Rid  4:45.44    4:49.66 SECT   
                 29.43      1:03.36 (33.93)
        1:41.94 (38.58)     2:20.20 (38.26)
        3:00.74 (40.54)     3:42.49 (41.75)
        4:16.14 (33.65)     4:49.66 (33.52)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 O''Connor, Dan    21 MVN-CA            4:26.82                   
                 28.84      1:00.74 (31.90)
        1:35.98 (35.24)     2:10.55 (34.57)
        2:47.97 (37.42)     3:25.41 (37.44)
        3:56.68 (31.27)     4:26.82 (30.14)
 26 Bolt, Dustin     19 San Luis Obispo-  4:44.12                   
                 30.09      1:03.70 (33.61)
        1:42.76 (39.06)     2:20.22 (37.46)
        3:00.47 (40.25)     3:41.54 (41.07)
        4:13.64 (32.10)     4:44.12 (30.48)
 35 Wu, Stanley      16 Terrapins Swim T  4:47.73                   
                 29.54      1:03.69 (34.15)
        1:41.82 (38.13)     2:18.98 (37.16)
        2:59.47 (40.49)     3:39.87 (40.40)
        4:14.76 (34.89)     4:47.73 (32.97)
 36 Cortens, Taylor  15 AZOT-CA           4:47.97                   
                 29.85      1:03.77 (33.92)
        1:39.71 (35.94)     2:15.57 (35.86)
        2:58.67 (43.10)     3:42.09 (43.42)
        4:15.74 (33.65)     4:47.97 (32.23)
 37 Riek, Mitchell   15 RTLR-CA           4:48.24                   
                 30.62      1:05.01 (34.39)
        1:44.15 (39.14)     2:22.52 (38.37)
        3:03.83 (41.31)     3:45.47 (41.64)
        4:18.33 (32.86)     4:48.24 (29.91)
 38 Green, Collin    16 RST-CA            4:48.65                   
                 29.86      1:04.07 (34.21)
        1:41.89 (37.82)     2:20.21 (38.32)
        3:01.16 (40.95)     3:42.67 (41.51)
        4:16.85 (34.18)     4:48.65 (31.80)
 39 Sigler, Paul     17 AZOT-CA           4:48.80                   
                 31.04      1:05.74 (34.70)
        1:42.94 (37.20)     2:19.49 (36.55)
        3:01.01 (41.52)     3:43.79 (42.78)
        4:16.81 (33.02)     4:48.80 (31.99)
 40 Starks, Samuel   17 Vacaville Swim C  4:48.86                   
                 31.05      1:07.19 (36.14)
        1:43.85 (36.66)     2:19.84 (35.99)
        3:00.36 (40.52)     3:42.46 (42.10)
        4:16.07 (33.61)     4:48.86 (32.79)
 41 Bullock, Kia     18 UN-05-SI          4:48.91                   
                 29.11      1:03.27 (34.16)
        1:39.94 (36.67)     2:16.46 (36.52)
        2:58.25 (41.79)     3:41.50 (43.25)
        4:16.17 (34.67)     4:48.91 (32.74)
 42 Sawaya, Ambert   18 CAST-SI           4:49.27                   
                 30.66      1:04.10 (33.44)
        1:44.37 (40.27)     2:23.34 (38.97)
        3:03.88 (40.54)     3:44.52 (40.64)
        4:17.61 (33.09)     4:49.27 (31.66)
 43 Ferguson, Jack   18 Marin Pirates-PC  4:49.39                   
                 30.98      1:06.02 (35.04)
        1:44.88 (38.86)     2:23.25 (38.37)
        3:02.35 (39.10)     3:41.74 (39.39)
        4:17.08 (35.34)     4:49.39 (32.31)
 44 Balding, Judson  16 AZOT-CA           4:49.82                   
                 30.27      1:03.70 (33.43)
        1:40.88 (37.18)     2:18.07 (37.19)
        3:00.06 (41.99)     3:43.12 (43.06)
        4:17.97 (34.85)     4:49.82 (31.85)
 45 Vasquez, Mario   17 UN-01-SI          4:50.17                   
                 29.46      1:04.18 (34.72)
        1:40.35 (36.17)     2:16.54 (36.19)
        2:59.70 (43.16)     3:43.39 (43.69)
        4:17.23 (33.84)     4:50.17 (32.94)
 46 Yong, Matthew    15 UN-14-CA          4:50.41                   
                 30.05      1:05.12 (35.07)
        1:42.95 (37.83)     2:20.43 (37.48)
        3:01.60 (41.17)     3:44.10 (42.50)
        4:17.56 (33.46)     4:50.41 (32.85)
 47 Ellery, Johnny   14 Canyons Aquatic-  4:50.88                   
                 29.34      1:03.88 (34.54)
        1:43.13 (39.25)     2:21.87 (38.74)
        3:03.48 (41.61)     3:46.57 (43.09)
        4:18.95 (32.38)     4:50.88 (31.93)
 48 Lee, Matthew     13 AZOT-CA           4:51.01                   
                 29.97      1:04.43 (34.46)
        1:42.56 (38.13)     2:20.32 (37.76)
        3:02.01 (41.69)     3:44.71 (42.70)
        4:18.62 (33.91)     4:51.01 (32.39)
 49 Karkoska, Camer  15 Irvine Novaquati  4:51.40                   
                 30.25      1:05.69 (35.44)
        1:44.55 (38.86)     2:23.34 (38.79)
        3:04.51 (41.17)     3:46.93 (42.42)
        4:19.70 (32.77)     4:51.40 (31.70)
 50 Ornelas, Micah   16 CAST-SI           4:51.41                   
                 30.29      1:05.15 (34.86)
        1:41.02 (35.87)     2:16.52 (35.50)
        2:59.48 (42.96)     3:43.18 (43.70)
        4:17.64 (34.46)     4:51.41 (33.77)
 51 Ferreira-Velazq  16 SCAL-CA           4:51.52                   
                 30.39      1:04.59 (34.20)
        1:42.39 (37.80)     2:18.42 (36.03)
        3:01.44 (43.02)     3:45.09 (43.65)
        4:19.00 (33.91)     4:51.52 (32.52)
 52 Wang, Daryl      16 AZOT-CA           4:51.56                   
                 30.88      1:06.07 (35.19)
        1:42.76 (36.69)     2:17.90 (35.14)
        3:01.17 (43.27)     3:44.88 (43.71)
        4:19.56 (34.68)     4:51.56 (32.00)
 53 Bui, Danh        21 De Anza Cupertin  4:51.63                   
                 28.69      1:01.44 (32.75)
        1:40.45 (39.01)     2:18.30 (37.85)
        3:00.72 (42.42)     3:43.88 (43.16)
        4:18.25 (34.37)     4:51.63 (33.38)
 54 Macready, Shea   15 RST-CA            4:52.03                   
                 28.91      1:02.15 (33.24)
        1:38.43 (36.28)     2:14.49 (36.06)
        2:58.57 (44.08)     3:43.78 (45.21)
        4:18.10 (34.32)     4:52.03 (33.93)
 55 Brown, Connor    15 AZOT-CA           4:52.24                   
                 29.91      1:04.27 (34.36)
        1:43.40 (39.13)     2:20.65 (37.25)
        3:02.99 (42.34)     3:47.30 (44.31)
        4:19.94 (32.64)     4:52.24 (32.30)
 56 Rogers, Calvin   17 GWSC-CA           4:52.96                   
                 29.91      1:04.48 (34.57)
        1:43.45 (38.97)     2:20.00 (36.55)
        3:04.07 (44.07)     3:48.69 (44.62)
        4:21.71 (33.02)     4:52.96 (31.25)
 57 Sun, Jerome      15 MSJA-PC           4:53.91                   
                 28.38      1:01.16 (32.78)
        1:38.90 (37.74)     2:16.46 (37.56)
        2:58.80 (42.34)     3:42.73 (43.93)
        4:18.91 (36.18)     4:53.91 (35.00)
 58 Morris, Devin    17 CCAT-CA           4:54.02                   
                 31.04      1:07.21 (36.17)
        1:45.25 (38.04)     2:24.56 (39.31)
        3:05.24 (40.68)     3:46.92 (41.68)
        4:20.74 (33.82)     4:54.02 (33.28)
 59 Rhea, Nathan     18 Tule Nation-CC    4:54.09                   
                 30.66      1:06.09 (35.43)
        1:44.33 (38.24)     2:21.45 (37.12)
        3:03.15 (41.70)     3:45.26 (42.11)
        4:20.45 (35.19)     4:54.09 (33.64)
 60 Willmore, Benja  14 RYL-CA            4:54.11                   
                 31.26      1:04.65 (33.39)
        1:41.30 (36.65)     2:18.04 (36.74)
        3:00.93 (42.89)     3:43.63 (42.70)
        4:19.07 (35.44)     4:54.11 (35.04)
 61 Boval, Brandon   17 COTO-CA           4:54.32                   
                 28.91      1:03.07 (34.16)
        1:40.01 (36.94)     2:17.00 (36.99)
        3:00.35 (43.35)     3:44.85 (44.50)
        4:19.90 (35.05)     4:54.32 (34.42)
 62 Fascio, Bryant   16 FAC-CA            4:54.40                   
                 29.32      1:02.47 (33.15)
        1:42.88 (40.41)     2:21.98 (39.10)
        3:05.74 (43.76)     3:49.24 (43.50)
        4:22.54 (33.30)     4:54.40 (31.86)
 63 Wright, Philip   17 Irvine Novaquati  4:55.81                   
                 30.32      1:05.61 (35.29)
        1:45.02 (39.41)     2:24.39 (39.37)
        3:05.93 (41.54)     3:48.95 (43.02)
        4:23.26 (34.31)     4:55.81 (32.55)
 64 Wong, Allen      15 OCW-CA            4:56.22                   
                 29.50      1:04.18 (34.68)
        1:44.39 (40.21)     2:23.76 (39.37)
        3:07.55 (43.79)     3:51.18 (43.63)
        4:24.42 (33.24)     4:56.22 (31.80)
 65 Ferreri, Joey    20 MVN-CA            4:56.52                   
                 29.66      1:03.12 (33.46)
        1:42.61 (39.49)     2:21.17 (38.56)
        3:04.70 (43.53)     3:49.01 (44.31)
        4:23.83 (34.82)     4:56.52 (32.69)
 66 Cisneros, Troy   21 UN-03-CA          5:00.87                   
                 29.58      1:04.12 (34.54)
        1:44.36 (40.24)     2:22.43 (38.07)
        3:05.57 (43.14)     3:49.33 (43.76)
        4:25.44 (36.11)     5:00.87 (35.43)
 67 Bilbrey, James   14 MESA-CA           5:01.53                   
                 31.19      1:07.72 (36.53)
        1:45.14 (37.42)     2:22.69 (37.55)
        3:08.07 (45.38)     3:53.30 (45.23)
        4:28.23 (34.93)     5:01.53 (33.30)
 68 Krause, Benjami  19 Roadrunner Aquat  5:03.14                   
                 31.06      1:05.49 (34.43)
        1:48.95 (43.46)     2:30.77 (41.82)
        3:11.14 (40.37)     3:53.21 (42.07)
        4:28.88 (35.67)     5:03.14 (34.26)
 69 Handley, Zeph    17 CAA-CA            5:05.41                   
                 30.75      1:06.45 (35.70)
        1:49.06 (42.61)     2:30.99 (41.93)
        3:13.57 (42.58)     3:57.06 (43.49)
        4:31.51 (34.45)     5:05.41 (33.90)
 70 Johnston, Kyle   17 COTO-CA           5:07.16                   
                 31.05      1:07.69 (36.64)
        1:48.28 (40.59)     2:28.11 (39.83)
        3:09.90 (41.79)     3:53.62 (43.72)
        4:31.37 (37.75)     5:07.16 (35.79)
 -- Hughes, Bryan    18 Crow Canyon Coun     DFS                    
 -- Schilling, D.J.  22 TIGR-PC              DFS                    
 -- Espinosa, Mario  20 GWSC-CA               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14                 
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 669   2. Canyons Aquatic Club              343
  3. Fast Swim Team                    283   4. Arden Hills Swimming              218
  5. Irvine Novaquatics                192   6. Brea Aquatics                     183
  7. Golden West Swim Club             159   8. San Luis Obispo Swim Club         154
  9. Class Aquatics                    144  10. Marin Pirates                     137
 11. Tiger Aquatics                    136  12. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       121
 13. Rancho San Dieguito               115  14. Santa Barbara Swim Club           112
 15. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        109  16. Jcc  Waves                        108
 17. Piranha Swim Team                 105  18. Terrapins Swim Team                99
 19. Roadrunner Aquatic                 94  20. Team Rebel Aquatics                92
 21. Socal Aquatics Association         91  22. San Clemente Aquatics              87
 23. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     83  24. Lakewood Aquatics                  79
 25. San Diego State                    76  26. Covina Aquatics Association        75
 27. Swim Pasadena                      65  28. Tule Nation Tritons                64
 28. Buenaventura Swim Club             64  30. Napa Valley Swim Team              53
 31. College Area Swim Team             50  32. Northern Sierra Aquatics           48
 32. Tri Valley Aquatics                48  34. Peak Swimming                      46
 35. Royal Swim Team                    44  36. Cabrillo Threshers                 41
 37. Quicksilver Swimming               40  38. Heartland Swim Assoc               37
 39. Redlands Swim Team                 34  40. Rattler Swim Club                  30
 41. Blue Fins Swim Team                28  42. Beach Cities Swimming              24
 43. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20  44. Brentwood Seawolves                14
 45. Temecula Swim Club                 13  45. Riverside Aquatics Association     13
 47. Puma Aquatic Team                  12  48. Coto Coyotes                       11
 49. Mission San Jose Aquatics           9  49. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento      9
 51. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team             7  52. Hancock Park Swim  Club             6
 52. Burlingame Aquatic Club             6  52. Swim Torrance                       6
 55. Morgan Hill Swim Club               5  56. Ccy Dragon Swim Team                1
 56. Bakersfield Aquatic Club            1                                               
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/19/2013 - 7:49 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 15  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         8:22.19  USO US Open
         8:32.79  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         9:05.89  SECT Qualifying Time
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquati-CA  ''A''      8:27.93    8:24.15 LCJ.    64  
     1) Mykkanen, Courtney 15         2) Kampfer, Brittany 15         
     3) Merlihan, Michaela 18         4) Popp, Meagan 16              
                 29.58    1:01.05 (1:01.05)
      1:33.97 (1:33.97)   2:06.49 (2:06.49)
        2:36.04 (29.55)   3:08.15 (1:01.66)
      3:40.94 (1:34.45)   4:12.21 (2:05.72)
        4:42.21 (30.00)   5:13.66 (1:01.45)
      5:45.93 (1:33.72)   6:17.67 (2:05.46)
        6:46.79 (29.12)   7:18.45 (1:00.78)
      7:51.60 (1:33.93)   8:24.15 (2:06.48)
  2 Canyons Aquatic-CA  ''A''       8:28.22    8:32.68 LCJ.    56  
     1) Santoyo, Tamara 16            2) Weitzeil, Abbey 16           
     3) Schultz, Ally 15              4) Popov, Nikol 14              
                 30.15    1:02.42 (1:02.42)
      1:35.21 (1:35.21)   2:07.84 (2:07.84)
        2:35.49 (27.65)     3:06.63 (58.79)
      3:39.80 (1:31.96)   4:13.12 (2:05.28)
        4:42.75 (29.63)   5:15.65 (1:02.53)
      5:49.22 (1:36.10)   6:22.61 (2:09.49)
        6:52.06 (29.45)   7:25.33 (1:02.72)
      7:59.27 (1:36.66)   8:32.68 (2:10.07)
  3 TIGR-PC  ''A''                  8:56.41    8:34.03 SECT    54  
     1) Shillington, Hayley 21        2) Hosmer, Taylor 15            
     3) Bowman, Natalie 17            4) Aoyama, Brittany 18          
                 30.44    1:02.74 (1:02.74)
      1:35.88 (1:35.88)   2:08.78 (2:08.78)
        2:38.40 (29.62)   3:10.93 (1:02.15)
      3:44.67 (1:35.89)   4:18.13 (2:09.35)
        4:47.79 (29.66)   5:21.04 (1:02.91)
      5:55.51 (1:37.38)   6:28.93 (2:10.80)
        6:57.88 (28.95)   7:30.44 (1:01.51)
      8:02.62 (1:33.69)   8:34.03 (2:05.10)
  4 Arden Hills Swim-SN  ''A''      8:38.55    8:35.95 SECT    52  
     1) Macart, Annclaire 17          2) Larson, Sydney 15            
     3) Woo, Catherine 18             4) Pinson, Claire 15            
                 29.67    1:01.58 (1:01.58)
      1:35.43 (1:35.43)   2:08.51 (2:08.51)
        2:37.91 (29.40)   3:10.44 (1:01.93)
      3:44.30 (1:35.79)   4:18.73 (2:10.22)
        4:48.09 (29.36)   5:20.86 (1:02.13)
      5:55.00 (1:36.27)   6:29.11 (2:10.38)
        6:58.09 (28.98)   7:30.05 (1:00.94)
      8:03.11 (1:34.00)   8:35.95 (2:06.84)
  5 De Anza Cupertin-PC  ''A''      8:29.77    8:37.75 SECT    50  
     1) Bruni, Christina 19           2) Clarno, Kristen 19           
     3) Harvey, Erika 20              4) Schultz, Courtney 16         
                 29.99    1:02.87 (1:02.87)
      1:36.47 (1:36.47)   2:10.13 (2:10.13)
        2:39.93 (29.80)   3:12.63 (1:02.50)
      3:45.96 (1:35.83)   4:18.76 (2:08.63)
        4:47.45 (28.69)   5:19.30 (1:00.54)
      5:52.46 (1:33.70)   6:26.49 (2:07.73)
        6:54.64 (28.15)   7:27.08 (1:00.59)
      8:02.14 (1:35.65)   8:37.75 (2:11.26)
  6 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  ''A''      8:24.80    8:38.08 SECT    48  
     1) Delisle, Marie-pierre 17      2) Hartman, Alexandra 14        
     3) Reid, Carly 17                4) Kaunitz, Lisa 14             
                 30.12    1:02.45 (1:02.45)
      1:35.53 (1:35.53)   2:08.13 (2:08.13)
        2:37.55 (29.42)   3:10.09 (1:01.96)
      3:43.51 (1:35.38)   4:17.43 (2:09.30)
        4:46.93 (29.50)   5:19.81 (1:02.38)
      5:54.05 (1:36.62)   6:28.79 (2:11.36)
        6:56.93 (28.14)   7:29.19 (1:00.40)
      8:04.06 (1:35.27)   8:38.08 (2:09.29)
  7 Irvine Novaquati-CA  ''B''      8:39.73    8:38.91 SECT    46  
     1) Perri, Carly 15               2) Millard, Rebecca 18          
     3) Merlihan, Meghan 16           4) Burjakowsky, Katerina 15     
                 29.82    1:01.70 (1:01.70)
      1:35.08 (1:35.08)   2:08.39 (2:08.39)
        2:37.72 (29.33)   3:10.25 (1:01.86)
      3:43.25 (1:34.86)   4:16.60 (2:08.21)
        4:46.81 (30.21)   5:20.07 (1:03.47)
      5:54.41 (1:37.81)   6:28.16 (2:11.56)
        6:58.00 (29.84)   7:31.01 (1:02.85)
      8:05.65 (1:37.49)   8:38.91 (2:10.75)
  8 Fast Swim Team-CA  ''A''        9:01.02    8:38.92 SECT    44  
     1) Garcia, Elise 13              2) Schatz, Amanda 16            
     3) Clary, Lindsey 17             4) Walter, Gwendolyn 18         
                 29.86    1:02.74 (1:02.74)
      1:35.92 (1:35.92)   2:08.71 (2:08.71)
        2:38.84 (30.13)   3:12.01 (1:03.30)
      3:45.74 (1:37.03)   4:19.38 (2:10.67)
        4:48.87 (29.49)   5:21.39 (1:02.01)
      5:55.12 (1:35.74)   6:28.54 (2:09.16)
        6:57.79 (29.25)   7:30.07 (1:01.53)
      8:04.29 (1:35.75)   8:38.92 (2:10.38)
  9 Crow Canyon Coun-PC  ''A''      8:37.77    8:40.22 SECT    40  
     1) Taylor, Danielle 15           2) Smith, Marina 16             
     3) Amberg, Natalie 17            4) Murphy, Madelyn 15           
                 29.25    1:02.13 (1:02.13)
      1:36.20 (1:36.20)   2:10.14 (2:10.14)
        2:39.31 (29.17)   3:11.85 (1:01.71)
      3:45.86 (1:35.72)   4:20.78 (2:10.64)
        4:50.36 (29.58)   5:22.58 (1:01.80)
      5:56.75 (1:35.97)   6:31.61 (2:10.83)
        7:01.44 (29.83)   7:34.16 (1:02.55)
      8:07.36 (1:35.75)   8:40.22 (2:08.61)
 10 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  ''B''      8:47.13    8:42.64 SECT    34  
     1) Kaunitz, Sarah 16             2) Stenstrom, Brooke 15         
     3) Myers, Erica 19               4) Zanolli, Nicole 17           
                 28.69    1:00.91 (1:00.91)
      1:34.37 (1:34.37)   2:07.36 (2:07.36)
        2:38.12 (30.76)   3:12.01 (1:04.65)
      3:46.46 (1:39.10)   4:19.51 (2:12.15)
        4:49.66 (30.15)   5:22.73 (1:03.22)
      5:57.06 (1:37.55)   6:36.73 (2:17.22)
        7:00.34 (23.61)     7:33.25 (56.52)
      8:07.83 (1:31.10)   8:42.64 (2:05.91)
 11 CAST-SI  ''A''                  8:47.83    8:43.64 SECT    32  
     1) Nowaski, Sarah 15             2) Nowaski, Danielle 12         
     3) Kelly, Mckenzie 13            4) Heim, Jessica 20             
                 29.95    1:02.72 (1:02.72)
      1:36.34 (1:36.34)   2:09.70 (2:09.70)
        2:41.11 (31.41)   3:15.88 (1:06.18)
      3:51.18 (1:41.48)   4:25.62 (2:15.92)
        4:56.81 (31.19)   5:30.74 (1:05.12)
      6:05.56 (1:39.94)   6:39.57 (2:13.95)
        7:08.05 (28.48)     7:39.36 (59.79)
      8:11.30 (1:31.73)   8:43.64 (2:04.07)
 12 SCAT-CA  ''A''                  8:44.80    8:43.85 SECT    30  
     1) Gough, Emily 16               2) Thuen, Karli 16              
     3) Amigleo, Lauren 13            4) Albertoli, Kaitlyn 16        
                 29.82    1:02.30 (1:02.30)
      1:35.92 (1:35.92)   2:08.25 (2:08.25)
        2:38.43 (30.18)   3:11.73 (1:03.48)
      3:46.38 (1:38.13)   4:20.49 (2:12.24)
        4:52.20 (31.71)   5:26.75 (1:06.26)
      6:01.75 (1:41.26)   6:35.86 (2:15.37)
        7:04.09 (28.23)   7:35.95 (1:00.09)
      8:09.67 (1:33.81)   8:43.85 (2:07.99)
 13 SCAL-CA  ''A''                  8:31.45    8:44.13 SECT    28  
     1) Light, Aislinn 14             2) Jiang, Emily 17              
     3) Yoshii, Sara 17               4) Eastin, Emily 15             
                 30.09    1:03.13 (1:03.13)
      1:37.59 (1:37.59)   2:12.59 (2:12.59)
        2:41.86 (29.27)   3:14.42 (1:01.83)
      3:48.05 (1:35.46)   4:21.22 (2:08.63)
        4:51.30 (30.08)   5:24.93 (1:03.71)
      5:59.75 (1:38.53)   6:35.13 (2:13.91)
        7:04.26 (29.13)   7:37.22 (1:02.09)
      8:10.84 (1:35.71)   8:44.13 (2:09.00)
 14 Arden Hills Swim-SN  ''B''      8:44.58    8:44.49 SECT    26  
     1) Johnson, Maddison 16          2) Eastman, Hannah 16           
     3) Henson, Kassidy 14            4) Yamahata, Katherine 16       
                 30.17    1:03.35 (1:03.35)
      1:37.97 (1:37.97)   2:11.45 (2:11.45)
        2:41.40 (29.95)   3:14.93 (1:03.48)
      3:49.99 (1:38.54)   4:24.41 (2:12.96)
        4:52.64 (28.23)   5:25.42 (1:01.01)
      6:00.64 (1:36.23)   6:35.94 (2:11.53)
        7:05.19 (29.25)   7:38.51 (1:02.57)
      8:12.59 (1:36.65)   8:44.49 (2:08.55)
 15 AZOT-CA  ''A''                  8:33.83    8:44.57 SECT    24  
     1) Georges, Daniela 16           2) Brown, Kendall 19            
     3) Merrell, Eva 13               4) Kahn, Brittany 16            
                 30.71    1:04.25 (1:04.25)
      1:38.11 (1:38.11)   2:11.65 (2:11.65)
        2:41.89 (30.24)   3:14.94 (1:03.29)
      3:48.79 (1:37.14)   4:22.14 (2:10.49)
        4:50.51 (28.37)   5:23.28 (1:01.14)
      5:58.95 (1:36.81)   6:34.25 (2:12.11)
        7:04.91 (30.66)   7:38.35 (1:04.10)
      8:12.80 (1:38.55)   8:44.57 (2:10.32)
 16 PSP-CA  ''A''                   8:42.79    8:45.04 SECT    22  
     1) Travis, Faith 16              2) Wasserman, Alexa 17          
     3) Andrade, Shelby 16            4) Wickham, Kat 17              
                 30.48    1:03.70 (1:03.70)
      1:38.58 (1:38.58)   2:12.52 (2:12.52)
        2:43.47 (30.95)   3:17.48 (1:04.96)
      3:52.61 (1:40.09)   4:27.74 (2:15.22)
        4:57.74 (30.00)   5:30.72 (1:02.98)
      6:05.05 (1:37.31)   6:39.47 (2:11.73)
        7:08.21 (28.74)   7:40.64 (1:01.17)
      8:13.29 (1:33.82)   8:45.04 (2:05.57)
 17 Canyons Aquatic-CA  ''B''       8:43.78    8:45.06 SECT    18  
     1) Helm, Cameron 14              2) Skorus-Neely, Alexa 14       
     3) Kuznetsova, Yelizaveta 15     4) Schultz, Megan 17            
                 30.30    1:03.44 (1:03.44)
      1:37.10 (1:37.10)   2:11.04 (2:11.04)
        2:40.89 (29.85)   3:14.26 (1:03.22)
      3:47.55 (1:36.51)   4:21.55 (2:10.51)
        4:51.35 (29.80)   5:24.93 (1:03.38)
      5:59.39 (1:37.84)   6:32.96 (2:11.41)
        7:02.07 (29.11)   7:35.46 (1:02.50)
      8:09.88 (1:36.92)   8:45.06 (2:12.10)
 18 CAA-CA  ''A''                   8:46.08    8:47.00 SECT    14  
     1) Olvera, Gisel 14              2) Sulkevich, Kathleen 13       
     3) Basham, Jackie 13             4) Sanchez, Catherine 14        
                 30.31    1:04.32 (1:04.32)
      1:39.86 (1:39.86)   2:15.14 (2:15.14)
        2:44.46 (29.32)   3:17.35 (1:02.21)
      3:51.30 (1:36.16)   4:25.38 (2:10.24)
        4:55.17 (29.79)   5:28.98 (1:03.60)
      6:03.53 (1:38.15)   6:38.20 (2:12.82)
        7:07.80 (29.60)   7:40.22 (1:02.02)
      8:13.68 (1:35.48)   8:47.00 (2:08.80)
 19 Heartland Swim A-SI  ''A''      8:49.85    8:48.60 SECT    12  
     1) Davis, Allison 19             2) Toronczak, Julia 17          
     3) Sumrow, Amanda 16             4) Meyer, Veronica 18           
                 30.19    1:03.11 (1:03.11)
      1:36.96 (1:36.96)   2:10.34 (2:10.34)
        2:40.57 (30.23)   3:14.94 (1:04.60)
      3:49.90 (1:39.56)   4:24.30 (2:13.96)
        4:54.44 (30.14)   5:28.05 (1:03.75)
      6:02.48 (1:38.18)   6:36.40 (2:12.10)
        7:06.63 (30.23)   7:40.25 (1:03.85)
      8:14.68 (1:38.28)   8:48.60 (2:12.20)
 20 Roadrunner Aquat-CC  ''A''      8:49.56    8:48.62 SECT    10  
     1) Dove, Jeanette 20             2) Paige, Michaela 18           
     3) Batiza, Delise 19             4) Gillespie, Allison 19        
                 29.89    1:03.05 (1:03.05)
      1:38.13 (1:38.13)   2:13.79 (2:13.79)
        2:43.32 (29.53)   3:16.02 (1:02.23)
      3:50.23 (1:36.44)   4:24.72 (2:10.93)
        4:55.12 (30.40)   5:28.39 (1:03.67)
      6:02.09 (1:37.37)   6:35.81 (2:11.09)
        7:05.37 (29.56)   7:38.79 (1:02.98)
      8:13.52 (1:37.71)   8:48.62 (2:12.81)
 21 Quicksilver Swim-PC  ''A''      8:56.94    8:49.58 SECT     8  
     1) Akin, Lauren 15               2) Green, Lauren 14             
     3) Smith, Lauren 14              4) Lange, Kelsey 19             
                 31.13    1:05.43 (1:05.43)
      1:41.15 (1:41.15)   2:16.00 (2:16.00)
        2:45.74 (29.74)   3:19.07 (1:03.07)
      3:53.10 (1:37.10)   4:26.65 (2:10.65)
        4:56.84 (30.19)   5:30.54 (1:03.89)
      6:05.21 (1:38.56)   6:39.57 (2:12.92)
        7:08.58 (29.01)   7:41.08 (1:01.51)
      8:15.08 (1:35.51)   8:49.58 (2:10.01)
 22 GWSC-CA  ''A''                  8:40.40    8:50.18 SECT     6  
     1) Deleske, Nora 14              2) Boyce, Nicole 20             
     3) Finnesand, Nikki 21           4) Rouse, Miranda 17            
                 30.23    1:03.23 (1:03.23)
      1:36.66 (1:36.66)   2:09.95 (2:09.95)
        2:39.07 (29.12)   3:12.60 (1:02.65)
      3:47.50 (1:37.55)   4:23.13 (2:13.18)
        4:53.33 (30.20)   5:27.43 (1:04.30)
      6:02.44 (1:39.31)   6:36.62 (2:13.49)
        7:06.97 (30.35)   7:40.60 (1:03.98)
      8:15.43 (1:38.81)   8:50.18 (2:13.56)
 23 AZOT-CA  ''B''                  8:58.58    8:50.71 SECT     4  
     1) Cunningham, Casey 15          2) Ferguson-Nguyen, Princess Fer
     3) Tran, Annie 17                4) Glavinovich, Katie 13        
                 30.02    1:03.67 (1:03.67)
      1:38.94 (1:38.94)   2:13.83 (2:13.83)
        2:44.45 (30.62)   3:17.92 (1:04.09)
      3:54.10 (1:40.27)   4:29.89 (2:16.06)
        4:59.63 (29.74)   5:31.55 (1:01.66)
      6:04.67 (1:34.78)   6:38.10 (2:08.21)
        7:07.87 (29.77)   7:40.88 (1:02.78)
      8:15.97 (1:37.87)   8:50.71 (2:12.61)
 24 RSD-SI  ''A''                   8:45.35    8:50.86 SECT     2  
     1) Dong, Rochelle 17             2) DuPuis, Savannah 14          
     3) McIntee, Sherri 16            4) Garfein, McKenna 18          
                 30.05    1:03.42 (1:03.42)
      1:38.02 (1:38.02)   2:11.51 (2:11.51)
        2:41.20 (29.69)   3:14.08 (1:02.57)
      3:48.09 (1:36.58)   4:21.31 (2:09.80)
        4:52.76 (31.45)   5:27.08 (1:05.77)
      6:02.48 (1:41.17)   6:37.40 (2:16.09)
        7:08.10 (30.70)   7:41.42 (1:04.02)
      8:15.92 (1:38.52)   8:50.86 (2:13.46)
 25 TIGR-PC  ''B''                  9:05.24    8:51.20 SECT   
     1) Britton, Katelin 17           2) Monnich, Emma 15             
     3) Van Konynenburg, Shannon 22   4) Cameron, Bo 21               
                 30.52    1:04.84 (1:04.84)
      1:39.29 (1:39.29)   2:12.97 (2:12.97)
        2:43.12 (30.15)   3:17.16 (1:04.19)
      3:52.54 (1:39.57)   4:25.50 (2:12.53)
        4:55.28 (29.78)   5:28.61 (1:03.11)
      6:03.12 (1:37.62)   6:37.30 (2:11.80)
        7:07.58 (30.28)   7:41.10 (1:03.80)
      8:16.51 (1:39.21)   8:51.20 (2:13.90)
 26 TORR-CA  ''A''                  8:57.67    8:51.50 SECT   
     1) Chung, Emily 15               2) Barnhill, Katie 14           
     3) Liu, Tiffany 16               4) Afonicheva, Ksenia 15        
                 31.46    1:05.82 (1:05.82)
      1:41.77 (1:41.77)   2:17.55 (2:17.55)
        2:47.28 (29.73)   3:21.05 (1:03.50)
      3:55.78 (1:38.23)   4:30.43 (2:12.88)
        4:59.85 (29.42)   5:32.41 (1:01.98)
      6:06.20 (1:35.77)   6:39.95 (2:09.52)
        7:10.23 (30.28)   7:43.98 (1:04.03)
      8:17.87 (1:37.92)   8:51.50 (2:11.55)
 27 Tule Nation-CC  ''A''           8:59.27    8:53.21 SECT   
     1) Hatch, Jillian 15             2) Herrera, Katelyn 16          
     3) Goodbar, Emily 16             4) McCarthy, Khloe 15           
                 29.76    1:02.31 (1:02.31)
      1:35.18 (1:35.18)   2:07.72 (2:07.72)
        2:38.55 (30.83)   3:11.82 (1:04.10)
      3:45.44 (1:37.72)   4:19.21 (2:11.49)
        4:49.79 (30.58)   5:23.78 (1:04.57)
      5:59.09 (1:39.88)   6:35.64 (2:16.43)
        7:06.14 (30.50)   7:41.57 (1:05.93)
      8:17.86 (1:42.22)   8:53.21 (2:17.57)
 28 LKWD-CA  ''A''                  8:56.68    8:54.42 SECT   
     1) McArthur, Maryssa 17          2) Quach, Saranna 15            
     3) Gill, Lindsey 15              4) Peterson, Briana 17          
                 29.39    1:01.85 (1:01.85)
      1:35.09 (1:35.09)   2:07.42 (2:07.42)
        2:38.32 (30.90)   3:12.82 (1:05.40)
      3:46.76 (1:39.34)   4:21.14 (2:13.72)
        4:51.52 (30.38)   5:26.07 (1:04.93)
      6:02.70 (1:41.56)   6:38.96 (2:17.82)
        7:09.97 (31.01)   7:44.05 (1:05.09)
      8:19.21 (1:40.25)   8:54.42 (2:15.46)
 29 Marin Pirates-PC  ''B''         7:44.22Y   8:57.89 SECT   
     1) Dresel, Aislinn 17            2) Cunnan, Mia 15               
     3) Morris, Halle 14              4) Carrade, Elizabeth 17        
                 31.15    1:04.24 (1:04.24)
      1:37.48 (1:37.48)   2:11.93 (2:11.93)
        2:42.60 (30.67)   3:16.37 (1:04.44)
      3:51.81 (1:39.88)   4:27.28 (2:15.35)
        4:58.11 (30.83)   5:32.28 (1:05.00)
      6:07.65 (1:40.37)   6:42.67 (2:15.39)
        7:13.42 (30.75)   7:46.99 (1:04.32)
      8:22.60 (1:39.93)   8:57.89 (2:15.22)
 30 RST-CA  ''A''                   8:55.36    9:01.20 SECT   
     1) Santilena, Kate 18            2) Rigsby, Emily 14             
     3) Coan, Rebecca 19              4) Pepper, Melissa 15           
                 29.61    1:02.10 (1:02.10)
      1:35.82 (1:35.82)   2:10.13 (2:10.13)
        2:40.19 (30.06)   3:14.53 (1:04.40)
      3:50.67 (1:40.54)   4:27.85 (2:17.72)
        4:57.23 (29.38)   5:31.08 (1:03.23)
      6:06.35 (1:38.50)   6:42.10 (2:14.25)
        7:12.37 (30.27)   7:46.59 (1:04.49)
      8:23.50 (1:41.40)   9:01.20 (2:19.10)
 31 RSD-SI  ''B''                   9:02.24    9:05.81 SECT   
     1) Novosedliak, Kalie 13         2) Lore, Crystal 17             
     3) Wright, Elise 16              4) Driscoll, Annie 17           
                 30.59    1:04.18 (1:04.18)
      1:38.83 (1:38.83)   2:13.83 (2:13.83)
        2:44.99 (31.16)   3:19.90 (1:06.07)
      3:55.35 (1:41.52)   4:29.61 (2:15.78)
        5:00.26 (30.65)   5:34.26 (1:04.65)
      6:09.77 (1:40.16)   6:44.97 (2:15.36)
        7:16.78 (31.81)   7:52.73 (1:07.76)
      8:29.41 (1:44.44)   9:05.81 (2:20.84)
 32 CAA-CA  ''B''                   7:57.87Y   9:13.74        
     1) Basham, Michelle 17           2) Feick, Amelia 14             
     3) Gomez, Alexandra 17           4) Gautreau, Brooke 15          
                 31.26    1:05.71 (1:05.71)
      1:41.82 (1:41.82)   2:18.71 (2:18.71)
        2:50.69 (31.98)   3:25.68 (1:06.97)
      4:01.24 (1:42.53)   4:36.36 (2:17.65)
        5:07.99 (31.63)   5:43.00 (1:06.64)
      6:18.93 (1:42.57)   6:54.69 (2:18.33)
        7:25.76 (31.07)   8:01.13 (1:06.44)
      8:37.61 (1:42.92)   9:13.74 (2:19.05)
 -- GWSC-CA  ''B''                  8:57.46         DQ        
      Declared false start
 -- Crow Canyon Coun-PC  ''B''      9:00.45         DQ        
      Declared false start
 -- Marin Pirates-PC  ''A''         8:39.45         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Raukar, Cali 15               2) Salesky, Madeleine 16        
     3) Dal Porto, Sophia 15          4) Scott, Riley 15              
                 30.13    1:01.96 (1:01.96)
      1:34.06 (1:34.06)   2:06.11 (2:06.11)
        2:36.94 (30.83)   3:10.33 (1:04.22)
      3:44.45 (1:38.34)   4:18.08 (2:11.97)
        4:49.07 (30.99)   5:22.59 (1:04.51)
      5:56.70 (1:38.62)   6:31.39 (2:13.31)
        7:00.99 (29.60)   7:33.46 (1:02.07)
      8:07.32 (1:35.93)        DQ (2:09.14)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15                      
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 697   2. Canyons Aquatic Club              417
  3. Fast Swim Team                    327   4. Irvine Novaquatics                302
  5. Arden Hills Swimming              296   6. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       203
  7. Tiger Aquatics                    190   8. Brea Aquatics                     183
  9. Golden West Swim Club             165  10. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        159
 11. San Luis Obispo Swim Club         154  12. Class Aquatics                    144
 13. Marin Pirates                     137  14. Piranha Swim Team                 127
 15. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    123  16. Socal Aquatics Association        119
 17. Rancho San Dieguito               117  17. San Clemente Aquatics             117
 19. Santa Barbara Swim Club           112  20. Jcc  Waves                        108
 21. Roadrunner Aquatic                104  22. Terrapins Swim Team                99
 23. Team Rebel Aquatics                92  24. Covina Aquatics Association        89
 25. College Area Swim Team             82  26. Lakewood Aquatics                  79
 27. San Diego State                    76  28. Swim Pasadena                      65
 29. Buenaventura Swim Club             64  29. Tule Nation Tritons                64
 31. Napa Valley Swim Team              53  32. Heartland Swim Assoc               49
 33. Tri Valley Aquatics                48  33. Northern Sierra Aquatics           48
 33. Quicksilver Swimming               48  36. Peak Swimming                      46
 37. Royal Swim Team                    44  38. Cabrillo Threshers                 41
 39. Redlands Swim Team                 34  40. Rattler Swim Club                  30
 41. Blue Fins Swim Team                28  42. Beach Cities Swimming              24
 43. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20  44. Brentwood Seawolves                14
 45. Temecula Swim Club                 13  45. Riverside Aquatics Association     13
 47. Puma Aquatic Team                  12  48. Coto Coyotes                       11
 49. Mission San Jose Aquatics           9  49. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento      9
 51. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team             7  52. Burlingame Aquatic Club             6
 52. Swim Torrance                       6  52. Hancock Park Swim  Club             6
 55. Morgan Hill Swim Club               5  56. Bakersfield Aquatic Club            1
 56. Ccy Dragon Swim Team                1                                               
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/19/2013 - 7:34 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 16  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         7:42.79  USO US Open
         7:47.69  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         8:10.19  SECT Qualifying Time
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Terrapins Swim T-PC  ''A''      7:48.65    7:47.90 SECT    64  
     1) Zyla, Michal 16               2) Horpel, Franklin 19          
     3) Arnet, Peter 17               4) Barsanti, Nathan 14          
                 27.30        56.35 (56.35)
      1:25.83 (1:25.83)   1:55.18 (1:55.18)
        2:22.24 (27.06)     2:52.71 (57.53)
      3:23.73 (1:28.55)   3:52.81 (1:57.63)
        4:18.33 (25.52)     4:47.48 (54.67)
      5:17.86 (1:25.05)   5:48.31 (1:55.50)
        6:15.06 (26.75)     6:45.29 (56.98)
      7:16.61 (1:28.30)   7:47.90 (1:59.59)
  2 Canyons Aquatic-CA  ''A''       7:48.57    7:49.29 SECT    56  
     1) Dai, Kevin 15                 2) Johnson, Matthew 17          
     3) Cogswell, Cole 16             4) Brower, Ian 15               
                 27.57        57.60 (57.60)
      1:28.06 (1:28.06)   1:58.40 (1:58.40)
        2:25.10 (26.70)     2:54.94 (56.54)
      3:25.05 (1:26.65)   3:55.58 (1:57.18)
        4:21.93 (26.35)     4:51.42 (55.84)
      5:21.56 (1:25.98)   5:51.94 (1:56.36)
        6:18.24 (26.30)     6:47.86 (55.92)
      7:18.50 (1:26.56)   7:49.29 (1:57.35)
  3 Canyons Aquatic-CA  ''B''       7:59.37    7:49.81 SECT    54  
     1) Morsch, Jonathan 17           2) Barreiro, Austin 16          
     3) Mita, Riley 19                4) Denisyako, Nikita 25         
                 26.85        56.30 (56.30)
      1:27.09 (1:27.09)   1:57.86 (1:57.86)
        2:24.91 (27.05)     2:55.36 (57.50)
      3:26.75 (1:28.89)   3:57.66 (1:59.80)
        4:25.18 (27.52)     4:54.61 (56.95)
      5:25.65 (1:27.99)   5:55.92 (1:58.26)
        6:21.52 (25.60)     6:49.87 (53.95)
      7:19.53 (1:23.61)   7:49.81 (1:53.89)
  4 GWSC-CA  ''A''                  7:49.64    7:52.07 SECT    52  
     1) Gillespie, Thomas 17          2) Toland, Bradley 17           
     3) Viera, Christopher 17         4) Rogers, Calvin 17            
                 28.00        58.07 (58.07)
      1:29.03 (1:29.03)   1:59.85 (1:59.85)
        2:27.10 (27.25)     2:56.53 (56.68)
      3:27.42 (1:27.57)   3:57.26 (1:57.41)
        4:24.12 (26.86)     4:54.03 (56.77)
      5:24.10 (1:26.84)   5:53.97 (1:56.71)
        6:21.02 (27.05)     6:51.20 (57.23)
      7:22.19 (1:28.22)   7:52.07 (1:58.10)
  5 AZOT-CA  ''A''                  7:52.20    7:52.36 SECT    50  
     1) Okubo, Corey 17               2) Lee, Samuel 17               
     3) Karas, Liam 17                4) Lee, Jonathan 17             
                 27.78        57.44 (57.44)
      1:27.02 (1:27.02)   1:56.31 (1:56.31)
        2:23.02 (26.71)     2:53.30 (56.99)
      3:25.51 (1:29.20)   3:55.26 (1:58.95)
        4:21.99 (26.73)     4:52.25 (56.99)
      5:23.44 (1:28.18)   5:53.99 (1:58.73)
        6:20.75 (26.76)     6:51.08 (57.09)
      7:22.10 (1:28.11)   7:52.36 (1:58.37)
  6 Peak Swimming-PC  ''A''         7:46.65    7:53.16 SECT    48  
     1) Khojasteh, Kevin 19           2) Luh, Alexander 18            
     3) Panchak, Jonathan 17          4) Ho, Benjamin 15              
                 27.04        56.02 (56.02)
      1:26.00 (1:26.00)   1:56.71 (1:56.71)
        2:24.45 (27.74)     2:55.74 (59.03)
      3:27.90 (1:31.19)   3:58.05 (2:01.34)
        4:25.87 (27.82)     4:56.53 (58.48)
      5:27.90 (1:29.85)   5:58.65 (2:00.60)
        6:24.09 (25.44)     6:52.52 (53.87)
      7:22.45 (1:23.80)   7:53.16 (1:54.51)
  7 De Anza Cupertin-PC  ''A''      7:56.04    7:55.04 SECT    46  
     1) Chan Chin Wah, Darren 17      2) Leung, Michael 19            
     3) Martinez, Jonathon 20         4) Su, Kevin 18                 
                 27.79        58.24 (58.24)
      1:29.92 (1:29.92)   2:01.58 (2:01.58)
        2:29.47 (27.89)     2:59.40 (57.82)
      3:29.48 (1:27.90)   3:58.65 (1:57.07)
        4:26.34 (27.69)     4:56.47 (57.82)
      5:27.87 (1:29.22)   5:59.04 (2:00.39)
        6:26.64 (27.60)     6:56.61 (57.57)
      7:25.38 (1:26.34)   7:55.04 (1:56.00)
  8 Fast Swim Team-CA  ''A''        8:02.37    7:55.35 SECT    44  
     1) Kao, Sean 18                  2) Munaretto, Evan 15           
     3) Lamar, Simon 13               4) Kaskawal, Jerad 17           
                 27.22        56.26 (56.26)
      1:26.59 (1:26.59)   1:56.58 (1:56.58)
        2:24.11 (27.53)     2:54.13 (57.55)
      3:24.55 (1:27.97)   3:54.58 (1:58.00)
        4:22.60 (28.02)     4:53.43 (58.85)
      5:25.16 (1:30.58)   5:56.53 (2:01.95)
        6:23.58 (27.05)     6:53.61 (57.08)
      7:24.70 (1:28.17)   7:55.35 (1:58.82)
  9 Heartland Swim A-SI  ''A''      7:52.77    7:55.60 SECT    40  
     1) Saunders, Codi 19             2) Glaudini, Garrett 17         
     3) Russo, Marco 18               4) Faucher, Thomas 23           
                 28.08        58.40 (58.40)
      1:29.76 (1:29.76)   1:58.86 (1:58.86)
        2:25.97 (27.11)     2:56.59 (57.73)
      3:28.14 (1:29.28)   3:58.84 (1:59.98)
        4:25.60 (26.76)     4:55.89 (57.05)
      5:27.13 (1:28.29)   5:57.91 (1:59.07)
        6:24.39 (26.48)     6:54.87 (56.96)
      7:26.11 (1:28.20)   7:55.60 (1:57.69)
 10 Irvine Novaquati-CA  ''A''      7:52.18    7:55.80 SECT    34  
     1) Gonzales, Brad 15             2) Hadden, Donald 15            
     3) Yasko, Andrew 17              4) Juliusson, Erik 16           
                 27.37        56.72 (56.72)
      1:26.74 (1:26.74)   1:57.34 (1:57.34)
        2:24.87 (27.53)     2:55.39 (58.05)
      3:26.22 (1:28.88)   3:56.35 (1:59.01)
        4:23.05 (26.70)     4:52.98 (56.63)
      5:24.48 (1:28.13)   5:56.19 (1:59.84)
        6:22.77 (26.58)     6:53.16 (56.97)
      7:24.66 (1:28.47)   7:55.80 (1:59.61)
 11 NSA-SN  ''A''                   8:06.75    7:56.29 SECT    32  
     1) Pawlowski, Kendall 18         2) Diemer, Austin 17            
     3) Anderson, Shane 16            4) Herron, Jack 16              
                 28.20        58.17 (58.17)
      1:29.52 (1:29.52)   2:00.52 (2:00.52)
        2:28.60 (28.08)     2:59.32 (58.80)
      3:30.38 (1:29.86)   4:01.70 (2:01.18)
        4:27.74 (26.04)     4:57.39 (55.69)
      5:27.74 (1:26.04)   5:57.83 (1:56.13)
        6:24.68 (26.85)     6:54.55 (56.72)
      7:25.73 (1:27.90)   7:56.29 (1:58.46)
 12 AZOT-CA  ''B''                  8:00.54    7:57.59 SECT    30  
     1) Wong, Matthew 16              2) Peterson, Alex 17            
     3) Garkani, Christian 18         4) Brown, Connor 15             
                 27.38        57.41 (57.41)
      1:28.32 (1:28.32)   1:58.31 (1:58.31)
        2:25.88 (27.57)     2:56.76 (58.45)
      3:28.52 (1:30.21)   3:59.26 (2:00.95)
        4:26.43 (27.17)     4:56.32 (57.06)
      5:26.79 (1:27.53)   5:57.02 (1:57.76)
        6:24.24 (27.22)     6:54.45 (57.43)
      7:25.86 (1:28.84)   7:57.59 (2:00.57)
 13 TIGR-PC  ''A''                  8:02.28    7:57.83 SECT    28  
     1) Yribarren, Bobby 28           2) McDonnell, Austin 18         
     3) Rogers, Cooper 20             4) Stuhr, Matt 22               
                 27.61        57.16 (57.16)
      1:28.30 (1:28.30)   1:58.42 (1:58.42)
        2:24.65 (26.23)     2:54.45 (56.03)
      3:25.15 (1:26.73)   3:55.78 (1:57.36)
        4:23.40 (27.62)     4:53.68 (57.90)
      5:25.18 (1:29.40)   5:56.87 (2:01.09)
        6:23.52 (26.65)     6:53.30 (56.43)
      7:25.27 (1:28.40)   7:57.83 (2:00.96)
 14 Marin Pirates-PC  ''A''         7:55.58    7:58.28 SECT    26  
     1) Burke, Griffin 15             2) Davison, Richard 19          
     3) Noguchi, Shintaro 20          4) Castro-Abrams, Kenneth 17    
                 28.23        58.04 (58.04)
      1:29.10 (1:29.10)   2:00.10 (2:00.10)
        2:26.57 (26.47)     2:55.63 (55.53)
      3:27.39 (1:27.29)   3:59.06 (1:58.96)
        4:25.92 (26.86)     4:55.23 (56.17)
      5:26.56 (1:27.50)   5:58.92 (1:59.86)
        6:26.17 (27.25)     6:56.41 (57.49)
      7:27.16 (1:28.24)   7:58.28 (1:59.36)
 15 Riverside Aquati-CA  ''A''      8:00.94    7:58.61 SECT    24  
     1) Shimko, Garret 17             2) Reyes, James 18              
     3) Nilaad, Sedtavut 15           4) Schlenk, Noah 17             
                 27.68        57.44 (57.44)
      1:28.17 (1:28.17)   1:58.72 (1:58.72)
        2:25.78 (27.06)     2:55.71 (56.99)
      3:26.36 (1:27.64)   3:56.50 (1:57.78)
        4:24.58 (28.08)     4:54.93 (58.43)
      5:26.49 (1:29.99)   5:57.25 (2:00.75)
        6:24.80 (27.55)     6:55.83 (58.58)
      7:26.99 (1:29.74)   7:58.61 (2:01.36)
 16 San Luis Obispo-CA  ''A''       8:01.86    7:59.09 SECT    22  
     1) Newland, Nolan 18             2) Stanchi, Paolo 20            
     3) Bolt, Dustin 19               4) Brown, Joseph 17             
                 26.31        55.27 (55.27)
      1:25.70 (1:25.70)   1:55.36 (1:55.36)
        2:22.54 (27.18)     2:52.68 (57.32)
      3:24.19 (1:28.83)   3:55.18 (1:59.82)
        4:22.21 (27.03)     4:51.84 (56.66)
      5:22.24 (1:27.06)   5:52.84 (1:57.66)
        6:21.13 (28.29)   6:53.09 (1:00.25)
      7:26.63 (1:33.79)   7:59.09 (2:06.25)
 17 Roadrunner Aquat-CC  ''A''      7:53.16    7:59.16 SECT    18  
     1) Salcido, Christopher 16       2) Sande, Eric 18               
     3) Young, Justin 20              4) Bonetti, Brock 17            
                 27.47        56.95 (56.95)
      1:27.91 (1:27.91)   1:58.65 (1:58.65)
        2:25.87 (27.22)     2:56.37 (57.72)
      3:27.45 (1:28.80)   3:58.59 (1:59.94)
        4:25.88 (27.29)     4:55.80 (57.21)
      5:27.25 (1:28.66)   5:59.07 (2:00.48)
        6:25.16 (26.09)     6:54.58 (55.51)
      7:26.60 (1:27.53)   7:59.16 (2:00.09)
 18 Crow Canyon Coun-PC  ''A''      8:09.62    7:59.68 SECT    14  
     1) White, Forrest 15             2) Hughes, Bryan 18             
     3) Williams, Dillon 18           4) Shaker, Sharif 16            
                 27.47        58.24 (58.24)
      1:29.80 (1:29.80)   2:00.43 (2:00.43)
        2:28.42 (27.99)     2:59.20 (58.77)
      3:30.45 (1:30.02)   4:00.56 (2:00.13)
        4:27.09 (26.53)     4:57.37 (56.81)
      5:28.42 (1:27.86)   5:58.22 (1:57.66)
        6:26.03 (27.81)     6:56.52 (58.30)
      7:28.14 (1:29.92)   7:59.68 (2:01.46)
 19 Arden Hills Swim-SN  ''A''      8:02.28    8:00.79 SECT    12  
     1) Spallas, Matthew 17           2) Johnson, Terry 16            
     3) Langston, Mark 18             4) Struckmeyer, Jakob 17        
                 28.24        58.31 (58.31)
      1:29.10 (1:29.10)   1:59.80 (1:59.80)
        2:27.01 (27.21)     2:57.36 (57.56)
      3:28.93 (1:29.13)   4:00.60 (2:00.80)
        4:27.17 (26.57)     4:57.23 (56.63)
      5:29.24 (1:28.64)   6:00.91 (2:00.31)
        6:27.63 (26.72)     6:57.71 (56.80)
      7:29.16 (1:28.25)   8:00.79 (1:59.88)
 20 Irvine Novaquati-CA  ''B''      8:03.60    8:01.26 SECT    10  
     1) Graves, Joshua 16             2) Hitchens, Hunter 13          
     3) Goodman, James 18             4) Lastelic, Joseph 15          
                 27.91        58.31 (58.31)
      1:29.31 (1:29.31)   1:59.87 (1:59.87)
        2:27.34 (27.47)     2:57.64 (57.77)
      3:29.39 (1:29.52)   4:00.18 (2:00.31)
        4:26.78 (26.60)     4:57.27 (57.09)
      5:28.45 (1:28.27)   5:59.77 (1:59.59)
        6:27.35 (27.58)     6:57.91 (58.14)
      7:29.50 (1:29.73)   8:01.26 (2:01.49)
 21 SCAT-CA  ''A''                  7:06.62Y   8:01.29 SECT     8  
     1) Westerlund, Victor 20         2) Birtles, Quinn 16            
     3) Swart, Joshua 16              4) Willets, Roman 22            
                 27.86        58.14 (58.14)
      1:29.62 (1:29.62)   1:59.74 (1:59.74)
        2:27.89 (28.15)     2:59.49 (59.75)
      3:32.14 (1:32.40)   4:04.20 (2:04.46)
        4:32.03 (27.83)     5:03.97 (59.77)
      5:35.74 (1:31.54)   6:07.15 (2:02.95)
        6:32.99 (25.84)     7:01.85 (54.70)
      7:30.80 (1:23.65)   8:01.29 (1:54.14)
 22 SCAL-CA  ''A''                  8:05.22    8:05.48 SECT     6  
     1) Kendall, Spencer 16           2) Payne, Dylan 18              
     3) Monjay, Billy 16              4) Ferreira-Velazquez, Julio 19 
                 27.64        57.93 (57.93)
      1:29.18 (1:29.18)   2:01.00 (2:01.00)
        2:27.21 (26.21)     2:57.74 (56.74)
      3:30.66 (1:29.66)   4:04.11 (2:03.11)
        4:30.06 (25.95)     4:59.87 (55.76)
      5:30.78 (1:26.67)   6:02.99 (1:58.88)
        6:29.66 (26.67)     6:59.35 (56.36)
      7:31.48 (1:28.49)   8:05.48 (2:02.49)
 23 RST-CA  ''A''                   8:07.54    8:05.60 SECT     4  
     1) Duenas, Fernando 16           2) Green, Collin 16             
     3) Macready, Shea 15             4) Ocasio-Pare, Tyler 15        
                 27.28        57.11 (57.11)
      1:27.41 (1:27.41)   1:58.19 (1:58.19)
        2:25.69 (27.50)     2:56.78 (58.59)
      3:29.39 (1:31.20)   4:00.87 (2:02.68)
        4:27.98 (27.11)     4:58.74 (57.87)
      5:30.62 (1:29.75)   6:02.27 (2:01.40)
        6:29.92 (27.65)     7:01.33 (59.06)
      7:34.54 (1:32.27)   8:05.60 (2:03.33)
 24 RSD-SI  ''A''                   8:00.00    8:08.14 SECT     2  
     1) Park, Stephen 16              2) McCloskey, Liam 16           
     3) Cunniff, Austin 18            4) Groot, Macklin 20            
                 28.14        58.46 (58.46)
      1:29.38 (1:29.38)   2:02.13 (2:02.13)
        2:29.24 (27.11)     3:01.24 (59.11)
      3:34.26 (1:32.13)   4:06.52 (2:04.39)
        4:33.82 (27.30)     5:04.16 (57.64)
      5:36.20 (1:29.68)   6:08.19 (2:01.67)
        6:35.74 (27.55)     7:05.86 (57.67)
      7:36.97 (1:28.78)   8:08.14 (1:59.95)
 25 CAA-CA  ''A''                   7:06.36Y   8:09.57 SECT   
     1) De Los Reyes, Joseph 17       2) Sanchez, Edward 18           
     3) Handley, Zeph 17              4) Keough-Miller, Luke 18       
                 28.38        59.54 (59.54)
      1:32.42 (1:32.42)   2:06.31 (2:06.31)
        2:32.65 (26.34)     3:02.42 (56.11)
      3:32.86 (1:26.55)   4:03.77 (1:57.46)
        4:31.28 (27.51)     5:02.41 (58.64)
      5:35.32 (1:31.55)   6:07.53 (2:03.76)
        6:34.47 (26.94)     7:05.06 (57.53)
      7:37.34 (1:29.81)   8:09.57 (2:02.04)
 26 CAST-SI  ''A''                  7:00.24Y   8:12.12        
     1) Sawaya, Ambert 18             2) Randazzo, John 16            
     3) Breslow, Jonah 18             4) Anderson, Tommy 18           
                 28.08        58.33 (58.33)
      1:28.82 (1:28.82)   1:58.23 (1:58.23)
        2:26.93 (28.70)   2:58.82 (1:00.59)
      3:31.81 (1:33.58)   4:04.97 (2:06.74)
        4:34.45 (29.48)   5:06.55 (1:01.58)
      5:40.16 (1:35.19)   6:13.81 (2:08.84)
        6:40.97 (27.16)     7:11.09 (57.28)
      7:41.96 (1:28.15)   8:12.12 (1:58.31)
 27 LKWD-CA  ''A''                  7:08.27Y   8:13.93        
     1) Arnsparger, Garrett 17        2) Bustamante, Nick 16          
     3) McArthur, Daniel 16           4) Valdez, Tim 16               
                 28.36    1:00.13 (1:00.13)
      1:32.96 (1:32.96)   2:04.50 (2:04.50)
        2:32.37 (27.87)     3:03.11 (58.61)
      3:35.04 (1:30.54)   4:07.19 (2:02.69)
        4:33.94 (26.75)     5:04.13 (56.94)
      5:35.54 (1:28.35)   6:05.62 (1:58.43)
        6:33.69 (28.07)   7:06.12 (1:00.50)
      7:40.25 (1:34.63)   8:13.93 (2:08.31)
 28 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  ''A''      6:56.87Y   8:14.17        
     1) Rozner, Joshua 21             2) Martins, Lucca 15            
     3) Williams, Gordon 16           4) Bassin, Jacob 18             
                 28.19        59.27 (59.27)
      1:30.63 (1:30.63)   2:00.71 (2:00.71)
        2:27.90 (27.19)     2:58.54 (57.83)
      3:29.07 (1:28.36)   3:59.09 (1:58.38)
        4:27.09 (28.00)     4:58.79 (59.70)
      5:31.44 (1:32.35)   6:04.08 (2:04.99)
        6:32.51 (28.43)   7:05.70 (1:01.62)
      7:41.25 (1:37.17)   8:14.17 (2:10.09)
 29 COTO-CA  ''A''                  7:03.68Y   8:14.86        
     1) Descombes, Jack 18            2) Johnston, Kyle 17            
     3) Reed, Axel 18                 4) Boval, Brandon 17            
                 28.58        59.75 (59.75)
      1:29.38 (1:29.38)   1:59.39 (1:59.39)
        2:27.43 (28.04)     2:59.28 (59.89)
      3:33.08 (1:33.69)   4:07.63 (2:08.24)
        4:34.41 (26.78)     5:04.38 (56.75)
      5:36.15 (1:28.52)   6:07.58 (1:59.95)
        6:35.69 (28.11)   7:07.95 (1:00.37)
      7:41.90 (1:34.32)   8:14.86 (2:07.28)
 30 Marin Pirates-PC  ''B''         7:06.38Y   8:20.25        
     1) Cruse, Nicholas 13            2) Ferguson, Jack 18            
     3) Haechler, Sean 17             4) Farbman, Jonathan 16         
                 28.77    1:00.34 (1:00.34)
      1:32.91 (1:32.91)   2:04.76 (2:04.76)
        2:34.29 (29.53)   3:06.02 (1:01.26)
      3:38.05 (1:33.29)   4:10.80 (2:06.04)
        4:39.03 (28.23)   5:11.02 (1:00.22)
      5:43.32 (1:32.52)   6:16.61 (2:05.81)
        6:43.65 (27.04)     7:14.94 (58.33)
      7:47.52 (1:30.91)   8:20.25 (2:03.64)
 -- GWSC-CA  ''B''                  7:48.22   X8:01.48 SECT   
     1) Rogers, Nolan 19              2) Nelson, Ryan 19              
     3) Nelson, Wade 17               4) Faris, Blake 19              
                 28.27        58.42 (58.42)
      1:29.32 (1:29.32)   1:59.57 (1:59.57)
        2:27.18 (27.61)     2:57.33 (57.76)
      3:28.15 (1:28.58)   3:57.90 (1:58.33)
        4:26.45 (28.55)     4:57.61 (59.71)
      5:29.78 (1:31.88)   6:01.33 (2:03.43)
        6:28.50 (27.17)     6:59.17 (57.84)
      7:31.16 (1:29.83)   8:01.48 (2:00.15)
 -- CLSS-CA  ''A''                  8:04.82         DQ        
      Declared false start
     1) Kim, Yu-Bin 18                2) Mitrushina, Sasha 18         
     3) Yi, Edward 16                 4) Wen, Michael 17              
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                      
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 749   2. Canyons Aquatic Club              453
  3. Fast Swim Team                    327   4. Irvine Novaquatics                236
  5. Arden Hills Swimming              230   6. Golden West Swim Club             211
  7. Brea Aquatics                     183   8. San Luis Obispo Swim Club         176
  9. Tiger Aquatics                    164  10. Terrapins Swim Team               163
 10. Marin Pirates                     163  12. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        155
 13. Class Aquatics                    144  14. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       121
 15. Rancho San Dieguito               117  16. Roadrunner Aquatic                112
 16. Santa Barbara Swim Club           112  18. Jcc  Waves                        108
 19. Piranha Swim Team                 105  20. Socal Aquatics Association         97
 20. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     97  22. San Clemente Aquatics              95
 23. Peak Swimming                      94  24. Team Rebel Aquatics                92
 25. Northern Sierra Aquatics           80  26. Lakewood Aquatics                  79
 27. Heartland Swim Assoc               77  28. San Diego State                    76
 29. Covina Aquatics Association        75  30. Swim Pasadena                      65
 31. Buenaventura Swim Club             64  31. Tule Nation Tritons                64
 33. Napa Valley Swim Team              53  34. College Area Swim Team             50
 35. Tri Valley Aquatics                48  36. Royal Swim Team                    44
 37. Cabrillo Threshers                 41  38. Quicksilver Swimming               40
 39. Redlands Swim Team                 38  40. Riverside Aquatics Association     37
 41. Rattler Swim Club                  30  42. Blue Fins Swim Team                28
 43. Beach Cities Swimming              24  44. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20
 45. Brentwood Seawolves                14  46. Temecula Swim Club                 13
 47. Puma Aquatic Team                  12  48. Coto Coyotes                       11
 49. Mission San Jose Aquatics           9  49. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento      9
 51. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team             7  52. Swim Torrance                       6
 52. Hancock Park Swim  Club             6  52. Burlingame Aquatic Club             6
 55. Morgan Hill Swim Club               5  56. Ccy Dragon Swim Team                1
 56. Bakersfield Aquatic Club            1