7/18/2013 - 7/18/2013
Gresham, USA
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2013 - 6:05 PM
2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013
Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095
Event 15 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 1:52.98 7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini-ITA
American: A 1:53.61 7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt-USA
Meet: R 1:59.83 3/9/2012 Melissa J Franklin, Colorado Stars
2:03.19 OPEN
2:05.49 JR
2:11.74 SEC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Simonovic, Kata 18 Arizona Gold Swi 2:03.74 2:02.55 OPEN 20
28.74 59.33 1:31.13 2:02.55
2 Carlson, Grace 17 Tualatin Hills S 2:04.46 2:03.49 JR 17
28.91 1:00.20 1:31.90 2:03.49
3 Thornbrue, Elli 15 Hillsboro Heat S 2:05.50 2:04.39 JR 16
29.52 1:01.13 1:32.60 2:04.39
4 Leverenz, Brian 16 Tucson Ford Deal 2:06.20 2:04.56 JR 15
29.83 1:01.43 1:33.29 2:04.56
5 Ruiz, Natilee E 19 Tri-city Channel 2:05.43 2:05.37 JR 13.5
28.75 1:00.42 1:32.75 2:05.37
5 Whited, Isabel 15 Arizona Gold Swi 2:06.16 2:05.37 JR 13.5
30.09 1:01.45 1:33.90 2:05.37
7 Cox, Megan S 19 Scottsdale Aquat 2:06.25 2:05.52 SEC 12
29.36 1:00.61 1:32.95 2:05.52
8 Mayo, Emily A 18 Aces Swim Club-C 2:05.52 2:05.82 SEC 11
29.23 1:00.68 1:33.09 2:05.82
=== B - Final ===
9 Alkhaldi, Jasmi 20 Un-Hawa-HI 2:06.53 2:03.62 JR 9
29.60 1:01.12 1:33.51 2:03.62
10 Pino, Cassaundr 16 Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:07.08 2:05.81 SEC 7
29.66 1:01.63 1:33.79 2:05.81
11 Barrett, Amanda 20 Swim Utah-UT 2:07.60 2:06.28 SEC 6
29.55 1:01.47 1:34.07 2:06.28
12 Toris, Victoria 16 Scottsdale Aquat 2:07.69 2:06.53 SEC 5
29.45 1:02.12 1:35.90 2:06.53
13 Keany, Celia G 17 Tualatin Hills S 2:07.32 2:06.80 SEC 4
29.44 1:01.43 1:34.30 2:06.80
14 Cefal, Michelle 17 Tualatin Hills S 2:07.64 2:07.87 SEC 3
30.20 1:02.54 1:35.57 2:07.87
15 Patton, Michell 19 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:07.53 2:07.92 SEC 2
30.23 1:02.42 1:35.56 2:07.92
16 Millet, Rachel 20 Vandal Aquatics- 2:06.92 2:08.35 SEC 1
29.51 1:01.17 1:34.45 2:08.35
=== C - Final ===
17 Nero, Bailey M 16 Fort Collins Are 2:08.05 2:06.91 SEC
29.68 1:01.88 1:34.45 2:06.91
18 Lee, Danielle M 19 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:07.81 2:07.60 SEC
29.76 1:01.87 1:34.56 2:07.60
19 Moore, Emri D 19 Spokane Waves Aq 2:07.72 2:07.69 SEC
32.43 1:01.69 2:07.69
20 Metzsch, Sara K 15 Tualatin Hills S 2:08.24 2:07.84 SEC
30.07 1:02.57 1:35.72 2:07.84
21 Smith, Lacey A 18 RallySport Aquat 2:07.97 2:08.11 SEC
30.18 1:01.95 1:34.42 2:08.11
22 Moynihan, Ella 16 Aces Swim Club-C 2:08.17 2:08.12 SEC
29.90 1:02.33 1:35.57 2:08.12
23 Laporte, Lindse 21 Scottsdale Aquat 2:07.86 2:09.51 SEC
29.76 1:01.77 1:35.44 2:09.51
24 Dudley, Monica 21 Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:08.22 2:09.56 SEC
29.67 1:02.29 1:36.05 2:09.56
=== D - Final ===
25 Milligan, Kacey 20 Scottsdale Aquat 2:08.26 2:06.17 SEC
30.19 1:01.95 1:34.27 2:06.17
26 Rooker, Prudenc 17 Tualatin Hills S 2:08.76 2:07.22 SEC
29.34 1:01.17 1:34.34 2:07.22
27 Nicolaisen, Sha 12 Arizona Gold Swi 2:08.83 2:07.54 SEC
30.47 1:02.68 1:35.44 2:07.54
28 Palomino, Kathr 18 Arizona Gold Swi 2:08.70 2:07.57 SEC
30.22 1:02.18 1:34.72 2:07.57
29 Griffin, Kendra 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:08.25 2:08.35 SEC
30.05 1:01.98 2:08.35
30 Brundage, Maia 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:08.93 2:09.25 SEC
30.08 1:02.43 1:35.97 2:09.25
31 Nash, Sara R 18 Boulder Swimming 2:08.55 2:09.40 SEC
30.21 1:02.61 1:36.05 2:09.40
32 Richey, Amanda 17 Boulder Swimming 2:08.47 2:10.49 SEC
30.37 1:03.89 1:37.86 2:10.49
=== Preliminaries ===
33 Bruneel, Nicole 18 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:09.09
1:02.60 2:09.09
34 Wittenauer-Lee, 18 Tualatin Hills S 2:09.10
1:02.12 2:09.10
35 Palomino, Adria 16 Arizona Gold Swi 2:09.12
1:03.20 2:09.12
36 Cann, Felicity 17 King Aquatic Clu 2:09.16
1:01.09 2:09.16
37 Bilquist, Amy M 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:09.24
1:02.59 2:09.24
38 Rowley, Haley C 16 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:09.28
1:04.10 2:09.28
39 Ward, Natalie C 14 Tucson Ford Deal 2:09.34
1:02.33 2:09.34
40 St. John, Gilli 15 Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:09.46
1:03.09 2:09.46
41 Beetcher, Britt 14 Boulder Swimming 2:09.53
1:03.04 2:09.53
42 Draney, Amelia 17 Unattached-UT-UT 2:09.66
1:03.39 2:09.66
43 Wixted, Colleen 17 Colorado Stars-C 2:09.70
1:02.88 2:09.70
44 Diamond, Bona E 17 Tucson Ford Deal 2:09.77
1:03.67 2:09.77
45 Wilson, Caitlyn 14 Tigard Tualatin- 2:09.92
1:03.08 2:09.92
46 Johnston, Andi 15 Fort Collins Are 2:09.97
1:03.72 2:09.97
47 Bottelberghe, M 17 Portland Aquatic 2:10.01
1:02.56 2:10.01
48 Dickson, Brenna 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:10.10
1:03.91 2:10.10
49 Painton, Lindsa 15 Colorado Stars-C 2:10.13
1:03.46 2:10.13
50 Dirks, Madison 16 Colorado Stars-C 2:10.15
1:03.62 2:10.15
51 Cheng, Emily 16 Tualatin Hills S 2:10.24
1:03.71 2:10.24
52 Rosen, Laura R 17 Un-Van-IE 2:10.27
1:03.78 2:10.27
53 Carlson, Claudi 21 Wyoming Aquatics 2:10.36
1:03.73 2:10.36
54 Forzley, Elise 15 Fort Collins Are 2:10.38
1:04.49 2:10.38
55 Sapienza, Brean 17 Superior Stingra 2:10.57
1:02.61 2:10.57
56 Duffield, Krist 16 Tucson Ford Deal 2:10.59
1:03.02 2:10.59
57 Davis, Lucia L 14 Sweet Home Swim- 2:10.65
1:03.38 2:10.65
58 Zeiger, Heidi A 21 Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:10.70
1:02.25 2:10.70
59 Fraser, Ainsley 20 Scottsdale Aquat 2:10.72
1:03.13 2:10.72
60 Halverson, Chri 17 Tigard Tualatin- 2:10.80
61 Bratton, Lisa N 17 Tri-city Channel 2:10.95
1:03.81 2:10.95
62 Cha, Brenda S 17 Lake Oswego Swim 2:11.05
1:03.06 2:11.05
63 Olson, Colleen 17 Foothills Swim T 2:11.12
1:03.87 2:11.12
64 Bottelberghe, J 20 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:11.14
1:03.54 2:11.14
65 James, Jessie L 19 Un-Thsc-OR 2:11.19
1:03.21 2:11.19
66 Hinton, Mary C 17 Aces Swim Club-C 2:11.25
1:03.04 2:11.25
67 Weller, Adee R 15 Boulder Swimming 2:11.27
1:04.01 2:11.27
68 Peterson, Kathe 14 Boulder Swimming 2:11.30
1:04.72 2:11.30
69 Marsh, Jenna L 17 Billings Aquatic 2:11.35
1:02.79 2:11.35
70 Newgaard, Taylo 21 Sun Devil Aquati 2:11.39
1:04.81 2:11.39
71 Kriz, Lindsay M 17 Denver Swim Acad 2:11.46
1:03.58 2:11.46
72 Wang, Olivia G 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:11.59
1:04.55 2:11.59
73 Gassen, Kaylee 15 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:11.69
1:04.30 2:11.69
74 Harston, Kather 13 Denver Swim Acad 2:11.74
1:03.55 2:11.74
75 Lanker, Delaney 17 Colorado Stars-C 2:11.75
76 Jacobson, Haile 17 Missoula Aquatic 2:11.91
1:03.29 2:11.91
77 Box, Julia A 16 Boulder Swimming 2:12.12
1:04.38 2:12.12
78 Fazio, Samantha 16 Scottsdale Aquat 2:12.16
1:03.59 2:12.16
78 Peterson, Eliza 16 Boulder Swimming 2:12.16
1:05.09 2:12.16
80 Stevens, Carley 18 Arizona Marlins- 2:12.19
1:05.05 2:12.19
81 Ariza-Balter, M 18 Aces Swim Club-C 2:12.21
1:03.92 2:12.21
82 Saya, Sebastian 13 Mission Aurora C 2:12.30
1:03.86 2:12.30
83 Stein, Cassidy 15 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:12.35
1:04.68 2:12.35
84 Kowalski, Cecel 16 Sun Devil Aquati 2:12.36
1:03.84 2:12.36
85 Thomas, Kelsey 17 Arizona Gold Swi 2:12.48
86 Lam, Megan M 15 Tualatin Hills S 2:12.56
1:03.99 2:12.56
87 Moore, Lillian 17 Wasatch Front Fi 2:12.62
1:04.13 2:12.62
87 Chambers, Adela 16 King Aquatic Clu 2:12.62
1:04.46 2:12.62
89 Pabst, Hailey A 16 Cottonwood Heigh 2:12.77
1:03.56 2:12.77
89 Bush, Julia L 16 Tigard Tualatin- 2:12.77
1:04.04 2:12.77
91 Kochevar, Abiga 15 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:12.87
1:04.26 2:12.87
92 Gontrum, Eva Q 15 Swim Utah-UT 2:12.88
93 Okelberry, Cami 19 Un-Cat-UT 2:12.92
1:04.55 2:12.92
94 Atkins, Lauren 17 Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:13.11
1:03.81 2:13.11
95 Driscoll, Marjo 17 RallySport Aquat 2:13.35
1:03.99 2:13.35
96 Weinman, Nicole 18 Tri-city Channel 2:13.49
1:04.28 2:13.49
97 Hoffman, Riley 15 Fort Collins Are 2:13.65
1:04.70 2:13.65
98 Jackson, Claire 15 West Valley Aqua 2:13.91
1:04.03 2:13.91
99 Leach, Hannah M 16 Missoula Aquatic 2:14.21
1:04.36 2:14.21
100 Ochitwa, Annie 16 Denver Swim Acad 2:14.52
1:03.94 2:14.52
101 Harrell, Olivia 21 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:14.56
1:03.95 2:14.56
102 Stitt, Nina A 16 Tualatin Hills S 2:14.61
1:05.24 2:14.61
103 Mulligan, Kathl 18 Scottsdale Aquat 2:14.81
1:04.19 2:14.81
104 Klosterman, Mer 16 Scottsdale Aquat 2:15.16
1:04.39 2:15.16
105 Jones, Iliana L 16 Unattached-WY-WY 2:15.63
1:05.66 2:15.63
106 Mullins, Madiso 15 Arizona Aquatic- 2:15.78
1:04.19 2:15.78
107 Burkhardt, Marg 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:15.82
1:06.20 2:15.82
108 Wilson, Makenna 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:16.69
1:05.47 2:16.69
109 Bullington, Mol 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:17.18
1:05.04 2:17.18
110 Boyce, Kylie M 17 Unattached-UT-UT 2:17.49
1:04.89 2:17.49
111 Creswick, Lilly 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:21.78
1:07.43 2:21.78
-- Roach, Catherin 18 Cheyenne Mountai DFS
-- Getzen, Samanth 17 Scottsdale Aquat DFS
-- McNally, Bridge 20 DU Hilltoppers-C DFS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15
1. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 230 2. Tualatin Hills Swim Club 207
3. Boise YMCA Swim Team 168.5 4. Arizona Gold Swimming 162.5
5. University of Denver Hilltoppe 113.5 6. Missoula Aquatic Club 69
7. Tri-city Channel Cats 65.5 8. Boulder Swimming 65
9. Sun Devil Aquatics 44 10. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics 39
10. Aces Swim Club 39 12. Swim Utah 38
13. Vandal Aquatics 37 14. Phoenix Swim Club 33
15. Hillsboro Swim Team 29 16. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 28
17. Colorado Stars 20 17. Unattached-Arizona 20
19. Lobo Aquatic Club 19 20. Wyoming Aquatics 18
21. Denver Swim Academy 17 22. Portland Aquatic Club 14
23. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team 13 24. Wild West Aquatic Club 9
24. Unattached-University of Hawai 9 26. RallySport Aquatic Club 8
26. Oregon City Swim Team 8 28. Mount Hood Aquatics 6
28. Lake Oswego Swim Club 6 30. King Aquatic Club 5
31. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 4 31. Front Range Barracudas 4
33. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1 33. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 1
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2013 - 6:05 PM
2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013
Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095
Event 16 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 1:42.00 7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann-GER
American: A 1:42.96 8/12/2008 Michael Phelps-USA
Meet: R 1:50.26 3/1/2004 Ryk Neethling, UA-AZ
1:52.89 OPEN
1:55.49 JR
2:01.44 SEC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ginsborg, Joshu 21 Fort Collins Are 1:52.11 1:52.26 OPEN 20
26.08 54.62 1:23.42 1:52.26
2 Johnson, Kacy L 19 Un-Hawa-HI 1:54.86 1:53.51 JR 17
26.80 55.86 1:25.12 1:53.51
3 Feely, John R 19 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:54.62 1:53.72 JR 16
26.94 55.62 1:24.57 1:53.72
4 Thorne, Nichola 17 Mount Hood Aquat 1:55.07 1:54.09 JR 15
26.60 55.43 1:25.07 1:54.09
5 Markham, Jared 20 Aces Swim Club-C 1:54.77 1:54.11 JR 14
54.55 1:24.03 1:54.11
6 Zoucha, Jonatha 17 Tualatin Hills S 1:55.65 1:54.25 JR 13
26.96 56.15 1:25.16 1:54.25
7 Molokov, Maxim 24 Santa Fe Aquatic 1:55.29 1:54.66 JR 12
26.32 55.06 1:24.68 1:54.66
8 Heymann, Andrew 20 Unattached-OR-OR 1:55.47 1:55.02 JR 11
26.57 55.34 1:24.91 1:55.02
=== B - Final ===
9 Markham, Jake M 16 Aces Swim Club-C 1:56.33 1:54.51 JR 9
26.61 55.38 1:25.30 1:54.51
10 Stitt, Cameron 18 Tualatin Hills S 1:56.95 1:54.90 JR 7
27.18 56.59 1:25.98 1:54.90
11 Anderson, Conno 16 Utah Valley Aqua 1:56.30 1:55.36 JR 6
26.70 56.01 1:25.99 1:55.36
12 Bursch, Barkley 19 Tiger Aquatic Cl 1:55.80 1:55.40 JR 5
26.49 55.96 1:26.48 1:55.40
13 Hoffer, Ryan D 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:56.91 1:55.56 SEC 4
26.88 56.16 1:26.35 1:55.56
14 De Venecia, Kon 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:56.98 1:55.72 SEC 3
26.99 55.76 1:25.50 1:55.72
15 Mueller, Nathan 17 Denver Swim Acad 1:56.21 1:56.21 SEC 2
26.77 55.83 1:26.71 1:56.21
16 Cashion, Kennet 16 Tucson Ford Deal 1:56.51 1:56.78 SEC 1
26.81 55.93 1:26.35 1:56.78
=== C - Final ===
17 Phillips, Austi 17 Colorado Stars-C 1:57.16 1:55.11 JR
26.58 55.92 1:26.52 1:55.11
18 Kotson, Peter A 17 Helena Lions Swi 1:57.64 1:55.12 JR
27.15 56.68 1:25.81 1:55.12
19 Croan, Connor G 17 Aces Swim Club-C 1:58.18 1:57.06 SEC
27.90 57.60 1:27.25 1:57.06
20 Bergstrom, Scot 18 Hood River Swim- 1:58.18 1:57.36 SEC
27.04 57.01 1:27.26 1:57.36
21 Mattingly, Tyle 19 Tucson Ford Deal 1:57.85 1:58.05 SEC
27.64 57.00 1:27.12 1:58.05
22 Beach, Justin P 17 Denver Swim Acad 1:58.32 1:58.68 SEC
26.81 56.65 1:28.02 1:58.68
23 Miller, Weston 18 Scottsdale Aquat 1:58.50 1:59.91 SEC
27.27 57.29 1:28.95 1:59.91
24 Belton, Jordon 19 Tucson Ford Deal 1:58.02 2:01.21 SEC
27.48 57.68 1:29.11 2:01.21
=== D - Final ===
25 Godfrey, Trent 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:59.01 1:56.51 SEC
26.96 56.26 1:26.52 1:56.51
26 Lovell, Ben P 19 Spokane Area Swi 1:58.75 1:56.55 SEC
27.24 56.63 1:27.03 1:56.55
27 Holler, John M 16 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:59.14 1:57.83 SEC
26.48 56.13 1:26.98 1:57.83
28 Loprete, Eric M 20 Tigard Tualatin- 1:59.17 1:58.52 SEC
27.15 57.25 1:27.87 1:58.52
29 McCoy, Ryan T 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:59.04 1:58.53 SEC
27.43 57.08 1:27.76 1:58.53
29 Endebrock, Nath 17 Spokane Waves Aq 1:59.29 1:58.53 SEC
27.49 57.52 1:28.10 1:58.53
31 Montour, Maxwel 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:59.20 1:59.08 SEC
27.61 57.65 1:28.61 1:59.08
32 Wertz, William 17 Tri-city Channel 1:59.12 1:59.24 SEC
27.42 56.94 1:27.51 1:59.24
=== Preliminaries ===
18 Schultz, Alexan 18 Arizona Gold Swi 1:57.46
55.91 1:57.46
27 Schelling, Tann 18 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:58.90
35 Ross, Walter E 19 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:59.48
58.61 1:59.48
36 Sorensen, James 17 Wasatch Front Fi 1:59.61
37 Brown, Alexande 20 Swim Utah-UT 1:59.62
57.47 1:59.62
38 McDonnell, Ross 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 1:59.65
56.86 1:59.65
39 Fitch, Joseph B 18 Sun Devil Aquati 1:59.91
57.91 1:59.91
40 Grubb, Benjamin 16 Vancouver Swim C 2:00.02
40 Thompson, Hunte 20 Tucson Ford Deal 2:00.02
57.28 2:00.02
42 Cook, Matthew O 18 La Grande Swim C 2:00.03
57.76 2:00.03
43 Benz, Dietrich 16 Rio Salado Swim- 2:00.30
57.49 2:00.30
44 Young, Aaron M 19 Tualatin Hills S 2:00.35
58.49 2:00.35
45 Almberg, Kristi 18 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:00.48
57.73 2:00.48
46 Metzsch, Liam C 16 Tualatin Hills S 2:00.52
58.44 2:00.52
47 Beesley, Forres 17 Estes Park Swimm 2:00.62
57.56 2:00.62
48 Walton, Alexand 17 Flatiron Swimmin 2:00.65
49 Magana, Nichola 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:00.68
57.79 2:00.68
50 Justice, Robert 36 Arizona Gold Swi 2:00.88
58.88 2:00.88
51 Connors, Nichol 19 Tri-city Channel 2:00.90
57.69 2:00.90
52 Yakubovich, Max 18 Portland Aquatic 2:00.93
59.38 2:00.93
53 Klatt, Nicholas 16 Issaquah Swim Te 2:00.97
54 Furnary, Trista 15 Multnomah Athlet 2:01.00
58.26 2:01.00
55 Gormley, Andrew 16 Las Cruces Aquat 2:01.01
58.71 2:01.01
56 Longhurst, Geof 18 RallySport Aquat 2:01.13
57.75 2:01.13
57 Dawson, Christo 17 Denver Swim Acad 2:01.33
57.49 2:01.33
58 Williams, Isaia 15 Swim Neptune-AZ 2:01.45
59.12 2:01.45
59 Scott, Alec N 20 Denver Swim Acad 2:01.53
58.50 2:01.53
60 Allen, Benton A 18 Issaquah Swim Te 2:01.88
59.00 2:01.88
61 Corrigan, Conno 18 RallySport Aquat 2:01.97
58.07 2:01.97
62 Schleh, Ian F 18 Bellingham Bay S 2:02.00
58.83 2:02.00
63 Brinton, Jarren 18 Wasatch Front Fi 2:02.10
63 Graber, Joshua 18 Foothills Swim T 2:02.10
59.14 2:02.10
65 Huerta, Adriel 16 Rio Salado Swim- 2:02.31
58.48 2:02.31
66 Scooler, Filemo 19 Tucson Ford Deal 2:02.49
59.08 2:02.49
67 Roeber, Joshua 18 RallySport Aquat 2:02.63
59.08 2:02.63
68 Wehr, Matthew J 18 Billings Aquatic 2:02.66
1:00.71 2:02.66
69 Harries, Steven 15 Cottonwood Heigh 2:02.69
59.27 2:02.69
70 Mattern, John L 18 Colorado Stars-C 2:02.75
57.11 2:02.75
71 Drummond, Austi 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:02.76
1:00.03 2:02.76
72 Greene, Parker 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:03.01
57.95 2:03.01
73 Klein, Curtis T 18 Un-Losc-OR 2:03.57
59.50 2:03.57
74 Risley, Brandon 19 Portland Aquatic 2:03.68
58.98 2:03.68
75 Gould, Kaleb B 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:03.69
58.86 2:03.69
76 Rasband, Jayden 18 Cottonwood Heigh 2:03.90
58.77 2:03.90
77 Mosby, Triston 17 Colorado Stars-C 2:04.07
59.14 2:04.07
78 Hicks, Jason W 16 Fort Collins Are 2:04.37
79 Suter, Zachary 18 Denver Swim Acad 2:04.42
58.84 2:04.42
80 Dorsey, Bradley 18 Scottsdale Aquat 2:04.65
57.68 2:04.65
81 Loncar, Anton L 17 Hillsboro Heat S 2:04.88
1:00.56 2:04.88
82 Kramer, Justice 16 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:05.55
57.93 2:05.55
83 McGinnis, Conne 16 West Coast Aquat 2:08.61
1:00.85 2:08.61
-- Holly, Ryan M 21 DU Hilltoppers-C DFS
-- Trompke, Alexan 17 Boise YMCA Swim- DFS
-- Osborn, JJ 17 Phoenix Swim Clu DFS
-- Hunnicutt, Carl 17 Willamalane Swim DFS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
1. Arizona Gold Swimming 160 2. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 159
3. Aces Swim Club 139 4. Tualatin Hills Swim Club 116
5. University of Denver Hilltoppe 93 6. Boise YMCA Swim Team 89
7. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics 73 8. Denver Swim Academy 70
9. Swim Utah 65 10. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 45
11. Unattached-Oregon 40 12. Sun Devil Aquatics 37
13. Mount Hood Aquatics 36 14. Lobo Aquatic Club 33
15. Unattached-University of Hawai 29 16. Santa Fe Aquatic Club 23
17. RallySport Aquatic Club 22 18. Phoenix Swim Club 20
18. University Of New Mexico 20 20. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 18
21. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team 17 21. Tiger Aquatic Club 17
21. Corvallis Aquatic Team 17 24. Hood River Swim Team 16
25. Flatiron Athletic Club 15 25. Wyoming Aquatics 15
27. Arizona Marlins Swim Club 14 28. Unattached-Lake Oswego Swim Cl 13
28. Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 13 30. Bellingham Bay Swim Team 11
30. Helena Lions Swim Team 11 32. Rio Salado Swim Club 9
32. Willamalane Swim Club 9 34. Foothills Swim Team 8
34. Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc 8 34. Multnomah Athletic Club 8
34. Issaquah Swim Team 8 38. Wasatch Front Fish Market 7
38. Longmont Swim Club 7 40. Hillsboro Swim Team 6
41. The Dolphins 5 41. Portland Aquatic Club 5
41. Unattached-Wyoming Aquatics 5 44. Colorado Stars 4
45. Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic C 3 46. Missoula Aquatic Club 1
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2013 - 6:38 PM
2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013
Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095
Event 17 Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
World: W 4:28.43 7/28/2012 Shiwen Ye-CHN
American: A 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie Hoff-USA
Meet: R 4:41.51 3/2008 Caitlin Leverenz, EDAC-AZ
4:55.89 OPEN
4:59.69 JR
5:18.84 SEC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 McNally, Bridge 20 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:53.72 4:51.49 OPEN 20
30.58 1:05.99 (35.41)
1:43.21 (37.22) 2:19.64 (36.43)
3:01.81 (42.17) 3:44.40 (42.59)
4:18.66 (34.26) 4:51.49 (32.83)
2 Jurries, Briana 18 Arizona Gold Swi 5:02.39 4:56.37 JR 17
31.55 1:06.28 (34.73)
1:46.55 (40.27) 2:25.99 (39.44)
3:07.38 (41.39) 3:48.65 (41.27)
4:22.97 (34.32) 4:56.37 (33.40)
3 Drozda, Shelly 15 Front Range Barr 4:58.08 4:57.05 JR 16
30.56 1:06.06 (35.50)
1:44.53 (38.47) 2:21.51 (36.98)
3:04.51 (43.00) 3:48.84 (44.33)
4:23.19 (34.35) 4:57.05 (33.86)
4 Freeman, Sandra 14 Boulder Swimming 5:03.29 4:58.19 JR 15
32.30 1:08.47 (36.17)
1:46.33 (37.86) 2:23.24 (36.91)
3:06.01 (42.77) 3:49.82 (43.81)
4:24.43 (34.61) 4:58.19 (33.76)
5 Phillips, Zoe Z 15 Swim Utah-UT 5:02.15 4:59.35 JR 14
31.90 1:08.58 (36.68)
2:22.12 ( )
3:06.51 (44.39) 3:51.17 (44.66)
4:25.53 (34.36) 4:59.35 (33.82)
6 Wittenauer-Lee, 18 Tualatin Hills S 5:04.98 5:00.63 SEC 13
31.58 1:06.71 (35.13)
1:47.29 (40.58) 2:27.06 (39.77)
3:09.19 (42.13) 3:51.53 (42.34)
4:26.71 (35.18) 5:00.63 (33.92)
7 Ehly, Jordan M 17 Wild West Aquati 5:04.87 5:04.67 SEC 12
32.11 1:08.75 (36.64)
1:47.33 (38.58) 2:25.82 (38.49)
3:09.11 (43.29) 3:52.35 (43.24)
4:28.71 (36.36) 5:04.67 (35.96)
8 Bratton, Lisa N 17 Tri-city Channel 5:03.51 5:06.01 SEC 11
31.16 1:07.44 (36.28)
1:45.51 (38.07) 2:23.34 (37.83)
3:07.66 (44.32) 3:54.16 (46.50)
4:30.71 (36.55) 5:06.01 (35.30)
=== B - Final ===
9 Thull, Tessa N 17 Fort Collins Are 5:06.45 4:58.63 JR 9
31.21 1:07.55 (36.34)
1:45.91 (38.36) 2:23.70 (37.79)
3:06.85 (43.15) 3:50.30 (43.45)
4:24.51 (34.21) 4:58.63 (34.12)
10 Heaney, Rachel 21 Boise YMCA Swim- 5:07.20 4:59.73 SEC 7
30.57 1:05.13 (34.56)
1:44.72 (39.59) 2:23.17 (38.45)
3:07.28 (44.11) 3:52.08 (44.80)
4:26.44 (34.36) 4:59.73 (33.29)
11 Guay, Samantha 17 Fort Collins Are 5:05.05 5:01.61 SEC 6
31.37 1:07.94 (36.57)
1:47.01 (39.07) 2:24.08 (37.07)
3:07.37 (43.29) 3:50.87 (43.50)
4:26.15 (35.28) 5:01.61 (35.46)
12 Brennan, Cassid 14 Tualatin Hills S 5:07.77 5:02.91 SEC 5
30.81 1:05.82 (35.01)
1:42.40 (36.58) 2:18.41 (36.01)
3:04.71 (46.30) 3:51.82 (47.11)
4:27.75 (35.93) 5:02.91 (35.16)
13 Thornbrue, Elli 15 Hillsboro Heat S 5:06.22 5:04.22 SEC 4
31.25 1:07.44 (36.19)
1:47.70 (40.26) 2:25.73 (38.03)
3:57.40 ( )
5:04.22 (1:06.82)
14 Dow, Emma K 19 Wyoming Aquatics 5:05.45 5:05.68 SEC 3
31.05 1:07.10 (36.05)
1:48.39 (41.29) 2:28.47 (40.08)
3:12.60 (44.13) 3:56.87 (44.27)
4:31.59 (34.72) 5:05.68 (34.09)
15 Forzley, Elise 15 Fort Collins Are 5:07.25 5:06.01 SEC 2
31.13 1:07.86 (36.73)
1:48.03 (40.17) 2:26.30 (38.27)
3:12.64 (46.34) 3:58.23 (45.59)
4:32.59 (34.36) 5:06.01 (33.42)
16 Cassou, Nicole 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 5:07.54 5:07.63 SEC 1
31.83 1:08.90 (37.07)
1:51.37 (42.47) 2:32.99 (41.62)
3:15.98 (42.99) 3:59.54 (43.56)
4:34.07 (34.53) 5:07.63 (33.56)
=== C - Final ===
17 Rosas, Morgan T 14 Denver Swim Acad 5:07.78 5:02.94 SEC
30.69 1:06.88 (36.19)
1:45.89 (39.01) 2:24.50 (38.61)
3:08.49 (43.99) 3:52.56 (44.07)
4:28.05 (35.49) 5:02.94 (34.89)
18 Jenck, Clara S 17 Sun Devil Aquati 5:07.99 5:03.57 SEC
32.50 1:09.81 (37.31)
1:47.23 (37.42) 2:24.65 (37.42)
3:10.69 (46.04) 3:56.30 (45.61)
4:30.74 (34.44) 5:03.57 (32.83)
19 Gontrum, Eva Q 15 Swim Utah-UT 5:09.64 5:04.21 SEC
33.55 1:12.01 (38.46)
1:50.39 (38.38) 2:27.61 (37.22)
3:12.22 (44.61) 3:56.95 (44.73)
4:31.19 (34.24) 5:04.21 (33.02)
20 Moynihan, Ella 16 Aces Swim Club-C 5:09.66 5:04.53 SEC
31.71 1:08.20 (36.49)
1:48.34 (40.14) 2:26.49 (38.15)
3:12.28 (45.79) 3:57.20 (44.92)
4:31.40 (34.20) 5:04.53 (33.13)
21 Francis, Briann 17 Swim Utah-UT 5:08.65 5:07.42 SEC
33.06 1:10.70 (37.64)
1:51.76 (41.06) 2:31.68 (39.92)
3:14.52 (42.84) 3:57.90 (43.38)
4:33.10 (35.20) 5:07.42 (34.32)
22 Herbst, Hannah 15 Swim Neptune-AZ 5:08.66 5:07.82 SEC
32.68 1:09.68 (37.00)
1:50.39 (40.71) 2:29.62 (39.23)
3:14.63 (45.01) 3:59.37 (44.74)
4:34.68 (35.31) 5:07.82 (33.14)
23 Best, Jaclyn P 21 Boulder Swimming 5:08.41 5:07.85 SEC
33.16 1:10.65 (37.49)
1:50.55 (39.90) 2:29.32 (38.77)
3:14.28 (44.96) 3:59.67 (45.39)
4:34.37 (34.70) 5:07.85 (33.48)
24 Rowland, Jane E 17 Mission Aurora C 5:08.30 5:08.36 SEC
32.19 1:10.01 (37.82)
1:51.50 (41.49) 2:32.03 (40.53)
3:14.91 (42.88) 3:58.48 (43.57)
4:33.71 (35.23) 5:08.36 (34.65)
=== D - Final ===
25 Rosen, Laura R 17 Un-Van-IE 5:09.69 5:06.41 SEC
32.10 1:08.35 (36.25)
1:48.74 (40.39) 2:28.60 (39.86)
3:13.29 (44.69) 3:58.65 (45.36)
4:33.37 (34.72) 5:06.41 (33.04)
26 Bruneel, Nicole 18 Boise YMCA Swim- 5:10.27 5:07.65 SEC
32.11 1:09.32 (37.21)
1:50.01 (40.69) 2:29.34 (39.33)
3:13.84 (44.50) 3:59.22 (45.38)
4:33.96 (34.74) 5:07.65 (33.69)
27 Yuan, Charlene 17 Tualatin Hills S 5:10.71 5:07.66 SEC
33.34 1:11.14 (37.80)
1:53.14 (42.00) 2:33.29 (40.15)
3:16.55 (43.26) 3:58.95 (42.40)
4:33.99 (35.04) 5:07.66 (33.67)
28 McGregor, Carli 20 Lobo Aquatic Clu 5:10.08 5:08.83 SEC
32.82 1:10.64 (37.82)
1:50.77 (40.13) 2:30.19 (39.42)
3:14.71 (44.52) 3:59.34 (44.63)
4:34.81 (35.47) 5:08.83 (34.02)
29 Roach, Catherin 18 Cheyenne Mountai 5:10.34 5:09.14 SEC
33.41 1:11.40 (37.99)
1:53.29 (41.89) 2:33.64 (40.35)
3:16.40 (42.76) 3:58.76 (42.36)
4:34.57 (35.81) 5:09.14 (34.57)
30 Matheson, Elean 14 Flatiron Swimmin 5:10.71 5:09.30 SEC
31.49 1:08.60 (37.11)
1:50.16 (41.56) 2:30.94 (40.78)
3:14.11 (43.17) 3:58.41 (44.30)
4:35.03 (36.62) 5:09.30 (34.27)
31 Laderoute, Laur 15 Oregon City Swim 5:10.33 5:11.19 SEC
32.45 1:11.90 (39.45)
1:51.57 (39.67) 2:30.66 (39.09)
3:15.43 (44.77) 4:00.46 (45.03)
4:35.62 (35.16) 5:11.19 (35.57)
32 Takach, Sarah A 16 Scottsdale Aquat 5:09.97 5:11.51 SEC
32.74 1:10.40 (37.66)
1:51.63 (41.23) 2:31.05 (39.42)
3:15.32 (44.27) 4:00.15 (44.83)
4:36.26 (36.11) 5:11.51 (35.25)
=== Preliminaries ===
33 Ariza-Balter, M 18 Aces Swim Club-C 5:11.06
1:10.44 2:29.38 (1:18.94)
4:00.90 (1:31.52) 5:11.06 (1:10.16)
34 Shannahan, Kath 16 Scottsdale Aquat 5:11.21
1:09.16 2:28.21 (1:19.05)
4:01.56 (1:33.35) 5:11.21 (1:09.65)
35 Miller, Chelsea 21 Boise YMCA Swim- 5:11.46
1:10.01 2:36.73 (1:26.72)
3:59.95 (1:23.22) 5:11.46 (1:11.51)
36 Beetcher, Britt 14 Boulder Swimming 5:12.41
2:33.05 ( )
4:04.94 (1:31.89) 5:12.41 (1:07.47)
37 Briggs, Mackenn 16 Issaquah Swim Te 5:12.78
38 Whittenburg, Ja 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 5:12.93
1:12.63 2:32.42 (1:19.79)
4:02.73 (1:30.31) 5:12.93 (1:10.20)
39 Holman, Hannah 16 Scottsdale Aquat 5:13.40
1:09.39 2:33.34 (1:23.95)
4:02.47 (1:29.13) 5:13.40 (1:10.93)
40 Metzsch, Sara K 15 Tualatin Hills S 5:13.44
2:28.41 ( )
4:04.90 (1:36.49) 5:13.44 (1:08.54)
41 Kleppelid, Kait 18 Helena Lions Swi 5:13.54
1:09.44 2:31.25 (1:21.81)
4:00.71 (1:29.46) 5:13.54 (1:12.83)
42 Moore, Lillian 17 Wasatch Front Fi 5:15.09
1:09.46 2:31.60 (1:22.14)
4:04.87 (1:33.27) 5:15.09 (1:10.22)
43 Williamson, Mar 19 West Coast Aquat 5:15.36
1:10.65 2:31.25 (1:20.60)
5:15.36 (2:44.11)
44 Daniels, Samant 16 Mission Aurora C 5:15.64
1:11.56 2:30.99 (1:19.43)
4:05.84 (1:34.85) 5:15.64 (1:09.80)
45 Lucien, Brianna 15 West Coast Aquat 5:15.85
1:12.02 2:34.14 (1:22.12)
4:06.44 (1:32.30) 5:15.85 (1:09.41)
46 James, Jessie L 19 Un-Thsc-OR 5:15.91
1:11.07 2:30.89 (1:19.82)
4:05.39 (1:34.50) 5:15.91 (1:10.52)
47 Peterson, Eliza 16 Boulder Swimming 5:16.16
1:11.54 2:30.16 (1:18.62)
4:05.25 (1:35.09) 5:16.16 (1:10.91)
48 Stein, Cassidy 15 DU Hilltoppers-C 5:16.18
1:16.28 2:36.75 (1:20.47)
4:09.35 (1:32.60) 5:16.18 (1:06.83)
49 Reetz, Miranda 18 Aces Swim Club-C 5:16.30
50 Allen, Madeline 16 Sun Devil Aquati 5:16.35
2:30.74 ( )
4:06.32 (1:35.58) 5:16.35 (1:10.03)
51 Stevens, Carley 18 Arizona Marlins- 5:16.79
1:10.17 2:33.45 (1:23.28)
4:06.22 (1:32.77) 5:16.79 (1:10.57)
52 Harston, Kather 13 Denver Swim Acad 5:16.80
1:09.97 2:30.13 (1:20.16)
4:06.41 (1:36.28) 5:16.80 (1:10.39)
53 Brundage, Maia 17 Scottsdale Aquat 5:16.83
1:12.78 2:34.97 (1:22.19)
4:08.63 (1:33.66) 5:16.83 (1:08.20)
54 Martin, Claire 15 Mission Aurora C 5:17.26
1:11.22 2:32.20 (1:20.98)
4:05.51 (1:33.31) 5:17.26 (1:11.75)
55 Thomas, Kelsey 17 Arizona Gold Swi 5:17.70
56 Wilson, Caitlyn 14 Tigard Tualatin- 5:18.52
1:10.80 2:30.78 (1:19.98)
4:08.72 (1:37.94) 5:18.52 (1:09.80)
57 Visscher, Jilli 14 Oregon City Swim 5:19.43
1:08.15 2:25.82 (1:17.67)
4:06.23 (1:40.41) 5:19.43 (1:13.20)
58 Lam, Megan M 15 Tualatin Hills S 5:20.30
1:10.99 2:34.50 (1:23.51)
4:10.62 (1:36.12) 5:20.30 (1:09.68)
59 Harmon, Jennife 16 Colorado Stars-C 5:20.33
1:10.86 2:33.95 (1:23.09)
4:08.08 (1:34.13) 5:20.33 (1:12.25)
60 Saya, Sebastian 13 Mission Aurora C 5:20.48
1:10.69 2:33.50 (1:22.81)
4:09.86 (1:36.36) 5:20.48 (1:10.62)
61 Breslin, Kaylie 15 Denver Swim Acad 5:21.02
1:09.53 2:29.95 (1:20.42)
4:07.99 (1:38.04) 5:21.02 (1:13.03)
62 Aoki, Mari A 13 Bozeman Barracud 5:21.04
1:14.51 2:35.75 (1:21.24)
4:09.37 (1:33.62) 5:21.04 (1:11.67)
63 Bobka, Kristyn 15 Mission Aurora C 5:21.49
1:13.55 2:34.30 (1:20.75)
4:11.47 (1:37.17) 5:21.49 (1:10.02)
64 Eyolfson, Madel 18 Boise YMCA Swim- 5:21.93
65 Quon, Karilyn A 14 Rio Salado Swim- 5:22.20
1:11.80 2:33.07 (1:21.27)
4:09.48 (1:36.41) 5:22.20 (1:12.72)
66 Gassen, Kaylee 15 DU Hilltoppers-C 5:22.65
2:37.27 ( )
4:10.42 (1:33.15) 5:22.65 (1:12.23)
67 Ward, Natalie C 14 Tucson Ford Deal 5:23.85
1:09.98 2:33.46 (1:23.48)
4:11.86 (1:38.40) 5:23.85 (1:11.99)
68 Rieth, Gillian 15 Scottsdale Aquat 5:24.20
1:10.56 2:34.31 (1:23.75)
4:10.50 (1:36.19) 5:24.20 (1:13.70)
69 Munoz, Stephani 17 Issaquah Swim Te 5:24.54
1:09.72 2:33.97 (1:24.25)
4:10.76 (1:36.79) 5:24.54 (1:13.78)
70 Bradford, Hanna 15 Mission Aurora C 5:24.73
1:19.89 2:36.30 (1:16.41)
4:12.22 (1:35.92) 5:24.73 (1:12.51)
71 Samiee, Darya 15 Columbia River S 5:25.04
1:12.81 2:40.36 (1:27.55)
4:13.88 (1:33.52) 5:25.04 (1:11.16)
72 Boyce, Kylie M 17 Unattached-UT-UT 5:25.20
1:12.75 2:38.44 (1:25.69)
4:10.51 (1:32.07) 5:25.20 (1:14.69)
73 McCoy, Kaitlyn 13 Phoenix Swim Clu 5:25.90
1:11.86 2:34.63 (1:22.77)
4:14.15 (1:39.52) 5:25.90 (1:11.75)
74 McCoy, Taylor E 14 Gold Medal Swim- 5:26.35
1:15.30 2:34.18 (1:18.88)
4:13.25 (1:39.07) 5:26.35 (1:13.10)
75 Blankemeier, Ba 16 Arizona Aquatic- 5:27.64
1:11.65 2:35.23 (1:23.58)
4:14.32 (1:39.09) 5:27.64 (1:13.32)
76 Jones, Iliana L 16 Unattached-WY-WY 5:28.89
2:36.10 ( )
4:11.95 (1:35.85) 5:28.89 (1:16.94)
77 Hartenstein, Ch 17 Northwest Blue C 5:30.25
1:12.85 2:37.19 (1:24.34)
4:14.03 (1:36.84) 5:30.25 (1:16.22)
-- Chambers, Adela 16 King Aquatic Clu DFS
-- Milligan, Kacey 20 Scottsdale Aquat DFS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17
1. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 230 2. Tualatin Hills Swim Club 225
3. Arizona Gold Swimming 179.5 4. Boise YMCA Swim Team 175.5
5. University of Denver Hilltoppe 134.5 6. Boulder Swimming 80
7. Tri-city Channel Cats 76.5 8. Missoula Aquatic Club 69
9. Swim Utah 52 10. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 45
11. Sun Devil Aquatics 44 12. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics 39
12. Aces Swim Club 39 14. Vandal Aquatics 37
15. Hillsboro Swim Team 33 15. Phoenix Swim Club 33
17. Wild West Aquatic Club 21 17. Wyoming Aquatics 21
19. Colorado Stars 20 19. Front Range Barracudas 20
19. Unattached-Arizona 20 22. Lobo Aquatic Club 19
23. Denver Swim Academy 17 24. Portland Aquatic Club 14
25. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team 13 26. Unattached-University of Hawai 9
27. Oregon City Swim Team 8 27. RallySport Aquatic Club 8
29. Lake Oswego Swim Club 6 29. Mount Hood Aquatics 6
31. King Aquatic Club 5 32. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 4
33. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1 33. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 1
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2013 - 6:57 PM
2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013
Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095
Event 18 Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
World: W 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps - USA
American: A 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps-USA
Meet: R 4:25.61 7/1/1992 Jody Braden, BAC-PN
4:30.49 OPEN
4:35.49 JR
4:57.79 SEC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jurek, Mark J 15 Arizona Gold Swi 4:31.60 4:27.71 OPEN 20
27.99 59.79 (31.80)
1:35.07 (35.28) 2:09.88 (34.81)
2:47.44 (37.56) 3:25.85 (38.41)
3:57.31 (31.46) 4:27.71 (30.40)
2 Markham, Jared 20 Aces Swim Club-C 4:30.81 4:27.85 OPEN 17
27.96 59.80 (31.84)
1:34.72 (34.92)
2:47.31 ( ) 3:27.05 (39.74)
3:57.65 (30.60) 4:27.85 (30.20)
3 Ramirez, Antoni 16 Arizona Gold Swi 4:33.26 4:29.67 OPEN 16
28.98 1:01.43 (32.45)
1:37.47 (36.04) 2:12.50 (35.03)
2:49.37 (36.87) 3:26.83 (37.46)
3:59.07 (32.24) 4:29.67 (30.60)
4 Hartbarger, Jas 20 Aces Swim Club-C 4:31.75 4:29.81 OPEN 15
28.19 1:00.09 (31.90)
1:35.92 (35.83) 2:10.63 (34.71)
2:48.82 (38.19) 3:27.38 (38.56)
3:59.13 (31.75) 4:29.81 (30.68)
5 White, Michael 17 Arizona Gold Swi 4:32.43 4:32.77 JR 14
28.31 1:00.31 (32.00)
1:36.57 (36.26) 2:12.34 (35.77)
2:50.42 (38.08) 3:29.89 (39.47)
4:01.29 (31.40) 4:32.77 (31.48)
6 Brunetti, Daria 20 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:31.97 4:32.78 JR 13
28.72 1:01.48 (32.76)
1:34.56 (33.08) 2:08.07 (33.51)
2:47.87 (39.80) 3:28.27 (40.40)
4:00.20 (31.93) 4:32.78 (32.58)
7 Zgliczynski, Je 19 Mission Aurora C 4:34.97 4:33.17 JR 12
28.78 1:01.07 (32.29)
1:37.80 (36.73) 2:12.95 (35.15)
2:52.43 (39.48) 3:31.85 (39.42)
4:03.67 (31.82) 4:33.17 (29.50)
8 Thorne, Nichola 17 Mount Hood Aquat 4:36.95 4:38.04 SEC 11
28.24 1:01.32 (33.08)
1:38.03 (36.71) 2:13.78 (35.75)
2:53.78 (40.00) 3:35.17 (41.39)
4:07.42 (32.25) 4:38.04 (30.62)
=== B - Final ===
9 Kananowicz, Bry 17 Coeur D''Alene Ar 4:37.52 4:35.47 JR 9
28.01 1:00.58 (32.57)
1:35.38 (34.80) 2:10.17 (34.79)
2:50.29 (40.12) 3:31.56 (41.27)
4:03.89 (32.33) 4:35.47 (31.58)
10 Croan, Connor G 17 Aces Swim Club-C 4:41.55 4:36.53 SEC 7
29.13 1:01.87 (32.74)
1:39.26 (37.39) 2:14.98 (35.72)
2:54.24 (39.26) 3:34.89 (40.65)
4:06.27 (31.38) 4:36.53 (30.26)
11 Carr, Daniel C 14 Cheyenne Mountai 4:42.38 4:37.90 SEC 6
29.85 1:04.56 (34.71)
1:39.82 (35.26) 2:14.32 (34.50)
2:54.29 (39.97) 3:34.53 (40.24)
4:06.87 (32.34) 4:37.90 (31.03)
12 Ewoldt, Kyle L 17 Sun Devil Aquati 4:38.78 4:38.23 SEC 5
1:01.14 ( )
1:36.83 (35.69) 2:11.85 (35.02)
2:52.88 (41.03) 3:34.95 (42.07)
4:06.64 (31.69) 4:38.23 (31.59)
13 Clarke, Ian T 19 Swim Utah-UT 4:37.13 4:39.37 SEC 4
28.77 1:01.97 (33.20)
1:39.23 (37.26) 2:16.15 (36.92)
2:54.31 (38.16) 3:34.42 (40.11)
4:08.83 (34.41) 4:39.37 (30.54)
14 Smith, Timothy 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:40.98 4:39.63 SEC 3
29.74 1:03.44 (33.70)
1:39.45 (36.01) 2:15.48 (36.03)
2:56.13 (40.65) 3:36.47 (40.34)
4:08.55 (32.08) 4:39.63 (31.08)
15 Holter, Maxwell 16 Fort Collins Are 4:40.94 4:41.98 SEC 2
28.52 1:01.27 (32.75)
1:36.89 (35.62) 2:11.48 (34.59)
2:53.70 (42.22) 3:36.20 (42.50)
4:09.39 (33.19) 4:41.98 (32.59)
16 Calwell, Kasey 16 Columbia River S 4:42.93 4:44.44 SEC 1
29.05 1:02.65 (33.60)
1:39.97 (37.32) 2:16.38 (36.41)
2:57.26 (40.88)
4:12.13 ( ) 4:44.44 (32.31)
=== C - Final ===
17 Hunnicutt, Carl 17 Willamalane Swim 4:44.14 4:35.39 JR
29.38 1:02.97 (33.59)
1:40.12 (37.15) 2:15.64 (35.52)
2:54.52 (38.88) 3:33.10 (38.58)
4:05.31 (32.21) 4:35.39 (30.08)
18 Anderson, Matth 16 Arizona Marlins- 4:44.53 4:40.30 SEC
29.23 1:02.74 (33.51)
1:41.78 (39.04) 2:19.07 (37.29)
2:57.00 (37.93) 3:35.36 (38.36)
4:08.16 (32.80) 4:40.30 (32.14)
19 McMahon, Christ 17 Aces Swim Club-C 4:45.13 4:41.80 SEC
29.27 1:02.74 (33.47)
1:39.58 (36.84) 2:15.69 (36.11)
2:56.25 (40.56) 3:37.28 (41.03)
4:10.74 (33.46) 4:41.80 (31.06)
20 Saya, Jonah F 15 Mission Aurora C 4:44.68 4:43.24 SEC
29.87 1:03.70 (33.83)
1:39.87 (36.17) 2:15.00 (35.13)
2:58.53 (43.53) 3:40.50 (41.97)
4:12.94 (32.44) 4:43.24 (30.30)
21 Hamlik, Jaron D 17 Northwest Blue C 4:44.15 4:43.43 SEC
28.47 1:02.12 (33.65)
1:39.26 (37.14) 2:14.94 (35.68)
2:55.96 (41.02) 3:37.24 (41.28)
4:11.87 (34.63) 4:43.43 (31.56)
22 Scott, Alec N 20 Denver Swim Acad 4:44.76 4:43.66 SEC
28.86 1:01.73 (32.87)
1:38.07 (36.34) 2:13.79 (35.72)
2:55.16 (41.37) 3:38.45 (43.29)
4:11.69 (33.24) 4:43.66 (31.97)
23 Lujan, Matthew 16 Tucson Ford Deal 4:44.64 4:45.36 SEC
28.53 1:03.12 (34.59)
1:38.72 (35.60) 2:13.60 (34.88)
2:56.11 (42.51) 3:38.81 (42.70)
4:12.98 (34.17) 4:45.36 (32.38)
24 Morris, John H 17 Utah Valley Aqua 4:44.36 4:46.76 SEC
31.18 1:06.34 (35.16)
1:43.58 (37.24) 2:19.60 (36.02)
3:41.70 ( )
4:15.16 (33.46) 4:46.76 (31.60)
=== D - Final ===
25 Dawson, Christo 17 Denver Swim Acad 4:46.36 4:42.35 SEC
28.18 1:01.42 (33.24)
1:38.18 (36.76) 2:13.77 (35.59)
2:54.91 (41.14) 3:36.91 (42.00)
4:10.40 (33.49) 4:42.35 (31.95)
26 Jackson, Luke R 14 Tri-city Channel 4:45.94 4:42.72 SEC
28.77 1:02.05 (33.28)
1:39.07 (37.02) 2:14.89 (35.82)
2:57.23 (42.34) 3:39.42 (42.19)
4:12.10 (32.68) 4:42.72 (30.62)
27 Hojnacki, Hunte 17 Arizona Aquatic- 4:47.52 4:43.22 SEC
30.23 1:04.87 (34.64)
1:42.79 (37.92)
2:59.62 ( ) 3:39.55 (39.93)
4:12.37 (32.82) 4:43.22 (30.85)
28 Thorne, Nathan 19 Mount Hood Aquat 4:46.04 4:43.39 SEC
30.35 1:04.44 (34.09)
1:42.15 (37.71) 2:18.49 (36.34)
2:59.48 (40.99) 3:40.10 (40.62)
4:12.91 (32.81) 4:43.39 (30.48)
29 Hanekamp, Rudi 20 Un-Uwyo-WY 4:47.68 4:43.56 SEC
29.15 1:01.99 (32.84)
1:16.37 (14.38) 2:16.54 (1:00.17)
2:56.82 (40.28) 3:36.93 (40.11)
3:46.20 (9.27) 4:43.56 (57.36)
30 Giedeman, Patri 16 Walla Walla Swim 4:45.59 4:44.79 SEC
29.28 1:03.22 (33.94)
1:41.02 (37.80) 2:17.70 (36.68)
2:59.20 (41.50) 3:41.77 (42.57)
4:14.35 (32.58) 4:44.79 (30.44)
31 Martinez, Alexa 16 Rio Salado Swim- 4:46.76 4:46.80 SEC
29.81 1:04.25 (34.44)
1:42.62 (38.37) 2:19.12 (36.50)
2:59.95 (40.83) 3:41.43 (41.48)
4:14.74 (33.31) 4:46.80 (32.06)
32 Nerheim, Bruce 17 Denver Swim Acad 4:45.95 4:47.73 SEC
30.02 1:04.81 (34.79)
1:42.59 (37.78) 2:19.26 (36.67)
3:41.01 ( )
4:14.73 (33.72) 4:47.73 (33.00)
=== Preliminaries ===
12 Stitt, Cameron 18 Tualatin Hills S 4:40.76
1:01.77 2:14.45 (1:12.68)
3:37.23 (1:22.78) 4:40.76 (1:03.53)
31 Avery, Cole K 15 Bellingham Bay S 4:46.60
35 Lis, Tyler Q 16 RallySport Aquat 4:48.28
1:04.33 2:12.66 (1:08.33)
3:42.02 (1:29.36) 4:48.28 (1:06.26)
36 Thompson, Ander 17 Denver Swim Acad 4:48.34
1:04.04 2:19.72 (1:15.68)
3:41.80 (1:22.08) 4:48.34 (1:06.54)
37 Holler, Ramsey 17 Lobo Aquatic Clu 4:48.40
1:02.43 2:17.57 (1:15.14)
3:39.05 (1:21.48) 4:48.40 (1:09.35)
38 Dunn, Kendall P 18 Sun Devil Aquati 4:48.44
1:05.81 2:26.54 (1:20.73)
3:44.52 (1:17.98) 4:48.44 (1:03.92)
39 Raines, Alec C 16 King Aquatic Clu 4:49.11
1:04.63 2:17.50 (1:12.87)
3:43.08 (1:25.58) 4:49.11 (1:06.03)
40 Absher, Matthew 21 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:49.30
1:02.81 2:18.96 (1:16.15)
3:43.80 (1:24.84) 4:49.30 (1:05.50)
41 Schanz, Dylan R 18 Spokane Waves Aq 4:49.81
1:03.94 2:19.69 (1:15.75)
3:41.51 (1:21.82) 4:49.81 (1:08.30)
42 Notarianni, Dan 17 Foothills Swim T 4:50.10
1:05.88 2:22.56 (1:16.68)
3:44.53 (1:21.97) 4:50.10 (1:05.57)
43 Klatt, Nicholas 16 Issaquah Swim Te 4:50.63
1:05.21 2:21.79 (1:16.58)
3:46.24 (1:24.45) 4:50.63 (1:04.39)
44 Williams, Isaia 15 Swim Neptune-AZ 4:51.20
2:18.38 ( )
3:46.43 (1:28.05) 4:51.20 (1:04.77)
45 Webb, Connor M 18 Hood River Swim- 4:51.22
1:04.36 2:22.29 (1:17.93)
3:44.04 (1:21.75) 4:51.22 (1:07.18)
46 Risley, Brandon 19 Portland Aquatic 4:51.51
1:04.12 2:22.78 (1:18.66)
3:47.23 (1:24.45) 4:51.51 (1:04.28)
47 Nguyen, James F 18 Boise YMCA Swim- 4:51.74
1:05.76 2:24.13 (1:18.37)
3:43.95 (1:19.82) 4:51.74 (1:07.79)
48 Hill, Austin J 17 Fort Collins Are 4:51.77
1:06.33 2:22.35 (1:16.02)
3:45.09 (1:22.74) 4:51.77 (1:06.68)
49 Melody, Austin 17 Issaquah Swim Te 4:52.01
1:04.15 2:20.68 (1:16.53)
3:43.20 (1:22.52) 4:52.01 (1:08.81)
50 Olson, Kevin R 17 Foothills Swim T 4:52.37
1:05.59 2:19.52 (1:13.93)
3:45.95 (1:26.43) 4:52.37 (1:06.42)
51 McCoy, Ryan T 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 4:52.43
1:04.07 2:18.48 (1:14.41)
3:46.77 (1:28.29) 4:52.43 (1:05.66)
52 Nguyen, Brendan 18 Wasatch Front Fi 4:52.66
1:02.45 2:18.35 (1:15.90)
3:43.49 (1:25.14) 4:52.66 (1:09.17)
53 Chaney, Nichola 17 Mount Hood Aquat 4:52.85
1:04.78 2:24.48 (1:19.70)
3:47.46 (1:22.98) 4:52.85 (1:05.39)
54 Olszewski, Ben 16 Arizona Gold Swi 4:53.04
55 Miller, Kyle W 15 Tigard Tualatin- 4:53.32
1:03.64 2:19.55 (1:15.91)
3:45.77 (1:26.22) 4:53.32 (1:07.55)
56 Huey, Orion R 17 Fort Collins Are 4:54.30
1:04.98 2:20.21 (1:15.23)
3:47.89 (1:27.68) 4:54.30 (1:06.41)
57 Downing, Graham 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:54.39
1:06.66 2:22.60 (1:15.94)
3:48.40 (1:25.80) 4:54.39 (1:05.99)
58 Weitzel, Jacob 18 Tualatin Hills S 4:54.81
1:03.44 2:18.45 (1:15.01)
3:47.57 (1:29.12) 4:54.81 (1:07.24)
59 Schwinn, Elliot 16 Issaquah Swim Te 4:55.64
1:04.41 2:23.79 (1:19.38)
3:48.87 (1:25.08) 4:55.64 (1:06.77)
60 Bley-Male, Max 18 Multnomah Athlet 4:55.71
1:04.51 2:20.01 (1:15.50)
3:46.09 (1:26.08) 4:55.71 (1:09.62)
61 Kwong, Kasey C 18 Tualatin Hills S 4:55.83
62 Baer, Dimitry A 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 4:55.85
1:06.69 2:22.09 (1:15.40)
3:50.70 (1:28.61) 4:55.85 (1:05.15)
63 Pou, Sovijja 17 Tualatin Hills S 4:56.02
1:05.21 2:20.61 (1:15.40)
3:51.45 (1:30.84) 4:56.02 (1:04.57)
64 Anderson, Natha 19 Arizona Marlins- 4:56.58
1:01.75 2:18.10 (1:16.35)
3:50.48 (1:32.38) 4:56.58 (1:06.10)
65 Biehl, Connor M 17 Issaquah Swim Te 4:56.63
2:20.28 ( )
4:56.63 (2:36.35)
66 Clark, Cameron 17 Rio Salado Swim- 4:56.81
1:08.14 2:22.75 (1:14.61)
3:50.50 (1:27.75) 4:56.81 (1:06.31)
67 Kang, Edward K 15 Lake Oswego Swim 4:57.07
1:03.79 2:18.92 (1:15.13)
3:48.20 (1:29.28) 4:57.07 (1:08.87)
68 Hickey, Conner 17 Spokane Waves Aq 4:57.10
1:04.78 2:21.75 (1:16.97)
3:53.10 (1:31.35) 4:57.10 (1:04.00)
69 Gooding, Grant 15 Multnomah Athlet 4:57.54
1:07.95 2:24.86 (1:16.91)
3:48.72 (1:23.86) 4:57.54 (1:08.82)
70 Kramer, Justice 16 Boise YMCA Swim- 4:57.76
1:07.13 2:23.68 (1:16.55)
3:54.11 (1:30.43) 4:57.76 (1:03.65)
71 Williamson, Mat 17 West Coast Aquat 4:58.03
1:04.38 2:20.58 (1:16.20)
3:49.93 (1:29.35) 4:58.03 (1:08.10)
72 Shrader, Ethan 21 Falfins Swimming 4:58.41
1:04.75 2:18.81 (1:14.06)
3:49.11 (1:30.30) 4:58.41 (1:09.30)
73 Hanson, Ethan W 15 Portland Aquatic 4:58.63
1:04.95 2:20.62 (1:15.67)
3:51.61 (1:30.99) 4:58.63 (1:07.02)
74 Bagnall, Connor 17 Rio Salado Swim- 4:58.73
1:06.47 2:21.25 (1:14.78)
3:49.54 (1:28.29) 4:58.73 (1:09.19)
75 Eisen, Andrew N 16 Scottsdale Aquat 4:58.76
1:05.41 2:24.21 (1:18.80)
3:51.10 (1:26.89) 4:58.76 (1:07.66)
76 Marquez, Jonas 16 Portland Aquatic 5:00.29
1:05.62 2:23.82 (1:18.20)
3:52.43 (1:28.61) 5:00.29 (1:07.86)
77 Greene, Parker 17 Scottsdale Aquat 5:00.46
1:07.69 2:26.50 (1:18.81)
3:54.22 (1:27.72) 5:00.46 (1:06.24)
78 Huerta, Adriel 16 Rio Salado Swim- 5:00.61
1:07.01 2:27.10 (1:20.09)
3:56.27 (1:29.17) 5:00.61 (1:04.34)
79 McCoy, Kyle S 15 Phoenix Swim Clu 5:00.75
2:24.54 ( )
3:52.31 (1:27.77) 5:00.75 (1:08.44)
80 Johnson, Alexan 20 Portland Aquatic 5:02.10
3:53.88 ( ) 5:02.10 (1:08.22)
81 Nussbaum, Benja 16 Issaquah Swim Te 5:03.01
1:04.61 2:23.43 (1:18.82)
3:50.45 (1:27.02) 5:03.01 (1:12.56)
82 Sandage, Timoth 18 Forest Grove Swi 5:05.05
1:05.90 2:24.43 (1:18.53)
3:55.41 (1:30.98) 5:05.05 (1:09.64)
83 Frazier, Brian 15 Oregon City Swim 5:06.60
1:03.80 2:21.70 (1:17.90)
3:54.67 (1:32.97) 5:06.60 (1:11.93)
84 Lupro, Daniel H 15 Hillsboro Heat S 5:07.17
-- Stump, Isaac C 14 Flying Fish of A DQ
1:08.15 2:24.05 (1:15.90)
3:49.51 (1:25.46) DQ (1:07.84)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18
1. Arizona Gold Swimming 210 2. Aces Swim Club 178
3. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 159 4. Tualatin Hills Swim Club 116
5. University of Denver Hilltoppe 109 6. Boise YMCA Swim Team 89
7. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics 73 8. Denver Swim Academy 70
9. Swim Utah 69 10. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 47
10. Mount Hood Aquatics 47 12. Sun Devil Aquatics 42
13. Unattached-Oregon 40 14. Lobo Aquatic Club 33
15. Unattached-University of Hawai 29 16. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team 26
17. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 24 18. Santa Fe Aquatic Club 23
19. RallySport Aquatic Club 22 20. Phoenix Swim Club 20
20. University Of New Mexico 20 22. Corvallis Aquatic Team 17
22. Tiger Aquatic Club 17 24. Hood River Swim Team 16
25. Wyoming Aquatics 15 25. Flatiron Athletic Club 15
27. Arizona Marlins Swim Club 14 28. Unattached-Lake Oswego Swim Cl 13
28. Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 13 30. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 12
31. Helena Lions Swim Team 11 31. Bellingham Bay Swim Team 11
33. Willamalane Swim Club 9 33. Rio Salado Swim Club 9
35. Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc 8 35. Foothills Swim Team 8
35. Multnomah Athletic Club 8 35. Issaquah Swim Team 8
39. Longmont Swim Club 7 39. Wasatch Front Fish Market 7
41. Hillsboro Swim Team 6 42. Unattached-Wyoming Aquatics 5
42. Portland Aquatic Club 5 42. The Dolphins 5
45. Colorado Stars 4 46. Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic C 3
47. Missoula Aquatic Club 1 47. Columbia River Swim Team 1
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2013 - 7:59 PM
2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013
Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095
Event 19 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Meet: R 1:44.66 7/19/2011 Lake Oswego Swim Club, Lake Oswego Swim
B Cha, G Carlson, R Hauber, K Turner
1:59.29 SEC
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''A'' 1:46.46 1:44.53RSEC 40
1) Toris, Victoria M 16 2) Fazio, Samantha M 16
3) Holman, Hannah J 16 4) Bilquist, Amy M 15
26.55 52.74 1:19.23 1:44.53
2 Boise YMCA Swim-SR ''A'' 1:48.88 1:46.89 SEC 34
1) Bottelberghe, Jessica M 20 2) Anchustegui, Natalia R 19
3) Johansen, Sydney M 20 4) Wicks, Samantha J 19
54.01 1:46.89
3 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ ''A'' 1:45.67 1:47.12 SEC 32
1) Inada, Noriko 34 2) Wang, Olivia G 16
3) Hatfield, Aimee R 16 4) Lee, Danielle M 19
26.69 54.11 1:20.47 1:47.12
4 Tualatin Hills S-OR ''A'' 1:47.74 1:47.43 SEC 30
1) Rooker, Prudence J 17 2) Cefal, Michelle Z 17
3) Keany, Celia G 17 4) Carlson, Grace Q 17
26.92 54.11 1:21.44 1:47.43
5 Lobo Aquatic Clu-NM ''A'' 1:50.92 1:47.81 SEC 28
1) King, Shayla O 20 2) Zeiger, Heidi A 21
3) Pino, Cassaundra E 16 4) St. John, Gillian E 15
26.66 53.36 1:20.99 1:47.81
6 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''B'' 1:49.92 1:48.41 SEC 26
1) Van Hofwegen, Angel N 17 2) Nichols, Madeline M 16
3) Mulligan, Kathleen M 18 4) Badger, Danielle D 18
27.33 54.33 1:21.47 1:48.41
7 Arizona Gold Swi-AZ ''A'' 1:49.61 1:48.94 SEC 24
1) Palomino, Kathryn E 18 2) Nicolaisen, Shae L 12
3) Jurries, Briana L 18 4) Simonovic, Katarina S 18
27.66 55.14 1:22.47 1:48.94
8 DU Hilltoppers-CO ''A'' 1:48.00 1:49.00 SEC 22
1) Kochevar, Abigail M 15 2) McNally, Bridgette B 20
3) Patton, Michelle K 19 4) Abruzzo, Lauren E 18
27.25 54.25 1:21.65 1:49.00
9 Columbia River S-OR ''A'' 1:50.10 1:49.46 SEC 18
1) Sanders, Julia-grace C 18 2) Kaplan, Katharine R 14
3) Panebianco, Anna C 16 4) Young, Andrea S 18
26.60 53.84 1:21.55 1:49.46
10 Missoula Aquatic-MT ''A'' 1:48.72 1:49.47 SEC 14
1) Zimmer, Kate M 17 2) Crist, Makayla F 17
3) Schmidt, Andrea D 16 4) Leach, Hannah M 16
26.96 54.81 1:22.08 1:49.47
11 Wyoming Aquatics-WY ''A'' 1:31.65Y 1:49.67 SEC 12
1) Hartigan, Morgan E 21 2) Carlson, Claudia C 21
3) Roesler, Leah M 21 4) Dow, Emma K 19
26.84 54.21 1:49.67
12 Vandal Aquatics-IE ''A'' 1:49.02 1:49.70 SEC 10
1) Anderson, Erica M 20 2) Millet, Rachel M 20
3) Kirby, Melissa M 22 4) Venlos, Megan L 21
26.77 53.32 1:22.11 1:49.70
13 Tualatin Hills S-OR ''B'' 1:52.54 1:49.80 SEC 8
1) Cook, Emily N 14 2) Cheng, Emily 16
3) Zhao, Tiffany A 16 4) Metzsch, Sara K 15
27.62 55.16 1:22.93 1:49.80
14 Colorado Stars-CO ''A'' 1:50.54 1:49.83 SEC 6
1) Dirks, Madison A 16 2) Wixted, Colleen M 17
3) Lanker, Delaney M 17 4) Painton, Lindsay E 15
55.72 1:49.83
15 Boulder Swimming-CO ''A'' 1:52.34 1:51.29 SEC 4
1) Nash, Sara R 18 2) Richey, Amanda B 17
3) Box, Julia A 16 4) Li, Jessie W 15
28.61 56.69 1:24.02 1:51.29
16 Denver Swim Acad-CO ''A'' 1:56.12 1:51.37 SEC 2
1) Ochitwa, Annie V 16 2) Harston, Katherine A 13
3) Rosas, Morgan T 14 4) Dahlquist, Karissa M 18
27.41 55.86 1:23.89 1:51.37
17 Spokane Waves Aq-IE ''A'' 1:41.49Y 1:51.52 SEC
1) Sherven, Danielle A 14 2) Schanz, Emma I 15
3) Amr, Amani A 19 4) Moore, Emri D 19
28.21 55.60 1:23.76 1:51.52
18 Issaquah Swim Te-PN ''A'' 1:54.28 1:51.63 SEC
1) Dimicco, Kayla N 17 2) Munoz, Stephanie A 17
3) Flaten, Kayla M 18 4) Briggs, Mackenna L 16
28.10 56.66 1:24.64 1:51.63
19 Boise YMCA Swim-SR ''B'' 1:52.69 1:51.67 SEC
1) Harrell, Olivia S 21 2) Harper, Heather M 19
3) Anderson, Taylor T 15 4) Bruneel, Nicole R 18
28.22 55.85 1:24.00 1:51.67
20 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ ''A'' 1:52.65 1:51.75 SEC
1) Quah, Eliza H 16 2) Kowalski, Cecelia R 16
3) Jenck, Clara S 17 4) McMullin, Taylor A 17
28.47 56.37 1:23.57 1:51.75
21 DU Hilltoppers-CO ''B'' 1:50.20 1:51.85 SEC
1) Bassani, Cristina C 19 2) Gassen, Kaylee M 15
3) Wilson, Makenna N 17 4) Whittenburg, Jacinda D 17
28.52 55.97 1:24.07 1:51.85
22 Lake Oswego Swim-OR ''A'' 1:56.29 1:51.90 SEC
1) Mao, Yifan 15 2) Cha, Brenda S 17
3) Newman, Mara S 13 4) Yee, Catherine F 19
28.87 55.86 1:23.80 1:51.90
23 RallySport Aquat-CO ''A'' 1:49.13 1:51.98 SEC
1) Driscoll, Marjorie H 17 2) Sanders, Amanda L 18
3) Rembert, Kylie J 17 4) Smith, Lacey A 18
27.69 56.07 1:24.64 1:51.98
24 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''C'' 1:52.15 x1:52.03 SEC
1) Dickson, Brenna S 17 2) Shannahan, Kathleen M 16
3) Broome, Abigail W 18 4) Getzen, Samantha S 17
27.76 55.93 1:23.76 1:52.03
25 Fort Collins Are-CO ''A'' 1:38.79Y 1:52.37 SEC
1) Forzley, Elise A 15 2) Johnston, Andi L 15
3) Hoffman, Riley R 15 4) Guay, Samantha L 17
27.43 55.68 1:23.85 1:52.37
26 Foothills Swim T-CO ''A'' 1:57.30 1:53.00 SEC
1) Olson, Colleen K 17 2) Borelli, Alexandra N 17
3) Hunt, Taylor M 17 4) Bushey, Brenna M 17
27.86 56.89 1:32.52 1:53.00
27 Lobo Aquatic Clu-NM ''B'' 1:57.15 1:53.15 SEC
1) Montoya, Jessica A 21 2) McGregor, Carlie C 20
3) McGregor, Taylor G 20 4) Amr, Amber A 20
28.00 56.64 1:25.08 1:53.15
28 Arizona Marlins-AZ ''A'' 1:52.98 1:53.21 SEC
1) Stevens, Carley K 18 2) Babich Morrow, Cecina 16
3) Bryan, Jaimie L 17 4) Harrison, Emily P 17
56.80 1:24.26 1:53.21
29 Swim Utah-UT ''A'' 1:56.17 1:53.34 SEC
1) Barrett, Amanda A 20 2) Phillips, Zoe Z 15
3) Gontrum, Eva Q 15 4) Francis, Brianna R 17
28.42 56.33 1:24.78 1:53.34
30 Portland Aquatic-OR ''A'' 1:57.82 1:53.62 SEC
1) Bottelberghe, Monica J 17 2) Anderson, Felicia M 15
3) Bibik, Karina A 14 4) Manzione, Katherine L 12
27.10 55.88 1:23.73 1:53.62
31 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ ''B'' 1:48.34 1:53.82 SEC
1) Bullington, Molly J 17 2) Mann, Audrey E 17
3) Winter, Allison C 16 4) Mann, Allison N 17
28.75 56.41 1:25.22 1:53.82
32 Fort Collins Are-CO ''B'' 1:41.67Y 1:54.25 SEC
1) Nero, Bailey M 16 2) Topic, Tajda 16
3) Glover, Jayden N 15 4) Thull, Tessa N 17
28.03 55.49 1:24.71 1:54.25
33 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''D'' 1:53.42 x1:54.36 SEC
1) Wells, Madeline E 18 2) Mitchell, Mariah K 17
3) Takach, Sarah A 16 4) Kamin, Courtney M 16
28.72 56.72 1:25.89 1:54.36
34 Cheyenne Mountai-CO ''A'' 1:57.15 1:54.57 SEC
1) Wice-Roslin, Morgan V 17 2) Roach, Catherine E 18
3) Lovaas, Alden B 17 4) Jacobs, Alexandra T 17
28.21 57.11 1:26.36 1:54.57
35 Tigard Tualatin-OR ''A'' 1:57.02 1:54.62 SEC
1) Halverson, Christie R 17 2) Stevens, Emily D 18
3) Wilson, Caitlyn E 14 4) Bush, Julia L 16
28.59 57.33 1:26.74 1:54.62
36 Aces Swim Club-CO ''A'' 1:52.60 1:54.74 SEC
1) Moynihan, Ella B 16 2) Reetz, Miranda G 18
3) Hinton, Mary C 17 4) Mayo, Emily A 18
28.44 56.99 1:26.71 1:54.74
37 West Coast Aquat-PN ''A'' 1:54.14 1:54.76 SEC
1) Lucien, Brianna M 15 2) Mackey, Brigid K 16
3) Pressler, Madison A 14 4) Williamson, Mariah V 19
28.69 58.49 1:37.08 1:54.76
38 DU Hilltoppers-CO ''C'' 1:54.00 x1:55.58 SEC
1) Salanitro, Gianna J 17 2) Stein, Cassidy W 15
3) Burkhardt, Margaret A 18 4) Sidor, Natalie J 17
28.89 58.50 1:27.04 1:55.58
39 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''F'' 1:57.23 x1:55.59 SEC
1) Fraser, Ainsley L 20 2) Laporte, Grace K 15
3) Creswick, Lilly C 15 4) Shewchuk, Taylor A 16
28.53 57.32 1:26.70 1:55.59
40 Boulder Swimming-CO ''B'' 1:56.39 1:55.60 SEC
1) Weller, Adee R 15 2) Freeman, Sandra E 14
3) Peterson, Elizabeth D 16 4) Beetcher, Brittney A 14
28.79 57.29 1:26.44 1:55.60
41 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''E'' 1:54.50 x1:55.90 SEC
1) Klosterman, Meredith R 16 2) Rieth, Gillian N 15
3) Dafoe, Sara L 19 4) Brandt, Madeline P 17
29.43 58.84 1:27.09 1:55.90
42 Boise YMCA Swim-SR ''C'' 1:54.28 x1:56.23 SEC
1) Erwin, Abbey K 14 2) Goodwin, Mia I 18
3) Kilroy, Allie G 17 4) Bruneel, Emily C 16
29.80 58.45 1:27.20 1:56.23
43 Wave Aquatics-PN ''A'' 1:44.68Y 1:57.72 SEC
1) Speak, Sage L 17 2) Rector, Gabrielle S 15
3) Skog, Calista J 15 4) Andersson, Julia 15
31.87 58.32 1:29.19 1:57.72
44 Rio Salado Swim-AZ ''A'' 1:56.28 1:59.07 SEC
1) Rincon, Maren N 16 2) Sandlin, Searra D 17
3) Quon, Karilyn A 14 4) Reynolds, Maria L 15
28.93 58.64 1:27.88 1:59.07
-- Tiger Aquatic Cl-SR ''A'' 1:44.66Y x2:00.31
1) Peterson, Madalyn J 14 2) Shelley, Stephanie A 14
3) Rogers, Jeanne C 16 4) Walker, Landry M 14
28.35 1:00.87 1:31.44 2:00.31
-- Tucson Ford Deal-AZ ''A'' 1:49.24 DQ
1) Diamond, Bona E 17 2) Jamison, Kirsten E 18
3) Bolin, Madeline M 17 4) Duffield, Krista T 16
28.18 54.93 1:22.64 DQ
-- Bellingham Bay S-PN ''A'' 1:58.96 DNF
1) Carlton, Emma L 13 2) Shenkin, Audrey A 16
3) Varang, Tiana M 12 4) Roley, Gwendolyn I 16
28.69 56.64 1:25.71
-- Mount Hood Aquat-OR ''A'' 1:57.15 SCR
-- Hillsboro Heat S-OR ''A'' 1:40.67Y SCR
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19
1. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 296 2. Tualatin Hills Swim Club 263
3. Boise YMCA Swim Team 209.5 4. Arizona Gold Swimming 203.5
5. University of Denver Hilltoppe 156.5 6. Boulder Swimming 84
7. Missoula Aquatic Club 83 8. Tri-city Channel Cats 76.5
9. Phoenix Swim Club 65 10. Swim Utah 52
11. Vandal Aquatics 47 11. Lobo Aquatic Club 47
13. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 45 14. Sun Devil Aquatics 44
15. Aces Swim Club 39 15. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics 39
17. Wyoming Aquatics 33 17. Hillsboro Swim Team 33
19. Colorado Stars 26 20. Wild West Aquatic Club 21
21. Front Range Barracudas 20 21. Unattached-Arizona 20
23. Denver Swim Academy 19 24. Columbia River Swim Team 18
25. Portland Aquatic Club 14 26. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team 13
27. Unattached-University of Hawai 9 28. RallySport Aquatic Club 8
28. Oregon City Swim Team 8 30. Mount Hood Aquatics 6
30. Lake Oswego Swim Club 6 32. King Aquatic Club 5
33. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 4 34. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 1
34. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2013 - 7:58 PM
2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013
Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095
Event 20 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Meet: R 1:32.51 7/1/2002 Sun Devil Aquatics, SDA-AZ
Brunelli, Zaabadick, Bera, Vonschoff
1:46.89 SEC
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''A'' 1:35.67 1:33.75 SEC 40
1) Hoffer, Ryan D 15 2) Magana, Nicholas D 17
3) Stirling, Kenneth C 16 4) Dorsey, Bradley M 18
23.79 46.81 (23.02)
1:10.06 (23.25) 1:33.75 (23.69)
2 Aces Swim Club-CO ''A'' 1:36.40 1:35.80 SEC 34
1) Markham, Jared A 20 2) Hartbarger, Jason A 20
3) Croan, Connor G 17 4) Markham, Jake M 16
24.31 48.65 (24.34)
1:12.81 (24.16) 1:35.80 (22.99)
3 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''B'' 1:37.71 1:35.92 SEC 32
1) Blake, Jack J 14 2) Starkweather, Joseph W 16
3) Bryan, Joseph S 19 4) Drummond, Austin R 17
47.79 ( )
1:35.92 (48.13)
4 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ ''A'' 1:36.19 1:36.32 SEC 30
1) Osborn, JJ 17 2) Ross, Walter E 19
3) Godfrey, Trent S 18 4) McCoy, Ryan T 17
24.22 48.31 (24.09)
1:36.32 (48.01)
5 Boise YMCA Swim-SR ''A'' 1:38.77 1:36.56 SEC 28
1) Schelling, Tanner J 18 2) Mering, Karl E 20
3) Almberg, Kristian T 18 4) Trompke, Alexander S 17
24.08 47.70 (23.62)
1:12.32 (24.62) 1:36.56 (24.24)
6 Denver Swim Acad-CO ''A'' 1:42.42 1:37.14 SEC 26
1) Beach, Justin P 17 2) Suter, Zachary P 18
3) Scott, Alec N 20 4) Biernat, Erik T 18
23.81 48.02 (24.21)
1:12.82 (24.80) 1:37.14 (24.32)
7 RallySport Aquat-CO ''A'' 1:38.14 1:37.47 SEC 24
1) Longhurst, Geoffrey B 18 2) Roeber, Joshua P 18
3) Corrigan, Connor J 18 4) Van Dehy, William M 20
24.98 49.51 (24.53)
1:14.02 (24.51) 1:37.47 (23.45)
8 Swim Utah-UT ''A'' 1:39.09 1:37.52 SEC 22
1) Brown, Alexander A 20 2) Fraser, David P 19
3) Daly, Anthony 20 4) Charlton, Graham E 21
24.27 48.30 (24.03)
1:37.52 (49.22)
9 Tualatin Hills S-OR ''A'' 1:39.40 1:37.60 SEC 18
1) Metzsch, Liam C 16 2) Young, Aaron M 19
3) Stitt, Cameron R 18 4) Zoucha, Jonathan C 17
24.28 48.77 (24.49)
1:13.51 (24.74) 1:37.60 (24.09)
10 Lobo Aquatic Clu-NM ''A'' 1:45.31 1:38.02 SEC 14
1) Holler, John M 16 2) Klein, Stephen W 17
3) Walker, Ian M 19 4) Feely, John R 19
24.43 49.33 (24.90)
1:13.79 (24.46) 1:38.02 (24.23)
11 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ ''A'' 1:35.41 1:38.10 SEC 12
1) Belton, Jordon E 19 2) Scooler, Filemon-mateo 19
3) Thompson, Hunter P 20 4) Cashion, Kenneth D 16
25.06 50.16 (25.10)
1:14.23 (24.07) 1:38.10 (23.87)
12 DU Hilltoppers-CO ''A'' 1:36.50 1:38.74 SEC 10
1) Griffin, Carter J 18 2) Brunetti, Darian J 20
3) Holly, Ryan M 21 4) De Venecia, Konnor W 17
24.75 50.33 (25.58)
1:14.07 (23.74) 1:38.74 (24.67)
13 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ ''B'' 1:36.63 1:39.03 SEC 8
1) Montour, Maxwell T 16 2) Ottomeyer, Grady W 16
3) Skelly, Joseph P 15 4) Moore, Kevin J 18
24.51 49.64 (25.13)
1:14.60 (24.96) 1:39.03 (24.43)
14 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ ''A'' 1:38.89 1:39.09 SEC 6
1) Ewoldt, Kyle L 17 2) Fitch, Joseph B 18
3) Stern, Neon M 16 4) Stone, Ethan N 19
25.68 49.47 (23.79)
1:14.16 (24.69) 1:39.09 (24.93)
15 Colorado Stars-CO ''A'' 1:40.54 1:39.46 SEC 4
1) Strobel, Jackson S 17 2) Mosby, Triston A 17
3) Mattern, John L 18 4) Phillips, Austin W 17
25.96 50.61 (24.65)
1:15.01 (24.40) 1:39.46 (24.45)
16 Multnomah Athlet-OR ''A'' 1:41.53 1:39.82 SEC 2
1) Furnary, Tristan A 15 2) Bley-Male, Max W 18
3) Soo, Tyler W 15 4) Tyrrell, William H 19
24.37 49.14 (24.77)
1:14.73 (25.59) 1:39.82 (25.09)
17 Rio Salado Swim-AZ ''A'' 1:44.72 1:39.96 SEC
1) Huerta, Adriel G 16 2) Ripley, Erik A 20
3) Benz, Dietrich T 16 4) Held, Byron D 18
26.10 50.73 (24.63)
1:15.65 (24.92) 1:39.96 (24.31)
18 Wasatch Front Fi-UT ''A'' 1:39.14 1:40.32 SEC
1) Neal, Hunter M 17 2) Sorensen, James D 17
3) Brinton, Jarren P 18 4) Swallow, Matthew S 20
25.92 51.23 (25.31)
1:16.01 (24.78) 1:40.32 (24.31)
19 Portland Aquatic-OR ''A'' 1:40.31 1:40.50 SEC
1) Yakubovich, Maxim 18 2) Risley, Brandon T 19
3) Smith, Julian C 17 4) Hanson, Ethan W 15
24.93 49.72 (24.79)
1:15.25 (25.53) 1:40.50 (25.25)
20 Fort Collins Are-CO ''A'' 1:31.15Y 1:40.96 SEC
1) Pritchard, Ranon K 16 2) Hicks, Jason W 16
3) Holter, Maxwell J 16 4) Huey, Orion R 17
25.44 50.90 (25.46)
1:16.05 (25.15) 1:40.96 (24.91)
21 Flatiron Swimmin-CO ''A'' 1:42.88 1:41.00 SEC
1) Feiler, Christian E 16 2) Walton, Alexander T 17
3) Wasson, Jordan A 16 4) Mackenzie, Miles P 17
50.47 ( )
1:17.05 (26.58) 1:41.00 (23.95)
22 Arizona Gold Swi-AZ ''A'' 1:39.11 1:41.13 SEC
1) White, Michael J 17 2) Morton, Samuel J 16
3) Ramirez, Antonio W 16 4) Jurek, Mark J 15
24.98 50.93 (25.95)
1:16.37 (25.44) 1:41.13 (24.76)
23 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''C'' 1:41.70 x1:41.21 SEC
1) Miller, Weston D 18 2) Quarante, Marcello V 16
3) Greene, Parker W 17 4) Armistead, Luke M 16
25.88 51.17 (25.29)
1:16.11 (24.94) 1:41.21 (25.10)
24 Columbia River S-OR ''A'' 1:41.43 1:41.67 SEC
1) Xue, Christopher S 16 2) Calwell, Kasey R 16
3) Bugna, Eric J 18 4) Ulmer, Lucas K 16
25.65 50.88 (25.23)
1:16.36 (25.48) 1:41.67 (25.31)
25 Spokane Waves Aq-IE ''A'' 1:28.47Y 1:41.87 SEC
1) Hickey, Conner L 17 2) Schanz, Dylan R 18
3) Endebrock, Nathanael W 17 4) Wang, Kevin J 31
49.74 ( )
1:14.94 (25.20) 1:41.87 (26.93)
26 Denver Swim Acad-CO ''B'' 1:45.66 1:42.41 SEC
1) Suter, Garrett C 16 2) Thompson, Ander J 17
3) Dawson, Christopher C 17 4) Mueller, Nathan R 17
25.46 51.88 (26.42)
1:17.53 (25.65) 1:42.41 (24.88)
27 RallySport Aquat-CO ''B'' 1:41.50 1:42.66 SEC
1) Stapleton, Paul J 14 2) Willett, Samuel W 15
3) Lis, Chase L 18 4) Nelson, Taylor T 25
25.59 51.51 (25.92)
1:18.60 (27.09) 1:42.66 (24.06)
28 Foothills Swim T-CO ''A'' 1:40.50 1:42.71 SEC
1) Graber, Joshua W 18 2) Graber, Daniel J 16
3) Olson, Kevin R 17 4) Notarianni, Daniel J 17
25.63 51.48 (25.85)
1:17.50 (26.02) 1:42.71 (25.21)
29 Tiger Aquatic Cl-SR ''A'' 1:32.60Y 1:42.94 SEC
1) Jensen, Vaughn J 17 2) Moffit, Alec J 15
3) Long, Adam D 17 4) Bursch, Barkley A 19
26.73 52.80 (26.07)
1:19.22 (26.42) 1:42.94 (23.72)
30 Tigard Tualatin-OR ''A'' 1:44.92 1:43.43 SEC
1) Loprete, Eric M 20 2) Loprete, Aaron R 17
3) Miller, Kyle W 15 4) Janetsky, Adam A 15
24.24 50.18 (25.94)
1:15.97 (25.79) 1:43.43 (27.46)
31 Wave Aquatics-PN ''A'' 1:41.23 1:43.68 SEC
1) Munro, Fisher J 16 2) Merchel, Mateusz A 17
3) Birrell, Seth J 17 4) Neil, Grant K 18
26.79 52.06 (25.27)
1:18.50 (26.44) 1:43.68 (25.18)
32 Issaquah Swim Te-PN ''A'' 1:43.00 1:44.17 SEC
1) Mitchell, Malcolm G 17 2) Allen, Benton A 18
3) Melody, Austin D 17 4) Klatt, Nicholas A 16
26.16 51.55 (25.39)
1:18.22 (26.67) 1:44.17 (25.95)
33 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''D'' 1:45.79 x1:44.37 SEC
1) Klein, Charles E 16 2) Gould, Kaleb B 15
3) Eynon, Jacob A 16 4) Ottman, Thomas G 16
26.25 51.71 (25.46)
1:16.62 (24.91) 1:44.37 (27.75)
34 Arizona Marlins-AZ ''A'' 1:39.90 1:44.59 SEC
1) Anderson, Nathan T 19 2) Anderson, Matthew J 16
3) Jacobs, Paul S 18 4) Gustafson, Benjamin J 19
51.20 ( )
1:44.59 (53.39)
35 Bellingham Bay S-PN ''A'' 1:32.35Y 1:45.06 SEC
1) Shenkin, Zachary A 14 2) Avery, Cole K 15
3) Schleh, Ian F 18 4) Evans, Addison G 17
28.08 52.84 (24.76)
1:18.54 (25.70) 1:45.06 (26.52)
36 Rio Salado Swim-AZ ''B'' 1:46.58 1:46.07 SEC
1) Bagnall, Connor J 17 2) Clark, Cameron E 17
3) Roggenstein, Eddie 17 4) Posniack, Zachary S 17
26.82 52.87 (26.05)
1:19.09 (26.22) 1:46.07 (26.98)
-- Sun Devil Aquati-AZ ''B'' 1:42.67 x1:47.15
1) Dunn, Kendall P 18 2) Dunn, Miles F 15
3) Beutler, Matthew R 16 4) Turney, Dustin 15
26.00 53.37 (27.37)
1:20.99 (27.62) 1:47.15 (26.16)
-- Issaquah Swim Te-PN ''B'' 1:31.24Y x1:48.09
28.00 54.92 (26.92)
1:22.24 (27.32) 1:48.09 (25.85)
-- Mount Hood Aquat-OR ''A'' 1:41.69 SCR
-- Hillsboro Heat S-OR ''A'' 1:38.14 SCR
-- Forest Grove Swi-OR ''A'' 1:46.61 SCR
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20
1. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 231 2. Aces Swim Club 212
3. Arizona Gold Swimming 210 4. Tualatin Hills Swim Club 134
5. University of Denver Hilltoppe 119 6. Boise YMCA Swim Team 117
7. Denver Swim Academy 96 8. Swim Utah 91
9. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics 85 10. Phoenix Swim Club 58
11. Sun Devil Aquatics 48 12. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 47
12. Lobo Aquatic Club 47 12. Mount Hood Aquatics 47
15. RallySport Aquatic Club 46 16. Unattached-Oregon 40
17. Unattached-University of Hawai 29 18. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team 26
19. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 24 20. Santa Fe Aquatic Club 23
21. University Of New Mexico 20 22. Tiger Aquatic Club 17
22. Corvallis Aquatic Team 17 24. Hood River Swim Team 16
25. Flatiron Athletic Club 15 25. Wyoming Aquatics 15
27. Arizona Marlins Swim Club 14 28. Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 13
28. Unattached-Lake Oswego Swim Cl 13 30. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 12
31. Helena Lions Swim Team 11 31. Bellingham Bay Swim Team 11
33. Multnomah Athletic Club 10 34. Willamalane Swim Club 9
34. Rio Salado Swim Club 9 36. Issaquah Swim Team 8
36. Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc 8 36. Colorado Stars 8
36. Foothills Swim Team 8 40. Longmont Swim Club 7
40. Wasatch Front Fish Market 7 42. Hillsboro Swim Team 6
43. Portland Aquatic Club 5 43. The Dolphins 5
43. Unattached-Wyoming Aquatics 5 46. Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic C 3
47. Missoula Aquatic Club 1 47. Columbia River Swim Team 1