ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Champions Series, Santa Clarita: Day Two
7/18/2013-7/18/2013
Santa Clarita, USA


    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/18/2013 - 5:12 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         2:16.49  USO US Open
         2:18.19  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         2:26.69  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Georges, Daniel  16 AZOT-CA           2:18.80    2:16.88 LCJ.    32  
                 30.71      1:05.43 (34.72)
        1:41.05 (35.62)     2:16.88 (35.83)
  2 Enguidanos, Bel  19 San Luis Obispo-  2:18.03    2:17.32 LCJ.    28  
                 31.27      1:05.32 (34.05)
        1:40.95 (35.63)     2:17.32 (36.37)
  3 Olvera, Gisel    14 CAA-CA            2:20.05    2:17.59 LCJ.    27  
                 31.55      1:06.92 (35.37)
        1:41.73 (34.81)     2:17.59 (35.86)
  4 Delisle, Marie-  17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:17.75    2:18.34 SECT    26  
                 30.50      1:05.36 (34.86)
        1:41.73 (36.37)     2:18.34 (36.61)
  5 Brown, Kendall   19 AZOT-CA           2:20.67    2:18.39 SECT    25  
                 30.94      1:05.46 (34.52)
        1:41.97 (36.51)     2:18.39 (36.42)
  6 Meisel, Maddie   17 OCW-CA            2:21.12    2:18.87 SECT    24  
                 31.51      1:06.60 (35.09)
        1:43.12 (36.52)     2:18.87 (35.75)
  7 Sanchez, Cather  14 CAA-CA            2:21.06    2:19.78 SECT    23  
                 31.67      1:07.58 (35.91)
        1:44.14 (36.56)     2:19.78 (35.64)
  8 Okada, Amy       14 RYL-CA            2:19.99    2:21.45 SECT    22  
                 31.25      1:06.44 (35.19)
        1:43.66 (37.22)     2:21.45 (37.79)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Morefield, Shae  17 Douglas Dolfins-  2:22.21    2:19.28 SECT    20  
                 31.21      1:06.44 (35.23)
        1:42.84 (36.40)     2:19.28 (36.44)
 10 Pinson, Claire   15 Arden Hills Swim  2:22.19    2:20.00 SECT    17  
                 31.34      1:06.29 (34.95)
        1:42.78 (36.49)     2:20.00 (37.22)
 11 Kearns, Isabell  17 Fast Swim Team-C  2:21.62    2:20.82 SECT    16  
                 31.38      1:06.48 (35.10)
        1:43.55 (37.07)     2:20.82 (37.27)
 12 Clary, Lindsey   17 Fast Swim Team-C  2:22.21    2:21.26 SECT    15  
                 32.16      1:07.51 (35.35)
        1:44.55 (37.04)     2:21.26 (36.71)
 13 Wickham, Kat     17 PSP-CA            2:22.20    2:22.10 SECT    14  
                 32.57      1:08.20 (35.63)
        1:45.14 (36.94)     2:22.10 (36.96)
 14 Morales, Adria   19 CLSS-CA           2:22.81    2:22.53 SECT    13  
                 31.57      1:06.98 (35.41)
        1:44.67 (37.69)     2:22.53 (37.86)
 15 Garza, Halli     17 TIGR-PC           2:22.72    2:22.58 SECT    12  
                 31.11      1:06.29 (35.18)
        1:43.27 (36.98)     2:22.58 (39.31)
 16 Tran, Breanna    17 OCW-CA            2:21.33    2:23.38 SECT    11  
                 31.14      1:07.29 (36.15)
        1:44.63 (37.34)     2:23.38 (38.75)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 Travis, Faith    16 PSP-CA            2:23.42    2:20.84 SECT     9  
                 31.52      1:07.71 (36.19)
        1:44.08 (36.37)     2:20.84 (36.76)
 18 Morales, Alliso  19 CLSS-CA           2:23.47    2:21.85 SECT     7  
                 31.74      1:07.49 (35.75)
        1:44.27 (36.78)     2:21.85 (37.58)
 19 Thuen, Karli     16 SCAT-CA           2:23.30    2:22.38 SECT     6  
                 31.69      1:07.53 (35.84)
        1:44.96 (37.43)     2:22.38 (37.42)
 20 Cheung, Hilvy    18 MSJA-PC           2:23.25    2:22.71 SECT     5  
                 32.73      1:09.41 (36.68)
        1:46.05 (36.64)     2:22.71 (36.66)
 21 Tran, Annie      17 AZOT-CA           2:22.82    2:22.96 SECT     4  
                 32.19      1:08.57 (36.38)
        1:45.48 (36.91)     2:22.96 (37.48)
 22 Phillips, Elean  20 UN-02-SI          2:22.99    2:24.05 SECT     3  
                 33.16      1:09.41 (36.25)
        1:46.50 (37.09)     2:24.05 (37.55)
 23 Coan, Rebecca    19 RST-CA            2:23.85    2:24.08 SECT     2  
                 31.75      1:07.48 (35.73)
        1:45.53 (38.05)     2:24.08 (38.55)
 24 Sturzenegger, S  16 BAC-PC            2:23.55    2:24.27 SECT     1  
                 31.81      1:08.66 (36.85)
        1:46.71 (38.05)     2:24.27 (37.56)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Eastman, Hannah  16 Arden Hills Swim  2:24.60    2:23.01 SECT   
                 31.74      1:07.78 (36.04)
        1:44.47 (36.69)     2:23.01 (38.54)
 26 McArthur, Marys  17 LKWD-CA           2:24.91    2:23.52 SECT   
                 31.42      1:08.16 (36.74)
        1:45.56 (37.40)     2:23.52 (37.96)
 27 Crooks, Erin     15 Arden Hills Swim  2:25.01    2:23.56 SECT   
                 31.95      1:07.57 (35.62)
        1:45.03 (37.46)     2:23.56 (38.53)
 28 Driscoll, Annie  17 RSD-SI            2:24.59    2:24.27 SECT   
                 32.35      1:08.60 (36.25)
        1:46.00 (37.40)     2:24.27 (38.27)
 29 Gray, Dominique  14 UN-08-CA          2:24.72    2:25.57 SECT   
                 31.68      1:08.74 (37.06)
        1:46.84 (38.10)     2:25.57 (38.73)
 30 Zebker, Molly    18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:25.22    2:26.21 SECT   
                 32.50      1:09.08 (36.58)
        1:47.05 (37.97)     2:26.21 (39.16)
 31 Goodbar, Emily   16 Tule Nation-CC    2:25.27    2:26.39 SECT   
                 32.84      1:10.29 (37.45)
        1:48.33 (38.04)     2:26.39 (38.06)
 32 Monnich, Emma    15 TIGR-PC           2:24.91    2:28.01        
                 33.16      1:10.24 (37.08)
        1:49.10 (38.86)     2:28.01 (38.91)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 22 Epps, Jessica    13 MVN-CA            2:23.47                   
                 31.24      1:07.26 (36.02)
        1:44.40 (37.14)     2:23.47 (39.07)
 26 Santoyo, Tamara  16 Canyons Aquatic-  2:24.33                   
                 31.29      1:07.71 (36.42)
        1:45.24 (37.53)     2:24.33 (39.09)
 33 Margett, Alexis  14 BREA-CA           2:25.04                   
                 31.47      1:07.26 (35.79)
        1:45.96 (38.70)     2:25.04 (39.08)
 34 Henderson, Anas  16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:25.21                   
                 32.09      1:08.13 (36.04)
        1:45.75 (37.62)     2:25.21 (39.46)
 37 Campbell, Megan  17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:25.46                   
                 34.05      1:10.58 (36.53)
        1:47.37 (36.79)     2:25.46 (38.09)
 38 Guy, Taylor      18 MVN-CA            2:25.58                   
                 32.11      1:08.69 (36.58)
        1:46.40 (37.71)     2:25.58 (39.18)
 39 Afonicheva, Kse  15 TORR-CA           2:25.61                   
                 32.30      1:08.77 (36.47)
        1:47.14 (38.37)     2:25.61 (38.47)
 40 Sumrow, Amanda   16 Heartland Swim A  2:25.72                   
                 32.40      1:08.41 (36.01)
        1:46.94 (38.53)     2:25.72 (38.78)
 41 Ranslem, Mik     16 Canyons Aquatic-  2:25.75                   
                 30.69      1:06.31 (35.62)
        1:44.11 (37.80)     2:25.75 (41.64)
 42 Johnson, Maddis  16 Arden Hills Swim  2:26.00                   
                 31.27      1:07.15 (35.88)
        1:45.49 (38.34)     2:26.00 (40.51)
 43 Terwilliger, Ky  20 TMEC-CA           2:26.06                   
                 31.46      1:07.24 (35.78)
        1:45.90 (38.66)     2:26.06 (40.16)
 44 Wright, Elise    16 RSD-SI            2:26.08                   
                 32.46      1:08.63 (36.17)
        1:47.27 (38.64)     2:26.08 (38.81)
 45 Gautreau, Nicol  18 CAA-CA            2:26.09                   
                 32.64      1:09.46 (36.82)
        1:47.56 (38.10)     2:26.09 (38.53)
 46 Grimes, Alexand  16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:26.48                   
                 33.20      1:10.41 (37.21)
        1:48.36 (37.95)     2:26.48 (38.12)
 47 Vera, Liliana    17 Irvine Novaquati  2:26.70                   
                 30.07      1:05.79 (35.72)
        1:44.97 (39.18)     2:26.70 (41.73)
 48 Kuni, Kimberly   18 Canyons Aquatic-  2:27.08                   
                 31.09      1:06.94 (35.85)
        1:45.81 (38.87)     2:27.08 (41.27)
 49 Torrez, Jacquel  15 BREA-CA           2:27.16                   
                 32.94      1:09.67 (36.73)
        1:47.30 (37.63)     2:27.16 (39.86)
 50 Watkins, Dari    20 GWSC-CA           2:27.22                   
                 32.81      1:09.54 (36.73)
        1:48.37 (38.83)     2:27.22 (38.85)
 51 Remick, Raquel   17 OCW-CA            2:27.27                   
                 31.85      1:08.96 (37.11)
        1:47.89 (38.93)     2:27.27 (39.38)
 52 Andrade, Shelby  16 PSP-CA            2:27.50                   
                 32.19      1:09.14 (36.95)
        1:47.45 (38.31)     2:27.50 (40.05)
 53 Tedesco, Madiso  19 ORCA-CA           2:28.11                   
                 32.35      1:09.41 (37.06)
        1:47.99 (38.58)     2:28.11 (40.12)
 54 Gueniot, Jordan  17 Heartland Swim A  2:28.22                   
                 32.81      1:10.06 (37.25)
        1:48.93 (38.87)     2:28.22 (39.29)
 55 Penvenne, Gaby   16 PUMA-CA           2:28.73                   
                 32.77      1:09.56 (36.79)
        1:48.82 (39.26)     2:28.73 (39.91)
 56 Dresel, Aislinn  17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:28.85                   
                 32.36      1:08.73 (36.37)
        1:47.06 (38.33)     2:28.85 (41.79)
 57 Krolikowski, Ka  14 AZOT-CA           2:28.89                   
                 33.48      1:09.95 (36.47)
        1:48.45 (38.50)     2:28.89 (40.44)
 58 Cleak, Rachel    21 San Luis Obispo-  2:28.95                   
                 31.49      1:08.01 (36.52)
        1:46.20 (38.19)     2:28.95 (42.75)
 59 Trieu, Emily     12 RST-CA            2:29.26                   
                 33.04      1:10.72 (37.68)
        1:49.99 (39.27)     2:29.26 (39.27)
 60 Winter, Hayley   17 NSA-SN            2:29.68                   
                 32.06      1:09.77 (37.71)
        1:49.18 (39.41)     2:29.68 (40.50)
 61 Morici, Olivia   15 Canyons Aquatic-  2:29.87                   
                 32.52      1:09.98 (37.46)
        1:48.48 (38.50)     2:29.87 (41.39)
 62 Nakamoto, Kayla  20 De Anza Cupertin  2:29.97                   
                 31.94      1:09.25 (37.31)
        1:49.90 (40.65)     2:29.97 (40.07)
 63 Yoshii, Sara     17 SCAL-CA           2:30.06                   
                 32.85      1:10.29 (37.44)
        1:49.50 (39.21)     2:30.06 (40.56)
 64 Lozano, Caitlyn  18 RTLR-CA           2:30.35                   
                 32.87      1:10.60 (37.73)
        1:50.34 (39.74)     2:30.35 (40.01)
 65 Dal Porto, Soph  15 Marin Pirates-PC  2:30.56                   
                 32.75      1:09.56 (36.81)
        1:48.91 (39.35)     2:30.56 (41.65)
 66 Meyer, Veronica  18 Heartland Swim A  2:30.94                   
                 33.27      1:11.15 (37.88)
        1:50.28 (39.13)     2:30.94 (40.66)
 67 Duckworth, Case  18 GWSC-CA           2:31.31                   
                 32.80      1:10.81 (38.01)
        1:50.27 (39.46)     2:31.31 (41.04)
 68 Newton, Taylor   15 OCW-CA            2:31.80                   
                 32.35      1:09.40 (37.05)
        1:49.59 (40.19)     2:31.80 (42.21)
 69 Turner, Makenna  13 Crow Canyon Coun  2:32.57                   
                 33.79      1:12.26 (38.47)
        1:52.25 (39.99)     2:32.57 (40.32)
 70 Nicolosi, Sara   17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:32.62                   
                 32.45      1:10.96 (38.51)
        1:51.11 (40.15)     2:32.62 (41.51)
 71 Montoya, Sofia   17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:32.70                   
                 32.69      1:10.72 (38.03)
        1:51.10 (40.38)     2:32.70 (41.60)
 72 Cheng, Christin  16 De Anza Cupertin  2:32.98                   
                 33.46      1:12.23 (38.77)
        1:52.20 (39.97)     2:32.98 (40.78)
 73 Keehn, Samantha  18 RST-CA            2:33.28                   
                 32.46      1:10.78 (38.32)
        1:50.88 (40.10)     2:33.28 (42.40)
 74 Bailey, Aubrey   16 Heartland Swim A  2:34.72                   
                 31.98      1:09.01 (37.03)
        1:49.16 (40.15)     2:34.72 (45.56)
 75 Phi, Thuy        18 Peak Swimming-PC  2:35.76                   
                 33.19      1:11.77 (38.58)
        1:53.21 (41.44)     2:35.76 (42.55)
 76 Megli, Anna      21 Riverside Aquati  2:36.81                   
                 33.15      1:11.34 (38.19)
        1:52.78 (41.44)     2:36.81 (44.03)
 77 Brolin, Anna     17 Morgan Hill Swim  2:39.06                   
                 33.59      1:11.57 (37.98)
        1:53.94 (42.37)     2:39.06 (45.12)
 78 Chan, Jocelyn    15 Otter Swim Club-  2:39.35                   
                 34.22      1:13.25 (39.03)
        1:55.60 (42.35)     2:39.35 (43.75)
 -- Perri, Carly     15 Irvine Novaquati  2:20.97         X         
                 31.01      1:06.38 (35.37)
        1:43.38 (37.00)     2:20.97 (37.59)
 -- Hendrick, Karen  20 Santa Maria Swim      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Fast Swim Team                    181   2. Aquazot Swim Club                 168
  3. Arden Hills Swimming              101   4. Irvine Novaquatics                 66
  5. Covina Aquatics Association        52   6. Piranha Swim Team                  49
  7. Jcc  Waves                         44   8. Class Aquatics                     43
  9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        42  10. San Luis Obispo Swim Club          40
 11. Tiger Aquatics                     28  11. Swim Pasadena                      28
 13. Northern Sierra Aquatics           25  14. Buenaventura Swim Club             23
 15. Royal Swim Team                    22  16. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20
 16. Golden West Swim Club              20  18. Brea Aquatics                      17
 18. Blue Fins Swim Team                17  20. Rancho San Dieguito                14
 21. Marin Pirates                      13  21. Canyons Aquatic Club               13
 23. Lakewood Aquatics                  12  24. Socal Aquatics Association         11
 25. San Clemente Aquatics               6  26. Burlingame Aquatic Club             5
 26. Mission San Jose Aquatics           5  26. Morgan Hill Swim Club               5
 29. Roadrunner Aquatic                  3  30. Redlands Swim Team                  2
 31. Riverside Aquatics Association      1                                               
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/18/2013 - 5:25 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         2:03.99  USO US Open
         2:06.29  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         2:14.39  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Okubo, Corey     17 AZOT-CA           2:00.76    2:00.32 USO     32  
                 27.53        58.13 (30.60)
        1:29.35 (31.22)     2:00.32 (30.97)
  2 Lawler, Keltan   18 UN-03-PC          2:04.00    2:02.24 USO     28  
                 27.63        58.53 (30.90)
        1:30.03 (31.50)     2:02.24 (32.21)
  3 Taber, Chris     17 AZOT-CA           2:04.83    2:04.66 LCJ.    27  
                 28.26        59.60 (31.34)
        1:31.99 (32.39)     2:04.66 (32.67)
  4 Nolan, Christop  17 Tule Nation-CC    2:05.61    2:04.74 LCJ.    26  
                 28.23      1:00.14 (31.91)
        1:32.59 (32.45)     2:04.74 (32.15)
  5 Nelson, Ryan     19 GWSC-CA           2:05.36    2:05.03 LCJ.    25  
                 28.78      1:00.58 (31.80)
        1:33.00 (32.42)     2:05.03 (32.03)
  6 Hanson, Justin   15 AZOT-CA           2:06.28    2:06.07 LCJ.    24  
                 28.83      1:01.08 (32.25)
        1:33.21 (32.13)     2:06.07 (32.86)
  7 Gillespie, Kurt  18 Arden Hills Swim  2:06.62    2:06.37 SECT    23  
                 28.05      1:00.19 (32.14)
        1:33.37 (33.18)     2:06.37 (33.00)
  8 Shmyga, Konstan  25 Canyons Aquatic-  2:05.18    2:07.01 SECT    22  
                 28.28        59.81 (31.53)
        1:32.63 (32.82)     2:07.01 (34.38)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Mackle, Mickey   19 RSD-SI            2:07.30    2:06.43 SECT    20  
                 28.49      1:00.51 (32.02)
        1:33.38 (32.87)     2:06.43 (33.05)
 10 Spallas, Matthe  17 Arden Hills Swim  2:07.72    2:06.63 SECT    17  
                 29.04      1:00.68 (31.64)
        1:33.71 (33.03)     2:06.63 (32.92)
 11 Bui, Danh        21 De Anza Cupertin  2:08.16    2:06.73 SECT    16  
                 28.85      1:00.33 (31.48)
        1:33.32 (32.99)     2:06.73 (33.41)
 12 Davison, Richar  19 Marin Pirates-PC  2:07.60    2:07.40 SECT    15  
                 28.82      1:00.84 (32.02)
        1:34.21 (33.37)     2:07.40 (33.19)
 13 Takahashi, Ken   16 AZOT-CA           2:07.88    2:07.60 SECT    14  
                 28.19        59.54 (31.35)
        1:33.03 (33.49)     2:07.60 (34.57)
 14 Hanson, Timmy    14 AZOT-CA           2:08.27    2:09.06 SECT    13  
                 28.63      1:01.13 (32.50)
        1:34.91 (33.78)     2:09.06 (34.15)
 15 Wild, William    20 UN-04-CA          2:07.22    2:09.40 SECT    12  
                 27.60        58.79 (31.19)
        1:32.33 (33.54)     2:09.40 (37.07)
 16 Nelson, Wade     17 GWSC-CA           2:08.41    2:09.45 SECT    11  
                 29.78      1:02.45 (32.67)
        1:36.77 (34.32)     2:09.45 (32.68)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 Yribarren, Bobb  28 TIGR-PC           2:09.00    2:06.28 LCJ.     9  
                 28.34      1:00.70 (32.36)
        1:33.10 (32.40)     2:06.28 (33.18)
 18 Aakhus, Randy    21 SBSC-CA           2:09.23    2:06.52 SECT     7  
                 28.52      1:00.18 (31.66)
        1:32.99 (32.81)     2:06.52 (33.53)
 19 Sanchez, Edward  18 CAA-CA            2:08.97    2:06.94 SECT     6  
                 28.28      1:00.73 (32.45)
        1:33.73 (33.00)     2:06.94 (33.21)
 20 Rodriguez, Jaso  16 Irvine Novaquati  2:09.56    2:08.37 SECT     5  
                 28.52      1:00.45 (31.93)
        1:33.72 (33.27)     2:08.37 (34.65)
 21 Yi, Edward       16 CLSS-CA           2:10.63    2:08.72 SECT     4  
                 28.90      1:01.62 (32.72)
        1:35.53 (33.91)     2:08.72 (33.19)
 22 Wolf, Dylan      19 Team Rebel Aquat  2:10.50    2:09.58 SECT     3  
                 29.00      1:01.31 (32.31)
        1:35.17 (33.86)     2:09.58 (34.41)
 23 Bolt, Dustin     19 San Luis Obispo-  2:09.71    2:10.60 SECT     2  
                 29.23      1:02.48 (33.25)
        1:36.33 (33.85)     2:10.60 (34.27)
 24 Jacobs, Bryant   18 BAC-PC            2:10.51    2:11.02 SECT     1  
                 29.01      1:02.70 (33.69)
        1:37.12 (34.42)     2:11.02 (33.90)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Depew, Jeffrey   20 Riverside Aquati  2:11.37    2:07.45 SECT   
                 29.01      1:01.08 (32.07)
        1:35.34 (34.26)     2:07.45 (32.11)
 26 Duenas, Fernand  16 RST-CA            2:11.18    2:07.77 SECT   
                 28.31      1:00.45 (32.14)
        1:33.99 (33.54)     2:07.77 (33.78)
 27 Grissom, Kyle    15 Tule Nation-CC    2:11.19    2:10.41 SECT   
                 29.59      1:03.53 (33.94)
        1:37.43 (33.90)     2:10.41 (32.98)
 28 Riek, Mitchell   15 RTLR-CA           2:11.02    2:10.71 SECT   
                 30.02      1:03.25 (33.23)
        1:37.10 (33.85)     2:10.71 (33.61)
 29 Castro-Abrams,   17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:10.71    2:11.19 SECT   
                 29.74      1:03.60 (33.86)
        1:37.97 (34.37)     2:11.19 (33.22)
 30 Krause, Benjami  19 Roadrunner Aquat  2:11.18    2:11.21 SECT   
                 30.07      1:03.46 (33.39)
        1:37.05 (33.59)     2:11.21 (34.16)
 31 Sawaya, Ambert   18 CAST-SI           2:11.15    2:11.22 SECT   
                 29.79      1:03.21 (33.42)
        1:36.80 (33.59)     2:11.22 (34.42)
 32 Shores, Connor   19 Canyons Aquatic-  2:10.91    2:11.46 SECT   
                 29.33      1:02.72 (33.39)
        1:36.50 (33.78)     2:11.46 (34.96)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Goodman, Spense  21 Irvine Novaquati  2:06.23                   
                 27.81        59.21 (31.40)
        1:31.69 (32.48)     2:06.23 (34.54)
 10 Mowry, Mickey    18 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:06.70                   
                 27.97        59.73 (31.76)
        1:32.66 (32.93)     2:06.70 (34.04)
 16 Lee, Sean        14 TCS-CA            2:08.02                   
                 28.26      1:00.91 (32.65)
        1:34.07 (33.16)     2:08.02 (33.95)
 30 Rogers, Nolan    19 GWSC-CA           2:11.02                   
                 29.30      1:02.81 (33.51)
        1:36.46 (33.65)     2:11.02 (34.56)
 36 Hanson, Joshua   19 Swim Club of Rid  2:11.34                   
                 29.04      1:02.25 (33.21)
        1:36.17 (33.92)     2:11.34 (35.17)
 38 Otazu, Kyle      17 CCY-CA            2:11.45                   
                 29.14      1:02.21 (33.07)
        1:36.75 (34.54)     2:11.45 (34.70)
 39 Pawlowski, Kend  18 NSA-SN            2:11.47                   
                 29.80      1:03.07 (33.27)
        1:36.68 (33.61)     2:11.47 (34.79)
 40 Simas, Sheldon   19 Spare Time Aquat  2:11.59                   
                 28.24      1:00.45 (32.21)
        1:34.98 (34.53)     2:11.59 (36.61)
 41 Johnson, Terry   16 Arden Hills Swim  2:11.61                   
                 29.12      1:02.06 (32.94)
        1:36.21 (34.15)     2:11.61 (35.40)
 42 Johnson, Mitche  19 Canyons Aquatic-  2:11.77                   
                 29.36      1:02.35 (32.99)
        1:37.05 (34.70)     2:11.77 (34.72)
 43 Hughes, Bryan    18 Crow Canyon Coun  2:11.82                   
                 28.74      1:01.58 (32.84)
        1:36.06 (34.48)     2:11.82 (35.76)
 44 Graves, Joshua   16 Irvine Novaquati  2:11.83                   
                 29.39      1:03.03 (33.64)
        1:37.09 (34.06)     2:11.83 (34.74)
 45 Hall, Jonathan   20 Roadrunner Aquat  2:11.85                   
                 29.98      1:03.08 (33.10)
        1:37.20 (34.12)     2:11.85 (34.65)
 46 Yang, Stephen    15 AZOT-CA           2:11.89                   
                 29.14      1:02.18 (33.04)
        1:36.73 (34.55)     2:11.89 (35.16)
 47 Viera, Christop  17 GWSC-CA           2:11.91                   
                 29.60      1:03.22 (33.62)
        1:37.24 (34.02)     2:11.91 (34.67)
 48 Haechler, Sean   17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:12.06                   
                 29.98      1:03.67 (33.69)
        1:37.35 (33.68)     2:12.06 (34.71)
 49 Herron, Jack     16 NSA-SN            2:12.10                   
                 29.05      1:02.07 (33.02)
        1:37.12 (35.05)     2:12.10 (34.98)
 50 Mendoza, Kevin   17 IVDA-SI           2:12.28                   
                 28.64      1:02.29 (33.65)
        1:36.38 (34.09)     2:12.28 (35.90)
 51 Torres, Nate     17 GWSC-CA           2:12.36                   
                 29.67      1:03.23 (33.56)
        1:37.89 (34.66)     2:12.36 (34.47)
 52 Lum, Brandon     15 BUEN-CA           2:12.56                   
                 29.73      1:02.81 (33.08)
        1:37.39 (34.58)     2:12.56 (35.17)
 52 Rogers, Calvin   17 GWSC-CA           2:12.56                   
                 29.27      1:02.91 (33.64)
        1:38.08 (35.17)     2:12.56 (34.48)
 54 Hernandez, Giov  16 Terrapins Swim T  2:12.69                   
                 28.94      1:01.32 (32.38)
        1:36.27 (34.95)     2:12.69 (36.42)
 55 Ferreri, Joey    20 MVN-CA            2:12.76                   
                 29.53      1:03.33 (33.80)
        1:37.57 (34.24)     2:12.76 (35.19)
 56 Martins, Lucca   15 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:12.99                   
                 29.28      1:02.44 (33.16)
        1:38.14 (35.70)     2:12.99 (34.85)
 57 Howen, Shawn     16 Heartland Swim A  2:13.08                   
                 29.53      1:03.34 (33.81)
        1:37.61 (34.27)     2:13.08 (35.47)
 58 Liu, Quincy      18 Canyons Aquatic-  2:13.41                   
                 29.11      1:01.99 (32.88)
        1:36.05 (34.06)     2:13.41 (37.36)
 59 Vasquez, Mario   17 UN-01-SI          2:13.58                   
                 29.24      1:02.71 (33.47)
        1:38.24 (35.53)     2:13.58 (35.34)
 60 Read, Justin     16 SUNN-PC           2:13.63                   
                 29.09      1:01.79 (32.70)
        1:36.15 (34.36)     2:13.63 (37.48)
 61 Woicik, Matthew  15 Irvine Novaquati  2:13.73                   
                 29.36      1:03.10 (33.74)
        1:37.93 (34.83)     2:13.73 (35.80)
 62 Mayer, Kenneth   16 Cabrillo Threshe  2:13.81                   
                 29.54      1:02.57 (33.03)
        1:37.19 (34.62)     2:13.81 (36.62)
 62 Kao, Sidney      15 Fast Swim Team-C  2:13.81                   
                 29.77      1:03.34 (33.57)
        1:38.51 (35.17)     2:13.81 (35.30)
 64 Yeager, Joshua   18 BAC-PC            2:14.59                   
                 30.37      1:04.29 (33.92)
        1:38.91 (34.62)     2:14.59 (35.68)
 65 Olay, Jarod      15 De Anza Cupertin  2:14.63                   
                 29.41      1:02.62 (33.21)
        1:38.20 (35.58)     2:14.63 (36.43)
 66 Martinez, Jonat  20 De Anza Cupertin  2:14.66                   
                 29.92      1:04.38 (34.46)
        1:39.20 (34.82)     2:14.66 (35.46)
 67 Ornelas, Micah   16 CAST-SI           2:15.34                   
                 30.16      1:04.31 (34.15)
        1:39.63 (35.32)     2:15.34 (35.71)
 68 Faucher, Thomas  23 Heartland Swim A  2:15.64                   
                 29.33      1:03.80 (34.47)
        1:40.04 (36.24)     2:15.64 (35.60)
 69 Yos, Danny       15 AZOT-CA           2:15.82                   
                 29.81      1:03.54 (33.73)
        1:39.14 (35.60)     2:15.82 (36.68)
 70 Toland, Bradley  17 GWSC-CA           2:15.85                   
                 29.08      1:02.97 (33.89)
        1:38.54 (35.57)     2:15.85 (37.31)
 71 Guzman, Nelson   16 Canyons Aquatic-  2:16.00                   
                 29.68      1:03.58 (33.90)
        1:40.01 (36.43)     2:16.00 (35.99)
 72 Barmann, Andrew  20 PASA-CA           2:16.35                   
                 30.64      1:05.61 (34.97)
        1:41.02 (35.41)     2:16.35 (35.33)
 73 Hatch, Jarod     14 Morgan Hill Swim  2:16.81                   
                 30.71      1:05.93 (35.22)
        1:41.89 (35.96)     2:16.81 (34.92)
 74 Horvath, George  14 UN-08-CA          2:17.73                   
                 29.93      1:04.70 (34.77)
        1:40.45 (35.75)     2:17.73 (37.28)
 75 Aleman, Austin   17 CAST-SI           2:18.45                   
                 29.53      1:03.25 (33.72)
        1:39.18 (35.93)     2:18.45 (39.27)
 76 Saliba, Estephe  19 Irvine Novaquati  2:18.65                   
                 29.48      1:03.64 (34.16)
        1:40.00 (36.36)     2:18.65 (38.65)
 77 Noguchi, Shinta  20 Marin Pirates-PC  2:21.77                   
                 29.51      1:03.96 (34.45)
        1:40.39 (36.43)     2:21.77 (41.38)
 78 Breslow, Jonah   18 CAST-SI           2:22.16                   
                 30.07      1:03.78 (33.71)
        1:39.66 (35.88)     2:22.16 (42.50)
 79 Wong, Phillip    17 Canyons Aquatic-  2:22.49                   
                 29.18      1:03.80 (34.62)
        1:40.58 (36.78)     2:22.49 (41.91)
 -- Struckmeyer, Ja  17 Arden Hills Swim      DQ                    
                 29.53      1:02.67 (33.14)
        1:36.69 (34.02)          DQ (34.83)
 -- Matsumoto, Brad  18 MVN-CA                DQ                    
                 30.10      1:03.87 (33.77)
        1:38.35 (34.48)          DQ (36.36)
 -- Stuhr, Matt      22 TIGR-PC              DFS                    
 -- Hawkins, Jackso  18 UN-01-CA             DFS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 278   2. Fast Swim Team                    181
  3. Arden Hills Swimming              141   4. Irvine Novaquatics                 71
  5. Covina Aquatics Association        58   6. Golden West Swim Club              56
  7. Piranha Swim Team                  49   8. Class Aquatics                     47
  9. Jcc  Waves                         44  10. San Luis Obispo Swim Club          42
 10. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        42  12. Tiger Aquatics                     37
 13. Canyons Aquatic Club               35  14. Rancho San Dieguito                34
 15. Marin Pirates                      28  15. Swim Pasadena                      28
 17. Tule Nation Tritons                26  18. Northern Sierra Aquatics           25
 19. Buenaventura Swim Club             23  20. Royal Swim Team                    22
 21. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20  22. Blue Fins Swim Team                17
 22. Brea Aquatics                      17  24. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics         16
 25. Lakewood Aquatics                  12  26. Socal Aquatics Association         11
 27. Santa Barbara Swim Club             7  28. Burlingame Aquatic Club             6
 28. San Clemente Aquatics               6  30. Morgan Hill Swim Club               5
 30. Mission San Jose Aquatics           5  32. Team Rebel Aquatics                 3
 32. Roadrunner Aquatic                  3  34. Redlands Swim Team                  2
 35. Riverside Aquatics Association      1                                               
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/18/2013 - 5:41 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         2:35.99  USO US Open
         2:39.49  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         2:49.19  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Tse, Ashley      18 BREA-CA           2:36.58    2:35.41 USO     32  
                 36.21      1:15.45 (39.24)
        1:54.84 (39.39)     2:35.41 (40.57)
  2 Scott, Riley     15 Marin Pirates-PC  2:36.86    2:36.58 LCJ.    28  
                 35.15      1:15.67 (40.52)
        1:56.33 (40.66)     2:36.58 (40.25)
  3 Noonan, Morgan   18 Cabrillo Threshe  2:37.61    2:36.59 LCJ.    27  
                 36.18      1:16.09 (39.91)
        1:56.33 (40.24)     2:36.59 (40.26)
  4 Anderson, Darci  21 De Anza Cupertin  2:37.53    2:36.67 LCJ.    26  
                 35.11      1:14.32 (39.21)
        1:54.99 (40.67)     2:36.67 (41.68)
  5 McKennan, Morga  14 Quicksilver Swim  2:39.68    2:37.36 LCJ.    25  
                 35.11      1:14.51 (39.40)
        1:55.79 (41.28)     2:37.36 (41.57)
  6 Morris, Halle    14 Marin Pirates-PC  2:39.85    2:39.25 LCJ.    24  
                 35.82      1:15.80 (39.98)
        1:57.84 (42.04)     2:39.25 (41.41)
  7 Choi, Isis       15 AZOT-CA           2:39.02    2:40.04 SECT    23  
                 36.54      1:16.65 (40.11)
        1:58.29 (41.64)     2:40.04 (41.75)
  8 Carlson, Maria   17 Tri Valley Aquat  2:39.69    2:43.82 SECT    22  
                 37.92      1:19.70 (41.78)
        2:02.12 (42.42)     2:43.82 (41.70)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Shew, Alyssa     17 BREA-CA           2:39.95    2:37.56 LCJ.    20  
                 36.11      1:16.36 (40.25)
        1:56.10 (39.74)     2:37.56 (41.46)
 10 Kaunitz, Lisa    14 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:40.88    2:38.74 LCJ.    17  
                 35.82      1:15.67 (39.85)
        1:56.84 (41.17)     2:38.74 (41.90)
 11 Korenwinder, Ma  15 Tule Nation-CC    2:42.72    2:40.47 SECT    16  
                 36.43      1:17.42 (40.99)
        1:58.79 (41.37)     2:40.47 (41.68)
 12 Margett, Alexis  14 BREA-CA           2:40.19    2:41.60 SECT    15  
                 36.07      1:16.75 (40.68)
        1:58.69 (41.94)     2:41.60 (42.91)
 13 Lowengrub, Cath  15 AZOT-CA           2:40.73    2:41.77 SECT    14  
                 36.09      1:16.36 (40.27)
        1:58.99 (42.63)     2:41.77 (42.78)
 14 Wood, Lauren     16 TMEC-CA           2:40.76    2:42.23 SECT    13  
                 37.02      1:18.51 (41.49)
        1:59.86 (41.35)     2:42.23 (42.37)
 15 Wolf, Alexandra  17 Riverside Aquati  2:39.97    2:42.36 SECT    12  
                 37.18      1:17.90 (40.72)
        1:59.41 (41.51)     2:42.36 (42.95)
 16 Lee, Aileen      16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:43.02    2:43.13 SECT    11  
                 36.24      1:16.60 (40.36)
        1:59.25 (42.65)     2:43.13 (43.88)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 Baker, Caitlin   18 Canyons Aquatic-  2:44.03    2:40.61 SECT     9  
                 35.77      1:16.11 (40.34)
        1:58.40 (42.29)     2:40.61 (42.21)
 18 Davis, Lauren    16 Tule Nation-CC    2:43.22    2:40.88 SECT     7  
                 37.13      1:17.94 (40.81)
        1:59.30 (41.36)     2:40.88 (41.58)
 19 Skorus-Neely, A  14 Canyons Aquatic-  2:44.36    2:43.58 SECT     6  
                 37.13      1:18.28 (41.15)
        2:00.59 (42.31)     2:43.58 (42.99)
 20 Schumann, Krist  16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:44.40    2:44.22 SECT     5  
                 36.33      1:17.94 (41.61)
        2:00.68 (42.74)     2:44.22 (43.54)
 21 Sellers, Paige   19 Arden Hills Swim  2:44.13    2:44.26 SECT     4  
                 37.05      1:18.50 (41.45)
        2:01.02 (42.52)     2:44.26 (43.24)
 22 Straw, Brittney  15 Truckee-Tahoe Sw  2:43.08    2:44.36 SECT     3  
                 37.00      1:18.14 (41.14)
        2:01.57 (43.43)     2:44.36 (42.79)
 23 Pleger, Emilie   20 San Diego State-  2:43.71    2:44.58 SECT     2  
                 36.40      1:18.20 (41.80)
        2:01.28 (43.08)     2:44.58 (43.30)
 24 Parks, Lilly     19 RTLR-CA           2:44.81    2:47.54 SECT     1  
                 38.05      1:19.79 (41.74)
        2:04.04 (44.25)     2:47.54 (43.50)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Burton, Margare  18 Irvine Novaquati  2:46.02    2:43.80 SECT   
                 35.96      1:17.48 (41.52)
        2:00.40 (42.92)     2:43.80 (43.40)
 26 Wright, Elise    16 RSD-SI            2:46.37    2:43.98 SECT   
                 37.50      1:18.81 (41.31)
        2:01.27 (42.46)     2:43.98 (42.71)
 27 Claesson, Katja  17 Fast Swim Team-C  2:45.65    2:45.01 SECT   
                 37.29      1:18.67 (41.38)
        2:01.51 (42.84)     2:45.01 (43.50)
 28 Feick, Amelia    14 CAA-CA            2:45.90    2:45.09 SECT   
                 37.85      1:19.83 (41.98)
        2:02.16 (42.33)     2:45.09 (42.93)
 29 Biolley, Chesna  17 BUEN-CA           2:46.55    2:45.41 SECT   
                 38.31      1:20.77 (42.46)
        2:04.28 (43.51)     2:45.41 (41.13)
 30 Singleton, Jess  14 RTLR-CA           2:46.70    2:46.31 SECT   
                 38.60      1:21.58 (42.98)
        2:04.92 (43.34)     2:46.31 (41.39)
 31 Campbell, Megan  17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:45.99    2:46.38 SECT   
                 40.48      1:22.91 (42.43)
        2:04.45 (41.54)     2:46.38 (41.93)
 32 Auchard, Layna   17 Peak Swimming-PC  2:45.89    2:47.02 SECT   
                 37.43      1:20.06 (42.63)
        2:03.90 (43.84)     2:47.02 (43.12)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  5 Kaunitz, Sarah   16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:39.02                   
                 35.81      1:15.83 (40.02)
        1:57.19 (41.36)     2:39.02 (41.83)
 34 Oxley, Brittany  17 Arden Hills Swim  2:46.73                   
                 36.41      1:17.94 (41.53)
        2:02.33 (44.39)     2:46.73 (44.40)
 35 Duraj, Michelle  21 Canyons Aquatic-  2:47.39                   
                 37.95      1:20.20 (42.25)
        2:03.65 (43.45)     2:47.39 (43.74)
 36 Butler, Robyn    16 Arden Hills Swim  2:47.48                   
                 37.42      1:19.37 (41.95)
        2:03.06 (43.69)     2:47.48 (44.42)
 37 Crook, Megan     16 MSJA-PC           2:47.51                   
                 39.21      1:22.17 (42.96)
        2:05.01 (42.84)     2:47.51 (42.50)
 38 Wasserman, Alex  17 PSP-CA            2:47.98                   
                 38.46      1:21.10 (42.64)
        2:04.67 (43.57)     2:47.98 (43.31)
 39 Gray, Dominique  14 UN-08-CA          2:48.35                   
                 37.83      1:20.59 (42.76)
        2:04.10 (43.51)     2:48.35 (44.25)
 40 Regan, Chloe     15 Irvine Novaquati  2:48.46                   
                 38.29      1:22.46 (44.17)
        2:06.26 (43.80)     2:48.46 (42.20)
 41 Hartman, Alexan  14 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:48.59                   
                 37.28      1:19.36 (42.08)
        2:03.56 (44.20)     2:48.59 (45.03)
 42 Olson, Tara      17 Canyons Aquatic-  2:48.68                   
                 36.77      1:18.78 (42.01)
        2:03.00 (44.22)     2:48.68 (45.68)
 43 Ngo, Christina   16 TORR-CA           2:48.74                   
                 39.91      1:22.54 (42.63)
        2:05.41 (42.87)     2:48.74 (43.33)
 44 DuPuis, Savanna  14 RSD-SI            2:48.86                   
                 38.01      1:21.67 (43.66)
        2:05.47 (43.80)     2:48.86 (43.39)
 45 Beaty, Claire    16 Marin Pirates-PC  2:49.17                   
                 39.21      1:22.16 (42.95)
        2:04.65 (42.49)     2:49.17 (44.52)
 46 Torrez, Jacquel  15 BREA-CA           2:49.58                   
                 39.43      1:22.00 (42.57)
        2:05.39 (43.39)     2:49.58 (44.19)
 47 Lin, Joyce       13 Peak Swimming-PC  2:49.79                   
                 38.68      1:22.32 (43.64)
        2:06.49 (44.17)     2:49.79 (43.30)
 48 Williams, Holly  14 Brentwood Seawol  2:49.84                   
                 37.41      1:19.47 (42.06)
        2:03.99 (44.52)     2:49.84 (45.85)
 49 Basham, Jackie   13 CAA-CA            2:50.34                   
                 38.48      1:21.45 (42.97)
        2:05.68 (44.23)     2:50.34 (44.66)
 50 Wanser, Brooke   19 SCAT-CA           2:50.50                   
                 37.02      1:20.12 (43.10)
        2:04.92 (44.80)     2:50.50 (45.58)
 51 Moffitt, Natash  19 De Anza Cupertin  2:50.65                   
                 37.62      1:19.78 (42.16)
        2:04.60 (44.82)     2:50.65 (46.05)
 52 Lee, Austine     18 MSJA-PC           2:50.66                   
                 38.32      1:21.10 (42.78)
        2:05.58 (44.48)     2:50.66 (45.08)
 53 Savage, Sara     13 Peak Swimming-PC  2:50.67                   
                 38.67      1:21.47 (42.80)
        2:05.43 (43.96)     2:50.67 (45.24)
 54 Tai, Tammy       18 De Anza Cupertin  2:50.93                   
                 39.37      1:22.47 (43.10)
        2:06.51 (44.04)     2:50.93 (44.42)
 55 Chrzas, Courtne  17 Canyons Aquatic-  2:50.97                   
                 36.21      1:18.75 (42.54)
        2:03.81 (45.06)     2:50.97 (47.16)
 56 Kwong, Bridgitt  16 AZOT-CA           2:51.00                   
                 39.81      1:22.03 (42.22)
        2:06.26 (44.23)     2:51.00 (44.74)
 57 Andrade, Allie   16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:51.47                   
                 38.08      1:21.82 (43.74)
        2:06.59 (44.77)     2:51.47 (44.88)
 58 Thompson, Sarah  17 RST-CA            2:51.49                   
                 36.98      1:20.03 (43.05)
        2:04.77 (44.74)     2:51.49 (46.72)
 59 Barnes, Ali      19 MVN-CA            2:51.53                   
                 39.08      1:22.19 (43.11)
        2:06.74 (44.55)     2:51.53 (44.79)
 60 Lynch, Taylor    15 CAST-SI           2:51.58                   
                 38.90      1:21.34 (42.44)
        2:06.37 (45.03)     2:51.58 (45.21)
 61 Gibson, Emily    17 OCW-CA            2:51.71                   
                 36.02      1:18.96 (42.94)
        2:04.68 (45.72)     2:51.71 (47.03)
 62 Ngo, Kelly       17 De Anza Cupertin  2:52.06                   
                 38.28      1:22.34 (44.06)
        2:07.76 (45.42)     2:52.06 (44.30)
 63 Vitort, Lauren   13 Irvine Novaquati  2:52.10                   
                 37.62      1:20.93 (43.31)
        2:06.05 (45.12)     2:52.10 (46.05)
 64 Cheng, Christin  16 De Anza Cupertin  2:52.23                   
                 38.45      1:21.77 (43.32)
        2:06.85 (45.08)     2:52.23 (45.38)
 65 Bottene, Madeli  18 Terrapins Swim T  2:52.37                   
                 38.61      1:21.65 (43.04)
        2:06.80 (45.15)     2:52.37 (45.57)
 66 Miller, Amanda   17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:53.09                   
                 37.77      1:20.37 (42.60)
        2:05.93 (45.56)     2:53.09 (47.16)
 67 Brolin, Anna     17 Morgan Hill Swim  2:53.25                   
                 38.93      1:23.15 (44.22)
        2:08.65 (45.50)     2:53.25 (44.60)
 68 Kaleta, Victori  15 Crow Canyon Coun  2:53.66                   
                 38.42      1:21.33 (42.91)
        2:06.81 (45.48)     2:53.66 (46.85)
 69 Itow, Mika       14 Morgan Hill Swim  2:54.27                   
                 39.79      1:24.34 (44.55)
        2:08.98 (44.64)     2:54.27 (45.29)
 70 Olvera, Gisel    14 CAA-CA            2:54.70                   
                 40.88      1:25.33 (44.45)
        2:09.84 (44.51)     2:54.70 (44.86)
 71 Lu, Linda        18 Crow Canyon Coun  2:55.96                   
                 37.64      1:19.96 (42.32)
        2:06.67 (46.71)     2:55.96 (49.29)
 72 Smallwood, Robi  16 Leaping Lionfish  2:55.97                   
                 37.80      1:22.16 (44.36)
        2:09.08 (46.92)     2:55.97 (46.89)
 73 Tam, Larisa      13 Otter Swim Club-  2:57.44                   
                 38.23      1:21.46 (43.23)
        2:08.66 (47.20)     2:57.44 (48.78)
 74 Vasu, Megana     15 UN-03-PC          3:00.25                   
                 40.28      1:26.22 (45.94)
        2:13.35 (47.13)     3:00.25 (46.90)
 75 Rodriguez, Anam  17 TIGR-PC           3:11.93                   
                 39.93      1:27.18 (47.25)
        2:18.32 (51.14)     3:11.93 (53.61)
 -- Jonker, Franko   20 Canyons Aquatic-      DQ                    
                 33.74      1:12.05 (38.31)
        1:53.13 (41.08)          DQ (43.75)
 -- Hanson, Courtne  15 UN-02-CA              DQ                    
                 36.63      1:17.44 (40.81)
        1:59.41 (41.97)          DQ (42.57)
 -- Solorio, Taylor  18 BAC-CC               DFS                    
 -- Poppe, Heidi     17 Crow Canyon Coun     DFS                    
 -- de Peralta, All  18 RSD-SI               DFS                    
 -- Newman, Raquel   21 Marin Pirates-PC      NS                    
 -- Maxfield, Lily   16 Unattached-PC         NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 315   2. Fast Swim Team                    181
  3. Arden Hills Swimming              145   4. Brea Aquatics                      84
  5. Marin Pirates                      80   6. Irvine Novaquatics                 71
  7. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        59   8. Covina Aquatics Association        58
  9. Golden West Swim Club              56  10. Canyons Aquatic Club               50
 11. Tule Nation Tritons                49  11. Piranha Swim Team                  49
 13. Class Aquatics                     47  14. Jcc  Waves                         44
 15. San Luis Obispo Swim Club          42  15. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics         42
 17. Tiger Aquatics                     37  18. Rancho San Dieguito                34
 19. Swim Pasadena                      28  20. Cabrillo Threshers                 27
 21. Northern Sierra Aquatics           25  21. Quicksilver Swimming               25
 23. Buenaventura Swim Club             23  24. Royal Swim Team                    22
 24. Tri Valley Aquatics                22  26. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20
 27. Blue Fins Swim Team                17  28. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     16
 29. Riverside Aquatics Association     13  29. Temecula Swim Club                 13
 31. Lakewood Aquatics                  12  32. Socal Aquatics Association         11
 33. Santa Barbara Swim Club             7  34. Burlingame Aquatic Club             6
 34. San Clemente Aquatics               6  36. Mission San Jose Aquatics           5
 36. Morgan Hill Swim Club               5  38. Team Rebel Aquatics                 3
 38. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team             3  38. Roadrunner Aquatic                  3
 41. San Diego State                     2  41. Redlands Swim Team                  2
 43. Rattler Swim Club                   1                                               
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/18/2013 - 5:56 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         2:20.79  USO US Open
         2:24.49  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         2:35.09  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Kao, Derek       17 BREA-CA           2:23.73    2:20.33 USO     32  
                 31.12      1:06.04 (34.92)
        1:42.37 (36.33)     2:20.33 (37.96)
  2 Stanchi, Paolo   20 San Luis Obispo-  2:23.35    2:20.44 USO     28  
                 31.96      1:07.15 (35.19)
        1:43.38 (36.23)     2:20.44 (37.06)
  3 Corley, John     18 Napa Valley Swim  2:20.66    2:20.77 USO     27  
                 32.40      1:07.58 (35.18)
        1:43.92 (36.34)     2:20.77 (36.85)
  4 Tebet Baez, Jor  18 Fast Swim Team-C  2:22.20    2:21.96 LCJ.    26  
                 32.42      1:08.26 (35.84)
        1:44.66 (36.40)     2:21.96 (37.30)
  5 Panchak, Jonath  17 Peak Swimming-PC  2:23.00    2:22.60 LCJ.    25  
                 32.69      1:08.86 (36.17)
        1:45.65 (36.79)     2:22.60 (36.95)
  6 Cobleigh, Hunte  19 CLSS-CA           2:23.76    2:23.38 LCJ.    24  
                 32.62      1:09.40 (36.78)
        1:46.50 (37.10)     2:23.38 (36.88)
  7 Lee, Ryan        17 CLSS-CA           2:23.58    2:24.09 LCJ.    23  
                 32.75      1:09.34 (36.59)
        1:46.24 (36.90)     2:24.09 (37.85)
  8 Priest, Jake     22 Team Rebel Aquat  2:23.64    2:24.31 LCJ.    22  
                 32.48      1:08.73 (36.25)
        1:46.24 (37.51)     2:24.31 (38.07)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Rogers, Nolan    19 GWSC-CA           2:24.08    2:22.85 LCJ.    20  
                 32.90      1:09.12 (36.22)
        1:46.31 (37.19)     2:22.85 (36.54)
 10 Sa-Nguansap, Hu  16 AZOT-CA           2:24.17    2:23.00 LCJ.    17  
                 32.64      1:09.23 (36.59)
        1:46.64 (37.41)     2:23.00 (36.36)
 11 Mercurio, Thoma  18 Marin Pirates-PC  2:24.96    2:24.33 LCJ.    16  
                 33.24      1:10.06 (36.82)
        1:47.16 (37.10)     2:24.33 (37.17)
 12 Kushnerov, Mart  16 De Anza Cupertin  2:26.19    2:24.50 SECT    15  
                 32.37      1:08.64 (36.27)
        1:46.36 (37.72)     2:24.50 (38.14)
 13 Espinosa, Mario  20 GWSC-CA           2:25.15    2:24.66 SECT    14  
                 32.96      1:09.14 (36.18)
        1:46.77 (37.63)     2:24.66 (37.89)
 14 Oleson, Dane     21 Roadrunner Aquat  2:24.03    2:25.10 SECT    13  
                 32.60      1:08.88 (36.28)
        1:46.73 (37.85)     2:25.10 (38.37)
 15 Goodman, James   18 Irvine Novaquati  2:24.46    2:25.76 SECT    12  
                 33.12      1:10.30 (37.18)
        1:47.96 (37.66)     2:25.76 (37.80)
 16 Chan Chin Wah,   17 De Anza Cupertin  2:24.97    2:26.25 SECT    11  
                 32.87      1:09.55 (36.68)
        1:48.44 (38.89)     2:26.25 (37.81)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 Luh, Alexander   18 Peak Swimming-PC  2:26.74    2:23.79 LCJ.     9  
                 32.11      1:08.99 (36.88)
        1:46.86 (37.87)     2:23.79 (36.93)
 18 Khojasteh, Kevi  19 Peak Swimming-PC  2:26.76    2:24.07 LCJ.     7  
                 31.92      1:07.91 (35.99)
        1:45.03 (37.12)     2:24.07 (39.04)
 19 Linker, Thomas   17 RSD-SI            2:26.93    2:24.16 LCJ.     6  
                 33.33      1:10.18 (36.85)
        1:47.35 (37.17)     2:24.16 (36.81)
 20 Emery, Brett     19 Roadrunner Aquat  2:26.24    2:25.79 SECT     5  
                 32.30      1:08.83 (36.53)
        1:47.36 (38.53)     2:25.79 (38.43)
 21 Shang, Keven     15 De Anza Cupertin  2:26.21    2:26.18 SECT     4  
                 32.82      1:10.59 (37.77)
        1:48.68 (38.09)     2:26.18 (37.50)
 22 Wu, Stanley      16 Terrapins Swim T  2:26.60    2:26.31 SECT     3  
                 32.44      1:09.29 (36.85)
        1:47.84 (38.55)     2:26.31 (38.47)
 23 Kramer, Nichola  19 Spare Time Aquat  2:26.54    2:27.23 SECT     2  
                 33.01      1:09.92 (36.91)
        1:48.04 (38.12)     2:27.23 (39.19)
 24 Thai, Harrison   18 CCY-CA            2:27.21    2:30.21 SECT     1  
                 33.01      1:09.71 (36.70)
        1:49.20 (39.49)     2:30.21 (41.01)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Ferguson, Adam   20 Spare Time Aquat  2:27.89    2:24.66 SECT   
                 31.98      1:09.11 (37.13)
        1:46.81 (37.70)     2:24.66 (37.85)
 26 Nelson, Wade     17 GWSC-CA           2:27.54    2:26.64 SECT   
                 33.47      1:10.76 (37.29)
        1:49.10 (38.34)     2:26.64 (37.54)
 27 Malick, Edward   21 Morgan Hill Swim  2:27.26    2:26.98 SECT   
                 33.32      1:11.20 (37.88)
        1:49.67 (38.47)     2:26.98 (37.31)
 28 Huang, Aaron     16 Quicksilver Swim  2:27.57    2:27.19 SECT   
                 34.33      1:12.14 (37.81)
        1:50.37 (38.23)     2:27.19 (36.82)
 29 Rodriguez, Jaso  16 Irvine Novaquati  2:27.29    2:27.95 SECT   
                 34.33      1:12.11 (37.78)
        1:50.14 (38.03)     2:27.95 (37.81)
 30 Kropp, Peter     17 RTLR-CA           2:27.33    2:28.07 SECT   
                 32.99      1:10.86 (37.87)
        1:49.57 (38.71)     2:28.07 (38.50)
 31 Diemer, Austin   17 NSA-SN            2:27.37    2:28.74 SECT   
                 35.02      1:12.79 (37.77)
        1:50.95 (38.16)     2:28.74 (37.79)
 32 Wong, Matthew    16 AZOT-CA           2:27.92    2:31.87 SECT   
                 34.67      1:14.11 (39.44)
        1:53.09 (38.98)     2:31.87 (38.78)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 33 Chiu, Justin     17 CCY-CA            2:28.17                   
                 32.66      1:09.69 (37.03)
        1:48.17 (38.48)     2:28.17 (40.00)
 34 Takahashi, Ken   16 AZOT-CA           2:28.29                   
                 33.36      1:10.13 (36.77)
        1:49.04 (38.91)     2:28.29 (39.25)
 35 Schilling, D.J.  22 TIGR-PC           2:28.51                   
                 32.26      1:09.15 (36.89)
        1:48.07 (38.92)     2:28.51 (40.44)
 36 Schiffer, Micha  18 OCW-CA            2:28.52                   
                 31.56      1:08.32 (36.76)
        1:47.60 (39.28)     2:28.52 (40.92)
 37 Ocasio-Pare, Ty  15 RST-CA            2:28.94                   
                 33.05      1:10.07 (37.02)
        1:48.72 (38.65)     2:28.94 (40.22)
 38 Arakaki, Andrew  17 Irvine Novaquati  2:28.96                   
                 32.58      1:09.90 (37.32)
        1:48.94 (39.04)     2:28.96 (40.02)
 39 Ferguson, Jack   18 Marin Pirates-PC  2:29.17                   
                 34.39      1:11.67 (37.28)
        1:49.71 (38.04)     2:29.17 (39.46)
 40 Brown, Joseph    17 San Luis Obispo-  2:29.70                   
                 33.64      1:11.16 (37.52)
        1:50.14 (38.98)     2:29.70 (39.56)
 41 Green, Collin    16 RST-CA            2:29.77                   
                 34.52      1:12.80 (38.28)
        1:51.96 (39.16)     2:29.77 (37.81)
 42 Hanson, Joshua   19 Swim Club of Rid  2:29.97                   
                 33.14      1:10.95 (37.81)
        1:49.71 (38.76)     2:29.97 (40.26)
 43 Lin, Tyler       16 AZOT-CA           2:30.19                   
                 33.26      1:10.94 (37.68)
        1:50.71 (39.77)     2:30.19 (39.48)
 44 Korth, Kris      19 Canyons Aquatic-  2:30.29                   
                 32.59      1:09.55 (36.96)
        1:49.34 (39.79)     2:30.29 (40.95)
 45 Straw, Ezekiel   17 Truckee-Tahoe Sw  2:30.30                   
                 32.20      1:09.61 (37.41)
        1:48.70 (39.09)     2:30.30 (41.60)
 46 Kang, Patrick    18 CLSS-CA           2:30.78                   
                 35.16      1:12.28 (37.12)
        1:50.53 (38.25)     2:30.78 (40.25)
 47 Protich, Samuel  18 Terrapins Swim T  2:31.01                   
                 34.17      1:12.32 (38.15)
        1:51.65 (39.33)     2:31.01 (39.36)
 48 Tanizaki-Hudson  17 Santa Clara Swim  2:31.02                   
                 33.09      1:10.80 (37.71)
        1:50.64 (39.84)     2:31.02 (40.38)
 49 Moyles, Jack     15 RST-CA            2:32.08                   
                 34.17      1:12.46 (38.29)
        1:52.22 (39.76)     2:32.08 (39.86)
 50 Kang, Justin     16 RTLR-CA           2:32.15                   
                 35.28      1:13.50 (38.22)
        1:52.17 (38.67)     2:32.15 (39.98)
 51 Lo, Joshua       17 CCY-CA            2:32.46                   
                 34.20      1:13.10 (38.90)
        1:51.91 (38.81)     2:32.46 (40.55)
 52 Randazzo, John   16 CAST-SI           2:32.64                   
                 33.42      1:11.31 (37.89)
        1:51.11 (39.80)     2:32.64 (41.53)
 53 Steiner, Dylan   18 Aquaducks-PC      2:32.82                   
                 33.76      1:12.69 (38.93)
        1:52.40 (39.71)     2:32.82 (40.42)
 54 Vargas, Jared    15 UN-08-PC          2:32.98                   
                 33.53      1:11.64 (38.11)
        1:51.95 (40.31)     2:32.98 (41.03)
 55 Sawaya, Ambert   18 CAST-SI           2:32.99                   
                 35.88      1:14.82 (38.94)
        1:53.83 (39.01)     2:32.99 (39.16)
 56 Rhea, Nathan     18 Tule Nation-CC    2:33.06                   
                 34.46      1:13.24 (38.78)
        1:53.39 (40.15)     2:33.06 (39.67)
 57 Chen, Michael    17 De Anza Cupertin  2:33.50                   
                 34.23      1:12.22 (37.99)
        1:52.18 (39.96)     2:33.50 (41.32)
 58 Grenon, Michael  16 Terrapins Swim T  2:33.75                   
                 33.95      1:12.96 (39.01)
        1:53.08 (40.12)     2:33.75 (40.67)
 59 De Los Reyes, J  17 CAA-CA            2:33.77                   
                 34.10      1:12.28 (38.18)
        1:52.20 (39.92)     2:33.77 (41.57)
 60 Karkoska, Camer  15 Irvine Novaquati  2:34.41                   
                 34.69      1:13.57 (38.88)
        1:53.97 (40.40)     2:34.41 (40.44)
 61 Knight, Bryce    15 Arden Hills Swim  2:34.55                   
                 33.76      1:13.22 (39.46)
        1:53.63 (40.41)     2:34.55 (40.92)
 62 Shinn, Kenneth   14 Piranha Swimming  2:34.56                   
                 34.48      1:12.44 (37.96)
        1:52.30 (39.86)     2:34.56 (42.26)
 63 Garcia, Adrian   15 CAA-CA            2:34.88                   
                 35.27      1:14.03 (38.76)
        1:54.64 (40.61)     2:34.88 (40.24)
 64 Saliba, Brandon  18 Irvine Novaquati  2:35.01                   
                 34.58      1:14.02 (39.44)
        1:54.61 (40.59)     2:35.01 (40.40)
 65 Liu, Quincy      18 Canyons Aquatic-  2:35.03                   
                 34.99      1:14.69 (39.70)
        1:55.26 (40.57)     2:35.03 (39.77)
 66 Tse, Garrett     16 SPS-CA            2:35.07                   
                 35.38      1:15.04 (39.66)
        1:55.18 (40.14)     2:35.07 (39.89)
 67 Castellanos, Al  20 Fast Swim Team-C  2:35.46                   
                 34.28      1:13.10 (38.82)
        1:53.98 (40.88)     2:35.46 (41.48)
 68 Madigan, Jack    16 Terrapins Swim T  2:35.67                   
                 34.29      1:12.62 (38.33)
        1:53.81 (41.19)     2:35.67 (41.86)
 69 Morris, Devin    17 CCAT-CA           2:36.05                   
                 34.67      1:13.94 (39.27)
        1:54.34 (40.40)     2:36.05 (41.71)
 70 Comforti, Danie  16 Brentwood Seawol  2:36.13                   
                 34.38      1:13.67 (39.29)
        1:54.87 (41.20)     2:36.13 (41.26)
 71 Wright, Philip   17 Irvine Novaquati  2:36.61                   
                 35.00      1:14.52 (39.52)
        1:55.67 (41.15)     2:36.61 (40.94)
 72 Nogueira, Dougl  16 CCY-CA            2:36.72                   
                 35.59      1:15.21 (39.62)
        1:56.28 (41.07)     2:36.72 (40.44)
 73 Wang, Justin     16 Fast Swim Team-C  2:37.32                   
                 34.92      1:14.61 (39.69)
        1:55.23 (40.62)     2:37.32 (42.09)
 74 Lee, Matthew     13 AZOT-CA           2:37.65                   
                 34.61      1:13.72 (39.11)
        1:55.46 (41.74)     2:37.65 (42.19)
 75 Handley, Zeph    17 CAA-CA            2:37.86                   
                 35.40      1:15.21 (39.81)
        1:56.21 (41.00)     2:37.86 (41.65)
 76 Meyer, Nicholas  18 Napa Valley Swim  2:37.89                   
                 35.12      1:14.25 (39.13)
        1:55.43 (41.18)     2:37.89 (42.46)
 77 Le, Kevin        16 SUNN-PC           2:38.22                   
                 34.23      1:14.45 (40.22)
        1:55.57 (41.12)     2:38.22 (42.65)
 78 McCombs, Ryan    18 Quicksilver Swim  2:38.30                   
                 34.29      1:13.54 (39.25)
        1:54.68 (41.14)     2:38.30 (43.62)
 79 Johnston, Kyle   17 COTO-CA           2:38.34                   
                 33.87      1:12.97 (39.10)
        1:54.91 (41.94)     2:38.34 (43.43)
 80 Starks, Samuel   17 Vacaville Swim C  2:38.40                   
                 34.80      1:13.92 (39.12)
        1:55.63 (41.71)     2:38.40 (42.77)
 81 Yong, Matthew    15 UN-14-CA          2:38.41                   
                 35.71      1:15.37 (39.66)
        1:56.40 (41.03)     2:38.41 (42.01)
 82 Wang, William    15 Quicksilver Swim  2:40.12                   
                 35.07      1:15.19 (40.12)
        1:56.82 (41.63)     2:40.12 (43.30)
 83 Campbell, Louis  17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:41.23                   
                 36.22      1:17.78 (41.56)
        1:59.60 (41.82)     2:41.23 (41.63)
 84 Aleman, Austin   17 CAST-SI           2:41.29                   
                 37.74      1:20.80 (43.06)
        2:01.01 (40.21)     2:41.29 (40.28)
 -- Monjay, Billy    16 SCAL-CA               DQ                    
                 32.26      1:08.52 (36.26)
        1:46.45 (37.93)          DQ (37.76)
 -- Jiang, Austin    16 BREA-CA               DQ                    
                 34.73      1:14.00 (39.27)
        1:54.89 (40.89)          DQ (41.62)
 -- Lin, Joshua      18 Canyons Aquatic-      DQ                    
                 36.03      1:16.76 (40.73)
        1:59.25 (42.49)          DQ (42.97)
 -- Jean, Tyler      20 SBSC-CA               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 332   2. Fast Swim Team                    207
  3. Arden Hills Swimming              145   4. Brea Aquatics                     116
  5. Marin Pirates                      96   6. Class Aquatics                     94
  7. Golden West Swim Club              90   8. Irvine Novaquatics                 83
  9. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics         72  10. San Luis Obispo Swim Club          70
 11. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        59  12. Covina Aquatics Association        58
 13. Canyons Aquatic Club               50  14. Tule Nation Tritons                49
 14. Piranha Swim Team                  49  16. Jcc  Waves                         44
 17. Peak Swimming                      41  18. Rancho San Dieguito                40
 19. Tiger Aquatics                     37  20. Swim Pasadena                      28
 21. Cabrillo Threshers                 27  21. Napa Valley Swim Team              27
 23. Team Rebel Aquatics                25  23. Northern Sierra Aquatics           25
 23. Quicksilver Swimming               25  26. Buenaventura Swim Club             23
 27. Tri Valley Aquatics                22  27. Royal Swim Team                    22
 29. Roadrunner Aquatic                 21  30. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20
 31. Blue Fins Swim Team                17  32. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     16
 33. Riverside Aquatics Association     13  33. Temecula Swim Club                 13
 35. Lakewood Aquatics                  12  36. Socal Aquatics Association         11
 37. Santa Barbara Swim Club             7  38. San Clemente Aquatics               6
 38. Burlingame Aquatic Club             6  40. Mission San Jose Aquatics           5
 40. Morgan Hill Swim Club               5  42. Terrapins Swim Team                 3
 42. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team             3  44. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento      2
 44. Redlands Swim Team                  2  44. San Diego State                     2
 47. Ccy Dragon Swim Team                1  47. Rattler Swim Club                   1    
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/18/2013 - 6:10 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         2:17.99  USO US Open
         2:19.49  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         2:29.59  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Delisle, Marie-  17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:19.78    2:19.86 SECT    32  
                 33.31      1:08.83 (35.52)
        1:44.98 (36.15)     2:19.86 (34.88)
  2 Laughlin, Solan  15 BUEN-CA           2:21.33    2:19.92 SECT    28  
                 32.89      1:08.55 (35.66)
        1:44.84 (36.29)     2:19.92 (35.08)
  3 Raukar, Cali     15 Marin Pirates-PC  2:19.70    2:20.21 SECT    27  
                 32.96      1:08.37 (35.41)
        1:44.39 (36.02)     2:20.21 (35.82)
  4 Eastin, Emily    15 SCAL-CA           2:21.40    2:20.23 SECT    26  
                 32.18      1:07.46 (35.28)
        1:43.70 (36.24)     2:20.23 (36.53)
  5 Georges, Daniel  16 AZOT-CA           2:21.05    2:20.59 SECT    25  
                 32.38      1:07.58 (35.20)
        1:43.92 (36.34)     2:20.59 (36.67)
  6 Margetts, Jasmi  16 CITI-CA           2:20.03    2:21.23 SECT    24  
                 33.28      1:09.24 (35.96)
        1:45.24 (36.00)     2:21.23 (35.99)
  7 Newton, Devin    16 OCW-CA            2:20.39    2:21.34 SECT    23  
                 32.72      1:07.88 (35.16)
        1:45.28 (37.40)     2:21.34 (36.06)
  8 Preston, Haley   19 CLSS-CA           2:21.00    2:22.04 SECT    22  
                 33.21      1:09.72 (36.51)
        1:45.77 (36.05)     2:22.04 (36.27)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Kuznetsova, Yel  15 Canyons Aquatic-  2:23.11    2:20.48 SECT    20  
                 32.76      1:08.22 (35.46)
        1:44.96 (36.74)     2:20.48 (35.52)
 10 Garibaldi, Mela  22 San Diego State-  2:22.05    2:22.79 SECT    17  
                 33.68      1:09.83 (36.15)
        1:46.39 (36.56)     2:22.79 (36.40)
 11 Garfein, McKenn  18 RSD-SI            2:23.26    2:23.16 SECT    16  
                 33.73      1:09.23 (35.50)
        1:46.36 (37.13)     2:23.16 (36.80)
 12 Light, Aislinn   14 SCAL-CA           2:22.33    2:23.48 SECT    15  
                 33.70      1:09.48 (35.78)
        1:46.33 (36.85)     2:23.48 (37.15)
 13 Yamahata, Kathe  16 Arden Hills Swim  2:22.17    2:23.52 SECT    14  
                 33.33      1:09.44 (36.11)
        1:46.62 (37.18)     2:23.52 (36.90)
 14 Travis, Faith    16 PSP-CA            2:22.81    2:23.66 SECT    13  
                 34.00      1:10.71 (36.71)
        1:47.88 (37.17)     2:23.66 (35.78)
 15 Merrell, Eva     13 AZOT-CA           2:23.26    2:24.70 SECT    12  
                 33.06      1:09.09 (36.03)
        1:46.42 (37.33)     2:24.70 (38.28)
 16 Cooke, Sidney    18 Crow Canyon Coun  2:23.20    2:27.08 SECT    11  
                 34.51      1:11.22 (36.71)
        1:49.34 (38.12)     2:27.08 (37.74)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 Lenhoff, Sara    17 Heartland Swim A  2:24.05    2:22.88 SECT     9  
                 33.01      1:08.98 (35.97)
        1:46.35 (37.37)     2:22.88 (36.53)
 18 Grimes, Alexand  16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:24.24    2:23.32 SECT     7  
                 33.86      1:11.17 (37.31)
        1:47.54 (36.37)     2:23.32 (35.78)
 19 Bruni, Christin  19 De Anza Cupertin  2:24.39    2:23.63 SECT     6  
                 34.02      1:10.69 (36.67)
        1:47.55 (36.86)     2:23.63 (36.08)
 20 Coloma, Samanth  15 Terrapins Swim T  2:23.49    2:23.75 SECT     5  
                 34.45      1:11.04 (36.59)
        1:47.59 (36.55)     2:23.75 (36.16)
 21 Knight, Allie    21 Unattached-CA     2:24.35    2:25.91 SECT     4  
                 34.05      1:10.57 (36.52)
        1:48.13 (37.56)     2:25.91 (37.78)
 22 Chen, Ivy        14 De Anza Cupertin  2:24.50    2:25.97 SECT     3  
                 34.00      1:10.52 (36.52)
        1:48.31 (37.79)     2:25.97 (37.66)
 23 Toronczak, Juli  17 Heartland Swim A  2:23.79    2:26.51 SECT     2  
                 34.18      1:11.52 (37.34)
        1:48.95 (37.43)     2:26.51 (37.56)
 24 Reynolds, Sophi  15 Terrapins Swim T  2:23.68    2:28.11 SECT     1  
                 34.23      1:11.42 (37.19)
        1:49.37 (37.95)     2:28.11 (38.74)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Glavinovich, Ka  13 AZOT-CA           2:25.03    2:20.70 SECT   
                 33.37      1:08.51 (35.14)
        1:44.70 (36.19)     2:20.70 (36.00)
 26 Kwong, Bridgitt  16 AZOT-CA           2:25.08    2:22.87 SECT   
                 33.64      1:09.27 (35.63)
        1:46.25 (36.98)     2:22.87 (36.62)
 27 Kahn, Brittany   16 AZOT-CA           2:25.84    2:23.68 SECT   
                 34.93      1:11.43 (36.50)
        1:48.27 (36.84)     2:23.68 (35.41)
 28 McClure, Morgan  17 Spare Time Aquat  2:24.54    2:24.46 SECT   
                 33.82      1:10.57 (36.75)
        1:47.83 (37.26)     2:24.46 (36.63)
 29 Schultz, Megan   17 Canyons Aquatic-  2:24.97    2:25.67 SECT   
                 33.05      1:08.96 (35.91)
        1:46.88 (37.92)     2:25.67 (38.79)
 30 Barnhill, Katie  14 TORR-CA           2:25.33    2:27.13 SECT   
                 34.53      1:11.74 (37.21)
        1:49.78 (38.04)     2:27.13 (37.35)
 31 Clarno, Kristen  19 De Anza Cupertin  2:25.45    2:27.41 SECT   
                 34.66      1:11.75 (37.09)
        1:49.67 (37.92)     2:27.41 (37.74)
 32 Meier, Charlott  14 Crow Canyon Coun  2:25.49    2:28.04 SECT   
                 34.08      1:11.97 (37.89)
        1:50.28 (38.31)     2:28.04 (37.76)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 33 England, Elena   14 CLSS-CA           2:25.89                   
                 34.73      1:11.83 (37.10)
        1:49.65 (37.82)     2:25.89 (36.24)
 34 Sturzenegger, S  16 BAC-PC            2:25.99                   
                 33.58      1:10.45 (36.87)
        1:48.98 (38.53)     2:25.99 (37.01)
 35 Franz, Alexandr  19 Arden Hills Swim  2:26.35                   
                 33.28      1:09.52 (36.24)
        1:47.93 (38.41)     2:26.35 (38.42)
 36 Osowski, Emma    17 Canyons Aquatic-  2:26.42                   
                 35.50      1:12.10 (36.60)
        1:49.40 (37.30)     2:26.42 (37.02)
 37 Zanolli, Nicole  17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:26.51                   
                 33.84      1:10.37 (36.53)
        1:48.47 (38.10)     2:26.51 (38.04)
 38 Clary, Lindsey   17 Fast Swim Team-C  2:26.67                   
                 34.76      1:11.36 (36.60)
        1:49.19 (37.83)     2:26.67 (37.48)
 39 Nguyen, Han      14 Peak Swimming-PC  2:26.71                   
                 34.10      1:10.56 (36.46)
        1:48.48 (37.92)     2:26.71 (38.23)
 40 Henson, Kassidy  14 Arden Hills Swim  2:26.82                   
                 33.70      1:10.24 (36.54)
        1:48.22 (37.98)     2:26.82 (38.60)
 41 Wagner, Katheri  15 RTLR-CA           2:27.00                   
                 34.95      1:13.10 (38.15)
        1:50.71 (37.61)     2:27.00 (36.29)
 42 Morales, Adria   19 CLSS-CA           2:27.02                   
                 34.58      1:11.47 (36.89)
        1:49.18 (37.71)     2:27.02 (37.84)
 43 Smith, Lauren    14 Quicksilver Swim  2:27.16                   
                 34.57      1:11.30 (36.73)
        1:49.66 (38.36)     2:27.16 (37.50)
 44 Quach, Saranna   15 LKWD-CA           2:27.19                   
                 34.34      1:10.96 (36.62)
        1:49.15 (38.19)     2:27.19 (38.04)
 45 Dove, Jeanette   20 Roadrunner Aquat  2:27.20                   
                 34.03      1:10.80 (36.77)
        1:48.86 (38.06)     2:27.20 (38.34)
 46 Lin, Joyce       13 Peak Swimming-PC  2:27.35                   
                 34.62      1:12.44 (37.82)
        1:50.80 (38.36)     2:27.35 (36.55)
 47 Felix, Andrea    13 Irvine Novaquati  2:27.38                   
                 34.25      1:11.11 (36.86)
        1:49.21 (38.10)     2:27.38 (38.17)
 48 Afonicheva, Kse  15 TORR-CA           2:27.49                   
                 35.26      1:12.52 (37.26)
        1:50.36 (37.84)     2:27.49 (37.13)
 49 Chong, Christin  14 Crow Canyon Coun  2:27.65                   
                 33.91      1:10.38 (36.47)
        1:49.04 (38.66)     2:27.65 (38.61)
 50 Finnesand, Nikk  21 GWSC-CA           2:27.68                   
                 33.62      1:10.89 (37.27)
        1:49.24 (38.35)     2:27.68 (38.44)
 51 Amberg, Natalie  17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:27.71                   
                 34.75      1:12.41 (37.66)
        1:49.90 (37.49)     2:27.71 (37.81)
 52 McCarthy, Khloe  15 Tule Nation-CC    2:27.72                   
                 34.88      1:11.93 (37.05)
        1:50.07 (38.14)     2:27.72 (37.65)
 53 Dresel, Aislinn  17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:27.94                   
                 34.77      1:11.73 (36.96)
        1:49.57 (37.84)     2:27.94 (38.37)
 54 Kelly, Mckenzie  13 CAST-SI           2:28.21                   
                 35.04      1:12.22 (37.18)
        1:50.33 (38.11)     2:28.21 (37.88)
 55 Santilena, Kate  18 RST-CA            2:28.23                   
                 33.95      1:11.02 (37.07)
        1:50.44 (39.42)     2:28.23 (37.79)
 56 Smith, Marina    16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:28.26                   
                 35.16      1:11.84 (36.68)
        1:50.14 (38.30)     2:28.26 (38.12)
 57 Morris, Samanth  15 Blue Fins-SI      2:28.55                   
                 34.37      1:12.08 (37.71)
        1:50.81 (38.73)     2:28.55 (37.74)
 58 Myers, Erica     19 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:28.73                   
                 34.98      1:12.01 (37.03)
        1:50.69 (38.68)     2:28.73 (38.04)
 59 Garza, Halli     17 TIGR-PC           2:28.78                   
                 35.41      1:13.24 (37.83)
        1:51.55 (38.31)     2:28.78 (37.23)
 60 Duckworth, Case  18 GWSC-CA           2:28.83                   
                 35.58      1:12.64 (37.06)
        1:51.08 (38.44)     2:28.83 (37.75)
 61 Nicolosi, Sara   17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:29.00                   
                 34.97      1:12.42 (37.45)
        1:50.85 (38.43)     2:29.00 (38.15)
 62 Choi, Isis       15 AZOT-CA           2:29.10                   
                 34.76      1:12.36 (37.60)
        1:50.88 (38.52)     2:29.10 (38.22)
 63 Frederick, Madi  14 TMEC-CA           2:29.17                   
                 34.52      1:12.28 (37.76)
        1:51.25 (38.97)     2:29.17 (37.92)
 64 Blasing, Katie   16 Canyons Aquatic-  2:29.20                   
                 34.34      1:12.31 (37.97)
        1:51.71 (39.40)     2:29.20 (37.49)
 65 Minor, Megan     15 Napa Valley Swim  2:29.22                   
                 34.63      1:11.88 (37.25)
        1:50.62 (38.74)     2:29.22 (38.60)
 66 Tenney, Alyssa   20 BREA-CA           2:29.50                   
                 34.93      1:12.35 (37.42)
        1:51.08 (38.73)     2:29.50 (38.42)
 67 Bowman, Natalie  17 TIGR-PC           2:29.54                   
                 35.83      1:13.28 (37.45)
        1:51.36 (38.08)     2:29.54 (38.18)
 68 Fox, Juliana     13 RSD-SI            2:29.56                   
                 34.21      1:11.32 (37.11)
        1:50.16 (38.84)     2:29.56 (39.40)
 69 Otazu, Summer    15 CCY-CA            2:29.69                   
                 35.24      1:13.27 (38.03)
        1:51.99 (38.72)     2:29.69 (37.70)
 70 Stanbury, Heath  17 De Anza Cupertin  2:29.72                   
                 35.16      1:12.87 (37.71)
        1:51.35 (38.48)     2:29.72 (38.37)
 71 Batiza, Delise   19 Roadrunner Aquat  2:29.83                   
                 35.18      1:12.96 (37.78)
        1:51.32 (38.36)     2:29.83 (38.51)
 72 Montoya, Sofia   17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:29.91                   
                 34.49      1:12.13 (37.64)
        1:51.37 (39.24)     2:29.91 (38.54)
 73 Lightstone, Ser  14 MSJA-PC           2:29.93                   
                 34.31      1:12.04 (37.73)
        1:51.00 (38.96)     2:29.93 (38.93)
 74 Hixon, Audrey    14 RSD-SI            2:29.95                   
                 35.63      1:12.78 (37.15)
        1:51.92 (39.14)     2:29.95 (38.03)
 75 Cameron, Bo      21 TIGR-PC           2:30.02                   
                 34.76      1:12.18 (37.42)
        1:51.22 (39.04)     2:30.02 (38.80)
 76 Cheung, Hilvy    18 MSJA-PC           2:30.09                   
                 34.89      1:12.82 (37.93)
        1:51.12 (38.30)     2:30.09 (38.97)
 77 Liu, Tiffany     16 TORR-CA           2:30.36                   
                 35.25      1:12.74 (37.49)
        1:51.51 (38.77)     2:30.36 (38.85)
 78 Jiang, Melissa   15 MSJA-PC           2:30.44                   
                 35.03      1:12.81 (37.78)
        1:51.23 (38.42)     2:30.44 (39.21)
 78 Boyce, Nicole    20 GWSC-CA           2:30.44                   
                 35.88      1:13.61 (37.73)
        1:52.39 (38.78)     2:30.44 (38.05)
 80 Doyle, Jacqueli  18 Crow Canyon Coun  2:30.64                   
                 33.50      1:10.29 (36.79)
        1:50.01 (39.72)     2:30.64 (40.63)
 81 Yang, Florina    17 De Anza Cupertin  2:30.75                   
                 34.77      1:12.24 (37.47)
        1:51.26 (39.02)     2:30.75 (39.49)
 82 Jin, Sarah       16 De Anza Cupertin  2:30.76                   
                 35.76      1:12.96 (37.20)
        1:51.88 (38.92)     2:30.76 (38.88)
 83 Koo, Caitlyn     14 SUNN-PC           2:30.92                   
                 35.21      1:13.00 (37.79)
        1:52.80 (39.80)     2:30.92 (38.12)
 84 Keller, Sydney   13 SUNN-PC           2:31.04                   
                 34.88      1:12.56 (37.68)
        1:51.67 (39.11)     2:31.04 (39.37)
 85 McLean, Michael  20 De Anza Cupertin  2:31.16                   
                 35.32      1:13.27 (37.95)
        1:52.52 (39.25)     2:31.16 (38.64)
 86 Fosmire, Holly   17 GWSC-CA           2:31.25                   
                 35.93      1:13.99 (38.06)
        1:52.98 (38.99)     2:31.25 (38.27)
 87 Morris, Matlyn   18 Tule Nation-CC    2:31.48                   
                 35.01      1:13.23 (38.22)
        1:52.37 (39.14)     2:31.48 (39.11)
 88 Henderson, Emma  17 OCW-CA            2:31.66                   
                 35.18      1:12.89 (37.71)
        1:51.84 (38.95)     2:31.66 (39.82)
 89 Keehn, Samantha  18 RST-CA            2:31.87                   
                 34.86      1:13.02 (38.16)
        1:52.77 (39.75)     2:31.87 (39.10)
 90 Ah-Quah, Stepha  21 SPS-CA            2:32.27                   
                 35.11      1:12.60 (37.49)
        1:52.34 (39.74)     2:32.27 (39.93)
 91 Morefield, Shae  17 Douglas Dolfins-  2:32.44                   
                 36.28      1:15.09 (38.81)
        1:54.73 (39.64)     2:32.44 (37.71)
 92 Erickson, Laure  19 Team Rebel Aquat  2:32.47                   
                 36.39      1:14.48 (38.09)
        1:53.67 (39.19)     2:32.47 (38.80)
 93 Cunnan, Mia      15 Marin Pirates-PC  2:32.48                   
                 35.21      1:12.77 (37.56)
        1:52.94 (40.17)     2:32.48 (39.54)
 94 Nicholson, Jess  21 Morgan Hill Swim  2:32.86                   
                 36.49      1:14.82 (38.33)
        1:53.84 (39.02)     2:32.86 (39.02)
 95 Penvenne, Gaby   16 PUMA-CA           2:32.87                   
                 35.98      1:14.22 (38.24)
        1:53.86 (39.64)     2:32.87 (39.01)
 96 Anderson, Gabri  13 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:33.09                   
                 34.97      1:13.55 (38.58)
        1:53.74 (40.19)     2:33.09 (39.35)
 97 Trieu, Emily     12 RST-CA            2:33.17                   
                 35.95      1:14.90 (38.95)
        1:54.58 (39.68)     2:33.17 (38.59)
 98 Anderson, Catie  17 Canyons Aquatic-  2:33.34                   
                 34.72      1:12.38 (37.66)
        1:52.72 (40.34)     2:33.34 (40.62)
 99 Pepper, Melissa  15 RST-CA            2:33.41                   
                 34.46      1:11.98 (37.52)
        1:51.81 (39.83)     2:33.41 (41.60)
100 Liu, Skyler      14 Terrapins Swim T  2:33.53                   
                 35.69      1:14.17 (38.48)
        1:53.93 (39.76)     2:33.53 (39.60)
101 Zhou, Joyce      17 De Anza Cupertin  2:34.23                   
                 36.12      1:15.29 (39.17)
        1:55.37 (40.08)     2:34.23 (38.86)
102 Rosenthal, Hale  16 Cabrillo Threshe  2:34.28                   
                 35.63      1:14.26 (38.63)
        1:54.02 (39.76)     2:34.28 (40.26)
103 Monnich, Emma    15 TIGR-PC           2:34.29                   
                 36.19      1:14.85 (38.66)
        1:55.12 (40.27)     2:34.29 (39.17)
104 Threw, Kristin   18 TIGR-PC           2:36.10                   
                 36.12      1:15.46 (39.34)
        1:56.69 (41.23)     2:36.10 (39.41)
105 Phi, Thuy        18 Peak Swimming-PC  2:36.48                   
                 35.58      1:14.73 (39.15)
        1:55.61 (40.88)     2:36.48 (40.87)
106 McDonnell, Mira  15 TIGR-PC           2:36.60                   
                 36.41      1:15.10 (38.69)
        1:55.72 (40.62)     2:36.60 (40.88)
107 Wanser, Brooke   19 SCAT-CA           2:41.31                   
                 36.67      1:18.14 (41.47)
        2:00.56 (42.42)     2:41.31 (40.75)
 -- Perri, Carly     15 Irvine Novaquati  2:28.32         X         
                 35.09      1:12.26 (37.17)
        1:50.41 (38.15)     2:28.32 (37.91)
 -- Reierson, Sarah  19 North Coast Aqua      DQ                    
                 34.08      1:10.30 (36.22)
        1:47.21 (36.91)          DQ (37.51)
 -- Fiscella, Sophi  17 Canyons Aquatic-      DQ                    
                 32.72      1:08.44 (35.72)
        1:47.03 (38.59)          DQ (39.72)
 -- Vera, Liliana    17 Irvine Novaquati     DFS                    
 -- Eastin, Ella     16 SCAL-CA              DFS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 369   2. Fast Swim Team                    207
  3. Arden Hills Swimming              159   4. Marin Pirates                     123
  5. Brea Aquatics                     116   5. Class Aquatics                    116
  7. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        98   8. Golden West Swim Club              90
  9. Irvine Novaquatics                 83  10. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics         81
 11. Canyons Aquatic Club               70  11. San Luis Obispo Swim Club          70
 13. Jcc  Waves                         67  14. Piranha Swim Team                  62
 15. Covina Aquatics Association        58  16. Rancho San Dieguito                56
 17. Socal Aquatics Association         52  18. Buenaventura Swim Club             51
 19. Tule Nation Tritons                49  20. Peak Swimming                      41
 21. Tiger Aquatics                     37  22. Swim Pasadena                      28
 23. Napa Valley Swim Team              27  23. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     27
 23. Cabrillo Threshers                 27  26. Team Rebel Aquatics                25
 26. Northern Sierra Aquatics           25  26. Quicksilver Swimming               25
 29. Beach Cities Swimming              24  30. Tri Valley Aquatics                22
 30. Royal Swim Team                    22  32. Roadrunner Aquatic                 21
 33. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20  34. San Diego State                    19
 35. Blue Fins Swim Team                17  36. Riverside Aquatics Association     13
 36. Temecula Swim Club                 13  38. Lakewood Aquatics                  12
 39. Heartland Swim Assoc               11  40. Terrapins Swim Team                 9
 41. Santa Barbara Swim Club             7  42. Burlingame Aquatic Club             6
 42. San Clemente Aquatics               6  44. Mission San Jose Aquatics           5
 44. Morgan Hill Swim Club               5  46. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team             3
 47. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento      2  47. Redlands Swim Team                  2
 49. Ccy Dragon Swim Team                1  49. Rattler Swim Club                   1    
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/18/2013 - 6:22 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         2:04.99  USO US Open
         2:08.19  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         2:17.89  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Okubo, Corey     17 AZOT-CA           2:03.32    2:03.37 USO     32  
                 29.18      1:00.74 (31.56)
        1:32.27 (31.53)     2:03.37 (31.10)
  2 McArthur, Danie  16 LKWD-CA           2:07.19    2:06.30 LCJ.    28  
                 29.54      1:01.84 (32.30)
        1:34.66 (32.82)     2:06.30 (31.64)
  3 Lawler, Keltan   18 UN-03-PC          2:06.67    2:06.78 LCJ.    27  
                 29.73      1:01.72 (31.99)
        1:34.56 (32.84)     2:06.78 (32.22)
  4 Peterson, Alex   17 AZOT-CA           2:08.34    2:07.68 LCJ.    26  
                 30.62      1:03.30 (32.68)
        1:36.37 (33.07)     2:07.68 (31.31)
  5 Daigler, Hannon  20 Team Rebel Aquat  2:07.64    2:07.86 LCJ.    25  
                 30.60      1:02.63 (32.03)
        1:35.09 (32.46)     2:07.86 (32.77)
  6 Cohn, Michael    20 UN-04-SI          2:05.37    2:08.49 SECT    24  
                 30.37      1:02.52 (32.15)
        1:36.08 (33.56)     2:08.49 (32.41)
  7 Tran, Danny      16 AZOT-CA           2:07.73    2:08.77 SECT    23  
                 30.19      1:02.58 (32.39)
        1:35.99 (33.41)     2:08.77 (32.78)
  8 Moshensky, Alex  18 RYL-CA            2:08.54    2:10.05 SECT    22  
                 30.35      1:03.22 (32.87)
        1:37.34 (34.12)     2:10.05 (32.71)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Zyla, Michal     16 Terrapins Swim T  2:08.86    2:08.66 SECT    20  
                 30.32      1:02.79 (32.47)
        1:35.57 (32.78)     2:08.66 (33.09)
 10 Singleton, Jord  22 Roadrunner Aquat  2:10.30    2:08.84 SECT    17  
                 29.45      1:01.80 (32.35)
        1:35.50 (33.70)     2:08.84 (33.34)
 11 Stanchi, Paolo   20 San Luis Obispo-  2:10.65    2:09.42 SECT    16  
                 30.27      1:02.64 (32.37)
        1:36.35 (33.71)     2:09.42 (33.07)
 12 White, Forrest   15 Crow Canyon Coun  2:10.84    2:10.07 SECT    15  
                 30.34      1:03.32 (32.98)
        1:37.01 (33.69)     2:10.07 (33.06)
 13 Thaning, Walker  17 Brentwood Seawol  2:10.60    2:10.55 SECT    14  
                 30.43      1:03.24 (32.81)
        1:37.12 (33.88)     2:10.55 (33.43)
 14 Dai, Kevin       15 Canyons Aquatic-  2:10.61    2:10.81 SECT    13  
                 30.70      1:03.69 (32.99)
        1:37.34 (33.65)     2:10.81 (33.47)
 15 Struckmeyer, Ja  17 Arden Hills Swim  2:10.72    2:11.62 SECT    12  
                 31.37      1:04.64 (33.27)
        1:38.43 (33.79)     2:11.62 (33.19)
 16 Bolender, Gabri  17 Cabrillo Threshe  2:10.52    2:17.44 SECT    11  
                 30.10      1:04.45 (34.35)
        1:40.97 (36.52)     2:17.44 (36.47)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 Kim, Jessie      17 Canyons Aquatic-  2:12.46    2:09.46 SECT     9  
                 30.19      1:02.39 (32.20)
        1:35.54 (33.15)     2:09.46 (33.92)
 18 Yoshihara, Jaro  15 OCW-CA            2:11.73    2:11.31 SECT     7  
                 30.96      1:03.96 (33.00)
        1:37.83 (33.87)     2:11.31 (33.48)
 19 Mita, Riley      19 Canyons Aquatic-  2:12.52    2:11.34 SECT     6  
                 30.73      1:03.94 (33.21)
        1:37.76 (33.82)     2:11.34 (33.58)
 20 Ornelas, Micah   16 CAST-SI           2:12.27    2:11.40 SECT     5  
                 31.46      1:04.43 (32.97)
        1:38.28 (33.85)     2:11.40 (33.12)
 21 Straw, Ezekiel   17 Truckee-Tahoe Sw  2:11.99    2:11.82 SECT     4  
                 30.27      1:02.99 (32.72)
        1:37.36 (34.37)     2:11.82 (34.46)
 22 Bullock, Kia     18 UN-05-SI          2:12.66    2:12.08 SECT     3  
                 30.52      1:03.93 (33.41)
        1:38.32 (34.39)     2:12.08 (33.76)
 23 Puczkowski, Dav  16 CLSS-CA           2:11.67    2:12.58 SECT     2  
                 32.55      1:07.21 (34.66)
        1:40.53 (33.32)     2:12.58 (32.05)
 24 Glaudini, Garre  17 Heartland Swim A  2:11.86    2:17.45 SECT     1  
                 31.15      1:05.84 (34.69)
        1:41.76 (35.92)     2:17.45 (35.69)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Riley, Christop  22 Team Rebel Aquat  2:13.41    2:08.68 SECT   
                 30.32      1:03.06 (32.74)
        1:35.98 (32.92)     2:08.68 (32.70)
 26 Van Gent, Gunna  16 Canyons Aquatic-  2:13.05    2:11.84 SECT   
                 30.07      1:03.46 (33.39)
        1:37.59 (34.13)     2:11.84 (34.25)
 27 Macready, Shea   15 RST-CA            2:13.17    2:12.17 SECT   
                 31.15      1:05.03 (33.88)
        1:38.76 (33.73)     2:12.17 (33.41)
 28 Wallace, Zachar  17 Wind N Sea-SI     2:13.18    2:13.10 SECT   
                 31.33      1:04.60 (33.27)
        1:38.77 (34.17)     2:13.10 (34.33)
 29 Takeda, Austin   17 BUEN-CA           2:12.89    2:13.19 SECT   
                 31.38      1:04.72 (33.34)
        1:39.53 (34.81)     2:13.19 (33.66)
 30 Vasquez, Mario   17 UN-01-SI          2:13.79    2:13.42 SECT   
                 31.46      1:05.27 (33.81)
        1:39.60 (34.33)     2:13.42 (33.82)
 31 Sun, Jerome      15 MSJA-PC           2:13.60    2:15.53 SECT   
                 31.12      1:05.15 (34.03)
        1:40.20 (35.05)     2:15.53 (35.33)
 32 Pabalan, Diego   17 Fast Swim Team-C  2:13.50    2:16.54 SECT   
                 31.33      1:05.54 (34.21)
        1:41.20 (35.66)     2:16.54 (35.34)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Denisyako, Niki  25 Canyons Aquatic-  2:07.10                   
                 29.52      1:01.78 (32.26)
        1:34.50 (32.72)     2:07.10 (32.60)
 32 Lee, Sean        14 TCS-CA            2:13.59                   
                 30.73      1:04.38 (33.65)
        1:38.85 (34.47)     2:13.59 (34.74)
 35 Wang, Daryl      16 AZOT-CA           2:13.89                   
                 31.27      1:05.17 (33.90)
        1:39.82 (34.65)     2:13.89 (34.07)
 36 Castro-Abrams,   17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:14.04                   
                 31.65      1:05.70 (34.05)
        1:40.15 (34.45)     2:14.04 (33.89)
 37 Messer, Sean     14 AZOT-CA           2:14.20                   
                 31.31      1:05.00 (33.69)
        1:39.83 (34.83)     2:14.20 (34.37)
 38 Aisawa, Kevin    15 SUNN-PC           2:14.23                   
                 31.52      1:05.29 (33.77)
        1:40.05 (34.76)     2:14.23 (34.18)
 39 Yos, Danny       15 AZOT-CA           2:14.24                   
                 31.33      1:05.53 (34.20)
        1:40.57 (35.04)     2:14.24 (33.67)
 40 Martins, Lucca   15 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:14.25                   
                 31.16      1:04.99 (33.83)
        1:39.63 (34.64)     2:14.25 (34.62)
 41 Juliusson, Erik  16 Irvine Novaquati  2:14.31                   
                 30.22      1:03.69 (33.47)
        1:38.75 (35.06)     2:14.31 (35.56)
 42 Knoell, Andrew   14 AZOT-CA           2:14.38                   
                 31.82      1:05.80 (33.98)
        1:40.52 (34.72)     2:14.38 (33.86)
 43 Cortens, Taylor  15 AZOT-CA           2:14.82                   
                 31.69      1:05.86 (34.17)
        1:40.46 (34.60)     2:14.82 (34.36)
 44 Leung, Michael   19 De Anza Cupertin  2:14.85                   
                 30.83      1:04.13 (33.30)
        1:39.74 (35.61)     2:14.85 (35.11)
 45 Duenas, Fernand  16 RST-CA            2:14.99                   
                 31.53      1:05.89 (34.36)
        1:40.99 (35.10)     2:14.99 (34.00)
 46 Hitchens, Hunte  13 Irvine Novaquati  2:15.25                   
                 31.84      1:05.31 (33.47)
        1:40.82 (35.51)     2:15.25 (34.43)
 47 Bottene, Maxwel  15 Terrapins Swim T  2:15.30                   
                 31.70      1:06.66 (34.96)
        1:41.23 (34.57)     2:15.30 (34.07)
 48 Burke, Griffin   15 Marin Pirates-PC  2:15.42                   
                 32.56      1:06.65 (34.09)
        1:40.74 (34.09)     2:15.42 (34.68)
 49 Karas, Liam      17 AZOT-CA           2:15.44                   
                 31.69      1:05.59 (33.90)
        1:40.30 (34.71)     2:15.44 (35.14)
 50 Propst, Logan    16 Canyons Aquatic-  2:15.75                   
                 31.00      1:05.19 (34.19)
        1:40.81 (35.62)     2:15.75 (34.94)
 51 Chong, Tenny     14 TCS-CA            2:15.99                   
                 31.62      1:05.79 (34.17)
        1:40.86 (35.07)     2:15.99 (35.13)
 52 Gutierrez, Adri  16 Irvine Novaquati  2:16.46                   
                 31.37      1:05.54 (34.17)
        1:41.06 (35.52)     2:16.46 (35.40)
 53 Swart, Joshua    16 SCAT-CA           2:16.79                   
                 32.91      1:07.44 (34.53)
        1:42.17 (34.73)     2:16.79 (34.62)
 54 Gutierrez, Core  15 Quicksilver Swim  2:16.92                   
                 29.81      1:03.33 (33.52)
        1:40.02 (36.69)     2:16.92 (36.90)
 55 Franz, Michael   21 Arden Hills Swim  2:17.36                   
                 32.94      1:07.82 (34.88)
        1:43.02 (35.20)     2:17.36 (34.34)
 56 Hunter, Erik     16 MVN-CA            2:18.55                   
                 32.57      1:06.52 (33.95)
        1:42.48 (35.96)     2:18.55 (36.07)
 57 Graversen, Emil  16 MSJA-PC           2:18.60                   
                 32.61      1:07.73 (35.12)
        1:43.68 (35.95)     2:18.60 (34.92)
 58 Kao, Sidney      15 Fast Swim Team-C  2:18.68                   
                 32.91      1:07.58 (34.67)
        1:43.30 (35.72)     2:18.68 (35.38)
 59 Tan, Kawei       17 BAC-PC            2:18.69                   
                 32.52      1:07.78 (35.26)
        1:44.13 (36.35)     2:18.69 (34.56)
 60 Yeager, Joshua   18 BAC-PC            2:18.93                   
                 33.30      1:09.10 (35.80)
        1:44.10 (35.00)     2:18.93 (34.83)
 61 Garcia, Erik     16 Otter Swim Club-  2:19.05                   
                 32.77      1:07.89 (35.12)
        1:43.29 (35.40)     2:19.05 (35.76)
 62 Gillespie, Thom  17 GWSC-CA           2:19.31                   
                 32.58      1:07.94 (35.36)
        1:44.14 (36.20)     2:19.31 (35.17)
 63 Yan, Houfu       15 De Anza Cupertin  2:19.75                   
                 31.90      1:05.84 (33.94)
        1:43.04 (37.20)     2:19.75 (36.71)
 64 Vega, Jordan     16 Peak Swimming-PC  2:19.77                   
                 32.29      1:06.42 (34.13)
        1:42.77 (36.35)     2:19.77 (37.00)
 65 Willmore, Benja  14 RYL-CA            2:20.15                   
                 32.72      1:07.57 (34.85)
        1:43.53 (35.96)     2:20.15 (36.62)
 66 Hughes, Bryan    18 Crow Canyon Coun  2:20.54                   
                 32.82      1:07.67 (34.85)
        1:44.20 (36.53)     2:20.54 (36.34)
 67 Delarosa, Joshu  20 BAC-CC            2:20.98                   
                 33.02      1:09.03 (36.01)
        1:45.70 (36.67)     2:20.98 (35.28)
 68 Nogueira, Dougl  16 CCY-CA            2:21.02                   
                 33.44      1:08.65 (35.21)
        1:44.53 (35.88)     2:21.02 (36.49)
 69 Ocasio-Pare, Ty  15 RST-CA            2:21.32                   
                 32.10      1:07.48 (35.38)
        1:44.53 (37.05)     2:21.32 (36.79)
 70 Brown, Michael   17 TORR-CA           2:21.87                   
                 33.13      1:07.73 (34.60)
        1:45.02 (37.29)     2:21.87 (36.85)
 71 Brown, Trystan   16 Piranha Swimming  2:22.20                   
                 32.71      1:08.72 (36.01)
        1:45.74 (37.02)     2:22.20 (36.46)
 72 Chang, Spencer   18 Riverside Aquati  2:22.30                   
                 33.62      1:09.36 (35.74)
        1:46.58 (37.22)     2:22.30 (35.72)
 -- Ram, Robert      18 SCAT-CA           1:14.86         X         
                 35.84      1:14.86 (39.02)
            1:14.86 ( )                    
 -- Zenteno, Zach    15 Canyons Aquatic-      DQ                    
                 32.13      1:07.78 (35.65)
        1:43.70 (35.92)          DQ (35.47)
 -- Rhea, Nathan     18 Tule Nation-CC        DQ                    
                 32.28      1:07.13 (34.85)
        1:43.38 (36.25)          DQ (34.49)
 -- Nelson, Ryan     19 GWSC-CA               DQ                    
                 31.27      1:04.97 (33.70)
        1:39.27 (34.30)          DQ (32.66)
 -- Horpel, Frankli  19 Terrapins Swim T     DFS                    
 -- Johnson, Matthe  17 Canyons Aquatic-     DFS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 450   2. Fast Swim Team                    207
  3. Arden Hills Swimming              171   4. Marin Pirates                     123
  5. Class Aquatics                    118   6. Brea Aquatics                     116
  7. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        98   7. Canyons Aquatic Club               98
  9. Golden West Swim Club              90  10. San Luis Obispo Swim Club          86
 11. Irvine Novaquatics                 83  12. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics         81
 13. Jcc  Waves                         74  14. Piranha Swim Team                  62
 15. Covina Aquatics Association        58  16. Rancho San Dieguito                56
 17. Socal Aquatics Association         52  18. Buenaventura Swim Club             51
 19. Team Rebel Aquatics                50  20. Tule Nation Tritons                49
 21. Royal Swim Team                    44  22. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     42
 23. Peak Swimming                      41  24. Lakewood Aquatics                  40
 25. Roadrunner Aquatic                 38  25. Cabrillo Threshers                 38
 27. Tiger Aquatics                     37  28. Terrapins Swim Team                29
 29. Swim Pasadena                      28  30. Napa Valley Swim Team              27
 31. Northern Sierra Aquatics           25  31. Quicksilver Swimming               25
 33. Beach Cities Swimming              24  34. Tri Valley Aquatics                22
 35. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20  36. San Diego State                    19
 37. Blue Fins Swim Team                17  38. Brentwood Seawolves                14
 39. Temecula Swim Club                 13  39. Riverside Aquatics Association     13
 41. Heartland Swim Assoc               12  42. Santa Barbara Swim Club             7
 42. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team             7  44. Burlingame Aquatic Club             6
 44. San Clemente Aquatics               6  46. Morgan Hill Swim Club               5
 46. Mission San Jose Aquatics           5  46. College Area Swim Team              5
 49. Redlands Swim Team                  2  49. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento      2
 51. Ccy Dragon Swim Team                1  51. Rattler Swim Club                   1    
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/18/2013 - 6:29 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 9  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
           57.19  USO US Open
           58.19  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
         1:00.79  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Weitzeil, Abbey  16 Canyons Aquatic-    56.07      55.37 USO     32  
                 26.66        55.37 (28.71)
  2 Albertoli, Kait  16 SCAT-CA             57.59      57.59 LCJ.    28  
                 27.93        57.59 (29.66)
  3 Aoyama, Brittan  18 TIGR-PC             58.09      57.67 LCJ.    27  
                 28.27        57.67 (29.40)
  4 Facey, Mia       16 Napa Valley Swim    58.12      58.05 LCJ.    26  
                 28.19        58.05 (29.86)
  5 Millard, Rebecc  18 Irvine Novaquati    58.27      58.09 LCJ.    25  
                 28.27        58.09 (29.82)
  6 Jiang, Emily     17 SCAL-CA             58.28      58.28 SECT    24  
                 28.39        58.28 (29.89)
  7 Kaunitz, Sarah   16 Palo Alto Stanfo    58.53      58.29 SECT    23  
                 27.72        58.29 (30.57)
  8 Heim, Jessica    20 CAST-SI             58.20      58.93 SECT    22  
                 28.84        58.93 (30.09)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Shillington, Ha  21 TIGR-PC             58.93      57.93 LCJ.    20  
                 27.92        57.93 (30.01)
 10 Wagner, Katheri  15 RTLR-CA             58.55      58.21 SECT    17  
                 27.99        58.21 (30.22)
 11 Harvey, Erika    20 De Anza Cupertin    58.78      58.48 SECT    16  
                 28.25        58.48 (30.23)
 12 Green, Lauren    14 Quicksilver Swim    58.90      58.60 SECT    15  
                 28.18        58.60 (30.42)
 13 Santoyo, Tamara  16 Canyons Aquatic-    58.69      58.69 SECT    14  
                 28.26        58.69 (30.43)
 14 Dalcamo, Madele  20 San Diego State-    58.93      58.77 SECT    13  
                 28.26        58.77 (30.51)
 15 Miller, Savanna  19 CLSS-CA             58.85      59.09 SECT    12  
                 28.80        59.09 (30.29)
 16 Merrell, Eva     13 AZOT-CA             58.92      59.64 SECT    11  
                 28.75        59.64 (30.89)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 Murphy, Madelyn  15 Crow Canyon Coun    59.17      58.87 SECT     9  
                 28.32        58.87 (30.55)
 18 Jones, Jill      21 San Luis Obispo-    59.01      58.91 SECT     7  
                 28.18        58.91 (30.73)
 19 Schultz, Courtn  16 De Anza Cupertin    59.03      59.03 SECT     6  
                 27.95        59.03 (31.08)
 20 Han, Malorie     14 Terrapins Swim T    59.02      59.16 SECT     5  
                 28.11        59.16 (31.05)
 21 Clarno, Kristen  19 De Anza Cupertin    59.09      59.23 SECT     4  
                 28.77        59.23 (30.46)
 22 Liu, Kenisha     14 BREA-CA             59.02      59.25 SECT     3  
                 28.49        59.25 (30.76)
 23 Raukar, Cali     15 Marin Pirates-PC    59.12      59.61 SECT     2  
                 28.99        59.61 (30.62)
 24 Solorio, Taylor  18 BAC-CC              59.08      59.95 SECT     1  
                 28.34        59.95 (31.61)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Reid, Carly      17 Palo Alto Stanfo    59.32      58.75 SECT   
                 28.02        58.75 (30.73)
 26 Thompson, Rache  17 OCW-CA              59.29      58.85 SECT   
                 28.67        58.85 (30.18)
 27 Crook, Megan     16 MSJA-PC             59.20      59.05 SECT   
                 28.47        59.05 (30.58)
 28 Curado, Taylor   21 De Anza Cupertin    59.30      59.48 SECT   
                 28.69        59.48 (30.79)
 29 Okada, Amy       14 RYL-CA              59.21      59.50 SECT   
                 28.68        59.50 (30.82)
 30 Thorsen, Taylor  17 Terrapins Swim T    59.18      59.71 SECT   
                 28.18        59.71 (31.53)
 31 Hartman, Alexan  14 Palo Alto Stanfo    59.30      59.81 SECT   
                 28.92        59.81 (30.89)
 32 Woo, Catherine   18 Arden Hills Swim    59.21    1:00.02 SECT   
                 28.21      1:00.02 (31.81)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 33 Wilde, Christin  17 Irvine Novaquati    59.34                   
                 28.23        59.34 (31.11)
 34 Hatch, Jillian   15 Tule Nation-CC      59.35                   
                 28.70        59.35 (30.65)
 35 Salesky, Madele  16 Marin Pirates-PC    59.36                   
                 28.53        59.36 (30.83)
 36 Taylor, Daniell  15 Crow Canyon Coun    59.38                   
                 28.39        59.38 (30.99)
 37 Tran, Annie      17 AZOT-CA             59.41                   
                 28.38        59.41 (31.03)
 38 Huang, Salena    20 MSJA-PC             59.44                   
                 29.04        59.44 (30.40)
 39 McArthur, Marys  17 LKWD-CA             59.46                   
                 29.00        59.46 (30.46)
 40 Paige, Michaela  18 Roadrunner Aquat    59.59                   
                 29.09        59.59 (30.50)
 41 Stenstrom, Broo  15 Palo Alto Stanfo    59.60                   
                 28.91        59.60 (30.69)
 42 Lange, Kelsey    19 Quicksilver Swim    59.61                   
                 28.42        59.61 (31.19)
 42 Bowman, Natalie  17 TIGR-PC             59.61                   
                 28.81        59.61 (30.80)
 44 Wickham, Kat     17 PSP-CA              59.64                   
                 29.10        59.64 (30.54)
 45 Yamahata, Kathe  16 Arden Hills Swim    59.66                   
                 28.45        59.66 (31.21)
 46 Garcia, Elise    13 Fast Swim Team-C    59.76                   
                 29.05        59.76 (30.71)
 47 Meisel, Maddie   17 OCW-CA              59.80                   
                 28.86        59.80 (30.94)
 47 Liu, Tiffany     16 TORR-CA             59.80                   
                 29.17        59.80 (30.63)
 49 Macart, Annclai  17 Arden Hills Swim    59.87                   
                 28.68        59.87 (31.19)
 50 Scott, Riley     15 Marin Pirates-PC    59.92                   
                 29.45        59.92 (30.47)
 51 Youngerman, Jac  19 Roadrunner Aquat    59.97                   
                 29.00        59.97 (30.97)
 52 Sanchez, Cather  14 CAA-CA            1:00.01                   
                 29.50      1:00.01 (30.51)
 53 Remick, Raquel   17 OCW-CA            1:00.06                   
                 29.04      1:00.06 (31.02)
 54 Nelson, Amber    20 De Anza Cupertin  1:00.07                   
                 28.89      1:00.07 (31.18)
 54 Fiscella, Sophi  17 Canyons Aquatic-  1:00.07                   
                 28.57      1:00.07 (31.50)
 56 Kaunitz, Lisa    14 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:00.08                   
                 28.62      1:00.08 (31.46)
 57 Lightstone, Ser  14 MSJA-PC           1:00.12                   
                 29.23      1:00.12 (30.89)
 58 Kreuzberger, Ki  18 SBSC-CA           1:00.13                   
                 28.54      1:00.13 (31.59)
 59 Spitser, Riley   18 Blue Fins-SI      1:00.17                   
                 28.73      1:00.17 (31.44)
 60 Smith, Rachel    14 Crow Canyon Coun  1:00.20                   
                 28.75      1:00.20 (31.45)
 61 Ranslem, Mik     16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:00.21                   
                 28.76      1:00.21 (31.45)
 62 Hosmer, Taylor   15 TIGR-PC           1:00.24                   
                 29.37      1:00.24 (30.87)
 63 Newton, Taylor   15 OCW-CA            1:00.27                   
                 29.08      1:00.27 (31.19)
 64 Gautreau, Nicol  18 CAA-CA            1:00.29                   
                 29.08      1:00.29 (31.21)
 65 Gillespie, Alli  19 Roadrunner Aquat  1:00.32                   
                 28.80      1:00.32 (31.52)
 66 Bethke, Gabriel  17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:00.33                   
                 28.64      1:00.33 (31.69)
 67 Koo, Caitlyn     14 SUNN-PC           1:00.38                   
                 29.30      1:00.38 (31.08)
 68 Light, Aislinn   14 SCAL-CA           1:00.39                   
                 28.82      1:00.39 (31.57)
 69 Peanasky, Anne   20 Unattached-PC     1:00.41                   
                 29.01      1:00.41 (31.40)
 70 Britton, Kateli  17 TIGR-PC           1:00.47                   
                 29.15      1:00.47 (31.32)
 71 Davis, Allison   19 Heartland Swim A  1:00.48                   
                 29.65      1:00.48 (30.83)
 71 Kaufman, Lauren  20 Roadrunner Aquat  1:00.48                   
                 28.72      1:00.48 (31.76)
 73 Walter, Gwendol  18 Fast Swim Team-C  1:00.52                   
                 29.27      1:00.52 (31.25)
 74 McClure, Morgan  17 Spare Time Aquat  1:00.53                   
                 29.45      1:00.53 (31.08)
 75 Amberg, Natalie  17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:00.60                   
                 29.31      1:00.60 (31.29)
 76 Eastin, Emily    15 SCAL-CA           1:00.61                   
                 30.22      1:00.61 (30.39)
 77 Poliseno, Taylo  18 Canyons Aquatic-  1:00.64                   
                 28.36      1:00.64 (32.28)
 78 Glavinovich, Ka  13 AZOT-CA           1:00.68                   
                 29.26      1:00.68 (31.42)
 79 Burton, Margare  18 Irvine Novaquati  1:00.71                   
                 28.86      1:00.71 (31.85)
 80 Smith, Marina    16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:00.73                   
                 28.97      1:00.73 (31.76)
 81 Henson, Kassidy  14 Arden Hills Swim  1:00.80                   
                 29.31      1:00.80 (31.49)
 82 Johnson, Taylor  19 GWSC-CA           1:00.86                   
                 28.51      1:00.86 (32.35)
 83 Duraj, Michelle  21 Canyons Aquatic-  1:00.87                   
                 29.18      1:00.87 (31.69)
 84 Santilena, Kate  18 RST-CA            1:00.89                   
                 29.71      1:00.89 (31.18)
 85 Finnesand, Nikk  21 GWSC-CA           1:00.92                   
                 29.27      1:00.92 (31.65)
 86 Hon, Fiona       16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:00.93                   
                 28.65      1:00.93 (32.28)
 87 Vitort, Lauren   13 Irvine Novaquati  1:00.94                   
                 29.00      1:00.94 (31.94)
 88 Campbell, Kathr  19 PASA-CA           1:00.98                   
                 29.83      1:00.98 (31.15)
 89 Sumrow, Amanda   16 Heartland Swim A  1:01.02                   
                 29.87      1:01.02 (31.15)
 90 Kim, Yvette      13 CCY-CA            1:01.03                   
                 29.77      1:01.03 (31.26)
 91 Newton, Devin    16 OCW-CA            1:01.05                   
                 29.38      1:01.05 (31.67)
 92 Harrison, Alici  14 BUEN-CA           1:01.06                   
                 29.85      1:01.06 (31.21)
 93 Quach, Saranna   15 LKWD-CA           1:01.14                   
                 29.50      1:01.14 (31.64)
 94 Chang, Keara     18 Fast Swim Team-C  1:01.15                   
                 29.64      1:01.15 (31.51)
 95 Nowaski, Sarah   15 CAST-SI           1:01.17                   
                 29.53      1:01.17 (31.64)
 95 Deleske, Nora    14 GWSC-CA           1:01.17                   
                 29.86      1:01.17 (31.31)
 95 Tse, Ashley      18 BREA-CA           1:01.17                   
                 29.23      1:01.17 (31.94)
 98 Tang, Natalie    18 Tri Valley Aquat  1:01.18                   
                 29.88      1:01.18 (31.30)
 99 Van Konynenburg  22 TIGR-PC           1:01.21                   
                 29.43      1:01.21 (31.78)
100 Meyer, Veronica  18 Heartland Swim A  1:01.27                   
                 29.74      1:01.27 (31.53)
101 Skorus-Neely, A  14 Canyons Aquatic-  1:01.32                   
                 29.41      1:01.32 (31.91)
102 Carlson, Maria   17 Tri Valley Aquat  1:01.34                   
                 30.21      1:01.34 (31.13)
103 Rios, Amanda     15 Quicksilver Swim  1:01.36                   
                 28.89      1:01.36 (32.47)
103 Penvenne, Gaby   16 PUMA-CA           1:01.36                   
                 29.58      1:01.36 (31.78)
105 Guy, Taylor      18 MVN-CA            1:01.38                   
                 29.84      1:01.38 (31.54)
106 Lore, Crystal    17 RSD-SI            1:01.39                   
                 29.35      1:01.39 (32.04)
106 Henderson, Anas  16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:01.39                   
                 29.64      1:01.39 (31.75)
108 Cleak, Rachel    21 San Luis Obispo-  1:01.43                   
                 29.27      1:01.43 (32.16)
108 To''o, Emily      17 Brentwood Seawol  1:01.43                   
                 29.75      1:01.43 (31.68)
110 Henderson, Emma  17 OCW-CA            1:01.50                   
                 29.18      1:01.50 (32.32)
110 Barroso, Anissa  15 Riverside Aquati  1:01.50                   
                 29.93      1:01.50 (31.57)
112 Chong, Christin  14 Crow Canyon Coun  1:01.53                   
                 29.62      1:01.53 (31.91)
113 McLean, Michael  20 De Anza Cupertin  1:01.56                   
                 29.63      1:01.56 (31.93)
114 Vu, Christina    17 BREA-CA           1:01.59                   
                 29.31      1:01.59 (32.28)
115 Yang, Florina    17 De Anza Cupertin  1:01.61                   
                 30.04      1:01.61 (31.57)
116 Hua, Vivy        16 MSJA-PC           1:01.64                   
                 29.21      1:01.64 (32.43)
117 Schoell, Meliss  15 Terrapins Swim T  1:01.69                   
                 29.73      1:01.69 (31.96)
118 Wong, Brynne     17 AZOT-CA           1:01.72                   
                 29.45      1:01.72 (32.27)
119 England, Elena   14 CLSS-CA           1:01.75                   
                 29.81      1:01.75 (31.94)
120 Doi, Stephanie   18 Tri Valley Aquat  1:01.79                   
                 29.28      1:01.79 (32.51)
121 Ferguson-Nguyen  15 AZOT-CA           1:01.82                   
                 29.89      1:01.82 (31.93)
122 Rouse, Miranda   17 GWSC-CA           1:01.95                   
                 30.09      1:01.95 (31.86)
122 Shew, Alyssa     17 BREA-CA           1:01.95                   
                 29.93      1:01.95 (32.02)
124 Morris, Matlyn   18 Tule Nation-CC    1:01.99                   
                 29.86      1:01.99 (32.13)
125 Sulkevich, Kath  13 CAA-CA            1:02.08                   
                 30.30      1:02.08 (31.78)
126 Watkins, Dari    20 GWSC-CA           1:02.21                   
                 30.43      1:02.21 (31.78)
127 Zhou, Joyce      17 De Anza Cupertin  1:02.24                   
                 30.30      1:02.24 (31.94)
128 Gueniot, Jordan  17 Heartland Swim A  1:02.34                   
                 30.32      1:02.34 (32.02)
128 Larson, Sydney   15 Arden Hills Swim  1:02.34                   
                 29.97      1:02.34 (32.37)
130 Bergman, Hayley  16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:02.39                   
                 29.44      1:02.39 (32.95)
131 Dydo, Sarae      19 Irvine Novaquati  1:02.40                   
                 30.06      1:02.40 (32.34)
131 Jorgenson, Tian  14 UN-11-CA          1:02.40                   
                 29.92      1:02.40 (32.48)
133 Anderson, Darci  21 De Anza Cupertin  1:02.44                   
                 29.83      1:02.44 (32.61)
134 Golden, Hailey   18 SCAL-CA           1:02.50                   
                 29.37      1:02.50 (33.13)
135 Franz, Alexandr  19 Arden Hills Swim  1:02.62                   
                 29.48      1:02.62 (33.14)
136 Van Raalte, Meg  19 Roadrunner Aquat  1:02.79                   
                 30.44      1:02.79 (32.35)
137 Coan, Rebecca    19 RST-CA            1:02.80                   
                 30.56      1:02.80 (32.24)
138 Lee, Austine     18 MSJA-PC           1:02.84                   
                 29.02      1:02.84 (33.82)
139 Murphy, Haley    17 Napa Valley Swim  1:02.87                   
                 29.66      1:02.87 (33.21)
140 Roberts, Mary    16 UN-05-SI          1:02.94                   
                 29.67      1:02.94 (33.27)
141 Ngo, Kelly       17 De Anza Cupertin  1:02.96                   
                 30.06      1:02.96 (32.90)
142 Jervis, Brookly  18 STOP-CA           1:03.03                   
                 30.16      1:03.03 (32.87)
143 Ho, Jessie       18 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:03.10                   
                 29.59      1:03.10 (33.51)
144 Schreiber, Hale  15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:03.31                   
                 30.17      1:03.31 (33.14)
145 Cooke, Sidney    18 Crow Canyon Coun  1:03.66                   
                 30.53      1:03.66 (33.13)
 -- Perri, Carly     15 Irvine Novaquati  1:00.88         X         
                 29.96      1:00.88 (30.92)
 -- Morales, Alliso  19 CLSS-CA              DFS                    
 -- Rettberg, Nicqu  15 GWSC-CA               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                  
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 461   2. Fast Swim Team                    207
  3. Arden Hills Swimming              171   4. Canyons Aquatic Club              144
  5. Class Aquatics                    130   6. Marin Pirates                     125
  7. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       121   8. Brea Aquatics                     119
  9. Irvine Novaquatics                108  10. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        107
 11. San Luis Obispo Swim Club          93  12. Golden West Swim Club              90
 13. Tiger Aquatics                     84  14. Socal Aquatics Association         76
 15. Jcc  Waves                         74  16. Piranha Swim Team                  62
 17. Covina Aquatics Association        58  18. Rancho San Dieguito                56
 19. Napa Valley Swim Team              53  20. Buenaventura Swim Club             51
 20. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     51  22. Team Rebel Aquatics                50
 23. Tule Nation Tritons                49  24. Royal Swim Team                    44
 25. Peak Swimming                      41  26. Lakewood Aquatics                  40
 26. Quicksilver Swimming               40  28. Cabrillo Threshers                 38
 28. Roadrunner Aquatic                 38  30. Terrapins Swim Team                34
 30. San Clemente Aquatics              34  32. San Diego State                    32
 33. Swim Pasadena                      28  34. College Area Swim Team             27
 35. Northern Sierra Aquatics           25  36. Beach Cities Swimming              24
 37. Tri Valley Aquatics                22  38. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20
 39. Rattler Swim Club                  18  40. Blue Fins Swim Team                17
 41. Brentwood Seawolves                14  42. Riverside Aquatics Association     13
 42. Temecula Swim Club                 13  44. Heartland Swim Assoc               12
 45. Santa Barbara Swim Club             7  45. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team             7
 47. Burlingame Aquatic Club             6  48. Morgan Hill Swim Club               5
 48. Mission San Jose Aquatics           5  50. Redlands Swim Team                  2
 50. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento      2  52. Ccy Dragon Swim Team                1
 52. Bakersfield Aquatic Club            1                                               
    
 Canyons Aquatic Club                                   7/18/2013 - 6:38 PM
          Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163          
                    Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club                    
 
 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
           51.49  USO US Open
           52.59  LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
           55.99  SECT Qualifying Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Denisyako, Niki  25 Canyons Aquatic-    51.84      50.55 USO     32  
                 23.68        50.55 (26.87)
  2 Goodman, Spense  21 Irvine Novaquati    51.70      51.23 USO     28  
                 24.66        51.23 (26.57)
  3 Willets, Roman   22 SCAT-CA             51.26      51.70 LCJ.    27  
                 25.13        51.70 (26.57)
  4 Dotson, Christo  20 Tri Valley Aquat    51.81      51.86 LCJ.    26  
                 24.82        51.86 (27.04)
  5 Haney, Michael   18 RST-CA              52.62      52.09 LCJ.    25  
                 25.04        52.09 (27.05)
  6 Lemley, Chase    20 SBSC-CA             52.46      52.30 LCJ.    24  
                 24.78        52.30 (27.52)
  7 Norman, Lucas    20 SBSC-CA             52.30      52.51 LCJ.    23  
                 25.79        52.51 (26.72)
  8 Williams, Dillo  18 Crow Canyon Coun    52.52      52.62 SECT    22  
                 25.26        52.62 (27.36)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Cogswell, Cole   16 Canyons Aquatic-    52.68      52.29 LCJ.    20  
                 24.58        52.29 (27.71)
 10 Horpel, Frankli  19 Terrapins Swim T    52.75      52.31 LCJ.    17  
                 25.74        52.31 (26.57)
 11 Shores, Kyle     27 Canyons Aquatic-    52.88      52.79 SECT    16  
                 24.55        52.79 (28.24)
 12 Bruce, Tomas     21 Roadrunner Aquat    53.13      53.02 SECT    15  
                 25.32        53.02 (27.70)
 13 Russo, Marco     18 Heartland Swim A    53.09      53.04 SECT    14  
                 25.90        53.04 (27.14)
 14 Newland, Nolan   18 San Luis Obispo-    52.92      53.05 SECT    13  
                 25.30        53.05 (27.75)
 15 Arnet, Peter     17 Terrapins Swim T    52.89      53.19 SECT    12  
                 25.84        53.19 (27.35)
 16 Descombes, Jack  18 COTO-CA             53.06      53.40 SECT    11  
                 25.24        53.40 (28.16)
 
                          === Bonus Finals ===                           
 
 17 Marshall, Mario  31 Canyons Aquatic-    53.28      52.76 SECT     9  
                 25.30        52.76 (27.46)
 18 Shuping, Keegan  17 Spare Time Aquat    53.32      53.16 SECT     7  
                 25.87        53.16 (27.29)
 19 McCloskey, Liam  16 RSD-SI              53.26      53.23 SECT     6  
                 25.79        53.23 (27.44)
 20 Anderson, Shane  16 NSA-SN              53.50      53.37 SECT     5  
                 26.22        53.37 (27.15)
 21 Sanchez, Edward  18 CAA-CA              53.55      53.44 SECT     4  
                 25.84        53.44 (27.60)
 22 Farbman, Jonath  16 Marin Pirates-PC    53.32      54.00 SECT     3  
                 25.77        54.00 (28.23)
 23 Su, Kevin        18 De Anza Cupertin    53.51      54.01 SECT     2  
                 25.93        54.01 (28.08)
 24 Virva, Dillon    19 NSA-SN              53.55      54.26 SECT     1  
                 26.28        54.26 (27.98)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Morsch, Jonatha  17 Canyons Aquatic-    53.57      53.41 SECT   
                 25.81        53.41 (27.60)
 26 Campbell, Alex   21 SBSC-CA             53.90      53.60 SECT   
                 25.07        53.60 (28.53)
 27 Simas, Sheldon   19 Spare Time Aquat    53.77      53.70 SECT   
                 25.73        53.70 (27.97)
 28 Leung, Michael   19 De Anza Cupertin    53.93      53.78 SECT   
                 25.99        53.78 (27.79)
 29 Frigard, Jacob   17 Terrapins Swim T    53.74      53.85 SECT   
                 26.26        53.85 (27.59)
 30 Payne, Dylan     18 SCAL-CA             53.89      54.04 SECT   
                 26.20        54.04 (27.84)
 31 Morgan, David    18 Crow Canyon Coun    53.94      54.40 SECT   
                 26.25        54.40 (28.15)
 32 May, Carson      19 BREA-CA             53.74      54.64 SECT   
                 26.33        54.64 (28.31)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 33 Hannigan, Micha  17 Quicksilver Swim   J53.94                   
                 26.21        53.94 (27.73)
 34 Noguchi, Shinta  20 Marin Pirates-PC    53.95                   
                 26.09        53.95 (27.86)
 35 Ortiz, Alejandr  15 OCW-CA              53.97                   
                 26.03        53.97 (27.94)
 36 Rogers, Cooper   20 TIGR-PC             53.98                   
                 26.08        53.98 (27.90)
 37 Garkani, Christ  18 AZOT-CA             54.04                   
                 25.97        54.04 (28.07)
 38 Kao, Sean        18 Fast Swim Team-C    54.07                   
                 25.87        54.07 (28.20)
 39 Dai, Kevin       15 Canyons Aquatic-    54.10                   
                 26.02        54.10 (28.08)
 40 Tanabe, Cody     18 Crow Canyon Coun    54.13                   
                 25.49        54.13 (28.64)
 41 Thaning, Walker  17 Brentwood Seawol    54.17                   
                 26.41        54.17 (27.76)
 41 Gillespie, Kurt  18 Arden Hills Swim    54.17                   
                 26.05        54.17 (28.12)
 43 Zyla, Michal     16 Terrapins Swim T    54.18                   
                 26.23        54.18 (27.95)
 44 Rozner, Joshua   21 Palo Alto Stanfo    54.23                   
                 26.16        54.23 (28.07)
 44 Lee, Jonathan    17 AZOT-CA             54.23                   
                 26.41        54.23 (27.82)
 46 Davies, Caleb    18 Heartland Swim A    54.26                   
                 25.69        54.26 (28.57)
 47 Kramer, Nichola  19 Spare Time Aquat    54.30                   
                 25.81        54.30 (28.49)
 48 Karas, Liam      17 AZOT-CA             54.31                   
                 26.17        54.31 (28.14)
 49 Chan Chin Wah,   17 De Anza Cupertin    54.32                   
                 26.17        54.32 (28.15)
 50 Derrick, Seth    32 NSA-SN              54.33                   
                 26.51        54.33 (27.82)
 51 Johnson, Matthe  17 Canyons Aquatic-    54.34                   
                 26.29        54.34 (28.05)
 52 Galvan, Jack     20 UN-06-SI            54.38                   
                 26.05        54.38 (28.33)
 53 Kropp, Peter     17 RTLR-CA             54.39                   
                 26.18        54.39 (28.21)
 54 Takeda, Austin   17 BUEN-CA             54.40                   
                 26.26        54.40 (28.14)
 55 Eagle, Seva      18 RST-CA              54.44                   
                 25.90        54.44 (28.54)
 56 Aisawa, Kevin    15 SUNN-PC             54.49                   
                 26.61        54.49 (27.88)
 56 Johnson, Mitche  19 Canyons Aquatic-    54.49                   
                 25.84        54.49 (28.65)
 56 Lee, Samuel      17 AZOT-CA             54.49                   
                 26.92        54.49 (27.57)
 59 Felix, Rafael    16 Irvine Novaquati    54.52                   
                 26.39        54.52 (28.13)
 60 Keough-Miller,   18 CAA-CA              54.56                   
                 26.40        54.56 (28.16)
 61 Miller, Daniel   20 Irvine Novaquati    54.57                   
                 25.76        54.57 (28.81)
 61 Davison, Richar  19 Marin Pirates-PC    54.57                   
                 26.41        54.57 (28.16)
 63 Hawkins, Jackso  18 UN-01-CA            54.60                   
                 26.60        54.60 (28.00)
 64 Wollkind, Spenc  21 Team Rebel Aquat    54.62                   
                 26.21        54.62 (28.41)
 65 Scott, Griffin   18 Canyons Aquatic-    54.63                   
                 26.26        54.63 (28.37)
 66 Bui, Danh        21 De Anza Cupertin    54.65                   
                 26.74        54.65 (27.91)
 67 Kao, Derek       17 BREA-CA             54.68                   
                 26.53        54.68 (28.15)
 68 Hutten, Tyler    18 Canyons Aquatic-    54.71                   
                 26.63        54.71 (28.08)
 69 Hadden, Donald   15 Irvine Novaquati    54.72                   
                 26.53        54.72 (28.19)
 70 Kim, Yu-Bin      18 CLSS-CA             54.74                   
                 26.04        54.74 (28.70)
 71 Franklin, Joshu  17 SCAL-CA             54.76                   
                 26.12        54.76 (28.64)
 72 Emery, Brett     19 Roadrunner Aquat    54.77                   
                 26.66        54.77 (28.11)
 73 Gloude, Daniel   16 AZOT-CA             54.80                   
                 26.43        54.80 (28.37)
 74 Barreiro, Austi  16 Canyons Aquatic-    54.81                   
                 26.11        54.81 (28.70)
 75 Pawlak, Daniel   17 Morgan Hill Swim    54.82                   
                 26.74        54.82 (28.08)
 76 Glaudini, Garre  17 Heartland Swim A    54.84                   
                 25.99        54.84 (28.85)
 77 Gillespie, Thom  17 GWSC-CA             54.88                   
                 26.69        54.88 (28.19)
 77 Kim, Joshua      15 HPSC-CA             54.88                   
                 26.62        54.88 (28.26)
 79 Kim, Jessie      17 Canyons Aquatic-    54.95                   
                 25.89        54.95 (29.06)
 80 Goodman, James   18 Irvine Novaquati    54.96                   
                 26.62        54.96 (28.34)
 81 Wallace, Zachar  17 Wind N Sea-SI       55.02                   
                 26.66        55.02 (28.36)
 81 Ferreira-Velazq  16 SCAL-CA             55.02                   
                 27.00        55.02 (28.02)
 83 Jacobs, Bryant   18 BAC-PC              55.07                   
                 27.14        55.07 (27.93)
 84 Karkoska, Camer  15 Irvine Novaquati    55.08                   
                 26.82        55.08 (28.26)
 84 Toland, Bradley  17 GWSC-CA             55.08                   
                 26.79        55.08 (28.29)
 86 Schwartz, Aaron  18 CCAT-CA             55.09                   
                 26.70        55.09 (28.39)
 87 Stuhr, Matt      22 TIGR-PC             55.11                   
                 26.37        55.11 (28.74)
 88 Young, Justin    20 Roadrunner Aquat    55.12                   
                 26.96        55.12 (28.16)
 89 McArthur, Danie  16 LKWD-CA             55.17                   
                 26.67        55.17 (28.50)
 89 Grissom, Kyle    15 Tule Nation-CC      55.17                   
                 26.91        55.17 (28.26)
 91 Shimko, Garret   17 Riverside Aquati    55.20                   
                 26.67        55.20 (28.53)
 92 Barsanti, Natha  14 Terrapins Swim T    55.21                   
                 26.29        55.21 (28.92)
 93 White, Forrest   15 Crow Canyon Coun    55.22                   
                 26.70        55.22 (28.52)
 94 Lee, Ryan        17 CLSS-CA             55.25                   
                 26.50        55.25 (28.75)
 95 Anderson, Tommy  18 CAST-SI             55.28                   
                 26.42        55.28 (28.86)
 96 Lee, Justin      16 Canyons Aquatic-    55.32                   
                 26.18        55.32 (29.14)
 97 Porter, Cj       17 Lodi Aquatics-SN    55.33                   
                 26.32        55.33 (29.01)
 98 Langston, Mark   18 Arden Hills Swim    55.38                   
                 26.82        55.38 (28.56)
 98 Peterson, Alan   19 PUMA-CA             55.38                   
                 26.76        55.38 (28.62)
100 Balding, Judson  16 AZOT-CA             55.40                   
                 26.71        55.40 (28.69)
101 Faucher, Thomas  23 Heartland Swim A    55.41                   
                 26.94        55.41 (28.47)
102 Nunn, Michael    17 PVST-CA             55.51                   
                 26.64        55.51 (28.87)
103 Puczkowski, Dav  16 CLSS-CA             55.56                   
                 26.39        55.56 (29.17)
104 Polovinkin, Nik  19 Quicksilver Swim    55.57                   
                 26.76        55.57 (28.81)
104 Schlenk, Noah    17 Riverside Aquati    55.57                   
                 26.77        55.57 (28.80)
104 Reyes, James     18 Riverside Aquati    55.57                   
                 26.96        55.57 (28.61)
104 Boval, Brandon   17 COTO-CA             55.57                   
                 26.14        55.57 (29.43)
108 Harvey, Bryan    19 Team Rebel Aquat    55.60                   
                 26.05        55.60 (29.55)
108 Hitchens, Hunte  13 Irvine Novaquati    55.60                   
                 27.27        55.60 (28.33)
110 Baldoni, Jack    16 NSA-SN              55.62                   
                 27.08        55.62 (28.54)
110 Cunniff, Austin  18 RSD-SI              55.62                   
                 26.64        55.62 (28.98)
112 Carpenter, West  17 Terrapins Swim T    55.63                   
                 26.47        55.63 (29.16)
113 Mendoza, Kevin   17 IVDA-SI             55.64                   
                 26.81        55.64 (28.83)
114 Faris, Blake     19 GWSC-CA             55.70                   
                 26.61        55.70 (29.09)
115 Cobarrubias, Jo  17 Tule Nation-CC      55.72                   
                 27.33        55.72 (28.39)
116 Williams, Gordo  16 Palo Alto Stanfo    55.73                   
                 26.29        55.73 (29.44)
117 Park, Stephen    16 RSD-SI              55.74                   
                 26.72        55.74 (29.02)
118 Bottene, Maxwel  15 Terrapins Swim T    55.75                   
                 26.98        55.75 (28.77)
118 Schultz, Wesley  21 BAC-CC              55.75                   
                 26.96        55.75 (28.79)
120 Chen, Michael    17 De Anza Cupertin    55.80                   
                 27.49        55.80 (28.31)
121 McCombs, Ryan    18 Quicksilver Swim    55.82                   
                 26.15        55.82 (29.67)
122 Wong, Matthew    16 AZOT-CA             55.87                   
                 27.02        55.87 (28.85)
123 Howen, Shawn     16 Heartland Swim A    55.90                   
                 27.62        55.90 (28.28)
123 Keshmiri, Armon  20 Morgan Hill Swim    55.90                   
                 26.82        55.90 (29.08)
125 Brody, John      17 CCAT-CA             55.94                   
                 26.96        55.94 (28.98)
126 Keane, Ian       17 Spare Time Aquat    55.95                   
                 26.83        55.95 (29.12)
127 Torres, Nate     17 GWSC-CA             55.97                   
                 27.24        55.97 (28.73)
127 Kjos, Roger      18 UN-05-CA            55.97                   
                 26.61        55.97 (29.36)
127 Martinez, Jonat  20 De Anza Cupertin    55.97                   
                 27.26        55.97 (28.71)
130 Gonzales, Brad   15 Irvine Novaquati    55.98                   
                 27.28        55.98 (28.70)
131 Sung, Joon       15 MEGA-CA             56.03                   
                 26.82        56.03 (29.21)
132 Stabile, Tyler   16 Roadrunner Aquat    56.05                   
                 27.03        56.05 (29.02)
133 Harrison, Stewa  17 BUEN-CA             56.09                   
                 27.51        56.09 (28.58)
134 Bustamante, Nic  16 LKWD-CA             56.12                   
                 27.03        56.12 (29.09)
135 Otazu, Kyle      17 CCY-CA              56.16                   
                 27.11        56.16 (29.05)
136 Spallas, Matthe  17 Arden Hills Swim    56.19                   
                 27.35        56.19 (28.84)
137 Tanizaki-Hudson  17 Santa Clara Swim    56.26                   
                 26.98        56.26 (29.28)
137 Yoshihara, Jaro  15 OCW-CA              56.26                   
                 27.12        56.26 (29.14)
139 Zamora, Jose     22 CAST-SI             56.29                   
                 26.89        56.29 (29.40)
139 Wright, Philip   17 Irvine Novaquati    56.29                   
                 26.82        56.29 (29.47)
141 Browne, Putnam   17 UN-13-CA            56.33                   
                 26.77        56.33 (29.56)
142 Kendall, Spence  16 SCAL-CA             56.34                   
                 27.11        56.34 (29.23)
143 Tan, Kawei       17 BAC-PC              56.39                   
                 27.65        56.39 (28.74)
144 Chiu, Justin     17 CCY-CA              56.41                   
                 27.13        56.41 (29.28)
145 Gutierrez, Core  15 Quicksilver Swim    56.47                   
                 26.96        56.47 (29.51)
146 Ellery, Johnny   14 Canyons Aquatic-    56.48                   
                 26.97        56.48 (29.51)
147 Darbinyan, Arme  20 CCAT-CA             56.51                   
                 27.27        56.51 (29.24)
148 Bassin, Jacob    18 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.52                   
                 26.38        56.52 (30.14)
149 Munaretto, Evan  15 Fast Swim Team-C    56.54                   
                 27.94        56.54 (28.60)
150 Brown, Michael   17 TORR-CA             56.57                   
                 27.33        56.57 (29.24)
150 Kang, Patrick    18 CLSS-CA             56.57                   
                 27.33        56.57 (29.24)
152 Lau, Lorenzo     16 RYL-CA              56.75                   
                 26.95        56.75 (29.80)
153 Richey-Luna, Ja  18 PVST-CA             56.80                   
                 26.04        56.80 (30.76)
154 Madigan, Jack    16 Terrapins Swim T    56.84                   
                 27.08        56.84 (29.76)
155 Brown, Shane     21 Heartland Swim A    56.98                   
                 27.19        56.98 (29.79)
156 Sun, Jerome      15 MSJA-PC             57.01                   
                 27.33        57.01 (29.68)
157 Zamora, Jude     16 CCAT-CA             57.05                   
                 26.96        57.05 (30.09)
158 Flickner, Matth  19 Quicksilver Swim    57.43                   
                 27.41        57.43 (30.02)
159 Herbert, Patric  18 NSA-SN              57.49                   
                 27.12        57.49 (30.37)
160 Delarosa, Joshu  20 BAC-CC              57.60                   
                 27.99        57.60 (29.61)
 -- Ram, Robert      18 SCAT-CA             29.55         X         
                 29.55            29.55 ( )
 -- Johnson, Nichol  21 Arden Hills Swim     DFS                    
 -- Duenas, Fernand  16 RST-CA               DFS                    
 -- Mercurio, Thoma  18 Marin Pirates-PC     DFS                    
 -- Maurer, Chadd    18 GWSC-CA              DFS                    
 -- Reed, Brent      21 Tri Valley Aquat      NS                    
 -- Cornes, Thomas   19 GWSC-CA               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 461   2. Canyons Aquatic Club              221
  3. Fast Swim Team                    207   4. Arden Hills Swimming              171
  5. Irvine Novaquatics                136   6. Class Aquatics                    130
  7. Marin Pirates                     128   8. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       121
  9. Brea Aquatics                     119  10. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        109
 11. San Luis Obispo Swim Club         106  12. Golden West Swim Club              90
 13. Tiger Aquatics                     84  14. Socal Aquatics Association         76
 15. Jcc  Waves                         74  16. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     73
 17. Terrapins Swim Team                63  18. Rancho San Dieguito                62
 18. Covina Aquatics Association        62  18. Piranha Swim Team                  62
 21. San Clemente Aquatics              61  22. Santa Barbara Swim Club            54
 23. Roadrunner Aquatic                 53  23. Napa Valley Swim Team              53
 25. Buenaventura Swim Club             51  26. Team Rebel Aquatics                50
 27. Tule Nation Tritons                49  28. Tri Valley Aquatics                48
 29. Royal Swim Team                    44  30. Peak Swimming                      41
 31. Quicksilver Swimming               40  31. Lakewood Aquatics                  40
 33. Cabrillo Threshers                 38  34. San Diego State                    32
 35. Northern Sierra Aquatics           31  36. Swim Pasadena                      28
 37. College Area Swim Team             27  37. Redlands Swim Team                 27
 39. Heartland Swim Assoc               26  40. Beach Cities Swimming              24
 41. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team          20  42. Rattler Swim Club                  18
 43. Blue Fins Swim Team                17  44. Brentwood Seawolves                14
 45. Riverside Aquatics Association     13  45. Temecula Swim Club                 13
 47. Coto Coyotes                       11  48. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento      9
 49. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team             7  50. Burlingame Aquatic Club             6
 51. Mission San Jose Aquatics           5  51. Morgan Hill Swim Club               5
 53. Ccy Dragon Swim Team                1  53. Bakersfield Aquatic Club            1