ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Champions Series, Orlando: Day One
7/18/2013-7/18/2013
Orlando, USA


    
 YCF Swimming                                    7/18/2013 - 9:34 PM
        2013 SZS Summer Sectionals - 7/18/2013 to 7/21/2013         
                 2013 Southern Zone South Sectional                 
                    YMCA Aquatic Center, Orlando                    
 
 Event 1  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Neidigh, Ashley A      18 Bolles School Sh 16:53.26   17:00.59  
  2 Marinheiro, Melissa M  16 South Florida Aq 17:10.20   17:04.87  
  3 Earley, Erin C         14 Hopkins Mariner- 17:29.51   17:10.15  
  4 Duggan, Katherine E    16 Highlander Aquat 17:25.18   17:14.51  
  5 Bowser, Savannah L     15 Gulf Coast Swim- 17:28.45   17:23.76  
  6 Williams, Kahra C      15 Gator Swim Club- 17:31.07   17:28.77  
  7 Hargrave, Sarah J      18 Adirondack Aquat 17:36.91   17:31.07  
  8 Squartino, Geena       17 SwimFast-FG      17:48.78   17:34.67  
  9 Illenye, Ashley A      16 Scarlet Aquatics 17:37.96   17:40.79  
 10 Hauser, Kaitlyn T      15 T2 Aquatics-FL   18:04.58   17:44.99  
 11 Boucher, Mary E        21 Golden Panther A 18:16.09   17:45.08  
 12 Iturbe, Astrid         16 Emil Friedman    17:59.04   17:54.28  
 13 Langford, Olivia G     19 Swim Florida-FL  17:30.67   18:02.84  
 14 Soares, Eugenia        16 Emil Friedman    18:15.05   18:04.64  
 15 Kassis, Anna R         16 Bolles School Sh 17:34.35Y  18:08.06  
 16 Carlisle, Caroline A   20 Scarlet Aquatics 17:24.20Y  18:08.23  
 17 Castaneda, Karen A     16 Scarlet Aquatics 18:32.85   18:10.78  
 18 Felix, Catherine C     18 Hilton Head Aqua 17:45.91   18:11.40  
 19 Heron, Kelley E        13 South Florida Aq 18:13.11   18:17.07  
 20 Hornedo, Zuleimarie    21 PUR              18:32.15   18:19.25  
 21 Herman, Kylie F        16 South Florida Aq 18:26.81   18:22.41  
 22 Shi, Cindy Y           17 Scarlet Aquatics 17:44.18Y  18:22.57  
 23 Koert, Alyx P          16 T2 Aquatics-FL   17:54.60Y  18:22.58  
 24 Petrelis, Christina M  19 Scarlet Aquatics 18:10.07   18:23.78  
 25 Zogby, Leah A          15 Adirondack Aquat 17:54.75Y  18:24.22  
 26 Wargo, Elizabeth L     14 Hopkins Mariner- 18:35.41   18:27.16  
 27 Mulvenna, Ann C        14 Scarlet Aquatics 17:59.04Y  18:28.09  
 28 Maloy, Gwyneth C       14 Hopkins Mariner- 18:36.15   18:30.19  
 29 Smith, Olivia G        14 Hopkins Mariner-       NT   18:33.87  
 30 McLeod, Lauren R       16 T2 Aquatics-FL   18:27.00   18:39.32  
 31 Gill, Victoria E       14 Hilton Head Aqua 17:54.95Y  18:45.26  
 32 Holt, Morgan A         15 Ntc Aquatics-FL  18:03.26   18:51.35  
 33 Szilagyi, Teresa J     16 T2 Aquatics-FL   18:37.22   18:54.15  
 34 Alabanza, Catherine C  15 Scarlet Aquatics 17:51.84Y  19:02.17  
 35 Loomis, Ashley B       13 Adirondack Aquat       NT   19:12.06      
    
 YCF Swimming                                    7/18/2013 - 9:34 PM
        2013 SZS Summer Sectionals - 7/18/2013 to 7/21/2013         
                 2013 Southern Zone South Sectional                 
                    YMCA Aquatic Center, Orlando                    
 
 Event 2  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frayler, Arthur        19 GAAC-MA           8:02.01    8:16.80  
  2 Morales, Yeziel        17 PUR               8:22.45    8:19.00  
  3 Rutkin, Lance J        18 Swim Fort Lauder  8:16.94    8:23.41  
  4 Hilzen, Robert M       18 Scarlet Aquatics  8:27.58    8:26.20  
  5 Riepe, Nicholas P      18 Scarlet Aquatics  8:32.83    8:27.80  
  6 De Pawlikowski, Bolec  16 Metro Aquatic Cl  9:54.84Y   8:28.63  
  7 Geunes, Eric P         15 Gator Swim Club-  8:49.81    8:28.82  
  8 Davila, Rafael A       15 Gator Swim Club-  8:42.68    8:28.96  
  9 Hosfeld, Marco A       17 Swim Fort Lauder  8:34.96    8:28.97  
 10 Ordaz, Eric            16 T2 Aquatics-FL    8:47.21    8:29.40  
 11 Samuelson, Logan B     17 Swim Florida-FL   8:16.02    8:29.63  
 12 Messuri, Michael A     18 Swim Florida-FL   8:37.22    8:30.91  
 13 Curley, Michael H      20 Highlander Aquat  8:29.67    8:34.23  
 14 Nielsen, Matthew D     17 Gulf Coast Swim-  8:41.95    8:34.79  
 15 Stobbe, Eric A         17 Scarlet Aquatics  8:21.66    8:34.94  
 16 Haley, Connor A        18 Adirondack Aquat  8:38.27    8:35.34  
 17 Woodrow, Blake O       16 Gulf Coast Swim-  8:45.95    8:35.95  
 18 Doo, Kevin D           15 Scarlet Aquatics  8:51.11    8:37.23  
 19 Miller, John H         17 Crawfish Aquatic  8:38.70    8:37.83  
 20 Hollowsky, Liam O      16 T2 Aquatics-FL    8:52.63    8:39.19  
 21 Akker, Lucas A         22 West Florida Lig  8:53.22    8:39.26  
 22 Chambers, Cameron M    22 Shark Aquatics-F  8:39.76    8:39.64  
 23 Deedrick, John T       21 Club Seminole-FL  9:39.93Y   8:39.91  
 24 Garcia, Raul           16 PUR               8:55.66    8:40.58  
 25 Ng, Eric D             16 Scarlet Aquatics  9:59.26Y   8:41.32  
 26 Stamper, Bradley A     18 Bolles School Sh  8:33.97    8:41.53  
 27 Gayetsky, Daniel J     17 Scarlet Aquatics  8:57.22    8:42.97  
 28 Cline, Cody T          15 Wahoo''s of Welli  8:57.17    8:43.08  
 29 Hammond, James J       16 Hilton Head Aqua  8:51.17    8:43.15  
 30 Basalo, Miguel A       16 Metro Aquatic Cl  9:00.56    8:43.60  
 31 Bungert, Max J         17 Gator Swim Club-  8:44.28    8:43.81  
 32 Rojas, Marc A          19 South Florida Aq  8:25.40    8:43.85  
 33 Zacka, Edward J        17 Gulf Coast Swim-  8:57.18    8:44.14  
 34 Warner, Shawn M        18 Saint Andrew''s S  8:53.57    8:44.44  
 35 Lemarie, Shawn R       16 T2 Aquatics-FL    8:50.49    8:47.44  
 36 Quillen, Michael B     17 Gator Swim Club-  9:40.44Y   8:47.54  
 37 Deseda, Carlos         14 Emil Friedman     8:50.25    8:48.98  
 38 Christian, Brandon A   15 West Florida Lig  9:39.44Y   8:49.70  
 39 Huang, Scott           18 Scarlet Aquatics  8:59.49    8:50.40  
 40 Fernandez, Arturo      15 Emil Friedman     8:50.05    8:50.45  
 41 Perez, David R         17 Highlander Aquat  8:43.90    8:50.87  
 42 Marsolek, Dylan J      19 Plantation Swim-  8:33.21    8:50.91  
 43 Nardozzi, Matthew A    16 Highlander Aquat  8:57.90    8:52.76  
 44 Gibbons, Vincent       16 UN-NJ             9:47.32Y   8:52.80  
 45 Tosh, Caleb J          17 Southside Athlet  8:47.50    8:53.29  
 46 Harriott, Joshua K     15 Swim Florida-FL   9:04.02    8:56.63  
 47 Balbo, Christopher M   15 Scarlet Aquatics  8:41.27    8:56.76  
 48 Norris, Christopher J  20 Area Tallahassee  8:49.06    8:57.79  
 49 Maquet, Samuel C       15 Scarlet Aquatics  9:56.14Y   8:59.89  
 50 Pena, Alexander E      17 Highlander Aquat  8:34.61    8:59.94  
 51 Keer, Dylan T          15 Swim Florida-FL   9:59.55Y   9:11.23  
 52 Sholudko, Austen W     16 Adirondack Aquat 10:00.47Y   9:12.67  
 53 Pineda, Michael J      17 T2 Aquatics-FL    8:57.90    9:26.94      
    
 YCF Swimming                                    7/18/2013 - 9:34 PM
        2013 SZS Summer Sectionals - 7/18/2013 to 7/21/2013         
                 2013 Southern Zone South Sectional                 
                    YMCA Aquatic Center, Orlando                    
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Saint Andrew''s S-FG  ''A''            2:04.64    1:58.52  
     1) Karosas, Tasija A 17          2) Bradford-Feldman, Rachael R 1
     3) Moroney, Megan J 16           4) Nava, Caroline K 16          
  2 Area Tallahassee-FL  ''A''            2:03.08    2:00.60  
     1) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M 18      2) Lombardi, Lia N 18           
     3) Merritt, Alexandria J 19      4) Barnard, Delaney P 17        
  3 Westminster Acad-FG  ''A''            2:05.75    2:01.90  
     1) Remersaro, Ines 20            2) Mullin, Kerryn P 22          
     3) Wilson, Nicole 22             4) Nederlanden, Jessica T 20    
  4 Golden Panther A-FG  ''A''            2:00.95    2:02.84  
     1) Popova, Valeriia 21           2) Chadwick, Jessica 18         
     3) Nord, Therese 20              4) Duranso, Katelyn R 18        
  5 Scarlet Aquatics-NJ  ''A''            2:03.44    2:02.96  
     1) Pfaff, Morgan S 19            2) Slepian, Sarah N 15          
     3) Guinee, Brittany A 21         4) Moser, Mary C 21             
  6 Crawfish Aquatic-LA  ''A''            2:02.51    2:03.14  
     1) Beene, Caroline L 16          2) Balkom, Cameron A 18         
     3) Trahan, Erin K 16             4) Padial, Victoria E 17        
  7 Metro Aquatic Cl-FG  ''A''            2:08.77    2:03.68  
     1) Renfurm, Brienne A 16         2) Noya, Arianna 16             
     3) Paez, Isabella 17             4) Robles, Carla A 18           
  8 PUR  ''A''                            2:08.00    2:04.25  
     1) Carlo, Erika A 17             2) Casellas, Patricia 23        
     3) Rosario, Marines 16           4) Dorsey, Falan 19             
  9 Swim Fort Lauder-FG  ''A''            2:04.93    2:04.37  
     1) Driscoll, Lauren N 19         2) Zubero, Elizabeth J 15       
     3) Tipton, Amanda L 16           4) Katcher, Olivia E 17         
 10 Bolles School Sh-FL  ''A''            2:04.21    2:04.41  
     1) Debever, Mckenna V 17         2) Haila, Meghan A 17           
     3) Harmeling, Kierstyn S 16      4) Aubley, Brittany G 17        
 11 Gator Swim Club-FL  ''A''             2:01.81    2:04.42  
     1) Shimansky, Tierney L 16       2) Burns, Hannah C 16           
     3) Williams, Kahra C 15          4) Trematerra, Lindsey V 16     
 12 X-Cel Swimming-NJ  ''A''              2:06.39    2:06.44  
     1) Giglio, Marisa E 19           2) Brown, Alexandra L 17        
     3) Tang, Melinda 13              4) Lydzinski, Kara M 14         
 13 Scarlet Aquatics-NJ  ''B''            2:07.09    2:06.55  
     1) Aarts, Nicole B 15            2) Han, Joanna M 16             
     3) Wang, Karen 16                4) Wu, Cynthia M 16             
 14 Adirondack Aquat-NE  ''A''            2:09.78    2:06.63  
     1) Devers, Aidan G 16            2) Carle, Alyssa M 19           
     3) Eck, Taylor M 13              4) Nasson, Sydney M 16          
 15 Golden Panther A-FG  ''B''            2:10.00    2:06.78  
     1) Meara, Danielle M 20          2) Boucher, Mary E 21           
     3) Madison, Jeanmarie L 21       4) Jonsson, Anna 20             
 16 Tiger Aquatics S-LA  ''A''            2:06.62    2:07.14  
     1) Rush, Emily H 18              2) Jason, Joy D 18              
     3) Black, Clayton E 15           4) Rodriguez, Katelyn M 17      
 17 Lake Lytal Light-FG  ''A''            2:06.78    2:07.21  
     1) Suarez, Julie A 17            2) Hudson, Madison M 17         
     3) Herfurth, Christina N 16      4) Ingram, Fabiana J 16         
 18 Plantation Swim-FG  ''B''             2:10.62    2:07.61  
     1) Diamond, Jenna 17             2) Randolph, Courtney M 21      
     3) Moser, Allison N 18           4) Campbell, Cheriesse N 22     
 19 South Florida Aq-FG  ''A''            2:07.97    2:07.83  
     1) Marinheiro, Marcella M 18     2) Rodriguez, Jessica 14        
     3) Lopez, Maria A 17             4) Marinheiro, Melissa M 16     
 20 West Florida Lig-FL  ''A''            2:09.40    2:08.12  
     1) Miller, Chelsea L 17          2) Koda, Nicole L 17            
     3) Clarke, Madeline M 17         4) Roper, Hannah J 18           
 21 Gulliver Swim Cl-FG  ''A''            2:11.12    2:09.01  
     1) Aulicino, Natalie K 15        2) Sanchez, Mashlie N 17        
     3) Sanchez, Namilla S 15         4) Urquidi, Nicole P 15         
 22 Crawfish Aquatic-LA  ''B''            2:08.54    2:09.40  
     1) Huffman, Olivia R 14          2) Turnley, Chanler D 14        
     3) Frederic, Jeanne M 14         4) Hunt, Ashlyn G 14            
 23 Plantation Swim-FG  ''A''             2:08.20    2:09.58  
     1) Abad, Meagan M 16             2) Wozab, Natalya L 15          
     3) Robinson, Krissa A 17         4) Oliva, Sophia M 17           
 24 South Florida Aq-FG  ''B''            2:10.49    2:10.52  
     1) Heron, Kelley E 13            2) Muniz, Bianca 21             
     3) Hunter, Amber N 17            4) Herman, Kylie F 16           
 25 T2 Aquatics-FL  ''B''                 2:15.62    2:10.65  
     1) Arbelaez, Melissa 16          2) Gillen, Nora E 16            
     3) Hauser, Kaitlyn T 15          4) Fistrovic, Niki M 16         
 26 Hopkins Mariner-CT  ''A''             2:15.42    2:12.68  
     1) Earley, Shannon I 17          2) Generoso, Rica A 15          
     3) Wargo, Elizabeth L 14         4) Seidner, Mollie R 14         
 27 Evolution Aquati-NE  ''A''            2:07.83    2:13.01  
     1) Burzillo, Maria L 15          2) Kean, Erin M 15              
     3) Lie, Alison F 16              4) Carbone, Corinne E 14        
 28 Hilton Head Aqua-SC  ''A''            2:29.81    2:13.60  
     1) Kurtz, Karah M 14             2) Field, Madison K 15          
     3) Felix, Catherine C 18         4) Gill, Victoria E 14          
 29 Adirondack Aquat-NE  ''B''            2:22.03    2:13.99  
     1) Buckley, Kellen R 17          2) Proulx, Colleen E 15         
     3) Zogby, Leah A 15              4) Fromkin, Sydney E 17         
 30 Hopkins Mariner-CT  ''B''             2:21.92    2:14.68  
     1) Gustinis, Grace E 13          2) Flaherty, Hannah N 14        
     3) Smith, Olivia G 14            4) Maloy, Gwyneth C 14          
 31 City Of Lafayett-LA  ''A''            2:11.04    2:15.23  
     1) Miller, Jessica R 18          2) Olivier, Alison P 16         
     3) Buttaci, Anna P 18            4) Barczyk, Victoria E 16       
 32 City Of Lafayett-LA  ''B''            2:16.60    2:18.16  
     1) Boudreaux, Meridith L 19      2) Bordelon, Nicole E 16        
     3) Latiolais, Randi M 17         4) Viator, Taylor J 16          
 33 Miami Country Da-FG  ''A''            2:19.99    2:19.06  
     1) Sher, Eva 12                  2) Rodriguez, Emma I 15         
     3) Mullen, April I 14            4) Jones, Madisyn T 15          
 34 Evolution Aquati-NE  ''B''            2:19.34    2:22.27  
     1) Doyle, Lilian E 14            2) Coffey, Bridget C 16         
     3) Kean, Meghan R 17             4) Le, Kim T 16                 
 -- T2 Aquatics-FL  ''A''                 2:00.32         DQ  
     1) Haan, Elise M 15              2) Golovkina, Ksenia V 23       
     3)                               4) Erndl, Erika A 35            
 -- Hilton Head Aqua-SC  ''B''            2:16.00         DQ  
     1) Felix, Elizabeth J 16         2) Ley, Cassandra S 18          
     3) Hammond, Emily A 18           4) Wammock, Erica L 18          
 -- Saint Andrew''s S-FG  ''B''            2:08.20         DQ  
     1) Goodwin, Darby E 16           2)                              
     3) Ghali, Miriyam A 16           4) Ruth, Brenna J 17                
    
 YCF Swimming                                    7/18/2013 - 9:34 PM
        2013 SZS Summer Sectionals - 7/18/2013 to 7/21/2013         
                 2013 Southern Zone South Sectional                 
                    YMCA Aquatic Center, Orlando                    
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Westminster Acad-FG  ''A''            1:45.61    1:42.42  
     1) Ramirez, Daniel Z 20          2) Penny, Gregory R 22          
     3) Sullivan, Garland W 21        4) Barbar, Anthony J 20         
  2 Bolles School Sh-FL  ''A''            1:46.05    1:45.61  
     1) Mahaffey, Dakota W 15         2) Andrews, Parker C 16         
     3) Dressel, Caeleb R 16          4) Edwards, Zachary P 21        
  3 Westminster Acad-FG  ''B''            1:55.94    1:47.43  
     1) Robbins, Daniel D 21          2) Cantrelle, Gilles 23         
     3) Abreu, Maximiliano 22         4) Phillips, Jacob L 20         
  4 Swim Fort Lauder-FG  ''A''            1:49.90    1:48.12  
     1) Andrade, Vicente 24           2) Rosenbaum, Ryan B 18         
     3) Pazos, Enzo J 18              4) Marcoux, Raphael 15          
  5 Saint Andrew''s S-FG  ''A''            1:49.15    1:48.53  
     1) Hayhoe, Luke K 17             2) Cassidy, Quinn A 17          
     3) Matheus, Kevin 18             4) Kohner, Gage S 17            
  6 PUR  ''A''                            1:52.65    1:49.71  
     1) Morales, Yeziel 17            2) Alvarez, David g 17          
     3) Solivan, Andres 16            4) Martinez Cruz, William 16    
  7 Scarlet Aquatics-NJ  ''A''            1:51.87    1:49.86  
     1) Kang, Philip 18               2) Huang, Scott 18              
     3) Wang, Christopher 17          4) Long, Jack 18                
  8 Scarlet Aquatics-NJ  ''B''            1:55.82    1:50.10  
     1) Stobbe, Eric A 17             2) Oren, Igal 21                
     3) Marte, Nick J 17              4) Spiropoulos, Gregory M 17    
  9 South Florida Aq-FG  ''A''            1:51.76    1:50.11  
     1) Morante, Carlo M 20           2) Rodriguez, Alex 22           
     3) Parada, Ivan R 18             4)                              
 10 Bolles School Sh-FL  ''B''            1:47.32    1:50.98  
     1) Howerton, Clayton H 16        2) Andrasco, Jacob J 15         
     3) McKinney, William H 17        4) Wilmoth, Kevin B 21          
 11 Crawfish Aquatic-LA  ''A''            1:51.53    1:50.99  
     1) Alleman, Gage C 17            2) Dejean, Silas A 17           
     3) Hutchinson, Mason R 17        4) Bone, Colin M 15             
 12 Metro Aquatic Cl-FG  ''A''            1:54.72    1:51.40  
     1) De Pawlikowski, Boleck 16     2) Omana, Carlos T 20           
     3) Olano, Juan S 18              4) Ballestas, Julian F 18       
 13 South Florida Aq-FG  ''B''            1:57.98    1:52.38  
     1) Lucas, Juan S 14              2) Rojas, Marc A 19             
     3) Gonzalez, Matthew J 18        4) Capote, Ryan A 15            
 14 T2 Aquatics-FL  ''A''                 1:56.09    1:52.84  
     1) Gutknecht, Chase T 18         2) Lyster, Ripley E 15          
     3) Thoman, Brandon R 19          4) Brennan, Aidan P 18          
 15 Lake Lytal Light-FG  ''A''            1:54.40    1:53.19  
     1) Pisani, William J 15          2) Rintel, Andreas 16           
     3) Andrews, Richard T 20         4) Bach-Crosby, Eric E 17       
 16 Area Tallahassee-FL  ''A''            1:53.24    1:53.79  
     1) Hinson, Hunter L 21           2) Dehner, Alex W 18            
     3) Fortier, Scott J 18           4) Briggs, Joseph P 17          
 17 T2 Aquatics-FL  ''B''                 1:59.92    1:53.82  
     1) Ordaz, Eric 16                2) Lewis, Nicholas A 16         
     3) Delcompare, Lucca G 15        4) Erickson, Dane R 17          
 18 Tiger Aquatics S-LA  ''A''            1:51.99    1:53.95  
     1) Borel, Nathan A 17            2) Lewis, Bradford 16           
     3) Grenfell, Brady D 16          4) Seagraves, Nicholas M 16     
 19 X-Cel Swimming-NJ  ''A''              1:57.95    1:54.29  
     1) Filipovic, Harun 19           2) Andronov, Daniel R 17        
     3) Chan, Jeffrey 17              4) Tong, Eric H 14              
 20 Emil Friedman  ''A''                  1:55.54    1:54.40  
     1) Vegas, Gonzalo 16             2) Deseda, Juan Pablo 16        
     3) Deseda, Carlos 14             4) Fernandez, Eladio 14         
 21 Gator Swim Club-FL  ''B''             1:53.53    1:54.42  
     1) Quillen, Michael B 17         2) Guy, Cameron R 17            
     3) Basting, Parker J 18          4) Bungert, Max J 17            
 22 West Florida Lig-FL  ''A''            1:52.30    1:54.98  
     1) Spiric, Stefan 16             2) Christian, Brandon A 15      
     3) Thompson, Matthew R 20        4) Wright, Taylor M 19          
 23 Swim Florida-FL  ''B''                1:57.42    1:55.96  
     1) Leo, Marco S 16               2) Tillotson, Jason C 15        
     3) Klemm, Cory A 16              4) Harriott, Joshua K 15        
 24 Swim Florida-FL  ''A''                1:51.21    1:56.14  
     1) Samuelson, Logan B 17         2) Custodio, Aaron S 19         
     3) Herby, Collan T 17            4) Messuri, Michael A 18        
 25 Metro Aquatic Cl-FG  ''B''            2:01.36    1:56.84  
     1) Gullage, Richard P 17         2) Lopez, Manuel G 16           
     3) Arrieta, Alexander A 15       4) Madeira, Miguel M 16         
 26 City Of Lafayett-LA  ''A''            1:59.19    1:59.49  
     1) Billeaud, Mark W 16           2) McCollough, Austin M 17      
     3) Davidson, Bryce C 17          4) Cook, Samuel H 18            
 27 Tiger Aquatics S-LA  ''B''            1:53.00    2:01.69  
     1) Rodriguez, Lance M 14         2) Coleman, Brady K 17          
     3) Comardelle, Chase N 15        4) Panepinto, Casey J 18        
 28 Miami Country Da-FG  ''A''            2:10.99    2:06.13  
     1) Watson, Wiley J 15            2) Marchesani, Alessandro B 13  
     3) Goya, Alexis A 14             4) Spiliotis, Demetri G 15      
 29 YMCA of Central-FL  ''A''             1:54.14    2:10.60  
     1) Anthony, Nicolas W 16         2) Wright, David J 16           
     3) Messinger, Ryan B 17          4) Tatro, Case A 17                 
    
 YCF Swimming                                    7/18/2013 - 9:34 PM
        2013 SZS Summer Sectionals - 7/18/2013 to 7/21/2013         
                 2013 Southern Zone South Sectional                 
                    YMCA Aquatic Center, Orlando                    
 
 Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 T2 Aquatics-FL  ''A''                 1:48.28    1:45.53  
     1) Mueller, Justine L 26         2) Haan, Elise M 15             
     3) Golovkina, Ksenia V 23        4) Erndl, Erika A 35            
  2 Saint Andrew''s S-FG  ''A''            1:51.17    1:47.10  
     1) Ruth, Brenna J 17             2) Karosas, Tasija A 17         
     3) Nava, Caroline K 16           4) Moroney, Megan J 16          
  3 Area Tallahassee-FL  ''A''            1:49.22    1:48.10  
     1) Barnard, Delaney P 17         2) Merritt, Alexandria J 19     
     3) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M 18      4) Williams, Cecilia A 17       
  4 Swim Fort Lauder-FG  ''A''            1:53.46    1:50.04  
     1) McKnight, Lindsey L 19        2) Driscoll, Lauren N 19        
     3) Tipton, Amanda L 16           4) Katcher, Olivia E 17         
  5 Bolles School Sh-FL  ''A''            1:56.12    1:50.75  
     1) Harmeling, Kierstyn S 16      2) Williams, Jasmine M 18       
     3) Aubley, Brittany G 17         4) Debever, Mckenna V 17        
  6 Golden Panther A-FG  ''A''            1:49.90    1:50.96  
     1) Nord, Therese 20              2) Jonsson, Anna 20             
     3) Chadwick, Jessica 18          4) Popova, Valeriia 21          
  7 Scarlet Aquatics-NJ  ''A''            1:53.50    1:51.01  
     1) Wu, Cynthia M 16              2) Gorham, Jessica M 17         
     3) Winnan, Brynja C 20           4) Moser, Mary C 21             
  8 Saint Andrew''s S-FG  ''B''            1:56.20    1:51.04  
     1) Goodwin, Darby E 16           2) Keith, Mckenna F 16          
     3) Schirmer, Abigail F 17        4) McCartin, Colleen J 15       
  9 Metro Aquatic Cl-FG  ''A''            1:55.79    1:51.07  
     1) Paez, Isabella 17             2) Robles, Carla A 18           
     3) Noya, Arianna 16              4) Renfurm, Brienne A 16        
 10 Westminster Acad-FG  ''A''            1:51.72    1:51.19  
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica T 20     2) Wilson, Nicole 22            
     3) Lapshova, Yulia 18            4) Remersaro, Ines 20           
 11 Gator Swim Club-FL  ''A''             1:55.62    1:51.70  
     1) Trematerra, Lindsey V 16      2) Burns, Hannah C 16           
     3) Williams, Kahra C 15          4) Shimansky, Tierney L 16      
 12 PUR  ''A''                            1:51.55    1:52.07  
     1) Carrasquillo, Ariana 15       2) Rios, Yamilka 17             
     3) Mejias, Valerie 16            4) Burgos, Maria V 16           
 13 Scarlet Aquatics-NJ  ''B''            1:53.25    1:52.36  
     1) Aarts, Nicole B 15            2) Torres, Julianne C 17        
     3) Gibson-Brokop, Lindsay 20     4) Guinee, Brittany A 21        
 14 Hilton Head Aqua-SC  ''A''            1:54.58    1:52.66  
     1) Hammond, Emily A 18           2) Ley, Cassandra S 18          
     3) Felix, Elizabeth J 16         4) Wammock, Erica L 18          
 15 X-Cel Swimming-NJ  ''A''              1:53.04    1:53.35  
     1) Brown, Alexandra L 17         2) Tang, Melinda 13             
     3) Liu, Jamie G 13               4) Lydzinski, Kara M 14         
 16 Golden Panther A-FG  ''B''            1:52.00    1:53.59  
     1) Duranso, Katelyn R 18         2) Meara, Danielle M 20         
     3) Madison, Jeanmarie L 21       4) Boucher, Mary E 21           
 17 Plantation Swim-FG  ''A''             1:52.94    1:54.43  
     1) Oliva, Sophia M 17            2) Adams, Chloe J 17            
     3) Manrique, Camila 16           4) Moser, Allison N 18          
 18 Adirondack Aquat-NE  ''A''            1:57.66    1:54.56  
     1) Fromkin, Sydney E 17          2) Hargrave, Sarah J 18         
     3) Nasson, Sydney M 16           4) Nasson, Stephanie A 19       
 19 Crawfish Aquatic-LA  ''B''            1:53.11    1:54.78  
     1) Huffman, Olivia R 14          2) Turnley, Chanler D 14        
     3) Frederic, Jeanne M 14         4) Hunt, Ashlyn G 14            
 20 South Florida Aq-FG  ''A''            1:54.82    1:54.87  
     1) Lopez, Maria A 17             2) Marinheiro, Marcella M 18    
     3) Hunter, Amber N 17            4) Marinheiro, Melissa M 16     
 21 Plantation Swim-FG  ''B''             1:57.59    1:55.03  
     1) Pacitti, Alexandra L 16       2) Campbell, Cheriesse N 22     
     3) Randolph, Courtney M 21       4) Abad, Meagan M 16            
 22 West Florida Lig-FL  ''A''            1:56.64    1:55.10  
 23 City Of Lafayett-LA  ''B''            2:03.16    1:56.06  
     1) Barczyk, Victoria E 16        2) Miller, Jessica R 18         
     3) Boudreaux, Meridith L 19      4) Buttaci, Anna P 18           
 24 Gulliver Swim Cl-FG  ''A''            1:57.49    1:56.48  
     1) Urquidi, Nicole P 15          2) Ellis, Brooke N 14           
     3) Aulicino, Natalie K 15        4) Sanchez, Namilla S 15        
 25 Lake Lytal Light-FG  ''A''            1:54.11    1:56.90  
     1) Pisani, Jenna M 14            2) Hudson, Madison M 17         
     3) Suarez, Julie A 17            4) Ingram, Fabiana J 16         
 26 Crawfish Aquatic-LA  ''A''            1:49.88    1:57.18  
     1) Miller, Amy E 15              2) Simar, Sarah E 17            
     3) Kudijaroff, Sarah H 17        4) Miller, Mary K 17            
 27 Hopkins Mariner-CT  ''A''             1:57.42    1:57.42  
     1) Generoso, Rica A 15           2) Wargo, Elizabeth L 14        
     3) Earley, Erin C 14             4) Seidner, Mollie R 14         
 28 Hilton Head Aqua-SC  ''B''            2:04.79    1:58.15  
     1) Field, Madison K 15           2) Kurtz, Karah M 14            
     3) Gill, Victoria E 14           4) Felix, Catherine C 18        
 29 South Florida Aq-FG  ''B''            1:59.40    1:58.43  
     1) Heron, Kelley E 13            2) Herman, Kylie F 16           
     3) Perez, Delanie 13             4) Muniz, Bianca 21             
 30 Evolution Aquati-NE  ''A''            1:56.34    1:59.53  
     1) Burzillo, Maria L 15          2) Coffey, Bridget C 16         
     3) Lie, Alison F 16              4) Carbone, Corinne E 14        
 31 Adirondack Aquat-NE  ''B''            2:04.00    2:01.35  
     1) Eck, Taylor M 13              2) Carle, Alyssa M 19           
     3) Proulx, Colleen E 15          4) Huber, Olivia G 17           
 32 Hopkins Mariner-CT  ''B''             2:03.60    2:04.20  
     1) Earley, Shannon I 17          2) Flaherty, Hannah N 14        
     3) Gustinis, Grace E 13          4) Maloy, Gwyneth C 14          
 33 Miami Country Da-FG  ''A''            2:03.99    2:05.16  
     1) Sher, Eva 12                  2) Mullen, April I 14           
     3) Jones, Madisyn T 15           4) Rodriguez, Emma I 15         
 34 City Of Lafayett-LA  ''A''            2:05.25    2:05.30  
     1) Viator, Taylor J 16           2) Olivier, Alison P 16         
     3) Bordelon, Nicole E 16         4) Latiolais, Randi M 17        
 35 Evolution Aquati-NE  ''B''            2:07.58    2:07.12  
     1) Kean, Meghan R 17             2) Le, Kim T 16                 
     3) Kean, Erin M 15               4) Doyle, Lilian E 14           
 -- T2 Aquatics-FL  ''B''                 1:58.73         DQ  
     1) Hauser, Kaitlyn T 15          2)                              
     3) Gillen, Nora E 16             4) Fistrovic, Niki M 16             
    
 YCF Swimming                                    7/18/2013 - 9:34 PM
        2013 SZS Summer Sectionals - 7/18/2013 to 7/21/2013         
                 2013 Southern Zone South Sectional                 
                    YMCA Aquatic Center, Orlando                    
 
 Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 T2 Aquatics-FL  ''A''                 1:48.28    1:45.53  
     1) Mueller, Justine L 26         2) Haan, Elise M 15             
     3) Golovkina, Ksenia V 23        4) Erndl, Erika A 35            
  2 Saint Andrew''s S-FG  ''A''            1:51.17    1:47.10  
     1) Ruth, Brenna J 17             2) Karosas, Tasija A 17         
     3) Nava, Caroline K 16           4) Moroney, Megan J 16          
  3 Area Tallahassee-FL  ''A''            1:49.22    1:48.10  
     1) Barnard, Delaney P 17         2) Merritt, Alexandria J 19     
     3) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M 18      4) Williams, Cecilia A 17       
  4 Swim Fort Lauder-FG  ''A''            1:53.46    1:50.04  
     1) McKnight, Lindsey L 19        2) Driscoll, Lauren N 19        
     3) Tipton, Amanda L 16           4) Katcher, Olivia E 17         
  5 Bolles School Sh-FL  ''A''            1:56.12    1:50.75  
     1) Harmeling, Kierstyn S 16      2) Williams, Jasmine M 18       
     3) Aubley, Brittany G 17         4) Debever, Mckenna V 17        
  6 Golden Panther A-FG  ''A''            1:49.90    1:50.96  
     1) Nord, Therese 20              2) Jonsson, Anna 20             
     3) Chadwick, Jessica 18          4) Popova, Valeriia 21          
  7 Scarlet Aquatics-NJ  ''A''            1:53.50    1:51.01  
     1) Wu, Cynthia M 16              2) Gorham, Jessica M 17         
     3) Winnan, Brynja C 20           4) Moser, Mary C 21             
  8 Saint Andrew''s S-FG  ''B''            1:56.20    1:51.04  
     1) Goodwin, Darby E 16           2) Keith, Mckenna F 16          
     3) Schirmer, Abigail F 17        4) McCartin, Colleen J 15       
  9 Metro Aquatic Cl-FG  ''A''            1:55.79    1:51.07  
     1) Paez, Isabella 17             2) Robles, Carla A 18           
     3) Noya, Arianna 16              4) Renfurm, Brienne A 16        
 10 Westminster Acad-FG  ''A''            1:51.72    1:51.19  
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica T 20     2) Wilson, Nicole 22            
     3) Lapshova, Yulia 18            4) Remersaro, Ines 20           
 11 Gator Swim Club-FL  ''A''             1:55.62    1:51.70  
     1) Trematerra, Lindsey V 16      2) Burns, Hannah C 16           
     3) Williams, Kahra C 15          4) Shimansky, Tierney L 16      
 12 PUR  ''A''                            1:51.55    1:52.07  
     1) Carrasquillo, Ariana 15       2) Rios, Yamilka 17             
     3) Mejias, Valerie 16            4) Burgos, Maria V 16           
 13 Scarlet Aquatics-NJ  ''B''            1:53.25    1:52.36  
     1) Aarts, Nicole B 15            2) Torres, Julianne C 17        
     3) Gibson-Brokop, Lindsay 20     4) Guinee, Brittany A 21        
 14 Hilton Head Aqua-SC  ''A''            1:54.58    1:52.66  
     1) Hammond, Emily A 18           2) Ley, Cassandra S 18          
     3) Felix, Elizabeth J 16         4) Wammock, Erica L 18          
 15 X-Cel Swimming-NJ  ''A''              1:53.04    1:53.35  
     1) Brown, Alexandra L 17         2) Tang, Melinda 13             
     3) Liu, Jamie G 13               4) Lydzinski, Kara M 14         
 16 Golden Panther A-FG  ''B''            1:52.00    1:53.59  
     1) Duranso, Katelyn R 18         2) Meara, Danielle M 20         
     3) Madison, Jeanmarie L 21       4) Boucher, Mary E 21           
 17 Plantation Swim-FG  ''A''             1:52.94    1:54.43  
     1) Oliva, Sophia M 17            2) Adams, Chloe J 17            
     3) Manrique, Camila 16           4) Moser, Allison N 18          
 18 Adirondack Aquat-NE  ''A''            1:57.66    1:54.56  
     1) Fromkin, Sydney E 17          2) Hargrave, Sarah J 18         
     3) Nasson, Sydney M 16           4) Nasson, Stephanie A 19       
 19 Crawfish Aquatic-LA  ''B''            1:53.11    1:54.78  
     1) Huffman, Olivia R 14          2) Turnley, Chanler D 14        
     3) Frederic, Jeanne M 14         4) Hunt, Ashlyn G 14            
 20 South Florida Aq-FG  ''A''            1:54.82    1:54.87  
     1) Lopez, Maria A 17             2) Marinheiro, Marcella M 18    
     3) Hunter, Amber N 17            4) Marinheiro, Melissa M 16     
 21 Plantation Swim-FG  ''B''             1:57.59    1:55.03  
     1) Pacitti, Alexandra L 16       2) Campbell, Cheriesse N 22     
     3) Randolph, Courtney M 21       4) Abad, Meagan M 16            
 22 West Florida Lig-FL  ''A''            1:56.64    1:55.10  
 23 City Of Lafayett-LA  ''B''            2:03.16    1:56.06  
     1) Barczyk, Victoria E 16        2) Miller, Jessica R 18         
     3) Boudreaux, Meridith L 19      4) Buttaci, Anna P 18           
 24 Gulliver Swim Cl-FG  ''A''            1:57.49    1:56.48  
     1) Urquidi, Nicole P 15          2) Ellis, Brooke N 14           
     3) Aulicino, Natalie K 15        4) Sanchez, Namilla S 15        
 25 Lake Lytal Light-FG  ''A''            1:54.11    1:56.90  
     1) Pisani, Jenna M 14            2) Hudson, Madison M 17         
     3) Suarez, Julie A 17            4) Ingram, Fabiana J 16         
 26 Crawfish Aquatic-LA  ''A''            1:49.88    1:57.18  
     1) Miller, Amy E 15              2) Simar, Sarah E 17            
     3) Kudijaroff, Sarah H 17        4) Miller, Mary K 17            
 27 Hopkins Mariner-CT  ''A''             1:57.42    1:57.42  
     1) Generoso, Rica A 15           2) Wargo, Elizabeth L 14        
     3) Earley, Erin C 14             4) Seidner, Mollie R 14         
 28 Hilton Head Aqua-SC  ''B''            2:04.79    1:58.15  
     1) Field, Madison K 15           2) Kurtz, Karah M 14            
     3) Gill, Victoria E 14           4) Felix, Catherine C 18        
 29 South Florida Aq-FG  ''B''            1:59.40    1:58.43  
     1) Heron, Kelley E 13            2) Herman, Kylie F 16           
     3) Perez, Delanie 13             4) Muniz, Bianca 21             
 30 Evolution Aquati-NE  ''A''            1:56.34    1:59.53  
     1) Burzillo, Maria L 15          2) Coffey, Bridget C 16         
     3) Lie, Alison F 16              4) Carbone, Corinne E 14        
 31 Adirondack Aquat-NE  ''B''            2:04.00    2:01.35  
     1) Eck, Taylor M 13              2) Carle, Alyssa M 19           
     3) Proulx, Colleen E 15          4) Huber, Olivia G 17           
 32 Hopkins Mariner-CT  ''B''             2:03.60    2:04.20  
     1) Earley, Shannon I 17          2) Flaherty, Hannah N 14        
     3) Gustinis, Grace E 13          4) Maloy, Gwyneth C 14          
 33 Miami Country Da-FG  ''A''            2:03.99    2:05.16  
     1) Sher, Eva 12                  2) Mullen, April I 14           
     3) Jones, Madisyn T 15           4) Rodriguez, Emma I 15         
 34 City Of Lafayett-LA  ''A''            2:05.25    2:05.30  
     1) Viator, Taylor J 16           2) Olivier, Alison P 16         
     3) Bordelon, Nicole E 16         4) Latiolais, Randi M 17        
 35 Evolution Aquati-NE  ''B''            2:07.58    2:07.12  
     1) Kean, Meghan R 17             2) Le, Kim T 16                 
     3) Kean, Erin M 15               4) Doyle, Lilian E 14           
 -- T2 Aquatics-FL  ''B''                 1:58.73         DQ  
     1) Hauser, Kaitlyn T 15          2)                              
     3) Gillen, Nora E 16             4) Fistrovic, Niki M 16             
    
 YCF Swimming                                    7/18/2013 - 9:34 PM
        2013 SZS Summer Sectionals - 7/18/2013 to 7/21/2013         
                 2013 Southern Zone South Sectional                 
                    YMCA Aquatic Center, Orlando                    
 
 Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Westminster Acad-FG  ''A''            1:34.80    1:32.87  
     1) Ramirez, Daniel Z 20          2) Robbins, Daniel D 21         
     3) Sullivan, Garland W 21        4) Barbar, Anthony J 20         
  2 Saint Andrew''s S-FG  ''A''            1:36.78    1:35.59  
     1) Matheus, Kevin 18             2) Kohner, Gage S 17            
     3) Hayhoe, Luke K 17             4) Cassidy, Quinn A 17          
  3 Bolles School Sh-FL  ''A''            1:36.55    1:35.72  
     1) Stamper, Bradley A 18         2) Wilmoth, Kevin B 21          
     3) Dressel, Caeleb R 16          4) Edwards, Zachary P 21        
  4 Scarlet Aquatics-NJ  ''A''            1:43.41    1:37.67  
     1) Wang, Christopher 17          2) Long, Jack 18                
     3) Oren, Igal 21                 4) Spiropoulos, Gregory M 17    
  5 PUR  ''A''                            1:38.58    1:38.65  
     1) Fantauzzi, Anthony S 19       2) Collazo, Kevin N 20          
     3) Wiley, Jose A 20              4) Collazo, Kenneth 19          
  6 West Florida Lig-FL  ''A''            1:38.87    1:38.87  
     1) Spiric, Stefan 16             2) Thompson, Matthew R 20       
     3) Wright, Taylor M 19           4) Akker, Lucas A 22            
  7 Westminster Acad-FG  ''B''            1:37.27    1:39.37  
     1) Phillips, Jacob L 20          2) Abreu, Maximiliano 22        
     3) Cantrelle, Gilles 23          4) Halliburton, Andrew S 19     
  8 Swim Fort Lauder-FG  ''A''            1:41.28    1:39.49  
     1) Marcoux, Raphael 15           2) Andrade, Vicente 24          
     3) Pazos, Enzo J 18              4) Rutkin, Lance J 18           
  9 Bolles School Sh-FL  ''B''            1:37.71    1:39.52  
     1) Heath, Grady W 16             2) Mahaffey, Dakota W 15        
     3) Howerton, Clayton H 16        4) McKinney, William H 17       
 10 Metro Aquatic Cl-FG  ''A''            1:45.58    1:40.15  
     1) Madeira, Miguel M 16          2) Lopez, Manuel G 16           
     3) Arrieta, Alexander A 15       4) Basalo, Miguel A 16          
 11 South Florida Aq-FG  ''A''            1:41.13    1:40.52  
     1) Rodriguez, Alex 22            2) Parada, Ivan R 18            
     3) Babi, Endi 25                 4) Rojas, Marc A 19             
 12 Area Tallahassee-FL  ''A''            1:41.11    1:40.53  
     1) Briggs, Joseph P 17           2) Dehner, Alex W 18            
     3) Fortier, Scott J 18           4) Hinson, Hunter L 21          
 13 Scarlet Aquatics-NJ  ''B''            1:43.11    1:41.45  
     1) Leland, Trevor P 20           2) Hilzen, Robert M 18          
     3) McGraw, Richard C 21          4) Calloni, Thomas B 16         
 14 Lake Lytal Light-FG  ''A''            1:43.62    1:41.65  
     1) Andrews, Richard T 20         2) Bach-Crosby, Eric E 17       
     3) Mamola, James A 17            4) Pisani, William J 15         
 15 Gator Swim Club-FL  ''B''             1:40.13    1:41.76  
     1) Bungert, Max J 17             2) Guy, Cameron R 17            
     3) Basting, Parker J 18          4) Geunes, Eric P 15            
 16 X-Cel Swimming-NJ  ''A''              1:29.69    1:41.87  
     1) Chan, Jeffrey 17              2) Filipovic, Harun 19          
     3) Andronov, Daniel R 17         4) Tong, Eric H 14              
 17 T2 Aquatics-FL  ''B''                 1:47.61    1:42.93  
     1) Lemarie, Shawn R 16           2) Pineda, Michael J 17         
     3) Ordaz, Eric 16                4) Thoman, Brandon R 19         
 18 South Florida Aq-FG  ''B''            1:45.11    1:44.26  
     1) Gonzalez, Matthew J 18        2) Monti, Alexander E 15        
     3) Valery, Gustavo E 15          4) Capote, Ryan A 15            
 19 Emil Friedman  ''A''                  1:40.36    1:44.67  
     1) Deseda, Juan Pablo 16         2) Fernandez, Eladio 14         
     3) Deseda, Carlos 14             4) Mestre, Alberto 14           
 20 City Of Lafayett-LA  ''A''            1:44.91    1:45.00  
     1) Billeaud, Mark W 16           2) McCollough, Austin M 17      
     3) Davidson, Bryce C 17          4) Cook, Samuel H 18            
 21 Metro Aquatic Cl-FG  ''B''            1:47.36    1:48.07  
 22 Miami Country Da-FG  ''A''            1:49.99    1:50.00  
     1) Goya, Alexis A 14             2) Kassab, Isaac S 17           
     3) Marchesani, Alessandro B 13   4) Watson, Wiley J 15           
 23 YMCA of Central-FL  ''A''             1:45.10    1:51.84  
     1) Anthony, Nicolas W 16         2) Tatro, Case A 17             
     3) Messinger, Ryan B 17          4) Wright, David J 16           
 -- Swim Florida-FL  ''B''                1:46.58         DQ  
     1) Keer, Dylan T 15              2) Tillotson, Jason C 15        
     3) Herby, Collan T 17            4) Custodio, Aaron S 19         
 -- Swim Florida-FL  ''A''                1:37.65         DQ  
     1) Leo, Marco S 16               2) Samuelson, Logan B 17        
     3) Messuri, Michael A 18         4) Klemm, Cory A 16             
 -- T2 Aquatics-FL  ''A''                 1:43.90         DQ  
     1) Gutknecht, Chase T 18         2) Erickson, Dane R 17          
     3) Brennan, Aidan P 18           4)