ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian time trials, session 2
6/21/2013-6/21/2013
Brisbane, Australia

Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
   2013 Swimming Australia Time Trials - 21/06/2013 to 22/06/2013   
 
 Event 23  Women 50 LC Metre Back/Breast/Fly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS            25.78      26.89   687  
  2 LASSMAN, LUCIA   15 MIAMI               27.02      27.58   636  
  3 MEE, NICOLE      20 CRANBROOK EE        27.67      28.43   581  
  4 PURCELL, ALEXAN  18 SOUTHPORT           27.80      28.79   559  
  5 WILSON, MADISON  19 SPW                 28.47      29.00   547  
  6 TONKS, LORNA     24 REDLL               31.56      31.97   408  
  7 PICKETT, LEISTO  21 SOUTHPORT           30.86      31.98   408  
  8 CORRY, S14, TAY  18 NELSON BAY          30.75      32.02   407  
  9 FORBES, LIBBY    20 NUNAWADING          31.95      33.30   361  
 10 THOMAS, S10 B9,  15 YERONGA PARK        35.45      36.00   286  
 11 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN        37.19      39.35   219  


 Event 24  Men 50 LC Metre Back/Breast/Fly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 ANTALFY, S13, T  26 HUNTERS HILL        24.32      25.02   583  
  2 ARNAMNART, DANI  23 SOPAC               24.93      25.89   526  
  3 GILLESPIE, ANDR  20 CHANDLER            26.00      26.04   517  
  4 TREFFERS, BEN    21 BURLEY GRIFFIN      24.92      26.12   513  
  5 LIIMATAINEN, AT  20 CHBC                26.70      27.27   450  
  6 ELIASON, S14, R  25 GINNINDERRA         30.92      31.51   292  
  7 LEVY, S7, MATTH  26 CRANBROOK EE        31.27      32.35   270  
  8 COCHRANE, S8, B  22 SCROS               36.13      37.90   167  
  9 DELANEY, ASHLEY  27 NUNAWADING          24.98      45.78    95  
 10 PATTERSON, S3 B  24 CENTRAL CAIRNS    1:04.31    1:09.78    26  
 -- HAANAPPEL, S6,   19 DVE AQUATIC         34.12         DQ        


 Event 25  Women 400 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 GOLDMAN, KATIE   20 SPW               4:07.39    4:12.04   854  
  2 PALMER, KYLIE    23 CHANDLER          4:06.00    4:14.42   830  
  3 ASHWOOD, JESSIC  20 SOPAC             4:10.68    4:16.20   813  
  4 NEALE, LEAH      17 CENTRAL BRISBANE  4:09.72    4:17.53   800  
  5 MELVERTON, KIAH  16 TSS AQUATIC       4:14.58    4:24.37   740  
  6 LEE, KAREENA     19 MTCKM             4:16.03    4:25.68   729  
  7 GREEN, TAYLOR    16 EAST BRISBANE     4:20.63    4:29.56   698  

 Event 26  Men 400 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 HARRISON, JORDA  18 MIAMI             3:45.85    3:50.97   864  
  2 MCKEON, DAVID    20 WIAQ              3:43.71    3:51.19   862  
  3 HORTON, MACK     17 MVC               3:52.33    3:53.25   839  
  4 O''BRIEN, GEORGE  21 KAWANA WATERS     3:52.70    3:56.02   810  
  5 TERRY, MATTHEW   23 REDLL             3:53.68    4:07.15   705  
  6 MARIC, DUSHAN    19 REDLL             4:01.47    4:15.51   638  
  7 HALL, S9, BREND  20 LAWNTON           4:10.88    4:19.04   613  
  8 CROTHERS, S9, R  15 YERONGA PARK      4:16.30    4:20.09   605  
  9 SCHEFMAN, S14,   19 YERONGA PARK      4:31.89    4:37.74   497  

 Event 27  Women 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 NAY, MEAGEN      24 SPW               2:07.13    2:09.47   879  
  2 HOCKING, BELIND  22 NUNAWADING        2:06.68    2:10.57   857  
  3 WHITE, HAYLEY    23 SYDNEY UNI        2:10.88    2:12.18   826  
  4 FORRESTER, AMY   15 CLAYFIELD         2:12.20    2:17.04   741  
  5 BURLEIGH, SHARN  21 NUNAWADING        2:14.63    2:17.21   739  
  6 MCMASTER, KERYN  19 WATERWORX         2:13.93    2:18.00   726  
  7 BAKER, HAYLEY    18 MVC               2:10.90    2:21.43   674  

 Event 28  Men 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 LARKIN, MITCHEL  19 SPW               1:56.79    1:59.36   824  
  2 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  22 NUNAWADING        1:59.09    2:03.05   752  
  3 GILLILAND, JARE  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:59.10    2:05.64   706  

 Event 31  Women 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 TONKS, LORNA     24 REDLL             1:07.81    1:09.31   804  
  2 PICKETT, LEISTO  21 SOUTHPORT         1:07.70    1:09.77   788  
  3 FOSTER, SALLY    28 MARION            1:07.46    1:09.85   785  
  4 MARSHALL, SAMAN  20 MVC               1:07.49    1:10.03   779  
  5 FORBES, LIBBY    20 NUNAWADING        1:10.47    1:12.58   700  
  6 RAMSAY, MEAGAN   21 SYDNEY UNI             NT    1:14.38   650  
  7 VAN ROOSMALEN S  22 MINGARA           1:25.80    1:27.34   401  
  8 CLARKE, S14, KA  21 YERONGA PARK      1:22.87    1:27.60   398  
  9 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HVAQ              1:23.30    1:27.84   394  

 Event 32  Men 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 RICKARD, BRENTO  29 SOUTHPORT         1:00.00    1:02.18   831  
  2 MEYER, JEREMY    22 TRARALGON         1:01.82    1:04.75   735  
  3 COCHRANE, S8, B  22 SCROS             1:19.24    1:22.33   358  

 Event 33  Women 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 CAMPBELL, CATE   21 COMMERCIAL          24.27      24.77   879  
  2 CAMPBELL, BRONT  19 COMMERCIAL          24.59      24.87   868  
  3 MITCHELL, MELIS  25 SYDNEY UNI          25.44      25.64   792  
  4 GILLETT, CHELSE  16 CLAYFIELD           25.67      26.77   696  
  5 PURCELL, ALEXAN  18 SOUTHPORT           24.95      26.89   687  
  6 MEE, NICOLE      20 CRANBROOK EE        26.00      27.17   666  
  7 PICKETT, LEISTO  21 SOUTHPORT           26.00      28.75   562  
  8 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN        30.28      31.31   435  

 Event 34  Men 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 ABOOD, MATTHEW   26 SYDNEY UNI          21.95      22.58   794  
  2 STURGEON, JAMIE  21 CHANDLER            22.81      23.04   747  
  3 ROBERTS, JAMES   22 SOMGC               22.31      23.08   743  
  4 LEONG, REGAN     18 KOKODA SPIRIT       22.89      23.47   707  
  5 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  18 ST KEVINS           22.79      23.50   704  
  6 PERCY, LUKE      18 SOUTHPORT           22.24      23.58   697  
  7 COWDREY, S9, MA  24 MARION              25.30      26.02   518  
  8 CROTHERS, S9, R  15 YERONGA PARK        26.40      27.32   448  
  9 ELIASON, S14, R  25 GINNINDERRA         26.65      27.90   420  
 10 LEVY, S7, MATTH  26 CRANBROOK EE        28.51      29.22   366  

 Event 35  Women 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 LASSMAN, LUCIA   15 MIAMI             1:00.58    1:01.18   766  
  2 MITCHELL, LOUIS  19 FIRBANK           1:00.57    1:01.53   753  
  3 NICOL, EMILY     19 NORTH WEST        1:01.20    1:02.99   701  

 Event 36  Men 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 MORRIS, HUGO     18 WODEN               53.56      53.15   823  
  2 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM  22 WEST COAST          52.26      53.47   808  
  3 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATIC         53.46      55.68   716  
  4 LIIMATAINEN, AT  20 CHBC                54.50      56.92   670  
  5 ANTALFY, S13, T  26 HUNTERS HILL        54.92      58.16   628  

 Event 37  Women 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS          2:08.15    2:12.36   865  
  2 RAMSAY, MEAGAN   21 SYDNEY UNI        2:20.00    2:21.73   705  
  3 BAKER, HAYLEY    18 MVC               2:13.78    2:25.20   655  
  4 GREEN, TAYLOR    16 EAST BRISBANE     2:18.72    2:25.45   652  
  5 CLARKE, S14, KA  21 YERONGA PARK      2:33.00    2:36.87   520  
  6 DOWNIE, S10, B9  17 UWA UNISWIM       2:34.21    2:42.21   470  
  7 VAN ROOSMALEN S  22 MINGARA           2:37.92    2:45.75   440  
  8 THOMAS, S10 B9,  15 YERONGA PARK      2:55.56    3:01.00   338  

 Event 38  Men 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 TRANTER, DANIEL  21 SOPAC             1:57.55    1:59.57   866  
  2 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR   1:58.72    2:00.13   854  
  3 HADLER, JAYDEN   19 SOPAC             2:00.83    2:04.05   776  
  4 ELLIOTT, TOMAS   18 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:03.80    2:13.11   628  
  5 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 UNSW              2:18.00    2:25.63   479  
  6 HALL, S9, BREND  20 LAWNTON           2:21.98    2:31.50   426  

 Event 29  Women 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 MCKEON, EMMA     19 WIAQ              1:56.77    1:58.37   869  
  2 MATSUO, AMI      16 CARLILE           1:58.22    2:00.52   823  
  3 LEVINGS, AMY     21 SOUTHPORT         2:01.10    2:02.38   786  
  4 GILLETT, CHELSE  16 CLAYFIELD         1:59.92    2:04.79   742  
  5 MELVERTON, KIAH  16 TSS AQUATIC       2:02.30    2:07.14   701  
  6 CATER, SKYE      20 SOUTHPORT         2:03.06    2:07.53   695  
  7 CORRY, S14, TAY  18 NELSON BAY        2:13.18    2:16.48   567  

 Event 30  Men 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 FRASER-HOLMES,   21 MIAMI             1:45.79    1:49.44   809  
  2 MCEVOY, CAMERON  19 PBC               1:46.03    1:49.46   809  
  3 KILLEY, JARROD   22 HUNTER            1:47.25    1:51.48   765  
  4 MCKENDRY, NED    20 SPW               1:47.14    1:51.50   765  
  5 ASBURY, SHANE    23 NUNAWADING        1:49.48    1:52.00   755  
  6 LEONG, REGAN     18 KOKODA SPIRIT     1:48.97    1:52.07   753  
  7 HORTON, MACK     17 MVC               1:50.19    1:53.65   722  
  8 FOX, S14, DANIE  22 CHANDLER          1:58.42    2:02.56   576  
  9 SCHEFMAN, S14,   19 YERONGA PARK      2:10.67    2:12.69   454  

 Event 39  Women 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 TONKS, LORNA     24 REDLL             2:29.54    2:30.55   797  
  2 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  18 INDOOROOPILLY     2:25.90    2:32.16   772  
  3 MCMASTER, KERYN  19 WATERWORX         2:36.34    2:41.44   646  

 Event 40  Men 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 TIERNEY, JOSHUA  18 LOGAN VIKINGS     2:16.13    2:18.20   776  
  2 GILLILAND, JARE  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:19.79    2:19.71   751  
  3 MCDERMOTT, BEN   19 SYDNEY UNI        2:21.17    2:22.12   713  
  4 LAYTON, JULIAN   18 INDOOROOPILLY     2:16.85    2:25.46   665  

 Event 41  Women 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 HOCKING, BELIND  22 NUNAWADING          59.29    1:01.28   853  
  2 WILSON, MADISON  19 SPW               1:00.78    1:01.33   851  
  3 NAY, MEAGEN      24 SPW               1:00.71    1:01.40   848  
  4 BURLEIGH, SHARN  21 NUNAWADING        1:01.74    1:04.05   747  
  5 FORRESTER, AMY   15 CLAYFIELD         1:03.20    1:05.45   700  
  6 CORRY, S14, TAY  18 NELSON BAY        1:10.37    1:13.29   498  
  7 DOWNIE, S10, B9  17 UWA UNISWIM       1:10.10    1:14.48   475  
  8 CLARKE, S14, KA  21 YERONGA PARK      1:10.26    1:17.40   423  
  9 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HVAQ              1:15.66    1:19.00   398  

 Event 42  Men 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 DELANEY, ASHLEY  27 NUNAWADING          53.63      55.25   830  
  2 ARNAMNART, DANI  23 SOPAC               54.04      56.06   795  
  3 TREFFERS, BEN    21 BURLEY GRIFFIN      54.15      56.20   789  
  4 LARKIN, MITCHEL  19 SPW                 54.70      57.29   745  
  5 GILLESPIE, ANDR  20 CHANDLER            56.14      57.90   721  
  6 LAWSON, MATSON   21 TIGERSHARKS         54.58      58.45   701  
  7 LEONG, REGAN     18 KOKODA SPIRIT       56.18      59.50   665  
  8 HALL, S9, BREND  20 LAWNTON           1:05.98    1:08.61   433  
  9 HAANAPPEL, S6,   19 DVE AQUATIC       1:20.84    1:27.68   207  
 10 PATTERSON, S3 B  24 CENTRAL CAIRNS    2:00.19    2:11.37    61  

 Event 43  Women 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 GANDY, ELLEN     21 NUNAWADING        2:11.01    2:09.74   827  
    r:+0.76  28.56      1:00.98 (32.42)
        1:34.01 (33.03)     2:09.74 (35.73)
  2 MEE, NICOLE      20 CRANBROOK EE      2:10.71    2:14.99   734  
    r:+0.76  29.67      1:03.75 (34.08)
        1:39.00 (35.25)     2:14.99 (35.99)
  3 GROVES, MADELIN  18 SPW               2:09.39    2:15.89   720  
    r:+0.81  30.89      1:05.58 (34.69)
        1:41.26 (35.68)     2:15.89 (34.63)
  4 SMITH, AMY       23 SPW               2:10.90    2:16.07   717  
    r:+0.83  30.89      1:05.54 (34.65)
        1:40.87 (35.33)     2:16.07 (35.20)

 Event 44  Men 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 IRVINE, GRANT    22 SPW               1:55.32    2:02.49   754  
             27.48        58.83 (31.35)
        1:30.91 (32.08)     2:02.49 (31.58)
  2 QAIUM, KEIRAN    20 SYDNEY UNI        1:58.10    2:03.73   732  
             27.17        58.03 (30.86)
        1:30.57 (32.54)     2:03.73 (33.16)
  3 BRIGGS, MATTHEW  20 REDLL             1:59.59    2:05.15   707  
             28.37        59.81 (31.44)
        1:32.53 (32.72)     2:05.15 (32.62)
  4 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATIC       1:58.92    2:07.10   675  
             27.99      1:00.03 (32.04)
        1:33.20 (33.17)     2:07.10 (33.90)

 Event 45  Women 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 MCKEON, EMMA     19 WIAQ                54.11      54.98   849  
    r:+0.76  26.75        54.98 (28.23)
  2 MITCHELL, MELIS  25 SYDNEY UNI             NT      57.02   761  
    r:+0.72  27.40        57.02 (29.62)
  3 WRIGHT, LEANNE   18 CARLILE             55.06      57.46   744  
    r:+0.69  27.64        57.46 (29.82)
  4 GILLETT, CHELSE  16 CLAYFIELD           56.29      58.98   688  
    r:+0.68  28.54        58.98 (30.44)
  5 PURCELL, ALEXAN  18 SOUTHPORT           55.49      59.08   684  
    r:+0.72  28.24        59.08 (30.84)
  6 DOWNIE, S10, B9  17 UWA UNISWIM       1:02.34    1:05.89   493  
    r:+0.77  31.48      1:05.89 (34.41)
  7 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN      1:06.98    1:10.80   397  
    r:+0.76  33.82      1:10.80 (36.98)

 Event 46  Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 MAGNUSSEN, JAME  22 SOPAC               47.10      48.12   926  
  2 ROBERTS, JAMES   22 SOMGC               48.37      49.44   854  
  3 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  18 ST KEVINS           49.11      50.68   793  
  3 ABOOD, ANDREW    23 SYDNEY UNI          49.41      50.68   793  
  5 HADLER, JAYDEN   19 SOPAC               50.00      51.10   773  
  6 STURGEON, JAMIE  21 CHANDLER            50.58      51.16   770  
  7 FRASER-HOLMES,   21 MIAMI               50.80      51.40   760  
  8 LEONG, REGAN     18 KOKODA SPIRIT       49.53      52.10   729  
  9 PERCY, LUKE      18 SOUTHPORT           49.68      53.18   686  
 10 LIIMATAINEN, AT  20 CHBC                50.80      54.37   642  
 11 FOX, S14, DANIE  22 CHANDLER            54.22      54.87   624  
    r:+0.74  26.69        54.87 (28.18)
 12 ANTALFY, S13, T  26 HUNTERS HILL        53.18      55.72   596  
    r:+0.65  27.18        55.72 (28.54)
 13 SCHEFMAN, S14,   19 YERONGA PARK      1:02.56      55.85   592  
    r:+0.79  30.92        55.85 (24.93)
 14 COWDREY, S9, MA  24 MARION              55.50      56.95   558  
 15 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 UNSW                55.80      58.73   509  
    r:+0.72  28.49        58.73 (30.24)
 16 LEVY, S7, MATTH  26 CRANBROOK EE      1:01.35    1:04.32   387  
    r:+0.89  30.95      1:04.32 (33.37)
 17 COCHRANE, S8, B  22 SCROS             1:02.59    1:06.86   345  
    r:+0.78  31.73      1:06.86 (35.13)
 18 CROTHERS, S9, R  15 YERONGA PARK        56.66    1:10.50   294  
    r:+0.86  30.07      1:10.50 (40.43)
 19 HAANAPPEL, S6,   19 DVE AQUATIC       1:08.42    1:12.36   272  
    r:+0.80  34.68      1:12.36 (37.68)