ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Pan Am Masters, day 6
6/10/2013-6/10/2013
Sarasota, FL USA

2013 Pan-American Masters Championship          6/10/2013 - 9:43 AM
               2013 Pan-American Masters Championship               
                     Presented by Myrtha Pools                      
 
 Event 25  Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:36.61  7/19/2009 MARISSA CLAPP
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Acosta Perez, Adriana  23 ACA-MEX           3:10.00    2:58.74  
                 41.32      1:26.84 (45.52)
        2:12.97 (46.13)     2:58.74 (45.77)
  2 Magann, Shiloh E       18 SRQM-USA          2:47.12    3:28.57  
                 45.56      1:37.82 (52.26)
        2:33.13 (55.31)     3:28.57 (55.44)
 
 Event 25  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:35.46  7/17/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
         NATL: N 2:34.09  6/29/2012 MEGAN JENDRICK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 O''Leary, Britta        29 AWJ-USA           2:39.40    2:41.70  
                 37.09      1:19.46 (42.37)
        2:00.37 (40.91)     2:41.70 (41.33)
  2 Rodrigues, Ana Paula   29 ATHL-BRA          2:51.50    2:53.32  
                 39.01      1:21.33 (42.32)
        2:06.78 (45.45)     2:53.32 (46.54)
  3 Schweitzer, Colleen R  26 SPM-USA           3:30.00    2:54.46  
                 40.78      1:25.14 (44.36)
        2:09.31 (44.17)     2:54.46 (45.15)
  4 Barreiro, Johanna N    27 UCV-VEN           2:52.00    2:56.07  
                 38.45      1:23.11 (44.66)
        2:09.26 (46.15)     2:56.07 (46.81)
  5 Bergfield, Alana N     26 WMST-USA          3:05.25    3:03.85  
                 40.96      1:26.78 (45.82)
        2:15.08 (48.30)     3:03.85 (48.77)
  6 Murphy, Siobhan C      27 SFTL-USA          3:42.77    3:26.16  
                 47.22      1:38.70 (51.48)
        2:33.35 (54.65)     3:26.16 (52.81)
  7 Genchi, Wanda          26 COU-ARG           3:20.00    3:27.33  
                 44.16      1:35.55 (51.39)
        2:31.25 (55.70)     3:27.33 (56.08)
  8 Lin, Helen             29 NEM-USA           3:42.06    3:33.80  
                 49.21      1:44.12 (54.91)
        2:39.38 (55.26)     3:33.80 (54.42)
  9 Sanchez RuizGodoy, La  27 F-SC-MEX          4:25.00    3:51.91  
                 52.73      1:49.26 (56.53)
      2:49.68 (1:00.42)   3:51.91 (1:02.23)
 -- Conway, Colleen B      29 GSM-USA           3:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:28.93  10/17/2009HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
         NATL: N 2:41.51  8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Thibault, Nancy        34 MSFY-CAN          2:45.00    2:47.52  
                 38.70      1:21.29 (42.59)
        2:04.31 (43.02)     2:47.52 (43.21)
  2 Massey, Melissa K      32 RAY-USA           3:13.08    3:07.90  
                 42.56      1:31.09 (48.53)
        2:20.31 (49.22)     3:07.90 (47.59)
  3 Diaz, Regina G         33 CBMX-MEX          3:18.00    3:17.15  
                 46.37      1:36.06 (49.69)
        2:27.85 (51.79)     3:17.15 (49.30)
  4 Orihuela, Maria  MG    34 MASN-VEN          3:02.00    3:20.33  
                 43.99      1:33.54 (49.55)
        2:26.18 (52.64)     3:20.33 (54.15)
  5 Sanchez, Cintia P      31 ANV-MEX           3:25.00    3:25.01  
                 47.92      1:39.92 (52.00)
        2:32.76 (52.84)     3:25.01 (52.25)
  6 Chaves-Fonnegra, Andi  34 SFTL-USA          3:42.88    3:36.24  
                 50.07      1:46.04 (55.97)
        2:40.20 (54.16)     3:36.24 (56.04)
  7 Koeraus, Carolina      33 V+A-ARG           3:50.00    3:38.00  
                 50.31      1:46.00 (55.69)
        2:42.26 (56.26)     3:38.00 (55.74)
  8 Aponte Aguilar, Jeimy  34 CGA-VEN           4:30.00    3:47.04  
                 49.92      1:47.28 (57.36)
        2:45.20 (57.92)   3:47.04 (1:01.84)
  9 Stutz, Kathleen J      31 SYSM-USA          3:35.46    3:53.67  
                 54.22      1:53.33 (59.11)
        2:53.16 (59.83)   3:53.67 (1:00.51)
 10 Jimenez Galicia, Naye  31 ACA-MEX           4:16.00    4:05.19  
                 55.66    1:56.72 (1:01.06)
      3:00.69 (1:03.97)   4:05.19 (1:04.50)
 -- Suniaga, Judith        32 CGA-VEN           3:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:35.40  6/10/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
         NATL: N 2:40.57  5/27/2012 CYNTHIA LEWIS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Payano, Cynthia M      38 DOM-DOM           3:09.24    3:00.05  
                 41.27      1:27.03 (45.76)
        2:14.11 (47.08)     3:00.05 (45.94)
  2 Carnevale, Cecilia     39 CRCE-CRC          3:08.15    3:00.63  
                 41.22      1:27.08 (45.86)
        2:14.24 (47.16)     3:00.63 (46.39)
  3 Uhl, Alicia K          36 NCMS-USA          2:58.00    3:11.05  
                 46.01      1:34.41 (48.40)
        2:23.99 (49.58)     3:11.05 (47.06)
  4 Trofimova, Julia V     38 BLAC-RUS          3:11.05    3:20.79  
                 46.16      1:37.98 (51.82)
        2:29.98 (52.00)     3:20.79 (50.81)
  5 Hayman, Annie          37 SPM-USA           3:30.00    3:23.18  
                 46.18      1:37.77 (51.59)
        2:29.72 (51.95)     3:23.18 (53.46)
  6 Martinez, Agueda AM    39 ACA-MEX           3:25.00    3:43.78  
                 53.02      1:51.10 (58.08)
        2:47.97 (56.87)     3:43.78 (55.81)
  7 Rosenblat, Daniela     38 SFTL-USA          3:41.03    3:44.08  
                 51.47      1:47.83 (56.36)
        2:46.45 (58.62)     3:44.08 (57.63)
  8 Carvalho, Daniela      36 SESP-BRA          2:40.00    3:53.42  
                 49.60      1:47.96 (58.36)
      2:50.11 (1:02.15)   3:53.42 (1:03.31)
  9 Ramos, Kattya          36 BELE-CRC          4:20.22    4:10.60  
                 59.76    2:02.29 (1:02.53)
      3:08.77 (1:06.48)   4:10.60 (1:01.83)
 -- Casati, Veronica Nata  35 STH-ARG           3:04.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:38.44  8/9/2006  S.VON DER LIPPE, USA
         NATL: N 2:38.44  8/9/2006  S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Lisa        42 T2NM-USA          2:38.50    2:44.44  
                 37.55      1:19.85 (42.30)
        2:03.19 (43.34)     2:44.44 (41.25)
  2 Day, Nadine K          43 UNAT-USA          3:03.90    2:59.33  
                 41.00      1:27.10 (46.10)
        2:13.58 (46.48)     2:59.33 (45.75)
  3 Guerin, Karen M        44 MICH-USA          2:53.37    3:01.53  
                 40.24      1:25.93 (45.69)
        2:13.84 (47.91)     3:01.53 (47.69)
  4 Robert, Michelle       44 CRCE-CRC          3:29.19    3:23.15  
                 45.28      1:36.79 (51.51)
        2:29.98 (53.19)     3:23.15 (53.17)
  5 Good, Tricia           42 CMS-USA           3:08.93    3:23.70  
                 42.98      1:33.17 (50.19)
        2:27.97 (54.80)     3:23.70 (55.73)
  6 Postma, Terri          44 UNAT-USA          3:35.00    3:31.01  
                 47.95      1:42.12 (54.17)
        2:36.17 (54.05)     3:31.01 (54.84)
  7 Volz, Kristin R        40 SFTL-USA          3:55.77    3:53.76  
                 55.55    1:55.99 (1:00.44)
        2:55.64 (59.65)     3:53.76 (58.12)
  8 Cinencio, Grace S      41 AMAZ-MEX          3:32.22    4:00.87  
                 53.50      1:53.14 (59.64)
      2:57.35 (1:04.21)   4:00.87 (1:03.52)
  9 Moreno, Silvia         42 CRCE-CRC          4:41.54    4:16.69  
                 59.10    2:05.12 (1:06.02)
      3:12.03 (1:06.91)   4:16.69 (1:04.66)
 
 Event 25  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:43.73  3/15/2013 H.MORRIS-EYTON, RSA
         NATL: N 2:45.20  8/5/2007  CAROLINE KRATTLI
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Morrisseau, AnnMarie   45 T2NM-USA          3:11.90    3:12.55  
                 44.49      1:33.21 (48.72)
        2:22.53 (49.32)     3:12.55 (50.02)
  2 Hendricks, Geneve E    45 WM-USA            3:15.81    3:20.56  
                 45.47      1:36.09 (50.62)
        2:28.17 (52.08)     3:20.56 (52.39)
  3 Meyerfreund, Karin -   45 MWA-USA           3:55.30    3:30.72  
                 48.11      1:42.49 (54.38)
        2:37.06 (54.57)     3:30.72 (53.66)
  4 Marinheiro, Edileide   45 SOFL-USA          3:38.01    3:32.07  
                 48.78      1:42.79 (54.01)
        2:38.39 (55.60)     3:32.07 (53.68)
  5 Vazhenin, Irina        49 AWJ-USA           3:33.33    3:37.97  
                 51.47      1:45.80 (54.33)
        2:42.67 (56.87)     3:37.97 (55.30)
  6 Anderson, Lynne A      47 WM-USA            3:33.40    3:38.06  
                 47.87      1:43.65 (55.78)
        2:40.42 (56.77)     3:38.06 (57.64)
  7 Leal Lucena, Aisa Ale  47 VIK-VEN           4:02.05    4:04.22  
                 55.14      1:54.82 (59.68)
      2:58.60 (1:03.78)   4:04.22 (1:05.62)
  8 Cifuentes Cuadros, Al  49 DELF-COL          3:40.00    4:11.25  
                 53.06    1:56.07 (1:03.01)
      3:01.95 (1:05.88)   4:11.25 (1:09.30)
  9 Rivera, Lucia          49 MASL-VEN          4:30.25    4:15.33  
                 58.57    2:02.83 (1:04.26)
      3:09.60 (1:06.77)   4:15.33 (1:05.73)
 10 Anzaldua, Leonor A     45 AMAZ-MEX          4:27.10    4:36.70  
               1:00.39    2:10.65 (1:10.26)
      3:25.24 (1:14.59)   4:36.70 (1:11.46)
 11 Zappa, Flavia L        46 O*H*-USA          4:45.93    4:46.34  
               1:05.88    2:20.21 (1:14.33)
      3:33.12 (1:12.91)   4:46.34 (1:13.22)
 -- Gellatly, Jill E       46 COOG-USA          3:13.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:50.92  6/15/2012 MONICA CORO, ITA
         NATL: N 3:05.84  4/23/2008 JENNY COOK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schick, Lori A         50 SFTL-USA          3:13.88    3:10.05  
                 45.32      1:34.55 (49.23)
        2:22.66 (48.11)     3:10.05 (47.39)
  2 Bennett, Ellen K       50 SYSM-USA          3:09.95    3:13.45  
                 42.57      1:30.96 (48.39)
        2:21.71 (50.75)     3:13.45 (51.74)
  3 Vaughn, Holly A        52 UNAT-USA          3:15.85    3:17.82  
                 42.21      1:31.50 (49.29)
        2:24.01 (52.51)     3:17.82 (53.81)
  4 Fuganti, Diva          52 GNU-BRA           3:12.00    3:21.00  
                 45.28      1:35.96 (50.68)
        2:27.57 (51.61)     3:21.00 (53.43)
  5 Berg, Tonya K          54 PSM-USA           3:10.00    3:21.07  
                 45.29      1:35.12 (49.83)
        2:27.50 (52.38)     3:21.07 (53.57)
  6 Grant, Fiona M         53 TECH-CAN          3:27.50    3:21.83  
                 45.99      1:38.73 (52.74)
        2:30.36 (51.63)     3:21.83 (51.47)
  7 Delmage, Arlene        51 OREG-USA          3:25.37    3:21.90  
                 47.50      1:39.86 (52.36)
        2:31.25 (51.39)     3:21.90 (50.65)
  8 Wenzel, Chris          54 SFTL-USA          3:23.07    3:26.74  
                 46.11      1:38.72 (52.61)
        2:33.29 (54.57)     3:26.74 (53.45)
  9 Morton, Andrea N       51 WMST-USA          3:38.00    3:35.33  
                 49.96      1:44.24 (54.28)
        2:39.71 (55.47)     3:35.33 (55.62)
 10 Gonzalez, Ana Lucia    51 CRCE-CRC          3:38.91    3:36.07  
                 51.15      1:45.07 (53.92)
        2:42.10 (57.03)     3:36.07 (53.97)
 11 Lind, Celeste          54 BLU-USA           3:36.45    3:39.48  
                 48.83      1:43.95 (55.12)
        2:41.68 (57.73)     3:39.48 (57.80)
 12 Parlagreco, Claudia M  54 LMN-ARG           3:36.40    3:45.82  
                 53.24      1:51.38 (58.14)
        2:50.89 (59.51)     3:45.82 (54.93)
 13 Lareo Azoz, Edith M    54 MV-VEN            3:50.00    3:46.40  
                 50.96      1:48.90 (57.94)
        2:47.24 (58.34)     3:46.40 (59.16)
 14 Feather, Shawn M       52 AGM-USA           3:54.42    3:48.49  
                 51.30      1:47.83 (56.53)
      2:48.02 (1:00.19)   3:48.49 (1:00.47)
 15 Bennett, Sarah L       50 SFTL-USA          4:10.90    3:51.40  
                 53.51    1:54.00 (1:00.49)
        2:53.61 (59.61)     3:51.40 (57.79)
 16 McClure, Pam           50 GAJA-USA          3:54.14    3:57.07  
                 54.48    1:55.21 (1:00.73)
      2:57.50 (1:02.29)     3:57.07 (59.57)
 17 Brennan, Lee           51 GOLD-USA          4:10.00    3:59.12  
                 57.50      1:56.71 (59.21)
      2:58.50 (1:01.79)   3:59.12 (1:00.62)
 18 Aragon, Leah A         50 TGM-USA           4:15.00    4:14.90  
                 54.21    1:59.20 (1:04.99)
      3:07.35 (1:08.15)   4:14.90 (1:07.55)
 19 Castro, Cecilia O      54 SESP-BRA          4:10.39    4:35.85  
                 57.06    2:06.88 (1:09.82)
      3:21.41 (1:14.53)   4:35.85 (1:14.44)
 20 Greenwood, Irene E     52 BELE-CRC          4:39.42    4:56.27  
               1:05.20    2:22.46 (1:17.26)
      3:42.64 (1:20.18)   4:56.27 (1:13.63)
 21 Pe?a, Sonia Coromot    51 ENAB-VEN          5:01.18    5:24.14  
               1:14.65    2:37.72 (1:23.07)
      4:00.53 (1:22.81)   5:24.14 (1:23.61)
 -- Bowen, Kris            51 INDY-USA          3:19.32         NS  
 -- Miller, Patricia M     52 VMST-USA          3:17.62         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:04.32  8/9/2009  LO D KNAPP, USA
         NATL: N 3:04.32  8/9/2009  LO KNAPP
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Iseppi, Esther         55 S-AM-SUI          3:09.00    3:10.09  
                 42.36      1:31.00 (48.64)
        2:19.37 (48.37)     3:10.09 (50.72)
  2 Knapp, Lo D            59 UTAH-USA          3:11.80    3:11.03  
                 44.05      1:31.26 (47.21)
        2:21.13 (49.87)     3:11.03 (49.90)
  3 Almand, Jennifer       55 GAJA-USA          3:23.47    3:21.93  
                 46.91      1:39.93 (53.02)
        2:31.98 (52.05)     3:21.93 (49.95)
  4 Alton, Dale            56 GAJA-USA          3:30.00    3:25.91  
                 47.99      1:39.20 (51.21)
        2:33.29 (54.09)     3:25.91 (52.62)
  5 Rodriguez, Araceli     58 ANV-MEX           3:26.00    3:27.94  
                 48.87      1:41.67 (52.80)
        2:35.74 (54.07)     3:27.94 (52.20)
  6 Gettelfinger, Cheryl   56 INDY-USA          3:26.80    3:31.21  
                 48.26      1:41.98 (53.72)
        2:36.93 (54.95)     3:31.21 (54.28)
  7 Finch, Merry B         59 YCMS-USA          3:30.61    3:37.99  
                 48.51      1:44.79 (56.28)
        2:40.93 (56.14)     3:37.99 (57.06)
  8 Kessinger, Katy L      59 UTAH-USA          3:48.88    3:43.60  
                 50.44      1:46.56 (56.12)
        2:45.10 (58.54)     3:43.60 (58.50)
  9 Valencia, Marcela      56 ARRA-COL          3:45.00    3:50.56  
                 52.22      1:52.10 (59.88)
        2:50.92 (58.82)     3:50.56 (59.64)
 10 Harrelson, Jo Ann      57 SPM-USA           4:01.13    3:53.99  
                 56.33    1:56.58 (1:00.25)
      2:58.08 (1:01.50)     3:53.99 (55.91)
 11 Lamartine Siqueira, N  55 UNIR-BRA          4:25.30    3:55.45  
                 51.54      1:51.51 (59.97)
      2:54.95 (1:03.44)   3:55.45 (1:00.50)
 12 Winck, Patty K         58 NSC-USA           3:57.88    3:55.68  
                 51.57      1:50.81 (59.24)
      2:53.73 (1:02.92)   3:55.68 (1:01.95)
 13 Henley, Cynthia P      55 SFTL-USA          4:04.97    4:00.10  
                 56.32      1:55.90 (59.58)
      2:58.67 (1:02.77)   4:00.10 (1:01.43)
 14 Ocampo, Patricia PO    56 ACCO-COL          4:05.10    4:02.91  
                 56.59    1:57.75 (1:01.16)
      3:00.92 (1:03.17)   4:02.91 (1:01.99)
 15 Marcotte, Anne-Claire  56 CAMO-CAN          4:23.38    4:12.67  
                 59.53    2:03.78 (1:04.25)
      3:09.93 (1:06.15)   4:12.67 (1:02.74)
 16 Sim?es, Sandra         59 AMPN-BRA          4:05.13    4:13.88  
                 55.81    1:59.49 (1:03.68)
      3:04.74 (1:05.25)   4:13.88 (1:09.14)
 17 Schueckler, Leslie     58 BSM-USA           4:20.17    4:14.54  
                 57.88    2:02.06 (1:04.18)
      3:08.36 (1:06.30)   4:14.54 (1:06.18)
 18 Grady, Marci A         55 SFTL-USA          4:28.08    4:20.26  
                 58.31    2:04.98 (1:06.67)
      3:13.77 (1:08.79)   4:20.26 (1:06.49)
 19 Reis Pires, Maria de   59 SESP-BRA          4:09.80    4:25.37  
               1:01.47    2:07.67 (1:06.20)
      3:18.20 (1:10.53)   4:25.37 (1:07.17)
 20 Rangel Fernandez, Car  56 CGA-VEN           3:58.00    4:32.81  
               1:00.32    2:05.93 (1:05.61)
      3:19.78 (1:13.85)   4:32.81 (1:13.03)
 21 Murillo Quintero, Zaf  59 CGA-VEN           4:20.00    5:00.69  
               1:08.69    2:27.07 (1:18.38)
      3:43.96 (1:16.89)   5:00.69 (1:16.73)
 22 Gomez Leiva, Olivia O  56 ACA-MEX           5:55.00    6:46.47  
               1:27.51    3:13.52 (1:46.01)
      4:59.98 (1:46.46)   6:46.47 (1:46.49)
 -- Grossman, Gail L       58 FACT-USA          4:23.91         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:14.49  3/26/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN
         NATL: N 3:17.24  6/12/2011 DEB WALKER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walker, Deb W          62 SRQM-USA          3:30.00    3:23.25  
                 46.26      1:37.55 (51.29)
        2:31.00 (53.45)     3:23.25 (52.25)
  2 Kohn, Catherine K      60 SLAM-USA          3:30.00    3:35.20  
                 50.49      1:45.06 (54.57)
        2:40.27 (55.21)     3:35.20 (54.93)
  3 Fitzpatrick, Maureen   62 NCMJ-USA          3:52.00    3:51.38  
                 52.24      1:51.33 (59.09)
      2:52.40 (1:01.07)     3:51.38 (58.98)
  4 Garcia Tinajero, Leon  64 ANV-MEX           3:53.00    4:06.28  
                 56.11    1:59.62 (1:03.51)
      3:03.46 (1:03.84)   4:06.28 (1:02.82)
  5 Samuelson, Martha J    64 SYSM-USA          4:02.59    4:08.03  
                 51.32    1:55.23 (1:03.91)
      2:59.72 (1:04.49)   4:08.03 (1:08.31)
  6 Maloney, Beth          63 BERK-USA          3:54.50    4:20.78  
                 57.30    2:02.95 (1:05.65)
      3:14.22 (1:11.27)   4:20.78 (1:06.56)
  7 Mitchell, Carol        64 SYSM-USA          4:15.12    4:34.65  
               1:04.97    2:15.14 (1:10.17)
      3:26.54 (1:11.40)   4:34.65 (1:08.11)
  8 Bucchioni, Isa Gabrie  61 COMP-BRA          4:20.00    4:50.74  
               1:10.75    2:28.08 (1:17.33)
      3:43.61 (1:15.53)   4:50.74 (1:07.13)
  9 Fazzano, Catalina U    60 GOLD-USA          4:47.78    4:53.19  
               1:06.93    2:26.00 (1:19.07)
      3:41.58 (1:15.58)   4:53.19 (1:11.61)
 10 Walch, Rebecca A       63 SYSM-USA          5:12.98    5:01.72  
               1:05.68    2:24.19 (1:18.51)
      3:43.50 (1:19.31)   5:01.72 (1:18.22)
 11 Callaway, Linda        60 MOST-USA          5:03.10    5:05.73  
               1:07.39    2:25.38 (1:17.99)
      3:45.14 (1:19.76)   5:05.73 (1:20.59)
 -- Myrrha  Dolores, Saav  64 CBMX-MEX          3:46.00         DQ  
      More than one butterfly kick during the first arm stroke after start or turn
 
 Event 25  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:24.79  8/5/2010  NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN
         NATL: N 3:26.98  8/28/2005 JOANN LEILICH
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wilson, Meegan         65 FACT-USA          3:55.50    3:53.66  
                 53.84    1:55.20 (1:01.36)
        2:54.95 (59.75)     3:53.66 (58.71)
  2 Wingerter, Pamela W    69 TGM-USA           4:16.11    4:12.01  
                 57.65    2:01.50 (1:03.85)
      3:07.22 (1:05.72)   4:12.01 (1:04.79)
  3 McKenney, Marilynn     66 FACT-USA          4:58.85    4:50.32  
               1:06.23    2:17.97 (1:11.74)
      3:34.47 (1:16.50)   4:50.32 (1:15.85)
  4 Panayotoff, Kristi M   65 MESC-USA          4:45.00    4:55.89  
               1:06.50    2:22.95 (1:16.45)
      3:39.38 (1:16.43)   4:55.89 (1:16.51)
  5 Kaye, Elsa M           67 FACT-USA          4:56.30    4:58.95  
               1:09.47    2:25.97 (1:16.50)
      3:43.52 (1:17.55)   4:58.95 (1:15.43)
  6 Arns, Nadir B          66 AMPN-BRA          5:24.34    5:21.86  
               1:17.64    2:37.56 (1:19.92)
      4:03.24 (1:25.68)   5:21.86 (1:18.62)
  7 Campbell, Mary R       65 GAJA-USA          5:28.79    5:43.80  
               1:19.56    2:51.17 (1:31.61)
      4:17.15 (1:25.98)   5:43.80 (1:26.65)
  8 Godoy DE Maza, Nelia   68 ADAC-VEN          6:00.00    5:49.55  
               1:28.24    3:01.11 (1:32.87)
      4:29.56 (1:28.45)   5:49.55 (1:19.99)
 
 Event 25  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:34.32  3/6/2005  SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
         NATL: N 3:34.49  8/20/2011 JOANN LEILICH
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann         74 WMST-USA          3:40.00    3:40.34  
                 52.48      1:50.11 (57.63)
        2:45.53 (55.42)     3:40.34 (54.81)
  2 Hackett, Jeanne T      70 FACT-USA          4:23.78    4:27.56  
               1:01.65    2:10.89 (1:09.24)
      3:20.62 (1:09.73)   4:27.56 (1:06.94)
  3 Hutchinson, Joyce W    72 FACT-USA          4:59.29    4:55.22  
               1:07.96    2:23.15 (1:15.19)
      3:40.36 (1:17.21)   4:55.22 (1:14.86)
  4 Rowan, Mary Rose       71 FACT-USA          4:44.55    5:07.72  
               1:11.20    2:30.37 (1:19.17)
      3:50.25 (1:19.88)   5:07.72 (1:17.47)
  5 Rosenbaum, Barbara I   72 GSM-USA           4:56.19    5:26.19  
               1:10.20    2:32.81 (1:22.61)
      4:01.85 (1:29.04)   5:26.19 (1:24.34)
  6 Steer, Sandy L         74 SPM-USA           4:59.86    5:34.67  
               1:17.77    2:45.02 (1:27.25)
      4:16.17 (1:31.15)   5:34.67 (1:18.50)
  7 Bradley, Marianne E    70 FACT-USA          5:59.15    5:41.32  
               1:14.36    2:44.45 (1:30.09)
      4:15.10 (1:30.65)   5:41.32 (1:26.22)
  8 Lafuente, Colette M    72 SYSM-USA          5:57.88    5:46.49  
               1:23.90    2:50.24 (1:26.34)
      4:20.04 (1:29.80)   5:46.49 (1:26.45)
 -- Allen, Jean M          73 FMM-USA           5:01.85         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:41.53  3/7/2010  SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
         NATL: N 3:59.30  8/10/2006 ANN HIRSCH
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally          76 NCMS-USA          4:31.45    4:33.81  
                                2:10.67 ( )
      3:23.12 (1:12.45)   4:33.81 (1:10.69)
  2 Prokopi, Doris C       78 FMM-USA           6:02.62    5:59.86  
                                2:47.87 ( )
      4:24.22 (1:36.35)   5:59.86 (1:35.64)
  3 Vijil, Rosie           79 FMM-USA           5:58.97    6:11.22  
                                3:03.65 ( )
      4:38.61 (1:34.96)   6:11.22 (1:32.61)
 -- Fishlock, Shirley J    77 FACT-USA          4:02.75         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:05.52  5/4/2012  A.VAN OBBERGHEN, BEL
         NATL: N 4:17.64  7/10/2011 ANN HIRSCH
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Vogel, Alyce M         81 BLU-USA           4:45.45    6:02.60  
                                2:50.24 ( )
      4:27.73 (1:37.49)   6:02.60 (1:34.87)
  2 Ferreira DA Silva, Te  81 MG-BRA            6:06.00    6:40.65  
                                3:14.66 ( )
      5:00.29 (1:45.63)   6:40.65 (1:40.36)
 
 Event 25  Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:43.93  5/30/2009 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS
         NATL: N 5:21.96  8/12/2012 JEAN TROY
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Brown, Ellen T         88 FACT-USA          8:13.22    9:27.14  
               2:09.62    4:36.00 (2:26.38)
      7:06.73 (2:30.73)   9:27.14 (2:20.41)
 
 Event 25  Women 90-94 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:53.97  8/5/2010  BARBARA BOHM, GER
         NATL: N 6:57.76  8/15/2005 MARIA LENK-ZIGLER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sanddal, Charlotte E   91 MM-USA            7:56.76   10:13.56  
               2:36.04    5:07.59 (2:31.55)
      7:48.50 (2:40.91)  10:13.56 (2:25.06)



 Event 26  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:11.10  6/29/2012 ELLIOT KEEFER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Whinnery, Typ          22 UNAT-USA          2:36.00    2:47.95  
                 35.14      1:17.26 (42.12)
        2:03.22 (45.96)     2:47.95 (44.73)
  2 Rivas, Rowyn A         23 UCV-VEN           3:05.99    2:50.92  
                 39.00      1:23.68 (44.68)
        2:06.77 (43.09)     2:50.92 (44.15)
  3 King, Marshall J       18 T2NM-USA          2:54.20    3:12.15  
                 41.66      1:29.48 (47.82)
        2:21.20 (51.72)     3:12.15 (50.95)
 
 Event 26  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:16.70  8/17/2008 GARY MARSHALL, USA
         NATL: N 2:11.47  6/29/2012 BJ JOHNSON
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Deery, Kyle B          29 SYSM-USA          2:28.00    2:29.54  
                 34.25      1:12.13 (37.88)
        1:50.35 (38.22)     2:29.54 (39.19)
  2 Acosta P?rez, Joel A   25 CMV-VEN           2:32.18    2:38.98  
                 35.59      1:17.07 (41.48)
        1:57.20 (40.13)     2:38.98 (41.78)
  3 Montero, Francisco     27 UCMA-CHI          2:50.50    2:50.37  
                 36.76      1:18.87 (42.11)
        2:02.84 (43.97)     2:50.37 (47.53)
  4 Oliveira, Jorge F      27 OJF-BRA           3:15.00    2:54.29  
                 38.44      1:21.69 (43.25)
        2:08.09 (46.40)     2:54.29 (46.20)
  5 Altman-Kurosaki, Jona  25 AGUA-USA          3:00.00    2:59.95  
                 39.11      1:25.47 (46.36)
        2:11.30 (45.83)     2:59.95 (48.65)
  6 Martinez, Camilo E     28 AQAC-COL          3:00.00    3:09.04  
                 44.85      1:35.69 (50.84)
        2:25.38 (49.69)     3:09.04 (43.66)
  7 Mujica Manzanilla, En  29 ENJA-VEN          3:01.12    3:10.40  
                 41.11      1:29.16 (48.05)
        2:19.07 (49.91)     3:10.40 (51.33)
  8 Dueball, Scott S       27 IM-USA            2:50.00    3:14.04  
                 40.04      1:27.07 (47.03)
        2:19.12 (52.05)     3:14.04 (54.92)
  9 Torres Mejias, Jesus   27 ADAC-VEN          2:57.02    3:31.66  
                 43.10      1:35.05 (51.95)
        2:29.77 (54.72)   3:31.66 (1:01.89)
 10 Chertok, Zachary R     25 NEM-USA           3:50.02    3:42.97  
                 50.51      1:47.34 (56.83)
        2:45.97 (58.63)     3:42.97 (57.00)
 11 Garro, Alejandro       28 CRCE-CRC          3:50.50    3:43.85  
                 47.78      1:43.27 (55.49)
      2:43.61 (1:00.34)   3:43.85 (1:00.24)
 -- Hrabar, Anton V        28 AQUA-UKR          2:24.55         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:18.04  7/7/2012  GARY MARSHALL, USA
         NATL: N 2:18.04  7/7/2012  GARY MARSHALL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cardona, Juan D        31 CR-T-CRC          2:33.00    2:31.94  
                 33.31      1:12.48 (39.17)
        1:53.05 (40.57)     2:31.94 (38.89)
  2 Zamudio, Daniel        30 F-SC-MEX          2:35.00    2:40.86  
                 35.40      1:16.43 (41.03)
        1:58.00 (41.57)     2:40.86 (42.86)
  3 Wilson, Jacob N        30 WMST-USA          2:46.04    2:42.51  
                 36.90      1:18.95 (42.05)
        2:01.21 (42.26)     2:42.51 (41.30)
  4 Fortuny, Alvaro        34 GUA-GUA           2:40.00    2:46.55  
                 34.52      1:15.32 (40.80)
        1:59.93 (44.61)     2:46.55 (46.62)
  5 Sartori, Ignacio       31 V+A-ARG           2:52.00    2:56.97  
                 37.99      1:21.14 (43.15)
        2:07.70 (46.56)     2:56.97 (49.27)
  6 Miranda, Guillermo A   34 BELE-CRC          3:11.06    2:59.73  
                 37.02      1:22.88 (45.86)
        2:11.83 (48.95)     2:59.73 (47.90)
  7 Nguyen, Son            34 MESC-USA          2:59.99    3:02.90  
                 40.50      1:26.08 (45.58)
        2:14.79 (48.71)     3:02.90 (48.11)
  8 Perez, Roderic X       31 MV-VEN            2:59.00    3:03.03  
                 42.68      1:31.79 (49.11)
        2:18.18 (46.39)     3:03.03 (44.85)
  9 Campos, Manuel         33 ANMS-CRC          3:01.50    3:05.36  
                 42.00      1:29.79 (47.79)
        2:17.02 (47.23)     3:05.36 (48.34)
 10 Cano, Fabian           30 CRCE-CRC          3:42.00    3:32.96  
                 44.36      1:37.10 (52.74)
        2:34.60 (57.50)     3:32.96 (58.36)
 11 Weisleder, Allan       30 CRCE-CRC          4:32.50    4:03.90  
                 48.74      1:48.33 (59.59)
      2:56.23 (1:07.90)   4:03.90 (1:07.67)
 -- Fernandez, Fernando    31 GT-VEN            2:45.00         NS  
 -- Aguilar, Giampiero     34 CRCE-CRC          2:55.47         NS  
 -- Uzcategui, Daniel A    32 GT-VEN            2:50.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:20.29  6/5/2004  NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR
         NATL: N 2:20.34  8/6/2011  STEVE WEST
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shefchik, Byron        39 GAJA-USA          2:24.81    2:29.95  
                 34.28      1:12.61 (38.33)
        1:51.41 (38.80)     2:29.95 (38.54)
  2 Volkart, Gustavo       36 ALJ-BRA           2:32.25    2:30.23  
                 35.01      1:12.57 (37.56)
        1:51.41 (38.84)     2:30.23 (38.82)
  3 Morais, Hugo S         38 CPM-BRA           2:32.47    2:31.38  
                 34.53      1:13.45 (38.92)
        1:52.11 (38.66)     2:31.38 (39.27)
  4 Blanco, Alonso O       39 MOST-USA          2:56.09    2:53.03  
                 35.92      1:18.53 (42.61)
        2:04.89 (46.36)     2:53.03 (48.14)
  5 Hern?ndez, Roberto     38 PNU-VEN           2:59.87    2:55.83  
                 39.40      1:24.26 (44.86)
        2:09.12 (44.86)     2:55.83 (46.71)
  6 Velez, Rafael A        39 DOM-DOM           2:51.20    2:56.48  
                 38.92      1:22.61 (43.69)
        2:08.48 (45.87)     2:56.48 (48.00)
  7 Martin, Miguel MM      35 MV-VEN            3:03.22    3:14.88  
                 44.04      1:31.72 (47.68)
        2:23.20 (51.48)     3:14.88 (51.68)
  8 Pulgarin, Alejandro M  39 AQAC-COL          3:40.00    3:50.52  
                 50.02      1:45.22 (55.20)
      2:48.62 (1:03.40)   3:50.52 (1:01.90)
  9 Alvarado, Marco        36 CRCE-CRC          4:20.10    4:28.31  
                 56.95    2:05.27 (1:08.32)
      3:17.41 (1:12.14)   4:28.31 (1:10.90)
 -- Espejo, Pedro M        36 ADAC-VEN          2:55.36         NS  
 -- Perera, Boabdil        38 CRCE-CRC          3:05.91         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:18.94  6/24/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA
         NATL: N 2:19.01  7/7/2012  STEVE WEST
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Solano, Abraham E      44 JDP-ECU           2:32.00    2:34.54  
                 35.94      1:15.78 (39.84)
        1:55.30 (39.52)     2:34.54 (39.24)
  2 Butcher, Rob           41 SYSM-USA          2:42.36    2:38.28  
                 33.73      1:13.50 (39.77)
        1:55.19 (41.69)     2:38.28 (43.09)
  3 Mendez, Libardo        40 NAUT-COL          2:40.00    2:42.05  
                 36.12      1:16.25 (40.13)
        1:58.09 (41.84)     2:42.05 (43.96)
  4 Rezek, Tony            41 MOVY-USA          2:43.54    2:42.77  
                 37.09      1:19.62 (42.53)
        2:02.18 (42.56)     2:42.77 (40.59)
  5 Stier, Scott J         44 SYSM-USA          2:48.44    2:44.39  
                 35.89      1:16.47 (40.58)
        1:59.84 (43.37)     2:44.39 (44.55)
  6 Pedrazzi, Gustavo      41 AEM-BRA           2:42.00    2:44.57  
                 37.14      1:19.32 (42.18)
        2:02.42 (43.10)     2:44.57 (42.15)
  7 Resler, Arie A         40 CSCD-VEN          2:42.00    2:46.87  
                 35.74      1:17.60 (41.86)
        2:01.66 (44.06)     2:46.87 (45.21)
  8 Lopez, Leonardo J      42 ECA-VEN           2:55.00    2:49.46  
                 39.19      1:22.79 (43.60)
        2:06.31 (43.52)     2:49.46 (43.15)
  9 Santiago, Fabricio R   40 ATHL-BRA          2:55.00    2:50.13  
                 39.54      1:23.94 (44.40)
        2:06.80 (42.86)     2:50.13 (43.33)
 10 Weisleder, Rodney      42 CRCE-CRC          3:03.93    2:52.73  
                 37.91      1:21.29 (43.38)
        2:06.84 (45.55)     2:52.73 (45.89)
 11 O''Leary, Shawn B       43 MESC-USA          3:04.12    3:04.73  
                 40.05      1:26.02 (45.97)
        2:14.73 (48.71)     3:04.73 (50.00)
 12 Easton, Mike           41 UNAT-USA          3:08.37    3:05.61  
                 40.36      1:27.47 (47.11)
        2:17.59 (50.12)     3:05.61 (48.02)
 13 Finger, David          41 SLPL-CZE          3:12.00    3:05.62  
                 40.65      1:27.95 (47.30)
        2:16.71 (48.76)     3:05.62 (48.91)
 14 Leal Lucena, Evaristo  43 VIK-VEN           3:08.49    3:05.93  
                 40.64      1:26.89 (46.25)
        2:15.78 (48.89)     3:05.93 (50.15)
 15 Dominguez Laiz, Alan   42 LMN-ARG           3:08.23    3:10.95  
                 42.98      1:31.29 (48.31)
        2:21.50 (50.21)     3:10.95 (49.45)
 16 Gil, Luis E            44 CHV-VEN           3:06.34    3:14.45  
                 42.54      1:31.43 (48.89)
        2:22.91 (51.48)     3:14.45 (51.54)
 17 Cruz, Luis A           43 MV-VEN            3:00.00    3:23.57  
                 43.77      1:34.26 (50.49)
        2:28.54 (54.28)     3:23.57 (55.03)
 18 Dubost, Alain          44 CRCE-CRC          3:47.60    3:40.81  
                 48.12      1:45.55 (57.43)
        2:43.44 (57.89)     3:40.81 (57.37)
 -- Bass, Bill             44 WMST-USA          2:44.66         NS  
 -- Gazal, Wilfred         43 MOLH-BRA          2:59.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:24.91  9/19/2009 V.PYLYPCHENKO, UKR
         NATL: N 2:27.79  8/17/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Ricardo      47 ECA-VEN           3:10.00    2:47.41  
                 37.97      1:21.58 (43.61)
        2:03.87 (42.29)     2:47.41 (43.54)
  2 Nunes, Theo M          45 ATHL-BRA          2:49.25    2:49.66  
                 38.76      1:21.53 (42.77)
        2:05.24 (43.71)     2:49.66 (44.42)
  3 Fiser, Graeme A        47 SFTL-USA          2:46.37    2:54.07  
                 40.39      1:25.35 (44.96)
        2:09.54 (44.19)     2:54.07 (44.53)
  4 Contreras, Miguel A    46 MV-VEN            3:02.00    3:01.25  
                 40.14      1:25.16 (45.02)
        2:11.46 (46.30)     3:01.25 (49.79)
  5 Eastman, Chris         48 GAJA-USA          2:47.47    3:06.09  
                 42.08      1:30.29 (48.21)
        2:19.31 (49.02)     3:06.09 (46.78)
  6 Hillman, Allen F       46 SYSM-USA          3:02.35    3:06.78  
                 39.77      1:27.71 (47.94)
        2:17.37 (49.66)     3:06.78 (49.41)
  7 Armstrong, Jeff J      49 MINN-USA          3:13.45    3:09.41  
                 44.83      1:32.53 (47.70)
        2:21.99 (49.46)     3:09.41 (47.42)
  8 Summers, Scott G       46 EMSC-CAN          3:25.00    3:30.96  
                 48.54      1:41.90 (53.36)
        2:37.45 (55.55)     3:30.96 (53.51)
  9 DeDominicis, Tony      46 SYSM-USA          3:08.10    3:44.77  
                 51.09      1:48.21 (57.12)
      2:48.94 (1:00.73)     3:44.77 (55.83)
 10 Manrique, Luis C       49 CGA-VEN           3:45.00    3:46.94  
                 45.89      1:38.37 (52.48)
      2:38.59 (1:00.22)   3:46.94 (1:08.35)
 -- Rivas, Ramon M         46 AMAZ-MEX          4:35.10         DQ  
      Feet not turned outward during propulsive part of kick
 -- Gonz?lez, Horacio G    47 CGA-VEN           3:42.03         NS  
 -- Frampton, Sean P       47 GOLD-USA          2:42.22         NS  
 -- Sousa J?nior, Sidney   46 PRAI-BRA          2:55.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:32.55  8/11/2012 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA
         NATL: N 2:32.55  8/11/2012 DAVID GUTHRIE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Resende Filho, Gilton  51 AGIT-BRA          2:59.00    2:56.12  
                 39.23      1:23.92 (44.69)
        2:10.27 (46.35)     2:56.12 (45.85)
  2 Swanson, Charles W     50 CATM-USA          2:55.49    2:56.67  
                 39.31      1:25.18 (45.87)
        2:12.48 (47.30)     2:56.67 (44.19)
  3 Vargas, Daniel         53 ARIZ-USA          2:55.50    2:58.37  
                 40.26      1:24.69 (44.43)
        2:10.48 (45.79)     2:58.37 (47.89)
  4 Smith, Michael D       51 FACT-USA          3:08.91    2:59.50  
                 41.55      1:28.21 (46.66)
        2:14.59 (46.38)     2:59.50 (44.91)
  5 Moreno, Al             53 GOLD-USA          2:53.00    3:04.53  
                 39.52      1:23.75 (44.23)
        2:11.12 (47.37)     3:04.53 (53.41)
  6 Gonzalez Bianchi, Ger  53 VIK-VEN           3:07.00    3:05.20  
                 44.13      1:31.87 (47.74)
        2:18.86 (46.99)     3:05.20 (46.34)
  7 Speidel, Friedrich     51 SI-CHI            3:08.70    3:13.27  
                 43.86      1:33.32 (49.46)
        2:22.31 (48.99)     3:13.27 (50.96)
  8 Mc Ginley, Patrick B   50 ROSE-USA          3:11.72    3:15.28  
                 42.14      1:30.29 (48.15)
        2:21.46 (51.17)     3:15.28 (53.82)
  9 Huber, Harald M        54 SI-CHI            3:20.00    3:18.47  
                 44.15      1:36.84 (52.69)
        2:28.72 (51.88)     3:18.47 (49.75)
 10 Brown, Doug            51 T2NM-USA          3:16.90    3:18.54  
                 43.87      1:33.28 (49.41)
        2:25.41 (52.13)     3:18.54 (53.13)
 11 Moreno, Gilbert M      52 SYSM-USA          2:58.00    3:18.99  
                 44.63      1:35.26 (50.63)
        2:27.21 (51.95)     3:18.99 (51.78)
 12 Thomas, Mark           52 BLU-USA           3:30.03    3:19.48  
                 43.83      1:34.80 (50.97)
        2:27.16 (52.36)     3:19.48 (52.32)
 13 Bennett, Bob           51 SYSM-USA          3:42.07    3:30.35  
                 48.52      1:43.97 (55.45)
        2:38.80 (54.83)     3:30.35 (51.55)
 14 Alvarado, Felipe       52 ACCO-COL          3:30.00    3:33.87  
                 46.79      1:40.69 (53.90)
        2:37.92 (57.23)     3:33.87 (55.95)
 15 Correa, Tabare         50 LNNM-URU          3:26.00    3:39.49  
                 47.17      1:43.22 (56.05)
        2:41.67 (58.45)     3:39.49 (57.82)
 
 Event 26  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:38.66  8/17/2008 RICK COLELLA, USA
         NATL: N 2:38.66  8/17/2008 RICK COLELLA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Allender, Patrick      55 OREG-USA          2:46.75    2:42.40  
                 36.68      1:17.41 (40.73)
        1:59.31 (41.90)     2:42.40 (43.09)
  2 Doyle, Benn W          55 GSM-USA           2:47.10    2:46.83  
                 36.53      1:18.69 (42.16)
        2:02.08 (43.39)     2:46.83 (44.75)
  3 Holmberg, Tom          55 IM-USA            3:00.86    3:05.83  
                 41.00      1:27.76 (46.76)
        2:17.04 (49.28)     3:05.83 (48.79)
  4 Cruz-saco, Cesar       55 CTTM-PER          3:00.00    3:06.89  
                 41.71      1:30.38 (48.67)
        2:18.93 (48.55)     3:06.89 (47.96)
  5 Zenga, Jack            57 SYSM-USA          3:00.00    3:09.16  
                 40.33      1:28.50 (48.17)
        2:19.24 (50.74)     3:09.16 (49.92)
  6 Exner, Jiri            59 SCHU-CZE          3:16.50    3:15.31  
                 42.17      1:32.80 (50.63)
        2:25.24 (52.44)     3:15.31 (50.07)
  7 Silva, Carlos R        59 GNU-BRA           3:06.00    3:15.66  
                 42.31      1:31.35 (49.04)
        2:22.45 (51.10)     3:15.66 (53.21)
  8 Abbate, Gary A         59 TPIT-USA          3:06.00    3:16.29  
                 44.60      1:35.24 (50.64)
        2:28.30 (53.06)     3:16.29 (47.99)
  9 Dueball, Steven E      59 IM-USA            3:25.00    3:18.77  
                 42.57      1:32.94 (50.37)
        2:27.13 (54.19)     3:18.77 (51.64)
 10 Perez, John            55 CM-PUR            3:15.00    3:20.47  
                 42.95      1:32.13 (49.18)
        2:25.30 (53.17)     3:20.47 (55.17)
 11 Cortes, Jorge A        56 CGA-VEN           3:23.00    3:42.97  
                 44.61      1:39.02 (54.41)
      2:40.44 (1:01.42)   3:42.97 (1:02.53)
 12 Villegas, Marcos B     56 ADAC-VEN          3:52.45    4:23.07  
                 53.20    2:01.12 (1:07.92)
      3:15.23 (1:14.11)   4:23.07 (1:07.84)
 13 Cajka, Paul A          56 SYSM-USA          5:18.81    5:53.36  
               1:28.67    3:01.22 (1:32.55)
      4:27.00 (1:25.78)   5:53.36 (1:26.36)
 -- Mejlachowicz, Mario    59 COMP-BRA          3:20.00         NS  
 -- Miller, Jamie A        59 NCMS-USA          4:41.59         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:42.84  7/7/2012  RICK COLELLA, USA
         NATL: N 2:42.84  7/7/2012  RICK COLELLA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kerns, Hubie           64 VCM-USA           3:05.91    3:06.14  
                 42.38      1:28.90 (46.52)
        2:17.38 (48.48)     3:06.14 (48.76)
  2 Salcedo, Gustavo GS    61 F-SC-MEX          3:10.00    3:07.08  
                 45.11      1:33.39 (48.28)
        2:21.88 (48.49)     3:07.08 (45.20)
  3 Martin, Jack R         62 1776-USA          3:15.00    3:13.35  
                 43.71      1:32.60 (48.89)
        2:23.60 (51.00)     3:13.35 (49.75)
  4 Rollins, Bruce W       64 WMST-USA          3:23.46    3:21.66  
                 46.51      1:37.86 (51.35)
        2:29.53 (51.67)     3:21.66 (52.13)
  5 Mange, Paulo E         64 GRSC-USA          3:29.08    3:29.56  
                 46.86      1:41.52 (54.66)
        2:36.21 (54.69)     3:29.56 (53.35)
  6 Castro, Alfonso        60 CTTM-PER          3:04.47    3:45.39  
                 47.82      1:45.95 (58.13)
        2:44.91 (58.96)   3:45.39 (1:00.48)
  7 Chojnowski, Gerry      64 SRQM-USA          3:52.67    3:47.53  
                 51.17      1:48.42 (57.25)
      2:49.81 (1:01.39)     3:47.53 (57.72)
  8 Colmenares, Jose E     60 MASL-VEN          3:59.03    3:51.05  
                 53.69      1:52.91 (59.22)
        2:52.85 (59.94)     3:51.05 (58.20)
  9 Roman Cabra, Francisc  62 ACCV-COL          3:25.50    4:13.85  
                 57.79    1:59.91 (1:02.12)
      3:07.95 (1:08.04)   4:13.85 (1:05.90)
 10 Gonzalez, Jesus O      63 CELT-VEN          4:01.15    4:20.94  
               1:00.92    2:09.15 (1:08.23)
      3:17.50 (1:08.35)   4:20.94 (1:03.44)
 11 Novoa, Renato          64 F-SC-MEX          3:53.00    4:28.22  
                 57.76    2:05.19 (1:07.43)
      3:16.84 (1:11.65)   4:28.22 (1:11.38)
 12 Lorenzo, Felix M       61 VIK-VEN           7:57.89    5:03.43  
               1:08.02    2:25.85 (1:17.83)
      3:45.93 (1:20.08)   5:03.43 (1:17.50)
 
 Event 26  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:58.13  7/7/2012  ROBERT STRAND, USA
         NATL: N 2:58.13  7/7/2012  ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Buble, Petr            67 SLPL-CZE          3:17.71    3:13.75  
                                1:35.87 ( )
        2:25.68 (49.81)     3:13.75 (48.07)
  2 Peterson, Steven B     67 PSM-USA           3:12.80    3:16.23  
                 45.36      1:36.42 (51.06)
        2:27.32 (50.90)     3:16.23 (48.91)
  3 Lee, Charles B         69 THT-USA           3:27.51    3:25.99  
                 46.32      1:39.36 (53.04)
        2:33.84 (54.48)     3:25.99 (52.15)
  4 Zeigler, John V        68 GAJA-USA          3:37.00    3:39.95  
                 50.34      1:48.70 (58.36)
        2:44.88 (56.18)     3:39.95 (55.07)
  5 Fuenmayor, Jose        69 UNAT-USA          3:39.81    3:41.17  
                 52.66      1:50.54 (57.88)
        2:49.39 (58.85)     3:41.17 (51.78)
  6 List, Robert W         68 GSMS-USA          3:37.11    3:41.53  
                 48.87      1:45.64 (56.77)
        2:42.12 (56.48)     3:41.53 (59.41)
  7 Gonzalez, Cesar A      67 ACCO-COL          3:35.00    3:47.02  
                 48.44      1:47.80 (59.36)
      2:49.86 (1:02.06)     3:47.02 (57.16)
  8 Wallace, William S     69 T2NM-USA          3:45.00    4:03.46  
                 54.95    1:57.05 (1:02.10)
      3:01.00 (1:03.95)   4:03.46 (1:02.46)
  9 Arango, Jose Uriel     68 ACCO-COL          4:35.00    4:18.45  
               1:00.63    2:06.41 (1:05.78)
      3:13.64 (1:07.23)   4:18.45 (1:04.81)
 10 Dee, James P           69 FACT-USA          3:55.11    4:32.96  
               1:02.02    2:13.50 (1:11.48)
      3:24.90 (1:11.40)   4:32.96 (1:08.06)
 11 Dudley, Bill           69 GAJA-USA          3:49.50    4:38.23  
                 58.54    2:05.32 (1:06.78)
      3:21.63 (1:16.31)   4:38.23 (1:16.60)
 -- Ramirez, Jose          67 CGA-VEN           4:05.00         NS  
 -- Abe, Eduardo           69 BODY-BRA          4:16.12         NS  
 -- Cole, Henry E          69 COLU-USA          3:27.47         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:04.79  3/14/2009 MICHAEL MALONEY, AUS
         NATL: N 3:07.50  4/23/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reed, Ed               70 CTMS-USA          3:27.64    3:18.82  
                 45.69      1:36.69 (51.00)
        2:28.71 (52.02)     3:18.82 (50.11)
  2 Freshley, Mike R       72 SDSM-USA          3:17.67    3:19.98  
                 44.07      1:35.56 (51.49)
        2:27.14 (51.58)     3:19.98 (52.84)
  3 Andersen, Peter        70 SDSM-USA          3:18.45    3:27.69  
                 45.96      1:39.08 (53.12)
        2:34.81 (55.73)     3:27.69 (52.88)
  4 Monardes L?pez, Amanc  70 MASM-CHI          3:54.16    3:47.97  
                 50.96      1:48.29 (57.33)
      2:49.47 (1:01.18)     3:47.97 (58.50)
  5 Schenk, Martin P       71 FACT-USA          3:59.90    3:56.27  
                 53.62      1:53.03 (59.41)
      2:55.66 (1:02.63)   3:56.27 (1:00.61)
  6 Takarada, Osamu        71 RJ-BRA            3:58.67    4:06.50  
                 57.95    2:02.51 (1:04.56)
      3:04.24 (1:01.73)   4:06.50 (1:02.26)
  7 Puchalski, Donald J    74 FACT-USA          3:45.00    4:06.80  
                 56.00    1:59.06 (1:03.06)
      3:05.42 (1:06.36)   4:06.80 (1:01.38)
  8 Clegg, Jim             72 FACT-USA          4:59.47    4:58.14  
               1:05.80    2:22.62 (1:16.82)
      3:41.70 (1:19.08)   4:58.14 (1:16.44)
 -- Boak, Thomas D         70 WMST-USA          3:35.00         NS  
 -- Galarza, Isaac         71 ESC-PUR           5:45.40         NS  
 -- Miller, David W        73 GAJA-USA          4:03.13         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:17.54  1/21/2012 TONY GOODWIN, AUS
         NATL: N 3:32.60  8/15/2004 ROBERT MACDONALD
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wiedamann, Karl E      75 GOLD-USA          3:18.97    3:51.61  
                 51.70    1:52.29 (1:00.59)
      2:54.05 (1:01.76)     3:51.61 (57.56)
  2 Stolz, Hal F           79 GAJA-USA          3:56.27    3:59.27  
                 55.49    1:57.45 (1:01.96)
      2:59.21 (1:01.76)   3:59.27 (1:00.06)
  3 Wendel, Hans D         77 MESC-USA          4:17.63    4:25.61  
               1:02.01                     
            3:20.41 ( )   4:25.61 (1:05.20)
  4 Medici, John C         75 O*H*-USA          4:44.80    4:27.98  
                 57.74    2:04.47 (1:06.73)
      3:16.56 (1:12.09)   4:27.98 (1:11.42)
  5 Schmitke, Harry        75 MESC-USA          3:55.85    4:36.68  
               1:02.38    2:12.77 (1:10.39)
      3:26.01 (1:13.24)   4:36.68 (1:10.67)
  6 Morvay, Rudolf C       76 SYSM-USA          4:57.00    4:57.84  
               1:04.85    2:20.99 (1:16.14)
      3:40.49 (1:19.50)   4:57.84 (1:17.35)
  7 Gorwitz, Nahum         77 SFTL-USA          5:10.00    5:05.97  
               1:07.32    2:27.18 (1:19.86)
      3:47.70 (1:20.52)   5:05.97 (1:18.27)
  8 Maldonado, Luis        76 PRM-PUR           5:28.00    5:23.20  
               1:12.64    2:34.11 (1:21.47)
      4:01.58 (1:27.47)   5:23.20 (1:21.62)
 -- Hurley, John T         76 ADMS-USA          8:38.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:47.81  6/23/2007 AL CRAIG, USA
         NATL: N 3:47.81  6/23/2007 AL CRAIG
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Monne, John N          83 ATB-CAN           3:58.00    4:16.94  
                 59.81    2:05.97 (1:06.16)
      3:12.47 (1:06.50)   4:16.94 (1:04.47)
  2 Sanguily, Mani         80 GOLD-USA          3:45.00    4:22.52  
                 58.96    2:04.37 (1:05.41)
      3:14.62 (1:10.25)   4:22.52 (1:07.90)
  3 Suarez Sevilla, Nelso  81 JDP-ECU           5:30.00    4:43.78  
               1:05.86    2:18.26 (1:12.40)
      3:33.24 (1:14.98)   4:43.78 (1:10.54)
  4 Weatherbee, Charles E  81 FMM-USA           5:12.84    5:03.63  
               1:08.66    2:27.41 (1:18.75)
      3:45.80 (1:18.39)   5:03.63 (1:17.83)
  5 Urtasun, Raul C        80 UNAT-CAN          4:50.15    5:22.48  
               1:19.85    2:41.13 (1:21.28)
      4:05.33 (1:24.20)   5:22.48 (1:17.15)
  6 Kutanovski, Milan      84 FACT-USA          6:39.79    6:44.03  
               1:39.37    3:23.15 (1:43.78)
      5:09.39 (1:46.24)   6:44.03 (1:34.64)
  7 Dixon, Richard B       80 GAJA-USA          5:55.55    6:52.67  
               1:28.59    3:19.26 (1:50.67)
      5:04.69 (1:45.43)   6:52.67 (1:47.98)
 -- Woods, Albert H        84 GAJA-USA          4:33.02         DQ  
      Broke Stroke Cycle
 
 Event 26  Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:10.75  7/22/2012 AL CRAIG, USA
         NATL: N 4:10.75  7/22/2012 AL CRAIG
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Robert C    85 FMM-USA           4:12.38    4:16.96  
               1:00.03    2:04.41 (1:04.38)
      3:11.81 (1:07.40)   4:16.96 (1:05.15)
  2 Hellmann, Hans J       86 SYSM-USA          6:02.00    6:19.82  
               1:24.67    3:04.30 (1:39.63)
      4:47.53 (1:43.23)   6:19.82 (1:32.29)
 -- Wong, Angel P          85 PMS-PER           5:18.44         DQ  
      Head did not break surface before hands turned inside at widest part of 2nd stroke


 Event 27  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:01.04  6/29/2008 LAURA DAVIS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Magann, Shiloh E       18 SRQM-USA          1:06.19    1:29.70  
                 40.20      1:29.70 (49.50)
  2 Venus Valentina, Mach  19 ADAC-VEN          1:25.00    1:44.74  
                 44.78      1:44.74 (59.96)
 
 Event 27  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:02.73  7/17/2010 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN
         NATL: N 1:01.04  7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Retotar, Allison       26 UNAT-USA          1:15.99    1:11.16  
                 32.76      1:11.16 (38.40)
  2 Young, Charley         26 UCLA-USA          1:16.93    1:15.91  
                 36.33      1:15.91 (39.58)
  3 Ramirez, Katerin       26 UCV-VEN           1:10.87    1:17.45  
                 35.43      1:17.45 (42.02)
  4 Tovar, Sajalyn         29 CHHV-VEN          1:22.00    1:22.24  
                 39.26      1:22.24 (42.98)
  5 Genchi, Wanda          26 COU-ARG           1:20.00    1:22.41  
                 38.29      1:22.41 (44.12)
  6 Castellanos Solis, Ca  28 ACA-MEX           1:40.00    1:44.14  
                 45.49      1:44.14 (58.65)
 -- Conway, Colleen B      29 GSM-USA           1:13.00         NS  
 -- Rodriguez, Mailliw C   28 CPB-VEN           1:11.57         NS  
 -- Crane, Eryn B          25 SFTL-USA          1:20.77         NS  
 
 Event 27  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 58.81  6/7/2008  MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA
         NATL: N 58.81  6/7/2008  MARTINA MORAVCOVA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ceron, Catalina        31 AQAC-COL          1:15.00    1:15.48  
                 34.67      1:15.48 (40.81)
  2 Kuhlmann, Cassidy      30 UNAT-USA          1:20.03    1:17.74  
                 35.04      1:17.74 (42.70)
  3 Smith, Kristen B       30 NCMS-USA          1:12.23    1:17.93  
                 36.82      1:17.93 (41.11)
  4 Lauren Smith, Jennife  34 SYSM-USA          1:22.32    1:23.60  
                 36.81      1:23.60 (46.79)
  5 Campos Diaz, Maria Ro  32 UCV-VEN           1:25.01    1:23.72  
                 37.72      1:23.72 (46.00)
  6 Griffin Algarra, Alej  32 CGA-VEN           1:20.50    1:29.83  
                 41.09      1:29.83 (48.74)
  7 Rodriguez, Jessica     33 BERI-MEX          1:30.00    1:38.82  
                 43.90      1:38.82 (54.92)
  8 Segnini, Natalia       32 CRCE-CRC          1:50.00    1:42.93  
                 46.90      1:42.93 (56.03)
 
 Event 27  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:02.44  3/19/2009 LYNNE HAYES, AUS
         NATL: N 1:03.79  8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Uhl, Alicia K          36 NCMS-USA          1:11.00    1:10.41  
                 33.32      1:10.41 (37.09)
  2 Nappi, Keri            35 NEM-USA           1:14.41    1:11.93  
                 32.60      1:11.93 (39.33)
  3 Cuello, Laura L        36 ECHE-ARG          1:21.10    1:19.46  
                 36.40      1:19.46 (43.06)
  4 Villalobos, Gabriela   37 BELE-CRC          1:24.21    1:20.09  
                 37.74      1:20.09 (42.35)
  5 Petersen, Nathalie GM  38 SITH-AHO          1:32.48    1:21.81  
                 37.20      1:21.81 (44.61)
 -- Novikova, Marina       36 ASM-RUS           1:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:03.36  5/23/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA
         NATL: N 1:02.47  6/29/2008 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fortin, Ana J          41 TH-HON            1:10.69    1:08.81  
                 32.06      1:08.81 (36.75)
  2 Varlas, Melissa D      40 SYSM-USA          1:08.66    1:08.93  
                 33.43      1:08.93 (35.50)
  3 Day, Nadine K          43 UNAT-USA          1:11.87    1:09.45  
                 32.71      1:09.45 (36.74)
  4 Poll, Claudia          41 CRCE-CRC          1:10.39    1:11.30  
                 33.82      1:11.30 (37.48)
  5 Martin-Sherlock, Ann   43 SYSM-USA          1:12.72    1:13.76  
                 33.58      1:13.76 (40.18)
  6 Cinencio, Grace S      41 AMAZ-MEX          1:46.14    1:43.03  
                 44.39      1:43.03 (58.64)
  7 Rubert, Shelley        42 TGM-USA           2:05.60    2:11.51  
                 55.78    2:11.51 (1:15.73)
 -- Fernandez, Carolina    40 ECA-VEN           1:12.46         NS  
 -- Onigkeit, Luciane F    40 ANMB-BRA          3:03.50         NS  
 -- Ramos, Marcia C        41 GNU-BRA           1:18.19         NS  
 
 Event 27  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:05.69  9/6/2008  K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         NATL: N 1:05.69  9/6/2008  K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lohberg, Birgit        48 GOLD-USA          1:07.50    1:07.90  
                 32.26      1:07.90 (35.64)
  2 Westerman, Karen L     46 SPM-USA           1:12.92    1:11.77  
                 34.40      1:11.77 (37.37)
  3 M?ller, Andrea         46 SI-CHI            1:11.00    1:13.56  
                 32.86      1:13.56 (40.70)
  4 Viteri, Cynthia M      45 WOW-USA           1:13.00    1:13.93  
                 33.49      1:13.93 (40.44)
  5 Fernandez, Veronica    48 VIK-VEN           1:16.00    1:20.66  
                 34.47      1:20.66 (46.19)
  6 Kupan, Cheryl A        49 SPM-USA           1:18.62    1:22.00  
                 36.40      1:22.00 (45.60)
  7 Aspani, Julie          48 F-SC-MEX          1:25.00    1:22.15  
                 38.78      1:22.15 (43.37)
  8 Aristizabal, Diana M   49 CHHV-VEN          1:23.50    1:22.26  
                 37.01      1:22.26 (45.25)
  9 Moran Camacho, Patric  47 F-SC-MEX          1:27.20    1:25.14  
                 38.56      1:25.14 (46.58)
 10 Sordo, Dianna L        47 NIAG-USA          1:35.00    1:30.75  
                 40.21      1:30.75 (50.54)
 11 Cardona, Sonia SC      47 AQAC-COL          1:42.13    1:37.49  
                 45.06      1:37.49 (52.43)
 12 Escandon Guarnizo, Ma  48 DELF-COL          1:55.00    1:57.06  
 13 Sencion, Olivia        45 ACA-MEX           1:45.00    1:57.92  
                 54.19    1:57.92 (1:03.73)
 14 Garcia, Alejandra N    47 AMAZ-MEX          2:02.10    2:06.58  
               1:00.30    2:06.58 (1:06.28)
 15 Anzaldua, Leonor A     45 AMAZ-MEX          2:02.50    2:08.91  
 16 Matamoros, Marianela   48 CRCE-CRC          2:21.75    2:24.44  
               1:03.13    2:24.44 (1:21.31)
 17 Bogue, Sherri L        49 FMM-USA           2:55.00    3:08.01  
               1:31.14    3:08.01 (1:36.87)
 
 Event 27  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:07.80  8/13/2011 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA
         NATL: N 1:07.80  8/13/2011 JILL HERNANDEZ
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Delmage, Arlene        51 OREG-USA          1:13.91    1:14.66  
                 35.50      1:14.66 (39.16)
  2 Hung, Maria E          53 ECA-VEN           1:16.00    1:15.73  
                 37.97      1:15.73 (37.76)
  3 Arosemena Biaggi, Ana  54 GTC-ECU           1:15.16    1:15.74  
                 36.04      1:15.74 (39.70)
  4 Chafe, Susan           53 EMSC-CAN          1:18.60    1:20.61  
                 36.61      1:20.61 (44.00)
  5 Nelson, Judy A         53 CMS-USA           1:18.20    1:22.29  
                 37.86      1:22.29 (44.43)
  6 Passalacqua, Cristina  51 AMN-ARG           1:23.87    1:25.20  
                 39.00      1:25.20 (46.20)
  7 Jones, Maureen         50 SYSM-USA          1:33.30    1:27.42  
                 39.10      1:27.42 (48.32)
  8 Migliozzi, Colette I   53 HUNT-USA          1:48.20    1:33.34  
                 43.54      1:33.34 (49.80)
  9 Morton, Andrea N       51 WMST-USA          1:38.00    1:33.61  
                 42.54      1:33.61 (51.07)
 10 Goodman, Terri A       54 SYSM-USA          1:28.00    1:36.63  
                 44.05      1:36.63 (52.58)
 11 Parlagreco, Claudia M  54 LMN-ARG           1:47.05    1:43.76  
                 49.46      1:43.76 (54.30)
 12 Hernandez, Josephine   51 CRCE-CRC          1:44.58    1:45.30  
                 48.85      1:45.30 (56.45)
 13 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienn  53 SFTL-USA          1:53.53    1:51.26  
                 54.35      1:51.26 (56.91)
 14 Rubio, Guadalupe       54 MCH-MEX           2:25.16    2:27.59  
               1:07.17    2:27.59 (1:20.42)
 -- Moure de Godoy, Elva   53 WMST-USA          1:58.00         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water
 -- Miller, Patricia M     52 VMST-USA          1:32.26         NS  
 
 Event 27  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:09.47  8/9/2009  LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 1:09.47  8/9/2009  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mann, Melinda J        57 WMAC-USA          1:16.67    1:17.79  
                 34.27      1:17.79 (43.52)
  2 Lippold, Mary B        57 PSM-USA           1:23.00    1:20.50  
                 37.92      1:20.50 (42.58)
  3 Dash, Melon            58 SYSM-USA          1:20.00    1:25.78  
                 38.08      1:25.78 (47.70)
  4 Mc Nulty, Barbara A    56 SPM-USA           1:30.31    1:29.04  
                 40.36      1:29.04 (48.68)
  5 Devanney, Celia C      56 GOLD-USA          1:30.00    1:30.72  
                 39.97      1:30.72 (50.75)
  6 Neville, Cathy V       56 SDSM-USA          1:35.00    1:35.73  
                 44.36      1:35.73 (51.37)
  7 Izetti, Cristina T     57 GNU-BRA           1:41.00    1:44.37  
                 49.98      1:44.37 (54.39)
  8 Barros, Graciete Mari  58 DSTA-BRA          1:42.66    1:44.86  
                 48.36      1:44.86 (56.50)
  9 Thomas-Groot, Carey L  55 SOO-CAN           1:40.00    1:46.46  
                 49.07      1:46.46 (57.39)
 10 Winck, Patty K         58 NSC-USA           1:48.10    1:48.55  
                 48.98      1:48.55 (59.57)
 11 Forsyth, Avril M       57 ACA-MEX           2:10.00    2:13.84  
                 59.87    2:13.84 (1:13.97)
 -- Larios, Leticia G      57 ACA-MEX           1:50.00         DQ  
      More than one breaststroke kick per arm pull
 
 Event 27  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:12.06  8/4/2011  LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 1:12.06  8/4/2011  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie      60 UCLA-USA          1:22.00    1:20.92  
                 35.32      1:20.92 (45.60)
  2 Vaca, Laura R          60 ANV-MEX           1:19.90    1:21.51  
                 37.97      1:21.51 (43.54)
  3 Olano de Abuchaibe, L  60 ACCO-COL          1:29.80    1:26.91  
                 39.18      1:26.91 (47.73)
  4 Olmsted, Roxanne R     63 FACT-USA          1:50.00    1:55.87  
                 53.04    1:55.87 (1:02.83)
  5 Garcia Tinajero, Leon  64 ANV-MEX           1:57.00    1:58.65  
                 55.56    1:58.65 (1:03.09)
  6 Martin, Michelle E     64 SFTL-USA          1:59.42    2:02.73  
                 53.41    2:02.73 (1:09.32)
  7 Souza, Maria Jos?lia   63 ANMB-BRA          2:04.55    2:04.84  
                 58.78    2:04.84 (1:06.06)
  8 Gil Carmen Constanza,  62 ADAC-VEN          2:30.10    2:23.51  
               1:05.81    2:23.51 (1:17.70)
  9 Walch, Rebecca A       63 SYSM-USA          2:27.04    2:35.60  
               1:08.56    2:35.60 (1:27.04)
 10 Monroy Mariscal, Leti  64 MCH-MEX           2:54.17    2:47.62  
               1:18.37    2:47.62 (1:29.25)
 -- Cole, Janie            60 DAMM-USA          1:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:26.17  8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA
         NATL: N 1:26.17  8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn          68 WMST-USA          1:30.00    1:29.08  
                 42.11      1:29.08 (46.97)
  2 Panayotoff, Kristi M   65 MESC-USA          2:04.06    2:08.90  
               1:00.28    2:08.90 (1:08.62)
  3 Kelly, Alice           65 FACT-USA          2:30.00    2:26.10  
               1:05.08    2:26.10 (1:21.02)
  4 Suttie, Rae E          69 FACT-USA          2:33.30    2:26.77  
               1:06.97    2:26.77 (1:19.80)
 -- Welch, Sarah           66 PSM-USA           1:35.54         NS  
 
 Event 27  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:34.51  7/19/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
         NATL: N 1:40.85  6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyers, Susan L        71 INDY-USA          1:55.38    1:53.13  
                 52.47    1:53.13 (1:00.66)
  2 Valdez, Marion L       73 UBC.-ARG          2:20.23    2:05.23  
               1:00.77    2:05.23 (1:04.46)
  3 Hlavacek, Ida M        71 VMST-USA          2:13.45    2:07.59  
               1:01.61    2:07.59 (1:05.98)
  4 Weston, Frances E      73 MARY-USA          2:11.00    2:42.04  
               1:16.34    2:42.04 (1:25.70)
  5 Rosenbaum, Barbara I   72 GSM-USA           2:29.70    2:49.10  
               1:10.98    2:49.10 (1:38.12)
  6 Lafuente, Colette M    72 SYSM-USA          2:54.39    2:57.84  
               1:20.04    2:57.84 (1:37.80)
  7 Vetter, Helen L        73 SYSM-USA          2:45.73    3:02.29  
               1:25.38    3:02.29 (1:36.91)
 -- Ottosen, Sue C         70 GAJA-USA          5:48.10         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water
 
 Event 27  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:47.40  4/22/2007 JUDIE OLIVER, CAN
         NATL: N 1:54.14  8/1/2004  GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Svobodova, Christa     76 SCHU-CZE          2:05.50    2:04.20  
                 58.42    2:04.20 (1:05.78)
  2 Melo, Mar?lia B        75 ANMB-BRA          2:20.00    2:22.09  
               1:06.22    2:22.09 (1:15.87)
  3 Tullman, Patricia A    76 FMM-USA           2:20.35    2:30.83  
               1:03.99    2:30.83 (1:26.84)
  4 Henderson, Martha J    77 FACT-USA          2:43.46    2:32.91  
               1:12.78    2:32.91 (1:20.13)
  5 Moeller, Janet H       79 GSM-USA           2:40.00    2:35.54  
               1:07.77    2:35.54 (1:27.77)
  6 Whalen, Nana           76 GAJA-USA          2:45.15    2:42.81  
               1:10.29    2:42.81 (1:32.52)
 
 Event 27  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:54.93  4/21/2012 JUDIE OLIVER, CAN
         NATL: N 2:06.55  5/21/2004 LOIS NOCHMAN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Coleman, Jill          83 MARY-USA          3:02.00    3:21.03  
               1:43.15    3:21.03 (1:37.88)


 Event 28  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 52.47  6/30/2012 EUGENE GODSOE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sosa Perez, Luis E     19 ADAC-VEN          1:05.12    1:11.76  
                 32.74      1:11.76 (39.02)
  2 Boragnio Carli, Julia  24 COU-ARG           1:12.00    1:13.75  
                 32.65      1:13.75 (41.10)
  3 King, Marshall J       18 T2NM-USA          1:09.61    1:18.71  
                 34.95      1:18.71 (43.76)
 -- Cox, Mark A            22 SYSM-USA            57.47         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 53.09  8/15/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, USA
         NATL: N 53.09  8/15/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lazaroni, Jander Mell  28 AESJ-BRA            56.10      56.06  
                 26.21        56.06 (29.85)
  2 Acosta P?rez, Joel A   25 CMV-VEN             58.40      59.74  
                 28.04        59.74 (31.70)
  3 Ortiz, Daniel          26 CRCE-CRC          1:02.01    1:00.40  
                 28.20      1:00.40 (32.20)
  4 Medice, Tiago P        29 AEM-BRA           1:02.50    1:10.78  
                 33.56      1:10.78 (37.22)
  5 Zaragoza Guerra, Fran  27 ACA-MEX           1:02.00    1:11.86  
                 30.29      1:11.86 (41.57)
  6 Cascajares, Juan V     26 AMAZ-MEX          1:25.15    1:12.17  
                 32.26      1:12.17 (39.91)
  7 Rosa, Javier JR        27 ACJ-ARG           1:20.26    1:13.98  
                 34.44      1:13.98 (39.54)
  8 Luna, Edilberto        28 ANV-MEX           1:10.00    1:14.29  
                 33.27      1:14.29 (41.02)
  9 Oliveira, Jorge F      27 OJF-BRA           1:25.00    1:14.59  
                 32.65      1:14.59 (41.94)
 10 Garcia, Rodrigo        25 F-SC-MEX          1:18.00    1:29.32  
                 40.27      1:29.32 (49.05)
 
 Event 28  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 54.19  8/3/2010  I.STEFAN GHERGHEL, ROU
         NATL: N 54.83  7/6/2012  KEVIN DOAK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barley, Adam S         32 VMST-USA          1:01.99    1:00.55  
                 28.32      1:00.55 (32.23)
  2 Cardona, Juan D        31 CR-T-CRC          1:01.50    1:01.08  
                 28.63      1:01.08 (32.45)
  3 Vazquez, Julio C       34 CBMX-MEX            58.00    1:03.34  
                 29.53      1:03.34 (33.81)
  4 Ulloa, David           32 CRCE-CRC          1:05.80    1:05.89  
                 30.37      1:05.89 (35.52)
  5 Carreno, Juan P        30 ACCO-COL          1:05.40    1:06.56  
                 30.95      1:06.56 (35.61)
  6 Nieto, Jonathan JN     32 CNSC-VEN          1:03.00    1:06.77  
                 30.31      1:06.77 (36.46)
  7 Sanvicente, Lourenco   34 ALJ-BRA           1:02.89    1:08.26  
                 30.09      1:08.26 (38.17)
  8 Forti, Leonardo J      31 ECHE-ARG          1:10.00    1:09.42  
                 31.42      1:09.42 (38.00)
  9 Acosta, Andres         34 MV-VEN            1:12.70    1:11.25  
                 32.61      1:11.25 (38.64)
 -- Hernandez, Alexander   32 CGA-VEN           1:08.52         NS  
 -- Kendig, Jamie M        33 SYSM-USA          1:01.03         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 55.84  3/8/2009  EIJI NOMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 56.07  8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Martinez Luccani, Jua  38 ECA-VEN           1:01.00    1:01.18  
                 28.61      1:01.18 (32.57)
  2 Salcedo, Bernardo C    39 ALJ-BRA           1:01.35    1:01.29  
                 27.98      1:01.29 (33.31)
  3 Shefchik, Byron        39 GAJA-USA          1:02.36    1:02.03  
                 28.95      1:02.03 (33.08)
  4 Gamez, Rafael J        39 ECA-VEN           1:05.00    1:04.13  
                 29.43      1:04.13 (34.70)
  5 Hidalgo, Hugo D        36 MV-VEN            1:07.00    1:06.43  
                 31.89      1:06.43 (34.54)
  6 Santos, Sandro C       37 OST-BRA           1:07.00    1:06.91  
                 29.81      1:06.91 (37.10)
  7 Hynes, Brodie          39 BLU-USA           1:07.44    1:07.36  
                 30.79      1:07.36 (36.57)
  8 Hunter, Diego          37 MV-VEN            1:06.00    1:07.80  
                 32.23      1:07.80 (35.57)
  9 Saenz, Nelson MR       39 AQAC-COL          1:15.00    1:10.35  
                 31.75      1:10.35 (38.60)
 10 Mora, Eduardo          35 CRCE-CRC          1:14.05    1:10.46  
                 32.77      1:10.46 (37.69)
 -- Delgado, Roberto E     38 NOVA-USA          1:00.00         NS  
 -- Rodriguez, Ivan        38 CTTM-PER          1:08.50         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 56.17  9/6/2011  SERKAN ATASAY, TUR
         NATL: N 56.43  8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sammartino, Lucas Pat  40 CVP-ARG           1:01.00    1:00.23  
                 27.77      1:00.23 (32.46)
  2 Beatty, Mark S         44 GAJA-USA          1:01.17    1:00.46  
                 27.56      1:00.46 (32.90)
  3 Mortimer, Steve R      43 SYSM-USA          1:01.46    1:00.96  
                 28.49      1:00.96 (32.47)
  4 Stier, Scott J         44 SYSM-USA          1:05.23    1:03.52  
                 29.22      1:03.52 (34.30)
  5 Saretsky, Barry J      44 EMSC-CAN          1:01.84    1:03.80  
                 27.42      1:03.80 (36.38)
  6 Silva Junior, Edilson  43 APAM-BRA          1:01.00    1:03.81  
                 29.21      1:03.81 (34.60)
  7 Ochoa, Carlos I        42 PLAN-USA          1:07.03    1:04.30  
                 30.69      1:04.30 (33.61)
  8 Kroupa, Andy S         44 BLU-USA           1:07.00    1:04.33  
                 30.21      1:04.33 (34.12)
  9 Karren, Kelly S        40 UTAH-USA          1:08.83    1:05.14  
                 30.97      1:05.14 (34.17)
 10 Rezek, Tony            41 MOVY-USA          1:07.52    1:08.55  
                 31.51      1:08.55 (37.04)
 11 Arias, Lenit R         43 MV-VEN            1:20.00    1:11.00  
                 34.24      1:11.00 (36.76)
 12 Campesino, Bernardo    43 BDO-USA           1:14.78    1:15.32  
                 32.09      1:15.32 (43.23)
 13 Easton, Mike           41 UNAT-USA          1:30.00    1:17.34  
                 33.17      1:17.34 (44.17)
 14 Aguilar Cuevas, Jose   41 F-SC-MEX          1:40.00    1:51.98  
                 46.97    1:51.98 (1:05.01)
 -- Lockaby, Jay R         43 SYSM-USA          1:05.99         NS  
 -- Strozier, Matthew F    40 AGUA-USA          1:30.00         NS  
 -- Rivas, Juan F          41 ACCO-COL            59.00         NS  
 -- Gazal, Wilfred         43 MOLH-BRA          1:14.00         NS  
 -- Itriago, Hilario       40 GOLD-USA          1:10.98         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 56.85  8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA
         NATL: N 56.42  8/4/2002  PAUL CARTER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gonzalez Bayona, Leon  45 CVP-ARG           1:01.97    1:02.27  
                 28.38      1:02.27 (33.89)
  2 Tatterson, Bryan R     49 SFTL-USA          1:03.95    1:04.64  
                 31.28      1:04.64 (33.36)
  3 Wendorf, Eric E        49 UNAT-USA          1:05.79    1:04.87  
                 31.58      1:04.87 (33.29)
  4 Krot, Stanislav AL     46 NS-UKR            1:04.95    1:04.90  
                 29.11      1:04.90 (35.79)
  5 Mehok, George K        46 SYSM-USA          1:04.40    1:05.10  
                 30.84      1:05.10 (34.26)
  6 Fischer, Andy          46 SFTL-USA          1:08.00    1:07.16  
                 31.60      1:07.16 (35.56)
  7 Woldaynsky, Jefferson  45 TTC-BRA           1:02.90    1:08.50  
                 30.88      1:08.50 (37.62)
  8 Vazhenin, Igor V       49 AWJ-USA           1:05.49    1:08.96  
                 31.71      1:08.96 (37.25)
  9 Wojdan, Patrick M      47 UNAT-USA          1:07.00    1:14.51  
                 32.23      1:14.51 (42.28)
 10 Armstrong, Jeff J      49 MINN-USA          1:17.98    1:14.99  
                 35.20      1:14.99 (39.79)
 11 Monroy, Francisco FM   49 EE-CHI            1:10.00    1:16.01  
                 33.39      1:16.01 (42.62)
 12 Eastman, Chris         48 GAJA-USA          1:16.16    1:16.69  
                 34.34      1:16.69 (42.35)
 -- Puchi Torrents, Jose   49 MASN-VEN          1:28.00         NS  
 -- Morales, Miguel A      48 CTTM-PER          1:10.00         NS  
 -- Delgado, Francisco     46 F-SC-MEX          1:19.23         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 57.23  8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER, USA
         NATL: N 57.23  8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zappi, Federico A      51 CGA-VEN           1:08.80    1:10.43  
                 30.91      1:10.43 (39.52)
  2 Nelson, Kurt D         54 CMS-USA           1:12.54    1:10.98  
                 31.60      1:10.98 (39.38)
  3 Vargas, Daniel         53 ARIZ-USA          1:11.00    1:13.01  
                 33.50      1:13.01 (39.51)
  4 Smith, Michael D       51 FACT-USA          1:11.55    1:13.36  
                 33.89      1:13.36 (39.47)
  5 King, John M           51 T2NM-USA          1:16.69    1:13.55  
                 33.09      1:13.55 (40.46)
  6 Campos, Juan Carlos P  50 VIK-VEN           1:13.00    1:14.08  
                 33.42      1:14.08 (40.66)
  7 Garcia Garcia, Juan A  53 CBMX-MEX          1:16.50    1:18.82  
                 36.19      1:18.82 (42.63)
  8 Boone, Lou             52 OREG-USA          1:25.00    1:22.97  
                 36.50      1:22.97 (46.47)
  9 Gonzalez Lopez, Danie  50 DELF-COL          1:41.00    1:30.15  
                 39.15      1:30.15 (51.00)
 10 Saglimbeni, Franco FS  52 VIK-VEN           1:20.00    1:31.87  
                 38.98      1:31.87 (52.89)
 11 Saldarriaga, Carlos    54 OPTA-COL          1:47.06    1:37.34  
                 39.55      1:37.34 (57.79)
 -- Larkin, Doug           52 LINS-USA          1:09.48         NS  
 -- Stewart, Henry D       50 NCMS-USA          1:05.78         NS  
 -- Hernandez, Alan        53 MV-VEN            1:17.00         NS  
 -- Silva, Omar M          54 PMS-PER           1:14.37         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:00.56  8/11/2012 PAUL CARTER, USA
         NATL: N 1:00.56  8/11/2012 PAUL CARTER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Specht, William L      55 SPM-USA           1:04.00    1:04.02  
                 30.29      1:04.02 (33.73)
  2 Quevedo, Teodoro De J  56 VIK-VEN           1:12.00    1:12.90  
                 34.27      1:12.90 (38.63)
  3 Ruddock, Jim           57 UNAT-USA          1:11.40    1:12.97  
                 32.23      1:12.97 (40.74)
  4 Romanov, Alexander     57 CHK-RUS           1:14.12    1:14.04  
                 35.88      1:14.04 (38.16)
  5 Mayol-Bracero, Eduard  59 PRM-PUR           3:00.00    1:25.48  
                 36.70      1:25.48 (48.78)
  6 Knowles, Ross S        57 SYSM-USA          1:25.50    1:36.61  
                 39.53      1:36.61 (57.08)
 -- Freeman, Stephan J     57 SPM-USA           1:13.58         NS  
 -- Wright, Stephen S      55 TXLA-USA          1:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:03.03  8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N 1:03.03  8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McCormack, Kevin M     61 SYSM-USA          1:06.50    1:06.03  
                 31.21      1:06.03 (34.82)
  2 Gooding, Jack          60 ARKM-USA          1:08.99    1:09.48  
                 32.04      1:09.48 (37.44)
  3 Jennings, Bob          60 FACT-USA          1:24.46    1:23.74  
                 39.20      1:23.74 (44.54)
  4 Garcia, Bernal         60 CR-T-CRC          1:20.12    1:33.81  
                 40.48      1:33.81 (53.33)
 -- Martin, Doug           60 ARKM-USA          1:09.00         NS  
 -- Alderson, Pat          61 GSMS-USA          1:11.85         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:07.34  8/11/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N 1:07.34  8/11/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kolonkowski, Bob       65 AGUA-USA          1:24.65    1:28.57  
                 41.05      1:28.57 (47.52)
  2 Cornell, Tom           66 SYSM-USA          1:34.00    1:32.32  
                 40.22      1:32.32 (52.10)
  3 Novitskiy, Yaroslav A  68 ASM-RUS           1:28.50    1:33.01  
                 46.91      1:33.01 (46.10)
  4 Martinez, Jorge E      66 SDSM-USA          1:23.96    1:34.41  
                 46.39      1:34.41 (48.02)
  5 Otero, Horacio A       67 AMN-ARG           1:46.70    1:50.51  
                 52.19      1:50.51 (58.32)
  6 Arango, Jose Uriel     68 ACCO-COL          2:22.00    2:11.56  
               1:01.29    2:11.56 (1:10.27)
  7 Fernandez, Manuel      68 ACCO-COL          3:36.00    2:48.48  
               1:17.27    2:48.48 (1:31.21)
 -- LA Roche, Hugo         69 ACCO-COL          1:55.00         DQ  
      Did not execute movement of both feet in same way
 -- Ebel, Mark T           65 PCST-USA          1:24.00         NS  
 -- Meyerhoff, Rick        66 TAM-USA           1:22.00         NS  
 -- Dee, James P           69 FACT-USA          1:31.25         NS  
 -- Reichle, Bill          65 BERK-USA          1:24.45         NS  
 -- Seidman, Lawrence B    66 GSM-USA           1:35.53         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:16.04  6/9/2012  KOJI IWAMOTO, JPN
         NATL: N 1:20.52  6/5/2010  RICHARD KITCHELL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Takarada, Osamu        71 RJ-BRA            1:52.83    1:51.44  
                 53.79      1:51.44 (57.65)
  2 Schenk, Martin P       71 FACT-USA          1:47.12    1:53.22  
                 51.40    1:53.22 (1:01.82)
  3 Leen, Walter D         71 GAJA-USA          4:56.17    5:45.51  
               2:50.13    5:45.51 (2:55.38)
 
 Event 28  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:26.04  7/19/2008 TAKASHI HAYASHI, JPN
         NATL: N 1:31.89  5/1/2010  BURWELL JONES
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stolz, Hal F           79 GAJA-USA          1:53.90    1:52.12  
                 51.02    1:52.12 (1:01.10)
  2 Browne, James F        75 FMM-USA           3:45.06    2:32.27  
               1:11.56    2:32.27 (1:20.71)
  3 Ray, Craig             75 GAJA-USA          2:40.47    3:06.91  
               1:21.86    3:06.91 (1:45.05)
 -- Goldstein, Mel E       75 INDY-USA          1:39.00         NS  



 Event 29  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 30.84  8/5/2011  EMILE EWING
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Showalter, Corinne A   23 SYSM-USA            35.00      33.74  
  2 Acosta, Karla A        21 ADAC-VEN            36.42      44.57  
 -- Mendoza, Jenyree       22 CNH-VEN             39.45         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 29.60  10/4/2008 MAI NAKAMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 30.80  8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Terrell, Stephanie L   25 SFTL-USA            32.85      32.48  
  2 Zimniewicz, Brittney   26 UNAT-USA            40.00      34.45  
  3 Medina, Milagros       26 UCV-VEN             36.83      36.48  
  4 Angeles, Liliana       27 F-SC-MEX            40.10      39.07  
  5 Salazar, Mariflor D    29 VIK-VEN             40.00      40.04  
  6 Fonseca, Maria Jose    29 CRCE-CRC            44.53      42.75  
  7 Medina, Lorena LM      29 MCH-MEX             47.82      45.43  
  8 Conley-Guido, Melissa  29 SYSM-USA            53.50      55.41  
 -- Lopez Dugarte, Andrea  28 CPA-VEN             39.02         NS  
 -- Hodge, Lyndsay R       27 AGUA-USA            40.00         NS  
 -- Crane, Eryn B          25 SFTL-USA            40.77         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.57  8/7/2012  NORIKO INADA, USA
         NATL: N 28.57  7/8/2012  NORIKO INADA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kuhlmann, Cassidy      30 UNAT-USA            37.45      37.71  
  2 Smith, Kristen B       30 NCMS-USA            34.61      38.25  
  3 Perez, Erika           34 MCH-MEX             41.61      39.33  
  4 Poggi, Maria V         34 V+A-ARG             40.68      40.47  
  5 Sandoval, Damarys      32 CGA-VEN             45.50      46.54  
  6 Chacon, Anabeth C      31 CNSC-VEN            41.00      47.09  
 -- Columbus, Mikki        30 AGUA-USA            35.75         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.17  8/7/2010  SHERI HART, USA
         NATL: N 30.17  8/7/2010  SHERI HART
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Uhl, Alicia K          36 NCMS-USA            35.00      34.45  
  2 Petersen, Nathalie GM  38 SITH-AHO            36.23      36.73  
  3 Oliveros, Janina I     35 CHHV-VEN            40.30      39.41  
  4 Chacon, Gabriela H     38 CNH-VEN             42.00      45.52  
  5 Gomez, Yaritza         36 MWA-USA             52.00      47.71  
  6 Medina, Carolina E     36 GUA-GUA             56.24    1:01.48  
 -- Lawrence, Summer S     37 UNAT-USA            45.86         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.49  3/7/2009  CINDY MABEE, CAN
         NATL: N 31.63  8/9/2009  JODY SMITH
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rivera, Maria C        40 ECA-VEN             31.75      30.89W 
  2 Tejeda, Ana Y          42 DOM-DOM             32.14      31.99  
  3 Texel, Paula M         43 SPM-USA             34.88      33.97  
  4 Mauri, Carolina        44 CRCE-CRC            35.42      34.47  
  5 Poll, Claudia          41 CRCE-CRC            34.30      34.84  
  6 Lois, Pamela N         43 SI-CHI              33.00      35.37  
  7 Legaspi, Kelly A       42 SFTL-USA            38.88      37.20  
  8 Hernandez, Raquel RH   40 ECA-VEN             35.00      38.22  
  9 Zappi, Cristina        44 CGA-VEN             42.40      43.02  
 10 Kishpaugh, Shelley     43 SYSM-USA            44.00      43.20  
 11 Campo Espitia, Olga C  44 ACCO-COL            42.87      44.76  
 12 Villamizar, Yamile Co  44 CNSC-VEN            46.07      48.83  
 13 Rubert, Shelley        42 TGM-USA             47.72      51.27  
 14 Agudelo Zuluaga, Safi  42 DELF-COL          1:05.00    1:05.06  
 -- Diaz, Angela DA        42 DYS-VEN             55.01         NS  
 -- Onigkeit, Luciane F    40 ANMB-BRA          1:02.40         NS  
 -- Wetstone, Susan        40 PSM-USA             33.20         NS  
 -- Larcher, Christiane L  41 GNU-BRA             34.18         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.71  7/7/2012  ELLEN REYNOLDS, USA
         NATL: N 31.71  7/7/2012  JENKINS\REYNOLDS\
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Westerman, Karen L     46 SPM-USA             36.77      35.10  
  2 Dissington, Laura J    49 SYSM-USA            36.80      35.43  
  3 Viteri, Cynthia M      45 WOW-USA             37.50      36.12  
  4 Lee, Anne              48 SOO-CAN             40.00      37.84  
  5 Gon?alves, Ana Paula   48 GNU-BRA             37.00      38.62  
  6 Dean, Paige E          49 SYSM-USA            38.50      40.31  
  7 Hyde, Lisa L           45 CFM-USA             38.36      40.55  
  8 Hagadorn, Heather      48 CMS-USA             39.74      41.80  
  9 Leone, Susan H         49 WM-USA              42.54      43.81  
 10 Kinugawa, Carla        46 ECP-BRA             50.00      43.91  
 11 Sosa, Valentina J      45 CELT-VEN            44.00      44.50  
 12 Salazar, Maria Marta   49 BELE-CRC            45.74      45.01  
 13 Leal Lucena, Aisa Ale  47 VIK-VEN             48.70      49.36  
 14 Leal Lucena, Ilse I    45 VIK-VEN             52.83      53.94  
 15 Escandon Guarnizo, Ma  48 DELF-COL            49.00      55.99  
 16 Zaremba-Pietraszun, K  49 SYSM-USA            57.62    1:01.48  
 17 Garcia, Alejandra N    47 AMAZ-MEX          1:14.45    1:06.97  
 -- Fernandes, Ana P       49 ADAC-VEN            55.13         NS  
 -- Figueroa, Judith A     49 CP-VEN              57.53         NS  
 -- Blankenship, Georgia   48 SYSM-USA            50.00         NS  
 -- Cleary, Katherine P    48 SPM-USA             37.50         NS  
 -- Hamel, Laura           49 SYSM-USA            38.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.43  7/7/2012  LESLIE LIVINGSTON, USA
         NATL: N 32.43  7/7/2012  LESLIE LIVINGSTON
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shirriff, Janis L      52 USM-CAN             36.05      35.45  
  2 Ruggeri, Paola L       52 ECA-VEN             35.90      35.62  
  3 Bowen, Kris            51 INDY-USA            37.39      36.61  
  4 Kirkpatrick, Laura A   53 BLU-USA             36.32      37.92  
  5 Skomra, Kim C          53 NIAG-USA            38.90      38.01  
  6 Roussain, Kerri C      54 GOLD-USA            52.00      42.31  
  7 De la Mora-Vidales, A  54 ACA-MEX             42.00      43.19  
  8 Hernandez, Josephine   51 CRCE-CRC            48.50      43.78  
  9 Hidalgo, Elizabeth     54 CDAP-VEN            47.07      45.32  
 10 Migliozzi, Colette I   53 HUNT-USA            46.73      46.03  
 11 Goodman, Terri A       54 SYSM-USA            41.00      46.95  
 12 Aragon, Leah A         50 TGM-USA             49.70      48.29  
 13 Biese, Anelise R       54 SI-CHI            1:00.00      58.19  
 14 Rubio, Guadalupe       54 MCH-MEX             58.67    1:00.37  
 15 Tiberio, Sol T         52 ADAC-VEN          1:10.56    1:53.72  
 -- Gonzalez Guerra Medi,  51 ACA-MEX             46.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 33.75  8/12/2010 LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 33.75  8/12/2010 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Martorell, Aroma M     55 CPM-BRA             37.00      36.62  
  2 Doyle, Deanna          55 SYSM-USA            37.01      37.24  
  3 Geld, Sara S           55 OST-BRA             37.80      37.49  
  4 Larson, Linda L        58 SFTL-USA            40.67      40.37  
  5 Taylor, Barbara G      59 YCMS-USA            45.03      43.76  
  6 Lukashova, Liudmila A  58 ASM-RUS             55.00      56.07  
  7 Reis Pires, Maria de   59 SESP-BRA            51.40      57.85  
  8 Showalter, Linda J     57 SYSM-USA          1:07.06    1:04.31  
  9 Gomez Leiva, Olivia O  56 ACA-MEX           1:10.00    1:13.95  
 10 Tiberio, Gloria J      55 ADAC-VEN          1:04.22    1:36.00  
 11 Stuart, Debra          58 UNAT-USA          1:12.25    1:39.15  
 
 Event 29  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 34.30  7/7/2012  LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 34.30  7/7/2012  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Guins, Ann H           60 SYSM-USA            38.64      39.20  
  2 Canaval, Ana Maria     62 CTTM-PER            39.15      42.94  
  3 Landey, Leslie J       63 GAJA-USA            47.00      45.74  
  4 Greb, Connie Y         62 FACT-USA            39.00      49.58  
  5 Labrado, Gloria E      64 MCH-MEX             51.90      51.51  
  6 Craft Crissey, Sharon  60 SKY-USA             45.21      51.91  
  7 Fialho Prado, Creuza   64 SESP-BRA            57.00      54.07  
  8 Butter-Sturman, Lin    64 FACT-USA            55.21      54.54  
  9 Malone, Lucey          63 SYSM-USA          1:00.40    1:00.02  
 10 Sellers, Melanie B     61 WMST-USA          1:30.00    1:03.52  
 11 Hamilton, Rebecca J    61 GAJA-USA            58.59    1:06.93  
 -- Kovacik, Karen         61 FACT-USA            42.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 37.11  9/7/2011  MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE
         NATL: N 37.44  8/20/2011 DIANN UUSTAL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Uustal, Diann B        67 GAJA-USA            38.74      37.97  
  2 Mitchell, Jeannie R    67 GOLD-USA            44.12      43.00  
  3 Ventura, Rosa V        66 SFTL-USA            45.00      44.83  
  4 Wingerter, Pamela W    69 TGM-USA             48.61      50.21  
  5 Kelly, Alice           65 FACT-USA            54.61      53.08  
  6 Panayotoff, Kristi M   65 MESC-USA            55.55      58.33  
  7 Suttie, Rae E          69 FACT-USA          1:02.79    1:00.79  
  8 Plessas, Jackie M      69 SRQM-USA          1:36.00    1:02.37  
  9 Salazar, Carmen H      65 ADAC-VEN            35.00    1:04.97  
 10 Barber, Gina C         66 GAJA-USA          1:09.81    1:06.19  
 11 Delaney, Florence      69 FACT-USA          1:08.02    1:09.78  
 12 Arns, Nadir B          66 AMPN-BRA          1:07.64    1:12.81  
 13 Montilva Ramirez, Mor  68 CGA-VEN           1:17.75    1:19.38  
 14 Aponte de Bueno, Rosa  67 CGA-VEN           1:24.00    1:34.23  
 -- Abe, Cherry Yumiko S   68 BODY-BRA            59.00         NS  
 -- Page, Anne M           65 SPM-USA             47.01         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 39.67  10/6/2012 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN
         NATL: N 42.08  7/7/2012  JOY WARD
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gilligan, Chris S      70 SYSM-USA            48.50      45.05  
  2 Zentgraf, Karen W      72 CMS-USA           1:11.80      57.16  
  3 Rowan, Mary Rose       71 FACT-USA            59.14      58.37  
  4 Bradley, Marianne E    70 FACT-USA            59.91    1:00.13  
  5 Getzendaner, Janet J   73 PSM-USA           1:01.45    1:00.81  
  6 O''Brien, Sally J       70 F-NE-CAN          1:00.22    1:01.46  
  7 Kemayd, Margarita      74 LNNM-URU          1:02.00    1:03.48  
  8 Hutinger, Margie       73 FMM-USA           1:14.19    1:11.94  
  9 Miller, Jan H          70 MLMS-USA          1:27.30    1:22.05  
 10 Allen, Jean M          73 FMM-USA           1:09.23    1:23.51  
 
 Event 29  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 42.06  1/17/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
         NATL: N 44.43  8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Aenlle, Irma           76 V+A-ARG           2:12.02    1:01.76  
  2 Prokopi, Doris C       78 FMM-USA           1:06.70    1:10.78  
 -- Jebe, Margit H         75 T2NM-USA            48.10         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 46.39  3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
         NATL: N 46.39  3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Campbell, Joan K       83 FACT-USA          1:09.70    1:08.53  
  2 Marlene, Parodi GR     81 LMN-ARG           1:09.06    1:09.96  
  3 Vogel, Alyce M         81 BLU-USA           1:15.22    1:16.50  
  4 Ospina Villalobos, Ai  81 ADAC-VEN          1:50.45    1:29.86  
 
 Event 29  Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 51.81  7/7/2012  BETTY LORENZI, USA
         NATL: N 51.81  7/7/2012  BETTY LORENZI
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lorenzi, Betty S       86 FACT-USA            51.81      55.40  
 
 Event 29  Women 95-99 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:19.05  12/6/2009 MIEKO NAGAOKA, JPN
         NATL: N 1:39.68  7/15/2007 EDITH HENDRY
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dodson, Nancy Ann      95 SYSM-USA          2:15.00    2:44.17  
 -- Dunivin, Anne A        97 GAJA-USA          2:50.22         NS  


 Event 30  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 26.91  8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rheinlander, Rhet R    21 SYSM-USA            30.21      29.64  
  2 Boragnio Carli, Julia  24 COU-ARG             32.00      32.54  
  3 VanderHorst, Brandon   22 UNAT-USA            34.07      35.47  
  4 Mendez, Miguel         23 ADAC-VEN            34.32      40.79  
 
 Event 30  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.18  3/7/2010  HIDEAKI AOKI, JPN
         NATL: N 26.05  5/22/2011 ADAM MANIA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lazaroni, Jander Mell  28 AESJ-BRA            26.63      27.45  
  2 Sevieri, Eduardo F     29 ESP-BRA             28.61      27.99  
  3 Orozco Mu?oz, Carlos   29 ACCO-COL            28.32      30.37  
  4 Shaheen, Luke          25 SYSM-USA            32.50      32.81  
  5 Cascajares, Juan V     26 AMAZ-MEX            36.25      33.52  
  6 Dueball, Scott S       27 IM-USA              34.00      34.37  
  7 Urbina, Humberto       29 MCH-MEX             38.00      39.68  
  8 Farias, Juan C         29 ADAC-VEN            41.34      43.55  
  9 Chaves, Vladimir       29 CRCE-CRC            54.78      51.03  
 -- Restrepo, Jose A       29 CSMV-VEN            35.00         NS  
 -- Rezzo, Thiago C        27 GNU-BRA             27.50         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.02  5/7/2011  STEFAN HERBST, GER
         NATL: N 26.42  7/7/2012  KEVIN DOAK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mascardi, Lucas E      31 CVP-ARG             30.00      29.37  
  2 Zorrilla, Gustavo      31 V+A-ARG             30.00      31.53  
  3 Hernandez, Alexander   32 CGA-VEN             32.30      32.22  
  4 Mendoza, John W        32 MV-VEN              30.00      32.35  
  5 Olivera, Mariano A     33 ECHE-ARG            34.00      35.23  
  6 Miranda, Guillermo A   34 BELE-CRC            38.62      37.32  
 -- Aguilar, Giampiero     34 CRCE-CRC            33.50         NS  
 -- Linares, Sebastian     32 CRCE-CRC            39.51         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.99  3/9/2013  STEV THELOKE, GER
         NATL: N 27.03  8/8/2009  EDILSON SILVA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Arefiev, Viktor A      38 NS-UKR              27.47      28.27  
  2 Mieses, Franklin M     39 DOM-DOM             31.09      30.59  
  3 Gamez, Rafael J        39 ECA-VEN             31.00      31.60  
  4 Clissold, Edward M     39 SYSM-USA            34.75      31.80  
  5 Vidal, Mariano         39 UBC.-ARG            33.10      32.56  
  6 Romero, Julian A       37 FYMC-CAN            35.00      32.90  
  7 Blanco, Alonso O       39 MOST-USA            33.75      34.49  
  8 Castillo, Pablo C      36 BELE-CRC            39.68      38.86  
 -- Thormann, Henrique L   37 GOLD-USA            33.32         NS  
 -- Padilla, Alci J        36 ADAC-VEN            32.56         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.38  8/6/2010  EDILSON SILVA, BRA
         NATL: N 27.47  8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Silva Junior, Edilson  43 APAM-BRA            27.38      28.03  
  2 Mortimer, Steve R      43 SYSM-USA            29.92      30.64  
  3 Sammartino, Lucas Pat  40 CVP-ARG             31.00      31.22  
  4 Munguia, Elias S       41 UNAT-USA            31.62      32.41  
  5 Kroupa, Andy S         44 BLU-USA             33.82      33.08  
  6 Hyde, Jeff P           44 CFM-USA             33.94      33.18  
  7 Batlle, Juan P         43 EE-CHI              32.00      33.44  
  8 Campesino, Bernardo    43 BDO-USA             36.65      35.22  
  9 Butcher, Rob           41 SYSM-USA            38.00      37.91  
 10 Mendez, Miguel L       44 CPA-VEN             38.35      40.08  
 -- Lockaby, Jay R         43 SYSM-USA            30.99         NS  
 -- Chourio Chuello, Hipo  43 CP-VEN              47.95         NS  
 -- Cury, Claudio R        43 MWA-USA             39.99         NS  
 -- Rodriguez Alejos, Vic  42 CP-VEN              37.00         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.05  6/7/2008  STEVE WOOD, USA
         NATL: N 28.05  6/7/2008  STEVE WOOD
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mehok, George K        46 SYSM-USA            31.64      31.05  
  2 Boosin, Michael J      47 UNAT-USA            31.26      31.11  
  3 Sundahl, Philip J      48 WMST-USA            31.37      31.60  
  4 Woldaynsky, Jefferson  45 TTC-BRA             30.87      32.30  
  5 Kinugawa, Thomas L     48 ECP-BRA             35.00      32.45  
  6 Mercado, Francisco J   45 C4-MEX              32.00      32.61  
  7 Christie, James B      46 FMM-USA             31.90      33.14  
  8 Eastman, Chris         48 GAJA-USA            33.51      33.75  
  9 Fong, Jonathan C       49 SYSM-USA            45.00      35.65  
 10 Leal, Gonzalo          45 LNNM-URU            30.00      35.83  
 11 Goncalves, Silvio SF   45 ATHL-BRA            32.30      36.36  
 12 Venegas, Hugo          45 MCH-MEX             36.80      36.72  
 13 Arango, Enrique        49 OPTA-COL            35.00      37.11  
 14 Gomez, Oscar           49 CGA-VEN             33.35      43.00  
 15 Martinez, Miguel Brun  45 CSMV-VEN            32.50      43.70  
 16 Rivas, Ramon M         46 AMAZ-MEX            55.20      48.31  
 -- Wojdan, Patrick M      47 UNAT-USA            31.00         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.60  8/5/2011  STEVE WOOD, USA
         NATL: N 28.60  8/5/2011  STEVE WOOD
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Anders M    50 TXLA-USA            29.50      29.54  
  2 Oliveira, Leonidas LO  53 COMP-BRA            33.50      34.28  
  3 Mc Ginley, Patrick B   50 ROSE-USA            34.28      34.70  
  4 Gardiasz, Eduardo D    50 COU-ARG             34.28      36.37  
  5 Garcia Garcia, Juan A  53 CBMX-MEX            38.50      40.65  
  6 Paolelli, Fabio        51 CR-T-CRC            42.23      40.78  
 -- Moreno, Al             53 GOLD-USA            34.00         NS  
 -- Larkin, Doug           52 LINS-USA            34.04         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.01  8/5/2011  TOM BARTON, USA
         NATL: N 30.01  8/5/2011  TOM BARTON
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Volcan, Ramon E        55 CHHV-VEN            31.50      31.04  
  2 Specht, William L      55 SPM-USA             31.00      32.65  
  3 Hendrick, Marty        55 SFTL-USA            34.19      34.64  
  4 Fochios, Dean T        59 WMAC-USA            34.43      34.88  
  5 Jones, Judd            55 GAJA-USA            34.62      35.17  
  6 Hefner, David S        59 SYSM-USA            35.00      35.69  
  7 Godoy, Francisco J     55 WMST-USA            37.55      36.12  
  8 Tobon, Luis F          56 ACCO-COL            35.50      37.27  
  9 Weigand, Tom J         56 SYSM-USA            39.00      37.81  
 10 Carvotta, Tom          58 ADMS-USA            38.40      39.39  
 -- Hoffmann, Paul G       58 WM-USA              35.00         NS  
 -- Brackett, Bill A       55 CMS-USA             32.00         NS  
 -- Gil, Arturo R          57 ADAC-VEN          1:01.87         NS  
 -- Sharpe, Thomas L       57 NCMJ-USA            41.00         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.46  6/2/2007  HUGH WILDER, USA
         NATL: N 31.46  6/2/2007  HUGH WILDER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williams, Bruce F      60 WMST-USA            34.50      32.44  
  2 Perout, Jeffrey J      60 SYSM-USA            32.50      32.71  
  3 Claflin, Casey         60 SYSM-USA            34.00      33.89  
  4 Courtney, Jack W       60 AGM-USA             37.50      34.92  
  5 Warner, Frank          64 PSM-USA             37.00      37.46  
  6 Baggs, Robert D        62 UNAT-USA            38.97      39.15  
  7 Downey, Andy           63 WOW-USA             34.00      40.13  
  8 Miller, Jim W          63 VMST-USA            45.20      41.80  
  9 Aguilera Garramu?o, J  61 DELF-COL            49.00      43.16  
 10 Ortiz, Jose A          63 GUA-GUA             48.03      46.59  
 11 Gonzalez, Jesus O      63 CELT-VEN            44.35      55.07  
 12 Novoa, Renato          64 F-SC-MEX            44.50    1:05.15  
 
 Event 30  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.95  7/7/2012  HUGH WILDER, USA
         NATL: N 30.95  7/12/2012 HUGH WILDER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reid, Joe              65 GAJA-USA            37.61      36.77  
  2 Soderstrom, Jan        68 SYSM-USA            36.05      37.37  
  3 Kolonkowski, Bob       65 AGUA-USA            38.77      39.93  
  4 Campbell, John F       66 MVN-USA             39.82      40.08  
  5 Reichle, Bill          65 BERK-USA            40.18      40.72  
  6 Polgar, Paul A         65 FACT-USA            38.63      40.97  
  7 Wallace, William S     69 T2NM-USA            45.00      46.65  
  8 Almeida, Manoel Luiz   67 SESP-BRA          1:02.16    1:03.17  
 -- Bertrand, Robert T     65 GOLD-USA            37.00         NS  
 -- Parsons, Roger L       66 GOLD-USA            40.75         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 34.90  6/16/2012 BERND HORSTMANN, GER
         NATL: N 35.31  8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oakes, David W         73 SYSM-USA            45.00      42.17  
  2 Dye, Dean              72 SYSM-USA            45.00      44.27  
  3 Sanchez, Jaime         74 PMS-PER             44.00      45.10  
  4 Gillanders, David      74 ARKM-USA            45.19      47.46  
  5 Clegg, Jim             72 FACT-USA          1:11.37    1:11.60  
  6 Mitchell, Jack         74 SYSM-USA          1:20.20    1:22.85  
  7 Leen, Walter D         71 GAJA-USA          1:19.86    1:24.26  
 -- Ragan, William E       71 FMM-USA           1:27.52         NS  
 -- Scarvaci, Giuseppe G   71 ADAC-VEN          1:02.76         NS  
 -- Miller, David W        73 GAJA-USA            50.87         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 36.14  8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
         NATL: N 36.14  8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, John C          75 SYSM-USA            37.00      39.28  
  2 McIntyre, David R      76 GOLD-USA            41.10      42.40  
  3 Coles, Bill            78 SDSM-USA            50.16      51.92  
  4 Runyon, Jerry O        75 BLU-USA             55.00      55.50  
  5 Morvay, Rudolf C       76 SYSM-USA            59.70      59.53  
  6 Maldonado, Luis        76 PRM-PUR           1:09.00    1:12.66  
 -- Bailie, Bob            78 WMST-USA            45.50         NS  
 -- Verth, Tom             75 SYSM-USA            38.73         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 38.16  1/20/2013 S.SEKIKAWA, JPN
         NATL: N 40.00  3/9/2013  BURWELL JONES
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Clarke E     81 GAJA-USA            42.46      41.86  
  2 Coulter, Robert G      80 FACT-USA            45.50      50.72  
  3 Bauman, John H         83 WMAC-USA          1:02.23    1:06.89  
  4 Dixon, Richard B       80 GAJA-USA          1:10.68    1:10.19  
  5 Herrera, Gaston Cacig  81 CTTM-PER          2:30.00    1:38.49  
 
 Event 30  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 39.89  7/18/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 44.52  8/10/2006 FRED VAN DYKE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cornell, John E        86 FACT-USA          1:00.62      58.89  
  2 Mitchell, Jack         86 GAJA-USA            53.65    1:01.00  
  3 Hiers, James L         89 FMM-USA             51.77    1:04.42  
  4 Hutinger, Paul         89 FMM-USA           1:05.00    1:10.96  
  5 Wong, Angel P          85 PMS-PER           1:15.00    1:11.62  
 -- Vargas, Helart         87 PMS-PER           1:07.00         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 46.82  7/17/2006 GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN
         NATL: N 55.45  6/22/2008 JOHN MERRILL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Graves, Edwin H        90 FACT-USA          1:01.51    1:16.14  
 -- Taylor, John C         92 GAJA-USA          2:15.57         NS