6/9/2013 - 6/9/2013
Mission Viejo, USA
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/9/2013 - 17:15PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 23 Women Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 57.40 6/9/2013 Katerine Savard, C S Q
Pool Record: P 57.40 6/9/2013 Katerine Savard, C S Q
American Rec: A 55.98 2012 Dana Vollmer, USA
World Record: W 55.98 2012 Dana Vollmer, USA
1:01.39 WCT 2013 WC Trials
1:01.99 USO 2013 US Open
1:02.99 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
1:07.45 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 1:07.45
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Katerine Savard 20 C S Q 59.33 57.40MWCT
26.71 57.40 (30.69)
2 Noemie Thomas 17 U B C Dolphins 59.36 57.96 WCT
27.56 57.96 (30.40)
3 Brittany Elmsli 18 Australia 1:01.67 59.80 WCT
27.86 59.80 (31.94)
4 Christina Licci 17 Australia 1:01.14 1:00.01 WCT
27.82 1:00.01 (32.19)
5 Caitlin Leveren 22 CAL-PC 1:01.07 1:00.71 WCT
28.79 1:00.71 (31.92)
6 Mikkayla Sherid 18 Australia 1:01.64 1:00.77 WCT
28.56 1:00.77 (32.21)
7 Elizabeth Pelto 19 CAL-PC 1:01.67 1:01.64 USO
28.49 1:01.64 (33.15)
8 Jemma Schlicht 16 Australia 1:01.65 1:02.03 LCJR
29.17 1:02.03 (32.86)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Katie McLaughli 15 Mission Viejo-CA 1:01.72 1:00.76 WCT
29.17 1:00.76 (31.59)
10 Kelly Naze 19 CAL-PC 1:02.56 1:01.69 USO
28.94 1:01.69 (32.75)
11 Rachael Acker 19 Unattached-PC 1:02.13 1:01.92 USO
29.01 1:01.92 (32.91)
12 Emma Johansson 21 Gold Medal-IE 1:03.03 1:02.13 LCJR
29.40 1:02.13 (32.73)
13 Lindsey Engel 16 Waves-CA 1:03.21 1:02.28 LCJR
29.00 1:02.28 (33.28)
14 Ali Mand 19 Gold Medal-IE 1:03.46 1:02.42 LCJR
29.37 1:02.42 (33.05)
15 Lori Kremer 20 Olympian Swim 1:03.80 1:03.59 SMOC
29.63 1:03.59 (33.96)
16 Alicia Grima 19 Palo Alto-PC 1:04.02 1:04.03 SMOC
30.26 1:04.03 (33.77)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Tamara Santoyo 16 Canyons-CA 1:04.32 1:03.51 SMOC
29.78 1:03.51 (33.73)
18 Asia Antoniuk 17 Canyons-CA 1:04.34 1:03.93 SMOC
29.79 1:03.93 (34.14)
18 Amy Okada 14 Royal Swim Team- 1:04.34 1:03.93 SMOC
30.57 1:03.93 (33.36)
20 Stephanie Samud 16 Golden West-CA 1:05.13 1:04.08 SMOC
30.54 1:04.08 (33.54)
21 Anna Brolin 16 MAKO-PC 1:04.72 1:04.16 SMOC
30.30 1:04.16 (33.86)
22 Anna Quinn 17 Conejo Simi-CA 1:04.48 1:04.40 SMOC
30.73 1:04.40 (33.67)
23 Mik Ranslem 16 Canyons-CA 1:04.11 1:04.55 SMOC
30.03 1:04.55 (34.52)
24 Erin Assman 20 Oakville 1:05.00 1:05.92 SMOC
30.78 1:05.92 (35.14)
=== Preliminaries ===
5 Sonia Wang 16 Redlands-CA 1:01.54
29.22 1:01.54 (32.32)
10 Katelyne Herrin 21 Team Rebel-CA 1:01.69
28.80 1:01.69 (32.89)
12 Cindy Tran 21 Golden West-CA 1:02.05
28.84 1:02.05 (33.21)
17 Olivia Barker 18 Sandpipers-CA 1:03.38
29.72 1:03.38 (33.66)
29 Mandy Barnes 15 Mission Viejo-CA 1:05.16
30.74 1:05.16 (34.42)
30 Kaitlyn Alberto 16 San Clemente-CA 1:05.17
30.52 1:05.17 (34.65)
30 Rachel Heaney 21 Unat-BY-SR 1:05.17
30.82 1:05.17 (34.35)
32 Stephanie Schlo 19 Mission Viejo-CA 1:05.21
30.25 1:05.21 (34.96)
33 Angela Le 15 Edina-MN 1:05.30
31.01 1:05.30 (34.29)
34 Miranda Tornato 19 Unat-ASU-AZ 1:05.35
30.36 1:05.35 (34.99)
35 Brynne Wong 17 Aquazots-CA 1:05.37
29.99 1:05.37 (35.38)
36 Emily Eastin 15 SoCal Aquatics-C 1:05.59
30.62 1:05.59 (34.97)
37 Jessica Bottelb 20 Unat-BY-SR 1:05.62
30.88 1:05.62 (34.74)
38 Rebecca Coan 19 Redlands-CA 1:05.67
30.90 1:05.67 (34.77)
38 Abbey Weitzeil 16 Canyons-CA 1:05.67
29.70 1:05.67 (35.97)
40 Gretchen Horbol 17 North Coast-SI 1:05.72
31.17 1:05.72 (34.55)
41 Annie Tran 17 Aquazots-CA 1:05.78
30.86 1:05.78 (34.92)
42 Kate Santilena 18 Redlands-CA 1:05.90
30.21 1:05.90 (35.69)
43 Rheanna Vaughn 21 U.S. Navy-MD 1:05.95
30.70 1:05.95 (35.25)
44 Rachel Maradyn 15 Keyano 1:05.98
31.10 1:05.98 (34.88)
45 Alana Skocdopol 19 U C S C 1:06.06
30.82 1:06.06 (35.24)
46 Audrey Johnston 15 Mission Viejo-CA 1:06.12
30.91 1:06.12 (35.21)
46 Samantha Shelto 13 Mission Viejo-CA 1:06.12
30.54 1:06.12 (35.58)
48 Marley Maluafit 16 Sandpipers-CA 1:06.23
31.09 1:06.23 (35.14)
49 Loree Olson 18 C C A-SN 1:06.39
30.61 1:06.39 (35.78)
50 Faith Travis 16 Piranhas-CA 1:06.47
31.15 1:06.47 (35.32)
50 K.T. Livingston 20 CAL-PC 1:06.47
30.70 1:06.47 (35.77)
52 Maryssa McArthu 17 Lakewood-CA 1:06.58
31.21 1:06.58 (35.37)
53 Isabella Kearns 17 Fullerton-CA 1:06.59
31.93 1:06.59 (34.66)
54 Jessica Epps 13 Mission Viejo-CA 1:06.84
31.44 1:06.84 (35.40)
55 Eryn Weldon 20 Keyano 1:06.85
31.14 1:06.85 (35.71)
56 Courtney Mykkan 15 NOVA-CA 1:06.95
31.60 1:06.95 (35.35)
57 Kimberly Kuni 18 Canyons-CA 1:06.99
30.81 1:06.99 (36.18)
58 Karli Thuen 15 San Clemente-CA 1:07.00
31.67 1:07.00 (35.33)
59 Breanna Tran 17 Waves-CA 1:07.04
31.24 1:07.04 (35.80)
59 Cora McClelland 15 North Coast-SI 1:07.04
31.10 1:07.04 (35.94)
61 Jamie Friderich 19 Blue Tide-GU 1:07.15
31.14 1:07.15 (36.01)
62 Shelby Andrade 15 Piranhas-CA 1:07.19
32.29 1:07.19 (34.90)
63 Adria Morales 19 Class Aquatics-C 1:07.21
31.61 1:07.21 (35.60)
64 Allison Morales 19 Class Aquatics-C 1:07.23
31.26 1:07.23 (35.97)
65 Stephanie Ah-Qu 21 Unat-SPS-CA 1:07.25
31.99 1:07.25 (35.26)
66 Gabrielle Limon 14 Golden West-CA 1:07.37
31.90 1:07.37 (35.47)
67 Katie Glavinovi 13 Aquazots-CA 1:07.42
31.27 1:07.42 (36.15)
68 Dominique Gray 14 Unat-AZOT-CA 1:07.54
31.65 1:07.54 (35.89)
69 Raquel Remick 17 Waves-CA 1:07.57
30.99 1:07.57 (36.58)
70 Jax Shoults 17 Mission Viejo-CA 1:07.76
32.53 1:07.76 (35.23)
70 Rochelle Dong 17 R S D-SI 1:07.76
31.36 1:07.76 (36.40)
72 Catie Miller 16 Sandpipers-CA 1:07.84
32.28 1:07.84 (35.56)
73 Deanne Umbay 14 Rose Bowl-CA 1:07.85
31.87 1:07.85 (35.98)
74 Cassidy Humphre 16 Mission Viejo-CA 1:07.86
31.81 1:07.86 (36.05)
75 Jordan Payne 14 North Coast-SI 1:07.87
31.56 1:07.87 (36.31)
76 Sierra Jett 15 Tule Nation-CC 1:07.99
31.57 1:07.99 (36.42)
77 Kylie Boyce 17 Golden West-CA 1:08.01
31.79 1:08.01 (36.22)
78 Courtney Skelle 15 Canyons-CA 1:08.10
31.34 1:08.10 (36.76)
79 Andrea Felix 13 NOVA-CA 1:08.13
32.05 1:08.13 (36.08)
80 Ashley Illenye 16 Scarlet-NJ 1:08.15
32.46 1:08.15 (35.69)
81 Rachel Kulik 16 R S D-SI 1:08.26
32.25 1:08.26 (36.01)
82 Kendall Brown 19 Aquazots-CA 1:08.34
32.23 1:08.34 (36.11)
83 Sara Yoshii 16 SoCal Aquatics-C 1:08.41
32.62 1:08.41 (35.79)
84 Christy Wilde 17 NOVA-CA 1:08.49
31.79 1:08.49 (36.70)
85 Mallory Korenwi 15 Tule Nation-CC 1:08.50
32.27 1:08.50 (36.23)
86 Kate Fogassa 13 Rose Bowl-CA 1:08.54
32.20 1:08.54 (36.34)
87 Samantha Keehn 18 Redlands-CA 1:08.60
31.97 1:08.60 (36.63)
88 Valerie Orozco 16 Lakewood-CA 1:08.65
32.53 1:08.65 (36.12)
89 Kiri Harvey 16 La Mirada-CA 1:08.66
31.99 1:08.66 (36.67)
90 Amber Cortazzo 16 Lancaster-MA 1:08.73
32.10 1:08.73 (36.63)
91 Angie Phetbenja 17 Star Aquatics-CA 1:08.79
32.29 1:08.79 (36.50)
91 Emily Renzini 20 Vandal Aquatics- 1:08.79
32.16 1:08.79 (36.63)
93 Chelsea Morris 21 Team Rebel-CA 1:08.87
32.82 1:08.87 (36.05)
94 Annie Driscoll 17 R S D-SI 1:09.02
32.06 1:09.02 (36.96)
94 Juliana Fox 13 R S D-SI 1:09.02
31.89 1:09.02 (37.13)
96 Kira Makuta 16 La Mirada-CA 1:09.08
32.94 1:09.08 (36.14)
97 Mackenzie Halli 16 Bend Swim Club-O 1:09.17
32.74 1:09.17 (36.43)
98 Lindsey Clary 17 Fullerton-CA 1:09.23
33.39 1:09.23 (35.84)
99 Catherine Lowen 15 Unat-AZOT-CA 1:09.28
32.38 1:09.28 (36.90)
100 Taylor Newton 15 Waves-CA 1:09.29
32.26 1:09.29 (37.03)
101 Sydney Wong 17 Santa Monica-CA 1:09.32
33.06 1:09.32 (36.26)
102 Julia Seacat 17 North Coast-SI 1:09.41
31.77 1:09.41 (37.64)
103 Samantha Morris 15 Blue Fins-SI 1:09.59
32.94 1:09.59 (36.65)
104 Rachel Emami 18 NOVA-CA 1:09.60
32.20 1:09.60 (37.40)
105 Taylor Poliseno 18 Canyons-CA 1:09.72
30.92 1:09.72 (38.80)
106 Zoe Macfarlane 18 U.S. Navy-MD 1:09.73
32.33 1:09.73 (37.40)
107 Julia Borla 15 R S D-SI 1:09.85
32.79 1:09.85 (37.06)
108 Katie Altmayer 17 Rose Bowl-CA 1:09.89
32.31 1:09.89 (37.58)
109 Nicole J Parmen 20 North Coast-SI 1:10.02
32.01 1:10.02 (38.01)
110 Matlyn Morris 18 Tule Nation-CC 1:10.10
32.87 1:10.10 (37.23)
111 Casey Duckworth 18 Golden West-CA 1:10.14
33.19 1:10.14 (36.95)
112 Alisa Cooke 15 Conejo Simi-CA 1:10.30
32.66 1:10.30 (37.64)
112 Michaela Merlih 18 NOVA-CA 1:10.30
33.04 1:10.30 (37.26)
114 Olivia Harrell 21 Unat-BY-SR 1:10.31
32.67 1:10.31 (37.64)
115 Tiffany Liu 16 Torrance-CA 1:10.45
32.65 1:10.45 (37.80)
116 Yelizaveta Kuzn 15 Canyons-CA 1:10.51
32.81 1:10.51 (37.70)
117 Kate Herrill 15 Rose Bowl-CA 1:10.56
32.11 1:10.56 (38.45)
118 Hailey Johnson 18 Gold Medal-IE 1:10.99
31.83 1:10.99 (39.16)
119 Holly Fosmire 17 Golden West-CA 1:11.06
32.74 1:11.06 (38.32)
119 Michelle Martin 13 Monterey Park-CA 1:11.06
32.34 1:11.06 (38.72)
121 Jessica Long ** 21 USA Res Team-CO 1:11.16
33.59 1:11.16 (37.57)
122 McKenna Garfein 18 R S D-SI 1:11.24
33.85 1:11.24 (37.39)
123 Nicole Item 15 Star Aquatics-CA 1:11.26
32.65 1:11.26 (38.61)
124 Tiare Coker 14 Rose Bowl-CA 1:11.28
32.54 1:11.28 (38.74)
125 Samantha Kegel 16 Lancaster-MA 1:11.50
32.70 1:11.50 (38.80)
126 Amanda Lundsted 17 Unat-NOVA-CA 1:12.44
34.23 1:12.44 (38.21)
127 Emilee White 17 Unat-FAST-CA 1:12.82
33.79 1:12.82 (39.03)
128 Katie Zell 18 Lancaster-MA 1:13.47
34.19 1:13.47 (39.28)
129 Emily Balog 17 C C Y-CA 1:13.93
34.14 1:13.93 (39.79)
130 Breanna Adams 17 Fullerton-CA 1:19.85
36.42 1:19.85 (43.43)
-- Payton Perrotta 17 Santa Monica-CA DQ
-- Emma Henderson 17 Waves-CA DQ
-- Elizabeth Murra 20 Unat-LMU-CA NS
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/9/2013 - 17:38PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 24 Men Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 52.53 6/9/2013 Tom Shields, CAL
Pool Record: P 52.53 6/9/2013 Tom Shields, CAL
American Rec: A 49.82 2009 Michael Phelps, USA
World Record: W 49.82 2009 Michael Phelps, USA
54.99 WCT 2013 WC Trials
55.29 USO 2013 US Open
57.09 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
1:01.18 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 1:01.18
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Tom Shields 21 CAL-PC 53.59 52.53MWCT
24.92 52.53 (27.61)
2 Kyler Van Swol 21 Minnesota-MN 53.17 53.07 WCT
25.17 53.07 (27.90)
3 Seth Stubblefie 19 CAL-PC 55.02 54.19 WCT
25.43 54.19 (28.76)
4 Nikita Denisyak 25 Canyons-CA 55.22 54.49 WCT
25.54 54.49 (28.95)
5 Coleman Allen 20 U B C Dolphins 54.69 54.82 WCT
25.54 54.82 (29.28)
6 Dane Stassi 20 Unat-NOVA-CA 55.68 55.72 LCJR
26.35 55.72 (29.37)
7 Konstantin Shmy 25 Canyons-CA 55.96 55.86 LCJR
26.31 55.86 (29.55)
8 Chase Bloch 21 Class Aquatics-C 56.69 56.03 LCJR
25.87 56.03 (30.16)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Luke Peddie 19 U B C Dolphins 57.65 56.32 LCJR
25.99 56.32 (30.33)
10 Andrew Jovanovi 18 Nasa Wildcat-IL 57.41 56.48 LCJR
26.65 56.48 (29.83)
11 Keegan Zanatta 20 Island Swimming 57.74 57.05 LCJR
27.00 57.05 (30.05)
12 Thomas Jobin 20 Cascade 58.35 57.20 SMOC
27.45 57.20 (29.75)
13 Nick Dillinger 19 CAL-PC 57.04 57.64 SMOC
26.21 57.64 (31.43)
14 Nicholas Mastro 20 Goldfins 58.39 57.67 SMOC
27.29 57.67 (30.38)
15 Grant Shoults 16 Mission Viejo-CA 57.68 57.90 SMOC
27.47 57.90 (30.43)
-- Corey Okubo 17 Aquazots-CA 56.77 NS
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Gabriel Hernand 20 Golden West-CA 58.77 57.76 SMOC
27.65 57.76 (30.11)
18 Christopher Nol 17 Tule Nation-CC 58.49 57.79 SMOC
27.72 57.79 (30.07)
19 Wes Coles 19 Tule Nation-CC 58.55 57.88 SMOC
27.52 57.88 (30.36)
20 Alex Trompke 17 Boise Y-SR 58.72 58.26 SMOC
27.39 58.26 (30.87)
21 Christian Garka 18 Aquazots-CA 59.10 58.67 SMOC
26.94 58.67 (31.73)
22 Justin Hanson 15 Aquazots-CA 58.84 58.77 SMOC
27.90 58.77 (30.87)
23 Billy Wild 20 Unat-NOVA-CA 58.76 58.83 SMOC
27.35 58.83 (31.48)
24 Ryan Nelson 19 Golden West-CA 58.77 59.02 SMOC
27.98 59.02 (31.04)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Will Hamilton 20 CAL-PC 56.73
26.29 56.73 (30.44)
16 Javier Lopez 16 Rose Bowl-CA 57.79
27.08 57.79 (30.71)
17 Bryan Harvey 19 Team Rebel-CA 58.20
26.55 58.20 (31.65)
21 Gui Passos 22 Team Rebel-CA 58.55
27.09 58.55 (31.46)
27 Corey John 17 Rose Bowl-CA 58.80
27.54 58.80 (31.26)
29 Fernando Duenas 16 Redlands-CA 58.96
27.57 58.96 (31.39)
31 Tommy Gossland 24 U B C Dolphins 59.14
27.33 59.14 (31.81)
32 Spenser Goodman 21 NOVA-CA 59.27
28.12 59.27 (31.15)
33 Dylan Wolf 19 Team Rebel-CA 59.29
28.30 59.29 (30.99)
34 Mitchell Johnso 18 Canyons-CA 59.51
27.95 59.51 (31.56)
35 Anthony Lyons 17 Cascade 59.53
27.90 59.53 (31.63)
36 Matthew Chalcar 16 Mission Viejo-CA 59.57
27.50 59.57 (32.07)
37 Neil Franka 17 North Coast-SI 59.58
27.63 59.58 (31.95)
38 Liam Karas 17 Aquazots-CA 59.60
27.73 59.60 (31.87)
39 Scott Stewart 22 U of A Swim Club 59.66
27.55 59.66 (32.11)
40 Conner Andrews 24 Schroeder YMCA-W 59.67
27.94 59.67 (31.73)
41 Chris Taber 17 Aquazots-CA 59.76
28.29 59.76 (31.47)
42 Kody Moffatt 21 Unat-ICAC-SI 59.79
27.63 59.79 (32.16)
43 Blair Simpkins 18 Class Aquatics-C 59.85
28.40 59.85 (31.45)
44 Kyle Grissom 15 Tule Nation-CC 59.86
27.90 59.86 (31.96)
45 Daniel Ghomi 18 Redlands-CA 59.87
28.04 59.87 (31.83)
46 Hunter Balch 19 U of A Swim Club 59.93
28.49 59.93 (31.44)
46 Jon McKay 17 Uvic-Pcs 59.93
28.50 59.93 (31.43)
48 Wade Nelson 16 Golden West-CA 59.94
28.56 59.94 (31.38)
49 Oliver Maarse 17 Rose Bowl-CA 59.96
27.68 59.96 (32.28)
49 Mario Marshall 31 Canyons-CA 59.96
26.73 59.96 (33.23)
51 Brian Walsh 18 Nasa Wildcat-IL 1:00.11
28.97 1:00.11 (31.14)
52 Mitchell Riek 15 Rattler-CA 1:00.18
28.66 1:00.18 (31.52)
53 Nate Torres 17 Golden West-CA 1:00.21
28.27 1:00.21 (31.94)
54 Sean Kao 18 Fullerton-CA 1:00.22
28.15 1:00.22 (32.07)
55 Alexander Ayzen 17 Santa Monica-CA 1:00.33
28.48 1:00.33 (31.85)
56 Youssif Tibazi 17 Los Angeles-CA 1:00.37
27.41 1:00.37 (32.96)
57 Michael Schiffe 17 Waves-CA 1:00.52
28.55 1:00.52 (31.97)
58 Chris Havton 16 Aquazots-CA 1:00.55
28.84 1:00.55 (31.71)
59 Mason Wong 18 Mission Viejo-CA 1:00.62
28.64 1:00.62 (31.98)
60 Kyle Otazu 17 C C Y-CA 1:00.66
28.52 1:00.66 (32.14)
61 Ryan Lee 17 Class Aquatics-C 1:00.67
28.72 1:00.67 (31.95)
61 Griffin Scott 18 Canyons-CA 1:00.67
28.37 1:00.67 (32.30)
63 Stewart Harriso 16 Buenaventura-CA 1:00.68
28.82 1:00.68 (31.86)
64 Thomas Gillespi 17 Golden West-CA 1:00.70
28.10 1:00.70 (32.60)
65 Timothy Yen 15 North Coast-SI 1:00.77
28.71 1:00.77 (32.06)
66 Nolan Brown 20 Redlands-CA 1:00.79
28.51 1:00.79 (32.28)
67 Luke Reilly 17 U B C Dolphins 1:00.81
28.25 1:00.81 (32.56)
68 Samuel Lee 17 Aquazots-CA 1:00.87
29.38 1:00.87 (31.49)
68 Brandon Boval 17 Coto Coyotes-CA 1:00.87
28.30 1:00.87 (32.57)
70 Victor Westerlu 20 San Clemente-CA 1:00.88
28.10 1:00.88 (32.78)
71 Bradley Toland 17 Golden West-CA 1:00.92
28.22 1:00.92 (32.70)
72 Justin Chan 18 U B C Dolphins 1:00.93
28.67 1:00.93 (32.26)
73 Michael Cohn 20 R S D-SI 1:00.96
28.99 1:00.96 (31.97)
74 Lorenzo Lau 16 Royal Swim Team- 1:01.00
28.75 1:01.00 (32.25)
75 Eric Stobbe 17 Scarlet-NJ 1:01.03
28.75 1:01.03 (32.28)
76 Stephen Shull 18 Nasa Wildcat-IL 1:01.07
28.53 1:01.07 (32.54)
77 Bryant Fascio 16 Fontana-CA 1:01.08
29.11 1:01.08 (31.97)
78 Zachary Yong 18 Waves-CA 1:01.09
28.43 1:01.09 (32.66)
79 J Todd Wilson 15 Lancaster-MA 1:01.13
28.80 1:01.13 (32.33)
79 Jason O''Brien 17 North Coast-SI 1:01.13
28.74 1:01.13 (32.39)
81 Drew Aviotti 17 Inland Coastal-S 1:01.24
29.02 1:01.24 (32.22)
82 Calvin Rogers 17 Golden West-CA 1:01.31
28.98 1:01.31 (32.33)
83 Marco Flores 16 Rose Bowl-CA 1:01.35
28.88 1:01.35 (32.47)
84 Garrett Chin 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 1:01.44
28.56 1:01.44 (32.88)
85 Brandon Lum 15 Buenaventura-CA 1:01.46
28.97 1:01.46 (32.49)
86 Timmy Hanson 14 Aquazots-CA 1:01.81
29.50 1:01.81 (32.31)
87 Johnny Ellery 14 Canyons-CA 1:01.87
28.75 1:01.87 (33.12)
88 Nick Bell 15 Rose Bowl-CA 1:01.90
28.56 1:01.90 (33.34)
89 Nicholas Riepe 17 Scarlet-NJ 1:01.93
29.45 1:01.93 (32.48)
90 Nick Bustamante 16 Lakewood-CA 1:01.98
29.06 1:01.98 (32.92)
91 Adrian Gutierre 16 NOVA-CA 1:01.99
28.80 1:01.99 (33.19)
91 Kevin Ho 16 La Mirada-CA 1:01.99
29.32 1:01.99 (32.67)
93 Quincy Liu 18 Canyons-CA 1:02.08
29.46 1:02.08 (32.62)
94 Stephen Yang 15 Aquazots-CA 1:02.24
29.48 1:02.24 (32.76)
95 Austin Barreiro 16 Canyons-CA 1:02.28
28.73 1:02.28 (33.55)
96 Zach Miller 20 Class Aquatics-C 1:02.34
28.81 1:02.34 (33.53)
97 Ryan McCauley 18 North Coast-SI 1:02.47
28.95 1:02.47 (33.52)
98 Phillip Wong 17 Canyons-CA 1:02.49
28.82 1:02.49 (33.67)
98 Alejandro Ortiz 15 Waves-CA 1:02.49
29.48 1:02.49 (33.01)
100 Kevin Fink 16 Torrance-CA 1:02.57
28.93 1:02.57 (33.64)
101 Brad Matsumoto 17 Mission Viejo-CA 1:02.58
29.49 1:02.58 (33.09)
102 Garrett Tse 16 South Pasadena-C 1:02.65
28.99 1:02.65 (33.66)
103 Paul Gouw 16 Rose Bowl-CA 1:02.73
29.57 1:02.73 (33.16)
104 Arturo Cerda Be 16 Mission Viejo-CA 1:02.85
29.85 1:02.85 (33.00)
105 Kord Boniadi 17 Mission Viejo-CA 1:02.87
29.66 1:02.87 (33.21)
106 Nelson Guzman 16 Canyons-CA 1:02.94
29.55 1:02.94 (33.39)
107 Jonathan Morsch 17 Canyons-CA 1:03.01
29.30 1:03.01 (33.71)
108 Anthony DeVetis 18 Conejo Simi-CA 1:03.06
29.92 1:03.06 (33.14)
109 Marc Morizono 15 Mission Viejo-CA 1:03.24
29.97 1:03.24 (33.27)
110 Alex Felix 16 NOVA-CA 1:03.26
29.56 1:03.26 (33.70)
111 Dennis Lee 18 Rose Bowl-CA 1:03.29
29.40 1:03.29 (33.89)
112 Jonathan Lee 17 Aquazots-CA 1:03.62
29.28 1:03.62 (34.34)
113 Sean Kim 16 San Gabriel-CA 1:03.65
29.08 1:03.65 (34.57)
114 Carlos Narte 16 Inland Coastal-S 1:03.91
29.13 1:03.91 (34.78)
115 Zach Zenteno 15 Canyons-CA 1:04.01
30.42 1:04.01 (33.59)
115 Nico Ervoes 16 Waves-CA 1:04.01
30.03 1:04.01 (33.98)
117 Austin Cunniff 18 R S D-SI 1:04.08
30.20 1:04.08 (33.88)
118 Chase Matsuno 16 NOVA-CA 1:04.24
30.09 1:04.24 (34.15)
119 Adam Henley 18 Sandpipers-CA 1:04.49
30.45 1:04.49 (34.04)
120 Joshua Lin 18 Canyons-CA 1:04.69
30.25 1:04.69 (34.44)
121 Michael Fernand 21 Conejo Simi-CA 1:05.62
30.18 1:05.62 (35.44)
122 Sidney Kao 14 Fullerton-CA 1:05.72
30.62 1:05.72 (35.10)
123 Daniel Primache 17 Los Angeles-CA 1:05.75
30.14 1:05.75 (35.61)
124 Danny Miller 20 NOVA-CA 1:07.00
28.55 1:07.00 (38.45)
125 Alexander Tran 17 Golden West-CA 1:07.46
29.10 1:07.46 (38.36)
126 Cody Bureau *** 25 USA Res Team-CO 1:08.69
31.30 1:08.69 (37.39)
-- Michael Haney 18 Redlands-CA DQ
-- Kyle Coan 18 Redlands-CA DQ
-- Andy Lau 17 Santa Monica-CA DQ
-- Alec Page 19 Island Swimming DQ
-- Kyle Gornay 17 Redlands-CA DQ
-- Kelly Aspinall 23 U B C Dolphins DQ
24.53 DQ (37.95)
-- Seva Eagle 18 Redlands-CA DQ
-- Joey Hale 23 Redlands-CA DQ
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/9/2013 - 17:43PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 31 Women Open 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 15:42.54 2007 Kate Ziegler, FISH-PV
Pool Record: P 15:42.54 2007 Kate Ziegler, FISH-PV
American Rec: A 15:42.54 2007 Kate Ziegler, USA
World Record: W 15:42.54 2007 Kate Ziegler, USA
16:55.99 WCT 2013 WC Trials
16:56.59 USO 2013 US Open
17:20.49 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
18:05.62 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 18:05.62
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Chloe Sutton 21 Mission Viejo-CA 16:35.38 16:14.71 WCT
30.50 1:03.04 (32.54)
1:35.64 (32.60) 2:08.29 (32.65)
2:41.16 (32.87) 3:13.87 (32.71)
3:46.51 (32.64) 4:19.16 (32.65)
4:52.00 (32.84) 5:24.80 (32.80)
5:57.34 (32.54) 6:30.15 (32.81)
7:02.57 (32.42) 7:34.98 (32.41)
8:07.29 (32.31) 8:39.60 (32.31)
9:11.92 (32.32) 9:44.29 (32.37)
10:16.61 (32.32) 10:49.15 (32.54)
11:21.65 (32.50) 11:54.02 (32.37)
12:26.44 (32.42) 12:59.06 (32.62)
13:31.75 (32.69) 14:04.58 (32.83)
14:37.57 (32.99) 15:10.41 (32.84)
15:43.27 (32.86) 16:14.71 (31.44)
2 Ashley Steenvoo 22 Minnesota-MN 16:56.59 16:16.79 WCT
30.76 1:03.39 (32.63)
1:36.18 (32.79) 2:08.78 (32.60)
2:41.55 (32.77) 3:14.37 (32.82)
3:47.13 (32.76) 4:19.46 (32.33)
4:52.15 (32.69) 5:24.69 (32.54)
5:57.26 (32.57) 6:29.68 (32.42)
7:02.35 (32.67) 7:34.82 (32.47)
8:07.46 (32.64) 8:39.74 (32.28)
9:12.24 (32.50) 9:44.72 (32.48)
10:17.49 (32.77) 10:50.04 (32.55)
11:22.81 (32.77) 11:55.36 (32.55)
12:28.23 (32.87) 13:01.17 (32.94)
13:34.30 (33.13) 14:07.02 (32.72)
14:39.72 (32.70) 15:12.38 (32.66)
15:45.24 (32.86) 16:16.79 (31.55)
3 Ashley Twichell 23 Mission Viejo-CA 16:35.70 16:21.52 WCT
30.82 1:03.35 (32.53)
1:36.11 (32.76) 2:08.56 (32.45)
2:41.30 (32.74) 3:14.05 (32.75)
3:46.75 (32.70) 4:19.38 (32.63)
4:52.17 (32.79) 5:25.04 (32.87)
5:57.70 (32.66) 6:30.33 (32.63)
7:03.04 (32.71) 7:35.56 (32.52)
8:08.33 (32.77) 8:41.04 (32.71)
9:13.83 (32.79) 9:46.67 (32.84)
10:19.47 (32.80) 10:52.31 (32.84)
11:25.30 (32.99) 11:58.23 (32.93)
12:31.19 (32.96) 13:04.15 (32.96)
13:37.39 (33.24) 14:10.36 (32.97)
14:43.34 (32.98) 15:16.19 (32.85)
15:49.16 (32.97) 16:21.52 (32.36)
4 Haley Anderson 21 Trojan-CA 16:56.59 16:39.29 WCT
30.59 1:03.21 (32.62)
1:30.07 (26.86) 2:08.89 (38.82)
2:41.98 (33.09) 3:14.83 (32.85)
3:48.22 (33.39) 4:21.32 (33.10)
4:54.40 (33.08) 5:27.57 (33.17)
6:00.29 (32.72) 6:32.94 (32.65)
7:05.74 (32.80) 7:38.96 (33.22)
8:12.26 (33.30) 8:45.60 (33.34)
9:19.02 (33.42) 9:52.60 (33.58)
10:26.34 (33.74) 11:00.02 (33.68)
11:33.76 (33.74) 12:07.46 (33.70)
12:41.53 (34.07) 13:15.63 (34.10)
13:49.77 (34.14) 14:23.51 (33.74)
14:57.82 (34.31) 15:31.87 (34.05)
16:05.82 (33.95) 16:39.29 (33.47)
5 Megan Rankin 19 Unat-GWSC-CA 16:37.10 16:52.21 WCT
31.45 1:04.97 (33.52)
1:38.83 (33.86) 2:12.35 (33.52)
2:45.92 (33.57) 3:19.62 (33.70)
3:53.10 (33.48) 4:26.70 (33.60)
5:00.27 (33.57) 5:33.77 (33.50)
6:07.32 (33.55) 6:41.17 (33.85)
7:14.88 (33.71) 7:48.90 (34.02)
8:22.74 (33.84) 8:56.68 (33.94)
9:30.67 (33.99) 10:04.75 (34.08)
10:38.92 (34.17) 11:12.95 (34.03)
11:46.96 (34.01) 12:21.22 (34.26)
12:55.32 (34.10) 13:29.47 (34.15)
14:03.62 (34.15) 14:37.75 (34.13)
15:11.70 (33.95) 15:45.69 (33.99)
16:19.52 (33.83) 16:52.21 (32.69)
6 Brooke Lorentze 17 Mission Viejo-CA 17:00.19 16:58.88 LCJR
30.87 1:04.02 (33.15)
1:37.57 (33.55) 2:11.06 (33.49)
2:45.05 (33.99) 3:18.97 (33.92)
3:53.14 (34.17) 4:27.01 (33.87)
5:00.78 (33.77) 5:34.60 (33.82)
6:08.40 (33.80) 6:42.54 (34.14)
7:16.94 (34.40) 7:51.15 (34.21)
8:25.65 (34.50) 8:59.93 (34.28)
9:34.44 (34.51) 10:08.66 (34.22)
10:43.10 (34.44) 11:17.43 (34.33)
11:51.61 (34.18) 12:25.71 (34.10)
13:00.25 (34.54) 13:34.48 (34.23)
14:09.03 (34.55) 14:43.28 (34.25)
15:17.62 (34.34) 15:51.80 (34.18)
16:26.02 (34.22) 16:58.88 (32.86)
7 Brittany Kahn 16 Aquazots-CA 17:05.40 17:16.22 LCJR
31.96 1:06.02 (34.06)
1:40.85 (34.83) 2:15.58 (34.73)
8:35.08 ( ) 9:09.80 (34.72)
9:44.35 (34.55) 10:19.34 (34.99)
10:54.11 (34.77) 11:29.07 (34.96)
12:03.80 (34.73) 12:38.61 (34.81)
13:13.43 (34.82) 13:48.04 (34.61)
14:22.95 (34.91) 14:57.89 (34.94)
15:32.70 (34.81) 16:07.68 (34.98)
16:42.79 (35.11) 17:16.22 (33.43)
8 Sydney Franzen 15 Mission Viejo-CA 17:40.09 17:18.55 LCJR
32.31 1:07.15 (34.84)
1:42.19 (35.04) 2:17.11 (34.92)
2:52.38 (35.27) 3:27.61 (35.23)
4:02.73 (35.12) 4:37.96 (35.23)
5:12.97 (35.01) 5:47.78 (34.81)
6:22.13 (34.35) 6:56.73 (34.60)
7:31.61 (34.88) 8:06.11 (34.50)
8:40.81 (34.70) 9:15.23 (34.42)
9:50.08 (34.85) 10:24.71 (34.63)
10:59.57 (34.86) 11:34.68 (35.11)
12:09.08 (34.40) 12:43.79 (34.71)
13:18.36 (34.57) 13:52.73 (34.37)
14:27.32 (34.59) 15:01.87 (34.55)
15:36.74 (34.87) 16:11.54 (34.80)
16:45.98 (34.44) 17:18.55 (32.57)
9 Taylor Ault 14 La Mirada-CA 17:46.94 17:19.09 LCJR
31.63 1:05.67 (34.04)
1:40.07 (34.40) 2:14.35 (34.28)
2:49.20 (34.85) 3:23.64 (34.44)
3:58.51 (34.87) 4:33.22 (34.71)
5:07.69 (34.47) 5:42.55 (34.86)
6:17.13 (34.58) 6:51.60 (34.47)
7:26.10 (34.50) 8:01.00 (34.90)
8:35.93 (34.93) 9:10.65 (34.72)
9:45.61 (34.96) 10:20.82 (35.21)
10:55.95 (35.13) 11:30.98 (35.03)
12:05.57 (34.59) 12:41.20 (35.63)
13:16.23 (35.03) 13:51.63 (35.40)
14:26.64 (35.01) 15:02.22 (35.58)
15:36.74 (34.52) 16:11.73 (34.99)
16:46.07 (34.34) 17:19.09 (33.02)
10 Lindsey Clary 17 Fullerton-CA 17:46.24 17:23.55 SMOC
31.97 1:06.35 (34.38)
1:40.94 (34.59) 2:15.66 (34.72)
2:50.41 (34.75) 3:25.00 (34.59)
3:59.96 (34.96) 4:34.94 (34.98)
5:09.94 (35.00) 5:45.22 (35.28)
6:20.28 (35.06) 6:55.76 (35.48)
7:31.17 (35.41) 8:06.61 (35.44)
8:41.98 (35.37) 9:17.48 (35.50)
9:53.03 (35.55) 10:28.26 (35.23)
11:03.14 (34.88) 11:38.33 (35.19)
12:12.60 (34.27) 12:47.28 (34.68)
13:21.72 (34.44) 13:56.05 (34.33)
14:29.96 (33.91) 15:04.42 (34.46)
15:39.30 (34.88) 16:14.05 (34.75)
16:48.58 (34.53) 17:23.55 (34.97)
11 Kendall Brown 19 Aquazots-CA 17:02.53 17:24.65 SMOC
31.33 1:05.16 (33.83)
1:39.86 (34.70) 2:14.61 (34.75)
2:49.57 (34.96) 3:24.10 (34.53)
3:59.38 (35.28) 4:34.37 (34.99)
5:09.41 (35.04) 5:44.19 (34.78)
6:19.24 (35.05) 6:53.97 (34.73)
7:28.74 (34.77) 8:03.17 (34.43)
8:38.07 (34.90) 9:12.67 (34.60)
9:47.88 (35.21) 10:22.83 (34.95)
10:58.06 (35.23) 11:33.13 (35.07)
12:08.36 (35.23) 12:43.20 (34.84)
13:18.57 (35.37) 13:53.82 (35.25)
14:29.03 (35.21) 15:04.38 (35.35)
15:39.97 (35.59) 16:15.10 (35.13)
16:50.34 (35.24) 17:24.65 (34.31)
12 Kat Wickham 17 Piranhas-CA 17:27.29 17:26.21 SMOC
31.70 1:05.97 (34.27)
1:41.02 (35.05) 2:15.75 (34.73)
2:50.74 (34.99) 3:25.51 (34.77)
4:00.37 (34.86) 4:35.14 (34.77)
5:10.62 (35.48) 5:45.75 (35.13)
6:20.87 (35.12) 6:56.11 (35.24)
7:31.29 (35.18) 8:06.71 (35.42)
8:41.73 (35.02) 9:16.59 (34.86)
9:51.67 (35.08) 10:26.77 (35.10)
11:01.87 (35.10) 11:37.05 (35.18)
12:12.19 (35.14) 12:47.33 (35.14)
13:22.57 (35.24) 13:58.08 (35.51)
14:33.62 (35.54) 15:08.58 (34.96)
15:44.11 (35.53) 16:19.03 (34.92)
16:53.80 (34.77) 17:26.21 (32.41)
13 Brittany Kampfe 15 NOVA-CA 17:11.67 17:26.37 SMOC
31.66 1:05.92 (34.26)
1:41.03 (35.11) 2:15.82 (34.79)
2:50.87 (35.05) 3:25.60 (34.73)
4:00.74 (35.14) 4:35.28 (34.54)
5:10.12 (34.84) 5:44.88 (34.76)
6:19.81 (34.93) 6:54.79 (34.98)
7:30.28 (35.49) 8:05.53 (35.25)
8:41.06 (35.53) 9:16.39 (35.33)
9:51.86 (35.47) 10:26.86 (35.00)
11:02.37 (35.51) 11:37.41 (35.04)
12:13.01 (35.60) 12:48.17 (35.16)
13:23.69 (35.52) 13:58.78 (35.09)
14:34.13 (35.35) 15:09.14 (35.01)
15:44.42 (35.28) 16:19.45 (35.03)
16:54.23 (34.78) 17:26.37 (32.14)
14 Kelsey Cummings 20 Golden West-CA 16:54.05 17:27.49 SMOC
32.64 1:07.34 (34.70)
1:42.19 (34.85) 2:16.71 (34.52)
2:51.54 (34.83) 3:26.04 (34.50)
4:00.96 (34.92) 4:35.71 (34.75)
5:10.90 (35.19) 5:45.66 (34.76)
6:20.55 (34.89) 6:55.55 (35.00)
7:30.89 (35.34) 8:06.13 (35.24)
8:41.79 (35.66) 9:16.82 (35.03)
9:52.31 (35.49) 10:27.45 (35.14)
11:02.83 (35.38) 11:38.10 (35.27)
12:13.23 (35.13) 12:48.26 (35.03)
13:23.50 (35.24) 13:58.66 (35.16)
14:33.93 (35.27) 15:09.02 (35.09)
15:44.38 (35.36) 16:19.64 (35.26)
16:54.55 (34.91) 17:27.49 (32.94)
15 Gwendolyn Walte 18 Fullerton-CA 17:46.63 17:27.94 SMOC
31.15 1:05.14 (33.99)
1:39.93 (34.79) 2:14.71 (34.78)
2:49.33 (34.62) 3:23.99 (34.66)
3:58.85 (34.86) 4:33.45 (34.60)
5:08.31 (34.86) 5:42.97 (34.66)
6:17.83 (34.86) 6:52.15 (34.32)
7:27.26 (35.11) 8:01.87 (34.61)
8:37.02 (35.15) 9:11.75 (34.73)
9:47.11 (35.36) 10:22.05 (34.94)
10:57.72 (35.67) 11:32.79 (35.07)
12:08.00 (35.21) 12:43.10 (35.10)
13:19.30 (36.20) 13:54.30 (35.00)
14:30.42 (36.12) 15:05.63 (35.21)
15:41.41 (35.78) 16:16.95 (35.54)
16:53.14 (36.19) 17:27.94 (34.80)
16 Mackenzie Halli 16 Bend Swim Club-O 17:18.67 17:29.67 SMOC
32.05 1:06.35 (34.30)
1:41.35 (35.00) 2:16.07 (34.72)
2:51.03 (34.96) 3:25.96 (34.93)
4:01.11 (35.15) 4:36.08 (34.97)
5:11.28 (35.20) 5:46.27 (34.99)
6:21.73 (35.46) 6:56.71 (34.98)
7:32.04 (35.33) 8:07.19 (35.15)
8:42.48 (35.29) 9:17.86 (35.38)
9:52.81 (34.95) 10:27.96 (35.15)
11:03.20 (35.24) 11:38.27 (35.07)
12:13.48 (35.21) 12:49.03 (35.55)
13:24.47 (35.44) 14:00.00 (35.53)
14:35.66 (35.66) 15:11.15 (35.49)
15:46.64 (35.49) 16:22.09 (35.45)
16:56.40 (34.31) 17:29.67 (33.27)
17 Nicole Lachance 20 Keyano 17:40.05 17:35.13 SMOC
31.99 1:06.56 (34.57)
1:41.74 (35.18) 2:16.84 (35.10)
2:52.47 (35.63) 3:27.91 (35.44)
4:03.47 (35.56) 4:38.85 (35.38)
5:14.36 (35.51) 5:50.10 (35.74)
6:25.55 (35.45) 7:01.00 (35.45)
7:36.63 (35.63) 8:11.84 (35.21)
8:47.35 (35.51) 9:22.93 (35.58)
9:58.48 (35.55) 10:33.98 (35.50)
11:09.51 (35.53) 11:44.84 (35.33)
12:20.20 (35.36) 12:55.38 (35.18)
13:30.67 (35.29) 14:06.11 (35.44)
14:41.01 (34.90) 15:16.00 (34.99)
15:51.18 (35.18) 16:26.18 (35.00)
17:01.27 (35.09) 17:35.13 (33.86)
18 Mandy Barnes 15 Mission Viejo-CA 17:31.92 17:38.02 SMOC
32.15 1:06.95 (34.80)
1:42.07 (35.12) 2:17.34 (35.27)
2:52.82 (35.48) 3:28.12 (35.30)
4:03.62 (35.50) 4:38.97 (35.35)
5:14.57 (35.60) 5:50.18 (35.61)
6:25.16 (34.98) 7:00.07 (34.91)
7:35.23 (35.16) 8:10.49 (35.26)
8:45.78 (35.29) 9:21.34 (35.56)
9:56.78 (35.44) 10:32.35 (35.57)
11:07.63 (35.28) 11:42.95 (35.32)
12:18.22 (35.27) 12:53.87 (35.65)
13:29.54 (35.67) 14:05.36 (35.82)
14:41.58 (36.22) 15:16.87 (35.29)
15:52.55 (35.68) 16:28.03 (35.48)
17:03.39 (35.36) 17:38.02 (34.63)
19 Hailey Houck 15 Sandpipers-CA 17:19.03Y 17:39.49 SMOC
32.75 1:07.62 (34.87)
1:43.01 (35.39) 2:17.92 (34.91)
2:53.55 (35.63) 3:28.53 (34.98)
4:03.94 (35.41) 4:38.81 (34.87)
5:14.34 (35.53) 5:49.58 (35.24)
6:25.10 (35.52) 7:00.27 (35.17)
7:35.99 (35.72)
14:07.37 ( )
14:43.24 (35.87) 15:18.98 (35.74)
15:54.89 (35.91) 16:30.30 (35.41)
17:05.56 (35.26) 17:39.49 (33.93)
20 Victoria Mock 16 Uvic-Pcs 17:39.91 17:45.89 SMOC
31.96 1:06.42 (34.46)
1:41.69 (35.27) 2:17.00 (35.31)
2:52.45 (35.45) 3:27.91 (35.46)
4:03.49 (35.58) 4:39.21 (35.72)
5:14.64 (35.43) 5:50.59 (35.95)
6:26.10 (35.51) 7:01.85 (35.75)
7:37.68 (35.83) 8:13.01 (35.33)
8:48.49 (35.48) 9:24.03 (35.54)
9:59.47 (35.44) 10:35.04 (35.57)
11:10.47 (35.43) 11:46.33 (35.86)
12:21.80 (35.47) 12:57.75 (35.95)
13:33.33 (35.58) 14:09.24 (35.91)
14:45.40 (36.16) 15:21.62 (36.22)
15:57.84 (36.22) 16:34.12 (36.28)
17:10.57 (36.45) 17:45.89 (35.32)
21 Abbey Erwin 14 Boise Y-SR 17:08.22Y 17:48.78 SMOC
33.34 1:08.70 (35.36)
1:38.83 (30.13) 2:19.94 (41.11)
2:55.92 (35.98) 3:31.67 (35.75)
4:02.43 (30.76) 4:43.65 (41.22)
5:19.42 (35.77) 5:55.28 (35.86)
6:30.95 (35.67) 7:06.79 (35.84)
7:42.46 (35.67) 8:18.24 (35.78)
8:54.63 (36.39) 9:30.67 (36.04)
10:06.90 (36.23) 10:42.75 (35.85)
11:19.11 (36.36) 11:55.24 (36.13)
12:31.34 (36.10) 13:07.17 (35.83)
13:43.36 (36.19) 14:19.37 (36.01)
14:55.39 (36.02) 15:30.95 (35.56)
16:06.40 (35.45) 16:41.42 (35.02)
17:15.81 (34.39) 17:48.78 (32.97)
22 Kira Makuta 16 La Mirada-CA 17:16.53Y 17:50.33 SMOC
32.70 1:07.72 (35.02)
1:43.60 (35.88) 2:19.25 (35.65)
2:55.14 (35.89) 3:31.10 (35.96)
4:07.24 (36.14) 4:43.20 (35.96)
5:19.49 (36.29) 5:55.70 (36.21)
6:31.72 (36.02) 7:07.58 (35.86)
7:43.92 (36.34) 8:20.13 (36.21)
8:56.66 (36.53) 9:32.91 (36.25)
10:09.41 (36.50) 10:45.48 (36.07)
11:22.00 (36.52) 11:58.12 (36.12)
12:34.37 (36.25) 13:10.67 (36.30)
13:46.78 (36.11) 14:22.61 (35.83)
14:58.45 (35.84) 15:33.72 (35.27)
16:09.18 (35.46) 16:44.12 (34.94)
17:18.19 (34.07) 17:50.33 (32.14)
23 Rosalee Mira Sa 16 La Mirada-CA 17:34.79Y 17:50.53 SMOC
32.40 1:07.72 (35.32)
1:43.90 (36.18) 2:19.75 (35.85)
2:55.88 (36.13) 3:31.91 (36.03)
4:07.96 (36.05) 4:43.69 (35.73)
5:20.12 (36.43) 5:56.25 (36.13)
6:32.41 (36.16) 7:08.15 (35.74)
7:44.41 (36.26) 8:20.56 (36.15)
8:56.93 (36.37) 9:32.79 (35.86)
10:08.97 (36.18) 10:44.50 (35.53)
11:20.76 (36.26) 11:56.50 (35.74)
12:32.77 (36.27) 13:08.83 (36.06)
13:44.33 (35.50) 14:20.10 (35.77)
14:56.21 (36.11) 15:31.86 (35.65)
16:07.89 (36.03) 16:43.38 (35.49)
17:17.82 (34.44) 17:50.53 (32.71)
24 Rachel Maradyn 15 Keyano 17:41.29 17:53.58 SMOC
32.67 1:07.96 (35.29)
1:43.65 (35.69) 2:19.29 (35.64)
2:55.06 (35.77) 3:31.15 (36.09)
4:07.14 (35.99) 4:43.00 (35.86)
5:19.02 (36.02) 5:55.15 (36.13)
6:30.95 (35.80) 7:06.91 (35.96)
7:43.02 (36.11) 8:18.81 (35.79)
8:55.14 (36.33) 9:30.94 (35.80)
10:07.22 (36.28) 10:43.91 (36.69)
11:19.10 (35.19) 11:55.19 (36.09)
12:31.24 (36.05) 13:07.63 (36.39)
13:43.56 (35.93) 14:19.52 (35.96)
14:55.60 (36.08) 15:31.53 (35.93)
16:07.87 (36.34) 16:44.14 (36.27)
17:19.59 (35.45) 17:53.58 (33.99)
25 Grace Anderson 17 Mission Viejo-CA 17:40.83 17:55.12 SMOC
32.97 1:07.98 (35.01)
1:43.67 (35.69) 2:18.89 (35.22)
2:54.55 (35.66) 3:29.72 (35.17)
4:05.59 (35.87) 4:41.09 (35.50)
5:16.82 (35.73) 5:52.42 (35.60)
6:27.82 (35.40) 7:03.23 (35.41)
7:39.11 (35.88) 8:14.51 (35.40)
8:50.66 (36.15) 9:26.60 (35.94)
10:02.50 (35.90) 10:38.35 (35.85)
11:14.83 (36.48) 11:51.49 (36.66)
12:27.36 (35.87) 13:03.57 (36.21)
13:40.29 (36.72) 14:16.85 (36.56)
14:53.44 (36.59) 15:29.66 (36.22)
16:06.27 (36.61) 16:42.88 (36.61)
17:19.55 (36.67) 17:55.12 (35.57)
26 Brigid McNally 15 Buenaventura-CA 17:35.18 17:57.19 SMOC
32.64 1:08.02 (35.38)
1:44.04 (36.02) 2:19.85 (35.81)
2:55.81 (35.96) 3:31.71 (35.90)
4:07.26 (35.55) 4:43.22 (35.96)
5:19.02 (35.80) 5:54.82 (35.80)
6:30.16 (35.34) 7:05.63 (35.47)
7:41.30 (35.67) 8:17.22 (35.92)
8:52.72 (35.50) 9:28.72 (36.00)
10:04.42 (35.70) 10:40.56 (36.14)
11:16.66 (36.10) 11:53.03 (36.37)
12:29.34 (36.31) 13:05.59 (36.25)
13:41.70 (36.11) 14:18.54 (36.84)
14:55.07 (36.53) 15:31.61 (36.54)
16:08.32 (36.71) 16:45.27 (36.95)
17:21.42 (36.15) 17:57.19 (35.77)
27 Molly Barry 18 North Coast-SI 17:40.07 17:59.00 SMOC
32.83 1:07.49 (34.66)
1:42.71 (35.22) 2:18.23 (35.52)
2:53.71 (35.48) 3:29.68 (35.97)
4:05.40 (35.72) 4:41.37 (35.97)
5:17.39 (36.02) 5:53.97 (36.58)
6:29.88 (35.91) 7:06.03 (36.15)
7:42.22 (36.19) 8:18.62 (36.40)
8:55.11 (36.49) 9:31.80 (36.69)
10:07.93 (36.13) 10:44.36 (36.43)
11:20.68 (36.32) 11:56.69 (36.01)
12:32.70 (36.01) 13:08.79 (36.09)
13:45.40 (36.61) 14:21.49 (36.09)
14:57.88 (36.39) 15:34.51 (36.63)
16:10.62 (36.11) 16:46.82 (36.20)
17:23.16 (36.34) 17:59.00 (35.84)
28 Raselle Chetwyn 15 Mission Viejo-CA 18:03.72 17:59.43 SMOC
32.71 1:08.10 (35.39)
1:43.50 (35.40) 2:18.86 (35.36)
2:54.49 (35.63) 3:30.08 (35.59)
4:05.78 (35.70) 4:41.29 (35.51)
5:17.06 (35.77) 5:52.74 (35.68)
6:28.39 (35.65) 7:04.34 (35.95)
7:40.41 (36.07) 8:16.74 (36.33)
8:52.94 (36.20) 9:29.23 (36.29)
10:05.82 (36.59) 10:42.41 (36.59)
11:19.02 (36.61) 11:55.61 (36.59)
12:32.29 (36.68) 13:08.93 (36.64)
13:45.65 (36.72) 14:22.22 (36.57)
14:58.96 (36.74) 15:35.56 (36.60)
16:12.16 (36.60) 16:48.60 (36.44)
17:24.99 (36.39) 17:59.43 (34.44)
29 Jessica Epps 13 Mission Viejo-CA 17:38.22Y 18:00.56 SMOC
32.52 1:07.92 (35.40)
1:43.76 (35.84) 2:19.34 (35.58)
2:55.58 (36.24) 3:31.32 (35.74)
4:06.95 (35.63) 4:43.05 (36.10)
5:19.58 (36.53) 5:56.05 (36.47)
6:32.16 (36.11) 7:08.40 (36.24)
7:44.29 (35.89) 8:20.58 (36.29)
8:56.74 (36.16) 9:33.13 (36.39)
10:09.28 (36.15) 10:45.51 (36.23)
11:21.61 (36.10) 11:57.84 (36.23)
12:34.28 (36.44) 13:10.47 (36.19)
13:46.73 (36.26) 14:23.15 (36.42)
14:59.35 (36.20) 15:35.58 (36.23)
16:12.27 (36.69) 16:48.92 (36.65)
17:25.12 (36.20) 18:00.56 (35.44)
30 Ashley Illenye 16 Scarlet-NJ 17:43.74 18:01.20 SMOC
32.26 1:07.07 (34.81)
1:42.24 (35.17) 2:17.74 (35.50)
2:53.08 (35.34) 3:28.69 (35.61)
4:04.57 (35.88) 4:40.50 (35.93)
5:16.46 (35.96) 5:52.68 (36.22)
6:28.93 (36.25) 7:05.35 (36.42)
7:41.39 (36.04) 8:17.81 (36.42)
8:54.18 (36.37) 9:30.74 (36.56)
10:07.00 (36.26) 10:43.75 (36.75)
11:20.06 (36.31) 11:56.68 (36.62)
12:33.00 (36.32) 13:09.81 (36.81)
13:46.32 (36.51) 14:23.10 (36.78)
14:59.46 (36.36) 15:36.35 (36.89)
16:13.03 (36.68) 16:49.72 (36.69)
17:25.94 (36.22) 18:01.20 (35.26)
31 Casey Duckworth 18 Golden West-CA 17:40.47 18:04.03 SMOC
32.58 1:07.97 (35.39)
1:43.85 (35.88) 2:20.44 (36.59)
2:56.44 (36.00) 3:33.08 (36.64)
4:09.34 (36.26) 4:45.88 (36.54)
5:21.87 (35.99) 5:58.40 (36.53)
6:34.36 (35.96) 7:10.70 (36.34)
7:46.55 (35.85) 8:22.80 (36.25)
8:58.64 (35.84) 9:35.07 (36.43)
10:10.79 (35.72) 10:47.43 (36.64)
11:23.17 (35.74) 11:59.70 (36.53)
12:35.74 (36.04) 13:12.28 (36.54)
13:48.26 (35.98) 14:24.84 (36.58)
15:01.03 (36.19) 15:37.97 (36.94)
16:14.35 (36.38) 16:51.51 (37.16)
17:28.01 (36.50) 18:04.03 (36.02)
32 Elise Gronberg 16 Mission Viejo-CA 17:26.45 18:04.46 SMOC
32.60 1:07.76 (35.16)
1:43.31 (35.55) 2:18.87 (35.56)
2:54.55 (35.68) 3:30.31 (35.76)
4:06.12 (35.81) 4:42.05 (35.93)
5:18.07 (36.02) 5:54.02 (35.95)
6:30.15 (36.13) 7:05.84 (35.69)
7:42.28 (36.44) 8:18.49 (36.21)
8:55.08 (36.59) 9:31.30 (36.22)
10:08.10 (36.80) 10:44.56 (36.46)
11:21.36 (36.80) 11:57.87 (36.51)
12:34.61 (36.74) 13:11.26 (36.65)
13:48.30 (37.04) 14:25.30 (37.00)
15:02.37 (37.07) 15:39.11 (36.74)
16:16.17 (37.06) 16:52.79 (36.62)
17:29.50 (36.71) 18:04.46 (34.96)
33 Anya Arzaga 15 Golden West-CA 18:00.62 18:13.18
34.16 1:09.96 (35.80)
1:46.29 (36.33) 2:22.16 (35.87)
2:59.28 (37.12) 3:35.48 (36.20)
4:12.04 (36.56) 4:48.48 (36.44)
5:25.60 (37.12) 6:01.54 (35.94)
6:38.45 (36.91) 7:14.66 (36.21)
7:50.97 (36.31) 8:27.29 (36.32)
9:03.91 (36.62) 9:40.43 (36.52)
10:16.90 (36.47) 10:53.27 (36.37)
11:29.63 (36.36) 12:06.03 (36.40)
12:42.70 (36.67) 13:19.23 (36.53)
13:55.54 (36.31) 14:32.08 (36.54)
15:09.00 (36.92) 15:45.68 (36.68)
16:23.18 (37.50) 17:00.21 (37.03)
17:37.23 (37.02) 18:13.18 (35.95)
34 Kayleen Bretz 14 Fullerton-CA 18:31.98 18:17.89
33.86 1:10.12 (36.26)
1:46.66 (36.54) 2:22.71 (36.05)
2:59.40 (36.69) 3:35.59 (36.19)
4:12.63 (37.04) 4:49.19 (36.56)
5:26.14 (36.95) 6:02.82 (36.68)
6:39.66 (36.84) 7:16.60 (36.94)
7:53.83 (37.23) 8:30.47 (36.64)
9:07.20 (36.73) 9:43.15 (35.95)
10:19.86 (36.71) 10:56.25 (36.39)
11:33.40 (37.15) 12:10.01 (36.61)
12:47.14 (37.13) 13:24.38 (37.24)
14:01.42 (37.04) 14:38.63 (37.21)
15:15.74 (37.11) 15:52.75 (37.01)
16:29.83 (37.08) 17:06.33 (36.50)
17:43.03 (36.70) 18:17.89 (34.86)
35 Christina Petre 19 Scarlet-NJ 18:10.07 18:18.11
32.98 1:09.27 (36.29)
1:45.29 (36.02) 2:21.49 (36.20)
2:57.94 (36.45) 3:34.47 (36.53)
4:10.88 (36.41) 4:47.46 (36.58)
5:24.26 (36.80) 6:01.05 (36.79)
6:37.76 (36.71) 7:14.26 (36.50)
7:51.17 (36.91) 8:27.83 (36.66)
9:04.63 (36.80) 9:41.38 (36.75)
10:18.17 (36.79) 10:54.93 (36.76)
11:31.84 (36.91) 12:08.68 (36.84)
12:45.86 (37.18) 13:22.86 (37.00)
13:59.83 (36.97) 14:37.08 (37.25)
15:13.91 (36.83) 15:51.22 (37.31)
16:28.23 (37.01) 17:05.61 (37.38)
17:42.64 (37.03) 18:18.11 (35.47)
36 Jessica Heim 20 College Area-SI 16:27.16Y 18:18.45
33.21 1:09.42 (36.21)
1:45.97 (36.55) 2:22.32 (36.35)
2:58.87 (36.55) 3:35.94 (37.07)
4:12.76 (36.82) 4:49.51 (36.75)
5:26.41 (36.90) 6:03.67 (37.26)
6:40.88 (37.21) 7:17.60 (36.72)
7:54.47 (36.87) 8:31.16 (36.69)
9:08.07 (36.91) 9:44.78 (36.71)
10:21.68 (36.90) 10:58.57 (36.89)
11:35.29 (36.72) 12:12.22 (36.93)
12:49.09 (36.87) 13:25.69 (36.60)
14:02.54 (36.85) 14:39.31 (36.77)
15:16.28 (36.97) 15:52.99 (36.71)
16:29.73 (36.74) 17:06.33 (36.60)
17:42.93 (36.60) 18:18.45 (35.52)
37 Mandy Schatz 16 Fullerton-CA 17:56.53 18:20.01
32.80 1:08.30 (35.50)
1:44.18 (35.88) 2:20.06 (35.88)
2:56.39 (36.33) 3:32.74 (36.35)
4:09.64 (36.90) 4:46.27 (36.63)
5:23.53 (37.26) 5:59.93 (36.40)
6:36.73 (36.80) 7:13.59 (36.86)
7:50.41 (36.82) 8:26.71 (36.30)
9:03.49 (36.78) 9:39.90 (36.41)
10:16.74 (36.84) 10:53.38 (36.64)
11:30.61 (37.23) 12:07.61 (37.00)
12:45.34 (37.73) 13:22.59 (37.25)
14:00.61 (38.02) 14:37.99 (37.38)
15:15.62 (37.63) 15:52.33 (36.71)
16:29.95 (37.62) 17:06.90 (36.95)
17:43.88 (36.98) 18:20.01 (36.13)
38 Ally Schultz 15 Canyons-CA 17:30.84 18:23.34
32.73 1:08.44 (35.71)
1:44.40 (35.96) 2:20.22 (35.82)
2:56.39 (36.17) 3:32.62 (36.23)
4:09.19 (36.57) 4:46.06 (36.87)
5:23.63 (37.57) 6:00.54 (36.91)
6:38.00 (37.46)
13:26.66 ( )
14:03.71 (37.05) 14:40.89 (37.18)
15:18.73 (37.84) 15:56.21 (37.48)
16:33.21 (37.00) 17:10.17 (36.96)
17:47.10 (36.93) 18:23.34 (36.24)
39 Miranda Rouse 17 Golden West-CA 17:39.05Y 18:37.24
33.97 1:10.14 (36.17)
1:46.73 (36.59) 2:23.31 (36.58)
2:59.85 (36.54) 3:36.61 (36.76)
4:13.80 (37.19) 4:50.41 (36.61)
5:27.62 (37.21) 6:04.64 (37.02)
6:41.91 (37.27) 7:18.65 (36.74)
7:55.75 (37.10) 8:33.25 (37.50)
9:10.43 (37.18) 9:47.53 (37.10)
10:25.57 (38.04) 11:02.18 (36.61)
11:40.40 (38.22) 12:17.82 (37.42)
12:56.13 (38.31) 13:33.29 (37.16)
14:12.04 (38.75) 14:49.96 (37.92)
15:28.60 (38.64) 16:05.77 (37.17)
16:44.53 (38.76) 17:22.82 (38.29)
18:01.58 (38.76) 18:37.24 (35.66)
40 Natalie Malicki 18 Mission Viejo-CA 17:43.95 18:38.00
33.30 1:09.54 (36.24)
1:46.64 (37.10) 2:23.32 (36.68)
3:00.52 (37.20) 3:37.86 (37.34)
4:15.40 (37.54) 4:52.95 (37.55)
5:30.33 (37.38) 6:07.59 (37.26)
6:44.77 (37.18) 7:22.07 (37.30)
7:59.35 (37.28) 8:36.53 (37.18)
9:14.16 (37.63) 9:51.46 (37.30)
10:28.85 (37.39) 11:06.52 (37.67)
11:44.10 (37.58) 12:21.81 (37.71)
12:59.63 (37.82) 13:37.27 (37.64)
14:14.97 (37.70) 14:52.69 (37.72)
15:30.38 (37.69) 16:08.26 (37.88)
16:45.86 (37.60) 17:23.35 (37.49)
18:01.06 (37.71) 18:38.00 (36.94)
-- Savannah DuPuis 14 R S D-SI 18:02.46 DQ
-- Tiffany Warmuth 17 Rose Bowl-CA 17:42.69 DQ
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/9/2013 - 17:55PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 25 Women Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:00.05 6/9/2013 Emily Seebohm, Australia
Pool Record: P 1:00.05 6/9/2013 Emily Seebohm, Australia
American Rec: A 58.33 2012 Missy Franklin, USA
World Record: W 58.12 2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
1:03.49 WCT 2013 WC Trials
1:03.99 USO 2013 US Open
1:04.99 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
1:10.57 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 1:10.57
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Emily Seebohm 21 Australia 1:01.52 1:00.05MWCT
29.12 1:00.05 (30.93)
2 Hilary Caldwell 22 Pac Sea Wolves 1:02.46 1:02.04 WCT
30.77 1:02.04 (31.27)
3 Lauren Rettie 16 Australia 1:02.81 1:02.20 WCT
30.54 1:02.20 (31.66)
4 Brooklynn Snodg 19 Cascade 1:03.71 1:02.60 WCT
30.68 1:02.60 (31.92)
5 Melanie Klaren 20 Mission Viejo-CA 1:03.53 1:02.93 WCT
30.84 1:02.93 (32.09)
6 Sian Whittaker 15 Australia 1:04.69 1:03.95 USO
31.33 1:03.95 (32.62)
7 Kevyn Peterson 25 Cascade 1:04.54 1:04.80 LCJR
31.61 1:04.80 (33.19)
8 Melanie Busch 19 Unat-ASU-AZ 1:04.61 1:05.08 SMOC
30.91 1:05.08 (34.17)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Courtney Mykkan 15 NOVA-CA 1:04.93 1:02.61 WCT
30.46 1:02.61 (32.15)
10 Emily Eastin 15 SoCal Aquatics-C 1:05.57 1:04.22 LCJR
31.34 1:04.22 (32.88)
11 Daniela Georges 16 Aquazots-CA 1:04.93 1:05.07 SMOC
31.44 1:05.07 (33.63)
12 Kaylin Bing 19 CAL-PC 1:05.97 1:05.18 SMOC
31.72 1:05.18 (33.46)
13 Kate Santilena 18 Redlands-CA 1:06.32 1:05.46 SMOC
32.05 1:05.46 (33.41)
14 Jamie Kolar 14 Nasa Wildcat-IL 1:06.56 1:05.55 SMOC
32.50 1:05.55 (33.05)
15 Mikkel-Anne Sti 20 CAL-PC 1:05.61 1:05.92 SMOC
31.76 1:05.92 (34.16)
16 Miranda Tornato 19 Unat-ASU-AZ 1:06.46 1:06.63 SMOC
32.22 1:06.63 (34.41)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Henriette Stenk 19 Trojan-CA 1:06.81 1:04.14 LCJR
31.26 1:04.14 (32.88)
18 Jessica Plant 19 Minnesota-MN 1:06.76 1:05.07 SMOC
31.90 1:05.07 (33.17)
19 Emma Johansson 21 Gold Medal-IE 1:07.20 1:05.95 SMOC
32.03 1:05.95 (33.92)
20 Faith Travis 16 Piranhas-CA 1:06.60 1:06.28 SMOC
32.39 1:06.28 (33.89)
21 Devin Newton 16 Waves-CA 1:06.68 1:06.70 SMOC
32.57 1:06.70 (34.13)
22 Taylor Paddingt 19 Island Swimming 1:06.75 1:06.71 SMOC
32.73 1:06.71 (33.98)
23 Aislinn Light 14 SoCal Aquatics-C 1:07.48 1:06.80 SMOC
32.63 1:06.80 (34.17)
24 Yelizaveta Kuzn 15 Canyons-CA 1:06.88 1:07.86 SMOC
33.17 1:07.86 (34.69)
=== Preliminaries ===
3 Cindy Tran 21 Golden West-CA 1:02.47
30.07 1:02.47 (32.40)
16 Sam Wicks 18 Unat-BY-SR 1:06.37
32.30 1:06.37 (34.07)
27 Lauren Crisp 13 Uvic-Pcs 1:07.57
33.37 1:07.57 (34.20)
28 Loree Olson 18 C C A-SN 1:07.63
32.81 1:07.63 (34.82)
29 Taylor McCoy 13 Gold Medal-IE 1:07.69
32.97 1:07.69 (34.72)
30 Fionnuala Piers 21 Keyano 1:07.81
33.24 1:07.81 (34.57)
31 Heather MacDoug 14 Rose Bowl-CA 1:07.83
32.57 1:07.83 (35.26)
31 Stefanie Schmid 18 Island Swimming 1:07.83
33.41 1:07.83 (34.42)
33 Jax Shoults 17 Mission Viejo-CA 1:07.84
32.82 1:07.84 (35.02)
34 Sydney Johansen 20 Unat-BY-SR 1:08.04
33.35 1:08.04 (34.69)
35 Sophie Fiscella 17 Canyons-CA 1:08.09
32.52 1:08.09 (35.57)
36 Katherine Wagne 15 Rattler-CA 1:08.10
32.87 1:08.10 (35.23)
37 Solana Laughlin 15 Buenaventura-CA 1:08.14
33.59 1:08.14 (34.55)
38 Katie Glavinovi 13 Aquazots-CA 1:08.59
33.37 1:08.59 (35.22)
39 Kaitlyn Alberto 16 San Clemente-CA 1:08.64
33.78 1:08.64 (34.86)
40 Katie McLaughli 15 Mission Viejo-CA 1:08.70
33.99 1:08.70 (34.71)
41 Lindsay Ladman 15 North Coast-SI 1:08.76
33.40 1:08.76 (35.36)
42 Angela Le 15 Edina-MN 1:08.81
33.84 1:08.81 (34.97)
42 Cheyenne Low 17 Waves-CA 1:08.81
33.57 1:08.81 (35.24)
44 Jessica Bottelb 20 Unat-BY-SR 1:08.90
33.28 1:08.90 (35.62)
45 Katie Barnhill 14 Torrance-CA 1:09.31
33.73 1:09.31 (35.58)
46 Matlyn Morris 18 Tule Nation-CC 1:09.41
34.61 1:09.41 (34.80)
47 Indira Ceranic 18 Piranhas-CA 1:09.47
33.76 1:09.47 (35.71)
48 Melissa Pepper 15 Redlands-CA 1:09.51
33.60 1:09.51 (35.91)
49 Abbey Weitzeil 16 Canyons-CA 1:09.58
33.23 1:09.58 (36.35)
50 Megan Schultz 17 Canyons-CA 1:09.71
33.54 1:09.71 (36.17)
51 Rachel Thompson 16 Waves-CA 1:09.76
33.84 1:09.76 (35.92)
52 Elena England 14 Class Aquatics-C 1:09.91
34.55 1:09.91 (35.36)
53 Susannah Laster 13 Rose Bowl-CA 1:10.07
34.04 1:10.07 (36.03)
54 Iman Bourdi 15 NOVA-CA 1:10.11
33.59 1:10.11 (36.52)
55 Zoe Macfarlane 18 U.S. Navy-MD 1:10.13
34.04 1:10.13 (36.09)
56 Max Timm-Ballar 17 Walla Walla-IE 1:10.21
34.17 1:10.21 (36.04)
57 Gabbie Libang 16 Conejo Simi-CA 1:10.27
34.67 1:10.27 (35.60)
58 Breanna Tran 17 Waves-CA 1:10.33
33.85 1:10.33 (36.48)
59 Sydney Okubo 13 Aquazots-CA 1:10.39
34.33 1:10.39 (36.06)
60 Kassie Shannon 17 Los Angeles-CA 1:10.47
33.67 1:10.47 (36.80)
61 Emily Longfello 14 Redlands-CA 1:10.54
34.37 1:10.54 (36.17)
62 Deanne Umbay 14 Rose Bowl-CA 1:10.55
33.89 1:10.55 (36.66)
63 Emma Henderson 17 Waves-CA 1:10.56
34.71 1:10.56 (35.85)
64 Holly Fosmire 17 Golden West-CA 1:10.60
34.79 1:10.60 (35.81)
65 Andrea Felix 13 NOVA-CA 1:10.63
34.00 1:10.63 (36.63)
65 Stephanie Ah-Qu 21 Unat-SPS-CA 1:10.63
35.07 1:10.63 (35.56)
67 Samantha Morris 15 Blue Fins-SI 1:10.69
34.70 1:10.69 (35.99)
68 Spadoni Spadoni 19 Mission Viejo-CA 1:10.72
34.23 1:10.72 (36.49)
69 Jordan Payne 14 North Coast-SI 1:10.76
33.66 1:10.76 (37.10)
70 Sydney Franzen 15 Mission Viejo-CA 1:10.79
34.63 1:10.79 (36.16)
71 Samantha Keehn 18 Redlands-CA 1:10.95
34.29 1:10.95 (36.66)
72 Samantha Shelto 13 Mission Viejo-CA 1:11.04
34.18 1:11.04 (36.86)
73 Katelyn Coleman 16 Keyano 1:11.05
34.39 1:11.05 (36.66)
74 Alexandra Rodma 17 North Coast-SI 1:11.22
34.83 1:11.22 (36.39)
75 Kelsie Kan 15 NOVA-CA 1:11.24
34.48 1:11.24 (36.76)
76 Lauren Erickson 18 Team Rebel-CA 1:11.25
34.14 1:11.25 (37.11)
77 Tiffany Liu 16 Torrance-CA 1:11.33
34.71 1:11.33 (36.62)
78 McKenna Garfein 18 R S D-SI 1:11.41
34.81 1:11.41 (36.60)
79 Abby Chopp 15 Conejo Simi-CA 1:11.48
35.65 1:11.48 (35.83)
79 Margaret Hofsta 18 Waves-CA 1:11.48
34.80 1:11.48 (36.68)
81 Sarah Stacer 14 La Mirada-CA 1:11.52
35.11 1:11.52 (36.41)
82 Rebecca Coan 19 Redlands-CA 1:11.53
35.15 1:11.53 (36.38)
83 Nicqueline Rett 15 Golden West-CA 1:11.60
34.72 1:11.60 (36.88)
84 Melissa Yu 17 Buenaventura-CA 1:11.64
34.92 1:11.64 (36.72)
85 Kiri Harvey 16 La Mirada-CA 1:11.65
35.00 1:11.65 (36.65)
86 Adria Morales 19 Class Aquatics-C 1:11.70
35.21 1:11.70 (36.49)
87 Emily Chung 15 Torrance-CA 1:11.71
34.96 1:11.71 (36.75)
88 Samantha Kegel 16 Lancaster-MA 1:11.73
35.15 1:11.73 (36.58)
89 Juliana Fox 13 R S D-SI 1:11.77
34.96 1:11.77 (36.81)
89 Yida Wang 15 Monterey Park-CA 1:11.77
34.82 1:11.77 (36.95)
91 Lizzy Devitt 16 Mission Viejo-CA 1:11.83
34.26 1:11.83 (37.57)
92 Stephanie Sin 16 Rattler-CA 1:11.90
35.10 1:11.90 (36.80)
93 Sarae Dydo 19 NOVA-CA 1:11.91
34.94 1:11.91 (36.97)
94 Madison Frederi 14 Temecula-CA 1:11.94
35.62 1:11.94 (36.32)
95 Saranna Quach 15 Lakewood-CA 1:11.99
34.72 1:11.99 (37.27)
96 Raquel Remick 17 Waves-CA 1:12.27
34.63 1:12.27 (37.64)
97 Brynne Wong 17 Aquazots-CA 1:12.32
35.15 1:12.32 (37.17)
98 Katie Blasing 16 Canyons-CA 1:12.35
35.44 1:12.35 (36.91)
99 Christy Wilde 17 NOVA-CA 1:12.55
35.30 1:12.55 (37.25)
100 Julia Seacat 17 North Coast-SI 1:12.93
35.31 1:12.93 (37.62)
101 Catie Anderson 17 Canyons-CA 1:12.94
35.34 1:12.94 (37.60)
102 Chantel Petty 16 Conejo Simi-CA 1:12.99
35.42 1:12.99 (37.57)
103 Jessica Parment 16 North Coast-SI 1:13.02
35.69 1:13.02 (37.33)
104 Rachel Emami 18 NOVA-CA 1:13.18
35.03 1:13.18 (38.15)
105 Marissa Woytowi 15 R S D-SI 1:13.33
35.67 1:13.33 (37.66)
106 Rochelle Dong 17 R S D-SI 1:13.52
35.57 1:13.52 (37.95)
107 Emilee White 17 Unat-FAST-CA 1:13.55
35.58 1:13.55 (37.97)
108 Tiffany Warmuth 17 Rose Bowl-CA 1:13.67
35.50 1:13.67 (38.17)
109 Christine Lusk 17 Canyons-CA 1:14.06
35.60 1:14.06 (38.46)
110 Leanne Sun 16 Temecula-CA 1:14.37
35.11 1:14.37 (39.26)
111 Ally Schultz 15 Canyons-CA 1:15.04
36.83 1:15.04 (38.21)
112 Kailey Banayat 15 Mission Viejo-CA 1:15.12
36.14 1:15.12 (38.98)
113 Brooklynn Jervi 18 Placentia-CA 1:15.57
36.48 1:15.57 (39.09)
114 Michelle Martin 13 Monterey Park-CA 1:15.82
36.60 1:15.82 (39.22)
115 Gabriela Maarse 14 Rose Bowl-CA 1:16.15
36.19 1:16.15 (39.96)
116 Amanda Lundsted 17 Unat-NOVA-CA 1:17.35
38.14 1:17.35 (39.21)
117 Serafina King * 14 Santa Monica-CA 1:20.59
39.71 1:20.59 (40.88)
118 Cortney Jordan 21 Unattached-CA 1:34.68
45.73 1:34.68 (48.95)
119 Michelle Fische 23 C C A-SN 1:54.73
56.21 1:54.73 (58.52)
-- Kotuku Ngawati 18 Australia DQ
-- K.T. Livingston 20 CAL-PC DQ
-- Payton Perrotta 17 Santa Monica-CA DQ
-- Taylor Anderson 15 Boise Y-SR DQ
33.50 DQ (37.21)
-- Olivia Andrew 13 Nasa Wildcat-IL DQ
34.92 DQ (36.81)
-- Meagan Popp 16 Unat-NOVA-CA DQ
-- Meghan Hawthorn 21 Unat-RTLR-CA DQ
-- Ashley Brewer 21 Trojan-CA NS
-- Esther Yang 15 Royal Swim Team- NS
-- Marley Maluafit 16 Sandpipers-CA NS
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/9/2013 - 18:04PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 26 Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 54.19 2011 David E Plummer, MTKA -MN
Pool Record: P 54.19 2011 David E Plummer, MTKA -MN
American Rec: A 51.94 2009 Aaron Piersol, USA
World Record: W 51.94 2009 Aaron Piersol, USA
57.39 WCT 2013 WC Trials
57.59 USO 2013 US Open
59.39 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
1:04.00 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 1:04.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Jacob Pebley 19 CAL-PC 56.78 55.94 WCT
27.16 55.94 (28.78)
2 Russell Wood 19 Cascade 57.03 56.47 WCT
27.47 56.47 (29.00)
3 Jeremie Dezwire 20 CAL-PC 57.62 57.49 USO
27.67 57.49 (29.82)
4 Carl Newenhouse 20 Unat-MINN-MN 57.96 57.63 LCJR
28.01 57.63 (29.62)
5 Coleman Allen 20 U B C Dolphins 58.11 57.84 LCJR
28.19 57.84 (29.65)
6 Gleb Suvorov 20 U C S C 58.10 58.38 LCJR
27.78 58.38 (30.60)
7 Jesse Ryckman 19 CAL-PC 58.94 58.41 LCJR
28.27 58.41 (30.14)
8 Andrew Jovanovi 18 Nasa Wildcat-IL 59.48 59.81 SMOC
29.17 59.81 (30.64)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Markus Thormeye 15 Team Canada 59.58 58.06 LCJR
28.81 58.06 (29.25)
10 Brandon Deckard 17 Bend Swim Club-O 1:00.05 59.51 SMOC
29.53 59.51 (29.98)
11 Alex Trompke 17 Boise Y-SR 59.97 1:00.49 SMOC
29.29 1:00.49 (31.20)
12 Nicholas Sincla 21 Uvic-Pcs 1:00.31 1:00.52 SMOC
29.54 1:00.52 (30.98)
13 Peter Brothers 16 Island Swimming 1:00.89 1:00.66 SMOC
29.88 1:00.66 (30.78)
14 Sean Lee 13 Team Century-CA 1:00.72 1:01.12 SMOC
29.80 1:01.12 (31.32)
15 Thomas Smith 16 Aquazots-CA 1:00.41 1:01.29 SMOC
29.81 1:01.29 (31.48)
-- Corey Okubo 17 Aquazots-CA 59.56 NS
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Jeff Wynkoop 17 Mission Viejo-CA 1:00.91 59.14 LCJR
28.99 59.14 (30.15)
18 Danny Tran 16 Aquazots-CA 1:00.97 1:00.47 SMOC
29.69 1:00.47 (30.78)
19 Jimmy Rafter 20 Minnesota-MN 1:01.46 1:00.67 SMOC
29.19 1:00.67 (31.48)
20 Samuel Jo 15 C C Y-CA 1:01.14 1:01.01 SMOC
30.28 1:01.01 (30.73)
21 Christian Garka 18 Aquazots-CA 1:01.21 1:01.27 SMOC
29.45 1:01.27 (31.82)
22 Jarod Yoshihara 15 Waves-CA 1:01.89 1:01.78 SMOC
30.20 1:01.78 (31.58)
23 Matthew Chalcar 16 Mission Viejo-CA 1:02.08 1:01.93 SMOC
29.73 1:01.93 (32.20)
24 Eric Stobbe 17 Scarlet-NJ 1:02.47 1:02.09 SMOC
30.40 1:02.09 (31.69)
=== Preliminaries ===
8 Daniel McArthur 15 Lakewood-CA 59.38
28.54 59.38 (30.84)
16 Chris Riley 22 Team Rebel-CA 1:00.63
29.18 1:00.63 (31.45)
24 Michael Cohn 20 R S D-SI 1:01.89
30.35 1:01.89 (31.54)
27 Bryan Harvey 19 Team Rebel-CA 1:02.29
30.33 1:02.29 (31.96)
28 Fernando Duenas 16 Redlands-CA 1:02.38
30.28 1:02.38 (32.10)
30 J Todd Wilson 15 Lancaster-MA 1:02.62
30.50 1:02.62 (32.12)
31 Kevin Dai 15 Canyons-CA 1:02.77
30.33 1:02.77 (32.44)
32 Jessie Kim 17 Canyons-CA 1:02.83
30.39 1:02.83 (32.44)
33 Liam Karas 17 Aquazots-CA 1:02.93
30.89 1:02.93 (32.04)
34 Mike Rouleau 17 Edina-MN 1:03.03
30.46 1:03.03 (32.57)
35 Cole Cogswell 16 Canyons-CA 1:03.05
30.74 1:03.05 (32.31)
36 Tyler Ocasio-Pa 15 Redlands-CA 1:03.06
30.63 1:03.06 (32.43)
37 Harrison Thai 18 C C Y-CA 1:03.30
30.65 1:03.30 (32.65)
38 Adam Fenton 18 Star Aquatics-CA 1:03.31
30.54 1:03.31 (32.77)
39 Alex Peterson 17 Aquazots-CA 1:03.46
31.44 1:03.46 (32.02)
39 Shea Macready 15 Redlands-CA 1:03.46
30.71 1:03.46 (32.75)
41 Wyatt Jager 16 Gold Medal-IE 1:03.55
30.69 1:03.55 (32.86)
42 Jason O''Brien 17 North Coast-SI 1:03.57
30.80 1:03.57 (32.77)
43 Justice Kramer 16 Boise Y-SR 1:03.60
30.53 1:03.60 (33.07)
44 Diego Pabalan 17 Fullerton-CA 1:03.62
31.04 1:03.62 (32.58)
45 Colin Lynch 17 Los Angeles-CA 1:03.63
30.73 1:03.63 (32.90)
46 Sean Gartland 17 North Coast-SI 1:03.70
31.21 1:03.70 (32.49)
47 Gunnar Van Gent 16 Canyons-CA 1:03.78
30.61 1:03.78 (33.17)
48 Brendan Barry 15 North Coast-SI 1:03.93
30.99 1:03.93 (32.94)
49 Corey John 17 Rose Bowl-CA 1:04.00
30.95 1:04.00 (33.05)
50 Garrett Chin 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 1:04.08
30.75 1:04.08 (33.33)
51 Minku Son 16 Golden West-CA 1:04.16
30.72 1:04.16 (33.44)
52 Daniel Gloude 16 Aquazots-CA 1:04.30
31.03 1:04.30 (33.27)
52 Andrew Knoell 14 Aquazots-CA 1:04.30
31.27 1:04.30 (33.03)
54 Chadd Maurer 18 Golden West-CA 1:04.38
31.54 1:04.38 (32.84)
55 Kyle Otazu 17 C C Y-CA 1:04.41
31.38 1:04.41 (33.03)
56 Jake Priest 22 Team Rebel-CA 1:04.49
30.96 1:04.49 (33.53)
57 Neil Franka 17 North Coast-SI 1:04.55
31.71 1:04.55 (32.84)
58 Douglas Nogueir 16 C C Y-CA 1:04.75
31.66 1:04.75 (33.09)
59 Erik Hunter 16 Mission Viejo-CA 1:04.82
31.65 1:04.82 (33.17)
59 Brock Redondo 21 Mission Viejo-CA 1:04.82
32.17 1:04.82 (32.65)
61 Logan Propst 16 Canyons-CA 1:05.10
31.03 1:05.10 (34.07)
62 Dane Bell 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 1:05.14
32.34 1:05.14 (32.80)
63 Brock Bedingfie 21 Mission Viejo-CA 1:05.32
31.59 1:05.32 (33.73)
64 Alexander Qu 14 Mission Viejo-CA 1:05.35
31.22 1:05.35 (34.13)
65 Garret Shimko 17 Riverside-CA 1:05.39
31.28 1:05.39 (34.11)
66 Nico Ervoes 16 Waves-CA 1:05.41
32.21 1:05.41 (33.20)
67 Austin Wilson 17 Los Angeles-CA 1:05.47
32.25 1:05.47 (33.22)
68 Lorenzo Lau 16 Royal Swim Team- 1:05.50
32.06 1:05.50 (33.44)
68 Brandon Faris 19 Golden West-CA 1:05.50
32.23 1:05.50 (33.27)
70 JohnThomas Lars 14 Edina-MN 1:05.81
31.46 1:05.81 (34.35)
71 Dmitriy Zhevele 16 Royal Swim Team- 1:06.07
31.64 1:06.07 (34.43)
72 Josh Koster 17 Tule Nation-CC 1:06.17
33.01 1:06.17 (33.16)
73 Christopher Vie 17 Golden West-CA 1:06.20
32.08 1:06.20 (34.12)
74 Zach Zenteno 15 Canyons-CA 1:06.23
32.27 1:06.23 (33.96)
75 Adrian Gutierre 16 NOVA-CA 1:06.24
32.32 1:06.24 (33.92)
76 Spencer Chang 18 Riverside-CA 1:06.28
32.59 1:06.28 (33.69)
77 Thomas Gillespi 17 Golden West-CA 1:06.30
32.53 1:06.30 (33.77)
78 Griffin Scott 18 Canyons-CA 1:06.33
32.19 1:06.33 (34.14)
79 Blair Simpkins 18 Class Aquatics-C 1:06.43
31.96 1:06.43 (34.47)
80 Stephen Yang 15 Aquazots-CA 1:06.61
32.28 1:06.61 (34.33)
81 Judson Balding 16 Unat-AZOT-CA 1:06.82
32.66 1:06.82 (34.16)
82 Kevin Ho 16 La Mirada-CA 1:06.99
32.29 1:06.99 (34.70)
82 Nick Bell 15 Rose Bowl-CA 1:06.99
31.46 1:06.99 (35.53)
84 Kevin Fink 16 Torrance-CA 1:07.07
32.37 1:07.07 (34.70)
85 Tyler Connors 17 Waves-CA 1:07.21
32.21 1:07.21 (35.00)
86 Anders Ohrstrom 17 Inland Coastal-S 1:07.68
32.38 1:07.68 (35.30)
87 Dennis Lee 18 Rose Bowl-CA 1:07.71
32.52 1:07.71 (35.19)
88 Parker Jadwin 17 Class Aquatics-C 1:08.19
33.32 1:08.19 (34.87)
89 Kyle Grissom 15 Tule Nation-CC 1:08.43
33.07 1:08.43 (35.36)
90 Kord Boniadi 17 Mission Viejo-CA 1:08.96
32.81 1:08.96 (36.15)
90 Dennis Shen 15 Conejo Simi-CA 1:08.96
33.67 1:08.96 (35.29)
92 Nick Brown 17 Mission Viejo-CA 1:09.59
34.00 1:09.59 (35.59)
93 Austin Cunniff 18 R S D-SI 1:10.24
34.01 1:10.24 (36.23)
94 Vincent Townsen 14 Blue Fins-SI 1:10.97
34.76 1:10.97 (36.21)
95 Travis Rogers 17 Inland Coastal-S 1:12.30
36.30 1:12.30 (36.00)
-- Louis Wojciecho 19 Golden West-CA DQ
29.37 DQ (33.50)
-- Nolan Brown 20 Redlands-CA DQ
30.01 DQ (31.11)
-- Hannon Daigler 20 Team Rebel-CA DQ
-- Kyle Coan 18 Redlands-CA DQ
-- Michael Forbes 17 Rose Bowl-CA DQ
-- Scott Stewart 22 U of A Swim Club DQ
30.04 DQ (31.35)
-- Justin Hopgood 18 Los Angeles-CA DQ
-- Bradley Crocker 18 U C S C DQ
-- Austin Takeda 17 Buenaventura-CA DQ
-- Alexander Tran 17 Golden West-CA DQ
34.05 DQ (38.48)
-- Anthony Limon 19 Golden West-CA DQ
-- Nikita Denisyak 25 Canyons-CA NS
-- Nathan Yos 14 Aquazots-CA NS
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/9/2013 - 18:16PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 32 Men Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:56.59 2011 Michael P Klueh, UN-CA/FAST
Pool Record: P 7:56.59 2011 Michael P Klueh, UN-CA/FAST
American Rec: A 7:45.63 2005 Larsen Jensen, USA
World Record: W 7:32.12 2009 Zhang Lin, CHN
8:17.09 WCT 2013 WC Trials
8:18.59 USO 2013 US Open
8:27.89 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
8:45.29 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 8:45.29
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mack Horton 17 Australia 7:56.74 8:03.71 WCT
27.83 57.81 (29.98)
1:28.50 (30.69) 1:59.13 (30.63)
2:29.88 (30.75) 3:00.22 (30.34)
3:30.82 (30.60) 4:01.65 (30.83)
4:32.27 (30.62) 5:02.79 (30.52)
5:33.15 (30.36) 6:03.71 (30.56)
6:34.02 (30.31) 7:04.46 (30.44)
7:34.57 (30.11) 8:03.71 (29.14)
2 Jeremy Bagshaw 21 Island Swimming 8:06.70 8:08.65 WCT
27.60 58.02 (30.42)
1:29.11 (31.09) 2:00.11 (31.00)
2:31.21 (31.10) 3:02.46 (31.25)
3:33.29 (30.83) 4:04.79 (31.50)
4:35.99 (31.20) 5:07.06 (31.07)
5:38.06 (31.00) 6:09.10 (31.04)
6:40.12 (31.02) 7:11.24 (31.12)
7:40.63 (29.39) 8:08.65 (28.02)
3 Janardan Burns 17 Mission Viejo-CA 8:07.80 8:12.00 WCT
28.84 59.47 (30.63)
1:30.56 (31.09) 2:01.58 (31.02)
2:32.59 (31.01) 3:03.66 (31.07)
3:34.96 (31.30) 4:06.01 (31.05)
4:36.87 (30.86) 5:07.56 (30.69)
5:38.42 (30.86) 6:08.90 (30.48)
6:39.75 (30.85) 7:10.69 (30.94)
7:42.12 (31.43) 8:12.00 (29.88)
4 Arturo Perez-Ve 21 Mission Viejo-CA 8:06.57 8:14.09 WCT
28.67 59.87 (31.20)
1:31.26 (31.39) 2:02.95 (31.69)
2:34.10 (31.15) 3:05.81 (31.71)
3:37.10 (31.29) 4:08.66 (31.56)
4:39.73 (31.07) 5:10.71 (30.98)
5:41.48 (30.77) 6:12.49 (31.01)
6:43.49 (31.00) 7:14.57 (31.08)
7:44.93 (30.36) 8:14.09 (29.16)
5 Nick Norman 16 Mission Viejo-CA 8:23.64 8:16.92 WCT
28.92 1:00.18 (31.26)
1:31.46 (31.28) 2:03.10 (31.64)
2:34.61 (31.51) 3:06.29 (31.68)
3:37.67 (31.38) 4:09.38 (31.71)
4:40.38 (31.00) 5:11.60 (31.22)
5:42.44 (30.84) 6:13.81 (31.37)
6:44.80 (30.99) 7:16.04 (31.24)
7:46.89 (30.85) 8:16.92 (30.03)
6 Ryan Kao 17 La Mirada-CA 8:32.54 8:16.95 WCT
28.66 59.54 (30.88)
1:30.63 (31.09) 2:01.93 (31.30)
2:33.18 (31.25) 3:04.50 (31.32)
3:36.11 (31.61) 4:07.48 (31.37)
4:39.14 (31.66) 5:10.40 (31.26)
5:41.86 (31.46) 6:13.25 (31.39)
6:44.73 (31.48) 7:15.83 (31.10)
7:46.82 (30.99) 8:16.95 (30.13)
7 CJ Smith 20 Minnesota-MN 8:25.44 8:17.42 USO
28.61 59.68 (31.07)
1:30.89 (31.21) 2:01.98 (31.09)
2:33.26 (31.28) 3:04.48 (31.22)
3:35.73 (31.25) 4:07.01 (31.28)
4:38.33 (31.32) 5:09.58 (31.25)
5:41.04 (31.46) 6:12.53 (31.49)
6:44.15 (31.62) 7:15.80 (31.65)
7:47.12 (31.32) 8:17.42 (30.30)
8 Jan Daniec 20 Mission Viejo-CA 8:09.07 8:17.50 USO
28.98 1:00.18 (31.20)
1:31.58 (31.40) 2:03.05 (31.47)
2:34.25 (31.20) 3:05.60 (31.35)
3:37.16 (31.56) 4:08.64 (31.48)
4:40.13 (31.49) 5:11.56 (31.43)
5:43.08 (31.52) 6:14.69 (31.61)
6:45.92 (31.23) 7:17.03 (31.11)
7:47.64 (30.61) 8:17.50 (29.86)
9 Jack McLoughlin 18 Australia 8:12.53 8:19.14 LCJR
28.10 58.50 (30.40)
1:29.33 (30.83) 2:00.89 (31.56)
2:32.59 (31.70) 3:04.66 (32.07)
3:36.67 (32.01) 4:08.91 (32.24)
4:40.25 (31.34) 5:12.18 (31.93)
5:43.87 (31.69) 6:15.85 (31.98)
6:47.35 (31.50) 7:19.03 (31.68)
7:50.44 (31.41) 8:19.14 (28.70)
10 Dan O''Connor 21 Mission Viejo-CA 8:19.51 8:20.04 LCJR
28.53 59.35 (30.82)
1:30.85 (31.50) 2:02.24 (31.39)
2:33.77 (31.53) 3:05.38 (31.61)
3:37.12 (31.74) 4:08.85 (31.73)
4:40.01 (31.16) 5:11.61 (31.60)
5:43.28 (31.67) 6:15.04 (31.76)
6:46.75 (31.71) 7:18.40 (31.65)
7:49.89 (31.49) 8:20.04 (30.15)
11 Jerad Kaskawal 17 Fullerton-CA 8:26.23 8:24.96 LCJR
28.59 59.52 (30.93)
1:31.08 (31.56) 2:02.68 (31.60)
2:34.21 (31.53) 3:05.77 (31.56)
3:37.28 (31.51) 4:08.80 (31.52)
4:40.55 (31.75) 5:12.38 (31.83)
5:44.71 (32.33) 6:16.88 (32.17)
6:49.58 (32.70) 7:21.87 (32.29)
7:54.35 (32.48) 8:24.96 (30.61)
12 Craig Dagnall 22 Uvic-Pcs 8:15.06 8:25.46 LCJR
29.29 1:01.18 (31.89)
1:32.85 (31.67) 2:05.03 (32.18)
2:36.79 (31.76) 3:08.76 (31.97)
3:40.74 (31.98) 4:12.87 (32.13)
4:44.58 (31.71) 5:16.58 (32.00)
5:48.23 (31.65) 6:20.06 (31.83)
6:52.01 (31.95) 7:24.27 (32.26)
7:56.55 (32.28) 8:25.46 (28.91)
13 Sean Penhale 24 Cascade 8:10.31 8:26.49 LCJR
29.81 1:00.29 (30.48)
1:31.24 (30.95) 2:02.55 (31.31)
2:33.83 (31.28) 3:05.98 (32.15)
3:38.21 (32.23) 4:10.79 (32.58)
4:43.15 (32.36) 5:15.60 (32.45)
5:47.99 (32.39) 6:20.29 (32.30)
6:52.68 (32.39) 7:24.47 (31.79)
7:56.23 (31.76) 8:26.49 (30.26)
14 Jon McKay 17 Uvic-Pcs 8:32.89 8:30.42 SMOC
29.25 1:01.24 (31.99)
1:33.61 (32.37) 2:05.92 (32.31)
2:38.19 (32.27) 3:10.08 (31.89)
3:42.16 (32.08) 4:13.90 (31.74)
4:46.16 (32.26) 5:17.89 (31.73)
5:50.32 (32.43) 6:22.41 (32.09)
6:54.59 (32.18) 7:26.69 (32.10)
7:59.01 (32.32) 8:30.42 (31.41)
15 Jason O''Brien 17 North Coast-SI 8:21.56 8:30.77 SMOC
29.00 1:00.79 (31.79)
1:32.92 (32.13) 2:04.69 (31.77)
2:36.48 (31.79) 3:08.78 (32.30)
3:40.93 (32.15) 4:13.29 (32.36)
4:45.09 (31.80) 5:17.70 (32.61)
5:50.04 (32.34) 6:22.25 (32.21)
6:54.37 (32.12) 7:27.52 (33.15)
7:59.47 (31.95) 8:30.77 (31.30)
16 Eric Stobbe 17 Scarlet-NJ 8:21.66 8:33.60 SMOC
28.93 1:00.21 (31.28)
1:31.84 (31.63) 2:03.91 (32.07)
2:35.84 (31.93) 3:08.01 (32.17)
3:40.44 (32.43) 4:13.29 (32.85)
4:45.70 (32.41) 5:18.55 (32.85)
5:51.40 (32.85) 6:24.41 (33.01)
6:57.25 (32.84) 7:29.76 (32.51)
8:02.39 (32.63) 8:33.60 (31.21)
17 Ryan Nelson 19 Golden West-CA 8:18.86 8:33.97 SMOC
28.63 1:00.14 (31.51)
1:32.27 (32.13) 2:04.74 (32.47)
2:36.84 (32.10) 3:09.37 (32.53)
3:41.87 (32.50) 4:14.44 (32.57)
4:47.09 (32.65) 5:19.78 (32.69)
5:52.61 (32.83) 6:25.50 (32.89)
6:57.90 (32.40) 7:29.87 (31.97)
8:02.35 (32.48) 8:33.97 (31.62)
18 Logan Houck 16 Sandpipers-CA 8:17.54 8:34.21 SMOC
29.13 1:00.91 (31.78)
1:33.22 (32.31) 2:05.44 (32.22)
2:38.43 (32.99) 3:10.66 (32.23)
3:43.13 (32.47) 4:15.53 (32.40)
4:47.99 (32.46) 5:20.50 (32.51)
5:53.05 (32.55) 6:25.43 (32.38)
6:57.72 (32.29) 7:30.27 (32.55)
8:02.68 (32.41) 8:34.21 (31.53)
19 Nicholas DeVito 17 Santa Monica-CA 8:42.19 8:34.37 SMOC
29.41 1:01.32 (31.91)
1:33.87 (32.55) 2:06.21 (32.34)
2:38.78 (32.57) 3:11.08 (32.30)
3:43.67 (32.59) 4:16.01 (32.34)
4:48.97 (32.96) 5:21.44 (32.47)
5:54.37 (32.93) 6:26.80 (32.43)
6:59.65 (32.85) 7:31.90 (32.25)
8:04.54 (32.64) 8:34.37 (29.83)
20 Logan Redondo 19 Minnesota-MN 8:29.01 8:34.66 SMOC
28.82 59.89 (31.07)
1:31.31 (31.42) 2:02.76 (31.45)
2:34.17 (31.41) 3:05.76 (31.59)
3:37.86 (32.10) 4:10.41 (32.55)
4:43.32 (32.91) 5:16.07 (32.75)
5:49.02 (32.95) 6:22.29 (33.27)
6:56.02 (33.73) 7:29.26 (33.24)
8:02.76 (33.50) 8:34.66 (31.90)
21 Josh Graves 16 NOVA-CA 8:28.38 8:35.06 SMOC
29.41 1:01.34 (31.93)
1:33.64 (32.30) 2:06.12 (32.48)
2:38.50 (32.38) 3:11.02 (32.52)
3:43.77 (32.75) 4:16.63 (32.86)
4:49.17 (32.54) 5:22.30 (33.13)
5:55.08 (32.78) 6:28.03 (32.95)
7:00.48 (32.45) 7:32.89 (32.41)
8:05.06 (32.17) 8:35.06 (30.00)
22 Nicholas Sincla 21 Uvic-Pcs 8:24.90S 8:35.25 SMOC
28.85 1:00.49 (31.64)
1:32.55 (32.06) 2:04.61 (32.06)
2:37.03 (32.42) 3:09.44 (32.41)
3:42.09 (32.65) 4:14.78 (32.69)
4:47.66 (32.88) 5:20.75 (33.09)
5:53.62 (32.87) 6:26.59 (32.97)
6:59.64 (33.05) 7:32.31 (32.67)
8:04.72 (32.41) 8:35.25 (30.53)
23 Roger Kriegl 15 Conejo Simi-CA 9:29.84Y 8:36.11 SMOC
29.54 1:01.49 (31.95)
1:33.98 (32.49) 2:06.60 (32.62)
2:39.21 (32.61) 3:11.55 (32.34)
3:44.17 (32.62) 4:16.84 (32.67)
4:49.31 (32.47) 5:21.91 (32.60)
5:54.50 (32.59) 6:26.98 (32.48)
6:59.46 (32.48) 7:31.93 (32.47)
8:04.37 (32.44) 8:36.11 (31.74)
24 Evan Munaretto 15 Fullerton-CA 8:41.26 8:36.26 SMOC
29.87 1:01.74 (31.87)
1:33.88 (32.14) 2:06.04 (32.16)
2:38.14 (32.10) 3:10.63 (32.49)
3:43.19 (32.56) 4:15.68 (32.49)
4:48.07 (32.39) 5:20.68 (32.61)
5:53.55 (32.87) 6:26.54 (32.99)
6:59.04 (32.50) 7:31.97 (32.93)
8:04.76 (32.79) 8:36.26 (31.50)
25 Nicholas Riepe 17 Scarlet-NJ 8:32.83 8:36.47 SMOC
29.12 1:00.91 (31.79)
1:32.44 (31.53) 2:04.73 (32.29)
2:37.26 (32.53) 3:09.75 (32.49)
3:42.84 (33.09) 4:15.74 (32.90)
4:47.88 (32.14) 5:20.39 (32.51)
5:53.84 (33.45) 6:26.39 (32.55)
6:58.93 (32.54) 7:31.52 (32.59)
8:05.45 (33.93) 8:36.47 (31.02)
26 Grant Shoults 16 Mission Viejo-CA 9:46.04Y 8:37.12 SMOC
29.04 1:01.24 (32.20)
1:34.86 (33.62) 2:07.30 (32.44)
2:40.03 (32.73) 3:12.19 (32.16)
3:44.87 (32.68) 4:17.04 (32.17)
4:49.92 (32.88) 5:21.65 (31.73)
5:54.52 (32.87) 6:26.68 (32.16)
7:00.00 (33.32) 7:32.24 (32.24)
8:05.57 (33.33) 8:37.12 (31.55)
27 Alex Palumbo 20 Unat-ASU-AZ 8:34.30 8:37.28 SMOC
30.09 1:01.63 (31.54)
1:34.10 (32.47) 2:06.54 (32.44)
2:39.23 (32.69) 3:11.94 (32.71)
3:45.04 (33.10) 4:18.12 (33.08)
4:51.21 (33.09) 5:24.33 (33.12)
5:56.99 (32.66) 6:29.13 (32.14)
7:01.25 (32.12) 7:33.55 (32.30)
8:05.95 (32.40) 8:37.28 (31.33)
28 Justin Chan 18 U B C Dolphins 8:39.23 8:37.67 SMOC
28.88 1:00.95 (32.07)
1:33.46 (32.51) 2:06.11 (32.65)
2:38.57 (32.46) 3:11.26 (32.69)
3:43.87 (32.61) 4:16.84 (32.97)
4:49.47 (32.63) 5:22.47 (33.00)
5:55.30 (32.83) 6:28.17 (32.87)
7:01.21 (33.04) 7:34.16 (32.95)
8:06.80 (32.64) 8:37.67 (30.87)
29 Ken Takahashi 16 Aquazots-CA 8:30.12 8:37.81 SMOC
29.59 1:01.34 (31.75)
1:33.39 (32.05) 2:05.59 (32.20)
2:37.84 (32.25) 3:10.26 (32.42)
3:42.49 (32.23) 4:15.01 (32.52)
4:47.56 (32.55) 5:20.43 (32.87)
5:51.64 (31.21) 6:26.36 (34.72)
6:59.32 (32.96) 7:32.90 (33.58)
8:05.51 (32.61) 8:37.81 (32.30)
30 Jamie Tyrrell 21 CAL-PC 8:26.17 8:38.19 SMOC
29.02 1:00.16 (31.14)
1:32.20 (32.04) 2:04.40 (32.20)
2:37.12 (32.72) 3:09.72 (32.60)
3:42.41 (32.69) 4:15.23 (32.82)
4:48.12 (32.89) 5:21.30 (33.18)
5:54.29 (32.99) 6:27.40 (33.11)
7:00.57 (33.17) 7:33.64 (33.07)
8:06.39 (32.75) 8:38.19 (31.80)
31 Spencer DeShon 18 Mission Viejo-CA 8:29.84 8:39.71 SMOC
29.57 1:01.84 (32.27)
1:34.43 (32.59) 2:07.13 (32.70)
2:40.30 (33.17) 3:13.48 (33.18)
3:46.79 (33.31) 4:19.82 (33.03)
4:52.25 (32.43) 5:25.19 (32.94)
5:57.55 (32.36) 6:30.12 (32.57)
7:02.57 (32.45) 7:35.29 (32.72)
8:08.09 (32.80) 8:39.71 (31.62)
32 Pearu Pold 16 North Coast-SI 8:34.42 8:39.96 SMOC
30.03 1:02.37 (32.34)
1:34.89 (32.52) 2:07.84 (32.95)
2:40.31 (32.47) 3:12.89 (32.58)
3:45.56 (32.67) 4:18.24 (32.68)
4:50.63 (32.39) 5:23.39 (32.76)
5:56.19 (32.80) 6:29.18 (32.99)
7:02.15 (32.97) 7:35.30 (33.15)
8:08.12 (32.82) 8:39.96 (31.84)
33 Brendan Casey 16 Santa Monica-CA 8:37.20 8:40.53 SMOC
30.39 1:02.95 (32.56)
1:35.90 (32.95) 2:08.93 (33.03)
2:39.86 (30.93) 3:11.30 (31.44)
3:43.88 (32.58) 4:16.62 (32.74)
4:49.66 (33.04) 5:22.72 (33.06)
5:56.18 (33.46) 6:30.08 (33.90)
7:04.42 (34.34) 7:38.15 (33.73)
8:11.30 (33.15) 8:40.53 (29.23)
34 Andrew Brady 17 North Coast-SI 8:32.62 8:40.98 SMOC
28.94 1:01.08 (32.14)
1:33.65 (32.57) 2:06.16 (32.51)
2:38.97 (32.81) 3:11.96 (32.99)
3:44.86 (32.90) 4:17.62 (32.76)
4:50.86 (33.24) 5:23.90 (33.04)
5:57.54 (33.64) 6:30.99 (33.45)
7:03.85 (32.86) 7:36.43 (32.58)
8:09.56 (33.13) 8:40.98 (31.42)
35 Cory Mayfield 19 La Mirada-CA 8:29.57 8:41.00 SMOC
29.74 1:01.55 (31.81)
1:33.56 (32.01) 2:06.25 (32.69)
2:38.57 (32.32) 3:11.24 (32.67)
3:43.50 (32.26) 4:16.60 (33.10)
4:50.22 (33.62) 5:22.97 (32.75)
5:56.88 (33.91) 6:30.50 (33.62)
7:03.21 (32.71) 7:36.88 (33.67)
8:09.35 (32.47) 8:41.00 (31.65)
36 Adam Henley 18 Sandpipers-CA 8:38.26 8:41.99 SMOC
30.23 1:02.56 (32.33)
1:34.74 (32.18) 2:07.30 (32.56)
2:40.19 (32.89) 3:13.06 (32.87)
3:46.63 (33.57) 4:20.09 (33.46)
4:53.21 (33.12) 5:26.27 (33.06)
5:59.51 (33.24) 6:32.73 (33.22)
7:05.98 (33.25) 7:38.37 (32.39)
8:10.82 (32.45) 8:41.99 (31.17)
37 Bryant Fascio 16 Fontana-CA 9:52.11Y 8:42.11 SMOC
29.63 1:01.65 (32.02)
1:34.30 (32.65) 2:07.04 (32.74)
2:40.01 (32.97) 3:12.91 (32.90)
3:46.47 (33.56) 4:19.54 (33.07)
4:52.83 (33.29) 5:26.10 (33.27)
5:59.87 (33.77) 6:32.82 (32.95)
7:06.25 (33.43) 7:39.16 (32.91)
8:10.64 (31.48) 8:42.11 (31.47)
38 Simon Lamar 13 Fullerton-CA 9:39.72Y 8:42.30 SMOC
29.74 1:02.43 (32.69)
1:35.59 (33.16) 2:08.40 (32.81)
2:41.07 (32.67) 3:13.80 (32.73)
3:46.62 (32.82) 4:19.36 (32.74)
4:52.54 (33.18) 5:25.49 (32.95)
5:58.47 (32.98) 6:31.43 (32.96)
7:04.81 (33.38) 7:37.61 (32.80)
8:10.69 (33.08) 8:42.30 (31.61)
39 Matt Roe 20 Team Rebel-CA 9:25.14Y 8:44.35 SMOC
29.79 1:02.37 (32.58)
1:35.14 (32.77) 2:08.28 (33.14)
2:41.07 (32.79) 3:14.21 (33.14)
3:47.22 (33.01) 4:20.42 (33.20)
4:53.44 (33.02) 5:26.93 (33.49)
6:00.29 (33.36) 6:33.31 (33.02)
7:06.53 (33.22) 7:39.73 (33.20)
8:12.27 (32.54) 8:44.35 (32.08)
40 Kyle Perez 17 Riverside-CA 8:38.78 8:44.97 SMOC
29.76 1:01.85 (32.09)
1:21.33 (19.48) 2:07.06 (45.73)
2:39.61 (32.55) 3:12.64 (33.03)
3:45.60 (32.96) 4:18.56 (32.96)
4:51.85 (33.29) 5:25.34 (33.49)
5:58.62 (33.28) 6:32.34 (33.72)
7:06.23 (33.89) 7:39.74 (33.51)
8:12.97 (33.23) 8:44.97 (32.00)
41 Timmy Hanson 14 Aquazots-CA 9:35.12Y 8:45.11 SMOC
29.63 1:02.43 (32.80)
1:36.06 (33.63) 2:09.39 (33.33)
2:42.31 (32.92) 3:14.93 (32.62)
3:47.97 (33.04) 4:20.88 (32.91)
4:54.64 (33.76) 5:27.86 (33.22)
6:01.64 (33.78) 6:34.49 (32.85)
7:07.61 (33.12) 7:40.94 (33.33)
8:13.73 (32.79) 8:45.11 (31.38)
42 Nick Brown 17 Mission Viejo-CA 8:44.09 8:45.19 SMOC
29.58 1:02.42 (32.84)
1:36.13 (33.71) 2:09.13 (33.00)
2:42.47 (33.34) 3:15.81 (33.34)
3:49.08 (33.27) 4:22.62 (33.54)
4:55.66 (33.04) 5:28.90 (33.24)
6:01.92 (33.02) 6:35.13 (33.21)
7:08.47 (33.34) 7:41.55 (33.08)
8:14.72 (33.17) 8:45.19 (30.47)
43 Matthew Johnson 17 Canyons-CA 8:22.53 8:45.92
29.20 1:00.98 (31.78)
1:33.51 (32.53) 2:05.76 (32.25)
2:38.31 (32.55) 3:11.50 (33.19)
3:44.68 (33.18) 4:17.92 (33.24)
4:51.25 (33.33) 5:24.84 (33.59)
5:58.33 (33.49) 6:31.84 (33.51)
7:05.63 (33.79) 7:39.35 (33.72)
8:12.94 (33.59) 8:45.92 (32.98)
44 Samuel Cramer 18 Inland Coastal-S 9:23.87Y 8:46.54
29.59 1:01.88 (32.29)
1:35.21 (33.33) 2:08.52 (33.31)
2:41.94 (33.42) 3:15.42 (33.48)
3:48.72 (33.30) 4:21.98 (33.26)
4:55.23 (33.25) 5:28.86 (33.63)
6:02.42 (33.56) 6:35.83 (33.41)
7:09.21 (33.38) 7:43.04 (33.83)
8:16.18 (33.14) 8:46.54 (30.36)
45 Taylor Abbott 15 Cedar Park-ST 8:38.04 8:46.56
29.46 1:01.50 (32.04)
1:34.57 (33.07) 2:07.68 (33.11)
2:41.27 (33.59) 3:14.99 (33.72)
3:48.84 (33.85) 4:22.70 (33.86)
4:56.06 (33.36) 5:29.25 (33.19)
6:02.80 (33.55) 6:36.26 (33.46)
7:09.65 (33.39) 7:42.65 (33.00)
8:15.00 (32.35) 8:46.56 (31.56)
46 Daryl Wang 15 Aquazots-CA 9:52.73Y 8:46.78
29.46 1:01.59 (32.13)
1:34.19 (32.60) 2:06.90 (32.71)
2:39.71 (32.81) 3:12.69 (32.98)
3:45.85 (33.16) 4:18.98 (33.13)
4:52.36 (33.38) 5:26.02 (33.66)
5:59.82 (33.80) 6:33.53 (33.71)
7:07.31 (33.78) 7:41.01 (33.70)
8:14.24 (33.23) 8:46.78 (32.54)
47 Dane Bell 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 8:39.68 8:47.38
29.08 1:01.15 (32.07)
1:34.02 (32.87) 2:06.83 (32.81)
2:40.51 (33.68) 3:13.65 (33.14)
3:47.08 (33.43) 4:21.46 (34.38)
4:54.45 (32.99) 5:27.02 (32.57)
6:01.16 (34.14) 6:34.91 (33.75)
7:09.29 (34.38) 7:42.52 (33.23)
8:16.28 (33.76) 8:47.38 (31.10)
48 Garin Marlow 20 Minnesota-MN 9:18.67Y 8:47.74
29.55 1:02.03 (32.48)
1:35.01 (32.98) 2:08.00 (32.99)
2:41.35 (33.35) 3:14.72 (33.37)
3:47.87 (33.15) 4:21.31 (33.44)
4:54.83 (33.52) 5:28.60 (33.77)
6:02.21 (33.61) 6:35.71 (33.50)
7:09.38 (33.67) 7:42.92 (33.54)
8:16.65 (33.73) 8:47.74 (31.09)
49 Brandon Yong 14 La Mirada-CA 9:33.35Y 8:48.92
29.87 1:01.89 (32.02)
1:34.36 (32.47) 2:07.51 (33.15)
2:40.32 (32.81) 3:14.08 (33.76)
3:47.56 (33.48) 4:21.40 (33.84)
4:54.87 (33.47) 5:28.89 (34.02)
6:02.75 (33.86) 6:36.64 (33.89)
7:10.44 (33.80) 7:44.05 (33.61)
8:17.29 (33.24) 8:48.92 (31.63)
50 Henry Copses 17 Los Angeles-CA 9:49.38Y 8:49.23
29.07 59.55 (30.48)
1:31.38 (31.83) 2:04.19 (32.81)
2:36.83 (32.64) 3:09.60 (32.77)
3:43.07 (33.47) 4:16.67 (33.60)
4:50.37 (33.70) 5:25.01 (34.64)
5:59.75 (34.74) 6:34.08 (34.33)
7:08.94 (34.86) 7:42.99 (34.05)
8:17.17 (34.18) 8:49.23 (32.06)
51 Sasha Mitrushin 18 Class Aquatics-C 9:30.36Y 8:50.42
29.43 1:01.31 (31.88)
1:34.09 (32.78) 2:07.19 (33.10)
2:40.65 (33.46) 3:14.02 (33.37)
3:47.50 (33.48) 4:21.28 (33.78)
4:55.07 (33.79) 5:28.73 (33.66)
6:02.45 (33.72) 6:36.25 (33.80)
7:09.91 (33.66) 7:43.80 (33.89)
8:17.41 (33.61) 8:50.42 (33.01)
52 Alex Peterson 17 Aquazots-CA 8:35.10 8:51.87
29.97 1:02.76 (32.79)
1:36.05 (33.29) 2:09.33 (33.28)
2:42.47 (33.14) 3:15.67 (33.20)
3:49.10 (33.43) 4:22.64 (33.54)
4:56.34 (33.70) 5:29.98 (33.64)
6:03.86 (33.88) 6:37.41 (33.55)
7:11.30 (33.89) 7:45.38 (34.08)
8:19.29 (33.91) 8:51.87 (32.58)
53 JohnThomas Lars 14 Edina-MN 9:32.93Y 8:52.43
29.66 1:02.04 (32.38)
1:35.16 (33.12) 2:08.29 (33.13)
2:41.85 (33.56) 3:15.02 (33.17)
3:48.91 (33.89) 4:22.30 (33.39)
4:56.69 (34.39) 5:30.25 (33.56)
6:04.43 (34.18) 6:37.93 (33.50)
7:12.26 (34.33) 7:45.86 (33.60)
8:19.85 (33.99) 8:52.43 (32.58)
54 Jeff Wynkoop 17 Mission Viejo-CA 9:49.92Y 8:52.69
29.45 1:03.18 (33.73)
1:36.52 (33.34) 2:10.31 (33.79)
2:43.56 (33.25) 3:16.91 (33.35)
3:50.62 (33.71) 4:24.33 (33.71)
4:58.30 (33.97) 5:31.91 (33.61)
6:05.73 (33.82) 6:39.47 (33.74)
7:13.46 (33.99) 7:47.31 (33.85)
8:20.60 (33.29) 8:52.69 (32.09)
55 Connor Brown 15 Aquazots-CA 9:47.78Y 8:54.91
29.22 1:00.76 (31.54)
1:33.04 (32.28) 2:05.57 (32.53)
2:38.64 (33.07) 3:12.07 (33.43)
3:45.61 (33.54) 4:19.84 (34.23)
4:54.15 (34.31) 5:29.12 (34.97)
6:03.66 (34.54) 6:38.50 (34.84)
7:12.64 (34.14) 7:47.82 (35.18)
8:21.08 (33.26) 8:54.91 (33.83)
56 Stephen Shull 18 Nasa Wildcat-IL 8:37.66 8:55.34
30.29 1:03.04 (32.75)
1:36.66 (33.62) 2:10.80 (34.14)
2:44.31 (33.51) 3:17.93 (33.62)
3:51.76 (33.83) 4:25.98 (34.22)
4:59.74 (33.76) 5:33.84 (34.10)
6:07.79 (33.95) 6:42.38 (34.59)
7:16.01 (33.63) 7:49.98 (33.97)
8:23.39 (33.41) 8:55.34 (31.95)
57 Spencer Kendall 16 SoCal Aquatics-C 10:03.90Y 8:55.50
28.86 1:00.49 (31.63)
1:33.09 (32.60) 2:06.25 (33.16)
2:39.77 (33.52) 3:13.46 (33.69)
3:47.87 (34.41) 4:21.69 (33.82)
4:55.91 (34.22) 5:29.72 (33.81)
6:04.44 (34.72) 6:38.75 (34.31)
7:13.61 (34.86) 7:47.62 (34.01)
8:22.23 (34.61) 8:55.50 (33.27)
58 Matt Hales 14 Mission Viejo-CA 9:36.31Y 8:55.54
30.73 1:04.08 (33.35)
1:37.84 (33.76) 2:11.38 (33.54)
2:45.53 (34.15) 3:19.50 (33.97)
3:53.69 (34.19) 4:27.27 (33.58)
5:01.44 (34.17) 5:34.73 (33.29)
6:08.70 (33.97) 6:42.49 (33.79)
7:16.49 (34.00) 7:50.17 (33.68)
8:23.15 (32.98) 8:55.54 (32.39)
59 Drew Aviotti 17 Inland Coastal-S 9:15.10Y 8:56.40
30.54 1:03.25 (32.71)
1:37.06 (33.81) 2:10.25 (33.19)
2:44.56 (34.31) 3:18.27 (33.71)
3:52.26 (33.99) 4:26.22 (33.96)
5:00.19 (33.97) 5:34.33 (34.14)
6:08.23 (33.90) 6:41.69 (33.46)
7:15.54 (33.85) 7:49.55 (34.01)
8:23.40 (33.85) 8:56.40 (33.00)
60 Spencer Chang 18 Riverside-CA 9:55.13Y 8:57.75
30.69 1:03.75 (33.06)
1:37.74 (33.99) 2:11.38 (33.64)
2:45.50 (34.12) 3:19.55 (34.05)
3:53.47 (33.92) 4:27.44 (33.97)
5:01.33 (33.89) 5:34.82 (33.49)
6:08.58 (33.76) 6:42.97 (34.39)
7:17.02 (34.05) 7:50.96 (33.94)
8:25.16 (34.20) 8:57.75 (32.59)
61 Jarod Hatch 14 MAKO-PC 9:55.97Y 8:58.26
29.21 1:01.59 (32.38)
1:35.50 (33.91) 2:09.46 (33.96)
2:43.42 (33.96) 3:17.74 (34.32)
3:52.14 (34.40) 4:26.49 (34.35)
5:01.22 (34.73) 5:35.38 (34.16)
6:09.77 (34.39) 6:44.17 (34.40)
7:18.52 (34.35) 7:52.38 (33.86)
8:26.08 (33.70) 8:58.26 (32.18)
62 Paul Sigler 17 Aquazots-CA 8:33.79 8:59.88
30.13 1:02.60 (32.47)
1:35.69 (33.09) 2:09.15 (33.46)
2:43.03 (33.88) 3:16.89 (33.86)
3:51.35 (34.46) 4:25.54 (34.19)
5:00.18 (34.64) 5:34.56 (34.38)
6:09.31 (34.75) 6:43.75 (34.44)
7:18.22 (34.47) 7:52.81 (34.59)
8:27.04 (34.23) 8:59.88 (32.84)
63 Christopher Ind 18 North Coast-SI 9:58.04Y 8:59.97
30.65 1:03.87 (33.22)
1:37.57 (33.70) 2:11.30 (33.73)
2:45.26 (33.96) 3:19.46 (34.20)
3:53.69 (34.23) 4:27.64 (33.95)
5:01.04 (33.40) 5:35.93 (34.89)
6:10.39 (34.46) 6:44.71 (34.32)
7:19.36 (34.65) 7:53.38 (34.02)
8:27.61 (34.23) 8:59.97 (32.36)
64 Russ Taylor 18 Mission Viejo-CA 9:23.42Y 9:00.38
29.75 1:02.96 (33.21)
1:36.33 (33.37) 2:09.86 (33.53)
2:44.31 (34.45) 3:18.12 (33.81)
3:52.60 (34.48) 4:27.05 (34.45)
5:01.36 (34.31) 5:35.88 (34.52)
6:10.64 (34.76) 6:44.53 (33.89)
7:18.87 (34.34) 7:52.92 (34.05)
8:27.06 (34.14) 9:00.38 (33.32)
65 Alejandro Ortiz 15 Waves-CA 9:45.68Y 9:00.76
30.41 1:03.26 (32.85)
1:37.50 (34.24) 2:11.45 (33.95)
2:46.04 (34.59) 3:19.80 (33.76)
3:54.38 (34.58) 4:28.55 (34.17)
5:03.32 (34.77) 5:37.90 (34.58)
6:13.08 (35.18) 6:47.29 (34.21)
7:22.25 (34.96) 7:56.39 (34.14)
8:30.33 (33.94) 9:00.76 (30.43)
66 Shane Forker 15 Mission Viejo-CA 9:48.38Y 9:01.10
30.94 1:04.57 (33.63)
1:38.80 (34.23) 2:12.58 (33.78)
2:46.75 (34.17) 3:20.42 (33.67)
3:54.59 (34.17) 4:28.72 (34.13)
5:02.60 (33.88) 5:36.64 (34.04)
6:10.84 (34.20) 6:44.88 (34.04)
7:19.81 (34.93) 7:54.53 (34.72)
8:28.92 (34.39) 9:01.10 (32.18)
67 Matthew Varrave 15 Swim Pasadena-CA 9:51.20Y 9:01.89
30.42 1:03.37 (32.95)
1:37.50 (34.13) 2:11.56 (34.06)
2:46.00 (34.44) 3:19.97 (33.97)
3:54.59 (34.62) 4:28.91 (34.32)
5:03.61 (34.70) 5:38.27 (34.66)
6:13.06 (34.79) 6:47.35 (34.29)
7:22.44 (35.09) 7:56.68 (34.24)
8:30.40 (33.72) 9:01.89 (31.49)
68 Chris Taber 17 Aquazots-CA 8:43.21 9:04.59
29.53 1:02.10 (32.57)
1:35.93 (33.83) 2:10.00 (34.07)
2:44.26 (34.26) 3:18.89 (34.63)
3:53.18 (34.29) 4:27.92 (34.74)
5:02.36 (34.44) 5:37.01 (34.65)
6:11.59 (34.58) 6:46.41 (34.82)
7:21.32 (34.91) 7:56.44 (35.12)
8:30.70 (34.26) 9:04.59 (33.89)
69 Brandon Boval 17 Coto Coyotes-CA 9:41.51Y 9:05.21
29.31 1:01.68 (32.37)
1:35.25 (33.57) 2:09.46 (34.21)
2:43.90 (34.44) 3:18.38 (34.48)
3:52.98 (34.60) 4:27.79 (34.81)
5:02.45 (34.66) 5:37.21 (34.76)
6:11.89 (34.68) 6:46.96 (35.07)
7:22.07 (35.11) 7:57.16 (35.09)
8:31.79 (34.63) 9:05.21 (33.42)
70 Sean Steele 15 Santa Monica-CA 10:00.40Y 9:06.88
31.58 1:06.42 (34.84)
1:41.32 (34.90) 2:15.54 (34.22)
2:49.01 (33.47) 3:23.15 (34.14)
3:57.47 (34.32) 4:32.00 (34.53)
5:05.92 (33.92) 5:39.80 (33.88)
6:14.74 (34.94) 6:49.33 (34.59)
7:24.05 (34.72) 7:58.58 (34.53)
8:33.11 (34.53) 9:06.88 (33.77)
71 Mike Rouleau 17 Edina-MN 9:47.53Y 9:07.61
30.24 1:03.31 (33.07)
1:37.56 (34.25) 2:11.94 (34.38)
2:46.76 (34.82) 3:21.72 (34.96)
3:56.72 (35.00) 4:31.55 (34.83)
5:06.48 (34.93) 5:41.45 (34.97)
6:16.38 (34.93) 6:51.01 (34.63)
7:25.99 (34.98) 8:00.44 (34.45)
8:34.80 (34.36) 9:07.61 (32.81)
72 Ian Brower 15 Canyons-CA 9:47.63Y 9:08.01
29.31 1:01.41 (32.10)
1:35.09 (33.68) 2:08.61 (33.52)
2:42.56 (33.95) 3:17.11 (34.55)
3:52.04 (34.93) 4:27.33 (35.29)
5:02.76 (35.43) 5:37.75 (34.99)
6:13.12 (35.37) 6:48.32 (35.20)
7:23.87 (35.55) 7:58.81 (34.94)
8:33.72 (34.91) 9:08.01 (34.29)
73 Jack Spitser 15 Blue Fins-SI 10:04.99Y 9:08.86
31.71 1:06.30 (34.59)
1:41.56 (35.26) 2:15.94 (34.38)
2:50.97 (35.03) 3:25.42 (34.45)
4:00.76 (35.34) 4:34.99 (34.23)
5:09.70 (34.71) 5:43.92 (34.22)
6:18.67 (34.75) 6:52.62 (33.95)
7:26.77 (34.15) 8:00.94 (34.17)
8:35.14 (34.20) 9:08.86 (33.72)
74 Sidney Kao 14 Fullerton-CA 8:54.42 9:12.67
31.43 1:04.94 (33.51)
1:39.51 (34.57) 2:13.89 (34.38)
2:48.71 (34.82) 3:23.61 (34.90)
3:58.84 (35.23) 4:34.05 (35.21)
5:09.20 (35.15) 5:44.14 (34.94)
6:19.43 (35.29) 6:54.64 (35.21)
7:29.50 (34.86) 8:04.44 (34.94)
8:39.08 (34.64) 9:12.67 (33.59)
75 Evan Czaja 14 Mission Viejo-CA 10:05.01Y 9:12.93
30.19 1:03.49 (33.30)
1:38.15 (34.66) 2:12.41 (34.26)
2:47.48 (35.07) 3:22.32 (34.84)
3:58.02 (35.70) 4:32.85 (34.83)
5:08.64 (35.79) 5:43.79 (35.15)
6:19.31 (35.52) 6:54.14 (34.83)
7:29.34 (35.20) 8:04.49 (35.15)
8:39.60 (35.11) 9:12.93 (33.33)
76 Nelson Guzman 16 Canyons-CA 9:56.61Y 9:14.68
30.34 1:03.95 (33.61)
1:38.17 (34.22) 2:12.54 (34.37)
2:47.24 (34.70) 3:21.84 (34.60)
3:56.83 (34.99) 4:31.87 (35.04)
5:06.86 (34.99) 5:42.09 (35.23)
6:17.48 (35.39) 6:53.02 (35.54)
7:28.91 (35.89) 8:03.46 (34.55)
8:39.15 (35.69) 9:14.68 (35.53)
77 Adam Fenton 18 Star Aquatics-CA 9:49.95Y 9:17.43
28.07 59.54 (31.47)
1:32.46 (32.92) 2:06.04 (33.58)
2:39.87 (33.83) 3:13.99 (34.12)
3:48.67 (34.68) 4:22.79 (34.12)
5:03.50 (40.71) 5:40.90 (37.40)
6:16.98 (36.08) 6:53.58 (36.60)
7:29.79 (36.21) 8:06.50 (36.71)
8:41.95 (35.45) 9:17.43 (35.48)
78 Vincent Townsen 14 Blue Fins-SI 10:02.46Y 9:18.94
31.10 1:05.58 (34.48)
1:40.25 (34.67) 2:14.53 (34.28)
2:49.11 (34.58) 3:23.62 (34.51)
3:58.82 (35.20) 4:33.81 (34.99)
4:57.78 (23.97) 5:44.73 (46.95)
6:20.33 (35.60) 6:56.19 (35.86)
7:26.85 (30.66) 8:08.45 (41.60)
8:44.25 (35.80) 9:18.94 (34.69)
79 Joseph Limon 17 Golden West-CA 10:01.15Y 9:24.62
29.83 1:03.03 (33.20)
1:36.91 (33.88) 2:11.92 (35.01)
2:46.40 (34.48) 3:22.14 (35.74)
3:57.95 (35.81) 4:34.43 (36.48)
5:10.79 (36.36) 5:48.03 (37.24)
6:24.27 (36.24) 7:03.09 (38.82)
7:38.10 (35.01) 8:14.56 (36.46)
8:49.97 (35.41) 9:24.62 (34.65)
80 Travis Rogers 17 Inland Coastal-S 10:02.73Y 9:25.69
32.05 1:06.69 (34.64)
1:42.26 (35.57) 2:17.82 (35.56)
2:53.65 (35.83) 3:29.37 (35.72)
4:05.84 (36.47) 4:42.32 (36.48)
5:18.59 (36.27) 5:54.51 (35.92)
6:30.36 (35.85) 7:05.48 (35.12)
7:41.68 (36.20) 8:16.86 (35.18)
8:52.27 (35.41) 9:25.69 (33.42)
81 Kyle Frankhuize 16 Canyons-CA 10:02.25Y 9:28.53
32.34 1:06.73 (34.39)
1:42.05 (35.32) 2:17.33 (35.28)
2:53.06 (35.73) 3:28.52 (35.46)
4:04.32 (35.80) 4:39.95 (35.63)
5:16.16 (36.21) 5:52.01 (35.85)
6:28.17 (36.16) 7:04.20 (36.03)
7:40.85 (36.65) 8:16.76 (35.91)
8:53.05 (36.29) 9:28.53 (35.48)
82 David Bourgoin 15 Mission Viejo-CA 10:03.53Y 9:30.94
31.85 1:07.60 (35.75)
1:43.36 (35.76) 2:19.09 (35.73)
2:54.96 (35.87) 3:31.39 (36.43)
4:07.39 (36.00) 4:43.82 (36.43)
5:19.74 (35.92) 5:55.78 (36.04)
6:31.89 (36.11) 7:08.11 (36.22)
7:44.60 (36.49) 8:20.52 (35.92)
8:56.78 (36.26) 9:30.94 (34.16)
83 Christian Vukov 16 Inland Coastal-S 10:04.48Y 9:42.54
31.95 1:07.26 (35.31)
1:42.95 (35.69) 2:19.26 (36.31)
2:55.05 (35.79) 3:31.84 (36.79)
4:08.39 (36.55) 4:45.31 (36.92)
5:22.21 (36.90) 5:59.38 (37.17)
6:36.22 (36.84) 7:13.84 (37.62)
7:50.96 (37.12) 8:29.09 (38.13)
9:06.05 (36.96) 9:42.54 (36.49)
-- Chase Ladman 17 North Coast-SI 9:45.69Y DQ
-- Collin Green 16 Redlands-CA 9:48.37Y NS
-- David Heron 18 Mission Viejo-CA 8:10.34 NS
-- Sam Shimomura 19 Santa Clara-PC 8:20.88Y NS
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/9/2013 - 18:20PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 27 Women Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:06.76 2008 Jessica Hardy, TROJ-CA
Pool Record: P 1:06.76 2008 Jessica Hardy, TROJ-CA
American Rec: A 1:04.45 2009 Jessica Hardy, USA
World Record: W 1:04.45 2009 Jessica Hardy, USA
1:11.79 WCT 2013 WC Trials
1:12.19 USO 2013 US Open
1:13.89 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
1:18.76 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 1:18.76
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
-- Fiona Doyle 21 U C S C 1:09.81 No Data
-- Caitlin Leveren 22 CAL-PC 1:10.02 No Data
-- Franko Jonker 20 Canyons-CA 1:10.67 No Data
-- Tianna Rissling 20 U C S C 1:11.87 No Data
-- Aisling Scott 20 Australia 1:12.06 No Data
-- Samantha Marsha 20 Australia 1:10.90 No Data
-- Kasey Carlson 21 Trojan-CA 1:10.01 No Data
-- Yuliya Efimova 21 Trojan-CA 1:08.35 No Data
=== Consolation Final ===
-- Mallory Korenwi 15 Tule Nation-CC 1:14.71 No Data
-- Jordan Andrusak 13 Uvic-Pcs 1:15.87 No Data
-- Courtney Hanson 15 Unat-NOVA-CA 1:15.28 No Data
-- Ella Eastin 16 SoCal Aquatics-C 1:14.92 No Data
-- Melissa Bates 20 CAL-PC 1:13.30 No Data
-- Brianna Weinste 18 Unat-NOVA-CA 1:15.27 No Data
-- Kierra Smith 19 Liquid Lightning 1:12.61 No Data
-- Jenna Strauch 16 Australia 1:12.22 No Data
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Stefanie Serka 19 U B C Dolphins 1:16.17 1:13.43 LCJR
34.51 1:13.43 (38.92)
18 Casey Mims 20 Golden West-CA 1:17.38 1:14.80 SMOC
35.70 1:14.80 (39.10)
19 Catherine Lowen 15 Unat-AZOT-CA 1:16.73 1:15.48 SMOC
35.88 1:15.48 (39.60)
20 Isis Choi 15 Aquazots-CA 1:15.90 1:15.51 SMOC
35.47 1:15.51 (40.04)
21 Meagan Popp 16 Unat-NOVA-CA 1:16.46 1:16.22 SMOC
36.04 1:16.22 (40.18)
22 Emily Gibson 17 Waves-CA 1:16.19 1:16.34 SMOC
35.61 1:16.34 (40.73)
23 Chelsea Chan 17 Keyano 1:17.52 1:17.47 SMOC
36.46 1:17.47 (41.01)
-- Sydney Johansen 20 Unat-BY-SR 1:17.49 NS
=== Preliminaries ===
12 Meghan Hawthorn 21 Unat-RTLR-CA 1:13.47
35.06 1:13.47 (38.41)
17 Kate Herrill 15 Rose Bowl-CA 1:15.57
35.46 1:15.57 (40.11)
20 Kelsey Kafka 18 North Coast-SI 1:16.05
35.48 1:16.05 (40.57)
22 Sherri McIntee 16 R S D-SI 1:16.19
36.25 1:16.19 (39.94)
26 Christina Ngo 16 Torrance-CA 1:17.10
36.74 1:17.10 (40.36)
30 Heather MacDoug 14 Rose Bowl-CA 1:17.72
36.39 1:17.72 (41.33)
31 Cassandra Purdo 15 Island Swimming 1:17.84
36.52 1:17.84 (41.32)
32 Courtney Chrzas 17 Canyons-CA 1:17.87
35.96 1:17.87 (41.91)
33 Devin Newton 16 Waves-CA 1:18.94
37.03 1:18.94 (41.91)
34 Rachel Taylor 14 Mission Viejo-CA 1:19.19
37.14 1:19.19 (42.05)
35 Amy Okada 14 Royal Swim Team- 1:19.25
36.94 1:19.25 (42.31)
35 Nora Deleske 14 Golden West-CA 1:19.25
37.90 1:19.25 (41.35)
35 Stephanie Samud 16 Golden West-CA 1:19.25
37.79 1:19.25 (41.46)
38 Mira Darham 15 Missoula-MT 1:19.28
37.19 1:19.28 (42.09)
39 Catie Miller 16 Sandpipers-CA 1:19.36
37.59 1:19.36 (41.77)
40 Alicia Harrison 13 Buenaventura-CA 1:19.43
37.76 1:19.43 (41.67)
41 Mary Kate Reid 18 Unat-LMU-CA 1:19.52
38.45 1:19.52 (41.07)
42 Paige Spradling 17 Lancaster-MA 1:19.54
37.83 1:19.54 (41.71)
43 Tara Olson 17 Canyons-CA 1:19.55
37.86 1:19.55 (41.69)
44 Caitlin Baker 18 Canyons-CA 1:19.64
37.00 1:19.64 (42.64)
45 Lauren Davis 15 Unat-TNT-CC 1:19.80
37.67 1:19.80 (42.13)
46 Natalie Manders 16 Unat-AZOT-CA 1:19.84
37.02 1:19.84 (42.82)
47 Katja Claesson 17 Fullerton-CA 1:19.91
37.79 1:19.91 (42.12)
48 Savannah DuPuis 14 R S D-SI 1:19.97
37.47 1:19.97 (42.50)
48 Bianca Preciado 13 La Mirada-CA 1:19.97
39.03 1:19.97 (40.94)
50 Shelby Andrade 15 Piranhas-CA 1:20.13
37.65 1:20.13 (42.48)
51 Nicole Meyerhol 17 Temecula-CA 1:20.22
37.99 1:20.22 (42.23)
52 Kirsten Vose 15 Rose Bowl-CA 1:20.39
37.56 1:20.39 (42.83)
53 Sara Christians 18 Class Aquatics-C 1:20.40
37.68 1:20.40 (42.72)
54 Elise Wright 16 Unat-RSD-SI 1:20.51
38.17 1:20.51 (42.34)
55 Amanda Guerrero 20 Team Rebel-CA 1:20.57
36.98 1:20.57 (43.59)
56 Dominique Gray 14 Unat-AZOT-CA 1:20.64
38.60 1:20.64 (42.04)
57 Cameron Helm 14 Canyons-CA 1:20.67
38.44 1:20.67 (42.23)
58 Amber Cortazzo 16 Lancaster-MA 1:20.97
38.25 1:20.97 (42.72)
59 Mika Itow 14 MAKO-PC 1:21.16
38.12 1:21.16 (43.04)
60 Jessica Parment 16 North Coast-SI 1:21.18
38.46 1:21.18 (42.72)
61 Angie Phetbenja 17 Star Aquatics-CA 1:21.46
38.12 1:21.46 (43.34)
62 Nicole Lin 14 Aquazots-CA 1:21.55
38.23 1:21.55 (43.32)
63 Anne Kenney 21 Gold Medal-IE 1:21.56
37.53 1:21.56 (44.03)
64 Lauren Wood 16 Temecula-CA 1:21.75
39.33 1:21.75 (42.42)
65 Sidney Christop 15 Edina-MN 1:21.81
38.69 1:21.81 (43.12)
66 Katie Prescott 17 Inland Coastal-S 1:21.83
38.81 1:21.83 (43.02)
67 Julie Kolar 13 Nasa Wildcat-IL 1:22.05
38.68 1:22.05 (43.37)
68 Anna Brolin 16 MAKO-PC 1:22.06
37.39 1:22.06 (44.67)
69 Christine Lusk 17 Canyons-CA 1:22.07
38.78 1:22.07 (43.29)
70 Michelle Jacob 16 R S D-SI 1:22.25
39.15 1:22.25 (43.10)
71 Savannah Miller 18 Class Aquatics-C 1:22.29
39.59 1:22.29 (42.70)
72 Anna Kubo 16 Mission Viejo-CA 1:22.38
38.78 1:22.38 (43.60)
73 Shayna Vayser 16 Coto Coyotes-CA 1:22.48
39.04 1:22.48 (43.44)
74 Ali Barnes 19 Mission Viejo-CA 1:22.91
39.26 1:22.91 (43.65)
75 Alexa Wasserman 17 Piranhas-CA 1:23.13
39.39 1:23.13 (43.74)
76 Emily Balog 17 C C Y-CA 1:23.25
39.15 1:23.25 (44.10)
77 Hannah Van Hout 16 CCAT-CA 1:23.36
39.24 1:23.36 (44.12)
78 Emily Longfello 14 Redlands-CA 1:23.40
40.15 1:23.40 (43.25)
79 Olivia Hynes 17 Conejo Simi-CA 1:23.71
39.10 1:23.71 (44.61)
80 Nicole Item 15 Star Aquatics-CA 1:23.78
39.62 1:23.78 (44.16)
81 Gabriela Maarse 14 Rose Bowl-CA 1:23.86
39.05 1:23.86 (44.81)
82 Breanna Adams 17 Fullerton-CA 1:23.98
39.20 1:23.98 (44.78)
83 Julia Borla 15 R S D-SI 1:24.66
40.82 1:24.66 (43.84)
84 Anna Johannes * 19 USA Res Team-CO 1:28.04
42.06 1:28.04 (45.98)
85 Max de Leve *** 25 Trojan-CA 2:05.39
57.52 2:05.39 (1:07.87)
-- Kailyn Koh 18 Rose Bowl-CA DQ
-- Elizabeth Pelto 19 CAL-PC DQ
-- Rachel Dekar 22 Unat-LMU-CA DQ
35.44 DQ (41.25)
-- Isabella Goldsm 15 Sandpipers-CA DQ
36.26 DQ (39.05)
-- Megan Gehrich 19 Mission Viejo-CA NS
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/9/2013 - 18:44PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 28 Men Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:01.01 2011 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
Pool Record: P 1:01.01 2011 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
American Rec: A 58.96 2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
World Record: W 58.46 2012 Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
1:04.29 WCT 2013 WC Trials
1:04.69 USO 2013 US Open
1:06.69 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
1:11.17 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 1:11.17
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Azad Al-barazi 25 Trojan-CA 1:02.92 1:02.50 WCT
29.29 1:02.50 (33.21)
2 Jason Block 23 U C S C 1:03.56 1:03.27 WCT
29.88 1:03.27 (33.39)
3 Nick Kostiuk 20 Keyano 1:04.77 1:03.37 WCT
29.89 1:03.37 (33.48)
4 Christian Higgi 20 CAL-PC 1:05.04 1:04.42 USO
30.28 1:04.42 (34.14)
5 Hunter Cobleigh 19 Class Aquatics-C 1:05.79 1:04.55 USO
30.78 1:04.55 (33.77)
6 Ryder McGinnis 15 Keyano 1:06.10 1:06.35 LCJR
30.96 1:06.35 (35.39)
7 Hunter Sa-Nguan 16 Aquazots-CA 1:07.41 1:06.43 LCJR
31.08 1:06.43 (35.35)
8 Peter Kropp 17 Rattler-CA 1:07.11 1:06.95 SMOC
30.72 1:06.95 (36.23)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Patrick Kang 18 Class Aquatics-C 1:07.62 1:06.73 SMOC
32.48 1:06.73 (34.25)
10 Chris Leon 19 CAL-PC 1:07.81 1:07.20 SMOC
31.18 1:07.20 (36.02)
11 Zachary Yong 18 Waves-CA 1:07.81 1:07.34 SMOC
32.16 1:07.34 (35.18)
12 Simon Wong 16 La Mirada-CA 1:08.59 1:07.47 SMOC
31.96 1:07.47 (35.51)
13 Ryan Lee 17 Class Aquatics-C 1:07.76 1:07.59 SMOC
32.73 1:07.59 (34.86)
14 Fred Abramyan 18 C C Y-CA 1:07.82 1:07.84 SMOC
31.20 1:07.84 (36.64)
15 Billy Monjay 16 SoCal Aquatics-C 1:08.74 1:07.89 SMOC
32.14 1:07.89 (35.75)
16 Judd Howard 15 Aquazots-CA 1:08.81 1:08.60 SMOC
32.12 1:08.60 (36.48)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Sergey Holson 19 U B C Dolphins 1:09.75 1:07.43 SMOC
31.43 1:07.43 (36.00)
18 James Nguyen 18 Boise Y-SR 1:09.32 1:07.57 SMOC
32.77 1:07.57 (34.80)
19 Tyler Lin 16 Aquazots-CA 1:09.84 1:07.93 SMOC
32.25 1:07.93 (35.68)
20 Ganem Tebet Bae 18 Unat-FAST-CA 1:09.15 1:08.24 SMOC
32.35 1:08.24 (35.89)
21 Mason Wong 18 Mission Viejo-CA 1:09.70 1:08.69 SMOC
32.54 1:08.69 (36.15)
22 John Copses 17 Los Angeles-CA 1:09.45 1:08.88 SMOC
32.45 1:08.88 (36.43)
23 Chris Havton 16 Aquazots-CA 1:10.17 1:08.93 SMOC
32.80 1:08.93 (36.13)
24 Mario Espinosa 20 Golden West-CA 1:09.68 1:09.07 SMOC
32.92 1:09.07 (36.15)
=== Preliminaries ===
5 Nick Korth 21 Unattached-CA 1:05.60
30.01 1:05.60 (35.59)
18 Michael Schiffe 17 Waves-CA 1:09.01
32.08 1:09.01 (36.93)
22 Edward Malick 21 MAKO-PC 1:09.55
33.31 1:09.55 (36.24)
28 Matthew Whitesi 17 Keyano 1:10.18
32.91 1:10.18 (37.27)
29 Tyler Ocasio-Pa 15 Redlands-CA 1:10.20
33.35 1:10.20 (36.85)
30 Brian Nguyen 15 Mission Viejo-CA 1:10.31
33.85 1:10.31 (36.46)
31 Wade Nelson 16 Golden West-CA 1:10.65
33.75 1:10.65 (36.90)
32 Douglas Miller 20 Fiji 1:10.77
33.12 1:10.77 (37.65)
33 Kris Korth 19 Canyons-CA 1:11.14
33.60 1:11.14 (37.54)
34 Arturo Cerda Be 16 Mission Viejo-CA 1:11.19
33.93 1:11.19 (37.26)
35 Harrison Thai 18 C C Y-CA 1:11.22
33.13 1:11.22 (38.09)
36 Quincy Liu 18 Canyons-CA 1:11.74
33.28 1:11.74 (38.46)
37 Justin Kang 16 Rattler-CA 1:11.94
33.95 1:11.94 (37.99)
38 Nicholas Masins 15 Conejo Simi-CA 1:12.04
34.46 1:12.04 (37.58)
39 Joshua Lin 18 Canyons-CA 1:12.10
34.09 1:12.10 (38.01)
40 Kyle Rovira 16 Royal Swim Team- 1:12.16
33.75 1:12.16 (38.41)
41 Matthew Wong 16 Aquazots-CA 1:12.18
33.55 1:12.18 (38.63)
42 Justin Nilaad 15 Riverside-CA 1:12.22
34.03 1:12.22 (38.19)
43 Michael Forbes 17 Rose Bowl-CA 1:12.49
33.27 1:12.49 (39.22)
44 Nicholas Mastro 20 Goldfins 1:12.51
34.23 1:12.51 (38.28)
45 Will Hofstadter 15 Waves-CA 1:12.56
33.96 1:12.56 (38.60)
46 Matthew Dalija 15 Golden West-CA 1:13.13
34.84 1:13.13 (38.29)
46 Sean Kim 16 San Gabriel-CA 1:13.13
34.33 1:13.13 (38.80)
48 Justin Wang 16 Fullerton-CA 1:13.18
34.88 1:13.18 (38.30)
49 Bradley Toland 17 Golden West-CA 1:13.25
34.81 1:13.25 (38.44)
50 Thomas Linker 16 R S D-SI 1:13.27
34.40 1:13.27 (38.87)
51 Zachary Nelson 15 Golden West-CA 1:13.53
34.84 1:13.53 (38.69)
52 Matthew Lee 13 Aquazots-CA 1:13.59
34.78 1:13.59 (38.81)
53 Justin Lee 16 Los Angeles-CA 1:13.85
34.06 1:13.85 (39.79)
54 Kenton Quan 14 Rays-CA 1:13.90
35.07 1:13.90 (38.83)
55 Oliver Maarse 17 Rose Bowl-CA 1:13.91
34.20 1:13.91 (39.71)
56 Kyle Johnston 17 Coto Coyotes-CA 1:13.94
34.23 1:13.94 (39.71)
57 Brian Walthour 18 Placentia-CA 1:14.05
34.52 1:14.05 (39.53)
58 Danny Miller 20 NOVA-CA 1:14.18
33.70 1:14.18 (40.48)
59 Marco Flores 16 Rose Bowl-CA 1:14.27
34.49 1:14.27 (39.78)
60 Garrett Tse 16 South Pasadena-C 1:14.33
34.89 1:14.33 (39.44)
61 Youssif Tibazi 17 Los Angeles-CA 1:14.93
34.06 1:14.93 (40.87)
62 Benjamin Hardin 16 CCAT-CA 1:14.95
35.44 1:14.95 (39.51)
63 Ashton Lowery 17 Desert Aquatics- 1:15.18
34.97 1:15.18 (40.21)
64 Wyatt Jager 16 Gold Medal-IE 1:15.55
34.89 1:15.55 (40.66)
65 Shane Bell 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 1:15.64
34.96 1:15.64 (40.68)
66 Tim Valdez 16 Lakewood-CA 1:15.87
35.34 1:15.87 (40.53)
67 Nigel Item 16 Star Aquatics-CA 1:15.96
35.48 1:15.96 (40.48)
68 Samuel Lee 17 Aquazots-CA 1:16.72
36.67 1:16.72 (40.05)
69 Taylor Niemann 17 Class Aquatics-C 1:16.76
36.38 1:16.76 (40.38)
70 Ryan Saletta 18 Los Angeles-CA 1:17.38
35.08 1:17.38 (42.30)
71 Tharon Drake ** 20 USA Res Team-CO 1:17.85
36.63 1:17.85 (41.22)
72 Anders Ohrstrom 17 Inland Coastal-S 1:19.05
37.58 1:19.05 (41.47)
73 Daniel Primache 17 Los Angeles-CA 1:20.28
36.97 1:20.28 (43.31)
-- Christopher Abd 17 Santa Monica-CA DQ
-- Douglas Nogueir 16 C C Y-CA DQ
35.85 DQ (40.39)
-- Ashton Baumann 20 Unat-Canada DQ
-- Ryan McCauley 18 North Coast-SI DQ
-- Mike Alexandrov 28 Trojan-CA DQ
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/9/2013 - 18:57PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 29 Women Open 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:11.33 2011 Katie E Hoff, FAST -CA
Pool Record: P 2:11.33 2011 Katie E Hoff, FAST -CA
American Rec: A 2:06.15 2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
World Record: W 2:06.15 2009 Arana Kukors, USA
2:19.09 WCT 2013 WC Trials
2:19.49 USO 2013 US Open
2:22.19 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
2:28.27 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 2:28.27
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Emily Seebohm 21 Australia 2:16.85 2:12.74 WCT
29.33 1:02.96 (33.63)
1:41.79 (38.83) 2:12.74 (30.95)
2 Caitlin Leveren 22 CAL-PC 2:14.67 2:12.86 WCT
28.75 1:03.86 (35.11)
1:41.57 (37.71) 2:12.86 (31.29)
3 Stina Gardell 23 Trojan-CA 2:17.03 2:13.32 WCT
29.10 1:02.95 (33.85)
1:42.31 (39.36) 2:13.32 (31.01)
4 Yuliya Efimova 21 Trojan-CA 2:18.39 2:15.46 WCT
29.36 1:04.53 (35.17)
1:41.74 (37.21) 2:15.46 (33.72)
5 Rachel Bootsma 19 CAL-PC 2:19.76 2:17.25 WCT
28.87 1:02.81 (33.94)
1:44.46 (41.65) 2:17.25 (32.79)
6 Mikkayla Sherid 18 Australia 2:17.73 2:17.78 WCT
29.24 1:03.54 (34.30)
1:45.99 (42.45) 2:17.78 (31.79)
7 Ella Eastin 16 SoCal Aquatics-C 2:18.68 2:18.10 WCT
30.31 1:05.50 (35.19)
1:46.73 (41.23) 2:18.10 (31.37)
8 Aisling Scott 20 Australia 2:18.04 2:18.27 WCT
30.19 1:05.40 (35.21)
1:44.95 (39.55) 2:18.27 (33.32)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Kotuku Ngawati 18 Australia 2:19.88 2:17.21 WCT
30.13 1:05.75 (35.62)
1:45.93 (40.18) 2:17.21 (31.28)
10 Caroline Piehl 20 CAL-PC 2:21.33 2:18.45 WCT
30.06 1:05.02 (34.96)
1:46.69 (41.67) 2:18.45 (31.76)
11 Samantha Hardin 19 Wild West-NM 2:23.16 2:21.39 LCJR
31.05 1:07.37 (36.32)
1:48.21 (40.84) 2:21.39 (33.18)
12 Lauren Rettie 16 Australia 2:23.57 2:21.88 LCJR
29.96 1:06.18 (36.22)
1:49.72 (43.54) 2:21.88 (32.16)
13 Sian Whittaker 15 Australia 2:22.69 2:21.99 LCJR
30.11 1:05.43 (35.32)
1:49.30 (43.87) 2:21.99 (32.69)
14 Eryn Weldon 20 Keyano 2:22.75 2:22.24 SMOC
1:07.48 ( )
1:49.20 (41.72) 2:22.24 (33.04)
15 Brittney Harley 21 U B C Dolphins 2:22.78 2:22.34 SMOC
30.13 1:07.62 (37.49)
1:50.04 (42.42) 2:22.34 (32.30)
16 Daniela Georges 16 Aquazots-CA 2:22.04 2:22.85 SMOC
30.51 1:06.68 (36.17)
1:49.92 (43.24) 2:22.85 (32.93)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Eliza Ham 16 Australia 2:25.48 2:21.07 LCJR
30.74 1:07.43 (36.69)
1:48.76 (41.33) 2:21.07 (32.31)
18 Kierra Smith 19 Liquid Lightning 2:24.11 2:22.03 LCJR
31.01 1:10.22 (39.21)
1:49.72 (39.50) 2:22.03 (32.31)
19 Alicia Grima 19 Palo Alto-PC 2:23.98 2:22.20 SMOC
30.57 1:06.47 (35.90)
1:49.40 (42.93) 2:22.20 (32.80)
20 Courtney Mykkan 15 NOVA-CA 2:25.48 2:22.39 SMOC
31.51 1:06.06 (34.55)
1:49.90 (43.84) 2:22.39 (32.49)
21 Fionnuala Piers 21 Keyano 2:26.10 2:24.08 SMOC
30.80 1:08.20 (37.40)
1:52.24 (44.04) 2:24.08 (31.84)
22 Jordan Andrusak 13 Uvic-Pcs 2:25.80 2:24.13 SMOC
31.68 1:08.59 (36.91)
1:50.68 (42.09) 2:24.13 (33.45)
23 Erin Assman 20 Oakville 2:25.83 2:24.92 SMOC
30.91 1:08.21 (37.30)
1:52.10 (43.89) 2:24.92 (32.82)
24 Karli Thuen 15 San Clemente-CA 2:25.08 2:26.26 SMOC
31.29 1:09.62 (38.33)
1:53.19 (43.57) 2:26.26 (33.07)
=== Preliminaries ===
4 Sonia Wang 16 Redlands-CA 2:17.31
29.33 1:03.87 (34.54)
1:45.44 (41.57) 2:17.31 (31.87)
19 Isabella Goldsm 15 Sandpipers-CA 2:24.00
30.18 1:08.83 (38.65)
1:51.63 (42.80) 2:24.00 (32.37)
21 Olivia Barker 18 Sandpipers-CA 2:24.87
30.26 1:07.13 (36.87)
1:51.46 (44.33) 2:24.87 (33.41)
22 Melissa Bates 20 CAL-PC 2:25.03
30.87 1:10.69 (39.82)
1:52.38 (41.69) 2:25.03 (32.65)
29 Katie Glavinovi 13 Aquazots-CA 2:26.23
31.06 1:08.47 (37.41)
1:53.03 (44.56) 2:26.23 (33.20)
30 Brianna Weinste 18 Unat-NOVA-CA 2:26.29
32.55 1:11.40 (38.85)
1:52.54 (41.14) 2:26.29 (33.75)
31 Isis Choi 15 Aquazots-CA 2:26.34
31.88 1:09.68 (37.80)
1:51.32 (41.64) 2:26.34 (35.02)
32 Taylor Nanfria 19 CAL-PC 2:26.57
31.74 1:09.37 (37.63)
1:53.65 (44.28) 2:26.57 (32.92)
33 Stephanie Schlo 19 Mission Viejo-CA 2:26.72
30.24 1:07.11 (36.87)
1:52.41 (45.30) 2:26.72 (34.31)
34 Lizzy Devitt 16 Mission Viejo-CA 2:27.02
31.54 1:09.23 (37.69)
1:54.17 (44.94) 2:27.02 (32.85)
35 Jessica Bottelb 20 Unat-BY-SR 2:27.07
31.40 1:09.37 (37.97)
1:53.62 (44.25) 2:27.07 (33.45)
36 Megan Rankin 19 Unat-GWSC-CA 2:27.16
31.42 1:10.69 (39.27)
1:53.72 (43.03) 2:27.16 (33.44)
37 Mik Ranslem 16 Canyons-CA 2:27.17
30.85 1:07.88 (37.03)
1:51.76 (43.88) 2:27.17 (35.41)
38 Courtney Hanson 15 Unat-NOVA-CA 2:27.26
32.84 1:11.56 (38.72)
1:52.93 (41.37) 2:27.26 (34.33)
39 Kylie Boyce 17 Golden West-CA 2:27.51
31.14 1:11.34 (40.20)
1:54.35 (43.01) 2:27.51 (33.16)
40 Kate Santilena 18 Redlands-CA 2:27.53
31.03 1:09.51 (38.48)
1:53.46 (43.95) 2:27.53 (34.07)
41 Jessica Epps 13 Mission Viejo-CA 2:27.60
31.09 1:09.71 (38.62)
1:53.79 (44.08) 2:27.60 (33.81)
42 Stefanie Serka 19 U B C Dolphins 2:27.63
31.44 1:11.34 (39.90)
1:53.32 (41.98) 2:27.63 (34.31)
43 Kelsey Kafka 18 North Coast-SI 2:27.69
31.63 1:10.96 (39.33)
1:53.31 (42.35) 2:27.69 (34.38)
44 Alana Skocdopol 19 U C S C 2:27.73
31.06 1:10.49 (39.43)
1:53.73 (43.24) 2:27.73 (34.00)
45 Asia Antoniuk 17 Canyons-CA 2:27.86
30.51 1:08.06 (37.55)
1:54.08 (46.02) 2:27.86 (33.78)
46 Catie Miller 16 Sandpipers-CA 2:28.01
32.25 1:11.41 (39.16)
1:53.61 (42.20) 2:28.01 (34.40)
47 Sydney Johansen 20 Unat-BY-SR 2:28.08
32.50 1:10.91 (38.41)
1:53.09 (42.18) 2:28.08 (34.99)
48 Cheyenne Low 17 Waves-CA 2:28.29
31.93 1:10.15 (38.22)
1:55.85 (45.70) 2:28.29 (32.44)
49 Isabella Kearns 17 Fullerton-CA 2:28.31
31.95 1:10.35 (38.40)
1:54.23 (43.88) 2:28.31 (34.08)
50 Alexa Skorus-Ne 14 Canyons-CA 2:28.37
31.80 1:10.10 (38.30)
1:54.14 (44.04) 2:28.37 (34.23)
51 Savannah Miller 18 Class Aquatics-C 2:28.52
32.11 1:10.91 (38.80)
1:54.29 (43.38) 2:28.52 (34.23)
52 Loree Olson 18 C C A-SN 2:28.54
31.29 1:08.06 (36.77)
1:53.34 (45.28) 2:28.54 (35.20)
53 Indira Ceranic 18 Piranhas-CA 2:28.55
31.63 1:09.03 (37.40)
1:55.28 (46.25) 2:28.55 (33.27)
54 Lori Kremer 20 Olympian Swim 2:28.74
30.18 1:07.98 (37.80)
1:53.62 (45.64) 2:28.74 (35.12)
55 Brittany Kahn 16 Aquazots-CA 2:28.81
34.00 1:12.18 (38.18)
1:56.76 (44.58) 2:28.81 (32.05)
55 Shelby Andrade 15 Piranhas-CA 2:28.81
31.65 1:10.73 (39.08)
1:55.72 (44.99) 2:28.81 (33.09)
57 Anna Quinn 17 Conejo Simi-CA 2:28.95
31.90 1:10.48 (38.58)
1:56.28 (45.80) 2:28.95 (32.67)
58 Faith Travis 16 Piranhas-CA 2:29.09
31.83 1:09.83 (38.00)
1:56.04 (46.21) 2:29.09 (33.05)
59 Meagan Popp 16 Unat-NOVA-CA 2:29.16
32.77 1:12.59 (39.82)
1:54.79 (42.20) 2:29.16 (34.37)
60 Amber Cortazzo 16 Lancaster-MA 2:29.25
32.24 1:11.52 (39.28)
1:55.01 (43.49) 2:29.25 (34.24)
61 Heather MacDoug 14 Rose Bowl-CA 2:29.54
31.85 1:11.03 (39.18)
1:55.64 (44.61) 2:29.54 (33.90)
61 Aislinn Light 14 SoCal Aquatics-C 2:29.54
32.92 1:11.15 (38.23)
1:56.00 (44.85) 2:29.54 (33.54)
63 Hailey Houck 15 Sandpipers-CA 2:29.63
31.99 1:11.40 (39.41)
1:55.73 (44.33) 2:29.63 (33.90)
64 Sydney Okubo 13 Aquazots-CA 2:29.70
32.42 1:11.23 (38.81)
1:55.07 (43.84) 2:29.70 (34.63)
65 Alexa Wasserman 17 Piranhas-CA 2:29.85
32.88 1:12.37 (39.49)
1:56.31 (43.94) 2:29.85 (33.54)
66 Nora Deleske 14 Golden West-CA 2:30.40
33.66 1:13.46 (39.80)
1:57.38 (43.92) 2:30.40 (33.02)
67 Amy Okada 14 Royal Swim Team- 2:30.56
32.05 1:12.27 (40.22)
1:57.25 (44.98) 2:30.56 (33.31)
67 Sophie Fiscella 17 Canyons-CA 2:30.56
31.65 1:09.39 (37.74)
1:55.56 (46.17) 2:30.56 (35.00)
69 Tara Olson 17 Canyons-CA 2:30.61
32.78 1:12.23 (39.45)
1:57.03 (44.80) 2:30.61 (33.58)
70 Cassandra Purdo 15 Island Swimming 2:30.76
33.44 1:12.25 (38.81)
1:55.12 (42.87) 2:30.76 (35.64)
71 Solana Laughlin 15 Buenaventura-CA 2:30.83
32.39 1:10.31 (37.92)
1:55.86 (45.55) 2:30.83 (34.97)
72 Katherine Wagne 15 Rattler-CA 2:31.07
31.64 1:10.20 (38.56)
1:58.10 (47.90) 2:31.07 (32.97)
73 Catherine Lowen 15 Unat-AZOT-CA 2:31.15
33.52 1:14.07 (40.55)
1:55.52 (41.45) 2:31.15 (35.63)
74 Megan Schultz 17 Canyons-CA 2:31.24
32.34 1:09.77 (37.43)
1:56.20 (46.43) 2:31.24 (35.04)
75 Yelizaveta Kuzn 15 Canyons-CA 2:31.25
32.30 1:10.50 (38.20)
1:58.26 (47.76) 2:31.25 (32.99)
76 Rebecca Coan 19 Redlands-CA 2:31.30
31.55 1:10.78 (39.23)
1:56.27 (45.49) 2:31.30 (35.03)
77 Angela Le 15 Edina-MN 2:31.34
32.48 1:10.81 (38.33)
1:57.72 (46.91) 2:31.34 (33.62)
78 Caitlin Baker 18 Canyons-CA 2:31.37
32.35 1:12.76 (40.41)
1:56.40 (43.64) 2:31.37 (34.97)
79 Yida Wang 15 Monterey Park-CA 2:31.44
32.19 1:10.93 (38.74)
1:55.90 (44.97) 2:31.44 (35.54)
80 Sara Yoshii 16 SoCal Aquatics-C 2:31.46
32.20 1:10.95 (38.75)
1:56.60 (45.65) 2:31.46 (34.86)
81 Dominique Gray 14 Unat-AZOT-CA 2:31.48
31.95 1:12.32 (40.37)
1:57.11 (44.79) 2:31.48 (34.37)
82 Chelsea Chan 17 Keyano 2:31.64
33.20 1:13.47 (40.27)
1:56.08 (42.61) 2:31.64 (35.56)
83 Maryssa McArthu 17 Lakewood-CA 2:31.66
32.04 1:12.95 (40.91)
1:58.66 (45.71) 2:31.66 (33.00)
84 Mallory Korenwi 15 Tule Nation-CC 2:31.98
32.29 1:12.96 (40.67)
1:56.12 (43.16) 2:31.98 (35.86)
85 Samantha Keehn 18 Redlands-CA 2:32.02
31.52 1:10.23 (38.71)
1:57.42 (47.19) 2:32.02 (34.60)
86 Cassidy Humphre 16 Mission Viejo-CA 2:32.10
31.82 1:11.39 (39.57)
1:58.10 (46.71) 2:32.10 (34.00)
87 Natalie Manders 16 Unat-AZOT-CA 2:32.11
32.73 1:12.74 (40.01)
1:58.12 (45.38) 2:32.11 (33.99)
88 Paige Spradling 17 Lancaster-MA 2:32.17
31.85 1:12.14 (40.29)
1:55.90 (43.76) 2:32.17 (36.27)
89 Gabbie Libang 16 Conejo Simi-CA 2:32.43
32.52 1:09.65 (37.13)
1:57.05 (47.40) 2:32.43 (35.38)
90 Mira Darham 15 Missoula-MT 2:32.59
32.96 1:12.71 (39.75)
1:55.61 (42.90) 2:32.59 (36.98)
91 Christy Wilde 17 NOVA-CA 2:32.72
31.82 1:10.87 (39.05)
1:57.74 (46.87) 2:32.72 (34.98)
92 Cameron Helm 14 Canyons-CA 2:32.76
33.40 1:13.37 (39.97)
1:57.93 (44.56) 2:32.76 (34.83)
93 Bianca Preciado 13 La Mirada-CA 2:32.79
32.95 1:13.74 (40.79)
2:00.02 (46.28) 2:32.79 (32.77)
94 Breanna Tran 17 Waves-CA 2:32.87
32.14 1:12.01 (39.87)
1:57.58 (45.57) 2:32.87 (35.29)
95 Emily Longfello 14 Redlands-CA 2:33.07
32.95 1:12.06 (39.11)
1:57.51 (45.45) 2:33.07 (35.56)
96 Casey Mims 20 Golden West-CA 2:33.24
33.23 1:14.13 (40.90)
1:57.24 (43.11) 2:33.24 (36.00)
97 Raquel Remick 17 Waves-CA 2:33.27
32.90 1:13.09 (40.19)
1:59.70 (46.61) 2:33.27 (33.57)
98 Melissa Pepper 15 Redlands-CA 2:33.36
33.27 1:11.77 (38.50)
1:56.64 (44.87) 2:33.36 (36.72)
99 Annie Driscoll 17 R S D-SI 2:33.51
32.05 1:14.02 (41.97)
1:57.41 (43.39) 2:33.51 (36.10)
100 Kate Herrill 15 Rose Bowl-CA 2:33.64
32.42 1:14.25 (41.83)
1:56.51 (42.26) 2:33.64 (37.13)
101 Courtney Chrzas 17 Canyons-CA 2:33.72
32.96 1:13.41 (40.45)
1:57.79 (44.38) 2:33.72 (35.93)
102 Tiffany Liu 16 Torrance-CA 2:33.75
32.92 1:12.16 (39.24)
1:59.98 (47.82) 2:33.75 (33.77)
103 Jessica Parment 16 North Coast-SI 2:33.82
33.92 1:14.27 (40.35)
1:58.47 (44.20) 2:33.82 (35.35)
104 Juliana Fox 13 R S D-SI 2:33.84
32.60 1:10.74 (38.14)
1:59.25 (48.51) 2:33.84 (34.59)
105 Lauren Erickson 18 Team Rebel-CA 2:33.86
32.72 1:13.34 (40.62)
1:59.15 (45.81) 2:33.86 (34.71)
106 Lauren Crisp 13 Uvic-Pcs 2:33.93
34.19 1:12.05 (37.86)
1:58.03 (45.98) 2:33.93 (35.90)
107 Tiffany Warmuth 17 Rose Bowl-CA 2:33.94
32.88 1:13.58 (40.70)
2:00.25 (46.67) 2:33.94 (33.69)
108 Elise Wright 16 Unat-RSD-SI 2:33.99
32.90 1:14.46 (41.56)
1:58.23 (43.77) 2:33.99 (35.76)
109 Taylor McCoy 13 Gold Medal-IE 2:34.07
33.08 1:11.14 (38.06)
1:58.78 (47.64) 2:34.07 (35.29)
110 Sydney Wong 17 Santa Monica-CA 2:34.22
33.23 1:14.52 (41.29)
1:59.26 (44.74) 2:34.22 (34.96)
111 Anna Brolin 16 MAKO-PC 2:34.31
31.28 1:13.58 (42.30)
1:58.22 (44.64) 2:34.31 (36.09)
112 Michelle Jacob 16 R S D-SI 2:34.48
34.75 1:13.95 (39.20)
1:59.04 (45.09) 2:34.48 (35.44)
113 Alexandra Rodma 17 North Coast-SI 2:34.57
33.31 1:12.28 (38.97)
1:59.43 (47.15) 2:34.57 (35.14)
114 Rachel Taylor 14 Mission Viejo-CA 2:34.63
35.30 1:16.32 (41.02)
1:59.26 (42.94) 2:34.63 (35.37)
115 Cora McClelland 15 North Coast-SI 2:34.95
32.12 1:11.88 (39.76)
2:00.42 (48.54) 2:34.95 (34.53)
116 Casey Duckworth 18 Golden West-CA 2:35.20
32.97 1:12.64 (39.67)
1:59.95 (47.31) 2:35.20 (35.25)
117 Sherri McIntee 16 R S D-SI 2:35.22
35.02 1:16.16 (41.14)
1:58.49 (42.33) 2:35.22 (36.73)
118 Catie Anderson 17 Canyons-CA 2:35.24
32.85 1:13.23 (40.38)
2:00.01 (46.78) 2:35.24 (35.23)
119 Miranda Rouse 17 Golden West-CA 2:35.51
33.63 1:14.32 (40.69)
2:01.90 (47.58) 2:35.51 (33.61)
120 Kimberly Kuni 18 Canyons-CA 2:35.60
30.82 1:10.80 (39.98)
2:00.61 (49.81) 2:35.60 (34.99)
121 Susannah Laster 13 Rose Bowl-CA 2:35.89
34.25 1:13.36 (39.11)
2:00.82 (47.46) 2:35.89 (35.07)
122 Angie Phetbenja 17 Star Aquatics-CA 2:35.93
32.72 1:15.32 (42.60)
1:59.53 (44.21) 2:35.93 (36.40)
123 Emily Renzini 20 Vandal Aquatics- 2:35.99
32.49 1:12.65 (40.16)
2:01.40 (48.75) 2:35.99 (34.59)
124 Nicole Lin 14 Aquazots-CA 2:36.38
33.04 1:13.47 (40.43)
1:59.91 (46.44) 2:36.38 (36.47)
125 Lauren Wood 16 Temecula-CA 2:36.47
36.28 1:16.69 (40.41)
2:02.06 (45.37) 2:36.47 (34.41)
126 Julia Seacat 17 North Coast-SI 2:36.93
32.09 1:12.22 (40.13)
2:01.38 (49.16) 2:36.93 (35.55)
127 Abby Chopp 15 Conejo Simi-CA 2:37.06
34.55 1:15.06 (40.51)
2:01.84 (46.78) 2:37.06 (35.22)
128 Max Timm-Ballar 17 Walla Walla-IE 2:37.19
34.07 1:11.68 (37.61)
2:00.73 (49.05) 2:37.19 (36.46)
129 Samantha Kegel 16 Lancaster-MA 2:37.28
33.53 1:14.34 (40.81)
2:01.99 (47.65) 2:37.28 (35.29)
130 Heather Grotzin 15 Rose Bowl-CA 2:37.70
34.62 1:13.78 (39.16)
2:02.08 (48.30) 2:37.70 (35.62)
131 Kirsten Vose 15 Rose Bowl-CA 2:38.37
33.55 1:15.91 (42.36)
2:00.49 (44.58) 2:38.37 (37.88)
132 Jessica Long ** 21 USA Res Team-CO 2:38.46
33.43 1:16.19 (42.76)
2:02.63 (46.44) 2:38.46 (35.83)
133 Emily Balog 17 C C Y-CA 2:38.68
33.96 1:17.67 (43.71)
2:03.33 (45.66) 2:38.68 (35.35)
134 Rachel Kulik 16 R S D-SI 2:38.77
32.96 1:15.01 (42.05)
2:01.87 (46.86) 2:38.77 (36.90)
135 Rachel Emami 18 NOVA-CA 2:39.02
33.38 1:13.03 (39.65)
2:02.87 (49.84) 2:39.02 (36.15)
136 Katie Prescott 17 Inland Coastal-S 2:40.02
34.60 1:19.30 (44.70)
2:02.92 (43.62) 2:40.02 (37.10)
137 Katie Zell 18 Lancaster-MA 2:40.41
34.10 1:16.23 (42.13)
2:02.86 (46.63) 2:40.41 (37.55)
138 Katja Claesson 17 Fullerton-CA 2:41.61
35.45 1:19.26 (43.81)
2:03.66 (44.40) 2:41.61 (37.95)
139 Marissa Woytowi 15 R S D-SI 2:44.02
35.23 1:16.09 (40.86)
2:06.57 (50.48) 2:44.02 (37.45)
140 Hannah Van Hout 16 CCAT-CA 2:44.20
35.53 1:19.45 (43.92)
2:06.22 (46.77) 2:44.20 (37.98)
141 Julia Borla 15 R S D-SI 2:44.88
34.57 1:18.44 (43.87)
2:06.06 (47.62) 2:44.88 (38.82)
142 Mika Itow 14 MAKO-PC 2:47.94
37.17 1:22.28 (45.11)
2:08.51 (46.23) 2:47.94 (39.43)
143 Michelle Fische 23 C C A-SN 4:17.44
1:06.85 2:08.98 (1:02.13)
3:26.34 (1:17.36) 4:17.44 (51.10)
-- Rochelle Dong 17 R S D-SI DQ
-- Miranda Tornato 19 Unat-ASU-AZ DQ
-- Lindsay Delmar 20 U C S C DQ
-- Kaitlin Pang 16 Unat-AZOT-CA DQ
-- Katie McLaughli 15 Mission Viejo-CA DQ
-- Kelly Naze 19 CAL-PC DQ
-- Annie Tran 17 Aquazots-CA DQ
30.99 1:09.01 (38.02)
1:52.95 (43.94) DQ (33.66)
-- Saranna Quach 15 Lakewood-CA DQ
-- Kendall Brown 19 Aquazots-CA DQ
32.13 1:10.00 (37.87)
1:55.74 (45.74) DQ (33.99)
-- Alexa Komarnyck 23 Island Swimming DQ
-- Sam Wicks 18 Unat-BY-SR DQ
-- Megan Gehrich 19 Mission Viejo-CA NS
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/9/2013 - 19:08PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 30 Men Open 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:00.20 2012 Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
Pool Record: P 2:00.20 2012 Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
American Rec: A 1:54.00 2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
World Record: W 1:54.00 2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
2:05.89 WCT 2013 WC Trials
2:06.59 USO 2013 US Open
2:09.49 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
2:17.10 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 2:17.10
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Josh Prenot 19 CAL-PC 2:04.98 2:02.48 WCT
26.94 58.30 (31.36)
1:33.21 (34.91) 2:02.48 (29.27)
2 Nikita Denisyak 25 Canyons-CA 2:05.84 2:03.02 WCT
25.72 56.34 (30.62)
1:33.17 (36.83) 2:03.02 (29.85)
3 Adam Hinshaw 19 CAL-PC 2:05.57 2:04.82 WCT
26.82 58.71 (31.89)
1:35.65 (36.94) 2:04.82 (29.17)
4 Zac Dalby 20 East Brisbane 2:06.03 2:05.56 WCT
26.20 58.98 (32.78)
1:35.41 (36.43) 2:05.56 (30.15)
5 Andrew Hartbarg 20 Unat-MINN-MN 2:08.95 2:07.47 LCJR
27.49 1:00.11 (32.62)
1:37.48 (37.37) 2:07.47 (29.99)
6 Ryan Nelson 19 Golden West-CA 2:09.48 2:13.17 SMOC
28.32 1:02.93 (34.61)
1:42.26 (39.33) 2:13.17 (30.91)
7 Hayden Palmer 22 Unat-RAA-CA 2:09.46 2:13.56 SMOC
28.03 1:01.84 (33.81)
1:41.50 (39.66) 2:13.56 (32.06)
-- Corey Okubo 17 Aquazots-CA 2:06.55 NS
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Gleb Suvorov 20 U C S C 2:09.79 2:08.24 LCJR
27.35 1:00.15 (32.80)
1:37.95 (37.80) 2:08.24 (30.29)
10 Liam Karas 17 Aquazots-CA 2:11.85 2:10.01 SMOC
27.67 1:01.16 (33.49)
1:39.69 (38.53) 2:10.01 (30.32)
11 Gabriel Hernand 20 Golden West-CA 2:11.76 2:10.46 SMOC
28.11 1:02.04 (33.93)
1:41.14 (39.10) 2:10.46 (29.32)
12 Nicholas Sincla 21 Uvic-Pcs 2:11.94 2:10.65 SMOC
28.08 1:01.40 (33.32)
1:40.47 (39.07) 2:10.65 (30.18)
13 Nick Kostiuk 20 Keyano 2:11.43 2:10.84 SMOC
29.11 1:04.25 (35.14)
1:40.21 (35.96) 2:10.84 (30.63)
14 Hunter Sa-Nguan 16 Aquazots-CA 2:11.13 2:11.06 SMOC
28.34 1:02.63 (34.29)
1:40.81 (38.18) 2:11.06 (30.25)
15 Luke Reilly 17 U B C Dolphins 2:10.64 2:13.10 SMOC
28.48 1:03.35 (34.87)
1:42.84 (39.49) 2:13.10 (30.26)
16 Thomas Smith 16 Aquazots-CA 2:12.02 2:15.19 SMOC
28.85 1:01.93 (33.08)
1:44.31 (42.38) 2:15.19 (30.88)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Dan O''Connor 21 Mission Viejo-CA 2:12.46 2:11.33 SMOC
28.83 1:03.09 (34.26)
1:41.33 (38.24) 2:11.33 (30.00)
18 Will Brothers 18 Island Swimming 2:12.27 2:11.43 SMOC
28.80 1:02.54 (33.74)
1:41.54 (39.00) 2:11.43 (29.89)
19 Hunter Balch 19 U of A Swim Club 2:12.58 2:11.67 SMOC
28.39 1:03.82 (35.43)
1:42.14 (38.32) 2:11.67 (29.53)
20 Konstantin Shmy 25 Canyons-CA 2:12.87 2:12.02 SMOC
27.73 1:01.21 (33.48)
1:41.61 (40.40) 2:12.02 (30.41)
21 Nolan Rogers 19 Golden West-CA 2:12.77 2:12.60 SMOC
29.34 1:04.37 (35.03)
1:41.93 (37.56) 2:12.60 (30.67)
22 Peter Brothers 16 Island Swimming 2:12.83 2:12.83 SMOC
29.01 1:01.99 (32.98)
1:43.17 (41.18) 2:12.83 (29.66)
23 Grant Shoults 16 Mission Viejo-CA 2:12.77 2:13.24 SMOC
27.78 1:02.69 (34.91)
1:43.31 (40.62) 2:13.24 (29.93)
24 Kevin Dai 15 Canyons-CA 2:12.33 2:13.27 SMOC
28.66 1:02.72 (34.06)
1:41.86 (39.14) 2:13.27 (31.41)
=== Preliminaries ===
10 Daniel McArthur 15 Lakewood-CA 2:10.59
28.86 1:02.54 (33.68)
1:41.20 (38.66) 2:10.59 (29.39)
18 Sean Lee 13 Team Century-CA 2:12.20
28.81 1:02.12 (33.31)
1:42.52 (40.40) 2:12.20 (29.68)
27 Judd Howard 15 Aquazots-CA 2:12.98
29.16 1:07.23 (38.07)
1:42.97 (35.74) 2:12.98 (30.01)
28 Danny Tran 16 Aquazots-CA J2:12.98
30.02 1:01.64 (31.62)
1:42.56 (40.92) 2:12.98 (30.42)
29 Ricardo Zaldo 18 Mission Viejo-CA 2:13.48
29.03 1:04.25 (35.22)
1:41.91 (37.66) 2:13.48 (31.57)
30 Wade Nelson 16 Golden West-CA 2:13.66
29.28 1:03.43 (34.15)
1:42.35 (38.92) 2:13.66 (31.31)
31 Peter Kropp 17 Rattler-CA 2:14.07
28.70 1:04.14 (35.44)
1:42.31 (38.17) 2:14.07 (31.76)
32 Brandon Deckard 17 Bend Swim Club-O 2:14.08
28.86 1:02.59 (33.73)
1:43.43 (40.84) 2:14.08 (30.65)
33 Javier Lopez 16 Rose Bowl-CA 2:14.37
28.56 1:04.35 (35.79)
1:44.05 (39.70) 2:14.37 (30.32)
34 Andrew Brady 17 North Coast-SI 2:14.38
28.27 1:03.18 (34.91)
1:44.78 (41.60) 2:14.38 (29.60)
35 Matthew Whitesi 17 Keyano 2:14.42
29.68 1:05.01 (35.33)
1:43.51 (38.50) 2:14.42 (30.91)
36 Ken Takahashi 16 Aquazots-CA 2:14.44
29.32 1:02.83 (33.51)
1:42.50 (39.67) 2:14.44 (31.94)
37 Michael Schiffe 17 Waves-CA 2:14.45
29.32 1:04.14 (34.82)
1:43.12 (38.98) 2:14.45 (31.33)
38 Jake Priest 22 Team Rebel-CA 2:14.64
27.70 1:02.90 (35.20)
1:41.99 (39.09) 2:14.64 (32.65)
39 Justin Hanson 15 Aquazots-CA 2:14.76
29.16 1:03.73 (34.57)
1:43.79 (40.06) 2:14.76 (30.97)
40 Alex Peterson 17 Aquazots-CA 2:15.15
28.65 1:02.88 (34.23)
1:43.53 (40.65) 2:15.15 (31.62)
41 Garrett Chin 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:15.21
29.05 1:04.73 (35.68)
1:44.26 (39.53) 2:15.21 (30.95)
42 Chris Evangelis 16 North Coast-SI 2:15.25
29.12 1:03.04 (33.92)
1:44.11 (41.07) 2:15.25 (31.14)
43 Corey John 17 Rose Bowl-CA 2:15.28
27.87 1:03.49 (35.62)
1:45.11 (41.62) 2:15.28 (30.17)
44 Christopher Nol 17 Tule Nation-CC 2:15.36
28.45 1:04.24 (35.79)
1:44.11 (39.87) 2:15.36 (31.25)
45 Simon Wong 16 La Mirada-CA 2:15.81
30.63 1:06.24 (35.61)
1:44.70 (38.46) 2:15.81 (31.11)
46 Matthew Johnson 17 Canyons-CA 2:15.82
28.78 1:03.26 (34.48)
1:44.18 (40.92) 2:15.82 (31.64)
47 Kyle Otazu 17 C C Y-CA 2:15.86
29.28 1:05.21 (35.93)
1:46.11 (40.90) 2:15.86 (29.75)
48 Roger Kriegl 15 Conejo Simi-CA 2:15.96
30.00 1:04.87 (34.87)
1:44.56 (39.69) 2:15.96 (31.40)
49 Scott Clausen 17 North Coast-SI 2:16.03
29.33 1:03.81 (34.48)
1:45.91 (42.10) 2:16.03 (30.12)
50 Edward Malick 21 MAKO-PC 2:16.24
29.14 1:06.53 (37.39)
1:45.00 (38.47) 2:16.24 (31.24)
51 Justice Kramer 16 Boise Y-SR 2:16.25
29.14 1:04.04 (34.90)
1:45.38 (41.34) 2:16.25 (30.87)
52 Daniel Gloude 16 Aquazots-CA 2:16.35
29.20 1:04.78 (35.58)
1:45.02 (40.24) 2:16.35 (31.33)
53 Wes Coles 19 Tule Nation-CC 2:16.38
27.82 1:04.94 (37.12)
1:45.83 (40.89) 2:16.38 (30.55)
54 Matthew Lee 13 Aquazots-CA 2:16.51
29.28 1:05.73 (36.45)
1:45.41 (39.68) 2:16.51 (31.10)
55 Neil Franka 17 North Coast-SI 2:16.59
28.58 1:04.02 (35.44)
1:45.23 (41.21) 2:16.59 (31.36)
56 Adam Fenton 18 Star Aquatics-CA 2:16.75
30.14 1:05.09 (34.95)
1:45.81 (40.72) 2:16.75 (30.94)
57 Michael Forbes 17 Rose Bowl-CA 2:16.92
27.78 1:03.26 (35.48)
1:45.75 (42.49) 2:16.92 (31.17)
57 Christopher Abd 17 Santa Monica-CA 2:16.92
28.80 1:04.89 (36.09)
1:44.30 (39.41) 2:16.92 (32.62)
59 Zachary Yong 18 Waves-CA 2:17.13
29.89 1:05.11 (35.22)
1:44.83 (39.72) 2:17.13 (32.30)
60 Kyle Perez 17 Riverside-CA 2:17.21
28.80 1:04.07 (35.27)
1:45.70 (41.63) 2:17.21 (31.51)
61 Collin Green 16 Redlands-CA 2:17.41
29.88 1:06.46 (36.58)
1:46.48 (40.02) 2:17.41 (30.93)
62 Matthew Wong 16 Aquazots-CA 2:17.47
29.36 1:05.79 (36.43)
1:45.99 (40.20) 2:17.47 (31.48)
63 Tyler Lin 16 Aquazots-CA 2:17.51
29.92 1:06.98 (37.06)
1:45.08 (38.10) 2:17.51 (32.43)
63 Mario Espinosa 20 Golden West-CA 2:17.51
30.22 1:08.17 (37.95)
1:47.21 (39.04) 2:17.51 (30.30)
65 Bradley Toland 17 Golden West-CA 2:17.63
29.00 1:08.62 (39.62)
1:47.76 (39.14) 2:17.63 (29.87)
66 Timmy Hanson 14 Aquazots-CA 2:17.66
29.48 1:05.42 (35.94)
1:46.60 (41.18) 2:17.66 (31.06)
67 Billy Monjay 16 SoCal Aquatics-C 2:17.70
29.56 1:06.69 (37.13)
1:45.27 (38.58) 2:17.70 (32.43)
68 Ryan McCauley 18 North Coast-SI 2:17.72
28.84 1:06.00 (37.16)
1:45.24 (39.24) 2:17.72 (32.48)
69 Douglas Miller 20 Fiji 2:17.93
28.12 1:06.20 (38.08)
1:45.73 (39.53) 2:17.93 (32.20)
70 Harrison Thai 18 C C Y-CA 2:18.22
29.80 1:05.57 (35.77)
1:45.46 (39.89) 2:18.22 (32.76)
71 Griffin Scott 18 Canyons-CA 2:18.61
28.77 1:04.16 (35.39)
1:46.42 (42.26) 2:18.61 (32.19)
72 Kody Moffatt 21 Unat-ICAC-SI 2:18.64
28.48 1:03.48 (35.00)
1:45.18 (41.70) 2:18.64 (33.46)
73 Kyle Rovira 16 Royal Swim Team- 2:18.80
30.34 1:06.62 (36.28)
1:47.29 (40.67) 2:18.80 (31.51)
74 Calvin Rogers 17 Golden West-CA 2:18.94
29.11 1:06.23 (37.12)
1:48.87 (42.64) 2:18.94 (30.07)
75 Matthew Yong 15 Waves-CA 2:19.02
29.77 1:06.02 (36.25)
1:46.68 (40.66) 2:19.02 (32.34)
76 Brendan Barry 15 North Coast-SI 2:19.03
30.28 1:04.82 (34.54)
1:48.63 (43.81) 2:19.03 (30.40)
77 JohnThomas Lars 14 Edina-MN 2:19.04
29.62 1:05.39 (35.77)
1:48.20 (42.81) 2:19.04 (30.84)
78 Josh Graves 16 NOVA-CA 2:19.06
29.96 1:06.33 (36.37)
1:48.35 (42.02) 2:19.06 (30.71)
79 Mason Wong 18 Mission Viejo-CA 2:19.24
29.60 1:05.72 (36.12)
1:45.65 (39.93) 2:19.24 (33.59)
80 James Nguyen 18 Boise Y-SR 2:19.40
30.89 1:09.34 (38.45)
1:46.91 (37.57) 2:19.40 (32.49)
81 Christopher Vie 17 Golden West-CA 2:19.64
29.48
1:48.51 ( ) 2:19.64 (31.13)
82 Matthew Varrave 15 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:19.93
30.58 1:06.31 (35.73)
1:48.19 (41.88) 2:19.93 (31.74)
83 Allen Wong 15 Waves-CA 2:20.13
28.57 1:06.29 (37.72)
1:48.66 (42.37) 2:20.13 (31.47)
84 Will Hofstadter 15 Waves-CA 2:20.15
30.10 1:07.05 (36.95)
1:48.50 (41.45) 2:20.15 (31.65)
85 Samuel Jo 15 C C Y-CA 2:20.37
31.13 1:06.23 (35.10)
1:49.86 (43.63) 2:20.37 (30.51)
86 Jessie Kim 17 Canyons-CA 2:20.51
29.31 1:05.03 (35.72)
1:48.31 (43.28) 2:20.51 (32.20)
87 Pearu Pold 16 North Coast-SI 2:20.52
29.14 1:05.46 (36.32)
1:49.43 (43.97) 2:20.52 (31.09)
88 Timothy Yen 15 North Coast-SI 2:20.58
28.86 1:05.79 (36.93)
1:48.47 (42.68) 2:20.58 (32.11)
89 Brock Redondo 21 Mission Viejo-CA 2:20.61
30.67 1:07.06 (36.39)
1:49.68 (42.62) 2:20.61 (30.93)
90 Ganem Tebet Bae 18 Unat-FAST-CA 2:20.62
29.47 1:06.99 (37.52)
1:46.23 (39.24) 2:20.62 (34.39)
91 Arturo Cerda Be 16 Mission Viejo-CA 2:20.65
29.70 1:07.17 (37.47)
1:48.66 (41.49) 2:20.65 (31.99)
91 Josh Parmenter 14 North Coast-SI 2:20.65
30.54 1:07.86 (37.32)
1:47.70 (39.84) 2:20.65 (32.95)
93 Anthony DeVetis 18 Conejo Simi-CA 2:21.07
29.84 1:07.42 (37.58)
1:49.30 (41.88) 2:21.07 (31.77)
94 Adrian Gutierre 16 NOVA-CA 2:21.09
28.61 1:04.67 (36.06)
1:48.97 (44.30) 2:21.09 (32.12)
95 Sean Kao 18 Fullerton-CA 2:21.40
30.05 1:08.41 (38.36)
1:50.09 (41.68) 2:21.40 (31.31)
96 Michael Fernand 21 Conejo Simi-CA 2:22.41
29.43 1:06.65 (37.22)
1:48.57 (41.92) 2:22.41 (33.84)
97 Austin Wilson 17 Los Angeles-CA 2:22.58
30.07 1:07.23 (37.16)
1:49.59 (42.36) 2:22.58 (32.99)
98 Anders Ohrstrom 17 Inland Coastal-S 2:22.76
30.95
1:49.94 ( ) 2:22.76 (32.82)
99 Drew Aviotti 17 Inland Coastal-S 2:22.83
29.56 1:08.43 (38.87)
1:51.67 (43.24) 2:22.83 (31.16)
100 Brian Walsh 18 Nasa Wildcat-IL 2:23.63
28.28 1:05.96 (37.68)
1:50.95 (44.99) 2:23.63 (32.68)
101 Jack Spitser 15 Blue Fins-SI 2:24.08
31.45 1:09.74 (38.29)
1:51.47 (41.73) 2:24.08 (32.61)
102 Mark Raybukh 16 Los Angeles-CA 2:24.29
29.77 1:07.23 (37.46)
1:51.19 (43.96) 2:24.29 (33.10)
103 Tim Valdez 16 Lakewood-CA 2:25.17
30.52 1:08.64 (38.12)
1:50.78 (42.14) 2:25.17 (34.39)
104 Benjamin Hardin 16 CCAT-CA 2:27.25
32.53 1:12.31 (39.78)
1:53.92 (41.61) 2:27.25 (33.33)
105 Tyler Connors 17 Waves-CA 2:27.55
30.61 1:08.53 (37.92)
1:54.38 (45.85) 2:27.55 (33.17)
106 Nigel Item 16 Star Aquatics-CA 2:27.77
30.86 1:10.40 (39.54)
1:52.88 (42.48) 2:27.77 (34.89)
107 Dennis Lee 18 Rose Bowl-CA 2:28.03
30.31 1:08.29 (37.98)
1:53.55 (45.26) 2:28.03 (34.48)
108 Brian Walthour 18 Placentia-CA 2:29.15
1:12.52 ( )
1:54.80 (42.28) 2:29.15 (34.35)
109 Taylor Niemann 17 Class Aquatics-C 2:29.52
31.45 1:10.94 (39.49)
1:54.55 (43.61) 2:29.52 (34.97)
110 Nicholas Masins 15 Conejo Simi-CA 2:30.87
34.79 1:16.01 (41.22)
1:54.97 (38.96) 2:30.87 (35.90)
111 Cody Bureau *** 25 USA Res Team-CO 2:32.52
31.04 1:10.54 (39.50)
1:55.69 (45.15) 2:32.52 (36.83)
-- Alexander Ayzen 17 Santa Monica-CA DQ
-- Thomas Linker 16 R S D-SI DQ
-- Matthew Chalcar 16 Mission Viejo-CA DQ
-- Andy Lau 17 Santa Monica-CA DQ
-- Kyle Gornay 17 Redlands-CA DQ
-- Sean Gartland 17 North Coast-SI DQ
29.28 1:04.71 (35.43)
1:44.38 (39.67) DQ (31.53)
-- Ashton Baumann 20 Unat-Canada DQ
-- Daniel Primache 17 Los Angeles-CA DQ
-- Mike Rouleau 17 Edina-MN DQ
29.09 1:03.53 (34.44)
1:47.58 (44.05) DQ (32.63)
-- Daniel Roa 22 Unat-GWSC-CA DQ
-- Spenser Goodman 21 NOVA-CA DQ
-- Billy Wild 20 Unat-NOVA-CA DQ
-- Colin Lynch 17 Los Angeles-CA NS
-- Alec Page 19 Island Swimming NS
-- Hannon Daigler 20 Team Rebel-CA NS
-- Chase Ladman 17 North Coast-SI NS
-- Kyle Johnston 17 Coto Coyotes-CA NS