ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
TYR Fran Crippen Memorial Swim Meet of Champions: Day Three
6/8/2013-6/8/2013
Mission Viejo, USA


    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                          6/8/2013 - 18:35PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068 
                Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                
 
 Event 13  Women Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:57.75  6/8/2013  Brittany Elmslie, Australia
  Pool Record: P 1:58.08  2011      Katie E Hoff, FAST -CA
 American Rec: A 1:53.61  2012      Allison Schmidt, USA
 World Record: W 1:52.98  2009      Federica Pellegrini, ITA
                 2:02.89  WCT 2013 WC Trials
                 2:03.19  USO 2013 US Open
                 2:05.49  LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
                 2:08.90  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:08.90
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Brittany Elmsli  18 Australia         2:01.53    1:57.75MWCT    
                 27.52        57.46 (29.94)
        1:27.63 (30.17)     1:57.75 (30.12)
  2 Chloe Sutton     21 Mission Viejo-CA  2:02.45    1:59.69 WCT    
                 28.52        58.53 (30.01)
        1:29.20 (30.67)     1:59.69 (30.49)
  3 Elizabeth Pelto  19 CAL-PC            2:01.66    2:00.13 WCT    
                 28.27        58.52 (30.25)
        1:29.35 (30.83)     2:00.13 (30.78)
  4 Mikkayla Sherid  18 Australia         2:03.48    2:01.67 WCT    
                 28.56        59.36 (30.80)
        1:30.63 (31.27)     2:01.67 (31.04)
  5 Katie McLaughli  15 Mission Viejo-CA  2:03.44    2:02.49 WCT    
                 29.08      1:00.14 (31.06)
        1:31.72 (31.58)     2:02.49 (30.77)
  6 Kiera Janzen     20 Minnesota-MN      2:03.02    2:02.63 WCT    
                 28.94      1:00.06 (31.12)
        1:31.50 (31.44)     2:02.63 (31.13)
  7 Tristin Baxter   21 Unat-ASU-AZ       2:03.39    2:03.09 USO    
                 29.70      1:00.87 (31.17)
        1:32.61 (31.74)     2:03.09 (30.48)
  8 Rachael Acker    19 Unattached-PC     2:02.07    2:03.92 LCJR   
                 28.35        59.43 (31.08)
        1:31.24 (31.81)     2:03.92 (32.68)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Emily Seebohm    21 Australia         2:04.54    2:01.17 WCT    
                 28.01        58.65 (30.64)
        1:30.69 (32.04)     2:01.17 (30.48)
 10 Melanie Klaren   20 Mission Viejo-CA  2:04.15    2:01.76 WCT    
                 28.67        59.24 (30.57)
        1:30.74 (31.50)     2:01.76 (31.02)
 11 Jessica Plant    19 Minnesota-MN      2:04.26    2:02.37 WCT    
                 28.91        59.88 (30.97)
        1:30.87 (30.99)     2:02.37 (31.50)
 12 Jemma Schlicht   16 Australia         2:03.98    2:02.51 WCT    
                 28.67        59.64 (30.97)
        1:31.32 (31.68)     2:02.51 (31.19)
 13 Stina Gardell    23 Trojan-CA         2:04.04    2:03.10 USO    
                 28.70        59.28 (30.58)
        1:30.72 (31.44)     2:03.10 (32.38)
 14 Caroline Piehl   20 CAL-PC            2:04.27    2:03.48 LCJR   
                 28.51        59.30 (30.79)
        1:31.40 (32.10)     2:03.48 (32.08)
 15 Sonia Wang       16 Redlands-CA       2:04.44    2:03.78 LCJR   
                 29.24      1:00.62 (31.38)
        1:32.47 (31.85)     2:03.78 (31.31)
 16 Ella Eastin      16 SoCal Aquatics-C  2:03.85    2:05.70 SMOC   
                 29.70      1:01.54 (31.84)
        1:33.48 (31.94)     2:05.70 (32.22)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Ashley Steenvoo  22 Minnesota-MN      2:05.54    2:03.01 USO    
                 29.57      1:00.85 (31.28)
        1:32.01 (31.16)     2:03.01 (31.00)
 18 Breanna Hendrik  23 U C S C           2:04.93    2:03.61 LCJR   
                 29.70      1:00.67 (30.97)
        1:32.17 (31.50)     2:03.61 (31.44)
 18 Henriette Stenk  19 Trojan-CA         2:05.07    2:03.61 LCJR   
                 28.97      1:00.17 (31.20)
        1:31.77 (31.60)     2:03.61 (31.84)
 20 Lindsay Delmar   20 U C S C           2:04.84    2:03.78 LCJR   
                 29.43      1:00.70 (31.27)
        1:32.41 (31.71)     2:03.78 (31.37)
 21 Kaylin Bing      19 CAL-PC            2:05.53    2:04.78 LCJR   
                 29.45      1:00.60 (31.15)
        1:32.94 (32.34)     2:04.78 (31.84)
 22 Sydney Franzen   15 Mission Viejo-CA  2:05.83    2:05.60 SMOC   
                 29.66      1:01.26 (31.60)
        1:33.72 (32.46)     2:05.60 (31.88)
 23 Tabitha Baumann  17 Team Canada       2:05.84    2:06.09 SMOC   
                 30.21      1:02.03 (31.82)
        1:34.66 (32.63)     2:06.09 (31.43)
 24 Michaela Merlih  18 NOVA-CA           2:05.59    2:08.33 SMOC   
                 30.21      1:02.00 (31.79)
        1:35.34 (33.34)     2:08.33 (32.99)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Alexa Komarnyck  23 Island Swimming   2:02.99                   
                 29.72      1:00.59 (30.87)
        1:32.12 (31.53)     2:02.99 (30.87)
 10 Haley Anderson   21 Trojan-CA         2:03.53                   
                 29.35      1:00.55 (31.20)
        1:32.93 (32.38)     2:03.53 (30.60)
 27 Kaitlyn Alberto  16 San Clemente-CA   2:05.87                   
                 29.53      1:01.55 (32.02)
        1:33.97 (32.42)     2:05.87 (31.90)
 28 Brittney Harley  21 U B C Dolphins    2:05.88                   
                 29.71      1:01.13 (31.42)
        1:33.77 (32.64)     2:05.88 (32.11)
 29 Alicia Grima     19 Palo Alto-PC      2:06.37                   
                 29.47      1:01.46 (31.99)
        1:33.79 (32.33)     2:06.37 (32.58)
 30 Kat Wickham      17 Piranhas-CA       2:06.50                   
                 29.44      1:01.53 (32.09)
        1:33.80 (32.27)     2:06.50 (32.70)
 31 Eliza Ham        16 Australia         2:06.53                   
                 29.93      1:02.20 (32.27)
        1:34.70 (32.50)     2:06.53 (31.83)
 32 Daniela Georges  16 Aquazots-CA       2:06.60                   
                 30.06      1:01.88 (31.82)
        1:34.80 (32.92)     2:06.60 (31.80)
 33 Hilary Caldwell  22 Pac Sea Wolves    2:06.73                   
                 30.02      1:01.95 (31.93)
        1:34.50 (32.55)     2:06.73 (32.23)
 34 Noemie Thomas    17 U B C Dolphins    2:06.98                   
                 29.98      1:02.94 (32.96)
        1:35.80 (32.86)     2:06.98 (31.18)
 35 Ashley Twichell  23 Mission Viejo-CA  2:07.05                   
                 30.49      1:02.36 (31.87)
        1:35.23 (32.87)     2:07.05 (31.82)
 36 Lindsey Engel    16 Waves-CA          2:07.13                   
                 29.02      1:01.63 (32.61)
        1:34.44 (32.81)     2:07.13 (32.69)
 37 Taylor Ault      14 La Mirada-CA      2:07.23                   
                 29.94      1:02.19 (32.25)
        1:34.72 (32.53)     2:07.23 (32.51)
 38 Cheyenne Low     17 Waves-CA          2:07.43                   
                 29.84      1:02.43 (32.59)
        1:34.67 (32.24)     2:07.43 (32.76)
 39 Abbey Weitzeil   16 Canyons-CA        2:07.44                   
                 28.43      1:00.01 (31.58)
        1:33.30 (33.29)     2:07.44 (34.14)
 40 Nicole Chang     18 La Mirada-CA      2:07.56                   
                 30.06      1:02.40 (32.34)
        1:35.07 (32.67)     2:07.56 (32.49)
 41 Rachel Thompson  16 Waves-CA          2:07.90                   
                 29.74      1:01.83 (32.09)
        1:34.78 (32.95)     2:07.90 (33.12)
 42 Brittany Kampfe  15 NOVA-CA           2:07.94                   
                 30.22      1:02.97 (32.75)
        1:35.87 (32.90)     2:07.94 (32.07)
 43 Brooke Lorentze  17 Mission Viejo-CA  2:08.12                   
                 29.82      1:02.43 (32.61)
        1:35.60 (33.17)     2:08.12 (32.52)
 44 Gwendolyn Walte  18 Fullerton-CA      2:08.41                   
                 29.74      1:01.76 (32.02)
        1:35.12 (33.36)     2:08.41 (33.29)
 45 Katherine Wagne  15 Rattler-CA        2:08.48                   
                 29.61      1:02.38 (32.77)
        1:35.69 (33.31)     2:08.48 (32.79)
 45 Lizzy Devitt     16 Mission Viejo-CA  2:08.48                   
                 30.26      1:03.01 (32.75)
        1:36.16 (33.15)     2:08.48 (32.32)
 47 Nicole Lachance  20 Keyano            2:08.64                   
                 30.02      1:02.56 (32.54)
        1:35.72 (33.16)     2:08.64 (32.92)
 48 Courtney Mykkan  15 NOVA-CA           2:08.70                   
                 30.13      1:02.27 (32.14)
        1:36.03 (33.76)     2:08.70 (32.67)
 49 Jillian Hatch    15 Tule Nation-CC    2:08.77                   
                 29.72      1:01.79 (32.07)
        1:35.08 (33.29)     2:08.77 (33.69)
 50 Emily Jiang      17 SoCal Aquatics-C  2:09.09                   
                 30.65      1:02.90 (32.25)
        1:35.82 (32.92)     2:09.09 (33.27)
 51 Taylor Paddingt  19 Island Swimming   2:09.30                   
                 30.82      1:03.20 (32.38)
        1:36.41 (33.21)     2:09.30 (32.89)
 52 Indira Ceranic   18 Piranhas-CA       2:09.31                   
                 28.97      1:01.25 (32.28)
        1:35.27 (34.02)     2:09.31 (34.04)
 53 Mikkel-Anne Sti  20 CAL-PC            2:09.51                   
                 29.51      1:02.02 (32.51)
        1:35.49 (33.47)     2:09.51 (34.02)
 54 Isabella Goldsm  15 Sandpipers-CA     2:09.54                   
                 29.81      1:02.11 (32.30)
        1:35.95 (33.84)     2:09.54 (33.59)
 55 Kendal Guy       15 Mission Viejo-CA  2:09.73                   
                 30.68      1:03.21 (32.53)
        1:36.28 (33.07)     2:09.73 (33.45)
 56 Meagan Popp      16 Unat-NOVA-CA      2:09.82                   
                 30.49      1:03.12 (32.63)
        1:36.72 (33.60)     2:09.82 (33.10)
 57 Gretchen Horbol  17 North Coast-SI    2:09.99                   
                 30.52      1:03.18 (32.66)
        1:36.60 (33.42)     2:09.99 (33.39)
 58 Stefanie Schmid  18 Island Swimming   2:10.26                   
                 30.86      1:03.40 (32.54)
        1:37.23 (33.83)     2:10.26 (33.03)
 59 Alex Wolf        16 Riverside-CA      2:10.65                   
                 31.36      1:04.37 (33.01)
        1:37.58 (33.21)     2:10.65 (33.07)
 60 Rebecca Millard  18 NOVA-CA           2:10.78                   
                 30.36      1:02.97 (32.61)
        1:37.09 (34.12)     2:10.78 (33.69)
 61 Sam Wicks        18 Unat-BY-SR        2:10.81                   
                 30.26      1:03.56 (33.30)
        1:37.27 (33.71)     2:10.81 (33.54)
 62 Asia Antoniuk    17 Canyons-CA        2:10.83                   
                 30.10      1:02.75 (32.65)
        1:36.32 (33.57)     2:10.83 (34.51)
 63 Rachel McCall    22 Roadrunner-CC     2:10.87                   
                 30.32      1:02.79 (32.47)
        1:36.91 (34.12)     2:10.87 (33.96)
 64 Jessica Bottelb  20 Unat-BY-SR        2:10.96                   
                 30.36      1:03.46 (33.10)
        1:37.22 (33.76)     2:10.96 (33.74)
 65 Madeleine Dalca  20 San Diego State-  2:11.10                   
                 29.82      1:03.20 (33.38)
        1:37.07 (33.87)     2:11.10 (34.03)
 66 Anna Quinn       17 Conejo Simi-CA    2:11.11                   
                 31.38      1:04.73 (33.35)
        1:38.27 (33.54)     2:11.11 (32.84)
 67 Emily Eastin     15 SoCal Aquatics-C  2:11.15                   
                 30.24      1:04.20 (33.96)
        1:37.75 (33.55)     2:11.15 (33.40)
 68 Lindsay Ladman   15 North Coast-SI    2:11.31                   
                 31.01      1:04.66 (33.65)
        1:38.31 (33.65)     2:11.31 (33.00)
 69 Stephanie Schlo  19 Mission Viejo-CA  2:11.33                   
                 30.68      1:03.95 (33.27)
        1:38.05 (34.10)     2:11.33 (33.28)
 70 Nicqueline Rett  15 Golden West-CA    2:11.34                   
                 30.29      1:02.87 (32.58)
        1:37.83 (34.96)     2:11.34 (33.51)
 71 Victoria Mock    16 Uvic-Pcs          2:11.41                   
                 31.02      1:03.99 (32.97)
        1:37.78 (33.79)     2:11.41 (33.63)
 72 Molly Barry      18 North Coast-SI    2:11.43                   
                 31.20      1:04.86 (33.66)
        1:38.34 (33.48)     2:11.43 (33.09)
 73 Tiffany Liu      16 Torrance-CA       2:11.54                   
                 30.61      1:03.67 (33.06)
        1:37.60 (33.93)     2:11.54 (33.94)
 74 Audrey Johnston  15 Mission Viejo-CA  2:11.57                   
                 31.08      1:04.72 (33.64)
        1:38.22 (33.50)     2:11.57 (33.35)
 75 Savannah Miller  18 Class Aquatics-C  2:11.62                   
                 30.81      1:04.05 (33.24)
        1:37.43 (33.38)     2:11.62 (34.19)
 76 Michaela Paige   18 Unat-RA-CC        2:11.66                   
                 30.52      1:03.76 (33.24)
        1:37.86 (34.10)     2:11.66 (33.80)
 77 Katelyne Herrin  21 Team Rebel-CA     2:11.74                   
                 30.99      1:04.50 (33.51)
        1:38.20 (33.70)     2:11.74 (33.54)
 78 Maddie Meisel    17 Waves-CA          2:11.77                   
                 30.98      1:04.30 (33.32)
        1:38.61 (34.31)     2:11.77 (33.16)
 79 Jamie Friderich  19 Blue Tide-GU      2:11.83                   
                 30.13      1:03.10 (32.97)
        1:37.52 (34.42)     2:11.83 (34.31)
 80 Megan Myers      20 Unat-BY-SR        2:11.89                   
                 30.56      1:04.47 (33.91)
        1:39.27 (34.80)     2:11.89 (32.62)
 81 Kiri Harvey      16 La Mirada-CA      2:12.13                   
                 30.50      1:04.08 (33.58)
        1:38.05 (33.97)     2:12.13 (34.08)
 82 Ariel Jordan     17 North Coast-SI    2:12.15                   
                 30.79      1:04.19 (33.40)
        1:38.73 (34.54)     2:12.15 (33.42)
 83 Adria Morales    19 Class Aquatics-C  2:12.22                   
                 30.68      1:04.08 (33.40)
        1:38.31 (34.23)     2:12.22 (33.91)
 84 Sierra Gage      18 Mission Viejo-CA  2:12.31                   
                 31.09      1:04.36 (33.27)
        1:38.63 (34.27)     2:12.31 (33.68)
 85 Katelyn Coleman  16 Keyano            2:12.41                   
                 30.57      1:03.93 (33.36)
        1:38.29 (34.36)     2:12.41 (34.12)
 86 Kate Santilena   18 Redlands-CA       2:12.44                   
                 29.94      1:03.18 (33.24)
        1:37.58 (34.40)     2:12.44 (34.86)
 87 Grace Anderson   17 Mission Viejo-CA  2:12.55                   
                 31.46      1:04.74 (33.28)
        1:38.85 (34.11)     2:12.55 (33.70)
 88 Miranda Rouse    17 Golden West-CA    2:12.63                   
                 31.06      1:04.80 (33.74)
        1:39.05 (34.25)     2:12.63 (33.58)
 89 Taylor Newton    15 Waves-CA          2:13.11                   
                 30.46      1:03.90 (33.44)
        1:38.62 (34.72)     2:13.11 (34.49)
 90 Tamara Santoyo   16 Canyons-CA        2:13.12                   
                 30.74      1:04.85 (34.11)
        1:39.18 (34.33)     2:13.12 (33.94)
 91 Jamie Kolar      14 Nasa Wildcat-IL   2:13.46                   
                 31.58      1:05.30 (33.72)
        1:39.21 (33.91)     2:13.46 (34.25)
 92 Marley Maluafit  16 Sandpipers-CA     2:13.64                   
                 31.03      1:04.82 (33.79)
        1:39.35 (34.53)     2:13.64 (34.29)
 93 Jessica Heim     20 College Area-SI   2:13.66                   
                 30.58      1:03.70 (33.12)
        1:38.45 (34.75)     2:13.66 (35.21)
 94 Elise Gronberg   16 Mission Viejo-CA  2:13.86                   
                 31.25      1:05.01 (33.76)
        1:39.96 (34.95)     2:13.86 (33.90)
 95 Tiare Coker      14 Rose Bowl-CA      2:13.91                   
                 30.87      1:04.75 (33.88)
        1:39.51 (34.76)     2:13.91 (34.40)
 96 Jordan Payne     14 North Coast-SI    2:13.98                   
                 30.51      1:04.42 (33.91)
        1:39.58 (35.16)     2:13.98 (34.40)
 97 Mandy Schatz     16 Fullerton-CA      2:14.20                   
                 30.91      1:04.52 (33.61)
        1:39.73 (35.21)     2:14.20 (34.47)
 98 Lila Vera        17 NOVA-CA           2:14.40                   
                 29.73      1:03.14 (33.41)
        1:38.99 (35.85)     2:14.40 (35.41)
 99 Alexandra Rodma  17 North Coast-SI    2:14.60                   
                 30.99      1:05.12 (34.13)
        1:40.51 (35.39)     2:14.60 (34.09)
100 Casey Brotherto  14 NOVA-CA           2:14.62                   
                 30.88      1:05.10 (34.22)
        1:40.27 (35.17)     2:14.62 (34.35)
101 Nicole Boyce     20 Golden West-CA    2:14.74                   
                 30.35      1:04.32 (33.97)
        1:39.37 (35.05)     2:14.74 (35.37)
102 Olivia Harrell   21 Unat-BY-SR        2:14.88                   
                 31.15      1:05.16 (34.01)
        1:40.35 (35.19)     2:14.88 (34.53)
102 Hannah Rios      16 Mission Viejo-CA  2:14.88                   
                 31.29      1:05.25 (33.96)
        1:40.42 (35.17)     2:14.88 (34.46)
104 Jaclyn Chavez    21 Unat-FAST-CA      2:15.09                   
                 30.39      1:04.31 (33.92)
        1:40.03 (35.72)     2:15.09 (35.06)
105 Katie Barnhill   14 Torrance-CA       2:15.21                   
                 31.61      1:05.83 (34.22)
        1:41.10 (35.27)     2:15.21 (34.11)
106 Natalie Malicki  18 Mission Viejo-CA  2:15.34                   
                 31.77      1:05.86 (34.09)
        1:40.54 (34.68)     2:15.34 (34.80)
107 Cassidy Humphre  16 Mission Viejo-CA  2:15.72                   
                 31.44      1:05.38 (33.94)
        1:40.36 (34.98)     2:15.72 (35.36)
108 Taylor Poliseno  18 Canyons-CA        2:16.02                   
                 30.39      1:04.22 (33.83)
        1:40.07 (35.85)     2:16.02 (35.95)
109 Samantha Keehn   18 Redlands-CA       2:16.16                   
                 30.76      1:04.91 (34.15)
        1:40.66 (35.75)     2:16.16 (35.50)
110 Courtney Skelle  15 Canyons-CA        2:16.76                   
                 31.30      1:05.57 (34.27)
        1:41.14 (35.57)     2:16.76 (35.62)
111 Amber Cratsenbe  19 Team Rebel-CA     2:17.03                   
                 30.96      1:05.00 (34.04)
        1:40.95 (35.95)     2:17.03 (36.08)
112 Allie Dodds      20 Unat-CAT-UT       2:17.07                   
                 31.44      1:05.61 (34.17)
        1:41.09 (35.48)     2:17.07 (35.98)
113 Allison Morales  19 Class Aquatics-C  2:17.09                   
                 31.28      1:05.45 (34.17)
        1:41.19 (35.74)     2:17.09 (35.90)
114 Spadoni Spadoni  19 Mission Viejo-CA  2:17.53                   
                 30.96      1:05.14 (34.18)
        1:41.22 (36.08)     2:17.53 (36.31)
115 Max Timm-Ballar  17 Walla Walla-IE    2:17.74                   
                 31.74      1:06.36 (34.62)
        1:42.28 (35.92)     2:17.74 (35.46)
116 Alisa Cooke      15 Conejo Simi-CA    2:19.04                   
                 32.21      1:07.05 (34.84)
        1:43.16 (36.11)     2:19.04 (35.88)
117 Allie Fogleman   16 Conejo Simi-CA    2:19.24                   
                 33.01      1:08.29 (35.28)
        1:44.22 (35.93)     2:19.24 (35.02)
118 Jessica Long **  21 USA Res Team-CO   2:19.86                   
                 33.30      1:08.36 (35.06)
        1:44.27 (35.91)     2:19.86 (35.59)
119 Emily Chung      15 Torrance-CA       2:20.16                   
                 32.64      1:07.66 (35.02)
        1:43.91 (36.25)     2:20.16 (36.25)
120 Cindy Ngo        15 Torrance-CA       2:20.70                   
                 32.58      1:08.53 (35.95)
        1:44.50 (35.97)     2:20.70 (36.20)
121 Valerie Orozco   16 Lakewood-CA       2:25.27                   
                 33.03      1:09.85 (36.82)
        1:48.10 (38.25)     2:25.27 (37.17)
122 Margaret Hofsta  18 Waves-CA          2:30.38                   
                 29.04      1:01.28 (32.24)
        1:49.78 (48.50)     2:30.38 (40.60)
123 Serafina King *  14 Santa Monica-CA   2:40.38                   
                 36.95      1:17.98 (41.03)
        1:59.71 (41.73)     2:40.38 (40.67)
124 Cortney Jordan   21 Unattached-CA     2:46.89                   
                 38.28      1:19.92 (41.64)
        2:02.98 (43.06)     2:46.89 (43.91)
125 Michelle Fische  23 C C A-SN          3:21.62                   
                 45.21      1:37.44 (52.23)
        2:29.68 (52.24)     3:21.62 (51.94)
 -- Lauren Rettie    16 Australia         2:06.82         X         
                 29.44      1:01.34 (31.90)
        1:33.91 (32.57)     2:06.82 (32.91)
 -- Kailyn Koh       18 Rose Bowl-CA          DQ                    
 -- Haley Preston    19 Class Aquatics-C      DQ                    
 -- Samantha Hardin  19 Wild West-NM          DQ                    
 -- Ksenia Afoniche  15 Torrance-CA           DQ                    
 -- Meghan Hawthorn  21 Unat-RTLR-CA          DQ                    
 -- Erin Emery       15 Sandpipers-CA         DQ                    
 -- Payton Perrotta  17 Santa Monica-CA       DQ                    
 -- Rachel Bootsma   19 CAL-PC                DQ                    
 -- Melanie Garibal  22 Unat-SDSU-SI          NS                    
 -- Dana Michaels    19 San Diego State-      NS                        
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                          6/8/2013 - 18:35PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068 
                Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                
 
 Event 14  Men Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:48.25  2012      Ricky Berens, TROJ-CA
  Pool Record: P 1:47.89  1985      Matt Biondi, Golden Bear
 American Rec: A 1:42.96  2007      Michael  Phelps, USA
 World Record: W 1:42.00  2009      Paul Biedermann, GER
                 1:52.29  WCT 2013 WC Trials
                 1:52.89  USO 2013 US Open
                 1:55.49  LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
                 1:59.80  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.80
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Nikita Lobintse  24 Trojan-CA         1:50.09    1:48.60 WCT    
                 25.10        52.33 (27.23)
        1:20.31 (27.98)     1:48.60 (28.29)
  2 Dimitri Colupae  23 Trojan-CA         1:50.89    1:50.61 WCT    
                 25.07        52.25 (27.18)
        1:20.91 (28.66)     1:50.61 (29.70)
  3 Jeremy Bagshaw   21 Island Swimming   1:51.96    1:51.27 WCT    
                 26.44        54.73 (28.29)
        1:23.56 (28.83)     1:51.27 (27.71)
  4 Ryan Cochrane    24 Island Swimming   1:52.21    1:51.48 WCT    
                 26.87        55.01 (28.14)
        1:23.51 (28.50)     1:51.48 (27.97)
  5 Keegan Zanatta   20 Island Swimming   1:51.98    1:51.54 WCT    
                 26.28        54.86 (28.58)
        1:23.47 (28.61)     1:51.54 (28.07)
  6 Alec Page        19 Island Swimming   1:51.85    1:52.51 USO    
                 26.65        55.20 (28.55)
        1:24.08 (28.88)     1:52.51 (28.43)
  7 David Woodman    22 U C S C           1:53.23    1:53.09 LCJR   
                 26.90        55.23 (28.33)
        1:24.55 (29.32)     1:53.09 (28.54)
  8 Titus Knight     24 Golden West-CA    1:52.34    1:55.08 LCJR   
                 26.58        55.17 (28.59)
        1:25.01 (29.84)     1:55.08 (30.07)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Mack Horton      17 Australia         1:53.76    1:52.90 LCJR   
                 26.77        55.75 (28.98)
        1:24.89 (29.14)     1:52.90 (28.01)
 10 Nikita Denisyak  25 Canyons-CA        1:54.27    1:53.14 LCJR   
                 26.64        55.68 (29.04)
        1:24.58 (28.90)     1:53.14 (28.56)
 11 Ryan Kao         17 La Mirada-CA      1:54.25    1:53.77 LCJR   
                 27.07        56.09 (29.02)
        1:25.59 (29.50)     1:53.77 (28.18)
 12 Adam Hinshaw     19 CAL-PC            1:55.06    1:53.84 LCJR   
                 27.45        56.79 (29.34)
        1:25.95 (29.16)     1:53.84 (27.89)
 13 Nicholas Sincla  21 Uvic-Pcs          1:53.81    1:54.25 LCJR   
                 26.99        56.35 (29.36)
        1:25.75 (29.40)     1:54.25 (28.50)
 14 Justin Chan      18 U B C Dolphins    1:54.02    1:55.32 LCJR   
                 26.97        56.62 (29.65)
        1:25.89 (29.27)     1:55.32 (29.43)
 15 Trent Williams   19 CAL-PC            1:54.83    1:55.36 LCJR   
                 27.07        56.42 (29.35)
        1:25.77 (29.35)     1:55.36 (29.59)
 16 Coleman Allen    20 U B C Dolphins    1:54.32    1:55.44 LCJR   
                 26.94        56.44 (29.50)
        1:26.02 (29.58)     1:55.44 (29.42)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Russell Wood     19 Cascade           1:55.51    1:53.61 LCJR   
                 26.81        55.49 (28.68)
        1:24.93 (29.44)     1:53.61 (28.68)
 18 Kyler Van Swol   21 Minnesota-MN      1:55.28    1:53.88 LCJR   
                 26.54        55.38 (28.84)
        1:24.74 (29.36)     1:53.88 (29.14)
 19 Arturo Perez-Ve  21 Mission Viejo-CA  1:55.30    1:54.36 LCJR   
                 27.11        55.84 (28.73)
        1:25.40 (29.56)     1:54.36 (28.96)
 20 Kyle Coan        18 Redlands-CA       1:55.48    1:54.63 LCJR   
                 26.54        55.88 (29.34)
        1:25.57 (29.69)     1:54.63 (29.06)
 21 Logan Redondo    19 Minnesota-MN      1:55.81    1:55.02 LCJR   
                 27.07        55.99 (28.92)
        1:25.40 (29.41)     1:55.02 (29.62)
 22 Janardan Burns   17 Mission Viejo-CA  1:55.37    1:55.23 LCJR   
                 27.32        56.26 (28.94)
        1:26.10 (29.84)     1:55.23 (29.13)
 23 Will Hamilton    20 CAL-PC            1:55.32    1:55.29 LCJR   
                 27.21        56.36 (29.15)
        1:25.85 (29.49)     1:55.29 (29.44)
 24 Hunter Balch     19 U of A Swim Club  1:55.70    1:55.97 SMOC   
                 26.85        55.70 (28.85)
        1:25.70 (30.00)     1:55.97 (30.27)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Michael Haney    18 Redlands-CA       1:56.20                   
                 27.32        56.77 (29.45)
        1:26.45 (29.68)     1:56.20 (29.75)
 26 Sam Shimomura    19 Santa Clara-PC    1:56.68                   
                 27.13        56.70 (29.57)
        1:27.09 (30.39)     1:56.68 (29.59)
 27 Carl Newenhouse  20 Unat-MINN-MN      1:56.75                   
                 27.55        57.41 (29.86)
        1:27.74 (30.33)     1:56.75 (29.01)
 28 Peter Brothers   16 Island Swimming   1:56.80                   
                 27.40        56.88 (29.48)
        1:26.91 (30.03)     1:56.80 (29.89)
 29 Andrew Jovanovi  18 Nasa Wildcat-IL   1:56.87                   
                 28.00        57.34 (29.34)
        1:26.70 (29.36)     1:56.87 (30.17)
 30 Scott Farley     20 CAL-PC            1:57.16                   
                 26.94        56.69 (29.75)
        1:27.15 (30.46)     1:57.16 (30.01)
 31 Jack McLoughlin  18 Australia         1:57.17                   
                 27.31        56.74 (29.43)
        1:26.93 (30.19)     1:57.17 (30.24)
 32 Jan Daniec       20 Mission Viejo-CA  1:57.46                   
                 28.15        57.87 (29.72)
        1:27.82 (29.95)     1:57.46 (29.64)
 33 Matthew Chalcar  16 Mission Viejo-CA  1:57.75                   
                 27.57        57.57 (30.00)
        1:27.80 (30.23)     1:57.75 (29.95)
 34 Luke Reilly      17 U B C Dolphins    1:57.81                   
                 27.35        57.02 (29.67)
        1:27.44 (30.42)     1:57.81 (30.37)
 35 Nick Norman      16 Mission Viejo-CA  1:58.03                   
                 28.41        58.43 (30.02)
        1:28.14 (29.71)     1:58.03 (29.89)
 36 Jacob Pebley     19 CAL-PC            1:58.09                   
                 27.64        57.14 (29.50)
        1:27.54 (30.40)     1:58.09 (30.55)
 37 Grant Shoults    16 Mission Viejo-CA  1:58.13                   
                 28.05        58.13 (30.08)
        1:28.33 (30.20)     1:58.13 (29.80)
 38 Ryan Nelson      19 Golden West-CA    1:58.14                   
                 27.61        57.20 (29.59)
        1:27.91 (30.71)     1:58.14 (30.23)
 39 CJ Smith         20 Minnesota-MN      1:58.32                   
                 28.30        58.81 (30.51)
        1:29.21 (30.40)     1:58.32 (29.11)
 40 Anthony Lyons    17 Cascade           1:58.35                   
                 28.04        57.58 (29.54)
        1:28.49 (30.91)     1:58.35 (29.86)
 41 Spenser Goodman  21 NOVA-CA           1:58.36                   
                 27.56        57.16 (29.60)
        1:27.71 (30.55)     1:58.36 (30.65)
 42 Sean Penhale     24 Cascade           1:58.67                   
                 28.21        57.67 (29.46)
        1:28.09 (30.42)     1:58.67 (30.58)
 43 Louis Wojciecho  19 Golden West-CA    1:58.77                   
                 27.27        57.87 (30.60)
        1:28.90 (31.03)     1:58.77 (29.87)
 44 Scott Clausen    17 North Coast-SI    1:58.81                   
                 28.18        58.08 (29.90)
        1:28.60 (30.52)     1:58.81 (30.21)
 45 Christian Garka  18 Aquazots-CA       1:59.02                   
                 27.99        57.83 (29.84)
        1:28.77 (30.94)     1:59.02 (30.25)
 46 Jamie Tyrrell    21 CAL-PC            1:59.04                   
                 27.76        57.87 (30.11)
        1:28.95 (31.08)     1:59.04 (30.09)
 47 Fernando Duenas  16 Redlands-CA       1:59.07                   
                 27.40        57.66 (30.26)
        1:28.54 (30.88)     1:59.07 (30.53)
 48 Jeremie Dezwire  20 CAL-PC            1:59.14                   
                 26.95        57.07 (30.12)
        1:27.71 (30.64)     1:59.14 (31.43)
 49 Erik Juliusson   16 NOVA-CA           1:59.19                   
                 28.08        57.87 (29.79)
        1:29.00 (31.13)     1:59.19 (30.19)
 50 Matthew Johnson  17 Canyons-CA        1:59.20                   
                 27.97        58.48 (30.51)
        1:29.28 (30.80)     1:59.20 (29.92)
 51 Brandon Deckard  17 Bend Swim Club-O  1:59.37                   
                 27.95        58.24 (30.29)
        1:29.46 (31.22)     1:59.37 (29.91)
 52 Thomas Jobin     20 Cascade           1:59.38                   
                 28.29        58.80 (30.51)
        1:29.88 (31.08)     1:59.38 (29.50)
 53 Craig Dagnall    22 Uvic-Pcs          1:59.47                   
                 28.21        58.15 (29.94)
        1:29.19 (31.04)     1:59.47 (30.28)
 54 Samuel Cramer    18 Inland Coastal-S  1:59.49                   
                 27.83        57.91 (30.08)
        1:28.66 (30.75)     1:59.49 (30.83)
 55 Garin Marlow     20 Minnesota-MN      1:59.68                   
                 28.37        58.98 (30.61)
        1:29.66 (30.68)     1:59.68 (30.02)
 56 Alejandro Ortiz  15 Waves-CA          1:59.72                   
                 27.95        58.40 (30.45)
        1:29.90 (31.50)     1:59.72 (29.82)
 56 Andrew Brady     17 North Coast-SI    1:59.72                   
                 27.27        57.66 (30.39)
        1:28.99 (31.33)     1:59.72 (30.73)
 58 Scott Stewart    22 U of A Swim Club  1:59.75                   
                 27.87        58.15 (30.28)
        1:29.04 (30.89)     1:59.75 (30.71)
 59 Thomas Smith     16 Aquazots-CA       1:59.92                   
                 27.64        58.22 (30.58)
        1:30.15 (31.93)     1:59.92 (29.77)
 60 Sean Gartland    17 North Coast-SI    1:59.93                   
                 28.67        59.54 (30.87)
        1:30.40 (30.86)     1:59.93 (29.53)
 60 Wes Coles        19 Tule Nation-CC    1:59.93                   
                 27.66        57.82 (30.16)
        1:28.83 (31.01)     1:59.93 (31.10)
 62 Stephen Shull    18 Nasa Wildcat-IL   1:59.96                   
                 28.64        58.43 (29.79)
        1:29.17 (30.74)     1:59.96 (30.79)
 63 Brandon Yong     14 La Mirada-CA      1:59.99                   
                 28.13        58.29 (30.16)
        1:29.24 (30.95)     1:59.99 (30.75)
 64 Jeff Wynkoop     17 Mission Viejo-CA  2:00.19                   
                 28.02        58.51 (30.49)
        1:29.41 (30.90)     2:00.19 (30.78)
 65 Henry Copses     17 Los Angeles-CA    2:00.32                   
                 28.01        58.00 (29.99)
        1:28.92 (30.92)     2:00.32 (31.40)
 66 Christopher Vie  17 Golden West-CA    2:00.54                   
                 28.59        59.21 (30.62)
        1:30.14 (30.93)     2:00.54 (30.40)
 67 Garret Shimko    17 Riverside-CA      2:00.73                   
                 27.67        57.71 (30.04)
        1:28.98 (31.27)     2:00.73 (31.75)
 68 Matthew Wong     16 Aquazots-CA       2:00.76                   
                 28.25        58.89 (30.64)
        1:30.37 (31.48)     2:00.76 (30.39)
 69 Alex Trompke     17 Boise Y-SR        2:00.82                   
                 28.36        59.76 (31.40)
        1:30.48 (30.72)     2:00.82 (30.34)
 70 Dylan Wolf       19 Team Rebel-CA     2:00.93                   
                 28.85        59.20 (30.35)
        1:30.42 (31.22)     2:00.93 (30.51)
 71 Fernando Ferrei  16 SoCal Aquatics-C  2:00.94                   
                 27.83        57.91 (30.08)
        1:28.80 (30.89)     2:00.94 (32.14)
 72 Thomas Gillespi  17 Golden West-CA    2:00.96                   
                 27.67        59.04 (31.37)
        1:30.51 (31.47)     2:00.96 (30.45)
 73 Mitchell Riek    15 Rattler-CA        2:01.02                   
                 28.78        59.60 (30.82)
        1:30.95 (31.35)     2:01.02 (30.07)
 74 Michael Forbes   17 Rose Bowl-CA      2:01.14                   
                 27.41        57.74 (30.33)
        1:29.53 (31.79)     2:01.14 (31.61)
 75 Kyle Otazu       17 C C Y-CA          2:01.17                   
                 27.91        58.21 (30.30)
        1:30.15 (31.94)     2:01.17 (31.02)
 76 Alex Palumbo     20 Unat-ASU-AZ       2:01.20                   
                 28.14        58.94 (30.80)
        1:30.47 (31.53)     2:01.20 (30.73)
 77 Roger Kriegl     15 Conejo Simi-CA    2:01.23                   
                 28.71        58.97 (30.26)
        1:30.32 (31.35)     2:01.23 (30.91)
 78 Jonathan Morsch  17 Canyons-CA        2:01.39                   
                 27.99        58.43 (30.44)
        1:29.94 (31.51)     2:01.39 (31.45)
 79 Samuel Lee       17 Aquazots-CA       2:01.40                   
                 28.70        59.58 (30.88)
        1:31.75 (32.17)     2:01.40 (29.65)
 80 Sergey Holson    19 U B C Dolphins    2:01.46                   
                 27.91        58.50 (30.59)
        1:29.92 (31.42)     2:01.46 (31.54)
 81 Jarod Yoshihara  15 Waves-CA          2:01.56                   
                 27.84        58.25 (30.41)
        1:29.97 (31.72)     2:01.56 (31.59)
 82 Alex Kotliarsky  22 Unat-RA-CC        2:01.68                   
                 28.27        59.42 (31.15)
        1:31.47 (32.05)     2:01.68 (30.21)
 83 Daniel McArthur  15 Lakewood-CA       2:01.69                   
                 27.98        58.56 (30.58)
        1:30.94 (32.38)     2:01.69 (30.75)
 84 Brian Nguyen     15 Mission Viejo-CA  2:01.82                   
                 28.76        59.22 (30.46)
        1:30.62 (31.40)     2:01.82 (31.20)
 85 Spencer Kendall  16 SoCal Aquatics-C  2:01.93                   
                 28.53        58.96 (30.43)
        1:30.50 (31.54)     2:01.93 (31.43)
 86 Spencer Wollkin  21 Team Rebel-CA     2:02.18                   
                 28.14        58.49 (30.35)
        1:30.40 (31.91)     2:02.18 (31.78)
 87 Nicholas Riepe   17 Scarlet-NJ        2:02.23                   
                 28.63        59.70 (31.07)
        1:31.79 (32.09)     2:02.23 (30.44)
 88 Corey John       17 Rose Bowl-CA      2:02.30                   
                 28.00        58.76 (30.76)
        1:31.07 (32.31)     2:02.30 (31.23)
 89 Logan Houck      16 Sandpipers-CA     2:02.41                   
                 28.70        59.59 (30.89)
        1:30.99 (31.40)     2:02.41 (31.42)
 90 Justin Nilaad    15 Riverside-CA      2:02.46                   
                 28.90      1:00.07 (31.17)
        1:31.99 (31.92)     2:02.46 (30.47)
 91 Hayden Hemmens   16 YMCA of OC-CA     2:02.48                   
                 27.78        58.76 (30.98)
        1:30.85 (32.09)     2:02.48 (31.63)
 92 Bradley Crocker  18 U C S C           2:02.53                   
                 28.13      1:00.53 (32.40)
        1:32.49 (31.96)     2:02.53 (30.04)
 93 Nick Brown       17 Mission Viejo-CA  2:02.56                   
                 28.01        58.96 (30.95)
        1:31.29 (32.33)     2:02.56 (31.27)
 94 Evan Munaretto   15 Fullerton-CA      2:02.72                   
                 29.03        59.60 (30.57)
        1:31.46 (31.86)     2:02.72 (31.26)
 94 Russ Taylor      18 Mission Viejo-CA  2:02.72                   
                 28.08        59.20 (31.12)
        1:31.44 (32.24)     2:02.72 (31.28)
 96 Brendan Casey    16 Santa Monica-CA   2:02.74                   
                 29.40      1:00.63 (31.23)
        1:31.64 (31.01)     2:02.74 (31.10)
 97 Daniel Ghomi     18 Redlands-CA       2:02.81                   
                 27.92        58.28 (30.36)
        1:30.25 (31.97)     2:02.81 (32.56)
 98 Brian Walsh      18 Nasa Wildcat-IL   2:02.88                   
                 28.27        58.74 (30.47)
        1:30.38 (31.64)     2:02.88 (32.50)
 99 Cameron Karkosk  14 NOVA-CA           2:03.02                   
                 28.08        59.03 (30.95)
        1:31.71 (32.68)     2:03.02 (31.31)
100 Jerad Kaskawal   17 Fullerton-CA      2:03.04                   
                 28.29        59.45 (31.16)
        1:31.76 (32.31)     2:03.04 (31.28)
101 Zachary Yong     18 Waves-CA          2:03.09                   
                 28.83        59.84 (31.01)
        1:31.59 (31.75)     2:03.09 (31.50)
102 Stewart Harriso  16 Buenaventura-CA   2:03.15                   
                 28.09        59.13 (31.04)
        1:31.39 (32.26)     2:03.15 (31.76)
103 Mike Rouleau     17 Edina-MN          2:03.25                   
                 28.26        59.45 (31.19)
        1:31.69 (32.24)     2:03.25 (31.56)
104 Cole Cogswell    16 Canyons-CA        2:03.40                   
                 26.96        57.18 (30.22)
        1:29.37 (32.19)     2:03.40 (34.03)
105 Chris Evangelis  16 North Coast-SI    2:03.42                   
                 27.91        58.70 (30.79)
        1:31.05 (32.35)     2:03.42 (32.37)
106 Austin Barreiro  16 Canyons-CA        2:03.43                   
                 27.20        57.74 (30.54)
        1:30.34 (32.60)     2:03.43 (33.09)
107 Tyler Hutten     18 Canyons-CA        2:03.73                   
                 27.58        58.00 (30.42)
        1:30.35 (32.35)     2:03.73 (33.38)
108 Chadd Maurer     18 Golden West-CA    2:03.77                   
                 28.81      1:00.31 (31.50)
        1:32.75 (32.44)     2:03.77 (31.02)
109 Connor Brown     15 Aquazots-CA       2:03.93                   
                 27.57        58.35 (30.78)
        1:31.03 (32.68)     2:03.93 (32.90)
110 Carlos Narte     16 Inland Coastal-S  2:03.99                   
                 29.02      1:00.02 (31.00)
        1:31.81 (31.79)     2:03.99 (32.18)
111 Austin Wilson    17 Los Angeles-CA    2:04.03                   
                 28.72      1:00.29 (31.57)
        1:32.49 (32.20)     2:04.03 (31.54)
111 Allen Wong       15 Waves-CA          2:04.03                   
                 27.95        59.12 (31.17)
        1:31.56 (32.44)     2:04.03 (32.47)
113 Ian Brower       15 Canyons-CA        2:04.05                   
                 28.07        59.12 (31.05)
        1:31.31 (32.19)     2:04.05 (32.74)
114 Mitchell Johnso  18 Canyons-CA        2:04.20                   
                 28.73      1:00.04 (31.31)
        1:32.47 (32.43)     2:04.20 (31.73)
115 Noah Schlenk     17 Riverside-CA      2:04.36                   
                 28.79      1:00.17 (31.38)
        1:32.59 (32.42)     2:04.36 (31.77)
116 Peter Kropp      17 Rattler-CA        2:04.58                   
                 28.55        59.87 (31.32)
        1:32.06 (32.19)     2:04.58 (32.52)
117 Shea Macready    15 Redlands-CA       2:04.64                   
                 28.52        59.95 (31.43)
        1:32.58 (32.63)     2:04.64 (32.06)
117 Bradley Toland   17 Golden West-CA    2:04.64                   
                 28.06        59.83 (31.77)
        1:32.70 (32.87)     2:04.64 (31.94)
119 Mason Emery      18 Star Aquatics-CA  2:04.68                   
                 29.07      1:00.45 (31.38)
        1:32.54 (32.09)     2:04.68 (32.14)
120 Justice Kramer   16 Boise Y-SR        2:04.91                   
                 28.47        59.77 (31.30)
        1:32.75 (32.98)     2:04.91 (32.16)
120 Kody Moffatt     21 Unat-ICAC-SI      2:04.91                   
                 28.36        59.97 (31.61)
        1:32.49 (32.52)     2:04.91 (32.42)
122 Christopher Ind  18 North Coast-SI    2:05.00                   
                 29.12      1:00.76 (31.64)
        1:33.16 (32.40)     2:05.00 (31.84)
123 Caio Tonet       17 Unat-TRA-CA       2:05.01                   
                 29.14      1:00.24 (31.10)
        1:32.57 (32.33)     2:05.01 (32.44)
124 Simon Lamar      13 Fullerton-CA      2:05.14                   
                 29.43      1:01.23 (31.80)
        1:33.51 (32.28)     2:05.14 (31.63)
125 Judson Balding   16 Unat-AZOT-CA      2:05.27                   
                 30.01      1:01.13 (31.12)
        1:33.51 (32.38)     2:05.27 (31.76)
126 Matthew Lee      13 Aquazots-CA       2:05.39                   
                 29.46      1:01.31 (31.85)
        1:33.88 (32.57)     2:05.39 (31.51)
127 Diego Pabalan    17 Fullerton-CA      2:05.68                   
                 29.32      1:01.19 (31.87)
        1:34.24 (33.05)     2:05.68 (31.44)
128 Adam Henley      18 Sandpipers-CA     2:05.76                   
                 29.79      1:01.43 (31.64)
        1:33.72 (32.29)     2:05.76 (32.04)
129 Joseph Cobarrub  16 Unat-TNT-CC       2:05.94                   
                 29.21      1:00.95 (31.74)
        1:33.23 (32.28)     2:05.94 (32.71)
130 Seva Eagle       18 Redlands-CA       2:06.00                   
                 28.42        59.39 (30.97)
        1:32.35 (32.96)     2:06.00 (33.65)
131 Kevin Ho         16 La Mirada-CA      2:06.13                   
                 28.74      1:01.02 (32.28)
        1:33.37 (32.35)     2:06.13 (32.76)
132 Nate Torres      17 Golden West-CA    2:06.45                   
                 29.32      1:01.57 (32.25)
        1:34.69 (33.12)     2:06.45 (31.76)
133 Anthony DeVetis  18 Conejo Simi-CA    2:06.57                   
                 29.69      1:01.28 (31.59)
        1:33.64 (32.36)     2:06.57 (32.93)
134 Justin Lee       16 Canyons-CA        2:06.82                   
                 28.73        59.76 (31.03)
        1:33.11 (33.35)     2:06.82 (33.71)
135 Roger Kjos       18 Unat-SCAT-CA      2:07.24                   
                 28.54      1:00.88 (32.34)
        1:34.06 (33.18)     2:07.24 (33.18)
136 Steven Robles    17 Riverside-CA      2:07.86                   
                 29.60      1:02.16 (32.56)
        1:35.51 (33.35)     2:07.86 (32.35)
137 Shane Forker     15 Mission Viejo-CA  2:08.27                   
                 29.44      1:01.69 (32.25)
        1:35.62 (33.93)     2:08.27 (32.65)
138 David Minney     18 Inland Coastal-S  2:08.41                   
                 28.74      1:00.72 (31.98)
        1:34.23 (33.51)     2:08.41 (34.18)
139 Bryan Seel       17 Lakewood-CA       2:08.72                   
                 28.90      1:00.84 (31.94)
        1:34.96 (34.12)     2:08.72 (33.76)
140 Armon Keshmiri   19 MAKO-PC           2:10.81                   
                 30.07      1:02.65 (32.58)
        1:36.87 (34.22)     2:10.81 (33.94)
141 Slater Goodman   18 NOVA-CA           2:10.93                   
                 28.38      1:00.74 (32.36)
        1:36.44 (35.70)     2:10.93 (34.49)
142 Lukas Fontanill  17 Conejo Simi-CA    2:11.71                   
                 29.81      1:01.86 (32.05)
        1:36.27 (34.41)     2:11.71 (35.44)
143 Christian Vukov  16 Inland Coastal-S  2:12.85                   
                 30.20      1:03.44 (33.24)
        1:38.39 (34.95)     2:12.85 (34.46)
144 Ryan Duemler **  20 USA Res Team-CO   2:22.30                   
                 32.99      1:08.47 (35.48)
        1:45.35 (36.88)     2:22.30 (36.95)
 -- Max Jaben        27 Trojan-CA             DQ                    
 -- Kane Kaneshiro   17 NOVA-CA               DQ                    
 -- Kevin Dai        15 Canyons-CA            DQ                    
                 27.51        57.86 (30.35)
        1:28.34 (30.48)          DQ (31.69)
 -- David Heron      18 Mission Viejo-CA      DQ                    
 -- Chad Bobrosky    20 Trojan-CA             DQ                    
 -- Joey Hale        23 Redlands-CA           DQ                    
 -- Sean Kao         18 Fullerton-CA          DQ                    
 -- Alexander Sukho  25 Trojan-CA             DQ                    
 -- Anthony Limon    19 Golden West-CA        NS                        
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                          6/8/2013 - 18:35PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068 
                Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                
 
 Event 15  Women Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:23.66  2011      Yuliya Efimova, UN-CA/TROJ
  Pool Record: P 2:23.66  2011      Yuliya Efimova, UN-CA/TROJ
 American Rec: A 2:19.59  2012      Rebecca Soni, USA
 World Record: W 2:19.59  2012      Rebecca Soni, USA
                 2:35.49  WCT 2013 WC Trials
                 2:35.99  USO 2013 US Open
                 2:39.49  LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
                 2:48.84  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:48.84
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Yuliya Efimova   21 Trojan-CA         2:26.51    2:26.51 WCT    
                 33.94      1:11.79 (37.85)
        1:49.00 (37.21)     2:26.51 (37.51)
  2 Jenna Strauch    16 Australia         2:33.13    2:30.21 WCT    
                 34.43      1:12.48 (38.05)
        1:50.80 (38.32)     2:30.21 (39.41)
  3 Fiona Doyle      21 U C S C           2:32.76    2:30.26 WCT    
                 34.26      1:13.04 (38.78)
        1:52.02 (38.98)     2:30.26 (38.24)
  4 Tianna Rissling  20 U C S C           2:34.81    2:30.55 WCT    
                 33.98      1:12.56 (38.58)
        1:51.68 (39.12)     2:30.55 (38.87)
  5 Kierra Smith     19 Liquid Lightning  2:32.48    2:31.72 WCT    
                 35.22      1:13.48 (38.26)
        1:52.93 (39.45)     2:31.72 (38.79)
  6 Samantha Marsha  20 Australia         2:36.10    2:33.62 WCT    
                 34.38      1:13.34 (38.96)
        1:53.78 (40.44)     2:33.62 (39.84)
  7 Meghan Hawthorn  21 Unat-RTLR-CA      2:35.05    2:35.28 WCT    
                 35.70      1:14.75 (39.05)
        1:54.66 (39.91)     2:35.28 (40.62)
  8 Franko Jonker    20 Canyons-CA        2:34.93    2:35.56 USO    
                 34.40      1:13.59 (39.19)
        1:53.89 (40.30)     2:35.56 (41.67)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Aisling Scott    20 Australia         2:37.13    2:35.24 WCT    
                 34.50      1:13.48 (38.98)
        1:54.09 (40.61)     2:35.24 (41.15)
 10 Brianna Weinste  18 Unat-NOVA-CA      2:36.67    2:37.08 LCJR   
                 35.89      1:15.02 (39.13)
        1:55.83 (40.81)     2:37.08 (41.25)
 11 Kelsey Kafka     18 North Coast-SI    2:40.50    2:40.07 SMOC   
                 35.85      1:16.09 (40.24)
        1:57.50 (41.41)     2:40.07 (42.57)
 12 Catherine Lowen  15 Unat-AZOT-CA      2:39.44    2:40.10 SMOC   
                 36.52      1:16.71 (40.19)
        1:58.41 (41.70)     2:40.10 (41.69)
 13 Eryn Weldon      20 Keyano            2:40.83    2:40.61 SMOC   
                 37.09      1:17.67 (40.58)
        1:59.05 (41.38)     2:40.61 (41.56)
 14 Melissa Bates    20 CAL-PC            2:39.76    2:40.73 SMOC   
                 35.44      1:16.11 (40.67)
        1:57.91 (41.80)     2:40.73 (42.82)
 14 Isis Choi        15 Aquazots-CA       2:40.17    2:40.73 SMOC   
                 36.56      1:16.87 (40.31)
        1:58.82 (41.95)     2:40.73 (41.91)
 16 Courtney Hanson  15 Unat-NOVA-CA      2:37.98    2:41.82 SMOC   
                 36.52      1:17.64 (41.12)
        2:00.20 (42.56)     2:41.82 (41.62)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Alex Wolf        16 Riverside-CA      2:43.38    2:37.05 LCJR   
                 36.54      1:16.76 (40.22)
        1:57.05 (40.29)     2:37.05 (40.00)
 18 Jordan Andrusak  13 Uvic-Pcs          2:42.50    2:39.48 LCJR   
                 35.60      1:15.83 (40.23)
        1:57.21 (41.38)     2:39.48 (42.27)
 18 Cassandra Purdo  15 Island Swimming   2:42.19    2:39.48 LCJR   
                 36.65      1:17.30 (40.65)
        1:57.76 (40.46)     2:39.48 (41.72)
 20 Isabella Goldsm  15 Sandpipers-CA     2:40.92    2:40.63 SMOC   
                 35.83      1:16.09 (40.26)
        1:57.88 (41.79)     2:40.63 (42.75)
 21 Nora Deleske     14 Golden West-CA    2:41.95    2:40.88 SMOC   
                 36.99      1:18.22 (41.23)
        2:00.10 (41.88)     2:40.88 (40.78)
 22 Meagan Popp      16 Unat-NOVA-CA      2:41.67    2:41.93 SMOC   
                 36.50      1:17.07 (40.57)
        1:59.38 (42.31)     2:41.93 (42.55)
 23 Casey Mims       20 Golden West-CA    2:43.22    2:42.52 SMOC   
                 37.68      1:19.39 (41.71)
        2:01.20 (41.81)     2:42.52 (41.32)
 24 Stefanie Serka   19 U B C Dolphins    2:43.21    2:42.77 SMOC   
                 36.32      1:17.62 (41.30)
        2:00.17 (42.55)     2:42.77 (42.60)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Mallory Korenwi  15 Tule Nation-CC    2:44.17                   
                 37.38      1:18.41 (41.03)
        2:00.44 (42.03)     2:44.17 (43.73)
 26 Kylie Boyce      17 Golden West-CA    2:44.80                   
                 36.88      1:18.21 (41.33)
        2:01.06 (42.85)     2:44.80 (43.74)
 27 Sydney Johansen  20 Unat-BY-SR        2:45.04                   
                 36.88      1:18.21 (41.33)
        2:01.04 (42.83)     2:45.04 (44.00)
 28 Kate Herrill     15 Rose Bowl-CA      2:45.23                   
                 36.17      1:16.55 (40.38)
        1:59.97 (43.42)     2:45.23 (45.26)
 29 Megan Rankin     19 Unat-GWSC-CA      2:45.45                   
                 36.92      1:19.11 (42.19)
        2:02.22 (43.11)     2:45.45 (43.23)
 30 Chelsea Chan     17 Keyano            2:45.88                   
                 37.25      1:18.64 (41.39)
        2:01.72 (43.08)     2:45.88 (44.16)
 31 Rachel Taylor    14 Mission Viejo-CA  2:46.08                   
                 37.52      1:19.48 (41.96)
        2:03.03 (43.55)     2:46.08 (43.05)
 32 Catie Miller     16 Sandpipers-CA     2:46.67                   
                 38.05      1:19.93 (41.88)
        2:03.22 (43.29)     2:46.67 (43.45)
 33 Caitlin Baker    18 Canyons-CA        2:47.19                   
                 37.12      1:19.26 (42.14)
        2:02.92 (43.66)     2:47.19 (44.27)
 34 Lauren Davis     15 Unat-TNT-CC       2:48.38                   
                 39.12      1:21.65 (42.53)
        2:04.85 (43.20)     2:48.38 (43.53)
 35 Lindsey Clary    17 Fullerton-CA      2:48.77                   
                 39.31      1:22.00 (42.69)
        2:05.41 (43.41)     2:48.77 (43.36)
 36 Paige Spradling  17 Lancaster-MA      2:48.82                   
                 38.74      1:21.69 (42.95)
        2:05.12 (43.43)     2:48.82 (43.70)
 37 Tara Olson       17 Canyons-CA        2:48.85                   
                 38.57      1:20.27 (41.70)
        2:04.61 (44.34)     2:48.85 (44.24)
 38 Bianca Preciado  13 La Mirada-CA      2:49.09                   
                 39.78      1:23.72 (43.94)
        2:07.29 (43.57)     2:49.09 (41.80)
 39 Lauren Wood      16 Temecula-CA       2:49.40                   
                 39.49      1:22.55 (43.06)
        2:06.48 (43.93)     2:49.40 (42.92)
 40 Dominique Gray   14 Unat-AZOT-CA      2:49.54                   
                 39.29      1:21.98 (42.69)
        2:05.97 (43.99)     2:49.54 (43.57)
 41 Katie Glavinovi  13 Aquazots-CA       2:49.68                   
                 38.82      1:22.06 (43.24)
        2:06.08 (44.02)     2:49.68 (43.60)
 42 Rachel Dekar     22 Unat-LMU-CA       2:50.16                   
                 38.11      1:20.41 (42.30)
        2:04.72 (44.31)     2:50.16 (45.44)
 43 Kirsten Vose     15 Rose Bowl-CA      2:50.32                   
                 38.14      1:20.94 (42.80)
        2:06.06 (45.12)     2:50.32 (44.26)
 44 Emily Gibson     17 Waves-CA          2:50.81                   
                 37.13      1:21.20 (44.07)
        2:05.84 (44.64)     2:50.81 (44.97)
 45 Loree Olson      18 C C A-SN          2:51.01                   
                 38.38      1:21.23 (42.85)
        2:06.03 (44.80)     2:51.01 (44.98)
 46 Christina Ngo    16 Torrance-CA       2:51.08                   
                 40.21      1:23.84 (43.63)
        2:07.56 (43.72)     2:51.08 (43.52)
 47 Jessica Epps     13 Mission Viejo-CA  2:51.11                   
                 38.62      1:21.74 (43.12)
        2:06.60 (44.86)     2:51.11 (44.51)
 48 Heather MacDoug  14 Rose Bowl-CA      2:51.13                   
                 36.72      1:19.37 (42.65)
        2:04.95 (45.58)     2:51.13 (46.18)
 49 Melissa Pepper   15 Redlands-CA       2:51.25                   
                 38.36      1:21.40 (43.04)
        2:05.54 (44.14)     2:51.25 (45.71)
 50 Devin Newton     16 Waves-CA          2:51.35                   
                 38.01      1:21.28 (43.27)
        2:06.67 (45.39)     2:51.35 (44.68)
 51 Mallory Harris   18 Unat-CAT-UT       2:51.49                   
                 39.51      1:23.62 (44.11)
        2:07.50 (43.88)     2:51.49 (43.99)
 52 Stephanie Samud  16 Golden West-CA    2:51.60                   
                 38.58      1:21.58 (43.00)
        2:06.13 (44.55)     2:51.60 (45.47)
 53 Katja Claesson   17 Fullerton-CA      2:52.16                   
                 38.65      1:21.85 (43.20)
        2:06.98 (45.13)     2:52.16 (45.18)
 54 Mira Darham      15 Missoula-MT       2:52.29                   
                 38.61      1:22.30 (43.69)
        2:07.07 (44.77)     2:52.29 (45.22)
 55 Nicole Meyerhol  17 Temecula-CA       2:52.40                   
                 38.79      1:21.95 (43.16)
        2:07.02 (45.07)     2:52.40 (45.38)
 56 Courtney Chrzas  17 Canyons-CA        2:53.20                   
                 37.79      1:20.54 (42.75)
        2:06.00 (45.46)     2:53.20 (47.20)
 57 Natalie Manders  16 Unat-AZOT-CA      2:53.30                   
                 37.99      1:21.27 (43.28)
        2:07.49 (46.22)     2:53.30 (45.81)
 58 Sydney Wong      17 Santa Monica-CA   2:54.36                   
                 41.04      1:25.43 (44.39)
        2:09.88 (44.45)     2:54.36 (44.48)
 59 Sidney Christop  15 Edina-MN          2:54.69                   
                 39.18      1:23.94 (44.76)
        2:09.22 (45.28)     2:54.69 (45.47)
 60 Anna Brolin      16 MAKO-PC           2:54.96                   
                 39.04      1:23.90 (44.86)
        2:09.84 (45.94)     2:54.96 (45.12)
 61 Anna Kubo        16 Mission Viejo-CA  2:55.75                   
                 39.68      1:23.85 (44.17)
        2:09.29 (45.44)     2:55.75 (46.46)
 62 Ali Barnes       19 Mission Viejo-CA  2:56.08                   
                 39.92      1:24.34 (44.42)
        2:09.79 (45.45)     2:56.08 (46.29)
 63 Sara Christians  18 Class Aquatics-C  2:56.23                   
                 40.85      1:25.15 (44.30)
        2:10.13 (44.98)     2:56.23 (46.10)
 64 Mika Itow        14 MAKO-PC           2:56.50                   
                 39.54      1:24.44 (44.90)
        2:10.63 (46.19)     2:56.50 (45.87)
 65 Jessica Parment  16 North Coast-SI    2:58.08                   
                 40.22      1:25.54 (45.32)
        2:11.66 (46.12)     2:58.08 (46.42)
 66 Shelby Andrade   15 Piranhas-CA       2:58.31                   
                 38.77      1:23.25 (44.48)
        2:10.15 (46.90)     2:58.31 (48.16)
 67 Juliana Witting  12 Waves-CA          3:02.94                   
                 39.53      1:25.31 (45.78)
        2:15.22 (49.91)     3:02.94 (47.72)
 68 Gabriela Maarse  14 Rose Bowl-CA      3:03.22                   
                 40.29      1:26.12 (45.83)
        2:15.05 (48.93)     3:03.22 (48.17)
 69 Casey Duckworth  18 Golden West-CA    3:03.85                   
                 39.92      1:26.43 (46.51)
        2:15.28 (48.85)     3:03.85 (48.57)
 70 Anna Johannes *  19 USA Res Team-CO   3:04.94                   
                 42.25      1:28.85 (46.60)
        2:16.99 (48.14)     3:04.94 (47.95)
 -- Megan Gehrich    19 Mission Viejo-CA      DQ                    
 -- Maggie Burton    18 Unat-NOVA-CA          NS                    
 -- Mary Kate Reid   18 Unat-LMU-CA           NS                        
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                          6/8/2013 - 18:35PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068 
                Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                
 
 Event 16  Men Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:11.02  2011      Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
  Pool Record: P 2:11.02  2011      Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
 American Rec: A 2:07.42  2009      Eric Shanteau, USA
 World Record: W 2:07.01  2012      Akihiro Yamaguchi, JPN
                 2:20.09  WCT 2013 WC Trials
                 2:20.79  USO 2013 US Open
                 2:24.49  LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
                 2:35.69  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:35.69
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Josh Prenot      19 CAL-PC            2:16.78    2:14.21 WCT    
                 30.96      1:05.12 (34.16)
        1:40.02 (34.90)     2:14.21 (34.19)
  2 Ashton Baumann   20 Unat-Canada       2:18.12    2:16.27 WCT    
                 30.74      1:04.90 (34.16)
        1:40.77 (35.87)     2:16.27 (35.50)
  3 Azad Al-barazi   25 Trojan-CA         2:18.11    2:16.63 WCT    
                 30.68      1:05.15 (34.47)
        1:40.45 (35.30)     2:16.63 (36.18)
  4 Nick Kostiuk     20 Keyano            2:19.13    2:17.23 WCT    
                 31.89      1:06.42 (34.53)
        1:42.22 (35.80)     2:17.23 (35.01)
  5 Jason Block      23 U C S C           2:21.80    2:19.76 WCT    
                 31.69      1:07.55 (35.86)
        1:43.93 (36.38)     2:19.76 (35.83)
  6 Christian Higgi  20 CAL-PC            2:23.42    2:20.52 USO    
                 31.33      1:07.24 (35.91)
        1:44.08 (36.84)     2:20.52 (36.44)
  7 Hunter Cobleigh  19 Class Aquatics-C  2:22.73    2:22.09 LCJR   
                 32.22      1:08.50 (36.28)
        1:45.26 (36.76)     2:22.09 (36.83)
  8 Chris Leon       19 CAL-PC            2:23.14    2:25.24 SMOC   
                 32.52      1:09.46 (36.94)
        1:46.91 (37.45)     2:25.24 (38.33)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Nick Korth       21 Unattached-CA     2:24.91    2:22.25 LCJR   
                 30.98      1:06.06 (35.08)
        1:43.54 (37.48)     2:22.25 (38.71)
 10 Gleb Suvorov     20 U C S C           2:25.26    2:22.62 LCJR   
                 31.49      1:08.04 (36.55)
        1:45.93 (37.89)     2:22.62 (36.69)
 11 Hunter Sa-Nguan  16 Aquazots-CA       2:26.81    2:25.58 SMOC   
                 33.13      1:10.73 (37.60)
        1:48.79 (38.06)     2:25.58 (36.79)
 12 Judd Howard      15 Aquazots-CA       2:26.41    2:25.63 SMOC   
                 33.50      1:10.95 (37.45)
        1:48.94 (37.99)     2:25.63 (36.69)
 13 Nolan Rogers     19 Golden West-CA    2:26.67    2:25.86 SMOC   
                 33.36      1:10.30 (36.94)
        1:48.12 (37.82)     2:25.86 (37.74)
 14 Dan O''Connor     21 Mission Viejo-CA  2:26.95    2:26.54 SMOC   
                 32.97      1:10.08 (37.11)
        1:48.06 (37.98)     2:26.54 (38.48)
 15 Mario Espinosa   20 Golden West-CA    2:26.09    2:26.67 SMOC   
                 33.74      1:10.95 (37.21)
        1:48.88 (37.93)     2:26.67 (37.79)
 16 James Nguyen     18 Boise Y-SR        2:26.21    2:28.67 SMOC   
                 33.73      1:10.30 (36.57)
        1:49.32 (39.02)     2:28.67 (39.35)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Ryder McGinnis   15 Keyano            2:28.76    2:26.84 SMOC   
                 32.54      1:09.89 (37.35)
        1:48.70 (38.81)     2:26.84 (38.14)
 18 Ken Takahashi    16 Aquazots-CA       2:30.23    2:27.63 SMOC   
                 33.56      1:10.63 (37.07)
        1:48.61 (37.98)     2:27.63 (39.02)
 19 Wade Nelson      16 Golden West-CA    2:28.02    2:28.14 SMOC   
                 34.07      1:11.73 (37.66)
        1:50.12 (38.39)     2:28.14 (38.02)
 20 Gabriel Hernand  20 Golden West-CA    2:30.22    2:28.26 SMOC   
                 34.34      1:12.50 (38.16)
        1:50.79 (38.29)     2:28.26 (37.47)
 21 Ganem Tebet Bae  18 Unat-FAST-CA      2:28.87    2:29.04 SMOC   
                 34.40      1:12.22 (37.82)
        1:50.57 (38.35)     2:29.04 (38.47)
 22 Chris Havton     16 Aquazots-CA       2:28.34    2:30.42 SMOC   
                 34.04      1:12.30 (38.26)
        1:50.64 (38.34)     2:30.42 (39.78)
 23 Patrick Kang     18 Class Aquatics-C  2:28.26    2:31.68 SMOC   
                 34.08      1:12.23 (38.15)
        1:51.22 (38.99)     2:31.68 (40.46)
 -- Jake Priest      22 Team Rebel-CA     2:30.24         NS        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Hayden Palmer    22 Unat-RAA-CA       2:24.69                   
                 33.14      1:09.91 (36.77)
        1:47.40 (37.49)     2:24.69 (37.29)
 23 Michael Schiffe  17 Waves-CA          2:29.36                   
                 32.99      1:10.31 (37.32)
        1:48.86 (38.55)     2:29.36 (40.50)
 24 Mason Wong       18 Mission Viejo-CA  2:30.20                   
                 33.71      1:11.85 (38.14)
        1:50.74 (38.89)     2:30.20 (39.46)
 28 Zachary Yong     18 Waves-CA          2:30.30                   
                 34.41      1:12.57 (38.16)
        1:51.54 (38.97)     2:30.30 (38.76)
 29 John Copses      17 Los Angeles-CA    2:30.94                   
                 34.45      1:13.11 (38.66)
        1:51.21 (38.10)     2:30.94 (39.73)
 30 Billy Monjay     16 SoCal Aquatics-C  2:32.23                   
                 33.15      1:11.28 (38.13)
        1:51.99 (40.71)     2:32.23 (40.24)
 31 Ricardo Zaldo    18 Mission Viejo-CA  2:32.24                   
                 34.27      1:12.79 (38.52)
        1:51.72 (38.93)     2:32.24 (40.52)
 32 Matthew Wong     16 Aquazots-CA       2:32.38                   
                 34.90      1:13.58 (38.68)
        1:53.64 (40.06)     2:32.38 (38.74)
 33 Peter Kropp      17 Rattler-CA        2:32.73                   
                 32.47      1:09.76 (37.29)
        1:50.18 (40.42)     2:32.73 (42.55)
 34 Matthew Whitesi  17 Keyano            2:32.74                   
                 33.56      1:12.20 (38.64)
        1:52.69 (40.49)     2:32.74 (40.05)
 35 Edward Malick    21 MAKO-PC           2:33.06                   
                 34.10      1:11.98 (37.88)
        1:52.03 (40.05)     2:33.06 (41.03)
 36 Christopher Nol  17 Tule Nation-CC    2:33.42                   
                 34.18      1:12.52 (38.34)
        1:53.07 (40.55)     2:33.42 (40.35)
 37 Brian Nguyen     15 Mission Viejo-CA  2:33.65                   
                 34.97      1:13.21 (38.24)
        1:53.14 (39.93)     2:33.65 (40.51)
 38 Arturo Cerda Be  16 Mission Viejo-CA  2:34.15                   
                 35.51      1:14.18 (38.67)
        1:53.50 (39.32)     2:34.15 (40.65)
 39 Collin Green     16 Redlands-CA       2:34.17                   
                 35.55      1:14.73 (39.18)
        1:54.79 (40.06)     2:34.17 (39.38)
 40 Hunter Balch     19 U of A Swim Club  2:34.38                   
                 35.49      1:14.38 (38.89)
        1:54.45 (40.07)     2:34.38 (39.93)
 41 Tyler Lin        16 Aquazots-CA       2:34.45                   
                 35.68      1:15.46 (39.78)
        1:54.96 (39.50)     2:34.45 (39.49)
 42 Josh Parmenter   14 North Coast-SI    2:34.49                   
                 35.22      1:14.17 (38.95)
        1:54.43 (40.26)     2:34.49 (40.06)
 43 Zachary Nelson   15 Golden West-CA    2:34.56                   
                 34.64      1:13.73 (39.09)
        1:53.65 (39.92)     2:34.56 (40.91)
 44 Kris Korth       19 Canyons-CA        2:34.94                   
                 33.40      1:12.20 (38.80)
        1:52.91 (40.71)     2:34.94 (42.03)
 45 Justin Kang      16 Rattler-CA        2:35.93                   
                 36.27      1:15.39 (39.12)
        1:55.17 (39.78)     2:35.93 (40.76)
 46 Nicholas Masins  15 Conejo Simi-CA    2:36.51                   
                 36.29      1:15.92 (39.63)
        1:56.13 (40.21)     2:36.51 (40.38)
 47 Devin Morris     17 CCAT-CA           2:37.31                   
                 35.41      1:14.88 (39.47)
        1:55.74 (40.86)     2:37.31 (41.57)
 48 Will Hofstadter  15 Waves-CA          2:38.17                   
                 34.83      1:15.11 (40.28)
        1:56.73 (41.62)     2:38.17 (41.44)
 49 Cameron Karkosk  14 NOVA-CA           2:38.59                   
                 35.13      1:15.34 (40.21)
        1:56.80 (41.46)     2:38.59 (41.79)
 50 Douglas Miller   20 Fiji              2:38.92                   
                 34.43      1:13.41 (38.98)
        1:55.85 (42.44)     2:38.92 (43.07)
 51 Brian Walthour   18 Placentia-CA      2:39.13                   
                 35.53      1:15.45 (39.92)
        1:57.25 (41.80)     2:39.13 (41.88)
 52 Taylor Niemann   17 Class Aquatics-C  2:39.43                   
                 37.01      1:16.90 (39.89)
        1:57.94 (41.04)     2:39.43 (41.49)
 53 Justin Chan      18 U B C Dolphins    2:39.92                   
                 36.30      1:17.07 (40.77)
        1:58.44 (41.37)     2:39.92 (41.48)
 54 Matthew Yong     15 Waves-CA          2:40.41                   
                 35.29      1:16.18 (40.89)
        1:57.97 (41.79)     2:40.41 (42.44)
 55 Justin Wang      16 Fullerton-CA      2:40.78                   
                 36.53      1:16.34 (39.81)
        1:58.50 (42.16)     2:40.78 (42.28)
 56 Marco Flores     16 Rose Bowl-CA      2:41.12                   
                 35.02      1:15.58 (40.56)
        1:58.29 (42.71)     2:41.12 (42.83)
 57 Joshua Lin       18 Canyons-CA        2:41.49                   
                 35.43      1:15.44 (40.01)
        1:58.11 (42.67)     2:41.49 (43.38)
 58 Adonnis Rivera   14 Lakewood-CA       2:42.01                   
                 36.12      1:16.67 (40.55)
        1:59.41 (42.74)     2:42.01 (42.60)
 59 Kyle Johnston    17 Coto Coyotes-CA   2:42.14                   
                 34.99      1:15.14 (40.15)
        1:58.25 (43.11)     2:42.14 (43.89)
 60 Benjamin Hardin  16 CCAT-CA           2:42.31                   
                 34.89      1:14.52 (39.63)
        1:57.79 (43.27)     2:42.31 (44.52)
 61 Slater Goodman   18 NOVA-CA           2:42.89                   
                 34.43      1:14.51 (40.08)
        1:58.50 (43.99)     2:42.89 (44.39)
 62 Garrett Tse      16 South Pasadena-C  2:42.92                   
                 36.41      1:17.39 (40.98)
        2:00.29 (42.90)     2:42.92 (42.63)
 63 Kenton Quan      14 Rays-CA           2:42.95                   
                 38.18      1:20.46 (42.28)
        2:02.81 (42.35)     2:42.95 (40.14)
 64 Justin Nilaad    15 Riverside-CA      2:43.99                   
                 36.57      1:17.56 (40.99)
        2:01.86 (44.30)     2:43.99 (42.13)
 65 Tharon Drake **  20 USA Res Team-CO   2:49.35                   
                 38.19      1:20.74 (42.55)
        2:03.60 (42.86)     2:49.35 (45.75)
 66 Ryan Saletta     18 Los Angeles-CA    2:50.34                   
                 36.87      1:18.67 (41.80)
        2:03.71 (45.04)     2:50.34 (46.63)
 -- Daniel Primache  17 Los Angeles-CA        DQ                    
 -- Nicholas Mastro  20 Goldfins              DQ                    
                 34.54      1:13.25 (38.71)
        1:54.39 (41.14)          DQ (40.73)
 -- Tyler Ocasio-Pa  15 Redlands-CA           DQ                    
 -- Kyle Gornay      17 Redlands-CA           DQ                    
 -- Mike Alexandrov  28 Trojan-CA             DQ                    
 -- David Heron      18 Mission Viejo-CA      DQ                    
 -- Simon Wong       16 La Mirada-CA          DQ                    
 -- Christopher McE  15 Mission Viejo-CA      DQ                        
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                          6/8/2013 - 18:35PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068 
                Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                
 
 Event 17  Women Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 24.88  2008      Jessica Hardy, TROJ-CA
  Pool Record: P 24.88  2008      Jessica Hardy, TROJ-CA
 American Rec: A 24.07  2008      Dara Torres, USA
 World Record: W 23.73  2009      Britta Steffen, GER
                 26.19  WCT 2013 WC Trials
                 26.39  USO 2013 US Open
                 26.89  LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
                 28.07  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  28.07
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Brittany Elmsli  18 Australia           25.49      25.48 WCT    
  2 Rachel Bootsma   19 CAL-PC              26.15      25.90 WCT    
  3 Kasey Carlson    21 Trojan-CA           25.93      25.97 WCT    
  4 Abbey Weitzeil   16 Canyons-CA          26.02      26.02 WCT    
  5 Kotuku Ngawati   18 Australia           26.23      26.03 WCT    
  6 Kaylin Bing      19 CAL-PC              26.27      26.11 WCT    
  7 Rachael Acker    19 Unattached-PC       26.17      26.23 USO    
  8 Kaitlyn Alberto  16 San Clemente-CA     26.26      26.39 USO    
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Emily Seebohm    21 Australia           26.34      26.06 WCT    
 10 Hayley Palmer    24 New Zealand         26.33      26.54 LCJR   
 11 Lindsey Engel    16 Waves-CA            26.55      26.60 LCJR   
 12 Jemma Schlicht   16 Australia           26.92      26.68 LCJR   
 13 Christina Licci  17 Australia           26.85      26.75 LCJR   
 14 Emma Johansson   21 Gold Medal-IE       26.89      26.78 LCJR   
 15 Cindy Tran       21 Golden West-CA      26.69      27.28 SMOC   
 16 Katie McLaughli  15 Mission Viejo-CA    26.60      28.11        
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Melissa Bates    20 CAL-PC              27.11      26.63 LCJR   
 18 Mikkel-Anne Sti  20 CAL-PC              26.99      26.74 LCJR   
 19 Fionnuala Piers  21 Keyano              27.21      26.79 LCJR   
 20 Melanie Busch    19 Unat-ASU-AZ         26.97      26.84 LCJR   
 20 Caroline Piehl   20 CAL-PC              27.01      26.84 LCJR   
 22 Brynne Wong      17 Aquazots-CA         27.26      26.95 SMOC   
 23 Cheyenne Low     17 Waves-CA            26.97      27.08 SMOC   
 24 Brooklynn Snodg  19 Cascade             27.38      27.53 SMOC   
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Jessica Bottelb  20 Unat-BY-SR         J27.38                   
 26 Madeleine Dalca  20 San Diego State-    27.42                   
 27 Kevyn Peterson   25 Cascade             27.45                   
 28 Rebecca Millard  18 NOVA-CA             27.46                   
 29 Sam Wicks        18 Unat-BY-SR          27.54                   
 30 Katherine Wagne  15 Rattler-CA          27.55                   
 31 Katelyn Coleman  16 Keyano              27.58                   
 32 Margaret Hofsta  18 Waves-CA            27.63                   
 33 Jillian Hatch    15 Tule Nation-CC      27.64                   
 33 Heather MacDoug  14 Rose Bowl-CA        27.64                   
 35 Savannah Miller  18 Class Aquatics-C    27.65                   
 36 Isabella Goldsm  15 Sandpipers-CA       27.67                   
 37 Taylor Paddingt  19 Island Swimming     27.68                   
 38 Aislinn Light    14 SoCal Aquatics-C    27.69                   
 38 Amy Okada        14 Royal Swim Team-    27.69                   
 38 Emily Eastin     15 SoCal Aquatics-C    27.69                   
 41 Tamara Santoyo   16 Canyons-CA          27.75                   
 42 Marley Maluafit  16 Sandpipers-CA       27.76                   
 43 Breanna Hendrik  23 U C S C             27.77                   
 43 Elise Garcia     13 Fullerton-CA        27.77                   
 45 Brittney Harley  21 U B C Dolphins      27.79                   
 46 Kassie Shannon   17 Los Angeles-CA      27.80                   
 47 Molly Gowans     13 Uvic-Pcs            27.81                   
 47 Ali Mand         19 Gold Medal-IE       27.81                   
 49 Lynea Baudino    17 Lakewood-CA         27.83                   
 49 Annie Tran       17 Aquazots-CA         27.83                   
 51 Sydney Johansen  20 Unat-BY-SR          27.85                   
 52 Noemie Thomas    17 U B C Dolphins      27.90                   
 53 Sophie Fiscella  17 Canyons-CA          27.94                   
 54 Rachel Thompson  16 Waves-CA            27.96                   
 55 Spadoni Spadoni  19 Mission Viejo-CA    27.97                   
 56 Indira Ceranic   18 Piranhas-CA         27.98                   
 57 Tiffany Liu      16 Torrance-CA         27.99                   
 58 Emily Jiang      17 SoCal Aquatics-C    28.00                   
 59 Matlyn Morris    18 Tule Nation-CC      28.01                   
 60 Jamie Friderich  19 Blue Tide-GU        28.07                   
 61 Gretchen Horbol  17 North Coast-SI      28.08                   
 62 Yida Wang        15 Monterey Park-CA    28.09                   
 63 Miranda Tornato  19 Unat-ASU-AZ         28.10                   
 64 Lori Kremer      20 Olympian Swim       28.11                   
 65 Nicole J Parmen  20 North Coast-SI      28.14                   
 66 Gemma Johnson    23 San Diego State-    28.19                   
 66 Lila Vera        17 NOVA-CA             28.19                   
 68 Breanna Tran     17 Waves-CA            28.20                   
 69 Taylor Newton    15 Waves-CA            28.22                   
 70 Kim Doroghian    21 Unat-CAT-UT         28.24                   
 70 Hailey Johnson   18 Gold Medal-IE       28.24                   
 70 Stephanie Schlo  19 Mission Viejo-CA    28.24                   
 70 Jaclyn Chavez    21 Unat-FAST-CA        28.24                   
 74 Taylor Poliseno  18 Canyons-CA          28.25                   
 75 Anne Kenney      21 Gold Medal-IE       28.27                   
 76 Ariel Jordan     17 North Coast-SI      28.29                   
 77 Meghan Merlihan  16 NOVA-CA             28.35                   
 78 Tiare Coker      14 Rose Bowl-CA        28.36                   
 79 Cindy Ngo        15 Torrance-CA         28.37                   
 79 Angela Le        15 Edina-MN            28.37                   
 81 Kimberly Kuni    18 Canyons-CA          28.47                   
 81 Allison Morales  19 Class Aquatics-C    28.47                   
 81 Emma Henderson   17 Waves-CA            28.47                   
 81 Olivia Harrell   21 Unat-BY-SR          28.47                   
 85 Sierra Jett      15 Tule Nation-CC      28.49                   
 85 Jordan Payne     14 North Coast-SI      28.49                   
 85 Kate Herrill     15 Rose Bowl-CA        28.49                   
 88 Kate Santilena   18 Redlands-CA         28.50                   
 89 Michelle Martin  13 Monterey Park-CA    28.52                   
 90 Olivia Barker    18 Sandpipers-CA       28.55                   
 91 Angie Phetbenja  17 Star Aquatics-CA    28.58                   
 92 Mik Ranslem      16 Canyons-CA          28.61                   
 93 Princess Fergus  14 Aquazots-CA         28.63                   
 94 Tara Freeman     18 Lancaster-MA        28.65                   
 95 Stephanie Samud  16 Golden West-CA      28.67                   
 96 Taylor Anderson  15 Boise Y-SR          28.69                   
 97 Tianna Jorgenso  14 Unat-DSRT-CA        28.72                   
 98 Devin Newton     16 Waves-CA            28.74                   
 99 Leanne Sun       16 Temecula-CA         28.76                   
100 Christy Wilde    17 NOVA-CA             28.79                   
101 Franko Jonker    20 Canyons-CA          28.86                   
102 Lindsay Ladman   15 North Coast-SI      28.87                   
103 Sydney Franzen   15 Mission Viejo-CA    28.88                   
104 Nicole Boyce     20 Golden West-CA      28.91                   
105 Olivia Hynes     17 Conejo Simi-CA      28.94                   
106 Courtney Skelle  15 Canyons-CA          28.99                   
107 Ashley Brewer    21 Trojan-CA           29.00                   
107 Jessica Epps     13 Mission Viejo-CA    29.00                   
109 Sarae Dydo       19 NOVA-CA             29.01                   
110 Kendal Guy       15 Mission Viejo-CA    29.05                   
111 Stephanie Ah-Qu  21 Unat-SPS-CA         29.08                   
112 Gwendolyn Walte  18 Fullerton-CA        29.15                   
113 Olivia Andrew    13 Nasa Wildcat-IL     29.16                   
114 Saranna Quach    15 Lakewood-CA         29.19                   
115 Jax Shoults      17 Mission Viejo-CA    29.20                   
115 Kessy Hickey     18 Placentia-CA        29.20                   
117 Courtney Chrzas  17 Canyons-CA          29.26                   
118 Katie Zell       18 Lancaster-MA        29.27                   
119 Mira Darham      15 Missoula-MT         29.30                   
120 Madison Frederi  14 Temecula-CA         29.34                   
121 Brooklynn Jervi  18 Placentia-CA        29.44                   
122 Juliana Witting  12 Waves-CA            29.50                   
123 Emily Gibson     17 Waves-CA            29.51                   
124 Megan Schultz    17 Canyons-CA          29.63                   
125 K.T. Livingston  20 CAL-PC              29.70                   
126 Iman Bourdi      15 NOVA-CA             29.94                   
127 Chantel Petty    16 Conejo Simi-CA      30.21                   
128 Mallory Weggema  24 Black Dog-MN        33.80                   
129 Serafina King *  14 Santa Monica-CA     34.74                   
130 Cortney Jordan   21 Unattached-CA       35.89                   
131 Max de Leve ***  25 Trojan-CA           36.25                   
132 Michelle Fische  23 C C A-SN            44.76                   
 -- Kailyn Koh       18 Rose Bowl-CA          DQ                    
 -- Maggie Burton    18 Unat-NOVA-CA          DQ                    
 -- Emilie Pleger    20 San Diego State-      NS                        
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                          6/8/2013 - 18:35PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068 
                Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                
 
 Event 18  Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 21.90  2012      Nathan Adrian, CAL-PC
  Pool Record: P 21.90  2008      Nathan Adrian, CAL-PC
 American Rec: A 21.40  2009      Cullen Jones, USA
 World Record: W 20.91  2009      Cesar Cielo, BRA
                 23.29  WCT 2013 WC Trials
                 23.49  USO 2013 US Open
                 24.29  LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
                 25.59  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  25.59
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Seth Stubblefie  19 CAL-PC              22.92      22.86 WCT    
  2 Sidni Hoxha      21 Unat-MA-VA          23.15      23.13 WCT    
  3 Shayne Fleming   21 CAL-PC              23.23      23.18 WCT    
  4 Luke Peddie      19 U B C Dolphins      23.53      23.38 USO    
  5 Kelly Aspinall   23 U B C Dolphins      23.60      23.52 LCJR   
  6 Nick Dillinger   19 CAL-PC              24.02      23.58 LCJR   
  7 Nikita Denisyak  25 Canyons-CA          23.86      23.62 LCJR   
  8 Joel Greenshiel  25 Cascade             23.71      23.72 LCJR   
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Spencer DeShon   18 Mission Viejo-CA    24.06      23.97 LCJR   
 10 Tommy Gossland   24 U B C Dolphins      24.09      24.03 LCJR   
 11 Gui Passos       22 Team Rebel-CA       24.21      24.09 LCJR   
 12 Michael Haney    18 Redlands-CA         24.26      24.14 LCJR   
 13 Fred Abramyan    18 C C Y-CA            24.23      24.26 LCJR   
 13 Sergey Holson    19 U B C Dolphins      24.19      24.26 LCJR   
 15 Cole Cogswell    16 Canyons-CA          24.33      24.32 SMOC   
 16 Chase Bloch      21 Class Aquatics-C    24.34      25.23 SMOC   
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Kyle Coan        18 Redlands-CA         24.42      23.89 LCJR   
 18 Louis Wojciecho  19 Golden West-CA      24.43      24.25 LCJR   
 19 Russell Wood     19 Cascade             24.51      24.42 SMOC   
 20 Fran Cverle      22 Unat-RA-CC          24.66      24.44 SMOC   
 21 Jesse Ryckman    19 CAL-PC              24.71      24.69 SMOC   
 22 Kevin Dai        15 Canyons-CA          24.84      24.87 SMOC   
 23 Victor Westerlu  20 San Clemente-CA     24.86      24.89 SMOC   
 24 Michael Forbes   17 Rose Bowl-CA        24.88      24.92 SMOC   
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 Tom Shields      21 CAL-PC              24.20                   
 26 Kyler Van Swol   21 Minnesota-MN        24.89                   
 27 Conner Andrews   24 Schroeder YMCA-W    24.93                   
 28 Spenser Goodman  21 NOVA-CA             25.00                   
 28 Markus Thormeye  15 Team Canada         25.00                   
 30 Christian Garka  18 Aquazots-CA         25.01                   
 31 Chadd Maurer     18 Golden West-CA      25.03                   
 32 Wyatt Jager      16 Gold Medal-IE       25.04                   
 33 Andrew Jovanovi  18 Nasa Wildcat-IL     25.07                   
 34 Kyle Grissom     15 Tule Nation-CC      25.09                   
 35 Anthony Lyons    17 Cascade             25.14                   
 36 David Puczkowsk  16 Class Aquatics-C    25.15                   
 36 Corey John       17 Rose Bowl-CA        25.15                   
 38 Oliver Maarse    17 Rose Bowl-CA        25.17                   
 39 Coleman Allen    20 U B C Dolphins      25.19                   
 40 Seva Eagle       18 Redlands-CA         25.20                   
 41 Daniel Ghomi     18 Redlands-CA         25.21                   
 41 Jimmy Rafter     20 Minnesota-MN        25.21                   
 43 Matthew Chalcar  16 Mission Viejo-CA    25.24                   
 44 Bradley Crocker  18 U C S C             25.27                   
 45 Daniel Gloude    16 Aquazots-CA         25.28                   
 46 Alex Trompke     17 Boise Y-SR          25.30                   
 47 Edward Malick    21 MAKO-PC             25.40                   
 47 Stephen Shull    18 Nasa Wildcat-IL     25.40                   
 49 Jessie Kim       17 Canyons-CA          25.45                   
 50 Ashton Lowery    17 Desert Aquatics-    25.46                   
 51 Garret Shimko    17 Riverside-CA        25.49                   
 51 Samuel Lee       17 Aquazots-CA         25.49                   
 53 Alex Felix       16 NOVA-CA             25.50                   
 54 Fernando Duenas  16 Redlands-CA         25.51                   
 55 Jonathan Lee     17 Aquazots-CA         25.54                   
 55 Spencer Wollkin  21 Team Rebel-CA       25.54                   
 57 Kyle Otazu       17 C C Y-CA            25.55                   
 58 Mitchell Johnso  18 Canyons-CA          25.56                   
 58 Jonathan Morsch  17 Canyons-CA          25.56                   
 60 David Minney     18 Inland Coastal-S    25.65                   
 61 Zach Miller      20 Class Aquatics-C    25.69                   
 62 Alejandro Ortiz  15 Waves-CA            25.70                   
 63 Nick Brown       17 Mission Viejo-CA    25.74                   
 64 Patrick Kang     18 Class Aquatics-C    25.76                   
 65 Danny Miller     20 NOVA-CA             25.78                   
 66 Will Hofstadter  15 Waves-CA            25.80                   
 67 Samuel Jo        15 C C Y-CA            25.82                   
 68 Justin Lee       16 Canyons-CA          25.83                   
 69 Billy Monjay     16 SoCal Aquatics-C    25.86                   
 70 Colin Lynch      17 Los Angeles-CA      25.88                   
 70 Russ Taylor      18 Mission Viejo-CA    25.88                   
 72 Youssif Tibazi   17 Los Angeles-CA      25.90                   
 72 Joseph Cobarrub  16 Unat-TNT-CC         25.90                   
 72 Minku Son        16 Golden West-CA      25.90                   
 75 Phillip Wong     17 Canyons-CA          25.94                   
 75 Nate Torres      17 Golden West-CA      25.94                   
 75 Erik Juliusson   16 NOVA-CA             25.94                   
 78 Michael Schiffe  17 Waves-CA            25.96                   
 79 Tyler Hutten     18 Canyons-CA          25.97                   
 80 Noah Schlenk     17 Riverside-CA        25.98                   
 81 Parker Jadwin    17 Class Aquatics-C    26.02                   
 81 Thomas Gillespi  17 Golden West-CA      26.02                   
 83 Spencer Kendall  16 SoCal Aquatics-C    26.03                   
 84 Thomas Smith     16 Aquazots-CA         26.07                   
 84 Stewart Harriso  16 Buenaventura-CA     26.07                   
 86 Bryan Seel       17 Lakewood-CA         26.12                   
 86 Bryan Harvey     19 Team Rebel-CA       26.12                   
 88 Lukas Fontanill  17 Conejo Simi-CA      26.13                   
 89 Mason Wong       18 Mission Viejo-CA    26.14                   
 90 Griffin Scott    18 Canyons-CA          26.15                   
 91 Chris Evangelis  16 North Coast-SI      26.18                   
 92 Jude Zamora      16 CCAT-CA             26.20                   
 92 Austin Wilson    17 Los Angeles-CA      26.20                   
 94 Roger Kjos       18 Unat-SCAT-CA        26.27                   
 94 Justin Lee       16 Los Angeles-CA      26.27                   
 96 Chris Riley      22 Team Rebel-CA       26.37                   
 97 Caio Tonet       17 Unat-TRA-CA         26.38                   
 97 Mason Emery      18 Star Aquatics-CA    26.38                   
 99 J Todd Wilson    15 Lancaster-MA        26.40                   
100 Matthew Tashima  17 Tule Nation-CC      26.44                   
101 Nick Bustamante  16 Lakewood-CA         26.45                   
102 Grant Empey      17 Coto Coyotes-CA     26.46                   
103 Matthew Spearma  17 Rose Bowl-CA        26.68                   
104 Carlo Octoman    15 Rose Bowl-CA        26.71                   
105 Michael Span     17 Mission Viejo-CA    26.99                   
106 Slater Goodman   18 NOVA-CA             27.15                   
107 Alexander Tran   17 Golden West-CA      27.22                   
108 Justin Kang      16 Rattler-CA          27.56                   
109 Cody Bureau ***  25 USA Res Team-CO     28.06                   
110 Nick Korth       21 Unattached-CA       29.80                   
 -- Sean Kao         18 Fullerton-CA          DQ                    
 -- Kyle Gornay      17 Redlands-CA           DQ                    
 -- Colton Douda     18 Class Aquatics-C      DQ                    
 -- Joey Hale        23 Redlands-CA           DQ                    
 -- Michael Camarda  17 NOVA-CA               DQ                    
 -- Kane Kaneshiro   17 NOVA-CA               DQ                        
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                          6/8/2013 - 18:35PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068 
                Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                
 
 Event 19  Women Open 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:36.93  2010      Katinka Hosszu, TROJ-CA
  Pool Record: P 4:36.93  2010      Katinka Hosszu, TROJ-CA
 American Rec: A 4:31.12  2008      Katie Hoff, USA
 World Record: W 4:28.43  2012      Ye Shiwen, CHN
                 4:54.99  WCT 2013 WC Trials
                 4:55.89  USO 2013 US Open
                 4:59.69  LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
                 5:17.79  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  5:17.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Alexa Komarnyck  23 Island Swimming   4:49.57    4:45.90 WCT    
                 31.06      1:05.19 (34.13)
        1:42.18 (36.99)     2:18.41 (36.23)
        2:59.89 (41.48)     3:41.47 (41.58)
        4:14.67 (33.20)     4:45.90 (31.23)
  2 Haley Anderson   21 Trojan-CA         4:51.84    4:48.05 WCT    
                 30.90      1:04.78 (33.88)
        1:43.18 (38.40)     2:20.97 (37.79)
        3:01.97 (41.00)     3:43.32 (41.35)
        4:16.36 (33.04)     4:48.05 (31.69)
  3 Ella Eastin      16 SoCal Aquatics-C  4:50.88    4:49.31 WCT    
                 30.65      1:05.34 (34.69)
        1:42.95 (37.61)     2:19.77 (36.82)
        3:02.51 (42.74)     3:44.35 (41.84)
        4:17.17 (32.82)     4:49.31 (32.14)
  4 Tianna Rissling  20 U C S C           4:57.74    4:52.23 WCT    
                 31.44      1:07.94 (36.50)
        1:48.28 (40.34)     2:27.24 (38.96)
        3:05.97 (38.73)     3:45.51 (39.54)
        4:19.63 (34.12)     4:52.23 (32.60)
  5 Tristin Baxter   21 Unat-ASU-AZ       4:52.41    4:52.92 WCT    
                 31.00      1:05.36 (34.36)
        1:43.81 (38.45)     2:21.98 (38.17)
        3:05.53 (43.55)     3:49.39 (43.86)
        4:22.00 (32.61)     4:52.92 (30.92)
  6 Kelly Naze       19 CAL-PC            4:57.86    4:54.90 WCT    
                 29.89      1:04.44 (34.55)
        1:42.70 (38.26)     2:21.25 (38.55)
        3:03.67 (42.42)     3:48.34 (44.67)
        4:22.64 (34.30)     4:54.90 (32.26)
  7 Aisling Scott    20 Australia         4:58.11    4:56.08 LCJR   
                 30.07      1:04.73 (34.66)
        1:42.36 (37.63)     2:19.69 (37.33)
        3:02.66 (42.97)     3:45.61 (42.95)
        4:21.37 (35.76)     4:56.08 (34.71)
  8 Katie McLaughli  15 Mission Viejo-CA  4:57.26    5:01.20 SMOC   
                 30.63      1:05.92 (35.29)
        1:45.72 (39.80)     2:24.40 (38.68)
        3:09.54 (45.14)     3:55.32 (45.78)
        4:28.88 (33.56)     5:01.20 (32.32)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Tabitha Baumann  17 Team Canada       5:00.73    4:56.47 LCJR   
                 32.07      1:08.70 (36.63)
        1:48.52 (39.82)     2:26.59 (38.07)
        3:10.29 (43.70)     3:53.86 (43.57)
        4:26.63 (32.77)     4:56.47 (29.84)
 10 Karli Thuen      15 San Clemente-CA   5:00.02    4:56.63 LCJR   
                 31.07      1:06.18 (35.11)
        1:44.42 (38.24)     2:21.98 (37.56)
        3:05.78 (43.80)     3:49.93 (44.15)
        4:23.58 (33.65)     4:56.63 (33.05)
 11 Megan Rankin     19 Unat-GWSC-CA      4:58.84    4:56.92 LCJR   
                 31.46      1:06.36 (34.90)
        1:46.65 (40.29)     2:25.88 (39.23)
        3:08.49 (42.61)     3:52.11 (43.62)
        4:25.60 (33.49)     4:56.92 (31.32)
 12 Samantha Hardin  19 Wild West-NM      4:58.69    4:56.99 LCJR   
                 32.78      1:09.91 (37.13)
        1:47.77 (37.86)     2:25.27 (37.50)
        3:07.97 (42.70)     3:50.77 (42.80)
        4:24.45 (33.68)     4:56.99 (32.54)
 13 Daniela Georges  16 Aquazots-CA       5:01.52    4:59.90 SMOC   
                 31.42      1:07.33 (35.91)
        1:45.63 (38.30)     2:22.68 (37.05)
        3:06.85 (44.17)     3:51.74 (44.89)
        4:26.47 (34.73)     4:59.90 (33.43)
 14 Olivia Barker    18 Sandpipers-CA     5:02.64    5:02.27 SMOC   
                 30.55      1:06.20 (35.65)
        1:44.80 (38.60)     2:22.96 (38.16)
        3:07.90 (44.94)     3:53.83 (45.93)
        4:28.53 (34.70)     5:02.27 (33.74)
 15 Eryn Weldon      20 Keyano            4:58.71    5:04.23 SMOC   
                 32.51      1:08.97 (36.46)
        1:48.19 (39.22)     2:26.58 (38.39)
        3:10.09 (43.51)     3:54.06 (43.97)
        4:29.88 (35.82)     5:04.23 (34.35)
 16 Brittany Kahn    16 Aquazots-CA       5:03.76    5:04.33 SMOC   
                 33.74      1:11.37 (37.63)
        1:50.18 (38.81)     2:28.60 (38.42)
        3:13.61 (45.01)     3:58.61 (45.00)
        4:32.26 (33.65)     5:04.33 (32.07)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Kendall Brown    19 Aquazots-CA       5:04.23    5:00.62 SMOC   
                 31.14      1:06.22 (35.08)
        1:45.29 (39.07)     2:23.03 (37.74)
        3:07.66 (44.63)     3:52.50 (44.84)
        4:27.18 (34.68)     5:00.62 (33.44)
 18 Courtney Mykkan  15 NOVA-CA           5:04.71    5:00.74 SMOC   
                 31.95      1:08.68 (36.73)
        1:46.62 (37.94)     2:23.65 (37.03)
        3:09.25 (45.60)     3:53.48 (44.23)
        4:28.00 (34.52)     5:00.74 (32.74)
 19 Isabella Kearns  17 Fullerton-CA      5:04.36    5:02.19 SMOC   
                 31.84      1:07.44 (35.60)
        1:47.41 (39.97)     2:26.07 (38.66)
        3:10.28 (44.21)     3:54.63 (44.35)
        4:29.38 (34.75)     5:02.19 (32.81)
 20 Lizzy Devitt     16 Mission Viejo-CA  5:03.96    5:03.59 SMOC   
                 31.40      1:08.48 (37.08)
        1:48.18 (39.70)     2:27.29 (39.11)
        3:11.72 (44.43)     3:56.56 (44.84)
        4:30.68 (34.12)     5:03.59 (32.91)
 21 Rachel Heaney    21 Unat-BY-SR        5:04.52    5:04.08 SMOC   
                 30.65      1:05.32 (34.67)
        1:45.29 (39.97)     2:24.65 (39.36)
        3:09.25 (44.60)     3:55.16 (45.91)
        4:30.11 (34.95)     5:04.08 (33.97)
 22 Nicole Chang     18 La Mirada-CA      5:04.16    5:04.79 SMOC   
                 31.68      1:08.50 (36.82)
        1:50.28 (41.78)     2:30.58 (40.30)
        3:14.26 (43.68)     3:57.57 (43.31)
        4:31.69 (34.12)     5:04.79 (33.10)
 23 Nora Deleske     14 Golden West-CA    5:05.15    5:07.46 SMOC   
                 33.10      1:10.61 (37.51)
        1:52.27 (41.66)     2:32.63 (40.36)
        3:14.62 (41.99)     3:59.36 (44.74)
        4:33.93 (34.57)     5:07.46 (33.53)
 24 Kelsey Kafka     18 North Coast-SI    5:04.11    5:15.61 SMOC   
                 32.35      1:10.09 (37.74)
        1:53.55 (43.46)     2:36.21 (42.66)
        3:19.29 (43.08)     4:03.64 (44.35)
        4:39.93 (36.29)     5:15.61 (35.68)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Kylie Boyce      17 Golden West-CA    5:05.63                   
                 32.41      1:09.82 (37.41)
        1:51.26 (41.44)     2:30.80 (39.54)
        3:14.42 (43.62)     3:58.64 (44.22)
        4:33.40 (34.76)     5:05.63 (32.23)
 26 Brianna Weinste  18 Unat-NOVA-CA      5:05.70                   
                 32.82      1:09.95 (37.13)
        1:50.78 (40.83)     2:31.10 (40.32)
        3:12.93 (41.83)     3:55.59 (42.66)
        4:31.71 (36.12)     5:05.70 (33.99)
 27 Isis Choi        15 Aquazots-CA       5:06.21                   
                 32.35      1:08.92 (36.57)
        1:50.68 (41.76)     2:31.00 (40.32)
        3:12.04 (41.04)     3:53.84 (41.80)
        4:31.15 (37.31)     5:06.21 (35.06)
 28 Mackenzie Halli  16 Bend Swim Club-O  5:06.50                   
                 32.61      1:09.64 (37.03)
        1:49.32 (39.68)     2:28.13 (38.81)
        3:13.32 (45.19)     3:59.77 (46.45)
        4:33.52 (33.75)     5:06.50 (32.98)
 29 Kierra Smith     19 Liquid Lightning  5:06.83                   
                 31.70      1:07.77 (36.07)
        1:51.12 (43.35)     2:33.85 (42.73)
        3:15.39 (41.54)     3:57.21 (41.82)
        4:32.43 (35.22)     5:06.83 (34.40)
 30 Megan Myers      20 Unat-BY-SR        5:07.19                   
                 33.44      1:10.46 (37.02)
        1:51.57 (41.11)     2:33.22 (41.65)
        3:15.82 (42.60)     3:59.19 (43.37)
        4:33.77 (34.58)     5:07.19 (33.42)
 31 Solana Laughlin  15 Buenaventura-CA   5:07.59                   
                 33.14      1:10.37 (37.23)
        1:49.79 (39.42)     2:27.29 (37.50)
        3:12.75 (45.46)     3:57.53 (44.78)
        4:33.76 (36.23)     5:07.59 (33.83)
 32 Katie Glavinovi  13 Aquazots-CA       5:07.65                   
                 31.44      1:08.21 (36.77)
        1:47.14 (38.93)     2:25.28 (38.14)
        3:11.05 (45.77)     3:57.11 (46.06)
        4:33.56 (36.45)     5:07.65 (34.09)
 33 Loree Olson      18 C C A-SN          5:07.67                   
                 32.68      1:10.19 (37.51)
        1:47.18 (36.99)     2:25.03 (37.85)
        3:10.36 (45.33)     3:56.74 (46.38)
        4:32.89 (36.15)     5:07.67 (34.78)
 34 Jessica Epps     13 Mission Viejo-CA  5:07.70                   
                 31.51      1:07.53 (36.02)
        1:47.37 (39.84)     2:26.58 (39.21)
        3:12.11 (45.53)     3:57.57 (45.46)
        4:33.47 (35.90)     5:07.70 (34.23)
 35 Hailey Houck     15 Sandpipers-CA     5:07.71                   
                 32.56      1:09.12 (36.56)
        1:49.55 (40.43)     2:28.36 (38.81)
        3:13.35 (44.99)     3:58.20 (44.85)
        4:33.81 (35.61)     5:07.71 (33.90)
 36 Allie Dodds      20 Unat-CAT-UT       5:07.72                   
                 32.79      1:08.69 (35.90)
        1:48.62 (39.93)     2:27.44 (38.82)
        3:12.85 (45.41)     3:58.32 (45.47)
        4:33.46 (35.14)     5:07.72 (34.26)
 37 Catie Miller     16 Sandpipers-CA     5:07.81                   
                 32.41      1:09.92 (37.51)
        1:50.04 (40.12)     2:29.99 (39.95)
        3:12.92 (42.93)     3:57.22 (44.30)
        4:33.29 (36.07)     5:07.81 (34.52)
 38 Anna Quinn       17 Conejo Simi-CA    5:08.76                   
                 33.16      1:09.99 (36.83)
        1:50.36 (40.37)     2:29.43 (39.07)
        3:15.38 (45.95)     4:01.09 (45.71)
        4:36.12 (35.03)     5:08.76 (32.64)
 39 Taylor Nanfria   19 CAL-PC            5:09.09                   
                 31.96      1:07.11 (35.15)
        1:48.10 (40.99)     2:28.31 (40.21)
        3:14.08 (45.77)     3:59.97 (45.89)
        4:35.43 (35.46)     5:09.09 (33.66)
 40 Jordan Andrusak  13 Uvic-Pcs          5:09.79                   
                 31.97      1:08.57 (36.60)
        1:48.79 (40.22)     2:28.45 (39.66)
        3:13.24 (44.79)     3:58.72 (45.48)
        4:34.89 (36.17)     5:09.79 (34.90)
 41 Catherine Lowen  15 Unat-AZOT-CA      5:10.50                   
                 32.67      1:09.98 (37.31)
        1:52.34 (42.36)     2:34.19 (41.85)
        3:15.80 (41.61)     3:57.66 (41.86)
        4:34.61 (36.95)     5:10.50 (35.89)
 42 Rachel Maradyn   15 Keyano            5:10.52                   
                 31.86      1:07.73 (35.87)
        1:49.31 (41.58)     2:29.68 (40.37)
        3:16.03 (46.35)     4:02.34 (46.31)
        4:37.12 (34.78)     5:10.52 (33.40)
 43 Courtney Hanson  15 Unat-NOVA-CA      5:10.88                   
                 33.56      1:11.12 (37.56)
        1:54.05 (42.93)     2:34.93 (40.88)
        3:17.44 (42.51)     3:59.44 (42.00)
        4:35.50 (36.06)     5:10.88 (35.38)
 44 Erin Assman      20 Oakville          5:11.54                   
                 31.85      1:08.87 (37.02)
        1:49.73 (40.86)     2:29.60 (39.87)
        3:14.95 (45.35)     4:01.04 (46.09)
        4:36.52 (35.48)     5:11.54 (35.02)
 45 Alana Skocdopol  19 U C S C           5:12.80                   
                 31.90      1:08.29 (36.39)
        1:51.14 (42.85)     2:31.84 (40.70)
        3:15.77 (43.93)     4:00.16 (44.39)
        4:37.23 (37.07)     5:12.80 (35.57)
 46 Alexa Skorus-Ne  14 Canyons-CA        5:12.91                   
                 33.24      1:11.38 (38.14)
        1:52.58 (41.20)     2:33.24 (40.66)
        3:16.48 (43.24)     4:01.46 (44.98)
        4:37.85 (36.39)     5:12.91 (35.06)
 47 Cassandra Purdo  15 Island Swimming   5:13.41                   
                 34.74      1:14.90 (40.16)
        1:56.92 (42.02)     2:37.20 (40.28)
        3:19.34 (42.14)     4:02.01 (42.67)
        4:39.05 (37.04)     5:13.41 (34.36)
 48 Mandy Barnes     15 Mission Viejo-CA  5:13.52                   
                 31.19      1:05.53 (34.34)
        1:48.15 (42.62)     2:29.05 (40.90)
        3:16.83 (47.78)     4:05.50 (48.67)
        4:40.71 (35.21)     5:13.52 (32.81)
 49 Caitlin Baker    18 Canyons-CA        5:13.79                   
                 32.44      1:10.37 (37.93)
        1:51.56 (41.19)     2:33.10 (41.54)
        3:16.09 (42.99)     4:00.46 (44.37)
        4:37.95 (37.49)     5:13.79 (35.84)
 50 Dominique Gray   14 Unat-AZOT-CA      5:13.82                   
                 32.15      1:09.46 (37.31)
        1:51.66 (42.20)     2:32.74 (41.08)
        3:17.65 (44.91)     4:02.76 (45.11)
        4:39.11 (36.35)     5:13.82 (34.71)
 51 Victoria Epps    14 Mission Viejo-CA  5:14.34                   
                 32.35      1:08.88 (36.53)
        1:49.45 (40.57)     2:29.15 (39.70)
        3:15.00 (45.85)     4:01.41 (46.41)
        4:38.19 (36.78)     5:14.34 (36.15)
 52 Mik Ranslem      16 Canyons-CA        5:14.36                   
                 31.41      1:07.91 (36.50)
        1:46.86 (38.95)     2:24.79 (37.93)
        3:11.33 (46.54)     4:00.57 (49.24)
        4:37.49 (36.92)     5:14.36 (36.87)
 53 Khloe McCarthy   15 Tule Nation-CC    5:14.47                   
                 34.65      1:14.52 (39.87)
        1:54.56 (40.04)     2:33.28 (38.72)
        3:18.82 (45.54)     4:04.10 (45.28)
        4:39.65 (35.55)     5:14.47 (34.82)
 54 Kat Wickham      17 Piranhas-CA       5:15.14                   
                 32.96      1:09.37 (36.41)
        1:53.64 (44.27)     2:35.65 (42.01)
        3:21.52 (45.87)     4:07.62 (46.10)
        4:42.79 (35.17)     5:15.14 (32.35)
 55 Ashley Illenye   16 Scarlet-NJ        5:15.17                   
                 34.14      1:11.56 (37.42)
        1:52.07 (40.51)     2:31.22 (39.15)
        3:18.77 (47.55)     4:06.48 (47.71)
        4:41.28 (34.80)     5:15.17 (33.89)
 56 Asia Antoniuk    17 Canyons-CA        5:15.38                   
                 31.64      1:08.15 (36.51)
        1:48.63 (40.48)     2:27.65 (39.02)
        3:13.91 (46.26)     4:03.08 (49.17)
        4:39.83 (36.75)     5:15.38 (35.55)
 57 Casey Mims       20 Golden West-CA    5:16.17                   
                 33.81      1:12.29 (38.48)
        1:54.89 (42.60)     2:37.01 (42.12)
        3:19.54 (42.53)     4:03.73 (44.19)
        4:40.46 (36.73)     5:16.17 (35.71)
 58 Angela Le        15 Edina-MN          5:16.98                   
                 32.81      1:10.27 (37.46)
        1:50.40 (40.13)     2:30.61 (40.21)
        3:18.27 (47.66)     4:07.00 (48.73)
        4:42.41 (35.41)     5:16.98 (34.57)
 59 Tara Olson       17 Canyons-CA        5:17.02                   
                 32.96      1:11.92 (38.96)
        1:53.24 (41.32)     2:34.04 (40.80)
        3:18.35 (44.31)     4:05.22 (46.87)
        4:41.32 (36.10)     5:17.02 (35.70)
 60 Yelizaveta Kuzn  15 Canyons-CA        5:17.30                   
                 33.46      1:14.12 (40.66)
        1:53.42 (39.30)     2:31.61 (38.19)
        3:20.53 (48.92)     4:09.24 (48.71)
        4:43.69 (34.45)     5:17.30 (33.61)
 61 Casey Duckworth  18 Golden West-CA    5:17.58                   
                 33.07      1:10.72 (37.65)
        1:51.88 (41.16)     2:31.54 (39.66)
        3:18.00 (46.46)     4:05.60 (47.60)
        4:42.04 (36.44)     5:17.58 (35.54)
 62 Lori Kremer      20 Olympian Swim     5:17.59                   
                 30.45      1:06.16 (35.71)
        1:47.60 (41.44)     2:28.16 (40.56)
        3:15.96 (47.80)     4:04.49 (48.53)
        4:41.80 (37.31)     5:17.59 (35.79)
 63 Raselle Chetwyn  15 Mission Viejo-CA  5:17.72                   
                 33.18      1:09.99 (36.81)
        1:53.07 (43.08)     2:34.17 (41.10)
        3:21.07 (46.90)     4:08.47 (47.40)
        4:43.96 (35.49)     5:17.72 (33.76)
 64 Cameron Helm     14 Canyons-CA        5:17.79                   
                 33.61      1:11.57 (37.96)
        1:53.88 (42.31)     2:34.62 (40.74)
        3:19.81 (45.19)     4:06.32 (46.51)
        4:42.83 (36.51)     5:17.79 (34.96)
 65 Elise Gronberg   16 Mission Viejo-CA  5:18.06                   
                 33.06      1:10.90 (37.84)
        1:54.02 (43.12)     2:35.40 (41.38)
        3:20.43 (45.03)     4:06.20 (45.77)
        4:43.29 (37.09)     5:18.06 (34.77)
 66 Amber Cortazzo   16 Lancaster-MA      5:18.11                   
                 32.99      1:11.49 (38.50)
        1:53.21 (41.72)     2:33.63 (40.42)
        3:19.29 (45.66)     4:05.56 (46.27)
        4:42.48 (36.92)     5:18.11 (35.63)
 67 Meghan Merlihan  16 NOVA-CA           5:18.29                   
                 33.16      1:10.31 (37.15)
        1:52.09 (41.78)     2:33.26 (41.17)
        3:20.06 (46.80)     4:07.25 (47.19)
        4:43.00 (35.75)     5:18.29 (35.29)
 68 Victoria Mock    16 Uvic-Pcs          5:18.56                   
                 33.64      1:10.96 (37.32)
        1:54.13 (43.17)     2:36.18 (42.05)
        3:22.31 (46.13)     4:08.24 (45.93)
        4:44.36 (36.12)     5:18.56 (34.20)
 68 Mallory Korenwi  15 Tule Nation-CC    5:18.56                   
                 33.51      1:11.92 (38.41)
        1:54.05 (42.13)     2:35.18 (41.13)
        3:20.19 (45.01)     4:04.16 (43.97)
        4:42.18 (38.02)     5:18.56 (36.38)
 70 Sydney Wong      17 Santa Monica-CA   5:18.60                   
                 33.74      1:10.71 (36.97)
        1:53.96 (43.25)     2:35.76 (41.80)
        3:21.59 (45.83)     4:07.37 (45.78)
        4:43.76 (36.39)     5:18.60 (34.84)
 71 Ally Schultz     15 Canyons-CA        5:19.45                   
                 33.78      1:11.96 (38.18)
        1:52.30 (40.34)     2:32.28 (39.98)
        3:19.80 (47.52)     4:08.61 (48.81)
        4:44.36 (35.75)     5:19.45 (35.09)
 72 Lauren Crisp     13 Uvic-Pcs          5:20.32                   
                 34.79      1:15.84 (41.05)
        1:55.61 (39.77)     2:34.38 (38.77)
        3:21.40 (47.02)     4:08.02 (46.62)
        4:45.11 (37.09)     5:20.32 (35.21)
 73 Delise Batiza    19 Unat-RA-CC        5:20.35                   
                 33.22      1:09.98 (36.76)
        1:49.89 (39.91)     2:28.71 (38.82)
        3:18.61 (49.90)     4:09.14 (50.53)
        4:45.31 (36.17)     5:20.35 (35.04)
 74 Taylor McCoy     13 Gold Medal-IE     5:20.83                   
                 33.10      1:12.45 (39.35)
        1:52.76 (40.31)     2:31.97 (39.21)
        3:19.14 (47.17)     4:07.91 (48.77)
        4:45.32 (37.41)     5:20.83 (35.51)
 75 Alexandra Rodma  17 North Coast-SI    5:21.14                   
                 34.20      1:14.48 (40.28)
        1:55.11 (40.63)     2:34.03 (38.92)
        3:22.01 (47.98)     4:09.96 (47.95)
        4:46.23 (36.27)     5:21.14 (34.91)
 76 Casey Brotherto  14 NOVA-CA           5:21.25                   
                 33.69      1:11.88 (38.19)
        1:53.41 (41.53)     2:34.24 (40.83)
        3:23.13 (48.89)     4:12.03 (48.90)
        4:46.93 (34.90)     5:21.25 (34.32)
 77 Christina Petre  19 Scarlet-NJ        5:22.05                   
                 34.23      1:12.50 (38.27)
        1:55.10 (42.60)     2:36.64 (41.54)
        3:23.02 (46.38)     4:10.30 (47.28)
        4:47.07 (36.77)     5:22.05 (34.98)
 78 Paige Spradling  17 Lancaster-MA      5:23.06                   
                 33.75      1:12.34 (38.59)
        1:54.92 (42.58)     2:36.62 (41.70)
        3:22.34 (45.72)     4:08.69 (46.35)
        4:46.36 (37.67)     5:23.06 (36.70)
 79 Anya Arzaga      15 Golden West-CA    5:23.38                   
                 36.82      1:15.70 (38.88)
        1:57.82 (42.12)     2:39.08 (41.26)
        3:25.38 (46.30)     4:12.64 (47.26)
        4:48.90 (36.26)     5:23.38 (34.48)
 80 Megan Schultz    17 Canyons-CA        5:23.61                   
                 32.40      1:11.69 (39.29)
        1:52.05 (40.36)     2:31.46 (39.41)
        3:19.70 (48.24)     4:09.42 (49.72)
        4:46.34 (36.92)     5:23.61 (37.27)
 81 Abbey Erwin      14 Boise Y-SR        5:23.91                   
                 34.07      1:12.88 (38.81)
        1:55.93 (43.05)     2:37.84 (41.91)
        3:26.28 (48.44)     4:14.67 (48.39)
        4:50.27 (35.60)     5:23.91 (33.64)
 82 Bianca Preciado  13 La Mirada-CA      5:24.05                   
                                1:12.79 ( )
        2:00.40 (47.61)     2:44.37 (43.97)
        3:30.07 (45.70)     4:15.10 (45.03)
        4:51.78 (36.68)     5:24.05 (32.27)
 83 Rachel Taylor    14 Mission Viejo-CA  5:24.23                   
                 35.74      1:17.84 (42.10)
        2:00.94 (43.10)     2:42.36 (41.42)
        3:26.12 (43.76)     4:10.37 (44.25)
        4:48.77 (38.40)     5:24.23 (35.46)
 84 Lauren Wood      16 Temecula-CA       5:24.24                   
                 35.75      1:16.68 (40.93)
        1:59.71 (43.03)     2:41.46 (41.75)
        3:25.82 (44.36)     4:11.40 (45.58)
        4:48.76 (37.36)     5:24.24 (35.48)
 85 Emily Longfello  14 Redlands-CA       5:24.25                   
                 33.66      1:13.74 (40.08)
        1:56.46 (42.72)     2:37.82 (41.36)
        3:24.48 (46.66)     4:10.66 (46.18)
        4:48.67 (38.01)     5:24.25 (35.58)
 86 Samantha Sannes  17 La Mirada-CA      5:24.38                   
                 33.26      1:11.90 (38.64)
        1:54.89 (42.99)     2:36.33 (41.44)
        3:22.38 (46.05)     4:09.97 (47.59)
        4:48.22 (38.25)     5:24.38 (36.16)
 87 Kimberly Kuni    18 Canyons-CA        5:24.42                   
                 32.26      1:09.96 (37.70)
        1:52.24 (42.28)     2:34.42 (42.18)
        3:22.25 (47.83)     4:11.29 (49.04)
        4:47.45 (36.16)     5:24.42 (36.97)
 88 Mira Darham      15 Missoula-MT       5:24.62                   
                 32.93      1:12.36 (39.43)
        1:56.16 (43.80)     2:39.33 (43.17)
        3:24.56 (45.23)     4:10.75 (46.19)
        4:47.96 (37.21)     5:24.62 (36.66)
 89 Chelsea Morris   21 Team Rebel-CA     5:25.33                   
                 33.56      1:12.05 (38.49)
        1:54.51 (42.46)     2:36.27 (41.76)
        3:25.78 (49.51)     4:14.84 (49.06)
        4:51.04 (36.20)     5:25.33 (34.29)
 90 Heather MacDoug  14 Rose Bowl-CA      5:25.69                   
                 32.98      1:12.81 (39.83)
        1:55.41 (42.60)     2:37.40 (41.99)
        3:24.74 (47.34)     4:12.74 (48.00)
        4:49.52 (36.78)     5:25.69 (36.17)
 91 Lauren Erickson  18 Team Rebel-CA     5:27.70                   
                 33.88      1:12.82 (38.94)
        1:56.04 (43.22)     2:37.69 (41.65)
        3:24.20 (46.51)     4:11.42 (47.22)
        4:50.09 (38.67)     5:27.70 (37.61)
 92 Emily Renzini    20 Vandal Aquatics-  5:29.34                   
                 33.42      1:10.79 (37.37)
        1:54.26 (43.47)     2:36.91 (42.65)
        3:25.56 (48.65)     4:15.96 (50.40)
        4:52.88 (36.92)     5:29.34 (36.46)
 93 Catie Anderson   17 Canyons-CA        5:30.57                   
                 32.66      1:14.23 (41.57)
        1:57.07 (42.84)     2:39.18 (42.11)
        3:26.29 (47.11)     4:14.84 (48.55)
        4:53.24 (38.40)     5:30.57 (37.33)
 94 Gabbie Libang    16 Conejo Simi-CA    5:30.58                   
                 33.69      1:13.38 (39.69)
        1:54.64 (41.26)     2:34.63 (39.99)
        3:23.37 (48.74)     4:12.94 (49.57)
        4:52.28 (39.34)     5:30.58 (38.30)
 95 Heather Grotzin  15 Rose Bowl-CA      5:31.97                   
                 34.94      1:14.41 (39.47)
        1:56.61 (42.20)     2:39.53 (42.92)
        3:28.89 (49.36)     4:17.46 (48.57)
        4:55.65 (38.19)     5:31.97 (36.32)
 96 Kirsten Vose     15 Rose Bowl-CA      5:32.35                   
                 34.52      1:15.67 (41.15)
        2:00.67 (45.00)     2:44.35 (43.68)
        3:28.86 (44.51)     4:14.98 (46.12)
        4:55.94 (40.96)     5:32.35 (36.41)
 97 Kate Fogassa     13 Rose Bowl-CA      5:35.93                   
                 33.58      1:12.93 (39.35)
        1:57.87 (44.94)     2:42.47 (44.60)
        3:30.42 (47.95)     4:18.61 (48.19)
        4:57.25 (38.64)     5:35.93 (38.68)
 -- Mallory Harris   18 Unat-CAT-UT           DQ                    
 -- Meagan Popp      16 Unat-NOVA-CA          DQ                    
 -- Allie Fogleman   16 Conejo Simi-CA        DQ                    
 -- Kaitlin Pang     16 Unat-AZOT-CA          DQ                    
 -- Chelsea Chan     17 Keyano                DQ                    
 -- Megan Gehrich    19 Mission Viejo-CA      DQ                    
 -- Stina Gardell    23 Trojan-CA             DQ                    
 -- Erin Emery       15 Sandpipers-CA         DQ                    
 -- Ksenia Afoniche  15 Torrance-CA           DQ                    
 -- Sonia Wang       16 Redlands-CA           DQ                    
 -- Molly Barry      18 North Coast-SI        DQ                        
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                          6/8/2013 - 18:57PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068 
                Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                
 
 Event 20  Men Open 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:16.45  2011      Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
  Pool Record: P 4:16.45  2011      Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
 American Rec: A 4:03.84  2008      Michael Phelps, USA
 World Record: W 4:03.84  2008      Michael Phelps, USA
                 4:29.69  WCT 2013 WC Trials
                 4:30.49  USO 2013 US Open
                 4:35.49  LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
                 4:51.84  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  4:51.84
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Corey Okubo      17 Aquazots-CA       4:23.93    4:23.59 WCT    
                 27.83        59.64 (31.81)
        1:32.64 (33.00)     2:05.03 (32.39)
        2:43.16 (38.13)     3:22.15 (38.99)
        3:53.50 (31.35)     4:23.59 (30.09)
  2 Zac Dalby        20 East Brisbane     4:31.47    4:27.21 WCT    
                 27.25        59.58 (32.33)
        1:35.33 (35.75)     2:10.20 (34.87)
        2:47.18 (36.98)     3:24.64 (37.46)
        3:56.95 (32.31)     4:27.21 (30.26)
  3 Ryan Nelson      19 Golden West-CA    4:34.12    4:30.17 USO    
                 28.41      1:00.34 (31.93)
        1:36.71 (36.37)     2:11.76 (35.05)
        2:49.47 (37.71)     3:28.17 (38.70)
        3:59.96 (31.79)     4:30.17 (30.21)
  4 Will Brothers    18 Island Swimming   4:32.28    4:30.50 LCJR   
                 29.39      1:02.82 (33.43)
        1:38.28 (35.46)     2:13.33 (35.05)
        2:51.70 (38.37)     3:30.53 (38.83)
        4:01.29 (30.76)     4:30.50 (29.21)
  5 Luke Reilly      17 U B C Dolphins    4:34.81    4:33.88 LCJR   
                 29.29      1:02.55 (33.26)
        1:38.24 (35.69)     2:12.94 (34.70)
        2:53.32 (40.38)     3:33.76 (40.44)
        4:04.42 (30.66)     4:33.88 (29.46)
  6 Gabriel Hernand  20 Golden West-CA    4:35.62    4:34.07 LCJR   
                 28.56      1:01.11 (32.55)
        1:37.71 (36.60)     2:13.25 (35.54)
        2:53.18 (39.93)     3:33.28 (40.10)
        4:04.31 (31.03)     4:34.07 (29.76)
  7 Ken Takahashi    16 Aquazots-CA       4:36.11    4:37.12 SMOC   
                 28.49      1:01.13 (32.64)
        1:37.35 (36.22)     2:12.51 (35.16)
        2:51.27 (38.76)     3:31.59 (40.32)
        4:04.93 (33.34)     4:37.12 (32.19)
  8 Hayden Palmer    22 Unat-RAA-CA       4:34.96    4:37.42 SMOC   
                 28.45      1:01.33 (32.88)
        1:37.64 (36.31)     2:12.94 (35.30)
        2:52.19 (39.25)     3:32.48 (40.29)
        4:05.30 (32.82)     4:37.42 (32.12)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Jan Daniec       20 Mission Viejo-CA  4:37.44    4:30.74 LCJR   
                 29.29      1:02.12 (32.83)
        1:38.35 (36.23)     2:13.90 (35.55)
        2:51.66 (37.76)     3:29.64 (37.98)
        4:00.75 (31.11)     4:30.74 (29.99)
 10 Andrew Hartbarg  20 Unat-MINN-MN      4:37.72    4:33.67 LCJR   
                 28.90      1:01.06 (32.16)
        1:37.25 (36.19)     2:12.52 (35.27)
        2:51.65 (39.13)     3:30.99 (39.34)
        4:03.09 (32.10)     4:33.67 (30.58)
 11 Grant Shoults    16 Mission Viejo-CA  4:39.74    4:35.53 SMOC   
                 28.17      1:00.87 (32.70)
        1:37.55 (36.68)     2:13.68 (36.13)
        2:53.70 (40.02)     3:34.38 (40.68)
        4:05.86 (31.48)     4:35.53 (29.67)
 12 Wade Nelson      16 Golden West-CA    4:39.53    4:39.08 SMOC   
                 29.95      1:03.65 (33.70)
        1:39.86 (36.21)     2:15.95 (36.09)
        2:54.90 (38.95)     3:34.46 (39.56)
        4:07.75 (33.29)     4:39.08 (31.33)
 13 Peter Brothers   16 Island Swimming   4:38.44    4:39.41 SMOC   
                 29.53      1:03.70 (34.17)
        1:39.30 (35.60)     2:13.91 (34.61)
        2:56.51 (42.60)     3:38.94 (42.43)
        4:09.73 (30.79)     4:39.41 (29.68)
 14 Jon McKay        17 Uvic-Pcs          4:39.97    4:39.67 SMOC   
                 28.43      1:01.47 (33.04)
        1:37.85 (36.38)     2:13.78 (35.93)
        2:54.61 (40.83)     3:36.46 (41.85)
        4:08.65 (32.19)     4:39.67 (31.02)
 15 Brandon Deckard  17 Bend Swim Club-O  4:39.47    4:42.15 SMOC   
                 29.19      1:02.99 (33.80)
        1:37.79 (34.80)     2:12.07 (34.28)
        2:54.24 (42.17)     3:36.47 (42.23)
        4:09.87 (33.40)     4:42.15 (32.28)
 16 Sean Gartland    17 North Coast-SI    4:39.96    4:42.90 SMOC   
                 29.51      1:04.33 (34.82)
        1:40.25 (35.92)     2:15.24 (34.99)
        2:57.13 (41.89)     3:38.98 (41.85)
        4:11.51 (32.53)     4:42.90 (31.39)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Andrew Brady     17 North Coast-SI    4:43.40    4:38.95 SMOC   
                 29.20      1:02.09 (32.89)
        1:38.81 (36.72)     2:14.97 (36.16)
        2:56.65 (41.68)     3:38.07 (41.42)
        4:08.60 (30.53)     4:38.95 (30.35)
 18 Hunter Sa-Nguan  16 Aquazots-CA       4:41.06    4:40.09 SMOC   
                 30.08      1:04.71 (34.63)
        1:41.01 (36.30)     2:17.02 (36.01)
        2:56.69 (39.67)     3:36.78 (40.09)
        4:09.13 (32.35)     4:40.09 (30.96)
 19 Brendan Casey    16 Santa Monica-CA   4:39.98    4:40.34 SMOC   
                 29.53      1:02.72 (33.19)
        1:37.53 (34.81)     2:11.93 (34.40)
        2:54.90 (42.97)     3:38.05 (43.15)
        4:09.77 (31.72)     4:40.34 (30.57)
 20 Ricardo Zaldo    18 Mission Viejo-CA  4:43.05    4:40.79 SMOC   
                 29.52      1:02.82 (33.30)
        1:39.75 (36.93)     2:16.13 (36.38)
        2:55.90 (39.77)     3:36.52 (40.62)
        4:09.12 (32.60)     4:40.79 (31.67)
 21 Judd Howard      15 Aquazots-CA       4:42.29    4:44.24 SMOC   
                 30.96      1:05.62 (34.66)
        1:46.80 (41.18)     2:23.93 (37.13)
        3:01.66 (37.73)     3:40.11 (38.45)
        4:13.22 (33.11)     4:44.24 (31.02)
 22 Justin Hanson    15 Aquazots-CA       4:44.52    4:44.72 SMOC   
                 29.98      1:03.39 (33.41)
        1:40.90 (37.51)     2:17.66 (36.76)
        2:59.32 (41.66)     3:40.59 (41.27)
        4:13.55 (32.96)     4:44.72 (31.17)
 23 Konstantin Shmy  25 Canyons-CA        4:44.97    4:44.77 SMOC   
                 27.76      1:00.23 (32.47)
        1:36.84 (36.61)     2:13.03 (36.19)
        2:54.55 (41.52)     3:37.66 (43.11)
        4:11.71 (34.05)     4:44.77 (33.06)
 24 Chris Taber      17 Aquazots-CA       4:45.07    4:45.11 SMOC   
                 28.29        59.90 (31.61)
        1:38.45 (38.55)     2:15.56 (37.11)
        2:57.88 (42.32)     3:40.11 (42.23)
        4:13.27 (33.16)     4:45.11 (31.84)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Josh Prenot      19 CAL-PC            4:20.90                   
                 27.73        59.35 (31.62)
        1:33.89 (34.54)     2:07.45 (33.56)
        2:43.25 (35.80)     3:19.29 (36.04)
        3:51.02 (31.73)     4:20.90 (29.88)
 21 Ryan Kao         17 La Mirada-CA      4:42.68                   
                 29.20      1:02.27 (33.07)
        1:38.76 (36.49)     2:14.60 (35.84)
        2:56.97 (42.37)     3:39.80 (42.83)
        4:11.61 (31.81)     4:42.68 (31.07)
 24 Daniel Roa       22 Unat-GWSC-CA      4:44.51                   
                 30.66      1:04.66 (34.00)
        1:41.37 (36.71)     2:18.56 (37.19)
        2:58.99 (40.43)     3:39.77 (40.78)
        4:12.50 (32.73)     4:44.51 (32.01)
 26 Daniel McArthur  15 Lakewood-CA       4:44.95                   
                 29.53      1:02.72 (33.19)
        1:39.95 (37.23)     2:16.02 (36.07)
        2:56.07 (40.05)     3:37.32 (41.25)
        4:11.47 (34.15)     4:44.95 (33.48)
 29 Markus Thormeye  15 Team Canada       4:45.29                   
                 28.83      1:01.28 (32.45)
        1:37.81 (36.53)     2:12.27 (34.46)
        2:56.47 (44.20)     3:39.96 (43.49)
        4:13.54 (33.58)     4:45.29 (31.75)
 30 Chris Havton     16 Aquazots-CA       4:45.31                   
                 30.34      1:03.41 (33.07)
        1:42.03 (38.62)     2:19.96 (37.93)
        2:59.25 (39.29)     3:39.04 (39.79)
        4:12.96 (33.92)     4:45.31 (32.35)
 31 Christopher Nol  17 Tule Nation-CC    4:45.63                   
                 28.88      1:02.36 (33.48)
        1:40.18 (37.82)     2:17.57 (37.39)
        2:58.85 (41.28)     3:40.33 (41.48)
        4:13.49 (33.16)     4:45.63 (32.14)
 31 Roger Kriegl     15 Conejo Simi-CA    4:45.63                   
                 30.88      1:04.76 (33.88)
        1:41.10 (36.34)     2:17.42 (36.32)
        2:58.90 (41.48)     3:41.26 (42.36)
        4:14.15 (32.89)     4:45.63 (31.48)
 33 Eric Stobbe      17 Scarlet-NJ        4:46.32                   
                 29.67      1:03.42 (33.75)
        1:38.35 (34.93)     2:12.41 (34.06)
        2:57.34 (44.93)     3:42.84 (45.50)
        4:14.64 (31.80)     4:46.32 (31.68)
 34 Nicholas Riepe   17 Scarlet-NJ        4:46.63                   
                 30.03      1:03.57 (33.54)
        1:40.73 (37.16)     2:17.13 (36.40)
        3:01.01 (43.88)     3:44.90 (43.89)
        4:16.40 (31.50)     4:46.63 (30.23)
 35 Scott Clausen    17 North Coast-SI    4:47.00                   
                 30.46      1:05.95 (35.49)
        1:43.10 (37.15)     2:18.62 (35.52)
        3:01.87 (43.25)     3:44.16 (42.29)
        4:16.04 (31.88)     4:47.00 (30.96)
 36 Jake Priest      22 Team Rebel-CA     4:47.26                   
                 29.37      1:04.29 (34.92)
        1:42.94 (38.65)     2:20.87 (37.93)
        3:00.36 (39.49)     3:40.37 (40.01)
        4:13.80 (33.43)     4:47.26 (33.46)
 37 Kyle Perez       17 Riverside-CA      4:47.38                   
                 30.36      1:04.79 (34.43)
        1:43.34 (38.55)     2:19.11 (35.77)
        3:01.55 (42.44)     3:42.92 (41.37)
        4:16.36 (33.44)     4:47.38 (31.02)
 38 Timmy Hanson     14 Aquazots-CA       4:47.83                   
                 30.60      1:04.59 (33.99)
        1:42.30 (37.71)     2:20.34 (38.04)
        3:01.72 (41.38)     3:43.81 (42.09)
        4:16.23 (32.42)     4:47.83 (31.60)
 39 Adam Henley      18 Sandpipers-CA     4:48.87                   
                 30.03      1:04.10 (34.07)
        1:40.47 (36.37)     2:16.10 (35.63)
        2:59.31 (43.21)     3:43.77 (44.46)
        4:16.90 (33.13)     4:48.87 (31.97)
 40 Matthew Johnson  17 Canyons-CA        4:49.65                   
                 29.75      1:04.31 (34.56)
        1:42.02 (37.71)     2:18.85 (36.83)
        3:01.56 (42.71)     3:44.50 (42.94)
        4:17.75 (33.25)     4:49.65 (31.90)
 41 Matt Roe         20 Team Rebel-CA     4:50.00                   
                 31.61      1:06.72 (35.11)
        1:45.45 (38.73)     2:22.96 (37.51)
        3:05.40 (42.44)     3:48.08 (42.68)
        4:19.38 (31.30)     4:50.00 (30.62)
 42 Ganem Tebet Bae  18 Unat-FAST-CA      4:50.34                   
                 30.88      1:05.25 (34.37)
        1:44.42 (39.17)     2:22.40 (37.98)
        3:02.16 (39.76)     3:42.56 (40.40)
        4:17.13 (34.57)     4:50.34 (33.21)
 43 Matthew Chalcar  16 Mission Viejo-CA  4:50.40                   
                 29.08      1:03.17 (34.09)
        1:40.62 (37.45)     2:16.97 (36.35)
        3:00.69 (43.72)     3:45.16 (44.47)
        4:18.75 (33.59)     4:50.40 (31.65)
 44 Kevin Dai        15 Canyons-CA        4:50.80                   
                 30.49      1:05.68 (35.19)
        1:43.11 (37.43)     2:19.04 (35.93)
        3:01.51 (42.47)     3:44.69 (43.18)
        4:18.44 (33.75)     4:50.80 (32.36)
 45 Brendan Barry    15 North Coast-SI    4:51.14                   
                 30.72      1:06.51 (35.79)
        1:43.16 (36.65)     2:18.41 (35.25)
        3:02.55 (44.14)     3:46.99 (44.44)
        4:19.81 (32.82)     4:51.14 (31.33)
 46 JohnThomas Lars  14 Edina-MN          4:51.29                   
                 29.73      1:04.87 (35.14)
        1:43.33 (38.46)     2:21.54 (38.21)
        3:03.72 (42.18)     3:47.46 (43.74)
        4:19.46 (32.00)     4:51.29 (31.83)
 47 Mario Espinosa   20 Golden West-CA    4:51.46                   
                 30.88      1:06.04 (35.16)
        1:45.71 (39.67)     2:24.42 (38.71)
        3:05.07 (40.65)     3:45.79 (40.72)
        4:18.44 (32.65)     4:51.46 (33.02)
 48 Mitchell Riek    15 Rattler-CA        4:51.67                   
                 30.03      1:04.15 (34.12)
        1:43.84 (39.69)     2:22.97 (39.13)
        3:04.64 (41.67)     3:46.79 (42.15)
        4:20.29 (33.50)     4:51.67 (31.38)
 49 Fernando Ferrei  16 SoCal Aquatics-C  4:51.78                   
                 30.71      1:04.48 (33.77)
        1:43.06 (38.58)     2:20.12 (37.06)
        3:02.36 (42.24)     3:45.26 (42.90)
        4:19.28 (34.02)     4:51.78 (32.50)
 50 Logan Houck      16 Sandpipers-CA     4:52.18                   
                 30.33      1:05.74 (35.41)
        1:43.54 (37.80)     2:20.25 (36.71)
        3:04.21 (43.96)     3:48.56 (44.35)
        4:20.85 (32.29)     4:52.18 (31.33)
 51 Matthew Lee      13 Aquazots-CA       4:52.34                   
                 30.69      1:05.85 (35.16)
        1:45.23 (39.38)     2:23.48 (38.25)
        3:04.35 (40.87)     3:46.74 (42.39)
        4:20.18 (33.44)     4:52.34 (32.16)
 52 Collin Green     16 Redlands-CA       4:52.51                   
                 30.77      1:05.77 (35.00)
        1:44.60 (38.83)     2:23.23 (38.63)
        3:05.28 (42.05)     3:46.44 (41.16)
        4:20.20 (33.76)     4:52.51 (32.31)
 53 Zachary Nelson   15 Golden West-CA    4:52.73                   
                 30.65      1:06.08 (35.43)
        1:46.20 (40.12)     2:25.05 (38.85)
        3:05.56 (40.51)     3:46.35 (40.79)
        4:19.95 (33.60)     4:52.73 (32.78)
 54 Erik Juliusson   16 NOVA-CA           4:53.16                   
                 30.95      1:06.87 (35.92)
        1:44.51 (37.64)     2:21.55 (37.04)
        3:05.21 (43.66)     3:47.39 (42.18)
        4:20.48 (33.09)     4:53.16 (32.68)
 55 Michael Schiffe  17 Waves-CA          4:53.76                   
                 30.09      1:05.31 (35.22)
        1:44.30 (38.99)     2:22.65 (38.35)
        3:02.85 (40.20)     3:44.93 (42.08)
        4:20.03 (35.10)     4:53.76 (33.73)
 56 Zachary Yong     18 Waves-CA          4:53.77                   
                 30.47      1:05.47 (35.00)
        1:44.21 (38.74)     2:22.72 (38.51)
        3:04.79 (42.07)     3:46.47 (41.68)
        4:21.37 (34.90)     4:53.77 (32.40)
 57 Matthew Varrave  15 Swim Pasadena-CA  4:53.84                   
                 31.46      1:06.43 (34.97)
        1:45.65 (39.22)     2:22.48 (36.83)
        3:05.37 (42.89)     3:48.59 (43.22)
        4:22.26 (33.67)     4:53.84 (31.58)
 58 Hannon Daigler   20 Team Rebel-CA     4:54.15                   
                 30.98      1:06.25 (35.27)
        1:45.86 (39.61)     2:24.88 (39.02)
        3:06.36 (41.48)     3:48.75 (42.39)
        4:24.14 (35.39)     4:54.15 (30.01)
 59 Pat Giedeman     16 Walla Walla-IE    4:54.81                   
                 29.88      1:03.16 (33.28)
        1:42.46 (39.30)     2:20.10 (37.64)
        3:03.37 (43.27)     3:46.72 (43.35)
        4:21.97 (35.25)     4:54.81 (32.84)
 60 Alexander Qu     14 Mission Viejo-CA  4:55.34                   
                 31.54      1:06.94 (35.40)
        1:44.29 (37.35)     2:21.06 (36.77)
        3:02.40 (41.34)     3:44.48 (42.08)
        4:21.01 (36.53)     4:55.34 (34.33)
 61 Calvin Rogers    17 Golden West-CA    4:55.67                   
                 30.33      1:05.89 (35.56)
        1:45.17 (39.28)     2:22.66 (37.49)
        3:06.02 (43.36)     3:50.23 (44.21)
        4:23.70 (33.47)     4:55.67 (31.97)
 62 Matthew Yong     15 Waves-CA          4:56.25                   
                 30.48      1:06.44 (35.96)
        1:45.85 (39.41)     2:23.99 (38.14)
        3:05.55 (41.56)     3:48.44 (42.89)
        4:22.87 (34.43)     4:56.25 (33.38)
 63 Allen Wong       15 Waves-CA          4:56.69                   
                 30.27      1:05.02 (34.75)
        1:44.90 (39.88)     2:24.20 (39.30)
        3:06.77 (42.57)     3:51.42 (44.65)
        4:24.84 (33.42)     4:56.69 (31.85)
 64 Jerad Kaskawal   17 Fullerton-CA      4:56.89                   
                 31.61      1:08.12 (36.51)
        1:48.26 (40.14)     2:27.10 (38.84)
        3:09.29 (42.19)     3:52.39 (43.10)
        4:25.64 (33.25)     4:56.89 (31.25)
 65 Paul Sigler      17 Aquazots-CA       4:57.09                   
                 32.09      1:08.56 (36.47)
        1:45.99 (37.43)     2:23.31 (37.32)
        3:05.68 (42.37)     3:49.48 (43.80)
        4:23.93 (34.45)     4:57.09 (33.16)
 66 Arturo Cerda Be  16 Mission Viejo-CA  4:57.18                   
                 31.65      1:07.20 (35.55)
        1:47.31 (40.11)     2:27.05 (39.74)
        3:08.32 (41.27)     3:50.71 (42.39)
        4:24.99 (34.28)     4:57.18 (32.19)
 67 Cameron Karkosk  14 NOVA-CA           4:57.81                   
                 31.02      1:07.88 (36.86)
        1:47.77 (39.89)     2:26.34 (38.57)
        3:08.95 (42.61)     3:52.50 (43.55)
        4:26.07 (33.57)     4:57.81 (31.74)
 68 Jessie Kim       17 Canyons-CA        4:58.22                   
                 30.17      1:05.26 (35.09)
        1:43.75 (38.49)     2:20.48 (36.73)
        3:04.20 (43.72)     3:49.59 (45.39)
        4:23.79 (34.20)     4:58.22 (34.43)
 69 Mike Rouleau     17 Edina-MN          4:58.87                   
                 30.90      1:05.75 (34.85)
        1:43.81 (38.06)     2:21.29 (37.48)
        3:06.48 (45.19)     3:51.74 (45.26)
        4:26.05 (34.31)     4:58.87 (32.82)
 70 Ian Brower       15 Canyons-CA        4:58.97                   
                 31.48      1:08.65 (37.17)
        1:47.23 (38.58)     2:25.16 (37.93)
        3:09.28 (44.12)     3:53.47 (44.19)
        4:26.81 (33.34)     4:58.97 (32.16)
 71 Sasha Mitrushin  18 Class Aquatics-C  4:59.34                   
                 31.40      1:07.67 (36.27)
        1:47.96 (40.29)     2:26.82 (38.86)
        3:09.44 (42.62)     3:53.22 (43.78)
        4:27.12 (33.90)     4:59.34 (32.22)
 72 Johnny Ellery    14 Canyons-CA        4:59.41                   
                 29.52      1:04.61 (35.09)
        1:44.84 (40.23)     2:24.19 (39.35)
        3:08.02 (43.83)     3:52.52 (44.50)
        4:25.94 (33.42)     4:59.41 (33.47)
 73 Anthony DeVetis  18 Conejo Simi-CA    4:59.71                   
                 31.50      1:06.49 (34.99)
        1:46.34 (39.85)     2:25.57 (39.23)
        3:10.02 (44.45)     3:53.53 (43.51)
        4:27.21 (33.68)     4:59.71 (32.50)
 74 Matt Hales       14 Mission Viejo-CA  5:00.06                   
                 31.76      1:07.83 (36.07)
        1:47.97 (40.14)     2:26.17 (38.20)
        3:11.26 (45.09)     3:55.56 (44.30)
        4:28.79 (33.23)     5:00.06 (31.27)
 75 Devin Morris     17 CCAT-CA           5:01.64                   
                 31.70      1:08.60 (36.90)
        1:48.95 (40.35)     2:28.05 (39.10)
        3:09.39 (41.34)     3:51.54 (42.15)
        4:27.35 (35.81)     5:01.64 (34.29)
 76 Spencer Chang    18 Riverside-CA      5:02.59                   
                 31.73      1:07.73 (36.00)
        1:46.09 (38.36)     2:23.88 (37.79)
        3:08.64 (44.76)     3:53.68 (45.04)
        4:28.76 (35.08)     5:02.59 (33.83)
 77 Michael Fernand  21 Conejo Simi-CA    5:03.14                   
                 31.68      1:06.79 (35.11)
        1:47.70 (40.91)     2:26.59 (38.89)
        3:09.74 (43.15)     3:53.33 (43.59)
        4:28.71 (35.38)     5:03.14 (34.43)
 78 Justice Kramer   16 Boise Y-SR        5:05.36                   
                 30.06      1:05.50 (35.44)
        1:45.02 (39.52)     2:23.83 (38.81)
        3:08.47 (44.64)     3:54.12 (45.65)
        4:30.40 (36.28)     5:05.36 (34.96)
 79 James Bilbrey    14 Mesa Aquatics-CA  5:06.70                   
                 31.81      1:08.77 (36.96)
        1:46.88 (38.11)     2:24.66 (37.78)
        3:11.41 (46.75)     3:57.81 (46.40)
        4:32.87 (35.06)     5:06.70 (33.83)
 80 Taylor Niemann   17 Class Aquatics-C  5:09.71                   
                 32.16      1:08.51 (36.35)
        1:49.91 (41.40)     2:30.66 (40.75)
        3:13.94 (43.28)     3:56.95 (43.01)
        4:33.55 (36.60)     5:09.71 (36.16)
 81 Evan Czaja       14 Mission Viejo-CA  5:12.92                   
                 32.01      1:09.30 (37.29)
        1:50.09 (40.79)     2:29.80 (39.71)
        3:14.90 (45.10)     4:01.11 (46.21)
        4:37.59 (36.48)     5:12.92 (35.33)
 -- Chris Evangelis  16 North Coast-SI        DQ                    
 -- Dan O''Connor     21 Mission Viejo-CA      DQ                    
                 30.18      1:03.37 (33.19)
        1:40.90 (37.53)     2:17.21 (36.31)
        2:56.77 (39.56)     3:35.59 (38.82)
        4:07.78 (32.19)          DQ (30.30)
 -- James Nguyen     18 Boise Y-SR            DQ                    
 -- Christopher McE  15 Mission Viejo-CA      DQ                    
 -- Javier Lopez     16 Rose Bowl-CA          NS                    
 -- Danny Tran       16 Aquazots-CA           NS                    
 -- Simon Wong       16 La Mirada-CA          NS