ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Arena Grand Prix, Santa Clara: Day Two Finals
5/31/2013-5/31/2013
Santa Clara, USA


    
 FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
    2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013     
 
 Event 3  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 52.07  7/31/2009 Britta Steffen, GER
     American: A 53.02  7/30/2009 Amanda Weir, USA
    U.S. Open: O 53.30  5/16/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
         Meet: M 53.30  5/16/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Romano, Megan          22 Athens Bulldog S    55.32      54.16  
                 26.36        54.16 (27.80)
  2 Coughlin, Natalie      30 California Aquat    54.93      54.33  
                 26.04        54.33 (28.29)
  3 Franklin, Missy        18 Colorado Stars-C    55.13      54.56  
                 26.86        54.56 (27.70)
  4 Elmslie, Brittany      18 AUS                 55.32      54.85  
                 26.88        54.85 (27.97)
  5 Schmitt, Allison       22 North Baltimore-    55.59      55.52  
                 27.35        55.52 (28.17)
  6 Geer, Margo            21 Tucson Ford Deal    55.57      55.65  
                 26.92        55.65 (28.73)
  7 Poon, Victoria         28 PPO                 55.56      55.67  
                 27.04        55.67 (28.63)
  8 Manuel, Simone         16 First Colony Swi    55.66      55.73  
                 27.15        55.73 (28.58)
  9 Murez, Andrea          21 Una Stan-PC         55.74      55.91  
                 27.32        55.91 (28.59)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 10 Zalewski, Ellese       21 Gator Swim Club-    55.78      55.25  
                 27.21        55.25 (28.04)
 11 Seebohm, Emily         20 AUS                 55.84      55.27  
                 26.92        55.27 (28.35)
 12 Vollmer, Dana          25 California Aquat    55.85      55.37  
                 26.75        55.37 (28.62)
 13 Mainville, Sandrine    21 PPO                 55.92      55.85  
                 27.08        55.85 (28.77)
 14 Vreeland, Shannon      21 Athens Bulldog S    55.92      55.86  
                 27.60        55.86 (28.26)
 15 Vanlandeghem, Chantal  19 Swim ON             56.39      55.93  
                 27.33        55.93 (28.60)
 16 Hardy, Jessica         26 Trojan Swim Club    56.38      56.19  
                 27.15        56.19 (29.04)
 17 Runge, Cierra          17 North Baltimore-    56.39      56.31  
                 27.44        56.31 (28.87)
 18 Zhu, Qianwei           22 China               56.15      56.39  
                 27.72        56.39 (28.67)    
    
 FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
        2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013        
 
 Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 46.91  7/30/2009 Cesar Cielo, BRA
     American: A 47.33  7/30/2009 David Waters, USA
    U.S. Open: O 47.58  7/2/2008  Jason Lezak, Rosebowl
         Meet: M 48.44  6/14/2009 Brent Hayden, UBC Dolphins
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Adrian, Nathan         24 California Aquat    49.61      48.08M 
                 22.82        48.08 (25.26)
  2 Lochte, Ryan           28 Daytona Beach-FL    50.05      49.53  
                 24.23        49.53 (25.30)
  3 Dwyer, Conor           24 Una Gsc-FL          49.59      49.59  
                 23.83        49.59 (25.76)
  4 Oliveira, Nicolas Ces  25 Fiat Minas          49.83      49.60  
                 23.79        49.60 (25.81)
  5 Feigen, Jimmy          23 Longhorn Aquatic    49.82      49.69  
                 23.63        49.69 (26.06)
  6 Ervin, Anthony         32 California Aquat    50.04      49.93  
                 22.73        49.93 (27.20)
  7 dos Santos, Fernando   25 SCCP                50.43      50.30  
                 24.29        50.30 (26.01)
  8 Gimondi, Fabio         22 California Aquat    50.24      50.56  
                 24.29        50.56 (26.27)
  9 Grevers, Matt          28 Tucson Ford Deal    50.57      51.29  
                 24.26        51.29 (27.03)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Main, Corey            18 Gator Swim Club-    51.08      50.64  
                 24.84        50.64 (25.80)
 11 Kremer, Tom            18 Una MP-PC           50.92      50.70  
                 24.89        50.70 (25.81)
 12 da Silva, Fernando So  27 Fiat Minas          50.81      50.82  
                 24.38        50.82 (26.44)
 13 Stubblefield, Seth     19 California Aquat    50.93      50.96  
                 24.34        50.96 (26.62)
 14 Jones, Cullen          29 SwimMAC Carolina    50.88      51.01  
                 24.41        51.01 (26.60)
 15 Cheah, Geoffrey        22 Palo Alto Stanfo    50.97      51.16  
                 24.79        51.16 (26.37)
 16 Martins, Henrique      21 Fiat Minas          50.79      51.29  
                 24.74        51.29 (26.55)
 17 Wynalda, Michael       21 Club Wolverine-M    51.07      51.55  
                 24.97        51.55 (26.58)
 18 Hurley, Bobby          24 Tucson Ford Deal    51.10      51.64  
                 25.01        51.64 (26.63)    
    
 FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
        2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013        
 
 Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:19.59  8/2/2012  Rebecca Soni, USA
     American: A 2:19.59  8/2/2012  Rebecca Soni, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:20.38  7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan
         Meet: M 2:23.38  6/17/2011 Rebecca I Soni, Una TROJ-CA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sogar, Laura           22 Una Txla-ST       2:29.81    2:26.53  
                 33.70      1:10.67 (36.97)
        1:48.31 (37.64)     2:26.53 (38.22)
  2 Lawrence, Micah        22 Una MAC-NC        2:28.32    2:27.32  
                 34.10      1:12.23 (38.13)
        1:49.82 (37.59)     2:27.32 (37.50)
  3 Leverenz, Caitlin      22 California Aquat  2:30.01    2:27.35  
                 33.60      1:10.85 (37.25)
        1:48.51 (37.66)     2:27.35 (38.84)
  4 Zhu, Annie             18 North Baltimore-  2:30.25    2:27.42  
                 34.04      1:11.49 (37.45)
        1:49.85 (38.36)     2:27.42 (37.57)
  5 McCabe, Martha         23 Swim ON           2:29.15    2:27.96  
                 34.21      1:12.34 (38.13)
        1:49.99 (37.65)     2:27.96 (37.97)
  6 Freeman, Katlin        26 SBSC-CA           2:29.11    2:28.15  
                 34.61      1:11.94 (37.33)
        1:49.27 (37.33)     2:28.15 (38.88)
  7 Strauch, Jenna         16 AUS               2:30.93    2:28.51  
                 34.18      1:12.18 (38.00)
        1:50.15 (37.97)     2:28.51 (38.36)
  8 Olsen, Katie           20 Una Stan-PC       2:33.10    2:30.51  
                 34.64      1:12.30 (37.66)
        1:50.71 (38.41)     2:30.51 (39.80)
  9 Lazor, Anne            18 Unattached-OH     2:34.01    2:32.47  
                 34.86      1:13.70 (38.84)
        1:53.00 (39.30)     2:32.47 (39.47)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Rodriguez Villanueva,  18 Mexico            2:34.02    2:31.80  
                 33.65      1:12.54 (38.89)
        1:51.93 (39.39)     2:31.80 (39.87)
 11 Marshall, Samantha     20 AUS               2:34.24    2:32.21  
                 34.03      1:12.56 (38.53)
        1:52.63 (40.07)     2:32.21 (39.58)
 12 Dittmer, Erica         21 Mexico            2:34.66    2:32.33  
                 35.08      1:14.27 (39.19)
        1:53.43 (39.16)     2:32.33 (38.90)
 13 James, Lauren          16 North Baltimore-  2:35.57    2:33.96  
                 35.66      1:14.35 (38.69)
        1:54.51 (40.16)     2:33.96 (39.45)
 14 Carrillo Avilez, Ana   19 Mexico            2:35.24    2:34.49  
                 35.38      1:14.46 (39.08)
        1:54.70 (40.24)     2:34.49 (39.79)
 15 Meinholz, Anna         19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:35.69    2:34.59  
                 35.67      1:15.44 (39.77)
        1:55.33 (39.89)     2:34.59 (39.26)
 16 Scott, Aisling         20 AUS               2:35.01    2:34.62  
                 34.40      1:13.16 (38.76)
        1:53.93 (40.77)     2:34.62 (40.69)
 17 Moss, Kaylin           18 Una Stan-PC       2:35.51    2:35.15  
                 35.26      1:14.77 (39.51)
        1:54.89 (40.12)     2:35.15 (40.26)
 18 Treasure, Vanessa      21 Swim ON           2:35.04    2:35.45  
                 35.38      1:14.72 (39.34)
        1:54.34 (39.62)     2:35.45 (41.11)    
    
 FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License     5/31/2013
        2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013        
 
 Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:07.01  9/15/2012 Akihiro Yamaguchi, JPN
     American: A 2:07.42  7/29/2009 Eric Shanteua, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:08.01  7/11/2009 Eric Shanteua, Longhorn Aquatic
         Meet: M 2:10.37  6/14/2009 Brenton Rickard, AUS
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cordes, Kevin          19 Tucson Ford Deal  2:12.99    2:10.95  
                 29.70      1:02.96 (33.26)
        1:37.03 (34.07)     2:10.95 (33.92)
  2 Snyders, Glenn         26 Trojan Swim Club  2:14.35    2:13.63  
                 30.22      1:04.36 (34.14)
        1:39.22 (34.86)     2:13.63 (34.41)
  3 Alexandrov, Mike       28 Una Troj-CA       2:15.49    2:14.02  
                 30.15      1:03.87 (33.72)
        1:38.73 (34.86)     2:14.02 (35.29)
  4 Prenot, Josh           19 California Aquat  2:15.54    2:14.40  
                 31.03      1:05.05 (34.02)
        1:39.88 (34.83)     2:14.40 (34.52)
  5 Burckle, Clark         25 Tucson Ford Deal  2:16.36    2:14.91  
                 30.49      1:04.10 (33.61)
        1:39.39 (35.29)     2:14.91 (35.52)
  6 Lima, Felipe           28 Fiat Minas/DAVIE  2:17.84    2:15.55  
                 30.32      1:04.70 (34.38)
        1:39.96 (35.26)     2:15.55 (35.59)
  7 Kalisz, Chase          19 North Baltimore-  2:15.55    2:15.57  
                 31.23      1:05.82 (34.59)
        1:40.79 (34.97)     2:15.57 (34.78)
  8 Funk, Richard          20 Club Wolverine-M  2:16.80    2:17.24  
                 31.17      1:06.32 (35.15)
        1:41.81 (35.49)     2:17.24 (35.43)
  9 Al-Barazi, Azad        25 Trojan Swim Club  2:18.07    2:17.28  
                 31.28      1:06.03 (34.75)
        1:41.33 (35.30)     2:17.28 (35.95)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Johnson, BJ            26 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:18.41    2:13.39  
                 30.32      1:04.16 (33.84)
        1:38.29 (34.13)     2:13.39 (35.10)
 11 Weltz, Scott           26 Ucd Aquatics-SN   2:18.70    2:15.59  
                 30.77      1:05.08 (34.31)
        1:39.73 (34.65)     2:15.59 (35.86)
 12 Schafer, Nicholas      21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:20.71    2:18.28  
                 31.75      1:07.04 (35.29)
        1:42.72 (35.68)     2:18.28 (35.56)
 13 Bentz, Gunnar          17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:19.74    2:18.51  
                 32.33      1:07.59 (35.26)
        1:43.55 (35.96)     2:18.51 (34.96)
 14 Rowan, Samuel          22 Tucson Ford Deal  2:19.88    2:18.99  
                 31.28      1:06.43 (35.15)
        1:42.17 (35.74)     2:18.99 (36.82)
 15 Miller, Cody           21 Indiana Universi  2:20.21    2:19.32  
                 32.18      1:07.56 (35.38)
        1:43.51 (35.95)     2:19.32 (35.81)
 16 Boucher, Jerome        20 LR                2:19.31    2:19.72  
                 32.20      1:07.59 (35.39)
        1:43.49 (35.90)     2:19.72 (36.23)
 17 Bushman, John          20 Wisconsin Aquati  2:21.57    2:20.90  
                 32.39      1:08.26 (35.87)
        1:44.44 (36.18)     2:20.90 (36.46)
 -- Solis, Eric            21 Tucson Ford Deal  2:21.29         DQ  
                 32.43      1:07.86 (35.43)
        1:44.05 (36.19)          DQ (36.08)    
    
 FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License     5/31/2013
        2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013        
 
 Event 7  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 3:59.15  7/26/2009 Federica Pellergrine, ITA
     American: A 4:01.77  7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:02.20  2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
         Meet: M 4:04.57  5/16/2008 Bronte Barratt, AUS
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ryan, Gillian          17 North Baltimore-  4:14.05    4:11.83  
                 30.42      1:02.20 (31.78)
        1:34.93 (32.73)     2:07.18 (32.25)
        2:39.55 (32.37)     3:11.31 (31.76)
        3:42.56 (31.25)     4:11.83 (29.27)
  2 Komarnycky, Alexa      23 Island Swimming   4:14.25    4:11.93  
                 30.53      1:02.34 (31.81)
        1:35.01 (32.67)     2:06.95 (31.94)
        2:39.05 (32.10)     3:10.50 (31.45)
        3:41.90 (31.40)     4:11.93 (30.03)
  3 Schmitt, Allison       22 North Baltimore-  4:13.47    4:11.97  
                 30.28      1:02.16 (31.88)
        1:34.72 (32.56)     2:07.21 (32.49)
        2:38.89 (31.68)     3:10.27 (31.38)
        3:41.68 (31.41)     4:11.97 (30.29)
  4 Dirado, Maya           20 Una Stan-PC       4:14.09    4:12.11  
                 29.99      1:02.02 (32.03)
        1:34.28 (32.26)     2:06.40 (32.12)
        2:38.04 (31.64)     3:09.99 (31.95)
        3:41.63 (31.64)     4:12.11 (30.48)
  5 Vreeland, Shannon      21 Athens Bulldog S  4:13.24    4:12.26  
                 29.89      1:01.65 (31.76)
        1:34.23 (32.58)     2:06.54 (32.31)
        2:38.63 (32.09)     3:10.41 (31.78)
        3:42.39 (31.98)     4:12.26 (29.87)
  6 Chenault, Chelsea      18 Terrapins Swim T  4:12.21    4:14.09  
                 29.71      1:01.63 (31.92)
        1:34.10 (32.47)     2:06.33 (32.23)
        2:38.23 (31.90)     3:10.46 (32.23)
        3:42.25 (31.79)     4:14.09 (31.84)
  7 Taylor, Andrea         18 Una Stan-PC       4:15.34    4:14.14  
                 30.09      1:02.13 (32.04)
        1:34.32 (32.19)     2:06.42 (32.10)
        2:38.57 (32.15)     3:10.79 (32.22)
        3:43.03 (32.24)     4:14.14 (31.11)
  8 Jardin, Barbara        21 PPO               4:14.57    4:14.30  
                 30.03      1:02.34 (32.31)
        1:34.33 (31.99)     2:06.40 (32.07)
        2:38.66 (32.26)     3:10.83 (32.17)
        3:43.32 (32.49)     4:14.30 (30.98)
  9 Runge, Cierra          17 North Baltimore-  4:14.88    4:14.77  
                 29.99      1:02.21 (32.22)
        1:34.90 (32.69)     2:07.37 (32.47)
        2:39.67 (32.30)     3:11.63 (31.96)
        3:43.77 (32.14)     4:14.77 (31.00)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 McDermott, Amber       20 Athens Bulldog S  4:15.46    4:12.92  
                 30.01      1:01.49 (31.48)
        1:33.47 (31.98)     2:05.49 (32.02)
        2:37.61 (32.12)     3:09.51 (31.90)
        3:41.62 (32.11)     4:12.92 (31.30)
 11 Escobar Torres, Chare  25 Mexico            4:16.10    4:14.64  
                 30.28      1:02.45 (32.17)
        1:34.89 (32.44)     2:07.63 (32.74)
        2:39.80 (32.17)     3:11.87 (32.07)
        3:43.69 (31.82)     4:14.64 (30.95)
 12 Beisel, Elizabeth      20 Blue Fish-NE      4:16.34    4:14.87  
                 29.93      1:01.72 (31.79)
        1:34.40 (32.68)     2:06.57 (32.17)
        2:38.96 (32.39)     3:11.06 (32.10)
        3:43.40 (32.34)     4:14.87 (31.47)
 13 Peacock, Stephanie     20 SWIM-FL           4:15.48    4:14.91  
                 30.33      1:02.07 (31.74)
        1:34.61 (32.54)     2:06.69 (32.08)
        2:39.37 (32.68)     3:11.43 (32.06)
        3:43.84 (32.41)     4:14.91 (31.07)
 14 Mattern, Jordan        20 Athens Bulldog S  4:16.45    4:15.04  
                 30.51      1:02.55 (32.04)
        1:35.12 (32.57)     2:07.48 (32.36)
        2:39.73 (32.25)     3:11.82 (32.09)
        3:43.93 (32.11)     4:15.04 (31.11)
 15 Brandon, Bonnie        19 Tucson Ford Deal  4:18.49    4:16.28  
                 29.39      1:01.03 (31.64)
        1:33.41 (32.38)     2:05.74 (32.33)
        2:38.48 (32.74)     3:11.32 (32.84)
        3:44.34 (33.02)     4:16.28 (31.94)
 16 Lim, Lynette           21 PSP-CA            4:17.92    4:17.19  
                 30.57      1:02.76 (32.19)
        1:35.31 (32.55)     2:07.71 (32.40)
        2:40.17 (32.46)     3:12.68 (32.51)
        3:45.12 (32.44)     4:17.19 (32.07)
 17 Lyrio, Manuuella Duar  24 Fiat Minas        4:17.10    4:18.35  
                 30.61      1:03.21 (32.60)
        1:36.29 (33.08)     2:09.04 (32.75)
        2:41.77 (32.73)     3:14.59 (32.82)
        3:47.22 (32.63)     4:18.35 (31.13)
 18 Klaren, Melanie        20 California Aquat  4:18.29    4:18.36  
                 30.82      1:03.05 (32.23)
        1:35.80 (32.75)     2:08.22 (32.42)
        2:40.78 (32.56)     3:13.30 (32.52)
        3:46.49 (33.19)     4:18.36 (31.87)    
    
 FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License     5/31/2013
        2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013        
 
 Event 8  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 3:40.07  7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     American: A 3:42.78  8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:43.53  6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
         Meet: M 3:43.82  5/17/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jaeger, Connor         22 Club Wolverine-M  3:53.57    3:46.93  
                 27.20        56.32 (29.12)
        1:25.03 (28.71)     1:54.29 (29.26)
        2:22.95 (28.66)     2:51.46 (28.51)
        3:19.75 (28.29)     3:46.93 (27.18)
  2 Dwyer, Conor           24 Una Gsc-FL        3:53.38    3:48.20  
                 27.25        56.44 (29.19)
        1:25.27 (28.83)     1:54.20 (28.93)
        2:23.05 (28.85)     2:52.09 (29.04)
        3:20.52 (28.43)     3:48.20 (27.68)
  3 Cochrane, Ryan         24 Island Swimming   3:49.81    3:49.62  
                 27.25        56.35 (29.10)
        1:25.67 (29.32)     1:54.75 (29.08)
        2:23.70 (28.95)     2:52.60 (28.90)
        3:21.63 (29.03)     3:49.62 (27.99)
  4 Nielsen, Anders        22 Club Wolverine-M  3:53.94    3:51.50  
                 27.12        56.64 (29.52)
        1:26.00 (29.36)     1:55.16 (29.16)
        2:24.52 (29.36)     2:53.95 (29.43)
        3:23.32 (29.37)     3:51.50 (28.18)
  5 Klueh, Michael         26 Club Wolverine-M  3:53.71    3:52.00  
                 27.61        56.82 (29.21)
        1:26.42 (29.60)     1:55.76 (29.34)
        2:25.25 (29.49)     2:54.75 (29.50)
        3:24.11 (29.36)     3:52.00 (27.89)
  6 Clary, Tyler           24 Club Wolverine-M  3:55.78    3:52.93  
                 27.07        56.44 (29.37)
        1:25.94 (29.50)     1:55.43 (29.49)
        2:25.15 (29.72)     2:54.45 (29.30)
        3:23.77 (29.32)     3:52.93 (29.16)
  7 Horton, Mack           17 AUS               3:55.76    3:54.07  
                 27.04        56.46 (29.42)
        1:26.25 (29.79)     1:56.06 (29.81)
        2:26.05 (29.99)     2:55.33 (29.28)
        3:25.48 (30.15)     3:54.07 (28.59)
  8 Bagshaw, Jeremy        21 Island Swimming   3:54.30    3:54.53  
                 28.01        57.53 (29.52)
        1:27.30 (29.77)     1:57.45 (30.15)
        2:27.57 (30.12)     2:57.18 (29.61)
        3:26.83 (29.65)     3:54.53 (27.70)
  9 Egan, Liam             17 Crimson Aquatics  3:55.67    3:56.54  
                 27.56        57.06 (29.50)
        1:26.67 (29.61)     1:56.86 (30.19)
        2:26.85 (29.99)     2:57.28 (30.43)
        3:27.34 (30.06)     3:56.54 (29.20)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Zanatta, Keegan        20 Island Swimming   3:55.86    3:55.30  
                 27.95        57.36 (29.41)
        1:26.90 (29.54)     1:56.76 (29.86)
        2:27.03 (30.27)     2:57.38 (30.35)
        3:27.06 (29.68)     3:55.30 (28.24)
 10 Zhang, Jie             22 China             3:56.54    3:55.30  
                 27.39        57.09 (29.70)
        1:27.02 (29.93)     1:57.54 (30.52)
        2:27.44 (29.90)     2:57.42 (29.98)
        3:27.22 (29.80)     3:55.30 (28.08)
 12 La Tourette, Chad      24 Stanford Swimmin  3:55.80    3:55.86  
                 27.70        57.53 (29.83)
        1:27.74 (30.21)     1:58.00 (30.26)
        2:28.10 (30.10)     2:58.22 (30.12)
        3:28.22 (30.00)     3:55.86 (27.64)
 13 Meichtry, Dominik      28 Trojan Swim Club  3:58.31    3:56.58  
                 27.30        56.79 (29.49)
        1:27.13 (30.34)     1:57.39 (30.26)
        2:27.84 (30.45)     2:57.45 (29.61)
        3:27.69 (30.24)     3:56.58 (28.89)
 14 Abdel-Khalik, Aly      18 Swim ON           3:57.53    3:56.92  
                 27.96        57.48 (29.52)
        1:27.41 (29.93)     1:57.26 (29.85)
        2:27.47 (30.21)     2:57.52 (30.05)
        3:27.77 (30.25)     3:56.92 (29.15)
 15 Hinshaw, Adam          19 California Aquat  3:57.37    3:58.21  
                 27.98        58.07 (30.09)
        1:28.02 (29.95)     1:58.35 (30.33)
        2:28.68 (30.33)     2:59.04 (30.36)
        3:29.17 (30.13)     3:58.21 (29.04)
 16 Valente, Miguel Leite  19 Fiat Minas        3:58.22    3:58.91  
                 27.82        57.91 (30.09)
        1:27.86 (29.95)     1:58.36 (30.50)
        2:28.78 (30.42)     2:59.51 (30.73)
        3:30.12 (30.61)     3:58.91 (28.79)
 17 Despond, Frank         22 Swim ON           3:58.94    3:59.36  
                 27.69        57.65 (29.96)
        1:27.74 (30.09)     1:58.05 (30.31)
        2:28.42 (30.37)     2:59.17 (30.75)
        3:29.76 (30.59)     3:59.36 (29.60)
 18 Hedlin, Eric           20 Island Swimming   3:57.31    4:00.29  
                 28.80        58.57 (29.77)
        1:29.03 (30.46)     1:59.18 (30.15)
        2:29.74 (30.56)     3:00.16 (30.42)
        3:30.65 (30.49)     4:00.29 (29.64)    
    
 FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
    2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013     
 
 Event 9  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 55.98  7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA
     American: A 55.98  7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA
    U.S. Open: O 56.42  6/25/2012 Dana Vollmer, CAL
         Meet: M 57.03  6/1/2012  Dana W Vollmer, California Aquat
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Savard, Katerine       20 C.S.Q.            1:00.33      58.83  
                 27.57        58.83 (31.26)
  2 Vollmer, Dana          25 California Aquat    58.77      58.90  
                 27.55        58.90 (31.35)
  3 Stewart, Kendyl        18 Univ Southern Ca    59.71      59.22  
                 27.66        59.22 (31.56)
  4 Lacroix, Audrey        29 PPO                 59.83      59.89  
                 28.49        59.89 (31.40)
  5 Vourna, Kristel        21 GRE                 59.69      59.97  
                 28.07        59.97 (31.90)
  6 Lee, Felicia           21 Una Stan-PC       1:00.06      59.99  
                 28.42        59.99 (31.57)
  7 Tosky, Jasmine         19 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:00.49    1:00.14  
                 28.07      1:00.14 (32.07)
  8 Zalewski, Ellese       21 Gator Swim Club-  1:00.23    1:00.28  
                 28.69      1:00.28 (31.59)
  9 Wang, Sonia            16 Redlands Swim Te  1:00.43    1:00.84  
                 28.81      1:00.84 (32.03)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 10 Bootsma, Rachel        19 California Aquat  1:00.62      59.94  
                 28.09        59.94 (31.85)
 11 Seebohm, Emily         20 AUS               1:00.67    1:00.30  
                 28.24      1:00.30 (32.06)
 12 Elmslie, Brittany      18 AUS               1:01.16    1:00.34  
                 28.18      1:00.34 (32.16)
 13 Tran, Cindy            21 Una Cal-PC        1:00.72    1:00.54  
                 27.44      1:00.54 (33.10)
 14 Licciardi, Christina   17 AUS               1:00.95    1:00.62  
                 28.46      1:00.62 (32.16)
 15 Quah, Ting Wen         20 SING              1:00.83    1:00.71  
                 29.33      1:00.71 (31.38)
 16 Schlicht, Jemma        16 AUS               1:01.11    1:00.73  
                 28.50      1:00.73 (32.23)
 17 Magnuson, Christine    27 Tucson Ford Deal  1:00.72    1:00.98  
                 27.99      1:00.98 (32.99)
 18 Sze, Hang Yu           25 Hong Kong         1:01.26    1:01.13  
                 28.36      1:01.13 (32.77)    
    
 FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
        2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013        
 
 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 50.22  7/9/2009  Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
         Meet: M 51.61  5/17/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan           28 Daytona Beach-FL    52.69      52.29  
                 25.08        52.29 (27.21)
  2 McGill, Tyler          25 New York Athleti    53.74      52.42  
                 24.51        52.42 (27.91)
  3 Dunford, Jason         26 Palo Alto Stanfo    52.72      52.69  
                 24.34        52.69 (28.35)
  4 Godsoe, Eugene         25 Stanford Swimmin    53.31      52.85  
                 24.93        52.85 (27.92)
  5 Shields, Tom           21 California Aquat    53.67      53.10  
                 25.10        53.10 (28.00)
  6 Smith, Giles           21 Tucson Ford Deal    53.40      53.14  
                 25.20        53.14 (27.94)
  7 van Duijn, Nico        22 Switzerland         53.51      53.39  
                 25.13        53.39 (28.26)
  8 Seiler, David          24 East Bay Bat Ray    54.07      54.12  
                 25.07        54.12 (29.05)
  9 Lynch, Justin          16 Terrapins Swim T    53.93      54.13  
                 25.32        54.13 (28.81)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Lester, Daniel         22 Wisconsin Aquati    54.33      54.15  
                 25.27        54.15 (28.88)
 11 Kremer, Tom            18 Una MP-PC           54.86      54.19  
                 25.50        54.19 (28.69)
 12 Tarczynski, Marcin     22 California Aquat    54.73      54.22  
                 25.38        54.22 (28.84)
 13 Phillips, Tim          22 Una MAC-NC          54.73      54.32  
                 25.41        54.32 (28.91)
 14 Wojciechowski, John    21 Club Wolverine-M    54.42      54.58  
                 25.30        54.58 (29.28)
 15 Bollier, Bobby         23 Stanford Swimmin    54.39      54.68  
                 25.79        54.68 (28.89)
 16 Whitaker, Kyle         21 Club Wolverine-M    54.96      54.70  
                 25.83        54.70 (28.87)
 17 Martins, Henrique      21 Fiat Minas          54.83      54.73  
                 25.35        54.73 (29.38)
 18 Madwed, Dan            24 Club Wolverine-M    54.58      54.94  
                 26.17        54.94 (28.77)