ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Grand Challenge: Day Three
5/26/2013-5/26/2013
Irvine, USA


    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/26/2013 - 4:18 PM
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 30  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 8:14.10  8/16/2008 Rebecca Adlington, GBR
         Amer: A 8:14.63  8/3/2012  Katie Ledecky, USA
       USOpen: O 8:17.12  3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
  Meet Record: M 8:33.65  5/2012    Haley Anderson, TROJ
         POOL: P 8:21.59  8/2010    Kate Ziegler, USA
                 8:49.89  NATL
                 8:50.49  OPEN
                 9:03.49  JNR
                 9:07.99  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Anderson, Haley  21 UN-20-CA/USC      9:00.51    8:37.47 NATL   
                 30.03      1:02.21 (32.18)
        1:28.28 (26.07)     2:07.81 (39.53)
        2:40.82 (33.01)     3:13.48 (32.66)
        3:46.74 (33.26)     4:19.35 (32.61)
        4:52.09 (32.74)     5:24.66 (32.57)
        5:57.53 (32.87)     6:29.59 (32.06)
        7:01.37 (31.78)     7:33.57 (32.20)
        8:05.96 (32.39)     8:37.47 (31.51)
  2 Taylor, Andie M  21 UN-12-PC/STAN     8:45.05    8:40.95 NATL   
                 31.15      1:03.70 (32.55)
        1:36.54 (32.84)     2:09.34 (32.80)
        2:41.82 (32.48)     3:14.36 (32.54)
        3:46.98 (32.62)     4:19.48 (32.50)
        4:52.05 (32.57)     5:24.47 (32.42)
        5:56.81 (32.34)     6:29.30 (32.49)
        7:02.12 (32.82)     7:35.12 (33.00)
        8:08.40 (33.28)     8:40.95 (32.55)
  3 Rongione, Isabe  13 FISH-PV           8:57.56    8:44.20 NATL   
                 30.07      1:02.57 (32.50)
        1:35.47 (32.90)     2:08.23 (32.76)
        2:41.45 (33.22)     3:14.54 (33.09)
        3:47.41 (32.87)     4:20.99 (33.58)
        4:53.93 (32.94)     5:26.77 (32.84)
        6:00.06 (33.29)     6:32.93 (32.87)
        7:03.65 (30.72)     7:38.96 (35.31)
        7:59.33 (20.37)     8:44.20 (44.87)
  4 Baker, Lauren E  20 UN-08-CA/UCLA     9:00.07    8:48.70 NATL   
                 31.55      1:04.91 (33.36)
        1:38.10 (33.19)     2:11.46 (33.36)
        2:44.70 (33.24)     3:18.10 (33.40)
        3:51.09 (32.99)     4:24.28 (33.19)
        4:57.26 (32.98)     5:30.27 (33.01)
        6:03.25 (32.98)     6:36.32 (33.07)
        7:09.31 (32.99)     7:42.61 (33.30)
        8:15.86 (33.25)     8:48.70 (32.84)
  5 Bachrouche, Kat  23 Trojan-CA         9:02.02    8:57.22 JNR    
                 31.71      1:05.45 (33.74)
        1:39.35 (33.90)     2:13.35 (34.00)
        2:47.16 (33.81)     3:21.39 (34.23)
        3:55.48 (34.09)     4:29.31 (33.83)
        5:02.69 (33.38)     5:36.46 (33.77)
        6:09.96 (33.50)     6:43.88 (33.92)
        7:17.44 (33.56)     7:51.03 (33.59)
        8:24.51 (33.48)     8:57.22 (32.71)
  6 Purdy, Megan H   18 Bch Heatwave-CA   9:05.81    8:58.07 JNR    
                 31.72      1:05.84 (34.12)
        1:39.66 (33.82)     2:13.57 (33.91)
        2:47.54 (33.97)     3:21.64 (34.10)
        3:55.50 (33.86)     4:29.56 (34.06)
        5:03.23 (33.67)     5:36.99 (33.76)
        6:10.46 (33.47)     6:44.48 (34.02)
        7:18.15 (33.67)     7:51.88 (33.73)
        8:25.15 (33.27)     8:58.07 (32.92)
  7 Brown, Allison   19 UN-12-PC/STAN     8:53.23    9:02.19 JNR    
                 31.60      1:04.81 (33.21)
        1:38.17 (33.36)     2:11.62 (33.45)
        2:45.03 (33.41)     3:18.77 (33.74)
        3:52.46 (33.69)     4:26.67 (34.21)
        5:00.62 (33.95)     5:35.00 (34.38)
        6:09.52 (34.52)     6:44.29 (34.77)
        7:19.02 (34.73)     7:53.65 (34.63)
        8:28.14 (34.49)     9:02.19 (34.05)
  8 Arnold, Jessie   16 SMAC-VA           9:04.84    9:12.19        
                 31.72      1:05.54 (33.82)
        1:39.89 (34.35)     2:14.30 (34.41)
        2:49.13 (34.83)     3:23.86 (34.73)
        3:58.80 (34.94)     4:33.54 (34.74)
        5:08.77 (35.23)     5:43.56 (34.79)
        6:18.62 (35.06)     6:53.55 (34.93)
        7:28.57 (35.02)     8:03.32 (34.75)
        8:38.20 (34.88)     9:12.19 (33.99)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/26/2013 - 4:22 PM
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 31  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:19.59  8/2/2012  Rebecca Soni, USA
         Amer: A 2:19.59  8/2/2012  Rebecca Soni, USA
       USOpen: O 2:20.38  7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan
  Meet Record: M 2:23.99  5/30/2010 Rebecca I Soni, TROJ
         POOL: P 2:20.69  8/2010    Rebecca Soni, USA
                 2:35.49  NATL
                 2:35.99  OPEN
                 2:39.49  JNR
                 2:42.09  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Efimova, Yuliya  21 UN-20-CA/USC      2:28.42    2:24.31 NATL   
                 34.42      1:11.13 (36.71)
        1:48.14 (37.01)     2:24.31 (36.17)
  2 Hostman, Joline  24 SWE/USC           2:30.39    2:26.01 NATL   
                 33.38      1:10.28 (36.90)
        1:47.40 (37.12)     2:26.01 (38.61)
  3 Kropp, Andrea E  19 UN-20-CA/USC      2:31.51    2:27.08 NATL   
                 34.40      1:11.52 (37.12)
        1:48.97 (37.45)     2:27.08 (38.11)
  4 Gardell, Stina   23 UN-20-CA/USC      2:33.25    2:33.86 NATL   
                 35.81      1:14.80 (38.99)
        1:54.25 (39.45)     2:33.86 (39.61)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Moss, KC C       18 UN-12-PC/STAN     2:35.51    2:35.41 NATL   
                 35.85      1:15.28 (39.43)
        1:55.14 (39.86)     2:35.41 (40.27)
  6 Carlson, Kasey   21 UN-20-CA/USC      2:37.32    2:35.66 OPEN   
                 35.42      1:15.16 (39.74)
        1:55.38 (40.22)     2:35.66 (40.28)
  7 Eastin, Ella F   16 SCAL-CA           2:37.73    2:35.74 OPEN   
                 36.60      1:16.81 (40.21)
        1:56.45 (39.64)     2:35.74 (39.29)
  8 Haase, Sarah B   18 UN-12-PC/STAN     2:37.55    2:36.34 JNR    
                 35.96      1:16.89 (40.93)
        1:56.85 (39.96)     2:36.34 (39.49)
  9 Choi, Isis K     15 AZOT-CA           2:39.67    2:37.95 JNR    
                 36.25      1:16.06 (39.81)
        1:56.91 (40.85)     2:37.95 (41.04)
 10 Caneta, Jorie A  16 Roadrunner-CC     2:40.97    2:38.53 JNR    
                 35.40      1:15.38 (39.98)
        1:56.52 (41.14)     2:38.53 (42.01)
 11 Kaunitz, Sarah   16 PASA-PC           2:39.86    2:39.75 MIN    
                 36.86      1:17.36 (40.50)
        1:58.56 (41.20)     2:39.75 (41.19)
 12 Lowengrub, Cath  15 UN-14-CA/AZOT     2:41.87    2:42.24        
                 37.26      1:18.18 (40.92)
        2:00.02 (41.84)     2:42.24 (42.22)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Weinstein, Bria  18 UN-11-CA/NOVA     2:42.01    2:38.01 JNR    
                 37.16      1:17.40 (40.24)
        1:58.07 (40.67)     2:38.01 (39.94)
 14 Hanson, Courtne  15 UN-11-CA/NOVA     2:42.37    2:38.83 JNR    
                 36.94      1:17.36 (40.42)
        1:58.30 (40.94)     2:38.83 (40.53)
 15 McIntee, Sherri  16 RSD-SI            2:42.90    2:38.92 JNR    
                 37.54      1:17.89 (40.35)
        1:58.25 (40.36)     2:38.92 (40.67)
 16 Metcalf, Cariss  19 UN-03-CA/UCSB     2:43.10    2:41.20 MIN    
                 37.06      1:17.80 (40.74)
        1:58.84 (41.04)     2:41.20 (42.36)
 17 Tatigian, Liane  18 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:43.47    2:41.37 MIN    
                 36.31      1:17.81 (41.50)
        1:59.53 (41.72)     2:41.37 (41.84)
 18 Biolley, Chesna  17 BUEN-CA           2:43.63    2:41.65 MIN    
                 37.70      1:18.70 (41.00)
        2:00.49 (41.79)     2:41.65 (41.16)
 19 Deleske, Nora I  14 GWSC-CA           2:43.58    2:42.17        
                 37.28      1:19.17 (41.89)
        2:00.82 (41.65)     2:42.17 (41.35)
 20 Weir, Emily C    21 UN-08-CA/UCLA     2:43.24    2:44.72        
                 36.93      1:18.19 (41.26)
        2:01.00 (42.81)     2:44.72 (43.72)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 32  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:07.01  9/15/2012 Akhiro Yamaguchi, JPN
         Amer: A 2:07.42  7/29/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
       USOpen: O 2:08.01  7/11/2009 Eric Shanteau, Longhorn
  Meet Record: M 2:10.97  5/30/2010 Kosuke Kitajima, UN-CA
         POOL: P 2:08.36  8/2010    Kosuka Kitajima, JPN
                 2:20.09  NATL
                 2:20.79  OPEN
                 2:24.49  JNR
                 2:27.69  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Alexandrov, Mik  28 UN-30-CA/TROJ     2:17.70    2:14.50 NATL   
                 30.09      1:03.99 (33.90)
        1:39.11 (35.12)     2:14.50 (35.39)
  2 Snyders, Glenn   26 Trojan-CA         2:19.57    2:17.37 NATL   
                 30.89      1:05.88 (34.99)
        1:41.45 (35.57)     2:17.37 (35.92)
  3 Guest, James     17 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:20.15    2:18.49 NATL   
                 30.82      1:05.79 (34.97)
        1:41.45 (35.66)     2:18.49 (37.04)
  4 Al-barazi, Azad  25 Trojan-CA         2:20.83    2:18.68 NATL   
                 30.94      1:05.82 (34.88)
        1:41.96 (36.14)     2:18.68 (36.72)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Cobleigh, Hunte  19 CLSS-CA           2:23.37    2:20.00 NATL   
                 32.61      1:08.14 (35.53)
        1:43.98 (35.84)     2:20.00 (36.02)
  6 Bujold, Antoine  18 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:23.06    2:20.85 JNR    
                 31.57      1:07.52 (35.95)
        1:44.63 (37.11)     2:20.85 (36.22)
  7 Korth, Nicholas  21 UN-01-SI/UCSD     2:24.79    2:22.43 JNR    
                 31.29      1:07.27 (35.98)
        1:44.49 (37.22)     2:22.43 (37.94)
  8 Hurwitz, Cole L  18 TDPS-OR           2:23.02    2:23.13 JNR    
                 32.38      1:08.88 (36.50)
        1:45.89 (37.01)     2:23.13 (37.24)
  9 Howard, Judd C   15 AZOT-CA           2:26.19    2:23.47 JNR    
                 32.78      1:09.32 (36.54)
        1:46.49 (37.17)     2:23.47 (36.98)
 10 Castilleja, And  19 UN-03-CA/UCSB     2:26.40    2:25.04 MIN    
                 33.17      1:10.10 (36.93)
        1:47.56 (37.46)     2:25.04 (37.48)
 11 Rogers, Nolan N  19 GWSC-CA           2:26.00    2:25.56 MIN    
                 33.24      1:10.23 (36.99)
        1:47.14 (36.91)     2:25.56 (38.42)
 12 Wen, Michael     17 CLSS-CA           2:26.73    2:27.57 MIN    
                 34.49      1:12.06 (37.57)
        1:49.24 (37.18)     2:27.57 (38.33)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Sa-Nguansap, Hu  16 AZOT-CA           2:28.39    2:23.64 JNR    
                 32.88      1:09.58 (36.70)
        1:46.89 (37.31)     2:23.64 (36.75)
 14 Yong, Zachary K  18 OCW-CA            2:28.45    2:26.95 MIN    
                 34.78      1:13.34 (38.56)
        1:50.74 (37.40)     2:26.95 (36.21)
 15 Linker, Thomas   16 RSD-SI            2:28.31    2:27.47 MIN    
                 33.26      1:10.73 (37.47)
        1:48.82 (38.09)     2:27.47 (38.65)
 16 O''Connor, Dan J  21 MVN-CA            2:28.47    2:27.52 MIN    
                 33.72      1:11.33 (37.61)
        1:49.40 (38.07)     2:27.52 (38.12)
 17 Chen, Matthew    17 TSM-CA            2:28.90    2:27.77        
                 34.78      1:11.93 (37.15)
        1:49.73 (37.80)     2:27.77 (38.04)
 18 Silva, Carlo F   16 Heartland-SI      2:29.07    2:29.08        
                 34.09      1:12.28 (38.19)
        1:51.64 (39.36)     2:29.08 (37.44)
 19 Lee, Ryan A      17 CLSS-CA           2:29.43    2:29.32        
                 34.28      1:12.48 (38.20)
        1:51.22 (38.74)     2:29.32 (38.10)
 20 Nelson, Wade C   16 GWSC-CA           2:29.35    2:30.32        
                 33.97      1:12.15 (38.18)
        1:51.43 (39.28)     2:30.32 (38.89)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/26/2013 - 4:55 PM
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 35  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W   58.12  7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
         Amer: A   58.33  7/30/2012 Missy Franklin, USA
       USOpen: O   58.85  6/27/2012 Missy Franklin, Colorado Stars
  Meet Record: M 1:01.69  5/30/2010 Presley A Bard, UN-CA
         POOL: P   59.34  8/2010    Emily Seebohm, AUS
                 1:03.49  NATL
                 1:03.99  OPEN
                 1:04.99  JNR
                 1:06.29  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Lee, Felicia F   21 UN-26-MD/STAN     1:03.24    1:02.26 NATL   
                 30.37      1:02.26 (31.89)
  2 Eastin, Ella F   16 SCAL-CA           1:03.29    1:02.70 NATL   
                 30.94      1:02.70 (31.76)
  3 Stenkvist, Henr  19 UN-20-CA/USC      1:04.26    1:03.93 OPEN   
                 31.05      1:03.93 (32.88)
  4 Eastin, Emily A  15 SCAL-CA           1:04.40    1:04.22 JNR    
                 31.00      1:04.22 (33.22)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Schaefer, Maddy  19 UN-12-PC/STAN     1:04.84    1:03.79 OPEN   
                 30.93      1:03.79 (32.86)
  6 Blair, Lolo M    21 UN-20-CA/USC      1:04.88    1:04.53 JNR    
                 31.45      1:04.53 (33.08)
  7 Engel, Lindsey   16 OCW-CA            1:05.42    1:05.08 MIN    
                 31.32      1:05.08 (33.76)
  8 Santilena, Kate  18 UN-06-CA/RST      1:06.08    1:05.80 MIN    
                 31.60      1:05.80 (34.20)
  9 Travis, Faith J  16 PSP-CA            1:05.89    1:05.85 MIN    
 10 Thayer, Annemar  20 UN-12-PC/STAN     1:04.90    1:06.07 MIN    
                 31.75      1:06.07 (34.32)
 11 Grimes, Alex K   16 PASA-PC           1:06.21    1:07.60        
                 32.54      1:07.60 (35.06)
 12 Hauber, Rowan H  17 TDPS-OR           1:06.22    1:11.06        
                 32.70      1:11.06 (38.36)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Richter, Abby N  14 Bch Heatwave-CA   1:06.78    1:04.83 JNR    
                 31.56      1:04.83 (33.27)
 14 Light, Aislinn   14 SCAL-CA           1:06.58    1:05.87 MIN    
                 32.28      1:05.87 (33.59)
 15 Dove, Jeanette   20 UN-02-CC/CSUB     1:07.14    1:06.69        
                 32.00      1:06.69 (34.69)
 16 Newton, Devin R  16 OCW-CA            1:06.90    1:07.06        
                 32.80      1:07.06 (34.26)
 17 Bergman, Jesse   20 UN-08-CA/UCLA     1:07.10    1:07.30        
                 33.11      1:07.30 (34.19)
 18 Dong, Rochelle   17 RSD-SI            1:06.60    1:07.78        
                 33.19      1:07.78 (34.59)
 19 Arnold, Jessie   16 SMAC-VA           1:06.93    1:08.57        
                 33.39      1:08.57 (35.18)
 20 Zevnik, Alexia   19 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:07.16    1:09.43        
                 33.29      1:09.43 (36.14)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/26/2013 - 4:59 PM
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 36  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, USA
         Amer: A 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
       USOpen: O 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
  Meet Record: M 54.67  5/2012    Vlad Morozov, TROJ
         POOL: P 53.31  8/2010    Aaron Piersol, USA
                 57.39  NATL
                 57.59  OPEN
                 59.39  JNR
                 59.99  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
 -- Bonetti, Brock   17 Roadrunner-CC       58.74    No Data        
 -- Puczkowski, Dav  16 CLSS-CA             57.15    No Data        
 -- Morozov, Vlad V  20 UN-20-CA/USC        57.71    No Data        
 -- Bloch, Chase E   21 CLSS-CA             57.82    No Data        
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Anderson, Tommy  17 CAST-SI             58.89      58.69 JNR    
                 28.56        58.69 (30.13)
  6 Smith, Jared R   16 Bch Heatwave-CA     59.15      58.74 JNR    
                 29.07        58.74 (29.67)
  7 Okubo, Corey H   17 AZOT-CA             58.89      59.14 JNR    
                 28.81        59.14 (30.33)
  8 Klein, Curtis T  18 TDPS-OR             59.60      59.25 JNR    
                 28.90        59.25 (30.35)
  9 Smith, Josh D    18 UN-03-CA/UCSB       59.88      59.52 MIN    
                 28.88        59.52 (30.64)
 10 Woodbury, Brian  16 TSC-PN              59.54      59.64 MIN    
                 28.93        59.64 (30.71)
 11 Smith, Thomas J  16 AZOT-CA             59.80      59.82 MIN    
                 29.02        59.82 (30.80)
 12 Garkani, Christ  18 AZOT-CA           1:00.20      59.91 MIN    
                 28.46        59.91 (31.45)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Cohn, Michael A  20 UN-28-SI/RSD      1:00.49    1:00.11        
                 29.89      1:00.11 (30.22)
 14 Gebhart, Joey W  17 Bch Heatwave-CA   1:00.86    1:00.51        
                 29.37      1:00.51 (31.14)
 15 Tran, Danny T    15 AZOT-CA           1:01.52    1:00.81        
                 29.70      1:00.81 (31.11)
 16 Trafton, Luke W  17 Bch Heatwave-CA   1:01.03    1:01.19        
                 29.03      1:01.19 (32.16)
 16 Campbell, Alex   21 UN-03-CA/UCSB     1:01.45    1:01.19        
                 29.87      1:01.19 (31.32)
 18 Murphy, Christo  15 FISH-PV           1:01.02    1:01.20        
                 30.09      1:01.20 (31.11)
 19 Lee, Sean        13 TCS-CA            1:01.57    1:01.73        
                 30.10      1:01.73 (31.63)
 20 Singleton, Jord  22 UN-02-CC/CSUB     1:01.51    1:01.82        
                 30.06      1:01.82 (31.76)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/26/2013 - 5:24 PM
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 14  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 14:31.02  8/4/2012  Yang Sun, CHN
         Amer: A 14:45.29  8/21/2004 Larsen Jensen, USA
       USOpen: O 14:45.54  7/6/2008  Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine
  Meet Record: M 14:59.97  5/2009    Ous Mellouli, TROJ
         POOL: P 14:49.47  8/2010    Ryan Cochrane, CAN
                 15:52.99  NATL
                 15:53.59  OPEN
                 16:14.29  JNR
                 16:33.19  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Gonzales, Brad   14 NOVA-CA          16:06.08   15:50.43 NATL   
                 27.91        58.60 (30.69)
        1:30.05 (31.45)     2:02.28 (32.23)
        2:33.78 (31.50)     3:05.48 (31.70)
        3:37.37 (31.89)     4:09.13 (31.76)
        4:40.75 (31.62)     5:12.15 (31.40)
        5:44.10 (31.95)     6:15.85 (31.75)
        6:47.87 (32.02)     7:19.94 (32.07)
        7:51.14 (31.20)     8:22.20 (31.06)
        8:55.74 (33.54)     9:27.69 (31.95)
        9:59.76 (32.07)    10:32.00 (32.24)
       11:03.68 (31.68)    11:35.55 (31.87)
       12:07.39 (31.84)    12:39.54 (32.15)
       13:11.64 (32.10)    13:43.59 (31.95)
       14:15.94 (32.35)    14:48.12 (32.18)
       15:20.12 (32.00)    15:50.43 (30.31)
  2 Schenk, Grant K  17 PS-SI            16:11.26   16:00.06 JNR    
                 28.47        59.90 (31.43)
        1:32.16 (32.26)     2:04.09 (31.93)
        2:36.19 (32.10)     3:08.46 (32.27)
        3:41.05 (32.59)     4:13.92 (32.87)
        4:46.55 (32.63)     5:19.19 (32.64)
        5:51.08 (31.89)     6:23.65 (32.57)
        6:55.82 (32.17)     7:27.84 (32.02)
        8:00.19 (32.35)     8:32.36 (32.17)
        9:04.00 (31.64)     9:35.88 (31.88)
       10:07.79 (31.91)    10:39.75 (31.96)
       11:11.24 (31.49)    11:43.14 (31.90)
       12:15.14 (32.00)    12:47.04 (31.90)
       13:18.98 (31.94)    13:51.18 (32.20)
       14:23.17 (31.99)    14:55.94 (32.77)
       15:28.71 (32.77)    16:00.06 (31.35)
  3 Clausen, Scott   17 NCA-SI           16:01.67   16:03.87 JNR    
                 28.33        59.03 (30.70)
        1:30.39 (31.36)     2:01.86 (31.47)
        2:33.42 (31.56)     3:05.28 (31.86)
        3:37.37 (32.09)     4:09.45 (32.08)
        4:41.31 (31.86)     5:13.46 (32.15)
        5:45.42 (31.96)     6:18.04 (32.62)
        6:50.33 (32.29)     7:22.83 (32.50)
        7:55.26 (32.43)     8:27.71 (32.45)
        8:59.89 (32.18)     9:32.08 (32.19)
       10:04.52 (32.44)    10:37.01 (32.49)
       11:08.99 (31.98)    11:41.23 (32.24)
       12:13.85 (32.62)    12:46.62 (32.77)
       13:19.75 (33.13)    13:52.98 (33.23)
       14:26.06 (33.08)    14:59.07 (33.01)
       15:32.00 (32.93)    16:03.87 (31.87)
  4 Takahashi, Ken   16 AZOT-CA          16:16.86   16:11.32 JNR    
                 29.22      1:00.42 (31.20)
        1:32.16 (31.74)     2:04.11 (31.95)
        2:35.93 (31.82)     3:07.92 (31.99)
        3:39.87 (31.95)     4:11.61 (31.74)
        4:43.67 (32.06)     5:15.87 (32.20)
        5:48.20 (32.33)     6:20.37 (32.17)
        6:52.60 (32.23)     7:25.10 (32.50)
        7:57.63 (32.53)     8:30.19 (32.56)
        9:03.07 (32.88)     9:35.81 (32.74)
       10:08.75 (32.94)    10:41.72 (32.97)
       11:15.03 (33.31)    11:47.91 (32.88)
       12:20.70 (32.79)    12:53.67 (32.97)
       13:26.92 (33.25)    13:59.91 (32.99)
       14:33.32 (33.41)    15:06.38 (33.06)
       15:39.45 (33.07)    16:11.32 (31.87)
  5 Glaudini, Garre  17 Heartland-SI     16:21.63   16:13.86 JNR    
                 28.54      1:00.06 (31.52)
        1:32.31 (32.25)     2:05.15 (32.84)
        2:38.20 (33.05)     3:11.20 (33.00)
        3:44.13 (32.93)     4:17.16 (33.03)
        4:50.03 (32.87)     5:23.19 (33.16)
        5:55.91 (32.72)     6:28.83 (32.92)
        7:01.65 (32.82)     7:34.47 (32.82)
        8:07.38 (32.91)     8:40.29 (32.91)
        9:13.05 (32.76)     9:45.94 (32.89)
       10:18.87 (32.93)    10:52.22 (33.35)
       11:24.70 (32.48)    11:57.45 (32.75)
       12:30.37 (32.92)    13:03.00 (32.63)
       13:35.57 (32.57)    14:08.24 (32.67)
       14:39.86 (31.62)    15:11.98 (32.12)
       15:44.27 (32.29)    16:13.86 (29.59)
  6 Peterson, Alex   17 AZOT-CA          16:20.25   16:33.51        
                 29.29      1:01.65 (32.36)
        1:34.36 (32.71)     2:06.92 (32.56)
        2:39.53 (32.61)     3:12.13 (32.60)
        3:44.94 (32.81)     4:17.80 (32.86)
        4:50.66 (32.86)     5:24.26 (33.60)
        5:57.52 (33.26)     6:30.93 (33.41)
        7:04.24 (33.31)     7:37.67 (33.43)
        8:10.73 (33.06)     8:44.54 (33.81)
        9:17.79 (33.25)     9:51.47 (33.68)
       10:24.96 (33.49)    10:58.62 (33.66)
       11:32.15 (33.53)    12:06.01 (33.86)
       12:39.37 (33.36)    13:13.01 (33.64)
       13:46.64 (33.63)    14:20.55 (33.91)
       14:54.05 (33.50)    15:27.87 (33.82)
       16:01.11 (33.24)    16:33.51 (32.40)
  7 Cramer, Samuel   18 ICAC-SI          16:32.70   16:47.29        
                 29.35      1:01.36 (32.01)
        1:34.23 (32.87)     2:07.26 (33.03)
        2:40.20 (32.94)     3:13.75 (33.55)
        3:47.34 (33.59)     4:20.56 (33.22)
        4:54.05 (33.49)     5:27.92 (33.87)
        6:01.96 (34.04)     6:35.47 (33.51)
        7:09.73 (34.26)     7:43.54 (33.81)
        8:17.31 (33.77)     8:51.07 (33.76)
        9:25.22 (34.15)     9:59.26 (34.04)
       10:33.41 (34.15)    11:07.37 (33.96)
       11:41.43 (34.06)    12:15.62 (34.19)
       12:50.31 (34.69)    13:24.51 (34.20)
       13:58.66 (34.15)    14:32.44 (33.78)
       15:06.77 (34.33)    15:40.80 (34.03)
       16:14.63 (33.83)    16:47.29 (32.66)
  8 Pold, Pearu      16 NCA-SI           16:26.45   17:53.92        
                 28.75      1:00.33 (31.58)
        1:32.95 (32.62)     2:05.86 (32.91)
        2:38.71 (32.85)     3:11.30 (32.59)
        3:43.83 (32.53)     4:16.43 (32.60)
        4:48.98 (32.55)     5:21.47 (32.49)
        5:53.76 (32.29)     6:26.17 (32.41)
        6:58.46 (32.29)     7:30.91 (32.45)
        8:03.28 (32.37)     8:34.42 (31.14)
        9:25.14 (50.72)    10:04.08 (38.94)
       10:39.51 (35.43)    11:15.81 (36.30)
       11:51.67 (35.86)    12:28.07 (36.40)
       13:04.52 (36.45)    13:41.07 (36.55)
       14:18.32 (37.25)    14:54.82 (36.50)
       15:31.41 (36.59)    16:06.64 (35.23)
       16:42.01 (35.37)  17:53.92 (1:11.91)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/26/2013 - 5:47 PM
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 39  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 2:01.81  10/21/2009Liu Zige, CHN
         Amer: A 2:04.14  7/30/2009 Mary DeScenza, USA
       USOpen: O 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
  Meet Record: M 2:08.73  5/30/2010 Elaine Breeden, STAN
         POOL: P 2:06.90  8/2010    Jessicah Schipper, AUS
                 2:15.99  NATL
                 2:16.49  OPEN
                 2:18.19  JNR
                 2:22.29  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Martynova, Yana  25 Trojan-CA         2:15.44    2:12.14 NATL   
                 29.68      1:03.31 (33.63)
        1:37.61 (34.30)     2:12.14 (34.53)
  2 Tarazona, Noell  20 UN-08-CA/UCLA     2:15.38    2:13.33 NATL   
                 29.85      1:03.74 (33.89)
        1:38.39 (34.65)     2:13.33 (34.94)
  3 Taylor, Andie M  21 UN-12-PC/STAN     2:14.08    2:13.52 NATL   
                 30.23      1:03.89 (33.66)
        1:38.58 (34.69)     2:13.52 (34.94)
  4 Senko, Anna K    21 UN-08-CA/UCLA     2:15.39    2:15.82 NATL   
                 29.87      1:04.12 (34.25)
        1:40.27 (36.15)     2:15.82 (35.55)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Nowaski, Sarah   15 CAST-SI           2:18.70    2:15.71 NATL   
                 31.20      1:06.15 (34.95)
        1:41.19 (35.04)     2:15.71 (34.52)
  6 Rongione, Isabe  13 FISH-PV           2:17.58    2:17.46 JNR    
                 30.20      1:05.45 (35.25)
        1:41.70 (36.25)     2:17.46 (35.76)
  7 Goldblatt, Alli  14 FISH-PV           2:21.10    2:20.62 MIN    
                 31.20      1:06.18 (34.98)
        1:42.88 (36.70)     2:20.62 (37.74)
  8 Kearns, Isabell  17 FAST-CA           2:21.67    2:20.77 MIN    
                 31.81      1:06.91 (35.10)
        1:43.31 (36.40)     2:20.77 (37.46)
  9 Vera, Lila M     17 NOVA-CA           2:22.33    2:23.94        
                 30.94      1:06.52 (35.58)
        1:44.64 (38.12)     2:23.94 (39.30)
 10 Wolff, Veronica  15 FISH-PV           2:22.49    2:24.04        
                 31.68      1:08.43 (36.75)
        1:45.94 (37.51)     2:24.04 (38.10)
 11 Brown, Allison   19 UN-12-PC/STAN     2:20.87    2:24.95        
                 31.36      1:08.08 (36.72)
        1:46.14 (38.06)     2:24.95 (38.81)
 12 Travis, Faith J  16 PSP-CA            2:22.37    2:25.37        
                 32.25      1:08.89 (36.64)
        1:46.67 (37.78)     2:25.37 (38.70)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Brown, Kendall   19 AZOT-CA           2:22.74    2:19.83 MIN    
                 31.02      1:05.86 (34.84)
        1:42.95 (37.09)     2:19.83 (36.88)
 14 Horbol, Gretche  17 NCA-SI            2:22.66    2:20.75 MIN    
                 31.49      1:06.82 (35.33)
        1:43.31 (36.49)     2:20.75 (37.44)
 15 Georges, Daniel  16 AZOT-CA           2:23.43    2:20.95 MIN    
                 31.85      1:07.94 (36.09)
        1:43.57 (35.63)     2:20.95 (37.38)
 16 Nguyen, Janelle  18 SBSC-CA           2:23.94    2:21.79 MIN    
                 31.93      1:07.64 (35.71)
        1:44.64 (37.00)     2:21.79 (37.15)
 17 Perri, Carly A   14 NOVA-CA           2:24.54    2:22.58        
                 31.50      1:06.88 (35.38)
        1:44.35 (37.47)     2:22.58 (38.23)
 18 Samudro, Stepha  16 GWSC-CA           2:22.77    2:22.67        
                 31.68      1:07.45 (35.77)
        1:44.25 (36.80)     2:22.67 (38.42)
 19 Sims, Haley E    20 UN-12-PC/STAN     2:22.56    2:22.68        
                 31.89      1:07.94 (36.05)
        1:45.10 (37.16)     2:22.68 (37.58)
 20 Wickham, Kat L   17 PSP-CA            2:24.08    2:24.78        
                 32.07      1:08.10 (36.03)
        1:45.52 (37.42)     2:24.78 (39.26)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/26/2013 - 5:59 PM
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 40  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
         Amer: A 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
       USOpen: O 1:52.20  7/2/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
  Meet Record: M 1:57.16  5/2012    Nick D''Arcy, AUS
         POOL: P 1:54.11  8/2010    Michael Phelps, USA
                 2:03.19  NATL
                 2:03.99  OPEN
                 2:06.29  JNR
                 2:08.79  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Stassi, Dane R   20 UN-11-CA          2:05.23    2:01.85 NATL   
                 27.95        59.18 (31.23)
        1:30.44 (31.26)     2:01.85 (31.41)
  2 Okubo, Corey H   17 AZOT-CA           2:02.66    2:02.12 NATL   
                 27.06        57.74 (30.68)
        1:29.61 (31.87)     2:02.12 (32.51)
  3 Hernandez, Gabr  20 GWSC-CA           2:06.15    2:03.93 OPEN   
                 28.74      1:00.10 (31.36)
        1:32.83 (32.73)     2:03.93 (31.10)
  4 Mowry, Mickey M  18 UN-03-CA/UCSB     2:03.67    2:04.55 JNR    
                 27.44        58.65 (31.21)
        1:30.94 (32.29)     2:04.55 (33.61)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Nelson, Ryan M   19 GWSC-CA           2:06.59    2:04.69 JNR    
                 28.22        59.43 (31.21)
        1:31.98 (32.55)     2:04.69 (32.71)
  6 Taber, Chris T   17 AZOT-CA           2:06.83    2:05.55 JNR    
                 28.34      1:00.36 (32.02)
        1:32.97 (32.61)     2:05.55 (32.58)
  7 Nolan, Christop  16 Tule Nation-CC    2:07.02    2:05.82 JNR    
                 28.33        59.84 (31.51)
        1:32.81 (32.97)     2:05.82 (33.01)
  8 Valente, Alex D  16 SBSC-CA           2:08.18    2:07.47 MIN    
                 28.46      1:01.08 (32.62)
        1:34.24 (33.16)     2:07.47 (33.23)
  9 Hanson, Justin   15 AZOT-CA           2:07.38    2:07.76 MIN    
                 28.35      1:00.86 (32.51)
        1:34.45 (33.59)     2:07.76 (33.31)
 10 Anderson, Tommy  17 CAST-SI           2:07.95    2:08.71 MIN    
                 29.33      1:01.82 (32.49)
        1:34.54 (32.72)     2:08.71 (34.17)
 11 Magnan, Alexand  19 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:09.89    2:08.78 MIN    
                 29.11      1:01.77 (32.66)
        1:35.06 (33.29)     2:08.78 (33.72)
 12 Havton, Chris P  16 AZOT-CA           2:09.86    2:09.37        
                 28.51      1:00.53 (32.02)
        1:33.92 (33.39)     2:09.37 (35.45)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Hanson, Timmy S  14 AZOT-CA           2:10.62    2:09.44        
                 29.53      1:02.34 (32.81)
        1:35.79 (33.45)     2:09.44 (33.65)
 14 Davison, Richar  19 UN-31-PC/UCSB     2:10.40    2:09.77        
                 29.70      1:02.56 (32.86)
        1:36.21 (33.65)     2:09.77 (33.56)
 15 Rodriguez, Jaso  16 NOVA-CA           2:10.97    2:09.86        
                 28.03      1:00.29 (32.26)
        1:34.01 (33.72)     2:09.86 (35.85)
 16 Takahashi, Ken   16 AZOT-CA           2:11.59    2:10.26        
                 28.99      1:01.97 (32.98)
        1:36.09 (34.12)     2:10.26 (34.17)
 17 Nelson, Wade C   16 GWSC-CA           2:10.79    2:10.47        
                 29.60      1:03.44 (33.84)
        1:37.92 (34.48)     2:10.47 (32.55)
 18 Yi, Edward R     15 CLSS-CA           2:11.89    2:12.50        
                 29.16      1:02.83 (33.67)
        1:37.82 (34.99)     2:12.50 (34.68)
 19 Peterson, Alex   17 AZOT-CA           2:11.74    2:14.93        
                 29.45      1:04.51 (35.06)
        1:40.17 (35.66)     2:14.93 (34.76)
 20 Wild, Billy J    20 UN-11-CA/NOVA     2:12.19    2:15.15        
                 27.56      1:00.05 (32.49)
        1:35.28 (35.23)     2:15.15 (39.87)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/26/2013 - 6:17 PM
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 43  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 52.07  7/31/2009 Britta Steffen, GER
         Amer: A 53.02  7/30/2009 Amanda Weir, USA
       USOpen: O 53.30  5/16/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
  Meet Record: M 54.44  2008      Jessica Hardy, TROJ
         POOL: P 53.58  8/2006    Amanda Weir, USA
                 56.89  NATL
                 57.19  OPEN
                 58.19  JNR
                 58.69  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Murez, Andi      21 UN-12-PC/STAN       56.47      55.83 NATL   
                 27.05        55.83 (28.78)
  2 Lee, Felicia F   21 UN-26-MD/STAN       56.55      56.14 NATL   
                 27.57        56.14 (28.57)
  3 Schaefer, Maddy  19 UN-12-PC/STAN       57.12      56.57 NATL   
                 27.13        56.57 (29.44)
  4 Engel, Lindsey   16 OCW-CA              57.62      57.33 JNR    
                 27.79        57.33 (29.54)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Moseley, Consta  15 Roadrunner-CC       57.77      57.60 JNR    
                 28.03        57.60 (29.57)
  6 Gardell, Stina   23 UN-20-CA/USC        57.91      57.93 JNR    
                 28.23        57.93 (29.70)
  7 Quah, Ting       20 SING/UCLA           58.25      57.96 JNR    
                 28.37        57.96 (29.59)
  8 Albertoli, Kait  16 UN-10-CA/SCAT       57.92      58.04 JNR    
                 28.24        58.04 (29.80)
  9 Lubawy, Amy E    17 Bch Heatwave-CA     58.16      58.47 MIN    
                 28.24        58.47 (30.23)
 10 Ama, Julia G     18 UN-12-PC/STAN       57.85      58.51 MIN    
                 28.21        58.51 (30.30)
 11 Hubel, Alex R    16 Bch Heatwave-CA     58.17      58.54 MIN    
                 28.03        58.54 (30.51)
 12 Carlson, Taylor  19 UN-08-CA/UCLA       58.26      58.92        
                 28.48        58.92 (30.44)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Anderson, Julia  19 UN-12-PC/STAN       58.43      58.23 MIN    
                 28.28        58.23 (29.95)
 14 Murphy, Kathryn  20 UN-31-PC/UCLA       59.05      58.70        
                 28.27        58.70 (30.43)
 15 Crook, Megan E   16 MSJA-PC             58.51      58.72        
                 28.52        58.72 (30.20)
 16 Low, Cheyenne M  17 OCW-CA              58.77      58.79        
                 28.03        58.79 (30.76)
 17 Zevnik, Alexia   19 Pointe-Claire Sw    58.72      59.01        
                 28.57        59.01 (30.44)
 18 Chard, Emma J    16 TSC-PN              59.10      59.16        
                 28.44        59.16 (30.72)
 19 Sims, Haley E    20 UN-12-PC/STAN       59.27      59.69        
                 28.68        59.69 (31.01)
 20 Dong, Rochelle   17 RSD-SI              59.07      59.83        
                 28.87        59.83 (30.96)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/26/2013 - 6:22 PM
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 44  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 46.91  7/30/2009 Cesar Cielo, BRA
         Amer: A 47.33  7/30/2009 David Walters, USA
       USOpen: O 47.58  7/2/2008  Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl
  Meet Record: M 48.64  4/26/2009 Jason Lezak, ROSE
         POOL: P 47.80  5/2009    Jason Lezak, ROSE
                 51.09  NATL
                 51.49  OPEN
                 52.59  JNR
                 52.99  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Lobintsev, Niki  24 Trojan-CA           49.75      48.65 NATL   
                 23.33        48.65 (25.32)
  2 Morozov, Vlad V  20 UN-20-CA/USC        49.89      49.09 NATL   
                 23.10        49.09 (25.99)
  3 Sukhorukov, Ale  25 Trojan-CA           49.93      49.45 NATL   
                 23.73        49.45 (25.72)
  4 Colupaev, Dimit  23 UN-20-CA/USC        50.22      49.81 NATL   
                 24.06        49.81 (25.75)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Knight, Titus A  24 GWSC-CA             52.44      52.19 JNR    
                 25.41        52.19 (26.78)
  6 Allen, Wade S    19 UN-03-CA/UCSB       52.81      52.75 MIN    
                 25.31        52.75 (27.44)
  7 Russo, Marco V   18 Heartland-SI        52.89      52.81 MIN    
                 25.68        52.81 (27.13)
  8 Norman, Lucas L  20 UN-03-CA/UCSB       52.84      53.02        
                 25.65        53.02 (27.37)
  9 Ackman, Matthew  17 Pointe-Claire Sw    52.95      53.23        
                 25.70        53.23 (27.53)
 10 Brady, Andrew P  17 NCA-SI              53.18      53.58        
                 25.87        53.58 (27.71)
 11 Estes, Jeremy R  18 Bch Heatwave-CA     53.38      53.74        
                 26.19        53.74 (27.55)
 12 Wen, Michael     17 CLSS-CA             53.14      53.79        
                 26.07        53.79 (27.72)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Wojciechowski,   19 UN-24-NC/GWSC       53.82      53.42        
                 25.62        53.42 (27.80)
 14 McCloskey, Liam  15 RSD-SI              53.52      53.46        
                 25.96        53.46 (27.50)
 15 Smith, Jared R   16 Bch Heatwave-CA     53.71      53.61        
                 26.25        53.61 (27.36)
 16 Cverle, Fran     22 UN-02-CC/CSUB       53.69      53.95        
                 26.04        53.95 (27.91)
 17 Merrill, Alexan  21 UN-30-CA/UCSD       53.85      54.02        
                 26.11        54.02 (27.91)
 18 Campbell, Alex   21 UN-03-CA/UCSB       53.84      54.10        
                 25.90        54.10 (28.20)
 19 Forbes, Michael  17 ROSE-CA             53.84      54.55        
                 25.23        54.55 (29.32)
 20 Huxhold, Mitche  19 UN-02-CC/CSUB       53.62      54.69        
                 26.45        54.69 (28.24)