ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Arena Grand Prix, Charlotte: Day Four Prelims Prelims
5/12/2013-5/12/2013
Charlotte, USA


    
 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                        5/12/2013 - 9:18 AM
     2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013     
                      presented by UltraSwim?                       
                 Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 32  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kathleen Baker         16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:16.90    2:16.59  
  2 Shannon Vreeland       21 Athens Bulldog S  2:13.80    2:16.93  
  3 Tanja Kylliainen       20 Univ Louisville   2:18.94    2:17.02  
  4 Annie Zhu              18 North Baltimore   2:14.79    2:17.80  
  5 Katie Meili            22 Unattached        2:18.26    2:18.77  
  6 Brooke Zeiger          17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:16.14    2:18.79  
  7 Cari Blalock           20 North Carolina A  2:15.74    2:18.93  
  8 *Marni Oldershaw       18 Club Wolverine    2:16.81    2:19.05  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cierra Runge           17 North Baltimore   2:16.40    2:19.06  
 10 Cammile Adams          21 Una MAC           2:19.55    2:19.08  
 11 Elizabeth Beisel       20 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:10.75    2:19.72  
 12 *Dorina Szekeres       20 Indiana Universi  2:19.19    2:20.06  
 13 Megan Kingsley         17 Mount Pleasant S  2:19.19    2:20.11  
 14 *Vien Nguyen           16 Saint Augustine   2:21.59    2:20.46  
 15 Ellen Williamson       20 Una UVAA          2:18.15    2:20.47  
 16 *Marina Ribi           25 Golden Panther A  2:20.05    2:20.64  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Amanda Carner          19 Univ Tennessee    2:20.61    2:21.57  
 18 Chelsea Weedman        20 Una NLAC          2:17.57    2:21.83  
 19 Abigail Chin           19 Univ Louisville   2:19.41    2:22.03  
 20 Nora McCullagh         15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:01.02Y   2:22.20  
 21 Kim Vandenberg         29 New York Athleti  2:20.88    2:22.34  
 22 Lauren James           16 North Baltimore   2:22.24    2:22.46  
 23 Samantha Stratfod      17 Guelph            2:21.51    2:22.53  
 24 Nicole Emery           17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:18.74    2:22.73  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Alex Norris            21 Una OSU           2:19.93    2:22.75  
 26 Erica Belcher          20 Univ Louisville   2:21.80    2:23.17  
 27 Rebecca Postoll        16 Stingrays         2:23.83    2:23.57  
 28 Margaret D''Innocenzo   18 Crimson Aquatics  2:17.49    2:23.63  
 29 Ashlee Linn            20 Sarasota YMCA     2:18.04    2:23.91  
 30 *Jessica Thielmann     19 Gator Swim Club   2:16.35    2:24.04  
 31 Lindsey McKnight       19 Una UF            2:17.53    2:24.10  
 32 Willa Wang             18 North Baltimore   2:19.36    2:24.15  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Caitlin Casazza        16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:22.96    2:24.22  
 34 Currie Murch Elliot    19 SwimMAC Carolina  2:22.22    2:24.38  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Emma Nunn              19 NOVA-             2:18.19    2:24.50  
 35 Ashley Danner          22 Mason Makos Swim  2:18.74    2:24.50  
 37 Jessica Hodgson        17 Bolles School Sh  2:21.14    2:24.74  
 38 Courtney Beidler       21 Club Wolverine    2:21.28    2:24.93  
 38 Caroline Arakelian     18 Unattached        2:19.26    2:24.93  
 40 Marie Georger          19 Club Wolverine    2:21.54    2:25.12  
 41 Danielle Jansen        21 Una UNC           2:20.74    2:25.36  
 42 Kylie Jordan           15 Snow Swimming     2:23.64    2:25.56  
 43 Christina Leander      18 Unattached        2:19.86    2:25.76  
 44 *Andreina Pinto        21 Gator Swim Club   2:19.64    2:25.94  
 44 Shannon O''Malley       20 Una RAYS          2:21.35    2:25.94  
 46 Alexandra Martelle     17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:22.37    2:25.96  
 47 Kendall Surhoff        19 North Carolina A  2:21.35    2:26.31  
 48 Melissa Postoll        18 Stingrays         2:24.56    2:26.58  
 49 Elizabeth Zeiger       15 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:19.12    2:26.62  
 50 Jordan Smith           20 Patriot Aquatics  2:21.84    2:26.92  
 51 Micah Lawrence         22 SwimMAC Carolina  2:17.59    2:27.11  
 52 Darby Wayner           16 Georgia Coastal   2:23.19    2:27.24  
 53 Molly Hannis           21 Univ Tennessee    2:01.11Y   2:27.47  
 54 *Fernanda Gonzalez Ra  23 Gator Swim Club   2:17.47    2:27.61  
 55 Hannah Lincoln         19 Marlins of Ralei  2:22.69    2:27.63  
 56 Maija Roses            17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:19.07    2:27.86  
 57 Olga Lapteva           15 Bolles School Sh  2:27.08    2:28.16  
 58 *Sarra Lajnef          23 Gator Swim Club   2:20.19    2:28.29  
 59 Heather Merritt        17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:22.16    2:28.68  
 60 Gisselle Kohoyda       21 Univ Louisville   2:24.13    2:28.95  
 61 Abby Galbreath         21 Una CA            2:22.14    2:29.01  
 62 Courtney Weaver        17 Flint ''Y'' Falcon  2:19.73    2:29.19  
 63 Claire Deselm          15 North Carolina A  2:24.48    2:29.53  
 64 Haley Sinatro          19 Una NLAC          2:00.90Y   2:29.84  
 65 Emma Spilman           16 Saint Petersburg  2:25.24    2:30.29  
 66 Kelsey Lui             20 Una SBE           2:05.88Y   2:30.96  
 67 Madison Burns          18 Parkland          2:19.68    2:31.34  
 68 Emily Sarratt          16 Duke Aquatics     2:25.71    2:31.35  
 69 Genevieve Robertson    16 Guelph            2:25.20S   2:32.39  
 70 Nicole Giamber         19 Marlins of Ralei  2:24.65    2:35.71  
 71 Erin Gaeckle           20 Univ Tennessee    2:29.64    2:36.40  
 72 Charlsie Lincoln       20 Marlins of Ralei  2:35.51    2:36.46  
 -- Kelsey Floyd           21 Univ Tennessee    2:19.11        DFS  
 -- Mary Pelton            15 North Baltimore   2:20.22        DFS  
 -- Jordan Surhoff         18 North Baltimore   2:01.78Y       DFS  
 -- Hellen Moffitt         17 Machine Aquatics  2:32.52        DFS  
 -- Annie Lazor            18 Unattached        2:22.02         NS  
 -- Emily Kopas            16 Davie Nadadores   2:24.17         NS  
 -- Kathryn Miles          19 Bolles School Sh  2:20.13         NS  
 -- Rebecca MacPherson     17 Nova Scotia       2:34.54         NS  
 -- Haley Lips             19 Indiana Universi  2:19.52         NS  
 -- Laura Sogar            22 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:19.08         NS      
    
 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                       5/12/2013 - 10:08 AM
     2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013     
                      presented by UltraSwim?                       
                 Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 33  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Chase Kalisz           19 North Baltimore   1:59.51    2:02.18  
  2 *Joseph Schooling      17 Bolles School Sh  2:03.61    2:03.26  
  3 Ryan Lochte            28 Daytona Beach Sw  1:54.00    2:03.74  
  4 *Mohamed Hussein       21 Una UMBC          2:03.11    2:03.85  
  5 Kyle Whitaker          21 Club Wolverine    2:01.08    2:03.93  
  6 Andrew Seliskar        16 Nation''s Capital  2:02.78    2:04.09  
  7 Conor Dwyer            24 Lake Forest       1:58.32    2:04.57  
  8 *Sebastien Rousseau    22 Gator Swim Club   1:59.55    2:05.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stephen Schmuhl        20 Indiana Universi  2:03.33    2:05.93  
 10 Ryan Harty             16 Greenwood Memori  2:06.38    2:06.02  
 11 Michael Weiss          21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:01.95    2:06.32  
 12 Mike Alexandrov        28 Trojan Swim Club  2:04.79    2:06.57  
 12 *Dylan Bosch           19 Club Wolverine    2:01.55    2:06.57  
 14 Dan Madwed             24 Club Wolverine    2:05.62    2:07.56  
 15 *Eduardo Solaeche-Gom  19 Gator Swim Club   2:01.37    2:07.75  
 16 *Matt Navata           21 Una CA            2:06.40    2:07.90  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Connor Green           17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:07.32    2:07.98  
 18 Cody Miller            21 Indiana Universi  2:00.90    2:08.14  
 19 Alec Cohen             19 Una RAYS          2:07.85    2:08.26  
 20 Connor Signorin        20 Una UF            2:03.18    2:08.27  
 21 Koya Osada             17 Duke Aquatics     2:09.21    2:08.73  
 22 Nicolas Fink           19 Athens Bulldog S  2:03.69    2:08.92  
 23 Michael Domagala       17 Asphalt Green Un  2:04.54    2:09.33  
 23 Evan Noble             21 Una UOFL          1:47.04Y   2:09.33  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Maxwell Williamson     18 Northern KY Clip  2:02.42    2:09.40  
 26 William Buese          16 North Baltimore   2:11.52    2:09.43  
 27 *Marcin Cieslak        21 Gator Swim Club   1:59.77    2:09.48  
 28 Nolan Tesone           19 Univ Louisville   2:06.69    2:09.66  
 29 Marko Blazevski        20 Unattached        2:14.86    2:09.67  
 30 Scott Heil             20 Una NLAC          2:09.17    2:09.79  
 31 *Richard Funk          20 Club Wolverine    1:48.22Y   2:09.88  
 32 Kenek Gil              18 Venezuela         2:07.05    2:10.07  
 32 John Wojciechowski     21 Club Wolverine    2:04.87    2:10.07  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 34 *Dan Wallace           20 Gator Swim Club   2:01.41    2:10.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Nicholas D''Innocenzo   22 Crimson Aquatics  2:05.17    2:10.31  
 36 Matthew Josa           18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:06.38    2:10.58  
 37 *Juan Sequera          19 Club Seminole     2:06.54    2:10.88  
 38 Grant Proctor          18 Jersey Wahoos     2:06.98    2:10.92  
 39 Michael Camper         19 Una SBE           2:07.74    2:10.93  
 40 Destin Hall            16 Georgia Coastal   2:14.17    2:11.11  
 41 Maxwell Dolan          17 Wilton Y Wahoos   2:09.62    2:11.17  
 42 *Nicholas Schwab       22 Indiana Universi  2:07.22    2:11.43  
 43 Connor Kalisz          16 North Baltimore   2:09.77    2:11.56  
 44 Garrett House          18 Duke Aquatics     2:09.94    2:11.59  
 45 David Sharpe           22 Nova Scotia       2:06.61    2:11.88  
 46 Alexander Gianino      20 Badger            2:04.35    2:12.11  
 47 Matt Kwatyra           19 London Aquatic    2:04.21    2:12.20  
 48 Dexter Thomas          19 Una UOFL          2:11.76    2:12.30  
 49 Michael Andrew         14 Indie Swimming    2:17.49    2:12.37  
 50 Charles Putnam         20 Una UVAA          2:07.62    2:12.41  
 51 William Raynor         19 Club Wolverine    1:48.06Y   2:12.71  
 52 Kevin Bradley          18 Crimson Aquatics  2:09.11    2:12.72  
 53 Nathaniel Savoy        20 Una NLAC          2:06.41    2:12.73  
 54 Zachary Lierley        18 Mount Pleasant S  2:05.61    2:12.76  
 55 Michael Chadwick       18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:49.80Y   2:12.92  
 56 Matthew Curby          20 Blue Dolphins     2:04.10    2:13.49  
 57 *Thomas Dahlia         23 Una CARD               NT    2:13.68  
 58 Luke Torres            18 Coral Springs     2:09.54    2:13.82  
 59 Lane Bretschneider     17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:08.62    2:13.96  
 60 Matthew Elliott        20 Una UF            2:04.72    2:14.07  
 61 Owen Wright            16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:14.27    2:14.31  
 62 John Hauser            20 Una NLAC          2:06.60    2:14.61  
 63 Chris Cipolla          21 Una NLAC          2:08.95    2:14.62  
 64 *Gerard Rodriguez      20 Una CA            2:07.51    2:14.68  
 65 Pete Brumm             19 Club Wolverine    2:07.98    2:14.88  
 66 Matt McNamara          19 Club Wolverine    1:47.92Y   2:15.28  
 67 Adam Bull              19 Una UF            2:09.18    2:15.43  
 68 *Agnishwar Jayaprakas  22 SwimMAC Carolina  2:08.97    2:15.48  
 69 Eddy Marin             21 Venezuela         2:09.68    2:15.51  
 70 Brian Bollerman        20 Una UNC           2:06.06    2:15.59  
 71 Richard Munch          19 Machine Aquatics  2:08.57    2:15.61  
 72 *Marcos Maestre        22 NTC Aquatics      2:14.00    2:15.62  
 73 Brett Mackenzie        19 Univ Louisville   2:08.63    2:15.83  
 74 Daniel Chang           15 Barracuda Swim C  2:15.66    2:15.90  
 75 Nic Eriksson           19 Unattached        2:17.32    2:16.07  
 76 Tyler Hill             20 SwimMAC Carolina  2:07.28    2:16.34  
 77 James Cormier          16 Nova Scotia       2:13.42    2:16.35  
 78 Adam Linker            17 Marlins of Ralei  2:15.39    2:16.40  
 79 Luc Boudreau           21 Nova Scotia       2:10.91    2:16.45  
 80 Gavin Colley           16 North Baltimore   2:09.49    2:16.95  
 81 Kevin Glenn            18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:09.25    2:17.17  
 82 Joshua Zimmt           17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:12.02    2:17.20  
 83 Nathaniel Bond         19 Una UOFL          2:10.65    2:17.95  
 84 David Diaz             20 Asphalt Green Un  2:17.58    2:18.42  
 85 Jordan Denmark         21 Unattached        1:49.60Y   2:18.65  
 86 Ryan Rosenbaum         18 Una UF            2:09.03    2:19.10  
 87 Andrew Schuehler       18 Jersey Wahoos     2:08.51    2:19.48  
 -- *Tristan Slater        19 Univ Tennessee    2:03.72         DQ  
 -- *Darian Townsend       28 Tucson Ford Deal  1:59.06        DFS  
 -- *Luis Rojas            22 Una LAS           2:05.66        DFS  
 -- Matthew Stephenson     23 Guelph            2:08.89S       DFS  
 -- Tom Kremer             18 Unattached        2:02.89         NS  
 -- Hayes McCullagh        18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:13.16         NS  
 -- Tim Phillips           22 SwimMAC Carolina  1:46.21Y        NS  
 -- *Oussama Mellouli      29 Trojan Swim Club  1:59.42         NS  
 -- Patrick Myers          20 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:07.19         NS  
 -- Nelson Westby          25 Minnetonka Swim   2:06.79         NS  
 -- Carlos Omana           20 Metro Aquatic Cl  2:04.82         NS      
    
 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                       5/12/2013 - 10:17 AM
     2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013     
                      presented by UltraSwim?                       
                 Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 34  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brooke Zeiger          17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:14.49    2:14.54  
  2 Annie Harrison         18 OAK               2:14.07    2:14.93  
  3 Kaitlin Harty          15 Greenwood Memori  2:14.27    2:15.49  
  4 Elizabeth Beisel       20 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:06.18    2:15.87  
  4 *Vien Nguyen           16 Saint Augustine   2:15.19    2:15.87  
  6 Megan Romano           22 Athens Bulldog S  2:09.08    2:16.51  
  7 *Carolina Colorado     25 Davie Nadadores   2:13.64    2:16.79  
  8 Isabella Arcila        19 Valle Colombia    2:14.57    2:17.47  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Claudia Lau           20 Club Wolverine    2:14.34    2:17.61  
 10 Alice Treuth           16 Coastal Aquatics  2:17.79    2:17.97  
 11 Jordan Mattern         20 Athens Bulldog S  2:15.41    2:18.03  
 12 *Dorina Szekeres       20 Indiana Universi  2:14.28    2:18.23  
 13 Caroline Arakelian     18 Unattached        2:15.73    2:18.60  
 14 Jillian Vitarius       19 Auburn Universit  2:11.96    2:18.87  
 15 *Marni Oldershaw       18 Club Wolverine    2:13.48    2:19.03  
 16 Amber McDermott        20 Athens Bulldog S  2:14.95    2:19.16  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sarah Reynolds         18 Auburn Universit  2:17.53    2:19.30  
 18 Emily Allen            16 North Mecklenbur  2:18.86    2:19.55  
 19 Amanda Carner          19 Univ Tennessee    2:15.80    2:19.60  
 20 Marie Georger          19 Club Wolverine    2:14.77    2:20.05  
 21 Hellen Moffitt         17 Machine Aquatics  2:17.32    2:20.09  
 22 Gabrielle Deloof       17 Pointe Aquatics   2:14.73    2:20.17  
 23 Ashlee Linn            20 Sarasota YMCA     2:14.38    2:20.64  
 24 Ellen Williamson       20 Una UVAA          2:12.04    2:21.05  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Christina Leander      18 Unattached        2:15.94    2:21.24  
 26 Megan Byrnes           14 Nation''s Capital  2:17.99    2:21.52  
 27 Melissa Postoll        18 Stingrays         2:17.13    2:21.65  
 28 Nicole Emery           17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:16.80    2:22.02  
 29 Rebecca Postoll        16 Stingrays         2:23.69    2:22.19  
 30 Patricia Forrester     18 Georgia Coastal   2:21.44    2:22.58  
 31 Erica Belcher          20 Univ Louisville   1:58.50Y   2:22.70  
 32 Heather Merritt        17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:20.31    2:23.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Maria Sheridan         17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:20.85    2:23.44  
 34 Lilly Vivado           14 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:22.51    2:24.61  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Megan Kingsley         17 Mount Pleasant S  1:58.22Y   2:24.75  
 36 Lauren James           16 North Baltimore   2:17.81    2:24.78  
 37 Jordan Smith           20 Patriot Aquatics  2:23.57    2:24.86  
 38 Alexandra Martelle     17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:25.96    2:24.95  
 39 Margaret D''Innocenzo   18 Crimson Aquatics  2:16.72    2:25.22  
 40 Caroline Mitchell      18 Marlins of Ralei  2:31.65    2:25.26  
 41 *Fernanda Gonzalez Ra  23 Gator Swim Club   2:10.75    2:25.89  
 42 Currie Murch Elliot    19 SwimMAC Carolina  2:22.35    2:26.45  
 43 Alyssa Marsh           15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:30.25    2:27.47  
 44 Lauren Rhodes          17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:26.52    2:27.48  
 45 Elizabeth Zeiger       15 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:20.90    2:27.74  
 46 Rebecca MacPherson     17 Nova Scotia       2:23.21    2:28.50  
 47 Kaitlin Mills          21 Una SBE           1:56.59Y   2:29.62  
 48 Emma Spilman           16 Saint Petersburg  2:21.78    2:31.59  
 49 Caitlin Casazza        16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:39.81    2:33.03  
 50 Erin Gaeckle           20 Univ Tennessee    2:29.76    2:33.67  
 -- Temarie Tomley         16 Mercy Healthplex  2:29.48        DFS  
 -- Willa Wang             18 North Baltimore   2:21.54        DFS  
 -- Lindsey McKnight       19 Una UF            2:26.55         NS  
 -- Kayla Douglas          19 Club Wolverine    1:58.71Y        NS  
 -- Emily Kopas            16 Davie Nadadores   2:27.02         NS  
 -- Natalie Hinds          19 Una UF            2:25.56         NS  
 -- *Ellese Zalewski       21 Gator Swim Club   2:24.94         NS  
 -- Olivia Smoliga         18 Glenview Titan A  2:15.88         NS  
 -- Maggie Miller          16 Unattached        2:18.69         NS      
    
 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                       5/12/2013 - 10:44 AM
     2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013     
                      presented by UltraSwim?                       
                 Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 35  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Andrew teDuits         19 Una WA            1:59.68    1:59.59  
  2 Ryan Lochte            28 Daytona Beach Sw  1:52.96    2:02.01  
  3 Tynan Stewart          18 Unattached        2:01.57    2:02.10  
  4 Ryan Murphy            17 Bolles School Sh  1:57.39    2:02.28  
  5 *Pedro Oliveira        25 Cardinal Aquatic  1:58.83    2:02.56  
  6 Jack Conger            18 Una MACH          1:57.20    2:02.74  
  7 Connor Green           17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:00.57    2:03.16  
  8 *Luis Rojas            22 Una LAS           2:03.00    2:03.26  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Steven Zimmerman       20 Ohio State Unive  2:00.81    2:03.34  
 10 Patrick Myers          20 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:02.12    2:04.85  
 11 *Ryutaro Kamiya        21 Club Wolverine    2:01.34    2:05.08  
 12 *Corey Main            18 Gator Swim Club   1:41.69Y   2:05.43  
 13 Horus Briseno Ramirez  20 Mexico            2:01.17S   2:05.47  
 14 James Wells            21 Indiana Universi  2:04.00    2:05.96  
 15 Ryan Harty             16 Greenwood Memori  2:03.62    2:06.07  
 16 *Nicolas Brun          19 NTC Aquatics      2:06.04    2:06.82  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Koya Osada             17 Duke Aquatics     2:06.04    2:06.95  
 18 Michael Camper         19 Una SBE           1:43.62Y   2:07.09  
 19 Ethan Young            15 Carpet Capital A  2:05.72    2:07.19  
 20 Nathaniel Savoy        20 Una NLAC          2:00.15    2:07.49  
 21 Kit Moran              23 Nova Scotia       2:05.91    2:07.64  
 22 Connor Signorin        20 Una UF            2:03.37    2:07.71  
 23 Jack Manchester        18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:04.02    2:08.11  
 24 Nolan Tesone           19 Univ Louisville   2:03.40    2:08.18  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Narayan Naik           21 Una CA            1:48.34Y   2:08.84  
 26 Ian Rainey             17 Wilton Y Wahoos   2:11.56    2:08.92  
 27 *Sebastien Rousseau    22 Gator Swim Club   2:02.77    2:09.00  
 28 Nic Graesser           19 Upper Mainline Y  2:05.49    2:09.31  
 29 Stephen Schmuhl        20 Indiana Universi  2:02.26    2:09.71  
 30 Chase Kalisz           19 North Baltimore   2:04.97    2:09.80  
 31 Zachary Lierley        18 Mount Pleasant S  2:02.82    2:10.09  
 32 Jason Ewart            16 North Baltimore   2:07.86    2:10.77  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Evan Noble             21 Una UOFL          1:44.45Y   2:11.17  
 34 Alec Cohen             19 Una RAYS          2:08.29    2:11.64  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 David Sharpe           22 Nova Scotia       2:06.38    2:11.80  
 36 Alexander Martin       15 Jersey Wahoos     1:48.28Y   2:11.83  
 36 Matthew McPheters      17 Bolles School Sh  2:06.64    2:11.83  
 38 Nathan Lile            18 Una SMAC          2:07.40    2:11.88  
 39 Charles Putnam         20 Una UVAA          2:06.54    2:12.02  
 40 Colin Hamilton         20 Bolles School Sh  2:05.59    2:12.23  
 41 Joseph Scherpenberg    21 SwimCinnati       1:47.25Y   2:12.33  
 42 Grant Proctor          18 Jersey Wahoos     2:07.53    2:12.42  
 43 Connor Kalisz          16 North Baltimore   2:08.52    2:13.49  
 44 Hayden Adams           18 Nova Scotia       2:15.28    2:13.73  
 45 Shane Ryan             19 Una NLAC          2:05.65    2:13.78  
 46 Bradley Dillon         21 Una UNC           1:45.57Y   2:13.82  
 47 Kevin Glenn            18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:05.14    2:14.44  
 48 Garrett House          18 Duke Aquatics     2:17.37    2:14.52  
 49 Matt Kwatyra           19 London Aquatic    2:03.85    2:14.95  
 50 Michael Covert         20 Una CA            1:47.73Y   2:14.97  
 51 *Marcin Cieslak        21 Gator Swim Club   1:47.55Y   2:15.41  
 52 Maxwell Williamson     18 Northern KY Clip  1:47.10Y   2:15.53  
 53 Tyler Hill             20 SwimMAC Carolina  2:07.00    2:17.11  
 54 Adam Bull              19 Una UF            2:06.35    2:17.85  
 55 Jesus Lopez            18 Venezuela         2:05.89    2:17.90  
 56 Scott Johnson          17 Marlins of Ralei  2:15.80    2:18.66  
 57 Lane Bretschneider     17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:20.57    2:19.52  
 58 Timothy Wylie          19 Univ Tennessee    1:49.07Y   2:19.90  
 -- Sam Rairden            21 Univ Tennessee    2:06.43        DFS  
 -- Sean Grier             21 Una NLAC          1:45.54Y       DFS  
 -- Clifton Gordon         20 Una UNC           1:46.72Y        NS  
 -- Mitch DeForest         19 North Carolina A  1:48.43Y        NS  
 -- Andrew Seliskar        16 Nation''s Capital  2:05.81         NS  
 -- *Stephanus Coetzer     20 Una SBE           1:43.21Y        NS  
 -- Zachary McGinnis       22 H2okie Aquatics   1:42.34Y        NS  
 -- Carlos Omana           20 Metro Aquatic Cl  2:04.01         NS  
 -- Conor Dwyer            24 Lake Forest       2:02.52         NS  
 -- Ryan Rosenbaum         18 Una UF            2:13.45         NS      
    
 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                       5/12/2013 - 10:55 AM
     2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013     
                      presented by UltraSwim?                       
                 Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 36  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Dana Vollmer           25 Unattached          54.05      55.69  
  2 Shannon Vreeland       21 Athens Bulldog S    54.87      55.78  
  3 Jessica Hardy          26 Trojan Swim Club    53.86      55.86  
  4 Megan Romano           22 Athens Bulldog S    53.92      55.96  
  5 Amanda Weir            27 SwimAtlanta         54.14      56.36  
  6 Madison Kennedy        25 SwimMAC Carolina    54.45      56.50  
  7 Faith Johnson          18 SwimMAC Carolina    56.06      56.52  
  8 *Nathalie Lindborg     22 Southern Methodi    55.62      56.58  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lia Neal               18 Asphalt Green Un    54.15      56.63  
 10 *Sam Cheverton         24 Una OSU             55.24      56.69  
 11 Lindsay Gendron        20 Univ Tennessee      55.57      56.74  
 11 Allison Schmitt        22 North Baltimore     53.94      56.74  
 13 Cierra Runge           17 North Baltimore     55.43      56.79  
 14 Kaitlyn Johnson        23 Lake Erie Silver    57.28      57.01  
 15 Nora McCullagh         15 SwimMAC Carolina    56.88      57.17  
 16 Kim Vandenberg         29 New York Athleti    56.17      57.20  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leah Smith             18 Jewish Community    57.27      57.32  
 18 Natalie Hinds          19 Una UF              48.03Y     57.34  
 19 Liv Jensen             23 California Aquat    54.90      57.48  
 20 Kelsi Worrell          18 Univ Louisville     57.58      57.58  
 21 Elizabeth Boyce        19 Unattached          56.56      57.60  
 22 Danielle Siverling     20 North Carolina A    56.66      57.75  
 23 Zoe Mattingly          19 Club Wolverine      56.80      57.82  
 24 Emma Saunders          18 Manchester Aqua     56.13      57.83  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Anastasia Bogdanovski  19 Unattached          56.75S     57.85  
 26 Jessica Camposano      20 Valle Colombia      56.53      57.91  
 27 Christina Lappin       14 North Mecklenbur    57.96      58.00  
 28 Emily Allen            16 North Mecklenbur    57.17      58.23  
 29 Jessica Hodgson        17 Bolles School Sh    57.02      58.24  
 30 Jordan Mattern         20 Athens Bulldog S    56.90      58.25  
 31 Rebecca Postoll        16 Stingrays           56.83      58.26  
 32 *Emma Svensson         20 Una SWIM            49.55Y     58.27  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Michelle Williams      22 Una OSU             55.97      58.32  
 34 Caroline Simmons       22 Univ Tennessee      57.01      58.37  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Alexandria Merritt     19 Auburn Universit    57.52      58.63  
 36 Erika Torrellas        20 Venezuela           57.77      58.67  
 37 Kathleen Baker         16 SwimMAC Carolina    49.88Y     58.69  
 37 Alexandria Frasier     20 Bluefish Swim Cl    49.91Y     58.69  
 39 Catherine Deloof       16 Pointe Aquatics     58.19      58.84  
 39 Lara Marshall          18 YMCA of Northwes    58.38      58.84  
 41 Mary Pelton            15 North Baltimore     57.49      58.85  
 42 Lauren Rhodes          17 SwimMAC Carolina    56.95      58.92  
 43 Deirdre Jones          21 Club Wolverine      49.90Y     58.96  
 44 Stephanie Armstrong    21 Indiana Universi    57.33      58.98  
 45 Chantique Payne        23 Guelph              57.05      59.05  
 46 Erika Braun            41 Marlins of Ralei    57.99      59.08  
 47 Molly Wedge            19 Nova Scotia         59.12      59.13  
 47 Kristel Vourna         21 Una CTA             57.50      59.13  
 49 Olivia Scott           20 Auburn Universit    56.41      59.19  
 50 Maddy Smart            18 Wilton Y Wahoos     57.05      59.20  
 51 Catherine Mulquin      18 Una MACH            58.81      59.35  
 52 Kylie Jordan           15 Snow Swimming     1:00.00      59.43  
 53 Riki Bonnema           19 Una SBE             50.15Y     59.46  
 54 *Sharalynn Missiuna    18 Club Wolverine      58.04      59.48  
 55 *Ellese Zalewski       21 Gator Swim Club     56.17      59.49  
 56 Mercedes Toledo        23 Venezuela           58.13      59.66  
 57 Sara Delay             22 Indiana Universi    58.15      59.68  
 58 Giorgie Graves         19 UNA-TBAY            58.66      59.72  
 59 Chloe Sutton           21 Mission Viejo Na    57.40      59.84  
 60 Temarie Tomley         16 Mercy Healthplex    57.48      59.86  
 61 Abigail Speers         18 Machine Aquatics    59.24    1:00.15  
 61 Lindsey McKnight       19 Una UF              57.00    1:00.15  
 63 Siwan Thomas-Howells   16 Bolles School Sh    57.79    1:00.32  
 64 Darby Wayner           16 Georgia Coastal     58.76    1:00.52  
 65 Hannah Lincoln         19 Marlins of Ralei    49.85Y   1:00.71  
 66 Maija Roses            17 SwimMAC Carolina    59.16    1:00.77  
 67 Alisha Harricharan     21 Gryphons            58.61    1:00.88  
 68 Rebecca MacPherson     17 Nova Scotia            NT    1:00.96  
 69 Claire Deselm          15 North Carolina A    59.43    1:01.12  
 70 Patricia Forrester     18 Georgia Coastal     57.75    1:01.15  
 71 Alyssa Marsh           15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.64    1:01.19  
 72 Maria Sheridan         17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.85    1:01.67  
 73 Maria Alvarez          23 Valle Colombia      58.81    1:01.88  
 74 Melissa Postoll        18 Stingrays           58.97    1:02.93  
 75 Emily Sarratt          16 Duke Aquatics     1:01.34    1:03.14  
 -- Brooke Zeiger          17 Bluefish Swim Cl    58.14        DFS  
 -- Gillian Ryan           17 North Baltimore     56.15        DFS  
 -- Jordan Surhoff         18 North Baltimore   1:02.97        DFS  
 -- Katie Meili            22 Unattached          49.63Y       DFS  
 -- Hellen Moffitt         17 Machine Aquatics    59.80        DFS  
 -- Maggie Miller          16 Unattached        1:00.30         NS  
 -- Kelsey Floyd           21 Univ Tennessee      57.63         NS  
 -- Taylor Roy             19 Una UF              58.63         NS  
 -- Kathryn Miles          19 Bolles School Sh  1:01.11         NS  
 -- Hannah Freyman         19 Una SBE             49.74Y        NS  
 -- Lauren Harrington      20 Athens Bulldog S    56.77         NS  
 -- Olivia Smoliga         18 Glenview Titan A    56.56         NS      
    
 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                       5/12/2013 - 11:18 AM
     2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013     
                      presented by UltraSwim?                       
                 Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 37  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 *Marcelo Chierighini   22 Auburn Universit    49.22      49.62  
  2 Ricky Berens           25 Longhorn Aquatic    48.80      49.76  
  3 *Adam Brown            24 Una AGUA            48.84      49.95  
  4 Michael Klueh          26 Club Wolverine      49.54      50.46  
  5 Garrett Weber-Gale     27 Longhorn Aquatic    48.98      50.49  
  6 *James Disney-May      20 Auburn Universit    49.48      50.52  
  7 Anthony Ervin          31 California Aquat    49.08      50.75  
  8 Mario Todorovic        24 Bolles School Sh    49.82      50.80  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cullen Jones           29 SwimMAC Carolina    48.46      50.87  
 10 Karl Krug              23 SwimAtlanta         50.76      50.96  
 10 *Darian Townsend       28 Tucson Ford Deal    48.87      50.96  
 12 Caeleb Dressel         16 Bolles School Sh    50.85      51.00  
 13 Jonathan Boffa         20 Una SBE             42.69Y     51.03  
 14 David Ernstsson        20 Stockholmspolise    51.38      51.04  
 15 Conor Dwyer            24 Lake Forest         50.12      51.06  
 15 Charlie Houchin        25 iX3 Sports          50.59      51.06  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 *Mohamed Hussein       21 Una UMBC            50.91      51.16  
 18 *Bruno Ortiz           20 Club Wolverine      50.67      51.18  
 19 Eugene Godsoe          25 Unattached          50.01      51.20  
 20 Justin Glanda          20 Club Wolverine      51.19      51.21  
 21 Michael Wynalda        21 Club Wolverine      50.29      51.25  
 22 Jack Conger            18 Una MACH            49.84      51.33  
 23 Steven Cebertowicz     23 Schroeder YMCA S    49.78      51.34  
 24 *Luis Rojas            22 Una LAS             50.72      51.39  
 24 Santo Condorelli       18 Bolles School Sh    50.67      51.39  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 26 Sam Rairden            21 Univ Tennessee      50.03      51.41  
 27 *Sidni Hoxha           21 Una MA              51.11      51.44  
 28 Andrew Grant           28 Unattached          50.41      51.75  
 29 Tim Phillips           22 SwimMAC Carolina    50.17      51.77  
 30 *Joseph Schooling      17 Bolles School Sh    53.32      51.78  
 31 BJ Hornikel            21 VFL Sindelfingen    49.42      51.85  
 32 Josh Schneider         25 Una UC              49.37      51.90  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Miguel Perez           18 Venezuela           51.62      52.02  
 34 James Murphy           15 Machine Aquatics    54.02      52.03  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Ryan Murphy            17 Bolles School Sh    50.77      52.12  
 36 *Caryle Blondell       21 Univ Louisville     51.26      52.20  
 37 *Simonas Bilis         19 Una SBE             43.11Y     52.22  
 38 Matthew Thomas         20 Una SBE             43.60Y     52.26  
 39 *Marwan El Kamash      19 Una CA              52.59      52.33  
 40 Kyle Darmody           18 SwimMAC Carolina    50.76      52.52  
 41 JT Stilley             21 SwimMAC Carolina    51.91      52.53  
 42 Andrew Chetcuti        20 Malta               51.67      52.54  
 43 Jesus Lopez            18 Venezuela           51.20      52.57  
 44 *Roy-allan Burch       27 SwimMAC Carolina    51.01      52.66  
 45 Matt McLean            24 Univ Virginia Aq    50.93      52.68  
 46 *Azad Al-Barazi        25 Una TROJ            52.97      52.71  
 47 *Vitor Sa              20 Una MA              44.91Y     52.76  
 48 Bradley Deborde        21 Patriot Aquatics    49.94      52.85  
 49 Sean Gunn              19 Zimbabwe            53.52      52.86  
 50 Michael Flach          22 Carolina Aquatic    51.44      52.87  
 51 Pavel Babaev           29 Swim Florida        51.14      52.88  
 52 Scott Heil             20 Una NLAC            52.44      52.92  
 53 Luis Flores            19 Puerto Rico         44.86Y     52.93  
 54 Horus Briseno Ramirez  20 Mexico              51.30      52.94  
 55 Nico Van Duijn         22 Switzerland         53.17      52.96  
 56 Michael Domagala       17 Asphalt Green Un    50.97      52.97  
 57 Evan Van Moerkerke     19 Gryphons            49.14S     53.02  
 58 Joseph Scherpenberg    21 SwimCinnati         53.58      53.07  
 59 Shane Ryan             19 Una NLAC            50.79      53.10  
 60 Logan Heck             19 Una UNC             51.33      53.31  
 61 Matthew Curby          20 Blue Dolphins       51.35      53.35  
 62 Andres Doria           17 Venezuela           51.76      53.38  
 63 *Josh Booth            17 Bolles School Sh    44.94Y     53.43  
 64 John Hauser            20 Una NLAC            50.77      53.51  
 65 Luke Torres            18 Coral Springs       44.27Y     53.62  
 66 Michael Chadwick       18 SwimMAC Carolina    52.50      53.63  
 67 Matthew Josa           18 SwimMAC Carolina    51.73      53.81  
 68 *Oystein Hetland       23 Univ Tennessee      52.08      53.87  
 69 Ryan Wilkinson         19 SwimMAC Carolina    52.74      53.88  
 70 William Buese          16 North Baltimore     53.11      53.98  
 71 Chris Sadsad           19 Univ Tennessee      53.91      54.00  
 72 Scott Johnson          17 Marlins of Ralei    54.23      54.03  
 73 Sean Grier             21 Una NLAC            52.12      54.05  
 74 Christian Homer        20 Gator Swim Club     52.10      54.08  
 75 Shane Austin           21 Una NLAC            50.78      54.10  
 76 Cody Miller            21 Indiana Universi    44.52Y     54.29  
 77 Colin Hamilton         20 Bolles School Sh    51.65      54.35  
 78 Hayden Kosater         20 Swim Macon          44.94Y     54.38  
 79 Juan Cambindo          24 Valle Colombia      51.71      54.42  
 80 David Wililams         19 Una SBE             44.06Y     54.47  
 81 Luc Boudreau           21 Nova Scotia         53.66      54.54  
 81 Owen Wright            16 Bluefish Swim Cl    54.94      54.54  
 83 *Constantin Rondot     23 Tennessee Aquati    52.34      54.65  
 84 Maxwell Dolan          17 Wilton Y Wahoos     55.14      54.71  
 85 Antoine Khazne         15 Venezuela           53.76      54.72  
 86 Yianni Thermos         19 Una DBS             53.24      54.87  
 87 Geraint Berger         16 Nova Scotia         55.44      54.89  
 88 Aaron Young            19 Univ Louisville     52.33      54.90  
 89 Joseph Petrone         17 Jersey Wahoos       55.05      54.98  
 90 Kyle Ficker            21 Una UNC             51.62      55.05  
 91 Michael Andrew         14 Indie Swimming      54.27      55.22  
 92 Joe Ur                 21 Nova Scotia         51.86      55.29  
 93 Abbas Qali             20 Kuwait              52.74      55.36  
 94 Joseph Carbone         16 Bolles School Sh    54.78      55.45  
 95 Matthew Elliott        20 Una UF              55.02      55.74  
 96 Richard Munch          19 Machine Aquatics    53.76      55.86  
 97 Alexander Martin       15 Jersey Wahoos       55.11      55.98  
 98 Timothy Wylie          19 Univ Tennessee      52.81      56.06  
 99 Kit Moran              23 Nova Scotia         54.07      56.08  
100 Ian Silverman          17 North Baltimore     55.05      56.20  
101 Hayes McCullagh        18 SwimMAC Carolina    53.86      56.31  
102 David Sharpe           22 Nova Scotia         54.81      56.50  
103 Jason Ewart            16 North Baltimore     56.47      56.54  
104 Gavin Colley           16 North Baltimore     56.39      56.70  
105 Ethan Young            15 Carpet Capital A    57.46      59.11  
106 *Junya Koga            25 Club Wolverine         NT      59.23  
 -- David Diaz             20 Asphalt Green Un    57.59         DQ  
 -- Ryan Harty             16 Greenwood Memori    54.23        DFS  
 -- Marco Gonzalez         21 Valle Colombia      51.46         NS  
 -- Tom Kremer             18 Unattached          50.87         NS  
 -- *Oussama Mellouli      29 Trojan Swim Club    50.15         NS  
 -- Jack Manchester        18 SwimMAC Carolina    52.72         NS  
 -- Paul Powers            17 Splash Aquatic C    52.04         NS  
 -- John Long              25 Aquatic Team Of     51.01         NS  
 -- *Arthur Mendes         19 Auburn Universit    51.13         NS  
 -- *Thomas Dahlia         23 Una CARD            51.44         NS  
 -- David Plummer          27 Minnetonka Swim     52.59         NS  
 -- Ryan Lochte            28 Daytona Beach Sw    48.91         NS  
 -- *Pawel Werner          20 Gator Swim Club     50.26         NS