5/10/2013 - 5/10/2013
Charlotte, USA
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/10/2013 - 9:37 AM
2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013
presented by UltraSwim?
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
Event 3 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Shannon Vreeland 21 Athens Bulldog S 1:57.78 2:00.37
2 Chloe Sutton 21 Mission Viejo Na 1:59.38 2:00.63
3 Leah Smith 18 Jewish Community 1:58.56 2:00.75
4 Allison Schmitt 22 North Baltimore 1:53.61 2:01.50
5 *Sam Cheverton 24 Una OSU 1:57.98 2:01.74
6 Danielle Siverling 20 North Carolina A 2:00.05 2:02.09
7 Elizabeth Beisel 20 Una UF 1:59.17 2:02.58
8 Jordan Mattern 20 Una ABSC 2:00.62 2:02.71
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mary Griffith 19 Univ Tennessee 2:03.42 2:02.99
10 *Vien Nguyen 16 Saint Augustine 2:04.78 2:03.06
11 Cierra Runge 17 North Baltimore 2:00.54 2:03.08
12 Megan Romano 22 Athens Bulldog S 1:57.54 2:03.52
13 Alex Norris 21 Una OSU 2:02.04 2:03.98
14 Lindsay Gendron 20 Univ Tennessee 2:00.02 2:04.05
15 Stephanie Peacock 20 Swim Florida 2:00.93 2:04.09
16 *Andreina Pinto 21 Gator Swim Club 2:00.79 2:04.17
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Alexandria Frasier 20 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:05.30 2:04.65
18 Kelsi Worrell 18 Univ Louisville 1:46.62Y 2:04.65
19 Brooke Zeiger 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:05.23 2:04.69
20 Nora McCullagh 15 SwimMAC Carolina 1:47.28Y 2:04.74
21 Jessica Hodgson 17 Bolles School Sh 2:04.02 2:04.90
22 Emily Allen 16 North Mecklenbur 2:03.40 2:04.95
23 Willa Wang 18 North Baltimore 2:03.79 2:05.25
24 Ashley Steenvoorden 22 Unattached 2:02.23 2:05.32
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Rebecca Postoll 16 Stingrays 2:02.70 2:05.50
26 Kaitlyn Johnson 23 Lake Erie Silver 2:10.30 2:05.56
27 Lia Neal 18 Asphalt Green Un 1:58.26 2:05.69
28 Jessica Camposano 20 Valle Colombia 2:03.48 2:05.70
29 Lindsey McKnight 19 Una UF 2:02.58 2:06.06
30 *Ellese Zalewski 21 Gator Swim Club 2:00.65 2:06.26
31 *Nathalie Lindborg 22 Southern Methodi 2:02.26 2:06.30
32 Haley Lips 19 Indiana Universi 2:01.62 2:06.34
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Gabrielle Deloof 17 Pointe Aquatics 2:05.12 2:06.49
34 Megan Byrnes 14 Nation''s Capital 2:05.70 2:06.58
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Kelsey Floyd 21 Univ Tennessee 2:01.22 2:06.66
36 Emma Nunn 19 NOVA- 2:03.93 2:06.77
37 Emma Saunders 18 Manchester Aqua 2:00.78 2:06.91
38 Lauren Rhodes 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:04.17 2:06.95
39 Mary Pelton 15 North Baltimore 2:03.90 2:07.06
40 Allyn Hardesty 18 Una UNC 1:48.27Y 2:07.17
41 Kelly Ann Baird 21 Una OSU 2:03.20 2:07.20
42 Ashlee Linn 20 Sarasota YMCA 2:04.32 2:07.29
43 Christina Lappin 14 North Mecklenbur 2:06.13 2:07.30
44 Lilly Vivado 14 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:05.97 2:07.57
45 Chantique Payne 23 Guelph 2:04.16 2:07.79
46 Deirdre Jones 21 Club Wolverine 1:47.58Y 2:07.83
47 Faith Johnson 18 SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.30 2:07.86
48 Kristin Connors 18 Una SBE 2:05.92 2:07.92
48 Caroline Arakelian 18 Unattached 2:04.89 2:07.92
50 *Jessica Thielmann 19 Gator Swim Club 2:02.25 2:08.08
51 Maddy Smart 18 Wilton Y Wahoos 2:04.51 2:08.17
52 Megan Siverling 20 Una NLAC 2:08.71 2:08.42
53 Rebecca MacPherson 17 Nova Scotia 2:08.01 2:08.46
54 Nicole Emery 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:08.38 2:08.62
55 Jillian Vitarius 19 Auburn Universit 2:04.97 2:08.72
56 Sara Delay 22 Indiana Universi 2:05.42 2:08.90
57 Autumn Finke 18 Saint Petersburg 2:06.82 2:08.91
58 Claire Deselm 15 North Carolina A 2:07.31 2:09.17
59 *Fernanda Gonzalez Ra 23 Gator Swim Club 2:05.39 2:09.40
60 Natalie Hinds 19 Una UF 1:48.41Y 2:09.44
61 Jordan Smith 20 Patriot Aquatics 2:04.51 2:09.45
62 Taylor Roy 19 Una UF 2:05.88 2:09.53
63 Alicia Mathieu 21 Una UF 2:10.52 2:09.54
64 Anastasia Bogdanovski 19 Unattached 2:08.70 2:09.61
65 Molly Wedge 19 Nova Scotia 2:08.88 2:09.62
66 Elsa Welshofer 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:10.34 2:09.63
67 Kylie Jordan 15 Snow Swimming 2:10.98 2:09.75
68 Siwan Thomas-Howells 16 Bolles School Sh 2:04.92 2:10.22
69 Stephanie Armstrong 21 Indiana Universi 2:04.05 2:10.60
70 Maria Alvarez 23 Valle Colombia 2:05.36 2:11.32
71 Hannah Lincoln 19 Marlins of Ralei 2:06.31 2:11.61
72 Meagan Bernier 20 Nova Scotia 2:07.68 2:11.70
73 Shannon O''Malley 20 Una RAYS 2:11.70 2:11.80
74 Temarie Tomley 16 Mercy Healthplex 2:06.01 2:14.00
75 Kendall Pena 18 Marlins of Ralei 2:09.67 2:14.81
-- Olivia Scott 20 Auburn Universit 2:03.99 DFS
-- Summer Finke 16 Saint Petersburg 2:04.94 DFS
-- Gillian Ryan 17 North Baltimore 1:59.22 DFS
-- Abigail Speers 18 Machine Aquatics 2:10.56 DFS
-- Maggie Miller 16 Unattached 2:15.02 NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/10/2013 - 9:55 AM
2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013
presented by UltraSwim?
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
Event 4 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Connor Jaeger 22 Club Wolverine 1:50.72 1:50.27
2 *Joseph Schooling 17 Bolles School Sh 1:54.39 1:50.33
2 Conor Dwyer 24 Lake Forest 1:46.64 1:50.33
4 Michael Klueh 26 Club Wolverine 1:48.09 1:50.45
5 Matt McLean 24 Univ Virginia Aq 1:46.78 1:50.65
6 Ryan Lochte 28 Daytona Beach Sw 1:44.44 1:50.76
7 Ricky Berens 25 Longhorn Aquatic 1:46.56 1:50.83
8 Charlie Houchin 25 iX3 Sports 1:46.88 1:50.94
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 *Darian Townsend 28 Tucson Ford Deal 1:47.25 1:50.96
10 Michael Wynalda 21 Club Wolverine 1:48.38 1:51.27
11 *Matias Koski 18 Dynamo Swim Club 1:49.84 1:51.65
12 Michael McBroom 21 Longhorn Aquatic 1:53.71 1:51.74
13 *Marwan El Kamash 19 Una CA 1:51.69 1:51.84
14 Pete Brumm 19 Club Wolverine 1:49.28 1:51.98
15 Justin Glanda 20 Club Wolverine 1:51.87 1:52.08
16 JT Stilley 21 SwimMAC Carolina 1:51.33 1:52.49
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 *Luis Rojas 22 Una LAS 1:53.27 1:52.64
18 Garrett Weber-Gale 27 Longhorn Aquatic 1:48.59 1:52.76
19 Zane Grothe 21 Auburn Universit 1:50.82 1:52.94
20 Kyle Whitaker 21 Club Wolverine 1:37.70Y 1:53.35
21 *Ryutaro Kamiya 21 Club Wolverine 1:51.46 1:53.38
22 *Tristan Slater 19 Univ Tennessee 1:53.60 1:53.54
23 Jonathan Boffa 20 Una SBE 1:34.93Y 1:53.55
24 Michael Domagala 17 Asphalt Green Un 1:49.88 1:53.56
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 *Oussama Mellouli 29 Trojan Swim Club 1:47.01 1:53.75
25 Mateo De Angulo 22 Valle Colombia 1:50.79 1:53.75
27 *Mohamed Hussein 21 Una UMBC 1:36.55Y 1:53.81
28 David Ernstsson 20 Stockholmspolise 1:53.18 1:53.96
29 *Sebastien Rousseau 22 Gator Swim Club 1:48.69 1:53.98
29 Michael Flach 22 Carolina Aquatic 1:50.66 1:53.98
31 *Gerard Rodriguez 20 Una CA 1:51.29 1:53.99
32 James Murphy 15 Machine Aquatics 1:38.55Y 1:54.13
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Stephen Schmuhl 20 Indiana Universi 1:51.10 1:54.17
34 Tynan Stewart 18 Unattached 1:54.40 1:54.31
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Michael Weiss 21 Wisconsin Aquati 1:49.49 1:54.41
36 *Dylan Bosch 19 Club Wolverine 1:52.60 1:54.46
37 Tom Luchsinger 22 Una UNC 1:48.94 1:54.51
38 Alec Cohen 19 Una RAYS 1:53.50 1:54.59
39 Chase Kalisz 19 North Baltimore 1:50.14 1:54.67
40 Tim Phillips 22 SwimMAC Carolina 1:54.42 1:54.86
41 Andres Doria 17 Venezuela 1:52.87 1:55.07
42 Miguel Perez 18 Venezuela 1:53.19 1:55.15
43 Bradley Dillon 21 Una UNC 1:37.55Y 1:55.17
44 *Dan Wallace 20 Gator Swim Club 1:53.02 1:55.30
45 Caeleb Dressel 16 Bolles School Sh 1:52.21 1:55.34
45 Scott Heil 20 Una NLAC 1:53.69 1:55.34
47 *Simonas Bilis 19 Una SBE 1:35.56Y 1:55.44
48 *Eduardo Solaeche-Gom 19 Gator Swim Club 1:51.54 1:55.46
49 *Alejandro Gomez 28 Davie Nadadores 1:53.20 1:55.54
50 Chip Peterson 25 North Carolina A 1:52.04 1:55.81
51 *Nicholas Schwab 22 Indiana Universi 1:53.36 1:55.99
52 Horus Briseno Ramirez 20 Mexico 1:51.25S 1:56.05
53 Connor Green 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:39.33Y 1:56.38
54 Antoine Khazne 15 Venezuela 1:55.98 1:56.53
55 Ryan Murphy 17 Bolles School Sh 1:51.83 1:56.84
56 *Josh Booth 17 Bolles School Sh 1:54.20 1:56.86
57 *Marcin Cieslak 21 Gator Swim Club 1:55.26 1:56.89
58 William Buese 16 North Baltimore 1:56.54 1:57.11
59 *Raul Garrastazu 19 Una LAS 1:57.53 1:57.58
60 Marko Blazevski 20 Unattached 1:37.88Y 1:57.76
61 Joseph Scherpenberg 21 SwimCinnati 1:37.76Y 1:57.82
62 John Long 25 Aquatic Team Of 1:38.19Y 1:57.90
63 Kyle Darmody 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:52.34 1:58.03
64 BJ Hornikel 21 VFL Sindelfingen 1:49.60 1:58.08
65 Colin Hamilton 20 Bolles School Sh 1:51.62 1:58.33
66 Owen Wright 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:58.65 1:58.62
67 Andy Arteta 17 Venezuela 1:56.20 1:58.64
68 Ian Rainey 17 Wilton Y Wahoos 2:04.24 1:58.73
69 Connor Signorin 20 Una UF 1:51.87 1:58.77
70 Nicholas Killeen 19 Club Wolverine 1:54.06 1:58.89
70 Kyle Watson 20 Nova Scotia 1:56.25 1:58.89
72 Andrew Chetcuti 20 Malta 1:57.41 1:58.96
73 John Hauser 20 Una NLAC 1:52.63 1:59.06
74 Matthew Curby 20 Blue Dolphins 1:53.86 1:59.08
75 Adam Bull 19 Una UF 1:54.14 1:59.19
76 Paul Powers 17 Splash Aquatic C 2:00.26 1:59.50
77 Joseph Petrone 17 Jersey Wahoos 1:53.72 1:59.60
78 Evan Van Moerkerke 19 Gryphons 1:54.28S 1:59.62
79 William Silva 20 Gator Swim Club 1:56.74 1:59.80
79 John Newell 19 New South Swimmi 1:54.39 1:59.80
81 Chris Reith 23 Nova Scotia 1:58.77 2:00.25
82 Matthew Tynan 19 Unattached 1:56.81 2:00.27
83 Scott Johnson 17 Marlins of Ralei 2:01.39 2:00.35
84 Sava Turcanu 18 Hickory Foundati 1:55.43 2:00.48
85 Alex Eiden 19 Una CA 1:38.89Y 2:00.67
86 Sean Gunn 19 Zimbabwe 2:01.13 2:00.75
87 Timothy Wylie 19 Univ Tennessee 1:55.10 2:00.81
88 Jack Manchester 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:54.32 2:00.82
89 Bradley Deborde 21 Patriot Aquatics 1:53.83 2:00.99
90 Daniel Miller 19 Club Wolverine 1:53.28 2:01.26
91 Adam Linker 17 Marlins of Ralei 2:00.64 2:01.27
92 Gavin Colley 16 North Baltimore 1:57.83 2:01.35
93 Geraint Berger 16 Nova Scotia 1:59.75 2:01.37
94 Jeremiah O''Donnell 18 Duke Aquatics 2:00.71 2:01.46
95 Kit Moran 23 Nova Scotia 2:04.46 2:01.57
96 Hayden Adams 18 Nova Scotia 2:02.37 2:02.02
97 Ryan Rosenbaum 18 Una UF 1:56.77 2:02.20
98 Matthew Zimmerman 19 Club Wolverine 1:38.67Y 2:02.27
99 Ethan Young 15 Carpet Capital A 2:02.01 2:02.79
100 Joe Ur 21 Nova Scotia 1:55.60 2:03.29
101 Sammy Sherman 18 Asphalt Green Un 1:58.00 2:03.76
102 Shane Austin 21 Una NLAC 1:38.17Y 2:04.87
103 Hayden Kosater 20 Swim Macon 1:37.59Y 2:05.84
104 William Smith 16 Nova Scotia 2:03.06 2:06.99
105 Nathan Lile 18 Una SMAC 1:58.47 2:12.14
-- Lane Bretschneider 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:57.05 DFS
-- Santo Condorelli 18 Bolles School Sh 1:52.79 DFS
-- Shane Ryan 19 Una NLAC 1:38.36Y DFS
-- *Pawel Werner 20 Gator Swim Club 1:49.39 NS
-- Tom Kremer 18 Unattached 1:51.11 NS
-- Anthony Marcantonio 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:55.97 NS
-- Tyler Clary 24 Club Wolverine 1:48.96 NS
-- David Wililams 19 Una SBE 1:35.98Y NS
-- Sam Rairden 21 Univ Tennessee 1:51.36 NS
-- *Antton Haramboure 22 Auburn Universit 1:51.78 NS
-- Matthew Thomas 20 Una SBE 1:36.80Y NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/10/2013 - 10:02 AM
2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013
presented by UltraSwim?
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
Event 5 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Laura Sogar 22 Una TXLA 1:07.82 1:08.11
2 Jessica Hardy 26 Trojan Swim Club 1:05.90 1:08.18
3 Micah Lawrence 22 SwimMAC Carolina 1:07.39 1:08.91
4 Katie Meili 22 Unattached 1:09.00 1:09.85
5 Molly Hannis 21 Univ Tennessee 1:09.82 1:10.21
6 Annie Zhu 18 North Baltimore 1:08.84 1:10.49
7 Ashley Wanland 23 Unattached 1:07.23 1:10.66
8 Rebecca Ejdervik 25 Unattached 1:08.94 1:11.08
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mercedes Toledo 23 Venezuela 1:11.16 1:11.43
10 Angela Chokran 21 Club Wolverine 1:10.73 1:11.48
11 Lillia King 16 Newburgh Sea Cre 1:12.04 1:11.73
12 Gisselle Kohoyda 21 Univ Louisville 1:09.63 1:11.97
13 Kathleen Baker 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:12.35 1:12.12
14 *Raminta Dvariskyte 23 Southern Methodi 1:10.95 1:12.45
15 Elizabeth Roberts 25 Savannah Swim Te 1:11.52 1:12.65
16 Maija Roses 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:10.86 1:13.13
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Ashley Danner 22 Mason Makos Swim 1:09.64 1:13.18
18 Katie Rechsteiner 20 Delaware Swim 1:10.98 1:13.83
19 Alexandra Martelle 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:12.54 1:14.01
20 Brooke Zeiger 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:12.84 1:14.06
21 Caitlin Casazza 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.50Y 1:14.19
22 Haley Sinatro 19 Una NLAC 1:03.08Y 1:14.41
23 Jordan Surhoff 18 North Baltimore 1:12.19 1:14.60
24 Lauren James 16 North Baltimore 1:13.14 1:14.73
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Chelsea Weedman 20 Una NLAC 1:02.37Y 1:14.92
26 Shannon O''Malley 20 Una RAYS 1:12.17 1:14.94
27 Currie Murch Elliot 19 SwimMAC Carolina 1:13.91 1:15.35
28 Nikki Hubbard 20 Club Wolverine 1:03.37Y 1:15.68
29 Rachel Canty 19 Una UNC 1:11.07S 1:15.94
29 Olga Lapteva 15 Bolles School Sh 1:15.37 1:15.94
31 Charlsie Lincoln 20 Marlins of Ralei 1:03.49Y 1:16.40
31 *Sarra Lajnef 23 Gator Swim Club 1:11.63 1:16.40
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Lindsey McKnight 19 Una UF 1:12.07 1:16.79
34 Darby Wayner 16 Georgia Coastal 1:16.34 1:16.81
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Danielle Jansen 21 Una UNC 1:01.91Y 1:16.84
36 Emily Sarratt 16 Duke Aquatics 1:02.86Y 1:17.33
37 Ashlee Linn 20 Sarasota YMCA 1:20.07 1:17.64
38 Kelsey Lui 20 Una SBE 1:06.68Y 1:18.43
39 *Quynh Ngo 12 Saint Augustine 1:13.85 1:18.86
40 Nicole Giamber 19 Marlins of Ralei 1:14.90 1:19.73
41 Madison Burns 18 Parkland 1:02.47Y 1:20.58
-- Emily Kopas 16 Davie Nadadores 1:10.87 NS
-- Annie Lazor 18 Unattached 1:09.70 NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/10/2013 - 10:14 AM
2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013
presented by UltraSwim?
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
Event 6 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 *Richard Funk 20 Club Wolverine 1:01.21 1:02.27
2 *Jorge Murillo 21 Una DANA 1:02.50 1:02.44
3 Bradley Craig 24 Tennessee Aquati 1:01.92 1:02.82
4 Mike Alexandrov 28 Trojan Swim Club 1:00.03 1:02.86
5 *Azad Al-Barazi 25 Una TROJ 1:03.35 1:03.01
6 Mark Gangloff 30 New York Athleti 59.76 1:03.02
7 *Carlos Almeida 24 Cardinal Aquatic 1:01.19 1:03.03
8 Nicolas Fink 19 Una ABSC 1:01.14 1:03.15
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Cody Miller 21 Indiana Universi 1:01.11 1:03.70
10 Scott Weltz 26 UCD Aquatics 1:00.20 1:03.84
11 *Thomas Dahlia 23 Una CARD 1:02.21 1:03.93
12 *Lachezar Shumkov 21 Univ Connecticut 1:04.53 1:04.53
13 Jonathan Naisby 19 Sherbrooke 1:03.19 1:04.62
14 Nicholas D''Innocenzo 22 Crimson Aquatics 1:01.98 1:04.63
15 Andrew Seliskar 16 Nation''s Capital 1:05.05 1:04.78
16 Matthew Elliott 20 Una UF 1:01.75 1:04.80
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Matthew Fedderly 26 Snow Swimming 1:04.28 1:04.87
18 Kameron Chastain 21 Univ Louisville 1:02.14 1:04.97
19 Matt McNamara 19 Club Wolverine 54.56Y 1:05.33
20 Andrew Schuehler 18 Jersey Wahoos 1:04.16 1:05.37
21 Nelson Westby 25 Minnetonka Swim 1:01.76 1:05.51
22 Daniel Le 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.52 1:05.52
23 Ryan Harty 16 Greenwood Memori 1:07.10 1:05.71
24 Nic Eriksson 19 Unattached 1:04.10 1:05.97
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Sean Yeh 16 New Wave Swim Te 1:06.36 1:06.33
26 Destin Hall 16 Georgia Coastal 1:06.68 1:06.34
27 *Renato Prono 22 Univ Tennessee 1:03.70 1:06.37
28 Paul Corbae 18 Club Wolverine 1:06.39 1:06.46
29 *Freddy Alexander Lop 17 Una DANA 1:06.34 1:06.53
30 David Diaz 20 Asphalt Green Un 1:05.01 1:06.60
31 *Marcos Maestre 22 NTC Aquatics 1:06.36 1:06.64
32 David Speese 20 Una UNC 1:04.40 1:06.69
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Kenek Gil 18 Venezuela 1:05.34 1:06.94
34 Richard Munch 19 Machine Aquatics 1:02.57 1:06.99
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Matthew Stephenson 23 Guelph 1:05.55 1:07.12
36 Daniel Chang 15 Barracuda Swim C 1:05.61 1:07.15
37 Chris Cipolla 21 Una NLAC 1:05.38 1:07.38
38 *Juan Sequera 19 Club Seminole 1:05.93 1:07.40
38 Alex Vance 19 Una CA 1:05.11 1:07.40
40 Dexter Thomas 19 Una UOFL 56.68Y 1:07.50
41 Marijn Van Zundert 19 Bolles School Sh 1:05.24 1:07.65
42 Joshua Zimmt 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:06.70 1:07.67
43 Michael Andrew 14 Indie Swimming 1:07.15 1:07.74
44 Ian Bishop 21 Una SBE 53.27Y 1:07.77
45 *Eduardo Solaeche-Gom 19 Gator Swim Club 1:03.84 1:07.85
46 Michael Chadwick 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.43 1:08.02
47 Brian Bollerman 20 Una UNC 1:06.45 1:08.16
48 Garrett House 18 Duke Aquatics 1:06.26 1:08.23
49 Maxwell Williamson 18 Northern KY Clip 1:05.32 1:08.42
50 Zachary Lierley 18 Mount Pleasant S 1:06.47 1:08.56
51 Luc Boudreau 21 Nova Scotia 1:05.78 1:08.69
52 *Agnishwar Jayaprakas 22 SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.31 1:08.77
53 Kurt Wohlrab 19 Sandhills 1:05.34 1:09.24
54 Luke Torres 18 Coral Springs 55.76Y 1:09.29
55 Matthew Josa 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.66 1:09.79
56 Jeremiah O''Donnell 18 Duke Aquatics 1:09.41 1:09.86
57 James Cormier 16 Nova Scotia 1:13.94 1:10.20
58 Alexander Gianino 20 Badger 1:05.24 1:10.50
-- Maximus Litvinov 21 Una SBE 55.07Y DQ
-- Hayes McCullagh 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:09.45 DFS
-- Alexander Cook 20 Team Pittsburgh 1:06.03 NS
-- Anthony Marcantonio 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:06.16 NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/10/2013 - 10:37 AM
2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013
presented by UltraSwim?
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
Event 7 Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Olivia Smoliga 18 Glenview Titan A 59.82 28.34
2 Megan Romano 22 Athens Bulldog S 1:00.19 28.56
3 *Carolina Colorado 25 Davie Nadadores 1:01.28 28.84
4 Isabella Arcila 19 Valle Colombia 1:01.90 28.86
5 *Emma Svensson 20 Una SWIM 53.11Y 28.90
6 Kathleen Baker 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.63 29.05
7 Kaitlin Harty 15 Greenwood Memori 1:01.99 29.49
8 Alexandra DeLoof 18 Club Wolverine 1:04.58 29.63
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Sarah Reynolds 18 Auburn Universit 1:03.32 29.65
10 *Claudia Lau 20 Club Wolverine 1:02.45 29.69
11 Catherine Deloof 16 Pointe Aquatics 1:03.99 29.78
12 Catherine Mulquin 18 Una MACH 1:03.98 29.79
13 Hellen Moffitt 17 Machine Aquatics 1:03.22 29.89
14 Christina Leander 18 Unattached 1:03.39 29.99
15 *Nathalie Lindborg 22 Southern Methodi 56.87Y 30.07
16 Maria Sheridan 17 SwimMAC Carolina 56.99Y 30.15
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 *Fernanda Gonzalez Ra 23 Gator Swim Club 1:00.96 30.18
18 Elizabeth Boyce 19 Unattached 1:02.85 30.24
19 Gabrielle Deloof 17 Pointe Aquatics 1:02.78 30.28
20 Nora McCullagh 15 SwimMAC Carolina 55.09Y 30.42
21 Emily Allen 16 North Mecklenbur 55.67Y 30.47
22 Amber McDermott 20 Athens Bulldog S 54.50Y 30.61
23 Erica Belcher 20 Univ Louisville 54.53Y 30.68
24 *Dorina Szekeres 20 Indiana Universi 1:03.95 30.72
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Katie Meili 22 Unattached 54.38Y 30.90
26 Lauren Harrington 20 Athens Bulldog S 1:03.84 30.97
27 Temarie Tomley 16 Mercy Healthplex 57.18Y 30.98
28 Alyssa Marsh 15 SwimMAC Carolina 55.67Y 31.11
29 Hannah Lincoln 19 Marlins of Ralei 56.01Y 31.40
30 Nicole Emery 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.52 31.45
31 Jordan Mattern 20 Una ABSC 1:04.54 31.47
32 Nicole Haynes 20 Una SBE 54.61Y 31.78
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Erin Gaeckle 20 Univ Tennessee 55.00Y 31.98
34 Kaitlin Mills 21 Una SBE 54.42Y 32.25
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Elizabeth Zeiger 15 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:03.81 32.51
-- Mary Pelton 15 North Baltimore 1:04.70 DFS
-- Hannah Freyman 19 Una SBE 53.48Y NS
-- Maggie Miller 16 Unattached 1:04.15 NS
-- Samantha Stratfod 17 Guelph 1:05.00 NS
-- Zina Grogg 20 Una SBE 52.93Y NS
-- Melissa Postoll 18 Stingrays 1:04.99 NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/10/2013 - 10:43 AM
2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013
presented by UltraSwim?
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
Event 8 Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 David Plummer 27 Minnetonka Swim 52.98 25.24
2 Eugene Godsoe 25 Unattached 53.61 25.34
3 *Junya Koga 25 Club Wolverine 53.91 25.37
4 Nic Graesser 19 Upper Mainline Y 55.84 25.55
5 Adam Mania 29 Schroeder YMCA S 54.98 25.78
6 Ryan Murphy 17 Bolles School Sh 53.76 25.82
7 Andrew teDuits 19 Una WA 55.93 26.13
8 Shane Ryan 19 Una NLAC 56.27 26.17
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 James Wells 21 Indiana Universi 55.47 26.24
10 *Pedro Oliveira 25 Cardinal Aquatic 55.83 26.25
11 Ryan Harty 16 Greenwood Memori 56.83 26.33
12 *James Disney-May 20 Auburn Universit 48.48Y 26.36
13 Sam Rairden 21 Univ Tennessee 57.35 26.48
14 Nathaniel Savoy 20 Una NLAC 56.00 26.51
15 *Mohamed Hussein 21 Una UMBC 57.63 26.55
16 Zachary McGinnis 22 H2okie Aquatics 55.93 26.65
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sean Grier 21 Una NLAC 56.84 26.67
18 Steven Zimmerman 20 Ohio State Unive 55.98 26.68
18 Matthew Josa 18 SwimMAC Carolina 56.50 26.68
20 Christian Homer 20 Gator Swim Club 58.90 26.69
21 *Corey Main 18 Gator Swim Club 46.84Y 26.78
22 Kyle Tyrrell 19 Nation''s Capital 56.85 26.91
23 Alexander Martin 15 Jersey Wahoos 58.90 26.95
24 Paul Powers 17 Splash Aquatic C 58.48 27.04
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Joseph Scherpenberg 21 SwimCinnati 57.57 27.05
26 Kyle Darmody 18 SwimMAC Carolina 56.63 27.21
27 Ethan Young 15 Carpet Capital A 58.09 27.36
28 Connor Green 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 56.69 27.41
29 *Nicolas Brun 19 NTC Aquatics 59.06 27.49
30 Michael Covert 20 Una CA 48.85Y 27.63
30 Ryan Wilkinson 19 SwimMAC Carolina 58.38 27.63
32 Bradley Dillon 21 Una UNC 57.65 27.67
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Andrew Grant 28 Unattached 57.89 27.71
34 John Long 25 Aquatic Team Of 48.87Y 27.81
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 David Sharpe 22 Nova Scotia 56.58 27.85
36 *Caryle Blondell 21 Univ Louisville 57.82 27.89
37 Jack Manchester 18 SwimMAC Carolina 57.20 27.90
38 Andre Smedstad 20 Greenville Swim 49.29Y 27.96
39 Kit Moran 23 Nova Scotia 58.92 28.02
40 Aaron Young 19 Univ Louisville 57.22 28.05
41 Jason Ewart 16 North Baltimore 58.87 28.14
42 William Raynor 19 Club Wolverine 57.52 28.16
43 Jesus Lopez 18 Venezuela 57.71 28.22
44 *Josh Booth 17 Bolles School Sh 58.39 28.38
45 Matthew Curby 20 Blue Dolphins 56.83 28.43
46 *Constantin Rondot 23 Tennessee Aquati 51.41Y 28.53
47 Matthew McPheters 17 Bolles School Sh 59.28 28.60
48 Scott Johnson 17 Marlins of Ralei 52.51Y 28.95
49 Yianni Thermos 19 Una DBS NT 29.02
50 Connor Kalisz 16 North Baltimore 59.07 29.11
51 Jordan Denmark 21 Unattached 59.32 29.12
52 Hayden Adams 18 Nova Scotia 1:02.09 29.25
53 Joe Ur 21 Nova Scotia 1:01.59 29.61
-- Nic Eriksson 19 Unattached 55.41Y NS
-- Clifton Gordon 20 Una UNC 58.90 NS
-- John Conger 18 Una MACH 54.07 NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/10/2013 - 10:54 AM
2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013
presented by UltraSwim?
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
Event 9 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Dana Vollmer 25 Unattached 55.98 58.43
2 Claire Donahue 24 Western Kentucky 57.42 59.90
3 Kelsi Worrell 18 Univ Louisville 1:00.55 1:00.00
4 Lauren Harrington 20 Athens Bulldog S 1:00.26 1:00.63
5 Kim Vandenberg 29 New York Athleti 59.24 1:01.15
6 Kristel Vourna 21 Una CTA 58.31 1:01.57
7 Olivia Scott 20 Auburn Universit 58.94 1:01.63
8 Ellen Williamson 20 Una UVAA 1:00.78 1:01.71
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Jessica Camposano 20 Valle Colombia 1:00.57 1:01.78
10 Elsa Welshofer 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.27 1:01.88
11 Kelsey Floyd 21 Univ Tennessee 58.22 1:01.98
12 Christina Lappin 14 North Mecklenbur 54.39Y 1:02.01
13 Erika Torrellas 20 Venezuela 1:01.67 1:02.06
14 Kaitlyn Johnson 23 Lake Erie Silver 1:03.61 1:02.16
15 Alisha Harricharan 21 Gryphons 1:00.65 1:02.19
15 Natalie Hinds 19 Una UF 1:00.67 1:02.19
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hellen Moffitt 17 Machine Aquatics 53.83Y 1:02.28
18 Courtney Weaver 17 Flint ''Y'' Falcon 1:00.22 1:02.49
19 Mary Griffith 19 Univ Tennessee 1:01.43 1:02.51
20 Tanja Kylliainen 20 Univ Louisville 1:01.82 1:02.62
21 Megan Kingsley 17 Mount Pleasant S 1:01.32 1:02.65
22 *Anne Leuthold 21 Una SBE 1:01.71 1:02.89
22 Zoe Mattingly 19 Club Wolverine 1:02.18 1:02.89
24 Kylie Jordan 15 Snow Swimming 54.04Y 1:03.10
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Caitlin Casazza 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.40 1:03.15
26 Alexandria Merritt 19 Auburn Universit 1:02.10 1:03.26
27 Shannon Vreeland 21 Athens Bulldog S 1:02.46 1:03.28
28 Meredith Hoover 20 North Carolina A 1:02.67 1:03.41
29 Hannah Lincoln 19 Marlins of Ralei 1:01.46 1:03.62
30 Jessica Hodgson 17 Bolles School Sh 58.18Y 1:03.76
30 Lia Neal 18 Asphalt Green Un 1:02.54 1:03.76
32 Claire Deselm 15 North Carolina A 1:02.37 1:03.84
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Haley Lips 19 Indiana Universi 1:00.58 1:03.89
34 Allison Schmitt 22 North Baltimore 1:00.16 1:03.93
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 *Ellese Zalewski 21 Gator Swim Club 1:00.59 1:04.01
36 Alyssa Marsh 15 SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.97 1:04.11
37 Maria Sheridan 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.84 1:04.18
38 Giorgie Graves 19 UNA-TBAY 1:02.46 1:04.25
39 Danielle Jansen 21 Una UNC 1:02.94 1:04.45
40 Lara Marshall 18 YMCA of Northwes 1:03.21 1:04.92
41 Christina Leander 18 Unattached 1:03.30 1:04.93
42 Darby Wayner 16 Georgia Coastal 1:04.69 1:05.08
43 Emma Spilman 16 Saint Petersburg 1:03.89 1:05.29
44 Kendall Surhoff 19 North Carolina A 1:02.14 1:05.30
45 Nikki Hubbard 20 Club Wolverine 54.59Y 1:05.35
46 Lindsey McKnight 19 Una UF 1:03.63 1:05.65
47 Lauren Rhodes 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.74 1:06.06
48 Michelle Williams 22 Una OSU 54.28Y 1:06.28
49 Elizabeth Boyce 19 Unattached 1:02.53 1:06.69
50 Jordan Surhoff 18 North Baltimore 1:03.13 1:06.77
51 Faith Johnson 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.58 1:06.83
52 Siwan Thomas-Howells 16 Bolles School Sh 1:07.25 1:06.90
53 Emily Sarratt 16 Duke Aquatics 1:06.67 1:07.66
54 Taylor Roy 19 Una UF 1:09.31 1:08.20
55 Olga Lapteva 15 Bolles School Sh 1:09.27 1:08.38
56 Molly Wedge 19 Nova Scotia 1:02.25 1:09.15
-- Kaitlin Harty 15 Greenwood Memori 1:06.57 DQ
-- Temarie Tomley 16 Mercy Healthplex 1:10.21 DFS
-- Chantique Payne 23 Guelph 1:01.65 DFS
-- Maggie Miller 16 Unattached 1:06.82 NS
-- Kathryn Miles 19 Bolles School Sh 1:03.79 NS
-- Zina Grogg 20 Una SBE 53.50Y NS
-- *Thao Le 16 Saint Augustine 1:02.80 NS
-- Catherine Mulquin 18 Una MACH 1:05.73 NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/10/2013 - 11:04 AM
2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013
presented by UltraSwim?
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
Event 10 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 *Joseph Schooling 17 Bolles School Sh 53.18 52.55
2 Tyler McGill 25 New York Athleti 51.26 53.50
3 Mario Todorovic 24 Bolles School Sh 53.08 53.74
4 Eugene Godsoe 25 Unattached 52.41 53.75
5 Tim Phillips 22 SwimMAC Carolina 51.69 53.85
6 John Conger 18 Una MACH 53.04 53.95
7 Dan Madwed 24 Club Wolverine 52.73 54.17
8 Nico Van Duijn 22 Switzerland 53.05 54.63
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ryan Lochte 28 Daytona Beach Sw 51.65 54.76
10 Santo Condorelli 18 Bolles School Sh 54.04 54.95
11 *Marcin Cieslak 21 Gator Swim Club 53.08 55.07
12 Michael Domagala 17 Asphalt Green Un 54.44 55.21
13 Andrew Seliskar 16 Nation''s Capital 54.88 55.29
14 Ryan Murphy 17 Bolles School Sh 54.41 55.43
15 Tynan Stewart 18 Unattached 54.85 55.49
16 *Bruno Ortiz 20 Club Wolverine 47.45Y 55.63
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Ricky Berens 25 Longhorn Aquatic 53.52 55.65
17 Sam Rairden 21 Univ Tennessee 54.11 55.65
19 Tom Luchsinger 22 Una UNC 55.44 55.87
20 Matthew Josa 18 SwimMAC Carolina 54.13 55.88
21 John Wojciechowski 21 Club Wolverine 53.78 55.90
22 *Pedro Oliveira 25 Cardinal Aquatic 55.35 56.03
23 *Dylan Bosch 19 Club Wolverine 53.89 56.13
24 Michael Flach 22 Carolina Aquatic 54.72 56.15
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 William Buese 16 North Baltimore 55.76 56.34
26 Benjamin Colley 19 Una UNC 48.64Y 56.47
27 Pete Brumm 19 Club Wolverine 54.77 56.55
28 Andrew Chetcuti 20 Malta 57.20 56.79
29 Michael Andrew 14 Indie Swimming 49.07Y 56.86
29 Matthew Haupt 33 Snow Swimming 55.40 56.86
31 Caeleb Dressel 16 Bolles School Sh 55.18 56.87
32 Miguel Perez 18 Venezuela 56.61 56.97
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Samuel Wang 17 Sherbrooke 56.56 56.99
34 *Sebastien Rousseau 22 Gator Swim Club 54.07 57.00
34 Eddy Marin 21 Venezuela 56.20 57.00
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
36 Shane Ryan 19 Una NLAC 55.92 57.38
37 *Vitor Sa 20 Una MA 48.89Y 57.39
38 Cody Miller 21 Indiana Universi 47.80Y 57.40
39 Christian Homer 20 Gator Swim Club 56.50 57.46
40 Luke Torres 18 Coral Springs 56.02 57.51
41 David Sharpe 22 Nova Scotia 55.23 57.54
42 Henry Parker 18 Club Wolverine 56.78 57.55
43 *Corey Main 18 Gator Swim Club 47.45Y 57.63
44 Nelson Westby 25 Minnetonka Swim 55.67 57.76
45 Christian McCurdy 18 Una SBE 48.80Y 57.78
46 Jose Perez 19 Venezuela 57.87 57.82
46 Scott Weltz 26 UCD Aquatics 56.70 57.82
48 Bradley Deborde 21 Patriot Aquatics 46.69Y 57.86
49 *Raul Garrastazu 19 Una LAS 56.50 57.88
50 Maxwell Dolan 17 Wilton Y Wahoos 56.77 57.92
51 James Wells 21 Indiana Universi 56.71 57.93
52 *Oussama Mellouli 29 Trojan Swim Club 54.30 57.96
52 Stephen Schmuhl 20 Indiana Universi 55.10 57.96
54 Michael Camper 19 Una SBE 56.39 57.97
54 Chris Sadsad 19 Univ Tennessee 48.44Y 57.97
56 Joseph Carbone 16 Bolles School Sh 58.31 58.07
56 *Daniel Woods 19 Una GSC 55.91 58.07
58 Kyle Tyrrell 19 Nation''s Capital 56.98 58.13
59 Alexis Marquez 27 Venezuela 56.08 58.18
60 *Constantin Rondot 23 Tennessee Aquati 52.91Y 58.38
61 Nic Graesser 19 Upper Mainline Y 49.48Y 58.39
62 *Oystein Hetland 23 Univ Tennessee 47.04Y 58.43
63 Andres Doria 17 Venezuela 56.51 58.58
64 Andrew teDuits 19 Una WA 55.65 58.72
65 James Murphy 15 Machine Aquatics 59.67 58.75
66 John Newell 19 New South Swimmi 48.32Y 58.76
67 Logan Heck 19 Una UNC 55.59 59.12
68 Colin Hamilton 20 Bolles School Sh 57.09 59.14
69 Jeremy Raisky 20 Club Wolverine 48.96Y 59.18
69 Jason Ewart 16 North Baltimore 58.49 59.18
71 Alexander Martin 15 Jersey Wahoos 1:00.32 59.20
72 Hayes McCullagh 18 SwimMAC Carolina 57.06 59.45
73 Owen Wright 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:00.31 59.53
74 Aaron Young 19 Univ Louisville 55.96 59.71
75 Abbas Qali 20 Kuwait 56.86 59.72
76 Scott Heil 20 Una NLAC 58.55 59.97
77 Joseph Petrone 17 Jersey Wahoos 58.13 1:00.04
78 Shane Austin 21 Una NLAC 57.01 1:00.06
79 Matthew Stephenson 23 Guelph 58.26 1:00.22
80 Paul Powers 17 Splash Aquatic C 1:02.14 1:00.36
81 Matthew Tynan 19 Unattached 58.74 1:00.44
82 Matthew McPheters 17 Bolles School Sh 57.99 1:00.70
83 Ethan Young 15 Carpet Capital A 58.22 1:00.75
84 Michael Chadwick 18 SwimMAC Carolina 53.63Y 1:00.77
85 Kyle Darmody 18 SwimMAC Carolina 48.88Y 1:00.95
86 Tate Warden 19 Unattached 57.39 1:01.02
87 Andrew Grant 28 Unattached 57.53 1:01.77
88 Hayden Kosater 20 Swim Macon 1:01.10 1:03.14
89 Nathaniel Bond 19 Una UOFL 58.81 1:03.74
-- Sean Grier 21 Una NLAC 55.10 DQ
-- *Darian Townsend 28 Tucson Ford Deal 53.00 DFS
-- Clifton Gordon 20 Una UNC 56.87 NS
-- Ian Rainey 17 Wilton Y Wahoos 1:03.22 NS
-- *Josh Booth 17 Bolles School Sh 49.13Y NS
-- *Arthur Mendes 19 Auburn Universit 53.51 NS
-- *Pawel Werner 20 Gator Swim Club 47.83Y NS
-- Tom Kremer 18 Unattached 53.97 NS
-- Roger Miesfeld 21 Una SBE 46.20Y NS
-- Aaron Ghiglieri 19 Club Wolverine 55.44 NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/10/2013 - 11:32 AM
2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013
presented by UltraSwim?
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
Event 11 Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Elizabeth Beisel 20 Una UF 4:31.27 4:46.32
2 Amber McDermott 20 Athens Bulldog S 4:44.08 4:49.38
3 Kathleen Baker 16 SwimMAC Carolina 4:48.80 4:50.62
4 *Marni Oldershaw 18 Club Wolverine 4:46.49 4:50.95
5 Brooke Zeiger 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:51.88 4:51.83
6 Amanda Carner 19 Univ Tennessee 4:50.27 4:52.01
7 Cari Blalock 20 North Carolina A 4:48.10 4:52.38
8 Annie Harrison 18 OAK 4:49.43 4:52.43
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 *Dorina Szekeres 20 Indiana Universi 4:57.46 4:53.20
10 *Vien Nguyen 16 Saint Augustine 4:50.91 4:53.30
11 Annie Zhu 18 North Baltimore 4:48.04 4:54.26
12 Megan Kingsley 17 Mount Pleasant S 4:50.83 4:54.79
13 Tanja Kylliainen 20 Univ Louisville 4:50.38 4:56.05
14 *Marina Ribi 25 Golden Panther A 4:52.49 4:57.41
15 Abigail Chin 19 Univ Louisville 4:54.00 4:57.67
16 Courtney Beidler 21 Club Wolverine 4:54.11 4:58.75
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Emma Nunn 19 NOVA- 4:49.59 4:58.97
18 *Andreina Pinto 21 Gator Swim Club 4:48.02 4:59.75
19 Margaret D''Innocenzo 18 Crimson Aquatics 4:49.64 4:59.77
20 Samantha Stratfod 17 Guelph 5:01.12 4:59.85
21 Marie Georger 19 Club Wolverine 4:57.43 4:59.97
22 Nora McCullagh 15 SwimMAC Carolina 4:16.02Y 5:00.05
23 Nicole Emery 17 SwimMAC Carolina 4:56.45 5:01.06
24 Currie Murch Elliot 19 SwimMAC Carolina 4:58.25 5:02.03
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Chelsea Weedman 20 Una NLAC 4:51.65 5:02.42
26 Willa Wang 18 North Baltimore 4:50.77 5:03.21
27 Elizabeth Zeiger 15 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:53.28 5:03.96
28 Lauren James 16 North Baltimore 5:02.05 5:04.28
29 Erica Belcher 20 Univ Louisville 5:02.41 5:05.21
30 *Sarra Lajnef 23 Gator Swim Club 4:51.89 5:05.52
31 Lilly Vivado 14 Bluefish Swim Cl 5:04.48 5:06.27
32 *Jessica Thielmann 19 Gator Swim Club 4:49.09 5:06.67
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Jordan Smith 20 Patriot Aquatics 4:55.41 5:06.82
34 Shannon O''Malley 20 Una RAYS 5:01.33 5:07.14
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Alexandra Martelle 17 SwimMAC Carolina 5:08.61 5:08.97
36 Caitlin Casazza 16 SwimMAC Carolina 5:08.92 5:09.47
37 Abby Galbreath 21 Una CA 4:55.20 5:09.76
38 Kendall Surhoff 19 North Carolina A 4:55.18 5:09.94
39 Kate Woolbright 20 Sarasota YMCA 4:56.12 5:11.31
40 Caroline Arakelian 18 Unattached 4:55.91 5:12.09
41 Claire Deselm 15 North Carolina A 5:07.72 5:13.44
42 Maija Roses 17 SwimMAC Carolina 4:58.84 5:16.20
43 Kendall Pena 18 Marlins of Ralei 5:09.74 5:16.95
44 Madison Burns 18 Parkland 4:51.92 5:20.01
45 Nicole Giamber 19 Marlins of Ralei 5:05.48 5:24.44
-- Haley Lips 19 Indiana Universi 4:50.97 DFS
-- Kathryn Miles 19 Bolles School Sh 4:55.66 NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/10/2013 - 12:36 PM
2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013
presented by UltraSwim?
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
Event 12 Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Chase Kalisz 19 North Baltimore 4:12.59 4:19.25
2 Andrew Seliskar 16 Nation''s Capital 4:21.16 4:25.97
3 Tynan Stewart 18 Unattached 4:20.66 4:26.02
4 Kyle Whitaker 21 Club Wolverine 4:21.06 4:27.15
5 Connor Jaeger 22 Club Wolverine 3:46.09Y 4:27.51
6 Ryan Harty 16 Greenwood Memori 4:28.61 4:28.15
7 *Matt Navata 21 Una CA 4:28.39 4:29.45
8 *Dan Wallace 20 Gator Swim Club 4:18.88 4:30.13
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Stephen Schmuhl 20 Indiana Universi 4:18.74 4:30.16
10 Ian Rainey 17 Wilton Y Wahoos 4:33.60 4:31.37
11 Conor Dwyer 24 Lake Forest 4:15.97 4:31.55
12 *Tristan Slater 19 Univ Tennessee 4:24.36 4:32.53
13 Connor Signorin 20 Una UF 4:20.90 4:33.37
14 Michael Weiss 21 Wisconsin Aquati 4:15.79 4:34.57
14 Maxwell Williamson 18 Northern KY Clip 4:22.29 4:34.57
16 Alec Cohen 19 Una RAYS 4:34.69 4:35.58
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Nicholas D''Innocenzo 22 Crimson Aquatics 3:44.08Y 4:37.29
18 Gavin Colley 16 North Baltimore 4:29.64 4:37.61
19 Grant Proctor 18 Jersey Wahoos 4:30.98 4:37.67
20 Zachary Lierley 18 Mount Pleasant S 4:24.19 4:37.75
21 Nolan Tesone 19 Univ Louisville 4:27.02 4:38.07
22 Chip Peterson 25 North Carolina A 4:31.24 4:38.24
23 Maxwell Dolan 17 Wilton Y Wahoos 3:53.68Y 4:38.31
24 *Nicholas Schwab 22 Indiana Universi 4:31.80 4:38.70
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Destin Hall 16 Georgia Coastal 4:42.11 4:39.22
26 *Juan Sequera 19 Club Seminole 4:29.36 4:39.29
27 Matthew Elliott 20 Una UF 4:26.39 4:39.32
28 Patrick Myers 20 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:29.55 4:39.85
29 William Silva 20 Gator Swim Club 4:25.67 4:40.03
29 Scott Weltz 26 UCD Aquatics 4:26.37 4:40.03
31 *Eduardo Solaeche-Gom 19 Gator Swim Club 4:19.31 4:40.65
32 Kevin Bradley 18 Crimson Aquatics 4:31.39 4:40.78
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Garrett House 18 Duke Aquatics 4:37.34 4:40.87
34 Austin Snyder 19 Una SBE 3:50.27Y 4:42.03
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Marko Blazevski 20 Unattached 4:28.91 4:42.05
36 Kevin Glenn 18 SwimMAC Carolina 4:29.21 4:42.15
37 Matt Kwatyra 19 London Aquatic 4:25.23 4:42.29
38 Michael Camper 19 Una SBE 3:49.70Y 4:42.39
39 Alexander Gianino 20 Badger 4:25.18 4:42.85
40 Eddy Marin 21 Venezuela 4:35.79 4:42.98
41 Christian McCurdy 18 Una SBE 3:47.78Y 4:43.44
42 Connor Kalisz 16 North Baltimore 4:39.56 4:43.80
43 Jeremiah O''Donnell 18 Duke Aquatics 4:42.46 4:44.72
44 Andy Arteta 17 Venezuela 4:40.92 4:44.88
45 Adam Linker 17 Marlins of Ralei 4:43.73 4:45.11
46 Brian Bollerman 20 Una UNC 4:32.00 4:45.38
47 Jack Manchester 18 SwimMAC Carolina 4:34.25 4:45.43
48 Joshua Zimmt 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:42.24 4:45.51
49 Adam Bull 19 Una UF 4:27.00 4:46.12
50 Brett Mackenzie 19 Univ Louisville 4:30.24 4:48.64
51 Sava Turcanu 18 Hickory Foundati 4:29.19 4:48.99
52 Ryan Rosenbaum 18 Una UF 4:28.46 4:49.10
53 Mitch DeForest 19 North Carolina A 4:33.98 4:50.13
54 Pierce Bradshaw 16 New South Swimmi 4:43.74 4:51.34
55 James Cormier 16 Nova Scotia 4:44.18 4:51.87
56 Tyler Hill 20 SwimMAC Carolina 4:31.79 4:52.29
57 Evan Noble 21 Una UOFL 3:47.85Y 4:56.57
58 William Smith 16 Nova Scotia 4:47.58 5:01.47
-- Chris Cipolla 21 Una NLAC 4:29.57 DQ
-- *Sebastien Rousseau 22 Gator Swim Club 4:17.83 DQ
-- Connor Green 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:24.19 DQ
-- Lane Bretschneider 17 SwimMAC Carolina 4:37.84 DFS
-- Steven Zimmerman 20 Ohio State Unive 4:33.78 DFS
-- Carlos Omana 20 Metro Aquatic Cl 4:21.85 NS
-- Tyler Clary 24 Club Wolverine 4:09.92 NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/10/2013 - 12:26 PM
2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013
presented by UltraSwim?
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
Event 13 Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Jessica Hardy 26 Trojan Swim Club 1:05.90 30.70
2 Molly Hannis 21 Univ Tennessee 1:09.82 31.19
3 Ashley Wanland 23 Unattached 1:07.23 31.66
4 Laura Sogar 22 Una TXLA 1:07.82 31.67
5 Rebecca Ejdervik 25 Unattached 1:08.94 31.90
6 Katie Meili 22 Unattached 1:09.00 32.15
7 Lillia King 16 Newburgh Sea Cre 1:12.04 32.88
8 Angela Chokran 21 Club Wolverine 1:10.73 32.89
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mercedes Toledo 23 Venezuela 1:11.16 32.98
10 *Raminta Dvariskyte 23 Southern Methodi 1:10.95 33.15
11 Ashley Danner 22 Mason Makos Swim 1:09.64 33.16
12 Elizabeth Roberts 25 Savannah Swim Te 1:11.52 33.66
13 Haley Sinatro 19 Una NLAC 1:03.08Y 33.76
14 Maija Roses 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:10.86 33.82
15 Nikki Hubbard 20 Club Wolverine 1:03.37Y 34.02
16 Gisselle Kohoyda 21 Univ Louisville 1:09.63 34.09
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Alexandra Martelle 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:12.54 34.20
18 Jordan Surhoff 18 North Baltimore 1:12.19 34.26
19 Genevieve Robertson 16 Guelph 1:09.54S 34.41
20 Emily Sarratt 16 Duke Aquatics 1:02.86Y 34.43
21 Currie Murch Elliot 19 SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.91Y 34.49
22 Katie Rechsteiner 20 Delaware Swim 1:10.98 34.54
23 Danielle Jansen 21 Una UNC 1:01.91Y 35.37
24 Charlsie Lincoln 20 Marlins of Ralei 1:03.49Y 35.45
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 *Quynh Ngo 12 Saint Augustine 1:13.85 36.14
-- Emily Kopas 16 Davie Nadadores 1:10.87 NS
-- Shannon O''Malley 20 Una RAYS 1:12.17 NS
-- Annie Lazor 18 Unattached 1:09.70 NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/10/2013 - 12:34 PM
2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013
presented by UltraSwim?
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center
Event 14 Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 *Richard Funk 20 Club Wolverine 1:01.21 28.06
2 Mike Alexandrov 28 Trojan Swim Club 1:00.03 28.20
3 Mark Gangloff 30 New York Athleti 59.76 28.24
4 Bradley Craig 24 Tennessee Aquati 1:01.92 28.25
5 *Jorge Murillo 21 Una DANA 1:02.50 28.38
6 *Azad Al-Barazi 25 Una TROJ 1:03.35 28.59
7 Nicolas Fink 19 Athens Bulldog S 1:01.14 28.75
8 Nelson Westby 25 Minnetonka Swim 1:01.76 28.89
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Cody Miller 21 Indiana Universi 1:01.11 29.07
10 Jonathan Naisby 19 Sherbrooke 1:03.19 29.09
11 *Renato Prono 22 Univ Tennessee 1:03.70 29.13
12 Kameron Chastain 21 Univ Louisville 1:02.14 29.31
13 *Lachezar Shumkov 21 Univ Connecticut 1:04.53 29.35
14 *Bruno Ortiz 20 Club Wolverine 1:04.35 29.49
15 *Thomas Dahlia 23 Una CARD 1:02.21 29.55
16 Matthew Elliott 20 Una UF 1:01.75 29.57
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Andrew Schuehler 18 Jersey Wahoos 1:04.16 29.70
18 Daniel Le 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.52 29.74
19 Nic Eriksson 19 Unattached 1:04.10 29.80
19 Sean Yeh 16 New Wave Swim Te 1:06.36 29.80
21 Ian Bishop 21 Una SBE 53.27Y 29.85
22 Marijn Van Zundert 19 Bolles School Sh 1:05.24 29.93
23 *Marcos Maestre 22 NTC Aquatics 1:06.36 30.02
24 *Freddy Alexander Lop 17 Una DANA 1:06.34 30.06
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 *Agnishwar Jayaprakas 22 SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.31 30.26
26 Richard Munch 19 Machine Aquatics 1:02.57 30.27
27 Kenek Gil 18 Venezuela 1:05.34 30.37
28 David Speese 20 Una UNC 1:04.40 30.38
29 David Diaz 20 Asphalt Green Un 1:05.01 30.41
30 Kurt Wohlrab 19 Sandhills 1:05.34 30.61
31 Paul Corbae 18 Club Wolverine 1:06.39 30.66
32 Destin Hall 16 Georgia Coastal 1:06.68 30.80
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Alex Vance 19 Una CA 1:05.11 30.87
34 Dexter Thomas 19 Una UOFL 56.68Y 30.89
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Maximus Litvinov 21 Una SBE 55.07Y 30.93
36 Daniel Chang 15 Barracuda Swim C 1:05.61 31.14
37 Michael Chadwick 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.43 31.24
38 Luc Boudreau 21 Nova Scotia 1:05.78 31.25
39 Garrett House 18 Duke Aquatics 1:06.26 31.33
40 Joshua Zimmt 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 57.57Y 31.46
41 Hayes McCullagh 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:09.45 32.45
-- Matt McNamara 19 Club Wolverine 54.56Y DFS
-- Matthew Stephenson 23 Guelph 1:05.55 DFS
-- *Carlos Almeida 24 Cardinal Aquatic 1:01.19 DFS
-- Alexander Cook 20 Team Pittsburgh 1:06.03 NS
-- Anthony Marcantonio 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:06.16 NS