ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NCAA Division III Championships: Day Four
3/23/2013-3/23/2013
Shenandoah, USA


    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/23/2013 - 18:52PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 48.98  3/20/2010 Kendra Stern, Amherst
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Lukes, Chandra         SO Redlands            50.30      50.22   20  
                 23.87        50.22 (26.35)
  2 Pennington, Kellie     JR Springfield         50.59      50.35   17  
                 23.98        50.35 (26.37)
  3 Bogdanovski, Anastasi  SO Johns Hopkins       50.51      50.45   16  
                 24.23        50.45 (26.22)
  4 Dobben, Anna           SR Emory               50.41      50.65   15  
                 23.83        50.65 (26.82)
  5 Rosenkranz, Renee      SR Emory               50.58      50.70   14  
                 23.85        50.70 (26.85)
  6 Larson, Nancy          SO Emory               50.93      50.89   12.5
                 24.38        50.89 (26.51)
  6 Rinsma, Sarah          JR Johns Hopkins       51.04      50.89   12.5
                 24.26        50.89 (26.63)
  8 Palumbo, Angela        SR Grove City          51.00      50.93   11  
                 24.42        50.93 (26.51)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Townsend, Haley        FR Kenyon              51.05      50.88    9  
                 24.73        50.88 (26.15)
 10 Yarosh, Hillary        JR Kenyon              51.20      50.97    7  
                 24.84        50.97 (26.13)
 11 Vincett, Kathryn       SR Amherst             51.23      51.18    6  
                 24.45        51.18 (26.73)
 12 McAfee, Kristalyn      FR Wash U. MO          51.45      51.62    5  
                 24.91        51.62 (26.71)
 13 Willingham, Molly      SO Denison             51.30      51.64    4  
                 25.30        51.64 (26.34)
 14 Bridges, Caroline      FR DePauw              51.34      51.66    3  
                 24.84        51.66 (26.82)
 15 Yearwood, Ashley       FR Denison             51.35      51.73    2  
                 25.73        51.73 (26.00)
 16 Nuess, Morgan          JR Denison             51.63      51.92    1  
                 25.07        51.92 (26.85)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                 
 
  1. Emory                             504   2. Kenyon                            427
  3. Denison                           319   4. Williams                          274
  5. Johns Hopkins                     238   6. Amherst                           201
  7. Stevens                           129   8. Mit                               116
  9. Grove City                         90  10. Gustavus                           79
 11. Springfield                        70  11. Wash U. MO                         70
 13. Calvin                             68  14. Wheaton IL                         64
 15. Trinity (Tx)                       56  16. College of NJ                      47
 17. St. Olaf                           37  18. Lake Forest                        36
 19. Redlands                           35  20. Hamilton                           32
 20. Suny Geneseo                       32  22. Chicago                            29
 23. Uw-Whitewater                      23  24. Macalester                         20
 25. Wooster                            19  26. Illinois Wesleyan                  18
 27. Middlebury                         16  27. Carleton                           16
 29. Luther                             15  30. Susquehanna                        14
 30. Ohio Wesleyan                      14  32. Suny Fredonia                      13
 32. La Verne                           13  32. Widener                            13
 35. Suny Cortland                      12  36. DePauw                             11
 36. Nazareth                           11  38. Hartwick                            9
 39. Case Western                      7.5  40. Connecticut                         7
 40. Ithaca                              7  42. F&M                                 6
 42. Wellesley                           6  42. St. Thomas                          6
 45. Suny New Paltz                      5  45. Whitman                             5
 47. Smith                               4  47. Mary Washington                     4
 49. Tufts                               2  49. Uw-Stevens Point                    2
 49. Grinnell                            2  52. Sewanee                           1.5    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/23/2013 - 18:58PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 43.16  3/24/2012 Zachary Turk, Kenyon
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Stewart-Bates, Ian     SR Kenyon              43.56      43.77   20  
                 21.10        43.77 (22.67)
  2 Ubellacker, Wyatt      SR MIT                 43.92      44.01   17  
                 20.81        44.01 (23.20)
  3 Richardson, Ian        JR Kenyon              44.30      44.25   16  
                 21.20        44.25 (23.05)
  4 Coggin, Dylan          SR Johns Hopkins       44.45      44.28   15  
                 21.21        44.28 (23.07)
  5 Ramsey, Curtis         SR Kenyon              43.83      44.63   14  
                 21.42        44.63 (23.21)
  6 Sholtis, Connor        SO Amherst             44.81      44.70   13  
                 21.45        44.70 (23.25)
  7 Klontz, Erik           SR Carleton College    44.58      45.02   12  
                 20.86        45.02 (24.16)
  8 Caldwell, Austin       SO Kenyon              44.76      45.11   11  
                 21.58        45.11 (23.53)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Potter, Jason          SO Gettysburg          45.08      44.67    9  
                 21.44        44.67 (23.23)
 10 Spock, Ross            JR Emory               45.01      45.10    7  
                 21.82        45.10 (23.28)
 11 Fiorillo, Brian        JR Albion              44.99      45.11    6  
                 21.81        45.11 (23.30)
 12 Woods, Tyler           SR Johns Hopkins       45.06      45.19    5  
                 21.55        45.19 (23.64)
 13 Kimball, William       JR Johns Hopkins       45.04      45.26    4  
                 21.71        45.26 (23.55)
 14 Maciel, Carlos         JR Denison             45.00      45.29    3  
                 21.56        45.29 (23.73)
 15 Fronk, Spencer         JR Denison             45.01      45.31    2  
                 21.65        45.31 (23.66)
 16 Gates, Percy           FR Kenyon              44.92      45.54    1  
                 21.34        45.54 (24.20)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                  
 
  1. Kenyon                          431.5   2. Denison                           333
  3. Mit                               292   4. Johns Hopkins                     264
  5. Emory                             230   6. Stevens                           155
  7. Amherst                           143   8. Redlands                        118.5
  9. Keene St.                         101  10. Williams                           88
 11. St. Olaf                           85  12. College of NJ                      84
 13. Claremont MS                       81  14. DePauw                             77
 15. Uw-Stevens Point                   63  16. Whitman                            56
 17. Mary Washington                    47  18. Wash U. MO                         44
 19. Gettysburg                         37  20. Connecticut                        32
 21. Carleton                           31  22. Ithaca                             26
 23. Kalamazoo                          25  23. Washington & Lee                   25
 25. McDaniel                           22  25. Grinnell                           22
 27. Ohio Northern                      19  28. Occidental                         16
 29. Usmma                              15  30. Tufts                              14
 31. Chicago                            13  32. La Verne                           12
 33. Hartwick                           11  33. Middlebury                         11
 33. Rit                                11  33. Westminster                        11
 37. Albion                             10  38. Uw-L                                8
 39. Uwec                                7  39. Suny Fredonia                       7
 41. Behrend                             5  42. Carroll                             4
 42. Uw-Whitewater                       4  42. Carthage                            4
 45. Coast Guard                         1  45. Rpi                                 1
 45. Puget Sound                         1                                               
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/23/2013 - 19:17PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 34  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:56.23  3/15/2008 Brittany Sasser, Amherst
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Nitz, Kirsten          FR Wheaton IL        1:58.36    1:57.30   20  
                 27.70        57.09 (29.39)
        1:26.98 (29.89)     1:57.30 (30.32)
  2 Oberholzer, Celia      SO Kenyon            1:57.71    1:57.89   17  
                 27.92        57.15 (29.23)
        1:27.26 (30.11)     1:57.89 (30.63)
  3 Slagel, Clare          FR Luther College    1:59.57    1:59.40   16  
                 28.21        57.95 (29.74)
        1:28.70 (30.75)     1:59.40 (30.70)
  4 Kitayama, Taylor       JR Johns Hopkins     1:59.88    1:59.48   15  
                 27.90        57.37 (29.47)
        1:28.08 (30.71)     1:59.48 (31.40)
  5 Nennig, Sadie          JR Emory             1:59.21    1:59.76   14  
                 27.90        58.00 (30.10)
        1:28.32 (30.32)     1:59.76 (31.44)
  6 Tinklenberg, Alissa    JR Gustavus          1:59.66    2:00.51   13  
                 27.99        58.20 (30.21)
        1:29.20 (31.00)     2:00.51 (31.31)
  7 Rosenbaum, Margaret    JR Hamilton          2:00.76    2:00.58   12  
                 27.80        57.81 (30.01)
        1:29.35 (31.54)     2:00.58 (31.23)
  8 Lushinsky, Taryn       SR Emory             2:00.04    2:01.14   11  
                 28.10        57.98 (29.88)
        1:29.09 (31.11)     2:01.14 (32.05)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Zeberlein, Lindsay     SR Denison           2:01.79    2:00.73    9  
                 27.93        57.94 (30.01)
        1:28.95 (31.01)     2:00.73 (31.78)
 10 Cooper, Hannah         SO Kenyon            2:01.16    2:01.10    7  
                 28.95        59.26 (30.31)
        1:30.56 (31.30)     2:01.10 (30.54)
 11 Lovrensky, Madeline    SO La Verne          2:02.52    2:01.64    6  
                 28.40        58.72 (30.32)
        1:30.12 (31.40)     2:01.64 (31.52)
 12 Rogers, Christy        JR MIT               2:02.77    2:02.50    5  
                 28.18        58.68 (30.50)
        1:30.69 (32.01)     2:02.50 (31.81)
 13 Ward, Jessica          FR Ohio Wesleyan     2:02.68    2:02.80    4  
                 28.46        59.20 (30.74)
        1:30.83 (31.63)     2:02.80 (31.97)
 14 McGrath, Sean          FR Johns Hopkins     2:02.78    2:02.84    3  
                 28.83        59.51 (30.68)
        1:31.04 (31.53)     2:02.84 (31.80)
 15 Bennett, Katherine     FR Williams          2:02.59    2:03.06    2  
                 28.33        59.41 (31.08)
        1:31.52 (32.11)     2:03.06 (31.54)
 16 Harris, Laura          JR Widener           2:02.25    2:03.80    1  
                 27.34        57.60 (30.26)
        1:30.37 (32.77)     2:03.80 (33.43)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                 
 
  1. Emory                             529   2. Kenyon                            451
  3. Denison                           328   4. Williams                          276
  5. Johns Hopkins                     256   6. Amherst                           201
  7. Stevens                           129   8. Mit                               121
  9. Gustavus                           92  10. Grove City                         90
 11. Wheaton IL                         84  12. Springfield                        70
 12. Wash U. MO                         70  14. Calvin                             68
 15. Trinity (Tx)                       56  16. College of NJ                      47
 17. Hamilton                           44  18. St. Olaf                           37
 19. Lake Forest                        36  20. Redlands                           35
 21. Suny Geneseo                       32  22. Luther                             31
 23. Chicago                            29  24. Uw-Whitewater                      23
 25. Macalester                         20  26. Wooster                            19
 26. La Verne                           19  28. Illinois Wesleyan                  18
 28. Ohio Wesleyan                      18  30. Carleton                           16
 30. Middlebury                         16  32. Widener                            14
 32. Susquehanna                        14  34. Suny Fredonia                      13
 35. Suny Cortland                      12  36. DePauw                             11
 36. Nazareth                           11  38. Hartwick                            9
 39. Case Western                      7.5  40. Connecticut                         7
 40. Ithaca                              7  42. Wellesley                           6
 42. St. Thomas                          6  42. F&M                                 6
 45. Whitman                             5  45. Suny New Paltz                      5
 47. Mary Washington                     4  47. Smith                               4
 49. Uw-Stevens Point                    2  49. Grinnell                            2
 49. Tufts                               2  52. Sewanee                           1.5    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/23/2013 - 19:24PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 35  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:45.65  3/23/2013 Quinn Bartlett, Denison
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Brus, Michael          JR Grinnell          1:46.04    1:44.81*  20  
                 24.43        50.78 (26.35)
        1:17.59 (26.81)     1:44.81 (27.22)
  2 Lindgren, Kevin        SO USMMA             1:46.73    1:45.72   17  
                 25.14        51.43 (26.29)
        1:18.56 (27.13)     1:45.72 (27.16)
  3 Bartlett, Quinn        SR Denison           1:45.65    1:46.08   16  
                 24.64        51.24 (26.60)
        1:18.19 (26.95)     1:46.08 (27.89)
  4 Davis, Dylan           SO Johns Hopkins     1:46.58    1:46.49   15  
                 24.76        51.55 (26.79)
        1:19.20 (27.65)     1:46.49 (27.29)
  5 Chabot, Sean           JR Denison           1:48.04    1:48.74   14  
                 24.95        52.02 (27.07)
        1:20.00 (27.98)     1:48.74 (28.74)
  6 Deveney, Brendan       SR MIT               1:48.53    1:48.93   13  
                 25.59        52.85 (27.26)
        1:21.06 (28.21)     1:48.93 (27.87)
  7 Rooker, Jonathan       SR Kenyon            1:48.38    1:49.63   12  
                 25.53        52.79 (27.26)
        1:20.86 (28.07)     1:49.63 (28.77)
  8 Lednev, Alexander      FR MIT               1:48.77    1:50.73   11  
                 26.11        53.84 (27.73)
        1:22.30 (28.46)     1:50.73 (28.43)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Humphrey, Jackson      JR Denison           1:49.36    1:47.70    9  
                 25.69        52.50 (26.81)
        1:19.46 (26.96)     1:47.70 (28.24)
 10 Depew, Jeffrey         SO Redlands          1:49.05    1:48.12    7  
                 25.78        53.47 (27.69)
        1:21.14 (27.67)     1:48.12 (26.98)
 11 Taylor, David          SR Williams          1:49.41    1:49.21    6  
                 25.17        52.69 (27.52)
        1:20.82 (28.13)     1:49.21 (28.39)
 12 Heise, Matthew         FR Amherst           1:49.82    1:49.29    5  
                 25.22        52.28 (27.06)
        1:20.35 (28.07)     1:49.29 (28.94)
 13 Jokubaitis, Bradford   FR MIT               1:49.43    1:49.84    4  
                 26.13        53.55 (27.42)
        1:21.29 (27.74)     1:49.84 (28.55)
 14 Acquaviva, Joseph      JR Johns Hopkins     1:49.82    1:50.43    3  
                 25.97        53.74 (27.77)
        1:22.16 (28.42)     1:50.43 (28.27)
 15 Harmon, Michael        SO Gettysburg        1:49.26    1:50.67    2  
                 25.91        53.94 (28.03)
        1:22.43 (28.49)     1:50.67 (28.24)
 16 Montague, Matthew      SO Denison           1:49.83    1:52.18    1  
                 26.48        54.35 (27.87)
        1:23.18 (28.83)     1:52.18 (29.00)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 35                  
 
  1. Kenyon                          443.5   2. Denison                           373
  3. Mit                               320   4. Johns Hopkins                     282
  5. Emory                             230   6. Stevens                           155
  7. Amherst                           148   8. Redlands                        125.5
  9. Keene St.                         101  10. Williams                           94
 11. St. Olaf                           85  12. College of NJ                      84
 13. Claremont MS                       81  14. DePauw                             77
 15. Uw-Stevens Point                   63  16. Whitman                            56
 17. Mary Washington                    47  18. Wash U. MO                         44
 19. Grinnell                           42  20. Gettysburg                         39
 21. Usmma                              32  21. Connecticut                        32
 23. Carleton                           31  24. Ithaca                             26
 25. Washington & Lee                   25  25. Kalamazoo                          25
 27. McDaniel                           22  28. Ohio Northern                      19
 29. Occidental                         16  30. Tufts                              14
 31. Chicago                            13  32. La Verne                           12
 33. Westminster                        11  33. Middlebury                         11
 33. Rit                                11  33. Hartwick                           11
 37. Albion                             10  38. Uw-L                                8
 39. Suny Fredonia                       7  39. Uwec                                7
 41. Behrend                             5  42. Uw-Whitewater                       4
 42. Carthage                            4  42. Carroll                             4
 45. Coast Guard                         1  45. Puget Sound                         1
 45. Rpi                                 1                                               
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/23/2013 - 19:42PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 36  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 2:12.83  3/11/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Spaay, Amy             SO UW-Whitewater     2:15.70    2:14.71   20  
                 29.74      1:03.63 (33.89)
        1:38.94 (35.31)     2:14.71 (35.77)
  2 Risucci, Carissa       SR Nazareth          2:15.73    2:14.90   17  
                 31.24      1:05.76 (34.52)
        1:39.91 (34.15)     2:14.90 (34.99)
  3 Geyer, Brittany        SO Stevens           2:16.76    2:15.09   16  
                 30.13      1:04.20 (34.07)
        1:39.85 (35.65)     2:15.09 (35.24)
  4 Hyde, Emily            FR Amherst           2:16.86    2:16.43   15  
                 30.75      1:05.00 (34.25)
        1:40.63 (35.63)     2:16.43 (35.80)
  5 Counsell, Elizabeth    SR Calvin            2:17.81    2:16.45   14  
                 30.57      1:05.69 (35.12)
        1:40.92 (35.23)     2:16.45 (35.53)
  6 McKenzie, Kylie        JR Emory             2:16.61    2:17.85   13  
                 30.51      1:05.38 (34.87)
        1:41.09 (35.71)     2:17.85 (36.76)
  7 Beach, Megan           SO Emory             2:18.37    2:19.80   12  
                 31.93      1:07.03 (35.10)
        1:42.97 (35.94)     2:19.80 (36.83)
  8 Woodward, Brooke       JR Emory             2:18.53    2:20.18   11  
                 31.33      1:06.86 (35.53)
        1:42.77 (35.91)     2:20.18 (37.41)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Aronoff, Elizabeth     FR Emory             2:19.48    2:17.53    9  
                 30.81      1:05.30 (34.49)
        1:40.90 (35.60)     2:17.53 (36.63)
 10 Chang, Caroline        JR Occidental        2:20.46    2:20.16    7  
                 30.96      1:06.03 (35.07)
        1:42.50 (36.47)     2:20.16 (37.66)
 11 Kerico, Amber          JR Mary Washington   2:18.77    2:20.25    6  
                 31.32      1:06.52 (35.20)
        1:43.20 (36.68)     2:20.25 (37.05)
 12 Michalak, Mia          SR Emory             2:19.60    2:20.44    5  
                 31.40      1:06.56 (35.16)
        1:43.00 (36.44)     2:20.44 (37.44)
 13 Wilcoxen, Kaitlin      SR SUNY Geneseo      2:20.24    2:20.48    4  
                 31.25      1:06.92 (35.67)
        1:43.30 (36.38)     2:20.48 (37.18)
 14 Bednarek, Marissa      FR Denison           2:20.19    2:20.96    3  
                 31.92      1:07.39 (35.47)
        1:43.92 (36.53)     2:20.96 (37.04)
 15 Lugg, Natalie          JR Denison           2:20.06    2:21.28    2  
                 31.58      1:07.11 (35.53)
        1:43.83 (36.72)     2:21.28 (37.45)
 16 Escobar, Astrid        JR Sewanee           2:20.96    2:22.55    1  
                 31.75      1:07.16 (35.41)
        1:44.01 (36.85)     2:22.55 (38.54)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                 
 
  1. Emory                             579   2. Kenyon                            451
  3. Denison                           333   4. Williams                          276
  5. Johns Hopkins                     256   6. Amherst                           216
  7. Stevens                           145   8. Mit                               121
  9. Gustavus                           92  10. Grove City                         90
 11. Wheaton IL                         84  12. Calvin                             82
 13. Wash U. MO                         70  13. Springfield                        70
 15. Trinity (Tx)                       56  16. College of NJ                      47
 17. Hamilton                           44  18. Uw-Whitewater                      43
 19. St. Olaf                           37  20. Suny Geneseo                       36
 20. Lake Forest                        36  22. Redlands                           35
 23. Luther                             31  24. Chicago                            29
 25. Nazareth                           28  26. Macalester                         20
 27. Wooster                            19  27. La Verne                           19
 29. Illinois Wesleyan                  18  29. Ohio Wesleyan                      18
 31. Carleton                           16  31. Middlebury                         16
 33. Widener                            14  33. Susquehanna                        14
 35. Suny Fredonia                      13  36. Suny Cortland                      12
 37. DePauw                             11  38. Mary Washington                    10
 39. Hartwick                            9  40. Case Western                      7.5
 41. Occidental                          7  41. Connecticut                         7
 41. Ithaca                              7  44. St. Thomas                          6
 44. F&M                                 6  44. Wellesley                           6
 47. Suny New Paltz                      5  47. Whitman                             5
 49. Smith                               4  50. Sewanee                           2.5
 51. Tufts                               2  51. Uw-Stevens Point                    2
 51. Grinnell                            2                                               
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/23/2013 - 19:50PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 37  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:57.79  3/26/2011 Rory Buck, Whitworth
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Van Deventer, Steven   SO Occidental        2:00.20    1:58.60   20  
                 27.03        57.44 (30.41)
        1:27.98 (30.54)     1:58.60 (30.62)
  2 Dyrkacz, Paul          SR Williams          1:58.83    1:59.28   17  
                 27.56        57.96 (30.40)
        1:28.61 (30.65)     1:59.28 (30.67)
  3 Jarasunas, Simas       JR Stevens           2:00.60    1:59.86   16  
                 26.43        56.89 (30.46)
        1:27.85 (30.96)     1:59.86 (32.01)
  4 Beckwith, Alexander    JR Kenyon            2:00.24    2:00.49   15  
                 27.35        57.58 (30.23)
        1:28.53 (30.95)     2:00.49 (31.96)
  5 Okimura, Marc          JR La Verne          2:02.06    2:02.14   14  
                 27.16        58.05 (30.89)
        1:29.37 (31.32)     2:02.14 (32.77)
  6 Lattimer, Timothy      SO Williams          2:01.50    2:02.42   13  
                 27.85        58.36 (30.51)
        1:30.15 (31.79)     2:02.42 (32.27)
  7 Wilson, Andrew         FR Emory             2:01.46    2:02.79   12  
                 27.14        57.76 (30.62)
        1:29.66 (31.90)     2:02.79 (33.13)
  8 Bauchwitz, Benjamin    SO MIT               2:00.75    2:04.39   11  
                 27.86        59.35 (31.49)
        1:31.47 (32.12)     2:04.39 (32.92)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 O''Brien, Peter         SR Emory             2:02.29    2:00.55    9  
                 26.68        56.99 (30.31)
        1:28.48 (31.49)     2:00.55 (32.07)
 10 Card, Alex             JR UWEC              2:02.96    2:01.36    7  
                 26.96        57.95 (30.99)
        1:29.68 (31.73)     2:01.36 (31.68)
 11 Kubat, Colby           JR St. Olaf          2:02.37    2:01.42    6  
                 27.01        57.67 (30.66)
        1:29.12 (31.45)     2:01.42 (32.30)
 12 Beegle, Justin         SR Emory             2:02.76    2:02.12    5  
                 27.48        58.00 (30.52)
        1:29.84 (31.84)     2:02.12 (32.28)
 13 Normoyle, Michael      FR Springfield       2:03.19    2:03.00    4  
                 27.94        59.42 (31.48)
        1:31.22 (31.80)     2:03.00 (31.78)
 14 Liao, Michael          JR MIT               2:02.65    2:03.52    3  
                 27.87        59.34 (31.47)
        1:31.69 (32.35)     2:03.52 (31.83)
 15 Brunk, Bart            FR Denison           2:02.88    2:03.78    2  
                 27.86        59.50 (31.64)
        1:31.56 (32.06)     2:03.78 (32.22)
 16 Newell, Mark           FR Kenyon            2:03.67    2:05.02    1  
                 27.90        59.16 (31.26)
        1:31.51 (32.35)     2:05.02 (33.51)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 37                  
 
  1. Kenyon                          459.5   2. Denison                           375
  3. Mit                               334   4. Johns Hopkins                     282
  5. Emory                             256   6. Stevens                           171
  7. Amherst                           148   8. Redlands                        125.5
  9. Williams                          124  10. Keene St.                         101
 11. St. Olaf                           91  12. College of NJ                      84
 13. Claremont MS                       81  14. DePauw                             77
 15. Uw-Stevens Point                   63  16. Whitman                            56
 17. Mary Washington                    47  18. Wash U. MO                         44
 19. Grinnell                           42  20. Gettysburg                         39
 21. Occidental                         36  22. Usmma                              32
 22. Connecticut                        32  24. Carleton                           31
 25. Ithaca                             26  25. La Verne                           26
 27. Kalamazoo                          25  27. Washington & Lee                   25
 29. McDaniel                           22  30. Ohio Northern                      19
 31. Tufts                              14  31. Uwec                               14
 33. Chicago                            13  34. Middlebury                         11
 34. Rit                                11  34. Hartwick                           11
 34. Westminster                        11  38. Albion                             10
 39. Uw-L                                8  40. Suny Fredonia                       7
 41. Behrend                             5  42. Carroll                             4
 42. Carthage                            4  42. Springfield                         4
 42. Uw-Whitewater                       4  46. Puget Sound                         1
 46. Coast Guard                         1  46. Rpi                                 1    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/23/2013 - 20:36PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                   Conroe ISD Natatorium, Shenandoah, TX                   
 
 Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 591.65  3/26/2011 Nicholas Halbach, USMMA
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Guedes, William        SO Kalamazoo          523.45     572.50   20  
  2 Dixon, Gabe            SR Denison            528.80     547.90   17  
  3 Schmidt, Johann        JR Tufts              492.10     539.30   16  
  4 Brown, Martin          SR Ithaca             489.55     525.75   15  
  5 Morrison, Matt         SO Ithaca             524.75     522.30   14  
  6 Fuller, Ryan           SR SUNY Fredonia      493.35     491.20   13  
  7 White, Colin           JR Amherst            501.55     483.55   12  
  8 Howlett, Austin        SO Colorado           491.85     433.90   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Staab, Matt            SO Chicago            485.65     499.65    9  
 10 Restaino, Anthony      SO Chicago            484.35     492.35    7  
 11 Stevick, James         SO Claremont MS       483.40     486.85    6  
 12 Janny, Andrew          JR UW-L               464.50     474.00    5  
 13 Lewis, Ben             FR Denison            489.05     473.45    4  
 14 Bublitz, Justin        SO UW-L               456.00     460.95    3  
 15 Tellgren, John         SO RIT                458.70     449.40    2  
 16 Mishun, Alex           SR Carroll            457.35     403.05    1  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                  
 
  1. Kenyon                          459.5   2. Denison                           396
  3. Mit                               334   4. Johns Hopkins                     282
  5. Emory                             256   6. Stevens                           171
  7. Amherst                           160   8. Redlands                        125.5
  9. Williams                          124  10. Keene St.                         101
 11. St. Olaf                           91  12. Claremont MS                       87
 13. College of NJ                      84  14. DePauw                             77
 15. Uw-Stevens Point                   63  16. Whitman                            56
 17. Ithaca                             55  18. Mary Washington                    47
 19. Kalamazoo                          45  20. Wash U. MO                         44
 21. Grinnell                           42  22. Gettysburg                         39
 23. Occidental                         36  24. Connecticut                        32
 24. Usmma                              32  26. Carleton                           31
 27. Tufts                              30  28. Chicago                            29
 29. La Verne                           26  30. Washington & Lee                   25
 31. McDaniel                           22  32. Suny Fredonia                      20
 33. Ohio Northern                      19  34. Uw-L                               16
 35. Uwec                               14  36. Rit                                13
 37. Westminster                        11  37. Colorado College                   11
 37. Middlebury                         11  37. Hartwick                           11
 41. Albion                             10  42. Behrend                             5
 42. Carroll                             5  44. Springfield                         4
 44. Carthage                            4  44. Uw-Whitewater                       4
 47. Coast Guard                         1  47. Puget Sound                         1
 47. Rpi                                 1                                               
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/23/2013 - 20:43PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                   Conroe ISD Natatorium, Shenandoah, TX                   
 
 Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 3:21.97  3/21/2009 Denison
                          Zaleski, Novinger, Rich, Hohl
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Emory                               3:22.01    3:21.28*  40  
     1) Rosenkranz, Renee SR          2) Larson, Nancy SO             
     3) Wolber, Ann SR                4) Dobben, Anna SR              
                 24.58        50.54 (50.54)
        1:14.72 (24.18)     1:40.22 (49.68)
        2:04.54 (24.32)     2:31.60 (51.38)
        2:54.86 (23.26)     3:21.28 (49.68)
  2 Johns Hopkins                       3:24.23    3:22.69   34  
     1) Rinsma, Sarah JR              2) Kitayama, Taylor JR          
     3) Ternes, Kylie JR              4) Bogdanovski, Anastasia SO    
                 24.51        50.89 (50.89)
        1:15.15 (24.26)     1:41.76 (50.87)
        2:05.77 (24.01)     2:32.98 (51.22)
        2:56.63 (23.65)     3:22.69 (49.71)
  3 Kenyon                              3:25.75    3:23.66   32  
     1) Townsend, Haley FR            2) Yarosh, Hillary JR           
     3) Kaestner, Katie FR            4) Cline, Jourdan SO            
                 24.60        50.75 (50.75)
        1:14.87 (24.12)     1:41.19 (50.44)
        2:05.13 (23.94)     2:32.36 (51.17)
        2:56.10 (23.74)     3:23.66 (51.30)
  4 Denison                             3:25.26    3:24.09   30  
     1) Yearwood, Ashley FR           2) Willingham, Molly SO         
     3) Nuess, Morgan JR              4) Swanson, Alyssa SR           
                 25.10        51.26 (51.26)
        1:15.44 (24.18)     1:41.74 (50.48)
        2:05.98 (24.24)     2:32.74 (51.00)
        2:57.08 (24.34)     3:24.09 (51.35)
  5 Williams                            3:25.15    3:25.74   28  
     1) Sultan, Faye FR               2) Thompson, Sarah SO           
     3) Roggensack, Kelsey SR         4) Wilson, Caroline SR          
                 24.58        51.59 (51.59)
        1:16.13 (24.54)     1:42.76 (51.17)
        2:07.87 (25.11)     2:35.55 (52.79)
        2:59.43 (23.88)     3:25.74 (50.19)
  6 Grove City                          3:26.92    3:25.78   26  
     1) Ryan, Jennifer SR             2) Baker, Victoria SO           
     3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SR         4) Palumbo, Angela SR           
                 24.67        51.51 (51.51)
        1:16.53 (25.02)     1:44.00 (52.49)
        2:08.36 (24.36)     2:35.25 (51.25)
        2:59.18 (23.93)     3:25.78 (50.53)
  7 Amherst                             3:26.40    3:26.11   24  
     1) Hyde, Emily FR                2) Ternullo, Stephanie SO       
     3) Stoddart, Ashleigh SO         4) Vincett, Kathryn SR          
                 24.80        51.50 (51.50)
        1:16.09 (24.59)     1:42.98 (51.48)
        2:07.76 (24.78)     2:35.26 (52.28)
        2:59.31 (24.05)     3:26.11 (50.85)
  8 Stevens                             3:27.08    3:27.23   22  
     1) Moores, Louise JR             2) Rutledge, Jennifer FR        
     3) Douglas, Marissa SR           4) Lawson, April SO             
                 24.31        50.82 (50.82)
        1:15.34 (24.52)     1:42.66 (51.84)
        2:07.69 (25.03)     2:35.07 (52.41)
        2:59.33 (24.26)     3:27.23 (52.16)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Wash U. MO                          3:27.79    3:26.77   18  
     1) Counts, Grace FR              2) Pham, Anh Chi JR             
     3) Taege, Sara SO                4) McAfee, Kristalyn FR         
                 25.68        52.31 (52.31)
        1:16.65 (24.34)     1:44.09 (51.78)
        2:09.07 (24.98)     2:36.00 (51.91)
        3:00.32 (24.32)     3:26.77 (50.77)
 10 Wheaton IL                          3:27.49    3:27.44   14  
     1) Coley, Sarah FR               2) Cialkowski, Kathryn FR       
     3) Ormond, Kelly SO              4) Nitz, Kirsten FR             
                 25.32        52.50 (52.50)
        1:17.53 (25.03)     1:45.06 (52.56)
        2:09.91 (24.85)     2:37.37 (52.31)
        3:01.14 (23.77)     3:27.44 (50.07)
 11 St. Olaf                            3:29.98    3:28.29   12  
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn JR         2) Lee, Madeline FR             
     3) Feldman, Lydia SR             4) Weiss, Meghan SR             
                 24.76        52.04 (52.04)
        1:16.94 (24.90)     1:44.50 (52.46)
        2:09.29 (24.79)     2:36.81 (52.31)
        3:01.26 (24.45)     3:28.29 (51.48)
 12 Springfield                         3:29.08    3:28.36   10  
     1) Phillips, Callie FR           2) Poole, Kelsey JR             
     3) Shaw, Amanda SR               4) Pennington, Kellie JR        
                 25.36        52.74 (52.74)
        1:17.84 (25.10)     1:45.92 (53.18)
        2:11.24 (25.32)     2:38.48 (52.56)
        3:02.36 (23.88)     3:28.36 (49.88)
 13 DePauw                              3:28.84    3:28.50    8  
     1) Bridges, Caroline FR          2) Rossillo, Nicole SR          
     3) Weber, Emily SO               4) Horne, Erin FR               
                 24.97        51.79 (51.79)
        1:16.83 (25.04)     1:43.95 (52.16)
        2:08.93 (24.98)     2:36.57 (52.62)
        3:01.49 (24.92)     3:28.50 (51.93)
 14 Gustavus                            3:28.62    3:28.83    6  
     1) Olson, Catherine SO           2) Hund, Sarah SR               
     3) Anding, Tarin FR              4) Tinklenberg, Alissa JR       
                 24.82        52.07 (52.07)
        1:17.28 (25.21)     1:45.22 (53.15)
        2:10.07 (24.85)     2:38.03 (52.81)
        3:02.15 (24.12)     3:28.83 (50.80)
 15 MIT                                 3:27.46    3:29.75    4  
     1) Yeh, Joanna JR                2) Hu, Elina SR                 
     3) Rossick, Katelyn JR           4) Kokensparger, Anna SR        
                 25.42        52.68 (52.68)
        1:17.11 (24.43)     1:44.77 (52.09)
        2:09.71 (24.94)     2:38.36 (53.59)
        3:02.67 (24.31)     3:29.75 (51.39)
 16 Hope College                        3:30.39    3:29.80    2  
     1) Northuis, Klare FR            2) Larson, Hannah FR            
     3) Burgess, Luisa SO             4) Westrate, Libby SR           
                 25.51        52.57 (52.57)
        1:17.27 (24.70)     1:45.13 (52.56)
        2:10.52 (25.39)     2:38.67 (53.54)
        3:02.78 (24.11)     3:29.80 (51.13)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 39                     
 
  1. Emory                             619   2. Kenyon                            483
  3. Denison                           363   4. Williams                          304
  5. Johns Hopkins                     290   6. Amherst                           240
  7. Stevens                           167   8. Mit                               125
  9. Grove City                        116  10. Gustavus                           98
 10. Wheaton IL                         98  12. Wash U. MO                         88
 13. Calvin                             82  14. Springfield                        80
 15. Trinity (Tx)                       56  16. St. Olaf                           49
 17. College of NJ                      47  18. Hamilton                           44
 19. Uw-Whitewater                      43  20. Lake Forest                        36
 20. Suny Geneseo                       36  22. Redlands                           35
 23. Luther                             31  24. Chicago                            29
 25. Nazareth                           28  26. Macalester                         20
 27. La Verne                           19  27. DePauw                             19
 27. Wooster                            19  30. Ohio Wesleyan                      18
 30. Illinois Wesleyan                  18  32. Middlebury                         16
 32. Carleton                           16  34. Susquehanna                        14
 34. Widener                            14  36. Suny Fredonia                      13
 37. Suny Cortland                      12  38. Mary Washington                    10
 39. Hartwick                            9  40. Case Western                      7.5
 41. Occidental                          7  41. Ithaca                              7
 41. Connecticut                         7  44. St. Thomas                          6
 44. Wellesley                           6  44. F&M                                 6
 47. Suny New Paltz                      5  47. Whitman                             5
 49. Smith                               4  50. Sewanee                           2.5
 51. Grinnell                            2  51. Hope College                        2
 51. Tufts                               2  51. Uw-Stevens Point                    2    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/23/2013 - 20:54PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                   Conroe ISD Natatorium, Shenandoah, TX                   
 
 Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 2:53.59  3/24/2012 Kenyon
                          Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Kenyon                              2:59.65    2:55.07   40  
     1) Stewart-Bates, Ian SR         2) Caldwell, Austin SO          
     3) Ramsey, Curtis SR             4) Richardson, Ian JR           
                 21.04        43.66 (43.66)
        1:04.47 (20.81)     1:27.68 (44.02)
        1:47.87 (20.19)     2:11.24 (43.56)
        2:31.73 (20.49)     2:55.07 (43.83)
  2 Johns Hopkins                       2:59.18    2:58.95   34  
     1) Schmidt, Nicholas SR          2) Kimball, William JR          
     3) Woods, Tyler SR               4) Lordi, Anthony JR            
                 21.73        45.37 (45.37)
        1:06.40 (21.03)     1:29.94 (44.57)
        1:50.89 (20.95)     2:14.34 (44.40)
        2:35.13 (20.79)     2:58.95 (44.61)
  3 Denison                             2:58.83    2:59.23   32  
     1) Chabot, Sean JR               2) Fronk, Spencer JR            
     3) Maciel, Carlos JR             4) Bartlett, Quinn SR           
                 21.64        45.30 (45.30)
        1:06.24 (20.94)     1:29.63 (44.33)
        1:50.86 (21.23)     2:14.44 (44.81)
        2:35.44 (21.00)     2:59.23 (44.79)
  4 Claremont MS                        2:59.60    2:59.86   30  
     1) Poltash, Alex FR              2) Bowers, Devin SR             
     3) Shultz, Patrick SO            4) Hinton, Joseph FR            
                 21.59        45.28 (45.28)
        1:06.51 (21.23)     1:30.19 (44.91)
        1:51.51 (21.32)     2:15.43 (45.24)
        2:36.07 (20.64)     2:59.86 (44.43)
  5 DePauw                              3:00.43    3:00.41   28  
     1) Hooker, Casey SO              2) Alfonso, Alexander SO        
     3) McGuinness, Daniel FR         4) Lehmann, Blake FR            
                 21.61        45.20 (45.20)
        1:06.42 (21.22)     1:30.11 (44.91)
        1:51.31 (21.20)     2:15.94 (45.83)
        2:36.71 (20.77)     3:00.41 (44.47)
  6 Gettysburg                          3:00.92    3:00.92   26  
     1) Potter, Jason SO              2) Harmon, Michael SO           
     3) Cubbison, Stuart SO           4) Leyens, Ashton SO            
                 21.47        44.91 (44.91)
        1:06.36 (21.45)     1:30.39 (45.48)
        1:51.96 (21.57)     2:15.73 (45.34)
        2:37.04 (21.31)     3:00.92 (45.19)
  7 Emory                               3:01.51    3:01.76   24  
     1) Stephens, Jacob JR            2) Douglas, Miller SR           
     3) Simpson, Jeffrey SR           4) Spock, Ross JR               
                 21.62        46.00 (46.00)
        1:07.17 (21.17)     1:31.26 (45.26)
        1:52.59 (21.33)     2:17.61 (46.35)
        2:38.74 (21.13)     3:01.76 (44.15)
 -- MIT                                 2:57.39         DQ  
     1) Deveney, Brendan SR           2) Fathman, Austin SO           
     3) Cheney, Craig SO              4) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR         
                 21.61        46.15 (46.15)
        1:06.63 (20.48)     1:30.38 (44.23)
        1:51.26 (20.88)     2:14.74 (44.36)
        2:35.07 (20.33)          DQ (42.83)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 St. Olaf                            3:02.97    3:01.43   18  
     1) Roe, Tanner SO                2) Brebrick, William FR         
     3) Kubat, Colby JR               4) Gratz, Michael SO            
                 21.61        45.12 (45.12)
        1:06.51 (21.39)     1:30.35 (45.23)
        1:52.05 (21.70)     2:16.65 (46.30)
        2:37.83 (21.18)     3:01.43 (44.78)
 10 Stevens                             3:02.05    3:01.44   14  
     1) Wolinski, Tomasz FR           2) Held, Byron FR               
     3) Noga, Nicholas JR             4) Hanak, Shawn JR              
                 21.99        45.74 (45.74)
        1:07.30 (21.56)     1:31.55 (45.81)
        1:52.67 (21.12)     2:16.80 (45.25)
        2:37.69 (20.89)     3:01.44 (44.64)
 11 Amherst                             3:01.71    3:01.64   12  
     1) Hampton, Tyler SO             2) Bulakul, Perrin JR           
     3) Egan, Nick JR                 4) Sholtis, Connor SO           
                 21.87        45.64 (45.64)
        1:07.19 (21.55)     1:31.59 (45.95)
        1:53.83 (22.24)     2:17.83 (46.24)
        2:38.45 (20.62)     3:01.64 (43.81)
 12 College of NJ                       3:02.58    3:01.90   10  
     1) Schneider, Adam SR            2) Hawley, Philip JR            
     3) Perez, Brian SO               4) Gibson, Stephen JR           
                 22.03        46.05 (46.05)
        1:07.25 (21.20)     1:31.35 (45.30)
        1:52.68 (21.33)     2:16.99 (45.64)
        2:37.97 (20.98)     3:01.90 (44.91)
 13 Keene St.                           3:01.96    3:02.32    8  
     1) Black, James JR               2) Harris, Austin SR            
     3) Youngstrom, Gregory FR        4) Hyde, Jared JR               
                 21.52        46.08 (46.08)
        1:07.51 (21.43)     1:31.64 (45.56)
        1:53.45 (21.81)     2:17.15 (45.51)
        2:38.71 (21.56)     3:02.32 (45.17)
 14 Williams                            3:03.01    3:02.65    6  
     1) McCarter, Alex FR             2) Dyrkacz, Paul SR             
     3) Ricotta, Thaddeus SO          4) Vieth, Thomas SR             
                 22.14        46.35 (46.35)
        1:08.13 (21.78)     1:31.89 (45.54)
        1:53.65 (21.76)     2:17.75 (45.86)
        2:38.82 (21.07)     3:02.65 (44.90)
 15 Redlands                            3:03.30    3:02.99    4  
     1) Loprete, Eric SO              2) Freeman, Clint JR            
     3) Depew, Jeffrey SO             4) Depew, Christopher SR        
                 22.26        46.64 (46.64)
        1:08.20 (21.56)     1:31.92 (45.28)
        1:53.89 (21.97)     2:18.72 (46.80)
        2:39.66 (20.94)     3:02.99 (44.27)
 16 USMMA                               3:03.38    3:05.04    2  
     1) Lindgren, Kevin SO            2) Minor, Sean SR               
     3) McCormick, Joshua JR          4) Krell, Blake SR              
                 22.27        45.73 (45.73)
        1:07.32 (21.59)     1:31.48 (45.75)
        1:53.29 (21.81)     2:17.94 (46.46)
        2:39.92 (21.98)     3:05.04 (47.10)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                      
 
  1. Kenyon                          499.5   2. Denison                           428
  3. Mit                               334   4. Johns Hopkins                     316
  5. Emory                             280   6. Stevens                           185
  7. Amherst                           172   8. Williams                          130
  9. Redlands                        129.5  10. Claremont MS                      117
 11. Keene St.                         109  11. St. Olaf                          109
 13. DePauw                            105  14. College of NJ                      94
 15. Gettysburg                         65  16. Uw-Stevens Point                   63
 17. Whitman                            56  18. Ithaca                             55
 19. Mary Washington                    47  20. Kalamazoo                          45
 21. Wash U. MO                         44  22. Grinnell                           42
 23. Occidental                         36  24. Usmma                              34
 25. Connecticut                        32  26. Carleton                           31
 27. Tufts                              30  28. Chicago                            29
 29. La Verne                           26  30. Washington & Lee                   25
 31. McDaniel                           22  32. Suny Fredonia                      20
 33. Ohio Northern                      19  34. Uw-L                               16
 35. Uwec                               14  36. Rit                                13
 37. Middlebury                         11  37. Hartwick                           11
 37. Westminster                        11  37. Colorado College                   11
 41. Albion                             10  42. Behrend                             5
 42. Carroll                             5  44. Carthage                            4
 44. Springfield                         4  44. Uw-Whitewater                       4
 47. Coast Guard                         1  47. Rpi                                 1
 47. Puget Sound                         1