ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NCAA Division III Championships: Day Three
3/22/2013-3/22/2013
Shenandoah, USA


    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/22/2013 - 18:16PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:55.66  3/23/2012 Logan Todhunter, Williams
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Saiz, Hannah           SR Kenyon            1:55.98    1:57.42   20  
                 25.83        55.56 (29.73)
        1:26.23 (30.67)     1:57.42 (31.19)
  2 Howell, Michelle       SO Denison           2:02.25    2:01.53   17  
                 27.64        58.75 (31.11)
        1:29.43 (30.68)     2:01.53 (32.10)
  3 McHugh, Katherine      SR IWU               2:03.96    2:01.65   16  
                 27.37        58.87 (31.50)
        1:30.21 (31.34)     2:01.65 (31.44)
  4 Zook, Nina             SO Emory             2:02.01    2:01.86   15  
                 27.08        58.32 (31.24)
        1:29.65 (31.33)     2:01.86 (32.21)
  5 Lessard, Devin         SR Susquehanna       2:03.44    2:02.04   14  
                 27.88        58.77 (30.89)
        1:30.36 (31.59)     2:02.04 (31.68)
  6 Kokensparger, Anna     SR MIT               2:03.88    2:02.27   13  
                 28.39        59.79 (31.40)
        1:30.56 (30.77)     2:02.27 (31.71)
  7 Hunt, Katherine        SR Wooster           2:04.24    2:02.95   12  
                 27.54        58.20 (30.66)
        1:30.47 (32.27)     2:02.95 (32.48)
  8 Hu, Ciara              FR Chicago           2:03.95    2:03.54   11  
                 28.15        59.27 (31.12)
        1:31.16 (31.89)     2:03.54 (32.38)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Hackler, Leslie        SR Emory             2:04.56    2:03.90    9  
                 28.02        59.46 (31.44)
        1:31.19 (31.73)     2:03.90 (32.71)
 10 DiNardo, Sarah         SR Denison           2:04.42    2:04.48    7  
                 28.50      1:00.04 (31.54)
        1:32.49 (32.45)     2:04.48 (31.99)
 11 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mc  SO Emory             2:05.61    2:04.67    6  
                 27.80        59.14 (31.34)
        1:31.29 (32.15)     2:04.67 (33.38)
 12 Dillione, Maggie       JR Case Western      2:04.25    2:04.73    4.5
                 28.24      1:00.07 (31.83)
        1:32.38 (32.31)     2:04.73 (32.35)
 12 Levine, Alyssa         JR Williams          2:06.21    2:04.73    4.5
                 27.93        59.68 (31.75)
        1:31.90 (32.22)     2:04.73 (32.83)
 14 Heise, Nicole          SR Amherst           2:06.06    2:04.95    3  
                 27.53        58.76 (31.23)
        1:30.80 (32.04)     2:04.95 (34.15)
 15 York, Michelle         SO Emory             2:05.38    2:05.08    2  
                 28.51      1:00.20 (31.69)
        1:32.49 (32.29)     2:05.08 (32.59)
 16 McLaughlin, Meaghan    SO Kenyon            2:06.12    2:06.60    1  
                 28.07        59.79 (31.72)
        1:32.88 (33.09)     2:06.60 (33.72)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Emory                           344.5   2. Kenyon                            275
  3. Denison                           222   4. Williams                          202
  5. Johns Hopkins                     148   6. Amherst                           145
  7. Stevens                           105   8. Mit                               102
  9. Gustavus                           60  10. Grove City                         57
 11. Wheaton IL                         46  12. Calvin                             43
 12. Springfield                        43  14. Wash U. MO                         41
 15. Trinity (Tx)                       26  15. Suny Geneseo                       26
 17. St. Olaf                           25  18. College of NJ                      20
 19. Wooster                            19  20. Chicago                            18
 20. Iwu                                18  22. Middlebury                         16
 22. Carleton                           16  24. Redlands                           15
 24. Hamilton                           15  26. Susquehanna                        14
 26. Lake Forest                        14  28. Widener                            13
 29. Suny Cortland                      12  30. Hartwick                            9
 30. Macalester                          9  32. Suny Fredonia                       8
 33. Case Western                      7.5  34. Ithaca                              7
 34. Connecticut                         7  36. St. Thomas                          6
 37. Smith                               4  37. Suny New Paltz                      4
 39. F&M                                 2  39. Uw-Stevens Point                    2
 39. Grinnell                            2  39. Uw-Whitewater                       2    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/22/2013 - 18:31PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:45.01  3/19/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Douglas, Miller        SR Emory             1:46.94    1:46.64   20  
                 23.78        50.54 (26.76)
        1:18.27 (27.73)     1:46.64 (28.37)
  2 Anderson, Hugh         SO Mary Washington   1:48.16    1:46.71   17  
                 23.98        50.88 (26.90)
        1:18.37 (27.49)     1:46.71 (28.34)
  3 Mering, Karl           SO Whitman           1:48.37    1:47.50   16  
                 24.14        51.68 (27.54)
        1:19.84 (28.16)     1:47.50 (27.66)
  4 Hu, John               SR Stevens           1:48.60    1:47.79   15  
                 24.59        51.35 (26.76)
        1:19.24 (27.89)     1:47.79 (28.55)
  5 Depew, Christopher     SR Redlands          1:48.11    1:48.41   14  
                 24.26        51.23 (26.97)
        1:19.63 (28.40)     1:48.41 (28.78)
  6 Bulakul, Perrin        JR Amherst           1:48.21    1:48.72   13  
                 24.32        51.73 (27.41)
        1:20.19 (28.46)     1:48.72 (28.53)
  7 Charriez, Nicholas     SR Kenyon            1:48.58    1:48.94   12  
                 24.35        52.19 (27.84)
        1:20.09 (27.90)     1:48.94 (28.85)
  8 Schlueter, Luke        FR MIT               1:48.55    1:49.05   11  
                 24.47        52.13 (27.66)
        1:20.20 (28.07)     1:49.05 (28.85)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Breitigam, Jordan      JR Ohio Northern     1:48.76    1:47.46    9  
                 23.66        50.83 (27.17)
        1:18.92 (28.09)     1:47.46 (28.54)
 10 Hooker, Casey          SO DePauw            1:49.51    1:49.06    7  
                 23.86        51.61 (27.75)
        1:20.01 (28.40)     1:49.06 (29.05)
 11 Norris, Thomas         FR MIT               1:49.88    1:49.33    6  
                 24.74        52.06 (27.32)
        1:20.40 (28.34)     1:49.33 (28.93)
 12 Brebrick, William      FR St. Olaf          1:49.71    1:49.58    5  
                 25.50        53.00 (27.50)
        1:21.03 (28.03)     1:49.58 (28.55)
 13 Mock, Remy             JR MIT               1:49.48    1:49.68    4  
                 24.42        51.82 (27.40)
        1:20.42 (28.60)     1:49.68 (29.26)
 14 Hellman, Daniel        SO Denison           1:49.78    1:50.21    3  
                 24.71        53.02 (28.31)
        1:21.48 (28.46)     1:50.21 (28.73)
 15 Blumberg, Marc         SO Claremont MS      1:49.25    1:50.50    2  
                 24.58        52.49 (27.91)
        1:21.68 (29.19)     1:50.50 (28.82)
 16 Schmidt, Nicholas      SR Johns Hopkins     1:49.08    1:51.16    1  
                 24.13        51.21 (27.08)
        1:20.07 (28.86)     1:51.16 (31.09)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Kenyon                            298   2. Denison                           231
  3. Mit                               225   4. Johns Hopkins                     180
  4. Emory                             180   6. Amherst                           104
  7. Stevens                           103   8. Redlands                           90
  9. College of NJ                      78  10. Claremont MS                       67
 11. St. Olaf                           66  12. Uw-Stevens Point                   63
 13. Williams                           48  14. Mary Washington                    47
 15. Whitman                            44  15. DePauw                             44
 17. Keene St.                          43  18. Ithaca                             26
 19. W&L (M)                            25  20. Gettysburg                         20
 21. Carleton                           19  21. Ohio Northern                      19
 23. Kalamazoo                          16  23. Connecticut                        16
 25. Wash U. MO                         15  26. Tufts                              14
 27. Grinnell                           13  28. Chicago                            11
 28. Middlebury                         11  28. Rit                                11
 31. Uw-L                                8  32. Suny Fredonia                       7
 32. McDaniel                            7  34. Hartwick                            5
 35. Albion                              4  35. Uw-Whitewater                       4
 35. Carroll                             4  38. Coast Guard                         1
 38. Rpi                                 1                                               
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/22/2013 - 18:48PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 53.85  3/14/2008 Brittany Sasser, Amherst
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Oberholzer, Celia      SO Kenyon              54.00      53.46*  20  
                 26.07        53.46 (27.39)
  2 Rosenbaum, Margaret    JR Hamilton            54.38      54.18   17  
                 26.33        54.18 (27.85)
  3 Kitayama, Taylor       JR Johns Hopkins       54.36      54.57   16  
                 26.40        54.57 (28.17)
  4 Slagel, Clare          FR Luther College      55.31      55.72   15  
                 26.94        55.72 (28.78)
  5 Ward, Jessica          FR Ohio Wesleyan       55.58      55.87   14  
                 26.91        55.87 (28.96)
  6 Lovrensky, Madeline    SO La Verne            55.82      55.95   13  
                 27.09        55.95 (28.86)
  7 Nennig, Sadie          JR Emory               55.78      56.14   12  
                 27.17        56.14 (28.97)
  8 Flinn, Rachel          JR Kenyon              55.91      56.87   11  
                 27.16        56.87 (29.71)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Dobben, Anna           SR Emory               56.12      54.84    9  
                 27.05        54.84 (27.79)
 10 Haller, Kathryn        SR Kenyon              56.16      55.51    7  
                 26.62        55.51 (28.89)
 11 Moores, Louise         JR Stevens             55.97      55.87    6  
                 26.82        55.87 (29.05)
 12 Tinklenberg, Alissa    JR Gustavus            56.35      56.34    5  
                 27.26        56.34 (29.08)
 13 McGrath, Sean          FR Johns Hopkins       56.40      56.50    4  
                 27.15        56.50 (29.35)
 14 Zeberlein, Lindsay     SR Denison             56.61      56.63    3  
                 27.70        56.63 (28.93)
 15 Lushinsky, Taryn       SR Emory               56.68      57.33    2  
                 27.91        57.33 (29.42)
 16 Armitage, Madeline     SR Denison             56.66      57.60    1  
                 27.31        57.60 (30.29)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Emory                           367.5   2. Kenyon                            313
  3. Denison                           226   4. Williams                          202
  5. Johns Hopkins                     168   6. Amherst                           145
  7. Stevens                           111   8. Mit                               102
  9. Gustavus                           65  10. Grove City                         57
 11. Wheaton IL                         46  12. Calvin                             43
 12. Springfield                        43  14. Wash U. MO                         41
 15. Hamilton                           32  16. Suny Geneseo                       26
 16. Trinity (Tx)                       26  18. St. Olaf                           25
 19. College of NJ                      20  20. Wooster                            19
 21. Iwu                                18  21. Chicago                            18
 23. Middlebury                         16  23. Carleton                           16
 25. Luther                             15  25. Redlands                           15
 27. Susquehanna                        14  27. Lake Forest                        14
 27. Ohio Wesleyan                      14  30. La Verne                           13
 30. Widener                            13  32. Suny Cortland                      12
 33. Hartwick                            9  33. Macalester                          9
 35. Suny Fredonia                       8  36. Case Western                      7.5
 37. Ithaca                              7  37. Connecticut                         7
 39. St. Thomas                          6  40. Smith                               4
 40. Suny New Paltz                      4  42. Grinnell                            2
 42. F&M                                 2  42. Uw-Whitewater                       2
 42. Uw-Stevens Point                    2                                               
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/22/2013 - 18:58PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 47.56  3/22/2012 Robert Barry, Denison
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Davis, Dylan           SO Johns Hopkins       48.82      48.62   20  
                 23.55        48.62 (25.07)
  2 Chabot, Sean           JR Denison             48.54      48.63   17  
                 23.41        48.63 (25.22)
  3 Gill, Samuel           JR Connecticut         48.75      48.65   16  
                 23.56        48.65 (25.09)
  4 Lindgren, Kevin        SO USMMA               49.43      48.79   15  
                 24.10        48.79 (24.69)
  5 Bartlett, Quinn        SR Denison             49.11      48.81   14  
                 23.52        48.81 (25.29)
  6 Spock, Ross            JR Emory               48.67      48.84   13  
                 23.28        48.84 (25.56)
  7 Mattix, Bradley        FR MIT                 49.16      49.27   12  
                 23.58        49.27 (25.69)
  8 Chapman, James         SR Kenyon              49.37      49.42   11  
                 23.78        49.42 (25.64)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Brus, Michael          JR Grinnell            49.82      49.68    9  
                 24.25        49.68 (25.43)
 10 Depew, Jeffrey         SO Redlands            49.67      49.71    6.5
                 24.20        49.71 (25.51)
 10 Rooker, Jonathan       SR Kenyon              49.47      49.71    6.5
                 24.19        49.71 (25.52)
 12 Simon, Daniel          SO Behrend             50.43      49.79    5  
                 24.13        49.79 (25.66)
 13 Taylor, David          SR Williams            50.41      49.94    4  
                 24.26        49.94 (25.68)
 14 Jokubaitis, Bradford   FR MIT                 50.04      49.96    3  
                 24.48        49.96 (25.48)
 15 Czaja, Stephen         SR Emory               50.45      50.85    2  
                 24.51        50.85 (26.34)
 16 Magee, Kevin           SO Kenyon              50.45      50.87    1  
                 24.38        50.87 (26.49)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                  
 
  1. Kenyon                          316.5   2. Denison                           262
  3. Mit                               240   4. Johns Hopkins                     200
  5. Emory                             195   6. Amherst                           104
  7. Stevens                           103   8. Redlands                         96.5
  9. College of NJ                      78  10. Claremont MS                       67
 11. St. Olaf                           66  12. Uw-Stevens Point                   63
 13. Williams                           52  14. Mary Washington                    47
 15. Whitman                            44  15. DePauw                             44
 17. Keene St.                          43  18. Connecticut                        32
 19. Ithaca                             26  20. W&L (M)                            25
 21. Grinnell                           22  22. Gettysburg                         20
 23. Carleton                           19  23. Ohio Northern                      19
 25. Kalamazoo                          16  26. Usmma                              15
 26. Wash U. MO                         15  28. Tufts                              14
 29. Rit                                11  29. Chicago                            11
 29. Middlebury                         11  32. Uw-L                                8
 33. Suny Fredonia                       7  33. McDaniel                            7
 35. Hartwick                            5  35. Behrend                             5
 37. Albion                              4  37. Carroll                             4
 37. Uw-Whitewater                       4  40. Rpi                                 1
 40. Coast Guard                         1                                               
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/22/2013 - 19:12PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:00.54  2/18/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams
  Meet Record: ! 1:01.13  3/10/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Spaay, Amy             SO UW-Whitewater     1:01.45    1:00.85!  20  
                 28.67      1:00.85 (32.18)
  2 Counsell, Elizabeth    SR Calvin            1:03.40    1:02.79   17  
                 29.76      1:02.79 (33.03)
  3 Geyer, Brittany        SO Stevens           1:03.13    1:03.09   16  
                 30.01      1:03.09 (33.08)
  4 Lugg, Natalie          JR Denison           1:03.52    1:03.50   15  
                 29.77      1:03.50 (33.73)
  5 Strom, Jennifer        SO Gustavus          1:03.92    1:03.75   14  
                 30.02      1:03.75 (33.73)
  6 McKenzie, Kylie        JR Emory             1:03.88    1:03.79   13  
                 30.05      1:03.79 (33.74)
  7 Kaestner, Katie        FR Kenyon            1:04.36    1:03.90   12  
                 29.88      1:03.90 (34.02)
  8 Risucci, Carissa       SR Nazareth          1:04.06    1:04.02   11  
                 30.36      1:04.02 (33.66)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Rosenkranz, Renee      SR Emory             1:04.71    1:03.59    9  
                 29.15      1:03.59 (34.44)
 10 Aronoff, Elizabeth     FR Emory             1:04.37    1:03.67    7  
                 30.00      1:03.67 (33.67)
 11 Rookus, Michaela       FR Calvin            1:04.64    1:04.20    6  
                 30.21      1:04.20 (33.99)
 12 Collins, Claire        JR Whitman           1:04.87    1:04.57    5  
                 30.90      1:04.57 (33.67)
 13 Kerico, Amber          JR Mary Washington   1:04.64    1:04.69    4  
                 30.33      1:04.69 (34.36)
 14 Shangle, Kayleigh      SR College of NJ     1:04.97    1:05.12    3  
                 30.13      1:05.12 (34.99)
 15 Storm, Margaret        SO Johns Hopkins     1:05.17    1:05.32    1.5
                 30.59      1:05.32 (34.73)
 15 Escobar, Astrid        JR Sewanee           1:04.63    1:05.32    1.5
                 30.15      1:05.32 (35.17)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Emory                           396.5   2. Kenyon                            325
  3. Denison                           241   4. Williams                          202
  5. Johns Hopkins                   169.5   6. Amherst                           145
  7. Stevens                           127   8. Mit                               102
  9. Gustavus                           79  10. Calvin                             66
 11. Grove City                         57  12. Wheaton IL                         46
 13. Springfield                        43  14. Wash U. MO                         41
 15. Hamilton                           32  16. Suny Geneseo                       26
 16. Trinity (Tx)                       26  18. St. Olaf                           25
 19. College of NJ                      23  20. Uw-Whitewater                      22
 21. Wooster                            19  22. Chicago                            18
 22. Illinois Wesleyan                  18  24. Carleton                           16
 24. Middlebury                         16  26. Redlands                           15
 26. Luther                             15  28. Ohio Wesleyan                      14
 28. Lake Forest                        14  28. Susquehanna                        14
 31. Widener                            13  31. La Verne                           13
 33. Suny Cortland                      12  34. Nazareth                           11
 35. Hartwick                            9  35. Macalester                          9
 37. Suny Fredonia                       8  38. Case Western                      7.5
 39. Connecticut                         7  39. Ithaca                              7
 41. St. Thomas                          6  42. Whitman                             5
 43. Mary Washington                     4  43. Smith                               4
 43. Suny New Paltz                      4  46. F&M                                 2
 46. Uw-Stevens Point                    2  46. Grinnell                            2
 49. Sewanee                           1.5                                               
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/22/2013 - 19:20PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 54.27  3/20/2009 Pavel Buyanov, Staten Island
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Jarasunas, Simas       JR Stevens             55.55      54.57   20  
                 25.67        54.57 (28.90)
  2 Kubat, Colby           JR St. Olaf            55.46      54.96   17  
                 25.59        54.96 (29.37)
  3 Van Deventer, Steven   SO Occidental          55.75      55.21   16  
                 25.98        55.21 (29.23)
  4 Wilson, Andrew         FR Emory               55.67      55.44   15  
                 25.99        55.44 (29.45)
  5 Rosenburg, Damon       SO Denison             55.86      55.48   14  
                 25.64        55.48 (29.84)
  6 Liao, Michael          JR MIT                 55.89      55.54   13  
                 25.99        55.54 (29.55)
  7 Okimura, Marc          JR La Verne            55.92      55.72   12  
                 26.06        55.72 (29.66)
  8 Baurle, Matthew        FR Westminster         56.10      55.93   11  
                 26.62        55.93 (29.31)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kukurugya, Matthew     SR DePauw              56.40      56.09    9  
                 26.20        56.09 (29.89)
 10 Card, Alex             JR UWEC                56.28      56.11    7  
                 26.45        56.11 (29.66)
 11 Lindquist, Jacob       FR Kalamazoo           56.57      56.31    6  
                 26.50        56.31 (29.81)
 12 Beckwith, Alexander    JR Kenyon              56.16      56.38    5  
                 26.24        56.38 (30.14)
 13 Bauchwitz, Benjamin    SO MIT                 56.67      56.51    4  
                 26.76        56.51 (29.75)
 14 Shearer, Dylan         SO Kalamazoo           56.60      56.55    3  
                 26.42        56.55 (30.13)
 15 Taylor, James          FR Chicago             56.43      56.63    2  
                 26.81        56.63 (29.82)
 16 Tamposi, Jacob         FR Williams            56.58      57.73    1  
                 26.68        57.73 (31.05)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                  
 
  1. Kenyon                          321.5   2. Denison                           276
  3. Mit                               257   4. Emory                             210
  5. Johns Hopkins                     200   6. Stevens                           123
  7. Amherst                           104   8. Redlands                         96.5
  9. St. Olaf                           83  10. College of NJ                      78
 11. Claremont MS                       67  12. Uw-Stevens Point                   63
 13. Williams                           53  13. DePauw                             53
 15. Mary Washington                    47  16. Whitman                            44
 17. Keene St.                          43  18. Connecticut                        32
 19. Ithaca                             26  20. Kalamazoo                          25
 20. Washington & Lee                   25  22. Grinnell                           22
 23. Gettysburg                         20  24. Carleton                           19
 24. Ohio Northern                      19  26. Occidental                         16
 27. Usmma                              15  27. Wash U. MO                         15
 29. Tufts                              14  30. Chicago                            13
 31. La Verne                           12  32. Middlebury                         11
 32. Westminster                        11  32. Rit                                11
 35. Uw-L                                8  36. Uwec                                7
 36. Suny Fredonia                       7  36. McDaniel                            7
 39. Behrend                             5  39. Hartwick                            5
 41. Albion                              4  41. Uw-Whitewater                       4
 41. Carroll                             4  44. Rpi                                 1
 44. Coast Guard                         1                                               
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/22/2013 - 19:55PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 515.90  3/25/2011 Danica Roskos, TCNJ
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Roskos, Danica         SR College of NJ      453.30     466.65   20  
  2 Linsmayer, Kaitlyn     JR Amherst            433.85     458.85   17  
  3 Zarka, Maria           FR Kenyon             448.05     455.25   16  
  4 Hahn, Ruth             SR Trinity (TX)       439.85     454.35   15  
  5 Frazier, Kelly         FR Denison            420.95     446.65   14  
  6 Murdoch, McKenzie      JR Williams           422.50     445.15   13  
  7 Sheldon, Katie         JR Trinity (TX)       420.90     430.90   12  
  8 Jordan, Renee          JR Macalester         433.10     421.40   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Higgins, Michelle      SO Williams           419.50     421.95    9  
 10 Pekar, Christina       SO Lake Forest        398.95     411.05    7  
 11 Goydan, Hayley         JR Wellesley          393.15     403.70    6  
 12 Keller, Ashley         JR SUNY Fredonia      399.45     402.65    5  
 13 Lucchesi, Sabrina      JR College of NJ      395.85     395.90    4  
 14 Heline, Ashley         FR Trinity (TX)       414.40     394.90    3  
 15 Klaasen, Sam           SR Calvin             416.85     387.00    2  
 16 Becker, Sierra         FR UW-Whitewater      392.70     360.65    1  
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Emory                           396.5   2. Kenyon                            341
  3. Denison                           255   4. Williams                          224
  5. Johns Hopkins                   169.5   6. Amherst                           162
  7. Stevens                           127   8. Mit                               102
  9. Gustavus                           79  10. Calvin                             68
 11. Grove City                         57  12. Trinity (Tx)                       56
 13. College of NJ                      47  14. Wheaton IL                         46
 15. Springfield                        43  16. Wash U. MO                         41
 17. Hamilton                           32  18. Suny Geneseo                       26
 19. St. Olaf                           25  20. Uw-Whitewater                      23
 21. Lake Forest                        21  22. Macalester                         20
 23. Wooster                            19  24. Chicago                            18
 24. Illinois Wesleyan                  18  26. Carleton                           16
 26. Middlebury                         16  28. Luther                             15
 28. Redlands                           15  30. Susquehanna                        14
 30. Ohio Wesleyan                      14  32. Widener                            13
 32. La Verne                           13  32. Suny Fredonia                      13
 35. Suny Cortland                      12  36. Nazareth                           11
 37. Hartwick                            9  38. Case Western                      7.5
 39. Connecticut                         7  39. Ithaca                              7
 41. St. Thomas                          6  41. Wellesley                           6
 43. Whitman                             5  44. Smith                               4
 44. Mary Washington                     4  44. Suny New Paltz                      4
 47. Uw-Stevens Point                    2  47. Grinnell                            2
 47. F&M                                 2  50. Sewanee                           1.5    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/22/2013 - 20:08PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 28  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 7:18.15  3/23/2012 Williams
                          Thompson, Todhunter, Geller, Wilson
    School                                          Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins                                  7:19.14   40  
     1) Rinsma, Sarah JR              2) Kitayama, Taylor JR          
     3) Ladd, Alexandra JR            4) Bogdanovski, Anastasia SO    
                 25.36        53.07 (53.07)
      1:21.30 (1:21.30)   1:49.59 (1:49.59)
        2:14.54 (24.95)     2:42.31 (52.72)
      3:11.16 (1:21.57)   3:40.67 (1:51.08)
        4:06.08 (25.41)     4:33.75 (53.08)
      5:02.50 (1:21.83)   5:31.72 (1:51.05)
        5:56.35 (24.63)     6:23.46 (51.74)
      6:50.87 (1:19.15)   7:19.14 (1:47.42)
  2 Kenyon                                         7:20.84   34  
     1) Townsend, Haley FR            2) Yarosh, Hillary JR           
     3) Williamson, Mariah FR         4) Bell, Kiersten SR            
                 26.00        53.71 (53.71)
      1:21.88 (1:21.88)   1:50.23 (1:50.23)
        2:15.40 (25.17)     2:42.93 (52.70)
      3:10.74 (1:20.51)   3:38.64 (1:48.41)
        4:04.29 (25.65)     4:32.09 (53.45)
      5:00.79 (1:22.15)   5:29.60 (1:50.96)
        5:55.30 (25.70)     6:23.41 (53.81)
      6:52.07 (1:22.47)   7:20.84 (1:51.24)
  3 Emory                                          7:20.85   32  
     1) Dobben, Anna SR               2) Rosenkranz, Renee SR         
     3) Beach, Megan SO               4) Larson, Nancy SO             
                 24.78        52.10 (52.10)
      1:20.66 (1:20.66)   1:49.21 (1:49.21)
        2:13.66 (24.45)     2:41.55 (52.34)
      3:10.36 (1:21.15)   3:39.43 (1:50.22)
        4:04.37 (24.94)     4:32.31 (52.88)
      5:01.17 (1:21.74)   5:30.41 (1:50.98)
        5:55.13 (24.72)     6:23.16 (52.75)
      6:51.70 (1:21.29)   7:20.85 (1:50.44)
  4 Williams                                       7:21.96   30  
     1) O''Leary, Katherine SR         2) Thompson, Sarah SO           
     3) Nuzzo, Emma FR                4) Wilson, Caroline SR          
                 26.71        55.18 (55.18)
      1:23.96 (1:23.96)   1:52.78 (1:52.78)
        2:17.84 (25.06)     2:45.12 (52.34)
      3:12.63 (1:19.85)   3:40.69 (1:47.91)
        4:06.49 (25.80)     4:34.90 (54.21)
      5:04.46 (1:23.77)   5:34.85 (1:54.16)
        5:59.80 (24.95)     6:26.87 (52.02)
      6:54.57 (1:19.72)   7:21.96 (1:47.11)
  5 Amherst                                        7:23.40   28  
     1) Stoddart, Ashleigh SO         2) Hyde, Emily FR               
     3) Belak, Lauren JR              4) Ternullo, Stephanie SO       
                 25.64        54.12 (54.12)
      1:22.63 (1:22.63)   1:51.64 (1:51.64)
        2:16.32 (24.68)     2:44.48 (52.84)
      3:13.06 (1:21.42)   3:42.29 (1:50.65)
        4:07.79 (25.50)     4:35.91 (53.62)
      5:04.65 (1:22.36)   5:34.44 (1:52.15)
        5:59.57 (25.13)     6:27.41 (52.97)
      6:55.41 (1:20.97)   7:23.40 (1:48.96)
  6 Denison                                        7:23.63   26  
     1) Swanson, Alyssa SR            2) Howell, Michelle SO          
     3) Bradford, Tully JR            4) Willingham, Molly SO         
                 25.77        53.41 (53.41)
      1:21.91 (1:21.91)   1:50.64 (1:50.64)
        2:16.44 (25.80)     2:44.67 (54.03)
      3:13.55 (1:22.91)   3:42.33 (1:51.69)
        4:07.83 (25.50)     4:36.48 (54.15)
      5:05.39 (1:23.06)   5:34.02 (1:51.69)
        5:59.18 (25.16)     6:27.31 (53.29)
      6:55.41 (1:21.39)   7:23.63 (1:49.61)
  7 Wash U. MO                                     7:25.50   24  
     1) Counts, Grace FR              2) McAfee, Kristalyn FR         
     3) Taege, Sara SO                4) Rafferty-Millett, Toireasa FR
                 26.85        55.34 (55.34)
      1:23.67 (1:23.67)   1:51.72 (1:51.72)
        2:16.65 (24.93)     2:44.33 (52.61)
      3:12.41 (1:20.69)   3:40.18 (1:48.46)
        4:06.34 (26.16)     4:34.96 (54.78)
      5:04.22 (1:24.04)   5:32.50 (1:52.32)
        5:58.97 (26.47)     6:28.29 (55.79)
      6:56.94 (1:24.44)   7:25.50 (1:53.00)
  8 Grove City                                     7:28.76   22  
     1) Ryan, Jennifer SR             2) Bilko, Megan FR              
     3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SR         4) Palumbo, Angela SR           
                 25.62        53.89 (53.89)
      1:22.91 (1:22.91)   1:52.31 (1:52.31)
        2:18.26 (25.95)     2:46.94 (54.63)
      3:16.13 (1:23.82)   3:45.23 (1:52.92)
        4:10.74 (25.51)     4:39.07 (53.84)
      5:08.51 (1:23.28)   5:38.03 (1:52.80)
        6:02.57 (24.54)     6:30.16 (52.13)
      6:59.01 (1:20.98)   7:28.76 (1:50.73)
  9 Wheaton IL                                     7:30.43   18  
     1) Nitz, Kirsten FR              2) Herich, Carlie JR            
     3) Coley, Sarah FR               4) Cialkowski, Kathryn FR       
                 25.29        52.93 (52.93)
      1:21.24 (1:21.24)   1:49.80 (1:49.80)
        2:16.10 (26.30)     2:44.85 (55.05)
      3:14.40 (1:24.60)   3:44.22 (1:54.42)
        4:09.22 (25.00)     4:37.64 (53.42)
      5:07.82 (1:23.60)   5:38.26 (1:54.04)
        6:04.14 (25.88)     6:32.63 (54.37)
      7:01.34 (1:23.08)   7:30.43 (1:52.17)
 10 MIT                                            7:36.44   14  
     1) Yeh, Joanna JR                2) Yu, Katherine FR             
     3) Ryan, Emily SO                4) Kokensparger, Anna SR        
                 26.36        54.73 (54.73)
      1:23.59 (1:23.59)   1:52.93 (1:52.93)
        2:18.91 (25.98)     2:47.63 (54.70)
      3:16.86 (1:23.93)   3:46.46 (1:53.53)
        4:12.24 (25.78)     4:40.84 (54.38)
      5:10.73 (1:24.27)   5:41.01 (1:54.55)
        6:06.72 (25.71)     6:35.47 (54.46)
      7:05.84 (1:24.83)   7:36.44 (1:55.43)
 11 St. Olaf                                       7:36.72   12  
     1) Weiss, Meghan SR              2) Bernhardt, Carolyn JR        
     3) Schnaith, Abigail FR          4) Lee, Madeline FR             
                 25.53        53.22 (53.22)
      1:22.53 (1:22.53)   1:52.74 (1:52.74)
        2:18.23 (25.49)     2:47.09 (54.35)
      3:16.76 (1:24.02)   3:46.48 (1:53.74)
        4:13.49 (27.01)     4:42.30 (55.82)
      5:11.42 (1:24.94)   5:41.70 (1:55.22)
        6:08.20 (26.50)     6:37.09 (55.39)
      7:06.60 (1:24.90)   7:36.72 (1:55.02)
 12 Springfield                                    7:36.85   10  
     1) Phillips, Callie FR           2) Shaw, Amanda SR              
     3) Monroe, Ashleigh FR           4) Pennington, Kellie JR        
                 27.29        56.09 (56.09)
      1:24.74 (1:24.74)   1:53.34 (1:53.34)
        2:19.74 (26.40)     2:49.33 (55.99)
      3:19.31 (1:25.97)   3:49.43 (1:56.09)
        4:15.98 (26.55)     4:44.87 (55.44)
      5:14.53 (1:25.10)   5:44.30 (1:54.87)
        6:08.42 (24.12)     6:36.56 (52.26)
      7:06.53 (1:22.23)   7:36.85 (1:52.55)
 13 DePauw                                         7:37.00    8  
     1) Bridges, Caroline FR          2) Weber, Emily SO              
     3) Zerbini, Dana FR              4) Rossillo, Nicole SR          
                 26.31        54.69 (54.69)
      1:24.14 (1:24.14)   1:53.95 (1:53.95)
        2:19.90 (25.95)     2:48.50 (54.55)
      3:17.81 (1:23.86)   3:47.65 (1:53.70)
        4:13.64 (25.99)     4:42.64 (54.99)
      5:12.62 (1:24.97)   5:43.10 (1:55.45)
        6:09.05 (25.95)     6:38.10 (55.00)
      7:07.68 (1:24.58)   7:37.00 (1:53.90)
 14 SUNY Geneseo                                   7:37.20    6  
     1) Wixson, Haleigh SO            2) Vairo, Corinne JR            
     3) Max, Elyssa SR                4) Max, Abigail SO              
                 26.15        54.47 (54.47)
      1:23.84 (1:23.84)   1:53.35 (1:53.35)
        2:19.75 (26.40)     2:49.28 (55.93)
      3:19.54 (1:26.19)   3:50.22 (1:56.87)
        4:15.36 (25.14)     4:44.47 (54.25)
      5:15.28 (1:25.06)   5:46.89 (1:56.67)
        6:11.47 (24.58)     6:39.03 (52.14)
      7:07.83 (1:20.94)   7:37.20 (1:50.31)
 15 Chicago                                        7:38.01    4  
     1) Millen, Elizabeth SO          2) Chu, Karen FR                
     3) Harris, Jenna FR              4) Taylor, Kathleen SR          
                 25.82        54.49 (54.49)
      1:24.68 (1:24.68)   1:55.48 (1:55.48)
        2:21.51 (26.03)     2:50.40 (54.92)
      3:20.65 (1:25.17)   3:51.03 (1:55.55)
        4:16.59 (25.56)     4:45.06 (54.03)
      5:15.04 (1:24.01)   5:46.16 (1:55.13)
        6:11.83 (25.67)     6:40.09 (53.93)
      7:08.91 (1:22.75)   7:38.01 (1:51.85)
 16 Tufts                                          7:39.61    2  
     1) Garvey, Christine SR          2) Sliwinski, Samantha SO       
     3) Grainger, Elizabeth SR        4) Coniglio, Kathryn SO         
                 26.77        55.29 (55.29)
      1:25.01 (1:25.01)   1:55.26 (1:55.26)
        2:21.04 (25.78)     2:49.54 (54.28)
      3:19.45 (1:24.19)   3:50.27 (1:55.01)
        4:16.43 (26.16)     4:44.69 (54.42)
      5:14.33 (1:24.06)   5:45.03 (1:54.76)
        6:11.43 (26.40)     6:40.03 (55.00)
      7:09.80 (1:24.77)   7:39.61 (1:54.58)
 17 Stevens                                        7:40.92  
     1) Heinbach, Elizabeth FR        2) Miller, Nicole SO            
     3) Geyer, Brittany SO            4) Douglas, Marissa SR          
                 27.09        56.28 (56.28)
      1:26.35 (1:26.35)   1:56.37 (1:56.37)
        2:22.30 (25.93)     2:51.67 (55.30)
      3:21.41 (1:25.04)   3:51.37 (1:55.00)
        4:17.30 (25.93)     4:45.97 (54.60)
      5:16.06 (1:24.69)   5:47.21 (1:55.84)
        6:12.55 (25.34)     6:41.36 (54.15)
      7:10.81 (1:23.60)   7:40.92 (1:53.71)
 18 Hope College                                   7:42.86  
     1) Larson, Hannah FR             2) Northuis, Klare FR           
     3) Burgess, Luisa SO             4) Westrate, Libby SR           
                 26.22        55.06 (55.06)
      1:25.40 (1:25.40)   1:56.54 (1:56.54)
        2:22.14 (25.60)     2:51.50 (54.96)
      3:22.03 (1:25.49)   3:52.50 (1:55.96)
        4:19.56 (27.06)     4:49.21 (56.71)
      5:19.43 (1:26.93)   5:49.86 (1:57.36)
        6:15.07 (25.21)     6:43.44 (53.58)
      7:12.95 (1:23.09)   7:42.86 (1:53.00)
 19 Gustavus                                       7:49.84  
     1) Olson, Catherine SO           2) Anding, Tarin FR             
     3) Hund, Sarah SR                4) Strom, Jennifer SO           
                 26.59        54.97 (54.97)
      1:24.28 (1:24.28)   1:54.72 (1:54.72)
        2:21.62 (26.90)     2:52.46 (57.74)
      3:22.62 (1:27.90)   3:53.84 (1:59.12)
        4:20.61 (26.77)     4:50.43 (56.59)
      5:21.06 (1:27.22)   5:52.14 (1:58.30)
        6:20.09 (27.95)     6:49.65 (57.51)
      7:20.03 (1:27.89)   7:49.84 (1:57.70)
 20 UW-L                                           7:50.00  
     1) Diehl, Abby SR                2) Reynolds, Brooke SO          
     3) O''Neill, Elise FR             4) Zemanovic, Sara FR           
                 26.81        55.97 (55.97)
      1:25.11 (1:25.11)   1:54.45 (1:54.45)
        2:21.99 (27.54)     2:52.34 (57.89)
      3:23.72 (1:29.27)   3:54.91 (2:00.46)
        4:21.69 (26.78)     4:52.79 (57.88)
      5:23.62 (1:28.71)   5:54.63 (1:59.72)
        6:21.21 (26.58)     6:50.53 (55.90)
      7:20.63 (1:26.00)   7:50.00 (1:55.37)
 21 SUNY New Paltz                                 7:51.40  
     1) Scalise, Victoria JR          2) Allocco, Chelsea JR          
     3) Suzuka, Yuka SR               4) Marshall, Carly SR           
                 26.13        54.99 (54.99)
      1:24.33 (1:24.33)   1:53.47 (1:53.47)
        2:11.28 (17.81)     2:50.21 (56.74)
      3:20.29 (1:26.82)   3:49.05 (1:55.58)
        4:15.50 (26.45)     4:45.15 (56.10)
      5:16.71 (1:27.66)   5:48.39 (1:59.34)
        6:15.74 (27.35)     6:46.63 (58.24)
      7:19.24 (1:30.85)   7:51.40 (2:03.01)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Emory                           428.5   2. Kenyon                            375
  3. Denison                           281   4. Williams                          254
  5. Johns Hopkins                   209.5   6. Amherst                           190
  7. Stevens                           127   8. Mit                               116
  9. Gustavus                           79   9. Grove City                         79
 11. Calvin                             68  12. Wash U. MO                         65
 13. Wheaton IL                         64  14. Trinity (Tx)                       56
 15. Springfield                        53  16. College of NJ                      47
 17. St. Olaf                           37  18. Hamilton                           32
 18. Suny Geneseo                       32  20. Uw-Whitewater                      23
 21. Chicago                            22  22. Lake Forest                        21
 23. Macalester                         20  24. Wooster                            19
 25. Illinois Wesleyan                  18  26. Carleton                           16
 26. Middlebury                         16  28. Luther                             15
 28. Redlands                           15  30. Ohio Wesleyan                      14
 30. Susquehanna                        14  32. La Verne                           13
 32. Widener                            13  32. Suny Fredonia                      13
 35. Suny Cortland                      12  36. Nazareth                           11
 37. Hartwick                            9  38. DePauw                              8
 39. Case Western                      7.5  40. Connecticut                         7
 40. Ithaca                              7  42. Wellesley                           6
 42. St. Thomas                          6  44. Whitman                             5
 45. Smith                               4  45. Mary Washington                     4
 45. Suny New Paltz                      4  48. Tufts                               2
 48. Uw-Stevens Point                    2  48. F&M                                 2
 48. Grinnell                            2  52. Sewanee                           1.5    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/22/2013 - 20:18PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 29  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 6:30.40  3/23/2012 Denison
                          Chabot, Maciel, Fronk, Weik
    School                                          Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins                                  6:29.27*  40  
     1) Lordi, Anthony JR             2) Kimball, William JR          
     3) Coggin, Dylan SR              4) Schmidt, Nicholas SR         
                 22.31        46.90 (46.90)
      1:12.27 (1:12.27)   1:38.32 (1:38.32)
        2:00.11 (21.79)     2:24.30 (45.98)
      2:49.26 (1:10.94)   3:15.41 (1:37.09)
        3:37.31 (21.90)     4:01.45 (46.04)
      4:26.57 (1:11.16)   4:52.28 (1:36.87)
        5:13.96 (21.68)     5:38.45 (46.17)
      6:03.80 (1:11.52)   6:29.27 (1:36.99)
  2 Kenyon                                         6:32.58   34  
     1) Stewart-Bates, Ian SR         2) Caldwell, Austin SO          
     3) Ramsey, Curtis SR             4) Richardson, Ian JR           
                 22.94        48.18 (48.18)
      1:13.48 (1:13.48)   1:38.72 (1:38.72)
        2:00.16 (21.44)     2:24.19 (45.47)
      2:49.83 (1:11.11)   3:15.97 (1:37.25)
        3:37.55 (21.58)     4:01.99 (46.02)
      4:27.65 (1:11.68)   4:55.34 (1:39.37)
        5:17.14 (21.80)     5:41.47 (46.13)
      6:06.51 (1:11.17)   6:32.58 (1:37.24)
  3 Denison                                        6:32.98   32  
     1) Chabot, Sean JR               2) Maciel, Carlos JR            
     3) Brunk, Bart FR                4) Weik, Allen JR               
                 23.03        47.93 (47.93)
      1:13.25 (1:13.25)   1:38.57 (1:38.57)
        2:00.88 (22.31)     2:25.37 (46.80)
      2:50.34 (1:11.77)   3:15.97 (1:37.40)
        3:38.58 (22.61)     4:03.26 (47.29)
      4:28.52 (1:12.55)   4:54.55 (1:38.58)
        5:17.38 (22.83)     5:42.70 (48.15)
      6:08.11 (1:13.56)   6:32.98 (1:38.43)
  4 Keene St.                                      6:36.65   30  
     1) Ledwith, Drew JR              2) Resman, Shahar FR            
     3) Hogg, Cole FR                 4) Hyde, Jared JR               
                 23.57        48.79 (48.79)
      1:13.81 (1:13.81)   1:38.70 (1:38.70)
        2:01.67 (22.97)     2:26.79 (48.09)
      2:52.30 (1:13.60)   3:18.54 (1:39.84)
        3:40.99 (22.45)     4:06.02 (47.48)
      4:31.81 (1:13.27)   4:57.92 (1:39.38)
        5:20.28 (22.36)     5:45.09 (47.17)
      6:10.50 (1:12.58)   6:36.65 (1:38.73)
  5 Williams                                       6:38.66   28  
     1) Weihs, Christopher SO         2) Dyrkacz, Paul SR             
     3) Ricotta, Thaddeus SO          4) Vieth, Thomas SR             
                 23.59        49.00 (49.00)
      1:14.94 (1:14.94)   1:41.23 (1:41.23)
        2:03.92 (22.69)     2:29.25 (48.02)
      2:54.79 (1:13.56)   3:20.35 (1:39.12)
        3:42.76 (22.41)     4:07.92 (47.57)
      4:33.80 (1:13.45)   4:59.86 (1:39.51)
        5:21.92 (22.06)     5:46.67 (46.81)
      6:12.47 (1:12.61)   6:38.66 (1:38.80)
  6 Amherst                                        6:39.80   26  
     1) Egan, Nick JR                 2) Moody, Parker JR             
     3) Anderson, Jeff FR             4) Sholtis, Connor SO           
                 23.26        48.38 (48.38)
      1:14.26 (1:14.26)   1:39.89 (1:39.89)
        2:03.04 (23.15)     2:28.37 (48.48)
      2:54.55 (1:14.66)   3:20.29 (1:40.40)
        3:43.51 (23.22)     4:09.23 (48.94)
      4:35.69 (1:15.40)   5:02.22 (1:41.93)
        5:24.79 (22.57)     5:50.02 (47.80)
      6:15.29 (1:13.07)   6:39.80 (1:37.58)
  7 DePauw                                         6:40.36   24  
     1) Hooker, Casey SO              2) Spichiger, Robert SR         
     3) Grissom, Thomas FR            4) Haeske, Matthew JR           
                 23.10        48.13 (48.13)
      1:13.76 (1:13.76)   1:38.99 (1:38.99)
        2:02.29 (23.30)     2:27.84 (48.85)
      2:53.47 (1:14.48)   3:20.53 (1:41.54)
        3:42.82 (22.29)     4:07.89 (47.36)
      4:33.73 (1:13.20)   4:59.76 (1:39.23)
        5:22.51 (22.75)     5:47.44 (47.68)
      6:13.40 (1:13.64)   6:40.36 (1:40.60)
  8 Redlands                                       6:41.09   22  
     1) Ortyn, David JR               2) Loprete, Eric SO             
     3) Depew, Christopher SR         4) Freeman, Clint JR            
                 24.05        49.70 (49.70)
      1:15.62 (1:15.62)   1:41.74 (1:41.74)
        2:04.48 (22.74)     2:29.85 (48.11)
      2:56.16 (1:14.42)   3:22.80 (1:41.06)
        3:44.63 (21.83)     4:09.56 (46.76)
      4:35.44 (1:12.64)   5:01.40 (1:38.60)
        5:23.81 (22.41)     5:49.26 (47.86)
      6:15.32 (1:13.92)   6:41.09 (1:39.69)
  9 MIT                                            6:41.15   18  
     1) Mock, Remy JR                 2) Norris, Thomas FR            
     3) Chen, Tony SR                 4) Deveney, Brendan SR          
                 23.14        48.25 (48.25)
      1:14.00 (1:14.00)   1:39.34 (1:39.34)
        2:02.63 (23.29)     2:28.08 (48.74)
      2:54.48 (1:15.14)   3:20.70 (1:41.36)
        3:43.57 (22.87)     4:08.97 (48.27)
      4:35.06 (1:14.36)   5:01.35 (1:40.65)
        5:23.59 (22.24)     5:48.97 (47.62)
      6:15.20 (1:13.85)   6:41.15 (1:39.80)
 10 Claremont MS                                   6:41.24   14  
     1) Weber, Blake SR               2) Whiting, Cameron SO          
     3) Blumberg, Marc SO             4) Bowers, Devin SR             
                 23.46        49.18 (49.18)
      1:14.57 (1:14.57)   1:40.50 (1:40.50)
        2:02.96 (22.46)     2:28.00 (47.50)
      2:53.16 (1:12.66)   3:18.99 (1:38.49)
        3:42.30 (23.31)     4:08.17 (49.18)
      4:34.82 (1:15.83)   5:01.03 (1:42.04)
        5:24.03 (23.00)     5:49.51 (48.48)
      6:15.30 (1:14.27)   6:41.24 (1:40.21)
 11 Stevens                                        6:41.48   12  
     1) Wolinski, Tomasz FR           2) Elford, Wesley SO            
     3) Noga, Nicholas JR             4) Benham, Alexander SR         
                 23.48        49.34 (49.34)
      1:15.91 (1:15.91)   1:41.63 (1:41.63)
        2:04.42 (22.79)     2:29.87 (48.24)
      2:56.42 (1:14.79)   3:23.27 (1:41.64)
        3:45.87 (22.60)     4:10.43 (47.16)
      4:35.77 (1:12.50)   5:01.94 (1:38.67)
        5:24.26 (22.32)     5:49.48 (47.54)
      6:15.55 (1:13.61)   6:41.48 (1:39.54)
 12 Emory                                          6:41.74   10  
     1) Zettlemoyer, Eagan FR         2) Simpson, Jeffrey SR          
     3) Kuhlik, Matthew FR            4) O''Brien, Peter SR            
                 23.75        49.51 (49.51)
      1:15.75 (1:15.75)   1:41.11 (1:41.11)
        2:03.98 (22.87)     2:29.40 (48.29)
      2:55.21 (1:14.10)   3:20.98 (1:39.87)
        3:44.55 (23.57)     4:10.54 (49.56)
      4:36.45 (1:15.47)   5:02.25 (1:41.27)
        5:24.67 (22.42)     5:49.90 (47.65)
      6:15.87 (1:13.62)   6:41.74 (1:39.49)
 13 Gettysburg                                     6:42.03    8  
     1) Leyens, Ashton SO             2) Staerk, Sean JR              
     3) Gould, Robert FR              4) Potter, Jason SO             
                 23.41        48.81 (48.81)
      1:14.33 (1:14.33)   1:39.98 (1:39.98)
        2:02.65 (22.67)     2:27.83 (47.85)
      2:53.77 (1:13.79)   3:21.02 (1:41.04)
        3:44.21 (23.19)     4:09.63 (48.61)
      4:36.08 (1:15.06)   5:03.00 (1:41.98)
        5:25.33 (22.33)     5:50.33 (47.33)
      6:16.13 (1:13.13)   6:42.03 (1:39.03)
 14 Hartwick                                       6:45.14    6  
     1) Kleso, Kenny SR               2) Blaney, Miles SO             
     3) Perez, Cory FR                4) Ranson, Bradley JR           
                 23.46        48.72 (48.72)
      1:14.16 (1:14.16)   1:40.04 (1:40.04)
        2:03.33 (23.29)     2:29.04 (49.00)
      2:55.40 (1:15.36)   3:21.60 (1:41.56)
        3:44.41 (22.81)     4:10.00 (48.40)
      4:36.67 (1:15.07)   5:03.93 (1:42.33)
        5:26.41 (22.48)     5:51.82 (47.89)
      6:18.11 (1:14.18)   6:45.14 (1:41.21)
 15 College of NJ                                  6:45.49    4  
     1) Tarnowski, Stephen JR         2) Perez, Brian SO              
     3) Shangle, James FR             4) Burzynski, Aleksander SO     
                 22.88        47.98 (47.98)
      1:13.59 (1:13.59)   1:39.33 (1:39.33)
        2:01.84 (22.51)     2:26.99 (47.66)
      2:53.38 (1:14.05)   3:21.40 (1:42.07)
        3:44.31 (22.91)     4:10.34 (48.94)
      4:37.07 (1:15.67)   5:03.84 (1:42.44)
        5:26.68 (22.84)     5:51.87 (48.03)
      6:18.35 (1:14.51)   6:45.49 (1:41.65)
 16 St. Olaf                                       6:47.78    2  
     1) Roe, Tanner SO                2) Gratz, Michael SO            
     3) Griffith, Evan SO             4) Brebrick, William FR         
                 22.94        48.03 (48.03)
      1:14.31 (1:14.31)   1:41.11 (1:41.11)
        2:03.20 (22.09)     2:28.47 (47.36)
      2:54.48 (1:13.37)   3:20.63 (1:39.52)
        3:44.54 (23.91)     4:10.86 (50.23)
      4:37.71 (1:17.08)   5:04.54 (1:43.91)
        5:29.04 (24.50)     5:54.47 (49.93)
      6:20.94 (1:16.40)   6:47.78 (1:43.24)
 17 Chicago                                        6:48.60  
     1) Hallman, Eric JR              2) Meek, Thomas FR              
     3) Veldman, Matthew FR           4) Salomon, Andrew SO           
                 23.82        49.84 (49.84)
      1:15.40 (1:15.40)   1:41.44 (1:41.44)
        2:04.29 (22.85)     2:30.16 (48.72)
      2:57.14 (1:15.70)   3:24.72 (1:43.28)
        3:47.29 (22.57)     4:13.12 (48.40)
      4:39.21 (1:14.49)   5:05.93 (1:41.21)
        5:29.01 (23.08)     5:55.41 (49.48)
      6:21.89 (1:15.96)   6:48.60 (1:42.67)
 18 Mary Washington                                6:52.20  
     1) Anderson, Hugh SO             2) Eckhoff, Nicholas SR         
     3) McHugh, John SR               4) Mayer, Sean FR               
                 23.59        50.16 (50.16)
      1:16.07 (1:16.07)   1:41.89 (1:41.89)
        2:04.81 (22.92)     2:30.53 (48.64)
      2:56.60 (1:14.71)   3:21.64 (1:39.75)
        3:45.71 (24.07)     4:12.39 (50.75)
      4:39.72 (1:18.08)   5:06.83 (1:45.19)
        5:29.72 (22.89)     5:56.08 (49.25)
      6:23.64 (1:16.81)   6:52.20 (1:45.37)
 19 Carleton College                               6:58.29  
     1) Kanazawa, Mamoru SR           2) Klontz, Erik SR              
     3) Grinich, Stephen FR           4) McAneny, George FR           
                 23.29        48.68 (48.68)
      1:14.87 (1:14.87)   1:42.28 (1:42.28)
        2:04.57 (22.29)     2:30.27 (47.99)
      2:56.64 (1:14.36)   3:23.26 (1:40.98)
        3:46.67 (23.41)     4:13.48 (50.22)
      4:41.38 (1:18.12)   5:08.67 (1:45.41)
        5:32.65 (23.98)     6:00.07 (51.40)
      6:29.80 (1:21.13)   6:58.29 (1:49.62)
 20 UW-Whitewater                                  7:05.74  
     1) Genrich, Marcus SR            2) Wynn, Benjamin JR            
     3) Devroy, Joseph SO             4) Joiner, Landon SR            
                 23.19        48.90 (48.90)
      1:15.75 (1:15.75)   1:44.47 (1:44.47)
        2:08.67 (24.20)     2:35.76 (51.29)
      3:03.78 (1:19.31)   3:32.65 (1:48.18)
        3:55.94 (23.29)     4:22.59 (49.94)
      4:50.23 (1:17.58)   5:18.54 (1:45.89)
        5:41.30 (22.76)     6:08.73 (50.19)
      6:37.40 (1:18.86)   7:05.74 (1:47.20)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                      
 
  1. Kenyon                          355.5   2. Denison                           308
  3. Mit                               275   4. Johns Hopkins                     240
  5. Emory                             220   6. Stevens                           135
  7. Amherst                           130   8. Redlands                        118.5
  9. St. Olaf                           85  10. College of NJ                      82
 11. Williams                           81  11. Claremont MS                       81
 13. DePauw                             77  14. Keene St.                          73
 15. Uw-Stevens Point                   63  16. Mary Washington                    47
 17. Whitman                            44  18. Connecticut                        32
 19. Gettysburg                         28  20. Ithaca                             26
 21. Kalamazoo                          25  21. Washington & Lee                   25
 23. Grinnell                           22  24. Ohio Northern                      19
 24. Carleton                           19  26. Occidental                         16
 27. Usmma                              15  27. Wash U. MO                         15
 29. Tufts                              14  30. Chicago                            13
 31. La Verne                           12  32. Hartwick                           11
 32. Westminster                        11  32. Middlebury                         11
 32. Rit                                11  36. Uw-L                                8
 37. Suny Fredonia                       7  37. McDaniel                            7
 37. Uwec                                7  40. Behrend                             5
 41. Albion                              4  41. Uw-Whitewater                       4
 41. Carroll                             4  44. Coast Guard                         1
 44. Rpi                                 1