ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NCAA Division III Championships: Day Two
3/21/2013-3/21/2013
Shenandoah, USA


    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/21/2013 - 18:06PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:31.80  3/18/2010 Emory
                          Westby, Ciardelli, Wobler, Pavlak
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Emory                               1:33.45    1:32.93   40  
     1) Rosenkranz, Renee SR          2) Larson, Nancy SO             
     3) Wolber, Ann SR                4) Dobben, Anna SR              
                 23.56        46.34 (22.78)
        1:10.14 (23.80)     1:32.93 (22.79)
  2 Kenyon                              1:33.87    1:33.02   34  
     1) Townsend, Haley FR            2) Haller, Kathryn SR           
     3) Cline, Jourdan SO             4) Yarosh, Hillary JR           
                 23.59        46.95 (23.36)
        1:10.03 (23.08)     1:33.02 (22.99)
  3 Denison                             1:33.20    1:33.13   32  
     1) Yearwood, Ashley FR           2) Nuess, Morgan JR             
     3) Swanson, Alyssa SR            4) Armitage, Madeline SR        
                 23.55        46.87 (23.32)
        1:10.19 (23.32)     1:33.13 (22.94)
  4 Johns Hopkins                       1:33.90    1:33.41   30  
     1) Bogdanovski, Anastasia SO     2) Rinsma, Sarah JR             
     3) Auzenburgs, Megan FR          4) Ternes, Kylie JR             
                 23.49        46.65 (23.16)
        1:10.18 (23.53)     1:33.41 (23.23)
  5 MIT                                 1:34.76    1:34.15   28  
     1) Yang, Lena FR                 2) Hu, Elina SR                 
     3) Rogers, Christy JR            4) Kokensparger, Anna SR        
                 23.56        47.59 (24.03)
        1:11.00 (23.41)     1:34.15 (23.15)
  6 Grove City                          1:34.81    1:34.86   26  
     1) Ryan, Jennifer SR             2) Baker, Victoria SO           
     3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SR         4) Palumbo, Angela SR           
                 23.55        47.97 (24.42)
        1:12.06 (24.09)     1:34.86 (22.80)
  7 Gustavus                            1:35.01    1:35.02   24  
     1) Olson, Catherine SO           2) Hund, Sarah SR               
     3) Anding, Tarin FR              4) Tinklenberg, Alissa JR       
                 24.12        48.00 (23.88)
        1:11.96 (23.96)     1:35.02 (23.06)
  8 Williams                            1:34.57    1:35.34   22  
     1) Sultan, Faye FR               2) Nuzzo, Emma FR               
     3) Treesh, Catherine SO          4) Thompson, Sarah SO           
                 24.01        47.90 (23.89)
        1:11.86 (23.96)     1:35.34 (23.48)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Amherst                             1:35.07    1:35.26   18  
     1) Vincett, Kathryn SR           2) Conklin, Sarah FR            
     3) Stoddart, Ashleigh SO         4) Belak, Lauren JR             
                 23.69        47.73 (24.04)
        1:11.36 (23.63)     1:35.26 (23.90)
 10 Stevens                             1:35.43    1:35.41   14  
     1) Miller, Nicole SO             2) Lawson, April SO             
     3) Rutledge, Jennifer FR         4) Moores, Louise JR            
                 24.49        49.21 (24.72)
        1:12.60 (23.39)     1:35.41 (22.81)
 11 Springfield                         1:36.41    1:36.02   12  
     1) Pennington, Kellie JR         2) Phillips, Callie FR          
     3) Poole, Kelsey JR              4) Shaw, Amanda SR              
                 23.21        47.41 (24.20)
        1:11.79 (24.38)     1:36.02 (24.23)
 12 SUNY Cortland                       1:35.72    1:36.04   10  
     1) Culmo, Sarah JR               2) Evans, Jessica SR            
     3) Dugue, Marykatherine JR       4) Auer, Michaela SO            
                 23.73        47.72 (23.99)
        1:12.08 (24.36)     1:36.04 (23.96)
 13 Wash U. MO                          1:36.18    1:36.09    8  
     1) Anderson, Kathryn FR          2) McAfee, Kristalyn FR         
     3) Tartavull, Jennifer JR        4) Siegel, Allison JR           
                 24.59        48.13 (23.54)
        1:12.31 (24.18)     1:36.09 (23.78)
 14 Wheaton IL                          1:36.38    1:36.25    6  
     1) Nitz, Kirsten FR              2) Wennlund, Marcella JR        
     3) Ormond, Kelly SO              4) Offerdahl, Ali JR            
                 23.16        47.73 (24.57)
        1:11.90 (24.17)     1:36.25 (24.35)
 15 St. Thomas                          1:36.26    1:36.27    4  
     1) Hogan, Erin JR                2) Consoer, Wendy SR            
     3) Punyko, Emily SO              4) Splinter, Averi SO           
                 24.63        48.48 (23.85)
        1:12.35 (23.87)     1:36.27 (23.92)
 16 UW-Stevens Point                    1:36.33    1:36.38    2  
     1) Majewski, Ashley SR           2) Boritzke, Amy JR             
     3) Baker, Colleen SR             4) Wagner, Andrea SR            
                 24.38        48.30 (23.92)
        1:12.29 (23.99)     1:36.38 (24.09)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. Emory                           191.5   2. Kenyon                            138
  3. Denison                           124   4. Williams                        113.5
  5. Amherst                            84   6. Mit                                73
  7. Johns Hopkins                      67   8. Stevens                            65
  9. Springfield                        43  10. Grove City                         38
 10. Gustavus                           38  12. Calvin                             29
 13. Wheaton IL                         26  13. Trinity (Tx)                       26
 13. Wash U. MO                         26  16. College of NJ                      20
 17. Carleton                           16  18. Redlands                           15
 19. Lake Forest                        14  20. Suny Cortland                      12
 21. Middlebury                         10  22. Hartwick                            9
 22. Macalester                          9  24. St. Olaf                            8
 24. Suny Fredonia                       8  26. Suny Geneseo                        7
 26. Connecticut                         7  28. St. Thomas                          6
 29. Ithaca                              5  30. Smith                               4
 31. Widener                             2  31. F&M                                 2
 31. Uw-Stevens Point                    2  31. Iwu                                 2    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/21/2013 - 18:16PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:18.06  3/22/2012 Kenyon
                          Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Kenyon                              1:20.38    1:18.96   40  
     1) Stewart-Bates, Ian SR         2) Caldwell, Austin SO          
     3) Ramsey, Curtis SR             4) Richardson, Ian JR           
                 20.21        40.15 (19.94)
          59.72 (19.57)     1:18.96 (19.24)
  2 MIT                                 1:20.42    1:19.74   34  
     1) Fathman, Austin SO            2) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR         
     3) Deveney, Brendan SR           4) Cheney, Craig SO             
                 20.57        39.72 (19.15)
        1:00.02 (20.30)     1:19.74 (19.72)
  3 Emory                               1:21.59    1:20.29   32  
     1) Bass, Ryan JR                 2) Upton, Richard SR            
     3) Stephens, Jacob JR            4) Spock, Ross JR               
                 20.25        40.43 (20.18)
        1:00.74 (20.31)     1:20.29 (19.55)
  4 College of NJ                       1:21.29    1:20.73   30  
     1) Kasper, William JR            2) Schneider, Adam SR           
     3) Hawley, Philip JR             4) Gibson, Stephen JR           
                 20.89        40.67 (19.78)
        1:00.55 (19.88)     1:20.73 (20.18)
  5 Johns Hopkins                       1:21.07    1:20.79   28  
     1) Woods, Tyler SR               2) Coggin, Dylan SR             
     3) Gisriel, Carter SR            4) Lordi, Anthony JR            
                 20.78        40.55 (19.77)
        1:00.59 (20.04)     1:20.79 (20.20)
  6 Claremont MS                        1:21.78    1:21.42   26  
     1) Poltash, Alex FR              2) Bowers, Devin SR             
     3) Shultz, Patrick SO            4) Hinton, Joseph FR            
                 20.38        41.06 (20.68)
        1:01.31 (20.25)     1:21.42 (20.11)
  7 UW-Stevens Point                    1:22.14    1:21.67   24  
     1) Emerson, Eric SR              2) Farmer, Ryan SR              
     3) Gendron, Joseph FR            4) Clapp, Joseph SR             
                 21.15        41.76 (20.61)
        1:02.30 (20.54)     1:21.67 (19.37)
  8 Keene St.                           1:21.93    1:21.84   22  
     1) Youngstrom, Gregory FR        2) Harris, Austin SR            
     3) Black, James JR               4) Hyde, Jared JR               
                 20.74        41.26 (20.52)
        1:01.54 (20.28)     1:21.84 (20.30)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Denison                             1:22.26    1:21.58   18  
     1) Fleming, Ryan FR              2) Bartlett, Quinn SR           
     3) Maciel, Carlos JR             4) Fronk, Spencer JR            
                 20.67        40.99 (20.32)
        1:01.42 (20.43)     1:21.58 (20.16)
 10 Gettysburg                          1:22.53    1:22.22   14  
     1) Potter, Jason SO              2) Harmon, Michael SO           
     3) Cubbison, Stuart SO           4) Leyens, Ashton SO            
                 20.82        40.85 (20.03)
        1:01.34 (20.49)     1:22.22 (20.88)
 11 Stevens                             1:22.20    1:22.25   12  
     1) Munt, Daniel SR               2) Lefeber, Joshua FR           
     3) Hanak, Shawn JR               4) Hessler, Tyler JR            
                 21.16        41.91 (20.75)
        1:02.16 (20.25)     1:22.25 (20.09)
 12 DePauw                              1:22.64    1:22.44   10  
     1) Lehmann, Blake FR             2) Alfonso, Alexander SO        
     3) McGuinness, Daniel FR         4) Burgeson, Jack JR            
                 20.73        41.18 (20.45)
        1:01.73 (20.55)     1:22.44 (20.71)
 13 Ithaca                              1:22.42    1:22.63    8  
     1) Knight, Peter SO              2) Robbins, Jacob SR            
     3) Zelehowsky, Adam FR           4) Kundel, Zachary JR           
                 21.06        41.60 (20.54)
        1:02.33 (20.73)     1:22.63 (20.30)
 14 Amherst                             1:23.14    1:22.86    6  
     1) Stewart, Samuel FR            2) Sholtis, Connor SO           
     3) Deveney, Conor SO             4) Hampton, Tyler SO            
                 21.04        41.13 (20.09)
        1:02.25 (21.12)     1:22.86 (20.61)
 15 Williams                            1:23.18    1:23.01    4  
     1) Vieth, Thomas SR              2) Faux, Christopher SR         
     3) McCarter, Alex FR             4) Jorento, Daeus SR            
                 21.16        41.99 (20.83)
        1:02.84 (20.85)     1:23.01 (20.17)
 16 Carleton College                    1:22.79    1:23.24    2  
     1) Klontz, Erik SR               2) McAneny, George FR           
     3) Grinich, Stephen FR           4) Kanazawa, Mamoru SR          
                 20.16        41.21 (21.05)
        1:02.41 (21.20)     1:23.24 (20.83)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                      
 
  1. Kenyon                            150   2. Mit                               122
  3. Denison                           107   4. Johns Hopkins                     100
  5. Emory                              99   6. Uw-Stevens Point                   62
  7. College of NJ                      61   8. Redlands                           49
  8. Stevens                            49  10. Claremont MS                       48
 11. Keene St.                          43  12. St. Olaf                           33
 13. W&L (M)                            25  14. Gettysburg                         20
 15. Carleton                           19  16. Whitman                            17
 17. Amherst                            16  17. DePauw                             16
 17. Williams                           16  20. Ithaca                              8
 21. McDaniel                            7  22. Hartwick                            5
 23. Albion                              4  23. Ohio Northern                       4
 25. Middlebury                          2  25. Chicago                             2
 27. Coast Guard                         1                                               
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/21/2013 - 18:41PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 12  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 4:13.14  3/22/2012 Caroline Wilson, Williams
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Wilson, Caroline       SR Williams          4:21.09    4:14.27   20  
                 26.51        56.40 (29.89)
        1:28.26 (31.86)     1:59.65 (31.39)
        2:37.02 (37.37)     3:14.83 (37.81)
        3:45.28 (30.45)     4:14.27 (28.99)
  2 Howell, Michelle       SO Denison           4:24.06    4:18.95   17  
                 27.38        58.54 (31.16)
        1:31.74 (33.20)     2:04.47 (32.73)
        2:41.04 (36.57)     3:18.44 (37.40)
        3:48.69 (30.25)     4:18.95 (30.26)
  3 York, Michelle         SO Emory             4:24.08    4:22.67   16  
                 28.46      1:00.20 (31.74)
        1:34.47 (34.27)     2:08.50 (34.03)
        2:46.04 (37.54)     3:24.17 (38.13)
        3:54.03 (29.86)     4:22.67 (28.64)
  4 Lushinsky, Taryn       SR Emory             4:23.78    4:23.24   15  
                 28.28      1:00.25 (31.97)
        1:32.50 (32.25)     2:04.73 (32.23)
        2:42.73 (38.00)     3:21.58 (38.85)
        3:52.74 (31.16)     4:23.24 (30.50)
  5 Woodward, Brooke       JR Emory             4:24.61    4:24.85   14  
                 27.75        59.36 (31.61)
        1:33.30 (33.94)     2:07.10 (33.80)
        2:44.01 (36.91)     3:22.15 (38.14)
        3:53.71 (31.56)     4:24.85 (31.14)
  6 Hyde, Emily            FR Amherst           4:25.61    4:25.18   13  
                 28.45      1:02.14 (33.69)
        1:36.66 (34.52)     2:11.43 (34.77)
        2:47.43 (36.00)     3:24.83 (37.40)
        3:55.56 (30.73)     4:25.18 (29.62)
  7 Beach, Megan           SO Emory             4:25.27    4:26.21   12  
                 27.99        58.98 (30.99)
        1:35.36 (36.38)     2:10.38 (35.02)
        2:47.71 (37.33)     3:25.64 (37.93)
        3:56.39 (30.75)     4:26.21 (29.82)
  8 Williamson, Mariah     FR Kenyon            4:25.27    4:27.40   11  
                 28.51      1:00.28 (31.77)
        1:34.08 (33.80)     2:07.58 (33.50)
        2:48.00 (40.42)     3:28.62 (40.62)
        3:58.34 (29.72)     4:27.40 (29.06)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Michalak, Mia          SR Emory             4:26.14    4:25.74    9  
                 27.63        59.33 (31.70)
        1:34.61 (35.28)     2:09.56 (34.95)
        2:46.77 (37.21)     3:24.77 (38.00)
        3:55.53 (30.76)     4:25.74 (30.21)
 10 Hu, Ciara              FR Chicago           4:26.91    4:27.14    7  
                 28.38      1:00.23 (31.85)
        1:35.01 (34.78)     2:09.23 (34.22)
        2:47.55 (38.32)     3:26.36 (38.81)
        3:57.34 (30.98)     4:27.14 (29.80)
 11 Johns, Taylor          FR Denison           4:31.42    4:27.46    6  
                 28.44      1:01.43 (32.99)
        1:36.26 (34.83)     2:10.20 (33.94)
        2:49.52 (39.32)     3:29.11 (39.59)
        3:59.10 (29.99)     4:27.46 (28.36)
 12 O''Leary, Katherine     SR Williams          4:30.10    4:28.69    5  
                 28.09        59.68 (31.59)
        1:33.82 (34.14)     2:06.89 (33.07)
        2:46.06 (39.17)     3:25.97 (39.91)
        3:57.96 (31.99)     4:28.69 (30.73)
 13 Fox, Samantha          SO Johns Hopkins     4:31.12    4:30.22    4  
                 28.26      1:00.58 (32.32)
        1:34.71 (34.13)     2:08.22 (33.51)
        2:46.71 (38.49)     3:26.33 (39.62)
        3:58.90 (32.57)     4:30.22 (31.32)
 14 Heinbach, Elizabeth    FR Stevens           4:28.75    4:30.37    3  
                 28.50      1:00.99 (32.49)
        1:35.35 (34.36)     2:09.38 (34.03)
        2:48.12 (38.74)     3:28.33 (40.21)
        4:00.18 (31.85)     4:30.37 (30.19)
 15 Levin, Hayley          FR Grinnell          4:30.18    4:30.72    2  
                 29.04      1:01.20 (32.16)
        1:36.83 (35.63)     2:12.10 (35.27)
        2:49.88 (37.78)     3:28.84 (38.96)
        4:00.49 (31.65)     4:30.72 (30.23)
 16 Lindblom, Sydnee       JR Kenyon            4:30.32    4:31.41    1  
                 29.04      1:01.71 (32.67)
        1:35.75 (34.04)     2:09.52 (33.77)
        2:49.74 (40.22)     3:30.92 (41.18)
        4:01.72 (30.80)     4:31.41 (29.69)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. Emory                           257.5   2. Kenyon                            150
  3. Denison                           147   4. Williams                        138.5
  5. Amherst                            97   6. Mit                                73
  7. Johns Hopkins                      71   8. Stevens                            68
  9. Springfield                        43  10. Grove City                         38
 10. Gustavus                           38  12. Calvin                             29
 13. Trinity (Tx)                       26  13. Wheaton IL                         26
 13. Wash U. MO                         26  16. College of NJ                      20
 17. Carleton                           16  18. Redlands                           15
 19. Lake Forest                        14  20. Suny Cortland                      12
 21. Middlebury                         10  22. Macalester                          9
 22. Hartwick                            9  24. St. Olaf                            8
 24. Suny Fredonia                       8  26. Suny Geneseo                        7
 26. Chicago                             7  26. Connecticut                         7
 29. St. Thomas                          6  30. Ithaca                              5
 31. Smith                               4  32. Widener                             2
 32. Grinnell                            2  32. Iwu                                 2
 32. Uw-Stevens Point                    2  32. F&M                                 2    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/21/2013 - 18:54PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 3:51.45  3/19/2009 Alex Beyer, Washington Univ.
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Anderson, Hugh         SO Mary Washington   3:53.73    3:50.55*  20  
                 23.67        51.15 (27.48)
        1:20.92 (29.77)     1:50.76 (29.84)
        2:23.35 (32.59)     2:56.72 (33.37)
        3:24.56 (27.84)     3:50.55 (25.99)
  2 Weik, Allen            JR Denison           3:53.29    3:51.98   17  
                 25.44        54.44 (29.00)
        1:24.04 (29.60)     1:52.98 (28.94)
        2:26.85 (33.87)     3:00.98 (34.13)
        3:26.84 (25.86)     3:51.98 (25.14)
  3 Hu, John               SR Stevens           3:55.99    3:53.16   16  
                 24.07        51.78 (27.71)
        1:21.77 (29.99)     1:51.13 (29.36)
        2:24.18 (33.05)     2:58.20 (34.02)
        3:25.87 (27.67)     3:53.16 (27.29)
  4 Depew, Christopher     SR Redlands          3:55.81    3:54.52   15  
                 24.78        53.78 (29.00)
        1:24.65 (30.87)     1:54.92 (30.27)
        2:27.53 (32.61)     3:00.81 (33.28)
        3:28.07 (27.26)     3:54.52 (26.45)
  5 Chevalier, Andrew      JR Kenyon            3:55.13    3:55.85   14  
                 25.35        53.90 (28.55)
        1:23.81 (29.91)     1:52.89 (29.08)
        2:26.19 (33.30)     3:01.06 (34.87)
        3:28.81 (27.75)     3:55.85 (27.04)
  6 Lednev, Alexander      FR MIT               3:55.67    3:56.63   13  
                 25.41        54.56 (29.15)
        1:23.70 (29.14)     1:52.73 (29.03)
        2:26.67 (33.94)     3:01.93 (35.26)
        3:29.63 (27.70)     3:56.63 (27.00)
  7 Douglas, James         SR Emory             3:56.32    3:57.35   12  
                 23.81        51.14 (27.33)
        1:21.59 (30.45)     1:51.18 (29.59)
        2:25.92 (34.74)     3:00.45 (34.53)
        3:29.80 (29.35)     3:57.35 (27.55)
  8 Newell, Mark           FR Kenyon            3:56.10    3:59.06   11  
                 24.60        53.09 (28.49)
        1:24.34 (31.25)     1:54.67 (30.33)
        2:28.01 (33.34)     3:02.10 (34.09)
        3:31.12 (29.02)     3:59.06 (27.94)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Dyrkacz, Paul          SR Williams          3:57.11    3:54.95    9  
                 24.96        54.05 (29.09)
        1:24.38 (30.33)     1:53.95 (29.57)
        2:26.89 (32.94)     2:59.71 (32.82)
        3:27.97 (28.26)     3:54.95 (26.98)
 10 O''Brien, Peter         SR Emory             3:57.17    3:56.06    7  
                 25.15        53.89 (28.74)
        1:24.68 (30.79)     1:54.81 (30.13)
        2:27.21 (32.40)     3:00.36 (33.15)
        3:28.60 (28.24)     3:56.06 (27.46)
 11 Humphrey, Jackson      JR Denison           3:57.78    3:56.14    6  
                 24.74        53.43 (28.69)
        1:22.98 (29.55)     1:52.21 (29.23)
        2:25.69 (33.48)     3:00.05 (34.36)
        3:28.09 (28.04)     3:56.14 (28.05)
 12 Lattimer, Timothy      SO Williams          3:57.42    3:56.84    5  
                 25.03        53.62 (28.59)
        1:24.58 (30.96)     1:55.18 (30.60)
        2:27.78 (32.60)     3:00.90 (33.12)
        3:29.37 (28.47)     3:56.84 (27.47)
 13 Montague, Matthew      SO Denison           4:00.14    3:57.51    4  
                 25.51        54.47 (28.96)
        1:23.96 (29.49)     1:52.53 (28.57)
        2:26.44 (33.91)     3:01.28 (34.84)
        3:29.88 (28.60)     3:57.51 (27.63)
 14 Stephens, Jacob        JR Emory             3:58.00    3:59.60    3  
                 24.81        53.50 (28.69)
        1:25.24 (31.74)     1:57.48 (32.24)
        2:29.60 (32.12)     3:04.00 (34.40)
        3:32.22 (28.22)     3:59.60 (27.38)
 15 Anderson, Jeff         FR Amherst           4:01.00    4:03.50    2  
                 25.27        54.21 (28.94)
        1:25.28 (31.07)     1:56.57 (31.29)
        2:32.12 (35.55)     3:08.19 (36.07)
        3:36.32 (28.13)     4:03.50 (27.18)
 16 Tang, Justin           FR Johns Hopkins     3:59.02    4:05.84    1  
                 25.34        54.11 (28.77)
        1:25.17 (31.06)     1:55.67 (30.50)
        2:31.43 (35.76)     3:09.00 (37.57)
        3:38.39 (29.39)     4:05.84 (27.45)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                  
 
  1. Kenyon                            175   2. Mit                               135
  3. Denison                           134   4. Emory                             121
  5. Johns Hopkins                     101   6. Stevens                            65
  7. Redlands                           64   8. Uw-Stevens Point                   62
  9. College of NJ                      61  10. Claremont MS                       48
 11. Keene St.                          43  12. St. Olaf                           33
 13. Williams                           30  14. W&L (M)                            25
 15. Mary Washington                    20  15. Gettysburg                         20
 17. Carleton                           19  18. Amherst                            18
 19. Whitman                            17  20. DePauw                             16
 21. Ithaca                              8  22. McDaniel                            7
 23. Hartwick                            5  24. Albion                              4
 24. Ohio Northern                       4  26. Middlebury                          2
 26. Chicago                             2  28. Coast Guard                         1    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/21/2013 - 19:08PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 52.84  3/24/2011 Logan Todhunter, Williams
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Nitz, Kirsten          FR Wheaton IL          54.07      53.08   20  
                 24.91        53.08 (28.17)
  2 Saiz, Hannah           SR Kenyon              53.37      53.20   17  
                 25.33        53.20 (27.87)
  3 Kitayama, Taylor       JR Johns Hopkins       53.93      54.00   16  
                 25.28        54.00 (28.72)
  4 Rosenbaum, Margaret    JR Hamilton            54.36      54.40   15  
                 25.52        54.40 (28.88)
  5 Cooper, Hannah         SO Kenyon              55.64      55.07   14  
                 26.14        55.07 (28.93)
  6 Moores, Louise         JR Stevens             55.83      55.15   13  
                 25.46        55.15 (29.69)
  7 Conklin, Sarah         FR Amherst             55.73      55.68   12  
                 26.02        55.68 (29.66)
  8 Harris, Laura          JR Widener             55.63      56.42   11  
                 25.76        56.42 (30.66)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Levine, Alyssa         JR Williams            56.02      55.96    9  
                 26.37        55.96 (29.59)
 10 Hunt, Katherine        SR Wooster             55.85      56.09    7  
                 26.10        56.09 (29.99)
 11 Hackler, Leslie        SR Emory               56.13      56.17    6  
                 26.29        56.17 (29.88)
 12 Riesmeyer, Kaitlin     SR Grove City          56.33      56.53    5  
                 26.59        56.53 (29.94)
 13 Van Fossen, Claire     FR Denison             56.07      56.59    4  
                 26.98        56.59 (29.61)
 14 Dillione, Maggie       JR Case Western        56.26      56.74    3  
                 26.79        56.74 (29.95)
 15 Jones, Carly           SR Ithaca              56.37      56.96    2  
                 26.69        56.96 (30.27)
 16 Siegel, Kathryn        FR MIT                 56.22      57.21    1  
                 26.51        57.21 (30.70)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                 
 
  1. Emory                           263.5   2. Kenyon                            181
  3. Denison                           151   4. Williams                        147.5
  5. Amherst                           109   6. Johns Hopkins                      87
  7. Stevens                            81   8. Mit                                74
  9. Wheaton IL                         46  10. Grove City                         43
 10. Springfield                        43  12. Gustavus                           38
 13. Calvin                             29  14. Wash U. MO                         26
 14. Trinity (Tx)                       26  16. College of NJ                      20
 17. Carleton                           16  18. Hamilton                           15
 18. Redlands                           15  20. Lake Forest                        14
 21. Widener                            13  22. Suny Cortland                      12
 23. Middlebury                         10  24. Hartwick                            9
 24. Macalester                          9  26. Suny Fredonia                       8
 26. St. Olaf                            8  28. Wooster                             7
 28. Ithaca                              7  28. Chicago                             7
 28. Connecticut                         7  28. Suny Geneseo                        7
 33. St. Thomas                          6  34. Smith                               4
 35. Case Western                        3  36. Iwu                                 2
 36. Grinnell                            2  36. Uw-Stevens Point                    2
 36. F&M                                 2                                               
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/21/2013 - 19:15PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 47.43  3/17/2000 Aaron Cole, Denison
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt      SR MIT                 47.34      47.41*  20  
                 21.86        47.41 (25.55)
  2 Chapman, James         SR Kenyon              48.52      48.23   17  
                 22.49        48.23 (25.74)
  3 Gill, Samuel           JR Connecticut         48.63      48.31   16  
                 22.44        48.31 (25.87)
  4 Dalton, Reed           FR Wash U. MO          48.53      48.33   15  
                 22.48        48.33 (25.85)
  5 Stewart, Samuel        FR Amherst             48.35      48.51   14  
                 22.49        48.51 (26.02)
  6 Baker, Hayden          SO Emory               48.73      48.59   13  
                 22.60        48.59 (25.99)
  7 Schmidt, Nicholas      SR Johns Hopkins       48.77      48.68   12  
                 22.54        48.68 (26.14)
  8 Mering, Karl           SO Whitman             48.67      48.70   11  
                 22.40        48.70 (26.30)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 MacKay, Ian            JR Middlebury          48.85      48.58    9  
                 21.84        48.58 (26.74)
 10 Hooker, Casey          SO DePauw              49.07      48.76    7  
                 22.71        48.76 (26.05)
 11 Magee, Kevin           SO Kenyon              48.80      49.03    6  
                 22.66        49.03 (26.37)
 12 Charriez, Nicholas     SR Kenyon              48.79      49.10    5  
                 22.96        49.10 (26.14)
 13 Rich, Andrew           FR Denison             49.12      49.20    4  
                 22.75        49.20 (26.45)
 14 Bulakul, Perrin        JR Amherst             49.14      49.21    3  
                 23.21        49.21 (26.00)
 15 Funk, Ryan             FR Kenyon              49.19      49.27    2  
                 22.79        49.27 (26.48)
 16 Farmer, Ryan           SR UW-Stevens Point    49.18      50.31    1  
                 23.43        50.31 (26.88)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                  
 
  1. Kenyon                            205   2. Mit                               155
  3. Denison                           138   4. Emory                             134
  5. Johns Hopkins                     113   6. Stevens                            65
  7. Redlands                           64   8. Uw-Stevens Point                   63
  9. College of NJ                      61  10. Claremont MS                       48
 11. Keene St.                          43  12. Amherst                            35
 13. St. Olaf                           33  14. Williams                           30
 15. Whitman                            28  16. W&L (M)                            25
 17. DePauw                             23  18. Gettysburg                         20
 18. Mary Washington                    20  20. Carleton                           19
 21. Connecticut                        16  22. Wash U. MO                         15
 23. Middlebury                         11  24. Ithaca                              8
 25. McDaniel                            7  26. Hartwick                            5
 27. Albion                              4  27. Ohio Northern                       4
 29. Chicago                             2  30. Coast Guard                         1    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/21/2013 - 19:33PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:44.82  3/24/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Thompson, Sarah        SO Williams          1:49.65    1:48.50   20  
                 25.98        53.61 (27.63)
        1:21.10 (27.49)     1:48.50 (27.40)
  2 Dobben, Anna           SR Emory             1:49.00    1:48.64   17  
                 24.63        52.02 (27.39)
        1:20.31 (28.29)     1:48.64 (28.33)
  3 Bogdanovski, Anastasi  SO Johns Hopkins     1:49.67    1:48.88   16  
                 25.34        53.02 (27.68)
        1:21.16 (28.14)     1:48.88 (27.72)
  4 McAfee, Kristalyn      FR Wash U. MO        1:49.93    1:49.61   15  
                 25.74        53.48 (27.74)
        1:21.62 (28.14)     1:49.61 (27.99)
  5 Saiz, Hannah           SR Kenyon            1:50.39    1:49.63   14  
                 25.76        54.08 (28.32)
        1:22.24 (28.16)     1:49.63 (27.39)
  6 Yarosh, Hillary        JR Kenyon            1:49.29    1:49.66   13  
                 25.86        53.23 (27.37)
        1:21.52 (28.29)     1:49.66 (28.14)
  7 Swanson, Alyssa        SR Denison           1:49.97    1:50.11   12  
                 26.16        54.43 (28.27)
        1:22.39 (27.96)     1:50.11 (27.72)
  8 Rinsma, Sarah          JR Johns Hopkins     1:50.22    1:51.07   11  
                 25.19        52.90 (27.71)
        1:21.76 (28.86)     1:51.07 (29.31)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Weiss, Meghan          SR St. Olaf          1:50.46    1:50.22    9  
                 25.89        53.40 (27.51)
        1:21.71 (28.31)     1:50.22 (28.51)
 10 Willingham, Molly      SO Denison           1:50.64    1:50.29    7  
                 26.36        54.08 (27.72)
        1:22.02 (27.94)     1:50.29 (28.27)
 11 Townsend, Haley        FR Kenyon            1:51.05    1:50.64    6  
                 26.01        54.53 (28.52)
        1:23.12 (28.59)     1:50.64 (27.52)
 12 Ternullo, Stephanie    SO Amherst           1:51.62    1:50.83    5  
                 26.37        54.39 (28.02)
        1:22.47 (28.08)     1:50.83 (28.36)
 13 Palumbo, Angela        SR Grove City        1:51.37    1:51.00    4  
                 25.91        53.69 (27.78)
        1:22.08 (28.39)     1:51.00 (28.92)
 14 Kokensparger, Anna     SR MIT               1:50.57    1:52.13    3  
                 26.92        55.32 (28.40)
        1:23.38 (28.06)     1:52.13 (28.75)
 15 Stoddart, Ashleigh     SO Amherst           1:51.50    1:52.55    2  
                 26.15        54.81 (28.66)
        1:23.70 (28.89)     1:52.55 (28.85)
 16 Max, Abigail           SO SUNY Geneseo      1:51.72    1:53.37    1  
                 26.58        55.14 (28.56)
        1:24.44 (29.30)     1:53.37 (28.93)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                 
 
  1. Emory                           280.5   2. Kenyon                            214
  3. Denison                           170   4. Williams                        167.5
  5. Amherst                           116   6. Johns Hopkins                     114
  7. Stevens                            81   8. Mit                                77
  9. Grove City                         47  10. Wheaton IL                         46
 11. Springfield                        43  12. Wash U. MO                         41
 13. Gustavus                           38  14. Calvin                             29
 15. Trinity (Tx)                       26  16. College of NJ                      20
 17. St. Olaf                           17  18. Carleton                           16
 19. Hamilton                           15  19. Redlands                           15
 21. Lake Forest                        14  22. Widener                            13
 23. Suny Cortland                      12  24. Middlebury                         10
 25. Hartwick                            9  25. Macalester                          9
 27. Suny Geneseo                        8  27. Suny Fredonia                       8
 29. Connecticut                         7  29. Ithaca                              7
 29. Wooster                             7  29. Chicago                             7
 33. St. Thomas                          6  34. Smith                               4
 35. Case Western                        3  36. F&M                                 2
 36. Uw-Stevens Point                    2  36. Iwu                                 2
 36. Grinnell                            2                                               
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/21/2013 - 19:42PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:36.98  3/21/2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Caldwell, Austin       SO Kenyon            1:37.52    1:37.01   20  
                 22.28        46.64 (24.36)
        1:11.75 (25.11)     1:37.01 (25.26)
  2 Mock, Remy             JR MIT               1:38.65    1:37.85   17  
                 22.95        47.49 (24.54)
        1:12.64 (25.15)     1:37.85 (25.21)
  3 Stewart-Bates, Ian     SR Kenyon            1:37.60    1:38.25   16  
                 22.90        47.68 (24.78)
        1:12.80 (25.12)     1:38.25 (25.45)
  4 Sholtis, Connor        SO Amherst           1:38.19    1:38.28   15  
                 23.03        47.60 (24.57)
        1:12.89 (25.29)     1:38.28 (25.39)
  5 Maciel, Carlos         JR Denison           1:38.28    1:38.35   14  
                 23.01        47.81 (24.80)
        1:12.92 (25.11)     1:38.35 (25.43)
  6 Brus, Michael          JR Grinnell          1:38.71    1:38.61   13  
                 22.61        47.34 (24.73)
        1:12.92 (25.58)     1:38.61 (25.69)
  7 Coggin, Dylan          SR Johns Hopkins     1:38.81    1:38.80   12  
                 22.76        47.18 (24.42)
        1:12.90 (25.72)     1:38.80 (25.90)
  8 Lordi, Anthony         JR Johns Hopkins     1:38.74    1:41.95   11  
                 24.27        49.26 (24.99)
        1:15.01 (25.75)     1:41.95 (26.94)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kimball, William       JR Johns Hopkins     1:39.02    1:38.57    9  
                 22.72        47.63 (24.91)
        1:13.04 (25.41)     1:38.57 (25.53)
 10 Brunk, Bart            FR Denison           1:38.95    1:38.87    7  
                 23.56        48.82 (25.26)
        1:14.06 (25.24)     1:38.87 (24.81)
 11 Chabot, Sean           JR Denison           1:39.21    1:39.07    6  
                 23.17        48.19 (25.02)
        1:13.76 (25.57)     1:39.07 (25.31)
 12 Tarnowski, Stephen     JR College of NJ     1:39.11    1:39.34    5  
                 22.86        47.70 (24.84)
        1:13.44 (25.74)     1:39.34 (25.90)
 13 Freeman, Clint         JR Redlands          1:39.35    1:39.60    4  
                 22.93        48.26 (25.33)
        1:13.93 (25.67)     1:39.60 (25.67)
 14 Ramsey, Curtis         SR Kenyon            1:38.81    1:39.68    3  
                 23.12        48.61 (25.49)
        1:14.47 (25.86)     1:39.68 (25.21)
 15 Richardson, Ian        JR Kenyon            1:38.98    1:39.75    2  
                 23.07        48.23 (25.16)
        1:13.81 (25.58)     1:39.75 (25.94)
 16 Noga, Nicholas         JR Stevens           1:38.92    1:39.87    1  
                 23.39        48.65 (25.26)
        1:14.22 (25.57)     1:39.87 (25.65)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                  
 
  1. Kenyon                            246   2. Mit                               172
  3. Denison                           165   4. Johns Hopkins                     145
  5. Emory                             134   6. Redlands                           68
  7. College of NJ                      66   7. Stevens                            66
  9. Uw-Stevens Point                   63  10. Amherst                            50
 11. Claremont MS                       48  12. Keene St.                          43
 13. St. Olaf                           33  14. Williams                           30
 15. Whitman                            28  16. W&L (M)                            25
 17. DePauw                             23  18. Mary Washington                    20
 18. Gettysburg                         20  20. Carleton                           19
 21. Connecticut                        16  22. Wash U. MO                         15
 23. Grinnell                           13  24. Middlebury                         11
 25. Ithaca                              8  26. McDaniel                            7
 27. Hartwick                            5  28. Ohio Northern                       4
 28. Albion                              4  30. Chicago                             2
 31. Coast Guard                         1                                               
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/21/2013 - 20:25PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 557.90  3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Lewis, Ben             FR Denison            491.20     494.65   20  
  2 Stevick, James         SO Claremont MS       455.25     493.00   17  
  3 Guedes, William        SO Kalamazoo          479.50     491.55   16  
  4 Lichtig, Asher         FR Amherst            479.40     485.15   15  
  5 Schmidt, Johann        JR Tufts              495.55     479.00   14  
  6 Dixon, Gabe            SR Denison            464.35     462.00   13  
  7 Brown, Martin          SR Ithaca             466.25     456.30   12  
  8 Tellgren, John         SO RIT                455.30     437.35   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Staab, Matt            SO Chicago            437.15     453.40    9  
 10 Fuller, Ryan           SR SUNY Fredonia      433.20     448.95    7  
 11 Morrison, Matt         SO Ithaca             440.95     446.60    6  
 12 Bublitz, Justin        SO UW-L               429.25     438.30    5  
 13 Mishun, Alex           SR Carroll            427.50     435.10    4  
 14 Janny, Andrew          JR UW-L               443.80     431.05    3  
 15 Idleman, Mark          SO Amherst            423.25     422.30    2  
 16 Hummel, Miguel         JR RPI                425.05     411.35    1  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. Kenyon                            246   2. Denison                           198
  3. Mit                               172   4. Johns Hopkins                     145
  5. Emory                             134   6. Redlands                           68
  7. Amherst                            67   8. College of NJ                      66
  8. Stevens                            66  10. Claremont MS                       65
 11. Uw-Stevens Point                   63  12. Keene St.                          43
 13. St. Olaf                           33  14. Williams                           30
 15. Whitman                            28  16. Ithaca                             26
 17. W&L (M)                            25  18. DePauw                             23
 19. Mary Washington                    20  19. Gettysburg                         20
 21. Carleton                           19  22. Kalamazoo                          16
 22. Connecticut                        16  24. Wash U. MO                         15
 25. Tufts                              14  26. Grinnell                           13
 27. Chicago                            11  27. Middlebury                         11
 27. Rit                                11  30. Uw-L                                8
 31. Suny Fredonia                       7  31. McDaniel                            7
 33. Hartwick                            5  34. Albion                              4
 34. Ohio Northern                       4  34. Carroll                             4
 37. Rpi                                 1  37. Coast Guard                         1    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/21/2013 - 20:35PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 3:42.21  3/22/2012 Williams
                          Thompson, Wilson, Todhunter, Geller
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Kenyon                              3:44.68    3:40.13*  40  
     1) Oberholzer, Celia SO          2) Kaestner, Katie FR           
     3) Saiz, Hannah SR               4) Townsend, Haley FR           
                 26.38        53.92 (53.92)
        1:22.84 (28.92)   1:56.74 (1:02.82)
        2:22.05 (25.31)     2:49.76 (53.02)
        3:13.55 (23.79)     3:40.13 (50.37)
  2 Johns Hopkins                       3:44.30    3:44.26   34  
     1) McGrath, Sean FR              2) Storm, Margaret SO           
     3) Kitayama, Taylor JR           4) Bogdanovski, Anastasia SO    
                 27.34        57.34 (57.34)
        1:26.86 (29.52)   2:01.08 (1:03.74)
        2:26.02 (24.94)     2:54.93 (53.85)
        3:18.44 (23.51)     3:44.26 (49.33)
  3 Emory                               3:46.56    3:44.49   32  
     1) Nennig, Sadie JR              2) McKenzie, Kylie JR           
     3) Hackler, Leslie SR            4) Larson, Nancy SO             
                 27.06        55.90 (55.90)
        1:24.91 (29.01)   1:59.99 (1:04.09)
        2:25.32 (25.33)     2:55.43 (55.44)
        3:18.64 (23.21)     3:44.49 (49.06)
  4 Williams                            3:50.35    3:45.49   30  
     1) Bennett, Katherine FR         2) Wilson, Caroline SR          
     3) Levine, Alyssa JR             4) Thompson, Sarah SO           
                 27.64        56.81 (56.81)
        1:25.96 (29.15)   1:59.32 (1:02.51)
        2:25.36 (26.04)     2:55.23 (55.91)
        3:19.14 (23.91)     3:45.49 (50.26)
  5 Denison                             3:47.51    3:46.58   28  
     1) Zeberlein, Lindsay SR         2) Lugg, Natalie JR             
     3) Howell, Michelle SO           4) Yearwood, Ashley FR          
                 27.57        57.09 (57.09)
        1:26.55 (29.46)   2:00.64 (1:03.55)
        2:26.10 (25.46)     2:56.19 (55.55)
        3:20.36 (24.17)     3:46.58 (50.39)
  6 Amherst                             3:46.00    3:46.63   26  
     1) Swett, Emily SR               2) Hyde, Emily FR               
     3) Conklin, Sarah FR             4) Vincett, Kathryn SR          
                 27.68        57.06 (57.06)
        1:26.05 (28.99)   1:59.89 (1:02.83)
        2:25.42 (25.53)     2:56.36 (56.47)
        3:19.90 (23.54)     3:46.63 (50.27)
  7 Stevens                             3:49.16    3:49.50   24  
     1) Rooker, Sharon SO             2) Geyer, Brittany SO           
     3) Moores, Louise JR             4) Rutledge, Jennifer FR        
                 28.16        58.23 (58.23)
        1:27.69 (29.46)   2:01.18 (1:02.95)
        2:26.45 (25.27)     2:57.43 (56.25)
        3:21.84 (24.41)     3:49.50 (52.07)
  8 Gustavus                            3:50.86    3:51.67   22  
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa JR        2) Strom, Jennifer SO           
     3) Hutsell, Kayla SO             4) Olson, Catherine SO          
                 27.28        56.30 (56.30)
        1:25.38 (29.08)   2:00.12 (1:03.82)
        2:27.37 (27.25)     2:59.75 (59.63)
        3:24.31 (24.56)     3:51.67 (51.92)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 SUNY Geneseo                        3:53.54    3:50.58   18  
     1) Wixson, Haleigh SO            2) Wilcoxen, Kaitlin SR         
     3) Powell, Lily JR               4) Max, Abigail SO              
                 27.00        56.91 (56.91)
        1:27.04 (30.13)   2:01.96 (1:05.05)
        2:28.46 (26.50)     2:59.25 (57.29)
        3:23.63 (24.38)     3:50.58 (51.33)
 10 Calvin                              3:53.96    3:50.78   14  
     1) Kinzer, Kristen JR            2) Counsell, Elizabeth SR       
     3) Colasurdo, Rachel SR          4) Rookus, Michaela FR          
                 27.79        57.71 (57.71)
        1:26.52 (28.81)   1:59.76 (1:02.05)
        2:26.53 (26.77)     2:59.03 (59.27)
        3:23.11 (24.08)     3:50.78 (51.75)
 11 MIT                                 3:51.32    3:51.05   12  
     1) Rogers, Christy JR            2) Finney, Kristen FR           
     3) Siegel, Kathryn FR            4) Kokensparger, Anna SR        
                 27.81        56.69 (56.69)
        1:26.74 (30.05)   2:03.17 (1:06.48)
        2:29.50 (26.33)     2:59.90 (56.73)
        3:24.41 (24.51)     3:51.05 (51.15)
 12 Grove City                          3:53.06    3:51.96   10  
     1) Cassano, Lauren SO            2) Hess, Kaley JR               
     3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SR         4) Palumbo, Angela SR           
                 28.23        58.31 (58.31)
        1:28.44 (30.13)   2:05.17 (1:06.86)
        2:31.38 (26.21)     3:01.75 (56.58)
        3:25.41 (23.66)     3:51.96 (50.21)
 13 St. Olaf                            3:52.74    3:52.10    8  
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn JR         2) Gaylord, Megan FR            
     3) Feldman, Lydia SR             4) Weiss, Meghan SR             
                 27.71        56.93 (56.93)
        1:27.69 (30.76)   2:03.13 (1:06.20)
        2:29.66 (26.53)     3:00.79 (57.66)
        3:25.07 (24.28)     3:52.10 (51.31)
 14 Middlebury                          3:53.44    3:53.65    6  
     1) Tibbetts, Andrea JR           2) Hillas, Jamie SO             
     3) Berkman, Madeline SO          4) Haron, Courtney SO           
                 28.28        58.32 (58.32)
        1:29.05 (30.73)   2:04.01 (1:05.69)
        2:30.31 (26.30)     3:01.24 (57.23)
        3:26.04 (24.80)     3:53.65 (52.41)
 15 SUNY New Paltz                      3:54.42    3:53.96    4  
     1) Suzuka, Yuka SR               2) Stewart, Colleen SO          
     3) Marshall, Carly SR            4) Scalise, Victoria JR         
                 27.34        56.14 (56.14)
        1:27.15 (31.01)   2:04.29 (1:08.15)
        2:31.32 (27.03)     3:03.01 (58.72)
        3:27.36 (24.35)     3:53.96 (50.95)
 16 UW-Whitewater                       3:54.93    3:54.34    2  
     1) Thompson, Kendall JR          2) Spaay, Amy SO                
     3) Kincade, Stacey FR            4) Kohlbeck, Kelsey SO          
                 29.56    1:00.39 (1:00.39)
        1:28.48 (28.09)   2:00.95 (1:00.56)
        2:28.57 (27.62)     3:00.38 (59.43)
        3:26.01 (25.63)     3:54.34 (53.96)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                     
 
  1. Emory                           312.5   2. Kenyon                            254
  3. Denison                           198   4. Williams                        197.5
  5. Johns Hopkins                     148   6. Amherst                           142
  7. Stevens                           105   8. Mit                                89
  9. Gustavus                           60  10. Grove City                         57
 11. Wheaton IL                         46  12. Springfield                        43
 12. Calvin                             43  14. Wash U. MO                         41
 15. Suny Geneseo                       26  15. Trinity (Tx)                       26
 17. St. Olaf                           25  18. College of NJ                      20
 19. Carleton                           16  19. Middlebury                         16
 21. Hamilton                           15  21. Redlands                           15
 23. Lake Forest                        14  24. Widener                            13
 25. Suny Cortland                      12  26. Macalester                          9
 26. Hartwick                            9  28. Suny Fredonia                       8
 29. Chicago                             7  29. Wooster                             7
 29. Connecticut                         7  29. Ithaca                              7
 33. St. Thomas                          6  34. Suny New Paltz                      4
 34. Smith                               4  36. Case Western                        3
 37. Uw-Whitewater                       2  37. Iwu                                 2
 37. F&M                                 2  37. Grinnell                            2
 37. Uw-Stevens Point                    2                                               
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/21/2013 - 20:48PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 3:15.09  3/22/2012 Denison
                          Barry, Rosenburg, Fronk, Barczak
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Kenyon                              3:17.68    3:15.39   40  
     1) Rooker, Jonathan SR           2) Beckwith, Alexander JR       
     3) Chapman, James SR             4) Stewart-Bates, Ian SR        
                 24.06        49.46 (49.46)
        1:14.84 (25.38)     1:44.50 (55.04)
        2:06.35 (21.85)     2:32.25 (47.75)
        2:52.68 (20.43)     3:15.39 (43.14)
  2 Johns Hopkins                       3:16.31    3:15.72   34  
     1) Davis, Dylan SO               2) Acquaviva, Joseph JR         
     3) Schmidt, Nicholas SR          4) Coggin, Dylan SR             
                 23.35        48.60 (48.60)
        1:13.94 (25.34)     1:43.85 (55.25)
        2:05.74 (21.89)     2:31.72 (47.87)
        2:52.00 (20.28)     3:15.72 (44.00)
  3 MIT                                 3:17.47    3:15.89   32  
     1) Mattix, Bradley FR            2) Liao, Michael JR             
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR          4) Cheney, Craig SO             
                 23.93        49.48 (49.48)
        1:14.62 (25.14)     1:44.41 (54.93)
        2:05.71 (21.30)     2:31.31 (46.90)
        2:52.07 (20.76)     3:15.89 (44.58)
  4 Denison                             3:18.35    3:16.30   30  
     1) Bartlett, Quinn SR            2) Rosenburg, Damon SO          
     3) Rich, Andrew FR               4) Fronk, Spencer JR            
                 23.46        48.79 (48.79)
        1:13.63 (24.84)     1:43.19 (54.40)
        2:04.95 (21.76)     2:31.88 (48.69)
        2:52.62 (20.74)     3:16.30 (44.42)
  5 St. Olaf                            3:19.55    3:16.87   28  
     1) Gratz, Michael SO             2) Kubat, Colby JR              
     3) Brebrick, William FR          4) Roe, Tanner SO               
                 24.26        49.65 (49.65)
        1:14.63 (24.98)     1:43.86 (54.21)
        2:06.23 (22.37)     2:32.51 (48.65)
        2:53.33 (20.82)     3:16.87 (44.36)
  6 Emory                               3:17.80    3:17.28   26  
     1) Spock, Ross JR                2) O''Brien, Peter SR            
     3) Douglas, James SR             4) Stephens, Jacob JR           
                 23.37        48.87 (48.87)
        1:13.89 (25.02)     1:43.75 (54.88)
        2:05.55 (21.80)     2:31.73 (47.98)
        2:52.96 (21.23)     3:17.28 (45.55)
  7 Amherst                             3:20.20    3:20.14   24  
     1) Deveney, Conor SO             2) Zhang, Ruobing FR            
     3) Stewart, Samuel FR            4) Sholtis, Connor SO           
                 24.71        50.85 (50.85)
        1:16.95 (26.10)     1:47.41 (56.56)
        2:09.20 (21.79)     2:35.94 (48.53)
        2:56.61 (20.67)     3:20.14 (44.20)
  8 Stevens                             3:20.12    3:20.78   22  
     1) Charriez, Gregory SR          2) Jarasunas, Simas JR          
     3) Munt, Daniel SR               4) Hanak, Shawn JR              
                 24.42        50.72 (50.72)
        1:16.12 (25.40)     1:45.45 (54.73)
        2:08.14 (22.69)     2:35.20 (49.75)
        2:56.54 (21.34)     3:20.78 (45.58)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Williams                            3:20.95    3:20.15   18  
     1) Taylor, David SR              2) Dyrkacz, Paul SR             
     3) Ricotta, Thaddeus SO          4) Vieth, Thomas SR             
                 24.71        50.52 (50.52)
        1:16.22 (25.70)     1:45.90 (55.38)
        2:08.33 (22.43)     2:34.87 (48.97)
        2:56.17 (21.30)     3:20.15 (45.28)
 10 DePauw                              3:21.07    3:20.17   14  
     1) Alfonso, Alexander SO         2) Kukurugya, Matthew SR        
     3) Hooker, Casey SO              4) Lehmann, Blake FR            
                 24.76        51.39 (51.39)
        1:16.82 (25.43)     1:47.03 (55.64)
        2:08.94 (21.91)     2:35.32 (48.29)
        2:56.36 (21.04)     3:20.17 (44.85)
 11 College of NJ                       3:22.97    3:21.35   12  
     1) Burzynski, Aleksander SO      2) Shangle, James FR            
     3) Dunn, Joseph FR               4) Gibson, Stephen JR           
                 24.52        50.35 (50.35)
        1:16.28 (25.93)     1:46.28 (55.93)
        2:09.20 (22.92)     2:36.28 (50.00)
        2:57.40 (21.12)     3:21.35 (45.07)
 12 Mary Washington                     3:22.59    3:21.72   10  
     1) Yelmgren, Michael SO          2) Slattery, Peter SR           
     3) Anderson, Hugh SO             4) Eckhoff, Nicholas SR         
                 24.69        50.79 (50.79)
        1:17.07 (26.28)     1:47.70 (56.91)
        2:10.23 (22.53)     2:36.45 (48.75)
        2:58.10 (21.65)     3:21.72 (45.27)
 13 Redlands                            3:23.32    3:22.10    8  
     1) Depew, Jeffrey SO             2) Freeman, Clint JR            
     3) Depew, Christopher SR         4) Reed, Brent JR               
                 24.41        50.49 (50.49)
        1:16.78 (26.29)     1:47.44 (56.95)
        2:09.03 (21.59)     2:34.72 (47.28)
        2:56.65 (21.93)     3:22.10 (47.38)
 14 Ohio Northern                       3:24.53    3:25.76    6  
     1) Anderson, Marc SR             2) Keriazes, Andrew SR          
     3) Breitigam, Jordan JR          4) Garlock, Christian JR        
                 25.05        53.69 (53.69)
        1:19.44 (25.75)     1:49.78 (56.09)
        2:12.35 (22.57)     2:39.23 (49.45)
        3:01.00 (21.77)     3:25.76 (46.53)
 15 UW-Whitewater                       3:24.66    3:25.79    4  
     1) Devroy, Joseph SO             2) Genrich, Marcus SR           
     3) Wynn, Benjamin JR             4) Joiner, Landon SR            
                 25.70        52.38 (52.38)
        1:18.02 (25.64)     1:48.66 (56.28)
        2:11.82 (23.16)     2:39.36 (50.70)
        3:00.93 (21.57)     3:25.79 (46.43)
 -- W&L (M)                             3:24.20         DQ  
     1) Marsh, Wayde SR               2) Ireland, David JR            
     3) Haley, Brennan FR             4) Sykes, Richard SR            
                 24.92        51.26 (51.26)
        1:17.46 (26.20)     1:49.00 (57.74)
        2:11.84 (22.84)     2:38.83 (49.83)
        2:59.34 (20.51)          DQ (44.69)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                      
 
  1. Kenyon                            286   2. Denison                           228
  3. Mit                               204   4. Johns Hopkins                     179
  5. Emory                             160   6. Amherst                            91
  7. Stevens                            88   8. College of NJ                      78
  9. Redlands                           76  10. Claremont MS                       65
 11. Uw-Stevens Point                   63  12. St. Olaf                           61
 13. Williams                           48  14. Keene St.                          43
 15. DePauw                             37  16. Mary Washington                    30
 17. Whitman                            28  18. Ithaca                             26
 19. W&L (M)                            25  20. Gettysburg                         20
 21. Carleton                           19  22. Kalamazoo                          16
 22. Connecticut                        16  24. Wash U. MO                         15
 25. Tufts                              14  26. Grinnell                           13
 27. Chicago                            11  27. Rit                                11
 27. Middlebury                         11  30. Ohio Northern                      10
 31. Uw-L                                8  32. McDaniel                            7
 32. Suny Fredonia                       7  34. Hartwick                            5
 35. Uw-Whitewater                       4  35. Carroll                             4
 35. Albion                              4  38. Coast Guard                         1
 38. Rpi                                 1