ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NCAA Division III Championships: Day One
3/20/2013-3/20/2013
Shenandoah, USA


    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/20/2013 - 18:13PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 4:43.37  3/23/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Wilson, Caroline       SR Williams          4:47.32    4:47.16   20  
                 26.58        54.71 (28.13)
        1:23.31 (28.60)     1:52.39 (29.08)
        2:21.58 (29.19)     2:50.53 (28.95)
        3:19.50 (28.97)     3:48.91 (29.41)
        4:18.39 (29.48)     4:47.16 (28.77)
  2 Thompson, Sarah        SO Williams          4:48.05    4:47.99   17  
                 26.13        54.59 (28.46)
        1:23.95 (29.36)     1:52.98 (29.03)
        2:22.45 (29.47)     2:51.79 (29.34)
        3:21.22 (29.43)     3:50.60 (29.38)
        4:19.74 (29.14)     4:47.99 (28.25)
  3 Swanson, Alyssa        SR Denison           4:53.77    4:52.69   16  
                 27.06        56.69 (29.63)
        1:26.50 (29.81)     1:56.40 (29.90)
        2:26.10 (29.70)     2:56.02 (29.92)
        3:25.99 (29.97)     3:56.12 (30.13)
        4:25.27 (29.15)     4:52.69 (27.42)
  4 Williamson, Mariah     FR Kenyon            4:55.44    4:53.36   15  
                 27.47        57.10 (29.63)
        1:27.03 (29.93)     1:56.98 (29.95)
        2:27.04 (30.06)     2:56.61 (29.57)
        3:25.86 (29.25)     3:55.44 (29.58)
        4:24.84 (29.40)     4:53.36 (28.52)
  5 Bell, Kiersten         SR Kenyon            4:53.76    4:53.60   14  
                 27.51        56.95 (29.44)
        1:26.56 (29.61)     1:56.35 (29.79)
        2:26.17 (29.82)     2:55.95 (29.78)
        3:25.78 (29.83)     3:55.63 (29.85)
        4:25.26 (29.63)     4:53.60 (28.34)
  6 Beach, Megan           SO Emory             4:53.62    4:55.13   13  
                 27.13        56.49 (29.36)
        1:26.57 (30.08)     1:56.57 (30.00)
        2:26.43 (29.86)     2:56.38 (29.95)
        3:26.39 (30.01)     3:56.28 (29.89)
        4:25.94 (29.66)     4:55.13 (29.19)
  7 McDermott, Courtney    JR Emory             4:53.91    4:55.77   12  
                 27.36        57.04 (29.68)
        1:27.17 (30.13)     1:57.31 (30.14)
        2:27.41 (30.10)     2:57.29 (29.88)
        3:27.35 (30.06)     3:57.17 (29.82)
        4:26.90 (29.73)     4:55.77 (28.87)
  8 Carnley, Mikayla       FR Emory             4:56.42    4:56.79   11  
                 27.34        56.93 (29.59)
        1:27.16 (30.23)     1:57.35 (30.19)
        2:27.34 (29.99)     2:57.63 (30.29)
        3:27.95 (30.32)     3:58.07 (30.12)
        4:27.98 (29.91)     4:56.79 (28.81)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Shaak, Becky           SR Lake Forest       4:58.66    4:54.79    9  
                 27.38        56.48 (29.10)
        1:25.91 (29.43)     1:55.49 (29.58)
        2:25.24 (29.75)     2:55.39 (30.15)
        3:25.42 (30.03)     3:55.58 (30.16)
        4:25.57 (29.99)     4:54.79 (29.22)
 10 Ternullo, Stephanie    SO Amherst           4:56.91    4:55.88    7  
                 27.28        56.68 (29.40)
        1:26.71 (30.03)     1:56.99 (30.28)
        2:27.44 (30.45)     2:57.59 (30.15)
        3:27.49 (29.90)     3:57.40 (29.91)
        4:27.16 (29.76)     4:55.88 (28.72)
 11 Lindblom, Sydnee       JR Kenyon            4:56.93    4:57.39    6  
                 27.77        57.20 (29.43)
        1:26.96 (29.76)     1:56.95 (29.99)
        2:27.32 (30.37)     2:57.40 (30.08)
        3:27.89 (30.49)     3:58.19 (30.30)
        4:28.39 (30.20)     4:57.39 (29.00)
 12 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mc  SO Emory             4:56.92    4:58.04    5  
                 27.55        57.17 (29.62)
        1:26.83 (29.66)     1:56.98 (30.15)
        2:27.41 (30.43)     2:57.53 (30.12)
        3:27.81 (30.28)     3:58.04 (30.23)
        4:28.25 (30.21)     4:58.04 (29.79)
 13 Taege, Sara            SO Wash U. MO        4:58.47    4:59.36    4  
                 27.30        57.06 (29.76)
        1:27.22 (30.16)     1:57.79 (30.57)
        2:28.58 (30.79)     2:59.29 (30.71)
        3:30.11 (30.82)     4:00.62 (30.51)
        4:30.90 (30.28)     4:59.36 (28.46)
 14 Max, Abigail           SO SUNY Geneseo      4:59.91    4:59.39    3  
                 27.75        57.95 (30.20)
        1:28.20 (30.25)     1:58.45 (30.25)
        2:28.70 (30.25)     2:59.29 (30.59)
        3:29.71 (30.42)     4:00.14 (30.43)
        4:30.33 (30.19)     4:59.39 (29.06)
 15 Grant, Katherine       SO F&M               4:59.85    5:00.02    2  
                 28.29        58.06 (29.77)
        1:28.11 (30.05)     1:58.21 (30.10)
        2:28.55 (30.34)     2:59.09 (30.54)
        3:29.81 (30.72)     4:00.35 (30.54)
        4:30.80 (30.45)     5:00.02 (29.22)
 16 McHugh, Katherine      SR IWU               4:59.54    5:01.60    1  
                 28.49        59.02 (30.53)
        1:29.81 (30.79)     2:00.93 (31.12)
        2:31.21 (30.28)     3:01.55 (30.34)
        3:31.86 (30.31)     4:02.11 (30.25)
        4:32.14 (30.03)     5:01.60 (29.46)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                 
 
  1. Emory                              41   2. Williams                           37
  3. Kenyon                             35   4. Denison                            16
  5. Lake Forest                         9   6. Amherst                             7
  7. Wash U. MO                          4   8. Suny Geneseo                        3
  9. F&M                                 2  10. Iwu                                 1    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/20/2013 - 18:27PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/20/2013 - 18:27PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 4:21.79  3/21/2012 Allen Weik, Denison
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Weik, Allen            JR Denison           4:27.88    4:23.99   20  
                 23.53        49.12 (25.59)
        1:15.42 (26.30)     1:42.11 (26.69)
        2:09.03 (26.92)     2:36.02 (26.99)
        3:03.29 (27.27)     3:30.50 (27.21)
        3:57.44 (26.94)     4:23.99 (26.55)
  2 Sollom-Brotherton, Ga  SR Whitman           4:29.08    4:27.47   17  
                 24.22        51.06 (26.84)
        1:18.31 (27.25)     1:45.46 (27.15)
        2:12.74 (27.28)     2:40.07 (27.33)
        3:07.50 (27.43)     3:34.81 (27.31)
        4:01.91 (27.10)     4:27.47 (25.56)
  3 Schmidt, Nicholas      SR Johns Hopkins     4:27.99    4:27.61   16  
                 23.55        49.85 (26.30)
        1:17.02 (27.17)     1:44.57 (27.55)
        2:12.18 (27.61)     2:39.81 (27.63)
        3:07.31 (27.50)     3:34.97 (27.66)
        4:01.74 (26.77)     4:27.61 (25.87)
  4 Ledwith, Drew          JR Keene St.         4:27.64    4:27.79   15  
                 24.79        51.28 (26.49)
        1:18.14 (26.86)     1:45.29 (27.15)
        2:12.64 (27.35)     2:39.27 (26.63)
        3:05.97 (26.70)     3:33.31 (27.34)
        4:00.97 (27.66)     4:27.79 (26.82)
  5 Tang, Justin           FR Johns Hopkins     4:27.72    4:27.92   14  
                 24.28        50.58 (26.30)
        1:17.59 (27.01)     1:44.83 (27.24)
        2:12.17 (27.34)     2:39.71 (27.54)
        3:06.90 (27.19)     3:34.53 (27.63)
        4:01.83 (27.30)     4:27.92 (26.09)
  6 Chevalier, Andrew      JR Kenyon            4:27.37    4:29.35   13  
                 24.53        50.81 (26.28)
        1:17.53 (26.72)     1:44.83 (27.30)
        2:12.29 (27.46)     2:39.77 (27.48)
        3:07.34 (27.57)     3:35.07 (27.73)
        4:02.69 (27.62)     4:29.35 (26.66)
  7 Guilfoyle, Joseph      SO Kenyon            4:29.22    4:30.36   12  
                 25.35        52.48 (27.13)
        1:20.01 (27.53)     1:46.93 (26.92)
        2:14.39 (27.46)     2:41.83 (27.44)
        3:08.72 (26.89)     3:36.20 (27.48)
        4:03.56 (27.36)     4:30.36 (26.80)
  8 Elford, Wesley         SO Stevens           4:29.09    4:31.90   11  
                 24.21        50.62 (26.41)
        1:17.72 (27.10)     1:45.31 (27.59)
        2:13.36 (28.05)     2:41.24 (27.88)
        3:09.12 (27.88)     3:36.59 (27.47)
        4:04.50 (27.91)     4:31.90 (27.40)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Mock, Remy             JR MIT               4:31.31    4:28.39    9  
                 24.16        50.41 (26.25)
        1:17.14 (26.73)     1:44.06 (26.92)
        2:11.30 (27.24)     2:38.83 (27.53)
        3:06.55 (27.72)     3:34.21 (27.66)
        4:01.85 (27.64)     4:28.39 (26.54)
 10 Brooks, Bradley        FR McDaniel          4:29.70    4:29.30    7  
                 24.85        51.25 (26.40)
        1:18.02 (26.77)     1:45.14 (27.12)
        2:12.50 (27.36)     2:40.07 (27.57)
        3:07.70 (27.63)     3:35.43 (27.73)
        4:03.16 (27.73)     4:29.30 (26.14)
 11 Resman, Shahar         FR Keene St.         4:31.13    4:29.32    6  
                 25.44        52.60 (27.16)
        1:20.03 (27.43)     1:47.43 (27.40)
        2:14.94 (27.51)     2:42.12 (27.18)
        3:09.36 (27.24)     3:36.52 (27.16)
        4:03.62 (27.10)     4:29.32 (25.70)
 12 Kleso, Kenny           SR Hartwick          4:29.57    4:29.70    5  
                 24.01        50.46 (26.45)
        1:17.62 (27.16)     1:45.23 (27.61)
        2:12.93 (27.70)     2:40.75 (27.82)
        3:08.30 (27.55)     3:35.48 (27.18)
        4:03.00 (27.52)     4:29.70 (26.70)
 13 Hooker, Casey          SO DePauw            4:30.71    4:29.85    4  
                 24.02        50.55 (26.53)
        1:17.72 (27.17)     1:45.12 (27.40)
        2:12.44 (27.32)     2:39.98 (27.54)
        3:07.81 (27.83)     3:35.64 (27.83)
        4:03.26 (27.62)     4:29.85 (26.59)
 14 Moody, Parker          JR Amherst           4:31.61    4:31.59    3  
                 25.11        51.92 (26.81)
        1:19.45 (27.53)     1:46.79 (27.34)
        2:14.00 (27.21)     2:41.33 (27.33)
        3:08.90 (27.57)     3:36.53 (27.63)
        4:04.32 (27.79)     4:31.59 (27.27)
 15 Gronbeck, Christian    SO Williams          4:31.38    4:34.21    2  
                 24.92        52.01 (27.09)
        1:19.51 (27.50)     1:47.16 (27.65)
        2:14.57 (27.41)     2:41.88 (27.31)
        3:09.69 (27.81)     3:37.78 (28.09)
        4:06.15 (28.37)     4:34.21 (28.06)
 16 Grissom, Thomas        FR DePauw            4:31.39    4:39.11    1  
                 24.62        51.04 (26.42)
        1:18.49 (27.45)     1:46.47 (27.98)
        2:14.67 (28.20)     2:43.25 (28.58)
        3:12.27 (29.02)     3:41.44 (29.17)
        4:10.62 (29.18)     4:39.11 (28.49)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Johns Hopkins                      30   2. Kenyon                             25
  3. Keene St.                          21   4. Denison                            20
  5. Whitman                            17   6. Stevens                            11
  7. Mit                                 9   8. McDaniel                            7
  9. Hartwick                            5   9. DePauw                              5
 11. Amherst                             3  12. Williams                            2    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/20/2013 - 18:45PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:58.81  3/20/2013 Caroline Wilson, Williams
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Wilson, Caroline       SR Williams          1:58.81    1:59.43   20  
                 26.10        55.86 (29.76)
        1:30.98 (35.12)     1:59.43 (28.45)
  2 Kokensparger, Anna     SR MIT               2:01.58    2:01.74   17  
                 26.04        56.44 (30.40)
        1:32.62 (36.18)     2:01.74 (29.12)
  3 Howell, Michelle       SO Denison           2:02.30    2:01.99   16  
                 26.26        57.20 (30.94)
        1:32.74 (35.54)     2:01.99 (29.25)
  4 Hyde, Emily            FR Amherst           2:00.99    2:02.63   15  
                 27.05        58.68 (31.63)
        1:33.54 (34.86)     2:02.63 (29.09)
  5 Nennig, Sadie          JR Emory             2:02.88    2:03.60   14  
                 26.89        56.69 (29.80)
        1:33.08 (36.39)     2:03.60 (30.52)
  6 Michalak, Mia          SR Emory             2:03.99    2:03.91   13  
                 26.73        58.47 (31.74)
        1:33.99 (35.52)     2:03.91 (29.92)
  7 McKenzie, Kylie        JR Emory             2:04.51    2:04.89   12  
                 26.77        58.91 (32.14)
        1:34.16 (35.25)     2:04.89 (30.73)
  8 Geyer, Brittany        SO Stevens           2:04.74    2:04.92   11  
                 27.79        59.73 (31.94)
        1:34.84 (35.11)     2:04.92 (30.08)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Woodward, Brooke       JR Emory             2:05.10    2:05.06    9  
                 26.83        58.44 (31.61)
        1:34.39 (35.95)     2:05.06 (30.67)
 10 McAfee, Kristalyn      FR Wash U. MO        2:06.03    2:06.03    7  
                 27.04        59.09 (32.05)
        1:37.52 (38.43)     2:06.03 (28.51)
 11 Lugg, Natalie          JR Denison           2:05.03    2:06.06    6  
                 27.36      1:00.41 (33.05)
        1:36.12 (35.71)     2:06.06 (29.94)
 12 Jones, Carly           SR Ithaca            2:06.14    2:06.28    5  
                 27.03        59.72 (32.69)
        1:35.86 (36.14)     2:06.28 (30.42)
 13 Zook, Nina             SO Emory             2:05.98    2:06.45    3.5
                 26.65        58.26 (31.61)
        1:36.01 (37.75)     2:06.45 (30.44)
 13 O''Leary, Katherine     SR Williams          2:05.86    2:06.45    3.5
                 27.07        58.96 (31.89)
        1:36.86 (37.90)     2:06.45 (29.59)
 15 Harris, Laura          JR Widener           2:05.98    2:06.84    2  
                 25.76        57.03 (31.27)
        1:36.45 (39.42)     2:06.84 (30.39)
 16 Pham, Anh Chi          JR Wash U. MO        2:05.84    2:07.75    1  
                 28.17      1:00.17 (32.00)
        1:37.49 (37.32)     2:07.75 (30.26)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. Emory                            92.5   2. Williams                         60.5
  3. Denison                            38   4. Kenyon                             35
  5. Amherst                            22   6. Mit                                17
  7. Wash U. MO                         12   8. Stevens                            11
  9. Lake Forest                         9  10. Ithaca                              5
 11. Suny Geneseo                        3  12. F&M                                 2
 12. Widener                             2  14. Iwu                                 1    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/20/2013 - 18:53PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:46.97  3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Depew, Jeffrey         SO Redlands          1:48.77    1:47.20   20  
                 23.75        51.08 (27.33)
        1:21.61 (30.53)     1:47.20 (25.59)
  2 Depew, Christopher     SR Redlands          1:49.19    1:48.40   17  
                 23.53        51.26 (27.73)
        1:22.34 (31.08)     1:48.40 (26.06)
  3 Bartlett, Quinn        SR Denison           1:48.93    1:49.02   16  
                 23.50        50.12 (26.62)
        1:22.71 (32.59)     1:49.02 (26.31)
  4 Gratz, Michael         SO St. Olaf          1:49.44    1:49.13   15  
                 23.76        51.15 (27.39)
        1:23.18 (32.03)     1:49.13 (25.95)
  5 O''Brien, Peter         SR Emory             1:50.02    1:49.38   14  
                 23.84        51.99 (28.15)
        1:22.06 (30.07)     1:49.38 (27.32)
  6 Douglas, James         SR Emory             1:49.90    1:49.78   13  
                 23.36        50.43 (27.07)
        1:22.83 (32.40)     1:49.78 (26.95)
  7 Caldwell, Austin       SO Kenyon            1:49.78    1:50.34   12  
                 22.94        50.41 (27.47)
        1:24.10 (33.69)     1:50.34 (26.24)
  8 Brunk, Bart            FR Denison           1:50.04    1:51.07   11  
                 24.06        52.93 (28.87)
        1:24.80 (31.87)     1:51.07 (26.27)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Weber, Blake           SR Claremont MS      1:50.85    1:49.74    8  
                 24.60        53.67 (29.07)
        1:24.33 (30.66)     1:49.74 (25.41)
  9 Deveney, Brendan       SR MIT               1:50.58    1:49.74    8  
                 23.61        51.41 (27.80)
        1:23.51 (32.10)     1:49.74 (26.23)
 11 Maciel, Carlos         JR Denison           1:50.49    1:49.77    6  
                 23.64        51.91 (28.27)
        1:23.94 (32.03)     1:49.77 (25.83)
 12 Lordi, Anthony         JR Johns Hopkins     1:50.40    1:49.89    5  
                 23.84        51.54 (27.70)
        1:23.83 (32.29)     1:49.89 (26.06)
 13 Hu, John               SR Stevens           1:50.61    1:50.06    4  
                 23.80        51.84 (28.04)
        1:23.78 (31.94)     1:50.06 (26.28)
 14 Dyrkacz, Paul          SR Williams          1:50.76    1:50.30    3  
                 24.14        51.45 (27.31)
        1:23.38 (31.93)     1:50.30 (26.92)
 15 Fronk, Spencer         JR Denison           1:50.14    1:51.18    2  
                 23.68        51.61 (27.93)
        1:24.89 (33.28)     1:51.18 (26.29)
 16 Alfonso, Alexander     SO DePauw            1:50.94    1:52.71    1  
                 24.81        52.84 (28.03)
        1:25.67 (32.83)     1:52.71 (27.04)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Denison                            55   2. Redlands                           37
  2. Kenyon                             37   4. Johns Hopkins                      35
  5. Emory                              27   6. Keene St.                          21
  7. Mit                                17   7. Whitman                            17
  9. Stevens                            15   9. St. Olaf                           15
 11. Claremont MS                        8  12. McDaniel                            7
 13. DePauw                              6  14. Williams                            5
 14. Hartwick                            5  16. Amherst                             3    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/20/2013 - 19:07PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 22.66  2/14/2013 Kirsten Nitz, Wheaton IL
  Meet Record: ! 22.71  3/18/2009 Elizabeth Carlton, Kenyon
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Nitz, Kirsten          FR Wheaton IL          22.82      22.87   20  
  2 Pennington, Kellie     JR Springfield         23.11      23.07   17  
  3 Pilhofer, Sophie       SR Carleton College    23.33      23.28   16  
  4 Lukes, Chandra         SO Redlands            23.40      23.31   15  
  5 Moores, Louise         JR Stevens             23.39      23.35   14  
  6 Rosenkranz, Renee      SR Emory               23.34      23.43   13  
  7 Larson, Nancy          SO Emory               23.49      23.65   12  
  8 Yearwood, Ashley       FR Denison             23.43      23.73   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Woodend, Jade          SO Hartwick            23.60      23.35    9  
 10 Pielock, Julia         JR Connecticut         23.53      23.41    7  
 11 Townsend, Haley        FR Kenyon              23.58      23.57    6  
 12 Bogdanovski, Anastasi  SO Johns Hopkins       23.54      23.58    5  
 13 Yang, Lena             FR MIT                 23.52      23.60    4  
 14 Yarosh, Hillary        JR Kenyon              23.55      23.68    3  
 15 Culmo, Sarah           JR SUNY Cortland       23.65      23.69    2  
 16 Slaughter, Kirsten     FR IWU                 23.67      23.91    1  
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. Emory                           117.5   2. Williams                         60.5
  3. Denison                            49   4. Kenyon                             44
  5. Stevens                            25   6. Amherst                            22
  7. Mit                                21   8. Wheaton IL                         20
  9. Springfield                        17  10. Carleton                           16
 11. Redlands                           15  12. Wash U. MO                         12
 13. Lake Forest                         9  13. Hartwick                            9
 15. Connecticut                         7  16. Johns Hopkins                       5
 16. Ithaca                              5  18. Suny Geneseo                        3
 19. F&M                                 2  19. Widener                             2
 19. Iwu                                 2  19. Suny Cortland                       2    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/20/2013 - 19:12PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 19.38  3/21/2012 Zachary Turk, Kenyon
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt      SR MIT                 19.51      19.81   20  
  2 Klontz, Erik           SR Carleton College    19.86      19.86   17  
  3 Ramsey, Curtis         SR Kenyon              19.94      19.95   16  
  4 Sykes, Richard         SR W&L (M)             19.96      20.06   15  
  5 Richardson, Ian        JR Kenyon              20.19      20.15   14  
  6 Stewart-Bates, Ian     SR Kenyon              20.23      20.16   13  
  7 Clapp, Joseph          SR UW-Stevens Point    20.26      20.34   12  
  8 Fathman, Austin        SO MIT                 20.23      20.37   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Coggin, Dylan          SR Johns Hopkins       20.40      20.29    9  
 10 Schneider, Adam        SR College of NJ       20.53      20.41    7  
 11 Potter, Jason          SO Gettysburg          20.60      20.45    6  
 12 Spock, Ross            JR Emory               20.44      20.48    5  
 13 Fiorillo, Brian        JR Albion              20.44      20.50    4  
 14 Bass, Ryan             JR Emory               20.36      20.67    3  
 15 MacKay, Ian            JR Middlebury          20.54      20.74    2  
 16 Brindamour, Christian  SO Coast Guard         20.46      20.75    1  
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Kenyon                             80   2. Denison                            55
  3. Mit                                48   4. Johns Hopkins                      44
  5. Redlands                           37   6. Emory                              35
  7. Keene St.                          21   8. Whitman                            17
  8. Carleton                           17  10. St. Olaf                           15
 10. Stevens                            15  10. W&L (M)                            15
 13. Uw-Stevens Point                   12  14. Claremont MS                        8
 15. College of NJ                       7  15. McDaniel                            7
 17. Gettysburg                          6  17. DePauw                              6
 19. Williams                            5  19. Hartwick                            5
 21. Albion                              4  22. Amherst                             3
 23. Middlebury                          2  24. Coast Guard                         1    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/20/2013 - 19:54PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 517.10  3/20/2010 Hayley Emerick, Trinity (TX)
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Zarka, Maria           FR Kenyon             485.60     514.25   20  
  2 Roskos, Danica         JR College of NJ      470.20     509.15   17  
  3 Linsmayer, Kaitlyn     JR Amherst            477.65     486.85   16  
  4 Hahn, Ruth             SR Trinity (TX)       480.80     480.35   15  
  5 Thompson, Jen          JR Springfield        468.05     470.75   14  
  6 Frazier, Kelly         FR Denison            460.20     468.35   13  
  7 Murdoch, McKenzie      JR Williams           468.00     462.45   12  
  8 Heline, Ashley         FR Trinity (TX)       448.70     446.15   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jordan, Renee          JR Macalester         435.10     488.25    9  
 10 Klaasen, Sam           SR Calvin             445.40     456.75    7  
 11 Ficarro, Sarah         SR SUNY Fredonia      421.25     453.80    6  
 12 Pekar, Christina       SO Lake Forest        441.30     437.50    5  
 13 Parson, Jenika         SR Smith              445.80     431.95    4  
 14 Lucchesi, Sabrina      JR College of NJ      413.05     426.05    3  
 15 Keller, Ashley         JR SUNY Fredonia      440.05     423.75    2  
 16 Higgins, Michelle      SO Williams           426.35     414.45    1  
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. Emory                           117.5   2. Williams                         73.5
  3. Kenyon                             64   4. Denison                            62
  5. Amherst                            38   6. Springfield                        31
  7. Trinity (Tx)                       26   8. Stevens                            25
  9. Mit                                21  10. Wheaton IL                         20
 10. College of NJ                      20  12. Carleton                           16
 13. Redlands                           15  14. Lake Forest                        14
 15. Wash U. MO                         12  16. Hartwick                            9
 16. Macalester                          9  18. Suny Fredonia                       8
 19. Connecticut                         7  19. Calvin                              7
 21. Johns Hopkins                       5  21. Ithaca                              5
 23. Smith                               4  24. Suny Geneseo                        3
 25. Suny Cortland                       2  25. F&M                                 2
 25. Widener                             2  25. Iwu                                 2    
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/20/2013 - 20:02PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
 
 Event 8  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:41.17  2/13/2009 Denison
  Meet Record: ! 1:41.20  3/18/2009 Denison
                          Zaleski, Golovkina, Roch, Hohl
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Kenyon                              1:42.70    1:41.60   40  
     1) Flinn, Rachel JR              2) Kaestner, Katie FR           
     3) Saiz, Hannah SR               4) Yarosh, Hillary JR           
                 25.98        54.90 (28.92)
        1:18.65 (23.75)     1:41.60 (22.95)
  2 Emory                               1:43.34    1:42.99   34  
     1) Nennig, Sadie JR              2) Rosenkranz, Renee SR         
     3) Hackler, Leslie SR            4) Dobben, Anna SR              
                 26.40        55.11 (28.71)
        1:20.05 (24.94)     1:42.99 (22.94)
  3 Johns Hopkins                       1:43.41    1:43.34   32  
     1) Kitayama, Taylor JR           2) Cusumano, Cristina JR        
     3) Holden, Kylie SO              4) Ternes, Kylie JR             
                 25.41        54.81 (29.40)
        1:20.19 (25.38)     1:43.34 (23.15)
  4 Denison                             1:43.55    1:43.57   30  
     1) Armitage, Madeline SR         2) Lugg, Natalie JR             
     3) Yearwood, Ashley FR           4) Nuess, Morgan JR             
                 26.53        55.25 (28.72)
        1:20.58 (25.33)     1:43.57 (22.99)
  5 Amherst                             1:44.70    1:43.60   28  
     1) Sprung-Keyser, Madeline SR    2) Hyde, Emily FR               
     3) Conklin, Sarah FR             4) Vincett, Kathryn SR          
                 27.05        55.64 (28.59)
        1:20.52 (24.88)     1:43.60 (23.08)
  6 Stevens                             1:44.12    1:43.98   26  
     1) Moores, Louise JR             2) Geyer, Brittany SO           
     3) Rooker, Sharon SO             4) Rutledge, Jennifer FR        
                 25.97        55.60 (29.63)
        1:21.15 (25.55)     1:43.98 (22.83)
  7 MIT                                 1:44.82    1:44.82   24  
     1) Rogers, Christy JR            2) Finney, Kristen FR           
     3) Siegel, Kathryn FR            4) Yang, Lena FR                
                 26.93        56.60 (29.67)
        1:21.36 (24.76)     1:44.82 (23.46)
  8 Calvin                              1:45.16    1:46.02   22  
     1) Kinzer, Kristen JR            2) Counsell, Elizabeth SR       
     3) Colasurdo, Rachel SR          4) Rookus, Michaela FR          
                 27.37        56.01 (28.64)
        1:22.19 (26.18)     1:46.02 (23.83)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Williams                            1:45.42    1:44.08   18  
     1) Epstein, Anna FR              2) Wilson, Caroline SR          
     3) Ha, Kathryn SR                4) Sultan, Faye FR              
                 26.45        55.55 (29.10)
        1:20.49 (24.94)     1:44.08 (23.59)
 10 Gustavus                            1:45.65    1:45.93   14  
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa JR        2) Strom, Jennifer SO           
     3) Hutsell, Kayla SO             4) Olson, Catherine SO          
                 26.66        55.76 (29.10)
        1:22.41 (26.65)     1:45.93 (23.52)
 11 Grove City                          1:46.23    1:46.14   12  
     1) Cassano, Lauren SO            2) Hess, Kaley JR               
     3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SR         4) Ryan, Jennifer SR            
                 27.23        57.10 (29.87)
        1:23.16 (26.06)     1:46.14 (22.98)
 12 Middlebury                          1:46.23    1:46.39   10  
     1) Tibbetts, Andrea JR           2) Hillas, Jamie SO             
     3) Griffin, Megan FR             4) Haron, Courtney SO           
                 27.33        57.21 (29.88)
        1:22.56 (25.35)     1:46.39 (23.83)
 13 St. Olaf                            1:46.93    1:46.51    8  
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn JR         2) Gaylord, Megan FR            
     3) Feldman, Lydia SR             4) Weiss, Meghan SR             
                 27.21        56.90 (29.69)
        1:22.74 (25.84)     1:46.51 (23.77)
 14 Wash U. MO                          1:46.78    1:46.74    6  
     1) Pham, Anh Chi JR              2) Tartavull, Jennifer JR       
     3) Siegel, Allison JR            4) Anderson, Kathryn FR         
                 26.75        57.11 (30.36)
        1:22.72 (25.61)     1:46.74 (24.02)
 15 SUNY Geneseo                        1:46.93    1:46.85    4  
     1) Wixson, Haleigh SO            2) Goralski, Eileen SO          
     3) Carney, Molly SR              4) Max, Abigail SO              
                 26.67        57.11 (30.44)
        1:23.15 (26.04)     1:46.85 (23.70)
 16 St. Thomas                          1:47.15    1:47.26    2  
     1) Trace, Hayley JR              2) Punyko, Emily SO             
     3) Kukielka, Mariann SO          4) Splinter, Averi SO           
                 27.79        57.12 (29.33)
        1:23.35 (26.23)     1:47.26 (23.91)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                      
 
  1. Emory                           151.5   2. Kenyon                            104
  3. Denison                            92   4. Williams                         91.5
  5. Amherst                            66   6. Stevens                            51
  7. Mit                                45   8. Johns Hopkins                      37
  9. Springfield                        31  10. Calvin                             29
 11. Trinity (Tx)                       26  12. College of NJ                      20
 12. Wheaton IL                         20  14. Wash U. MO                         18
 15. Carleton                           16  16. Redlands                           15
 17. Gustavus                           14  17. Lake Forest                        14
 19. Grove City                         12  20. Middlebury                         10
 21. Macalester                          9  21. Hartwick                            9
 23. Suny Fredonia                       8  23. St. Olaf                            8
 25. Suny Geneseo                        7  25. Connecticut                         7
 27. Ithaca                              5  28. Smith                               4
 29. Iwu                                 2  29. St. Thomas                          2
 29. F&M                                 2  29. Widener                             2
 29. Suny Cortland                       2                                               
    
 Woodforest Natatorium - Site License                   3/20/2013 - 20:12PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013          
                 Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                 
                    Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                     
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 9  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:27.74  3/17/2010 Kenyon
                          Mpitsos, Ohning, Carruthers, Turk
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 MIT                                 1:30.44    1:28.57   40  
     1) Mattix, Bradley FR            2) Liao, Michael JR             
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR          4) Cheney, Craig SO             
                 22.90        48.18 (25.28)
        1:08.62 (20.44)     1:28.57 (19.95)
  2 Denison                             1:29.75    1:28.66   34  
     1) Chabot, Sean JR               2) Rosenburg, Damon SO          
     3) Rich, Andrew FR               4) Bartlett, Quinn SR           
                 22.63        47.28 (24.65)
        1:08.63 (21.35)     1:28.66 (20.03)
  3 Emory                               1:30.46    1:28.92   32  
     1) Spock, Ross JR                2) O''Brien, Peter SR            
     3) Douglas, James SR             4) Bass, Ryan JR                
                 22.48        47.95 (25.47)
        1:09.30 (21.35)     1:28.92 (19.62)
  4 Kenyon                              1:29.84    1:29.01   30  
     1) Chapman, James SR             2) Beckwith, Alexander JR       
     3) Funk, Ryan FR                 4) Richardson, Ian JR           
                 22.73        47.97 (25.24)
        1:09.49 (21.52)     1:29.01 (19.52)
  5 Johns Hopkins                       1:30.34    1:29.39   28  
     1) Davis, Dylan SO               2) Hou, Gideon SO               
     3) Gisriel, Carter SR            4) Coggin, Dylan SR             
                 22.66        48.31 (25.65)
        1:09.87 (21.56)     1:29.39 (19.52)
  6 UW-Stevens Point                    1:30.84    1:30.67   26  
     1) Clapp, Joseph SR              2) Loftus, Alexander SO         
     3) Farmer, Ryan SR               4) Gendron, Joseph FR           
                 22.93        48.70 (25.77)
        1:09.99 (21.29)     1:30.67 (20.68)
  7 College of NJ                       1:31.16    1:30.73   24  
     1) Burzynski, Aleksander SO      2) Oliva, Michael JR            
     3) Schneider, Adam SR            4) Gibson, Stephen JR           
                 23.44        49.03 (25.59)
        1:10.60 (21.57)     1:30.73 (20.13)
  8 Stevens                             1:31.13    1:30.94   22  
     1) Charriez, Gregory SR          2) Jarasunas, Simas JR          
     3) Munt, Daniel SR               4) Hessler, Tyler JR            
                 23.12        48.53 (25.41)
        1:10.81 (22.28)     1:30.94 (20.13)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 St. Olaf                            1:31.62    1:31.06   18  
     1) Griffith, Evan SO             2) Kubat, Colby JR              
     3) Brebrick, William FR          4) Roe, Tanner SO               
                 24.43        49.14 (24.71)
        1:11.17 (22.03)     1:31.06 (19.89)
 10 Claremont MS                        1:31.83    1:31.15   14  
     1) Weber, Blake SR               2) Perfect, Bradley SR          
     3) Shultz, Patrick SO            4) Hinton, Joseph FR            
                 23.93        49.40 (25.47)
        1:11.19 (21.79)     1:31.15 (19.96)
 11 Redlands                            1:31.68    1:31.18   12  
     1) Depew, Jeffrey SO             2) Freeman, Clint JR            
     3) Depew, Christopher SR         4) Reed, Brent JR               
                 23.05        48.50 (25.45)
        1:09.93 (21.43)     1:31.18 (21.25)
 12 W&L (M)                             1:31.86    1:31.82   10  
     1) Marsh, Wayde SR               2) Ireland, David JR            
     3) Haley, Brennan FR             4) Sykes, Richard SR            
                 23.78        50.01 (26.23)
        1:12.33 (22.32)     1:31.82 (19.49)
 13 Williams                            1:31.82    1:32.07    7  
     1) McCarter, Alex FR             2) Tamposi, Jacob FR            
     3) Ricotta, Thaddeus SO          4) Jorento, Daeus SR            
                 23.93        49.16 (25.23)
        1:11.61 (22.45)     1:32.07 (20.46)
 13 Amherst                             1:31.81    1:32.07    7  
     1) Heise, Matthew FR             2) Zhang, Ruobing FR            
     3) Stewart, Samuel FR            4) Hampton, Tyler SO            
                 24.26        49.67 (25.41)
        1:11.61 (21.94)     1:32.07 (20.46)
 15 Ohio Northern                       1:31.70    1:32.25    4  
     1) Anderson, Marc SR             2) Keriazes, Andrew SR          
     3) Breitigam, Jordan JR          4) Garlock, Christian JR        
                 23.96        49.20 (25.24)
        1:11.07 (21.87)     1:32.25 (21.18)
 16 Chicago                             1:31.96    1:32.79    2  
     1) Bunning, Bryan FR             2) Taylor, James FR             
     3) Veldman, Matthew FR           4) Meek, Thomas FR              
                 23.87        49.80 (25.93)
        1:11.96 (22.16)     1:32.79 (20.83)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                       
 
  1. Kenyon                            110   2. Denison                            89
  3. Mit                                88   4. Johns Hopkins                      72
  5. Emory                              67   6. Redlands                           49
  7. Uw-Stevens Point                   38   8. Stevens                            37
  9. St. Olaf                           33  10. College of NJ                      31
 11. W&L (M)                            25  12. Claremont MS                       22
 13. Keene St.                          21  14. Whitman                            17
 14. Carleton                           17  16. Williams                           12
 17. Amherst                            10  18. McDaniel                            7
 19. DePauw                              6  19. Gettysburg                          6
 21. Hartwick                            5  22. Ohio Northern                       4
 22. Albion                              4  24. Chicago                             2
 24. Middlebury                          2  26. Coast Guard                         1