3/15/2013 - 3/15/2013
Nashville, TN, USA
Williamson Co. ISC - Excel Aquatics - Site License
2013 SZ ES SPEEDO Sectional Series - 3/14/2013
Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: 13SEXCEL3-14
Hosted by Excel Aquatics
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
1:48.09 US 2013 US Open
1:48.59 JR13 2013 Jr Nats
1:53.19 NCSA 2013 NCSA Jr Nats
1:56.99 SECT 2013 SZ Sectionals
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Baker, Kathleen 16 MAC-NC 1:47.45 1:46.22 US
24.64 51.56 (26.92)
1:18.76 (27.20) 1:46.22 (27.46)
2 McCullagh, Nora 15 MAC-NC 1:47.63 1:47.28 US
25.13 52.26 (27.13)
1:19.80 (27.54) 1:47.28 (27.48)
3 Postoll, Rebecc 16 RAYS-GA 1:49.66 1:47.37 US
25.24 52.29 (27.05)
1:19.50 (27.21) 1:47.37 (27.87)
4 Rhodes, Lauren 16 MAC-NC 1:49.71 1:48.03 US
25.37 52.60 (27.23)
1:20.22 (27.62) 1:48.03 (27.81)
5 Peters, Stephan 17 Marietta Marlins 1:49.57 1:49.83 NCSA
25.72 53.04 (27.32)
1:21.34 (28.30) 1:49.83 (28.49)
6 Liu, Danielle L 16 UN-DA-NC 1:51.33 1:50.27 NCSA
25.71 53.33 (27.62)
1:21.77 (28.44) 1:50.27 (28.50)
7 Merritt, Heathe 17 MAC-NC 1:49.80 1:50.47 NCSA
25.70 53.25 (27.55)
1:21.82 (28.57) 1:50.47 (28.65)
8 Merritt, Jessic 15 MAC-NC 1:48.77 1:51.06 NCSA
25.56 53.72 (28.16)
1:22.57 (28.85) 1:51.06 (28.49)
=== B - Final ===
9 Magnuson, Hanna 16 TS-KY 1:52.84 1:49.55 NCSA
25.04 52.64 (27.60)
1:21.19 (28.55) 1:49.55 (28.36)
10 Best, Lila Clai 15 RAYS-GA 1:51.90 1:51.75 NCSA
26.40 54.77 (28.37)
1:23.23 (28.46) 1:51.75 (28.52)
11 Emery, Nicole C 17 MAC-NC 1:52.69 1:52.25 NCSA
26.17 55.00 (28.83)
1:24.07 (29.07) 1:52.25 (28.18)
12 Tarvestad, Kate 15 TS-KY 1:52.98 1:52.30 NCSA
26.56 55.24 (28.68)
1:24.05 (28.81) 1:52.30 (28.25)
13 Maxey, Catherin 15 MAC-NC 1:51.87 1:52.63 NCSA
26.81 55.24 (28.43)
1:24.13 (28.89) 1:52.63 (28.50)
14 Greenberg, Laur 17 MAC-NC 1:51.97 1:52.78 NCSA
26.76 55.33 (28.57)
1:24.33 (29.00) 1:52.78 (28.45)
15 Laning, Erica I 13 Pilot-Knoxville- 1:53.07 1:52.91 NCSA
26.48 54.58 (28.10)
1:23.77 (29.19) 1:52.91 (29.14)
16 Stringfield, Ka 18 SMAC-NC 1:53.32 1:53.07 NCSA
27.06 55.58 (28.52)
1:24.54 (28.96) 1:53.07 (28.53)
=== C - Final ===
17 Livingston, Jea 17 MAC-NC 1:53.95 1:52.64 NCSA
26.36 54.95 (28.59)
1:23.57 (28.62) 1:52.64 (29.07)
18 Sullivan, Chris 16 MAC-NC 1:53.66 1:52.92 NCSA
26.41 55.18 (28.77)
1:24.24 (29.06) 1:52.92 (28.68)
19 Jahns, Anna E 15 GwinAq-GA 1:53.49 1:53.55 SECT
26.56 55.72 (29.16)
1:25.31 (29.59) 1:53.55 (28.24)
20 Klinsky, Logan 17 XCEL-SE 1:54.03 1:53.58 SECT
26.21 54.46 (28.25)
1:23.93 (29.47) 1:53.58 (29.65)
21 Bohon, Micah W 17 SMRT-SC 1:53.43 1:53.80 SECT
26.85 55.95 (29.10)
1:25.44 (29.49) 1:53.80 (28.36)
22 Smith, Morgan P 16 DUKE-NC 1:53.62 1:53.83 SECT
26.68 55.59 (28.91)
1:24.77 (29.18) 1:53.83 (29.06)
23 Postoll, Meliss 17 RAYS-GA 1:54.02 1:53.91 SECT
27.14 56.02 (28.88)
1:25.20 (29.18) 1:53.91 (28.71)
24 Wallace, Lauren 15 MAC-NC 1:53.95 1:53.96 SECT
27.45 56.09 (28.64)
1:24.92 (28.83) 1:53.96 (29.04)
=== D - Final ===
25 Brown, Cameron 15 LAK-KY 1:54.09 1:52.25 NCSA
26.36 54.77 (28.41)
1:23.35 (28.58) 1:52.25 (28.90)
26 Ruedt, Savannah 17 SA-GA 1:54.14 1:52.31 NCSA
26.69 55.14 (28.45)
1:23.96 (28.82) 1:52.31 (28.35)
27 Williamson, Ann 15 ABSC-GA 1:54.10 1:54.17 SECT
26.53 55.58 (29.05)
1:24.82 (29.24) 1:54.17 (29.35)
28 Chandler, Allis 16 SA-GA 1:54.30 1:54.32 SECT
27.15 55.98 (28.83)
1:25.32 (29.34) 1:54.32 (29.00)
29 Weiss, Taylor R 17 RAYS-GA 1:54.21 1:54.50 SECT
26.49 55.38 (28.89)
1:24.94 (29.56) 1:54.50 (29.56)
30 Mathias, Mallor 18 Swim B''Ham YMCA- 1:54.67 1:54.72 SECT
26.89 55.67 (28.78)
1:25.20 (29.53) 1:54.72 (29.52)
31 Loydpierson, Am 17 MAC-NC 1:54.08 1:55.33 SECT
26.83 55.87 (29.04)
1:25.45 (29.58) 1:55.33 (29.88)
32 Kamman, Maddie 17 HBT-SE 1:54.29 1:56.72 SECT
25.83 55.06 (29.23)
1:25.92 (30.86) 1:56.72 (30.80)
=== Preliminaries ===
8 Welshofer, Elsa 16 MAC-NC 1:49.81
25.86 53.70 (27.84)
1:22.01 (28.31) 1:49.81 (27.80)
34 Stanton, Rebecc 16 NMA-NC 1:54.73
26.88 55.39 (28.51)
1:24.64 (29.25) 1:54.73 (30.09)
35 Page, Bailey M 17 XCEL-SE 1:54.76
26.25 55.12 (28.87)
1:24.93 (29.81) 1:54.76 (29.83)
36 Darby, Ashley E 16 Pilot-Knoxville- 1:54.79
26.62 56.05 (29.43)
1:26.02 (29.97) 1:54.79 (28.77)
37 Marsh, Alyssa J 15 MAC-NC 1:54.82
26.94 56.04 (29.10)
1:26.00 (29.96) 1:54.82 (28.82)
38 Felix, Lilla J 16 H2A-SC 1:54.94
27.05 56.04 (28.99)
1:25.61 (29.57) 1:54.94 (29.33)
39 Wilk, Sandra C 18 WA-KY 1:55.01
27.10 56.04 (28.94)
1:25.68 (29.64) 1:55.01 (29.33)
40 Pope, Maggie T 17 XCEL-SE 1:55.04
26.93 56.14 (29.21)
1:25.60 (29.46) 1:55.04 (29.44)
41 Duke, Katelyn A 18 HBT-SE 1:55.06
27.05 55.93 (28.88)
1:25.53 (29.60) 1:55.06 (29.53)
42 Fuller, Nicole 16 GAS-GA 1:55.07
27.05 56.12 (29.07)
1:25.80 (29.68) 1:55.07 (29.27)
43 Zhou, Elaine 15 SMRT-SC 1:55.14
26.95 55.92 (28.97)
1:25.76 (29.84) 1:55.14 (29.38)
44 Hammond, Emily 18 H2A-SC 1:55.28
26.67 55.72 (29.05)
1:25.79 (30.07) 1:55.28 (29.49)
45 Estep, Caroline 16 WOW-NC 1:55.32
26.45 55.21 (28.76)
1:24.94 (29.73) 1:55.32 (30.38)
46 Ecleberry, Tayl 14 LAK-KY 1:55.38
27.00 55.94 (28.94)
1:25.57 (29.63) 1:55.38 (29.81)
47 Cressman, Hanna 16 XCEL-SE 1:55.48
26.42 55.73 (29.31)
1:25.90 (30.17) 1:55.48 (29.58)
48 Loheide, Sarah 14 LAK-KY 1:55.49
27.25 56.53 (29.28)
1:26.12 (29.59) 1:55.49 (29.37)
49 Craig, Hannah A 16 LTP-SC 1:55.59
27.35 56.52 (29.17)
1:25.88 (29.36) 1:55.59 (29.71)
50 Smith, Alexi Y 16 SA-GA 1:55.61
26.91 55.79 (28.88)
1:25.65 (29.86) 1:55.61 (29.96)
51 Williams, Kelse 16 GAS-GA 1:55.67
26.80 56.09 (29.29)
1:25.90 (29.81) 1:55.67 (29.77)
52 Ritger, Elizabe 15 MAC-NC 1:55.69
27.02 56.44 (29.42)
1:26.57 (30.13) 1:55.69 (29.12)
53 Page, Kierstin 18 MSA-SE 1:55.74
26.59 55.90 (29.31)
1:25.74 (29.84) 1:55.74 (30.00)
54 Darmody, Kristi 15 MAC-NC 1:55.75
27.22 56.24 (29.02)
1:26.26 (30.02) 1:55.75 (29.49)
55 Pelzek, Rachel 16 GOLD-GA 1:55.83
26.73 55.72 (28.99)
1:25.89 (30.17) 1:55.83 (29.94)
56 Schumacher, Lon 16 SMAC-NC 1:55.84
27.34 56.35 (29.01)
1:25.95 (29.60) 1:55.84 (29.89)
57 Joassaint, Brit 13 Marietta Marlins 1:55.90
26.64 55.78 (29.14)
1:25.67 (29.89) 1:55.90 (30.23)
58 Felix, Camille 18 H2A-SC 1:55.91
27.49 57.17 (29.68)
1:26.89 (29.72) 1:55.91 (29.02)
59 Brotherton, Lau 16 UN-LT-SC 1:55.92
27.26 56.43 (29.17)
1:26.26 (29.83) 1:55.92 (29.66)
60 McRae, Lauren M 16 MAC-NC 1:55.93
27.09 56.28 (29.19)
1:26.23 (29.95) 1:55.93 (29.70)
61 Good, Alex M 16 MMST-MS 1:56.12
26.46 55.78 (29.32)
1:25.79 (30.01) 1:56.12 (30.33)
62 Bell, Katie R 18 GOLD-GA 1:56.16
26.91 55.68 (28.77)
1:25.52 (29.84) 1:56.16 (30.64)
63 Geyer, Meredith 14 GST-SE 1:56.22
27.32 56.84 (29.52)
1:27.06 (30.22) 1:56.22 (29.16)
64 Bendziewicz, Ca 15 PALM-SC 1:56.31
26.88 56.15 (29.27)
1:26.16 (30.01) 1:56.31 (30.15)
65 Obrien, Katie A 17 MAC-NC 1:56.47
27.56 57.02 (29.46)
1:26.88 (29.86) 1:56.47 (29.59)
66 O''Malley, Laure 16 RAYS-GA 1:56.53
26.58 55.68 (29.10)
1:25.90 (30.22) 1:56.53 (30.63)
67 Carter, Kate E 17 MAC-NC 1:56.54
26.80 55.73 (28.93)
1:26.02 (30.29) 1:56.54 (30.52)
68 Oglesby, Lauren 16 GOLD-GA 1:56.62
27.15 56.63 (29.48)
1:26.76 (30.13) 1:56.62 (29.86)
68 Clark, Austin H 16 CARD-KY 1:56.62
27.61 56.96 (29.35)
1:26.84 (29.88) 1:56.62 (29.78)
70 McDermott, Coll 14 LAK-KY 1:56.71
27.47 57.30 (29.83)
1:27.17 (29.87) 1:56.71 (29.54)
71 Jackson, Maddie 16 Bluegrass Marlin 1:56.72
26.66 55.72 (29.06)
1:26.17 (30.45) 1:56.72 (30.55)
72 Massaro, Lainey 16 XCEL-SE 1:56.78
27.22 56.99 (29.77)
1:26.79 (29.80) 1:56.78 (29.99)
72 McKim, Madison 14 LAK-KY 1:56.78
27.38 56.95 (29.57)
1:26.99 (30.04) 1:56.78 (29.79)
74 Field, Madison 15 H2A-SC 1:56.87
27.23 56.57 (29.34)
1:26.79 (30.22) 1:56.87 (30.08)
75 Moore, Anna Ros 15 ABSC-GA 1:56.94
27.53 56.92 (29.39)
1:26.78 (29.86) 1:56.94 (30.16)
76 Barry, Belle M 16 RAYS-GA 1:56.97
27.73 57.61 (29.88)
1:27.69 (30.08) 1:56.97 (29.28)
76 Nolte, Michaela 17 DUKE-NC 1:56.97
27.25 57.05 (29.80)
1:26.84 (29.79) 1:56.97 (30.13)
78 Ott, Chandler M 17 Atomic City-SE 1:57.00
27.52 56.87 (29.35)
1:26.79 (29.92) 1:57.00 (30.21)
79 Allen, Hanna O 17 GOLD-GA 1:57.36
27.27 56.58 (29.31)
1:27.02 (30.44) 1:57.36 (30.34)
80 Martin, Tara K 16 RSA-NC 1:57.39
26.87 56.38 (29.51)
1:26.64 (30.26) 1:57.39 (30.75)
81 White, Lexie G 15 Rays-NC 1:57.49
27.56 57.64 (30.08)
1:27.56 (29.92) 1:57.49 (29.93)
82 Justus, Rebecca 16 RAYS-GA 1:57.56
28.24 58.15 (29.91)
1:28.24 (30.09) 1:57.56 (29.32)
83 Beckwith, Mary 15 RAYS-GA 1:57.58
27.04 56.85 (29.81)
1:27.12 (30.27) 1:57.58 (30.46)
84 Stansell, Sara 16 MPSC-SC 1:57.66
26.86 56.47 (29.61)
1:27.11 (30.64) 1:57.66 (30.55)
85 Kassis, Anna R 15 MPSC-SC 1:57.72
27.39 56.55 (29.16)
1:27.05 (30.50) 1:57.72 (30.67)
86 Martin, Hannah 18 GOLD-GA 1:58.08
27.39 57.22 (29.83)
1:27.53 (30.31) 1:58.08 (30.55)
87 Murphy, Kate C 24 Sunkist-MS 1:58.12
27.28 56.51 (29.23)
1:27.14 (30.63) 1:58.12 (30.98)
88 Wingo, Jessica 15 XCEL-SE 1:58.16
27.12 57.24 (30.12)
1:28.13 (30.89) 1:58.16 (30.03)
89 Flint, Tinsley 17 SA-GA 1:58.19
27.89 57.83 (29.94)
1:28.41 (30.58) 1:58.19 (29.78)
90 Duffy, Helen L 15 WOW-NC 1:58.36
28.23 58.20 (29.97)
1:28.43 (30.23) 1:58.36 (29.93)
91 Harrison, Kayla 18 GwinAq-GA 1:58.75
27.24 56.27 (29.03)
1:26.95 (30.68) 1:58.75 (31.80)
92 Mazzola, Annie 15 TG-SC 1:59.07
27.83 57.90 (30.07)
1:28.52 (30.62) 1:59.07 (30.55)
93 Goodrum, Claire 15 Bluegrass Marlin 1:59.82
27.47 57.64 (30.17)
1:28.46 (30.82) 1:59.82 (31.36)
94 O''Hara, Molly J 14 LAK-KY 2:00.08
26.19 55.77 (29.58)
1:27.21 (31.44) 2:00.08 (32.87)
95 Prendes, Nicole 17 Marietta Marlins 2:01.99
27.81 58.16 (30.35)
1:29.99 (31.83) 2:01.99 (32.00)
96 Bennett, Ashlei 16 SMRT-SC 2:03.03
27.82 58.55 (30.73)
1:30.55 (32.00) 2:03.03 (32.48)
97 Steele, Molly L 13 HBT-SE 2:04.24
28.34 59.89 (31.55)
1:31.89 (32.00) 2:04.24 (32.35)
-- Dyke, Ashley M 18 MAC-NC NS
-- Barnes, Brooke 15 RSA-NC NS
-- Murch Elliot, B 19 MAC-NC NS
-- Dupay, Ally P 17 MAC-NC NS
-- Crow, Cadie A 16 SA-GA NS
-- Charnovich, Meg 17 CA-SC NS
-- Jones, Lydia W 17 SA-GA NS
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
1:37.79 US 2013 US Open
1:39.49 JR13 2013 Jr Nats
1:43.09 NCSA 2013 NCSA Jr Nats
1:48.29 SECT 2013 SZ Sectionals
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Darmody, Kyle J 18 MAC-NC 1:38.09 1:36.83 US
22.45 47.53 (25.08)
1:12.33 (24.80) 1:36.83 (24.50)
2 Josa, Matthew A 17 MAC-NC 1:38.92 1:36.95 US
22.72 47.05 (24.33)
1:11.68 (24.63) 1:36.95 (25.27)
3 Manchester, Jac 17 MAC-NC 1:39.98 1:37.88 JR13
23.24 47.94 (24.70)
1:13.18 (25.24) 1:37.88 (24.70)
4 Yoder, Jimmy S 17 RAYS-GA 1:39.22 1:38.20 JR13
22.79 47.66 (24.87)
1:12.99 (25.33) 1:38.20 (25.21)
5 Oslin, Connor J 18 Marietta Marlins 1:38.94 1:39.04 JR13
23.21 48.60 (25.39)
1:14.00 (25.40) 1:39.04 (25.04)
6 Adams, Matt D 17 LTP-SC 1:39.36 1:39.15 JR13
22.86 47.54 (24.68)
1:12.99 (25.45) 1:39.15 (26.16)
7 Johns, Travis J 18 WOW-NC 1:40.61 1:40.22 NCSA
23.04 48.33 (25.29)
1:14.14 (25.81) 1:40.22 (26.08)
8 Cooper, Thomas 17 TS-KY 1:40.53 1:43.45 SECT
23.01 48.29 (25.28)
1:15.61 (27.32) 1:43.45 (27.84)
=== B - Final ===
9 Boland, Jonatha 17 PALM-SC 1:40.81 1:39.69 NCSA
22.66 47.65 (24.99)
1:13.72 (26.07) 1:39.69 (25.97)
10 Osada, Koya 16 DUKE-NC 1:41.36 1:40.58 NCSA
23.47 49.27 (25.80)
1:15.11 (25.84) 1:40.58 (25.47)
11 Beach, Matthew 16 XCEL-SE 1:41.30 1:40.69 NCSA
23.79 48.99 (25.20)
1:14.92 (25.93) 1:40.69 (25.77)
12 Burns, Hayden M 16 Pilot-Knoxville- 1:41.46 1:41.21 NCSA
24.14 49.75 (25.61)
1:15.43 (25.68) 1:41.21 (25.78)
13 Myhre, John M 17 Pilot-Knoxville- 1:41.09 1:41.25 NCSA
23.83 49.49 (25.66)
1:15.72 (26.23) 1:41.25 (25.53)
14 Harper, Tyler A 16 RAYS-GA 1:41.33 1:41.38 NCSA
23.83 49.75 (25.92)
1:15.64 (25.89) 1:41.38 (25.74)
15 Bretschneider, 17 MAC-NC 1:40.65 1:41.59 NCSA
23.91 49.70 (25.79)
1:15.79 (26.09) 1:41.59 (25.80)
16 Stafford, Grant 17 XCEL-SE 1:40.94 1:43.10 SECT
23.76 49.77 (26.01)
1:16.43 (26.66) 1:43.10 (26.67)
=== C - Final ===
17 Powell, Chris W 18 ABSC-GA 1:42.81 1:40.80 NCSA
22.86 48.59 (25.73)
1:14.86 (26.27) 1:40.80 (25.94)
18 Arthur, Will B 16 Pilot-Knoxville- 1:41.76 1:41.04 NCSA
23.92 49.62 (25.70)
1:15.67 (26.05) 1:41.04 (25.37)
19 Gray, Alex K 18 Swim B''Ham YMCA- 1:42.64 1:42.45 NCSA
22.64 48.16 (25.52)
1:14.83 (26.67) 1:42.45 (27.62)
20 Thomas, Adam K 16 Pilot-Knoxville- 1:41.90 1:42.95 NCSA
23.80 50.18 (26.38)
1:16.90 (26.72) 1:42.95 (26.05)
21 Baker, Christia 18 Pilot-Knoxville- 1:42.79 1:43.10 SECT
23.98 49.84 (25.86)
1:16.40 (26.56) 1:43.10 (26.70)
22 Bell, Dirk D 17 LTP-SC 1:42.39 1:43.20 SECT
24.63 51.31 (26.68)
1:17.81 (26.50) 1:43.20 (25.39)
23 McKay, Hal E 18 Swim B''Ham YMCA- 1:42.06 1:43.30 SECT
23.85 49.84 (25.99)
1:16.75 (26.91) 1:43.30 (26.55)
24 Long, Connor D 16 MAC-NC 1:41.60 1:43.44 SECT
24.03 50.24 (26.21)
1:17.03 (26.79) 1:43.44 (26.41)
=== D - Final ===
25 Steele, Sam D 15 HBT-SE 1:43.03 1:42.35 NCSA
24.26 50.45 (26.19)
1:16.57 (26.12) 1:42.35 (25.78)
26 Stringfield, Ja 21 UNAT-NC 1:43.35 1:42.44 NCSA
23.36 48.59 (25.23)
1:14.73 (26.14) 1:42.44 (27.71)
27 Williams, Conno 17 DUKE-NC 1:43.23 1:42.48 NCSA
24.40 50.38 (25.98)
1:16.71 (26.33) 1:42.48 (25.77)
28 Brakovec, Hunte 16 NSS-NC 1:42.86 1:42.96 NCSA
24.92 50.78 (25.86)
1:17.25 (26.47) 1:42.96 (25.71)
29 Gunning, Jack C 16 RAYS-GA 1:43.78 1:43.22 SECT
24.18 50.49 (26.31)
1:16.99 (26.50) 1:43.22 (26.23)
30 Cox, Zach A 17 MAC-NC 1:43.62 1:43.77 SECT
24.37 50.93 (26.56)
1:17.86 (26.93) 1:43.77 (25.91)
31 Heck, Brody J 15 MAC-NC 1:43.70 1:45.35 SECT
24.20 50.39 (26.19)
1:17.39 (27.00) 1:45.35 (27.96)
32 Kendall, Zachar 17 WA-KY 1:43.63 1:45.43 SECT
24.36 51.04 (26.68)
1:18.09 (27.05) 1:45.43 (27.34)
=== Preliminaries ===
6 Chadwick, Micha 17 MAC-NC 1:39.46
23.22 48.48 (25.26)
1:14.27 (25.79) 1:39.46 (25.19)
26 Hughes, Devyn J 18 DAQ-GA 1:42.85
22.87 48.35 (25.48)
1:15.00 (26.65) 1:42.85 (27.85)
29 Botelho, Andrew 17 MAC-NC 1:43.20
24.43 50.07 (25.64)
1:16.32 (26.25) 1:43.20 (26.88)
32 Gomez, Tyler J 17 MAC-NC 1:43.54
23.48 49.41 (25.93)
1:16.35 (26.94) 1:43.54 (27.19)
37 Faciszewski, An 17 FINS-SC 1:43.80
24.00 50.01 (26.01)
1:16.99 (26.98) 1:43.80 (26.81)
38 Sanchez, Davied 17 MAC-NC 1:43.86
23.67 49.42 (25.75)
1:16.50 (27.08) 1:43.86 (27.36)
39 Baker, John R 17 MAC-NC 1:43.90
24.68 51.37 (26.69)
1:17.79 (26.42) 1:43.90 (26.11)
40 Williams, Jake 15 UN-GO-GA 1:44.04
23.91 50.42 (26.51)
1:17.41 (26.99) 1:44.04 (26.63)
41 Bellott-McGrath 17 RAYS-GA 1:44.07
24.36 50.94 (26.58)
1:17.66 (26.72) 1:44.07 (26.41)
42 Impson, Adam W 17 TG-SC 1:44.22
23.99 50.06 (26.07)
1:17.05 (26.99) 1:44.22 (27.17)
43 Rutkowski, Alec 16 PALM-SC 1:44.31
24.28 50.85 (26.57)
1:17.94 (27.09) 1:44.31 (26.37)
44 Kasson, Dillon 17 GwinAq-GA 1:44.35
23.44 49.55 (26.11)
1:16.65 (27.10) 1:44.35 (27.70)
45 Hillebrand, Ben 17 LTP-SC 1:44.39
24.46 51.15 (26.69)
1:17.75 (26.60) 1:44.39 (26.64)
46 Marquette, Mile 18 WA-KY 1:44.47
24.68 51.17 (26.49)
1:17.80 (26.63) 1:44.47 (26.67)
47 Cook, Jaron M 17 Pilot-Knoxville- 1:44.50
24.61 50.81 (26.20)
1:17.31 (26.50) 1:44.50 (27.19)
48 Cox, Derek S 15 Atlanta Dolphins 1:44.51
24.26 50.76 (26.50)
1:17.58 (26.82) 1:44.51 (26.93)
49 Cooper, Mitchel 18 TEAM-NC 1:44.61
24.34 50.55 (26.21)
1:17.54 (26.99) 1:44.61 (27.07)
50 Stewart, Sam W 16 YHF-MS 1:44.68
24.66 51.18 (26.52)
1:18.01 (26.83) 1:44.68 (26.67)
51 Vosburgh, Jacob 16 DUKE-NC 1:44.69
23.81 50.06 (26.25)
1:17.26 (27.20) 1:44.69 (27.43)
51 Grimes, Eric E 15 LAK-KY 1:44.69
23.96 50.33 (26.37)
1:17.53 (27.20) 1:44.69 (27.16)
53 Locke, Thomas J 16 Marietta Marlins 1:44.70
24.69 51.53 (26.84)
1:17.77 (26.24) 1:44.70 (26.93)
54 Bradshaw, Pierc 16 NSS-NC 1:44.73
24.77 51.18 (26.41)
1:18.14 (26.96) 1:44.73 (26.59)
55 Hauser, Jamison 16 RSA-NC 1:44.96
24.95 51.47 (26.52)
1:18.53 (27.06) 1:44.96 (26.43)
56 Jones, Austin M 17 NMA-NC 1:44.99
24.48 51.37 (26.89)
1:18.80 (27.43) 1:44.99 (26.19)
57 Weaver, Graham 15 MAC-NC 1:45.00
24.49 51.46 (26.97)
1:18.77 (27.31) 1:45.00 (26.23)
58 Burt, Bailey A 17 MAC-NC 1:45.08
24.22 50.37 (26.15)
1:17.46 (27.09) 1:45.08 (27.62)
59 Higgins, Walker 15 Pilot-Knoxville- 1:45.11
24.57 51.29 (26.72)
1:18.51 (27.22) 1:45.11 (26.60)
60 Rush, Christoph 20 Kentucky-KY 1:45.14
24.51 51.17 (26.66)
1:18.19 (27.02) 1:45.14 (26.95)
61 Forde, Clayton 15 LAK-KY 1:45.16
24.95 51.51 (26.56)
1:18.53 (27.02) 1:45.16 (26.63)
62 Brown, Heyward 15 TG-SC 1:45.20
25.26 52.10 (26.84)
1:19.10 (27.00) 1:45.20 (26.10)
62 Baldwin, Chase 15 Bluegrass Marlin 1:45.20
24.79 51.56 (26.77)
1:18.80 (27.24) 1:45.20 (26.40)
64 Heldman, Evan P 15 MAC-NC 1:45.25
25.55 52.12 (26.57)
1:18.97 (26.85) 1:45.25 (26.28)
65 Cowley, Patrick 18 MAC-NC 1:45.29
24.31 50.85 (26.54)
1:17.85 (27.00) 1:45.29 (27.44)
66 Smith, Jacob D 16 LAK-KY 1:45.34
23.53 50.29 (26.76)
1:17.81 (27.52) 1:45.34 (27.53)
67 Veals, Bryan C 17 WOW-NC 1:45.40
24.44 51.43 (26.99)
1:18.90 (27.47) 1:45.40 (26.50)
68 Maggio, Connor 16 RAYS-GA 1:45.41
24.61 51.20 (26.59)
1:18.57 (27.37) 1:45.41 (26.84)
68 Russell, Derek 17 Mt. Valley-SE 1:45.41
24.36 50.41 (26.05)
1:17.87 (27.46) 1:45.41 (27.54)
70 Meadows, Peter 18 GwinAq-GA 1:45.46
24.61 51.20 (26.59)
1:18.29 (27.09) 1:45.46 (27.17)
71 Ashcraft, Jared 18 CARD-KY 1:45.47
24.36 50.89 (26.53)
1:18.30 (27.41) 1:45.47 (27.17)
72 McGee, Daniel D 17 BOLT-KY 1:45.57
24.51 51.33 (26.82)
1:19.23 (27.90) 1:45.57 (26.34)
73 DeLoache, Cash 16 DAQ-GA 1:45.60
23.23 49.60 (26.37)
1:17.24 (27.64) 1:45.60 (28.36)
74 Wylie, Robert W 15 ABSC-GA 1:45.69
24.03 50.37 (26.34)
1:18.10 (27.73) 1:45.69 (27.59)
75 Levreault-Lopez 16 GOLD-GA 1:45.78
24.67 51.60 (26.93)
1:18.88 (27.28) 1:45.78 (26.90)
76 Bode, Matt C 16 LAK-KY 1:45.79
24.26 51.04 (26.78)
1:18.46 (27.42) 1:45.79 (27.33)
77 Matysek, John J 16 MAC-NC 1:45.85
25.56 52.60 (27.04)
1:19.54 (26.94) 1:45.85 (26.31)
78 Saccaggi, Guido 17 SA-GA 1:45.91
24.55 51.02 (26.47)
1:18.58 (27.56) 1:45.91 (27.33)
79 Koval, James M 17 LTP-SC 1:45.96
24.89 51.99 (27.10)
1:19.25 (27.26) 1:45.96 (26.71)
80 Stovall, Lee H 17 GIST-GA 1:45.98
24.80 51.68 (26.88)
1:18.87 (27.19) 1:45.98 (27.11)
81 Palmer, Austin 15 SCAT-GA 1:46.19
24.53 51.22 (26.69)
1:18.78 (27.56) 1:46.19 (27.41)
82 Vaughan, Derek 17 Pilot-Knoxville- 1:46.21
24.29 51.53 (27.24)
1:19.23 (27.70) 1:46.21 (26.98)
83 Burwick, Nathon 17 RAYS-GA 1:46.24
25.13 52.12 (26.99)
1:19.76 (27.64) 1:46.24 (26.48)
84 Kramer, Ethan Z 14 Bluegrass Marlin 1:46.32
24.41 51.28 (26.87)
1:19.18 (27.90) 1:46.32 (27.14)
85 Simpson, Garret 16 MAC-NC 1:46.39
24.65 51.84 (27.19)
1:19.54 (27.70) 1:46.39 (26.85)
86 Lambson, Nick A 17 Pilot-Knoxville- 1:46.49
24.66 51.66 (27.00)
1:19.18 (27.52) 1:46.49 (27.31)
87 Cardwell, Chris 18 NMA-NC 1:46.64
24.19 50.95 (26.76)
1:18.54 (27.59) 1:46.64 (28.10)
88 Bennett, Landon 17 RAYS-GA 1:46.72
25.59 52.65 (27.06)
1:20.41 (27.76) 1:46.72 (26.31)
89 Devaney, Garret 16 ABSC-GA 1:47.03
24.51 50.98 (26.47)
1:18.81 (27.83) 1:47.03 (28.22)
90 Whitehead, Dani 18 TS-KY 1:47.08
24.68 51.59 (26.91)
1:19.41 (27.82) 1:47.08 (27.67)
91 Mau, Alec S 17 Marietta Marlins 1:47.18
24.89 51.66 (26.77)
1:19.10 (27.44) 1:47.18 (28.08)
92 Hoyer, Cameron 17 MAC-NC 1:47.20
24.09 51.04 (26.95)
1:18.78 (27.74) 1:47.20 (28.42)
93 Hene, Jack C 17 LA-GA 1:47.22
24.51 51.46 (26.95)
1:19.29 (27.83) 1:47.22 (27.93)
94 Crumley, Kevin 16 TG-SC 1:47.34
24.88 51.80 (26.92)
1:19.57 (27.77) 1:47.34 (27.77)
95 Schaper, Austin 17 LAK-KY 1:47.37
24.41 51.30 (26.89)
1:18.76 (27.46) 1:47.37 (28.61)
96 Bradley, Lee W 14 LAK-KY 1:47.43
24.04 50.34 (26.30)
1:18.65 (28.31) 1:47.43 (28.78)
97 Hammond, James 15 H2A-SC 1:47.60
24.94 51.96 (27.02)
1:19.81 (27.85) 1:47.60 (27.79)
98 Ranburger, Davi 18 VEL-KY 1:47.61
24.80 51.53 (26.73)
1:19.38 (27.85) 1:47.61 (28.23)
99 Chain, Ladd L 15 SCSO-MS 1:47.62
25.22 52.73 (27.51)
1:20.58 (27.85) 1:47.62 (27.04)
100 Weyrich, Scott 16 SA-GA 1:47.77
25.27 52.42 (27.15)
1:20.32 (27.90) 1:47.77 (27.45)
101 Rusznak, Mark * 16 XCEL-SE 1:47.98
24.82 51.92 (27.10)
1:19.81 (27.89) 1:47.98 (28.17)
102 Smith, Nolan S 18 CARD-KY 1:48.02
24.61 51.79 (27.18)
1:19.83 (28.04) 1:48.02 (28.19)
103 Bourgeois II, T 18 Barracudas-SE 1:48.23
24.57 51.24 (26.67)
1:19.31 (28.07) 1:48.23 (28.92)
104 Griffin, Connor 16 MAC-NC 1:48.40
24.91 51.73 (26.82)
1:19.96 (28.23) 1:48.40 (28.44)
105 Zambrano, Alber 14 Bluegrass Marlin 1:48.43
23.80 50.81 (27.01)
1:19.22 (28.41) 1:48.43 (29.21)
105 Dobson, Lucas P 17 WA-KY 1:48.43
24.44 51.29 (26.85)
1:19.44 (28.15) 1:48.43 (28.99)
107 Toney, Austin P 17 MAC-NC 1:48.48
24.78 51.96 (27.18)
1:20.22 (28.26) 1:48.48 (28.26)
108 Hentenaar, Ian 14 ABSC-GA 1:48.60
24.76 51.69 (26.93)
1:19.96 (28.27) 1:48.60 (28.64)
109 Agostini, Thoma 16 PALM-SC 1:48.61
24.74 52.14 (27.40)
1:20.31 (28.17) 1:48.61 (28.30)
110 Eudy, Jack T 16 MAC-NC 1:48.72
24.96 52.36 (27.40)
1:20.38 (28.02) 1:48.72 (28.34)
111 Gardner, Josh S 16 Bluegrass Marlin 1:48.78
25.18 52.43 (27.25)
1:20.49 (28.06) 1:48.78 (28.29)
112 Farrell, Chris 18 Rays-NC 1:49.00
25.49 53.00 (27.51)
1:20.97 (27.97) 1:49.00 (28.03)
112 Janes, Hayden T 15 WA-KY 1:49.00
24.99 52.51 (27.52)
1:20.84 (28.33) 1:49.00 (28.16)
114 Hall, John Mich 16 SCAT-GA 1:49.12
24.74 51.72 (26.98)
1:20.61 (28.89) 1:49.12 (28.51)
115 Cox, Erek R 15 Atlanta Dolphins 1:49.37
25.16 52.62 (27.46)
1:21.04 (28.42) 1:49.37 (28.33)
116 Leavenworth, Ni 18 GwinAq-GA 1:49.54
25.57 53.42 (27.85)
1:21.82 (28.40) 1:49.54 (27.72)
117 McCulloch, Gavi 16 RSA-NC 1:49.67
25.15 52.14 (26.99)
1:20.49 (28.35) 1:49.67 (29.18)
118 Baxter, Dalton 17 GOLD-GA 1:49.72
24.53 51.87 (27.34)
1:20.74 (28.87) 1:49.72 (28.98)
119 Daniels, Chris 16 RSA-NC 1:50.47
24.37 52.03 (27.66)
1:21.11 (29.08) 1:50.47 (29.36)
-- Ocker, Garrett 18 PALM-SC DQ
24.44 51.96 (27.52)
1:21.80 (29.84) DQ (29.24)
-- Spinek, Ben R 17 CA-SC NS
-- Graff, Tyler P 17 GIST-GA NS
-- Beri, Jonah N 16 SA-GA NS
-- Pinion, Evan S 18 Unat-SE NS
-- Hoffman, Conor 18 DUKE-NC NS
-- Vidineyev, Arth 17 XCEL-SE NS
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
1:03.19 US 2013 US Open
1:03.49 JR13 2013 Jr Nats
1:06.39 NCSA 2013 NCSA Jr Nats
1:08.89 SECT 2013 SZ Sectionals
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Martelle, Alexa 17 MAC-NC 1:02.21 1:01.66 US
29.18 1:01.66 (32.48)
2 Roses, Maija D 17 MAC-NC 1:02.38 1:02.42 US
29.89 1:02.42 (32.53)
3 Casazza, Caitli 16 MAC-NC 1:03.19 1:02.50 US
29.85 1:02.50 (32.65)
4 Sarratt, Emily 16 DUKE-NC 1:03.59 1:03.25 JR13
29.55 1:03.25 (33.70)
5 Kessinger, Coll 18 TS-KY 1:04.48 1:03.86 NCSA
30.09 1:03.86 (33.77)
6 Stranick, Sara 15 MAC-NC 1:04.62 1:04.31 NCSA
30.31 1:04.31 (34.00)
7 Dupay, Meghan K 15 MAC-NC 1:04.88 1:05.51 NCSA
31.29 1:05.51 (34.22)
8 Merritt, Jessic 15 MAC-NC 1:05.03 1:05.76 NCSA
30.94 1:05.76 (34.82)
=== B - Final ===
9 Bevier, Carring 17 SA-GA 1:05.86 1:04.48 NCSA
30.80 1:04.48 (33.68)
10 Drake, Jordan E 17 RAYS-GA 1:05.32 1:04.67 NCSA
30.44 1:04.67 (34.23)
11 Forde, Brooke E 14 LAK-KY 1:05.90 1:04.85 NCSA
31.20 1:04.85 (33.65)
12 Murch Elliot, C 19 MAC-NC 1:05.10 1:04.98 NCSA
31.74 1:04.98 (33.24)
13 Wilks, Taylor J 17 Marietta Marlins 1:05.69 1:05.41 NCSA
31.05 1:05.41 (34.36)
14 Cunningham, Rac 14 HBT-SE 1:06.06 1:05.43 NCSA
31.29 1:05.43 (34.14)
15 Scheriger, Paig 16 XCEL-SE 1:05.47 1:05.46 NCSA
30.89 1:05.46 (34.57)
16 Murray, Emma E 15 GOLD-GA 1:05.43 1:05.50 NCSA
30.30 1:05.50 (35.20)
=== C - Final ===
17 Dyke, Ashley M 18 MAC-NC 1:06.11 1:05.07 NCSA
31.03 1:05.07 (34.04)
18 Murch Elliot, B 19 MAC-NC 1:06.25 1:05.76 NCSA
31.59 1:05.76 (34.17)
19 Liu, Caroline 15 DUKE-NC 1:06.14 1:05.86 NCSA
31.31 1:05.86 (34.55)
20 Hughes, Rachel 14 CARD-KY 1:06.19 1:06.27 NCSA
31.44 1:06.27 (34.83)
21 Weinstein, Mary 16 MAC-NC 1:06.48 1:06.29 NCSA
31.60 1:06.29 (34.69)
22 McDonough, Ali 18 MAC-NC 1:06.54 1:06.44 SECT
31.47 1:06.44 (34.97)
23 DeBruyn, Kira M 16 GOLD-GA 1:06.36 1:06.74 SECT
31.43 1:06.74 (35.31)
24 Smith, Nancy Cl 18 XCEL-SE 1:06.53 1:07.18 SECT
31.63 1:07.18 (35.55)
=== D - Final ===
25 Massaro, Lainey 16 XCEL-SE 1:06.70 1:06.07 NCSA
30.99 1:06.07 (35.08)
26 O''Malley, Laure 16 RAYS-GA 1:06.57 1:06.23 NCSA
31.29 1:06.23 (34.94)
27 Vickers, Laken 15 SWAT-MS 1:06.98 1:06.63 SECT
31.07 1:06.63 (35.56)
28 Sampaio, Manuel 16 ET-KY 1:06.78 1:06.81 SECT
31.90 1:06.81 (34.91)
29 Loydpierson, Am 17 MAC-NC 1:06.98 1:07.24 SECT
32.50 1:07.24 (34.74)
30 Estep, Caroline 16 WOW-NC 1:06.74 1:07.30 SECT
31.94 1:07.30 (35.36)
31 Murch Elliot, C 15 MAC-NC 1:06.76 1:07.43 SECT
32.37 1:07.43 (35.06)
32 Hall, Ginger M 17 CARD-KY 1:07.10 1:08.11 SECT
32.85 1:08.11 (35.26)
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Baker, Kathleen 16 MAC-NC 1:01.89
29.41 1:01.89 (32.48)
34 Banick, Anna E 16 Pilot-Knoxville- 1:07.34
32.13 1:07.34 (35.21)
35 Postoll, Meliss 17 RAYS-GA 1:07.45
31.90 1:07.45 (35.55)
36 Kosloski, Krist 17 GOLD-GA 1:07.62
31.57 1:07.62 (36.05)
37 Mans, Kaitlin R 17 LAK-KY 1:07.71
31.76 1:07.71 (35.95)
38 McElhannon, Car 16 ABSC-GA 1:07.76
31.48 1:07.76 (36.28)
39 Ballard, Taylor 15 MMST-MS 1:07.80
32.80 1:07.80 (35.00)
40 Ritger, Elizabe 15 MAC-NC 1:07.88
31.77 1:07.88 (36.11)
41 Dupay, Ally P 17 MAC-NC 1:08.04
32.07 1:08.04 (35.97)
42 Kolbe, Madison 17 XCEL-SE 1:08.14
32.36 1:08.14 (35.78)
43 Nolte, Michaela 17 DUKE-NC 1:08.27
32.42 1:08.27 (35.85)
44 Duffy, Helen L 15 WOW-NC 1:08.29
33.00 1:08.29 (35.29)
44 Zhou, Elaine 15 SMRT-SC 1:08.29
32.20 1:08.29 (36.09)
46 Stock, Alysiah 18 PCST-SE 1:08.36
32.16 1:08.36 (36.20)
47 Ezell, Paige E 16 WA-KY 1:08.37
32.09 1:08.37 (36.28)
48 Laurence, Natal 16 LAK-KY 1:08.42
32.50 1:08.42 (35.92)
49 Peters, Stephan 17 Marietta Marlins 1:08.59
32.74 1:08.59 (35.85)
49 Freibert, Hanna 13 WA-KY 1:08.59
31.70 1:08.59 (36.89)
51 Hallam, Kyla M 14 PCST-SE 1:08.65
32.35 1:08.65 (36.30)
52 McCullough, Kei 17 DUKE-NC 1:08.80
32.96 1:08.80 (35.84)
53 Aikins, Katheri 15 GOLD-GA 1:08.99
32.12 1:08.99 (36.87)
54 Steele, Celene 16 Bluegrass Marlin 1:09.27
32.60 1:09.27 (36.67)
55 Godfrey, Hannah 17 ET-KY 1:09.45
33.34 1:09.45 (36.11)
56 Glunn, Lexi L 15 GOLD-GA 1:09.61
33.70 1:09.61 (35.91)
57 Blackwood, Emma 16 XCEL-SE 1:09.64
32.05 1:09.64 (37.59)
58 Schumacher, Lon 16 SMAC-NC 1:09.65
33.37 1:09.65 (36.28)
59 Keown, Chelsea 16 Summit-GA 1:09.68
32.58 1:09.68 (37.10)
60 Gibbons, Elizab 15 XCEL-SE 1:09.79
32.90 1:09.79 (36.89)
61 Carr, Chloe A 16 UN-RS-NC 1:09.82
33.14 1:09.82 (36.68)
62 Stigers, Lauren 16 WA-KY 1:10.47
32.74 1:10.47 (37.73)
63 Dees, Rachel E 17 SWAT-MS 1:10.48
32.50 1:10.48 (37.98)
64 Lagod, Hannah B 15 GOLD-GA 1:11.37
33.50 1:11.37 (37.87)
-- Sell, Sydney L 15 UNAT-KY DQ
31.79 DQ (36.41)
-- Wallace, Delane 16 SCAT-GA NS
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
55.59 US 2013 US Open
56.39 JR13 2013 Jr Nats
59.49 NCSA 2013 NCSA Jr Nats
1:02.49 SECT 2013 SZ Sectionals
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hughes, Devyn J 18 DAQ-GA 56.95 55.71 JR13
25.81 55.71 (29.90)
2 Chadwick, Micha 17 MAC-NC 57.10 55.96 JR13
26.33 55.96 (29.63)
3 House, Garrett 17 DUKE-NC 56.95 56.51 NCSA
26.71 56.51 (29.80)
4 Spinek, Ben R 17 CA-SC 57.03 56.63 NCSA
26.60 56.63 (30.03)
5 Rigali, Matthew 17 MAC-NC 57.44 57.31 NCSA
26.89 57.31 (30.42)
6 Hufnagel, Natha 17 GOLD-GA 57.67 57.34 NCSA
26.91 57.34 (30.43)
7 McCullagh, Haye 17 MAC-NC 57.50 57.68 NCSA
27.35 57.68 (30.33)
8 Hicks, Will L 17 CA-SC 57.55 58.04 NCSA
27.38 58.04 (30.66)
=== B - Final ===
9 Lundy, Rhett A 17 XCEL-SE 58.66 57.93 NCSA
27.37 57.93 (30.56)
10 Brittain, Marc 17 NMA-NC 58.92 57.95 NCSA
27.30 57.95 (30.65)
11 Browne, Ethan M 16 XCEL-SE 57.76 58.09 NCSA
27.65 58.09 (30.44)
12 Bohon, Jeremiah 17 SMRT-SC 58.53 58.27 NCSA
27.11 58.27 (31.16)
13 Bellott-McGrath 17 RAYS-GA 58.27 58.39 NCSA
27.54 58.39 (30.85)
14 Rattigan, Brand 19 LTP-SC 58.70 58.59 NCSA
27.21 58.59 (31.38)
15 Hoffman, Conor 18 DUKE-NC 58.38 58.90 NCSA
27.88 58.90 (31.02)
16 Cade, Ryan M 18 RSA-NC 59.13 1:00.30 SECT
28.66 1:00.30 (31.64)
=== C - Final ===
17 King, Fredrick 18 Atlanta Dolphins 59.35 58.92 NCSA
27.66 58.92 (31.26)
18 Rogers, Matthew 15 UN-TA-KY 59.51 59.14 NCSA
27.88 59.14 (31.26)
19 Monaghan, Colin 15 LA-GA 59.61 59.18 NCSA
27.90 59.18 (31.28)
20 Botelho, Andrew 17 MAC-NC 59.41 59.21 NCSA
28.22 59.21 (30.99)
21 Archer, Josh N 18 WA-KY 59.29 59.56 SECT
27.96 59.56 (31.60)
22 Long, Bryar B 15 Pilot-Knoxville- 59.42 59.76 SECT
28.12 59.76 (31.64)
23 Couzens, Chappi 18 Bluegrass Marlin 59.48 59.99 SECT
27.89 59.99 (32.10)
24 Freeman, Kennet 19 Bluegrass Marlin 59.51 1:00.32 SECT
27.97 1:00.32 (32.35)
=== D - Final ===
25 Ranburger, Davi 18 VEL-KY 1:00.02 58.97 NCSA
27.66 58.97 (31.31)
26 Williams, Jake 15 UN-GO-GA 1:00.19 59.16 NCSA
27.50 59.16 (31.66)
27 Van Wynsberghe, 17 SSC-SC 1:00.07 59.53 SECT
28.03 59.53 (31.50)
28 Carnes, Zeke H 16 Pilot-Knoxville- 59.88 59.66 SECT
27.64 59.66 (32.02)
29 Impson, Adam W 17 TG-SC 59.74 59.81 SECT
27.91 59.81 (31.90)
30 Owen, Todd 17 CARD-KY 59.75 1:00.09 SECT
28.42 1:00.09 (31.67)
31 LeClair, Joshua 18 TS-KY 59.95 1:01.27 SECT
28.84 1:01.27 (32.43)
32 Rutkowski, Alec 16 PALM-SC 1:00.52 1:02.01 SECT
29.34 1:02.01 (32.67)
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Josa, Matthew A 17 MAC-NC 55.35
25.82 55.35 (29.53)
34 Neault, Ethan J 16 GOLD-GA 1:00.64
28.56 1:00.64 (32.08)
35 Oslin, Connor J 18 Marietta Marlins 1:00.68
28.96 1:00.68 (31.72)
36 Mester, Aaron R 17 CARD-KY 1:00.92
29.17 1:00.92 (31.75)
37 Murphy, David S 15 Quad A-GA 1:01.12
28.28 1:01.12 (32.84)
38 Toney, Austin P 17 MAC-NC 1:01.13
29.15 1:01.13 (31.98)
39 Hanson, Josh J 18 GOLD-GA 1:01.23
29.13 1:01.23 (32.10)
39 Shepherd, Gabe 16 DUKE-NC 1:01.23
28.26 1:01.23 (32.97)
41 Powell, Chris W 18 ABSC-GA 1:01.37
28.98 1:01.37 (32.39)
42 Boliek, Luke D 17 TG-SC 1:01.51
29.10 1:01.51 (32.41)
43 Gray, Alex K 18 Swim B''Ham YMCA- 1:01.56
29.35 1:01.56 (32.21)
44 Linzie, Andrew 17 Summit-GA 1:01.64
28.98 1:01.64 (32.66)
45 Lightstone, Jor 16 GOLD-GA 1:01.75
29.04 1:01.75 (32.71)
46 Mau, Alec S 17 Marietta Marlins 1:01.78
29.41 1:01.78 (32.37)
47 Williams, Jorda 16 DAQ-GA 1:01.93
28.34 1:01.93 (33.59)
48 Evans, John C 16 FINS-SC 1:01.94
29.33 1:01.94 (32.61)
49 Weaver, Graham 15 MAC-NC 1:02.04
29.04 1:02.04 (33.00)
50 Moore, Ralph J 15 Sunkist-MS 1:02.07
28.72 1:02.07 (33.35)
51 Thornton, Grant 17 SWAT-MS 1:02.27
29.29 1:02.27 (32.98)
52 Koval, James M 17 LTP-SC 1:02.44
29.42 1:02.44 (33.02)
53 Smith, Josh R 17 Tidal Wave-GA 1:02.59
29.19 1:02.59 (33.40)
54 Rowe, Clement J 17 Summit-GA 1:02.65
28.72 1:02.65 (33.93)
55 Massaro, Hank N 17 XCEL-SE 1:03.08
29.67 1:03.08 (33.41)
56 Green, Chandler 18 WRA-GA 1:03.18
29.12 1:03.18 (34.06)
-- Kos, James F 17 Rays-NC DQ
30.11 DQ (33.84)
-- Smith, Jake W 14 DAQ-GA DNF
-- Cowley, Patrick 18 MAC-NC NS
-- Stein, Chris M 17 WA-KY NS
-- Beri, Jonah N 16 SA-GA NS
-- Walleshauser, M 17 GOLD-GA NS
-- Curl, Ethan A 17 Bluegrass Marlin NS
-- McKay, Hal E 18 Swim B''Ham YMCA- NS
-- Collins, Mitche 16 Bluegrass Marlin NS
-- Cooper, Thomas 17 TS-KY NS
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
54.09 US 2013 US Open
54.59 JR13 2013 Jr Nats
57.99 NCSA 2013 NCSA Jr Nats
59.99 SECT 2013 SZ Sectionals
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Donahue, Claire 24 WKU-KY 52.90 52.74 US
24.59 52.74 (28.15)
2 Baker, Kathleen 16 MAC-NC 53.67 53.07 US
24.94 53.07 (28.13)
3 Welshofer, Elsa 16 MAC-NC 54.03 53.93 US
25.67 53.93 (28.26)
4 Casazza, Caitli 16 MAC-NC 54.16 54.00 US
25.46 54.00 (28.54)
5 Marsh, Alyssa J 15 MAC-NC 54.09 54.06 US
25.42 54.06 (28.64)
6 Jones, Lydia W 17 SA-GA 55.48 55.65 NCSA
26.21 55.65 (29.44)
6 Sheridan, Maria 17 MAC-NC 55.44 55.65 NCSA
26.10 55.65 (29.55)
8 McInerny, Haley 15 SA-GA 55.59 56.07 NCSA
26.35 56.07 (29.72)
=== B - Final ===
9 Magnuson, Hanna 16 TS-KY 56.27 55.62 NCSA
26.22 55.62 (29.40)
10 Oglesby, Grace 14 CARD-KY 55.77 55.71 NCSA
26.01 55.71 (29.70)
11 Greenberg, Laur 17 MAC-NC 56.07 55.88 NCSA
26.60 55.88 (29.28)
12 Merritt, Heathe 17 MAC-NC 55.74 55.98 NCSA
26.95 55.98 (29.03)
13 Weiss, Taylor R 17 RAYS-GA 56.27 56.13 NCSA
26.01 56.13 (30.12)
14 Rhodes, Lauren 16 MAC-NC 56.24 56.35 NCSA
25.96 56.35 (30.39)
15 Maxey, Catherin 15 MAC-NC 56.76 56.70 NCSA
27.11 56.70 (29.59)
16 Martin, Tara K 16 RSA-NC 57.11 56.81 NCSA
27.28 56.81 (29.53)
=== C - Final ===
17 Young, Megan E 17 GOLD-GA 57.42 56.99 NCSA
26.44 56.99 (30.55)
18 Murphy, Kate C 24 Sunkist-MS 57.23 57.27 NCSA
26.96 57.27 (30.31)
19 Roberts, Cris E 16 SWAT-MS 57.52 57.38 NCSA
26.94 57.38 (30.44)
20 Postoll, Rebecc 16 RAYS-GA 57.28 57.72 NCSA
27.04 57.72 (30.68)
21 Cressman, Hanna 16 XCEL-SE 57.51 57.83 NCSA
27.28 57.83 (30.55)
22 Sullivan, Chris 16 MAC-NC 57.13 58.02 SECT
26.56 58.02 (31.46)
23 Hammond, Emily 18 H2A-SC 57.67 58.04 SECT
27.06 58.04 (30.98)
24 Toth, Sydney C 17 LEXD-KY 57.68 58.89 SECT
26.86 58.89 (32.03)
=== D - Final ===
25 Obrien, Katie A 17 MAC-NC 57.72 57.30 NCSA
27.12 57.30 (30.18)
26 Duke, Katelyn A 18 HBT-SE 57.75 57.31 NCSA
27.01 57.31 (30.30)
27 Bohon, Micah W 17 SMRT-SC 57.81 57.83 NCSA
27.61 57.83 (30.22)
28 McKim, Madison 14 LAK-KY 57.83 57.92 NCSA
27.38 57.92 (30.54)
29 Smith, Alexi Y 16 SA-GA 57.82 57.93 NCSA
27.07 57.93 (30.86)
30 Best, Lila Clai 15 RAYS-GA 57.86 58.00 SECT
27.29 58.00 (30.71)
30 Livingston, Jea 17 MAC-NC 57.91 58.00 SECT
27.71 58.00 (30.29)
32 Skinner, Emma A 15 TS-KY 57.84 58.34 SECT
27.51 58.34 (30.83)
=== Preliminaries ===
33 Burrell, Tyler 15 SCAT-GA 57.98
26.88 57.98 (31.10)
34 Chandler, Allis 16 SA-GA 58.05
27.64 58.05 (30.41)
35 Geyer, Meredith 14 GST-SE 58.07
27.48 58.07 (30.59)
36 Hayes, Natalie 13 UN-KY 58.11
27.25 58.11 (30.86)
37 Hoskins, Olivia 16 TS-KY 58.13
27.49 58.13 (30.64)
38 Ramirez, Alejan 16 GOLD-GA 58.14
26.97 58.14 (31.17)
39 Liu, Danielle L 16 UN-DA-NC 58.17
27.50 58.17 (30.67)
40 Roses, Maija D 17 MAC-NC 58.33
27.54 58.33 (30.79)
41 Pope, Maggie T 17 XCEL-SE 58.34
27.32 58.34 (31.02)
42 Tarvestad, Kate 15 TS-KY 58.48
27.97 58.48 (30.51)
43 Ley, Cassie S 17 H2A-SC 58.69
27.91 58.69 (30.78)
44 Murray, Emma E 15 GOLD-GA 58.74
27.50 58.74 (31.24)
45 Zhou, Elaine 15 SMRT-SC 58.78
28.15 58.78 (30.63)
45 Parker, Evan n 17 Summit-GA 58.78
27.83 58.78 (30.95)
47 Drake, Jordan E 17 RAYS-GA 58.86
26.89 58.86 (31.97)
48 Fields, Courtly 16 TG-SC 58.90
27.15 58.90 (31.75)
49 Carter, Kate E 17 MAC-NC 58.93
28.58 58.93 (30.35)
50 Kamman, Maddie 17 HBT-SE 59.19
27.35 59.19 (31.84)
51 Anderson, Maggi 16 SA-GA 59.22
27.67 59.22 (31.55)
52 Brotherton, Lau 16 UN-LT-SC 59.23
28.01 59.23 (31.22)
53 Field, Madison 15 H2A-SC 59.33
28.15 59.33 (31.18)
54 Page, Bailey M 17 XCEL-SE 59.35
27.48 59.35 (31.87)
55 Kassis, Anna R 15 MPSC-SC 59.45
28.11 59.45 (31.34)
56 Gaines, Riley M 12 XCEL-SE 59.61
28.18 59.61 (31.43)
57 Hall, Ginger M 17 CARD-KY 59.64
27.47 59.64 (32.17)
57 Justus, Rebecca 16 RAYS-GA 59.64
28.30 59.64 (31.34)
59 Joassaint, Brit 13 Marietta Marlins 59.68
28.09 59.68 (31.59)
60 Moore, Anna Ros 15 ABSC-GA 59.74
27.99 59.74 (31.75)
61 Kent, Kaitlyn N 18 MAC-NC 59.78
28.16 59.78 (31.62)
62 Good, Alex M 16 MMST-MS 59.80
27.61 59.80 (32.19)
63 Bell, Katie R 18 GOLD-GA 59.84
27.85 59.84 (31.99)
64 Nelson, Stephan 14 MAC-NC 59.85
28.50 59.85 (31.35)
65 House, Abby M 15 Rays-NC 59.88
27.89 59.88 (31.99)
66 Klinsky, Logan 17 XCEL-SE 59.89
28.18 59.89 (31.71)
67 McRae, Lauren M 16 MAC-NC 59.93
28.05 59.93 (31.88)
68 Sapp, Madison F 17 WA-KY 1:00.11
27.50 1:00.11 (32.61)
69 Stringfield, Ka 18 SMAC-NC 1:00.22
28.18 1:00.22 (32.04)
70 DeBeer, Tonner 13 TS-KY 1:00.23
27.58 1:00.23 (32.65)
71 Carter, Kamryn 14 Marietta Marlins 1:00.24
28.01 1:00.24 (32.23)
72 Hoskins, Madeli 16 TS-KY 1:00.29
28.81 1:00.29 (31.48)
73 O''Hara, Molly J 14 LAK-KY 1:00.32
28.46 1:00.32 (31.86)
73 Barry, Belle M 16 RAYS-GA 1:00.32
28.63 1:00.32 (31.69)
75 Weinstein, Mary 16 MAC-NC 1:00.42
28.22 1:00.42 (32.20)
76 Kosloski, Krist 17 GOLD-GA 1:00.44
27.85 1:00.44 (32.59)
77 Robins, Hannah 15 PALM-SC 1:00.70
27.68 1:00.70 (33.02)
78 Goodrum, Claire 15 Bluegrass Marlin 1:01.02
28.42 1:01.02 (32.60)
78 Hill, Brooke E 16 PALM-SC 1:01.02
28.32 1:01.02 (32.70)
80 Lakes, Morgan A 14 Bluegrass Marlin 1:01.09
28.75 1:01.09 (32.34)
81 Williams, Kelse 16 GAS-GA 1:01.39
28.22 1:01.39 (33.17)
82 Smith, Caroline 18 COLA-KY 1:01.65
28.78 1:01.65 (32.87)
83 Yang, Megan 16 GwinAq-GA 1:01.74
28.57 1:01.74 (33.17)
84 Davis, Makayla 15 BAD-NC 1:01.95
28.59 1:01.95 (33.36)
85 Retherford, Han 15 PCST-SE 1:02.42
28.58 1:02.42 (33.84)
86 Bear, Olivia H 16 Rays-NC 1:03.88
29.78 1:03.88 (34.10)
-- Crow, Cadie A 16 SA-GA NS
-- Charnovich, Meg 17 CA-SC NS
-- Finn, Erin E 16 HBT-SE NS
-- Barnes, Brooke 15 RSA-NC NS
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
48.99 US 2013 US Open
49.59 JR13 2013 Jr Nats
51.89 NCSA 2013 NCSA Jr Nats
54.39 SECT 2013 SZ Sectionals
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Josa, Matthew A 17 MAC-NC 48.23 46.92 US
21.83 46.92 (25.09)
2 Yoder, Jimmy S 17 RAYS-GA 49.01 48.60 US
22.67 48.60 (25.93)
3 Darmody, Kyle J 18 MAC-NC 49.65 48.88 US
22.97 48.88 (25.91)
4 Bunner, Zach Q 18 GOLD-GA 49.99 48.98 US
23.06 48.98 (25.92)
5 El-Amin, Mujahi 26 Atlanta Dolphins 49.60 49.32 JR13
23.11 49.32 (26.21)
6 McCullagh, Haye 17 MAC-NC 49.24 49.51 JR13
22.80 49.51 (26.71)
7 Oslin, Connor J 18 Marietta Marlins 49.61 50.13 NCSA
23.52 50.13 (26.61)
8 Boland, Jonatha 17 PALM-SC 50.15 50.30 NCSA
23.24 50.30 (27.06)
=== B - Final ===
9 DeLoache, Cash 16 DAQ-GA 50.43 49.78 NCSA
22.82 49.78 (26.96)
10 Johnston, Spenc 18 GOLD-GA 50.74 50.12 NCSA
23.22 50.12 (26.90)
11 Gomez, Tyler J 17 MAC-NC 50.78 50.30 NCSA
23.47 50.30 (26.83)
12 Dear, Adam W 17 CAC-SC 50.42 50.39 NCSA
23.45 50.39 (26.94)
13 Long, Connor D 16 MAC-NC 50.58 50.79 NCSA
23.68 50.79 (27.11)
14 Bilden, Tom W 16 DUKE-NC 50.95 51.03 NCSA
23.81 51.03 (27.22)
15 Smith, Jacob D 16 LAK-KY 51.09 51.22 NCSA
23.58 51.22 (27.64)
16 Martin, Rory L 18 GwinAq-GA 50.91 51.34 NCSA
24.07 51.34 (27.27)
=== C - Final ===
17 Hughes, Devyn J 18 DAQ-GA 51.56 50.61 NCSA
23.61 50.61 (27.00)
18 Higgins, Walker 15 Pilot-Knoxville- 51.35 51.11 NCSA
24.91 51.11 (26.20)
19 Brown, Cason C 18 LTP-SC 51.14 51.12 NCSA
23.69 51.12 (27.43)
20 Stafford, Grant 17 XCEL-SE 51.53 51.26 NCSA
23.96 51.26 (27.30)
21 Cooper, Thomas 17 TS-KY 51.59 51.35 NCSA
23.94 51.35 (27.41)
22 Beach, Matthew 16 XCEL-SE 51.49 51.41 NCSA
24.46 51.41 (26.95)
23 Monaghan, Colin 15 LA-GA 51.23 51.71 NCSA
24.29 51.71 (27.42)
24 Sanchez, Davied 17 MAC-NC 51.63 53.00 SECT
24.58 53.00 (28.42)
=== D - Final ===
25 Burwick, Nathon 17 RAYS-GA 52.04 51.10 NCSA
24.24 51.10 (26.86)
26 Simpson, Garret 16 MAC-NC 51.70 51.46 NCSA
23.37 51.46 (28.09)
27 Baker, Christia 18 Pilot-Knoxville- 52.21 51.81 NCSA
24.52 51.81 (27.29)
28 McKay, Hal E 18 Swim B''Ham YMCA- 51.93 51.85 NCSA
24.17 51.85 (27.68)
29 Bohon, Jeremiah 17 SMRT-SC 52.25 51.86 NCSA
24.46 51.86 (27.40)
30 Stewart, Sam W 16 YHF-MS 52.00 52.02 SECT
24.30 52.02 (27.72)
31 Burt, Bailey A 17 MAC-NC 52.05 52.21 SECT
24.39 52.21 (27.82)
32 Hicks, Will L 17 CA-SC 52.40 52.97 SECT
24.09 52.97 (28.88)
=== Preliminaries ===
33 Cardwell, Chris 18 NMA-NC 52.44
24.59 52.44 (27.85)
34 Harris, Trey M 16 DUKE-NC J52.44
24.31 52.44 (28.13)
35 Stringfield, Ja 21 UNAT-NC J52.44
24.23 52.44 (28.21)
36 Huffstutler, Lu 17 HBT-SE 52.50
24.35 52.50 (28.15)
37 Eudy, Jack T 16 MAC-NC 52.53
24.83 52.53 (27.70)
38 Levreault-Lopez 16 GOLD-GA 52.56
24.50 52.56 (28.06)
39 Wilson, Ross G 17 WA-KY 52.58
24.97 52.58 (27.61)
40 Cox, Derek S 15 Atlanta Dolphins 52.64
24.24 52.64 (28.40)
41 Steele, Sam D 15 HBT-SE 52.71
25.00 52.71 (27.71)
42 Suther, John W 17 MAC-NC 52.89
24.27 52.89 (28.62)
43 Crumley, Kevin 16 TG-SC 52.91
25.04 52.91 (27.87)
44 Faciszewski, An 17 FINS-SC 52.95
24.98 52.95 (27.97)
45 Harper, Tyler A 16 RAYS-GA 52.98
24.61 52.98 (28.37)
46 Marquette, Mile 18 WA-KY 53.13
25.08 53.13 (28.05)
47 Lobitz, Carl E 15 CA-SC 53.15
24.95 53.15 (28.20)
48 Thomas, Adam K 16 Pilot-Knoxville- 53.18
25.50 53.18 (27.68)
49 Cooper, Mitchel 18 TEAM-NC 53.20
25.39 53.20 (27.81)
50 Baker, John R 17 MAC-NC 53.28
25.07 53.28 (28.21)
51 Fremont, Colton 18 SWAT-MS 53.34
24.59 53.34 (28.75)
51 Freibert, Andre 15 WA-KY 53.34
25.18 53.34 (28.16)
53 Devaney, Garret 16 ABSC-GA 53.35
25.14 53.35 (28.21)
54 Adams, Evan G 18 LEXD-KY 53.39
24.83 53.39 (28.56)
55 Vosburgh, Jacob 16 DUKE-NC 53.41
25.12 53.41 (28.29)
56 Hicks, Newell N 18 Bluegrass Marlin 53.43
25.17 53.43 (28.26)
57 Cook, Jaron M 17 Pilot-Knoxville- 53.58
25.05 53.58 (28.53)
58 Chain, Ladd L 15 SCSO-MS 53.72
24.75 53.72 (28.97)
59 Story, Jack C 17 MPSC-SC 53.78
25.17 53.78 (28.61)
60 Brutscher, Kyle 16 LAK-KY 53.91
25.25 53.91 (28.66)
61 Lundy, Rhett A 17 XCEL-SE 53.95
25.45 53.95 (28.50)
62 Syers, Benjamin 17 GOLD-GA 54.03
25.51 54.03 (28.52)
63 Clark, Landon L 15 Bluegrass Marlin 54.06
25.68 54.06 (28.38)
63 Syers, Jack N 17 GOLD-GA 54.06
25.32 54.06 (28.74)
65 Bourgeois II, T 18 Barracudas-SE 54.09
25.17 54.09 (28.92)
66 Fields, Cullen 14 Marietta Marlins 54.10
24.89 54.10 (29.21)
67 Byrd, Zachary A 16 WA-KY 54.13
25.16 54.13 (28.97)
68 Rutledge, Drew 17 CA-SC 54.19
25.57 54.19 (28.62)
69 Peterson, Stone 18 GOLD-GA 54.37
25.56 54.37 (28.81)
70 Massaro, Hank N 17 XCEL-SE 54.42
25.69 54.42 (28.73)
71 Montgomerie, Qu 17 NMA-NC 54.45
25.41 54.45 (29.04)
72 Stovall, Mac M 17 GIST-GA 54.51
25.21 54.51 (29.30)
72 Gray, Alex K 18 Swim B''Ham YMCA- 54.51
25.15 54.51 (29.36)
74 Nabavi, Cyrus G 14 BOLT-KY 54.55
25.39 54.55 (29.16)
75 Mitchell, Aaron 17 Bluegrass Marlin 54.73
25.52 54.73 (29.21)
76 Weyrich, Scott 16 SA-GA 54.75
26.26 54.75 (28.49)
77 Palmer, Austin 15 SCAT-GA 54.83
25.61 54.83 (29.22)
78 Hene, Jack C 17 LA-GA 54.84
25.63 54.84 (29.21)
79 Daniels, Chris 16 RSA-NC 55.17
25.44 55.17 (29.73)
80 Green, Chandler 18 WRA-GA 56.38
25.62 56.38 (30.76)
81 Ranburger, Davi 18 VEL-KY 57.42
26.66 57.42 (30.76)
-- Walleshauser, M 17 GOLD-GA NS
-- Clark, Jacob B 16 Tidal Wave-GA NS
-- Rigali, Matthew 17 MAC-NC NS
-- Graff, Tyler P 17 GIST-GA NS
Event 11 Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
4:15.99 US 2013 US Open
4:16.79 JR13 2013 Jr Nats
4:29.99 NCSA 2013 NCSA Jr Nats
4:40.59 SECT 2013 SZ Sectionals
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 McCullagh, Nora 15 MAC-NC 4:20.37 4:16.02 JR13
27.75 59.52 (31.77)
1:30.94 (31.42) 2:02.15 (31.21)
2:39.32 (37.17) 3:17.04 (37.72)
3:47.11 (30.07) 4:16.02 (28.91)
2 Martelle, Alexa 17 MAC-NC 4:24.60 4:19.67 NCSA
28.33 1:00.29 (31.96)
1:33.18 (32.89) 2:05.81 (32.63)
2:42.49 (36.68) 3:19.68 (37.19)
3:50.03 (30.35) 4:19.67 (29.64)
3 Murch Elliot, B 19 MAC-NC 4:21.10 4:20.03 NCSA
28.49 1:00.68 (32.19)
1:33.31 (32.63) 2:05.03 (31.72)
2:43.07 (38.04) 3:19.73 (36.66)
3:50.29 (30.56) 4:20.03 (29.74)
4 Stranick, Sara 15 MAC-NC 4:22.70 4:20.48 NCSA
28.26 1:00.18 (31.92)
1:33.72 (33.54) 2:06.45 (32.73)
2:43.15 (36.70) 3:20.25 (37.10)
3:50.94 (30.69) 4:20.48 (29.54)
5 Emery, Nicole C 17 MAC-NC 4:22.05 4:21.18 NCSA
28.39 1:00.78 (32.39)
1:33.01 (32.23) 2:04.60 (31.59)
2:42.41 (37.81) 3:20.80 (38.39)
3:51.40 (30.60) 4:21.18 (29.78)
6 Peters, Stephan 17 Marietta Marlins 4:21.26 4:22.05 NCSA
28.30 1:00.88 (32.58)
1:34.05 (33.17) 2:07.31 (33.26)
2:46.45 (39.14) 3:25.69 (39.24)
3:54.39 (28.70) 4:22.05 (27.66)
7 Murch Elliot, C 19 MAC-NC 4:22.50 4:22.10 NCSA
28.99 1:01.38 (32.39)
1:34.83 (33.45) 2:07.62 (32.79)
2:44.52 (36.90) 3:22.31 (37.79)
3:52.95 (30.64) 4:22.10 (29.15)
8 McInerny, Haley 15 SA-GA 4:25.80 4:26.61 NCSA
27.99 1:00.33 (32.34)
1:33.49 (33.16) 2:06.07 (32.58)
2:46.41 (40.34) 3:26.87 (40.46)
3:57.27 (30.40) 4:26.61 (29.34)
=== B - Final ===
9 DeBruyn, Kira M 16 GOLD-GA 4:30.29 4:25.11 NCSA
28.23 1:00.53 (32.30)
1:34.11 (33.58) 2:07.33 (33.22)
2:45.11 (37.78) 3:23.34 (38.23)
3:55.04 (31.70) 4:25.11 (30.07)
10 Schumacher, Lon 16 SMAC-NC 4:30.74 4:25.95 NCSA
28.47 1:00.64 (32.17)
1:34.87 (34.23) 2:08.29 (33.42)
2:46.64 (38.35) 3:25.34 (38.70)
3:56.11 (30.77) 4:25.95 (29.84)
11 Liu, Danielle L 16 UN-DA-NC 4:25.93 4:26.89 NCSA
28.26 1:00.74 (32.48)
1:34.54 (33.80) 2:07.30 (32.76)
2:47.01 (39.71) 3:27.08 (40.07)
3:57.62 (30.54) 4:26.89 (29.27)
12 Page, Kierstin 18 MSA-SE 4:29.04 4:28.33 NCSA
28.45 1:00.89 (32.44)
1:34.20 (33.31) 2:06.77 (32.57)
2:46.69 (39.92) 3:26.43 (39.74)
3:57.72 (31.29) 4:28.33 (30.61)
13 Forde, Brooke E 14 LAK-KY 4:30.34 4:29.24 NCSA
28.64 1:01.28 (32.64)
1:36.11 (34.83) 2:10.98 (34.87)
2:48.81 (37.83) 3:26.53 (37.72)
3:58.31 (31.78) 4:29.24 (30.93)
14 Angermeier, Les 25 VEL-KY 4:30.64 4:30.23 SECT
29.05 1:02.36 (33.31)
1:37.51 (35.15) 2:12.10 (34.59)
2:50.58 (38.48) 3:29.41 (38.83)
4:00.51 (31.10) 4:30.23 (29.72)
15 Dupay, Ally P 17 MAC-NC 4:28.72 4:30.64 SECT
28.69 1:01.69 (33.00)
1:36.25 (34.56) 2:10.56 (34.31)
2:49.83 (39.27) 3:29.45 (39.62)
4:00.36 (30.91) 4:30.64 (30.28)
16 Jahns, Anna E 15 GwinAq-GA 4:27.43 4:33.65 SECT
28.55 1:01.50 (32.95)
1:35.39 (33.89) 2:08.22 (32.83)
2:49.75 (41.53) 3:32.21 (42.46)
4:03.19 (30.98) 4:33.65 (30.46)
=== C - Final ===
17 Kessinger, Coll 18 TS-KY 4:31.39 4:28.02 NCSA
28.41 1:01.09 (32.68)
1:35.98 (34.89) 2:10.46 (34.48)
2:46.86 (36.40) 3:23.97 (37.11)
3:56.71 (32.74) 4:28.02 (31.31)
18 Sarratt, Emily 16 DUKE-NC 4:30.96 4:29.62 NCSA
28.44 1:00.76 (32.32)
1:36.24 (35.48) 2:11.00 (34.76)
2:49.46 (38.46) 3:27.56 (38.10)
3:59.63 (32.07) 4:29.62 (29.99)
19 Smith, Morgan P 16 DUKE-NC 4:30.86 4:31.19 SECT
27.89 59.56 (31.67)
1:35.26 (35.70) 2:10.59 (35.33)
2:50.50 (39.91) 3:30.65 (40.15)
4:01.68 (31.03) 4:31.19 (29.51)
20 Postoll, Meliss 17 RAYS-GA 4:31.00 4:31.33 SECT
29.28 1:02.42 (33.14)
1:35.28 (32.86) 2:08.04 (32.76)
2:48.62 (40.58) 3:30.77 (42.15)
4:01.90 (31.13) 4:31.33 (29.43)
21 Ruedt, Savannah 17 SA-GA 4:33.62 4:31.58 SECT
28.88 1:01.63 (32.75)
1:35.61 (33.98) 2:09.37 (33.76)
2:50.03 (40.66) 3:31.30 (41.27)
4:01.95 (30.65) 4:31.58 (29.63)
22 Felix, Lilla J 16 H2A-SC 4:33.96 4:33.37 SECT
29.02 1:01.61 (32.59)
1:35.23 (33.62) 2:08.38 (33.15)
2:50.09 (41.71) 3:32.35 (42.26)
4:03.35 (31.00) 4:33.37 (30.02)
23 Shepherd, Sarah 14 DUKE-NC 4:31.98 4:34.26 SECT
29.66 1:03.01 (33.35)
1:36.39 (33.38) 2:09.66 (33.27)
2:50.27 (40.61) 3:31.08 (40.81)
4:03.13 (32.05) 4:34.26 (31.13)
24 Skinner, Emma A 15 TS-KY 4:32.61 4:38.38 SECT
29.01 1:02.19 (33.18)
1:37.98 (35.79) 2:12.94 (34.96)
2:52.86 (39.92) 3:33.40 (40.54)
4:06.32 (32.92) 4:38.38 (32.06)
=== D - Final ===
25 Bohon, Micah W 17 SMRT-SC 4:34.22 4:29.10 NCSA
28.66 1:01.31 (32.65)
1:35.45 (34.14) 2:08.92 (33.47)
2:47.62 (38.70) 3:26.83 (39.21)
3:58.66 (31.83) 4:29.10 (30.44)
26 Field, Madison 15 H2A-SC 4:35.10 4:30.78 SECT
28.62 1:01.22 (32.60)
1:36.88 (35.66) 2:12.13 (35.25)
2:51.24 (39.11) 3:30.93 (39.69)
4:01.71 (30.78) 4:30.78 (29.07)
27 Felix, Camille 18 H2A-SC 4:34.13 4:30.93 SECT
28.55 1:00.81 (32.26)
1:36.37 (35.56) 2:09.82 (33.45)
2:49.73 (39.91) 3:30.12 (40.39)
4:01.14 (31.02) 4:30.93 (29.79)
28 Laning, Erica I 13 Pilot-Knoxville- 4:34.55 4:31.46 SECT
29.32 1:01.59 (32.27)
1:35.65 (34.06) 2:09.92 (34.27)
2:50.75 (40.83) 3:31.44 (40.69)
4:01.86 (30.42) 4:31.46 (29.60)
29 Dupay, Meghan K 15 MAC-NC 4:34.53 4:32.34 SECT
29.75 1:04.06 (34.31)
1:38.31 (34.25) 2:12.38 (34.07)
2:50.35 (37.97) 3:28.62 (38.27)
4:01.24 (32.62) 4:32.34 (31.10)
30 Darby, Ashley E 16 Pilot-Knoxville- 4:34.24 4:36.10 SECT
29.28 1:02.87 (33.59)
1:37.54 (34.67) 2:10.97 (33.43)
2:53.79 (42.82) 3:37.14 (43.35)
4:07.24 (30.10) 4:36.10 (28.86)
31 Sampaio, Manuel 16 ET-KY 4:35.09 4:36.14 SECT
29.16 1:01.79 (32.63)
1:37.84 (36.05) 2:13.23 (35.39)
2:52.03 (38.80) 3:32.07 (40.04)
4:04.37 (32.30) 4:36.14 (31.77)
-- Ecleberry, Tayl 14 LAK-KY 4:34.94 DQ
Non-simultaneous arms - fly
29.80 1:03.87 (34.07)
1:37.61 (33.74) 2:12.35 (34.74)
2:51.41 (39.06) 3:31.36 (39.95)
4:03.25 (31.89) DQ (32.03)
=== Preliminaries ===
15 Magnuson, Hanna 16 TS-KY 4:30.61
27.59 59.78 (32.19)
1:34.18 (34.40) 2:07.72 (33.54)
2:48.45 (40.73) 3:27.80 (39.35)
3:59.82 (32.02) 4:30.61 (30.79)
21 Merritt, Jessic 15 MAC-NC 4:31.39
28.03 1:00.19 (32.16)
1:35.17 (34.98) 2:09.40 (34.23)
2:48.88 (39.48) 3:28.63 (39.75)
4:00.53 (31.90) 4:31.39 (30.86)
23 Loydpierson, Am 17 MAC-NC 4:31.64
29.21 1:01.97 (32.76)
1:38.46 (36.49) 2:14.78 (36.32)
2:52.74 (37.96) 3:30.92 (38.18)
4:02.19 (31.27) 4:31.64 (29.45)
34 Dyke, Ashley M 18 MAC-NC 4:35.09
29.02 1:02.32 (33.30)
1:38.52 (36.20) 2:13.55 (35.03)
2:52.14 (38.59) 3:30.28 (38.14)
4:02.94 (32.66) 4:35.09 (32.15)
37 Bonfilio, Alex 15 MAC-NC 4:35.21
29.98 1:03.58 (33.60)
1:36.99 (33.41) 2:10.60 (33.61)
2:51.47 (40.87) 3:32.40 (40.93)
4:03.94 (31.54) 4:35.21 (31.27)
38 Lakes, Morgan A 14 Bluegrass Marlin 4:35.25
28.84 1:01.55 (32.71)
1:36.61 (35.06) 2:10.47 (33.86)
2:49.70 (39.23) 3:29.49 (39.79)
4:02.78 (33.29) 4:35.25 (32.47)
39 Scheriger, Paig 16 XCEL-SE 4:36.21
30.05 1:04.37 (34.32)
1:40.22 (35.85) 2:15.31 (35.09)
2:54.41 (39.10) 3:32.94 (38.53)
4:05.20 (32.26) 4:36.21 (31.01)
40 Wallace, Lauren 15 MAC-NC 4:36.90
28.59 1:01.38 (32.79)
1:36.61 (35.23) 2:11.36 (34.75)
2:51.70 (40.34) 3:32.35 (40.65)
4:05.10 (32.75) 4:36.90 (31.80)
41 Stringfield, Ka 18 SMAC-NC 4:37.02
28.70 1:01.19 (32.49)
1:36.65 (35.46) 2:10.62 (33.97)
2:52.51 (41.89) 3:34.73 (42.22)
4:06.20 (31.47) 4:37.02 (30.82)
42 Hoskins, Olivia 16 TS-KY 4:37.30
28.66 1:01.66 (33.00)
1:37.39 (35.73) 2:12.53 (35.14)
2:52.59 (40.06) 3:32.93 (40.34)
4:05.80 (32.87) 4:37.30 (31.50)
43 Smith, Nancy Cl 18 XCEL-SE 4:37.53
28.88 1:02.59 (33.71)
1:38.76 (36.17) 2:14.66 (35.90)
2:53.21 (38.55) 3:32.20 (38.99)
4:05.07 (32.87) 4:37.53 (32.46)
44 Oglesby, Grace 14 CARD-KY 4:37.59
27.71 1:00.49 (32.78)
1:35.22 (34.73) 2:10.09 (34.87)
2:50.30 (40.21) 3:31.74 (41.44)
4:05.50 (33.76) 4:37.59 (32.09)
45 Aikins, Katheri 15 GOLD-GA 4:38.20
28.66 1:02.73 (34.07)
1:36.63 (33.90) 2:10.10 (33.47)
2:50.66 (40.56) 3:32.67 (42.01)
4:05.68 (33.01) 4:38.20 (32.52)
46 Martin, Hannah 18 GOLD-GA 4:38.46
29.03 1:01.93 (32.90)
1:35.41 (33.48) 2:08.62 (33.21)
2:51.75 (43.13) 3:35.42 (43.67)
4:07.07 (31.65) 4:38.46 (31.39)
47 Anderson, Maggi 16 SA-GA 4:39.27
29.44 1:03.07 (33.63)
1:38.65 (35.58) 2:13.56 (34.91)
2:55.34 (41.78) 3:36.96 (41.62)
4:08.53 (31.57) 4:39.27 (30.74)
48 Ezell, Paige E 16 WA-KY 4:39.37
28.76 1:01.55 (32.79)
1:37.89 (36.34) 2:13.08 (35.19)
2:52.24 (39.16) 3:32.98 (40.74)
4:06.87 (33.89) 4:39.37 (32.50)
49 Obrien, Katie A 17 MAC-NC 4:39.77
28.39 1:01.16 (32.77)
1:38.66 (37.50) 2:14.98 (36.32)
2:56.45 (41.47) 3:36.67 (40.22)
4:08.66 (31.99) 4:39.77 (31.11)
50 Ott, Chandler M 17 Atomic City-SE 4:40.67
28.25 1:00.86 (32.61)
1:35.93 (35.07) 2:10.44 (34.51)
2:52.04 (41.60) 3:34.48 (42.44)
4:07.83 (33.35) 4:40.67 (32.84)
51 Weinstein, Mary 16 MAC-NC 4:40.76
29.16 1:02.77 (33.61)
1:38.50 (35.73) 2:13.71 (35.21)
2:54.24 (40.53) 3:35.41 (41.17)
4:08.89 (33.48) 4:40.76 (31.87)
52 O''Malley, Laure 16 RAYS-GA 4:41.03
29.76 1:03.67 (33.91)
1:39.89 (36.22) 2:15.94 (36.05)
2:55.79 (39.85) 3:36.13 (40.34)
4:09.21 (33.08) 4:41.03 (31.82)
53 Joassaint, Brit 13 Marietta Marlins 4:41.05
29.86 1:03.80 (33.94)
1:40.69 (36.89) 2:17.20 (36.51)
2:56.75 (39.55) 3:36.82 (40.07)
4:09.85 (33.03) 4:41.05 (31.20)
54 Jackson, Maddie 16 Bluegrass Marlin 4:41.42
29.29 1:02.44 (33.15)
1:39.87 (37.43) 2:16.15 (36.28)
2:55.05 (38.90) 3:36.04 (40.99)
4:09.73 (33.69) 4:41.42 (31.69)
55 Carter, Kate E 17 MAC-NC 4:41.51
29.35 1:02.88 (33.53)
1:39.74 (36.86) 2:15.40 (35.66)
2:57.13 (41.73) 3:38.40 (41.27)
4:10.32 (31.92) 4:41.51 (31.19)
56 Fields, Courtly 16 TG-SC 4:41.61
28.92 1:02.51 (33.59)
1:37.57 (35.06) 2:12.79 (35.22)
2:55.28 (42.49) 3:38.05 (42.77)
4:10.11 (32.06) 4:41.61 (31.50)
57 Murch Elliot, C 15 MAC-NC 4:41.77
30.69 1:05.42 (34.73)
1:41.72 (36.30) 2:17.08 (35.36)
2:56.28 (39.20) 3:36.27 (39.99)
4:09.47 (33.20) 4:41.77 (32.30)
58 Justus, Rebecca 16 RAYS-GA 4:42.77
30.09 1:03.99 (33.90)
1:41.33 (37.34) 2:16.70 (35.37)
2:58.52 (41.82) 3:39.92 (41.40)
4:11.89 (31.97) 4:42.77 (30.88)
59 McCullough, Kei 17 DUKE-NC 4:42.85
30.44 1:05.80 (35.36)
1:41.86 (36.06) 2:17.00 (35.14)
2:56.80 (39.80) 3:36.09 (39.29)
4:10.09 (34.00) 4:42.85 (32.76)
60 Darmody, Kristi 15 MAC-NC 4:42.88
29.73 1:03.63 (33.90)
1:40.67 (37.04) 2:16.86 (36.19)
2:57.47 (40.61) 3:39.15 (41.68)
4:11.91 (32.76) 4:42.88 (30.97)
61 Oglesby, Lauren 16 GOLD-GA 4:43.91
29.42 1:03.37 (33.95)
1:39.50 (36.13) 2:14.18 (34.68)
2:58.87 (44.69) 3:42.49 (43.62)
4:13.76 (31.27) 4:43.91 (30.15)
62 Dixon, Laura An 17 PALM-SC 4:43.99
29.53 1:02.63 (33.10)
1:36.91 (34.28) 2:10.54 (33.63)
2:53.75 (43.21) 3:36.79 (43.04)
4:10.75 (33.96) 4:43.99 (33.24)
63 Johns, Miranda 16 GOLD-GA 4:44.19
29.33 1:03.97 (34.64)
1:40.83 (36.86) 2:16.49 (35.66)
2:57.83 (41.34) 3:39.27 (41.44)
4:12.20 (32.93) 4:44.19 (31.99)
64 Kitahara, Kenda 13 XCEL-SE 4:50.84
30.26 1:05.52 (35.26)
1:42.05 (36.53) 2:17.97 (35.92)
3:01.08 (43.11) 3:44.40 (43.32)
4:18.03 (33.63) 4:50.84 (32.81)
-- Godfrey, Hannah 17 ET-KY DQ
29.76 1:03.43 (33.67)
1:40.49 (37.06) 2:16.33 (35.84)
2:56.68 (40.35) 3:36.96 (40.28)
4:10.95 (33.99) DQ (32.11)
-- Bevier, Carring 17 SA-GA DQ
28.78 1:02.03 (33.25)
1:37.46 (35.43) 2:12.15 (34.69)
2:48.82 (36.67) 3:26.83 (38.01)
3:58.81 (31.98) DQ (30.63)
-- Banick, Anna E 16 Pilot-Knoxville- DQ
29.96 1:05.39 (35.43)
1:41.76 (36.37) 2:17.71 (35.95)
2:57.43 (39.72) 3:38.01 (40.58)
4:12.53 (34.52) DQ (33.00)
-- Stansell, Sara 16 MPSC-SC NS
Event 13 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
3:32.09 NCSA 2013 NCSA Jr Nats
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 MAC-NC ''A'' 3:20.76 3:21.38 NCSA
1) Baker, Kathleen S 16 2) McCullagh, Nora E 15
3) Welshofer, Elsa C 16 4) Rhodes, Lauren E 16
24.21 50.11 (50.11)
1:14.18 (24.07) 1:40.37 (50.26)
2:04.78 (24.41) 2:31.22 (50.85)
2:55.03 (23.81) 3:21.38 (50.16)
2 RAYS-GA ''A'' 3:33.12 3:27.28 NCSA
1) Drake, Jordan E 17 2) O''Malley, Lauren 16
3) Postoll, Melissa A 17 4) Postoll, Rebecca A 16
24.73 51.82 (51.82)
1:16.51 (24.69) 1:44.26 (52.44)
2:09.52 (25.26) 2:36.79 (52.53)
3:00.91 (24.12) 3:27.28 (50.49)
3 TS-KY ''A'' 3:32.30 3:29.30 NCSA
1) Tarvestad, Kate E 15 2) DeBeer, Tonner E 13
3) Gob, Katie H 15 4) Magnuson, Hannah B 16
25.62 52.83 (52.83)
1:17.85 (25.02) 1:46.36 (53.53)
2:11.15 (24.79) 2:38.99 (52.63)
3:02.91 (23.92) 3:29.30 (50.31)
4 MAC-NC ''B'' 3:28.18 3:29.85 NCSA
1) Merritt, Heather N 17 2) Greenberg, Lauren E 17
3) Roses, Maija D 17 4) Sheridan, Maria E 17
25.22 51.97 (51.97)
1:17.62 (25.65) 1:44.91 (52.94)
2:10.31 (25.40) 2:37.84 (52.93)
3:02.65 (24.81) 3:29.85 (52.01)
5 XCEL-SE ''A'' 3:31.10 3:30.42 NCSA
1) Pope, Maggie T 17 2) Friday, Bekah F 15
3) Cressman, Hannah B 16 4) Page, Bailey M 17
25.29 52.78 (52.78)
1:17.83 (25.05) 1:45.45 (52.67)
2:11.00 (25.55) 2:38.42 (52.97)
3:03.15 (24.73) 3:30.42 (52.00)
6 RAYS-GA ''B'' 3:40.98 3:31.90 NCSA
1) Best, Lila Claire C 15 2) Beckwith, Mary E 15
3) Barry, Belle M 16 4) Weiss, Taylor R 17
25.53 53.11 (53.11)
1:18.42 (25.31) 1:46.32 (53.21)
2:12.03 (25.71) 2:39.66 (53.34)
3:04.27 (24.61) 3:31.90 (52.24)
7 GOLD-GA ''A'' 3:36.13 3:32.40
1) Pelzek, Rachel M 16 2) Glunn, Lexi L 15
3) DeBruyn, Kira M 16 4) Aikins, Caroline G 13
25.51 53.37 (53.37)
1:20.26 (26.89) 1:47.88 (54.51)
2:12.96 (25.08) 2:40.06 (52.18)
3:05.10 (25.04) 3:32.40 (52.34)
8 DUKE-NC ''A'' 3:34.56 3:32.86
1) Smith, Morgan P 16 2) Nolte, Michaela L 17
3) Shepherd, Sarah Helen H 14 4) Sarratt, Emily L 16
25.61 52.60 (52.60)
1:17.96 (25.36) 1:45.82 (53.22)
2:11.75 (25.93) 2:40.30 (54.48)
3:05.30 (25.00) 3:32.86 (52.56)
9 H2A-SC ''A'' 3:40.37 3:33.75
1) Hammond, Emily A 18 2) Felix, Lilla J 16
3) Field, Madison K 15 4) Ley, Cassie S 17
25.95 53.19 (53.19)
1:19.19 (26.00) 1:47.13 (53.94)
2:13.39 (26.26) 2:41.54 (54.41)
3:06.61 (25.07) 3:33.75 (52.21)
10 WA-KY ''A'' 3:32.29 3:34.73
1) Wilk, Sandra C 18 2) Smarko, Lauren L 16
3) Sapp, Madison F 17 4) Dobson, Kyrie A 15
25.90 53.64 (53.64)
1:19.13 (25.49) 1:47.55 (53.91)
2:13.28 (25.73) 2:42.86 (55.31)
3:07.36 (24.50) 3:34.73 (51.87)
11 XCEL-SE ''B'' 3:34.38 3:34.76
1) Massaro, Lainey E 16 2) Smith, Nancy Claire C 18
3) Wingo, Jessica F 15 4) Klinsky, Logan M 17
26.21 54.39 (54.39)
1:20.17 (25.78) 1:48.71 (54.32)
2:13.27 (24.56) 2:41.94 (53.23)
3:07.20 (25.26) 3:34.76 (52.82)
12 Marietta Marlins-GA ''A'' 3:34.08 3:34.80
1) Joassaint, Britheny 13 2) Carter, Kamryn T 14
3) Wilks, Taylor J 17 4) Peters, Stephanie C 17
25.84 53.88 (53.88)
1:19.80 (25.92) 1:48.48 (54.60)
2:14.20 (25.72) 2:42.80 (54.32)
3:07.81 (25.01) 3:34.80 (52.00)
13 LAK-KY ''A'' 3:35.30 3:35.03
1) McKim, Madison E 14 2) McDermott, Colleen C 14
3) Brown, Cameron A 15 4) O''Hara, Molly J 14
26.37 54.87 (54.87)
1:20.93 (26.06) 1:49.87 (55.00)
2:14.76 (24.89) 2:43.11 (53.24)
3:07.69 (24.58) 3:35.03 (51.92)
14 CARD-KY ''A'' 3:39.00 3:35.76
1) Clark, Hope E 14 2) Oglesby, Grace A 14
3) Clark, Austin H 16 4) Hall, Ginger M 17
26.24 54.19 (54.19)
1:20.12 (25.93) 1:48.26 (54.07)
2:13.29 (25.03) 2:41.40 (53.14)
3:06.53 (25.13) 3:35.76 (54.36)
15 GOLD-GA ''B'' 3:42.20 3:38.06
1) Ramirez, Alejandra M 16 2) Kosloski, Kristina R 17
3) Bell, Katie R 18 4) Martin, Hannah M 18
26.57 55.28 (55.28)
1:21.10 (25.82) 1:49.60 (54.32)
2:15.74 (26.14) 2:43.48 (53.88)
3:09.54 (26.06) 3:38.06 (54.58)
16 HBT-SE ''A'' 3:38.58 3:38.09
1) Duke, Katelyn A 18 2) Cunningham, Rachel B 14
3) Steele, Molly L 13 4) Kamman, Maddie L 17
26.20 53.65 (53.65)
1:20.72 (27.07) 1:50.21 (56.56)
2:16.23 (26.02) 2:44.37 (54.16)
3:10.07 (25.70) 3:38.09 (53.72)
17 Summit-GA ''A'' 3:35.98 3:38.54
1) Fraser, Kyra E 15 2) Mahaffey, Hannah K 14
3) Parker, Evan n 17 4) Frey, Sarah A 16
26.17 54.63 (54.63)
1:20.65 (26.02) 1:49.25 (54.62)
2:15.28 (26.03) 2:43.36 (54.11)
3:09.84 (26.48) 3:38.54 (55.18)
18 TS-KY ''B'' 3:42.00 3:39.29
1) Skinner, Emma A 15 2) Bonacci, Jessica M 15
3) Hoskins, Olivia P 16 4) Holmes, Annie E 14
26.50 54.78 (54.78)
1:21.15 (26.37) 1:50.41 (55.63)
2:16.88 (26.47) 2:45.63 (55.22)
3:11.50 (25.87) 3:39.29 (53.66)
19 PCST-SE ''A'' 3:41.00 3:39.70
1) Retherford, Hannah L 15 2) Wilder, Taylor L 16
3) Hallam, Kyla M 14 4) Krause, Kalanne R 15
26.69 55.92 (55.92)
1:21.81 (25.89) 1:50.61 (54.69)
2:16.79 (26.18) 2:45.97 (55.36)
3:11.64 (25.67) 3:39.70 (53.73)
20 Bluegrass Marlin-KY ''A'' 3:38.01 3:40.88
1) Goodrum, Claire E 15 2) Jackson, Maddie E 16
3) Steele, Celene n 16 4) Lakes, Morgan A 14
26.52 55.29 (55.29)
1:20.88 (25.59) 1:49.89 (54.60)
2:16.07 (26.18) 2:45.43 (55.54)
3:11.79 (26.36) 3:40.88 (55.45)
21 ET-KY ''A'' 3:48.14 3:42.84
1) Rich, Madeline H 14 2) Sampaio, Manuela M 16
3) Pepper, Mary C 15 4) Godfrey, Hannah M 17
26.16 54.99 (54.99)
1:21.47 (26.48) 1:50.46 (55.47)
2:17.47 (27.01) 2:46.52 (56.06)
3:13.84 (27.32) 3:42.84 (56.32)
22 Rays-NC ''A'' 3:44.00 3:45.56
1) Rowan, Madison M 17 2) White, Lexie G 15
3) House, Abby M 15 4) Bear, Olivia H 16
26.87 55.38 (55.38)
1:21.01 (25.63) 1:49.75 (54.37)
2:17.11 (27.36) 2:46.61 (56.86)
3:14.78 (28.17) 3:45.56 (58.95)
Event 14 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
3:12.79 NCSA 2013 NCSA Jr Nats
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 MAC-NC ''A'' 3:00.36 2:56.15 NCSA
1) Josa, Matthew A 17 2) Manchester, Jack R 17
3) Chadwick, Michael H 17 4) Darmody, Kyle J 18
21.20 44.78 (44.78)
1:05.88 (21.10) 1:28.77 (43.99)
1:49.81 (21.04) 2:12.97 (44.20)
2:33.34 (20.37) 2:56.15 (43.18)
2 RAYS-GA ''A'' 3:11.57 3:07.25 NCSA
1) Yoder, Jimmy S 17 2) Bellott-McGrath, Gabriel J 17
3) Maggio, Connor A 16 4) Harper, Tyler A 16
22.10 46.39 (46.39)
1:08.87 (22.48) 1:34.25 (47.86)
1:56.86 (22.61) 2:21.93 (47.68)
2:43.51 (21.58) 3:07.25 (45.32)
3 Pilot-Knoxville-SE ''A'' 3:07.80 3:07.89 NCSA
1) Arthur, Will B 16 2) Burns, Hayden M 16
3) Myhre, John M 17 4) Thomas, Adam K 16
22.60 47.61 (47.61)
1:10.06 (22.45) 1:34.67 (47.06)
1:57.13 (22.46) 2:21.61 (46.94)
2:43.55 (21.94) 3:07.89 (46.28)
4 LTP-SC ''A'' 3:09.36 3:08.41 NCSA
1) Bell, Dirk D 17 2) Brown, Cason C 18
3) Hillebrand, Ben L 17 4) Adams, Matt D 17
22.51 46.85 (46.85)
1:09.09 (22.24) 1:33.75 (46.90)
1:57.21 (23.46) 2:22.68 (48.93)
2:44.64 (21.96) 3:08.41 (45.73)
5 GOLD-GA ''A'' 3:10.63 3:09.14 NCSA
1) Johnston, Spencer F 18 2) Syers, Benjamin R 17
3) Hufnagel, Nathan L 17 4) Bunner, Zach Q 18
22.37 47.04 (47.04)
1:10.13 (23.09) 1:35.69 (48.65)
1:58.27 (22.58) 2:22.60 (46.91)
2:45.00 (22.40) 3:09.14 (46.54)
6 DUKE-NC ''A'' 3:11.80 3:10.11 NCSA
1) Osada, Koya 16 2) House, Garrett J 17
3) Bilden, Tom W 16 4) Williams, Connor G 17
22.41 46.06 (46.06)
1:09.15 (23.09) 1:34.48 (48.42)
1:57.45 (22.97) 2:22.46 (47.98)
2:45.35 (22.89) 3:10.11 (47.65)
7 Pilot-Knoxville-SE ''B'' 3:16.84 3:11.29 NCSA
1) Vaughan, Derek M 17 2) Cook, Jaron M 17
3) Lambson, Nick A 17 4) Higgins, Walker A 15
22.78 48.04 (48.04)
1:10.68 (22.64) 1:35.51 (47.47)
1:58.06 (22.55) 2:22.95 (47.44)
2:46.26 (23.31) 3:11.29 (48.34)
8 WA-KY ''A'' 3:11.89 3:12.22 NCSA
1) Archer, Josh N 18 2) Dobson, Lucas P 17
3) Freibert, Andrew J 15 4) Kendall, Zachary W 17
23.40 48.40 (48.40)
1:11.15 (22.75) 1:36.87 (48.47)
1:59.57 (22.70) 2:24.44 (47.57)
2:47.11 (22.67) 3:12.22 (47.78)
9 CA-SC ''A'' 3:14.50 3:12.56 NCSA
1) Spinek, Ben R 17 2) Hicks, Will L 17
3) Lobitz, Carl E 15 4) Rutledge, Drew P 17
22.84 47.64 (47.64)
1:10.57 (22.93) 1:36.44 (48.80)
1:59.61 (23.17) 2:25.29 (48.85)
2:47.86 (22.57) 3:12.56 (47.27)
10 Bluegrass Marlin-KY ''A'' 3:13.96 3:12.69 NCSA
1) Johnson, Travis G 17 2) Baldwin, Chase B 15
3) Curl, Ethan A 17 4) Clark, Christian M 17
22.82 48.00 (48.00)
1:11.30 (23.30) 1:36.58 (48.58)
1:59.95 (23.37) 2:24.95 (48.37)
2:47.71 (22.76) 3:12.69 (47.74)
11 Marietta Marlins-GA ''A'' 3:15.32 3:13.15
1) Locke, Thomas J 16 2) Fields, Cullen B 14
3) Mau, Alec S 17 4) Oslin, Connor J 18
23.24 49.00 (49.00)
1:12.82 (23.82) 1:38.92 (49.92)
2:02.60 (23.68) 2:27.93 (49.01)
2:49.65 (21.72) 3:13.15 (45.22)
12 CARD-KY ''A'' 3:21.00 3:13.67
1) Ashcraft, Jared S 18 2) Albiero, Estefan B 18
3) Smith, Nolan S 18 4) Owen, Todd 17
23.57 48.50 (48.50)
1:11.04 (22.54) 3:13.67 (2:25.17)
13 XCEL-SE ''A'' 3:14.35 3:13.69
1) Beach, Matthew G 16 2) Vidineyev, Arthur K 17
3) Rusznak, Mark * 16 4) Stafford, Grant M 17
23.19 47.82 (47.82)
1:11.22 (23.40) 1:36.68 (48.86)
2:00.21 (23.53) 2:27.13 (50.45)
2:49.52 (22.39) 3:13.69 (46.56)
14 LAK-KY ''A'' 3:16.91 3:14.37
1) Smith, Jacob D 16 2) Bradley, Lee W 14
3) Forde, Clayton T 15 4) Schaper, Austin L 17
22.84 47.96 (47.96)
1:11.22 (23.26) 1:36.68 (48.72)
2:00.21 (23.53) 2:25.41 (48.73)
2:48.53 (23.12) 3:14.37 (48.96)
15 RAYS-GA ''B'' 3:18.09 3:14.92
1) Gunning, Jack C 16 2) Strausberger, Andy N 16
3) Burwick, Nathon D 17 4) Bennett, Landon Stryker S 17
23.80 48.63 (48.63)
1:12.04 (23.41) 1:37.68 (49.05)
2:01.03 (23.35) 2:26.06 (48.38)
2:49.58 (23.52) 3:14.92 (48.86)
16 TS-KY ''A'' 3:18.70 3:15.00
1) Whitehead, Daniel D 18 2) LeClair, Joshua M 18
3) Skinner, CJ W 17 4) Cooper, Thomas L 17
23.38 48.71 (48.71)
1:12.41 (23.70) 1:39.76 (51.05)
2:03.38 (23.62) 2:30.12 (50.36)
2:51.40 (21.28) 3:15.00 (44.88)
17 NMA-NC ''A'' 3:19.54 3:15.03
1) Cardwell, Christopher G 18 2) Brittain, Marc W 17
3) Jones, Austin M 17 4) Montgomerie, Quinn A 17
23.58 48.31 (48.31)
1:10.96 (22.65) 3:15.03 (2:26.72)
18 GwinAq-GA ''A'' 3:19.07 3:15.62
1) Kasson, Dillon M 17 2) Leavenworth, Nicholas A 18
3) Meadows, Peter M 18 4) Martin, Rory L 18
23.51 48.65 (48.65)
1:12.70 (24.05) 1:38.98 (50.33)
2:02.85 (23.87) 2:28.84 (49.86)
2:44.05 (15.21) 3:15.62 (46.78)
19 ABSC-GA ''A'' 3:17.49 3:15.68
1) Hentenaar, Ian T 14 2) Devaney, Garrett A 16
3) Wylie, Robert W 15 4) Powell, Chris W 18
23.36 48.96 (48.96)
1:12.74 (23.78) 1:38.84 (49.88)
2:03.06 (24.22) 2:29.88 (51.04)
2:51.76 (21.88) 3:15.68 (45.80)
20 Bluegrass Marlin-KY ''B'' 3:19.72 3:16.29
1) Hicks, Newell N 18 2) Bisher, Clay C 15
3) Zambrano, Alberto 14 4) Clark, Landon L 15
23.35 49.18 (49.18)
1:11.89 (22.71) 1:37.63 (48.45)
2:00.93 (23.30) 2:27.34 (49.71)
2:50.83 (23.49) 3:16.29 (48.95)
21 WA-KY ''B'' 3:20.73 3:16.95
1) Janes, Hayden T 15 2) Marquette, Miles B 18
3) Harter, Adam S 17 4) Byrd, Zachary A 16
22 DUKE-NC ''B'' 3:19.05 3:16.97
1) Vosburgh, Jacob C 16 2) Harris, Trey M 16
3) Hoffman, Conor C 18 4) Greeley, Nathan T 15
23.45 48.53 (48.53)
1:12.26 (23.73) 1:38.94 (50.41)
2:02.62 (23.68) 2:28.50 (49.56)
2:51.73 (23.23) 3:16.97 (48.47)
23 TG-SC ''A'' 3:19.38 3:17.20
1) Impson, Adam W 17 2) Crumley, Kevin M 16
3) Brown, Heyward A 15 4) Boliek, Luke D 17
23.38 48.24 (48.24)
1:11.90 (23.66) 1:37.65 (49.41)
2:01.72 (24.07) 2:27.24 (49.59)
2:51.00 (23.76) 3:17.20 (49.96)
24 GOLD-GA ''B'' 3:17.87 3:17.95
1) Syers, Jack N 17 2) Peterson, Stone S 18
3) Hanson, Josh J 18 4) Levreault-Lopez, Alarii 16
23.09 49.29 (49.29)
1:13.17 (23.88) 1:39.35 (50.06)
2:02.40 (23.05) 2:28.72 (49.37)
2:52.12 (23.40) 3:17.95 (49.23)
-- MAC-NC ''B'' 3:10.51 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Long, Connor D 16 2) Heck, Brody J 15
3) Weaver, Graham L 15 4) Simpson, Garrett M 16
22.39 46.95 (46.95)
1:08.22 (21.27) 1:32.27 (45.32)
1:54.11 (21.84) 2:18.84 (46.57)
2:40.72 (21.88) DQ (47.34)
-- XCEL-SE ''B'' 3:26.51 SCR
1) Biller, Christopher T 16 2) Massaro, Hank N 17
3) Ng, Nicholas D 17 4) Browne, Ethan M 16
-- DAQ-GA ''A'' 3:13.40 SCR
1) DeLoache, Cash R 16 2) Farris, Dean N 15
3) Smith, Jake W 14 4) Hughes, Devyn J 18