ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NJCAA Championships: Day Three
3/8/2013-3/8/2013
Buffalo, USA


    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/8/2013 - 18:07PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 17  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA:   1:43.46  2010      IRSC
                 2:19.09  QT
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Indian River-FL  ''A''          1:43.87    1:42.95 QT      64  
     1) Nakano, Yurie 20              2) Casellas, Patricia M 22      
     3) Lizardi, Solyvette * 19       4) Parenti, Courtney l 20       
                 25.39        54.14 (28.75)
        1:19.61 (25.47)     1:42.95 (23.34)
  2 DSC-FL  ''A''                   1:50.67    1:46.15 QT      56  
     1) Sudarma, Tiffany 18           2) Phillip, Kadeja 19           
     3) Grams, Ginny 20               4) Drake, Sophie 20             
                 27.76        58.35 (30.59)
        1:22.64 (24.29)     1:46.15 (23.51)
  3 Lincoln-IL  ''A''               1:55.72    1:53.10 QT      54  
     1) Siwiec, Karolina              2) Ganious, Destinee            
     3) Dean, Rachel                  4) Cury, Mariana                
                 28.31      1:00.47 (32.16)
        1:28.42 (27.95)     1:53.10 (24.68)
  4 DC  ''A''                       1:51.55    1:53.62 QT      52  
     1) Achin, Kelsey J 19            2) Calhoon, Gail G 19           
     3) Barnes, Anna E 20             4) Hoop, Sarah G 18             
                 29.55      1:00.55 (31.00)
        1:28.39 (27.84)     1:53.62 (25.23)
  5 MCC  ''A''                      2:02.26    1:55.18 QT      50  
     1) Landschoot, Amber C           2) Dubois, Ashley K             
     3) Maier, Elizabeth              4) Zaepfel, Marguerite M        
                 29.75      1:02.95 (33.20)
        1:30.76 (27.81)     1:55.18 (24.42)
  6 Iowa Central  ''A''             2:01.68    1:57.60 QT      48  
     1) Daniel, Debra 22              2) Adrian, Kenzie 19            
     3) Silva, Laura A 21             4) Pacheco, Tatiane S 18        
                 29.22      1:03.83 (34.61)
        1:30.76 (26.93)     1:57.60 (26.84)
  7 Lakers-IA  ''A''                2:02.72    1:57.63 QT      46  
     1) Wesel, Sam 19                 2) Nelson, Meghan 18            
     3) Kracke, Caitlin 19            4) Enriquez, Gypsy 19           
                 30.51      1:03.66 (33.15)
        1:31.41 (27.75)     1:57.63 (26.22)
  8 SGC-GA  ''A''                   2:01.31    1:58.64 QT      44  
     1) Rumker, Shelby 18             2) Leever, Lauren 18            
     3) Moody, Clara 19               4) Pillipow, Ariel 18           
                 28.35      1:02.83 (34.48)
        1:32.08 (29.25)     1:58.64 (26.56)
  9 Saints  ''A''                   2:08.87    2:08.11 QT      36  
     1) Godfrey, Destine              2) Kleinhenz, Tracy             
     3) Knight, Felicity              4) Morgan, Andrea               
                 28.91      1:07.55 (38.64)
        1:38.70 (31.15)     2:08.11 (29.41)
 10 JCC-LE  ''A''                   2:09.85    2:08.74 QT      34  
     1) Akin, Kelsey                  2) Holt, Emily                  
     3) Matteson, Victoria            4) Madison, Sarah               
                 31.08      1:07.42 (36.34)
        1:41.21 (33.79)     2:08.74 (27.53)
 11 FIT  ''A''                      2:10.29    2:13.12 QT      32  
     1) Lyons, Lauren                 2) Ng, Ivana                    
     3) Lehr, Emily                   4) Kicksee, Jacki               
                 34.05      1:16.02 (41.97)
        1:45.48 (29.46)     2:13.12 (27.64)
 12 HCCC-US  ''A''                  2:19.05    2:20.23         30  
     1) Whalen, Alex                  2) Winnie, Kaitin               
     3) Reynolds, Kristina            4) Egnaczyk, Katelyn            
                 38.21      1:18.59 (40.38)
        1:58.43 (39.84)     2:20.23 (21.80)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                     
 
  1. Indian River State College        627   2. Darton College                    417
  3. Monroe Community College          281   4. Daytona State College             279
  5. South Georgia College             272   6. Iowa Central Community College    259
  7. Lincoln College                   243   8. Jamestown Community College       198
  9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      172  10. Fashion Institute of Technolog    159
 11. Herkimer County Community Coll    130  11. Mercyhurst NE - Saints            130
 13. Ocean County College               92  14. Suny Delhi                         17
 15. Suffolk County CC                  15                                               
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/8/2013 - 18:19PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 18  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA:   1:26.65  2012      IRSC
                 2:07.49  QT
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Indian River-FL  ''A''          1:31.30    1:28.42 QT      64  
     1) Harrington, Chad r 19         2) Wolkers, Byron T 19          
     3) Tandy, Bradley e 21           4) Flores, Luis a 18            
                 23.04        47.88 (24.84)
        1:08.68 (20.80)     1:28.42 (19.74)
  2 DSC-FL  ''A''                   1:35.63    1:28.89 QT      56  
     1) Thermos, Yianni 19            2) Lambert, David 19            
     3) Williams, Charles 20          4) Gonzalez, Marco 21           
                 23.32        48.35 (25.03)
        1:09.83 (21.48)     1:28.89 (19.06)
  3 Lincoln-IL  ''A''               1:35.87    1:33.49 QT      54  
     1) Lercel, Josh A 19             2) Spencer, Max A 20            
     3) Van Wormer, C.J.              4) Jacobs, Ty                   
                 24.21        49.53 (25.32)
        1:12.46 (22.93)     1:33.49 (21.03)
  4 DC  ''A''                       1:36.51    1:33.58 QT      52  
     1) Jariga, Deniss 20             2) Bland, TJ L 19               
     3) Batson, Kyle 20               4) Jones, Matthew R 20          
                 24.14        49.90 (25.76)
        1:12.74 (22.84)     1:33.58 (20.84)
  5 MCC  ''A''                      1:37.56    1:35.41 QT      50  
     1) Webster, Tyler                2) Gehin, Gaitan                
     3) Burns, Kevin R                4) Sears, Brandon D             
                 25.77        50.95 (25.18)
        1:14.02 (23.07)     1:35.41 (21.39)
  6 Iowa Central  ''A''             1:40.00    1:37.93 QT      48  
     1) Obembe, Obimakinde M 19       2) Dionne, Pierre-Olivier       
     3) Miller, Douglas K 20          4) Thomas, Kyle R 19            
                 24.34        52.31 (27.97)
        1:15.69 (23.38)     1:37.93 (22.24)
  7 SGC-GA  ''A''                   1:41.82    1:38.82 QT      46  
     1) Hogan, Daniel 19              2) Johnston, Johannes 18        
     3) Marshall, Ben 19              4) Munajj, Amir 19              
                 25.94        53.31 (27.37)
        1:17.32 (24.01)     1:38.82 (21.50)
  8 Lakers-IA  ''A''                1:40.29    1:42.58 QT      44  
     1) Brigham, Tyler 19             2) Schlager, Keegan 19          
     3) Suhushins, Dima 18            4) VonHatten, Tyler 18          
                 26.42        57.82 (31.40)
        1:20.46 (22.64)     1:42.58 (22.12)
  9 Sharks-NE  ''A''                1:44.42    1:43.77 QT      36  
     1) Catano, Alberto 21            2) Lyon, Craig 19               
     3) Henry, Kevin 20               4) Glavin, Tyler 18             
                 24.68        54.00 (29.32)
        1:19.41 (25.41)     1:43.77 (24.36)
 10 OCC-NJ  ''A''                   1:47.95    1:44.96 QT      34  
     1) Giglio, Christian             2) Newman, Robert               
     3) Maruca, Anthony               4) Tutzauer, Gene               
                 26.15        55.26 (29.11)
        1:21.17 (25.91)     1:44.96 (23.79)
 11 Genesee  ''A''                  1:48.83    1:47.82 QT      32  
     1) Ie, Makato                    2) Rudnik, Randi                
     3) Inami, Yusuke                 4) Gardner, Matt                
                 28.32        59.83 (31.51)
        1:23.31 (23.48)     1:47.82 (24.51)
 12 Alfred State  ''A''             1:49.78    1:50.13 QT      30  
     1) Drew, Jake                    2) Pendleton, Mark              
     3) McDowell, Josh                4) Easterbrook, Tyler           
                 29.35        59.62 (30.27)
        1:25.43 (25.81)     1:50.13 (24.70)
 13 JCC-LE  ''A''                   1:53.57    1:53.03 QT      28  
     1) Hosier, Derek                 2) Trombetta, John              
     3) Prinzi, Tom                   4) Hallett, Victor              
                 30.33      1:01.49 (31.16)
        1:28.58 (27.09)     1:53.03 (24.45)
 14 DELHI  ''A''                    1:51.33    1:54.67 QT      26  
     1) Calamari, Kenny               2) Blundell, Shane              
     3) Roeland, Mike                 4) Smith, Joseph                
                 29.28      1:01.76 (32.48)
        1:29.14 (27.38)     1:54.67 (25.53)
 15 HCCC-US  ''A''                  1:58.28    1:59.17 QT      24  
     1) Stanley, David                2) Streeter, Nick               
     3) Fryer, Geoff                  4) Valachovic, Greg             
                 32.14      1:04.48 (32.34)
        1:31.48 (27.00)     1:59.17 (27.69)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                      
 
  1. Indian River State College        731   2. Daytona State College             472
  3. Darton College                    299   4. Iowa Central Community College    291
  5. Monroe Community College        257.5   6. Lincoln College                   249
  7. South Georgia College           244.5   8. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      218
  9. Suffolk County CC                 166  10. Ocean County College              152
 10. Genesee Community College         152  12. Suny Delhi                        138
 13. Alfred State College               96  14. Jamestown Community College        84
 15. Herkimer County Community Coll     72  16. Fashion Institute of Technolog      5    
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/8/2013 - 18:46PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 19  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   4:24.06  2012      S Lizardi/ IRSC
                 6:21.49  QT
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lizardi, Solyve  19 Indian River-FL   4:34.37    4:25.02 QT      32  
                 27.92        59.92 (32.00)
        1:33.50 (33.58)     2:06.53 (33.03)
        2:44.84 (38.31)     3:23.98 (39.14)
        3:54.94 (30.96)     4:25.02 (30.08)
  2 Macht, Anna M    18 DC                4:36.53    4:27.08 QT      28  
                 28.12      1:01.10 (32.98)
        1:35.40 (34.30)     2:09.76 (34.36)
        2:46.29 (36.53)     3:24.29 (38.00)
        3:56.05 (31.76)     4:27.08 (31.03)
  3 Yoo, Monica      19 DSC-FL            4:40.49    4:38.99 QT      27  
                 29.78      1:04.26 (34.48)
        1:39.86 (35.60)     2:15.17 (35.31)
        2:55.83 (40.66)     3:35.91 (40.08)
        4:08.07 (32.16)     4:38.99 (30.92)
  4 Barnes, Anna E   20 DC                4:44.67    4:44.25 QT      26  
                 29.59      1:04.45 (34.86)
        1:38.98 (34.53)     2:15.05 (36.07)
        2:57.18 (42.13)     3:40.33 (43.15)
        4:12.35 (32.02)     4:44.25 (31.90)
  5 Dean, Rachel        Lincoln-IL        4:56.73    4:53.50 QT      25  
                 30.73      1:05.17 (34.44)
        1:41.39 (36.22)     2:17.08 (35.69)
        3:02.48 (45.40)     3:47.94 (45.46)
        4:20.97 (33.03)     4:53.50 (32.53)
  6 Hamilton, Katie     MCC               5:01.56    4:57.00 QT      24  
                 31.04      1:08.48 (37.44)
        1:43.68 (35.20)     2:19.98 (36.30)
        3:06.09 (46.11)     3:52.37 (46.28)
        4:24.89 (32.52)     4:57.00 (32.11)
  7 Aycart, Vanessa  18 DSC-FL            5:12.05    5:04.14 QT      23  
                 30.34      1:06.07 (35.73)
        1:50.34 (44.27)     2:34.08 (43.74)
        3:12.83 (38.75)     3:53.45 (40.62)
        4:30.08 (36.63)     5:04.14 (34.06)
  8 Akin, Kelsey        JCC-LE            5:11.14    5:07.33 QT      22  
                 32.60      1:10.32 (37.72)
        1:48.45 (38.13)     2:26.19 (37.74)
        3:12.19 (46.00)     3:57.28 (45.09)
        4:32.91 (35.63)     5:07.33 (34.42)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lehr, Emily         FIT               5:14.92    5:09.56 QT      20  
                 31.62      1:07.56 (35.94)
        1:46.84 (39.28)     2:26.43 (39.59)
        3:14.54 (48.11)     4:03.40 (48.86)
        4:36.80 (33.40)     5:09.56 (32.76)
 10 Moody, Clara     19 SGC-GA            5:15.62    5:10.18 QT      17  
                 31.64      1:09.64 (38.00)
        1:50.22 (40.58)     2:29.97 (39.75)
        3:14.01 (44.04)     3:58.97 (44.96)
        4:36.67 (37.70)     5:10.18 (33.51)
 11 Nelson, Meghan   18 Lakers-IA         5:20.62    5:14.54 QT      16  
                 30.90      1:07.89 (36.99)
        1:48.03 (40.14)     2:28.78 (40.75)
        3:12.85 (44.07)     3:58.59 (45.74)
        4:36.66 (38.07)     5:14.54 (37.88)
 12 Tompkins, Brand  18 SGC-GA            5:39.16    5:39.51 QT      15  
                 33.99      1:17.42 (43.43)
        2:03.91 (46.49)     2:51.06 (47.15)
        3:37.53 (46.47)     4:27.35 (49.82)
        5:04.78 (37.43)     5:39.51 (34.73)
 13 Owens, Robyn        MCC               5:54.73    5:42.84 QT      14  
                 38.39      1:22.48 (44.09)
        2:05.09 (42.61)     2:47.85 (42.76)
        3:36.72 (48.87)     4:26.19 (49.47)
        5:05.85 (39.66)     5:42.84 (36.99)
 14 Lyons, Lauren       FIT               5:43.07    5:43.11 QT      13  
                 36.38      1:22.25 (45.87)
        2:02.29 (40.04)     2:44.26 (41.97)
        3:33.22 (48.96)     4:25.71 (52.49)
        5:04.64 (38.93)     5:43.11 (38.47)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        659   2. Darton College                    471
  3. Daytona State College             329   4. Monroe Community College          319
  5. South Georgia College             304   6. Lincoln College                   268
  7. Iowa Central Community College    259   8. Jamestown Community College       220
  9. Fashion Institute of Technolog    192  10. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      188
 11. Mercyhurst NE - Saints            130  11. Herkimer County Community Coll    130
 13. Ocean County College               92  14. Suny Delhi                         17
 15. Suffolk County CC                  15                                               
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/8/2013 - 19:06PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 20  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   3:47.15  1997      M Malinski / IRSC
                 5:31.09  QT
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Oathout, Joshua  19 Indian River-FL   4:06.71    4:00.21 QT      32  
                 24.70        53.48 (28.78)
        1:23.38 (29.90)     1:53.18 (29.80)
        2:29.03 (35.85)     3:04.67 (35.64)
        3:32.79 (28.12)     4:00.21 (27.42)
  2 Scott, Alec N    19 Indian River-FL   4:10.37    4:00.23 QT      28  
                 25.73        55.01 (29.28)
        1:25.34 (30.33)     1:55.47 (30.13)
        2:30.29 (34.82)     3:05.66 (35.37)
        3:33.82 (28.16)     4:00.23 (26.41)
  3 Burns, Kevin R      MCC               4:05.34    4:01.57 QT      27  
                 25.12        54.77 (29.65)
        1:25.15 (30.38)     1:55.56 (30.41)
        2:30.95 (35.39)     3:06.64 (35.69)
        3:34.82 (28.18)     4:01.57 (26.75)
  4 Jacob, Evan P    18 Indian River-FL   4:06.95    4:01.62 QT      26  
                 25.27        54.21 (28.94)
        1:25.95 (31.74)     1:57.47 (31.52)
        2:32.29 (34.82)     3:07.26 (34.97)
        3:35.05 (27.79)     4:01.62 (26.57)
  5 Koprivnjak, Gor  21 Iowa Central      4:10.79    4:01.96 QT      25  
                 24.69        52.96 (28.27)
        1:25.32 (32.36)     1:57.63 (32.31)
        2:32.54 (34.91)     3:07.39 (34.85)
        3:35.15 (27.76)     4:01.96 (26.81)
  6 Clutch, J.D      18 DSC-FL            4:13.50    4:12.44 QT      24  
                 26.68        57.17 (30.49)
        1:27.97 (30.80)     1:59.12 (31.15)
        2:36.55 (37.43)     3:15.32 (38.77)
        3:44.38 (29.06)     4:12.44 (28.06)
  7 Curran, John     19 DSC-FL            4:14.45    4:14.70 QT      23  
                 26.27        56.19 (29.92)
        1:27.97 (31.78)     1:59.24 (31.27)
        2:37.79 (38.55)     3:17.43 (39.64)
        3:46.45 (29.02)     4:14.70 (28.25)
  8 Hinojosa, Ryan   18 SGC-GA            4:14.68    4:18.92 QT      22  
                 26.66        57.11 (30.45)
        1:28.78 (31.67)     2:02.02 (33.24)
        2:41.27 (39.25)     3:20.24 (38.97)
        3:49.70 (29.46)     4:18.92 (29.22)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Vassallo, Victo  19 DSC-FL            4:14.89    4:12.28 QT      20  
                 27.01        58.93 (31.92)
        1:29.63 (30.70)     2:02.11 (32.48)
        2:37.33 (35.22)     3:13.92 (36.59)
        3:44.28 (30.36)     4:12.28 (28.00)
 10 Suhushins, Dima  18 Lakers-IA         4:14.79    4:12.45 QT      17  
                 26.34        56.89 (30.55)
        1:30.77 (33.88)     2:05.05 (34.28)
        2:39.81 (34.76)     3:14.56 (34.75)
        3:44.20 (29.64)     4:12.45 (28.25)
 11 Ehlers, Blake    20 DSC-FL            4:16.71    4:16.77 QT      16  
                 25.78        56.50 (30.72)
        1:29.89 (33.39)     2:02.75 (32.86)
        2:39.67 (36.92)     3:17.07 (37.40)
        3:47.68 (30.61)     4:16.77 (29.09)
 12 Rousseau, JD     19 DC                4:20.32    4:20.00 QT      15  
                 27.23        59.29 (32.06)
        1:33.24 (33.95)     2:06.86 (33.62)
        2:42.90 (36.04)     3:19.43 (36.53)
        3:50.23 (30.80)     4:20.00 (29.77)
 13 Stratton, Joe       Lincoln-IL        4:23.39    4:22.02 QT      14  
                 26.69        57.42 (30.73)
        1:31.84 (34.42)     2:04.96 (33.12)
        2:43.62 (38.66)     3:22.53 (38.91)
        3:52.72 (30.19)     4:22.02 (29.30)
 14 Diaz, Marcos     19 DSC-FL            4:30.53    4:25.85 QT      13  
                 26.71        58.60 (31.89)
        1:33.32 (34.72)     2:06.80 (33.48)
        2:44.27 (37.47)     3:23.00 (38.73)
        3:54.69 (31.69)     4:25.85 (31.16)
 15 King, Nathan     18 SGC-GA            4:28.67    4:30.15 QT      12  
                 27.91        59.89 (31.98)
        1:36.45 (36.56)     2:12.02 (35.57)
        2:50.74 (38.72)     3:30.92 (40.18)
        4:01.67 (30.75)     4:30.15 (28.48)
 16 Keating, Nick    18 SGC-GA            4:27.87    4:30.62 QT      11  
                 27.28        59.48 (32.20)
        1:34.63 (35.15)     2:09.39 (34.76)
        2:47.80 (38.41)     3:26.00 (38.20)
        3:58.82 (32.82)     4:30.62 (31.80)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Janas, BJ        20 DC                4:40.23    4:28.74 QT       9  
                 25.68        56.38 (30.70)
        1:31.86 (35.48)     2:06.83 (34.97)
        2:44.79 (37.96)     3:23.57 (38.78)
        3:57.10 (33.53)     4:28.74 (31.64)
 18 Tutzauer, Gene      OCC-NJ            4:42.33    4:41.16 QT       7  
                 29.72      1:02.67 (32.95)
        1:38.81 (36.14)     2:13.99 (35.18)
        2:55.57 (41.58)     3:37.48 (41.91)
        4:10.53 (33.05)     4:41.16 (30.63)
 19 Sanderson, Josh     MCC               4:57.85    4:43.12 QT       6  
                 29.19      1:04.69 (35.50)
        1:38.63 (33.94)     2:13.40 (34.77)
        2:56.22 (42.82)     3:37.62 (41.40)
        4:10.95 (33.33)     4:43.12 (32.17)
 20 Siggins, Tian    19 Lakers-IA         4:54.98    4:46.52 QT       5  
                 29.32      1:02.84 (33.52)
        1:39.01 (36.17)     2:16.92 (37.91)
        3:00.87 (43.95)     3:46.35 (45.48)
        4:16.99 (30.64)     4:46.52 (29.53)
 21 Dent, Scott s    20 DC                4:54.70    4:47.88 QT       4  
                 28.66      1:02.10 (33.44)
        1:37.97 (35.87)     2:13.74 (35.77)
        2:57.73 (43.99)     3:42.14 (44.41)
        4:15.74 (33.60)     4:47.88 (32.14)
 22 Prinzi, Tom         JCC-LE            4:51.77    4:51.41 QT       3  
                 28.38      1:02.10 (33.72)
        1:40.29 (38.19)     2:17.69 (37.40)
        3:01.21 (43.52)     3:44.14 (42.93)
        4:18.90 (34.76)     4:51.41 (32.51)
 23 Rudnik, Randi       Genesee           5:03.49    4:53.70 QT       2  
                 28.77      1:03.96 (35.19)
        1:42.41 (38.45)     2:21.06 (38.65)
        3:02.20 (41.14)     3:43.55 (41.35)
        4:19.24 (35.69)     4:53.70 (34.46)
 24 Skiles, Mick     21 Lakers-IA         5:04.15    5:02.31 QT       1  
                 29.47      1:03.43 (33.96)
        1:42.20 (38.77)     2:21.57 (39.37)
        3:06.06 (44.49)     3:51.13 (45.07)
        4:27.47 (36.34)     5:02.31 (34.84)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Indian River State College        817   2. Daytona State College             568
  3. Darton College                    327   4. Iowa Central Community College    316
  5. Monroe Community College        290.5   6. South Georgia College           289.5
  7. Lincoln College                   263   8. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      241
  9. Suffolk County CC                 166  10. Ocean County College              159
 11. Genesee Community College         154  12. Suny Delhi                        138
 13. Alfred State College               96  14. Jamestown Community College        87
 15. Herkimer County Community Coll     72  16. Fashion Institute of Technolog      5    
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/8/2013 - 19:17PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 21  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   53.85  2012      Y Nakano/ IRSC
               1:23.99  QT
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nakano, Yurie    20 Indian River-FL     55.14      53.27 QT      32  
                 25.28        53.27 (27.99)
  2 Ramirez, Emily   19 Indian River-FL     57.58      56.37 QT      28  
                 26.09        56.37 (30.28)
  3 Bowker, Desiree  19 DSC-FL              58.27      57.69 QT      27  
                 27.13        57.69 (30.56)
  4 Phillip, Kadeja  19 DSC-FL              58.82      58.73 QT      26  
                 27.47        58.73 (31.26)
  5 Mitchell, Emily  19 DC                  58.28      59.29 QT      25  
                 27.62        59.29 (31.67)
  6 Counter, Trinit  18 DSC-FL              59.94    1:00.40 QT      24  
                 27.70      1:00.40 (32.70)
  7 Aspinwall, Brea  20 Indian River-FL   1:02.29    1:01.64 QT      23  
                 28.61      1:01.64 (33.03)
  8 Maier, Elizabet     MCC               1:02.38    1:02.25 QT      22  
                 28.85      1:02.25 (33.40)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Daniel, Debra    22 Iowa Central      1:03.27    1:02.56 QT      20  
                 28.56      1:02.56 (34.00)
 10 Wesel, Sam       19 Lakers-IA         1:02.74    1:03.27 QT      17  
                 29.66      1:03.27 (33.61)
 11 McEnaney, Lily      DELHI             1:05.88    1:04.89 QT      16  
                 29.95      1:04.89 (34.94)
 12 Reynolds, Krist     HCCC-US           1:13.61    1:12.42 QT      15  
                 33.25      1:12.42 (39.17)
 13 Knight, Felicit     Saints            1:14.88    1:12.92 QT      14  
                 33.97      1:12.92 (38.95)
 14 Stewart, Allyso     MCC               1:19.29    1:16.48 QT      13  
                 32.80      1:16.48 (43.68)
 15 Matteson, Victo     JCC-LE            1:20.24    1:17.26 QT      12  
                 36.52      1:17.26 (40.74)
 16 Kopunek, Kriste     MCC               1:21.89    1:19.87 QT      11  
                 35.30      1:19.87 (44.57)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        742   2. Darton College                    496
  3. Daytona State College             406   4. Monroe Community College          365
  5. South Georgia College             304   6. Iowa Central Community College    279
  7. Lincoln College                   268   8. Jamestown Community College       232
  9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      205  10. Fashion Institute of Technolog    192
 11. Herkimer County Community Coll    145  12. Mercyhurst NE - Saints            144
 13. Ocean County College               92  14. Suny Delhi                         33
 15. Suffolk County CC                  15                                               
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/8/2013 - 19:26PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 22  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   47.10  2008      G Tjouw/ IRSC
               1:05.79  QT
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Alberts, Heinri  20 Indian River-FL     48.48      47.59 QT      32  
                 22.27        47.59 (25.32)
  2 Williams, Charl  20 DSC-FL              49.14      48.98 QT      28  
                 22.86        48.98 (26.12)
  3 Angjeli, Edwin   20 Indian River-FL     50.51      49.30 QT      27  
                 23.29        49.30 (26.01)
  4 Flores, Luis a   18 Indian River-FL     50.78      50.02 QT      26  
                 23.12        50.02 (26.90)
  5 Van Wormer, C.J     Lincoln-IL          50.74      50.27 QT      25  
                 23.70        50.27 (26.57)
  6 Jariga, Deniss   20 DC                  51.00      50.92 QT      24  
                 23.85        50.92 (27.07)
  7 Teuchert, Ben    20 DSC-FL              51.07      50.95 QT      23  
                 23.42        50.95 (27.53)
  8 Batson, Kyle     20 DC                  50.82      51.12 QT      22  
                 23.67        51.12 (27.45)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Inami, Yusuke       Genesee             51.21      50.78 QT      20  
                 23.84        50.78 (26.94)
 10 Marshall, Ben    19 SGC-GA              52.74      53.72 QT      17  
                 25.25        53.72 (28.47)
 11 Thomas, Kyle R   19 Iowa Central        53.38      53.78 QT      16  
                 24.73        53.78 (29.05)
 12 Wolovick, Ethan  18 DC                  53.57      54.10 QT      15  
                 24.74        54.10 (29.36)
 13 Bacon, Brian     19 Lakers-IA           54.46      54.19 QT      14  
                 25.14        54.19 (29.05)
 14 Giglio, Christi     OCC-NJ              54.73      55.13 QT      13  
                 25.13        55.13 (30.00)
 15 Mullen, Matthew  19 Sharks-NE           55.92      55.76 QT      12  
                 25.82        55.76 (29.94)
 16 Jones, Matthew   20 DC                  55.16      56.17 QT      11  
                 25.71        56.17 (30.46)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Henry, Kevin     20 Sharks-NE           57.37      55.36 QT       9  
                 26.09        55.36 (29.27)
 18 Redden, Kyle G      MCC                 57.75      57.14 QT       7  
                 27.53        57.14 (29.61)
 19 Martin, Trey M   20 DC                1:01.45      58.34 QT       6  
                 26.95        58.34 (31.39)
 20 West, Joseph M      MCC                 59.69      59.35 QT       5  
                 26.86        59.35 (32.49)
 21 Bajor, Andrew       OCC-NJ              59.61      59.36 QT       4  
                 27.93        59.36 (31.43)
 22 Maruca, Anthony     OCC-NJ              59.59      59.63 QT       3  
                 27.17        59.63 (32.46)
 23 Roeland, Mike       DELHI             1:01.38    1:01.27 QT       2  
                 28.42      1:01.27 (32.85)
 24 McDowell, Josh      Alfred State      1:01.83    1:04.00 QT       1  
                 27.39      1:04.00 (36.61)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Indian River State College        902   2. Daytona State College             619
  3. Darton College                    405   4. Iowa Central Community College    332
  5. South Georgia College           306.5   6. Monroe Community College        302.5
  7. Lincoln College                   288   8. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      255
  9. Suffolk County CC                 187  10. Ocean County College              179
 11. Genesee Community College         174  12. Suny Delhi                        140
 13. Alfred State College               97  14. Jamestown Community College        87
 15. Herkimer County Community Coll     72  16. Fashion Institute of Technolog      5    
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/8/2013 - 19:43PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   1:48.09  2009      J Marquez/ IRSC
                 2:47.29  QT
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Grams, Ginny     20 DSC-FL            1:51.78    1:50.35 QT      32  
                 25.20        52.54 (27.34)
        1:20.73 (28.19)     1:50.35 (29.62)
  2 Munoz, Maria p   19 Indian River-FL   1:53.01    1:51.54 QT      28  
                 25.54        53.22 (27.68)
        1:21.70 (28.48)     1:51.54 (29.84)
  3 Parenti, Courtn  20 Indian River-FL   1:53.98    1:54.09 QT      27  
                 26.46        55.27 (28.81)
        1:24.92 (29.65)     1:54.09 (29.17)
  4 Faulkner, Kelly  20 Indian River-FL   1:56.86    1:55.96 QT      26  
                 27.33        56.19 (28.86)
        1:25.39 (29.20)     1:55.96 (30.57)
  5 Leonard, Shelby  20 Indian River-FL   1:56.65    1:57.06 QT      25  
                 26.54        55.38 (28.84)
        1:25.88 (30.50)     1:57.06 (31.18)
  6 Cury, Mariana       Lincoln-IL        1:58.76    1:58.93 QT      24  
                 27.10        56.86 (29.76)
        1:27.68 (30.82)     1:58.93 (31.25)
  7 Guercio, Lorena  21 Indian River-FL   1:58.77    1:59.93 QT      23  
                 27.97        57.42 (29.45)
        1:28.10 (30.68)     1:59.93 (31.83)
  8 Kiser, Hannah    19 DSC-FL            1:59.31    2:00.91 QT      22  
                 27.13        57.12 (29.99)
        1:28.62 (31.50)     2:00.91 (32.29)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Counter, Trinit  18 DSC-FL            1:59.99    1:57.93 QT      20  
                 27.33        56.72 (29.39)
        1:27.33 (30.61)     1:57.93 (30.60)
 10 Sims, Olivia B   19 Indian River-FL   2:00.99    1:59.28 QT      17  
                 27.21        56.94 (29.73)
        1:27.88 (30.94)     1:59.28 (31.40)
 11 Guerrero, Sandr  19 DC                1:59.45    2:00.26 QT      16  
                 27.32        57.42 (30.10)
        1:28.72 (31.30)     2:00.26 (31.54)
 12 Pacheco, Tatian  18 Iowa Central      2:02.11    2:00.50 QT      15  
                 27.97        57.59 (29.62)
        1:28.41 (30.82)     2:00.50 (32.09)
 13 Zaepfel, Margue     MCC               2:02.53    2:02.64 QT      14  
                 27.26        57.70 (30.44)
        1:29.71 (32.01)     2:02.64 (32.93)
 14 Mance, Kara K       MCC               2:05.47    2:03.66 QT      13  
                 28.14        59.27 (31.13)
        1:31.63 (32.36)     2:03.66 (32.03)
 15 Turner, Darenti  19 Indian River-FL   2:06.39    2:03.84 QT      12  
                 28.58      1:00.06 (31.48)
        1:32.19 (32.13)     2:03.84 (31.65)
 16 Kicksee, Jacki      FIT               2:06.35    2:06.74 QT      11  
                 28.42        59.71 (31.29)
        1:33.16 (33.45)     2:06.74 (33.58)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Penczuk, Alexan     OCC-NJ            2:07.77    2:05.70 QT       9  
                 29.30      1:00.81 (31.51)
        1:33.33 (32.52)     2:05.70 (32.37)
 18 Enriquez, Gypsy  19 Lakers-IA         2:06.52    2:05.97 QT       7  
                 28.35        59.74 (31.39)
        1:32.48 (32.74)     2:05.97 (33.49)
 19 Stembridge, Bri  19 Indian River-FL   2:08.27    2:07.87 QT       6  
                 29.65      1:02.35 (32.70)
        1:35.51 (33.16)     2:07.87 (32.36)
 20 Rushe, Jessica   19 SGC-GA            2:06.68    2:07.97 QT       5  
                 29.24      1:01.23 (31.99)
        1:35.07 (33.84)     2:07.97 (32.90)
 21 Boston, Olivia   18 Iowa Central      2:10.28    2:09.17 QT       4  
                 29.02      1:00.83 (31.81)
        1:34.17 (33.34)     2:09.17 (35.00)
 22 Nachbar, Suzann  18 Iowa Central      2:11.17    2:10.79 QT       3  
                 29.46      1:01.98 (32.52)
        1:36.37 (34.39)     2:10.79 (34.42)
 23 Madison, Sarah      JCC-LE            2:17.61    2:17.64 QT       2  
                 30.90      1:06.12 (35.22)
        1:42.91 (36.79)     2:17.64 (34.73)
 24 Moffis, Paige       Lincoln-IL        2:17.81    2:17.91 QT       1  
                 31.60      1:05.80 (34.20)
        1:41.85 (36.05)     2:17.91 (36.06)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        906   2. Darton College                    512
  3. Daytona State College             480   4. Monroe Community College          392
  5. South Georgia College             309   6. Iowa Central Community College    301
  7. Lincoln College                   293   8. Jamestown Community College       234
  9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      212  10. Fashion Institute of Technolog    203
 11. Herkimer County Community Coll    145  12. Mercyhurst NE - Saints            144
 13. Ocean County College              101  14. Suny Delhi                         33
 15. Suffolk County CC                  15                                               
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/8/2013 - 19:53PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   1:35.17  2008      G Louw/ IRSC
                 2:11.99  QT
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Harrington, Cha  19 Indian River-FL   1:39.00    1:36.57 QT      32  
                 22.86        47.38 (24.52)
        1:12.02 (24.64)     1:36.57 (24.55)
  2 Horpel, Frankli  19 Indian River-FL   1:40.83    1:38.94 QT      28  
                 23.33        48.69 (25.36)
        1:14.03 (25.34)     1:38.94 (24.91)
  3 Clarke, Bryan j  21 Indian River-FL   1:39.56    1:39.21 QT      27  
                 23.70        48.80 (25.10)
        1:14.11 (25.31)     1:39.21 (25.10)
  4 Westerlund, Vic  20 DSC-FL            1:41.07    1:41.12 QT      26  
                 23.56        48.96 (25.40)
        1:15.14 (26.18)     1:41.12 (25.98)
  5 Andrews, Richar  20 Indian River-FL   1:43.47    1:41.15 QT      25  
                 24.02        49.49 (25.47)
        1:15.34 (25.85)     1:41.15 (25.81)
  6 Parsons, Stephe  20 DSC-FL            1:40.63    1:41.22 QT      24  
                 23.29        48.31 (25.02)
        1:14.11 (25.80)     1:41.22 (27.11)
  7 Lercel, Josh A   19 Lincoln-IL        1:41.38    1:41.24 QT      23  
                 23.11        49.07 (25.96)
        1:15.27 (26.20)     1:41.24 (25.97)
  8 Miller, Douglas  20 Iowa Central      1:43.64    1:44.72 QT      22  
                 23.43        49.54 (26.11)
        1:16.62 (27.08)     1:44.72 (28.10)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Azevedo, Caio *  20 Indian River-FL   1:45.27    1:44.08 QT      20  
                 23.60        49.73 (26.13)
        1:17.10 (27.37)     1:44.08 (26.98)
 10 Mitchum, Samuel  20 Indian River-FL   1:45.21    1:44.99 QT      17  
                 23.16        48.88 (25.72)
        1:16.43 (27.55)     1:44.99 (28.56)
 11 Bishop, Reese R  18 Iowa Central      1:47.85    1:46.83 QT      16  
                 24.77        51.70 (26.93)
        1:19.27 (27.57)     1:46.83 (27.56)
 12 Kilmer, Connor      MCC               1:47.35    1:46.96 QT      15  
                 24.87        51.52 (26.65)
        1:19.14 (27.62)     1:46.96 (27.82)
 13 Hansen, Tore M      MCC               1:47.05    1:47.05 QT      14  
                 24.72        51.61 (26.89)
        1:19.38 (27.77)     1:47.05 (27.67)
 14 Els, Johnny      18 DSC-FL            1:49.34    1:48.85 QT      13  
                 25.42        52.84 (27.42)
        1:20.79 (27.95)     1:48.85 (28.06)
 15 Aselton, Cody C  20 DC                1:49.69    1:48.97 QT      12  
                 24.29        51.39 (27.10)
        1:20.34 (28.95)     1:48.97 (28.63)
 16 Sears, Brandon      MCC               1:50.13    1:51.16 QT      11  
                 25.69        53.56 (27.87)
        1:21.71 (28.15)     1:51.16 (29.45)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Jacobs, Ty          Lincoln-IL        1:50.97    1:49.81 QT       9  
                 25.15        52.82 (27.67)
        1:21.69 (28.87)     1:49.81 (28.12)
 18 VonHatten, Tyle  18 Lakers-IA         1:52.34    1:50.10 QT       7  
                 24.44        51.78 (27.34)
        1:21.23 (29.45)     1:50.10 (28.87)
 19 Scribner, Joe       Lincoln-IL        1:53.94    1:51.68 QT       6  
                 25.12        54.18 (29.06)
        1:23.76 (29.58)     1:51.68 (27.92)
 20 Brigham, Tyler   19 Lakers-IA         1:53.87    1:53.57 QT       5  
                 25.88        54.95 (29.07)
        1:24.56 (29.61)     1:53.57 (29.01)
 21 Weldon, Michael     MCC               1:54.47    1:55.44 QT       4  
                 26.81        56.32 (29.51)
        1:26.14 (29.82)     1:55.44 (29.30)
 22 Maldjian, Sean      FIT               1:54.16    1:55.56 QT       2.5
                 27.28        57.49 (30.21)
        1:27.03 (29.54)     1:55.56 (28.53)
 22 Pendleton, Mark     Alfred State      1:53.68    1:55.56 QT       2.5
                 26.56        55.24 (28.68)
        1:25.36 (30.12)     1:55.56 (30.20)
 24 Jochum, Dustin      MCC               1:55.80    1:59.36 QT       1  
                 27.39        58.06 (30.67)
        1:28.79 (30.73)     1:59.36 (30.57)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                  
 
  1. Indian River State College       1051   2. Daytona State College             682
  3. Darton College                    417   4. Iowa Central Community College    370
  5. Monroe Community College        347.5   6. Lincoln College                   326
  7. South Georgia College           306.5   8. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      267
  9. Suffolk County CC                 187  10. Ocean County College              179
 11. Genesee Community College         174  12. Suny Delhi                        140
 13. Alfred State College             99.5  14. Jamestown Community College        87
 15. Herkimer County Community Coll     72  16. Fashion Institute of Technolog    7.5    
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/8/2013 - 20:07PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   1:01.81  2012      T Centeno, IRSC
                 1:30.79  QT
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Casellas, Patri  22 Indian River-FL   1:04.61    1:02.46 QT      32  
                 29.39      1:02.46 (33.07)
  2 Kaywork, Alyson  19 Indian River-FL   1:06.74    1:06.58 QT      28  
                 30.82      1:06.58 (35.76)
  3 Aycart, Vanessa  18 DSC-FL            1:08.08    1:07.33 QT      27  
                 31.55      1:07.33 (35.78)
  4 Jordan, Sorca M  17 Indian River-FL   1:08.72    1:07.94 QT      26  
                 31.46      1:07.94 (36.48)
  5 Phillip, Kadeja  19 DSC-FL            1:07.57    1:08.05 QT      25  
                 32.36      1:08.05 (35.69)
  6 Calhoon, Gail G  19 DC                1:09.34    1:09.25 QT      24  
                 32.61      1:09.25 (36.64)
  7 Ganious, Destin     Lincoln-IL        1:10.09    1:10.72 QT      23  
                 33.48      1:10.72 (37.24)
  8 Dubois, Ashley      MCC               1:12.86    1:13.98 QT      22  
                 34.33      1:13.98 (39.65)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nelson, Meghan   18 Lakers-IA         1:13.11    1:11.70 QT      20  
                 33.67      1:11.70 (38.03)
 10 Kracke, Caitlin  19 Lakers-IA         1:13.07    1:12.95 QT      17  
                 34.07      1:12.95 (38.88)
 11 Leever, Lauren   18 SGC-GA            1:17.79    1:16.79 QT      16  
                 36.05      1:16.79 (40.74)
 12 Holt, Emily         JCC-LE            1:17.68    1:18.11 QT      15  
                 36.96      1:18.11 (41.15)
 13 Lawson, Siobhan  20 Sharks-NE         1:20.56    1:19.98 QT      14  
                 37.68      1:19.98 (42.30)
 14 Pillipow, Ariel  18 SGC-GA            1:20.27    1:20.90 QT      13  
                 37.15      1:20.90 (43.75)
 15 Morgan, Andrea      Saints            1:21.10    1:21.36 QT      12  
                 38.29      1:21.36 (43.07)
 16 Morehouse, Lind     MCC               1:20.83    1:21.96 QT      11  
                 38.79      1:21.96 (43.17)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Kleinhenz, Trac     Saints            1:25.40    1:25.61 QT       9  
                 40.51      1:25.61 (45.10)
 18 Jonas, Roneyce   18 Lakers-IA         1:25.88    1:26.04 QT       7  
                 39.91      1:26.04 (46.13)
 19 Grable, Hannah      JCC-LE            1:28.24    1:26.77 QT       6  
                 40.97      1:26.77 (45.80)
 20 Souza, Emilia    20 Sharks-NE         1:26.28    1:27.13 QT       5  
                 41.43      1:27.13 (45.70)
 21 Ng, Ivana           FIT               1:28.55    1:27.66 QT       4  
                 42.77      1:27.66 (44.89)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        992   2. Darton College                    536
  3. Daytona State College             532   4. Monroe Community College          425
  5. South Georgia College             338   6. Lincoln College                   316
  7. Iowa Central Community College    301   8. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      256
  9. Jamestown Community College       255  10. Fashion Institute of Technolog    207
 11. Mercyhurst NE - Saints            165  12. Herkimer County Community Coll    145
 13. Ocean County College              101  14. Suffolk County CC                  34
 15. Suny Delhi                         33                                               
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/8/2013 - 20:16PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   53.83  2009      E Walling/ IRSC
               1:20.99  QT
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wolkers, Byron   19 Indian River-FL     55.30      54.91 QT      32  
                 25.86        54.91 (29.05)
  2 Bland, TJ L      19 DC                  55.80      55.24 QT      28  
                 25.88        55.24 (29.36)
  3 Spencer, Max A   20 Lincoln-IL          55.73      55.30 QT      27  
                 26.13        55.30 (29.17)
  4 Kanyuka, Roman   21 DSC-FL              56.08      55.90 QT      26  
                 26.43        55.90 (29.47)
  5 Tandy, Bradley   21 Indian River-FL     55.75      55.95 QT      25  
                 26.02        55.95 (29.93)
  6 Zoltowski, Timo  19 Indian River-FL     56.37      57.17 QT      24  
                 25.82        57.17 (31.35)
  7 Gehin, Gaitan       MCC                 57.86      57.28 QT      23  
                 26.91        57.28 (30.37)
  8 Craven, Erle B   19 Indian River-FL     57.65      57.32 QT      22  
                 26.66        57.32 (30.66)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lambert, David   19 DSC-FL              58.50      58.28 QT      20  
                 26.27        58.28 (32.01)
 10 Johnston, Johan  18 SGC-GA              59.76      59.67 QT      17  
                 27.79        59.67 (31.88)
 11 De Jesus, Jose   19 DSC-FL            1:00.50    1:00.30 QT      16  
                 27.48      1:00.30 (32.82)
 12 Bruechner, Fran  18 DC                1:00.54    1:01.72 QT      15  
                 28.13      1:01.72 (33.59)
 13 Keizman, Shacha     FIT               1:01.98    1:01.79 QT      14  
                 29.17      1:01.79 (32.62)
 14 Dionne, Pierre-     Iowa Central      1:02.22    1:02.40 QT      13  
                 29.28      1:02.40 (33.12)
 15 Moon, Zach       18 SGC-GA            1:03.90    1:03.38 QT      12  
                 29.47      1:03.38 (33.91)
 16 Rice, Samuel        MCC               1:02.81    1:03.48 QT      11  
                 29.51      1:03.48 (33.97)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Janas, BJ        20 DC                1:04.86    1:01.74 QT       9  
                 29.13      1:01.74 (32.61)
 18 Wolovick, Ethan  18 DC                1:04.01    1:02.88 QT       7  
                 29.05      1:02.88 (33.83)
 19 Vendrell, Juan   19 DC                1:05.28    1:05.24 QT       6  
                 30.47      1:05.24 (34.77)
 20 Newman, Robert      OCC-NJ            1:04.71    1:05.74 QT       5  
                 30.21      1:05.74 (35.53)
 21 Lyon, Craig      19 Sharks-NE         1:07.03    1:06.90 QT       4  
                 31.96      1:06.90 (34.94)
 22 Finazzo, Michae     MCC               1:07.53    1:07.88 QT       3  
                 31.42      1:07.88 (36.46)
 23 Walters, Shane   20 DC                1:07.70    1:08.07 QT       2  
                 31.22      1:08.07 (36.85)
 24 Stewart, Brando  19 DC                1:06.80    1:08.09 QT       1  
                 31.52      1:08.09 (36.57)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                  
 
  1. Indian River State College       1154   2. Daytona State College             744
  3. Darton College                    485   4. Monroe Community College        384.5
  5. Iowa Central Community College    383   6. Lincoln College                   353
  7. South Georgia College           335.5   8. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      267
  9. Suffolk County CC                 191  10. Ocean County College              184
 11. Genesee Community College         174  12. Suny Delhi                        140
 13. Alfred State College             99.5  14. Jamestown Community College        87
 15. Herkimer County Community Coll     72  16. Fashion Institute of Technolog   21.5    
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/8/2013 - 20:30PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   54.35  2013      Y Nakano/ IRSC
               1:16.99  QT
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nakano, Yurie    20 Indian River-FL     55.83      54.62 QT      32  
                 26.44        54.62 (28.18)
  2 Drake, Sophie    20 DSC-FL              57.01      56.98 QT      28  
                 27.07        56.98 (29.91)
  3 Silva, Laura A   21 Iowa Central        58.95      58.67 QT      27  
                 28.23        58.67 (30.44)
  4 Sudarma, Tiffan  18 DSC-FL              58.16      58.72 QT      26  
                 28.12        58.72 (30.60)
  5 Mitchell, Emily  19 DC                  58.73      59.49 QT      25  
                 28.54        59.49 (30.95)
  6 Leonard, Shelby  20 Indian River-FL     58.29      59.97 QT      24  
                 28.28        59.97 (31.69)
  7 Rumker, Shelby   18 SGC-GA            1:00.25    1:00.10 QT      23  
                 28.90      1:00.10 (31.20)
  8 Siwiec, Karolin     Lincoln-IL        1:01.11    1:01.65 QT      22  
                 29.12      1:01.65 (32.53)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Dean, Rachel        Lincoln-IL        1:01.31    1:01.11 QT      20  
                 29.27      1:01.11 (31.84)
 10 Derogatis, Rebe  18 Indian River-FL   1:01.60    1:02.26 QT      17  
                 29.20      1:02.26 (33.06)
 11 Godfrey, Destin     Saints            1:02.19    1:02.49 QT      16  
                 29.87      1:02.49 (32.62)
 12 Daniel, Debra    22 Iowa Central      1:02.28    1:03.08 QT      15  
                 30.40      1:03.08 (32.68)
 13 Landschoot, Amb     MCC               1:03.83    1:04.07 QT      14  
                 31.09      1:04.07 (32.98)
 14 Kiser, Hannah    19 DSC-FL            1:02.61    1:04.38 QT      13  
                 31.32      1:04.38 (33.06)
 15 Aspinwall, Brea  20 Indian River-FL   1:04.37    1:04.53 QT      12  
                 31.44      1:04.53 (33.09)
 16 Achin, Kelsey J  19 DC                1:05.01    1:04.96 QT      11  
                 30.49      1:04.96 (34.47)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Nachbar, Suzann  18 Iowa Central      1:07.59    1:07.30 QT       9  
                 33.00      1:07.30 (34.30)
 18 Reynolds, Krist     HCCC-US           1:12.17    1:09.03 QT       7  
                 33.91      1:09.03 (35.12)
 19 Winnie, Kaitin      HCCC-US           1:09.36    1:09.74 QT       6  
                 34.04      1:09.74 (35.70)
 20 Schofield, Holl     MCC               1:13.83    1:13.41 QT       5  
                 35.24      1:13.41 (38.17)
 21 Carillo, Rachel  18 DC                1:15.38    1:15.45 QT       4  
                 35.41      1:15.45 (40.04)
 22 Massa, Renee        JCC-LE            1:17.69    1:17.30          3  
                 37.89      1:17.30 (39.41)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Indian River State College       1077   2. Daytona State College             599
  3. Darton College                    576   4. Monroe Community College          444
  5. South Georgia College             361   6. Lincoln College                   358
  7. Iowa Central Community College    352   8. Jamestown Community College       258
  9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      256  10. Fashion Institute of Technolog    207
 11. Mercyhurst NE - Saints            181  12. Herkimer County Community Coll    158
 13. Ocean County College              101  14. Suffolk County CC                  34
 15. Suny Delhi                         33                                               
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/8/2013 - 20:38PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   48.11  2011      Bohman-LC/ Mosley IRSC
               1:09.69  QT
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Oathout, Joshua  19 Indian River-FL     50.03      49.74 QT      32  
                 24.27        49.74 (25.47)
  2 Thermos, Yianni  19 DSC-FL              51.15      49.81 QT      28  
                 24.22        49.81 (25.59)
  3 Harrington, Cha  19 Indian River-FL     49.84      49.95 QT      27  
                 24.57        49.95 (25.38)
  4 Catano, Alberto  21 Sharks-NE           51.57      51.11 QT      26  
                 24.73        51.11 (26.38)
  5 Obembe, Obimaki  19 Iowa Central        51.75      51.28 QT      25  
                 24.80        51.28 (26.48)
  6 Jariga, Deniss   20 DC                  51.16      51.88 QT      24  
                 24.69        51.88 (27.19)
  7 Vassallo, Victo  19 DSC-FL              52.00      52.01 QT      23  
                 24.81        52.01 (27.20)
  8 Batson, Kyle     20 DC                  52.26      52.23 QT      22  
                 25.44        52.23 (26.79)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Clutch, J.D      18 DSC-FL              52.41      52.15 QT      20  
                 25.55        52.15 (26.60)
 10 Downey, Gabe     18 DC                  52.31      52.52 QT      17  
                 25.11        52.52 (27.41)
 11 Benjamin, Doron     Lincoln-IL          52.77      52.88 QT      16  
                 25.39        52.88 (27.49)
 12 Teuchert, Ben    20 DSC-FL              52.43      52.95 QT      15  
                 25.35        52.95 (27.60)
 13 Hogan, Daniel    19 SGC-GA              55.69      54.69 QT      14  
                 26.26        54.69 (28.43)
 14 Webster, Tyler      MCC                 54.92      55.09 QT      13  
                 26.06        55.09 (29.03)
 15 Giglio, Christi     OCC-NJ              56.11      55.74 QT      12  
                 26.83        55.74 (28.91)
 16 Maley, Andrew    18 SGC-GA              56.19      55.83 QT      11  
                 27.31        55.83 (28.52)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Brigham, Tyler   19 Lakers-IA           57.57      56.83 QT       9  
                 27.72        56.83 (29.11)
 18 Meerman, Rodney  19 DSC-FL              57.20      56.92 QT       7  
                 27.42        56.92 (29.50)
 19 Wyatt, Holten       FIT                 57.54      57.86 QT       6  
                 28.54        57.86 (29.32)
 20 Hallett, Victor     JCC-LE            1:00.98    1:00.09 QT       5  
                 29.28      1:00.09 (30.81)
 21 Ie, Makato          Genesee           1:01.94    1:00.61 QT       4  
                 28.92      1:00.61 (31.69)
 22 Hayes, Dayton    19 Lakers-IA         1:01.69    1:01.16 QT       3  
                 29.46      1:01.16 (31.70)
 23 Munajj, Amir     19 SGC-GA            1:02.79    1:01.34 QT       2  
                 29.72      1:01.34 (31.62)
 24 Drew, Jake          Alfred State      1:03.06    1:03.80 QT       1  
                 30.85      1:03.80 (32.95)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                  
 
  1. Indian River State College       1213   2. Daytona State College             837
  3. Darton College                    548   4. Iowa Central Community College    408
  5. Monroe Community College        397.5   6. Lincoln College                   369
  7. South Georgia College           362.5   8. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      279
  9. Suffolk County CC                 217  10. Ocean County College              196
 11. Genesee Community College         178  12. Suny Delhi                        140
 13. Alfred State College            100.5  14. Jamestown Community College        92
 15. Herkimer County Community Coll     72  16. Fashion Institute of Technolog   27.5