ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
American Short Course Championships: Day One
3/7/2013-3/7/2013
Austin, USA


 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 
     2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013      
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 CANY                                1:35.20    1:35.59  
     1) Abbey Weitzeil 16             2) r:+0.38 Mik Ranslem 16       
     3) r:+0.27 Sophie Fiscella 17    4) r:+0.40 Tamara Santoyo 16    
    r:+0.81  11.12        23.02 (23.02)
          34.70 (11.68)       47.35 (24.33)
          58.72 (11.37)     1:11.37 (24.02)
        1:23.09 (11.72)     1:35.59 (24.22)
  2 NOVA                                1:36.99    1:36.32  
     1) Christy Wilde 17              2) r:+0.30 Rebecca Millard 18   
     3) r:+0.57 Jiana Vargem 18       4) r:+0.28 Lila Vera 17         
    r:+0.77  11.64        23.98 (23.98)
          35.20 (11.22)       47.25 (23.27)
          59.54 (12.29)     1:12.13 (24.88)
        1:23.54 (11.41)     1:36.32 (24.19)
  3 Miami Swimming                      1:37.20    1:36.39  
     1) Laine Morgan 16               2) r:+0.21 Kyla Valls 14        
     3) r:+0.06 Alexa Kalandiak 16    4) r:+0.21 Daniela Johnson 18   
    r:+0.73  12.07        24.99 (24.99)
          36.52 (11.53)       49.17 (24.18)
        1:00.71 (11.54)     1:13.46 (24.29)
        1:24.47 (11.01)     1:36.39 (22.93)
  4 GSA                                 1:37.37    1:36.52  
     1) Natalie Labonge 17            2) r:+0.31 Caitlin Cockcroft 15 
     3) r:+0.27 Maggie Farrell 15     4) r:+0.21 Emily Tuskey 17      
    r:+0.76  11.51        23.73 (23.73)
          35.63 (11.90)       48.14 (24.41)
          59.86 (11.72)     1:12.54 (24.40)
        1:24.17 (11.63)     1:36.52 (23.98)
  5 NCA                                 1:40.11    1:37.56  
     1) Kelsey Kafka 17               2) r:NRT Jordan Payne 14        
     3) r:NRT Ariel Jordan 17         4) r:NRT Lindsay Ladman 14      
             12.05        24.52 (24.52)
          36.41 (11.89)       49.29 (24.77)
        1:00.74 (11.45)     1:13.28 (23.99)
        1:24.90 (11.62)     1:37.56 (24.28)
  6 NYSA                                1:38.44    1:38.07  
     1) Jinan Andrews 17              2) r:+0.51 Rachel Kim 17        
     3) r:+0.30 Morgan Fairclough 17  4) r:+0.14 Christina Paspalas 15
    r:+0.74  11.76        24.20 (24.20)
          36.04 (11.84)       48.77 (24.57)
        1:00.39 (11.62)     1:13.34 (24.57)
        1:25.04 (11.70)     1:38.07 (24.73)
  7 ASL                                 1:39.72    1:38.12  
     1) Abby Deal 17                  2) r:NRT Leah Haney 18          
     3) r:NRT Katy Older 15           4) r:NRT Lindsay Wallace 15     
             12.09        24.67 (24.67)
          36.39 (11.72)       49.34 (24.67)
        1:01.23 (11.89)     1:14.05 (24.71)
        1:25.49 (11.44)     1:38.12 (24.07)
  8 CANY  ''B''                           1:41.94    1:38.60  
     1) Taylor Poliseno 18            2) r:NRT Asia Antoniuk 17       
     3) r:NRT Courtney Chrzas 17      4) r:NRT Catie Anderson 17      
             11.61        24.09 (24.09)
          35.62 (11.53)       48.28 (24.19)
        1:00.38 (12.10)     1:13.62 (25.34)
        1:25.41 (11.79)     1:38.60 (24.98)
  9 NOVA  ''B''                           1:41.68    1:40.81  
     1) Kaitlin Pang 16               2) r:NRT Allegra Ingerson 18    
     3) r:NRT Chandler Regan 16       4) r:NRT Katya Burjakowsky 15   
             12.37        25.29 (25.29)
          37.03 (11.74)       49.70 (24.41)
        1:01.95 (12.25)     1:15.03 (25.33)
        1:27.75 (12.72)     1:40.81 (25.78)
 10 NCA  ''B''                            1:43.53    1:41.04  
     1) Gretchen Horbol 17            2) r:NRT Cora McClelland 15     
     3) r:NRT Alexandra Rodman 17     4) r:NRT Molly Barry 18         
             12.47        25.03 (25.03)
          37.28 (12.25)       50.42 (25.39)
        1:01.89 (11.47)     1:14.91 (24.49)
        1:27.57 (12.66)     1:41.04 (26.13)
 11 Miami Swimming  ''B''                 1:40.49    1:41.12  
     1) Annie Valls 16                2) r:NRT Bettina Junghahn 18    
     3) r:NRT Michelle Haubold 17     4) r:NRT Hanna Payne 15         
             12.26        25.28 (25.28)
          37.12 (11.84)       50.19 (24.91)
        1:02.22 (12.03)     1:15.47 (25.28)
        1:27.60 (12.13)     1:41.12 (25.65)
 12 NYSA  ''B''                           1:44.61    1:43.09  
     1) Valerie Lauer 17              2) r:NRT Katie Chung 18         
     3) r:NRT Katie Ogden 18          4) r:NRT Cheyanne Clouse 16     
             12.45        25.84 (25.84)
          38.33 (12.49)       51.82 (25.98)
        1:04.51 (12.69)     1:18.03 (26.21)
        1:29.87 (11.84)     1:43.09 (25.06)
 13 CAT                                 1:44.85    1:44.18  
     1) Molly Beamer 14               2) r:NRT Zoey Rochefort 16      
     3) r:NRT Emily Shaw 15           4) r:NRT Lindsey Soule 12       
             12.40        25.23 (25.23)
          37.89 (12.66)       51.99 (26.76)
        1:04.42 (12.43)     1:18.37 (26.38)
        1:30.79 (12.42)     1:44.18 (25.81)
 -- The Dolphins                        1:36.15         DQ  
     1) Brie Balsbough 17             2) r:+0.00 Carmen Mand 16       
     3) r:-0.17 Cassidy Robinson 18   4) r:+0.19 Rowan Hauber 16      
    r:+1.99  11.40        23.40 (23.40)
          34.70 (11.30)       47.17 (23.77)
          58.29 (11.12)     1:10.71 (23.54)
        1:21.78 (11.07)          DQ (23.27)
 -- BREA                                1:37.23         DQ  
     1) Christina Vu 17               2) r:-0.13 Alyssa Shew 16       
     3) r:+0.18 Ashley Tse 17         4) r:-0.15 Katelyn Martin 17    
    r:+0.79  12.13        24.94 (24.94)
          35.92 (10.98)       48.64 (23.70)
        1:00.21 (11.57)     1:13.15 (24.51)
        1:23.92 (10.77)          DQ (23.07)
 -- PST                                 1:39.34         DQ  
     1) Sophia Oliva 17               2) r:+0.53 Chloe Adams 16       
     3) r:+0.23 Ali Moser 17          4) r:-0.06 Jessie Randolph 18   
    r:+0.77  12.42        25.18 (25.18)
          37.42 (12.24)       50.42 (25.24)
        1:02.64 (12.22)     1:16.31 (25.89)
        1:27.55 (11.24)          DQ (24.12)    
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 
     2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013      
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Texas  ''B''                          1:21.00    1:18.87  
     1) Madison Wenzler 21            2) r:+0.38 Tripp Cooper         
     3) r:+0.23 Austin Surhoff 22     4) r:+0.26 Dax Hill 22          
     r:+0.81  9.83        20.07 (20.07)
           29.44 (9.37)       39.84 (19.77)
           49.27 (9.43)       59.61 (19.77)
         1:08.63 (9.02)     1:18.87 (19.26)
  2 Smu Men                             1:18.21    1:20.37  
     1) Ramom Melo 21                 2) r:+0.26 David Larsson 23     
     3) r:+0.12 Mindaugas Sadaskas 22 4) r:+0.22 Nicolai Hansen 24    
         r:+0.75          20.17 (20.17)
           29.83 (9.66)       40.33 (20.16)
           49.70 (9.37)     1:00.26 (19.93)
         1:09.84 (9.58)     1:20.37 (20.11)
  3 CANY                                1:28.49    1:23.75  
     1) Cole Cogswell 15              2) r:+0.42 Nikita Denisyako 24  
     3) r:+0.21 Kevin Dai 14          4) r:+0.51 Jonathan Morsch 17   
    r:+0.67  10.18        21.00 (21.00)
           30.76 (9.76)       41.40 (20.40)
           51.32 (9.92)     1:02.30 (20.90)
        1:12.54 (10.24)     1:23.75 (21.45)
  4 CLSS                                1:27.38    1:25.35  
     1) Yu-Bin Kim 18                 2) r:+0.20 David Puczkowski 16  
     3) r:+0.31 Blair Simpkins 17     4) r:+0.38 Michael Wen 17       
    r:+0.70  10.64        21.62 (21.62)
           31.58 (9.96)       42.29 (20.67)
          52.71 (10.42)     1:04.14 (21.85)
        1:14.43 (10.29)     1:25.35 (21.21)
  5 NOVA                                1:28.14    1:26.82  
     1) Kane Kaneshiro 17             2) r:+0.22 Danny Miller 20      
     3) r:+0.26 Michael Chang 17      4) r:+0.29 Michael Camarda 17   
    r:+0.74  10.56        22.26 (22.26)
           32.07 (9.81)       43.12 (20.86)
          53.52 (10.40)     1:05.00 (21.88)
        1:15.31 (10.31)     1:26.82 (21.82)
  6 FLA                                 1:26.37    1:27.08  
     1) JR Sims 18                    2) r:+0.09 Facundo Betancor 16  
     3) r:+0.32 Richie Merrill 17     4) r:+0.03 Jason McCormick 18   
    r:+0.69  10.74        22.01 (22.01)
          32.43 (10.42)       44.18 (22.17)
          54.86 (10.68)     1:06.75 (22.57)
         1:16.31 (9.56)     1:27.08 (20.33)
  7 CBA                                 1:27.54    1:27.23  
     1) Oliver Garnier 18             2) r:+0.12 Jack McLaughlin 16   
     3) r:+0.11 Zachary Ward 17       4) r:+0.16 Eddie Ortiz Jr 26    
     r:+1.78  7.95        21.97 (21.97)
          32.17 (10.20)       43.29 (21.32)
          53.62 (10.33)     1:05.26 (21.97)
        1:15.73 (10.47)     1:27.23 (21.97)
  8 NYSA                                1:27.26    1:27.32  
     1) Ryan Wagner 15                2) r:+0.32 Matthew Zugibe 14    
     3) r:+0.29 Harrison Olle 15      4) r:+0.26 Jack Carey 17        
    r:+0.71  10.60        21.56 (21.56)
          32.01 (10.45)       43.43 (21.87)
          53.84 (10.41)     1:05.24 (21.81)
        1:15.83 (10.59)     1:27.32 (22.08)
  9 NCA                                 1:35.98    1:28.69  
     1) Andrew Brady 17               2) r:+0.31 Jason O''Brien 17     
     3) r:+0.34 Scott Clausen 17      4) r:+0.46 Sean Gartland 16     
    r:+0.62  10.78        21.80 (21.80)
          32.47 (10.67)       44.02 (22.22)
          54.64 (10.62)     1:06.18 (22.16)
        1:17.19 (11.01)     1:28.69 (22.51)
 10 GSA                                 1:31.97    1:28.72  
     1) Davis Knox 17                 2) r:+0.31 Tyler Zieg 17        
     3) r:+0.24 Jared Martin 16       4) r:+0.37 Clay Hering 15       
    r:+1.91  11.15        22.54 (22.54)
          33.17 (10.63)       44.71 (22.17)
          55.13 (10.42)     1:06.52 (21.81)
        1:17.25 (10.73)     1:28.72 (22.20)
 11 NOVA  ''B''                           1:31.61    1:28.83  
     1) Erik Juliusson 16             2) r:+0.14 Jason Rodriguez 16   
     3) r:+0.16 Adrian Gutierrez 16   4) r:+0.32 Cameron Karkoska 14  
    r:+0.78  10.79        22.02 (22.02)
          32.46 (10.44)       44.06 (22.04)
          54.68 (10.62)     1:06.46 (22.40)
        1:17.22 (10.76)     1:28.83 (22.37)
 12 CANY  ''B''                           1:26.77    1:29.09  
     1) Jessie Kim 17                 2) r:+0.25 Phillip Wong 17      
     3) r:+0.21 Tyler Hutten 18       4) r:+0.29 Gunnar Van Gent 16   
    r:+0.69  10.96        22.40 (22.40)
          32.81 (10.41)       44.38 (21.98)
          54.92 (10.54)     1:06.42 (22.04)
        1:17.20 (10.78)     1:29.09 (22.67)
 13 Texas                               1:20.00    1:29.13  
     1) John Murray 18                2) r:+0.56 Jake Ritter 20       
     3) r:+0.37 Sam Lewis 19          4) r:+0.56 John Martens 18      
     r:+0.68  9.85        20.12 (20.12)
          31.52 (11.40)       43.49 (23.37)
          54.16 (10.67)     1:05.78 (22.29)
        1:17.04 (11.26)     1:29.13 (23.35)
 14 FLA  ''B''                            1:32.39    1:29.71  
     1) Guy Fernandes 16              2) r:+0.31 Jose Alvarez 18      
     3) r:+0.34 Steven Vergona 17     4) r:+0.35 AJ Reid 16           
    r:+1.68  10.74        21.95 (21.95)
          32.56 (10.61)       44.23 (22.28)
          55.21 (10.98)     1:07.21 (22.98)
        1:17.75 (10.54)     1:29.71 (22.50)
 15 ASL                                 1:31.77    1:30.52  
     1) Eric Collins 18               2) r:+0.26 Thomas Hang 16       
     3) r:+0.17 Nathan Rogers 16      4) r:+0.51 Mitchell Petras 16   
    r:+1.69  10.78        22.26 (22.26)
          33.04 (10.78)       44.82 (22.56)
          55.45 (10.63)     1:07.20 (22.38)
        1:18.41 (11.21)     1:30.52 (23.32)
 16 NYSA  ''B''                           1:31.61    1:32.10  
     1) Jared Charleston 17           2) r:+0.34 Peter Abrahamsen 18  
     3) r:+0.47 Johnny Kilduff 15     4) r:+0.18 Tyler McCloskey 16   
    r:+1.55  11.37        23.09 (23.09)
          33.89 (10.80)       46.00 (22.91)
          56.82 (10.82)     1:08.68 (22.68)
        1:19.92 (11.24)     1:32.10 (23.42)
 -- Texas A&M                           1:17.95         DQ  
     1) Kyle Troskot 20               2) r:+0.32 John Dalton 22       
     3) r:+0.13 Henrik Lindau 22      4) r:-0.01 William Wagner 22    
     r:+0.83  9.74        20.25 (20.25)
          30.33 (10.08)       41.33 (21.08)
           50.96 (9.63)     1:02.00 (20.67)
         1:11.27 (9.27)          DQ (19.95)
 -- CLSS  ''B''                           1:30.16         DQ  
     1) Colton Douda 17               2) r:+0.14 Patrick Kang 18      
     3) r:-0.20 Hunter Cobleigh 19    4) r:+0.33 Ryan Lee 16          
    r:+0.68  10.95        22.38 (22.38)
          32.73 (10.35)       44.67 (22.29)
          54.97 (10.30)     1:06.74 (22.07)
        1:17.30 (10.56)          DQ (21.97)
 -- Miami Swimming                      1:26.88         DQ  
     1) Rodrigo Simoes 17             2) r:-0.05 Stefano Campana 17   
     3) r:+0.12 Nico Junghahn 17      4) r:+0.14 Anthony Soto 18      
    r:+0.65  10.61        22.07 (22.07)
          32.62 (10.55)       44.56 (22.49)
          54.76 (10.20)     1:06.19 (21.63)
         1:16.07 (9.88)          DQ (21.11)    
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 
     2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013      
 
 Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Taylor Ault            14 The Armada        4:56.01    4:49.25  
    r:+0.79  26.85        56.21 (29.36)
        1:25.78 (29.57)     1:55.34 (29.56)
        2:25.04 (29.70)     2:54.15 (29.11)
        3:23.74 (29.59)     3:53.07 (29.33)
        4:21.86 (28.79)     4:49.25 (27.39)
  2 Jenna Bauer            17 UN                5:00.40    4:50.73  
    r:+0.80  26.32        54.90 (28.58)
        1:24.15 (29.25)     1:53.36 (29.21)
        2:22.75 (29.39)     2:52.26 (29.51)
        3:21.83 (29.57)     3:51.44 (29.61)
        4:21.29 (29.85)     4:50.73 (29.44)
  3 Michaela Merlihan      18 NOVA              4:57.46    4:53.99  
    r:+0.79  27.17        55.80 (28.63)
        1:24.90 (29.10)     1:54.38 (29.48)
        2:23.68 (29.30)     2:53.56 (29.88)
        3:23.23 (29.67)     3:53.39 (30.16)
        4:23.95 (30.56)     4:53.99 (30.04)
  4 Emma Skelley           17 QDD               4:53.44    4:55.43  
    r:+0.84  27.20        56.54 (29.34)
        1:26.39 (29.85)     1:56.18 (29.79)
        2:26.23 (30.05)     2:56.20 (29.97)
        3:26.30 (30.10)     3:56.22 (29.92)
        4:26.25 (30.03)     4:55.43 (29.18)
  5 Mackenzie Halligan     15 BEND              5:00.52    4:57.72  
    r:+0.79  27.24        56.73 (29.49)
        1:26.57 (29.84)     1:56.94 (30.37)
        2:27.19 (30.25)     2:57.57 (30.38)
        3:27.79 (30.22)     3:58.09 (30.30)
        4:28.11 (30.02)     4:57.72 (29.61)
  6 Carly Perri            14 NOVA              5:00.99    4:58.42  
    r:+0.74  27.06        56.62 (29.56)
        1:26.19 (29.57)     1:56.22 (30.03)
        2:26.44 (30.22)     2:56.92 (30.48)
        3:27.37 (30.45)     3:57.76 (30.39)
        4:28.53 (30.77)     4:58.42 (29.89)
  7 Molly Barry            18 NCA               4:58.31    5:00.11  
    r:+0.86  27.46        56.97 (29.51)
        1:27.20 (30.23)     1:57.71 (30.51)
        2:28.26 (30.55)     2:58.42 (30.16)
        3:29.20 (30.78)     3:59.73 (30.53)
        4:29.97 (30.24)     5:00.11 (30.14)
  8 Jessie Randolph        18 PST               5:00.24    5:07.29  
    r:+0.96  27.66        57.52 (29.86)
        1:27.67 (30.15)     1:58.45 (30.78)
        2:29.55 (31.10)     3:00.50 (30.95)
        3:31.81 (31.31)     4:03.66 (31.85)
        4:35.85 (32.19)     5:07.29 (31.44)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Alexandra Rodman       17 NCA               5:04.00    4:58.22  
    r:+0.76  27.86        57.51 (29.65)
        1:27.86 (30.35)     1:58.26 (30.40)
        2:28.81 (30.55)     2:59.05 (30.24)
        3:29.14 (30.09)     3:59.36 (30.22)
        4:29.24 (29.88)     4:58.22 (28.98)
 10 Nicqueline Rettberg    15 GWSC              5:01.17    4:59.24  
    r:+0.83  27.42        57.10 (29.68)
        1:27.29 (30.19)     1:57.69 (30.40)
        2:27.97 (30.28)     2:58.13 (30.16)
        3:28.86 (30.73)     3:59.81 (30.95)
        4:30.90 (31.09)     4:59.24 (28.34)
 11 Meghan Merlihan        16 NOVA              5:02.29    5:00.33  
    r:+0.81  27.60        56.66 (29.06)
        1:26.63 (29.97)     1:56.94 (30.31)
        2:27.12 (30.18)     2:57.58 (30.46)
        3:28.17 (30.59)     3:59.12 (30.95)
        4:30.07 (30.95)     5:00.33 (30.26)
 12 Kyla Valls             14 Miami Swimming    5:03.00    5:00.57  
    r:+0.77  26.55        55.47 (28.92)
        1:25.36 (29.89)     1:56.04 (30.68)
        2:26.87 (30.83)     2:57.52 (30.65)
        3:28.15 (30.63)     3:59.30 (31.15)
        4:30.52 (31.22)     5:00.57 (30.05)
 13 Lindsay Ladman         14 NCA               5:05.01    5:00.67  
    r:+0.92  27.76        57.70 (29.94)
        1:27.91 (30.21)     1:58.15 (30.24)
        2:28.39 (30.24)     2:58.65 (30.26)
        3:29.07 (30.42)     3:59.67 (30.60)
        4:30.51 (30.84)     5:00.67 (30.16)
 14 Kira Makuta            16 UN                5:02.18    5:05.51  
    r:+0.75  28.43        58.51 (30.08)
        1:29.05 (30.54)     1:59.98 (30.93)
        2:31.04 (31.06)     3:02.18 (31.14)
        3:33.15 (30.97)     4:04.27 (31.12)
        4:35.17 (30.90)     5:05.51 (30.34)
 15 Jackie Jeschke         15 ASL               5:05.65    5:05.52  
    r:+0.78  27.62        57.47 (29.85)
        1:28.01 (30.54)     1:58.93 (30.92)
        2:29.57 (30.64)     3:00.37 (30.80)
        3:31.54 (31.17)     4:03.20 (31.66)
        4:34.79 (31.59)     5:05.52 (30.73)
 16 Casey Duckworth        18 GWSC              5:05.75    5:07.48  
    r:+0.77  27.69        57.84 (30.15)
        1:28.61 (30.77)     1:59.57 (30.96)
        2:30.69 (31.12)     3:01.91 (31.22)
        3:33.55 (31.64)     4:05.21 (31.66)
        4:36.70 (31.49)     5:07.48 (30.78)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Asia Antoniuk          17 CANY              5:07.91    5:02.11  
    r:+0.76  13.06        27.71 (14.65)
          42.58 (14.87)       57.59 (15.01)
        1:13.01 (15.42)     1:28.53 (15.52)
        1:44.15 (15.62)     1:59.59 (15.44)
        2:15.04 (15.45)     2:30.59 (15.55)
        2:45.86 (15.27)     3:01.29 (15.43)
        3:16.91 (15.62)     3:32.47 (15.56)
        3:47.71 (15.24)     4:02.67 (14.96)
        4:17.82 (15.15)     4:32.80 (14.98)
        4:47.73 (14.93)     5:02.11 (14.38)
 18 Micaela Luders         16 UN                5:08.24    5:03.50  
    r:+0.91  13.15        27.02 (13.87)
          41.60 (14.58)       56.35 (14.75)
        1:11.53 (15.18)     1:26.70 (15.17)
        1:42.03 (15.33)     1:57.22 (15.19)
        2:12.57 (15.35)     2:27.84 (15.27)
        2:43.41 (15.57)     2:58.82 (15.41)
        3:14.25 (15.43)     3:29.68 (15.43)
        3:45.32 (15.64)     4:01.07 (15.75)
        4:16.91 (15.84)     4:32.47 (15.56)
        4:47.93 (15.46)     5:03.50 (15.57)
 19 Reid Whaley            18 UN                5:07.53    5:05.04  
    r:+0.77  13.14        27.64 (14.50)
          42.71 (15.07)       58.07 (15.36)
         1:07.39 (9.32)     1:28.95 (21.56)
        1:39.13 (10.18)     1:59.99 (20.86)
        2:15.33 (15.34)     2:30.69 (15.36)
        2:46.15 (15.46)     3:01.76 (15.61)
        3:17.29 (15.53)     3:32.72 (15.43)
        3:48.17 (15.45)     4:03.77 (15.60)
         4:13.33 (9.56)     4:34.62 (21.29)
         4:44.08 (9.46)     5:05.04 (20.96)
 20 Jen Robeson            16 BEND              5:07.52    5:05.67  
    r:+0.85  13.42        28.00 (14.58)
          43.08 (15.08)       58.45 (15.37)
        1:13.70 (15.25)     1:28.91 (15.21)
        1:44.26 (15.35)     1:59.67 (15.41)
        2:15.07 (15.40)     2:30.47 (15.40)
        2:46.02 (15.55)     3:01.45 (15.43)
        3:16.95 (15.50)     3:32.44 (15.49)
        3:48.00 (15.56)     4:03.38 (15.38)
        4:19.02 (15.64)     4:34.51 (15.49)
        4:50.33 (15.82)     5:05.67 (15.34)
 21 Tamara Santoyo         16 CANY              5:06.11    5:07.30  
    r:+0.75  12.86        27.38 (14.52)
          42.59 (15.21)       57.96 (15.37)
        1:13.26 (15.30)     1:28.56 (15.30)
        1:44.05 (15.49)     1:59.42 (15.37)
        2:14.85 (15.43)     2:30.20 (15.35)
        2:46.12 (15.92)     3:01.93 (15.81)
        3:17.46 (15.53)     3:33.20 (15.74)
        3:48.98 (15.78)     4:04.70 (15.72)
        4:20.65 (15.95)     4:36.36 (15.71)
        4:52.02 (15.66)     5:07.30 (15.28)
 22 Lauren Akin            15 UN                5:07.98    5:10.93  
    r:+0.82  13.35        27.99 (14.64)
          43.23 (15.24)       58.81 (15.58)
        1:14.35 (15.54)     1:30.15 (15.80)
        1:45.84 (15.69)     2:01.42 (15.58)
        2:17.15 (15.73)     2:33.04 (15.89)
        2:48.81 (15.77)     3:04.62 (15.81)
        3:20.36 (15.74)     3:36.32 (15.96)
        3:52.46 (16.14)     4:08.15 (15.69)
        4:24.19 (16.04)     4:39.98 (15.79)
        4:55.82 (15.84)     5:10.93 (15.11)
 23 Meaghan McGovern       15 NYSA              5:06.47    5:11.28  
    r:+0.79  13.06        27.46 (14.40)
          42.48 (15.02)       57.91 (15.43)
                                1:29.06 ( )
        1:44.56 (15.50)     2:00.23 (15.67)
        2:15.90 (15.67)     2:31.64 (15.74)
        2:47.30 (15.66)     3:03.45 (16.15)
        3:19.29 (15.84)     3:35.46 (16.17)
        3:51.25 (15.79)     4:07.35 (16.10)
        4:23.27 (15.92)     4:39.49 (16.22)
        4:55.63 (16.14)     5:11.28 (15.65)
 24 Abby Deal              17 ASL               5:06.88    5:15.57  
    r:+0.87  12.86        27.55 (14.69)
          42.80 (15.25)       58.26 (15.46)
         1:08.00 (9.74)     1:30.11 (22.11)
        1:46.03 (15.92)     2:01.79 (15.76)
        2:17.71 (15.92)     2:33.81 (16.10)
        2:50.16 (16.35)     3:06.48 (16.32)
        3:22.69 (16.21)     3:38.92 (16.23)
        3:55.31 (16.39)     4:11.61 (16.30)
        4:28.01 (16.40)     4:44.14 (16.13)
        5:00.24 (16.10)     5:15.57 (15.33)    
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 
     2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013      
 
 Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Eegan Groome           20 Mizzou            4:21.69    4:19.65  
    r:+0.75  24.30        50.61 (26.31)
        1:16.74 (26.13)     1:42.81 (26.07)
        2:09.28 (26.47)     2:35.78 (26.50)
        3:02.26 (26.48)     3:28.74 (26.48)
        3:54.32 (25.58)     4:19.65 (25.33)
  2 Henry Campbell         16 QDD               4:21.96    4:19.93  
    r:+0.72  24.10        49.85 (25.75)
        1:16.20 (26.35)     1:42.25 (26.05)
        2:08.80 (26.55)     2:35.44 (26.64)
        3:02.23 (26.79)     3:28.73 (26.50)
        3:54.53 (25.80)     4:19.93 (25.40)
  3 Andrew Brady           17 NCA               4:27.41    4:24.71  
    r:+0.62  24.60        51.42 (26.82)
        1:18.54 (27.12)     1:45.70 (27.16)
        2:13.09 (27.39)     2:39.95 (26.86)
        3:06.63 (26.68)     3:32.92 (26.29)
        3:58.65 (25.73)     4:24.71 (26.06)
  4 Titus Knight           24 GWSC              4:27.43    4:26.98  
    r:+0.73  24.11        50.69 (26.58)
        1:17.71 (27.02)     1:44.89 (27.18)
        2:12.15 (27.26)     2:39.29 (27.14)
        3:06.49 (27.20)     3:33.46 (26.97)
        4:00.22 (26.76)     4:26.98 (26.76)
  5 Jason O''Brien          17 NCA               4:24.29    4:27.18  
    r:+0.72  24.35        50.96 (26.61)
        1:17.99 (27.03)     1:45.28 (27.29)
        2:12.36 (27.08)     2:39.35 (26.99)
        3:06.52 (27.17)     3:33.42 (26.90)
        4:00.16 (26.74)     4:27.18 (27.02)
  6 Pat LaBrode            19 Texas             4:28.79    4:30.22  
    r:+0.76  24.74        51.70 (26.96)
        1:18.85 (27.15)     1:46.12 (27.27)
        2:13.40 (27.28)     2:40.77 (27.37)
        3:08.18 (27.41)     3:35.73 (27.55)
        4:03.36 (27.63)     4:30.22 (26.86)
  7 Scott Clausen          17 NCA               4:25.37    4:31.05  
    r:+0.78  24.26        51.04 (26.78)
        1:18.30 (27.26)     1:45.94 (27.64)
        2:13.27 (27.33)     2:40.80 (27.53)
        3:08.56 (27.76)     3:36.25 (27.69)
        4:03.96 (27.71)     4:31.05 (27.09)
  8 Ricky Berens           24 TXLA              4:29.05    5:05.36  
    r:+0.69  21.43        44.80 (23.37)
        1:08.06 (23.26)     1:31.31 (23.25)
        2:12.56 (41.25)     2:46.84 (34.28)
        3:21.44 (34.60)     3:56.45 (35.01)
        4:32.17 (35.72)     5:05.36 (33.19)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Matthew Johnson        17 CANY              4:31.27    4:30.42  
    r:+0.70  24.60        51.20 (26.60)
        1:18.01 (26.81)     1:45.47 (27.46)
        2:13.30 (27.83)     2:41.38 (28.08)
        3:09.08 (27.70)     3:36.74 (27.66)
        4:04.43 (27.69)     4:30.42 (25.99)
 10 Christopher Viera      17 GWSC              4:30.42    4:30.96  
    r:+0.78  24.96        51.80 (26.84)
        1:18.86 (27.06)     1:46.33 (27.47)
        2:13.81 (27.48)     2:41.61 (27.80)
        3:09.23 (27.62)     3:36.96 (27.73)
        4:04.31 (27.35)     4:30.96 (26.65)
 11 Sam Stronko            18 QDD               4:30.04    4:31.89  
    r:+0.74  24.70        50.93 (26.23)
        1:17.84 (26.91)     1:45.17 (27.33)
        2:13.11 (27.94)     2:40.94 (27.83)
        3:09.18 (28.24)     3:37.24 (28.06)
        4:05.35 (28.11)     4:31.89 (26.54)
 12 Kenneth Parker         16 QDD               4:33.03    4:31.94  
    r:+0.79  24.61        51.12 (26.51)
        1:18.33 (27.21)     1:46.21 (27.88)
        2:13.95 (27.74)     2:41.64 (27.69)
        3:10.00 (28.36)     3:37.56 (27.56)
        4:05.15 (27.59)     4:31.94 (26.79)
 13 Sasha Mitrushina       17 CLSS              4:35.01    4:35.06  
    r:+0.77  25.10        51.85 (26.75)
        1:19.23 (27.38)     1:46.96 (27.73)
        2:14.90 (27.94)     2:42.90 (28.00)
        3:11.11 (28.21)     3:39.34 (28.23)
        4:07.47 (28.13)     4:35.06 (27.59)
 14 Pearu Pold             16 NCA               4:37.79    4:36.15  
    r:+0.73  25.42        53.03 (27.61)
        1:21.09 (28.06)     1:49.25 (28.16)
        2:17.41 (28.16)     2:45.51 (28.10)
        3:13.53 (28.02)     3:41.52 (27.99)
        4:09.37 (27.85)     4:36.15 (26.78)
 15 Chase Ladman           16 NCA               4:37.11    4:37.41  
    r:+0.78  25.47        52.82 (27.35)
        1:20.52 (27.70)     1:48.83 (28.31)
        2:17.04 (28.21)     2:45.36 (28.32)
        3:13.51 (28.15)     3:41.70 (28.19)
        4:09.62 (27.92)     4:37.41 (27.79)
 16 Matthew Carpenter      17 BEND              4:37.77    4:38.12  
    r:+0.72  25.36        52.47 (27.11)
        1:20.12 (27.65)     1:47.93 (27.81)
        2:15.99 (28.06)     2:43.89 (27.90)
        3:12.06 (28.17)     3:40.49 (28.43)
        4:09.68 (29.19)     4:38.12 (28.44)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Sean Gartland          16 NCA               4:38.40    4:33.91  
    r:+0.84  24.66        51.34 (26.68)
        1:18.83 (27.49)     1:46.73 (27.90)
        2:14.69 (27.96)     2:42.75 (28.06)
        3:10.86 (28.11)     3:39.11 (28.25)
        4:06.94 (27.83)     4:33.91 (26.97)
 18 Ian Brower             15 CANY              4:38.51    4:34.44  
    r:+0.77  25.27        52.27 (27.00)
        1:19.73 (27.46)     1:47.46 (27.73)
        2:15.47 (28.01)     2:43.65 (28.18)
        3:11.60 (27.95)     3:39.81 (28.21)
        4:07.92 (28.11)     4:34.44 (26.52)
 19 Matt Drum              18 GWSC              4:38.88    4:38.02  
    r:+0.75  25.24        52.63 (27.39)
        1:20.29 (27.66)     1:48.54 (28.25)
        2:16.91 (28.37)     2:45.66 (28.75)
        3:14.30 (28.64)     3:42.97 (28.67)
        4:11.42 (28.45)     4:38.02 (26.60)
 20 Kevin Mertz            18 UN                4:38.69    4:39.04  
    r:+0.76  24.78        52.02 (27.24)
        1:19.97 (27.95)     1:48.29 (28.32)
        2:16.86 (28.57)     2:45.54 (28.68)
        3:14.21 (28.67)     3:42.84 (28.63)
        4:11.28 (28.44)     4:39.04 (27.76)
 21 Erik Juliusson         16 NOVA              4:38.59    4:41.47  
    r:+0.78  24.83        52.39 (27.56)
        1:20.44 (28.05)     1:48.78 (28.34)
        2:17.30 (28.52)     2:46.16 (28.86)
        3:15.10 (28.94)     3:44.21 (29.11)
        4:13.08 (28.87)     4:41.47 (28.39)
 22 Evan Freed             16 ASL               4:38.79    4:41.92  
    r:+0.76  24.82        52.47 (27.65)
        1:20.49 (28.02)     1:48.78 (28.29)
        2:17.40 (28.62)     2:46.15 (28.75)
        3:15.04 (28.89)     3:44.39 (29.35)
        4:13.74 (29.35)     4:41.92 (28.18)
 23 Davis Knox             17 GSA               4:39.75    4:42.02  
    r:+0.75  25.60        53.39 (27.79)
        1:21.60 (28.21)     1:50.32 (28.72)
        2:19.13 (28.81)     2:47.92 (28.79)
        3:17.08 (29.16)     3:45.78 (28.70)
        4:14.62 (28.84)     4:42.02 (27.40)
 24 Jon Knox               17 UN                4:38.60    4:42.20  
    r:+0.92  24.87        52.41 (27.54)
        1:20.15 (27.74)     1:48.53 (28.38)
        2:17.34 (28.81)     2:46.02 (28.68)
        3:15.20 (29.18)     3:44.49 (29.29)
        4:13.65 (29.16)     4:42.20 (28.55)    
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 
     2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013      
 
 Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kelsey Kafka           17 NCA               2:03.76    2:03.13  
    r:+0.74  26.27        58.65 (32.38)
        1:33.60 (34.95)     2:03.13 (29.53)
  2 Jenna Bauer            17 UN                2:05.28    2:03.93  
    r:+0.80  27.54        57.48 (29.94)
        1:34.99 (37.51)     2:03.93 (28.94)
  3 Ashley Tse             17 BREA              2:04.41    2:04.01  
    r:+0.71  27.59        58.54 (30.95)
        1:34.47 (35.93)     2:04.01 (29.54)
  4 Alyssa Shew            16 BREA              2:04.72    2:04.70  
    r:+0.71  27.49        59.22 (31.73)
        1:35.00 (35.78)     2:04.70 (29.70)
  5 Daniela Johnson        18 Miami Swimming    2:04.24    2:05.01  
    r:+0.76  26.56        58.61 (32.05)
        1:36.08 (37.47)     2:05.01 (28.93)
  6 Mackenzie Rumrill      16 BRSC              2:04.33    2:05.05  
    r:+0.83  26.83        57.73 (30.90)
        1:35.20 (37.47)     2:05.05 (29.85)
  7 Mik Ranslem            16 CANY              2:05.14    2:06.46  
    r:+0.69  26.45        58.15 (31.70)
        1:35.16 (37.01)     2:06.46 (31.30)
  8 Jinan Andrews          17 NYSA              2:05.52    2:06.79  
    r:+0.76  26.98        59.07 (32.09)
        1:36.63 (37.56)     2:06.79 (30.16)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mei Lynn Colby         16 ATAC              2:05.79    2:03.79  
    r:+0.75  26.01        56.82 (30.81)
        1:34.42 (37.60)     2:03.79 (29.37)
 10 Rowan Hauber           16 The Dolphins      2:07.10    2:05.77  
    r:+0.70  27.37        57.53 (30.16)
        1:36.31 (38.78)     2:05.77 (29.46)
 11 Kenisha Liu            14 BREA              2:08.27    2:06.57  
    r:+0.66  27.40      1:00.13 (32.73)
        1:36.90 (36.77)     2:06.57 (29.67)
 12 Alexis Margett         14 BREA              2:08.32    2:06.83  
    r:+0.83  27.01      1:01.08 (34.07)
        1:37.20 (36.12)     2:06.83 (29.63)
 13 Jiana Vargem           18 NOVA              2:07.06    2:07.16  
    r:+0.88  28.50      1:00.14 (31.64)
        1:36.74 (36.60)     2:07.16 (30.42)
 14 Kylie Boyce            17 GWSC              2:07.01    2:07.19  
    r:+0.86  27.93      1:01.30 (33.37)
        1:38.68 (37.38)     2:07.19 (28.51)
 15 Christina Paspalas     15 NYSA              2:07.76    2:09.02  
    r:+0.84  26.75        57.10 (30.35)
        1:37.85 (40.75)     2:09.02 (31.17)
 16 Dominique Gray         14 NOVA              2:07.30    2:09.14  
    r:+0.74  27.32      1:00.08 (32.76)
        1:38.42 (38.34)     2:09.14 (30.72)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Morgan Fairclough      17 NYSA              2:09.34    2:07.40  
    r:+0.85  27.87        58.99 (31.12)
        1:36.86 (37.87)     2:07.40 (30.54)
 18 Kate Sabourin          18 UN                2:08.87    2:08.60  
    r:+0.84  28.01      1:00.63 (32.62)
        1:38.43 (37.80)     2:08.60 (30.17)
 19 Jackie Jeschke         15 ASL               2:09.15    2:08.81  
    r:+0.79  27.88        58.33 (30.45)
        1:38.55 (40.22)     2:08.81 (30.26)
 20 Jessie Randolph        18 PST               2:08.63    2:09.04  
    r:+0.91  29.15      1:02.51 (33.36)
        1:40.38 (37.87)     2:09.04 (28.66)
 21 Cassidy Robinson       18 The Dolphins      2:09.12    2:09.15  
    r:+0.71  27.43      1:00.32 (32.89)
        1:37.93 (37.61)     2:09.15 (31.22)
 22 Mackenzie Halligan     15 BEND              2:08.67    2:09.44  
    r:+0.78  27.98      1:01.53 (33.55)
        1:40.31 (38.78)     2:09.44 (29.13)
 23 Sophie Fiscella        17 CANY              2:08.45    2:09.76  
    r:+0.80  27.95        59.30 (31.35)
        1:38.35 (39.05)     2:09.76 (31.41)
 24 Nora Deleske           14 GWSC              2:09.17    2:10.77  
    r:+0.78  28.78      1:04.20 (35.42)
        1:41.18 (36.98)     2:10.77 (29.59)    
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                           3/7/2013 - 19:38PM
     2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013      
 
 Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Abbey Weitzeil         16 CANY                22.81      22.72  
    r:+0.77  11.09        22.72 (11.63)
  2 Rebecca Millard        18 NOVA                23.55      23.30  
    r:+0.77  11.44        23.30 (11.86)
  3 Brie Balsbough         17 The Dolphins        23.46      23.40  
         r:+0.77                       
  4 Mei Lynn Colby         16 ATAC                23.77      23.41  
    r:+0.70  11.57        23.41 (11.84)
  5 Daniela Johnson        18 Miami Swimming      23.51      23.52  
    r:+0.74  11.44        23.52 (12.08)
  6 Katelyn Martin         17 BREA                23.73      23.68  
    r:+0.82  11.48        23.68 (12.20)
  7 Natalie Labonge        17 GSA                 23.53      23.69  
    r:+0.75  11.48        23.69 (12.21)
  8 Lauren Green           14 QSS                 23.46      23.80  
    r:+0.75  11.57        23.80 (12.23)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rebecca Baxley         17 UN                  24.18      23.79  
    r:+0.83  11.80        23.79 (11.99)
 10 Christy Wilde          17 NOVA                24.17      24.11  
    r:+0.90  11.79        24.11 (12.32)
 11 Taylor Poliseno        18 CANY                24.01      24.16  
    r:+0.82  11.79        24.16 (12.37)
 12 Kellie Barbiea         20 UN                  24.26      24.19  
    r:+0.84  11.75        24.19 (12.44)
 13 Carmen Mand            16 The Dolphins        24.10      24.21  
         r:+0.78                       
 14 Kenisha Liu            14 BREA                24.34      24.40  
    r:+0.79  12.04        24.40 (12.36)
 14 Emily Tuskey           17 GSA                 24.23      24.40  
    r:+0.83  11.98        24.40 (12.42)
 16 Cassidy Robinson       18 The Dolphins        24.25      24.44  
    r:+0.69  11.89        24.44 (12.55)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Tamara Santoyo         16 CANY                24.42      24.22  
    r:+0.75  11.84        24.22 (12.38)
 18 Kelly Harrington       15 FLA                 24.40      24.44  
    r:+0.70  11.89        24.44 (12.55)
 19 Alyssa Shew            16 BREA                24.60      24.55  
    r:+0.69  11.96        24.55 (12.59)
 20 Lindsay Ladman         14 NCA                 24.54      24.56  
    r:+0.81  11.97        24.56 (12.59)
 21 Sophie Fiscella        17 CANY                24.36      24.72  
    r:+0.82  12.07        24.72 (12.65)
 22 Zeineb Khalfallah      19 UN                  24.51      24.80  
    r:+0.84  12.19        24.80 (12.61)
 23 Mackenzie Rumrill      16 BRSC                24.38      25.09  
    r:+0.72  12.15        25.09 (12.94)
 24 Rachel Kim             17 NYSA                24.55      25.12  
    r:+0.80  12.10        25.12 (13.02)    
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 
     2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013      
 
 Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nikita Denisyako       24 CANY              1:48.45    1:46.51  
    r:+0.70  23.38        49.74 (26.36)
        1:21.26 (31.52)     1:46.51 (25.25)
  2 Yaniv Shnaider         25 UN                1:47.59    1:47.09  
    r:+0.72  23.56        50.97 (27.41)
        1:21.05 (30.08)     1:47.09 (26.04)
  3 Conor Swanson          21 Texas             1:48.36    1:48.21  
    r:+0.77  23.33        50.71 (27.38)
        1:22.12 (31.41)     1:48.21 (26.09)
  4 Michael Wen            17 CLSS              1:49.81    1:50.98  
    r:+0.69  23.93        53.66 (29.73)
        1:25.21 (31.55)     1:50.98 (25.77)
  5 Ian LeMaistre          19 Texas             1:50.52    1:51.00  
    r:+0.76  23.58        50.48 (26.90)
        1:23.83 (33.35)     1:51.00 (27.17)
  6 Andrew Brady           17 NCA               1:51.82    1:51.41  
    r:+0.61  24.09        52.58 (28.49)
        1:25.97 (33.39)     1:51.41 (25.44)
  7 Eric Collins           18 ASL               1:52.84    1:51.71  
    r:+0.72  24.41        53.31 (28.90)
        1:25.39 (32.08)     1:51.71 (26.32)
  8 Henry Campbell         16 QDD               1:51.98    1:56.75  
    r:+0.77  24.52        54.81 (30.29)
        1:29.03 (34.22)     1:56.75 (27.72)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cole Hurwitz           18 The Dolphins      1:53.14    1:51.59  
    r:+0.81  24.55        53.09 (28.54)
        1:24.98 (31.89)     1:51.59 (26.61)
 10 Nolan Rogers           19 GWSC              1:53.68    1:52.16  
    r:+0.74  24.95        53.93 (28.98)
        1:25.75 (31.82)     1:52.16 (26.41)
 11 Kevin Dai              14 CANY              1:53.66    1:53.22  
    r:+0.69  24.91        52.95 (28.04)
        1:26.31 (33.36)     1:53.22 (26.91)
 12 Kevin KU               18 NAMS              1:54.89    1:53.70  
    r:+0.73  24.17        52.66 (28.49)
        1:26.71 (34.05)     1:53.70 (26.99)
 13 Jordan Hurwitz         18 The Dolphins      1:54.30    1:53.71  
    r:+0.65  24.43        53.67 (29.24)
        1:26.67 (33.00)     1:53.71 (27.04)
 14 Scott Clausen          17 NCA               1:53.27    1:53.73  
    r:+0.73  25.00        53.45 (28.45)
        1:27.61 (34.16)     1:53.73 (26.12)
 15 Konstantin Shmyga      25 UN                1:54.12    1:53.78  
    r:+0.75  23.01        51.49 (28.48)
        1:26.72 (35.23)     1:53.78 (27.06)
 16 Jason Rodriguez        16 NOVA              1:53.80    1:54.76  
    r:+0.76  24.44        53.31 (28.87)
        1:26.99 (33.68)     1:54.76 (27.77)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Ryan McCauley          18 NCA               1:55.43    1:53.93  
    r:+0.67  24.74        54.85 (30.11)
        1:27.30 (32.45)     1:53.93 (26.63)
 18 Derek Kao              16 BREA              1:55.28    1:54.57  
    r:+0.81  25.78        56.05 (30.27)
        1:27.46 (31.41)     1:54.57 (27.11)
 19 Christopher Viera      17 GWSC              1:54.91    1:56.41  
    r:+0.77  25.01        55.44 (30.43)
        1:29.22 (33.78)     1:56.41 (27.19)
 20 Michael Chang          17 NOVA              1:55.60    1:56.75  
    r:+0.66  23.67        53.31 (29.64)
        1:29.28 (35.97)     1:56.75 (27.47)
 21 Sean Gartland          16 NCA               1:55.89    1:56.84  
    r:+0.85  25.91        53.71 (27.80)
        1:29.98 (36.27)     1:56.84 (26.86)
 22 Jessie Kim             17 CANY              1:56.17    1:56.87  
    r:+0.72  24.94        53.84 (28.90)
        1:29.09 (35.25)     1:56.87 (27.78)
 23 Evan Freed             16 ASL               1:56.63    1:57.27  
    r:+0.72  25.16        54.90 (29.74)
        1:29.93 (35.03)     1:57.27 (27.34)
 24 Matthew Johnson        17 CANY              1:56.58    1:57.85  
    r:+0.71  24.83        54.28 (29.45)
        1:30.19 (35.91)     1:57.85 (27.66)    
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                           3/7/2013 - 20:03PM
     2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013      
 
 Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jimmy Feigen           23 TXLA                19.78      19.62  
         r:+0.69                       
  2 Charlie Moore          21 Texas               20.04      20.00  
     r:+0.71  9.68        20.00 (10.32)
  3 Kyle Troskot           20 Texas A&M           20.09      20.03  
     r:+0.76  9.79        20.03 (10.24)
  4 Mindaugas Sadauskas    22 Smu Men             19.76      20.11  
     r:+0.77  9.73        20.11 (10.38)
  5 Cory Bolleter          18 Texas A&M           20.13      20.29  
     r:+0.78  9.99        20.29 (10.30)
  6 Ryan Koops             21 Smu Men             20.12      20.35  
    r:+0.82  10.00        20.35 (10.35)
  7 Ben Anderson           19 Texas               20.17      20.38  
    r:+0.78  10.09        20.38 (10.29)
  8 Ramom Melo             21 Smu Men             20.19      20.50  
     r:+0.72  9.94        20.50 (10.56)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Caleb Weir             21 Texas               20.30      20.23  
     r:+0.80  9.88        20.23 (10.35)
 10 Max Grodecki           18 Mizzou              20.46      20.59  
         r:+0.67                       
 11 John Krause            22 Mizzou              20.54      20.68  
     r:+0.61  9.96        20.68 (10.72)
 12 Joe Hladik             21 Mizzou              20.55      20.75  
    r:+0.83  10.02        20.75 (10.73)
 13 Or Sabatier            18 UNAT                20.70      20.86  
    r:+0.81  10.20        20.86 (10.66)
 14 Jason McCormick        18 FLA                 20.64      20.88  
    r:+0.82  10.14        20.88 (10.74)
 15 Cole Cogswell          15 CANY                21.02      21.09  
    r:+0.86  10.31        21.09 (10.78)
 16 Danny Miller           20 NOVA                20.93      21.19  
    r:+0.77  10.29        21.19 (10.90)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Ryan Richardson        26 West                21.09      20.86  
    r:+0.71  10.12        20.86 (10.74)
 18 Grant Koudelka         18 Texas               21.14      21.03  
    r:+0.71  10.14        21.03 (10.89)
 19 Michael Peron          22 RICE                21.31      21.22  
    r:+0.63  10.24        21.22 (10.98)
 20 Michael Camarda        17 NOVA                21.33      21.31  
    r:+0.73  10.53        21.31 (10.78)
 21 Anthony Soto           18 Miami Swimming      21.47      21.38  
    r:+0.66  10.35        21.38 (11.03)
 22 David Puczkowski       16 CLSS                21.15      21.39  
    r:+0.73  10.68        21.39 (10.71)
 23 Stephen Sobczak        19 UN                  21.44      21.67  
    r:+0.72  10.64        21.67 (11.03)
 24 Michael Wen            17 CLSS                21.15      21.80  
    r:+0.67  10.57        21.80 (11.23)    
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                           3/7/2013 - 20:03PM
     2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013      
 
 Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 NYSA                                3:51.35    3:50.42  
     1) Christina Paspalas 15         2) r:+0.02 Nicole Ciavarella 15 
     3) r:+0.42 Jinan Andrews 17      4) r:+0.13 Morgan Fairclough 17 
             27.09        55.97 (55.97)
        1:25.83 (29.86)   2:00.36 (1:04.39)
        2:27.39 (27.03)     2:57.84 (57.48)
        3:22.63 (24.79)     3:50.42 (52.58)
  2 NOVA                                3:50.61    3:51.14  
     1) Carly Perri 14                2) r:+0.52 Jiana Vargem 18      
     3) r:+0.19 Lila Vera 17          4) r:+0.26 Rebecca Millard 18   
             28.86        58.27 (58.27)
        1:28.92 (30.65)   2:03.70 (1:05.43)
        2:29.86 (26.16)     3:00.52 (56.82)
        3:24.54 (24.02)     3:51.14 (50.62)
  3 The Dolphins                        3:50.78    3:51.15  
     1) Rowan Hauber 16               2) r:+0.22 Brie Balsbough 17    
     3) r:+0.33 Carmen Mand 16        4) r:-0.11 Cassidy Robinson 18  
             27.43        56.02 (56.02)
        1:25.83 (29.81)   1:59.98 (1:03.96)
        2:26.48 (26.50)     2:58.65 (58.67)
        3:23.08 (24.43)     3:51.15 (52.50)
  4 Miami Swimming                      3:51.34    3:51.39  
     1) Laine Morgan 16               2) r:+0.43 Annie Valls 16       
     3) r:+0.22 Alexa Kalandiak 16    4) r:+0.11 Daniela Johnson 18   
             29.00        59.76 (59.76)
        1:30.15 (30.39)   2:04.78 (1:05.02)
        2:30.89 (26.11)     3:01.08 (56.30)
        3:24.98 (23.90)     3:51.39 (50.31)
  5 CANY                                3:46.87    3:53.09  
     1) Megan Schultz 17              2) r:+0.40 Caitlin Baker 18     
     3) r:+0.46 Asia Antoniuk 17      4) r:+0.20 Abbey Weitzeil 16    
             28.44        58.90 (58.90)
        1:29.65 (30.75)   2:04.88 (1:05.98)
        2:31.54 (26.66)     3:03.01 (58.13)
        3:26.37 (23.36)     3:53.09 (50.08)
  6 NCA  ''B''                            3:57.63    3:57.13  
     1) Ariel Jordan 17               2) r:+0.27 Jessica Parmenter 16 
     3) r:+0.39 Gretchen Horbol 17    4) r:+0.25 Cora McClelland 15   
             28.64        58.53 (58.53)
        1:30.07 (31.54)   2:05.99 (1:07.46)
        2:32.44 (26.45)     3:03.60 (57.61)
        3:29.16 (25.56)     3:57.13 (53.53)
  7 The Armada                          4:00.80    3:57.35  
     1) Sarah Stacer 14               2) r:+0.25 Courtney Hanson 14   
     3) r:+0.48 Kiri Harvey 15        4) r:NRT Taylor Ault 14         
             29.85    1:02.67 (1:02.67)
        1:31.90 (29.23)   2:06.70 (1:04.03)
        2:34.01 (27.31)     3:05.65 (58.95)
        3:30.45 (24.80)     3:57.35 (51.70)
  8 ASL                                 4:02.23    3:58.56  
     1) Jackie Jeschke 15             2) r:+0.34 Katy Older 15        
     3) r:+0.37 Abby Deal 17          4) r:+0.14 Lindsay Wallace 15   
             28.57        58.50 (58.50)
        1:13.74 (15.24)   2:07.93 (1:09.43)
        2:34.86 (26.93)     3:06.00 (58.07)
        3:31.09 (25.09)     3:58.56 (52.56)
  9 CANY  ''B''                           4:01.12    3:58.57  
     1) Sophie Fiscella 17            2) r:-0.39 Courtney Chrzas 17   
     3) r:+0.13 Mik Ranslem 16        4) r:+0.37 Taylor Poliseno 18   
             29.13    1:00.90 (1:00.90)
        1:31.50 (30.60)   2:07.41 (1:06.51)
        2:34.05 (26.64)     3:05.46 (58.05)
        3:30.39 (24.93)     3:58.57 (53.11)
 10 GWSC                                3:51.62    3:59.68  
     1) Casey Duckworth 18            2) r:+0.49 Nora Deleske 14      
     3) r:+0.46 Stephanie Samudro 16  4) r:+0.40 Jaime Dang 17        
             30.80    1:02.32 (1:02.32)
        1:34.15 (31.83)   2:09.73 (1:07.41)
        2:36.35 (26.62)     3:06.39 (56.66)
        3:31.97 (25.58)     3:59.68 (53.29)
 11 GSA                                 3:59.89    4:01.56  
     1) Natalie Labonge 17            2) r:+0.18 Sara Graham 16       
     3) r:+0.04 Emily Tuskey 17       4) r:+0.07 Caitlin Cockcroft 15 
             29.16        58.75 (58.75)
        1:32.19 (33.44)   2:09.98 (1:11.23)
        2:37.45 (27.47)     3:08.26 (58.28)
        3:33.48 (25.22)     4:01.56 (53.30)
 12 NOVA  ''B''                           3:58.27    4:02.14  
     1) Andrea Felix 13               2) r:+0.48 Chandler Regan 16    
     3) r:+0.36 Dominique Gray 14     4) r:+0.40 Allegra Ingerson 18  
             29.05        59.70 (59.70)
        1:31.50 (31.80)   2:08.75 (1:09.05)
        2:36.47 (27.72)   3:09.05 (1:00.30)
        3:34.68 (25.63)     4:02.14 (53.09)
 13 NYSA  ''B''                           3:58.52    4:03.91  
     1) Katie Ogden 18                2) r:+0.15 Theresa McKallen 17  
     3) r:+0.12 Valerie Lauer 17      4) r:+0.26 Katie Chung 18       
             29.35    1:00.09 (1:00.09)
        1:32.22 (32.13)   2:08.76 (1:08.67)
        2:36.43 (27.67)   3:08.82 (1:00.06)
        3:35.11 (26.29)     4:03.91 (55.09)
 14 GWSC  ''B''                           4:19.01    4:06.97  
     1) Nicqueline Rettberg 15        2) r:+0.50 Kylie Boyce 17       
     3) r:+0.46 Miranda Rouse 17      4) r:+0.42 Anya Arzaga 15       
             30.08    1:01.49 (1:01.49)
        1:33.49 (32.00)   2:09.21 (1:07.72)
        2:38.12 (28.91)   3:11.27 (1:02.06)
        3:38.39 (27.12)     4:06.97 (55.70)
 15 PST                                 4:00.86    4:07.04  
     1) Meagan Abad 16                2) r:+0.52 Jessie Randolph 18   
     3) r:+0.55 Jenna Diamond 17      4) r:+0.30 Sophia Oliva 17      
             29.33    1:00.72 (1:00.72)
        1:34.17 (33.45)   2:12.68 (1:11.96)
        2:40.51 (27.83)     3:12.41 (59.73)
        3:38.32 (25.91)     4:07.04 (54.63)
 16 Miami Swimming  ''B''                 4:03.88    4:08.45  
     1) Hanna Payne 15                2) r:+0.14 Michelle Haubold 17  
     3) r:+0.71 Kyla Valls 14         4) r:+0.36 Bettina Junghahn 18  
             30.71    1:04.16 (1:04.16)
        1:36.54 (32.38)   2:14.51 (1:10.35)
        2:42.00 (27.49)     3:14.28 (59.77)
        3:40.30 (26.02)     4:08.45 (54.17)
 17 CAT                                 4:19.14    4:15.05  
     1) Lindsey Soule 12              2) r:+0.18 Molly Beamer 14      
     3) r:+0.12 Emily Shaw 15         4) r:+0.19 Zoey Rochefort 16    
             31.47    1:04.22 (1:04.22)
        1:37.25 (33.03)   2:16.56 (1:12.34)
        2:45.45 (28.89)   3:17.81 (1:01.25)
        3:45.02 (27.21)     4:15.05 (57.24)
 -- NCA                                 3:52.24         DQ  
     1) Alexandra Rodman 17           2) r:-0.07 Kelsey Kafka 17      
     3) r:+0.34 Jordan Payne 14       4) r:+0.41 Lindsay Ladman 14    
             28.39        58.45 (58.45)
        1:27.68 (29.23)   2:02.02 (1:03.57)
        2:28.89 (26.87)     2:59.69 (57.67)
        3:24.94 (25.25)          DQ (52.89)