ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NCAA Division II Championships: Day Two Prelims Prelims
3/7/2013-3/7/2013
Birmingham, USA


    
 Crossplex - Site License 
               2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
  Division II: R 1:32.00  3/12/2009 Drury
                          Garro, Hua, Ward, Li
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Ashland                             1:33.86    1:32.88  
     1) Julie A Widmann SR            2) r:0.29 Rachael Ausdenmoore SR
     3) r:0.28 Gabriela Verdugaluz JR 4) r:0.31 Kaylyn Murphy FR      
    r:+0.78  11.21        22.85 (22.85)
          33.80 (10.95)       46.23 (23.38)
          57.73 (11.50)     1:10.10 (23.87)
        1:20.88 (10.78)     1:32.88 (22.78)
  2 Grand Canyon                        1:33.76    1:33.29  
     1) Catherine V Polito JR         2) r:0.44 Rebecca Coan FR       
     3) r:0.09 Stacey Rudman SO       4) r:0.31 Mychala Lynch SR      
    r:+0.73  11.70        23.78 (23.78)
          34.93 (11.15)       47.24 (23.46)
          58.01 (10.77)     1:10.16 (22.92)
        1:21.14 (10.98)     1:33.29 (23.13)
  3 Incarnate Word                      1:32.56    1:33.56  
     1) Tamiris D Nascimento SR       2) r:0.44 Meghann McGoldrick JR 
     3) r:0.27 Lana Nguyen SO         4) r:0.28 Adrienne Morrow SO    
    r:+0.75  11.27        23.12 (23.12)
          34.02 (10.90)       46.22 (23.10)
          57.43 (11.21)     1:09.70 (23.48)
        1:20.94 (11.24)     1:33.56 (23.86)
  4 UC San Diego                        1:33.65    1:33.76  
     1) Sierra A Robbins SO           2) r:0.33 Katherine Tse SR      
     3) r:0.33 Colleen Daley FR       4) r:0.37 Anjali Shakya JR      
    r:+0.70  11.50        23.95 (23.95)
          35.32 (11.37)       47.69 (23.74)
          58.59 (10.90)     1:10.74 (23.05)
        1:21.83 (11.09)     1:33.76 (23.02)
  5 Indy                                     NT    1:34.33  
     1) Julia Madeira JR              2) r:0.19 Risa Ricard SO        
     3) r:0.28 Hayley Good SO         4) r:0.36 Maura Donahue SR      
    r:+5.11  11.32        23.55 (23.55)
          34.83 (11.28)       47.40 (23.85)
          58.53 (11.13)     1:11.05 (23.65)
        1:22.38 (11.33)     1:34.33 (23.28)
  6 Csu East Bay                        1:34.28    1:34.34  
     1) Caitlin K Denise JR           2) r:0.21 Erica Crain SR        
     3) r:0.23 Brittany Rojo FR       4) r:0.30 Jenel Lopez SR        
    r:+0.71  11.51        23.72 (23.72)
          35.08 (11.36)       47.70 (23.98)
          58.94 (11.24)     1:11.31 (23.61)
        1:22.26 (10.95)     1:34.34 (23.03)
  7 Wayne State                         1:34.52    1:34.38  
     1) Ana C Azambuja JR             2) r:0.23 Ashley Corriveau SR   
     3) r:0.35 Kayla Scott JR         4) r:0.38 Hannah Loesch FR      
    r:+4.16  11.57        23.94 (23.94)
          35.18 (11.24)       47.19 (23.25)
          58.45 (11.26)     1:10.63 (23.44)
        1:21.87 (11.24)     1:34.38 (23.75)
  8 Drury                               1:33.74    1:34.41  
     1) Peggy De Villiers FR          2) r:0.56 Tinsley Andrews JR    
     3) r:0.51 Tessa Tilton FR        4) r:0.29 Tiffany Bell SR       
    r:+6.19  11.74        24.02 (24.02)
          35.66 (11.64)       47.68 (23.66)
          59.17 (11.49)     1:11.46 (23.78)
        1:22.44 (10.98)     1:34.41 (22.95)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wingate                             1:34.52    1:34.52  
     1) Kathryn L Pheil JR            2) r:0.37 Eduarda Zucco JR      
     3) r:0.45 Amanda Gilbert JR      4) r:0.34 Ana Fish FR           
    r:+0.78  11.72        23.74 (23.74)
          35.03 (11.29)       47.49 (23.75)
          58.78 (11.29)     1:11.26 (23.77)
        1:22.28 (11.02)     1:34.52 (23.26)
 10 Florida Southern                    1:34.54    1:34.74  
     1) Kelsey E Gouge FR             2) r:0.22 Lauren Reynolds FR    
     3) r:0.22 Jordon Momsen SR       4) r:0.20 Stephanie Doran SR    
    r:+0.71  11.44        23.70 (23.70)
          34.86 (11.16)       47.39 (23.69)
          58.67 (11.28)     1:11.54 (24.15)
        1:22.47 (10.93)     1:34.74 (23.20)
 11 St. Cloud State                     1:34.66    1:35.25  
     1) Kelsey Leeson FR              2) r:0.08 Makenzie Pillsbury SR 
     3) r:0.26 Alexandra Domeier SR   4) r:0.09 Stephanie Crandall SR 
    r:+0.81  11.62        24.12 (24.12)
          35.54 (11.42)       48.42 (24.30)
          59.84 (11.42)     1:12.24 (23.82)
        1:23.11 (10.87)     1:35.25 (23.01)
 12 L I U Post                               NT    1:35.34  
     1) Meghan M Brazier FR           2) r:0.10 Seren Jones FR        
     3) r:0.24 Johanna Pettersson SO  4) r:0.18 Marthe Soerensen FR   
    r:+0.76  11.65        24.11 (24.11)
          35.41 (11.30)       48.12 (24.01)
          59.40 (11.28)     1:11.67 (23.55)
        1:22.92 (11.25)     1:35.34 (23.67)
 13 Simon Fraser                             NT    1:35.72  
     1) Kristine Lawson SR            2) r:0.38 Nicole Cossey SO      
     3) r:0.23 Mariya Chekanovych FR  4) r:0.28 Jordyn Konrad SR      
    r:+0.68  11.70        23.86 (23.86)
          35.15 (11.29)       47.26 (23.40)
          58.58 (11.32)     1:11.09 (23.83)
        1:22.88 (11.79)     1:35.72 (24.63)
 14 Grand Valley                             NT    1:35.96  
     1) Danielle M Vallier JR         2) r:0.33 Olivia Schultz SO     
     3) r:0.12 Caitlyn Madsen JR      4) r:0.18 Sarah Roeser SO       
    r:+2.66  11.83        24.44 (24.44)
          35.85 (11.41)       48.22 (23.78)
          59.67 (11.45)     1:12.39 (24.17)
        1:23.75 (11.36)     1:35.96 (23.57)
 15 West Chester                             NT    1:36.55  
     1) Megan P Winslow JR            2) r:0.19 Mia Barone JR         
     3) r:0.29 Codyanne Murtaugh SO   4) r:0.34 Alexis Walley FR      
    r:+0.70  11.71        24.00 (24.00)
          35.27 (11.27)       47.89 (23.89)
          59.66 (11.77)     1:12.33 (24.44)
        1:23.68 (11.35)     1:36.55 (24.22)
 16 Queens (N C)                             NT    1:36.80  
     1) Kristin B Diemer SO           2) r:0.45 Lauren Mock FR        
     3) r:0.27 Meridith Boudreaux FR  4) r:0.13 Fallon Kelley SO      
    r:+0.68  11.62        23.94 (23.94)
          35.36 (11.42)       47.70 (23.76)
          59.58 (11.88)     1:12.84 (25.14)
        1:24.10 (11.26)     1:36.80 (23.96)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nova S''Eastern                           NT    1:38.51  
     1) Kristen A Zielinski FR        2) r:0.31 Jessica Rocheleau SO  
     3) r:0.38 Sara Akoubian JR       4) r:0.40 Ashley Bransford JR   
    r:+0.69  11.64        24.11 (24.11)
          35.91 (11.80)       48.78 (24.67)
        1:01.22 (12.44)     1:14.34 (25.56)
        1:26.07 (11.73)     1:38.51 (24.17)
 -- Tampa                               1:33.85         DQ  
     1) Amy J O''Brien SR              2) r:-0.01 Erin Plachy SO       
     3) r:0.23 Kylie Piche SO         4) r:0.29 Kristine Kassl SR     
    r:+0.66  11.52        24.23 (24.23)
          35.26 (11.03)       47.74 (23.51)
          58.67 (10.93)     1:10.67 (22.93)
        1:21.72 (11.05)          DQ (23.30)    
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
               2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
  Division II: R 1:19.20  3/7/2013  Drury, Drury
                          McCarthy, Olson, Padalkin, Sidorkin
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Drury                               1:20.11    1:19.20R 
     1) Nicholas M McCarthy JR        2) r:0.35 Samuel Olson SO       
     3) r:0.36 Olexandr Padalkin SO   4) r:0.37 Vladimir Sidorkin SR  
     r:+0.69  9.92        20.28 (20.28)
           29.74 (9.46)       40.13 (19.85)
           49.52 (9.39)       59.85 (19.72)
         1:08.95 (9.10)     1:19.20 (19.35)
  2 Grand Canyon                        1:19.44    1:20.21  
     1) Kyle M Shores SR              2) r:0.30 Tanner Brotherton FR  
     3) r:0.31 Taylor Turner SR       4) r:0.15 Michael Branning JR   
     r:+7.83  9.90        20.69 (20.69)
           30.22 (9.53)       40.87 (20.18)
           50.31 (9.44)     1:00.93 (20.06)
         1:09.92 (8.99)     1:20.21 (19.28)
  3 Bridgeport                               NT    1:20.37  
     1) Ruben Gimenez JR              2) r:0.34 Oscar Pereiro JR      
     3) r:0.32 Vladislav Paskas SO    4) r:0.39 Krzysztof Wilk FR     
         r:+7.82          19.79 (19.79)
                              39.60 (19.81)
                              59.97 (20.37)
        1:20.37 (20.40)                    
  4 Saint Leo                           1:20.99    1:20.69  
     1) Matheus C Assis FR            2) r:0.36 Gabriel Keown JR      
     3) r:0.10 Pawel Trenda FR        4) r:0.30 Milton Requejo JR     
     r:+5.24  9.85        20.32 (20.32)
           29.93 (9.61)       40.61 (20.29)
           49.95 (9.34)     1:00.62 (20.01)
         1:10.12 (9.50)     1:20.69 (20.07)
  5 Wingate                             1:20.41    1:21.08  
     1) Brandon R Miller JR           2) r:0.22 Rory Julyan SR        
     3) r:0.31 William Meagher FR     4) r:0.19 Spencer Waganaar SR   
    r:+5.96  10.23        20.85 (20.85)
           30.31 (9.46)       41.07 (20.22)
           50.48 (9.41)     1:01.34 (20.27)
         1:10.84 (9.50)     1:21.08 (19.74)
  6 Florida Southern                    1:21.25    1:21.17  
     1) Miguel E Ferreira SR          2) r:0.21 Robert Swan JR        
     3) r:0.28 Alexander Peterson SR  4) r:0.37 Zachary Edwards JR    
     r:+7.52  9.89        20.43 (20.43)
           30.01 (9.58)       40.56 (20.13)
           50.24 (9.68)     1:00.89 (20.33)
         1:10.60 (9.71)     1:21.17 (20.28)
  7 Grand Valley                             NT    1:21.34  
     1) Gianni M Ferrero FR           2) r:0.31 Michael Griffith JR   
     3) r:0.42 Milan Medo SO          4) r:0.21 Erik Aakesson JR      
    r:+6.89  10.16        20.77 (20.77)
           30.25 (9.48)       40.96 (20.19)
           50.77 (9.81)     1:01.27 (20.31)
         1:10.74 (9.47)     1:21.34 (20.07)
  8 Queens (N C)                        1:21.07    1:21.41  
     1) Michael B Trice FR            2) r:0.41 Zachary Phelps FR     
     3) r:0.34 Kyle House SR          4) r:0.09 Hayden Kosater SO     
     r:+0.78  9.82        20.07 (20.07)
           29.89 (9.82)       40.79 (20.72)
           50.50 (9.71)     1:01.34 (20.55)
         1:10.76 (9.42)     1:21.41 (20.07)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Incarnate Word                      1:20.85    1:21.46  
     1) Rostyslav Fedyna SO           2) r:0.17 Joseph Reeves JR      
     3) r:0.24 Trevor Jonsson SO      4) r:0.16 Christopher Prewit JR 
    r:+6.26  10.28        20.98 (20.98)
           30.37 (9.39)       40.86 (19.88)
           50.35 (9.49)     1:00.95 (20.09)
         1:10.41 (9.46)     1:21.46 (20.51)
 10 Missouri S & T                      1:20.31    1:21.77  
     1) Jacob P Dole SR               2) r:0.49 Aljaz Kerc SO         
     3) r:0.14 Keith Sponsler FR      4) r:0.49 Danylo Mykhailov FR   
     r:+7.87  9.95        20.59 (20.59)
          30.59 (10.00)       41.36 (20.77)
           50.95 (9.59)     1:01.40 (20.04)
         1:10.96 (9.56)     1:21.77 (20.37)
 11 Tampa                               1:20.83    1:21.79  
     1) Khalid A Aldaboos FR          2) r:0.08 Felipe Manzo SR       
     3) r:0.26 David Humphrey SR      4) r:0.14 Derek Krell SO        
     r:+6.77  9.99        20.81 (20.81)
           30.12 (9.31)       40.97 (20.16)
           50.73 (9.76)     1:01.48 (20.51)
         1:10.92 (9.44)     1:21.79 (20.31)
 12 Henderson St.                            NT    1:22.43  
     1) Robert M Fisher SR            2) r:0.16 Adam Milecz SR        
     3) r:0.15 Aaron Villemez SO      4) r:0.21 Nicholas James SR     
    r:+6.83  10.06        20.79 (20.79)
           30.51 (9.72)       41.28 (20.49)
           51.26 (9.98)     1:02.38 (21.10)
         1:11.87 (9.49)     1:22.43 (20.05)
 13 Ouachita                                 NT    1:23.07  
     1) Marcus J Schlesinger SR       2) r:0.09 Kenton Scott JR       
     3) r:0.12 Jacob McLain SR        4) r:0.24 Kody Moffatt JR       
     r:+0.73  9.77        20.23 (20.23)
           30.04 (9.81)       41.21 (20.98)
           51.13 (9.92)     1:02.21 (21.00)
         1:12.11 (9.90)     1:23.07 (20.86)
 14 Wayne State                              NT    1:24.37  
     1) Lucas Fernandez Vilanova SO   2) r:0.39 Kristian Larsen JR    
     3) r:0.49 Nathan Hesche SR       4) r:0.46 Kyle Taylor SO        
         r:+7.46          20.97 (20.97)
                              41.46 (20.49)
                            1:03.01 (21.55)
        1:24.37 (21.36)                    
 15 Nova S''Eastern                           NT    1:24.71  
     1) Esau W Simpson JR             2) r:0.35 Michael Zislin SO     
     3) r:0.45 John Hayes JR          4) r:0.40 Florian Mehlan JR     
    r:+6.71  10.08        20.66 (20.66)
          30.66 (10.00)       41.84 (21.18)
          52.29 (10.45)     1:03.75 (21.91)
        1:13.87 (10.12)     1:24.71 (20.96)    
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
               2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 12  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
  Division II: R 4:14.00  3/10/2011 Casey Hurrell-Zitelman, Incarnate Word
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bethany P Dong         JR UC San Diego      4:18.01    4:19.80  
    r:+0.81  27.15        57.95 (30.80)
        1:31.23 (33.28)     2:03.94 (32.71)
        2:41.85 (37.91)     3:19.86 (38.01)
        3:50.60 (30.74)     4:19.80 (29.20)
  2 Caroline R Arakelian   FR Queens (N C)      4:18.36    4:20.85  
    r:+0.78  27.27        59.69 (32.42)
        1:32.36 (32.67)     2:03.85 (31.49)
        2:41.83 (37.98)     3:20.16 (38.33)
        3:50.82 (30.66)     4:20.85 (30.03)
  3 Amanda R Thomas        SR Southern Conn     4:20.73    4:21.17  
    r:+0.73  27.16        58.17 (31.01)
        1:31.19 (33.02)     2:03.39 (32.20)
        2:40.62 (37.23)     3:17.99 (37.37)
        3:50.19 (32.20)     4:21.17 (30.98)
  4 Lauren Chapple         SO Nova S''Eastern    4:19.97    4:22.41  
    r:+0.91  27.77        59.04 (31.27)
        1:31.85 (32.81)     2:04.61 (32.76)
        2:42.25 (37.64)     3:21.26 (39.01)
        3:52.05 (30.79)     4:22.41 (30.36)
  5 Deanna R Sorenson      SR Drury             4:21.49    4:23.98  
    r:+0.76  27.99        59.90 (31.91)
        1:35.89 (35.99)     2:10.75 (34.86)
        2:47.30 (36.55)     3:23.58 (36.28)
        3:54.41 (30.83)     4:23.98 (29.57)
  6 Kristina Novichenko    SO Wayne State       4:28.30    4:25.52  
    r:+0.81  27.53        58.81 (31.28)
        1:33.70 (34.89)     2:08.03 (34.33)
        2:45.11 (37.08)     3:22.49 (37.38)
        3:54.48 (31.99)     4:25.52 (31.04)
  7 Caitlin A Brauer       SR Saint Rose        4:28.03    4:25.59  
    r:+0.81  28.20      1:00.64 (32.44)
        1:35.55 (34.91)     2:09.73 (34.18)
        2:47.18 (37.45)     3:24.77 (37.59)
        3:55.58 (30.81)     4:25.59 (30.01)
  8 Gretchen A Stein       FR Drury             4:23.94    4:25.88  
    r:+0.78  27.86        59.42 (31.56)
        1:33.11 (33.69)     2:06.20 (33.09)
        2:44.41 (38.21)     3:23.18 (38.77)
        3:55.27 (32.09)     4:25.88 (30.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kellyn J Craig         SO St. Cloud State   4:30.42    4:26.19  
    r:+0.82  28.75      1:01.73 (32.98)
        1:36.69 (34.96)     2:11.34 (34.65)
        2:47.97 (36.63)     3:24.91 (36.94)
        3:55.94 (31.03)     4:26.19 (30.25)
 10 Emilee R Gysegem       SO Clarion           4:27.11    4:26.35  
    r:+0.83  28.77      1:01.01 (32.24)
        1:34.65 (33.64)     2:08.21 (33.56)
        2:45.36 (37.15)     3:23.46 (38.10)
        3:55.38 (31.92)     4:26.35 (30.97)
 11 Agnieszka Ostrowska    FR Drury             4:28.83    4:27.32  
    r:+0.85  28.17      1:00.86 (32.69)
        1:35.61 (34.75)     2:10.78 (35.17)
        2:46.71 (35.93)     3:23.97 (37.26)
        3:56.88 (32.91)     4:27.32 (30.44)
 12 Thalie Carmigniani     FR Lynn              4:28.95    4:28.50  
    r:+0.86  28.46      1:00.64 (32.18)
        1:34.72 (34.08)     2:06.67 (31.95)
        2:46.59 (39.92)     3:27.45 (40.86)
        3:58.74 (31.29)     4:28.50 (29.76)
 13 Kei Cze Prentis        SO Wayne State       4:30.91    4:28.71  
    r:+0.82  28.76      1:02.46 (33.70)
        1:36.63 (34.17)     2:10.22 (33.59)
        2:49.09 (38.87)     3:28.66 (39.57)
        3:59.63 (30.97)     4:28.71 (29.08)
 14 Casey A Adams          SR UC San Diego      4:28.26    4:30.43  
    r:+0.80  29.30      1:02.68 (33.38)
        1:37.49 (34.81)     2:12.22 (34.73)
        2:50.52 (38.30)     3:29.10 (38.58)
        4:00.23 (31.13)     4:30.43 (30.20)
 15 Madisen N Sechena      SO N M U             4:27.61    4:30.54  
    r:+0.80  27.32        58.79 (31.47)
        1:35.18 (36.39)     2:11.41 (36.23)
        2:48.42 (37.01)     3:26.85 (38.43)
        3:59.15 (32.30)     4:30.54 (31.39)
 16 Carmen Nam             SO Simon Fraser      4:26.83    4:30.68  
    r:+0.91  28.06        59.77 (31.71)
        1:35.11 (35.34)     2:09.86 (34.75)
        2:49.89 (40.03)     3:29.28 (39.39)
        4:00.53 (31.25)     4:30.68 (30.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allyson J Mitidieri    JR IUP               4:27.77    4:31.16  
    r:+0.80  29.26      1:02.12 (32.86)
        1:36.69 (34.57)     2:10.34 (33.65)
        2:48.01 (37.67)     3:26.18 (38.17)
        3:59.00 (32.82)     4:31.16 (32.16)
 18 Diana Volk             JR Grand Canyon      4:29.88    4:31.98  
    r:+0.83  28.47      1:00.29 (31.82)
        1:34.41 (34.12)     2:08.34 (33.93)
        2:48.38 (40.04)     3:29.13 (40.75)
        4:01.13 (32.00)     4:31.98 (30.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jaclyn S Branning      SR Grand Canyon      4:31.67    4:32.90  
    r:+0.80  28.39      1:01.54 (33.15)
        1:37.01 (35.47)     2:12.11 (35.10)
        2:49.72 (37.61)     3:28.87 (39.15)
        4:01.43 (32.56)     4:32.90 (31.47)
 19 Alexandra L Hipolito   JR Tampa             4:22.62    4:32.90  
    r:+0.77  27.93      1:00.92 (32.99)
        1:36.75 (35.83)     2:11.51 (34.76)
        2:49.94 (38.43)     3:29.23 (39.29)
        4:01.70 (32.47)     4:32.90 (31.20)
 21 Ekaterina V Alyabyeva  SR Drury             4:30.58    4:32.93  
    r:+0.74  27.36        59.47 (32.11)
        1:34.52 (35.05)     2:09.40 (34.88)
        2:49.14 (39.74)     3:29.58 (40.44)
        4:01.63 (32.05)     4:32.93 (31.30)
 22 Kaitlyn J Whalen       SO Incarnate Word    4:31.01    4:33.06  
    r:+0.71  28.17        59.98 (31.81)
        1:35.11 (35.13)     2:10.03 (34.92)
        2:49.71 (39.68)     3:30.65 (40.94)
        4:02.13 (31.48)     4:33.06 (30.93)
 23 Kassandra L McNichol   JR West Chester      4:29.54    4:35.89  
    r:+0.83  28.36      1:00.91 (32.55)
        1:35.65 (34.74)     2:10.37 (34.72)
        2:51.11 (40.74)     3:33.49 (42.38)
        4:05.07 (31.58)     4:35.89 (30.82)
 24 Alison K Bischoff      FR Adams St.         4:28.67    4:37.17  
    r:+0.80  29.27      1:02.20 (32.93)
        1:38.49 (36.29)     2:14.11 (35.62)
        2:53.82 (39.71)     3:33.94 (40.12)
        4:06.62 (32.68)     4:37.17 (30.55)    
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
               2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
  Division II: R 3:49.17  3/12/2009 Kyrillo Fesenko, Drury
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Marko Blazevski        JR Wingate           3:58.33    3:52.37  
    r:+0.74  24.55        52.19 (27.64)
        1:21.49 (29.30)     1:50.24 (28.75)
        2:22.76 (32.52)     2:56.24 (33.48)
        3:24.42 (28.18)     3:52.37 (27.95)
  2 Piotr Z Jachowicz      SO Wayne State       4:01.40    3:52.77  
    r:+0.86  23.73        50.97 (27.24)
        1:20.78 (29.81)     1:50.50 (29.72)
        2:22.47 (31.97)     2:55.46 (32.99)
        3:25.38 (29.92)     3:52.77 (27.39)
  3 Pawel Trenda           FR Saint Leo         3:52.96    3:52.93  
    r:+0.76  24.67        53.68 (29.01)
        1:24.37 (30.69)     1:54.25 (29.88)
        2:26.10 (31.85)     2:58.70 (32.60)
        3:26.60 (27.90)     3:52.93 (26.33)
  4 Brian G Morrison       JR Grand Canyon      3:53.99    3:54.86  
    r:+0.73  24.63        53.09 (28.46)
        1:23.44 (30.35)     1:54.04 (30.60)
        2:26.24 (32.20)     2:59.01 (32.77)
        3:27.91 (28.90)     3:54.86 (26.95)
  5 Daniel Swietlicki      SO Drury             4:01.76    3:54.93  
    r:+0.77  25.01        53.63 (28.62)
        1:23.14 (29.51)     1:53.05 (29.91)
        2:26.96 (33.91)     3:00.44 (33.48)
        3:28.44 (28.00)     3:54.93 (26.49)
  6 Paul T Li              FR UC San Diego      3:59.69    3:55.86  
    r:+0.74  24.55        53.02 (28.47)
        1:24.51 (31.49)     1:55.26 (30.75)
        2:28.77 (33.51)     3:02.89 (34.12)
        3:30.44 (27.55)     3:55.86 (25.42)
  7 Raymond W Cswerko      SO Southern Conn     3:57.77    3:56.17  
    r:+0.72  25.52        54.28 (28.76)
        1:25.55 (31.27)     1:55.44 (29.89)
        2:28.11 (32.67)     3:00.93 (32.82)
        3:28.73 (27.80)     3:56.17 (27.44)
  8 Daniel G Torres Saman  JR Incarnate Word    3:50.55    3:56.22  
    r:+0.70  24.41        52.55 (28.14)
        1:22.59 (30.04)     1:52.20 (29.61)
        2:25.88 (33.68)     2:59.65 (33.77)
        3:28.32 (28.67)     3:56.22 (27.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kacper Pelczynski      SO Drury             3:59.53    3:56.36  
    r:+0.76  24.46        53.20 (28.74)
        1:24.08 (30.88)     1:55.18 (31.10)
        2:27.38 (32.20)     3:00.69 (33.31)
        3:29.06 (28.37)     3:56.36 (27.30)
 10 Adam J Rice            SR UC San Diego      3:57.67    3:56.65  
    r:+0.80  24.08        52.00 (27.92)
        1:23.23 (31.23)     1:54.78 (31.55)
        2:27.70 (32.92)     3:01.84 (34.14)
        3:29.78 (27.94)     3:56.65 (26.87)
 11 Ossian J Arvidsson     FR Wingate           3:56.19    3:56.93  
    r:+0.90  24.77        53.09 (28.32)
        1:23.31 (30.22)     1:53.42 (30.11)
        2:27.38 (33.96)     3:01.97 (34.59)
        3:30.39 (28.42)     3:56.93 (26.54)
 12 Ryan A Arabejo         SR Drury             3:56.01    3:57.30  
    r:+0.75  25.72        54.52 (28.80)
        1:25.61 (31.09)     1:55.84 (30.23)
        2:29.68 (33.84)     3:03.29 (33.61)
        3:30.74 (27.45)     3:57.30 (26.56)
 13 Banjo Borja            SO Drury             3:57.27    3:57.48  
    r:+0.72  24.96        53.63 (28.67)
        1:24.37 (30.74)     1:54.72 (30.35)
        2:27.53 (32.81)     3:01.63 (34.10)
        3:30.11 (28.48)     3:57.48 (27.37)
 14 Evandro Silva          SO Incarnate Word    3:58.77    3:57.94  
    r:+0.75  25.50        54.45 (28.95)
        1:24.42 (29.97)     1:54.02 (29.60)
        2:27.26 (33.24)     3:01.05 (33.79)
        3:30.02 (28.97)     3:57.94 (27.92)
 15 Zane M Hranac          SO Tampa             3:57.86    3:58.39  
    r:+0.74  24.81        53.48 (28.67)
        1:23.20 (29.72)     1:53.31 (30.11)
        2:28.61 (35.30)     3:03.60 (34.99)
        3:31.29 (27.69)     3:58.39 (27.10)
 16 Ethan S Goldfarb       SO Missouri S & T    3:55.42    3:58.57  
    r:+0.83  25.70        55.21 (29.51)
        1:27.03 (31.82)     1:57.86 (30.83)
        2:30.87 (33.01)     3:03.89 (33.02)
        3:32.42 (28.53)     3:58.57 (26.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Daniel Chan            SR Indy              3:59.12    3:59.13  
    r:+0.75  24.97        53.64 (28.67)
        1:25.25 (31.61)     1:56.99 (31.74)
        2:29.48 (32.49)     3:02.76 (33.28)
        3:32.00 (29.24)     3:59.13 (27.13)
 18 Alex R Brouwer         SO Incarnate Word    4:03.13    3:59.47  
    r:+0.73  25.07        54.06 (28.99)
        1:24.55 (30.49)     1:54.26 (29.71)
        2:28.49 (34.23)     3:03.25 (34.76)
        3:31.78 (28.53)     3:59.47 (27.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ivan Cizmar            SO Lake Erie         3:59.07    3:59.50  
    r:+7.97  25.39        54.80 (29.41)
        1:25.12 (30.32)     1:54.46 (29.34)
        2:29.73 (35.27)     3:04.27 (34.54)
        3:32.57 (28.30)     3:59.50 (26.93)
 20 Sven C Kardol          SO Grand Valley      3:57.70    4:00.15  
    r:+0.78  25.06        54.16 (29.10)
        1:24.47 (30.31)     1:54.21 (29.74)
        2:29.71 (35.50)     3:05.30 (35.59)
        3:33.55 (28.25)     4:00.15 (26.60)
 21 Aaron P Norton         JR Incarnate Word    3:57.96    4:00.39  
    r:+0.69  25.29        54.50 (29.21)
        1:24.85 (30.35)     1:53.99 (29.14)
        2:27.32 (33.33)     3:01.98 (34.66)
        3:31.31 (29.33)     4:00.39 (29.08)
 22 Cameron M Chambers     JR Nova S''Eastern    3:57.96    4:00.52  
    r:+0.72  25.96        55.17 (29.21)
        1:26.23 (31.06)     1:57.18 (30.95)
        2:30.55 (33.37)     3:04.66 (34.11)
        3:32.79 (28.13)     4:00.52 (27.73)
 23 John M Hayes           JR Nova S''Eastern    4:03.14    4:00.72  
    r:+0.68  25.05        53.73 (28.68)
        1:24.83 (31.10)     1:56.07 (31.24)
        2:30.07 (34.00)     3:05.09 (35.02)
        3:33.31 (28.22)     4:00.72 (27.41)
 24 Joaquin Abascal Galle  SR Wayne State       4:00.16    4:00.97  
    r:+0.88  25.08        53.72 (28.64)
        1:24.55 (30.83)     1:54.42 (29.87)
        2:27.85 (33.43)     3:01.85 (34.00)
        3:32.11 (30.26)     4:00.97 (28.86)
 25 Oscar Aldabe           JR Nova S''Eastern    3:57.08    4:01.78  
    r:+0.81  25.38        54.78 (29.40)
        1:25.83 (31.05)     1:56.24 (30.41)
        2:30.22 (33.98)     3:04.51 (34.29)
        3:33.66 (29.15)     4:01.78 (28.12)
 26 Jeremy E Smith         JR UC San Diego      4:01.30    4:04.97  
    r:+0.69  25.75        55.35 (29.60)
        1:26.72 (31.37)     1:57.34 (30.62)
        2:33.29 (35.95)     3:10.30 (37.01)
        3:38.05 (27.75)     4:04.97 (26.92)
 -- Jerod W Simek          SR Truman St.        4:04.81        DFS      
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
               2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  Division II: R 53.55  3/10/2011 Li Tao, Drury
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Joyce B Kwok           FR L I U Post          53.93      53.69  
    r:+0.76  24.85        53.69 (28.84)
  2 Mychala R Lynch        SR Grand Canyon        54.70      54.70  
    r:+0.73  25.69        54.70 (29.01)
  3 Margot E Adams         SO Alaska Fairbanks    55.35      54.96  
    r:+0.73  25.46        54.96 (29.50)
  4 Naomi G Thomas         FR UC San Diego        55.82      55.08  
    r:+0.79  25.76        55.08 (29.32)
  5 Olivia N Fountain      SR UC San Diego        54.95      55.54  
    r:+0.76  25.06        55.54 (30.48)
  6 Rebecca M Coan         FR Grand Canyon        56.18      55.74  
    r:+0.69  26.19        55.74 (29.55)
  7 Kathryn R Saurborn     SR Fairmont            55.95      55.79  
    r:+0.69  25.75        55.79 (30.04)
  8 Jaclyn A Amog          SO UC San Diego        56.38      55.80  
    r:+0.68  25.55        55.80 (30.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Audrey C Kula          FR Rollins             55.39      56.02  
    r:+0.72  26.11        56.02 (29.91)
 10 Crystal Bennet         FR N M U               55.57      56.04  
    r:+4.21  25.78        56.04 (30.26)
 11 Stephanie A Crandall   SR St. Cloud State     55.94      56.22  
    r:+0.78  26.08        56.22 (30.14)
 12 Marthe B Soerensen     FR L I U Post          56.10      56.47  
    r:+0.81  26.15        56.47 (30.32)
 13 Caitlin K Denise       JR Csu East Bay        56.22      56.53  
    r:+0.74  26.31        56.53 (30.22)
 14 Catherine E Parker     JR Tampa               56.35      56.67  
    r:+0.80  26.67        56.67 (30.00)
 15 Valerie Dembny         JR Wingate             55.79      56.77  
    r:+0.76  26.29        56.77 (30.48)
 15 Caitlyn A Madsen       JR Grand Valley        55.85      56.77  
    r:+0.84  26.13        56.77 (30.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lauren M Mock          FR Queens (N C)        57.11      56.99  
    r:+0.73  26.41        56.99 (30.58)
 18 Brittany R Rojo        FR Csu East Bay        56.89      57.09  
    r:+0.77  26.22        57.09 (30.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jacquelyn G Haines     SR Drury               56.10      57.12  
    r:+0.65  26.78        57.12 (30.34)
 20 Kaylyn A Murphy        FR Ashland             57.14      57.57  
    r:+0.78  26.76        57.57 (30.81)
 21 Jasmine Arzadon        SO Wingate             57.26      57.66  
    r:+0.66  26.68        57.66 (30.98)
 22 Samantha A Asencio     SO Indy                57.88      57.69  
    r:+0.77  26.84        57.69 (30.85)
 23 Alexandria Schofield   SO Simon Fraser        56.50      57.70  
    r:+0.83  27.35        57.70 (30.35)
 24 Amy J O''Brien          SR Tampa               57.33      57.81  
    r:+0.66  26.85        57.81 (30.96)
 25 Jessica N Hodsdon      SR Bentley             57.40      57.82  
    r:+0.77  26.53        57.82 (31.29)
 26 Amber J Tan            SR UC San Diego        57.02      57.88  
    r:+0.75  26.92        57.88 (30.96)
 27 Razan F Taha           SR Limestone           57.64      58.33  
    r:+0.85  27.09        58.33 (31.24)
 28 Seren T Jones          FR L I U Post          57.82      58.94  
    r:+0.77  27.18        58.94 (31.76)
 29 Briana J Purkapile     JR Mesa                57.95      59.19  
    r:+0.85  27.38        59.19 (31.81)    
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
               2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  Division II: R 45.60  3/13/2003 Ben Michaelson, Southern Conn St
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Marcus J Schlesinger   SR Ouachita            47.63      47.77  
    r:+0.74  10.05        22.46 (12.41)
          34.70 (12.24)       47.77 (13.07)
  2 Stanislav Kuzmin       SO Drury               47.91      47.96  
    r:+0.79  10.26        22.14 (11.88)
          34.72 (12.58)       47.96 (13.24)
  3 Michael C Griffith     JR Grand Valley        48.66      48.05  
    r:+0.73  10.22        22.50 (12.28)
          35.03 (12.53)       48.05 (13.02)
  4 Sebastian Holmberg     FR Catawba             48.21      48.23  
     r:+0.77  9.86        22.04 (12.18)
          34.71 (12.67)       48.23 (13.52)
  5 Karl-Richard Hennebac  FR Delta State         48.00      48.40  
    r:+0.72  10.34        22.50 (12.16)
          35.18 (12.68)       48.40 (13.22)
  6 Ivan Nechunaev         JR Grand Canyon        48.27      48.43  
    r:+0.71  10.24        22.99 (12.75)
          35.45 (12.46)       48.43 (12.98)
  7 Dane R Stassi          SO UC San Diego        48.13      48.45  
    r:+0.71  10.41        22.63 (12.22)
          35.34 (12.71)       48.45 (13.11)
  8 Andrii Nikishenko      JR Incarnate Word      48.85      48.79  
    r:+0.74  10.31        22.57 (12.26)
          35.58 (13.01)       48.79 (13.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kyle J House           SR Queens (N C)        48.96      48.93  
    r:+0.67  10.18        22.50 (12.32)
          35.61 (13.11)       48.93 (13.32)
 10 Samuel C Olson         SO Drury               49.25      48.94  
    r:+4.86  10.26        22.71 (12.45)
          35.70 (12.99)       48.94 (13.24)
 11 Kyle M Shores          SR Grand Canyon        48.56      48.95  
    r:+0.71  10.48        22.95 (12.47)
          35.75 (12.80)       48.95 (13.20)
 12 Nicholas A Korth       JR UC San Diego        49.04      49.00  
    r:+0.72  10.17        22.53 (12.36)
          35.61 (13.08)       49.00 (13.39)
 13 Norbert Kovacs         SR Tampa               49.03      49.06  
    r:+0.67  10.30        22.93 (12.63)
          35.71 (12.78)       49.06 (13.35)
 14 Milan Medo             SO Grand Valley        49.30      49.09  
    r:+0.74  10.47        23.04 (12.57)
          35.87 (12.83)       49.09 (13.22)
 15 James H Tucker         JR Mars Hill           48.71      49.15  
    r:+0.64  10.38        22.65 (12.27)
          35.64 (12.99)       49.15 (13.51)
 16 Andrew F Schranck      SR Missouri S & T      49.22      49.25  
    r:+0.68  10.34        22.85 (12.51)
          36.03 (13.18)       49.25 (13.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Adam J Yen             SR UC San Diego        49.09      49.30  
    r:+0.72  10.47        23.03 (12.56)
          35.77 (12.74)       49.30 (13.53)
 18 Karl J Burdis          JR Tampa               49.72      49.42  
    r:+0.75  10.74        23.36 (12.62)
          36.28 (12.92)       49.42 (13.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alexandr Dmitriyenko   FR Grand Canyon        48.78      49.46  
    r:+0.78  10.43        22.67 (12.24)
          36.14 (13.47)       49.46 (13.32)
 20 Magnus Lundgren        SO Catawba             48.82      49.49  
    r:+0.72  10.29        22.79 (12.50)
          35.95 (13.16)       49.49 (13.54)
 21 Brandon J Porter       FR Grand Canyon        49.11      49.65  
    r:+0.70  10.86        23.33 (12.47)
          36.33 (13.00)       49.65 (13.32)
 22 David B Janzen         SR Florida Southern    49.87      49.67  
    r:+0.78  10.67        23.14 (12.47)
          35.83 (12.69)       49.67 (13.84)
 23 Joseph M Reeves        JR Incarnate Word      49.73      49.70  
    r:+0.73  10.74        23.19 (12.45)
          36.25 (13.06)       49.70 (13.45)
 24 Josh D Werner          SO Tampa               49.50      49.74  
    r:+0.66  10.24        22.85 (12.61)
          36.10 (13.25)       49.74 (13.64)
 25 Evante E Gibson        SO Queens (N C)        49.97      49.92  
    r:+0.71  10.44        23.20 (12.76)
          36.30 (13.10)       49.92 (13.62)
 26 Thiago D Parravicini   SR Incarnate Word      49.95      50.04  
    r:+0.75  10.40        23.06 (12.66)
          36.15 (13.09)       50.04 (13.89)
 27 Nathan D Hesche        SR Wayne State         49.41      50.05  
    r:+0.74  10.60        23.04 (12.44)
          36.33 (13.29)       50.05 (13.72)
 28 William L Meagher      FR Wingate             49.94      50.51  
    r:+0.71  10.74        23.38 (12.64)
          37.03 (13.65)       50.51 (13.48)
 29 Daniel Chan            SR Indy                50.49      50.91  
    r:+0.75  10.91        23.90 (12.99)
          37.31 (13.41)       50.91 (13.60)
 30 Taylor V Turner        SR Grand Canyon        49.08      50.96  
    r:+0.75  10.37        23.09 (12.72)
          36.79 (13.70)       50.96 (14.17)
 -- David S Humphrey       SR Tampa               49.98        DFS      
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
               2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Division II: R 1:47.10  3/10/2005 Loni Burton, CSU Bakersfield
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Anjali W Shakya        JR UC San Diego      1:48.24    1:48.37  
    r:+0.80  25.23        52.54 (27.31)
        1:20.49 (27.95)     1:48.37 (27.88)
  2 Tiffany Bell           SR Drury             1:49.94    1:49.24  
    r:+0.76  26.04        53.72 (27.68)
        1:21.78 (28.06)     1:49.24 (27.46)
  3 Lillian R Gordy        SO Queens (N C)      1:49.82    1:49.29  
    r:+0.78  25.11        52.61 (27.50)
        1:21.06 (28.45)     1:49.29 (28.23)
  4 Kathryn L Pheil        JR Wingate           1:50.26    1:49.78  
    r:+0.76  26.51        54.64 (28.13)
        1:22.51 (27.87)     1:49.78 (27.27)
  5 Erin R Black           SR Nova S''Eastern    1:50.11    1:49.99  
    r:+0.83  25.85        53.68 (27.83)
        1:21.62 (27.94)     1:49.99 (28.37)
  6 Bente Heller           JR Alaska Fairbanks  1:51.54    1:50.69  
    r:+0.79  25.67        53.28 (27.61)
        1:22.01 (28.73)     1:50.69 (28.68)
  7 Tamara J Garriock      JR L I U Post        1:51.87    1:50.77  
    r:+0.78  25.60        53.68 (28.08)
        1:22.10 (28.42)     1:50.77 (28.67)
  8 Allison S Crenshaw     FR Florida Southern  1:50.34    1:51.00  
    r:+0.90  26.12        53.80 (27.68)
        1:22.43 (28.63)     1:51.00 (28.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kristen A Zielinski    FR Nova S''Eastern    1:50.04    1:51.02  
    r:+0.75  25.67        53.53 (27.86)
        1:22.14 (28.61)     1:51.02 (28.88)
 10 Heather M Glenday      JR Tampa             1:50.40    1:51.05  
    r:+0.74  25.99        53.95 (27.96)
        1:22.18 (28.23)     1:51.05 (28.87)
 11 Tinsley M Andrews      JR Drury             1:50.95    1:51.21  
    r:+0.75  26.38        54.18 (27.80)
        1:22.79 (28.61)     1:51.21 (28.42)
 12 Sarah Pullen           FR Drury             1:53.73    1:51.25  
    r:+0.77  27.14        55.56 (28.42)
        1:23.58 (28.02)     1:51.25 (27.67)
 12 Jenel L Lopez          SR Csu East Bay      1:50.83    1:51.25  
    r:+0.70  26.03        53.94 (27.91)
        1:22.27 (28.33)     1:51.25 (28.98)
 14 Leah E Reed            SO Drury             1:49.99    1:51.42  
    r:+0.77  26.65        54.84 (28.19)
        1:23.17 (28.33)     1:51.42 (28.25)
 15 Kristine M Kassl       SR Tampa             1:51.81    1:51.55  
    r:+0.78  25.83        53.96 (28.13)
        1:22.56 (28.60)     1:51.55 (28.99)
 16 Kayla R Shull          SR Clarion           1:53.30    1:51.60  
    r:+0.79  25.56        53.76 (28.20)
        1:22.37 (28.61)     1:51.60 (29.23)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Darielle I Watkins     SO UC San Diego      1:54.47    1:51.61  
    r:+0.80  26.28        54.85 (28.57)
        1:23.15 (28.30)     1:51.61 (28.46)
 18 Alexandria N Greenhil  SR Tampa             1:52.64    1:51.94  
    r:+0.80  26.34        54.34 (28.00)
        1:23.09 (28.75)     1:51.94 (28.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Samantha R Magnani     JR Grand Canyon      1:52.61    1:52.00  
    r:+0.79  25.90        53.96 (28.06)
        1:22.99 (29.03)     1:52.00 (29.01)
 20 Clarissa Enslin        JR Calu-Pa           1:51.46    1:52.52  
    r:+0.73  25.73        54.14 (28.41)
        1:23.31 (29.17)     1:52.52 (29.21)
 21 Ana C Azambuja         JR Wayne State       1:52.02    1:52.73  
    r:+0.77  27.49        55.93 (28.44)
        1:24.29 (28.36)     1:52.73 (28.44)
 22 Tara K O''Donnell       FR LeMoyne           1:52.46    1:53.02  
    r:+0.78  25.93        54.37 (28.44)
        1:23.61 (29.24)     1:53.02 (29.41)
 23 Kaylee M Dolinski      SO Wayne State       1:54.11    1:53.15  
    r:+0.88  27.18        55.93 (28.75)
        1:24.84 (28.91)     1:53.15 (28.31)
 24 Tamiris D Nascimento   SR Incarnate Word    1:52.95    1:53.20  
    r:+0.77  25.88        54.27 (28.39)
        1:23.48 (29.21)     1:53.20 (29.72)
 25 Mia D Barone           JR West Chester      1:52.87    1:53.38  
    r:+0.68  26.95        56.12 (29.17)
        1:24.58 (28.46)     1:53.38 (28.80)
 26 Danielle G Meerholz    SO Delta State       1:50.95    1:53.43  
    r:+0.79  26.25        54.27 (28.02)
        1:23.61 (29.34)     1:53.43 (29.82)
 27 Adrienne C Morrow      SO Incarnate Word    1:54.82    1:53.70  
    r:+0.76  26.11        54.56 (28.45)
        1:23.77 (29.21)     1:53.70 (29.93)
 28 Risa R Ricard          SO Indy              1:51.96    1:53.73  
    r:+0.79  26.89        55.49 (28.60)
        1:24.44 (28.95)     1:53.73 (29.29)
 29 Catherine V Polito     JR Grand Canyon      1:53.65    1:53.84  
    r:+0.77  26.51        55.60 (29.09)
        1:24.96 (29.36)     1:53.84 (28.88)
 30 Molly R Freeman        JR Incarnate Word    1:53.42    1:53.89  
    r:+0.83  26.22        55.04 (28.82)
        1:24.54 (29.50)     1:53.89 (29.35)
 31 Sarah J Maraskine      SR Wayne State       1:49.00    1:53.91  
    r:+0.87  27.03        55.33 (28.30)
        1:24.39 (29.06)     1:53.91 (29.52)
 32 Stephanie L Doran      SR Florida Southern  1:52.63    1:53.97  
    r:+0.78  26.17        54.10 (27.93)
        1:23.01 (28.91)     1:53.97 (30.96)
 33 Mikayla P Felchak      FR Incarnate Word    1:54.33    1:54.10  
    r:+0.81  26.76        55.58 (28.82)
        1:25.12 (29.54)     1:54.10 (28.98)
 34 Hilary J Ottaviano     SO Drury             1:53.45    1:54.19  
    r:+0.82  26.12        54.81 (28.69)
        1:24.11 (29.30)     1:54.19 (30.08)
 35 Erika L Rodman         SO UC San Diego      1:54.30    1:54.83  
    r:+0.76  26.54        55.38 (28.84)
        1:25.07 (29.69)     1:54.83 (29.76)
 36 Julia T Cardenas       SR Incarnate Word    1:53.99    1:54.85  
    r:+0.75  26.68        54.89 (28.21)
        1:24.37 (29.48)     1:54.85 (30.48)
 37 Shiran Abrahamson      SR Indy              1:54.57    1:54.88  
    r:+0.84  26.91        55.68 (28.77)
        1:25.11 (29.43)     1:54.88 (29.77)
 38 Julie Brown            JR SHIP              1:54.35    1:54.91  
    r:+0.74  26.19        55.39 (29.20)
        1:25.30 (29.91)     1:54.91 (29.61)
 39 Maura L Donahue        SR Indy              1:49.05    1:54.96  
    r:+0.81  26.69        54.69 (28.00)
        1:23.85 (29.16)     1:54.96 (31.11)
 40 Hayley M Good          SO Indy              1:54.17    1:55.35  
    r:+0.88  26.70        55.28 (28.58)
        1:24.80 (29.52)     1:55.35 (30.55)
 41 Fallon E Kelley        SO Queens (N C)      1:55.62    1:55.36  
    r:+0.77  26.95        56.11 (29.16)
        1:25.44 (29.33)     1:55.36 (29.92)
 42 Elly K Speer           SR Wingate           1:53.69    1:55.41  
    r:+0.82  26.66        55.50 (28.84)
        1:25.18 (29.68)     1:55.41 (30.23)
 43 Alison K Bischoff      FR Adams St.         1:55.48    1:55.68  
    r:+0.77  27.22        56.14 (28.92)
        1:26.12 (29.98)     1:55.68 (29.56)
 44 Jessica M Rocheleau    SO Nova S''Eastern    1:54.97    1:55.69  
    r:+0.83  26.47        54.99 (28.52)
        1:24.85 (29.86)     1:55.69 (30.84)
 45 Kei Cze Prentis        SO Wayne State       1:53.93    1:55.85  
    r:+0.85  27.70        56.69 (28.99)
        1:26.40 (29.71)     1:55.85 (29.45)
 46 Lauren A Bennett       FR Incarnate Word    1:55.56    1:55.90  
    r:+0.85  26.62        55.55 (28.93)
        1:25.75 (30.20)     1:55.90 (30.15)
 47 Julie A Wessler        FR Wingate           1:55.27    1:55.93  
    r:+0.81  26.65        55.50 (28.85)
        1:25.73 (30.23)     1:55.93 (30.20)
 48 Sarah C Griffin        SO Indy              1:54.53    1:55.96  
    r:+0.75  27.21        56.24 (29.03)
        1:26.05 (29.81)     1:55.96 (29.91)
 49 Kelsey Leeson          FR St. Cloud State   1:55.64    1:56.42  
    r:+5.56  27.40        57.31 (29.91)
        1:27.34 (30.03)     1:56.42 (29.08)
 50 Lana Nguyen            SO Incarnate Word    1:54.41    1:56.94  
    r:+0.79  26.94        55.80 (28.86)
        1:26.02 (30.22)     1:56.94 (30.92)
 51 Allyson M Long         SR IUP               1:55.65    1:58.64  
    r:+0.80  27.00        57.15 (30.15)
        1:27.84 (30.69)     1:58.64 (30.80)
 -- Wai Ting Yu            SO Drury             1:52.60        DFS      
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
               2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Division II: R 1:35.05  3/16/2012 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Vladimir Sidorkin      SR Drury             1:36.65    1:36.53  
    r:+0.75  21.86        45.97 (24.11)
        1:10.84 (24.87)     1:36.53 (25.69)
  2 Luis R Rojas           SO Florida Southern  1:37.76    1:37.96  
    r:+0.76  23.03        47.80 (24.77)
        1:12.88 (25.08)     1:37.96 (25.08)
  3 Jeffrey B Halfacre     SR Florida Southern  1:36.99    1:38.18  
    r:+0.71  22.94        48.02 (25.08)
        1:12.79 (24.77)     1:38.18 (25.39)
  4 Kristian W Larsen      JR Wayne State       1:37.83    1:38.25  
    r:+0.83  22.66        47.09 (24.43)
        1:12.60 (25.51)     1:38.25 (25.65)
  5 Mark P Rubin           SR Incarnate Word    1:38.02    1:38.35  
    r:+0.63  22.90        47.74 (24.84)
        1:13.16 (25.42)     1:38.35 (25.19)
  6 Florian Mehlan         JR Nova S''Eastern    1:38.62    1:38.42  
    r:+0.76  22.50        47.41 (24.91)
        1:12.97 (25.56)     1:38.42 (25.45)
  7 Krzysztof Wilk         FR Bridgeport        1:39.00    1:38.48  
    r:+0.83  22.17        47.15 (24.98)
        1:12.99 (25.84)     1:38.48 (25.49)
  8 Keith R Sponsler       FR Missouri S & T    1:39.68    1:38.49  
    r:+0.77  23.01        47.71 (24.70)
        1:13.31 (25.60)     1:38.49 (25.18)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alexander Sheil        JR Ashland           1:38.15    1:38.75  
    r:+0.79  23.01        47.50 (24.49)
        1:12.87 (25.37)     1:38.75 (25.88)
 10 Gianni M Ferrero       FR Grand Valley      1:37.46    1:38.76  
    r:+0.73  22.87        48.32 (25.45)
        1:13.47 (25.15)     1:38.76 (25.29)
 11 Hayden P Kosater       SO Queens (N C)      1:37.59    1:38.82  
    r:+0.73  23.11        47.87 (24.76)
        1:12.93 (25.06)     1:38.82 (25.89)
 12 Mehdi El Hazzaz        FR Mesa              1:37.90    1:38.93  
    r:+0.73  22.28        46.64 (24.36)
        1:12.71 (26.07)     1:38.93 (26.22)
 13 Oskar Nordstrand       SR Nova S''Eastern    1:37.70    1:39.00  
    r:+0.74  23.15        48.31 (25.16)
        1:13.38 (25.07)     1:39.00 (25.62)
 14 Issam Zeraidi          SO Wingate           1:40.07    1:39.01  
    r:+0.70  22.57        47.61 (25.04)
        1:13.41 (25.80)     1:39.01 (25.60)
 15 Joseph F Ward          SR Clarion           1:40.61    1:39.02  
    r:+0.69  23.90        48.70 (24.80)
        1:13.49 (24.79)     1:39.02 (25.53)
 16 Jordi Joan Montseny D  JR Drury             1:41.24    1:39.04  
    r:+0.76  22.43        47.15 (24.72)
        1:12.89 (25.74)     1:39.04 (26.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olexandr Padalkin      SO Drury             1:37.97    1:39.08  
    r:+0.78  23.15        48.24 (25.09)
        1:13.77 (25.53)     1:39.08 (25.31)
 18 Alexander C Merrill    JR UC San Diego      1:40.76    1:39.32  
    r:+0.72  23.27        48.35 (25.08)
        1:13.97 (25.62)     1:39.32 (25.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Paul T Li              FR UC San Diego      1:38.47    1:39.36  
    r:+0.74  23.29        48.29 (25.00)
        1:13.91 (25.62)     1:39.36 (25.45)
 20 Artur V Dilman         SO Drury             1:37.52    1:39.54  
    r:+0.82  22.40        47.19 (24.79)
        1:13.07 (25.88)     1:39.54 (26.47)
 21 Vladislav Paskas       SO Bridgeport        1:40.39    1:39.69  
    r:+0.86  23.03        48.08 (25.05)
        1:14.18 (26.10)     1:39.69 (25.51)
 22 Michael E Branning     JR Grand Canyon      1:37.74    1:39.89  
    r:+0.78  22.78        47.83 (25.05)
        1:13.65 (25.82)     1:39.89 (26.24)
 23 Igor Kowal             JR Drury             1:38.74    1:39.96  
    r:+0.77  23.44        48.72 (25.28)
        1:14.41 (25.69)     1:39.96 (25.55)
 24 Tanner D Brotherton    FR Grand Canyon      1:40.32    1:40.04  
    r:+0.79  22.85        47.96 (25.11)
        1:13.96 (26.00)     1:40.04 (26.08)
 25 John R Feely           FR Grand Canyon      1:38.97    1:40.14  
    r:+0.76  23.25        48.21 (24.96)
        1:14.14 (25.93)     1:40.14 (26.00)
 26 Michael Y Leung        FR UC San Diego      1:40.71    1:40.16  
    r:+0.70  23.74        49.29 (25.55)
        1:14.80 (25.51)     1:40.16 (25.36)
 27 Allan G Gutierrez      SO Florida Southern  1:38.30    1:40.21  
    r:+0.69  23.23        48.47 (25.24)
        1:14.26 (25.79)     1:40.21 (25.95)
 28 David A Dent           JR Fairmont          1:40.25    1:40.23  
    r:+0.74  22.59        47.62 (25.03)
        1:13.39 (25.77)     1:40.23 (26.84)
 29 Raul A Garrastazu      FR Florida Southern  1:40.55    1:40.29  
    r:+0.78  23.11        48.29 (25.18)
        1:14.17 (25.88)     1:40.29 (26.12)
 30 Thomas J Wahlers       SO Grand Canyon      1:42.47    1:40.30  
    r:+0.75  23.09        48.07 (24.98)
        1:13.87 (25.80)     1:40.30 (26.43)
 31 Zackry R Gertig        SO Mines             1:37.77    1:40.32  
    r:+0.72  23.07        48.42 (25.35)
        1:14.25 (25.83)     1:40.32 (26.07)
 32 Dylon R Johnson        FR Wingate           1:39.78    1:40.47  
    r:+0.75  23.83        49.30 (25.47)
        1:15.10 (25.80)     1:40.47 (25.37)
 33 Yvan M Nys             SO Delta State       1:42.96    1:40.67  
    r:+0.80  23.75        49.14 (25.39)
        1:14.90 (25.76)     1:40.67 (25.77)
 34 Benjamin S Taylor      FR Queens (N C)      1:40.58    1:40.68  
    r:+0.73  23.48        48.81 (25.33)
        1:14.90 (26.09)     1:40.68 (25.78)
 34 Conrado C Chede        SR Incarnate Word    1:40.16    1:40.68  
    r:+0.89  23.18        48.38 (25.20)
        1:14.77 (26.39)     1:40.68 (25.91)
 36 Michael R Cozzi        SR Saint Leo         1:39.69    1:40.70  
    r:+0.88  23.41        48.64 (25.23)
        1:14.85 (26.21)     1:40.70 (25.85)
 37 Alex E Bryson          SO St. Cloud State   1:40.52    1:40.77  
    r:+0.82  23.72        49.28 (25.56)
        1:14.96 (25.68)     1:40.77 (25.81)
 38 Michael S Zislin       SO Nova S''Eastern    1:40.32    1:40.82  
    r:+0.83  23.98        49.21 (25.23)
        1:15.21 (26.00)     1:40.82 (25.61)
 39 Robert M Fisher        SR Henderson St.     1:40.35    1:40.90  
    r:+0.79  23.44        49.32 (25.88)
        1:15.37 (26.05)     1:40.90 (25.53)
 40 Matthew R Zieger       JR Missouri S & T    1:40.57    1:41.02  
    r:+0.74  23.46        49.24 (25.78)
        1:15.04 (25.80)     1:41.02 (25.98)
 41 Dawid Rybinski         FR Indy              1:40.47    1:41.27  
    r:+0.73  23.58        48.84 (25.26)
        1:15.06 (26.22)     1:41.27 (26.21)
 42 Derek M Krell          SO Tampa             1:41.00    1:41.46  
    r:+0.78  23.82        49.54 (25.72)
        1:15.14 (25.60)     1:41.46 (26.32)
 43 Julius T Espiritu      SR UC San Diego      1:41.80    1:41.49  
    r:+0.71  23.44        49.09 (25.65)
        1:15.33 (26.24)     1:41.49 (26.16)
 44 Esau W Simpson         JR Nova S''Eastern    1:42.40    1:42.38  
    r:+0.83  23.95        50.30 (26.35)
        1:16.46 (26.16)     1:42.38 (25.92)
 45 Kyle A Taylor          SO Wayne State       1:40.18    1:42.52  
    r:+0.77  23.45        48.91 (25.46)
        1:15.71 (26.80)     1:42.52 (26.81)
 46 Kody T Moffatt         JR Ouachita          1:40.87    1:42.73  
    r:+3.86  23.57        49.21 (25.64)
        1:15.95 (26.74)     1:42.73 (26.78)
 47 Adam Milecz            SR Henderson St.     1:41.31    1:42.83  
    r:+0.80  23.65        49.55 (25.90)
        1:16.35 (26.80)     1:42.83 (26.48)
 -- Sean F Feher           SO Drury             1:39.39         DQ  
    r:+0.85  23.41        48.88 (25.47)
        1:14.86 (25.98)          DQ (24.88)    
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
               2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
  Division II: R 3:40.45  3/10/2011 Wayne State
                          Franklin, Gonzalez Pena, Zalewska, Azambuja
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 L I U Post                          3:45.90    3:43.15  
     1) Johanna Pettersson SO         2) r:0.22 Tamara Garriock JR    
     3) r:0.31 Joyce Kwok FR          4) r:0.21 Meghan Brazier FR     
    r:+4.10  26.87        55.88 (55.88)
        1:25.16 (29.28)   1:59.46 (1:03.58)
        2:23.78 (24.32)     2:52.80 (53.34)
        3:16.57 (23.77)     3:43.15 (50.35)
  2 Wingate                             3:46.47    3:46.24  
     1) Rita S Koryukova FR           2) r:0.20 Charlotte Cornet JR   
     3) r:0.12 Valerie Dembny JR      4) r:0.46 Kathryn Pheil JR      
    r:+0.57  27.45        55.93 (55.93)
        1:25.16 (29.23)   1:58.97 (1:03.04)
        2:24.65 (25.68)     2:55.14 (56.17)
        3:19.36 (24.22)     3:46.24 (51.10)
  3 Simon Fraser                        3:46.13    3:46.50  
     1) Kristine Lawson SR            2) r:0.08 Mariya Chekanovych FR 
     3) r:0.23 Alexandria Schoield SO 4) r:0.51 Nicole Cossey SO      
    r:+0.66  27.88        56.89 (56.89)
        1:25.42 (28.53)   1:58.11 (1:01.22)
        2:24.59 (26.48)     2:55.21 (57.10)
        3:19.99 (24.78)     3:46.50 (51.29)
  4 Drury                               3:47.03    3:46.51  
     1) Molly C Brown SR              2) r:0.39 Agnieszka Ostrowska FR
     3) r:0.25 Gretchen Stein FR      4) r:0.27 Tiffany Bell SR       
    r:+0.65  27.12        55.88 (55.88)
        1:25.12 (29.24)   1:59.13 (1:03.25)
        2:25.44 (26.31)     2:56.45 (57.32)
        3:20.47 (24.02)     3:46.51 (50.06)
  5 Florida Southern                    3:47.50    3:46.88  
     1) Lauren A Reynolds FR          2) r:0.26 Kelsey Gouge FR       
     3) r:0.39 Catherine Carden SO    4) r:0.34 Stephanie Doran SR    
    r:+0.64  27.57        56.20 (56.20)
        1:25.12 (28.92)   1:58.78 (1:02.58)
        2:25.45 (26.67)     2:55.42 (56.64)
        3:19.70 (24.28)     3:46.88 (51.46)
  6 UC San Diego                        3:48.03    3:47.40  
     1) Olivia N Fountain SR          2) r:0.21 Eva Chen SO           
     3) r:0.38 Bethany Dong JR        4) r:0.43 Katherine Tse SR      
    r:+0.61  27.26        56.49 (56.49)
        1:26.67 (30.18)   2:00.98 (1:04.49)
        2:26.30 (25.32)     2:55.47 (54.49)
        3:20.49 (25.02)     3:47.40 (51.93)
  7 St. Cloud State                     3:48.20    3:47.91  
     1) Erin E Hart FR                2) r:0.43 Abigail Rasmussen SO  
     3) r:0.23 Stephanie Crandall SR  4) r:0.23 Alexandra Domeier SR  
    r:+0.61  27.75        56.96 (56.96)
        1:26.19 (29.23)   2:00.72 (1:03.76)
        2:26.56 (25.84)     2:56.43 (55.71)
        3:21.02 (24.59)     3:47.91 (51.48)
  8 Wayne State                         3:47.96    3:47.97  
     1) Sarah J Maraskine SR          2) r:0.43 Manuela Ferreira FR   
     3) r:0.26 Kristina Novichenko SO 4) r:0.25 Ashley Corriveau SR   
    r:+0.60  26.91        56.11 (56.11)
        1:26.09 (29.98)   2:00.26 (1:04.15)
        2:26.20 (25.94)     2:56.76 (56.50)
        3:21.57 (24.81)     3:47.97 (51.21)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grand Valley                        3:47.92    3:48.15  
     1) Olivia J Schultz SO           2) r:0.19 Danielle Vallier JR   
     3) r:0.25 Caitlyn Madsen JR      4) r:0.17 Sarah Roeser SO       
    r:+0.56  27.72        57.32 (57.32)
        1:26.49 (29.17)   2:00.44 (1:03.12)
        2:26.27 (25.83)     2:56.78 (56.34)
        3:21.73 (24.95)     3:48.15 (51.37)
 10 Grand Canyon                             NT    3:48.33  
     1) Rebecca M Coan FR             2) r:0.27 Jaclyn Branning SR    
     3) r:0.26 Mychala Lynch SR       4) r:0.32 Stacey Rudman SO      
    r:+0.60  28.38        58.51 (58.51)
        1:28.09 (29.58)   2:02.17 (1:03.66)
        2:27.57 (25.40)     2:56.90 (54.73)
        3:21.49 (24.59)     3:48.33 (51.43)
 11 Ashland                                  NT    3:49.45  
     1) Sara A Reidler JR             2) r:0.10 Hannah Mattar FR      
     3) r:0.26 Kaylyn Murphy FR       4) r:0.12 Julie Widmann SR      
    r:+0.56  27.31        57.04 (57.04)
        1:27.66 (30.62)   2:02.10 (1:05.06)
        2:28.05 (25.95)     2:59.84 (57.74)
        3:23.03 (23.19)     3:49.45 (49.61)
 12 Incarnate Word                      3:48.69    3:49.94  
     1) Kelsey J Cooke JR             2) r:0.39 Celeste Morgen SO     
     3) r:0.75 Victoria Lowe SR       4) r:0.38 Tamiris Nascimento SR 
    r:+5.70  27.48        57.11 (57.11)
        1:26.93 (29.82)   2:02.33 (1:05.22)
        2:29.08 (26.75)     2:59.35 (57.02)
        3:23.32 (23.97)     3:49.94 (50.59)
 13 West Chester                             NT    3:50.30  
     1) Megan P Winslow JR            2) r:0.41 Amelia Buckley JR     
     3) r:0.27 Alexis Walley FR       4) r:0.23 Mia Barone JR         
    r:+0.61  27.54        56.68 (56.68)
        1:26.85 (30.17)   2:00.99 (1:04.31)
        2:27.25 (26.26)     2:58.64 (57.65)
        3:23.02 (24.38)     3:50.30 (51.66)
 14 Queens (N C)                             NT    3:50.50  
     1) Kristin B Diemer SO           2) r:0.16 Caroline Arakelian FR 
     3) r:0.17 Lauren Mock FR         4) r:0.37 Lillian Gordy SO      
    r:+5.03  28.07        57.93 (57.93)
        1:27.82 (29.89)   2:03.28 (1:05.35)
        2:29.21 (25.93)     2:59.43 (56.15)
        3:23.81 (24.38)     3:50.50 (51.07)
 15 Tampa                                    NT    3:50.63  
     1) Kristine M Kassl SR           2) r:0.45 Alexandra Hipolito JR 
     3) r:0.36 Catherine Parker JR    4) r:0.21 Kylie Piche SO        
    r:+0.62  28.35        58.46 (58.46)
        1:28.20 (29.74)   2:02.92 (1:04.46)
        2:29.32 (26.40)     2:59.56 (56.64)
        3:23.88 (24.32)     3:50.63 (51.07)
 16 Nova S''Eastern                           NT    3:51.23  
     1) Lauren Chapple SO             2) r:0.41 Ashley Bransford JR   
     3) r:0.67 Kristen Zielinski FR   4) r:0.45 Erin Black SR         
    r:+0.71  28.24        58.01 (58.01)
        1:28.13 (30.12)   2:02.48 (1:04.47)
        2:29.61 (27.13)     2:59.97 (57.49)
        3:24.30 (24.33)     3:51.23 (51.26)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Indy                                3:48.29    3:51.26  
     1) Sarah C Griffin SO            2) r:0.30 Maura Donahue SR      
     3) r:0.39 Samantha Asencio SO    4) r:0.25 Julia Madeira JR      
    r:+0.58  27.95        57.98 (57.98)
        1:28.47 (30.49)   2:02.92 (1:04.94)
        2:29.58 (26.66)     3:00.41 (57.49)
        3:24.38 (23.97)     3:51.26 (50.85)    
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
               2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
  Division II: R 3:12.43  3/15/2012 Florida Southern
                          Halfacre, Ferreira, Janzen, Swan
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Grand Canyon                        3:15.20    3:13.04  
     1) Everton Kida JR               2) r:0.47 Eetu Karvonen SR      
     3) r:0.19 Ivan Nechunaev JR      4) r:0.36 Kyle Shores SR        
    r:+0.54  23.69        49.00 (49.00)
        1:13.25 (24.25)     1:41.47 (52.47)
        2:03.29 (21.82)     2:29.34 (47.87)
        2:50.27 (20.93)     3:13.04 (43.70)
  2 Drury                               3:16.24    3:13.86  
     1) Taylor G Westby SR            2) r:0.29 Kacper Pelczynski SO  
     3) r:0.37 Stanislav Kuzmin SO    4) r:0.24 Nicholas McCarthy JR  
    r:+5.02  23.32        48.33 (48.33)
        1:13.70 (25.37)     1:43.22 (54.89)
        2:04.88 (21.66)     2:30.26 (47.04)
        2:50.84 (20.58)     3:13.86 (43.60)
  3 Florida Southern                    3:16.66    3:14.42  
     1) Luis R Rojas SO               2) r:0.37 Miguel Ferreira SR    
     3) r:0.31 David Janzen SR        4) r:0.28 Zachary Edwards JR    
    r:+0.58  23.55        48.26 (48.26)
        1:12.82 (24.56)     1:40.97 (52.71)
        2:03.56 (22.59)     2:29.75 (48.78)
        2:50.97 (21.22)     3:14.42 (44.67)
  4 Queens (N C)                        3:16.91    3:15.03  
     1) Zachary C Phelps FR           2) r:0.44 Niclas Eriksson SO    
     3) r:0.28 Kyle House SR          4) r:0.21 Michael Trice FR      
    r:+0.67  23.64        49.15 (49.15)
        1:14.24 (25.09)     1:43.37 (54.22)
        2:05.30 (21.93)     2:31.04 (47.67)
        2:52.10 (21.06)     3:15.03 (43.99)
  5 Incarnate Word                      3:15.28    3:15.26  
     1) Daniel G Torres Samaniego JR  2) r:0.27 Thiago Parravicini SR 
     3) r:0.35 Andrii Nikishenko JR   4) r:0.32 Evandro Silva SO      
    r:+0.67  24.05        49.43 (49.43)
        1:14.24 (24.81)     1:42.85 (53.42)
        2:04.75 (21.90)     2:30.77 (47.92)
        2:52.05 (21.28)     3:15.26 (44.49)
  6 Wayne State                         3:17.52    3:16.07  
     1) Lucas Fernandez Vilanova SO   2) r:0.15 Piotr Jachowicz SO    
     3) r:0.25 Nathan Hesche SR       4) r:0.37 Kristian Larsen JR    
    r:+0.77  24.33        49.87 (49.87)
        1:13.94 (24.07)     1:42.72 (52.85)
        2:04.99 (22.27)     2:31.63 (48.91)
        2:53.05 (21.42)     3:16.07 (44.44)
  7 UC San Diego                        3:17.20    3:16.47  
     1) Julius T Espiritu SR          2) r:0.20 Nicholas Korth JR     
     3) r:0.15 Adam Yen SR            4) r:0.10 Reid McCallum JR      
    r:+0.54  24.19        50.25 (50.25)
        1:14.80 (24.55)     1:43.40 (53.15)
        2:05.97 (22.57)     2:31.56 (48.16)
        2:52.50 (20.94)     3:16.47 (44.91)
  8 Wingate                                  NT    3:16.64  
     1) Issam Zeraidi SO              2) r:0.20 Rory Julyan SR        
     3) r:0.04 Tim Kniffler JR        4) r:0.16 Spencer Waganaar SR   
    r:+0.58  24.87        50.77 (50.77)
        1:15.08 (24.31)     1:43.77 (53.00)
        2:06.18 (22.41)     2:32.58 (48.81)
        2:53.15 (20.57)     3:16.64 (44.06)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bridgeport                               NT    3:16.80  
     1) Oscar Pereiro JR              2) r:0.31 Ruben Gimenez JR      
     3) r:0.32 Artur Pietrzak SR      4) r:0.39 Vladislav Paskas SO   
    r:+0.60  22.92        47.98 (47.98)
        1:12.64 (24.66)     1:41.57 (53.59)
        2:04.95 (23.38)     2:32.08 (50.51)
        2:53.49 (21.41)     3:16.80 (44.72)
 10 Grand Valley                        3:16.58    3:17.73  
     1) Gianni M Ferrero FR           2) r:0.29 Aaron Marken JR       
     3) r:0.36 Michael Griffith JR    4) r:0.09 Milan Medo SO         
    r:+0.61  24.05        49.45 (49.45)
        1:14.82 (25.37)     1:45.13 (55.68)
        2:07.42 (22.29)     2:33.18 (48.05)
        2:54.28 (21.10)     3:17.73 (44.55)
 11 Tampa                               3:18.09    3:18.06  
     1) Karl J Burdis JR              2) r:0.20 Kevin Doran SR        
     3) r:0.32 Norbert Kovacs SR      4) r:0.30 David Humphrey SR     
    r:+0.57  23.61        48.43 (48.43)
        1:13.73 (25.30)     1:44.41 (55.98)
        2:06.93 (22.52)     2:33.29 (48.88)
        2:54.23 (20.94)     3:18.06 (44.77)
 12 Missouri S & T                           NT    3:20.38  
     1) Andrew F Schranck SR          2) r:0.33 Aljaz Kerc SO         
     3) r:0.25 Danylo Mykhailov FR    4) r:0.31 Jacob Dole SR         
    r:+0.59  24.35        50.29 (50.29)
        1:15.76 (25.47)     1:45.97 (55.68)
        2:08.54 (22.57)     2:35.41 (49.44)
        2:56.32 (20.91)     3:20.38 (44.97)
 13 Nova S''Eastern                           NT    3:25.00  
     1) Oskar Nordstrand SR           2) r:0.11 Oscar Aldabe JR       
     3) r:0.38 John Hayes JR          4) r:0.22 Esau Simpson JR       
    r:+0.75  24.48        51.27 (51.27)
        1:17.23 (25.96)     1:48.12 (56.85)
        2:12.16 (24.04)     2:39.67 (51.55)
        3:00.64 (20.97)     3:25.00 (45.33)
 14 Saint Leo                                NT    3:36.07  
     1) Matheus C Assis FR            2) r:0.33 Michael Cozzi SR      
     3) r:0.36 Gabriel Keown JR       4) r:0.50 Milton Requejo JR     
    r:+0.56  25.64        53.26 (53.26)
        1:21.68 (28.42)   1:53.88 (1:00.62)
        2:17.33 (23.45)     2:45.61 (51.73)
        3:09.49 (23.88)     3:36.07 (50.46)