ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: West Virginia
2/15/2013-2/15/2013
Charleston, West Virginia USA

Elkins High School                            Uploaded on 2/21/2013
              2013 WVSSAC State Swimming Championships              
                      WVU Natatorium Feb 14-15                      
                     WVU Natatorium (WV , USA)                      
 
 Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   State Meet: * 24.04  2/21/2003 Jennie Spencer, Doddridge-
                 23.47  AA-A
                 23.85  AA-C All-American Cons.
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hall, Samantha   SO ELKINS              24.38      24.31        
  2 Davis, Anna B    SR GW                  24.74      24.53        
  3 Johnson, Delane  SR ELKINS              24.67      24.56        
  4 Holehouse, Oliv  SR MORGANTOWN          26.09      26.12        
  5 Worrels, Jade    JR JOHN MARSHALL       26.11      26.15        
  6 Hemsworth, Hale  SO GW                  26.52      26.50        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Malone, Bella    SO BRIDGEPORT          26.55      26.38        
  8 Dotson, Sydney   SR UNIVERSITY          26.55      26.45        
  9 Gainer, Kayla    JR ELKINS              26.87      26.46        
 10 Standley, Alexa  SR PARKERSBURG         26.59      26.67        
 11 Simpson, Alexis  10 WOODROW             26.88      26.77        
 12 Layhew, Courtne  SR HEDGESVILLE         26.86      27.10       

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   State Meet: * 52.70  2/19/2004 Jennie Spencer, Doddridge-
                 50.91  AA-A
                 51.67  AA-C All-American Cons.
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hall, Samantha   SO ELKINS              53.90      53.23        
                 25.60        53.23 (27.63)
  2 Miller, Maggie   10 B-U                 53.86      53.31        
                 25.62        53.31 (27.69)
  3 Davis, Anna B    SR GW                  54.39      53.33        
                 25.59        53.33 (27.74)
  4 Ille, Ileana A   SR MORGANTOWN          56.97      54.41        
                 25.82        54.41 (28.59)
  5 Jebbia, Cecelia  JR WHEELING PARK       56.28      55.14        
                 26.44        55.14 (28.70)
  6 Georgel-Walz, S  JR HUNTINGTON          56.89      56.62        
                 26.96        56.62 (29.66)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Standley, Jen M  SO PARKERSBURG         58.29      57.93        
                 27.46        57.93 (30.47)
  8 Heilman, Emilee  FR WHEELING PARK       57.86      58.24        
                 27.71        58.24 (30.53)
  9 Dotson, Sydney   SR UNIVERSITY          58.93      58.76        
                 28.55        58.76 (30.21)
 10 Messenger, Cady  SR BRIDGEPORT          58.40      58.81        
                 27.37        58.81 (31.44)
 11 Layhew, Courtne  SR HEDGESVILLE         59.60      59.47        
                 28.45        59.47 (31.02)
 12 Nanners, Caroli  12 B-U               1:00.37    1:01.01        
                 29.60      1:01.01 (31.41)


 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   State Meet: * 1:54.09  2/18/2011 Kaley Gregory, Hurricane
                 1:49.67  AA-A
                 1:51.57  AA-C All-American Cons.
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jebbia, Cecelia  JR WHEELING PARK     2:02.60    1:59.50        
                 27.60        57.85 (30.25)
        1:28.14 (30.29)     1:59.50 (31.36)
  2 Crandall, Becka  FR BRIDGEPORT        2:02.46    2:02.95        
                 28.51        59.56 (31.05)
        1:31.70 (32.14)     2:02.95 (31.25)
  3 Shephard, Bekah  JR MORGANTOWN        2:02.68    2:02.96        
                 29.40        59.94 (30.54)
        1:31.31 (31.37)     2:02.96 (31.65)
  4 Collett, Claire  JR PARKERSBURG       2:06.51    2:05.76        
                 29.80      1:01.25 (31.45)
        1:34.21 (32.96)     2:05.76 (31.55)
  5 Lederman, Emily  FR MORGANTOWN        2:05.41    2:05.99        
                 29.55      1:01.44 (31.89)
        1:33.56 (32.12)     2:05.99 (32.43)
  6 Simpson, Alexis  10 WOODROW           2:07.14    2:06.14        
                 28.47      1:00.42 (31.95)
        1:33.96 (33.54)     2:06.14 (32.18)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Moore, Allison   JR GW                2:07.52    2:07.58        
                 29.46      1:01.34 (31.88)
        1:34.43 (33.09)     2:07.58 (33.15)
  8 Cebula, Hannah   SR BROOKE            2:09.30    2:09.28        
                 30.10      1:02.96 (32.86)
        1:36.82 (33.86)     2:09.28 (32.46)
  9 Preaskorn, Cait  SR NOTRE DAME        2:08.75    2:09.61        
                 29.91      1:02.53 (32.62)
        1:36.23 (33.70)     2:09.61 (33.38)
 10 McGhee, Perry L  SO GW                2:09.95    2:10.06        
                 30.15      1:03.47 (33.32)
        1:37.68 (34.21)     2:10.06 (32.38)
 11 Snider, Sarah M  FR PARKERSBURG       2:11.65    2:11.43        
                 30.42      1:03.71 (33.29)
        1:38.22 (34.51)     2:11.43 (33.21)
 12 Chambers, Emily  JR HUNTINGTON        2:10.76    2:11.70        
                 30.09      1:03.93 (33.84)
        1:38.26 (34.33)     2:11.70 (33.44)

Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   State Meet: * 5:01.46  2/20/1999 Leigh Sanders, Morgantown H.S.
                 4:52.74  AA-A
                 4:57.96  AA-C All-American Cons.
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Carr, Morgan     SO CC                5:11.95    5:04.17        
                 28.34        59.07 (30.73)
        1:29.49 (30.42)     1:59.98 (30.49)
        2:30.34 (30.36)     3:01.10 (30.76)
        3:31.72 (30.62)     4:02.99 (31.27)
        4:34.25 (31.26)     5:04.17 (29.92)
  2 Lyons, Madisyn   SO WINFIELD          5:15.75    5:12.47        
                 28.46        58.86 (30.40)
        1:29.74 (30.88)     2:00.90 (31.16)
        2:32.20 (31.30)     3:03.76 (31.56)
        3:35.64 (31.88)     4:07.98 (32.34)
        4:40.59 (32.61)     5:12.47 (31.88)
  3 Shephard, Bekah  JR MORGANTOWN        5:33.84    5:33.82        
                 30.20      1:02.59 (32.39)
        1:35.79 (33.20)     2:09.47 (33.68)
        2:43.41 (33.94)     3:17.49 (34.08)
        3:51.38 (33.89)     4:25.99 (34.61)
        5:00.38 (34.39)     5:33.82 (33.44)
  4 Crandall, Becka  FR BRIDGEPORT        5:36.19    5:34.66        
                 31.36      1:04.61 (33.25)
        1:38.29 (33.68)     2:11.48 (33.19)
        2:45.38 (33.90)     3:18.94 (33.56)
        3:53.17 (34.23)     4:26.93 (33.76)
        5:01.13 (34.20)     5:34.66 (33.53)
  5 Hageboeck, Kati  SO GW                5:33.59    5:41.13        
                 31.27      1:05.07 (33.80)
        1:39.34 (34.27)     2:13.95 (34.61)
        2:48.22 (34.27)     3:22.03 (33.81)
        3:56.09 (34.06)     4:30.46 (34.37)
        5:05.63 (35.17)     5:41.13 (35.50)
  6 Lederman, Emily  FR MORGANTOWN        5:39.69    5:44.48        
                 31.75      1:06.39 (34.64)
        1:40.53 (34.14)     2:15.64 (35.11)
        2:49.81 (34.17)     3:24.79 (34.98)
        3:59.93 (35.14)     4:35.86 (35.93)
        5:11.24 (35.38)     5:44.48 (33.24)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Collett, Claire  JR PARKERSBURG       5:43.51    5:42.19        
                 31.44      1:06.05 (34.61)
        1:40.97 (34.92)     2:16.17 (35.20)
        2:49.93 (33.76)     3:23.27 (33.34)
        3:57.75 (34.48)     4:32.53 (34.78)
        5:08.04 (35.51)     5:42.19 (34.15)
  8 Moore, Allison   JR GW                5:51.14    5:46.74        
                 30.85      1:04.87 (34.02)
        1:39.74 (34.87)     2:14.86 (35.12)
        2:50.63 (35.77)     3:26.09 (35.46)
        4:01.77 (35.68)     4:37.40 (35.63)
        5:12.99 (35.59)     5:46.74 (33.75)
  9 Wayne, Jessie    SO BROOKE            5:50.38    5:46.80        
                 31.10      1:05.42 (34.32)
        1:40.88 (35.46)     2:16.01 (35.13)
        2:51.46 (35.45)     3:26.99 (35.53)
        4:02.46 (35.47)     4:37.94 (35.48)
        5:12.79 (34.85)     5:46.80 (34.01)
 10 Faris, Chelsea   SR RCB               5:43.25    5:48.95        
                 31.04      1:05.52 (34.48)
        1:40.37 (34.85)     2:16.25 (35.88)
        2:52.69 (36.44)     3:28.93 (36.24)
        4:05.76 (36.83)     4:42.61 (36.85)
        5:17.32 (34.71)     5:48.95 (31.63)
 11 Preaskorn, Cait  SR NOTRE DAME        5:45.76    5:49.06        
                 31.64      1:05.81 (34.17)
        1:40.48 (34.67)     2:15.99 (35.51)
        2:51.69 (35.70)     3:27.27 (35.58)
        4:03.23 (35.96)     4:39.07 (35.84)
        5:14.89 (35.82)     5:49.06 (34.17)
 12 Wareheim, Hanna  JR PARKERSBURG       5:49.61    5:49.43        
                 31.19      1:05.26 (34.07)
        1:39.28 (34.02)     2:14.45 (35.17)
        2:49.81 (35.36)     3:24.92 (35.11)
        4:01.82 (36.90)     4:38.17 (36.35)
        5:14.55 (36.38)     5:49.43 (34.88)

Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   State Meet: * 56.64  2/16/2012 Courtney Miller, BUHS-WV
                 55.76  AA-A
                 56.94  AA-C All-American Cons.
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Miller, Maggie   10 B-U                 56.87      56.72 AA-C   
                 27.84        56.72 (28.88)
  2 O''Dell, Jordyn   FR GW                  59.27      59.39        
                 28.75        59.39 (30.64)
  3 Adams, Rachael   SR MORGANTOWN        1:03.81    1:02.73        
                 30.51      1:02.73 (32.22)
  4 Clonch, Erica    FR CAPITAL           1:04.35    1:03.18        
                 30.83      1:03.18 (32.35)
  5 McKinley, Molli  SR BRIDGEPORT        1:04.00    1:03.22        
                 30.88      1:03.22 (32.34)
  6 Chambers, Emily  JR HUNTINGTON        1:04.54    1:03.28        
                 30.35      1:03.28 (32.93)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Ille, Ileana A   SR MORGANTOWN        1:05.23    1:02.34        
                 29.88      1:02.34 (32.46)
  8 Heilman, Emilee  FR WHEELING PARK     1:04.70    1:05.07        
                 31.36      1:05.07 (33.71)
  9 Riggs, Sara      SR BROOKE            1:06.70    1:05.49        
                 31.72      1:05.49 (33.77)
 10 Coleman, Claire  JR HURRICANE         1:05.13    1:05.95        
                 31.88      1:05.95 (34.07)
 11 DeJarnett, Sara  FR MARTINSBURG       1:08.31    1:07.43        
                 32.66      1:07.43 (34.77)
 12 Wyrosdick, Zela  SR FSHS              1:06.68    1:07.59        
                 33.05      1:07.59 (34.54)

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   State Meet: * 1:06.70  2/16/2002 Ann Cipoletti, George Washingto
                 1:03.94  AA-A
                 1:05.20  AA-C All-American Cons.
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Curnes, Katlyn   JR WHEELING PARK     1:10.20    1:08.23        
                 32.30      1:08.23 (35.93)
  2 Hageboeck, Emil  FR GW                1:09.83    1:08.38        
                 32.92      1:08.38 (35.46)
  3 Worrels, Jade    JR JOHN MARSHALL     1:10.66    1:10.76        
                 32.79      1:10.76 (37.97)
  4 Morris, Alyssa   SR CMHS              1:11.77    1:10.84        
                 33.62      1:10.84 (37.22)
  5 Hemsworth, Hale  SO GW                1:12.01    1:12.00        
                 34.26      1:12.00 (37.74)
  6 Georgel-Walz, S  JR HUNTINGTON        1:11.72    1:12.58        
                 33.82      1:12.58 (38.76)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Loughney, Patri  10 B-U               1:12.07    1:13.67        
                 34.99      1:13.67 (38.68)
  8 Holland, Luisa   SR JEFFERSON         1:13.75    1:14.06        
                 35.13      1:14.06 (38.93)
  9 Wareheim, Hanna  JR PARKERSBURG       1:14.57    1:15.18        
                 35.53      1:15.18 (39.65)
 10 Gilbert, Domini  SR WEIR              1:15.60    1:15.73        
                 35.23      1:15.73 (40.50)
 11 Davis, Lakin     SO MORGANTOWN        1:15.27    1:16.42        
                 35.13      1:16.42 (41.29)
 12 Gersper, Emily   FR PARKERSBURG SO    1:18.66    1:17.98        
                 36.59      1:17.98 (41.39)

Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   State Meet: * 59.09  2/19/2010 Lexie Gutierrez, Winfield
                 55.39  AA-A
                 56.52  AA-C All-American Cons.
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Carr, Morgan     SO CC                  58.49      57.23*       
                 27.32        57.23 (29.91)
  2 Johnson, Delane  SR ELKINS            1:00.33      59.21        
                 27.25        59.21 (31.96)
  3 Coleman, Claire  JR HURRICANE         1:00.35    1:00.62        
                 28.57      1:00.62 (32.05)
  4 Morris, Alyssa   SR CMHS              1:01.18    1:01.02        
                 27.83      1:01.02 (33.19)
  5 O''Dell, Jordyn   FR GW                1:01.37    1:01.14        
                 27.96      1:01.14 (33.18)
  6 McKinley, Molli  SR BRIDGEPORT        1:01.22    1:01.28        
                 28.47      1:01.28 (32.81)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Faris, Chelsea   SR RCB               1:03.32    1:03.73        
                 29.53      1:03.73 (34.20)
  8 Riggs, Sara      SR BROOKE            1:06.69    1:05.71        
                 31.38      1:05.71 (34.33)
  9 Rowe, Alexis     FR MORGANTOWN        1:06.09    1:06.34        
                 31.22      1:06.34 (35.12)
 10 Nevin, Maggie    SR MARTINSBURG       1:07.93    1:06.88        
                 31.47      1:06.88 (35.41)
 11 Conway, Keiko    SR SPRING VALLEY     1:07.20    1:08.34        
                 31.80      1:08.34 (36.54)
 12 Ingram, Jenna    SR JOHN MARSHALL     1:08.72    1:09.39        
                 31.72      1:09.39 (37.67)

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
   State Meet: * 2:08.91  2/21/2003 Ann Cipoletti, George Washingto
                 2:03.36  AA-A
                 2:05.51  AA-C All-American Cons.
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lyons, Madisyn   SO WINFIELD          2:12.79    2:12.33        
                 29.09      1:01.03 (31.94)
        1:41.88 (40.85)     2:12.33 (30.45)
  2 Hageboeck, Emil  FR GW                2:14.17    2:13.94        
                 28.89      1:03.39 (34.50)
        1:42.62 (39.23)     2:13.94 (31.32)
  3 Curnes, Katlyn   JR WHEELING PARK     2:18.54    2:16.67        
                 30.57      1:05.74 (35.17)
        1:43.79 (38.05)     2:16.67 (32.88)
  4 Hageboeck, Kati  SO GW                2:18.91    2:19.62        
                 29.83      1:06.16 (36.33)
        1:47.48 (41.32)     2:19.62 (32.14)
  5 Adams, Rachael   SR MORGANTOWN        2:20.08    2:20.42        
                 30.60      1:06.14 (35.54)
        1:48.02 (41.88)     2:20.42 (32.40)
  6 Loughney, Patri  10 B-U               2:20.32    2:21.44        
                 30.91      1:07.09 (36.18)
        1:47.19 (40.10)     2:21.44 (34.25)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Holland, Luisa   SR JEFFERSON         2:22.45    2:22.42        
                 31.19      1:09.18 (37.99)
        1:49.53 (40.35)     2:22.42 (32.89)
  8 Clemens, Jillia  SO NITRO             2:28.86    2:28.19        
                 31.17      1:07.90 (36.73)
        1:52.76 (44.86)     2:28.19 (35.43)
  9 Abbott, Tricia   FR BRIDGEPORT        2:29.20    2:29.49        
                 33.19      1:12.01 (38.82)
        1:55.17 (43.16)     2:29.49 (34.32)
 10 Ugland, Ally E   SO GW                2:33.79    2:33.89        
                 32.37      1:10.26 (37.89)
        1:57.27 (47.01)     2:33.89 (36.62)
 11 Nordstrom, Adis  SO UNIVERSITY        2:35.27    2:34.70        
                 31.77      1:10.96 (39.19)
        1:58.82 (47.86)     2:34.70 (35.88)
 12 Martin, Allyson  SR WEIR              2:35.52    2:36.01        
                 32.60      1:11.23 (38.63)
        2:00.04 (48.81)     2:36.01 (35.97)

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
   State Meet: * 1:52.73  2/16/2012 Buckhannon-Upshur High School
                          C Miller, M Mills, P Loughney, M Miller
                 1:46.54  AA-A
                 1:48.60  AA-C All-American Cons.
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 GW  ''A''                       1:53.40    1:52.58*       
     1) O''Dell, Jordyn L FR           2) Hemsworth, Haley E SO        
     3) Hageboeck, Katie SO           4) Davis, Anna B SR             
                 27.87        59.57 (31.70)
        1:28.04 (28.47)     1:52.58 (24.54)
  2 WHEELING PARK  ''A''            1:59.24    1:58.21        
     1) Heilman, Emilee FR            2) Curnes, Katlyn JR            
     3) Jebbia, Cecelia JR            4) Friday, Maddie SR            
                 30.39      1:02.04 (31.65)
        1:30.18 (28.14)     1:58.21 (28.03)
  3 MORGANTOWN  ''A''               1:59.47    1:58.48        
     1) Adams, Rachael J SR           2) Davis, Lakin SO              
     3) Bruner, Ashley SO             4) Holehouse, Olivia Q SR       
                 30.06      1:03.78 (33.72)
        1:33.03 (29.25)     1:58.48 (25.45)
  4 B-U  ''A''                      1:59.72    1:59.88        
     1) Miller, Maggie 10             2) Nanners, Maddie 10           
     3) Loughney, Patricia 10         4) Nanners, Caroline 12         
                 26.55      1:04.23 (37.68)
        1:33.00 (28.77)     1:59.88 (26.88)
  5 BRIDGEPORT  ''A''               2:00.24    2:00.02        
     1) McKinley, Mollie SR           2) Abbott, Tricia FR            
     3) Shreves, Alaina JR            4) Messenger, Cady SR           
                 29.39      1:04.49 (35.10)
        1:34.40 (29.91)     2:00.02 (25.62)
  6 PARKERSBURG  ''A''              2:00.44    2:00.24        
     1) Collett, Claire E JR          2) Wareheim, Hannah G JR        
     3) Standley, Alexa N SR          4) Foster, Tara C SO            
                 30.71      1:04.25 (33.54)
        1:33.27 (29.02)     2:00.24 (26.97)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  7 HUNTINGTON  ''A''               2:02.73    2:03.18        
     1) Chambers, Emily K JR          2) Georgel-Walz, Sophie T JR    
     3) Johnson, Lauren M SO          4) Vega, Lauren E FR            
                 29.92      1:02.94 (33.02)
        1:34.32 (31.38)     2:03.18 (28.86)
  8 CMHS  ''A''                     2:05.28    2:03.96        
     1) Emory, Alex S JR              2) Schussler, Jaime JR          
     3) Morris, Alyssa K SR           4) Cassidy, Mackenzie JR        
                 32.90      1:08.97 (36.07)
        1:35.72 (26.75)     2:03.96 (28.24)
  9 JOHN MARSHALL  ''A''            2:04.85    2:06.13        
     1) Targosky, Rosemary SR         2) Worrels, Jade JR             
     3) Ingram, Jenna SR              4) Nuce, Nicole SR              
                 35.41      1:07.86 (32.45)
        1:38.12 (30.26)     2:06.13 (28.01)
 10 CAPITAL  ''A''                  2:06.55    2:07.74        
     1) Hoffman, Kaylea FR            2) Clonch, Erica FR             
     3) Blackwood, Molly SO           4) Jack, Hannah FR              
                 32.77      1:07.06 (34.29)
        1:39.35 (32.29)     2:07.74 (28.39)
 11 JEFFERSON  ''A''                2:06.29    2:08.46        
     1) Hoffman, Kaley JR             2) Holland, Luisa SR            
     3) Wiercioch, Shannon SR         4) Dodson, Jessica SR           
                 34.98      1:08.56 (33.58)
        1:40.22 (31.66)     2:08.46 (28.24)
 12 WOODROW  ''A''                  2:07.00    2:08.49        
     1) Shelton, Lauren 11            2) Bailey, Isabella 9           
     3) Simpson, Alexis 10            4) Cales, Haley 11              
                 32.08      1:09.88 (37.80)
        1:39.29 (29.41)     2:08.49 (29.20)

Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
   State Meet: * 1:41.05  2/17/2012 Elkins High School
                          S Hall, C Varner, K Gainer, D Johnson
                 1:36.77  AA-A
                 1:38.33  AA-C All-American Cons.
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 ELKINS  ''A''                   1:43.41    1:43.12        
     1) Hall, Samantha SO             2) DeMarco, Tenny SR            
     3) Gainer, Kayla JR              4) Johnson, Delaney SR          
                 24.74        52.64 (27.90)
        1:18.87 (26.23)     1:43.12 (24.25)
  2 MORGANTOWN  ''A''               1:45.39    1:43.55        
     1) Pierce, Jenna E JR            2) Shephard, Bekah JR           
     3) Holehouse, Olivia Q SR        4) Ille, Ileana A SR            
                 26.60        52.83 (26.23)
        1:18.63 (25.80)     1:43.55 (24.92)
  3 BRIDGEPORT  ''A''               1:45.90    1:44.77        
     1) Malone, Bella SO              2) Crandall, Becka FR           
     3) Messenger, Cady SR            4) McKinley, Mollie SR          
                 26.83        53.33 (26.50)
        1:19.40 (26.07)     1:44.77 (25.37)
  4 PARKERSBURG  ''A''              1:46.94    1:47.38        
     1) Standley, Jen M SO            2) Foster, Tara C SO            
     3) Dulaney, Lacey D SO           4) Standley, Alexa N SR         
                 26.52        53.87 (27.35)
        1:20.88 (27.01)     1:47.38 (26.50)
  5 GW  ''A''                       1:47.34    1:47.49        
     1) Hemsworth, Haley E SO         2) Blankenship, Morgan A SO     
     3) Moore, Allison M JR           4) Hageboeck, Emily F FR        
                 26.66        54.15 (27.49)
        1:21.66 (27.51)     1:47.49 (25.83)
  6 B-U  ''A''                      1:47.44    1:48.10        
     1) Miller, Maggie 10             2) Nanners, Maddie 10           
     3) Loughney, Patricia 10         4) Nanners, Caroline 12         
                 25.12        53.93 (28.81)
        1:20.45 (26.52)     1:48.10 (27.65)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  7 RCB  ''A''                      1:50.26    1:49.75        
     1) Thrush, Avery FR              2) Kroll, Emily SO              
     3) Lemasters, Hannah SO          4) Faris, Chelsea SR            
                 27.41        55.39 (27.98)
        1:22.99 (27.60)     1:49.75 (26.76)
  8 WHEELING PARK  ''A''            1:52.09    1:52.02        
     1) Carenbauer, Jeri SR           2) Butts, Hannah SO             
     3) Dolan, Cristin SO             4) Friday, Maddie SR            
                 28.70        56.39 (27.69)
        1:23.90 (27.51)     1:52.02 (28.12)
  9 CMHS  ''A''                     1:52.58    1:52.33        
     1) Emory, Alex S JR              2) Cassidy, Mackenzie JR        
     3) Schussler, Jaime JR           4) Morris, Alyssa K SR          
                 28.28        57.03 (28.75)
        1:27.51 (30.48)     1:52.33 (24.82)
 10 SPRING VALLEY  ''A''            1:53.08    1:54.43        
     1) Obregon, Celine JR            2) Earl, Mikaela SR             
     3) McMullen, Brooke JR           4) Conway, Keiko SR             
                 28.55        58.26 (29.71)
        1:26.90 (28.64)     1:54.43 (27.53)
 11 WEIR  ''A''                     1:52.35    1:54.65        
     1) Gilbert, Dominique SR         2) Candelario, Kiara SR         
     3) Mastrantoni, Kristen SR       4) Virtue, Alexis SR            
                 28.40        56.90 (28.50)
        1:26.77 (29.87)     1:54.65 (27.88)
 12 PARKERSBURG SO  ''A''           1:53.90    1:54.73        
     1) Kirk, Rachel FR               2) Gersper, Emily FR            
     3) Hesselrode, Ryan JR           4) Pasternak, Anna JR           
                 28.12        56.52 (28.40)
        1:26.68 (30.16)     1:54.73 (28.05)

Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
   State Meet: * 3:43.38  2/17/2012 Elkins High School
                          S Hall, C Varner, K Gainer, D Johnson
                 3:30.14  AA-A
                 3:33.53  AA-C All-American Cons.
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 GW  ''A''                       3:46.77    3:42.13*       
     1) Hageboeck, Katie SO           2) Hageboeck, Emily F FR        
     3) O''Dell, Jordyn L FR           4) Davis, Anna B SR             
                 27.81        58.07 (58.07)
        1:25.62 (27.55)     1:53.98 (55.91)
        2:19.67 (25.69)     2:48.57 (54.59)
        3:13.80 (25.23)     3:42.13 (53.56)
  2 MORGANTOWN  ''A''               3:50.61    3:48.08        
     1) Pierce, Jenna E JR            2) Adams, Rachael J SR          
     3) Holehouse, Olivia Q SR        4) Ille, Ileana A SR            
                 27.28        57.09 (57.09)
        1:25.04 (27.95)     1:55.52 (58.43)
        2:21.97 (26.45)     2:52.82 (57.30)
        3:19.24 (26.42)     3:48.08 (55.26)
  3 ELKINS  ''A''                   3:50.51    3:49.02        
     1) Johnson, Delaney SR           2) Barger, Skout FR             
     3) Gainer, Kayla JR              4) Hall, Samantha SO            
                 26.00        53.90 (53.90)
        1:23.66 (29.76)   1:56.78 (1:02.88)
        2:24.02 (27.24)     2:56.22 (59.44)
        3:21.21 (24.99)     3:49.02 (52.80)
  4 WHEELING PARK  ''A''            3:53.22    3:51.26        
     1) Heilman, Emilee FR            2) Butts, Hannah SO             
     3) Curnes, Katlyn JR             4) Jebbia, Cecelia JR           
                 27.82        58.23 (58.23)
        1:27.15 (28.92)   1:58.67 (1:00.44)
        2:26.23 (27.56)     2:56.70 (58.03)
        3:22.57 (25.87)     3:51.26 (54.56)
  5 PARKERSBURG  ''A''              3:59.86    3:57.85        
     1) Standley, Jen M SO            2) Snider, Sarah M FR           
     3) Dulaney, Lacey D SO           4) Collett, Claire E JR         
                 27.84        58.75 (58.75)
        1:27.53 (28.78)   1:59.37 (1:00.62)
        2:27.43 (28.06)   2:59.61 (1:00.24)
        3:26.75 (27.14)     3:57.85 (58.24)
  6 BRIDGEPORT  ''A''               4:00.99    3:59.69        
     1) Abbott, Tricia FR             2) Malone, Bella SO             
     3) Messenger, Cady SR            4) Crandall, Becka FR           
                 29.92    1:02.03 (1:02.03)
        1:30.49 (28.46)   2:03.32 (1:01.29)
        2:30.18 (26.86)     3:01.61 (58.29)
        3:29.37 (27.76)     3:59.69 (58.08)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  7 RCB  ''A''                      4:10.51    4:05.70        
     1) Lemasters, Hannah SO          2) Kroll, Emily SO              
     3) Thrush, Avery FR              4) Faris, Chelsea SR            
                 29.85    1:02.59 (1:02.59)
        1:32.76 (30.17)   2:06.30 (1:03.71)
        2:35.46 (29.16)   3:07.63 (1:01.33)
        3:35.66 (28.03)     4:05.70 (58.07)
  8 BROOKE  ''A''                   4:12.51    4:06.41        
     1) Riggs, Sara SR                2) Zopp, Morgan FR              
     3) Wayne, Jessie SO              4) Cebula, Hannah SR            
                 29.58    1:00.45 (1:00.45)
        1:30.02 (29.57)   2:06.79 (1:06.34)
        2:36.25 (29.46)   3:08.55 (1:01.76)
        3:36.43 (27.88)     4:06.41 (57.86)
  9 JEFFERSON  ''A''                4:10.18    4:07.76        
     1) Dodson, Jessica SR            2) Hoffman, Kaley JR            
     3) Holland, Mia FR               4) Holland, Luisa SR            
                 29.45    1:03.36 (1:03.36)
        1:32.98 (29.62)   2:08.21 (1:04.85)
        2:37.64 (29.43)   3:09.63 (1:01.42)
        3:37.57 (27.94)     4:07.76 (58.13)
 10 UNIVERSITY  ''A''               4:11.63    4:10.03        
     1) Nordstrom, Adison SO          2) Remick, Madi JR              
     3) Smith, Katelyn JR             4) Dotson, Sydney SR            
                 30.07    1:02.79 (1:02.79)
        1:32.46 (29.67)   2:04.99 (1:02.20)
        2:35.92 (30.93)   3:11.35 (1:06.36)
        3:39.49 (28.14)     4:10.03 (58.68)
 11 JOHN MARSHALL  ''A''            4:11.48    4:10.38        
     1) Ingram, Jenna SR              2) Targosky, Rosemary SR        
     3) Nuce, Nicole SR               4) Worrels, Jade JR             
                 30.14    1:02.37 (1:02.37)
        1:33.41 (31.04)   2:09.44 (1:07.07)
        2:38.16 (28.72)   3:11.19 (1:01.75)
        3:38.75 (27.56)     4:10.38 (59.19)
 12 HUNTINGTON  ''A''               4:10.59    4:11.52        
     1) Johnson, Lauren M SO          2) Vega, Lauren E FR            
     3) Chambers, Emily K JR          4) Georgel-Walz, Sophie T JR    
                 32.86    1:09.10 (1:09.10)
        1:40.53 (31.43)   2:15.09 (1:05.99)
        2:42.86 (27.77)     3:14.05 (58.96)
        3:41.13 (27.08)     4:11.52 (57.47)

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   State Meet: * 20.53  2/19/2010 Tim D Squires, B-U
                 20.87  AA-A
                 21.17  AA-C All-American Cons.
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Csonka, Frank    SR BRIDGEPORT          21.24      21.21        
  2 Poe, Adam W      SO SCHS                22.27      21.80        
  3 Padden, Preston  FR PARKERSBURG         22.51      21.83        
  4 Wright, Jack T   SR HURRICANE           22.21      22.42        
  5 Demyon, Logan    SR FSHS                22.73      22.53        
  6 Mouser, Quentin  SR PHILIP BARBOUR      22.75      22.91        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Carpenter, Luke  SR NITRO               22.77      23.09        
  8 Kessler, Samuel  SR CC                  23.39      23.29        
  9 Mannon, Sam      JR SPRING VALLEY       23.42      23.32        
 10 Harlan, Jordan   SR BROOKE              23.59      23.50        
 11 Hall, Robert     SR ELKINS              23.29      23.54        
 12 Vega, Evan E     SR HUNTINGTON          23.88      23.66        

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   State Meet: * 45.31  2/19/2010 Tim D Squires, B-U
                 45.57  AA-A
                 46.24  AA-C All-American Cons.
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Csonka, Frank    SR BRIDGEPORT          46.07      45.87 AA-C   
                 22.02        45.87 (23.85)
  2 Padden, Preston  FR PARKERSBURG         48.47      47.03        
                 22.64        47.03 (24.39)
  3 Poe, Adam W      SO SCHS                48.56      47.78        
                 22.60        47.78 (25.18)
  4 Barnette, Josh   JR GW                  50.17      50.23        
                 24.08        50.23 (26.15)
  5 Mannon, Sam      JR SPRING VALLEY       50.77      50.39        
                 24.08        50.39 (26.31)
  6 Gee, Shawn       JR WASHINGTON          51.11      50.67        
                 23.89        50.67 (26.78)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Kessler, Samuel  SR CC                  53.59      52.17        
                 25.61        52.17 (26.56)
  8 Koch, Ross       JR UNIVERSITY          52.04      52.25        
                 24.91        52.25 (27.34)
  9 Harlan, Jordan   SR BROOKE              52.94      52.33        
                 25.13        52.33 (27.20)
 10 Hall, Robert     SR ELKINS              52.63      52.39        
                 25.19        52.39 (27.20)
 11 Wilson, Steven   11 B-U                 52.84      52.91        
                 25.08        52.91 (27.83)
 12 Harper, Austin   SO HURRICANE           53.23      53.08        
                 25.05        53.08 (28.03)

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   State Meet: * 1:39.14  2/20/2009 Tim J Phillips, Parkersburg
                 1:39.61  AA-A
                 1:41.26  AA-C All-American Cons.
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Simmons, Keegan  SR JEFFERSON         1:45.80    1:44.86        
                 24.10        50.27 (26.17)
        1:17.51 (27.24)     1:44.86 (27.35)
  2 Snider, Sean M   JR PARKERSBURG       1:50.04    1:45.13        
                 24.55        50.54 (25.99)
        1:17.57 (27.03)     1:45.13 (27.56)
  3 Kidd, Zach T     JR GW                1:50.52    1:48.61        
                 25.16        52.09 (26.93)
        1:20.16 (28.07)     1:48.61 (28.45)
  4 Boyles, Andrew   SO NOTRE DAME        1:49.28    1:49.23        
                 25.27        52.64 (27.37)
        1:20.76 (28.12)     1:49.23 (28.47)
  5 Douglas, Jacob   SR NITRO             1:56.75    1:54.54        
                 25.97        54.29 (28.32)
        1:24.36 (30.07)     1:54.54 (30.18)
  6 Lowther, Matt    JR BRIDGEPORT        1:55.10    1:55.89        
                 26.03        54.73 (28.70)
        1:25.29 (30.56)     1:55.89 (30.60)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Fink, Garrett    FR PARKERSBURG SO    1:57.12    1:54.98        
                 26.01        54.93 (28.92)
        1:25.01 (30.08)     1:54.98 (29.97)
  8 Gorski, Jack     JR MORGANTOWN        1:57.49    1:56.54        
                 27.82        56.72 (28.90)
        1:26.57 (29.85)     1:56.54 (29.97)
  9 Cunningham, Gra  SO NOTRE DAME        1:57.72    1:57.54        
                 27.37        56.98 (29.61)
        1:27.41 (30.43)     1:57.54 (30.13)
 10 Koch, Ross       JR UNIVERSITY        1:57.60    1:58.12        
                 26.94        56.83 (29.89)
        1:27.42 (30.59)     1:58.12 (30.70)
 11 Miller, Joe      JR PARKERSBURG SO    1:58.55    1:58.46        
                 26.74        56.38 (29.64)
        1:27.40 (31.02)     1:58.46 (31.06)
 12 Salvatore, Noah  JR WHEELING PARK     1:58.75    1:58.69        
                 27.68        57.63 (29.95)
        1:28.45 (30.82)     1:58.69 (30.24)

Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   State Meet: * 4:36.90  2/16/2007 Travis Green, S. Charleston
                 4:30.83  AA-A
                 4:35.75  AA-C All-American Cons.
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Snider, Sean M   JR PARKERSBURG       5:05.88    4:52.31        
                 26.24        54.89 (28.65)
        1:24.36 (29.47)     1:54.64 (30.28)
        2:24.32 (29.68)     2:54.35 (30.03)
        3:24.62 (30.27)     3:54.92 (30.30)
        4:24.91 (29.99)     4:52.31 (27.40)
  2 Kidd, Zach T     JR GW                5:03.95    4:59.04        
                 27.07        56.40 (29.33)
        1:24.99 (28.59)     1:54.22 (29.23)
        2:24.01 (29.79)     2:54.39 (30.38)
        3:25.44 (31.05)     3:56.88 (31.44)
        4:27.93 (31.05)     4:59.04 (31.11)
  3 Lowther, Matt    JR BRIDGEPORT        5:12.89    5:09.22        
                 27.39        57.56 (30.17)
        1:28.42 (30.86)     1:59.55 (31.13)
        2:30.99 (31.44)     3:02.65 (31.66)
        3:34.63 (31.98)     4:06.95 (32.32)
        4:38.57 (31.62)     5:09.22 (30.65)
  4 Nason, David H   SO GW                5:13.73    5:11.36        
                 28.02        58.20 (30.18)
        1:28.94 (30.74)     2:00.18 (31.24)
        2:31.61 (31.43)     3:03.26 (31.65)
        3:35.31 (32.05)     4:07.44 (32.13)
        4:39.50 (32.06)     5:11.36 (31.86)
  5 Cunningham, Gra  SO NOTRE DAME        5:16.74    5:13.58        
                 27.81        58.45 (30.64)
        1:29.94 (31.49)     2:01.59 (31.65)
        2:33.54 (31.95)     3:05.51 (31.97)
        3:38.06 (32.55)     4:10.09 (32.03)
        4:42.55 (32.46)     5:13.58 (31.03)
  6 Nelson, Matt B   SO GW                5:14.30    5:15.92        
                 27.81        58.61 (30.80)
        1:30.17 (31.56)     2:02.11 (31.94)
        2:34.31 (32.20)     3:06.73 (32.42)
        3:39.22 (32.49)     4:11.94 (32.72)
        4:44.45 (32.51)     5:15.92 (31.47)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Douglas, Jacob   SR NITRO             5:21.51    5:16.47        
                 27.31        56.98 (29.67)
        1:27.77 (30.79)     1:59.96 (32.19)
        2:32.79 (32.83)     3:05.06 (32.27)
        3:38.39 (33.33)     4:11.69 (33.30)
        4:45.19 (33.50)     5:16.47 (31.28)
  8 Gorski, Jack     JR MORGANTOWN        5:24.52    5:20.14        
                 29.19      1:00.55 (31.36)
        1:32.52 (31.97)     2:04.86 (32.34)
        2:37.97 (33.11)     3:11.03 (33.06)
        3:44.00 (32.97)     4:16.62 (32.62)
        4:48.66 (32.04)     5:20.14 (31.48)
  9 Salvatore, Noah  JR WHEELING PARK     5:19.92    5:20.80        
                 27.82        58.12 (30.30)
        1:30.16 (32.04)     2:03.23 (33.07)
        2:36.21 (32.98)     3:09.47 (33.26)
        3:42.75 (33.28)     4:16.10 (33.35)
        4:49.48 (33.38)     5:20.80 (31.32)
 10 Carson, Derek    JR WASHINGTON        5:23.02    5:24.24        
                 27.70        58.87 (31.17)
        1:31.96 (33.09)     2:06.02 (34.06)
        2:40.47 (34.45)     3:14.27 (33.80)
        3:48.54 (34.27)     4:21.65 (33.11)
        4:53.93 (32.28)     5:24.24 (30.31)
 11 Bailey, Kinzie   FR PARKERSBURG SO    5:28.13    5:24.91        
                 27.97        59.55 (31.58)
        1:31.67 (32.12)     2:04.06 (32.39)
        2:36.73 (32.67)     3:09.99 (33.26)
        3:43.03 (33.04)     4:16.88 (33.85)
        4:51.47 (34.59)     5:24.91 (33.44)
 12 Miller, Joe      JR PARKERSBURG SO    5:26.36    5:25.64        
                 27.70        58.50 (30.80)
        1:31.14 (32.64)     2:04.33 (33.19)
        2:38.20 (33.87)     3:12.42 (34.22)
        3:46.33 (33.91)     4:20.49 (34.16)
        4:54.04 (33.55)     5:25.64 (31.60)

Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   State Meet: * 51.87  2/18/2005 Michael Walker, Bridgeport
                 50.32  AA-A
                 51.56  AA-C All-American Cons.
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Carr, Nathaniel  SR CC                  51.28      51.60*       
                 25.30        51.60 (26.30)
  2 Preaskorn, Jake  SO NOTRE DAME          54.24      54.19        
                 26.37        54.19 (27.82)
  3 Runyon, Nathan   SO CC                  56.33      55.83        
                 27.69        55.83 (28.14)
  4 Kay, Chris H     JR GW                  57.28      56.59        
                 27.33        56.59 (29.26)
  5 Demyon, Logan    SR FSHS                58.23      56.94        
                 27.87        56.94 (29.07)
  6 Mouser, Quentin  SR PHILIP BARBOUR      58.23      57.72        
                 28.31        57.72 (29.41)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Wilson, Steven   11 B-U                 59.51      58.27        
                 28.22        58.27 (30.05)
  8 Gee, Shawn       JR WASHINGTON          58.27      58.42        
                 28.37        58.42 (30.05)
  9 Cavallo, Woody   FR NOTRE DAME          58.43      58.82        
                 28.67        58.82 (30.15)
 10 Nason, David H   SO GW                  58.60    1:01.04        
                 29.87      1:01.04 (31.17)
 11 Shurow, Quin     FR HURRICANE         1:03.22    1:02.73        
                 30.56      1:02.73 (32.17)
 12 Lang, Logan      SR BRIDGEPORT        1:03.61    1:11.32        
                 34.14      1:11.32 (37.18)

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   State Meet: * 57.50  2/16/2012 Austin J Green, SCHS -WV
                 57.08  AA-A
                 58.16  AA-C All-American Cons.
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Green, Austin J  SR SCHS                57.57      56.67*AA-A   
                 26.17        56.67 (30.50)
  2 Shurow, Zach A   JR HURRICANE         1:04.04    1:02.40        
                 28.64      1:02.40 (33.76)
  3 Peyatte, Nick C  SO GW                1:04.11    1:02.97        
                 29.16      1:02.97 (33.81)
  4 Lehosit, Logan   SR BRIDGEPORT        1:04.21    1:03.29        
                 29.30      1:03.29 (33.99)
  5 Carpenter, Luke  SR NITRO             1:04.11    1:04.38        
                 29.68      1:04.38 (34.70)
  6 Aulick, Ben      SR HUNTINGTON        1:06.10    1:07.41        
                 30.70      1:07.41 (36.71)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Carson, Derek    JR WASHINGTON        1:06.42    1:07.13        
                 31.33      1:07.13 (35.80)
  8 Franke, Jonatha  JR PHILIP BARBOUR    1:07.03    1:07.30        
                 31.62      1:07.30 (35.68)
  9 Debuchananne, H  SR JEFFERSON         1:09.22    1:07.35        
                 31.91      1:07.35 (35.44)
 10 Elekes, Nick     FR HEDGESVILLE       1:08.47    1:08.71        
                 32.02      1:08.71 (36.69)
 11 Montgomery, Hun  JR MORGANTOWN        1:07.68    1:08.80        
                 31.69      1:08.80 (37.11)
 12 Thomas, Jake A   FR GW                1:08.09    1:09.17        
                 32.46      1:09.17 (36.71)

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   State Meet: * 47.61  2/20/2009 Tim J Phillips, Parkersburg
                 49.79  AA-A
                 50.74  AA-C All-American Cons.
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Green, Austin J  SR SCHS                49.74      49.25 AA-A   
                 22.89        49.25 (26.36)
  2 Simmons, Keegan  SR JEFFERSON           52.11      52.19        
                 24.16        52.19 (28.03)
  3 Nason, Jacob A   SR GW                  54.73      52.56        
                 24.69        52.56 (27.87)
  4 Wright, Jack T   SR HURRICANE           53.37      52.85        
                 24.09        52.85 (28.76)
  5 Cavallo, Woody   FR NOTRE DAME          56.60      56.29        
                 26.29        56.29 (30.00)
  6 Boyles, Andrew   SO NOTRE DAME          56.66      56.72        
                 25.97        56.72 (30.75)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Smith, Heston    JR UNIVERSITY          56.90      56.01        
                 26.01        56.01 (30.00)
  8 Thomas, Jake A   FR GW                  58.23      58.06        
                 27.32        58.06 (30.74)
  9 Brumbaugh, Jaco  SR MUSSELMAN         1:00.14      59.95        
                 27.56        59.95 (32.39)
 10 Williams, Nick   12 B-U               1:00.95    1:01.11        
                 27.50      1:01.11 (33.61)
 11 Rohde, Sean      FR BRIDGEPORT          59.27    1:01.17        
                 27.15      1:01.17 (34.02)
 12 Shurow, Quin     FR HURRICANE         1:01.35    1:01.46        
                 28.86      1:01.46 (32.60)

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
   State Meet: * 1:51.19  2/20/2008 Tim J Phillips, Parkersburg
                 1:51.57  AA-A
                 1:53.52  AA-C All-American Cons.
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Carr, Nathaniel  SR CC                1:53.00    1:52.10 AA-C   
                 24.61        51.58 (26.97)
        1:24.18 (32.60)     1:52.10 (27.92)
  2 Preaskorn, Jake  SO NOTRE DAME        1:55.00    1:54.16        
                 25.11        53.69 (28.58)
        1:26.21 (32.52)     1:54.16 (27.95)
  3 Nason, Jacob A   SR GW                2:02.37    1:58.95        
                 25.20        55.48 (30.28)
        1:30.65 (35.17)     1:58.95 (28.30)
  4 Abbott, Zach     JR BRIDGEPORT        2:07.24    2:04.62        
                 27.34        59.14 (31.80)
        1:35.81 (36.67)     2:04.62 (28.81)
  5 Shurow, Zach A   JR HURRICANE         2:10.18    2:05.03        
                 27.50        59.98 (32.48)
        1:35.37 (35.39)     2:05.03 (29.66)
  6 Runyon, Nathan   SO CC                2:07.24    2:06.11        
                 27.42        56.70 (29.28)
        1:36.41 (39.71)     2:06.11 (29.70)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Smith, Heston    JR UNIVERSITY        2:10.76    2:09.78        
                 26.07        58.21 (32.14)
        1:39.18 (40.97)     2:09.78 (30.60)
  8 Franke, Jonatha  JR PHILIP BARBOUR    2:14.84    2:14.20        
                 28.67      1:03.92 (35.25)
        1:43.19 (39.27)     2:14.20 (31.01)
  9 Nelson, Matt B   SO GW                2:14.94    2:15.54        
                 27.70      1:00.73 (33.03)
        1:43.72 (42.99)     2:15.54 (31.82)
 10 DePergola, Garr  JR PARKERSBURG SO    2:15.76    2:17.36        
                 29.00      1:03.29 (34.29)
        1:44.63 (41.34)     2:17.36 (32.73)
 11 Carunungan, Mig  11 WOODROW           2:22.39    2:21.78        
                 27.41      1:03.90 (36.49)
        1:50.06 (46.16)     2:21.78 (31.72)
 12 Cox, Adam        SR MUSSELMAN         2:21.48    2:24.05        
                 29.27      1:04.71 (35.44)
        1:49.07 (44.36)     2:24.05 (34.98)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
   State Meet: * 1:40.65  2/20/2009 Parkersburg High School
                          T Foster, J Weber, T Phillips, B Martin
                 1:34.85  AA-A
                 1:36.56  AA-C All-American Cons.
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 GW  ''A''                       1:41.77    1:40.94        
     1) Kay, Chris H JR               2) Peyatte, Nick C SO           
     3) Nason, Jacob A SR             4) Barnette, Josh S JR          
                 26.25        54.61 (28.36)
        1:18.30 (23.69)     1:40.94 (22.64)
  2 HURRICANE  ''A''                1:43.55    1:42.38        
     1) Shurow, Quin FR               2) Shurow, Zach A JR            
     3) Wright, Jack T SR             4) Earls, Luke SO               
                 28.18        55.86 (27.68)
        1:19.10 (23.24)     1:42.38 (23.28)
  3 NOTRE DAME  ''A''               1:43.18    1:43.27        
     1) Cavallo, Woody W FR           2) Preaskorn, Jake O SO         
     3) Boyles, Andrew R SO           4) Cunningham, Grant G SO       
                 26.81        54.08 (27.27)
        1:19.41 (25.33)     1:43.27 (23.86)
  4 SCHS  ''A''                     1:45.38    1:43.55        
     1) Canterbury, Christopher S SR  2) Green, Austin J SR           
     3) Poe, Adam W SO                4) Wiener, Rashad R JR          
                 28.45        54.49 (26.04)
        1:19.06 (24.57)     1:43.55 (24.49)
  5 BRIDGEPORT  ''A''               1:46.29    1:45.12        
     1) Abbott, Zach JR               2) Lehosit, Logan SR            
     3) Rohde, Sean FR                4) Lang, Logan SR               
                 26.98        55.35 (28.37)
        1:21.33 (25.98)     1:45.12 (23.79)
  6 PHILIP BARBOUR  ''A''           1:50.39    1:50.93        
     1) Mouser, Quentin SR            2) Franke, Jonathan JR          
     3) McGee, Bryce FR               4) Freed, Scott SR              
                 26.46        57.03 (30.57)
        1:25.60 (28.57)     1:50.93 (25.33)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  7 JEFFERSON  ''A''                1:50.92    1:51.24        
     1) Pitcher, Bailey JR            2) Debuchananne, Henry SR       
     3) Simmons, Keegan SR            4) Forman, Devin SR             
                 30.31      1:01.40 (31.09)
        1:25.09 (23.69)     1:51.24 (26.15)
  8 WASHINGTON  ''A''               1:50.81    1:51.57        
     1) Macleod, Ian JR               2) Carson, Derek JR             
     3) Gee, Shawn JR                 4) Mood, Jacob FR               
                 28.81        59.52 (30.71)
        1:24.67 (25.15)     1:51.57 (26.90)
  9 HUNTINGTON  ''A''               1:52.15    1:52.43        
     1) Sutherland, Sean SR           2) Aulick, Ben SR               
     3) Vega, Evan E SR               4) McGuire, Loy SR              
                 31.70      1:01.10 (29.40)
        1:28.34 (27.24)     1:52.43 (24.09)
 10 SPRING VALLEY  ''A''            1:52.66    1:54.30        
     1) Barr, Jacob SR                2) Spence, Matt JR              
     3) Mannon, Sam JR                4) Simpkins, Nate JR            
                 30.58      1:02.48 (31.90)
        1:29.14 (26.66)     1:54.30 (25.16)
 11 MUSSELMAN  ''A''                1:52.91    1:54.53        
     1) Cox, Adam SR                  2) Hutzler, Caleb SR            
     3) Brumbaugh, Jacob SR           4) Reiser, Alex w JR            
                 29.30      1:02.97 (33.67)
        1:29.76 (26.79)     1:54.53 (24.77)
 11 B-U  ''A''                      1:53.69    1:54.53        
     1) Wilson, Steven 11             2) Blake, Seth 12               
     3) Williams, Nick 12             4) Eddy, Chris 12               
                 27.33      1:03.10 (35.77)
        1:29.47 (26.37)     1:54.53 (25.06)

Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
   State Meet: * 1:29.69  2/20/2008 Parkersburg High School
                          M Pitrolo, D Byler, B Martin, T Phillips
                 1:25.46  AA-A
                 1:26.92  AA-C All-American Cons.
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SCHS  ''A''                     1:32.42    1:30.05        
     1) Green, Austin J SR            2) Wiener, Rashad R JR          
     3) Canterbury, Christopher S SR  4) Poe, Adam W SO               
                 21.07        45.03 (23.96)
        1:08.92 (23.89)     1:30.05 (21.13)
  2 BRIDGEPORT  ''A''               1:31.44    1:30.24        
     1) Abbott, Zach JR               2) Lang, Logan SR               
     3) Lehosit, Logan SR             4) Csonka, Frank SR             
                 23.34        46.88 (23.54)
        1:09.82 (22.94)     1:30.24 (20.42)
  3 CC  ''A''                       1:33.17    1:31.79        
     1) Runyon, Nathan SO             2) Kessler, Samuel SR           
     3) Smith, Luke SR                4) Carr, Nathaniel SR           
                 24.08        47.09 (23.01)
        1:10.60 (23.51)     1:31.79 (21.19)
  4 PARKERSBURG  ''A''              1:33.48    1:32.27        
     1) Snider, Sean M JR             2) Cheuvront, Nic M SO          
     3) Hughes, Peyton R JR           4) Padden, Preston A FR         
                 22.87        46.48 (23.61)
        1:10.26 (23.78)     1:32.27 (22.01)
  5 HUNTINGTON  ''A''               1:36.59    1:35.69        
     1) Aulick, Ben SR                2) Ching, Andrew SR             
     3) McGuire, Loy SR               4) Vega, Evan E SR              
                 24.10        48.35 (24.25)
        1:12.16 (23.81)     1:35.69 (23.53)
  6 GW  ''A''                       1:36.21    1:36.13        
     1) Kay, Chris H JR               2) Thomas, Jake A FR            
     3) Peyatte, Nick C SO            4) Kidd, Zach T JR              
                 24.35        49.05 (24.70)
        1:12.56 (23.51)     1:36.13 (23.57)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  7 FSHS  ''A''                     1:37.10    1:35.83        
     1) Demyon, Logan SR              2) Stewart, Ben FR              
     3) Sheppard, Jeremy FR           4) Hannah, Gage JR              
                 22.61        47.81 (25.20)
        1:12.10 (24.29)     1:35.83 (23.73)
  8 SPRING VALLEY  ''A''            1:38.46    1:37.53        
     1) Barr, Jacob SR                2) Simpkins, Nate JR            
     3) Spence, Matt JR               4) Mannon, Sam JR               
                 25.26        50.06 (24.80)
        1:14.62 (24.56)     1:37.53 (22.91)
  9 MUSSELMAN  ''A''                1:38.36    1:38.72        
     1) Reiser, Alex w JR             2) Sandy, Brandon SR            
     3) Brumbaugh, Jacob SR           4) Cox, Adam SR                 
                 25.36        50.10 (24.74)
        1:14.75 (24.65)     1:38.72 (23.97)
 10 CAPITAL  ''A''                  1:39.49    1:39.69        
     1) Shin, Nathan JR               2) Shaffer, Tyler FR            
     3) Garrison, Logan JR            4) Shaffer, Corrie SR           
                 25.10        49.99 (24.89)
        1:15.13 (25.14)     1:39.69 (24.56)
 11 PARKERSBURG SO  ''A''           1:40.20    1:40.33        
     1) Johnson, Corey SR             2) Pritchard, Ryan SR           
     3) Miller, Joe JR                4) DePergola, Garrett JR        
                 25.22        51.20 (25.98)
        1:15.96 (24.76)     1:40.33 (24.37)
 12 HURRICANE  ''A''                1:40.54    1:40.74        
     1) Adams, Connor SR              2) Harper, Austin D SO          
     3) Pearson, Robbie FR            4) Shurow, Quin FR              
                 25.25        49.35 (24.10)
        1:15.15 (25.80)     1:40.74 (25.59)

Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
   State Meet: * 3:19.02  2/20/2009 Parkersburg High School
                          D Byler, B Martin, J Weber, T Phillips
                 3:07.94  AA-A
                 3:10.99  AA-C All-American Cons.
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 BRIDGEPORT  ''A''               3:22.51    3:19.05        
     1) Abbott, Zach JR               2) Lowther, Matt JR             
     3) Lehosit, Logan SR             4) Csonka, Frank SR             
                 24.49        50.63 (50.63)
        1:15.68 (25.05)     1:43.03 (52.40)
        2:07.35 (24.32)     2:34.46 (51.43)
        2:55.36 (20.90)     3:19.05 (44.59)
  2 GW  ''A''                       3:25.41    3:19.61        
     1) Nason, Jacob A SR             2) Kay, Chris H JR              
     3) Kidd, Zach T JR               4) Barnette, Josh S JR          
                 23.62        48.97 (48.97)
        1:12.92 (23.95)     1:40.18 (51.21)
        2:03.93 (23.75)     2:30.30 (50.12)
        2:53.89 (23.59)     3:19.61 (49.31)
  3 CC  ''A''                       3:31.01    3:24.86        
     1) Runyon, Nathan SO             2) Kessler, Samuel SR           
     3) Smith, Luke SR                4) Carr, Nathaniel SR           
                 25.54        52.76 (52.76)
        1:18.25 (25.49)     1:45.27 (52.51)
        2:10.08 (24.81)     2:38.98 (53.71)
        3:00.72 (21.74)     3:24.86 (45.88)
  4 PARKERSBURG  ''A''              3:31.49    3:25.52        
     1) Snider, Sean M JR             2) Hughes, Peyton R JR          
     3) Cheuvront, Nic M SO           4) Padden, Preston A FR         
                 24.04        49.01 (49.01)
        1:14.90 (25.89)     1:43.66 (54.65)
        2:09.34 (25.68)     2:37.92 (54.26)
        3:00.50 (22.58)     3:25.52 (47.60)
  5 NOTRE DAME  ''A''               3:27.61    3:25.79        
     1) Boyles, Andrew R SO           2) Cunningham, Grant G SO       
     3) Cavallo, Woody W FR           4) Preaskorn, Jake O SO         
                 24.32        50.92 (50.92)
        1:17.09 (26.17)     1:45.45 (54.53)
        2:10.81 (25.36)     2:38.47 (53.02)
        3:00.96 (22.49)     3:25.79 (47.32)
  6 HURRICANE  ''A''                3:27.25    3:26.01        
     1) Earls, Luke SO                2) Shurow, Zach A JR            
     3) Harper, Austin D SO           4) Wright, Jack T SR            
                 24.80        52.90 (52.90)
        1:17.00 (24.10)     1:43.05 (50.15)
        2:08.21 (25.16)     2:36.76 (53.71)
        2:59.64 (22.88)     3:26.01 (49.25)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  7 UNIVERSITY  ''A''               3:34.96    3:35.18        
     1) Smith, Heston JR              2) Jones, Daniel SR             
     3) Atkinson, Brett SR            4) Koch, Ross JR                
                 24.72        51.66 (51.66)
        1:16.35 (24.69)     1:46.93 (55.27)
        2:12.56 (25.63)     2:42.74 (55.81)
        3:07.69 (24.95)     3:35.18 (52.44)
  8 PARKERSBURG SO  ''A''           3:37.78    3:35.78        
     1) Johnson, Corey SR             2) Bailey, Kinzie FR            
     3) Miller, Joe JR                4) Fink, Garrett FR             
                 25.73        54.19 (54.19)
        1:20.24 (26.05)     1:50.20 (56.01)
        2:15.55 (25.35)     2:44.24 (54.04)
        3:08.51 (24.27)     3:35.78 (51.54)
  9 JEFFERSON  ''A''                3:39.07    3:36.17        
     1) Wiercioch, Bryan SO           2) Pitcher, Bailey JR           
     3) Debuchananne, Henry SR        4) Simmons, Keegan SR           
                 26.84        56.88 (56.88)
        1:23.47 (26.59)     1:53.14 (56.26)
        2:19.01 (25.87)     2:48.65 (55.51)
        3:11.17 (22.52)     3:36.17 (47.52)
 10 MORGANTOWN  ''A''               3:39.29    3:36.60        
     1) Wenger, Ashton K FR           2) Gorski, Jack JR              
     3) Kane, Patrick J SR            4) Mazurek, Filip J JR          
                 26.11        54.48 (54.48)
        1:19.84 (25.36)     1:47.56 (53.08)
        2:13.32 (25.76)     2:43.39 (55.83)
        3:08.34 (24.95)     3:36.60 (53.21)
 11 PHILIP BARBOUR  ''A''           3:42.08    3:37.34        
     1) McGee, Bryce FR               2) Freed, Scott SR              
     3) Franke, Jonathan JR           4) Mouser, Quentin SR           
                 26.60        55.29 (55.29)
        1:21.49 (26.20)     1:51.34 (56.05)
        2:17.51 (26.17)     2:45.85 (54.51)
        3:10.34 (24.49)     3:37.34 (51.49)
 12 MUSSELMAN  ''A''                3:43.27    3:41.95        
     1) Reiser, Alex w JR             2) Sandy, Brandon SR            
     3) Brumbaugh, Jacob SR           4) Cox, Adam SR                 
                 26.52        56.62 (56.62)
        1:23.44 (26.82)     1:52.89 (56.27)
        2:18.92 (26.03)     2:47.91 (55.02)
        3:13.03 (25.12)     3:41.95 (54.04)