ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
SEC Championships: Day Two
2/20/2013-2/20/2013
College Station, USA


    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License                    2/20/2013 - 18:21PM
     2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013     
 
 Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Koski, Matias M        FR UGA               4:19.18    4:14.28   32  
    r:+0.72  23.02        48.49 (25.47)
        1:14.62 (26.13)     1:40.54 (25.92)
        2:06.21 (25.67)     2:32.03 (25.82)
        2:57.87 (25.84)     3:23.65 (25.78)
        3:49.27 (25.62)     4:14.28 (25.01)
  2 Flach, Michael F       JR SCAR              4:18.10    4:15.32   28  
    r:+0.66  23.10        48.68 (25.58)
        1:14.67 (25.99)     1:40.87 (26.20)
        2:07.25 (26.38)     2:33.62 (26.37)
        2:59.55 (25.93)     3:25.45 (25.90)
        3:50.74 (25.29)     4:15.32 (24.58)
  3 Grothe, Zane G         JR AUB               4:17.37    4:15.44   27  
    r:+0.72  23.53        49.28 (25.75)
        1:14.84 (25.56)     1:41.07 (26.23)
        2:07.31 (26.24)     2:33.58 (26.27)
        2:59.31 (25.73)     3:25.29 (25.98)
        3:51.30 (26.01)     4:15.44 (24.14)
  4 Taylor, Jason S        SR FLOR              4:18.41    4:15.69   26  
    r:+0.79  23.94        49.47 (25.53)
        1:15.24 (25.77)     1:41.30 (26.06)
        2:07.42 (26.12)     2:33.52 (26.10)
        2:59.54 (26.02)     3:25.58 (26.04)
        3:51.53 (25.95)     4:15.69 (24.16)
  5 Freeman, Will R        JR UGA               4:18.44    4:16.34   25  
    r:+0.86  23.85        49.67 (25.82)
        1:15.58 (25.91)     1:41.75 (26.17)
        2:07.88 (26.13)     2:33.96 (26.08)
        2:59.82 (25.86)     3:25.98 (26.16)
        3:51.56 (25.58)     4:16.34 (24.78)
  6 Hamilton, Craig J      SR LSU               4:20.15    4:19.57   24  
    r:+0.81  23.89        49.81 (25.92)
        1:15.99 (26.18)     1:42.21 (26.22)
        2:08.74 (26.53)     2:35.19 (26.45)
        3:01.74 (26.55)     3:28.21 (26.47)
        3:54.41 (26.20)     4:19.57 (25.16)
  7 Omana, Carlos T        SO FLOR              4:18.66    4:20.81   23  
    r:+0.72  23.56        49.26 (25.70)
        1:15.36 (26.10)     1:41.49 (26.13)
        2:07.91 (26.42)     2:34.40 (26.49)
        3:00.98 (26.58)     3:28.09 (27.11)
        3:55.06 (26.97)     4:20.81 (25.75)
  8 Westlake, Brian J      FR BAMA              4:20.19    4:20.96   22  
    r:+0.68  23.67        49.54 (25.87)
        1:15.71 (26.17)     1:42.08 (26.37)
        2:08.59 (26.51)     2:35.16 (26.57)
        3:01.90 (26.74)     3:28.94 (27.04)
        3:55.89 (26.95)     4:20.96 (25.07)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Grodzki, Martin P      SR UGA               4:20.47    4:19.27   20  
    r:+0.74  24.11        50.49 (26.38)
        1:16.81 (26.32)     1:43.35 (26.54)
        2:09.94 (26.59)     2:36.30 (26.36)
        3:02.47 (26.17)     3:28.68 (26.21)
        3:54.55 (25.87)     4:19.27 (24.72)
 10 Gemmell, Andrew D      SR UGA               4:20.96    4:19.33   17  
    r:+0.75  24.37        50.52 (26.15)
        1:16.80 (26.28)     1:42.95 (26.15)
        2:09.24 (26.29)     2:35.44 (26.20)
        3:01.71 (26.27)     3:27.96 (26.25)
        3:53.96 (26.00)     4:19.33 (25.37)
 11 Powell, Garrett G      FR UGA               4:21.91    4:20.56   16  
    r:+0.69  23.58        49.25 (25.67)
        1:15.48 (26.23)     1:41.88 (26.40)
        2:08.10 (26.22)     2:34.43 (26.33)
        3:00.92 (26.49)     3:27.62 (26.70)
        3:54.38 (26.76)     4:20.56 (26.18)
 12 El Kamash, Marwan      FR SCAR              4:21.01    4:20.71   15  
    r:+0.75  23.48        49.37 (25.89)
        1:15.41 (26.04)     1:42.00 (26.59)
        2:08.74 (26.74)     2:35.52 (26.78)
        3:02.20 (26.68)     3:28.75 (26.55)
        3:55.46 (26.71)     4:20.71 (25.25)
 13 Lehane, Sean M         FR TENN              4:21.39    4:21.07   14  
    r:+0.74  23.55        49.66 (26.11)
        1:15.93 (26.27)     1:42.37 (26.44)
        2:08.99 (26.62)     2:35.43 (26.44)
        3:01.94 (26.51)     3:28.60 (26.66)
        3:55.46 (26.86)     4:21.07 (25.61)
 14 Frayler, Arthur D      FR FLOR              4:21.21    4:21.08   13  
    r:+0.81  24.21        50.38 (26.17)
        1:16.65 (26.27)     1:43.15 (26.50)
        2:09.65 (26.50)     2:36.01 (26.36)
        3:02.41 (26.40)     3:29.15 (26.74)
        3:55.68 (26.53)     4:21.08 (25.40)
 15 Green, Travis L        SR UKY               4:22.91    4:21.47   12  
    r:+0.76  23.87        49.74 (25.87)
        1:15.91 (26.17)     1:42.70 (26.79)
        2:09.40 (26.70)     2:36.03 (26.63)
        3:02.52 (26.49)     3:29.03 (26.51)
        3:55.56 (26.53)     4:21.47 (25.91)
 16 Enriquez, Omar T       JR TA&M              4:22.60    4:23.34   11  
    r:+0.81  24.41        50.42 (26.01)
        1:16.74 (26.32)     1:43.06 (26.32)
        2:09.58 (26.52)     2:36.26 (26.68)
        3:02.98 (26.72)     3:29.91 (26.93)
        3:56.75 (26.84)     4:23.34 (26.59)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 McKee, Tommy P         SO AUB               4:23.12    4:21.61    9  
    r:+0.68  23.43        49.20 (25.77)
        1:15.43 (26.23)     1:42.00 (26.57)
        2:08.62 (26.62)     2:35.39 (26.77)
        3:02.17 (26.78)     3:28.90 (26.73)
        3:55.74 (26.84)     4:21.61 (25.87)
 18 Bull, Adam H           FR FLOR              4:23.69    4:21.79    7  
    r:+0.72  24.78        51.23 (26.45)
        1:17.60 (26.37)     1:43.83 (26.23)
        2:10.41 (26.58)     2:36.68 (26.27)
        3:02.99 (26.31)     3:29.50 (26.51)
        3:56.14 (26.64)     4:21.79 (25.65)
 19 Yildirimer, Ediz       FR UGA               4:23.58    4:21.88    6  
    r:+0.71  24.09        50.37 (26.28)
        1:16.74 (26.37)     1:43.50 (26.76)
        2:10.24 (26.74)     2:37.05 (26.81)
        3:03.76 (26.71)     3:30.51 (26.75)
        3:56.84 (26.33)     4:21.88 (25.04)
 20 Schweitzer, Paul-Marc  JR TA&M              4:23.25    4:22.55    5  
    r:+0.70  23.68        49.76 (26.08)
        1:16.36 (26.60)     1:43.16 (26.80)
        2:10.06 (26.90)     2:36.78 (26.72)
        3:03.29 (26.51)     3:30.31 (27.02)
        3:57.03 (26.72)     4:22.55 (25.52)
 21 Ellis, John C          SR BAMA              4:23.29    4:22.80    4  
    r:+0.74  23.94        49.82 (25.88)
        1:16.34 (26.52)     1:43.11 (26.77)
        2:09.89 (26.78)     2:36.46 (26.57)
        3:03.30 (26.84)     3:30.19 (26.89)
        3:56.85 (26.66)     4:22.80 (25.95)
 22 Haramboure, Antton R   FR AUB               4:23.02    4:22.81    3  
    r:+0.74  23.52        49.61 (26.09)
        1:15.97 (26.36)     1:42.79 (26.82)
        2:09.45 (26.66)     2:35.99 (26.54)
        3:02.58 (26.59)     3:29.42 (26.84)
        3:56.36 (26.94)     4:22.81 (26.45)
 23 Signorin, Ryan J       FR TENN              4:23.45    4:23.52    2  
    r:+0.81  23.84        50.31 (26.47)
        1:17.21 (26.90)     1:44.06 (26.85)
        2:10.80 (26.74)     2:37.66 (26.86)
        3:04.63 (26.97)     3:31.66 (27.03)
        3:58.52 (26.86)     4:23.52 (25.00)
 24 Petersen, Sam L        JR TENN              4:23.49    4:30.11    1  
    r:+0.82  24.18        50.40 (26.22)
        1:17.37 (26.97)     1:44.90 (27.53)
        2:12.58 (27.68)     2:39.71 (27.13)
        3:07.54 (27.83)     3:35.45 (27.91)
        4:03.25 (27.80)     4:30.11 (26.86)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Rodriguez, Gerard      JR SCAR              4:23.86             
 26 Rosenbaum, Ryan B      FR FLOR              4:23.94             
 27 Jones, Jordan S        FR AUB               4:24.85             
 28 Miller, Ben G          FR TENN              4:24.87             
 29 Signorin, Connor J     JR FLOR              4:25.17             
 30 Hill, Jameson J        JR UGA               4:25.55             
 31 Kramer, Chris J        SR AUB               4:25.77             
 32 McClure, John W        SR TA&M              4:25.86             
 33 Browning, Allen A      SO AUB               4:25.96             
 34 Groome, Eegan T        SO UMIZ              4:26.07             
 35 Columbus, Matt J       SR SCAR              4:26.32             
 36 Bevier, Bryce D        SO TENN              4:26.59             
 37 Shaw, Luke B           SO TA&M              4:26.95             
 38 Eiden, Alex J          FR SCAR              4:27.23             
 39 Phillips, Andrew W     SO UMIZ              4:27.42             
 40 Carr, Brian T          JR BAMA              4:27.69             
 41 Crosthwaite, Scott T   FR UKY               4:27.87             
 42 Ross, Brooks R         SR SCAR              4:28.68             
 43 Muzek, Mateo           FR TA&M              4:28.85             
 44 Glander, Mitch R       FR TA&M              4:28.98             
 45 Roman, Matt            FR UKY               4:29.62             
 46 Graviss, Daniel E      FR UMIZ              4:29.78             
 47 Schaefer, Matthew W    SO LSU               4:30.36             
 48 Leland, Trevor P       FR TENN              4:31.51             
 49 Walker, Donnie J       JR TA&M              4:32.33             
 50 Decker, Ian S          SO BAMA              4:32.55             
 51 Bullock, John S        SR UKY               4:32.79             
 52 Kerner, Travis E       FR BAMA              4:33.21             
 53 Naglich, Alex J        FR UKY               4:39.28             
 54 Lewis, Max G           SR TA&M              4:41.62             
 55 Jardine, Sam R         SO LSU               4:42.53             
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Auburn University                 235   2. Georgia, University of            219
  3. University of Florida             218   4. Louisiana State University        180
  5. Tennessee, University of, Knox    164   6. University of South Carolina      150
  7. University of Missouri            146   8. Texas A&M University              139
  9. University of Alabama             108  10. University of Kentucky            107    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License                    2/20/2013 - 18:41PM
     2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013     
 
 Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Henry, Sarah M         SO TA&M              4:37.25    4:35.25   32  
    r:+0.77  25.66        53.75 (28.09)
        1:22.06 (28.31)     1:50.13 (28.07)
        2:18.19 (28.06)     2:45.68 (27.49)
        3:13.51 (27.83)     3:41.28 (27.77)
        4:08.49 (27.21)     4:35.25 (26.76)
  2 McDermott, Amber C     SO UGA               4:38.86    4:35.82   28  
    r:+0.88  25.61        53.37 (27.76)
        1:21.44 (28.07)     1:49.52 (28.08)
        2:17.60 (28.08)     2:45.42 (27.82)
        3:13.39 (27.97)     3:41.21 (27.82)
        4:08.82 (27.61)     4:35.82 (27.00)
  3 Schmitt, Allison R     SR UGA               4:38.41    4:36.54   27  
    r:+0.80  25.55        53.38 (27.83)
        1:21.49 (28.11)     1:49.59 (28.10)
        2:17.85 (28.26)     2:46.10 (28.25)
        3:14.11 (28.01)     3:41.94 (27.83)
        4:09.27 (27.33)     4:36.54 (27.27)
  4 Adams, Cammile C       JR TA&M              4:38.10    4:37.04   26  
    r:+0.69  26.44        54.09 (27.65)
        1:22.13 (28.04)     1:50.18 (28.05)
        2:18.15 (27.97)     2:46.26 (28.11)
        3:14.14 (27.88)     3:41.90 (27.76)
        4:09.78 (27.88)     4:37.04 (27.26)
  5 Gendron, Lindsay D     JR TENN              4:36.71    4:37.36   25  
    r:+0.90  25.64        53.39 (27.75)
        1:21.56 (28.17)     1:49.79 (28.23)
        2:18.04 (28.25)     2:46.14 (28.10)
        3:14.29 (28.15)     3:42.38 (28.09)
        4:10.53 (28.15)     4:37.36 (26.83)
  6 McLaine, Maureen       SR TA&M              4:39.21    4:38.77   24  
    r:+0.80  26.13        54.02 (27.89)
        1:22.31 (28.29)     1:50.67 (28.36)
        2:18.80 (28.13)     2:47.05 (28.25)
        3:15.18 (28.13)     3:43.54 (28.36)
        4:12.17 (28.63)     4:38.77 (26.60)
  7 Thielmann, Jessica J   FR FLOR              4:38.42    4:38.90   23  
    r:+0.76  26.17        53.99 (27.82)
        1:22.12 (28.13)     1:50.35 (28.23)
        2:18.45 (28.10)     2:46.50 (28.05)
        3:14.70 (28.20)     3:42.90 (28.20)
        4:11.12 (28.22)     4:38.90 (27.78)
  8 Mathieu, Alicia L      JR FLOR              4:41.31    4:41.38   22  
    r:+0.89  26.44        54.33 (27.89)
        1:22.44 (28.11)     1:50.73 (28.29)
        2:19.10 (28.37)     2:47.70 (28.60)
        3:16.22 (28.52)     3:44.86 (28.64)
        4:13.35 (28.49)     4:41.38 (28.03)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Vreeland, Shannon N    JR UGA               4:41.57    4:38.44   20  
    r:+0.80  25.88        53.85 (27.97)
        1:22.17 (28.32)     1:50.42 (28.25)
        2:18.84 (28.42)     2:47.39 (28.55)
        3:15.81 (28.42)     3:44.06 (28.25)
        4:11.82 (27.76)     4:38.44 (26.62)
 10 Gardocki, Katie L      SR AUB               4:42.98    4:38.75   17  
    r:+0.81  25.82        54.20 (28.38)
        1:22.87 (28.67)     1:51.40 (28.53)
        2:19.64 (28.24)     2:47.73 (28.09)
        3:15.76 (28.03)     3:43.77 (28.01)
        4:11.72 (27.95)     4:38.75 (27.03)
 11 MacLean, Brittany C    FR UGA               4:41.96    4:40.42   16  
    r:+0.82  26.33        54.38 (28.05)
        1:22.73 (28.35)     1:51.28 (28.55)
        2:19.81 (28.53)     2:48.53 (28.72)
        3:16.91 (28.38)     3:45.35 (28.44)
        4:13.48 (28.13)     4:40.42 (26.94)
 12 Mattern, Jordan M      SO UGA               4:42.03    4:42.34   15  
    r:+0.72  26.24        54.13 (27.89)
        1:22.24 (28.11)     1:50.64 (28.40)
        2:19.10 (28.46)     2:47.70 (28.60)
        3:16.48 (28.78)     3:45.32 (28.84)
        4:14.14 (28.82)     4:42.34 (28.20)
 13 Dubrasky, Molly J      SO FLOR              4:43.73    4:43.35   14  
    r:+0.80  26.14        54.55 (28.41)
        1:23.24 (28.69)     1:51.85 (28.61)
        2:20.43 (28.58)     2:48.94 (28.51)
        3:17.70 (28.76)     3:46.40 (28.70)
        4:15.35 (28.95)     4:43.35 (28.00)
 14 Bohunicky, Jamie L     SR FLOR              4:43.70    4:43.79   13  
    r:+0.76  27.16        55.66 (28.50)
        1:24.18 (28.52)     1:52.89 (28.71)
        2:21.76 (28.87)     2:50.48 (28.72)
        3:19.07 (28.59)     3:47.58 (28.51)
        4:15.95 (28.37)     4:43.79 (27.84)
 15 Menzel, Nicole M       JR ARK               4:45.24    4:44.73   12  
    r:+0.77  26.99        55.44 (28.45)
        1:24.04 (28.60)     1:52.54 (28.50)
        2:21.31 (28.77)     2:49.98 (28.67)
        3:18.82 (28.84)     3:47.54 (28.72)
        4:16.52 (28.98)     4:44.73 (28.21)
 16 Smith, Jordan N        SO FLOR              4:46.30    4:46.06   11  
    r:+0.78  26.29        55.09 (28.80)
        1:24.07 (28.98)     1:53.17 (29.10)
        2:22.16 (28.99)     2:51.26 (29.10)
        3:20.22 (28.96)     3:49.30 (29.08)
        4:18.12 (28.82)     4:46.06 (27.94)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Jordan, Lauren A       SO ARK               4:48.86    4:44.24    9  
    r:+0.76  26.96        55.42 (28.46)
        1:24.02 (28.60)     1:52.70 (28.68)
        2:21.32 (28.62)     2:49.77 (28.45)
        3:18.59 (28.82)     3:47.19 (28.60)
        4:16.15 (28.96)     4:44.24 (28.09)
 18 Roy, Taylor F          FR FLOR              4:47.31    4:47.21    7  
    r:+0.74  26.96        55.74 (28.78)
        1:24.62 (28.88)     1:53.68 (29.06)
        2:22.62 (28.94)     2:51.73 (29.11)
        3:20.72 (28.99)     3:49.93 (29.21)
        4:19.08 (29.15)     4:47.21 (28.13)
 19 Franklin, Chelsea L    SR ARK               4:48.26    4:47.75    6  
    r:+0.82  27.38        56.44 (29.06)
        1:25.49 (29.05)     1:54.45 (28.96)
        2:23.48 (29.03)     2:52.55 (29.07)
        3:21.52 (28.97)     3:50.67 (29.15)
        4:19.68 (29.01)     4:47.75 (28.07)
 20 Gallo, Jenna M         SR BAMA              4:49.73    4:48.95    5  
    r:+0.92  27.12        56.05 (28.93)
        1:25.56 (29.51)     1:54.76 (29.20)
        2:23.91 (29.15)     2:52.84 (28.93)
        3:22.09 (29.25)     3:51.38 (29.29)
        4:20.75 (29.37)     4:48.95 (28.20)
 21 Finkbeiner, Caroline   FR TENN              4:51.30    4:49.70    4  
    r:+0.79  27.03        56.21 (29.18)
        1:25.47 (29.26)     1:55.09 (29.62)
        2:24.70 (29.61)     2:54.21 (29.51)
        3:23.83 (29.62)     3:52.80 (28.97)
        4:21.65 (28.85)     4:49.70 (28.05)
 22 McClure, Melanie N     JR TA&M              4:47.32    4:49.74    3  
    r:+0.78  27.04        55.86 (28.82)
        1:24.89 (29.03)     1:54.17 (29.28)
        2:23.45 (29.28)     2:52.65 (29.20)
        3:22.24 (29.59)     3:51.73 (29.49)
        4:21.27 (29.54)     4:49.74 (28.47)
 23 Nelson, Liz C          SR TA&M              4:52.59    4:49.79    2  
    r:+0.85  27.00        55.95 (28.95)
        1:25.35 (29.40)     1:54.72 (29.37)
        2:24.14 (29.42)     2:53.64 (29.50)
        3:23.16 (29.52)     3:52.64 (29.48)
        4:22.11 (29.47)     4:49.79 (27.68)
 24 Haley, Sara R          SR LSU               4:52.42    4:55.90    1  
    r:+0.79  27.02        55.84 (28.82)
        1:25.39 (29.55)     1:55.11 (29.72)
        2:24.97 (29.86)     2:54.93 (29.96)
        3:25.29 (30.36)     3:55.76 (30.47)
        4:26.25 (30.49)     4:55.90 (29.65)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Stoehr, Rachel E       FR ARK               4:54.18             
 26 Boyle, Allison N       SO ARK               4:54.93             
 27 Selbert, Brigette M    SR UMIZ              4:55.76             
 28 Paterson, Ashley L     SR UMIZ              4:56.16             
 29 Sverrisdottir, Sigrun  SR ARK               4:56.19             
 30 Cox, Megan S           FR LSU               4:56.26             
 31 Schroeder, Katie J     JR BAMA              4:57.07             
 32 Ward, Charlotte C      SO SCAR              4:58.59             
 33 Jonsson, Annika S      SO SCAR              4:58.89             
 34 James, Jessie L        FR LSU               4:58.95             
 35 Facchine, Emily G      SO BAMA              4:59.06             
 36 Gilbert, Brittany L    FR BAMA              4:59.71             
 37 Deardorf, Erika G      SR VU                5:01.50             
 38 Burchell, Kaylin K     SO BAMA              5:02.04             
 39 Avers, Whitney E       SR SCAR              5:02.72             
 40 Sanderson, Grace Anne  JR TENN              5:02.88             
 41 Georgiadis, Margaux    JR VU                5:03.06             
 42 Myers, Abby E          SO UKY               5:03.88             
 43 Gibbs, Jordan N        SR SCAR              5:04.91             
 44 Elias, Brooke A        FR BAMA              5:06.42             
 45 Costa, Elise C         FR SCAR              5:07.18             
 46 Williamson, Michelle   JR VU                5:09.27             
 47 Jones, Kate R          FR UKY               5:09.61             
 48 Freeman, Elizabeth E   SO VU                5:10.53             
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                 
 
  1. Georgia, University of            257   2. Texas A&M University              217
  3. University of Florida             216   4. Tennessee, University of, Knox    214
  5. Louisiana State University        152   6. Auburn University                 149
  7. Arkansas, University of, Fayet    145   8. University of Missouri            141
  9. University of Alabama             115  10. University of Kentucky             91
 11. University of South Carolina       65  12. Vanderbilt University              62    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License                    2/20/2013 - 18:56PM
     2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013     
 
 Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kalisz, Chase T        FR UGA               1:43.78    1:43.04   32  
    r:+0.77  23.02        48.66 (25.64)
        1:18.16 (29.50)     1:43.04 (24.88)
  2 Fink, Nic K            SO UGA               1:44.01    1:43.42   28  
    r:+0.71  23.23        50.34 (27.11)
        1:19.24 (28.90)     1:43.42 (24.18)
  3 Owens, Kyle S          SR AUB               1:44.39    1:43.45   27  
    r:+0.77  22.90        48.52 (25.62)
        1:18.97 (30.45)     1:43.45 (24.48)
  4 Rousseau, Sebastien D  JR FLOR              1:43.58    1:43.74   26  
    r:+0.68  22.35        48.00 (25.65)
        1:18.40 (30.40)     1:43.74 (25.34)
  5 Solaeche Gomez, Eduar  SO FLOR              1:44.21    1:44.04   25  
    r:+0.69  22.68        49.33 (26.65)
        1:19.03 (29.70)     1:44.04 (25.01)
  6 Wallace, Dan J         SO FLOR              1:45.00    1:44.16   24  
    r:+0.74  22.52        48.82 (26.30)
        1:18.62 (29.80)     1:44.16 (25.54)
  7 Slater, Tristan K      SO TENN              1:44.83    1:45.47   23  
    r:+0.72  22.97        49.60 (26.63)
        1:19.97 (30.37)     1:45.47 (25.50)
 -- Cieslak, Marcin        JR FLOR              1:44.01         DQ  
    r:+0.71  22.48        47.84 (25.36)
        1:17.82 (29.98)          DQ (24.97)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Curby, Matthew N       SO FLOR              1:45.09    1:44.62   20  
    r:+0.72  22.88        49.09 (26.21)
        1:19.65 (30.56)     1:44.62 (24.97)
 10 Stewart, Ty L          FR UGA               1:45.14    1:44.92   17  
    r:+0.66  23.06        49.89 (26.83)
        1:19.75 (29.86)     1:44.92 (25.17)
 11 Hancock, Alexander J   SO AUB               1:46.10    1:45.61   16  
    r:+0.74  22.75        48.98 (26.23)
        1:20.41 (31.43)     1:45.61 (25.20)
 12 Frank, Simon S         JR TA&M              1:46.17    1:45.82   15  
    r:+0.72  23.22        49.29 (26.07)
        1:19.93 (30.64)     1:45.82 (25.89)
 13 Tierney, Sam R         SO UMIZ              1:45.94    1:46.00   14  
    r:+0.75  23.33        49.93 (26.60)
        1:20.46 (30.53)     1:46.00 (25.54)
 14 Markham, Jared A       SO UGA               1:46.43    1:46.23   13  
    r:+0.69  23.35        49.40 (26.05)
        1:20.99 (31.59)     1:46.23 (25.24)
 15 Kozlovskij, Igor *     SO UMIZ              1:45.91    1:46.29   12  
    r:+0.76  22.59        49.78 (27.19)
        1:20.10 (30.32)     1:46.29 (26.19)
 16 Darragh, Mack P        SO UMIZ              1:46.15    1:47.20   11  
    r:+0.67  23.04        50.03 (26.99)
        1:21.61 (31.58)     1:47.20 (25.59)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Wagner, William J      SR TA&M              1:46.83    1:46.54    9  
    r:+0.75  23.74        50.56 (26.82)
        1:20.79 (30.23)     1:46.54 (25.75)
 18 Ferguson, Stuart G     SR AUB               1:46.93    1:47.12    7  
    r:+0.71  22.99        51.15 (28.16)
        1:21.19 (30.04)     1:47.12 (25.93)
 19 Gerotto, Lucas B       SO UKY               1:48.63    1:47.20    6  
    r:+0.70  22.90        49.42 (26.52)
        1:21.68 (32.26)     1:47.20 (25.52)
 20 Crosthwaite, Tripp J   SR UKY               1:47.91    1:47.25    5  
    r:+0.49  23.30        50.38 (27.08)
        1:22.18 (31.80)     1:47.25 (25.07)
 21 Kunkel, Nick D         SR LSU               1:48.10    1:48.14    4  
    r:+0.75  23.59        49.87 (26.28)
        1:22.22 (32.35)     1:48.14 (25.92)
 22 Peterson, Drew J       SO TENN              1:49.35    1:48.42    3  
    r:+0.70  23.12        50.45 (27.33)
        1:22.66 (32.21)     1:48.42 (25.76)
 23 Duplechain, Hayden M   SO TA&M              1:48.92    1:48.95    2  
    r:+0.69  23.87        51.43 (27.56)
        1:23.17 (31.74)     1:48.95 (25.78)
 24 Heidler, Will P        JR UKY               1:49.33    1:49.83    1  
    r:+0.65  23.63        50.91 (27.28)
        1:23.43 (32.52)     1:49.83 (26.40)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Qupty, Jowan M         SR UMIZ              1:49.37             
 26 Kaden, Collin A        SR SCAR              1:49.57             
 27 Wepasnick, Zack L      SR LSU               1:49.70             
 28 Haas, Peter H          JR AUB               1:50.00             
 29 Nolan, Connor A        SO UMIZ              1:50.58             
 29 Coltharp, Shane A      JR LSU               1:50.58             
 31 Higgins, John B        SR UMIZ              1:50.94             
 32 Vance, Alex N          SO SCAR              1:51.12             
 33 Dasinger, Timmy M      SR LSU               1:51.19             
 34 Alvarado Jiminez, Ric  JR LSU               1:51.41             
 35 Roberson, Brett S      SR UGA               1:51.73             
 36 Greenhalgh, George M   SO UKY               1:52.32             
 37 Christian, Michael A   SO UKY               1:53.21             
 38 Rokita, Michal         FR UMIZ              1:54.59             
 39 Perrotti, Zachary M    FR UKY               1:54.86             
 -- Cohen, Alec W          SO UGA                   DQ              
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                  
 
  1. University of Florida             313   2. Georgia, University of            309
  3. Auburn University                 285   4. Tennessee, University of, Knox    190
  5. Louisiana State University        184   6. University of Missouri            183
  7. Texas A&M University              165   8. University of South Carolina      150
  9. University of Kentucky            119  10. University of Alabama             108    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License                    2/20/2013 - 19:11PM
     2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013     
 
 Event 10  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Margalis, Melanie A    JR UGA               1:55.99    1:54.55   32  
    r:+0.75  25.55        54.40 (28.85)
        1:27.06 (32.66)     1:54.55 (27.49)
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth L    JR FLOR              1:56.15    1:54.59   28  
    r:+0.71  25.24        53.79 (28.55)
        1:27.59 (33.80)     1:54.59 (27.00)
  3 McElhany, Caroline F   JR TA&M              1:57.10    1:55.97   27  
    r:+0.81  25.87        55.76 (29.89)
        1:29.87 (34.11)     1:55.97 (26.10)
  4 Zhu, Annie             FR UGA               1:57.93    1:56.08   26  
    r:+0.75  25.32        55.30 (29.98)
        1:28.05 (32.75)     1:56.08 (28.03)
  5 Dittmer, Erica K       JR TA&M              1:58.30    1:57.24   25  
    r:+0.68  25.57        56.02 (30.45)
        1:29.34 (33.32)     1:57.24 (27.90)
  6 Linn, Ashlee N         FR FLOR              1:57.96    1:57.70   24  
    r:+0.80  26.63        54.98 (28.35)
        1:30.00 (35.02)     1:57.70 (27.70)
  7 Miller, Paige F        JR TA&M              1:57.72    1:58.03   23  
    r:+0.73  25.10        54.96 (29.86)
        1:29.55 (34.59)     1:58.03 (28.48)
  8 McKnight, Lindsey L    FR FLOR              1:57.82    1:59.05   22  
    r:+0.71  25.82        55.61 (29.79)
        1:30.33 (34.72)     1:59.05 (28.72)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Scott, Olivia J        JR AUB               1:58.91    1:58.31   20  
    r:+0.80  24.74        54.35 (29.61)
        1:30.28 (35.93)     1:58.31 (28.03)
 10 King, Jordan G         SR TA&M              1:58.71    1:58.56   17  
    r:+0.58  25.89        55.53 (29.64)
        1:30.27 (34.74)     1:58.56 (28.29)
 11 Fung, Natasha M        SO FLOR              1:58.68    1:58.75   16  
    r:+0.72  25.78        55.15 (29.37)
        1:30.81 (35.66)     1:58.75 (27.94)
 12 Oliver, Meredith M     FR TA&M              1:59.34    1:59.47   15  
    r:+0.78  26.19        56.44 (30.25)
        1:32.59 (36.15)     1:59.47 (26.88)
 13 Bouchard, Dominique N  SR UMIZ              1:59.73    1:59.49   14  
    r:+0.83  26.22        54.58 (28.36)
        1:31.37 (36.79)     1:59.49 (28.12)
 14 Bussey, Torrey F       JR LSU               1:58.54    1:59.67   13  
    r:+0.74  25.70        55.98 (30.28)
        1:30.13 (34.15)     1:59.67 (29.54)
 15 Luthersdottir, Hilda   JR FLOR              1:59.81    2:00.28   12  
    r:+0.76  25.87        55.62 (29.75)
        1:30.10 (34.48)     2:00.28 (30.18)
 16 White, Susanna W       SO ARK               1:59.16    2:00.67   11  
    r:+0.66  25.59        56.80 (31.21)
        1:32.41 (35.61)     2:00.67 (28.26)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Flickinger, Hali A     FR UGA               2:00.18    1:58.70    9  
    r:+0.84  25.63        55.31 (29.68)
        1:30.82 (35.51)     1:58.70 (27.88)
 18 McGregor, Ashley E     FR TA&M              2:00.41    1:59.23    7  
    r:+0.67  26.34        58.19 (31.85)
        1:31.42 (33.23)     1:59.23 (27.81)
 19 Carner, Amanda D       FR TENN              2:00.64    1:59.52    6  
    r:+0.78  26.09        54.74 (28.65)
        1:31.27 (36.53)     1:59.52 (28.25)
 20 O''Malley, Shannon N    SO UGA               2:00.48    2:00.15    5  
    r:+0.85  26.85        58.31 (31.46)
        1:31.97 (33.66)     2:00.15 (28.18)
 21 Ripley, Rachel A       SR UMIZ              2:00.52    2:00.60    4  
    r:+0.80  26.27        56.81 (30.54)
        1:31.07 (34.26)     2:00.60 (29.53)
 22 Vernon, Nicole E       SO UGA               2:00.65    2:00.67    3  
    r:+0.82  27.43        57.30 (29.87)
        1:32.67 (35.37)     2:00.67 (28.00)
 23 Hannis, Molly C        SO TENN              2:01.11    2:01.63    2  
    r:+0.75  26.41        57.98 (31.57)
        1:31.74 (33.76)     2:01.63 (29.89)
 24 Spradlin, Dani E       FR UMIZ              2:01.19    2:02.88    1  
    r:+0.73  27.15        57.93 (30.78)
        1:32.96 (35.03)     2:02.88 (29.92)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Peterson, Sarah J      SO AUB               2:01.51             
 26 Bradham, Tera C        FR ARK               2:01.64             
 27 Galbreath, Abby E      JR SCAR              2:01.67             
 28 DeMonte, Anna P        FR TENN              2:01.70             
 29 Wood, Sally E          SR LSU               2:01.76             
 30 Johnson, Laura L       SR AUB               2:01.82             
 31 Bridges, Madi L        FR UMIZ              2:01.83             
 32 Lajnef, Sarra          SR FLOR              2:01.89             
 33 Norberg, Lauren A      SR AUB               2:02.03             
 34 Kuhn, Sierra L         FR FLOR              2:02.22             
 35 Neumeister, Anna J     SO UGA               2:02.32             
 36 Schaffer, Rachael L    JR SCAR              2:02.52             
 37 Duncan, Abby L         SO AUB               2:02.72             
 38 Hahn, Maddie E         FR TENN              2:02.79             
 39 Faulkner, Elly A       SO VU                2:02.90             
 40 Oquist, Caley J        FR LSU               2:03.63             
 41 Watson, Brooke M       SR TENN              2:04.62             
 42 Masters, Amanda G      SR UMIZ              2:04.88             
 43 Hove, Victoria J       FR BAMA              2:04.93             
 44 Gwarjanski, Anna Rae   JR BAMA              2:05.56             
 45 Mercke, Miranda A      FR UMIZ              2:05.61             
 46 Rutqvist, Amanda L     JR SCAR              2:05.63             
 47 Klotz, Stephanie L     FR BAMA              2:05.73             
 48 Daniels, Nikki M       SO ARK               2:05.78             
 49 Stoeckle, Lauren       FR UMIZ              2:05.85             
 50 Cox, Megan S           FR LSU               2:05.86             
 51 Banach, Julia          SO ARK               2:06.53             
 52 Jakobsson, Frida L     FR UKY               2:06.60             
 53 Keirns, Katrina M      SO UKY               2:07.70             
 54 Worrell, Elisabeth C   SO SCAR              2:07.71             
 55 Vernon, Alyx N         JR VU                2:07.74             
 56 McNamara, Keelin E     FR BAMA              2:08.41             
 57 Harvey, Rebekah N      FR ARK               2:08.52             
 58 Mayhall, Alexis L      SO VU                2:09.37             
 -- Mader, Kaelee A        SR LSU                   DQ              
 -- Lawson, Audrey R       SR LSU                  DFS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. Georgia, University of            332   2. Texas A&M University              331
  3. University of Florida             318   4. Tennessee, University of, Knox    222
  5. Auburn University                 169   6. Louisiana State University        165
  7. University of Missouri            160   8. Arkansas, University of, Fayet    156
  9. University of Alabama             115  10. University of Kentucky             91
 11. University of South Carolina       65  12. Vanderbilt University              62    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License                    2/20/2013 - 19:20PM
     2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013     
 
 Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Chierighini, Marcelo   JR AUB                 18.92      18.88   32  
     r:+0.72  9.26         18.88 (9.62)
  2 deBorde, Bradley T     JR FLOR                19.15      19.12   28  
     r:+0.62  9.28         19.12 (9.84)
  3 Dalton, John F         SR TA&M                19.62      19.56   27  
     r:+0.77  9.51        19.56 (10.05)
  4 Walsh, Ed J            SR TENN                19.68      19.70   26  
     r:+0.76  9.58        19.70 (10.12)
  5 Tuomola, Andrei        SR LSU                 19.60      19.76   24.5
     r:+0.67  9.58        19.76 (10.18)
  5 Lindau, Henrik C       JR TA&M                19.75      19.76   24.5
     r:+0.69  9.57        19.76 (10.19)
  7 Ellis, Matt P          FR UGA                 19.70      19.77   23  
     r:+0.77  9.71        19.77 (10.06)
  8 Hornikel, BJ           JR BAMA                19.71      19.82   22  
     r:+0.71  9.62        19.82 (10.20)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Disney-May, James H    JR AUB                 19.84      19.60   20  
     r:+0.70  9.52        19.60 (10.08)
 10 Mosley, Logan J        JR UMIZ                20.02      19.85   17  
     r:+0.73  9.57        19.85 (10.28)
 11 Leon, TJ J             JR AUB                 19.78      19.88   16  
     r:+0.68  9.69        19.88 (10.19)
 12 Troskot, Kyle M        JR TA&M                19.86      20.03   15  
     r:+0.86  9.73        20.03 (10.30)
 13 Saco, Michael B        JR LSU                 19.97      20.05   14  
     r:+0.73  9.77        20.05 (10.28)
 14 Tillman, Troy N        SO TENN                20.03      20.07   13  
     r:+0.68  9.76        20.07 (10.31)
 15 Walsh, Brett H         FR BAMA                20.01      20.22   12  
     r:+0.65  9.66        20.22 (10.56)
 16 Hetland, Oystein R     JR TENN                19.97      20.25   11  
     r:+0.72  9.64        20.25 (10.61)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Werner, Pawel M        FR FLOR                20.07      19.94    9  
     r:+0.70  9.74        19.94 (10.20)
 18 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gust  FR TENN                20.05      20.05    6.5
     r:+0.75  9.76        20.05 (10.29)
 18 Munch, Richard W       SO FLOR                20.32      20.05    6.5
     r:+0.68  9.68        20.05 (10.37)
 20 Warner, Jay W          JR SCAR                20.29      20.12    5  
     r:+0.66  9.68        20.12 (10.44)
 21 Grodecki, Max M        FR UMIZ                20.03      20.16    4  
     r:+0.66  9.91        20.16 (10.25)
 22 Bolleter, Cory D       FR TA&M                20.20      20.19    3  
     r:+0.74  9.86        20.19 (10.33)
 23 Thulin, Jacob N        SO TENN                20.14      20.20    2  
     r:+0.70  9.87        20.20 (10.33)
 24 Caciuc, Vlad R         JR BAMA                20.08      20.21    1  
     r:+0.70  9.56        20.21 (10.65)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Wilson, Austin P       SR TA&M                20.34             
 26 Lott, Chris N          JR UKY                 20.35             
 27 Covert, Michael K      SO SCAR                20.38             
 28 Homer, Christian-Paul  SO FLOR                20.47             
 29 Hladik, Joe A          SR UMIZ                20.48             
 30 Lethander, Eric T      FR SCAR                20.49             
 31 Krause, John T         SR UMIZ                20.54             
 31 Reynolds, Jake M       SR BAMA                20.54             
 33 Sadsad, Chris J        FR TENN                20.57             
 34 Conroy, Mark S         JR UMIZ                20.67             
 35 Kauffman, Graham E     SR SCAR                20.75             
 36 Hyde, Cameron C        SO UKY                 20.77             
 37 Thomas, Jake C         JR UKY                 21.02             
 38 Depadua, Raymond M     SR LSU                 21.05             
 39 Walton, Ramon R        SR UKY                 21.14             
 40 Muller, Andrew N       SR LSU                 21.19             
 41 Cave, Bobby            SR SCAR                21.21             
 42 Prono, Renato          JR TENN                21.27             
 43 White, Jacob R         JR SCAR                21.31             
 44 Conners, Cameron A     JR BAMA                21.40             
 45 Gerlach, Chandler C    SR AUB                 21.42             
 46 Pujol, Alex T          JR BAMA                21.49             
 47 Theocharidis, Alexand  FR TA&M                22.46             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                  
 
  1. University of Florida           356.5   2. Auburn University                 353
  3. Georgia, University of            332   4. Tennessee, University of, Knox  248.5
  5. Texas A&M University            234.5   6. Louisiana State University      222.5
  7. University of Missouri            204   8. University of South Carolina      155
  9. University of Alabama             143  10. University of Kentucky            119    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License                    2/20/2013 - 19:30PM
     2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013     
 
 Event 12  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Johnson, Faith N       FR TENN                22.02      21.90   30  
    r:+0.71  10.62        21.90 (11.28)
  1 Van Landeghem, Chanta  FR UGA                 22.13      21.90   30  
    r:+0.73  10.81        21.90 (11.09)
  3 Simmons, Caroline I    SR TENN                22.17      21.97   27  
    r:+0.75  10.65        21.97 (11.32)
  4 Locus, Maddie N        SO UGA                 22.27      22.13   26  
    r:+0.72  10.73        22.13 (11.40)
  5 Zalewski, Ellese       JR FLOR                22.04      22.15   25  
    r:+0.77  10.76        22.15 (11.39)
  6 Ibanez Lopez, Liliana  SO TA&M                22.40      22.21   24  
    r:+0.71  10.80        22.21 (11.41)
  7 Hinds, Natalie A       FR FLOR                22.28      22.26   23  
    r:+0.74  10.63        22.26 (11.63)
  8 Graber, Jessica        JR UGA                 22.39      22.38   22  
    r:+0.74  10.78        22.38 (11.60)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Floyd, Kelsey J        SR TENN                22.60      22.10   20  
    r:+0.74  10.61        22.10 (11.49)
 10 Harrington, Lauren E   SO UGA                 22.54      22.41   17  
    r:+0.77  10.92        22.41 (11.49)
 11 Bos, Emily A           JR AUB                 22.47      22.51   16  
    r:+0.80  11.08        22.51 (11.43)
 12 Riordan, Hannah        SR AUB                 22.45      22.53   15  
    r:+0.75  11.10        22.53 (11.43)
 13 Cunningham, Cassie J   SR UMIZ                22.53      22.62   14  
    r:+0.71  10.97        22.62 (11.65)
 14 Bosma, Sammie J        SO TA&M                22.63      22.66   13  
    r:+0.74  10.94        22.66 (11.72)
 15 Carter, Amber L        SO LSU                 22.58      22.71   12  
    r:+0.73  11.18        22.71 (11.53)
 16 Bruens, Harper M       FR TENN                22.50      22.75   11  
    r:+0.84  11.27        22.75 (11.48)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Brandt, Claire T       FR TA&M                22.93      22.74    9  
    r:+0.63  11.06        22.74 (11.68)
 18 Larson, Breeja         JR TA&M                22.95      22.85    7  
    r:+0.79  11.22        22.85 (11.63)
 19 Drolc, Nina            FR ARK                 22.65      22.87    6  
    r:+0.74  11.07        22.87 (11.80)
 20 Krakoski, Haley E      JR AUB                 23.05      22.88    5  
    r:+0.74  11.17        22.88 (11.71)
 21 Peacock, Aubrey A      JR AUB                 22.80      22.90    4  
    r:+0.60  11.20        22.90 (11.70)
 22 Thompson, Cherelle A   FR TENN                22.97      22.97    3  
    r:+0.73  11.06        22.97 (11.91)
 23 Boggs, Olivia A        SO UGA                 23.04      23.03    2  
    r:+0.80  11.20        23.03 (11.83)
 24 Doucette, Emily M      SO UMIZ                23.01      23.05    1  
    r:+0.71  11.14        23.05 (11.91)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Panian, Justine A      FR BAMA                23.08             
 26 Jones, Becca L         SR AUB                 23.10             
 27 Fonteno, Megan M       SO AUB                 23.11             
 28 Frehling, Kaitlin M    JR FLOR                23.14             
 29 McNeilis, Kate K       JR TENN                23.15             
 30 Schaefer, Sydney A     SR UMIZ                23.23             
 31 White, Rainey L        JR LSU                 23.28             
 32 Monroe, Maddie J       FR ARK                 23.36             
 33 Bechtel, Christina G   SO UKY                 23.37             
 34 Solernou, Lauren A     JR TENN                23.41             
 35 Myers, Mandy L         SR UKY                 23.46             
 36 Molnar, Megan K        SO UGA                 23.52             
 37 Pitman, Arden T        SO TENN                23.53             
 38 Thomas, Caroline S     SO VU                  23.55             
 38 Eppler, Megan M        SR UKY                 23.55             
 40 Furr, Laura A          JR LSU                 23.58             
 41 Raczkowski, Lauren E   JR SCAR                23.61             
 42 Kinsey, Stephanie R    JR BAMA                23.67             
 43 Kiger, Heather E       FR TENN                23.82             
 44 Papp, Casey M          FR SCAR                23.84             
 44 Elliott, Rachel K      SO SCAR                23.84             
 46 Williams, Lauryl E     FR SCAR                23.90             
 47 Sullins, Allie M       FR UMIZ                23.91             
 48 Sepp, Katlin           SO LSU                 23.95             
 49 Ryberg, Chandler C     FR BAMA                23.99             
 50 Brockington, Meghan L  JR SCAR                24.04             
 50 Peteh, Matea           SR SCAR                24.04             
 52 Kuethe, Blair B        SO UKY                 24.08             
 53 Drake, Sara Beth E     SO SCAR                24.15             
 54 Lynch, Sarah Ellen E   SR VU                  24.17             
 55 Griffiths, Chelsea M   SR LSU                 24.32             
 56 Reese, Jennifer A      SO LSU                 24.33             
 57 Roberts, Melissa G     JR VU                  24.41             
 58 Pleasants, Carmen M    JR UKY                 24.54             
 59 Pierce, Lindsay N      SO SCAR                24.61             
 60 Gaeckle, Erin M        SO TENN                24.64             
 61 Morey, Chelsea L       SR VU                  24.87             
 62 Galenti, Betsy S       SR VU                  24.88             
 63 Jones, Celeste M       SO VU                  25.05             
 64 Mackenzie, Taryn A     FR LSU                 29.02             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. Georgia, University of            429   2. Texas A&M University              384
  3. University of Florida             366   4. Tennessee, University of, Knox    313
  5. Auburn University                 209   6. Louisiana State University        177
  7. University of Missouri            175   8. Arkansas, University of, Fayet    162
  9. University of Alabama             115  10. University of Kentucky             91
 11. University of South Carolina       65  12. Vanderbilt University              62    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License                    2/20/2013 - 20:08PM
     2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013     
 
 Event 13  Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Figueroa, Loren M      SO UMIZ               304.05     315.45   32  
  2 St. Germain, Rebecca   SR TA&M               291.30     312.40   28  
  3 Kranz, Patty L         SO SCAR               288.25     307.25   27  
  4 Bettridge, Alex E      SO LSU                290.65     301.85   26  
  5 Lamp, Victoria         JR TENN               299.45     300.50   25  
  6 Naylor, Kesha K        JR ARK                290.45     290.80   24  
  7 Warner, Kahlia         FR FLOR               285.95     290.55   23  
  8 Hamperian, Rebecca L   FR UKY                288.40     283.85   22  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 McGroarty, Jodie M     SR TENN               283.00              20  
 10 Schmidt, Elle          SR LSU                282.75              17  
 11 Cabot, Christa R       SO UKY                272.20              16  
 12 Lera, Sam H            FR TENN               271.30              15  
 13 Weil, Cassie J         FR LSU                270.90              14  
 14 Reedy, Lauren          FR UMIZ               267.30              13  
 15 Chewning, Sarah K      SO UKY                266.00              12  
 16 McCleary, Paige        JR BAMA               263.75              11  
 17 Keahey, Lindsay P      SO UKY                254.35               9  
 18 Ryan, Laura A          JR UGA                253.40               7  
 19 Schuelein, Shanna M    SO AUB                252.05               6  
 20 Lamendola, Lauren V    FR SCAR               249.90               5  
 21 Finn, Sharon M         SR UMIZ               248.45               4  
 22 Alter, Allie J         FR LSU                247.55               3  
 23 Bartlett, Shelby M     FR ARK                246.65               2  
 24 Bogosian, Lisa A       SO BAMA               245.95               1  
 25 Calabretta, Cinzia L   SO AUB                243.00             
 26 Blank, Ann-Perry       JR UGA                241.35             
 27 Malvasio, Chay N          SCAR               235.30             
 28 Skinner, Alexandra     SO UMIZ               231.65             
 29 Scheper, Carly M       FR AUB                229.95             
 30 Dye, Delaney A         FR FLOR               224.75             
 31 O''Brien, Darcie J      SO UGA                224.40             
 32 Macaulay, Jesse W      SO TA&M               221.30             
 33 Mosher, Emily M        FR FLOR               216.35             
 34 Martinez, Angely       SO BAMA               215.20             
 35 Bortnick, Hannah E     FR ARK                214.45             
 36 Callin, Lauren M       SO UMIZ               186.90             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Georgia, University of            436   2. Texas A&M University              412
  3. University of Florida             389   4. Tennessee, University of, Knox    373
  5. Louisiana State University        237   6. University of Missouri            224
  7. Auburn University                 215   8. Arkansas, University of, Fayet    188
  9. University of Kentucky            150  10. University of Alabama             127
 11. University of South Carolina       97  12. Vanderbilt University              62    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License                    2/20/2013 - 20:17PM
     2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013     
 
 Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 AUB  ''A''                            1:17.55    1:16.23   64  
     1) Chierighini, Marcelo JR       2) r:+0.26 Disney-May, James JR 
     3) r:+0.18 Leon, TJ JR           4) r:+0.21 Owens, Kyle SR       
    r:+0.67  18.85        38.13 (19.28)
          57.40 (19.27)     1:16.23 (18.83)
  2 FLOR  ''A''                           1:19.94    1:17.26   56  
     1) deBorde, Bradley T JR         2) r:+0.35 Werner, Pawel FR     
     3) r:+0.22 Main, Corey FR        4) r:+0.21 Curby, Matthew SO    
    r:+0.95  19.33        38.82 (19.49)
          58.04 (19.22)     1:17.26 (19.22)
  3 TA&M  ''A''                           1:19.98    1:17.95   54  
     1) Lindau, Henrik C JR           2) r:+0.24 Dalton, John SR      
     3) r:+0.22 Bolleter, Cory FR     4) r:+0.24 Troskot, Kyle JR     
    r:+0.68  19.83        38.99 (19.16)
          58.66 (19.67)     1:17.95 (19.29)
  4 TENN  ''A''                           1:20.38    1:18.32   52  
     1) Walsh, Ed J SR                2) r:+0.35 Tillman, Troy SO     
     3) r:+0.24 Aberg Ledjstrostav FR 4) r:+0.17 Thulin, Jacob SO     
    r:+0.70  19.46        39.20 (19.74)
          58.72 (19.52)     1:18.32 (19.60)
  5 LSU  ''A''                            1:21.24    1:18.61   50  
     1) Tuomola, Andrei SR            2) r:+0.12 Saco, Michael JR     
     3) r:+0.14 Young, Michael SO     4) r:+0.23 Greeff, Frank SO     
    r:+0.66  19.60        38.99 (19.39)
          58.90 (19.91)     1:18.61 (19.71)
  6 UMIZ  ''A''                           1:18.40    1:18.77   48  
     1) Grodecki, Max M FR            2) r:+0.20 Mosley, Logan JR     
     3) r:+0.12 Tierney, Sam SO       4) r:+0.18 Hladik, Joe SR       
    r:+0.62  20.23        39.40 (19.17)
          59.05 (19.65)     1:18.77 (19.72)
  7 SCAR  ''A''                           1:20.30    1:18.88   46  
     1) Warner, Jay W JR              2) r:-0.14 Flach, Michael JR    
     3) r:+0.35 Covert, Michael SO    4) r:+0.06 Fitton, Alex JR      
    r:+0.63  20.20        39.44 (19.24)
          59.72 (20.28)     1:18.88 (19.16)
  8 BAMA  ''A''                           1:22.03    1:19.03   44  
     1) Walsh, Brett H FR             2) r:+0.31 Hornikel, BJ JR      
     3) r:+0.35 Caciuc, Vlad JR       4) r:+0.05 Reynolds, Jake SR    
    r:+0.64  20.05        39.35 (19.30)
          59.19 (19.84)     1:19.03 (19.84)
  9 UGA  ''A''                            1:21.12    1:19.05   40  
     1) Ellis, Matt P FR              2) r:+0.30 Reynolds, Doug JR    
     3) r:+0.19 Koski, Matias FR      4) r:+0.37 Hill, Jameson JR     
    r:+0.69  19.67        39.55 (19.88)
          59.27 (19.72)     1:19.05 (19.78)
 10 UKY  ''A''                            1:22.24    1:20.26   34  
     1) Lott, Chris N JR              2) r:+0.18 Heidler, Will JR     
     3) r:+0.28 Hyde, Cameron SO      4) r:+0.28 Gerotto, Lucas SO    
    r:+0.76  20.41        40.21 (19.80)
        1:00.28 (20.07)     1:20.26 (19.98)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                      
 
  1. Auburn University                 417   2. University of Florida           412.5
  3. Georgia, University of            372   4. Tennessee, University of, Knox  300.5
  5. Texas A&M University            288.5   6. Louisiana State University      272.5
  7. University of Missouri            252   8. University of South Carolina      201
  9. University of Alabama             187  10. University of Kentucky            153    
    
 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License                    2/20/2013 - 20:27PM
     2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013     
 
 Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 UGA  ''A''                            1:28.05    1:26.89   64  
     1) Locus, Maddie N SO            2) r:+0.34 Van Landeghem,ntal FR
     3) r:+0.46 Schmitt, Allison SR   4) r:+0.09 Romano, Megan SR     
    r:+0.75  22.12        43.81 (21.69)
        1:05.90 (22.09)     1:26.89 (20.99)
  2 TENN  ''A''                           1:29.70    1:27.13   56  
     1) Simmons, Caroline I SR        2) r:+0.24 Johnson, Faith FR    
     3) r:+0.28 Floyd, Kelsey SR      4) r:+0.38 Gendron, Lindsay JR  
    r:+0.76  22.13        43.60 (21.47)
        1:05.17 (21.57)     1:27.13 (21.96)
  3 FLOR  ''A''                           1:29.49    1:27.98   54  
     1) Zalewski, Ellese JR           2) r:+0.36 Russell, Sinead FR   
     3) r:+0.23 McKnight, Lindsey FR  4) r:+0.28 Hinds, Natalie FR    
    r:+0.79  22.35        44.50 (22.15)
        1:06.80 (22.30)     1:27.98 (21.18)
  4 TA&M  ''A''                           1:30.35    1:29.04   52  
     1) Bosma, Sammie J SO            2) r:+0.31 Dittmer, Erica JR    
     3) r:+0.21 McElhany, Caroline JR 4) r:+0.45 Ibanez Lopez, iana SO
    r:+0.77  22.74        44.86 (22.12)
        1:06.82 (21.96)     1:29.04 (22.22)
  5 UMIZ  ''A''                           1:29.66    1:29.20   50  
     1) Cunningham, Cassie J SR       2) r:+0.10 Barbiea, Dani SO     
     3) r:+0.23 Doucette, Emily SO    4) r:+0.20 Paterson, Ashley SR  
    r:+0.72  22.79        44.76 (21.97)
        1:07.13 (22.37)     1:29.20 (22.07)
  6 AUB  ''A''                            1:30.30    1:29.27   48  
     1) Riordan, Hannah SR            2) r:+0.17 Bos, Emily JR        
     3) r:+0.21 Krakoski, Haley JR    4) r:+0.19 Peacock, Aubrey JR   
    r:+0.75  22.60        44.50 (21.90)
        1:07.01 (22.51)     1:29.27 (22.26)
  7 ARK  ''A''                            1:32.03    1:30.23   46  
     1) White, Susanna W SO           2) r:+0.03 Drolc, Nina FR       
     3) r:+0.22 Monroe, Maddie FR     4) r:+0.15 Lim, Shana SO        
    r:+0.68  22.69        44.87 (22.18)
        1:07.40 (22.53)     1:30.23 (22.83)
  8 UKY  ''A''                            1:34.33    1:32.06   44  
     1) Dawson, Laura FR              2) r:+0.41 Eppler, Megan SR     
     3) r:+0.35 Myers, Mandy SR       4) r:+0.40 Bechtel, Christina SO
    r:+0.85  23.68        46.55 (22.87)
        1:09.45 (22.90)     1:32.06 (22.61)
  9 LSU  ''A''                            1:32.69    1:32.15   40  
     1) Carter, Amber L SO            2) r:+0.16 White, Rainey JR     
     3) r:+0.34 Bussey, Torrey JR     4) r:+0.31 Wood, Sally SR       
    r:+0.71  22.76        45.61 (22.85)
        1:08.76 (23.15)     1:32.15 (23.39)
 10 BAMA  ''A''                           1:35.47    1:32.77   34  
     1) Panian, Justine A FR          2) r:+0.49 Saunders, Emma       
     3) r:+0.28 Gilbert, Brittany FR  4) r:+0.20 Kinsey, Stephanie JR 
    r:+0.83  23.31        46.38 (23.07)
        1:09.65 (23.27)     1:32.77 (23.12)
 11 SCAR  ''A''                           1:35.68    1:33.75   32  
     1) Raczkowski, Lauren E JR       2) r:+0.28 Williams, Lauryl FR  
     3) r:+0.12 Papp, Casey FR        4) r:+0.07 Elliott, Rachel SO   
    r:+0.79  23.81        47.22 (23.41)
        1:10.50 (23.28)     1:33.75 (23.25)
 12 VU  ''A''                             1:36.32    1:34.56   30  
     1) Thomas, Caroline S SO         2) r:+0.23 Lynch, Sarah Ellen SR
     3) r:+0.16 Roberts, Melissa JR   4) r:+0.28 Martin, Hannah FR    
    r:+0.70  23.54        47.23 (23.69)
        1:11.13 (23.90)     1:34.56 (23.43)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                     
 
  1. Georgia, University of            500   2. Texas A&M University              464
  3. University of Florida             443   4. Tennessee, University of, Knox    429
  5. Louisiana State University        277   6. University of Missouri            274
  7. Auburn University                 263   8. Arkansas, University of, Fayet    234
  9. University of Kentucky            194  10. University of Alabama             161
 11. University of South Carolina      129  12. Vanderbilt University              92