2/15/2013 - 2/16/2013
Federal Way, Washington, USA
King County Aquatics Center - Site License 2/19/2013 - 08:44AM
WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires
2A Boys State February 15-16, 2013
Event 201 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay 2A
==================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sehome ''A'' 1:42.46 1:41.91 40
1) Small, Andy 12 2) Gregory, Patrick 12
3) Grambo, Isaiah 10 4) Day, Isaac 12
2 Steilacoom ''A'' 1:43.84 1:42.05 34
1) Scott, Benjamin 11 2) Scott, James 9
3) Gonzalez, Andrew 10 4) Lamb, Andrew 11
3 Hockinson ''A'' 1:43.35 1:42.60 32
1) Newman, Cullyn 11 2) Rodewald, Jonah 10
3) Osborne, Dylan 10 4) Butler, Dylan 12
4 Aberdeen ''A'' 1:45.62 1:45.22 30
1) Davison, Keegan 12 2) Rowe, Dillon 12
3) Bowley, Joseph 12 4) Sundstrom, Colton 12
5 West Valley ''A'' 1:48.91 1:47.38 28
1) Hausken, Kian 10 2) Dean, Austin 12
3) Matthews, Nathan 11 4) Andis, Tucker 11
6 Selah ''A'' 1:49.46 1:49.36 26
1) Perez, Bailey 11 2) Lancaster, Ivan 9
3) Petrea, Carson 12 4) Frampton, Nolan 10
7 Lake Washington ''A'' 1:48.97 1:49.75 24
1) Singstad, Kris 11 2) Oelsner, Sasha 10
3) Lashley, Austin 11 4) Reeves, Nick 9
8 Klahowya ''A'' 1:46.60 1:50.16 22
1) Williams, Quaid 12 2) Meyers, Kellen 11
3) Chris, Hodgkinson 12 4) Otheim, Karl 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Lynden ''A'' 1:50.31 1:49.30 18
1) Propersi, Jeffrey 2) Wolfisberg, Jan 12
3) Perez, Lorenzo 4) Knapp, Robby 10
10 Anacortes ''A'' 1:49.89 1:49.84 14
1) Laws, Mike 9 2) Akland, Evan 12
3) Hofferth, Elliott 9 4) Norton, Blake 11
11 Port Angeles ''A'' 1:50.38 1:50.94 12
1) Macias, John 10 2) Liang, Jay 10
3) Fu, Wei-Yan 9 4) Koehler, Avery 11
12 Kingston ''A'' 1:52.96 1:54.61 10
1) Baetz, Max 10 2) Szerlog, Dylan 12
3) Fox, Kevin 11 4) Daniels, Patrick 11
13 Burlington Ediso ''A'' 1:54.73 1:54.94 8
1) Rasco, Jack 10 2) Brownell, Drew
3) Moe, Matt 10 4) Shepler, David
14 Sumner ''A'' 1:54.47 1:55.92 6
1) Oliver, Thomas 2) Anderson, Severn 12
3) Dyson, Cooper 12 4) Drobney, Devin 11
15 Squalicum ''A'' 1:53.96 1:56.99 4
1) Harris, Ryan 11 2) Hegeberg, Jonathan 9
3) Iverson, Bobby 11 4) Bruce, Bobby 11
16 Lindbergh ''A'' 1:51.07 1:57.19 2
1) Thandi, Ravtej 12 2) Jordan, Josh 12
3) Miller, Clayton 10 4) Clair, Spencer 12
=== Preliminaries ===
17 North Kitsap ''A'' 1:55.47
1) Moran, Adriel 9 2) Crede, Joris 12
3) Aban, Yorick 11 4) Rojano, Manuel 12
18 Pullman ''A'' 1:57.93
1) Dice, Walker 12 2) Old, Patrick 10
3) Zhang, Tony 9 4) Bickham, Zane 10
19 Mark Morris ''A'' 1:58.63
1) Fitch, Brett 11 2) Langlois, Alec C 12
3) Barella, Levi J 12 4) Jones, Butch 11
20 Grandview ''A'' 1:59.66
1) Wagner, Mitchel 12 2) Binfet, Micah 9
3) Churchill, Jared 12 4) Lynch, Brendon 10
21 Olympic ''A'' 2:00.26
1) Meyer, Ziven 9 2) Groulik, Spencer 12
3) Peper, Evan 12 4) Polsin, Nick 11
22 Archbishop Murph ''A'' 2:00.63
1) Gunselman, Adam 12 2) Lewis-Smith, Bryce 9
3) McGoorty, Paul 12 4) Walczak, Alex 12
-- Sequim ''A'' DQ
1) Dewey, Steve 2) Dunbar, Doug
3) Prosser, Eric 10 4) Donahue, Jon
-- Bremerton ''A'' DQ
1) Benge, Reece 10 2) Dumas, Robert
3) Edwards, Colin 4) Farman, Zach
Event 202 Men 200 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Schleh, Ian 12 Anacortes 1:46.58 1:45.07 20
2 Barnard, Austin 10 Archbishop Murph 1:47.03 1:45.46 17
3 Wilbour, Curran 12 Sehome 1:51.99 1:48.10 16
4 Davies, Jaycob 10 Washington 1:50.76 1:48.40 15
5 Heo, Jaeyoung 11 Pullman 1:50.41 1:51.35 14
6 Schleh, Danny 10 Anacortes 1:53.08 1:51.43 13
7 Sundstrom, Colton 12 Aberdeen 1:52.68 1:55.21 12
8 Field, Logan 11 River Ridge 1:57.32 1:57.96 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Breitbarth, Thor 9 North Kitsap 1:57.60 1:57.05 9
10 Sloley, Martin 9 Bellingham 1:58.45 1:57.21 7
11 Brewington, Andrew 11 Naches Valley 1:58.92 1:58.25 6
12 Moser, Cameron 11 Cashmere 1:59.16 1:58.30 5
13 Clift, Andrew 12 Steilacoom 1:58.35 1:58.43 4
14 Hutchinson, William 11 Sehome 1:59.20 1:58.78 3
15 Mattson, Collin 10 Capital 1:58.45 1:59.72 2
16 Hakeman, Colin 9 Sehome 1:59.29 1:59.82 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Turgeon Orbe, Nick 9 Sedro Wooley 2:00.47
18 Finley, Dawson 11 West Valley 2:01.29
19 Thompson, Jack 12 Sehome 2:01.74
20 Singstad, Elijah 10 Lake Washington 2:01.87
21 Steele, Nick 11 Cheney 2:03.57
22 Urnes, Cole 11 Port Angeles 2:05.18
23 Hegeberg, Jonathan 9 Squalicum 2:06.71
24 Goodsell, Josh 12 Sumner 2:08.59
25 Han, Peter 12 Lindbergh 2:11.60
Event 203 Men 200 Yard IM 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Boden, Stephen 10 Archbishop Murph 2:01.21 1:56.38 20
2 Rodewald, Jonah 10 Hockinson 2:05.78 2:04.94 17
3 Bowley, Joseph 12 Aberdeen 2:04.33 2:05.30 16
4 Scott, James 9 Steilacoom 2:09.52 2:07.84 15
5 Morris, William 10 Hockinson 2:11.09 2:10.43 14
6 McInturff, Bennett 11 Pullman 2:12.62 2:10.67 13
7 Gowan, Colton 10 Mark Morris 2:10.33 2:11.02 12
8 Lim, AJ 11 Lindbergh 2:12.28 2:11.84 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Macias, John 10 Port Angeles 2:16.86 2:11.39 9
10 Hofferth, Elliott 9 Anacortes 2:13.72 2:12.06 7
11 Boekenoogen, Craig 12 Olympic 2:13.92 2:13.31 6
12 Fox, Kevin 11 Kingston 2:13.33 2:13.85 5
13 Matthews, Nathan 11 West Valley 2:16.84 2:15.14 4
14 Nadeau, Scott 9 Cheney 2:15.26 2:16.11 3
15 Koehler, Avery 11 Port Angeles 2:13.41 2:17.26 2
-- Christen, Ian 12 North Kitsap 2:14.66 DQ
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Singstad, Kris 11 Lake Washington 2:17.06
18 Snodgrass, Spencer 11 Pullman 2:17.58
19 Liang, Jay 10 Port Angeles 2:17.69
20 Dozal, Logan 10 Bellingham 2:18.95
21 Laws, Mike 9 Anacortes 2:21.43
22 Sundberg, Eric 11 River Ridge 2:22.23
23 Lisosky, Patrick 10 Sehome 2:22.76
-- Small, Andy 12 Sehome DQ
Event 204 Men 50 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Barnard, Alec 12 Archbishop Murph 21.92 21.45 20
2 Burgett, Will 11 Prosser 22.23 22.29 17
3 Meyers, Kellen 11 Klahowya 22.56 22.33 16
4 Gregory, Patrick 12 Sehome 22.56 22.42 15
5 Tower, Jacob 10 Sammamish 22.91 22.55 14
6 Lashley, Austin 11 Lake Washington 22.82 22.63 13
7 Grambo, Isaiah 10 Sehome 22.79 22.64 12
8 Frampton, Nolan 10 Selah 22.84 22.68 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Larson, Joshua 10 Sehome 23.47 23.24 9
10 Osborne, Dylan 10 Hockinson 23.21 23.25 7
11 Gonzalez, Andrew 10 Steilacoom 23.34 23.28 6
12 Rowe, Dillon 12 Aberdeen 23.38 23.38 5
13 Butler, Dylan 12 Hockinson 23.43 23.46 4
14 Kogan, Hans 11 Squalicum 23.23 23.70 3
15 Reece, Phillip 10 Capital 23.38 23.95 2
16 Westervelt, Maxwell 12 Mark Morris 23.60 24.01 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Dyson, Cooper 12 Sumner 23.66
18 Davalos, Alex 9 Zillah 23.91
19 Walczak, Alex 12 Archbishop Murph 23.99
20 Lamb, Andrew 11 Steilacoom 24.17
21 Meyer, Ries 11 Olympic 24.27
22 Otheim, Karl 11 Klahowya 24.28
23 Koetje, Neall 11 Squalicum 24.39
-- Akland, Karl 12 Anacortes DQ
Event 205 Men 1 mtr Diving 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Korby, Rylan 12 Squalicum 262.25 374.65 20
2 Forde, Elliott 10 Archbishop Murph 249.05 342.25 17
3 Shipes, Ryan 11 Steilacoom 244.00 325.60 16
4 Zornes, Tanner 12 Lindbergh 222.60 323.20 15
5 Whitmore, David 11 Naches Valley 228.60 315.35 14
6 Kane, Steve 12 Archbishop Murph 245.55 307.25 13
7 Whitmore, Daniel 11 Naches Valley 224.20 304.90 12
8 Kakuk, David 11 Sumner 190.20 287.10 11
9 Krueger, Rory 10 Archbishop Murph 205.65 280.45 9
10 Clement, Austin 12 Sequim 190.90 264.95 7
11 Rantz, Richard 12 Sehome 182.95 258.75 6
12 Alexander, Taylor 11 West Valley 199.60 253.50 5
13 Harrison, Cameron 12 Sequim 176.10 250.35 4
14 Brooks, Cameron 12 Lake Washington 174.40 234.30 3
15 Cole, Keith 10 Lake Washington 170.00 218.90 2
16 Jordan, Josh 12 Lindbergh 164.95 209.05 1
=== Semi-Finals ===
17 Corrigan, Bryce 11 Sumner 158.60
18 Olson, Colton 11 Port Angeles 151.00
19 Kane, Jason 12 Lindbergh 149.95
20 Eisenhauer, David 10 West Valley 149.55
Event 206 Men 100 Yard Butterfly 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Barnard, Alec 12 Archbishop Murph 52.03 50.24 20
2 Lashley, Austin 11 Lake Washington 54.33 54.99 17
3 Newman, Cullyn 11 Hockinson 56.05 56.00 16
4 Karwal, Conrad 10 Sammamish 56.34 56.19 15
5 Jacobsen, Aaron 12 Lindbergh 57.01 56.70 14
6 Gonzalez, Andrew 10 Steilacoom 57.44 57.29 13
7 Reece, Phillip 10 Capital 58.91 58.29 12
8 Whitmore, Daniel 11 Naches Valley 58.38 59.20 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Hofferth, Elliott 9 Anacortes 59.03 58.97 9
10 Koehler, Avery 11 Port Angeles 1:01.76 59.34 7
11 Aban, Yorick 11 North Kitsap 59.43 59.94 6
12 Risley, Josh 12 Woodland 59.91 1:00.22 5
13 Fu, Wei-Yan 9 Port Angeles 1:00.74 1:00.74 4
14 Singstad, Kris 11 Lake Washington 59.84 1:00.88 3
15 Nadeau, Scott 9 Cheney 1:00.71 1:01.39 2
16 Knapp, Robby 10 Lynden 1:02.55 1:02.66 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Barella, Levi J 12 Mark Morris 1:02.79
18 Moe, Matt 10 Burlington Ediso 1:03.26
19 Finley, Dawson 11 West Valley 1:03.91
20 Perez, Bailey 11 Selah 1:04.57
21 Szerlog, Dylan 12 Kingston 1:06.48
22 Han, Peter 12 Lindbergh 1:07.05
23 Snavely, Bryton 12 Lynden 1:08.70
-- Benge, Reece 10 Bremerton DQ
Event 207 Men 100 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Scott, Benjamin 11 Steilacoom 48.47 48.25 20
2 Hausken, Kian 10 West Valley 48.84 48.74 17
3 Cosgrove, Hunter 12 Archbishop Murph 48.44 48.89 16
4 Akland, Karl 12 Anacortes 49.47 49.10 15
5 Sundstrom, Colton 12 Aberdeen 49.64 49.61 14
6 Meyers, Kellen 11 Klahowya 49.88 50.25 13
7 Williams, Quaid 12 Klahowya 49.67 50.30 12
8 Grambo, Isaiah 10 Sehome 51.06 50.51 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Akland, Evan 12 Anacortes 51.56 50.19 9
10 Spencer, Tyler 12 Sammamish 51.50 51.15 7
11 Butler, Dylan 12 Hockinson 51.63 51.47 6
12 Dyson, Cooper 12 Sumner 51.62 52.02 5
13 Westervelt, Maxwell 12 Mark Morris 52.19 52.31 4
14 Larson, Joshua 10 Sehome 52.44 52.36 3
15 Walczak, Alex 12 Archbishop Murph 52.88 53.64 2
16 Field, Logan 11 River Ridge 52.89 55.60 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Davalos, Alex 9 Zillah 52.99
18 Koetje, Neall 11 Squalicum 53.23
19 Norton, Blake 11 Anacortes 53.25
20 Turgeon Orbe, Nick 9 Sedro Wooley 53.43
21 Reeves, Nick 9 Lake Washington 53.62
22 Petrea, Carson 12 Selah 53.75
23 Yeager, Huatsern 9 Capital 54.31
24 Lamb, Andrew 11 Steilacoom 54.91
25 Otheim, Karl 11 Klahowya 55.69
Event 208 Men 500 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Boden, Stephen 10 Archbishop Murph 4:47.51 4:36.26 20
2 Barnard, Austin 10 Archbishop Murph 4:45.94 4:41.88 17
3 Schleh, Ian 12 Anacortes 5:01.90 4:55.19 16
4 Davies, Jaycob 10 Washington 4:57.58 4:59.59 15
5 Wilbour, Curran 12 Sehome 5:05.49 5:00.45 14
6 Heo, Jaeyoung 11 Pullman 4:59.67 5:02.11 13
7 Schleh, Danny 10 Anacortes 5:07.71 5:05.23 12
8 McInturff, Bennett 11 Pullman 5:06.72 5:09.71 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Snodgrass, Spencer 11 Pullman 5:13.53 5:11.99 9
10 Morris, William 10 Hockinson 5:14.81 5:15.57 7
11 Sloley, Martin 9 Bellingham 5:26.98 5:20.44 6
12 Hakeman, Colin 9 Sehome 5:24.79 5:22.52 5
13 Moser, Cameron 11 Cashmere 5:28.17 5:24.20 4
14 DeKoster, Andi 11 Squalicum 5:20.97 5:25.27 3
15 Breitbarth, Thor 9 North Kitsap 5:33.45 5:32.77 2
16 Christen, Ian 12 North Kitsap 5:31.93 5:33.00 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Spencer, Tyler 12 Sammamish 5:33.79
18 Nims, Trevor 10 Sehome 5:37.28
19 Fitch, Brett 11 Mark Morris 5:38.90
20 Sundberg, Eric 11 River Ridge 5:39.02
21 Brewington, Andrew 11 Naches Valley 5:39.62
22 Clift, Andrew 12 Steilacoom 5:41.19
23 Urnes, Cole 11 Port Angeles 5:55.88
24 Goodsell, Josh 12 Sumner 5:58.28
Event 209 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 2A
==================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Archbishop Murph ''A'' 1:32.22 1:28.50 40
1) Cosgrove, Hunter 12 2) Boden, Stephen 10
3) Barnard, Austin 10 4) Barnard, Alec 12
2 Sehome ''A'' 1:32.92 1:31.73 34
1) Gregory, Patrick 12 2) Day, Isaac 12
3) Larson, Joshua 10 4) Wilbour, Curran 12
3 Anacortes ''A'' 1:33.80 1:32.07 32
1) Schleh, Ian 12 2) Schleh, Danny 10
3) Akland, Karl 12 4) Hofferth, Elliott 9
4 Lake Washington ''A'' 1:35.91 1:36.33 30
1) Lashley, Austin 11 2) Gerth, Connor
3) Singstad, Elijah 10 4) Walker, Nick
5 Lynden ''A'' 1:36.82 1:36.43 28
1) Knapp, Robby 10 2) Wolfisberg, Jan 12
3) Perez, Lorenzo 4) Propersi, Jeffrey
6 Squalicum ''A'' 1:36.23 1:36.49 26
1) Kogan, Hans 11 2) Bruce, Bobby 11
3) Roberts, Lucas 11 4) Koetje, Neall 11
7 Pullman ''A'' 1:37.15 1:37.50 24
1) McInturff, Bennett 11 2) Joireman, Trevor 10
3) Snodgrass, Spencer 11 4) Heo, Jaeyoung 11
8 Capital ''A'' 1:37.47 1:37.58 22
1) Knutson, Ryan 11 2) Martinson, Tom 12
3) Mattson, Collin 10 4) Reece, Phillip 10
=== B - Final ===
9 Selah ''A'' 1:37.59 1:36.98 18
1) Petrea, Carson 12 2) Perez, Bailey 11
3) Lancaster, Ivan 9 4) Frampton, Nolan 10
10 North Kitsap ''A'' 1:38.15 1:37.57 14
1) Christen, Ian 12 2) Reid, Taylor 12
3) Moran, Adriel 9 4) Aban, Yorick 11
11 Sumner ''A'' 1:39.77 1:38.57 12
1) Drobney, Devin 11 2) Anderson, Severn 12
3) Molen, Hunter 11 4) Dyson, Cooper 12
12 Steilacoom ''A'' 1:41.03 1:39.47 10
1) Cook, Daniel 11 2) Marchant, Andrew 12
3) Sandoval, Sebastian 12 4) Clift, Andrew 12
13 Mark Morris ''A'' 1:38.34 1:39.87 8
1) Gowan, Colton 10 2) Jones, Butch 11
3) McGee, William G 10 4) Westervelt, Maxwell 12
14 Lindbergh ''A'' 1:39.77 1:40.42 6
1) Miller, Clayton 10 2) Pogue, Ben 9
3) Anderson, Zack 11 4) Jacobsen, Aaron 12
15 Kingston ''A'' 1:41.29 1:41.91 4
1) Szerlog, Dylan 12 2) Baetz, Max 10
3) Daniels, Patrick 11 4) Fox, Kevin 11
16 Prosser ''A'' 1:38.80 1:42.91 2
1) Kawakami, Sam 10 2) Klingele, Gabriel 10
3) Albrecht, Caleb 11 4) Bowen, Tim 11
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Cheney ''A'' 1:41.58
1) Steele, Nick 11 2) Foster, Kit 11
3) Boyle, Chris 12 4) Nadeau, Scott 9
18 Burlington Ediso ''A'' 1:42.06
1) Moe, Matt 10 2) Rasco, Jack 10
3) Shepler, David 4) Brownell, Drew
19 Olympic ''A'' 1:42.67
1) Loan, True 11 2) Hirt, Erik 10
3) Polsin, Nick 11 4) Boekenoogen, Craig 12
20 River Ridge ''A'' 1:43.43
1) Morey, Bruce 2) Sundberg, Eric 11
3) Dixon, Wayne 4) Field, Logan 11
21 Bellingham ''A'' 1:43.76
1) Buhler, Christian 2) Overgaard, Nick
3) Donath, Nick 4) Sloley, Martin 9
-- Hockinson ''A'' DQ
1) Newman, Cullyn 11 2) Osborne, Dylan 10
3) Butler, Dylan 12 4) Rodewald, Jonah 10
-- West Valley ''A'' DQ
1) Dean, Austin 12 2) Garrett, Peter 10
3) Finley, Dawson 11 4) Soliday, Sam 11
-- Aberdeen ''A'' DQ
1) Davison, Keegan 12 2) Farrer, Brad 12
3) Dion, Colton 12 4) Shippy, Keegan 11
Event 210 Men 100 Yard Backstroke 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Scott, Benjamin 11 Steilacoom 53.15 51.46 20
2 Hausken, Kian 10 West Valley 53.63 52.49 17
3 Cosgrove, Hunter 12 Archbishop Murph 54.15 53.38 16
4 Small, Andy 12 Sehome 56.77 56.77 15
5 Williams, Quaid 12 Klahowya 57.07 56.85 14
6 Karwal, Conrad 10 Sammamish 57.55 57.04 13
7 Rodewald, Jonah 10 Hockinson 58.11 57.26 12
8 Frampton, Nolan 10 Selah 58.83 58.73 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Newman, Cullyn 11 Hockinson 59.21 59.36 9
10 Macias, John 10 Port Angeles 59.89 59.72 7
11 Matthews, Nathan 11 West Valley 1:00.76 59.86 6
12 Gowan, Colton 10 Mark Morris 1:00.02 1:00.92 5
13 Rowe, Dillon 12 Aberdeen 1:00.44 1:01.05 4
14 Hutchinson, William 11 Sehome 1:00.64 1:01.21 3
15 Norton, Blake 11 Anacortes 1:01.83 1:01.44 2
16 Rasco, Jack 10 Burlington Ediso 1:01.69 1:03.02 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Moran, Adriel 9 North Kitsap 1:02.11
18 Boekenoogen, Craig 12 Olympic 1:02.59
19 Singstad, Elijah 10 Lake Washington 1:03.16
20 Davison, Keegan 12 Aberdeen 1:03.70
21 Richan, Calvin 9 Sehome 1:03.93
22 Dozal, Logan 10 Bellingham 1:04.87
23 Laws, Mike 9 Anacortes 1:05.02
24 Prosser, Eric 10 Sequim 1:05.07
Event 211 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Gregory, Patrick 12 Sehome 59.42 59.12 20
2 Burgett, Will 11 Prosser 1:03.38 1:01.05 17
3 Bowley, Joseph 12 Aberdeen 1:02.16 1:03.04 16
4 Scott, James 9 Steilacoom 1:04.78 1:04.42 15
5 Akland, Evan 12 Anacortes 1:06.81 1:06.01 14
6 Wolfisberg, Jan 12 Lynden 1:06.66 1:06.58 13
7 Reeves, Nick 9 Lake Washington 1:07.23 1:06.89 12
8 Whitmore, David 11 Naches Valley 1:07.66 1:07.77 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Lim, AJ 11 Lindbergh 1:08.38 1:08.14 9
10 Fox, Kevin 11 Kingston 1:08.96 1:08.16 7
11 Risley, Josh 12 Woodland 1:08.02 1:08.31 6
12 Kamkoff, Nathan 11 Squalicum 1:07.87 1:08.44 5
13 Bradley, Paul 12 Kingston 1:08.44 1:08.81 4
14 Travers, Gabe 11 Bellingham 1:10.29 1:10.04 3
15 Farrer, Brad 12 Aberdeen 1:08.93 1:10.30 2
16 Boyle, Chris 12 Cheney 1:10.25 1:10.68 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 VanWingerden, Jonatha 12 Lynden 1:10.36
18 Binfet, Micah 9 Grandview 1:10.61
19 Hegeberg, Jonathan 9 Squalicum 1:10.77
20 Liang, Jay 10 Port Angeles 1:10.84
21 Lancaster, Ivan 9 Selah 1:10.97
22 Lisosky, Patrick 10 Sehome 1:12.20
23 Andis, Tucker 11 West Valley 1:12.55
24 Anderson, Zack 11 Lindbergh 1:14.14
Event 212 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 2A
==================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Archbishop Murph ''A'' 3:21.79 3:14.26 40
1) Cosgrove, Hunter 12 2) Boden, Stephen 10
3) Barnard, Austin 10 4) Barnard, Alec 12
2 Anacortes ''A'' 3:22.87 3:18.19 34
1) Schleh, Ian 12 2) Akland, Evan 12
3) Schleh, Danny 10 4) Akland, Karl 12
3 Hockinson ''A'' 3:28.13 3:22.63 32
1) Osborne, Dylan 10 2) Butler, Dylan 12
3) Newman, Cullyn 11 4) Rodewald, Jonah 10
4 Sehome ''A'' 3:25.89 3:22.74 30
1) Grambo, Isaiah 10 2) Larson, Joshua 10
3) Wilbour, Curran 12 4) Small, Andy 12
5 Aberdeen ''A'' 3:27.49 3:26.63 28
1) Rowe, Dillon 12 2) Farrer, Brad 12
3) Sundstrom, Colton 12 4) Bowley, Joseph 12
6 Steilacoom ''A'' 3:30.10 3:28.36 26
1) Lamb, Andrew 11 2) Gonzalez, Andrew 10
3) Scott, James 9 4) Scott, Benjamin 11
7 West Valley ''A'' 3:34.20 3:31.29 24
1) Dean, Austin 12 2) Matthews, Nathan 11
3) Finley, Dawson 11 4) Hausken, Kian 10
8 Pullman ''A'' 3:33.74 3:31.50 22
1) McInturff, Bennett 11 2) Joireman, Trevor 10
3) Snodgrass, Spencer 11 4) Heo, Jaeyoung 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Squalicum ''A'' 3:36.13 3:35.11 18
1) Koetje, Neall 11 2) Kogan, Hans 11
3) Roberts, Lucas 11 4) DeKoster, Andi 11
10 Port Angeles ''A'' 3:38.67 3:35.80 14
1) Koehler, Avery 11 2) Urnes, Cole 11
3) Liang, Jay 10 4) Macias, John 10
11 North Kitsap ''A'' 3:37.23 3:36.43 12
1) Christen, Ian 12 2) Breitbarth, Thor 9
3) Moran, Adriel 9 4) Aban, Yorick 11
12 Lake Washington ''A'' 3:39.97 3:38.54 10
1) Walker, Nick 2) Singstad, Elijah 10
3) Singstad, Kris 11 4) Reeves, Nick 9
13 Mark Morris ''A'' 3:41.47 3:39.61 8
1) Gowan, Colton 10 2) Fitch, Brett 11
3) McGee, William G 10 4) Westervelt, Maxwell 12
14 Lynden ''A'' 3:42.29 3:42.64 6
1) VanWingerden, Jonathan 12 2) Galarza, Giovanni
3) Anker, Brian 4) Propersi, Jeffrey
15 Olympic ''A'' 3:44.04 3:43.47 4
1) Loan, True 11 2) Hirt, Erik 10
3) Tracy, Alex 12 4) Boekenoogen, Craig 12
16 Lindbergh ''A'' 3:46.25 3:45.71 2
1) Jacobsen, Aaron 12 2) Tibbitts, Blake 11
3) Owen, Titus 11 4) Clair, Spencer 12
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Cheney ''A'' 3:46.76
1) Steele, Nick 11 2) Edwards, Jeffrey 12
3) Boyle, Chris 12 4) Nadeau, Scott 9
18 Capital ''A'' 3:48.17
1) Brooks, Gus 10 2) Martinson, Tom 12
3) Mattson, Collin 10 4) Yeager, Huatsern 9
19 Sequim ''A'' 3:54.17
1) Dunbar, Doug 2) Stoppani, Kiano
3) Dewey, Steve 4) Prosser, Eric 10
20 Renton ''A'' 3:55.62
1) Souriyadeth, Benny 11 2) Mehlhaff, Joshua 12
3) Pham, Dan 10 4) Mar, Daniel 11
21 Sumner ''A'' 4:01.34
1) Lawrence, Chase 10 2) Bone, Stephen
3) Retzlaff, Cameron 10 4) Molen, Hunter 11
22 River Ridge ''A'' 4:05.76
1) Vasser, Tanner 2) Dixon, Wayne
3) Sundberg, Eric 11 4) Morey, Bruce
23 Washington ''A'' 4:17.22
1) Davies, Jaycob 10 2) Black, Justin
3) Lee, Dominique 4) Sigman, Liam
-- Bremerton ''A'' DQ
1) Benge, Reece 10 2) Hurst, Alex
3) McMillan, Luke 4) Edwards, Colin
Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 212
1. Archbishop Murphy 267 2. Sehome 237
3. Anacortes 197 4. Steilacoom 179
5. Hockinson 156 6. Aberdeen 127
7. Lake Washington 114 8. Pullman 106
9. West Valley 101 10. Squalicum 79
11. Klahowya 77 12. Lynden 66
12. Selah 66 14. Lindbergh 60
15. Port Angeles 55 16. Naches Valley 54
17. Sammamish 49 18. North Kitsap 44
19. Capital 38 19. Mark Morris 38
21. Prosser 36 22. Sumner 34
23. Washington 30 23. Kingston 30
25. Bellingham 16 26. River Ridge 12
27. Sequim 11 27. Woodland 11
29. Olympic 10 30. Cashmere 9
30. Burlington Edison 9 32. Cheney 6
Event 301 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:34.25 2/20/2009 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
A Hoff, A Wingerson, M Longbotham, I Fisk
State Record: 1:34.25 2/21/2009 Mercer Island
Hoff, Wingerson, Longbotham, Fisk
1:34.85 AAA
1:36.56 AAC
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kennedy ''A'' 1:38.38 1:36.56 AAC 40
1) Maudslien, Thane 12 2) r:+0.38 Sribhibhadh, Tharm 12
3) r:+0.29 Dorsett, Nick 12 4) r:+0.39 Thach, Tommy 10
r:+0.62 23.10 50.61 (27.51)
1:15.85 (25.24) 1:36.56 (20.71)
2 Bellevue ''A'' 1:37.90 1:36.62 34
1) Stanchi, Michael 11 2) r:+0.26 Ciliv, Morgan 11
3) r:+1.81 Doucette, James 12 4) r:+0.20 Williams, Matt 12
r:+0.58 24.71 51.63 (26.92)
1:15.80 (24.17) 1:36.62 (20.82)
3 Lakeside (Seattl ''A'' 1:39.27 1:37.53 32
1) Devine, Abrahm 10 2) r:+0.42 Shum, Michael 12
3) r:+0.22 Curtis, Kyle 11 4) r:+0.24 Fitch, Brad 12
r:+0.67 24.07 51.68 (27.61)
1:15.73 (24.05) 1:37.53 (21.80)
4 Mercer Island ''A'' 1:38.28 1:38.38 30
1) Weiss, Andrew 11 2) r:+0.25 Chong, Samuel 12
3) r:+0.12 Koontz, Duncan 11 4) r:+0.35 MacLane, Karl 11
r:+0.66 24.48 52.36 (27.88)
1:16.10 (23.74) 1:38.38 (22.28)
5 Bainbridge ''A'' 1:40.15 1:39.73 28
1) McDaniel, Logan 2) r:+0.09 Waite, CJ 10
3) r:+0.26 Alpaugh, Spencer 11 4) r:+0.20 Yalung, Kevin 12
r:+0.64 26.70 53.87 (27.17)
1:17.89 (24.02) 1:39.73 (21.84)
6 Auburn Mountainv ''A'' 1:42.08 1:40.37 26
1) Lindsay, Cameron 12 2) r:+0.32 Lempert, Colin
3) r:+0.31 Davis, John Kyle 4) r:+0.26 Lavine, Luke 10
r:+0.62 24.25 53.69 (29.44)
1:18.61 (24.92) 1:40.37 (21.76)
7 Oak Harbor ''A'' 1:41.80 1:41.46 24
1) Cabigting, Cedric 2) r:+0.14 Jepsen, Josh 12
3) r:+0.16 Powers, Caley 11 4) r:+0.06 Levy, Kevin 11
r:+0.71 27.40 54.96 (27.56)
1:19.45 (24.49) 1:41.46 (22.01)
8 Hazen ''A'' 1:41.63 1:42.10 22
1) Hoover, Nolan 10 2) r:+0.39 Foth, Chris
3) r:+0.06 Mitchell, Malcolm 11 4) r:+0.28 Nelson, Kyle 12
r:+0.63 26.74 55.57 (28.83)
1:19.73 (24.16) 1:42.10 (22.37)
=== B - Final ===
9 Shorewood ''A'' 1:42.14 1:41.33 18
1) Harford, Davis 12 2) r:+0.28 Morales, Torrey 12
3) r:+0.26 Garrison, Andrew 11 4) r:+0.07 Hoverson, Jonah 11
r:+0.64 26.46 55.19 (28.73)
1:19.20 (24.01) 1:41.33 (22.13)
10 Liberty (Renton) ''A'' 1:42.85 1:41.44 14
1) Biehl, Connor 11 2) r:+0.33 Ha, Raymond 12
3) r:+0.15 Klatt, Nick 10 4) r:+0.26 Johnson, Josh
r:+0.62 26.11 52.98 (26.87)
1:17.80 (24.82) 1:41.44 (23.64)
11 Seattle Prep ''A'' 1:42.26 1:41.93 12
1) Tjandra, Patrick 11 2) r:+0.26 Wilson, Hunter 12
3) r:+0.12 Goodwin, Michael 12 4) r:+0.04 LeeWays, Cory
r:+0.61 27.43 55.72 (28.29)
1:19.05 (23.33) 1:41.93 (22.88)
12 Interlake ''A'' 1:43.41 1:42.56 10
1) Furlong, Albert 10 2) r:+0.17 Li, Jeffery 9
3) r:+0.36 Lorenz, Alex 11 4) r:+0.39 Lorr, Michael 10
r:+0.61 26.81 55.53 (28.72)
1:20.73 (25.20) 1:42.56 (21.83)
13 Enumclaw ''A'' 1:42.99 1:42.67 8
1) Petersen, Thomas 12 2) r:+0.26 VanHoof, Bennon 12
3) r:+0.29 Vick, Brandon 9 4) r:+0.19 Cooper, William 12
r:+0.62 25.75 52.50 (26.75)
1:19.98 (27.48) 1:42.67 (22.69)
14 North Thurston ''A'' 1:43.02 1:43.71 6
1) Anderson, Nathan 12 2) r:+0.40 Ridgeway, Connor 10
3) r:+0.37 Ridgeway, Tyler 12 4) r:+0.29 Harn, Scott 12
r:+0.66 27.32 56.93 (29.61)
1:21.48 (24.55) 1:43.71 (22.23)
15 Hanford ''A'' 1:43.06 1:44.34 4
1) Peacock, Andrew 12 2) r:+0.22 Collins, Tanner 11
3) r:+0.34 Douglas, Jake 12 4) r:+0.25 Wertz, William 11
r:+0.64 27.80 57.97 (30.17)
1:23.12 (25.15) 1:44.34 (21.22)
16 Timberline ''A'' 1:47.48 1:49.00 2
1) Emmons, Peter 12 2) r:+0.09 Prescher, Connor
3) r:+0.18 Powers, Conner 4) r:+0.27 Mahon, Colton
r:+0.72 27.10 56.88 (29.78)
1:23.79 (26.91) 1:49.00 (25.21)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Wilson ''A'' 1:48.27
1) Schell, Conner 2) Dodge, Cody
3) Brubaker, Tyler 4) Lawrence, Austin
29.41 58.49 (29.08)
1:24.48 (25.99) 1:48.27 (23.79)
18 Shorecrest ''A'' 1:48.82
1) Comden, Zane 2) Hausman, Ethan
3) Zevenbergen, Aaron 10 4) Okazaki, Brian
28.22 59.96 (31.74)
1:25.19 (25.23) 1:48.82 (23.63)
19 Shelton ''A'' 1:50.08
1) MacAlevy, Harrison 10 2) Phelan, Ryder
3) Clemons, J.D. 4) Kealy, Sean
27.27 59.08 (31.81)
1:26.89 (27.81) 1:50.08 (23.19)
20 Kelso ''A'' 1:50.14
1) Pace, Nicholas 2) Broschat, Christian
3) Metzger, Gage 12 4) Russell, Todd
26.81 58.67 (31.86)
1:24.27 (25.60) 1:50.14 (25.87)
21 Marysville-Getch ''A'' 1:51.82
1) Korte, Kevin 2) Swanson, Daniel
3) Dalton, Taylor 4) DeMarco, Connor
29.42 1:02.03 (32.61)
1:27.94 (25.91) 1:51.82 (23.88)
22 Ingraham ''A'' 1:57.36
1) Rhee, Daniel 2) Munson, Gabriel
3) Petersen, Derik 4) Tittle, James
32.61 1:05.54 (32.93)
1:33.24 (27.70) 1:57.36 (24.12)
-- O''Dea ''A'' DQ
1) Heckman, J.C. 2) Lloyd, David 12
3) Jones, Jeff 11 4) Jergens, Dylan
29.10 57.48 (28.38)
1:21.66 (24.18) DQ (22.99)
-- Columbia River ''A'' DQ
1) Mead, Collin 2) Thov, Kevin
3) Snuffin, David 12 4) Boyea, Robert
30.32 1:02.10 (31.78)
1:27.21 (25.11) DQ (26.10)
Event 302 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:38.18 2/19/2011 Ethan Hollowell, E Catholic
State Record: 1:37.17 2/18/2006 Nathan Adrian, Bremerton
1:39.61 AAA
1:41.26 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 McCarthy, Todd 11 Bellevue 1:42.42 1:41.02 AAC 20
r:+0.68 23.66 49.64 (25.98)
1:15.69 (26.05) 1:41.02 (25.33)
2 Gamroth, Grant 10 O''Dea 1:44.31 1:41.87 17
r:+0.80 23.99 49.25 (25.26)
1:15.25 (26.00) 1:41.87 (26.62)
3 Wertz, William 11 Hanford 1:42.99 1:42.32 16
r:+0.75 23.69 49.55 (25.86)
1:15.80 (26.25) 1:42.32 (26.52)
4 Klatt, Nick 10 Liberty (Renton) 1:45.12 1:42.95 15
r:+0.69 24.53 50.68 (26.15)
1:16.97 (26.29) 1:42.95 (25.98)
5 Jacobsen, Carte 10 Lakeside (Seattl 1:44.34 1:44.55 14
r:+0.73 24.34 50.87 (26.53)
1:17.74 (26.87) 1:44.55 (26.81)
6 Osborne, Carter 12 Shorecrest 1:47.53 1:44.94 13
r:+0.71 24.28 50.67 (26.39)
1:17.71 (27.04) 1:44.94 (27.23)
7 Jacobsen, Hugh 11 Lakeside (Seattl 1:47.82 1:47.52 12
r:+0.73 24.81 51.68 (26.87)
1:19.49 (27.81) 1:47.52 (28.03)
8 Caldwell, Ian 10 Mercer Island 1:46.68 1:47.61 11
r:+0.65 24.28 51.45 (27.17)
1:19.61 (28.16) 1:47.61 (28.00)
=== B - Final ===
9 Barbar, Alexand 10 Ingraham 1:49.31 1:48.27 9
r:+0.85 25.46 52.82 (27.36)
1:20.92 (28.10) 1:48.27 (27.35)
10 Prang, Daniel 9 Bellevue 1:49.47 1:48.49 7
r:+0.73 24.22 51.51 (27.29)
1:19.69 (28.18) 1:48.49 (28.80)
11 Schwinn, Elliot 10 Eastside Catholi 1:49.62 1:48.75 6
r:+0.75 25.38 52.74 (27.36)
1:21.07 (28.33) 1:48.75 (27.68)
12 Gore, Ben 9 Mercer Island 1:48.78 1:49.34 5
r:+0.72 25.11 52.44 (27.33)
1:20.72 (28.28) 1:49.34 (28.62)
13 Tonsmann, Marcu 11 Bainbridge 1:50.10 1:49.52 4
r:+0.70 25.38 52.75 (27.37)
1:21.13 (28.38) 1:49.52 (28.39)
14 Englehart, Turn 10 Hazen 1:50.67 1:50.68 3
r:+0.79 25.50 53.20 (27.70)
1:22.17 (28.97) 1:50.68 (28.51)
15 McMillan, Nicho 11 Columbia River 1:51.03 1:51.33 2
r:+0.82 26.03 53.27 (27.24)
1:22.05 (28.78) 1:51.33 (29.28)
16 Flynn, Chris 11 Meadowdale 1:49.72 1:51.71 1
r:+0.69 25.01 52.79 (27.78)
1:22.22 (29.43) 1:51.71 (29.49)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Landboe, Tore 10 Shorewood 1:52.32
25.17 53.66 (28.49)
1:23.22 (29.56) 1:52.32 (29.10)
18 Bennett, James 10 Hanford 1:52.79
25.85 54.27 (28.42)
1:23.40 (29.13) 1:52.79 (29.39)
19 Martens, Skylar 12 Kennedy 1:53.13
26.83 55.51 (28.68)
1:24.43 (28.92) 1:53.13 (28.70)
20 Wenman, Alex 11 Peninsula 1:53.16
25.73 53.98 (28.25)
1:23.60 (29.62) 1:53.16 (29.56)
21 Cooper, William 12 Enumclaw 1:53.94
26.32 53.98 (27.66)
1:23.67 (29.69) 1:53.94 (30.27)
22 Frey, Kevin 12 Wilson 1:54.48
25.11 53.36 (28.25)
1:23.54 (30.18) 1:54.48 (30.94)
23 Land, Jacob 12 Stanwood 1:55.68
25.31 55.03 (29.72)
1:25.19 (30.16) 1:55.68 (30.49)
24 Gayvoronski, Je 11 Wilson 1:57.25
26.14 55.55 (29.41)
1:26.28 (30.73) 1:57.25 (30.97)
Event 303 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:49.22 2/16/2013 Tommy Thach, Kennedy
State Record: 1:49.30 1988 Andy Lloyd, Mercer Island
1:51.57 AAA
1:53.52 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Thach, Tommy 10 Kennedy 1:52.87 1:49.22*AAA 20
r:+0.65 24.16 51.27 (27.11)
1:23.03 (31.76) 1:49.22 (26.19)
2 Devine, Abrahm 10 Lakeside (Seattl 1:58.05 1:50.92 AAA 17
r:+0.83 24.28 51.31 (27.03)
1:24.40 (33.09) 1:50.92 (26.52)
3 Lindsay, Camero 12 Auburn Mountainv 1:55.54 1:51.28 AAA 16
r:+0.69 24.56 52.43 (27.87)
1:24.12 (31.69) 1:51.28 (27.16)
4 Hamlik, Jaron 11 Prairie 1:54.19 1:53.24 AAC 15
r:+0.67 24.29 52.11 (27.82)
1:25.93 (33.82) 1:53.24 (27.31)
5 Alpaugh, Spence 11 Bainbridge 1:55.95 1:56.38 14
r:+0.68 25.22 54.81 (29.59)
1:28.29 (33.48) 1:56.38 (28.09)
6 Riggs, Caleb 11 Peninsula 1:57.63 1:56.72 13
r:+0.77 25.44 55.18 (29.74)
1:27.79 (32.61) 1:56.72 (28.93)
7 Hutchison, Tom 11 Lakeside (Seattl 1:57.76 1:57.42 12
r:+0.65 25.47 54.71 (29.24)
1:29.14 (34.43) 1:57.42 (28.28)
8 Biehl, Connor 11 Liberty (Renton) 1:58.45 1:57.78 11
r:+0.70 25.49 54.46 (28.97)
1:29.74 (35.28) 1:57.78 (28.04)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ciliv, Morgan 11 Bellevue 1:58.77 1:58.11 9
r:+0.69 25.95 57.38 (31.43)
1:30.09 (32.71) 1:58.11 (28.02)
10 Heisey, Grant 9 Shorecrest 2:00.88 1:58.16 7
r:+0.77 26.02 55.34 (29.32)
1:31.06 (35.72) 1:58.16 (27.10)
11 Koontz, Duncan 11 Mercer Island 1:59.35 1:58.36 6
r:+0.79 25.86 56.92 (31.06)
1:30.65 (33.73) 1:58.36 (27.71)
12 Chong, Samuel 12 Mercer Island 1:59.45 1:59.94 5
r:+0.68 26.83 56.78 (29.95)
1:31.09 (34.31) 1:59.94 (28.85)
13 Wilson, Hunter 12 Seattle Prep 2:01.05 2:01.05 4
r:+0.76 27.01 56.59 (29.58)
1:32.15 (35.56) 2:01.05 (28.90)
14 Seidner, Blake 11 Lakeside (Seattl 2:01.99 2:01.58 3
r:+0.68 26.21 57.88 (31.67)
1:33.53 (35.65) 2:01.58 (28.05)
15 McCollough, Jak 11 Nathan Hale 2:02.49 2:04.14 2
r:+0.62 25.82 57.09 (31.27)
1:34.66 (37.57) 2:04.14 (29.48)
-- Williams, Nate 10 Highline 1:59.79 DQ
r:+0.68 26.70 58.01 (31.31)
1:32.52 (34.51) DQ (27.46)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Conger, David 9 Mercer Island 2:03.28
26.64 57.38 (30.74)
1:34.12 (36.74) 2:03.28 (29.16)
18 Li, Jeffery 9 Interlake 2:03.33
26.62 58.08 (31.46)
1:33.47 (35.39) 2:03.33 (29.86)
19 Hoover, Nolan 10 Hazen 2:04.51
25.82 56.42 (30.60)
1:34.19 (37.77) 2:04.51 (30.32)
20 Broughton, Conn 10 Hazen 2:05.02
27.68 1:00.07 (32.39)
1:36.30 (36.23) 2:05.02 (28.72)
21 Christenson, Ky 12 Glacier Peak 2:06.04
27.23 1:00.41 (33.18)
1:36.27 (35.86) 2:06.04 (29.77)
22 Philip, Jeevan 12 Hanford 2:06.64
25.98 59.36 (33.38)
1:36.14 (36.78) 2:06.64 (30.50)
23 Sribhibhadh, Th 12 Kennedy 2:07.33
27.22 59.00 (31.78)
1:35.48 (36.48) 2:07.33 (31.85)
24 Blomso, Anders 11 Shorewood 2:09.17
27.98 59.82 (31.84)
1:39.63 (39.81) 2:09.17 (29.54)
Event 304 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 20.13 2/19/2003 Sean Sussex, Mercer Island
State Record: 20.02 1992 Ugur Taner, Newport
20.87 AAA
21.17 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Neil, Grant 12 O''Dea 21.44 21.13 AAC 20
r:+0.63
2 Williams, Matt 12 Bellevue 21.78 21.28 17
r:+0.58
3 Weiss, Andrew 11 Mercer Island 21.43 21.32 16
r:+0.64
4 Goodwin, Michae 12 Seattle Prep 21.78 21.64 15
r:+0.68
5 Suk, Alexander 12 Mountain View 21.65 21.80 14
r:+0.66
6 Peterson, Max 11 Juanita 21.85 21.87 13
r:+0.65
7 Xue, Chris 10 Mountain View 21.96 22.03 12
r:+0.67
8 Yalung, Kevin 12 Bainbridge 21.86 22.13 11
r:+0.63
=== B - Final ===
9 Escobar, David 12 Stanwood 22.18 21.93 9
r:+0.62
10 Mouw, Cody 12 Mountain View 22.11 22.05 7
r:+0.67
11 Snuffin, David 12 Columbia River 22.20 22.15 6
r:+0.76
12 Lorr, Michael 10 Interlake 22.17 22.16 5
r:+0.64
13 French, George 11 Bellevue 22.16 22.19 4
r:+0.65
14 Waesche, Brandt 11 Mercer Island 22.03 22.31 3
r:+0.67
15 MacLane, Karl 11 Mercer Island 22.12 22.33 2
r:+0.73
16 Pallasigui, Ian 12 Mt. Tahoma 22.22 22.59 1
r:+0.72
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Burkey, Matt 12 Peninsula 22.25
18 Fitch, Brad 12 Lakeside (Seattl 22.25
19 Harn, Scott 12 North Thurston 22.30
20 VanHoof, Bennon 12 Enumclaw 22.33
21 Lavine, Luke 10 Auburn Mountainv 22.38
22 Garrison, Andre 11 Shorewood 22.39
23 Bocchi, Joseph 12 Lakes 22.40
24 Levy, Kevin 11 Oak Harbor 22.50
25 Peterson, Sam 12 Mercer Island 22.62
26 Ridgeway, Tyler 12 North Thurston 22.65
27 Edwards-Fukei, 12 Nathan Hale 22.81
28 Doucette, James 12 Bellevue 23.09
Event 305 Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 530.53 2/21/2004 Jonathan Wilcox, Bellevue
State Record: 530.53 2/21/2004 Jonathan Wilcox, Bellevue
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Donohue, Brian 12 Kennedy 310.85 430.45 20
2 Moss, Aaron 11 Shorecrest 307.45 421.85 17
3 Friedman, Paul 10 Peninsula 255.80 350.15 16
4 Holmes, Tanner 11 North Thurston 231.95 334.50 15
5 Skipworth, Jess 12 Enumclaw 224.95 331.05 14
6 Hall, Cody 12 Mercer Island 233.40 327.00 13
7 Agtarap, Jordan 12 North Thurston 222.05 284.05 12
8 Pentony, John 12 Shelton 191.85 281.75 11
9 Nielson, Connor 12 Mercer Island 213.40 281.00 9
10 Sobus, Evan 11 Decatur 195.80 280.40 7
11 Hannah, Nathan 12 Shorecrest 204.75 277.30 6
12 Wolf, David 11 North Thurston 197.55 264.75 5
13 Husby, Taner 12 Marysville Pilch 203.50 256.10 4
14 Gray, Dominique 12 Marysville-Getch 184.80 249.65 3
15 Olson, Gideon 10 Peninsula 184.10 246.85 2
16 Skeltis, Zac 12 O''Dea 181.65 232.00 1
=== Semi-Finals ===
17 Shirly, Ryan 12 Peninsula 179.75
18 Krumpols, Troy 9 Shelton 174.70
19 Altizer, Trevor 11 Juanita 174.20
20 Borodulin, Vita 12 Auburn Mountainv 173.50
Event 306 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 49.48 1999 Evan Taylor, Issaquah
State Record: 47.81 2/21/2009 Cody Roberts, RICH-
49.79 AAA
50.74 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Maudslien, Than 12 Kennedy 51.46 49.76 AAA 20
r:+0.71 23.08 49.76 (26.68)
2 Neil, Grant 12 O''Dea 51.24 50.39 AAC 17
r:+0.64 23.14 50.39 (27.25)
3 Stolz, Henry 12 Lakeside (Seattl 52.04 51.33 16
r:+0.77 24.14 51.33 (27.19)
4 Shum, Michael 12 Lakeside (Seattl 52.42 52.08 15
r:+0.66 24.08 52.08 (28.00)
5 Koontz, Duncan 11 Mercer Island 53.22 52.79 14
r:+0.78 24.51 52.79 (28.28)
6 Willis, Colin 12 Marysville Pilch 53.42 53.31 13
r:+0.75 24.69 53.31 (28.62)
7 Mitchell, Malco 11 Hazen 53.82 53.32 12
r:+0.69 24.90 53.32 (28.42)
8 Doucette, James 12 Bellevue 54.62 55.34 11
r:+0.73 25.00 55.34 (30.34)
=== B - Final ===
9 Nguyen, Dean 9 Franklin 54.68 53.46 9
r:+0.79 25.36 53.46 (28.10)
10 Curtis, Kyle 11 Lakeside (Seattl 54.93 54.50 7
r:+0.59 25.70 54.50 (28.80)
11 Douglas, Jake 12 Hanford 54.78 54.82 6
r:+0.75 25.63 54.82 (29.19)
12 Ralph, Austin 11 Mercer Island 54.80 54.97 5
r:+0.62 25.30 54.97 (29.67)
13 Flynn, Chris 11 Meadowdale 54.77 55.51 3.5
r:+0.71 25.71 55.51 (29.80)
13 Zevenbergen, Aa 10 Shorecrest 55.11 55.51 3.5
r:+0.73 25.72 55.51 (29.79)
15 Philip, Jeevan 12 Hanford 55.19 55.70 2
r:+0.68 25.80 55.70 (29.90)
16 Jones, Jeff 11 O''Dea 54.68 55.86 1
r:+0.71 25.50 55.86 (30.36)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Powers, Caley 11 Oak Harbor 55.51
25.67 55.51 (29.84)
18 Tonsmann, Marcu 11 Bainbridge 55.51
25.97 55.51 (29.54)
19 MacLane, Karl 11 Mercer Island 55.98
26.08 55.98 (29.90)
20 Nelson, Kyle 12 Hazen 56.10
25.71 56.10 (30.39)
21 Lorenz, Alex 11 Interlake 56.98
25.96 56.98 (31.02)
22 Metzger, Gage 12 Kelso 57.03
26.52 57.03 (30.51)
23 Pallasigui, Ian 12 Mt. Tahoma 57.53
25.61 57.53 (31.92)
24 Dorsett, Nick 12 Kennedy 57.95
26.39 57.95 (31.56)
Event 307 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 44.19 2/22/2003 Sean Sussex, Mercer Island
State Record: 43.73 1992 Ugur Taner, Newport
45.57 AAA
46.24 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Thach, Tommy 10 Kennedy 46.06 45.47 AAA 20
r:+0.62 21.62 45.47 (23.85)
2 Wertz, William 11 Hanford 47.95 46.76 17
r:+0.70 22.26 46.76 (24.50)
3 Weiss, Andrew 11 Mercer Island 47.11 46.77 16
r:+0.66 22.50 46.77 (24.27)
4 Williams, Matt 12 Bellevue 47.26 46.81 15
r:+0.61 22.50 46.81 (24.31)
5 Goodwin, Michae 12 Seattle Prep 47.85 47.66 14
r:+0.68 22.69 47.66 (24.97)
6 Jacobsen, Carte 10 Lakeside (Seattl 47.73 47.73 13
r:+0.72 22.98 47.73 (24.75)
7 Suk, Alexander 12 Mountain View 48.13 48.29 12
r:+0.65 23.00 48.29 (25.29)
8 Deiparine, Noah 11 Mercer Island 48.33 48.45 11
r:+0.63 23.08 48.45 (25.37)
=== B - Final ===
9 Xue, Chris 10 Mountain View 48.54 48.36 9
r:+0.73 23.48 48.36 (24.88)
10 Osborne, Carter 12 Shorecrest 48.81 48.40 7
r:+0.67 23.25 48.40 (25.15)
11 Waesche, Brandt 11 Mercer Island 48.57 48.53 6
r:+0.67 23.14 48.53 (25.39)
12 Caldwell, Ian 10 Mercer Island 48.84 48.75 5
r:+0.68 23.67 48.75 (25.08)
13 Fitch, Brad 12 Lakeside (Seattl 49.19 48.96 4
r:+0.70 23.44 48.96 (25.52)
14 Burkey, Matt 12 Peninsula 48.58 49.03 3
r:+0.65 23.52 49.03 (25.51)
15 Garrison, Andre 11 Shorewood 49.42 49.25 2
r:+0.60 23.90 49.25 (25.35)
16 Escobar, David 12 Stanwood 49.53 49.81 1
r:+0.63 24.11 49.81 (25.70)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Stewart, Michae 12 Chief Sealth 49.57
24.03 49.57 (25.54)
18 Lorr, Joe 12 Interlake 49.81
24.17 49.81 (25.64)
19 Mouw, Cody 12 Mountain View 49.82
23.38 49.82 (26.44)
20 Bocchi, Joseph 12 Lakes 49.85
23.69 49.85 (26.16)
21 Edwards-Fukei, 12 Nathan Hale 49.88
23.78 49.88 (26.10)
22 Anderson, Natha 12 North Thurston 50.28
23.34 50.28 (26.94)
23 Prang, Daniel 9 Bellevue 50.31
24.07 50.31 (26.24)
24 Warmenhoven, P. 12 Hazen 50.63
23.90 50.63 (26.73)
Event 308 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:25.81 2000 Ross Buffington, O''Dea
State Record: 4:23.06 1995 Wes Oliver, Sammamish
4:30.83 AAA
4:35.75 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Devine, Abrahm 10 Lakeside (Seattl 4:49.63 4:32.65 AAC 20
r:+0.88 24.05 50.60 (26.55)
1:18.19 (27.59) 1:46.06 (27.87)
2:13.90 (27.84) 2:41.95 (28.05)
3:10.05 (28.10) 3:38.02 (27.97)
4:05.80 (27.78) 4:32.65 (26.85)
2 Stanchi, Michae 11 Bellevue 4:43.96 4:34.18 AAC 17
r:+0.71 25.42 52.84 (27.42)
1:20.49 (27.65) 1:48.37 (27.88)
2:16.30 (27.93) 2:43.97 (27.67)
3:11.64 (27.67) 3:39.50 (27.86)
4:07.30 (27.80) 4:34.18 (26.88)
3 Klatt, Nick 10 Liberty (Renton) 4:38.64 4:36.69 16
r:+0.75 25.32 52.61 (27.29)
1:20.35 (27.74) 1:48.28 (27.93)
2:16.66 (28.38) 2:44.67 (28.01)
3:12.90 (28.23) 3:41.29 (28.39)
4:09.48 (28.19) 4:36.69 (27.21)
4 Heisey, Grant 9 Shorecrest 4:44.50 4:38.97 15
r:+0.80 24.74 52.03 (27.29)
1:19.78 (27.75) 1:48.07 (28.29)
2:16.50 (28.43) 2:45.09 (28.59)
3:13.59 (28.50) 3:42.09 (28.50)
4:10.87 (28.78) 4:38.97 (28.10)
5 Stolz, Henry 12 Lakeside (Seattl 4:42.98 4:42.29 14
r:+0.81 25.63 53.33 (27.70)
1:21.21 (27.88) 1:49.44 (28.23)
2:17.93 (28.49) 2:46.58 (28.65)
3:15.55 (28.97) 3:44.62 (29.07)
4:13.87 (29.25) 4:42.29 (28.42)
6 Gamroth, Grant 10 O''Dea 4:43.16 4:47.14 13
r:+0.85 25.49 53.02 (27.53)
1:21.44 (28.42) 1:50.76 (29.32)
2:20.00 (29.24) 2:49.38 (29.38)
3:19.17 (29.79) 3:49.02 (29.85)
4:19.01 (29.99) 4:47.14 (28.13)
7 Alpaugh, Spence 11 Bainbridge 4:44.86 4:47.59 12
r:+0.72 25.98 54.24 (28.26)
1:22.57 (28.33) 1:51.64 (29.07)
2:20.55 (28.91) 2:50.02 (29.47)
3:19.82 (29.80) 3:49.59 (29.77)
4:19.10 (29.51) 4:47.59 (28.49)
8 Schwinn, Elliot 10 Eastside Catholi 4:51.18 4:48.75 11
r:+0.74 26.38 54.60 (28.22)
1:23.33 (28.73) 1:52.39 (29.06)
2:21.67 (29.28) 2:50.80 (29.13)
3:20.35 (29.55) 3:50.41 (30.06)
4:19.98 (29.57) 4:48.75 (28.77)
=== B - Final ===
9 Broughton, Conn 10 Hazen 4:54.88 4:51.66 9
r:+0.71 26.03 55.07 (29.04)
1:24.29 (29.22) 1:54.08 (29.79)
2:24.09 (30.01) 2:53.99 (29.90)
3:24.08 (30.09) 3:54.13 (30.05)
4:23.56 (29.43) 4:51.66 (28.10)
10 Landboe, Tore 10 Shorewood 4:55.06 4:52.18 7
r:+0.74 26.58 55.94 (29.36)
1:25.94 (30.00) 1:55.76 (29.82)
2:25.88 (30.12) 2:56.17 (30.29)
3:25.61 (29.44) 3:55.01 (29.40)
4:24.30 (29.29) 4:52.18 (27.88)
11 McCollough, Jak 11 Nathan Hale 4:54.59 4:52.37 6
r:+0.66 26.30 54.97 (28.67)
1:24.52 (29.55) 1:54.27 (29.75)
2:24.01 (29.74) 2:53.45 (29.44)
3:23.05 (29.60) 3:52.96 (29.91)
4:23.15 (30.19) 4:52.37 (29.22)
12 Barbar, Alexand 10 Ingraham 4:57.42 4:55.16 5
r:+0.85 27.44 56.70 (29.26)
1:26.54 (29.84) 1:56.70 (30.16)
2:27.32 (30.62) 2:57.79 (30.47)
3:28.14 (30.35) 3:58.68 (30.54)
4:28.00 (29.32) 4:55.16 (27.16)
13 Conger, David 9 Mercer Island 4:54.25 4:55.83 4
r:+0.77 25.85 53.96 (28.11)
1:22.83 (28.87) 1:52.26 (29.43)
2:22.07 (29.81) 2:52.19 (30.12)
3:22.49 (30.30) 3:53.73 (31.24)
4:25.34 (31.61) 4:55.83 (30.49)
14 Biehl, Connor 11 Liberty (Renton) 4:52.93 4:56.38 3
r:+0.74 25.93 54.54 (28.61)
1:24.01 (29.47) 1:53.79 (29.78)
2:24.35 (30.56) 2:54.88 (30.53)
3:25.47 (30.59) 3:55.96 (30.49)
4:26.72 (30.76) 4:56.38 (29.66)
15 Martinez, Tanne 10 Mercer Island 4:55.87 4:59.56 2
r:+0.77 25.86 54.86 (29.00)
1:24.91 (30.05) 1:55.39 (30.48)
2:25.66 (30.27) 2:56.35 (30.69)
3:27.26 (30.91) 3:58.59 (31.33)
4:29.38 (30.79) 4:59.56 (30.18)
16 Williams, Nate 10 Highline 4:55.17 4:59.76 1
r:+0.75 26.55 55.42 (28.87)
1:25.02 (29.60) 1:55.47 (30.45)
2:26.23 (30.76) 2:57.39 (31.16)
3:28.22 (30.83) 3:58.99 (30.77)
4:29.41 (30.42) 4:59.76 (30.35)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Davis, Noah 9 Interlake 4:58.61
25.66 53.66 (28.00)
2:52.51 (1:58.85) 3:23.52 (31.01)
3:54.78 (31.26) 4:26.60 (31.82)
4:58.61 (32.01)
18 Mitchell, Malco 11 Hazen 4:59.56
26.31 55.01 (28.70)
1:24.74 (29.73) 1:55.24 (30.50)
2:26.30 (31.06) 2:57.24 (30.94)
3:28.33 (31.09) 3:59.02 (30.69)
4:29.65 (30.63) 4:59.56 (29.91)
19 Emmons, Peter 12 Timberline 5:04.05
25.45 54.65 (29.20)
1:25.00 (30.35) 1:55.83 (30.83)
2:26.32 (30.49) 2:58.13 (31.81)
3:28.93 (30.80) 4:00.49 (31.56)
4:32.51 (32.02) 5:04.05 (31.54)
20 Douglas, Jake 12 Hanford 5:08.36
27.22 57.01 (29.79)
1:27.89 (30.88) 1:59.64 (31.75)
2:31.17 (31.53) 3:03.29 (32.12)
3:35.33 (32.04) 4:06.80 (31.47)
4:38.45 (31.65) 5:08.36 (29.91)
21 Kintner-Meyer, 11 Hanford 5:14.72
27.05 57.46 (30.41)
1:28.63 (31.17) 2:00.37 (31.74)
2:32.54 (32.17) 3:05.06 (32.52)
3:37.63 (32.57) 4:10.47 (32.84)
4:43.12 (32.65) 5:14.72 (31.60)
22 Dorsett, Nick 12 Kennedy 5:16.73
27.60 58.64 (31.04)
1:30.08 (31.44) 2:01.98 (31.90)
2:34.57 (32.59) 3:06.99 (32.42)
3:39.39 (32.40) 4:11.88 (32.49)
4:44.69 (32.81) 5:16.73 (32.04)
23 Landboe, Arne 11 Shorewood 5:19.31
26.96 57.76 (30.80)
1:30.06 (32.30) 2:02.92 (32.86)
2:36.36 (33.44) 3:09.83 (33.47)
3:42.74 (32.91) 4:15.86 (33.12)
4:48.64 (32.78) 5:19.31 (30.67)
Event 309 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:23.84 2/21/2003 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
S Sussex, B Easton, A Strand, M Kaarma
State Record: 1:23.84 2003 Mercer Island
Sussex, Easton, Strand, Kaarma
1:25.46 AAA
1:26.92 AAC
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mercer Island ''A'' 1:28.22 1:27.30 40
1) Deiparine, Noah 11 2) r:+0.30 Waesche, Brandt 11
3) r:+0.29 MacLane, Karl 11 4) r:+0.35 Caldwell, Ian 10
r:+0.63 21.83 43.65 (21.82)
1:05.58 (21.93) 1:27.30 (21.72)
2 Kennedy ''A'' 1:28.90 1:27.47 34
1) Maudslien, Thane 12 2) r:+0.36 Ballanger, Alex 12
3) r:+0.06 Martens, Skylar 12 4) r:+0.43 Thach, Tommy 10
r:+0.68 21.13 43.92 (22.79)
1:06.66 (22.74) 1:27.47 (20.81)
3 Lakeside (Seattl ''A'' 1:29.45 1:27.51 32
1) Fitch, Brad 12 2) r:+0.44 Shum, Michael 12
3) r:+0.37 Jacobsen, Hugh 11 4) r:+0.36 Stolz, Henry 12
r:+0.69 22.27 44.18 (21.91)
1:06.26 (22.08) 1:27.51 (21.25)
4 Mountain View ''A'' 1:29.23 1:28.68 30
1) Suk, Michael 2) r:+0.00 Xue, Chris 10
3) r:+0.00 Mouw, Cody 12 4) r:+0.00 Suk, Alexander 12
r:+0.68 28.14 47.50 (19.36)
48.06 (0.56) 1:28.68 (40.62)
5 O''Dea ''A'' 1:28.91 1:28.83 28
1) Neil, Grant 12 2) r:+0.11 Jergens, Dylan
3) r:+1.91 Nelson, Sam 4) r:+0.32 Gamroth, Grant 10
r:+0.62 21.52 44.57 (23.05)
1:07.17 (22.60) 1:28.83 (21.66)
6 Bellevue ''A'' 1:30.28 1:29.28 26
1) French, George 11 2) r:+0.40 Prang, Daniel 9
3) r:+0.51 Doucette, James 12 4) r:+0.28 McCarthy, Todd 11
r:+0.67 22.62 45.24 (22.62)
1:07.88 (22.64) 1:29.28 (21.40)
7 North Thurston ''A'' 1:29.82 1:29.43 24
1) Harn, Scott 12 2) r:+0.37 Brickey, Matthew
3) r:+0.24 Anderson, Nathan 12 4) r:+0.29 Ridgeway, Tyler 12
r:+0.60 22.31 45.08 (22.77)
1:07.12 (22.04) 1:29.43 (22.31)
8 Shorewood ''A'' 1:30.25 1:29.58 22
1) Morales, Torrey 12 2) r:-0.01 Kintner, Galen
3) r:+0.21 Hoverson, Jonah 11 4) r:+0.38 Garrison, Andrew 11
r:+0.68 23.09 45.46 (22.37)
1:07.72 (22.26) 1:29.58 (21.86)
=== B - Final ===
9 Bainbridge ''A'' 1:33.00 1:31.08 18
1) Yalung, Kevin 12 2) r:+0.03 Comeau, Adam
3) r:+0.18 Tonsmann, Marcus 11 4) r:+0.28 Waite, CJ 10
r:+0.60 22.42 45.39 (22.97)
1:08.23 (22.84) 1:31.08 (22.85)
10 Juanita ''A'' 1:31.64 1:31.60 14
1) Boyer, Mikal 11 2) r:+0.08 Grichel, Kyle 11
3) r:+0.12 Stevens, Mark 12 4) r:+0.29 Peterson, Max 11
r:+0.63 24.04 47.15 (23.11)
1:09.84 (22.69) 1:31.60 (21.76)
11 Peninsula ''A'' 1:32.28 1:31.65 12
1) Cummings, Donavan 2) r:+0.00 Cooper, Casey
3) r:+0.01 Wenman, Alex 11 4) r:+0.36 Burkey, Matt 12
r:+0.68 23.43 46.71 (23.28)
1:09.94 (23.23) 1:31.65 (21.71)
12 Shorecrest ''A'' 1:31.19 1:31.66 10
1) Heisey, Grant 9 2) r:+0.40 Wickstrom, Axel
3) r:+0.41 Groves, Russel 4) r:-0.04 Osborne, Carter 12
r:+0.77 23.71 46.80 (23.09)
1:10.10 (23.30) 1:31.66 (21.56)
13 Stanwood ''A'' 1:32.18 1:31.76 8
1) Escobar, David 12 2) r:+0.39 Escobar, Kevin
3) r:+0.43 DesJardins, Tanner 4) r:+0.00 Land, Jacob 12
r:+0.61 22.14 1:08.78 (46.64)
1:43.20 (34.42) 1:31.76 ( )
14 Oak Harbor ''A'' 1:32.00 1:31.82 6
1) Jepsen, Josh 12 2) r:+0.20 Bainco, Jerik 12
3) r:+0.26 Powers, Caley 11 4) r:+0.14 Levy, Kevin 11
r:+0.62 22.23 46.23 (24.00)
1:09.18 (22.95) 1:31.82 (22.64)
15 Auburn Mountainv ''A'' 1:32.67 1:33.19 4
1) Davis, John Kyle 2) r:+0.31 Lempert, Colin
3) r:+0.30 Arnold, Tyler 4) r:+0.38 Lavine, Luke 10
r:+0.65 23.52 47.10 (23.58)
1:11.03 (23.93) 1:33.19 (22.16)
16 Ingraham ''A'' 1:33.06 1:33.27 2
1) Ton, Landon 9 2) r:+0.22 Bui, Joseph
3) r:+0.16 Olson, Anders 4) r:+0.48 Barbar, Alexander 10
r:+0.70 23.56 46.88 (23.32)
1:10.07 (23.19) 1:33.27 (23.20)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Bishop Blanchet ''A'' 1:33.08
1) Manca, Michael 2) Alvarez, Andres
3) McDonagh, John 11 4) Ulacia, Nick
22.87 46.48 (23.61)
1:09.80 (23.32) 1:33.08 (23.28)
18 Lakes ''A'' 1:33.64
1) Tomlinson, Daniel 2) Jones-Althaus, Cyrell
3) Barker, Justin 4) Bocchi, Joseph 12
24.23 47.81 (23.58)
1:11.24 (23.43) 1:33.64 (22.40)
19 Hanford ''A'' 1:33.77
1) Peacock, Andrew 12 2) Schumacher, Parker
3) Welsch, Braeden 4) Philip, Jeevan 12
23.38 46.67 (23.29)
1:09.91 (23.24) 1:33.77 (23.86)
20 Timberline ''A'' 1:34.54
1) Smith, Eric 2) Powers, Conner
3) Mahon, Colton 4) Emmons, Peter 12
24.19 48.31 (24.12)
1:11.97 (23.66) 1:34.54 (22.57)
21 Wilson ''A'' 1:34.91
1) Lawrence, Austin 2) Brubaker, Tyler
3) Dodge, Cody 4) Frey, Kevin 12
24.08 47.68 (23.60)
1:10.89 (23.21) 1:34.91 (24.02)
22 Columbia River ''A'' 1:35.64
1) Snuffin, David 12 2) McMillan, Nicholas 11
3) Thov, Kevin 4) Snuffin, Casey
22.55 46.35 (23.80)
1:12.04 (25.69) 1:35.64 (23.60)
23 Hazen ''A'' 1:35.72
1) Warmenhoven, P.J. 12 2) Brown, Aaron
3) Foth, Chris 4) Nelson, Kyle 12
23.51 47.43 (23.92)
1:12.81 (25.38) 1:35.72 (22.91)
24 Interlake ''A'' 1:37.19
1) Ito, Tsukasa 2) Lorr, Joe 12
3) Yang, Eric 4) McDermott, Nate
24.02 47.86 (23.84)
1:12.90 (25.04) 1:37.19 (24.29)
Event 310 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 48.56 2/16/2013 Thane Maudslien, Kennedy
State Record: 48.59 2000 Evan Martinec, Wilson
50.32 AAA
51.56 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Maudslien, Than 12 Kennedy 51.40 48.56*AAA 20
r:+0.59 23.71 48.56 (24.85)
2 McCarthy, Todd 11 Bellevue 50.31 49.17 AAA 17
r:+0.73 24.24 49.17 (24.93)
3 Lindsay, Camero 12 Auburn Mountainv 54.27 50.93 AAC 16
r:+0.66 24.61 50.93 (26.32)
4 Hamlik, Jaron 11 Prairie 51.61 51.51 AAC 15
r:+0.57 24.95 51.51 (26.56)
5 Stanchi, Michae 11 Bellevue 53.15 52.62 14
r:+0.81 25.87 52.62 (26.75)
6 Willis, Colin 12 Marysville Pilch 53.24 53.78 13
r:+0.68 26.33 53.78 (27.45)
7 Hutchison, Tom 11 Lakeside (Seattl 54.01 54.03 12
r:+0.54 25.99 54.03 (28.04)
8 Wilson, Hunter 12 Seattle Prep 54.49 55.10 11
r:+0.64 26.66 55.10 (28.44)
=== B - Final ===
9 Petersen, Thoma 12 Enumclaw 54.90 54.85 9
r:+0.60 26.59 54.85 (28.26)
10 Stanchi, Marco 10 Bellevue 54.65 55.19 7
r:+0.74 26.92 55.19 (28.27)
11 Chong, Samuel 12 Mercer Island 55.62 55.74 6
r:+0.58 26.53 55.74 (29.21)
12 Englehart, Turn 10 Hazen 56.83 56.26 5
r:+0.65 27.55 56.26 (28.71)
13 Ralph, Austin 11 Mercer Island 56.66 56.41 4
r:+0.57 27.26 56.41 (29.15)
14 Larkin, Teddy 10 Mercer Island 57.08 56.70 3
r:+0.71 27.82 56.70 (28.88)
15 Harford, Davis 12 Shorewood 56.94 57.06 2
r:+0.60 27.46 57.06 (29.60)
16 Furlong, Albert 10 Interlake 57.45 57.65 1
r:+0.59 27.66 57.65 (29.99)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Miller, Nate 10 Seattle Prep 57.52
27.89 57.52 (29.63)
18 Hoover, Nolan 10 Hazen 57.53
27.54 57.53 (29.99)
19 Ton, Landon 9 Ingraham 57.76
27.74 57.76 (30.02)
20 Tjandra, Patric 11 Seattle Prep 57.77
28.06 57.77 (29.71)
21 Hoverson, Jonah 11 Shorewood 57.92
27.50 57.92 (30.42)
22 MacAlevy, Harri 10 Shelton 58.05
28.16 58.05 (29.89)
23 Grichel, Kyle 11 Juanita 58.22
27.84 58.22 (30.38)
24 Bennett, James 10 Hanford 58.97
28.87 58.97 (30.10)
Event 311 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 53.66 1998 Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep
State Record: 53.66 1998 Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep
57.08 AAA
58.16 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ha, Raymond 12 Liberty (Renton) 58.59 57.79 AAC 20
r:+0.69 27.26 57.79 (30.53)
2 Riggs, Caleb 11 Peninsula 58.67 58.08 AAC 17
r:+0.84 27.54 58.08 (30.54)
3 Ciliv, Morgan 11 Bellevue 59.89 58.87 16
r:+0.64 27.97 58.87 (30.90)
4 Nguyen, Dean 9 Franklin 1:00.46 59.81 14.5
r:+0.84 28.74 59.81 (31.07)
4 VanHoof, Bennon 12 Enumclaw 1:00.65 59.81 14.5
r:+0.66 27.91 59.81 (31.90)
6 Shum, Michael 12 Lakeside (Seattl 1:00.61 1:00.06 13
r:+0.68 28.03 1:00.06 (32.03)
7 Deiparine, Noah 11 Mercer Island 1:01.13 1:00.41 12
r:+0.64 28.44 1:00.41 (31.97)
8 Jepsen, Josh 12 Oak Harbor 1:00.98 1:00.62 11
r:+0.61 28.55 1:00.62 (32.07)
=== B - Final ===
9 Waite, CJ 10 Bainbridge 1:01.52 1:00.93 9
r:+0.65 28.32 1:00.93 (32.61)
10 Sribhibhadh, Th 12 Kennedy 1:01.23 1:01.24 7
r:+0.77 28.39 1:01.24 (32.85)
11 Jacobsen, Hugh 11 Lakeside (Seattl 1:01.87 1:01.31 6
r:+0.77 29.06 1:01.31 (32.25)
12 McDonagh, John 11 Bishop Blanchet 1:02.82 1:02.59 5
r:+0.74 29.11 1:02.59 (33.48)
13 Li, Jeffery 9 Interlake 1:03.52 1:03.17 4
r:+0.64 29.50 1:03.17 (33.67)
14 Peacock, Andrew 12 Hanford 1:03.27 1:03.31 3
r:+0.77 28.71 1:03.31 (34.60)
15 Fukuda, Andrew 10 Mercer Island 1:02.90 1:03.73 2
r:+0.69 30.12 1:03.73 (33.61)
16 Martinez, Tanne 10 Mercer Island 1:03.85 1:04.56 1
r:+0.77 30.08 1:04.56 (34.48)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Lorr, Michael 10 Interlake 1:04.15
29.96 1:04.15 (34.19)
18 Lloyd, David 12 O''Dea 1:04.24
29.68 1:04.24 (34.56)
19 Christenson, Ky 12 Glacier Peak 1:04.34
30.22 1:04.34 (34.12)
20 Collins, Tanner 11 Hanford 1:04.36
30.27 1:04.36 (34.09)
21 Morales, Torrey 12 Shorewood 1:04.40
29.80 1:04.40 (34.60)
22 Bainco, Jerik 12 Oak Harbor 1:04.98
30.62 1:04.98 (34.36)
23 Ridgeway, Conno 10 North Thurston 1:05.08
29.87 1:05.08 (35.21)
24 Kasahara, Curti 12 Kennedy 1:05.79
30.43 1:05.79 (35.36)
Event 312 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:06.71 2/20/2009 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
A Hoff, M Longbotham, K Schaeffer, T Benster
State Record: 3:06.71 2/21/2009 Mercer Island
Hoff, Longbotham, Schaefer, Benster
3:07.94 AAA
3:10.99 AAC
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mercer Island ''A'' 3:13.92 3:09.57 AAC 40
1) Deiparine, Noah 11 2) r:+0.23 Waesche, Brandt 11
3) r:+0.52 Caldwell, Ian 10 4) r:+0.34 Weiss, Andrew 11
r:+0.64 23.15 48.04 (48.04)
1:10.26 (22.22) 1:35.41 (47.37)
1:58.40 (22.99) 2:23.44 (48.03)
2:45.02 (21.58) 3:09.57 (46.13)
2 Bellevue ''A'' 3:14.20 3:09.64 AAC 34
1) Williams, Matt 12 2) r:+0.31 Prang, Daniel 9
3) r:+0.20 Stanchi, Michael 11 4) r:+0.34 McCarthy, Todd 11
r:+0.67 22.55 46.98 (46.98)
1:10.00 (23.02) 1:35.91 (48.93)
1:58.78 (22.87) 2:23.59 (47.68)
2:45.97 (22.38) 3:09.64 (46.05)
3 Lakeside (Seattl ''A'' 3:15.38 3:11.07 32
1) Stolz, Henry 12 2) r:+0.44 Devine, Abrahm 10
3) r:+0.34 Jacobsen, Hugh 11 4) r:+0.34 Jacobsen, Carter 10
r:+0.77 23.00 47.26 (47.26)
1:09.68 (22.42) 1:33.66 (46.40)
1:56.96 (23.30) 2:23.00 (49.34)
2:45.49 (22.49) 3:11.07 (48.07)
4 Mountain View ''A'' 3:20.68 3:17.70 30
1) Suk, Michael 2) r:+0.06 Xue, Chris 10
3) r:+0.23 Mouw, Cody 12 4) r:+0.08 Suk, Alexander 12
r:+0.80 25.66 53.84 (53.84)
1:16.76 (22.92) 1:41.47 (47.63)
2:03.97 (22.50) 2:29.83 (48.36)
2:52.61 (22.78) 3:17.70 (47.87)
5 O''Dea ''A'' 3:20.07 3:18.25 28
1) Neil, Grant 12 2) r:+0.10 Jergens, Dylan
3) r:-0.08 Nelson, Sam 4) r:+0.38 Gamroth, Grant 10
r:+0.63 22.66 47.45 (47.45)
1:11.86 (24.41) 1:38.80 (51.35)
2:03.15 (24.35) 2:30.35 (51.55)
2:53.51 (23.16) 3:18.25 (47.90)
6 North Thurston ''A'' 3:19.93 3:19.61 26
1) Harn, Scott 12 2) r:+0.37 Brickey, Matthew
3) r:+0.26 Anderson, Nathan 12 4) r:+0.40 Ridgeway, Tyler 12
r:+0.63 23.64 49.39 (49.39)
1:13.34 (23.95) 1:40.42 (51.03)
2:02.93 (22.51) 2:30.08 (49.66)
2:53.39 (23.31) 3:19.61 (49.53)
7 Shorecrest ''A'' 3:19.48 3:19.92 24
1) Heisey, Grant 9 2) r:+0.30 Groves, Russel
3) r:+0.22 Wickstrom, Axel 4) r:+0.01 Osborne, Carter 12
r:+0.73 23.95 49.50 (49.50)
1:13.48 (23.98) 1:40.85 (51.35)
2:04.54 (23.69) 2:32.51 (51.66)
2:54.54 (22.03) 3:19.92 (47.41)
8 Hazen ''A'' 3:22.09 3:21.27 22
1) Warmenhoven, P.J. 12 2) r:+0.19 Hoover, Nolan 10
3) r:+0.00 Broughton, Connor 10 4) r:+0.17 Mitchell, Malcolm 11
r:+0.75 23.82 50.05 (50.05)
1:13.23 (23.18) 1:40.66 (50.61)
2:05.06 (24.40) 2:32.45 (51.79)
2:55.28 (22.83) 3:21.27 (48.82)
=== B - Final ===
9 Interlake ''A'' 3:23.62 3:21.08 18
1) Rockwell, Austin 2) r:+0.39 Lorr, Michael 10
3) r:+0.51 Davis, Noah 9 4) r:+0.38 Lorr, Joe 12
r:+0.67 24.53 51.55 (51.55)
1:14.95 (23.40) 1:40.50 (48.95)
2:04.90 (24.40) 2:31.83 (51.33)
2:54.93 (23.10) 3:21.08 (49.25)
10 Auburn Mountainv ''A'' 3:23.39 3:21.17 14
1) Lempert, Colin 2) r:+0.22 Lavine, Luke 10
3) r:+0.31 Davis, John Kyle 4) r:+0.48 Lindsay, Cameron 12
r:+0.66 24.58 52.03 (52.03)
1:15.28 (23.25) 1:41.99 (49.96)
2:06.16 (24.17) 2:33.56 (51.57)
2:56.18 (22.62) 3:21.17 (47.61)
11 Peninsula ''A'' 3:22.86 3:21.95 12
1) Burkey, Matt 12 2) r:+0.47 Brunson, Travis
3) r:+0.19 Wenman, Alex 11 4) r:+0.51 Riggs, Caleb 11
r:+0.67 23.21 48.36 (48.36)
1:12.44 (24.08) 1:41.11 (52.75)
2:05.44 (24.33) 2:32.52 (51.41)
2:56.61 (24.09) 3:21.95 (49.43)
12 Hanford ''A'' 3:22.42 3:22.80 10
1) Bennett, James 10 2) r:+0.48 Wertz, William 11
3) r:+0.83 Schumacher, Parker 4) r:+0.47 Philip, Jeevan 12
r:+0.81 24.84 51.50 (51.50)
1:13.28 (21.78) 1:37.63 (46.13)
2:02.76 (25.13) 2:30.60 (52.97)
2:55.20 (24.60) 3:22.80 (52.20)
13 Shorewood ''A'' 3:24.75 3:23.15 8
1) Landboe, Tore 10 2) r:+0.12 Kintner, Galen
3) r:+0.29 Blomso, Anders 11 4) r:+0.38 Morales, Torrey 12
r:+0.72 25.17 52.58 (52.58)
1:16.53 (23.95) 1:42.45 (49.87)
2:06.92 (24.47) 2:33.58 (51.13)
2:56.87 (23.29) 3:23.15 (49.57)
14 Seattle Prep ''A'' 3:23.70 3:23.18 6
1) Wilson, Hunter 12 2) r:+0.27 Meyer, Sam
3) r:+0.01 LeeWays, Cory 4) r:+0.03 Goodwin, Michael 12
r:+0.75 24.98 52.23 (52.23)
1:16.69 (24.46) 1:43.90 (51.67)
2:08.39 (24.49) 2:36.23 (52.33)
2:57.89 (21.66) 3:23.18 (46.95)
15 Ingraham ''A'' 3:24.67 3:23.81 4
1) Ton, Landon 9 2) r:+0.22 Bui, Joseph
3) r:+0.13 Olson, Anders 4) r:+0.60 Barbar, Alexander 10
r:+0.69 24.35 50.29 (50.29)
1:14.52 (24.23) 1:41.45 (51.16)
2:05.82 (24.37) 2:33.41 (51.96)
2:57.78 (24.37) 3:23.81 (50.40)
-- Oak Harbor ''A'' 3:23.09 DQ
1) Levy, Kevin 11 2) r:+0.21 Powers, Caley 11
3) r:+0.15 Bainco, Jerik 12 4) r:+0.34 Jepsen, Josh 12
r:+0.62 24.56 51.17 (51.17)
1:15.21 (24.04) 1:42.07 (50.90)
2:06.56 (24.49) 2:34.12 (52.05)
2:57.32 (23.20) DQ (48.37)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Liberty (Renton) ''A'' 3:25.27
1) Biehl, Connor 11 2) Johnson, TJ
3) Ha, Raymond 12 4) Klatt, Nick 10
24.57 50.96 (50.96)
1:15.86 (24.90) 1:44.80 (53.84)
2:10.36 (25.56) 2:37.58 (52.78)
3:00.28 (22.70) 3:25.27 (47.69)
18 Bainbridge ''A'' 3:25.72
1) Comeau, Adam 2) Tonsmann, Marcus 11
3) Lee, Bill 4) Yalung, Kevin 12
24.54 52.05 (52.05)
1:16.38 (24.33) 1:43.06 (51.01)
2:07.24 (24.18) 2:34.74 (51.68)
2:58.31 (23.57) 3:25.72 (50.98)
19 Stanwood ''A'' 3:25.91
1) Escobar, Kevin 2) DesJardins, Tanner
3) Land, Jacob 12 4) Escobar, David 12
25.50 53.81 (53.81)
1:18.41 (24.60) 1:45.37 (51.56)
2:09.27 (23.90) 2:36.16 (50.79)
2:59.85 (23.69) 3:25.91 (49.75)
20 Kennedy ''A'' 3:28.58
1) Sribhibhadh, Tharm 12 2) Zilke, Zach
3) Ballanger, Alex 12 4) Martens, Skylar 12
24.97 52.54 (52.54)
1:17.51 (24.97) 1:45.21 (52.67)
2:09.67 (24.46) 2:37.63 (52.42)
3:01.48 (23.85) 3:28.58 (50.95)
21 Enumclaw ''A'' 3:29.07
1) Cooper, William 12 2) Petersen, Thomas 12
3) Culp, Mason 4) VanHoof, Bennon 12
24.34 50.59 (50.59)
1:15.62 (25.03) 1:42.20 (51.61)
2:08.10 (25.90) 2:37.26 (55.06)
3:01.63 (24.37) 3:29.07 (51.81)
22 Bishop Blanchet ''A'' 3:29.43
1) Manca, Michael 2) Alvarez, Andres
3) McDonagh, John 11 4) Ulacia, Nick
23.93 50.64 (50.64)
1:15.99 (25.35) 1:43.98 (53.34)
2:08.51 (24.53) 2:35.97 (51.99)
3:00.81 (24.84) 3:29.43 (53.46)
23 Nathan Hale ''A'' 3:34.09
1) McCollough, Jake 11 2) Smith, Stuart
3) Lowe, Nathan 4) Edwards-Fukei, Sebastian 12
25.16 52.43 (52.43)
1:18.43 (26.00) 1:47.43 (55.00)
2:14.59 (27.16) 2:44.42 (56.99)
3:08.05 (23.63) 3:34.09 (49.67)
24 Lakes ''A'' 3:35.70
1) Tomlinson, Daniel 2) Barker, Justin
3) Harris, Marcquis 4) Bocchi, Joseph 12
26.14 54.42 (54.42)
1:19.87 (25.45) 1:46.69 (52.27)
2:14.03 (27.34) 2:43.98 (57.29)
3:08.00 (24.02) 3:35.70 (51.72)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 312
1. Lakeside (Seattle) 274 2. Mercer Island 271
3. Bellevue 248 4. Kennedy 181
5. O''Dea 125 6. Mountain View 114
7. Shorecrest 102.5 8. Bainbridge 96
9. North Thurston 88 10. Liberty (Renton) 79
11. Auburn Mountainview 76 12. Peninsula 75
13. Hazen 73 14. Seattle Prep 62
15. Shorewood 59 16. Hanford 58
17. Enumclaw 45.5 18. Oak Harbor 41
19. Interlake 38 20. Marysville Pilchuck 30
20. Prairie 30 22. Juanita 27
23. Franklin 23.5 24. Ingraham 20
25. Stanwood 18 26. Eastside Catholic 17
27. Shelton 11 28. Nathan Hale 8
28. Columbia River 8 30. Decatur 7
31. Bishop Blanchet 5 32. Meadowdale 4.5
33. Marysville-Getchell 3 34. Timberline 2
35. Highline 1 35. Mt. Tahoma 1
King County Aquatics Center - Site License 2/16/2013 - 18:45PM
WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tire
4A Boys'' Swim/Dive Champs Feb 15-16, 2013
Event 401 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
State Record: ! 1:34.25 2/21/2009 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
Hoff, Wingerson, Longbotham, Fisk
Meet Record: * 1:36.12 2/17/2007 Snohomish, Snohomish
E Pedack, G Riechel, D Ferguson, M Turner
1:34.85 AAA
1:36.56 AAC
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Stadium ''A'' 1:37.61 1:36.71 40
1) Rysemus, Logan 12 2) r:+0.43 Maclurg, Josh 9
3) r:+0.22 Riggio, Nicholas 12 4) r:+0.28 Lackman, Andrew 12
r:+0.74 22.96 51.57 (28.61)
1:15.74 (24.17) 1:36.71 (20.97)
2 Kamiak ''A'' 1:38.35 1:37.29 34
1) Lee, Shelby 10 2) r:+0.22 Sosinsky, Liam 12
3) r:+0.39 Stupey, John 12 4) r:+0.32 Limm, Henry 9
r:+0.65 25.24 51.78 (26.54)
1:14.89 (23.11) 1:37.29 (22.40)
3 Issaquah ''A'' 1:38.63 1:37.57 32
1) Nussbaum, Ben 11 2) r:+0.14 Melody, Austin 12
3) r:+0.37 Florsheim, Gabe 10 4) r:+0.18 McCulloh, Spencer 12
r:+0.67 25.73 52.96 (27.23)
1:15.99 (23.03) 1:37.57 (21.58)
4 Camas ''A'' 1:38.44 1:38.20 30
1) Calwel, Kasey 10 2) r:+0.26 Yraceburu, Jake 12
3) r:+0.17 Ulmer, Lucas 10 4) r:+0.27 Utas, John 10
r:+0.64 25.42 52.66 (27.24)
1:16.07 (23.41) 1:38.20 (22.13)
5 Inglemoor ''A'' 1:40.08 1:39.26 28
1) Birrell, Seth 10 2) r:+0.38 Clark, Josaiah 11
3) r:+0.12 Merchel, Mateusz 11 4) r:+0.31 Yusen, Matt 12
r:+0.61 25.55 52.87 (27.32)
1:17.10 (24.23) 1:39.26 (22.16)
6 Richland ''A'' 1:40.02 1:40.26 26
1) Pollick, Ashton 11 2) r:+0.19 Francis, Ryan
3) r:+0.00 Blanchard, Andrew 12 4) r:+0.32 Armstrong, Taylor 12
r:+0.53 24.65 54.43 (29.78)
1:17.66 (23.23) 1:40.26 (22.60)
7 Eastlake ''A'' 1:39.15 1:40.67 24
1) Kim, Edward 11 2) r:+0.32 Mahak, Kuroshe 12
3) r:+0.26 Zimmermann, Markus 9 4) r:+0.10 Berman, Jackson 10
r:+0.52 22.56 49.09 (26.53)
1:14.90 (25.81) 1:40.67 (25.77)
8 Curtis ''A'' 1:40.68 1:40.73 22
1) Woodbury, Brian 11 2) r:+0.24 Mukai, Jason 11
3) r:+0.22 Hess, Riley 4) r:+0.29 Na, Eddie 11
r:+0.66 23.88 53.10 (29.22)
1:18.38 (25.28) 1:40.73 (22.35)
=== B - Final ===
9 Roosevelt ''A'' 1:41.22 1:41.61 18
1) Sintay, Wyatt 12 2) r:+0.36 Schendel, Keith 11
3) r:+0.11 Ives, Nathan 4) r:+0.08 D''Albora, Eli
r:+0.58 25.72 52.87 (27.15)
1:18.15 (25.28) 1:41.61 (23.46)
10 Newport ''A'' 1:43.03 1:42.06 14
1) Makhervaks, Dave 9 2) r:+0.51 Done, George
3) r:+0.47 Weiss, Ian 4) r:+0.54 Patterson, Matthew
r:+0.69 25.01 53.71 (28.70)
1:19.04 (25.33) 1:42.06 (23.02)
11 Jackson ''A'' 1:43.02 1:43.23 12
1) McGinnis, Conner 10 2) r:+0.39 Forsberg, Ethan
3) r:+0.28 Rubero, Seth 4) r:+0.25 Stibre-Harris,wyer 12
r:+0.57 24.95 55.27 (30.32)
1:19.85 (24.58) 1:43.23 (23.38)
12 Kentridge ''A'' 1:42.54 1:44.14 10
1) Watson, Nick 12 2) r:+0.48 Liu, Dennis 11
3) r:+0.29 Bige, Kyle 12 4) r:+0.39 Ho, Brenton
r:+0.65 26.78 56.55 (29.77)
1:21.32 (24.77) 1:44.14 (22.82)
13 Olympia ''A'' 1:44.64 1:45.05 8
1) Ward, Timothy 11 2) r:+0.11 Wright, Andrew 9
3) r:+0.34 Carson, Garrett 10 4) r:+0.26 Murry, Westley
r:+0.52 27.53 56.30 (28.77)
1:21.14 (24.84) 1:45.05 (23.91)
14 Lake Stevens ''A'' 1:45.31 1:45.71 6
1) Lozensky, Jeffery 9 2) r:+0.32 Reimers, Grant 12
3) r:+0.43 Summers, William 9 4) r:+0.24 Carr, AJ
r:+0.61 27.63 56.30 (28.67)
1:22.31 (26.01) 1:45.71 (23.40)
15 Redmond ''A'' 1:44.87 1:45.92 4
1) Jiang, Albert 2) r:+0.15 Graham, Xavier 10
3) r:+0.33 Kodati, Nicholas 12 4) r:+0.32 Klassen, Eric 11
r:+0.53 28.62 57.44 (28.82)
1:22.42 (24.98) 1:45.92 (23.50)
16 Wenatchee ''A'' 1:45.53 1:45.94 2
1) Baker, Alex 2) r:+0.53 Vargas, Jared 9
3) r:+0.35 Christensen, Garrett 4) r:+0.27 Higley, Thomas
r:+0.70 28.59 56.87 (28.28)
1:22.63 (25.76) 1:45.94 (23.31)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Moses Lake ''A'' 1:45.86
1) Randall, Tristiane 2) Osborne, Nick
3) Boorman, Troy 4) Breakey, Ben 12
18 Walla Walla ''A'' 1:45.94
1) Giedeman, Patrick 11 2) Bumgarner, Josh
3) Skorina, Russell 10 4) Wallace, Jayden 10
27.08 56.96 (29.88)
1:22.44 (25.48) 1:45.94 (23.50)
19 Kentwood ''A'' 1:46.00
1) Turnbull, Dane 2) Molloy, Kevin 11
3) Stoick, Logan 4) Stone, Andrew
27.10 56.32 (29.22)
1:21.90 (25.58) 1:46.00 (24.10)
20 Tahoma ''A'' 1:46.14
1) Smith, James 2) Wunschel, Ethan
3) Cox, Michael 12 4) Halbert, Mitch 12
21 Central Kitsap ''A'' 1:46.46
1) Fahs, Lowell 2) Clithero, Alex 12
3) Hatch, Camdon 4) Smiley, Kevin
28.14 57.38 (29.24)
1:23.06 (25.68) 1:46.46 (23.40)
22 Mt. Rainier ''A'' 1:46.49
1) Wammer, Josh 2) Smith, Chris 11
3) Reiff, Eric 4) McClean, Samual
28.50 58.01 (29.51)
1:23.74 (25.73) 1:46.49 (22.75)
23 Woodinville ''A'' 1:46.82
1) Oropesa, Zach 2) Sukigara, Jason 10
3) Burn, Gunner 4) Carroll, Jonathan
27.21 56.34 (29.13)
1:22.14 (25.80) 1:46.82 (24.68)
-- Gig Harbor ''A'' DQ
1) Liu, Thomas 2) Doane, Griffin
3) Jackson, Curtis 10 4) Arroyo, Daniel 12
27.86 57.47 (29.61)
1:23.75 (26.28) DQ (22.70)
Event 402 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 1:37.17 2/18/2006 Nathan Adrian, Bremerton
Meet Record: * 1:37.17 2/18/2006 Nathan Adrian, Bremerton
1:39.61 AAA
1:41.26 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bublitz, Chase 11 Kentridge 1:42.43 1:39.51 AAA 20
r:+0.74 23.12 48.25 (25.13)
1:13.77 (25.52) 1:39.51 (25.74)
2 Jenkins, Asahel 12 Cascade 1:41.70 1:41.35 17
r:+0.70 23.12 48.45 (25.33)
1:14.64 (26.19) 1:41.35 (26.71)
3 Eslick, Brenden 10 Moses Lake 1:45.68 1:44.39 16
r:+0.62 23.50 49.38 (25.88)
1:16.57 (27.19) 1:44.39 (27.82)
4 Allen, Benton 12 Newport 1:46.43 1:45.11 15
r:+0.70 23.93 49.94 (26.01)
1:17.38 (27.44) 1:45.11 (27.73)
5 Fulmer, Erik 12 Kentlake 1:46.32 1:45.27 14
r:+0.65 24.02 50.34 (26.32)
1:17.73 (27.39) 1:45.27 (27.54)
6 Meyers, Grant 10 Mt. Rainier 1:47.06 1:46.03 13
r:+0.69 24.39 51.09 (26.70)
1:19.09 (28.00) 1:46.03 (26.94)
7 Barrett, Christ 12 Rogers 1:46.79 1:46.57 12
r:+0.74 24.38 51.36 (26.98)
1:18.95 (27.59) 1:46.57 (27.62)
8 Giedeman, Patri 11 Walla Walla 1:46.27 1:46.62 11
r:+0.78 24.61 51.28 (26.67)
1:19.16 (27.88) 1:46.62 (27.46)
=== B - Final ===
9 Lemos, Easton 11 Snohomish 1:47.86 1:47.21 9
r:+0.72 24.80 51.83 (27.03)
1:19.67 (27.84) 1:47.21 (27.54)
10 Johnston, Zack 10 Moses Lake 1:47.96 1:48.04 7
r:+0.73 25.36 53.01 (27.65)
1:20.69 (27.68) 1:48.04 (27.35)
11 Willers, Noah 9 Stadium 1:51.10 1:49.00 6
r:+0.70 24.99 52.38 (27.39)
1:20.85 (28.47) 1:49.00 (28.15)
12 Raines, Alec 11 Skyline 1:48.15 1:49.18 5
r:+0.70 24.90 52.03 (27.13)
1:20.50 (28.47) 1:49.18 (28.68)
13 Scheck, Joshua 11 Woodinville 1:47.49 1:49.55 4
r:+0.74 25.25 52.92 (27.67)
1:21.12 (28.20) 1:49.55 (28.43)
14 Jackson, Curtis 10 Gig Harbor 1:51.02 1:50.64 3
r:+0.75 25.35 52.92 (27.57)
1:21.59 (28.67) 1:50.64 (29.05)
15 Berman, Jackson 10 Eastlake 1:51.74 1:50.77 2
r:+0.77 25.47 53.28 (27.81)
1:22.20 (28.92) 1:50.77 (28.57)
16 Lozensky, Jeffe 9 Lake Stevens 1:51.99 1:51.64 1
r:+0.71 25.52 53.51 (27.99)
1:22.34 (28.83) 1:51.64 (29.30)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Nussbaum, Keith 11 Issaquah 1:52.03
26.01 54.56 (28.55)
1:23.39 (28.83) 1:52.03 (28.64)
18 Carey, Daniel 11 Kamiak 1:52.11
26.20 54.54 (28.34)
1:23.45 (28.91) 1:52.11 (28.66)
19 Furrer, Kellen 11 Gig Harbor 1:52.20
25.50 53.66 (28.16)
1:22.99 (29.33) 1:52.20 (29.21)
20 Klein, Jason 9 Issaquah 1:52.24
25.20 53.29 (28.09)
1:22.75 (29.46) 1:52.24 (29.49)
21 Zimmermann, Mar 9 Eastlake 1:52.76
26.15 54.67 (28.52)
1:23.85 (29.18) 1:52.76 (28.91)
22 Albert, Seth 12 Camas 1:53.35
25.41 54.08 (28.67)
1:23.68 (29.60) 1:53.35 (29.67)
23 Campbell, James 11 Newport 1:55.06
25.03 53.36 (28.33)
1:24.76 (31.40) 1:55.06 (30.30)
24 Lewis, Andrew 12 Kamiak 1:57.02
26.50 55.62 (29.12)
1:26.61 (30.99) 1:57.02 (30.41)
Event 403 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 1:49.30 1988 Andy Lloyd, Mercer Island
Meet Record: * 1:49.30 1988 Andy Lloyd, Mercer Island
1:51.57 AAA
1:53.52 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Rysemus, Logan 12 Stadium 1:55.00 1:50.51 AAA 20
r:+0.75 23.93 51.56 (27.63)
1:24.08 (32.52) 1:50.51 (26.43)
2 Stupey, John 12 Kamiak 1:55.24 1:52.56 AAC 17
r:+0.70 24.82 53.14 (28.32)
1:25.77 (32.63) 1:52.56 (26.79)
3 Indahl, Evan 12 Gig Harbor 1:53.00 1:53.75 16
r:+0.78 24.97 53.91 (28.94)
1:27.00 (33.09) 1:53.75 (26.75)
4 Calwel, Kasey 10 Camas 1:56.78 1:55.70 15
r:+0.75 25.97 54.81 (28.84)
1:28.38 (33.57) 1:55.70 (27.32)
5 Sosinsky, Liam 12 Kamiak 1:55.73 1:55.73 14
r:+0.71 25.83 55.55 (29.72)
1:27.83 (32.28) 1:55.73 (27.90)
6 Melody, Austin 12 Issaquah 1:58.27 1:56.67 13
r:+0.73 25.99 55.11 (29.12)
1:28.71 (33.60) 1:56.67 (27.96)
7 Colella, Casey 12 Inglemoor 1:56.68 1:58.67 12
r:+0.78 26.13 56.94 (30.81)
1:29.97 (33.03) 1:58.67 (28.70)
8 Pollick, Ashton 11 Richland 1:57.95 1:58.92 11
r:+0.71 25.96 55.15 (29.19)
1:30.42 (35.27) 1:58.92 (28.50)
=== B - Final ===
9 Schendel, Keith 11 Roosevelt 1:58.29 1:57.72 9
r:+0.77 25.86 58.00 (32.14)
1:29.66 (31.66) 1:57.72 (28.06)
10 Merchel, Mateus 11 Inglemoor 1:59.69 1:58.10 7
r:+0.67 25.48 54.59 (29.11)
1:30.48 (35.89) 1:58.10 (27.62)
11 Makhervaks, Dav 9 Newport 2:01.96 1:58.74 6
r:+0.68 25.69 54.15 (28.46)
1:30.47 (36.32) 1:58.74 (28.27)
12 Elhajj, Aaron 9 Newport 1:59.89 1:59.11 5
r:+0.67 25.77 56.06 (30.29)
1:31.93 (35.87) 1:59.11 (27.18)
13 Pana, Andrew 10 Newport 1:58.51 1:59.13 4
r:+0.68 26.36 56.00 (29.64)
1:31.43 (35.43) 1:59.13 (27.70)
14 Williamson, Mat 11 Bothell 2:01.11 1:59.69 3
r:+0.72 26.01 55.55 (29.54)
1:31.09 (35.54) 1:59.69 (28.60)
15 Nussbaum, Ben 11 Issaquah 2:01.62 2:00.46 2
r:+0.61 25.85 57.05 (31.20)
1:31.66 (34.61) 2:00.46 (28.80)
16 Breuer, Jacob 9 Skyview 2:02.83 2:01.59 1
r:+0.69 26.39 57.09 (30.70)
1:32.58 (35.49) 2:01.59 (29.01)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Connacher, Kale 11 Moses Lake 2:03.36
26.38 56.27 (29.89)
1:34.28 (38.01) 2:03.36 (29.08)
18 Limm, Henry 9 Kamiak 2:03.59
26.34 58.89 (32.55)
1:34.96 (36.07) 2:03.59 (28.63)
19 Graham, Xavier 10 Redmond 2:03.68
27.05 59.80 (32.75)
1:34.61 (34.81) 2:03.68 (29.07)
20 Munro, Fisher 9 Inglemoor 2:03.86
26.84 57.69 (30.85)
1:35.16 (37.47) 2:03.86 (28.70)
21 Wright, Andrew 9 Olympia 2:04.58
27.52 58.99 (31.47)
1:34.00 (35.01) 2:04.58 (30.58)
22 Carson, Garrett 10 Olympia 2:06.04
26.85 57.28 (30.43)
1:35.63 (38.35) 2:06.04 (30.41)
23 Whitty, Benjami 9 Woodinville 2:07.72
28.14 1:00.09 (31.95)
1:37.52 (37.43) 2:07.72 (30.20)
24 Friedman, Troy 9 Curtis 2:09.82
27.58 1:01.95 (34.37)
1:39.36 (37.41) 2:09.82 (30.46)
-- Ward, Timothy 11 Olympia DQ
26.66 57.64 (30.98)
1:42.41 (44.77) DQ (31.52)
Event 404 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 20.02 1992 Ugur Taner, Newport
Meet Record: * 20.02 1992 Ugur Taner, Newport
20.87 AAA
21.17 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kim, Edward 11 Eastlake 20.41 20.11 AAA 20
r:+0.56
2 Lackman, Andrew 12 Stadium 21.38 21.20 17
r:+0.68
3 Schumann, Eben 10 Kamiak 22.01 21.73 16
r:+0.69
4 Nielsen, Erik 11 Gig Harbor 21.77 21.93 15
r:+0.68
5 McGinnis, Conne 10 Jackson 22.33 22.08 14
r:+0.70
6 Mahak, Kuroshe 12 Eastlake 22.48 22.39 13
r:+0.64
7 Williams, Zacha 12 Mt. Rainier 22.42 22.42 12
r:+0.77
8 DeRego, Damien 12 South Kitsap 22.45 22.57 11
r:+0.65
=== B - Final ===
9 Pratt, Henry 10 Issaquah 22.82 22.59 9
r:+0.77
10 Florsheim, Gabe 10 Issaquah 22.59 22.60 7
r:+0.68
11 McCulloh, Spenc 12 Issaquah 22.51 22.70 6
r:+0.73
12 Yusen, Matt 12 Inglemoor 22.65 22.76 5
r:+0.74
13 Utas, John 10 Camas 22.86 22.79 3.5
r:+0.71
13 Crossen, Mitche 10 Rogers 22.52 22.79 3.5
r:+0.76
15 Hassur, Connor 12 Puyallup 22.79 22.91 2
r:+0.72
16 Liu, Dennis 11 Kentridge 22.90 23.09 1
r:+0.73
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Jett, Paul 11 Skyline 22.94
18 Armstrong, Tayl 12 Richland 23.02
19 Bige, Kyle 12 Kentridge 23.08
20 Na, Eddie 11 Curtis 23.16
21 Breakey, Ben 12 Moses Lake 23.30
22 Wallace, Jayden 10 Walla Walla 23.52
23 Spitzock, Travi 9 Cascade 23.58
24 Hodges, Jake 11 Puyallup 23.74
Event 405 Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 530.55 2/21/2004 Jonathan Wilcox, Bellevue
Meet Record: * 509.10 2002 Chris Dalman, Auburn
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Levy, Max 12 Skyline 324.60 463.50 20
2 Klassen, Eric 11 Redmond 299.50 410.55 17
3 Klassen, Philli 12 Redmond 293.00 399.90 16
4 Shutt, Brady 11 Kentridge 235.60 327.40 15
5 Reid, Chase 10 Lake Stevens 230.45 321.15 14
6 Blanchard, Ben 12 Auburn Riverside 228.15 317.50 13
7 Conrad, Peyton 10 Mt. Rainier 239.10 309.20 12
8 Garde Garcia, S 11 Garfield 236.10 301.55 11
9 Weyn, Bastian 11 Gig Harbor 207.70 291.15 9
10 Gefkovicz, Adam 12 Mt. Rainier 220.00 286.00 7
11 Krumm, Sasha 12 Woodinville 207.30 279.95 6
12 DaDalto, Nathan 10 Mt. Rainier 206.30 279.80 5
13 Carrasco, Victo 11 Davis 202.15 272.45 4
14 Tonsgard, Joel 11 Snohomish 205.25 269.90 3
15 Arends, Evan 11 Ballard 198.65 264.20 2
16 Exelby, Cameron 12 Woodinville 186.55 25.00 1
=== Semi-Finals ===
17 Robledo, Andre 11 Mariner 178.55
18 Rush, Cam 9 Eastmont 174.55
19 Welch, Justin 10 Cascade 172.95
20 Graver, Hunter 10 Snohomish 171.00
Event 406 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 47.81 2/21/2009 Cody Roberts, RICH-
Meet Record: * 47.81 2/21/2009 Cody Roberts, Richland
49.79 AAA
50.74 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kim, Edward 11 Eastlake 48.82 48.00 AAA 20
r:+0.59 22.20 48.00 (25.80)
2 Rysemus, Logan 12 Stadium 51.50 49.38 AAA 17
r:+0.73 23.55 49.38 (25.83)
3 Jenkins, Asahel 12 Cascade 50.36 50.10 AAC 16
r:+0.68 22.96 50.10 (27.14)
4 Woodbury, Brian 11 Curtis 50.98 50.69 AAC 15
r:+0.68 23.78 50.69 (26.91)
5 Blanchard, Andr 12 Richland 52.27 52.08 14
r:+0.69 24.18 52.08 (27.90)
6 Florsheim, Gabe 10 Issaquah 52.99 52.29 13
r:+0.71 23.99 52.29 (28.30)
7 Cox, Michael 12 Tahoma 52.98 53.20 12
r:+0.70 24.02 53.20 (29.18)
8 Emerick, Max 10 Woodinville 52.70 53.53 11
r:+0.66 24.91 53.53 (28.62)
=== B - Final ===
9 Bugna, Eric 12 Skyview 53.00 52.58 9
r:+0.66 24.82 52.58 (27.76)
10 Eslick, Brenden 10 Moses Lake 53.30 52.80 7
r:+0.62 24.64 52.80 (28.16)
11 Ulmer, Lucas 10 Camas 53.26 52.94 6
r:+0.66 24.69 52.94 (28.25)
12 Sintay, Wyatt 12 Roosevelt 53.51 53.19 5
r:+0.63 24.77 53.19 (28.42)
13 Collins, Ryan 11 Skyline 53.37 53.20 4
r:+0.66 24.52 53.20 (28.68)
14 Barrett, Christ 12 Rogers 53.39 53.27 3
r:+0.73 24.60 53.27 (28.67)
15 Berry, Spencer 11 Federal Way 53.74 53.78 2
r:+0.69 25.26 53.78 (28.52)
16 Matsuda, Willia 12 Issaquah 54.13 54.90 1
r:+0.64 24.68 54.90 (30.22)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Kodati, Nichola 12 Redmond 54.19
25.27 54.19 (28.92)
18 Carson, Garrett 10 Olympia 54.54
25.89 54.54 (28.65)
19 Fulmer, Erik 12 Kentlake 54.80
25.36 54.80 (29.44)
20 Riggio, Nichola 12 Stadium 54.93
25.53 54.93 (29.40)
21 Limm, Henry 9 Kamiak 55.61
26.56 55.61 (29.05)
22 Molloy, Kevin 11 Kentwood 55.95
25.78 55.95 (30.17)
23 Skorina, Russel 10 Walla Walla 56.87
26.26 56.87 (30.61)
24 Summers, Willia 9 Lake Stevens 58.67
26.76 58.67 (31.91)
Event 407 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 43.73 1992 Ugur Taner, Newport
Meet Record: * 43.73 1992 Ugur Taner, Newport
45.57 AAA
46.24 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bublitz, Chase 11 Kentridge 45.63 45.21 AAA 20
r:+0.70 21.74 45.21 (23.47)
2 Lackman, Andrew 12 Stadium 47.42 46.74 17
r:+0.70 22.30 46.74 (24.44)
3 Nielsen, Erik 11 Gig Harbor 47.15 47.94 16
r:+0.69 22.65 47.94 (25.29)
4 Schumann, Eben 10 Kamiak 48.43 48.05 15
r:+0.69 22.65 48.05 (25.40)
5 Williams, Zacha 12 Mt. Rainier 48.80 48.65 14
r:+0.72 23.04 48.65 (25.61)
6 Scheck, Joshua 11 Woodinville 49.02 48.90 13
r:+0.71 23.67 48.90 (25.23)
7 DeRego, Damien 12 South Kitsap 48.98 49.22 12
r:+0.67 23.68 49.22 (25.54)
8 Crossen, Mitche 10 Rogers 49.08 49.31 11
r:+0.78 23.71 49.31 (25.60)
=== B - Final ===
9 Jett, Paul 11 Skyline 49.69 48.89 9
r:+0.67 23.57 48.89 (25.32)
10 McCulloh, Spenc 12 Issaquah 49.86 49.46 7
r:+0.73 23.63 49.46 (25.83)
11 Yusen, Matt 12 Inglemoor 50.44 49.67 6
r:+0.76 23.51 49.67 (26.16)
12 Smith, Chris 11 Mt. Rainier 50.38 50.08 5
r:+0.81 24.17 50.08 (25.91)
13 Graham, Xavier 10 Redmond 50.23 50.14 4
r:+0.74 24.06 50.14 (26.08)
14 Halbert, Mitch 12 Tahoma 49.98 50.37 3
r:+0.73 24.12 50.37 (26.25)
15 Albert, Seth 12 Camas 50.90 50.64 2
r:+0.79 24.11 50.64 (26.53)
16 Bige, Kyle 12 Kentridge 50.69 51.17 1
r:+0.71 24.33 51.17 (26.84)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Hassur, Connor 12 Puyallup 51.04
25.06 51.04 (25.98)
18 Arroyo, Daniel 12 Gig Harbor 51.23
24.39 51.23 (26.84)
19 Stibre-Harris, 12 Jackson 51.29
24.55 51.29 (26.74)
20 Johnson, Ben 9 Mt. Vernon 51.55
24.64 51.55 (26.91)
21 Wallace, Jayden 10 Walla Walla 51.58
24.75 51.58 (26.83)
22 Lewis, Andrew 12 Kamiak 52.69
25.39 52.69 (27.30)
23 Hodges, Jake 11 Puyallup 52.88
25.23 52.88 (27.65)
24 Bradshaw, Corey 11 Richland 52.93
25.34 52.93 (27.59)
25 Cox, Michael 12 Tahoma 53.91
25.34 53.91 (28.57)
Event 408 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 4:23.06 1995 Wes Oliver, Sammamish
Meet Record: * 4:23.06 1995 Wes Oliver, Sammamish
4:30.83 AAA
4:35.75 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Indahl, Evan 12 Gig Harbor 4:41.55 4:37.23 20
r:+0.79 25.08 52.65 (27.57)
1:20.63 (27.98) 1:48.99 (28.36)
2:17.46 (28.47) 2:46.23 (28.77)
3:14.60 (28.37) 3:42.18 (27.58)
4:10.34 (28.16) 4:37.23 (26.89)
2 Giedeman, Patri 11 Walla Walla 4:44.31 4:39.61 17
r:+0.81 25.48 52.79 (27.31)
1:20.62 (27.83) 1:48.99 (28.37)
2:17.54 (28.55) 2:46.21 (28.67)
3:14.70 (28.49) 3:43.38 (28.68)
4:12.01 (28.63) 4:39.61 (27.60)
3 Jackson, Luke 9 Richland 4:43.04 4:42.09 16
r:+0.72 25.34 53.02 (27.68)
1:21.45 (28.43) 1:50.22 (28.77)
2:19.02 (28.80) 2:48.17 (29.15)
3:17.55 (29.38) 3:46.60 (29.05)
4:15.60 (29.00) 4:42.09 (26.49)
4 Stupey, John 12 Kamiak 4:43.35 4:42.13 15
r:+0.70 24.62 51.44 (26.82)
1:18.97 (27.53) 1:47.09 (28.12)
2:15.59 (28.50) 2:44.72 (29.13)
3:13.84 (29.12) 3:43.43 (29.59)
4:13.11 (29.68) 4:42.13 (29.02)
5 Allen, Benton 12 Newport 4:43.30 4:42.66 14
r:+0.74 25.24 52.60 (27.36)
1:20.56 (27.96) 1:48.89 (28.33)
2:17.44 (28.55) 2:46.46 (29.02)
3:15.51 (29.05) 3:45.14 (29.63)
4:14.55 (29.41) 4:42.66 (28.11)
6 Elhajj, Aaron 9 Newport 4:47.11 4:43.82 13
r:+0.70 25.19 52.92 (27.73)
1:21.34 (28.42) 1:49.88 (28.54)
2:18.76 (28.88) 2:47.62 (28.86)
3:16.85 (29.23) 3:46.10 (29.25)
4:15.58 (29.48) 4:43.82 (28.24)
7 Meyers, Grant 10 Mt. Rainier 4:48.99 4:48.15 12
r:+0.68 25.55 53.73 (28.18)
1:22.23 (28.50) 1:51.30 (29.07)
2:20.43 (29.13) 2:49.95 (29.52)
3:19.87 (29.92) 3:49.51 (29.64)
4:19.48 (29.97) 4:48.15 (28.67)
8 Pana, Andrew 10 Newport 4:48.88 4:52.81 11
r:+0.67 25.34 53.52 (28.18)
1:22.35 (28.83) 1:51.78 (29.43)
2:21.99 (30.21) 2:52.35 (30.36)
3:22.45 (30.10) 3:52.93 (30.48)
4:23.34 (30.41) 4:52.81 (29.47)
=== B - Final ===
9 Williamson, Mat 11 Bothell 4:54.95 4:48.66 9
r:+0.71 26.35 54.93 (28.58)
1:23.80 (28.87) 1:52.90 (29.10)
2:22.21 (29.31) 2:51.28 (29.07)
3:20.53 (29.25) 3:50.00 (29.47)
4:19.65 (29.65) 4:48.66 (29.01)
10 Johnston, Zack 10 Moses Lake 4:53.07 4:52.73 7
r:+0.72 26.54 55.71 (29.17)
1:24.58 (28.87) 1:54.52 (29.94)
2:25.03 (30.51) 2:55.31 (30.28)
3:25.33 (30.02) 3:55.87 (30.54)
4:25.23 (29.36) 4:52.73 (27.50)
11 Vargas, Jared 9 Wenatchee 4:56.97 4:52.99 6
r:+0.78 25.96 54.35 (28.39)
1:23.26 (28.91) 1:52.91 (29.65)
2:22.69 (29.78) 2:53.29 (30.60)
3:23.51 (30.22) 3:53.99 (30.48)
4:24.07 (30.08) 4:52.99 (28.92)
12 Lemos, Easton 11 Snohomish 4:55.05 4:53.49 5
r:+0.70 26.00 54.86 (28.86)
1:24.03 (29.17) 1:53.39 (29.36)
2:23.34 (29.95) 2:53.55 (30.21)
3:23.60 (30.05) 3:54.26 (30.66)
4:24.59 (30.33) 4:53.49 (28.90)
13 Raines, Alec 11 Skyline 4:49.77 4:53.80 4
r:+0.71 25.52 53.29 (27.77)
1:22.41 (29.12) 1:52.30 (29.89)
2:22.51 (30.21) 2:53.00 (30.49)
3:23.76 (30.76) 3:54.63 (30.87)
4:24.84 (30.21) 4:53.80 (28.96)
14 Berman, Jackson 10 Eastlake 4:55.44 4:53.98 3
r:+0.84 25.38 53.54 (28.16)
1:22.66 (29.12) 1:52.13 (29.47)
2:22.25 (30.12) 2:52.77 (30.52)
3:23.53 (30.76) 3:54.17 (30.64)
4:25.00 (30.83) 4:53.98 (28.98)
15 Furrer, Kellen 11 Gig Harbor 4:56.20 4:55.13 2
r:+0.73 26.10 55.24 (29.14)
1:25.06 (29.82) 1:54.58 (29.52)
2:24.78 (30.20) 2:55.29 (30.51)
3:26.05 (30.76) 3:56.34 (30.29)
4:26.39 (30.05) 4:55.13 (28.74)
16 Lozensky, Jeffe 9 Lake Stevens 4:56.96 4:57.38 1
r:+0.71 26.61 55.08 (28.47)
1:24.46 (29.38) 1:54.42 (29.96)
2:24.55 (30.13) 2:54.91 (30.36)
3:25.76 (30.85) 3:56.85 (31.09)
4:27.92 (31.07) 4:57.38 (29.46)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Nussbaum, Keith 11 Issaquah 4:58.55
26.78 55.80 (29.02)
1:25.40 (29.60) 1:55.48 (30.08)
2:25.66 (30.18) 2:56.20 (30.54)
3:26.72 (30.52) 3:57.42 (30.70)
4:28.31 (30.89) 4:58.55 (30.24)
18 Willers, Noah 9 Stadium 5:03.36
26.38 55.47 (29.09)
1:25.34 (29.87) 1:56.38 (31.04)
2:27.64 (31.26) 2:58.85 (31.21)
3:30.20 (31.35) 4:01.82 (31.62)
4:33.03 (31.21) 5:03.36 (30.33)
19 Carey, Daniel 11 Kamiak 5:04.88
27.61 58.12 (30.51)
1:29.76 (31.64) 2:01.23 (31.47)
2:32.67 (31.44) 3:03.90 (31.23)
3:35.49 (31.59) 4:06.71 (31.22)
4:37.06 (30.35) 5:04.88 (27.82)
20 Zimmermann, Mar 9 Eastlake 5:05.04
27.09 56.58 (29.49)
1:26.98 (30.40) 1:57.60 (30.62)
2:28.47 (30.87) 2:59.40 (30.93)
3:30.43 (31.03) 4:01.95 (31.52)
4:34.16 (32.21) 5:05.04 (30.88)
21 Munro, Fisher 9 Inglemoor 5:05.67
26.79 56.57 (29.78)
1:27.14 (30.57) 1:58.58 (31.44)
2:29.25 (30.67) 3:00.13 (30.88)
3:31.26 (31.13) 4:02.98 (31.72)
4:34.51 (31.53) 5:05.67 (31.16)
22 Jackson, Curtis 10 Gig Harbor 5:08.76
26.99 56.90 (29.91)
1:27.22 (30.32) 1:58.21 (30.99)
2:29.49 (31.28) 3:00.86 (31.37)
3:32.74 (31.88) 4:04.91 (32.17)
4:37.51 (32.60) 5:08.76 (31.25)
23 Burdine, Joseph 9 Mt. Rainier 5:11.89
26.53 56.12 (29.59)
1:27.53 (31.41) 1:58.82 (31.29)
2:31.78 (32.96) 3:03.84 (32.06)
3:36.02 (32.18) 4:08.82 (32.80)
4:41.26 (32.44) 5:11.89 (30.63)
24 Urbanek, Max 10 Camas 5:16.36
26.47 55.94 (29.47)
1:26.99 (31.05) 1:58.66 (31.67)
2:31.28 (32.62) 3:04.12 (32.84)
3:37.14 (33.02) 4:09.88 (32.74)
4:43.74 (33.86) 5:16.36 (32.62)
Event 409 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
State Record: ! 1:23.84 2003 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
Sussex, Easton, Strand, Kaarma
Meet Record: * 1:26.94 2/19/2005 Wilson, Wilson
J Brandler, M Punohu, S Bertrand, B Jack
1:25.46 AAA
1:26.92 AAC
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Issaquah ''A'' 1:30.62 1:28.95 40
1) Matsuda, William 12 2) r:+0.32 Florsheim, Gabe 10
3) r:+0.32 Pratt, Henry 10 4) r:+0.32 McCulloh, Spencer 12
r:+0.67 22.72 45.08 (22.36)
1:07.02 (21.94) 1:28.95 (21.93)
2 Kentridge ''A'' 1:29.73 1:29.40 34
1) Ho, Brenton 2) r:+0.31 Watson, Nick 12
3) r:+0.45 Connell, Aaron 4) r:+0.47 Bublitz, Chase 11
r:+0.69 23.42 46.22 (22.80)
1:09.25 (23.03) 1:29.40 (20.15)
3 Gig Harbor ''A'' 1:29.95 1:29.57 32
1) Arroyo, Daniel 12 2) r:+0.08 Liu, Thomas
3) r:+0.24 Indahl, Evan 12 4) r:+0.16 Nielsen, Erik 11
r:+0.74 23.03 46.05 (23.02)
1:08.47 (22.42) 1:29.57 (21.10)
4 Kamiak ''A'' 1:30.09 1:30.09 30
1) Lee, Shelby 10 2) r:+0.18 Schumann, Eben 10
3) r:+0.47 Sosinsky, Liam 12 4) r:+0.29 Lagerkrans, Magnus
r:+0.70 22.77 44.14 (21.37)
1:06.93 (22.79) 1:30.09 (23.16)
5 Newport ''A'' 1:30.59 1:30.41 28
1) Allen, Benton 12 2) r:+0.62 Patterson, Matthew
3) r:+0.28 Weiss, Nicholas 4) r:+0.37 Elhajj, Aaron 9
r:+0.69 22.13 45.39 (23.26)
1:08.30 (22.91) 1:30.41 (22.11)
6 Moses Lake ''A'' 1:30.69 1:30.48 26
1) Connacher, Kalen 11 2) r:+0.30 Breakey, Ben 12
3) r:+0.20 Johnston, Zack 10 4) r:+0.36 Eslick, Brenden 10
r:+0.59 22.93 45.74 (22.81)
1:08.43 (22.69) 1:30.48 (22.05)
7 Woodinville ''A'' 1:31.06 1:31.58 24
1) Scheck, Joshua 11 2) r:+0.33 Burn, Gunner
3) r:+0.36 Oropesa, Zach 4) r:+0.32 Emerick, Max 10
r:+0.73 22.88 45.87 (22.99)
1:09.08 (23.21) 1:31.58 (22.50)
8 Mt. Rainier ''A'' 1:31.82 1:31.94 22
1) McClean, Samual 2) r:+0.18 Williams, Zachary 12
3) r:+0.16 Rencher, Nathan 4) r:+0.41 Reiff, Eric
r:+0.74 23.56 45.35 (21.79)
1:08.73 (23.38) 1:31.94 (23.21)
=== B - Final ===
9 Camas ''A'' 1:32.28 1:32.18 18
1) Albert, Seth 12 2) r:+0.37 Harimoto, Trent
3) r:+0.40 Yan, Xiangyang 4) r:+0.32 Utas, John 10
r:+0.77 23.55 47.03 (23.48)
1:10.03 (23.00) 1:32.18 (22.15)
10 Skyline ''A'' 1:32.79 1:32.41 14
1) D''Alo, Nick 2) r:+0.34 Collins, Ryan 11
3) r:+0.45 Russell, Tucker 4) r:+0.32 Jett, Paul 11
r:+0.74 24.12 46.59 (22.47)
1:10.12 (23.53) 1:32.41 (22.29)
11 Inglemoor ''A'' 1:33.52 1:32.71 12
1) Al-Hadrami, Majid 2) r:+0.61 Munro, Fisher 9
3) r:+0.65 Colella, Casey 12 4) r:+0.48 Clark, Josaiah 11
r:+0.75 23.76 46.88 (23.12)
1:09.81 (22.93) 1:32.71 (22.90)
12 Stadium ''A'' 1:33.32 1:32.95 10
1) Marr, Kyle 2) r:+0.25 Willers, Noah 9
3) r:+0.29 Riggio, Nicholas 12 4) r:+0.01 Hoban, Aiden
r:+0.70 23.55 46.82 (23.27)
1:10.02 (23.20) 1:32.95 (22.93)
13 Cascade ''A'' 1:34.46 1:33.16 8
1) Jenkins, Asahel 12 2) r:+0.39 Butler, Matt 10
3) r:+0.77 Spitzock, Travis 9 4) r:+0.32 Farouk, Tarek
r:+0.70 21.92 45.95 (24.03)
1:09.61 (23.66) 1:33.16 (23.55)
14 Ballard ''A'' 1:32.93 1:33.31 6
1) Garrity, Kyle 2) r:+0.26 Stevens, Andrew
3) r:+0.24 Carlson, Rory 4) r:+0.20 Pehrson, Josh 11
r:+0.64 23.38 46.43 (23.05)
1:10.42 (23.99) 1:33.31 (22.89)
15 Richland ''A'' 1:34.58 1:33.80 4
1) Francis, Scott 2) r:+0.38 Armstrong, Taylor 12
3) r:+0.15 Bradshaw, Corey 11 4) r:+0.26 Francis, Ryan
r:+0.69 23.72 46.69 (22.97)
1:10.09 (23.40) 1:33.80 (23.71)
16 Curtis ''A'' 1:34.05 1:35.02 2
1) Hess, Riley 2) r:+0.25 Choi, Micah
3) r:+0.08 Melin, Sam 4) r:+0.31 Na, Eddie 11
r:+0.65 24.13 48.34 (24.21)
1:12.06 (23.72) 1:35.02 (22.96)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Roosevelt ''A'' 1:35.20
1) Laguardia, Anthony 2) James, Sam
3) D''Albora, Eli 4) Ives, Nathan
23.87 48.02 (24.15)
1:11.87 (23.85) 1:35.20 (23.33)
18 Lake Stevens ''A'' 1:35.37
1) Reid, Chase 10 2) Carr, AJ
3) Goldor, Nathaniel 4) Baughman, Jacob
24.54 47.91 (23.37)
1:12.10 (24.19) 1:35.37 (23.27)
19 Emerald Ridge ''A'' 1:35.82
1) Green, Tyler 2) Heckert, Jake
3) Hein, Riley 4) Tyler, Johnny
23.87 47.27 (23.40)
1:11.64 (24.37) 1:35.82 (24.18)
20 Puyallup ''A'' 1:37.24
1) Hodges, Jake 11 2) Kinne, Luke
3) Walsh, Ian 4) Hassur, Connor 12
23.99 1:15.31 (51.32)
1:37.37 (22.06) 1:37.24 ( )
21 Federal Way ''A'' 1:37.25
1) Gooden, Trace 2) Berry, Spencer 11
3) Wrigley, Jon Scott 4) Persinger, Aaron
25.95 48.47 (22.52)
1:12.81 (24.34) 1:37.25 (24.44)
22 Eastlake ''A'' 1:39.37
1) Alleva, Caleb 2) Caraway, Ryan
3) McCutcheon, James 4) Wang, Josh
24.77 49.95 (25.18)
1:15.66 (25.71) 1:39.37 (23.71)
23 Tahoma ''A'' 1:40.24
1) Milburn, Matthew 2) Toomey, Brennan
3) Cox, Cory 4) Rinck, Tyler
25.56 50.67 (25.11)
1:15.74 (25.07) 1:40.24 (24.50)
-- Olympia ''A'' DQ
1) Jones, Randall 2) Fisher, Madison
3) Murry, Westley 4) Carson, Garrett 10
24.10 47.21 (23.11)
1:11.09 (23.88) DQ (22.69)
Event 410 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 48.59 2000 Evan Martinec, Wilson
Meet Record: * 48.59 2000 Evan Martinec, Wilson
50.32 AAA
51.56 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Woodbury, Brian 11 Curtis 49.82 49.99 AAA 20
r:+0.74 24.21 49.99 (25.78)
2 McGinnis, Conne 10 Jackson 52.77 52.34 17
r:+0.55 25.24 52.34 (27.10)
3 Pollick, Ashton 11 Richland 52.83 52.58 16
r:+0.57 25.47 52.58 (27.11)
4 Makhervaks, Dav 9 Newport 53.97 53.25 15
r:+0.56 25.88 53.25 (27.37)
5 Jackson, Luke 9 Richland 53.69 53.54 14
r:+0.66 26.33 53.54 (27.21)
6 Merchel, Mateus 11 Inglemoor 54.16 54.07 13
r:+0.59 25.88 54.07 (28.19)
7 Bugna, Eric 12 Skyview 54.13 54.48 12
r:+0.62 26.78 54.48 (27.70)
8 Birrell, Seth 10 Inglemoor 54.01 54.97 11
r:+0.60 26.36 54.97 (28.61)
=== B - Final ===
9 Lee, Shelby 10 Kamiak 54.40 53.99 9
r:+0.66 26.55 53.99 (27.44)
10 Emerick, Max 10 Woodinville 54.93 54.46 7
r:+0.75 26.92 54.46 (27.54)
11 Yee, Tyler 12 Newport 55.15 54.68 6
r:+0.56 26.51 54.68 (28.17)
12 Ulmer, Lucas 10 Camas 54.94 54.80 5
r:+0.68 26.31 54.80 (28.49)
13 Blanchard, Andr 12 Richland 55.62 55.10 4
r:+0.59 26.66 55.10 (28.44)
14 Connacher, Kale 11 Moses Lake 55.50 55.53 3
r:+0.54 26.90 55.53 (28.63)
15 Dittig, Will 9 Newport 54.34 56.00 2
r:+0.72 27.00 56.00 (29.00)
16 Nussbaum, Ben 11 Issaquah 55.59 56.27 1
r:+0.64 27.02 56.27 (29.25)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Berry, Spencer 11 Federal Way 56.22
27.07 56.22 (29.15)
18 Watson, Nick 12 Kentridge 56.95
27.24 56.95 (29.71)
19 Smith, Chris 11 Mt. Rainier 57.06
27.30 57.06 (29.76)
20 Klein, Jason 9 Issaquah 57.17
27.51 57.17 (29.66)
21 Matsuda, Willia 12 Issaquah 57.23
27.51 57.23 (29.72)
22 Kim, Yongwoon 12 Curtis 59.08
28.03 59.08 (31.05)
23 Riggio, Nichola 12 Stadium 59.74
27.97 59.74 (31.77)
24 Reid, Chase 10 Lake Stevens 1:00.88
28.74 1:00.88 (32.14)
Event 411 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 53.66 1998 Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep
Meet Record: * 54.49 2/21/2009 Garren Riechel, Snohomish
57.08 AAA
58.16 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sosinsky, Liam 12 Kamiak 57.39 57.08 AAA 20
r:+0.70 26.94 57.08 (30.14)
2 Schendel, Keith 11 Roosevelt 58.88 57.27 AAC 17
r:+0.76 26.92 57.27 (30.35)
3 Sintay, Wyatt 12 Roosevelt 59.13 58.34 16
r:+0.67 27.33 58.34 (31.01)
4 Calwel, Kasey 10 Camas 59.92 59.96 15
r:+0.75 28.21 59.96 (31.75)
5 Clark, Josaiah 11 Inglemoor 1:00.11 1:00.06 14
r:+0.73 28.33 1:00.06 (31.73)
6 Colella, Casey 12 Inglemoor 1:00.09 1:00.28 13
r:+0.78 28.09 1:00.28 (32.19)
7 Yraceburu, Jake 12 Camas 59.88 1:00.31 12
r:+0.73 28.09 1:00.31 (32.22)
8 Nguyen, Jim 12 Evergreen 1:00.00 1:00.36 11
r:+0.76 28.08 1:00.36 (32.28)
=== B - Final ===
9 Mahak, Kuroshe 12 Eastlake 1:00.70 58.63 9
r:+0.66 27.28 58.63 (31.35)
10 Melody, Austin 12 Issaquah 1:00.14 59.36 7
r:+0.74 28.04 59.36 (31.32)
11 Maclurg, Josh 9 Stadium 1:01.42 1:01.20 6
r:+0.70 28.74 1:01.20 (32.46)
12 Vargas, Jared 9 Wenatchee 1:01.86 1:01.44 5
r:+0.77 29.00 1:01.44 (32.44)
13 Sukigara, Jason 10 Woodinville 1:01.77 1:01.92 4
r:+0.60 28.87 1:01.92 (33.05)
14 Reimers, Grant 12 Lake Stevens 1:02.63 1:02.36 3
r:+0.67 29.24 1:02.36 (33.12)
15 Wright, Andrew 9 Olympia 1:03.02 1:03.12 2
r:+0.69 29.59 1:03.12 (33.53)
16 French, Miles 11 Garfield 1:03.07 1:03.54 1
r:+0.73 29.57 1:03.54 (33.97)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Tacuyan, Alonzo 11 Kamiak 1:03.10
29.85 1:03.10 (33.25)
18 Whitty, Benjami 9 Woodinville 1:03.38
29.65 1:03.38 (33.73)
19 Campbell, James 11 Newport 1:03.53
29.36 1:03.53 (34.17)
20 Pratt, Henry 10 Issaquah 1:03.84
29.57 1:03.84 (34.27)
21 Molloy, Kevin 11 Kentwood 1:04.13
29.95 1:04.13 (34.18)
22 Skorina, Russel 10 Walla Walla 1:04.81
30.26 1:04.81 (34.55)
23 Liu, Dennis 11 Kentridge 1:05.08
30.61 1:05.08 (34.47)
24 Mukai, Jason 11 Curtis 1:05.15
30.64 1:05.15 (34.51)
25 Clithero, Alex 12 Central Kitsap 1:05.64
30.91 1:05.64 (34.73)
Event 412 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
State Record: ! 3:06.71 2/21/2009 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
Hoff, Longbotham, Schaefer, Benster
Meet Record: * 3:07.06 1983 Wilson, Wilson
3:07.94 AAA
3:10.99 AAC
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Stadium ''A'' 3:13.36 3:13.03 37
1) Rysemus, Logan 12 2) r:+0.31 Maclurg, Josh 9
3) r:+0.44 Willers, Noah 9 4) r:+0.26 Lackman, Andrew 12
r:+0.75 22.81 46.95 (46.95)
1:10.67 (23.72) 1:36.59 (49.64)
2:00.51 (23.92) 2:26.97 (50.38)
2:48.59 (21.62) 3:13.03 (46.06)
1 Kamiak ''A'' 3:14.77 3:13.03 37
1) Stupey, John 12 2) r:+0.47 Lee, Shelby 10
3) r:+0.43 Limm, Henry 9 4) r:+0.25 Schumann, Eben 10
r:+0.71 23.07 47.93 (47.93)
1:11.07 (23.14) 1:36.36 (48.43)
1:59.79 (23.43) 2:25.67 (49.31)
2:48.01 (22.34) 3:13.03 (47.36)
3 Eastlake ''A'' 3:16.27 3:15.05 32
1) Mahak, Kuroshe 12 2) r:+0.44 Zimmermann, Markus 9
3) r:+0.21 Kim, Edward 11 4) r:+0.44 Berman, Jackson 10
r:+0.66 23.76 49.57 (49.57)
1:14.08 (24.51) 1:41.08 (51.51)
2:01.93 (20.85) 2:24.96 (43.88)
2:48.66 (23.70) 3:15.05 (50.09)
4 Newport ''A'' 3:16.69 3:15.87 30
1) Allen, Benton 12 2) r:+0.23 Makhervaks, Dave 9
3) r:+0.34 Pana, Andrew 10 4) r:+0.39 Elhajj, Aaron 9
r:+0.78 23.72 49.13 (49.13)
1:12.28 (23.15) 1:37.45 (48.32)
2:01.05 (23.60) 2:26.85 (49.40)
2:50.29 (23.44) 3:15.87 (49.02)
5 Kentridge ''A'' 3:18.05 3:16.42 28
1) Bige, Kyle 12 2) r:+0.33 Watson, Nick 12
3) r:+0.50 Liu, Dennis 11 4) r:+0.33 Bublitz, Chase 11
r:+0.69 24.34 50.91 (50.91)
1:14.53 (23.62) 1:41.99 (51.08)
2:05.95 (23.96) 2:32.25 (50.26)
2:53.21 (20.96) 3:16.42 (44.17)
6 Gig Harbor ''A'' 3:16.42 3:16.73 26
1) Indahl, Evan 12 2) r:+0.35 Jackson, Curtis 10
3) r:+0.26 Arroyo, Daniel 12 4) r:+0.08 Nielsen, Erik 11
r:+0.75 23.84 49.04 (49.04)
1:13.47 (24.43) 1:40.05 (51.01)
2:03.42 (23.37) 2:29.96 (49.91)
2:52.08 (22.12) 3:16.73 (46.77)
7 Camas ''A'' 3:17.19 3:17.26 24
1) Albert, Seth 12 2) r:+0.24 Harimoto, Trent
3) r:+0.34 Calwel, Kasey 10 4) r:+0.39 Ulmer, Lucas 10
r:+0.76 24.59 50.98 (50.98)
1:14.82 (23.84) 1:41.52 (50.54)
2:04.23 (22.71) 2:29.33 (47.81)
2:51.98 (22.65) 3:17.26 (47.93)
8 Moses Lake ''A'' 3:18.25 3:20.03 22
1) Connacher, Kalen 11 2) r:+0.31 Breakey, Ben 12
3) r:+0.16 Johnston, Zack 10 4) r:+0.31 Eslick, Brenden 10
r:+0.62 24.22 50.39 (50.39)
1:14.64 (24.25) 1:41.40 (51.01)
2:05.18 (23.78) 2:31.31 (49.91)
2:54.69 (23.38) 3:20.03 (48.72)
=== B - Final ===
9 Issaquah ''A'' 3:20.61 3:17.69 18
1) Matsuda, William 12 2) r:+0.27 Klein, Jason 9
3) r:+0.28 Melody, Austin 12 4) r:+0.19 Pratt, Henry 10
r:+0.63 23.61 49.81 (49.81)
1:13.28 (23.47) 1:39.59 (49.78)
2:03.17 (23.58) 2:28.79 (49.20)
2:52.20 (23.41) 3:17.69 (48.90)
10 Richland ''A'' 3:18.77 3:18.22 14
1) Jackson, Luke 9 2) r:+0.32 Pollick, Ashton 11
3) r:+0.25 Blanchard, Andrew 12 4) r:+0.16 Francis, Scott
r:+0.68 24.12 49.70 (49.70)
1:12.87 (23.17) 1:38.98 (49.28)
2:01.80 (22.82) 2:27.34 (48.36)
2:51.53 (24.19) 3:18.22 (50.88)
11 Mt. Rainier ''A'' 3:20.17 3:18.77 12
1) Reiff, Eric 2) r:+0.24 Williams, Zachary 12
3) r:+0.63 Meyers, Grant 10 4) r:+0.35 Smith, Chris 11
r:+0.69 24.79 51.85 (51.85)
1:14.39 (22.54) 1:40.10 (48.25)
2:03.73 (23.63) 2:29.27 (49.17)
2:53.06 (23.79) 3:18.77 (49.50)
12 Inglemoor ''A'' 3:20.73 3:19.20 10
1) Yusen, Matt 12 2) r:+0.43 Colella, Casey 12
3) r:+0.45 Birrell, Seth 10 4) r:+0.36 Merchel, Mateusz 11
r:+0.78 23.97 50.56 (50.56)
1:14.55 (23.99) 1:40.64 (50.08)
2:04.54 (23.90) 2:31.17 (50.53)
2:54.04 (22.87) 3:19.20 (48.03)
13 Curtis ''A'' 3:21.29 3:20.32 8
1) Woodbury, Brian 11 2) r:+0.29 Friedman, Troy 9
3) r:+0.12 Hess, Riley 4) r:+0.19 Na, Eddie 11
r:+0.63 22.75 46.73 (46.73)
1:10.96 (24.23) 1:38.08 (51.35)
2:02.25 (24.17) 2:29.58 (51.50)
2:53.26 (23.68) 3:20.32 (50.74)
14 Woodinville ''A'' 3:20.40 3:20.82 6
1) Scheck, Joshua 11 2) r:+0.33 Burn, Gunner
3) r:+0.47 Oropesa, Zach 4) r:+0.19 Emerick, Max 10
r:+0.73 24.04 49.18 (49.18)
1:13.25 (24.07) 1:40.59 (51.41)
2:04.73 (24.14) 2:31.77 (51.18)
2:55.29 (23.52) 3:20.82 (49.05)
15 Skyline ''A'' 3:23.42 3:23.25 4
1) Raines, Alec 11 2) r:+0.54 Haynie, Matt
3) r:+0.48 Collins, Ryan 11 4) r:+0.47 Jett, Paul 11
r:+0.71 24.72 51.86 (51.86)
1:16.89 (25.03) 1:43.59 (51.73)
2:07.22 (23.63) 2:33.76 (50.17)
2:57.53 (23.77) 3:23.25 (49.49)
16 Roosevelt ''A'' 3:24.19 3:25.70 2
1) Sintay, Wyatt 12 2) r:+0.39 Schendel, Keith 11
3) r:+0.15 Lande, Aalton 4) r:+0.00 Ives, Nathan
r:+0.66 24.05 50.69 (50.69)
1:14.47 (23.78) 1:40.19 (49.50)
2:06.11 (25.92) 2:33.75 (53.56)
2:57.57 (23.82) 3:25.70 (51.95)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Redmond ''A'' 3:25.60
1) Graham, Xavier 10 2) Klassen, Phillip 12
3) Klassen, Eric 11 4) Kodati, Nicholas 12
24.31 50.66 (50.66)
1:15.50 (24.84) 1:42.93 (52.27)
2:07.08 (24.15) 2:34.11 (51.18)
2:58.62 (24.51) 3:25.60 (51.49)
18 Kentwood ''A'' 3:27.25
1) Wright, Brian 2) Stoick, Logan
3) Turnbull, Dane 4) Molloy, Kevin 11
25.35 53.22 (53.22)
1:17.38 (24.16) 1:43.86 (50.64)
2:07.60 (23.74) 2:36.26 (52.40)
3:00.25 (23.99) 3:27.25 (50.99)
19 Tahoma ''A'' 3:27.56
1) Cranstoun, Alex 2) Blakely, Coleman
3) Halbert, Mitch 12 4) Cox, Michael 12
25.95 54.99 (54.99)
1:20.31 (25.32) 1:49.39 (54.40)
2:12.69 (23.30) 2:38.55 (49.16)
3:01.58 (23.03) 3:27.56 (49.01)
20 Rogers ''A'' 3:30.25
1) Crossen, Mitchell 10 2) Collins, Conor
3) Natsiopolous, Anthony 4) Barrett, Christian 12
23.91 49.66 (49.66)
1:15.87 (26.21) 1:45.08 (55.42)
2:10.39 (25.31) 2:39.17 (54.09)
3:03.33 (24.16) 3:30.25 (51.08)
21 Cascade ''A'' 3:31.96
1) Spitzock, Travis 9 2) Farouk, Tarek E
3) Stober, Kyle 4) Jenkins, Asahel 12
25.33 53.02 (53.02)
1:17.82 (24.80) 1:45.93 (52.91)
2:12.90 (26.97) 2:43.95 (58.02)
3:06.41 (22.46) 3:31.96 (48.01)
22 Olympia ''A'' 3:34.54
1) Jones, Randall 2) Welsheimer, Coleton
3) Murry, Wes 4) Ward, Timothy 11
25.80 54.40 (54.40)
1:19.73 (25.33) 1:47.55 (53.15)
2:13.49 (25.94) 2:43.05 (55.50)
3:07.09 (24.04) 3:34.54 (51.49)
23 Lake Stevens ''A'' 3:36.79
1) Lozensky, Jeffery 9 2) Goldor, Nathaniel
3) Baughman, Jacob 4) Reimers, Grant 12
53.44 1:19.46 (1:19.46)
1:48.53 (29.07) 2:14.05 (54.59)
2:14.87 (0.82) 2:58.97 (44.92)
3:00.67 (1.70) 3:36.79 (37.82)
24 Puyallup ''A'' 3:38.51
1) Hodges, Jake 11 2) Kinne, Luke
3) Walsh, Ian 4) Hassur, Connor 12
25.69 54.57 (54.57)
1:21.90 (27.33) 1:51.90 (57.33)
2:18.79 (26.89) 2:48.74 (56.84)
3:12.33 (23.59) 3:38.51 (49.77)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 412
1. Kamiak 207 2. Stadium 170
3. Newport 163 4. Issaquah 156
5. Gig Harbor 139 6. Inglemoor 131
7. Camas 130.5 8. Kentridge 129
9. Eastlake 123 10. Richland 119
11. Mt. Rainier 114 12. Moses Lake 88
13. Woodinville 76 14. Roosevelt 67
14. Curtis 67 16. Skyline 60
17. Jackson 43 18. Cascade 41
18. Redmond 41 20. Rogers 29.5
21. Walla Walla 28 22. Lake Stevens 25
23. South Kitsap 23 24. Skyview 22
25. Snohomish 17 26. Tahoma 15
27. Kentlake 14 28. Wenatchee 13
28. Auburn Riverside 13 30. Garfield 12
30. Bothell 12 32. Evergreen (Vancouver) 11
33. Olympia 10 34. Ballard 8
35. Davis 4 36. Puyallup 2