ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Virginia Independent
2/16/2013-2/16/2013
Richmond, Virginia USA

Collegiate Schl Aq Cntr-Grtr Rchmnd AP - Site License  2/15/2013 - 22:30PM
    2013 VISAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/15/2013 to 2/16/2013    
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 1:50.01  2/17/2012 Collegiate School, COOL
                          A Pollard, C Brewer, C Pollard, C Makepeace
                 1:46.54  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 1:48.60  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 COOL-VA  ''A''                  1:50.88    1:48.09#AA-C    40  
     1) Pollard, Ashton 11            2) Harper, Jasmine 8            
     3) Pollard, Caroline 10          4) Makepeace, Chandler 12       
                 27.05        58.26 (31.21)
        1:24.38 (26.12)     1:48.09 (23.71)
  2 HRA  ''A''                      1:50.52    1:48.14#AA-C    34  
     1) Piercy, Nicole SO             2) Shuford, Nicole 8            
     3) Baldwin, Peyton SO            4) Patterson, Linnea JR         
                 27.83        58.18 (30.35)
        1:23.63 (25.45)     1:48.14 (24.51)
  3 STCA-VA  ''A''                  1:53.59    1:50.45         32  
     1) Williams, Caroline SO         2) Harris, Sommer JR            
     3) Wood, Ellis SR                4) Yan, Joanna FR               
                 28.60        58.36 (29.76)
        1:25.51 (27.15)     1:50.45 (24.94)
  4 O''Connell-PV  ''A''             1:57.03    1:54.79         30  
     1) Voyack, Meghan SR             2) Cahill, Sarah SO             
     3) Kinsella, Katie JR            4) Gavin, Hannah SO             
                 30.79      1:01.31 (30.52)
        1:28.42 (27.11)     1:54.79 (26.37)
  5 Ireton-VA  ''A''                1:56.70    1:55.07         28  
     1) Snell, Hayley SO              2) Kennedy, Catherine JR        
     3) Quinn, Emi SR                 4) Boggs, Clara FR              
                 29.36      1:02.53 (33.17)
        1:28.91 (26.38)     1:55.07 (26.16)
  6 Paul VI-PV  ''A''               1:57.67    1:55.71         26  
     1) Mastracchio, Nicole JR        2) Neubig, Theresa SO           
     3) Merrill, Emma JR              4) Neubig, Katie SR             
                 30.26      1:02.73 (32.47)
        1:28.52 (25.79)     1:55.71 (27.19)
  7 NA-VA  ''A''                    1:58.27    1:57.16         24  
     1) Kaskel, Justine 08            2) Gill, Elizabeth JR           
     3) Klena, Sarah JR               4) Pyle, Catherine JR           
                 30.45      1:02.64 (32.19)
        1:31.54 (28.90)     1:57.16 (25.62)
 -- Trinity-VA  ''A''               1:53.04         DQ        
     1) Tomenchok, Kira JR            2) Deloye, Erin SO              
     3) Burton, Meghan 8t             4) Upadhyaya, Alex SR           
                 27.92      1:00.32 (32.40)
        1:26.16 (25.84)          DQ (24.86)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 SGHS  ''A''                     1:58.95    1:57.87         18  
     1) Carr, Jennifer FR             2) Stavac, Lexie JR             
     3) Trevillian, Rachel FR         4) Gallagher, Cameron FR        
                 29.73      1:02.11 (32.38)
        1:32.17 (30.06)     1:57.87 (25.70)
 10 Seton  ''A''                    2:00.32    1:59.25         14  
     1) Sinner, Alex SO               2) Heim, Emily FR               
     3) Higginbottom, Keziah SR       4) Kenna, Claire FR             
                 30.60      1:03.14 (32.54)
        1:33.73 (30.59)     1:59.25 (25.52)
 11 POTO  ''A''                     2:01.22    1:59.84         12  
     1) Kersten, Tatiana SR           2) Grube, Sydney FR             
     3) Kehoe, Clare SO               4) Cruzado, Jessica JR          
                 32.85      1:05.52 (32.67)
        1:33.61 (28.09)     1:59.84 (26.23)
 12 NOCOL-VA  ''A''                 2:00.56    2:00.56         10  
     1) Hoover, Savannah FR           2) Thomas, Wren JR              
     3) Hiser, Alex SR                4) Boyer, Frances FR            
                 31.48      1:05.92 (34.44)
        1:34.14 (28.22)     2:00.56 (26.42)
 13 SSSA-VA  ''A''                  2:04.98    2:01.55          8  
     1) Lindsey, Julia SO             2) Hellmann, Natalie JR         
     3) Thompson, Bridget SR          4) Dougherty, Elizabeth SO      
                 31.83      1:04.66 (32.83)
        1:33.89 (29.23)     2:01.55 (27.66)
 14 WA-VA  ''A''                    2:02.65    2:02.54          6  
     1) Bennett, Amanda 12            2) Schoenig, Victoria 9         
     3) Killilea, Bridget 10          4) Hamra, Jenna 10              
                 31.59      1:03.07 (31.48)
        1:36.13 (33.06)     2:02.54 (26.41)
 15 Mad Swimming-PV  ''A''          2:02.72    2:02.62          4  
     1) Saunders, Michaela SO         2) Janowsky, Sandrine FR        
     3) Johnson, Grace SR             4) Royer, Stephanie SO          
                 30.36      1:06.57 (36.21)
        1:36.07 (29.50)     2:02.62 (26.55)
 16 LCA-VA  ''A''                   2:04.29    2:02.67          2  
     1) Mattingley, Alexis SO         2) Martin, Elizabeth JR         
     3) Meinke, Anna FR               4) Rossman, Deanna SO           
                 29.68      1:09.16 (39.48)
        1:35.85 (26.69)     2:02.67 (26.82)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Rcs-VA  ''A''                   2:05.43                   
     1) Bima, Macarena 9              2) Johnson, Reagan 12           
     3) Tudor, Hannah 11              4) van der Linden, Jessica 9    
                 32.23      1:06.68 (34.45)
        1:37.87 (31.19)     2:05.43 (27.56)
 18 Cape Henry-VA  ''A''            2:06.08                   
     1) Tompkins, Kendall SR          2) Crow, Cailey JR              
     3) Van Noordenne, Lisa SO        4) Tompkins, Lindsay SO         
                 29.64      1:06.90 (37.26)
        1:38.70 (31.80)     2:06.08 (27.38)
 19 OAK  ''A''                      2:07.93                   
     1) Krawczyk, Kiki JR             2) Tierney, Emma JR             
     3) Owczarski, Kat SR             4) Carter-Thompson, Camille SO  
                 35.25      1:10.54 (35.29)
        1:40.66 (30.12)     2:07.93 (27.27)
 20 STAB-VA  ''A''                  2:08.69                   
     1) Williams, Virginia SO         2) Duffy, Clara 08              
     3) Mullen, Adelaide FR           4) Elder, Elizabeth SR          
                 34.03      1:11.86 (37.83)
        1:40.95 (29.09)     2:08.69 (27.74)
 21 Catholic High  ''A''            2:08.82                   
     1) Houser, Alyssa FR             2) Hemelt, Emma FR              
     3) Mazzeo, Jessica FR            4) Quaranta, Brianna SO         
                 34.40      1:11.71 (37.31)
        1:40.46 (28.75)     2:08.82 (28.36)
 22 St. Michael HS-VA  ''A''        2:09.89                   
     1) Camarca, Maria 12             2) Britton, Katharine 12        
     3) Britton, Mary Grace 11        4) Talley, Caroline 9           
                 33.13      1:09.05 (35.92)
        1:40.37 (31.32)     2:09.89 (29.52)
 23 NCS-VA  ''A''                   2:11.48                   
     1) Lyon, Grace 8t                2) Bean, Taylor SR              
     3) Ballou, Courtney SO           4) Pesich, Becca SR             
                 34.39      1:10.49 (36.10)
        1:42.70 (32.21)     2:11.48 (28.78)
 24 Falcons-VA  ''A''               2:12.98                   
     1) Zalegowski, Katie FR          2) Whitman, Juliet 8t           
     3) Schattgen, Maya SO            4) Harry, Kirstie SR            
                 35.26      1:12.67 (37.41)
        1:45.91 (33.24)     2:12.98 (27.07)
 25 VES-VA  ''A''                   2:21.20                   
     1) Ekberg, Chloe FR              2) Jackson, Malan FR            
     3) Hudson, Holly JR              4) Zhang, Catherine JR          
                 41.66      1:19.36 (37.70)
        1:53.66 (34.30)     2:21.20 (27.54)
 26 Fred''bg Chris-VA  ''A''         2:21.78                   
     1) Farmer, Sheridan 11           2) Ross, Hailey 11              
     3) Pressley, Mary Kathryn 11     4) Pleban, Tessa 12             
                 37.63      1:17.80 (40.17)
        1:53.69 (35.89)     2:21.78 (28.09)
 -- STCA-VA  ''B''                  1:59.09         X         
     1)                               2) Dorsey, Anna SR              
     3) McCarthy, Mary FR             4) Timmerman, Tatum FR          
                 29.39      1:03.54 (34.15)
        1:32.82 (29.28)     1:59.09 (26.27)
 -- HRA  ''B''                      2:06.36         X         
     1) Suttle, Sydney SO             2) Snyder, Rachel 8             
     3) Denison, Miya 8               4) Bowen, Grace JR              
                 33.26      1:07.63 (34.37)
        1:37.38 (29.75)     2:06.36 (28.98)
 -- Ireton-VA  ''B''                2:11.95         X         
     1) Louison, Eileen SR            2) Sanasack, Maddie SO          
     3) Sampaio, Juliana SO           4) Anthony, Mary Margaret FR    
                 32.83      1:09.17 (36.34)
        1:42.56 (33.39)     2:11.95 (29.39)
 -- COOL-VA  ''B''                  1:57.32         X         
     1) Erard, Emily 9                2) Burns, Catherine 12          
     3) Gelozin, Gabby 12             4) McCauley, Katie 11           
                 28.43      1:03.42 (34.99)
        1:31.66 (28.24)     1:57.32 (25.66)
 -- SGHS  ''B''                     2:05.76         X         
     1) Curran, Keely FR              2) Wolpert, Molly SR            
     3) Berling, Haley JR             4) Moriarty, Kathleen JR        
                 30.80      1:06.49 (35.69)
        1:39.85 (33.36)     2:05.76 (25.91)
 -- Mad Swimming-PV  ''B''          2:17.47         X         
     1) Pearce, Marina SO             2) Canellakis, Nora FR          
     3) Marchant, Kelly SR            4) Thomas, Mollie FR            
                 34.33      1:14.81 (40.48)
        1:48.19 (33.38)     2:17.47 (29.28)
 -- Trinity-VA  ''B''               2:03.97         X         
     1) Shama, Sara SR                2) Daniel, Katherine FR         
     3) Trenz, Zoe FR                 4) Overby, Ellen SR             
                 30.30      1:06.24 (35.94)
        1:35.53 (29.29)     2:03.97 (28.44)
 -- NA-VA  ''B''                    2:09.86         X         
     1) Jones, Mary Randell SO        2) Sutton, Hannah SR            
     3) Hollowell, Catherine 09       4) Gusentine, Mary JR           
                 36.85      1:13.18 (36.33)
        1:42.94 (29.76)     2:09.86 (26.92)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 1:34.42  2/18/2011 Woodberry Forest, WFS
                          Z Switzer, H Allen, J Crabb, J Pidgeon
                 1:34.85  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 1:36.56  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 WFS-VA  ''A''                   1:36.04    1:34.69 AA-A    40  
     1) Switzer, Zach 12              2) Trainor, Mac 12              
     3) Bondurant, Bear 12            4) Hapgood, Alex 12             
                 22.79        49.62 (26.83)
        1:12.68 (23.06)     1:34.69 (22.01)
  2 O''Connell-PV  ''A''             1:37.43    1:35.07 AA-C    34  
     1) Chamness, Conor SR            2) Tucker, Don SR               
     3) Luciani, Michael SR           4) Tiernan, Christian JR        
                 24.24        50.56 (26.32)
        1:14.00 (23.44)     1:35.07 (21.07)
  3 STC-VA  ''A''                   1:36.32    1:36.04 AA-C    32  
     1) Fauls, Henry JR               2) Smith, Harry JR              
     3) Tarkenton, Dallas SR          4) Baez, Nick SR                
                 23.91        51.51 (27.60)
        1:14.29 (22.78)     1:36.04 (21.75)
  4 HRA  ''A''                      1:37.75    1:37.02         30  
     1) Arcand, Will JR               2) Ebel, Austin SO              
     3) Marston, Geoff SR             4) Lawson, Taylor SR            
                 24.92        52.37 (27.45)
        1:15.34 (22.97)     1:37.02 (21.68)
  5 Covenant-VA  ''A''              1:40.10    1:38.93         28  
     1) Holstege, Ben SO              2) Holstege, Eli SR             
     3) Ern, Alex SR                  4) Coppola, Richard SR          
                 25.34        50.99 (25.65)
        1:15.48 (24.49)     1:38.93 (23.45)
  6 NA-VA  ''A''                    1:40.32    1:39.19         26  
     1) Kaskel, Jacob JR              2) Spivey, Charlie JR           
     3) Kauffman, Joey FR             4) Kreiser, Zachary SO          
                 25.36        52.63 (27.27)
        1:17.14 (24.51)     1:39.19 (22.05)
  7 COOL-VA  ''A''                  1:40.98    1:39.41         24  
     1) Cuthbert, Sam 9               2) Lutterbein, Tyrus 12         
     3) Moore, Cameron 12             4) Thomas, Mac 11               
                 25.05        53.94 (28.89)
        1:17.72 (23.78)     1:39.41 (21.69)
  8 FUMA-VA  ''A''                  1:38.85    1:39.56         22  
     1) Milburn, Ian JR               2) Anderson, Max SR             
     3) Cavotti, Spencer JR           4) Romeo, Zachary JR            
                 25.40        52.79 (27.39)
        1:16.97 (24.18)     1:39.56 (22.59)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Trinity-VA  ''A''               1:41.70    1:41.19         18  
     1) Groh, Patrick SO              2) Kettlewell-Sites, Sam FR     
     3) Sullivan, Aidan FR            4) Hatley, Sam FR               
                 24.66        54.03 (29.37)
        1:18.51 (24.48)     1:41.19 (22.68)
 10 Hargrave-VA  ''A''              1:43.33    1:43.17         14  
     1) Carey, Sio SO                 2) Travis, Christopher SR       
     3) Sayers, Ian SR                4) Harrell, Wesley JR           
                 24.17        54.32 (30.15)
        1:20.17 (25.85)     1:43.17 (23.00)
 11 BCP  ''A''                      1:44.22    1:44.69         12  
     1) Haas, Nick SR                 2) Toler, William SR            
     3) Dunne, Andrew SO              4) Haas, Townley SO             
                 26.11        57.92 (31.81)
        1:23.11 (25.19)     1:44.69 (21.58)
 12 Fhs Varsity-PV  ''A''           1:47.67    1:46.47         10  
     1) Tang, Eric 11                 2) Thornburg, Zach 11           
     3) Chang, Jonah 12               4) Timblin, Tristan 11          
                 26.74        58.13 (31.39)
        1:22.71 (24.58)     1:46.47 (23.76)
 13 SSSA-VA  ''A''                  1:48.49    1:47.43          8  
     1) Revers, Will FR               2) Thompson, Ian FR             
     3) Draim, Kyle JR                4) Shackley, Ian JR             
                 28.81        59.46 (30.65)
        1:24.64 (25.18)     1:47.43 (22.79)
 14 Paul VI-PV  ''A''               1:49.10    1:47.99          6  
     1) Herbert, David FR             2) Morrisey, John SR            
     3) Gormley, Connor SR            4) Hale-Kupiec, Michael SR      
                 27.26        57.08 (29.82)
        1:23.93 (26.85)     1:47.99 (24.06)
 15 STAB-VA  ''A''                  1:48.38    1:48.06          4  
     1) Given, Michael SR             2) Duan, Rain JR                
     3) Hynes, Brian FR               4) Simeone, Robbie JR           
                 26.69        58.46 (31.77)
        1:24.94 (26.48)     1:48.06 (23.12)
 16 Seton  ''A''                    1:49.92    1:48.36          2  
     1) Koehr, Patrick JR             2) Kosten, Joseph JR            
     3) Flook, Tommy SO               4) Marrazzo, Luke SR            
                 28.64        58.34 (29.70)
        1:25.92 (27.58)     1:48.36 (22.44)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Steward Spartans-VA  ''A''      1:50.08                   
     1) Bassett, Henry SR             2) Boschen, Luke SR             
     3) Apostle, GJ JR                4) Cohen, Ethan SO              
                 24.78        58.73 (33.95)
        1:25.17 (26.44)     1:50.08 (24.91)
 18 WA-VA  ''A''                    1:50.35                   
     1) Holder, Michael 10            2) Jennings, Austin 10          
     3) Marquardt, Jacob 11           4) Sanderson, Cole 11           
                 27.68        58.91 (31.23)
        1:26.70 (27.79)     1:50.35 (23.65)
 19 Cape Henry-VA  ''A''            1:50.86                   
     1) Hurley, Mark SO               2) Vice, Andrew SR              
     3) Retter, Sam SO                4) Zoretic, Danny SR            
                 28.35        56.21 (27.86)
        1:25.95 (29.74)     1:50.86 (24.91)
 20 Rcs-VA  ''A''                   1:50.90                   
     1) Brajdic, Danny 9              2) Galbraith, Aubrey 11         
     3) Freitas, Karl 12              4) Rosendahl, Steven 12         
                 28.21        59.39 (31.18)
        1:27.46 (28.07)     1:50.90 (23.44)
 21 Catholic High  ''A''            1:52.07                   
     1) Burke, Robert SO              2) Hall, Brendan SR             
     3) Korka, Liam JR                4) Speri, Philip FR             
                 28.11      1:00.53 (32.42)
        1:29.18 (28.65)     1:52.07 (22.89)
 22 Fms  ''A''                      1:52.46                   
     1) Duffer, McKinley SR           2) Hutchinson, John SR          
     3) Draper, Joshua JR             4) Green, Colin SR              
                 26.47        59.59 (33.12)
        1:27.24 (27.65)     1:52.46 (25.22)
 23 NCS-VA  ''A''                   1:53.98                   
     1) Nikkel, Matt SR               2) Sanders, Clay SR             
     3) Carlson, Ben SR               4) Baker, Ben SR                
                 29.25      1:01.85 (32.60)
        1:29.43 (27.58)     1:53.98 (24.55)
 24 Fred''bg Chris-VA  ''A''         1:54.44                   
     1) Turbyfill, David 9            2) Ross, Garrett 9              
     3) Kearney, Adam 9               4) Jones, Chris 11              
                 29.70      1:00.77 (31.07)
        1:30.63 (29.86)     1:54.44 (23.81)
 25 RMA-VA  ''A''                   1:54.55                   
     1) Qian, Cheng SO                2) Jin, Peter SR                
     3) Blankenship, Tanner SR        4) Johnston, Cole SO            
                 26.54      1:04.20 (37.66)
        1:28.81 (24.61)     1:54.55 (25.74)
 26 NSA  ''A''                      1:54.98                   
     1) Brazil, Stuart SR             2) Hess, Zack SR                
     3) Howell, Jacob SR              4) Wade, John JR                
                 30.41      1:02.01 (31.60)
        1:31.38 (29.37)     1:54.98 (23.60)
 27 HSS-VA  ''A''                   1:56.39                   
     1) Mulford, Preston 8t           2) Moshos, Gus JR               
     3) Lutz, Josh JR                 4) Bowman, Will SR              
                 30.36      1:04.87 (34.51)
        1:31.03 (26.16)     1:56.39 (25.36)
 28 John Paul  ''A''                1:56.63                   
     1) Gelbach, Patrick JR           2) Donohoe, Ryan SO             
     3) Lizarralde, Andres JR         4) Borneman, Ben SR             
                 30.06      1:01.35 (31.29)
        1:32.48 (31.13)     1:56.63 (24.15)
 29 POTO  ''A''                     1:57.11                   
     1) Sanok, Kyle FR                2) O''Leary, Kevin FR            
     3) Rush, Derek SR                4) Pemberton, Grant SR          
                 30.81      1:03.61 (32.80)
        1:30.93 (27.32)     1:57.11 (26.18)
 30 VES-VA  ''A''                   1:58.38                   
     1) Jenkins, James SO             2) Choi, Cody JR                
     3) Lupton, Clark SR              4) Bojadzievski, Filip SR       
                 33.54      1:05.56 (32.02)
        1:33.00 (27.44)     1:58.38 (25.38)
 31 GCA-VA  ''A''                   1:59.60                   
     1) Murphy, Tyler JR              2) Anderson, Collin JR          
     3) Douglas, Andrew FR            4) Bryan, Zach SR               
                 30.36      1:05.43 (35.07)
        1:34.53 (29.10)     1:59.60 (25.07)
 32 LCA-VA  ''A''                   2:00.47                   
     1) Soistmann, Noah SO            2) Faix, Carson JR              
     3) Dunbar, Brennon JR            4) Grishaw, Heath JR            
                 34.35      1:06.64 (32.29)
        1:34.33 (27.69)     2:00.47 (26.14)
 33 Falcons-VA  ''A''               2:01.03                   
     1) Kangas, Alex SR               2) Harrison, Mitch JR           
     3) Garbutt, Charlie SO           4) Davis, Jase JR               
                 32.04      1:08.21 (36.17)
        1:35.86 (27.65)     2:01.03 (25.17)
 -- WFS-VA  ''B''                   1:43.98         X         
     1) Given, Parker 11              2)                              
     3) Billingsley, Austen 09        4) Zhang, Kevin 10              
                 27.91        54.81 (26.90)
        1:20.72 (25.91)     1:43.98 (23.26)
 -- Trinity-VA  ''B''               1:49.66         X         
     1) Layton, Seth SO               2) Pankey, Tray SO              
     3) Moore, Michael JR             4) Phelps, Clark SO             
                 27.77        59.41 (31.64)
        1:25.95 (26.54)     1:49.66 (23.71)
 -- Fred''bg Chris-VA  ''B''         2:10.01         X         
     1) Hall, Taylor 9                2) Rutherford, Jack 11          
     3) Brown, Andrew 12              4) Chang, Brandon 11            
                 35.54      1:09.07 (33.53)
        1:43.40 (34.33)     2:10.01 (26.61)
 -- HRA  ''B''                      1:50.97         X         
     1) Payne, Zachary FR             2) Gaffney, J.P SR              
     3) Romero, Roger FR              4) Jones, Allen SR              
                 28.84      1:00.36 (31.52)
        1:27.00 (26.64)     1:50.97 (23.97)
 -- COOL-VA  ''B''                  1:49.51         X         
     1) Cuthbert, Andy 11             2) Hudgins, Houlder 11          
     3) Grap, Peter 11                4) Gordon, Max 11               
                 28.38        58.22 (29.84)
        1:25.74 (27.52)     1:49.51 (23.77)
 -- STC-VA  ''B''                   1:48.78         X         
     1) Powell, Luke FR               2) Swanson, Charlie FR          
     3) Hale, Alec FR                 4) Cox, Will FR                 
                 30.36        59.93 (29.57)
        1:26.10 (26.17)     1:48.78 (22.68)
 -- NA-VA  ''B''                    1:48.78         X         
     1) Diskin, Ben JR                2) Danielson, Max SR            
     3) Cochrane, Aiden SR            4) Tiongco, Carlos SR           
                 30.52        59.59 (29.07)
        1:25.54 (25.95)     1:48.78 (23.24)
 -- O''Connell-PV  ''B''             1:50.51         X         
     1) DiBenedetto, Andrew FR        2) Bergmann, Sean FR            
     3) Stahlman, John FR             4) Fritz, Tyler SR              
                 27.11        59.99 (32.88)
        1:26.94 (26.95)     1:50.51 (23.57)
 -- Ireton-VA  ''B''                1:56.04         X         
     1) Leyden, Gus FR                2) Abbed, Kevin JR              
     3) Reichelt, Thomas JR           4) Grant, Jimmy SO              
                 29.76      1:04.00 (34.24)
        1:32.01 (28.01)     1:56.04 (24.03)
 -- Seton  ''B''                    1:55.25         X         
     1)                               2) Quinan, Peter SR             
     3) Shaw, Stephen SR              4) Zapiain, Joseph SO           
                 28.47      1:01.48 (33.01)
        1:29.42 (27.94)     1:55.25 (25.83)
 -- St. Michael HS-VA  ''A''            DQ                    
     1) Camarca, Luke 10              2) Sampson, John 12             
     3) Morin, Alec 11                4) Turley, Nolan 10             
                 33.34      1:05.08 (31.74)
        1:29.23 (24.15)          DQ (24.19)
 -- Ireton-VA  ''A''                    DQ                    
     1) Gorski, Ben SO                2) Grant, Kevin SR              
     3) Selby, Andrew SR              4) Schwartz, Scott SR           
                 26.20        54.74 (28.54)
        1:20.73 (25.99)          DQ (23.16)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 1:49.25  2/17/2012 Gabrielle Bishop, NSA
                 1:49.67  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 1:51.57  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Adkins, Claire   12 CARL-VA           1:55.48    1:52.62         20  
                 26.95        55.80 (28.85)
        1:24.57 (28.77)     1:52.62 (28.05)
  2 Baldwin, Peyton  SO HRA               1:54.58    1:53.66         17  
                 26.63        55.30 (28.67)
        1:24.53 (29.23)     1:53.66 (29.13)
  3 Newton, Kasey    SO Trinity-VA        1:57.10    1:56.89         16  
                 27.24        57.02 (29.78)
        1:27.51 (30.49)     1:56.89 (29.38)
  4 Brendsel, Natal  12 Fhs Varsity-PV    1:59.05    1:56.93         15  
                 26.93        56.32 (29.39)
        1:26.55 (30.23)     1:56.93 (30.38)
  5 Patterson, Linn  JR HRA               1:59.32    1:57.08         14  
                 27.31        57.31 (30.00)
        1:27.58 (30.27)     1:57.08 (29.50)
  6 Robinson, Maddi   9 North Cross       1:59.33    1:59.60         13  
                 27.24        56.56 (29.32)
        1:27.60 (31.04)     1:59.60 (32.00)
  7 Neuberg, Emily   JR NSA               2:01.15    2:00.90         12  
                 26.82        56.51 (29.69)
        1:28.32 (31.81)     2:00.90 (32.58)
  8 Gullquist, Hale  FR STCA-VA           2:01.06    2:01.42         11  
                 28.17        58.83 (30.66)
        1:30.19 (31.36)     2:01.42 (31.23)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hiser, Alex      SR NOCOL-VA          2:03.19    1:59.45          9  
                 27.65        57.01 (29.36)
        1:28.15 (31.14)     1:59.45 (31.30)
 10 Stratford, Kels   9 COOL-VA           2:03.41    1:59.97          7  
                 28.63        58.78 (30.15)
        1:29.51 (30.73)     1:59.97 (30.46)
 11 Sweeney, Margar  SR Trinity-VA        2:02.85    2:00.47          6  
                 28.59        58.69 (30.10)
        1:29.71 (31.02)     2:00.47 (30.76)
 12 Gallagher, Came  FR SGHS              2:02.10    2:00.70          5  
                 28.34        58.45 (30.11)
        1:29.34 (30.89)     2:00.70 (31.36)
 13 Zaun, Murphy      9 COOL-VA           2:02.65    2:01.85          4  
                 28.65        58.88 (30.23)
        1:30.41 (31.53)     2:01.85 (31.44)
 14 Alagia, Maddie   SR Mad Swimming-PV   2:02.28    2:02.12          3  
                 28.01        58.55 (30.54)
        1:30.15 (31.60)     2:02.12 (31.97)
 15 Clary, Caroline  JR NA-VA             2:02.71    2:03.43          2  
                 28.08        58.99 (30.91)
        1:31.24 (32.25)     2:03.43 (32.19)
 16 Klena, Sarah     JR NA-VA             2:04.26    2:06.00          1  
                 29.00      1:00.47 (31.47)
        1:33.12 (32.65)     2:06.00 (32.88)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lenz, Sydney      8 COOL-VA           2:04.53                   
                 29.09      1:00.28 (31.19)
        1:32.30 (32.02)     2:04.53 (32.23)
 18 Palmer, Kelly    SR Ireton-VA         2:06.17                   
                 28.96      1:00.66 (31.70)
        1:33.41 (32.75)     2:06.17 (32.76)
 19 Ledford, Kaitly   8 STCA-VA           2:06.86                   
                 29.03      1:00.99 (31.96)
        1:34.03 (33.04)     2:06.86 (32.83)
 20 Gift, Ann         8 COOL-VA           2:07.07                   
                 28.70      1:00.35 (31.65)
        1:33.43 (33.08)     2:07.07 (33.64)
 21 Shama, Sara      SR Trinity-VA        2:07.64                   
                 28.82      1:00.28 (31.46)
        1:33.98 (33.70)     2:07.64 (33.66)
 22 Ogden, Ryley     FR STCA-VA           2:10.16                   
                 29.55      1:02.35 (32.80)
        1:36.52 (34.17)     2:10.16 (33.64)
 23 Dorsey, Anna     SR STCA-VA           2:10.34                   
                 29.47      1:02.08 (32.61)
        1:36.38 (34.30)     2:10.34 (33.96)
 24 Royer, Stephani  SO Mad Swimming-PV   2:10.77                   
                 30.11      1:02.78 (32.67)
        1:37.42 (34.64)     2:10.77 (33.35)
 25 Rossman, Deanna  SO LCA-VA            2:10.85                   
                 29.41      1:02.92 (33.51)
        1:37.03 (34.11)     2:10.85 (33.82)
 26 Wilkinson, Madi  FR STCA-VA           2:11.47                   
                 29.37      1:02.34 (32.97)
        1:36.86 (34.52)     2:11.47 (34.61)
 27 Neubig, Katie    SR Paul VI-PV        2:11.87                   
                 30.37      1:03.86 (33.49)
        1:38.18 (34.32)     2:11.87 (33.69)
 28 Cotto, Nina      SO SSSA-VA           2:11.92                   
                 29.81      1:03.06 (33.25)
        1:37.34 (34.28)     2:11.92 (34.58)
 29 Hicks, Christia  SO VES-VA            2:11.99                   
                 29.46      1:02.49 (33.03)
        1:37.57 (35.08)     2:11.99 (34.42)
 30 Miller, Anne      9 COOL-VA           2:12.29                   
                 30.39      1:03.32 (32.93)
        1:37.99 (34.67)     2:12.29 (34.30)
 31 Beineke, Virgin  FR Ireton-VA         2:14.41                   
                 30.48      1:03.71 (33.23)
        1:38.67 (34.96)     2:14.41 (35.74)

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 1:37.20  2/18/2011 Thomas Stephens, COOL
                 1:39.61  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 1:41.26  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Haas, Townley    SO BCP               1:44.75    1:41.74         20  
                 23.11        48.23 (25.12)
        1:14.84 (26.61)     1:41.74 (26.90)
  2 McNally, Mac     12 North Cross       1:46.20    1:44.23         17  
                 24.30        50.40 (26.10)
        1:17.31 (26.91)     1:44.23 (26.92)
  3 Shackley, Ian    JR SSSA-VA           1:46.21    1:45.10         16  
                 24.66        51.04 (26.38)
        1:17.94 (26.90)     1:45.10 (27.16)
  4 Gimple, Tyler    SR STAB-VA           1:47.65    1:45.33         15  
                 23.84        49.85 (26.01)
        1:17.21 (27.36)     1:45.33 (28.12)
  5 Tomenchok, Dere  SR Trinity-VA        1:47.07    1:46.12         14  
                 24.75        51.91 (27.16)
        1:19.33 (27.42)     1:46.12 (26.79)
  6 Berry, Trey      SO STC-VA            1:46.28    1:46.54         13  
                 24.69        51.47 (26.78)
        1:19.05 (27.58)     1:46.54 (27.49)
  7 Haas, Nick       SR BCP               1:46.90    1:46.89         12  
                 24.13        50.90 (26.77)
        1:18.72 (27.82)     1:46.89 (28.17)
  8 Thompson, Alber  JR STC-VA            1:48.01    1:49.51         11  
                 25.15        53.15 (28.00)
        1:21.29 (28.14)     1:49.51 (28.22)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rento, Joey      SO HRA               1:50.90    1:47.02          9  
                 24.63        51.51 (26.88)
        1:19.61 (28.10)     1:47.02 (27.41)
 10 Mioduski, Eric   JR O''Connell-PV      1:49.28    1:47.26          7  
                 25.14        51.81 (26.67)
        1:19.75 (27.94)     1:47.26 (27.51)
 11 Grap, Peter      11 COOL-VA           1:48.66    1:47.81          6  
                 24.82        52.04 (27.22)
        1:20.14 (28.10)     1:47.81 (27.67)
 12 Frazer, Nathani  SR STC-VA            1:48.59    1:47.87          5  
                 24.52        51.71 (27.19)
        1:19.98 (28.27)     1:47.87 (27.89)
 13 Speri, Philip    FR Catholic High     1:48.78    1:49.62          4  
                 25.48        52.79 (27.31)
        1:21.29 (28.50)     1:49.62 (28.33)
 14 Kauffman, Joey   FR NA-VA             1:51.05    1:49.95          3  
                 25.33        52.62 (27.29)
        1:21.07 (28.45)     1:49.95 (28.88)
 15 Schirmer, Scott  SR NCS-VA            1:50.15    1:50.11          2  
                 25.45        53.52 (28.07)
        1:22.08 (28.56)     1:50.11 (28.03)
 16 Herbert, David   FR Paul VI-PV        1:50.47    1:51.06          1  
                 25.46        53.00 (27.54)
        1:22.03 (29.03)     1:51.06 (29.03)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lutterbein, Tyr  12 COOL-VA           1:51.38                   
                 25.38        53.64 (28.26)
        1:22.82 (29.18)     1:51.38 (28.56)
 18 Cook, Daniel     FR NA-VA             1:51.54                   
                 25.65        53.83 (28.18)
        1:22.82 (28.99)     1:51.54 (28.72)
 19 Apostle, GJ      JR Steward Spartans  1:53.78                   
                 25.84        54.63 (28.79)
        1:24.35 (29.72)     1:53.78 (29.43)
 20 Burke, Robert    SO Catholic High     1:54.84                   
                 26.07        54.66 (28.59)
        1:24.50 (29.84)     1:54.84 (30.34)
 21 Shelton, Peter   12 WFS-VA            1:54.88                   
                 26.26        55.21 (28.95)
        1:25.13 (29.92)     1:54.88 (29.75)
 22 Miller, Braden   SO HRA               1:55.77                   
                 26.61        55.71 (29.10)
        1:26.07 (30.36)     1:55.77 (29.70)
 23 Jennings, Austi  10 WA-VA             1:56.04                   
                 26.83        56.01 (29.18)
        1:26.34 (30.33)     1:56.04 (29.70)
 24 MacDonald, Alex  JR John Paul         1:56.72                   
                 26.15        55.10 (28.95)
        1:25.11 (30.01)     1:56.72 (31.61)
 25 Clary, Trip      FR NA-VA             1:57.09                   
                 26.32        56.35 (30.03)
        1:26.82 (30.47)     1:57.09 (30.27)
 26 Godfrey, Harris  SO NCS-VA            1:57.23                   
                 26.77        55.81 (29.04)
        1:26.13 (30.32)     1:57.23 (31.10)
 27 Cohen, Ethan     SO Steward Spartans  2:00.42                   
                 26.66        56.42 (29.76)
        1:28.35 (31.93)     2:00.42 (32.07)
 28 Payne, Zachary   FR HRA               2:03.28                   
                 26.72        56.98 (30.26)
        1:29.80 (32.82)     2:03.28 (33.48)

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 2:05.55  2/13/1998 Natalie Griffith, HRA
                 2:03.36  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 2:05.51  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jordan, Kylie    FR Mad Swimming-PV   2:06.64    2:04.21#AA-C    20  
                 26.38        57.40 (31.02)
        1:34.87 (37.47)     2:04.21 (29.34)
  2 Kish, Mary Kath  11 COOL-VA           2:07.90    2:06.16         17  
                 27.71        58.84 (31.13)
        1:36.89 (38.05)     2:06.16 (29.27)
  3 Moshos, Reni     FR HSS-VA            2:07.82    2:06.42         16  
                 28.07      1:00.60 (32.53)
        1:37.53 (36.93)     2:06.42 (28.89)
  4 Piercy, Nicole   SO HRA               2:10.22    2:08.20         15  
                 28.35        59.60 (31.25)
        1:38.91 (39.31)     2:08.20 (29.29)
  5 Merrill, Emma    JR Paul VI-PV        2:09.44    2:08.42         14  
                 27.66        59.61 (31.95)
        1:37.65 (38.04)     2:08.42 (30.77)
  6 Harris, Sommer   JR STCA-VA           2:09.31    2:09.79         13  
                 28.09      1:01.44 (33.35)
        1:39.66 (38.22)     2:09.79 (30.13)
  7 Pollard, Ashton  11 COOL-VA           2:08.41    2:10.71         12  
                 27.91        59.90 (31.99)
        1:40.15 (40.25)     2:10.71 (30.56)
  8 Stavac, Lexie    JR SGHS              2:12.92    2:14.37         11  
                 28.87      1:03.46 (34.59)
        1:42.48 (39.02)     2:14.37 (31.89)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Henry, Caroline  10 COOL-VA           2:13.55    2:12.51          9  
                 28.51      1:01.84 (33.33)
        1:41.15 (39.31)     2:12.51 (31.36)
 10 Wood, Ellis      SR STCA-VA           2:15.56    2:13.21          7  
                 28.94      1:04.85 (35.91)
        1:41.84 (36.99)     2:13.21 (31.37)
 11 Gelozin, Gabby   12 COOL-VA           2:13.70    2:13.56          6  
                 29.12      1:03.14 (34.02)
        1:42.49 (39.35)     2:13.56 (31.07)
 12 Schoenig, Victo   9 WA-VA             2:17.37    2:14.58          5  
                 29.62      1:02.50 (32.88)
        1:42.49 (39.99)     2:14.58 (32.09)
 13 Quinn, Emi       SR Ireton-VA         2:16.06    2:16.28          4  
                 28.69      1:03.82 (35.13)
        1:45.84 (42.02)     2:16.28 (30.44)
 14 Lieberman, Hale  JR Trinity-VA        2:19.05    2:17.15          3  
                 29.91      1:04.80 (34.89)
        1:46.32 (41.52)     2:17.15 (30.83)
 15 Paterson, Graci   8 Fred''bg Chris-VA  2:20.22    2:20.29          2  
                 29.78      1:05.64 (35.86)
        1:47.81 (42.17)     2:20.29 (32.48)
 16 Freeman, Lauren   9 Fhs Varsity-PV    2:21.85    2:20.43          1  
                 31.88      1:08.36 (36.48)
        1:47.90 (39.54)     2:20.43 (32.53)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 16 Fergusson, Jane   8 COOL-VA           2:21.30                   
                 30.58      1:07.85 (37.27)
        1:48.73 (40.88)     2:21.30 (32.57)
 18 Mattingley, Ale  SO LCA-VA            2:22.78                   
                 30.69      1:05.59 (34.90)
        1:50.29 (44.70)     2:22.78 (32.49)
 19 Pyle, Catherine  JR NA-VA             2:23.27                   
                 31.42      1:07.03 (35.61)
        1:49.19 (42.16)     2:23.27 (34.08)
 20 Mastracchio, Ni  JR Paul VI-PV        2:23.72                   
                 31.47      1:06.21 (34.74)
        1:51.41 (45.20)     2:23.72 (32.31)
 21 Grube, Sydney    FR POTO              2:24.51                   
                 32.02      1:08.62 (36.60)
        1:50.21 (41.59)     2:24.51 (34.30)
 22 Trenz, Zoe       FR Trinity-VA        2:24.76                   
                 31.20      1:08.19 (36.99)
        1:50.80 (42.61)     2:24.76 (33.96)
 23 Snyder, Rachel    8 HRA               2:26.40                   
                 31.97      1:09.73 (37.76)
        1:51.78 (42.05)     2:26.40 (34.62)
 24 Clarkson, Mered  JR NCS-VA            2:27.91                   
                 31.23      1:07.69 (36.46)
        1:53.09 (45.40)     2:27.91 (34.82)
 25 Rector, Kimberl  FR Seton             2:28.37                   
                 32.37      1:09.00 (36.63)
        1:54.03 (45.03)     2:28.37 (34.34)
 26 Fracasso, Anna   FR Ireton-VA         2:29.29                   
                 30.89      1:08.58 (37.69)
        1:53.92 (45.34)     2:29.29 (35.37)
 27 Mullen, Adelaid  FR STAB-VA           2:30.10                   
                 30.37      1:06.59 (36.22)
        1:53.36 (46.77)     2:30.10 (36.74)
 28 Hollowell, Cath  09 NA-VA             2:30.18                   
                 32.07      1:10.95 (38.88)
        1:55.90 (44.95)     2:30.18 (34.28)
 29 Lawson, Mackenz  8t Covenant-VA       2:30.70                   
                 32.57      1:13.19 (40.62)
        1:53.79 (40.60)     2:30.70 (36.91)
 30 Overby, Ellen    SR Trinity-VA        2:32.25                   
                 32.44      1:09.87 (37.43)
        1:56.55 (46.68)     2:32.25 (35.70)
 31 Robinson, Gilli  JR STCA-VA           2:32.46                   
                 32.91      1:11.54 (38.63)
        1:57.99 (46.45)     2:32.46 (34.47)
 32 Miller, Anne      9 COOL-VA           2:33.66                   
                 34.38      1:13.52 (39.14)
        1:58.47 (44.95)     2:33.66 (35.19)
 -- Blankenship, Qu  FR RMA-VA                DQ 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 1:50.72  2/17/2012 Zach Switzer, WFS
                 1:51.57  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 1:53.52  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Switzer, Zach    12 WFS-VA            1:51.22    1:50.20#AA-A    20  
                 23.74        50.34 (26.60)
        1:23.11 (32.77)     1:50.20 (27.09)
  2 Tarkenton, Dall  SR STC-VA            1:59.20    1:55.35         17  
                 24.51        54.15 (29.64)
        1:27.66 (33.51)     1:55.35 (27.69)
  3 Switzer, Nick    09 WFS-VA            1:58.26    1:55.66         16  
                 24.66        53.50 (28.84)
        1:27.60 (34.10)     1:55.66 (28.06)
  4 Gorski, Ben      SO Ireton-VA         1:56.47    1:56.84         15  
                 24.15        53.34 (29.19)
        1:27.68 (34.34)     1:56.84 (29.16)
  5 Ferguson, Thoma  SR Trinity-VA        1:58.33    1:57.67         14  
                 25.05        55.39 (30.34)
        1:30.35 (34.96)     1:57.67 (27.32)
  6 Kaskel, Jacob    JR NA-VA             1:58.72    1:58.16         13  
                 25.05        54.32 (29.27)
        1:30.11 (35.79)     1:58.16 (28.05)
  7 Tucker, Don      SR O''Connell-PV      1:59.31    1:59.02         12  
                 24.72        55.40 (30.68)
        1:29.44 (34.04)     1:59.02 (29.58)
  8 Ferguson, Peter  12 COOL-VA           1:59.70    2:01.18         11  
                 25.40        54.76 (29.36)
        1:32.10 (37.34)     2:01.18 (29.08)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Holstege, Ben    SO Covenant-VA       2:02.31    2:00.07          9  
                 25.60        54.59 (28.99)
        1:31.14 (36.55)     2:00.07 (28.93)
 10 Holder, Kevin    12 WA-VA             1:59.88    2:01.93          7  
                 24.59        54.70 (30.11)
        1:33.54 (38.84)     2:01.93 (28.39)
 11 Arcand, Will     JR HRA               2:03.12    2:02.10          6  
                 26.23        55.79 (29.56)
        1:32.40 (36.61)     2:02.10 (29.70)
 12 Milburn, Ian     JR FUMA-VA           2:02.18    2:03.00          5  
                 26.80        57.33 (30.53)
        1:33.89 (36.56)     2:03.00 (29.11)
 13 Danielson, Max   SR NA-VA             2:03.97    2:03.28          4  
                 26.46        57.25 (30.79)
        1:33.48 (36.23)     2:03.28 (29.80)
 14 Carey, Sio       SO Hargrave-VA       2:04.89    2:03.34          3  
                 25.22        54.48 (29.26)
        1:32.13 (37.65)     2:03.34 (31.21)
 15 Wilson, Ben      JR NSA               2:04.66    2:03.87          2  
                 26.61        59.14 (32.53)
        1:35.12 (35.98)     2:03.87 (28.75)
 16 Mumford, Carsen  FR HRA               2:04.22    2:04.15          1  
                 26.98        59.13 (32.15)
        1:34.95 (35.82)     2:04.15 (29.20)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Blankenship, Ta  SR RMA-VA            2:05.98                   
                 25.69        57.55 (31.86)
        1:35.87 (38.32)     2:05.98 (30.11)
 18 McHugh, Matthew  FR STAB-VA           2:06.44                   
                 26.57        57.73 (31.16)
        1:37.45 (39.72)     2:06.44 (28.99)
 19 Cuthbert, Sam     9 COOL-VA           2:06.49                   
                 25.88        55.95 (30.07)
        1:36.56 (40.61)     2:06.49 (29.93)
 20 Layton, Seth     SO Trinity-VA        2:07.03                   
                 27.99      1:00.17 (32.18)
        1:38.45 (38.28)     2:07.03 (28.58)
 21 Trainor, Mac     12 WFS-VA            2:07.09                   
                 27.65      1:01.82 (34.17)
        1:37.33 (35.51)     2:07.09 (29.76)
 22 Hatley, Sam      FR Trinity-VA        2:07.88                   
                 27.58        59.65 (32.07)
        1:38.10 (38.45)     2:07.88 (29.78)
 23 Nystrom, Campbe   8 STC-VA            2:09.13                   
                 28.01        59.70 (31.69)
        1:39.13 (39.43)     2:09.13 (30.00)
 24 Swanson, Charli  FR STC-VA            2:09.92                   
                 28.87        57.55 (28.68)
        1:39.21 (41.66)     2:09.92 (30.71)
 25 Tang, Eric       11 Fhs Varsity-PV    2:10.13                   
                 28.18      1:00.31 (32.13)
        1:39.94 (39.63)     2:10.13 (30.19)
 26 Thompson, Ian    FR SSSA-VA           2:10.91                   
                 28.84      1:01.33 (32.49)
        1:40.15 (38.82)     2:10.91 (30.76)
 27 Cuthbert, Andy   11 COOL-VA           2:11.19                   
                 27.01        59.25 (32.24)
        1:38.88 (39.63)     2:11.19 (32.31)
 28 Spivey, Charlie  JR NA-VA             2:11.72                   
                 27.86      1:03.27 (35.41)
        1:41.64 (38.37)     2:11.72 (30.08)
 29 Sanderson, Cole  11 WA-VA             2:11.75                   
                 27.81      1:01.03 (33.22)
        1:39.45 (38.42)     2:11.75 (32.30)
 30 Thornburg, Zach  11 Fhs Varsity-PV    2:12.04                   
                 27.26        59.73 (32.47)
        1:41.32 (41.59)     2:12.04 (30.72)
 31 Vice, Andrew     SR Cape Henry-VA     2:13.61                   
                 28.12      1:02.73 (34.61)
        1:41.17 (38.44)     2:13.61 (32.44)
 32 Pankey, Tray     SO Trinity-VA        2:14.36                   
                 29.31      1:03.48 (34.17)
        1:44.23 (40.75)     2:14.36 (30.13)
 33 Brajdic, Danny    9 Rcs-VA            2:14.40                   
                 29.26      1:03.27 (34.01)
        1:44.28 (41.01)     2:14.40 (30.12)
 34 Gusentine, Jaco  FR NA-VA             2:14.80                   
                 29.41      1:03.75 (34.34)
        1:42.77 (39.02)     2:14.80 (32.03)
 35 Holstege, Sam    FR Covenant-VA       2:14.85                   
                 28.28      1:03.20 (34.92)
        1:43.32 (40.12)     2:14.85 (31.53)
 36 Morrisey, John   SR Paul VI-PV        2:15.71                   
                 27.87      1:04.03 (36.16)
        1:42.78 (38.75)     2:15.71 (32.93)
 37 Garbutt, Charli  SO Falcons-VA        2:15.81                   
                 28.38      1:02.86 (34.48)
        1:44.22 (41.36)     2:15.81 (31.59)
 38 Norton, Jared    FR HRA               2:15.89                   
                 29.52      1:03.04 (33.52)
      2:15.89 (1:12.85)                    
 39 Kerlin, Brian    11 WFS-VA            2:15.98                   
                 28.92      1:02.66 (33.74)
        1:44.59 (41.93)     2:15.98 (31.39)
 40 Hudgins, Houlde  11 COOL-VA           2:19.14                   
                 29.90      1:03.59 (33.69)
        1:44.85 (41.26)     2:19.14 (34.29)
 41 Rush, Derek      SR POTO              2:23.03                   
                 29.73      1:06.67 (36.94)
        1:47.83 (41.16)     2:23.03 (35.20)
 -- Lutz, Josh       JR HSS-VA                DQ                    
                 27.34      1:00.65 (33.31)
        1:44.80 (44.15)          DQ (31.24)
 -- Kosten, Joseph   JR Seton                 DQ                    
                 28.34      1:02.02 (33.68)
        1:41.44 (39.42)          DQ (31.26)
 -- Billingsley, Au  09 WFS-VA                DQ                    
                 26.33        58.55 (32.22)
        1:33.93 (35.38)          DQ (29.68)
 -- Duffer, McKinle  SR Fms                   DQ                    
                 26.42        58.67 (32.25)
        1:37.30 (38.63)          DQ (33.07)

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 23.50  2/18/2011 Kate Bassett, STCA
                 23.47  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 23.85  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nezelek, Kate    FR Trinity-VA          24.61      23.91         20  
  2 Makepeace, Chan  12 COOL-VA             24.76      24.55         17  
  3 Shuford, Nicole   8 HRA                 25.35      24.72         16  
  4 Upadhyaya, Alex  SR Trinity-VA          25.30      25.21         15  
  5 Clagett, Amanda  SR NA-VA               25.16      25.24         14  
  6 Yan, Joanna      FR STCA-VA             25.44      25.52         13  
  7 Brewer, Campbel  10 COOL-VA             25.37      25.60         12  
  8 Nester, Jane     SR STCA-VA             25.67      25.68         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Saba, Farrin     SO Mad Swimming-PV     25.97      25.07          9  
 10 Timmerman, Tatu  FR STCA-VA             26.12      25.50          7  
 11 Powell, Hannah   JR STCA-VA             26.12      25.64          6  
 12 Parks, Allison   SR NA-VA               25.72      25.72          5  
 13 Snell, Hayley    SO Ireton-VA           26.05      25.94          4  
 14 Tompkins, Kenda  SR Cape Henry-VA       25.91      26.02          3  
 15 Gill, Elizabeth  JR NA-VA               25.79      26.05          2  
 16 Cruzado, Jessic  JR POTO                26.37      26.40          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 McCauley, Katie  11 COOL-VA             26.42                   
 18 Johnson, Reagan  12 Rcs-VA              26.46                   
 19 Lennarz, Claire  FR HRA                 26.51                   
 20 Kenna, Claire    FR Seton               26.65                   
 21 Erard, Emily      9 COOL-VA             26.75                   
 22 Kennedy, Cather  JR Ireton-VA           26.76                   
 22 Muncy, Cristina   8 COOL-VA             26.76                   
 24 Glaser, Bryce    JR Cape Henry-VA       26.88                   
 25 Lecce, Katherin  JR SMS-VA              26.94                   
 26 Harry, Kirstie   SR Falcons-VA          26.95                   
 27 Mazzeo, Jessica  FR Catholic High       26.97                   
 28 MacLean, Cailin  JR STCA-VA             26.99                   
 29 Gavin, Hannah    SO O''Connell-PV        27.01                   
 30 Zhang, Catherin  JR VES-VA              27.04                   
 31 Berard, Taylor   SO NSA                 27.09                   
 32 Dewey, Spencer   FR STCA-VA             27.13                   
 32 Ranieri, Julia   JR John Paul           27.13                   
 34 Hellmann, Natal  JR SSSA-VA             27.18                   
 35 McHugh, Daly     JR STAB-VA             27.25                   
 36 Hamra, Jenna     10 WA-VA               27.27                   
 37 Harper, Jasmine   8 COOL-VA             27.34                   
 38 Wild, Laura      JR NSA                 27.39                   
 39 Vivadelli, Oliv  SO STCA-VA             27.54                   
 40 Fergusson, Vivi  11 COOL-VA             27.61                   
 40 Vaughan, Emily   SO Steward Spartans    27.61                   
 42 Camarca, Maria   12 St. Michael HS-V    27.66                   
 43 Moriarty, Kathl  JR SGHS                27.68                   
 44 Brown, Mason     12 COOL-VA             27.69                   
 45 Price, Emma      SR O''Connell-PV        27.71                   
 46 Cunningham, Log  10 Fhs Varsity-PV      27.92                   
 46 Carter-Thompson  SO OAK                 27.92                   
 48 Stratford, Kels   9 COOL-VA             27.97                   
 49 Thatcher, Carol  FR HRA                 27.98                   
 49 Elder, Elizabet  SR STAB-VA             27.98                   
 51 Tompkins, Linds  SO Cape Henry-VA       28.02                   
 52 Britton, Kathar  12 St. Michael HS-V    28.23                   
 53 Gusentine, Mary  JR NA-VA               28.38                   
 54 Surgner, Kate     8 COOL-VA             28.42                   
 54 Planchak, Miche  JR John Paul           28.42   

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 20.65  2/19/2010 Zach Ingold, WFS
                 20.87  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 21.17  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bassett, Henry   SR Steward Spartans    21.76      21.12 AA-C    20  
  2 Balderston, Jam  SR NCS-VA              21.66      21.61         17  
  3 Holstege, Eli    SR Covenant-VA         21.83      21.75         16  
  4 Outlaw, Chris    SO O''Connell-PV        22.14      21.82         15  
  5 Guerci, Michael  SR FUMA-VA             21.79      21.88         13.5
  5 Saleh, Mohamed   SR FUMA-VA             21.88      21.88         13.5
  7 Snyder, Ari      JR HRA                 22.28      21.98         12  
  8 Tomenchok, Dere  SR Trinity-VA          22.22      22.18         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Chamness, Conor  SR O''Connell-PV        22.30      21.75          9  
 10 Groh, Patrick    SO Trinity-VA          22.42      22.14          7  
 11 Yan, Eric        12 COOL-VA             22.44      22.37          6  
 12 Baez, Nick       SR STC-VA              22.47      22.44          5  
 13 Cavotti, Spence  JR FUMA-VA             22.54      22.46          4  
 14 Hapgood, Alex    12 WFS-VA              22.47      22.47          3  
 15 Ebel, Austin     SO HRA                 22.59      22.57          2  
 16 Lindfors, Camer  SO NCS-VA              22.44      22.66          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Thomas, Mac      11 COOL-VA            J22.59                   
 18 Lawson, Taylor   SR HRA                 22.68                   
 19 Grant, Kevin     SR Ireton-VA           22.77                   
 19 Cox, Will        FR STC-VA              22.77                   
 21 Beale, Gregory   JR NSA                 22.95                   
 22 Smith, Harry     JR STC-VA              22.98                   
 23 Kreiser, Zachar  SO NA-VA               23.03                   
 24 Dunne, Andrew    SO BCP                 23.14                   
 25 Sullivan, Dylan  11 WA-VA               23.17                   
 26 Tennille, Will   11 WFS-VA              23.29                   
 27 Kettlewell-Site  FR Trinity-VA          23.31                   
 28 Romeo, Zachary   JR FUMA-VA             23.34                   
 29 Miller, Steve    JR John Paul           23.39                   
 30 Head, Philip     SR VES-VA              23.40                   
 31 Qian, Cheng      SO RMA-VA              23.42                   
 32 Harrell, Wesley  JR Hargrave-VA         23.43                   
 33 Ern, Alex        SR Covenant-VA         23.46                   
 34 Cartledge, Jose   9 North Cross         23.59                   
 35 Marrazzo, Luke   SR Seton               23.67                   
 36 Simeone, Robbie  JR STAB-VA             23.75                   
 37 Quinn, Lucas     SO H2owls-VA           23.76                   
 38 Tiongco, Carlos  SR NA-VA               23.88                   
 39 Draim, Kyle      JR SSSA-VA             23.91                   
 40 Cochrane, Aiden  SR NA-VA               23.94                   
 41 Borneman, Ben    SR John Paul           23.97                   
 42 Tennant, Will    SR NA-VA               24.04                   
 42 Rosendahl, Stev  12 Rcs-VA              24.04                   
 44 Midgett, Trey    JR Cape Henry-VA       24.06                   
 45 Hamra, Duncan    11 WA-VA               24.07                   
 45 Dunbar, Brennon  JR LCA-VA              24.07                   
 47 Timblin, Trista  11 Fhs Varsity-PV      24.21                   
 47 Gordon, Max      11 COOL-VA             24.21                   
 49 Hale-Kupiec, Mi  SR Paul VI-PV          24.25                   
 50 Schwartz, Scott  SR Ireton-VA           24.26                   
 50 Kenna, Joe       JR SSSA-VA             24.26                   
 52 Wade, John       JR NSA                 24.38                   
 53 Michell, Andre   JR John Paul           24.45                   
 54 Travis, Christo  SR Hargrave-VA         24.48                   
 55 Gormley, Connor  SR Paul VI-PV          24.51                   
 56 Romero, Roger    FR HRA                 24.55                   
 57 Ross, Garrett     9 Fred''bg Chris-VA    24.58                   
 58 Turley, Nolan    10 St. Michael HS-V    24.59                   
 58 Stahlman, John   FR O''Connell-PV        24.59                   
 60 Bernard, Leonar  SR FUMA-VA             24.61                   
 61 Grant, Jimmy     SO Ireton-VA           24.70                   
 62 Jones, Allen     SR HRA                 24.82                   
 63 Dickerson, Jack  SO NA-VA               25.37                   
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 456.10  2/21/1998 Katie Williams, TES
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Busser, Keaton   JR Trinity-VA             NP     324.20         20  
  2 Kelly, Alayna    JR O''Connell-PV           NP     273.65         17  
  3 Eisner, Jamie    SR HRA                    NP     273.25         16  
  4 Henry, Libby     SR NA-VA                  NP     261.70         15  
  5 Alvis, Riley      8 STCA-VA            294.15     259.50         14  
  6 Kelley, Tia      11 COOL-VA                NP     239.90         13  
  7 Denny, Sarah     SR Trinity-VA             NP     226.65         12  
  8 Kislyakov, Amy   SO NA-VA                  NP     225.40         11  
  9 McCall, Rossi    SO NA-VA                  NP     216.15          9  
 10 Potter, Cleo     FR SSSA-VA                NP     212.70          7  
 11 Neill, Elizabet  08 STAB-VA                NP     211.35          6  
 12 Hoerr, Berkeley  FR STAB-VA                NP     211.30          5  
 13 Higginbottom, K  SR Seton              145.10     208.50          4  
 14 Porter, Lei
lani   9 COOL-VA                NP     208.25          3  
 15 Harvey, CJ       12 COOL-VA                NP     191.20          2  
 16 Kelly, Maddie    SO O''Connell-PV           NP     187.20          1  
 17 Yosaitis, Carly  SO Mad Swimming-PV        NP     143.85        
 18 Rodriguez, Susi  FR O''Connell-PV           NP     141.00        
 19 Aldrich, Ramsey  SO Mad Swimming-PV        NP     140.90        
 20 Nardacci, Becky  JR O''Connell-PV           NP     132.80        
 21 Callander, Grac  SR Mad Swimming-PV        NP      84.90        
 22 Petersen, Emma   SO Ireton-VA              NP      78.70        
 -- Pope, Patricia   SO O''Connell-PV           NP         NS        
 -- Green, Kristen      NA-VA                  NP         NS        
 -- Cuevas, Gracie   JR STCA-VA            250.30         NS  
      
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 470.85  2/16/2008 Briggy ImbrigliaIreton, Ireton
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bedford, Joe     JR NA-VA                  NP     372.20         20  
  2 Gigliotti, Jack  JR O''Connell-PV           NP     354.55         17  
  3 Duran, Joe       JR Seton              321.30     351.15         16  
  4 Gormley, Connor  SR Paul VI-PV             NP     347.60         15  
  5 Busser, Grayson  10 COOL-VA                NP     245.30         14  
  6 Bailey, Richard  SO STC-VA             233.00     233.00         13  
  7 Schruijer, Just   8 COOL-VA                NP     217.75         12  
  8 Shama, Graham    FR Trinity-VA             NP     210.15         11  
  9 Hope, Andrew     11 WFS-VA             189.50     203.65          9  
 10 Gingras, Ryan    11 WFS-VA             170.25     195.65          7  
 11 Fuller, Geddy    SR FUMA-VA                NP     192.15          6  
 12 Zaytoun, Haynes  12 WFS-VA             201.35     191.80          5  
 13 Bernard, Leonar  SR FUMA-VA                NP     188.95          4  
 14 Bernero, Domini  SO O''Connell-PV           NP     177.80          3  
 15 Moore, David     12 WFS-VA             195.00     171.20          2  
 16 Schwartz, Quint  10 WFS-VA                 NP    x164.00        
 17 Gray, Lewis      JR Steward Spartans       NP     118.00          1  
 18 Fulmer, Ryan     FR NA-VA                  NP     115.10        
 -- Clagett, Vaun    SO NA-VA                  NP         DQ        
 -- Curry, Michael   SO Ireton-VA              NP         NS        
 -- Franke, Kynan    JR O''Connell-PV           NP         NS      

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 55.33  2/19/2010 Rachel Naurath, COOL
                 55.39  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 56.52  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jordan, Kylie    FR Mad Swimming-PV     55.79      54.50#AA-A    20  
                 25.96        54.50 (28.54)
  2 Baldwin, Peyton  SO HRA                 57.23      56.06 AA-C    17  
                 26.49        56.06 (29.57)
  3 Swarts, Rachel   12 Fhs Varsity-PV      58.19      57.31         16  
                 26.92        57.31 (30.39)
  4 Pollard, Caroli  10 COOL-VA             58.58      58.30         15  
                 26.75        58.30 (31.55)
  5 Meinke, Anna     FR LCA-VA              58.39      58.34         14  
                 27.15        58.34 (31.19)
  6 Burton, Meghan   8t Trinity-VA          57.76      58.40         13  
                 21.60        58.40 (36.80)
  7 Dumez, Rachel    SR WCDS                58.92      58.48         12  
                 21.60        58.48 (36.88)
  8 Quinn, Emi       SR Ireton-VA           58.93      58.79         11  
                 27.45        58.79 (31.34)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Tomenchok, Kira  JR Trinity-VA        1:00.49    1:00.30          9  
                 27.76      1:00.30 (32.54)
 10 Allen, Taylor    FR STCA-VA           1:01.59    1:01.43          7  
                 28.63      1:01.43 (32.80)
 11 Burns, Catherin  12 COOL-VA           1:02.45    1:02.08          6  
                 29.00      1:02.08 (33.08)
 12 Hiser, Alex      SR NOCOL-VA          1:02.21    1:02.54          5  
                 29.20      1:02.54 (33.34)
 13 Kinsella, Katie  JR O''Connell-PV      1:02.60    1:02.82          3.5
                 29.64      1:02.82 (33.18)
 13 Gelozin, Gabby   12 COOL-VA           1:02.40    1:02.82          3.5
                 29.38      1:02.82 (33.44)
 15 Lieberman, Hale  JR Trinity-VA        1:03.87    1:03.32          2  
                 30.46      1:03.32 (32.86)
 16 Douma, Allie     10 COOL-VA           1:02.97    1:03.82          1  
                 30.10      1:03.82 (33.72)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Mazzeo, Jessica  FR Catholic High     1:04.06                   
                 29.69      1:04.06 (34.37)
 18 Johnson, Grace   SR Mad Swimming-PV   1:04.57                   
                 30.46      1:04.57 (34.11)
 19 Paterson, Graci   8 Fred''bg Chris-VA  1:04.75                   
                 29.57      1:04.75 (35.18)
 20 Trevillian, Rac  FR SGHS              1:05.34                   
                 30.69      1:05.34 (34.65)
 21 Sinner, Alex     SO Seton             1:05.54                   
                 30.75      1:05.54 (34.79)
 22 Nester, Jane     SR STCA-VA           1:05.60                   
                 28.91      1:05.60 (36.69)
 23 McCarthy, Mary   FR STCA-VA           1:05.64                   
                 30.71      1:05.64 (34.93)
 24 Kaskel, Justine  08 NA-VA             1:06.16                   
                 30.68      1:06.16 (35.48)
 25 Laming, Gillian   8 COOL-VA           1:06.39                   
                 30.84      1:06.39 (35.55)
 26 Anne Katherine,  SO WCDS              1:06.63                   
                 30.23      1:06.63 (36.40)
 27 Trenz, Zoe       FR Trinity-VA        1:06.74                   
                 31.65      1:06.74 (35.09)
 28 Kehoe, Clare     SO POTO              1:07.04                   
                 30.79      1:07.04 (36.25)
 29 Donohoe, Clare   SR John Paul         1:07.71                   
                 31.07      1:07.71 (36.64)
 30 Ennis, Caroline   8 COOL-VA           1:07.99                   
                 32.43      1:07.99 (35.56)
 31 Denison, Miya     8 HRA               1:08.57                   
                 32.22      1:08.57 (36.35)
 32 Daniel, Katheri  FR Trinity-VA        1:08.86                   
                 32.62      1:08.86 (36.24)
 33 Hayes, Katherin  JR NSA               1:08.93                   
                 31.80      1:08.93 (37.13)
 34 Bennett, Amanda  12 WA-VA             1:09.40                   
                 31.43      1:09.40 (37.97)
 35 Britton, Mary G  11 St. Michael HS-V  1:11.05                   
                 31.95      1:11.05 (39.10)
 36 Higginbottom, K  SR Seton             1:11.55                   
                 32.92      1:11.55 (38.63)
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 49.27  2/18/2011 James Crabb, WFS
                 49.79  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 50.74  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Fauls, Henry     JR STC-VA              51.32      51.18         20  
                 23.65        51.18 (27.53)
  2 Marston, Geoff   SR HRA                 51.96      51.79         17  
                 23.94        51.79 (27.85)
  3 Moore, Cameron   12 COOL-VA             52.57      52.20         16  
                 24.72        52.20 (27.48)
  4 Elsayed, Karim   JR FUMA-VA             52.12      52.23         15  
                 24.55        52.23 (27.68)
  5 Tiernan, Christ  JR O''Connell-PV        53.85      52.59         14  
                 24.38        52.59 (28.21)
  6 Luciani, Michae  SR O''Connell-PV        54.22      52.73         13  
                 24.59        52.73 (28.14)
  7 Ferguson, Thoma  SR Trinity-VA          53.58      53.15         12  
                 25.10        53.15 (28.05)
  8 Bondurant, Bear  12 WFS-VA              53.98      53.57         11  
                 24.39        53.57 (29.18)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Blankenship, Ta  SR RMA-VA              55.50      54.24          9  
                 24.78        54.24 (29.46)
 10 Kreiser, Zachar  SO NA-VA               55.78      54.54          7  
                 25.53        54.54 (29.01)
 11 Morin, Alec      11 St. Michael HS-V    55.40      54.60          6  
                 24.58        54.60 (30.02)
 12 Perry, Reed      JR HRA                 55.42      54.97          5  
                 25.08        54.97 (29.89)
 13 Chang, Jonah     12 Fhs Varsity-PV      56.03      55.05          4  
                 25.80        55.05 (29.25)
 14 Dunne, Andrew    SO BCP                 55.22      56.43          3  
                 25.70        56.43 (30.73)
 15 Hynes, Brian     FR STAB-VA             56.35      56.81          2  
                 26.34        56.81 (30.47)
 16 Sullivan, Aidan  FR Trinity-VA          57.34      56.91          1  
                 26.29        56.91 (30.62)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 O''Heir, Conor    SR WCDS                57.68                   
                 26.51        57.68 (31.17)
 18 Bassett, Jack    SO STC-VA              58.03                   
                 26.10        58.03 (31.93)
 19 Anderson, Max    SR FUMA-VA             58.72                   
                 27.44        58.72 (31.28)
 20 Cuthbert, Andy   11 COOL-VA             58.77                   
                 26.90        58.77 (31.87)
 21 Sayers, Ian      SR Hargrave-VA         58.86                   
                 26.69        58.86 (32.17)
 22 Goerl, Brett     FR John Paul           59.00                   
                 27.64        59.00 (31.36)
 23 Moore, Michael   JR Trinity-VA          59.13                   
                 27.67        59.13 (31.46)
 24 Phelps, Clark    SO Trinity-VA          59.79                   
                 27.93        59.79 (31.86)
 25 Cochrane, Aiden  SR NA-VA             1:00.29                   
                 28.61      1:00.29 (31.68)
 26 Draim, Kyle      JR SSSA-VA           1:00.49                   
                 28.02      1:00.49 (32.47)
 27 Leidy, Luke      SO NA-VA             1:00.51                   
                 28.25      1:00.51 (32.26)
 28 Payne, Zachary   FR HRA               1:00.99                   
                 27.61      1:00.99 (33.38)
 29 Turbyfill, Davi   9 Fred''bg Chris-VA  1:01.06                   
                 28.18      1:01.06 (32.88)
 30 Godfrey, Harris  SO NCS-VA            1:01.08                   
                 28.09      1:01.08 (32.99)
 31 Tiongco, Carlos  SR NA-VA             1:01.44                   
                 27.42      1:01.44 (34.02)
 32 Marquardt, Jaco  11 WA-VA             1:01.61                   
                 27.69      1:01.61 (33.92)
 33 Willis, Robert   09 WFS-VA            1:02.34                   
                 28.19      1:02.34 (34.15)
 34 Bowe, Clement    FR Hargrave-VA       1:05.40                   
                 29.18      1:05.40 (36.22)

 Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 51.00  2/18/2012 Gabrielle Bishop, NSA
                 50.91  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 51.67  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nezelek, Kate    FR Trinity-VA          52.80      51.74         20  
                 25.12        51.74 (26.62)
  2 Makepeace, Chan  12 COOL-VA             53.93      53.56         17  
                 25.62        53.56 (27.94)
  3 Brendsel, Natal  12 Fhs Varsity-PV      54.38      53.96         16  
                 25.92        53.96 (28.04)
  4 Jones, Courtney  10 Fred''bg Chris-VA    54.76      55.03         15  
                 26.49        55.03 (28.54)
  5 Yan, Joanna      FR STCA-VA             55.98      55.06         14  
                 26.73        55.06 (28.33)
  6 Brewer, Campbel  10 COOL-VA             55.87      55.67         12.5
                 26.33        55.67 (29.34)
  6 Powell, Hannah   JR STCA-VA             55.96      55.67         12.5
                 26.55        55.67 (29.12)
  8 Upadhyaya, Alex  SR Trinity-VA          55.39      55.71         11  
                 26.44        55.71 (29.27)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Clagett, Amanda  SR NA-VA               56.13      55.59          9  
                 26.27        55.59 (29.32)
 10 Parks, Allison   SR NA-VA               56.39      56.25          7  
                 26.48        56.25 (29.77)
 11 McCauley, Katie  11 COOL-VA             56.76      56.27          6  
                 27.23        56.27 (29.04)
 12 Cruzado, Jessic  JR POTO                56.84      56.72          5  
                 27.18        56.72 (29.54)
 13 Carr, Jennifer   FR SGHS                57.15      56.80          4  
                 27.59        56.80 (29.21)
 14 Kinsella, Katie  JR O''Connell-PV        57.94      57.18          3  
                 27.90        57.18 (29.28)
 15 Kenna, Claire    FR Seton               57.77      57.33          2  
                 27.32        57.33 (30.01)
 16 Saunders, Micha  SO Mad Swimming-PV     57.64      57.73          1  
                 27.78        57.73 (29.95)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Johnson, Grace   SR Mad Swimming-PV     58.09                   
                 27.96        58.09 (30.13)
 18 Gift, Ann         8 COOL-VA             58.10                   
                 27.78        58.10 (30.32)
 19 Dewey, Spencer   FR STCA-VA             58.61                   
                 28.53        58.61 (30.08)
 20 MacLean, Cailin  JR STCA-VA             58.99                   
                 28.15        58.99 (30.84)
 21 Tompkins, Kenda  SR Cape Henry-VA       59.04                   
                 27.48        59.04 (31.56)
 22 Muncy, Cristina   8 COOL-VA             59.17                   
                 28.15        59.17 (31.02)
 23 Rossman, Deanna  SO LCA-VA              59.52                   
                 28.32        59.52 (31.20)
 24 Berard, Taylor   SO NSA                 59.76                   
                 28.58        59.76 (31.18)
 25 Wild, Laura      JR NSA                 59.81                   
                 29.09        59.81 (30.72)
 26 Moriarty, Kathl  JR SGHS              1:00.15                   
                 28.35      1:00.15 (31.80)
 27 Glaser, Bryce    JR Cape Henry-VA     1:00.27                   
                 28.07      1:00.27 (32.20)
 28 Thompson, Bridg  SR SSSA-VA           1:00.57                   
                 28.86      1:00.57 (31.71)
 29 Donohoe, Clare   SR John Paul         1:00.72                   
                 29.30      1:00.72 (31.42)
 30 Ranieri, Julia   JR John Paul         1:01.08                   
                 28.76      1:01.08 (32.32)
 31 Price, Emma      SR O''Connell-PV      1:01.19                   
                 28.95      1:01.19 (32.24)
 32 Michell, Corrie  FR John Paul         1:01.63                   
                 29.77      1:01.63 (31.86)
 33 Boyer, Frances   FR NOCOL-VA          1:02.19                   
                 30.11      1:02.19 (32.08)
 34 Gusentine, Mary  JR NA-VA             1:02.60                   
                 29.20      1:02.60 (33.40)
 35 Voyack, Meghan   SR O''Connell-PV      1:03.52                   
                 30.05      1:03.52 (33.47)

Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 45.31  2/14/2009 Hussein Mohamed, FUMA
                 45.57  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 46.24  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Khalafalla, Ali  JR FUMA-VA             46.42      45.21#AA-A    20  
                 21.55        45.21 (23.66)
  2 Guerci, Michael  SR FUMA-VA             47.49      47.07         17  
                 22.44        47.07 (24.63)
  3 Balderston, Jam  SR NCS-VA              47.49      47.63         16  
                 23.31        47.63 (24.32)
  4 Snyder, Ari      JR HRA                 48.94      48.41         15  
                 23.16        48.41 (25.25)
  5 Outlaw, Chris    SO O''Connell-PV        48.35      48.47         14  
                 23.00        48.47 (25.47)
  6 Luciani, Michae  SR O''Connell-PV        49.11      48.70         13  
                 23.31        48.70 (25.39)
  7 Bondurant, Bear  12 WFS-VA              48.86      48.72         12  
                 23.04        48.72 (25.68)
  8 Lawson, Taylor   SR HRA                 49.04      48.80         11  
                 23.47        48.80 (25.33)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Haas, Nick       SR BCP                 49.18      48.87          9  
                 23.44        48.87 (25.43)
 10 Frazer, Nathani  SR STC-VA              49.35      49.07          7  
                 23.51        49.07 (25.56)
 11 Grant, Kevin     SR Ireton-VA           49.67      49.18          6  
                 23.26        49.18 (25.92)
 12 Yan, Eric        12 COOL-VA             49.27      49.23          5  
                 23.96        49.23 (25.27)
 13 Tennant, Will    SR NA-VA               49.16      49.38          4  
                 23.31        49.38 (26.07)
 14 Baez, Nick       SR STC-VA              49.80      49.81          3  
                 23.50        49.81 (26.31)
 15 Wilson, Ben      JR NSA                 49.89      49.94          2  
                 23.70        49.94 (26.24)
 16 Chang, Jonah     12 Fhs Varsity-PV      49.87      49.97          1  
                 23.68        49.97 (26.29)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Pankey, Kenneth  SR Trinity-VA          49.90                   
                 23.53        49.90 (26.37)
 18 Schirmer, Scott  SR NCS-VA              50.06                   
                 24.23        50.06 (25.83)
 19 Morin, Alec      11 St. Michael HS-V    50.18                   
                 23.48        50.18 (26.70)
 20 Tennille, Will   11 WFS-VA              50.21                   
                 23.90        50.21 (26.31)
 21 Speri, Philip    FR Catholic High       50.41                   
                 24.52        50.41 (25.89)
 22 Thomas, Mac      11 COOL-VA             50.51                   
                 24.07        50.51 (26.44)
 22 Given, Michael   SR STAB-VA             50.51                   
                 24.24        50.51 (26.27)
 24 Cox, Will        FR STC-VA              50.66                   
                 24.17        50.66 (26.49)
 25 Bassett, Jack    SO STC-VA              50.72                   
                 24.49        50.72 (26.23)
 26 Beale, Gregory   JR NSA                 51.02                   
                 24.11        51.02 (26.91)
 27 Lindfors, Camer  SO NCS-VA              51.10                   
                 24.11        51.10 (26.99)
 28 Zhang, Kevin     10 WFS-VA              51.20                   
                 24.50        51.20 (26.70)
 29 Thornburg, Zach  11 Fhs Varsity-PV      51.21                   
                 24.45        51.21 (26.76)
 30 Doughty, Matt    11 North Cross         51.35                   
                 24.60        51.35 (26.75)
 30 Marrazzo, Luke   SR Seton               51.35                   
                 24.52        51.35 (26.83)
 32 Perry, Reed      JR HRA                 51.36                   
                 24.35        51.36 (27.01)
 33 Cartledge, Jose   9 North Cross         51.64                   
                 24.83        51.64 (26.81)
 34 Miller, Steve    JR John Paul           51.79                   
                 25.41        51.79 (26.38)
 35 Quinn, Lucas     SO H2owls-VA           52.20                   
                 25.09        52.20 (27.11)
 36 DiBenedetto, An  FR O''Connell-PV        52.37                   
                 24.70        52.37 (27.67)
 36 Fuller, Geddy    SR FUMA-VA             52.37                   
                 25.21        52.37 (27.16)
 38 Romeo, Zachary   JR FUMA-VA             52.44                   
                 24.80        52.44 (27.64)
 39 Michell, Andre   JR John Paul           52.46                   
                 25.70        52.46 (26.76)
 40 Hamra, Duncan    11 WA-VA               52.59                   
                 24.93        52.59 (27.66)
 41 Sullivan, Dylan  11 WA-VA               52.66                   
                 25.02        52.66 (27.64)
 42 Jones, Allen     SR HRA                 53.36                   
                 25.46        53.36 (27.90)
 43 Gordon, Max      11 COOL-VA             53.42                   
                 25.45        53.42 (27.97)
 44 Pankey, Tray     SO Trinity-VA          53.52                   
                 26.06        53.52 (27.46)
 45 Dunbar, Brennon  JR LCA-VA              53.63                   
                 25.09        53.63 (28.54)
 46 Head, Philip     SR VES-VA              53.64                   
                 24.36        53.64 (29.28)
 47 Travis, Christo  SR Hargrave-VA         54.14                   
                 25.05        54.14 (29.09)
 48 Romero, Roger    FR HRA                 54.47                   
                 25.74        54.47 (28.73)
 -- Rosendahl, Stev  12 Rcs-VA                DQ                    
 -- Salvatori, AJ    SO Ireton-VA             DQ   

 Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 4:46.78  2/14/2009 Rachel Naurath, COOL
                 4:52.74  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 4:57.96  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kish, Mary Kath  11 COOL-VA           5:00.94    4:57.51 AA-C    20  
                 26.84        55.96 (29.12)
        1:26.01 (30.05)     1:56.38 (30.37)
        2:26.81 (30.43)     2:57.17 (30.36)
        3:27.26 (30.09)     3:57.88 (30.62)
        4:27.61 (29.73)     4:57.51 (29.90)
  2 Piercy, Nicole   SO HRA               5:07.37    5:00.73         17  
                 27.25        56.65 (29.40)
        1:26.73 (30.08)     1:57.48 (30.75)
        2:28.10 (30.62)     2:59.15 (31.05)
        3:30.01 (30.86)     4:00.95 (30.94)
        4:31.55 (30.60)     5:00.73 (29.18)
  3 Adkins, Claire   12 CARL-VA           5:09.08    5:00.85         16  
                 27.28        57.25 (29.97)
        1:27.56 (30.31)     1:58.20 (30.64)
        2:28.60 (30.40)     2:59.17 (30.57)
        3:30.10 (30.93)     4:01.09 (30.99)
        4:31.69 (30.60)     5:00.85 (29.16)
  4 Pollard, Caroli  10 COOL-VA           5:09.13    5:08.05         15  
                 27.62        57.70 (30.08)
        1:28.92 (31.22)     2:00.25 (31.33)
        2:31.54 (31.29)     3:02.81 (31.27)
        3:34.25 (31.44)     4:05.80 (31.55)
        4:37.54 (31.74)     5:08.05 (30.51)
  5 Meinke, Anna     FR LCA-VA            5:11.80    5:11.29         14  
                 28.16        58.34 (30.18)
        1:29.28 (30.94)     2:00.56 (31.28)
        2:31.97 (31.41)     3:03.69 (31.72)
        3:35.69 (32.00)     4:07.56 (31.87)
        4:39.53 (31.97)     5:11.29 (31.76)
  6 Newton, Kasey    SO Trinity-VA        5:08.97    5:13.38         13  
                 27.52        58.07 (30.55)
        1:29.48 (31.41)     2:01.39 (31.91)
        2:33.20 (31.81)     3:05.03 (31.83)
        3:37.06 (32.03)     4:09.17 (32.11)
        4:41.71 (32.54)     5:13.38 (31.67)
  7 Williams, Carol  SO STCA-VA           5:15.59    5:23.15         12  
                 28.06        59.41 (31.35)
        1:31.80 (32.39)     2:04.61 (32.81)
        2:37.74 (33.13)     3:11.00 (33.26)
        3:44.25 (33.25)     4:17.54 (33.29)
        4:50.42 (32.88)     5:23.15 (32.73)
  8 Lenz, Sydney      8 COOL-VA           5:24.44    5:24.65         11  
                 29.68      1:01.64 (31.96)
        1:34.44 (32.80)     2:07.17 (32.73)
        2:40.18 (33.01)     3:13.03 (32.85)
        3:46.00 (32.97)     4:19.08 (33.08)
        4:52.16 (33.08)     5:24.65 (32.49)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Alagia, Maddie   SR Mad Swimming-PV   5:26.87    5:23.23          9  
                 28.70        59.69 (30.99)
        1:31.53 (31.84)     2:04.12 (32.59)
        2:37.32 (33.20)     3:10.39 (33.07)
        3:43.40 (33.01)     4:16.56 (33.16)
        4:50.32 (33.76)     5:23.23 (32.91)
 10 Clary, Caroline  JR NA-VA             5:29.55    5:29.06          7  
                 29.33      1:00.96 (31.63)
        1:33.85 (32.89)     2:07.41 (33.56)
        2:41.21 (33.80)     3:15.07 (33.86)
        3:48.82 (33.75)     4:22.49 (33.67)
        4:56.43 (33.94)     5:29.06 (32.63)
 11 Palmer, Kelly    SR Ireton-VA         5:32.28    5:30.38          6  
                 29.68      1:01.71 (32.03)
        1:34.80 (33.09)     2:08.25 (33.45)
        2:42.07 (33.82)     3:15.98 (33.91)
        3:49.98 (34.00)     4:23.91 (33.93)
        4:57.71 (33.80)     5:30.38 (32.67)
 12 Klena, Sarah     JR NA-VA             5:37.02    5:30.42          5  
                 30.18      1:03.17 (32.99)
        1:36.46 (33.29)     2:09.93 (33.47)
        2:43.09 (33.16)     3:16.70 (33.61)
        3:50.28 (33.58)     4:24.20 (33.92)
        4:58.23 (34.03)     5:30.42 (32.19)
 13 McCarthy, Mary   FR STCA-VA           5:39.87    5:32.98          4  
                 29.59      1:02.55 (32.96)
        1:36.01 (33.46)     2:09.41 (33.40)
        2:42.94 (33.53)     3:16.84 (33.90)
        3:51.23 (34.39)     4:25.40 (34.17)
        4:59.91 (34.51)     5:32.98 (33.07)
 14 Zaun, Murphy      9 COOL-VA           5:37.73    5:34.80          3  
                 29.74      1:02.19 (32.45)
        1:35.46 (33.27)     2:09.28 (33.82)
        2:43.55 (34.27)     3:17.77 (34.22)
        3:51.99 (34.22)     4:26.63 (34.64)
        5:01.32 (34.69)     5:34.80 (33.48)
 15 Deloye, Erin     SO Trinity-VA        5:38.61    5:35.30          2  
                 28.84      1:01.04 (32.20)
        1:34.41 (33.37)     2:08.18 (33.77)
        2:42.51 (34.33)     3:17.41 (34.90)
        3:52.22 (34.81)     4:27.62 (35.40)
        5:02.29 (34.67)     5:35.30 (33.01)
 16 Neubig, Theresa  SO Paul VI-PV        5:37.35    5:35.58          1  
                 28.88      1:01.31 (32.43)
        1:35.14 (33.83)     2:09.82 (34.68)
        2:44.37 (34.55)     3:19.80 (35.43)
        3:55.23 (35.43)     4:29.46 (34.23)
        5:03.44 (33.98)     5:35.58 (32.14)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Perrault, Isabe     Rcs-Va-VA         5:39.92                   
                 30.49      1:04.07 (33.58)
        1:38.55 (34.48)     2:12.75 (34.20)
        2:47.23 (34.48)     3:22.53 (35.30)
        3:57.45 (34.92)     4:31.84 (34.39)
        5:06.34 (34.50)     5:39.92 (33.58)
 18 Clarkson, Mered  JR NCS-VA            5:49.73                   
                 31.20      1:04.82 (33.62)
        1:39.33 (34.51)     2:14.16 (34.83)
        2:49.10 (34.94)     3:24.94 (35.84)
        4:01.53 (36.59)     4:37.92 (36.39)
        5:15.35 (37.43)     5:49.73 (34.38)
 19 Royer, Stephani  SO Mad Swimming-PV   5:50.26                   
                 30.64      1:05.15 (34.51)
        1:41.14 (35.99)     2:16.95 (35.81)
        2:53.34 (36.39)     3:29.39 (36.05)
        4:06.01 (36.62)     4:42.13 (36.12)
        5:17.35 (35.22)     5:50.26 (32.91)
 20 Rector, Kimberl  FR Seton             5:51.30                   
                 30.64      1:03.96 (33.32)
        1:39.03 (35.07)     2:13.57 (34.54)
        2:48.97 (35.40)     3:25.01 (36.04)
        4:01.94 (36.93)     4:38.76 (36.82)
        5:16.13 (37.37)     5:51.30 (35.17)
 21 Boggs, Clara     FR Ireton-VA         5:53.38                   
                 29.84      1:02.43 (32.59)
        1:37.17 (34.74)     2:11.75 (34.58)
        2:47.57 (35.82)     3:24.20 (36.63)
        4:01.58 (37.38)     4:39.34 (37.76)
        5:16.68 (37.34)     5:53.38 (36.70)
 22 Hollowell, Cath  09 NA-VA             5:54.52                   
                 31.88      1:07.03 (35.15)
        1:42.03 (35.00)     2:17.55 (35.52)
        2:53.40 (35.85)     3:29.39 (35.99)
        4:05.72 (36.33)     4:42.19 (36.47)
        5:19.28 (37.09)     5:54.52 (35.24)
 23 Ogden, Ryley     FR STCA-VA           5:54.76                   
                 32.05      1:06.55 (34.50)
        1:41.89 (35.34)     2:17.62 (35.73)
        2:54.12 (36.50)     3:30.26 (36.14)
        4:07.32 (37.06)     4:44.47 (37.15)
        5:20.74 (36.27)     5:54.76 (34.02)
 24 Curran, Keely    FR SGHS              5:57.12                   
                 31.71      1:07.42 (35.71)
        1:44.06 (36.64)     2:20.80 (36.74)
        2:57.34 (36.54)     3:33.29 (35.95)
        4:09.80 (36.51)     4:45.94 (36.14)
        5:22.18 (36.24)     5:57.12 (34.94)
 25 Fracasso, Anna   FR Ireton-VA         5:58.67                   
                 30.14      1:04.73 (34.59)
        1:40.57 (35.84)     2:17.09 (36.52)
        2:53.73 (36.64)     3:30.59 (36.86)
        4:07.59 (37.00)     4:45.09 (37.50)
        5:22.70 (37.61)     5:58.67 (35.97)
 26 Rudden, Claire   FR Paul VI-PV        5:59.49                   
                 17.63      1:07.59 (49.96)
        1:44.01 (36.42)     2:20.22 (36.21)
        2:57.04 (36.82)     3:33.64 (36.60)
        4:10.42 (36.78)     4:47.73 (37.31)
        5:24.21 (36.48)     5:59.49 (35.28)
 27 Burke, Madeline  FR STCA-VA           6:00.55                   
                 31.12      1:05.47 (34.35)
        1:41.62 (36.15)     2:18.15 (36.53)
        2:54.34 (36.19)     3:31.53 (37.19)
        4:09.38 (37.85)     4:47.46 (38.08)
        5:25.57 (38.11)     6:00.55 (34.98)
 28 Lecce, Katherin  JR SMS-VA            6:01.54                   
                 30.33      1:03.26 (32.93)
        1:38.05 (34.79)     2:14.40 (36.35)
        2:51.30 (36.90)     3:28.89 (37.59)
        4:07.02 (38.13)     4:45.89 (38.87)
        5:24.29 (38.40)     6:01.54 (37.25)
 29 Sutton, Hannah   SR NA-VA             6:02.31                   
                 31.28      1:05.53 (34.25)
        1:41.14 (35.61)     2:17.55 (36.41)
        2:54.37 (36.82)     3:31.66 (37.29)
        4:09.59 (37.93)     4:47.75 (38.16)
        5:25.66 (37.91)     6:02.31 (36.65)
 30 Tidd, Jackie     FR Mad Swimming-PV   6:05.87                   
                 31.76      1:06.50 (34.74)
        1:42.82 (36.32)     2:19.34 (36.52)
        2:56.19 (36.85)     3:34.35 (38.16)
        4:12.34 (37.99)     4:50.87 (38.53)
        5:29.17 (38.30)     6:05.87 (36.70)
 31 McHugh, Daly     JR STAB-VA           6:07.03                   
                 30.64      1:05.67 (35.03)
        1:42.23 (36.56)     2:18.56 (36.33)
        2:55.79 (37.23)     3:33.71 (37.92)
        4:12.55 (38.84)     4:50.63 (38.08)
        5:29.17 (38.54)     6:07.03 (37.86)

Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 4:28.82  2/20/2010 Jameson Hill, Seton
                 4:30.83  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 4:35.75  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Haas, Townley    SO BCP               4:40.02    4:37.14         20  
                 23.69        50.34 (26.65)
        1:18.03 (27.69)     1:46.12 (28.09)
        2:14.47 (28.35)     2:43.00 (28.53)
        3:11.75 (28.75)     3:40.31 (28.56)
        4:08.84 (28.53)     4:37.14 (28.30)
  2 McNally, Mac     12 North Cross       4:51.32    4:42.12         17  
                 25.42        53.36 (27.94)
        1:22.11 (28.75)     1:50.66 (28.55)
        2:19.39 (28.73)     2:48.23 (28.84)
        3:16.95 (28.72)     3:45.55 (28.60)
        4:14.46 (28.91)     4:42.12 (27.66)
  3 Gimple, Tyler    SR STAB-VA           4:47.21    4:42.60         16  
                 25.68        53.58 (27.90)
        1:21.89 (28.31)     1:50.35 (28.46)
        2:19.11 (28.76)     2:47.90 (28.79)
        3:16.53 (28.63)     3:45.29 (28.76)
        4:14.33 (29.04)     4:42.60 (28.27)
  4 Shackley, Ian    JR SSSA-VA           4:46.79    4:43.33         15  
                 26.14        54.04 (27.90)
        1:22.84 (28.80)     1:51.78 (28.94)
        2:20.63 (28.85)     2:49.60 (28.97)
        3:18.28 (28.68)     3:46.99 (28.71)
        4:15.51 (28.52)     4:43.33 (27.82)
  5 Berry, Trey      SO STC-VA            4:47.13    4:47.13         14  
                 24.90        52.52 (27.62)
        1:21.15 (28.63)     1:49.95 (28.80)
        2:19.26 (29.31)     2:48.87 (29.61)
        3:18.82 (29.95)     3:48.66 (29.84)
        4:18.41 (29.75)     4:47.13 (28.72)
  6 Holder, Kevin    12 WA-VA             4:47.87    4:49.18         13  
                 25.05        52.61 (27.56)
        1:20.81 (28.20)     1:49.23 (28.42)
        2:18.40 (29.17)     2:48.55 (30.15)
        3:18.78 (30.23)     3:49.40 (30.62)
        4:19.89 (30.49)     4:49.18 (29.29)
  7 Rento, Joey      SO HRA               4:44.39    4:49.77         12  
                 25.58        53.25 (27.67)
        1:21.85 (28.60)     1:51.14 (29.29)
        2:20.88 (29.74)     2:50.87 (29.99)
        3:21.11 (30.24)     3:51.28 (30.17)
        4:20.87 (29.59)     4:49.77 (28.90)
  8 Thompson, Alber  JR STC-VA            4:49.52    4:53.29         11  
                 25.96        54.59 (28.63)
        1:23.53 (28.94)     1:53.14 (29.61)
        2:23.07 (29.93)     2:52.92 (29.85)
        3:23.13 (30.21)     3:53.43 (30.30)
        4:23.95 (30.52)     4:53.29 (29.34)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Grap, Peter      11 COOL-VA           4:53.12    4:51.76          9  
                 25.99        54.56 (28.57)
        1:23.53 (28.97)     1:52.92 (29.39)
        2:22.70 (29.78)     2:52.18 (29.48)
        3:22.21 (30.03)     3:52.54 (30.33)
        4:22.88 (30.34)     4:51.76 (28.88)
 10 Hatley, Sam      FR Trinity-VA        5:03.45    4:52.69          7  
                 26.42        55.97 (29.55)
        1:26.26 (30.29)     1:56.53 (30.27)
        2:26.66 (30.13)     2:56.16 (29.50)
        3:26.44 (30.28)     3:56.34 (29.90)
        4:25.71 (29.37)     4:52.69 (26.98)
 11 Lutterbein, Tyr  12 COOL-VA           4:56.93    4:52.92          6  
                 26.11        55.16 (29.05)
        1:24.82 (29.66)     1:54.52 (29.70)
        2:24.53 (30.01)     2:54.45 (29.92)
        3:24.71 (30.26)     3:54.76 (30.05)
        4:24.48 (29.72)     4:52.92 (28.44)
 12 Nystrom, Campbe   8 STC-VA            4:56.66    4:55.68          5  
                 26.38        55.36 (28.98)
        1:24.83 (29.47)     1:54.89 (30.06)
        2:25.19 (30.30)     2:55.60 (30.41)
        3:25.97 (30.37)     3:56.19 (30.22)
        4:26.86 (30.67)     4:55.68 (28.82)
 13 Apostle, GJ      JR Steward Spartans  4:56.20    4:55.77          4  
                 26.04        54.89 (28.85)
        1:24.90 (30.01)     1:54.92 (30.02)
        2:25.57 (30.65)     2:55.85 (30.28)
        3:26.47 (30.62)     3:56.86 (30.39)
        4:27.45 (30.59)     4:55.77 (28.32)
 14 Sullivan, Aidan  FR Trinity-VA        5:00.03    4:56.26          3  
                 25.51        54.64 (29.13)
        1:24.96 (30.32)     1:55.31 (30.35)
        2:26.19 (30.88)     2:56.81 (30.62)
        3:27.34 (30.53)     3:57.67 (30.33)
        4:28.09 (30.42)     4:56.26 (28.17)
 15 Kauffman, Joey   FR NA-VA             5:01.33    5:00.04          2  
                 26.43        55.19 (28.76)
        1:24.67 (29.48)     1:54.48 (29.81)
        2:25.01 (30.53)     2:55.53 (30.52)
        3:26.46 (30.93)     3:57.73 (31.27)
        4:29.09 (31.36)     5:00.04 (30.95)
 16 Herbert, David   FR Paul VI-PV        5:00.28    5:01.38          1  
                 26.60        55.79 (29.19)
        1:26.06 (30.27)     1:56.58 (30.52)
        2:26.95 (30.37)     2:57.79 (30.84)
        3:28.80 (31.01)     4:00.11 (31.31)
        4:31.42 (31.31)     5:01.38 (29.96)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Holder, Michael  10 WA-VA             5:04.56                   
                 26.98        56.79 (29.81)
        1:27.46 (30.67)     1:58.30 (30.84)
        2:29.30 (31.00)     3:00.28 (30.98)
        3:31.36 (31.08)     4:02.49 (31.13)
        4:33.94 (31.45)     5:04.56 (30.62)
 18 Burke, Robert    SO Catholic High     5:05.59                   
                 27.20        56.87 (29.67)
        1:26.97 (30.10)     1:57.88 (30.91)
        2:29.03 (31.15)     3:00.79 (31.76)
        3:32.51 (31.72)     4:04.13 (31.62)
        4:35.54 (31.41)     5:05.59 (30.05)
 19 Layton, Seth     SO Trinity-VA        5:05.65                   
                 27.76        57.40 (29.64)
        1:27.47 (30.07)     1:58.27 (30.80)
        2:29.33 (31.06)     3:00.67 (31.34)
        3:32.43 (31.76)     4:03.99 (31.56)
        4:35.35 (31.36)     5:05.65 (30.30)
 20 Turbyfill, Davi   9 Fred''bg Chris-VA  5:07.89                   
                 26.49        56.42 (29.93)
        1:26.98 (30.56)     1:58.26 (31.28)
        2:29.80 (31.54)     3:01.56 (31.76)
        3:33.61 (32.05)     4:06.01 (32.40)
        4:37.76 (31.75)     5:07.89 (30.13)
 21 Hynes, Brian     FR STAB-VA           5:10.01                   
                 27.41        57.46 (30.05)
        1:28.19 (30.73)     1:59.16 (30.97)
        2:30.19 (31.03)     3:02.00 (31.81)
        3:34.39 (32.39)     4:06.41 (32.02)
        4:38.73 (32.32)     5:10.01 (31.28)
 22 Shelton, Peter   12 WFS-VA            5:15.22                   
                 27.82        57.89 (30.07)
        1:28.75 (30.86)     2:00.24 (31.49)
        2:32.17 (31.93)     3:04.17 (32.00)
        3:36.79 (32.62)     4:09.77 (32.98)
        4:43.40 (33.63)     5:15.22 (31.82)
 23 Clary, Trip      FR NA-VA             5:15.40                   
                 27.10        57.28 (30.18)
        1:29.01 (31.73)     2:01.12 (32.11)
        2:34.06 (32.94)     3:06.76 (32.70)
        3:40.18 (33.42)     4:13.07 (32.89)
        4:44.89 (31.82)     5:15.40 (30.51)
 24 Miller, Braden   SO HRA               5:15.55                   
                 27.92        58.52 (30.60)
        1:30.27 (31.75)     2:02.44 (32.17)
        2:35.01 (32.57)     3:07.45 (32.44)
        3:39.83 (32.38)     4:12.24 (32.41)
        4:44.35 (32.11)     5:15.55 (31.20)
 25 Holstege, Sam    FR Covenant-VA       5:16.54                   
                 27.18        57.84 (30.66)
        1:29.45 (31.61)     2:01.50 (32.05)
        2:34.14 (32.64)     3:07.15 (33.01)
        3:39.85 (32.70)     4:12.88 (33.03)
        4:45.67 (32.79)     5:16.54 (30.87)
 26 Cohen, Ethan     SO Steward Spartans  5:16.72                   
                 26.86        56.89 (30.03)
        1:28.28 (31.39)     2:00.43 (32.15)
        2:32.61 (32.18)     3:05.23 (32.62)
        3:38.25 (33.02)     4:11.70 (33.45)
        4:44.70 (33.00)     5:16.72 (32.02)
 27 McGowan, Scott   FR STC-VA            5:20.41                   
                 27.59        58.50 (30.91)
        1:30.62 (32.12)     2:03.21 (32.59)
        2:35.84 (32.63)     3:08.64 (32.80)
        3:41.68 (33.04)     4:15.30 (33.62)
        4:48.84 (33.54)     5:20.41 (31.57)
 28 Given, Parker    11 WFS-VA            5:20.99                   
                 28.35      1:00.40 (32.05)
        1:33.21 (32.81)     2:06.36 (33.15)
        2:39.15 (32.79)     3:12.42 (33.27)
        3:45.12 (32.70)     4:17.92 (32.80)
        4:50.78 (32.86)     5:20.99 (30.21)
 29 Moore, Michael   JR Trinity-VA        5:25.86                   
                 27.99        58.59 (30.60)
        1:29.90 (31.31)     2:03.33 (33.43)
        2:37.09 (33.76)     3:11.01 (33.92)
        3:44.91 (33.90)     4:19.02 (34.11)
        4:53.10 (34.08)     5:25.86 (32.76)
 30 Lutz, Josh       JR HSS-VA            5:26.06                   
                 28.18        59.72 (31.54)
        1:31.82 (32.10)     2:04.49 (32.67)
        2:38.04 (33.55)     3:11.45 (33.41)
        3:45.25 (33.80)     4:19.41 (34.16)
        4:52.64 (33.23)     5:26.06 (33.42)
 31 Kerlin, Brian    11 WFS-VA            5:28.35                   
                 27.33        58.38 (31.05)
        1:31.38 (33.00)     2:04.89 (33.51)
        2:39.03 (34.14)     3:13.26 (34.23)
        3:47.49 (34.23)     4:22.03 (34.54)
        4:55.65 (33.62)     5:28.35 (32.70)
 32 Forman, David    FR NSA               5:30.61                   
                 28.41        59.39 (30.98)
        1:31.85 (32.46)     2:05.35 (33.50)
        2:39.66 (34.31)     3:14.66 (35.00)
        3:49.15 (34.49)     4:23.54 (34.39)
        4:57.21 (33.67)     5:30.61 (33.40)
 33 Rodgers, Joey    JR NA-VA             5:35.94                   
                 28.46      1:00.28 (31.82)
        1:32.84 (32.56)     2:06.04 (33.20)
        2:39.61 (33.57)     3:13.51 (33.90)
        3:48.81 (35.30)     4:24.73 (35.92)
        5:01.32 (36.59)     5:35.94 (34.62)
 34 Schmohl, Trey    10 COOL-VA           5:39.47                   
                 29.04      1:00.07 (31.03)
        1:32.42 (32.35)     2:05.72 (33.30)
        2:39.97 (34.25)     3:15.36 (35.39)
        3:51.23 (35.87)     4:27.70 (36.47)
        5:04.61 (36.91)     5:39.47 (34.86)
 35 Pender, Justin   SO NA-VA             5:41.95                   
                 28.75      1:01.24 (32.49)
        1:34.32 (33.08)     2:08.75 (34.43)
        2:44.21 (35.46)     3:19.55 (35.34)
        3:55.72 (36.17)     4:31.80 (36.08)
        5:07.66 (35.86)     5:41.95 (34.29)

Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 1:39.15  2/14/2009 St. Catherine''s School
                          L Jennings, E Farmer, N Vivadelli, K Bassett
                 1:36.77  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 1:38.33  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 COOL-VA  ''A''                  1:40.85    1:38.88#        40  
     1) Makepeace, Chandler 12        2) McCauley, Katie 11           
     3) Brewer, Campbell 10           4) Kish, Mary Katherine 11      
                 24.58                     
              50.24 ( )         1:15.07 ( )
        1:38.88 (23.81)                    
  2 Trinity-VA  ''A''               1:40.16    1:39.36         34  
     1) Burton, Meghan 8t             2) Newton, Kasey SO             
     3) Trenz, Zoe FR                 4) Nezelek, Kate FR             
                 25.07                     
              50.00 ( )         1:15.74 ( )
        1:39.36 (23.62)                    
  3 STCA-VA  ''A''                  1:41.94    1:40.60         32  
     1) Powell, Hannah JR             2) Nester, Jane SR              
     3) Allen, Taylor FR              4) Harris, Sommer JR            
            1:21.02 ( )         1:40.60 ( )
  4 NA-VA  ''A''                    1:42.19    1:42.17         30  
     1) Clagett, Amanda SR            2) Parks, Allison SR            
     3) Pyle, Catherine JR            4) Gill, Elizabeth JR           
                 25.58                     
              50.84 ( )         1:16.67 ( )
        1:42.17 (25.50)                    
  5 Mad Swimming-PV  ''A''          1:43.50    1:42.21         28  
     1) Saba, Farrin SO               2) Alagia, Maddie SR            
     3) Johnson, Grace SR             4) Jordan, Kylie FR             
                 25.45                     
              51.75 ( )         1:18.39 ( )
        1:42.21 (23.82)                    
  6 Fhs Varsity-PV  ''A''           1:44.59    1:43.06         26  
     1) Brendsel, Natalie 12          2) Freeman, Lauren 9            
     3) Cunningham, Logan 10          4) Swarts, Rachel 12            
                 25.30                     
              51.68 ( )         1:18.29 ( )
        1:43.06 (24.77)                    
  7 SGHS  ''A''                     1:46.40    1:44.97         24  
     1) Gallagher, Cameron FR         2) Carr, Jennifer FR            
     3) Moriarty, Kathleen JR         4) Stavac, Lexie JR             
                 26.33                     
              51.96 ( )         1:18.74 ( )
        1:44.97 (26.23)                    
  8 Ireton-VA  ''A''                1:46.21    1:46.12         22  
     1) Snell, Hayley SO              2) Kennedy, Catherine JR        
     3) Boggs, Clara FR               4) Palmer, Kelly SR             
                 26.47                     
              52.49 ( )         1:18.98 ( )
        1:46.12 (27.14)                    
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 NSA  ''A''                      1:48.02    1:47.40         18  
     1) Wild, Laura JR                2) McCracken, Katelyn SR        
     3) Berard, Taylor SO             4) Neuberg, Emily JR            
                 27.41        55.30 (27.89)
        1:21.79 (26.49)     1:47.40 (25.61)
 10 O''Connell-PV  ''A''             1:48.14    1:47.60         14  
     1) Kinsella, Katie JR            2) Price, Emma SR               
     3) Knauf, Alyssa SR              4) Gavin, Hannah SO             
                 26.25        53.41 (27.16)
        1:20.76 (27.35)     1:47.60 (26.84)
 11 HRA  ''A''                      1:49.06    1:48.65         12  
     1) Thatcher, Caroline FR         2) Lennarz, Claire FR           
     3) Denison, Miya 8               4) Snyder, Rachel 8             
                 27.88        53.82 (25.94)
        1:48.65 (54.83)                    
 12 John Paul  ''A''                1:50.03    1:49.78         10  
     1) Ranieri, Julia JR             2) Michell, Corrie FR           
     3) Planchak, Michelle JR         4) Donohoe, Clare SR            
                 27.85        55.12 (27.27)
        1:22.57 (27.45)     1:49.78 (27.21)
 13 Seton  ''A''                    1:49.18    1:49.97          8  
     1) Kenna, Claire FR              2) Rector, Kimberly FR          
     3) Heim, Emily FR                4) Sinner, Alex SO              
                 27.10        55.15 (28.05)
        1:22.80 (27.65)     1:49.97 (27.17)
 14 Cape Henry-VA  ''A''            1:50.69    1:50.93          6  
     1) Ryan, Ashley FR               2) Castleberry, Lindsay SR      
     3) Tompkins, Lindsay SO          4) Glaser, Bryce JR             
                 28.97        56.12 (27.15)
        1:23.88 (27.76)     1:50.93 (27.05)
 15 NCS-VA  ''A''                   1:51.41    1:51.23          4  
     1) Smith, Emily SO               2) Logan, Sara SR               
     3) Ballou, Courtney SO           4) Clarkson, Meredith JR        
                 28.04        56.29 (28.25)
        1:24.49 (28.20)     1:51.23 (26.74)
 16 Fred''bg Chris-VA  ''A''         1:49.64    1:52.43          2  
     1) Paterson, Gracie 8            2) Pressley, Mary Kathryn 11    
     3) Pleban, Tessa 12              4) Jones, Courtney 10           
                 27.17        56.85 (29.68)
        1:25.52 (28.67)     1:52.43 (26.91)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 SSSA-VA  ''A''                  1:51.44                   
     1) Hellmann, Natalie JR          2) Beane, Lizzie SR             
     3) Revers, Natalie JR            4) Cotto, Nina SO               
                 27.10        56.25 (29.15)
        1:25.24 (28.99)     1:51.44 (26.20)
 18 STAB-VA  ''A''                  1:51.57                   
     1) McHugh, Daly JR               2) Leiner, Katie SR             
     3) Duffy, Clara 08               4) Elder, Elizabeth SR          
                 27.73        56.12 (28.39)
        1:24.48 (28.36)     1:51.57 (27.09)
 19 OAK  ''A''                      1:51.77                   
     1) Miller, Kristen JR            2) Owczarski, Kat SR            
     3) Tierney, Emma JR              4) Carter-Thompson, Camille SO  
                 28.34        56.46 (28.12)
        1:24.40 (27.94)     1:51.77 (27.37)
 20 NOCOL-VA  ''A''                 1:51.98                   
     1) Hiser, Alex SR                2) Hoover, Savannah FR          
     3) Boyer, Frances FR             4) Thomas, Wren JR              
                 26.72        56.57 (29.85)
        1:23.88 (27.31)     1:51.98 (28.10)
 21 POTO  ''A''                     1:52.35                   
     1) Cruzado, Jessica JR           2) Maruca, Amanda JR            
     3) Kehoe, Clare SO               4) Kersten, Tatiana SR          
                 27.33        55.40 (28.07)
        1:23.16 (27.76)     1:52.35 (29.19)
 22 St. Michael HS-VA  ''A''        1:52.40                   
     1) Britton, Katharine 12         2) Talley, Caroline 9           
     3) Britton, Mary Grace 11        4) Camarca, Maria 12            
                 28.43        57.94 (29.51)
        1:25.75 (27.81)     1:52.40 (26.65)
 23 Catholic High  ''A''            1:52.54                   
     1) Quaranta, Brianna SO          2) Houser, Alyssa FR            
     3) Hemelt, Emma FR               4) Mazzeo, Jessica FR           
                 28.33        57.75 (29.42)
        1:26.06 (28.31)     1:52.54 (26.48)
 24 VES-VA  ''A''                   1:53.13                   
     1) Zhang, Catherine JR           2) Rapadas, Alexandra SR        
     3) Hudson, Holly JR              4) Hicks, Christian SO          
                 27.77        56.21 (28.44)
        1:25.85 (29.64)     1:53.13 (27.28)
 25 Falcons-VA  ''A''               1:54.33                   
     1) Whitman, Juliet 8t            2) Zalegowski, Katie FR         
     3) Schattgen, Maya SO            4) Harry, Kirstie SR            
                 29.08      1:01.82 (32.74)
        1:27.64 (25.82)     1:54.33 (26.69)
 26 Paul VI-PV  ''A''               1:57.96                   
     1) Neubig, Katie SR              2) Shervanick, Paige FR         
     3) Yost, Katie SR                4) Rudden, Claire FR            
                 28.44        56.55 (28.11)
        1:27.64 (31.09)     1:57.96 (30.32)
 -- Ireton-VA  ''B''                1:50.34         X         
     1) Beineke, Virginia FR          2) Meyers, Rose FR              
     3) Petersen, Emma SO             4) Louison, Eileen SR           
                 27.49        55.43 (27.94)
        1:22.98 (27.55)     1:50.34 (27.36)
 -- NA-VA  ''B''                    1:52.76         X         
     1) Kislyakov, Amy SO             2) Clary, Caroline JR           
     3) Sutton, Hannah SR             4) Jones, Mary Randell SO       
                 28.77        55.00 (26.23)
        1:24.12 (29.12)     1:52.76 (28.64)
 -- Mad Swimming-PV  ''B''          1:56.17         X         
     1) Canellakis, Nora FR           2) Seecharan, Kiana FR          
     3) Thomas, Mollie FR             4) Janowsky, Sandrine FR        
                 29.35        58.58 (29.23)
        1:27.73 (29.15)     1:56.17 (28.44)
 -- Cape Henry-VA  ''B''            1:58.52         X         
     1) Crow, Cailey JR               2) Thornton, Angel SO           
     3) Michels, Betty SO             4) Voogt, Gabby JR              
                 29.29        58.67 (29.38)
        1:29.65 (30.98)     1:58.52 (28.87)
 -- COOL-VA  ''B''                  1:46.06         X         
     1) Zaun, Murphy 9                2) Harper, Jasmine 8            
     3) Henry, Caroline 10            4) Erard, Emily 9               
                 27.16        54.05 (26.89)
        1:19.36 (25.31)     1:46.06 (26.70)
 -- Trinity-VA  ''B''               1:50.56         X         
     1) Lieberman, Haley JR           2) Daniel, Katherine FR         
     3) Deloye, Erin SO               4) Sweeney, Margaret SR         
                 27.49        56.23 (28.74)
        1:23.15 (26.92)     1:50.56 (27.41)
 -- STCA-VA  ''B''                  1:55.95         X         
     1) Farmer, Melissa JR            2) Casasnovas, Sarah SR         
     3) Nelson, Elizabeth             4) Ogden, Ryley FR              
                 29.82        59.29 (29.47)
        1:27.79 (28.50)     1:55.95 (28.16)
 -- Rcs-VA  ''A''                       DQ                    
     1) van der Linden, Jessica 9     2) Bima, Macarena 9             
     3) Tudor, Hannah 11              4) Johnson, Reagan 12           
                 27.52        55.79 (28.27)
        1:28.53 (32.74)          DQ (22.42)

Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 1:24.82  2/14/2009 Fork Union Military Academy
                          H Mohamed, J Humphrey, S Ibrahim, B Sundel
                 1:25.46  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 1:26.92  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 FUMA-VA  ''A''                  1:26.11    1:25.18 AA-A    40  
     1) Khalafalla, Ali JR            2) Guerci, Michael SR           
     3) Elsayed, Karim JR             4) Saleh, Mohamed SR            
                 20.92        42.35 (21.43)
        1:04.06 (21.71)     1:25.18 (21.12)
  2 O''Connell-PV  ''A''             1:26.99    1:25.86 AA-C    34  
     1) Tiernan, Christian JR         2) Outlaw, Chris SO             
     3) Mioduski, Eric JR             4) Tucker, Don SR               
                 21.67        43.20 (21.53)
        1:04.49 (21.29)     1:25.86 (21.37)
  3 HRA  ''A''                      1:28.01    1:27.62         32  
     1) Snyder, Ari JR                2) Marston, Geoff SR            
     3) Ebel, Austin SO               4) Rento, Joey SO               
                 21.82        43.76 (21.94)
        1:05.96 (22.20)     1:27.62 (21.66)
  4 Trinity-VA  ''A''               1:28.99    1:27.79         30  
     1) Tomenchok, Derek SR           2) Groh, Patrick SO             
     3) Pankey, Kenneth SR            4) Ferguson, Thomas SR          
                 22.13        44.25 (22.12)
        1:06.09 (21.84)     1:27.79 (21.70)
  5 COOL-VA  ''A''                  1:28.93    1:28.12         28  
     1) Yan, Eric 12                  2) Cuthbert, Sam 9              
     3) Ferguson, Peter 12            4) Thomas, Mac 11               
                 22.38        44.49 (22.11)
        1:06.33 (21.84)     1:28.12 (21.79)
  6 Covenant-VA  ''A''              1:30.93    1:29.74         26  
     1) Holstege, Ben SO              2) Ern, Alex SR                 
     3) Coppola, Richard SR           4) Holstege, Eli SR             
                 22.29        44.95 (22.66)
        1:08.45 (23.50)     1:29.74 (21.29)
  7 STC-VA  ''A''                   1:30.11    1:29.85         24  
     1) Cox, Will FR                  2) Smith, Harry JR              
     3) Frazer, Nathaniel SR          4) Baez, Nick SR                
                 22.82        45.23 (22.41)
        1:07.60 (22.37)     1:29.85 (22.25)
  8 NCS-VA  ''A''                   1:30.89    1:30.35         22  
     1) Balderston, James SR          2) Godfrey, Harrison SO         
     3) Lindfors, Cameron SO          4) Schirmer, Scott SR           
                 21.83        45.81 (23.98)
        1:08.00 (22.19)     1:30.35 (22.35)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Ireton-VA  ''A''                1:31.06    1:29.13         18  
     1) Grant, Kevin SR               2) Gorski, Ben SO               
     3) Schwartz, Scott SR            4) Grant, Jimmy SO              
                 22.24        43.36 (21.12)
        1:06.38 (23.02)     1:29.13 (22.75)
 10 NA-VA  ''A''                    1:31.06    1:29.36         14  
     1) Tennant, Will SR              2) Spivey, Charlie JR           
     3) Cochrane, Aiden SR            4) Kreiser, Zachary SO          
                 22.67        47.11 (24.44)
        1:08.80 (21.69)     1:29.36 (20.56)
 11 WFS-VA  ''A''                   1:31.03    1:29.81         12  
     1) Tennille, Will 11             2) Trainor, Mac 12              
     3) Billingsley, Austen 09        4) Hapgood, Alex 12             
                 22.72        45.20 (22.48)
        1:07.82 (22.62)     1:29.81 (21.99)
 12 BCP  ''A''                      1:31.70    1:31.12         10  
     1) Haas, Nick SR                 2) Toler, William SR            
     3) Dunne, Andrew SO              4) Haas, Townley SO             
                 22.80        47.11 (24.31)
        1:09.78 (22.67)     1:31.12 (21.34)
 13 STAB-VA  ''A''                  1:32.09    1:32.11          8  
     1) Given, Michael SR             2) McHugh, Matthew FR           
     3) Simeone, Robbie JR            4) Gimple, Tyler SR             
                 23.54        47.03 (23.49)
        1:10.05 (23.02)     1:32.11 (22.06)
 14 WA-VA  ''A''                    1:33.37    1:33.20          6  
     1) Sullivan, Dylan 11            2) Sanderson, Cole 11           
     3) Hamra, Duncan 11              4) Holder, Kevin 12             
                 23.79        47.41 (23.62)
        1:10.87 (23.46)     1:33.20 (22.33)
 15 NSA  ''A''                      1:32.93    1:33.27          4  
     1) Wilson, Ben JR                2) Forman, David FR             
     3) Wade, John JR                 4) Beale, Gregory JR            
                 22.96        47.19 (24.23)
        1:11.03 (23.84)     1:33.27 (22.24)
 16 Fhs Varsity-PV  ''A''           1:33.35    1:34.54          2  
     1) Thornburg, Zach 11            2) Timblin, Tristan 11          
     3) Tang, Eric 11                 4) Chang, Jonah 12              
                 24.13        48.04 (23.91)
        1:11.79 (23.75)     1:34.54 (22.75)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 John Paul  ''A''                1:34.38                   
     1) Michell, Andre JR             2) MacDonald, Alex JR           
     3) Donohoe, Ryan SO              4) Miller, Steve JR             
                 23.87        46.98 (23.11)
        1:11.43 (24.45)     1:34.38 (22.95)
 18 Hargrave-VA  ''A''              1:34.58                   
     1) Carey, Sio SO                 2) Travis, Christopher SR       
     3) Sayers, Ian SR                4) Harrell, Wesley JR           
                 22.73        46.50 (23.77)
        1:11.36 (24.86)     1:34.58 (23.22)
 19 St. Michael HS-VA  ''A''        1:36.37                   
     1) Turley, Nolan 10              2) Sampson, John 12             
     3) O''Brien, Edward 12            4) Morin, Alec 11               
                 24.53        49.53 (25.00)
        1:14.04 (24.51)     1:36.37 (22.33)
 20 North Cross  ''A''              1:36.42                   
     1) Doughty, Matt 11              2) McNally, Mac 12              
     3) Cartledge, Joseph 9           4) Penas, Jordi 12              
                 24.08        46.81 (22.73)
        1:10.00 (23.19)     1:36.42 (26.42)
 21 Fred''bg Chris-VA  ''A''         1:37.63                   
     1) Turbyfill, David 9            2) Chang, Brandon 11            
     3) Jones, Chris 11               4) Ross, Garrett 9              
                 24.81        50.47 (25.66)
        1:13.90 (23.43)     1:37.63 (23.73)
 22 Steward Spartans-VA  ''A''      1:37.67                   
     1) Apostle, GJ JR                2) Thomas, Peter SR             
     3) Cohen, Ethan SO               4) Bassett, Henry SR            
                 25.04        51.53 (26.49)
        1:16.31 (24.78)     1:37.67 (21.36)
 23 Seton  ''A''                    1:38.09                   
     1) Marrazzo, Luke SR             2) Kosten, Joseph JR            
     3) Zapiain, Joseph SO            4) Koehr, Patrick JR            
                 23.89        47.44 (23.55)
        1:13.48 (26.04)     1:38.09 (24.61)
 24 VES-VA  ''A''                   1:39.09                   
     1) Bojadzievski, Filip SR        2) Head, Riley FR               
     3) Lupton, Clark SR              4) Head, Philip SR              
                 25.66        51.53 (25.87)
        1:16.39 (24.86)     1:39.09 (22.70)
 25 Cape Henry-VA  ''A''            1:39.41                   
     1) Midgett, Trey JR              2) Branch, Chris SR             
     3) Retter, Sam SO                4) Hilbert, David SR            
                 24.22        48.90 (24.68)
        1:14.28 (25.38)     1:39.41 (25.13)
 26 Rcs-VA  ''A''                   1:41.83                   
     1) Galbraith, Aubrey 11          2) Beach, Ryen 10               
     3) Brajdic, Danny 9              4) Rosendahl, Steven 12         
                 25.18        52.19 (27.01)
        1:17.46 (25.27)     1:41.83 (24.37)
 27 GCA-VA  ''A''                   1:42.61                   
     1) Murphy, Tyler JR              2) Anderson, Collin JR          
     3) Bryan, Zach SR                4) Douglas, Andrew FR           
                 25.57        52.56 (26.99)
        1:17.49 (24.93)     1:42.61 (25.12)
 28 Paul VI-PV  ''A''               1:43.50                   
     1) Hale-Kupiec, Michael SR       2) Deeley, Jake FR              
     3) Yost, William FR              4) Grealish, Aiden FR           
                 24.85        51.20 (26.35)
        1:17.72 (26.52)     1:43.50 (25.78)
 -- FUMA-VA  ''B''                  1:39.24         X         
     1) Taylor, Tre SO                2) Bradley, Scott JR            
     3) Bernard, Leonard SR           4) Fuller, Geddy SR             
                 24.02        50.93 (26.91)
        1:15.51 (24.58)     1:39.24 (23.73)
 -- NA-VA  ''B''                    1:37.98         X         
     1) Leidy, Luke SO                2) Tiongco, Carlos SR           
     3) Bedford, Joe JR               4) Dickerson, Jack SO           
                 24.35        48.05 (23.70)
        1:13.16 (25.11)     1:37.98 (24.82)
 -- HRA  ''B''                      1:38.52         X         
     1) Miller, Braden SO             2) Jones, Allen SR              
     3) Gaffney, J.P SR               4) Romero, Roger FR             
                 24.54        50.22 (25.68)
        1:14.43 (24.21)     1:38.52 (24.09)
 -- WFS-VA  ''B''                   1:36.38         X         
     1)                               2) Willis, Robert 09            
     3) Given, Parker 11              4) Kerlin, Brian 11             
                 23.30        47.99 (24.69)
        1:11.75 (23.76)     1:36.38 (24.63)
 -- Ireton-VA  ''B''                1:39.26         X         
     1) Price, Sam FR                 2) Abbed, Kevin JR              
     3) Selby, Andrew SR              4) Smearman, Carl JR            
                 25.29        49.54 (24.25)
        1:13.93 (24.39)     1:39.26 (25.33)
 -- John Paul  ''B''                1:41.53         X         
     1) Gelbach, Patrick JR           2) Hawley, Alex SO              
     3) Lizarralde, Andres JR         4) Borneman, Ben SR             
                 25.50        51.53 (26.03)
        1:17.72 (26.19)     1:41.53 (23.81)
 -- WA-VA  ''B''                    1:47.92         X         
     1) Maglieri, Michael 11          2) Gallagher, Ian 11            
     3) Hutcherson, Cole 11           4) Marquardt, Jacob 11          
                 28.99        54.99 (26.00)
        1:22.73 (27.74)     1:47.92 (25.19)
 -- O''Connell-PV  ''B''             1:38.20         X         
     1) Fritz, Tyler SR               2) Stahlman, John FR            
     3) DiBenedetto, Andrew FR        4) Bergmann, Sean FR            
                 24.60        48.96 (24.36)
        1:12.51 (23.55)     1:38.20 (25.69)
 -- STC-VA  ''B''                   1:37.28         X         
     1) Nystrom, Campbell 8           2) McGowan, Scott FR            
     3) Hale, Alec FR                 4) Bassett, Jack SO             
                 24.03        49.80 (25.77)
        1:14.25 (24.45)     1:37.28 (23.03)

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 57.13  2/20/2010 Gabrielle Bishop, NSA
                 55.76  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 56.94  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Moshos, Reni     FR HSS-VA              57.32      56.56#AA-C    20  
                 28.07        56.56 (28.49)
  2 Tomenchok, Kira  JR Trinity-VA          59.21      57.85         17  
                 28.09        57.85 (29.76)
  3 Pollard, Ashton  11 COOL-VA             58.77      57.93         16  
                 28.54        57.93 (29.39)
  4 Burton, Meghan   8t Trinity-VA          58.73      57.94         15  
                 28.40        57.94 (29.54)
  5 Dumez, Rachel    SR WCDS                58.23      58.15         14  
                 28.16        58.15 (29.99)
  6 Merrill, Emma    JR Paul VI-PV          59.61      58.16         13  
                 27.84        58.16 (30.32)
  7 Patterson, Linn  JR HRA               1:00.35      59.51         12  
                 29.23        59.51 (30.28)
  8 Erard, Emily      9 COOL-VA             59.12    1:00.26         11  
                 29.05      1:00.26 (31.21)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Swarts, Rachel   12 Fhs Varsity-PV    1:00.79      59.52          9  
                 28.54        59.52 (30.98)
 10 Gullquist, Hale  FR STCA-VA           1:02.63    1:00.95          7  
                 29.91      1:00.95 (31.04)
 11 Jones, Courtney  10 Fred''bg Chris-VA  1:01.65    1:00.97          6  
                 29.81      1:00.97 (31.16)
 12 Neuberg, Emily   JR NSA               1:00.72    1:01.28          5  
                 29.40      1:01.28 (31.88)
 13 Robinson, Maddi   9 North Cross       1:01.63    1:01.29          4  
                 29.50      1:01.29 (31.79)
 14 Ledford, Kaitly   8 STCA-VA           1:02.13    1:01.86          3  
                 29.79      1:01.86 (32.07)
 15 Williams, Carol  SO STCA-VA           1:02.33    1:02.78          2  
                 30.30      1:02.78 (32.48)
 16 Saba, Farrin     SO Mad Swimming-PV   1:02.41    1:03.90          1  
                 30.68      1:03.90 (33.22)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Snell, Hayley    SO Ireton-VA         1:02.69                   
                 30.39      1:02.69 (32.30)
 18 Allen, Taylor    FR STCA-VA           1:03.01                   
                 30.76      1:03.01 (32.25)
 19 Mattingley, Ale  SO LCA-VA            1:03.13                   
                 30.90      1:03.13 (32.23)
 20 Carr, Jennifer   FR SGHS              1:03.39                   
                 31.51      1:03.39 (31.88)
 21 Lennarz, Claire  FR HRA               1:03.95                   
                 30.71      1:03.95 (33.24)
 22 Mastracchio, Ni  JR Paul VI-PV        1:04.57                   
                 31.23      1:04.57 (33.34)
 23 Trevillian, Rac  FR SGHS              1:04.68                   
                 31.60      1:04.68 (33.08)
 24 Laming, Gillian   8 COOL-VA           1:04.76                   
                 30.87      1:04.76 (33.89)
 25 Bennett, Amanda  12 WA-VA             1:05.31                   
                 31.73      1:05.31 (33.58)
 26 Saunders, Micha  SO Mad Swimming-PV   1:05.39                   
                 31.45      1:05.39 (33.94)
 27 Shama, Sara      SR Trinity-VA        1:05.61                   
                 31.29      1:05.61 (34.32)
 28 Mullen, Adelaid  FR STAB-VA           1:05.73                   
                 31.66      1:05.73 (34.07)
 29 Sinner, Alex     SO Seton             1:05.88                   
                 31.78      1:05.88 (34.10)
 30 Perrault, Isabe     Rcs-Va-VA         1:06.47                   
                 32.17      1:06.47 (34.30)
 31 Voyack, Meghan   SR O''Connell-PV      1:06.81                   
                 32.04      1:06.81 (34.77)
 32 Kaskel, Justine  08 NA-VA             1:07.63                   
                 33.48      1:07.63 (34.15)
 33 Cottrell, Marie  12 COOL-VA           1:07.71                   
                 32.22      1:07.71 (35.49)
 34 Hicks, Christia  SO VES-VA            1:07.96                   
                 32.76      1:07.96 (35.20)
 35 Overby, Ellen    SR Trinity-VA        1:08.21                   
                 32.94      1:08.21 (35.27)
 36 Casasnovas, Sar  SR STCA-VA           1:08.44                   
                 32.33      1:08.44 (36.11)
 37 Wilkinson, Madi  FR STCA-VA           1:08.83                   
                 32.96      1:08.83 (35.87)
 38 Duesterhaus, Ma  FR O''Connell-PV      1:09.05                   
                 33.11      1:09.05 (35.94)
 39 Robinson, Gilli  JR STCA-VA           1:09.13                   
                 33.73      1:09.13 (35.40)
 40 Farmer, Melissa  JR STCA-VA           1:09.17                   
                 33.27      1:09.17 (35.90)
 41 Ennis, Caroline   8 COOL-VA           1:09.45                   
                 33.45      1:09.45 (36.00)
 42 Curran, Keely    FR SGHS              1:09.66                   
                 33.56      1:09.66 (36.10)
 43 Hoover, Savanna  FR NOCOL-VA          1:09.90                   
                 33.49      1:09.90 (36.41)
 44 Bima, Macarena    9 Rcs-VA            1:10.61                   
                 33.62      1:10.61 (36.99)

 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 50.02  2/18/2012 Zach Switzer, WFS
                 50.32  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 51.56  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Switzer, Zach    12 WFS-VA              49.83      48.92#AA-A    20  
                 23.43        48.92 (25.49)
  2 Bassett, Henry   SR Steward Spartans    52.92      51.48 AA-C    17  
                 24.60        51.48 (26.88)
  3 Ferguson, Peter  12 COOL-VA             52.09      51.58         16  
                 25.00        51.58 (26.58)
  4 Khalafalla, Ali  JR FUMA-VA             51.84      52.06         15  
                 25.64        52.06 (26.42)
  5 Moore, Cameron   12 COOL-VA             52.55      52.19         14  
                 25.21        52.19 (26.98)
  6 Fauls, Henry     JR STC-VA              52.83      52.66         13  
                 25.23        52.66 (27.43)
  7 Saleh, Mohamed   SR FUMA-VA             53.04      52.94         12  
                 25.49        52.94 (27.45)
  8 Carey, Sio       SO Hargrave-VA         53.05      53.40         11  
                 25.03        53.40 (28.37)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Milburn, Ian     JR FUMA-VA             53.32      52.86          9  
                 25.68        52.86 (27.18)
 10 Arcand, Will     JR HRA                 53.40      52.96          7  
                 25.63        52.96 (27.33)
 11 Holstege, Ben    SO Covenant-VA         54.41      53.74          6  
                 26.29        53.74 (27.45)
 12 Cuthbert, Sam     9 COOL-VA             53.69      53.84          5  
                 26.26        53.84 (27.58)
 13 Marston, Geoff   SR HRA                 53.84      53.99          4  
                 26.19        53.99 (27.80)
 14 Kaskel, Jacob    JR NA-VA               54.82      54.00          2.5
                 26.44        54.00 (27.56)
 14 Chamness, Conor  SR O''Connell-PV        53.36      54.00          2.5
                 25.65        54.00 (28.35)
 16 Groh, Patrick    SO Trinity-VA          55.87      55.06          1  
                 26.40        55.06 (28.66)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Thompson, Ian    FR SSSA-VA             56.01                   
                 27.03        56.01 (28.98)
 18 McHugh, Matthew  FR STAB-VA             56.60                   
                 27.60        56.60 (29.00)
 19 Duffer, McKinle  SR Fms                 56.81                   
                 27.38        56.81 (29.43)
 20 Doughty, Matt    11 North Cross         56.93                   
                 27.36        56.93 (29.57)
 21 Cook, Daniel     FR NA-VA               57.20                   
                 27.74        57.20 (29.46)
 22 MacDonald, Alex  JR John Paul           57.71                   
                 27.92        57.71 (29.79)
 23 Tang, Eric       11 Fhs Varsity-PV      57.76                   
                 27.91        57.76 (29.85)
 24 Given, Michael   SR STAB-VA             57.93                   
                 28.44        57.93 (29.49)
 25 Holder, Michael  10 WA-VA               58.26                   
                 28.47        58.26 (29.79)
 26 Qian, Cheng      SO RMA-VA              58.40                   
                 27.35        58.40 (31.05)
 27 Fritz, Tyler     SR O''Connell-PV        58.99                   
                 28.17        58.99 (30.82)
 28 DiBenedetto, An  FR O''Connell-PV      1:00.14                   
                 28.35      1:00.14 (31.79)
 29 Hale, Alec       FR STC-VA            1:00.39                   
                 29.09      1:00.39 (31.30)
 30 Brajdic, Danny    9 Rcs-VA            1:01.00                   
                 29.57      1:01.00 (31.43)
 31 Nikkel, Matt     SR NCS-VA            1:02.03                   
                 29.99      1:02.03 (32.04)
 32 Hurley, Mark     SO Cape Henry-VA     1:02.29                   
                 29.58      1:02.29 (32.71)
 -- Salvatori, AJ    SO Ireton-VA             NS 

Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 1:04.06  2/18/2012 Sommer Harris, STCA -VA
                 1:03.94  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 1:05.20  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Harris, Sommer   JR STCA-VA           1:05.66    1:05.68         20  
                 30.82      1:05.68 (34.86)
  2 Wood, Ellis      SR STCA-VA           1:08.06    1:06.08         17  
                 31.02      1:06.08 (35.06)
  3 Shuford, Nicole   8 HRA               1:07.99    1:07.04         16  
                 31.82      1:07.04 (35.22)
  4 Stavac, Lexie    JR SGHS              1:09.44    1:07.98         15  
                 32.14      1:07.98 (35.84)
  5 Cahill, Sarah    SO O''Connell-PV      1:08.22    1:08.51         14  
                 31.72      1:08.51 (36.79)
  6 Freeman, Lauren   9 Fhs Varsity-PV    1:10.39    1:09.34         13  
                 33.05      1:09.34 (36.29)
  7 Harper, Jasmine   8 COOL-VA           1:09.42    1:09.52         12  
                 32.38      1:09.52 (37.14)
  8 Schoenig, Victo   9 WA-VA             1:09.75    1:10.27         11  
                 32.77      1:10.27 (37.50)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Henry, Caroline  10 COOL-VA           1:10.43    1:09.82          9  
                 33.02      1:09.82 (36.80)
 10 Grube, Sydney    FR POTO              1:10.55    1:10.22          7  
                 32.93      1:10.22 (37.29)
 11 Lawson, Mackenz  8t Covenant-VA       1:12.27    1:11.66          6  
                 33.72      1:11.66 (37.94)
 12 Timmerman, Tatu  FR STCA-VA           1:11.98    1:11.76          5  
                 32.63      1:11.76 (39.13)
 13 Dorsey, Anna     SR STCA-VA           1:10.87    1:11.91          4  
                 32.97      1:11.91 (38.94)
 14 Burns, Catherin  12 COOL-VA           1:12.14    1:12.38          3  
                 34.64      1:12.38 (37.74)
 15 Gallagher, Came  FR SGHS              1:12.82    1:12.54          2  
                 35.34      1:12.54 (37.20)
 16 Hellmann, Natal  JR SSSA-VA           1:12.85    1:12.65          1  
                 34.18      1:12.65 (38.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Neubig, Theresa  SO Paul VI-PV        1:13.41                   
                 34.24      1:13.41 (39.17)
 18 Baker, Olivia     8 STCA-VA           1:13.90                   
                 35.91      1:13.90 (37.99)
 19 Denison, Miya     8 HRA               1:13.93                   
                 35.42      1:13.93 (38.51)
 20 Kennedy, Cather  JR Ireton-VA         1:14.04                   
                 34.39      1:14.04 (39.65)
 21 Gill, Elizabeth  JR NA-VA             1:14.15                   
                 33.61      1:14.15 (40.54)
 22 Bean, Taylor     SR NCS-VA            1:14.76                   
                 35.20      1:14.76 (39.56)
 23 Fergusson, Jane   8 COOL-VA           1:14.88                   
                 35.91      1:14.88 (38.97)
 23 Deloye, Erin     SO Trinity-VA        1:14.88                   
                 23.10      1:14.88 (51.78)
 25 Pyle, Catherine  JR NA-VA             1:15.76                   
                 35.91      1:15.76 (39.85)
 26 Thomas, Wren     JR NOCOL-VA          1:16.63                   
                 35.56      1:16.63 (41.07)
 27 Snyder, Rachel    8 HRA               1:17.28                   
                 36.36      1:17.28 (40.92)
 28 Brown, Mason     12 COOL-VA           1:17.37                   
                 37.00      1:17.37 (40.37)
 29 Wolpert, Molly   SR SGHS              1:17.48                   
                 36.19      1:17.48 (41.29)
 30 Lee, Katie        9 COOL-VA           1:18.00                   
                 36.62      1:18.00 (41.38)
 31 Beineke, Virgin  FR Ireton-VA         1:18.79                   
                 37.00      1:18.79 (41.79)
 32 Kehoe, Clare     SO POTO              1:19.04                   
                 36.36      1:19.04 (42.68)
 -- Heim, Emily      FR Seton                 DQ                    
                 34.64           DQ (40.70)
 -- Carnes, Blair    SR Steward Spartans      DQ        

Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 54.17  2/14/2009 Stuart Ferguson, COOL
                 57.08  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 58.16  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Holstege, Eli    SR Covenant-VA         57.06      57.28 AA-C    20  
                 26.75        57.28 (30.53)
  2 Tarkenton, Dall  SR STC-VA              59.83      59.35         17  
                 27.83        59.35 (31.52)
  3 Elsayed, Karim   JR FUMA-VA           1:00.45      59.68         16  
                 27.94        59.68 (31.74)
  4 Switzer, Nick    09 WFS-VA            1:00.59      59.82         15  
                 27.97        59.82 (31.85)
  5 Tucker, Don      SR O''Connell-PV      1:00.20      59.99         14  
                 28.18        59.99 (31.81)
  6 Trainor, Mac     12 WFS-VA              59.86    1:00.07         13  
                 27.99      1:00.07 (32.08)
  7 Taylor, Tre      SO FUMA-VA           1:00.49    1:00.20         12  
                 27.98      1:00.20 (32.22)
  8 Anderson, Max    SR FUMA-VA           1:00.83    1:00.36         11  
                 28.57      1:00.36 (31.79)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Gorski, Ben      SO Ireton-VA         1:00.99      59.32          9  
                 27.58        59.32 (31.74)
 10 Mioduski, Eric   JR O''Connell-PV      1:01.45    1:00.21          7  
                 28.09      1:00.21 (32.12)
 11 Spivey, Charlie  JR NA-VA             1:02.52    1:01.55          6  
                 29.04      1:01.55 (32.51)
 12 Ebel, Austin     SO HRA               1:02.28    1:01.83          5  
                 29.49      1:01.83 (32.34)
 13 Vice, Andrew     SR Cape Henry-VA     1:01.09    1:01.84          4  
                 28.83      1:01.84 (33.01)
 14 Pankey, Kenneth  SR Trinity-VA        1:02.48    1:02.38          3  
                 29.65      1:02.38 (32.73)
 15 Danielson, Max   SR NA-VA             1:02.75    1:02.53          2  
                 29.60      1:02.53 (32.93)
 16 Smith, Harry     JR STC-VA            1:02.55    1:02.74          1  
                 28.73      1:02.74 (34.01)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Billingsley, Au  09 WFS-VA            1:03.38                   
                 29.76      1:03.38 (33.62)
 18 Kettlewell-Site  FR Trinity-VA        1:04.16                   
                 29.98      1:04.16 (34.18)
 19 Zhang, Kevin     10 WFS-VA            1:04.23                   
                 30.15      1:04.23 (34.08)
 20 Sanderson, Cole  11 WA-VA             1:04.37                   
                 29.91      1:04.37 (34.46)
 21 Swanson, Charli  FR STC-VA            1:04.76                   
                 30.08      1:04.76 (34.68)
 22 Hudgins, Houlde  11 COOL-VA           1:04.80                   
                 30.30      1:04.80 (34.50)
 23 Mumford, Carsen  FR HRA               1:04.91                   
                 30.45      1:04.91 (34.46)
 24 Goerl, Brett     FR John Paul         1:05.39                   
                 31.03      1:05.39 (34.36)
 25 Gusentine, Jaco  FR NA-VA             1:06.05                   
                 31.18      1:06.05 (34.87)
 26 Dickerson, Jack  SO NA-VA             1:06.15                   
                 31.46      1:06.15 (34.69)
 27 Kosten, Joseph   JR Seton             1:07.12                   
                 31.30      1:07.12 (35.82)
 28 Jennings, Austi  10 WA-VA             1:07.55                   
                 31.87      1:07.55 (35.68)
 29 Morrisey, John   SR Paul VI-PV        1:07.56                   
                 31.65      1:07.56 (35.91)
 30 Leidy, Luke      SO NA-VA             1:07.62                   
                 31.99      1:07.62 (35.63)
 31 Calamita, Reid   11 COOL-VA           1:08.16                   
                 31.90      1:08.16 (36.26)
 32 Norton, Jared    FR HRA               1:08.77                   
                 32.54      1:08.77 (36.23)
 33 Rush, Derek      SR POTO              1:09.05                   
                 32.26      1:09.05 (36.79)
 34 Galbraith, Aubr  11 Rcs-VA            1:09.95                   
                 33.09      1:09.95 (36.86)
 35 Gaffney, J.P     SR HRA               1:11.26                   
                 32.72      1:11.26 (38.54)
 36 Ross, Garrett     9 Fred''bg Chris-VA  1:11.65                   
                 32.37      1:11.65 (39.28)
 37 Moore, Collin    10 COOL-VA           1:12.47                   
                 33.67      1:12.47 (38.80)
 -- Cavotti, Spence  JR FUMA-VA               DQ                    
                 27.73           DQ (32.37)
 -- Taylor, Robert   JR Hargrave-VA           NS        

Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 3:36.20  2/14/2009 Trinity Episcopal School
                          M Sweeney, C Sweeney, M Thompson, E Bartholomew
                 3:30.14  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 3:33.53  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 COOL-VA  ''A''                  3:35.81    3:33.55#        40  
     1) Pollard, Ashton 11            2) Brewer, Campbell 10          
     3) Pollard, Caroline 10          4) Kish, Mary Katherine 11      
                 25.94        53.31 (53.31)
        1:19.07 (25.76)     1:48.57 (55.26)
        2:13.96 (25.39)     2:42.25 (53.68)
        3:06.61 (24.36)     3:33.55 (51.30)
  2 Trinity-VA  ''A''               3:40.05    3:34.22#        34  
     1) Tomenchok, Kira JR            2) Newton, Kasey SO             
     3) Upadhyaya, Alex SR            4) Nezelek, Kate FR             
                 26.11        53.67 (53.67)
        1:19.44 (25.77)     1:47.35 (53.68)
        2:13.09 (25.74)     2:42.58 (55.23)
        3:07.26 (24.68)     3:34.22 (51.64)
  3 HRA  ''A''                      3:40.62    3:34.83#        32  
     1) Piercy, Nicole SO             2) Patterson, Linnea JR         
     3) Shuford, Nicole 8             4) Baldwin, Peyton SO           
                 26.20        53.59 (53.59)
        1:19.40 (25.81)     1:47.85 (54.26)
        2:13.79 (25.94)     2:42.33 (54.48)
        3:07.30 (24.97)     3:34.83 (52.50)
  4 Mad Swimming-PV  ''A''          3:43.82    3:40.27         30  
     1) Saba, Farrin SO               2) Alagia, Maddie SR            
     3) Saunders, Michaela SO         4) Jordan, Kylie FR             
                 26.66        56.42 (56.42)
        1:23.01 (26.59)     1:52.55 (56.13)
        2:19.25 (26.70)     2:49.30 (56.75)
        3:13.56 (24.26)     3:40.27 (50.97)
  5 STCA-VA  ''A''                  3:45.34    3:43.57         28  
     1) Powell, Hannah JR             2) Nester, Jane SR              
     3) Allen, Taylor FR              4) Yan, Joanna FR               
                 26.73        56.11 (56.11)
        1:22.69 (26.58)     1:52.67 (56.56)
        2:19.14 (26.47)     2:48.71 (56.04)
        3:14.87 (26.16)     3:43.57 (54.86)
  6 NA-VA  ''A''                    3:45.55    3:45.36         26  
     1) Clagett, Amanda SR            2) Parks, Allison SR            
     3) Klena, Sarah JR               4) Clary, Caroline JR           
                 26.81        55.95 (55.95)
        1:21.73 (25.78)     1:51.51 (55.56)
        2:18.90 (27.39)     2:49.18 (57.67)
        3:15.72 (26.54)     3:45.36 (56.18)
  7 Fhs Varsity-PV  ''A''           3:53.66    3:49.16         24  
     1) Brendsel, Natalie 12          2) Freeman, Lauren 9            
     3) Lombardo, Anna 12             4) Swarts, Rachel 12            
                 26.81        55.19 (55.19)
        1:22.96 (27.77)     1:53.44 (58.25)
        2:21.88 (28.44)   2:55.30 (1:01.86)
        3:20.94 (25.64)     3:49.16 (53.86)
  8 Ireton-VA  ''A''                3:53.75    3:52.56         22  
     1) Quinn, Emi SR                 2) Fracasso, Anna FR            
     3) Boggs, Clara FR               4) Palmer, Kelly SR             
                 26.79        55.22 (55.22)
        1:23.23 (28.01)   1:55.27 (1:00.05)
        2:22.52 (27.25)     2:53.94 (58.67)
        3:21.77 (27.83)     3:52.56 (58.62)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Paul VI-PV  ''A''               3:55.72    3:51.49         18  
     1) Merrill, Emma JR              2) Neubig, Theresa SO           
     3) Neubig, Katie SR              4) Mastracchio, Nicole JR       
                 26.03        54.76 (54.76)
        1:22.56 (27.80)     1:53.38 (58.62)
        2:22.48 (29.10)   2:54.49 (1:01.11)
        3:21.52 (27.03)     3:51.49 (57.00)
 10 LCA-VA  ''A''                   4:00.34    3:55.63         14  
     1) Rossman, Deanna SO            2) Melton, Madison FR           
     3) Mattingley, Alexis SO         4) Meinke, Anna FR              
                 28.13        59.62 (59.62)
        1:29.24 (29.62)   2:03.39 (1:03.77)
        2:30.85 (27.46)     3:01.24 (57.85)
        3:27.04 (25.80)     3:55.63 (54.39)
 11 NSA  ''A''                      3:59.52    3:59.96         12  
     1) Wild, Laura JR                2) McCracken, Katelyn SR        
     3) Berard, Taylor SO             4) Neuberg, Emily JR            
                 29.08    1:01.27 (1:01.27)
        1:31.04 (29.77)   2:04.44 (1:03.17)
        2:32.94 (28.50)   3:04.51 (1:00.07)
        3:30.94 (26.43)     3:59.96 (55.45)
 12 SSSA-VA  ''A''                  4:00.82    4:03.61         10  
     1) Thompson, Bridget SR          2) Lindsey, Julia SO            
     3) Dougherty, Elizabeth SO       4) Cotto, Nina SO               
                 29.46    1:01.78 (1:01.78)
        1:23.29 (21.51)   2:03.61 (1:01.83)
        2:32.20 (28.59)   3:04.69 (1:01.08)
        3:31.77 (27.08)     4:03.61 (58.92)
 13 STAB-VA  ''A''                  4:06.34    4:05.26          8  
     1) McHugh, Daly JR               2) Leiner, Katie SR             
     3) Elder, Elizabeth SR           4) Mullen, Adelaide FR          
                 28.85    1:01.56 (1:01.56)
        1:30.78 (29.22)   2:03.63 (1:02.07)
        2:32.60 (28.97)   3:04.79 (1:01.16)
        3:33.09 (28.30)   4:05.26 (1:00.47)
 14 WA-VA  ''A''                    4:07.83    4:08.55          6  
     1) Bennett, Amanda 12            2) O''Connell, Erin 12           
     3) Killilea, Bridget 10          4) Schoenig, Victoria 9         
                 28.51    1:00.35 (1:00.35)
        1:31.56 (31.21)   2:08.15 (1:07.80)
        2:39.04 (30.89)   3:12.89 (1:04.74)
        3:39.49 (26.60)     4:08.55 (55.66)
 15 Cape Henry-VA  ''A''            4:08.03    4:08.95          4  
     1) Glaser, Bryce JR              2) Nash, Liza SR                
     3) Castleberry, Lindsay SR       4) Tompkins, Kendall SR         
                 28.76    1:01.76 (1:01.76)
        1:33.94 (32.18)   2:06.98 (1:05.22)
        2:35.43 (28.45)   3:09.30 (1:02.32)
        3:36.67 (27.37)     4:08.95 (59.65)
 16 NCS-VA  ''A''                   4:08.33    4:11.05          2  
     1) Smith, Emily SO               2) Logan, Sara SR               
     3) Ballou, Courtney SO           4) Clarkson, Meredith JR        
                 29.71    1:02.57 (1:02.57)
        1:33.60 (31.03)   2:08.18 (1:05.61)
        2:38.45 (30.27)   3:11.84 (1:03.66)
        3:39.95 (28.11)     4:11.05 (59.21)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 14 Rcs-VA  ''A''                   4:06.67                   
     1) van der Linden, Jessica 9     2) Bima, Macarena 9             
     3) Tudor, Hannah 11              4) Johnson, Reagan 12           
                 29.43    1:03.06 (1:03.06)
        1:33.50 (30.44)   2:07.04 (1:03.98)
        2:35.98 (28.94)   3:09.01 (1:01.97)
        3:35.80 (26.79)     4:06.67 (57.66)
 18 John Paul  ''A''                4:09.42                   
     1) Ranieri, Julia JR             2) Michell, Corrie FR           
     3) Planchak, Michelle JR         4) Donohoe, Clare SR            
                 29.95    1:04.07 (1:04.07)
        1:33.75 (29.68)   2:06.18 (1:02.11)
        2:35.26 (29.08)   3:08.69 (1:02.51)
        3:37.34 (28.65)   4:09.42 (1:00.73)
 19 O''Connell-PV  ''A''             4:10.24                   
     1) Voyack, Meghan SR             2) Price, Emma SR               
     3) Knauf, Alyssa SR              4) Cahill, Sarah SO             
                 30.12    1:02.96 (1:02.96)
        1:31.83 (28.87)   2:04.62 (1:01.66)
        2:34.09 (29.47)   3:07.34 (1:02.72)
        3:36.95 (29.61)   4:10.24 (1:02.90)
 20 Fred''bg Chris-VA  ''A''         4:10.61                   
     1) Paterson, Gracie 8            2) Pressley, Mary Kathryn 11    
     3) Pleban, Tessa 12              4) Jones, Courtney 10           
                 28.54        59.46 (59.46)
        1:31.86 (32.40)   2:08.30 (1:08.84)
        2:38.66 (30.36)   3:14.19 (1:05.89)
        3:40.80 (26.61)     4:10.61 (56.42)
 21 Seton  ''A''                    4:10.99                   
     1) Rector, Kimberly FR           2) Ceol, Jillian FR             
     3) Marrazzo, Sally SO            4) Heim, Emily FR               
                 29.45    1:01.20 (1:01.20)
        1:30.84 (29.64)   2:05.41 (1:04.21)
        2:35.52 (30.11)   3:09.03 (1:03.62)
        3:38.14 (29.11)   4:10.99 (1:01.96)
 22 OAK  ''A''                      4:15.94                   
     1) Krawczyk, Kiki JR             2) Owczarski, Kat SR            
     3) Tierney, Emma JR              4) Carter-Thompson, Camille SO  
                 30.62    1:05.47 (1:05.47)
        1:34.81 (29.34)   2:08.46 (1:02.99)
        2:37.73 (29.27)   3:11.33 (1:02.87)
        3:41.55 (30.22)   4:15.94 (1:04.61)
 23 Falcons-VA  ''A''               4:16.60                   
     1) Whitman, Juliet 8t            2) Zalegowski, Katie FR         
     3) Schattgen, Maya SO            4) Harry, Kirstie SR            
                 30.76    1:05.13 (1:05.13)
        1:36.75 (31.62)   2:12.02 (1:06.89)
        2:42.06 (30.04)   3:16.97 (1:04.95)
        3:45.52 (28.55)     4:16.60 (59.63)
 24 VES-VA  ''A''                   4:20.78                   
     1) Zhang, Catherine JR           2) Rapadas, Alexandra SR        
     3) Hudson, Holly JR              4) Hicks, Christian SO          
                 29.61    1:03.13 (1:03.13)
        1:35.94 (32.81)   2:11.94 (1:08.81)
        2:44.51 (32.57)   3:20.37 (1:08.43)
        3:49.57 (29.20)   4:20.78 (1:00.41)
 25 Catholic High  ''A''            4:22.62                   
     1) Quaranta, Brianna SO          2) Paparo, Regina SR            
     3) Houser, Alyssa FR             4) Hemelt, Emma FR              
                 30.65    1:06.76 (1:06.76)
        1:39.01 (32.25)   2:16.73 (1:09.97)
        2:47.30 (30.57)   3:22.00 (1:05.27)
        3:50.68 (28.68)   4:22.62 (1:00.62)
 -- Ireton-VA  ''B''                4:18.76         X         
     1) Louison, Eileen SR            2) Nguyen, Kaitlin SO           
     3) Meyers, Rose FR               4) Sampaio, Juliana SO          
                 29.93    1:04.04 (1:04.04)
        1:34.38 (30.34)   2:08.76 (1:04.72)
        2:39.55 (30.79)   3:16.08 (1:07.32)
        3:46.22 (30.14)   4:18.76 (1:02.68)
 -- HRA  ''B''                      4:07.31         X         
     1) Thatcher, Caroline FR         2) Schengber, Patty SO          
     3) Buffa, Gabriella JR           4) Lennarz, Claire FR           
                 30.19    1:02.42 (1:02.42)
        1:33.22 (30.80)   2:07.34 (1:04.92)
        2:36.22 (28.88)   3:09.77 (1:02.43)
        3:36.91 (27.14)     4:07.31 (57.54)
 -- NA-VA  ''B''                    4:10.42         X         
     1) Gusentine, Mary JR            2) Kaskel, Justine 08           
     3) Hollowell, Catherine 09       4) Jones, Mary Randell SO       
                 29.91    1:04.05 (1:04.05)
        1:32.15 (28.10)     2:03.29 (59.24)
        2:33.58 (30.29)   3:07.25 (1:03.96)
        3:37.36 (30.11)   4:10.42 (1:03.17)
 -- Trinity-VA  ''B''               4:02.38         X         
     1) Overby, Ellen SR              2) Daniel, Katherine FR         
     3) Lieberman, Haley JR           4) Shama, Sara SR               
                 29.47    1:01.72 (1:01.72)
        1:32.10 (30.38)   2:05.32 (1:03.60)
        2:33.37 (28.05)     3:03.37 (58.05)
        3:31.27 (27.90)     4:02.38 (59.01)
 -- Mad Swimming-PV  ''B''          4:22.30         X         
     1) Canellakis, Nora FR           2) Seecharan, Kiana FR          
     3) Tidd, Jackie FR               4) Thomas, Mollie FR            
                 30.93    1:05.47 (1:05.47)
        1:36.20 (30.73)   2:11.59 (1:06.12)
        2:42.36 (30.77)   3:15.83 (1:04.24)
        3:47.67 (31.84)   4:22.30 (1:06.47)
 -- Seton  ''B''                    4:28.57         X         
     1) Wunderly, Bernadette SR       2) Wittlinger, Mikey SR         
     3) Flook, Dani 8                 4) Higginbottom, Keziah SR      
                 31.38    1:08.05 (1:08.05)
        1:40.17 (32.12)   2:17.04 (1:08.99)
        2:48.34 (31.30)   3:24.08 (1:07.04)
        3:54.16 (30.08)   4:28.57 (1:04.49)
 -- STCA-VA  ''B''                  4:06.10         X         
     1) Wilkinson, Madison FR         2) Robinson, Gillian JR         
     3) Dewey, Spencer FR             4) Gullquist, Haley FR          
                 28.78    1:01.06 (1:01.06)
        1:31.37 (30.31)   2:04.18 (1:03.12)
        2:32.82 (28.64)   3:05.13 (1:00.95)
        3:34.22 (29.09)   4:06.10 (1:00.97)
 -- COOL-VA  ''B''                  3:59.39         X         
     1) Zaun, Murphy 9                2) Gift, Ann 8                  
     3) Fergusson, Jane 8             4) Lenz, Sydney 8               
                 28.90        59.43 (59.43)
        1:27.24 (27.81)     1:57.82 (58.39)
        2:27.53 (29.71)   2:59.25 (1:01.43)
        3:27.85 (28.60)   3:59.39 (1:00.14)
 -- St. Michael HS-VA  ''A''            DQ                    
     1) Britton, Mary Grace 11        2) Britton, Elizabeth 9         
     3) Camarca, Maria 12             4) Britton, Katharine 12        
                 29.96    1:03.27 (1:03.27)
        1:36.56 (33.29)   2:13.57 (1:10.30)
        2:42.42 (28.85)   3:17.31 (1:03.74)
        3:47.18 (29.87)        DQ (1:03.27)

Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  VSIS Record: # 3:08.79  2/13/2009 Collegiate School
                          M Anthony, T Stephens, B Ross, C Blackwood
                 3:07.94  AA-A All-Amer Automatic
                 3:10.99  AA-C All-Amer Considered
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 FUMA-VA  ''A''                  3:08.99    3:08.61#AA-C    40  
     1) Khalafalla, Ali JR            2) Guerci, Michael SR           
     3) Elsayed, Karim JR             4) Saleh, Mohamed SR            
                 22.00        46.30 (46.30)
        1:08.72 (22.42)     1:33.64 (47.34)
        1:56.52 (22.88)     2:21.41 (47.77)
        2:43.45 (22.04)     3:08.61 (47.20)
  2 O''Connell-PV  ''A''             3:12.93    3:11.75         34  
     1) Tiernan, Christian JR         2) Luciani, Michael SR          
     3) Outlaw, Chris SO              4) Chamness, Conor SR           
                 22.97        48.18 (48.18)
        1:10.48 (22.30)     1:36.31 (48.13)
        1:58.61 (22.30)     2:24.14 (47.83)
        2:46.53 (22.39)     3:11.75 (47.61)
  3 WFS-VA  ''A''                   3:13.67    3:12.63         32  
     1) Bondurant, Bear 12            2) Hapgood, Alex 12             
     3) Switzer, Nick 09              4) Switzer, Zach 12             
                 23.09        49.05 (49.05)
        1:12.04 (22.99)     1:38.47 (49.42)
        2:01.23 (22.76)     2:26.52 (48.05)
        2:48.46 (21.94)     3:12.63 (46.11)
  4 COOL-VA  ''A''                  3:17.53    3:15.26         30  
     1) Yan, Eric 12                  2) Grap, Peter 11               
     3) Moore, Cameron 12             4) Ferguson, Peter 12           
                 23.48        48.89 (48.89)
        1:12.68 (23.79)     1:38.10 (49.21)
        2:01.77 (23.67)     2:27.24 (49.14)
        2:49.97 (22.73)     3:15.26 (48.02)
  5 Trinity-VA  ''A''               3:17.46    3:15.41         28  
     1) Tomenchok, Derek SR           2) Hatley, Sam FR               
     3) Pankey, Kenneth SR            4) Ferguson, Thomas SR          
                 22.89        48.41 (48.41)
        1:11.81 (23.40)     1:37.70 (49.29)
        2:01.45 (23.75)     2:27.39 (49.69)
        2:50.42 (23.03)     3:15.41 (48.02)
  6 HRA  ''A''                      3:16.45    3:16.37         26  
     1) Snyder, Ari JR                2) Lawson, Taylor SR            
     3) Perry, Reed JR                4) Rento, Joey SO               
                 22.96        48.31 (48.31)
        1:11.55 (23.24)     1:37.11 (48.80)
        2:00.82 (23.71)     2:28.77 (51.66)
        2:51.35 (22.58)     3:16.37 (47.60)
  7 NA-VA  ''A''                    3:19.20    3:17.43         24  
     1) Tennant, Will SR              2) Kauffman, Joey FR            
     3) Danielson, Max SR             4) Kaskel, Jacob JR             
                 23.47        49.82 (49.82)
        1:13.25 (23.43)     1:40.12 (50.30)
        2:03.21 (23.09)     2:29.54 (49.42)
        2:52.34 (22.80)     3:17.43 (47.89)
 -- STC-VA  ''A''                   3:16.39         DQ        
     1) Berry, Trey SO                2) Frazer, Nathaniel SR         
     3) Tarkenton, Dallas SR          4) Fauls, Henry JR              
                 23.73        49.23 (49.23)
        1:12.16 (22.93)     1:38.03 (48.80)
        2:00.10 (22.07)     2:25.00 (46.97)
        2:48.46 (23.46)          DQ (49.65)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 NCS-VA  ''A''                   3:22.03    3:21.05         18  
     1) Balderston, James SR          2) Godfrey, Harrison SO         
     3) Lindfors, Cameron SO          4) Schirmer, Scott SR           
                 22.87        47.88 (47.88)
        1:13.08 (25.20)     1:41.88 (54.00)
        2:04.91 (23.03)     2:31.84 (49.96)
        2:55.44 (23.60)     3:21.05 (49.21)
 10 STAB-VA  ''A''                  3:28.37    3:25.83         14  
     1) Gimple, Tyler SR              2) Hynes, Brian FR              
     3) Simeone, Robbie JR            4) McHugh, Matthew FR           
                 23.53        49.15 (49.15)
        1:14.14 (24.99)     1:41.48 (52.33)
        2:06.05 (24.57)     2:33.78 (52.30)
        2:58.15 (24.37)     3:25.83 (52.05)
 11 NSA  ''A''                      3:28.43    3:26.74         12  
     1) Wilson, Ben JR                2) Forman, David FR             
     3) Wade, John JR                 4) Beale, Gregory JR            
                 23.75        49.97 (49.97)
        1:15.20 (25.23)     1:43.06 (53.09)
        2:08.85 (25.79)     2:37.83 (54.77)
        3:01.05 (23.22)     3:26.74 (48.91)
 12 John Paul  ''A''                3:30.53    3:28.39         10  
     1) MacDonald, Alex JR            2) Borneman, Ben SR             
     3) Michell, Andre JR             4) Miller, Steve JR             
                 24.86        51.95 (51.95)
        1:17.16 (25.21)     1:45.32 (53.37)
        2:09.59 (24.27)     2:37.16 (51.84)
        3:01.59 (24.43)     3:28.39 (51.23)
 13 WA-VA  ''A''                    3:29.27    3:28.45          8  
     1) Hamra, Duncan 11              2) Sullivan, Dylan 11           
     3) Holder, Michael 10            4) Holder, Kevin 12             
                 24.44        52.34 (52.34)
        1:16.85 (24.51)     1:45.55 (53.21)
        2:10.77 (25.22)     2:39.07 (53.52)
        3:02.25 (23.18)     3:28.45 (49.38)
 14 SSSA-VA  ''A''                  3:28.92    3:29.83          6  
     1) Thompson, Ian FR              2) Kenna, Joe JR                
     3) Draim, Kyle JR                4) Shackley, Ian JR             
                 25.10        53.73 (53.73)
        1:18.97 (25.24)     1:48.28 (54.55)
        2:12.92 (24.64)     2:41.12 (52.84)
        3:04.59 (23.47)     3:29.83 (48.71)
 15 North Cross  ''A''              3:34.16    3:32.01          4  
     1) McNally, Mac 12               2) Cartledge, Joseph 9          
     3) Lorens, Daniel 9              4) Doughty, Matt 11             
                 24.17        50.53 (50.53)
        1:14.91 (24.38)     1:42.80 (52.27)
        2:10.47 (27.67)     2:41.05 (58.25)
        3:05.02 (23.97)     3:32.01 (50.96)
 16 Catholic High  ''A''            3:36.29    3:34.32          2  
     1) Burke, Robert SO              2) Hall, Brendan SR             
     3) Korka, Liam JR                4) Speri, Philip FR             
                 25.26        53.10 (53.10)
        1:19.67 (26.57)     1:48.33 (55.23)
        2:14.78 (26.45)     2:44.11 (55.78)
        3:07.97 (23.86)     3:34.32 (50.21)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 RMA-VA  ''A''                   3:39.20                   
     1) Blankenship, Tanner SR        2) Jin, Peter SR                
     3) Johnston, Cole SO             4) Qian, Cheng SO               
                 24.18        50.43 (50.43)
        1:17.73 (27.30)     1:49.48 (59.05)
        2:15.99 (26.51)     2:47.77 (58.29)
        3:11.86 (24.09)     3:39.20 (51.43)
 18 Covenant-VA  ''A''              3:39.48                   
     1) Ern, Alex SR                  2) Holstege, Sam FR             
     3) Del Rosso, Nick SR            4) Coppola, Richard SR          
                 24.62        52.10 (52.10)
        1:18.82 (26.72)     1:48.28 (56.18)
        2:15.20 (26.92)     2:45.94 (57.66)
        3:10.82 (24.88)     3:39.48 (53.54)
 19 Paul VI-PV  ''A''               3:41.71                   
     1) Herbert, David FR             2) Gormley, Connor SR           
     3) Hale-Kupiec, Michael SR       4) Morrisey, John SR            
                 25.57        53.89 (53.89)
        1:20.07 (26.18)     1:50.18 (56.29)
        2:16.52 (26.34)     2:47.12 (56.94)
        3:12.59 (25.47)     3:41.71 (54.59)
 20 Cape Henry-VA  ''A''            3:42.63                   
     1) Vice, Andrew SR               2) Bowles, George FR            
     3) Hilbert, David SR             4) Midgett, Trey JR             
                 25.07        52.93 (52.93)
        1:20.50 (27.57)     1:51.30 (58.37)
        2:17.68 (26.38)     2:49.22 (57.92)
        3:13.90 (24.68)     3:42.63 (53.41)
 21 Ireton-VA  ''A''                3:46.40                   
     1) Price, Sam FR                 2) Schwartz, Scott SR           
     3) Grant, Jimmy SO               4) Salvatori, Giovanni SR       
                 26.14        56.18 (56.18)
        1:22.75 (26.57)     1:53.76 (57.58)
        2:19.14 (25.38)     2:48.76 (55.00)
        3:14.98 (26.22)     3:46.40 (57.64)
 22 VES-VA  ''A''                   3:49.24                   
     1) Bojadzievski, Filip SR        2) Jenkins, James SO            
     3) Lupton, Clark SR              4) Head, Philip SR              
                 27.41        57.99 (57.99)
        1:27.06 (29.07)   1:58.88 (1:00.89)
        2:25.62 (26.74)     2:56.34 (57.46)
        3:20.80 (24.46)     3:49.24 (52.90)
 23 Rcs-VA  ''A''                   3:49.83                   
     1) Rosendahl, Steven 12          2) Beach, Ryen 10               
     3) Freitas, Karl 12              4) Galbraith, Aubrey 11         
                 24.74        51.81 (51.81)
        1:18.53 (26.72)     1:49.14 (57.33)
        2:18.20 (29.06)   2:52.92 (1:03.78)
        3:20.95 (28.03)     3:49.83 (56.91)
 24 Seton  ''A''                    3:50.07                   
     1) Flook, Tommy SO               2) Shaw, Stephen SR             
     3) Koehr, Brian FR               4) Lambrecht, David SR          
                 27.61        57.84 (57.84)
        1:24.55 (26.71)     1:54.78 (56.94)
        2:21.71 (26.93)     2:52.39 (57.61)
        3:19.44 (27.05)     3:50.07 (57.68)
 25 GCA-VA  ''A''                   3:51.17                   
     1) Murphy, Tyler JR              2) Anderson, Collin JR          
     3) Bryan, Zach SR                4) Douglas, Andrew FR           
                 25.81        55.69 (55.69)
        1:23.92 (28.23)     1:55.60 (59.91)
        2:22.85 (27.25)     2:53.78 (58.18)
        3:20.81 (27.03)     3:51.17 (57.39)
 26 NCS-VA  ''B''                   3:52.82                   
     1) Baker, Ben SR                 2) Nikkel, Matt SR              
     3) Carlson, Ben SR               4) Kush, Braxton FR             
                 27.08        56.91 (56.91)
        1:25.10 (28.19)     1:55.96 (59.05)
        2:23.39 (27.43)     2:53.58 (57.62)
        3:22.64 (29.06)     3:52.82 (59.24)
 -- Trinity-VA  ''B''               3:33.00         X         
     1) Pankey, Tray SO               2) Phelps, Clark SO             
     3) Moore, Michael JR             4) Kettlewell-Sites, Sam FR     
                 25.69        53.54 (53.54)
        1:19.18 (25.64)     1:47.91 (54.37)
        2:13.58 (25.67)     2:42.05 (54.14)
        3:06.13 (24.08)     3:33.00 (50.95)
 -- HRA  ''B''                      3:40.16         X         
     1) Payne, Zachary FR             2) Norton, Jared FR             
     3) Mumford, Carsen FR            4) Arcand, Will JR              
                 25.28        54.29 (54.29)
        1:21.80 (27.51)     1:53.40 (59.11)
        2:19.02 (25.62)     2:47.27 (53.87)
        3:11.89 (24.62)     3:40.16 (52.89)
 -- John Paul  ''B''                3:51.17         X         
     1) Donohoe, Ryan SO              2) Gelbach, Patrick JR          
     3) Lizarralde, Andres JR         4) Hawley, Alex SO              
                 26.64        55.59 (55.59)
        1:21.97 (26.38)     1:51.11 (55.52)
        2:18.68 (27.57)     2:49.72 (58.61)
        3:18.86 (29.14)   3:51.17 (1:01.45)
 -- WFS-VA  ''B''                   3:29.25         X         
     1) Tennille, Will 11             2) Willis, Robert 09            
     3) Kerlin, Brian 11              4) Shelton, Peter 12            
                 24.25        50.57 (50.57)
        1:15.96 (25.39)     1:44.11 (53.54)
        2:09.26 (25.15)     2:37.94 (53.83)
        3:02.66 (24.72)     3:29.25 (51.31)
 -- STC-VA  ''B''                   3:32.03         X         
     1) Nystrom, Campbell 8           2) Hale, Alec FR                
     3) Swanson, Charlie FR           4) Thompson, Albert JR          
                 25.27        53.24 (53.24)
        1:19.12 (25.88)     1:48.13 (54.89)
        2:13.73 (25.60)     2:41.97 (53.84)
        3:06.06 (24.09)     3:32.03 (50.06)
 -- NA-VA  ''B''                    3:36.01         X         
     1) Rodgers, Joey JR              2) Cook, Daniel FR              
     3) Clary, Trip FR                4) Pender, Justin SO            
                 26.37        56.00 (56.00)
        1:19.78 (23.78)     1:46.43 (50.43)
        2:11.26 (24.83)     2:40.66 (54.23)
        3:06.74 (26.08)     3:36.01 (55.35)
 -- NSA  ''B''                      3:51.53         X         
     1) Towler, Sam FR                2) Brazil, Stuart SR            
     3) Ruland, Matt FR               4) Hess, Zack SR                
                 26.59        56.20 (56.20)
        1:24.01 (27.81)     1:54.53 (58.33)
        2:23.56 (29.03)   2:56.25 (1:01.72)
        3:22.33 (26.08)     3:51.53 (55.28)
 -- O''Connell-PV  ''B''             3:34.98         X         
     1) Stahlman, John FR             2) Fritz, Tyler SR              
     3) Mioduski, Eric JR             4) Bergmann, Sean FR            
                 25.91        55.40 (55.40)
        1:19.90 (24.50)     1:48.48 (53.08)
        2:11.49 (23.01)     2:37.45 (48.97)
        3:04.36 (26.91)     3:34.98 (57.53)
 -- Ireton-VA  ''B''                3:49.11         X         
     1) Smearman, Carl JR             2) Abbed, Kevin JR              
     3) Chiriboga, Carlos JR          4) Reichelt, Thomas JR          
                 27.35        58.23 (58.23)
        1:24.08 (25.85)     1:53.40 (55.17)
        2:20.59 (27.19)     2:51.35 (57.95)
        3:18.11 (26.76)     3:49.11 (57.76)
 -- WA-VA  ''B''                    4:02.39         X         
     1) Marquardt, Jacob 11           2) Hutcherson, Cole 11          
     3) Maglieri, Michael 11          4) Jennings, Austin 10          
                 27.33        58.29 (58.29)
        1:28.34 (30.05)   2:03.11 (1:04.82)
        2:32.97 (29.86)   3:07.84 (1:04.73)
        3:34.07 (26.23)     4:02.39 (54.55)
 -- LCA-VA  ''A''                       DQ                    
     1) Dunbar, Brennon JR            2) Kappler, Sam SO              
     3) Faix, Carson JR               4) Grishaw, Heath JR            
                 25.76        53.41 (53.41)
        1:20.67 (27.26)     1:52.17 (58.76)
        2:18.98 (26.81)     2:49.40 (57.23)
        3:15.96 (26.56)          DQ (56.83)
 -- Fred''bg Chris-VA  ''A''             DQ                    
     1) Kearney, Adam 9               2) Harrington, David 10         
     3) Rutherford, Jack 11           4) Jones, Chris 11              
                 28.31    1:00.61 (1:00.61)
        1:29.61 (29.00)   2:03.53 (1:02.92)
        2:32.01 (28.48)   3:04.83 (1:01.30)
        3:31.01 (26.18)          DQ (56.15)
 -- St. Michael HS-VA  ''A''            DQ                    
     1) O''Brien, Edward 12            2) Sampson, John 12             
     3) Clancy, James 11              4) Turley, Nolan 10             
                 26.77        56.90 (56.90)
        1:23.18 (26.28)     1:52.82 (55.92)
        2:21.30 (28.48)     2:51.23 (58.41)
        3:17.13 (25.90)          DQ (54.73)
 -- COOL-VA  ''B''                      DQ          X         
     1) Cuthbert, Andy 11             2) Lutterbein, Tyrus 12         
     3) Hudgins, Dell 10              4) Gordon, Max 11               
                 24.05        51.66 (51.66)
        1:16.30 (24.64)     1:43.75 (52.09)
        2:10.45 (26.70)     2:39.85 (56.10)
        3:05.60 (25.75)          DQ (53.75)
 -- FUMA-VA  ''B''                      DQ          X         
     1) Anderson, Max SR              2) Taylor, Tre SO               
     3) Fuller, Geddy SR              4) Bernard, Leonard SR          
 -- Hargrave-VA  ''A''                  DQ                    

Girls Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23                      
 
  1. Collegiate School                 555   2. Trinity Episcopal School          394
  3. Hampton Roads Academy             386   4. Bishop O''Connell                  291
  5. St. Catherine''s School          281.5   6. Norfolk Academy                 270.5
  7. Fork Union Military Academy       235   8. St. Christopher''s School          211
  9. Woodberry Forest                  185  10. Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive       145
 11. Flint Hill School Swim Team       137  12. Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive     125
 13. The Covenant School               111  14. Paul VI Catholic High School       95
 15. Benedictine College Prep.          86  16. St. Gertrude High School           79
 17. St. Stephen''s & St. Agnes          65  18. St. Anne''s-Belfield School         64
 18. Norfolk Christian                  64  20. Nansemond Suffolk Academy          55
 21. Walsingham Academy                 54  22. North Cross High School            51
 23. Seton School                       46  24. Liberty Christian Academy          44
 25. The Steward School Spartans        42  26. The Carlisle School                36
 26. Highland Varsity Swimming          36  28. Hargrave Military Academy          28
 29. Wakefield Country Day School       26  30. The Potomac School                 25
 30. Fredericksburg Christian           25  32. Norfolk Collegiate School          24
 33. Cape Henry Collegiate School       17  34. Pope John Paul the Great HS        10
 35. Randolph-Macon Academy              9  36. St. Michael the Archangel High      6
 37. Bishop Sullivan Catholic High       4 

Boys Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Collegiate School                 585   2. Trinity Episcopal School          422
  3. Hampton Roads Academy             412   4. Bishop O''Connell                  325
  5. Norfolk Academy                 294.5   6. St. Catherine''s School          281.5
  7. Fork Union Military Academy       275   8. Woodberry Forest                  217
  9. St. Christopher''s School          211  10. Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive       145
 11. Flint Hill School Swim Team       137  12. Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive     125
 13. The Covenant School               111  14. Paul VI Catholic High School       95
 15. Benedictine College Prep.          86  16. Norfolk Christian                  82
 17. St. Gertrude High School           79  18. St. Anne''s-Belfield School         78
 19. St. Stephen''s & St. Agnes          71  20. Nansemond Suffolk Academy          67
 21. Walsingham Academy                 62  22. North Cross High School            55
 23. Seton School                       46  24. Liberty Christian Academy          44
 25. The Steward School Spartans        42  26. The Carlisle School                36
 26. Highland Varsity Swimming          36  28. Hargrave Military Academy          28
 29. Wakefield Country Day School       26  30. The Potomac School                 25
 30. Fredericksburg Christian           25  32. Norfolk Collegiate School          24
 33. Pope John Paul the Great HS        20  34. Cape Henry Collegiate School       17
 35. Randolph-Macon Academy              9  36. St. Michael the Archangel High      6
 36. Bishop Sullivan Catholic High       6