ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Wisconsin Boys
2/16/2013-2/16/2013
Madison, Wisconsin USA

Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/16/2013 05:57 PM
                     2013 WIAA Boys Division 1 State Meet                      
                                 UW Natatorium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: R 549.80      2/1984 Mark Gabos, Nicolet                         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Suchla             SR Racine Park           387.35    J563.45R  20  
  2 Max Zellmer               SR OshNorth/Lourdes      259.15    J389.55   17  
  3 Nick Folz                 SR Ecmemorial/North      279.30    J385.60   16  
  4 Evan Siverhaus               Nicolet               247.25    J368.00   15  
  5 Glen Brinkman             SR Kenosha Bradford      244.05    J366.50   14  
  6 August Beck               JR Franklin              259.65    J364.00   13  
  7 Ryan Emenecker            SR Neenah                246.60    J359.40   12  
  8 Draven Feustel            JR Neenah                247.45    J355.30   11  
  9 Jake Schultz              JR Ecmemorial/North      252.30    J351.05    9  
 10 Andy Schauer              SO Franklin              237.60    J339.05    7  
 11 Chris Miszewski           SO WaukWest/Mukwon       240.50    J337.75    6  
 12 Owen Gluck                JR West Bend E/W         242.35    J337.65    5  
 13 Liam Duffy                SR Grnfield/Grndale      247.40    J337.40    4  
 14 Matt Munns                FR Madison West          252.25    J334.95    3  
 15 Marcel Harris             JR Sheboygan North       244.80    J333.60    2  
 16 Mike Modesti              JR Racine Horlick        254.90    J312.80    1  
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: R 549.80      2/1984 Mark Gabos, Nicolet                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Andrew Suchla             SR Racine Park           262.50     387.35  
  2 Nick Folz                 SR Ecmemorial/North      170.45     279.30  
  3 August Beck               JR Franklin              154.65     259.65  
  4 Max Zellmer               SR OshNorth/Lourdes      171.35     259.15  
  5 Mike Modesti              JR Racine Horlick        167.45     254.90  
  6 Jake Schultz              JR Ecmemorial/North      163.05     252.30  
  7 Matt Munns                FR Madison West          173.50     252.25  
  8 Draven Feustel            JR Neenah                162.15     247.45  
  9 Liam Duffy                SR Grnfield/Grndale      149.50     247.40  
 10 Evan Siverhaus               Nicolet               155.90     247.25  
 11 Ryan Emenecker            SR Neenah                155.05     246.60  
 12 Marcel Harris             JR Sheboygan North       164.05     244.80  
 13 Glen Brinkman             SR Kenosha Bradford      151.10     244.05  
 14 Owen Gluck                JR West Bend E/W         159.35     242.35  
 15 Chris Miszewski           SO WaukWest/Mukwon       149.00     240.50  
 16 Andy Schauer              SO Franklin              146.55     237.60  
 17 Sam Lustig                SR W AllisCent/Hale      147.35     236.65  
 18 Trevor Shadick            JR Pulaski               146.90     230.50  
 19 Kyle Siverhaus               Nicolet               146.75     212.70  
 20 Andru Marcoe              SR Kenosha Bradford      152.95     203.25  
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: R 549.80      2/1984 Mark Gabos, Nicolet                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Suchla             SR Racine Park               NP     262.50  
  2 Matt Munns                FR Madison West              NP     173.50  
  3 Max Zellmer               SR OshNorth/Lourdes          NP     171.35  
  4 Nick Folz                 SR Ecmemorial/North          NP     170.45  
  5 Mike Modesti              JR Racine Horlick            NP     167.45  
  6 Marcel Harris             JR Sheboygan North           NP     164.05  
  7 Jake Schultz              JR Ecmemorial/North          NP     163.05  
  8 Draven Feustel            JR Neenah                    NP     162.15  
  9 Owen Gluck                JR West Bend E/W             NP     159.35  
 10 Evan Siverhaus               Nicolet                   NP     155.90  
 11 Ryan Emenecker            SR Neenah                    NP     155.05  
 12 August Beck               JR Franklin                  NP     154.65  
 13 Andru Marcoe              SR Kenosha Bradford          NP     152.95  
 14 Glen Brinkman             SR Kenosha Bradford          NP     151.10  
 15 Liam Duffy                SR Grnfield/Grndale          NP     149.50  
 16 Chris Miszewski           SO WaukWest/Mukwon           NP     149.00  
 17 Sam Lustig                SR W AllisCent/Hale          NP     147.35  
 18 Trevor Shadick            JR Pulaski                   NP     146.90  
 19 Kyle Siverhaus               Nicolet                   NP     146.75  
 20 Andy Schauer              SO Franklin                  NP     146.55  
 21 Nikolas Maskevich         JR Ecmemorial/North          NP     143.05  
 22 Hayden Nagy               SR AppWest/Kimberly          NP     137.85  
 23 Mason Morris              JR Superior                  NP     131.85  
 24 Jeremy Moser              FR Nicolet                   NP     123.35  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:33.61   2/19/2005 Madison Memorial                           
                         M. Sousa, C. Smith, M. Vergeront, P. Mullee       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Memorial                                  1:36.52    1:35.17   40  
     1) Jeremy Temprano SR              2) Henry Patterson SR             
     3) John Hornacek JR                4) Ben Immerfall SR               
  2 Greenfield/Greendale                              1:37.55    1:35.60   34  
     1) Rick Perez SO                   2) Ross Rybakowicz JR             
     3) Andrew Staszak SR               4) Adam Fleischhacker JR          
  3 Madison West                                      1:38.20    1:35.91   32  
     1) Eric Geier SR                   2) Salih Mutlu SR                 
     3) Sam Jekel SR                    4) Jack Englehardt SR             
  4 Verona Area/Mount Horeb                           1:36.78   J1:38.59   30  
     1) Kade McGilvray JR               2) Quinton Maydaniuk SR           
     3) Ben Gebhart FR                  4) Evan Kuker SR                  
  5 Muskego                                           1:39.07   J1:37.47   28  
     1) Joe Szczupakiewicz JR           2) Thomas Stigler SO              
     3) Patrick Walsh SR                4) Jon Roberts JR                 
  6 Arrowhead                                         1:37.78   J1:37.62   26  
     1) Logan Kozlik SO                 2) Allen Roller SO                
     3) Duke Bednarke FR                4) Jake Barry JR                  
  7 Cedarburg                                         1:38.32   J1:38.11   24  
     1) Sam Douglass SO                 2) Max Kahn SR                    
     3) Nick Plachinski SO              4) Logan Coert JR                 
  8 West Bend East/West                               1:40.71   J1:38.59   22  
     1) Matt McHugh SR                  2) Mike Smale SO                  
     3) Kyle May SR                     4) Gabe Wray JR                   
       23.04    28.03    25.20    22.32                                    
  9 WaukeshaSouth/CatholicMemorial                    1:40.09   J1:39.45   18  
     1) Kyle Gerum JR                   2) Alex Swain SR                  
     3) Alec Carlson JR                 4) Shawn Kramer JR                
 10 Appleton North/Appleton East                      1:40.81    1:40.29   14  
     1) Andrew Langenhahn JR            2) Connor Deitrich SO             
     3) Garner Kohrell FR               4) Dan Gilbertson SR              
       27.20    27.66    24.25    21.18                                    
 11 Stevens Point                                     1:40.65    1:41.18   12  
     1) Ryan Neigbauer JR               2) Joel Harris SR                 
     3) Ben Harris FR                   4) Kevin Slezak SR                
       26.39    27.76    24.38    22.65                                    
 12 Chippewa Falls/McDonell Cent                      1:40.72    1:41.25   10  
     1) Max McCanna SO                  2) Marshall Schlick JR            
     3) Taylor Adams JR                 4) Michael Passint SR             
       27.25    28.37    24.30    21.33                                    
 13 Middleton                                         1:40.92    1:41.33    8  
     1) Cooper Green JR                 2) Matthew Kim JR                 
     3) Lex Peterson SO                 4) Lars Haskins JR                
       25.79    29.09    24.52    21.93                                    
 14 Sun Prairie                                       1:41.25    1:41.64    6  
     1) Caleb Meixner SO                2) Austin Fish SO                 
     3) Konrad Plomedahl SR             4) Jamie Fish JR                  
       26.76    28.89    24.10    21.89                                    
 15 Homestead                                         1:42.51    1:41.68    4  
     1) Nicholas Petersen JR            2) Whelan Callahan SO             
     3) Drew Miller SR                  4) Sam Silver SR                  
       23.28    29.49    25.68    23.23                                    
 16 New Berlin West/Eisenhower                        1:40.78    1:41.87    2  
     1) Taylor Petrauski JR             2) Matt Olenchek SR               
     3) Sam Nigbur JR                   4) Zach Solie JR                  
       26.00    29.30    25.22    21.35                                    
 17 Milwaukee Riverside University                    1:40.19    1:41.94  
     1) Nik Miller SR                   2) Alessandro Toia SR             
     3) Marcin Kutek JR                 4) Milo Miller JR                 
       27.75    26.63    25.44    22.12                                    
 18 Manitowoc Lincoln                                 1:42.39    1:42.20  
     1) Aaron Hochkammer SR             2) Kyle Heinzen SR                
     3) Dylan Neuser SO                 4) John Cress SO                  
       25.90    29.31    24.65    22.34                                    
 19 Neenah                                            1:41.47    1:42.31  
     1) Kyle Hrubecky SO                2) Matt Kehler JR                 
     3) Jon Enz SR                      4) Nick Kehler SR                 
       26.03    28.30    26.16    21.82                                    
 20 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine                     1:40.71    1:42.38  
     1) Simon Hensen JR                 2) William Lewis SR               
     3) Greg Geanon JR                  4) Keenan Acken SR                
       26.50    28.71    24.42    22.75                                    
 21 Racine Case                                       1:41.03    1:42.63  
     1) John Freidheim SR               2) James Weslaski SR              
     3) Jarred Glaser SR                4) Charles Julius SO              
       26.77    28.28    24.42    23.16                                    
 22 Janesville Craig                                  1:42.55    1:43.62  
     1) Nick Krueger SR                 2) Peter Loftus SO                
     3) Troy Thornton SR                4) Tad Martin SR                  
       25.76    30.50    24.53    22.83                                    
 23 MenomFalls/Germantown/Hamilton                    1:42.94    1:43.71  
     1) Sam Piette JR                   2) Matt Ciolkosz JR               
     3) John Seiler JR                  4) Brad Kruppe SR                 
       27.22    29.49    23.60    23.40                                    
 24 Eau Claire Memorial/North                         1:42.88    1:44.06  
     1) Jake Henning SO                 2) Michael Hart SR                
     3) Levi Soborowicz SO              4) James Olson SR                 
       27.61    28.17    25.65    22.63                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:38.02   2/21/2009 Michael Drives, Madison Memorial           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson Uselman           SR Middleton            1:42.47    1:41.87   20  
      23.19   25.28   26.44   26.96                                
  2 Bailey Biwer              JR Ecmemorial/North     1:44.65    1:43.44   17  
      23.91   25.88   26.70   26.95                                
  3 Joe Szczupakiewicz        JR Muskego              1:44.78    1:44.04   16  
      24.83   26.49   26.80   25.92                                
  4 Nolan Fahey               SO WaukN/Kettle Mor     1:44.19    1:44.35   15  
      24.68   26.77   26.99   25.91                                
  5 Jack McGovern             SR Middleton            1:44.38    1:44.47   14  
      23.56   26.09   27.11   27.71                                
  6 Jordan Kinney             SR Apple North/East     1:44.79    1:44.56   13  
      23.92   24.55   28.51   27.58                                
  7 David Wright              SR WaukWest/Mukwon      1:44.44    1:45.11   12  
      24.67   26.52   27.32   26.60                                
  8 Alec Carlson              JR Wauk S/Cath Mem      1:43.20    1:45.33   11  
      22.70   25.32   28.03   29.28                                
  9 Roy Weng                  FR Madison West         1:47.20    1:46.05    9  
      25.38   26.79   26.92   26.96                                
 10 Nick Lund                 SR Middleton            1:45.68    1:46.66    7  
      23.76   25.98   27.90   29.02                                
 11 Garrett Richetto          JR Wausau East          1:48.85    1:46.68    6  
      24.77   26.88   27.41   27.62                                
 12 Jarred Glaser             SR Racine Case          1:47.18    1:47.28    5  
      25.13   27.01   27.69   27.45                                
 13 McKena Ramos              SR Sheboygan South      1:47.58    1:47.33    4  
      24.72   26.81   27.86   27.94                                
 14 Erik Wickstrom            JR Verona/Mt. Horeb     1:47.86    1:47.34    3  
      24.48   27.17   27.59   28.10                                
 15 Thomas Plagge             SR Sun Prairie          1:46.84    1:47.41    2  
      24.64   26.95   28.27   27.55                                
 16 Kyle Gerum                JR Wauk S/Cath Mem      1:47.32    1:47.55    1  
      25.07   27.32   27.97   27.19                                
 17 Michael Mills             SO Nicolet              1:47.03    1:47.82  
      25.22   27.34   28.01   27.25                                
 18 Tony Douglass             JR Cedarburg            1:47.84    1:48.00  
      25.15   27.03   27.96   27.86                                
 19 Shaun Lucchesi            JR Grnfield/Grndale     1:48.55    1:48.09  
      24.98   27.78   28.49   26.84                                
 20 Cooper Green              JR Middleton            1:48.54    1:48.55  
      24.60   26.80   28.07   29.08                                
 21 Alex Mathson              SR Verona/Mt. Horeb     1:48.46    1:48.61  
      24.64   27.78   28.43   27.76                                
 22 Riley Neuser              SO ManitowocLincoln     1:48.20    1:48.63  
      24.30   27.55   28.37   28.41                                
 23 Sawyer Arndt              JR Hudson               1:48.02    1:48.72  
      25.06   27.35   28.16   28.15                                
 24 Matt Olenchek             SR NewBerlinW/Eisen     1:47.96    1:48.90  
      24.80   27.34   28.66   28.10                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:48.66      2/1997 Ben Anderson, Arrowhead                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Temprano           SR Madison Memorial     1:53.88    1:50.38   20  
      24.19   27.87   31.74   26.58                                
  2 Alex DeLakis              SR Ecmemorial/North     1:56.61    1:51.29   17  
      24.23   29.81   31.12   26.13                                
  3 Trevor Manz               SR Ecmemorial/North     1:53.98    1:51.57   16  
      24.62   29.29   31.06   26.60                                
  4 Nicholas Petersen         JR Homestead            1:56.05    1:51.67   15  
      24.07   27.69   32.06   27.85                                
  5 Andrew Lindstrom          JR Madison West         1:57.14    1:54.88   14  
      25.64   30.38   32.58   26.28                                
  6 Patrick Walsh             SR Muskego              1:58.01    1:55.32   13  
      24.98   29.59   33.38   27.37                                
  7 Brian Borden              JR BrkfieldEast/Cen     1:58.43    1:56.55   12  
      25.28   29.21   34.08   27.98                                
  8 Henry Patterson           SR Madison Memorial     1:59.12    1:56.77   11  
      25.46   30.44   32.78   28.09                                
  9 Rick Perez                SO Grnfield/Grndale     1:56.44    1:57.13    9  
      24.94   28.83   35.22   28.14                                
 10 Christian Daniels         SR Beloit Memorial      1:59.06    1:57.37    7  
      25.07   29.99   33.53   28.78                                
 11 Justin Temprano           FR Madison Memorial     1:58.88    1:57.64    6  
      25.38   29.14   35.52   27.60                                
 12 Ivar Iverson              FR Kenosha Bradford     1:58.68    1:58.72    5  
      24.84   29.60   35.49   28.79                                
 13 James Weslaski            SR Racine Case          1:59.05    1:58.98    4  
      25.92   30.74   34.75   27.57                                
 14 Colin DuChene             JR Kenosha Tremper      2:00.30    1:59.68    3  
      25.00   30.09   35.94   28.65                                
 15 Mike Smale                SO West Bend E/W        2:01.34    1:59.99    2  
      26.00   31.66   33.91   28.42                                
 16 Logan Roberts             FR Arrowhead            2:00.55    2:00.37    1  
      25.46   30.24   36.97   27.70                                
 17 Garner Kohrell            FR Apple North/East     2:00.55    2:00.55  
      25.89   30.73   36.22   27.71                                
 18 Joe Paquette              SO Muskego              2:00.02    2:00.70  
      26.03   31.08   36.60   26.99                                
 19 Nick Plachinski           SO Cedarburg            2:00.06    2:00.71  
      25.27   29.78   37.28   28.38                                
 20 Chandler Lewis            JR Cedarburg            2:03.04    2:01.11  
      26.34   29.59   36.25   28.93                                
 21 Joel Harris               SR Stevens Point        2:00.67    2:01.57  
      26.44   31.32   34.63   29.18                                
 22 Jack O''Keefe              SO Madison West         2:01.32    2:01.62  
      25.65   29.98   36.42   29.57                                
 23 Taylor Adams              JR ChipFalls/McDon      2:00.46    2:02.01  
      26.09   30.39   37.37   28.16                                
 24 Ryan Revolinski           SO OshNorth/Lourdes     2:01.11    2:02.49  
      26.26   31.38   36.25   28.60                                
 
Event 5  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 20.44   2/20/2010 Matt Friede, Sauk Prairie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Menninga             SR Madison Memorial       21.47      20.81   20  
  2 Evan Kuker                SR Verona/Mt. Horeb       21.98      21.23   17  
  3 Jon Roberts               JR Muskego                21.59      21.31   16  
  4 Alex Swain                SR Wauk S/Cath Mem        21.71      21.42   15  
  5 Jack Englehardt           SR Madison West           22.17      21.69   14  
  6 Zack Parkin               JR Middleton              21.89      21.72   12.5
  6 Dan Gilbertson            SR Apple North/East       21.87      21.72   12.5
  8 Logan Coert               JR Cedarburg              21.94      21.77   11  
  9 Anthony Walker            SR Madison Memorial       22.03      21.84    9  
 10 Michael Passint           SR ChipFalls/McDon        21.73      21.87    7  
 11 John Seiler               JR MenFalls/Ger/Ham       21.90      21.90    6  
 12 Zach Solie                JR NewBerlinW/Eisen       21.80      21.92    5  
 13 Mitch Douglas             SR BrkfieldEast/Cen       21.69      21.94    4  
 14 Elliott Tauscheck         SR Sheboygan North        22.18      22.03    3  
 15 Kade McGilvray            JR Verona/Mt. Horeb       22.20      22.07    2  
 16 Nick Kehler               SR Neenah                 22.18      22.19    0.5
 16 Jake Barry                JR Arrowhead              21.88      22.19    0.5
 18 Joseph Bauer              SR BrkfieldEast/Cen       21.88      22.33  
 19 Aidan Meara               FR Madison West           22.42      22.43  
 20 August Beck               JR Franklin               22.30      22.57  
 21 Jamie DeGraff             SR Nicolet                22.27      22.60  
 22 Adam Fleischhacker        JR Grnfield/Grndale       22.38      22.62  
 23 Willie Skinner            JR Hudson                 22.23      22.63  
 24 Nik Miller                SR Milw Riverside         22.44      22.72  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: R 47.71      2/2003 Kyle Bubolz, Wauk. N/Ket. Mor                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matt McHugh               SR West Bend E/W          50.24      48.71   20  
      22.51   26.20                                                
  2 Sam Jekel                 SR Madison West           53.88      51.30   17  
      23.85   27.45                                                
  3 Ross Rybakowicz           JR Grnfield/Grndale       52.91      51.47   16  
      24.31   27.16                                                
  4 Ben Gebhart               FR Verona/Mt. Horeb       51.57      51.53   15  
      23.82   27.71                                                
  5 Bailey Biwer              JR Ecmemorial/North       52.09      52.27   14  
      24.30   27.97                                                
  6 Nick Plachinski           SO Cedarburg              52.76      52.55   13  
      24.74   27.81                                                
  7 Duke Bednarke             FR Arrowhead              52.84      52.86   12  
      24.62   28.24                                                
  8 John Seiler               JR MenFalls/Ger/Ham       53.01      52.95   11  
      24.95   28.00                                                
  9 Garner Kohrell            FR Apple North/East       53.40      53.05    9  
      24.95   28.10                                                
 10 Kade McGilvray            JR Verona/Mt. Horeb       53.84      53.20    7  
      24.81   28.39                                                
 11 Will Shecterle            SR AppWest/Kimberly       53.56      53.56    6  
      24.45   29.11                                                
 12 Ryan Menninga             SO Madison Memorial       54.05      53.61    5  
      25.14   28.47                                                
 13 Charlie Snodgrass         SR Verona/Mt. Horeb       54.02      54.06    4  
      24.39   29.67                                                
 14 Colin DuChene             JR Kenosha Tremper        54.20      54.07    3  
      24.97   29.10                                                
 15 Joe Paquette              SO Muskego                54.29      54.20    2  
      26.61   27.59                                                
 16 McKena Ramos              SR Sheboygan South        54.24      54.28    1  
      25.07   29.21                                                
 17 Alex Peterson-Weber       SO Madison Memorial       54.36      54.50  
      25.19   29.31                                                
 18 Konrad Plomedahl          SR Sun Prairie            53.98      54.59  
      25.28   29.31                                                
 19 Greg Geanon               JR WaukN/Kettle Mor       54.51      54.74  
      25.55   29.19                                                
 20 Taylor Adams              JR ChipFalls/McDon        54.51      54.80  
      26.00   28.80                                                
 21 Lex Peterson              SO Middleton              55.15      55.38  
      26.08   29.30                                                
 22 Tyler Christensen         SR ChipFalls/McDon        55.17      55.82  
      26.34   29.48                                                
 23 Tommy Dvorak              SR JanesvilleParker       54.92      56.08  
      25.88   30.20                                                
 24 Ben Harris                FR Stevens Point          55.21      56.27  
      26.04   30.23                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 43.49      2/2003 Garrett Weber-Gale, Nicolet                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Menninga             SR Madison Memorial       47.76      46.47   20  
      22.40   24.07                                                
  2 Jon Roberts               JR Muskego                47.06      46.66   17  
      22.40   24.26                                                
  3 Evan Kuker                SR Verona/Mt. Horeb       47.68      46.82   16  
      22.33   24.49                                                
  4 John Hornacek             JR Madison Memorial       48.31      46.92   15  
      22.25   24.67                                                
  5 Zack Parkin               JR Middleton              47.83      47.15   14  
      22.59   24.56                                                
  6 Logan Kozlik              SO Arrowhead              47.91      47.27   12.5
      22.84   24.43                                                
  6 Alex Swain                SR Wauk S/Cath Mem        46.95      47.27   12.5
      22.55   24.72                                                
  8 Jordan Kinney             SR Apple North/East       47.51      47.63   11  
      22.80   24.83                                                
  9 Logan Coert               JR Cedarburg              48.48      47.64    9  
      22.55   25.09                                                
 10 Anthony Walker            SR Madison Memorial       48.38      47.78    7  
      22.57   25.21                                                
 11 Nick Lund                 SR Middleton              48.06      47.80    6  
      23.15   24.65                                                
 12 Jack McGovern             SR Middleton              47.95      48.07    5  
      23.27   24.80                                                
 13 David Wright              SR WaukWest/Mukwon        48.88      48.39    4  
      23.45   24.94                                                
 14 Aidan Meara               FR Madison West           48.76      48.51    3  
      23.18   25.33                                                
 15 Nick Kehler               SR Neenah                 48.26      48.54    2  
      23.21   25.33                                                
 16 Zach Solie                JR NewBerlinW/Eisen       47.74      48.63    1  
      23.22   25.41                                                
 17 Joseph Bauer              SR BrkfieldEast/Cen       48.94      48.91  
      23.46   25.45                                                
 18 Willie Skinner            JR Hudson                 48.35      48.96  
      23.19   25.77                                                
 19 Shaun Lucchesi            JR Grnfield/Grndale       49.20      49.41  
      24.30   25.11                                                
 20 Jamie DeGraff             SR Nicolet                48.98      49.43  
      23.99   25.44                                                
 21 Jarred Glaser             SR Racine Case            48.78      49.58  
      23.75   25.83                                                
 22 Milo Miller               JR Milw Riverside         49.30      49.73  
      23.69   26.04                                                
 23 Keenan Acken              SR WaukN/Kettle Mor       49.29      49.90  
      24.30   25.60                                                
 24 Andrew Eisenmann          JR Superior               49.10      50.15  
      23.71   26.44                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 4:28.98   2/21/2009 Ryan Hansen, Arrowhead                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Szczupakiewicz        JR Muskego              4:38.54    4:35.93   20  
      25.39   27.22   27.67   27.82   28.03   27.89   28.08   28.30
      27.97   27.56                                                
  2 Andrew Lindstrom          JR Madison West         4:44.45    4:40.72   17  
      25.96   27.89   28.17   28.74   28.78   29.09   28.90   28.58
      28.15   26.46                                                
  3 Jackson Uselman           SR Middleton            4:43.91    4:41.52   16  
      25.46   28.05   28.16   28.76   28.80   29.18   29.47   29.13
      28.59   25.92                                                
  4 Patrick Walsh             SR Muskego              4:44.70    4:41.68   15  
      25.49   27.82   28.26   28.51   28.70   28.73   28.79   28.58
      28.66   28.14                                                
  5 Roy Weng                  FR Madison West         4:47.35    4:43.11   14  
      26.15   27.74   28.21   28.39   28.91   29.13   29.07   28.87
      28.61   28.03                                                
  6 Nolan Fahey               SO WaukN/Kettle Mor     4:47.11    4:45.32   13  
      26.28   28.92   29.11   29.59   29.38   29.39   29.54   28.74
      28.23   26.14                                                
  7 Alex Mathson              SR Verona/Mt. Horeb     4:48.42    4:45.63   12  
      25.99   28.67   29.25   29.51   29.17   29.26   29.28   28.70
      28.51   27.29                                                
  8 Baird Miller              FR Madison Memorial     4:47.61    4:46.29   11  
      26.12   27.56   28.39   28.62   29.14   29.39   29.52   29.64
      29.66   28.25                                                
  9 Chandler Lewis            JR Cedarburg            4:51.16    4:47.14    9  
      25.13   28.01   28.54   29.08   29.17   29.18   29.38   29.57
      29.62   29.46                                                
 10 Caleb Miller              JR Logan/Central        4:52.18    4:48.40    7  
      25.56   28.51   28.98   29.42   29.56   29.98   29.40   29.66
      29.28   28.05                                                
 11 Manny Hernandez           SO Apple North/East     4:52.21    4:49.40    6  
      25.23   28.00   28.88   29.41   29.56   29.98   29.89   30.08
      30.01   28.36                                                
 12 Cameron Van Beek          JR Fond du Lac          5:01.64    4:49.59    5  
      25.67   28.14   29.17   29.22   29.75   29.76   29.93   29.81
      29.64   28.50                                                
 13 Sam Douglass              SO Cedarburg            4:50.68    4:49.97    4  
      25.67   28.09   28.69   29.33   29.89   30.04   29.79   29.92
      29.47   29.08                                                
 14 Thomas Plagge             SR Sun Prairie          4:47.54    4:51.21    3  
      25.71   28.62   29.77   29.71   29.48   29.60   29.89   29.32
      29.91   29.20                                                
 15 James Weslaski            SR Racine Case          4:48.80    4:51.40    2  
      26.57   29.12   29.55   29.46   29.32   29.63   29.43   29.50
      29.92   28.90                                                
 16 James Muhlenbeck          JR Bay Port             4:55.04    4:52.30    1  
      25.97   28.19   29.17   29.88   30.50   30.51   30.13   29.80
      30.30   27.85                                                
 17 Joel Harris               SR Stevens Point        4:52.27    4:52.42  
      26.30   28.69   29.00   29.48   29.55   29.34   30.54   30.04
      30.24   29.24                                                
 18 Ryan Altaweel             SO Madison West         4:53.14    4:52.43  
      25.57   28.43   29.47   29.68   30.20   29.91   30.03   29.82
      30.10   29.22                                                
 19 Andrew Staszak            SR Grnfield/Grndale     4:57.21    4:53.67  
      26.23   28.58   29.13   29.68   30.02   29.95   30.01   30.35
      30.20   29.52                                                
 20 Michael Mills             SO Nicolet              4:48.31    4:53.76  
      26.24   28.91   29.62   29.68   29.98   30.23   30.26   30.42
      30.17   28.25                                                
 21 Logan Roberts             FR Arrowhead            4:56.25    4:56.80  
      25.74   28.37   29.24   30.05   30.67   31.25   30.70   31.90
      30.57   28.31                                                
 22 Taylor Steeno             SO Oshkosh West         4:56.07    4:57.67  
      25.35   28.27   29.63   30.20   30.32   30.51   30.86   31.25
      31.01   30.27                                                
 23 Sawyer Arndt              JR Hudson               4:58.70    4:58.19  
      26.94   29.32   29.75   30.50   30.73   31.00   30.72   30.94
      29.81   28.48                                                
 24 Jimmy Loftus              SR Janesville Craig     5:01.79    4:59.54  
      25.90   28.47   29.35   30.17   30.53   30.89   31.20   31.42
      31.63   29.98                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:24.32   2/21/2009 Sauk Prairie/Wis. Heights                  
                         T. Evans, T. Lentz, P. Ballweg, M. Friede         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Memorial                                  1:27.09    1:25.29   40  
     1) Anthony Walker SR               2) Alex Peterson-Weber SO         
     3) Nathan Eckerle JR               4) Nick Menninga SR               
       22.02    21.68    21.64    19.95                                    
  2 Madison West                                      1:27.68    1:26.01   34  
     1) Jack Englehardt SR              2) Lukas Nauman SR                
     3) Aidan Meara FR                  4) Andrew Lindstrom JR            
       21.75    21.24    21.54    21.48                                    
  3 Arrowhead                                         1:28.32    1:26.80   32  
     1) Logan Kozlik SO                 2) Jake Barry JR                  
     3) Duke Bednarke FR                4) Logan Roberts FR               
       21.85    21.46    21.47    22.02                                    
  4 Middleton                                         1:27.32    1:26.84   30  
     1) Zack Parkin JR                  2) Nick Lund SR                   
     3) Jack McGovern SR                4) Jackson Uselman SR             
       21.80    21.83    21.75    21.46                                    
  5 Eau Claire Memorial/North                         1:28.99    1:27.00   28  
     1) Bailey Biwer JR                 2) Levi Soborowicz SO             
     3) Trevor Manz SR                  4) Alex DeLakis SR                
       22.01    22.70    21.38    20.91                                    
  6 Verona Area/Mount Horeb                           1:29.73    1:27.18   26  
     1) Kade McGilvray JR               2) Charlie Snodgrass SR           
     3) Erik Wickstrom JR               4) Evan Kuker SR                  
       21.98    22.39    22.22    20.59                                    
  7 Brookfield East/Central                           1:28.59    1:27.95   24  
     1) Brian Borden JR                 2) Joseph Bauer SR                
     3) Dean Zheng JR                   4) Mitch Douglas SR               
       22.08    21.91    22.91    21.05                                    
  8 Cedarburg                                         1:30.43    1:28.77   22  
     1) Max Kahn SR                     2) Ryan Coert SR                  
     3) Tony Douglass JR                4) Alex Petsch SR                 
       22.96    22.25    22.07    21.49                                    
  9 Sheboygan South                                   1:29.89    1:30.06   16  
     1) Aaron Stenz SR                  2) Luke Hetue FR                  
     3) McKena Ramos SR                 4) Brian White SR                 
       23.53    22.49    22.02    22.02                                    
  9 Hudson                                            1:29.28    1:30.06   16  
     1) August Jorgensen JR             2) Miles Townsend JR              
     3) Sawyer Arndt JR                 4) Willie Skinner JR              
       22.91    22.05    23.12    21.98                                    
 11 Appleton North/Appleton East                      1:29.41    1:30.07   12  
     1) Dan Gilbertson SR               2) Andrew Langenhahn JR           
     3) Manny Hernandez SO              4) Jordan Kinney SR               
       21.79    23.52    23.11    21.65                                    
 12 Chippewa Falls/McDonell Cent                      1:30.25    1:30.55   10  
     1) Michael Passint SR              2) Taylor Adams JR                
     3) Marshall Schlick JR             4) Tyler Christensen SR           
       22.17    22.82    22.55    23.01                                    
 13 Stevens Point                                     1:31.91    1:31.03    8  
     1) Willey Rosenthal JR             2) Ben Harris FR                  
     3) Corey Sturm SR                  4) Kevin Slezak SR                
       22.62    22.46    23.09    22.86                                    
 14 Milwaukee Riverside University                    1:30.91    1:31.04    6  
     1) Nik Miller SR                   2) Marcin Kutek JR                
     3) Alessandro Toia SR              4) Milo Miller JR                 
       23.00    23.58    21.77    22.69                                    
 15 Franklin                                          1:31.56    1:31.12    4  
     1) Sam Karolewicz SR               2) Takuto Kobayashi SR            
     3) Austin Koska SR                 4) August Beck JR                 
       24.03    22.27    23.09    21.73                                    
 16 Wausau East                                       1:31.26    1:31.22    2  
     1) Tyler Rowe JR                   2) Andrew Pitney SR               
     3) Garrett Richetto JR             4) Mitch Straub SR                
       23.68    22.93    22.60    22.01                                    
 17 Wauwatosa West/East                               1:30.65    1:31.23  
     1) Jake Falk SO                    2) Jack Lutz SO                   
     3) Eddie Galindo JR                4) Max Brovarney SR               
       23.44    22.05    22.85    22.89                                    
 18 Neenah                                            1:31.32    1:31.41  
     1) Ted Owen SO                     2) Reilly Donnellan SO            
     3) Jon Enz SR                      4) Nick Kehler SR                 
       23.47    23.07    23.29    21.58                                    
 19 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine                     1:31.49    1:31.76  
     1) Simon Hensen JR                 2) Mitchell Grinwald FR           
     3) Nolan Fahey SO                  4) Keenan Acken SR                
       23.46    23.37    21.99    22.94                                    
 20 Greenfield/Greendale                              1:31.14    1:31.77  
     1) Shaun Lucchesi JR               2) Adam Fleischhacker JR          
     3) Andrew Staszak SR               4) Niko Mendelin SR               
       23.01    22.11    23.37    23.28                                    
 21 Janesville Craig                                  1:31.89    1:31.93  
     1) Nick Krueger SR                 2) Tad Martin SR                  
     3) Travis Condon SR                4) Jimmy Loftus SR                
       23.38    22.71    23.62    22.22                                    
 22 Oshkosh West                                      1:31.73    1:32.55  
     1) Adam Tuchscherer JR             2) Jacob Slezak FR                
     3) Mitchell Slezak FR              4) Luke Laibly JR                 
       22.74    23.32    23.56    22.93                                    
 23 WaukeshaSouth/CatholicMemorial                    1:31.93    1:33.83  
     1) Shawn Kramer JR                 2) Jonathan Jaworski SO           
     3) Jimmy Hawley SO                 4) Brad Spencer JR                
       22.98    22.66    24.55    23.64                                    
 -- Sun Prairie                                       1:30.57         DQ  
     1) Jamie Fish JR                   2) Thomas Plagge SR               
     3) Collin Brehmer SO               4) Konrad Plomedahl SR            
       22.77    23.26    22.42    22.04                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: R 49.73      2/2003 Garrett Weber-Gale, Nicolet                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Petersen         JR Homestead              51.32      49.34R  20  
      23.96   25.38                                                
  2 Matt McHugh               SR West Bend E/W          52.05      50.17   17  
      24.20   25.97                                                
  3 Rick Perez                SO Grnfield/Grndale       51.66      50.84   16  
      24.73   26.11                                                
  4 Jeremy Temprano           SR Madison Memorial       52.28      51.32   15  
      25.12   26.20                                                
  5 John Hornacek             JR Madison Memorial       53.91      51.77   14  
      25.07   26.70                                                
  6 Logan Kozlik              SO Arrowhead              53.50      52.07   13  
      25.49   26.58                                                
  7 Sam Jekel                 SR Madison West           54.36      52.12   12  
      25.62   26.50                                                
  8 Mitch Straub              SR Wausau East            53.15      52.19   11  
      25.63   26.56                                                
  9 Alec Carlson              JR Wauk S/Cath Mem        53.10      52.57    9  
      25.16   27.41                                                
 10 Justin Temprano           FR Madison Memorial       53.98      53.10    7  
      25.97   27.13                                                
 11 Jake Barry                JR Arrowhead              54.95      54.32    6  
      26.61   27.71                                                
 12 Eric Geier                SR Madison West           54.66      54.57    5  
      26.28   28.29                                                
 13 Cooper Green              JR Middleton              55.30      54.59    4  
      26.48   28.11                                                
 14 Sam Douglass              SO Cedarburg              54.51      54.72    3  
      26.46   28.26                                                
 15 Aaron Hochkammer          SR ManitowocLincoln       54.70      54.80    2  
      26.74   28.06                                                
 16 Taylor Petrauski          JR NewBerlinW/Eisen       54.81      55.24    1  
      26.79   28.45                                                
 17 Simon Hensen              JR WaukN/Kettle Mor       54.58      55.37  
      27.11   28.26                                                
 18 Matt Olenchek             SR NewBerlinW/Eisen       54.38      55.41  
      27.24   28.17                                                
 19 Kyle Gerum                JR Wauk S/Cath Mem        55.33      55.43  
      26.77   28.66                                                
 20 Jack O''Keefe              SO Madison West           55.15      55.46  
      26.94   28.52                                                
 21 Max Witynski              SR Madison West           55.62      55.65  
      26.47   29.18                                                
 22 Ryan Neigbauer            JR Stevens Point          55.79      55.84  
      27.34   28.50                                                
 23 Eddie Galindo             JR Wauwatosa W/E          55.92      56.04  
      27.07   28.97                                                
 24 John Freidheim            SR Racine Case            55.49      56.25  
      27.51   28.74                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: R 55.87      2/1995 Chris Wood, Madison Memorial                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alex DeLakis              SR Ecmemorial/North       58.31      54.56R  20  
      26.02   28.54                                                
  2 Trevor Manz               SR Ecmemorial/North       58.51      57.32   17  
      27.07   30.25                                                
  3 Dan Gilbertson            SR Apple North/East       57.64      57.81   16  
      27.13   30.68                                                
  4 Ross Rybakowicz           JR Grnfield/Grndale       59.73      58.36   15  
      27.42   30.94                                                
  5 Henry Patterson           SR Madison Memorial     1:00.15      58.77   14  
      27.59   31.18                                                
  6 Alessandro Toia           SR Milw Riverside         59.02      59.36   13  
      27.95   31.41                                                
  7 Eli Gomez                 SR Madison Memorial     1:01.23      59.63   12  
      28.33   31.30                                                
  8 Sam Szotkowski            JR Madison Memorial     1:02.53    1:00.01   10  
      28.04   31.97                                                
  8 Christian Daniels         SR Beloit Memorial      1:00.64    1:00.01   10  
      28.14   31.87                                                
 10 Quinton Maydaniuk         SR Verona/Mt. Horeb     1:02.50    1:00.03    7  
      27.80   32.23                                                
 11 Brian Borden              JR BrkfieldEast/Cen     1:00.74    1:00.07    6  
      28.18   31.89                                                
 12 Thomas Stigler            SO Muskego              1:01.99    1:00.20    5  
      28.18   32.02                                                
 13 Ivar Iverson              FR Kenosha Bradford       59.88    1:00.43    4  
      28.58   31.85                                                
 14 Michael Hart              SR Ecmemorial/North     1:00.08    1:00.52    3  
      28.31   32.21                                                
 15 Salih Mutlu               SR Madison West         1:02.00    1:01.37    2  
      29.04   32.33                                                
 16 Mike Smale                SO West Bend E/W        1:02.39    1:01.38    1  
      28.81   32.57                                                
 17 Connor Deitrich           SO Apple North/East     1:01.61    1:01.40  
      28.54   32.86                                                
 18 Elliott Tauscheck         SR Sheboygan North      1:01.07    1:01.69  
      28.19   33.50                                                
 19 Max Cardwell              SO Madison West         1:01.96    1:01.75  
      29.01   32.74                                                
 20 Tyler Christensen         SR ChipFalls/McDon      1:02.49    1:02.15  
      29.55   32.60                                                
 21 Remington Glogovsky       JR Badger/Big Foot      1:03.06    1:02.84  
      28.74   34.10                                                
 22 Jonathan Jaworski         SO Wauk S/Cath Mem      1:01.88    1:02.95  
      29.20   33.75                                                
 23 Allen Roller              SO Arrowhead            1:03.04    1:03.40  
      29.57   33.83                                                
 24 Caleb Schober             JR Beloit Memorial      1:03.16    1:03.68  
      29.76   33.92                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 3:06.11   2/18/2012 Madison Memorial                           
                         J. Hornacek, J. Temprano, P. Franken, N. Menninga 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Memorial                                  3:08.84    3:04.89R  40  
     1) Jeremy Temprano SR              2) Anthony Walker SR              
     3) John Hornacek JR                4) Nick Menninga SR               
       22.20    46.54    22.09    46.75    22.12    46.51    21.29    45.09
  2 Eau Claire Memorial/North                         3:14.66    3:07.89   34  
     1) Bailey Biwer JR                 2) James Olson SR                 
     3) Trevor Manz SR                  4) Alex DeLakis SR                
       23.00    47.41    23.14    49.45    21.98    46.13    21.54    44.90
  3 Middleton                                         3:09.21    3:08.56   32  
     1) Jackson Uselman SR              2) Nick Lund SR                   
     3) Jack McGovern SR                4) Zack Parkin JR                 
       23.00    47.51    22.25    46.71    22.53    47.55    22.17    46.79
  4 Madison West                                      3:14.54    3:11.43   30  
     1) Sam Jekel SR                    2) Lukas Nauman SR                
     3) Aidan Meara FR                  4) Andrew Lindstrom JR            
       23.10    47.92    22.59    47.46    22.91    48.35    23.15    47.70
  5 Cedarburg                                         3:14.53    3:11.84   28  
     1) Nick Plachinski SO              2) Logan Coert JR                 
     3) Tony Douglass JR                4) Sam Douglass SO                
       23.41    48.00    22.00    46.62    23.05    48.66    23.11    48.56
  6 WaukeshaSouth/CatholicMemorial                    3:13.94    3:12.96   26  
     1) Alex Swain SR                   2) Alec Carlson JR                
     3) Kyle Gerum JR                   4) Jonathan Jaworski SO           
       22.78    48.45    22.02    47.01    22.93    48.65    23.47    48.85
  7 Muskego                                           3:14.99    3:13.07   24  
     1) Patrick Walsh SR                2) Allan Prichard SR              
     3) Joe Szczupakiewicz JR           4) Jon Roberts JR                 
       23.53    48.54    23.42    49.44    23.65    49.27    21.79    45.82
  8 Greenfield/Greendale                              3:17.59    3:14.03   22  
     1) Rick Perez SO                   2) Shaun Lucchesi JR              
     3) Adam Fleischhacker JR           4) Ross Rybakowicz JR             
       23.73    48.35    23.56    48.60    23.36    49.43    23.08    47.65
  9 Brookfield East/Central                           3:16.24    3:15.25   18  
     1) Mitch Douglas SR                2) Dean Zheng JR                  
     3) Joseph Bauer SR                 4) Brian Borden JR                
       23.33    48.93    23.75    50.13    22.55    48.11    23.03    48.08
 10 Appleton North/Appleton East                      3:16.50    3:15.79   14  
     1) Manny Hernandez SO              2) Garner Kohrell FR              
     3) Andrew Langenhahn JR            4) Jordan Kinney SR               
       24.23    49.77    23.49    48.89    24.00    50.38    22.27    46.75
 11 Wausau East                                       3:19.93    3:16.19   12  
     1) Tyler Rowe JR                   2) Andrew Pitney SR               
     3) Garrett Richetto JR             4) Mitch Straub SR                
       24.03    50.55    23.39    49.11    23.16    48.50    23.01    48.03
 12 Verona Area/Mount Horeb                           3:18.70    3:16.22   10  
     1) Erik Wickstrom JR               2) Charlie Snodgrass SR           
     3) Ben Gebhart FR                  4) Alex Mathson SR                
       23.77    49.57    22.58    48.40    22.82    48.67    23.44    49.58
 13 Manitowoc Lincoln                                 3:22.35    3:16.85    8  
     1) Riley Neuser SO                 2) Kyle Heinzen SR                
     3) Dylan Neuser SO                 4) Aaron Hochkammer SR            
       23.27    49.75    23.64    49.28    23.62    50.13    23.15    47.69
 14 West Bend East/West                               3:19.64    3:16.97    6  
     1) Matt McHugh SR                  2) Adam Saueressig SO             
     3) Gabe Wray JR                    4) Mike Smale SO                  
       22.61    46.85    24.33    51.78    23.43    49.40    23.03    48.94
 15 Racine Case                                       3:18.68    3:18.55    4  
     1) Jarred Glaser SR                2) Cole Lazzeroni FR              
     3) John Freidheim SR               4) James Weslaski SR              
       23.51    49.66    23.88    51.04    23.74    49.36    22.63    48.49
 16 Sheboygan South                                   3:19.64    3:18.62    2  
     1) McKena Ramos SR                 2) Luke Hetue FR                  
     3) Brian White SR                  4) Aaron Stenz SR                 
       23.46    48.86    23.32    50.32    23.03    49.45    23.68    49.99
 17 Sun Prairie                                       3:19.35    3:19.87  
     1) Thomas Plagge SR                2) Caleb Meixner SO               
     3) Konrad Plomedahl SR             4) Collin Brehmer SO              
       24.50    51.51    23.46    49.78    23.06    49.66    22.69    48.92
 18 New Berlin West/Eisenhower                        3:20.46    3:21.32  
     1) Zach Solie JR                   2) Taylor Petrauski JR            
     3) Jack Wannamaker JR              4) Matt Olenchek SR               
       23.37    48.70    24.67    52.51    24.18    51.51    23.18    48.60
 19 Hudson                                            3:19.57    3:21.55  
     1) August Jorgensen JR             2) Miles Townsend JR              
     3) Sawyer Arndt JR                 4) Willie Skinner JR              
       24.21    50.47    24.23    50.77    24.62    51.30    23.19    49.01
 20 Oshkosh West                                      3:21.85    3:21.98  
     1) Adam Tuchscherer JR             2) Taylor Steeno SO               
     3) Jacob Slezak FR                 4) Luke Laibly JR                 
       23.66    49.16    23.89    50.89    24.30    51.75    23.53    50.18
 20 Arrowhead                                         3:22.49    3:21.98  
     1) Duke Bednarke FR                2) Allen Roller SO                
     3) Corbin Grimes SO                4) Logan Roberts FR               
       23.78    49.37    24.91    52.48    24.04    50.52    23.26    49.61
 22 Stevens Point                                     3:22.49    3:22.06  
     1) Ben Harris FR                   2) Ryan Neigbauer JR              
     3) Willey Rosenthal JR             4) Joel Harris SR                 
       24.01    50.32    24.50    52.24    23.43    49.83    23.76    49.67
 23 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine                     3:19.19    3:22.78  
     1) Nolan Fahey SO                  2) Mitchell Grinwald FR           
     3) Simon Hensen JR                 4) Keenan Acken SR                
       24.61    49.88    25.08    52.24    24.22    50.60    23.75    50.06
 24 Milwaukee Riverside University                    3:21.48    3:24.42  
     1) Nik Miller SR                   2) Marcin Kutek JR                
     3) Alessandro Toia SR              4) Milo Miller JR                 
       24.32    52.28    24.39    51.64    24.09    50.90    22.75    49.60
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Madison Memorial                    316   2. Madison West                        206
  3. Eau Claire Memorial/North           191   4. Middleton                         168.5
  5. Muskego                             156   6. Verona Area/Mount Horeb             149
  7. Cedarburg                           123   8. Greenfield/Greendale                116
  9. Appleton North/Appleton East      107.5  10. Arrowhead                           103
 11. WaukeshaSouth/CatholicMemorial     92.5  12. West Bend East/West                  73
 13. Brookfield East/Central              64  14. Homestead                            39
 15. Wausau East                          31  16. Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine        28
 17. Chippewa Falls/McDonell Cent         27  18. Neenah                             25.5
 19. Franklin                             24  20. Sheboygan South                      23
 20. Kenosha Bradford                     23  22. Waukesha West/Mukwonago              22
 23. Stevens Point                        20  23. Racine Park                          20
 25. Milwaukee Riverside University       19  26. MenomFalls/Germantown/Hamilton       17
 26. Beloit Memorial                      17  26. Oshkosh North/Lourdes Academy        17
 29. Hudson                               16  30. Racine Case                          15
 30. Nicolet                              15  32. Sun Prairie                          11
 33. Manitowoc Lincoln                    10  34. New Berlin West/Eisenhower            9
 35. La Crosse Logan/Central               7  36. Appleton West/Kimberly                6
 36. Kenosha Tremper                       6  38. Fond du Lac                           5
 38. Sheboygan North                       5  40. Racine Horlick                        1
 40. Bay Port                              1

Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/15/2013 08:46 PM
                     2013 WIAA Boys Division 2 State Meet                      
                                 UW Natatorium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record:   582.00   2/17/2006 Ryan Jefferson, Madison Edgewood            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Kaszubowski           SO Whitefish Bay         218.25     513.40   20  
  2 James Wise                SR Chilt/Brill/Vald      190.80     444.80   17  
  3 Milo Lingard              SO Edgewood              178.40     358.05   16  
  4 Zach Greenwood            JR Grafton               166.40     355.30   15  
  5 Mike Grimm                JR ThomMore/StFranc      169.05     354.65   14  
  6 Nick Bell                 JR Whitnall              155.40     350.10   13  
  7 Nicholas Erb              SO Menomonie             157.70     341.55   12  
  8 Dominic Gutierrez         SR Pius XI               134.85     309.50   11  
  9 Frank Hearn               FR Edgewood              157.70     308.90    9  
 10 TJ Baldini                SR River Falls           124.25     300.15    7  
 11 Killian Mielotz           JR Grafton               123.95     292.70    6  
 12 Nate Wronski              JR River Falls           126.60     289.45    5  
 13 Luke Henricks             JR Whitefish Bay         132.45     280.75    4  
 14 Nate Pleshek              SR Chilt/Brill/Vald      127.90     274.30    3  
 15 Michael Bolland           SO Plymouth              108.35     260.15    2  
 16 Evan Klemme               SO Plymouth              117.90     252.45    1  
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record:   582.00   2/17/2006 Ryan Jefferson, Madison Edgewood            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Kaszubowski           SO Whitefish Bay             NP     218.25  
  2 James Wise                SR Chilt/Brill/Vald          NP     190.80  
  3 Milo Lingard              SO Edgewood                  NP     178.40  
  4 Mike Grimm                JR ThomMore/StFranc          NP     169.05  
  5 Zach Greenwood            JR Grafton                   NP     166.40  
  6 Frank Hearn               FR Edgewood                  NP     157.70  
  6 Nicholas Erb              SO Menomonie                 NP     157.70  
  8 Nick Bell                 JR Whitnall                  NP     155.40  
  9 Dominic Gutierrez         SR Pius XI                   NP     134.85  
 10 Luke Henricks             JR Whitefish Bay             NP     132.45  
 11 Nate Pleshek              SR Chilt/Brill/Vald          NP     127.90  
 12 Nate Wronski              JR River Falls               NP     126.60  
 13 TJ Baldini                SR River Falls               NP     124.25  
 14 Killian Mielotz           JR Grafton                   NP     123.95  
 15 Evan Klemme               SO Plymouth                  NP     117.90  
 16 Michael Bolland           SO Plymouth                  NP     108.35  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record:   1:33.81   2/17/2012 McFarland                                  
                         R. O''Donnell, J. Mandli, C. Morgan, T. Donagan    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monona Grove                                      1:39.06    1:36.74   40  
     1) Mitchell Paull SR               2) Tyler Roehr SR                 
     3) Andrew Sackett JR               4) Alex Kimmell SO                
       24.98    26.21    23.73    21.82                                    
  2 Milton                                            1:39.60    1:38.17   34  
     1) Jack Lunaas SR                  2) Spencer Mattox SR              
     3) Brandon Benson SR               4) John Toberman SR               
       25.22    26.68    23.17    23.10                                    
  3 McFarland                                         1:40.31    1:38.54   32  
     1) Joe Heiser FR                   2) Tony Donagan JR                
     3) Justin Harrington SO            4) Jasen Funk SR                  
       25.97    26.67    23.97    21.93                                    
  4 Edgewood                                          1:42.45    1:40.79   30  
     1) Joey Basche SO                  2) Austin Darien SO               
     3) BJ Darien SR                    4) Jack McLaughlin JR             
       26.24    28.38    24.30    21.87                                    
  5 Baraboo                                           1:43.02    1:41.56   28  
     1) Brian Cormican SO               2) Matthew Garcia SR              
     3) Tanner Craker JR                4) Dan O''Rourke SR                
       27.45    28.23    24.00    21.88                                    
  6 Rice Lake                                         1:43.01    1:42.36   26  
     1) Martin Sandberg JR              2) Sam Henningsen SR              
     3) Evan Marquardt FR               4) Spencer Marquardt JR           
       26.53    28.48    25.53    21.82                                    
  7 Sauk Prairie/Wisconsin Heights                    1:43.41    1:42.66   24  
     1) Andrew Meng SR                  2) Pablo Miralles SR              
     3) Bryan Frosch JR                 4) Brady Mautz JR                 
       26.43    28.97    24.27    22.99                                    
  8 Platteville/Lancaster                             1:44.94    1:43.26   22  
     1) Jordan Kress SR                 2) Ben Bahr JR                    
     3) Sam Iselin SO                   4) Brenden Polkinghorn JR         
       27.57    27.50    26.10    22.09                                    
  9 Whitnall                                          1:44.24    1:43.31   18  
     1) Ben Hinson SR                   2) Jake Hodel JR                  
     3) Jack Larson JR                  4) David Monteilh SR              
       26.73    28.15    25.41    23.02                                    
 10 Ashwaubenon                                       1:44.09    1:43.64   14  
     1) Justin Stange SR                2) Alex VanDyke SO                
     3) Alex Arias JR                   4) James Steinhoff SO             
       27.55    28.99    24.84    22.26                                    
 11 Whitefish Bay                                     1:43.94    1:43.74   12  
     1) Noah Oldson SO                  2) Ethan Bott SR                  
     3) Curt Walther JR                 4) Ethan Nikolau SR               
       26.78    28.12    26.15    22.69                                    
 12 Shorewood                                         1:46.78    1:44.44   10  
     1) Devon Brusnahan SO              2) Carlo DeSando SR               
     3) Philip Clausen SR               4) Suhith Bayana JR               
       27.62    29.23    25.04    22.55                                    
 13 Stoughton                                         1:46.87    1:46.24    8  
     1) Kip Nielsen SR                  2) John Evans SR                  
     3) Bryce Carmichael SR             4) Sam Hynek FR                   
       29.11    28.62    25.29    23.22                                    
 14 Grafton                                           1:43.30    1:46.28    6  
     1) Tyler Kish SR                   2) Brett Rasmussen SR             
     3) Kieran Paddock SR               4) Bailey Bodart FR               
       28.89    30.16    24.69    22.54                                    
 15 Indian Trail                                      1:47.51    1:46.56    4  
     1) Collin Dobnikar JR              2) Jake Gremer SO                 
     3) Malcolm Andrew JR               4) Siva Shankar JR                
       27.26    31.07    24.83    23.40                                    
 16 Chilton/Brillion/Valders                          1:46.90    1:48.55    2  
     1) Jason Cleven FR                 2) Jared Kasten SR                
     3) Jordan Appel SO                 4) Keaton Harel SR                
       28.86    30.14    25.56    23.99                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record:   1:39.00      2/1995 John Cahoy, Hudson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirill Korolev            JR Shorewood            1:48.82    1:44.41   20  
      24.48   26.65   26.97   26.31                                
  2 Sam Johnson               JR Elkhorn Area         1:46.58    1:44.89   17  
      24.74   26.93   26.87   26.35                                
  3 Mitchell Paull            SR Monona Grove         1:50.03    1:44.95   16  
      24.38   26.42   26.96   27.19                                
  4 Andrew Sackett            JR Monona Grove         1:49.74    1:45.96   15  
      24.17   26.35   27.39   28.05                                
  5 James Steinhoff           SO Ashwaubenon          1:49.97    1:47.01   14  
      24.45   26.93   27.82   27.81                                
  6 Payton teDuits            JR Edgewood             1:47.79    1:47.39   13  
      24.70   27.12   27.52   28.05                                
  7 Miguel Gonzalez           SR Plymouth             1:48.32    1:48.19   12  
      24.23   27.18   28.13   28.65                                
  8 Nick Garcia               SO Lakeland             1:49.02    1:48.42   11  
      24.39   27.09   28.25   28.69                                
  9 Paul Hill                 SR Fort Atkinson        1:52.11    1:49.94    9  
      25.56   28.07   29.06   27.25                                
 10 Justin Harrington         SO McFarland            1:50.10    1:50.22    7  
      25.58   27.71   28.46   28.47                                
 11 Avery Kan                 SR Fort Atkinson        1:49.96    1:50.24    6  
      25.43   27.61   28.26   28.94                                
 12 Ben Gosselin              SR Grafton              1:50.83    1:50.83    5  
      25.30   27.41   28.96   29.16                                
 13 Bill Wong                 SR BrwnDeer/UnivSch     1:52.95    1:51.54    4  
      26.02   27.89   28.24   29.39                                
 14 Owen Wills                JR SaukPrair/WisHts     1:52.36    1:52.01    3  
      25.40   27.66   29.31   29.64                                
 15 Tristan Grams             JR Cudahy               1:52.93    1:52.48    2  
      25.98   28.34   29.19   28.97                                
 16 Max Edmonds               JR Edgewood             1:53.31    1:52.75    1  
      25.61   28.02   29.33   29.79                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record:   1:48.14   2/17/2012 Ryan O''Donnell, McFarland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Roehr               SR Monona Grove         1:59.81    1:53.35   20  
      24.39   28.40   31.81   28.75                                
  2 Spencer Mattox            SR Milton               1:57.47    1:55.73   17  
      25.83   29.92   31.97   28.01                                
  3 Kevin Van Cleave          SO Brkfield Academy     2:00.35    1:55.85   16  
      26.45   29.77   33.62   26.01                                
  4 Bryan Frosch              JR SaukPrair/WisHts     2:00.37    1:58.48   15  
      25.54   30.13   34.67   28.14                                
  5 Tony Donagan              JR McFarland            2:06.65    2:00.09   14  
      25.98   30.76   34.02   29.33                                
  6 Ethan Bott                SR Whitefish Bay        2:04.89    2:00.62   13  
      27.09   29.56   34.90   29.07                                
  7 Joe Heiser                FR McFarland            2:03.89    2:03.56   12  
      26.67   30.48   37.39   29.02                                
  8 Spencer Marquardt         JR Rice Lake            2:05.89    2:03.97   11  
      26.66   31.05   37.47   28.79                                
  9 Alex VanDyke              SO Ashwaubenon          2:03.61    2:04.19    9  
      27.60   32.09   35.11   29.39                                
 10 Michael Perry             FR Shorewood            2:05.97    2:04.22    7  
      25.85   30.66   38.88   28.83                                
 11 Joey Basche               SO Edgewood             2:07.64    2:04.67    6  
      27.16   29.68   38.84   28.99                                
 12 Max Donagan               FR McFarland            2:07.85    2:06.55    5  
      27.96   32.48   36.70   29.41                                
 13 Sam Henningsen            SR Rice Lake            2:08.91    2:07.41    4  
      26.33   33.71   37.58   29.79                                
 14 Spencer Shuman            SO SaukPrair/WisHts     2:07.51    2:07.50    3  
      28.02   31.02   38.71   29.75                                
 15 Mark Werner               SR Edgewood             2:08.30    2:07.68    2  
      27.27   32.66   38.33   29.42                                
 16 Kieran Paddock            SR Grafton              2:10.44    2:10.15    1  
      26.73   34.71   39.01   29.70                                
 
Event 5  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record:   20.59      2/1995 Tom Wanezek, Brookfield East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Al Nennig                 SR Grafton                21.61      21.08   20  
  2 Lee Hollman               SR Fort Atkinson          22.17      21.76   17  
  3 Jack McLaughlin           JR Edgewood               22.46      22.09   16  
  4 Tyler Zaspel              JR Fort Atkinson          22.85      22.21   15  
  5 Tom Ramquist              JR River Falls            22.35      22.29   14  
  6 Lars Doll                 SO Monona Grove           22.68      22.31   13  
  7 Alex Kimmell              SO Monona Grove           22.41      22.41   12  
  8 Tanner Craker             JR Baraboo                23.07      22.52   11  
  9 Michael Evans             SR Chilt/Brill/Vald       22.53      22.61    9  
 10 Cormick Hnilicka          SR Plymouth               22.48      22.69    6.5
 10 Jasen Funk                SR McFarland              23.06      22.69    6.5
 12 Isaac Dzubay              SR River Falls            23.05      22.95    5  
 13 Luke Gorst                SR Elkhorn Area           23.10      23.15    4  
 14 Pat Riesterer             SR Milton                 23.20      23.17    3  
 15 Ethan Nikolau             SR Whitefish Bay          23.16      23.22    2  
 16 Nate Kellner              SO Lakeland               23.25      23.58    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record:   49.52   2/18/2011 Ryan O''Donnell, McFarland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon Benson            SR Milton                 52.66      51.79   20  
      24.22   27.57                                                
  2 Michael Perry             FR Shorewood              54.48      52.09   17  
      24.57   27.52                                                
  3 Andrew Sackett            JR Monona Grove           54.98      53.27   16  
      25.47   27.80                                                
  4 Zach Soper                SO ShawanoCommunity       55.28      54.13   15  
      25.01   29.12                                                
  5 Justin Harrington         SO McFarland              55.20      54.61   14  
      25.26   29.35                                                
  6 Sam Henningsen            SR Rice Lake              55.82      54.79   13  
      25.83   28.96                                                
  7 Tyler Zaspel              JR Fort Atkinson          55.81      55.30   12  
      25.80   29.50                                                
  8 Bryce Carmichael          SR Stoughton              55.58      55.36   11  
      25.69   29.67                                                
  9 Cormick Hnilicka          SR Plymouth               55.84      55.54    9  
      25.70   29.84                                                
 10 BJ Darien                 SR Edgewood               56.38      55.81    7  
      25.40   30.41                                                
 11 Owen Wills                JR SaukPrair/WisHts       55.74      55.90    6  
      25.57   30.33                                                
 12 Andrew Meng               SR SaukPrair/WisHts       56.09      55.93    5  
      25.68   30.25                                                
 13 Justin Stange             SR Ashwaubenon            56.60      56.34    4  
      26.41   29.93                                                
 14 Spencer Marquardt         JR Rice Lake              56.79      56.48    3  
      26.59   29.89                                                
 15 Philip Clausen            SR Shorewood              56.68      57.11    2  
      26.32   30.79                                                
 16 Trevor Blok               SR Milw Lutheran          56.37      57.49    1  
      27.15   30.34                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record:   45.18      2/1995 Tom Wanezek, Brookfield East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee Hollman               SR Fort Atkinson          48.92      47.47   20  
      22.85   24.62                                                
  2 Jan Hansen                JR Beaver Dam             48.34      47.81   17  
      22.59   25.22                                                
  3 Miguel Gonzalez           SR Plymouth               49.44      48.51   16  
      23.66   24.85                                                
  4 Jack Lunaas               SR Milton                 49.43      48.63   15  
      22.90   25.73                                                
  5 Lars Doll                 SO Monona Grove           49.81      48.84   14  
      23.52   25.32                                                
  6 Jack McLaughlin           JR Edgewood               48.90      48.87   13  
      23.33   25.54                                                
  7 Nick Garcia               SO Lakeland               49.54      49.02   12  
      23.49   25.53                                                
  8 Brenden Polkinghorn       JR Platteville/Lanc       50.19      50.11   11  
      24.03   26.08                                                
  9 Brad Kempka               SR Grafton                49.75      50.17    8  
      24.14   26.03                                                
  9 Paul Hill                 SR Fort Atkinson          50.56      50.17    8  
      24.37   25.80                                                
 11 Riley Friedrichs          JR Chilt/Brill/Vald       49.95      50.31    6  
      23.90   26.41                                                
 12 Jasen Funk                SR McFarland              50.34      50.54    5  
      24.20   26.34                                                
 13 Brian Cormican            SO Baraboo                50.26      50.64    4  
      24.17   26.47                                                
 14 Ben Gosselin              SR Grafton                50.75      50.76    3  
      24.60   26.16                                                
 15 Ethan Nikolau             SR Whitefish Bay          50.95      50.81    2  
      24.38   26.43                                                
 16 Luke Gorst                SR Elkhorn Area           50.87      51.37    1  
      24.52   26.85                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record:   4:32.44      2/1995 Austin Ramirez, Brookfield Centr           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Van Cleave          SO Brkfield Academy     4:47.36    4:42.63   20  
      25.52   28.60   29.13   28.94   28.83   29.16   28.88   28.67
      27.83   27.07                                                
  2 Kirill Korolev            JR Shorewood            4:58.23    4:44.70   17  
      24.99   27.50   28.59   28.95   28.95   29.24   29.22   29.55
      30.03   27.68                                                
  3 Sam Johnson               JR Elkhorn Area         4:47.18    4:46.07   16  
      25.57   28.26   28.93   29.15   29.22   29.39   29.21   29.41
      29.23   27.70                                                
  4 Payton teDuits            JR Edgewood             4:54.09    4:49.52   15  
      26.12   28.85   29.20   29.18   29.14   29.39   29.58   29.51
      29.48   29.07                                                
  5 Bryan Frosch              JR SaukPrair/WisHts     4:54.25    4:52.19   14  
      25.36   27.92   28.85   29.34   29.73   29.95   30.52   30.31
      30.44   29.77                                                
  6 Noah Oldson               SO Whitefish Bay        4:53.94    4:58.75   13  
      25.99   28.84   29.57   30.21   30.63   30.78   30.84   30.96
      30.85   30.08                                                
  7 Alex Arias                JR Ashwaubenon          5:04.57    5:01.71   12  
      26.29   28.58   29.72   30.36   30.60   31.12   31.78   31.59
      31.49   30.18                                                
  8 Alex Borut                FR Shorewood            5:05.87    5:03.19   11  
      27.11   29.87   30.30   31.53   30.71   30.82   31.77   31.15
      30.77   29.16                                                
  9 Sam Mischio               SO McFarland            5:09.42    5:03.30    9  
      26.76   29.79   30.18   30.65   30.72   30.75   31.38   31.57
      31.40   30.10                                                
 10 Tyler Lustig              FR Pius XI              5:08.36    5:04.57    7  
      26.14   29.34   30.75   31.19   31.55   31.46   31.62   31.19
      31.16   30.17                                                
 11 Mark Werner               SR Edgewood             5:05.33    5:04.88    6  
      27.07   29.67   30.54   30.59   30.92   31.65   31.25   31.71
      31.24   30.24                                                
 12 Evan Marquardt            FR Rice Lake            5:13.44    5:09.13    5  
      27.57   29.78   30.52   30.94   31.86   31.70   31.99   31.52
      32.09   31.16                                                
 13 Max Edmonds               JR Edgewood             5:10.86    5:14.02    4  
      27.70   30.29   30.53   30.90   31.58   32.27   32.36   33.30
      33.26   31.83                                                
 14 Justin Stange             SR Ashwaubenon          5:00.14    5:20.87    3  
      26.58   29.25   30.70   32.11   33.56   33.86   33.96   34.08
      34.26   32.51                                                
 15 Tyler Kish                SR Grafton              5:22.12    5:23.26    2  
      28.17   30.97   32.19   32.65   32.96   33.70   33.39   33.31
      33.42   32.50                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record:   1:25.81   2/18/2011 Monona Grove                               
                         J. Allen, A. Sackett, B. Weinhaus, A. Pomeroy     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monona Grove                                      1:29.38    1:27.28   40  
     1) Alex Kimmell SO                 2) Lars Doll SO                   
     3) Andrew Sackett JR               4) Tyler Roehr SR                 
       22.63    22.06    21.92    20.67                                    
  2 Grafton                                           1:29.63    1:27.82   34  
     1) Al Nennig SR                    2) Brad Kempka SR                 
     3) Kieran Paddock SR               4) Ben Gosselin SR                
       21.34    21.95    21.95    22.58                                    
  3 Fort Atkinson                                     1:29.23    1:27.91   32  
     1) Avery Kan SR                    2) Paul Hill SR                   
     3) Tyler Zaspel JR                 4) Lee Hollman SR                 
       23.19    22.27    21.48    20.97                                    
  4 Baraboo                                           1:32.52    1:28.82   30  
     1) Brian Cormican SO               2) Sean Cormican FR               
     3) Dan O''Rourke SR                 4) Tanner Craker JR               
       22.96    22.24    21.79    21.83                                    
  5 Milton                                            1:30.71    1:30.28   28  
     1) Pat Riesterer SR                2) Spencer Mattox SR              
     3) John Toberman SR                4) Brandon Benson SR              
       23.09    22.24    23.07    21.88                                    
  6 Edgewood                                          1:30.78    1:30.51   26  
     1) Jack McLaughlin JR              2) BJ Darien SR                   
     3) Jacob Lynn SO                   4) Payton teDuits JR              
       22.55    23.24    22.91    21.81                                    
  7 Plymouth                                          1:31.21    1:30.78   24  
     1) Miguel Gonzalez SR              2) Mitch Tourner SR               
     3) Matthew Matz JR                 4) Cormick Hnilicka SR            
       22.40    23.23    23.16    21.99                                    
  8 McFarland                                         1:31.64    1:30.98   22  
     1) Zach Wolff FR                   2) Jasen Funk SR                  
     3) Max Donagan FR                  4) Noah Ruhde SO                  
       23.66    22.75    22.64    21.93                                    
  9 Shorewood                                         1:32.84    1:31.25   18  
     1) Philip Clausen SR               2) Michael Perry FR               
     3) Suhith Bayana JR                4) Kirill Korolev JR              
       23.97    22.47    22.76    22.05                                    
 10 Chilton/Brillion/Valders                          1:31.29    1:31.57   13  
     1) Michael Evans SR                2) Zachary Siikarla JR            
     3) Jerad Tayler JR                 4) Riley Friedrichs JR            
       22.91    23.13    23.12    22.41                                    
 10 River Falls                                       1:31.37    1:31.57   13  
     1) Collin Nielsen JR               2) Alex Haskins JR                
     3) Isaac Dzubay SR                 4) Tom Ramquist JR                
       24.53    22.64    22.49    21.91                                    
 12 Platteville/Lancaster                             1:32.41    1:31.88   10  
     1) Ryan Heberlein SR               2) Jordan Kress SR                
     3) Nicholas Volkmann SR            4) Brenden Polkinghorn JR         
       23.68    22.62    23.10    22.48                                    
 13 Ashwaubenon                                       1:33.16    1:32.20    8  
     1) Cristoph Weber JR               2) Alex Tilot JR                  
     3) Nathan Holly FR                 4) James Steinhoff SO             
       23.40    22.78    23.71    22.31                                    
 14 Whitnall                                          1:33.69    1:32.57    6  
     1) Jake Hodel JR                   2) Jack Larson JR                 
     3) David Monteilh SR               4) Ben Hinson SR                  
       23.30    23.95    23.00    22.32                                    
 15 Rice Lake                                         1:32.92    1:32.77    4  
     1) Martin Sandberg JR              2) Sam Henningsen SR              
     3) Jake Schoenfuss FR              4) Spencer Marquardt JR           
       23.27    22.70    24.60    22.20                                    
 16 Elkhorn Area                                      1:33.65    1:33.37    2  
     1) Luke Gorst SR                   2) Keaton Bormann SR              
     3) Brandon Ambrose SR              4) Sam Johnson JR                 
       23.17    24.20    23.22    22.78                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record:   48.35   2/17/2012 Ryan O''Donnell, McFarland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Al Nennig                 SR Grafton                52.55      52.65   20  
      25.58   27.07                                                
  2 Zach Soper                SO ShawanoCommunity       52.92      52.77   17  
      26.01   26.76                                                
  3 Mitchell Paull            SR Monona Grove           54.78      53.10   16  
      25.77   27.33                                                
  4 Jan Hansen                JR Beaver Dam             54.69      53.60   15  
      26.20   27.40                                                
  5 Ethan Bott                SR Whitefish Bay          55.43      53.86   14  
      26.46   27.40                                                
  6 Jack Lunaas               SR Milton                 55.53      54.61   13  
      26.67   27.94                                                
  7 Andrew Meng               SR SaukPrair/WisHts       55.99      56.20   12  
      27.44   28.76                                                
  8 Joey Basche               SO Edgewood               57.04      56.33   11  
      26.93   29.40                                                
  9 Noah Oldson               SO Whitefish Bay          57.28      56.61    9  
      27.64   28.97                                                
 10 Joe Heiser                FR McFarland              56.37      56.69    7  
      27.78   28.91                                                
 11 Spencer Shuman            SO SaukPrair/WisHts       57.49      57.63    6  
      27.99   29.64                                                
 12 Martin Sandberg           JR Rice Lake              59.67      57.66    5  
      27.90   29.76                                                
 13 Brian Cormican            SO Baraboo                58.42      59.39    4  
      28.84   30.55                                                
 14 Tommy Wecker              SO Milton                 59.49      59.53    3  
      29.02   30.51                                                
 15 Brandon Ambrose           SR Elkhorn Area           59.54      59.64    2  
      29.15   30.49                                                
 16 Tristan Grams             JR Cudahy                 58.99    1:00.17    1  
      28.96   31.21                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record:   56.43   2/17/2012 Jake Mandli, McFarland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer Mattox            SR Milton                 59.61      57.35   20  
      27.47   29.88                                                
  2 Tyler Roehr               SR Monona Grove         1:00.53      57.54   17  
      27.40   30.14                                                
  3 Tony Donagan              JR McFarland            1:02.90    1:00.05   16  
      28.03   32.02                                                
  4 Mitchell Roberts          FR Milton               1:01.64    1:01.00   15  
      28.48   32.52                                                
  5 Jake Hodel                JR Whitnall             1:02.41    1:01.28   14  
      28.57   32.71                                                
  6 Austin Darien             SO Edgewood             1:03.73    1:01.64   13  
      29.00   32.64                                                
  7 Bill Wong                 SR BrwnDeer/UnivSch     1:03.97    1:01.95   12  
      29.42   32.53                                                
  8 Sam Mischio               SO McFarland            1:04.11    1:02.65   11  
      29.59   33.06                                                
  9 BJ Darien                 SR Edgewood             1:03.54    1:02.71    9  
      29.39   33.32                                                
 10 Brandon Benson            SR Milton               1:03.37    1:02.80    7  
      30.22   32.58                                                
 11 Alex VanDyke              SO Ashwaubenon          1:04.20    1:02.86    6  
      30.28   32.58                                                
 12 John Toberman             SR Milton               1:02.46    1:02.93    5  
      29.33   33.60                                                
 13 Brad Kempka               SR Grafton              1:03.33    1:03.25    4  
      29.25   34.00                                                
 14 Sam Jenkins               JR Monona Grove         1:04.05    1:03.39    3  
      29.50   33.89                                                
 15 Jordan Farwell            SO Monona Grove         1:04.56    1:03.50    2  
      29.61   33.89                                                
 16 Ben Bahr                  JR Platteville/Lanc     1:04.22    1:03.63    1  
      29.40   34.23                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record:   3:07.84   2/20/2009 McFarland                                  
                         B. O''Donnell, B. Heiser, R. O''Donnell, G. Thoresen
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Atkinson                                     3:19.05    3:15.90   40  
     1) Tyler Zaspel JR                 2) Paul Hill SR                   
     3) Avery Kan SR                    4) Lee Hollman SR                 
       23.78    49.49    23.61    49.18    23.62    49.92    22.36    47.31
  2 Monona Grove                                      3:21.16    3:17.65   34  
     1) Lars Doll SO                    2) Alex Kimmell SO                
     3) Noah Mennenga SO                4) Mitchell Paull SR              
       23.79    49.61    23.04    49.46    24.18    51.06    22.71    47.52
  3 Grafton                                           3:21.18    3:18.94   32  
     1) Ben Gosselin SR                 2) Kieran Paddock SR              
     3) Al Nennig SR                    4) Brad Kempka SR                 
       24.23    50.94    23.82    49.26    23.64    49.36    23.60    49.38
  4 McFarland                                         3:21.48    3:19.25   30  
     1) Justin Harrington SO            2) Joe Heiser FR                  
     3) Max Donagan FR                  4) Tony Donagan JR                
       23.91    49.89    24.55    51.18    23.85    50.25    22.34    47.93
  5 Plymouth                                          3:20.92    3:21.53   28  
     1) Miguel Gonzalez SR              2) Mitch Tourner SR               
     3) Matthew Matz JR                 4) Cormick Hnilicka SR            
       23.69    48.26    24.41    52.18    23.92    51.22    23.60    49.87
  6 Ashwaubenon                                       3:25.40    3:21.58   26  
     1) James Steinhoff SO              2) Alex VanDyke SO                
     3) Alex Arias JR                   4) Justin Stange SR               
       23.63    49.07    24.26    50.83    24.41    50.81    24.19    50.87
  7 Shorewood                                         3:25.00    3:22.17   24  
     1) Michael Perry FR                2) Philip Clausen SR              
     3) Carlo DeSando SR                4) Kirill Korolev JR              
       24.56    50.64    24.37    52.75    23.74    50.70    22.71    48.08
  8 Platteville/Lancaster                             3:24.62    3:22.58   22  
     1) Ryan Heberlein SR               2) Wade Roberts SR                
     3) Nicholas Volkmann SR            4) Brenden Polkinghorn JR         
       24.25    51.24    23.72    51.49    23.88    51.46    23.45    48.39
  9 Milton                                            3:24.56    3:22.60   18  
     1) Pat Riesterer SR                2) Cole Gille SR                  
     3) Tommy Wecker SO                 4) Jack Lunaas SR                 
       24.48    51.06    23.43    51.71    24.83    51.76    22.73    48.07
 10 Whitefish Bay                                     3:23.80    3:22.79   14  
     1) Noah Oldson SO                  2) Joey McMahon SO                
     3) Ethan Nikolau SR                4) Ethan Bott SR                  
       25.12    51.97    25.01    52.36    23.68    49.82    23.43    48.64
 11 Edgewood                                          3:23.93    3:22.91   12  
     1) Payton teDuits JR               2) Max Edmonds JR                 
     3) Jacob Lynn SO                   4) Joey Basche SO                 
       24.26    50.25    24.61    51.59    24.10    50.59    23.97    50.48
 12 Sauk Prairie/Wisconsin Heights                    3:23.76    3:23.21   10  
     1) Bryan Frosch JR                 2) Owen Wills JR                  
     3) Dalton Fandrich SO              4) Andrew Meng SR                 
       23.88    50.24    24.13    50.76    24.37    52.26    23.49    49.95
 13 Elkhorn Area                                      3:23.94    3:24.14    8  
     1) Luke Gorst SR                   2) Keaton Bormann SR              
     3) Brandon Ambrose SR              4) Sam Johnson JR                 
       24.57    51.15    25.02    53.38    24.43    50.86    23.23    48.75
 14 Chilton/Brillion/Valders                          3:23.53    3:24.72    6  
     1) Michael Evans SR                2) Zachary Siikarla JR            
     3) Jordan Appel SO                 4) Riley Friedrichs JR            
       23.73    50.55    24.64    52.56    24.49    51.51    23.99    50.10
 15 River Falls                                       3:24.90    3:26.12    4  
     1) Collin Nielsen JR               2) Alex Haskins JR                
     3) Tom Ramquist JR                 4) Isaac Dzubay SR                
       25.90    55.94    24.02    50.85    22.42    48.96    23.70    50.37
 16 Whitnall                                          3:26.05    3:26.33    2  
     1) David Monteilh SR               2) Jack Larson JR                 
     3) Ben Hinson SR                   4) Jake Hodel JR                  
       25.13    51.88    25.06    52.27    23.48    50.53    24.77    51.65
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Monona Grove                        258   2. Edgewood                            209
  3. Milton                              198   4. McFarland                         190.5
  5. Fort Atkinson                       159   6. Grafton                             156
  7. Shorewood                           126   8. Whitefish Bay                       103
  9. Plymouth                           98.5  10. Sauk Prairie/Wisconsin Heights       98
 11. Ashwaubenon                          96  12. Baraboo                              77
 13. Rice Lake                            71  14. Platteville/Lancaster                66
 15. Chilton/Brillion/Valders             56  16. Whitnall                             53
 17. Elkhorn Area                         50  18. River Falls                          48
 19. Brookfield Academy                   36  20. Shawano Community                    32
 20. Beaver Dam                           32  22. Lakeland                             24
 23. Stoughton                            19  24. Pius XI                              18
 25. Brown Deer/Univ School of Milw       16  26. Saint Thomas More/SaintFrancis       14
 27. Menomonie                            12  28. Indian Trail                          4
 29. Cudahy                                3  30. Milwaukee Lutheran                    1