2/14/2013 - 2/14/2013
Orlando, USA
USA Swimming-National Meets 2/14/2013 - 19:43PM
2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
Event 1 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
American: A 1:53.61 7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA Olympic Team
U.S. Open: O 1:54.40 6/28/2012 Allison Schmitt, North Baltimore
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Franklin, Missy 17 Colorado Stars-C 2:00.51 1:58.01
27.67 57.67 (30.00)
1:28.19 (30.52) 1:58.01 (29.82)
2 Cheverton, Samantha 14 Pointe-Claire 2:01.27 2:00.10
28.70 59.21 (30.51)
1:29.77 (30.56) 2:00.10 (30.33)
3 Mann, Becca 15 Clearwater Aquat 2:01.33 2:00.28
28.49 59.06 (30.57)
1:30.06 (31.00) 2:00.28 (30.22)
4 Jardin, Barbara 22 PPO 2:02.93 2:00.92
29.14 59.71 (30.57)
1:30.45 (30.74) 2:00.92 (30.47)
5 Stafford, Nicole 18 Dynamo Swim Club 2:03.16 2:02.86
1:00.60 ( )
2:02.86 (1:02.26)
6 Roschinsky, Saskia 19 Germany 2:03.50 2:03.17
28.52 59.66 (31.14)
1:31.99 (32.33) 2:03.17 (31.18)
7 Steenvoorden, Ashley 22 Unattached-MN 2:04.00 2:03.38
29.64 1:00.99 (31.35)
1:32.64 (31.65) 2:03.38 (30.74)
8 Baker, Kathleen 15 SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.96 2:03.54
28.78 1:00.43 (31.65)
1:32.20 (31.77) 2:03.54 (31.34)
=== B - Final ===
9 Komarnycky, Alexa 23 Island Swimming 2:04.84 2:03.04
29.82 1:01.10 (31.28)
1:32.43 (31.33) 2:03.04 (30.61)
10 Stewart, Kylie 16 Dynamo Swim Club 2:05.21 2:03.08
29.45 1:01.05 (31.60)
1:32.35 (31.30) 2:03.08 (30.73)
11 Ziegler, Kate 24 The Fish-PV 2:04.53 2:03.38
29.97 1:01.51 (31.54)
1:33.31 (31.80) 2:03.38 (30.07)
12 Hodgson, Jessica 17 Bolles School Sh 2:05.77 2:04.02
1:00.88 ( )
2:04.02 (1:03.14)
13 Miller, Heidi 16 Fox Chapel Kille 2:05.92 2:04.55
29.25 1:00.72 (31.47)
1:33.40 (32.68) 2:04.55 (31.15)
14 Pinto, Andreina 21 Una Gsc-FL 2:05.97 2:04.66
29.68 1:01.19 (31.51)
1:33.07 (31.88) 2:04.66 (31.59)
15 Harnish, Courtney 13 York YMCA-MA 2:04.74 2:05.59
29.44 1:01.37 (31.93)
1:33.83 (32.46) 2:05.59 (31.76)
16 Price, Nicole 17 York YMCA-MA 2:05.95 2:06.43
30.09 1:02.13 (32.04)
1:34.00 (31.87) 2:06.43 (32.43)
=== C - Final ===
17 Caldwell, Hilary 21 PSW 2:06.70 2:06.16
29.94 1:01.83 (31.89)
1:34.09 (32.26) 2:06.16 (32.07)
18 Smart, Madeline 17 Wilton Y Wahoos- 2:07.56 2:06.17
29.37 1:01.18 (31.81)
1:34.11 (32.93) 2:06.17 (32.06)
19 Marinheiro, Melissa 15 South Florida Aq 2:07.71 2:07.50
29.87 1:02.64 (32.77)
1:35.62 (32.98) 2:07.50 (31.88)
20 Gonzalez Ramirez, Fer 22 Mexico 2:07.51 2:07.64
29.81 1:02.45 (32.64)
1:34.93 (32.48) 2:07.64 (32.71)
21 Moroney, Megan 15 Saint Andrew''s S 2:06.35 2:08.80
30.15 1:02.81 (32.66)
1:35.80 (32.99) 2:08.80 (33.00)
22 Dawson, Kendall 15 YMCA of Central- 2:07.31 2:09.29
30.18 1:03.00 (32.82)
1:36.27 (33.27) 2:09.29 (33.02)
23 Small, Meghan 14 York YMCA-MA 2:07.63 2:09.40
30.32 1:03.18 (32.86)
1:36.24 (33.06) 2:09.40 (33.16)
24 Duggan, Katherine 16 Highlander Aquat 2:07.16 2:09.83
30.78 1:03.68 (32.90)
1:37.35 (33.67) 2:09.83 (32.48)
=== D - Final ===
25 Thomas-Howells, Siwan 15 Bolles School Sh 2:08.31 2:06.24
29.65 1:01.98 (32.33)
1:34.63 (32.65) 2:06.24 (31.61)
26 Richaud Leyva, Fernan 16 Mexico 2:07.96 2:06.98
29.78 1:02.23 (32.45)
1:34.87 (32.64) 2:06.98 (32.11)
27 Hahn, Kelsey 15 Blue Dolfins-FL 2:09.22 2:07.87
30.43 1:03.05 (32.62)
1:36.20 (33.15) 2:07.87 (31.67)
28 Katcher, Olivia 17 Swim Fort Lauder 2:09.29 2:08.12
30.07 1:02.38 (32.31)
1:35.39 (33.01) 2:08.12 (32.73)
29 Keire, Jacqueline 18 OAK 2:08.59 2:08.32
29.88 1:02.19 (32.31)
1:35.41 (33.22) 2:08.32 (32.91)
30 Sutherland, Ashley 15 King Aquatic Clu 2:08.33 2:10.08
30.35 1:03.31 (32.96)
1:36.82 (33.51) 2:10.08 (33.26)
31 Leander, Christina 18 Suburban Seahawk 2:09.33 2:10.86
30.70 1:04.09 (33.39)
1:37.97 (33.88) 2:10.86 (32.89)
31 Martin, Tyla 15 Pine Crest Swimm 2:08.65 2:10.86
30.61 1:03.55 (32.94)
1:36.90 (33.35) 2:10.86 (33.96)
USA Swimming-National Meets 2/14/2013 - 19:48PM
2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
Event 2 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
American: A 1:42.96 8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:44.10 7/1/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lebherz, Yannick 24 Germany 1:50.31 1:49.48
25.71 53.66 (27.95)
1:21.77 (28.11) 1:49.48 (27.71)
2 Dwyer, Conor 24 Una Gsc-FL 1:50.66 1:49.81
25.85 53.91 (28.06)
1:22.12 (28.21) 1:49.81 (27.69)
2 Hurley, Robert 24 Australia 1:51.09 1:49.81
26.06 54.14 (28.08)
1:22.57 (28.43) 1:49.81 (27.24)
4 Klueh, Michael 25 Club Wolverine-M 1:52.09 1:50.61
26.28 54.79 (28.51)
1:23.11 (28.32) 1:50.61 (27.50)
5 Lochte, Ryan 28 Daytona Beach Sw 1:51.57 1:50.78
25.96 54.41 (28.45)
1:22.71 (28.30) 1:50.78 (28.07)
6 Clary, Tyler 23 Club Wolverine-M 1:52.48 1:50.99
26.64 54.92 (28.28)
1:23.67 (28.75) 1:50.99 (27.32)
7 Houchin, Charlie 25 Ix3 Sports-NC 1:52.28 1:51.06
26.35 54.43 (28.08)
1:23.14 (28.71) 1:51.06 (27.92)
8 Cochrane, Ryan 24 Island Swimming 1:52.29 1:51.57
26.89 55.32 (28.43)
1:23.68 (28.36) 1:51.57 (27.89)
=== B - Final ===
9 Page, Alec 19 Island Swimming 1:52.97 1:51.99
26.63 55.10 (28.47)
1:23.91 (28.81) 1:51.99 (28.08)
10 Carter, Dylan 17 Davie Nadadores- 1:53.73 1:52.34
26.07 54.07 (28.00)
1:22.80 (28.73) 1:52.34 (29.54)
11 Worsley, Blake 25 Swim ON 1:52.70 1:52.44
26.26 54.72 (28.46)
1:23.61 (28.89) 1:52.44 (28.83)
12 Renwick, Robbie 24 Scotland 1:54.81 1:53.47
26.54 55.80 (29.26)
1:24.71 (28.91) 1:53.47 (28.76)
13 Dressel, Caeleb 16 Bolles School Sh 1:54.73 1:53.81
27.18 55.77 (28.59)
1:25.35 (29.58) 1:53.81 (28.46)
14 Bundschuh, Ross 21 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:54.70 1:54.06
55.69 ( )
1:54.06 (58.37)
15 Schooling, Joseph 17 Bolles School Sh 1:54.97 1:57.22
27.48 57.00 (29.52)
1:27.08 (30.08) 1:57.22 (30.14)
16 Pedraza, Joey 25 Davie Nadadores- 1:54.21 1:57.35
27.51 57.00 (29.49)
1:26.77 (29.77) 1:57.35 (30.58)
=== C - Final ===
17 Leithold, Kevin 20 Bitterfelder SV 1:55.92 1:53.32
26.35 54.28 (27.93)
1:23.67 (29.39) 1:53.32 (29.65)
18 Vyatchanin, Arkady 28 Una Gsc-FL 1:55.87 1:54.52
26.63 55.99 (29.36)
1:25.55 (29.56) 1:54.52 (28.97)
19 D''Arrigo, Andrea 17 Gator Swim Club- 1:55.41 1:54.59
26.72 55.65 (28.93)
1:25.03 (29.38) 1:54.59 (29.56)
20 Ramirez Juarez, Ramir 22 Mexico 1:55.34 1:54.70
27.48 56.57 (29.09)
1:25.69 (29.12) 1:54.70 (29.01)
21 Komarov, Vladislav 18 Upper Main Line- 1:55.38 1:54.73
26.55 55.51 (28.96)
1:25.03 (29.52) 1:54.73 (29.70)
22 Romany, Joshua 17 Una Dana-FG 1:55.60 1:55.51
26.98 56.32 (29.34)
1:25.90 (29.58) 1:55.51 (29.61)
23 Sanchez, Cherly 15 Venezuela 1:55.83 1:57.06
27.44 57.12 (29.68)
1:27.01 (29.89) 1:57.06 (30.05)
24 Tulupov, Daniil 24 Redlands Swim Te 1:55.02 1:58.35
26.85 56.07 (29.22)
1:27.08 (31.01) 1:58.35 (31.27)
=== D - Final ===
25 Marin, Jesus 20 Davie Nadadores- 1:56.19 1:55.76
27.26 56.74 (29.48)
1:26.47 (29.73) 1:55.76 (29.29)
26 Tapia Nadales, Frank 19 Clearwater Aquat 1:56.23 1:55.89
27.08 56.59 (29.51)
1:26.69 (30.10) 1:55.89 (29.20)
27 Lupoli, Franco 18 Davie Nadadores- 1:56.54 1:56.20
27.25 57.03 (29.78)
1:27.34 (30.31) 1:56.20 (28.86)
28 Reed, Tyler 24 Southern Kentuck 1:56.09 1:56.22
26.75 56.04 (29.29)
1:26.06 (30.02) 1:56.22 (30.16)
29 Hedlin, Eric 19 Island Swimming 1:56.19 1:56.91
28.49 58.54 (30.05)
1:28.08 (29.54) 1:56.91 (28.83)
30 Perez, Miguel 17 Venezuela 1:56.39 1:56.94
27.77 57.95 (30.18)
1:27.65 (29.70) 1:56.94 (29.29)
31 Doria, Andres 17 Venezuela 1:56.13 1:57.32
28.32 58.66 (30.34)
1:27.81 (29.15) 1:57.32 (29.51)
32 Olvera Alejos, Andre 17 Mexico 1:55.98 1:57.97
27.58 57.36 (29.78)
1:27.76 (30.40) 1:57.97 (30.21)
USA Swimming-National Meets 2/14/2013 - 19:53PM
2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
American: A 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan
U.S. Open: O 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Atkinson, Alia 24 South Florida Aq 1:11.29 1:08.51
32.30 1:08.51 (36.21)
2 Meili, Katie 21 Unattached-MR 1:09.09 1:09.00
32.52 1:09.00 (36.48)
3 Ejdervik, Rebecca 25 Sweden 1:09.90 1:09.49
32.81 1:09.49 (36.68)
4 Hummel, Margarethe 15 Germany 1:11.10 1:10.30
33.40 1:10.30 (36.90)
5 McCabe, Martha 23 Ubc Dolphins 1:11.08 1:10.76
33.53 1:10.76 (37.23)
6 Dvariskyte, Raminta 23 Southern Methodi 1:11.47 1:10.95
33.31 1:10.95 (37.64)
7 Lohman, Kennedy 14 Lakeside Swim Te 1:12.50 1:12.40
33.60 1:12.40 (38.80)
8 Kopas, Emily 16 Davie Nadadores- 1:12.31 1:13.51
34.85 1:13.51 (38.66)
=== B - Final ===
9 McCann, Carolyn 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:13.14 1:12.09
34.29 1:12.09 (37.80)
10 Toledo, Mercedes 23 Venezuela 1:14.34 1:13.38
34.57 1:13.38 (38.81)
11 Storino, Alyssa 16 Wilton Y Wahoos- 1:14.74 1:13.80
35.20 1:13.80 (38.60)
12 Christy, Jamie 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:13.85 1:14.32
34.27 1:14.32 (40.05)
13 Bradford-Feldman, Rac 15 Saint Andrew''s S 1:14.45 1:14.65
35.61 1:14.65 (39.04)
14 Baker, Kathleen 15 SwimMAC Carolina 1:13.40 1:14.69
35.23 1:14.69 (39.46)
15 Casazza, Caitlin 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:16.97 1:15.91
35.75 1:15.91 (40.16)
16 Small, Meghan 14 York YMCA-MA 1:16.24 1:16.09
35.58 1:16.09 (40.51)
=== C - Final ===
17 Leter, Evita 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:17.64 1:15.01
35.56 1:15.01 (39.45)
18 Lapteva, Olga 15 Bolles School Sh 1:17.25 1:16.96
36.51 1:16.96 (40.45)
19 Gordon, Danielle 16 Loggerhead Aquat 1:18.99 1:17.64
36.94 1:17.64 (40.70)
20 Swartz, Lindsey 16 Pine Crest Swimm 1:18.45 1:18.31
36.84 1:18.31 (41.47)
21 Serramoglia, Kelia 17 Carib Swim Team 1:17.46 1:18.44
37.97 1:18.44 (40.47)
22 Clark, Olivia 17 Wilton Y Wahoos- 1:17.50 1:18.49
36.84 1:18.49 (41.65)
23 Christy, Katie 16 Dynamo Swim Club 1:17.50 1:18.78
37.44 1:18.78 (41.34)
24 Donahue, Alexandria 16 Greater Tampa Sw 1:18.67 1:19.78
36.49 1:19.78 (43.29)
=== D - Final ===
25 Shinn, Hannah 18 Lake Erie Silver 1:20.02 1:17.19
36.53 1:17.19 (40.66)
26 Madden, Emma 16 Una Sas-FG 1:19.75 1:18.74
36.83 1:18.74 (41.91)
27 English, Isabella 14 Trinity Prep Aqu 1:19.66 1:19.69
37.58 1:19.69 (42.11)
28 Song, Amy 13 Bolles School Sh 1:19.97 1:20.09
38.09 1:20.09 (42.00)
29 Coats, Sarah 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:19.31 1:20.45
37.99 1:20.45 (42.46)
30 Spangenberg, Gabriell 17 Blue Dolfins-FL 1:20.74 1:21.15
38.74 1:21.15 (42.41)
31 Kopas, Allison 14 Davie Nadadores- 1:20.38 1:22.72
38.47 1:22.72 (44.25)
32 Rodriguez, Jessica 14 South Florida Aq 1:20.52 1:22.85
39.09 1:22.85 (43.76)
USA Swimming-National Meets 2/14/2013 - 19:56PM
2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
American: A 58.96 7/26/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
U.S. Open: O 59.01 7/7/2009 Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC Carolina
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lima, Felipe 27 Davie Nadadores- 1:04.03 1:00.86
28.92 1:00.86 (31.94)
2 Alexandrov, Mike 27 Trojan Swim Club 1:02.91 1:00.90
28.82 1:00.90 (32.08)
3 Craig, Bradley 24 Tenn. Aquatics-S 1:03.54 1:03.28
29.69 1:03.28 (33.59)
4 Al-barazi, Azad 25 Una Troj-CA 1:03.87 1:03.39
29.82 1:03.39 (33.57)
5 Claverie, Carlos 16 Venezuela 1:03.35 1:03.48
30.02 1:03.48 (33.46)
6 Souza, Gabriel 23 Una Dana-FG 1:03.50 1:03.58
30.64 1:03.58 (32.94)
7 Schurr Voigt, Christi 28 Mexico 1:04.27 1:03.79
29.70 1:03.79 (34.09)
8 Barnes, Warren 27 Swim ON 1:04.69 1:05.06
29.98 1:05.06 (35.08)
=== B - Final ===
9 Zarzecki, Bartosz 19 Unattached-LE 1:04.76 1:04.38
29.95 1:04.38 (34.43)
10 Degenhardt, Klemens 19 Germany 1:04.85 1:05.21
30.53 1:05.21 (34.68)
11 Bosecke, Johannes 19 Germany 1:05.12 1:05.34
30.84 1:05.34 (34.50)
12 Ronda, Eric 18 Wilton Y Wahoos- 1:04.93 1:05.43
30.87 1:05.43 (34.56)
13 Shvetsov, Dmitriy 20 Redlands Swim Te 1:05.74 1:05.60
30.90 1:05.60 (34.70)
14 Le, Daniel 17 Unattached-NC 1:04.81 1:06.10
30.47 1:06.10 (35.63)
15 Van Leeuwaarde, Rafae 18 Davie Nadadores- 1:06.09 1:06.82
30.26 1:06.82 (36.56)
16 Missner, Nils 18 Germany 1:06.59 1:07.37
32.08 1:07.37 (35.29)
=== C - Final ===
17 Gil, Kenek 18 Venezuela 1:07.96 1:06.70
31.32 1:06.70 (35.38)
18 Ford, Andrew 23 Swim ON 1:07.95 1:06.91
31.53 1:06.91 (35.38)
19 Van Zundert, Marijn 18 Bolles School Sh 1:07.13 1:07.09
31.18 1:07.09 (35.91)
20 Groters, Jordy 16 Davie Nadadores- 1:07.77 1:07.15
31.64 1:07.15 (35.51)
21 White, Evan 17 OAK 1:08.07 1:07.47
32.00 1:07.47 (35.47)
22 Limaldi, Jacob 15 Ocean County Ymc 1:07.81 1:07.97
32.16 1:07.97 (35.81)
23 Kimpel, Alex 17 Blue Dolfins-FL 1:09.16 1:08.63
32.61 1:08.63 (36.02)
24 Kananowicz, Bryce 17 Coeur D''Alene Ar 1:08.64 1:09.13
31.62 1:09.13 (37.51)
=== D - Final ===
25 Suatengco, Brian 16 Ocean County Ymc 1:09.35 1:08.56
32.57 1:08.56 (35.99)
26 Daugherty, James 14 Bolles School Sh 1:10.83 1:09.69
33.03 1:09.69 (36.66)
27 Goettler, Matthew 18 Lake Erie Silver 1:09.21 1:09.83
32.14 1:09.83 (37.69)
28 Cassidy, Quinn 17 Saint Andrew''s S 1:10.30 1:11.31
33.80 1:11.31 (37.51)
29 Denswil, Wayne 16 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:10.16 1:11.58
33.61 1:11.58 (37.97)
30 Vasquez, Cristian 20 Guatemala 1:13.02 1:12.40
34.62 1:12.40 (37.78)
31 Andrasco, Jacob 15 Bolles School Sh 1:12.91 1:12.95
34.18 1:12.95 (38.77)
32 Garcia, Gian 15 Bolles School Sh 1:13.04 1:13.77
34.57 1:13.77 (39.20)
USA Swimming-National Meets 2/14/2013 - 20:00PM
2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
Event 5 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
American: A 55.98 7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA Olympic Team
U.S. Open: O 56.42 6/25/2012 Dana Vollmer, California Aquat
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Vollmer, Dana 25 California-PC 59.01 58.91
27.42 58.91 (31.49)
2 Otteson, Jeanette 25 Denmark 1:00.02 59.36
27.67 59.36 (31.69)
3 Lacroix, Audrey 30 PPO 1:00.17 59.71
28.21 59.71 (31.50)
4 Franklin, Missy 17 Colorado Stars-C 1:02.05 1:01.20
29.01 1:01.20 (32.19)
5 Cheverton, Samantha 14 Pointe-Claire 1:01.89 1:01.70
29.51 1:01.70 (32.19)
5 Vandenberg, Kim 29 New York Athleti 1:01.48 1:01.70
28.78 1:01.70 (32.92)
7 Stafford, Nicole 18 Dynamo Swim Club 1:02.08 1:02.13
29.57 1:02.13 (32.56)
8 Mainville, Sandrine 21 PPO 1:02.18 1:02.98
28.53 1:02.98 (34.45)
=== B - Final ===
9 Chernoff, Kendra 21 UOFA 1:02.50 1:01.78
29.02 1:01.78 (32.76)
10 Paez, Isabella 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:02.88 1:02.21
29.50 1:02.21 (32.71)
11 Kleine, Cosima 16 Germany 1:03.60 1:02.87
30.71 1:02.87 (32.16)
12 Torrellas Valecillos, 25 Venezuela 1:02.75 1:02.98
29.78 1:02.98 (33.20)
13 Moroney, Megan 15 Saint Andrew''s S 1:04.17 1:03.03
29.87 1:03.03 (33.16)
14 Martin, Tyla 15 Pine Crest Swimm 1:03.79 1:03.47
30.05 1:03.47 (33.42)
15 Gutierrez, Laura 21 Davie Nadadores- 1:03.83 1:03.52
29.42 1:03.52 (34.10)
16 Casazza, Caitlin 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.69 1:03.56
30.26 1:03.56 (33.30)
=== C - Final ===
17 Price, Nicole 17 York YMCA-MA 1:04.17 1:03.56
30.05 1:03.56 (33.51)
18 Johnson, Kaitlyn 23 Lake Erie Silver 1:04.72 1:03.88
29.75 1:03.88 (34.13)
19 Zimmerman, Maddie 16 Upper Main Line- 1:04.57 1:04.07
29.93 1:04.07 (34.14)
20 Miller, Heidi 16 Fox Chapel Kille 1:04.29 1:04.17
30.08 1:04.17 (34.09)
21 Leander, Christina 18 Suburban Seahawk 1:04.64 1:04.20
30.81 1:04.20 (33.39)
22 Pinto, Jeserik 22 Venezuela 1:04.69 1:04.99
29.74 1:04.99 (35.25)
23 Bennett, Brooke 32 Clearwater Aquat 1:04.66 1:05.59
30.58 1:05.59 (35.01)
24 Mendieta, Catalina 23 Performance Aqua 1:04.81 1:07.30
31.19 1:07.30 (36.11)
=== D - Final ===
25 Redding, Grace 15 Ntc Aquatics-FL 1:05.24 1:04.71
30.64 1:04.71 (34.07)
26 Rodriguez, Wendy 25 Venezuela 1:05.70 1:04.74
31.09 1:04.74 (33.65)
27 Harnish, Courtney 13 York YMCA-MA 1:05.19 1:04.81
30.82 1:04.81 (33.99)
28 Revilak, Sofia 15 A. Nelson Vargas 1:05.91 1:04.82
31.06 1:04.82 (33.76)
29 Koch, Rachel 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:05.70 1:05.00
30.18 1:05.00 (34.82)
30 Goodwin, Darby 16 Saint Andrew''s S 1:05.88 1:05.29
30.20 1:05.29 (35.09)
31 Lopez, Maria 17 South Florida Aq 1:05.76 1:05.64
30.88 1:05.64 (34.76)
32 Morales, Gisela 25 Guatemala 1:05.88 1:06.11
31.28 1:06.11 (34.83)
USA Swimming-National Meets 2/14/2013 - 20:18PM
2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
Event 6 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
American: A 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 50.22 7/9/2009 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 McGill, Tyler 25 New York Athleti 54.69 53.38
25.32 53.38 (28.06)
2 Lochte, Ryan 28 Daytona Beach Sw 54.54 54.40
25.81 54.40 (28.59)
3 Condorelli, Santo 18 Bolles School Sh 55.00 54.62
25.50 54.62 (29.12)
4 Wu, Peng 25 Club Wolverine-M 55.33 54.63
25.87 54.63 (28.76)
5 Chetrat, Zack 22 Swim ON 55.69 54.99
26.25 54.99 (28.74)
6 Brown, Adam 24 Unattached-SE 56.04 55.05
25.94 55.05 (29.11)
7 Schooling, Joseph 17 Bolles School Sh 54.63 55.20
25.82 55.20 (29.38)
8 Bohman, Bryce 22 Unattached-WV 55.73 55.63
26.21 55.63 (29.42)
=== B - Final ===
9 Murphy, Ryan 17 Bolles School Sh 56.07 54.88
25.45 54.88 (29.43)
10 Park, Minkyu 25 Mission Viejo Na 56.20 55.45
25.76 55.45 (29.69)
11 Ramirez Juarez, Ramir 22 Mexico 56.65 56.47
26.96 56.47 (29.51)
12 Carter, Dylan 17 Davie Nadadores- 56.38 56.49
26.38 56.49 (30.11)
13 Duran Mata, Israel 25 Mexico 56.52 56.96
27.18 56.96 (29.78)
14 Schneider, Josh 25 Unattached-OH 56.80 57.27
26.02 57.27 (31.25)
15 Forbes, Alexander 25 Central Florida- 56.50 57.33
26.29 57.33 (31.04)
16 Dressel, Caeleb 16 Bolles School Sh 56.59 57.45
27.33 57.45 (30.12)
=== C - Final ===
17 Martinez, Luis Carlos 17 Guatemala 57.21 57.05
26.44 57.05 (30.61)
18 Vyatchanin, Arkady 28 Una Gsc-FL 57.64 57.13
26.92 57.13 (30.21)
19 Salmon, Brayden 19 Swim ON 57.19 57.15
26.86 57.15 (30.29)
20 Assaad, Gamal 17 OAK 57.49 57.25
27.02 57.25 (30.23)
21 Pigot, Zuhayr 15 Metro Aquatic Cl 57.41 57.46
26.88 57.46 (30.58)
22 Gomez, Roberto 24 Davie Nadadores- 57.00 57.91
26.96 57.91 (30.95)
23 Kananowicz, Bryce 17 Coeur D''Alene Ar 57.50 58.90
27.29 58.90 (31.61)
24 Leithold, Kevin 20 Bitterfelder SV 57.45 59.36
26.72 59.36 (32.64)
=== D - Final ===
25 Ventura Villagrana, L 17 A. Nelson Vargas 57.73 57.30
27.02 57.30 (30.28)
26 Coan, Kyle 17 Redlands Swim Te 58.58 57.32
26.71 57.32 (30.61)
27 Ballestas, Julian 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 58.86 57.76
27.03 57.76 (30.73)
28 Tapia Nadales, Frank 19 Clearwater Aquat 58.31 58.26
27.53 58.26 (30.73)
29 Cordes, Ethan 15 Coeur D''Alene Ar 58.89 58.69
27.32 58.69 (31.37)
30 Brito, Lucas 18 Davie Nadadores- 58.31 58.88
28.15 58.88 (30.73)
31 Young, Ethan 14 Carpet Capital A 58.22 59.16
27.51 59.16 (31.65)
32 Romany, Joshua 17 Una Dana-FG 58.15 1:04.96
28.58 1:04.96 (36.38)
USA Swimming-National Meets 2/14/2013 - 20:17PM
2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
Event 7 Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
American: A 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
U.S. Open: O 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mann, Becca 15 Clearwater Aquat 4:42.69 4:41.24
29.94 1:04.00 (34.06)
1:39.96 (35.96) 2:15.80 (35.84)
2:56.99 (41.19) 3:38.54 (41.55)
4:10.27 (31.73) 4:41.24 (30.97)
2 Arevallo Salinas, Sam 18 Una Dana-FG 4:59.97 4:50.23
31.92 1:07.21 (35.29)
1:45.49 (38.28) 2:23.75 (38.26)
3:04.63 (40.88) 3:45.49 (40.86)
4:18.41 (32.92) 4:50.23 (31.82)
3 Stewart, Kylie 16 Dynamo Swim Club 4:55.47 4:52.08
30.42 1:05.37 (34.95)
1:41.26 (35.89) 2:16.95 (35.69)
3:00.86 (43.91) 3:45.89 (45.03)
4:19.66 (33.77) 4:52.08 (32.42)
4 McCann, Carolyn 17 King Aquatic Clu 5:05.73 4:58.17
31.40 1:07.91 (36.51)
1:47.24 (39.33) 2:24.57 (37.33)
3:06.16 (41.59) 3:47.91 (41.75)
4:24.05 (36.14) 4:58.17 (34.12)
5 Francis, Casey 18 Pine Crest Swimm 5:04.12 4:59.30
30.88 1:06.67 (35.79)
1:45.61 (38.94) 2:23.26 (37.65)
3:07.06 (43.80) 3:51.33 (44.27)
4:26.04 (34.71) 4:59.30 (33.26)
6 Kluge, Alena 20 Unattached-MR 5:02.03 5:00.68
31.91 1:07.76 (35.85)
1:46.30 (38.54) 2:23.89 (37.59)
3:08.35 (44.46) 3:52.61 (44.26)
4:27.41 (34.80) 5:00.68 (33.27)
7 Karosas, Tasija 17 Saint Andrew''s S 5:05.46 5:05.60
30.99 1:05.83 (34.84)
1:44.25 (38.42) 2:21.46 (37.21)
3:09.11 (47.65) 3:56.70 (47.59)
4:31.64 (34.94) 5:05.60 (33.96)
-- Bradford-Feldman, Rac 15 Saint Andrew''s S 5:05.64 DQ
31.84 1:10.12 (38.28)
1:50.04 (39.92) 2:28.15 (38.11)
3:10.27 (42.12) 3:54.97 (44.70)
4:31.46 (36.49) DQ (35.25)
=== B - Final ===
9 Pinto, Andreina 21 Una Gsc-FL 5:05.94 5:00.51
32.70 1:08.19 (35.49)
1:45.39 (37.20) 2:24.45 (39.06)
3:09.76 (45.31) 3:55.11 (45.35)
4:27.80 (32.69) 5:00.51 (32.71)
10 Christy, Katie 16 Dynamo Swim Club 5:10.28 5:05.46
31.73 1:08.25 (36.52)
1:47.82 (39.57) 2:27.42 (39.60)
3:10.94 (43.52) 3:56.59 (45.65)
4:31.69 (35.10) 5:05.46 (33.77)
11 Duggan, Katherine 16 Highlander Aquat 5:11.20 5:06.24
32.28 1:09.74 (37.46)
1:48.72 (38.98) 2:25.68 (36.96)
3:12.89 (47.21) 4:00.35 (47.46)
4:33.94 (33.59) 5:06.24 (32.30)
12 Nuszkowski, Danielle 18 Blue Dolfins-FL 5:11.35 5:08.27
33.65 1:10.23 (36.58)
1:50.08 (39.85) 2:29.38 (39.30)
3:16.52 (47.14) 4:03.26 (46.74)
4:36.13 (32.87) 5:08.27 (32.14)
13 Thomas, Madison 16 York YMCA-MA 5:11.85 5:11.82
33.02 1:11.21 (38.19)
1:49.87 (38.66) 2:28.52 (38.65)
3:15.04 (46.52) 4:02.32 (47.28)
4:37.81 (35.49) 5:11.82 (34.01)
14 Storino, Alyssa 16 Wilton Y Wahoos- 5:14.08 5:11.84
32.86 1:11.18 (38.32)
1:54.12 (42.94) 2:35.32 (41.20)
3:18.80 (43.48) 4:02.36 (43.56)
4:37.77 (35.41) 5:11.84 (34.07)
15 Vanderwel, Heidi 17 King Aquatic Clu 5:14.19 5:11.92
32.11 1:08.98 (36.87)
1:47.55 (38.57) 2:25.20 (37.65)
3:13.35 (48.15) 4:01.34 (47.99)
4:37.34 (36.00) 5:11.92 (34.58)
-- Abel, Verity 16 Wilton Y Wahoos- 5:12.00 DQ
32.98 1:09.43 (36.45)
1:50.15 (40.72) 2:29.46 (39.31)
3:15.89 (46.43) 4:02.64 (46.75)
4:37.01 (34.37) DQ (33.08)
=== C - Final ===
17 Hohne, Margaret 15 Ntc Aquatics-FL 5:15.23 5:10.99
33.27 1:11.26 (37.99)
1:50.47 (39.21) 2:27.77 (37.30)
3:14.83 (47.06) 4:01.86 (47.03)
4:37.24 (35.38) 5:10.99 (33.75)
18 Lapteva, Olga 15 Bolles School Sh 5:15.32 5:13.44
33.87 1:11.76 (37.89)
1:53.95 (42.19) 2:34.73 (40.78)
3:17.62 (42.89) 3:59.99 (42.37)
4:37.76 (37.77) 5:13.44 (35.68)
19 Ortu?o Clapera, Monts 20 Mexico 5:14.66 5:14.44
31.52 1:08.61 (37.09)
1:51.31 (42.70) 2:33.81 (42.50)
3:16.90 (43.09) 4:03.12 (46.22)
4:39.92 (36.80) 5:14.44 (34.52)
20 Haugen, Gianna 14 King Aquatic Clu 5:17.27 5:16.38
33.44 1:11.67 (38.23)
1:52.63 (40.96) 2:31.84 (39.21)
3:18.19 (46.35) 4:04.85 (46.66)
4:41.08 (36.23) 5:16.38 (35.30)
21 Rasmus, Claire 16 Bolles School Sh 5:17.40 5:16.55
33.71 1:12.39 (38.68)
1:53.41 (41.02) 2:32.63 (39.22)
3:19.31 (46.68) 4:05.93 (46.62)
4:42.45 (36.52) 5:16.55 (34.10)
22 Lowe, Carley 13 Highlander Aquat 5:15.94 5:17.25
33.93 1:12.02 (38.09)
1:53.28 (41.26) 2:33.58 (40.30)
3:20.39 (46.81) 4:06.75 (46.36)
4:43.41 (36.66) 5:17.25 (33.84)
23 Kopas, Allison 14 Davie Nadadores- 5:16.60 5:21.58
33.60 1:13.06 (39.46)
1:54.38 (41.32) 2:35.85 (41.47)
3:21.47 (45.62) 4:09.35 (47.88)
4:45.12 (35.77) 5:21.58 (36.46)
24 Rodriguez, Jessica 14 South Florida Aq 5:19.86 5:21.64
36.36 1:17.41 (41.05)
1:59.54 (42.13) 2:39.00 (39.46)
3:24.07 (45.07) 4:09.32 (45.25)
4:45.89 (36.57) 5:21.64 (35.75)
=== D - Final ===
25 Graham, Madison 15 Dynamo Swim Club 5:20.33 5:14.41
33.53 1:11.52 (37.99)
1:52.15 (40.63) 2:31.22 (39.07)
3:17.46 (46.24) 4:03.06 (45.60)
4:39.27 (36.21) 5:14.41 (35.14)
26 Schirmer, Caroline 14 Saint Andrew''s S 5:23.51 5:18.29
34.09 1:13.91 (39.82)
1:54.76 (40.85) 2:34.08 (39.32)
3:20.74 (46.66) 4:07.31 (46.57)
4:43.50 (36.19) 5:18.29 (34.79)
27 Olson, Mallory 16 Verona Aquatic C 5:22.08 5:21.71
35.52 1:17.29 (41.77)
1:56.23 (38.94) 2:34.15 (37.92)
3:23.36 (49.21) 4:12.53 (49.17)
4:47.61 (35.08) 5:21.71 (34.10)
28 Swartz, Lindsey 16 Pine Crest Swimm 5:21.58 5:22.87
35.55 1:15.95 (40.40)
2:00.40 (44.45) 2:44.24 (43.84)
3:27.78 (43.54) 4:11.99 (44.21)
4:48.30 (36.31) 5:22.87 (34.57)
29 Song, Amy 13 Bolles School Sh 5:26.72 5:23.42
34.42 1:13.46 (39.04)
1:55.77 (42.31) 2:38.48 (42.71)
3:22.96 (44.48) 4:08.29 (45.33)
4:46.50 (38.21) 5:23.42 (36.92)
-- Coats, Sarah 17 Dynamo Swim Club 5:24.60 DQ
34.25 1:12.96 (38.71)
1:56.38 (43.42) 2:39.04 (42.66)
3:25.46 (46.42) 4:12.74 (47.28)
4:49.10 (36.36) DQ (35.41)
USA Swimming-National Meets 2/14/2013 - 20:27PM
2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
Event 8 Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
American: A 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 4:05.25 6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Clary, Tyler 23 Club Wolverine-M 4:31.42 4:24.56
27.19 58.33 (31.14)
1:31.37 (33.04) 2:03.55 (32.18)
2:42.21 (38.66) 3:21.12 (38.91)
3:53.79 (32.67) 4:24.56 (30.77)
2 Enderica, Esteban 22 Davie Nadadores- 4:34.65 4:25.12
28.61 1:00.54 (31.93)
1:35.70 (35.16) 2:10.92 (35.22)
2:48.15 (37.23) 3:25.62 (37.47)
3:56.72 (31.10) 4:25.12 (28.40)
3 Dwyer, Conor 24 Una Gsc-FL 4:34.26 4:25.30
28.42 1:00.74 (32.32)
1:35.98 (35.24) 2:09.49 (33.51)
2:47.93 (38.44) 3:26.88 (38.95)
3:57.30 (30.42) 4:25.30 (28.00)
4 Flynn, Brandon 18 York YMCA-MA 4:31.80 4:31.28
28.62 1:00.78 (32.16)
1:35.96 (35.18) 2:10.48 (34.52)
2:49.20 (38.72) 3:28.82 (39.62)
4:00.61 (31.79) 4:31.28 (30.67)
5 Robles Castro, Miguel 26 Mexico 4:34.07 4:32.36
28.10 1:00.99 (32.89)
1:36.62 (35.63) 2:10.49 (33.87)
2:50.51 (40.02) 3:30.20 (39.69)
4:02.75 (32.55) 4:32.36 (29.61)
6 Rainey, Ian 17 Wilton Y Wahoos- 4:34.41 4:33.60
28.78 1:01.47 (32.69)
1:35.82 (34.35) 2:09.52 (33.70)
2:49.28 (39.76) 3:29.80 (40.52)
4:01.98 (32.18) 4:33.60 (31.62)
7 Hedlin, Eric 19 Island Swimming 4:35.77 4:33.78
29.42 1:01.67 (32.25)
1:36.68 (35.01) 2:10.58 (33.90)
2:51.91 (41.33) 3:33.93 (42.02)
4:04.48 (30.55) 4:33.78 (29.30)
8 Claverie, Carlos 16 Venezuela 4:35.96 4:38.49
29.38 1:01.93 (32.55)
1:40.66 (38.73) 2:17.75 (37.09)
2:55.59 (37.84) 3:32.65 (37.06)
4:06.19 (33.54) 4:38.49 (32.30)
=== B - Final ===
9 Querciagrossa, August 21 Unattached-WV 4:37.49 4:30.95
28.49 1:01.50 (33.01)
1:35.78 (34.28) 2:09.80 (34.02)
2:49.09 (39.29) 3:28.67 (39.58)
4:00.34 (31.67) 4:30.95 (30.61)
10 White, Evan 17 OAK 4:38.41 4:33.79
28.53 1:01.19 (32.66)
1:36.97 (35.78) 2:11.72 (34.75)
2:50.56 (38.84) 3:29.04 (38.48)
4:02.27 (33.23) 4:33.79 (31.52)
11 Salmon, Brayden 19 Swim ON 4:38.93 4:35.85
28.62 1:01.47 (32.85)
1:37.56 (36.09) 2:12.99 (35.43)
2:52.70 (39.71) 3:32.34 (39.64)
4:05.20 (32.86) 4:35.85 (30.65)
12 Trujillo Aviles, Ezeq 22 Mexico 4:39.67 4:36.45
29.28 1:03.23 (33.95)
1:38.70 (35.47) 2:13.14 (34.44)
2:53.57 (40.43) 3:33.25 (39.68)
4:05.57 (32.32) 4:36.45 (30.88)
13 Depawlikowski, Boleck 16 Metro Aquatic Cl 4:41.93 4:38.62
29.83 1:03.22 (33.39)
1:38.65 (35.43) 2:13.47 (34.82)
2:54.64 (41.17) 3:36.09 (41.45)
4:08.27 (32.18) 4:38.62 (30.35)
14 Olvera Alejos, Andre 17 Mexico 4:41.38 4:40.65
29.28 1:02.36 (33.08)
1:38.50 (36.14) 2:13.57 (35.07)
2:55.05 (41.48) 3:37.48 (42.43)
4:09.61 (32.13) 4:40.65 (31.04)
15 Shvetsov, Dmitriy 20 Redlands Swim Te 4:39.62 4:41.65
29.28 1:02.79 (33.51)
1:40.57 (37.78) 2:17.00 (36.43)
2:56.61 (39.61) 3:36.49 (39.88)
4:09.58 (33.09) 4:41.65 (32.07)
16 Sanders, Grant 15 Clearwater Aquat 4:41.50 4:45.53
28.89 1:02.59 (33.70)
1:40.66 (38.07) 2:17.24 (36.58)
2:57.89 (40.65) 3:39.25 (41.36)
4:13.37 (34.12) 4:45.53 (32.16)
=== C - Final ===
17 Holmquist, Stephen 16 Wilton Y Wahoos- 4:44.42 4:40.12
29.59 1:03.10 (33.51)
1:39.82 (36.72) 2:15.93 (36.11)
2:55.50 (39.57) 3:35.69 (40.19)
4:08.57 (32.88) 4:40.12 (31.55)
18 Arteta, Andy 17 Venezuela 4:44.98 4:40.92
28.65 1:02.22 (33.57)
1:39.72 (37.50) 2:15.30 (35.58)
2:58.10 (42.80) 3:38.19 (40.09)
4:11.12 (32.93) 4:40.92 (29.80)
19 Poti, Quinn 17 Blue Dolfins-FL 4:43.07 4:41.61
1:03.36 ( )
1:40.71 (37.35) 2:16.16 (35.45)
2:57.72 (41.56) 3:39.76 (42.04)
4:11.76 (32.00) 4:41.61 (29.85)
20 Springman, Riley 16 Highlander Aquat 4:44.37 4:43.40
29.04 1:02.69 (33.65)
1:40.19 (37.50) 2:16.39 (36.20)
2:57.15 (40.76) 3:39.08 (41.93)
4:11.72 (32.64) 4:43.40 (31.68)
21 Dolan, Maxwell 17 Wilton Y Wahoos- 4:47.87 4:44.86
28.41 1:01.88 (33.47)
1:39.33 (37.45) 2:15.85 (36.52)
2:56.52 (40.67) 3:38.12 (41.60)
4:11.71 (33.59) 4:44.86 (33.15)
22 Warner, Shawn 18 Saint Andrew''s S 4:50.83 4:50.44
29.26 1:02.13 (32.87)
1:41.71 (39.58) 2:18.74 (37.03)
3:01.75 (43.01) 3:45.80 (44.05)
4:20.06 (34.26) 4:50.44 (30.38)
23 Meneses, Manuel 20 Guatemala 4:48.07 4:51.34
29.87 1:04.49 (34.62)
1:43.42 (38.93) 2:21.03 (37.61)
3:03.63 (42.60) 3:46.43 (42.80)
4:19.88 (33.45) 4:51.34 (31.46)
24 Moen, Matthew 18 Wilton Y Wahoos- 4:51.96 4:53.81
30.07 1:06.29 (36.22)
1:43.00 (36.71) 2:19.40 (36.40)
3:02.60 (43.20) 3:46.45 (43.85)
4:20.54 (34.09) 4:53.81 (33.27)
=== D - Final ===
25 King, Chance 17 York YMCA-MA 4:53.28 4:48.54
29.21 1:02.79 (33.58)
1:40.37 (37.58) 2:16.59 (36.22)
3:00.03 (43.44) 3:43.42 (43.39)
4:16.70 (33.28) 4:48.54 (31.84)
26 Ross, Daniel 17 York YMCA-MA 4:54.96 4:48.86
30.70 1:05.12 (34.42)
1:43.05 (37.93) 2:19.54 (36.49)
3:02.30 (42.76) 3:44.99 (42.69)
4:18.23 (33.24) 4:48.86 (30.63)
27 Cusick, Patrick 16 Dynamo Swim Club 4:54.20 4:50.91
28.50 1:02.75 (34.25)
1:41.47 (38.72) 2:17.42 (35.95)
3:01.46 (44.04) 3:44.99 (43.53)
4:18.43 (33.44) 4:50.91 (32.48)
28 Nardozzi, Matthew 16 Highlander Aquat 4:53.26 4:52.45
1:06.23 ( )
1:43.37 (37.14) 2:20.50 (37.13)
3:44.65 ( )
4:52.45 (1:07.80)
29 Evenson, Alex 17 Pine Crest Swimm 4:55.14 4:55.28
30.86 1:07.10 (36.24)
1:45.32 (38.22) 2:22.66 (37.34)
3:06.00 (43.34) 3:49.40 (43.40)
4:22.68 (33.28) 4:55.28 (32.60)
30 Avila, Manuel 17 Performance Aqua 4:54.58 4:58.30
30.12 1:06.37 (36.25)
1:44.72 (38.35) 2:22.40 (37.68)
3:07.39 (44.99) 3:51.85 (44.46)
4:25.14 (33.29) 4:58.30 (33.16)
31 Limaldi, Jacob 15 Ocean County Ymc 4:58.97 5:01.53
31.05 1:08.11 (37.06)
1:48.40 (40.29) 2:29.88 (41.48)
3:10.02 (40.14) 3:52.17 (42.15)
4:27.05 (34.88) 5:01.53 (34.48)
-- Vasquez, Cristian 20 Guatemala 4:56.26 DQ
30.38 1:05.69 (35.31)
1:48.31 (42.62) 2:29.51 (41.20)
3:09.96 (40.45) 3:52.44 (42.48)
4:26.14 (33.70) DQ (32.30)
USA Swimming-National Meets 2/14/2013 - 19:30PM
2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
Event 9 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
American: A 3:34.24 7/28/2012 USA Olympic Team
M Franklin, J Hardy,
U.S. Open: O 3:35.11 8/21/2010 USA Pan Pacific Team
N Coughlin, J Hardy, A Weir, D Vollmer
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 York YMCA-MA ''A'' 3:51.82 3:54.84
1) Harnish, Courtney 13 2) Price, Nicole 17
3) Griffin, Victoria 17 4) Small, Meghan 14
28.39 58.92 (58.92)
1:27.08 (28.16) 1:57.39 (58.47)
2:25.64 (28.25) 2:56.43 (59.04)
3:24.37 (27.94) 3:54.84 (58.41)
2 Bolles School Sh-FL ''A'' 3:23.39Y 3:56.64
1) Thomas-Howells, Siwan 15 2) Hodgson, Jessica 17
3) Rasmus, Claire 16 4) Schmidt, Kasey 15
28.58 59.49 (59.49)
1:27.57 (28.08) 1:58.34 (58.85)
2:26.86 (28.52) 2:57.59 (59.25)
3:25.33 (27.74) 3:56.64 (59.05)
3 Dynamo Swim Club-GA ''A'' 3:52.62 3:57.31
1) Stewart, Kylie 16 2) Christy, Katie 16
3) Christy, Jamie 17 4) Stafford, Nicole 18
28.54 58.83 (58.83)
1:16.52 (17.69)
1:26.74 (10.22) 1:57.95 (41.43)
2:26.49 (28.54) 3:57.31 (1:59.36)
4 Venezuela ''A'' 3:51.99 3:58.49
1) Pinto, Jeserik 22 2) Toledo, Mercedes 23
3) Torrellas Valecillos, Erika 2 4) Rodriguez, Wendy 25
28.57 59.90 (59.90)
1:59.46 (59.56)
2:28.32 (28.86) 2:59.50 (1:00.04)
3:27.69 (28.19) 3:58.49 (58.99)
5 Saint Andrew''s S-FG ''A'' 3:24.15Y 3:58.96
1) Karosas, Tasija 17 2) Goodwin, Darby 16
3) Bradford-Feldman, Rachael 15 4) Moroney, Megan 15
28.67 59.94 (59.94)
1:27.97 (28.03) 1:58.79 (58.85)
2:27.32 (28.53) 2:59.04 (1:00.25)
3:27.64 (28.60) 3:58.96 (59.92)
6 King Aquatic Clu-PN ''A'' 3:24.83Y 3:59.77
1) Sutherland, Ashley 15 2) Vanderwel, Heidi 17
3) McCann, Carolyn 17 4) Haugen, Gianna 14
27.71 57.90 (57.90)
1:14.86 (16.96)
1:27.08 (12.22) 1:58.53 (43.67)
2:27.75 (29.22) 3:59.77 (2:01.24)
7 Davie Nadadores-FG ''A'' 3:52.68 4:03.54
1) Schulhofer, Alina 18 2) Cicenia, Angela 18
3) Fiorenzi, Philomena 17 4) Vandenberg, Daniella 16
29.49 1:00.69 (1:00.69)
1:29.61 (28.92) 2:01.10 (1:00.41)
2:30.04 (28.94) 3:02.29 (1:01.19)
3:31.54 (29.25) 4:03.54 (1:01.25)
USA Swimming-National Meets 2/14/2013 - 19:30PM
2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
Event 10 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
American: A 3:08.24 8/11/2008 USA Olympic Team
M Phelps, G Weber-Gale, C Jones, J Lezak
U.S. Open: O 3:14.20 4/6/2003 Team USA/Duel in the Pool
S Tucker, N Dusing, J Lezak, N Walker
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Germany ''A'' 3:24.00 3:26.83
1) Lebherz, Yannick 24 2) Wolf, Felix 23
3) Spielhagen, Tom 16 4) Suck, Tim Thorben 19
24.36 50.82 (50.82)
1:15.24 (24.42) 1:42.87 (52.05)
2:07.36 (24.49) 2:35.74 (52.87)
2:59.51 (23.77) 3:26.83 (51.09)
2 Bolles School Sh-FL ''A'' 3:27.84 3:29.93
1) Booth, Josh 17 2) Condorelli, Santo 18
3) Dressel, Caeleb 16 4) Murphy, Ryan 17
25.73 53.32 (53.32)
1:10.83 (17.51)
1:18.58 (7.75) 1:45.80 (34.97)
3:03.42 (1:17.62) 3:29.93 (1:44.13)
3 Redlands Swim Te-CA ''A'' 3:28.88 3:30.70
1) Tulupov, Daniil 24 2) Hale, Joseph 22
3) Coan, Kyle 17 4) Shvetsov, Dmitriy 20
25.07 52.69 (52.69)
1:17.57 (24.88) 1:45.13 (52.44)
2:09.86 (24.73) 2:37.37 (52.24)
3:03.19 (25.82) 3:30.70 (53.33)
4 Venezuela ''A'' 3:27.85 3:31.84
1) Perez, Miguel 17 2) Sanchez, Cherly 15
3) Doria, Andres 17 4) Lopez, Jesus 17
25.38 52.97 (52.97)
1:18.96 (25.99) 1:46.85 (53.88)
2:11.56 (24.71) 2:39.37 (52.52)
3:04.71 (25.34) 3:31.84 (52.47)
5 Davie Nadadores-FG ''A'' 3:26.76 3:36.73
1) Carter, Dylan 17 2) Gomez, Roberto 24
3) Marin, Jesus 20 4) Le Grand, Jemal 18
26.54 55.90 (55.90)
1:13.43 (17.53)
1:21.49 (8.06) 1:50.14 (36.71)
3:36.73 (1:46.59)
6 Bolles School Sh-FL ''B'' 2:59.82Y 3:42.07
1) Goossen, Emiro 18 2) Fonteno, Michael 16
3) Carbone, Joseph 16 4) McPheters, Matthew 17
26.59 55.62 (55.62)
1:22.25 (26.63) 1:51.35 (55.73)
2:17.93 (26.58) 2:47.05 (55.70)
3:13.29 (26.24) 3:42.07 (55.02)
7 Pine Crest Swimm-FG ''A'' 3:28.19 3:49.62
1) Haeffner, William 16 2) Evenson, Alex 17
3) Contich, Henry 15 4) Behnam, Alexander 17
26.72 55.22 (55.22)
1:22.49 (27.27) 1:53.90 (58.68)
2:21.65 (27.75) 2:52.66 (58.76)
3:19.79 (27.13) 3:49.62 (56.96)