ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: North Carolina 1A and 2A
2/9/2013-2/9/2013
Cary, North Carolina USA

Triangle Aquatic Center - Site License 
   1A&2A State Swimming And Diving Championships - 2/8/2013 to 2/9/2013    
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Raleigh Charter                     1:53.71    1:51.78   40  
     1) Lindsay Hatt                  2) Margaret Ireland             
     3) Tara Martin                   4) Paige Whalen                 
                 28.81        59.66 (30.85)
        1:25.96 (26.30)     1:51.78 (25.82)
  2 Carrboro                            1:56.65    1:54.67   34  
     1) Mia Morrell                   2) Claire Peterman              
     3) Leah Abrams                   4) Katie Spang                  
                 27.58      1:01.07 (33.49)
        1:28.42 (27.35)     1:54.67 (26.25)
  3 Lincoln Charter                     1:57.47    1:55.96   32  
     1) Sophia Bhalla                 2) Kyndall Morrow               
     3) Mara Bhalla                   4) Christina Lappin             
                 29.64      1:03.54 (33.90)
        1:32.39 (28.85)     1:55.96 (23.57)
  4 Northwood                           1:59.61    1:59.12   30  
     1) Riley O''Dell                  2) Samantha Conger              
     3) Rory O''Dell                   4) Carson Jones                 
                 36.02      1:06.28 (30.26)
        1:33.89 (27.61)     1:59.12 (25.23)
  5 South Iredell                       2:00.55    1:59.54   28  
     1) Kaitlyn Kent                  2) Alli Bendert                 
     3) Ashley Cromie                 4) Jessie Cromie                
                 29.34      1:04.70 (35.36)
        1:33.93 (29.23)     1:59.54 (25.61)
  6 Tarboro                             2:00.67    1:59.67   26  
     1) Kaylyn Norville               2) Anna Johnson                 
     3) Chandler Harris               4) Victoria Modlin              
                 31.15      1:05.80 (34.65)
        1:32.73 (26.93)     1:59.67 (26.94)
  7 Pine Lake Prep                      2:01.90    2:00.70   24  
     1) Ashlyn Christensen            2) Natalie Miles                
     3) Alyssa Marsh                  4) Ashlyn Clancy                
                 37.11      1:08.91 (31.80)
        1:33.68 (24.77)     2:00.70 (27.02)
  8 Corinth-Holders                     2:01.31    2:00.79   22  
     1) Amanda Knickerbocker          2) Stephanie Grandin            
     3) Michaela Carter               4) Lauren Bunting               
                 32.44      1:06.13 (33.69)
        1:33.04 (26.91)     2:00.79 (27.75)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Cedar Ridge                         2:04.87    2:02.60   18  
     1) Christine Reynolds            2) Becca Churchill              
     3) Sara Siemens                  4) Nina McCrae                  
                 37.06      1:07.11 (30.05)
        1:33.64 (26.53)     2:02.60 (28.96)
 10 Lake Norman Char                    2:03.33    2:02.67   14  
     1) Carole Fish                   2) Gabrielle Monroe             
     3) Ellen Robertson               4) Briana Del Valle             
                 31.36      1:05.40 (34.04)
        1:35.59 (30.19)     2:02.67 (27.08)
 11 Thomas Jefferson                    2:03.78    2:03.51   12  
     1) Leah Lineberry                2) Lindsey Martelle             
     3) Ann Huston                    4) Stephanie Lola               
                 35.06      1:06.44 (31.38)
        1:34.85 (28.41)     2:03.51 (28.66)
 12 Swansboro                           2:03.83    2:03.69   10  
     1) Emerald May                   2) Tara Fevang                  
     3) Maddison Baiotto              4) Harley Park                  
                 30.86      1:09.19 (38.33)
        1:36.63 (27.44)     2:03.69 (27.06)
 13 Shelby                              2:05.06    2:04.20    8  
     1) Chase Thompson                2) Erin Riggs                   
     3) Annie Shirk                   4) Laura Wilson                 
                 31.79      1:08.44 (36.65)
        1:36.37 (27.93)     2:04.20 (27.83)
 14 Bishop McGuinnes                    2:04.97    2:05.03    6  
     1) Erica Justice                 2) Emily Fiore                  
     3) Colleen Gillooley             4) Maria Kammire                
                 31.37      1:08.25 (36.88)
        1:38.09 (29.84)     2:05.03 (26.94)
 15 Cuthbertson                         2:03.93    2:05.51    4  
     1) Kristin Everhart              2) Allie Everhart               
     3) Kimberley Parnell             4) Kristen Pounds               
                 32.90      1:08.79 (35.89)
        1:37.16 (28.37)     2:05.51 (28.35)
 16 Mount Airy                          2:04.71    2:05.68    2  
     1) Emma Harrison                 2) Sydney Peavy                 
     3) Ivy Marion                    4) Micaela Tumbarello           
                 30.93      1:07.24 (36.31)
        1:38.36 (31.12)     2:05.68 (27.32)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Topsail                             2:05.44             
     1) Bethany Hale                  2) Gabbie Black                 
     3) Nikki Myrka                   4) Allison Emma                 
                 32.08      1:07.18 (35.10)
        1:37.63 (30.45)     2:05.44 (27.81)
 18 Draughn                             2:06.82             
     1) Karoline Pittman              2) Haley Brinkley               
     3) Emily Farris                  4) Alexis Lynn                  
                 31.18      1:06.64 (35.46)
        1:39.11 (32.47)     2:06.82 (27.71)
 19 NC Science&Math                     2:06.96             
     1) Katie Cater                   2) Gabrielle Beaudry            
     3) Jin Zhang                     4) Julia Yu                     
                 31.69      1:09.32 (37.63)
        1:39.78 (30.46)     2:06.96 (27.18)
 20 West Davidson                       2:07.64             
     1) Taylor Blankenship            2) Grace Baird                  
     3) Rachel Hamrick                4) Laura Payne                  
                 32.91      1:06.16 (33.25)
        1:38.23 (32.07)     2:07.64 (29.41)
 21 Durham Arts                         2:07.82             
     1) Emily Burke                   2) Sarah Van Wagener            
     3) Misha Neal                    4) Marie-Helene Boudreau        
                 33.69      1:12.56 (38.87)
        1:40.91 (28.35)     2:07.82 (26.91)
 22 East Carteret                       2:12.13             
     1) Carlee Boyd                   2) Alexandria Golden            
     3) Emma Lasky                    4) Emily Bulla                  
                 31.09      1:07.68 (36.59)
        1:39.80 (32.12)     2:12.13 (32.33)
 23 Clinton                             2:13.51             
     1) Elizabeth Tsao                2) Alexis Valenti               
     3) Lillie Turlington             4) Mary Palmer                  
                 34.56      1:14.02 (39.46)
        1:45.55 (31.53)     2:13.51 (27.96)
 -- East Lincoln                            DQ              
     1) Emily McCutchan               2) Elizabeth Sisk               
     3) Samantha Reeves               4) Chloe Read                   
                 30.50      1:10.19 (39.69)
        1:41.57 (31.38)          DQ (25.18)

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Lake Norman Char                    1:41.02    1:38.52   40  
     1) Chris Cardwell                2) Drew Queen                   
     3) Corrin Rothwell               4) Austin Jones                 
                 24.14        52.06 (27.92)
        1:17.09 (25.03)     1:38.52 (21.43)
  2 Carrboro                            1:42.24    1:38.75   34  
     1) Justin Morrell                2) Aidan Marshall               
     3) Thomas Bilden                 4) Sam Strosnider               
                 25.19        53.49 (28.30)
        1:16.96 (23.47)     1:38.75 (21.79)
  3 Bishop McGuinnes                    1:44.92    1:42.56   32  
     1) Grant Davidson                2) Sean Gorham                  
     3) Ben Coon                      4) Bryan Soltis                 
                 26.40        55.28 (28.88)
        1:20.02 (24.74)     1:42.56 (22.54)
  4 Shelby                              1:43.69    1:42.73   30  
     1) Parker Campbell               2) Ben Waldrep                  
     3) Matt Campbell                 4) John Michael Twiggs          
                 24.72        53.64 (28.92)
        1:19.09 (25.45)     1:42.73 (23.64)
  5 NC Science&Math                     1:43.69    1:43.90   28  
     1) Gabe Shepherd                 2) Irwin Li                     
     3) Kyle Riker                    4) Kevin Parham                 
                 25.98        55.78 (29.80)
        1:21.10 (25.32)     1:43.90 (22.80)
  6 Lexington                           1:44.94    1:44.37   26  
     1) Cole Riggan                   2) Adam Wetherell               
     3) Griffin Gray                  4) Dezego Patrick               
                 26.13        55.24 (29.11)
        1:20.65 (25.41)     1:44.37 (23.72)
  7 North Lincoln                       1:44.93    1:45.13   24  
     1) Paul Regan                    2) John Biondi                  
     3) Kyle Engborg                  4) Bennett McDonald             
                 25.78        54.83 (29.05)
        1:22.85 (28.02)     1:45.13 (22.28)
 -- Lincoln Charter                     1:44.90         DQ  
     1) Mitchell Harwood              2) Taylor Powell                
     3) Andrew Lappin                 4) Dillon Carey                 
                 26.84        56.07 (29.23)
        1:21.15 (25.08)          DQ (23.27)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Central Davidson                    1:46.75    1:44.97   18  
     1) Lucas Rhodes                  2) Jonathan Hench               
     3) Connor Sturgill               4) Connor Gallimore             
                 27.97        56.44 (28.47)
        1:21.04 (24.60)     1:44.97 (23.93)
 10 Corinth-Holders                     1:48.79    1:48.08   14  
     1) Connor Blandford              2) Chris Carter                 
     3) Nolan Hopkins                 4) Cody Beamer                  
                 26.08        57.79 (31.71)
        1:23.45 (25.66)     1:48.08 (24.63)
 11 East Lincoln                        1:48.77    1:49.22   12  
     1) Shane Estridge                2) Chase Fenske                 
     3) Parker Whitley                4) Will Krehnbrink              
                 28.00        59.95 (31.95)
        1:26.82 (26.87)     1:49.22 (22.40)
 12 Forbush                             1:49.38    1:49.36   10  
     1) Austin Doub                   2) Noah Medwin                  
     3) Bryan Winters                 4) Tate Williams                
                 27.72        56.38 (28.66)
        1:23.14 (26.76)     1:49.36 (26.22)
 13 Durham Arts                         1:51.56    1:50.82    8  
     1) Alex Strader                  2) Matt Jacobs                  
     3) Camil Craciunescu             4) Jack Mountain                
                 29.01        57.50 (28.49)
        1:25.89 (28.39)     1:50.82 (24.93)
 14 Elkin                               1:50.65    1:51.64    6  
     1) Ashton Gant                   2) Tyler Eaton                  
     3) Coley McCulloch               4) David Morton                 
                 28.84      1:02.01 (33.17)
        1:27.06 (25.05)     1:51.64 (24.58)
 15 Goldsboro                           1:51.85    1:52.07    4  
     1) Zach Darden                   2) Victor Prezbindowski         
     3) Logan Cole                    4) Christian Martins            
                 26.98      1:01.08 (34.10)
        1:24.91 (23.83)     1:52.07 (27.16)
 16 Pine Lake Prep                      1:51.70    1:52.12    2  
     1) Connor Colson                 2) Giovanni Gonzalez            
     3) Charlie Spoeneman             4) Elliot Gunning               
                 28.89      1:01.44 (32.55)
        1:28.61 (27.17)     1:52.12 (23.51)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Tarboro                             1:51.91             
     1) Alex King                     2) Cameron Anderson             
     3) Matthew Thompson              4) David McIntyre               
                 31.71      1:00.87 (29.16)
        1:27.21 (26.34)     1:51.91 (24.70)
 18 East Burke                          1:52.28             
     1) Alec Blackwood                2) Nicholas Laurent             
     3) Avery Bumgarner               4) Mack Mobley                  
                 28.27      1:00.00 (31.73)
        1:28.68 (28.68)     1:52.28 (23.60)
 19 Topsail                             1:53.01             
     1) Jonathan Dunn                 2) Aaron (Case) Marshall        
     3) Thomas Allen                  4) Matt Vanderwal               
                 30.56      1:01.98 (31.42)
        1:27.83 (25.85)     1:53.01 (25.18)
 20 Cedar Ridge                         1:53.03             
     1) Colin Bunner                  2) Zach Roby                    
     3) Lucas Orlowski                4) Josh Chapman                 
                 29.05      1:02.38 (33.33)
        1:28.89 (26.51)     1:53.03 (24.14)
 21 First Flight                        1:54.36             
     1) Grant Keenan                  2) Tyler Tonneson               
     3) Charlie Shotton               4) Matthew Mahler               
                 29.68      1:02.61 (32.93)
        1:29.35 (26.74)     1:54.36 (25.01)
 22 Croatan                             1:55.37             
     1) David Lewandowski             2) Jonathan Lang                
     3) Jacob Dooley                  4) Kyle Venters                 
                 32.28      1:04.87 (32.59)
        1:30.66 (25.79)     1:55.37 (24.71)
 23 Clinton                             1:56.49             
     1) Casey Yang                    2) Weston Locklear              
     3) Aaron Viser                   4) Frederick Bath               
                 29.48      1:05.64 (36.16)
        1:33.84 (28.20)     1:56.49 (22.65)
 24 North Rowan                         2:05.12             
     1) Zach Lemmon                   2) Nick Overcash                
     3) Cody Dollarhide               4) Corey Fries                  
                 26.98      1:03.95 (36.97)
        1:38.15 (34.20)     2:05.12 (26.97)

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 McKenzie Stevens          Salisbury         1:58.13    1:53.51   20  
                 26.95        55.50 (28.55)
        1:24.51 (29.01)     1:53.51 (29.00)
  2 Grace Baird               West Davidson     1:57.26    1:55.89   17  
                 26.71        55.38 (28.67)
        1:25.07 (29.69)     1:55.89 (30.82)
  3 Alexandra van Dorsten     Raleigh Charter   1:57.18    1:56.43   16  
                 26.86        55.81 (28.95)
        1:25.40 (29.59)     1:56.43 (31.03)
  4 Sarah Mandis              First Flight      1:59.97    1:57.76   15  
                 27.51        56.81 (29.30)
        1:27.32 (30.51)     1:57.76 (30.44)
  5 Annie Shirk               Shelby            2:03.20    1:58.35   14  
                 27.42        56.90 (29.48)
        1:27.26 (30.36)     1:58.35 (31.09)
  6 LeAnn Domitrovits         Croatan           2:01.84    2:03.71   13  
                 28.03        58.88 (30.85)
        1:31.42 (32.54)     2:03.71 (32.29)
  7 Emily McCutchan           East Lincoln      2:03.65    2:04.62   12  
                 28.44      1:00.32 (31.88)
        1:32.49 (32.17)     2:04.62 (32.13)
  8 Haylie Moore              South Davidson    2:03.99    2:06.60   11  
                 27.42        58.92 (31.50)
        1:32.60 (33.68)     2:06.60 (34.00)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Cassie Bebout             Gray Stone Day    2:08.55    2:01.49    9  
                 28.59        59.65 (31.06)
        1:30.52 (30.87)     2:01.49 (30.97)
 10 Morgan Davis              Trinity           2:04.61    2:03.37    7  
                 28.70        59.95 (31.25)
        1:31.58 (31.63)     2:03.37 (31.79)
 11 Ally Black                Topsail           2:05.11    2:05.60    6  
                 29.51      1:01.41 (31.90)
        1:33.73 (32.32)     2:05.60 (31.87)
 12 Gabbie Black              Topsail           2:07.66    2:06.90    5  
                 29.71      1:01.71 (32.00)
        1:34.60 (32.89)     2:06.90 (32.30)
 13 Claire Peterman           Carrboro          2:07.50    2:07.49    4  
                 28.74      1:00.49 (31.75)
        1:33.91 (33.42)     2:07.49 (33.58)
 14 Sydney Karre              Newton-Conover    2:08.72    2:08.87    3  
                 30.15      1:02.74 (32.59)
        1:35.70 (32.96)     2:08.87 (33.17)
 15 Emma Harrison             Mount Airy        2:09.24    2:10.61    2  
                 29.79      1:02.09 (32.30)
        1:36.31 (34.22)     2:10.61 (34.30)
 16 Malia Ellington           Comm. Davidson    2:09.84    2:11.41    1  
                 29.92      1:03.26 (33.34)
        1:37.02 (33.76)     2:11.41 (34.39)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Katie Cater               NC Science&Math   2:09.99             
                 29.93      1:02.67 (32.74)
        1:36.06 (33.39)     2:09.99 (33.93)
 18 Bailey Holshouser         Albemarle         2:10.84             
                 29.54      1:01.78 (32.24)
        1:36.31 (34.53)     2:10.84 (34.53)
 19 Emily Fiore               Bishop McGuinnes  2:11.28             
                 29.86      1:02.74 (32.88)
        1:37.24 (34.50)     2:11.28 (34.04)
 20 Elizabeth McCann          North Wilkes      2:11.36             
                 29.28      1:02.86 (33.58)
        1:37.76 (34.90)     2:11.36 (33.60)
 21 Ann Huston                Thomas Jefferson  2:11.81             
                 30.24      1:03.23 (32.99)
        1:37.50 (34.27)     2:11.81 (34.31)
 22 Alexandria Golden         East Carteret     2:16.97             
                 30.86      1:05.14 (34.28)
        1:41.45 (36.31)     2:16.97 (35.52)
 23 Elayna Seago              Smoky Mountain    2:17.75             
                 30.69      1:05.62 (34.93)
        1:41.88 (36.26)     2:17.75 (35.87)
 24 Laura Wilson              Shelby            2:20.15             
                 31.36      1:05.73 (34.37)
        1:43.25 (37.52)     2:20.15 (36.90)

Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Jacob Vosburgh            NC Science&Math   1:46.59    1:42.48   20  
                 23.59        49.51 (25.92)
        1:16.19 (26.68)     1:42.48 (26.29)
  2 Cole Riggan               Lexington         1:47.17    1:43.92   17  
                 23.75        49.12 (25.37)
        1:15.91 (26.79)     1:43.92 (28.01)
  3 Will Macmillan            Carrboro          1:47.94    1:44.06   16  
                 23.83        50.28 (26.45)
        1:17.41 (27.13)     1:44.06 (26.65)
  4 Austin Jones              Lake Norman Char  1:47.92    1:44.97   15  
                 24.70        51.12 (26.42)
        1:18.25 (27.13)     1:44.97 (26.72)
  5 Padgett Powe              Comm. Davidson    1:48.74    1:47.16   14  
                 24.78        51.00 (26.22)
        1:19.06 (28.06)     1:47.16 (28.10)
  6 Taylor Rodenhuis          Salisbury         1:47.14    1:48.10   13  
                 24.80        51.54 (26.74)
        1:19.49 (27.95)     1:48.10 (28.61)
  7 Lucas Rhodes              Central Davidson  1:48.42    1:48.50   12  
                 24.79        52.03 (27.24)
        1:20.12 (28.09)     1:48.50 (28.38)
  8 Jack Allen                NC Science&Math   1:49.28    1:50.08   11  
                 25.06        52.80 (27.74)
        1:21.35 (28.55)     1:50.08 (28.73)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Braxton Baird             West Davidson     1:53.46    1:51.57    9  
                 25.34        53.24 (27.90)
        1:22.40 (29.16)     1:51.57 (29.17)
 10 Aaron (Case) Marshall     Topsail           1:51.67    1:52.39    7  
                 25.76        53.98 (28.22)
        1:23.61 (29.63)     1:52.39 (28.78)
 11 Andrew Lappin             Lincoln Charter   1:53.17    1:52.57    6  
                 26.65        55.27 (28.62)
        1:24.53 (29.26)     1:52.57 (28.04)
 12 Paul Regan                North Lincoln     1:50.55    1:52.87    5  
                 27.74        56.65 (28.91)
        1:24.19 (27.54)     1:52.87 (28.68)
 13 Matt Campbell             Shelby            1:53.08    1:53.35    4  
                 27.38        55.98 (28.60)
        1:25.32 (29.34)     1:53.35 (28.03)
 14 Sam Souther               Central Academy   1:54.87    1:56.63    3  
                 26.73        55.92 (29.19)
        1:26.13 (30.21)     1:56.63 (30.50)
 15 Bryan Soltis              Bishop McGuinnes  1:52.21    1:56.88    2  
                 27.98        57.82 (29.84)
        1:27.78 (29.96)     1:56.88 (29.10)
 16 Dewey Wise                First Flight      1:56.59    1:57.94    1  
                 25.97        55.71 (29.74)
        1:26.97 (31.26)     1:57.94 (30.97)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Justin Laatz              Carrboro          1:56.77             
                 26.48        55.36 (28.88)
        1:25.73 (30.37)     1:56.77 (31.04)
 18 Delves Breaux             Northeastern      1:58.39             
                 27.22        57.10 (29.88)
        1:28.00 (30.90)     1:58.39 (30.39)
 19 Cody Marik                North Lincoln     1:58.96             
                 25.77        54.87 (29.10)
        1:26.11 (31.24)     1:58.96 (32.85)
 20 Chase ReBarker            Raleigh Charter   2:00.63             
                 26.79        56.91 (30.12)
        1:28.25 (31.34)     2:00.63 (32.38)
 21 Elliot Hunt               Corinth-Holders   2:01.70             
                 27.85        57.98 (30.13)
        1:29.81 (31.83)     2:01.70 (31.89)
 22 Irwin Li                  NC Science&Math   2:02.48             
                 27.18        57.28 (30.10)
        1:29.30 (32.02)     2:02.48 (33.18)
 23 Charlie Shotton           First Flight      2:02.93             
                 27.29        57.63 (30.34)
        1:29.99 (32.36)     2:02.93 (32.94)
 24 Eric Svadeba              Corinth-Holders   2:04.65             
                 27.79        59.52 (31.73)
        1:32.16 (32.64)     2:04.65 (32.49)

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Margaret Ireland          Raleigh Charter   2:13.41    2:11.21   20  
                 28.10        59.96 (31.86)
        1:37.71 (37.75)     2:11.21 (33.50)
  2 Abbey Joiner              Lake Norman Char  2:14.43    2:12.46   17  
                 28.85      1:04.92 (36.07)
        1:42.30 (37.38)     2:12.46 (30.16)
  3 Sara Siemens              Cedar Ridge       2:15.40    2:14.52   16  
                 28.32      1:03.38 (35.06)
        1:43.02 (39.64)     2:14.52 (31.50)
  4 Kelsey Tunstall           East Surry        2:17.63    2:15.94   15  
                 29.87      1:03.46 (33.59)
        1:45.09 (41.63)     2:15.94 (30.85)
  5 Kaitlyn Kent              South Iredell     2:15.83    2:16.18   14  
                 29.04      1:02.20 (33.16)
        1:44.86 (42.66)     2:16.18 (31.32)
  6 Lindsay Hatt              Raleigh Charter   2:21.06    2:16.72   13  
                 30.41      1:04.14 (33.73)
        1:45.64 (41.50)     2:16.72 (31.08)
  7 Allie Everhart            Cuthbertson       2:19.89    2:19.43   12  
                 30.04      1:04.56 (34.52)
        1:46.67 (42.11)     2:19.43 (32.76)
  8 Emily McDaniels           Carrboro          2:20.92    2:21.96   11  
                 31.86      1:06.98 (35.12)
        1:49.53 (42.55)     2:21.96 (32.43)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kelly Whalen              Raleigh Charter   2:23.70    2:20.83    9  
                 30.37      1:07.51 (37.14)
        1:48.62 (41.11)     2:20.83 (32.21)
 10 Abigail Lequire           Newton-Conover    2:22.13    2:22.37    7  
                 30.83      1:07.72 (36.89)
        1:49.80 (42.08)     2:22.37 (32.57)
 11 Stephanie Grandin         Corinth-Holders   2:24.35    2:23.99    6  
                 32.27      1:10.59 (38.32)
        1:51.81 (41.22)     2:23.99 (32.18)
 12 Leah Abrams               Carrboro          2:27.35    2:24.78    5  
                 29.04      1:05.58 (36.54)
        1:50.78 (45.20)     2:24.78 (34.00)
 13 Shea Hopper               Highlands Tech    2:26.59    2:24.80    4  
                 31.64      1:08.81 (37.17)
        1:51.54 (42.73)     2:24.80 (33.26)
 14 Katherine Martin          East Surry        2:24.28    2:26.22    3  
                 30.62      1:08.09 (37.47)
        1:52.60 (44.51)     2:26.22 (33.62)
 15 Christine Hawks           Surry Central     2:26.23    2:28.90    2  
                 31.04      1:08.35 (37.31)
        1:53.11 (44.76)     2:28.90 (35.79)
 16 Taylor Hughes             Bandys            2:27.76    2:29.45    1  
                 31.43      1:09.68 (38.25)
        1:55.34 (45.66)     2:29.45 (34.11)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Elizabeth Sisk            East Lincoln      2:28.37             
                 32.62      1:10.99 (38.37)
        1:54.65 (43.66)     2:28.37 (33.72)
 18 Alli Bendert              South Iredell     2:31.84             
                 31.14      1:09.53 (38.39)
        1:55.00 (45.47)     2:31.84 (36.84)
 19 Laura Mode                Manteo            2:31.85             
                 32.69      1:11.68 (38.99)
        1:56.18 (44.50)     2:31.85 (35.67)
 20 Gabrielle Monroe          Lake Norman Char  2:32.99             
                 34.03      1:14.55 (40.52)
        1:56.91 (42.36)     2:32.99 (36.08)
 21 Daniella Welsh            Raleigh Charter   2:33.36             
                 34.03      1:11.61 (37.58)
        1:58.47 (46.86)     2:33.36 (34.89)
 22 Darria Chance             NC Science&Math   2:37.17             
                 33.53      1:14.90 (41.37)
        2:00.65 (45.75)     2:37.17 (36.52)
 23 Christy Powell            NC Science&Math   2:39.41             
                 34.03      1:14.67 (40.64)
        2:02.13 (47.46)     2:39.41 (37.28)
 24 Kaitlyn Godsey            First Flight      2:43.57             
                 34.33      1:14.17 (39.84)
        2:04.22 (50.05)     2:43.57 (39.35)

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Parker Campbell           Shelby            2:00.38    1:56.31   20  
                 25.63        53.11 (27.48)
        1:28.50 (35.39)     1:56.31 (27.81)
  2 Zach Darden               Goldsboro         2:03.80    1:59.66   17  
                 24.55        55.91 (31.36)
        1:31.86 (35.95)     1:59.66 (27.80)
  3 Gabe Shepherd             NC Science&Math   2:00.85    2:00.60   16  
                 26.33        56.36 (30.03)
        1:31.81 (35.45)     2:00.60 (28.79)
  4 Adam Wetherell            Lexington         2:03.52    2:01.71   14.5
                 26.22        57.99 (31.77)
        1:33.68 (35.69)     2:01.71 (28.03)
  4 John Biondi               North Lincoln     2:04.40    2:01.71   14.5
                 26.43        56.25 (29.82)
        1:32.79 (36.54)     2:01.71 (28.92)
  6 Connor Blandford          Corinth-Holders   2:02.53    2:02.76   13  
                 27.34        57.97 (30.63)
        1:34.23 (36.26)     2:02.76 (28.53)
  7 Matt Jacobs               Durham Arts       2:04.43    2:05.69   12  
                 26.46        59.92 (33.46)
        1:35.33 (35.41)     2:05.69 (30.36)
 -- Sam Strosnider            Carrboro          2:05.81         DQ  
                 25.44    1:31.67 (1:06.23)
             DQ (26.63)                    
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jacob Sipple              Raleigh Charter   2:07.11    2:06.00    9  
                 26.00        57.09 (31.09)
        1:36.81 (39.72)     2:06.00 (29.19)
 10 David Roby                Shelby            2:10.41    2:08.53    7  
                 27.79        59.11 (31.32)
        1:37.52 (38.41)     2:08.53 (31.01)
 11 Kyle Riker                NC Science&Math   2:08.30    2:08.67    6  
                 26.68        59.88 (33.20)
        1:38.50 (38.62)     2:08.67 (30.17)
 12 Grant Davidson            Bishop McGuinnes  2:13.18    2:09.01    5  
                 28.01      1:00.17 (32.16)
        1:39.65 (39.48)     2:09.01 (29.36)
 13 Sean Gorham               Bishop McGuinnes  2:13.91    2:12.10    4  
                 27.34      1:01.77 (34.43)
        1:39.82 (38.05)     2:12.10 (32.28)
 14 Addison Espy              Swansboro         2:12.69    2:12.84    3  
                 28.43      1:02.91 (34.48)
        1:42.79 (39.88)     2:12.84 (30.05)
 15 Tanner Roach              Carrboro          2:13.72    2:13.68    2  
                 27.59      1:01.69 (34.10)
        1:42.80 (41.11)     2:13.68 (30.88)
 16 Bryan Winters             Forbush           2:15.31    2:15.40    1  
                 28.73      1:03.42 (34.69)
        1:43.90 (40.48)     2:15.40 (31.50)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Ben Hardin                Lake Norman Char  2:15.95             
                 29.38      1:03.69 (34.31)
        1:44.44 (40.75)     2:15.95 (31.51)
 18 Christian Doebler         First Flight      2:19.30             
                 27.91      1:01.52 (33.61)
        1:48.08 (46.56)     2:19.30 (31.22)
 19 Trotman Leary             Highlands Tech    2:19.60             
                 29.56      1:05.35 (35.79)
        1:46.13 (40.78)     2:19.60 (33.47)
 20 Jordan Carman             Manteo            2:20.26             
                 29.07      1:01.76 (32.69)
        1:46.50 (44.74)     2:20.26 (33.76)
 21 Colin Bunner              Cedar Ridge       2:23.85             
                 29.76      1:06.88 (37.12)
        1:50.44 (43.56)     2:23.85 (33.41)
 22 Christian McDonough       Pine Lake Prep    2:24.94             
                 29.63      1:05.18 (35.55)
        1:51.30 (46.12)     2:24.94 (33.64)
 23 Charlie Spoeneman         Pine Lake Prep    2:25.52             
                 29.74      1:10.36 (40.62)
        1:52.76 (42.40)     2:25.52 (32.76)
 -- Alex Strasser             Bishop McGuinnes      DQ              
                 29.04      1:05.58 (36.54)
        1:51.08 (45.50)          DQ (33.56)

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Christina Lappin          Lincoln Charter     24.23      23.76   20  
  2 Rachel Hatt               Raleigh Charter     24.44      24.34   17  
  3 Tara Martin               Raleigh Charter     24.90      24.39   16  
  4 Michaela Carter           Corinth-Holders     24.34      24.78   15  
  5 Aleksandriya Moore        East Davidson       25.62      24.86   14  
  6 Carson Jones              Northwood           25.13      25.27   13  
  7 Chloe Read                East Lincoln        25.53      25.34   12  
  8 Chandler Harris           Tarboro             25.59      25.78   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Maddison Baiotto          Swansboro           25.88      25.91    9  
 10 McKenzie Weed             North Lincoln       25.90      26.08    7  
 11 Paige Whalen              Raleigh Charter     26.11      26.14    6  
 12 Kimberley Parnell         Cuthbertson         26.50      26.24    5  
 13 Katie Spang               Carrboro            26.45      26.36    4  
 14 Olivia Shumate            North Wilkes        26.56      26.54    3  
 15 Miranda Seegars           Piedmont            26.56      26.95    2  
 16 Elizabeth Tsao            Clinton             26.81      27.43    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Rachel Picciano           East Burke          26.91             
 18 Katherine Byxbee          Hayesville          26.93             
 19 Anna Johnson              Tarboro             27.02             
 20 Ashlyn Christensen        Pine Lake Prep      27.21             
 21 Jessica Roy               Gray Stone Day      27.58             
 22 Briana Del Valle          Lake Norman Char    27.62             
 23 Julia Yu                  NC Science&Math     27.87             
 24 Alexis Lynn               Draughn             27.93        

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Cameron Anderson          Tarboro             22.17      21.76   18.5
  1 Justin Morrell            Carrboro            22.36      21.76   18.5
  3 Matt Weaver               NC Science&Math     22.43      22.23   16  
  4 Will Krehnbrink           East Lincoln        22.81      22.62   14.5
  4 Frederick Bath            Clinton             22.70      22.62   14.5
  6 Noah Medwin               Forbush             22.57      22.68   13  
  7 Jacob Dooley              Croatan             22.72      22.70   12  
  8 Alec Blackwood            East Burke          22.54      23.01   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Bennett McDonald          North Lincoln       23.06      22.83    9  
 10 Coley McCulloch           Elkin               23.02      23.02    7  
 11 Alex Vander Linden        West Davidson       23.34      23.07    6  
 12 Lucas Orlowski            Cedar Ridge         23.49      23.20    4.5
 12 Charles Jarvis            Northeastern        23.22      23.20    4.5
 14 Griffin Gray              Lexington           23.01      23.21    3  
 15 Mitchell Harwood          Lincoln Charter     23.26      23.26    2  
 16 Kevin Parham              NC Science&Math     23.20      23.57    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Ben Waldrep               Shelby              23.55             
 18 Thomas Allen              Topsail             23.71             
 19 Sean Powers               Lake Norman Char    23.72             
 20 Reid Wiegleb              South Iredell       23.94             
 21 Trey Kitchen              Pasqoutank          24.05             
 22 Christian Holdren         Maiden              24.06             
 23 Matthew Thompson          Tarboro             24.15             
 24 Josh Ewy                  NC Science&Math     24.34   
   
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Adyson Lowe               Lake Norman Char   415.20     390.40   20  
  2 Bailey Revels             Northwood          326.15     378.75   17  
  3 Erin Lee                  Lake Norman Char   383.00     363.25   16  
  4 Brianna Assad             Shelby             254.85     299.80   15  
  5 Clara Diekman             South Iredell      251.80     272.85   14  
  6 Yulia Price               Shelby             217.85     230.30   13  
  7 Marlyn Thompson           Shelby             235.10     229.45   12  
  8 Devin Finney              NC Science&Math    166.85     212.45   11  

Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nathan Lane               Lake Norman Char   347.30     380.15   20  
  2 Alex Buck                 Durham Arts        254.65     297.20   17  
  3 Tyler Cowan               Shelby             192.00     240.45   16  
  4 Zack Polizzi              NC Science&Math    215.75     232.50   15  
  5 Jacob Hamrick             Shelby             183.10     224.30   13.5
  5 John Michael Twiggs       Shelby             243.45     224.30   13.5
  7 Stratton Barth            NC Science&Math    151.30     169.50   12  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Christina Lappin          Lincoln Charter     57.62      55.60   20  
                 26.43        55.60 (29.17)
  2 Alyssa Marsh              Pine Lake Prep      56.82      57.35   17  
                 25.97        57.35 (31.38)
  3 Tara Martin               Raleigh Charter     58.61      57.38   16  
                 27.44        57.38 (29.94)
  4 Mia Morrell               Carrboro            59.05      58.42   15  
                 28.00        58.42 (30.42)
  5 Sara Siemens              Cedar Ridge         58.88      59.08   14  
                 27.42        59.08 (31.66)
  6 Rory O''Dell               Northwood         1:00.91    1:00.27   13  
                 28.43      1:00.27 (31.84)
  7 Chandler Harris           Tarboro           1:00.43    1:00.65   12  
                 27.87      1:00.65 (32.78)
  8 Alexandra van Dorsten     Raleigh Charter   1:00.29    1:01.15   11  
                 28.62      1:01.15 (32.53)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Ann Huston                Thomas Jefferson  1:03.31    1:01.60    9  
                 28.86      1:01.60 (32.74)
 10 Annie Shirk               Shelby            1:03.06    1:01.81    7  
                 28.89      1:01.81 (32.92)
 11 Christine Hawks           Surry Central     1:03.12    1:02.42    6  
                 29.30      1:02.42 (33.12)
 12 Ally Black                Topsail           1:02.45    1:02.46    5  
                 29.38      1:02.46 (33.08)
 13 Ellen Robertson           Lake Norman Char  1:04.55    1:04.14    4  
                 29.93      1:04.14 (34.21)
 14 Haylie Moore              South Davidson    1:03.61    1:04.60    3  
                 29.53      1:04.60 (35.07)
 15 Samantha Conger           Northwood         1:04.03    1:04.75    2  
                 29.93      1:04.75 (34.82)
 16 Abigail Lequire           Newton-Conover    1:04.55    1:04.84    1  
                 30.87      1:04.84 (33.97)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Leah Abrams               Carrboro          1:05.56             
                 29.93      1:05.56 (35.63)
 18 Katherine Martin          East Surry        1:05.79             
                 31.17      1:05.79 (34.62)
 19 Kimberley Parnell         Cuthbertson       1:06.26             
                 30.16      1:06.26 (36.10)
 20 Paige Whalen              Raleigh Charter   1:06.49             
                 30.89      1:06.49 (35.60)
 21 Katelyn Southard          Surry Central     1:06.76             
                 31.03      1:06.76 (35.73)
 22 Hailey James              Topsail           1:07.11             
                 30.86      1:07.11 (36.25)
 23 Elayna Seago              Smoky Mountain    1:07.41             
                 31.78      1:07.41 (35.63)
 24 Ashley Cromie             South Iredell     1:08.58             
                 31.80      1:08.58 (36.78)

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Thomas Bilden             Carrboro            52.15      51.34   20  
                 24.36        51.34 (26.98)
  2 Chris Cardwell            Lake Norman Char    53.90      52.06   17  
                 24.25        52.06 (27.81)
  3 Logan Cole                Goldsboro           55.44      52.54   16  
                 24.08        52.54 (28.46)
  4 Connor Sturgill           Central Davidson    54.44      53.65   15  
                 25.01        53.65 (28.64)
  5 Taylor Rodenhuis          Salisbury           54.36      53.98   14  
                 25.46        53.98 (28.52)
  6 Avery Wilson              South Iredell       54.66      54.26   13  
                 24.88        54.26 (29.38)
  7 Anshul Subramanya         NC Science&Math     56.05      56.47   12  
                 25.74        56.47 (30.73)
  8 Corrin Rothwell           Lake Norman Char    56.74      56.96   11  
                 26.18        56.96 (30.78)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Nolan Hopkins             Corinth-Holders     57.88      55.55    9  
                 25.89        55.55 (29.66)
 10 Jacob Sipple              Raleigh Charter     57.67      56.26    7  
                 26.18        56.26 (30.08)
 11 Kyle Riker                NC Science&Math     57.01      57.72    6  
                 26.54        57.72 (31.18)
 12 Austin Doub               Forbush             58.81      58.26    5  
                 27.89        58.26 (30.37)
 13 Tanner Roach              Carrboro            58.47      58.29    4  
                 27.00        58.29 (31.29)
 14 David Katibah             Comm. Davidson      58.69      58.73    2.5
                 26.99        58.73 (31.74)
 14 Christian Doebler         First Flight        59.21      58.73    2.5
                 27.46        58.73 (31.27)
 16 Allan Jiang               NC Science&Math     58.73      59.91    1  
                 27.22        59.91 (32.69)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Tyler Eaton               Elkin               59.56             
                 27.80        59.56 (31.76)
 18 Jacob Dooley              Croatan           1:00.18             
                 27.88      1:00.18 (32.30)
 19 Parker Whitley            East Lincoln      1:00.46             
                 27.45      1:00.46 (33.01)
 20 Charlie Shotton           First Flight      1:00.88             
                 28.96      1:00.88 (31.92)
 21 Andrew Sink               West Davidson     1:00.91             
                 28.15      1:00.91 (32.76)
 22 Devan Clark               Wilkes Central    1:01.05             
                 27.89      1:01.05 (33.16)
 23 Bennett McDonald          North Lincoln     1:01.36             
                 28.65      1:01.36 (32.71)
 24 Colin Bunner              Cedar Ridge       1:01.56             
                 29.15      1:01.56 (32.41)

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Olivia Ontjes             Raleigh Charter     51.75      50.75   20  
                 24.17        50.75 (26.58)
  2 Michaela Carter           Corinth-Holders     53.61      53.28   17  
                 25.47        53.28 (27.81)
  3 Rachel Hatt               Raleigh Charter     54.36      53.44   16  
                 26.01        53.44 (27.43)
  4 Chloe Read                East Lincoln        55.02      54.33   15  
                 26.06        54.33 (28.27)
  5 Rebecca Gibbs             Manteo              55.27      54.90   14  
                 26.15        54.90 (28.75)
  6 Becca Churchill           Cedar Ridge         55.89      55.11   13  
                 26.51        55.11 (28.60)
  7 Misha Neal                Durham Arts         55.99      55.37   12  
                 26.81        55.37 (28.56)
  8 Aleksandriya Moore        East Davidson       56.59      55.59   11  
                 26.43        55.59 (29.16)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 McKenzie Weed             North Lincoln       56.92      56.96    9  
                 26.41        56.96 (30.55)
 10 Sandy Lackmann            Raleigh Charter     58.78      57.79    7  
                 27.75        57.79 (30.04)
 11 Lindsey Martelle          Thomas Jefferson    58.35      57.95    6  
                 27.62        57.95 (30.33)
 12 Karoline Pittman          Draughn             58.25      58.27    5  
                 27.72        58.27 (30.55)
 13 Elizabeth McCann          North Wilkes        58.31      58.29    4  
                 27.36        58.29 (30.93)
 14 Katie Spang               Carrboro            58.64      58.79    3  
                 27.80        58.79 (30.99)
 15 Kaylyn Norville           Tarboro             59.16      59.82    2  
                 28.40        59.82 (31.42)
 16 Logan Luckadoo            East Rutherford     59.70    1:00.27    1  
                 28.74      1:00.27 (31.53)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Bri Eichhorn              Bishop McGuinnes  1:00.43             
                 28.95      1:00.43 (31.48)
 18 Ashlyn Christensen        Pine Lake Prep    1:00.60             
                 28.39      1:00.60 (32.21)
 19 Alexis Lynn               Draughn           1:01.25             
                 30.00      1:01.25 (31.25)
 20 Jin Zhang                 NC Science&Math   1:01.33             
                 29.13      1:01.33 (32.20)
 21 Victoria Modlin           Tarboro           1:01.34             
                 29.16      1:01.34 (32.18)
 22 Whitney Throneburg        North Stanly      1:01.45             
                 30.07      1:01.45 (31.38)
 23 Harley Park               Swansboro         1:01.61             
                 28.93      1:01.61 (32.68)
 24 Carole Fish               Lake Norman Char  1:01.68             
                 29.04      1:01.68 (32.64)

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Cameron Anderson          Tarboro             48.49      47.55   20  
                 23.37        47.55 (24.18)
  2 Justin Morrell            Carrboro            49.26      47.90   17  
                 22.83        47.90 (25.07)
  3 Austin Jones              Lake Norman Char    49.24      47.95   16  
                 23.83        47.95 (24.12)
  4 Sam Strosnider            Carrboro            49.33      48.25   15  
                 23.52        48.25 (24.73)
  5 Zach Lewis                Raleigh Charter     48.78      48.74   14  
                 23.43        48.74 (25.31)
  6 John Biondi               North Lincoln       49.51      49.18   13  
                 23.73        49.18 (25.45)
  7 Padgett Powe              Comm. Davidson      49.64      49.41   12  
                 23.88        49.41 (25.53)
  8 Philip Straughn           Northwood           49.61      50.32   11  
                 24.12        50.32 (26.20)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Matt Weaver               NC Science&Math     49.69      48.87    9  
                 23.29        48.87 (25.58)
 10 Ben Coon                  Bishop McGuinnes    50.08      50.34    7  
                 24.35        50.34 (25.99)
 11 Connor Sturgill           Central Davidson    49.83      50.41    6  
                 24.33        50.41 (26.08)
 12 Mitchell Harwood          Lincoln Charter     50.05      50.47    5  
                 24.01        50.47 (26.46)
 13 Bryan Soltis              Bishop McGuinnes    50.22      50.81    4  
                 24.24        50.81 (26.57)
 14 Jake Barnes               Carrboro            50.94      51.30    3  
                 24.76        51.30 (26.54)
 15 Daniel Birmingham         NC Science&Math     50.91      52.64    2  
                 24.36        52.64 (28.28)
 16 Logan Cole                Goldsboro           49.93      54.37    1  
                 25.21        54.37 (29.16)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Matt Campbell             Shelby              51.22             
                 24.96        51.22 (26.26)
 18 Aaron (Case) Marshall     Topsail             51.26             
                 24.74        51.26 (26.52)
 19 Alec Blackwood            East Burke          52.24             
                 24.87        52.24 (27.37)
 20 Sean Powers               Lake Norman Char    52.49             
                 25.27        52.49 (27.22)
 21 Frederick Bath            Clinton             52.62             
                 25.09        52.62 (27.53)
 22 Will Krehnbrink           East Lincoln        52.91             
                 25.55        52.91 (27.36)
 23 Reid Wiegleb              South Iredell       53.90             
                 26.36        53.90 (27.54)
 24 Sam Barber                Roanoke Rapids      53.91             
                 24.91        53.91 (29.00)
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Grace Baird               West Davidson     5:16.66    5:06.28   20  
                 28.04        58.69 (30.65)
        1:29.52 (30.83)     2:00.69 (31.17)
        2:31.85 (31.16)     3:02.89 (31.04)
        3:33.43 (30.54)     4:04.62 (31.19)
        4:35.57 (30.95)     5:06.28 (30.71)
  2 McKenzie Stevens          Salisbury         5:27.66    5:07.74   17  
                 28.31        58.78 (30.47)
        1:29.96 (31.18)     2:01.29 (31.33)
        2:32.29 (31.00)     3:03.67 (31.38)
        3:34.80 (31.13)     4:06.28 (31.48)
        4:37.15 (30.87)     5:07.74 (30.59)
  3 Rory O''Dell               Northwood         5:22.71    5:17.19   16  
                 28.10        58.89 (30.79)
        1:29.85 (30.96)     2:01.64 (31.79)
        2:33.90 (32.26)     3:06.12 (32.22)
        3:39.03 (32.91)     4:12.04 (33.01)
        4:44.98 (32.94)     5:17.19 (32.21)
  4 Sarah Mandis              First Flight      5:22.32    5:19.56   15  
                 29.04      1:00.48 (31.44)
        1:32.51 (32.03)     2:04.64 (32.13)
        2:36.90 (32.26)     3:09.38 (32.48)
        3:42.08 (32.70)     4:15.09 (33.01)
        4:48.09 (33.00)     5:19.56 (31.47)
  5 Maddison Baiotto          Swansboro         5:27.62    5:20.85   14  
                 29.54      1:00.93 (31.39)
        1:33.22 (32.29)     2:05.94 (32.72)
        2:38.62 (32.68)     3:11.59 (32.97)
        3:44.40 (32.81)     4:17.27 (32.87)
        4:50.09 (32.82)     5:20.85 (30.76)
  6 Morgan Davis              Trinity           5:32.57    5:28.65   13  
                 30.18      1:02.85 (32.67)
        1:35.88 (33.03)     2:09.08 (33.20)
        2:42.84 (33.76)     3:15.89 (33.05)
        3:49.31 (33.42)     4:22.85 (33.54)
        4:56.29 (33.44)     5:28.65 (32.36)
  7 Kelsey Tunstall           East Surry        5:33.88    5:30.16   12  
                 30.96      1:02.96 (32.00)
        1:36.38 (33.42)     2:09.57 (33.19)
        2:43.01 (33.44)     3:16.51 (33.50)
        3:50.37 (33.86)     4:23.92 (33.55)
        4:57.82 (33.90)     5:30.16 (32.34)
  8 Ella Schauss              Raleigh Charter   5:39.20    5:31.25   11  
                 28.74      1:00.87 (32.13)
        1:33.58 (32.71)     2:07.01 (33.43)
        2:40.79 (33.78)     3:15.31 (34.52)
        3:49.56 (34.25)     4:23.76 (34.20)
        4:57.96 (34.20)     5:31.25 (33.29)
  9 LeAnn Domitrovits         Croatan           5:33.85    5:32.38    9  
                 28.92      1:01.20 (32.28)
        1:34.25 (33.05)     2:08.10 (33.85)
        2:42.28 (34.18)     3:16.78 (34.50)
        3:51.34 (34.56)     4:25.14 (33.80)
        4:59.22 (34.08)     5:32.38 (33.16)
 10 Kelly Whalen              Raleigh Charter   6:01.26    5:35.72    7  
                 30.31      1:02.48 (32.17)
        1:35.73 (33.25)     2:09.31 (33.58)
        2:43.43 (34.12)     3:17.66 (34.23)
        3:52.19 (34.53)     4:27.28 (35.09)
        5:01.88 (34.60)     5:35.72 (33.84)
 11 Mara Bhalla               Lincoln Charter   5:41.17    5:36.35    6  
                 29.49      1:02.14 (32.65)
        1:35.24 (33.10)     2:09.21 (33.97)
        2:43.54 (34.33)     3:17.99 (34.45)
        3:52.81 (34.82)     4:27.74 (34.93)
        5:02.47 (34.73)     5:36.35 (33.88)
 12 Sydney Karre              Newton-Conover    5:43.04    5:39.78    5  
                 31.53      1:05.71 (34.18)
        1:40.36 (34.65)     2:15.12 (34.76)
        2:49.62 (34.50)     3:24.00 (34.38)
        3:58.69 (34.69)     4:32.89 (34.20)
        5:06.64 (33.75)     5:39.78 (33.14)
 13 Emily McDaniels           Carrboro          5:41.51    5:39.93    4  
                 30.61      1:04.00 (33.39)
        1:37.97 (33.97)     2:12.88 (34.91)
        2:47.22 (34.34)     3:21.57 (34.35)
        3:56.30 (34.73)     4:31.40 (35.10)
        5:05.76 (34.36)     5:39.93 (34.17)
 14 Shea Hopper               Highlands Tech    5:58.54    5:44.26    3  
                 32.01      1:05.85 (33.84)
        1:39.56 (33.71)     2:13.90 (34.34)
        2:48.55 (34.65)     3:23.42 (34.87)
        3:58.27 (34.85)     4:33.63 (35.36)
        5:09.31 (35.68)     5:44.26 (34.95)
 15 Carole Fish               Lake Norman Char  5:46.09    5:48.75    2  
                 30.80      1:05.43 (34.63)
        1:40.44 (35.01)     2:15.97 (35.53)
        2:51.48 (35.51)     3:26.94 (35.46)
        4:02.34 (35.40)     4:38.11 (35.77)
        5:14.03 (35.92)     5:48.75 (34.72)
 16 Erin Riggs                Shelby            5:59.51    5:48.83    1  
                 31.68      1:05.92 (34.24)
        1:40.61 (34.69)     2:15.48 (34.87)
        2:50.74 (35.26)     3:26.04 (35.30)
        4:01.46 (35.42)     4:37.29 (35.83)
        5:13.47 (36.18)     5:48.83 (35.36)
 17 Emily Fiore               Bishop McGuinnes  5:53.24    5:51.34  
                 30.98      1:05.09 (34.11)
        1:40.49 (35.40)     2:16.42 (35.93)
        2:52.17 (35.75)     3:28.42 (36.25)
        4:04.70 (36.28)     4:41.09 (36.39)
        5:17.40 (36.31)     5:51.34 (33.94)
 18 Bailey Holshouser         Albemarle         6:01.40    5:53.29  
                 31.50      1:05.88 (34.38)
        1:41.40 (35.52)     2:17.21 (35.81)
        2:53.11 (35.90)     3:29.71 (36.60)
        4:05.84 (36.13)     4:42.46 (36.62)
        5:18.57 (36.11)     5:53.29 (34.72)
 19 Emily Carr                Graham            5:52.36    5:56.16  
                 30.21      1:04.15 (33.94)
        1:39.50 (35.35)     2:15.20 (35.70)
        2:51.09 (35.89)     3:27.25 (36.16)
        4:03.97 (36.72)     4:41.34 (37.37)
        5:18.97 (37.63)     5:56.16 (37.19)
 20 Malia Ellington           Comm. Davidson    5:55.87    5:59.07  
                 30.37      1:04.94 (34.57)
        1:40.75 (35.81)     2:16.79 (36.04)
        2:53.77 (36.98)     3:30.68 (36.91)
        4:07.80 (37.12)     4:45.55 (37.75)
        5:23.35 (37.80)     5:59.07 (35.72)
 21 Katelyn Steadman          Providence Grove  6:00.28    6:02.34  
                 31.65      1:06.16 (34.51)
        1:41.83 (35.67)     2:18.26 (36.43)
        2:55.15 (36.89)     3:32.32 (37.17)
        4:10.27 (37.95)     4:48.33 (38.06)
        5:25.89 (37.56)     6:02.34 (36.45)
 22 Alexandria Golden         East Carteret     5:56.66    6:05.21  
                 31.42      1:06.42 (35.00)
        1:43.05 (36.63)     2:20.78 (37.73)
        2:58.75 (37.97)     3:36.37 (37.62)
        4:14.17 (37.80)     4:52.50 (38.33)
        5:29.86 (37.36)     6:05.21 (35.35)
 23 Emily Farris              Draughn           6:01.98    6:11.57  
                 31.98      1:08.54 (36.56)
        1:46.45 (37.91)     2:24.49 (38.04)
        3:02.93 (38.44)     3:41.27 (38.34)
        4:19.95 (38.68)     4:58.06 (38.11)
        5:35.97 (37.91)     6:11.57 (35.60)
 24 Sarah Kulcsar             Newton-Conover    6:11.76    6:16.37  
                 32.60      1:08.14 (35.54)
        1:44.94 (36.80)     2:22.63 (37.69)
        3:00.89 (38.26)     3:39.52 (38.63)
        4:18.58 (39.06)     4:58.13 (39.55)
        5:37.72 (39.59)     6:16.37 (38.65)

Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacob Vosburgh            NC Science&Math   4:46.04    4:38.38   20  
                 24.39        51.43 (27.04)
        1:19.08 (27.65)     1:47.14 (28.06)
        2:16.02 (28.88)     2:45.12 (29.10)
        3:13.78 (28.66)     3:42.74 (28.96)
        4:11.02 (28.28)     4:38.38 (27.36)
  2 Thomas Bilden             Carrboro          4:55.92    4:46.44   17  
                 25.56        53.36 (27.80)
        1:21.86 (28.50)     1:50.63 (28.77)
        2:19.72 (29.09)     2:48.78 (29.06)
        3:18.23 (29.45)     3:47.87 (29.64)
        4:17.50 (29.63)     4:46.44 (28.94)
  3 Lucas Rhodes              Central Davidson  4:55.57    4:49.20   16  
                 25.76        53.60 (27.84)
        1:22.01 (28.41)     1:51.07 (29.06)
        2:20.13 (29.06)     2:49.76 (29.63)
        3:19.77 (30.01)     3:49.75 (29.98)
        4:19.72 (29.97)     4:49.20 (29.48)
  4 Nolan Hopkins             Corinth-Holders   5:14.78    4:59.45   15  
                 26.86        56.54 (29.68)
        1:26.83 (30.29)     1:57.40 (30.57)
        2:28.51 (31.11)     2:59.47 (30.96)
        3:30.15 (30.68)     4:00.90 (30.75)
        4:31.11 (30.21)     4:59.45 (28.34)
  5 Braxton Baird             West Davidson     5:08.91    4:59.66   14  
                 25.97        54.47 (28.50)
        1:24.14 (29.67)     1:54.61 (30.47)
        2:25.24 (30.63)     2:56.37 (31.13)
        3:27.57 (31.20)     3:58.80 (31.23)
        4:29.94 (31.14)     4:59.66 (29.72)
  6 Joshua Conger             Northwood         5:05.27    5:05.41   13  
                 26.48        55.62 (29.14)
        1:26.18 (30.56)     1:57.16 (30.98)
        2:28.90 (31.74)     3:00.29 (31.39)
        3:31.50 (31.21)     4:03.16 (31.66)
        4:34.53 (31.37)     5:05.41 (30.88)
  7 Andrew Lappin             Lincoln Charter   5:18.30    5:05.80   12  
                 27.58        57.92 (30.34)
        1:29.02 (31.10)     2:00.11 (31.09)
        2:31.49 (31.38)     3:02.94 (31.45)
        3:34.32 (31.38)     4:04.89 (30.57)
        4:35.56 (30.67)     5:05.80 (30.24)
  8 Taylor Powell             Lincoln Charter   5:13.11    5:07.01   11  
                 27.11        57.12 (30.01)
        1:27.71 (30.59)     1:58.26 (30.55)
        2:28.91 (30.65)     3:00.09 (31.18)
        3:31.76 (31.67)     4:03.78 (32.02)
        4:35.79 (32.01)     5:07.01 (31.22)
  9 Justin Laatz              Carrboro          5:24.43    5:07.94    9  
                 27.12        56.62 (29.50)
        1:26.88 (30.26)     1:57.71 (30.83)
        2:29.13 (31.42)     3:01.12 (31.99)
        3:33.24 (32.12)     4:05.11 (31.87)
        4:36.88 (31.77)     5:07.94 (31.06)
 10 Stefan Knorr              Salisbury         5:18.73    5:08.08    7  
                 28.03        58.87 (30.84)
        1:29.94 (31.07)     2:01.36 (31.42)
        2:32.82 (31.46)     3:03.90 (31.08)
        3:35.22 (31.32)     4:06.47 (31.25)
        4:37.90 (31.43)     5:08.08 (30.18)
 11 Dewey Wise                First Flight      5:10.32    5:16.78    6  
                 27.08        57.77 (30.69)
        1:28.99 (31.22)     2:01.01 (32.02)
        2:33.84 (32.83)     3:06.71 (32.87)
        3:40.07 (33.36)     4:12.58 (32.51)
        4:45.56 (32.98)     5:16.78 (31.22)
 12 Trotman Leary             Highlands Tech    5:17.08    5:18.39    5  
                 28.09        57.91 (29.82)
        1:28.43 (30.52)     2:00.21 (31.78)
        2:32.62 (32.41)     3:05.24 (32.62)
        3:38.60 (33.36)     4:12.26 (33.66)
        4:46.28 (34.02)     5:18.39 (32.11)
 13 Cain Poling               Cuthbertson       5:28.48    5:18.78    4  
                 27.57        58.23 (30.66)
        1:30.19 (31.96)     2:02.71 (32.52)
        2:35.71 (33.00)     3:08.27 (32.56)
        3:40.91 (32.64)     4:13.88 (32.97)
        4:46.97 (33.09)     5:18.78 (31.81)
 14 Cody Marik                North Lincoln     5:19.97    5:19.40    3  
                 27.41        57.94 (30.53)
        1:29.33 (31.39)     2:01.20 (31.87)
        2:33.87 (32.67)     3:07.79 (33.92)
        3:40.61 (32.82)     4:13.98 (33.37)
        4:47.31 (33.33)     5:19.40 (32.09)
 15 Sam Souther               Central Academy   5:24.08    5:19.67    2  
                 27.69        58.65 (30.96)
        1:29.97 (31.32)     2:01.30 (31.33)
        2:33.14 (31.84)     3:06.17 (33.03)
        3:39.88 (33.71)     4:13.91 (34.03)
        4:47.89 (33.98)     5:19.67 (31.78)
 16 Delves Breaux             Northeastern      5:32.16    5:22.08    1  
                 27.93        58.95 (31.02)
        1:30.99 (32.04)     2:03.49 (32.50)
        2:36.26 (32.77)     3:09.66 (33.40)
        3:42.99 (33.33)     4:16.97 (33.98)
        4:51.14 (34.17)     5:22.08 (30.94)
 17 Addison Espy              Swansboro         5:16.47    5:22.30  
                 26.61        56.85 (30.24)
        1:28.13 (31.28)     2:00.07 (31.94)
        2:33.04 (32.97)     3:06.75 (33.71)
        3:40.89 (34.14)     4:15.35 (34.46)
        4:49.60 (34.25)     5:22.30 (32.70)
 18 William Oakley            Raleigh Charter   5:27.37    5:30.04  
                 28.99      1:01.03 (32.04)
        1:33.44 (32.41)     2:06.54 (33.10)
        2:40.65 (34.11)     3:14.57 (33.92)
        3:48.98 (34.41)     4:23.47 (34.49)
        4:57.47 (34.00)     5:30.04 (32.57)
 19 Logan Kirkland            NC Science&Math   5:37.36    5:30.36  
                 27.68        59.44 (31.76)
        1:32.67 (33.23)     2:06.53 (33.86)
        2:40.45 (33.92)     3:14.43 (33.98)
        3:48.38 (33.95)     4:22.63 (34.25)
        4:56.73 (34.10)     5:30.36 (33.63)
 20 Eric Svadeba              Corinth-Holders   5:29.44    5:30.92  
                 28.25      1:00.36 (32.11)
        1:34.24 (33.88)     2:07.86 (33.62)
        2:41.83 (33.97)     3:16.18 (34.35)
        3:50.41 (34.23)     4:25.34 (34.93)
        4:58.93 (33.59)     5:30.92 (31.99)
 21 Andrew Avery              East Lincoln      5:33.72    5:31.90  
                 28.36        59.63 (31.27)
        1:32.18 (32.55)     2:05.87 (33.69)
        2:40.12 (34.25)     3:14.57 (34.45)
        3:49.22 (34.65)     4:24.01 (34.79)
        4:58.66 (34.65)     5:31.90 (33.24)
 22 Chase ReBarker            Raleigh Charter   5:34.67    5:31.96  
                 28.91      1:00.48 (31.57)
        1:32.55 (32.07)     2:05.85 (33.30)
        2:39.49 (33.64)     3:13.48 (33.99)
        3:48.13 (34.65)     4:22.98 (34.85)
        4:58.25 (35.27)     5:31.96 (33.71)
 23 Tyler McBee               North Lincoln     5:31.46    5:36.11  
                 28.07      1:00.14 (32.07)
        1:34.36 (34.22)     2:08.42 (34.06)
        2:43.23 (34.81)     3:18.25 (35.02)
        3:52.97 (34.72)     4:28.38 (35.41)
        5:03.03 (34.65)     5:36.11 (33.08)
 24 James Biondi              North Lincoln     5:40.52    5:36.67  
                 29.48      1:01.21 (31.73)
        1:34.19 (32.98)     2:07.95 (33.76)
        2:42.26 (34.31)     3:17.02 (34.76)
        3:51.95 (34.93)     4:27.03 (35.08)
        5:02.07 (35.04)     5:36.67 (34.60)

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Raleigh Charter                     1:40.04    1:38.37   40  
     1) Olivia Ontjes                 2) Margaret Ireland             
     3) Alexandra van Dorsten         4) Rachel Hatt                  
                 23.83        49.02 (25.19)
        1:14.15 (25.13)     1:38.37 (24.22)
  2 South Iredell                       1:46.70    1:45.31   34  
     1) Jessie Cromie                 2) Alli Bendert                 
     3) Ashley Cromie                 4) Kaitlyn Kent                 
                 26.23        53.01 (26.78)
        1:20.29 (27.28)     1:45.31 (25.02)
  3 Tarboro                             1:47.64    1:45.32   32  
     1) Victoria Modlin               2) Anna Johnson                 
     3) Kaylyn Norville               4) Chandler Harris              
                 27.04        53.57 (26.53)
        1:20.27 (26.70)     1:45.32 (25.05)
  4 Lake Norman Char                    1:48.57    1:46.98   30  
     1) Abbey Joiner                  2) Briana Del Valle             
     3) Gabrielle Monroe              4) Morgan Sleeth                
                 25.38        52.52 (27.14)
        1:20.67 (28.15)     1:46.98 (26.31)
  5 Carrboro                            1:49.27    1:47.77   28  
     1) Emily McDaniels               2) Charlotte Costenoble         
     3) Leah Abrams                   4) Katie Spang                  
                 27.82        55.76 (27.94)
        1:21.96 (26.20)     1:47.77 (25.81)
  6 Lincoln Charter                     1:49.13    1:47.80   26  
     1) Mara Bhalla                   2) Shelby Smith                 
     3) Kyndall Morrow                4) Sophia Bhalla                
                 27.33        54.52 (27.19)
        1:22.16 (27.64)     1:47.80 (25.64)
  7 Comm. Davidson                      1:49.93    1:50.39   24  
     1) Malia Ellington               2) Sarah Kemp                   
     3) Megan Perkins                 4) Kylee Gomilla                
                 27.56        56.39 (28.83)
        1:24.07 (27.68)     1:50.39 (26.32)
  8 East Surry                          1:50.41    1:51.67   22  
     1) Katherine Martin              2) Mikayla Elliott              
     3) Avery Tilley                  4) Kelsey Tunstall              
                 27.81        56.84 (29.03)
        1:24.90 (28.06)     1:51.67 (26.77)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 East Lincoln                        1:51.83    1:50.23   18  
     1) Emily McCutchan               2) Samantha Reeves              
     3) Elizabeth Sisk                4) Chloe Read                   
                 26.11        58.49 (32.38)
        1:25.11 (26.62)     1:50.23 (25.12)
 10 Croatan                             1:51.88    1:50.38   14  
     1) Jensynne East                 2) Hanitua Teai                 
     3) Samantha Tracy                4) LeAnn Domitrovits            
                 27.69        56.71 (29.02)
        1:24.42 (27.71)     1:50.38 (25.96)
 11 Durham Arts                         1:50.92    1:50.39   12  
     1) Marie-Helene Boudreau         2) Hannah Yueh                  
     3) Emily Burke                   4) Misha Neal                   
                 26.73        57.36 (30.63)
        1:25.30 (27.94)     1:50.39 (25.09)
 12 North Wilkes                        1:51.32    1:51.73   10  
     1) Olivia Shumate                2) Elizabeth McCann             
     3) Sydney Hincher                4) Leandra Lenderman            
                 26.61        53.42 (26.81)
        1:23.43 (30.01)     1:51.73 (28.30)
 13 Cedar Ridge                         1:51.71    1:51.96    8  
     1) Sara Siemens                  2) Karissa Marino               
     3) Nina McCrae                   4) Becca Churchill              
                 25.45        57.81 (32.36)
        1:26.81 (29.00)     1:51.96 (25.15)
 14 NC Science&Math                     1:52.17    1:52.07    6  
     1) Julia Yu                      2) Kiya Walker                  
     3) Christy Powell                4) Jin Zhang                    
                 27.71        55.79 (28.08)
        1:24.84 (29.05)     1:52.07 (27.23)
 15 Piedmont                            1:52.25    1:52.37    4  
     1) Cori Burdette                 2) Katy Griffin                 
     3) Hannah Teague                 4) Miranda Seegars              
                 28.28        58.31 (30.03)
        1:26.15 (27.84)     1:52.37 (26.22)
 16 Clinton                             1:51.89    1:52.64    2  
     1) Elizabeth Tsao                2) Grace Reagan                 
     3) Mary Palmer                   4) Lillie Turlington            
                 28.06        58.23 (30.17)
        1:25.38 (27.15)     1:52.64 (27.26)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Swansboro                           1:52.78             
     1) Harley Park                   2) Kelly Taylor                 
     3) Emerald May                   4) Maddison Baiotto             
                 28.87        59.49 (30.62)
        1:27.19 (27.70)     1:52.78 (25.59)
 18 Bishop McGuinnes                    1:52.81             
     1) Bri Eichhorn                  2) Gina Koesters                
     3) Carolyn O''Halloran            4) Maria Kammire                
                 28.56        57.29 (28.73)
        1:25.55 (28.26)     1:52.81 (27.26)
 19 Thomas Jefferson                    1:52.99             
     1) Ann Huston                    2) Stephanie Lola               
     3) Rachael Tevis                 4) Lindsey Martelle             
                 29.27        57.97 (28.70)
        1:27.09 (29.12)     1:52.99 (25.90)
 20 Mount Airy                          1:53.20             
     1) Micaela Tumbarello            2) Ivy Marion                   
     3) Sydney Peavy                  4) Lizzie Pell                  
                 29.04        57.02 (27.98)
        1:25.16 (28.14)     1:53.20 (28.04)
 21 Elkin                               1:54.00             
     1) Palmer Duncan                 2) Laken Beaver                 
     3) Payton Niicholson             4) Kirstain Beaver              
                 28.24        56.81 (28.57)
        1:25.62 (28.81)     1:54.00 (28.38)
 22 Northwood                           1:54.67             
     1) Amanda Peele                  2) Morgan Welge                 
     3) Cassidy Welge                 4) Elizabeth Conte              
                 29.04        59.32 (30.28)
        1:54.67 (55.35)                    
 23 Roanoke Rapids                      1:56.78             
     1) Nina Fromal                   2) Rachel Price                 
     3) Kara Allen                    4) Mallory Barrow               
                 30.78        59.74 (28.96)
        1:28.84 (29.10)     1:56.78 (27.94)
 24 East Carteret                       1:57.76             
     1) Alexandria Golden             2) Emily Bulla                  
     3) Emma Lasky                    4) Carlee Boyd                  
                 28.86      1:01.74 (32.88)
        1:30.30 (28.56)     1:57.76 (27.46)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 NC Science&Math                     1:31.71    1:30.52   40  
     1) Matt Weaver                   2) Daniel Birmingham            
     3) Jack Allen                    4) Jacob Vosburgh               
                 22.43        45.41 (22.98)
        1:08.45 (23.04)     1:30.52 (22.07)
  2 Bishop McGuinnes                    1:32.18    1:31.42   34  
     1) Bryan Soltis                  2) Grant Davidson               
     3) Joseph Farley                 4) Ben Coon                     
                 23.29        45.92 (22.63)
        1:08.99 (23.07)     1:31.42 (22.43)
  3 Lincoln Charter                     1:32.42    1:32.21   32  
     1) Taylor Powell                 2) Dillon Carey                 
     3) Andrew Lappin                 4) Mitchell Harwood             
                 23.50        46.55 (23.05)
        1:09.63 (23.08)     1:32.21 (22.58)
  4 Raleigh Charter                     1:33.81    1:32.71   30  
     1) Zach Lewis                    2) Daniel Fitzmaurice           
     3) Chase ReBarker                4) Jacob Sipple                 
                 22.53        45.96 (23.43)
        1:10.35 (24.39)     1:32.71 (22.36)
  5 Comm. Davidson                      1:34.83    1:33.13   28  
     1) Jake Wolyniak                 2) Brooks Clark                 
     3) David Katibah                 4) Padgett Powe                 
                 23.68        47.49 (23.81)
        1:10.50 (23.01)     1:33.13 (22.63)
  6 Carrboro                            1:34.29    1:33.25   26  
     1) Will Macmillan                2) Connor Murphy                
     3) Tanner Roach                  4) Jake Barnes                  
                 22.80        46.11 (23.31)
        1:10.02 (23.91)     1:33.25 (23.23)
  7 Lake Norman Char                    1:34.88    1:34.62   24  
     1) Drew Queen                    2) Corrin Rothwell              
     3) Sean Powers                   4) Oliver Padgett               
                 24.05        47.50 (23.45)
        1:11.09 (23.59)     1:34.62 (23.53)
  8 Elkin                               1:35.12    1:35.55   22  
     1) Ashton Gant                   2) Tyler Eaton                  
     3) David Morton                  4) Coley McCulloch              
                 24.05        48.56 (24.51)
        1:12.37 (23.81)     1:35.55 (23.18)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 West Davidson                       1:36.60    1:35.19   18  
     1) Alex Vander Linden            2) Pheonix Gaddy                
     3) Daniel Sharpe                 4) Braxton Baird                
                 22.98        47.90 (24.92)
        1:11.48 (23.58)     1:35.19 (23.71)
 10 Tarboro                             1:37.17    1:36.03   14  
     1) David McIntyre                2) Matthew Thompson             
     3) Alex King                     4) Cameron Anderson             
                 25.01        48.34 (23.33)
        1:13.89 (25.55)     1:36.03 (22.14)
 11 Corinth-Holders                     1:36.87    1:36.11   12  
     1) Bryce Sherrill                2) Brach Gordon                 
     3) Dalton Beamer                 4) Bailey Blackwell             
                 24.82        48.85 (24.03)
        1:12.48 (23.63)     1:36.11 (23.63)
 12 East Burke                          1:36.71    1:36.34   10  
     1) Mack Mobley                   2) Avery Bumgarner              
     3) Jack Byerly                   4) Alec Blackwood               
                 24.14        49.12 (24.98)
        1:14.00 (24.88)     1:36.34 (22.34)
 13 Roanoke Rapids                      1:36.49    1:37.10    8  
     1) Nick Denny                    2) Caleb Horn                   
     3) James Evans                   4) Sam Barber                   
                 24.49        48.88 (24.39)
        1:13.73 (24.85)     1:37.10 (23.37)
 14 Shelby                              1:37.49    1:37.31    6  
     1) John Michael Twiggs           2) David Roby                   
     3) Thomas Wright                 4) Ben Waldrep                  
                 24.39        48.35 (23.96)
        1:14.42 (26.07)     1:37.31 (22.89)
 15 Northeastern                        1:36.96    1:37.79    4  
     1) Roy Marriner                  2) Collin Barnett               
     3) John Meads                    4) Charles Jarvis               
                 24.31        49.54 (25.23)
        1:14.40 (24.86)     1:37.79 (23.39)
 16 Pine Lake Prep                      1:37.02    1:38.13    2  
     1) Connor Colson                 2) Elliot Gunning               
     3) Aaron Marsh                   4) Grayson Parker               
                 24.76        48.69 (23.93)
        1:13.55 (24.86)     1:38.13 (24.58)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 First Flight                        1:37.56             
     1) Christian Doebler             2) Jason Howard                 
     3) Chase Barkinton               4) Dewey Wise                   
                 24.76        48.54 (23.78)
        1:13.01 (24.47)     1:37.56 (24.55)
 18 Cedar Ridge                         1:37.70             
     1) Josh Chapman                  2) Chris Nobblitt               
     3) Zach Roby                     4) Lucas Orlowski               
                 24.73        49.20 (24.47)
        1:14.72 (25.52)     1:37.70 (22.98)
 19 South Iredell                       1:38.59             
     1) Reid Wiegleb                  2) Alex Ellsworth               
     3) Daniel Bellingham             4) Avery Wilson                 
                 24.78        51.13 (26.35)
        1:15.23 (24.10)     1:38.59 (23.36)
 20 Croatan                             1:38.87             
     1) Jonathan Lang                 2) Ryan Stabler                 
     3) Conor O''Brien                 4) Kyle Venters                 
                 25.05        49.86 (24.81)
        1:14.58 (24.72)     1:38.87 (24.29)
 21 Clinton                             1:39.20             
     1) Casey Yang                    2) Alex Purcell                 
     3) Brennan Masterson             4) Frederick Bath               
                 24.25        49.40 (25.15)
        1:16.44 (27.04)     1:39.20 (22.76)
 22 Central Davidson                    1:39.98             
     1) Harrison Everhart             2) Charlie Killebrew            
     3) Greyson Myers                 4) Connor Gallimore             
                 25.68        50.36 (24.68)
        1:15.88 (25.52)     1:39.98 (24.10)
 22 Swansboro                           1:39.98             
     1) Luke Frantz                   2) Robert Carpenter             
     3) Elijah Frantz                 4) Addison Espy                 
                 24.64        50.90 (26.26)
        1:15.97 (25.07)     1:39.98 (24.01)
 24 East Lincoln                        1:40.08             
     1) Sam Krehnbrink                2) Parker Whitley               
     3) Ridge Fenske                  4) Chase Fenske                 
                 25.18        50.17 (24.99)
        1:16.21 (26.04)     1:40.08 (23.87)

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Alyssa Marsh              Pine Lake Prep      58.66      57.11   20  
                 28.05        57.11 (29.06)
  2 Margaret Ireland          Raleigh Charter     58.77      57.73   17  
                 28.05        57.73 (29.68)
  3 Mia Morrell               Carrboro            58.61      58.31   16  
                 28.41        58.31 (29.90)
  4 Lindsay Hatt              Raleigh Charter   1:02.51    1:02.44   15  
                 30.68      1:02.44 (31.76)
  5 Allie Everhart            Cuthbertson       1:02.01    1:02.77   14  
                 30.76      1:02.77 (32.01)
  6 Emily McCutchan           East Lincoln      1:03.39    1:02.92   13  
                 30.78      1:02.92 (32.14)
  7 Kylee Parsons             Raleigh Charter   1:04.02    1:03.11   12  
                 30.50      1:03.11 (32.61)
  8 Sophia Bhalla             Lincoln Charter   1:03.13    1:03.20   11  
                 30.56      1:03.20 (32.64)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jessie Cromie             South Iredell     1:04.55    1:03.86    9  
                 31.65      1:03.86 (32.21)
 10 Ellen Robertson           Lake Norman Char  1:05.69    1:04.12    7  
                 31.07      1:04.12 (33.05)
 11 Olivia Shumate            North Wilkes      1:05.57    1:04.72    6  
                 30.97      1:04.72 (33.75)
 12 Emma Harrison             Mount Airy        1:04.27    1:04.78    5  
                 31.36      1:04.78 (33.42)
 13 Katherine Byxbee          Hayesville        1:05.90    1:05.49    4  
                 31.71      1:05.49 (33.78)
 14 Katie Cater               NC Science&Math   1:05.74    1:06.53    3  
                 32.14      1:06.53 (34.39)
 15 Gabbie Black              Topsail           1:06.24    1:06.55    2  
                 32.51      1:06.55 (34.04)
 16 Carlee Boyd               East Carteret     1:06.83    1:07.50    1  
                 32.07      1:07.50 (35.43)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Karoline Pittman          Draughn           1:07.22             
                 32.76      1:07.22 (34.46)
 18 Kristin Everhart          Cuthbertson       1:08.17             
                 33.29      1:08.17 (34.88)
 19 Emily Carr                Graham            1:08.44             
                 33.40      1:08.44 (35.04)
 20 Erica Justice             Bishop McGuinnes  1:08.56             
                 33.51      1:08.56 (35.05)
 21 Amanda Knickerbocker      Corinth-Holders   1:08.62             
                 33.40      1:08.62 (35.22)
 22 Emerald May               Swansboro         1:08.80             
                 33.25      1:08.80 (35.55)
 23 Bethany Hale              Topsail           1:09.73             
                 33.95      1:09.73 (35.78)
 24 Jensynne East             Croatan           1:12.62             
                 34.95      1:12.62 (37.67)

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Parker Campbell           Shelby              53.25      52.32   20  
                 25.52        52.32 (26.80)
  2 Chris Cardwell            Lake Norman Char    54.25      52.95   17  
                 25.26        52.95 (27.69)
  3 Cole Riggan               Lexington           55.21      53.95   16  
                 26.47        53.95 (27.48)
  4 Zach Lewis                Raleigh Charter     55.13      54.92   15  
                 26.44        54.92 (28.48)
  5 Will Macmillan            Carrboro            55.32      55.25   14  
                 26.64        55.25 (28.61)
  6 Paul Regan                North Lincoln       55.58      55.54   13  
                 26.78        55.54 (28.76)
  7 Gabe Shepherd             NC Science&Math     55.49      55.64   12  
                 26.99        55.64 (28.65)
  8 Noah Medwin               Forbush             55.17      56.30   11  
                 27.12        56.30 (29.18)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Connor Blandford          Corinth-Holders     56.03      55.48    9  
                 27.12        55.48 (28.36)
 10 Philip Straughn           Northwood           56.54      56.31    7  
                 27.59        56.31 (28.72)
 11 Grant Davidson            Bishop McGuinnes  1:00.24      57.84    6  
                 28.15        57.84 (29.69)
 12 Zach Lemmon               North Rowan       1:00.13      58.94    5  
                 28.29        58.94 (30.65)
 13 David Roby                Shelby              59.61      58.95    4  
                 28.83        58.95 (30.12)
 14 Jack Allen                NC Science&Math     59.47      59.01    3  
                 28.65        59.01 (30.36)
 15 Stefan Knorr              Salisbury         1:00.04      59.21    2  
                 29.13        59.21 (30.08)
 16 Jordan Carman             Manteo              59.14      59.93    1  
               1:02.13            59.93 ( )
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Austin Doub               Forbush           1:00.51             
                 30.14      1:00.51 (30.37)
 18 David Katibah             Comm. Davidson    1:00.63             
                 29.89      1:00.63 (30.74)
 19 Anshul Subramanya         NC Science&Math   1:00.96             
                 29.45      1:00.96 (31.51)
 20 Bryan Winters             Forbush           1:01.61             
                 30.75      1:01.61 (30.86)
 21 Elliot Hunt               Corinth-Holders   1:02.24             
                 30.18      1:02.24 (32.06)
 22 Connor Colson             Pine Lake Prep    1:02.30             
                 29.99      1:02.30 (32.31)
 23 Ted Bilden                Carrboro          1:03.23             
                 30.06      1:03.23 (33.17)
 24 Myles Miller              Carrboro          1:03.38             
                 31.33      1:03.38 (32.05)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Olivia Ontjes             Raleigh Charter   1:06.32    1:03.94   20  
                 30.46      1:03.94 (33.48)
  2 Becca Churchill           Cedar Ridge       1:08.14    1:05.67   17  
                 31.28      1:05.67 (34.39)
  3 Rebecca Gibbs             Manteo            1:09.16    1:07.35   16  
                 31.66      1:07.35 (35.69)
  4 Samantha Conger           Northwood         1:07.68    1:08.04   15  
                 32.05      1:08.04 (35.99)
  5 Abbey Joiner              Lake Norman Char  1:09.32    1:09.32   14  
                 32.75      1:09.32 (36.57)
  6 Lindsey Martelle          Thomas Jefferson  1:09.74    1:10.43   13  
                 33.16      1:10.43 (37.27)
  7 Carson Jones              Northwood         1:11.42    1:12.59   12  
                 33.76      1:12.59 (38.83)
  8 Stephanie Grandin         Corinth-Holders   1:12.62    1:14.00   11  
                 35.28      1:14.00 (38.72)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Cassie Bebout             Gray Stone Day    1:15.30    1:12.03    9  
                 33.90      1:12.03 (38.13)
 10 Ella Schauss              Raleigh Charter   1:13.89    1:12.95    7  
                 34.44      1:12.95 (38.51)
 11 Gabrielle Monroe          Lake Norman Char  1:14.44    1:14.59    6  
                 35.19      1:14.59 (39.40)
 12 Claire Peterman           Carrboro          1:15.21    1:15.55    5  
                 35.69      1:15.55 (39.86)
 13 Kyndall Morrow            Lincoln Charter   1:16.29    1:15.57    4  
                 35.72      1:15.57 (39.85)
 14 Hailey James              Topsail           1:17.51    1:16.69    3  
                 35.88      1:16.69 (40.81)
 15 Haley Brinkley            Draughn           1:18.86    1:18.01    2  
                 36.66      1:18.01 (41.35)
 16 Shelby Smith              Lincoln Charter   1:16.49    1:18.67    1  
                 37.12      1:18.67 (41.55)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Ainsley Eure              Reidsville        1:19.49             
                 38.76      1:19.49 (40.73)
 18 Sydney Peavy              Mount Airy        1:19.58             
                 37.41      1:19.58 (42.17)
 19 Jenna Huff                North Stanly      1:19.93             
                 36.09      1:19.93 (43.84)
 20 Hannah Hill               Union Academy     1:19.95             
                 38.11      1:19.95 (41.84)
 21 Sarah Kemp                Comm. Davidson    1:20.01             
                 37.17      1:20.01 (42.84)
 22 Danika Anderson           Hayesville        1:20.45             
                 36.63      1:20.45 (43.82)
 23 Miki Salamon              Highlands Tech    1:20.83             
                 37.82      1:20.83 (43.01)
 23 Mamie Core                Midway            1:20.83             
                 36.98      1:20.83 (43.85)
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Matt Jacobs               Durham Arts       1:00.60    1:00.37   20  
                 28.04      1:00.37 (32.33)
  2 Drew Queen                Lake Norman Char  1:01.82    1:00.68   17  
                 28.96      1:00.68 (31.72)
  3 Adam Wetherell            Lexington         1:02.57    1:02.14   16  
                 29.18      1:02.14 (32.96)
  4 Zach Darden               Goldsboro         1:04.00    1:03.03   15  
                 29.59      1:03.03 (33.44)
  5 Timmy Vick                Goldsboro         1:04.89    1:03.26   14  
                 29.71      1:03.26 (33.55)
  6 Irwin Li                  NC Science&Math   1:04.67    1:03.56   13  
                 29.49      1:03.56 (34.07)
  7 Jonathan Hench            Central Davidson  1:03.56    1:04.61   12  
                 29.77      1:04.61 (34.84)
  8 Taylor Powell             Lincoln Charter   1:04.23    1:04.89   11  
                 30.70      1:04.89 (34.19)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Ben Waldrep               Shelby            1:04.89    1:04.64    9  
                 30.26      1:04.64 (34.38)
 10 James Core                Midway            1:05.21    1:05.12    7  
                 29.68      1:05.12 (35.44)
 11 Sean Gorham               Bishop McGuinnes  1:04.89    1:05.22    6  
                 30.33      1:05.22 (34.89)
 12 James Creel               Lake Norman Char  1:05.63    1:05.80    5  
                 30.78      1:05.80 (35.02)
 13 Daniel Birmingham         NC Science&Math   1:05.75    1:05.81    4  
                 30.46      1:05.81 (35.35)
 14 Joshua Conger             Northwood         1:05.69    1:06.66    3  
                 31.63      1:06.66 (35.03)
 15 Aidan Marshall            Carrboro          1:06.46    1:07.01    2  
                 31.45      1:07.01 (35.56)
 16 Payden Simmons            North Surry       1:07.90    1:08.03    1  
                 31.56      1:08.03 (36.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Tyler Dishmon             North Wilkes      1:08.23             
                 31.58      1:08.23 (36.65)
 18 Logan Kirkland            NC Science&Math   1:08.30             
                 31.46      1:08.30 (36.84)
 19 Simon Deshusses           Carrboro          1:08.37             
                 31.67      1:08.37 (36.70)
 20 Cody Beamer               Corinth-Holders   1:08.55             
                 32.47      1:08.55 (36.08)
 21 Chris Carter              Corinth-Holders   1:10.52             
                 33.33      1:10.52 (37.19)
 22 Giovanni Gonzalez         Pine Lake Prep    1:10.59             
                 33.17      1:10.59 (37.42)
 23 Brooks Clark              Comm. Davidson    1:12.13             
                 33.81      1:12.13 (38.32)
 24 Christopher Holshouse     East Surry        1:13.08             
                 34.47      1:13.08 (38.61)
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Raleigh Charter                     3:38.78    3:32.89   40  
     1) Tara Martin                   2) Alexandra van Dorsten        
     3) Rachel Hatt                   4) Olivia Ontjes                
                 25.67        53.50 (53.50)
        1:19.62 (26.12)     1:47.91 (54.41)
        2:13.21 (25.30)     2:41.16 (53.25)
        3:05.58 (24.42)     3:32.89 (51.73)
  2 Lincoln Charter                     3:49.23    3:46.96   34  
     1) Sophia Bhalla                 2) Shelby Smith                 
     3) Mara Bhalla                   4) Christina Lappin             
                 26.76        56.19 (56.19)
        1:24.90 (28.71)   1:57.08 (1:00.89)
        2:24.86 (27.78)     2:55.30 (58.22)
        3:20.12 (24.82)     3:46.96 (51.66)
  3 Carrboro                            3:56.06    3:51.58   32  
     1) Emily McDaniels               2) Chloe Deshusses              
     3) Claire Peterman               4) Mia Morrell                  
                 28.66    1:00.67 (1:00.67)
        1:28.80 (28.13)   2:01.67 (1:01.00)
        2:29.10 (27.43)     2:59.23 (57.56)
        3:24.47 (25.24)     3:51.58 (52.35)
  4 Northwood                           4:00.28    3:52.85   30  
     1) Rory O''Dell                   2) Cassidy Welge                
     3) Samantha Conger               4) Carson Jones                 
                 27.06        56.05 (56.05)
        1:25.04 (28.99)   1:58.55 (1:02.50)
        2:26.78 (28.23)     2:57.64 (59.09)
        3:23.74 (26.10)     3:52.85 (55.21)
  5 Topsail                             3:56.81    3:56.07   28  
     1) Gabbie Black                  2) Nikki Myrka                  
     3) Allison Emma                  4) Ally Black                   
                 28.37        58.94 (58.94)
        1:27.30 (28.36)   1:59.50 (1:00.56)
        2:27.39 (27.89)     2:58.04 (58.54)
        3:25.83 (27.79)     3:56.07 (58.03)
  6 Pine Lake Prep                      4:02.72    3:58.02   26  
     1) Ashlyn Clancy                 2) Alyssa Marsh                 
     3) Alayna Taylor                 4) Ashlyn Christensen           
                 29.06    1:00.93 (1:00.93)
        1:26.15 (25.22)     1:53.82 (52.89)
        2:23.66 (29.84)   2:58.35 (1:04.53)
        3:25.48 (27.13)     3:58.02 (59.67)
  7 Corinth-Holders                     4:02.78    3:58.25   24  
     1) Lauren Bunting                2) Amanda Knickerbocker         
     3) Stephanie Grandin             4) Michaela Carter              
                 29.44    1:02.09 (1:02.09)
        1:32.11 (30.02)   2:06.17 (1:04.08)
        2:34.04 (27.87)     3:04.31 (58.14)
        3:29.61 (25.30)     3:58.25 (53.94)
  8 Shelby                              4:02.49    3:58.83   22  
     1) Emily Beaver                  2) Erin Riggs                   
     3) Laura Wilson                  4) Annie Shirk                  
                 28.72    1:01.53 (1:01.53)
        1:30.35 (28.82)   2:02.63 (1:01.10)
        2:31.33 (28.70)   3:03.41 (1:00.78)
        3:30.21 (26.80)     3:58.83 (55.42)
  9 Lake Norman Char                    3:55.28    3:59.00   18  
     1) Briana Del Valle              2) Carole Fish                  
     3) Ellen Robertson               4) Abbey Joiner                 
                 29.35                     
            1:29.07 ( )         2:01.54 ( )
        2:31.02 (29.48)   3:04.50 (1:02.96)
        3:30.55 (26.05)     3:59.00 (54.50)
 10 South Iredell                       4:05.70    4:00.75   14  
     1) Jessie Cromie                 2) Lexi Hawks                   
     3) Ashley Cromie                 4) Kaitlyn Kent                 
                 30.36    1:02.23 (1:02.23)
        1:31.27 (29.04)   2:04.41 (1:02.18)
        2:33.15 (28.74)   3:04.88 (1:00.47)
        3:31.45 (26.57)     4:00.75 (55.87)
 11 Bishop McGuinnes                    4:05.03    4:01.73   12  
     1) Bri Eichhorn                  2) Colleen Gillooley            
     3) Erica Justice                 4) Emily Fiore                  
                 29.57    1:00.42 (1:00.42)
        1:28.63 (28.21)   2:01.06 (1:00.64)
        2:30.87 (29.81)   3:03.25 (1:02.19)
        3:30.86 (27.61)     4:01.73 (58.48)
 12 Cuthbertson                         4:06.21    4:02.84   10  
     1) Allie Everhart                2) Kristin Everhart             
     3) Kristen Pounds                4) Kimberley Parnell            
                 27.95        57.60 (57.60)
        1:28.08 (30.48)   2:01.23 (1:03.63)
        2:31.96 (30.73)   3:05.54 (1:04.31)
        3:32.11 (26.57)     4:02.84 (57.30)
 13 Draughn                             4:04.72    4:04.57    8  
     1) Alexis Lynn                   2) Haley Brinkley               
     3) Emily Farris                  4) Karoline Pittman             
                 29.30    1:00.77 (1:00.77)
        1:30.43 (29.66)   2:03.66 (1:02.89)
        2:33.65 (29.99)   3:06.07 (1:02.41)
        3:33.64 (27.57)     4:04.57 (58.50)
 14 NC Science&Math                     4:04.04    4:05.21    6  
     1) Katie Cater                   2) Christy Powell               
     3) Julia Yu                      4) Jin Zhang                    
                 29.27    1:01.23 (1:01.23)
        1:31.30 (30.07)   2:04.47 (1:03.24)
        2:32.76 (28.29)   3:05.27 (1:00.80)
        3:33.15 (27.88)     4:05.21 (59.94)
 15 Durham Arts                         4:22.68    4:05.71    4  
     1) Misha Neal                    2) Alexandra Schneider          
     3) Emily Burke                   4) Marie-Helene Boudreau        
                 27.08        57.45 (57.45)
        1:28.03 (30.58)   2:02.15 (1:04.70)
        2:31.14 (28.99)   3:04.71 (1:02.56)
        3:33.75 (29.04)   4:05.71 (1:01.00)
 16 East Surry                          4:05.12    4:06.21    1  
     1) Katherine Martin              2) Kayla Simmons                
     3) Avery Tilley                  4) Kelsey Tunstall              
                 29.10    1:00.43 (1:00.43)
        1:31.47 (31.04)   2:06.41 (1:05.98)
        2:35.78 (29.37)   3:08.35 (1:01.94)
        3:36.06 (27.71)     4:06.21 (57.86)
 16 Mount Airy                          4:06.82    4:06.21    1  
     1) Lizzie Pell                   2) Catherine Scott              
     3) Sydney Peavy                  4) Emma Harrison                
                 30.90    1:02.18 (1:02.18)
        1:31.66 (29.48)   2:03.68 (1:01.50)
        2:33.56 (29.88)   3:06.51 (1:02.83)
        3:35.20 (28.69)     4:06.21 (59.70)
 18 Piedmont                            4:10.83    4:07.40  
     1) Cori Burdette                 2) Hannah Teague                
     3) Katy Griffin                  4) Miranda Seegars              
                 28.92    1:01.10 (1:01.10)
        1:30.60 (29.50)   2:03.45 (1:02.35)
        2:33.64 (30.19)   3:08.07 (1:04.62)
        3:35.76 (27.69)     4:07.40 (59.33)
 19 Comm. Davidson                      4:11.93    4:08.86  
     1) Malia Ellington               2) Hayden Wheaton               
     3) Sarah Kemp                    4) Kylee Gomilla                
                 28.84        59.87 (59.87)
        1:30.09 (30.22)   2:04.54 (1:04.67)
                          3:09.56 (1:05.02)
        3:37.07 (27.51)     4:08.86 (59.30)
 20 First Flight                        4:14.84    4:15.14  
     1) Morgan Gates                  2) Hannah DeLucia               
     3) Sarah Beacham                 4) Sarah Mandis                 
                 30.21    1:04.73 (1:04.73)
        1:21.64 (16.91)     1:36.98 (32.25)
      2:44.67 (1:07.69)   3:18.42 (1:41.44)
        3:45.56 (27.14)     4:15.14 (56.72)
 21 Manteo                              4:19.99    4:19.99  
     1) Essie Somma                   2) Stefany Zafra                
     3) Laura Mode                    4) Rebecca Gibbs                
                 33.19    1:09.17 (1:09.17)
        1:43.22 (34.05)   2:22.04 (1:12.87)
        2:50.82 (28.78)   3:23.55 (1:01.51)
        3:50.14 (26.59)     4:19.99 (56.44)
 22 Roanoke Rapids                      4:18.51    4:23.12  
     1) Rachel Price                  2) Kara Allen                   
     3) Abigail Harrell               4) Mallory Barrow               
                 31.23    1:06.39 (1:06.39)
                          2:12.74 (1:06.35)
        2:44.18 (31.44)   3:19.03 (1:06.29)
        3:49.39 (30.36)   4:23.12 (1:04.09)
 23 Swansboro                           4:34.52    4:25.29  
     1) Kelly Taylor                  2) Olivia Robertson             
     3) Caroline Provost              4) Harley Park                  
                 32.86    1:08.02 (1:08.02)
        1:41.79 (33.77)   2:16.91 (1:08.89)
        2:47.98 (31.07)   3:23.56 (1:06.65)
        3:53.08 (29.52)   4:25.29 (1:01.73)
 24 Northeastern                        4:36.33    4:35.46  
     1) Lily Donnell                  2) Elizabeth Breaux             
     3) Kendall Barnett               4) Caroline Jarvis              
                 31.27    1:08.46 (1:08.46)
        1:41.36 (32.90)   2:16.56 (1:08.10)
        2:50.58 (34.02)   3:33.09 (1:16.53)
        4:01.47 (28.38)   4:35.46 (1:02.37)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Raleigh Charter                   376   2. Carrboro                          161
  3. Lincoln Charter                   154   4. Lake Norman Charter               148
  4. Northwood                         148   6. South Iredell                     113
  7. Corinth-Holders                    95   8. Shelby                             92
  9. Pine Lake Prep                     87  10. Cedar Ridge                        86
 11. Tarboro                            83  12. East Lincoln                       70
 13. East Surry                         53  14. Topsail                            49
 15. Cuthbertson                        45  16. Thomas Jefferson Classical         40
 17. West Davidson                      37  17. Salisbury                          37
 19. Croatan                            36  20. Swansboro                          33
 21. First Flight                       30  21. Manteo                             30
 23. Durham School of the Arts          28  24. NC Science & Math                  26
 25. Comm. School of Davidson           25  25. East Davidson                      25
 27. North Wilkes                       23  28. Trinity                            20
 29. Bishop McGuinness                  18  29. Gray Stone Day                     18
 31. North Lincoln                      16  31. Newton-Conover                     16
 33. Draughn                            15  34. South Davidson                     14
 35. Mount Airy                         10  36. Surry Central                       8
 37. Highlands Tech                      7  38. Piedmont                            6
 39. Hayesville                          4  40. Clinton                             3
 41. East Carteret                       1  41. Bandys                              1
 41. East Rutherford                     1 

Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Carrboro                            3:24.43    3:13.72   40  
     1) Will Macmillan                2) Thomas Bilden                
     3) Justin Morrell                4) Sam Strosnider               
                 23.43        48.55 (48.55)
        1:12.17 (23.62)     1:37.66 (49.11)
        2:00.12 (22.46)     2:25.49 (47.83)
        2:48.27 (22.78)     3:13.72 (48.23)
  2 NC Science&Math                     3:26.14    3:17.20   34  
     1) Matt Weaver                   2) Jack Allen                   
     3) Gabe Shepherd                 4) Jacob Vosburgh               
                 23.37        49.40 (49.40)
        1:13.15 (23.75)     1:39.22 (49.82)
        2:02.57 (23.35)     2:28.30 (49.08)
        2:51.76 (23.46)     3:17.20 (48.90)
  3 Lake Norman Char                    3:23.32    3:20.40   32  
     1) Austin Jones                  2) Corrin Rothwell              
     3) Drew Queen                    4) Chris Cardwell               
                 23.72        48.38 (48.38)
        1:12.79 (24.41)     1:40.01 (51.63)
        2:04.59 (24.58)     2:31.92 (51.91)
        2:55.14 (23.22)     3:20.40 (48.48)
  4 North Lincoln                       3:24.29    3:21.06   30  
     1) Cody Marik                    2) Bennett McDonald             
     3) Paul Regan                    4) John Biondi                  
                 25.34        53.42 (53.42)
        1:17.02 (23.60)     1:44.45 (51.03)
        2:07.22 (22.77)     2:32.80 (48.35)
        2:55.62 (22.82)     3:21.06 (48.26)
  5 Raleigh Charter                     3:31.22    3:24.52   28  
     1) Zach Lewis                    2) Daniel Fitzmaurice           
     3) Chase ReBarker                4) Jacob Sipple                 
                 23.72        49.11 (49.11)
        1:14.25 (25.14)     1:42.00 (52.89)
        2:06.86 (24.86)     2:35.37 (53.37)
        2:58.57 (23.20)     3:24.52 (49.15)
  6 Central Davidson                    3:33.24    3:26.56   25  
     1) Connor Sturgill               2) Greyson Myers                
     3) Connor Gallimore              4) Lucas Rhodes                 
                 23.85        49.28 (49.28)
        1:15.29 (26.01)     1:43.21 (53.93)
        2:08.50 (25.29)     2:37.09 (53.88)
        3:00.51 (23.42)     3:26.56 (49.47)
  6 Shelby                              3:29.61    3:26.56   25  
     1) Matt Campbell                 2) David Roby                   
     3) John Michael Twiggs           4) Parker Campbell              
                 24.38        50.83 (50.83)
        1:16.00 (25.17)     1:44.52 (53.69)
        2:09.20 (24.68)     2:36.76 (52.24)
        3:00.39 (23.63)     3:26.56 (49.80)
  8 Comm. Davidson                      3:31.49    3:29.33   22  
     1) Padgett Powe                  2) Jake Wolyniak                
     3) David Katibah                 4) Brooks Clark                 
                 24.21        50.35 (50.35)
        1:15.59 (25.24)     1:44.43 (54.08)
        2:08.50 (24.07)     2:36.03 (51.60)
        3:01.17 (25.14)     3:29.33 (53.30)
  9 East Lincoln                        3:33.50    3:31.25   18  
     1) Chase Fenske                  2) Shane Estridge               
     3) Parker Whitley                4) Will Krehnbrink              
                 25.38        52.92 (52.92)
        1:17.38 (24.46)     1:45.52 (52.60)
        2:11.15 (25.63)     2:41.38 (55.86)
        3:04.93 (23.55)     3:31.25 (49.87)
 10 Corinth-Holders                     3:37.32    3:32.79   14  
     1) Nolan Hopkins                 2) Cody Beamer                  
     3) Neal Quinn                    4) Connor Blandford             
                 25.10        52.31 (52.31)
        1:18.65 (26.34)     1:47.56 (55.25)
        2:13.70 (26.14)     2:42.59 (55.03)
        3:06.25 (23.66)     3:32.79 (50.20)
 11 Bishop McGuinnes                    3:34.26    3:35.66   12  
     1) Ben Coon                      2) Jeffrey Davidson             
     3) Daniel Gomez-Perry            4) Joseph Farley                
                 25.03        51.78 (51.78)
        1:18.01 (26.23)     1:47.44 (55.66)
        2:12.18 (24.74)     2:40.46 (53.02)
        3:05.96 (25.50)     3:35.66 (55.20)
 12 First Flight                        3:37.64    3:35.80   10  
     1) Jason Howard                  2) Charlie Shotton              
     3) Chase Barkinton               4) Christian Doebler            
                 24.70        52.76 (52.76)
        1:18.94 (26.18)     1:47.82 (55.06)
        2:13.62 (25.80)     2:42.72 (54.90)
        3:08.01 (25.29)     3:35.80 (53.08)
 13 Northeastern                        3:41.24    3:36.92    8  
     1) Delves Breaux                 2) John Meads                   
     3) Roy Marriner                  4) Charles Jarvis               
                 27.51        56.34 (56.34)
        1:23.15 (26.81)     1:51.82 (55.48)
        2:17.47 (25.65)     2:45.91 (54.09)
        3:09.77 (23.86)     3:36.92 (51.01)
 14 Forbush                             3:42.54    3:37.17    6  
     1) Bryan Winters                 2) Tate Williams                
     3) Austin Doub                   4) Noah Medwin                  
                 26.41        54.22 (54.22)
        1:22.87 (28.65)     1:53.37 (59.15)
        2:20.00 (26.63)     2:47.49 (54.12)
        3:11.06 (23.57)     3:37.17 (49.68)
 15 West Davidson                       3:39.14    3:39.27    4  
     1) Alex Vander Linden            2) Lee Payne                    
     3) Layton Bryant                 4) Braxton Baird                
                 26.31        53.55 (53.55)
        1:19.48 (25.93)     1:50.01 (56.46)
        2:16.17 (26.16)     2:45.02 (55.01)
        3:11.13 (26.11)     3:39.27 (54.25)
 16 Croatan                             3:37.78    3:39.52    2  
     1) Jonathan Lang                 2) David Lewandowski            
     3) Ryan Stabler                  4) Jacob Dooley                 
                 26.16        55.36 (55.36)
        1:21.77 (26.41)     1:53.36 (58.00)
        2:19.23 (25.87)     2:48.03 (54.67)
        3:12.55 (24.52)     3:39.52 (51.49)
 17 Topsail                             3:42.21    3:39.72  
     1) Aaron (Case) Marshall         2) Davis Sessions               
     3) Matt Vanderwal                4) Thomas Allen                 
                 25.07        51.73 (51.73)
        1:19.67 (27.94)     1:51.72 (59.99)
        2:18.35 (26.63)     2:48.96 (57.24)
        3:13.20 (24.24)     3:39.72 (50.76)
 18 Salisbury                           3:43.70    3:40.61  
     1) Maxwell Patel                 2) Andrew Mason                 
     3) Stefan Knorr                  4) Taylor Rodenhuis             
                 27.21        58.01 (58.01)
        1:24.16 (26.15)     1:54.04 (56.03)
        2:20.95 (26.91)     2:50.70 (56.66)
        3:14.65 (23.95)     3:40.61 (49.91)
 19 Roanoke Rapids                      3:40.57    3:40.89  
     1) Nick Denny                    2) Xac Fromal                   
     3) James Evans                   4) Sam Barber                   
                 25.48        54.53 (54.53)
        1:20.62 (26.09)     1:51.25 (56.72)
        2:17.68 (26.43)     2:48.57 (57.32)
        3:12.91 (24.34)     3:40.89 (52.32)
 20 Goldsboro                           3:41.06    3:42.82  
     1) Zach Darden                   2) Christian Martins            
     3) Timmy Vick                    4) Logan Cole                   
                 24.11        50.66 (50.66)
        1:19.38 (28.72)   1:52.89 (1:02.23)
        2:20.80 (27.91)     2:51.85 (58.96)
        3:15.07 (23.22)     3:42.82 (50.97)
 21 Cedar Ridge                         3:45.86    3:44.71  
     1) Elliot Orlowski               2) Chris Nobblitt               
     3) Colin Bunner                  4) Josh Chapman                 
                 26.61        55.97 (55.97)
        1:23.95 (27.98)     1:55.33 (59.36)
        2:21.70 (26.37)     2:50.85 (55.52)
        3:16.54 (25.69)     3:44.71 (53.86)
 22 South Iredell                       3:42.08    3:44.94  
     1) Reid Wiegleb                  2) Alex Ellsworth               
     3) Daniel Bellingham             4) Avery Wilson                 
                 26.14        54.49 (54.49)
        1:24.12 (29.63)   1:57.35 (1:02.86)
        2:24.32 (26.97)     2:54.46 (57.11)
        3:18.39 (23.93)     3:44.94 (50.48)
 23 Swansboro                           3:50.84    3:50.22  
     1) Addison Espy                  2) Robert Carpenter             
     3) Elijah Frantz                 4) Luke Frantz                  
                 25.40        52.46 (52.46)
        1:22.26 (29.80)   1:55.80 (1:03.34)
        2:23.00 (27.20)     2:54.20 (58.40)
        3:21.16 (26.96)     3:50.22 (56.02)
 -- Lexington                           3:32.35         DQ  
     1) Dezego Patrick                2) Griffin Gray                 
     3) Cole Riggan                   4) Adam Wetherell               
                 25.79        55.79 (55.79)
        1:19.69 (23.90)     1:46.53 (50.74)
        2:09.26 (22.73)     2:34.43 (47.90)
        2:57.92 (23.49)          DQ (49.14)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. NC Science & Math                 281   2. Carrboro                        237.5
  3. Lake Norman Charter               214   4. Shelby                            168
  5. Bishop McGuinness                 112   6. North Lincoln                   111.5
  7. Central Davidson                  104   8. Raleigh Charter                   103
  9. Lexington                        92.5  10. Corinth-Holders                    86
 11. Lincoln Charter                    79  12. Comm. School of Davidson         78.5
 13. Goldsboro                          67  14. Durham School of the Arts          57
 15. Tarboro                          52.5  16. West Davidson                      51
 17. Forbush                            46  18. East Lincoln                     44.5
 19. Salisbury                          36  20. Elkin                              35
 21. Northwood                          34  22. East Burke                         21
 23. First Flight                     19.5  24. Northeastern                     17.5
 25. Clinton                          14.5  26. Croatan                            14
 27. South Iredell                      13  28. Roanoke Rapids                      8
 29. Topsail                             7  29. Midway                              7
 31. North Rowan                         5  31. Central Academy                     5
 31. Highlands Tech                      5  34. Cedar Ridge                       4.5
 35. Pine Lake Prep                      4  35. Cuthbertson                         4
 37. Swansboro                           3  38. North Surry                         1
 38. Manteo                              1