ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Indiana vs. Purdue
2/9/2013-2/9/2013
West Lafayette, USA

Event 1  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 538.15        2010 David Boudia, Purdue                        
     Varsity: ! 557.90        2011 , Purdue                                    
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mokhtari, Sean S    SO Purdue-IN                 NP     378.68          9  
  2 Johnson, Casey         Indiana-IN                NP     376.88          4  
  3 DellOrco II, Micha     Indiana-IN                NP     369.68          3  
  4 Bissett, Jamie E    SO Purdue-IN                 NP     369.60          2  
  5 Murphy, Conor          Indiana-IN                NP     363.60          1  
  6 Cox, Nathan K       SO Purdue-IN                 NP     358.13        
  7 Schmidt, Darian        Indiana-IN                NP    x345.90        
  8 Back, Alex M        JR Purdue-IN                 NP    x340.20        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 458.70        2011 David Boudia, Purdue                        
     Varsity: ! 468.65   3/26/2010 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Darian        Indiana-IN                NP     402.08          9  
  2 DellOrco II, Micha     Indiana-IN                NP     364.13          4  
  3 Bissett, Jamie E    SO Purdue-IN                 NP     363.00          3  
  4 Abdelatif, Emad        Indiana-IN                NP     358.80          2  
  5 Rogers, Layne K     FR Purdue-IN                 NP     345.30          1  
  6 Back, Alex M        JR Purdue-IN                 NP     333.45        
  7 Johnson, Casey         Indiana-IN                NP    x319.80        
  8 Cox, Nathan K       SO Purdue-IN                 NP    x316.20        
  9 Murphy, Conor          Indiana-IN                NP    x279.53        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:24.41   2/27/2009 Minnesota                                  
                         Kochavi, Lee-to, Portela, Miller                  
     Varsity: ! 1:26.67   2/27/2009 Purdue                                     
                         Watts, Koger, Langenfeld, Jung                    
                1:26.38  A
                1:27.44  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University-IN  ''A''                       NT    1:28.98         11  
     1) Wells, James M JR               2) r:+0.00 Kurz, Tanner FR        
     3) r:+0.35 Miller, Cody JR         4) r:+0.27 Kanorr, Daniel SR      
              11.10       22.54 (22.54)       33.71 (11.17)       47.74 (25.20)
           57.49 (9.75)     1:09.36 (21.62)      1:18.71 (9.35)     1:28.98 (19.62)
  2 Purdue University-IN  ''C''                        NT    1:31.37          4  
     1) Kiel, Brian B JR                2) r:+0.24 Farrell, Dan SR        
     3) r:+0.16 Friede, Matt JR         4) r:+0.48 Ziolkowski, Ben SR     
              11.82       23.75 (23.75)       35.04 (11.29)       49.06 (25.31)
          59.11 (10.05)     1:11.41 (22.35)      1:20.90 (9.49)     1:31.37 (19.96)
  3 Purdue University-IN  ''B''                        NT    1:34.39          2  
     1) Robinson, Jacob S SO            2) r:+0.15 Ilgenfritz, Bo FR      
     3) r:+0.22 Bandura, Corey SR       4) r:+0.09 Johnston, Adam FR      
              12.24       24.59 (24.59)       36.56 (11.97)       51.10 (26.51)
        1:01.53 (10.43)     1:14.37 (23.27)      1:23.67 (9.30)     1:34.39 (20.02)
  4 Purdue University-IN  ''D''                        NT   x1:36.26        
     1) Riegger, Jim K FR               2) r:+0.06 Baker, Collin FR       
     3) r:+0.24 Galdeano-Castillo, Edua 4) r:+0.16 Koss, Peter FR         
              12.66       24.84 (24.84)       37.12 (12.28)       51.82 (26.98)
        1:02.51 (10.69)     1:15.54 (23.72)      1:25.46 (9.92)     1:36.26 (20.72)
 -- Indiana University-IN  ''B''                       NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Schmuhl, Steve T SO             2) r:+0.08 Hurley, Mike SO        
     3) r:-0.02 Powell, Joe SO          4) r:-0.05 Kelzer, Jake FR        
              11.99       23.97 (23.97)       35.44 (11.47)       49.57 (25.60)
           59.47 (9.90)     1:12.16 (22.59)      1:21.52 (9.36)          DQ (20.09)
 -- Purdue University-IN  ''A''                        NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Seliskar, Stephen M FR          2) r:-0.07 Dias, Lyam SO          
     3) r:+0.14 Destro, Chuck SR        4) r:+0.13 Tucker, Danny JR       
              11.54       23.24 (23.24)       34.32 (11.08)       48.54 (25.30)
           58.05 (9.51)     1:09.92 (21.38)      1:19.01 (9.09)          DQ (19.16)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinshaw, Ryan M     SR Indiana-IN                NT    9:21.39          9  
              26.52       54.80 (28.28)     1:23.14 (28.34)     1:51.47 (28.33)
        2:20.24 (28.77)     2:48.80 (28.56)     3:17.43 (28.63)     3:45.84 (28.41)
        4:14.01 (28.17)     4:41.95 (27.94)     5:09.67 (27.72)     5:37.48 (27.81)
        6:05.47 (27.99)     6:33.62 (28.15)     7:01.93 (28.31)     7:30.06 (28.13)
        7:58.00 (27.94)     8:25.98 (27.98)     8:53.80 (27.82)     9:21.39 (27.59)
  2 Petric, Jan K       SO Purdue-IN                 NT    9:23.20          4  
              25.98       53.49 (27.51)     1:21.67 (28.18)     1:50.03 (28.36)
        2:18.50 (28.47)     2:47.06 (28.56)     3:15.60 (28.54)     3:44.12 (28.52)
        4:12.58 (28.46)     4:41.09 (28.51)     5:09.60 (28.51)     5:38.14 (28.54)
        6:06.48 (28.34)     6:34.77 (28.29)     7:03.09 (28.32)     7:31.46 (28.37)
        7:59.64 (28.18)     8:27.78 (28.14)     8:55.40 (27.62)     9:23.20 (27.80)
  3 La Mothe, Alec X    SR Purdue-IN                 NT    9:26.04          3  
              25.62       53.77 (28.15)     1:22.24 (28.47)     1:50.88 (28.64)
        2:19.61 (28.73)     2:48.41 (28.80)     3:17.09 (28.68)     3:45.78 (28.69)
        4:14.29 (28.51)     4:42.74 (28.45)     5:10.76 (28.02)     5:38.93 (28.17)
        6:07.23 (28.30)     6:35.43 (28.20)     7:03.66 (28.23)     7:32.01 (28.35)
        8:00.42 (28.41)     8:29.12 (28.70)     8:57.71 (28.59)     9:26.04 (28.33)
  4 Downey, Ryan J      SR Indiana-IN                NT    9:31.03          2  
              26.46       54.88 (28.42)     1:23.74 (28.86)     1:52.39 (28.65)
        2:21.02 (28.63)     2:49.60 (28.58)     3:18.20 (28.60)     3:46.79 (28.59)
        4:15.40 (28.61)     4:43.92 (28.52)     5:12.15 (28.23)     5:40.48 (28.33)
        6:08.83 (28.35)     6:37.60 (28.77)     7:06.19 (28.59)     7:34.86 (28.67)
        8:03.74 (28.88)     8:32.97 (29.23)     9:02.35 (29.38)     9:31.03 (28.68)
  5 Trimmer, Luke T     JR Purdue-IN                 NT    9:34.21          1  
              26.50       55.33 (28.83)     1:24.21 (28.88)     1:53.19 (28.98)
        2:22.28 (29.09)     2:51.43 (29.15)     3:20.31 (28.88)     3:49.30 (28.99)
        4:18.31 (29.01)     4:47.32 (29.01)     5:16.28 (28.96)     5:45.16 (28.88)
        6:14.00 (28.84)     6:42.80 (28.80)     7:11.66 (28.86)     7:40.44 (28.78)
        8:09.23 (28.79)     8:38.09 (28.86)     9:06.54 (28.45)     9:34.21 (27.67)
  6 Aube, Sebastien J   SR Purdue-IN                 NT   x9:40.24        
              25.99       53.90 (27.91)     1:22.37 (28.47)     1:51.28 (28.91)
        2:20.36 (29.08)     2:49.30 (28.94)     3:18.35 (29.05)     3:47.32 (28.97)
        4:16.40 (29.08)     4:45.64 (29.24)     5:14.72 (29.08)     5:43.76 (29.04)
        6:13.25 (29.49)     6:42.68 (29.43)     7:12.44 (29.76)     7:42.11 (29.67)
        8:11.78 (29.67)     8:41.50 (29.72)     9:11.36 (29.86)     9:40.24 (28.88)
 -- Smith, Grayson P    FR Indiana-IN                NT   X9:26.70        
              26.34       54.61 (28.27)     1:23.00 (28.39)     1:51.40 (28.40)
        2:19.80 (28.40)     2:48.46 (28.66)     3:16.87 (28.41)     3:45.32 (28.45)
        4:13.72 (28.40)     4:42.19 (28.47)     5:10.57 (28.38)     5:38.92 (28.35)
        6:07.52 (28.60)     6:36.15 (28.63)     7:04.82 (28.67)     7:33.28 (28.46)
        8:01.58 (28.30)     8:29.95 (28.37)     8:58.66 (28.71)     9:26.70 (28.04)
 -- Schwab, Nicholas A  SR Indiana-IN                NT   X9:26.83        
              24.37       52.07 (27.70)     1:20.49 (28.42)     1:49.11 (28.62)
        2:17.66 (28.55)     2:46.31 (28.65)     3:14.88 (28.57)     3:43.35 (28.47)
        4:11.91 (28.56)     4:40.54 (28.63)     5:09.15 (28.61)     5:37.84 (28.69)
        6:06.62 (28.78)     6:35.49 (28.87)     7:04.45 (28.96)     7:33.11 (28.66)
        8:01.73 (28.62)     8:30.54 (28.81)     8:59.04 (28.50)     9:26.83 (27.79)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:33.90   2/27/2009 Dan Madwed, Michigan                       
     Varsity: ! 1:34.94   2/27/2009 John Schmitt, Purdue                       
                1:33.63  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbiere, Jimmy J   SR Indiana-IN                NT    1:38.79          9  
              23.71       49.55 (25.84)     1:14.20 (24.65)     1:38.79 (24.59)
  2 Gerth, Matt M       SO Indiana-IN                NT    1:39.28          4  
              22.97       48.10 (25.13)     1:13.73 (25.63)     1:39.28 (25.55)
  3 Gutierrez, Manuel   SO Purdue-IN                 NT    1:40.35          3  
              23.10       48.70 (25.60)     1:14.56 (25.86)     1:40.35 (25.79)
  4 Koss, Peter L       FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:41.44          2  
              23.65       49.61 (25.96)     1:15.78 (26.17)     1:41.44 (25.66)
  5 Friede, Matt R      JR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:42.24          1  
              23.21       48.72 (25.51)     1:15.21 (26.49)     1:42.24 (27.03)
  6 Stephens, Jes E     FR Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:43.65        
              23.77       50.03 (26.26)     1:16.37 (26.34)     1:43.65 (27.28)
 -- Hurley, Mike M      SO Indiana-IN                NT   X1:39.62        
              24.20       49.66 (25.46)     1:14.48 (24.82)     1:39.62 (25.14)
 -- Aarons, Brent J     FR Indiana-IN                NT   X1:41.20        
              23.35       48.95 (25.60)     1:15.33 (26.38)     1:41.20 (25.87)
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 46.68   2/27/2004 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                   
     Varsity: ! 47.60   2/26/2009 Tim Watts, Purdue                            
                46.02  A
                48.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ress, Eric M        JR Indiana-IN                NT      48.39 B        9  
              11.47       23.36 (11.89)       35.90 (12.54)       48.39 (12.49)
  2 Wells, James M      JR Indiana-IN                NT      48.53          4  
              11.33       23.30 (11.97)       35.84 (12.54)       48.53 (12.69)
  3 Seliskar, Stephen   FR Purdue-IN                 NT      50.81          3  
              12.05       24.69 (12.64)       37.72 (13.03)       50.81 (13.09)
  4 Kiel, Brian B       JR Purdue-IN                 NT      51.07          2  
              12.07       24.75 (12.68)       37.84 (13.09)       51.07 (13.23)
  5 Barta, Evan J       FR Purdue-IN                 NT      51.75          1  
              12.18       24.81 (12.63)       38.20 (13.39)       51.75 (13.55)
  6 Robinson, Jacob S   SO Purdue-IN                 NT     x51.94        
              12.15       24.85 (12.70)       38.37 (13.52)       51.94 (13.57)
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 52.67   2/23/2008 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                      
     Varsity: ! 53.34        2012 Albert Miller, Purdue                        
                52.60  A
                55.39  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cody W      JR Indiana-IN                NT      55.27 B        9  
              11.76       25.89 (14.13)       40.33 (14.44)       55.27 (14.94)
  2 Kurz, Tanner J      FR Indiana-IN                NT      56.21          4  
              12.20       26.22 (14.02)       40.99 (14.77)       56.21 (15.22)
  3 Dias, Lyam O        SO Purdue-IN                 NT      56.83          3  
              12.20       26.81 (14.61)       41.53 (14.72)       56.83 (15.30)
  4 Farrell, Dan P      SR Purdue-IN                 NT      57.77          2  
              12.12       26.73 (14.61)       42.11 (15.38)       57.77 (15.66)
  5 Boggs, Ian F        SO Indiana-IN                NT      58.23          1  
              12.86       27.69 (14.83)        30.78 (3.09)       58.23 (27.45)
  6 Baker, Collin M     FR Purdue-IN                 NT      58.80        
              12.96       27.86 (14.90)       43.45 (15.59)       58.80 (15.35)
  7 Ilgenfritz, Bo B    FR Purdue-IN                 NT     x58.88        
              12.99       27.57 (14.58)       42.80 (15.23)       58.88 (16.08)
  8 Schwab, Nicholas A  SR Indiana-IN                NT     x59.38        
              13.23       28.29 (15.06)       43.77 (15.48)       59.38 (15.61)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:43.26   2/28/2004 Davis Tarwater, Michigan                   
     Varsity: ! 1:43.82   2/26/2010 Sam Wilcher, Purdue                        
                1:42.96  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmuhl, Steve T    SO Indiana-IN                NT    1:49.98          9  
              24.56       52.49 (27.93)     1:20.80 (28.31)     1:49.98 (29.18)
  2 Trahin, Samuel J    SR Indiana-IN                NT    1:50.62          4  
              24.90       53.12 (28.22)     1:21.96 (28.84)     1:50.62 (28.66)
  3 Bandura, Corey C    SR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:51.02          3  
              25.04       52.85 (27.81)     1:21.52 (28.67)     1:51.02 (29.50)
  4 Conway, Danny J     FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:51.08          2  
              25.29       53.68 (28.39)     1:22.45 (28.77)     1:51.08 (28.63)
  5 McGough, Jacob C    JR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:52.08          1  
              25.18       53.92 (28.74)     1:22.73 (28.81)     1:52.08 (29.35)
  6 Powell, Joe R       SO Indiana-IN                NT    1:52.67        
              24.83       53.30 (28.47)     1:22.07 (28.77)     1:52.67 (30.60)
  7 Galdeano-Castillo,  JR Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:54.06        
              25.16       54.09 (28.93)     1:23.48 (29.39)     1:54.06 (30.58)
  8 Smith, Grayson P    FR Indiana-IN                NT   x1:59.76        
              27.28       58.23 (30.95)     1:29.38 (31.15)     1:59.76 (30.38)
 
Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
     Varsity: ! 19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Danny W     JR Purdue-IN                 NT      20.05 B        6.5
               9.86       20.05 (10.19)                                        
  1 Kanorr, Daniel A    SR Indiana-IN                NT      20.05 B        6.5
               9.80       20.05 (10.25)                                        
  3 Destro, Chuck M     SR Purdue-IN                 NT      20.23          3  
               9.89       20.23 (10.34)                                        
  4 Ziolkowski, Ben R   SR Purdue-IN                 NT      20.33          2  
               9.85       20.33 (10.48)                                        
  5 Johnston, Adam P    FR Purdue-IN                 NT     x20.82        
              10.14       20.82 (10.68)                                        
 -- Kelzer, Jake T      FR Indiana-IN                NT     X21.05        
              10.31       21.05 (10.74)                                        
 -- Wells, James M      JR Indiana-IN                NT     X21.19        
              10.14       21.19 (11.05)                                        
 -- Gerth, Matt M       SO Indiana-IN                NT     X21.79        
              10.73       21.79 (11.06)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 42.52  11/18/2012 Joao B De Lucca, Louisville                  
     Varsity: ! 43.08   2/28/2009 John Schmitt, Purdue                         
                42.45  A
                44.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Danny W     JR Purdue-IN                 NT      43.84 B        9  
              10.09       21.17 (11.08)       32.57 (11.40)       43.84 (11.27)
  2 Ziolkowski, Ben R   SR Purdue-IN                 NT      45.50          4  
              10.39       21.98 (11.59)       33.80 (11.82)       45.50 (11.70)
  3 Kanorr, Daniel A    SR Indiana-IN                NT      45.63          3  
              10.15       21.53 (11.38)       33.51 (11.98)       45.63 (12.12)
  4 Johnston, Adam P    FR Purdue-IN                 NT      46.30          2  
              10.46       22.15 (11.69)       34.45 (12.30)       46.30 (11.85)
  5 Pashley, Noah T     SR Purdue-IN                 NT     x46.63        
              10.58       22.33 (11.75)       34.63 (12.30)       46.63 (12.00)
 -- Gerth, Matt M       SO Indiana-IN                NT     X46.10        
              10.73       22.21 (11.48)       34.31 (12.10)       46.10 (11.79)
 -- Barbiere, Jimmy J   SR Indiana-IN                NT     X46.19        
              10.67       22.41 (11.74)       34.59 (12.18)       46.19 (11.60)
 -- Kelzer, Jake T      FR Indiana-IN                NT     X46.80        
              10.51       22.28 (11.77)       34.67 (12.39)       46.80 (12.13)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:39.59   2/28/2009 Tlyer Clary, Michigan                      
     Varsity: ! 1:43.51   2/26/2005 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
                1:41.31  A
                1:46.39  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ress, Eric M        JR Indiana-IN                NT    1:46.07 B        9  
              25.40       52.12 (26.72)     1:19.34 (27.22)     1:46.07 (26.73)
  2 Schmuhl, Steve T    SO Indiana-IN                NT    1:47.71          4  
              25.79       53.07 (27.28)     1:20.44 (27.37)     1:47.71 (27.27)
  3 Wells, James M      JR Indiana-IN                NT    1:50.09          3  
              25.92       53.13 (27.21)     1:21.37 (28.24)     1:50.09 (28.72)
  4 Barta, Evan J       FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:53.52          2  
              26.59       55.04 (28.45)     1:23.98 (28.94)     1:53.52 (29.54)
  5 Kiel, Brian B       JR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:53.74          1  
              26.37       54.64 (28.27)     1:24.24 (29.60)     1:53.74 (29.50)
  6 Riegger, Jim K      FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:54.01        
              26.47       54.81 (28.34)     1:24.35 (29.54)     1:54.01 (29.66)
  7 Robinson, Jacob S   SO Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:57.94        
              26.08       54.96 (28.88)     1:25.88 (30.92)     1:57.94 (32.06)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:55.00   2/28/2008 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                    
     Varsity: ! 1:54.85   2/25/2005 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                    
                1:54.31  A
                1:59.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cody W      JR Indiana-IN                NT    2:01.30          9  
              27.25       58.14 (30.89)     1:29.50 (31.36)     2:01.30 (31.80)
  2 Dias, Lyam O        SO Purdue-IN                 NT    2:01.98          4  
              27.83       59.29 (31.46)     1:30.93 (31.64)     2:01.98 (31.05)
  3 Trahin, Samuel J    SR Indiana-IN                NT    2:02.33          3  
              28.06       59.21 (31.15)     1:30.86 (31.65)     2:02.33 (31.47)
  4 Boggs, Ian F        SO Indiana-IN                NT    2:05.39          2  
              28.91     1:00.92 (32.01)     1:33.25 (32.33)     2:05.39 (32.14)
  5 Baker, Collin M     FR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:07.71          1  
              29.05     1:01.38 (32.33)     1:34.92 (33.54)     2:07.71 (32.79)
  6 Ilgenfritz, Bo B    FR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:10.54        
              29.11     1:01.90 (32.79)     1:35.91 (34.01)     2:10.54 (34.63)
 -- Hurley, Mike M      SO Indiana-IN                NT   X2:04.47        
              28.27     1:00.25 (31.98)     1:32.07 (31.82)     2:04.47 (32.40)
 -- Kurz, Tanner J      FR Indiana-IN                NT   X2:05.67        
              27.39       58.65 (31.26)     1:31.65 (33.00)     2:05.67 (34.02)
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:15.06   2/26/2004 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan                  
     Varsity: ! 4:21.37   2/22/2001 Matthew Martin, Purdue                     
                4:15.89  A
                4:24.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aarons, Brent J     FR Indiana-IN                NT    4:30.42          9  
              25.04       52.01 (26.97)     1:19.48 (27.47)     1:46.77 (27.29)
        2:13.95 (27.18)     2:41.21 (27.26)     3:08.84 (27.63)     3:36.47 (27.63)
        4:04.18 (27.71)     4:30.42 (26.24)                                        
  2 Barbiere, Jimmy J   SR Indiana-IN                NT    4:31.81          4  
              25.60       53.27 (27.67)     1:21.03 (27.76)     1:49.05 (28.02)
        2:17.17 (28.12)     2:45.04 (27.87)     3:13.04 (28.00)     3:40.62 (27.58)
        4:07.54 (26.92)     4:31.81 (24.27)                                        
  3 Hopkins, Nate M     FR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:32.55          3  
              25.18       52.16 (26.98)     1:19.57 (27.41)     1:47.59 (28.02)
        2:15.52 (27.93)     2:43.15 (27.63)     3:10.82 (27.67)     3:38.51 (27.69)
        4:06.20 (27.69)     4:32.55 (26.35)                                        
  4 Schwab, Nicholas A  SR Indiana-IN                NT    4:32.63          2  
              24.42       51.48 (27.06)     1:18.97 (27.49)     1:46.74 (27.77)
        2:14.50 (27.76)     2:42.07 (27.57)     3:10.04 (27.97)     3:37.98 (27.94)
        4:05.94 (27.96)     4:32.63 (26.69)                                        
  5 La Mothe, Alec X    SR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:34.45          1  
              25.69       53.33 (27.64)     1:21.45 (28.12)     1:49.33 (27.88)
        2:17.29 (27.96)     2:45.35 (28.06)     3:12.64 (27.29)     3:40.46 (27.82)
        4:07.63 (27.17)     4:34.45 (26.82)                                        
  6 Conway, Danny J     FR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:35.16        
              25.04       52.61 (27.57)     1:20.59 (27.98)     1:48.86 (28.27)
        2:17.10 (28.24)     2:45.25 (28.15)     3:13.28 (28.03)     3:41.18 (27.90)
        4:08.69 (27.51)     4:35.16 (26.47)                                        
  7 Smith, Grayson P    FR Indiana-IN                NT   x4:39.02        
              26.30       54.48 (28.18)     1:22.86 (28.38)     1:51.27 (28.41)
        2:19.61 (28.34)     2:47.82 (28.21)     3:15.56 (27.74)     3:43.41 (27.85)
        4:11.60 (28.19)     4:39.02 (27.42)                                        
  8 Petric, Jan K       SO Purdue-IN                 NT   x4:42.22        
              25.90       53.26 (27.36)     1:21.22 (27.96)     1:49.61 (28.39)
        2:17.94 (28.33)     2:46.61 (28.67)     3:15.47 (28.86)     3:44.56 (29.09)
        4:13.62 (29.06)     4:42.22 (28.60)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 45.45   2/27/2009 Chris Brady, Michigan                        
     Varsity: ! 46.15   2/27/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
                45.94  A
                48.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Destro, Chuck M     SR Purdue-IN                 NT      48.66          9  
              10.08       22.53 (12.45)       35.35 (12.82)       48.66 (13.31)
  2 Miller, Cody W      JR Indiana-IN                NT      48.91          4  
              10.15       22.62 (12.47)       35.51 (12.89)       48.91 (13.40)
  3 Ress, Eric M        JR Indiana-IN                NT      50.51          3  
              10.87       23.64 (12.77)       36.86 (13.22)       50.51 (13.65)
  4 Johnson, Kyle A     FR Indiana-IN                NT      50.78          2  
              10.69       23.92 (13.23)       37.36 (13.44)       50.78 (13.42)
  5 Seliskar, Stephen   FR Purdue-IN                 NT      50.81          1  
              10.70       23.48 (12.78)       36.91 (13.43)       50.81 (13.90)
  6 Bandura, Corey C    SR Purdue-IN                 NT      50.90        
              11.15       24.06 (12.91)       37.48 (13.42)       50.90 (13.42)
  7 Powell, Joe R       SO Indiana-IN                NT     x51.01        
              10.68       23.77 (13.09)       37.02 (13.25)       51.01 (13.99)
  8 McGough, Jacob C    JR Purdue-IN                 NT     x51.13        
              10.99       23.95 (12.96)       37.45 (13.50)       51.13 (13.68)
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Exh. Break
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:15.06   2/26/2004 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan                  
     Varsity: ! 4:21.37   2/22/2001 Matthew Martin, Purdue                     
                4:15.89  A
                4:24.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Downey, Ryan J            SR Indiana-IN                NT   X4:46.88        
              26.53       55.07 (28.54)     1:24.31 (29.24)     1:53.70 (29.39)
        2:23.01 (29.31)     2:52.10 (29.09)     3:21.01 (28.91)     3:50.11 (29.10)
        4:18.71 (28.60)     4:46.88 (28.17)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 45.45   2/27/2009 Chris Brady, Michigan                        
     Varsity: ! 46.15   2/27/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
                45.94  A
                48.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Farrell, Dan P      SR Purdue-IN                 NT     X50.94        
                              23.49 ( )       50.94 (27.45)                    
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:43.23        2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
     Varsity: ! 1:44.65        2005 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
                1:43.62  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trahin, Samuel J    SR Indiana-IN                NT    1:51.25          9  
              11.36       24.66 (13.30)       39.54 (14.88)       53.31 (13.77)
        1:08.64 (15.33)     1:24.74 (16.10)     1:38.40 (13.66)     1:51.25 (12.85)
  2 Schmuhl, Steve T    SO Indiana-IN                NT    1:51.47          4  
              10.88       24.16 (13.28)       38.76 (14.60)       52.54 (13.78)
        1:09.03 (16.49)     1:25.37 (16.34)     1:39.07 (13.70)     1:51.47 (12.40)
  3 Conway, Danny J     FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:53.32          3  
              11.01       24.56 (13.55)       39.09 (14.53)       52.83 (13.74)
        1:09.96 (17.13)     1:26.80 (16.84)     1:40.68 (13.88)     1:53.32 (12.64)
  4 Dias, Lyam O        SO Purdue-IN                 NT    1:53.34          2  
              11.01       24.62 (13.61)       40.10 (15.48)       54.64 (14.54)
        1:10.78 (16.14)     1:26.82 (16.04)     1:41.13 (14.31)     1:53.34 (12.21)
  5 Kurz, Tanner J      FR Indiana-IN                NT    1:53.71          1  
              10.80       24.03 (13.23)       39.02 (14.99)       54.02 (15.00)
        1:09.11 (15.09)     1:25.52 (16.41)     1:40.47 (14.95)     1:53.71 (13.24)
  6 McGough, Jacob C    JR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:54.28        
              11.17       24.45 (13.28)       39.50 (15.05)       53.89 (14.39)
        1:10.24 (16.35)     1:26.82 (16.58)     1:41.20 (14.38)     1:54.28 (13.08)
  7 Bandura, Corey C    SR Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:55.48        
              10.94       24.14 (13.20)       39.46 (15.32)       54.33 (14.87)
        1:11.28 (16.95)     1:28.65 (17.37)     1:42.78 (14.13)     1:55.48 (12.70)
 -- Hurley, Mike M      SO Indiana-IN                NT   X1:51.64        
                              24.72 ( )                               53.20 ( )
                                1:25.45 ( )     1:39.18 (13.73)     1:51.64 (12.46)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:51.28        2009                                            
     Varsity: ! 2:54.31        2009 Purdue                                     
                2:53.94  A
                2:55.93  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  ''A''                        NT    2:57.66         11  
     1) Destro, Chuck M SR              2) r:+0.32 Ziolkowski, Ben SR     
     3) r:+0.25 Friede, Matt JR         4) r:+0.26 Tucker, Danny JR       
              21.28       44.94 (44.94)     1:05.84 (20.90)     1:29.60 (44.66)
        1:50.35 (20.75)     2:13.93 (44.33)     2:34.67 (20.74)     2:57.66 (43.73)
  2 Indiana University-IN  ''A''                       NT    3:00.94          4  
     1) Kanorr, Daniel A SR             2) r:+0.25 Gerth, Matt SO         
     3) r:+0.23 Barbiere, Jimmy SR      4) r:+0.18 Ress, Eric JR          
              21.71       45.65 (45.65)     1:07.18 (21.53)     1:30.89 (45.24)
        1:52.35 (21.46)     2:16.07 (45.18)     2:37.45 (21.38)     3:00.94 (44.87)
  3 Purdue University-IN  ''B''                        NT    3:05.20          2  
     1) Johnston, Adam P FR             2) r:+0.23 Pashley, Noah SR       
     3) r:+0.22 Gutierrez, Manuel SO    4) r:+0.29 Seliskar, Stephen FR   
              22.33       46.60 (46.60)     1:08.62 (22.02)     1:32.96 (46.36)
        1:54.45 (21.49)     2:18.71 (45.75)     2:40.69 (21.98)     3:05.20 (46.49)
  4 Indiana University-IN  ''B''                       NT    3:07.75        
     1) Kelzer, Jake T FR               2) r:+0.19 Schwab, Nicholas SR    
     3) r:+0.00 Powell, Joe SO          4) r:+0.24 Aarons, Brent FR       
              22.49       47.03 (47.03)     1:09.81 (22.78)     1:34.38 (47.35)
        1:56.44 (22.06)     2:21.19 (46.81)     2:43.35 (22.16)     3:07.75 (46.56)
  5 Purdue University-IN  ''C''                        NT   x3:08.37        
     1) Koss, Peter L FR                2) r:+0.16 Stephens, Jes FR       
     3) r:+0.07 Aube, Sebastien SR      4) r:+0.44 Riegger, Jim FR        
              22.09       46.22 (46.22)     1:08.27 (22.05)     1:33.27 (47.05)
        1:55.66 (22.39)     2:20.94 (47.67)     2:43.64 (22.70)     3:08.37 (47.43)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                     
 
  1. Indiana University                179.5   2. Purdue University                 118.5