ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian Youth Olympic Festival: Day Four
1/20/2013-1/20/2013
Sydney, Australia


    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 23  Women 800 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
         AYOF: * 8:38.61  20/01/2013ALANNA BOWLES, Australia Gold
  A/Comers 13: A 8:42.37  17/12/2009Bonnie Macdonald, Australia
       AUS 17: . 8:22.83  19/03/2010Katie Goldman, Australia
       AUS 16: ^ 8:25.78  5/08/1978 Michelle Ford, Australia
       AUS 15: < 8:24.62  5/08/1978 Tracey Wickham, Australia
  A/Comers 17: # 8:22.83  19/03/2010Katie Goldman, Australia
  A/Comers 16: '' 8:32.09  18/04/1990Hayley Lewis, Australia
  A/Comers 15: @ 8:31.47  4/04/1992 Stacey Gartrell, Australia
  A/Comers 14: > 8:29.93  21/03/2012Remy Fairweather, Australia
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 BOWLES, ALANNA         15 AUSTRALIA GOLD    8:55.03    8:38.61* 
                            1:02.28 ( )
        1:35.28 (33.00)     2:08.07 (32.79)
        2:40.77 (32.70)     3:13.55 (32.78)
        3:45.98 (32.43)     4:18.80 (32.82)
        4:51.07 (32.27)     5:24.01 (32.94)
      7:02.36 (1:38.35)         6:29.61 ( )
                                7:35.68 ( )
        8:07.18 (31.50)     8:38.61 (31.43)
  2 GOULD, AMELIA          17 AUSTRALIA GREEN   8:48.31    8:40.35A 
             30.07      1:02.42 (32.35)
        1:35.35 (32.93)     2:08.19 (32.84)
        2:41.33 (33.14)     3:14.22 (32.89)
        3:47.45 (33.23)     4:20.59 (33.14)
        4:53.65 (33.06)     5:26.76 (33.11)
        5:59.99 (33.23)     6:32.83 (32.84)
        7:05.60 (32.77)     7:38.15 (32.55)
        8:10.00 (31.85)     8:40.35 (30.35)
  3 HASEGAWA, TSUZUMI      16 JAPAN             8:42.81    8:47.75  
             30.32      1:02.84 (32.52)
        1:36.22 (33.38)     2:09.31 (33.09)
        2:42.68 (33.37)     3:15.85 (33.17)
        3:49.22 (33.37)     4:22.80 (33.58)
        4:56.20 (33.40)     5:29.66 (33.46)
        6:02.91 (33.25)     6:36.30 (33.39)
        7:09.81 (33.51)     7:43.38 (33.57)
        8:16.07 (32.69)     8:47.75 (31.68)
  4 AITCHISON, ALEXANDRA   16 CANADA            8:45.67    8:55.25  
             30.46      1:02.92 (32.46)
        1:36.18 (33.26)     2:09.38 (33.20)
        2:42.89 (33.51)     3:16.22 (33.33)
        3:50.02 (33.80)     4:23.61 (33.59)
        4:57.65 (34.04)     5:31.82 (34.17)
        6:05.92 (34.10)     6:40.07 (34.15)
        7:14.27 (34.20)     7:48.34 (34.07)
        8:22.20 (33.86)     8:55.25 (33.05)
  5 SIBALIN, FLORA         15 HUNGARY           8:45.00    8:58.05  
             30.66      1:03.35 (32.69)
        1:36.81 (33.46)     2:10.36 (33.55)
        2:44.27 (33.91)     3:18.22 (33.95)
        3:52.34 (34.12)     4:26.25 (33.91)
        5:00.14 (33.89)     5:34.28 (34.14)
        6:08.39 (34.11)     6:42.46 (34.07)
        7:16.63 (34.17)     7:50.74 (34.11)
        8:24.87 (34.13)     8:58.05 (33.18)
  6 SOMMERVILLE, GRACE     16 NEW ZEALAND       9:06.85    9:05.88  
             30.35      1:03.78 (33.43)
        1:37.20 (33.42)     2:11.26 (34.06)
        2:45.23 (33.97)     3:19.42 (34.19)
        3:54.20 (34.78)     4:28.95 (34.75)
        5:03.66 (34.71)     5:38.48 (34.82)
        6:13.35 (34.87)     6:48.32 (34.97)
        7:23.21 (34.89)     7:57.99 (34.78)
        8:32.43 (34.44)     9:05.88 (33.45)
  7 GIACON, AVELLA         16 BRAZIL            8:53.01    9:07.18  
             31.82      1:05.87 (34.05)
        1:40.40 (34.53)     2:15.15 (34.75)
        2:49.88 (34.73)     3:24.73 (34.85)
        3:59.38 (34.65)     4:34.04 (34.66)
        5:08.62 (34.58)     5:42.90 (34.28)
        6:17.25 (34.35)     6:52.06 (34.81)
        7:26.65 (34.59)     8:01.21 (34.56)
        8:34.59 (33.38)     9:07.18 (32.59)
  8 KING, MONIQUE          17 NEW ZEALAND       9:06.72    9:08.10  
             32.17      1:06.33 (34.16)
        1:40.48 (34.15)     2:15.12 (34.64)
        2:49.32 (34.20)     3:23.86 (34.54)
        3:58.56 (34.70)     4:33.03 (34.47)
        5:07.05 (34.02)     5:41.76 (34.71)
        6:16.70 (34.94)     6:51.31 (34.61)
        7:25.64 (34.33)     8:00.71 (35.07)
        8:34.78 (34.07)     9:08.10 (33.32)
  9 LIU, HAIPING           14 CHINA             9:09.32    9:08.14  
             31.82                     
            1:39.63 ( )     2:14.42 (34.79)
        2:48.75 (34.33)     3:23.47 (34.72)
        3:58.04 (34.57)                    
            5:07.18 ( )     5:41.99 (34.81)
        6:16.75 (34.76)                    
            7:26.13 ( )     8:01.46 (35.33)
        8:35.19 (33.73)     9:08.14 (32.95)
 10 SIQUEIRA, SUELLY       17 BRAZIL            9:20.12    9:18.35  
             31.79      1:05.81 (34.02)
        1:40.07 (34.26)     2:14.73 (34.66)
        2:49.54 (34.81)     3:24.80 (35.26)
        4:00.03 (35.23)     4:35.56 (35.53)
        5:10.86 (35.30)     5:46.65 (35.79)
        6:22.41 (35.76)     6:58.10 (35.69)
        7:33.49 (35.39)     8:09.01 (35.52)
        8:44.65 (35.64)     9:18.35 (33.70)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 24  Women 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
         AYOF: * 2:15.15  20/01/2013SYDNEY PICKREM, Canada
  A/Comers 13: A 2:18.58  19/04/2011Siobhan Haughey, Hong Kong
       AUS 17: . 2:10.75  16/03/2010Emily Seebohm, Australia
       AUS 16: ^ 2:12.75  17/03/2009Emily Seebohm, Australia
       AUS 15: < 2:14.73  11/07/2008Ellen Fullerton, Australia
  A/Comers 17: # 2:10.13  26/03/2007Katie Hoff, USA
  A/Comers 16: '' 2:12.75  17/03/2009Emily Seebohm, Australia
  A/Comers 15: @ 2:14.90  5/01/2008 Dagny Knutson, USA
  A/Comers 14: > 2:16.67  18/12/2009Mikkayla Maselli-Sheridan, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 PICKREM, SYDNEY        15 CANADA            2:17.08    2:15.15* 
             30.57      1:04.25 (33.68)
        1:44.16 (39.91)     2:15.15 (30.99)
  2 OHASHI, YUI            17 JAPAN             2:16.94    2:15.21> 
             29.78      1:03.95 (34.17)
        1:44.00 (40.05)     2:15.21 (31.21)
  3 BAKER, HAYLEY          17 AUSTRALIA GREEN   2:18.94    2:15.88> 
             30.17      1:04.91 (34.74)
        1:44.74 (39.83)     2:15.88 (31.14)
  4 SEBESTYEN, DALMA       15 HUNGARY           2:17.16    2:15.94> 
             30.46      1:04.98 (34.52)
        1:44.77 (39.79)     2:15.94 (31.17)
  5 IGARASHI, CHIHIRO      17 JAPAN             2:17.30    2:16.05> 
             29.60      1:04.78 (35.18)
        1:46.27 (41.49)     2:16.05 (29.78)
  6 GILMOUR, TIANNI        16 AUSTRALIA GREEN   2:19.55    2:17.28A 
             29.66      1:04.59 (34.93)
        1:44.65 (40.06)     2:17.28 (32.63)
  7 BAILEY, MEG            16 AUSTRALIA GOLD    2:18.56    2:18.03A 
             29.92      1:04.85 (34.93)
        1:45.07 (40.22)     2:18.03 (32.96)
  8 JOO, SARA              17 HUNGARY           2:17.41    2:18.57A 
             29.25      1:04.25 (35.00)
        1:46.12 (41.87)     2:18.57 (32.45)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 25  Men 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
         AYOF: * 2:03.27  23/01/2005Weijia Liu, China
  A/Comers 13: A 2:08.46  16/02/2008Kosuke Hagino, Japan
       AUS 17: . 1:59.42  5/04/2011 Mitch Larkin, Australia
       AUS 16: ^ 2:02.17  9/04/2010 Jayden Hadler, Australia
       AUS 15: < 2:03.76  14/12/2008Jayden Hadler, Australia
  A/Comers 17: # 1:59.42  5/04/2011 Mitch Larkin, Australia
  A/Comers 16: '' 2:02.17  9/04/2010 Jayden Hadler, Australia
  A/Comers 15: @ 2:03.27  23/01/2005Weijia Liu, China
  A/Comers 14: > 2:04.50  9/01/2010 Keita Sunama, Japan
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 FUJIMOTO, RYO          17 JAPAN             2:06.30    2:03.29< 
             26.18        57.80 (31.62)
        1:33.78 (35.98)     2:03.29 (29.51)
  2 WHITE, EVAN            16 CANADA            2:07.47    2:04.30> 
             26.56        58.93 (32.37)
        1:34.69 (35.76)     2:04.30 (29.61)
  3 ASHBY, BRADLEE         17 NEW ZEALAND       2:08.67    2:04.37> 
             26.98        59.37 (32.39)
        1:35.35 (35.98)     2:04.37 (29.02)
  4 GRATZ, BENJAMIN        16 HUNGARY           2:07.72    2:05.53A 
             26.50        57.61 (31.11)
        1:36.60 (38.99)     2:05.53 (28.93)
  5 CUNNEEN, LIAM          17 AUSTRALIA GOLD    2:09.54    2:06.77A 
             26.89        59.60 (32.71)
        1:36.04 (36.44)     2:06.77 (30.73)
  6 TRAIFOROS, JAMES       16 AUSTRALIA GREEN   2:10.15    2:07.16A 
             27.90        59.85 (31.95)
        1:37.33 (37.48)     2:07.16 (29.83)
  7 FYFE, DAMIAN           15 AUSTRALIA GOLD    2:11.54    2:08.00A 
             27.08      1:00.10 (33.02)
        1:38.15 (38.05)     2:08.00 (29.85)
  8 GROENEWALD, NICHOLAS   15 AUSTRALIA GREEN   2:08.87    2:08.28A 
             27.61      1:00.04 (32.43)
        1:36.87 (36.83)     2:08.28 (31.41)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 26  Women 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
         AYOF: * 24.89  21/01/2007Cate Campbell, Australia
  A/Comers 13: A 25.35  8/02/2009 Yolane Kukla, Australia
       AUS 17: . 23.99  2/08/2009 Cate Campbell, Australia
       AUS 16: ^ 24.17  17/08/2008Cate Campbell, Australia
       AUS 15: < 24.13  18/05/2008Cate Campbell, Australia
  A/Comers 17: # 24.33  14/12/2009Cate Campbell, Australia
  A/Comers 16: '' 24.68  10/05/2009Cate Campbell, Australia
  A/Comers 15: @ 24.30  28/03/2008Cate Campbell, Australia
  A/Comers 14: > 24.89  21/01/2007Cate Campbell, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 PURCELL, ALEXANDRA     17 AUSTRALIA GOLD      25.73      25.45  
  2 SCHLICHT, JEMMA        15 AUSTRALIA GOLD      26.36      25.80  
  3 KREMER, PAIGE          16 CANADA              26.20      25.88  
  4 ASTORINO, CELESTE      17 AUSTRALIA GREEN     26.33      26.01  
  5 HOSODA, RINO           17 JAPAN               26.55      26.41  
  6 TAYLOR, SOPHIE         16 AUSTRALIA GREEN     26.47      26.47  
  7 TAKIGUCHI, MAHO        17 JAPAN               26.81      26.70  
  8 LI, YUE                16 CHINA               26.87      26.79      
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 27  Men 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
         AYOF: * 22.46  20/01/2013LUKE PERCY, Australia Gold
  A/Comers 13: A 24.00  13/04/2012Kyle Chalmers, Australia
       AUS 17: . 22.26  9/04/2012 Cameron McEvoy, Australia
       AUS 16: ^ 22.48  29/08/2010Te Haumi Maxwell, Australia
       AUS 15: < 23.03  20/03/2010Te Haumi Maxwell, Australia
  A/Comers 17: # 22.26  9/04/2012 Cameron McEvoy, Australia
  A/Comers 16: '' 23.03  20/03/2010Te Haumi Maxwell, Australia
  A/Comers 15: @ 23.03  20/03/2010Te Haumi Maxwell, Australia
  A/Comers 14: > 23.46  17/04/2009Te Haumi Maxwell, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 PERCY, LUKE            17 AUSTRALIA GOLD      23.00      22.46* 
  2 PRESS, ALEX            17 AUSTRALIA GOLD      22.92      22.73< 
  3 GRAHAM, ALEXANDER      17 AUSTRALIA GREEN     23.15      22.95< 
  4 JONES, BLAKE           17 AUSTRALIA GREEN     23.28      23.14> 
  5 SANTANA, MATHEUS       16 BRAZIL              23.47      23.25> 
  6 MARUYAMA, TORU         17 JAPAN               23.83      23.30> 
  7 KAWAMOTO, TAKESHI      17 JAPAN               23.90      23.59A 
  8 HOLODA, PETER          17 HUNGARY             23.81      23.63A     
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 28  Women 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
         AYOF: * 2:27.55  20/01/2013JENNA STRAUCH, Australia Green
  A/Comers 13: A 2:31.14  16/12/2012Runa Imai, Japan
       AUS 17: . 2:24.33  25/07/2003Leisel Jones, Australia
       AUS 16: ^ 2:24.76  16/03/1994Rebecca Brown, Australia
       AUS 15: < 2:25.46  25/07/2001Leisel Jones, Australia
  A/Comers 17: # 2:25.39  18/03/2006Suzaan Van Biljon, RSA
  A/Comers 16: '' 2:24.76  16/03/1994Rebecca Brown, Australia
  A/Comers 15: @ 2:24.21  20/09/2000Qi Hui, China
  A/Comers 14: > 2:26.59  23/07/2000Leisel Jones, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 STRAUCH, JENNA         15 AUSTRALIA GREEN   2:29.74    2:27.55* 
             34.35      1:12.35 (38.00)
        1:49.86 (37.51)     2:27.55 (37.69)
  2 PICKREM, SYDNEY        15 CANADA            2:34.53    2:31.09A 
             35.65      1:13.95 (38.30)
        1:53.07 (39.12)     2:31.09 (38.02)
  3 LLOYD, TASH            17 NEW ZEALAND       2:38.44    2:31.36  
             33.78      1:12.35 (38.57)
        1:51.01 (38.66)     2:31.36 (40.35)
  4 HANSEN, JESSICA        17 AUSTRALIA GOLD    2:33.22    2:31.71  
             33.71      1:12.75 (39.04)
        1:52.35 (39.60)     2:31.71 (39.36)
  5 SZTANKOVICS, ANNA      17 HUNGARY           2:34.52    2:32.93  
             34.09      1:12.18 (38.09)
        1:51.94 (39.76)     2:32.93 (40.99)
  6 JINGUJI, SERINA        16 JAPAN             2:36.41    2:35.60  
             35.11      1:14.76 (39.65)
        1:54.87 (40.11)     2:35.60 (40.73)
  7 QING, WENYI            14 CHINA             2:40.22    2:36.54  
             35.41      1:15.44 (40.03)
        1:55.74 (40.30)     2:36.54 (40.80)
  8 JOHNSTON, ABBIE        16 NEW ZEALAND       2:37.85    2:37.46  
             35.90      1:15.84 (39.94)
        1:56.59 (40.75)     2:37.46 (40.87)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 29  Men 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
         AYOF: * 2:15.80  20/01/2013KAZUSA ARAYA, Japan
  A/Comers 13: A 2:22.60  16/12/2010Haruki Nakagawa, Japan
       AUS 17: . 2:13.13  15/09/1998Simon Cowley, Australia
       AUS 16: ^ 2:15.36  13/08/1997Simon Cowley, Australia
       AUS 15: < 2:18.28  25/04/1996Simon Cowley, Australia
  A/Comers 17: # 2:11.62  30/03/2007Daniel Gyurta, Hungary
  A/Comers 16: '' 2:15.46  21/03/2010Buster Sykes, Australia
  A/Comers 15: @ 2:16.44  13/02/2011Kazuki Utsunomiya, Japan
  A/Comers 14: > 2:16.82  15/12/2008Tsukasa Sakakibara, Japan
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 ARAYA, KAZUSA          17 JAPAN             2:17.54    2:15.80* 
             31.16      1:05.42 (34.26)
        1:41.40 (35.98)     2:15.80 (34.40)
  2 MORI, MAMORU           16 JAPAN             2:17.29    2:15.95@ 
             30.89      1:05.58 (34.69)
        1:40.56 (34.98)     2:15.95 (35.39)
  3 TIERNEY, JOSHUA        17 AUSTRALIA GOLD    2:19.54    2:16.71> 
             31.94      1:06.42 (34.48)
        1:41.63 (35.21)     2:16.71 (35.08)
  4 SCHRODER, GEORGE       17 NEW ZEALAND       2:19.58    2:19.42A 
             31.53      1:07.11 (35.58)
        1:42.98 (35.87)     2:19.42 (36.44)
  5 DERGOUSOFF, JAMES      16 CANADA            2:22.90    2:21.35A 
             31.66      1:07.64 (35.98)
        1:44.16 (36.52)     2:21.35 (37.19)
  6 FANG, SHAOBIN          16 CHINA             2:23.70    2:22.34A 
             31.90      1:08.32 (36.42)
        1:44.61 (36.29)     2:22.34 (37.73)
  7 WALSH, BEN             15 NEW ZEALAND       2:26.60    2:25.02  
             31.74      1:07.91 (36.17)
        1:45.64 (37.73)     2:25.02 (39.38)
  8 CARDONA, PEDRO         17 BRAZIL            2:30.00    2:27.50  
             31.94      1:09.63 (37.69)
        1:47.84 (38.21)     2:27.50 (39.66)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 30  Men 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
         AYOF: * 15:04.87  20/01/2013MACK HORTON, Australia Green
  A/Comers 13: A 16:17.90  11/02/2002Nic Donald, Australia
       AUS 17: . 14:50.58  13/01/1991Kieren Perkins, Australia
       AUS 16: ^ 14:58.08  30/01/1990Kieren Perkins, Australia
       AUS 15: < 15:14.73  22/03/2012Mack Horton, Australia
  A/Comers 17: # 14:50.58  13/01/1991Kieren Perkins, Australia
  A/Comers 16: '' 15:03.67  16/03/1997Grant Hackett, Australia
  A/Comers 15: @ 15:14.73  22/03/2012Mack Horton, Australia
  A/Comers 14: > 15:37.71  19/04/2011Mack Horton, Australia
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 HORTON, MACK           16 AUSTRALIA GREEN  15:10.07   15:04.87* 
             27.70        57.49 (29.79)
        1:27.26 (29.77)     1:57.54 (30.28)
        2:27.72 (30.18)     2:57.85 (30.13)
        3:28.07 (30.22)     3:58.49 (30.42)
        4:28.79 (30.30)     4:59.11 (30.32)
        5:29.46 (30.35)     5:59.92 (30.46)
        6:30.10 (30.18)     7:00.56 (30.46)
        7:30.89 (30.33)     8:01.60 (30.71)
        8:31.92 (30.32)     9:02.31 (30.39)
        9:32.63 (30.32)    10:03.08 (30.45)
       10:33.42 (30.34)    11:04.11 (30.69)
       11:34.48 (30.37)    12:04.98 (30.50)
       12:35.41 (30.43)    13:06.10 (30.69)
       13:36.10 (30.00)    14:06.52 (30.42)
       14:36.24 (29.72)    15:04.87 (28.63)
  2 SATO, YUTO             17 JAPAN            15:09.17   15:10.58< 
             28.09        57.83 (29.74)
        1:28.08 (30.25)     1:58.35 (30.27)
        2:28.96 (30.61)     2:59.26 (30.30)
        3:29.55 (30.29)     4:00.01 (30.46)
        4:30.62 (30.61)     5:01.41 (30.79)
        5:32.25 (30.84)     6:02.98 (30.73)
        6:33.90 (30.92)     7:04.62 (30.72)
        7:35.03 (30.41)     8:05.61 (30.58)
        8:36.16 (30.55)     9:06.80 (30.64)
        9:37.33 (30.53)    10:07.90 (30.57)
       10:38.25 (30.35)    11:08.80 (30.55)
       11:39.32 (30.52)    12:09.89 (30.57)
       12:40.38 (30.49)    13:10.97 (30.59)
       13:41.49 (30.52)    14:12.05 (30.56)
       14:41.76 (29.71)    15:10.58 (28.82)
  3 HASHIGUCHI, KATSUKI    17 JAPAN            15:24.21   15:29.69> 
             28.85        59.58 (30.73)
        1:30.89 (31.31)     2:02.14 (31.25)
        2:33.31 (31.17)     3:04.32 (31.01)
        3:35.51 (31.19)     4:06.55 (31.04)
        4:38.03 (31.48)     5:09.02 (30.99)
        5:40.37 (31.35)     6:11.49 (31.12)
        6:42.70 (31.21)     7:13.66 (30.96)
        7:45.11 (31.45)     8:16.02 (30.91)
        8:47.10 (31.08)     9:18.13 (31.03)
        9:49.17 (31.04)    10:20.12 (30.95)
       10:51.25 (31.13)    11:22.20 (30.95)
       11:53.35 (31.15)    12:24.33 (30.98)
       12:55.49 (31.16)    13:26.46 (30.97)
       13:57.58 (31.12)    14:28.51 (30.93)
       14:59.74 (31.23)    15:29.69 (29.95)
  4 MCLOUGHLIN, JACK       17 AUSTRALIA GOLD   15:53.52   15:48.73A 
             28.48        59.42 (30.94)
        1:31.46 (32.04)     2:02.65 (31.19)
        2:34.27 (31.62)     3:06.55 (32.28)
        3:38.49 (31.94)     4:10.92 (32.43)
        4:42.88 (31.96)     5:15.04 (32.16)
        5:46.69 (31.65)     6:18.56 (31.87)
        6:50.23 (31.67)     7:22.28 (32.05)
        7:54.09 (31.81)     8:25.95 (31.86)
        8:57.67 (31.72)     9:29.92 (32.25)
       10:01.86 (31.94)    10:34.14 (32.28)
       11:06.25 (32.11)    11:38.14 (31.89)
       12:10.28 (32.14)    12:42.54 (32.26)
       13:14.59 (32.05)    13:46.37 (31.78)
       14:18.21 (31.84)    14:49.83 (31.62)
       15:20.52 (30.69)    15:48.73 (28.21)
  5 BROTHERS, PETER        16 CANADA           15:36.81   15:49.42A 
             29.68      1:01.99 (32.31)
        1:34.24 (32.25)     2:06.88 (32.64)
        2:39.84 (32.96)     3:12.45 (32.61)
        3:45.27 (32.82)     4:17.91 (32.64)
        4:50.38 (32.47)     5:23.03 (32.65)
        5:54.68 (31.65)     6:26.21 (31.53)
        6:57.73 (31.52)     7:29.25 (31.52)
        8:00.65 (31.40)     8:31.98 (31.33)
        9:03.50 (31.52)     9:35.13 (31.63)
       10:07.00 (31.87)    10:38.75 (31.75)
       11:10.39 (31.64)    11:41.88 (31.49)
       12:13.21 (31.33)    12:44.78 (31.57)
       13:16.46 (31.68)    13:47.94 (31.48)
       14:19.10 (31.16)    14:50.62 (31.52)
       15:20.93 (30.31)    15:49.42 (28.49)
  6 BLAIR, CAMERON         17 NEW ZEALAND      16:04.03   16:01.55A 
             29.54      1:01.79 (32.25)
        1:34.07 (32.28)     2:06.11 (32.04)
        2:38.33 (32.22)     3:10.09 (31.76)
        3:42.08 (31.99)     4:14.22 (32.14)
        4:46.41 (32.19)     5:18.96 (32.55)
        5:51.08 (32.12)     6:23.67 (32.59)
        6:55.73 (32.06)     7:28.26 (32.53)
        8:00.79 (32.53)     8:33.09 (32.30)
        9:04.40 (31.31)     9:36.91 (32.51)
       10:08.92 (32.01)    10:41.20 (32.28)
       11:12.59 (31.39)    11:44.40 (31.81)
       12:16.33 (31.93)    12:48.33 (32.00)
       13:20.17 (31.84)    13:52.43 (32.26)
       14:24.75 (32.32)    14:57.20 (32.45)
       15:29.88 (32.68)    16:01.55 (31.67)
  7 EDGECOMBE, CARTER      16 NEW ZEALAND      16:06.83   16:04.36A 
             29.31      1:01.84 (32.53)
        1:33.55 (31.71)     2:06.10 (32.55)
        2:37.95 (31.85)     3:10.64 (32.69)
        3:42.47 (31.83)     4:14.88 (32.41)
        4:46.87 (31.99)     5:19.30 (32.43)
        5:51.29 (31.99)     6:24.01 (32.72)
        6:56.00 (31.99)     7:28.48 (32.48)
        8:00.20 (31.72)     8:32.80 (32.60)
        9:04.62 (31.82)     9:37.27 (32.65)
       10:09.30 (32.03)    10:42.00 (32.70)
       11:13.94 (31.94)    11:46.54 (32.60)
       12:18.81 (32.27)    12:51.51 (32.70)
       13:23.77 (32.26)    13:56.35 (32.58)
       14:28.79 (32.44)    15:01.17 (32.38)
       15:33.11 (31.94)    16:04.36 (31.25)
  8 CRUZ DE ALMEIDA, BRAN  15 BRAZIL           16:05.54   16:16.71A 
             29.47      1:02.05 (32.58)
        1:34.71 (32.66)     2:07.66 (32.95)
        2:40.67 (33.01)     3:13.69 (33.02)
        3:46.69 (33.00)     4:19.62 (32.93)
        4:52.41 (32.79)     5:25.52 (33.11)
        5:58.42 (32.90)     6:31.42 (33.00)
        7:04.55 (33.13)     7:37.67 (33.12)
        8:10.76 (33.09)     8:43.92 (33.16)
        9:17.11 (33.19)     9:50.15 (33.04)
       10:23.24 (33.09)    10:56.19 (32.95)
       11:29.32 (33.13)    12:01.30 (31.98)
       12:33.45 (32.15)    13:05.39 (31.94)
       13:38.39 (33.00)    14:11.13 (32.74)
       14:43.66 (32.53)    15:15.54 (31.88)
       15:46.38 (30.84)    16:16.71 (30.33)
  9 WANG, ZHOU             13 CHINA            16:35.87   16:29.48  
             29.61      1:02.03 (32.42)
        1:33.98 (31.95)     2:06.36 (32.38)
        2:38.77 (32.41)     3:11.20 (32.43)
        3:43.63 (32.43)     4:16.12 (32.49)
        4:48.51 (32.39)     5:21.18 (32.67)
        5:54.32 (33.14)     6:27.41 (33.09)
        7:00.17 (32.76)     7:33.95 (33.78)
        8:07.24 (33.29)     8:40.94 (33.70)
        9:14.12 (33.18)     9:47.48 (33.36)
       10:21.94 (34.46)    10:54.26 (32.32)
       11:29.04 (34.78)    12:02.13 (33.09)
       12:36.54 (34.41)    13:09.32 (32.78)
       13:43.80 (34.48)    14:17.13 (33.33)
       14:51.80 (34.67)    15:25.11 (33.31)
       15:57.64 (32.53)    16:29.48 (31.84)
 10 JIA, HAITAO            15 CHINA            16:58.00   16:35.04  
             30.27      1:03.30 (33.03)
        1:36.47 (33.17)     2:09.26 (32.79)
        2:42.81 (33.55)     3:16.65 (33.84)
        3:50.49 (33.84)     4:24.07 (33.58)
        4:57.47 (33.40)     5:30.69 (33.22)
        6:04.29 (33.60)     6:38.64 (34.35)
        7:12.12 (33.48)     7:45.36 (33.24)
        8:18.40 (33.04)     8:51.64 (33.24)
        9:25.31 (33.67)     9:58.63 (33.32)
       10:31.46 (32.83)    11:04.91 (33.45)
       11:38.34 (33.43)    12:12.18 (33.84)
       12:46.16 (33.98)    13:19.81 (33.65)
       13:53.27 (33.46)    14:26.87 (33.60)
       14:59.66 (32.79)    15:32.86 (33.20)
       16:05.45 (32.59)    16:35.04 (29.59)
 11 CHEN, CHAOQI           13 CHINA            17:00.00   16:35.34  
             29.58      1:02.09 (32.51)
        1:34.64 (32.55)     2:06.95 (32.31)
        2:39.72 (32.77)     3:12.15 (32.43)
        3:44.78 (32.63)     4:17.79 (33.01)
        4:51.17 (33.38)     5:24.38 (33.21)
        5:57.84 (33.46)     6:31.07 (33.23)
        7:04.70 (33.63)     7:38.23 (33.53)
        8:12.21 (33.98)     8:45.65 (33.44)
        9:19.44 (33.79)     9:53.27 (33.83)
       10:27.29 (34.02)    11:00.72 (33.43)
       11:34.77 (34.05)    12:08.41 (33.64)
       12:42.73 (34.32)    13:16.33 (33.60)
       13:50.65 (34.32)    14:24.14 (33.49)
       14:58.21 (34.07)    15:31.16 (32.95)
       16:04.51 (33.35)    16:35.34 (30.83)
 12 CAO, SHOUBEILE         14 CHINA            16:30.77   16:48.60  
             29.79      1:02.54 (32.75)
        1:35.21 (32.67)     2:08.64 (33.43)
        2:42.25 (33.61)     3:16.10 (33.85)
        3:49.82 (33.72)     4:23.36 (33.54)
        4:56.98 (33.62)     5:30.45 (33.47)
        6:04.21 (33.76)     6:38.16 (33.95)
        7:11.95 (33.79)     7:45.51 (33.56)
        8:18.69 (33.18)     8:51.98 (33.29)
        9:25.99 (34.01)     9:59.48 (33.49)
       10:33.32 (33.84)    11:07.70 (34.38)
       11:41.43 (33.73)    12:15.39 (33.96)
       12:49.92 (34.53)    13:24.26 (34.34)
       13:58.48 (34.22)    14:33.36 (34.88)
       15:07.33 (33.97)    15:41.75 (34.42)
       16:15.77 (34.02)    16:48.60 (32.83)
 13 LIU, SIJIA             14 CHINA            17:00.00   17:19.22  
             29.78      1:02.81 (33.03)
        1:36.45 (33.64)     2:10.54 (34.09)
        2:44.42 (33.88)     3:18.77 (34.35)
        3:53.60 (34.83)     4:28.43 (34.83)
        5:02.24 (33.81)     5:36.67 (34.43)
        6:10.47 (33.80)     6:44.60 (34.13)
        7:18.61 (34.01)     7:53.20 (34.59)
        8:27.33 (34.13)     9:01.96 (34.63)
        9:36.74 (34.78)    10:12.46 (35.72)
       10:47.96 (35.50)    11:23.12 (35.16)
       11:58.82 (35.70)    12:34.99 (36.17)
       13:11.17 (36.18)    13:47.23 (36.06)
       14:23.26 (36.03)    14:58.84 (35.58)
       15:34.90 (36.06)    16:10.39 (35.49)
       16:45.21 (34.82)    17:19.22 (34.01)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 31  Women 400 LC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
         AYOF: * 4:06.89  20/01/2013Australia Gold, Australia Gold
                          L Rettie, J Hansen, J Schlicht, A Purcell
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 AUSTRALIA GOLD  ''A''                 4:12.50    4:06.89* 
     1) RETTIE, LAUREN 16             2) HANSEN, JESSICA 17           
     3) SCHLICHT, JEMMA 15            4) PURCELL, ALEXANDRA 17        
             30.89    1:02.73 (1:02.73)
        1:35.24 (32.51)   2:11.50 (1:08.77)
        2:39.74 (28.24)     3:11.29 (59.79)
        3:37.66 (26.37)     4:06.89 (55.60)
  2 AUSTRALIA GREEN  ''A''                4:12.00    4:09.55  
     1) BAKER, HAYLEY 17              2) STRAUCH, JENNA 15            
     3) GIANOTTI, MEGAN 16            4) ASTORINO, CELESTE 17         
             30.49    1:01.90 (1:01.90)
        1:35.37 (33.47)   2:11.23 (1:09.33)
        2:39.27 (28.04)                    
            3:39.65 ( )         4:09.55 ( )
  3 JAPAN  ''A''                          4:03.65    4:12.60  
     1) TSUJIMOTO, MAHO 17            2) JINGUJI, SERINA 16           
     3) HOSODA, RINO 17               4) TAKIGUCHI, MAHO 17           
             30.63    1:03.74 (1:03.74)
        1:37.33 (33.59)   2:15.27 (1:11.53)
        2:43.58 (28.31)   3:15.69 (1:00.42)
        3:43.17 (27.48)     4:12.60 (56.91)
  4 CANADA  ''A''                         4:16.39    4:13.62  
     1) KREMER, PAIGE 16              2) PICKREM, SYDNEY 15           
     3) OVERHOLT, EMILY 15            4) MARGITAI, LILI 15            
             31.23    1:04.23 (1:04.23)
        1:38.41 (34.18)   2:16.09 (1:11.86)
        2:45.36 (29.27)   3:17.29 (1:01.20)
        3:44.09 (26.80)     4:13.62 (56.33)
  5 HUNGARY  ''A''                             NT    4:16.02  
     1) JOO, SARA 17                  2) SZTANKOVICS, ANNA 17         
     3) SEBESTYEN, DALMA 15           4) GYORGY, REKA 16              
             31.47    1:04.76 (1:04.76)
        1:37.48 (32.72)   2:15.54 (1:10.78)
        2:44.79 (29.25)   3:18.18 (1:02.64)
        3:45.76 (27.58)     4:16.02 (57.84)
  6 NEW ZEALAND  ''A''                    4:15.14    4:18.18  
     1) BADDOCK, CAROLINE 17          2) LLOYD, TASH 17               
     3) RARAVULA, MELITA 16           4) MARRIS, GEORGIA 16           
             31.22    1:04.70 (1:04.70)
        1:37.36 (32.66)   2:15.16 (1:10.46)
        2:44.01 (28.85)   3:18.88 (1:03.72)
        3:47.13 (28.25)     4:18.18 (59.30)
  7 CHINA  ''A''                               NT    4:22.20  
     1) MEI, XUEYAN 13                2) FENG, JUNYANG 14             
     3) LIU, SIYU 14                  4) LI, YUE 16                   
             31.95    1:05.59 (1:05.59)
        1:40.46 (34.87)   2:20.28 (1:14.69)
        2:49.35 (29.07)   3:23.20 (1:02.92)
        3:51.21 (28.01)     4:22.20 (59.00)
  8 BRAZIL  ''A''                              NT    4:29.54  
     1) DE O NASCIMENTO, MARINA 17    2) DORIGON, GIOVANNA 17         
     3) ALMEIDA, NATALIA 16           4) DE LUCCAS, NATALIA 16        
             32.50    1:07.41 (1:07.41)
        1:42.89 (35.48)   2:23.92 (1:16.51)
        2:53.53 (29.61)   3:29.64 (1:05.72)
        3:57.84 (28.20)     4:29.54 (59.90)
  9 OCEANIA  ''A''                             NT    4:45.74  
     1) TEREBO, EMMA 14               2) ROVA, CHEYENNE 17            
     3) PARAYRE, MAEVE 16             4) ROVA, ADELE 16               
             32.83    1:08.29 (1:08.29)
        1:45.61 (37.32)   2:31.22 (1:22.93)
        3:03.27 (32.05)   3:40.55 (1:09.33)
        4:10.92 (30.37)   4:45.74 (1:05.19)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 32  Men 400 LC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
         AYOF: * 3:42.06  20/01/2013Japan, Japan
                          T Kawamoto, K Goto, M Sakai, T Maruyama
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 JAPAN  ''A''                          3:37.67    3:42.06* 
     1) KAWAMOTO, TAKESHI 17          2) GOTO, KOHEI 17               
     3) SAKAI, MASATO 17              4) MARUYAMA, TORU 17            
             27.09        55.78 (55.78)
        1:24.96 (29.18)   1:58.33 (1:02.55)
        2:23.47 (25.14)     2:52.19 (53.86)
        3:15.91 (23.72)     3:42.06 (49.87)
  2 AUSTRALIA GOLD  ''A''                 3:49.00    3:44.48  
     1) LEONG, REGAN 17               2) TIERNEY, JOSHUA 17           
     3) PRESS, ALEX 17                4) PERCY, LUKE 17               
             27.54        56.47 (56.47)
        1:26.61 (30.14)   1:59.90 (1:03.43)
        2:24.70 (24.80)     2:54.75 (54.85)
        3:18.55 (23.80)     3:44.48 (49.73)
  3 AUSTRALIA GREEN  ''A''                3:50.00    3:45.18  
     1) GRAHAM, ALEXANDER 17          2) KING, JESSE 17               
     3) PRATT, MITCHELL 17            4) JONES, BLAKE 17              
             27.27        55.97 (55.97)
        1:25.25 (29.28)   1:59.38 (1:03.41)
        2:24.81 (25.43)     2:53.98 (54.60)
        3:18.79 (24.81)     3:45.18 (51.20)
  4 BRAZIL  ''A''                              NT    3:51.37  
     1) NASCIMENTO, VITOR 16          2) CARDONA, PEDRO 17            
     3) FRANCA VIEIRA, PEDRO 17       4) SANTANA, MATHEUS 16          
             28.25        58.14 (58.14)
        1:28.85 (30.71)   2:03.19 (1:05.05)
        2:29.47 (26.28)     2:59.15 (55.96)
        3:24.51 (25.36)     3:51.37 (52.22)
  5 CANADA  ''A''                         3:52.16    3:51.79  
     1) GARDIMAN, STEFANO 16          2) DERGOUSOFF, JAMES 16         
     3) WHITE, EVAN 16                4) KWIECIEN-DELANEY, BRYCE 16   
             28.84        58.99 (58.99)
        1:29.40 (30.41)   2:04.58 (1:05.59)
        2:29.93 (25.35)     2:59.92 (55.34)
        3:24.82 (24.90)     3:51.79 (51.87)
  6 NEW ZEALAND  ''A''                    3:55.50    3:55.29  
     1) WEIR, JULIAN 16               2) SCHRODER, GEORGE 17          
     3) PERRY, SAMUEL 17              4) TAYLOR, TED 17               
             28.22        58.33 (58.33)
        1:28.83 (30.50)   2:04.39 (1:06.06)
        2:30.69 (26.30)     3:01.23 (56.84)
        3:26.71 (25.48)     3:55.29 (54.06)
  7 CHINA  ''A''                               NT    4:03.17  
     1) WANG, ZHOU 13                 2) FANG, SHAOBIN 16             
     3) CHEN, CHAOQI 13               4) TANG, JINJIAN 15             
             29.17    1:00.84 (1:00.84)
        1:31.88 (31.04)   2:07.64 (1:06.80)
        2:35.72 (28.08)   3:08.71 (1:01.07)
        3:34.64 (25.93)     4:03.17 (54.46)
 -- COMB  ''A''                                NT   X4:19.34  
     1) HASHIGUCHI, KATSUKI 17        2) KIMURA, KENSUKE 16           
     3) DUFOURMANTE, JEREMIE 14       4) BARBERIS, NATHAN 16          
             31.59    1:04.98 (1:04.98)
        1:38.60 (33.62)   2:17.85 (1:12.87)
        2:46.06 (28.21)   3:20.36 (1:02.51)
        3:48.25 (27.89)     4:19.34 (58.98)