ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Arena Grand Prix - Austin: Day One Finals
1/18/2013-1/18/2013
Austin, USA


    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  1/18/2013 - 18:20PM
          2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013          
 
 Event 1  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Franklin, Missy        17 Colorado Stars-C    55.06      54.68  
                 26.76        54.68 (27.92)
  2 Manuel, Simone         16 First Colony Swi    56.19      55.52  
                 27.01        55.52 (28.51)
  3 Lindborg, Nathalie     21 Southern Methodi    56.52      56.16  
                 27.18        56.16 (28.98)
  4 Arcila, Isabella       18 Southern Methodi    56.55      56.48  
                 26.99        56.48 (29.49)
  5 Weir, Amanda           26 SwimAtlanta-GA      56.53      56.49  
                 27.51        56.49 (28.98)
  6 Rangelova, Nina        22 Southern Methodi    56.55      56.59  
                 27.51        56.59 (29.08)
  7 Poon, Victoria         29 PPO                 56.49      56.65  
                 27.34        56.65 (29.31)
  8 MacLean, Heather       20 UBCD                57.58      58.02  
                 28.26        58.02 (29.76)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 McLaughlin, Kathryn    15 Mission Viejo Na    58.44      57.78  
                 28.43        57.78 (29.35)
 10 Sutton, Chloe          20 Mission Viejo Na    58.48      58.23  
                 28.69        58.23 (29.54)
 11 Heider, Katrin         20 Villanova Univer    58.61      58.45  
                 28.46        58.45 (29.99)
 12 Thomas, Noemie         16 UBCD                58.72      58.49  
                 28.14        58.49 (30.35)
 13 Grays, Raquel          16 Alamo Area Aquat  1:00.37      58.91  
                 28.88        58.91 (30.03)
 14 Reed, Laine            17 Longhorn Aquatic    58.99      59.19  
                 28.86        59.19 (30.33)
 15 D''Innocenzo, Margaret  18 Crimson Aquatics    59.84    1:00.33  
                 29.44      1:00.33 (30.89)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Bispo, Karlee          22 Longhorn Aquatic    57.67             
                 27.72        57.67 (29.95)
 15 Ziegler, Kate          24 The Fish-PV         59.43             
                 28.92        59.43 (30.51)    
    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  1/18/2013 - 18:22PM
          2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013          
 
 Event 2  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Adrian, Nathan         24 California Aquat    50.33      48.32  
                 23.14        48.32 (25.18)
  2 Berens, Ricky          24 Longhorn Aquatic    50.22      49.35  
                 23.99        49.35 (25.36)
  3 Feigen, Jimmy          23 Longhorn Aquatic    50.23      50.01  
                 23.81        50.01 (26.20)
  4 Grevers, Matt          27 Tucson Ford Deal    50.69      50.19  
                 23.79        50.19 (26.40)
  5 Ervin, Anthony         31 California Aquat    50.75      50.49  
                 23.36        50.49 (27.13)
  6 Cheah, Geoffrey        22 Palo Alto Stanfo    51.01      50.65  
                 24.46        50.65 (26.19)
  7 Godsoe, Eugene         24 STAN-PC/PASA        51.16      50.80  
                 24.39        50.80 (26.41)
  8 Klueh, Michael         25 Club Wolverine-M    50.99      50.86  
                 25.01        50.86 (25.85)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Lochte, Ryan           28 Daytona Beach-FL    51.19      51.09  
                 24.70        51.09 (26.39)
 10 Weber-Gale, Garrett    27 Longhorn Aquatic    51.78      51.23  
                 24.72        51.23 (26.51)
 10 Pinfold, Brett         17 First Colony Swi    52.24      51.23  
                 25.06        51.23 (26.17)
 12 Gossland, Tommy        23 UBCD                51.76      51.39  
                 24.70        51.39 (26.69)
 13 Dwyer, Conor           24 UN-FL               51.72      51.50  
                 25.16        51.50 (26.34)
 14 Aspinall, Kelly        23 UBCD                52.11      51.76  
                 24.77        51.76 (26.99)
 15 Tapp, Jake             24 LOSC                52.82      52.42  
                 25.16        52.42 (27.26)
 16 Peddie, Luke           19 UBCD                52.69      52.45  
                 25.19        52.45 (27.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 Knight, Titus          24 Golden West Swim    52.14             
                 25.26        52.14 (26.88)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 18 Houchin, Charlie       25 Ix3 Sports-NC       53.07             
                 25.80        53.07 (27.27)
 19 Ishizaki, Takuro       19 Golden West Swim    53.14             
                 25.27        53.14 (27.87)
 20 Booth, Josh            17 Bolles School Sh    53.20             
                 24.99        53.20 (28.21)
 21 Cochrane, Ryan         24 Island Swimming     53.23             
                 26.06        53.23 (27.17)
 22 Ford, Andrew           23 GMAC                53.34             
                 25.62        53.34 (27.72)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    53.57             
                 25.49        53.57 (28.08)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 24 Quintero Casta?eda, E  20 ITESM               54.17             
                 25.32        54.17 (28.85)
 25 Andrew, Michael        13 Team Andrew Indi    54.27             
                 26.00        54.27 (28.27)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Berreta Gonzalez, Gus  20 ITESM                 NS              
 -- Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C      NS              
 -- Arrouk, Sabah 
       18 SYR                   NS                  
    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  1/18/2013 - 18:22PM
          2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013          
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Nicol, Rachel          19 Southern Methodi  2:31.42    2:28.79  
                 34.42      1:12.00 (37.58)
        1:50.34 (38.34)     2:28.79 (38.45)
  2 Dvariskyte, Raminta    22 Southern Methodi  2:33.26    2:31.47  
                 34.60      1:13.17 (38.57)
        1:52.43 (39.26)     2:31.47 (39.04)
  3 Szekely, Allie         14 Central Bucks Sw  2:33.92    2:32.68  
                 35.44      1:12.50 (37.06)
        1:51.77 (39.27)     2:32.68 (40.91)
  4 Wanland, Ashley        22 Unattached-WI     2:35.91    2:32.89  
                 34.27      1:12.93 (38.66)
        1:52.91 (39.98)     2:32.89 (39.98)
  5 Greenberg, Peyton      15 Lakeside Swim Te  2:36.51    2:35.07  
                 35.54      1:15.43 (39.89)
        1:54.75 (39.32)     2:35.07 (40.32)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-      NS                  
    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  1/18/2013 - 18:47PM
          2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013          
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Johnson, BJ            25 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:20.40    2:13.02  
                 30.57      1:04.63 (34.06)
        1:38.70 (34.07)     2:13.02 (34.32)
  2 Burckle, Clark         24 Tucson Ford Deal  2:19.13    2:13.36  
                 30.37      1:04.27 (33.90)
        1:38.88 (34.61)     2:13.36 (34.48)
  3 Alexandrov, Mike       27 Una Troj-CA       2:19.48    2:13.97  
                 30.32      1:04.23 (33.91)
        1:39.00 (34.77)     2:13.97 (34.97)
  4 Ganiel, Imri           20 Una Txla-ST       2:23.47    2:19.81  
                 32.20      1:07.38 (35.18)
        1:43.45 (36.07)     2:19.81 (36.36)
  5 Snyders, Glenn         25 Trojan Swim Club  2:21.77    2:21.15  
                 31.25      1:06.69 (35.44)
        1:43.22 (36.53)     2:21.15 (37.93)
  6 Boucher, Jerome        20 LR                2:20.08    2:21.68  
                 32.83      1:08.37 (35.54)
        1:45.04 (36.67)     2:21.68 (36.64)
  7 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:23.83    2:22.60  
                 31.61      1:07.55 (35.94)
        1:44.79 (37.24)     2:22.60 (37.81)
  8 Vielma Gonzalez, Aldo  21 ITESM             2:24.66    2:23.82  
                 32.48      1:08.23 (35.75)
        1:45.18 (36.95)     2:23.82 (38.64)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 D''Innocenzo, Nicholas  22 Crimson Aquatics  2:27.53    2:24.88  
                 31.74      1:08.30 (36.56)
        1:47.04 (38.74)     2:24.88 (37.84)
 10 Rogers, Lynn           19 Golden West Swim  2:26.12    2:25.11  
                 32.96      1:10.24 (37.28)
        1:48.02 (37.78)     2:25.11 (37.09)
 11 Hur, Young Jae         18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:32.89    2:31.74  
                 34.25      1:12.27 (38.02)
        1:51.87 (39.60)     2:31.74 (39.87)
 -- Cardenas Sanchez, Gui  20 CLL               2:28.92         DQ  
                 32.97      1:08.20 (35.23)
        1:47.84 (39.64)          DQ (35.69)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Andrew, Michael        13 Team Andrew Indi     DFS              
 -- Daniels, Joseph        18 Fort Worth Area-      NS              
 -- Oliver Mercado, David  25 ITESM                 NS              
 -- Mellouli, Ous          28 Una Troj-CA           NS                  
    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  1/18/2013 - 18:49PM
          2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013          
 
 Event 5  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Sutton, Chloe          20 Mission Viejo Na  4:13.38    4:09.35  
                 29.73      1:01.17 (31.44)
        1:32.84 (31.67)     2:04.52 (31.68)
        2:36.29 (31.77)     3:07.87 (31.58)
        3:39.55 (31.68)     4:09.35 (29.80)
  2 Jardin, Barbara        22 PPO               4:15.74    4:10.27  
                 29.80      1:01.38 (31.58)
        1:33.40 (32.02)     2:05.44 (32.04)
        2:37.07 (31.63)     3:08.76 (31.69)
        3:40.04 (31.28)     4:10.27 (30.23)
  3 Carrozza, Quinn        16 Longhorn Aquatic  4:14.25    4:11.16  
                 29.05      1:00.87 (31.82)
        1:32.93 (32.06)     2:04.90 (31.97)
        2:36.69 (31.79)     3:08.42 (31.73)
        3:40.05 (31.63)     4:11.16 (31.11)
  4 Franklin, Missy        17 Colorado Stars-C  4:16.38    4:12.56  
                 29.13      1:01.04 (31.91)
        1:33.45 (32.41)     2:05.68 (32.23)
        2:37.82 (32.14)     3:09.52 (31.70)
        3:41.23 (31.71)     4:12.56 (31.33)
  5 Komarnycky, Alexa      23 Island Swimming   4:16.14    4:12.71  
                 30.19      1:01.81 (31.62)
        1:33.57 (31.76)     2:05.63 (32.06)
        2:37.51 (31.88)     3:09.38 (31.87)
        3:41.52 (32.14)     4:12.71 (31.19)
  6 Ziegler, Kate          24 The Fish-PV       4:16.78    4:14.46  
                 30.31      1:02.13 (31.82)
        1:34.31 (32.18)     2:06.62 (32.31)
        2:39.12 (32.50)     3:11.83 (32.71)
        3:43.72 (31.89)     4:14.46 (30.74)
  7 Twichell, Ashley       23 Mission Viejo Na  4:15.37    4:15.40  
                 30.10      1:01.87 (31.77)
        1:33.91 (32.04)     2:06.11 (32.20)
        2:38.54 (32.43)     3:10.95 (32.41)
        3:43.43 (32.48)     4:15.40 (31.97)
  8 Stevens, Leah          16 Lakeside Swim Te  4:20.48    4:15.67  
                 29.60      1:01.51 (31.91)
        1:33.76 (32.25)     2:05.93 (32.17)
        2:38.06 (32.13)     3:10.42 (32.36)
        3:43.22 (32.80)     4:15.67 (32.45)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Lorentzen, Brooke      17 Mission Viejo Na  4:21.70    4:19.44  
                 30.46      1:03.27 (32.81)
        1:36.06 (32.79)     2:08.94 (32.88)
        2:41.57 (32.63)     3:14.51 (32.94)
        3:47.67 (33.16)     4:19.44 (31.77)
 10 Lavigna, Lauren        23 UBCD              4:21.19    4:21.32  
                 30.69      1:03.70 (33.01)
        1:37.17 (33.47)     2:10.43 (33.26)
        2:43.81 (33.38)     3:17.04 (33.23)
        3:49.39 (32.35)     4:21.32 (31.93)
 11 D''Innocenzo, Margaret  18 Crimson Aquatics  4:28.06    4:25.07  
                 30.96      1:04.10 (33.14)
        1:37.81 (33.71)     2:11.01 (33.20)
        2:44.70 (33.69)     3:18.04 (33.34)
        3:52.00 (33.96)     4:25.07 (33.07)
 12 Reed, Laine            17 Longhorn Aquatic  4:29.19    4:26.93  
                 30.63      1:03.81 (33.18)
        1:37.61 (33.80)     2:11.69 (34.08)
        2:45.57 (33.88)     3:19.72 (34.15)
        3:53.72 (34.00)     4:26.93 (33.21)
 -- MacLean, Heather       20 UBCD              4:32.86         NS  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Howe, Ally             17 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:25.07             
                 29.61      1:02.60 (32.99)
        1:36.13 (33.53)     2:09.68 (33.55)
        2:43.29 (33.61)     3:17.36 (34.07)
        3:51.54 (34.18)     4:25.07 (33.53)
 -- Pinto, Andreina        21 UN-FL                 NS                  
    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  1/18/2013 - 18:57PM
          2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013          
 
 Event 6  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Cochrane, Ryan         24 Island Swimming   3:54.76    3:52.07  
                 27.49        56.99 (29.50)
        1:26.41 (29.42)     1:56.20 (29.79)
        2:25.83 (29.63)     2:55.04 (29.21)
        3:24.29 (29.25)     3:52.07 (27.78)
  2 McBroom, Michael       21 UT-ST             3:55.39    3:52.41  
                 27.83        57.18 (29.35)
        1:26.72 (29.54)     1:56.30 (29.58)
        2:25.99 (29.69)     2:55.71 (29.72)
        3:24.58 (28.87)     3:52.41 (27.83)
  3 Klueh, Michael         25 Club Wolverine-M  3:59.03    3:54.82  
                 27.28        56.61 (29.33)
        1:26.21 (29.60)     1:56.25 (30.04)
        2:26.72 (30.47)     2:56.91 (30.19)
        3:26.85 (29.94)     3:54.82 (27.97)
  4 Clary, Tyler           23 Club Wolverine-M  4:00.65    3:55.16  
                 27.70        57.55 (29.85)
        1:27.78 (30.23)     1:57.45 (29.67)
        2:27.25 (29.80)     2:57.04 (29.79)
        3:26.66 (29.62)     3:55.16 (28.50)
  5 Page, Alec             19 Island Swimming   4:00.61    3:56.06  
                 27.53        57.13 (29.60)
        1:26.73 (29.60)     1:56.96 (30.23)
        2:26.82 (29.86)     2:57.27 (30.45)
        3:27.24 (29.97)     3:56.06 (28.82)
  6 Zanatta, Keegan        19 Island Swimming   3:59.16    3:56.07  
                 27.64        57.52 (29.88)
        1:27.43 (29.91)     1:57.68 (30.25)
        2:27.41 (29.73)     2:57.50 (30.09)
        3:27.44 (29.94)     3:56.07 (28.63)
  7 Wold, Alex             25 Santa Clara Swim  3:58.43    3:56.83  
                 27.46        57.24 (29.78)
        1:27.23 (29.99)     1:57.29 (30.06)
        2:27.21 (29.92)     2:57.00 (29.79)
        3:26.95 (29.95)     3:56.83 (29.88)
  8 Perez Vertti, Arturo   21 Mission Viejo Na  4:01.08    4:00.63  
                 27.64        57.99 (30.35)
        1:28.51 (30.52)     1:59.49 (30.98)
        2:30.09 (30.60)     3:01.14 (31.05)
        3:31.57 (30.43)     4:00.63 (29.06)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Burns, Janardana       17 Mission Viejo Na  4:01.38    3:57.05  
                 28.21        58.16 (29.95)
        1:28.52 (30.36)     1:58.69 (30.17)
        2:28.33 (29.64)     2:58.36 (30.03)
        3:28.01 (29.65)     3:57.05 (29.04)
 10 La Tourette, Chad      24 STAN-PC/PASA      4:01.26    3:59.77  
                 28.18        58.37 (30.19)
        1:29.31 (30.94)     2:00.01 (30.70)
        2:30.76 (30.75)     3:01.38 (30.62)
        3:31.76 (30.38)     3:59.77 (28.01)
 11 Egan, Liam             16 Crimson Aquatics  4:01.29    3:59.85  
                 28.32        58.36 (30.04)
        1:28.77 (30.41)     1:59.22 (30.45)
        2:29.66 (30.44)     3:00.14 (30.48)
        3:30.44 (30.30)     3:59.85 (29.41)
 12 Hedlin, Eric           19 Island Swimming   4:02.15    3:59.94  
                 28.18        57.97 (29.79)
        1:27.88 (29.91)     1:58.05 (30.17)
        2:28.13 (30.08)     2:58.94 (30.81)
        3:29.73 (30.79)     3:59.94 (30.21)
 13 Knight, Titus          24 Golden West Swim  4:01.34    4:01.44  
                 27.85        58.46 (30.61)
        1:29.49 (31.03)     2:00.64 (31.15)
        2:31.01 (30.37)     3:01.70 (30.69)
        3:31.71 (30.01)     4:01.44 (29.73)
 14 Brothers, Will         18 Island Swimming   4:02.95    4:01.53  
                 28.31        58.66 (30.35)
        1:28.94 (30.28)     1:59.55 (30.61)
        2:30.10 (30.55)     3:00.73 (30.63)
        3:31.54 (30.81)     4:01.53 (29.99)
 15 Ramirez Juarez, Ramir  22 ITESM             4:05.25    4:04.03  
                 28.69        59.19 (30.50)
        1:30.27 (31.08)     2:01.35 (31.08)
        2:31.95 (30.60)     3:02.40 (30.45)
        3:33.28 (30.88)     4:04.03 (30.75)
 16 Zoldos, Michael        23 STAN-PC/PASA      4:05.30    4:05.43  
                 28.59        59.22 (30.63)
        1:30.36 (31.14)     2:01.82 (31.46)
        2:32.80 (30.98)     3:04.18 (31.38)
        3:35.13 (30.95)     4:05.43 (30.30)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Bollier, Bobby         23 STAN-PC/PASA      4:01.30             
                 27.58        57.84 (30.26)
        1:28.69 (30.85)     1:59.47 (30.78)
        2:29.95 (30.48)     3:00.66 (30.71)
        3:31.41 (30.75)     4:01.30 (29.89)
 18 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:07.09             
                 28.61        59.87 (31.26)
        1:30.86 (30.99)     2:01.79 (30.93)
        2:32.96 (31.17)     3:04.25 (31.29)
        3:35.80 (31.55)     4:07.09 (31.29)
 19 Houchin, Charlie       25 Ix3 Sports-NC     4:08.59             
                 27.86        58.85 (30.99)
        1:30.19 (31.34)     2:01.70 (31.51)
        2:33.61 (31.91)     3:05.54 (31.93)
        3:37.30 (31.76)     4:08.59 (31.29)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 20 Robles Castro, Miguel  26 ITESM             4:08.71             
                 28.82      1:00.26 (31.44)
        1:31.79 (31.53)     2:03.25 (31.46)
        2:34.92 (31.67)     3:07.00 (32.08)
        3:38.46 (31.46)     4:08.71 (30.25)
 21 Wheeler, Ian           20 Una Gwsc-CA       4:09.22             
                 28.72      1:00.01 (31.29)
        1:31.21 (31.20)     2:02.59 (31.38)
        2:33.84 (31.25)     3:05.36 (31.52)
        3:37.38 (32.02)     4:09.22 (31.84)
 22 Rivas DE LA Torre, Ma  21 ITESM             4:12.86             
                 28.28        59.47 (31.19)
        1:31.57 (32.10)     2:03.72 (32.15)
        2:35.90 (32.18)     3:08.51 (32.61)
        3:40.88 (32.37)     4:12.86 (31.98)
 23 Martinez, Joseph       18 Longhorn Aquatic  4:14.04             
                 28.65        59.38 (30.73)
        1:30.51 (31.13)     2:02.26 (31.75)
        2:34.90 (32.64)     3:07.98 (33.08)
        3:41.51 (33.53)     4:14.04 (32.53)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 24 D''Innocenzo, Nicholas  22 Crimson Aquatics  4:19.02             
                 28.36        59.66 (31.30)
        1:32.18 (32.52)     2:05.12 (32.94)
        2:38.85 (33.73)     3:12.47 (33.62)
        3:46.02 (33.55)     4:19.02 (33.00)
 -- Berreta Gonzalez, Gus  20 ITESM                DFS              
 -- Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C      NS              
 -- Glaesner, Mads         24 Trojan Swim Club      NS                  
    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  1/18/2013 - 19:11PM
          2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013          
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Thomas, Noemie         16 UBCD                59.35      58.88  
                 27.88        58.88 (31.00)
  2 Lacroix, Audrey        30 PPO               1:00.18    1:00.14  
                 28.32      1:00.14 (31.82)
  3 McLaughlin, Kathryn    15 Mission Viejo Na  1:01.28    1:00.82  
                 29.88      1:00.82 (30.94)
  4 Howe, Ally             17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:03.18    1:01.05  
                 28.40      1:01.05 (32.65)
  5 Villars, Danielle      19 Southern Methodi  1:02.21    1:01.31  
                 29.54      1:01.31 (31.77)
  6 Caldwell, Hilary       21 PSW               1:04.38    1:04.01  
                 30.87      1:04.01 (33.14)
  7 Samudro, Stephanie     16 Golden West Swim  1:04.13    1:04.30  
                 30.03      1:04.30 (34.27)
  7 Rangelova, Nina        22 Southern Methodi  1:04.29    1:04.30  
                 30.90      1:04.30 (33.40)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 D''Innocenzo, Margaret  18 Crimson Aquatics  1:04.76    1:04.00  
                 30.66      1:04.00 (33.34)
 10 Manuel, Simone         16 First Colony Swi  1:06.06    1:04.10  
                 29.74      1:04.10 (34.36)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Carrozza, Quinn        16 Longhorn Aquatic     DFS                  
    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  1/18/2013 - 19:09PM
          2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013          
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Godsoe, Eugene         24 STAN-PC/PASA        54.67      53.54  
                 25.33        53.54 (28.21)
  2 Bollier, Bobby         23 STAN-PC/PASA        53.77      53.57  
                 25.28        53.57 (28.29)
  3 Madwed, Dan            23 Club Wolverine-M    54.54      53.77  
                 25.64        53.77 (28.13)
  4 Lochte, Ryan           28 Daytona Beach-FL    55.01      54.14  
                 25.47        54.14 (28.67)
  5 Ramirez Juarez, Ramir  22 ITESM               56.24      55.20  
                 26.17        55.20 (29.03)
  6 Clary, Tyler           23 Club Wolverine-M    56.09      56.08  
                 26.40        56.08 (29.68)
  7 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.34      56.41  
                 26.44        56.41 (29.97)
  8 Tapp, Jake             24 LOSC                57.48      57.13  
                 26.65        57.13 (30.48)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Aspinall, Kelly        23 UBCD                59.21      56.52  
                 26.49        56.52 (30.03)
 10 Vyatchanin, Arkady     28 UN-FL               57.92      56.93  
                 27.01        56.93 (29.92)
 11 Pinfold, Brett         17 First Colony Swi    58.35      56.94  
                 27.88        56.94 (29.06)
 12 Skowronek, Andrew      17 Alamo Area Aquat    57.58      57.27  
                 26.51        57.27 (30.76)
 13 Andrew, Michael        13 Team Andrew Indi    58.99      57.64  
                 26.74        57.64 (30.90)
 14 Booth, Josh            17 Bolles School Sh    58.65      58.92  
                 26.50        58.92 (32.42)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  8 Cheah, Geoffrey        22 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.61             
                 26.64        56.61 (29.97)
 -- Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C      NS                  
    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  1/18/2013 - 19:23PM
          2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013          
 
 Event 10  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  ''A''            3:26.11    3:28.47  
     1) Cheah, Geoffrey 22            2) Liang, Andrew 16             
     3) Ogren, Curtis 16              4) Johnson, BJ 25               
                 24.90        51.08 (51.08)
        1:16.68 (25.60)     1:44.34 (53.26)
        2:09.28 (24.94)     2:36.74 (52.40)
        3:01.45 (24.71)     3:28.47 (51.73)
  2 STAN-PC  ''B''                        3:29.00    3:32.20  
     1) Zoldos, Michael 23            2) Bollier, Bobby 23            
     3) La Tourette, Chad 24          4) Godsoe, Eugene 24            
                 26.15        53.62 (53.62)
        1:18.76 (25.14)     1:45.69 (52.07)
        2:11.74 (26.05)     2:39.33 (53.64)
        3:04.08 (24.75)     3:32.20 (52.87)