ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Oakland vs. Akron
1/11/2013-1/11/2013
Rochester, USA

Licensed to Oakland University Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/11/2013 05:48 PM
                            Akron 2013 - 1/11/2013                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University-MI  ''A''                             NT    1:45.99  
     1) Tomeckova, Karin 19             2) Busch, Alyssa S 22             
     3) Czerska, Sandra J 22            4) Bellford, Alllison E 18        
                  26.72       56.84 (30.12)     1:22.26 (25.42)     1:45.99 (23.73)
  2 Oakland University-MI  ''B''                             NT    1:48.89  
     1) Rietveld, Kyra 19               2) Ludema, Emily C 21             
     3) Seiple, Christine M 22          4) Flynn, Nikki A 18              
                  27.73       59.08 (31.35)     1:24.94 (25.86)     1:48.89 (23.95)
  3 Akron, University of-LE  ''A''                           NT    1:49.69  
     1) Cross, Kelsea A 21              2) Colby, Kendra L 21             
     3) Seiler, Erin E 18               4) Raspopovich, Hannah M 18       
                  27.96       59.00 (31.04)     1:25.16 (26.16)     1:49.69 (24.53)
  4 Oakland University-MI  ''C''                             NT   x1:51.40  
     1) Stanfa, Margo R 21              2) Larsen, Jennifer L 21          
     3) Vela, Julia A 20                4) Stewart, Bronte'' M 20          
                  27.89       59.70 (31.81)     1:26.24 (26.54)     1:51.40 (25.16)
  5 Akron, University of-LE  ''B''                           NT    1:51.57  
     1) Ferrante, Kelsey M 19           2) Lawson, Amanda N 19            
     3) Szymkowiak, Rachel A 21         4) Niznik, Ashley M 18            
                  28.04       59.76 (31.72)     1:26.93 (27.17)     1:51.57 (24.64)
  6 Oakland University-MI  ''D''                             NT   x1:53.80  
     1) Hunter, Megan M 19              2) Porter, Shelby L 20            
     3) Dobrzelewski, Hannah E 20       4) Cordero, Nicole A 18           
                  28.65     1:00.39 (31.74)     1:28.07 (27.68)     1:53.80 (25.73)
  7 Akron, University of-LE  ''C''                           NT   x1:54.29  
     1) Raspopovich, Molly R 21         2) Smith, Meagan E 20             
     3) Poland, Emily E 19              4) Hunsinger, Rachel M 22         
                  29.24     1:00.94 (31.70)     1:28.76 (27.82)     1:54.29 (25.53)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Balogh, Vanessa           24 Oakland-MI                NT   10:18.82  
                  28.77       58.67 (29.90)     1:29.08 (30.41)     1:59.73 (30.65)
        2:30.42 (30.69)     3:01.27 (30.85)     3:32.14 (30.87)     4:03.18 (31.04)
        4:34.18 (31.00)     5:05.42 (31.24)     5:36.50 (31.08)     6:07.76 (31.26)
        6:39.02 (31.26)     7:10.55 (31.53)     7:41.91 (31.36)     8:13.41 (31.50)
        8:44.78 (31.37)     9:16.51 (31.73)     9:47.93 (31.42)    10:18.82 (30.89)
  2 Drazkowski, Ashley A      18 Akron-LE                  NT   10:36.95  
                  29.30     1:01.21 (31.91)     1:33.16 (31.95)     2:05.55 (32.39)
        2:37.53 (31.98)     3:09.54 (32.01)     3:41.28 (31.74)     4:13.31 (32.03)
        4:45.12 (31.81)     5:17.18 (32.06)     5:49.17 (31.99)     6:21.25 (32.08)
        6:53.36 (32.11)     7:25.64 (32.28)     7:57.63 (31.99)     8:29.86 (32.23)
        9:02.27 (32.41)     9:34.36 (32.09)    10:06.22 (31.86)    10:36.95 (30.73)
  3 Stears, JulieAnne B       22 Oakland-MI                NT   10:38.07  
                  29.77     1:01.50 (31.73)     1:33.22 (31.72)     2:05.31 (32.09)
        2:37.29 (31.98)     3:09.12 (31.83)     3:41.07 (31.95)     4:13.04 (31.97)
        4:44.98 (31.94)     5:17.09 (32.11)     5:49.10 (32.01)     6:21.34 (32.24)
        6:53.70 (32.36)     7:25.89 (32.19)     7:58.35 (32.46)     8:30.45 (32.10)
        9:02.85 (32.40)     9:35.23 (32.38)    10:07.18 (31.95)    10:38.07 (30.89)
  4 Contesti, Nichole R       19 Oakland-MI                NT   10:39.39  
                  30.58     1:02.67 (32.09)     1:35.10 (32.43)     2:07.47 (32.37)
        2:39.76 (32.29)     3:11.96 (32.20)     3:44.35 (32.39)     4:16.76 (32.41)
        4:49.06 (32.30)     5:21.43 (32.37)     5:53.81 (32.38)     6:25.84 (32.03)
        6:57.63 (31.79)     7:29.58 (31.95)     8:01.33 (31.75)     8:33.10 (31.77)
        9:04.83 (31.73)     9:36.32 (31.49)    10:08.09 (31.77)    10:39.39 (31.30)
  5 Waller, Grace C           20 Oakland-MI                NT  x10:45.14  
                  29.30     1:00.77 (31.47)     1:32.53 (31.76)     2:04.68 (32.15)
        2:37.09 (32.41)     3:09.18 (32.09)     3:41.09 (31.91)     4:13.32 (32.23)
        4:45.59 (32.27)     5:18.11 (32.52)     5:50.46 (32.35)     6:22.76 (32.30)
        6:55.49 (32.73)     7:28.33 (32.84)     8:00.89 (32.56)     8:33.92 (33.03)
        9:07.05 (33.13)     9:39.92 (32.87)    10:13.08 (33.16)    10:45.14 (32.06)
  6 Dostall, Danielle C       20 Akron-LE                  NT   11:06.75  
                  29.84     1:02.38 (32.54)     1:35.42 (33.04)     2:09.22 (33.80)
        2:42.77 (33.55)     3:16.15 (33.38)     3:49.60 (33.45)     4:23.18 (33.58)
        4:56.79 (33.61)     5:30.39 (33.60)     6:04.15 (33.76)     6:37.88 (33.73)
        7:11.85 (33.97)     7:45.43 (33.58)     8:19.38 (33.95)     8:53.13 (33.75)
        9:27.01 (33.88)    10:00.83 (33.82)    10:34.30 (33.47)    11:06.75 (32.45)
  7 Eidam, Maria D            20 Akron-LE                  NT   11:10.59  
                  30.10     1:02.93 (32.83)     1:36.21 (33.28)     2:09.92 (33.71)
        2:43.17 (33.25)     3:16.71 (33.54)     3:50.29 (33.58)     4:24.25 (33.96)
        4:58.46 (34.21)     5:32.87 (34.41)     6:06.88 (34.01)     6:40.56 (33.68)
        7:14.52 (33.96)     7:49.13 (34.61)     8:22.49 (33.36)     8:56.79 (34.30)
        9:30.56 (33.77)    10:04.45 (33.89)    10:38.31 (33.86)    11:10.59 (32.28)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Nikki A            18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:55.42  
                  27.97       57.49 (29.52)     1:26.90 (29.41)     1:55.42 (28.52)
  2 Balogh, Vanessa           24 Oakland-MI                NT    1:55.83  
                  27.60       57.29 (29.69)     1:27.12 (29.83)     1:55.83 (28.71)
  3 Emerich, Becca L          21 Akron-LE                  NT    1:58.61  
                  27.86       57.50 (29.64)     1:27.90 (30.40)     1:58.61 (30.71)
  4 Stewart, Bronte'' M        20 Oakland-MI                NT    1:59.51  
                  28.41       58.84 (30.43)     1:29.63 (30.79)     1:59.51 (29.88)
  5 Poland, Emily E           19 Akron-LE                  NT    1:59.77  
                  28.44       59.02 (30.58)     1:29.65 (30.63)     1:59.77 (30.12)
  6 Fischbach, Courtney M     22 Akron-LE                  NT    2:00.28  
                  28.36       58.65 (30.29)     1:29.59 (30.94)     2:00.28 (30.69)
  7 Hart, Taylor J            19 Akron-LE                  NT   x2:01.29  
                  28.52       59.02 (30.50)     1:30.67 (31.65)     2:01.29 (30.62)
  8 Savonen, Candace L        21 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:11.43  
                  28.89     1:01.82 (32.93)     1:36.86 (35.04)     2:11.43 (34.57)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tomeckova, Karin          19 Oakland-MI                NT      56.79  
                  27.91       56.79 (28.88)                                        
  2 Rietveld, Kyra            19 Oakland-MI                NT      57.99  
                  28.46       57.99 (29.53)                                        
  3 Busch, Alyssa S           22 Oakland-MI                NT      58.00  
                  28.33       58.00 (29.67)                                        
  4 Cross, Kelsea A           21 Akron-LE                  NT      58.73  
                  28.73       58.73 (30.00)                                        
  5 Stanfa, Margo R           21 Oakland-MI                NT     x59.31  
                  28.85       59.31 (30.46)                                        
  6 Ferrante, Kelsey M        19 Akron-LE                  NT      59.98  
                  29.63       59.98 (30.35)                                        
  7 Reamer, Emily L           21 Akron-LE                  NT    1:01.76  
                  30.06     1:01.76 (31.70)                                        
  8 Raspopovich, Molly R      21 Akron-LE                  NT   x1:03.14  
                  30.76     1:03.14 (32.38)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colby, Kendra L           21 Akron-LE                  NT    1:05.95  
                  31.22     1:05.95 (34.73)                                        
  2 Lawson, Amanda N          19 Akron-LE                  NT    1:08.06  
                  32.33     1:08.06 (35.73)                                        
  3 Raspopovich, Hannah M     18 Akron-LE                  NT    1:08.09  
                  32.01     1:08.09 (36.08)                                        
  4 Larsen, Jennifer L        21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:08.59  
                  32.63     1:08.59 (35.96)                                        
  5 Breymier, Jessica L       22 Akron-LE                  NT   x1:09.76  
                  33.24     1:09.76 (36.52)                                        
  6 Zintsmaster, Kathleen A   19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:09.79  
                  32.68     1:09.79 (37.11)                                        
  7 Porter, Shelby L          20 Oakland-MI                NT    1:10.43  
                  33.26     1:10.43 (37.17)                                        
  8 Stears, JulieAnne B       22 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:11.92  
                  34.29     1:11.92 (37.63)                                        
 -- Szymkowiak, Rachel A      21 Akron-LE                  NT   X1:09.31  
                  32.84     1:09.31 (36.47)                                        
 -- Smith, Meagan E           20 Akron-LE                  NT   X1:10.42  
                  32.99     1:10.42 (37.43)                                        
 -- McNutt, Ali L             20 Akron-LE                  NT   X1:12.58  
                  34.32     1:12.58 (38.26)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Czerska, Sandra J         22 Oakland-MI                NT    2:04.88  
                  28.78     1:00.69 (31.91)     1:32.76 (32.07)     2:04.88 (32.12)
  2 Carr, Cat O               20 Akron-LE                  NT    2:04.96  
                  28.52     1:00.94 (32.42)     1:33.37 (32.43)     2:04.96 (31.59)
  3 Ludema, Emily C           21 Oakland-MI                NT    2:08.31  
                  28.50     1:01.05 (32.55)     1:34.44 (33.39)     2:08.31 (33.87)
  4 Seiler, Erin E            18 Akron-LE                  NT    2:08.99  
                  29.16     1:02.43 (33.27)     1:36.09 (33.66)     2:08.99 (32.90)
  5 Vela, Julia A             20 Oakland-MI                NT    2:10.38  
                  29.58     1:02.78 (33.20)     1:36.50 (33.72)     2:10.38 (33.88)
  6 Hunter, Megan M           19 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:12.95  
                  29.94     1:03.26 (33.32)     1:37.60 (34.34)     2:12.95 (35.35)
  7 Pearson, Meghan E         19 Akron-LE                  NT    2:15.23  
                  30.59     1:05.19 (34.60)     1:40.21 (35.02)     2:15.23 (35.02)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bellford, Alllison E      18 Oakland-MI                NT      24.17  
  2 Carps, Jill E             19 Oakland-MI                NT      24.47  
  3 Raspopovich, Hannah M     18 Akron-LE                  NT      24.73  
  4 Hart, Taylor J            19 Akron-LE                  NT      25.17  
  5 Niznik, Ashley M          18 Akron-LE                  NT      25.22  
  6 Seiple, Christine M       22 Oakland-MI                NT      25.29  
  7 Hunsinger, Rachel M       22 Akron-LE                  NT     x25.86  
  8 Cordero, Nicole A         18 Oakland-MI                NT     x26.12  
 -- Dobrzelewski, Hannah E    20 Oakland-MI                NT     X25.66  
 -- Scott, Katherine          18 Oakland-MI                NT     X25.97  
 -- Powers, Colleen C         19 Akron-LE                  NT     X27.13  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Tricia N           19 Oakland-MI                NP     297.97  
  2 McNamara, Carla              Akron-LE                  NP     285.30  
  3 Dorow, Amy                   Akron-LE                  NP     257.10  
  4 Pierson, Emma                Akron-LE                  NP     214.12  
  5 Hottensmith, Alice           Akron-LE                  NP    x207.38  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Nikki A            18 Oakland-MI                NT      53.16  
                  26.07       53.16 (27.09)                                        
  2 Bellford, Alllison E      18 Oakland-MI                NT      53.70  
                  26.42       53.70 (27.28)                                        
  3 Niznik, Ashley M          18 Akron-LE                  NT      54.84  
                  26.44       54.84 (28.40)                                        
  4 Stewart, Bronte'' M        20 Oakland-MI                NT      55.34  
                  27.02       55.34 (28.32)                                        
  5 Colby, Kendra L           21 Akron-LE                  NT      55.51  
                  26.91       55.51 (28.60)                                        
  6 Carps, Jill E             19 Oakland-MI                NT     x55.56  
                  27.02       55.56 (28.54)                                        
  7 Hart, Taylor J            19 Akron-LE                  NT      56.27  
                  27.28       56.27 (28.99)                                        
  8 Smith, Meagan E           20 Akron-LE                  NT     x56.44  
                  27.38       56.44 (29.06)                                        
 -- Dobrzelewski, Hannah E    20 Oakland-MI                NT     X56.09  
                  27.49       56.09 (28.60)                                        
 -- Hunsinger, Rachel M       22 Akron-LE                  NT     X56.37  
                  27.14       56.37 (29.23)                                        
 -- Scott, Katherine          18 Oakland-MI                NT     X56.96  
                  27.89       56.96 (29.07)                                        
 -- Cordero, Nicole A         18 Oakland-MI                NT     X58.29  
                  28.31       58.29 (29.98)                                        
 -- Powers, Colleen C         19 Akron-LE                  NT     X59.79  
                  28.88       59.79 (30.91)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tomeckova, Karin          19 Oakland-MI                NT    2:02.44  
                  29.85     1:01.00 (31.15)     1:32.56 (31.56)     2:02.44 (29.88)
  2 Rietveld, Kyra            19 Oakland-MI                NT    2:07.36  
                  29.21     1:01.13 (31.92)     1:34.67 (33.54)     2:07.36 (32.69)
  3 Cross, Kelsea A           21 Akron-LE                  NT    2:08.76  
                  30.35     1:03.10 (32.75)     1:35.93 (32.83)     2:08.76 (32.83)
  4 Ferrante, Kelsey M        19 Akron-LE                  NT    2:11.11  
                  30.89     1:04.12 (33.23)     1:38.37 (34.25)     2:11.11 (32.74)
  5 Busch, Alyssa S           22 Oakland-MI                NT    2:12.21  
                  30.84     1:04.63 (33.79)     1:38.70 (34.07)     2:12.21 (33.51)
  6 Hunter, Megan M           19 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:13.18  
                  31.29     1:04.59 (33.30)     1:38.77 (34.18)     2:13.18 (34.41)
  7 Raspopovich, Molly R      21 Akron-LE                  NT    2:18.37  
                  33.04     1:08.49 (35.45)     1:43.40 (34.91)     2:18.37 (34.97)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Amanda N          19 Akron-LE                  NT    2:26.01  
                  34.41     1:11.49 (37.08)     1:48.47 (36.98)     2:26.01 (37.54)
  2 Ludema, Emily C           21 Oakland-MI                NT    2:28.11  
                  34.19     1:12.32 (38.13)     1:50.18 (37.86)     2:28.11 (37.93)
  3 Larsen, Jennifer L        21 Oakland-MI                NT    2:29.10  
                  35.15     1:13.25 (38.10)     1:51.20 (37.95)     2:29.10 (37.90)
  4 Breymier, Jessica L       22 Akron-LE                  NT    2:29.94  
                  33.94     1:12.06 (38.12)     1:50.93 (38.87)     2:29.94 (39.01)
  5 Porter, Shelby L          20 Oakland-MI                NT    2:33.62  
                  35.39     1:14.12 (38.73)     1:53.45 (39.33)     2:33.62 (40.17)
  6 Zintsmaster, Kathleen A   19 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:36.80  
                  35.78     1:15.65 (39.87)     1:56.28 (40.63)     2:36.80 (40.52)
  7 McNutt, Ali L             20 Akron-LE                  NT    2:37.29  
                  35.61     1:16.58 (40.97)     1:57.53 (40.95)     2:37.29 (39.76)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Balogh, Vanessa           24 Oakland-MI                NT    5:03.98  
                  27.89       57.51 (29.62)     1:27.79 (30.28)     1:58.26 (30.47)
        2:29.00 (30.74)     2:59.99 (30.99)     3:31.07 (31.08)     4:02.33 (31.26)
        4:33.46 (31.13)     5:03.98 (30.52)                                        
  2 Carr, Cat O               20 Akron-LE                  NT    5:09.59  
                  28.14       58.64 (30.50)     1:29.52 (30.88)     2:00.99 (31.47)
        2:32.50 (31.51)     3:04.13 (31.63)     3:35.77 (31.64)     4:07.55 (31.78)
        4:39.14 (31.59)     5:09.59 (30.45)                                        
  3 Drazkowski, Ashley A      18 Akron-LE                  NT    5:11.89  
                  28.79       59.96 (31.17)     1:31.54 (31.58)     2:02.76 (31.22)
        2:34.73 (31.97)     3:06.23 (31.50)     3:37.91 (31.68)     4:09.90 (31.99)
        4:41.21 (31.31)     5:11.89 (30.68)                                        
  4 Reamer, Emily L           21 Akron-LE                  NT    5:17.66  
                  29.31     1:00.61 (31.30)     1:32.31 (31.70)     2:04.12 (31.81)
        2:36.21 (32.09)     3:08.48 (32.27)     3:40.94 (32.46)     4:13.59 (32.65)
        4:46.19 (32.60)     5:17.66 (31.47)                                        
  5 Emerich, Becca L          21 Akron-LE                  NT   x5:23.51  
                  29.75     1:01.85 (32.10)     1:34.28 (32.43)     2:06.98 (32.70)
        2:39.55 (32.57)     3:12.37 (32.82)     3:45.61 (33.24)     4:18.35 (32.74)
        4:51.30 (32.95)     5:23.51 (32.21)                                        
 -- Stears, JulieAnne B       22 Oakland-MI                NT   X5:14.96  
                  28.60       59.77 (31.17)     1:31.27 (31.50)     2:02.97 (31.70)
        2:34.88 (31.91)     3:06.81 (31.93)     3:39.00 (32.19)     4:11.32 (32.32)
        4:43.56 (32.24)     5:14.96 (31.40)                                        
 -- Waller, Grace C           20 Oakland-MI                NT   X5:17.21  
                  29.22     1:00.68 (31.46)     1:32.38 (31.70)     2:04.31 (31.93)
        2:36.29 (31.98)     3:08.41 (32.12)     3:40.58 (32.17)     4:12.54 (31.96)
        4:45.30 (32.76)     5:17.21 (31.91)                                        
 -- Contesti, Nichole R       19 Oakland-MI                NT   X5:18.17  
                  30.85     1:03.58 (32.73)     1:36.23 (32.65)     2:08.84 (32.61)
        2:41.60 (32.76)     3:13.57 (31.97)     3:45.17 (31.60)     4:16.86 (31.69)
        4:48.02 (31.16)     5:18.17 (30.15)                                        
 -- Pearson, Meghan E         19 Akron-LE                  NT   X5:22.77  
                  30.58     1:03.40 (32.82)     1:36.56 (33.16)     2:09.31 (32.75)
        2:41.69 (32.38)     3:14.35 (32.66)     3:46.92 (32.57)     4:19.44 (32.52)
        4:51.87 (32.43)     5:22.77 (30.90)                                        
 -- Eidam, Maria D            20 Akron-LE                  NT   X5:23.14  
                  29.48     1:01.59 (32.11)     1:34.65 (33.06)     2:07.74 (33.09)
        2:40.46 (32.72)     3:13.27 (32.81)     3:46.41 (33.14)     4:19.39 (32.98)
        4:52.47 (33.08)     5:23.14 (30.67)                                        
 -- Dostall, Danielle C       20 Akron-LE                  NT   X5:31.61  
                  29.94     1:03.02 (33.08)     1:36.40 (33.38)     2:09.79 (33.39)
        2:43.44 (33.65)     3:17.09 (33.65)     3:50.96 (33.87)     4:25.21 (34.25)
        4:59.06 (33.85)     5:31.61 (32.55)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Czerska, Sandra J         22 Oakland-MI                NT      56.50  
                  26.61       56.50 (29.89)                                        
  2 Seiler, Erin E            18 Akron-LE                  NT      57.77  
                  27.58       57.77 (30.19)                                        
  3 Szymkowiak, Rachel A      21 Akron-LE                  NT      59.59  
                  28.46       59.59 (31.13)                                        
  4 Poland, Emily E           19 Akron-LE                  NT    1:00.96  
                  28.77     1:00.96 (32.19)                                        
  5 Fischbach, Courtney M     22 Akron-LE                  NT   x1:02.35  
                  28.89     1:02.35 (33.46)                                        
 -- Vela, Julia A             20 Oakland-MI                NT     X59.09  
                  28.13       59.09 (30.96)                                        
 -- Seiple, Christine M       22 Oakland-MI                NT     X59.15  
                  27.83       59.15 (31.32)                                        
 -- Stanfa, Margo R           21 Oakland-MI                NT   X1:01.32  
                  28.37     1:01.32 (32.95)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Tricia N           19 Oakland-MI                NP     300.60  
  2 McNamara, Carla              Akron-LE                  NP     257.55  
  3 Dorow, Amy                   Akron-LE                  NP     230.40  
  4 Hottensmith, Alice           Akron-LE                  NP     223.65  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Czerska, Sandra J         22 Oakland-MI                NT    2:07.18  
                  27.02     1:00.04 (33.02)     1:36.61 (36.57)     2:07.18 (30.57)
  2 Carr, Cat O               20 Akron-LE                  NT    2:10.61  
                  28.37     1:00.89 (32.52)     1:40.12 (39.23)     2:10.61 (30.49)
  3 Seiler, Erin E            18 Akron-LE                  NT    2:13.98  
                  28.64     1:03.76 (35.12)     1:42.47 (38.71)     2:13.98 (31.51)
  4 Cross, Kelsea A           21 Akron-LE                  NT    2:14.42  
                  29.67     1:02.49 (32.82)     1:42.65 (40.16)     2:14.42 (31.77)
  5 Breymier, Jessica L       22 Akron-LE                  NT   x2:16.63  
                  29.60     1:06.61 (37.01)     1:45.37 (38.76)     2:16.63 (31.26)
 -- Tomeckova, Karin          19 Oakland-MI                NT   X2:09.31  
                  28.38       59.64 (31.26)     1:39.04 (39.40)     2:09.31 (30.27)
 -- Ludema, Emily C           21 Oakland-MI                NT   X2:12.10  
                  28.35     1:03.50 (35.15)     1:41.35 (37.85)     2:12.10 (30.75)
 -- Busch, Alyssa S           22 Oakland-MI                NT   X2:13.30  
                  29.31     1:02.91 (33.60)     1:42.26 (39.35)     2:13.30 (31.04)
 -- Hunter, Megan M           19 Oakland-MI                NT   X2:13.99  
                  29.22     1:02.48 (33.26)     1:43.28 (40.80)     2:13.99 (30.71)
 -- Szymkowiak, Rachel A      21 Akron-LE                  NT   X2:15.21  
                  29.19     1:05.45 (36.26)     1:44.22 (38.77)     2:15.21 (30.99)
 -- Vela, Julia A             20 Oakland-MI                NT   X2:17.17  
                  29.61     1:06.40 (36.79)     1:45.92 (39.52)     2:17.17 (31.25)
 -- Larsen, Jennifer L        21 Oakland-MI                NT   X2:18.85  
                  30.78     1:07.46 (36.68)     1:45.73 (38.27)     2:18.85 (33.12)
 -- Zintsmaster, Kathleen A   19 Oakland-MI                NT   X2:19.69  
                  30.23     1:07.75 (37.52)     1:47.96 (40.21)     2:19.69 (31.73)
 -- Porter, Shelby L          20 Oakland-MI                NT   X2:22.44  
                  31.34     1:07.48 (36.14)     1:47.76 (40.28)     2:22.44 (34.68)
 -- Lawson, Amanda N          19 Akron-LE                  NT   X2:24.35  
                  33.86     1:12.40 (38.54)     1:52.12 (39.72)     2:24.35 (32.23)
 -- McNutt, Ali L             20 Akron-LE                  NT   X2:27.22  
                  32.47     1:11.05 (38.58)     1:53.05 (42.00)     2:27.22 (34.17)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Akron, University of-LE  ''A''                           NT    3:40.88  
     1) Colby, Kendra L 21              2) Niznik, Ashley M 18            
     3) Drazkowski, Ashley A 18         4) Carr, Cat O 20                 
                  26.69       55.49 (55.49)     1:21.64 (26.15)     1:50.49 (55.00)
        2:17.00 (26.51)     2:46.10 (55.61)     3:12.29 (26.19)     3:40.88 (54.78)
  2 Akron, University of-LE  ''B''                           NT    3:44.48  
     1) Ferrante, Kelsey M 19           2) Hunsinger, Rachel M 22         
     3) Smith, Meagan E 20              4) Poland, Emily E 19             
                  26.99       55.74 (55.74)     1:22.48 (26.74)     1:52.03 (56.29)
        2:18.78 (26.75)     2:48.27 (56.24)     3:15.20 (26.93)     3:44.48 (56.21)
  3 Akron, University of-LE  ''C''                           NT   x3:49.47  
     1) Fischbach, Courtney M 22        2) Emerich, Becca L 21            
     3) Raspopovich, Hannah M 18        4) Pearson, Meghan E 19           
                  27.03       56.49 (56.49)     1:24.28 (27.79)     1:54.66 (58.17)
        2:21.97 (27.31)     2:52.95 (58.29)     3:20.11 (27.16)     3:49.47 (56.52)
  4 Akron, University of-LE  ''D''                           NT   x3:57.80  
     1) Reamer, Emily L 21              2) Powers, Colleen C 19           
     3) Dostall, Danielle C 20          4) Eidam, Maria D 20              
                  27.63       56.95 (56.95)     1:25.95 (29.00)   1:58.45 (1:01.50)
        2:27.49 (29.04)   2:59.67 (1:01.22)     3:27.47 (27.80)     3:57.80 (58.13)
 -- Oakland University-MI  ''C''                             NT         DQ  
     1) Dobrzelewski, Hannah E 20       2) Waller, Grace C 20             
     3) Contesti, Nichole R 19          4) Cordero, Nicole A 18           
                  27.57       56.77 (56.77)     1:23.52 (26.75)     1:52.55 (55.78)
        2:20.66 (28.11)     2:50.77 (58.22)     3:18.04 (27.27)          DQ (56.95)
 -- Oakland University-MI  ''B''                             NT         DQ  
     1) Rietveld, Kyra 19               2) Stewart, Bronte'' M 20          
     3) Carps, Jill E 19                4) Stears, JulieAnne B 22         
                  26.43       54.40 (54.40)     1:20.82 (26.42)     1:49.27 (54.87)
        2:15.24 (25.97)     2:43.50 (54.23)     3:01.60 (18.10)          DQ (56.41)
 -- Oakland University-MI  ''A''                             NT         DQ  
     1) Flynn, Nikki A 18               2) Bellford, Alllison E 18        
     3) Seiple, Christine M 22          4) Balogh, Vanessa 24             
                  26.23       53.65 (53.65)     1:19.46 (25.81)     1:47.31 (53.66)
        2:12.92 (25.61)     2:41.80 (54.49)     3:07.33 (25.53)          DQ (53.48)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Oakland University                  171   2. Akron, University of                122