ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Eastern Michigan vs. Michigan
1/11/2013-1/11/2013
Ann Arbor, MI USA

Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Feeley, Ryan J         20 Michigan-MI            NT    4:27.55    9  
                  9.09        19.51 (10.42)
          30.27 (10.76)       41.02 (10.75)
          51.92 (10.90)     1:02.88 (10.96)
        1:13.89 (11.01)     1:24.96 (11.07)
        1:35.93 (10.97)     1:46.79 (10.86)
        1:57.42 (10.63)     2:08.19 (10.77)
        2:18.90 (10.71)     2:29.60 (10.70)
        2:40.39 (10.79)     2:51.00 (10.61)
        3:01.72 (10.72)     3:12.72 (11.00)
        3:23.59 (10.87)     3:34.64 (11.05)
        3:45.40 (10.76)     3:56.17 (10.77)
        4:07.05 (10.88)     4:17.68 (10.63)
         4:27.55 (9.87)                    
  2 Soley, Paul G          18 Michigan-MI            NT    4:31.37    4  
                  9.15        19.42 (10.27)
          30.11 (10.69)       40.81 (10.70)
          51.60 (10.79)     1:02.30 (10.70)
        1:13.50 (11.20)     1:24.48 (10.98)
        1:35.49 (11.01)     1:46.30 (10.81)
        1:57.27 (10.97)     2:07.92 (10.65)
        2:19.09 (11.17)     2:30.03 (10.94)
        2:41.26 (11.23)     2:52.25 (10.99)
        3:03.68 (11.43)     3:14.44 (10.76)
        3:25.82 (11.38)     3:36.86 (11.04)
        3:47.95 (11.09)     3:58.83 (10.88)
         4:00.90 (2.07)     4:31.37 (30.47)
  3 Kamiya, Ryutaro        20 Michigan-MI            NT    4:33.83    3  
                  9.01        19.60 (10.59)
          30.45 (10.85)       41.21 (10.76)
          52.00 (10.79)     1:03.05 (11.05)
        1:14.04 (10.99)     1:25.08 (11.04)
         1:34.76 (9.68)     1:47.23 (12.47)
        1:58.23 (11.00)     2:09.41 (11.18)
        2:20.44 (11.03)     2:31.68 (11.24)
        2:42.69 (11.01)     2:53.88 (11.19)
        3:04.89 (11.01)     3:16.06 (11.17)
        3:27.25 (11.19)     3:38.48 (11.23)
        3:49.68 (11.20)     4:01.13 (11.45)
        4:12.38 (11.25)     4:23.51 (11.13)
        4:33.83 (10.32)                    
  4 Petrone, Franco        19 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    4:36.58    2  
                  9.23        19.26 (10.03)
          29.66 (10.40)       40.15 (10.49)
          50.66 (10.51)     1:01.24 (10.58)
        1:11.90 (10.66)     1:22.70 (10.80)
        1:33.60 (10.90)     1:44.68 (11.08)
        1:55.77 (11.09)     2:06.99 (11.22)
        2:18.29 (11.30)     2:29.76 (11.47)
        2:41.21 (11.45)     2:52.88 (11.67)
        3:04.59 (11.71)     3:16.38 (11.79)
        3:28.14 (11.76)     3:39.94 (11.80)
        3:51.68 (11.74)     4:03.21 (11.53)
        4:14.57 (11.36)     4:25.87 (11.30)
        4:36.58 (10.71)                    
  5 Killeen, Nick E        18 Michigan-MI            NT   x4:37.05  
                  9.28        19.79 (10.51)
          30.70 (10.91)       41.75 (11.05)
          52.87 (11.12)     1:04.00 (11.13)
        1:15.17 (11.17)     1:26.39 (11.22)
        1:37.74 (11.35)     1:49.10 (11.36)
        2:00.34 (11.24)     2:11.43 (11.09)
        2:22.72 (11.29)     2:34.14 (11.42)
        2:45.38 (11.24)     2:56.52 (11.14)
        3:07.73 (11.21)     3:18.89 (11.16)
        3:30.29 (11.40)     3:41.46 (11.17)
        3:52.82 (11.36)     4:04.19 (11.37)
        4:15.60 (11.41)     4:26.65 (11.05)
        4:37.05 (10.40)                    
  6 Henry, Andrew G        18 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    4:40.19    1  
                  8.98        19.34 (10.36)
          30.19 (10.85)       40.95 (10.76)
          52.11 (11.16)     1:03.19 (11.08)
        1:14.62 (11.43)     1:25.90 (11.28)
        1:37.24 (11.34)     1:48.64 (11.40)
        2:00.14 (11.50)     2:11.42 (11.28)
        2:23.03 (11.61)     2:34.42 (11.39)
        2:45.87 (11.45)     2:57.28 (11.41)
        3:09.10 (11.82)     3:20.25 (11.15)
        3:31.82 (11.57)     3:43.43 (11.61)
        3:55.06 (11.63)     4:06.77 (11.71)
        4:18.18 (11.41)     4:29.43 (11.25)
        4:40.19 (10.76)                    
  7 Tento, Sean P          19 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    4:47.11  
                  9.02        19.66 (10.64)
          30.65 (10.99)       41.67 (11.02)
          52.90 (11.23)     1:04.36 (11.46)
        1:15.84 (11.48)     1:27.19 (11.35)
        1:38.41 (11.22)     1:50.13 (11.72)
        2:01.72 (11.59)     2:13.44 (11.72)
        2:24.98 (11.54)     2:36.84 (11.86)
         2:42.47 (5.63)     3:00.52 (18.05)
        3:12.26 (11.74)     3:24.26 (12.00)
        3:36.08 (11.82)     3:48.13 (12.05)
        3:59.94 (11.81)     4:12.03 (12.09)
        4:23.69 (11.66)     4:35.99 (12.30)
        4:47.11 (11.12)                    
  8 Demaria, Frankie M     20 Eastern Mich-MI        NT   x4:54.66  
                  9.77        20.90 (11.13)
          32.56 (11.66)       44.48 (11.92)
          56.53 (12.05)     1:08.60 (12.07)
        1:20.75 (12.15)     1:32.83 (12.08)
        1:45.16 (12.33)     1:57.50 (12.34)
        2:09.74 (12.24)     2:21.88 (12.14)
        2:33.83 (11.95)     2:45.76 (11.93)
        2:57.99 (12.23)     3:09.99 (12.00)
        3:21.99 (12.00)     3:33.73 (11.74)
        3:45.65 (11.92)     3:57.82 (12.17)
        4:09.63 (11.81)     4:20.95 (11.32)
        4:32.46 (11.51)     4:43.97 (11.51)
        4:54.66 (10.69)                    
 


Event 3  Men 40 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Turk, Zachary          22 Michigan-MI            NT      15.36    9  
  2 Ortiz, Miguel          21 Michigan-MI            NT      15.49    4  
  3 Gregg, Evan M          21 Michigan-MI            NT      16.03    3  
  4 Foos, Dexter R         20 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      16.48    2  
  5 Everson, August F      20 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      16.77    1  
  6 Ivry, Oded             23 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      16.83  
  7 Raynor, Will J         18 Michigan-MI            NT     x17.04  
  8 Lebling, Brad S        18 Eastern Mich-MI        NT     x17.22  



Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kyle W       20 Michigan-MI            NT      54.21    9  
                  8.74        19.84 (11.10)
          31.10 (11.26)       42.76 (11.66)
          54.21 (11.45)                    
  2 Duckitt, Kyle M        21 Michigan-MI            NT      55.01    4  
                  9.11        20.33 (11.22)
          31.66 (11.33)       43.51 (11.85)
          55.01 (11.50)                    
  3 Swain, Mike D          21 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      55.88    3  
                  9.05        20.54 (11.49)
          32.01 (11.47)       43.82 (11.81)
          55.88 (12.06)                    
  4 McNamara, Matt         18 Michigan-MI            NT      56.51    2  
                  9.22        20.62 (11.40)
          32.35 (11.73)       44.25 (11.90)
          56.51 (12.26)                    
  5 Corbae, Paul J         18 Michigan-MI            NT     x57.69  
                  9.50        21.19 (11.69)
          33.15 (11.96)       45.28 (12.13)
          57.69 (12.41)                    
  6 Fisher, Mike M         20 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      58.57    1  
                  9.57        21.37 (11.80)
          33.35 (11.98)       45.86 (12.51)
          58.57 (12.71)                    
  7 Schwarz, Grant G       19 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      58.88  
                  9.77        22.04 (12.27)
          33.89 (11.85)       46.50 (12.61)
          58.88 (12.38)                    
  8 Proctor, Daniel J      20 Eastern Mich-MI        NT   x1:00.46  
                 10.10        21.92 (11.82)
          34.73 (12.81)       47.30 (12.57)
        1:00.46 (13.16)                    
 


Event 5  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanson, Jacob D        21 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    1:45.82    9  
                  9.29        19.41 (10.12)
          29.73 (10.32)       40.26 (10.53)
          50.95 (10.69)     1:01.77 (10.82)
        1:12.81 (11.04)     1:23.97 (11.16)
        1:35.28 (11.31)     1:45.82 (10.54)
  2 Kamiya, Ryutaro        20 Michigan-MI            NT    1:48.13    4  
                  9.69        20.26 (10.57)
          31.08 (10.82)       41.98 (10.90)
          52.98 (11.00)     1:04.04 (11.06)
        1:15.17 (11.13)     1:26.28 (11.11)
        1:37.51 (11.23)     1:48.13 (10.62)
  3 McCarroll, Connor M    21 Michigan-MI            NT    1:50.87    3  
                 10.22        20.59 (10.37)
          31.62 (11.03)       42.80 (11.18)
          53.98 (11.18)     1:05.24 (11.26)
        1:16.64 (11.40)     1:28.05 (11.41)
        1:39.76 (11.71)     1:50.87 (11.11)
  4 Capen, Tyler C         21 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    1:53.20    2  
                 10.41        21.23 (10.82)
          32.27 (11.04)       43.70 (11.43)
          55.21 (11.51)     1:06.86 (11.65)
        1:18.45 (11.59)     1:30.16 (11.71)
        1:41.83 (11.67)     1:53.20 (11.37)
  5 Herman, Connor A       19 Michigan-MI            NT    1:57.58    1  
                 10.51        21.71 (11.20)
          33.27 (11.56)       45.21 (11.94)
          57.17 (11.96)     1:09.49 (12.32)
        1:21.64 (12.15)     1:33.93 (12.29)
        1:46.17 (12.24)     1:57.58 (11.41)
  6 Schingoethe, Nate J    20 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    1:58.20  
                 10.52        21.74 (11.22)
          33.41 (11.67)       45.44 (12.03)
          57.34 (11.90)     1:09.06 (11.72)
        1:21.11 (12.05)     1:33.63 (12.52)
        1:46.34 (12.71)     1:58.20 (11.86)
  7 Kelch, Zach N          21 Michigan-MI            NT   x2:00.81  
                 10.58        21.78 (11.20)
          33.81 (12.03)       46.03 (12.22)
          58.50 (12.47)     1:10.94 (12.44)
        1:23.84 (12.90)     1:36.59 (12.75)
        1:49.30 (12.71)     2:00.81 (11.51)
  8 Butcher, Austin R      18 Eastern Mich-MI        NT   x2:06.04  
                 11.45        22.83 (11.38)
          35.17 (12.34)       47.83 (12.66)
        1:00.59 (12.76)     1:13.21 (12.62)
        1:26.38 (13.17)     1:39.96 (13.58)
        1:53.46 (13.50)     2:06.04 (12.58)


Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, John A  20 Michigan-MI            NT      47.81    9  
                  7.44         17.03 (9.59)
          27.45 (10.42)       37.66 (10.21)
          47.81 (10.15)                    
  2 Bosch, Dylan           19 Michigan-MI            NT      48.02    4  
                  8.04         17.57 (9.53)
          27.69 (10.12)       37.94 (10.25)
          48.02 (10.08)                    
  3 Brumm, Pete J          18 Michigan-MI            NT      49.64    3  
                  7.76        17.79 (10.03)
          28.22 (10.43)       38.92 (10.70)
          49.64 (10.72)                    
  4 Gilski, Kyzysztof      19 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      50.03    2  
                  8.11         18.08 (9.97)
          28.31 (10.23)       39.04 (10.73)
          50.03 (10.99)                    
  5 Gissen, Erik           20 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      51.10    1  
                  8.15         18.01 (9.86)
          28.74 (10.73)       39.81 (11.07)
          51.10 (11.29)                    
  6 Raisky, Jeremy J       19 Michigan-MI            NT     x51.50  
                  8.08        18.54 (10.46)
          29.76 (11.22)       40.30 (10.54)
          51.50 (11.20)                    
  7 Coates, Tom            20 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      54.37  
                  8.35        19.06 (10.71)
          30.21 (11.15)       42.66 (12.45)
          54.37 (11.71)                    
  8 MacDonald, Miles F     18 Eastern Mich-MI        NT     x54.68  
                  8.90        19.79 (10.89)
          30.78 (10.99)       42.56 (11.78)
          54.68 (12.12)                    
 


Event 7  Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Faerber, Timothy          Michigan-MI            NP     297.75    9  
  2 Saunders, Andrew M     21 Eastern Mich-MI        NP     297.29    4  
  3 Ross, James               Michigan-MI            NP     293.09    3  
  4 Craig, Jeffrey E       21 Eastern Mich-MI        NP     287.70    2  
  5 Ventura, Matt             Eastern Mich-MI        NP     254.99    1  
  6 Stephens, Sage Z       19 Eastern Mich-MI        NP    x254.55  
  7 Rietberg, Nate            Michigan-MI            NP     238.80  
  8 Bain, Kevin               Michigan-MI            NP    x219.22  
 -- Lee, Jack                 Michigan-MI            NP    X311.55  
 -- Jahnke, Thomas            Michigan-MI            NP    X266.85  



Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Bruno           19 Michigan-MI            NT      44.41    9  
                  7.66         16.70 (9.04)
           26.00 (9.30)        35.34 (9.34)
           44.41 (9.07)                    
  2 Willets, Roman T       21 Michigan-MI            NT      45.63    4  
                  8.10         17.13 (9.03)
           26.52 (9.39)        35.96 (9.44)
           45.63 (9.67)                    
  3 Foos, Dexter R         20 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      46.27    3  
                  8.11         17.28 (9.17)
           26.83 (9.55)        36.78 (9.95)
           46.27 (9.49)                    
  4 Moore, Brian V         19 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      46.40    2  
                  8.37         17.45 (9.08)
           27.09 (9.64)        36.93 (9.84)
           46.40 (9.47)                    
  5 Miller, Dan H          19 Michigan-MI            NT      46.94    1  
                  8.42         17.85 (9.43)
           27.56 (9.71)       37.61 (10.05)
           46.94 (9.33)                    
  6 Everson, August F      20 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      47.37  
                  8.44         18.04 (9.60)
           27.78 (9.74)       37.86 (10.08)
           47.37 (9.51)                    
  7 Ivry, Oded             23 Eastern Mich-MI        NT     x47.43  
                  8.37         17.71 (9.34)
           27.68 (9.97)        37.60 (9.92)
           47.43 (9.83)                    
  8 Ekleberry, Jonathon W  20 Michigan-MI            NT     x48.08  
                  8.79         18.74 (9.95)
          28.77 (10.03)        38.65 (9.88)
           48.08 (9.43)                    



 Event 9  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Funk, Richard A        19 Michigan-MI            NT    1:58.12    9  
                  9.08        20.81 (11.73)
          32.47 (11.66)       44.23 (11.76)
          56.30 (12.07)     1:08.37 (12.07)
        1:20.61 (12.24)     1:33.06 (12.45)
        1:45.65 (12.59)     1:58.12 (12.47)
  2 Swain, Mike D          21 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    2:01.23    4  
                  9.51        21.31 (11.80)
          33.44 (12.13)       45.87 (12.43)
          58.42 (12.55)     1:10.61 (12.19)
        1:23.27 (12.66)     1:35.70 (12.43)
        1:48.52 (12.82)     2:01.23 (12.71)
  3 Corbae, Paul J         18 Michigan-MI            NT    2:03.13    3  
                  9.27        21.12 (11.85)
          32.96 (11.84)       45.63 (12.67)
          58.17 (12.54)     1:10.84 (12.67)
        1:23.58 (12.74)     1:36.61 (13.03)
        1:49.65 (13.04)     2:03.13 (13.48)
  4 McNamara, Matt         18 Michigan-MI            NT    2:04.94    2  
                  9.69        21.56 (11.87)
          33.90 (12.34)       46.56 (12.66)
          59.31 (12.75)     1:12.30 (12.99)
        1:25.36 (13.06)     1:38.60 (13.24)
        1:51.94 (13.34)     2:04.94 (13.00)
  5 Fisher, Mike M         20 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    2:08.53    1  
                  9.77        22.27 (12.50)
          34.60 (12.33)       47.21 (12.61)
        1:00.08 (12.87)     1:13.47 (13.39)
        1:26.89 (13.42)     1:40.78 (13.89)
        1:54.76 (13.98)     2:08.53 (13.77)
  6 Schwarz, Grant G       19 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    2:11.86  
                 10.34        22.94 (12.60)
          35.74 (12.80)       48.82 (13.08)
        1:01.81 (12.99)     1:15.60 (13.79)
        1:29.08 (13.48)     1:43.69 (14.61)
        1:57.83 (14.14)     2:11.86 (14.03)
  7 Hodges, Chris J        18 Eastern Mich-MI        NT   x2:16.59  
                 10.84        23.29 (12.45)
          36.29 (13.00)       49.57 (13.28)
        1:03.73 (14.16)     1:17.84 (14.11)
        1:32.69 (14.85)     1:46.91 (14.22)
        2:02.13 (15.22)     2:16.59 (14.46)
  8 Herman, Connor A       19 Michigan-MI            NT   x2:19.91  
                 10.93        24.51 (13.58)
          38.43 (13.92)       52.60 (14.17)
        1:07.02 (14.42)     1:21.55 (14.53)
        1:36.52 (14.97)     1:50.98 (14.46)
        2:05.77 (14.79)     2:19.91 (14.14)



Event 10  Men 40 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sean D       20 Michigan-MI            NT      17.29    9  
  2 Elliott, Reid M        18 Michigan-MI            NT      18.15    4  
  3 Howe, Blake D          18 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      18.73    3  
  4 McCarroll, Connor M    21 Michigan-MI            NT      19.02    2  
  5 Capen, Tyler C         21 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      19.96    1  
  6 Feeley, Ryan J         20 Michigan-MI            NT     x19.97  
  7 Schingoethe, Nate J    20 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      20.30  
 -- Hanson, Jacob D        21 Eastern Mich-MI        NT         DQ  



Event 11  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bosch, Dylan           19 Michigan-MI            NT    1:46.78    9  
                  8.40        18.62 (10.22)
          28.86 (10.24)       39.69 (10.83)
          50.41 (10.72)     1:01.22 (10.81)
        1:12.35 (11.13)     1:23.51 (11.16)
        1:35.10 (11.59)     1:46.78 (11.68)
  2 Whitaker, Kyle W       20 Michigan-MI            NT    1:52.26    4  
                  8.43        18.99 (10.56)
          30.23 (11.24)       41.43 (11.20)
          52.87 (11.44)     1:04.35 (11.48)
        1:16.50 (12.15)     1:28.34 (11.84)
        1:40.73 (12.39)     1:52.26 (11.53)
  3 Zimmerman, Matt L      18 Michigan-MI            NT    1:55.76    3  
                  9.01        19.90 (10.89)
          31.63 (11.73)       43.32 (11.69)
          55.26 (11.94)     1:07.31 (12.05)
        1:19.59 (12.28)     1:31.70 (12.11)
        1:43.75 (12.05)     1:55.76 (12.01)
  4 Lawson, Aaron T        20 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    1:56.84    2  
                  9.15        20.34 (11.19)
          31.78 (11.44)       43.67 (11.89)
          55.66 (11.99)     1:07.66 (12.00)
        1:19.80 (12.14)     1:32.11 (12.31)
        1:44.51 (12.40)     1:56.84 (12.33)
  5 Killeen, Nick E        18 Michigan-MI            NT   x1:58.44  
                  9.22        20.71 (11.49)
          32.62 (11.91)       44.94 (12.32)
          57.32 (12.38)     1:09.83 (12.51)
        1:22.17 (12.34)     1:34.62 (12.45)
        1:46.73 (12.11)     1:58.44 (11.71)
  6 Kinross, Mike F        22 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    1:58.84    1  
                  9.10        20.67 (11.57)
          32.61 (11.94)       44.96 (12.35)
          57.24 (12.28)     1:09.81 (12.57)
        1:21.99 (12.18)     1:34.46 (12.47)
        1:46.81 (12.35)     1:58.84 (12.03)
  7 Linder, Rickard L      21 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    2:02.48  
                  9.92        21.41 (11.49)
          33.78 (12.37)       45.85 (12.07)
          58.38 (12.53)     1:11.11 (12.73)
        1:24.00 (12.89)     1:36.79 (12.79)
        1:49.66 (12.87)     2:02.48 (12.82)
  8 Coates, Tom            20 Eastern Mich-MI        NT   x2:04.45  
                  8.86        20.41 (11.55)
          32.48 (12.07)       44.65 (12.17)
          57.79 (13.14)     1:10.84 (13.05)
        1:24.45 (13.61)     1:37.77 (13.32)
        1:52.37 (14.60)     2:04.45 (12.08)
 



 Event 12  Men 160 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, John A  20 Michigan-MI            NT    1:25.25    9  
                  8.06        18.13 (10.07)
          29.99 (11.86)       40.70 (10.71)
          52.77 (12.07)     1:05.51 (12.74)
        1:15.75 (10.24)      1:25.25 (9.50)
  2 Brumm, Pete J          18 Michigan-MI            NT    1:26.98    4  
                  8.36        18.45 (10.09)
          30.19 (11.74)       40.70 (10.51)
          54.11 (13.41)     1:06.98 (12.87)
        1:18.00 (11.02)      1:26.98 (8.98)
  3 Swain, Mike D          21 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    1:27.15    3  
                  8.41        19.47 (11.06)
          31.21 (11.74)       41.84 (10.63)
          53.92 (12.08)     1:06.42 (12.50)
        1:17.68 (11.26)      1:27.15 (9.47)
  4 Ortiz, Bruno           19 Michigan-MI            NT    1:27.98    2  
                  7.78        18.33 (10.55)
          30.93 (12.60)       43.05 (12.12)
          55.37 (12.32)     1:08.02 (12.65)
        1:18.86 (10.84)      1:27.98 (9.12)
  5 Henry, Andrew G        18 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    1:28.23    1  
                  8.36        19.27 (10.91)
          30.35 (11.08)       41.07 (10.72)
          54.37 (13.30)     1:07.59 (13.22)
        1:18.58 (10.99)      1:28.23 (9.65)
  6 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan  20 Michigan-MI            NT   x1:29.47  
                  8.16        18.66 (10.50)
          30.97 (12.31)       41.49 (10.52)
          55.37 (13.88)     1:08.98 (13.61)
        1:19.96 (10.98)      1:29.47 (9.51)
  7 Tento, Sean P          19 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    1:34.89  
                  8.75        19.88 (11.13)
          32.27 (12.39)       44.29 (12.02)
          59.11 (14.82)     1:12.70 (13.59)
        1:24.39 (11.69)     1:34.89 (10.50)
  8 Capen, Tyler C         21 Eastern Mich-MI        NT   x1:35.18  
                  9.21        20.71 (11.50)
          32.94 (12.23)       44.12 (11.18)
          57.94 (13.82)     1:12.01 (14.07)
        1:24.46 (12.45)     1:35.18 (10.72)



 Event 12  Men 160 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, John A  20 Michigan-MI            NT    1:25.25    9  
                  8.06        18.13 (10.07)
          29.99 (11.86)       40.70 (10.71)
          52.77 (12.07)     1:05.51 (12.74)
        1:15.75 (10.24)      1:25.25 (9.50)
  2 Brumm, Pete J          18 Michigan-MI            NT    1:26.98    4  
                  8.36        18.45 (10.09)
          30.19 (11.74)       40.70 (10.51)
          54.11 (13.41)     1:06.98 (12.87)
        1:18.00 (11.02)      1:26.98 (8.98)
  3 Swain, Mike D          21 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    1:27.15    3  
                  8.41        19.47 (11.06)
          31.21 (11.74)       41.84 (10.63)
          53.92 (12.08)     1:06.42 (12.50)
        1:17.68 (11.26)      1:27.15 (9.47)
  4 Ortiz, Bruno           19 Michigan-MI            NT    1:27.98    2  
                  7.78        18.33 (10.55)
          30.93 (12.60)       43.05 (12.12)
          55.37 (12.32)     1:08.02 (12.65)
        1:18.86 (10.84)      1:27.98 (9.12)
  5 Henry, Andrew G        18 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    1:28.23    1  
                  8.36        19.27 (10.91)
          30.35 (11.08)       41.07 (10.72)
          54.37 (13.30)     1:07.59 (13.22)
        1:18.58 (10.99)      1:28.23 (9.65)
  6 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan  20 Michigan-MI            NT   x1:29.47  
                  8.16        18.66 (10.50)
          30.97 (12.31)       41.49 (10.52)
          55.37 (13.88)     1:08.98 (13.61)
        1:19.96 (10.98)      1:29.47 (9.51)
  7 Tento, Sean P          19 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    1:34.89  
                  8.75        19.88 (11.13)
          32.27 (12.39)       44.29 (12.02)
          59.11 (14.82)     1:12.70 (13.59)
        1:24.39 (11.69)     1:34.89 (10.50)
  8 Capen, Tyler C         21 Eastern Mich-MI        NT   x1:35.18  
                  9.21        20.71 (11.50)
          32.94 (12.23)       44.12 (11.18)
          57.94 (13.82)     1:12.01 (14.07)
        1:24.46 (12.45)     1:35.18 (10.72)
 


 Event 13  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wynalda, Michael J     20 Michigan-MI            NT    1:36.06    9  
                  8.18         17.57 (9.39)
           27.16 (9.59)        36.89 (9.73)
           46.61 (9.72)        56.51 (9.90)
         1:06.47 (9.96)      1:16.39 (9.92)
        1:26.50 (10.11)      1:36.06 (9.56)
  2 Glanda, Justin R       19 Michigan-MI            NT    1:38.31    4  
                  8.22         17.76 (9.54)
           27.41 (9.65)        37.32 (9.91)
           47.17 (9.85)       57.54 (10.37)
        1:07.77 (10.23)     1:18.30 (10.53)
        1:28.54 (10.24)      1:38.31 (9.77)
  3 Gilski, Kyzysztof      19 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    1:42.99    3  
                  8.41         18.34 (9.93)
           28.31 (9.97)       38.94 (10.63)
          49.41 (10.47)     1:00.22 (10.81)
        1:11.21 (10.99)     1:22.15 (10.94)
        1:32.83 (10.68)     1:42.99 (10.16)
  4 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan  20 Michigan-MI            NT    1:43.33    2  
                  8.81        18.84 (10.03)
          29.13 (10.29)       39.67 (10.54)
          50.43 (10.76)     1:01.04 (10.61)
        1:11.93 (10.89)     1:22.73 (10.80)
        1:33.40 (10.67)      1:43.33 (9.93)
  5 Petrone, Franco        19 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    1:43.59    1  
                  8.98        19.13 (10.15)
          29.24 (10.11)       39.79 (10.55)
          50.51 (10.72)     1:01.37 (10.86)
        1:12.05 (10.68)     1:22.82 (10.77)
        1:33.64 (10.82)      1:43.59 (9.95)
  6 Ryan, Sean P           20 Michigan-MI            NT   x1:43.67  
                  9.18        19.25 (10.07)
          29.82 (10.57)       40.42 (10.60)
          51.38 (10.96)     1:02.14 (10.76)
        1:13.02 (10.88)     1:23.54 (10.52)
        1:34.14 (10.60)      1:43.67 (9.53)
  7 Moore, Brian V         19 Eastern Mich-MI        NT    1:44.53  
                  9.05        19.17 (10.12)
          29.61 (10.44)       39.88 (10.27)
          50.50 (10.62)     1:00.98 (10.48)
        1:12.04 (11.06)     1:23.13 (11.09)
        1:34.41 (11.28)     1:44.53 (10.12)
  8 Ivry, Oded             23 Eastern Mich-MI        NT   x1:49.94  
                  8.57         18.45 (9.88)
          29.15 (10.70)       39.98 (10.83)
          51.40 (11.42)     1:02.75 (11.35)
        1:14.50 (11.75)     1:26.39 (11.89)
        1:38.78 (12.39)     1:49.94 (11.16)
 


Event 14  Men 40 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Funk, Richard A        19 Michigan-MI            NT      19.18    9  
  2 Swain, Mike D          21 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      20.53    4  
  3 Schwarz, Grant G       19 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      20.82    3  
  4 Fisher, Mike M         20 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      21.42    2  
  5 Hodges, Chris J        18 Eastern Mich-MI        NT     x22.15  
 -- Turk, Zachary          22 Michigan-MI            NT     X19.55  
 -- Duckitt, Kyle M        21 Michigan-MI            NT     X19.62  
 -- Fletcher, Sean D       20 Michigan-MI            NT     X21.02  
 


 Event 15  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Miguel          21 Michigan-MI            NT      47.81    9  
                  8.68         18.25 (9.57)
           28.22 (9.97)       38.36 (10.14)
           47.81 (9.45)                    
  2 Hanson, Jacob D        21 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      48.93    4  
                  9.22         18.91 (9.69)
          28.94 (10.03)       39.18 (10.24)
           48.93 (9.75)                    
  3 Howe, Blake D          18 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      51.26    3  
                  9.45        19.50 (10.05)
          29.98 (10.48)       40.70 (10.72)
          51.26 (10.56)                    
  4 Gissen, Erik           20 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      51.27    2  
                  9.61        19.71 (10.10)
          30.25 (10.54)       41.02 (10.77)
          51.27 (10.25)                    
  5 Capen, Tyler C         21 Eastern Mich-MI        NT     x53.49  
                 10.28        20.83 (10.55)
          31.92 (11.09)       42.80 (10.88)
          53.49 (10.69)                    
 -- Gregg, Evan M          21 Michigan-MI            NT     X50.82  
                  9.48         19.19 (9.71)
          29.57 (10.38)       40.27 (10.70)
          50.82 (10.55)                    
 -- Raynor, Will J         18 Michigan-MI            NT     X52.74  
                  9.74        20.21 (10.47)
          30.93 (10.72)       42.04 (11.11)
          52.74 (10.70)                    
 -- Novakoff, Andrew S     22 Michigan-MI            NT     X53.00  
                 10.25        20.64 (10.39)
          31.41 (10.77)       42.28 (10.87)
          53.00 (10.72)                    


 Event 16  Men 40 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sean D       20 Michigan-MI            NT      16.52    9  
  2 Coates, Tom            20 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      18.21    4  
  3 Kinross, Mike F        22 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      18.85    3  
  4 Tento, Sean P          19 Eastern Mich-MI        NT      18.99    2  
  5 MacDonald, Miles F     18 Eastern Mich-MI        NT     x19.50  
 -- Wojciechowski, John A  20 Michigan-MI            NT     X16.75  
 -- Raisky, Jeremy J       19 Michigan-MI            NT     X17.22  
 -- Elliott, Reid M        18 Michigan-MI            NT     X17.35  


 Event 18  Men 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Michigan-MI  ''A''                         NT    1:02.70   11  
     1) Turk, Zachary 22              2) Whitaker, Kyle W 20          
     3) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20    4) Wynalda, Michael J 20        
                 15.48        31.31 (15.83)
          47.04 (15.73)     1:02.70 (15.66)
  2 Eastern Mich-MI  ''B''                     NT    1:05.12    4  
     1) Everson, August F 20          2) Foos, Dexter R 20            
     3) Ivry, Oded 23                 4) Moore, Brian V 19            
                 16.85        32.73 (15.88)
          49.24 (16.51)     1:05.12 (15.88)
  3 Eastern Mich-MI  ''A''                     NT    1:05.68    2  
     1) Henry, Andrew G 18            2) Gilski, Kyzysztof 19         
     3) Gissen, Erik 20               4) Hanson, Jacob D 21           
                 16.77        33.39 (16.62)
          49.68 (16.29)     1:05.68 (16.00)
  4 Eastern Mich-MI  ''C''                     NT   x1:09.88  
     1) Lebling, Brad S 18            2) Crompton, Dylan T 18         
     3) Petrone, Franco 19            4) Demaria, Frankie M 20        
                 17.51        34.53 (17.02)
          51.76 (17.23)     1:09.88 (18.12)
  5 Eastern Mich-MI  ''D''                     NT   x1:11.20  
     1) Schwarz, Grant G 19           2) Fisher, Mike M 20            
     3) Proctor, Daniel J 20          4) Hodges, Chris J 18           
                 17.78        35.52 (17.74)
          53.07 (17.55)     1:11.20 (18.13)
 -- Michigan-MI  ''B''                         NT   X1:05.82  
     1) Glanda, Justin R 19           2) Nielsen, Anders Lie L 21     
     3) Ekleberry, Jonathon W 20      4) Feeley, Ryan J 20            
                 16.61        32.59 (15.98)
          49.85 (17.26)     1:05.82 (15.97)
 -- Michigan-MI  ''C''                         NT   X1:07.00  
     1) Kamiya, Ryutaro 20            2) Miller, Dan H 19             
     3) McCarroll, Connor M 21        4) Novakoff, Andrew S 22        
                 17.02        33.81 (16.79)
          50.74 (16.93)     1:07.00 (16.26)
 -- Michigan-MI  ''D''                         NT   X1:08.89  
     1) Zimmerman, Matt L 18          2) Killeen, Nick E 18           
     3) Soley, Paul G 18              4) Ryan, Sean P 20              
                 17.54        34.68 (17.14)
          51.74 (17.06)     1:08.89 (17.15)