ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
U.S. Winter Short Course Junior Nationals: Day Two Prelims Prelims
12/7/2012-12/7/2012
Knoxville, USA


    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/7/2012 - 09:24AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 11  Women 4x50 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:41.63  12/9/2011 Saint Andrew''s Swimming, Saint Andrew''s S
                          T Karosas, L McKnight, M Moroney, B Ruth
    Team                                   Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 3:41.16    1:41.95  
     1) Baker, Kathleen 15            2) r:+0.35 Casazza, Caitlin 16  
     3) r:NRT Welshofer, Elsa 16      4) r:NRT Rhodes, Lauren 16      
             25.39        59.57 (34.18)
        1:28.35 (28.78)     1:41.95 (13.60)
  2 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC                 3:43.49    1:42.50  
     1) Howe, Ally 16                 2) r:+0.43 Kaunitz, Sarah 16    
     3) r:+0.33 Delisle, Marieerre 16 4) r:NRT Campbell, Jennifer 15  
             26.53        54.10 (27.57)
        1:19.21 (25.11)     1:42.50 (23.29)
  3 Crow Canyon Coun-PC                 3:44.85    1:42.68  
     1) Cooke, Sidney 17              2) r:+0.30 Poppe, Heidi 16      
     3) r:+0.45 Usinger, Brittany 15  4) r:+0.48 White, Madison 18    
             26.16        53.71 (27.55)
        1:19.16 (25.45)     1:42.68 (23.52)
  4 Orange Co. Waves-CA                 3:42.89    1:42.78  
     1) Low, Cheyenne 17              2) r:+0.27 Burton, Margaret 17  
     3) r:+0.29 Tran, Breanna 16      4) r:+0.18 Engel, Lindsey 16    
             26.42        55.13 (28.71)
        1:20.50 (25.37)     1:42.78 (22.28)
  5 Hershey Aquatic-MA                  3:49.84L   1:43.97  
     1) Rockett, Alexandra 17         2) r:+0.28 Deliberty, Carly 17  
     3) r:+0.15 Raab, Meaghan 16      4) r:+0.22 Veith, Madelyn 16    
             25.94        55.85 (29.91)
        1:20.02 (24.17)     1:43.97 (23.95)
  6 Carmel Swim Club-IN                 3:50.84    1:44.34  
     1) House, Hanna 17               2) r:+0.06 Locke, Lacey 17      
     3) r:+0.10 Bullard, Ariana 17    4) r:NRT Adams, Claire 14       
             26.91        55.71 (28.80)
        1:21.17 (25.46)     1:44.34 (23.17)
  7 Michigan Lakesho-MI                 3:41.67    1:44.48  
     1) Vandepoel, Colleen 17         2) r:+0.26 Vandermeulen, issa 17
     3) r:+0.45 Garcia, Taylor 15     4) r:+0.40 Morren, Holly 17     
             27.06        56.69 (29.63)
        1:20.95 (24.26)     1:44.48 (23.53)
  8 Baylor Swim Club-SE                 3:50.15    1:44.52  
     1) Peiffer, Hannah 17            2) r:+0.34 *Roman, Breanna 17   
     3) r:+0.05 *John-Williamsrlee 18 4) r:+0.48 Vredeveld, Kristen 17
             26.55        55.94 (29.39)
        1:21.48 (25.54)     1:44.52 (23.04)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ                 3:48.53    1:44.77  
     1) Blovad, Keaton 14             2) r:+0.07 Wells, Madeline 18   
     3) r:+0.21 Brandt, Madeline 17   4) r:+0.08 Mulligan, Kathleen 17
             25.20        55.31 (30.11)
        1:21.17 (25.86)     1:44.77 (23.60)
 10 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  ''B''            3:44.44    1:44.91  
     1) McCullagh, Nora 15            2) r:+0.37 Martelle, Alexndra 17
     3) r:+0.32 Marsh, Alyssa 15      4) r:+0.35 Merritt, Jessica 14  
             26.85        56.48 (29.63)
        1:20.99 (24.51)     1:44.91 (23.92)
 11 Bolles School Sh-FL  ''B''            3:47.56    1:44.92  
     1) Soapes, Chandler 18           2) r:+0.34 Haila, Meghan 16     
     3) r:+0.35 *Lapteva, Olga 15     4) r:+0.05 Schmidt, Kasey 15    
             26.59        56.09 (29.50)
        1:22.09 (26.00)     1:44.92 (22.83)
 12 Saint Andrew''s S-FG                 3:43.52    1:45.03  
     1) Karosas, Tasija 17            2) r:+0.16 Bradford-Feldmhael 15
     3) r:+0.13 Moroney, Megan 15     4) r:+0.12 Ruth, Brenna 16      
             26.29        56.44 (30.15)
        1:21.56 (25.12)     1:45.03 (23.47)
 13 Lakeside Swim Te-KY                 3:46.22    1:45.27  
     1) Seidt, Asia 15                2) r:+0.10 Lohman, Kennedy 14   
     3) r:+0.41 Love, Sarah 17        4) r:+0.07 House, Elizabeth 18  
             26.36        56.05 (29.69)
        1:21.49 (25.44)     1:45.27 (23.78)
 14 Nashville Aquati-SE                 3:51.01    1:45.35  
     1) Chintanaphol, Michelle 17     2) r:+0.17 Kyriakidis, Andrea 14
     3) r:+0.31 Johnson, Carrie 15    4) r:+0.29 Wade, Tatum 14       
             27.30        57.12 (29.82)
        1:21.54 (24.42)     1:45.35 (23.81)
 15 Lake Country Swi-WI                 3:48.75    1:45.47  
     1) Barta, Madeline 15            2) r:-0.51 Adamski, Lindsay 15  
     3) r:-0.34 Doty, Megan 14        4) r:+0.04 Warren, Mary 16      
             28.07        56.58 (28.51)
        1:22.47 (25.89)     1:45.47 (23.00)
 16 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 3:46.44    1:45.49  
     1) Ladd, Catherine 16            2) r:+0.15 Isleta, Czsariarie 17
     3) r:+0.16 Isleta, Chloe Anne 14 4) r:-0.07 Soe, Sandra 15       
             26.63        56.94 (30.31)
        1:21.93 (24.99)     1:45.49 (23.56)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 New York Sharks-MR                  4:25.33L   1:45.60  
     1) Fairclough, Morgan 17         2) r:+0.33 Ciavarella, Nicole 15
     3) r:+0.40 Paspalas, Chritina 15 4) r:+0.30 Kim, Rachel 17       
             26.74        56.22 (29.48)
        1:21.79 (25.57)     1:45.60 (23.81)
 18 Pacific Swim-SI                     3:48.63    1:45.76  
     1) Santilena, Katharine 17       2) r:+0.25 Cable, Alyssa 18     
     3) r:+0.10 Vankat, Deniesse 17   4) r:+0.16 Hull, Valerie 16     
             27.01        56.84 (29.83)
        1:22.76 (25.92)     1:45.76 (23.00)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 King Aquatic Clu-PN                 3:47.75    1:45.77  
     1) Tanasse, Emily 17             2) r:+0.25 Cook, Alyssa 15      
     3) r:+0.32 Ramey, Kenna 16       4) r:+0.32 Sutherland, Ashley 15
             27.12        56.92 (29.80)
        1:22.50 (25.58)     1:45.77 (23.27)
 20 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA                 3:50.56    1:46.01  
     1) Goldsmith, Isabella 15        2) r:+0.25 Englestead, Lidsey 17
     3) r:+0.17 Barker, Olivia 17     4) r:+0.22 Maluafiti, Marley 16 
             27.36        57.60 (30.24)
        1:22.37 (24.77)     1:46.01 (23.64)
 21 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  ''B''            3:50.00    1:46.15  
     1) Grimes, Alexandra 15          2) r:+0.26 Katter, Heidi 15     
     3) r:-0.33 Van Linge, Kindle 16  4) r:+0.34 Stenstrom, Brooke 15 
             26.46        57.13 (30.67)
        1:22.33 (25.20)     1:46.15 (23.82)
 22 Central Iowa Aqu-IA                 4:23.86L   1:46.22  
     1) Gehrke, Madeleine 15          2) r:+0.15 Ross, Katharine 17   
     3) r:+0.20 Lynch, Mckenna 16     4) r:+0.32 Bump, Anna 18        
             27.21        55.90 (28.69)
        1:22.00 (26.10)     1:46.22 (24.22)
 23 Greater Columbus-OH                 3:46.55    1:46.48  
     1) McCafferty, Morgan 15         2) r:+0.30 Cottrell, Andrea 17  
     3) r:+0.40 Martin, Madison 17    4) r:NRT Stevens, Hannah 17     
             27.28        56.47 (29.19)
        1:31.22 (34.75)     1:46.48 (15.26)
 24 Davis Aquadarts-SN                  3:48.69    1:46.55  
     1) Rieger, Alexandra 16          2) r:+0.35 Benjamin, Kathleen 16
     3) r:+0.24 Maynard, Paige 15     4) r:+0.39 Barksdale, Emma 15   
 25 Neptune Swimming-PC                 4:19.07L   1:46.63  
     1) Bauer, Jenna 16               2) r:+0.42 Brockley, Piper 15   
     3) r:+0.35 Baxley, Rebecca 17    4) r:+0.12 Young, Taylor 17     
             27.02        57.02 (30.00)
        1:22.77 (25.75)     1:46.63 (23.86)
 26 Dallas Mustangs-NT                  3:49.03    1:46.67  
     1) Tullier, Annelyse 15          2) r:+0.23 Boyer, Kathryn 15    
     3) r:+0.51 Futscher, Tiffany 15  4) r:+0.17 Murski, Lauren 17    
             26.70        56.25 (29.55)
        1:22.37 (26.12)     1:46.67 (24.30)
 26 Snow Swimming-PV                    3:48.47    1:46.67  
     1) Lee, Carrie 15                2) r:+0.27 Rosenburg, Kaleigh 17
     3) r:+0.07 Jordan, Kylie 14      4) r:+0.48 Silpacharn, Pim 15   
 28 Bolles School Sh-FL                 3:48.49    1:46.68  
     1) Williams, Jasmine 18          2) r:+0.25 Neidigh, Ashley 17   
     3) r:+0.18 Peacock, Salem 17     4) r:-0.35 Rasmus, Claire 15    
             27.39        57.04 (29.65)
        1:24.15 (27.11)     1:46.68 (22.53)
 29 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI                 3:48.56    1:46.88  
     1) Short, Jessica 15             2) r:+0.24 Senczyszyn, Santha 15
     3) r:+0.44 Drabot, Katherine 15  4) r:+0.33 Johnson, Natalie 17  
             27.39        56.84 (29.45)
        1:22.67 (25.83)     1:46.88 (24.21)
 30 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ                 3:48.20    1:47.06  
     1) Fazio, Samantha 15            2) r:-0.11 Takach, Sarah 16     
     3) r:+0.49 Getzen, Samantha 17   4) r:+0.30 Toris, Victoria 15   
             27.34        57.15 (29.81)
        1:23.60 (26.45)     1:47.06 (23.46)
 31 Katy Aquatic Tea-GU                 4:22.45L   1:47.19  
     1) McHugh, Cameron 16            2) r:-0.69 Shabet, Lindsay 16   
     3) r:+0.17 Huston, Hanna 16      4) r:+0.55 Grooms, Rachel 16    
             27.88        57.41 (29.53)
        1:23.06 (25.65)     1:47.19 (24.13)
 32 Kansas City Blaz-MV                 3:49.05    1:47.28  
     1) Angell, Hannah 17             2) r:+0.26 Angell, Sydney 15    
     3) r:+0.24 Fries, Rilye 15       4) r:+0.30 Musser, Hannah 16    
             26.55        57.67 (31.12)
        1:23.56 (25.89)     1:47.28 (23.72)
 33 Crow Canyon Coun-PC  ''B''            3:50.65    1:47.37  
     1) Amberg, Natalie 17            2) r:+0.29 Lee, Aileen 15       
     3) r:+0.48 Orlandi, Daniella 17  4) r:+0.54 Murphy, Madelyn 14   
             27.05        57.14 (30.09)
        1:23.40 (26.26)     1:47.37 (23.97)
 34 Pine Crest Swimm-FG                 3:51.04    1:47.40  
     1) Ciesla, Marta 14              2) r:+0.24 Hammond, Brittany 17 
     3) r:+0.48 Martin, Tyla 15       4) r:+0.29 Nava, Caroline 15    
             27.77        58.26 (30.49)
        1:23.87 (25.61)     1:47.40 (23.53)
 35 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 3:48.66    1:47.81  
     1) Cominelli, Marissa 17         2) r:+0.30 Shinn, Hannah 18     
     3) r:+0.47 Cerne, Kaitlyn 17     4) r:+0.26 Koucheki, Sarah 17   
             26.87        58.01 (31.14)
        1:24.33 (26.32)     1:47.81 (23.48)
 36 Patriot Aquatic-IL                  4:24.76L   1:47.94  
     1) Blaydes, Madison 17           2) r:+0.27 Dickson, Morgan 17   
     3) r:+0.36 Elliott, Danielle 17  4) r:+0.38 Jedryka, Veronika 17 
             27.18        57.56 (30.38)
        1:24.25 (26.69)     1:47.94 (23.69)
 37 St Charles Swim-IL                  3:50.68    1:48.21  
     1) Hart, Erin 15                 2) r:-0.69 Hoyt, Shea 16        
     3) r:-0.09 Chapko, Nicole 17     4) r:+0.08 Snyder, Mary 17      
             28.15        56.88 (28.73)
        1:23.90 (27.02)     1:48.21 (24.31)
 38 North Texas Nada-NT                 3:48.10    1:48.24  
     1) *Brown, Georgia 16            2) r:+0.27 Norman, Laura 16     
     3) r:+0.21 Gibson, Emily 16      4) r:+0.28 Schultz, Lindsay 18  
             27.31        59.04 (31.73)
        1:24.09 (25.05)     1:48.24 (24.15)
 39 Irvine Novaquati-CA                 3:47.32    1:48.41  
     1) Mykkanen, Courtney 14         2) r:+0.22 Vargem, Jiana 17     
     3) r:+0.29 Wilde, Christine 17   4) r:+0.12 Kampfer, Brittany 14 
             26.88    1:48.41 (1:21.53)
 40 Y-Spartaquatics-SC                  3:43.95    1:48.42  
     1) Galyer, Alex 14               2) r:+0.47 Faulconer, Savanna 14
     3) r:+0.41 Kelly, Kate 18        4) r:+0.31 Konopka, Katrina 15  
             27.41        58.85 (31.44)
        1:25.57 (26.72)     1:48.42 (22.85)
 41 Boulder City Hen-CA                 3:47.83    1:48.55  
     1) Richter, Abigail 13           2) r:+0.15 Purdy, Megan 17      
     3) r:+0.16 Lubawy, Amy 16        4) r:+0.29 Hubel, Alexandria 15 
             27.40        59.98 (32.58)
        1:24.76 (24.78)     1:48.55 (23.79)
 42 Jeffco Hurricane-CO                 4:24.83L   1:49.04  
     1) Morrow, Lindsay 16            2) r:+0.32 Myers, Madeline 16   
     3) r:+0.63 Metzger-SeymouErin 17 4) r:+0.26 Houck, Abigail 17    
             27.32        58.66 (31.34)
        1:24.12 (25.46)     1:49.04 (24.92)
 43 Fox Chapel Kille-AM                 4:25.46L   1:49.37  
     1) Miller, Heidi 16              2) r:+0.11 Dean, Frances 15     
     3) r:+0.30 Gruber, Margaret 17   4) r:+0.16 Tracy, Braelyn 17    
             27.44        59.16 (31.72)
        1:24.20 (25.04)     1:49.37 (25.17)
 44 Pacific Swim-SI  ''B''                3:50.67    1:50.12  
     1) Reilly, Georgia 15            2) r:+0.32 Logan, Mackenzie 16  
     3) r:+0.52 Thompson, Mika 17     4) r:+0.28 Markey, Makayla 17   
             27.32        59.23 (31.91)
        1:26.62 (27.39)     1:50.12 (23.50)
 45 The Woodlands Sw-GU                 3:51.05    1:51.26  
     1) Pratt, Carly 16               2) r:+0.59 Vetalice, Kelsey 16  
     3) r:+0.32 Murphy, Brittany 16   4) r:+0.28 Chambers, Natalie 17 
             27.62        59.22 (31.60)
        1:26.24 (27.02)     1:51.26 (25.02)    
    
    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/7/2012 - 09:58AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 12  Men 4x50 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:27.77  12/9/2011 Bolles School Sharks, Bolles School Sh
                          R Murphy, T D''Alessandro, J Schooling, C Dressel
    Team                                   Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Bolles School Sh-FL                 3:14.92    1:30.44  
     1) *Booth, Josh 16               2) r:+0.38 *Van Zundert, rijn 18
     3) r:+0.04 Condorelli, Santo 17  4) r:+0.27 *Goossen, Emiro 17   
             23.40        49.08 (25.68)
        1:09.94 (20.86)     1:30.44 (20.50)
  2 Bolles School Sh-FL  ''B''            3:19.73    1:31.57  
     1) McPheters, Matthew 17         2) r:+0.19 Georgiadis, Peter 16 
     3) r:+0.15 *Schooling, Joseph 17 4) r:+0.33 Dressel, Caeleb 16   
             24.11        51.16 (27.05)
        1:12.16 (21.00)     1:31.57 (19.41)
  3 Nashville Aquati-SE                 3:21.15    1:31.79  
     1) Dobbs, Chatham 16             2) r:+0.13 Goss, James 17       
     3) r:+0.28 Boyd, Reece 18        4) r:+0.06 Fossee, Philip 18    
             22.95        48.75 (25.80)
        1:11.11 (22.36)     1:31.79 (20.68)
  3 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 3:21.51    1:31.79  
     1) Josa, Matthew 17              2) r:+0.27 Chadwick, Michael 17 
     3) r:+0.10 McCullagh, Hayes 17   4) r:+0.22 Manchester, John 17  
             22.95        48.89 (25.94)
        1:11.07 (22.18)     1:31.79 (20.72)
  5 Tide-VA                             3:25.72    1:32.67  
     1) Dacruz, Nathaniel 16          2) r:+0.24 Temple, Austin 16    
     3) r:+0.41 Pierce, Harrison 16   4) r:+0.27 Burton, Jerry 18     
             23.99        48.89 (24.90)
        1:10.57 (21.68)     1:32.67 (22.10)
  6 Crow Canyon Coun-PC                 3:21.85    1:32.69  
     1) Tanabe, Cody 18               2) r:+0.24 Usinger, Brett 17    
     3) r:+0.23 Williams, Dillon 17   4) r:+0.21 Morgan, David 17     
             23.75        49.89 (26.14)
        1:12.57 (22.68)     1:32.69 (20.12)
  7 City of Mobile S-SE                 3:24.60    1:32.77  
     1) Glass, William 17             2) r:+0.26 Brutkiewicz, Mrlin 17
     3) r:+0.32 Whiston, Edward 15    4) r:+0.36 Madden, Michael 17   
             22.98        48.36 (25.38)
        1:12.18 (23.82)     1:32.77 (20.59)
  8 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ                 3:52.00L   1:33.18  
     1) Osborn, Jj 17                 2) r:+0.18 Wells, Tucker 18     
     3) r:+0.20 Godfrey, Trent 17     4) r:+0.29 Dorsey, Bradley 17   
             23.74        49.95 (26.21)
        1:12.27 (22.32)     1:33.18 (20.91)
  8 Baylor Swim Club-SE                 3:26.94    1:33.18  
     1) Kaliszak, Lucas 17            2) r:+0.19 *Tynes, Dustin 16    
     3) r:+0.18 McHugh, Robert 17     4) r:+0.19 Hinson, Chandler 17  
             22.81        49.01 (26.20)
        1:11.92 (22.91)     1:33.18 (21.26)
 Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------
 10 CLASS Aquatics-CA                   3:25.51    1:33.40  
     1) Puczkowski, David 15          2) r:+0.06 Cobleigh, Hunter 18  
     3) r:+0.23 *Kim, Yu-Bin 17       4) r:+0.14 Wen, Michael 17      
             23.73        49.41 (25.68)
        1:12.54 (23.13)     1:33.40 (20.86)
 11 Dayton Raiders-OH                   3:21.36    1:33.44  
     1) Quallen, Joshua 18            2) r:+0.13 Mulcare, Patrick 16  
     3) r:-0.05 Cole, Andrew 17       4) r:+0.09 Turner, Brock 17     
    r:+1.44  23.33        49.62 (26.29)
        1:12.17 (22.55)     1:33.44 (21.27)
 12 North Texas Nada-NT                 3:22.77    1:33.55  
     1) Greene, Aaron 18              2) r:+0.38 Remetta, John 18     
     3) r:+0.39 Tovey, Jacob 18       4) r:+0.47 Ringgold, Brett 17   
             23.47        50.16 (26.69)
        1:13.59 (23.43)     1:33.55 (19.96)
 13 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 3:59.05L   1:33.63  
     1) Quinn, Austin 17              2) r:+0.31 Goettler, Matthew 18 
     3) r:+0.11 Simpson, Micah 17     4) r:+0.15 Rosen, Alex 17       
             23.67        49.84 (26.17)
        1:12.88 (23.04)     1:33.63 (20.75)
 14 Saint Andrew''s S-FG                 3:25.84    1:33.98  
     1) *Hayhoe, Luke 16              2) r:+0.31 Cassidy, Quinn 17    
     3) r:+0.11 Warner, Shawn 18      4) r:+0.13 Kohner, Gage 16      
             24.28        49.74 (25.46)
        1:13.29 (23.55)     1:33.98 (20.69)
 15 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 3:22.60    1:34.64  
     1) Shilling, Stephen 18          2) r:+0.41 Kou, Timothy 16      
     3) r:+0.28 Burrill, Cooper 15    4) r:+0.16 Locke, Jackson 17    
             23.92        50.46 (26.54)
        1:13.92 (23.46)     1:34.64 (20.72)
 16 Blue Dolfins-FL                     3:25.06    1:34.94  
     1) Hensley, Noah 16              2) r:+0.34 Kimpel, Alex 17      
     3) r:+0.32 Poti, Quinn 17        4) r:+0.10 Auer, Jackson 16     
             23.73        50.49 (26.76)
        1:13.18 (22.69)     1:34.94 (21.76)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lakeside Swim Te-KY                 3:25.90    1:35.58  
     1) Leasure, Robert 18            2) r:+0.21 Lohman, Connor 17    
     3) r:+0.21 Habacivch, Brian 17   4) r:+0.16 Sexton, Aaron 18     
             24.56        51.33 (26.77)
        1:14.30 (22.97)     1:35.58 (21.28)
 18 Kansas City Blaz-MV                 3:26.35    1:35.74  
     1) Maginn, Heath 17              2) r:+0.18 Knoche, Zachary 17   
     3) r:+0.27 Hearl, Christopher 17 4) r:NRT Musser, Jesse 18       
             27.47        51.72 (24.25)
        1:14.49 (22.77)     1:35.74 (21.25)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Premier Aquatics-GU                 3:54.87L   1:35.86  
     1) Massey, Ryan 17               2) r:+0.39 Lamb, Joshua 17      
     3) r:+0.33 Hendricks, Kyle 16    4) r:+0.31 Bryant, Samuel 17    
             23.93        50.88 (26.95)
        1:14.03 (23.15)     1:35.86 (21.83)
 20 Tampa Bay Commun-FL                 3:25.54    1:36.16  
     1) McGovern, George 15           2) r:+0.21 Smith, Kevin 17      
     3) r:+0.27 Peters, Ryan 17       4) r:+0.18 Hoffman, Cooper 16   
             24.99        51.52 (26.53)
        1:14.42 (22.90)     1:36.16 (21.74)
 21 The Woodlands Sw-GU                 3:55.97L   1:36.29  
     1) Lejeune, Rodney 17            2) r:+0.25 Sorensen, Ryan 16    
     3) r:+0.07 *Vukobrat, Dusan 18   4) r:+0.10 Tybur, Jonathan 16   
             26.02        52.49 (26.47)
        1:14.54 (22.05)     1:36.29 (21.75)
 22 Nashville Aquati-SE  ''B''            3:27.12    1:36.43  
     1) Curtiss, Theodore 17          2) r:+0.19 McPherson, Matthew 17
     3) r:+0.26 Charles, David 17     4) r:+0.20 Dobbs, Andrew 18     
             24.43        52.11 (27.68)
        1:15.11 (23.00)     1:36.43 (21.32)
 23 Michigan Lakesho-MI                 3:28.62    1:37.22  
     1) Rathbun, Thomas 17            2) r:+0.27 Doss, Kyle 18        
     3) r:+0.31 Mitchell, Gage 17     4) r:+0.20 Afrik, Tabahn 15     
             24.59        52.14 (27.55)
        1:15.90 (23.76)     1:37.22 (21.32)
 24 Highlander Aquat-FL                 3:27.72    1:38.06  
     1) Pena, Alexander 16            2) r:+0.11 Springman, Riley 16  
     3) r:+0.36 Perez, David 16       4) r:+0.24 Smith, Arthur 17     
             24.28        52.03 (27.75)
        1:16.11 (24.08)     1:38.06 (21.95)
 25 North Texas Nada-NT  ''B''            3:27.68    1:39.14  
     1) Roberts, Jonathan 17          2) r:+0.29 Nguyenphu, Austin 17 
     3) r:+0.50 Dobbs, Connor 16      4) r:+0.57 Willenbring, Tylor 17
             24.91        51.90 (26.99)
        1:16.32 (24.42)     1:39.14 (22.82)
    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                      12/07/12 - 10:24AM
  2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12  
 
 Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 4:09.66  12/10/10  Tanja Kylliainen, Loyola Blakefiel
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Eastin, Ella           15 Una SCAL-CA       4:11.87    4:13.58  
             26.56        57.03 (30.47)
        1:28.42 (31.39)     1:59.31 (30.89)
        2:36.20 (36.89)     3:13.37 (37.17)
        3:43.80 (30.43)     4:13.58 (29.78)
  2 Burns, Hannah          15 Gator Swim Club-  4:19.26    4:15.34  
             28.18        59.65 (31.47)
        1:32.16 (32.51)     2:03.62 (31.46)
        2:40.17 (36.55)     3:16.91 (36.74)
        3:46.70 (29.79)     4:15.34 (28.64)
  3 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  4:16.31    4:15.53  
             26.43        56.33 (29.90)
        1:29.07 (32.74)     2:00.54 (31.47)
        2:37.15 (36.61)     3:14.83 (37.68)
        3:45.99 (31.16)     4:15.53 (29.54)
  4 Moore, Hannah          16 Raleigh Swimming  4:16.21    4:16.15  
             27.74        58.99 (31.25)
        1:31.02 (32.03)     2:01.94 (30.92)
        2:39.90 (37.96)     3:18.05 (38.15)
        3:47.85 (29.80)     4:16.15 (28.30)
  5 Lofquist, Sydney       15 Dayton Raiders-O  5:01.78L   4:17.16  
             27.21        57.71 (30.50)
        1:30.55 (32.84)     2:02.38 (31.83)
        2:39.06 (36.68)     3:16.76 (37.70)
        3:47.65 (30.89)     4:17.16 (29.51)
  6 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:13.76    4:18.55  
             26.78        57.87 (31.09)
        1:30.29 (32.42)     2:02.36 (32.07)
        2:40.69 (38.33)     3:19.42 (38.73)
        3:49.51 (30.09)     4:18.55 (29.04)
  7 D''Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  4:16.64    4:18.60  
             27.58        58.64 (31.06)
        1:30.53 (31.89)     2:02.71 (32.18)
        2:40.52 (37.81)     3:19.05 (38.53)
        3:49.55 (30.50)     4:18.60 (29.05)
  8 Enoch, Geordie         16 Eagle Swim Team-  4:20.93    4:18.95  
             28.07        59.84 (31.77)
        1:32.34 (32.50)     2:04.86 (32.52)
        2:42.49 (37.63)     3:19.90 (37.41)
        3:50.17 (30.27)     4:18.95 (28.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stevens, Leah          16 Lakeside Swim Te  4:19.15    4:19.00  
             27.77        59.72 (31.95)
        1:32.84 (33.12)     2:05.77 (32.93)
        2:42.87 (37.10)     3:20.99 (38.12)
        3:50.61 (29.62)     4:19.00 (28.39)
 10 Nero, Bailey           15 Fort Collins Are  4:58.27L   4:19.64  
             27.72        58.64 (30.92)
        1:31.77 (33.13)     2:03.91 (32.14)
        2:42.32 (38.41)     3:19.75 (37.43)
        3:50.25 (30.50)     4:19.64 (29.39)
 11 Myers, Madeline        16 Jeffco Hurricane  4:56.18L   4:19.86  
             27.99        59.56 (31.57)
        1:33.63 (34.07)     2:07.21 (33.58)
        2:43.18 (35.97)     3:19.54 (36.36)
        3:50.66 (31.12)     4:19.86 (29.20)
 12 Drabot, Katherine      15 Ozaukee Aquatics  4:23.60    4:19.98  
             27.44        58.62 (31.18)
        1:31.41 (32.79)     2:03.97 (32.56)
        2:41.96 (37.99)     3:19.91 (37.95)
        3:50.59 (30.68)     4:19.98 (29.39)
 13 Miller, Catie          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:21.90    4:20.40  
             28.03        59.42 (31.39)
        1:32.87 (33.45)     2:06.12 (33.25)
        2:42.57 (36.45)     3:20.02 (37.45)
        3:50.77 (30.75)     4:20.40 (29.63)
 14 Williams, Cecilia      16 Area Tallahassee  4:25.88    4:20.68  
             28.55      1:00.64 (32.09)
        1:33.50 (32.86)     2:05.95 (32.45)
        2:43.78 (37.83)     3:22.18 (38.40)
        3:51.93 (29.75)     4:20.68 (28.75)
 15 Thatcher, Zoe          16 Mason Manta Rays  4:25.65    4:20.69  
             27.79        59.48 (31.69)
        1:31.76 (32.28)     2:03.59 (31.83)
        2:42.31 (38.72)     3:21.81 (39.50)
        3:51.43 (29.62)     4:20.69 (29.26)
 16 Francis, Casey         17 Pine Crest Swimm  4:55.50L   4:21.08  
             27.51        59.16 (31.65)
        1:33.26 (34.10)     2:06.26 (33.00)
        2:43.84 (37.58)   4:21.08 (1:37.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Murch Elliot, Currie   18 SwimMAC Carolina  4:24.19    4:21.95  
             28.59      1:01.41 (32.82)
        1:34.82 (33.41)     2:07.62 (32.80)
        2:44.57 (36.95)     3:22.14 (37.57)
        3:52.75 (30.61)     4:21.95 (29.20)
 18 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu  4:56.55L   4:22.19  
             27.90      1:00.29 (32.39)
        1:33.12 (32.83)     2:05.92 (32.80)
        2:43.11 (37.19)     3:20.98 (37.87)
        3:51.92 (30.94)     4:22.19 (30.27)
 19 Preski, Alexis         15 Springfield USA-  4:22.55    4:22.20  
 20 Mykkanen, Courtney     14 Irvine Novaquati  4:22.58    4:22.76  
             27.98        59.77 (31.79)
        1:31.52 (31.75)     2:03.32 (31.80)
        2:42.81 (39.49)     3:22.39 (39.58)
        3:53.20 (30.81)     4:22.76 (29.56)
 21 Korsberg, Ashlee       17 Crimson Aquatics  4:20.65    4:22.95  
             28.00      1:00.06 (32.06)
        1:32.14 (32.08)     2:04.48 (32.34)
        2:43.72 (39.24)     3:23.67 (39.95)
        3:53.41 (29.74)     4:22.95 (29.54)
 22 Greenberg, Peyton      15 Lakeside Swim Te  4:27.42    4:23.04  
             28.50        59.76 (31.26)
        1:34.39 (34.63)     2:08.54 (34.15)
        2:44.03 (35.49)     3:21.07 (37.04)
        3:52.47 (31.40)     4:23.04 (30.57)
 23 Grimes, Ellie          17 Lakeside Swim Te  4:56.56L   4:23.16  
             29.20      1:01.69 (32.49)
        1:35.54 (33.85)     2:08.41 (32.87)
        2:45.94 (37.53)     3:22.94 (37.00)
        3:53.57 (30.63)     4:23.16 (29.59)
 24 House, Hanna           17 Carmel Swim Club  4:29.74    4:23.50  
             27.36        57.95 (30.59)
        1:30.46 (32.51)     2:03.20 (32.74)
        2:42.22 (39.02)     3:22.06 (39.84)
        3:53.17 (31.11)     4:23.50 (30.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Seidt, Asia            15 Lakeside Swim Te  4:29.12    4:23.73  
             27.87        59.56 (31.69)
        1:31.54 (31.98)     2:03.16 (31.62)
        2:43.01 (39.85)     3:23.18 (40.17)
        3:54.29 (31.11)     4:23.73 (29.44)
 26 Cook, Alyssa           15 King Aquatic Clu  5:00.69L   4:23.96  
             29.05      1:01.44 (32.39)
        1:34.75 (33.31)     2:07.62 (32.87)
        2:44.65 (37.03)     3:22.94 (38.29)
        3:53.52 (30.58)     4:23.96 (30.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Murch Elliot, Billy    18 SwimMAC Carolina  4:59.78L   4:24.18  
             28.86      1:01.64 (32.78)
        1:34.05 (32.41)     2:06.26 (32.21)
        2:44.09 (37.83)     3:22.60 (38.51)
        3:53.87 (31.27)     4:24.18 (30.31)
 27 Barkey, Kallyn         15 Rochester Swim C  4:28.91    4:24.18  
             27.16        58.83 (31.67)
        1:31.40 (32.57)     2:03.31 (31.91)
        2:42.93 (39.62)     3:23.25 (40.32)
        3:54.64 (31.39)     4:24.18 (29.54)
 29 Halligan, Mackenzie    15 Bend Swim Club-O  4:29.10    4:24.64  
             28.24      1:00.00 (31.76)
        1:33.95 (33.95)     2:07.16 (33.21)
        2:45.89 (38.73)     3:24.63 (38.74)
        3:55.02 (30.39)     4:24.64 (29.62)
 30 Emery, Nicole          16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:56.45L   4:24.70  
             29.08      1:02.01 (32.93)
        1:34.56 (32.55)     2:06.20 (31.64)
        2:44.71 (38.51)     3:23.67 (38.96)
        3:54.62 (30.95)     4:24.70 (30.08)
 31 Clarke, Alexandra      16 Carmel Swim Club  5:01.12L   4:24.77  
             28.05      1:00.41 (32.36)
        1:32.84 (32.43)     2:05.47 (32.63)
        2:42.90 (37.43)     3:21.54 (38.64)
        3:53.97 (32.43)     4:24.77 (30.80)
 32 Rubendall, Brooke      14 New Wave Swim Te  4:28.88    4:24.78  
             28.21      1:00.17 (31.96)
        1:33.15 (32.98)     2:05.23 (32.08)
        2:44.33 (39.10)     3:24.56 (40.23)
        3:55.19 (30.63)     4:24.78 (29.59)
 33 Hirschi, Sydney        17 West Texas Typho  4:26.02    4:24.81  
             27.66        58.60 (30.94)
        1:32.42 (33.82)     2:05.76 (33.34)
        2:44.37 (38.61)     3:23.16 (38.79)
        3:54.48 (31.32)     4:24.81 (30.33)
 34 Hammond, Brittany      17 Pine Crest Swimm  4:57.40L   4:25.07  
             28.28      1:00.66 (32.38)
        1:34.40 (33.74)     2:07.37 (32.97)
        2:45.66 (38.29)     3:24.84 (39.18)
        3:55.57 (30.73)     4:25.07 (29.50)
 35 Abruzzo, Lauren        17 DU Hilltoppers-C  4:28.08    4:25.46  
             28.87      1:01.38 (32.51)
        1:35.44 (34.06)     2:09.74 (34.30)
        2:46.93 (37.19)     3:25.17 (38.24)
        3:56.26 (31.09)     4:25.46 (29.20)
 36 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  4:23.61    4:25.58  
             28.06      1:00.49 (32.43)
        1:34.33 (33.84)     2:08.05 (33.72)
        2:45.70 (37.65)     3:23.67 (37.97)
        3:55.21 (31.54)     4:25.58 (30.37)
 37 McIntee, Sherri        16 Rancho San Diegu  4:29.85    4:25.84  
             28.52      1:01.65 (33.13)
        1:36.12 (34.47)     2:10.12 (34.00)
        2:46.17 (36.05)     3:22.78 (36.61)
        3:55.15 (32.37)     4:25.84 (30.69)
 37 Kitchel, Taite         15 Carmel Swim Club  5:04.99L   4:25.84  
             28.23      1:00.59 (32.36)
        1:33.83 (33.24)     2:06.48 (32.65)
        2:44.30 (37.82)     3:23.07 (38.77)
        3:54.87 (31.80)     4:25.84 (30.97)
 39 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-  4:23.49    4:25.91  
             28.37      1:01.53 (33.16)
        1:36.13 (34.60)     2:10.27 (34.14)
        2:47.80 (37.53)     3:25.77 (37.97)
        3:56.80 (31.03)     4:25.91 (29.11)
 40 Locke, Elise           17 Santa Clara Swim  4:28.50    4:25.97  
             28.51      1:00.48 (31.97)
        1:34.97 (34.49)     2:09.03 (34.06)
        2:47.41 (38.38)     3:25.77 (38.36)
        3:56.49 (30.72)     4:25.97 (29.48)
 41 Stranick, Sara         15 SwimMAC Carolina  4:26.87    4:26.14  
             28.42      1:00.24 (31.82)
        1:33.83 (33.59)     2:06.88 (33.05)
        2:45.16 (38.28)     3:23.86 (38.70)
        3:55.47 (31.61)     4:26.14 (30.67)
 42 Kyriakidis, Andrea     14 Nashville Aquati  4:24.75    4:26.24  
             28.25      1:00.27 (32.02)
        1:34.02 (33.75)     2:07.54 (33.52)
        2:44.72 (37.18)     3:23.13 (38.41)
        3:55.19 (32.06)     4:26.24 (31.05)
 43 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey  14 Santa Clara Swim  4:20.42    4:26.56  
             28.36    4:26.56 (3:58.20)
 44 Dickson, Morgan        17 Patriot Aquatic-  4:25.23    4:26.70  
             28.39      1:00.47 (32.08)
        1:33.98 (33.51)     2:06.88 (32.90)
        2:46.14 (39.26)     3:26.45 (40.31)
        3:57.17 (30.72)     4:26.70 (29.53)
 45 Swensen, Astrid        15 YMCA of the Nort  4:21.33    4:26.74  
                                2:05.20 ( )
        2:45.02 (39.82)     3:25.72 (40.70)
        3:56.73 (31.01)     4:26.74 (30.01)
 46 Parillo, Emily         17 Una GS-NE         4:26.91    4:26.78  
             27.55        58.62 (31.07)
        1:32.55 (33.93)     2:05.86 (33.31)
        2:44.74 (38.88)     3:23.75 (39.01)
        3:56.14 (32.39)     4:26.78 (30.64)
 47 *Castellanos, Ana Mar  16 Una GS-NE         4:28.15    4:27.10  
             28.75      1:00.86 (32.11)
        1:35.17 (34.31)     2:08.87 (33.70)
        2:46.69 (37.82)     3:25.72 (39.03)
        3:56.82 (31.10)     4:27.10 (30.28)
 48 Neidigh, Ashley        17 Bolles School Sh  4:18.05    4:27.21  
             28.61      1:02.11 (33.50)
        1:37.69 (35.58)     2:11.80 (34.11)
        2:48.62 (36.82)     3:26.54 (37.92)
        3:57.43 (30.89)     4:27.21 (29.78)
 49 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  4:21.30    4:27.23  
             28.38      1:00.93 (32.55)
        1:36.11 (35.18)     2:10.90 (34.79)
        2:47.79 (36.89)     3:25.51 (37.72)
        3:57.15 (31.64)     4:27.23 (30.08)
 50 Jenck, Clara           17 Sun Devil Aquati  4:28.87    4:27.61  
             29.04      1:02.53 (33.49)
        1:35.20 (32.67)     2:07.53 (32.33)
        2:47.40 (39.87)     3:27.27 (39.87)
        3:58.28 (31.01)     4:27.61 (29.33)
 51 Barham, Jordyn         16 Raleigh Swimming  4:22.83    4:27.98  
             29.04      1:00.98 (31.94)
        1:33.96 (32.98)     2:06.54 (32.58)
        2:46.04 (39.50)     3:26.01 (39.97)
        3:57.48 (31.47)     4:27.98 (30.50)
 52 Carlson, Mary          18 Dayton Raiders-O  4:20.41    4:28.58  
             28.50      1:01.01 (32.51)
        1:35.34 (34.33)     2:08.82 (33.48)
        2:46.85 (38.03)     3:25.67 (38.82)
        3:58.32 (32.65)     4:28.58 (30.26)
 53 Papsco, Nicole         16 Hauppauge Athlet  4:29.93    4:28.64  
             28.03      1:00.08 (32.05)
        1:35.07 (34.99)     2:09.70 (34.63)
        2:46.87 (37.17)     3:25.06 (38.19)
        3:57.40 (32.34)     4:28.64 (31.24)
 54 Devine, Chenoa         14 Davis Aquadarts-  4:26.22    4:28.65  
             28.73      1:01.12 (32.39)
        1:35.19 (34.07)     2:08.73 (33.54)
        2:47.59 (38.86)     3:27.76 (40.17)
        3:58.68 (30.92)     4:28.65 (29.97)
 55 Lajoie, Juliette       17 Aquabears-CT      4:28.66    4:28.79  
             28.55      1:00.83 (32.28)
        1:34.82 (33.99)     2:08.67 (33.85)
        2:49.05 (40.38)     3:28.86 (39.81)
        3:59.50 (30.64)     4:28.79 (29.29)
 56 Parker, Katherine      16 Spy Swimming-MD   4:27.92    4:29.14  
             28.15      1:00.74 (32.59)
        1:36.44 (35.70)     2:11.59 (35.15)
        2:49.56 (37.97)     3:28.36 (38.80)
        3:59.23 (30.87)     4:29.14 (29.91)
 57 Faulconer, Savanna     14 Y-Spartaquatics-  5:01.36L   4:29.62  
             29.30      1:02.38 (33.08)
        1:37.87 (35.49)     2:12.68 (34.81)
        2:49.14 (36.46)     3:26.95 (37.81)
        3:58.97 (32.02)     4:29.62 (30.65)
 58 Lepesant, Victoria     17 Swim Pasadena-CA  4:59.81L   4:30.06  
             28.97      1:00.92 (31.95)
        1:35.76 (34.84)     2:10.15 (34.39)
        2:49.47 (39.32)     3:29.96 (40.49)
        4:00.44 (30.48)     4:30.06 (29.62)
 59 Flynn, Morgan          17 Nashville Aquati  4:27.86    4:30.13  
             28.91      1:01.51 (32.60)
        1:34.30 (32.79)     2:07.29 (32.99)
        2:48.84 (41.55)     3:30.45 (41.61)
        4:00.47 (30.02)     4:30.13 (29.66)
 60 Lavelle, Meghan        16 Leaning Tower YM  5:05.69L   4:30.27  
             28.09      1:01.18 (33.09)
        1:34.63 (33.45)     2:07.71 (33.08)
        2:48.24 (40.53)     3:29.19 (40.95)
        4:00.64 (31.45)     4:30.27 (29.63)
 61 Nuszkowski, Danielle   17 Blue Dolfins-FL   5:06.61L   4:30.33  
             29.54      1:02.94 (33.40)
        1:37.20 (34.26)     2:10.20 (33.00)
        2:51.85 (41.65)     3:32.95 (41.10)
        4:01.68 (28.73)     4:30.33 (28.65)
 62 Pfeiffer, Emily        17 Greenville Swim-  4:25.25    4:30.37  
             28.75      1:01.54 (32.79)
        1:35.02 (33.48)     2:08.46 (33.44)
        2:46.32 (37.86)     3:26.61 (40.29)
        3:59.24 (32.63)     4:30.37 (31.13)
 63 Ranslem, Mikayla       15 Canyons Aquatic-  4:27.78    4:30.40  
             28.00        59.82 (31.82)
        1:33.35 (33.53)     2:06.18 (32.83)
        2:45.87 (39.69)     3:26.96 (41.09)
        3:58.77 (31.81)     4:30.40 (31.63)
 64 Ariza-Balter, Myriah   17 Aces Swim Club-C  5:00.57L   4:31.23  
             28.55      1:01.34 (32.79)
        1:35.74 (34.40)     2:08.67 (32.93)
        2:48.19 (39.52)     3:28.00 (39.81)
        3:59.90 (31.90)     4:31.23 (31.33)
 65 Pulaski, Marisa        17 Dayton Raiders-O  5:04.27L   4:31.30  
             29.30      1:02.48 (33.18)
        1:36.10 (33.62)     2:10.34 (34.24)
        2:46.58 (36.24)     3:25.22 (38.64)
        3:58.83 (33.61)     4:31.30 (32.47)
 66 Halmy, Dorothy         14 Una TWST-GU       4:26.54    4:32.12  
             28.24        59.98 (31.74)
        1:33.59 (33.61)     2:06.86 (33.27)
        2:48.85 (41.99)     3:31.12 (42.27)
        4:01.75 (30.63)     4:32.12 (30.37)
 67 Wayner, Darby          15 Georgia Coastal-  4:26.49    4:32.14  
             27.70        59.06 (31.36)
        1:33.74 (34.68)     2:08.67 (34.93)
        2:48.00 (39.33)     3:29.10 (41.10)
        4:00.90 (31.80)     4:32.14 (31.24)
 68 Jurries, Briana        18 Arizona Gold Swi  4:59.63L   4:32.43  
             29.28      1:01.69 (32.41)
        1:37.99 (36.30)     2:13.63 (35.64)
        2:50.61 (36.98)     3:28.88 (38.27)
        4:01.30 (32.42)     4:32.43 (31.13)
 69 Galyer, Alex           14 Y-Spartaquatics-  5:07.24L   4:32.97  
             29.28      1:02.60 (33.32)
        1:36.45 (33.85)     2:09.70 (33.25)
        2:50.49 (40.79)     3:31.45 (40.96)
        4:02.90 (31.45)     4:32.97 (30.07)
 70 Slepian, Sarah         15 Scarlet Aquatics  4:29.17    4:33.42  
             28.09      1:01.07 (32.98)
        1:36.33 (35.26)     2:11.17 (34.84)
        2:49.83 (38.66)     3:29.16 (39.33)
        4:01.93 (32.77)     4:33.42 (31.49)
 71 Goodwin, Darby         16 Saint Andrew''s S  4:30.24    4:34.00  
             29.02      1:03.76 (34.74)
        1:36.99 (33.23)     2:11.81 (34.82)
        2:52.24 (40.43)     3:32.14 (39.90)
        4:03.64 (31.50)     4:34.00 (30.36)
 72 Reetz, Miranda         17 DU Hilltoppers-C  4:28.87    4:34.23  
             30.58      1:05.81 (35.23)
        1:41.47 (35.66)     2:16.55 (35.08)
        2:53.86 (37.31)     3:32.91 (39.05)
        4:04.68 (31.77)     4:34.23 (29.55)
 73 Dupay, Allyson         16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:24.80    4:34.36  
             29.40      1:02.96 (33.56)
        1:38.05 (35.09)     2:12.53 (34.48)
        2:51.76 (39.23)     3:31.74 (39.98)
        4:03.44 (31.70)     4:34.36 (30.92)
 74 Barksdale, Emma        15 Davis Aquadarts-  4:28.85    4:34.41  
             28.86      1:02.26 (33.40)
        1:37.99 (35.73)     2:12.95 (34.96)
        2:51.11 (38.16)     3:31.18 (40.07)
        4:03.54 (32.36)     4:34.41 (30.87)
 75 Katter, Heidi          15 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:28.74    4:34.48  
             27.87      1:00.27 (32.40)
        1:35.16 (34.89)     2:09.33 (34.17)
        2:49.19 (39.86)     3:29.51 (40.32)
        4:02.81 (33.30)     4:34.48 (31.67)
 76 Bohon, Micah           16 City of Charlest  5:05.66L   4:34.64  
             28.80      1:01.42 (32.62)
        1:35.85 (34.43)     2:09.90 (34.05)
        2:49.80 (39.90)     3:30.34 (40.54)
        4:02.79 (32.45)     4:34.64 (31.85)
 77 McNulty, Amanda        16 Y-Spartaquatics-  4:24.26    4:36.38  
             28.22      1:00.47 (32.25)
        1:35.01 (34.54)     2:09.10 (34.09)
        2:50.34 (41.24)     3:31.79 (41.45)
        4:04.77 (32.98)     4:36.38 (31.61)
 -- McCann, Carolyn        17 Una KING-PN       5:02.65L        DQ  
 -- Rowley, Haley          15 Boulder Swimming  4:17.47         DQ  
 -- Chintanaphol, Michell  17 Nashville Aquati  4:58.00L       DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Purdy, Megan           17 Boulder City Hen  4:26.51        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Wright, Madison        15 Kingfish Aquatic  4:59.68L       DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Miller, Genevieve      17 Bolles School Sh  4:30.23        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
             28.78    3:24.66 (2:55.88)
 -- Halsted, Tara          17 Davis Aquadarts-  4:20.88        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Bauer, Jenna           16 Neptune Swimming  4:21.99        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:20.43        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Barker, Olivia         17 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:20.05        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Blood, Bridget         17 Cincinnati Marli  4:28.29        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Englestead, Lindsey    17 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:25.02        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Emery, Erin            15 Sandpipers Of Ne  5:00.69L       DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/7/2012 - 10:29AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 3:47.60  12/10/2010Carlos Omana, Metro Aquatic Cl
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  3:48.99    3:46.13J 
    r:+0.79  24.51        52.16 (27.65)
        1:21.04 (28.88)     1:49.05 (28.01)
        2:21.25 (32.20)     2:52.50 (31.25)
        3:19.50 (27.00)     3:46.13 (26.63)
  2 Lierley, Zachary       18 Mount Pleasant S  4:25.76L   3:50.54  
    r:+0.80  25.35        53.80 (28.45)
        1:21.97 (28.17)     1:49.35 (27.38)
        2:22.38 (33.03)     2:55.63 (33.25)
        3:23.29 (27.66)     3:50.54 (27.25)
  3 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi  3:55.74    3:51.85  
    r:+0.70  25.39        53.52 (28.13)
        1:22.54 (29.02)     1:50.68 (28.14)
        2:24.21 (33.53)     2:58.25 (34.04)
        3:25.55 (27.30)     3:51.85 (26.30)
  4 Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-  3:50.35    3:51.93  
    r:+0.77  24.99        52.47 (27.48)
        1:22.23 (29.76)     1:52.20 (29.97)
        2:23.78 (31.58)     2:55.57 (31.79)
        3:23.76 (28.19)     3:51.93 (28.17)
  5 Roberts, Jonathan      17 North Texas Nada  3:58.30    3:52.12  
    r:+0.78  24.43        52.78 (28.35)
        1:21.36 (28.58)     1:49.37 (28.01)
        2:24.42 (35.05)     2:59.11 (34.69)
        3:26.48 (27.37)     3:52.12 (25.64)
  6 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  4:26.25L   3:52.16  
    r:+0.70  26.41        57.03 (30.62)
        1:25.60 (28.57)     1:53.84 (28.24)
        2:25.98 (32.14)     2:58.48 (32.50)
        3:25.75 (27.27)     3:52.16 (26.41)
  7 Owen, Robert           17 Crimson Aquatics  3:56.95    3:52.46  
    r:+0.77  25.38        54.10 (28.72)
        1:23.36 (29.26)     1:51.65 (28.29)
        2:25.21 (33.56)     2:59.44 (34.23)
        3:26.94 (27.50)     3:52.46 (25.52)
  8 Mulcare, Patrick       16 Dayton Raiders-O  3:52.65    3:52.91  
    r:+0.71  24.63        53.22 (28.59)
        1:22.03 (28.81)     1:50.42 (28.39)
        2:23.79 (33.37)     2:58.01 (34.22)
        3:26.34 (28.33)     3:52.91 (26.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Patrick        18 Dads Club Swim T  4:30.49L   3:53.56  
    r:+0.80  25.20        54.40 (29.20)
        1:23.51 (29.11)     1:54.10 (30.59)
        2:26.20 (32.10)     2:59.88 (33.68)
        3:27.50 (27.62)     3:53.56 (26.06)
 10 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O  4:29.69L   3:54.94  
    r:+0.80  25.78        54.88 (29.10)
        1:23.76 (28.88)     1:52.43 (28.67)
        2:26.66 (34.23)     3:01.67 (35.01)
        3:28.61 (26.94)     3:54.94 (26.33)
 11 Charles, David         17 Nashville Aquati  3:58.03    3:55.15  
    r:+0.82  25.18        53.55 (28.37)
        1:23.26 (29.71)     1:52.87 (29.61)
        2:26.72 (33.85)     3:01.15 (34.43)
        3:28.67 (27.52)     3:55.15 (26.48)
 12 Thai, Harrison         17 Crescenta-Canada  3:58.82    3:55.52  
    r:+0.70  25.36        54.45 (29.09)
        1:24.22 (29.77)     1:53.43 (29.21)
        2:26.41 (32.98)     3:00.58 (34.17)
        3:28.52 (27.94)     3:55.52 (27.00)
 13 Ball, Ryan             17 Loveland Swim Cl  4:03.13    3:55.65  
    r:+0.72  25.71        54.01 (28.30)
        1:23.09 (29.08)     1:51.84 (28.75)
        2:26.64 (34.80)     3:01.63 (34.99)
        3:28.80 (27.17)     3:55.65 (26.85)
 14 Leasure, Robert        18 Lakeside Swim Te  3:56.99    3:56.43  
    r:+0.82  25.88        54.90 (29.02)
        1:24.54 (29.64)     1:52.72 (28.18)
        2:27.29 (34.57)     3:01.68 (34.39)
        3:29.88 (28.20)     3:56.43 (26.55)
 15 Radice, Julian         17 Metro Aquatic Cl  3:59.65    3:56.71  
    r:+0.67  24.79        53.46 (28.67)
        1:23.65 (30.19)     1:53.38 (29.73)
        2:27.69 (34.31)     3:02.03 (34.34)
        3:29.72 (27.69)     3:56.71 (26.99)
 16 Palazzo, Ross          16 Hudson Explorer-  4:34.84L   3:57.34  
    r:+0.84  25.03        53.93 (28.90)
        1:24.71 (30.78)     1:56.02 (31.31)
        2:28.29 (32.27)     3:01.77 (33.48)
        3:30.04 (28.27)     3:57.34 (27.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bretschneider, Lane    17 SwimMAC Carolina  4:37.84L   3:58.16  
    r:+0.80  25.69        55.29 (29.60)
        1:26.78 (31.49)     1:56.71 (29.93)
        2:31.31 (34.60)     3:03.86 (32.55)
        3:31.71 (27.85)     3:58.16 (26.45)
 18 Burns, Aidan           15 Santa Clara Swim  4:02.01    3:58.18  
    r:+0.79  25.44        54.64 (29.20)
        1:25.03 (30.39)     1:54.42 (29.39)
        2:28.98 (34.56)     3:03.32 (34.34)
        3:31.35 (28.03)     3:58.18 (26.83)
 19 Poti, Quinn            17 Blue Dolfins-FL   4:35.50L   3:58.28  
    r:+0.76  25.20        54.82 (29.62)
        1:24.89 (30.07)     1:54.41 (29.52)
        2:29.35 (34.94)     3:04.21 (34.86)
        3:31.56 (27.35)     3:58.28 (26.72)
 20 Borgert, Benjamin      17 High Tide Aquati  4:34.96L   3:58.37  
    r:+0.74  25.87        54.92 (29.05)
        1:24.37 (29.45)     1:53.68 (29.31)
        2:27.38 (33.70)     3:02.13 (34.75)
        3:30.92 (28.79)     3:58.37 (27.45)
 21 Shaw, Dalton           17 Greenville Swim-  4:37.99L   3:58.44  
    r:+0.76  25.26        54.12 (28.86)
        1:25.19 (31.07)     1:55.29 (30.10)
        2:29.56 (34.27)     3:04.58 (35.02)
        3:31.98 (27.40)     3:58.44 (26.46)
 22 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea  3:57.65    3:58.70  
    r:+0.77  25.37        54.63 (29.26)
        1:24.31 (29.68)     1:53.89 (29.58)
        2:28.41 (34.52)     3:03.54 (35.13)
        3:31.82 (28.28)     3:58.70 (26.88)
 23 Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver  3:57.27    3:58.77  
    r:+0.78  24.92        53.61 (28.69)
        1:23.16 (29.55)     1:52.32 (29.16)
        2:27.08 (34.76)     3:02.68 (35.60)
        3:31.40 (28.72)     3:58.77 (27.37)
 24 DeVine, Abrahm         16 Cascade Swim Clu  4:31.79L   3:58.80  
    r:+0.78  25.55        54.45 (28.90)
        1:23.92 (29.47)     1:53.21 (29.29)
        2:28.01 (34.80)     3:03.28 (35.27)
        3:31.46 (28.18)     3:58.80 (27.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Henry, Hayden          17 Texas RiverShark  4:34.75L   3:59.03  
    r:+0.80  25.56        55.41 (29.85)
        1:26.53 (31.12)     1:56.34 (29.81)
        2:30.20 (33.86)     3:03.81 (33.61)
        3:32.05 (28.24)     3:59.03 (26.98)
 26 Baker, Ryan            16 Rec Plex Sharks-  4:02.17    3:59.16  
    r:+0.69  26.29        56.20 (29.91)
        1:27.12 (30.92)     1:58.08 (30.96)
        2:32.01 (33.93)     3:06.31 (34.30)
        3:33.07 (26.76)     3:59.16 (26.09)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  3:57.81    3:59.30  
    r:+0.78  26.03        54.90 (28.87)
        1:24.36 (29.46)     1:53.69 (29.33)
        2:28.77 (35.08)     3:03.59 (34.82)
        3:31.99 (28.40)     3:59.30 (27.31)
 28 Butler, Jared          17 Rockwall Aquatic  4:05.69    3:59.76  
    r:+0.85  25.08        54.11 (29.03)
        1:24.42 (30.31)     1:53.97 (29.55)
        2:28.56 (34.59)     3:03.61 (35.05)
        3:32.45 (28.84)     3:59.76 (27.31)
 29 Behnen, Louis          17 Kansas City Blaz  4:35.29L   3:59.93  
    r:+0.79  25.87        54.88 (29.01)
        1:24.52 (29.64)     1:52.99 (28.47)
        2:28.45 (35.46)     3:04.55 (36.10)
        3:32.82 (28.27)     3:59.93 (27.11)
 30 Bradley, Kevin         17 Crimson Aquatics  3:57.29    3:59.99  
    r:+0.82  25.34        54.39 (29.05)
        1:25.08 (30.69)     1:55.59 (30.51)
        2:29.66 (34.07)     3:04.17 (34.51)
        3:32.88 (28.71)     3:59.99 (27.11)
 31 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu  4:37.05L   4:00.26  
    r:+0.73  24.46        52.15 (27.69)
        1:22.74 (30.59)     1:53.08 (30.34)
        2:28.63 (35.55)     3:04.92 (36.29)
        3:33.12 (28.20)     4:00.26 (27.14)
 32 Poon, Brian            15 Phoenix Swimming  4:00.04    4:00.28  
    r:+0.93  25.29        54.82 (29.53)
        1:26.18 (31.36)     1:57.05 (30.87)
        2:31.47 (34.42)     3:06.55 (35.08)
        3:33.60 (27.05)     4:00.28 (26.68)
 33 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  4:32.84L   4:00.48  
    r:+0.86  25.27        54.57 (29.30)
        1:25.29 (30.72)     1:54.93 (29.64)
        2:29.33 (34.40)     3:03.73 (34.40)
        3:32.76 (29.03)     4:00.48 (27.72)
 34 Smith, Timothy         17 DU Hilltoppers-C  4:36.97L   4:00.68  
    r:+0.73  25.85        54.93 (29.08)
        1:25.42 (30.49)     1:55.74 (30.32)
        2:30.71 (34.97)     3:05.17 (34.46)
        3:33.32 (28.15)     4:00.68 (27.36)
 35 McArthur, Justin       15 Lakewood Aquatic  3:57.76    4:00.78  
    r:+0.75  25.70        54.70 (29.00)
        1:24.21 (29.51)     1:53.43 (29.22)
        2:28.37 (34.94)     3:03.60 (35.23)
        3:32.36 (28.76)     4:00.78 (28.42)
 36 Ewoldt, Kyle           16 Sun Devil Aquati  4:37.79L   4:00.86  
    r:+0.77  24.66        53.28 (28.62)
        1:23.90 (30.62)     1:54.36 (30.46)
        2:28.96 (34.60)     3:04.76 (35.80)
        3:33.14 (28.38)     4:00.86 (27.72)
 37 Jones, Patrick         18 Loveland Swim Cl  4:37.22L   4:01.21  
    r:+0.76  26.19        55.43 (29.24)
        1:25.04 (29.61)     1:54.20 (29.16)
        2:29.45 (35.25)     3:05.11 (35.66)
        3:33.63 (28.52)     4:01.21 (27.58)
 38 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D''alene Ar  4:37.92L   4:01.28  
    r:+0.76  24.17        52.39 (28.22)
        1:21.87 (29.48)     1:51.13 (29.26)
        2:27.18 (36.05)     3:04.12 (36.94)
        3:33.46 (29.34)     4:01.28 (27.82)
 39 Ahlberg, Joseph        16 SoNoCo Swim Club  4:40.51L   4:01.31  
         r:+0.76                       
                                3:05.71 ( )
        3:33.99 (28.28)     4:01.31 (27.32)
 39 Hodge, Cooper          15 Cincinnati Aquat  4:41.90L   4:01.31  
    r:+0.77  25.39        54.74 (29.35)
        1:24.97 (30.23)     1:54.27 (29.30)
        2:28.78 (34.51)     3:03.53 (34.75)
        3:33.07 (29.54)     4:01.31 (28.24)
 41 Chin, Garrett          17 Swim Pasadena-CA  4:35.41L   4:01.62  
    r:+0.74  25.93        55.63 (29.70)
        1:26.09 (30.46)     1:55.97 (29.88)
        2:30.83 (34.86)     3:06.22 (35.39)
        3:34.27 (28.05)     4:01.62 (27.35)
 42 Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi  3:56.73    4:01.64  
    r:+0.73  25.41        53.69 (28.28)
        1:24.43 (30.74)     1:54.74 (30.31)
        2:29.29 (34.55)     3:04.41 (35.12)
        3:33.72 (29.31)     4:01.64 (27.92)
 43 Hunnicutt, Carlos      17 Willamalane Swim  4:37.68L   4:01.66  
    r:+0.83  25.93        55.25 (29.32)
        1:26.18 (30.93)     1:56.40 (30.22)
        2:32.19 (35.79)     3:07.01 (34.82)
        3:34.48 (27.47)     4:01.66 (27.18)
 44 Nguyenphu, Austin      17 North Texas Nada  4:36.94L   4:01.74  
    r:+0.75  26.04        56.29 (30.25)
        1:27.27 (30.98)     1:57.62 (30.35)
        2:31.85 (34.23)     3:06.07 (34.22)
        3:35.00 (28.93)     4:01.74 (26.74)
 45 Miller, Jacob          16 Redbird Swim Clu  4:04.56    4:01.77  
    r:+0.79  25.63        54.76 (29.13)
        1:25.28 (30.52)     1:55.62 (30.34)
        2:30.45 (34.83)     3:06.25 (35.80)
        3:34.00 (27.75)     4:01.77 (27.77)
 46 Berg, Hayden           18 Jeffco Hurricane  4:36.64L   4:01.93  
    r:+0.91  25.56        54.44 (28.88)
        1:25.43 (30.99)     1:56.13 (30.70)
        2:31.13 (35.00)   4:01.93 (1:30.80)
 47 Bryant, Samuel         17 Premier Aquatics  4:32.49L   4:02.12  
    r:+0.74  25.78        55.49 (29.71)
        1:26.54 (31.05)     1:56.75 (30.21)
        2:31.58 (34.83)     3:06.33 (34.75)
        3:34.77 (28.44)     4:02.12 (27.35)
 48 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D''alene Ar  4:00.37    4:02.51  
    r:+0.71  24.90        54.01 (29.11)
        1:25.60 (31.59)     1:56.61 (31.01)
        2:32.12 (35.51)     3:07.99 (35.87)
        3:35.74 (27.75)     4:02.51 (26.77)
 49 Tribble, Jack          17 Rockford Marlins  4:41.50L   4:02.60  
    r:+0.81  25.57        54.43 (28.86)
        1:24.68 (30.25)   4:02.60 (2:37.92)
 50 McPherson, Matthew     17 Nashville Aquati  4:37.68L   4:02.66  
    r:+0.76  25.92        55.10 (29.18)
        1:25.83 (30.73)     1:56.19 (30.36)
        2:30.34 (34.15)     3:05.02 (34.68)
        3:34.36 (29.34)     4:02.66 (28.30)
 51 Yong, Zachary          17 Orange Co. Waves  4:39.32L   4:02.67  
    r:+0.73  25.90        55.44 (29.54)
        1:27.64 (32.20)     1:59.65 (32.01)
        2:32.92 (33.27)     3:06.39 (33.47)
        3:35.10 (28.71)     4:02.67 (27.57)
 52 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S  4:36.37L   4:02.98  
    r:+0.65  24.83        54.06 (29.23)
        1:23.84 (29.78)     1:54.32 (30.48)
        2:29.33 (35.01)     3:05.44 (36.11)
        3:34.42 (28.98)     4:02.98 (28.56)
 53 Lau, Andy              17 Team Santa Monic  3:58.02    4:03.16  
    r:+0.80  26.24        55.60 (29.36)
        1:26.18 (30.58)     1:55.95 (29.77)
        2:31.06 (35.11)     3:06.76 (35.70)
        3:35.53 (28.77)     4:03.16 (27.63)
 54 Hendricks, Kyle        16 Premier Aquatics  4:39.57L   4:03.22  
    r:+0.73  25.58        54.18 (28.60)
        1:25.49 (31.31)     1:56.35 (30.86)
        2:31.46 (35.11)     3:07.19 (35.73)
        3:35.39 (28.20)     4:03.22 (27.83)
 55 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk  4:40.21L   4:03.48  
    r:+0.73  26.41        56.52 (30.11)
        1:26.89 (30.37)     1:58.06 (31.17)
        2:31.41 (33.35)     3:06.45 (35.04)
        3:35.32 (28.87)     4:03.48 (28.16)
 56 Beals, Joshua          17 Crimson Aquatics  4:00.80    4:03.54  
    r:+0.77  25.93        54.07 (28.14)
        1:25.67 (31.60)     1:56.27 (30.60)
        2:32.10 (35.83)     3:08.73 (36.63)
        3:36.51 (27.78)     4:03.54 (27.03)
 57 Delgado, James         17 Cincinnati Marli  4:36.26L   4:04.14  
         r:+0.95                       
 58 Henley, Adam           17 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:40.29L   4:04.30  
    r:+0.75  25.93        55.36 (29.43)
        1:25.77 (30.41)     1:55.83 (30.06)
        2:30.95 (35.12)     3:08.07 (37.12)
        3:36.71 (28.64)     4:04.30 (27.59)
 59 McKissick, Andrew      17 Retriever Aquati  4:36.10L   4:04.42  
    r:+0.84  25.77        55.21 (29.44)
        1:26.28 (31.07)     1:56.88 (30.60)
        2:31.75 (34.87)     3:07.86 (36.11)
        3:36.71 (28.85)     4:04.42 (27.71)
 60 Walker, Benjamin       15 Una PACK-GU       4:36.23L   4:04.46  
    r:+0.78  25.87        56.95 (31.08)
        1:28.89 (31.94)     2:00.26 (31.37)
        2:33.18 (32.92)     3:06.71 (33.53)
        3:35.95 (29.24)     4:04.46 (28.51)
 61 White, Michael         17 Arizona Gold Swi  4:37.07L   4:04.59  
    r:+0.74  25.31        54.19 (28.88)
        1:25.25 (31.06)     1:55.89 (30.64)
        2:30.22 (34.33)     3:05.91 (35.69)
        3:35.41 (29.50)     4:04.59 (29.18)
 62 Burwick, Nathon        17 Stingrays-GA      4:05.17    4:04.83  
    r:+0.74  25.54        54.51 (28.97)
        1:25.56 (31.05)     1:55.87 (30.31)
        2:31.43 (35.56)     3:07.46 (36.03)
        3:36.88 (29.42)     4:04.83 (27.95)
 63 Demoss, Troy           17 Northland United  4:41.52L   4:05.29  
    r:+0.73  25.65        54.64 (28.99)
        1:24.81 (30.17)     1:55.30 (30.49)
        2:32.18 (36.88)     3:09.01 (36.83)
        3:37.50 (28.49)     4:05.29 (27.79)
 64 Dawson, Christopher    16 Denver Swim Acad  4:38.61L   4:05.75  
    r:+0.90  25.11        54.63 (29.52)
        1:26.32 (31.69)     1:56.38 (30.06)
        2:32.52 (36.14)     3:09.24 (36.72)
        3:38.33 (29.09)     4:05.75 (27.42)
 65 Bolinger, Matthew      16 Metroplex Aquati  4:38.09L   4:06.11  
    r:+0.98  27.39        58.40 (31.01)
        1:29.94 (31.54)     2:00.39 (30.45)
        2:36.44 (36.05)     3:11.80 (35.36)
        3:39.32 (27.52)     4:06.11 (26.79)
 66 *Barrena Lorono, Javi  15 Bolles School Sh  4:39.09L   4:06.61  
    r:+0.75  25.68        55.53 (29.85)
        1:25.84 (30.31)     1:56.38 (30.54)
        2:32.34 (35.96)     3:07.88 (35.54)
        3:37.84 (29.96)     4:06.61 (28.77)
 67 Deckard, Brandon       17 Bend Swim Club-O  4:02.03    4:07.09  
    r:+0.84  26.16        56.09 (29.93)
        1:26.43 (30.34)     1:56.20 (29.77)
        2:32.52 (36.32)     3:09.32 (36.80)
        3:38.39 (29.07)     4:07.09 (28.70)
 68 Maginn, Heath          17 Kansas City Blaz  4:39.83L   4:07.14  
    r:+0.78  26.06        55.84 (29.78)
        1:26.22 (30.38)     1:55.89 (29.67)
        2:32.02 (36.13)     3:08.46 (36.44)
        3:38.21 (29.75)     4:07.14 (28.93)
 69 Springman, Riley       16 Highlander Aquat  4:36.01L   4:07.98  
    r:+0.76  25.49        55.22 (29.73)
        1:26.74 (31.52)     1:56.98 (30.24)
        2:32.91 (35.93)     3:09.56 (36.65)
        3:39.11 (29.55)     4:07.98 (28.87)
 70 Van Overdam, Austin    17 Cypress Fairbank  4:31.59L   4:08.30  
    r:+0.82  25.61        54.65 (29.04)
        1:24.56 (29.91)     1:54.65 (30.09)
        2:31.00 (36.35)     3:08.25 (37.25)
        3:38.97 (30.72)     4:08.30 (29.33)
 71 Rodriguez, Jason       16 Irvine Novaquati  4:39.78L   4:10.14  
    r:+0.78  25.78        54.67 (28.89)
        1:25.89 (31.22)     1:57.97 (32.08)
        2:33.55 (35.58)     3:10.46 (36.91)
        3:40.42 (29.96)     4:10.14 (29.72)
 72 Keller, Brandon        15 Upper Palmetto Y  4:41.84L   4:10.35  
    r:+0.76  26.94        57.28 (30.34)
        1:29.76 (32.48)     2:01.96 (32.20)
        2:36.20 (34.24)     3:12.15 (35.95)
        3:41.72 (29.57)     4:10.35 (28.63)
 73 Chen, Troy             16 Kingfish Aquatic  4:41.09L   4:12.53  
    r:+0.82  25.57        53.50 (27.93)
        1:25.11 (31.61)     1:56.71 (31.60)
        2:34.64 (37.93)     3:13.07 (38.43)
        3:43.21 (30.14)     4:12.53 (29.32)
 -- Glaudini, Garrett      17 Heartland Swim A  4:03.01         DQ  
         r:+0.86                       
 -- Miao, Albert           18 Orinda Aquatics-  4:04.18         DQ  
         r:+0.73                       
 -- Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  4:37.37L        DQ  
         r:+0.71                       
 -- Grubb, Wyatt           17 Burkwood Aquatic  4:38.27L        DQ  
         r:+0.77                       
 -- Simmer, Scott          17 Team Santa Monic  4:41.67L       DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Fortier, Scott         18 Area Tallahassee  4:33.34L       DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Schultz, William       17 Lakeside Swim Te  4:34.96L       DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Olszewski, Josh        18 Arizona Gold Swi  4:31.43L        NS      
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                      12/07/12 - 10:44AM
  2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12  
 
 Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 52.93  12/09/11  Kelly Naze, DU Hilltoppers
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kingsley, Megan        16 Mount Pleasant S    54.03      53.29  
             25.11        53.29 (28.18)
  2 Engel, Lindsey         16 Orange Co. Waves    55.32      53.80  
             25.29        53.80 (28.51)
  3 Nack, Danielle         16 Mantas Swim Club    53.97      53.89  
             24.90        53.89 (28.99)
  4 Marsh, Jenna           17 Billings Aquatic  1:02.60L     54.05  
             25.31        54.05 (28.74)
  5 Baker, Kathleen        15 SwimMAC Carolina    53.46      54.13  
             25.58        54.13 (28.55)
  6 Mack, Linnea           17 Osprey Aquatics-    54.73      54.24  
             25.29        54.24 (28.95)
  7 Casazza, Caitlin       16 SwimMAC Carolina    54.91      54.30  
             25.63        54.30 (28.67)
  8 Lappin, Christina      14 North Mecklenbur  1:03.29L     54.42  
             25.51        54.42 (28.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wright, Madison        15 Kingfish Aquatic    54.82      54.46  
             25.62        54.46 (28.84)
 10 Lundstrom, Heather     18 Parkway Swim Clu    54.43      54.54  
             25.86        54.54 (28.68)
 11 Welshofer, Elsa        16 SwimMAC Carolina    54.82      54.58  
             25.85        54.58 (28.73)
 12 Barker, Olivia         17 Sandpipers Of Ne    53.15      54.72  
             25.76        54.72 (28.96)
 13 Gruber, Margaret       17 Fox Chapel Kille    53.50      54.74  
             25.67        54.74 (29.07)
 14 Hinkle, Mickayla       16 St Croix Swim Cl    55.44      54.75  
             25.59        54.75 (29.16)
 15 Raab, Meaghan          16 Hershey Aquatic-    53.78      54.81  
             25.66        54.81 (29.15)
 16 Sapienza, Breanna      17 Superior Stingra    53.98      54.90  
             25.46        54.90 (29.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johnson, Carrie        15 Nashville Aquati    55.31      54.97  
             26.03        54.97 (28.94)
 17 Koucheki, Sarah        17 Lake Erie Silver    54.66      54.97  
             26.05        54.97 (28.92)
 17 Garcia, Taylor         15 Michigan Lakesho    54.39      54.97  
             25.38        54.97 (29.59)
 20 Paez, Isabella         17 Metro Aquatic Cl    54.45      54.98  
             25.76        54.98 (29.22)
 21 Metzger-Seymour, Erin  17 Jeffco Hurricane    55.74      55.04  
             25.95        55.04 (29.09)
 21 Moran, Kayla           17 Patriot Aquatics    54.08      55.04  
             25.85        55.04 (29.19)
 23 Jordan, Kylie          14 Snow Swimming-PV    54.04      55.06  
             25.83        55.06 (29.23)
 24 Moroney, Megan         15 Saint Andrew''s S    54.46      55.11  
             26.03        55.11 (29.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Dong, Rochelle         17 Rancho San Diegu    56.03      55.24  
             25.66        55.24 (29.58)
 26 Quinn, Anna            16 Conejo Simi Swim    55.52      55.26  
             26.14        55.26 (29.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Marsh, Alyssa          15 SwimMAC Carolina    54.57      55.33  
             25.81        55.33 (29.52)
 28 Bullard, Ariana        17 Carmel Swim Club    55.84      55.36  
             25.82        55.36 (29.54)
 29 Magnuson, Hannah       16 Triton Swimming-    55.78      55.37  
             25.83        55.37 (29.54)
 29 Grimes, Alexandra      15 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.48      55.37  
             26.77        55.37 (28.60)
 31 *Vieira, Gabriela      15 CSP Tideriders-O    54.64      55.43  
             26.23        55.43 (29.20)
 32 Murphy, Madelyn        14 Crow Canyon Coun  1:02.60L     55.44  
             26.39        55.44 (29.05)
 33 Goldman, Leah          17 Peak Swimming-PC    56.03      55.52  
             26.45        55.52 (29.07)
 34 Nero, Bailey           15 Fort Collins Are    54.74      55.66  
             26.42        55.66 (29.24)
 35 Dacruz, Georgia        14 Tide-VA           1:03.58L     55.71  
             25.51        55.71 (30.20)
 36 Kopcso, Kara           17 Franco''s Fins-LA    54.48      55.73  
             25.75        55.73 (29.98)
 36 Rule, Remedy           16 SMAC/ Waynesboro    55.05      55.73  
             25.90        55.73 (29.83)
 36 Musser, Hannah         16 Kansas City Blaz    55.84      55.73  
             26.18        55.73 (29.55)
 36 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa    17 Area Tallahassee    55.21      55.73  
             26.36        55.73 (29.37)
 40 Van Lanen, Corrin      15 Pulaski Area Swi    55.60      55.80  
             25.75        55.80 (30.05)
 41 Campbell, Jennifer     15 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:03.53L     55.82  
             26.39        55.82 (29.43)
 42 Konopka, Katrina       15 Y-Spartaquatics-    55.34      55.86  
             26.11        55.86 (29.75)
 43 Facey, Mia             15 Napa Valley Swim  1:03.42L     55.90  
             26.77        55.90 (29.13)
 44 Schmitt, Summer        17 Syracuse Charger    55.24      55.99  
             26.48        55.99 (29.51)
 45 Forrester, Patricia    18 Georgia Coastal-    55.82      56.01  
             26.12        56.01 (29.89)
 46 Gibson, Emily          16 North Texas Nada    56.02      56.04  
             26.35        56.04 (29.69)
 47 Delisle, Marie-pierre  16 Palo Alto Stanfo    55.97      56.05  
             26.32        56.05 (29.73)
 48 Lubawy, Amy            16 Boulder City Hen  1:02.47L     56.06  
             25.93        56.06 (30.13)
 49 Thornbrue, Ellie       15 Hillsboro HEAT S    55.66      56.08  
             26.39        56.08 (29.69)
 50 Martin, Madison        17 Greater Columbus    54.27      56.17  
             26.23        56.17 (29.94)
 51 Whitmer, Carly         17 Westfield YMCA-N    55.52      56.23  
             26.46        56.23 (29.77)
 51 House, Hanna           17 Carmel Swim Club    55.08      56.23  
             26.13        56.23 (30.10)
 53 Jurries, Briana        18 Arizona Gold Swi    55.96      56.24  
             27.25        56.24 (28.99)
 53 Hirschi, Sydney        17 West Texas Typho    55.82      56.24  
             26.76        56.24 (29.48)
 55 Aisawa, Michelle       17 Peak Swimming-PC    55.87      56.27  
             26.16        56.27 (30.11)
 55 Harvey, Colby          16 Coastal Maine Aq    55.72      56.27  
             26.40        56.27 (29.87)
 57 Pfitzer, Leah          17 Blue Tide Aquati    55.97      56.28  
             25.96        56.28 (30.32)
 57 Karosas, Tasija        17 Saint Andrew''s S    55.76      56.28  
             26.59        56.28 (29.69)
 59 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey  14 Santa Clara Swim    55.30      56.29  
             26.12        56.29 (30.17)
 60 Sanders, Julia-grace   17 Columbia River S  1:03.53L     56.34  
             26.14        56.34 (30.20)
 61 Beall, Kiley           16 Chesapeake Bay A    57.45      56.38  
             26.31        56.38 (30.07)
 62 Maluafiti, Marley      16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:03.57L     56.45  
             26.74        56.45 (29.71)
 63 Stout, Jordan          15 Rockwood Swim Cl    55.66      56.48  
             26.16        56.48 (30.32)
 64 Sheridan, Maria        17 SwimMAC Carolina    55.33      56.49  
             26.84        56.49 (29.65)
 65 Love, Sarah            17 Lakeside Swim Te    56.90      56.50  
             26.58        56.50 (29.92)
 66 Eastin, Emily          14 Una SCAL-CA         57.36      56.52  
             26.30        56.52 (30.22)
 67 *Simonovic, Katarina   18 Arizona Gold Swi    54.57      56.54  
             26.64        56.54 (29.90)
 68 *John-Williams, Kimbe  18 Baylor Swim Club    54.96      56.61  
             26.60        56.61 (30.01)
 69 Santilena, Katharine   17 Pacific Swim-SI     55.63      56.64  
             26.43        56.64 (30.21)
 70 Caraballo, Barbara     17 Brandon Sports &  1:01.64L     56.67  
             26.64        56.67 (30.03)
 71 Martin, Tyla           15 Pine Crest Swimm    55.39      56.68  
             26.74        56.68 (29.94)
 72 Johnson, Ashley        15 Cypress Fairbank    55.73      56.71  
             26.18        56.71 (30.53)
 73 Zhou, Kina             17 Albany Starfish-    56.13      56.82  
             26.42        56.82 (30.40)
 74 Buscher, Alexandra     14 Dads Club Swim T  1:03.56L     56.83  
             27.05        56.83 (29.78)
 75 Maynard, Paige         15 Davis Aquadarts-  1:04.65L     56.92  
             26.51        56.92 (30.41)
 76 Eble, Kiley            16 Lake Erie Silver    57.10      56.93  
             26.76        56.93 (30.17)
 76 Usinger, Brittany      15 Crow Canyon Coun    55.56      56.93  
             26.52        56.93 (30.41)
 78 Burnham, Madeline      16 Iowa Flyers Swim    56.06      56.94  
             26.52        56.94 (30.42)
 79 Swensen, Astrid        15 YMCA of the Nort    57.04      56.95  
             27.00        56.95 (29.95)
 80 Pittman, Mary          17 Birmingham Swim-    57.21      56.97  
             26.36        56.97 (30.61)
 80 Peiffer, Hannah        17 Baylor Swim Club    56.99      56.97  
             26.48        56.97 (30.49)
 82 Griffin, Kendra        17 Scottsdale Aquat    56.15      56.98  
             26.66        56.98 (30.32)
 83 Tran, Breanna          16 Orange Co. Waves    56.47      57.04  
             26.54        57.04 (30.50)
 84 Cha, Brenda            16 Lake Oswego Swim    57.18      57.07  
             26.78        57.07 (30.29)
 85 Merritt, Heather       16 SwimMAC Carolina    55.88      57.09  
             26.79        57.09 (30.30)
 86 Albertoli, Kaitlyn     16 Una SCAT-CA/SCAT    56.78      57.10  
             26.76        57.10 (30.34)
 87 Fries, Rilye           15 Kansas City Blaz    57.34      57.15  
             26.79        57.15 (30.36)
 88 Strash, Hannelore      17 Alamo Area Aquat    55.81      57.19  
             27.09        57.19 (30.10)
 89 Parham, Jaecey         16 Lubbock Swim Clu  1:04.19L     57.25  
             26.41        57.25 (30.84)
 90 Crompton, Georgie      18 Eagle Swim Team-  1:03.15L     57.33  
             27.28        57.33 (30.05)
 91 Kuhl, Katherine        16 Edwardsville YMC    55.99      57.36  
             26.19        57.36 (31.17)
 92 Kitchel, Taite         15 Carmel Swim Club    55.77      57.41  
             27.07        57.41 (30.34)
 93 Tanasse, Emily         17 King Aquatic Clu    57.36      57.46  
             26.62        57.46 (30.84)
 94 Cerne, Kaitlyn         17 Lake Erie Silver    55.77      57.53  
             27.30        57.53 (30.23)
 94 Madden, Paige          14 City of Mobile S  1:03.42L     57.53  
             26.76        57.53 (30.77)
 96 Painton, Lindsay       14 Colorado Stars-C    57.81      57.57  
             26.96        57.57 (30.61)
 97 Vredeveld, Kristen     17 Baylor Swim Club    55.60      57.58  
             26.70        57.58 (30.88)
 98 Diller, Katherine      17 Five Star Swim C    55.40      57.59  
             26.66        57.59 (30.93)
 99 Mitchell, Caroline     18 Marlins of Ralei  1:05.19L     57.60  
             27.09        57.60 (30.51)
100 Baxley, Rebecca        17 Neptune Swimming  1:05.17L     57.61  
             26.82        57.61 (30.79)
101 Getzen, Samantha       17 Scottsdale Aquat    55.87      57.62  
             27.12        57.62 (30.50)
102 *Lapteva, Olga         15 Bolles School Sh    57.40      57.66  
             26.73        57.66 (30.93)
102 Halsted, Tara          17 Davis Aquadarts-    57.00      57.66  
             27.04        57.66 (30.62)
104 Van Linge, Kindle      16 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.00      57.72  
             26.85        57.72 (30.87)
105 Ramey, Kenna           16 King Aquatic Clu    56.00      57.74  
             27.10        57.74 (30.64)
106 Bindi, Victoria        14 Club Sailfish Sw    57.12      57.75  
             26.94        57.75 (30.81)
107 Luders, Micaela        16 Neptune Swimming    57.42      57.80  
             26.87        57.80 (30.93)
108 Nowaski, Sarah         15 College Area Swi  1:03.80L     57.92  
             27.58        57.92 (30.34)
109 Buscaglia, Caroline    17 Quest Swimming-V    56.67      57.95  
             26.66        57.95 (31.29)
110 Orlandi, Daniella      17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:03.44L     57.96  
             26.74        57.96 (31.22)
111 Young, Taylor          17 Neptune Swimming    57.52      58.00  
             27.24        58.00 (30.76)
112 Valentine, Anna        17 Unattached-MI       56.75      58.01  
             27.61        58.01 (30.40)
113 Katter, Heidi          15 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.18      58.06  
             26.78        58.06 (31.28)
114 Angell, Hannah         17 Kansas City Blaz    57.23      58.09  
             27.69        58.09 (30.40)
115 *Hodgson, Leela        17 Bolles School Sh  1:04.47L     58.18  
             27.60        58.18 (30.58)
116 Hammond, Emily         17 Hilton Head Aqua    57.46      58.23  
             27.39        58.23 (30.84)
117 McNulty, Amanda        16 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:03.52L     58.24  
             27.25        58.24 (30.99)
118 Sherman, Claudia       16 Carmel Swim Club  1:05.04L     58.44  
             27.10        58.44 (31.34)
119 Cominelli, Marissa     17 Lake Erie Silver    57.31      58.55  
             27.59        58.55 (30.96)
120 Kelly, Kate            18 Y-Spartaquatics-    55.92      58.75  
             27.53        58.75 (31.22)
121 Nava, Caroline         15 Pine Crest Swimm    57.78      58.76  
             27.35        58.76 (31.41)
122 Gehrke, Madeleine      15 Central Iowa Aqu    56.24      58.78  
             27.17        58.78 (31.61)
123 Bernstein, Arianna     17 Retriever Aquati    57.82      58.93  
             27.49        58.93 (31.44)
124 *Gomez, Daniela        16 Performance Aqua  1:03.35L     59.15  
             28.04        59.15 (31.11)
125 Emery, Nicole          16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.68L     59.28  
             28.09        59.28 (31.19)
126 Rasmus, Claire         15 Bolles School Sh    57.40      59.31  
             27.76        59.31 (31.55)
 -- Parillo, Emily         17 Una GS-NE         1:04.00L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  1:03.35L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Poppe, Heidi           16 Crow Canyon Coun    56.65        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Eastin, Ella           15 Una SCAL-CA         53.93        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Korst, Caroline        17 Frisco Aquatics-    56.38        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Heller, Lauren         14 Una LESD-LE         57.61        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Tse, Ashley            17 Brea Aquatics-CA    57.88         NS  
 -- Johnson, Faith         18 Unattached-NC       55.54         NS      
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/7/2012 - 10:43AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 46.83  12/9/2011 Paul Davis, Nashville Aquati
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh    49.58      47.45  
    r:+0.73  21.85        47.45 (25.60)
  2 *Schooling, Joseph     17 Bolles School Sh    46.50      47.72  
    r:+0.69  22.48        47.72 (25.24)
  3 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    48.52      48.15  
    r:+0.77  22.40        48.15 (25.75)
  4 Clark, Pace            18 Memphis Tiger Sw    48.99      48.27  
    r:+0.65  22.57        48.27 (25.70)
  5 Glass, William         17 City of Mobile S    48.46      48.46  
    r:+0.76  22.38        48.46 (26.08)
  6 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    48.15      48.52  
         r:+0.69                       
  7 Quallen, Joshua        18 Dayton Raiders-O    49.31      48.75  
    r:+0.78  22.96        48.75 (25.79)
  8 Tafuto, Vincent        17 Hershey Aquatic-    55.40L     48.90  
    r:+0.61  22.87        48.90 (26.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Li, Jun He             17 New York Sharks-    56.85L     48.94  
    r:+0.79  22.92        48.94 (26.02)
 10 Wells, Tucker          18 Phoenix Swim Clu    55.85L     48.99  
    r:+0.70  22.54        48.99 (26.45)
 11 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    49.86      49.04  
    r:+0.74  22.90        49.04 (26.14)
 12 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim    48.72      49.16  
    r:+0.74  23.42        49.16 (25.74)
 13 Whittle, Matthew       16 Davis Aquadarts-    48.98      49.27  
    r:+0.71  22.67        49.27 (26.60)
 14 Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C    49.71      49.38  
    r:+0.78  22.56        49.38 (26.82)
 15 Pierce, Harrison       16 Tide-VA             56.52L     49.44  
    r:+0.83  22.93        49.44 (26.51)
 15 Dobbs, Chatham         16 Nashville Aquati    56.17L     49.44  
    r:+0.72  22.84        49.44 (26.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club    49.54      49.51  
    r:+0.77  22.93        49.51 (26.58)
 18 Greene, Aaron          18 North Texas Nada    49.76      49.55  
    r:+0.75  23.09        49.55 (26.46)
 18 Bolden, Ronnie         18 Greater Columbus    56.67L     49.55  
    r:+0.73  22.91        49.55 (26.64)
 20 Anderson, Will         17 TNT Swimming, In    56.89L     49.71  
    r:+0.66  23.08        49.71 (26.63)
 21 Ballestas, Julian      18 Metro Aquatic Cl    49.69      49.74  
    r:+0.70  23.14        49.74 (26.60)
 22 Bublitz, Chase         17 Chinook Aquatic-    50.33      49.76  
    r:+0.75  23.21        49.76 (26.55)
 23 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu    49.20      49.77  
    r:+0.67  23.41        49.77 (26.36)
 24 Simpson, Kyle          18 TNT Swimming, In    57.22L     49.78  
    r:+0.67  23.30        49.78 (26.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jones, Walter          16 Aggie Swim Club-    49.47      49.81  
    r:+0.75  23.36        49.81 (26.45)
 26 Yoder, James           17 Stingrays-GA        48.72      49.86  
    r:+0.72  23.32        49.86 (26.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Caveness, Christian    17 Waves Of Wilming    56.20L     49.89  
    r:+0.75  23.10        49.89 (26.79)
 28 Trompke, Alexander     17 Boise YMCA Swim-    51.26      49.96  
    r:+0.70  23.40        49.96 (26.56)
 29 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D''alene Ar    49.33      49.97  
    r:+0.73  23.56        49.97 (26.41)
 30 Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A    48.55      49.99  
    r:+0.67  23.40        49.99 (26.59)
 31 Biernat, Erik          17 Denver Swim Acad    57.08L     50.07  
    r:+0.69  23.20        50.07 (26.87)
 32 Harmon, David          17 Spy Swimming-MD     57.29L     50.13  
    r:+0.71  23.12        50.13 (27.01)
 33 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D''alene Ar    49.85      50.16  
    r:+0.74  23.13        50.16 (27.03)
 34 *Kim, Yu-Bin           17 CLASS Aquatics-C    57.27L     50.17  
    r:+0.76  23.65        50.17 (26.52)
 35 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    55.65L     50.24  
    r:+0.85  23.39        50.24 (26.85)
 35 Boyd, Reece            18 Nashville Aquati    56.55L     50.24  
    r:+0.77  24.06        50.24 (26.18)
 37 Skowronek, Andrew      17 Alamo Area Aquat    49.40      50.26  
    r:+0.81  23.20        50.26 (27.06)
 38 Godfrey, Trent         17 Phoenix Swim Clu    57.35L     50.28  
    r:+0.81  23.52        50.28 (26.76)
 39 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha    56.83L     50.30  
    r:+0.88  24.03        50.30 (26.27)
 40 Belanger, Mark         18 Firestone Akron-    56.86L     50.33  
    r:+0.78  23.31        50.33 (27.02)
 41 Carbone, Joseph        15 Unattached-IA       50.48      50.36  
    r:+0.66  23.48        50.36 (26.88)
 42 Hearl, Christopher     17 Kansas City Blaz    49.86      50.37  
    r:+0.72  23.33        50.37 (27.04)
 43 Schultz, Alexander     18 Arizona Gold Swi    50.00      50.40  
    r:+0.85  23.88        50.40 (26.52)
 44 Payne, Dylan           17 SOCAL Aquatics A    57.67L     50.42  
    r:+0.68  23.57        50.42 (26.85)
 44 May, Drew              17 Edwardsville YMC    57.25L     50.42  
    r:+0.74  23.37        50.42 (27.05)
 46 Mackrel, Julian        17 Northern Dutches    50.94      50.44  
    r:+0.78  23.42        50.44 (27.02)
 47 Lopez, Javier          16 Rose Bowl Aquati    56.84L     50.45  
    r:+0.71  23.64        50.45 (26.81)
 48 Wallace, Martin        18 Jeffco Hurricane    51.19      50.47  
    r:+0.76  23.91        50.47 (26.56)
 49 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una DSA-CO          50.47      50.48  
    r:+0.67  23.44        50.48 (27.04)
 50 Dacruz, Nathaniel      16 Tide-VA             56.81L     50.50  
    r:+0.81  24.01        50.50 (26.49)
 51 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te    50.21      50.52  
    r:+0.73  23.32        50.52 (27.20)
 52 McCullagh, Hayes       17 SwimMAC Carolina    57.06L     50.56  
    r:+0.67  23.51        50.56 (27.05)
 53 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun    57.39L     50.57  
    r:+0.69  23.83        50.57 (26.74)
 54 Kim, Anthony           14 Charger Aquatics    58.11L     50.60  
    r:+0.68  24.33        50.60 (26.27)
 55 Kaliszak, Lucas        17 Baylor Swim Club    50.24      50.61  
    r:+0.69  23.77        50.61 (26.84)
 56 Mehl, Justin           17 Y-Spartaquatics-    56.54L     50.67  
    r:+0.70  23.92        50.67 (26.75)
 57 Toetz, Alexander       18 Three Rivers Aqu    58.02L     50.69  
    r:+0.79  23.38        50.69 (27.31)
 58 Bitara, Christopher    17 Aggie Swim Club-    50.66      50.73  
    r:+0.84  23.76        50.73 (26.97)
 59 Doss, Austin           17 Hershey Aquatic-    57.53L     50.77  
    r:+0.83  23.73        50.77 (27.04)
 60 Tanabe, Cody           18 Crow Canyon Coun    49.72      50.78  
    r:+0.68  23.74        50.78 (27.04)
 61 Steinkamp, Theodore    17 Riviera Swim Clu    58.30L     50.83  
    r:+0.68  23.48        50.83 (27.35)
 61 *Goossen, Emiro        17 Bolles School Sh    50.36      50.83  
    r:+0.85  23.84        50.83 (26.99)
 63 Cole, Andrew           17 Dayton Raiders-O    50.91      50.86  
    r:+0.60  23.66        50.86 (27.20)
 64 *Nakano, Shota         18 Hershey Aquatic-    49.69      50.90  
    r:+0.69  23.67        50.90 (27.23)
 64 Cooper, Thomas         16 Triton Swimming-    57.28L     50.90  
    r:+0.72  23.47        50.90 (27.43)
 66 Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C    56.55L     50.97  
    r:+0.66  24.22        50.97 (26.75)
 67 Andrew, Michael        13 Team Andrew-MV      51.29      51.04  
    r:+0.74  23.79        51.04 (27.25)
 68 Hendricks, Kyle        16 Premier Aquatics    57.39L     51.05  
    r:+0.72  23.97        51.05 (27.08)
 69 Young, Ethan           14 Carpet Capital A    58.30L     51.07  
    r:+0.68  23.51        51.07 (27.56)
 70 Williams, Dillon       17 Crow Canyon Coun    49.39      51.11  
    r:+0.76  23.76        51.11 (27.35)
 71 Randall, Montana       18 Walnut Creek Aqu    49.97      51.13  
    r:+0.71  24.22        51.13 (26.91)
 72 Higgins, Kyle          17 Mount Lebanon Aq    57.25L     51.16  
    r:+0.68  23.75        51.16 (27.41)
 73 Markham, Jake          16 Aces Swim Club-C    50.81      51.27  
    r:+0.81  24.45        51.27 (26.82)
 74 Simpkins, Blair        17 CLASS Aquatics-C    57.99L     51.28  
    r:+0.74  23.94        51.28 (27.34)
 75 Baldacci, Collin       18 Gillette Swim Te    56.83L     51.34  
    r:+0.73  23.58        51.34 (27.76)
 76 Habacivch, Brian       17 Lakeside Swim Te    51.10      51.38  
    r:+0.74  24.05        51.38 (27.33)
 77 McPheters, Matthew     17 Bolles School Sh    57.99L     51.45  
    r:+0.70  23.95        51.45 (27.50)
 78 Oberg, William         16 Y-Spartaquatics-    57.87L     51.48  
    r:+0.79  24.17        51.48 (27.31)
 79 Nolan, Christopher     16 Tule Nation Trit    57.96L     51.54  
    r:+0.72  24.38        51.54 (27.16)
 80 Pena, Alexander        16 Highlander Aquat    57.56L     51.56  
    r:+0.73  24.34        51.56 (27.22)
 81 Jensen, Eric           18 Upper Dublin Aqu    57.35L     51.59  
    r:+0.75  24.28        51.59 (27.31)
 82 Doss, Kyle             18 Michigan Lakesho    57.34L     51.68  
    r:+0.70  24.25        51.68 (27.43)
 83 Mueller, Nathan        16 Una DSA-CO          57.93L     51.89  
    r:+1.56  24.83        51.89 (27.06)
 84 Tovey, Jacob           18 North Texas Nada    57.63L     51.92  
    r:+0.75  24.37        51.92 (27.55)
 85 Buerger, Zachary       16 Allegheny North-    50.10      51.94  
    r:+0.68  24.16        51.94 (27.78)
 86 Davis, Rawley          16 Washington Towns    50.69      51.97  
    r:+0.69  24.22        51.97 (27.75)
 87 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics    57.07L     51.99  
    r:+0.68  24.63        51.99 (27.36)
 88 Rodriguez, Jason       16 Irvine Novaquati    50.64      52.02  
    r:+0.73  24.30        52.02 (27.72)
 89 Oberto, Jack Henry     17 Rattler Swim Clu    57.25L     52.03  
    r:+0.82  24.39        52.03 (27.64)
 90 Hensley, Noah          16 Blue Dolfins-FL     50.75      52.32  
    r:+0.71  24.64        52.32 (27.68)
 91 White, Michael         17 Arizona Gold Swi    51.02      52.58  
    r:+0.79  24.56        52.58 (28.02)
 92 Davis, Chase           18 SwimTulsa-OK        50.85      54.52  
    r:+0.81  24.88        54.52 (29.64)
 -- *Booth, Josh           16 Bolles School Sh    49.13        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- McHugh, Robert         17 Baylor Swim Club    51.05        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-    56.65L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Charles, David         17 Nashville Aquati    57.92L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Davis, Devon           17 Falfins Swimming    49.79         NS  
 -- King, Ethan            18 Memphis Thunder-    50.99         NS      
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                      12/07/12 - 10:52AM
  2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12  
 
 Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 52.93  12/09/11  Kelly Naze, DU Hilltoppers
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kingsley, Megan        16 Mount Pleasant S    54.03      53.29  
             25.11        53.29 (28.18)
  2 Engel, Lindsey         16 Orange Co. Waves    55.32      53.80  
             25.29        53.80 (28.51)
  3 Nack, Danielle         16 Mantas Swim Club    53.97      53.89  
             24.90        53.89 (28.99)
  4 Marsh, Jenna           17 Billings Aquatic  1:02.60L     54.05  
             25.31        54.05 (28.74)
  5 Baker, Kathleen        15 SwimMAC Carolina    53.46      54.13  
             25.58        54.13 (28.55)
  6 Mack, Linnea           17 Osprey Aquatics-    54.73      54.24  
             25.29        54.24 (28.95)
  7 Casazza, Caitlin       16 SwimMAC Carolina    54.91      54.30  
             25.63        54.30 (28.67)
  8 Lappin, Christina      14 North Mecklenbur  1:03.29L     54.42  
             25.51        54.42 (28.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wright, Madison        15 Kingfish Aquatic    54.82      54.46  
             25.62        54.46 (28.84)
 10 Lundstrom, Heather     18 Parkway Swim Clu    54.43      54.54  
             25.86        54.54 (28.68)
 11 Welshofer, Elsa        16 SwimMAC Carolina    54.82      54.58  
             25.85        54.58 (28.73)
 12 Barker, Olivia         17 Sandpipers Of Ne    53.15      54.72  
             25.76        54.72 (28.96)
 13 Gruber, Margaret       17 Fox Chapel Kille    53.50      54.74  
             25.67        54.74 (29.07)
 14 Hinkle, Mickayla       16 St Croix Swim Cl    55.44      54.75  
             25.59        54.75 (29.16)
 15 Raab, Meaghan          16 Hershey Aquatic-    53.78      54.81  
             25.66        54.81 (29.15)
 16 Sapienza, Breanna      17 Superior Stingra    53.98      54.90  
             25.46        54.90 (29.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johnson, Carrie        15 Nashville Aquati    55.31      54.97  
             26.03        54.97 (28.94)
 17 Koucheki, Sarah        17 Lake Erie Silver    54.66      54.97  
             26.05        54.97 (28.92)
 17 Garcia, Taylor         15 Michigan Lakesho    54.39      54.97  
             25.38        54.97 (29.59)
 20 Paez, Isabella         17 Metro Aquatic Cl    54.45      54.98  
             25.76        54.98 (29.22)
 21 Metzger-Seymour, Erin  17 Jeffco Hurricane    55.74      55.04  
             25.95        55.04 (29.09)
 21 Moran, Kayla           17 Patriot Aquatics    54.08      55.04  
             25.85        55.04 (29.19)
 23 Jordan, Kylie          14 Snow Swimming-PV    54.04      55.06  
             25.83        55.06 (29.23)
 24 Moroney, Megan         15 Saint Andrew''s S    54.46      55.11  
             26.03        55.11 (29.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Dong, Rochelle         17 Rancho San Diegu    56.03      55.24  
             25.66        55.24 (29.58)
 26 Quinn, Anna            16 Conejo Simi Swim    55.52      55.26  
             26.14        55.26 (29.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Marsh, Alyssa          15 SwimMAC Carolina    54.57      55.33  
             25.81        55.33 (29.52)
 28 Bullard, Ariana        17 Carmel Swim Club    55.84      55.36  
             25.82        55.36 (29.54)
 29 Magnuson, Hannah       16 Triton Swimming-    55.78      55.37  
             25.83        55.37 (29.54)
 29 Grimes, Alexandra      15 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.48      55.37  
             26.77        55.37 (28.60)
 31 *Vieira, Gabriela      15 CSP Tideriders-O    54.64      55.43  
             26.23        55.43 (29.20)
 32 Murphy, Madelyn        14 Crow Canyon Coun  1:02.60L     55.44  
             26.39        55.44 (29.05)
 33 Goldman, Leah          17 Peak Swimming-PC    56.03      55.52  
             26.45        55.52 (29.07)
 34 Nero, Bailey           15 Fort Collins Are    54.74      55.66  
             26.42        55.66 (29.24)
 35 Dacruz, Georgia        14 Tide-VA           1:03.58L     55.71  
             25.51        55.71 (30.20)
 36 Kopcso, Kara           17 Franco''s Fins-LA    54.48      55.73  
             25.75        55.73 (29.98)
 36 Rule, Remedy           16 SMAC/ Waynesboro    55.05      55.73  
             25.90        55.73 (29.83)
 36 Musser, Hannah         16 Kansas City Blaz    55.84      55.73  
             26.18        55.73 (29.55)
 36 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa    17 Area Tallahassee    55.21      55.73  
             26.36        55.73 (29.37)
 40 Van Lanen, Corrin      15 Pulaski Area Swi    55.60      55.80  
             25.75        55.80 (30.05)
 41 Campbell, Jennifer     15 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:03.53L     55.82  
             26.39        55.82 (29.43)
 42 Konopka, Katrina       15 Y-Spartaquatics-    55.34      55.86  
             26.11        55.86 (29.75)
 43 Facey, Mia             15 Napa Valley Swim  1:03.42L     55.90  
             26.77        55.90 (29.13)
 44 Schmitt, Summer        17 Syracuse Charger    55.24      55.99  
             26.48        55.99 (29.51)
 45 Forrester, Patricia    18 Georgia Coastal-    55.82      56.01  
             26.12        56.01 (29.89)
 46 Gibson, Emily          16 North Texas Nada    56.02      56.04  
             26.35        56.04 (29.69)
 47 Delisle, Marie-pierre  16 Palo Alto Stanfo    55.97      56.05  
             26.32        56.05 (29.73)
 48 Lubawy, Amy            16 Boulder City Hen  1:02.47L     56.06  
             25.93        56.06 (30.13)
 49 Thornbrue, Ellie       15 Hillsboro HEAT S    55.66      56.08  
             26.39        56.08 (29.69)
 50 Martin, Madison        17 Greater Columbus    54.27      56.17  
             26.23        56.17 (29.94)
 51 Whitmer, Carly         17 Westfield YMCA-N    55.52      56.23  
             26.46        56.23 (29.77)
 51 House, Hanna           17 Carmel Swim Club    55.08      56.23  
             26.13        56.23 (30.10)
 53 Jurries, Briana        18 Arizona Gold Swi    55.96      56.24  
             27.25        56.24 (28.99)
 53 Hirschi, Sydney        17 West Texas Typho    55.82      56.24  
             26.76        56.24 (29.48)
 55 Aisawa, Michelle       17 Peak Swimming-PC    55.87      56.27  
             26.16        56.27 (30.11)
 55 Harvey, Colby          16 Coastal Maine Aq    55.72      56.27  
             26.40        56.27 (29.87)
 57 Pfitzer, Leah          17 Blue Tide Aquati    55.97      56.28  
             25.96        56.28 (30.32)
 57 Karosas, Tasija        17 Saint Andrew''s S    55.76      56.28  
             26.59        56.28 (29.69)
 59 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey  14 Santa Clara Swim    55.30      56.29  
             26.12        56.29 (30.17)
 60 Sanders, Julia-grace   17 Columbia River S  1:03.53L     56.34  
             26.14        56.34 (30.20)
 61 Beall, Kiley           16 Chesapeake Bay A    57.45      56.38  
             26.31        56.38 (30.07)
 62 Maluafiti, Marley      16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:03.57L     56.45  
             26.74        56.45 (29.71)
 63 Stout, Jordan          15 Rockwood Swim Cl    55.66      56.48  
             26.16        56.48 (30.32)
 64 Sheridan, Maria        17 SwimMAC Carolina    55.33      56.49  
             26.84        56.49 (29.65)
 65 Love, Sarah            17 Lakeside Swim Te    56.90      56.50  
             26.58        56.50 (29.92)
 66 Eastin, Emily          14 Una SCAL-CA         57.36      56.52  
             26.30        56.52 (30.22)
 67 *Simonovic, Katarina   18 Arizona Gold Swi    54.57      56.54  
             26.64        56.54 (29.90)
 68 *John-Williams, Kimbe  18 Baylor Swim Club    54.96      56.61  
             26.60        56.61 (30.01)
 69 Santilena, Katharine   17 Pacific Swim-SI     55.63      56.64  
             26.43        56.64 (30.21)
 70 Caraballo, Barbara     17 Brandon Sports &  1:01.64L     56.67  
             26.64        56.67 (30.03)
 71 Martin, Tyla           15 Pine Crest Swimm    55.39      56.68  
             26.74        56.68 (29.94)
 72 Johnson, Ashley        15 Cypress Fairbank    55.73      56.71  
             26.18        56.71 (30.53)
 73 Zhou, Kina             17 Albany Starfish-    56.13      56.82  
             26.42        56.82 (30.40)
 74 Buscher, Alexandra     14 Dads Club Swim T  1:03.56L     56.83  
             27.05        56.83 (29.78)
 75 Maynard, Paige         15 Davis Aquadarts-  1:04.65L     56.92  
             26.51        56.92 (30.41)
 76 Eble, Kiley            16 Lake Erie Silver    57.10      56.93  
             26.76        56.93 (30.17)
 76 Usinger, Brittany      15 Crow Canyon Coun    55.56      56.93  
             26.52        56.93 (30.41)
 78 Burnham, Madeline      16 Iowa Flyers Swim    56.06      56.94  
             26.52        56.94 (30.42)
 79 Swensen, Astrid        15 YMCA of the Nort    57.04      56.95  
             27.00        56.95 (29.95)
 80 Pittman, Mary          17 Birmingham Swim-    57.21      56.97  
             26.36        56.97 (30.61)
 80 Peiffer, Hannah        17 Baylor Swim Club    56.99      56.97  
             26.48        56.97 (30.49)
 82 Griffin, Kendra        17 Scottsdale Aquat    56.15      56.98  
             26.66        56.98 (30.32)
 83 Tran, Breanna          16 Orange Co. Waves    56.47      57.04  
             26.54        57.04 (30.50)
 84 Cha, Brenda            16 Lake Oswego Swim    57.18      57.07  
             26.78        57.07 (30.29)
 85 Merritt, Heather       16 SwimMAC Carolina    55.88      57.09  
             26.79        57.09 (30.30)
 86 Albertoli, Kaitlyn     16 Una SCAT-CA/SCAT    56.78      57.10  
             26.76        57.10 (30.34)
 87 Fries, Rilye           15 Kansas City Blaz    57.34      57.15  
             26.79        57.15 (30.36)
 88 Strash, Hannelore      17 Alamo Area Aquat    55.81      57.19  
             27.09        57.19 (30.10)
 89 Parham, Jaecey         16 Lubbock Swim Clu  1:04.19L     57.25  
             26.41        57.25 (30.84)
 90 Crompton, Georgie      18 Eagle Swim Team-  1:03.15L     57.33  
             27.28        57.33 (30.05)
 91 Kuhl, Katherine        16 Edwardsville YMC    55.99      57.36  
             26.19        57.36 (31.17)
 92 Kitchel, Taite         15 Carmel Swim Club    55.77      57.41  
             27.07        57.41 (30.34)
 93 Tanasse, Emily         17 King Aquatic Clu    57.36      57.46  
             26.62        57.46 (30.84)
 94 Cerne, Kaitlyn         17 Lake Erie Silver    55.77      57.53  
             27.30        57.53 (30.23)
 94 Madden, Paige          14 City of Mobile S  1:03.42L     57.53  
             26.76        57.53 (30.77)
 96 Painton, Lindsay       14 Colorado Stars-C    57.81      57.57  
             26.96        57.57 (30.61)
 97 Vredeveld, Kristen     17 Baylor Swim Club    55.60      57.58  
             26.70        57.58 (30.88)
 98 Diller, Katherine      17 Five Star Swim C    55.40      57.59  
             26.66        57.59 (30.93)
 99 Mitchell, Caroline     18 Marlins of Ralei  1:05.19L     57.60  
             27.09        57.60 (30.51)
100 Baxley, Rebecca        17 Neptune Swimming  1:05.17L     57.61  
             26.82        57.61 (30.79)
101 Getzen, Samantha       17 Scottsdale Aquat    55.87      57.62  
             27.12        57.62 (30.50)
102 *Lapteva, Olga         15 Bolles School Sh    57.40      57.66  
             26.73        57.66 (30.93)
102 Halsted, Tara          17 Davis Aquadarts-    57.00      57.66  
             27.04        57.66 (30.62)
104 Van Linge, Kindle      16 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.00      57.72  
             26.85        57.72 (30.87)
105 Ramey, Kenna           16 King Aquatic Clu    56.00      57.74  
             27.10        57.74 (30.64)
106 Bindi, Victoria        14 Club Sailfish Sw    57.12      57.75  
             26.94        57.75 (30.81)
107 Luders, Micaela        16 Neptune Swimming    57.42      57.80  
             26.87        57.80 (30.93)
108 Nowaski, Sarah         15 College Area Swi  1:03.80L     57.92  
             27.58        57.92 (30.34)
109 Buscaglia, Caroline    17 Quest Swimming-V    56.67      57.95  
             26.66        57.95 (31.29)
110 Orlandi, Daniella      17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:03.44L     57.96  
             26.74        57.96 (31.22)
111 Young, Taylor          17 Neptune Swimming    57.52      58.00  
             27.24        58.00 (30.76)
112 Valentine, Anna        17 Unattached-MI       56.75      58.01  
             27.61        58.01 (30.40)
113 Katter, Heidi          15 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.18      58.06  
             26.78        58.06 (31.28)
114 Angell, Hannah         17 Kansas City Blaz    57.23      58.09  
             27.69        58.09 (30.40)
115 *Hodgson, Leela        17 Bolles School Sh  1:04.47L     58.18  
             27.60        58.18 (30.58)
116 Hammond, Emily         17 Hilton Head Aqua    57.46      58.23  
             27.39        58.23 (30.84)
117 McNulty, Amanda        16 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:03.52L     58.24  
             27.25        58.24 (30.99)
118 Sherman, Claudia       16 Carmel Swim Club  1:05.04L     58.44  
             27.10        58.44 (31.34)
119 Cominelli, Marissa     17 Lake Erie Silver    57.31      58.55  
             27.59        58.55 (30.96)
120 Kelly, Kate            18 Y-Spartaquatics-    55.92      58.75  
             27.53        58.75 (31.22)
121 Nava, Caroline         15 Pine Crest Swimm    57.78      58.76  
             27.35        58.76 (31.41)
122 Gehrke, Madeleine      15 Central Iowa Aqu    56.24      58.78  
             27.17        58.78 (31.61)
123 Bernstein, Arianna     17 Retriever Aquati    57.82      58.93  
             27.49        58.93 (31.44)
124 *Gomez, Daniela        16 Performance Aqua  1:03.35L     59.15  
             28.04        59.15 (31.11)
125 Emery, Nicole          16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.68L     59.28  
             28.09        59.28 (31.19)
126 Rasmus, Claire         15 Bolles School Sh    57.40      59.31  
             27.76        59.31 (31.55)
 -- Parillo, Emily         17 Una GS-NE         1:04.00L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  1:03.35L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Eastin, Ella           15 Una SCAL-CA         53.93        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Poppe, Heidi           16 Crow Canyon Coun    56.65        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Tse, Ashley            17 Brea Aquatics-CA    57.88        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Korst, Caroline        17 Frisco Aquatics-    56.38        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Heller, Lauren         14 Una LESD-LE         57.61        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Johnson, Faith         18 Unattached-NC       55.54         NS      
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/7/2012 - 10:43AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 46.83  12/9/2011 Paul Davis, Nashville Aquati
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh    49.58      47.45  
    r:+0.73  21.85        47.45 (25.60)
  2 *Schooling, Joseph     17 Bolles School Sh    46.50      47.72  
    r:+0.69  22.48        47.72 (25.24)
  3 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    48.52      48.15  
    r:+0.77  22.40        48.15 (25.75)
  4 Clark, Pace            18 Memphis Tiger Sw    48.99      48.27  
    r:+0.65  22.57        48.27 (25.70)
  5 Glass, William         17 City of Mobile S    48.46      48.46  
    r:+0.76  22.38        48.46 (26.08)
  6 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    48.15      48.52  
         r:+0.69                       
  7 Quallen, Joshua        18 Dayton Raiders-O    49.31      48.75  
    r:+0.78  22.96        48.75 (25.79)
  8 Tafuto, Vincent        17 Hershey Aquatic-    55.40L     48.90  
    r:+0.61  22.87        48.90 (26.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Li, Jun He             17 New York Sharks-    56.85L     48.94  
    r:+0.79  22.92        48.94 (26.02)
 10 Wells, Tucker          18 Phoenix Swim Clu    55.85L     48.99  
    r:+0.70  22.54        48.99 (26.45)
 11 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    49.86      49.04  
    r:+0.74  22.90        49.04 (26.14)
 12 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim    48.72      49.16  
    r:+0.74  23.42        49.16 (25.74)
 13 Whittle, Matthew       16 Davis Aquadarts-    48.98      49.27  
    r:+0.71  22.67        49.27 (26.60)
 14 Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C    49.71      49.38  
    r:+0.78  22.56        49.38 (26.82)
 15 Pierce, Harrison       16 Tide-VA             56.52L     49.44  
    r:+0.83  22.93        49.44 (26.51)
 15 Dobbs, Chatham         16 Nashville Aquati    56.17L     49.44  
    r:+0.72  22.84        49.44 (26.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club    49.54      49.51  
    r:+0.77  22.93        49.51 (26.58)
 18 Greene, Aaron          18 North Texas Nada    49.76      49.55  
    r:+0.75  23.09        49.55 (26.46)
 18 Bolden, Ronnie         18 Greater Columbus    56.67L     49.55  
    r:+0.73  22.91        49.55 (26.64)
 20 Anderson, Will         17 TNT Swimming, In    56.89L     49.71  
    r:+0.66  23.08        49.71 (26.63)
 21 Ballestas, Julian      18 Metro Aquatic Cl    49.69      49.74  
    r:+0.70  23.14        49.74 (26.60)
 22 Bublitz, Chase         17 Chinook Aquatic-    50.33      49.76  
    r:+0.75  23.21        49.76 (26.55)
 23 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu    49.20      49.77  
    r:+0.67  23.41        49.77 (26.36)
 24 Simpson, Kyle          18 TNT Swimming, In    57.22L     49.78  
    r:+0.67  23.30        49.78 (26.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jones, Walter          16 Aggie Swim Club-    49.47      49.81  
    r:+0.75  23.36        49.81 (26.45)
 26 Yoder, James           17 Stingrays-GA        48.72      49.86  
    r:+0.72  23.32        49.86 (26.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Caveness, Christian    17 Waves Of Wilming    56.20L     49.89  
    r:+0.75  23.10        49.89 (26.79)
 28 Trompke, Alexander     17 Boise YMCA Swim-    51.26      49.96  
    r:+0.70  23.40        49.96 (26.56)
 29 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D''alene Ar    49.33      49.97  
    r:+0.73  23.56        49.97 (26.41)
 30 Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A    48.55      49.99  
    r:+0.67  23.40        49.99 (26.59)
 31 Biernat, Erik          17 Denver Swim Acad    57.08L     50.07  
    r:+0.69  23.20        50.07 (26.87)
 32 Harmon, David          17 Spy Swimming-MD     57.29L     50.13  
    r:+0.71  23.12        50.13 (27.01)
 33 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D''alene Ar    49.85      50.16  
    r:+0.74  23.13        50.16 (27.03)
 34 *Kim, Yu-Bin           17 CLASS Aquatics-C    57.27L     50.17  
    r:+0.76  23.65        50.17 (26.52)
 35 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    55.65L     50.24  
    r:+0.85  23.39        50.24 (26.85)
 35 Boyd, Reece            18 Nashville Aquati    56.55L     50.24  
    r:+0.77  24.06        50.24 (26.18)
 37 Skowronek, Andrew      17 Alamo Area Aquat    49.40      50.26  
    r:+0.81  23.20        50.26 (27.06)
 38 Godfrey, Trent         17 Phoenix Swim Clu    57.35L     50.28  
    r:+0.81  23.52        50.28 (26.76)
 39 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha    56.83L     50.30  
    r:+0.88  24.03        50.30 (26.27)
 40 Belanger, Mark         18 Firestone Akron-    56.86L     50.33  
    r:+0.78  23.31        50.33 (27.02)
 41 Carbone, Joseph        15 Unattached-IA       50.48      50.36  
    r:+0.66  23.48        50.36 (26.88)
 42 Hearl, Christopher     17 Kansas City Blaz    49.86      50.37  
    r:+0.72  23.33        50.37 (27.04)
 43 Schultz, Alexander     18 Arizona Gold Swi    50.00      50.40  
    r:+0.85  23.88        50.40 (26.52)
 44 Payne, Dylan           17 SOCAL Aquatics A    57.67L     50.42  
    r:+0.68  23.57        50.42 (26.85)
 44 May, Drew              17 Edwardsville YMC    57.25L     50.42  
    r:+0.74  23.37        50.42 (27.05)
 46 Mackrel, Julian        17 Northern Dutches    50.94      50.44  
    r:+0.78  23.42        50.44 (27.02)
 47 Lopez, Javier          16 Rose Bowl Aquati    56.84L     50.45  
    r:+0.71  23.64        50.45 (26.81)
 48 Wallace, Martin        18 Jeffco Hurricane    51.19      50.47  
    r:+0.76  23.91        50.47 (26.56)
 49 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una DSA-CO          50.47      50.48  
    r:+0.67  23.44        50.48 (27.04)
 50 Dacruz, Nathaniel      16 Tide-VA             56.81L     50.50  
    r:+0.81  24.01        50.50 (26.49)
 51 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te    50.21      50.52  
    r:+0.73  23.32        50.52 (27.20)
 52 McCullagh, Hayes       17 SwimMAC Carolina    57.06L     50.56  
    r:+0.67  23.51        50.56 (27.05)
 53 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun    57.39L     50.57  
    r:+0.69  23.83        50.57 (26.74)
 54 Kim, Anthony           14 Charger Aquatics    58.11L     50.60  
    r:+0.68  24.33        50.60 (26.27)
 55 Kaliszak, Lucas        17 Baylor Swim Club    50.24      50.61  
    r:+0.69  23.77        50.61 (26.84)
 56 Mehl, Justin           17 Y-Spartaquatics-    56.54L     50.67  
    r:+0.70  23.92        50.67 (26.75)
 57 Toetz, Alexander       18 Three Rivers Aqu    58.02L     50.69  
    r:+0.79  23.38        50.69 (27.31)
 58 Bitara, Christopher    17 Aggie Swim Club-    50.66      50.73  
    r:+0.84  23.76        50.73 (26.97)
 59 Doss, Austin           17 Hershey Aquatic-    57.53L     50.77  
    r:+0.83  23.73        50.77 (27.04)
 60 Tanabe, Cody           18 Crow Canyon Coun    49.72      50.78  
    r:+0.68  23.74        50.78 (27.04)
 61 Steinkamp, Theodore    17 Riviera Swim Clu    58.30L     50.83  
    r:+0.68  23.48        50.83 (27.35)
 61 *Goossen, Emiro        17 Bolles School Sh    50.36      50.83  
    r:+0.85  23.84        50.83 (26.99)
 63 Cole, Andrew           17 Dayton Raiders-O    50.91      50.86  
    r:+0.60  23.66        50.86 (27.20)
 64 *Nakano, Shota         18 Hershey Aquatic-    49.69      50.90  
    r:+0.69  23.67        50.90 (27.23)
 64 Cooper, Thomas         16 Triton Swimming-    57.28L     50.90  
    r:+0.72  23.47        50.90 (27.43)
 66 Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C    56.55L     50.97  
    r:+0.66  24.22        50.97 (26.75)
 67 Andrew, Michael        13 Team Andrew-MV      51.29      51.04  
    r:+0.74  23.79        51.04 (27.25)
 68 Hendricks, Kyle        16 Premier Aquatics    57.39L     51.05  
    r:+0.72  23.97        51.05 (27.08)
 69 Young, Ethan           14 Carpet Capital A    58.30L     51.07  
    r:+0.68  23.51        51.07 (27.56)
 70 Williams, Dillon       17 Crow Canyon Coun    49.39      51.11  
    r:+0.76  23.76        51.11 (27.35)
 71 Randall, Montana       18 Walnut Creek Aqu    49.97      51.13  
    r:+0.71  24.22        51.13 (26.91)
 72 Higgins, Kyle          17 Mount Lebanon Aq    57.25L     51.16  
    r:+0.68  23.75        51.16 (27.41)
 73 Markham, Jake          16 Aces Swim Club-C    50.81      51.27  
    r:+0.81  24.45        51.27 (26.82)
 74 Simpkins, Blair        17 CLASS Aquatics-C    57.99L     51.28  
    r:+0.74  23.94        51.28 (27.34)
 75 Baldacci, Collin       18 Gillette Swim Te    56.83L     51.34  
    r:+0.73  23.58        51.34 (27.76)
 76 Habacivch, Brian       17 Lakeside Swim Te    51.10      51.38  
    r:+0.74  24.05        51.38 (27.33)
 77 McPheters, Matthew     17 Bolles School Sh    57.99L     51.45  
    r:+0.70  23.95        51.45 (27.50)
 78 Oberg, William         16 Y-Spartaquatics-    57.87L     51.48  
    r:+0.79  24.17        51.48 (27.31)
 79 Nolan, Christopher     16 Tule Nation Trit    57.96L     51.54  
    r:+0.72  24.38        51.54 (27.16)
 80 Pena, Alexander        16 Highlander Aquat    57.56L     51.56  
    r:+0.73  24.34        51.56 (27.22)
 81 Jensen, Eric           18 Upper Dublin Aqu    57.35L     51.59  
    r:+0.75  24.28        51.59 (27.31)
 82 Doss, Kyle             18 Michigan Lakesho    57.34L     51.68  
    r:+0.70  24.25        51.68 (27.43)
 83 Mueller, Nathan        16 Una DSA-CO          57.93L     51.89  
    r:+1.56  24.83        51.89 (27.06)
 84 Tovey, Jacob           18 North Texas Nada    57.63L     51.92  
    r:+0.75  24.37        51.92 (27.55)
 85 Buerger, Zachary       16 Allegheny North-    50.10      51.94  
    r:+0.68  24.16        51.94 (27.78)
 86 Davis, Rawley          16 Washington Towns    50.69      51.97  
    r:+0.69  24.22        51.97 (27.75)
 87 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics    57.07L     51.99  
    r:+0.68  24.63        51.99 (27.36)
 88 Rodriguez, Jason       16 Irvine Novaquati    50.64      52.02  
    r:+0.73  24.30        52.02 (27.72)
 89 Oberto, Jack Henry     17 Rattler Swim Clu    57.25L     52.03  
    r:+0.82  24.39        52.03 (27.64)
 90 Hensley, Noah          16 Blue Dolfins-FL     50.75      52.32  
    r:+0.71  24.64        52.32 (27.68)
 91 White, Michael         17 Arizona Gold Swi    51.02      52.58  
    r:+0.79  24.56        52.58 (28.02)
 92 Davis, Chase           18 SwimTulsa-OK        50.85      54.52  
    r:+0.81  24.88        54.52 (29.64)
 -- *Booth, Josh           16 Bolles School Sh    49.13        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- McHugh, Robert         17 Baylor Swim Club    51.05        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-    56.65L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Charles, David         17 Nashville Aquati    57.92L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Davis, Devon           17 Falfins Swimming    49.79         NS  
 -- King, Ethan            18 Memphis Thunder-    50.99         NS      
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                      12/07/12 - 11:26AM
  2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12  
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:45.37  12/09/11  Lindsey McKnight, Saint Andrew''s S
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Raab, Meaghan          16 Hershey Aquatic-  1:45.10    1:46.93  
             24.99        51.78 (26.79)
        1:19.15 (27.37)     1:46.93 (27.78)
  2 Malazdrewicz, Alexand  17 Jeffco Hurricane  1:48.11    1:47.56  
             25.57        52.28 (26.71)
        1:19.79 (27.51)     1:47.56 (27.77)
  3 Ladd, Catherine        16 Santa Clara Swim  1:48.29    1:47.88  
             24.95        51.82 (26.87)
        1:19.16 (27.34)     1:47.88 (28.72)
  4 Williams, Cecilia      16 Area Tallahassee  1:47.54    1:48.09  
             25.52        52.80 (27.28)
        1:20.38 (27.58)     1:48.09 (27.71)
  5 Allen, Emily           15 North Mecklenbur  1:51.46    1:48.34  
             25.86        53.40 (27.54)
        1:20.97 (27.57)     1:48.34 (27.37)
  6 Rhodes, Lauren         16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:49.08    1:48.92  
             25.42        53.11 (27.69)
        1:21.10 (27.99)     1:48.92 (27.82)
  6 Madden, Paige          14 City of Mobile S  2:02.97L   1:48.92  
             25.91        53.58 (27.67)
        1:21.89 (28.31)     1:48.92 (27.03)
  8 Hashbarger, Sammie     17 Metroplex Aquati  1:49.59    1:49.02  
             25.25        52.54 (27.29)
        1:20.65 (28.11)     1:49.02 (28.37)
  8 Postoll, Rebecca       15 Stingrays-GA      1:47.87    1:49.02  
             25.69        53.06 (27.37)
        1:20.86 (27.80)     1:49.02 (28.16)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 10 Eddy, Eryn             16 Loveland Swim Cl  1:49.22    1:49.25  
             25.18        52.32 (27.14)
        1:20.75 (28.43)     1:49.25 (28.50)
 11 Sellers, Alexandra     17 Lakeside Aquatic  2:05.68L   1:49.45  
             25.74        53.40 (27.66)
        1:21.33 (27.93)     1:49.45 (28.12)
 12 Soe, Sandra            15 Santa Clara Swim  1:50.79    1:49.63  
             25.77        53.98 (28.21)
        1:21.96 (27.98)     1:49.63 (27.67)
 13 Moseley, Constanze     14 Roadrunner Aquat  1:52.06    1:49.74  
             24.82        51.95 (27.13)
        1:20.43 (28.48)     1:49.74 (29.31)
 13 Buscher, Alexandra     14 Dads Club Swim T  2:04.07L   1:49.74  
             26.00        54.00 (28.00)
        1:22.18 (28.18)     1:49.74 (27.56)
 15 Thatcher, Zoe          16 Mason Manta Rays  1:49.56    1:49.76  
             25.63        53.48 (27.85)
        1:21.62 (28.14)     1:49.76 (28.14)
 16 Tomley, Temarie        16 Mercy Healthplex  2:06.01L   1:49.78  
             25.69        53.48 (27.79)
        1:21.78 (28.30)     1:49.78 (28.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 White, Madison         18 Crow Canyon Coun  2:02.71L   1:49.87  
             25.79        53.79 (28.00)
        1:22.16 (28.37)     1:49.87 (27.71)
 18 Stevens, Leah          16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:03.68L   1:49.88  
             25.87        53.87 (28.00)
        1:21.94 (28.07)     1:49.88 (27.94)
 19 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:48.43    1:49.94  
             25.66        53.49 (27.83)
        1:21.84 (28.35)     1:49.94 (28.10)
 20 Vetalice, Kelsey       16 The Woodlands Sw  2:05.90L   1:50.04  
             25.21        52.63 (27.42)
        1:21.51 (28.88)     1:50.04 (28.53)
 21 Hoch, Madeline         17 WSY Swimming-MA   1:48.83    1:50.07  
             26.08        53.72 (27.64)
        1:21.80 (28.08)     1:50.07 (28.27)
 22 Bauer, Jenna           16 Neptune Swimming  1:48.95    1:50.08  
             25.83        53.49 (27.66)
        1:21.63 (28.14)     1:50.08 (28.45)
 23 Drabot, Katherine      15 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:04.16L   1:50.13  
             25.96        54.17 (28.21)
        1:22.31 (28.14)     1:50.13 (27.82)
 23 Gibson, Sarah          17 Alamo Area Aquat  2:05.37L   1:50.13  
             26.20        54.57 (28.37)
        1:22.79 (28.22)     1:50.13 (27.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Weitzeil, Abbigail     16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:48.18    1:50.21  
             25.46        53.43 (27.97)
        1:21.52 (28.09)     1:50.21 (28.69)
 25 Rule, Remedy           16 SMAC/ Waynesboro  1:48.74    1:50.21  
             26.07        54.15 (28.08)
        1:22.48 (28.33)     1:50.21 (27.73)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 27 Wooden, Alexandra      16 Cincinnati Marli  1:51.66    1:50.22  
             25.83        52.38 (26.55)
        1:20.99 (28.61)     1:50.22 (29.23)
 28 Stout, Jordan          15 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:04.98L   1:50.32  
             26.46        54.32 (27.86)
        1:22.47 (28.15)     1:50.32 (27.85)
 29 Buscaglia, Caroline    17 Quest Swimming-V  1:51.32    1:50.39  
             26.06        54.32 (28.26)
        1:22.39 (28.07)     1:50.39 (28.00)
 30 Smart, Madeline        17 Wilton Y Wahoos-  2:04.51L   1:50.42  
             26.26        54.41 (28.15)
        1:22.64 (28.23)     1:50.42 (27.78)
 31 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille  1:49.30    1:50.46  
             25.81        53.70 (27.89)
        1:22.35 (28.65)     1:50.46 (28.11)
 32 Zhou, Kina             17 Albany Starfish-  1:48.30    1:50.47  
             26.31        54.47 (28.16)
        1:22.52 (28.05)     1:50.47 (27.95)
 33 McCullagh, Nora        15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:50.65    1:50.56  
             25.96        54.04 (28.08)
        1:22.25 (28.21)     1:50.56 (28.31)
 33 Campbell, Jennifer     15 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:05.77L   1:50.56  
             25.34        52.82 (27.48)
        1:21.30 (28.48)     1:50.56 (29.26)
 35 Simonds, Moriah        15 Pleasanton Seaha  1:51.55    1:50.60  
             26.38        54.25 (27.87)
        1:22.50 (28.25)     1:50.60 (28.10)
 36 Emery, Erin            15 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:51.99    1:50.74  
             26.18        54.07 (27.89)
        1:22.62 (28.55)     1:50.74 (28.12)
 37 Wagner, Katherine      15 Rattler Swim Clu  2:05.47L   1:50.80  
             26.08        54.04 (27.96)
        1:22.23 (28.19)     1:50.80 (28.57)
 38 Sowinski, Katelyn      17 Eagle Swim Team-  2:04.65L   1:50.82  
             26.32        54.55 (28.23)
        1:22.86 (28.31)     1:50.82 (27.96)
 39 Heller, Lauren         14 Una LESD-LE       1:49.49    1:50.86  
             25.80        53.81 (28.01)
        1:22.18 (28.37)     1:50.86 (28.68)
 40 *Hodgson, Leela        17 Bolles School Sh  1:48.29    1:50.88  
             25.73        53.38 (27.65)
        1:21.92 (28.54)     1:50.88 (28.96)
 41 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  2:04.19L   1:50.95  
             26.29        54.53 (28.24)
        1:22.99 (28.46)     1:50.95 (27.96)
 42 Hubel, Alexandria      15 Boulder City Hen  1:50.57    1:50.96  
             25.85        53.47 (27.62)
        1:22.34 (28.87)     1:50.96 (28.62)
 43 Lappin, Christina      14 North Mecklenbur  1:51.31    1:50.99  
             26.50        54.56 (28.06)
        1:22.87 (28.31)     1:50.99 (28.12)
 44 Forrester, Patricia    18 Georgia Coastal-  2:02.90L   1:51.00  
             25.69        53.66 (27.97)
        1:22.68 (29.02)     1:51.00 (28.32)
 44 Barnard, Delaney       17 Area Tallahassee  2:05.46L   1:51.00  
             25.97        54.33 (28.36)
        1:22.54 (28.21)     1:51.00 (28.46)
 46 Wright, Madison        15 Kingfish Aquatic  1:49.04    1:51.04  
             26.37        54.51 (28.14)
        1:23.08 (28.57)     1:51.04 (27.96)
 47 Abel, Verity           16 Wilton Y Wahoos-  1:51.75    1:51.07  
             25.76        53.57 (27.81)
        1:22.26 (28.69)     1:51.07 (28.81)
 48 Falconer, Erin         15 Patriot Aquatic-  1:49.57    1:51.13  
             25.85        54.19 (28.34)
        1:22.83 (28.64)     1:51.13 (28.30)
 48 Musser, Hannah         16 Kansas City Blaz  1:52.10    1:51.13  
             25.96        54.35 (28.39)
        1:22.82 (28.47)     1:51.13 (28.31)
 50 Hess, Madeline         15 Brandon Sports &  2:03.60L   1:51.21  
             26.02        53.99 (27.97)
        1:22.43 (28.44)     1:51.21 (28.78)
 51 Marsteller, Alisabeth  17 Mason Manta Rays  2:04.11L   1:51.23  
             25.98        54.19 (28.21)
        1:22.68 (28.49)     1:51.23 (28.55)
 52 Smiddy, Clara          16 AK Sharks-FG      1:51.77    1:51.25  
             26.29        54.14 (27.85)
        1:22.67 (28.53)     1:51.25 (28.58)
 53 Shimomura, Sarah       15 Santa Clara Swim  2:04.25L   1:51.26  
             25.75        53.64 (27.89)
        1:22.27 (28.63)     1:51.26 (28.99)
 54 Moroney, Megan         15 Saint Andrew''s S  1:48.02    1:51.33  
             26.07        54.04 (27.97)
        1:22.55 (28.51)     1:51.33 (28.78)
 55 Amberg, Natalie        17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:51.47    1:51.35  
             26.38        54.61 (28.23)
        1:22.90 (28.29)     1:51.35 (28.45)
 55 House, Elizabeth       18 Lakeside Swim Te  2:04.30L   1:51.35  
             25.91        53.92 (28.01)
        1:22.80 (28.88)     1:51.35 (28.55)
 57 Johnson, Natalie       17 Ozaukee Aquatics  1:50.90    1:51.36  
             26.52        54.57 (28.05)
        1:23.10 (28.53)     1:51.36 (28.26)
 58 Lundstrom, Heather     18 Parkway Swim Clu  1:51.02    1:51.37  
             26.73        55.40 (28.67)
        1:23.92 (28.52)     1:51.37 (27.45)
 59 Liu, Danielle          16 Crimson Aquatics  2:05.78L   1:51.38  
             26.10        54.07 (27.97)
        1:22.91 (28.84)     1:51.38 (28.47)
 60 Drozda, Shelly         15 Front Range Barr  1:52.94    1:51.46  
             25.67        53.52 (27.85)
        1:22.35 (28.83)     1:51.46 (29.11)
 61 Stinson, Miriam        16 Nashville Aquati  1:52.50    1:51.47  
             26.58        54.91 (28.33)
        1:23.44 (28.53)     1:51.47 (28.03)
 62 Kampfer, Brittany      14 Irvine Novaquati  2:07.40L   1:51.49  
             26.73        55.09 (28.36)
        1:23.72 (28.63)     1:51.49 (27.77)
 63 Bates, Leia            17 Alamo Area Aquat  2:05.59L   1:51.58  
             26.17        54.31 (28.14)
        1:22.77 (28.46)     1:51.58 (28.81)
 64 Marinheiro, Melissa    15 South Florida Aq  1:50.71    1:51.62  
             26.08        54.64 (28.56)
        1:23.69 (29.05)     1:51.62 (27.93)
 65 Jameson, Olivia        18 North Shore Swim  1:51.15    1:51.67  
             26.08        54.06 (27.98)
        1:22.76 (28.70)     1:51.67 (28.91)
 65 Toris, Victoria        15 Scottsdale Aquat  2:04.61L   1:51.67  
             25.69        53.99 (28.30)
        1:22.93 (28.94)     1:51.67 (28.74)
 67 *Simonovic, Katarina   18 Arizona Gold Swi  1:47.22    1:51.73  
             26.38        54.50 (28.12)
        1:22.99 (28.49)     1:51.73 (28.74)
 68 Rasmus, Claire         15 Bolles School Sh  1:49.10    1:51.77  
             26.36        54.95 (28.59)
        1:23.58 (28.63)     1:51.77 (28.19)
 69 St. John, Gillian      15 Lobo Aquatic Clu  1:50.82    1:51.78  
             25.86        54.10 (28.24)
        1:22.84 (28.74)     1:51.78 (28.94)
 70 Low, Cheyenne          17 Orange Co. Waves  1:50.43    1:51.86  
             25.97        54.35 (28.38)
        1:23.35 (29.00)     1:51.86 (28.51)
 71 *Thomas-Howells, Siwa  15 Bolles School Sh  2:04.92L   1:51.87  
             26.36        55.06 (28.70)
        1:23.93 (28.87)     1:51.87 (27.94)
 71 Tullier, Annelyse      15 Dallas Mustangs-  2:05.60L   1:51.87  
             25.74        53.69 (27.95)
        1:22.80 (29.11)     1:51.87 (29.07)
 71 Duggan, Katherine      15 Highlander Aquat  1:49.91    1:51.87  
             26.12        54.26 (28.14)
        1:22.99 (28.73)     1:51.87 (28.88)
 74 Reed, Laine            17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:50.34    1:51.90  
             25.73        53.85 (28.12)
        1:22.99 (29.14)     1:51.90 (28.91)
 75 McKenzie, Anna         16 Crimson Tide Aqu  1:49.84    1:52.00  
             25.69        53.80 (28.11)
        1:23.04 (29.24)     1:52.00 (28.96)
 76 Vay, Meredith          16 Quest Swimming-V  2:07.75L   1:52.03  
             26.53        54.96 (28.43)
        1:23.64 (28.68)     1:52.03 (28.39)
 77 Adams, Claire          14 Carmel Swim Club  2:05.60L   1:52.04  
             26.03        54.07 (28.04)
        1:23.25 (29.18)     1:52.04 (28.79)
 77 Lund, Anina            14 Badger Swim Club  1:53.30    1:52.04  
             25.94        54.04 (28.10)
        1:23.07 (29.03)     1:52.04 (28.97)
 79 Sutherland, Ashley     15 King Aquatic Clu  1:52.59    1:52.10  
             26.04        54.37 (28.33)
        1:23.36 (28.99)     1:52.10 (28.74)
 79 Thornbrue, Ellie       15 Hillsboro HEAT S  1:52.24    1:52.10  
             26.28        54.58 (28.30)
        1:23.58 (29.00)     1:52.10 (28.52)
 81 Konopka, Katrina       15 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:04.79L   1:52.26  
             26.45        55.12 (28.67)
        1:24.32 (29.20)     1:52.26 (27.94)
 82 Dickson, Morgan        17 Patriot Aquatic-  2:05.56L   1:52.29  
             26.03        54.52 (28.49)
        1:23.55 (29.03)     1:52.29 (28.74)
 83 Pulte, Mollie          16 Motor City Aquat  1:50.27    1:52.39  
             25.78        54.12 (28.34)
        1:23.22 (29.10)     1:52.39 (29.17)
 84 Schmidt, Kasey         15 Bolles School Sh  1:49.60    1:52.44  
             25.32        53.34 (28.02)
        1:22.85 (29.51)     1:52.44 (29.59)
 85 Quinn, Anna            16 Conejo Simi Swim  1:51.34    1:52.51  
             26.46        55.10 (28.64)
        1:23.65 (28.55)     1:52.51 (28.86)
 86 Nuszkowski, Danielle   17 Blue Dolfins-FL   1:52.73    1:52.52  
             27.22        55.47 (28.25)
        1:24.09 (28.62)     1:52.52 (28.43)
 87 Halmy, Dorothy         14 Una TWST-GU       2:05.52L   1:52.53  
             26.11        54.60 (28.49)
        1:23.60 (29.00)     1:52.53 (28.93)
 88 Hayes, Nina            17 Livermore Aqua C  1:52.36    1:52.54  
             26.13        54.93 (28.80)
        1:23.65 (28.72)     1:52.54 (28.89)
 89 Hammond, Brittany      17 Pine Crest Swimm  1:49.17    1:52.55  
             26.55        54.66 (28.11)
        1:23.82 (29.16)     1:52.55 (28.73)
 90 Locke, Elise           17 Santa Clara Swim  2:05.53L   1:52.84  
             26.26        54.77 (28.51)
        1:23.60 (28.83)     1:52.84 (29.24)
 91 Smith, Lacey           18 RallySport Aquat  1:49.69    1:52.91  
             25.89        53.85 (27.96)
        1:22.96 (29.11)     1:52.91 (29.95)
 92 Ginnis, Morgan         16 West Coast Aquat  1:52.60    1:53.00  
             25.85        54.35 (28.50)
        1:23.68 (29.33)     1:53.00 (29.32)
 93 Haila, Meghan          16 Bolles School Sh  1:52.00    1:53.12  
             26.28        54.34 (28.06)
        1:23.66 (29.32)     1:53.12 (29.46)
 94 Lofquist, Sydney       15 Dayton Raiders-O  2:04.82L   1:53.16  
             26.70        55.59 (28.89)
        1:24.56 (28.97)     1:53.16 (28.60)
 95 Merlihan, Michaela     18 Irvine Novaquati  2:03.66L   1:53.22  
             26.38        54.69 (28.31)
        1:23.79 (29.10)     1:53.22 (29.43)
 96 Wade, Tatum            14 Nashville Aquati  1:50.66    1:53.25  
             26.54        54.74 (28.20)
        1:24.13 (29.39)     1:53.25 (29.12)
 97 Pitzer, Lauren         13 Lakeside Aquatic  2:07.87L   1:53.31  
             26.65        54.95 (28.30)
        1:24.40 (29.45)     1:53.31 (28.91)
 98 Lepesant, Victoria     17 Swim Pasadena-CA  1:52.19    1:53.46  
             26.88        55.92 (29.04)
        1:24.89 (28.97)     1:53.46 (28.57)
 99 Whited, Isabel         14 Arizona Gold Swi  1:49.67    1:53.47  
             26.63        54.99 (28.36)
        1:24.22 (29.23)     1:53.47 (29.25)
100 Hull, Valerie          16 Pacific Swim-SI   1:48.82    1:53.53  
             26.09        54.12 (28.03)
        1:23.63 (29.51)     1:53.53 (29.90)
101 Maynard, Paige         15 Davis Aquadarts-  1:52.72    1:53.55  
             26.05        54.44 (28.39)
        1:23.87 (29.43)     1:53.55 (29.68)
102 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  2:05.42L   1:53.78  
             26.68        55.13 (28.45)
        1:24.63 (29.50)     1:53.78 (29.15)
103 Houck, Abigail         17 Jeffco Hurricane  1:49.42    1:53.82  
             26.77        55.30 (28.53)
        1:24.57 (29.27)     1:53.82 (29.25)
104 Bindi, Victoria        14 Club Sailfish Sw  1:52.03    1:53.92  
             26.02        54.53 (28.51)
        1:23.92 (29.39)     1:53.92 (30.00)
105 Ault, Taylor           13 La Mirada Armada  2:07.50L   1:53.93  
             26.72        55.50 (28.78)
        1:24.94 (29.44)     1:53.93 (28.99)
106 Postoll, Melissa       17 Stingrays-GA      1:52.79    1:53.97  
             27.03        55.80 (28.77)
        1:25.02 (29.22)     1:53.97 (28.95)
107 Francis, Casey         17 Pine Crest Swimm  1:51.32    1:54.33  
             26.94        55.64 (28.70)
        1:25.28 (29.64)     1:54.33 (29.05)
108 Nack, Danielle         16 Mantas Swim Club  1:48.75    1:54.36  
             25.58        54.39 (28.81)
        1:24.11 (29.72)     1:54.36 (30.25)
109 Korsberg, Ashlee       17 Crimson Aquatics  1:50.65    1:54.50  
             26.21        54.76 (28.55)
        1:24.59 (29.83)     1:54.50 (29.91)
110 Hahn, Madison          18 Unattached-VA     1:51.39    1:54.52  
             26.47        54.97 (28.50)
        1:24.79 (29.82)     1:54.52 (29.73)
111 Galyer, Danielle       17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:51.23    1:54.63  
             27.21        56.09 (28.88)
        1:25.49 (29.40)     1:54.63 (29.14)
112 Metzger-Seymour, Erin  17 Jeffco Hurricane  1:51.80    1:54.77  
             26.40        54.85 (28.45)
        1:24.54 (29.69)     1:54.77 (30.23)
113 Lynch, Mckenna         16 Central Iowa Aqu  2:05.33L   1:54.98  
             26.07        54.99 (28.92)
        1:25.24 (30.25)     1:54.98 (29.74)
114 Merritt, Heather       16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:49.06    1:55.02  
             27.09        56.53 (29.44)
        1:26.03 (29.50)     1:55.02 (28.99)
115 Purdy, Megan           17 Boulder City Hen  1:50.06    1:55.04  
             26.75        55.81 (29.06)
        1:25.55 (29.74)     1:55.04 (29.49)
116 Griffin, Kendra        17 Scottsdale Aquat  2:06.49L   1:55.12  
             26.89        55.37 (28.48)
        1:24.73 (29.36)     1:55.12 (30.39)
117 Grimes, Ellie          17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:05.71L   1:55.20  
             26.73        55.81 (29.08)
        1:25.74 (29.93)     1:55.20 (29.46)
118 Albertoli, Kaitlyn     16 Una SCAT-CA/SCAT  1:52.17    1:55.40  
             26.00        54.85 (28.85)
        1:25.11 (30.26)     1:55.40 (30.29)
119 Murphy, Madelyn        14 Crow Canyon Coun  2:07.77L   1:56.23  
             27.62        57.27 (29.65)
        1:26.99 (29.72)     1:56.23 (29.24)
120 *Gomez, Daniela        16 Performance Aqua  1:52.90    1:59.11  
             27.85        57.86 (30.01)
        1:28.18 (30.32)     1:59.11 (30.93)
121 Reid, Carly            16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:51.35    1:59.42  
             27.37        57.10 (29.73)
        1:28.77 (31.67)     1:59.42 (30.65)
122 Baxter, Sarah          16 Canandaigua Aqua  1:52.78    2:01.08  
             27.24        57.66 (30.42)
        1:29.64 (31.98)     2:01.08 (31.44)
 -- Vredeveld, Kristen     17 Baylor Swim Club  1:48.98        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Mykkanen, Courtney     14 Irvine Novaquati  1:51.57        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Miller, Genevieve      17 Bolles School Sh  2:04.30L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Karosas, Tasija        17 Saint Andrew''s S  1:48.59        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Dong, Rochelle         17 Rancho San Diegu  1:52.88        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Dawson, Kendall        15 YMCA of Central-  1:49.47         NS      
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/7/2012 - 11:10AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:36.20  12/10/2010William Hamilton, Great Lakes Aqua
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Carter, Dylan          16 Davie Nadadores-  1:39.75    1:36.04J 
    r:+0.73  22.55        46.34 (23.79)
        1:11.15 (24.81)     1:36.04 (24.89)
  2 *Booth, Josh           16 Bolles School Sh  1:39.48    1:37.49  
    r:+0.81  22.19        46.58 (24.39)
        1:11.65 (25.07)     1:37.49 (25.84)
  3 Adams, Matthew         17 LTP Racing Club-  1:55.43L   1:38.86  
    r:+0.78  23.24        48.24 (25.00)
        1:13.43 (25.19)     1:38.86 (25.43)
  4 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:39.95    1:38.89  
    r:+0.83  23.13        48.11 (24.98)
        1:13.44 (25.33)     1:38.89 (25.45)
  5 Dressel, Caeleb        16 Bolles School Sh  1:38.25    1:39.09  
    r:+0.72  22.84        48.18 (25.34)
        1:14.03 (25.85)     1:39.09 (25.06)
  6 Yoder, James           17 Stingrays-GA      1:38.02    1:39.11  
    r:+0.74  23.22        48.47 (25.25)
        1:13.99 (25.52)     1:39.11 (25.12)
  7 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha  1:40.06    1:39.22  
    r:+0.92  23.68        48.98 (25.30)
        1:14.30 (25.32)     1:39.22 (24.92)
  8 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:39.13    1:39.34  
    r:+0.75  23.61        48.88 (25.27)
        1:14.54 (25.66)     1:39.34 (24.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kao, Ryan              16 La Mirada Armada  1:53.36L   1:39.37  
    r:+0.82  23.68        48.60 (24.92)
        1:14.06 (25.46)     1:39.37 (25.31)
 10 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  1:56.06L   1:39.45  
    r:+0.77  23.41        48.80 (25.39)
        1:14.41 (25.61)     1:39.45 (25.04)
 11 Egan, Liam             16 Crimson Aquatics  1:39.70    1:39.56  
    r:+0.82  24.03        49.07 (25.04)
        1:14.37 (25.30)     1:39.56 (25.19)
 12 Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:39.72    1:39.60  
    r:+0.85  24.09        49.50 (25.41)
        1:14.69 (25.19)     1:39.60 (24.91)
 13 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:52.62L   1:39.71  
    r:+0.77  23.74        48.97 (25.23)
        1:14.58 (25.61)     1:39.71 (25.13)
 14 Poti, Quinn            17 Blue Dolfins-FL   1:39.75    1:39.89  
    r:+0.79  23.73        49.31 (25.58)
        1:15.14 (25.83)     1:39.89 (24.75)
 15 Seal, Brayden          16 Frisco Aquatics-  1:56.47L   1:40.01  
    r:+0.86  23.80        49.13 (25.33)
        1:14.34 (25.21)     1:40.01 (25.67)
 15 Mueller, Nathan        16 Una DSA-CO        1:55.23L   1:40.01  
    r:+0.93  23.62        48.57 (24.95)
        1:14.07 (25.50)     1:40.01 (25.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim  1:55.26L   1:40.38  
    r:+0.71  23.32        48.77 (25.45)
        1:14.69 (25.92)     1:40.38 (25.69)
 18 Freeman, William       16 Birmingham Swim-  1:40.11    1:40.50  
    r:+0.79  23.27        48.46 (25.19)
        1:14.60 (26.14)     1:40.50 (25.90)
 19 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi  1:55.63L   1:40.66  
    r:+0.68  23.56        49.22 (25.66)
        1:15.20 (25.98)     1:40.66 (25.46)
 20 Burns, Aidan           15 Santa Clara Swim  1:55.96L   1:40.67  
    r:+0.79  23.18        48.94 (25.76)
        1:15.04 (26.10)     1:40.67 (25.63)
 20 Perdue, Philip         16 Greenville Swim-  1:40.41    1:40.67  
    r:+0.87  23.19        48.84 (25.65)
        1:14.89 (26.05)     1:40.67 (25.78)
 22 Burnley, Jesse         17 Burkwood Aquatic  1:56.30L   1:40.79  
    r:+0.76  23.34        48.96 (25.62)
        1:14.90 (25.94)     1:40.79 (25.89)
 23 Ballestas, Julian      18 Metro Aquatic Cl  1:38.10    1:40.81  
    r:+0.67  23.36        48.55 (25.19)
        1:14.55 (26.00)     1:40.81 (26.26)
 24 Whieldon, Kyle         17 Lakeside Aquatic  1:40.21    1:40.82  
    r:+0.68  23.49        48.84 (25.35)
        1:14.75 (25.91)     1:40.82 (26.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Musser, Jesse          18 Kansas City Blaz  1:56.57L   1:40.85  
    r:+0.72  23.61        49.18 (25.57)
        1:15.44 (26.26)     1:40.85 (25.41)
 26 Thorne, Nicholas       17 Mount Hood Aquat  1:56.49L   1:40.87  
    r:+0.78  23.86        49.64 (25.78)
        1:15.55 (25.91)     1:40.87 (25.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Jensen, Eric           18 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:56.32L   1:40.93  
    r:+0.80  23.91        49.27 (25.36)
        1:14.92 (25.65)     1:40.93 (26.01)
 28 Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C  1:39.49    1:41.06  
    r:+0.73  23.72        49.32 (25.60)
        1:15.28 (25.96)     1:41.06 (25.78)
 28 McHugh, Robert         17 Baylor Swim Club  1:39.36    1:41.06  
    r:+0.67  23.37        48.88 (25.51)
        1:14.97 (26.09)     1:41.06 (26.09)
 30 Goertemiller, Cliffor  17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:54.18L   1:41.08  
    r:+0.78  24.08        49.78 (25.70)
        1:15.72 (25.94)     1:41.08 (25.36)
 31 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming  1:55.41L   1:41.11  
    r:+0.76  23.59        49.30 (25.71)
        1:15.23 (25.93)     1:41.11 (25.88)
 32 McCormick, Jason       18 FLA Aquatics-FG   1:56.97L   1:41.15  
    r:+0.81  23.10        48.66 (25.56)
        1:14.76 (26.10)     1:41.15 (26.39)
 33 Popp, Lucas            18 Wichita Swim Clu  1:56.05L   1:41.20  
    r:+0.81  23.22        48.65 (25.43)
        1:14.34 (25.69)     1:41.20 (26.86)
 34 *Ponting, Mackenzie    17 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:55.67L   1:41.22  
    r:+0.80  23.68        49.24 (25.56)
        1:15.12 (25.88)     1:41.22 (26.10)
 35 Beals, Joshua          17 Crimson Aquatics  1:56.49L   1:41.32  
    r:+0.76  24.31        49.99 (25.68)
        1:15.99 (26.00)     1:41.32 (25.33)
 36 Dunne, Patrick         17 Unattached-SE     1:40.63    1:41.33  
    r:+0.75  23.61        49.28 (25.67)
        1:15.20 (25.92)     1:41.33 (26.13)
 37 Craig, Collin          16 California Capit  1:55.41L   1:41.35  
    r:+0.73  23.83        49.73 (25.90)
        1:15.65 (25.92)     1:41.35 (25.70)
 38 John, Corey            16 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:56.40L   1:41.40  
    r:+0.74  23.90        49.99 (26.09)
        1:16.11 (26.12)     1:41.40 (25.29)
 39 Dehner, Alex           18 Area Tallahassee  1:40.06    1:41.41  
    r:+0.73  23.80        49.44 (25.64)
        1:15.38 (25.94)     1:41.41 (26.03)
 39 Thach, Tommy           16 King Aquatic Clu  1:54.97L   1:41.41  
    r:+0.78  23.98        49.25 (25.27)
        1:15.16 (25.91)     1:41.41 (26.25)
 41 Bitara, Christopher    17 Aggie Swim Club-  1:56.65L   1:41.44  
    r:+0.78  23.76        49.41 (25.65)
        1:15.34 (25.93)     1:41.44 (26.10)
 42 Wallace, Martin        18 Jeffco Hurricane  1:54.79L   1:41.46  
    r:+0.76  24.22        50.19 (25.97)
        1:16.05 (25.86)     1:41.46 (25.41)
 43 Carey, Jack            17 New York Sharks-  1:57.69L   1:41.63  
    r:+0.72  24.20        50.29 (26.09)
        1:16.31 (26.02)     1:41.63 (25.32)
 44 Sande, Eric            17 Roadrunner Aquat  1:41.96    1:41.66  
             23.15        48.35 (25.20)
        1:15.13 (26.78)     1:41.66 (26.53)
 45 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:40.06    1:41.68  
    r:+0.74  24.24        50.20 (25.96)
        1:16.26 (26.06)     1:41.68 (25.42)
 46 Kohlhoff, Jacob        15 Upper Palmetto Y  1:57.31L   1:41.69  
    r:+0.81  24.17        50.08 (25.91)
        1:15.77 (25.69)     1:41.69 (25.92)
 47 Morgan, David          17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:41.53    1:41.70  
    r:+0.77  23.57        49.19 (25.62)
        1:15.67 (26.48)     1:41.70 (26.03)
 48 Bell, James            17 LTP Racing Club-  1:56.51L   1:41.76  
    r:+0.68  23.76        49.16 (25.40)
        1:15.10 (25.94)     1:41.76 (26.66)
 48 Markham, Jake          16 Aces Swim Club-C  1:39.75    1:41.76  
    r:+0.87  23.58        48.83 (25.25)
        1:15.37 (26.54)     1:41.76 (26.39)
 50 Burton, Jerry          18 Tide-VA           1:57.29L   1:41.91  
    r:+0.75  23.93        49.86 (25.93)
        1:15.93 (26.07)     1:41.91 (25.98)
 51 Samuelson, Logan       16 Swim Florida-FL   1:40.29    1:42.00  
    r:+0.80  24.39        50.40 (26.01)
        1:16.59 (26.19)     1:42.00 (25.41)
 52 Peters, Ryan           17 Tampa Bay Commun  1:55.97L   1:42.03  
    r:+0.82  23.22        49.13 (25.91)
        1:15.86 (26.73)     1:42.03 (26.17)
 53 Long, Jack             17 Scarlet Aquatics  1:56.59L   1:42.07  
    r:+0.81  23.94        49.80 (25.86)
        1:15.94 (26.14)     1:42.07 (26.13)
 54 Fitch, Joseph          17 Sun Devil Aquati  1:41.61    1:42.14  
    r:+0.85  23.36        49.13 (25.77)
        1:15.77 (26.64)     1:42.14 (26.37)
 55 Haeffner, William      16 Pine Crest Swimm  1:40.92    1:42.18  
    r:+0.76  24.10        49.80 (25.70)
        1:15.86 (26.06)     1:42.18 (26.32)
 56 Ratliff, Jonathan      16 Panama City Swim  1:41.99    1:42.19  
             24.42        50.20 (25.78)
        1:16.17 (25.97)     1:42.19 (26.02)
 57 Stamper, Bradley       17 Bolles School Sh  1:41.04    1:42.23  
    r:+0.75  23.71        49.37 (25.66)
        1:15.85 (26.48)     1:42.23 (26.38)
 58 Miller, Patrick        18 Dads Club Swim T  1:57.31L   1:42.32  
    r:+0.77  24.18        50.65 (26.47)
        1:17.12 (26.47)     1:42.32 (25.20)
 59 Simpson, Micah         17 Lake Erie Silver  1:56.45L   1:42.38  
    r:+0.78  24.00        50.38 (26.38)
        1:16.68 (26.30)     1:42.38 (25.70)
 60 Mehl, Justin           17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:39.97    1:42.40  
    r:+0.74  24.62        50.34 (25.72)
        1:16.57 (26.23)     1:42.40 (25.83)
 61 Burrill, Cooper        15 Santa Clara Swim  1:56.47L   1:42.44  
    r:+0.67  23.49        49.61 (26.12)
        1:15.89 (26.28)     1:42.44 (26.55)
 62 McGovern, George       15 Tampa Bay Commun  1:56.22L   1:42.64  
    r:+0.89  23.83        49.82 (25.99)
        1:16.35 (26.53)     1:42.64 (26.29)
 63 Bigot, Nicholas        17 North Bay Aquati  1:41.34    1:42.65  
    r:+0.74  24.00        49.57 (25.57)
        1:16.19 (26.62)     1:42.65 (26.46)
 64 Glaudini, Garrett      17 Heartland Swim A  1:57.38L   1:42.82  
    r:+0.79  24.34        50.51 (26.17)
        1:16.90 (26.39)     1:42.82 (25.92)
 65 Guerra, Robert         16 Fallbrook Assoc-  1:56.44L   1:42.83  
    r:+0.76  23.42        49.03 (25.61)
        1:15.80 (26.77)     1:42.83 (27.03)
 66 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  1:57.13L   1:42.95  
    r:+0.83  24.21        50.76 (26.55)
        1:17.18 (26.42)     1:42.95 (25.77)
 67 Schenk, Grant          16 Pacific Swim-SI   1:56.64L   1:42.96  
    r:+0.78  23.47        49.50 (26.03)
        1:16.43 (26.93)     1:42.96 (26.53)
 68 Klotz, Daniel          17 Unat. - SNCO-CT   1:40.79    1:43.06  
    r:+0.77  23.35        49.04 (25.69)
        1:15.56 (26.52)     1:43.06 (27.50)
 69 Hendricks, Jack        18 Cincinnati Marli  1:54.70L   1:43.10  
    r:+0.86  24.11        50.29 (26.18)
        1:16.37 (26.08)     1:43.10 (26.73)
 70 Johnson, Matthew       16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:57.02L   1:43.14  
    r:+0.73  24.42        50.59 (26.17)
        1:16.96 (26.37)     1:43.14 (26.18)
 71 Caveness, Christian    17 Waves Of Wilming  1:55.67L   1:43.21  
    r:+0.77  24.21        50.31 (26.10)
        1:16.87 (26.56)     1:43.21 (26.34)
 72 Bradley, Kevin         17 Crimson Aquatics  1:41.01    1:43.38  
    r:+0.79  24.02        49.52 (25.50)
        1:16.37 (26.85)     1:43.38 (27.01)
 73 Bowen, Cooper          18 Loveland Swim Cl  1:57.16L   1:43.47  
    r:+0.81  23.84        49.64 (25.80)
        1:16.19 (26.55)     1:43.47 (27.28)
 74 Williams, Dillon       17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:39.59    1:43.52  
    r:+0.75  23.67        49.41 (25.74)
        1:16.53 (27.12)     1:43.52 (26.99)
 75 Naik, Naresh           17 Chesapeake Swim-  1:56.69L   1:43.69  
    r:+0.80  23.66        49.39 (25.73)
        1:16.07 (26.68)     1:43.69 (27.62)
 76 Glaser, Jonathan       17 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:56.55L   1:44.06  
    r:+0.77  24.66        51.60 (26.94)
        1:17.81 (26.21)     1:44.06 (26.25)
 77 Klein, Curtis          17 The Dolphins-OR   1:40.98    1:44.09  
    r:+0.90  23.66        49.83 (26.17)
        1:16.94 (27.11)     1:44.09 (27.15)
 78 Borowicz, Robert       17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:57.59L   1:44.26  
    r:+0.61  24.05        50.52 (26.47)
        1:17.33 (26.81)     1:44.26 (26.93)
 79 Fry, Charles           17 Blue Ash YMCA Sw  1:56.67L   1:44.73  
    r:+0.70  24.10        50.23 (26.13)
        1:17.07 (26.84)     1:44.73 (27.66)
 80 Jacobs, Julian         17 Yucaipa Swim Tea  1:42.09    1:44.88  
             24.19        50.42 (26.23)
        1:17.43 (27.01)     1:44.88 (27.45)
 81 Cooper, Thomas         16 Triton Swimming-  1:55.64L   1:44.97  
    r:+0.79  24.13        50.29 (26.16)
        1:17.51 (27.22)     1:44.97 (27.46)
 82 Ransford, Patrick      16 PACK Swim Team o  1:41.98    1:44.98  
             24.39        50.71 (26.32)
        1:17.67 (26.96)     1:44.98 (27.31)
 83 Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi  1:57.01L   1:45.30  
             24.43        51.07 (26.64)
        1:18.18 (27.11)     1:45.30 (27.12)
 84 Davis, Nicholas        17 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:57.11L   1:45.41  
    r:+0.84  24.30        51.22 (26.92)
        1:18.53 (27.31)     1:45.41 (26.88)
 85 Trump, Trent           16 Livermore Aqua C  1:56.33L   1:45.71  
    r:+0.82  23.98        50.80 (26.82)
        1:18.77 (27.97)     1:45.71 (26.94)
 86 Tovey, Jacob           18 North Texas Nada  1:57.37L   1:45.96  
    r:+0.82  24.86        51.77 (26.91)
        1:19.40 (27.63)     1:45.96 (26.56)
 87 Bryant, Samuel         17 Premier Aquatics  1:57.63L   1:46.13  
    r:+0.72  24.53        51.40 (26.87)
        1:18.85 (27.45)     1:46.13 (27.28)
 88 Skowronek, Andrew      17 Alamo Area Aquat  1:56.07L   1:46.86  
    r:+0.89  24.15        51.33 (27.18)
        1:18.99 (27.66)     1:46.86 (27.87)
 89 Li, Jun He             17 New York Sharks-  1:57.66L   1:47.17  
    r:+0.97  23.52        50.05 (26.53)
        1:18.08 (28.03)     1:47.17 (29.09)
 90 Wen, Michael           17 CLASS Aquatics-C  1:57.29L   1:47.74  
    r:+0.72  24.47        52.06 (27.59)
        1:20.09 (28.03)     1:47.74 (27.65)
 -- Delgado, James         17 Cincinnati Marli  1:56.28L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Simmer, Scott          17 Team Santa Monic  1:56.38L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Fortier, Scott         18 Area Tallahassee  1:56.92L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C  1:41.33        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Godfrey, Trent         17 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:41.97        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver  1:41.09        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Schultz, William       17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:55.12L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Darmody, Kyle          18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:38.97        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Bretschneider, Lane    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:41.76        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- *Schooling, Joseph     17 Bolles School Sh  1:38.19        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Greene, Aaron          18 North Texas Nada  1:56.24L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A  1:41.85        DFS  
      Declared false start    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                      12/07/12 - 11:33AM
  2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12  
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 59.81  12/10/10  Mary Olsen, Sun Devil Aquati
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Poppe, Heidi           16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:00.91    1:00.38  
             28.18      1:00.38 (32.20)
  2 Baker, Kathleen        15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.26    1:02.09  
             29.59      1:02.09 (32.50)
  3 Horejsi, Lindsey       15 Atlantis Swimmin  1:00.16    1:02.26  
             28.88      1:02.26 (33.38)
  4 Young, Taylor          17 Neptune Swimming  1:02.44    1:02.49  
             29.46      1:02.49 (33.03)
  5 King, Lillia           15 Unattached-IN     1:02.31    1:02.69  
             29.76      1:02.69 (32.93)
  6 Adamski, Lindsay       15 Lake Country Swi  1:01.98    1:02.76  
             29.62      1:02.76 (33.14)
  6 Rosenburg, Kaleigh     17 Snow Swimming-PV  1:03.21    1:02.76  
             29.79      1:02.76 (32.97)
  8 Lohman, Kennedy        14 Lakeside Swim Te  1:03.67    1:02.81  
             29.68      1:02.81 (33.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu  1:02.06    1:02.88  
             29.89      1:02.88 (32.99)
 10 Kaunitz, Sarah         16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:03.61    1:03.03  
             29.39      1:03.03 (33.64)
 11 *Donahue, Alexandria   16 Greater Tampa Sw  1:03.52    1:03.06  
             29.85      1:03.06 (33.21)
 12 Ross, Katharine        17 Central Iowa Aqu  1:01.18    1:03.21  
             29.70      1:03.21 (33.51)
 13 Cottrell, Andrea       17 Greater Columbus  1:02.91    1:03.38  
             29.61      1:03.38 (33.77)
 14 McCann, Carolyn        17 Una KING-PN       1:03.30    1:03.39  
             30.41      1:03.39 (32.98)
 14 Lee, Aileen            15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:03.18    1:03.39  
             29.91      1:03.39 (33.48)
 16 O''Neil, Colleen        17 Weymouth Club Wa  1:03.07    1:03.42  
             29.97      1:03.42 (33.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burton, Margaret       17 Orange Co. Waves  1:02.16    1:03.51  
             29.81      1:03.51 (33.70)
 17 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  1:03.59    1:03.51  
             29.96      1:03.51 (33.55)
 17 Goldsmith, Isabella    15 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:04.09    1:03.51  
             30.25      1:03.51 (33.26)
 20 Blood, Bridget         17 Cincinnati Marli  1:02.59    1:03.55  
             30.08      1:03.55 (33.47)
 21 Martelle, Alexandra    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.31    1:03.74  
             30.26      1:03.74 (33.48)
 22 Greenberg, Peyton      15 Lakeside Swim Te  1:04.54    1:03.81  
             30.46      1:03.81 (33.35)
 23 Casazza, Caitlin       16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.64    1:03.88  
             30.36      1:03.88 (33.52)
 24 Schlosberg, Kira       17 Metroplex Aquati  1:14.00L   1:03.89  
             30.09      1:03.89 (33.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Herrill, Katherine     15 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:12.61L   1:03.93  
             30.19      1:03.93 (33.74)
 26 Ciavarella, Nicole     15 New York Sharks-  1:13.45L   1:04.00  
             30.33      1:04.00 (33.67)
 26 Lowengrub, Catherine   15 Orange Co. Waves  1:04.71    1:04.00  
             30.09      1:04.00 (33.91)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 28 Vose, Kirsten          15 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:03.53    1:04.07  
             30.51      1:04.07 (33.56)
 29 Pfeiffer, Emily        17 Greenville Swim-  1:03.97    1:04.09  
             30.17      1:04.09 (33.92)
 30 Parker, Katherine      16 Spy Swimming-MD   1:04.04    1:04.10  
             30.30      1:04.10 (33.80)
 31 Haila, Meghan          16 Bolles School Sh  1:02.95    1:04.21  
             30.56      1:04.21 (33.65)
 32 Korenwinder, Mallory   14 Tule Nation Trit  1:12.21L   1:04.31  
             30.64      1:04.31 (33.67)
 33 Drabot, Katherine      15 Ozaukee Aquatics  1:03.69    1:04.33  
             30.76      1:04.33 (33.57)
 34 Bradford-Feldman, Rac  15 Saint Andrew''s S  1:03.51    1:04.43  
             30.54      1:04.43 (33.89)
 34 Kyriakidis, Andrea     14 Nashville Aquati  1:03.26    1:04.43  
             30.63      1:04.43 (33.80)
 36 Caneta, Jorie          16 Roadrunner Aquat  1:13.67L   1:04.44  
             29.91      1:04.44 (34.53)
 37 Senczyszyn, Samantha   15 Ozaukee Aquatics  1:02.28    1:04.59  
             29.98      1:04.59 (34.61)
 38 McKenzie, Anna         16 Crimson Tide Aqu  1:04.53    1:04.67  
             30.32      1:04.67 (34.35)
 39 Hanson, Courtney       14 La Mirada Armada  1:14.09L   1:04.68  
             30.86      1:04.68 (33.82)
 40 Papsco, Nicole         16 Hauppauge Athlet  1:03.85    1:04.70  
             30.62      1:04.70 (34.08)
 41 Burns, Hannah          15 Gator Swim Club-  1:04.12    1:04.71  
             30.89      1:04.71 (33.82)
 42 Washko, Molly          17 SwimStrongsville  1:13.96L   1:04.72  
             30.18      1:04.72 (34.54)
 43 Crouse, Eva            13 Aquabears-CT      1:13.30L   1:04.73  
             30.81      1:04.73 (33.92)
 44 Jurries, Briana        18 Arizona Gold Swi  1:04.06    1:04.74  
             30.95      1:04.74 (33.79)
 45 Tse, Ashley            17 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:03.18    1:04.80  
             30.65      1:04.80 (34.15)
 46 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-  1:04.68    1:04.81  
             30.79      1:04.81 (34.02)
 47 McIntee, Sherri        16 Rancho San Diegu  1:03.19    1:04.88  
             30.78      1:04.88 (34.10)
 48 Winkler, Brigitte      17 North Bay Aquati  1:03.06    1:04.93  
             30.48      1:04.93 (34.45)
 49 Butler, Savannah       17 Iowa Flyers Swim  1:12.83L   1:04.97  
             30.44      1:04.97 (34.53)
 49 Spalding, Charlotte    17 Irish Aquatics-I  1:14.05L   1:04.97  
             29.95      1:04.97 (35.02)
 51 Pulaski, Marisa        17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:13.38L   1:04.98  
             31.05      1:04.98 (33.93)
 51 Balsbough, Briana      16 The Dolphins-OR   1:04.14    1:04.98  
             30.30      1:04.98 (34.68)
 51 Chapko, Nicole         17 St Charles Swim-  1:03.65    1:04.98  
             30.49      1:04.98 (34.49)
 54 Hoyt, Shea             16 St Charles Swim-  1:03.92    1:05.04  
             30.55      1:05.04 (34.49)
 55 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn     17 Helena Lions Swi  1:12.62L   1:05.06  
             30.84      1:05.06 (34.22)
 56 Scheriger, Paige       16 Excel Aquatics-S  1:05.00    1:05.07  
             30.86      1:05.07 (34.21)
 57 Schanz, Emma           15 Spokane Waves Aq  1:04.92    1:05.08  
             30.89      1:05.08 (34.19)
 58 Murch Elliot, Currie   18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:13.91L   1:05.11  
             30.93      1:05.11 (34.18)
 59 Vandermeulen, Melissa  17 Michigan Lakesho  1:04.03    1:05.14  
             30.70      1:05.14 (34.44)
 60 Sanders, Amanda        17 RallySport Aquat  1:05.33    1:05.22  
             30.95      1:05.22 (34.27)
 60 Goldman, Leah          17 Peak Swimming-PC  1:03.89    1:05.22  
             30.84      1:05.22 (34.38)
 62 Englestead, Lindsey    17 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:13.90L   1:05.32  
             30.86      1:05.32 (34.46)
 63 Drozda, Shelly         15 Front Range Barr  1:06.07    1:05.43  
             31.19      1:05.43 (34.24)
 64 Shabet, Lindsay        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:13.29L   1:05.47  
             30.71      1:05.47 (34.76)
 65 Bisch, Sophia          16 St Croix Swim Cl  1:04.94    1:05.48  
             31.24      1:05.48 (34.24)
 66 Preski, Alexis         15 Springfield USA-  1:04.71    1:05.62  
             31.34      1:05.62 (34.28)
 67 Brem, Ashley           15 Cypress Fairbank  1:04.21    1:05.65  
             30.36      1:05.65 (35.29)
 68 Cook, Alyssa           15 King Aquatic Clu  1:15.74L   1:05.68  
             30.94      1:05.68 (34.74)
 69 Evans, Katherine       16 YMCA Of Greenwic  1:05.11    1:05.76  
             31.55      1:05.76 (34.21)
 70 Warren, Mary           16 Lake Country Swi  1:06.20    1:05.79  
             30.92      1:05.79 (34.87)
 71 Benjamin, Kathleen     16 Davis Aquadarts-  1:03.23    1:05.80  
             30.65      1:05.80 (35.15)
 72 Miller, Catie          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:15.94L   1:05.84  
             31.34      1:05.84 (34.50)
 73 Ross, Moriah           15 Central Iowa Aqu  1:05.30    1:05.90  
             31.38      1:05.90 (34.52)
 74 Cha, Brenda            16 Lake Oswego Swim  1:05.90    1:05.92  
             31.19      1:05.92 (34.73)
 75 Boyer, Kathryn         15 Dallas Mustangs-  1:04.55    1:06.00  
             31.03      1:06.00 (34.97)
 76 Hoff, Madeline         16 Nashville Aquati  1:13.76L   1:06.23  
             31.09      1:06.23 (35.14)
 77 Brockley, Piper        15 Neptune Swimming  1:04.80    1:06.30  
             30.88      1:06.30 (35.42)
 78 Vargem, Jiana          17 Irvine Novaquati  1:04.44    1:06.31  
             31.21      1:06.31 (35.10)
 79 Caraballo, Barbara     17 Brandon Sports &  1:05.26    1:06.35  
             31.01      1:06.35 (35.34)
 80 *Castellanos, Ana Mar  16 Una GS-NE         1:14.01L   1:06.54  
             31.12      1:06.54 (35.42)
 81 Isleta, Czsarina Dawn  17 Santa Clara Swim  1:05.59    1:06.66  
             31.39      1:06.66 (35.27)
 81 Faulconer, Savanna     14 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:15.24L   1:06.66  
             31.93      1:06.66 (34.73)
 83 Weitzeil, Abbigail     16 Canyons Aquatic-  1:03.81    1:06.79  
             30.94      1:06.79 (35.85)
 84 D''Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  1:03.72    1:06.95  
             31.65      1:06.95 (35.30)
 85 Barksdale, Emma        15 Davis Aquadarts-  1:06.06    1:07.45  
             31.68      1:07.45 (35.77)
 86 Murch Elliot, Billy    18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.98    1:07.73  
             32.53      1:07.73 (35.20)
 87 Angell, Sydney         15 Kansas City Blaz  1:05.59    1:08.18  
             32.40      1:08.18 (35.78)
 -- Neidigh, Ashley        17 Bolles School Sh  1:04.68        DFS  
      Declared false start    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/7/2012 - 11:43AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 54.38  12/12/2008Cody W Miller, Clark County -CA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-    54.06      54.58  
    r:+0.69  26.11        54.58 (28.47)
  2 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    55.36      54.68  
    r:+0.77  25.76        54.68 (28.92)
  3 Duderstadt, Michael    18 Panama City Swim    55.08      55.16  
    r:+0.76  25.95        55.16 (29.21)
  4 Temple, Austin         16 Tide-VA             57.04      55.44  
    r:+0.85  25.86        55.44 (29.58)
  5 Le, Daniel             17 Unattached-NC       55.41      55.72  
    r:+0.71  26.46        55.72 (29.26)
  6 Hurwitz, Cole          18 The Dolphins-OR     57.34      55.77  
             26.61        55.77 (29.16)
  7 *Van Leeuwaarde, Rafa  18 Davie Nadadores-    57.38      55.80  
    r:+0.77  25.92        55.80 (29.88)
  8 Cottam, Tim            18 Unattached-CA     1:05.44L     55.88  
    r:+0.78  25.94        55.88 (29.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Usinger, Brett         17 Crow Canyon Coun    56.61      55.92  
    r:+0.73  26.37        55.92 (29.55)
 10 Hatanaka, Nicolas      17 Loveland Swim Cl    56.56      56.07  
    r:+0.74  26.47        56.07 (29.60)
 11 Brutkiewicz, Marlin    17 City of Mobile S    56.19      56.08  
    r:+0.75  26.33        56.08 (29.75)
 12 Yeh, Sean              16 New Wave Swim Te    56.25      56.13  
    r:+0.66  26.25        56.13 (29.88)
 12 Palazzo, Ross          16 Hudson Explorer-    57.65      56.13  
    r:+0.85  26.36        56.13 (29.77)
 14 Chiu, Justin           16 Crescenta-Canada    57.33      56.16  
             26.46        56.16 (29.70)
 15 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  1:05.99L     56.19  
    r:+0.70  26.65        56.19 (29.54)
 16 Berger, Brennen        17 Carmel Swim Club    56.41      56.22  
    r:+0.73  26.27        56.22 (29.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morgan, David          17 Crow Canyon Coun    57.83      56.32  
    r:+0.74  26.87        56.32 (29.45)
 18 Goettler, Matthew      18 Lake Erie Silver    57.69      56.37  
    r:+0.78  26.49        56.37 (29.88)
 19 Cobleigh, Hunter       18 CLASS Aquatics-C    56.39      56.40  
    r:+0.80  26.89        56.40 (29.51)
 20 *Van Zundert, Marijn   18 Bolles School Sh    56.60      56.43  
    r:+0.67  26.48        56.43 (29.95)
 21 Whittle, Matthew       16 Davis Aquadarts-    55.68      56.47  
    r:+0.72  26.53        56.47 (29.94)
 22 Cassidy, Quinn         17 Saint Andrew''s S    56.87      56.50  
    r:+0.75  26.84        56.50 (29.66)
 23 Luh, Alexander         17 Peak Swimming-PC    56.68      56.63  
    r:+0.83  26.63        56.63 (30.00)
 24 Chang, Daniel          14 Barracuda Swim C  1:05.61L     56.69  
    r:+0.64  26.81        56.69 (29.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Payne, Dylan           17 SOCAL Aquatics A    56.83      56.80  
    r:+0.63  26.93        56.80 (29.87)
 26 Kao, Derek             16 Brea Aquatics-CA    57.63      56.97  
    r:+0.85  27.03        56.97 (29.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Sorensen, Ryan         16 The Woodlands Sw  1:06.66L     57.02  
    r:+0.72  27.07        57.02 (29.95)
 28 Lohman, Connor         17 Lakeside Swim Te    57.33      57.04  
             27.21        57.04 (29.83)
 29 Panchak, Jonathan      16 Peak Swimming-PC    57.21      57.12  
             27.26        57.12 (29.86)
 30 Kang, Patrick          18 CLASS Aquatics-C    57.41      57.14  
    r:+0.77  27.28        57.14 (29.86)
 31 Lagieski, Michael      17 Fox Valley Wave-  1:05.90L     57.15  
    r:+0.75  27.02        57.15 (30.13)
 32 Sande, Eric            17 Roadrunner Aquat  1:05.39L     57.28  
    r:+0.76  27.50        57.28 (29.78)
 32 Nguyen, James          18 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:07.11L     57.28  
    r:+0.75  26.92        57.28 (30.36)
 34 Goss, James            17 Nashville Aquati    57.31      57.30  
             26.86        57.30 (30.44)
 35 Thai, Harrison         17 Crescenta-Canada  1:07.36L     57.42  
    r:+0.67  27.37        57.42 (30.05)
 36 Andrew, Michael        13 Team Andrew-MV    1:07.15L     57.45  
    r:+0.78  27.23        57.45 (30.22)
 37 Pun, Jonathan          16 Davis Aquadarts-  1:06.69L     57.50  
    r:+0.75  26.89        57.50 (30.61)
 38 Mackrel, Julian        17 Northern Dutches  1:08.81L     57.54  
    r:+0.78  26.88        57.54 (30.66)
 38 Carter, Geoffrey       18 SwimAtlanta-GA      57.01      57.54  
    r:+0.75  27.32        57.54 (30.22)
 40 Bergstein, Nicolas     18 Metroplex Aquati    56.96      57.59  
    r:+0.71  26.83        57.59 (30.76)
 41 Spinek, Benjamin       17 Carolina Aquatic    57.19      57.63  
    r:+0.69  27.20        57.63 (30.43)
 41 Yong, Zachary          17 Orange Co. Waves    57.63      57.63  
    r:+0.66  27.55        57.63 (30.08)
 41 Rutter, Jonathan       16 Powel Crosley, J  1:07.21L     57.63  
    r:+0.78  27.55        57.63 (30.08)
 44 Tybur, Jonathan        16 The Woodlands Sw  1:06.05L     57.72  
    r:+0.76  27.04        57.72 (30.68)
 45 Daugherty, James       14 Bolles School Sh  1:09.27L     57.77  
    r:+0.76  28.02        57.77 (29.75)
 46 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh    56.97      57.83  
    r:+0.78  27.19        57.83 (30.64)
 47 Kimpel, Alex           17 Blue Dolfins-FL     57.55      57.85  
    r:+0.82  27.08        57.85 (30.77)
 47 Fanter, Kevin          17 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:07.09L     57.85  
    r:+0.72  27.62        57.85 (30.23)
 49 Schiffer, Michael      17 Orange Co. Waves    58.07      57.87  
    r:+0.66  27.21        57.87 (30.66)
 50 *Tynes, Dustin         16 Baylor Swim Club    57.69      57.91  
    r:+0.71  27.06        57.91 (30.85)
 51 Lee, Rolland           17 Crow Canyon Coun    57.92      57.93  
    r:+0.70  27.30        57.93 (30.63)
 52 Hirstein, Austin       17 Kamehameha Swim-  1:09.47L     57.97  
    r:+0.89  27.26        57.97 (30.71)
 53 Wen, Michael           17 CLASS Aquatics-C    57.79      58.03  
    r:+0.73  27.84        58.03 (30.19)
 54 Albert, Benjamin       17 Black Dog-MN      1:06.86L     58.05  
    r:+0.79  27.52        58.05 (30.53)
 54 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    57.35      58.05  
    r:+0.80  27.42        58.05 (30.63)
 56 Davis, Rawley          16 Washington Towns    57.16      58.21  
    r:+0.70  27.10        58.21 (31.11)
 57 Lejeune, Rodney        17 The Woodlands Sw  1:06.69L     58.25  
    r:+0.68  27.56        58.25 (30.69)
 58 Wong, Shiu             16 La Mirada Armada  1:06.73L     58.26  
    r:+0.69  27.72        58.26 (30.54)
 59 Tanizaki-Hudson, Dere  17 Una SCSC-PC         57.40      58.32  
    r:+0.71  27.40        58.32 (30.92)
 60 Knoche, Zachary        17 Kansas City Blaz    57.58      58.33  
    r:+0.69  27.80        58.33 (30.53)
 61 Corley, John           18 Napa Valley Swim  1:07.46L     58.35  
    r:+0.85  27.58        58.35 (30.77)
 62 Henry, Hayden          17 Texas RiverShark    58.47      58.36  
    r:+0.88  27.69        58.36 (30.67)
 63 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-    57.33      58.37  
             27.49        58.37 (30.88)
 63 White, Kyle            16 Cheyenne Swim Cl    57.95      58.37  
    r:+0.72  27.34        58.37 (31.03)
 63 Hurwitz, Jordan        18 The Dolphins-OR   1:07.17L     58.37  
    r:+0.65  27.56        58.37 (30.81)
 66 Chadwick, Michael      17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:06.43L     58.38  
    r:+0.76  27.59        58.38 (30.79)
 67 Ankerholz, Matthew     17 Seminole Aquatic    56.45      58.41  
    r:+0.74  27.65        58.41 (30.76)
 68 Abdelmalak, Christoph  17 Team Santa Monic  1:07.01L     58.45  
    r:+0.81  27.95        58.45 (30.50)
 69 Strobel, Jackson       16 Colorado Stars-C  1:07.35L     58.51  
    r:+0.64  27.90        58.51 (30.61)
 70 Tremain, Max           17 Badger Swim Club  1:07.12L     58.52  
    r:+0.72  27.67        58.52 (30.85)
 71 Kim, Abel              16 Memphis Tiger Sw  1:07.46L     58.53  
    r:+0.66  27.75        58.53 (30.78)
 71 Downing, Christopher   16 Charles River Aq  1:08.20L     58.53  
    r:+0.67  28.28        58.53 (30.25)
 73 Sexton, Aaron          18 Lakeside Swim Te  1:07.46L     58.55  
    r:+0.74  27.54        58.55 (31.01)
 74 Stump, Zachary         16 Spartan Swimming  1:07.54L     58.59  
    r:+0.68  27.59        58.59 (31.00)
 75 *Nakano, Shota         18 Hershey Aquatic-    57.09      58.66  
    r:+0.63  28.06        58.66 (30.60)
 76 Nguyenphu, Austin      17 North Texas Nada    58.48      58.70  
    r:+0.70  27.85        58.70 (30.85)
 77 Bretschneider, Lane    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:07.40L     58.83  
    r:+0.77  27.76        58.83 (31.07)
 78 Remetta, John          18 North Texas Nada    56.31      58.86  
    r:+0.80  27.46        58.86 (31.40)
 79 *Frayne, Ryan          17 Tide-VA           1:07.29L     58.99  
    r:+0.72  28.00        58.99 (30.99)
 80 Smith, Kevin           17 Tampa Bay Commun  1:06.63L     59.08  
    r:+0.74  27.69        59.08 (31.39)
 81 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  1:08.31L     59.20  
    r:+0.92  28.53        59.20 (30.67)
 82 Delgado, James         17 Cincinnati Marli  1:08.23L     59.21  
    r:+0.89  28.13        59.21 (31.08)
 83 Kubo, Christian        17 Hilo Aquatic Clu  1:06.69L     59.24  
    r:+0.71  27.80        59.24 (31.44)
 84 Wojcik, Andrew         16 Treasure Coast S    58.17      59.35  
    r:+0.73  27.91        59.35 (31.44)
 85 Thach, Tommy           16 King Aquatic Clu    58.09      59.56  
    r:+0.76  28.24        59.56 (31.32)
 85 White, Michael         17 Arizona Gold Swi    57.61      59.56  
    r:+0.79  27.33        59.56 (32.23)
 87 Lamb, Joshua           17 Premier Aquatics    57.34      59.57  
             28.01        59.57 (31.56)
 88 Balmer, Nikolaus       17 Vipers of Albuqu  1:07.06L     59.58  
    r:+0.84  28.38        59.58 (31.20)
 89 Jahan, Alexander       14 YMCA Of Greenwic    58.61      59.81  
    r:+0.72  28.11        59.81 (31.70)
 90 Schmitzberger, Evan    17 Cypress Fairbank  1:05.80L     59.84  
    r:+0.70  27.81        59.84 (32.03)
 91 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk  1:07.65L     59.87  
    r:+0.81  28.55        59.87 (31.32)
 92 Finnigan, Conner       17 Warren Aquatic C    57.69      59.93  
    r:+0.67  27.94        59.93 (31.99)
 93 Landi, Nicholas        17 YMCA of Central-  1:08.26L   1:00.50  
    r:+0.75  28.71      1:00.50 (31.79)
 94 Smith, Timothy         17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:08.72L   1:00.79  
    r:+0.68  28.86      1:00.79 (31.93)
 95 Doss, Kyle             18 Michigan Lakesho  1:07.68L   1:01.05  
    r:+0.73  28.61      1:01.05 (32.44)
 96 Lee, Albert            14 Sun-shine Aquati  1:08.93L   1:01.41  
    r:+0.79  29.00      1:01.41 (32.41)
 97 Walker, Benjamin       15 Una PACK-GU       1:07.24L   1:02.10  
    r:+0.73  28.60      1:02.10 (33.50)
 -- Hall, Destin           16 Georgia Coastal-    57.50         DQ  
         r:+0.78                       
 -- Straw, Ezekiel         17 Truckee-Tahoe Sw  1:06.41L        DQ  
         r:+0.76                       
 -- Willett, Phillip       16 Flyers Aquatic S  1:08.75L        NS  
 -- Davis, Devon           17 Falfins Swimming    57.82         NS      
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                      12/07/12 - 12:04PM
  2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12  
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 52.22  12/11/09  Courtney Bartholomew, Una MLA-MI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Baker, Kathleen        15 SwimMAC Carolina    52.87      53.62  
             26.37        53.62 (27.25)
  2 Garcia, Taylor         15 Michigan Lakesho    53.80      53.90  
             26.10        53.90 (27.80)
  3 Blovad, Keaton         14 Phoenix Swim Clu    55.74      53.98  
             26.00        53.98 (27.98)
  4 Engel, Lindsey         16 Orange Co. Waves    53.60      54.09  
             25.76        54.09 (28.33)
  5 Mack, Linnea           17 Osprey Aquatics-    55.48      54.14  
             25.99        54.14 (28.15)
  6 White, Madison         18 Crow Canyon Coun    54.30      54.20  
             26.80        54.20 (27.40)
  7 Hinkle, Mickayla       16 St Croix Swim Cl    53.55      54.33  
             26.44        54.33 (27.89)
  8 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo    53.11      54.35  
             26.15        54.35 (28.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seidt, Asia            15 Lakeside Swim Te    55.62      54.41  
             26.38        54.41 (28.03)
 10 Eastin, Ella           15 Una SCAL-CA         54.52      54.47  
             26.71        54.47 (27.76)
 11 Moore, Hannah          16 Raleigh Swimming    55.18      54.49  
             26.70        54.49 (27.79)
 12 Kingsley, Megan        16 Mount Pleasant S    57.17      54.95  
             26.81        54.95 (28.14)
 13 Magnuson, Hannah       16 Triton Swimming-    54.76      54.99  
             26.87        54.99 (28.12)
 14 Cooke, Sidney          17 Crow Canyon Coun    55.16      55.00  
             27.02        55.00 (27.98)
 15 Karosas, Tasija        17 Saint Andrew''s S    53.45      55.03  
             26.67        55.03 (28.36)
 16 Rockett, Alexandra     17 Hershey Aquatic-  1:06.21L     55.07  
             26.78        55.07 (28.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gruber, Margaret       17 Fox Chapel Kille    54.54      55.13  
             27.17        55.13 (27.96)
 18 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club    56.82      55.18  
             26.66        55.18 (28.52)
 19 House, Hanna           17 Carmel Swim Club    54.92      55.22  
             26.89        55.22 (28.33)
 19 Mykkanen, Courtney     14 Irvine Novaquati    56.14      55.22  
             27.31        55.22 (27.91)
 21 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-    55.35      55.26  
             27.14        55.26 (28.12)
 22 Malazdrewicz, Alexand  17 Jeffco Hurricane    55.63      55.35  
             27.31        55.35 (28.04)
 23 McCullagh, Nora        15 SwimMAC Carolina    56.22      55.42  
             27.08        55.42 (28.34)
 24 Baldwin, Caroline      16 Westfield YMCA-N    55.79      55.45  
             26.83        55.45 (28.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 *Vieira, Gabriela      15 CSP Tideriders-O    55.64      55.66  
             27.52        55.66 (28.14)
 26 Ladd, Catherine        16 Santa Clara Swim  1:05.34L     55.72  
             27.48        55.72 (28.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Du, Jacquelyn          15 Allegheny North-    56.36      55.79  
             27.00        55.79 (28.79)
 28 Adams, Claire          14 Carmel Swim Club    54.62      55.91  
             27.18        55.91 (28.73)
 29 Pittman, Mary          17 Birmingham Swim-    55.66      55.92  
             27.03        55.92 (28.89)
 30 Smiddy, Clara          16 AK Sharks-FG        54.78      55.97  
             27.75        55.97 (28.22)
 31 Hess, Madeline         15 Brandon Sports &    55.01      55.98  
             27.44        55.98 (28.54)
 32 Ashby, Mary            15 Orinda Aquatics-    56.34      55.99  
             27.15        55.99 (28.84)
 33 Bauer, Jenna           16 Neptune Swimming  1:05.41L     56.06  
             27.50        56.06 (28.56)
 34 Sarazen, Kyra          15 Una GS-NE         1:04.22L     56.13  
             27.50        56.13 (28.63)
 35 Korst, Caroline        17 Frisco Aquatics-    55.62      56.19  
             27.54        56.19 (28.65)
 35 Fairclough, Morgan     17 New York Sharks-    55.79      56.19  
             27.15        56.19 (29.04)
 37 Paspalas, Christina    15 New York Sharks-    56.67      56.24  
             27.31        56.24 (28.93)
 38 Schinella, Elliott     16 Unattached-MI       54.91      56.26  
             27.17        56.26 (29.09)
 39 Goodwin, Darby         16 Saint Andrew''s S    55.92      56.31  
             26.96        56.31 (29.35)
 40 Tracy, Alexandra       17 Cincinnati Marli    55.23      56.34  
             27.22        56.34 (29.12)
 40 Eastin, Emily          14 Una SCAL-CA         56.38      56.34  
             27.41        56.34 (28.93)
 42 Low, Cheyenne          17 Orange Co. Waves    55.84      56.36  
             27.62        56.36 (28.74)
 43 Allen, Emily           15 North Mecklenbur    57.00      56.44  
             27.94        56.44 (28.50)
 44 Dong, Rochelle         17 Rancho San Diegu    56.36      56.45  
             27.34        56.45 (29.11)
 45 Jordan, Kylie          14 Snow Swimming-PV    56.74      56.49  
             27.69        56.49 (28.80)
 45 Delisle, Marie-pierre  16 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.66      56.49  
             27.82        56.49 (28.67)
 47 Grimes, Alexandra      15 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.67      56.50  
             27.94        56.50 (28.56)
 48 Lavelle, Meghan        16 Leaning Tower YM    57.81      56.51  
             27.41        56.51 (29.10)
 49 Barkey, Kallyn         15 Rochester Swim C  1:05.99L     56.53  
             27.57        56.53 (28.96)
 49 Angell, Hannah         17 Kansas City Blaz    56.35      56.53  
             27.89        56.53 (28.64)
 51 Bergeson, Danielle     15 AquaStorm-ND        55.68      56.58  
             27.26        56.58 (29.32)
 52 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey  14 Santa Clara Swim    55.46      56.59  
             27.50        56.59 (29.09)
 53 Griffith, Jenna        17 Green Mountain A    56.57      56.63  
             27.45        56.63 (29.18)
 54 Konopka, Katrina       15 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:04.72L     56.67  
             27.71        56.67 (28.96)
 54 Amberg, Natalie        17 Crow Canyon Coun    55.67      56.67  
             27.96        56.67 (28.71)
 56 Sanders, Julia-grace   17 Columbia River S  1:05.37L     56.71  
             28.09        56.71 (28.62)
 57 Drerup, Elizabeth      15 Cincinnati Aquat    56.85      56.72  
             27.55        56.72 (29.17)
 58 Chintanaphol, Michell  17 Nashville Aquati  1:04.85L     56.74  
             27.76        56.74 (28.98)
 59 Painton, Lindsay       14 Colorado Stars-C    56.31      56.78  
             27.56        56.78 (29.22)
 60 Parham, Jaecey         16 Lubbock Swim Clu    56.87      56.82  
             27.62        56.82 (29.20)
 61 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa    17 Area Tallahassee    56.64      56.83  
             28.45        56.83 (28.38)
 62 Hashbarger, Sammie     17 Metroplex Aquati    56.53      56.84  
             27.64        56.84 (29.20)
 63 D''Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics    56.47      56.86  
             28.06        56.86 (28.80)
 63 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille    56.83      56.86  
             28.14        56.86 (28.72)
 65 Hoch, Madeline         17 WSY Swimming-MA     56.84      56.87  
             28.06        56.87 (28.81)
 66 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea    56.26      56.89  
             27.80        56.89 (29.09)
 67 Lee, Carrie            15 Snow Swimming-PV    56.20      56.95  
             27.84        56.95 (29.11)
 67 Ochitwa, Annie         15 Highlands Ranch-  1:05.99L     56.95  
             28.00        56.95 (28.95)
 69 Toris, Victoria        15 Scottsdale Aquat    56.74      56.97  
             27.78        56.97 (29.19)
 70 Cominelli, Marissa     17 Lake Erie Silver    54.75      56.98  
             27.78        56.98 (29.20)
 71 Rhodes, Lauren         16 SwimMAC Carolina    57.48      56.99  
             28.10        56.99 (28.89)
 72 Myers, Madison         15 Firestone Akron-    56.40      57.00  
             28.01        57.00 (28.99)
 73 Stevens, Hannah        17 Greater Columbus    56.68      57.06  
             27.62        57.06 (29.44)
 74 Baxley, Rebecca        17 Neptune Swimming    55.52      57.08  
             27.97        57.08 (29.11)
 75 Vandepoel, Colleen     17 Michigan Lakesho    56.33      57.09  
             27.40        57.09 (29.69)
 76 Richter, Abigail       13 Boulder City Hen  1:05.87L     57.11  
             28.04        57.11 (29.07)
 77 Pratt, Carly           16 The Woodlands Sw  1:05.96L     57.14  
             27.82        57.14 (29.32)
 78 Soapes, Chandler       18 Bolles School Sh    56.26      57.18  
             27.81        57.18 (29.37)
 78 Tomley, Temarie        16 Mercy Healthplex    58.39      57.18  
             27.67        57.18 (29.51)
 80 Short, Jessica         15 Ozaukee Aquatics  1:04.82L     57.19  
             28.04        57.19 (29.15)
 81 Tse, Ashley            17 Brea Aquatics-CA    56.73      57.21  
             27.46        57.21 (29.75)
 82 Schmitt, Summer        17 Syracuse Charger    56.55      57.28  
             27.84        57.28 (29.44)
 82 Mulligan, Kathleen     17 Phoenix Swim Clu    56.47      57.28  
             27.76        57.28 (29.52)
 84 Wilson, Makenna        17 DU Hilltoppers-C    56.72      57.29  
             28.25        57.29 (29.04)
 84 Morrow, Lindsay        16 Jeffco Hurricane  1:05.30L     57.29  
             27.75        57.29 (29.54)
 86 Emery, Nicole          16 SwimMAC Carolina    56.84      57.35  
             28.31        57.35 (29.04)
 87 Beall, Kiley           16 Chesapeake Bay A  1:05.68L     57.39  
             27.96        57.39 (29.43)
 88 Vandermey, Andrea      17 Kingfish Aquatic    56.47      57.44  
             27.71        57.44 (29.73)
 89 Tullier, Annelyse      15 Dallas Mustangs-    56.79      57.45  
             28.04        57.45 (29.41)
 90 Santilena, Katharine   17 Pacific Swim-SI     56.31      57.46  
             27.91        57.46 (29.55)
 91 Sell, Sydney           15 Shelby USS-KY       56.56      57.48  
             28.03        57.48 (29.45)
 91 Jenck, Clara           17 Sun Devil Aquati    56.14      57.48  
             27.92        57.48 (29.56)
 93 Vredeveld, Kristen     17 Baylor Swim Club    57.41      57.50  
             27.87        57.50 (29.63)
 94 Norman, Laura          16 North Texas Nada    56.89      57.53  
             27.71        57.53 (29.82)
 95 Newton, Devin          16 Orange Co. Waves  1:05.48L     57.59  
             28.11        57.59 (29.48)
 96 Katter, Heidi          15 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.05      57.67  
             28.19        57.67 (29.48)
 97 Lenhoff, Sara          17 Heartland Swim A    56.14      57.68  
             27.85        57.68 (29.83)
 97 Hayes, Nina            17 Livermore Aqua C  1:05.45L     57.68  
             28.10        57.68 (29.58)
 99 Tanasse, Emily         17 King Aquatic Clu  1:05.97L     57.69  
             28.19        57.69 (29.50)
100 Peiffer, Hannah        17 Baylor Swim Club    56.10      57.70  
             27.97        57.70 (29.73)
101 Moran, Kayla           17 Patriot Aquatics    57.52      57.77  
             28.18        57.77 (29.59)
102 Gibson, Emily          16 North Texas Nada    57.84      57.79  
             27.84        57.79 (29.95)
103 Rowley, Haley          15 Boulder Swimming  1:04.22L     57.80  
             28.48        57.80 (29.32)
104 Falconer, Erin         15 Patriot Aquatic-    56.93      57.82  
             28.20        57.82 (29.62)
105 Blaydes, Madison       17 Patriot Aquatic-    56.66      57.83  
             28.52        57.83 (29.31)
106 Koucheki, Sarah        17 Lake Erie Silver    56.66      57.88  
             28.40        57.88 (29.48)
107 Sullivan, Abigail      17 Una TSC-PN        1:05.75L     57.91  
             28.37        57.91 (29.54)
107 Luders, Micaela        16 Neptune Swimming    56.93      57.91  
             28.10        57.91 (29.81)
107 Ford, Kathryn          17 Mount Lebanon Aq    56.77      57.91  
             28.03        57.91 (29.88)
110 Bohon, Micah           16 City of Charlest    56.80      57.93  
             28.05        57.93 (29.88)
111 Marsh, Alyssa          15 SwimMAC Carolina    58.31      57.97  
             28.54        57.97 (29.43)
111 Schanz, Emma           15 Spokane Waves Aq  1:05.45L     57.97  
             28.36        57.97 (29.61)
111 Keifer, Kristen        15 Lakeside Swim Te    58.08      57.97  
             27.82        57.97 (30.15)
114 Barcellona, Jennifer   17 Crow Canyon Coun    56.50      58.00  
             28.52        58.00 (29.48)
115 Bernstein, Arianna     17 Retriever Aquati    56.11      58.11  
             28.13        58.11 (29.98)
116 Fazio, Samantha        15 Scottsdale Aquat  1:07.22L     58.12  
             28.14        58.12 (29.98)
117 Ruffing, Alyssa        16 Franklin Area Sw    58.13      58.13  
             27.82        58.13 (30.31)
118 Carlson, Mary          18 Dayton Raiders-O    57.18      58.14  
             28.47        58.14 (29.67)
118 Alexander, Ryan        16 YMCA of the Nort  1:05.94L     58.14  
             28.66        58.14 (29.48)
120 Hart, Erin             15 St Charles Swim-  1:05.76L     58.23  
             28.14        58.23 (30.09)
121 Hahn, Madison          18 Unattached-VA       54.22      58.27  
             28.00        58.27 (30.27)
122 Postoll, Melissa       17 Stingrays-GA      1:04.99L     58.31  
             28.87        58.31 (29.44)
123 Johnson, Carrie        15 Nashville Aquati    58.00      58.32  
             28.65        58.32 (29.67)
124 Hohne, Margaret        15 NTC Aquatics-FL     57.93      58.33  
             28.99        58.33 (29.34)
124 Eble, Kiley            16 Lake Erie Silver  1:05.62L     58.33  
             28.31        58.33 (30.02)
126 McCafferty, Morgan     15 Greater Columbus  1:05.00L     58.35  
             28.27        58.35 (30.08)
127 Stevens, Allison       16 Orinda Aquatics-    56.82      58.43  
             28.43        58.43 (30.00)
128 Bentley, Sara          16 Ames Cyclone Aqu    56.89      58.44  
             27.86        58.44 (30.58)
129 Galyer, Alex           14 Y-Spartaquatics-    56.47      58.55  
             28.78        58.55 (29.77)
130 Reilly, Georgia        15 Pacific Swim-SI     56.45      58.63  
             29.11        58.63 (29.52)
130 Grubbs, Hannah         16 Orinda Aquatics-    56.67      58.63  
             28.63        58.63 (30.00)
132 Marsteller, Alisabeth  17 Mason Manta Rays    56.37      58.68  
             28.58        58.68 (30.10)
133 Kuhl, Katherine        16 Edwardsville YMC    57.15      58.70  
             28.55        58.70 (30.15)
134 Merritt, Jessica       14 SwimMAC Carolina    58.29      58.71  
             28.45        58.71 (30.26)
135 *John-Williams, Kimbe  18 Baylor Swim Club    54.04      58.75  
             28.05        58.75 (30.70)
136 Merritt, Heather       16 SwimMAC Carolina    55.38      58.77  
             28.95        58.77 (29.82)
137 Sellers, Alexandra     17 Lakeside Aquatic    58.48      58.79  
             28.83        58.79 (29.96)
138 Halsted, Tara          17 Davis Aquadarts-    55.63      58.90  
             28.60        58.90 (30.30)
139 Reed, Laine            17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:07.24L     59.03  
             29.14        59.03 (29.89)
140 Williams, Jasmine      18 Bolles School Sh    56.71      59.04  
             28.53        59.04 (30.51)
141 Sheridan, Maria        17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.52L     59.09  
             28.90        59.09 (30.19)
142 Galyer, Danielle       17 Y-Spartaquatics-    55.72      59.16  
             29.16        59.16 (30.00)
143 Kochevar, Abigail      14 Colorado Stars-C    57.61      59.19  
             27.87        59.19 (31.32)
144 Duggan, Katherine      15 Highlander Aquat    58.08      59.23  
             29.08        59.23 (30.15)
145 Tran, Breanna          16 Orange Co. Waves    56.50      59.27  
             28.21        59.27 (31.06)
146 Finlay, Sarah          15 CSP Tideriders-O  1:07.25L     59.40  
             29.00        59.40 (30.40)
147 Bullard, Ariana        17 Carmel Swim Club    58.11      59.53  
             28.73        59.53 (30.80)
148 Guyett, Audrey         13 St Charles Swim-    58.32      59.58  
             29.11        59.58 (30.47)
149 Fiscella, Sophia       16 Canyons Aquatic-    56.67      59.73  
             28.75        59.73 (30.98)
150 Wilde, Christine       17 Irvine Novaquati  1:07.11L   1:00.06  
             29.00      1:00.06 (31.06)
151 Davidson, Taylor       17 Premier Aquatics  1:05.97L   1:00.25  
             29.35      1:00.25 (30.90)
152 Brem, Ashley           15 Cypress Fairbank  1:05.99L   1:00.56  
             29.53      1:00.56 (31.03)
153 Lydig, Madison         16 Spokane Waves Aq  1:07.29L   1:00.74  
             29.83      1:00.74 (30.91)
154 Martelle, Alexandra    17 SwimMAC Carolina    58.09    1:00.91  
             28.96      1:00.91 (31.95)
155 Ross, Katharine        17 Central Iowa Aqu    57.94    1:01.33  
             29.85      1:01.33 (31.48)
 -- Postoll, Rebecca       15 Stingrays-GA        57.37        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Barker, Olivia         17 Sandpipers Of Ne    56.55        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Moroney, Megan         15 Saint Andrew''s S    55.70        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-  1:06.57L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- O''Neil, Colleen        17 Weymouth Club Wa  1:05.65L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Leach, Hannah          15 Missoula Aquatic    55.65         NS      
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/7/2012 - 11:55AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 46.72  12/9/2011 Ryan Murphy, Bolles School Sh
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una DSA-CO          49.25      48.52  
             23.51        48.52 (25.01)
  2 Carter, Dylan          16 Davie Nadadores-    51.11      48.93  
             24.29        48.93 (24.64)
  3 Glass, William         17 City of Mobile S    48.31      48.94  
             23.44        48.94 (25.50)
  4 Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C    48.18      49.13  
             23.75        49.13 (25.38)
  5 Greene, Aaron          18 North Texas Nada    48.35      49.29  
             24.30        49.29 (24.99)
  6 Dobbs, Chatham         16 Nashville Aquati    49.83      49.33  
             24.09        49.33 (25.24)
  7 Mulcare, Patrick       16 Dayton Raiders-O    50.66      49.35  
             23.97        49.35 (25.38)
  8 Conzola, Peter         16 Parkland Aquatic    50.28      49.50  
             24.28        49.50 (25.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina    51.11      49.51  
             24.37        49.51 (25.14)
 10 Young, Ethan           14 Carpet Capital A    50.05      49.62  
             23.58        49.62 (26.04)
 11 Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A    48.84      49.72  
             24.00        49.72 (25.72)
 12 Darmody, Kyle          18 SwimMAC Carolina    48.87      49.79  
             23.91        49.79 (25.88)
 13 McArthur, Justin       15 Lakewood Aquatic    50.43      49.81  
             24.16        49.81 (25.65)
 14 Kaliszak, Lucas        17 Baylor Swim Club    49.80      49.85  
             23.64        49.85 (26.21)
 15 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    50.33      49.91  
             24.15        49.91 (25.76)
 15 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    48.10      49.91  
             24.76        49.91 (25.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Quallen, Joshua        18 Dayton Raiders-O    51.19      49.92  
             24.70        49.92 (25.22)
 18 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    59.15L     49.99  
             24.21        49.99 (25.78)
 19 Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C    50.91      50.02  
             24.44        50.02 (25.58)
 20 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D''alene Ar    49.27      50.06  
             24.07        50.06 (25.99)
 21 Puczkowski, David      15 CLASS Aquatics-C    50.93      50.07  
             24.76        50.07 (25.31)
 22 *Tarasevich, Grigory   17 YMCA of Central-    50.95      50.22  
             24.74        50.22 (25.48)
 23 Dressel, Caeleb        16 Bolles School Sh    50.08      50.23  
             24.15        50.23 (26.08)
 24 Knox, Jonathan         17 Neptune Swimming    51.19      50.27  
             24.28        50.27 (25.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 *Booth, Josh           16 Bolles School Sh    58.84L     50.28  
             24.59        50.28 (25.69)
 26 McHugh, Robert         17 Baylor Swim Club    50.84      50.29  
             24.75        50.29 (25.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Lee, William           17 Palo Alto Stanfo    50.45      50.37  
             24.54        50.37 (25.83)
 28 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D''alene Ar    49.41      50.39  
             24.33        50.39 (26.06)
 29 Wells, Tucker          18 Phoenix Swim Clu    58.86L     50.40  
             24.19        50.40 (26.21)
 30 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te    49.34      50.41  
             24.48        50.41 (25.93)
 31 Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver    59.24L     50.53  
             24.88        50.53 (25.65)
 32 Toetz, Alexander       18 Three Rivers Aqu    59.45L     50.66  
             24.62        50.66 (26.04)
 33 Shilling, Stephen      18 Santa Clara Swim    49.42      50.69  
             24.61        50.69 (26.08)
 34 Borgert, Benjamin      17 High Tide Aquati    50.88      50.80  
             25.01        50.80 (25.79)
 34 Simpson, Kyle          18 TNT Swimming, In    51.18      50.80  
             24.80        50.80 (26.00)
 36 Trompke, Alexander     17 Boise YMCA Swim-    51.19      50.84  
             25.10        50.84 (25.74)
 37 Gordon, Ryan           16 Albany Starfish-    50.13      50.85  
             24.29        50.85 (26.56)
 38 Doss, Austin           17 Hershey Aquatic-    49.75      50.88  
             24.82        50.88 (26.06)
 38 Hearl, Christopher     17 Kansas City Blaz    50.30      50.88  
             24.69        50.88 (26.19)
 40 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu    51.18      50.91  
             24.91        50.91 (26.00)
 41 Tanabe, Cody           18 Crow Canyon Coun    51.83      50.94  
             24.42        50.94 (26.52)
 42 Anderson, Will         17 TNT Swimming, In    50.96      50.98  
             24.86        50.98 (26.12)
 43 Hirstein, Austin       17 Kamehameha Swim-    50.83      51.01  
             24.61        51.01 (26.40)
 44 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club    50.75      51.03  
             24.76        51.03 (26.27)
 45 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    50.21      51.04  
             24.91        51.04 (26.13)
 46 Brown, Richard         18 LTP Racing Club-    50.65      51.07  
             24.64        51.07 (26.43)
 47 Webster, Matthew       17 Santa Clara Swim    50.90      51.11  
             24.81        51.11 (26.30)
 48 Ball, Ryan             17 Loveland Swim Cl    58.50L     51.14  
             25.38        51.14 (25.76)
 49 Walton, Alex           16 Iowa City Eels S    58.39L     51.15  
             24.93        51.15 (26.22)
 49 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea    51.73      51.15  
             25.09        51.15 (26.06)
 51 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics    50.50      51.18  
             24.90        51.18 (26.28)
 52 Mulleady, Duncan       16 Dallas Mustangs-    59.55L     51.21  
             24.87        51.21 (26.34)
 52 Whiston, Edward        15 City of Mobile S  1:00.43L     51.21  
             25.05        51.21 (26.16)
 54 Dehner, Alex           18 Area Tallahassee    50.67      51.23  
             25.08        51.23 (26.15)
 55 Scott, Benjamin        16 Tacoma Swim Club    59.43L     51.24  
             24.93        51.24 (26.31)
 56 Cassidy, Quinn         17 Saint Andrew''s S    58.99L     51.25  
             25.33        51.25 (25.92)
 56 *Ortiz, Roberto        18 Pilot Aquatic Cl    51.94      51.25  
             24.96        51.25 (26.29)
 58 Pierce, Harrison       16 Tide-VA             59.84L     51.27  
             24.86        51.27 (26.41)
 58 Poti, Quinn            17 Blue Dolfins-FL     51.34      51.27  
             24.81        51.27 (26.46)
 60 Dacruz, Nathaniel      16 Tide-VA             50.54      51.31  
             25.11        51.31 (26.20)
 60 Miao, Albert           18 Orinda Aquatics-    50.16      51.31  
             24.92        51.31 (26.39)
 62 Delfranco, Scott       17 Parkland Aquatic    59.78L     51.32  
             24.84        51.32 (26.48)
 63 Rathbun, Thomas        17 Michigan Lakesho    51.68      51.35  
             25.14        51.35 (26.21)
 64 Klein, Curtis          17 The Dolphins-OR     50.08      51.37  
             25.34        51.37 (26.03)
 65 McKay, Maxwell         18 Carmel Swim Club    50.21      51.40  
             25.15        51.40 (26.25)
 66 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S    59.67L     51.42  
             24.80        51.42 (26.62)
 67 Deckard, Brandon       17 Bend Swim Club-O    58.73L     51.49  
             25.25        51.49 (26.24)
 68 Burns, Aidan           15 Santa Clara Swim    59.83L     51.53  
             25.17        51.53 (26.36)
 69 Clothier, Joshua       18 Lakeside Aquatic    51.46      51.61  
             24.79        51.61 (26.82)
 70 *Andrew, Declan        18 Beach Cities Swi    50.72      51.64  
             24.70        51.64 (26.94)
 71 Schultz, Alexander     18 Arizona Gold Swi    50.09      51.66  
             25.36        51.66 (26.30)
 72 Lau, Andy              17 Team Santa Monic    52.42      51.71  
             25.28        51.71 (26.43)
 73 McPheters, Matthew     17 Bolles School Sh    51.13      51.72  
             25.23        51.72 (26.49)
 74 Lindsay, Cameron       17 King Aquatic Clu    59.23L     51.76  
             24.95        51.76 (26.81)
 75 St. Francis, Theodore  17 North Bay Aquati    59.86L     51.80  
             25.38        51.80 (26.42)
 76 Baldacci, Collin       18 Gillette Swim Te    50.67      51.82  
             25.55        51.82 (26.27)
 77 Adams, Matthew         17 LTP Racing Club-    58.78L     51.86  
             25.39        51.86 (26.47)
 78 Tribble, Jack          17 Rockford Marlins    52.40      51.89  
             25.60        51.89 (26.29)
 78 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming    50.06      51.89  
             25.07        51.89 (26.82)
 80 Cottam, Tim            18 Unattached-CA       59.21L     51.90  
             25.23        51.90 (26.67)
 81 Owen, Robert           17 Crimson Aquatics    59.49L     52.08  
             25.67        52.08 (26.41)
 82 Juliusson, Erik        15 Irvine Novaquati    51.84      52.13  
             25.37        52.13 (26.76)
 83 Hamlik, Jaron          17 Columbia River S    59.44L     52.17  
             25.54        52.17 (26.63)
 84 Burnley, Jesse         17 Burkwood Aquatic    51.44      52.18  
             25.41        52.18 (26.77)
 85 Borowicz, Robert       17 Y-Spartaquatics-    50.97      52.26  
             25.32        52.26 (26.94)
 86 Chin, Garrett          17 Swim Pasadena-CA    52.38      52.33  
             25.84        52.33 (26.49)
 87 Higgins, Kyle          17 Mount Lebanon Aq    51.84      52.37  
             25.41        52.37 (26.96)
 88 Jacobs, Julian         17 Yucaipa Swim Tea    50.89      52.39  
             25.41        52.39 (26.98)
 89 Jones, Patrick         18 Loveland Swim Cl    52.26      52.41  
             25.81        52.41 (26.60)
 90 Hinson, Chandler       17 Baylor Swim Club    59.76L     52.55  
             25.66        52.55 (26.89)
 91 Hensley, Noah          16 Blue Dolfins-FL     50.92      52.69  
             25.57        52.69 (27.12)
 92 Curtiss, Theodore      17 Nashville Aquati    50.76      52.72  
             25.75        52.72 (26.97)
 93 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu    52.06      52.74  
             25.52        52.74 (27.22)
 94 Jensen, Eric           18 Upper Dublin Aqu    59.87L     52.93  
             25.78        52.93 (27.15)
 95 Dagley, James          18 Unattached-LE       59.04L     52.94  
             25.41        52.94 (27.53)
 96 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-    58.43L     52.95  
             25.55        52.95 (27.40)
 97 *Barrena Lorono, Javi  15 Bolles School Sh    59.89L     53.06  
             25.97        53.06 (27.09)
 98 Dunne, Patrick         17 Unattached-SE       51.85      53.10  
             25.95        53.10 (27.15)
 99 Van Overdam, Austin    17 Cypress Fairbank    59.73L     53.14  
             25.30        53.14 (27.84)
100 Shinsato, Brandon      17 Wichita Swim Clu  1:00.40L     53.34  
             25.76        53.34 (27.58)
101 Straw, Ezekiel         17 Truckee-Tahoe Sw  1:00.66L     54.10  
             26.04        54.10 (28.06)
102 Landi, Nicholas        17 YMCA of Central-  1:00.49L     54.17  
             26.53        54.17 (27.64)
103 Kim, Anthony           14 Charger Aquatics  1:00.78L     56.39  
             26.83        56.39 (29.56)
 -- Williams, Dillon       17 Crow Canyon Coun    50.27        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Roberts, Jonathan      17 North Texas Nada    51.20        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- *Schooling, Joseph     17 Bolles School Sh    49.03        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Belanger, Mark         18 Firestone Akron-    51.32        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Osborn, Jj             17 Phoenix Swim Clu    51.61        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Peters, Ryan           17 Tampa Bay Commun    50.54        DNF  
      Did not finish
             29.13                     
 -- Lierley, Zachary       18 Mount Pleasant S    58.62L        NS  
 -- King, Ethan            18 Memphis Thunder-    50.51         NS