ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Alabama
12/1/2012-12/1/2012
Auburn, Alabama USA

Licensed to Auburn University      HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/1/2012 05:45 PM
                 2012 AHSAA Swimming and Diving Championships                  
                    James E Martin Aquatics Center - Auburn                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:50.24   12/3/2010 Homewood High School                       
                         G Pittman, S Wright, S Riha, M Cash               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Auburn High School                                1:52.10    1:50.91   40  
     1) Pudner, Susanna 8               2) Dallas, Annie Frances 7        
     3) Bagger, Isabel 8                4) Dowdle, Hadley 7               
                  28.23       59.62 (31.39)     1:26.40 (26.78)     1:50.91 (24.51)
  2 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       1:52.58    1:51.74   34  
     1) Glass, Ellis SO                 2) El-Hamaki, Sahra SR            
     3) Carey, Margaret 8               4) Dekle, Erica SR                
                  28.97       59.65 (30.68)     1:26.21 (26.56)     1:51.74 (25.53)
  3 Athens High School                                1:53.83    1:52.39   32  
     1) Martin, Lindsey SO              2) Underwood, Mallory 8           
     3) Melton, Katelynn SO             4) Haapoja, Ellen SO              
                  29.40       59.48 (30.08)     1:27.37 (27.89)     1:52.39 (25.02)
  4 Ums Wright                                        1:54.95    1:53.48   30  
     1) Holbrook, Hollie 8              2) Higby, Leigh SR                
     3) Madden, Paige 8                 4) Grafton, Katie SR              
                  28.19     1:01.27 (33.08)     1:27.62 (26.35)     1:53.48 (25.86)
  5 Hoover High School                                1:54.09    1:53.59   28  
     1) Smith, Nicole 7                 2) McCombs, Kenley 7              
     3) Chapman, Katrina FR             4) Smith, Allison SO              
                  28.01     1:01.62 (33.61)     1:28.61 (26.99)     1:53.59 (24.98)
  6 Huntsville High School                            1:55.85    1:54.33   26  
     1) Maurel, Elise SO                2) Starck, Jennifer SR            
     3) Clark, Amanda SO                4) Olson, Elizabeth JR            
                  28.27       58.97 (30.70)     1:28.52 (29.55)     1:54.33 (25.81)
  7 Bob Jones High School                             1:55.60    1:56.21   24  
     1) Berry, Teresa SR                2) Reagan, Madeleine SO           
     3) O''Malley, Meredith SR           4) Dergunov, Julia FR             
                  29.75     1:02.65 (32.90)     1:30.04 (27.39)     1:56.21 (26.17)
  8 Homewood High School                              1:56.92    1:57.79   22  
     1) Pittman, Genny JR               2) Eggers, Mary 7                 
     3) Riha, Sam JR                    4) Gibbons, Hanna Brook 7         
                  26.40     1:01.05 (34.65)     1:30.42 (29.37)     1:57.79 (27.37)
B - Final
  9 Randolph School                                   1:57.10    1:55.24   18  
     1) Lioce, Bonnie FR                2) Shen, Jenny 8                  
     3) Cimino, Sarah 8                 4) Martinson, Sarah SO            
                  29.39     1:02.74 (33.35)     1:29.04 (26.30)     1:55.24 (26.20)
 10 Fairhope High School                              1:59.45    1:55.98   14  
     1) Williamson, Sarah SR            2) Shane, Ramsey FR               
     3) Hudson, Olivia JR               4) Midkiff, Megan JR              
                  28.57     1:02.89 (34.32)     1:29.55 (26.66)     1:55.98 (26.43)
 11 Vestavia Hills High School                        1:58.16    1:56.38   12  
     1) Warner, Sophia SO               2) Moers, Anna FR                 
     3) Jaimes, Linda 7                 4) Duckett, Mary Beth FR          
                  30.61     1:02.01 (31.40)     1:30.47 (28.46)     1:56.38 (25.91)
 12 Daphne High School                                1:57.51    1:56.84   10  
     1) Stewart, Mary Katherine 7       2) Werling, Hannah SO             
     3) Fisk, Griffin SR                4) Suhs, Tara SO                  
                  29.16     1:03.97 (34.81)     1:31.17 (27.20)     1:56.84 (25.67)
 13 St. Paul''s Episcopal School                       1:57.35    1:57.08    8  
     1) Everett, Jessie                 2) Roth, Ann                      
     3) Whiston, Gracie                 4) Molyneux, Grace                
                  29.03     1:04.79 (35.76)     1:32.29 (27.50)     1:57.08 (24.79)
 14 Faith Academy                                     2:00.54    2:00.52    6  
     1) Rose, Anna FR                   2) Grace, Mattie FR               
     3) Veselits, Grace FR              4) Bray, Kaylee 8                 
                  28.67     1:02.29 (33.62)     1:31.96 (29.67)     2:00.52 (28.56)
 15 Florence High School                              1:59.86    2:01.09    4  
     1) Lane, Mary 7                    2) Rhoads, Megan 8                
     3) Rhoads, Caitlin SR              4) Davison, Carrie Ann SR         
                  30.36     1:06.25 (35.89)     1:35.25 (29.00)     2:01.09 (25.84)
 16 James Clemens High School                         2:00.45    2:01.24    2  
     1) King, Annabel 8                 2) Tarsitano, Christina 7         
     3) Gilbert, Emerald SO             4) Forrest, Grace FR              
                  30.29     1:04.91 (34.62)     1:35.10 (30.19)     2:01.24 (26.14)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:35.28   12/1/2012 McGill-Toolen Catholic High, McGill-Toolen 
                         W Anderson, J Algiers, W Glass, R Noletto         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       1:37.40    1:35.28!  40  
     1) Anderson, Will SR               2) Algiers, Jackson SO            
     3) Glass, Will SR                  4) Noletto, Russell SO            
                  23.41       51.60 (28.19)     1:13.28 (21.68)     1:35.28 (22.00)
  2 Fairhope High School                              1:39.47    1:36.49   34  
     1) Tunks, Jackson FR               2) Jellenc, Stephen JR            
     3) Pollard, Kevin SR               4) Hodde, Ben SR                  
                  24.82       51.51 (26.69)     1:14.39 (22.88)     1:36.49 (22.10)
  3 Huntsville High School                            1:42.30    1:41.66   32  
     1) McDonald, Carter JR             2) Strankman, Stone JR            
     3) Overbeek, Cade                  4) Smith, Karter SR               
                  25.32       53.62 (28.30)     1:19.38 (25.76)     1:41.66 (22.28)
  4 Spanish Fort High School                          1:44.16    1:42.35   30  
     1) Simpson, Ryan SO                2) Powell, JD SR                  
     3) Simpson, Kyle SR                4) Tunipseed, Boyd JR             
                  26.71       56.69 (29.98)     1:19.01 (22.32)     1:42.35 (23.34)
  5 Briarwood Christian School                        1:44.77    1:42.49   28  
     1) McKeen, Sadler                  2) McKay, Hal                     
     3) McKay, Luke                     4) Gray, Alex                     
                  28.34       55.56 (27.22)     1:18.93 (23.37)     1:42.49 (23.56)
  6 Prattville High School                            1:44.46    1:42.76   26  
     1) Hubbard, Matt JR                2) Levens, Ken JR                 
     3) Essary, Tristan FR              4) Zimmerman, Drew SR             
                  27.48       55.00 (27.52)     1:19.79 (24.79)     1:42.76 (22.97)
  7 Scottsboro High School                            1:46.28    1:44.66   24  
     1) Cleaver, Craig SR               2) Reichle, Zach SO               
     3) Richard, Mark SO                4) Butler, Drew FR                
                  26.69       54.71 (28.02)     1:19.89 (25.18)     1:44.66 (24.77)
  8 Bob Jones High School                             1:45.02    1:44.88   22  
     1) Burrows, Chris SO               2) Gunner, Chris SO               
     3) Wang, Martin SR                 4) Day, Christian SO              
                  26.03       56.52 (30.49)     1:21.70 (25.18)     1:44.88 (23.18)
B - Final
  9 St. Paul''s Episcopal School                       1:47.81    1:46.63   18  
     1) Courtney, James                 2) Oldenburg, Asher               
     3) Whiston, Slater                 4) Robinson, Luckett              
                  26.37       55.89 (29.52)     1:19.96 (24.07)     1:46.63 (26.67)
 10 Grissom High School                               1:47.63    1:47.21   14  
     1) Luo, Kevin SO                   2) Sabio, Joel SO                 
     3) Coyle, Austin SR                4) Gehrdes, Chuck JR              
                  28.52       58.48 (29.96)     1:24.10 (25.62)     1:47.21 (23.11)
 11 Ums Wright                                        1:50.75    1:47.75   12  
     1) Robinson, Bay FR                2) Brutkiewicz, Marlin SR         
     3) Madden, Carl SR                 4) Meyers, Dalton SO              
                  34.66     1:00.09 (25.43)     1:23.53 (23.44)     1:47.75 (24.22)
 12 Westminster Christian Academy                     1:48.77    1:48.25   10  
     1) Dowling, Chase JR               2) Conners, Braxton SO            
     3) Kimrey, Andrew SO               4) Couch, Seth FR                 
                  27.28       56.06 (28.78)     1:22.89 (26.83)     1:48.25 (25.36)
 13 Vestavia Hills High School                        1:49.07    1:48.29    8  
     1) Lockhart, Drew SR               2) Edward, Huang 8                
     3) Hsu, Jason SO                   4) Whitehurst, Tyler FR           
                  28.46     1:00.22 (31.76)     1:24.06 (23.84)     1:48.29 (24.23)
 14 James Clemens High School                         1:48.61    1:48.63    6  
     1) Shea, Andrew 8                  2) Santiago, Derek SO             
     3) Malone, Riley SO                4) Caple, Caleb FR                
                  27.55       58.25 (30.70)     1:24.98 (26.73)     1:48.63 (23.65)
 15 Auburn High School                                1:52.27    1:52.21    4  
     1) Padgett, Daniel                 2) Hill, Joseph SO                
     3) Kobzyev, Kyrylo SO              4) Glotov, Ivan 7                 
                  29.17       58.74 (29.57)     1:24.08 (25.34)     1:52.21 (28.13)
 16 Buckhorn High School                              1:53.92    1:53.51    2  
     1) Taylor, Jacob                   2) Jamar, Laban JR                
     3) Espy, Chandler SO               4) Johnson, Tyler                 
                  34.31     1:04.90 (30.59)     1:28.78 (23.88)     1:53.51 (24.73)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:50.23   12/1/2012 Paige Madden, UMS Wright-SE                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Madden, Paige              8 Ums Wright           1:51.90    1:50.23!  20  
                  25.52       53.08 (27.56)     1:21.39 (28.31)     1:50.23 (28.84)
  2 Brown, Cooper                St. Paul''s           1:52.11    1:51.77   17  
                  25.40       52.82 (27.42)     1:21.82 (29.00)     1:51.77 (29.95)
  3 Kamman, Maddie            SR Oak Mountain         1:52.47    1:52.33   16  
                  26.10       54.19 (28.09)     1:23.24 (29.05)     1:52.33 (29.09)
  4 Mathias, Mallory             Briarwood            1:55.25    1:54.73   15  
                  26.45       55.13 (28.68)     1:24.83 (29.70)     1:54.73 (29.90)
  5 Maurel, Elise             SO Huntsville           1:54.41    1:54.95   14  
                  26.76       55.40 (28.64)     1:24.98 (29.58)     1:54.95 (29.97)
  6 Smith, Nicole              7 Hoover               1:59.15    1:58.67   13  
                  27.40       57.13 (29.73)     1:28.09 (30.96)     1:58.67 (30.58)
  7 Bennett, Chloe            SR Curry                2:00.45    2:00.74   12  
                  26.90       56.46 (29.56)     1:28.14 (31.68)     2:00.74 (32.60)
  8 Northcutt, Mary           FR Grissom              2:00.90    2:01.09   11  
                  27.03       57.54 (30.51)     1:29.26 (31.72)     2:01.09 (31.83)
B - Final
  9 Duckett, Mary Beth        FR Vestavia             2:01.49    1:59.63    9  
                  28.25       58.08 (29.83)     1:28.45 (30.37)     1:59.63 (31.18)
 10 Suhs, Tara                SO Daphne               2:01.90    2:00.75    7  
                  27.59       58.42 (30.83)     1:30.13 (31.71)     2:00.75 (30.62)
 11 Ames, Jordan              SR Spain Park           2:01.91    2:01.38    6  
                  28.09       58.86 (30.77)     1:30.37 (31.51)     2:01.38 (31.01)
 12 King, Annabel              8 James Clemens        2:01.03    2:01.60    5  
                  27.84       58.51 (30.67)     1:30.04 (31.53)     2:01.60 (31.56)
 13 Haapoja, Ellen            SO Athens               2:01.60    2:01.74    4  
                  28.09       58.90 (30.81)     1:30.46 (31.56)     2:01.74 (31.28)
 14 Alley-Baktoo, Zahra       JR Auburn               2:02.81    2:02.99    3  
                  27.38       57.90 (30.52)     1:29.67 (31.77)     2:02.99 (33.32)
 15 Hinely, Megan             JR Westminster          2:03.74    2:03.28    2  
                  28.24       59.25 (31.01)     1:31.65 (32.40)     2:03.28 (31.63)
 16 Newton, Maryellen         JR Spain Park           2:02.40    2:03.86    1  
                  27.82       58.68 (30.86)     1:31.75 (33.07)     2:03.86 (32.11)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:38.22   12/1/2012 Will Freeman, Spain Park                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Freeman, Will             JR Spain Park           1:42.19    1:38.22!  20  
                  22.86       47.60 (24.74)     1:13.04 (25.44)     1:38.22 (25.18)
  2 Howard, Robert            SO Benjamin Russell     1:42.32    1:40.34   17  
                  22.76       47.75 (24.99)     1:13.67 (25.92)     1:40.34 (26.67)
  3 Whiston, Slater              St. Paul''s           1:42.54    1:41.17   15.5
                  23.95       49.80 (25.85)     1:15.94 (26.14)     1:41.17 (25.23)
  3 Madden, Carl              SR Ums Wright           1:44.08    1:41.17   15.5
                  23.60       49.16 (25.56)     1:15.24 (26.08)     1:41.17 (25.93)
  5 Parsons, Alan             SR Hoover               1:44.80    1:42.62   14  
                  23.83       49.78 (25.95)     1:16.00 (26.22)     1:42.62 (26.62)
  6 Smith, John               JR Huntsville           1:44.55    1:42.64   13  
                  23.73       49.57 (25.84)     1:16.19 (26.62)     1:42.64 (26.45)
  7 Noletto, Russell          SO McGill-Toolen        1:44.25    1:43.57   12  
                  24.33       50.46 (26.13)     1:17.06 (26.60)     1:43.57 (26.51)
  8 Sander, Derek             FR Bob Jones            1:44.70    1:44.72   11  
                  24.03       50.67 (26.64)     1:18.14 (27.47)     1:44.72 (26.58)
B - Final
  9 Pollard, Kevin            SR Fairhope             1:45.20    1:44.10    9  
                  25.04       51.70 (26.66)     1:17.93 (26.23)     1:44.10 (26.17)
 10 Hall, Shelby              SR Hoover               1:45.73    1:44.41    7  
                  25.06       51.68 (26.62)     1:18.41 (26.73)     1:44.41 (26.00)
 11 Oldenburg, Asher             St. Paul''s           1:48.73    1:48.93    6  
                  25.14       52.73 (27.59)     1:21.14 (28.41)     1:48.93 (27.79)
 12 Dunne, Patrick             8 McGill-Toolen        1:51.56    1:51.23    5  
                  25.45       53.20 (27.75)     1:21.90 (28.70)     1:51.23 (29.33)
 13 Smilie, Josh              FR Faith                1:53.70    1:51.43    4  
                  25.54       53.62 (28.08)     1:23.03 (29.41)     1:51.43 (28.40)
 14 Henson, Zachary              Lamp                 1:53.09    1:51.56    3  
                  25.19       53.53 (28.34)     1:22.87 (29.34)     1:51.56 (28.69)
 15 Wilson, Matt              SR Benjamin Russell     1:52.65    1:52.13    2  
                  25.09       53.39 (28.30)     1:22.98 (29.59)     1:52.13 (29.15)
 16 McKay, Luke                  Briarwood            1:53.18    1:52.93    1  
                  25.58       53.94 (28.36)     1:23.87 (29.93)     1:52.93 (29.06)
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 2:04.48        2007 Laura Johnson, LAMP                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Underwood, Mallory         8 Athens               2:07.44    2:07.17   20  
                  28.19     1:00.31 (32.12)     1:37.51 (37.20)     2:07.17 (29.66)
  2 Berger, Kelly             SR Tuscaloosa Co        2:12.95    2:09.30   17  
                  28.85     1:02.12 (33.27)     1:39.82 (37.70)     2:09.30 (29.48)
  3 Hudson, Olivia            JR Fairhope             2:12.49    2:09.57   16  
                  27.89       59.22 (31.33)     1:39.51 (40.29)     2:09.57 (30.06)
  4 Starck, Jennifer          SR Huntsville           2:12.85    2:10.95   15  
                  27.76     1:00.16 (32.40)     1:38.84 (38.68)     2:10.95 (32.11)
  5 Page, Kierstin            SR East Lawrence        2:09.87    2:11.01   14  
                  28.26       59.10 (30.84)     1:40.08 (40.98)     2:11.01 (30.93)
  6 Wohlfarth, Maddie         JR Spain Park           2:11.20    2:11.13   13  
                  27.28     1:00.19 (32.91)     1:39.69 (39.50)     2:11.13 (31.44)
  7 Moers, Anna               FR Vestavia             2:12.05    2:13.53   12  
                  28.13     1:02.20 (34.07)     1:42.41 (40.21)     2:13.53 (31.12)
  8 Carey, Margaret            8 McGill-Toolen        2:13.30    2:14.61   11  
                  27.75     1:01.51 (33.76)     1:42.17 (40.66)     2:14.61 (32.44)
B - Final
  9 Chapman, Katrina          FR Hoover               2:14.32    2:13.60    9  
                  29.00     1:03.61 (34.61)     1:43.15 (39.54)     2:13.60 (30.45)
 10 Smith, Allison            SO Hoover               2:13.42    2:13.90    7  
                  28.88     1:02.13 (33.25)     1:43.95 (41.82)     2:13.90 (29.95)
 11 Cunningham, Rachel           Briarwood            2:13.76    2:13.95    6  
                  29.65     1:04.45 (34.80)     1:42.84 (38.39)     2:13.95 (31.11)
 12 Isom, Abigail             SO Arab                 2:13.77    2:15.43    5  
                  29.39     1:03.18 (33.79)     1:43.08 (39.90)     2:15.43 (32.35)
 13 Stewart, Mary Katherine    7 Daphne               2:15.40    2:15.90    4  
                  29.89     1:02.69 (32.80)     1:43.74 (41.05)     2:15.90 (32.16)
 14 Dekle, Erica              SR McGill-Toolen        2:16.88    2:16.85    3  
                  29.41     1:02.94 (33.53)     1:44.71 (41.77)     2:16.85 (32.14)
 15 Holbrook, Hollie           8 Ums Wright           2:18.05    2:18.01    2  
                  30.08     1:05.32 (35.24)     1:47.05 (41.73)     2:18.01 (30.96)
 16 Hui, Chloe                 8 Grissom              2:15.80    2:19.04    1  
                  29.57     1:04.49 (34.92)     1:46.26 (41.77)     2:19.04 (32.78)
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:52.14        2007 Woody Joye, Stanhope Elmore                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brutkiewicz, Marlin       SR Ums Wright           1:55.20    1:52.46   20  
                  24.70       54.28 (29.58)     1:24.98 (30.70)     1:52.46 (27.48)
  2 Ballard, Foster              Elmore County        1:55.98    1:53.75   17  
                  24.14       52.52 (28.38)     1:26.85 (34.33)     1:53.75 (26.90)
  3 Tunks, Jackson            FR Fairhope             1:56.58    1:55.48   16  
                  25.08       53.13 (28.05)     1:28.62 (35.49)     1:55.48 (26.86)
  4 Taylor, Scott             SR Arab                 1:58.40    1:55.87   15  
                  25.34       54.13 (28.79)     1:28.16 (34.03)     1:55.87 (27.71)
  5 Phelps, Tyler             SR Robertsdale          1:57.07    1:57.03   14  
                  25.21       54.10 (28.89)     1:28.01 (33.91)     1:57.03 (29.02)
  6 Russell, Derek            SR Randolph             1:55.63    1:57.88   13  
                  25.05       54.74 (29.69)     1:29.04 (34.30)     1:57.88 (28.84)
  7 Harting, Zach             SO Bob Jones            1:56.71    1:57.89   12  
                  24.77       54.41 (29.64)     1:31.02 (36.61)     1:57.89 (26.87)
  8 Espy, Chandler            SO Buckhorn             1:58.47    1:59.13   11  
                  24.80       53.75 (28.95)     1:30.46 (36.71)     1:59.13 (28.67)
B - Final
  9 Jellenc, Stephen          JR Fairhope             1:59.95    1:58.09    9  
                  25.48       56.41 (30.93)     1:29.63 (33.22)     1:58.09 (28.46)
 10 Sutphin, Jared            SO Huntsville           1:59.90    1:59.05    7  
                  25.70       56.49 (30.79)     1:31.80 (35.31)     1:59.05 (27.25)
 11 Hsu, Jason                SO Vestavia             2:01.14    1:59.33    6  
                  24.82       55.53 (30.71)     1:32.39 (36.86)     1:59.33 (26.94)
 12 Boles, Simon              JR Fairhope             2:01.46    2:00.66    5  
                  26.38       56.14 (29.76)     1:31.94 (35.80)     2:00.66 (28.72)
 13 Levens, Ken               JR Prattville           2:03.53    2:03.30    4  
                  26.19       57.45 (31.26)     1:31.91 (34.46)     2:03.30 (31.39)
 14 Algiers, Jackson          SO McGill-Toolen        2:05.72    2:04.70    3  
                  26.53       58.13 (31.60)     1:34.22 (36.09)     2:04.70 (30.48)
 15 Schille, Thompson         SO Northridge           2:07.06    2:11.41    2  
                  27.85     1:00.74 (32.89)     1:40.39 (39.65)     2:11.41 (31.02)
 -- Graves, Macon             FR Pope John Paul       2:05.95         DQ  
                  26.80       58.65 (31.85)     1:35.60 (36.95)          DQ (30.69)
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 23.09   12/4/2010 Megan Molnar, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ellzey, Ashton            JR Baker                  23.37      23.42   20  
  2 Reed, Maria                8 Baker                  23.73      23.91   17  
  3 Schultz, Sissy            SO HewittTrussville       24.35      24.26   16  
  4 Held, Madeline            JR Spain Park             24.73      24.50   15  
  5 Pittman, Genny            JR Homewood               23.43      24.61   13.5
  5 Munster, Claire           FR Madison Academy        24.57      24.61   13.5
  7 Carr, Mary Clay           SR Mountain Brook         25.02      24.90   12  
  8 Pudner, Susanna            8 Auburn                 24.97      25.15   11  
B - Final
  9 Molyneux, Grace              St. Paul''s             25.37      24.84    9  
 10 Davison, Carrie Ann       SR Florence               25.57      25.77    7  
 11 Lioce, Bonnie             FR Randolph               25.95      25.80    6  
 12 Gist, Bailee              SO Muscle Shoals          25.95      25.82    5  
 13 Pittman, Tiffany          JR Hartselle              26.16      26.08    4  
 14 Brown, Madison            SO Prattville             26.03      26.15    2.5
 14 Dergunov, Julia           FR Bob Jones              25.49      26.15    2.5
 16 Janssen, Alana            SO Pope John Paul         26.07      26.26    1  
 
Event 10  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 20.24        2008 T.J. Leon, UMS-Wright                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gray, Alex                   Briarwood              21.25      20.95   20  
  2 Holmes, Corey             SR Spain Park             21.12      21.14   17  
  3 McKay, Hal                   Briarwood              21.82      21.57   16  
  4 Thetford, Tommy              Altamont               22.29      21.73   15  
  5 Clutts, Peyton               Shades Mountain        22.29      22.42   14  
  6 Sun, Bryful                  Lamp                   22.45      22.49   13  
  7 Wintzinger, Trey          JR Huntsville             22.23      22.50   12  
  8 Smith, Karter             SR Huntsville             22.42      22.85   11  
B - Final
  9 Holden, Taylor            SR Baker                  22.51      22.57    9  
 10 Hodde, Ben                SR Fairhope               22.87      22.59    7  
 11 Lawrence, Jackson         SR Madison Academy        22.95      22.77    6  
 12 Reichle, Zach             SO Scottsboro             23.42      23.18    4.5
 12 Klein, Bryan              SR Baker                  23.45      23.18    4.5
 14 Brown, Matthew            SR Huntsville             23.34      23.26    2.5
 14 Santiago, Derek           SO James Clemens          23.45      23.26    2.5
 16 Sabio, Joel               SO Grissom                23.32      23.42    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 55.63   12/3/2011 Angelica Chapman, Hoover-SE                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wohlfarth, Maddie         JR Spain Park             57.70      57.81   20  
                  26.96       57.81 (30.85)                                        
  2 Harris, Jewels             8 Northridge             59.70      58.08   17  
                  27.12       58.08 (30.96)                                        
  3 Cimino, Sarah              8 Randolph               57.67      58.21   16  
                  27.08       58.21 (31.13)                                        
  4 Carey, Margaret            8 McGill-Toolen          58.80      58.40   15  
                  27.65       58.40 (30.75)                                        
  5 Phelps, Trista            JR Robertsdale            59.65    1:00.13   14  
                  27.62     1:00.13 (32.51)                                        
  6 Fisk, Griffin             SR Daphne               1:00.14    1:00.20   13  
                  28.18     1:00.20 (32.02)                                        
  7 Dowdle, Hadley             7 Auburn                 59.52    1:00.42   12  
                  27.81     1:00.42 (32.61)                                        
  8 Chapman, Katrina          FR Hoover               1:00.22    1:00.44   11  
                  28.08     1:00.44 (32.36)                                        
B - Final
  9 Duckett, Mary Beth        FR Vestavia             1:00.52    1:00.20    9  
                  28.19     1:00.20 (32.01)                                        
 10 Whiston, Gracie              St. Paul''s           1:00.52    1:00.92    7  
                  28.32     1:00.92 (32.60)                                        
 11 Shen, Jenny                8 Randolph             1:01.26    1:00.93    6  
                  28.40     1:00.93 (32.53)                                        
 12 O''Malley, Meredith        SR Bob Jones            1:01.04    1:01.57    5  
                  28.65     1:01.57 (32.92)                                        
 13 Berry, Teresa             SR Bob Jones            1:01.58    1:02.39    4  
                  28.58     1:02.39 (33.81)                                        
 14 Bagger, Isabel             8 Auburn               1:00.76    1:03.06    3  
                  28.88     1:03.06 (34.18)                                        
 15 Raley, Caroline              Murphy               1:01.26    1:03.14    2  
                  29.04     1:03.14 (34.10)                                        
 16 Dergunov, Julia           FR Bob Jones            1:01.07    1:03.49    1  
                  29.14     1:03.49 (34.35)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 48.21   12/1/2012 Will Glass, McGill-Toolen                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Glass, Will               SR McGill-Toolen          49.91      48.21!  20  
                  22.10       48.21 (26.11)                                        
  2 Simpson, Kyle             SR Spanish Fort           50.48      49.22   17  
                  23.15       49.22 (26.07)                                        
  3 Anderson, Will            SR McGill-Toolen          50.39      49.32   16  
                  22.70       49.32 (26.62)                                        
  4 Pollard, Kevin            SR Fairhope               50.73      50.11   15  
                  23.42       50.11 (26.69)                                        
  5 Smith, John               JR Huntsville             51.97      51.47   14  
                  23.83       51.47 (27.64)                                        
  6 Hsu, Jason                SO Vestavia               52.39      51.91   13  
                  24.52       51.91 (27.39)                                        
  7 Clutts, Finley               Shades Mountain        52.46      52.04   12  
                  24.13       52.04 (27.91)                                        
  8 Harting, Zach             SO Bob Jones              51.83      52.93   11  
                  24.40       52.93 (28.53)                                        
B - Final
  9 Wilson, Matt              SR Benjamin Russell       55.04      54.00    9  
                  25.48       54.00 (28.52)                                        
 10 Graves, Jackson           JR Pope John Paul         56.00      55.30    7  
                  25.47       55.30 (29.83)                                        
 11 Glasscock, Bennett        SR St. Bernard Prep       55.66      55.74    6  
                  25.02       55.74 (30.72)                                        
 12 Essary, Tristan           FR Prattville             57.22      56.29    5  
                  25.89       56.29 (30.40)                                        
 13 Wang, Martin              SR Bob Jones              56.87      56.35    4  
                  26.22       56.35 (30.13)                                        
 14 Overbeek, Cade               Huntsville             57.38      57.15    3  
                  26.53       57.15 (30.62)                                        
 15 Coyle, Austin             SR Grissom                57.31      57.34    2  
                  27.23       57.34 (30.11)                                        
 16 Luo, Kevin                SO Grissom                57.87      58.26    1  
                  27.04       58.26 (31.22)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 51.33   12/1/2012 Maria Reed, Baker                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reed, Maria                8 Baker                  51.54      51.33!  20  
                  24.59       51.33 (26.74)                                        
  2 Kamman, Maddie            SR Oak Mountain           51.86      51.56   17  
                  25.15       51.56 (26.41)                                        
  3 Ellzey, Ashton            JR Baker                  51.74      52.48   16  
                  24.99       52.48 (27.49)                                        
  4 Taylor, Catherine         JR Foley                  52.72      53.12   15  
                  25.30       53.12 (27.82)                                        
  5 Held, Madeline            JR Spain Park             54.52      53.96   14  
                  26.16       53.96 (27.80)                                        
  6 Bennett, Chloe            SR Curry                  54.02      54.30   13  
                  25.74       54.30 (28.56)                                        
  7 Munster, Claire           FR Madison Academy        54.06      54.32   12  
                  26.09       54.32 (28.23)                                        
  8 Everett, Jessie              St. Paul''s             54.65      54.87   11  
                  26.37       54.87 (28.50)                                        
B - Final
  9 Schultz, Sissy            SO HewittTrussville       54.93      54.13    9  
                  26.17       54.13 (27.96)                                        
 10 Williamson, Sarah         SR Fairhope               57.08      54.48    7  
                  25.74       54.48 (28.74)                                        
 11 Davison, Carrie Ann       SR Florence               54.69      55.29    6  
                  26.78       55.29 (28.51)                                        
 12 Alley-Baktoo, Zahra       JR Auburn                 55.64      55.86    5  
                  26.50       55.86 (29.36)                                        
 13 Smith, Allison            SO Hoover                 56.87      55.89    4  
                  27.08       55.89 (28.81)                                        
 14 Gist, Bailee              SO Muscle Shoals          56.80      56.27    3  
                  27.07       56.27 (29.20)                                        
 15 Melton, Kobie              7 Athens                 56.70      56.76    2  
                  27.46       56.76 (29.30)                                        
 16 Mokry, Darby              SR Pope John Paul         57.04      58.20    1  
                  27.33       58.20 (30.87)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 44.73        2008 T.J. Leon, UMS-Wright                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holmes, Corey             SR Spain Park             47.12      45.79   20  
                  21.97       45.79 (23.82)                                        
  2 Howard, Robert            SO Benjamin Russell       46.68      45.87   17  
                  22.34       45.87 (23.53)                                        
  3 Gray, Alex                   Briarwood              47.15      45.92   16  
                  22.30       45.92 (23.62)                                        
  4 McKay, Hal                   Briarwood              47.81      46.88   15  
                  23.00       46.88 (23.88)                                        
  5 McDonald, Carter          JR Huntsville             48.75      48.20   14  
                  23.48       48.20 (24.72)                                        
  6 Sander, Derek             FR Bob Jones              48.79      48.46   13  
  7 Byron, Eric               SR Hoover                 48.28      48.59   12  
                  23.20       48.59 (25.39)                                        
  8 Holden, Taylor            SR Baker                  49.62      49.81   11  
                  23.86       49.81 (25.95)                                        
B - Final
  9 Thetford, Tommy              Altamont               49.66      49.05    9  
                  23.45       49.05 (25.60)                                        
 10 Hodde, Ben                SR Fairhope               50.53      49.54    7  
                  23.53       49.54 (26.01)                                        
 11 Tharpe, Jackson           SR Fairhope               49.89      49.56    6  
                  23.55       49.56 (26.01)                                        
 12 Davis, Chili              JR Pelham                 50.02      49.82    5  
                  23.55       49.82 (26.27)                                        
 13 Huang, Daniel             SO Muscle Shoals          50.66      49.99    4  
 14 Wintzinger, Trey          JR Huntsville             49.92      50.03    3  
                  23.93       50.03 (26.10)                                        
 15 Henson, Zachary              Lamp                   50.00      50.22    2  
                  23.88       50.22 (26.34)                                        
 16 Hill, Joseph              SO Auburn                 51.18      51.62    1  
                  24.29       51.62 (27.33)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 4:53.37        2004 Chloe Sutton, Hoover                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Madden, Paige              8 Ums Wright           5:03.90    4:54.96   20  
                  27.39       56.60 (29.21)     1:26.39 (29.79)     1:56.43 (30.04)
        2:26.07 (29.64)     2:56.25 (30.18)     3:26.36 (30.11)     3:56.44 (30.08)
        4:26.28 (29.84)     4:54.96 (28.68)                                        
  2 Brown, Cooper                St. Paul''s           4:56.72    4:57.76   17  
                  27.35       56.83 (29.48)     1:27.04 (30.21)     1:57.54 (30.50)
        2:27.87 (30.33)     2:58.45 (30.58)     3:28.90 (30.45)     3:58.90 (30.00)
        4:28.64 (29.74)     4:57.76 (29.12)                                        
  3 Berger, Kelly             SR Tuscaloosa Co        5:04.27    5:00.17   16  
                  27.60       56.83 (29.23)     1:26.85 (30.02)     1:57.35 (30.50)
        2:27.65 (30.30)     2:57.94 (30.29)     3:28.31 (30.37)     3:58.82 (30.51)
        4:29.63 (30.81)     5:00.17 (30.54)                                        
  4 Mathias, Mallory             Briarwood            5:05.33    5:02.05   15  
                  27.16       56.45 (29.29)     1:26.21 (29.76)     1:56.47 (30.26)
        2:27.05 (30.58)     2:57.96 (30.91)     3:29.18 (31.22)     4:00.52 (31.34)
        4:31.70 (31.18)     5:02.05 (30.35)                                        
  5 Cimino, Sarah              8 Randolph             5:10.79    5:13.67   14  
                  28.13       58.61 (30.48)     1:30.15 (31.54)     2:02.28 (32.13)
        2:34.58 (32.30)     3:06.91 (32.33)     3:39.06 (32.15)     4:11.13 (32.07)
        4:43.15 (32.02)     5:13.67 (30.52)                                        
  6 Harris, Jewels             8 Northridge           5:17.27    5:14.27   13  
                  27.80       58.42 (30.62)     1:29.99 (31.57)     2:02.43 (32.44)
        2:35.03 (32.60)     3:07.34 (32.31)     3:39.67 (32.33)     4:11.45 (31.78)
        4:43.47 (32.02)     5:14.27 (30.80)                                        
  7 Ames, Jordan              SR Spain Park           5:22.09    5:24.75   12  
                  28.61     1:00.08 (31.47)     1:32.22 (32.14)     2:04.95 (32.73)
        2:37.76 (32.81)     3:10.91 (33.15)     3:44.30 (33.39)     4:18.03 (33.73)
        4:51.65 (33.62)     5:24.75 (33.10)                                        
  8 Barlow, Ryan               7 Mountain Brook       5:23.44    5:27.42   11  
                  28.73     1:01.01 (32.28)     1:34.07 (33.06)     2:07.04 (32.97)
        2:40.65 (33.61)     3:14.02 (33.37)     3:47.60 (33.58)     4:21.21 (33.61)
        4:55.21 (34.00)     5:27.42 (32.21)                                        
B - Final
  9 Newton, Maryellen         JR Spain Park           5:24.08    5:24.23    9  
                  30.03     1:01.89 (31.86)     1:34.19 (32.30)     2:06.27 (32.08)
        2:39.16 (32.89)     3:12.24 (33.08)     3:45.17 (32.93)     4:18.89 (33.72)
        4:52.02 (33.13)     5:24.23 (32.21)                                        
 10 Northcutt, Mary           FR Grissom              5:26.35    5:25.53    7  
                  29.16     1:01.47 (32.31)     1:34.72 (33.25)     2:08.35 (33.63)
        2:41.91 (33.56)     3:14.95 (33.04)     3:47.95 (33.00)     4:20.64 (32.69)
        4:53.61 (32.97)     5:25.53 (31.92)                                        
 11 Bilek, Jessica            SO Spain Park           5:24.58    5:26.67    6  
                  28.84     1:00.38 (31.54)     1:33.11 (32.73)     2:06.20 (33.09)
        2:39.23 (33.03)     3:12.64 (33.41)     3:46.48 (33.84)     4:20.60 (34.12)
        4:54.31 (33.71)     5:26.67 (32.36)                                        
 12 Campbell, Devin            7 Bob Jones            5:25.86    5:28.30    5  
                  28.16       59.91 (31.75)     1:32.93 (33.02)     2:06.19 (33.26)
        2:39.80 (33.61)     3:13.42 (33.62)     3:47.27 (33.85)     4:21.39 (34.12)
        4:55.28 (33.89)     5:28.30 (33.02)                                        
 13 Bullard, Caitlin          FR Spain Park           5:29.90    5:29.66    4  
                  28.52       59.81 (31.29)     1:32.69 (32.88)     2:06.70 (34.01)
        2:40.64 (33.94)     3:14.51 (33.87)     3:48.52 (34.01)     4:22.78 (34.26)
        4:56.94 (34.16)     5:29.66 (32.72)                                        
 14 Wagnon, Natalie           SR McGill-Toolen        5:28.70    5:30.70    3  
                  28.61     1:00.64 (32.03)     1:33.62 (32.98)     2:07.19 (33.57)
        2:41.28 (34.09)     3:15.56 (34.28)     3:50.14 (34.58)     4:24.88 (34.74)
        4:58.71 (33.83)     5:30.70 (31.99)                                        
 15 O''Malley, Meredith        SR Bob Jones            5:28.77    5:30.79    2  
                  29.66     1:02.41 (32.75)     1:35.89 (33.48)     2:09.56 (33.67)
        2:43.28 (33.72)     3:16.75 (33.47)     3:50.58 (33.83)     4:24.50 (33.92)
        4:58.43 (33.93)     5:30.79 (32.36)                                        
 16 Haapoja, Ellen            SO Athens               5:29.24    5:45.65    1  
                  29.01     1:01.95 (32.94)     1:36.29 (34.34)     2:11.29 (35.00)
        2:46.28 (34.99)     3:22.01 (35.73)     3:57.88 (35.87)     4:34.00 (36.12)
        5:10.24 (36.24)     5:45.65 (35.41)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 4:29.12        2007 Woody Joye, Stanhope Elmore                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Freeman, Will             JR Spain Park           4:37.00    4:30.34   20  
                  24.56       51.17 (26.61)     1:18.50 (27.33)     1:46.23 (27.73)
        2:14.01 (27.78)     2:41.42 (27.41)     3:09.17 (27.75)     3:36.75 (27.58)
        4:04.05 (27.30)     4:30.34 (26.29)                                        
  2 Madden, Carl              SR Ums Wright           4:41.16    4:34.75   17  
                  24.69       51.70 (27.01)     1:19.13 (27.43)     1:46.89 (27.76)
        2:14.94 (28.05)     2:42.81 (27.87)     3:10.90 (28.09)     3:38.97 (28.07)
        4:07.17 (28.20)     4:34.75 (27.58)                                        
  3 Noletto, Russell          SO McGill-Toolen        4:42.24    4:39.34   16  
                  25.22       52.87 (27.65)     1:20.96 (28.09)     1:49.31 (28.35)
        2:18.06 (28.75)     2:46.93 (28.87)     3:15.88 (28.95)     3:44.78 (28.90)
        4:13.14 (28.36)     4:39.34 (26.20)                                        
  4 Whiston, Slater              St. Paul''s           4:38.58    4:39.36   15  
                  25.31       52.68 (27.37)     1:20.71 (28.03)     1:49.09 (28.38)
        2:17.72 (28.63)     2:46.85 (29.13)     3:15.90 (29.05)     3:44.72 (28.82)
        4:13.20 (28.48)     4:39.36 (26.16)                                        
  5 Parsons, Alan             SR Hoover               4:44.87    4:41.54   14  
                  25.36       53.20 (27.84)     1:21.70 (28.50)     1:50.83 (29.13)
        2:19.31 (28.48)     2:48.51 (29.20)     3:17.84 (29.33)     3:45.97 (28.13)
        4:14.08 (28.11)     4:41.54 (27.46)                                        
  6 Russell, Derek            SR Randolph             4:45.39    4:42.70   13  
                  25.66       53.67 (28.01)     1:22.08 (28.41)     1:51.03 (28.95)
        2:19.38 (28.35)     2:48.35 (28.97)     3:17.78 (29.43)     3:47.04 (29.26)
        4:15.63 (28.59)     4:42.70 (27.07)                                        
  7 Tunks, Jackson            FR Fairhope             4:43.83    4:43.28   12  
                  25.61       53.40 (27.79)     1:21.41 (28.01)     1:49.87 (28.46)
        2:18.29 (28.42)     2:47.63 (29.34)     3:17.09 (29.46)     3:46.17 (29.08)
        4:15.13 (28.96)     4:43.28 (28.15)                                        
  8 Hall, Shelby              SR Hoover               4:42.71    4:44.62   11  
                  25.72       53.39 (27.67)     1:21.63 (28.24)     1:49.80 (28.17)
        2:18.44 (28.64)     2:47.35 (28.91)     3:16.30 (28.95)     3:45.49 (29.19)
        4:15.34 (29.85)     4:44.62 (29.28)                                        
B - Final
  9 Clutts, Finley               Shades Mountain      4:47.76    4:44.49    9  
                  25.33       53.57 (28.24)     1:22.43 (28.86)     1:51.72 (29.29)
        2:20.62 (28.90)     2:49.70 (29.08)     3:18.73 (29.03)     3:48.28 (29.55)
        4:17.28 (29.00)     4:44.49 (27.21)                                        
 10 Sutphin, Jared            SO Huntsville           4:50.00    4:45.83    7  
                  25.86       54.25 (28.39)     1:23.05 (28.80)     1:52.32 (29.27)
        2:21.59 (29.27)     2:50.83 (29.24)     3:20.18 (29.35)     3:49.39 (29.21)
        4:18.28 (28.89)     4:45.83 (27.55)                                        
 11 Oldenburg, Asher             St. Paul''s           4:51.27    4:51.98    6  
                  25.69       53.95 (28.26)     1:23.13 (29.18)     1:52.79 (29.66)
        2:22.51 (29.72)     2:52.65 (30.14)     3:22.75 (30.10)     3:53.07 (30.32)
        4:23.06 (29.99)     4:51.98 (28.92)                                        
 12 Schille, Thompson         SO Northridge           5:02.90    4:57.82    5  
                  26.42       55.54 (29.12)     1:24.99 (29.45)     1:54.50 (29.51)
        2:24.45 (29.95)     2:55.18 (30.73)     3:25.65 (30.47)     3:56.18 (30.53)
        4:27.39 (31.21)     4:57.82 (30.43)                                        
 13 Smilie, Josh              FR Faith                5:02.86    4:59.40    4  
                  27.31       56.48 (29.17)     1:26.33 (29.85)     1:56.93 (30.60)
        2:27.38 (30.45)     2:58.17 (30.79)     3:29.34 (31.17)     4:00.60 (31.26)
        4:31.37 (30.77)     4:59.40 (28.03)                                        
 14 Dunne, Patrick             8 McGill-Toolen        5:02.59    5:00.58    3  
                  26.69       56.25 (29.56)     1:26.52 (30.27)     1:56.94 (30.42)
        2:27.80 (30.86)     2:58.33 (30.53)     3:29.20 (30.87)     4:00.13 (30.93)
        4:30.77 (30.64)     5:00.58 (29.81)                                        
 15 Duggan, Connor             8 Auburn               5:09.19    5:10.68    2  
                  28.55       59.77 (31.22)     1:31.39 (31.62)     2:03.14 (31.75)
        2:34.68 (31.54)     3:05.96 (31.28)     3:37.71 (31.75)     4:09.21 (31.50)
        4:40.71 (31.50)     5:10.68 (29.97)                                        
 16 McKeen, Sadler               Briarwood            5:13.94    5:12.46    1  
                  27.23       57.82 (30.59)     1:29.54 (31.72)     2:01.16 (31.62)
        2:33.39 (32.23)     3:05.50 (32.11)     3:37.08 (31.58)     4:08.97 (31.89)
        4:40.94 (31.97)     5:12.46 (31.52)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:38.89        2007 Bob Jones                                  
                         J Voelkel, C Katers, K Fogg, J von Jouanne        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 St. Paul''s Episcopal School                       1:41.89    1:40.12   40  
     1) Brown, Cooper                   2) Everett, Jessie                
     3) Whiston, Gracie                 4) Molyneux, Grace                
                  24.24       49.62 (25.38)     1:15.79 (26.17)     1:40.12 (24.33)
  2 Randolph School                                   1:42.09    1:41.62   34  
     1) Lioce, Bonnie FR                2) Shen, Jenny 8                  
     3) Martinson, Sarah SO             4) Cimino, Sarah 8                
                  25.86       51.26 (25.40)     1:17.13 (25.87)     1:41.62 (24.49)
  3 Athens High School                                1:42.28    1:41.66   32  
     1) Melton, Kobie 7                 2) Martin, Lindsey SO             
     3) Haapoja, Ellen SO               4) Underwood, Mallory 8           
                  26.56       52.49 (25.93)     1:17.79 (25.30)     1:41.66 (23.87)
  4 Spain Park High School                            1:43.28    1:42.06   30  
     1) Wohlfarth, Maddie JR            2) Newton, Maryellen JR           
     3) Bilek, Jessica SO               4) Held, Madeline JR              
                  24.73       51.13 (26.40)     1:18.15 (27.02)     1:42.06 (23.91)
  5 Mountain Brook High School                        1:44.02    1:44.25   28  
     1) Bromberg, Mallie SR             2) Elliott, Hannah 8              
     3) Barlow, Ryan 7                  4) Carr, Mary Clay SR             
                  26.70       53.31 (26.61)     1:19.28 (25.97)     1:44.25 (24.97)
  6 Bob Jones High School                             1:46.57    1:44.71   26  
     1) Dergunov, Julia FR              2) Pell, Anna Grace 7             
     3) Campbell, Devin 7               4) Berry, Teresa SR               
                  26.31       53.46 (27.15)     1:19.58 (26.12)     1:44.71 (25.13)
  7 Grissom High School                               1:44.50    1:45.22   24  
     1) Woody, Maddie FR                2) Luther, Michelle SR            
     3) Northcutt, Mary FR              4) Hui, Chloe 8                   
                  26.76       53.77 (27.01)     1:20.20 (26.43)     1:45.22 (25.02)
  8 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       1:44.83    1:45.57   22  
     1) Glass, Ellis SO                 2) Ollinger, Margaret FR          
     3) Carey, Margaret 8               4) McLean, Leslie JR              
                  26.34       52.88 (26.54)     1:19.52 (26.64)     1:45.57 (26.05)
B - Final
  9 James Clemens High School                         1:47.91    1:46.31   18  
     1) Gilbert, Emerald SO             2) Blades, Hannah FR              
     3) Forrest, Grace FR               4) King, Annabel 8                
                  26.93       55.20 (28.27)     1:21.47 (26.27)     1:46.31 (24.84)
 10 Baker High School                                 1:48.21    1:46.60   14  
     1) Reed, Maria 8                   2) Murphy, Chase FR               
     3) Sippel, Katie SR                4) Ellzey, Ashton JR              
                  24.40       54.27 (29.87)     1:23.05 (28.78)     1:46.60 (23.55)
 11 Fairhope High School                              1:50.58    1:48.13   12  
     1) Bailey, Anna 7                  2) Legg, Helen FR                 
     3) Midkiff, Megan JR               4) Williamson, Sarah SR           
                  28.21       56.70 (28.49)     1:22.82 (26.12)     1:48.13 (25.31)
 12 Ums Wright                                        1:49.75    1:49.55   10  
     1) Ronderos, Phoebe FR             2) Pfeffle, Jordan SO             
     3) Higby, Leigh SR                 4) Ottolino, Emma 8               
                  27.85       55.48 (27.63)     1:22.65 (27.17)     1:49.55 (26.90)
 13 Daphne High School                                1:49.70    1:50.11    8  
     1) Werling, Hannah SO              2) Hardyman, Ansley 8             
     3) Fuller, Kristin                 4) Milroy, Cameron SO             
                  27.83       55.01 (27.18)     1:22.52 (27.51)     1:50.11 (27.59)
 14 Arab High School                                  1:51.05    1:50.49    6  
     1) Graves, Laura SO                2) Huguley, Darby 8               
     3) Townsend, Paige JR              4) Isom, Abigail SO               
                  27.63       55.70 (28.07)     1:24.23 (28.53)     1:50.49 (26.26)
 15 Westminster Christian Academy                     1:50.43    1:50.83    4  
     1) Hayes, Katie FR                 2) Goode, Hayden 8                
     3) Conners, Olivia 8               4) Hinely, Megan JR               
                  28.47       57.01 (28.54)     1:24.51 (27.50)     1:50.83 (26.32)
 16 Spanish Fort High School                          1:51.70    1:53.16    2  
     1) Scharies, Madison JR            2) Phillips, Meredith JR          
     3) Moreno, Alex JR                 4) Kennett, Hailey 8              
                  29.77       55.83 (26.06)     1:26.26 (30.43)     1:53.16 (26.90)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:26.55   12/5/2009 Bob Jones High School                      
                         S von Jouanne, K Fellows, C Johnson, G Wong       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huntsville High School                            1:29.93    1:28.62   40  
     1) Wintzinger, Trey JR             2) Smith, Karter SR               
     3) Sutphin, Jared SO               4) Smith, John JR                 
                  22.62       44.69 (22.07)     1:07.11 (22.42)     1:28.62 (21.51)
  2 Bob Jones High School                             1:31.43    1:30.43   34  
     1) Burrows, Chris SO               2) Emerson, Ian JR                
     3) Harting, Zach SO                4) Sander, Derek FR               
                  23.18       46.47 (23.29)     1:08.41 (21.94)     1:30.43 (22.02)
  3 Hoover High School                                1:31.54    1:31.23   32  
     1) Byron, Eric SR                  2) Johnson, Myles                 
     3) Hall, Shelby SR                 4) Parsons, Alan SR               
                  22.59       46.77 (24.18)     1:09.42 (22.65)     1:31.23 (21.81)
  4 Spanish Fort High School                          1:32.82    1:31.57   30  
     1) Powell, JD SR                   2) Simpson, Ryan SO               
     3) Tunipseed, Boyd JR              4) Simpson, Kyle SR               
                  23.60       46.98 (23.38)     1:10.28 (23.30)     1:31.57 (21.29)
  5 Spain Park High School                            1:33.41    1:31.85   28  
     1) Freeman, Will JR                2) Zalewski, Jack FR              
     3) Baker, Alex SR                  4) Holmes, Corey SR               
                  21.19       47.45 (26.26)     1:11.22 (23.77)     1:31.85 (20.63)
  6 Fairhope High School                              1:34.50    1:32.92   26  
     1) Jellenc, Stephen JR             2) Boles, Riley FR                
     3) Blohme, Arnold JR               4) Tharpe, Jackson SR             
                  23.07       47.31 (24.24)     1:10.65 (23.34)     1:32.92 (22.27)
  7 Briarwood Christian School                        1:35.14    1:33.30   24  
     1) Gray, Alex                      2) McKay, Hal                     
     3) McKay, Luke                     4) McKeen, Sadler                 
                  22.07       47.59 (25.52)     1:12.36 (24.77)     1:33.30 (20.94)
  8 Prattville High School                            1:34.42    1:33.50   22  
     1) Levens, Ken JR                  2) Sewell, Josh SR                
     3) Hubbard, Matt JR                4) Zimmerman, Drew SR             
                  22.95       47.22 (24.27)     1:10.64 (23.42)     1:33.50 (22.86)
B - Final
  9 James Clemens High School                         1:35.64    1:34.17   18  
     1) Malone, Riley SO                2) Caple, Caleb FR                
     3) Shea, Andrew 8                  4) Santiago, Derek SO             
                  24.43       47.81 (23.38)     1:11.17 (23.36)     1:34.17 (23.00)
 10 Vestavia Hills High School                        1:35.99    1:34.35   14  
     1) Hsu, Jason SO                   2) Looney, Van SO                 
     3) Whitehurst, Tyler FR            4) Lockhart, Drew SR              
                  22.39       46.20 (23.81)     1:10.41 (24.21)     1:34.35 (23.94)
 11 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       1:37.99    1:35.42   12  
     1) Hempfleng, Zack SO              2) Roubion, Andrew JR             
     3) Algiers, Jackson SO             4) Dunne, Patrick 8               
                  23.91       48.26 (24.35)     1:11.97 (23.71)     1:35.42 (23.45)
 12 Baker High School                                 1:38.75    1:35.47   10  
     1) Holden, Taylor SR               2) Spidle, Tyler SR               
     3) Parvino, Andrew JR              4) Klein, Bryan SR                
                  23.57       48.06 (24.49)     1:12.68 (24.62)     1:35.47 (22.79)
 13 Ums Wright                                        1:37.41    1:37.02    8  
     1) Brutkiewicz, Marlin SR          2) Madden, Carl SR                
     3) Meyers, Dalton SO               4) Robinson, Bay FR               
                  22.19       50.67 (28.48)     1:15.60 (24.93)     1:37.02 (21.42)
 14 Scottsboro High School                            1:39.60    1:38.56    6  
     1) Vosen, Kyle 7                   2) McCormack, Trent 8             
     3) Butler, Drew FR                 4) Richard, Mark SO               
                  24.90       50.28 (25.38)     1:14.95 (24.67)     1:38.56 (23.61)
 15 Davidson High School                              1:40.99    1:39.98    4  
     1) Holmes, Antonio SR              2) Alexander, Suddath SO          
     3) Jones, Jacob FR                 4) Smith, William JR              
                  25.04       50.83 (25.79)     1:15.66 (24.83)     1:39.98 (24.32)
 16 Muscle Shoals High School                         1:41.06    1:42.15    2  
     1) Bain, Adam JR                   2) Huang, Daniel SO               
     3) Collum, Turner 7                4) Ruiz, Marco FR                 
                  24.90       48.18 (23.28)     1:18.75 (30.57)     1:42.15 (23.40)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 55.05  11/30/2012 Genny Pittman, Homewood                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pittman, Genny            JR Homewood               55.05      56.37   20  
                  26.52       56.37 (29.85)                                        
  2 Page, Kierstin            SR East Lawrence          56.94      57.01   17  
                  27.59       57.01 (29.42)                                        
  3 Hudson, Olivia            JR Fairhope               59.86      58.26   16  
                  28.38       58.26 (29.88)                                        
  4 Smith, Nicole              7 Hoover                 59.05      58.59   15  
                  28.69       58.59 (29.90)                                        
  5 Raley, Caroline              Murphy                 58.92      58.90   14  
                  28.23       58.90 (30.67)                                        
  6 Maurel, Elise             SO Huntsville             58.42      59.32   13  
                  28.53       59.32 (30.79)                                        
  7 Rose, Anna                FR Faith                1:00.42      59.75   12  
                  29.01       59.75 (30.74)                                        
  8 Taylor, Catherine         JR Foley                  59.46    1:01.49   11  
                  29.98     1:01.49 (31.51)                                        
B - Final
  9 Holbrook, Hollie           8 Ums Wright           1:01.22      59.51    9  
                  28.96       59.51 (30.55)                                        
 10 Carr, Mary Clay           SR Mountain Brook       1:01.54    1:00.39    7  
                  29.16     1:00.39 (31.23)                                        
 11 Stewart, Mary Katherine    7 Daphne               1:00.88    1:00.58    6  
                  29.68     1:00.58 (30.90)                                        
 12 Glass, Ellis              SO McGill-Toolen        1:01.47    1:01.50    5  
                  30.40     1:01.50 (31.10)                                        
 13 Phillips, Meredith        JR Spanish Fort         1:03.11    1:01.65    4  
                  30.27     1:01.65 (31.38)                                        
 14 Dekle, Erica              SR McGill-Toolen        1:02.10    1:01.88    3  
                  29.80     1:01.88 (32.08)                                        
 15 Pudner, Susanna            8 Auburn               1:03.83    1:02.60    2  
                  29.86     1:02.60 (32.74)                                        
 16 Martin, Lindsey           SO Athens               1:02.87    1:02.83    1  
                  30.60     1:02.83 (32.23)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 48.41   12/1/2012 Will Glass, McGill-Toolen                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Glass, Will               SR McGill-Toolen          50.89      48.41!  20  
                  23.46       48.41 (24.95)                                        
  2 Anderson, Will            SR McGill-Toolen          51.82      49.89   17  
                  24.20       49.89 (25.69)                                        
  3 Simpson, Kyle             SR Spanish Fort           51.98      50.23   16  
                  24.42       50.23 (25.81)                                        
  4 Taylor, Scott             SR Arab                   53.87      51.89   15  
                  25.37       51.89 (26.52)                                        
  5 Espy, Chandler            SO Buckhorn               52.64      52.69   14  
                  25.14       52.69 (27.55)                                        
  6 Phelps, Tyler             SR Robertsdale            53.31      52.95   13  
                  25.36       52.95 (27.59)                                        
  7 Byron, Eric               SR Hoover                 54.65      54.47   12  
                  26.59       54.47 (27.88)                                        
  8 McDonald, Carter          JR Huntsville             55.44      54.65   11  
                  26.48       54.65 (28.17)                                        
B - Final
  9 Boles, Simon              JR Fairhope               55.94      55.55    9  
                  27.42       55.55 (28.13)                                        
 10 Clutts, Peyton               Shades Mountain        57.30      56.03    7  
                  27.45       56.03 (28.58)                                        
 11 Simpson, Ryan             SO Spanish Fort           56.26      56.04    6  
                  27.65       56.04 (28.39)                                        
 12 Smilie, Jacob             FR Faith                  56.85      56.43    5  
                  27.78       56.43 (28.65)                                        
 13 Courtney, James              St. Paul''s             56.31      56.61    4  
                  27.62       56.61 (28.99)                                        
 14 Glasscock, Bennett        SR St. Bernard Prep       56.63      56.80    3  
                  27.15       56.80 (29.65)                                        
 15 Davis, Chili              JR Pelham                 57.85      57.29    2  
                  27.71       57.29 (29.58)                                        
 16 Cleaver, Craig            SR Scottsboro             57.84      58.26    1  
                  27.53       58.26 (30.73)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:02.13   12/4/2010 Megan K Molnar, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cunningham, Rachel           Briarwood            1:07.26    1:05.80   20  
                  31.35     1:05.80 (34.45)                                        
  2 Underwood, Mallory         8 Athens               1:07.80    1:07.24   17  
                  31.96     1:07.24 (35.28)                                        
  3 Starck, Jennifer          SR Huntsville           1:07.63    1:07.27   16  
                  31.30     1:07.27 (35.97)                                        
  4 Moers, Anna               FR Vestavia             1:08.83    1:08.18   15  
                  32.06     1:08.18 (36.12)                                        
  5 El-Hamaki, Sahra          SR McGill-Toolen        1:08.83    1:08.47   14  
                  32.39     1:08.47 (36.08)                                        
  6 Dowdle, Hadley             7 Auburn               1:09.90    1:09.35   13  
                  32.55     1:09.35 (36.80)                                        
  7 Isom, Abigail             SO Arab                 1:09.73    1:10.52   12  
                  32.98     1:10.52 (37.54)                                        
  8 Reagan, Madeleine         SO Bob Jones            1:10.70    1:11.25   11  
                  33.78     1:11.25 (37.47)                                        
B - Final
  9 King, Annabel              8 James Clemens        1:11.11    1:11.32    9  
                  33.38     1:11.32 (37.94)                                        
 10 Fisk, Griffin             SR Daphne               1:11.81    1:12.21    7  
                  34.20     1:12.21 (38.01)                                        
 11 Smith, Brennan            SO Auburn               1:12.53    1:12.27    6  
                  33.98     1:12.27 (38.29)                                        
 12 Brown, Madison            SO Prattville           1:11.42    1:12.32    5  
                  34.12     1:12.32 (38.20)                                        
 13 Hui, Chloe                 8 Grissom              1:11.89    1:12.60    4  
                  34.31     1:12.60 (38.29)                                        
 14 Campbell, Devin            7 Bob Jones            1:11.96    1:13.20    3  
                  34.34     1:13.20 (38.86)                                        
 15 Grace, Mattie             FR Faith                1:12.83    1:13.31    2  
                  34.63     1:13.31 (38.68)                                        
 16 Higby, Leigh              SR Ums Wright           1:12.99    1:14.02    1  
                  34.97     1:14.02 (39.05)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 55.51   12/1/2012 Marlin Brutkiewicz, UMS Wright-SE            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brutkiewicz, Marlin       SR Ums Wright             58.13      55.51!  20  
                  26.20       55.51 (29.31)                                        
  2 Jellenc, Stephen          JR Fairhope               58.66      58.80   17  
                  27.98       58.80 (30.82)                                        
  3 Sun, Bryful                  Lamp                   59.72    1:00.18   16  
                  27.78     1:00.18 (32.40)                                        
  4 Cheak, Noah               SO Oneonta              1:00.81    1:00.28   15  
                  28.34     1:00.28 (31.94)                                        
  5 Algiers, Jackson          SO McGill-Toolen        1:01.37    1:01.12   14  
                  28.71     1:01.12 (32.41)                                        
  6 Levens, Ken               JR Prattville           1:00.84    1:01.43   13  
                  28.11     1:01.43 (33.32)                                        
  7 Ballard, Foster              Elmore County        1:01.28    1:01.44   12  
                  28.82     1:01.44 (32.62)                                        
  8 Conners, Braxton          SO Westminster          1:02.54    1:02.34   11  
                  29.14     1:02.34 (33.20)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lawrence, Jackson         SR Madison Academy      1:02.61    1:02.00    9  
                  29.12     1:02.00 (32.88)                                        
 10 Tharpe, Jackson           SR Fairhope             1:03.08    1:02.14    7  
                  29.84     1:02.14 (32.30)                                        
 11 Strankman, Stone          JR Huntsville           1:03.98    1:03.05    6  
                  29.63     1:03.05 (33.42)                                        
 12 Brown, Matthew            SR Huntsville           1:03.22    1:03.64    5  
                  29.73     1:03.64 (33.91)                                        
 13 Graves, Macon             FR Pope John Paul       1:04.36    1:04.13    4  
                  30.18     1:04.13 (33.95)                                        
 14 Reichle, Zach             SO Scottsboro           1:04.97    1:04.17    3  
                  29.31     1:04.17 (34.86)                                        
 15 Sewell, Josh              SR Prattville           1:05.45    1:04.55    2  
                  30.33     1:04.55 (34.22)                                        
 16 Devoe, Patrick            JR Austin               1:04.49    1:04.66    1  
                  29.47     1:04.66 (35.19)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 3:35.08   12/3/2011 Hoover High School, Hoover-SE              
                         C Williamson, A Smith, N Swindle, A Chapman       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 St. Paul''s Episcopal School                       3:45.04    3:37.88   40  
     1) Everett, Jessie                 2) Molyneux, Grace                
     3) Whiston, Gracie                 4) Brown, Cooper                  
                  26.50       54.80 (54.80)     1:20.22 (25.42)     1:49.29 (54.49)
        2:16.81 (27.52)     2:46.40 (57.11)     3:10.79 (24.39)     3:37.88 (51.48)
  2 Auburn High School                                3:44.04    3:40.96   34  
     1) Alley-Baktoo, Zahra JR          2) Pudner, Susanna 8              
     3) Dowdle, Hadley 7                4) Dallas, Annie Frances 7        
                  26.40       56.43 (56.43)     1:22.60 (26.17)     1:51.64 (55.21)
        2:17.04 (25.40)     2:45.30 (53.66)     3:11.52 (26.22)     3:40.96 (55.66)
  3 Hoover High School                                3:47.61    3:43.33   32  
     1) Smith, Nicole 7                 2) Chapman, Katrina FR            
     3) Shingleton, Mary Claire SO      4) Smith, Allison SO              
                  26.81       55.71 (55.71)     1:21.63 (25.92)     1:50.31 (54.60)
        2:17.97 (27.66)     2:48.04 (57.73)     3:14.51 (26.47)     3:43.33 (55.29)
  4 Huntsville High School                            3:46.16    3:43.58   30  
     1) Starck, Jennifer SR             2) Cooper, Kelley JR              
     3) Olson, Elizabeth JR             4) Maurel, Elise SO               
                  26.27       55.43 (55.43)     1:23.18 (27.75)     1:53.97 (58.54)
        2:20.71 (26.74)     2:50.49 (56.52)     3:15.98 (25.49)     3:43.58 (53.09)
  5 Vestavia Hills High School                        3:48.74    3:44.96   28  
     1) Moers, Anna FR                  2) Warner, Sophia SO              
     3) Jaimes, Linda 7                 4) Duckett, Mary Beth FR          
                  25.94       53.98 (53.98)     1:21.14 (27.16)     1:50.73 (56.75)
        2:18.71 (27.98)     2:49.42 (58.69)     3:15.85 (26.43)     3:44.96 (55.54)
  6 Spain Park High School                            3:46.24    3:45.60   26  
     1) Wohlfarth, Maddie JR            2) Newton, Maryellen JR           
     3) Ames, Jordan SR                 4) Held, Madeline JR              
                  26.56       55.37 (55.37)     1:22.93 (27.56)     1:54.21 (58.84)
        2:21.16 (26.95)     2:51.11 (56.90)     3:17.35 (26.24)     3:45.60 (54.49)
  7 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       3:47.91    3:45.96   24  
     1) Wagnon, Natalie SR              2) Glass, Ellis SO                
     3) Dekle, Erica SR                 4) El-Hamaki, Sahra SR            
                  27.77       57.91 (57.91)     1:25.67 (27.76)     1:55.28 (57.37)
        2:21.82 (26.54)     2:51.60 (56.32)     3:17.17 (25.57)     3:45.96 (54.36)
  8 Bob Jones High School                             3:48.84    3:47.76   22  
     1) O''Malley, Meredith SR           2) Campbell, Devin 7              
     3) Reagan, Madeleine SO            4) Berry, Teresa SR               
                  27.60       57.82 (57.82)     1:24.95 (27.13)     1:55.10 (57.28)
        2:22.80 (27.70)     2:52.31 (57.21)     3:18.54 (26.23)     3:47.76 (55.45)
B - Final
  9 Daphne High School                                3:51.72    3:48.05   18  
     1) Suhs, Tara SO                   2) Hannah, Kalei SO               
     3) Fisk, Griffin SR                4) Stewart, Mary Katherine 7      
                  26.93       56.45 (56.45)     1:25.78 (29.33)   1:58.37 (1:01.92)
        2:24.55 (26.18)     2:53.13 (54.76)     3:19.34 (26.21)     3:48.05 (54.92)
 10 Fairhope High School                              3:55.24    3:49.48   14  
     1) Hudson, Olivia JR               2) Midkiff, Megan JR              
     3) Shane, Ramsey FR                4) Williamson, Sarah SR           
                  26.75       55.83 (55.83)     1:24.79 (28.96)   1:56.64 (1:00.81)
        2:24.29 (27.65)     2:55.01 (58.37)     3:20.37 (25.36)     3:49.48 (54.47)
 11 Grissom High School                               3:50.98    3:50.31   12  
     1) Woody, Maddie FR                2) Symmes, Priscilla JR           
     3) Northcutt, Mary FR              4) Hui, Chloe 8                   
                  27.54       57.74 (57.74)     1:25.10 (27.36)     1:55.67 (57.93)
        2:23.45 (27.78)     2:54.47 (58.80)     3:21.19 (26.72)     3:50.31 (55.84)
 12 Ums Wright                                        3:56.11    3:54.48   10  
     1) Madden, Paige 8                 2) Grafton, Katie SR              
     3) Holbrook, Hollie 8              4) Harris, Fran JR                
                  28.10       58.31 (58.31)     1:27.62 (29.31)   2:01.49 (1:03.18)
        2:30.10 (28.61)     2:59.99 (58.50)     3:26.01 (26.02)     3:54.48 (54.49)
 13 Faith Academy                                     4:01.28    3:55.05    8  
     1) Veselits, Grace FR              2) Grace, Mattie FR               
     3) Bray, Kaylee 8                  4) Rose, Anna FR                  
                  27.64       58.46 (58.46)     1:26.19 (27.73)     1:58.27 (59.81)
        2:27.68 (29.41)   3:00.14 (1:01.87)     3:26.11 (25.97)     3:55.05 (54.91)
 14 Florence High School                              3:56.50    3:55.68    5  
     1) Rhoads, Caitlin SR              2) Lane, Mary 7                   
     3) Rhoads, Megan 8                 4) Davison, Carrie Ann SR         
                  28.54       59.21 (59.21)     1:27.64 (28.43)     1:59.10 (59.89)
        2:27.21 (28.11)   2:59.99 (1:00.89)     3:26.91 (26.92)     3:55.68 (55.69)
 14 Mountain Brook High School                        3:59.52    3:55.68    5  
     1) Barlow, Ryan 7                  2) Bromberg, Mallie SR            
     3) Elliott, Hannah 8               4) Carr, Mary Clay SR             
                  27.82       58.73 (58.73)     1:26.83 (28.10)   1:58.85 (1:00.12)
        2:27.84 (28.99)   3:00.24 (1:01.39)     3:27.12 (26.88)     3:55.68 (55.44)
 16 Homewood High School                              3:56.78    3:56.35    2  
     1) Pittman, Genny JR               2) McCraw, Addy FR                
     3) Eggers, Mary 7                  4) Gibbons, Hanna Brook 7         
                  24.63       51.65 (51.65)     1:20.49 (28.84)   1:52.62 (1:00.97)
        2:22.04 (29.42)   2:55.89 (1:03.27)     3:24.59 (28.70)   3:56.35 (1:00.46)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 3:09.93   12/5/2009 Bob Jones High School                      
                         S von Jouanne, K Fellows, P Deaton, G Wong        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       3:18.17    3:10.45   40  
     1) Noletto, Russell SO             2) Dunne, Patrick 8               
     3) Anderson, Will SR               4) Glass, Will SR                 
                  23.25       48.34 (48.34)     1:12.38 (24.04)     1:39.06 (50.72)
        2:00.89 (21.83)     2:25.40 (46.34)     2:46.62 (21.22)     3:10.45 (45.05)
  2 Huntsville High School                            3:19.68    3:13.56   34  
     1) Sutphin, Jared SO               2) Wintzinger, Trey JR            
     3) McDonald, Carter JR             4) Smith, John JR                 
                  23.47       49.77 (49.77)     1:12.63 (22.86)     1:37.47 (47.70)
        2:00.48 (23.01)     2:26.21 (48.74)     2:48.36 (22.15)     3:13.56 (47.35)
  3 Fairhope High School                              3:19.87    3:13.92   32  
     1) Tunks, Jackson FR               2) Tharpe, Jackson SR             
     3) Hodde, Ben SR                   4) Pollard, Kevin SR              
                  23.49       48.24 (48.24)     1:11.59 (23.35)     1:37.54 (49.30)
        2:00.55 (23.01)     2:26.94 (49.40)     2:49.41 (22.47)     3:13.92 (46.98)
  4 Bob Jones High School                             3:21.17    3:17.59   30  
     1) Harting, Zach SO                2) Burrows, Chris SO              
     3) Wang, Martin SR                 4) Sander, Derek FR               
                  23.29       48.71 (48.71)     1:12.54 (23.83)     1:39.56 (50.85)
        2:03.46 (23.90)     2:29.88 (50.32)     2:52.31 (22.43)     3:17.59 (47.71)
  5 Spain Park High School                            3:30.82    3:26.90   28  
     1) Freeman, Will JR                2) Zalewski, Jack FR              
     3) Baker, Alex SR                  4) Holmes, Corey SR               
                  22.45       46.85 (46.85)     1:15.08 (28.23)   1:47.31 (1:00.46)
        2:12.82 (25.51)     2:40.91 (53.60)     3:02.67 (21.76)     3:26.90 (45.99)
  6 Grissom High School                               3:32.43    3:28.47   26  
     1) Gehrdes, Chuck JR               2) Luo, Kevin SO                  
     3) Coyle, Austin SR                4) Sabio, Joel SO                 
                  24.25       51.75 (51.75)     1:16.64 (24.89)     1:44.95 (53.20)
        2:09.84 (24.89)     2:36.76 (51.81)     3:00.74 (23.98)     3:28.47 (51.71)
  7 Auburn High School                                3:34.41    3:29.07   24  
     1) Hill, Joseph SO                 2) Kobzyev, Kyrylo SO             
     3) Stabler, Brady 8                4) Duggan, Connor 8               
                  24.27       51.08 (51.08)     1:15.83 (24.75)     1:43.26 (52.18)
        2:08.49 (25.23)     2:36.54 (53.28)     3:01.78 (25.24)     3:29.07 (52.53)
  8 Scottsboro High School                            3:33.44    3:32.91   22  
     1) Cleaver, Craig SR               2) Vosen, Kyle 7                  
     3) Richard, Mark SO                4) Reichle, Zach SO               
                  24.91       53.07 (53.07)     1:18.45 (25.38)     1:47.52 (54.45)
        2:12.49 (24.97)     2:40.70 (53.18)     3:05.10 (24.40)     3:32.91 (52.21)
B - Final
  9 St. Paul''s Episcopal School                       3:34.88    3:33.89   18  
     1) Whiston, Slater                 2) Oldenburg, Asher               
     3) Courtney, James                 4) Robinson, Luckett              
                  23.53       48.41 (48.41)     1:13.13 (24.72)     1:40.47 (52.06)
        2:06.05 (25.58)     2:34.68 (54.21)     3:02.83 (28.15)     3:33.89 (59.21)
 10 Cullman High School                               3:42.58    3:35.77   14  
     1) McAlpin, Christopher SR         2) Pilcher, Eric FR               
     3) Norris, Kyle SO                 4) Price, Noah JR                 
                  26.51       54.98 (54.98)     1:19.92 (24.94)     1:48.00 (53.02)
        2:14.56 (26.56)     2:44.31 (56.31)     3:08.56 (24.25)     3:35.77 (51.46)
 11 Baker High School                                 3:46.15    3:37.36   12  
     1) Holden, Taylor SR               2) Parvino, Andrew JR             
     3) Spidle, Tyler SR                4) Klein, Bryan SR                
                  24.95       52.87 (52.87)     1:19.90 (27.03)     1:49.91 (57.04)
        2:16.40 (26.49)     2:46.66 (56.75)     3:10.57 (23.91)     3:37.36 (50.70)
 12 Vestavia Hills High School                        3:52.53    3:37.75   10  
     1) Edward, Huang 8                 2) Parker, Max 8                  
     3) Whitehurst, Hunter FR           4) Looney, Van SO                 
                  25.94       54.69 (54.69)     1:20.95 (26.26)     1:50.17 (55.48)
        2:15.64 (25.47)     2:44.41 (54.24)     3:09.52 (25.11)     3:37.75 (53.34)
 13 Westminster Christian Academy                     3:39.68    3:38.20    8  
     1) Couch, Seth FR                  2) Kimrey, Andrew SO              
     3) Dowling, Chase JR               4) Conners, Braxton SO            
                  27.09       57.20 (57.20)     1:23.53 (26.33)     1:53.75 (56.55)
        2:18.72 (24.97)     2:46.86 (53.11)     3:11.13 (24.27)     3:38.20 (51.34)
 14 Buckhorn High School                              3:46.61    3:44.44    6  
     1) Johnson, Tyler                  2) Jamar, Laban JR                
     3) Taylor, Jacob                   4) Espy, Chandler SO              
                  26.22       56.02 (56.02)     1:22.23 (26.21)     1:52.66 (56.64)
        2:22.33 (29.67)   2:54.67 (1:02.01)     3:18.28 (23.61)     3:44.44 (49.77)
 15 Enterprise High School                            3:51.06    3:49.98    4  
     1) Alpeter, Chris                  2) Estall, Jacob                  
     3) Garcia, Jacob                   4) Neudecker, Zachary             
                  25.76       55.83 (55.83)     1:24.67 (28.84)   1:56.34 (1:00.51)
        2:22.99 (26.65)     2:54.65 (58.31)     3:20.20 (25.55)     3:49.98 (55.33)
 16 Davidson High School                              3:52.30    3:54.24    2  
     1) Fagerstrom, Emmitt SO           2) Jones, Jacob FR                
     3) Lee, Keith SR                   4) Alexander, Suddath SO          
                  27.82       58.35 (58.35)     1:25.90 (27.55)     1:56.75 (58.40)
        2:23.66 (26.91)     2:56.17 (59.42)     3:23.68 (27.51)     3:54.24 (58.07)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. McGill-Toolen Catholic High         174   2. St. Paul''s Episcopal School         162
  3. Spain Park High School              156   4. Auburn High School                  133
  5. Huntsville High School              131   6. Hoover High School                  119
  7. Athens High School                  109   8. Bob Jones High School             105.5
  9. Ums Wright                          102  10. Fairhope High School                 99
 11. Baker High School                    96  12. Randolph School                      94
 13. Vestavia Hills High School           85  14. Mountain Brook High School           79
 15. Daphne High School                   73  16. Grissom High School                  65
 17. James Clemens High School            63  18. Homewood High School               57.5
 19. Briarwood Christian School           56  20. Tuscaloosa County High School        33
 20. Oak Mountain High School             33  22. East Lawrence High School            31
 23. Northridge High School               30  24. Faith Academy                        29
 25. Foley High School                    26  26. Madison Academy                    25.5
 27. Curry High School                    25  27. Hewitt-Trussville High School        25
 29. Arab High School                     23  30. Florence High School                 22
 31. Murphy High School                   16  32. Robertsdale High School              14
 33. Muscle Shoals High School             8  34. Prattville High School              7.5
 35. Westminster Christian Academy         6  35. Spanish Fort High School              6
 37. Hartselle High School                 4  38. Pope John Paul II Catholic            2
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Huntsville High School            239.5   2. McGill-Toolen Catholic High         237
  3. Fairhope High School                211   4. Bob Jones High School               137
  5. Spain Park High School              133   6. Hoover High School                  122
  7. Briarwood Christian School          121   8. Spanish Fort High School             99
  9. Ums Wright                         92.5  10. St. Paul''s Episcopal School        82.5
 11. Prattville High School               72  12. Auburn High School                   71
 13. Scottsboro High School             60.5  14. Vestavia Hills High School           51
 15. Baker High School                  46.5  16. Benjamin Russell High School         45
 17. Grissom High School                  44  18. Shades Mountain Christian            42
 19. Loveless Academy                     34  20. Buckhorn High School                 33
 21. Arab High School                     30  22. Westminster Christian Academy        29
 22. Elmore County High School            29  24. Robertsdale High School              27
 25. James Clemens High School          26.5  26. Randolph School                      26
 27. Altamont School                      24  28. Cullman High School                  20
 29. Pope John Paul II Catholic           18  30. Oneonta High School                  15
 30. Madison Academy                      15  32. Opelika High School                  14
 33. Homewood High School                 13  33. Faith Academy                        13
 35. Lincoln High School                  11  36. St. Bernard Prep                      9
 37. Pelham High School                    7  37. Northridge High School                7
 39. Muscle Shoals High School             6  39. Davidson High School                  6
 41. Enterprise High School                4  42. Austin High School                    1