ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Canada Cup: Day Two
11/24/2012-11/24/2012
Toronto, Canada


    
 Etobicoke Swim Club                                   24/11/2012 - 18:20PM
                2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012                 
 
 Event 20  Men 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
      Cda Cup: M 14:59.81  29/11/2009Ryan Cochrane, Island
       CAN SC: C 14:28.63  08/08/2009Ryan Cochrane, IS
 Meet Qualifying:  16:25.42
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Wise, Robert     20 MUSTANGS         15:14.02   15:16.79   797   50  
    r:+0.68  27.06        56.33 (29.27)
        1:26.18 (29.85)     1:56.34 (30.16)
        2:26.73 (30.39)     2:57.33 (30.60)
        3:28.02 (30.69)     3:58.66 (30.64)
        4:29.29 (30.63)     4:59.80 (30.51)
        5:30.49 (30.69)     6:01.39 (30.90)
        6:32.21 (30.82)     7:03.03 (30.82)
        7:33.95 (30.92)     8:04.75 (30.80)
        8:35.52 (30.77)     9:06.29 (30.77)
        9:37.18 (30.89)    10:08.16 (30.98)
       10:39.03 (30.87)    11:09.82 (30.79)
       11:40.75 (30.93)    12:11.73 (30.98)
       12:42.56 (30.83)    13:13.63 (31.07)
       13:44.67 (31.04)    14:15.79 (31.12)
       14:46.84 (31.05)    15:16.79 (29.95)
  2 Reith, Chris     22 DAL TIGERS       15:19.86   15:23.20   780   30  
    r:+0.71  27.65        57.50 (29.85)
        1:27.87 (30.37)     1:58.59 (30.72)
        2:29.25 (30.66)     3:00.00 (30.75)
        3:30.62 (30.62)     4:01.33 (30.71)
        4:32.02 (30.69)     5:02.71 (30.69)
        5:33.34 (30.63)     6:04.14 (30.80)
        6:35.18 (31.04)     7:06.36 (31.18)
        7:37.45 (31.09)     8:08.58 (31.13)
        8:39.71 (31.13)     9:10.94 (31.23)
        9:42.12 (31.18)    10:13.41 (31.29)
       10:44.51 (31.10)    11:15.83 (31.32)
       11:47.30 (31.47)    12:18.73 (31.43)
       12:50.25 (31.52)    13:21.54 (31.29)
       13:52.75 (31.21)    14:24.18 (31.43)
       14:54.41 (30.23)    15:23.20 (28.79)
  3 Guertin, Philip  21 CAMO             15:38.08   15:23.29   780   20  
    r:+0.79  28.37        58.68 (30.31)
        1:29.28 (30.60)     2:00.15 (30.87)
        2:30.97 (30.82)     3:01.85 (30.88)
        3:32.58 (30.73)     4:03.45 (30.87)
        4:34.28 (30.83)     5:05.37 (31.09)
        5:36.52 (31.15)     6:07.42 (30.90)
        6:38.56 (31.14)     7:09.66 (31.10)
        7:40.89 (31.23)     8:12.25 (31.36)
        8:43.35 (31.10)     9:14.50 (31.15)
        9:45.75 (31.25)    10:16.74 (30.99)
       10:47.76 (31.02)    11:18.92 (31.16)
       11:49.93 (31.01)    12:20.94 (31.01)
       12:51.75 (30.81)    13:22.89 (31.14)
       13:54.20 (31.31)    14:24.93 (30.73)
       14:55.20 (30.27)    15:23.29 (28.09)
  4 Watson, Kyle     19 DAL TIGERS       15:25.82   15:37.46   745   15  
    r:+0.67  27.73        58.39 (30.66)
        1:29.36 (30.97)     2:00.26 (30.90)
        2:30.81 (30.55)     3:01.62 (30.81)
        3:32.55 (30.93)     4:03.59 (31.04)
        4:34.31 (30.72)     5:05.12 (30.81)
        5:35.95 (30.83)     6:06.79 (30.84)
        6:37.78 (30.99)     7:08.79 (31.01)
        7:40.01 (31.22)     8:11.05 (31.04)
        8:42.21 (31.16)     9:13.40 (31.19)
        9:44.89 (31.49)    10:16.27 (31.38)
       10:47.91 (31.64)    11:19.77 (31.86)
       11:51.82 (32.05)    12:24.13 (32.31)
       12:56.95 (32.82)    13:29.72 (32.77)
       14:02.41 (32.69)    14:35.07 (32.66)
       15:07.04 (31.97)    15:37.46 (30.42)
  5 Hatch, David     21 MUSTANGS         15:40.17   15:47.02   723   14  
    r:+0.70  28.72        59.31 (30.59)
        1:30.25 (30.94)     2:01.69 (31.44)
        2:33.35 (31.66)     3:04.98 (31.63)
        3:36.69 (31.71)     4:08.30 (31.61)
        4:40.24 (31.94)     5:12.13 (31.89)
        5:43.95 (31.82)     6:16.04 (32.09)
        6:48.28 (32.24)     7:20.45 (32.17)
        7:52.43 (31.98)     8:24.61 (32.18)
        8:56.58 (31.97)     9:28.50 (31.92)
       10:00.58 (32.08)    10:32.38 (31.80)
       11:04.22 (31.84)    11:36.45 (32.23)
       12:08.41 (31.96)    12:40.56 (32.15)
       13:12.72 (32.16)    13:44.53 (31.81)
       14:16.18 (31.65)    14:47.81 (31.63)
       15:18.56 (30.75)    15:47.02 (28.46)
  6 Stewart, Scott   21 UOFA             15:55.49   15:47.11   723   13  
    r:+0.65  28.40        58.99 (30.59)
        1:30.40 (31.41)     2:02.20 (31.80)
        2:34.10 (31.90)     3:05.92 (31.82)
        3:37.82 (31.90)     4:09.69 (31.87)
        4:41.48 (31.79)     5:13.66 (32.18)
        5:45.33 (31.67)     6:17.08 (31.75)
        6:49.18 (32.10)     7:20.89 (31.71)
        7:52.78 (31.89)     8:24.67 (31.89)
        8:56.57 (31.90)     9:28.53 (31.96)
       10:00.36 (31.83)    10:32.21 (31.85)
       11:04.27 (32.06)    11:36.45 (32.18)
       12:08.62 (32.17)    12:40.71 (32.09)
       13:12.84 (32.13)    13:44.81 (31.97)
       14:16.64 (31.83)    14:48.17 (31.53)
       15:18.45 (30.28)    15:47.11 (28.66)
  7 Kalp, Teddy      16 NYAC             15:50.91   15:52.77   710   12  
    r:+0.70  28.76        59.72 (30.96)
        1:31.18 (31.46)     2:02.73 (31.55)
        2:34.36 (31.63)     3:06.03 (31.67)
        3:37.90 (31.87)     4:09.87 (31.97)
        4:41.76 (31.89)     5:13.93 (32.17)
        5:45.76 (31.83)     6:17.27 (31.51)
        6:48.94 (31.67)     7:20.72 (31.78)
        7:52.64 (31.92)     8:24.69 (32.05)
        8:56.73 (32.04)     9:28.73 (32.00)
       10:01.02 (32.29)    10:33.22 (32.20)
       11:05.34 (32.12)    11:37.30 (31.96)
       12:09.48 (32.18)    12:41.92 (32.44)
       13:14.28 (32.36)    13:46.48 (32.20)
       14:18.77 (32.29)    14:51.13 (32.36)
       15:22.94 (31.81)    15:52.77 (29.83)
  8 Berryman, Tyler  21 ROUGE ET OR      15:59.65   15:55.68   703   11  
    r:+0.88  29.42      1:01.25 (31.83)
        1:33.14 (31.89)     2:05.07 (31.93)
        2:37.25 (32.18)     3:09.34 (32.09)
        3:41.60 (32.26)     4:13.39 (31.79)
        4:45.36 (31.97)     5:17.45 (32.09)
        5:49.36 (31.91)     6:21.36 (32.00)
        6:53.47 (32.11)     7:25.72 (32.25)
        7:57.98 (32.26)     8:30.36 (32.38)
        9:02.37 (32.01)     9:34.30 (31.93)
       10:06.30 (32.00)    10:38.40 (32.10)
       11:10.31 (31.91)    11:42.41 (32.10)
       12:14.21 (31.80)    12:45.97 (31.76)
       13:17.98 (32.01)    13:50.06 (32.08)
       14:21.78 (31.72)    14:53.85 (32.07)
       15:25.62 (31.77)    15:55.68 (30.06)
  9 Masse-Savard, N  17 CNG              16:11.48   16:04.47   684    9  
    r:+0.71  29.35      1:01.21 (31.86)
        1:33.24 (32.03)     2:05.42 (32.18)
        2:37.68 (32.26)     3:10.13 (32.45)
        3:42.62 (32.49)     4:14.87 (32.25)
        4:47.19 (32.32)     5:19.38 (32.19)
        5:51.67 (32.29)     6:23.97 (32.30)
        6:56.46 (32.49)     7:28.69 (32.23)
        8:00.90 (32.21)     8:32.97 (32.07)
        9:05.35 (32.38)     9:37.81 (32.46)
       10:09.91 (32.10)    10:42.52 (32.61)
       11:15.14 (32.62)    11:47.32 (32.18)
       12:19.66 (32.34)    12:52.26 (32.60)
       13:24.65 (32.39)    13:57.25 (32.60)
       14:29.52 (32.27)    15:01.71 (32.19)
       15:33.84 (32.13)    16:04.47 (30.63)
 10 Hamilton, Alexa  17 NYAC             15:56.44   16:07.83   677    7  
    r:+0.64  28.17        59.48 (31.31)
        1:30.87 (31.39)     2:02.65 (31.78)
        2:34.29 (31.64)     3:06.29 (32.00)
        3:38.06 (31.77)     4:10.05 (31.99)
        4:41.97 (31.92)     5:14.13 (32.16)
        5:46.08 (31.95)     6:17.99 (31.91)
        6:50.16 (32.17)     7:22.38 (32.22)
        7:55.05 (32.67)     8:27.72 (32.67)
        9:00.21 (32.49)     9:32.85 (32.64)
       10:05.48 (32.63)    10:38.18 (32.70)
       11:11.24 (33.06)    11:44.19 (32.95)
       12:17.36 (33.17)    12:50.56 (33.20)
       13:23.67 (33.11)    13:56.77 (33.10)
       14:30.02 (33.25)    15:03.11 (33.09)
       15:35.89 (32.78)    16:07.83 (31.94)
 11 Matte, Samuel    17 CNCB             16:08.55   16:08.43   676    6  
    r:+0.75  28.88      1:00.28 (31.40)
        1:32.22 (31.94)     2:04.49 (32.27)
        2:37.14 (32.65)     3:09.89 (32.75)
        3:42.35 (32.46)     4:14.89 (32.54)
        4:47.17 (32.28)     5:19.74 (32.57)
        5:52.39 (32.65)     6:24.86 (32.47)
        6:57.49 (32.63)     7:30.07 (32.58)
        8:02.56 (32.49)     8:35.32 (32.76)
        9:07.90 (32.58)     9:40.48 (32.58)
       10:12.98 (32.50)    10:45.74 (32.76)
       11:18.10 (32.36)    11:50.17 (32.07)
       12:22.63 (32.46)    12:55.16 (32.53)
       13:27.77 (32.61)    14:00.32 (32.55)
       14:32.57 (32.25)    15:04.77 (32.20)
       15:36.91 (32.14)    16:08.43 (31.52)
 12 Hatch, Ryan      17 GATORS           16:14.88   16:11.11   670    5  
    r:+0.78  29.51      1:01.55 (32.04)
        1:33.05 (31.50)     2:05.23 (32.18)
        2:37.83 (32.60)     3:10.10 (32.27)
        3:42.60 (32.50)     4:14.95 (32.35)
        4:47.28 (32.33)     5:19.60 (32.32)
        5:52.03 (32.43)     6:24.56 (32.53)
        6:57.08 (32.52)     7:29.67 (32.59)
        8:02.23 (32.56)     8:34.77 (32.54)
        9:07.33 (32.56)     9:40.13 (32.80)
       10:12.86 (32.73)    10:45.28 (32.42)
       11:17.99 (32.71)    11:51.06 (33.07)
       12:23.65 (32.59)    12:56.44 (32.79)
       13:29.60 (33.16)    14:02.44 (32.84)
       14:35.29 (32.85)    15:07.51 (32.22)
       15:40.06 (32.55)    16:11.11 (31.05)
 13 Drogo, Th?o      17 ROUGE ET OR      16:43.94L  16:14.46   663    4  
    r:+0.68  29.01      1:00.84 (31.83)
        1:32.97 (32.13)     2:05.25 (32.28)
        2:37.44 (32.19)     3:09.63 (32.19)
        3:41.97 (32.34)     4:14.53 (32.56)
        4:46.97 (32.44)     5:19.43 (32.46)
        5:52.23 (32.80)     6:24.96 (32.73)
        6:57.90 (32.94)     7:30.83 (32.93)
        8:03.76 (32.93)     8:36.82 (33.06)
        9:09.76 (32.94)     9:42.67 (32.91)
       10:16.01 (33.34)    10:49.18 (33.17)
       11:21.98 (32.80)    11:54.67 (32.69)
       12:27.38 (32.71)    13:00.00 (32.62)
       13:32.71 (32.71)    14:05.34 (32.63)
       14:38.20 (32.86)    15:11.24 (33.04)
       15:44.01 (32.77)    16:14.46 (30.45)
 14 Pinzon, Esteban  19 OTT-ON           16:22.44   16:18.46   655    3  
    r:+0.88  30.06      1:02.58 (32.52)
        1:35.26 (32.68)     2:07.87 (32.61)
        2:40.91 (33.04)     3:14.10 (33.19)
        3:47.10 (33.00)     4:20.00 (32.90)
        4:53.03 (33.03)     5:25.74 (32.71)
        5:58.47 (32.73)     6:31.17 (32.70)
        7:03.93 (32.76)     7:36.70 (32.77)
        8:09.54 (32.84)     8:42.15 (32.61)
        9:14.88 (32.73)     9:47.53 (32.65)
       10:20.16 (32.63)    10:53.01 (32.85)
       11:25.53 (32.52)    11:58.13 (32.60)
       12:30.66 (32.53)    13:03.53 (32.87)
       13:36.54 (33.01)    14:09.39 (32.85)
       14:42.48 (33.09)    15:15.45 (32.97)
       15:48.38 (32.93)    16:18.46 (30.08)
 15 Pouliot, Gabrie  17 CNCB             16:12.72   16:21.28   650    2  
    r:+0.77  28.99      1:00.62 (31.63)
        1:32.62 (32.00)     2:04.96 (32.34)
        2:37.52 (32.56)     3:10.26 (32.74)
        3:43.37 (33.11)     4:16.36 (32.99)
        4:49.18 (32.82)     5:22.19 (33.01)
        5:55.21 (33.02)     6:28.05 (32.84)
        7:00.91 (32.86)     7:33.80 (32.89)
        8:07.16 (33.36)     8:39.91 (32.75)
        9:13.35 (33.44)     9:46.49 (33.14)
       10:20.04 (33.55)    10:52.93 (32.89)
       11:25.78 (32.85)    11:58.63 (32.85)
       12:31.40 (32.77)    13:04.35 (32.95)
       13:37.17 (32.82)    14:09.97 (32.80)
       14:43.39 (33.42)    15:16.60 (33.21)
       15:49.80 (33.20)    16:21.28 (31.48)
 16 Walter, Dominic  19 MACU             17:04.65L  16:25.56   641    1  
    r:+0.70  28.90      1:00.71 (31.81)
        1:33.30 (32.59)     2:06.13 (32.83)
        2:39.30 (33.17)     3:12.52 (33.22)
        3:45.95 (33.43)     4:19.06 (33.11)
        4:52.17 (33.11)     5:25.89 (33.72)
        5:58.85 (32.96)     6:31.78 (32.93)
        7:05.44 (33.66)     7:39.16 (33.72)
        8:12.62 (33.46)     8:46.02 (33.40)
        9:19.02 (33.00)     9:52.06 (33.04)
       10:25.64 (33.58)    10:58.95 (33.31)
       11:32.08 (33.13)    12:05.52 (33.44)
       12:38.35 (32.83)    13:10.77 (32.42)
       13:43.74 (32.97)    14:17.22 (33.48)
       14:50.93 (33.71)    15:23.86 (32.93)
       15:56.21 (32.35)    16:25.56 (29.35)
 17 Paquin-Foisy, E  15 ELITE            16:21.93   16:25.58   641  
    r:+0.77  29.60      1:02.14 (32.54)
        1:35.35 (33.21)     2:08.73 (33.38)
        2:41.89 (33.16)     3:15.36 (33.47)
        3:48.90 (33.54)     4:21.97 (33.07)
        4:54.14 (32.17)     5:27.04 (32.90)
        6:00.34 (33.30)     6:33.46 (33.12)
        7:06.89 (33.43)     7:40.20 (33.31)
        8:13.18 (32.98)     8:45.82 (32.64)
        9:18.42 (32.60)     9:50.56 (32.14)
       10:22.95 (32.39)    10:55.67 (32.72)
       11:28.78 (33.11)    12:01.95 (33.17)
       12:35.13 (33.18)    13:08.81 (33.68)
       13:42.41 (33.60)    14:15.41 (33.00)
       14:48.28 (32.87)    15:21.44 (33.16)
       15:54.96 (33.52)    16:25.58 (30.62)
 18 Morin-Mailloux,  19 SAMAK            16:57.25L  16:25.84   641  
    r:+0.71  29.70      1:02.26 (32.56)
        1:35.12 (32.86)     2:08.10 (32.98)
        2:41.35 (33.25)     3:14.21 (32.86)
        3:47.20 (32.99)     4:20.35 (33.15)
        4:53.47 (33.12)     5:26.67 (33.20)
        5:59.70 (33.03)     6:32.89 (33.19)
        7:06.29 (33.40)     7:39.46 (33.17)
        8:12.53 (33.07)     8:45.48 (32.95)
        9:18.57 (33.09)     9:51.55 (32.98)
       10:24.76 (33.21)    10:58.44 (33.68)
       11:31.80 (33.36)    12:04.30 (32.50)
       12:37.23 (32.93)    13:09.97 (32.74)
       13:43.63 (33.66)    14:17.18 (33.55)
       14:50.54 (33.36)    15:23.62 (33.08)
       15:56.33 (32.71)    16:25.84 (29.51)
 19 Min, Michael     15 CCAC             16:57.82L  16:25.89   641  
    r:+0.56  29.98      1:03.03 (33.05)
        1:36.20 (33.17)     2:09.49 (33.29)
        2:42.99 (33.50)     3:15.95 (32.96)
        3:49.39 (33.44)     4:22.14 (32.75)
        4:55.02 (32.88)     5:27.70 (32.68)
        6:00.65 (32.95)     6:33.56 (32.91)
        7:06.63 (33.07)     7:39.53 (32.90)
        8:12.34 (32.81)     8:45.26 (32.92)
        9:18.31 (33.05)     9:51.65 (33.34)
       10:25.17 (33.52)    10:58.49 (33.32)
       11:31.94 (33.45)    12:05.27 (33.33)
       12:38.55 (33.28)    13:11.35 (32.80)
       13:44.13 (32.78)    14:16.98 (32.85)
       14:50.55 (33.57)    15:22.61 (32.06)
       15:55.67 (33.06)    16:25.89 (30.22)
 19 Hamill, Mackenz  15 OAK              16:43.23L  16:25.89   641  
    r:+0.78  29.24      1:01.29 (32.05)
        1:34.01 (32.72)     2:07.16 (33.15)
        2:40.21 (33.05)     3:13.34 (33.13)
        3:46.21 (32.87)     4:18.97 (32.76)
        4:52.07 (33.10)     5:24.94 (32.87)
        5:57.84 (32.90)     6:30.80 (32.96)
        7:03.77 (32.97)     7:36.53 (32.76)
        8:09.07 (32.54)     8:41.80 (32.73)
        9:14.43 (32.63)     9:47.12 (32.69)
       10:20.21 (33.09)    10:53.47 (33.26)
       11:26.61 (33.14)    12:00.09 (33.48)
       12:33.85 (33.76)    13:07.71 (33.86)
       13:41.63 (33.92)    14:15.23 (33.60)
       14:49.04 (33.81)    15:22.62 (33.58)
       15:56.12 (33.50)    16:25.89 (29.77)
 21 Vowles, Adam     18 HAC              15:59.53   16:32.57   628  
    r:+0.71  29.13      1:00.53 (31.40)
        1:32.46 (31.93)     2:04.54 (32.08)
        2:37.02 (32.48)     3:09.41 (32.39)
        3:41.77 (32.36)     4:13.98 (32.21)
        4:45.71 (31.73)     5:17.95 (32.24)
        5:50.20 (32.25)     6:22.45 (32.25)
        6:55.08 (32.63)     7:28.06 (32.98)
        8:00.89 (32.83)     8:34.31 (33.42)
        9:07.41 (33.10)     9:40.76 (33.35)
       10:14.48 (33.72)    10:48.60 (34.12)
       11:23.12 (34.52)    11:57.12 (34.00)
       12:31.62 (34.50)    13:06.16 (34.54)
       13:40.72 (34.56)    14:15.16 (34.44)
       14:49.78 (34.62)    15:24.43 (34.65)
       15:59.38 (34.95)    16:32.57 (33.19)
 22 Ruksys, Stefan   20 OTT-ON           16:05.75   16:33.61   626  
    r:+0.80  29.56      1:01.24 (31.68)
        1:33.46 (32.22)     2:05.88 (32.42)
        2:38.14 (32.26)     3:10.51 (32.37)
        3:42.80 (32.29)     4:15.06 (32.26)
        4:47.46 (32.40)     5:20.53 (33.07)
        5:53.28 (32.75)     6:26.57 (33.29)
        7:00.05 (33.48)     7:33.42 (33.37)
        8:06.94 (33.52)     8:40.40 (33.46)
        9:14.04 (33.64)     9:47.67 (33.63)
       10:21.40 (33.73)    10:55.01 (33.61)
       11:29.34 (34.33)    12:03.25 (33.91)
       12:37.25 (34.00)    13:11.23 (33.98)
       13:45.18 (33.95)    14:19.13 (33.95)
       14:53.23 (34.10)    15:27.53 (34.30)
       16:00.77 (33.24)    16:33.61 (32.84)
 23 Gavrilov, Adria  18 NEW              16:01.04   16:40.19   613  
    r:+0.66  27.16        56.56 (29.40)
        1:27.22 (30.66)     1:58.66 (31.44)
        2:32.17 (33.51)     3:04.62 (32.45)
        3:37.52 (32.90)     4:10.46 (32.94)
        4:44.47 (34.01)     5:18.59 (34.12)
        5:53.04 (34.45)     6:27.46 (34.42)
        7:02.08 (34.62)     7:36.45 (34.37)
        8:10.83 (34.38)     8:45.26 (34.43)
        9:19.72 (34.46)     9:53.95 (34.23)
       10:28.34 (34.39)    11:02.57 (34.23)
       11:36.96 (34.39)    12:10.92 (33.96)
       12:44.76 (33.84)    13:18.16 (33.40)
       13:51.73 (33.57)    14:25.56 (33.83)
       14:59.59 (34.03)    15:33.82 (34.23)
       16:07.56 (33.74)    16:40.19 (32.63)
 24 Simard, Pierre-  17 CNG              16:37.36L  16:42.25   610  
    r:+0.71  29.25      1:01.56 (32.31)
        1:34.41 (32.85)     2:07.35 (32.94)
        2:40.15 (32.80)     3:13.27 (33.12)
        3:46.05 (32.78)     4:18.75 (32.70)
        4:51.94 (33.19)     5:25.01 (33.07)
        5:57.79 (32.78)     6:30.85 (33.06)
        7:03.78 (32.93)     7:36.79 (33.01)
        8:10.12 (33.33)     8:43.76 (33.64)
        9:17.50 (33.74)     9:50.67 (33.17)
       10:24.28 (33.61)    10:58.84 (34.56)
       11:33.51 (34.67)    12:07.62 (34.11)
       12:41.77 (34.15)    13:15.97 (34.20)
       13:50.30 (34.33)    14:24.89 (34.59)
       14:59.52 (34.63)    15:33.93 (34.41)
       16:08.56 (34.63)    16:42.25 (33.69)
 25 Quick, Derek     20 GMAC             16:40.45L  16:44.92   605  
    r:+0.76  29.42      1:01.86 (32.44)
        1:34.79 (32.93)     2:07.72 (32.93)
        2:41.07 (33.35)     3:14.28 (33.21)
        3:47.58 (33.30)     4:20.50 (32.92)
        4:53.35 (32.85)     5:26.79 (33.44)
        5:59.07 (32.28)     6:31.66 (32.59)
        7:04.59 (32.93)     7:37.65 (33.06)
        8:11.27 (33.62)     8:44.76 (33.49)
        9:18.51 (33.75)     9:52.28 (33.77)
       10:26.18 (33.90)    11:00.24 (34.06)
       11:34.69 (34.45)    12:09.07 (34.38)
       12:44.15 (35.08)    13:18.65 (34.50)
       13:54.06 (35.41)    14:28.25 (34.19)
       15:03.09 (34.84)    15:37.99 (34.90)
       16:12.25 (34.26)    16:44.92 (32.67)
 26 Gosselin, Micha  18 BOLTS            16:18.99   16:46.66   602  
    r:+0.83  30.14      1:03.01 (32.87)
        1:36.20 (33.19)     2:09.79 (33.59)
        2:43.31 (33.52)     3:16.88 (33.57)
        3:50.59 (33.71)     4:24.43 (33.84)
        4:58.66 (34.23)     5:32.72 (34.06)
        6:06.74 (34.02)     6:40.43 (33.69)
        7:14.27 (33.84)     7:48.55 (34.28)
        8:22.90 (34.35)     8:56.92 (34.02)
        9:31.17 (34.25)    10:05.38 (34.21)
       10:38.30 (32.92)    11:11.75 (33.45)
       11:45.36 (33.61)    12:18.89 (33.53)
       12:53.11 (34.22)    13:26.61 (33.50)
       14:00.87 (34.26)    14:35.00 (34.13)
       15:08.86 (33.86)    15:42.09 (33.23)
       16:15.23 (33.14)    16:46.66 (31.43)
 27 Bussi?res, Fr?d  18 RIVERAINS        16:50.41L  16:56.24   585  
    r:+0.87  29.13      1:01.22 (32.09)
        1:33.86 (32.64)     2:06.96 (33.10)
        2:40.09 (33.13)     3:13.32 (33.23)
        3:46.29 (32.97)     4:19.62 (33.33)
        4:52.86 (33.24)     5:26.48 (33.62)
        6:00.75 (34.27)     6:34.90 (34.15)
        7:08.94 (34.04)     7:43.39 (34.45)
        8:17.56 (34.17)     8:51.37 (33.81)
        9:26.19 (34.82)    10:00.50 (34.31)
       10:34.84 (34.34)    11:09.60 (34.76)
       11:44.57 (34.97)    12:19.04 (34.47)
       12:53.90 (34.86)    13:28.83 (34.93)
       14:03.59 (34.76)    14:38.17 (34.58)
       15:13.42 (35.25)    15:48.34 (34.92)
       16:22.73 (34.39)    16:56.24 (33.51)
 28 Gillespie-Fries  18 MACU             16:36.43   16:59.05   580  
    r:+0.72  29.78      1:02.41 (32.63)
        1:35.86 (33.45)     2:09.61 (33.75)
        2:43.42 (33.81)     3:17.13 (33.71)
        3:51.08 (33.95)     4:25.04 (33.96)
        4:58.92 (33.88)     5:32.83 (33.91)
        6:06.74 (33.91)     6:41.04 (34.30)
        7:15.25 (34.21)     7:49.56 (34.31)
        8:23.95 (34.39)     8:58.06 (34.11)
        9:32.12 (34.06)    10:06.50 (34.38)
       10:40.83 (34.33)    11:15.07 (34.24)
       11:49.63 (34.56)    12:24.30 (34.67)
       12:58.68 (34.38)    13:33.32 (34.64)
       14:07.88 (34.56)    14:42.72 (34.84)
       15:17.29 (34.57)    15:51.81 (34.52)
       16:25.92 (34.11)    16:59.05 (33.13)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    589.5   2. Oklahoma Baptist University     309.5
  3. Toronto Swim Club                 301   4. UofA Pandas and Bears             232
  5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval    215.5   6. South Florida Aquatic Club        161
  7. Western University Swimming       152   8. McMaster University               145
  9. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club        141  10. Etobicoke Swimming                128
 11. Dalhousie University Swim Team    127  12. Island Swimming                   114
 13. Oakville Aquatic Club              94  14. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville   89.5
 15. Pointe-Claire Swim Club            88  16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       86
 17. Club de Natation de Gatineau       71  18. University of Ottawa GeeGees       69
 19. University of Manitoba Bisons      68  20. University OF Toronto            67.5
 21. Hamilton Aquatic Club              64  22. Unattached                         54
 23. Club Aquatique Montr?al          53.5  24. Club de Natation C.S.Q.            53
 25. Langley Olympians Swim Club        50  26. Newmarket Stingrays              46.5
 27. Liquid Lightning S.C.              42  28. J-Dolphins Swim School             40
 29. University of Guelph               36  30. Les Riverains Levis                34
 31. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         32  31. Club de Natation Samak             32
 33. North York Aquatic Club            26  34. Granite Gators Swim Team           25
 35. Cobra Swim Club                    24  36. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       20
 37. London Aquatic Club                16  37. Mississauga Aquatic Club           16
 39. Lakeshore Swim Club                15  40. UW Warriors                        13
 41. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       12  42. Halton Hills Blue Fins             10
 43. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club          9  43. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics        9
 45. Club de Natation de Comp?titio      8  46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or         7
 46. Unb Varsity Reds                    7  48. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       4
 49. St John''s Legends Swim Club         3  49. Elite                               3
 51. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          2.5  52. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie      2
 53. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1                                           

    
    
 Etobicoke Swim Club                                   24/11/2012 - 18:24PM
                2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012                 
 
 Event 21  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
      Cda Cup: M 53.32  28/11/2008Erica Morningstar, UCSC
       CAN SC: C 52.51  17/12/2010Victoria Poon, PPO
 Meet Qualifying:  56.96
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 MacLean, Heathe  20 UBCD/VNSC           56.16      54.99   798   50  
    r:+0.83  26.90        54.99 (28.09)
  2 Schultz, Paige   21 TSC                 56.27      55.51   775   30  
    r:+0.69  27.19        55.51 (28.32)
  3 Cheverton, Sama  24 PCSC                56.48      55.87   761   20  
    r:+0.71  27.51        55.87 (28.36)
  4 Payne, Chantiqu  23 GMAC                56.88      56.07   752   15  
    r:+0.69  27.25        56.07 (28.82)
  5 Thomas, Noemie   16 UBCD/VNSC           56.85      56.09   752   14  
    r:+0.63  27.35        56.09 (28.74)
  6 Earp, Lauren     18 UNATT/ESWIM         56.70      56.40   739   13  
    r:+0.72  27.54        56.40 (28.86)
  7 Goss, Kennedy    16 GATORS              56.86      56.47   737   12  
    r:+0.56  27.46        56.47 (29.01)
  8 Chan, Victoria   17 RHAC                56.52      56.71   727   11  
    r:+0.67  27.38        56.71 (29.33)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Galarza, Laura   19 BISONS-OK           56.91      56.34   742    9  
    r:+0.69  27.17        56.34 (29.17)
 10 Olivares, Isabe  17 MSSAC               57.26      57.03   715    7  
    r:+0.62  27.46        57.03 (29.57)
 11 Wedge, Molly     19 DAL TIGERS          57.22      57.19   709    6  
    r:+0.63  27.67        57.19 (29.52)
 12 Cseplo, Simone   17 TSC                 57.75      57.24   707    5  
    r:+0.69  27.77        57.24 (29.47)
 13 Hotta, Kelly     17 LAURENTIAN          57.75      57.53   697    4  
    r:+0.72  28.29        57.53 (29.24)
 14 Dunnington, Ash  22 MUSTANGS            57.74      57.57   695    3  
    r:+0.74  27.71        57.57 (29.86)
 15 Taillefer, Vane  23 ROUGE ET OR         57.76      58.18   673    2  
    r:+0.75  28.16        58.18 (30.02)
 16 McLean, Sarah    17 NEW                 57.54      58.96   647    1  
    r:+0.70  28.06        58.96 (30.90)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Mittermaier, Em  18 MACU                57.93                   
             28.26        57.93 (29.67)
 18 Phan, Kimberly   16 RHAC                58.03                   
             27.80        58.03 (30.23)
 19 Bellio, Olivia   18 ESWIM               58.05                   
             27.89        58.05 (30.16)
 20 Stoyan, Jillian  17 TSC                 58.15                   
             28.07        58.15 (30.08)
 21 King, Savannah   20 UBCD/VNSC           58.22                   
             28.62        58.22 (29.60)
 22 Mielnichuk, Bob  21 UOFA                58.23                   
             28.28        58.23 (29.95)
 23 Taylor, Sarah    21 MACU                58.24                   
             28.01        58.24 (30.23)
 24 Tapley, Jennife  18 ESWIM/UT            58.33                   
             28.34        58.33 (29.99)
 25 Vuong, Megan     15 MSSAC               58.51                   
             28.27        58.51 (30.24)
 26 Forbes-Milne, E  20 BISONS-OK           58.56                   
             27.70        58.56 (30.86)
 27 Bragason, Jessi  20 BISONS-OK           58.60                   
             28.22        58.60 (30.38)
 28 Abdel-Khalik, E  15 ESWIM               58.75                   
             28.75        58.75 (30.00)
 29 Bond, Paulina    19 MUSTANGS            59.12                   
             28.48        59.12 (30.64)
 30 Sproule, Emma    20 MUSTANGS            59.16                   
             29.03        59.16 (30.13)
 30 Williams, Nadin  19 UOFA                59.16                   
             28.87        59.16 (30.29)
 32 Michailoff-Russ  15 NYAC                59.27                   
             28.51        59.27 (30.76)
 33 Lyne, Kate       16 TSC                 59.30                   
             28.51        59.30 (30.79)
 34 Simpson, Kaitli  17 PCSC                59.55                   
             28.56        59.55 (30.99)
 35 Hodge, Caitlin   18 CNG                 59.56                   
             29.07        59.56 (30.49)
 35 Bush, Melody     18 GMAC                59.56                   
             28.36        59.56 (31.20)
 37 Hess, Hayley     17 CLUB WARRIORS       59.64                   
             28.93        59.64 (30.71)
 38 Remersaro, Ines  19 BISONS-OK           59.93                   
             29.02        59.93 (30.91)
 39 Moore, Taylor    20 OTT-ON            1:00.03                   
             29.27      1:00.03 (30.76)
 40 Lachance, Nicol  20 OTT-ON            1:00.30                   
             29.25      1:00.30 (31.05)
 41 Gold, Vanessa    14 TSC               1:00.55                   
             29.03      1:00.55 (31.52)
 42 Pamerleau, L?on  22 ROUGE ET OR       1:00.82                   
             29.60      1:00.82 (31.22)
 43 Bell, Hilary     21 TSC/UT            1:02.06                   
             29.46      1:02.06 (32.60)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    653.5   2. Toronto Swim Club                 336
  3. Oklahoma Baptist University     318.5   4. UofA Pandas and Bears             232
  5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval    217.5   6. South Florida Aquatic Club        161
  7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club        156   8. Western University Swimming       155
  9. McMaster University               145  10. Dalhousie University Swim Team    133
 11. Etobicoke Swimming                128  12. Island Swimming                   114
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           108  14. Oakville Aquatic Club              94
 15. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville   89.5  16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       86
 17. Club de Natation de Gatineau       71  18. University of Ottawa GeeGees       69
 19. University of Manitoba Bisons      68  20. University OF Toronto            67.5
 21. Unattached                         67  22. Hamilton Aquatic Club              64
 23. Club Aquatique Montr?al          53.5  24. Club de Natation C.S.Q.            53
 25. Langley Olympians Swim Club        50  26. Newmarket Stingrays              47.5
 27. Liquid Lightning S.C.              42  28. J-Dolphins Swim School             40
 29. Granite Gators Swim Team           37  30. University of Guelph               36
 31. Les Riverains Levis                34  32. Club de Natation Samak             32
 32. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         32  34. North York Aquatic Club            26
 35. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       24  35. Cobra Swim Club                    24
 37. Mississauga Aquatic Club           23  38. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         20
 39. London Aquatic Club                16  40. Lakeshore Swim Club                15
 41. UW Warriors                        13  42. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       12
 43. Halton Hills Blue Fins             10  44. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics        9
 45. Club de Natation de Comp?titio      8  46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or         7
 46. Unb Varsity Reds                    7  48. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       4
 49. St John''s Legends Swim Club         3  49. Elite                               3
 51. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          2.5  52. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie      2
 53. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1                                               
    
 Etobicoke Swim Club                                   24/11/2012 - 18:32PM
                2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012                 
 
 Event 22  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
      Cda Cup: M 1:45.19  26/11/2006Brent Hayden, UBCD
       CAN SC: C 1:40.80  15/11/2009Brent Hayden, UBCD
 Meet Qualifying:  1:54.25
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Massie-Martel,   22 ROUGE ET OR       1:50.68    1:47.78   783   50  
    r:+0.57  25.37        52.75 (27.38)
        1:20.41 (27.66)     1:47.78 (27.37)
  2 Zanatta, Keegan  19 ISLAND            1:50.41    1:48.23   773   30  
    r:+0.68  25.56        53.26 (27.70)
        1:20.92 (27.66)     1:48.23 (27.31)
  3 Allen, Coleman   19 UBCD/VNSC         1:50.65    1:48.62   765   20  
    r:+0.66  25.78        53.85 (28.07)
        1:21.48 (27.63)     1:48.62 (27.14)
  4 Abdel-Khalik, A  18 ESWIM             1:49.53    1:48.95   758   15  
    r:+0.66  25.67        53.50 (27.83)
        1:21.43 (27.93)     1:48.95 (27.52)
  5 Balch, Hunter    18 UOFA              1:49.97    1:49.42   748   14  
    r:+0.71  25.58        53.21 (27.63)
        1:21.21 (28.00)     1:49.42 (28.21)
  6 Cote, Tristan    16 ESWIM             1:50.50    1:49.87   739   13  
    r:+0.70  25.78        53.68 (27.90)
        1:21.86 (28.18)     1:49.87 (28.01)
  7 MacKinnon, Robe  22 UOFA              1:50.59    1:50.57   725   12  
    r:+0.76  25.90        53.51 (27.61)
        1:21.74 (28.23)     1:50.57 (28.83)
  8 Krywitsky, Tom   20 UOFA              1:50.73    1:52.26   693   11  
    r:+0.71  26.32        54.85 (28.53)
        1:23.41 (28.56)     1:52.26 (28.85)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ryu, Hochan      17 J-DOLPHINS        1:51.62    1:51.05   716    9  
    r:+0.68  25.97        54.26 (28.29)
        1:23.08 (28.82)     1:51.05 (27.97)
 10 Dimitrov, David  21 LLSC              1:53.08    1:51.24   712    7  
    r:+0.62  26.34        54.57 (28.23)
        1:23.23 (28.66)     1:51.24 (28.01)
 11 Riley, David     18 TSC/UT            1:52.25    1:51.47   708    6  
    r:+0.63  26.23        54.96 (28.73)
        1:23.77 (28.81)     1:51.47 (27.70)
 12 Fontaine, Vince  21 ROUGE ET OR       1:52.57    1:51.75   703    5  
    r:+0.72  26.79        55.60 (28.81)
        1:24.08 (28.48)     1:51.75 (27.67)
 13 Despond, Frank   21 TSC/UT            1:51.97    1:51.83   701    4  
    r:+0.73  26.53        55.32 (28.79)
        1:23.59 (28.27)     1:51.83 (28.24)
 14 Wright, Wil      22 ESWIM             1:52.69    1:52.63   686    3  
    r:+0.65  25.59        54.01 (28.42)
        1:23.07 (29.06)     1:52.63 (29.56)
 15 Gossland, Tommy  23 UBCD/VNSC         1:52.71    1:52.90   681    2  
    r:+0.59  25.71        54.31 (28.60)
        1:23.69 (29.38)     1:52.90 (29.21)
 16 Schubert, Kurt   17 MSSAC             1:52.86    1:53.92   663    1  
    r:+0.66  25.31        53.74 (28.43)
        1:23.45 (29.71)     1:53.92 (30.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 Bailey, Cameron  23 MACU              1:51.95                   
             26.41        54.87 (28.46)
        1:23.33 (28.46)     1:51.95 (28.62)
 14 Chaubet, Ga?l    17 ELITE             1:52.60                   
             27.28        56.08 (28.80)
        1:24.72 (28.64)     1:52.60 (27.88)
 19 Leitch, Ian      22 UOFA              1:53.46                   
             26.50        55.61 (29.11)
        1:24.46 (28.85)     1:53.46 (29.00)
 20 Stewart, Scott   21 UOFA              1:54.04                   
             26.57        55.10 (28.53)
        1:24.39 (29.29)     1:54.04 (29.65)
 21 Muise, Marc      18 MACU              1:54.33                   
             26.90        55.78 (28.88)
        1:25.04 (29.26)     1:54.33 (29.29)
 22 Manning, Chris   20 WRMS              1:54.38                   
             26.08        55.57 (29.49)
        1:24.94 (29.37)     1:54.38 (29.44)
 23 Tso, Reece       18 UOFA              1:54.48                   
             26.39        55.94 (29.55)
        1:25.72 (29.78)     1:54.48 (28.76)
 24 Kikot, Kent      19 OAK/UT            1:54.90                   
             26.68        55.69 (29.01)
        1:25.39 (29.70)     1:54.90 (29.51)
 25 Kosiorek, Lukas  16 TSC               1:55.02                   
             26.66        55.95 (29.29)
        1:25.58 (29.63)     1:55.02 (29.44)
 26 Ferraro, Mitche  16 USC               1:55.07                   
             26.26        55.45 (29.19)
        1:25.04 (29.59)     1:55.07 (30.03)
 27 Monette-Mondoux  17 CNHR              1:55.11                   
             27.58        56.47 (28.89)
        1:25.87 (29.40)     1:55.11 (29.24)
 28 Arafa, Ali       16 ESWIM             1:55.45                   
             26.86        56.11 (29.25)
        1:25.53 (29.42)     1:55.45 (29.92)
 29 Guertin, Philip  21 CAMO              1:55.67                   
             26.91        56.10 (29.19)
        1:25.75 (29.65)     1:55.67 (29.92)
 30 Berryman, Tyler  21 ROUGE ET OR       1:55.75                   
             27.16        56.37 (29.21)
        1:25.69 (29.32)     1:55.75 (30.06)
 31 Harding, Matt    24 OTT-ON            1:55.85                   
             27.46        56.83 (29.37)
        1:26.55 (29.72)     1:55.85 (29.30)
 31 Straszynski, Ol  16 TSC               1:55.85                   
             26.65        55.74 (29.09)
        1:25.97 (30.23)     1:55.85 (29.88)
 33 Ruksys, Stefan   20 OTT-ON            1:55.86                   
             26.74        56.03 (29.29)
        1:26.03 (30.00)     1:55.86 (29.83)
 34 Mazurek, Patric  20 TSC               1:55.97                   
             27.11        56.92 (29.81)
        1:26.74 (29.82)     1:55.97 (29.23)
 35 Ackman, Matthew  16 PCSC              1:56.03                   
             26.67        56.53 (29.86)
        1:26.34 (29.81)     1:56.03 (29.69)
 36 Day, Corey       23 BISONS-OK         1:56.34                   
             26.18        55.22 (29.04)
        1:25.51 (30.29)     1:56.34 (30.83)
 37 Dzik, Evan       21 WARRIORS          1:56.39                   
             26.32        55.66 (29.34)
        1:25.77 (30.11)     1:56.39 (30.62)
 38 Jin, Alexander   15 NYAC              1:56.53                   
             27.51        56.91 (29.40)
        1:27.06 (30.15)     1:56.53 (29.47)
 39 Drogo, Th?o      17 ROUGE ET OR       1:56.83                   
             27.45        57.25 (29.80)
        1:27.50 (30.25)     1:56.83 (29.33)
 39 Boucher, Jerome  20 RIVERAINS         1:56.83                   
             26.52        55.84 (29.32)
        1:26.58 (30.74)     1:56.83 (30.25)
 41 Mierzynski, Ale  17 NYAC              1:56.92                   
             27.10        56.17 (29.07)
        1:26.41 (30.24)     1:56.92 (30.51)
 42 Whiteside, Davi  17 OAK               1:56.94                   
             27.42        57.26 (29.84)
        1:27.34 (30.08)     1:56.94 (29.60)
 43 Dans, Matthew    17 GO KINGFISH       1:56.98                   
             27.12        56.20 (29.08)
        1:26.22 (30.02)     1:56.98 (30.76)
 44 Kwiecien-Delane  16 OAK               1:57.14                   
             27.67        57.11 (29.44)
        1:27.22 (30.11)     1:57.14 (29.92)
 45 Assaad, Gamal    17 OAK               1:57.27                   
             27.15        57.33 (30.18)
        1:27.65 (30.32)     1:57.27 (29.62)
 46 Desjardins-Labe  16 CNG               1:57.35                   
             27.07        56.59 (29.52)
        1:26.89 (30.30)     1:57.35 (30.46)
 47 Pinzon, Esteban  19 OTT-ON            1:57.41                   
             27.71        57.76 (30.05)
        1:28.32 (30.56)     1:57.41 (29.09)
 48 Simard, Pierre-  17 CNG               1:57.72                   
             27.24        56.83 (29.59)
        1:27.11 (30.28)     1:57.72 (30.61)
 49 Pouliot, Gabrie  17 CNCB              1:58.02                   
             27.94        58.38 (30.44)
        1:28.78 (30.40)     1:58.02 (29.24)
 50 Matte, Samuel    17 CNCB              1:58.03                   
             27.88        57.81 (29.93)
        1:28.22 (30.41)     1:58.03 (29.81)
 51 Bunyi, Adrian    18 RHAC              1:58.24                   
             26.19        55.29 (29.10)
        1:25.93 (30.64)     1:58.24 (32.31)
 52 Gour, Mitchell   16 OAK               1:59.01                   
             27.84        57.80 (29.96)
        1:28.57 (30.77)     1:59.01 (30.44)
 53 Masse-Savard, N  17 CNG               1:59.21                   
             28.13        58.06 (29.93)
        1:28.88 (30.82)     1:59.21 (30.33)
 54 B?dard, J?r?mie  15 SAMAK             1:59.27                   
             27.36        57.82 (30.46)
        1:28.65 (30.83)     1:59.27 (30.62)
 55 Wilkins, Connor  16 OAK               1:59.86                   
             27.99        58.25 (30.26)
        1:29.11 (30.86)     1:59.86 (30.75)
 56 Serles, Peter    17 OAK               2:00.24                   
             27.84        58.44 (30.60)
        1:29.41 (30.97)     2:00.24 (30.83)
 57 Gavrilov, Adria  18 NEW               2:00.41                   
             27.66        58.09 (30.43)
        1:29.69 (31.60)     2:00.41 (30.72)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    675.5   2. Toronto Swim Club                 346
  3. Oklahoma Baptist University     318.5   4. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval    272.5
  5. UofA Pandas and Bears             269   6. South Florida Aquatic Club        161
  7. Etobicoke Swimming                159   8. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club        156
  9. Western University Swimming       155  10. McMaster University               145
 11. Island Swimming                   144  12. Dalhousie University Swim Team    133
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           108  14. Oakville Aquatic Club              94
 15. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville   89.5  16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       86
 17. Club de Natation de Gatineau       71  18. University of Ottawa GeeGees       69
 19. University of Manitoba Bisons      68  20. University OF Toronto            67.5
 21. Unattached                         67  22. Hamilton Aquatic Club              64
 23. Club Aquatique Montr?al          53.5  24. Club de Natation C.S.Q.            53
 25. Langley Olympians Swim Club        50  26. J-Dolphins Swim School             49
 26. Liquid Lightning S.C.              49  28. Newmarket Stingrays              47.5
 29. Granite Gators Swim Team           37  30. University of Guelph               36
 31. Les Riverains Levis                34  32. Club de Natation Samak             32
 32. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         32  34. North York Aquatic Club            26
 35. Cobra Swim Club                    24  35. Mississauga Aquatic Club           24
 35. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       24  38. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         20
 39. London Aquatic Club                16  40. Lakeshore Swim Club                15
 41. UW Warriors                        13  42. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       12
 43. Halton Hills Blue Fins             10  44. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics        9
 45. Club de Natation de Comp?titio      8  46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or         7
 46. Unb Varsity Reds                    7  48. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       4
 49. St John''s Legends Swim Club         3  49. Elite                               3
 51. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          2.5  52. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie      2
 53. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1                                           

    
    
 Etobicoke Swim Club                                   24/11/2012 - 18:38PM
                2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012                 
 
 Event 23  Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
      Cda Cup: M 30.47  24/11/2012Alia Atkinson, SOFLO
       CAN SC: C 29.96  11/03/2009Amanda Reason, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  33.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Atkinson, Alia   23 SOFLO-FG            30.47      29.87C  896   50  
         r:+0.66                       
  2 McCabe, Martha   23 UBCD/VNSC           31.92      31.34   776   30  
         r:+0.66                       
  3 Van Beilen, Ter  19 OAK/VNSC            32.07      31.58   758   20  
         r:+0.72                       
  4 Jean-Lachapelle  21 CAMO                32.48      31.86   738   15  
         r:+0.76                       
  5 Mills, Keishia   19 DAL TIGERS          32.76      32.71   682   14  
         r:+0.84                       
  6 Couillard, Mari  21 RIVERAINS           33.20      33.02   663   13  
         r:+0.70                       
  7 Paskulin, Olivi  15 PCSC                33.01      33.07   660   12  
         r:+0.71                       
  8 Losier, Daniell  21 UNB                 33.13      33.14   656   11  
         r:+0.82                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Moen, Nichole    18 UOFA                33.49      33.24   650    9  
         r:+0.69                       
 10 Kushlyk, Krista  18 UOFA                33.81      33.25   649    7  
         r:+0.71                       
 11 Mullin, Kerryn   22 BISONS-OK           33.22      33.39   641    6  
         r:+0.76                       
 12 Robertson, Gene  16 GMAC                33.36      33.82   617    5  
         r:+0.71                       
 13 Vanommen, Alexa  21 MACU                34.01      33.93   611    4  
         r:+0.69                       
 14 Doyle, Sarah     18 UNATT/ESWIM         34.63      34.57   578    3  
         r:+0.73                       
 15 Carnevale, Sofi  14 ESWIM               34.24      34.73   570    2  
         r:+0.79                       
 16 Konrad, Riley    16 GMAC                35.02      34.87   563    1  
         r:+0.71                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lui, Adriane     17 CCAC                36.23                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    705.5   2. Toronto Swim Club                 346
  3. Oklahoma Baptist University     324.5   4. UofA Pandas and Bears             285
  5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval    272.5   6. South Florida Aquatic Club        211
  7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club        162   8. Etobicoke Swimming                161
  9. Western University Swimming       155  10. McMaster University               149
 11. Dalhousie University Swim Team    147  12. Island Swimming                   144
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           120  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             114
 15. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville   89.5  16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       86
 17. Club de Natation de Gatineau       71  18. Unattached                         70
 19. University of Ottawa GeeGees       69  20. Club Aquatique Montr?al          68.5
 21. University of Manitoba Bisons      68  22. University OF Toronto            67.5
 23. Hamilton Aquatic Club              64  24. Club de Natation C.S.Q.            53
 25. Langley Olympians Swim Club        50  26. J-Dolphins Swim School             49
 26. Liquid Lightning S.C.              49  28. Newmarket Stingrays              47.5
 29. Les Riverains Levis                47  30. Granite Gators Swim Team           37
 31. University of Guelph               36  32. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         32
 32. Club de Natation Samak             32  34. North York Aquatic Club            26
 35. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       24  35. Mississauga Aquatic Club           24
 35. Cobra Swim Club                    24  38. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         20
 39. Unb Varsity Reds                   18  40. London Aquatic Club                16
 41. Lakeshore Swim Club                15  42. UW Warriors                        13
 43. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       12  44. Halton Hills Blue Fins             10
 45. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics        9  46. Club de Natation de Comp?titio      8
 47. Club de Natation Bleu et Or         7  48. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       4
 49. St John''s Legends Swim Club         3  49. Elite                               3
 51. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          2.5  52. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie      2
 53. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1                                               
    
 Etobicoke Swim Club                                   24/11/2012 - 18:50PM
                2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012                 
 
 Event 24  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Toronto Swim Club
      Cda Cup: M 1:00.01  28/11/2008Scott Dickens, UBC Dolphins
       CAN SC: C   57.10  07/08/2009Paul Kornfeld, UCSC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.87
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Perron, Dillon   20 UM                1:02.03    1:01.32   745   50  
    r:+0.68  28.71      1:01.32 (32.61)
  2 Barnes, Warren   27 TSC               1:03.40    1:01.35   744   30  
    r:+0.67  28.35      1:01.35 (33.00)
  3 da Franca, Vito  24 BISONS-OK         1:02.90    1:02.15   716   20  
    r:+0.63  29.05      1:02.15 (33.10)
  4 Giovanetto, Ste  19 UOFA              1:03.08    1:02.21   714   15  
    r:+0.64  28.79      1:02.21 (33.42)
  5 Bald, Konrad     20 MACU              1:04.40    1:02.35   709   14  
    r:+0.73  29.15      1:02.35 (33.20)
  6 Guest, James     16 PCSC              1:03.91    1:03.37   675   13  
    r:+0.64  29.83      1:03.37 (33.54)
  7 D?ry-Bergeron,   18 ROUGE ET OR       1:04.38    1:04.68   635   12  
    r:+0.71  30.53      1:04.68 (34.15)
  8 Dumont, Maxime   23 ROUGE ET OR       1:04.49    1:04.84   630   11  
    r:+0.69  29.92      1:04.84 (34.92)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Armstrong, Jake  22 MUSTANGS          1:04.68    1:03.06   685    9  
    r:+0.62  29.56      1:03.06 (33.50)
 10 Bujold, Antoine  17 PCSC              1:04.61    1:04.14   651    7  
    r:+0.66  30.25      1:04.14 (33.89)
 11 Stephenson, Mat  22 GMAC              1:04.67    1:04.57   638    6  
    r:+0.76  30.84      1:04.57 (33.73)
 12 Savoie, Louis    17 CNBO              1:05.22    1:04.69   635    5  
    r:+0.65  29.89      1:04.69 (34.80)
 13 Deret, Erwan     22 ROUGE ET OR       1:04.62    1:04.95   627    4  
    r:+0.62  30.09      1:04.95 (34.86)
 14 Campbell, Olivi  21 ROUGE ET OR       1:05.12    1:05.14   622    3  
    r:+0.74  30.65      1:05.14 (34.49)
 15 Asselin, Mark    17 NKB               1:05.09    1:05.29   617    2  
    r:+0.76  30.29      1:05.29 (35.00)
 -- Blechta, Ian     21 MACU              1:05.37         DQ        
    r:+0.58  30.23           DQ (34.02)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lefebvre, David  24 ROUGE ET OR       1:05.84                   
             30.49      1:05.84 (35.35)
 18 Crevier, Jean-F  21 SAMAK             1:05.97                   
             31.29      1:05.97 (34.68)
 19 Ramirez, Mario   19 GMAC              1:06.01                   
             31.34      1:06.01 (34.67)
 20 White, Evan      16 OAK               1:06.54                   
             31.53      1:06.54 (35.01)
 21 Penny, Greg      21 BISONS-OK         1:06.71                   
             29.85      1:06.71 (36.86)
 22 Tong-McDermott,  15 TSC               1:06.73                   
             31.65      1:06.73 (35.08)
 23 Vanderbeek, Eri  21 UT                1:06.77                   
             31.39      1:06.77 (35.38)
 24 Michie, Connor   19 OTT-ON            1:07.38                   
             31.88      1:07.38 (35.50)
 25 Tremblay, Jerem  16 SAMAK             1:07.53                   
             31.97      1:07.53 (35.56)
 26 Greenough, Luca  17 BTSC              1:08.28                   
             32.63      1:08.28 (35.65)
 27 Vowles, Tristan  21 HAC               1:08.35                   
             32.06      1:08.35 (36.29)
 28 Wall, Eli        17 GO KINGFISH       1:08.40                   
             32.25      1:08.40 (36.15)
 29 Gosselin, Felix  19 PCSC              1:08.45                   
             31.37      1:08.45 (37.08)
 30 Baylon, Jose     20 OTT-ON            1:08.54                   
             32.19      1:08.54 (36.35)
 31 Turnock, Jeffre  17 NYAC              1:08.76                   
             32.71      1:08.76 (36.05)
 32 Helie-Masters,   21 MACU              1:09.33                   
             31.98      1:09.33 (37.35)
 33 Johnson, Alexan  23 CLUB WARRIORS     1:10.26                   
             32.64      1:10.26 (37.62)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    705.5   2. Toronto Swim Club                 376
  3. Oklahoma Baptist University     344.5   4. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval    302.5
  5. UofA Pandas and Bears             300   6. South Florida Aquatic Club        211
  7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club        168   8. Western University Swimming       164
  9. McMaster University               163  10. Etobicoke Swimming                161
 11. Dalhousie University Swim Team    147  12. Island Swimming                   144
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           141  14. University of Manitoba Bisons     118
 15. Oakville Aquatic Club             114  16. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville   89.5
 17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       86  18. Club de Natation de Gatineau       71
 19. Unattached                         70  20. University of Ottawa GeeGees       69
 21. Club Aquatique Montr?al          68.5  22. University OF Toronto            67.5
 23. Hamilton Aquatic Club              64  24. Club de Natation C.S.Q.            53
 25. Langley Olympians Swim Club        50  26. J-Dolphins Swim School             49
 26. Liquid Lightning S.C.              49  28. Newmarket Stingrays              47.5
 29. Granite Gators Swim Team           37  30. University of Guelph               36
 31. Les Riverains Levis                34  32. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         32
 32. Club de Natation Samak             32  34. North York Aquatic Club            26
 35. Mississauga Aquatic Club           24  35. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       24
 35. Cobra Swim Club                    24  38. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         20
 39. Unb Varsity Reds                   19  40. London Aquatic Club                16
 41. Lakeshore Swim Club                15  42. UW Warriors                        13
 43. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       12  43. Club de Natation Bleu et Or        12
 45. Halton Hills Blue Fins             10  46. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics        9
 47. Club de Natation de Comp?titio      8  48. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          4.5
 49. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       4  50. Elite                               3
 50. St John''s Legends Swim Club         3  52. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie      2
 53. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1                                           

    
    
 Etobicoke Swim Club                                   24/11/2012 - 19:02PM
                2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012                 
 
 Event 25  Women 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Cobra Swim Club
      Cda Cup: M 4:25.87  28/11/2008Julia Smit, Stanford
       CAN SC: C 4:29.22  09/08/2009Tanya Hunks, UBCD
 Meet Qualifying:  4:54.83
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jewell, Karyn    19 CNG               4:43.57    4:40.36   807   50  
    r:+0.73  30.32      1:04.92 (34.60)
        1:40.07 (35.15)     2:14.00 (33.93)
        2:54.85 (40.85)     3:35.46 (40.61)
        4:08.40 (32.94)     4:40.36 (31.96)
  2 Seltenreich-Hod  17 GO KINGFISH       4:54.21    4:42.45   789   30  
    r:+0.74  30.69      1:05.79 (35.10)
        1:41.74 (35.95)     2:16.98 (35.24)
        2:56.37 (39.39)     3:36.68 (40.31)
        4:09.96 (33.28)     4:42.45 (32.49)
  3 Treasure, Vanes  20 TSC/UT            4:46.41    4:43.60   779   20  
    r:+0.77  30.70      1:05.16 (34.46)
        1:42.83 (37.67)     2:19.17 (36.34)
        2:57.95 (38.78)     3:37.86 (39.91)
        4:11.63 (33.77)     4:43.60 (31.97)
  4 Hevey, Sarah-Le  23 CAMO              4:47.92    4:45.00   768   15  
    r:+0.78  31.09      1:06.29 (35.20)
        1:43.43 (37.14)     2:19.92 (36.49)
        2:59.08 (39.16)     3:39.69 (40.61)
        4:13.08 (33.39)     4:45.00 (31.92)
  5 Escobar, Susana  24 HAC               4:48.88    4:46.78   754   14  
    r:+0.71  30.98      1:05.88 (34.90)
        1:42.97 (37.09)     2:19.03 (36.06)
        3:00.41 (41.38)     3:42.69 (42.28)
        4:15.42 (32.73)     4:46.78 (31.36)
  6 Ozturk, Selin    17 NEW               4:48.04    4:47.13   751   13  
    r:+0.76  30.21      1:05.49 (35.28)
        1:42.69 (37.20)     2:18.98 (36.29)
        3:00.75 (41.77)     3:42.92 (42.17)
        4:16.42 (33.50)     4:47.13 (30.71)
  7 Weldon, Eryn     20 OTT-ON            4:48.56    4:47.50   748   12  
    r:+0.79  31.14      1:06.89 (35.75)
        1:44.48 (37.59)     2:20.70 (36.22)
        3:01.53 (40.83)     3:42.16 (40.63)
        4:15.86 (33.70)     4:47.50 (31.64)
  8 Haines, Esther   20 COBRA/UT          4:55.70    4:57.25   677   11  
    r:+0.77  32.11      1:07.52 (35.41)
        1:45.45 (37.93)     2:22.67 (37.22)
        3:05.04 (42.37)     3:48.16 (43.12)
        4:23.30 (35.14)     4:57.25 (33.95)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Stratford, Sama  16 GMAC              4:57.95    4:51.28   719    9  
    r:+0.67  29.99      1:04.57 (34.58)
        1:42.31 (37.74)     2:19.31 (37.00)
        3:00.66 (41.35)     3:42.84 (42.18)
        4:17.56 (34.72)     4:51.28 (33.72)
 10 McDonald, Melan  15 ESWIM             4:57.97    4:53.15   706    7  
    r:+0.65  31.34      1:06.93 (35.59)
        1:44.90 (37.97)     2:22.36 (37.46)
        3:04.39 (42.03)     3:46.70 (42.31)
        4:20.24 (33.54)     4:53.15 (32.91)
 11 Lockyer, Emma    15 BOLTS             5:01.97    4:54.94   693    6  
    r:+0.74  32.56      1:09.56 (37.00)
        1:46.76 (37.20)     2:22.95 (36.19)
        3:04.70 (41.75)     3:46.53 (41.83)
        4:21.17 (34.64)     4:54.94 (33.77)
 12 Barrack, Megan   17 NEW               5:00.06    4:55.62   688    5  
    r:+0.78  32.19      1:09.16 (36.97)
        1:48.11 (38.95)     2:25.92 (37.81)
        3:07.39 (41.47)     3:49.16 (41.77)
        4:23.53 (34.37)     4:55.62 (32.09)
 13 Hanus, Danielle  14 NEW               5:01.72    4:55.87   686    4  
    r:+0.67  31.60      1:08.00 (36.40)
        1:45.26 (37.26)     2:21.75 (36.49)
        3:05.09 (43.34)     3:48.91 (43.82)
        4:23.98 (35.07)     4:55.87 (31.89)
 14 Anderson, Olivi  13 ESWIM             5:00.13    4:56.74   680    3  
    r:+0.81  32.15      1:09.16 (37.01)
        1:47.50 (38.34)     2:25.69 (38.19)
        3:08.05 (42.36)     3:50.28 (42.23)
        4:24.22 (33.94)     4:56.74 (32.52)
 15 Wood, Alana      20 UOFA              4:58.25    4:56.75   680    2  
    r:+0.80  31.13      1:07.03 (35.90)
        1:44.33 (37.30)     2:20.91 (36.58)
        3:04.86 (43.95)     3:49.06 (44.20)
        4:23.38 (34.32)     4:56.75 (33.37)
 16 Konrad, Riley    16 GMAC              5:02.37    5:01.18   651    1  
    r:+0.71  33.07      1:09.84 (36.77)
        1:49.64 (39.80)     2:28.54 (38.90)
        3:09.82 (41.28)     3:51.59 (41.77)
        4:27.19 (35.60)     5:01.18 (33.99)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 Cieplucha, Soph  18 COBRA             5:00.98                   
             32.65      1:09.67 (37.02)
        1:47.91 (38.24)     2:25.41 (37.50)
        3:07.75 (42.34)     3:51.20 (43.45)
        4:27.00 (35.80)     5:00.98 (33.98)
 18 Pineau, B?atric  19 ROUGE ET OR       5:03.44                   
             33.37      1:09.85 (36.48)
        1:49.72 (39.87)     2:28.07 (38.35)
        3:11.72 (43.65)     3:56.22 (44.50)
        4:30.50 (34.28)     5:03.44 (32.94)
 19 Kilty, Briana    19 MUSTANGS          5:03.91                   
             31.36      1:07.11 (35.75)
        1:47.17 (40.06)     2:25.24 (38.07)
        3:11.72 (46.48)     3:57.99 (46.27)
        4:31.88 (33.89)     5:03.91 (32.03)
 20 Munro, Victoria  19 OAK               5:04.86                   
             32.36      1:08.60 (36.24)
        1:48.12 (39.52)     2:26.26 (38.14)
        3:11.51 (45.25)     3:56.66 (45.15)
        4:31.49 (34.83)     5:04.86 (33.37)
 21 Nguyen, Donna    16 NYAC              5:07.57                   
             32.07      1:08.91 (36.84)
        1:47.37 (38.46)     2:25.10 (37.73)
        3:10.88 (45.78)     3:56.70 (45.82)
        4:32.76 (36.06)     5:07.57 (34.81)
 22 Papadedes, Step  18 GMAC              5:07.87                   
             31.64      1:08.71 (37.07)
        1:46.32 (37.61)     2:24.05 (37.73)
        3:11.28 (47.23)     3:58.37 (47.09)
        4:33.13 (34.76)     5:07.87 (34.74)
 23 Charles, Lindsa  20 HAC               5:07.90                   
             33.67      1:14.63 (40.96)
        1:52.75 (38.12)     2:29.85 (37.10)
        3:14.76 (44.91)     4:00.04 (45.28)
        4:34.79 (34.75)     5:07.90 (33.11)
 24 Levac, Alyssa    16 NEW               5:10.13                   
             31.97      1:08.85 (36.88)
        1:49.08 (40.23)     2:29.33 (40.25)
        3:12.55 (43.22)     3:56.30 (43.75)
        4:33.91 (37.61)     5:10.13 (36.22)
 25 Armstrong, Dana  23 UOFA              5:12.88                   
             32.78      1:09.55 (36.77)
        1:50.62 (41.07)     2:30.00 (39.38)
        3:16.70 (46.70)     4:03.49 (46.79)
        4:38.41 (34.92)     5:12.88 (34.47)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    705.5   2. Toronto Swim Club                 396
  3. Oklahoma Baptist University     344.5   4. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval    302.5
  5. UofA Pandas and Bears             302   6. South Florida Aquatic Club        211
  7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club        178   8. Etobicoke Swimming                171
  9. Western University Swimming       164  10. McMaster University               163
 11. Dalhousie University Swim Team    147  12. Island Swimming                   144
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           141  14. Club de Natation de Gatineau      121
 15. University of Manitoba Bisons     118  16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      116
 17. Oakville Aquatic Club             114  18. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville   89.5
 19. Club Aquatique Montr?al          83.5  20. University of Ottawa GeeGees       81
 21. Hamilton Aquatic Club              78  22. Unattached                         70
 23. Newmarket Stingrays              69.5  24. University OF Toronto            67.5
 25. Club de Natation C.S.Q.            53  26. Langley Olympians Swim Club        50
 27. J-Dolphins Swim School             49  27. Liquid Lightning S.C.              49
 29. Granite Gators Swim Team           37  30. University of Guelph               36
 31. Cobra Swim Club                    35  32. Les Riverains Levis                34
 33. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         32  33. Club de Natation Samak             32
 35. North York Aquatic Club            26  36. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       24
 36. Mississauga Aquatic Club           24  38. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         20
 39. Unb Varsity Reds                   19  40. London Aquatic Club                16
 41. Lakeshore Swim Club                15  42. UW Warriors                        13
 43. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       12  43. Club de Natation Bleu et Or        12
 45. Halton Hills Blue Fins             10  46. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics        9
 47. Club de Natation de Comp?titio      8  48. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            6
 49. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          4.5  50. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       4
 51. St John''s Legends Swim Club         3  51. Elite                               3
 53. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie      2  54. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1

    
    
 Etobicoke Swim Club                                   24/11/2012 - 19:08PM
                2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012                 
 
 Event 26  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
      Cda Cup: M 52.86  28/11/2010Joshua Mc Leod, TRI
       CAN SC: C 51.45  06/08/2009Joe Bartoch, UCSC
 Meet Qualifying:  57.44
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Liu, Edward      18 TSC/UT              53.25      53.12   760   50  
    r:+0.74  25.02        53.12 (28.10)
  2 Allen, Coleman   19 UBCD/VNSC           54.07      53.52   743   30  
    r:+0.68  25.09        53.52 (28.43)
  3 Ramirez, Daniel  19 BISONS-OK           53.66      53.64   738   20  
    r:+0.60  25.10        53.64 (28.54)
  4 Chetrat, Zack    22 TSC/UT              53.77      53.76   733   15  
    r:+0.66  25.26        53.76 (28.50)
  5 Sharpe, David    22 DAL TIGERS          55.23      54.10   719   14  
    r:+0.70  25.18        54.10 (28.92)
  6 Au, Joshua       22 UOFA                54.77      54.36   709   13  
    r:+0.67  25.57        54.36 (28.79)
  7 Sullivan, Garla  21 BISONS-OK           55.15      55.27   674   12  
    r:+0.75  25.36        55.27 (29.91)
  8 Wright, Wil      22 ESWIM               55.25      55.52   665   11  
    r:+0.68  25.31        55.52 (30.21)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Abreu, Maximili  22 BISONS-OK           55.97      54.89   688    9  
    r:+0.63  25.32        54.89 (29.57)
 10 Cocunubo, Ivan   19 CNG                 55.55      55.16   678    7  
    r:+0.69  25.59        55.16 (29.57)
 11 Arafa, Omar Mah  18 UNATT/OAK           55.44      55.21   677    6  
    r:+0.69  25.49        55.21 (29.72)
 12 C.Cantin, Pasca  21 ROUGE ET OR         55.79      55.79   656    5  
    r:+0.73  26.00        55.79 (29.79)
 13 Salmon, Brayden  19 LAC                 55.82      55.86   653    4  
    r:+0.71  26.15        55.86 (29.71)
 14 VanderHelm, Adr  16 BTSC                56.44      56.19   642    3  
    r:+0.70  26.34        56.19 (29.85)
 15 Eldah, Mohamed   18 MACU                56.04      56.65   626    2  
    r:+0.71  26.28        56.65 (30.37)
 16 Perron, Dillon   20 UM                  56.30      57.90   587    1  
    r:+0.67  26.64        57.90 (31.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  5 Aspinall, Kelly  22 UBCD/VNSC           54.48                   
             24.88        54.48 (29.60)
 15 Martin, Quentin  21 ROUGE ET OR         55.98                   
             26.12        55.98 (29.86)
 19 Daly, Owen       17 SJL                 56.54                   
             26.21        56.54 (30.33)
 20 Dimitrov, David  21 LLSC                56.82                   
             26.73        56.82 (30.09)
 21 Assaad, Gamal    17 OAK                 56.97                   
             26.63        56.97 (30.34)
 21 Vogelzang, Matt  21 MACU                56.97                   
             26.53        56.97 (30.44)
 21 Chaubet, Ga?l    17 ELITE               56.97                   
             26.94        56.97 (30.03)
 24 Ryu, Hochan      17 J-DOLPHINS          56.98                   
             26.92        56.98 (30.06)
 25 El-Gidi, Sofyan  20 MUSTANGS            56.99                   
             26.08        56.99 (30.91)
 26 MacDonald, Troy  22 TSC/UT              57.02                   
             26.34        57.02 (30.68)
 27 Peddie, Luke     19 UBCD/VNSC           57.11                   
             26.27        57.11 (30.84)
 28 Villeneuve, Fra  20 ROUGE ET OR         57.19                   
             26.64        57.19 (30.55)
 29 Kikot, Kent      19 OAK/UT              57.24                   
             26.86        57.24 (30.38)
 30 Fontaine, Vince  21 ROUGE ET OR         57.28                   
             26.47        57.28 (30.81)
 31 Rode, Aaron      18 MUSTANGS            57.52                   
             26.24        57.52 (31.28)
 32 Mastromatteo, N  20 UOFA                57.53                   
             26.67        57.53 (30.86)
 33 Dzik, Evan       21 WARRIORS            57.71                   
             26.59        57.71 (31.12)
 34 Babi, Endi       24 SOFLO-FG            57.84                   
             26.96        57.84 (30.88)
 35 Sinila, Michael  16 NYAC                57.99                   
             27.15        57.99 (30.84)
 36 Kidd, Cameron    16 WRMS                58.00                   
             27.41        58.00 (30.59)
 37 Serles, Peter    17 OAK                 58.06                   
             27.34        58.06 (30.72)
 38 Stewart, Scott   21 UOFA                58.13                   
             26.92        58.13 (31.21)
 39 Kwiecien-Delane  16 OAK                 58.16                   
             27.30        58.16 (30.86)
 40 Lachance, Vince  19 SAMAK               58.37                   
             27.23        58.37 (31.14)
 41 Salmon, MacKenz  20 WRMS                58.38                   
             27.46        58.38 (30.92)
 42 Savoie, Louis    17 CNBO                58.43                   
             26.97        58.43 (31.46)
 42 Bennett, Dean    18 ROW                 58.43                   
             27.17        58.43 (31.26)
 44 Carroll, John    21 YORK                58.45                   
             26.88        58.45 (31.57)
 45 Bresani, Gianca  18 MACU                58.92                   
             27.64        58.92 (31.28)
 46 Whiteside, Davi  17 OAK                 59.10                   
             27.56        59.10 (31.54)
 47 Silverthorn, Ja  17 NEW                 59.18                   
             27.50        59.18 (31.68)
 48 Swan, John       19 GMAC                59.25                   
             27.34        59.25 (31.91)
 49 Jin, Alexander   15 NYAC                59.34                   
             27.89        59.34 (31.45)
 50 Dans, Matthew    17 GO KINGFISH         59.70                   
             27.20        59.70 (32.50)
 51 Levasseur, Arna  18 CNG                 59.71                   
             27.99        59.71 (31.72)
 52 Wilkins, Connor  16 OAK                 59.76                   
             28.24        59.76 (31.52)
 53 Rockett, Austin  20 TSC                 59.95                   
             27.53        59.95 (32.42)
 54 Hamill, Mackenz  15 OAK               1:00.05                   
             28.38      1:00.05 (31.67)
 55 Gold, Josh       16 TSC               1:00.33                   
             28.51      1:00.33 (31.82)
 56 Desjardins-Labe  16 CNG               1:04.03                   
             29.67      1:04.03 (34.36)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    735.5   2. Toronto Swim Club                 461
  3. Oklahoma Baptist University     385.5   4. UofA Pandas and Bears             315
  5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval    307.5   6. South Florida Aquatic Club        211
  7. Etobicoke Swimming                182   8. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club        178
  9. McMaster University               165  10. Western University Swimming       164
 11. Dalhousie University Swim Team    161  12. Island Swimming                   144
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           141  14. Club de Natation de Gatineau      128
 15. University of Manitoba Bisons     119  16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      116
 17. Oakville Aquatic Club             114  18. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville   89.5
 19. Club Aquatique Montr?al          83.5  20. University of Ottawa GeeGees       81
 21. Hamilton Aquatic Club              78  22. Unattached                         76
 23. Newmarket Stingrays              69.5  24. University OF Toronto            67.5
 25. Club de Natation C.S.Q.            53  26. Langley Olympians Swim Club        50
 27. J-Dolphins Swim School             49  27. Liquid Lightning S.C.              49
 29. Granite Gators Swim Team           37  30. University of Guelph               36
 31. Cobra Swim Club                    35  32. Les Riverains Levis                34
 33. Club de Natation Samak             32  33. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         32
 35. North York Aquatic Club            26  36. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       24
 36. Mississauga Aquatic Club           24  38. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         20
 38. London Aquatic Club                20  40. Unb Varsity Reds                   19
 41. Lakeshore Swim Club                15  42. UW Warriors                        13
 43. Club de Natation Bleu et Or        12  43. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       12
 45. Halton Hills Blue Fins             10  46. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics        9
 47. Club de Natation de Comp?titio      8  48. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            6
 49. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          4.5  50. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       4
 51. St John''s Legends Swim Club         3  51. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             3
 51. Elite                               3  54. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie      2
 55. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1                                           

    
    
 Etobicoke Swim Club                                   24/11/2012 - 19:15PM
                2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012                 
 
 Event 27  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
      Cda Cup: M 58.43  26/11/2011Sinead Russell, DS
       CAN SC: C 56.88  09/08/2009Katy Murdoch, UCSC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.44
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lavigna, Lauren  23 UBCD/VNSC         1:00.42    1:00.57   758   50  
    r:+0.69  29.58      1:00.57 (30.99)
  2 Couillard, Mari  21 RIVERAINS         1:02.51    1:01.28   732   30  
    r:+0.68  30.03      1:01.28 (31.25)
  3 Taillefer, Vane  23 ROUGE ET OR       1:03.78    1:02.17   701   20  
    r:+0.72  30.32      1:02.17 (31.85)
  4 Moore, Taylor    20 OTT-ON            1:03.99    1:02.60   686   15  
    r:+0.66  31.03      1:02.60 (31.57)
  5 Jones, Emily     21 LAURENTIAN        1:03.84    1:02.99   674   14  
    r:+0.60  30.88      1:02.99 (32.11)
  6 Trung, Jennifer  20 MUSTANGS          1:03.91    1:03.20   667   13  
    r:+0.61  30.67      1:03.20 (32.53)
  7 McLean, Sarah    17 NEW               1:04.24    1:04.25   635   12  
    r:+0.63  31.47      1:04.25 (32.78)
  8 Ellard, Olivia   14 PERTH             1:04.33    1:04.53   626   11  
    r:+0.68  31.40      1:04.53 (33.13)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Goss, Kennedy    16 GATORS            1:04.36    1:02.48   690    9  
    r:+0.60  30.49      1:02.48 (31.99)
 10 Hanus, Danielle  14 NEW               1:04.73    1:03.29   664    7  
    r:+0.70  30.95      1:03.29 (32.34)
 11 Grewal, Annika   15 OAK               1:05.11    1:04.15   638    6  
    r:+0.68  31.09      1:04.15 (33.06)
 12 Stellino, Rebec  17 TSC               1:04.74    1:04.19   636    5  
    r:+0.69  31.38      1:04.19 (32.81)
 13 Bush, Melody     18 GMAC              1:04.77    1:04.32   633    4  
    r:+0.76  31.03      1:04.32 (33.29)
 14 Olivares, Isabe  17 MSSAC             1:04.63    1:04.41   630    3  
    r:+0.55  31.19      1:04.41 (33.22)
 15 Pulfer, Madison  16 GO KINGFISH       1:05.06    1:05.88   589    2  
    r:+0.79  32.52      1:05.88 (33.36)
 16 Cseplo, Simone   17 TSC               1:04.76    1:06.16   581    1  
    r:+0.68  32.06      1:06.16 (34.10)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Bragason, Jessi  20 BISONS-OK         1:05.24                   
             32.52      1:05.24 (32.72)
 18 Ling, Cino       17 TSC               1:05.34                   
             31.99      1:05.34 (33.35)
 19 Stoyan, Jillian  17 TSC               1:05.40                   
             32.04      1:05.40 (33.36)
 20 Pask, Brittany   18 TITANS            1:05.63                   
             31.91      1:05.63 (33.72)
 21 Remersaro, Ines  19 BISONS-OK         1:05.81                   
             32.07      1:05.81 (33.74)
 22 Strass-Hundal,   20 MACU              1:05.91                   
             31.85      1:05.91 (34.06)
 23 Nguyen, Donna    16 NYAC              1:05.97                   
             32.51      1:05.97 (33.46)
 24 Heebner, Kristi  14 CNG               1:06.09                   
             32.24      1:06.09 (33.85)
 25 Sproule, Sasha   21 UOFA              1:06.50                   
             32.55      1:06.50 (33.95)
 26 Payne, Chantiqu  23 GMAC              1:06.83                   
             32.06      1:06.83 (34.77)
 27 Karosas, Ashlyn  19 CAMO              1:07.36                   
             32.44      1:07.36 (34.92)
 28 Lefebvre, Fr?d?  16 CNHR              1:07.61                   
             32.59      1:07.61 (35.02)
 29 Mallory, Tara    17 ESWIM             1:08.27                   
             33.39      1:08.27 (34.88)
 30 Phan, Kimberly   16 RHAC              1:08.40                   
             32.90      1:08.40 (35.50)
 31 Lyne, Kate       16 TSC               1:10.82                   
             33.55      1:10.82 (37.27)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    785.5   2. Toronto Swim Club                 467
  3. Oklahoma Baptist University     385.5   4. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval    327.5
  5. UofA Pandas and Bears             315   6. South Florida Aquatic Club        211
  7. Etobicoke Swimming                182   7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club        182
  9. Western University Swimming       177  10. McMaster University               165
 11. Dalhousie University Swim Team    161  12. Island Swimming                   144
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           141  14. Club de Natation de Gatineau      128
 15. Oakville Aquatic Club             120  16. University of Manitoba Bisons     119
 17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      118  18. University of Ottawa GeeGees       96
 19. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville   89.5  20. Newmarket Stingrays              88.5
 21. Club Aquatique Montr?al          83.5  22. Hamilton Aquatic Club              78
 23. Unattached                         76  24. University OF Toronto            67.5
 25. Les Riverains Levis                64  26. Club de Natation C.S.Q.            53
 27. Langley Olympians Swim Club        50  28. Liquid Lightning S.C.              49
 28. J-Dolphins Swim School             49  30. Granite Gators Swim Team           46
 31. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       38  32. University of Guelph               36
 33. Cobra Swim Club                    35  34. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         32
 34. Club de Natation Samak             32  36. Mississauga Aquatic Club           27
 37. North York Aquatic Club            26  38. London Aquatic Club                20
 38. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         20  40. Unb Varsity Reds                   19
 41. Lakeshore Swim Club                15  42. UW Warriors                        13
 43. Club de Natation Bleu et Or        12  43. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       12
 45. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  46. Halton Hills Blue Fins             10
 47. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics        9  48. Club de Natation de Comp?titio      8
 49. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            6  50. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          4.5
 51. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       4  52. St John''s Legends Swim Club         3
 52. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             3  52. Elite                               3
 55. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie      2  56. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1    
    
 Etobicoke Swim Club                                   24/11/2012 - 19:22PM
                2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012                 
 
 Event 28  Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
      Cda Cup: M 24.15  25/11/2006Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
       CAN SC: C 23.90  23/03/2007Riley Janes, UNATT
 Meet Qualifying:  27.46
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Aspinall, Kelly  22 UBCD/VNSC           25.49      24.41   794   50  
         r:+0.65                       
  2 Arafa, Omar Mah  18 UNATT/OAK           25.11      24.85   753   30  
         r:+0.51                       
  3 Ramirez, Daniel  19 BISONS-OK           25.17      24.92   746   20  
         r:+0.55                       
  4 Byram, Joe       18 UOFA                26.58      25.82   671   15  
         r:+0.60                       
  5 Haas, Kyle       17 HHBF                26.13      25.83   670   14  
         r:+0.65                       
  6 Berrigan, Sean   16 CRUSADERS           26.70      26.18   644   13  
         r:+0.64                       
  7 Myers, Brandon   21 UOFA                26.55      26.20   642   12  
         r:+0.53                       
  8 C.Cantin, Pasca  21 ROUGE ET OR         26.68      26.39   628   11  
         r:+0.59                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Tso, Reece       18 UOFA                26.87      26.24   639    9  
         r:+0.73                       
 10 Robbins, Daniel  21 BISONS-OK           27.07      26.42   626    7  
         r:+0.57                       
 11 Schubert, Kurt   17 MSSAC               26.94      26.69   607    6  
         r:+0.58                       
 12 Shulga, Dmitry   23 HWAC                26.89      26.70   607    5  
         r:+0.54                       
 13 Zandona, Zac     18 UNATT/ESWIM         27.09      26.85   597    4  
         r:+0.61                       
 14 Moran, Kit       22 DAL TIGERS          27.01      26.89   594    3  
         r:+0.61                       
 15 Van Moerkerke,   19 GRYPHONS            26.80      26.90   593    2  
         r:+0.71                       
 16 Bonomo, Robert   19 OTT-ON              27.10      27.70   543    1  
         r:+0.65                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 Tapp, Jake       24 LOSC/VNSC           26.84                   
 18 Wong, Louis      18 MUSTANGS           J27.10                   
 19 Best, Adam       20 GO KINGFISH         27.13                   
 20 Woo, Cory        18 MACU                27.17                   
 21 Ferraro, Mitche  16 USC                 27.29                   
 22 Bronson, Brando  17 OSHAC               27.39                   
 23 Massie-Martel,   22 ROUGE ET OR         27.40                   
 24 Chow, Cameron    17 MACU                27.75                   
 25 Boucher, Jerome  20 RIVERAINS           27.76                   
 26 Kemp, Graeme     19 WARRIORS            27.77                   
 27 Gardiman, Stefa  16 COBRA               27.82                   
 28 Kuiack, Daniel   17 BTSC                27.95                   
 29 El-Gidi, Sofyan  20 MUSTANGS            27.98                   
 30 Ryant, Bradley   20 UM                  28.07                   
 31 Phillips, Jake   19 BISONS-OK           28.09                   
 32 Kwiecien-Delane  16 OAK                 28.18                   
 33 Ruttan, Miles    15 GO KINGFISH         28.24                   
 34 Fox, Matthew     15 HHBF                28.26                   
 35 Straszynski, Ol  16 TSC                 28.27                   
 36 Eid, Sami        19 CAMO                28.37                   
 37 Gour, Mitchell   16 OAK                 28.44                   
 38 Crull, Matthew   16 GATORS              28.57                   
 39 Paquin-Foisy, E  15 ELITE               28.76                   
 40 Min, Michael     15 CCAC                28.83                   
 41 Deret, Erwan     22 ROUGE ET OR         28.91                   
 -- B?dard, J?r?mie  15 SAMAK                 DQ                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    835.5   2. Toronto Swim Club                 467
  3. Oklahoma Baptist University     412.5   4. UofA Pandas and Bears             351
  5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval    338.5   6. South Florida Aquatic Club        211
  7. Etobicoke Swimming                182   7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club        182
  9. Western University Swimming       177  10. McMaster University               165
 11. Dalhousie University Swim Team    164  12. Island Swimming                   144
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           141  14. Club de Natation de Gatineau      128
 15. Oakville Aquatic Club             120  16. University of Manitoba Bisons     119
 17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      118  18. Unattached                        110
 19. University of Ottawa GeeGees       97  20. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville   89.5
 21. Newmarket Stingrays              88.5  22. Club Aquatique Montr?al          83.5
 23. Hamilton Aquatic Club              78  24. University OF Toronto            67.5
 25. Les Riverains Levis                64  26. Club de Natation C.S.Q.            53
 27. Langley Olympians Swim Club        50  28. J-Dolphins Swim School             49
 28. Liquid Lightning S.C.              49  30. Granite Gators Swim Team           46
 31. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       38  31. University of Guelph               38
 33. Cobra Swim Club                    35  34. Mississauga Aquatic Club           33
 35. Club de Natation Samak             32  35. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         32
 37. North York Aquatic Club            26  38. Halton Hills Blue Fins             24
 39. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         20  39. London Aquatic Club                20
 41. Unb Varsity Reds                   19  42. Lakeshore Swim Club                15
 43. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics       14  44. UW Warriors                        13
 44. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club      13  46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or        12
 46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       12  48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11
 49. Club de Natation de Comp?titio      8  50. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            6
 51. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          4.5  52. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       4
 53. St John''s Legends Swim Club         3  53. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             3
 53. Elite                               3  56. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie      2
 57. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1                                           

    
    
 Etobicoke Swim Club                                   24/11/2012 - 19:29PM
                2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012                 
 
 Event 29  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Markham Aquatic Club
      Cda Cup: M 2:05.84  30/11/2008Elaine Breeden, Stanford
       CAN SC: C 2:03.20  06/08/2009Audrey Lacroix, CAMO
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.81
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Savard, Katerin  19 CSQ               2:09.81    2:08.52   829   50  
    r:+0.69  28.53      1:00.83 (32.30)
        1:34.13 (33.30)     2:08.52 (34.39)
  2 Thomas, Noemie   16 UBCD/VNSC         2:13.64    2:08.84   823   30  
    r:+0.71  29.61      1:02.52 (32.91)
        1:35.94 (33.42)     2:08.84 (32.90)
  3 Chernoff, Kendr  21 UOFA              2:12.97    2:12.56   756   20  
    r:+0.64  29.34      1:02.52 (33.18)
        1:37.06 (34.54)     2:12.56 (35.50)
  4 Charron, Vaness  21 CSQ               2:16.01    2:15.36   710   15  
    r:+0.68  30.04      1:04.44 (34.40)
        1:39.90 (35.46)     2:15.36 (35.46)
  5 Harricharan, Al  20 GRYPHONS          2:16.05    2:15.50   708   14  
    r:+0.70  29.96      1:03.86 (33.90)
        1:39.05 (35.19)     2:15.50 (36.45)
  6 Moy, Nathalin    18 TSC/UT            2:20.72    2:17.72   674   13  
    r:+0.68  31.61      1:06.71 (35.10)
        1:41.96 (35.25)     2:17.72 (35.76)
  7 Shin, Rachel     19 DAL TIGERS        2:21.20    2:18.17   667   12  
    r:+0.72  30.42      1:05.19 (34.77)
        1:41.31 (36.12)     2:18.17 (36.86)
  8 Sutherland, Han  17 EBSC              2:20.19    2:20.22   639   11  
    r:+0.67  31.11      1:06.54 (35.43)
        1:43.08 (36.54)     2:20.22 (37.14)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Vuong, Megan     15 MSSAC             2:21.75    2:19.50   649    9  
    r:+0.71  31.51      1:06.96 (35.45)
        1:42.86 (35.90)     2:19.50 (36.64)
 10 Stratford, Sama  16 GMAC              2:21.42    2:19.52   648    7  
    r:+0.67  30.92      1:05.95 (35.03)
        1:42.50 (36.55)     2:19.52 (37.02)
 11 Papadedes, Step  18 GMAC              2:26.38    2:23.16   600    6  
    r:+0.75  31.09      1:07.76 (36.67)
        1:44.34 (36.58)     2:23.16 (38.82)
 12 Cowan, Courtney  16 TSC               2:24.01    2:24.18   587    5  
    r:+0.72  32.11      1:08.94 (36.83)
        1:46.76 (37.82)     2:24.18 (37.42)
 13 Lockridge, Clai  16 NYAC              2:30.40    2:26.88   556    4  
    r:+0.75  32.33      1:09.56 (37.23)
        1:48.45 (38.89)     2:26.88 (38.43)
 14 Wedge, Molly     19 DAL TIGERS        2:28.78    2:29.85   523    3  
    r:+0.63  32.20      1:09.83 (37.63)
        1:49.73 (39.90)     2:29.85 (40.12)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 Barrett, Carlei  17 AJAX              2:21.52                   
             32.20      1:07.73 (35.53)
        1:44.25 (36.52)     2:21.52 (37.27)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 29                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    865.5   2. Toronto Swim Club                 485
  3. Oklahoma Baptist University     412.5   4. UofA Pandas and Bears             371
  5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval    338.5   6. South Florida Aquatic Club        211
  7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club        195   8. Etobicoke Swimming                182
  9. Dalhousie University Swim Team    179  10. Western University Swimming       177
 11. McMaster University               165  12. Island Swimming                   144
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           141  14. Club de Natation de Gatineau      128
 15. Oakville Aquatic Club             120  16. University of Manitoba Bisons     119
 17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      118  17. Club de Natation C.S.Q.           118
 19. Unattached                        110  20. University of Ottawa GeeGees       97
 21. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville   89.5  22. Newmarket Stingrays              88.5
 23. Club Aquatique Montr?al          83.5  24. Hamilton Aquatic Club              78
 25. University OF Toronto            67.5  26. Les Riverains Levis                64
 27. University of Guelph               52  28. Langley Olympians Swim Club        50
 29. J-Dolphins Swim School             49  29. Liquid Lightning S.C.              49
 31. Granite Gators Swim Team           46  32. Mississauga Aquatic Club           42
 33. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       38  34. Cobra Swim Club                    35
 35. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         32  35. Club de Natation Samak             32
 37. North York Aquatic Club            30  38. Halton Hills Blue Fins             24
 39. London Aquatic Club                20  39. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         20
 41. Unb Varsity Reds                   19  42. Lakeshore Swim Club                15
 43. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics       14  44. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club      13
 44. UW Warriors                        13  46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       12
 46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or        12  48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11
 48. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      11  50. Club de Natation de Comp?titio      8
 51. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            6  52. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          4.5
 53. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       4  54. Elite                               3
 54. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             3  54. St John''s Legends Swim Club         3
 57. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie      2  58. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1    
    
 Etobicoke Swim Club                                   24/11/2012 - 19:37PM
                2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012                 
 
 Event 30  Men 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
      Cda Cup: M 1:57.96  25/11/2006Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
       CAN SC: C 1:55.19  14/03/2009Brian Johns, UBCD
 Meet Qualifying:  2:09.07
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ford, Andrew     23 GMAC              2:02.31    1:59.30   785   50  
    r:+0.63  26.16        56.40 (30.24)
        1:30.34 (33.94)     1:59.30 (28.96)
  2 Summerhayes, Za  22 UT                2:03.96    1:59.84   775   30  
    r:+0.68  26.20        57.73 (31.53)
        1:31.25 (33.52)     1:59.84 (28.59)
  3 Knezevic, Bogda  21 ESWIM             2:02.54    2:00.68   758   20  
    r:+0.75  26.97        58.11 (31.14)
        1:31.93 (33.82)     2:00.68 (28.75)
  4 Bailey, Cameron  23 MACU              2:04.43    2:02.46   726   15  
    r:+0.66  26.87        58.07 (31.20)
        1:33.75 (35.68)     2:02.46 (28.71)
  5 Dimitrov, David  21 LLSC              2:03.77    2:03.56   707   14  
    r:+0.69  26.57        58.14 (31.57)
        1:34.02 (35.88)     2:03.56 (29.54)
  6 Tapp, Jake       24 LOSC/VNSC         2:05.19    2:03.65   705   13  
    r:+0.70  26.49        57.46 (30.97)
        1:33.63 (36.17)     2:03.65 (30.02)
  7 Abdel-Khalik, A  18 ESWIM             2:05.28    2:05.04   682   12  
    r:+0.71  26.61        59.09 (32.48)
        1:35.96 (36.87)     2:05.04 (29.08)
  8 Holdom, Jeremie  20 TSC/UT            2:03.67    2:05.20   679   11  
    r:+0.63  26.81        59.07 (32.26)
        1:35.21 (36.14)     2:05.20 (29.99)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 White, Evan      16 OAK               2:05.42    2:01.65   740    9  
    r:+0.67  26.60        58.02 (31.42)
        1:32.69 (34.67)     2:01.65 (28.96)
 10 Martin, Quentin  21 ROUGE ET OR       2:06.79    2:04.36   693    7  
    r:+0.65  26.17        58.56 (32.39)
        1:35.25 (36.69)     2:04.36 (29.11)
 11 Ryu, Hochan      17 J-DOLPHINS        2:05.30    2:04.83   685    6  
    r:+0.74  27.13        58.79 (31.66)
        1:36.04 (37.25)     2:04.83 (28.79)
 12 Bonomo, Robert   19 OTT-ON            2:05.31    2:05.33   677    5  
    r:+0.68  27.05        58.39 (31.34)
        1:36.03 (37.64)     2:05.33 (29.30)
 13 Balch, Hunter    18 UOFA              2:07.23    2:06.78   654    4  
    r:+0.73  27.93      1:00.82 (32.89)
        1:37.30 (36.48)     2:06.78 (29.48)
 14 Salmon, Brayden  19 LAC               2:08.40    2:07.14   649    3  
    r:+0.61  27.42        59.72 (32.30)
        1:37.61 (37.89)     2:07.14 (29.53)
 15 Riley, David     18 TSC/UT            2:07.24    2:07.58   642    2  
    r:+0.71  27.14      1:01.57 (34.43)
        1:38.19 (36.62)     2:07.58 (29.39)
 16 VanderHelm, Adr  16 BTSC              2:08.54    2:07.75   639    1  
    r:+0.72  27.18        59.80 (32.62)
        1:39.44 (39.64)     2:07.75 (28.31)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Stephenson, Mat  22 GMAC              2:08.89                   
             27.78      1:01.18 (33.40)
        1:37.27 (36.09)     2:08.89 (31.62)
 18 Richard, Marc-A  20 SAMAK             2:08.90                   
             27.43        59.28 (31.85)
        1:37.89 (38.61)     2:08.90 (31.01)
 19 Haas, Kyle       17 HHBF              2:09.16                   
             28.03      1:00.84 (32.81)
        1:38.91 (38.07)     2:09.16 (30.25)
 20 Kemp, Graeme     19 WARRIORS          2:09.19                   
             28.15      1:00.18 (32.03)
        1:37.80 (37.62)     2:09.19 (31.39)
 21 Ramirez, Mario   19 GMAC              2:09.56                   
             27.59      1:00.79 (33.20)
        1:38.48 (37.69)     2:09.56 (31.08)
 22 Ackman, Matthew  16 PCSC              2:09.76                   
             28.24      1:02.89 (34.65)
        1:40.96 (38.07)     2:09.76 (28.80)
 23 Silverthorn, Ja  17 NEW               2:10.04                   
             28.00      1:01.62 (33.62)
        1:39.93 (38.31)     2:10.04 (30.11)
 24 Zanatta, Keegan  19 ISLAND            2:10.09                   
             27.78      1:01.22 (33.44)
        1:40.80 (39.58)     2:10.09 (29.29)
 25 Asselin, Mark    17 NKB               2:10.68                   
             29.23      1:02.28 (33.05)
        1:39.16 (36.88)     2:10.68 (31.52)
 26 Boucher, Jerome  20 RIVERAINS         2:10.73                   
             28.46      1:01.88 (33.42)
        1:40.13 (38.25)     2:10.73 (30.60)
 26 Guest, James     16 PCSC              2:10.73                   
             29.07      1:04.40 (35.33)
        1:40.58 (36.18)     2:10.73 (30.15)
 28 Baylon, Jose     20 OTT-ON            2:10.98                   
             28.45      1:01.81 (33.36)
        1:39.39 (37.58)     2:10.98 (31.59)
 29 Gour, Mitchell   16 OAK               2:10.99                   
             28.80      1:01.17 (32.37)
        1:40.27 (39.10)     2:10.99 (30.72)
 30 Shepherd, Ross   21 MACU              2:11.56                   
             28.50      1:01.50 (33.00)
        1:39.55 (38.05)     2:11.56 (32.01)
 31 Crevier, Jean-F  21 SAMAK             2:11.80                   
             28.40      1:04.13 (35.73)
        1:40.15 (36.02)     2:11.80 (31.65)
 32 Stubbs, Ben      20 MACU              2:11.98                   
             28.24      1:00.41 (32.17)
        1:40.68 (40.27)     2:11.98 (31.30)
 33 Mastromatteo, N  20 UOFA              2:12.16                   
             28.65      1:02.28 (33.63)
        1:40.05 (37.77)     2:12.16 (32.11)
 34 Tremblay, Jerem  16 SAMAK             2:12.30                   
             29.13      1:04.09 (34.96)
        1:41.10 (37.01)     2:12.30 (31.20)
 35 Muise, Marc      18 MACU              2:12.49                   
             27.38      1:00.22 (32.84)
        1:42.05 (41.83)     2:12.49 (30.44)
 36 Michie, Connor   19 OTT-ON            2:12.51                   
             29.65      1:05.52 (35.87)
        1:41.83 (36.31)     2:12.51 (30.68)
 37 Monette-Mondoux  17 CNHR              2:12.88                   
             28.30      1:01.56 (33.26)
        1:41.62 (40.06)     2:12.88 (31.26)
 38 Tong-McDermott,  15 TSC               2:13.02                   
             29.15      1:04.68 (35.53)
        1:40.87 (36.19)     2:13.02 (32.15)
 39 Ferraro, Mitche  16 USC               2:13.37                   
             27.93      1:00.67 (32.74)
        1:41.72 (41.05)     2:13.37 (31.65)
 40 Mulder, Austin   18 GMAC              2:13.44                   
             28.58      1:00.81 (32.23)
        1:40.21 (39.40)     2:13.44 (33.23)
 41 Rockett, Austin  20 TSC               2:13.63                   
             28.65      1:02.16 (33.51)
        1:43.24 (41.08)     2:13.63 (30.39)
 42 Greenough, Luca  17 BTSC              2:13.76                   
             29.55      1:04.17 (34.62)
        1:43.19 (39.02)     2:13.76 (30.57)
 43 Carroll, John    21 YORK              2:13.80                   
             28.59      1:02.01 (33.42)
        1:42.52 (40.51)     2:13.80 (31.28)
 44 Bussi?res, Fr?d  18 RIVERAINS         2:13.89                   
             28.33      1:02.19 (33.86)
        1:43.03 (40.84)     2:13.89 (30.86)
 45 Helie-Masters,   21 MACU              2:15.10                   
             28.72      1:03.54 (34.82)
        1:42.98 (39.44)     2:15.10 (32.12)
 46 Assaad, Gamal    17 OAK               2:15.15                   
             28.91      1:03.99 (35.08)
        1:44.41 (40.42)     2:15.15 (30.74)
 47 Bennett, Dean    18 ROW               2:15.35                   
             28.20      1:01.88 (33.68)
        1:43.75 (41.87)     2:15.35 (31.60)
 48 Turnock, Jeffre  17 NYAC              2:15.64                   
             29.65      1:04.41 (34.76)
        1:43.91 (39.50)     2:15.64 (31.73)
 49 Gillespie-Fries  18 MACU              2:15.93                   
             29.49      1:04.32 (34.83)
        1:43.65 (39.33)     2:15.93 (32.28)
 50 Matte, Samuel    17 CNCB              2:16.16                   
             30.07      1:05.14 (35.07)
        1:45.72 (40.58)     2:16.16 (30.44)
 51 Wall, Eli        17 GO KINGFISH       2:16.84                   
             29.57      1:05.65 (36.08)
        1:44.36 (38.71)     2:16.84 (32.48)
 52 Wilkins, Connor  16 OAK               2:17.52                   
             29.04      1:03.75 (34.71)
        1:46.31 (42.56)     2:17.52 (31.21)
 53 Campbell, Olivi  21 ROUGE ET OR       2:17.75                   
             29.51      1:05.26 (35.75)
        1:44.72 (39.46)     2:17.75 (33.03)
 54 Vowles, Tristan  21 HAC               2:18.13                   
             30.54      1:07.21 (36.67)
        1:45.85 (38.64)     2:18.13 (32.28)
 55 Morin-Mailloux,  19 SAMAK             2:18.19                   
             28.79      1:04.36 (35.57)
        1:45.90 (41.54)     2:18.19 (32.29)
 56 Desjardins-Labe  16 CNG               2:20.40                   
             29.87      1:06.20 (36.33)
        1:48.73 (42.53)     2:20.40 (31.67)
 57 Blechta, Ian     21 MACU              2:20.83                   
             30.03      1:09.22 (39.19)
        1:47.32 (38.10)     2:20.83 (33.51)
 58 Gosselin, Felix  19 PCSC              2:24.68                   
             31.80      1:10.57 (38.77)
        1:50.03 (39.46)     2:24.68 (34.65)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    865.5   2. Toronto Swim Club                 498
  3. Oklahoma Baptist University     412.5   4. UofA Pandas and Bears             375
  5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval    345.5   6. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club        245
  7. Etobicoke Swimming                214   8. South Florida Aquatic Club        211
  9. McMaster University               180  10. Dalhousie University Swim Team    179
 11. Western University Swimming       177  12. Island Swimming                   144
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           141  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             129
 15. Club de Natation de Gatineau      128  16. University of Manitoba Bisons     119
 17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      118  17. Club de Natation C.S.Q.           118
 19. Unattached                        110  20. University of Ottawa GeeGees      102
 21. University OF Toronto            97.5  22. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville   89.5
 23. Newmarket Stingrays              88.5  24. Club Aquatique Montr?al          83.5
 25. Hamilton Aquatic Club              78  26. Les Riverains Levis                64
 27. Liquid Lightning S.C.              63  27. Langley Olympians Swim Club        63
 29. J-Dolphins Swim School             55  30. University of Guelph               52
 31. Granite Gators Swim Team           46  32. Mississauga Aquatic Club           42
 33. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       38  34. Cobra Swim Club                    35
 35. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         32  35. Club de Natation Samak             32
 37. North York Aquatic Club            30  38. Halton Hills Blue Fins             24
 39. London Aquatic Club                23  40. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         20
 41. Unb Varsity Reds                   19  42. Lakeshore Swim Club                15
 43. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics       14  44. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club      13
 44. UW Warriors                        13  46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       12
 46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or        12  48. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      11
 48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  50. Club de Natation de Comp?titio      8
 51. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            6  52. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          4.5
 53. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       4  53. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             4
 55. Elite                               3  55. St John''s Legends Swim Club         3
 57. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie      2  58. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1

    
    
 Etobicoke Swim Club                                   24/11/2012 - 19:50PM
                2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012                 
 
 Event 31  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Team Aquatic Supplies
      Cda Cup: M 4:05.09  29/11/2008Kate Dwelley, Stanford
       CAN SC: C 4:02.76  24/02/2012Savannah King, UBCT
 Meet Qualifying:  4:19.82
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 King, Savannah   20 UBCD/VNSC         4:16.11    4:08.43   845   50  
    r:+0.82  29.72      1:00.92 (31.20)
        1:32.42 (31.50)     2:03.87 (31.45)
        2:34.95 (31.08)     3:06.31 (31.36)
        3:37.69 (31.38)     4:08.43 (30.74)
  2 Cheverton, Sama  24 PCSC              4:13.45    4:10.77   822   30  
    r:+0.73  29.78      1:01.52 (31.74)
        1:33.40 (31.88)     2:05.19 (31.79)
        2:36.76 (31.57)     3:07.94 (31.18)
        3:39.35 (31.41)     4:10.77 (31.42)
  3 Komarnycky, Ale  23 ISLAND            4:16.42    4:12.40   806   20  
    r:+0.84  30.18      1:01.96 (31.78)
        1:33.79 (31.83)     2:05.93 (32.14)
        2:38.05 (32.12)     3:09.84 (31.79)
        3:41.41 (31.57)     4:12.40 (30.99)
  4 Escobar, Susana  24 HAC               4:16.51    4:13.52   795   15  
    r:+0.73  29.90      1:01.71 (31.81)
        1:33.92 (32.21)     2:06.13 (32.21)
        2:38.05 (31.92)     3:10.08 (32.03)
        3:42.13 (32.05)     4:13.52 (31.39)
  5 MacLean, Heathe  20 UBCD/VNSC         4:16.31    4:15.06   781   14  
    r:+0.83  29.85      1:01.57 (31.72)
        1:34.11 (32.54)     2:06.65 (32.54)
        2:39.01 (32.36)     3:11.44 (32.43)
        3:43.56 (32.12)     4:15.06 (31.50)
  6 Lavigna, Lauren  23 UBCD/VNSC         4:16.14    4:16.43   768   13  
    r:+0.80  30.32      1:02.75 (32.43)
        1:35.71 (32.96)     2:08.72 (33.01)
        2:41.35 (32.63)     3:13.55 (32.20)
        3:45.49 (31.94)     4:16.43 (30.94)
  7 Abdel-Khalik, E  15 ESWIM             4:18.41    4:17.59   758   12  
    r:+0.73  30.28      1:02.80 (32.52)
        1:35.50 (32.70)     2:08.30 (32.80)
        2:40.43 (32.13)     3:13.39 (32.96)
        3:45.86 (32.47)     4:17.59 (31.73)
  8 Williams, Nadin  19 UOFA              4:16.74    4:17.61   758   11  
    r:+0.67  30.51      1:03.02 (32.51)
        1:35.57 (32.55)     2:08.35 (32.78)
        2:40.88 (32.53)     3:13.51 (32.63)
        3:45.95 (32.44)     4:17.61 (31.66)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ozturk, Selin    17 NEW               4:21.32    4:14.03   790    9  
    r:+0.75  29.73      1:01.48 (31.75)
        1:33.69 (32.21)     2:05.77 (32.08)
        2:37.91 (32.14)     3:10.08 (32.17)
        3:42.34 (32.26)     4:14.03 (31.69)
 10 Sproule, Emma    20 MUSTANGS          4:19.48    4:16.56   767    7  
    r:+0.76  29.78      1:02.41 (32.63)
        1:35.36 (32.95)     2:07.98 (32.62)
        2:40.78 (32.80)     3:13.27 (32.49)
        3:45.59 (32.32)     4:16.56 (30.97)
 11 Hevey, Sarah-Le  23 CAMO              4:19.53    4:16.83   765    6  
    r:+0.76  29.89      1:01.75 (31.86)
        1:34.54 (32.79)     2:07.43 (32.89)
        2:39.99 (32.56)     3:12.80 (32.81)
        3:45.41 (32.61)     4:16.83 (31.42)
 12 Maitland, Heath  23 TSC               4:19.50    4:18.42   751    5  
    r:+0.69  30.40      1:02.92 (32.52)
        1:35.61 (32.69)     2:08.21 (32.60)
        2:40.80 (32.59)     3:13.55 (32.75)
        3:46.35 (32.80)     4:18.42 (32.07)
 13 Charles, Lindsa  20 HAC               4:23.09    4:19.74   739    4  
    r:+0.83  30.11      1:02.93 (32.82)
        1:36.28 (33.35)     2:09.56 (33.28)
        2:42.27 (32.71)     3:15.22 (32.95)
        3:47.99 (32.77)     4:19.74 (31.75)
 14 Chan, Victoria   17 RHAC              4:22.62    4:20.82   730    3  
    r:+0.71  30.08      1:02.77 (32.69)
        1:35.80 (33.03)     2:08.97 (33.17)
        2:41.90 (32.93)     3:15.05 (33.15)
        3:48.13 (33.08)     4:20.82 (32.69)
 15 Goss, Kennedy    16 GATORS            4:23.18    4:21.09   728    2  
    r:+0.57  29.72      1:02.38 (32.66)
        1:35.52 (33.14)     2:08.72 (33.20)
        2:41.66 (32.94)     3:15.11 (33.45)
        3:48.29 (33.18)     4:21.09 (32.80)
 16 Jewell, Karyn    19 CNG               4:18.58    4:25.54   692    1  
    r:+0.75  30.42      1:03.57 (33.15)
        1:37.35 (33.78)     2:11.11 (33.76)
        2:45.25 (34.14)     3:18.75 (33.50)
        3:52.47 (33.72)     4:25.54 (33.07)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Balazs, Zsofi    22 TSC               4:23.35                   
             30.71      1:04.20 (33.49)
        1:37.56 (33.36)     2:11.08 (33.52)
        2:44.47 (33.39)     3:18.20 (33.73)
        3:51.62 (33.42)     4:23.35 (31.73)
 18 Pineau, B?atric  19 ROUGE ET OR       4:23.56                   
             31.28      1:04.03 (32.75)
        1:36.97 (32.94)     2:09.92 (32.95)
        2:43.39 (33.47)     3:16.96 (33.57)
        3:50.46 (33.50)     4:23.56 (33.10)
 19 Pamerleau, L?on  22 ROUGE ET OR       4:25.15                   
             31.62      1:05.50 (33.88)
        1:39.19 (33.69)     2:12.63 (33.44)
        2:46.09 (33.46)     3:19.46 (33.37)
        3:52.69 (33.23)     4:25.15 (32.46)
 20 Bellio, Olivia   18 ESWIM             4:25.27                   
             30.25      1:03.42 (33.17)
        1:36.82 (33.40)     2:09.96 (33.14)
        2:43.47 (33.51)     3:17.74 (34.27)
        3:51.68 (33.94)     4:25.27 (33.59)
 21 Hodge, Caitlin   18 CNG               4:25.86                   
             30.80      1:03.73 (32.93)
        1:36.83 (33.10)     2:10.46 (33.63)
        2:43.89 (33.43)     3:17.69 (33.80)
        3:51.98 (34.29)     4:25.86 (33.88)
 22 Haines, Esther   20 COBRA/UT          4:26.08                   
             31.61      1:04.92 (33.31)
        1:38.55 (33.63)     2:12.09 (33.54)
        2:45.89 (33.80)     3:20.11 (34.22)
        3:53.41 (33.30)     4:26.08 (32.67)
 23 Anderson, Olivi  13 ESWIM             4:26.70                   
             30.07      1:03.39 (33.32)
        1:36.83 (33.44)     2:10.90 (34.07)
        2:45.09 (34.19)     3:19.16 (34.07)
        3:53.25 (34.09)     4:26.70 (33.45)
 24 Lachance, Nicol  20 OTT-ON            4:26.77                   
             30.71      1:04.06 (33.35)
        1:37.33 (33.27)     2:11.06 (33.73)
        2:44.93 (33.87)     3:18.99 (34.06)
        3:53.26 (34.27)     4:26.77 (33.51)
 25 Barrack, Megan   17 NEW               4:27.36                   
             31.07      1:04.62 (33.55)
        1:38.43 (33.81)     2:12.12 (33.69)
        2:46.11 (33.99)     3:19.99 (33.88)
        3:53.87 (33.88)     4:27.36 (33.49)
 26 Kilty, Briana    19 MUSTANGS          4:29.21                   
             31.07      1:05.07 (34.00)
        1:39.73 (34.66)     2:14.31 (34.58)
        2:48.49 (34.18)     3:22.98 (34.49)
        3:56.71 (33.73)     4:29.21 (32.50)
 27 Gold, Vanessa    14 TSC               4:30.07                   
             31.88      1:06.02 (34.14)
        1:39.68 (33.66)     2:14.34 (34.66)
        2:48.37 (34.03)     3:22.11 (33.74)
        3:56.91 (34.80)     4:30.07 (33.16)
 28 Tapley, Jennife  18 ESWIM/UT          4:30.11                   
             31.36      1:05.10 (33.74)
        1:38.76 (33.66)     2:12.70 (33.94)
        2:46.63 (33.93)     3:21.14 (34.51)
        3:55.97 (34.83)     4:30.11 (34.14)
 29 Armstrong, Dana  23 UOFA              4:30.71                   
             31.22      1:04.79 (33.57)
        1:39.10 (34.31)     2:13.35 (34.25)
        2:47.34 (33.99)     3:22.07 (34.73)
        3:56.63 (34.56)     4:30.71 (34.08)
 30 Pulfer, Madison  16 GO KINGFISH       4:30.75                   
             31.91      1:05.78 (33.87)
        1:39.98 (34.20)     2:14.57 (34.59)
        2:49.02 (34.45)     3:23.35 (34.33)
        3:58.00 (34.65)     4:30.75 (32.75)
 31 Munro, Victoria  19 OAK               4:31.20                   
             30.86      1:04.50 (33.64)
        1:38.85 (34.35)     2:13.24 (34.39)
        2:47.62 (34.38)     3:22.21 (34.59)
        3:57.11 (34.90)     4:31.20 (34.09)
 32 Lalumiere, Laur  15 OAK               4:32.56                   
             30.99      1:04.15 (33.16)
        1:38.66 (34.51)     2:13.30 (34.64)
        2:48.08 (34.78)     3:22.74 (34.66)
        3:57.94 (35.20)     4:32.56 (34.62)
 33 Lockridge, Clai  16 NYAC              4:33.42                   
             31.93      1:06.04 (34.11)
        1:40.14 (34.10)     2:15.38 (35.24)
        2:50.30 (34.92)     3:24.56 (34.26)
        3:58.84 (34.28)     4:33.42 (34.58)
 34 Mallory, Tara    17 ESWIM             4:35.04                   
             31.32      1:05.30 (33.98)
        1:40.11 (34.81)     2:15.05 (34.94)
        2:49.97 (34.92)     3:25.43 (35.46)
        4:00.79 (35.36)     4:35.04 (34.25)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    942.5   2. Toronto Swim Club                 503
  3. Oklahoma Baptist University     412.5   4. UofA Pandas and Bears             386
  5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval    345.5   6. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club        245
  7. Etobicoke Swimming                226   8. South Florida Aquatic Club        211
  9. Western University Swimming       184  10. McMaster University               180
 11. Dalhousie University Swim Team    179  12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           171
 13. Island Swimming                   164  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             129
 14. Club de Natation de Gatineau      129  16. University of Manitoba Bisons     119
 17. Club de Natation C.S.Q.           118  17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      118
 19. Unattached                        110  20. University of Ottawa GeeGees      102
 21. University OF Toronto            97.5  21. Newmarket Stingrays              97.5
 23. Hamilton Aquatic Club              97  24. Club Aquatique Montr?al          89.5
 24. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville   89.5  26. Les Riverains Levis                64
 27. Langley Olympians Swim Club        63  27. Liquid Lightning S.C.              63
 29. J-Dolphins Swim School             55  30. University of Guelph               52
 31. Granite Gators Swim Team           48  32. Mississauga Aquatic Club           42
 33. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       38  34. Cobra Swim Club                    35
 35. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         32  35. Club de Natation Samak             32
 37. North York Aquatic Club            30  38. Halton Hills Blue Fins             24
 39. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         23  39. London Aquatic Club                23
 41. Unb Varsity Reds                   19  42. Lakeshore Swim Club                15
 43. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics       14  44. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club      13
 44. UW Warriors                        13  46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or        12
 46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       12  48. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      11
 48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  50. Club de Natation de Comp?titio      8
 51. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            6  52. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          4.5
 53. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       4  53. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             4
 55. Elite                               3  55. St John''s Legends Swim Club         3
 57. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie      2  58. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1

    
    
 Etobicoke Swim Club                                   24/11/2012 - 19:55PM
                2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012                 
 
 Event 32  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
      Cda Cup: M 21.84  28/11/2009Brent Hayden, UBC Dolphins
       CAN SC: C 21.34  14/03/2009Brent Hayden, UBCD
 Meet Qualifying:  23.96
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Aspinall, Kelly  22 UBCD/VNSC           22.90      22.21   763   50  
         r:+0.63                       
  2 Manning, Chris   20 WRMS                22.68      22.29   755   30  
         r:+0.69                       
  3 Loginov, Alex    20 TSC                 22.72      22.34   750   20  
         r:+0.65                       
  4 Massie-Martel,   22 ROUGE ET OR         23.07      22.69   716   15  
         r:+0.61                       
  5 Gossland, Tommy  23 UBCD/VNSC           23.24      22.80   705   14  
         r:+0.64                       
  6 Peddie, Luke     19 UBCD/VNSC           23.24      22.99   688   12.5
         r:+0.65                       
  6 Schuttinger, Ni  21 BISONS-OK           22.94      22.99   688   12.5
         r:+0.61                       
  8 Wong, Louis      18 MUSTANGS            23.26      23.15   674   11  
         r:+0.66                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kroitor, Artur   20 UM                  23.48      22.94   692    9  
         r:+0.72                       
 10 Van Moerkerke,   19 GRYPHONS            23.54      22.99   688    7  
         r:+0.82                       
 11 Barbar, AJ       20 BISONS-OK           23.33      23.11   677    6  
         r:+0.69                       
 12 Sullivan, Garla  21 BISONS-OK           23.34      23.32   659    5  
         r:+0.66                       
 13 Krywitsky, Tom   20 UOFA                23.64      23.44   649    4  
         r:+0.70                       
 14 Vogelzang, Matt  21 MACU                23.70      23.56   639    3  
         r:+0.73                       
 15 C.Cantin, Pasca  21 ROUGE ET OR         23.47      23.59   637    2  
         r:+0.67                       
 16 Liu, Edward      18 TSC/UT              23.46      23.60   636    1  
         r:+0.71                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Ramirez, Daniel  19 BISONS-OK           23.27                   
 18 Robbins, Daniel  21 BISONS-OK           23.71                   
 19 Arafa, Omar Mah  18 UNATT/OAK           23.72                   
 20 Leitch, Ian      22 UOFA                23.77                   
 21 Au, Joshua       22 UOFA                23.80                   
 22 Phillips, Jake   19 BISONS-OK           23.84                   
 23 Martin, Quentin  21 ROUGE ET OR         23.87                   
 24 Ferraro, Mitche  16 USC                 23.89                   
 25 Mazurek, Patric  20 TSC                 24.03                   
 26 Braches, Jeff    20 MACU                24.05                   
 26 Schubert, Kurt   17 MSSAC               24.05                   
 28 Chaubet, Ga?l    17 ELITE               24.06                   
 29 Kidd, Cameron    16 WRMS                24.07                   
 30 Daly, Owen       17 SJL                 24.12                   
 31 MacKinnon, Robe  22 UOFA                24.16                   
 32 Rode, Aaron      18 MUSTANGS            24.17                   
 33 Giovanetto, Ste  19 UOFA                24.22                   
 34 Maxey, Connor    21 UCSC                24.24                   
 35 Day, Corey       23 BISONS-OK           24.28                   
 36 Zanatta, Keegan  19 ISLAND              24.32                   
 37 Kosiorek, Lukas  16 TSC                 24.41                   
 38 Bougie, Spencer  18 DDO                 24.42                   
 39 Ryant, Bradley   20 UM                  24.43                   
 40 Kwiecien-Delane  16 OAK                 24.53                   
 41 Dzik, Evan       21 WARRIORS            24.54                   
 42 Villeneuve, Fra  20 ROUGE ET OR         24.55                   
 43 Lefebvre, David  24 ROUGE ET OR         24.57                   
 44 Straszynski, Ol  16 TSC                 24.60                   
 45 Ackman, Matthew  16 PCSC                24.63                   
 46 Mierzynski, Ale  17 NYAC                24.66                   
 47 Tso, Reece       18 UOFA                24.75                   
 47 Bald, Konrad     20 MACU                24.75                   
 49 Deret, Erwan     22 ROUGE ET OR         24.76                   
 50 Harding, Matt    24 OTT-ON              24.80                   
 51 Dans, Matthew    17 GO KINGFISH         25.00                   
 52 Bresani, Gianca  18 MACU                25.22                   
 53 Dumont, Maxime   23 ROUGE ET OR         25.35                   
 54 Whiteside, Davi  17 OAK                 25.38                   
 55 Min, Michael     15 CCAC                25.55                   
 55 Johnson, Alexan  23 CLUB WARRIORS       25.55                   
 57 Penny, Greg      21 BISONS-OK           25.72                   
 58 Levasseur, Arna  18 CNG                 25.89                   
 59 D?ry-Bergeron,   18 ROUGE ET OR         26.16                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                     1019   2. Toronto Swim Club                 524
  3. Oklahoma Baptist University       436   4. UofA Pandas and Bears             390
  5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval    362.5   6. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club        245
  7. Etobicoke Swimming                226   8. South Florida Aquatic Club        211
  9. Western University Swimming       195  10. McMaster University               183
 11. Dalhousie University Swim Team    179  12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           171
 13. Island Swimming                   164  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             129
 14. Club de Natation de Gatineau      129  16. University of Manitoba Bisons     128
 17. Club de Natation C.S.Q.           118  17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      118
 19. Unattached                        110  20. University of Ottawa GeeGees      102
 21. University OF Toronto            97.5  21. Newmarket Stingrays              97.5
 23. Hamilton Aquatic Club              97  24. Club Aquatique Montr?al          89.5
 24. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville   89.5  26. Les Riverains Levis                64
 27. Langley Olympians Swim Club        63  27. Liquid Lightning S.C.              63
 29. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         62  30. University of Guelph               59
 31. J-Dolphins Swim School             55  32. Granite Gators Swim Team           48
 33. Mississauga Aquatic Club           42  34. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       38
 35. Cobra Swim Club                    35  36. Club de Natation Samak             32
 37. North York Aquatic Club            30  38. Halton Hills Blue Fins             24
 39. London Aquatic Club                23  39. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         23
 41. Unb Varsity Reds                   19  42. Lakeshore Swim Club                15
 43. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics       14  44. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club      13
 44. UW Warriors                        13  46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or        12
 46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       12  48. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      11
 48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  50. Club de Natation de Comp?titio      8
 51. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            6  52. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          4.5
 53. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       4  53. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             4
 55. Elite                               3  55. St John''s Legends Swim Club         3
 57. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie      2  58. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1

    
    
 Etobicoke Swim Club                                   24/11/2012 - 20:05PM
                2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012                 
 
 Event 33  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Pickering Swim Club
      Cda Cup: M 2:21.69  29/11/2008Annamay Pierse, UBC Dolphins
       CAN SC: C 2:16.83  07/08/2009Annamay Pierse, UBCD
 Meet Qualifying:  2:35.41
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 McCabe, Martha   23 UBCD/VNSC         2:30.18    2:23.20   829   50  
    r:+0.65  32.99      1:09.36 (36.37)
        1:46.12 (36.76)     2:23.20 (37.08)
  2 Van Beilen, Ter  19 OAK/VNSC          2:31.79    2:28.07   750   30  
    r:+0.69  33.60      1:11.45 (37.85)
        1:49.47 (38.02)     2:28.07 (38.60)
  3 Cieplucha, Soph  18 COBRA             2:33.27    2:29.41   730   20  
    r:+0.77  33.69      1:11.48 (37.79)
        1:50.10 (38.62)     2:29.41 (39.31)
  4 Weldon, Eryn     20 OTT-ON            2:34.66    2:32.51   686   15  
    r:+0.76  35.42      1:14.26 (38.84)
        1:53.50 (39.24)     2:32.51 (39.01)
  5 Mills, Keishia   19 DAL TIGERS        2:33.09    2:33.50   673   14  
    r:+0.75  34.89      1:13.45 (38.56)
        1:53.39 (39.94)     2:33.50 (40.11)
  6 Kushlyk, Krista  18 UOFA              2:35.43    2:34.17   665   13  
    r:+0.72  34.87      1:13.83 (38.96)
        1:53.74 (39.91)     2:34.17 (40.43)
  7 Jean-Lachapelle  21 CAMO              2:36.17    2:35.22   651   12  
    r:+0.78  34.61      1:13.87 (39.26)
        1:54.37 (40.50)     2:35.22 (40.85)
  8 Bell, Hilary     21 TSC/UT            2:35.50    2:40.23   592   11  
    r:+0.71  35.73      1:15.75 (40.02)
        1:57.76 (42.01)     2:40.23 (42.47)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Seltenreich-Hod  17 GO KINGFISH       2:37.18    2:30.33   717    9  
    r:+0.80  34.81      1:13.43 (38.62)
        1:51.71 (38.28)     2:30.33 (38.62)
 10 Robertson, Gene  16 GMAC              2:36.76    2:32.51   686    7  
    r:+0.72  35.18      1:14.04 (38.86)
        1:53.18 (39.14)     2:32.51 (39.33)
 11 Zhao, Janet      15 NKB               2:37.74    2:36.39   637    6  
    r:+0.79  35.70      1:15.15 (39.45)
        1:55.49 (40.34)     2:36.39 (40.90)
 12 Williams, Emily  18 MUSTANGS          2:39.48    2:39.10   605    5  
    r:+0.77  36.37      1:16.56 (40.19)
        1:57.39 (40.83)     2:39.10 (41.71)
 13 Paskulin, Olivi  15 PCSC              2:39.14    2:39.67   598    4  
    r:+0.71  35.77      1:15.81 (40.04)
        1:57.29 (41.48)     2:39.67 (42.38)
 14 Lockyer, Emma    15 BOLTS             2:40.44    2:40.37   590    3  
    r:+0.82  36.82      1:16.97 (40.15)
        1:58.51 (41.54)     2:40.37 (41.86)
 15 Konrad, Riley    16 GMAC              2:43.77    2:41.22   581    2  
    r:+0.71  36.88      1:18.02 (41.14)
        1:59.50 (41.48)     2:41.22 (41.72)
 16 Carnevale, Sofi  14 ESWIM             2:44.84    2:43.75   555    1  
    r:+0.78  36.53      1:18.23 (41.70)
        2:00.96 (42.73)     2:43.75 (42.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Atkinson, Alia   23 SOFLO-FG          2:26.37                   
             32.72      1:10.22 (37.50)
        1:47.68 (37.46)     2:26.37 (38.69)
 18 Levac, Alyssa    16 NEW               2:46.11                   
             36.91      1:18.88 (41.97)
        2:02.33 (43.45)     2:46.11 (43.78)
 -- McDonald, Melan  15 ESWIM                 DQ                    
             37.26      1:19.49 (42.23)
        2:02.39 (42.90)          DQ (43.30)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 33                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                     1069   2. Toronto Swim Club                 535
  3. Oklahoma Baptist University       436   4. UofA Pandas and Bears             403
  5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval    362.5   6. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club        254
  7. Etobicoke Swimming                227   8. South Florida Aquatic Club        211
  9. Western University Swimming       200  10. Dalhousie University Swim Team    193
 11. McMaster University               183  12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           175
 13. Island Swimming                   164  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             159
 15. Club de Natation de Gatineau      129  16. University of Manitoba Bisons     128
 17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      127  18. Club de Natation C.S.Q.           118
 19. University of Ottawa GeeGees      117  20. Unattached                        110
 21. Club Aquatique Montr?al         101.5  22. University OF Toronto            97.5
 22. Newmarket Stingrays              97.5  24. Hamilton Aquatic Club              97
 25. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville   89.5  26. Les Riverains Levis                64
 27. Langley Olympians Swim Club        63  27. Liquid Lightning S.C.              63
 29. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         62  30. University of Guelph               59
 31. J-Dolphins Swim School             55  31. Cobra Swim Club                    55
 33. Granite Gators Swim Team           48  34. Mississauga Aquatic Club           42
 35. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       38  36. Club de Natation Samak             32
 37. North York Aquatic Club            30  38. Halton Hills Blue Fins             24
 39. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         23  39. London Aquatic Club                23
 41. Unb Varsity Reds                   19  42. Lakeshore Swim Club                15
 43. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics       14  44. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club      13
 44. UW Warriors                        13  46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       12
 46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or        12  48. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      11
 48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  50. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         10.5
 51. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            9  52. Club de Natation de Comp?titio      8
 53. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       4  53. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             4
 55. Elite                               3  55. St John''s Legends Swim Club         3
 57. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie      2  58. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1    
    
 Etobicoke Swim Club                                   24/11/2012 - 20:11PM
                2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012                 
 
 Event 34  Women 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
      Cda Cup: M 58.90  30/11/2008Julia Smit, Stanford
       CAN SC: C 59.28  07/08/2009Julia Wilkinson, NYAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.35
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Atkinson, Alia   23 SOFLO-FG          1:02.80      59.96   892   50  
    r:+0.71  28.05        59.96 (31.91)
  2 Schultz, Paige   21 TSC               1:03.35    1:02.82   776   30  
    r:+0.73  28.86      1:02.82 (33.96)
  3 Savard, Katerin  19 CSQ               1:03.25    1:03.39   755   20  
    r:+0.65  28.83      1:03.39 (34.56)
  4 Couillard, Mari  21 RIVERAINS         1:05.86    1:04.64   712   15  
    r:+0.72  29.42      1:04.64 (35.22)
  5 Olivares, Isabe  17 MSSAC             1:05.67    1:05.43   687   14  
    r:+0.61  29.35      1:05.43 (36.08)
  6 Mullin, Kerryn   22 BISONS-OK         1:05.79    1:05.60   681   13  
    r:+0.74  30.02      1:05.60 (35.58)
  7 Wood, Alana      20 UOFA              1:06.16    1:06.30   660   12  
    r:+0.74  30.54      1:06.30 (35.76)
  8 Chan, Victoria   17 RHAC              1:06.45    1:06.36   658   11  
    r:+0.71  29.59      1:06.36 (36.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mittermaier, Em  18 MACU              1:07.47    1:05.62   681    9  
    r:+0.72  30.16      1:05.62 (35.46)
 10 Zhao, Janet      15 NKB               1:08.29    1:06.01   669    7  
    r:+0.75  30.98      1:06.01 (35.03)
 11 Hanus, Danielle  14 NEW               1:07.01    1:06.47   655    6  
    r:+0.56  30.37      1:06.47 (36.10)
 12 Losier, Daniell  21 UNB               1:07.05    1:06.79   646    5  
    r:+0.83  30.90      1:06.79 (35.89)
 13 Bragason, Jessi  20 BISONS-OK         1:08.17    1:07.29   631    4  
    r:+0.74  30.21      1:07.29 (37.08)
 14 Karosas, Ashlyn  19 CAMO              1:09.56    1:08.19   607    3  
    r:+0.85  30.39      1:08.19 (37.80)
 15 Lui, Adriane     17 CCAC              1:07.24    1:08.37   602    2  
    r:+0.70  31.14      1:08.37 (37.23)
 16 Paskulin, Olivi  15 PCSC              1:08.82    1:09.31   578    1  
    r:+0.69  32.08      1:09.31 (37.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Lavigna, Lauren  23 UBCD/VNSC         1:04.61                   
             30.04      1:04.61 (34.57)
 14 Jean-Lachapelle  21 CAMO              1:07.88                   
             33.01      1:07.88 (34.87)
 19 Heebner, Kristi  14 CNG               1:09.99                   
             31.13      1:09.99 (38.86)
 20 Robertson, Gene  16 GMAC              1:10.16                   
             33.23      1:10.16 (36.93)
 21 Ellard, Olivia   14 PERTH             1:10.84                   
             31.13      1:10.84 (39.71)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 34                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                     1069   2. Toronto Swim Club                 565
  3. Oklahoma Baptist University       453   4. UofA Pandas and Bears             415
  5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval    362.5   6. South Florida Aquatic Club        261
  7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club        254   8. Etobicoke Swimming                227
  9. Western University Swimming       200  10. Dalhousie University Swim Team    193
 11. McMaster University               192  12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           176
 13. Island Swimming                   164  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             159
 15. Club de Natation C.S.Q.           138  16. Club de Natation de Gatineau      129
 17. University of Manitoba Bisons     128  18. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      127
 19. University of Ottawa GeeGees      117  20. Unattached                        110
 21. Club Aquatique Montr?al         104.5  22. Newmarket Stingrays             103.5
 23. University OF Toronto            97.5  24. Hamilton Aquatic Club              97
 25. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville   89.5  26. Les Riverains Levis                79
 27. Langley Olympians Swim Club        63  27. Liquid Lightning S.C.              63
 29. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         62  30. University of Guelph               59
 31. Mississauga Aquatic Club           56  32. J-Dolphins Swim School             55
 32. Cobra Swim Club                    55  34. Granite Gators Swim Team           48
 35. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       38  36. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         34
 37. Club de Natation Samak             32  38. North York Aquatic Club            30
 39. Unb Varsity Reds                   24  39. Halton Hills Blue Fins             24
 41. London Aquatic Club                23  42. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         17.5
 43. Lakeshore Swim Club                15  44. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics       14
 45. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club      13  45. UW Warriors                        13
 47. Club de Natation Bleu et Or        12  47. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       12
 49. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  49. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      11
 51. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            9  52. Club de Natation de Comp?titio      8
 53. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       4  53. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             4
 55. St John''s Legends Swim Club         3  55. Elite                               3
 57. C And C Aquatic Club                2  57. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie      2
 59. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1                                               
    
 Etobicoke Swim Club                                   24/11/2012 - 20:19PM
                2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012                 
 
 Event 35  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Chri Smith
      Cda Cup: M 1:54.32  26/11/2010Tobias Oriwol, TSC
       CAN SC: C 1:52.15  19/12/2010Jake Tapp, LOSC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:05.94
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Myers, Matthew   19 LSC/UT            2:01.75    1:58.20   723   50  
    r:+0.54  28.45        58.77 (30.32)
        1:28.90 (30.13)     1:58.20 (29.30)
  2 Moran, Kit       22 DAL TIGERS        2:00.85    1:59.07   707   30  
    r:+0.64  28.86        59.44 (30.58)
        1:29.68 (30.24)     1:59.07 (29.39)
  3 Tapp, Jake       24 LOSC/VNSC         2:02.51    1:59.58   698   20  
    r:+0.65  27.72        58.03 (30.31)
        1:28.65 (30.62)     1:59.58 (30.93)
  4 Bonomo, Robert   19 OTT-ON            2:02.04    1:59.77   695   15  
    r:+0.66  28.84        59.17 (30.33)
        1:29.52 (30.35)     1:59.77 (30.25)
  5 Byram, Joe       18 UOFA              2:01.15    1:59.95   692   14  
    r:+0.62  28.49        59.02 (30.53)
        1:29.62 (30.60)     1:59.95 (30.33)
  6 Best, Adam       20 GO KINGFISH       2:03.65    2:01.52   665   13  
    r:+0.65  28.65        59.46 (30.81)
        1:30.43 (30.97)     2:01.52 (31.09)
  7 Shulga, Dmitry   23 HWAC              2:03.86    2:02.87   644   12  
    r:+0.56  28.49        59.23 (30.74)
        1:30.80 (31.57)     2:02.87 (32.07)
  8 MacLean, Mitche  20 UT                2:04.43    2:03.99   626   11  
    r:+0.54  29.43      1:01.28 (31.85)
        1:32.83 (31.55)     2:03.99 (31.16)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sharpe, David    22 DAL TIGERS        2:04.89    2:01.06   673    9  
    r:+0.58  28.15        58.55 (30.40)
        1:29.70 (31.15)     2:01.06 (31.36)
 10 Stubbs, Ben      20 MACU              2:05.12    2:02.71   646    7  
    r:+0.60  29.26      1:00.30 (31.04)
        1:31.56 (31.26)     2:02.71 (31.15)
 11 Bronson, Brando  17 OSHAC             2:05.79    2:05.04   611    6  
    r:+0.60  29.53      1:01.40 (31.87)
        1:33.18 (31.78)     2:05.04 (31.86)
 12 Eldah, Mohamed   18 MACU              2:04.58    2:05.05   610    5  
    r:+0.74  29.02      1:00.33 (31.31)
        1:32.59 (32.26)     2:05.05 (32.46)
 13 Zandona, Zac     18 UNATT/ESWIM       2:05.61    2:05.12   609    4  
    r:+0.59  29.38      1:00.82 (31.44)
        1:32.86 (32.04)     2:05.12 (32.26)
 14 Cote, Tristan    16 ESWIM             2:06.31    2:05.75   600    3  
    r:+0.66  29.50      1:01.44 (31.94)
        1:33.84 (32.40)     2:05.75 (31.91)
 15 Van Moerkerke,   19 GRYPHONS          2:05.16    2:06.51   590    2  
    r:+0.74  29.46      1:00.89 (31.43)
        1:33.52 (32.63)     2:06.51 (32.99)
 16 Mulder, Austin   18 GMAC              2:05.53    2:07.56   575    1  
    r:+0.61  29.41      1:01.08 (31.67)
        1:33.97 (32.89)     2:07.56 (33.59)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Gardiman, Stefa  16 COBRA             2:06.67                   
             30.03      1:01.94 (31.91)
        1:34.00 (32.06)     2:06.67 (32.67)
 18 Kemp, Graeme     19 WARRIORS          2:06.75                   
             29.82      1:01.95 (32.13)
        1:34.67 (32.72)     2:06.75 (32.08)
 19 Haas, Kyle       17 HHBF              2:06.83                   
             29.52      1:01.88 (32.36)
        1:34.68 (32.80)     2:06.83 (32.15)
 20 Salmon, MacKenz  20 WRMS              2:06.87                   
             29.61      1:01.60 (31.99)
        1:34.02 (32.42)     2:06.87 (32.85)
 21 Richard, Marc-A  20 SAMAK             2:06.88                   
             30.00      1:01.96 (31.96)
        1:34.79 (32.83)     2:06.88 (32.09)
 22 Eid, Sami        19 CAMO              2:06.89                   
             29.85      1:01.35 (31.50)
        1:34.12 (32.77)     2:06.89 (32.77)
 23 Woo, Cory        18 MACU              2:06.94                   
             29.61      1:01.51 (31.90)
        1:34.13 (32.62)     2:06.94 (32.81)
 24 Fox, Matthew     15 HHBF              2:07.09                   
             29.70      1:01.53 (31.83)
        1:34.44 (32.91)     2:07.09 (32.65)
 25 Cocunubo, Ivan   19 CNG               2:07.34                   
             29.19      1:01.22 (32.03)
        1:33.89 (32.67)     2:07.34 (33.45)
 26 Day, Corey       23 BISONS-OK         2:07.86                   
             30.59      1:03.29 (32.70)
        1:35.93 (32.64)     2:07.86 (31.93)
 27 Fontaine, Vince  21 ROUGE ET OR       2:08.43                   
             31.05      1:04.10 (33.05)
        1:36.56 (32.46)     2:08.43 (31.87)
 28 Bunyi, Adrian    18 RHAC              2:08.44                   
             30.36      1:03.27 (32.91)
        1:35.58 (32.31)     2:08.44 (32.86)
 29 White, Evan      16 OAK               2:08.62                   
             31.42      1:04.16 (32.74)
        1:36.77 (32.61)     2:08.62 (31.85)
 30 Myers, Brandon   21 UOFA              2:08.76                   
             29.44      1:02.09 (32.65)
        1:35.81 (33.72)     2:08.76 (32.95)
 31 Arafa, Ali       16 ESWIM             2:08.89                   
             30.36      1:03.17 (32.81)
        1:36.43 (33.26)     2:08.89 (32.46)
 32 Lachance, Vince  19 SAMAK             2:09.32                   
             30.73      1:03.52 (32.79)
        1:36.66 (33.14)     2:09.32 (32.66)
 33 Chow, Cameron    17 MACU              2:10.83                   
             30.74      1:03.32 (32.58)
        1:36.92 (33.60)     2:10.83 (33.91)
 34 Kuiack, Daniel   17 BTSC              2:11.31                   
             31.07      1:04.18 (33.11)
        1:37.76 (33.58)     2:11.31 (33.55)
 35 Straszynski, Ol  16 TSC               2:11.49                   
             30.82      1:04.39 (33.57)
        1:38.39 (34.00)     2:11.49 (33.10)
 36 Monette-Mondoux  17 CNHR              2:11.56                   
             31.03      1:04.04 (33.01)
        1:37.98 (33.94)     2:11.56 (33.58)
 37 Ruttan, Miles    15 GO KINGFISH       2:12.90                   
             30.93      1:04.39 (33.46)
        1:38.55 (34.16)     2:12.90 (34.35)
 38 Berrigan, Sean   16 CRUSADERS         2:14.12                   
             31.40      1:05.72 (34.32)
        1:39.97 (34.25)     2:14.12 (34.15)
 39 Crull, Matthew   16 GATORS            2:14.27                   
             31.15      1:04.90 (33.75)
        1:39.64 (34.74)     2:14.27 (34.63)
 40 Shepherd, Ross   21 MACU              2:15.32                   
             31.79      1:05.02 (33.23)
        1:39.60 (34.58)     2:15.32 (35.72)
 41 Gold, Josh       16 TSC               2:17.18                   
             32.39      1:07.33 (34.94)
        1:42.56 (35.23)     2:17.18 (34.62)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 35                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                     1069   2. Toronto Swim Club                 565
  3. Oklahoma Baptist University       453   4. UofA Pandas and Bears             429
  5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval    362.5   6. South Florida Aquatic Club        261
  7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club        255   8. Dalhousie University Swim Team    232
  9. Etobicoke Swimming                230  10. McMaster University               204
 11. Western University Swimming       200  12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           176
 13. Island Swimming                   164  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             159
 15. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      140  16. Club de Natation C.S.Q.           138
 17. University of Ottawa GeeGees      132  18. Club de Natation de Gatineau      129
 19. University of Manitoba Bisons     128  20. Unattached                        114
 21. University OF Toronto           108.5  22. Club Aquatique Montr?al         104.5
 23. Newmarket Stingrays             103.5  24. Hamilton Aquatic Club              97
 25. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville   89.5  26. Langley Olympians Swim Club        83
 27. Les Riverains Levis                79  28. Lakeshore Swim Club                65
 29. Liquid Lightning S.C.              63  30. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         62
 31. University of Guelph               61  32. Mississauga Aquatic Club           56
 33. Cobra Swim Club                    55  33. J-Dolphins Swim School             55
 35. Granite Gators Swim Team           48  36. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       38
 37. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         34  38. Club de Natation Samak             32
 39. North York Aquatic Club            30  40. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics       26
 41. Unb Varsity Reds                   24  41. Halton Hills Blue Fins             24
 43. London Aquatic Club                23  44. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         17.5
 45. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club      13  45. UW Warriors                        13
 47. Club de Natation Bleu et Or        12  47. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       12
 49. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      11  49. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11
 51. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            9  52. Club de Natation de Comp?titio      8
 53. Oshawa Aquatic Club                 6  54. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             4
 54. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       4  56. St John''s Legends Swim Club         3
 56. Elite                               3  58. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie      2
 58. C And C Aquatic Club                2  60. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1    
    
 Etobicoke Swim Club                                   24/11/2012 - 20:24PM
                2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012                 
 
 Event 36  Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: North York Aquatic Club
      Cda Cup: M 25.89  28/11/2008Elaine Breeden, Stanford
       CAN SC: C 25.87  07/08/2009Victoria Poon, CNPPO
 Meet Qualifying:  28.52
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Thomas, Noemie   16 UBCD/VNSC           26.72      25.99   825   50  
         r:+0.65                       
  2 Atkinson, Alia   23 SOFLO-FG            27.98      26.85   748   30  
         r:+0.68                       
  3 Savard, Katerin  19 CSQ                 27.18      27.00   736   20  
         r:+0.64                       
  4 Harricharan, Al  20 GRYPHONS            27.69      27.30   712   15  
         r:+0.68                       
  5 Chernoff, Kendr  21 UOFA                27.66      27.34   709   14  
         r:+0.65                       
  6 Payne, Chantiqu  23 GMAC                28.45      27.48   698   13  
         r:+0.68                       
  7 Galarza, Laura   19 BISONS-OK           27.72      27.71   681   12  
         r:+0.71                       
  8 Charron, Vaness  21 CSQ                 27.76      28.14   650   11  
         r:+0.66                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lui, Adriane     17 CCAC                28.72      28.04   657    9  
         r:+0.67                       
 10 Taylor, Sarah    21 MACU                28.56      28.28   640    7  
         r:+0.66                       
 11 Phan, Kimberly   16 RHAC                28.95      28.53   624    6  
         r:+0.59                       
 12 Strass-Hundal,   20 MACU                28.99      28.58   620    5  
         r:+0.77                       
 13 Moen, Nichole    18 UOFA                29.23      28.70   612    4  
         r:+0.70                       
 14 Stratford, Sama  16 GMAC                29.13      28.86   602    3  
         r:+0.66                       
 15 Stoyan, Jillian  17 TSC                 28.94      28.93   598    2  
         r:+0.69                       
 16 Vuong, Megan     15 MSSAC               29.22      28.95   597    1  
         r:+0.67                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Bond, Paulina    19 MUSTANGS            29.34                   
 18 Mielnichuk, Bob  21 UOFA                29.39                   
 19 Michailoff-Russ  15 NYAC                29.46                   
 20 Hess, Hayley     17 CLUB WARRIORS       29.51                   
 21 Sutherland, Han  17 EBSC                29.59                   
 22 Jones, Emily     21 LAURENTIAN          29.61                   
 23 Mittermaier, Em  18 MACU                29.62                   
 24 Cieplucha, Soph  18 COBRA               29.64                   
 24 Simpson, Kaitli  17 PCSC                29.64                   
 26 Cseplo, Simone   17 TSC                 29.65                   
 27 Shin, Rachel     19 DAL TIGERS          29.67                   
 28 Pask, Brittany   18 TITANS              30.10                   
 29 Stellino, Rebec  17 TSC                 30.32                   
 30 Cowan, Courtney  16 TSC                 30.62                   
 31 Ling, Cino       17 TSC                 30.83                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 36                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                     1119   2. Toronto Swim Club                 567
  3. Oklahoma Baptist University       465   4. UofA Pandas and Bears             447
  5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval    362.5   6. South Florida Aquatic Club        291
  7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club        271   8. Dalhousie University Swim Team    232
  9. Etobicoke Swimming                230  10. McMaster University               216
 11. Western University Swimming       200  12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           176
 13. Club de Natation C.S.Q.           169  14. Island Swimming                   164
 15. Oakville Aquatic Club             159  16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      140
 17. University of Ottawa GeeGees      132  18. Club de Natation de Gatineau      129
 19. University of Manitoba Bisons     128  20. Unattached                        114
 21. University OF Toronto           108.5  22. Club Aquatique Montr?al         104.5
 23. Newmarket Stingrays             103.5  24. Hamilton Aquatic Club              97
 25. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville   89.5  26. Langley Olympians Swim Club        83
 27. Les Riverains Levis                79  28. University of Guelph               76
 29. Lakeshore Swim Club                65  30. Liquid Lightning S.C.              63
 31. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         62  32. Mississauga Aquatic Club           57
 33. Cobra Swim Club                    55  33. J-Dolphins Swim School             55
 35. Granite Gators Swim Team           48  36. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         40
 37. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       38  38. Club de Natation Samak             32
 39. North York Aquatic Club            30  40. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics       26
 41. Halton Hills Blue Fins             24  41. Unb Varsity Reds                   24
 43. London Aquatic Club                23  44. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         17.5
 45. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club      13  45. UW Warriors                        13
 47. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       12  47. Club de Natation Bleu et Or        12
 49. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  49. C And C Aquatic Club               11
 49. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      11  52. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            9
 53. Club de Natation de Comp?titio      8  54. Oshawa Aquatic Club                 6
 55. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       4  55. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             4
 57. St John''s Legends Swim Club         3  57. Elite                               3
 59. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie      2  60. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1