ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Louisiana
11/17/2012-11/17/2012
Sulphur, Louisiana USA

SPAR Aquatic Center - Site License               11/17/12 - 16:38PM
     LHSAA Championship Swim Meet Division 1, Sanction #: 1211      
             November 16-1/, 2012 @ SPAR Aquatic Center             
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:49.13  2011      Mandeville
   Division 1: D 1:49.13  2011      Mandeville
                 1:46.54  AAQ
                 1:48.60  CAA
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SJA                           1:51.78    1:48.57LCAA    
     1) Beene, Caroline 10            2) Balkom, Cameron 12           
     3) Miller, Mary Katherine 11     4) Hagmann, Lindsay 11          
                 27.16        57.67 (30.51)
        1:24.52 (26.85)     1:48.57 (24.05)
  2 MHS                           1:55.37    1:52.87        
     1) Frantz, Jonna SR              2) Frantz, Denise FR            
     3) Loop, Megan SO                4) Oprea, Lucy SR               
                 28.02      1:01.51 (33.49)
        1:52.87 (51.36)                    
  3 Panthers                      1:54.48    1:53.76        
     1) Meredith, Shelby 11           2) Trumbach, Erin 12            
     3) Mazier, Sarah 12              4) Doll, Emma 11                
                 29.83      1:00.86 (31.03)
        1:28.78 (27.92)     1:53.76 (24.98)
  4 Dominican                     1:56.65    1:55.70        
     1) Reuter, Stephanie 11          2) Perry, Brieanne 9            
     3) Smith, Kaylin 8               4) Barnett, Kelly 12            
                 28.94      1:02.31 (33.37)
        1:31.05 (28.74)     1:55.70 (24.65)
  5 Barbe                         1:58.49    1:57.09        
     1) Antonetz, Savannah SR         2) Breaux, Natalie JR           
     3) North, Madison SR             4) Flesch, Kylie SR             
                 27.55      1:00.84 (33.29)
        1:30.68 (29.84)     1:57.09 (26.41)
  6 DTHS                          2:02.14    1:58.07        
     1) Kudijaroff, Sarah 11          2) Lessard, Sara 12             
     3) Dilldine, Alyssa 12           4) May, Lillian 9               
                 28.92      1:04.77 (35.85)
        1:30.34 (25.57)     1:58.07 (27.73)
  7 MCA                           2:00.85    2:00.63        
     1) Givens, Olivia FR             2) Russo, Charlotte 8           
     3) O''Connor, Alayna SR           4) Mahl, Abby SO                
                 30.81      1:06.41 (35.60)
        1:34.97 (28.56)     2:00.63 (25.66)
  8 Byrd                          2:05.81    2:05.00        
     1) Cook, Paige 09                2) Oathout, Haley 10            
     3) Regenold, Madelyn 09          4) Babin, Alexa 12              
                 33.01      1:09.15 (36.14)
        1:39.05 (29.90)     2:05.00 (25.95)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 DHS                           2:08.90    2:03.95        
     1) Waguespack, Katie SO          2) Dufour, Rebekah JR           
     3) Foret, Morgan SO              4) Rigby, Emily SO              
                 31.59      1:07.09 (35.50)
        1:38.09 (31.00)     2:03.95 (25.86)
 10 LHS                           2:05.99    2:04.70        
     1) Castille, Isabella 12         2) Viator, Taylor 10            
     3) Czajkowski, Stephanie 12      4) Pesacreta, Melissa 10        
                 29.64      1:07.29 (37.65)
        1:37.29 (30.00)     2:04.70 (27.41)
 11 Spartans                      2:10.49    2:08.25        
     1) Core, Gabrielle SR            2) Tassin, Courtney JR          
     3) Core, Caroline SO             4) Gaudin, Kaylan JR            
                 29.95      1:07.67 (37.72)
        1:38.07 (30.40)     2:08.25 (30.18)
 12 ACHS                          2:14.49    2:14.30        
     1) Zorn, Meredith FR             2) Bienvenu, Alyson 8           
     3) Klein, Kendall SR             4) Sotolongo, Kate SR           
                 34.08      1:12.09 (38.01)
        1:43.71 (31.62)     2:14.30 (30.59)
 13 Dshs Swimming                 2:20.03    2:15.24        
     1) Latimer, Paige 12             2) Maples, Rebecca 12           
     3) Norgress, Drew 11             4) Martone, Mackenzie 11        
                 34.35      1:10.71 (36.36)
        1:42.90 (32.19)     2:15.24 (32.34)
 14 CLHS                          2:18.07    2:17.24        
     1) Breakfield, Sara SO           2) Lagarde, Brooke JR           
     3) Dufrene, Courtney SR          4) Guidry, Allison FR           
                 32.36      1:11.04 (38.68)
        1:45.13 (34.09)     2:17.24 (32.11)
 15 Tigers                        2:19.77    2:17.79        
     1) Brewster, Stephanie JR        2) Bergeron, Halle SR           
     3) LeBoeuf, Savannah JR          4) Hill, Jenna SR               
                 35.20      1:13.77 (38.57)
        1:47.21 (33.44)     2:17.79 (30.58)
 16 CMHS                          2:25.80    2:27.18        
     1) Schwaiger, Hannah SO          2) Fogle, Amanda JR             
     3) Thompson, Kauree FR           4) Cunningham, Kayla 9          
                 37.59      1:21.37 (43.78)
        1:56.89 (35.52)     2:27.18 (30.29)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Walker                        2:29.93                   
     1) Rickey, Amanda 11             2) Wilson, Bailey 12            
     3) Sparnecht, Shelby 11          4) Smith, Ariel 11              
                 37.49      1:22.49 (45.00)
        1:58.85 (36.36)     2:29.93 (31.08)
 18 HHS                           2:30.22                   
     1) Mato, Tori SO                 2) Zeringue, Cali SO            
     3) Wester, Taylor FR             4) Germany, Rhian JR            
                 38.56      1:19.52 (40.96)
        1:57.14 (37.62)     2:30.22 (33.08)
 19 Chs Lions                     2:31.53                   
     1) Staffier, Jourdan FR          2) Monlezun, Abbi JR            
     3) Shinners, Mary JR             4) Sullivan, Melinda JR         
                 44.82      1:24.74 (39.92)
        1:58.05 (33.31)     2:31.53 (33.48)
 20 TXHS                          2:37.65                   
     1) Borne, Macy SO                2) Plaisance, Kristen SO        
     3) Richard, Morgan FR            4) Bowers, Samantha SO          
                 41.84      1:24.51 (42.67)
        1:59.91 (35.40)     2:37.65 (37.74)
 -- PON                               DQ                    
     1) Abney, Makayla FR             2) Lansden, Marina JR           
     3) Gibson, Anna FR               4) Myers, Kailey JR             
                 45.05      1:27.22 (42.17)
        2:09.49 (42.27)          DQ (36.68)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:35.07  2001      Jesuit
   Division 1: D 1:35.07  2001      Jesuit
                 1:34.85  AAQ
                 1:36.56  CAA
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Jesuit                        1:41.80    1:40.65        
     1) Burkhardt, Johnston SR        2) Robert, Blake JR             
     3) Dipuma, Brett JR              4) Plough, Francis SO           
                 25.92        54.76 (28.84)
        1:18.51 (23.75)     1:40.65 (22.14)
  2 Panthers                      1:44.05    1:42.42        
     1) Paretti, Shawn 12             2) Jones, Mark FR               
     3) Keen, Logan 12                4) Guth, Joshua 12              
                 24.18        55.36 (31.18)
        1:20.62 (25.26)     1:42.42 (21.80)
  3 Chs Bears                     1:46.93    1:42.51        
     1) Futch, Connor SO              2) Goay, Alexander JR           
     3) Panepinto, Casey SR           4) Belanger, Aaron SR           
                 26.82        55.59 (28.77)
        1:20.45 (24.86)     1:42.51 (22.06)
  4 Wolves                        1:45.98    1:44.12        
     1) Prieto, Harrison FR           2) Elliott, Jacob SO            
     3) Guzan, Griffin FR             4) Nelson, Kevin SR             
                 26.95        56.62 (29.67)
        1:20.68 (24.06)     1:44.12 (23.44)
  5 MHS                           1:47.47    1:44.71        
     1) Senneff, Matt SO              2) Manley, Kyle SO              
     3) Goudeau, Marc JR              4) Cramer, Eric JR              
                 26.61        56.28 (29.67)
        1:21.64 (25.36)     1:44.71 (23.07)
  6 BMHS                          1:45.96    1:46.46        
     1) East, Ben JR                  2) James, Aaron FR              
     3) Clement, Brennan JR           4) Perry, Chad SR               
                 26.65        55.69 (29.04)
        1:21.66 (25.97)     1:46.46 (24.80)
  7 DTHS                          1:47.09    1:47.88        
     1) Savabi, Kevin 11              2) Faulkner, Aaron 12           
     3) Cruz, Alex 12                 4) Ferrell, Eric 12             
                 27.07        59.35 (32.28)
        1:25.97 (26.62)     1:47.88 (21.91)
 -- LHS                           1:43.43         DQ        
     1) Borel, Nathan 11              2) McCollough, Austin 12        
     3) Budetti, Michael 12           4) Roy, Dralon 12               
                 24.63        54.11 (29.48)
        1:18.46 (24.35)          DQ (23.91)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Barbe                         1:47.92    1:45.48        
     1) Van Cleve, Aaron SR           2) Stump, Zach SO               
     3) Carter, Kyle SO               4) Hughes, Marcus JR            
                 28.85        55.50 (26.65)
        1:20.31 (24.81)     1:45.48 (25.17)
 10 HHS                           1:51.01    1:50.06        
     1) Soignier, Brice SO            2) Wise, Blaise FR              
     3) Candies, Devin SR             4) Gauthreaux, Nick SR          
                 28.32        58.73 (30.41)
        1:24.05 (25.32)     1:50.06 (26.01)
 11 FHS                           1:52.93    1:51.72        
     1) Osborne, Andrew SO            2) Knudsen, Andrew JR           
     3) Goertz, Harrison FR           4) Salvetti, Matthew JR         
                 28.13        56.26 (28.13)
        1:27.07 (30.81)     1:51.72 (24.65)
 12 DHS                           1:53.49    1:51.98        
     1) Sellers, Zachary SR           2) Dupuy, Nick JR               
     3) Ulicsni, Ryan JR              4) Dantin, Zachary SO           
                 29.17      1:02.22 (33.05)
        1:28.58 (26.36)     1:51.98 (23.40)
 13 Tigers                        1:51.80    1:52.07        
     1) Folse, Harry SO               2) Harvey, Payton SO            
     3) Landry, Matthew JR            4) Zerangue, Nick JR            
                 29.81      1:01.44 (31.63)
        1:26.27 (24.83)     1:52.07 (25.80)
 14 Byrd                          1:53.70    1:53.39        
     1) Doughty, Cameron 10           2) Eddlemon, Tyler 12           
     3) Cooper, Feazel 11             4) Jones, Dominiic 12           
                 27.70      1:01.26 (33.56)
        1:29.41 (28.15)     1:53.39 (23.98)
 15 Dshs Swimming                 1:56.55    1:55.09        
     1) Alexander, Ross 9             2) Coleman, Brady 11            
     3) Richard, Bryce 11             4) Stevens, Gage 11             
                 30.61      1:00.36 (29.75)
        1:29.78 (29.42)     1:55.09 (25.31)
 -- Tors                          1:48.11         DQ        
     1) Oakman, Nathan SR             2) Domingue, Ryan SO            
     3) LeDoux, Andrew SO             4) Lavergne, Cole SR            
                 27.88        57.03 (29.15)
        1:24.86 (27.83)          DQ (22.55)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Walker                        1:57.48                   
     1) Wilkinson, Tristan 9          2) Smith, Braxton 10            
     3) Long, Andrew 11               4) Foster, Ty 11                
                 32.03      1:05.20 (33.17)
        1:32.38 (27.18)     1:57.48 (25.10)
 18 Chal                          2:00.06                   
     1) Holland, Austin SR            2) Wagner, Troy SR              
     3) Garrett, Dylan SR             4) Sandrock, Roy SR             
                 30.09      1:04.51 (34.42)
        1:33.16 (28.65)     2:00.06 (26.90)
 19 West Monroe                   2:05.15                   
     1) Lofton, Nolan 10              2) Roark, Philip 10             
     3) Temples, Trey 10              4) Fabacher, Dillon 11          
                 29.73      1:06.13 (36.40)
        1:35.40 (29.27)     2:05.15 (29.75)
 20 Rummel                        2:05.42                   
     1) Klein, Evan FR                2) Molaro, Tyler JR             
     3) Massimini, Warren FR          4) Bonano, Evan JR              
                 35.11      1:10.20 (35.09)
        1:40.48 (30.28)     2:05.42 (24.94)
 21 Spartans                      2:07.99                   
     1) Robert, Victor SR             2) LeGrange, Cole FR            
     3) Hutchinson, Mason JR          4) Saravia, Ever SR             
                 35.21      1:11.67 (36.46)
        1:36.76 (25.09)     2:07.99 (31.23)
 22 Tigers                        2:14.25                   
     1) Dufresne, Jonathan FR         2) Ashley, Taylor SO            
     3) Gregoire, Alex FR             4) Domangue, Kenneth JR         
                 35.06      1:17.14 (42.08)
        1:46.39 (29.25)     2:14.25 (27.86)
 23 CMHS                          2:17.35                   
     1) Romero, Dylan JR              2) Armentor, Ian JR             
     3) Comeaux, Daylon SO            4) Bergeron, Chandler FR        
               1:09.42                     
            1:49.16 ( )     2:17.35 (28.19)
 -- Chs Lions                         DQ                    
     1) Huffman, Trent FR             2) Pounds, Blake SR             
     3) Gottschalk, Gage SR           4) LeBlanc, Paul SR             
                 35.12      1:17.09 (41.97)
        1:50.08 (32.99)          DQ (28.51)
 -- TXHS                              DQ                    
     1) Bolton, Philip JR             2) LeBlanc, Logan JR            
     3) Benoit, Ridge SO              4) Smith, Garrett SR            
                 38.80      1:12.99 (34.19)
        1:42.59 (29.60)          DQ (27.78)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:48.92  1991      Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
   Division 1: D 1:51.23  2000      Jaaclyn  Faulkner, Dominican
                 1:49.67  AAQ
                 1:51.57  CAA
                 2:13.78  D1QT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.78
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dilldine, Alyss  12 DTHS              1:57.82    1:52.37 D1QT   
                 26.94        55.07 (28.13)
        1:23.92 (28.85)     1:52.37 (28.45)
  2 Loop, Megan      SO MHS               1:55.73    1:52.45 D1QT   
                 26.16        54.83 (28.67)
        1:23.56 (28.73)     1:52.45 (28.89)
  3 Rodriguez, Kate  11 SJA               1:56.00    1:53.46 D1QT   
                 26.70        55.11 (28.41)
        1:24.24 (29.13)     1:53.46 (29.22)
  4 Black, Clayton    9 SJA               1:56.24    1:54.36 D1QT   
                 26.32        55.47 (29.15)
        1:24.69 (29.22)     1:54.36 (29.67)
  5 Padial, Victori  11 SJA               1:58.09    1:56.05 D1QT   
                 26.59        55.70 (29.11)
        1:25.79 (30.09)     1:56.05 (30.26)
  6 Pennington, Amy  11 Panthers          1:58.03    1:56.88 D1QT   
                 27.31        56.65 (29.34)
        1:26.76 (30.11)     1:56.88 (30.12)
  7 Core, Gabrielle  SR Spartans          1:59.73    1:58.80 D1QT   
                 27.73        57.27 (29.54)
        1:27.75 (30.48)     1:58.80 (31.05)
  8 Castille, Isabe  12 LHS               2:01.34    2:01.23 D1QT   
                 27.97        58.35 (30.38)
        1:29.82 (31.47)     2:01.23 (31.41)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sills, Ashley    10 SJA               2:05.64    2:02.66 D1QT   
                 28.36        59.60 (31.24)
        1:31.81 (32.21)     2:02.66 (30.85)
 10 Simmers, Kather  FR Panthers          2:03.89    2:03.89 D1QT   
                 28.87      1:01.03 (32.16)
        1:33.07 (32.04)     2:03.89 (30.82)
 11 Batten, Stephan  12 Panthers          2:09.79    2:06.88 D1QT   
                 29.55      1:01.68 (32.13)
        1:34.18 (32.50)     2:06.88 (32.70)
 12 Tumminello, Mar  12 Dominican         2:08.99    2:07.71 D1QT   
                 30.11      1:02.82 (32.71)
        1:35.71 (32.89)     2:07.71 (32.00)

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:39.31  2003      Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
   Division 1: D 1:41.43  2001      Nathan  Stibrich, Jesuit
                 1:39.61  AAQ
                 1:41.26  CAA
                 1:57.39  D1QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:57.39
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bone, Colin      FR Chs Bears         1:47.15    1:44.26 D1QT   
                 24.27        50.95 (26.68)
        1:17.45 (26.50)     1:44.26 (26.81)
  2 Forbes, Jackson  JR Chs Bears         1:47.67    1:47.13 D1QT   
                 25.39        52.48 (27.09)
        1:19.55 (27.07)     1:47.13 (27.58)
  3 Grenfell, Brady  SO Chs Bears         1:49.80    1:47.42 D1QT   
                 25.10        52.16 (27.06)
        1:19.94 (27.78)     1:47.42 (27.48)
  4 Conrad, Michael  SO Jesuit            1:48.60    1:47.54 D1QT   
                 24.71        51.99 (27.28)
        1:19.82 (27.83)     1:47.54 (27.72)
  5 Favaloro, Micha  JR Rummel            1:49.28    1:47.80 D1QT   
                 24.29        51.43 (27.14)
        1:19.59 (28.16)     1:47.80 (28.21)
  6 Pruitt, Gabe     JR Tors              1:50.03    1:48.71 D1QT   
                 24.65        52.13 (27.48)
        1:20.30 (28.17)     1:48.71 (28.41)
  7 Chastain, James  JR Chs Bears         1:51.58    1:51.99 D1QT   
                 26.02        54.17 (28.15)
        1:22.12 (27.95)     1:51.99 (29.87)
  8 Klazynski, Robe  SR Wolves            1:51.68    1:52.36 D1QT   
                 25.10        53.38 (28.28)
        1:22.80 (29.42)     1:52.36 (29.56)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bellone, Conway  JR Jesuit            1:53.32    1:52.78 D1QT   
                 25.61        54.19 (28.58)
        1:23.67 (29.48)     1:52.78 (29.11)
 10 Burvant, Brian   JR Jesuit            1:54.05    1:53.56 D1QT   
                 26.57        55.93 (29.36)
        1:25.29 (29.36)     1:53.56 (28.27)
 11 Buck, Austin     SR Jesuit            1:53.42    1:54.30 D1QT   
                 25.58        54.76 (29.18)
        1:25.11 (30.35)     1:54.30 (29.19)
 12 Osborne, Andrew  SO FHS               1:56.99    1:55.60 D1QT   
                 26.60        55.78 (29.18)
        1:25.87 (30.09)     1:55.60 (29.73)
 13 Cramer, Eric     JR MHS               1:57.01    1:57.19 D1QT   
                 26.31        55.86 (29.55)
        1:26.68 (30.82)     1:57.19 (30.51)
 -- Hutchinson, Dak  SO Tors              1:57.51   x1:57.44        
                 26.18        55.74 (29.56)
        1:26.94 (31.20)     1:57.44 (30.50)
 -- Manley, Ryan     SR MHS               1:57.95   x1:57.88        
                 26.28        56.26 (29.98)
        1:27.27 (31.01)     1:57.88 (30.61)
 -- Folse, Harry     SO Tigers            1:59.74         DQ        
                 27.56        58.38 (30.82)
        1:30.00 (31.62)          DQ (31.22)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Ryals, Ian       FR MHS               2:00.32                   
                 27.06        57.49 (30.43)
        1:29.06 (31.57)     2:00.32 (31.26)

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 2:03.38  1996      Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
   Division 1: D 2:04.88  2011      Kara Kopeso, Fontainebleau
                 2:03.36  AAQ
                 2:05.51  CAA
                 2:34.02  D1QT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:34.02
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kopcso, Kara     SR FHS               2:07.10    2:03.73DCAA    
                 25.71        56.08 (30.37)
        1:33.67 (37.59)     2:03.73 (30.06)
  2 Joslin, Lia      SO MHS               2:12.95    2:08.90 D1QT   
                 27.19      1:00.20 (33.01)
        1:38.37 (38.17)     2:08.90 (30.53)
  3 Miller, Mary Ka  11 SJA               2:15.25    2:10.14 D1QT   
                 27.79      1:00.98 (33.19)
        1:39.31 (38.33)     2:10.14 (30.83)
  4 Frantz, Denise   FR MHS               2:18.32    2:13.49 D1QT   
                 28.80      1:03.31 (34.51)
        1:41.71 (38.40)     2:13.49 (31.78)
  5 Kudijaroff, Sar  11 DTHS              2:15.42    2:13.72 D1QT   
                 29.88      1:01.90 (32.02)
        1:43.13 (41.23)     2:13.72 (30.59)
  6 Trumbach, Erin   12 Panthers          2:15.26    2:13.80 D1QT   
                 28.64      1:03.61 (34.97)
        1:40.90 (37.29)     2:13.80 (32.90)
  7 Balkom, Cameron  12 SJA               2:18.19    2:17.51 D1QT   
                 30.05                     
            1:43.60 ( )     2:17.51 (33.91)
  8 Winn, Brooke     10 Panthers          2:18.93    2:19.73 D1QT   
                 30.38      1:06.23 (35.85)
        1:48.11 (41.88)     2:19.73 (31.62)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Lessard, Sara    12 DTHS              2:21.65    2:17.85 D1QT   
                 29.08      1:03.88 (34.80)
        1:45.76 (41.88)     2:17.85 (32.09)
 10 Perry, Brieanne   9 Dominican         2:19.90    2:19.08 D1QT   
                 30.70      1:05.87 (35.17)
        1:45.99 (40.12)     2:19.08 (33.09)
 11 Robichaux, Sall  12 SJA               2:24.86    2:24.42 D1QT   
                 31.11      1:06.84 (35.73)
        1:49.79 (42.95)     2:24.42 (34.63)
 12 Regenold, Madel  09 Byrd              2:26.29    2:26.65 D1QT   
                 30.72      1:08.59 (37.87)
        1:52.72 (44.13)     2:26.65 (33.93)
 13 Napier, Gabriel  SO MHS               2:27.97    2:28.15 D1QT   
                 32.31      1:11.61 (39.30)
        1:53.34 (41.73)     2:28.15 (34.81)
 14 Dunn, Callee     10 Panthers          2:28.88    2:28.20 D1QT   
                 31.24      1:07.44 (36.20)
        1:53.85 (46.41)     2:28.20 (34.35)
 15 Klein, Kendall   SR ACHS              2:28.89    2:28.25 D1QT   
                 32.91      1:10.53 (37.62)
        1:53.75 (43.22)     2:28.25 (34.50)
 16 Latiolais, Rand  FR New Iberia        2:29.23    2:30.16 D1QT   
                 32.25      1:11.18 (38.93)
        1:55.39 (44.21)     2:30.16 (34.77)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Mire, Mallory    12 SJA               2:29.31                   
                 31.37      1:08.22 (36.85)
        1:54.58 (46.36)     2:29.31 (34.73)
 18 Brantley, Carol  FR MHS               2:31.47                   
                 32.89      1:11.24 (38.35)
        1:56.80 (45.56)     2:31.47 (34.67)
 19 Hartenstein, Ka  SO MCA               2:31.85                   
                 32.57      1:10.95 (38.38)
        1:55.59 (44.64)     2:31.85 (36.26)
 20 Czajkowski, Ste  12 LHS               2:32.18                   
                 30.98      1:09.91 (38.93)
        1:58.60 (48.69)     2:32.18 (33.58)
 21 Lofton, Jordan   12 West Monroe       2:33.01                   
                 33.41      1:11.90 (38.49)
        1:58.43 (46.53)     2:33.01 (34.58)
 22 Givens, Olivia   FR MCA               2:33.83                   
                 30.90      1:07.37 (36.47)
        1:54.14 (46.77)     2:33.83 (39.69)
 23 Russo, Charlott   8 MCA               2:35.38                   
                 34.80      1:14.06 (39.26)
        1:59.66 (45.60)     2:35.38 (35.72)

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:52.06  1994      Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
   Division 1: D 1:52.06  1994      Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
                 1:51.57  AAQ
                 1:53.52  CAA
                 2:20.66  D1QT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.66
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Knudsen, Andrew  JR FHS               1:59.40    1:56.68 D1QT   
                 25.50        55.86 (30.36)
        1:28.77 (32.91)     1:56.68 (27.91)
  2 Stump, Zach      SO Barbe             2:03.52    2:00.45 D1QT   
                 26.19        58.88 (32.69)
        1:31.51 (32.63)     2:00.45 (28.94)
  3 Panepinto, Case  SR Chs Bears         2:00.99    2:00.69 D1QT   
                 26.15        57.60 (31.45)
        1:32.06 (34.46)     2:00.69 (28.63)
  4 Hutchinson, Mas  JR Spartans          2:00.66    2:01.39 D1QT   
                 25.22        56.47 (31.25)
        1:33.58 (37.11)     2:01.39 (27.81)
  5 Simmons, Chris   SO Jesuit            2:03.39    2:03.70 D1QT   
                 26.78        57.57 (30.79)
        1:36.17 (38.60)     2:03.70 (27.53)
  6 Guth, Joshua     12 Panthers          2:03.83    2:03.76 D1QT   
                 26.25        58.88 (32.63)
        1:36.10 (37.22)     2:03.76 (27.66)
  7 Frederic, Matth  JR Chs Bears         2:04.02    2:04.28 D1QT   
                 27.17      1:01.42 (34.25)
        1:35.40 (33.98)     2:04.28 (28.88)
  8 Wise, Blaise     FR HHS               2:06.71    2:06.34 D1QT   
                 28.37      1:00.09 (31.72)
        1:36.89 (36.80)     2:06.34 (29.45)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Coleman, Brady   11 Dshs Swimming     2:07.09    2:04.44 D1QT   
                 26.76        59.23 (32.47)
        1:34.42 (35.19)     2:04.44 (30.02)
 10 Manganello, Bra  SR Jesuit            2:06.96    2:06.89 D1QT   
                 26.83        57.72 (30.89)
        1:36.22 (38.50)     2:06.89 (30.67)
 11 James, Trey      FR MHS               2:07.20    2:07.05 D1QT   
                 27.14        59.71 (32.57)
        1:37.71 (38.00)     2:07.05 (29.34)
 12 Finegan, Patric  FR Jesuit            2:10.87    2:08.15 D1QT   
                 28.38      1:02.13 (33.75)
        1:37.97 (35.84)     2:08.15 (30.18)
 13 Domingue, Ryan   SO Tors              2:09.33    2:08.99 D1QT   
                 28.27      1:02.40 (34.13)
        1:37.96 (35.56)     2:08.99 (31.03)
 14 Johnson, Sam     SO Jesuit            2:11.08    2:09.76 D1QT   
                 28.11      1:01.03 (32.92)
        1:38.47 (37.44)     2:09.76 (31.29)
 15 Teas, Keaton     SO MHS               2:08.27    2:10.06 D1QT   
                 27.86      1:01.92 (34.06)
        1:39.99 (38.07)     2:10.06 (30.07)
 16 McCollough, Aus  12 LHS               2:10.20    2:10.74 D1QT   
                 27.94      1:02.90 (34.96)
        1:40.02 (37.12)     2:10.74 (30.72)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Savabi, Kevin    11 DTHS              2:12.83                   
                 28.10        59.65 (31.55)
        1:40.99 (41.34)     2:12.83 (31.84)
 18 James, Aaron     FR BMHS              2:14.20                   
                 27.64      1:00.47 (32.83)
        1:39.81 (39.34)     2:14.20 (34.39)
 19 Lemoine, Christ  JR Chs Bears         2:15.10                   
                 29.14      1:05.17 (36.03)
        1:42.63 (37.46)     2:15.10 (32.47)
 20 Elliott, Jacob   SO Wolves            2:16.09                   
                 27.75      1:03.46 (35.71)
        1:42.86 (39.40)     2:16.09 (33.23)
 21 LeDoux, Andrew   SO Tors              2:16.46                   
                 28.67      1:03.91 (35.24)
        1:44.29 (40.38)     2:16.46 (32.17)
 22 Roy, Dralon      12 LHS               2:16.69                   
                 28.50      1:03.13 (34.63)
        1:44.27 (41.14)     2:16.69 (32.42)
 23 Cooper, Feazel   11 Byrd              2:18.77                   
                 29.42      1:03.54 (34.12)
        1:46.30 (42.76)     2:18.77 (32.47)
 24 Soignier, Brice  SO HHS               2:18.98                   
                 30.79      1:05.34 (34.55)
        1:46.61 (41.27)     2:18.98 (32.37)
 25 Eastepp, Max     SO HHS               2:19.13                   
                 28.96      1:03.63 (34.67)
        1:46.00 (42.37)     2:19.13 (33.13)
 26 Scott, Joey      SR Tigers            2:19.16                   
                 28.14      1:03.78 (35.64)
        1:47.03 (43.25)     2:19.16 (32.13)
 27 Clement, Brenna  JR BMHS              2:19.93                   
                 28.18      1:04.18 (36.00)
        1:47.02 (42.84)     2:19.93 (32.91)
 -- Carter, Kyle     SO Barbe                 DQ                 

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 23.11  2005      Leigh Ann King, St. Joseph''s Aca
   Division 1: D 23.11  2005      Leigh Ann King, St. Joseph''s Aca
                 23.47  AAQ
                 23.85  CAA
                 27.33  D1QT
 Meet Qualifying:  27.33
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Frantz, Jonna    SR MHS                 24.32      23.93 D1QT   
  2 Beaver, MC       10 SJA                 24.53      24.22 D1QT   
  3 Hagmann, Lindsa  11 SJA                 24.84      24.27 D1QT   
  4 Rattigan, Aleci  SR FHS                 24.49      24.75 D1QT   
  5 Barnett, Kelly   12 Dominican           25.25      25.03 D1QT   
  6 Doll, Emma       11 Panthers            25.16      25.41 D1QT   
  7 Mahl, Abby       SO MCA                 25.44      25.58 D1QT   
  8 McGraw, Maddie   SO MCA                 25.76      26.42 D1QT   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Tribou, Joanne   12 SJA                 25.88      25.82 D1QT   
 10 Babin, Alexa     12 Byrd                26.15      26.07 D1QT   
 11 Rigby, Emily     SO DHS                 26.71      26.46 D1QT   
 12 Gonzalez, Caitl  FR Tigers              26.72      26.59 D1QT   
 13 Godso, Mackenzi  11 SJA                 26.70      26.61 D1QT   
 14 Oprea, Lucy      SR MHS                 26.82      26.86 D1QT   
 15 Hanemann, Abiga  12 Dominican           26.78      27.09 D1QT   
 -- Garretson, Mega  10 Dominican           27.32     x27.62        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Ponceti, Gabrie  FR Panthers            27.34                   

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 20.67  2007      John Tortorich, Jesuit
   Division 1: D 20.67  2007      John Tortorich, Jesuit
                 20.87  AAQ
                 21.17  CAA
                 23.87  D1QT
 Meet Qualifying:  23.87
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Paretti, Shawn   12 Panthers            21.99      21.30 D1QT   
  2 Massimini, Tyle  JR Rummel              21.84      21.66 D1QT   
  3 Ferrell, Eric    12 DTHS                21.90      21.99 D1QT   
  4 Cecola, Patrick  SO Jesuit              22.40      22.37 D1QT   
  5 Arceneaux, Matt  SR Jesuit              22.40      22.38 D1QT   
  6 Borel, Nathan    11 LHS                 22.45      22.41 D1QT   
  7 Gardner, Graham  JR Chs Bears           22.67      22.51 D1QT   
  8 Budetti, Michae  12 LHS                 22.74      22.58 D1QT   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Dipuma, Brett    JR Jesuit              22.99      23.08 D1QT   
 10 Candies, Devin   SR HHS                 23.03      23.13 D1QT   
 11 Lavergne, Cole   SR Tors                23.10      23.14 D1QT   
 12 Cooper, Jonatha  SR MHS                 23.02      23.31 D1QT   
 13 Landry, Matthew  JR Tigers              23.11      23.41 D1QT   
 14 Plater, Tico     SO Chs Bears           23.22      23.44 D1QT   
 15 Dantin, Zachary  SO DHS                 23.20      23.59 D1QT   
 -- Nelson, Kevin    SR Wolves              23.33     x24.02        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Pittman, Jordan  11 Panthers            23.68                   
 18 Buck, Austin     SR Jesuit              23.73                   
 19 Belanger, Aaron  SR Chs Bears           23.82                   
 20 Cruz, Alex       12 DTHS                24.00                   
 21 Troyer, Adam     JR MHS                 24.20                   
 22 Scott, Joey      SR Tigers              24.74                   
 23 Garrett, Dylan   SR Chal                25.13                   
 24 Bonano, Evan     JR Rummel              25.17                  

Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 55.70  2011      Kara Kopeso, Fontainebleau
   Division 1: D 55.70  2011      Kara Kopeso, Fontainebleau
                 55.39  AAQ
                 56.52  CAA
               1:10.44  D1QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.44
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kopcso, Kara     SR FHS                 56.62      55.43LCAA    
                 25.84        55.43 (29.59)
  2 Antonetz, Savan  SR Barbe             1:00.04      58.47 D1QT   
                 27.36        58.47 (31.11)
  3 Mahl, Abby       SO MCA                 59.83      59.65 D1QT   
                 27.31        59.65 (32.34)
  4 Miller, Mary Ka  11 SJA               1:01.35      59.93 D1QT   
                 27.69        59.93 (32.24)
  5 Charpentier, Cl   9 SJA               1:00.52    1:00.22 D1QT   
                 28.04      1:00.22 (32.18)
  6 Mazier, Sarah    12 Panthers          1:02.33    1:00.98 D1QT   
                 29.03      1:00.98 (31.95)
  7 Lessard, Sara    12 DTHS              1:02.97    1:02.73 D1QT   
                 29.71      1:02.73 (33.02)
  8 Phillips, Pamel  JR Tors              1:02.61    1:03.21 D1QT   
                 29.29      1:03.21 (33.92)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Smith, Kaylin     8 Dominican         1:04.26    1:02.95 D1QT   
                 30.03      1:02.95 (32.92)
 10 Serio, Miranda   12 SJA               1:04.45    1:03.31 D1QT   
                 29.55      1:03.31 (33.76)
 11 Cazes, Katie     10 SJA               1:04.18    1:03.38 D1QT   
                 29.30      1:03.38 (34.08)
 12 Cloutet, Alexan  JR MHS               1:03.59    1:04.13 D1QT   
                 29.70      1:04.13 (34.43)
 13 Czajkowski, Ste  12 LHS               1:04.96    1:05.14 D1QT   
                 30.53      1:05.14 (34.61)
 14 Waguespack, Kat  SO DHS               1:06.55    1:06.84 D1QT   
                 31.22      1:06.84 (35.62)
 15 Batten, Stephan  12 Panthers          1:06.40    1:07.22 D1QT   
                 31.18      1:07.22 (36.04)
 16 Viator, Taylor   10 LHS               1:07.06    1:08.00 D1QT   
                 31.89      1:08.00 (36.11)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 North, Madison   SR Barbe             1:07.21                   
                 30.48      1:07.21 (36.73)
 18 Regenold, Madel  09 Byrd              1:07.24                   
                 31.57      1:07.24 (35.67)
 19 Toranto, Julian  12 Panthers          1:07.46                   
                 30.99      1:07.46 (36.47)
 20 Frost, Lauren    09 Byrd              1:07.51                   
                 31.38      1:07.51 (36.13)
 21 Ramirez, Ashley  11 Panthers          1:07.64                   
                 31.61      1:07.64 (36.03)
 22 O''Connor, Alayn  SR MCA               1:09.23                   
                 29.57      1:09.23 (39.66)

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 49.63  2007      John Tortorich, Jesuit
   Division 1: D 49.63  2007      John Tortorich, Jesuit
                 49.79  AAQ
                 50.74  CAA
                 59.48  D1QT
 Meet Qualifying:  59.48
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Grenfell, Brady  SO Chs Bears           53.81      52.73 D1QT   
                 24.62        52.73 (28.11)
  2 Hutchinson, Mas  JR Spartans            53.20      52.86 D1QT   
                 24.87        52.86 (27.99)
  3 Guzan, Griffin   FR Wolves              54.02      53.03 D1QT   
                 24.92        53.03 (28.11)
  4 Arceneaux, Matt  SR Jesuit              53.76      53.07 D1QT   
                 24.65        53.07 (28.42)
  5 Forbes, Jackson  JR Chs Bears           53.23      54.05 D1QT   
                 24.53        54.05 (29.52)
  6 Goudeau, Marc    JR MHS                 54.52      54.82 D1QT   
                 25.59        54.82 (29.23)
  7 Burkhardt, John  SR Jesuit              54.83      55.26 D1QT   
                 25.76        55.26 (29.50)
  8 Budetti, Michae  12 LHS                 55.38      55.27 D1QT   
                 25.68        55.27 (29.59)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Pruitt, Gabe     JR Tors                55.57      54.97 D1QT   
                 25.35        54.97 (29.62)
 10 Carter, Kyle     SO Barbe               56.90      55.03 D1QT   
                 25.35        55.03 (29.68)
 11 Keen, Logan      12 Panthers            56.20      55.62 D1QT   
                 26.37        55.62 (29.25)
 12 Guth, Joshua     12 Panthers            55.39      55.69 D1QT   
                 25.71        55.69 (29.98)
 13 Dipuma, Brett    JR Jesuit              55.92      56.13 D1QT   
                 25.38        56.13 (30.75)
 14 Landry, Matthew  JR Tigers              57.94      57.15 D1QT   
                 26.34        57.15 (30.81)
 15 Robert, Jr., Ad  SO PON                 57.85      57.36 D1QT   
                 26.84        57.36 (30.52)
 16 Richard, Ian     JR FHS                 56.03      57.59 D1QT   
                 26.22        57.59 (31.37)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Armentor, Ian    JR CMHS              1:00.68                   
                 27.48      1:00.68 (33.20)
 18 Teas, Keaton     SO MHS               1:00.76                   
                 28.87      1:00.76 (31.89)
 19 Manley, Kyle     SO MHS               1:05.14                   
                 29.03      1:05.14 (36.11)

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 50.33  1991      Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
   Division 1: D 50.67  2001      Jaaclyn  Faulkner, Dominican
                 50.91  AAQ
                 51.67  CAA
               1:00.27  D1QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.27
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Beaver, MC       10 SJA                 54.32      52.32 D1QT   
                 25.39        52.32 (26.93)
  2 Frantz, Jonna    SR MHS                 54.77      52.82 D1QT   
                 25.31        52.82 (27.51)
  3 Beene, Caroline  10 SJA                 55.99      53.17 D1QT   
                 25.45        53.17 (27.72)
  4 Hagmann, Lindsa  11 SJA                 55.23      53.67 D1QT   
                 25.84        53.67 (27.83)
  5 Doll, Emma       11 Panthers            54.78      54.59 D1QT   
                 26.93        54.59 (27.66)
  6 Reuter, Stephan  11 Dominican           55.34      55.38 D1QT   
                 26.54        55.38 (28.84)
  7 Tucker, Grace    SO FHS                 55.57      55.61 D1QT   
                 26.76        55.61 (28.85)
  8 Core, Gabrielle  SR Spartans            56.00      55.95 D1QT   
                 26.61        55.95 (29.34)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Meredith, Shelb  11 Panthers            56.82      56.09 D1QT   
                 27.00        56.09 (29.09)
 10 Barnett, Kelly   12 Dominican           57.17      56.96 D1QT   
                 27.64        56.96 (29.32)
 11 Mire, Mallory    12 SJA                 59.43      58.31 D1QT   
                 27.68        58.31 (30.63)
 12 Walkin, Isabela  FR Barbe               59.42      58.52 D1QT   
                 27.66        58.52 (30.86)
 13 Gonzalez, Caitl  FR Tigers              59.08      58.76 D1QT   
                 28.64        58.76 (30.12)
 14 Fearn, Katie     SR MCA                 59.25      59.22 D1QT   
                 28.25        59.22 (30.97)
 15 Rigby, Emily     SO DHS                 59.79    1:00.14 D1QT   
                 29.40      1:00.14 (30.74)
 -- Oprea, Lucy      SR MHS                 59.80   x1:00.67        
                 28.59      1:00.67 (32.08)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Smith, Kaylin     8 Dominican         1:00.63                   
                 29.61      1:00.63 (31.02)
 18 Deng, Julie      FR MHS               1:03.98                   
                 30.23      1:03.98 (33.75)

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 46.23  2003      Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
   Division 1: D 46.42  1999      Matthew. Rucker, Arch. Rummel
                 45.57  AAQ
                 46.24  CAA
                 52.81  D1QT
 Meet Qualifying:  52.81
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Paretti, Shawn   12 Panthers            48.22      46.55 D1QT   
                 22.71        46.55 (23.84)
  2 Massimini, Tyle  JR Rummel              49.00      47.94 D1QT   
                 22.90        47.94 (25.04)
  3 Favaloro, Micha  JR Rummel              49.18      49.10 D1QT   
                 23.65        49.10 (25.45)
  4 Ferrell, Eric    12 DTHS                49.15      49.51 D1QT   
                 23.90        49.51 (25.61)
  5 Plough, Francis  SO Jesuit              50.28      49.85 D1QT   
                 23.94        49.85 (25.91)
  6 Cecola, Patrick  SO Jesuit              50.01      50.07 D1QT   
                 24.05        50.07 (26.02)
  7 Simmons, Chris   SO Jesuit              49.47      50.42 D1QT   
                 24.17        50.42 (26.25)
  8 Klazynski, Robe  SR Wolves              50.04      50.52 D1QT   
                 24.19        50.52 (26.33)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Gardner, Graham  JR Chs Bears           50.42      49.90 D1QT   
                 23.60        49.90 (26.30)
 10 Oakman, Nathan   SR Tors                51.83      50.06 D1QT   
                 24.19        50.06 (25.87)
 11 Chastain, James  JR Chs Bears           51.07      50.86 D1QT   
                 24.61        50.86 (26.25)
 12 Candies, Devin   SR HHS                 51.82      52.34 D1QT   
                 25.39        52.34 (26.95)
 13 Cooper, Jonatha  SR MHS                 52.17      52.57 D1QT   
                 25.50        52.57 (27.07)
 -- Manley, Ryan     SR MHS                 53.49     x53.26        
                 25.19        53.26 (28.07)
 -- Richard, Ian     JR FHS                 54.58     x54.02        
                 25.90        54.02 (28.12)
 -- Garrett, Dylan   SR Chal                56.56       DQ

Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 4:55.39  1989      Meaghan Williams, St.Martin''s
   Division 1: D 4:59.10  2005      Micah Martindale, Airline
                 4:52.74  AAQ
                 4:57.96  CAA
                 6:14.86  D1QT
 Meet Qualifying:  6:14.86
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Loop, Megan      SO MHS               5:02.41    5:01.56 D1QT   
                 27.17        56.97 (29.80)
        1:27.51 (30.54)     1:57.97 (30.46)
        2:28.58 (30.61)     2:59.29 (30.71)
        3:29.67 (30.38)     4:00.18 (30.51)
        4:31.19 (31.01)     5:01.56 (30.37)
  2 Dilldine, Alyss  12 DTHS              5:03.93    5:06.65 D1QT   
                 28.02        58.13 (30.11)
        1:28.34 (30.21)     1:58.70 (30.36)
        2:29.13 (30.43)     2:59.73 (30.60)
        3:31.20 (31.47)     4:02.97 (31.77)
        4:35.23 (32.26)     5:06.65 (31.42)
  3 Black, Clayton    9 SJA               5:15.89    5:09.16 D1QT   
                 28.74        59.33 (30.59)
        1:30.61 (31.28)     2:01.93 (31.32)
        2:33.74 (31.81)     3:05.04 (31.30)
        3:36.21 (31.17)     4:07.53 (31.32)
        4:38.66 (31.13)     5:09.16 (30.50)
  4 Pennington, Amy  11 Panthers          5:11.83    5:11.67 D1QT   
                 28.25        58.91 (30.66)
        1:30.15 (31.24)   2:33.75 (1:03.60)
        3:05.77 (32.02)     3:37.73 (31.96)
        4:09.38 (31.65)     4:41.11 (31.73)
        5:11.67 (30.56)         5:11.67 ( )
  5 Rodriguez, Kate  11 SJA               5:14.04    5:12.84 D1QT   
                  5.72        27.95 (22.23)
          58.76 (30.81)                    
            2:01.61 ( )     2:33.58 (31.97)
        3:05.98 (32.40)     3:38.42 (32.44)
      4:42.62 (1:04.20)     5:12.84 (30.22)
  6 Charpentier, Cl   9 SJA               5:21.45    5:16.33 D1QT   
                 28.56        59.72 (31.16)
        1:31.29 (31.57)     2:03.51 (32.22)
        2:35.65 (32.14)     3:08.24 (32.59)
        3:40.78 (32.54)     4:12.94 (32.16)
        4:45.26 (32.32)     5:16.33 (31.07)
  7 Castille, Isabe  12 LHS               5:28.91    5:24.39 D1QT   
                 29.44      1:01.35 (31.91)
        1:33.84 (32.49)     2:06.58 (32.74)
        2:39.40 (32.82)     3:12.06 (32.66)
        3:45.25 (33.19)     4:18.28 (33.03)
        4:51.66 (33.38)     5:24.39 (32.73)
  8 Winn, Brooke     10 Panthers          5:31.44    5:25.72 D1QT   
                 28.98      1:00.54 (31.56)
        1:33.04 (32.50)     2:05.77 (32.73)
        2:39.40 (33.63)     3:12.79 (33.39)
        3:45.97 (33.18)     4:19.87 (33.90)
        4:53.61 (33.74)     5:25.72 (32.11)
  9 Sills, Ashley    10 SJA               5:36.54    5:29.73 D1QT   
                 30.60      1:03.27 (32.67)
        1:36.47 (33.20)     2:10.25 (33.78)
        2:43.24 (32.99)     3:16.81 (33.57)
        3:50.39 (33.58)     4:24.10 (33.71)
        4:57.82 (33.72)     5:29.73 (31.91)
 10 Simmers, Kather  FR Panthers          5:40.54    5:35.48 D1QT   
                 30.51      1:04.32 (33.81)
        1:38.90 (34.58)     2:13.59 (34.69)
        2:48.11 (34.52)     3:22.21 (34.10)
        3:56.44 (34.23)     4:30.78 (34.34)
        5:04.06 (33.28)     5:35.48 (31.42)
 11 Viator, Taylor   10 LHS               5:54.15    5:37.78 D1QT   
                 31.05      1:05.08 (34.03)
        1:39.53 (34.45)     2:14.23 (34.70)
        2:48.68 (34.45)     3:22.88 (34.20)
        3:57.53 (34.65)     4:31.31 (33.78)
        5:05.36 (34.05)     5:37.78 (32.42)
 12 Barakat, Sarah   SO Panthers          5:42.68    5:42.64 D1QT   
                 32.06      1:05.67 (33.61)
        1:40.14 (34.47)     2:14.80 (34.66)
        2:49.58 (34.78)     3:24.70 (35.12)
        3:59.23 (34.53)     4:34.23 (35.00)
        5:08.93 (34.70)     5:42.64 (33.71)
 13 Tumminello, Mar  12 Dominican         5:55.58    5:44.95 D1QT   
                 31.98      1:06.44 (34.46)
        1:41.77 (35.33)     2:17.06 (35.29)
        2:52.42 (35.36)     3:27.57 (35.15)
        4:02.48 (34.91)     4:37.35 (34.87)
        5:11.99 (34.64)     5:44.95 (32.96)
 14 May, Lillian      9 DTHS              6:08.72    5:54.24 D1QT   
                 32.92      1:08.17 (35.25)
        1:43.67 (35.50)     2:19.57 (35.90)
        2:55.81 (36.24)     3:32.30 (36.49)
        4:08.69 (36.39)     4:44.86 (36.17)
        5:20.89 (36.03)     5:54.24 (33.35)
 15 Core, Caroline   SO Spartans          6:06.29    5:59.64 D1QT   
                 32.41      1:07.04 (34.63)
        1:42.33 (35.29)     2:18.16 (35.83)
        2:54.56 (36.40)     3:31.96 (37.40)
        4:09.52 (37.56)     4:47.00 (37.48)
        5:24.17 (37.17)     5:59.64 (35.47)
 16 Pesacreta, Meli  10 LHS               6:06.01    5:59.99 D1QT   
                 33.09      1:09.67 (36.58)
        1:47.52 (37.85)     2:24.84 (37.32)
        3:02.39 (37.55)     3:38.32 (35.93)
        4:14.72 (36.40)     4:50.19 (35.47)
        5:26.06 (35.87)     5:59.99 (33.93)
 17 Ritter, Emily     9 LHS               6:11.61    6:01.18 D1QT   
                 32.11      1:08.02 (35.91)
        1:45.24 (37.22)     2:22.36 (37.12)
        2:59.41 (37.05)     3:35.68 (36.27)
        4:11.81 (36.13)     4:48.60 (36.79)
        5:25.75 (37.15)     6:01.18 (35.43)
 18 Brantley, Carol  FR MHS               6:13.17    6:02.84 D1QT   
                 32.18      1:09.39 (37.21)
        1:46.76 (37.37)     2:24.03 (37.27)
        3:01.38 (37.35)     3:38.55 (37.17)
        4:14.76 (36.21)     4:51.43 (36.67)
        5:27.62 (36.19)     6:02.84 (35.22)
 19 Frost, Lauren    09 Byrd              6:06.98    6:04.17 D1QT   
                 33.20      1:09.94 (36.74)
        1:46.80 (36.86)     2:23.75 (36.95)
        3:01.07 (37.32)     3:38.04 (36.97)
        4:14.70 (36.66)     4:51.75 (37.05)
        5:28.56 (36.81)     6:04.17 (35.61)
 20 Wallace, Madiso  09 Byrd              6:08.71    6:07.35 D1QT   
                 30.78      1:07.10 (36.32)
        1:44.26 (37.16)     2:21.78 (37.52)
        2:59.52 (37.74)     3:37.25 (37.73)
        4:15.21 (37.96)     4:53.76 (38.55)
        5:31.42 (37.66)     6:07.35 (35.93)
 21 Drye, Ali        JR MCA               6:13.96    6:10.65 D1QT   
                 33.25      1:09.44 (36.19)
        1:46.20 (36.76)     2:23.76 (37.56)
        3:01.50 (37.74)     3:40.18 (38.68)
        4:18.34 (38.16)     4:56.95 (38.61)
        5:34.53 (37.58)     6:10.65 (36.12)

Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 4:29.61  2006      Robert Looney, Loyola Col Prep
   Division 1: D 4:36.51  2003      Joseph Veron, Catholic- BR
                 4:30.83  AAQ
                 4:35.75  CAA
                 5:26.15  D1QT
 Meet Qualifying:  5:26.15
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Bone, Colin      FR Chs Bears         4:52.84    4:46.02 D1QT   
                 25.57        54.19 (28.62)
        1:23.00 (28.81)     1:52.28 (29.28)
        2:21.64 (29.36)     2:51.00 (29.36)
        3:20.26 (29.26)     3:49.63 (29.37)
        4:18.35 (28.72)     4:46.02 (27.67)
  2 Conrad, Michael  SO Jesuit            4:59.57    4:47.50 D1QT   
                 25.82        54.41 (28.59)
        1:23.85 (29.44)     1:53.40 (29.55)
        2:22.61 (29.21)     2:51.77 (29.16)
        3:21.00 (29.23)     3:50.19 (29.19)
        4:19.53 (29.34)     4:47.50 (27.97)
  3 Panepinto, Case  SR Chs Bears         5:05.04    4:50.66 D1QT   
            1:23.53 ( )     1:52.69 (29.16)
        2:22.08 (29.39)     2:51.62 (29.54)
        3:21.10 (29.48)     3:50.77 (29.67)
        4:20.80 (30.03)     4:50.66 (29.86)
  4 Bellone, Conway  JR Jesuit            5:07.51    5:03.60 D1QT   
                 27.14        56.44 (29.30)
        1:27.03 (30.59)     1:57.92 (30.89)
        2:28.87 (30.95)     3:00.52 (31.65)
        3:31.63 (31.11)     4:03.45 (31.82)
        4:34.49 (31.04)     5:03.60 (29.11)
  5 East, Ben        JR BMHS              5:14.68    5:04.15 D1QT   
                 27.21        56.77 (29.56)
        1:27.68 (30.91)     1:58.86 (31.18)
        2:29.96 (31.10)     3:01.65 (31.69)
        3:32.99 (31.34)     4:04.25 (31.26)
        4:34.97 (30.72)     5:04.15 (29.18)
  6 Osborne, Andrew  SO FHS               5:16.72    5:09.68 D1QT   
                 27.56        58.38 (30.82)
        1:30.04 (31.66)     2:01.86 (31.82)
        2:33.83 (31.97)     3:05.92 (32.09)
        3:37.74 (31.82)     4:09.22 (31.48)
        4:40.86 (31.64)     5:09.68 (28.82)
  7 Futch, Connor    SO Chs Bears         5:18.85    5:10.40 D1QT   
                 27.08        56.86 (29.78)
        1:27.74 (30.88)     1:59.36 (31.62)
        2:31.00 (31.64)     3:02.62 (31.62)
        3:34.89 (32.27)     4:07.44 (32.55)
        4:40.11 (32.67)     5:10.40 (30.29)
  8 Burvant, Brian   JR Jesuit            5:14.76    5:10.51 D1QT   
                 28.06        59.40 (31.34)
        1:31.15 (31.75)     2:02.22 (31.07)
        2:33.30 (31.08)     3:05.41 (32.11)
        3:37.34 (31.93)     4:08.91 (31.57)
        4:40.72 (31.81)     5:10.51 (29.79)
  9 Senneff, Matt    SO MHS               5:01.78    5:10.59 D1QT   
                 25.85        55.39 (29.54)
        1:26.44 (31.05)     1:57.85 (31.41)
        2:29.49 (31.64)     3:01.97 (32.48)
        3:34.11 (32.14)     4:06.41 (32.30)
        4:38.73 (32.32)     5:10.59 (31.86)
 10 Doughty, Camero  10 Byrd              5:24.60    5:12.53 D1QT   
                 28.53        59.97 (31.44)
        1:32.15 (32.18)     2:03.90 (31.75)
        2:35.13 (31.23)     3:06.55 (31.42)
        3:38.09 (31.54)     4:10.08 (31.99)
        4:42.03 (31.95)     5:12.53 (30.50)
 11 Dudenhefer, Eva  FR Jesuit            5:16.56    5:15.26 D1QT   
                 28.44      1:00.00 (31.56)
        1:32.25 (32.25)     2:04.31 (32.06)
        2:36.86 (32.55)     3:09.36 (32.50)
        3:41.68 (32.32)     4:13.79 (32.11)
        4:45.31 (31.52)     5:15.26 (29.95)
 12 Hutchinson, Dak  SO Tors              5:15.49    5:15.44 D1QT   
                 28.02        59.08 (31.06)
        1:30.86 (31.78)     2:02.57 (31.71)
        2:34.85 (32.28)     3:07.93 (33.08)
        3:40.53 (32.60)     4:13.50 (32.97)
        4:45.36 (31.86)     5:15.44 (30.08)
 13 Rowley, Benjami  FR Panthers          5:17.03    5:15.92 D1QT   
                 28.66      1:00.32 (31.66)
        1:32.11 (31.79)     2:04.37 (32.26)
        2:36.87 (32.50)     3:09.19 (32.32)
        3:41.58 (32.39)     4:14.09 (32.51)
        4:45.94 (31.85)     5:15.92 (29.98)
 14 Robert, Jr., Ad  SO PON               5:23.87    5:18.17 D1QT   
                 27.16        58.30 (31.14)
        1:30.10 (31.80)     2:02.21 (32.11)
        2:34.38 (32.17)     3:07.16 (32.78)
        3:39.56 (32.40)     4:12.98 (33.42)
        4:46.37 (33.39)     5:18.17 (31.80)
 15 Massimini, Warr  FR Rummel            5:24.63    5:19.58 D1QT   
                 28.30        59.30 (31.00)
        1:31.01 (31.71)     2:02.83 (31.82)
        2:35.25 (32.42)     3:07.79 (32.54)
        3:40.74 (32.95)     4:13.85 (33.11)
        4:47.30 (33.45)     5:19.58 (32.28)
 16 Ryals, Ian       FR MHS               5:14.09    5:19.94 D1QT   
                 27.97        59.87 (31.90)
        1:31.98 (32.11)     2:04.41 (32.43)
        2:36.73 (32.32)     3:09.32 (32.59)
        3:42.43 (33.11)     4:15.27 (32.84)
        4:48.26 (32.99)     5:19.94 (31.68)
 -- LeDoux, Andrew   SO Tors              5:22.83   x5:30.64        
                 30.36      1:03.23 (32.87)
        1:36.55 (33.32)     2:10.40 (33.85)
        2:44.06 (33.66)     3:17.80 (33.74)
        3:51.21 (33.41)     4:24.57 (33.36)
        4:58.13 (33.56)     5:30.64 (32.51)

Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:38.36  2002      St. Joseph''s Academy
   Division 1: D 1:38.36  2002      St. Joseph''s Academy
                 1:36.77  AAQ
                 1:38.33  CAA
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SJA                           1:40.77    1:37.13LCAA    
     1) Black, Clayton 9              2) Padial, Victoria 11          
     3) Balkom, Cameron 12            4) Rodriguez, Katelyn 11        
                 24.25        48.85 (24.60)
        1:13.02 (24.17)     1:37.13 (24.11)
  2 FHS                           1:43.35    1:42.50        
     1) Kopcso, Kara SR               2) Rattigan, Alecia SR          
     3) Tucker, Grace SO              4) Ernest, Emily SO             
                 24.09        48.93 (24.84)
        1:14.34 (25.41)     1:42.50 (28.16)
  3 MHS                           1:44.75    1:42.76        
     1) Joslin, Lia SO                2) Frantz, Denise FR            
     3) Oprea, Lucy SR                4) Cloutet, Alexandra JR        
                 24.55        49.90 (25.35)
        1:16.94 (27.04)     1:42.76 (25.82)
  4 Panthers                      1:44.37    1:43.31        
     1) Winn, Brooke 10               2) Mazier, Sarah 12             
     3) Trumbach, Erin 12             4) Pennington, Amy 11           
                 25.66        51.24 (25.58)
        1:17.79 (26.55)     1:43.31 (25.52)
  5 Barbe                         1:47.63    1:46.66        
     1) North, Madison SR             2) Flesch, Kylie SR             
     3) Breaux, Natalie JR            4) Antonetz, Savannah SR        
                 27.31        55.11 (27.80)
        1:22.01 (26.90)     1:46.66 (24.65)
  6 MCA                           1:46.92    1:46.84        
     1) McGraw, Maddie SO             2) Fearn, Katie SR              
     3) Givens, Olivia FR             4) Mahl, Abby SO                
                 26.24        53.16 (26.92)
        1:21.20 (28.04)     1:46.84 (25.64)
  7 Dominican                     1:47.44    1:47.18        
     1) Perry, Brieanne 9             2) Hanemann, Abigail 12         
     3) Tumminello, Mari 12           4) Garretson, Megan 10          
                 26.85        53.52 (26.67)
        1:20.59 (27.07)     1:47.18 (26.59)
  8 DHS                           1:48.83    1:49.54        
     1) Foret, Morgan SO              2) Kippes, Maggie SR            
     3) Buckwalter, Allie JR          4) Rigby, Emily SO              
                 28.00        55.05 (27.05)
        1:22.82 (27.77)     1:49.54 (26.72)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Spartans                      1:54.66    1:51.96        
     1) Core, Caroline SO             2) Gaudin, Kaylan JR            
     3) Tassin, Courtney JR           4) Core, Gabrielle SR           
                 28.07        57.99 (29.92)
        1:26.46 (28.47)     1:51.96 (25.50)
 10 Byrd                          1:55.23    1:53.12        
     1) Oathout, Haley 10             2) Frost, Lauren 09             
     3) Cook, Paige 09                4) Wallace, Madison 09          
                 28.49        56.66 (28.17)
        1:25.75 (29.09)     1:53.12 (27.37)
 11 Tors                          1:57.12    1:55.20        
     1) Wade, Jacquelyn JR            2) Prieto, Meghan SR            
     3) Billiot, Sabine FR            4) Phillips, Pamela JR          
                 32.16      1:01.93 (29.77)
        1:28.88 (26.95)     1:55.20 (26.32)
 12 ACHS                          1:57.03    1:56.92        
     1) Klein, Kendall SR             2) Zorn, Meredith FR            
     3) Gordon, Victoria SR           4) Sotolongo, Kate SR           
                 28.17        56.56 (28.39)
        1:26.74 (30.18)     1:56.92 (30.18)
 13 LHS                           1:58.73    1:58.35        
     1) Knight, Alexa 12              2) Delaune, Shelby 10           
     3) Ritter, Emily 9               4) Pesacreta, Melissa 10        
                 28.77      1:00.69 (31.92)
        1:30.61 (29.92)     1:58.35 (27.74)
 14 West Monroe                   1:59.45    2:00.17        
     1) Lofton, Jordan 12             2) Adcock, Sterling 9           
     3) Kent, Madeline 12             4) Barr, Rachel 11              
                 29.17      1:02.98 (33.81)
        1:32.38 (29.40)     2:00.17 (27.79)
 15 DTHS                          1:58.85    2:00.27        
     1) May, Gabrielle 12             2) Slater, Sidney 9             
     3) Parent, Berkley 9             4) West, Michelle 11            
                 29.88      1:00.72 (30.84)
        1:31.82 (31.10)     2:00.27 (28.45)
 16 CLHS                          2:01.64    2:02.13        
     1) Guidry, Allison FR            2) Lagarde, Brooke JR           
     3) Dufrene, Courtney SR          4) Breakfield, Sara SO          
                 32.59      1:03.22 (30.63)
        1:33.86 (30.64)     2:02.13 (28.27)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Dshs Swimming                 2:02.12                   
     1) Norgress, Drew 11             2) Martone, Mackenzie 11        
     3) Maples, Rebecca 12            4) Latimer, Paige 12            
                 28.14      1:01.77 (33.63)
        1:32.83 (31.06)     2:02.12 (29.29)
 18 Tigers                        2:02.60                   
     1) Brewster, Stephanie JR        2) Verdun, Hailey SR            
     3) LeBoeuf, Savannah JR          4) Hill, Jenna SR               
                 31.18      1:01.82 (30.64)
        1:32.86 (31.04)     2:02.60 (29.74)
 19 Walker                        2:04.06                   
     1) Sparnecht, Shelby 11          2) Medina, Mary 10              
     3) Smith, Ariel 11               4) Rickey, Amanda 11            
                 32.17      1:02.56 (30.39)
        1:33.62 (31.06)     2:04.06 (30.44)
 20 CMHS                          2:05.36                   
     1) Fogle, Amanda JR              2) Thompson, Kauree FR          
     3) Cunningham, Kayla 9           4) Schwaiger, Hannah SO         
                 31.97        52.89 (20.92)
      2:05.36 (1:12.47)                    
 21 HHS                           2:06.58                   
     1) Mato, Tori SO                 2) Perret, Kelsey JR            
     3) Wester, Taylor FR             4) Zeringue, Cali SO            
                 32.08      1:04.25 (32.17)
        1:36.19 (31.94)     2:06.58 (30.39)
 22 Chs Lions                     2:12.01                   
     1) Shinners, Mary JR             2) Staffier, Jourdan FR         
     3) Cannizzaro, Nicolai JR        4) Monlezun, Amber SO           
                 31.34      1:03.50 (32.16)
        1:39.60 (36.10)     2:12.01 (32.41)
 23 TXHS                          2:17.96                   
     1) Plaisance, Kristen SO         2) Borne, Macy SO               
     3) Bowers, Samantha SO           4) Richard, Morgan FR           
                 32.95      1:07.48 (34.53)
        1:46.37 (38.89)     2:17.96 (31.59)
 24 PON                           2:30.17                   
     1) Myers, Kailey JR              2) Abney, Makayla FR            
     3) Lansden, Marina JR            4) Gibson, Anna FR              
                 38.41      1:15.43 (37.02)
        1:54.69 (39.26)     2:30.17 (35.48)

Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:25.47  2008      Jesuit High School
   Division 1: D 1:25.47  2008      Jesuit High School
                 1:25.46  AAQ
                 1:26.92  CAA
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Chs Bears                     1:30.39    1:28.35        
     1) Grenfell, Brady SO            2) Gardner, Graham JR           
     3) Chastain, James JR            4) Bone, Colin FR               
                 22.73        45.04 (22.31)
        1:07.31 (22.27)     1:28.35 (21.04)
  2 Jesuit                        1:29.86    1:29.55        
     1) Arceneaux, Matt SR            2) Cecola, Patrick SO           
     3) Dipuma, Brett JR              4) Simmons, Chris SO            
                 22.74        45.00 (22.26)
        1:07.41 (22.41)     1:29.55 (22.14)
  3 Tors                          1:36.44    1:33.18        
     1) Oakman, Nathan SR             2) Domingue, Ryan SO            
     3) Lavergne, Cole SR             4) Hutchinson, Dakota SO        
                 23.23        47.39 (24.16)
        1:10.43 (23.04)     1:33.18 (22.75)
  4 Rummel                        1:35.66    1:33.20        
     1) Favaloro, Michael JR          2) Bonano, Evan JR              
     3) Molaro, Tyler JR              4) Massimini, Tyler JR          
                 22.58        43.84 (21.26)
        1:08.81 (24.97)     1:33.20 (24.39)
  5 Wolves                        1:33.34    1:33.80        
     1) Klazynski, Robert SR          2) Guzan, Griffin FR            
     3) Prieto, Harrison FR           4) Nelson, Kevin SR             
                 24.10        47.89 (23.79)
        1:11.54 (23.65)     1:33.80 (22.26)
  6 MHS                           1:34.16    1:34.65        
     1) Goudeau, Marc JR              2) Cooper, Jonathan SR          
     3) Manley, Ryan SR               4) James, Trey FR               
                 23.45        46.61 (23.16)
        1:10.78 (24.17)     1:34.65 (23.87)
  7 DHS                           1:37.64    1:37.93        
     1) Sellers, Zachary SR           2) Dupuy, Nick JR               
     3) Ulicsni, Ryan JR              4) Dantin, Zachary SO           
                 24.48        49.43 (24.95)
        1:14.22 (24.79)     1:37.93 (23.71)
  8 Panthers                      1:38.31    1:38.76        
     1) Hill, Kyle 11                 2) Pittman, Jordan 11           
     3) Rowley, Benjamin FR           4) Sterbenz, Jacob SO           
                 25.07        48.94 (23.87)
        1:14.07 (25.13)     1:38.76 (24.69)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Barbe                         1:38.99    1:36.53        
     1) Carter, Kyle SO               2) Hughes, Marcus JR            
     3) Van Cleve, Aaron SR           4) Stump, Zach SO               
                 24.13        49.52 (25.39)
        1:13.55 (24.03)     1:36.53 (22.98)
 10 Byrd                          1:39.68    1:37.37        
     1) Doughty, Cameron 10           2) Eddlemon, Tyler 12           
     3) Cooper, Feazel 11             4) Jones, Dominiic 12           
                 24.54        48.67 (24.13)
        1:13.38 (24.71)     1:37.37 (23.99)
 11 BMHS                          1:41.94    1:38.13        
     1) Perry, Chad SR                2) Zavala, Cristian JR          
     3) Hymel, Will SR                4) Clement, Brennan JR          
                 25.32        51.16 (25.84)
        1:15.14 (23.98)     1:38.13 (22.99)
 12 Dshs Swimming                 1:39.94    1:39.40        
     1) Alexander, Ross 9             2) Smith, Ty 11                 
     3) Stevens, Gage 11              4) Coleman, Brady 11            
                 25.23        50.01 (24.78)
        1:15.18 (25.17)     1:39.40 (24.22)
 13 FHS                           1:41.75    1:41.38        
     1) Richard, Ian JR               2) Goertz, Harrison FR          
     3) Salvetti, Matthew JR          4) Singler, Michel SO           
                 24.03        51.23 (27.20)
        1:15.96 (24.73)     1:41.38 (25.42)
 14 PON                           1:44.02    1:42.94        
     1) Hanford, Matthew SO           2) Reese, Kaleb FR              
     3) Usey, Bailey FR               4) Robert, Jr., Adam SO         
                 24.63                     
            1:19.19 ( )     1:42.94 (23.75)
 15 HHS                           1:44.93    1:45.25        
     1) Corley, Tony SO               2) Eastepp, Max SO              
     3) Mullins, Seth FR              4) Gauthreaux, Nick SR          
                 26.14        52.64 (26.50)
        1:18.71 (26.07)     1:45.25 (26.54)
 16 Walker                        1:45.02    1:45.53        
     1) Wilkinson, Tristan 9          2) Carlton, Steve 10            
     3) Foster, Ty 11                 4) Long, Andrew 11              
                 27.47        54.99 (27.52)
        1:20.76 (25.77)     1:45.53 (24.77)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 DTHS                          1:46.68                   
     1) Miller, Samuel 11             2) Fruge, Kelly 12              
     3) Faulkner, Aaron 12            4) Presley, Christian 12        
                 25.97        52.99 (27.02)
        1:20.85 (27.86)     1:46.68 (25.83)
 18 Chal                          1:48.27                   
     1) Holland, Austin SR            2) Wagner, Troy SR              
     3) Garrett, Dylan SR             4) Melerine, Brandon SR         
                 25.03        53.28 (28.25)
        1:20.04 (26.76)     1:48.27 (28.23)
 19 Spartans                      1:49.10                   
     1) Robert, Victor SR             2) LeGrange, Cole FR            
     3) Saravia, Ever SR              4) Hutchinson, Mason JR         
                 27.61        55.08 (27.47)
        1:26.62 (31.54)     1:49.10 (22.48)
 20 CMHS                          1:49.20                   
     1) Armentor, Ian JR              2) Comeaux, Daylon SO           
     3) Romero, Dylan JR              4) Bergeron, Chandler FR        
                 24.58        51.89 (27.31)
        1:20.59 (28.70)     1:49.20 (28.61)
 21 Tigers                        1:49.53                   
     1) Domangue, Kenneth JR          2) Dinger, Robert SO            
     3) Ashley, Taylor SO             4) Scott, Joey SR               
                 28.84        56.97 (28.13)
        1:24.87 (27.90)     1:49.53 (24.66)
 22 West Monroe                   1:50.84                   
     1) McNeely, Jordan 9             2) Temples, Trey 10             
     3) Roark, Philip 10              4) Lofton, Nolan 10             
                 29.69        58.11 (28.42)
        1:25.13 (27.02)     1:50.84 (25.71)
 23 TXHS                          1:52.00                   
     1) Smith, Garrett SR             2) Haydel, Jace SO              
     3) Benoit, Ridge SO              4) LeBlanc, Logan JR            
                 28.90        59.26 (30.36)
        1:26.32 (27.06)     1:52.00 (25.68)
 24 Chs Lions                     1:56.12                   
     1) Gottschalk, Gage SR           2) Guillet, Chris SR            
     3) Huffman, Trent FR             4) Pounds, Blake SR             
                 29.28        59.00 (29.72)
        1:28.55 (29.55)     1:56.12 (27.57)
 -- LHS                               DQ                    
     1) Comeaux, Spencer 12           2) Bares, Jacob 9               
     3) Burke, Adam 12                4) Thompson, Keenan 12          
                 24.80        50.31 (25.51)
        1:13.94 (23.63)          DQ (23.99)

Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 54.79  1997      Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
   Division 1: D 56.22  2011      Emma Levendoski, Mandeville
                 55.76  AAQ
                 56.94  CAA
               1:12.21  D1QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.21
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Antonetz, Savan  SR Barbe               58.33      57.27 D1QT   
                 27.58        57.27 (29.69)
  2 Padial, Victori  11 SJA               1:01.30      58.76 D1QT   
                 28.76        58.76 (30.00)
  3 Beene, Caroline  10 SJA               1:00.75      59.02 D1QT   
                 28.81        59.02 (30.21)
  4 Rattigan, Aleci  SR FHS                 58.87      59.34 D1QT   
                 28.50        59.34 (30.84)
  5 Kudijaroff, Sar  11 DTHS              1:00.83      59.54 D1QT   
                 29.80        59.54 (29.74)
  6 Tucker, Grace    SO FHS               1:00.07    1:00.55 D1QT   
                 29.65      1:00.55 (30.90)
  7 Reuter, Stephan  11 Dominican         1:00.93    1:01.29 D1QT   
                 29.82      1:01.29 (31.47)
  8 Meredith, Shelb  11 Panthers          1:03.91    1:03.27 D1QT   
                 30.99      1:03.27 (32.28)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Perry, Brieanne   9 Dominican         1:04.54    1:03.58 D1QT   
                 31.09      1:03.58 (32.49)
 10 Mazier, Sarah    12 Panthers          1:06.26    1:03.81 D1QT   
                 31.55      1:03.81 (32.26)
 11 Serio, Miranda   12 SJA               1:06.59    1:05.56 D1QT   
                 32.70      1:05.56 (32.86)
 12 Robichaux, Sall  12 SJA               1:06.92    1:06.24 D1QT   
                 32.02      1:06.24 (34.22)
 13 May, Lillian      9 DTHS              1:07.94    1:06.65 D1QT   
                 32.40      1:06.65 (34.25)
 14 Waguespack, Kat  SO DHS               1:07.38    1:07.03 D1QT   
 15 Lofton, Jordan   12 West Monroe       1:07.36    1:07.39 D1QT   
                 32.80      1:07.39 (34.59)
 16 Givens, Olivia   FR MCA               1:07.90    1:08.78 D1QT   
                 32.34      1:08.78 (36.44)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Fearn, Katie     SR MCA               1:08.09                   
                 33.44      1:08.09 (34.65)
 18 Barakat, Sarah   SO Panthers          1:08.31                   
                 33.84      1:08.31 (34.47)
 19 Thompson, Kaure  FR CMHS              1:08.97                   
                 33.30      1:08.97 (35.67)
 20 Walkin, Isabela  FR Barbe             1:09.02                   
                 33.69      1:09.02 (35.33)
 21 Slattery, Chels  11 Dominican         1:10.01                   
 22 Breakfield, Sar  SO CLHS              1:10.42                   
                 34.25      1:10.42 (36.17)
 23 Kent, Madeline   12 West Monroe       1:10.56                   
                 33.98      1:10.56 (36.58)
 24 Cook, Paige      09 Byrd              1:10.88                   
                 34.63      1:10.88 (36.25)
 25 Robinson, Amber  JR Tigers            1:10.97                   
                 34.56      1:10.97 (36.41)
 26 McGraw, Megan    SR MCA               1:11.10                   
                 33.66      1:11.10 (37.44)
 27 Oathout, Haley   10 Byrd              1:11.16                   
                 34.41      1:11.16 (36.75)
 28 Dunn, Callee     10 Panthers          1:11.62                   
                 34.91      1:11.62 (36.71)
 29 Wallace, Madiso  09 Byrd              1:12.10                   
                 34.53      1:12.10 (37.57)
 30 Babin, Alexa     12 Byrd              1:12.31                   
                 34.74      1:12.31 (37.57)
 31 Deng, Julie      FR MHS               1:13.59                   
               1:13.81          1:13.59 ( )
 32 O''Connor, Alayn  SR MCA               1:14.30                   
                 34.34      1:14.30 (39.96)

Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 50.34  1994      Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
   Division 1: D 50.34  1994      Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
                 50.32  AAQ
                 51.56  CAA
               1:01.89  D1QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.89
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Borel, Nathan    11 LHS                 53.05      52.70 D1QT   
                 25.85        52.70 (26.85)
  2 Burkhardt, John  SR Jesuit              56.11      56.16 D1QT   
                 27.58        56.16 (28.58)
  3 East, Ben        JR BMHS                57.03      56.19 D1QT   
                 27.33        56.19 (28.86)
  4 Plough, Francis  SO Jesuit              57.67      57.21 D1QT   
                 27.88        57.21 (29.33)
  5 Prieto, Harriso  FR Wolves              57.34      57.43 D1QT   
                 28.55        57.43 (28.88)
  6 Belanger, Aaron  SR Chs Bears           57.48      57.67 D1QT   
                 27.65        57.67 (30.02)
  7 James, Trey      FR MHS                 57.57      58.30 D1QT   
                 28.75        58.30 (29.55)
  8 Guzan, Griffin   FR Wolves              57.46      58.64 D1QT   
                 28.82        58.64 (29.82)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Manganello, Bra  SR Jesuit              57.69      56.81 D1QT   
                 27.44        56.81 (29.37)
 10 Senneff, Matt    SO MHS                 57.95      57.78 D1QT   
                 28.09        57.78 (29.69)
 11 Doughty, Camero  10 Byrd                59.51      58.11 D1QT   
                 28.76        58.11 (29.35)
 12 Keen, Logan      12 Panthers          1:00.07      58.75 D1QT   
                 29.23        58.75 (29.52)
 13 Eddlemon, Tyler  12 Byrd                58.58      59.31 D1QT   
                 28.94        59.31 (30.37)
 14 Savabi, Kevin    11 DTHS                59.20      59.40 D1QT   
                 28.36        59.40 (31.04)
 15 Futch, Connor    SO Chs Bears         1:00.32      59.69 D1QT   
                 28.34        59.69 (31.35)
 16 Cramer, Eric     JR MHS                 59.39    1:00.50 D1QT   
                 29.41      1:00.50 (31.09)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Ulicsni, Ryan    JR DHS               1:00.76                   
                 29.24      1:00.76 (31.52)
 18 Cruz, Alex       12 DTHS              1:01.54                   
                 29.29      1:01.54 (32.25)
 19 Soignier, Brice  SO HHS               1:02.59                   
                 30.21      1:02.59 (32.38)
 20 Dudenhefer, Eva  FR Jesuit            1:03.72                   
                 31.14      1:03.72 (32.58)
 21 Walkenford, Jer  SR Wolves            1:04.88                   
                 30.52      1:04.88 (34.36)

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:03.28  1993      Keri Coy, Arch.  Chapelle
   Division 1: D 1:03.28  1993      Keri Coy, Arch.  Chapelle
                 1:03.94  AAQ
                 1:05.20  CAA
                 1:20.53  D1QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.53
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Balkom, Cameron  12 SJA               1:08.76    1:05.96 D1QT   
                 31.17      1:05.96 (34.79)
  2 Joslin, Lia      SO MHS               1:09.85    1:07.76 D1QT   
                 32.01      1:07.76 (35.75)
  3 Trumbach, Erin   12 Panthers          1:09.14    1:08.56 D1QT   
                 31.84      1:08.56 (36.72)
  4 Frantz, Denise   FR MHS               1:10.57    1:09.17 D1QT   
                 32.58      1:09.17 (36.59)
  5 Phillips, Pamel  JR Tors              1:09.33    1:09.49 D1QT   
                 33.11      1:09.49 (36.38)
  6 Cloutet, Alexan  JR MHS               1:09.47    1:09.83 D1QT   
                 32.97      1:09.83 (36.86)
  7 Ramirez, Ashley  11 Panthers          1:12.44    1:12.18 D1QT   
                 33.57      1:12.18 (38.61)
  8 Welsh, Caroline  10 SJA               1:13.73    1:15.73 D1QT   
                 35.10      1:15.73 (40.63)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Tribou, Joanne   12 SJA               1:14.26    1:12.38 D1QT   
                 33.76      1:12.38 (38.62)
 10 Breaux, Natalie  JR Barbe             1:14.92    1:13.55 D1QT   
                 34.63      1:13.55 (38.92)
 11 Ponceti, Gabrie  FR Panthers          1:16.01    1:13.75 D1QT   
                 34.63      1:13.75 (39.12)
 12 Napier, Gabriel  SO MHS               1:15.38    1:14.29 D1QT   
                 34.97      1:14.29 (39.32)
 13 Foret, Morgan    SO DHS               1:15.52    1:14.92 D1QT   
                 35.10      1:14.92 (39.82)
 14 Bergeron, Carol  11 SJA               1:15.53    1:15.83 D1QT   
                 34.83      1:15.83 (41.00)
 15 Latiolais, Rand  FR New Iberia        1:17.81    1:16.76 D1QT   
                 36.39      1:16.76 (40.37)
 16 Russo, Charlott   8 MCA               1:18.06    1:18.84 D1QT   
                 37.03      1:18.84 (41.81)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Deroche, Kayla   SO Barbe             1:18.90                   
                 38.03      1:18.90 (40.87)
 18 Hanemann, Abiga  12 Dominican         1:18.94                   
                 36.58      1:18.94 (42.36)
 19 Klein, Kendall   SR ACHS              1:19.59                   
                 37.77      1:19.59 (41.82)
 20 Robinson, Amber  JR Tigers            1:20.43                   
                 37.41      1:20.43 (43.02)
 21 Dufour, Rebekah  JR DHS               1:21.32                   
                 37.54      1:21.32 (43.78)

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 56.28  2002      David Maras, Arch. Rummel
   Division 1: D 56.28  2002      David Maras, Arch. Rummel
                 57.08  AAQ
                 58.16  CAA
               1:08.93  D1QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.93
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Stump, Zach      SO Barbe               59.37      57.70 CAA    
                 27.16        57.70 (30.54)
  2 Knudsen, Andrew  JR FHS               1:00.54    1:00.01 D1QT   
                 28.22      1:00.01 (31.79)
  3 Frederic, Matth  JR Chs Bears         1:01.50    1:02.27 D1QT   
                 29.16      1:02.27 (33.11)
  4 Coleman, Brady   11 Dshs Swimming     1:03.95    1:02.80 D1QT   
                 29.78      1:02.80 (33.02)
  5 Goudeau, Marc    JR MHS               1:02.71    1:02.94 D1QT   
                 29.43      1:02.94 (33.51)
  6 Goay, Alexander  JR Chs Bears         1:03.41    1:03.59 D1QT   
                 30.25      1:03.59 (33.34)
  7 Robert, Blake    JR Jesuit            1:03.45    1:03.69 D1QT   
                 30.15      1:03.69 (33.54)
  8 Lemoine, Christ  JR Chs Bears         1:03.96    1:03.93 D1QT   
                 30.03      1:03.93 (33.90)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Domingue, Ryan   SO Tors              1:04.21    1:03.39 D1QT   
                 29.80      1:03.39 (33.59)
 10 James, Aaron     FR BMHS              1:05.45    1:03.40 D1QT   
                 30.40      1:03.40 (33.00)
 11 Finegan, Patric  FR Jesuit            1:04.28    1:03.80 D1QT   
                 30.02      1:03.80 (33.78)
 12 McCollough, Aus  12 LHS               1:04.73    1:05.91 D1QT   
                 31.06      1:05.91 (34.85)
 13 Troyer, Adam     JR MHS               1:06.37    1:06.13 D1QT   
                 30.94      1:06.13 (35.19)
 14 Johnson, Sam     SO Jesuit            1:06.53    1:06.16 D1QT   
                 31.04      1:06.16 (35.12)
 15 Rowley, Benjami  FR Panthers          1:07.66    1:06.82 D1QT   
                 32.26      1:06.82 (34.56)
 16 Bienvenu, Micha  JR Chs Bears         1:06.80    1:07.70 D1QT   
                 31.56      1:07.70 (36.14)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Lavigne, Landon  FR Jesuit            1:07.83                   
                 31.30      1:07.83 (36.53)
 18 Wise, Blaise     FR HHS               1:08.02                   
                 32.17      1:08.02 (35.85)
 19 Elliott, Jacob   SO Wolves            1:08.85                   
                 31.18      1:08.85 (37.67)
 20 Manley, Kyle     SO MHS               1:09.82                   
                 32.17      1:09.82 (37.65)
 21 Bares, Jacob      9 LHS               1:10.12                   
                 33.17      1:10.12 (36.95)

Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 3:35.00  1991      St. Martin''s Episcopal
   Division 1: D 3:36.21  2003      St. Joseph''s Academy
                 3:30.14  AAQ
                 3:33.53  CAA
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SJA                           3:41.45    3:32.81LCAA    
     1) Rodriguez, Katelyn 11         2) Black, Clayton 9             
     3) Miller, Mary Katherine 11     4) Padial, Victoria 11          
                 25.51        52.98 (52.98)
        1:18.16 (25.18)     1:46.61 (53.63)
        2:11.52 (24.91)     2:39.37 (52.76)
        3:05.01 (25.64)     3:32.81 (53.44)
  2 MHS                           3:39.77    3:38.47        
     1) Joslin, Lia SO                2) Frantz, Jonna SR             
     3) Cloutet, Alexandra JR         4) Loop, Megan SO               
                 25.85        53.29 (53.29)
        1:18.87 (25.58)     1:47.63 (54.34)
        2:14.83 (27.20)     2:44.86 (57.23)
        3:10.19 (25.33)     3:38.47 (53.61)
  3 Panthers                      3:44.78    3:40.71        
     1) Meredith, Shelby 11           2) Winn, Brooke 10              
     3) Pennington, Amy 11            4) Doll, Emma 11                
                 27.15        56.04 (56.04)
        1:22.99 (26.95)     1:52.56 (56.52)
        2:18.85 (26.29)     2:46.96 (54.40)
        3:13.03 (26.07)     3:40.71 (53.75)
  4 FHS                           3:48.49    3:48.22        
     1) Kopcso, Kara SR               2) Rattigan, Alecia SR          
     3) Tucker, Grace SO              4) Ernest, Emily SO             
                 24.81        52.30 (52.30)
        1:18.42 (26.12)     1:47.94 (55.64)
        2:14.63 (26.69)     2:44.28 (56.34)
        3:15.07 (30.79)   3:48.22 (1:03.94)
  5 DTHS                          3:58.59    3:50.85        
     1) Dilldine, Alyssa 12           2) May, Lillian 9               
     3) Lessard, Sara 12              4) Kudijaroff, Sarah 11         
                 25.65        53.90 (53.90)
        1:23.59 (29.69)   1:55.93 (1:02.03)
        2:23.49 (27.56)     2:54.05 (58.12)
        3:22.00 (27.95)     3:50.85 (56.80)
  6 Dominican                     3:51.59    3:50.94        
     1) Reuter, Stephanie 11          2) Tumminello, Mari 12          
     3) Smith, Kaylin 8               4) Barnett, Kelly 12            
                 27.30        56.70 (56.70)
        1:25.09 (28.39)     1:55.56 (58.86)
        2:23.93 (28.37)     2:54.93 (59.37)
        3:21.73 (26.80)     3:50.94 (56.01)
  7 LHS                           4:01.25    4:00.72        
     1) Viator, Taylor 10             2) Pesacreta, Melissa 10        
     3) Czajkowski, Stephanie 12      4) Castille, Isabella 12        
                 29.29    1:01.42 (1:01.42)
        1:31.30 (29.88)   2:02.53 (1:01.11)
        2:31.77 (29.24)   3:03.72 (1:01.19)
        3:30.80 (27.08)     4:00.72 (57.00)
  8 Barbe                         4:06.03    4:03.33        
     1) Holtzman, Ashley SO           2) Sober, Sarah SR              
     3) Flesch, Kylie SR              4) Walkin, Isabela FR           
                 28.66    1:00.12 (1:00.12)
        1:29.83 (29.71)   2:03.22 (1:03.10)
        2:32.20 (28.98)   3:04.96 (1:01.74)
        3:32.98 (28.02)     4:03.33 (58.37)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 MCA                           4:06.53    4:05.63        
     1) Fearn, Katie SR               2) Hartenstein, Katie SO        
     3) Tilly, Courtney SO            4) O''Connor, Alayna SR          
                 28.31        59.41 (59.41)
        1:28.11 (28.70)   2:00.20 (1:00.79)
        2:28.95 (28.75)   3:03.25 (1:03.05)
        3:32.60 (29.35)   4:05.63 (1:02.38)
 10 Byrd                          4:13.03    4:07.15        
     1) Babin, Alexa 12               2) Frost, Lauren 09             
     3) Wallace, Madison 09           4) Regenold, Madelyn 09         
                 28.32        59.82 (59.82)
        1:29.69 (29.87)   2:03.18 (1:03.36)
        2:33.57 (30.39)   3:08.09 (1:04.91)
        3:36.23 (28.14)     4:07.15 (59.06)
 11 DHS                           4:09.01    4:11.35        
     1) Foret, Morgan SO              2) Kippes, Maggie SR            
     3) Schexnaydre, Maci JR          4) Waguespack, Katie SO         
                 31.35    1:05.51 (1:05.51)
        1:34.73 (29.22)   2:07.39 (1:01.88)
        2:36.66 (29.27)   3:10.62 (1:03.23)
        3:39.58 (28.96)   4:11.35 (1:00.73)
 12 Tors                          4:16.40    4:18.84        
     1) Wade, Jacquelyn JR            2) Prieto, Meghan SR            
     3) Billiot, Sabine FR            4) Phillips, Pamela JR          
                 34.63    1:11.70 (1:11.70)
        1:43.97 (32.27)   2:19.11 (1:07.41)
        2:48.58 (29.47)   3:20.30 (1:01.19)
        3:47.59 (27.29)     4:18.84 (58.54)
 13 Spartans                      4:24.73    4:23.65        
     1) Tassin, Courtney JR           2) Gaudin, Kaylan JR            
     3) Hernandez, Lee Ann JR         4) Core, Caroline SO            
                 31.22    1:04.60 (1:04.60)
        1:37.02 (32.42)   2:11.03 (1:06.43)
        2:44.31 (33.28)   3:23.16 (1:12.13)
        3:51.88 (28.72)   4:23.65 (1:00.49)
 14 Dshs Swimming                 4:36.59    4:28.55        
     1) Norgress, Drew 11             2) Martone, Mackenzie 11        
     3) Maples, Rebecca 12            4) Latimer, Paige 12            
                 29.79    1:01.88 (1:01.88)
        1:36.50 (34.62)   2:18.19 (1:16.31)
        2:48.84 (30.65)   3:24.61 (1:06.42)
        3:55.53 (30.92)   4:28.55 (1:03.94)
 15 West Monroe                   4:28.64    4:35.27        
     1) Lofton, Jordan 12             2) Blaylock, Paige 10           
     3) Barr, Rachel 11               4) Kent, Madeline 12            
                 30.88    1:04.19 (1:04.19)
        1:40.54 (36.35)   2:23.05 (1:18.86)
        2:55.37 (32.32)   3:32.04 (1:08.99)
        4:01.60 (29.56)   4:35.27 (1:03.23)
 16 HHS                           4:37.18    4:47.58        
     1) Ditcharo, Hannah FR           2) Perret, Kelsey JR            
     3) Zeringue, Cali SO             4) Folse, Juliette SR           
                 32.39    1:11.06 (1:11.06)
        1:45.41 (34.35)   2:23.37 (1:12.31)
        2:58.22 (34.85)   3:37.76 (1:14.39)
        4:11.50 (33.74)   4:47.58 (1:09.82)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Walker                        4:38.81                   
     1) Sparnecht, Shelby 11          2) Medina, Mary 10              
     3) Rickey, Amanda 11             4) Smith, Ariel 11              
                 32.31    1:12.24 (1:12.24)
        1:45.34 (33.10)   2:22.75 (1:10.51)
        2:54.14 (31.39)   3:30.77 (1:08.02)
        4:03.46 (32.69)   4:38.81 (1:08.04)
 18 Tigers                        4:40.13                   
     1) LeBoeuf, Savannah JR          2) Verdun, Hailey SR            
     3) LeBoeuf, Abbey SR             4) Hill, Jenna SR               
                 33.86    1:11.89 (1:11.89)
        1:43.83 (31.94)   2:20.79 (1:08.90)
        2:52.90 (32.11)   3:31.18 (1:10.39)
        4:03.39 (32.21)   4:40.13 (1:08.95)
 19 ACHS                          4:44.22                   
     1) Sotolongo, Kate SR            2) Zorn, Meredith FR            
     3) Caire, Robyn SO               4) Gordon, Victoria SR          
                 31.36    1:08.92 (1:08.92)
        1:39.64 (30.72)   2:16.09 (1:07.17)
        2:52.55 (36.46)   3:30.77 (1:14.68)
        3:51.90 (21.13)   4:44.22 (1:13.45)
 20 CLHS                          4:45.27                   
     1) Dufrene, Courtney SR          2) Lagarde, Brooke JR           
     3) Clement, Jessica SO           4) Breakfield, Sara SO          
                 33.45    1:10.73 (1:10.73)
        1:44.69 (33.96)   2:22.58 (1:11.85)
        2:57.65 (35.07)   3:40.43 (1:17.85)
        4:11.36 (30.93)   4:45.27 (1:04.84)
 21 CMHS                          4:56.24                   
     1) Fogle, Amanda JR              2) Thompson, Kauree FR          
     3) Cunningham, Kayla 9           4) Schwaiger, Hannah SO         
                 35.83    1:15.48 (1:15.48)
        1:45.66 (30.18)   2:17.38 (1:01.90)
        2:56.30 (38.92)   4:16.23 (1:58.85)
        4:56.24 (40.01)     4:56.24 (40.01)
 22 Chs Lions                     5:07.29                   
     1) Cannizzaro, Nicolai JR        2) Monlezun, Amber SO           
     3) Sullivan, Melinda JR          4) Monlezun, Abbi JR            
                 38.89    1:22.42 (1:22.42)
        1:58.00 (35.58)   2:36.85 (1:14.43)
        3:13.06 (36.21)   3:56.41 (1:19.56)
        4:28.72 (32.31)   5:07.29 (1:10.88)
 23 TXHS                          5:15.04                   
     1) Plaisance, Kristen SO         2) Bourgeois, Carlie JR         
     3) Borne, Macy SO                4) Richard, Morgan FR           
                 35.43    1:15.77 (1:15.77)
        1:57.15 (41.38)   2:44.60 (1:28.83)
        3:21.30 (36.70)   4:04.52 (1:19.92)
        4:37.35 (32.83)   5:15.04 (1:10.52)
 24 PON                           5:53.19                   
     1) Myers, Kailey JR              2) Lansden, Marina JR           
     3) Abney, Makayla FR             4) Gibson, Anna FR              
                 42.80    1:32.29 (1:32.29)
        2:13.78 (41.49)   3:04.36 (1:32.07)
                            3:44.21 (39.85)
      5:10.08 (1:25.87)   5:53.19 (2:08.98)

Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 3:09.32  2000      Jesuit
   Division 1: D 3:09.32  2000      Jesuit
                 3:07.94  AAQ
                 3:10.99  CAA
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Chs Bears                     3:19.32    3:14.52        
     1) Grenfell, Brady SO            2) Panepinto, Casey SR          
     3) Chastain, James JR            4) Bone, Colin FR               
                 23.59        48.95 (48.95)
        1:12.94 (23.99)     1:38.62 (49.67)
        2:01.01 (22.39)     2:26.61 (47.99)
        2:49.26 (22.65)     3:14.52 (47.91)
  2 Jesuit                        3:20.48    3:18.69        
     1) Arceneaux, Matt SR            2) Cecola, Patrick SO           
     3) Plough, Francis SO            4) Simmons, Chris SO            
                 23.75        49.85 (49.85)
        1:13.40 (23.55)     1:39.84 (49.99)
        2:03.16 (23.32)     2:29.89 (50.05)
        2:52.97 (23.08)     3:18.69 (48.80)
  3 Panthers                      3:23.83    3:22.25        
     1) Guth, Joshua 12               2) Jones, Mark FR               
     3) Keen, Logan 12                4) Paretti, Shawn 12            
                 24.18        50.47 (50.47)
        1:15.94 (25.47)     1:44.30 (53.83)
        2:09.62 (25.32)     2:35.75 (51.45)
        2:57.87 (22.12)     3:22.25 (46.50)
  4 LHS                           3:25.93    3:23.39        
     1) Borel, Nathan 11              2) Budetti, Michael 12          
     3) Roy, Dralon 12                4) McCollough, Austin 12        
                 24.32        50.73 (50.73)
        1:15.74 (25.01)     1:43.12 (52.39)
        2:07.97 (24.85)     2:35.90 (52.78)
        2:58.78 (22.88)     3:23.39 (47.49)
  5 Tors                          3:25.85    3:23.59        
     1) Hutchinson, Dakota SO         2) Pruitt, Gabe JR              
     3) Lavergne, Cole SR             4) Oakman, Nathan SR            
                 24.21        50.56 (50.56)
        1:15.83 (25.27)     1:43.33 (52.77)
        2:07.97 (24.64)     2:34.34 (51.01)
        2:57.89 (23.55)     3:23.59 (49.25)
  6 MHS                           3:30.46    3:28.08        
     1) James, Trey FR                2) Cooper, Jonathan SR          
     3) Manley, Ryan SR               4) Senneff, Matt SO             
                 25.22        53.20 (53.20)
        1:17.35 (24.15)     1:44.69 (51.49)
        2:09.33 (24.64)     2:36.60 (51.91)
        3:00.78 (24.18)     3:28.08 (51.48)
  7 FHS                           3:31.07    3:29.85        
     1) Knudsen, Andrew JR            2) Osborne, Andrew SO           
     3) Richard, Ian JR               4) Singler, Michel SO           
                 23.79        48.71 (48.71)
        1:13.87 (25.16)     1:41.46 (52.75)
        2:06.65 (25.19)     2:34.09 (52.63)
        3:00.09 (26.00)     3:29.85 (55.76)
  8 Wolves                        3:31.40    3:31.16        
     1) Nelson, Kevin SR              2) Prieto, Harrison FR          
     3) Elliott, Jacob SO             4) Klazynski, Robert SR         
                 23.96        50.48 (50.48)
        1:15.42 (24.94)     1:44.06 (53.58)
        2:08.91 (24.85)     2:38.73 (54.67)
        3:03.43 (24.70)     3:31.16 (52.43)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Rummel                        3:34.75    3:28.99        
     1) Favaloro, Michael JR          2) Bonano, Evan JR              
     3) Massimini, Warren FR          4) Massimini, Tyler JR          
                 23.39        48.91 (48.91)
        1:11.50 (22.59)     1:36.93 (48.02)
        2:03.32 (26.39)     2:32.15 (55.22)
        2:58.65 (26.50)     3:28.99 (56.84)
 10 DTHS                          3:36.84    3:32.63        
     1) Cruz, Alex 12                 2) Miller, Samuel 11            
     3) Savabi, Kevin 11              4) Ferrell, Eric 12             
                 25.24        53.35 (53.35)
        1:19.77 (26.42)     1:50.34 (56.99)
        2:15.72 (25.38)     2:43.78 (53.44)
        3:06.98 (23.20)     3:32.63 (48.85)
 11 HHS                           3:41.18    3:35.32        
     1) Soignier, Brice SO            2) Eastepp, Max SO              
     3) Wise, Blaise FR               4) Candies, Devin SR            
                 25.28        52.70 (52.70)
        1:19.63 (26.93)     1:49.23 (56.53)
        2:14.91 (25.68)     2:43.21 (53.98)
        3:07.49 (24.28)     3:35.32 (52.11)
 12 BMHS                          3:37.10    3:35.41        
     1) East, Ben JR                  2) Clement, Brennan JR          
     3) Perry, Chad SR                4) James, Aaron FR              
                 25.32        52.40 (52.40)
        1:19.04 (26.64)     1:47.83 (55.43)
        2:14.51 (26.68)     2:44.19 (56.36)
        3:08.72 (24.53)     3:35.41 (51.22)
 13 DHS                           3:50.18    3:47.95        
     1) Zeringue, Landon JR           2) Dupuy, Nick JR               
     3) Dupont, Ryan JR               4) Dantin, Zachary SO           
                 27.60        57.20 (57.20)
        1:23.56 (26.36)     1:54.50 (57.30)
        2:21.88 (27.38)     2:52.42 (57.92)
        3:19.05 (26.63)     3:47.95 (55.53)
 14 Dshs Swimming                 3:51.20    3:49.82        
     1) Alexander, Ross 9             2) Loga, Alec 11                
     3) Richard, Bryce 11             4) Smith, Ty 11                 
                 27.25        55.32 (55.32)
        1:24.03 (28.71)   1:56.37 (1:01.05)
        2:22.99 (26.62)     2:54.77 (58.40)
        3:21.08 (26.31)     3:49.82 (55.05)
 15 Walker                        3:53.60    3:55.68        
     1) Pendarvis, Shane 9            2) Wilkinson, Tristan 9         
     3) Foster, Ty 11                 4) Long, Andrew 11              
                 28.85    1:01.81 (1:01.81)
        1:30.92 (29.11)   2:03.46 (1:01.65)
        2:31.09 (27.63)     3:00.97 (57.51)
        3:26.88 (25.91)     3:55.68 (54.71)
 -- Barbe                         3:53.32         DQ        
     1) Hughes, Marcus JR             2) Churchman, Corbin SR         
     3) Wilson, Bobby JR              4) Van Cleve, Aaron SR          
                 30.37    1:02.09 (1:02.09)
        1:30.45 (28.36)   2:02.31 (1:00.22)
        2:29.37 (27.06)     3:00.84 (58.53)
        3:28.29 (27.45)          DQ (57.11)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 13 Tigers                        3:49.18                   
     1) Folse, Harry SO               2) Landry, Matthew JR           
     3) Harvey, Payton SO             4) Zerangue, Nick JR            
                 25.85        54.61 (54.61)
        1:21.26 (26.65)     1:50.40 (55.79)
        2:18.57 (28.17)     2:49.90 (59.50)
        3:17.88 (27.98)     3:49.18 (59.28)
 18 Tigers                        4:14.07                   
     1) Ashley, Taylor SO             2) Dufresne, Jonathan FR        
     3) Domangue, Kenneth JR          4) Scott, Joey SR               
                 30.33    1:05.04 (1:05.04)
        1:37.69 (32.65)   2:11.56 (1:06.52)
        2:42.15 (30.59)   3:17.96 (1:06.40)
        3:44.81 (26.85)     4:14.07 (56.11)
 19 CMHS                          4:20.71                   
     1) Armentor, Ian JR              2) Comeaux, Daylon SO           
     3) Romero, Dylan JR              4) Bergeron, Chandler FR        
                 25.87        55.56 (55.56)
        1:27.07 (31.51)   2:01.64 (1:06.08)
        2:32.14 (30.50)   3:07.75 (1:06.11)
      4:20.71 (1:12.96)   4:20.71 (1:12.96)
 20 TXHS                          4:21.12                   
     1) Benoit, Ridge SO              2) Smith, Garrett SR            
     3) Bolton, Philip JR             4) LeBlanc, Logan JR            
                 30.24    1:04.11 (1:04.11)
        1:35.00 (30.89)   2:09.15 (1:05.04)
        2:43.33 (34.18)   3:22.77 (1:13.62)
        3:50.54 (27.77)     4:21.12 (58.35)
 21 Chs Lions                     4:26.36                   
     1) LeBlanc, Paul SR              2) Guillet, Chris SR            
     3) Gottschalk, Gage SR           4) Pounds, Blake SR             
                 31.02    1:09.07 (1:09.07)
        1:40.42 (31.35)   2:16.85 (1:07.78)
        2:46.65 (29.80)   3:22.24 (1:05.39)
        3:53.52 (31.28)   4:26.36 (1:04.12)
 -- PON                               DQ                    
     1) Hanford, Matthew SO           2) Reese, Kaleb FR              
     3) Usey, Bailey FR               4) Robert, Jr., Adam SO         
                 26.14        55.16 (55.16)
        1:25.24 (30.08)   1:59.37 (1:04.21)
        2:28.06 (28.69)   3:01.57 (1:02.20)
        3:27.34 (25.77)          DQ (55.52)


SPAR Aquatic Center - Site License             11/17/2012 - 11:31AM
     LHSAA Championship Swim Meet Division 2, Sanction #: 1211      
             November 16-17, 2012 @ SPAR Aquatic Center             
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:49.13  2011      Mandeville
   Division 2: D 1:51.50  1993      Ben Franklin
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SSA                           1:58.99    1:55.22        
     1) Jennings, Kristen JR          2) Rawls, Madeleine SO          
     3) Eckert, Margaret JR           4) Prieto, Emily JR             
                 28.51      1:00.34 (31.83)
        1:29.99 (29.65)     1:55.22 (25.23)
  2 SLHS                          2:06.26    2:06.82        
     1) Galliano, Jordan JR           2) Zeringue, Kasey JR           
     3) Dufrene, Natalie JR           4) Gautreaux, Janie SR          
                 30.35      1:08.12 (37.77)
        1:38.99 (30.87)     2:06.82 (27.83)
  3 CADO                          2:09.29    2:07.75        
     1) Tichenor, Marin E 10          2) Keen, Ashton E 11            
     3) Tichenor, Ella M 11           4) Odisho, Ramsina A 10         
                 31.44      1:07.85 (36.41)
        1:39.23 (31.38)     2:07.75 (28.52)
  4 STM                           2:07.44    2:08.03        
     1) Briggs, Anna Claire 10        2) Aguillard, April 12          
     3) Vizzi, Allison 12             4) Lafleur, Amanda 12           
                 34.24      1:07.31 (33.07)
        1:38.83 (31.52)     2:08.03 (29.20)
  5 CABR                          2:08.31    2:08.34        
     1) Kleefisch, Megan E SR         2) Steib, Sydney J JR           
     3) Vasquez, Shelby SR            4) Stentz, Leslie JR            
                 32.93      1:16.94 (44.01)
        1:41.05 (24.11)     2:08.34 (27.29)
  6 PHS                           2:12.73    2:11.16        
     1) Patton, Lilli SO              2) Dewitt, Amanda FR            
     3) Ahrens, Annalise FR           4) Runyan, Maddie SR            
                 34.06        56.33 (22.27)
        1:42.02 (45.69)     2:11.16 (29.14)
  7 Ruston                        2:12.69    2:12.16        
     1) Kaufman, Madison G 10         2) Dorr, Chaning 11             
     3) Dyke, Natalie 11              4) Hooper, Brynna 9             
                 32.96      1:10.25 (37.29)
        1:40.75 (30.50)     2:12.16 (31.41)
  8 BRHS                          2:13.02    2:14.61        
     1) Delahoussaye, Jeanne SO       2) Zhang, Anni SR               
     3) Ye, Kara SO                   4) Dang, Megan JR               
                 36.32      1:13.09 (36.77)
        1:45.24 (32.15)     2:14.61 (29.37)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 SAL                           2:15.63    2:13.57        
     1) St. Pierre, Sydney FR         2) Grommon, Christina SR        
     3) Campo, Danielle SR            4) Leonard, Maria SR            
                 31.97      1:12.27 (40.30)
        1:44.05 (31.78)     2:13.57 (29.52)
 10 ASH                           2:14.84    2:13.92        
     1) Schwartz, Katelyn SO          2) Robichaux, Sophie JR         
     3) Barbe, Alex JR                4) Canerday, Emily FR           
                 34.39      1:13.61 (39.22)
        1:44.65 (31.04)     2:13.92 (29.27)
 11 Gators                        2:19.76    2:17.27        
     1) Richie, Micaiah E JR          2) Gold, Payton T FR            
     3) Arceneaux, Julia C SO         4) Domangue, Meghan R SR        
                 36.36      1:12.91 (36.55)
        1:48.93 (36.02)     2:17.27 (28.34)
 12 Parkway                       2:26.68    2:25.70        
     1) Miller, Kristyn 9             2) Bellotte, Hannah 9           
     3) Summer, Halen 11              4) Miller, Katie 11             
                 40.36      1:20.74 (40.38)
        1:57.16 (36.42)     2:25.70 (28.54)
 13 SHHS                          2:30.17    2:26.92        
     1) Duncan, Sarah 10              2) Marceaux, Ali 10             
     3) Defelice, Allee 11            4) Hull, Katlyn 10              
                 36.78      1:15.38 (38.60)
        1:54.02 (38.64)     2:26.92 (32.90)
 14 Central                       3:06.69    3:02.52        
     1) Bankston, Destiny 11          2) Debetaz, Lyndee 9            
     3) Termini, Tara                 4) Michelli, Hope 9             
                 44.23      1:36.76 (52.53)
        2:24.67 (47.91)     3:02.52 (37.85)
 -- Hammond                       2:58.94         DQ        
     1) Goll, Olivia 9                2) Scafidel, Krista 11          
     3) Gaydos, April 11              4) Wilson, Adrianna 10          
                 41.42    1:41.57 (1:00.15)
        2:27.57 (46.00)          DQ (31.91)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- NCHS                              DQ                    
     1) McCauslin, Caitlyn JR         2) Manring, Tori 11             
     3) Methvin, Claire SO            4) Wiggins, Kathryn JR          
                 33.46      1:16.07 (42.61)
        1:48.94 (32.87)          DQ (28.45)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:35.07  2001      Jesuit
   Division 2: D 1:36.18  1994      Jesuit
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SLHS                          1:49.03    1:47.65        
     1) Guidry, Cody SO               2) Guidry, Nicholas JR          
     3) Eymard, Bryant SR             4) Eymard, Brody SR             
                 28.48        58.06 (29.58)
        1:24.20 (26.14)     1:47.65 (23.45)
  2 CADO                          1:50.48    1:49.66        
     1) Martin, Calen D 10            2) McDonald, Anthony P 11       
     3) Blackmon, Connor R 11         4) McDonald, Alexander T 10     
                 28.93        57.43 (28.50)
        1:26.00 (28.57)     1:49.66 (23.66)
  3 Ruston                        1:50.48    1:49.67        
     1) Kyte, Jake E 12               2) Kyte, Robert C 9             
     3) Bernard, Tatman J 11          4) Brown, Andrew J 12           
                 28.89        59.03 (30.14)
        1:25.90 (26.87)     1:49.67 (23.77)
  4 PHS                           1:54.56    1:53.44        
     1) Brown, Logan SO               2) Runyan, Nick SO              
     3) Saucier, Colton JR            4) Booth, David SR              
                 30.60      1:03.39 (32.79)
        1:30.13 (26.74)     1:53.44 (23.31)
  5 Central                       1:54.95    1:53.62        
     1) Murphy, Sean 11               2) Parker, Daniel 11            
     3) Arnold, Matthew D 10          4) McAdams, Kade 11             
                 31.39      1:02.13 (30.74)
        1:28.33 (26.20)     1:53.62 (25.29)
  6 HC Tigers                     1:53.82    1:54.20        
     1) DeForest, Paxton FR           2) Rivera, Pedro FR             
     3) Dase, Jamal R SR              4) Galle, Nick SO               
                 29.78      1:02.67 (32.89)
        1:29.72 (27.05)     1:54.20 (24.48)
  7 NCHS                          1:57.91    1:56.43        
     1) Kay, Mason JR                 2) Begnaud, Zack E SR           
     3) Sewell, Rowan SO              4) Corley, Deshawn 9            
                 28.74        58.85 (30.11)
        1:26.77 (27.92)     1:56.43 (29.66)
  8 STM                           1:58.61    1:58.64        
     1) Cook, Sam 12                  2) Spiller, Mckenzie 12         
     3) Judice, Nathan 12             4) Hopkins, Steven 12           
                 29.59      1:03.23 (33.64)
        1:32.05 (28.82)     1:58.64 (26.59)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 SHHS                          2:03.24    1:59.95        
     1) Spicer, Ethan 11              2) Gotte, Devin 12              
     3) Matte, Tyler 11               4) Buta, Austin 12              
                 30.96      1:05.69 (34.73)
        1:35.06 (29.37)     1:59.95 (24.89)
 10 Gators                        2:03.54    2:02.39        
     1) Franks, Brett FR              2) Soulet, Logan C FR           
     3) Deroche, Shawn M SR           4) Fanguy, Jordan T SR          
                 33.91      1:08.70 (34.79)
        1:35.72 (27.02)     2:02.39 (26.67)
 11 BRHS                          2:02.42    2:04.00        
     1) Perryman, Connor JR           2) Bonewitz, Cole SO            
     3) Lott, Logan SO                4) Pursley, Malachi SO          
                 32.15      1:07.09 (34.94)
        1:35.83 (28.74)     2:04.00 (28.17)
 12 SAL                           2:09.53    2:06.81        
     1) Boudreau, Andrew SR           2) Sanders, Michael SO          
     3) Monnier, Mason SR             4) Prudhomme, Johnny SR         
                 32.24      1:09.69 (37.45)
        1:41.13 (31.44)     2:06.81 (25.68)
 -- WEST                          2:20.33         DQ        
     1) Boulet, Cody JR               2) Broussard, Avery SR          
     3) Davidson, Bryce JR            4) Duhon, Alex JR               
                 36.85      1:21.75 (44.90)
        1:48.58 (26.83)          DQ (30.86)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- ASH                               DQ                    
     1) Young, Nicholas SO            2) Hoyt, Tanner JR              
     3) Coomes, Mac JR                4) Young, Chandler SR           
                 33.26      1:10.53 (37.27)
        1:38.91 (28.38)          DQ (28.63)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:48.92  1991      Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
   Division 2: D 1:55.35  1995      Jenny  Rohan, Destrahan
                 2:31.50  D2QT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:31.50
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Tichenor, Marin  10 CADO              2:05.05    2:02.20 D2QT   
                 27.87        57.86 (29.99)
        1:30.38 (32.52)     2:02.20 (31.82)
  2 Aguillard, Apri  12 STM               2:06.25    2:09.08 D2QT   
                 28.69      1:00.40 (31.71)
        1:34.18 (33.78)     2:09.08 (34.90)
  3 Stolin, Katya    FR SSA               2:10.52    2:09.82 D2QT   
                 29.04      1:00.99 (31.95)
        1:34.90 (33.91)     2:09.82 (34.92)
  4 Vasquez, Shelby  SR CABR              2:13.64    2:13.63 D2QT   
                 29.54      1:02.73 (33.19)
        1:38.66 (35.93)     2:13.63 (34.97)
  5 Eckert, Margare  JR SSA               2:14.91    2:14.26 D2QT   
                 30.11      1:03.42 (33.31)
        1:38.62 (35.20)     2:14.26 (35.64)
  6 Dufrene, Natali  JR SLHS              2:15.60    2:16.45 D2QT   
                 29.73      1:03.48 (33.75)
        1:40.27 (36.79)     2:16.45 (36.18)
  7 Bellotte, Hanna   9 Parkway           2:16.11    2:16.86 D2QT   
                 29.84      1:03.55 (33.71)
        1:39.13 (35.58)     2:16.86 (37.73)
  8 Ye, Sarah        SO BRHS              2:19.72    2:21.40 D2QT   
                 31.31      1:07.32 (36.01)
        1:44.70 (37.38)     2:21.40 (36.70)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 St. Pierre, Syd  FR SAL               2:21.15    2:17.13 D2QT   
                 30.85      1:05.61 (34.76)
        1:42.21 (36.60)     2:17.13 (34.92)
 10 Daniel, Hannah   SO PHS               2:21.14    2:18.26 D2QT   
                 30.71      1:05.57 (34.86)
        1:41.87 (36.30)     2:18.26 (36.39)
 11 Canerday, Emily  FR ASH               2:24.28    2:20.58 D2QT   
                 31.35      1:06.84 (35.49)
        1:43.69 (36.85)     2:20.58 (36.89)
 12 Berlin, Carolin  SR BRHS              2:21.85    2:24.00 D2QT   
                 32.56      1:08.55 (35.99)
        1:46.47 (37.92)     2:24.00 (37.53)
 13 Schwartz, Katel  SO ASH               2:27.46    2:24.98 D2QT   
                 33.77      1:10.36 (36.59)
        1:48.51 (38.15)     2:24.98 (36.47)
 14 Steib, Sydney J  JR CABR              2:27.42    2:26.23 D2QT   
                 32.76      1:10.04 (37.28)
        1:48.79 (38.75)     2:26.23 (37.44)
 15 Thorson, Haley   JR SSA               2:26.29    2:28.08 D2QT   
                 32.62      1:09.34 (36.72)
        1:48.82 (39.48)     2:28.08 (39.26)
 16 Jurgensen, Ambe  SR ASH               2:27.79    2:28.71 D2QT   
                 33.51      1:10.78 (37.27)
        1:49.97 (39.19)     2:28.71 (38.74)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Perry, Maggie    SO BRHS              2:27.86                   
                 30.66      1:05.86 (35.20)
        1:46.00 (40.14)     2:27.86 (41.86)
 18 Stewart, Virgin  JR SSA               2:27.87                   
                 33.38      1:10.64 (37.26)
        1:49.19 (38.55)     2:27.87 (38.68)
 19 Richie, Micaiah  JR Gators            2:30.90                   
                 33.46      1:10.88 (37.42)
        1:50.80 (39.92)     2:30.90 (40.10)
 20 Guidry, Lenna    SR SLHS              2:32.93                   
                 34.17      1:12.96 (38.79)
        1:53.08 (40.12)     2:32.93 (39.85)
 21 Burns, Morgan A  JR CABR              2:33.17                   
                 34.99      1:14.40 (39.41)
        1:54.49 (40.09)     2:33.17 (38.68)
 22 Dunn, Rebecca    10 STM               2:35.67                   
                 33.37      1:12.56 (39.19)
        1:54.36 (41.80)     2:35.67 (41.31)

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:39.31  2003      Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
   Division 2: D 1:41.40  2008      David Rayner, Robert E Lee-
                 2:33.05  D2QT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:33.05
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Meyer, Morgan A  10 Ruston            1:52.58    1:47.24 D2QT   
                 24.31        51.34 (27.03)
        1:19.23 (27.89)     1:47.24 (28.01)
  2 Fortier, Eugene  12 Shaw              1:56.15    1:50.79 D2QT   
                 26.23        53.84 (27.61)
        1:21.40 (27.56)     1:50.79 (29.39)
  3 Cook, Sam        12 STM               1:54.91    1:54.41 D2QT   
                 26.07        54.18 (28.11)
        1:24.06 (29.88)     1:54.41 (30.35)
  4 McCrory, Nichol  JR HC Tigers         1:58.38    1:57.96 D2QT   
                 24.97        54.27 (29.30)
        1:25.47 (31.20)     1:57.96 (32.49)
  5 Zhao, Shane      SO BRHS              2:01.02    1:59.57 D2QT   
                 28.02        58.75 (30.73)
        1:29.41 (30.66)     1:59.57 (30.16)
  6 McDonald, Alexa  10 CADO              2:00.85    2:03.17 D2QT   
                 27.11        57.28 (30.17)
        1:29.76 (32.48)     2:03.17 (33.41)
  7 Brown, Logan     SO PHS               2:06.67    2:05.45 D2QT   
                 27.55        59.49 (31.94)
        1:32.25 (32.76)     2:05.45 (33.20)
  8 Coburn, Will     12 Neville           2:04.35    2:05.81 D2QT   
                 27.15                     
            1:31.56 ( )     2:05.81 (34.25)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Goodwin, Jeff    SO ASH               2:08.22    2:06.07 D2QT   
                 27.37        59.63 (32.26)
        1:33.29 (33.66)     2:06.07 (32.78)
 10 Rivera, Pedro    FR HC Tigers         2:09.80    2:06.14 D2QT   
                 27.86                     
            1:33.94 ( )     2:06.14 (32.20)
 11 Murphy, Sean     11 Central           2:10.23    2:09.57 D2QT   
                 29.46      1:02.54 (33.08)
        1:36.77 (34.23)     2:09.57 (32.80)
 12 Sawyer, Ben J    10 Ruston            2:10.34    2:09.95 D2QT   
                 28.58      1:01.54 (32.96)
        1:36.07 (34.53)     2:09.95 (33.88)
 13 Ramirez, Mason   11 SHHS              2:11.46    2:10.13 D2QT   
                 28.58      1:01.07 (32.49)
        1:35.82 (34.75)     2:10.13 (34.31)
 14 Reese, Chance    10 CADO              2:13.93    2:11.74 D2QT   
                 29.41      1:02.36 (32.95)
        1:38.26 (35.90)     2:11.74 (33.48)
 15 Guidry, Cody     SO SLHS              2:09.79    2:14.30 D2QT   
                 29.10      1:02.99 (33.89)
        1:38.88 (35.89)     2:14.30 (35.42)
 16 Weatherford, La  11 THS               2:12.29    2:18.54 D2QT   
                 27.20      1:00.72 (33.52)
        1:39.02 (38.30)     2:18.54 (39.52)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Soulet, Logan C  FR Gators            2:14.04                   
                 28.64      1:01.82 (33.18)
        1:36.96 (35.14)     2:14.04 (37.08)
 18 Vance, Addison   JR PHS               2:14.09                   
                 29.87      1:03.10 (33.23)
        1:38.62 (35.52)     2:14.09 (35.47)
 19 Sewell, Rowan    SO NCHS              2:14.43                   
                 29.46      1:02.94 (33.48)
        1:39.59 (36.65)     2:14.43 (34.84)
 20 Williams, Dylan  10 STM               2:16.53                   
                 29.18      1:03.91 (34.73)
        1:42.11 (38.20)     2:16.53 (34.42)
 21 Kendrick, Charl  FR PHS               2:16.68                   
                 28.58      1:04.06 (35.48)
        1:43.03 (38.97)     2:16.68 (33.65)
 22 Coomes, Mac      JR ASH               2:16.79                   
                 30.64      1:04.33 (33.69)
        1:40.70 (36.37)     2:16.79 (36.09)
 23 Goudeau, Nichol  11 SHHS              2:17.08                   
                 29.23      1:02.54 (33.31)
        1:39.05 (36.51)     2:17.08 (38.03)
 24 Ruff, Nick       10 Ruston            2:17.28                   
                 30.00      1:03.56 (33.56)
      2:17.28 (1:13.72)                    
 25 Ham, Joseph A     9 Ruston            2:17.78                   
                 31.05      1:06.00 (34.95)
        1:42.75 (36.75)     2:17.78 (35.03)
 26 Hopkins, Steven  12 STM               2:17.82                   
                 29.72      1:03.22 (33.50)
        1:39.96 (36.74)     2:17.82 (37.86)
 27 Wilson, Scott    JR PHS               2:19.30                   
                 29.70      1:03.47 (33.77)
        1:40.97 (37.50)     2:19.30 (38.33)
 28 Young, Chandler  SR ASH               2:20.12                   
                 31.11      1:06.54 (35.43)
      2:20.12 (1:13.58)                    
 29 Relle, Lance     SO HC Tigers         2:21.62                   
                 31.42      1:07.61 (36.19)
        1:45.74 (38.13)     2:21.62 (35.88)
 30 Bruzeau, Noah R  SO HC Tigers         2:21.63                   
                 29.39      1:06.23 (36.84)
        1:44.65 (38.42)     2:21.63 (36.98)
 31 Bent, Nicholas   11 SHHS              2:22.22                   
                 29.65      1:03.80 (34.15)
        1:42.73 (38.93)     2:22.22 (39.49)
 32 Martin, Cody     12 CADO              2:24.69                   
                 28.40      1:01.78 (33.38)
        1:40.94 (39.16)     2:24.69 (43.75)
 33 Crochet, Hunter  JR SLHS              2:29.44                   
                 29.71      1:06.65 (36.94)
        1:48.06 (41.41)     2:29.44 (41.38)
 34 Raggio, Aaron    11 Central           2:31.59                   
                 29.86      1:07.44 (37.58)
      2:31.59 (1:24.15)                    
 35 Adams, Ethan     SR SLHS              2:31.97                   
 36 Fanguy, Jordan   SR Gators            2:34.61                   
                 32.79      1:09.84 (37.05)
        1:51.87 (42.03)     2:34.61 (42.74)
 37 Comboy, John     10 STM               2:36.14                   
                 32.09      1:08.46 (36.37)
        1:51.20 (42.74)     2:36.14 (44.94)

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 2:03.38  1996      Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
   Division 2: D 2:06.57  1993      Danee  Mastagni, Ben Franklin
                 2:52.96  D2QT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:52.96
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rawls, Madelein  SO SSA               2:23.45    2:16.03 D2QT   
                 28.73      1:03.85 (35.12)
        1:43.69 (39.84)     2:16.03 (32.34)
  2 Ye, Kara         SO BRHS              2:28.42    2:27.30 D2QT   
                 32.04      1:10.15 (38.11)
        1:54.15 (44.00)     2:27.30 (33.15)
  3 Winkler, Hope    SO SSA               2:28.74    2:27.61 D2QT   
                 30.61      1:07.52 (36.91)
        1:52.38 (44.86)     2:27.61 (35.23)
  4 Vizzi, Allison   12 STM               2:35.01    2:34.54 D2QT   
                 33.05      1:11.57 (38.52)
        1:58.55 (46.98)     2:34.54 (35.99)
  5 Zhang, Anni      SR BRHS              2:39.13    2:38.41 D2QT   
                 34.77      1:15.71 (40.94)
        2:01.02 (45.31)     2:38.41 (37.39)
  6 Chatry, Amanda   SR SSA               2:47.77    2:45.54 D2QT   
                 37.04      1:20.26 (43.22)
        2:07.03 (46.77)     2:45.54 (38.51)
 -- Tichenor, Ella   11 CADO              2:34.42         DQ        
                 31.74      1:12.23 (40.49)
        1:59.32 (47.09)          DQ (38.13)
 -- Robichaux, Soph  JR ASH               2:42.43         DQ        
                 33.58      1:14.89 (41.31)
        2:04.06 (49.17)          DQ (37.88)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Lyon, Elizabeth  JR SSA               2:48.26    2:47.67 D2QT   
                 34.34      1:16.01 (41.67)
        2:05.12 (49.11)     2:47.67 (42.55)
 -- Plaisance, Tris  SO SLHS              2:56.95   x2:56.86        
                 37.30      1:25.08 (47.78)
        2:14.08 (49.00)     2:56.86 (42.78)
 -- Arceneaux, Juli  SO Gators            3:03.20   x3:02.56        
                 37.10      1:23.33 (46.23)
        2:18.57 (55.24)     3:02.56 (43.99)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Callais, Brinkl  FR SLHS                  DQ                    
                 33.31      1:18.69 (45.38)
        2:06.58 (47.89)          DQ (41.79)

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:52.06  1994      Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
   Division 2: D 1:52.06  1994      Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
                 2:30.62  D2QT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.62
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cheng, Jack       9 Hammond           2:14.18    2:09.53 D2QT   
                 27.56      1:00.37 (32.81)
        1:39.08 (38.71)     2:09.53 (30.45)
  2 Guidry, Nichola  JR SLHS              2:13.11    2:11.52 D2QT   
                 27.23      1:00.64 (33.41)
        1:39.49 (38.85)     2:11.52 (32.03)
  3 Meng, Austin J   10 Ruston            2:13.85    2:12.35 D2QT   
                 27.61      1:02.47 (34.86)
        1:42.48 (40.01)     2:12.35 (29.87)
  4 Kyte, Jake E     12 Ruston            2:14.87    2:12.86 D2QT   
                 29.67      1:02.81 (33.14)
        1:42.59 (39.78)     2:12.86 (30.27)
  5 Kyte, Robert C    9 Ruston            2:14.67    2:13.32 D2QT   
                 29.41      1:03.63 (34.22)
        1:42.61 (38.98)     2:13.32 (30.71)
  6 Lacroix, Walter  SR ASH               2:15.82    2:14.81 D2QT   
                 27.79      1:00.66 (32.87)
        1:43.40 (42.74)     2:14.81 (31.41)
  7 Martin, Calen D  10 CADO              2:15.97    2:15.71 D2QT   
                 29.21      1:03.23 (34.02)
        1:43.99 (40.76)     2:15.71 (31.72)
  8 Keen, Reed N      8 CADO              2:15.33    2:16.49 D2QT   
                 27.84      1:05.03 (37.19)
        1:43.41 (38.38)     2:16.49 (33.08)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Dockendorf, Kyl  10 CADO              2:18.52    2:18.34 D2QT   
                 30.70      1:04.64 (33.94)
        1:45.83 (41.19)     2:18.34 (32.51)
 10 Reinbolt, Reece  SO HC Tigers         2:18.34    2:18.55 D2QT   
                 29.98      1:03.57 (33.59)
        1:48.24 (44.67)     2:18.55 (30.31)
 11 Reimonenq, Just  JR HC Tigers         2:19.82    2:21.19 D2QT   
                 29.47      1:03.90 (34.43)
        1:48.21 (44.31)     2:21.19 (32.98)
 -- DeForest, Paxto  FR HC Tigers         2:29.20   x2:30.97        
                 31.05      1:06.80 (35.75)
        1:56.84 (50.04)     2:30.97 (34.13)

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 23.11  2005      Leigh Ann King, St. Joseph''s Aca
   Division 2: D 24.42  1995      Catherine. Mann, Ben Franklin
                 30.19  D2QT
 Meet Qualifying:  30.19
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Prieto, Emily    JR SSA                 26.29      25.57 D2QT   
  2 Regard, Gabby    JR SSA                 27.36      26.01 D2QT   
  3 Gold, Payton T   FR Gators              26.73      26.96 D2QT   
  3 Gordon, Sydney   JR BRHS                27.27      26.96 D2QT   
  5 Zeringue, Kasey  JR SLHS                27.10      26.99 D2QT   
  6 Boyce, Carley    JR SSA                 27.34      27.51 D2QT   
  7 Stentz, Leslie   JR CABR                27.72      27.72 D2QT   
  8 Gautreaux, Jani  SR SLHS                27.60      27.82 D2QT   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Poulsen, Lili    SO SSA                 27.90      27.75 D2QT   
 10 Henry, Kaycee    12 TARA                28.34      27.82 D2QT   
 11 Dyke, Natalie    11 Ruston              28.28      28.03 D2QT   
 12 Ahrens, Annalis  FR PHS                 28.74      28.25 D2QT   
 13 Frisella, Hanna  12 Ellender            28.46      28.42 D2QT   
 14 Wiggins, Kathry  JR NCHS                28.68      28.56 D2QT   
 15 Methvin, Claire  SO NCHS                28.65      28.60 D2QT   
 16 Chiasson, Britl  FR SLHS                28.94      29.55 D2QT   
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Runyan, Maddie   SR PHS                J28.94                   
 18 Dewitt, Amanda   FR PHS                 29.24                   
 19 Campo, Danielle  SR SAL                 29.37                   
 20 Farrar, Lucy     SR BRHS                29.49                   
 20 Dang, Megan      JR BRHS                29.49                   
 22 Godard, Lauren   FR ASH                 29.54                   
 23 Lafleur, Amanda  12 STM                 29.61                   
 24 Ayres, Helen     JR PHS                 29.80                   
 25 Leonard, Maria   SR SAL                 30.00                   
 26 Downey, Alyse    SO CABR                30.27                   
 27 McCauslin, Cait  JR NCHS                30.54                   
 28 Duncan, Sarah    10 SHHS                30.66                   
 29 Kelly, Eryn      JR SAL                 30.88                   
 30 Caballero, Gabr  JR CABR                31.59                   
 31 Domangue, Megha  SR Gators              31.71                   
 32 Foret, Frederic  12 Ellender            34.36                   

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 20.67  2007      John Tortorich, Jesuit
   Division 2: D 21.05  2005      James Meyers, St. Michael
                 26.11  D2QT
 Meet Qualifying:  26.11
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Harrison, Zacha  JR ASH                 22.17      22.26 D2QT   
  2 Ye, Jerry        JR BRHS                23.03      22.99 D2QT   
  3 Booth, David     SR PHS                 23.63      23.45 D2QT   
  4 Eymard, Brody    SR SLHS                24.00      23.97 D2QT   
  5 LeBlanc, Patric  SO EJ                  24.60      24.11 D2QT   
  6 Brown, Andrew J  12 Ruston              24.48      24.30 D2QT   
  7 Boudreaux, Ray   JR HC Tigers           24.62      24.46 D2QT   
  8 Deroche, Shawn   SR Gators              24.54      24.96 D2QT   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Galle, Nick      SO HC Tigers           24.93      24.13 D2QT   
 10 Parker, Daniel   11 Central             25.20      24.37 D2QT   
 11 Pitre, Dominic   JR SLHS                24.80      24.82 D2QT   
 12 Spiller, Mckenz  12 STM                 25.32      25.03 D2QT   
 13 Keller, Taylor   SR SLHS                25.24      25.06 D2QT   
 14 Buta, Austin     12 SHHS                25.33      25.32 D2QT   
 15 McAdams, Kade    11 Central             25.08      25.40 D2QT   
 16 Hoyt, Tanner     JR ASH                 25.14      25.63 D2QT   
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Williams, Dylan  10 STM                 25.41                   
 18 Square, Joseph   10 SCOT                25.43                   
 19 Martin, Calen D  10 CADO                25.55                   
 20 Mauldin, Austin  SO PHS                 25.68                   
 21 Pitre, Jean      SO SLHS                25.69                   
 22 Perret, Max      10 STM                 25.98                   
 23 Prudhomme, John  SR SAL                 25.99                   
 24 Brickner, Luke   12 STM                 26.29                   
 25 Vance, Addison   JR PHS                 26.42                   
 26 Crifasi, Franki  SR HC Tigers           26.60                   
 27 Boudreau, Andre  SR SAL                 26.61                   
 28 Monnier, Mason   SR SAL                 26.79                   
 29 Edwards, Cherok  12 Minden              26.86                   
 30 Fanguy, Jordan   SR Gators              26.96            

Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 55.70  2011      Kara Kopeso, Fontainebleau
   Division 2: D 56.50  1995      Kori  Forster, Ben Franklin
               1:21.64  D2QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:21.64
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jennings, Krist  JR SSA               1:04.81    1:01.24 D2QT   
                 28.34      1:01.24 (32.90)
  2 Winkler, Hope    SO SSA               1:07.04    1:07.09 D2QT   
                 31.19      1:07.09 (35.90)
  3 Galliano, Jorda  JR SLHS              1:08.60    1:07.63 D2QT   
                 30.58      1:07.63 (37.05)
  4 Ye, Kara         SO BRHS              1:09.51    1:09.59 D2QT   
                 32.22      1:09.59 (37.37)
  5 Tichenor, Ella   11 CADO              1:12.13    1:10.49 D2QT   
                 31.53      1:10.49 (38.96)
  6 Daigrepont, Gra  FR SLHS              1:10.82    1:11.55 D2QT   
                 32.58      1:11.55 (38.97)
  6 Dufrene, Natali  JR SLHS              1:11.55    1:11.55 D2QT   
                 32.19      1:11.55 (39.36)
  8 Patterson, Aubr  SR SSA               1:12.41    1:12.75 D2QT   
                 34.45      1:12.75 (38.30)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Frisella, Hanna  12 Ellender          1:13.49    1:12.70 D2QT   
                 31.89      1:12.70 (40.81)
 10 Barbe, Alex      JR ASH               1:13.83    1:13.18 D2QT   
                 33.76      1:13.18 (39.42)
 11 Thompson, Taylo  11 BHS               1:16.40    1:14.76 D2QT   
                 34.59      1:14.76 (40.17)
 12 Lau, Cherry      SR PHS               1:15.78    1:15.00 D2QT   
                 34.32      1:15.00 (40.68)
 13 Lyon, Elizabeth  JR SSA               1:15.72    1:15.62 D2QT   
                 35.23      1:15.62 (40.39)
 14 Dorr, Chaning    11 Ruston            1:19.98    1:16.25 D2QT   
                 35.77      1:16.25 (40.48)
 15 Briggs, Anna Cl  10 STM               1:16.98    1:17.55 D2QT   
                 48.33      1:17.55 (29.22)
 16 Harding, Olivia  10 STM               1:19.07    1:20.30 D2QT   
                 36.09      1:20.30 (44.21)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Patton, Lilli    SO PHS               1:20.35                   
                 35.78      1:20.35 (44.57)
 18 White, Katie L    9 CADO              1:20.41                   
                 36.42      1:20.41 (43.99)
 19 Arceneaux, Juli  SO Gators            1:20.62                   
                 36.15      1:20.62 (44.47)

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 49.63  2007      John Tortorich, Jesuit
   Division 2: D 50.74  1994      Mike Williams, Jesuit
               1:13.61  D2QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:13.61
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Fortier, Eugene  12 Shaw                56.63      54.57 D2QT   
                 25.95        54.57 (28.62)
  2 Davidson, Bryce  JR WEST                58.35      57.17 D2QT   
                 26.55        57.17 (30.62)
  3 Meng, Austin J   10 Ruston              59.03      57.93 D2QT   
                 27.62        57.93 (30.31)
  4 Bernard, Tatman  11 Ruston              59.66      58.95 D2QT   
                 27.51        58.95 (31.44)
  5 Eymard, Bryant   SR SLHS              1:01.63    1:00.38 D2QT   
                 27.28      1:00.38 (33.10)
  6 Dase, Jamal R    SR HC Tigers         1:01.67    1:01.90 D2QT   
                 28.58      1:01.90 (33.32)
  7 Saucier, Colton  JR PHS               1:02.43    1:01.92 D2QT   
                 28.79      1:01.92 (33.13)
  8 Deroche, Shawn   SR Gators            1:01.61    1:04.10 D2QT   
                 28.54      1:04.10 (35.56)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 LeBlanc, Patric  SO EJ                1:06.52    1:02.61 D2QT   
                 28.55      1:02.61 (34.06)
 10 Runyan, Nick     SO PHS               1:06.27    1:04.28 D2QT   
                 29.55      1:04.28 (34.73)
 11 Weatherford, La  11 THS               1:05.28    1:04.87 D2QT   
                 28.72      1:04.87 (36.15)
 12 Walls, Jon D     10 HAUGH             1:06.52    1:05.34 D2QT   
                 29.08      1:05.34 (36.26)
 13 Mitchell, Joaqu  FR HC Tigers         1:04.39    1:05.37 D2QT   
                 28.34      1:05.37 (37.03)
 14 Judice, Nathan   12 STM               1:05.80    1:06.29 D2QT   
                 30.92      1:06.29 (35.37)
 15 Pitre, Dominic   JR SLHS              1:06.72    1:06.32 D2QT   
                 29.61      1:06.32 (36.71)
 16 Frost, Caleb     SO PHS               1:06.33    1:07.64 D2QT   
                 31.04      1:07.64 (36.60)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Lott, Logan      SO BRHS              1:06.79                   
                 30.29      1:06.79 (36.50)
 18 Blackmon, Conno  11 CADO              1:08.37                   
                 29.74      1:08.37 (38.63)
 19 Reese, Chance    10 CADO              1:09.01                   
                 31.57      1:09.01 (37.44)
 20 Daigrepont, Aar  JR SLHS              1:09.69                   
                 30.26      1:09.69 (39.43)
 21 Spicer, Ethan    11 SHHS              1:10.43                   
                 31.27      1:10.43 (39.16)
 22 Blanchard, Roge  JR SLHS              1:11.17                   
                 31.14      1:11.17 (40.03)
 23 Fontana III, Fr  JR HC Tigers         1:13.36                   
                 31.77      1:13.36 (41.59)
 24 Matte, Tyler     11 SHHS              1:15.60                   
                 33.09      1:15.60 (42.51)

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 50.33  1991      Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
   Division 2: D 52.53  1995      Catherine. Mann, Ben Franklin
               1:05.30  D2QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.30
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rawls, Madelein  SO SSA                 57.89      54.89 D2QT   
                 26.31        54.89 (28.58)
  2 Gold, Payton T   FR Gators            1:00.09      59.67 D2QT   
                 28.50        59.67 (31.17)
  3 Vasquez, Shelby  SR CABR              1:00.45    1:00.13 D2QT   
                 28.70      1:00.13 (31.43)
  4 Regard, Gabby    JR SSA               1:01.03    1:00.40 D2QT   
                 28.89      1:00.40 (31.51)
  5 Eckert, Margare  JR SSA               1:01.31    1:00.45 D2QT   
                 29.27      1:00.45 (31.18)
  6 Gordon, Sydney   JR BRHS              1:00.99    1:01.16 D2QT   
                 29.03      1:01.16 (32.13)
  7 Boyce, Carley    JR SSA               1:01.07    1:01.73 D2QT   
                 29.95      1:01.73 (31.78)
  8 Stentz, Leslie   JR CABR              1:01.56    1:02.19 D2QT   
                 29.83      1:02.19 (32.36)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Henry, Kaycee    12 TARA              1:03.02    1:02.16 D2QT   
                 30.17      1:02.16 (31.99)
 10 Gautreaux, Jani  SR SLHS              1:03.72    1:02.55 D2QT   
                 31.11      1:02.55 (31.44)
 11 Kaufman, Madiso  10 Ruston            1:03.85    1:03.21 D2QT   
                 30.77      1:03.21 (32.44)
 12 Robichaux, Soph  JR ASH               1:04.72    1:04.59 D2QT   
                 31.16      1:04.59 (33.43)
 -- Lafleur, Amanda  12 STM               1:08.69   x1:08.45        
                 32.35      1:08.45 (36.10)

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 46.23  2003      Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
   Division 2: D 46.40  2006      James Meyers, St. Michael -LA
                 59.05  D2QT
 Meet Qualifying:  59.05
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Meyer, Morgan A  10 Ruston              49.82      47.99 D2QT   
                 23.81        47.99 (24.18)
  2 Harrison, Zacha  JR ASH                 48.65      48.45 D2QT   
                 23.70        48.45 (24.75)
  3 Booth, David     SR PHS                 53.62      52.43 D2QT   
                 25.30        52.43 (27.13)
  4 Kay, Mason       JR NCHS                54.67      54.09 D2QT   
                 26.67        54.09 (27.42)
  5 Boudreaux, Ray   JR HC Tigers           54.61      54.64 D2QT   
                 26.11        54.64 (28.53)
  6 Galle, Nick      SO HC Tigers           55.81      54.91 D2QT   
                 25.37        54.91 (29.54)
  7 Eymard, Brody    SR SLHS                55.29      55.23 D2QT   
                 26.48        55.23 (28.75)
  8 Ramirez, Mason   11 SHHS                55.93      56.72 D2QT   
                 26.50        56.72 (30.22)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Zhao, Shane      SO BRHS                56.21      55.83 D2QT   
                 27.70        55.83 (28.13)
 10 Keen, Reed N      8 CADO                56.28      55.94 D2QT   
                 27.07        55.94 (28.87)
 11 Spiller, Mckenz  12 STM                 56.29      56.08 D2QT   
                 27.08        56.08 (29.00)
 12 Catalanotto, Ni  SO HC Tigers           57.62      57.82 D2QT   
                 27.62        57.82 (30.20)
 13 McAdams, Kade    11 Central             58.15      58.13 D2QT   
                 28.30        58.13 (29.83)
 14 Goudeau, Nichol  11 SHHS                58.08      58.87 D2QT   
                 28.08        58.87 (30.79)
 -- Brickner, Luke   12 STM                 59.17   x1:00.25        
                 28.56      1:00.25 (31.69)
 -- Keller, Taylor   SR SLHS                59.28   x1:00.53        
                 28.26      1:00.53 (32.27)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Crifasi, Franki  SR HC Tigers           59.90                   
                 28.03        59.90 (31.87)
 18 Pitre, Jean      SO SLHS              1:00.47                   
                 27.93      1:00.47 (32.54)

Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 4:55.39  1989      Meaghan Williams, St.Martin''s
   Division 2: D 5:08.89  1996      Stephanie  Smith, John Curtis
                 7:00.00  D2QT
 Meet Qualifying:  7:00.00
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Runyan, Maddie   SR PHS               6:44.83    6:28.24 D2QT   
                 31.90      1:08.96 (37.06)
        1:48.45 (39.49)     2:28.25 (39.80)
        3:08.06 (39.81)     3:48.98 (40.92)
        4:29.73 (40.75)     5:10.93 (41.20)
        5:52.16 (41.23)     6:28.24 (36.08)
  2 Gugich, Ilana    SO BRHS              6:46.35    6:36.26 D2QT   
                 35.33      1:15.08 (39.75)
        1:56.42 (41.34)     2:37.21 (40.79)
        3:16.77 (39.56)     3:57.59 (40.82)
        4:38.99 (41.40)     5:19.11 (40.12)
        5:58.60 (39.49)     6:36.26 (37.66)
  3 Jurgensen, Ambe  SR ASH               6:29.51    6:37.32 D2QT   
                 33.98      1:12.36 (38.38)
        1:53.19 (40.83)     2:33.63 (40.44)
        3:14.86 (41.23)     3:55.83 (40.97)
        4:37.03 (41.20)     5:18.04 (41.01)
        5:58.79 (40.75)     6:37.32 (38.53)
  4 Odisho, Ramsina  10 CADO              6:53.93    6:44.10 D2QT   
                 35.41      1:14.23 (38.82)
        1:55.20 (40.97)     2:36.94 (41.74)
        3:18.33 (41.39)     4:01.39 (43.06)
        4:42.59 (41.20)     5:23.46 (40.87)
        6:04.41 (40.95)     6:44.10 (39.69)
  5 Richie, Micaiah  JR Gators            6:30.86    6:48.15 D2QT   
                 34.44      1:13.89 (39.45)
        1:54.52 (40.63)     2:35.96 (41.44)
        3:16.56 (40.60)     3:58.28 (41.72)
        4:40.49 (42.21)     5:22.62 (42.13)
        6:05.77 (43.15)     6:48.15 (42.38)
  6 Burns, Morgan A  JR CABR              6:46.71    6:51.93 D2QT   
                 36.56      1:16.62 (40.06)
        1:57.54 (40.92)     2:39.96 (42.42)
        3:21.88 (41.92)     4:04.53 (42.65)
        4:47.27 (42.74)     5:29.59 (42.32)
        6:12.10 (42.51)     6:51.93 (39.83)
  7 Stewart, Virgin  JR SSA               6:55.41    6:55.51 D2QT   
                 36.30      1:17.31 (41.01)
        1:59.19 (41.88)     2:41.64 (42.45)
        3:23.92 (42.28)     4:06.98 (43.06)
        4:50.01 (43.03)     5:33.26 (43.25)
        6:14.88 (41.62)     6:55.51 (40.63)
  8 Schembre, Carol  JR SSA               6:59.91    6:56.02 D2QT   
                 35.09      1:15.43 (40.34)
        1:57.73 (42.30)     2:41.29 (43.56)
        3:23.16 (41.87)     4:05.73 (42.57)
        4:48.64 (42.91)     5:31.87 (43.23)
        6:15.79 (43.92)     6:56.02 (40.23)
 -- Stolin, Katya    FR SSA               6:07.88    No Data        
 -- Vizzi, Allison   12 STM               6:00.59    No Data        
 -- Bellotte, Hanna   9 Parkway           5:57.18    No Data        
 -- Canerday, Emily  FR ASH               6:23.97    No Data        
 -- Banerjee, Tia    JR GK                6:25.86    No Data        
 -- Kleefisch, Mega  SR CABR              6:08.20    No Data        
 -- Tichenor, Marin  10 CADO              5:45.55    No Data        
 -- Daniel, Hannah   SO PHS               6:20.72    No Data        
 -- Hegab, Rachel A  10 Ruston            6:59.95   x7:00.51        
                 34.17      1:13.76 (39.59)
        1:55.94 (42.18)     2:38.96 (43.02)
        3:22.43 (43.47)     4:06.50 (44.07)
        4:51.04 (44.54)     5:34.92 (43.88)
        6:18.33 (43.41)     7:00.51 (42.18)
 -- Dunn, Rebecca    10 STM               6:55.95   x7:02.50        
                 34.76      1:14.71 (39.95)
        1:57.40 (42.69)     2:40.55 (43.15)
        3:24.65 (44.10)     4:08.49 (43.84)
        4:52.63 (44.14)     5:36.84 (44.21)
        6:21.04 (44.20)     7:02.50 (41.46)
 -- Guidry, Lenna    SR SLHS              6:51.16   x7:17.78        
                 36.37      1:17.77 (41.40)
        2:00.62 (42.85)     2:45.94 (45.32)
        3:31.52 (45.58)     4:17.70 (46.18)
        5:02.42 (44.72)     5:48.34 (45.92)
        6:34.41 (46.07)     7:17.78 (43.37)

Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 4:29.61  2006      Robert Looney, Loyola Col Prep
   Division 2: D 4:37.69  2008      David Rayner, Robert E Lee-
                 6:20.05  D2QT
 Meet Qualifying:  6:20.05
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 McDonald, Alexa  10 CADO              5:37.59    5:32.11 D2QT   
                 27.94        59.57 (31.63)
        1:31.40 (31.83)     2:05.05 (33.65)
        2:38.48 (33.43)     3:12.42 (33.94)
        3:47.71 (35.29)     4:23.81 (36.10)
        4:59.62 (35.81)     5:32.11 (32.49)
  2 Reimonenq, Just  JR HC Tigers         5:43.03    5:45.73 D2QT   
                 28.57      1:00.45 (31.88)
        1:33.45 (33.00)     2:07.87 (34.42)
        2:43.23 (35.36)     3:19.16 (35.93)
        3:56.21 (37.05)     4:32.46 (36.25)
        5:09.76 (37.30)     5:45.73 (35.97)
  3 Frost, Caleb     SO PHS               6:05.41    5:50.14 D2QT   
                 29.05      1:01.87 (32.82)
        1:35.88 (34.01)     2:12.01 (36.13)
        2:48.31 (36.30)     3:25.60 (37.29)
        4:02.35 (36.75)     4:39.65 (37.30)
        5:16.80 (37.15)     5:50.14 (33.34)
  4 Sawyer, Ben J    10 Ruston            6:09.92    5:50.52 D2QT   
                 29.85      1:02.54 (32.69)
        1:36.59 (34.05)     2:11.16 (34.57)
        2:46.81 (35.65)     3:23.50 (36.69)
        4:00.96 (37.46)     4:38.26 (37.30)
        5:16.27 (38.01)     5:50.52 (34.25)
  5 Murphy, Sean     11 Central           6:09.69    6:01.94 D2QT   
                 31.61                     
            1:43.00 ( )     2:20.32 (37.32)
        2:58.15 (37.83)     3:35.94 (37.79)
        4:13.27 (37.33)     4:50.90 (37.63)
        5:28.49 (37.59)     6:01.94 (33.45)
  6 Young, Nicholas  SO ASH               6:15.35    6:03.67 D2QT   
                 30.05      1:04.85 (34.80)
        1:42.42 (37.57)     2:19.74 (37.32)
        2:56.87 (37.13)     3:34.18 (37.31)
        4:12.32 (38.14)     4:50.72 (38.40)
        5:27.74 (37.02)     6:03.67 (35.93)
 -- Reinbolt, Reece  SO HC Tigers         5:33.86    No Data        
 -- Davidson, Bryce  JR WEST              5:16.90    No Data        
 -- McCrory, Nichol  JR HC Tigers         5:32.85    No Data        
 -- Begnaud, Zack E  SR NCHS              5:01.13    No Data        
 -- Arnold, Matthew  10 Central           5:25.34    No Data        
 -- McDonald, Antho  11 CADO              5:18.36    No Data        
 -- Cook, Sam        12 STM               5:10.05    No Data        
 -- Kyte, Jake E     12 Ruston            5:17.07    No Data        
 -- Rousselle, Trav  JR HC Tigers         6:15.47   x6:28.09        
                 29.51      1:03.56 (34.05)
        1:40.24 (36.68)     2:18.80 (38.56)
        2:59.18 (40.38)     3:41.80 (42.62)
        4:23.26 (41.46)     5:05.83 (42.57)
        5:49.54 (43.71)     6:28.09 (38.55)
 -- Solito, Will     10 Neville           6:12.26        SCR        
 -- Holliday, Darre  FR BRHS              5:12.98        SCR       

Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:38.36  2002      St. Joseph''s Academy
   Division 2: D 1:41.53  1993      Ben Franklin
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SSA                           1:47.81    1:44.97        
     1) Regard, Gabby JR              2) Rawls, Madeleine SO          
     3) Eckert, Margaret JR           4) Prieto, Emily JR             
                 27.27        52.16 (24.89)
        1:19.71 (27.55)     1:44.97 (25.26)
  2 SLHS                          1:52.23    1:51.17        
     1) Galliano, Jordan JR           2) Callais, Brinkley FR         
     3) Zeringue, Kasey JR            4) Gautreaux, Janie SR          
                 27.72        56.30 (28.58)
        1:23.50 (27.20)     1:51.17 (27.67)
  3 BRHS                          1:54.83    1:54.24        
     1) Farrar, Lucy SR               2) Dang, Megan JR               
     3) Ye, Sarah SO                  4) Gordon, Sydney JR            
                 29.20        58.11 (28.91)
        1:26.80 (28.69)     1:54.24 (27.44)
  4 PHS                           1:57.93    1:56.80        
     1) Ahrens, Annalise FR           2) Dewitt, Amanda FR            
     3) Ayres, Helen JR               4) Daniel, Hannah SO            
                 28.94        57.93 (28.99)
        1:27.52 (29.59)     1:56.80 (29.28)
  5 NCHS                          1:55.67    1:57.26        
     1) Methvin, Claire SO            2) Kim, Hyeyon 10               
     3) McCauslin, Caitlyn JR         4) Wiggins, Kathryn JR          
                 28.51        59.14 (30.63)
        1:28.31 (29.17)     1:57.26 (28.95)
  6 CABR                          1:59.14    1:58.24        
     1) Vasquez, Shelby SR            2) Caballero, Gabrielle M JR    
     3) Downey, Alyse SO              4) Stentz, Leslie JR            
                 28.07        59.17 (31.10)
        1:29.67 (30.50)     1:58.24 (28.57)
  7 SAL                           1:58.82    1:58.47        
     1) St. Pierre, Sydney FR         2) Campo, Danielle SR           
     3) Leonard, Maria SR             4) Kelly, Eryn JR               
                 28.27        57.99 (29.72)
        1:27.71 (29.72)     1:58.47 (30.76)
  8 Gators                        2:02.97    2:01.47        
     1) Domangue, Meghan R SR         2) Richie, Micaiah E JR         
     3) Arceneaux, Julia C SO         4) Gold, Payton T FR            
                 31.45      1:02.08 (30.63)
        1:33.44 (31.36)     2:01.47 (28.03)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 CADO                          2:09.16    2:06.56        
     1) White, Katie L 9              2) Ebarb, Sarah E 10            
     3) Copeland, Caroline E 11       4) Odisho, Ramsina A 10         
                 31.62      1:05.05 (33.43)
        1:37.34 (32.29)     2:06.56 (29.22)
 10 Ruston                        2:06.87    2:07.42        
     1) Hegab, Rachel A 10            2) Hooper, Brynna 9             
     3) Morgan, Molly 9               4) Tinsley, Hannah 12           
                 32.57      1:03.81 (31.24)
        1:35.90 (32.09)     2:07.42 (31.52)
 11 STM                           2:11.01    2:11.55        
     1) Artall, Elizaebth 12          2) Leblance, Janine 11          
     3) Guidry, Madison 12            4) Piccione, Francesca 11       
                 33.12      1:05.94 (32.82)
        1:38.14 (32.20)     2:11.55 (33.41)
 12 Central                       2:27.00    2:27.39        
     1) Bankston, Destiny 11          2) Michelli, Hope 9             
     3) Michelli, Hollie 12           4) Hooper, Jessica 12           
                 36.85      1:15.08 (38.23)
        1:54.23 (39.15)     2:27.39 (33.16)
 13 Hammond                       2:28.67    2:28.21        
     1) Gaydos, April 11              2) Goll, Olivia 9               
     3) Scafidel, Krista 11           4) Wilson, Adrianna 10          
                 34.07      1:17.75 (43.68)
        1:55.80 (38.05)     2:28.21 (32.41)
 -- ASH                           2:05.12         DQ        
     1) Collins, Ellen FR             2) Dorian, Lily FR              
     3) Jurgensen, Amber SR           4) Godard, Lauren FR            
                 31.96      1:03.43 (31.47)
        1:35.20 (31.77)          DQ (29.38)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- Parkway                           DQ                    
     1) Summer, Halen 11              2) Miller, Kristyn 9            
     3) Miller, Katie 11              4) Bellotte, Hannah 9           
                 30.82      1:03.09 (32.27)
        1:33.83 (30.74)          DQ (28.99)

Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:25.47  2008      Jesuit High School
   Division 2: D 1:26.72  1993      Jesuit
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 ASH                           1:36.46    1:35.59        
     1) Hoyt, Tanner JR               2) Goodwin, Jeff SO             
     3) Lacroix, Walter SR            4) Harrison, Zachary JR         
                 25.48        50.44 (24.96)
        1:13.83 (23.39)     1:35.59 (21.76)
  2 Ruston                        1:36.41    1:35.99        
     1) Brown, Andrew J 12            2) Bernard, Tatman J 11         
     3) Meng, Austin J 10             4) Meyer, Morgan A 10           
                 24.56        49.78 (25.22)
        1:14.15 (24.37)     1:35.99 (21.84)
  3 SLHS                          1:39.43    1:36.65        
     1) Guidry, Nicholas JR           2) Keller, Taylor SR            
     3) Pitre, Dominic JR             4) Eymard, Brody SR             
                 23.93        48.89 (24.96)
        1:13.09 (24.20)     1:36.65 (23.56)
  4 HC Tigers                     1:37.67    1:38.20        
     1) Galle, Nick SO                2) Boudreaux, Ray A JR          
     3) Reinbolt, Reece SO            4) McCrory, Nicholas P JR       
                 24.73        49.66 (24.93)
        1:14.24 (24.58)     1:38.20 (23.96)
  5 Central                       1:43.97    1:41.81        
     1) Parker, Daniel 11             2) Raggio, Aaron 11             
     3) McAdams, Kade 11              4) Arnold, Matthew D 10         
                 24.32        51.90 (27.58)
        1:17.14 (25.24)     1:41.81 (24.67)
  6 STM                           1:44.81    1:43.04        
     1) Williams, Dylan 10            2) Hopkins, Steven 12           
     3) Judice, Nathan 12             4) Brickner, Luke 12            
                 25.07        50.80 (25.73)
        1:17.11 (26.31)     1:43.04 (25.93)
  7 BRHS                          1:42.34    1:43.83        
     1) Cristina, Austin SO           2) Pursley, Malachi SO          
     3) Zhao, Shane SO                4) Ye, Jerry JR                 
                 27.44        55.52 (28.08)
        1:21.29 (25.77)     1:43.83 (22.54)
  8 SHHS                          1:44.31    1:45.12        
     1) Buta, Austin 12               2) Bent, Nicholas 11            
     3) Goudeau, Nicholas 11          4) Ramirez, Mason 11            
                 25.61        52.28 (26.67)
        1:19.77 (27.49)     1:45.12 (25.35)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 NCHS                          1:45.48    1:43.94        
     1) Begnaud, Zack E SR            2) Kay, Mason JR                
     3) Sewell, Rowan SO              4) Corley, Deshawn 9            
                 23.70        48.05 (24.35)
        1:14.06 (26.01)     1:43.94 (29.88)
 10 PHS                           1:45.51    1:44.85        
     1) Saucier, Colton JR            2) Vance, Addison JR            
     3) Frost, Caleb SO               4) Mauldin, Austin SO           
                 26.39        51.83 (25.44)
        1:18.96 (27.13)     1:44.85 (25.89)
 11 Gators                        1:45.82    1:45.20        
     1) Soulet, Logan C FR            2) Fanguy, Jordan T SR          
     3) Franks, Brett FR              4) Deroche, Shawn M SR          
                 26.70        53.92 (27.22)
        1:20.16 (26.24)     1:45.20 (25.04)
 12 CADO                          1:48.10    1:45.76        
     1) Martin, Cody 12               2) Dockendorf, Kyle L 10        
     3) Reese, Chance 10              4) Blackmon, Connor R 11        
                 26.79        53.09 (26.30)
        1:20.15 (27.06)     1:45.76 (25.61)
 13 SAL                           1:51.82    1:53.09        
     1) Boudreau, Andrew SR           2) Barco, Tristan FR            
     3) Monnier, Mason SR             4) Prudhomme, Johnny SR         
                 27.79        59.07 (31.28)
        1:26.37 (27.30)     1:53.09 (26.72)
 14 WEST                          1:58.55    2:06.09        
     1) Boulet, Cody JR               2) Broussard, Avery SR          
     3) Maturin, Nick FR              4) Duhon, Alex JR               
                 29.82      1:00.74 (30.92)
        1:34.47 (33.73)     2:06.09 (31.62)

Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 54.79  1997      Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
   Division 2: D 58.82  1995      Jenny  Rohan, Destrahan
               1:20.94  D2QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.94
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jennings, Krist  JR SSA               1:03.08    1:00.91 D2QT   
                 29.34      1:00.91 (31.57)
  2 Prieto, Emily    JR SSA               1:04.32    1:03.03 D2QT   
                 30.50      1:03.03 (32.53)
  3 Dyke, Natalie    11 Ruston            1:07.51    1:07.48 D2QT   
                 32.23      1:07.48 (35.25)
  4 Kaufman, Madiso  10 Ruston            1:08.77    1:08.33 D2QT   
                 33.54      1:08.33 (34.79)
  5 Galliano, Jorda  JR SLHS              1:10.54    1:09.37 D2QT   
                 33.68      1:09.37 (35.69)
  6 Kleefisch, Mega  SR CABR              1:11.17    1:11.70 D2QT   
                 35.51      1:11.70 (36.19)
  7 St. Pierre, Syd  FR SAL               1:12.10    1:12.87 D2QT   
  8 Berlin, Carolin  SR BRHS              1:13.23    1:13.91 D2QT   
                 36.80      1:13.91 (37.11)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Barbe, Alex      JR ASH               1:13.78    1:11.02 D2QT   
                 35.13      1:11.02 (35.89)
 10 Patton, Lilli    SO PHS               1:14.68    1:13.33 D2QT   
                 35.41      1:13.33 (37.92)
 11 Roth, Sarah      SO SSA               1:13.71    1:14.08 D2QT   
                 36.50      1:14.08 (37.58)
 12 Lau, Cherry      SR PHS               1:16.07    1:14.40 D2QT   
 13 Banerjee, Tia    JR GK                1:14.60    1:14.76 D2QT   
                 35.86      1:14.76 (38.90)
 14 Thompson, Taylo  11 BHS               1:15.53    1:15.52 D2QT   
                 35.77      1:15.52 (39.75)
 15 Simoneaux, Rose  SR SSA               1:15.40    1:16.44 D2QT   
                 37.21      1:16.44 (39.23)
 16 Briggs, Anna Cl  10 STM               1:15.86    1:16.75 D2QT   
                 35.77      1:16.75 (40.98)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Schwartz, Katel  SO ASH               1:16.23                   
                 37.11      1:16.23 (39.12)
 18 Daigrepont, Gra  FR SLHS              1:16.26                   
                 36.06      1:16.26 (40.20)
 19 Girtman, Amy     JR PHS               1:17.49                   
                 38.34      1:17.49 (39.15)
 20 Vangeffen, Kell  SO CABR              1:17.60                   
                 37.01      1:17.60 (40.59)
 21 Ebarb, Sarah E   10 CADO              1:19.81                   
                 38.81      1:19.81 (41.00)
 22 Odisho, Ramsina  10 CADO              1:19.89                   
                 39.43      1:19.89 (40.46)
 23 Delahoussaye, J  SO BRHS              1:20.84                   
                 37.33      1:20.84 (43.51)
 24 Keen, Ashton E   11 CADO              1:21.08                   
                 39.06      1:21.08 (42.02)
 25 McCauslin, Cait  JR NCHS              1:21.19                   
                 38.28      1:21.19 (42.91)
 26 Duncan, Sarah    10 SHHS              1:24.86                   
                 40.34      1:24.86 (44.52)

Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 50.34  1994      Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
   Division 2: D 50.34  1994      Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
               1:16.05  D2QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:16.05
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Begnaud, Zack E  SR NCHS                56.77      56.60 D2QT   
                 28.30        56.60 (28.30)
  2 Ye, Jerry        JR BRHS                58.44      57.86 D2QT   
                 27.93        57.86 (29.93)
  3 Lacroix, Walter  SR ASH               1:00.45    1:00.57 D2QT   
                 29.34      1:00.57 (31.23)
  4 Arnold, Matthew  10 Central           1:01.48    1:00.90 D2QT   
                 29.68      1:00.90 (31.22)
  5 Kay, Mason       JR NCHS              1:03.50    1:02.59 D2QT   
                 30.67      1:02.59 (31.92)
  6 Bernard, Tatman  11 Ruston            1:05.81    1:03.81 D2QT   
                 31.63      1:03.81 (32.18)
  7 Brown, Logan     SO PHS               1:05.32    1:05.14 D2QT   
                 32.24      1:05.14 (32.90)
  8 Guidry, Cody     SO SLHS              1:04.61    1:05.39 D2QT   
                 31.80      1:05.39 (33.59)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 DeForest, Paxto  FR HC Tigers         1:06.86    1:03.45 D2QT   
                 31.53      1:03.45 (31.92)
 10 Dockendorf, Kyl  10 CADO              1:05.83    1:04.13 D2QT   
                 31.72      1:04.13 (32.41)
 11 Blackmon, Conno  11 CADO              1:05.96    1:04.28 D2QT   
                 30.39      1:04.28 (33.89)
 12 Relle, Lance     SO HC Tigers         1:06.19    1:05.86 D2QT   
                 31.56      1:05.86 (34.30)
 13 Coburn, Henry    10 Neville           1:07.19    1:06.72 D2QT   
                 32.49      1:06.72 (34.23)
 14 Coomes, Mac      JR ASH               1:07.67    1:07.24 D2QT   
                 33.08      1:07.24 (34.16)
 15 Coburn, Will     12 Neville           1:07.38    1:07.46 D2QT   
                 32.70      1:07.46 (34.76)
 16 Perryman, Conno  JR BRHS              1:06.86    1:09.60 D2QT   
                 34.68      1:09.60 (34.92)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Brown, Andrew J  12 Ruston            1:07.84                   
                 32.75      1:07.84 (35.09)
 18 Dase, Jamal R    SR HC Tigers         1:08.07                   
                 33.05      1:08.07 (35.02)
 19 Daigrepont, Aar  JR SLHS              1:09.04                   
                 33.00      1:09.04 (36.04)
 20 Kendrick, Charl  FR PHS               1:09.21                   
                 33.14      1:09.21 (36.07)
 21 Eymard, Bryant   SR SLHS              1:09.25                   
                 32.73      1:09.25 (36.52)
 22 Montgomery, Spe  10 STM               1:10.42                   
 23 Martin, Cody     12 CADO              1:10.56                   
                 33.43      1:10.56 (37.13)
 24 Bent, Nicholas   11 SHHS              1:10.84                   
                 32.55      1:10.84 (38.29)
 25 Spicer, Ethan    11 SHHS              1:11.07                   
                 34.19      1:11.07 (36.88)
 26 Oalmann, Stephe  SR HC Tigers         1:11.19                   
                 33.67      1:11.19 (37.52)
 27 Kent, Chase M    10 BHS               1:12.69                   
                 33.96      1:12.69 (38.73)
 28 Young, Nicholas  SO ASH               1:12.84                   
                 34.78      1:12.84 (38.06)
 29 Judice, Nathan   12 STM               1:13.06                   
                 36.04      1:13.06 (37.02)
 30 Matte, Tyler     11 SHHS              1:13.71                   
                 35.12      1:13.71 (38.59)
 31 Hoyt, Tanner     JR ASH               1:14.63                   
 32 Blanchard, Roge  JR SLHS              1:16.11                   
                 36.90      1:16.11 (39.21)
 33 Ruff, Nick       10 Ruston            1:16.94         

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:03.28  1993      Keri Coy, Arch.  Chapelle
   Division 2: D 1:03.28  1993      Keri Coy, Arch.  Chapelle
                 1:26.22  D2QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:26.22
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Aguillard, Apri  12 STM               1:10.88    1:11.39 D2QT   
                 32.61      1:11.39 (38.78)
  2 Dewitt, Amanda   FR PHS               1:16.75    1:15.77 D2QT   
                 35.75      1:15.77 (40.02)
  3 Keen, Ashton E   11 CADO              1:18.63    1:18.17 D2QT   
                 37.16      1:18.17 (41.01)
  4 Ye, Sarah        SO BRHS              1:18.83    1:18.51 D2QT   
                 37.54      1:18.51 (40.97)
  5 Steib, Sydney J  JR CABR              1:17.78    1:18.99 D2QT   
                 37.76      1:18.99 (41.23)
  6 Patterson, Aubr  SR SSA               1:20.54    1:19.59 D2QT   
                 38.99      1:19.59 (40.60)
  7 Moreno, Marisol  SO SSA               1:21.04    1:20.25 D2QT   
                 37.47      1:20.25 (42.78)
  8 Zhang, Anni      SR BRHS              1:21.01    1:21.27 D2QT   
                 38.29      1:21.27 (42.98)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Dorr, Chaning    11 Ruston            1:21.82    1:21.74 D2QT   
                 38.62      1:21.74 (43.12)
 10 Chatry, Amanda   SR SSA               1:25.27    1:22.47 D2QT   
                 39.53      1:22.47 (42.94)
 11 Downey, Alyse    SO CABR              1:23.65    1:23.26 D2QT   
                 39.33      1:23.26 (43.93)
 12 Zeringue, Kasey  JR SLHS              1:23.76    1:23.45 D2QT   
                 38.49      1:23.45 (44.96)
 13 Callais, Brinkl  FR SLHS              1:22.33    1:24.32 D2QT   
                 39.05      1:24.32 (45.27)
 14 Rawls, Anna      FR SSA               1:24.21    1:24.48 D2QT   
                 39.96      1:24.48 (44.52)
 15 Plaisance, Tris  SO SLHS              1:27.56    1:25.32 D2QT   
                 39.67      1:25.32 (45.65)
 -- Grommon, Christ  SR SAL               1:33.00   x1:31.13        
                 43.18      1:31.13 (47.95)

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 56.28  2002      David Maras, Arch. Rummel
   Division 2: D 57.77  1994      Joseph Authement, Jesuit
               1:24.60  D2QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:24.60
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 McDonald, Antho  11 CADO              1:03.79    1:04.21 D2QT   
                 29.89      1:04.21 (34.32)
  2 Guidry, Nichola  JR SLHS              1:06.83    1:05.94 D2QT   
                 31.22      1:05.94 (34.72)
  3 Cheng, Jack       9 Hammond           1:08.95    1:06.78 D2QT   
                 31.25      1:06.78 (35.53)
  4 Kyte, Robert C    9 Ruston            1:08.42    1:07.61 D2QT   
                 32.07      1:07.61 (35.54)
  5 Parker, Daniel   11 Central           1:08.57    1:07.78 D2QT   
                 31.11      1:07.78 (36.67)
  6 Rivera, Pedro    FR HC Tigers         1:10.36    1:08.71 D2QT   
                 32.23      1:08.71 (36.48)
  7 Runyan, Nick     SO PHS               1:11.35    1:11.40 D2QT   
                 33.10      1:11.40 (38.30)
  8 Sewell, Rowan    SO NCHS              1:12.66    1:13.17 D2QT   
                 32.99      1:13.17 (40.18)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Goodwin, Jeff    SO ASH               1:13.60    1:12.04 D2QT   
                 33.25      1:12.04 (38.79)
 10 Square, Joseph   10 SCOT              1:13.01    1:12.80 D2QT   
                 33.59      1:12.80 (39.21)
 11 Catalanotto, Ni  SO HC Tigers         1:14.19    1:13.29 D2QT   
                 34.40      1:13.29 (38.89)
 12 Rousselle, Trav  JR HC Tigers         1:15.82    1:15.65 D2QT   
                 34.81      1:15.65 (40.84)
 13 Coburn, Henry    10 Neville           1:16.48    1:16.61 D2QT   
                 35.89      1:16.61 (40.72)
 14 Perret, Max      10 STM               1:17.23    1:16.80 D2QT   
                 35.46      1:16.80 (41.34)
 15 Buta, Austin     12 SHHS              1:16.91    1:17.00 D2QT   
                 36.28      1:17.00 (40.72)
 16 Comboy, John     10 STM               1:16.74    1:18.42 D2QT   
                 37.21      1:18.42 (41.21)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Bouvier, James   FR SLHS              1:17.27                   
                 35.73      1:17.27 (41.54)
 18 Fontana III, Fr  JR HC Tigers         1:17.55                   
                 36.62      1:17.55 (40.93)
 19 Walls, Jon D     10 HAUGH             1:17.65                   
                 34.73      1:17.65 (42.92)
 20 Edwards, Cherok  12 Minden            1:17.76                   
                 35.94      1:17.76 (41.82)
 21 Gotte, Devin     12 SHHS              1:18.80                   
                 37.39      1:18.80 (41.41)
 22 Williams, Brock  SO SLHS              1:19.10                   
                 35.96      1:19.10 (43.14)
 23 Mauldin, Austin  SO PHS               1:19.33                   
                 36.71      1:19.33 (42.62)
 24 Trahan, Barry M  SO Gators            1:19.95                   
                 37.39      1:19.95 (42.56)
 25 Wilson, Scott    JR PHS               1:19.99                   
                 37.04      1:19.99 (42.95)
 26 Ham, Joseph A     9 Ruston            1:20.46                   
                 38.51      1:20.46 (41.95)
 27 Kent, Chase M    10 BHS               1:20.90                   
                 36.82      1:20.90 (44.08)
 28 Saucier, Colton  JR PHS               1:22.94                   
                 38.51      1:22.94 (44.43)
 29 Boudreau, Andre  SR SAL               1:23.51                   
                 37.50      1:23.51 (46.01)
 30 Franks, Brett    FR Gators            1:24.50                   
                 37.65      1:24.50 (46.85)
 31 Chiasson, Rene   SR SLHS              1:25.14                   
                 38.53      1:25.14 (46.61)
 32 Wilkins, Ty      10 Central           1:25.46                   
                 39.03      1:25.46 (46.43)
 33 Sanders, Michae  SO SAL               1:27.58                   
                 39.93      1:27.58 (47.65)

Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 3:35.00  1991      St. Martin''s Episcopal
   Division 2: D 3:43.92  2006      Vandebilt Catholic
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SSA                           4:00.04    4:00.00        
     1) Jennings, Kristen JR          2) Boyce, Carley JR             
     3) Stolin, Katya FR              4) Winkler, Hope SO             
                 28.24        58.64 (58.64)
        1:27.38 (28.74)   1:59.32 (1:00.68)
        2:27.92 (28.60)   3:00.06 (1:00.74)
        3:28.18 (28.12)     4:00.00 (59.94)
  2 BRHS                          4:14.09    4:10.78        
     1) Ye, Sarah SO                  2) Berlin, Caroline SR          
     3) Ye, Kara SO                   4) Gordon, Sydney JR            
                 29.96    1:03.03 (1:03.03)
        1:34.64 (31.61)   2:08.29 (1:05.26)
        2:36.90 (28.61)     3:08.19 (59.90)
        3:37.83 (29.64)   4:10.78 (1:02.59)
  3 CADO                          4:18.09    4:15.83        
     1) White, Katie L 9              2) Keen, Ashton E 11            
     3) Tichenor, Ella M 11           4) Tichenor, Marin E 10         
                 34.82    1:12.75 (1:12.75)
        1:43.51 (30.76)   2:17.78 (1:05.03)
        2:46.89 (29.11)   3:19.74 (1:01.96)
        3:46.41 (26.67)     4:15.83 (56.09)
  4 STM                           4:15.80    4:17.61        
     1) Lafleur, Amanda 12            2) Briggs, Anna Claire 10       
     3) Vizzi, Allison 12             4) Aguillard, April 12          
                 32.10    1:08.19 (1:08.19)
        1:38.50 (30.31)   2:14.92 (1:06.73)
        2:45.70 (30.78)   3:19.49 (1:04.57)
        3:46.65 (27.16)     4:17.61 (58.12)
  5 ASH                           4:23.76    4:23.33        
     1) Robichaux, Sophie JR          2) Schwartz, Katelyn SO         
     3) Canerday, Emily FR            4) Barbe, Alex JR               
                 32.73    1:07.30 (1:07.30)
        1:39.13 (31.83)   2:13.21 (1:05.91)
        2:43.80 (30.59)   3:17.72 (1:04.51)
        3:48.66 (30.94)   4:23.33 (1:05.61)
  6 PHS                           4:34.82    4:25.84        
     1) Daniel, Hannah SO             2) Ayres, Helen JR              
     3) Juneau, Haley 12              4) Runyan, Maddie SR            
                 30.65    1:04.20 (1:04.20)
        1:36.60 (32.40)   2:12.91 (1:08.71)
        2:45.86 (32.95)   3:22.72 (1:09.81)
        3:52.27 (29.55)   4:25.84 (1:03.12)
  7 SLHS                          4:26.34    4:26.49        
     1) Daigrepont, Grace FR          2) Guidry, Lenna SR             
     3) Dufrene, Natalie JR           4) Callais, Brinkley FR         
                 31.20    1:09.53 (1:09.53)
        1:39.97 (30.44)   2:16.87 (1:07.34)
        2:45.87 (29.00)   3:18.55 (1:01.68)
        3:49.89 (31.34)   4:26.49 (1:07.94)
  8 Ruston                        4:29.37    4:28.66        
     1) Dyke, Natalie 11              2) Hegab, Rachel A 10           
     3) Dorr, Chaning 11              4) Kaufman, Madison G 10        
                 31.14    1:06.29 (1:06.29)
        1:39.79 (33.50)   2:16.93 (1:10.64)
        2:49.85 (32.92)   3:24.99 (1:08.06)
        3:55.78 (30.79)   4:28.66 (1:03.67)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 CABR                          4:36.79    4:40.77        
     1) Caballero, Gabrielle M JR     2) Steib, Sydney J JR           
     3) Downey, Alyse SO              4) Kleefisch, Megan E SR        
                 33.52    1:11.56 (1:11.56)
        1:45.25 (33.69)   2:22.62 (1:11.06)
        2:57.09 (34.47)   3:35.97 (1:13.35)
        4:07.91 (31.94)   4:40.77 (1:04.80)
 10 SHHS                          5:06.21    4:53.46        
     1) Duncan, Sarah 10              2) Defelice, Allee 11           
     3) Hull, Katlyn 10               4) Marceaux, Ali 10             
                 33.91    1:09.92 (1:09.92)
        1:46.56 (36.64)   2:27.35 (1:17.43)
        3:04.32 (36.97)   3:43.09 (1:15.74)
        4:15.83 (32.74)   4:53.46 (1:10.37)
 11 SAL                           5:02.30    4:54.09        
     1) Bell, Bekki SR                2) Doney, Marla SR              
     3) Colton, Olivia SR             4) Kelly, Eryn JR               
                 33.28    1:09.69 (1:09.69)
        1:44.89 (35.20)   2:26.21 (1:16.52)
        3:01.57 (35.36)   3:41.36 (1:15.15)
        4:15.42 (34.06)   4:54.09 (1:12.73)
 12 Central                       5:46.54    5:49.24        
     1) Debetaz, Lyndee 9             2) Termini, Tara                
     3) Michelli, Hollie 12           4) Hooper, Jessica 12           
                 37.80    1:22.84 (1:22.84)
                          2:58.22 (1:35.38)
        3:44.23 (46.01)   4:34.05 (1:35.83)
        5:11.26 (37.21)   5:49.24 (1:15.19)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- Gators                            DQ                    
     1) Bourgeois, Ashley A SR        2) Domangue, Meghan R SR        
     3) Dupre, Kenna A SR             4) Domangue, Natalie R SO       
                 34.95    1:29.45 (1:29.45)
        1:54.33 (24.88)   2:34.43 (1:04.98)
        3:13.06 (38.63)   3:59.17 (1:24.74)
        4:29.95 (30.78)        DQ (1:07.44)

Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 3:09.32  2000      Jesuit
   Division 2: D 3:10.98  1994      Jesuit
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Ruston                        3:31.78    3:29.99        
     1) Kyte, Jake E 12               2) Meng, Austin J 10            
     3) Kyte, Robert C 9              4) Meyer, Morgan A 10           
                 25.12        52.08 (52.08)
        1:18.37 (26.29)     1:46.35 (54.27)
        2:12.70 (26.35)     2:41.06 (54.71)
        3:04.43 (23.37)     3:29.99 (48.93)
  2 CADO                          3:37.73    3:36.57        
     1) Martin, Calen D 10            2) Keen, Reed N 8               
     3) McDonald, Alexander T 10      4) McDonald, Anthony P 11       
                 25.79        54.44 (54.44)
        1:21.29 (26.85)     1:50.48 (56.04)
        2:15.35 (24.87)     2:43.90 (53.42)
        3:08.86 (24.96)     3:36.57 (52.67)
  3 HC Tigers                     3:40.37    3:39.08        
     1) Reinbolt, Reece SO            2) Boudreaux, Ray A JR          
     3) Reimonenq, Justin S JR        4) McCrory, Nicholas P JR       
                 26.06        55.07 (55.07)
        1:21.25 (26.18)     1:49.96 (54.89)
        2:16.34 (26.38)     2:46.02 (56.06)
        3:10.77 (24.75)     3:39.08 (53.06)
  4 ASH                           3:41.80    3:43.44        
     1) Coomes, Mac JR                2) Harrison, Zachary JR         
     3) Goodwin, Jeff SO              4) Lacroix, Walter SR           
                 30.26    1:01.97 (1:01.97)
        1:24.99 (23.02)     1:50.53 (48.56)
        2:17.87 (27.34)     2:48.76 (58.23)
        3:14.35 (25.59)     3:43.44 (54.68)
  5 STM                           3:45.09    3:45.02        
     1) Cook, Sam 12                  2) Spiller, Mckenzie 12         
     3) Williams, Dylan 10            4) Brickner, Luke 12            
                 25.44        53.35 (53.35)
        1:19.66 (26.31)     1:49.24 (55.89)
        2:16.77 (27.53)     2:46.83 (57.59)
        3:13.62 (26.79)     3:45.02 (58.19)
  6 BRHS                          3:52.65    3:50.77        
     1) Lott, Logan SO                2) Cristina, Austin SO          
     3) Zhao, Shane SO                4) Ye, Jerry JR                 
                 29.55    1:01.50 (1:01.50)
        1:30.94 (29.44)   2:04.82 (1:03.32)
        2:31.84 (27.02)     3:01.07 (56.25)
        3:24.32 (23.25)     3:50.77 (49.70)
  7 SLHS                          3:59.05    3:56.59        
     1) Guidry, Cody SO               2) Keller, Taylor SR            
     3) Pitre, Jean SO                4) Eymard, Bryant SR            
                 27.73    1:00.08 (1:00.08)
        1:28.69 (28.61)   2:02.55 (1:02.47)
        2:29.29 (26.74)     3:00.18 (57.63)
        3:26.38 (26.20)     3:56.59 (56.41)
  8 SHHS                          4:06.13    4:01.66        
     1) Matte, Tyler 11               2) Spicer, Ethan 11             
     3) Goudeau, Nicholas 11          4) Ramirez, Mason 11            
                 30.15    1:04.13 (1:04.13)
        1:33.53 (29.40)   2:04.28 (1:00.15)
        2:32.66 (28.38)     3:03.40 (59.12)
        3:30.21 (26.81)     4:01.66 (58.26)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 THS                           4:18.98    4:17.42        
     1) Holbron, Seth 11              2) Bynog, Brady 11              
     3) Nugent, Dyian 11              4) Weatherford, Landon 11       
                 30.74    1:05.33 (1:05.33)
        1:36.35 (31.02)   2:14.34 (1:09.01)
        2:42.48 (28.14)   3:16.73 (1:02.39)
        3:44.15 (27.42)   4:17.42 (1:00.69)
 10 Central                       4:34.13    4:28.51        
     1) Murphy, Sean 11               2) Cashio, Collin 10            
     3) Wilkins, Ty 10                4) Raggio, Aaron 11             
                 28.51        58.96 (58.96)
        1:34.00 (35.04)   2:17.87 (1:18.91)
        2:49.51 (31.64)   3:24.23 (1:06.36)
        3:53.36 (29.13)   4:28.51 (1:04.28)
 -- Gators                        4:37.41         DQ        
     1) Lapeyrouse, Jacob 10          2) Pierce, William 12           
     3) Soulet, Logan C FR            4) Trahan, Barry M SO           
                 31.12    1:09.12 (1:09.12)
        1:44.16 (35.04)   2:22.90 (1:13.78)
        2:50.84 (27.94)   3:23.76 (1:00.86)
        3:53.62 (29.86)        DQ (1:05.96)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- SAL                               DQ                    
     1) Barco, Tristan FR             2) Elias, Caleb FR              
     3) Hursey, Jeffrey FR            4) Monnier, Mason SR            
                 33.84    1:14.99 (1:14.99)
        1:47.40 (32.41)   2:27.53 (1:12.54)
        3:04.25 (36.72)   3:51.37 (1:23.84)
        4:19.05 (27.68)        DQ (1:00.38)
 -- PHS                               DQ                    
     1) Moffett, Jonathan FR          2) Brown, Logan SO              
     3) Mauldin, Austin SO            4) Booth, David SR              
                 29.09        59.89 (59.89)
        1:28.02 (28.13)     1:58.78 (58.89)
        2:27.61 (28.83)   2:59.81 (1:01.03)
        3:25.66 (25.85)          DQ (54.94)


SPAR Aquatic Center - Site License             11/15/2012 - 18:01PM
     LHSAA Championship Swim Meet Division 3, Sanction #: 1211      
             November 14-15, 2012 @ SPAR Aquatic Center             
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:49.13  2011      Mandeville
 Division III: D 1:53.33  2003      Isidore Newan
                 1:46.54  AAQ
                 1:48.60  CAA
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SCC                           2:01.61    1:58.36        
                 29.78      1:04.63 (34.85)
        1:31.65 (27.02)     1:58.36 (26.71)
  2 ASH                           2:00.59    1:58.44        
                 31.05      1:04.33 (33.28)
        1:32.77 (28.44)     1:58.44 (25.67)
  3 Knights                       2:01.06    1:58.79        
                 31.44      1:03.80 (32.36)
        1:32.62 (28.82)     1:58.79 (26.17)
  4 Vandebilt                     2:01.61    2:00.12        
                 30.47      1:03.42 (32.95)
        1:33.69 (30.27)     2:00.12 (26.43)
  5 University                    2:02.32    2:02.65        
                 28.48      1:03.96 (35.48)
        1:33.95 (29.99)     2:02.65 (28.70)
  6 Lhs                           2:07.14    2:06.00        
                 33.74      1:09.29 (35.55)
        1:37.94 (28.65)     2:06.00 (28.06)
  7 E.D. White                    2:07.92    2:06.67        
                 32.96      1:08.19 (35.23)
        1:39.42 (31.23)     2:06.67 (27.25)
  8 Haynes Swimming               2:06.98    2:07.10        
                 32.78      1:06.38 (33.60)
        1:37.43 (31.05)     2:07.10 (29.67)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Lakeshore                     2:09.23    2:08.42        
                 32.11      1:08.54 (36.43)
        1:37.34 (28.80)     2:08.42 (31.08)
 10 SMHS                          2:11.32    2:09.76        
                 33.69      1:10.41 (36.72)
        1:42.95 (32.54)     2:09.76 (26.81)
 11 PBS                           2:10.09    2:10.11        
                 31.71      1:08.17 (36.46)
        1:39.49 (31.32)     2:10.11 (30.62)
 12 UA                            2:11.40    2:10.79        
                 32.43      1:11.33 (38.90)
        1:43.78 (32.45)     2:10.79 (27.01)
 13 Lusher                        2:09.97    2:10.93        
                 34.23      1:10.44 (36.21)
        1:41.32 (30.88)     2:10.93 (29.61)
 14 St. Louis                     2:17.13    2:17.95        
                 37.39      1:16.18 (38.79)
        1:45.95 (29.77)     2:17.95 (32.00)
 15 Berwick                       2:26.17    2:23.32        
                 38.00      1:17.29 (39.29)
        1:52.71 (35.42)     2:23.32 (30.61)
 16 TCH                           2:26.69    2:26.36        
                 42.03                     
            1:53.09 ( )     2:26.36 (33.27)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 STA                           2:28.23                   
     1) Garrety, Shannon FR           2) Oliva, Kelsey SO             
     3) Dettwiller, Lindsey FR        4) Penton, Alexis SR            
                 36.33      1:18.75 (42.42)
        1:50.99 (32.24)     2:28.23 (37.24)
 18 BFHS                          2:37.71                   
     1) Willis, Caroline SR           2) Tran, Camly SO               
     3) Tipton, Anya JR               4) Saux, Claire SR              
                 38.14      1:18.75 (40.61)
        1:56.41 (37.66)     2:37.71 (41.30)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:35.07  2001      Jesuit
 Division III: D 1:43.64  1994      Vanderbilt Catholic
                 1:34.85  AAQ
                 1:36.56  CAA
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SCC                           1:47.10    1:42.47D       
                 25.33        55.15 (29.82)
        1:19.69 (24.54)     1:42.47 (22.78)
  2 Vandebilt                     1:46.45    1:45.26        
                 27.13        54.83 (27.70)
        1:21.78 (26.95)     1:45.26 (23.48)
  3 Knights                       1:49.02    1:45.85        
     1) Butler, Zack 12               2) Conklin, Jim 9               
     3) Davis, Gillon 11              4) Dillard, Cody 11             
                 25.97        54.89 (28.92)
        1:21.23 (26.34)     1:45.85 (24.62)
  4 Lhs                           1:52.13    1:53.28        
                 29.39      1:00.33 (30.94)
        1:29.65 (29.32)     1:53.28 (23.63)
  5 Lusher                        1:53.74    1:54.35        
                 29.55        59.95 (30.40)
        1:29.24 (29.29)     1:54.35 (25.11)
  6 E.D. White                    1:55.82    1:54.38        
     1) Bourgeois, Caleb SR           2)                              
                 29.80      1:03.31 (33.51)
        1:31.65 (28.34)     1:54.38 (22.73)
  7 Berwick                       1:55.41    1:57.01        
                 31.35      1:06.85 (35.50)
        1:32.27 (25.42)     1:57.01 (24.74)
  8 SMHS                          1:57.16    1:59.63        
                 32.27      1:06.55 (34.28)
        1:34.40 (27.85)     1:59.63 (25.23)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 University                    1:57.85    1:56.74        
                 28.81      1:04.27 (35.46)
        1:31.45 (27.18)     1:56.74 (25.29)
 10 Lakeshore                     1:57.89    1:58.11        
                 29.28      1:01.94 (32.66)
        1:30.27 (28.33)     1:58.11 (27.84)
 11 St. Louis                     1:59.15    2:01.05        
                 30.43      1:07.19 (36.76)
        1:36.49 (29.30)     2:01.05 (24.56)
 12 PHS                           2:03.72    2:05.66        
                 32.38      1:09.23 (36.85)
        1:38.95 (29.72)     2:05.66 (26.71)
 13 STA                           2:10.30    2:08.78        
                 34.38      1:11.08 (36.70)
        1:38.29 (27.21)     2:08.78 (30.49)
 14 Saints                        2:12.13    2:11.36        
                 36.62      1:16.04 (39.42)
        1:43.54 (27.50)     2:11.36 (27.82)
 15 Jennings                      2:12.05    2:12.26        
     1) Hollier, Mark 8               2)                              
                 33.01      1:08.75 (35.74)
        1:43.48 (34.73)     2:12.26 (28.78)
 16 McHs Swim Team                2:17.90    2:15.84        
                 39.90      1:19.88 (39.98)
        1:48.42 (28.54)     2:15.84 (27.42)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 BHS                           2:22.93                   
     1) Veal, Jared SR                2) Gurganus, Elias JR           
     3) Begue, Matthew JR             4) Thomas, Brandon FR           
                 44.94      1:19.08 (34.14)
        1:49.20 (30.12)     2:22.93 (33.73)
 -- TCH                               DQ                    
     1) Domingue, Ethan 10            2) Wagnon, Hunter 12            
     3) Sonnier, Bradley 11           4) Randazzo, Chase 11           
                 35.91      1:14.38 (38.47)
        1:44.84 (30.46)          DQ (27.55)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:48.92  1991      Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
 Division III: D 1:57.28  1996      Kim Vilyus, Vanderbilt Cath.
                 1:49.67  AAQ
                 1:51.57  CAA
                 2:28.79  D3QT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:28.79
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Miles, Danielle  FR PBS               2:03.18    1:59.71 D3QT   
                 27.83        57.73 (29.90)
        1:28.80 (31.07)     1:59.71 (30.91)
  2 Barney, Jane     12 Knights           2:05.30    2:01.84 D3QT   
                 28.69        59.72 (31.03)
        1:30.87 (31.15)     2:01.84 (30.97)
  3 Stevens, Bailey   8 Knights           2:05.58    2:05.44 D3QT   
                 28.69      1:00.53 (31.84)
        1:33.02 (32.49)     2:05.44 (32.42)
  4 Bruce, Laura     FR ASH               2:09.66    2:08.80 D3QT   
                 30.60      1:03.07 (32.47)
        1:37.02 (33.95)     2:08.80 (31.78)
  5 Vignes, Kaycee   SR Lakeshore         2:09.62    2:08.93 D3QT   
                 29.50      1:01.68 (32.18)
        1:35.33 (33.65)     2:08.93 (33.60)
  6 Rathle, Rachel   SO E.D. White        2:10.07    2:09.81 D3QT   
                 29.46      1:01.99 (32.53)
        1:36.05 (34.06)     2:09.81 (33.76)
  7 Khorov, Ella     FR Lusher            2:09.48    2:10.01 D3QT   
                 29.36      1:01.76 (32.40)
        1:35.68 (33.92)     2:10.01 (34.33)
  8 Olivier, Ali     10 TCH               2:10.85    2:11.64 D3QT   
                 30.67      1:03.49 (32.82)
        1:37.85 (34.36)     2:11.64 (33.79)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Chang, Christin  JR Haynes Swimming   2:11.89    2:09.62 D3QT   
                 29.56      1:02.03 (32.47)
        1:35.82 (33.79)     2:09.62 (33.80)
 10 Rousse, Lani     SO Vandebilt         2:11.86    2:09.77 D3QT   
                 28.93      1:01.88 (32.95)
        1:35.94 (34.06)     2:09.77 (33.83)
 11 Cangelosi, Joha   6 University        2:14.67    2:13.22 D3QT   
                 29.77      1:03.61 (33.84)
        1:38.62 (35.01)     2:13.22 (34.60)
 12 Watkins, Tyra    SO SCC               2:16.63    2:15.13 D3QT   
                 30.72      1:04.73 (34.01)
        1:39.86 (35.13)     2:15.13 (35.27)
 13 MacLaren, Emily  11 UA                2:15.93    2:15.61 D3QT   
                 30.39      1:04.67 (34.28)
        1:40.09 (35.42)     2:15.61 (35.52)
 14 Guarino, Madiso  SR Vandebilt         2:15.64    2:16.81 D3QT   
                 31.02      1:04.87 (33.85)
        1:40.54 (35.67)     2:16.81 (36.27)
 15 Labat, Adelyne   FR E.D. White        2:17.57    2:17.25 D3QT   
                 30.96      1:05.79 (34.83)
        1:41.77 (35.98)     2:17.25 (35.48)
 16 Ogea, Madelyn     8 University        2:19.45    2:18.62 D3QT   
                 31.20      1:05.70 (34.50)
        1:42.25 (36.55)     2:18.62 (36.37)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Hayden, Ellery   11 Knights           2:19.47                   
                 31.70      1:06.57 (34.87)
        1:42.63 (36.06)     2:19.47 (36.84)
 18 Aucoin, Whitney  JR Lhs               2:20.52                   
                 32.30      1:07.88 (35.58)
        1:45.11 (37.23)     2:20.52 (35.41)
 19 Barlow, Rachel   10 University        2:20.98                   
                 31.78      1:07.08 (35.30)
        1:44.11 (37.03)     2:20.98 (36.87)
 20 Bourgeois, Emma  FR E.D. White        2:21.68                   
                 32.24      1:08.13 (35.89)
        1:45.06 (36.93)     2:21.68 (36.62)
 21 Conklin, Wendy    9 Knights           2:21.81                   
                 32.73      1:08.35 (35.62)
        1:45.60 (37.25)     2:21.81 (36.21)
 22 Lawson, Emily    FR Pioneers          2:22.66                   
                 31.87      1:08.49 (36.62)
        1:46.21 (37.72)     2:22.66 (36.45)
 23 Calhoun, Hana    JR Vandebilt         2:22.81                   
                 32.11      1:07.07 (34.96)
        1:44.52 (37.45)     2:22.81 (38.29)
 24 Simon, Lucy      JR ASH               2:23.27                   
                 32.37      1:08.90 (36.53)
        1:46.65 (37.75)     2:23.27 (36.62)
 25 Schmidt, Megan   12 UA                2:24.56                   
                 32.48      1:08.50 (36.02)
        1:46.66 (38.16)     2:24.56 (37.90)
 26 Harch, Casey     SR Lusher            2:24.65                   
                 32.03      1:08.45 (36.42)
        1:46.53 (38.08)     2:24.65 (38.12)
 27 Kyler, Katelyn   SR SMHS              2:25.29                   
                 31.49      1:08.14 (36.65)
        1:47.11 (38.97)     2:25.29 (38.18)
 28 Burvant, Elizab  SO ASH               2:27.15                   
                 33.42      1:10.82 (37.40)
        1:49.78 (38.96)     2:27.15 (37.37)
 29 Roussel, Jeanne  FR SCC               2:28.53                   
                 32.94      1:10.55 (37.61)
        1:50.46 (39.91)     2:28.53 (38.07)
 30 Swindel, Cat     SO Vandebilt         2:29.05                   
                 33.10      1:10.72 (37.62)
        1:50.36 (39.64)     2:29.05 (38.69)
 31 Jase, Giselle    SO SCC               2:29.44                   
                 32.40      1:10.20 (37.80)
        1:50.66 (40.46)     2:29.44 (38.78)
 32 Poche, Sadie     JR Lhs               2:29.47                   
                 33.87      1:12.16 (38.29)
        1:52.40 (40.24)     2:29.47 (37.07)
 33 Goodridge, Juli  JR SMHS              2:29.75                   
                 33.54      1:11.80 (38.26)
        1:52.50 (40.70)     2:29.75 (37.25)
 34 Labbe, Haley     12 St. Louis         2:30.33                   
                 33.61      1:10.99 (37.38)
        1:50.91 (39.92)     2:30.33 (39.42)
 35 Meyer, Marcelle  12 UA                2:30.79                   
                 34.05      1:11.83 (37.78)
        1:51.26 (39.43)     2:30.79 (39.53)

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:39.31  2003      Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
 Division III: D 1:45.53  2011      Clay Furr, University High
                 1:39.61  AAQ
                 1:41.26  CAA
                 2:21.57  D3QT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.57
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Miller, John     JR PBS               1:48.71    1:45.51DD3QT   
                 24.68        51.21 (26.53)
        1:18.29 (27.08)     1:45.51 (27.22)
  2 Comardelle, Cha  FR PBS               1:54.84    1:50.81 D3QT   
                 25.54        53.67 (28.13)
        1:22.47 (28.80)     1:50.81 (28.34)
  3 Hamm, Eric       SR Lusher            1:56.41    1:57.53 D3QT   
                 28.19        58.52 (30.33)
        1:28.17 (29.65)     1:57.53 (29.36)
  4 Cowen, Max       FR E.D. White        1:58.39    1:58.74 D3QT   
                 26.85        56.93 (30.08)
      1:58.74 (1:01.81)                    
  5 Matherne, Austi  SR SCC               2:01.60    2:00.23 D3QT   
                 26.21        55.07 (28.86)
        1:27.00 (31.93)     2:00.23 (33.23)
  6 St. Martin, And  SR SCC               2:02.31    2:01.27 D3QT   
                 27.54        57.95 (30.41)
        1:29.81 (31.86)     2:01.27 (31.46)
  7 Bergeron, Matth  JR Vandebilt         2:01.83    2:01.83 D3QT   
                 27.15        58.00 (30.85)
        1:30.52 (32.52)     2:01.83 (31.31)
  8 Mark, Benjamin   SR BFHS              2:02.13    2:02.66 D3QT   
                 26.96        57.25 (30.29)
        1:29.98 (32.73)     2:02.66 (32.68)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kirshner, Micha   9 University        2:08.26    2:00.66 D3QT   
                 27.93        58.24 (30.31)
        1:29.94 (31.70)     2:00.66 (30.72)
 10 Hicks, Michael   11 Knights           2:03.64    2:00.77 D3QT   
                 27.51        57.51 (30.00)
        1:28.92 (31.41)     2:00.77 (31.85)
 11 Hill, Palmer     FR Vandebilt         2:05.89    2:04.14 D3QT   
                 27.42        58.66 (31.24)
        1:31.17 (32.51)     2:04.14 (32.97)
 12 Wilkins, Jonath  SO Lusher            2:05.19    2:04.59 D3QT   
                 27.43        58.51 (31.08)
        1:31.39 (32.88)     2:04.59 (33.20)
 13 Brack, Bailey    SO Lhs               2:05.25    2:05.06 D3QT   
                 27.83        59.81 (31.98)
        1:33.10 (33.29)     2:05.06 (31.96)
 14 Weinert, Nathan  JR SCC               2:07.17    2:07.75 D3QT   
                 28.33      1:00.09 (31.76)
        1:31.97 (31.88)     2:07.75 (35.78)
 15 Landry, Remi     SR Lhs               2:08.43    2:09.65 D3QT   
                 29.32      1:00.80 (31.48)
        1:34.37 (33.57)     2:09.65 (35.28)
 16 Miller, Joshua   JR Berwick           2:08.33    2:09.68 D3QT   
                 27.34        57.92 (30.58)
        1:33.11 (35.19)     2:09.68 (36.57)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Webster, Roke    SR Lusher            2:08.56                   
                 29.11      1:01.97 (32.86)
        1:36.26 (34.29)     2:08.56 (32.30)
 18 Coan, Jacob      SR SMHS              2:09.19                   
                 27.47        59.52 (32.05)
        1:34.17 (34.65)     2:09.19 (35.02)
 19 Gendron, Lane    SR SCC               2:10.99                   
                 28.27                     
            2:10.99 ( )         2:10.99 ( )
 20 Bourgeois, Cale  SR E.D. White        2:11.17                   
                 29.14      1:01.73 (32.59)
        1:36.57 (34.84)     2:11.17 (34.60)
 21 Swetnam, Jared   10 Knights           2:12.98                   
                 30.15      1:04.31 (34.16)
        1:39.05 (34.74)     2:12.98 (33.93)
 22 Bahlinger, Phil  11 University        2:13.37                   
                 28.94      1:03.18 (34.24)
        1:38.79 (35.61)     2:13.37 (34.58)
 23 Wiley, Joshua    SO Lusher            2:15.67                   
                 28.46      1:00.82 (32.36)
        1:37.65 (36.83)     2:15.67 (38.02)
 24 Kilgore, Josh    FR Pioneers          2:15.99                   
                 30.54      1:04.92 (34.38)
        1:41.47 (36.55)     2:15.99 (34.52)
 25 Fu, William      10 University        2:18.42                   
                 30.57      1:05.61 (35.04)
        1:42.50 (36.89)     2:18.42 (35.92)
 26 McGee, James     10 University        2:18.79                   
                 31.02      1:05.51 (34.49)
        1:42.81 (37.30)     2:18.79 (35.98)
 27 Monk, Jack       11 St. Louis         2:20.31                   
                 32.50      1:08.58 (36.08)
        1:44.75 (36.17)     2:20.31 (35.56)
 28 Champagne, Trev  SR Berwick           2:20.47                   
                 29.31      1:03.49 (34.18)
        1:41.87 (38.38)     2:20.47 (38.60)
 29 Vaughn, Trevor   JR McHs Swim Team    2:24.54                   
                 31.06      1:07.40 (36.34)
        1:46.34 (38.94)     2:24.54 (38.20)
 -- Deslattes, Kenn  SO Lhs                   DQ                    


Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 2:03.38  1996      Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
 Division III: D 2:03.38  1996      Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
                 2:03.36  AAQ
                 2:05.51  CAA
                 2:46.53  D3QT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:46.53
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Patrick, Laura    9 St. Louis         2:18.82    2:15.01 D3QT   
                 29.82      1:03.95 (34.13)
        1:43.46 (39.51)     2:15.01 (31.55)
  2 Simar, Sarah     JR Pioneers          2:21.14    2:15.25 D3QT   
                 28.45      1:02.56 (34.11)
        1:42.66 (40.10)     2:15.25 (32.59)
  3 Trepagnier, Mag  SR SCC               2:29.17    2:17.02 D3QT   
                 29.20      1:04.18 (34.98)
        1:45.07 (40.89)     2:17.02 (31.95)
  4 Liles, Jolee      6 PBS               2:20.39    2:21.78 D3QT   
                 31.25      1:06.79 (35.54)
        1:48.59 (41.80)     2:21.78 (33.19)
  5 Naquin, Gabriel  JR E.D. White        2:27.65    2:25.49 D3QT   
                 31.52      1:09.61 (38.09)
        1:51.99 (42.38)     2:25.49 (33.50)
  6 Eikrem, Sarah    SR ASH               2:28.89    2:26.04 D3QT   
                 31.76      1:09.24 (37.48)
        1:51.23 (41.99)     2:26.04 (34.81)
  7 Bourque, Remi    FR Vandebilt         2:29.48    2:26.22 D3QT   
                 31.90      1:07.31 (35.41)
        1:52.53 (45.22)     2:26.22 (33.69)
  8 MacLaren, Meg    8t UA                2:29.97    2:30.43 D3QT   
                 33.70      1:11.03 (37.33)
        1:55.33 (44.30)     2:30.43 (35.10)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Williams, Paige  SO SCC               2:35.96    2:30.44 D3QT   
                 32.08      1:11.90 (39.82)
        1:55.74 (43.84)     2:30.44 (34.70)
 10 Clements, Mary   11 St. Louis         2:35.28    2:31.97 D3QT   
                 32.52      1:12.56 (40.04)
        1:57.74 (45.18)     2:31.97 (34.23)
 11 Edler, Ashton     8 Haynes Swimming   2:34.29    2:32.84 D3QT   
                 33.97      1:09.99 (36.02)
        1:57.31 (47.32)     2:32.84 (35.53)
 12 Sauce, Emily     JR E.D. White        2:33.95    2:34.42 D3QT   
                 32.63      1:12.50 (39.87)
        1:57.08 (44.58)     2:34.42 (37.34)
 13 Salmanian, Melo  SO Lusher            2:39.77    2:35.59 D3QT   
                 33.36      1:13.01 (39.65)
        1:59.88 (46.87)     2:35.59 (35.71)
 14 Roberts, Aislin  FR Lusher            2:37.24    2:35.74 D3QT   
                 32.81      1:11.37 (38.56)
        1:58.26 (46.89)     2:35.74 (37.48)
 15 Robichaux, Feli  SO E.D. White        2:38.62    2:37.13 D3QT   
                 32.69      1:13.63 (40.94)
        2:00.10 (46.47)     2:37.13 (37.03)
 16 Donovan, Grace    9 UA                2:37.38    2:39.32 D3QT   
                 33.28      1:13.40 (40.12)
        2:03.04 (49.64)     2:39.32 (36.28)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Schmidt, Elizab   8 ASH               2:40.06                   
                 33.43      1:16.22 (42.79)
        2:04.79 (48.57)     2:40.06 (35.27)
 18 Willis, Carolin  SR BFHS              2:41.64                   
                 36.17      1:15.01 (38.84)
        2:04.16 (49.15)     2:41.64 (37.48)
 19 Melancon, Emili  JR Vandebilt         2:44.64                   
                 34.29      1:21.09 (46.80)
        2:08.01 (46.92)     2:44.64 (36.63)
 20 Edwards, Ryland   7 ASH               2:45.47                   
                 37.24      1:15.06 (37.82)
        2:07.62 (52.56)     2:45.47 (37.85)
 21 Verret, Lauren   JR Vandebilt         2:47.35                   
                 35.75      1:18.71 (42.96)
        2:08.40 (49.69)     2:47.35 (38.95)
 22 Endom, Susan      7 ASH               2:53.24                   
                 35.88      1:20.93 (45.05)
        2:17.09 (56.16)     2:53.24 (36.15)

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:52.06  1994      Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
 Division III: D 1:56.22  2009      John Michael Moore, Parkview
                 1:51.57  AAQ
                 1:53.52  CAA
                 2:45.67  D3QT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:45.67
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Alleman, Gage    SR SCC               2:00.92    1:54.42DD3QT   
                 25.66        54.96 (29.30)
        1:27.76 (32.80)     1:54.42 (26.66)
  2 Butler, Zack     12 Knights           2:13.18    2:09.75 D3QT   
                 27.55      1:02.16 (34.61)
        1:38.26 (36.10)     2:09.75 (31.49)
  3 Rathle, Nichola  FR E.D. White        2:12.14    2:09.79 D3QT   
                 27.74      1:01.59 (33.85)
        1:40.08 (38.49)     2:09.79 (29.71)
  4 Nyboer, Braden    8 University        2:14.72    2:11.23 D3QT   
                 28.76      1:02.70 (33.94)
        1:42.43 (39.73)     2:11.23 (28.80)
  5 Kleinman, Alexa  SO BFHS              2:16.29    2:17.45 D3QT   
                 28.23      1:03.76 (35.53)
        1:45.92 (42.16)     2:17.45 (31.53)
  6 Blouin, Taylor   SR Lakeshore         2:19.63    2:18.59 D3QT   
                 29.18      1:02.71 (33.53)
        1:44.21 (41.50)     2:18.59 (34.38)
  7 Miller, Zachary  FR SMHS              2:23.03    2:24.44 D3QT   
                 31.12      1:09.50 (38.38)
        1:51.95 (42.45)     2:24.44 (32.49)
  8 Cinel, Cameron   SO Lusher            2:22.22    2:25.16 D3QT   
                 30.48      1:09.19 (38.71)
        1:52.81 (43.62)     2:25.16 (32.35)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Williamson, Kad  SO Lhs               2:23.98    2:22.02 D3QT   
                 29.75      1:05.33 (35.58)
        1:49.13 (43.80)     2:22.02 (32.89)
 10 Boudreaux, Evan  SR Berwick           2:24.80    2:23.72 D3QT   
                 27.95      1:03.72 (35.77)
        1:48.43 (44.71)     2:23.72 (35.29)
 11 Sedlacek, Jonat  SO Lusher            2:26.99    2:25.56 D3QT   
                 30.53      1:10.46 (39.93)
        1:52.67 (42.21)     2:25.56 (32.89)
 12 Begue, Matthew   JR BHS               2:27.48    2:25.70 D3QT   
                 30.07      1:07.95 (37.88)
        1:52.51 (44.56)     2:25.70 (33.19)
 12 Albritton, Andr  SR McHs Swim Team    2:26.23    2:25.70 D3QT   
                 29.17      1:08.43 (39.26)
        1:51.89 (43.46)     2:25.70 (33.81)
 14 LeBlanc, Dylan   FR Lhs               2:27.13    2:26.80 D3QT   
                 29.52      1:06.90 (37.38)
        1:52.18 (45.28)     2:26.80 (34.62)
 15 Faucheux, Paul   SR Lhs               2:25.51    2:28.21 D3QT   
                 29.84      1:08.64 (38.80)
        1:52.35 (43.71)     2:28.21 (35.86)
 16 Rhodies, Dean    SO Lusher            2:28.78    2:31.04 D3QT   
                 32.10      1:11.51 (39.41)
        1:56.14 (44.63)     2:31.04 (34.90)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Caraway, KC      12 St. Louis         2:29.52                   
                 32.71      1:07.57 (34.86)
        1:55.78 (48.21)     2:29.52 (33.74)
 18 St.Pierre, Jord  FR SCC               2:29.69                   
                 30.45      1:09.99 (39.54)
        1:56.17 (46.18)     2:29.69 (33.52)
 19 Arnette, Mason   SO Vandebilt         2:29.98                   
                 31.51      1:09.21 (37.70)
        1:55.21 (46.00)     2:29.98 (34.77)
 20 Kleinpeter, Han  10 University        2:31.90                   
                 30.34      1:11.95 (41.61)
        1:56.26 (44.31)     2:31.90 (35.64)
 21 Jaubert, Daniel  FR SCC               2:38.97                   
                 34.71      1:15.29 (40.58)
        2:05.17 (49.88)     2:38.97 (33.80)
 22 DuBose, Justin   FR SCC               2:39.13                   
                 35.05      1:15.52 (40.47)
        2:04.60 (49.08)     2:39.13 (34.53)
 23 Vogel, Thomas    12 St. Louis         2:39.33                   
                 33.08      1:13.22 (40.14)
        2:01.03 (47.81)     2:39.33 (38.30)
 24 Swain, Wesley     9 University        2:41.42                   
                 36.06      1:15.99 (39.93)
        2:04.43 (48.44)     2:41.42 (36.99)
 25 Hinton, Jake     11 St. Louis         2:42.06                   
                 32.51      1:13.77 (41.26)
        2:04.86 (51.09)     2:42.06 (37.20)

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 23.11  2005      Leigh Ann King, St. Joseph''s Aca
 Division III: D 24.74  2001      Lauren Nash, Parkview Baptist
                 23.47  AAQ
                 23.85  CAA
                 29.46  D3QT
 Meet Qualifying:  29.46
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Trahan, Erin     FR Pioneers            24.65      24.51DD3QT   
  2 Ding, Jessica    SO Haynes Swimming     26.09      25.34 D3QT   
  3 Keating, Meredi  SR SCC                 26.00      25.56 D3QT   
  4 Turnley, Chanle   8 Knights             26.03      25.98 D3QT   
  5 Singletary, Ann  12 Knights             26.10      26.23 D3QT   
  6 Powell, Dru       9 Knights             26.35      26.26 D3QT   
  7 James, Morgan     8 ASH                 26.37      26.36 D3QT   
  8 Zeringue, Kassi  SR Lhs                 26.54      26.50 D3QT   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bourgeois, Fran  SR Vandebilt           26.69      26.33 D3QT   
 10 Specht, Hailey   JR SCC                 26.98      26.69 D3QT   
 11 Hill, Naomi      JR Vandebilt           27.09      26.85 D3QT   
 12 Savoie, Camille  JR SMHS                27.00      26.95 D3QT   
 13 Keiffer, Jillia  SR Lusher              27.61      27.46 D3QT   
 14 Rush, Anna        9 University          28.09      27.74 D3QT   
 15 Rice, Tyler      11 University          27.92      28.11 D3QT   
 16 Lucus, Lindsay    8 E.D. White          27.69      28.61 D3QT   
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Amedee, Sydney   SR E.D. White          28.17                   
 18 Bonvillain, Amb  FR E.D. White          28.19                   
 19 Dettwiller, Lin  FR STA                 28.27                   
 20 Gaspard, Kealan  11 UA                  28.31                   
 21 Tozier, Fiona     9 Knights             28.43                   
 22 Landry, Karleig  SR SCC                 28.52                   
 23 Whitney, Jacie   FR Lhs                 28.53                   
 24 Cangelosi, Joha   6 University          28.55                   
 25 Lowery, Carolin  10 University          28.67                   
 26 Louque, Janey    SO Lhs                 28.73                   
 27 Rodrigue, Taylo   9 SJHS                28.75                   
 28 Fondren, Courtn  SO Vandebilt           28.81                   
 29 Landry, Hannah   FR Lhs                 28.84                   
 30 Walker, Abigail  SO Lusher              29.03                   
 31 Guidry, Lily     8t Vandebilt           29.05                   
 32 Marsh, Helen     SO ASH                 29.09                   
 33 Schwaner, Camil  JR E.D. White          29.13                   
 34 Jones, Victoria  JR ASH                 29.25                   
 35 Bonnaffons, Ren  12 UA                  29.54                   
 36 Loupe, Chelsea   SR SCC                 29.85                   
 37 Tiemann, Camill  11 UA                  30.04                   
 38 Liljeberg, Kris  11 UA                  30.50                   
 -- Souileau, Julia  FR PBS                   DQ                    

vent 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 20.67  2007      John Tortorich, Jesuit
 Division III: D 21.51  1994      Edmund Ring, Vanderbilt Cath.
                 20.87  AAQ
                 21.17  CAA
                 25.75  D3QT
 Meet Qualifying:  25.75
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Danos, Jay       FR E.D. White          22.47      22.49 D3QT   
  2 Talbot, Challen  SR E.D. White          23.00      23.06 D3QT   
  3 Jackson, Luke    SR SCC                 23.64      23.21 D3QT   
  4 Gatch, Nick      JR Lhs                 23.15      23.35 D3QT   
  5 Sylvest, David   SR Lhs                 23.80      23.75 D3QT   
  6 Ardoin, Alex        Jennings            23.68      23.85 D3QT   
  7 Rhodies, Dale    SO Lusher              23.78      24.05 D3QT   
  8 Huffman, J.C.    SR Saints              23.88      24.13 D3QT   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Lewis, John      11 University          24.88      24.23 D3QT   
 10 Gray, Daniel     SO Berwick             24.20      24.32 D3QT   
 11 Gendron, Lane    SR SCC                 25.09      24.56 D3QT   
 12 Wright, Jacob    JR STA                 24.88      24.62 D3QT   
 13 Stewart, Gage    12 St. Louis           24.80      24.65 D3QT   
 14 Verret, Dylan    SO SMHS                24.85      24.84 D3QT   
 15 Rooks, Brett     SR Lakeshore           24.79      24.94 D3QT   
 16 Watts, Brandon   JR SMHS                25.10      25.63 D3QT   
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Graham, Benjami  JR Lusher              25.34                   
 18 Evans, Alexande  FR BFHS                25.48                   
 19 Dantin, Reese    SO Vandebilt           25.58                   
 20 Dugas, Chris     SR Vandebilt           26.65                   

Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 55.70  2011      Kara Kopeso, Parkview Baptist
 Division III: D 55.88  1997      Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
                 55.39  AAQ
                 56.52  CAA
               1:18.31  D3QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.31
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Simar, Sarah     JR Pioneers          1:01.11      59.90 D3QT   
                 28.13        59.90 (31.77)
  2 Trahan, Erin     FR Pioneers          1:01.18    1:00.07 D3QT   
                 28.77      1:00.07 (31.30)
  3 Trepagnier, Mag  SR SCC               1:04.89    1:00.80 D3QT   
                 28.31      1:00.80 (32.49)
  4 Choppin, Hannah  SO Lakeshore         1:05.75    1:03.59 D3QT   
                 29.40      1:03.59 (34.19)
  5 Bruce, Laura     FR ASH               1:03.04    1:04.04 D3QT   
                 29.95      1:04.04 (34.09)
  6 Kelliher, Alyss   8 Knights           1:07.89    1:05.51 D3QT   
                 30.42      1:05.51 (35.09)
  7 Jackson, Megan   SO ASH               1:08.13    1:06.75 D3QT   
                 31.05      1:06.75 (35.70)
  8 Sides, Caroline  10 Knights           1:06.81    1:07.08 D3QT   
                 31.54      1:07.08 (35.54)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Williams, Paige  SO SCC               1:08.31    1:07.39 D3QT   
                 32.61      1:07.39 (34.78)
 10 Guarino, Madiso  SR Vandebilt         1:08.29    1:08.22 D3QT   
                 31.18      1:08.22 (37.04)
 11 Stawasz, Michae  10 Loyola            1:09.89    1:09.20 D3QT   
                 33.60      1:09.20 (35.60)
 12 McLean, Kate     12 University        1:08.16    1:09.24 D3QT   
                 31.94      1:09.24 (37.30)
 13 Salmanian, Melo  SO Lusher            1:09.77    1:09.39 D3QT   
                 32.93      1:09.39 (36.46)
 14 Labat, Adelyne   FR E.D. White        1:10.09    1:09.88 D3QT   
                 32.97      1:09.88 (36.91)
 15 Casey, Caroline   8 Knights           1:09.64    1:09.96 D3QT   
                 32.51      1:09.96 (37.45)
 16 Holloway, Morga  JR Lakeshore         1:09.72    1:12.25 D3QT   
                 31.77      1:12.25 (40.48)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Robichaux, Feli  SO E.D. White        1:10.64                   
                 32.54      1:10.64 (38.10)
 18 Clements, Mary   11 St. Louis         1:10.66                   
                 33.52      1:10.66 (37.14)
 19 Marmande, Maria  SR Vandebilt         1:12.05                   
                 33.75      1:12.05 (38.30)
 20 Reiss, Carmen    JR Vandebilt         1:13.08                   
                 32.15      1:13.08 (40.93)
 21 Buck, Emily      SO UA                1:13.12                   
                 34.03      1:13.12 (39.09)
 22 Schexnayder, Li  SR SCC               1:14.94                   
                 34.94      1:14.94 (40.00)
 23 Melancon, Emili  JR Vandebilt         1:14.99                   
                 34.66      1:14.99 (40.33)
 24 Endom, Susan      7 ASH               1:16.23                   
                 36.44      1:16.23 (39.79)
 25 Pendleton, Jull  JR SMHS              1:16.57                   
                 33.71      1:16.57 (42.86)
 26 Crosby, Irelan   SO Lakeshore         1:17.35                   
                 35.21      1:17.35 (42.14)
 27 Liljeberg, Kris  11 UA                1:17.64                   
                 35.44      1:17.64 (42.20)
 28 Ocmond, Paige    SR SCC               1:18.85                   
                 35.41      1:18.85 (43.44)

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 49.63  2007      John Tortorich, Jesuit
 Division III: D 51.19  2011      Clay Furr, University High
                 49.79  AAQ
                 50.74  CAA
               1:10.07  D3QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.07
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 McRae, Elie      SR Vandebilt           54.01      53.69 D3QT   
                 24.56        53.69 (29.13)
  2 Comardelle, Cha  FR PBS                 57.26      55.38 D3QT   
                 25.94        55.38 (29.44)
  3 Toloudis, Ken    JR E.D. White          56.33      55.74 D3QT   
                 25.77        55.74 (29.97)
  4 Matherne, Austi  SR SCC                 57.06      56.08 D3QT   
                 26.00        56.08 (30.08)
  5 Kleinman, Alexa  SO BFHS                58.81      58.82 D3QT   
                 27.82        58.82 (31.00)
  5 Mark, Benjamin   SR BFHS              1:00.54      58.82 D3QT   
                 27.91        58.82 (30.91)
  7 Bergeron, Matth  JR Vandebilt           58.73      59.76 D3QT   
                 27.45        59.76 (32.31)
  8 Furr, Weldon     12 University        1:00.86    1:01.32 D3QT   
                 28.22      1:01.32 (33.10)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Dehart, Quinn    SR Berwick           1:01.77    1:00.03 D3QT   
                 27.29      1:00.03 (32.74)
 10 St. Martin, And  SR SCC               1:02.44    1:00.75 D3QT   
                 28.31      1:00.75 (32.44)
 11 Begue, Matthew   JR BHS               1:04.09    1:03.33 D3QT   
                 29.84      1:03.33 (33.49)
 12 Dillard, Cody    11 Knights           1:02.22    1:03.49 D3QT   
                 28.68      1:03.49 (34.81)
 13 Sedlacek, Jonat  SO Lusher            1:06.06    1:05.55 D3QT   
                 30.68      1:05.55 (34.87)
 14 Albritton, Andr  SR McHs Swim Team    1:05.70    1:05.71 D3QT   
                 30.54      1:05.71 (35.17)
 15 Soignet, Andrew  FR E.D. White        1:04.22    1:06.91 D3QT   
                 29.97      1:06.91 (36.94)
 -- Kleinpeter, Han  10 University        1:06.55         DQ        
                 29.47           DQ (33.92)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Boullt, Zach     10 St. Louis         1:06.96                   
                 30.06      1:06.96 (36.90)
 18 Douroux, Austin  JR SCC               1:07.29                   
                 29.78      1:07.29 (37.51)
 19 Root, Casey      SO Lusher            1:10.26                   
                 31.42      1:10.26 (38.84)
 20 Berthelot, Josh  SO Lhs               1:13.17                   
                 33.24      1:13.17 (39.93)

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 50.33  1991      Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
 Division III: D 52.70  2004      Erica Dagg, Newman School
                 50.91  AAQ
                 51.67  CAA
               1:06.05  D3QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.05
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rush, Emily      12 University          57.38      54.71 D3QT   
                 27.01        54.71 (27.70)
  2 Singletary, Ann  12 Knights             56.87      56.23 D3QT   
                 26.73        56.23 (29.50)
  3 James, Morgan     8 ASH                 58.56      58.44 D3QT   
                 28.19        58.44 (30.25)
  4 Breaux, Stevie   SR SMHS                59.65      58.71 D3QT   
                 27.98        58.71 (30.73)
  4 Bourgeois, Fran  SR Vandebilt           58.98      58.71 D3QT   
                 28.22        58.71 (30.49)
  6 Sides, Caroline  10 Knights             58.57      58.87 D3QT   
                 28.60        58.87 (30.27)
  7 Zeringue, Kassi  SR Lhs                 58.73      59.03 D3QT   
                 27.97        59.03 (31.06)
  8 Khorov, Ella     FR Lusher              59.59    1:00.34 D3QT   
                 28.61      1:00.34 (31.73)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hill, Naomi      JR Vandebilt           59.92      59.23 D3QT   
                 27.77        59.23 (31.46)
 10 Powell, Dru       9 Knights             59.71      59.32 D3QT   
                 27.78        59.32 (31.54)
 11 Donovan, Grace    9 UA                1:01.03    1:00.77 D3QT   
                 28.37      1:00.77 (32.40)
 12 Loisel, Elise    SR SCC               1:01.50    1:01.45 D3QT   
                 28.96      1:01.45 (32.49)
 13 Sauce, Emily     JR E.D. White        1:00.28    1:01.72 D3QT   
                 29.59      1:01.72 (32.13)
 14 Savoie, Camille  JR SMHS              1:01.57    1:02.16 D3QT   
                 28.99      1:02.16 (33.17)
 15 Wojkowski, Soph  SR BFHS              1:01.84    1:02.50 D3QT   
                 29.75      1:02.50 (32.75)
 16 Lucus, Lindsay    8 E.D. White        1:01.62    1:04.63 D3QT   
                 29.91      1:04.63 (34.72)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Bonvillain, Amb  FR E.D. White        1:02.36                   
                 28.86      1:02.36 (33.50)
 18 Barlow, Rachel   10 University        1:02.71                   
                 30.34      1:02.71 (32.37)
 19 Lowry, Kaitlyn   SO SCC               1:03.09                   
                 29.48      1:03.09 (33.61)
 20 Oliver, Mary      8 Knights           1:03.12                   
                 29.32      1:03.12 (33.80)
 21 Ogea, Madelyn     8 University        1:03.41                   
                 30.28      1:03.41 (33.13)
 22 Roussel, Jeanne  FR SCC               1:03.73                   
                 29.80      1:03.73 (33.93)
 23 Lowery, Carolin  10 University        1:03.93                   
                 30.90      1:03.93 (33.03)
 24 Chaisson, Kate   8t Vandebilt         1:04.11                   
                 30.18      1:04.11 (33.93)
 25 Fondren, Courtn  SO Vandebilt         1:04.18                   
                 30.41      1:04.18 (33.77)
 26 Amedee, Sydney   SR E.D. White        1:04.33                   
                 30.16      1:04.33 (34.17)
 27 Poole, Michelle  JR SMHS              1:04.43                   
                 30.51      1:04.43 (33.92)
 28 Kyler, Katelyn   SR SMHS              1:04.49                   
                 30.15      1:04.49 (34.34)
 29 Louque, Janey    SO Lhs               1:04.94                   
                 31.15      1:04.94 (33.79)
 30 Landry, Karleig  SR SCC               1:05.64                   
                 29.99      1:05.64 (35.65)
 31 Landry, Hannah   FR Lhs               1:05.91                   
                 31.36      1:05.91 (34.55)
 32 Walker, Therese  12 TCH               1:05.96                   
                 30.44      1:05.96 (35.52)
 33 Poche, Sadie     JR Lhs               1:06.59                   
                 31.99      1:06.59 (34.60)
 34 Reulet, Caitie    9 SJHS              1:06.81                   
                 31.38      1:06.81 (35.43)
 -- Buck, Emily      SO UA                    DQ                    
 -- Dickie, Hannah    8 PBS                   DQ                   

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 46.23  2003      Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
 Division III: D 48.39  1994      Josh Stibrich, Luthern
                 45.57  AAQ
                 46.24  CAA
               1:00.38  D3QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.38
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Stone, Patrick   12 Knights             52.03      50.05 D3QT   
                 23.99        50.05 (26.06)
  2 Danos, Jay       FR E.D. White          51.23      51.08 D3QT   
                 24.57        51.08 (26.51)
  3 Hamm, Eric       SR Lusher              51.71      51.43 D3QT   
                 24.82        51.43 (26.61)
  4 Klibert, Brando  JR SCC                 54.20      51.63 D3QT   
                 24.12        51.63 (27.51)
  5 Talbot, Challen  SR E.D. White          52.12      51.93 D3QT   
                 24.84        51.93 (27.09)
  6 Peters, Michael  SO Vandebilt           53.20      52.74 D3QT   
                 25.43        52.74 (27.31)
  7 Huffman, J.C.    SR Saints              53.71      54.96 D3QT   
                 25.37        54.96 (29.59)
  8 Miller, Joshua   JR Berwick             55.13      55.74 D3QT   
                 25.64        55.74 (30.10)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ardoin, Alex        Jennings            56.08      54.84 D3QT   
                 54.93            54.84 ( )
 10 Conklin, Jim      9 Knights             55.44      54.85 D3QT   
                 26.89        54.85 (27.96)
 11 Webster, Roke    SR Lusher              55.39      55.18 D3QT   
                 26.16        55.18 (29.02)
 12 Coan, Jacob      SR SMHS                55.61      55.22 D3QT   
                 26.11        55.22 (29.11)
 13 Gurganus, Elias  JR BHS                 56.07      55.54 D3QT   
                 26.08        55.54 (29.46)
 14 Brack, Bailey    SO Lhs                 56.00      55.61 D3QT   
                 26.11        55.61 (29.50)
 15 Stewart, Gage    12 St. Louis           55.46      55.96 D3QT   
                 26.44        55.96 (29.52)
 16 Wilkins, Jonath  SO Lusher              55.78      56.04 D3QT   
                 26.74        56.04 (29.30)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Ferachi, Prenti  11 Knights             56.15                   
                 27.10        56.15 (29.05)
 18 Jackson, Luke    SR SCC                 56.38                   
                 26.71        56.38 (29.67)
 19 Evans, Alexande  FR BFHS                56.43                   
                 26.64        56.43 (29.79)
 20 Lewis, John      11 University          56.47                   
                 26.06        56.47 (30.41)
 21 Gray, Daniel     SO Berwick             56.67                   
                 26.82        56.67 (29.85)
 21 Gatch, Nick      JR Lhs                 56.67                   
                 25.58        56.67 (31.09)
 23 Sylvest, David   SR Lhs                 57.40                   
                 27.44        57.40 (29.96)
 24 January, Joshua  SR Lhs                 57.72                   
                 27.70        57.72 (30.02)
 25 Davis, Gillon    11 Knights             58.22                   
                 28.01        58.22 (30.21)
 26 Bahlinger, Phil  11 University          58.23                   
                 26.60        58.23 (31.63)
 27 Costanza, John   FR PBS                 58.34                   
                 27.62        58.34 (30.72)
 28 Webster, Faulkn  11 University          58.75                   
                 27.54        58.75 (31.21)
 29 Jase, Justin     JR SCC                 59.05                   
                 26.99        59.05 (32.06)
 30 Graham, Benjami  JR Lusher              59.09                   
                 27.69        59.09 (31.40)
 31 Campo, Briggs    SR PHS                 59.89                   
                 28.58        59.89 (31.31)
 32 McGee, James     10 University        1:00.10                   
                 28.71      1:00.10 (31.39)
 33 Young, Jackson   JR SCC               1:00.49                   
                 28.25      1:00.49 (32.24)
 34 Champagne, Trev  SR Berwick           1:01.01                   
                 28.62      1:01.01 (32.39)
 35 Laird, Colin     11 NV                1:01.86               

Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 4:55.39  1989      Meaghan Williams, St.Martin''s
 Division III: D 5:14.24  1996      Rebekah McClain, Parkview Baptist
                 4:52.74  AAQ
                 4:57.96  CAA
                 6:46.36  D3QT
 Meet Qualifying:  6:46.36
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Chang, Christin  JR Haynes Swimming   5:54.84    5:52.28 D3QT   
                 32.79      1:08.16 (35.37)
        1:43.50 (35.34)     2:18.86 (35.36)
        2:54.47 (35.61)     3:30.19 (35.72)
        4:05.65 (35.46)     4:41.13 (35.48)
        5:17.04 (35.91)     5:52.28 (35.24)
  2 Stawasz, Michae  10 Loyola            5:52.01    5:59.03 D3QT   
                 32.70      1:08.28 (35.58)
        1:44.51 (36.23)     2:21.15 (36.64)
        2:57.40 (36.25)     3:33.60 (36.20)
        4:10.13 (36.53)     4:46.95 (36.82)
        5:23.49 (36.54)     5:59.03 (35.54)
  3 McLean, Kate     12 University        6:06.96    6:08.05 D3QT   
                 33.11      1:09.22 (36.11)
        1:46.07 (36.85)     2:23.83 (37.76)
        3:01.04 (37.21)     3:38.67 (37.63)
        4:16.13 (37.46)     4:53.69 (37.56)
        5:31.59 (37.90)     6:08.05 (36.46)
  4 Aucoin, Whitney  JR Lhs               6:27.54    6:17.04 D3QT   
                 33.72      1:10.72 (37.00)
        1:48.68 (37.96)     2:27.13 (38.45)
        3:05.78 (38.65)     3:44.75 (38.97)
        4:24.11 (39.36)     5:03.27 (39.16)
        5:41.40 (38.13)     6:17.04 (35.64)
  5 Simon, Lucy      JR ASH               6:21.29    6:18.44 D3QT   
                 33.60      1:10.96 (37.36)
        1:50.13 (39.17)     2:28.88 (38.75)
        3:07.93 (39.05)     3:46.82 (38.89)
        4:25.43 (38.61)     5:03.81 (38.38)
        5:42.35 (38.54)     6:18.44 (36.09)
  6 Hayden, Ellery   11 Knights           6:26.63    6:20.10 D3QT   
                 33.82      1:11.27 (37.45)
        1:49.76 (38.49)     2:29.14 (39.38)
        3:09.17 (40.03)     3:47.59 (38.42)
        4:26.69 (39.10)     5:05.45 (38.76)
        5:43.43 (37.98)     6:20.10 (36.67)
  7 Roberts, Aislin  FR Lusher            6:14.58    6:23.87 D3QT   
                 33.84      1:11.66 (37.82)
        1:50.33 (38.67)     2:29.36 (39.03)
        3:08.49 (39.13)     3:47.38 (38.89)
        4:27.14 (39.76)     5:06.77 (39.63)
        5:46.04 (39.27)     6:23.87 (37.83)
  8 Bourgeois, Emma  FR E.D. White        6:33.24    6:29.69 D3QT   
                 34.24      1:13.00 (38.76)
        1:52.51 (39.51)     2:32.70 (40.19)
        3:11.84 (39.14)     3:50.84 (39.00)
        4:32.84 (42.00)     5:12.22 (39.38)
        5:52.40 (40.18)     6:29.69 (37.29)
  9 Schmidt, Elizab   8 ASH               6:34.34    6:30.62 D3QT   
                 34.80      1:14.40 (39.60)
        1:54.49 (40.09)     2:34.75 (40.26)
        3:15.26 (40.51)     3:55.51 (40.25)
        4:35.22 (39.71)     5:14.63 (39.41)
        5:53.84 (39.21)     6:30.62 (36.78)
 10 Jackson, Hannah  SR Vandebilt         6:34.37    6:36.21 D3QT   
                 34.03      1:12.40 (38.37)
        1:52.48 (40.08)     2:32.03 (39.55)
        3:13.01 (40.98)     3:53.74 (40.73)
        4:34.76 (41.02)     5:15.30 (40.54)
        5:56.85 (41.55)     6:36.21 (39.36)
 11 Meyer, Marcelle  12 UA                6:40.09    6:38.51 D3QT   
                 35.35      1:15.48 (40.13)
        1:55.46 (39.98)     2:36.18 (40.72)
        3:16.61 (40.43)     3:57.92 (41.31)
        4:38.57 (40.65)     5:19.62 (41.05)
        5:59.86 (40.24)     6:38.51 (38.65)
 12 Harch, Casey     SR Lusher            6:43.25    6:39.88 D3QT   
                 35.21      1:14.81 (39.60)
        1:55.24 (40.43)     2:35.90 (40.66)
        3:16.96 (41.06)     3:58.14 (41.18)
        4:39.56 (41.42)     5:20.64 (41.08)
        6:01.44 (40.80)     6:39.88 (38.44)
 13 Labbe, Haley     12 St. Louis         6:42.90    6:42.47 D3QT   
                 35.23      1:14.23 (39.00)
        1:54.27 (40.04)     2:35.27 (41.00)
        3:16.25 (40.98)     3:57.82 (41.57)
        4:40.26 (42.44)     5:22.01 (41.75)
        6:03.43 (41.42)     6:42.47 (39.04)
 14 Schmidt, Megan   12 UA                6:45.85    6:45.31 D3QT   
                 33.62      1:11.31 (37.69)
        1:51.37 (40.06)     2:32.21 (40.84)
        3:14.02 (41.81)     3:56.08 (42.06)
        4:39.13 (43.05)     5:22.17 (43.04)
        6:04.08 (41.91)     6:45.31 (41.23)
 15 Joffrion, Carol  SO Vandebilt         6:46.36    6:45.42 D3QT   
                 34.64      1:13.90 (39.26)
        1:55.10 (41.20)     2:36.85 (41.75)
        3:19.70 (42.85)     4:01.51 (41.81)
        4:44.23 (42.72)     5:26.21 (41.98)
        6:07.89 (41.68)     6:45.42 (37.53)
 16 Watkins, Kather  FR Vandebilt         6:36.26    6:45.47 D3QT   
                 33.70      1:12.40 (38.70)
        1:53.76 (41.36)     2:35.33 (41.57)
        3:17.51 (42.18)     3:59.38 (41.87)
        4:42.04 (42.66)     5:24.73 (42.69)
        6:06.93 (42.20)     6:45.47 (38.54)
 -- Goodridge, Juli  JR SMHS              6:40.01   x6:48.59        
                 35.61      1:14.92 (39.31)
        1:56.21 (41.29)     2:36.83 (40.62)
        3:18.32 (41.49)     4:02.00 (43.68)
        4:44.22 (42.22)     5:26.40 (42.18)
        6:08.06 (41.66)     6:48.59 (40.53)
 -- Louque, Sara     FR SCC               6:45.73   x7:26.98        
                 33.68      1:12.73 (39.05)
        1:55.15 (42.42)     2:39.30 (44.15)
        3:26.11 (46.81)     4:15.05 (48.94)
        5:03.93 (48.88)     5:52.88 (48.95)
        6:41.10 (48.22)     7:26.98 (45.88)

Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 4:29.61  2006      Robert Looney, Loyola Col Prep
 Division III: D 4:48.45  2011      John Miller, Parkview
                 4:30.83  AAQ
                 4:35.75  CAA
                 6:37.89  D3QT
 Meet Qualifying:  6:37.89
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Furr, Weldon     12 University        6:13.78    5:49.75 D3QT   
                 29.78      1:03.61 (33.83)
        1:38.16 (34.55)     2:13.72 (35.56)
        2:49.83 (36.11)     3:26.21 (36.38)
        4:03.00 (36.79)     4:39.95 (36.95)
        5:15.90 (35.95)     5:49.75 (33.85)
  2 Swetnam, Jared   10 Knights           6:22.47    5:57.59 D3QT   
                 32.61      1:08.21 (35.60)
        1:45.54 (37.33)     2:22.71 (37.17)
        2:59.47 (36.76)     3:36.06 (36.59)
        4:12.14 (36.08)     4:48.68 (36.54)
        5:23.86 (35.18)     5:57.59 (33.73)
  3 Weinert, Nathan  JR SCC               6:07.38    5:58.79 D3QT   
                 30.56      1:04.91 (34.35)
        1:41.07 (36.16)     2:18.63 (37.56)
        2:55.67 (37.04)     3:33.86 (38.19)
        4:10.72 (36.86)     4:47.41 (36.69)
        5:25.38 (37.97)     5:58.79 (33.41)
  4 Dantin, Reese    SO Vandebilt         6:10.96    6:04.31 D3QT   
                 30.77      1:05.10 (34.33)
        1:41.09 (35.99)     2:18.80 (37.71)
        2:56.27 (37.47)     3:34.36 (38.09)
        4:12.82 (38.46)     4:51.81 (38.99)
        5:28.16 (36.35)     6:04.31 (36.15)
  5 Watts, Brandon   JR SMHS              6:21.21    6:05.29 D3QT   
                 32.35      1:07.70 (35.35)
        1:44.65 (36.95)     2:21.76 (37.11)
        2:59.14 (37.38)     3:36.41 (37.27)
        4:13.33 (36.92)     4:51.59 (38.26)
        5:29.69 (38.10)     6:05.29 (35.60)
  6 Landry, Remi     SR Lhs               6:31.41    6:05.30 D3QT   
                 32.64      1:07.15 (34.51)
        1:44.07 (36.92)                    
                                4:17.97 ( )
        4:57.50 (39.53)     5:36.39 (38.89)
        6:09.13 (32.74)         6:05.30 ( )
  7 Jaubert, Daniel  FR SCC               6:12.78    6:11.73 D3QT   
                 31.30      1:06.71 (35.41)
        1:44.31 (37.60)     2:21.98 (37.67)
        3:00.31 (38.33)     3:39.28 (38.97)
        4:17.44 (38.16)     4:56.22 (38.78)
        5:34.44 (38.22)     6:11.73 (37.29)
  8 Daigle, David    FR Vandebilt         6:26.49    6:13.70 D3QT   
                 30.27      1:05.27 (35.00)
        1:42.36 (37.09)     2:21.15 (38.79)
        3:00.00 (38.85)     3:39.40 (39.40)
        4:18.63 (39.23)     4:58.25 (39.62)
        5:36.95 (38.70)     6:13.70 (36.75)
  9 Kilgore, Josh    FR Pioneers          6:21.84    6:22.61 D3QT   
                 33.84      1:12.64 (38.80)
        1:51.82 (39.18)     2:31.09 (39.27)
        3:10.88 (39.79)     3:50.99 (40.11)
        4:31.08 (40.09)     5:10.30 (39.22)
        5:48.01 (37.71)     6:22.61 (34.60)
 10 Weber, Kolby     SO Lakeshore         6:31.92    6:26.35 D3QT   
                 29.52      1:04.30 (34.78)
        1:42.48 (38.18)     2:22.62 (40.14)
        3:03.46 (40.84)     3:44.92 (41.46)
        4:27.14 (42.22)     5:08.73 (41.59)
        5:50.31 (41.58)     6:26.35 (36.04)
 11 Monk, Jack       11 St. Louis         6:28.91    6:31.35 D3QT   
                 34.05      1:12.21 (38.16)
        1:51.94 (39.73)   3:12.94 (1:21.00)
        3:54.40 (41.46)     4:34.66 (40.26)
        5:15.79 (41.13)     5:54.54 (38.75)
        6:31.35 (36.81)         6:31.35 ( )
 12 Maynard, John    FR Berwick           6:24.56    6:32.09 D3QT   
                 34.28      1:12.66 (38.38)
        1:52.70 (40.04)     2:32.39 (39.69)
        3:12.79 (40.40)     3:53.71 (40.92)
        4:33.89 (40.18)     5:13.94 (40.05)
        5:54.76 (40.82)     6:32.09 (37.33)
 -- Jensen, Jacob    FR SCC               6:36.86   x6:58.45        
                 33.19      1:10.95 (37.76)
        1:51.67 (40.72)     2:34.25 (42.58)
        3:18.45 (44.20)     4:02.32 (43.87)
        4:47.61 (45.29)     5:31.82 (44.21)
        6:16.17 (44.35)     6:58.45 (42.28)
 -- Wiley, Joshua    SO Lusher            6:28.80         DQ        
                 30.88      1:05.01 (34.13)
        1:42.29 (37.28)     2:21.05 (38.76)
        3:01.29 (40.24)                    
 -- Bourgeois, Cale  SR E.D. White        6:28.15         NS        

Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:38.36  2002      St. Joseph''s Academy
 Division III: D 1:42.92  1999      Parkview Baptist
                 1:36.77  AAQ
                 1:38.33  CAA
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Knights                       1:44.94    1:44.37        
                 26.06        52.29 (26.23)
        1:18.59 (26.30)     1:44.37 (25.78)
  2 Lhs                           1:54.14    1:51.24        
                 29.18        56.46 (27.28)
        1:24.72 (28.26)     1:51.24 (26.52)
  3 SCC                           1:51.22    1:51.26        
                 27.76        55.92 (28.16)
        1:24.32 (28.40)     1:51.26 (26.94)
  4 E.D. White                    1:52.47    1:51.28        
                 27.92        56.52 (28.60)
        1:25.80 (29.28)     1:51.28 (25.48)
  5 Vandebilt                     1:53.77    1:51.93        
                 28.90        57.48 (28.58)
        1:25.80 (28.32)     1:51.93 (26.13)
  6 University                    1:53.58    1:51.94        
                 28.90        56.78 (27.88)
        1:24.60 (27.82)     1:51.94 (27.34)
  7 Haynes Swimming               1:53.24    1:52.33        
                 29.35        58.85 (29.50)
        1:27.03 (28.18)     1:52.33 (25.30)
  8 SMHS                          1:53.84    1:52.99        
                 27.86        56.74 (28.88)
        1:25.52 (28.78)     1:52.99 (27.47)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Lakeshore                     1:55.10    1:54.37        
                 27.66        58.21 (30.55)
        1:27.33 (29.12)     1:54.37 (27.04)
 10 Lusher                        1:55.48    1:54.56        
                 27.93        57.93 (30.00)
        1:27.40 (29.47)     1:54.56 (27.16)
 11 St. Louis                     1:55.48    1:54.76        
                 28.47        58.37 (29.90)
        1:28.87 (30.50)     1:54.76 (25.89)
 12 ASH                           1:58.88    1:55.14        
                 29.77        58.10 (28.33)
        1:26.70 (28.60)     1:55.14 (28.44)
 13 UA                            1:56.95    1:56.71        
                 29.73        57.96 (28.23)
        1:27.86 (29.90)     1:56.71 (28.85)
 14 Berwick                       2:03.54    2:04.76        
     1) Richard, Shereen SR           2)                              
                 29.75      1:02.04 (32.29)
        1:33.80 (31.76)     2:04.76 (30.96)
 -- NV                            2:18.68         DQ        
                 34.31      1:06.99 (32.68)
        1:40.07 (33.08)          DQ (36.54)
 -- TCH                           2:11.44         DQ        
                 35.90      1:08.91 (33.01)
        1:38.23 (29.32)          DQ (29.06)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 BFHS                          2:18.83                   
     1) Tipton, Anya JR               2) Saux, Claire SR              
     3) Tran, Camly SO                4) Wojkowski, Sophia SR         
                 35.59                     
            1:50.68 ( )     2:18.83 (28.15)
 -- PBS                               DQ                    
     1) Miles, Danielle FR            2) Liles, Jolee 6               
     3) Miles, Brielle SR             4) Tate, Kameron                
               1:51.86               DQ ( )
 -- Pioneers                          NS                    
     1) Trahan, Erin FR               2) Lawson, Emily FR             
     3) Simar, Sarah JR               4) Zaunbrecher, Peyton SO       

Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:25.47  2008      Jesuit High School
 Division III: D 1:31.04  1994      Vanderbilt Catholic
                 1:25.46  AAQ
                 1:26.92  CAA
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 E.D. White                    1:34.68    1:33.21        
                 23.39        47.00 (23.61)
        1:10.99 (23.99)     1:33.21 (22.22)
  2 SCC                           1:37.49    1:33.94        
                 23.29        46.85 (23.56)
        1:11.12 (24.27)     1:33.94 (22.82)
  3 Vandebilt                     1:35.34    1:33.95        
                 23.85        47.88 (24.03)
        1:11.83 (23.95)     1:33.95 (22.12)
  4 Lhs                           1:36.36    1:37.08        
                 23.70        48.97 (25.27)
        1:13.45 (24.48)     1:37.08 (23.63)
  5 Lusher                        1:38.87    1:38.79        
                 24.79        49.71 (24.92)
        1:14.97 (25.26)     1:38.79 (23.82)
  6 PBS                           1:39.49    1:38.98        
                 25.39        49.17 (23.78)
        1:15.76 (26.59)     1:38.98 (23.22)
  7 University                    1:41.59    1:40.97        
                 25.57        51.07 (25.50)
        1:15.59 (24.52)     1:40.97 (25.38)
  8 Knights                       1:42.86    1:42.49        
     1) Butler, Zack 12               2) Conklin, Jim 9               
     3) Davis, Gillon 11              4) Dillard, Cody 11             
                 26.09        51.39 (25.30)
        1:16.74 (25.35)     1:42.49 (25.75)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 SMHS                          1:44.90    1:43.36        
                 24.95        52.58 (27.63)
        1:19.04 (26.46)     1:43.36 (24.32)
 10 Berwick                       1:44.90    1:43.62        
                 25.67        52.26 (26.59)
        1:19.46 (27.20)     1:43.62 (24.16)
 11 St. Louis                     1:47.91    1:45.60        
                 25.94        53.12 (27.18)
        1:20.87 (27.75)     1:45.60 (24.73)
 12 Lakeshore                     1:47.07    1:46.68        
                 25.75        54.89 (29.14)
        1:21.69 (26.80)     1:46.68 (24.99)
 13 Jennings                      1:49.66    1:49.35        
     1) Hollier, Mark 8               2)                              
                 27.00        54.51 (27.51)
        1:28.29 (33.78)     1:49.35 (21.06)
 14 Saints                        1:51.84    1:52.46        
                 31.33      1:00.81 (29.48)
        1:28.09 (27.28)     1:52.46 (24.37)
 15 STA                           1:54.37    1:52.53        
                 28.45        57.99 (29.54)
        1:27.51 (29.52)     1:52.53 (25.02)
 16 BFHS                          1:53.37    1:52.75        
                 25.81        59.56 (33.75)
        1:27.74 (28.18)     1:52.75 (25.01)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 TCH                           1:56.40                   
     1) Domingue, Ethan 10            2) Sonnier, Seth 10             
     3) Sonnier, Bradley 11           4) Randazzo, Chase 11           
                 31.14      1:00.48 (29.34)
        1:29.35 (28.87)     1:56.40 (27.05)
 18 Pioneers                      1:57.85                   
     1) Leblanc, Cody FR              2) Moore, Nick FR               
     3) Trahan, Zach SR               4) Kilgore, Josh FR             
                 32.32      1:01.98 (29.66)
        1:30.24 (28.26)     1:57.85 (27.61)
 19 BHS                           1:58.98                   
     1) Begue, Matthew JR             2) Thomas, Brandon FR           
     3) Veal, Jared SR                4) Gurganus, Elias JR           
                 26.57        51.09 (24.52)
        1:26.80 (35.71)     1:58.98 (32.18)
 20 Jacks                         1:59.62                   
     1) Thomassie, Austin FR          2) Gumillotte, Chase SO         
     3) Aucoin, Donavan SO            4) Ganaway, Harold FR           
                 28.76      1:01.11 (32.35)
        1:29.81 (28.70)     1:59.62 (29.81)
 21 McHs Swim Team                1:59.74                   
     1) Vaughn, Trevor JR             2) Aucoin, Ethan FR             
     3) Arcemont, Carter FR           4) Albritton, Andrew SR         
                 27.79      1:01.49 (33.70)
        1:34.45 (32.96)     1:59.74 (25.29)

Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 54.79  1997      Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
 Division III: D 54.79  1997      Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
                 55.76  AAQ
                 56.94  CAA
               1:17.74  D3QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:17.74
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rush, Emily      12 University        1:04.45    1:00.49 D3QT   
                 30.06      1:00.49 (30.43)
  2 Keating, Meredi  SR SCC               1:05.14    1:04.11 D3QT   
                 30.95      1:04.11 (33.16)
  3 Watkins, Tyra    SO SCC               1:06.72    1:05.72 D3QT   
                 32.08      1:05.72 (33.64)
  4 Rousse, Lani     SO Vandebilt         1:07.40    1:06.01 D3QT   
                 31.42      1:06.01 (34.59)
  5 Jackson, Megan   SO ASH               1:06.93    1:06.36 D3QT   
                 32.14      1:06.36 (34.22)
  6 Bourque, Remi    FR Vandebilt         1:08.05    1:07.38 D3QT   
                 32.90      1:07.38 (34.48)
  7 Vignes, Kaycee   SR Lakeshore         1:07.72    1:08.27 D3QT   
                 33.48      1:08.27 (34.79)
  8 Edler, Ashton     8 Haynes Swimming   1:07.66    1:11.18 D3QT   
                 34.27      1:11.18 (36.91)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Tate, Kameron       PBS               1:08.12    1:08.08 D3QT   
                 32.83      1:08.08 (35.25)
 10 Kelliher, Alyss   8 Knights           1:11.24    1:08.51 D3QT   
                 33.26      1:08.51 (35.25)
 11 MacLaren, Meg    8t UA                1:08.38    1:08.87 D3QT   
                 33.67      1:08.87 (35.20)
 12 Edwards, Ryland   7 ASH               1:12.23    1:10.75 D3QT   
                 33.69      1:10.75 (37.06)
 13 Dettwiller, Lin  FR STA               1:12.66    1:12.02 D3QT   
                 33.36      1:12.02 (38.66)
 14 Walker, Abigail  SO Lusher            1:12.97    1:12.87 D3QT   
               1:12.87          1:12.87 ( )
 15 Zeringue, Kayla  FR Lhs               1:12.45    1:13.36 D3QT   
                 34.94      1:13.36 (38.42)
 16 Oliver, Mary      8 Knights           1:12.96    1:13.93 D3QT   
                 35.00      1:13.93 (38.93)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Rodrigue, Taylo   9 SJHS              1:12.98                   
                 34.83      1:12.98 (38.15)
 18 Calhoun, Hana    JR Vandebilt         1:13.41                   
                 35.43      1:13.41 (37.98)
 19 Burvant, Elizab  SO ASH               1:13.55                   
 20 Schexnayder, Li  SR SCC               1:13.86                   
                 36.15      1:13.86 (37.71)
 21 Kerr, Caroline   11 Knights           1:13.88                   
                 35.69      1:13.88 (38.19)
 22 Conklin, Wendy    9 Knights           1:14.29                   
                 36.92      1:14.29 (37.37)
 23 Marmande, Maria  SR Vandebilt         1:14.83                   
                 36.61      1:14.83 (38.22)
 24 Willis, Carolin  SR BFHS              1:15.43                   
                 36.60      1:15.43 (38.83)
 25 Lachute, Courtn  SR ASH               1:17.31                   
                 37.16      1:17.31 (40.15)
 26 Podnar, Sarah    SO SMHS              1:17.66                   
                 36.83      1:17.66 (40.83)
 27 Walker, Therese  12 TCH               1:18.53                   
                 36.68      1:18.53 (41.85)
 28 Tyler, Morgan    FR Lhs               1:18.76                   
                 37.25      1:18.76 (41.51)
 29 Porche, Lauren   JR UA                1:19.08                   
 -- Souileau, Julia  FR PBS                   DQ                

Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 50.34  1994      Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
 Division III: D 52.60  1993      Kermit Henry, Redeemer
                 50.32  AAQ
                 51.56  CAA
               1:17.27  D3QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:17.27
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Alleman, Gage    SR SCC                 55.48      53.66 D3QT   
                 26.42        53.66 (27.24)
  2 Stone, Patrick   12 Knights             57.73      57.49 D3QT   
                 28.05        57.49 (29.44)
  3 Toloudis, Ken    JR E.D. White        1:02.23    1:01.28 D3QT   
                 29.68      1:01.28 (31.60)
  4 Kirshner, Micha   9 University        1:03.50    1:02.07 D3QT   
                 30.28      1:02.07 (31.79)
  5 Dehart, Quinn    SR Berwick           1:05.90    1:03.36 D3QT   
                 30.81      1:03.36 (32.55)
  6 Conklin, Jim      9 Knights           1:04.47    1:03.91 D3QT   
                 31.67      1:03.91 (32.24)
  7 Hill, Palmer     FR Vandebilt         1:06.15    1:05.42 D3QT   
                 31.24      1:05.42 (34.18)
  8 Caraway, KC      12 St. Louis         1:04.73    1:05.73 D3QT   
                 30.57      1:05.73 (35.16)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Rhodies, Dale    SO Lusher            1:06.90    1:03.80 D3QT   
                 31.03      1:03.80 (32.77)
 10 LeBlanc, Dylan   FR Lhs               1:06.29    1:05.14 D3QT   
                 30.51      1:05.14 (34.63)
 11 January, Joshua  SR Lhs               1:08.73    1:06.02 D3QT   
                 32.31      1:06.02 (33.71)
 12 Arnette, Mason   SO Vandebilt         1:08.24    1:06.26 D3QT   
                 32.05      1:06.26 (34.21)
 13 Boudreaux, Evan  SR Berwick           1:07.80    1:08.54 D3QT   
                 32.46      1:08.54 (36.08)
 14 Fu, William      10 University        1:09.93    1:09.75 D3QT   
                 35.06      1:09.75 (34.69)
 15 Bruns, Bennett    8 Knights           1:11.66    1:11.89 D3QT   
                 33.70      1:11.89 (38.19)
 16 Thomassie, Aust  FR Jacks             1:11.42    1:11.93 D3QT   
                 34.46      1:11.93 (37.47)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Bryant, Michael  JR Lakeshore         1:12.46                   
 18 Page, Christian  SO Vandebilt         1:12.61                   
                 35.25      1:12.61 (37.36)
 19 Vogel, Thomas    12 St. Louis         1:13.08                   
                 35.95      1:13.08 (37.13)
 20 Lejeune, Austin  11 PHS               1:13.14                   
 21 Martin, Oren     JR SMHS              1:13.16                   
                 35.53      1:13.16 (37.63)
 22 Webster, Faulkn  11 University        1:13.23                   
                 34.65      1:13.23 (38.58)
 23 Parker, Stephen  SR SCC               1:13.68                   
 24 Faucheux, Lando  SO Lhs               1:13.81                   
                 36.02      1:13.81 (37.79)
 25 Swain, Wesley     9 University        1:13.86                   
                 35.77      1:13.86 (38.09)
 26 Boullt, Zach     10 St. Louis         1:13.96                   
                 36.05      1:13.96 (37.91)
 27 Berthelot, Josh  SO Lhs               1:14.23                   
                 35.49      1:14.23 (38.74)
 28 Revard, Rocky    10 Knights           1:14.57                   
                 36.44      1:14.57 (38.13)
 29 Prevost, Hans    JR Pioneers          1:15.04                   
                 34.80      1:15.04 (40.24)
 30 DuBose, Justin   FR SCC               1:15.36                   
                 36.47      1:15.36 (38.89)
 31 Melancon, Chad   10 SJHS              1:18.10                   
                 37.02      1:18.10 (41.08)

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:03.28  1993      Keri Coy, Arch.  Chapelle
 Division III: D 1:07.72  2008      Laura Soileau, PARKV-LA
                 1:03.94  AAQ
                 1:05.20  CAA
                 1:24.25  D3QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:24.25
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Patrick, Laura    9 St. Louis         1:11.53    1:09.74 D3QT   
                 33.16      1:09.74 (36.58)
  2 Ding, Jessica    SO Haynes Swimming   1:10.71    1:09.93 D3QT   
                 33.28      1:09.93 (36.65)
  3 Choppin, Hannah  SO Lakeshore         1:12.02    1:10.69 D3QT   
                 33.55      1:10.69 (37.14)
  4 Turnley, Chanle   8 Knights           1:11.94    1:10.77 D3QT   
                 33.25      1:10.77 (37.52)
  5 Wojkowski, Soph  SR BFHS              1:15.54    1:15.75 D3QT   
                 36.09      1:15.75 (39.66)
  6 Olivier, Ali     10 TCH               1:16.21    1:15.97 D3QT   
                 35.49      1:15.97 (40.48)
  7 Eikrem, Sarah    SR ASH               1:15.24    1:16.68 D3QT   
                 35.87      1:16.68 (40.81)
  8 Matherne, Kathr   8 Lhs               1:17.60    1:18.16 D3QT   
                 36.45      1:18.16 (41.71)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Breaux, Stevie   SR SMHS              1:18.11    1:17.42 D3QT   
                 36.59      1:17.42 (40.83)
 10 Loisel, Elise    SR SCC               1:19.65    1:17.70 D3QT   
                 35.85      1:17.70 (41.85)
 11 Holloway, Morga  JR Lakeshore         1:20.64    1:18.42 D3QT   
                 37.42      1:18.42 (41.00)
 12 Specht, Hailey   JR SCC               1:18.53    1:19.09 D3QT   
                 36.92      1:19.09 (42.17)
 13 Keiffer, Jillia  SR Lusher            1:20.72    1:20.24 D3QT   
                 36.89      1:20.24 (43.35)
 14 Cazenave, Anna   JR E.D. White        1:20.83    1:21.24 D3QT   
                 38.28      1:21.24 (42.96)
 15 Rice, Tyler      11 University        1:20.89    1:22.37 D3QT   
                 37.76      1:22.37 (44.61)
 16 Lowry, Kaitlyn   SO SCC               1:21.59    1:23.83 D3QT   
                 38.33      1:23.83 (45.50)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Dornier, Kriste  JR Lhs               1:23.41                   
                 38.80      1:23.41 (44.61)
 18 White, Alexus    SO Vandebilt         1:23.71                   
                 37.81      1:23.71 (45.90)
 19 Jackson, Hannah  SR Vandebilt         1:24.12                   
                 39.69      1:24.12 (44.43)
 20 Millet, Rhyanno  JR E.D. White        1:24.37                   
                 39.55      1:24.37 (44.82)
 21 Bonnaffons, Ren  12 UA                1:25.73                   
                 40.31      1:25.73 (45.42)
 22 Verret, Lauren   JR Vandebilt         1:26.90                   
                 39.73      1:26.90 (47.17)
 23 Loupe, Chelsea   SR SCC               1:27.61                   
                 39.74      1:27.61 (47.87)
 -- Haydel, Carolin  FR Vandebilt             DQ                    
                 34.06           DQ (39.88)
 -- Miles, Brielle   SR PBS                   DQ              

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 56.28  2002      David Maras, Arch. Rummel
 Division III: D 59.77  1995      Billy Coleman, St.Martin''s
                 57.08  AAQ
                 58.16  CAA
               1:17.62  D3QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:17.62
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 McRae, Elie      SR Vandebilt         1:02.06      59.81 D3QT   
                 28.02        59.81 (31.79)
  2 Butler, Zack     12 Knights           1:04.42    1:03.60 D3QT   
                 29.37      1:03.60 (34.23)
  3 Rhodies, Dean    SO Lusher            1:08.61    1:07.59 D3QT   
                 31.01      1:07.59 (36.58)
  4 Klibert, Brando  JR SCC               1:09.69    1:09.30 D3QT   
                 32.39      1:09.30 (36.91)
  5 Khonsari, Maxwe  11 Knights           1:10.10    1:09.40 D3QT   
                 32.58      1:09.40 (36.82)
  6 Dugas, Chris     SR Vandebilt         1:09.36    1:09.78 D3QT   
                 31.97      1:09.78 (37.81)
  7 Blades, Mac      SR Lakeshore         1:10.93    1:11.01 D3QT   
                 33.42      1:11.01 (37.59)
  8 Kramer, Tyler    SR Lhs               1:11.12    1:12.67 D3QT   
                 32.34      1:12.67 (40.33)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Blouin, Taylor   SR Lakeshore         1:11.19    1:10.03 D3QT   
                 32.97      1:10.03 (37.06)
 10 Soignet, Andrew  FR E.D. White        1:12.11    1:11.49 D3QT   
                 33.48      1:11.49 (38.01)
 11 Rooks, Brett     SR Lakeshore         1:12.14    1:11.98 D3QT   
                 33.89      1:11.98 (38.09)
 12 Miller, Zachary  FR SMHS              1:13.10    1:13.15 D3QT   
                 34.79      1:13.15 (38.36)
 13 Campo, Briggs    SR PHS               1:13.42    1:13.23 D3QT   
                 34.14      1:13.23 (39.09)
 14 Deslattes, Kenn  SO Lhs               1:13.82    1:13.36 D3QT   
                 34.33      1:13.36 (39.03)
 15 Faucheux, Paul   SR Lhs               1:11.59    1:14.33 D3QT   
                 33.67      1:14.33 (40.66)
 16 Sonnier, Bradle  11 TCH               1:13.87    1:15.09 D3QT   
                 34.19      1:15.09 (40.90)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Wright, Jacob    JR STA               1:14.00                   
                 33.75      1:14.00 (40.25)
 18 Ferachi, Prenti  11 Knights           1:14.17                   
                 35.91      1:14.17 (38.26)
 19 LeBlanc, Nick    JR Lhs               1:15.08                   
                 35.01      1:15.08 (40.07)
 20 Richard, Anthon  SR Berwick           1:15.10                   
                 34.80      1:15.10 (40.30)
 21 Jase, Justin     JR SCC               1:16.20                   
                 36.13      1:16.20 (40.07)
 22 Saal, Adam       SR Vandebilt         1:16.25                   
                 35.04      1:16.25 (41.21)
 23 Young, Jackson   JR SCC               1:16.28                   
                 35.40      1:16.28 (40.88)
 24 Riviere, Ben     JR E.D. White        1:16.33                   
                 35.64      1:16.33 (40.69)
 25 Douroux, Austin  JR SCC               1:16.56                   
                 35.19      1:16.56 (41.37)
 26 Gurganus, Elias  JR BHS               1:17.13                   
                 35.59      1:17.13 (41.54)
 -- Costanza, John   FR PBS                   DQ                    

Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 3:35.00  1991      St. Martin''s Episcopal
 Division III: D 3:44.16  1997      Parkview Baptist
                 3:30.14  AAQ
                 3:33.53  CAA
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Knights                       3:51.96    3:50.20        
                 27.37        56.99 (56.99)
        1:25.02 (28.03)     1:55.11 (58.12)
        2:23.05 (27.94)     2:53.37 (58.26)
        3:20.53 (27.16)     3:50.20 (56.83)
  2 Vandebilt                     3:58.63    3:54.98        
                 28.14        59.90 (59.90)
        1:27.44 (27.54)     1:58.31 (58.41)
        2:25.76 (27.45)     2:56.58 (58.27)
        3:23.58 (27.00)     3:54.98 (58.40)
  3 ASH                           4:02.21    3:57.91        
                 28.59    1:00.04 (1:00.04)
        1:28.84 (28.80)   2:00.80 (1:00.76)
        2:28.34 (27.54)     2:59.18 (58.38)
        3:27.00 (27.82)     3:57.91 (58.73)
  4 SCC                           4:09.58    4:01.70        
                 27.99        59.32 (59.32)
        1:28.47 (29.15)   2:03.43 (1:04.11)
        2:32.94 (29.51)   3:05.60 (1:02.17)
        3:32.08 (26.48)     4:01.70 (56.10)
  5 PBS                           4:10.54    4:01.93        
                 27.63        57.31 (57.31)
        1:27.60 (30.29)   2:01.48 (1:04.17)
        2:31.00 (29.52)   3:03.60 (1:02.12)
        3:31.89 (28.29)     4:01.93 (58.33)
  6 E.D. White                    4:04.23    4:02.64        
                 28.51        59.90 (59.90)
        1:29.64 (29.74)   2:02.26 (1:02.36)
        2:30.91 (28.65)   3:02.74 (1:00.48)
        3:31.10 (28.36)     4:02.64 (59.90)
  7 Lusher                        4:11.67    4:12.01        
                 28.95    1:01.54 (1:01.54)
        1:31.79 (30.25)   2:06.29 (1:04.75)
        2:36.66 (30.37)   3:10.16 (1:03.87)
        3:38.80 (28.64)   4:12.01 (1:01.85)
 -- UA                            4:15.32         DQ        
                 30.71    1:05.90 (1:05.90)
        1:36.02 (30.12)   2:10.57 (1:04.67)
        2:40.28 (29.71)   3:14.47 (1:03.90)
        3:44.32 (29.85)        DQ (1:03.93)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Pioneers                      4:27.71    4:20.80        
                 37.79    1:22.57 (1:22.57)
        1:55.31 (32.74)   2:30.64 (1:08.07)
        2:57.23 (26.59)     3:26.18 (55.54)
        3:52.07 (25.89)     4:20.80 (54.62)
 10 Lhs                           4:34.66    4:24.09        
                 32.70    1:08.47 (1:08.47)
        1:40.04 (31.57)   2:16.40 (1:07.93)
        2:46.97 (30.57)   3:20.57 (1:04.17)
        3:51.07 (30.50)   4:24.09 (1:03.52)
 11 Lakeshore                     4:42.15    4:38.37        
                 33.01    1:09.21 (1:09.21)
        1:43.66 (34.45)   2:20.81 (1:11.60)
        2:53.13 (32.32)   3:29.92 (1:09.11)
        4:02.36 (32.44)   4:38.37 (1:08.45)
 12 Berwick                       4:44.38    4:43.28        
                 31.16    1:06.12 (1:06.12)
        1:40.55 (34.43)   2:20.05 (1:13.93)
        2:53.78 (33.73)   3:32.19 (1:12.14)
        4:04.53 (32.34)   4:43.28 (1:11.09)
 13 STA                           4:47.94    4:44.10        
                 32.58    1:08.05 (1:08.05)
        1:45.52 (37.47)   2:31.42 (1:23.37)
      3:39.69 (1:08.27)   4:09.80 (1:38.38)
        4:44.10 (34.30)     4:44.10 (34.30)
 14 BFHS                          5:05.76    5:02.47        
                 31.09    1:04.61 (1:04.61)
        1:41.11 (36.50)   2:22.58 (1:17.97)
        3:05.28 (42.70)   3:54.37 (1:31.79)
        4:26.69 (32.32)   5:02.47 (1:08.10)
 15 NV                            5:35.87    5:29.91        
                 34.65    1:16.90 (1:16.90)
        1:52.94 (36.04)   2:35.37 (1:18.47)
        3:16.93 (41.56)   4:06.52 (1:31.15)
        4:45.81 (39.29)   5:29.91 (1:23.39)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- University                        DQ                    
     1) Cangelosi, Johannah 6         2) Ogea, Madelyn 8              
     3) Rush, Anna 9                  4) Rush, Emily 12               
                 29.97    1:02.66 (1:02.66)
        1:33.30 (30.64)   2:07.79 (1:05.13)
        2:37.61 (29.82)   3:09.82 (1:02.03)
        3:38.19 (28.37)          DQ (59.07)
 -- SMHS                              DQ                    
     1) Poole, Michelle JR            2) Trelles, Caroline SR         
     3) Pendleton, Julliana JR        4) Kyler, Katelyn SR            
                 30.67    1:05.24 (1:05.24)
        1:39.99 (34.75)   2:20.73 (1:15.49)
        2:53.40 (32.67)   3:30.12 (1:09.39)
        4:01.38 (31.26)        DQ (1:07.09)

Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 3:09.32  2000      Jesuit
 Division III: D 3:19.93  1994      Vanderbilt Catholic
                 3:07.94  AAQ
                 3:10.99  CAA
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SCC                           3:34.98    3:26.59        
                 24.80        52.73 (52.73)
        1:16.87 (24.14)     1:43.99 (51.26)
        2:09.68 (25.69)     2:39.02 (55.03)
        3:02.14 (23.12)     3:26.59 (47.57)
  2 E.D. White                    3:32.28    3:27.07        
                 25.13        52.53 (52.53)
        1:17.38 (24.85)     1:44.76 (52.23)
        2:09.56 (24.80)     2:36.64 (51.88)
        3:00.37 (23.73)     3:27.07 (50.43)
  3 Knights                       3:36.16    3:33.25        
     1) Butler, Zack 12               2) Conklin, Jim 9               
     3) Davis, Gillon 11              4) Dillard, Cody 11             
                 23.79        49.37 (49.37)
        1:14.65 (25.28)     1:42.76 (53.39)
        2:09.38 (26.62)     2:37.82 (55.06)
        3:03.81 (25.99)     3:33.25 (55.43)
  4 Lusher                        3:39.14    3:38.76        
                 25.57        54.90 (54.90)
        1:20.73 (25.83)     1:50.63 (55.73)
        2:16.22 (25.59)     2:46.44 (55.81)
        3:11.39 (24.95)     3:38.76 (52.32)
  5 PBS                           3:47.97    3:38.97        
                 24.11        49.98 (49.98)
        1:14.99 (25.01)     1:42.46 (52.48)
        2:09.96 (27.50)     2:40.54 (58.08)
        3:07.44 (26.90)     3:38.97 (58.43)
  6 University                    3:46.41    3:41.84        
                 26.37        56.79 (56.79)
        1:22.21 (25.42)     1:52.30 (55.51)
        2:18.67 (26.37)     2:47.32 (55.02)
        3:13.47 (26.15)     3:41.84 (54.52)
  7 Lhs                           3:50.81    3:45.88        
                 27.29        56.99 (56.99)
        1:24.32 (27.33)     1:54.15 (57.16)
        2:19.95 (25.80)     2:50.63 (56.48)
        3:16.34 (25.71)     3:45.88 (55.25)
  8 Vandebilt                     3:54.54    3:52.41        
                 27.00        59.23 (59.23)
        1:27.80 (28.57)   2:00.37 (1:01.14)
        2:27.73 (27.36)     2:57.92 (57.55)
        3:23.71 (25.79)     3:52.41 (54.49)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 BFHS                          3:57.58    3:49.43        
                 26.43        57.30 (57.30)
        1:23.81 (26.51)     1:53.42 (56.12)
        2:22.74 (29.32)   2:55.40 (1:01.98)
        3:20.82 (25.42)     3:49.43 (54.03)
 10 Berwick                       3:59.11    3:51.86        
                 26.01        56.22 (56.22)
        1:24.61 (28.39)   1:57.25 (1:01.03)
        2:24.68 (27.43)     2:54.44 (57.19)
        3:20.34 (25.90)     3:51.86 (57.42)
 11 SMHS                          3:55.36    3:53.56        
                 26.20        56.77 (56.77)
        1:24.44 (27.67)   1:57.86 (1:01.09)
        2:26.06 (28.20)   2:58.72 (1:00.86)
        3:24.77 (26.05)     3:53.56 (54.84)
 12 Lakeshore                     4:12.14    4:02.46        
                 27.22        57.25 (57.25)
        1:26.35 (29.10)   2:00.29 (1:03.04)
        2:28.89 (28.60)   3:02.66 (1:02.37)
        3:31.18 (28.52)     4:02.46 (59.80)
 13 PHS                           4:03.61    4:05.16        
                 28.04    1:00.29 (1:00.29)
        1:29.88 (29.59)   2:05.05 (1:04.76)
        2:33.06 (28.01)     3:04.60 (59.55)
        3:32.44 (27.84)   4:05.16 (1:00.56)
 14 St. Louis                     4:17.11    4:19.06        
                 30.31    1:04.87 (1:04.87)
        1:35.48 (30.61)   2:09.09 (1:04.22)
        2:39.92 (30.83)   3:16.99 (1:07.90)
        3:46.63 (29.64)   4:19.06 (1:02.07)
 15 Pioneers                      4:30.86    4:26.57        
     1) Kilgore, Josh FR              2) Leblanc, Cody FR             
     3) Marks, Chad FR                4) Prevost, Hans JR             
                 34.24    1:12.16 (1:12.16)
        1:44.27 (32.11)   2:20.76 (1:08.60)
        2:49.91 (29.15)   3:24.86 (1:04.10)
        3:53.71 (28.85)   4:26.57 (1:01.71)
 16 TCH                           4:37.99    4:33.47        
                 31.01    1:05.86 (1:05.86)
        1:38.39 (32.53)   2:17.24 (1:11.38)
        2:49.42 (32.18)   3:26.26 (1:09.02)
        3:58.27 (32.01)   4:33.47 (1:07.21)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Saints                        4:40.75                   
     1) Bigner, Clifton FR            2) Dedon, Brent SO              
     3) Dietz, Caleb SO               4) Huffman, Sam FR              
                 35.43    1:14.79 (1:14.79)
        1:49.33 (34.54)   2:29.54 (1:14.75)
        3:00.34 (30.80)   3:36.11 (1:06.57)
        4:06.21 (30.10)   4:40.75 (1:04.64)
 18 Jacks                         4:50.76                   
     1) Ganaway, Harold FR            2) Aucoin, Donavan SO           
     3) Gumillotte, Chase SO          4) Thomassie, Austin FR         
                 35.79    1:12.41 (1:12.41)
        1:46.57 (34.16)   2:26.90 (1:14.49)
        3:02.15 (35.25)   3:41.66 (1:14.76)
        4:11.62 (29.96)   4:50.76 (1:09.10)
 19 McHs Swim Team                4:56.13                   
     1) Arcemont, Carter FR           2) Aucoin, Ethan FR             
     3) Mayon, Dylon FR               4) Vaughn, Trevor JR            
                 34.00    1:14.72 (1:14.72)
        1:52.57 (37.85)   2:36.39 (1:21.67)
        3:11.23 (34.84)   3:52.51 (1:16.12)
        4:14.73 (22.22)   4:56.13 (1:03.62)


SPAR Aquatic Center - Site License               11/15/12 - 13:36PM
     LHSAA Championship Swim Meet Division 4, Sanction #: 1211      
             November 14-15, 2012 @ SPAR Aquatic Center             
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:49.13  2011      Mandeville
   Division 4: D 1:53.96  2008      University High School
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Newman                        2:02.38    1:59.20        
     1) Keyes, Helen SR               2) Cherbonnier, Angele SR       
     3) Cherbonnier, Annie Laura 8t   4) Bahat, Sara 8t               
                 28.40        58.86 (30.46)
        1:30.52 (31.66)     1:59.20 (28.68)
  2 DUN                           2:07.11    2:08.22        
     1) Burley, Katherine             2) Bradley, Olivia              
     3) Gilbert, Claire               4) Huffman, Olivia              
                 32.07      1:08.76 (36.69)
        1:42.66 (33.90)     2:08.22 (25.56)
  3 Gators                        2:12.08    2:10.00        
     1) Lejeune, Katie 6              2) Simon, Cameryn 9             
     3) Barczyk, Victoria 10          4) Barczyk, Jillian 6           
                 35.15      1:13.39 (38.24)
        1:41.50 (28.11)     2:10.00 (28.50)
  4 Riverside                     2:14.58    2:11.46        
     1) Noyes, Stevie SO              2) Becnel, Kacie 8              
     3) Hymel, Maegan 8               4) Masters, Kaitlyn SR          
                 35.57      1:11.83 (36.26)
        1:43.00 (31.17)     2:11.46 (28.46)
  5 Wolverines                    2:15.93    2:14.13        
     1) Strain, Rachel SR             2) Wirt, Rachael SO             
     3) Fontenot, Claire 8            4) Lewis, Jolie SO              
                 33.08      1:12.52 (39.44)
        1:44.74 (32.22)     2:14.13 (29.39)
  6 CLA                           2:15.02    2:14.39        
     1) White, Juliana                2) Morris, Katherine            
     3) Morris, Anna                  4) Haslitt, Noelle              
                 29.37      1:09.57 (40.20)
        1:40.60 (31.03)     2:14.39 (33.79)
  7 McG US                        2:15.67    2:15.78        
     1) Klos, Katie JR                2) Moss, Rachael JR             
     3) Finnigan, Kerrie 6            4) Brown, Alyssa 8              
                 34.52      1:14.67 (40.15)
        1:47.50 (32.83)     2:15.78 (28.28)
  8 Jaguars                       2:18.35    2:17.96        
     1) Martin, Thea FR               2) Steinkamp, Erin FR           
     3) Hargis, Lauren JR             4) Steinkamp, Emily JR          
                 31.65      1:10.62 (38.97)
        1:45.40 (34.78)     2:17.96 (32.56)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Falcons                       2:19.12    2:18.90        
     1) Hutchinson, Michelle 11       2) Buttaci, Isabella 7          
     3) Buttaci, Anna 12              4) Daigle, Gabrielle 11         
                 39.04      1:17.59 (38.55)
        1:46.72 (29.13)     2:18.90 (32.18)
 10 Saints                        2:20.61    2:20.66        
     1) Schlesinger, Tia SO           2) Catinis, Anna JR             
     3) Goh, Andrea 6                 4) Cummings, Madison FR         
                 37.54      1:15.37 (37.83)
        1:50.53 (35.16)     2:20.66 (30.13)
 11 RHS                           2:22.10    2:22.25        
     1) Niedbalski, Kat SR            2) Curry, Jamie Clare SR        
     3) Tucker, Callie SR             4) Neyland, Madeline FR         
                 37.84      1:18.81 (40.97)
        1:55.29 (36.48)     2:22.25 (26.96)
 12 WCA                           2:23.71    2:22.91        
     1) Johnson, Jennifer 8           2) Bordelon, Nicole 11          
     3) Darbonne, Aubrie 9            4) Arnold, Alysaa 9             
                 36.96      1:11.68 (34.72)
        1:48.92 (37.24)     2:22.91 (33.99)
 13 Country Day                   2:26.28    2:24.24        
     1) Badeaux, Victoria JR          2) Weber, Brenna SR             
     3) Lawrence, Kelsey JR           4) Gilmore-Montero, Sofia JR    
                 50.76      1:19.56 (28.80)
        1:51.66 (32.10)     2:24.24 (32.58)
 14 Pjp Swim Team                 2:26.34    2:25.21        
     1) Lassus, Kali SR               2) Cenci, Caroline SO           
     3) Cross, Meg SO                 4) Dier, Jordan SR              
                 35.25      1:12.88 (37.63)
        1:48.38 (35.50)     2:25.21 (36.83)
 15 Trojans                       2:29.16    2:28.94        
     1) Sylvester, Amy JR             2) Parks, Moira 8               
     3) Manuel, Lauren FR             4) Ardoin, Lyndsey JR           
                 40.04      1:21.05 (41.01)
        1:57.15 (36.10)     2:28.94 (31.79)
 16 ASH                           2:28.30    2:30.74        
     1) Skinner, Elizabeth 8          2) Boone, Morgan 10             
     3) Jumonville, Hannah 8          4) Aymond, Allison 8            
                 37.23      1:21.12 (43.89)
        1:59.38 (38.26)     2:30.74 (31.36)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Calvary                       2:35.64                   
     1) Bynog, Valerie FR             2) Simmons, Cora 8              
     3) Briggs, Rachel JR             4) Lamb, Caroline 8             
                 43.14      1:27.89 (44.75)
        1:57.72 (29.83)     2:35.64 (37.92)
 18 Menard                        2:41.55                   
     1) Pinkertun, Lottie 9           2) Hoover, Mary 9               
     3) Delaney, Jade 10              4) Laborde, Sarah 9             
                 44.24      1:27.42 (43.18)
        2:06.66 (39.24)     2:41.55 (34.89)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:35.07  2001      Jesuit
   Division 4: D 1:40.35  1996      St. Martin''s Episcopal
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Newman                        1:52.79    1:43.42        
     1) Riess, Patrick SR             2) Bahat, Aleksandar JR         
     3) Bendana, Donovan FR           4) Browne, Harry JR             
                 23.62        51.02 (27.40)
        1:19.92 (28.90)     1:43.42 (23.50)
  2 DUN                           2:00.71    1:57.70        
     1) Mawae, Kirkland               2) Gilbert, Dylan               
     3) Wink, Patrick                 4) Belleau, Charles             
                 27.67      1:01.85 (34.18)
        1:33.05 (31.20)     1:57.70 (24.65)
  3 Pat Taylor                    2:01.50    1:58.89        
     1) Chauvin, Carson 11            2) Mattson, Grant 9             
     3) DePriest, Dylan 11            4) Johnson, Edward 10           
                 29.43      1:02.38 (32.95)
        1:32.10 (29.72)     1:58.89 (26.79)
  4 Cedar Creek                   2:01.00    1:59.69        
     1) Mariano, Jed 7                2) Boersma, Jackson 7           
     3) Sparks, Preston 10            4) Usher, Matthew 8             
                 32.11      1:07.32 (35.21)
        1:33.31 (25.99)     1:59.69 (26.38)
  5 Falcons                       2:01.75    2:00.23        
     1) Judge, William 12             2) Ahluwalia, Paul 10           
     3) McElligott, James 10          4) Herrera, Kyle 12             
                 30.08      1:02.05 (31.97)
        1:32.73 (30.68)     2:00.23 (27.50)
  6 WCA                           2:04.03    2:03.00        
     1) Brazier, Colton 9             2) Dejean, Silas 12             
     3) Vidrine, Legan 12             4) Badon, Blaise 10             
                 33.37      1:00.02 (26.65)
        1:35.11 (35.09)     2:03.00 (27.89)
  7 RHS                           2:06.15    2:06.29        
     1) McConnell, Remy SO            2) Stansbury, Alex SO           
     3) Szot, Carson JR               4) Stephens, Jesse FR           
                 36.18      1:09.53 (33.35)
        1:38.40 (28.87)     2:06.29 (27.89)
  8 Wolverines                    2:03.68    2:09.77        
     1) Stegen, Matthew FR            2) Davie III, Warren FR         
     3) Latour, Maverick SO           4) Budwine, Brice 7             
                 27.28      1:08.31 (41.03)
        1:38.53 (30.22)     2:09.77 (31.24)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Saints                        2:08.66    2:07.85        
     1) Adolph, Travis FR             2) Rice, Rodney FR              
     3) Adams, Patrick 8              4) D''Amico, Joey SO             
                 32.17      1:10.74 (38.57)
        1:39.54 (28.80)     2:07.85 (28.31)
 10 Riverside                     2:13.75    2:13.88        
     1) Duhon, Colton 8               2) Hymel, Brandon SO            
     3) Schafer, Cody 8               4) Veron, Elliott 8             
                 39.12      1:16.26 (37.14)
        1:44.89 (28.63)     2:13.88 (28.99)
 11 Trojans                       2:15.83    2:15.52        
     1) Dupre, Andrew JR              2) Lafleur, Kaleb SR            
     3) Lafleur, Kyle SO              4) Soileau, Brandon SR          
                 36.20      1:15.47 (39.27)
        1:49.22 (33.75)     2:15.52 (26.30)
 12 Country Day                   2:20.99    2:22.19        
     1) Dally, Jack 7                 2) Copes, Jack 7                
     3) Marsack, Scott 7              4) Favorite, Etienne FR         
                 35.11      1:19.99 (44.88)
        1:51.41 (31.42)     2:22.19 (30.78)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- Gators                            DQ                    
     1) Anderson, Bennett 10          2) Menard, Cole 9               
     3) Butcher, Luke 10              4) Case, Micheal 12             
                 35.55      1:09.22 (33.67)
        1:40.85 (31.63)          DQ (26.72)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:48.92  1991      Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
   Division 4: D 1:53.92  2005      Erica Dagg, Runnels
                 2:30.10  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.10
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Barczyk, Victor  10 Gators            1:59.89    1:58.03 D4QT   
                 27.79        57.32 (29.53)
        1:27.84 (30.52)     1:58.03 (30.19)
  2 Keyes, Helen     SR Newman            2:00.28    1:58.64 D4QT   
                 28.18        58.06 (29.88)
        1:28.53 (30.47)     1:58.64 (30.11)
  3 Apsey, Claudia   11 EIHS              2:06.60    2:02.57 D4QT   
                 28.62        59.03 (30.41)
        1:30.01 (30.98)     2:02.57 (32.56)
  4 Cole, Emma       FR Newman            2:12.35    2:09.91 D4QT   
                 30.64      1:03.16 (32.52)
        1:36.45 (33.29)     2:09.91 (33.46)
  5 Hoolahan, Megan  SO Saints            2:11.48    2:10.61 D4QT   
                 30.39      1:03.44 (33.05)
        1:36.98 (33.54)     2:10.61 (33.63)
  6 Heuer, Alexandr  SO McG US            2:13.12    2:14.13 D4QT   
                 30.37      1:04.35 (33.98)
        1:39.48 (35.13)     2:14.13 (34.65)
  7 Harrison, Sarah   8 Menard            2:14.17    2:14.53 D4QT   
                 30.31      1:03.91 (33.60)
        1:39.47 (35.56)     2:14.53 (35.06)
  8 Burley, Katheri     DUN               2:23.63    2:25.00 D4QT   
                 33.72      1:11.31 (37.59)
        1:48.99 (37.68)     2:25.00 (36.01)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Marto, Hannah     9 Menard            2:23.71    2:21.90 D4QT   
                 33.39      1:10.94 (37.55)
        1:46.33 (35.39)     2:21.90 (35.57)
 10 Caldwell, Ashle  11 Choudrant         2:24.53    2:25.32 D4QT   
                 32.66      1:09.62 (36.96)
        1:47.35 (37.73)     2:25.32 (37.97)
 11 Guidroz, Grace   JR RHS               2:29.91    2:27.48 D4QT   
                 31.16      1:08.87 (37.71)
        1:49.35 (40.48)     2:27.48 (38.13)
 12 Gilbert, Claire     DUN               2:29.69    2:28.95 D4QT   
                 33.72      1:11.26 (37.54)
        1:50.05 (38.79)     2:28.95 (38.90)
 -- Sabbaghain, Isa   6 Falcons           2:29.83   x2:31.82        
                 33.34      1:12.58 (39.24)
        1:53.53 (40.95)     2:31.82 (38.29)
 -- Goh, Cassandria  FR Saints            2:30.71   x2:32.26        
                 33.14      1:12.49 (39.35)
        1:54.53 (42.04)     2:32.26 (37.73)

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:39.31  2003      Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
   Division 4: D 1:39.31  2003      Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
                 2:30.21  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.21
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Browne, Harry    JR Newman            1:54.84    1:52.31 D4QT   
                 26.23        54.98 (28.75)
        1:23.88 (28.90)     1:52.31 (28.43)
  2 Ratcliff, Ryan   SR CCHS              2:01.44    2:01.01 D4QT   
                 27.27        57.84 (30.57)
        1:29.72 (31.88)     2:01.01 (31.29)
  3 Boersma, Jackso   7 Cedar Creek       2:07.46    2:05.00 D4QT   
                 28.78      1:00.38 (31.60)
        1:33.05 (32.67)     2:05.00 (31.95)
  4 Anwar, Tarik     JR Newman            2:05.58    2:05.65 D4QT   
                 28.06        59.75 (31.69)
        1:33.55 (33.80)     2:05.65 (32.10)
  5 Gilbert, Dylan      DUN               2:17.54    2:12.70 D4QT   
                 30.88      1:03.83 (32.95)
        1:39.10 (35.27)     2:12.70 (33.60)
  6 Marsack, Scott    7 Country Day       2:18.77    2:14.45 D4QT   
                 30.56      1:04.57 (34.01)
        1:40.09 (35.52)     2:14.45 (34.36)
  7 Pearcy, Mason    SO Pjp Swim Team     2:18.77    2:16.92 D4QT   
                 29.85      1:03.84 (33.99)
        1:40.51 (36.67)     2:16.92 (36.41)
  8 Briggs, Austin      OC                2:22.39    2:20.93 D4QT   
                 29.68      1:04.08 (34.40)
        1:42.57 (38.49)     2:20.93 (38.36)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Adolph, Travis   FR Saints            2:24.97    2:15.18 D4QT   
                 31.16      1:04.78 (33.62)
        1:39.83 (35.05)     2:15.18 (35.35)
 10 Leavitt, Herber   9 Falcons           2:24.84    2:20.54 D4QT   
                 30.79      1:05.91 (35.12)
        1:43.33 (37.42)     2:20.54 (37.21)
 11 D''Amico, Joey    SO Saints            2:24.90    2:20.56 D4QT   
                 30.78      1:05.97 (35.19)
        1:43.29 (37.32)     2:20.56 (37.27)
 12 Adams, Patrick    8 Saints            2:30.02    2:24.26 D4QT   
                                1:09.69 ( )
      2:24.26 (1:14.57)                    
 -- Lafleur, Kaleb   SR Trojans           2:29.79   x2:31.63        
                 32.09      1:08.57 (36.48)
        1:49.67 (41.10)     2:31.63 (41.96)
 -- Wolfarth, Joshu  FR Saints            2:29.53   x2:31.71        
                 34.15      1:13.84 (39.69)
        1:55.63 (41.79)     2:31.71 (36.08)

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 2:03.38  1996      Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
   Division 4: D 2:04.84  1995      Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
                 2:48.18  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:48.18
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Buttaci, Anna    12 Falcons           2:18.24    2:15.79 D4QT   
                 29.42      1:03.87 (34.45)
        1:44.00 (40.13)     2:15.79 (31.79)
  2 Weber, Brenna    SR Country Day       2:19.64    2:16.97 D4QT   
                 29.13      1:02.74 (33.61)
        1:45.13 (42.39)     2:16.97 (31.84)
  3 Thurman, Alexan  11 ACHS!             2:25.29    2:23.04 D4QT   
                 31.02      1:07.31 (36.29)
        1:50.34 (43.03)     2:23.04 (32.70)
  4 Serret, Brianna   7 Menard            2:25.79    2:27.54 D4QT   
                 31.20      1:07.32 (36.12)
        1:53.05 (45.73)     2:27.54 (34.49)
  5 Cherbonnier, An  8t Newman            2:30.84    2:28.84 D4QT   
                 34.11      1:12.16 (38.05)
        1:54.61 (42.45)     2:28.84 (34.23)
  6 Miller, Jordyn      RHS               2:37.86    2:32.06 D4QT   
                 33.71      1:10.00 (36.29)
        1:55.85 (45.85)     2:32.06 (36.21)
  7 Bahat, Sara      8t Newman            2:33.81    2:33.64 D4QT   
                 35.18      1:12.99 (37.81)
        1:59.70 (46.71)     2:33.64 (33.94)
  8 Bordelon, Nicol  11 WCA               2:38.22    2:33.82 D4QT   
                 35.11      1:13.76 (38.65)
        1:57.29 (43.53)     2:33.82 (36.53)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Finnigan, Kerri   6 McG US            2:43.10    2:42.15 D4QT   
                 35.68      1:18.47 (42.79)
        2:07.24 (48.77)     2:42.15 (34.91)
 10 Catinis, Anna    JR Saints            2:47.83    2:45.72 D4QT   
                 36.15      1:18.67 (42.52)
        2:06.08 (47.41)     2:45.72 (39.64)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- O''Donovan, Aoif   8 St. Frederick         DQ                    
                 32.68      1:11.76 (39.08)
        1:57.48 (45.72)          DQ (36.54)

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:52.06  1994      Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
   Division 4: D 1:54.57  2008      Christian Riess, Newman
                 3:00.11  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  3:00.11
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bahat, Aleksand  JR Newman            2:09.75    2:02.80 D4QT   
                 25.61        56.78 (31.17)
        1:32.57 (35.79)     2:02.80 (30.23)
  2 Mattson, Grant    9 Pat Taylor        2:16.59    2:14.49 D4QT   
                 29.22      1:02.40 (33.18)
        1:42.58 (40.18)     2:14.49 (31.91)
  3 Bendana, Donova  FR Newman            2:22.90    2:23.46 D4QT   
                 30.36      1:07.15 (36.79)
        1:48.99 (41.84)     2:23.46 (34.47)
  4 Haslitt, Matthe     CLA               2:31.15    2:28.18 D4QT   
                 30.58      1:07.21 (36.63)
        1:54.15 (46.94)     2:28.18 (34.03)
  5 Brazier, Colton   9 WCA               2:32.19    2:32.82 D4QT   
                 31.08      1:11.08 (40.00)
        1:53.53 (42.45)     2:32.82 (39.29)
  6 Armstrong, Gavi     OC                2:37.64    2:35.14 D4QT   
                 35.58      1:14.80 (39.22)
        2:00.27 (45.47)     2:35.14 (34.87)
  7 Anderson, Benne  10 Gators            2:40.53    2:37.29 D4QT   
                 33.00                     
            1:59.82 ( )     2:37.29 (37.47)
  8 Magee, Montana   JR Calvary           2:37.55    2:37.88 D4QT   
                 32.60      1:14.61 (42.01)
        2:01.24 (46.63)     2:37.88 (36.64)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Mariano, Jed      7 Cedar Creek       2:41.64    2:39.08 D4QT   
                 37.43      1:13.09 (35.66)
        2:03.07 (49.98)     2:39.08 (36.01)
 10 LaFleur, Andy    JR Trojans           2:48.85    2:39.97 D4QT   
                 33.10      1:14.53 (41.43)
        2:05.51 (50.98)     2:39.97 (34.46)
 11 Balkin, Drew     JR Newman            2:45.43    2:41.17 D4QT   
                 32.10      1:13.09 (40.99)
        2:05.62 (52.53)     2:41.17 (35.55)
 12 McElligott, Jam  10 Falcons           2:48.55    2:43.44 D4QT   
                 33.29      1:18.51 (45.22)
        2:06.54 (48.03)     2:43.44 (36.90)
 13 Davie III, Warr  FR Wolverines        2:51.82    2:54.87 D4QT   
                 39.02      1:24.30 (45.28)
        2:15.23 (50.93)     2:54.87 (39.64)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Menard, Cole      9 Gators                DQ                    
                 38.62      1:25.50 (46.88)
        2:11.72 (46.22)          DQ (41.33)
 -- Stephens, Jesse  FR RHS                   DQ                    
                 35.30      1:21.63 (46.33)
        2:07.86 (46.23)          DQ (39.31)

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 23.11  2005      Leigh Ann King, St. Joseph''s Aca
   Division 4: D 24.34  2007      Laura Klick, Newman
                 30.30  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  30.30
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cherbonnier, An  SR Newman              24.90      24.36 D4QT   
  2 Huffman, Olivia     DUN                 25.59      25.35 D4QT   
  3 Guidry, Maddie   JR Saints              26.59      26.69 D4QT   
  4 Neyland, Madeli  FR RHS                 26.78      26.86 D4QT   
  5 Rodriguez, Spen  FR Riverside           27.76      27.70 D4QT   
  6 Cupit, Chelsie   SR Riverside           28.04      27.99 D4QT   
  7 Lassus, Kali     SR Pjp Swim Team       28.01      28.19 D4QT   
  8 Cenci, Caroline  SO Pjp Swim Team       28.19      28.46 D4QT   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Masters, Kaitly  SR Riverside           28.32      28.56 D4QT   
 10 Goh, Andrea       6 Saints              28.64      28.57 D4QT   
 11 Brown, Alyssa     8 McG US              28.39      28.83 D4QT   
 12 Ryan, Molly      SR McG US              29.73      28.97 D4QT   
 13 Lemoine, Alyse   11 Menard              29.36      29.42 D4QT   
 14 Duggins, Elizab  SR McG US              29.72      29.69 D4QT   
 15 Harlan, Sarah    SO Newman              29.63      29.76 D4QT   
 16 Wirt, Rachael    SO Wolverines          29.70      30.20 D4QT   
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Trahan, Claire   10 Gators              29.78                   
 18 Hargis, Lauren   JR Jaguars             29.87                   
 19 Lewis, Jolie     SO Wolverines          30.21                   
 20 Manuel, Morgan   SO Trojans             30.67                   
 21 Darbonne, Aubri   9 WCA                 30.71                   
 22 Moore, Mallora   SR FBCS                30.72                   
 23 Cross, Meg       SO Pjp Swim Team       31.04                   
 24 McKowen, Caroli     DUN                 31.08                   
 25 Ardoin, Lyndsey  JR Trojans             31.69                   
 -- Skinner, Elizab   8 ASH                   NS                    

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 20.67  2007      John Tortorich, Jesuit
   Division 4: D 21.29  2009      Austin Butler, Episcopal
                 27.69  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  27.69
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dejean, Silas    12 WCA                 22.49      22.52 D4QT   
  2 Marvin, Hunter   12 Midland             23.54      23.14 D4QT   
  3 Chauvin, Carson  11 Pat Taylor          24.74      24.31 D4QT   
  4 Reggio, Ross     FR Saints              24.68      24.46 D4QT   
  5 Sparks, Preston  10 Cedar Creek         24.44      24.54 D4QT   
  6 Belleau, Charle     DUN                 24.69      24.86 D4QT   
  7 Nunez, Jarrett   JR Hornets             25.32      24.89 D4QT   
  8 Krieger, Robyn   JR Newman              25.51      25.34 D4QT   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Latour, Maveric  SO Wolverines          25.68      25.37 D4QT   
 10 Matvienko, Marc  FR Newman              25.52      25.45 D4QT   
 11 Blestel, B.J     JR Wolverines          26.94      25.89 D4QT   
 12 Vasquez, Milton  SR Jaguars             26.70      26.32 D4QT   
 13 Soileau, Brando  SR Trojans             26.83      26.35 D4QT   
 14 Wolfarth, Joshu  FR Saints              26.53      26.58 D4QT   
 15 Case, Micheal    12 Gators              26.98      26.63 D4QT   
 -- Badon, Blaise    10 WCA                 27.04     x27.83        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Herrera, Kyle    12 Falcons             27.63                   
 18 Hymel, Brandon   SO Riverside           28.04                   
 19 Johnson, Edward  10 Pat Taylor          28.21                   
 20 Carmody, John    JR CCHS                28.29                   
 21 Rideau, William  SR Pjp Swim Team       28.95                   
 22 DePriest, Dylan  11 Pat Taylor          29.77                   

Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 55.70  2011      Kara Kopeso, Fontainebleau
   Division 4: D 58.55  2000      Amee Moreau, St.Martin''s
               1:20.44  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.44
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Weber, Brenna    SR Country Day       1:02.67    1:00.75 D4QT   
                 29.15      1:00.75 (31.60)
  2 Buttaci, Anna    12 Falcons           1:02.65    1:01.04 D4QT   
                 28.67      1:01.04 (32.37)
  3 Apsey, Claudia   11 EIHS              1:05.73    1:05.15 D4QT   
                 30.16      1:05.15 (34.99)
  4 White, Juliana      CLA               1:06.08    1:05.63 D4QT   
                 29.64      1:05.63 (35.99)
  5 Briggs, Rachel   JR Calvary           1:06.26    1:06.34 D4QT   
                 30.79      1:06.34 (35.55)
  6 Thurman, Alexan  11 ACHS!             1:07.53    1:07.86 D4QT   
                 31.74      1:07.86 (36.12)
  7 Morris, Anna        CLA               1:09.23    1:10.84 D4QT   
                 31.88      1:10.84 (38.96)
  8 Cupit, Chelsie   SR Riverside         1:11.79    1:11.56 D4QT   
                 32.32      1:11.56 (39.24)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Strain, Rachel   SR Wolverines        1:13.13    1:12.98 D4QT   
                 33.68      1:12.98 (39.30)
 10 Lawrence, Kelse  JR Country Day       1:13.10    1:12.99 D4QT   
                 34.05      1:12.99 (38.94)
 11 Miller, Jordyn      RHS               1:16.53    1:14.52 D4QT   
                 33.89      1:14.52 (40.63)
 12 Sparks, Leslie      DUN               1:15.52    1:14.83 D4QT   
                 32.67      1:14.83 (42.16)
 13 Fontenot, Clair   8 Wolverines        1:15.22    1:15.89 D4QT   
                 35.72      1:15.89 (40.17)
 14 Barczyk, Jillia   6 Gators            1:17.60    1:16.21 D4QT   
                 36.50      1:16.21 (39.71)
 15 Bahat, Sara      8t Newman            1:16.17    1:16.44 D4QT   
                 36.05      1:16.44 (40.39)
 16 Finnigan, Kerri   6 McG US            1:15.23    1:18.11 D4QT   
                 36.66      1:18.11 (41.45)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Tucker, Callie   SR RHS               1:20.66                   
                 37.13      1:20.66 (43.53)

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 49.63  2007      John Tortorich, Jesuit
   Division 4: D 50.50  2008      Christian Riess, Newman
               1:23.05  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:23.05
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Stegen, Matthew  FR Wolverines        1:01.17      58.41 D4QT   
                 27.36        58.41 (31.05)
  2 Schafer, Cody     8 Riverside         1:03.03    1:03.25 D4QT   
                 28.65      1:03.25 (34.60)
  3 Krieger, Robyn   JR Newman            1:05.27    1:03.59 D4QT   
                 28.82      1:03.59 (34.77)
  4 Chauvin, Carson  11 Pat Taylor        1:05.08    1:03.61 D4QT   
                 29.23      1:03.61 (34.38)
  5 Ahluwalia, Paul  10 Falcons           1:04.91    1:03.83 D4QT   
                 28.77      1:03.83 (35.06)
  6 Gilbert, Dylan      DUN               1:06.65    1:04.14 D4QT   
                 30.09      1:04.14 (34.05)
  7 Stansbury, Alex  SO RHS               1:04.33    1:04.83 D4QT   
                 29.87      1:04.83 (34.96)
  8 Szot, Carson     JR RHS               1:07.45    1:07.88 D4QT   
                 31.34      1:07.88 (36.54)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Usher, Matthew    8 Cedar Creek       1:09.88    1:08.52 D4QT   
                 30.53      1:08.52 (37.99)
 10 DePriest, Dylan  11 Pat Taylor        1:08.23    1:10.79 D4QT   
                 31.45      1:10.79 (39.34)
 11 Wink, Patrick       DUN               1:13.20    1:12.33 D4QT   
                 34.18      1:12.33 (38.15)
 12 Matvienko, Marc  FR Newman            1:12.05    1:13.16 D4QT   
                 34.29      1:13.16 (38.87)
 13 McElligott, Jam  10 Falcons           1:16.31    1:13.67 D4QT   
                 33.89      1:13.67 (39.78)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Leavitt, Herber   9 Falcons               DQ                    
                 36.93           DQ (44.86)

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 50.33  1991      Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
   Division 4: D 52.40  2006      Erica Dagg, Newman
               1:09.72  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.72
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Martin, Thea     FR Jaguars             58.46      56.34 D4QT   
                 27.17        56.34 (29.17)
  2 Guidry, Maddie   JR Saints              59.06      59.15 D4QT   
                 27.34        59.15 (31.81)
  3 O''Donovan, Aoif   8 St. Frederick     1:03.39    1:02.32 D4QT   
                 29.33      1:02.32 (32.99)
  4 Simon, Cameryn    9 Gators            1:03.15    1:02.65 D4QT   
                 29.87      1:02.65 (32.78)
  5 Lassus, Kali     SR Pjp Swim Team     1:03.84    1:03.34 D4QT   
                 30.73      1:03.34 (32.61)
  6 Hymel, Maegan     8 Riverside         1:04.53    1:04.71 D4QT   
                 30.52      1:04.71 (34.19)
  7 Lemoine, Alyse   11 Menard            1:04.90    1:04.83 D4QT   
                 31.03      1:04.83 (33.80)
  8 Marto, Hannah     9 Menard            1:04.69    1:05.00 D4QT   
                 31.28      1:05.00 (33.72)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Trahan, Claire   10 Gators            1:07.54    1:04.69 D4QT   
                 30.99      1:04.69 (33.70)
 10 Harlan, Sarah    SO Newman            1:05.22    1:05.47 D4QT   
                 31.94      1:05.47 (33.53)
 11 Goh, Andrea       6 Saints            1:07.07    1:05.56 D4QT   
                 31.25      1:05.56 (34.31)
 12 Duggins, Elizab  SR McG US            1:06.71    1:05.69 D4QT   
                 30.94      1:05.69 (34.75)
 13 Rodriguez, Spen  FR Riverside         1:06.42    1:06.36 D4QT   
                 32.44      1:06.36 (33.92)
 13 Ryan, Molly      SR McG US            1:07.06    1:06.36 D4QT   
                 32.40      1:06.36 (33.96)
 15 Klos, Katie      JR McG US            1:05.32    1:06.54 D4QT   
                 31.96      1:06.54 (34.58)
 16 Masters, Kaitly  SR Riverside         1:06.30    1:06.98 D4QT   
                 31.86      1:06.98 (35.12)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Cummings, Madis  FR Saints            1:07.63                   
                 32.17      1:07.63 (35.46)
 18 Goh, Cassandria  FR Saints            1:07.83                   
                 33.11      1:07.83 (34.72)
 19 Noyes, Stevie    SO Riverside         1:08.03                   
                 31.67      1:08.03 (36.36)
 20 Morris, Katheri     CLA               1:08.32                   
                 31.87      1:08.32 (36.45)
 21 Gilbert, Claire     DUN               1:08.45                   
                 32.88      1:08.45 (35.57)
 22 Steinkamp, Erin  FR Jaguars           1:08.83                   
                 32.02      1:08.83 (36.81)
 23 Darbonne, Aubri   9 WCA               1:08.85                   
                 33.64      1:08.85 (35.21)
 24 Tucker, Callie   SR RHS               1:08.90                   
                 33.95      1:08.90 (34.95)
 25 Hargis, Lauren   JR Jaguars           1:09.02                   
                 32.78      1:09.02 (36.24)
 26 Sparks, Leslie      DUN               1:10.67                   
                 32.59      1:10.67 (38.08)
 27 Sabbaghain, Isa   6 Falcons           1:11.42                   
                 33.58      1:11.42 (37.84)
 28 Sylvester, Amy   JR Trojans           1:11.71                   
                 33.97      1:11.71 (37.74)
 29 Lewis, Jolie     SO Wolverines        1:11.83                   
                 35.17      1:11.83 (36.66)
 30 Knatt, Mesha     SO Newman            1:27.13                   
                 39.76      1:27.13 (47.37)
 -- Neyland, Madeli  FR RHS                   NS                    

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 46.23  2003      Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
   Division 4: D 46.23  2003      Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
               1:01.68  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.68
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Riess, Patrick   SR Newman              54.39      45.84LD4QT   
                 21.96        45.84 (23.88)
  2 Marvin, Hunter   12 Midland             53.24      51.99 D4QT   
                 24.65        51.99 (27.34)
  3 Reggio, Ross     FR Saints              55.14      54.83 D4QT   
                 25.91        54.83 (28.92)
  4 Belleau, Charle     DUN                 56.74      55.92 D4QT   
                 26.62        55.92 (29.30)
  5 Sparks, Preston  10 Cedar Creek         55.18      56.03 D4QT   
                 26.43        56.03 (29.60)
  6 Mawae, Kirkland     DUN                 56.92      56.71 D4QT   
                 26.93        56.71 (29.78)
  7 LaFleur, Andy    JR Trojans             57.33      57.33 D4QT   
                 27.70        57.33 (29.63)
  8 Koper, Foppe     JR Newman              56.61      57.67 D4QT   
                 26.76        57.67 (30.91)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Haslitt, Matthe     CLA                 57.81      56.18 D4QT   
                 27.07        56.18 (29.11)
 10 Latour, Maveric  SO Wolverines          58.20      56.24 D4QT   
                 27.58        56.24 (28.66)
 11 Nunez, Jarrett   JR Hornets           1:00.40      58.02 D4QT   
                 27.52        58.02 (30.50)
 12 Green, Gage      SR CCHS                58.15      58.70 D4QT   
                 26.96        58.70 (31.74)
 13 Judge, William   12 Falcons             59.83      58.96 D4QT   
                 28.44        58.96 (30.52)
 14 Vasquez, Milton  SR Jaguars           1:00.16    1:00.32 D4QT   
                 28.20      1:00.32 (32.12)
 15 Butcher, Luke    10 Gators            1:01.25    1:01.56 D4QT   
 -- Balkin, Drew     JR Newman            1:00.23   x1:02.07        
                 28.87      1:02.07 (33.20)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Blestel, B.J     JR Wolverines        1:01.56                   
                 28.93      1:01.56 (32.63)
 18 Marsack, Scott    7 Country Day       1:01.57                   
                 29.53      1:01.57 (32.04)
 19 Pearcy, Mason    SO Pjp Swim Team     1:02.82                   
                 30.59      1:02.82 (32.23)

Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 4:55.39  1989      Meaghan Williams, St.Martin''s
   Division 4: D 5:08.04  2000      Margaret  Beadle, University High
                 6:48.55  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  6:48.55
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Perret, Grace    FR McG US            6:39.96    6:41.50 D4QT   
                 34.38      1:12.70 (38.32)
        1:53.02 (40.32)     2:33.55 (40.53)
        3:14.44 (40.89)     3:55.67 (41.23)
        4:36.94 (41.27)     5:18.82 (41.88)
        6:01.14 (42.32)     6:41.50 (40.36)
 -- Guidroz, Grace   JR RHS               6:47.80   x6:54.06        
                 34.26      1:13.41 (39.15)
        1:54.50 (41.09)     2:35.36 (40.86)
        3:17.80 (42.44)     4:01.63 (43.83)
        4:45.40 (43.77)     5:30.48 (45.08)
        6:15.71 (45.23)     6:54.06 (38.35)
 -- Niedbalski, Kat  SR RHS               6:48.17   x6:59.53        
                 32.64      1:12.15 (39.51)
        1:54.52 (42.37)     2:38.33 (43.81)
        3:22.42 (44.09)     4:05.68 (43.26)
        4:49.78 (44.10)     5:33.89 (44.11)
        6:17.65 (43.76)     6:59.53 (41.88)
 -- Lejeune, Katie    6 Gators            6:42.82   x7:17.31        
                 34.39      1:15.09 (40.70)
        1:58.56 (43.47)     2:42.02 (43.46)
        3:25.57 (43.55)     4:09.75 (44.18)
        4:56.22 (46.47)     5:42.71 (46.49)
        6:30.38 (47.67)     7:17.31 (46.93)

Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 4:29.61  2006      Robert Looney, Loyola Col Prep
   Division 4: D 4:29.61  2006      Robert Looney, Loyola Col Prep
                 7:15.21  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  7:15.21
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Anderson, Benne  10 Gators            6:55.77    6:56.72 D4QT   
                 33.34      1:10.77 (37.43)
        1:52.33 (41.56)     2:35.11 (42.78)
        3:18.79 (43.68)     4:02.73 (43.94)
        4:46.62 (43.89)     5:31.02 (44.40)
        6:15.40 (44.38)     6:56.72 (41.32)
 -- Davie III, Warr  FR Wolverines        7:00.68         NS        

Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:38.36  2002      St. Joseph''s Academy
   Division 4: D 1:42.07  1999      Isidore Newman
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Saints                        1:53.24    1:51.49        
     1) Guidry, Maddie JR             2) Goh, Cassandria FR           
     3) Goh, Andrea 6                 4) Hoolahan, Megan SO           
                 26.60        54.95 (28.35)
        1:24.33 (29.38)     1:51.49 (27.16)
  2 Riverside                     1:53.24    1:51.74        
     1) Becnel, Kacie 8               2) Masters, Kaitlyn SR          
     3) Rodriguez, Spencer FR         4) Cupit, Chelsie SR            
                 27.44        56.10 (28.66)
        1:24.08 (27.98)     1:51.74 (27.66)
  3 McG US                        1:56.23    1:54.92        
     1) Heuer, Alexandra SO           2) Duggins, Elizabeth SR        
     3) Ryan, Molly SR                4) Brown, Alyssa 8              
                 28.27        57.65 (29.38)
        1:26.55 (28.90)     1:54.92 (28.37)
  4 Menard                        1:55.94    1:55.80        
     1) Marto, Hannah 9               2) Lemoine, Alyse 11            
     3) Harrison, Sarah 8             4) Serret, Brianna 7            
                 30.14        59.53 (29.39)
        1:29.04 (29.51)     1:55.80 (26.76)
  5 Newman                        1:59.15    1:57.86        
     1) Bahat, Sara 8t                2) Harlan, Sarah SO             
     3) Woo, Katie SR                 4) Cole, Emma FR                
                 29.20        58.54 (29.34)
        1:29.93 (31.39)     1:57.86 (27.93)
  6 RHS                           2:02.47    1:59.72        
     1) Guidroz, Grace JR             2) Neyland, Olivia JR           
     3) Tucker, Callie SR             4) Neyland, Madeline FR         
                 29.75      1:02.28 (32.53)
        1:32.94 (30.66)     1:59.72 (26.78)
  7 Jaguars                       2:04.09    2:01.24        
     1) Martin, Thea FR               2) Steinkamp, Emily JR          
     3) Hargis, Lauren JR             4) Steinkamp, Erin FR           
                 27.96      1:01.68 (33.72)
        1:31.23 (29.55)     2:01.24 (30.01)
  8 DUN                           2:01.45    2:03.58        
     1) Burley, Katherine             2) Gremillion, Mackenzie        
     3) Jordan, Rachel                4) Sparks, Leslie               
                 29.45      1:00.84 (31.39)
        1:37.12 (36.28)     2:03.58 (26.46)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 WCA                           2:05.68    2:02.88        
     1) Arnold, Alysaa 9              2) Johnson, Jennifer 8          
     3) Darbonne, Aubrie 9            4) Bordelon, Nicole 11          
                 34.59      1:05.25 (30.66)
        1:34.64 (29.39)     2:02.88 (28.24)
 10 Trojans                       2:06.61    2:04.74        
     1) Sylvester, Amy JR             2) Manuel, Lauren FR            
     3) Ardoin, Lyndsey JR            4) Manuel, Morgan SO            
                 31.70      1:13.88 (42.18)
        1:34.34 (20.46)     2:04.74 (30.40)
 11 Country Day                   2:06.91    2:04.98        
     1) Lawrence, Kelsey JR           2) Gilmore-Montero, Sofia JR    
     3) Badeaux, Victoria JR          4) Weber, Brenna SR             
                 30.90      1:04.28 (33.38)
        1:39.86 (35.58)     2:04.98 (25.12)
 12 Falcons                       2:09.56    2:06.52        
     1) Hutchinson, Michelle 11       2) Buttaci, Isabella 7          
     3) Sabbaghain, Isabella 6        4) Daigle, Gabrielle 11         
                 31.94      1:04.41 (32.47)
        1:34.80 (30.39)     2:06.52 (31.72)
 13 Gators                        2:15.00    2:12.89        
     1) Topham, Victoria 9            2) Clark, Megan 9               
     3) Lejeune, Katie 6              4) Trahan, Claire 10            
                 36.24      1:11.45 (35.21)
        1:43.00 (31.55)     2:12.89 (29.89)
 14 ASH                           2:21.01    2:21.10        
     1) Corral, Andrea                2) Fruge, Isabelle-Elise 6      
     3) Ferney, Kyra 8                4) Diesi, Ainsley 6             
                 41.48      1:16.04 (34.56)
        1:47.07 (31.03)     2:21.10 (34.03)
 15 Pjp Swim Team                 2:23.66    2:54.91        
     1) Oteri, Erin SR                2) Mitts, Maggie SR             
     3) Tatum, Sam SR                 4) Kelley, Mary Grace FR        
                 37.20      1:27.03 (49.83)
        2:16.13 (49.10)     2:54.91 (38.78)
 -- Calvary                       2:21.08         DQ        
     1) Briggs, Rachel JR             2) Lamb, Caroline 8             
     3) Simmons, Cora 8               4) Bynog, Valerie FR            
                 29.16      1:08.58 (39.42)
        1:43.53 (34.95)          DQ (34.00)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- Wolverines                        DQ                    
     1) Seal, Sarah Beth 8            2) Cunningham, Cassidy 7        
     3) May, Giovanna 7               4) Davie, Andrea 7              
                 33.59      1:09.62 (36.03)
        1:46.61 (36.99)          DQ (34.00)

Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:25.47  2008      Jesuit High School
   Division 4: D 1:28.66  1999      Isidore Newman
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Newman                        1:42.84    1:42.06        
     1) Anwar, Tarik JR               2) Koper, Foppe JR              
     3) Balkin, Drew JR               4) Krieger, Robyn JR            
                 25.14        50.30 (25.16)
        1:16.73 (26.43)     1:42.06 (25.33)
  2 WCA                           1:43.96    1:42.76        
     1) Badon, Blaise 10              2) McDowell, Travis 12          
     3) Brazier, Colton 9             4) Dejean, Silas 12             
                 27.54        54.58 (27.04)
        1:21.10 (26.52)     1:42.76 (21.66)
  3 Saints                        1:47.80    1:44.90        
     1) Wolfarth, Joshua FR           2) Rice, Rodney FR              
     3) Adams, Patrick 8              4) Reggio, Ross FR              
                 26.56        54.33 (27.77)
        1:20.62 (26.29)     1:44.90 (24.28)
  4 Pat Taylor                    1:48.07    1:46.71        
     1) Mattson, Grant 9              2) DePriest, Dylan 11           
     3) Johnson, Edward 10            4) Chauvin, Carson 11           
                 26.03        55.68 (29.65)
        1:22.62 (26.94)     1:46.71 (24.09)
  5 Wolverines                    1:51.25    1:48.98        
     1) Latour, Maverick SO           2) Budwine, Brice 7             
     3) Blestel, B.J JR               4) Stegen, Matthew FR           
                 25.68        58.40 (32.72)
        1:24.08 (25.68)     1:48.98 (24.90)
  6 Trojans                       1:49.93    1:49.90        
     1) Lafleur, Kyle SO              2) Soileau, Peyton FR           
     3) Soileau, Brandon SR           4) LaFleur, Andy JR             
                 28.71        58.27 (29.56)
        1:24.45 (26.18)     1:49.90 (25.45)
  7 RHS                           1:49.77    1:50.88        
     1) McConnell, Remy SO            2) Stansbury, Alex SO           
     3) Ji, Sean JR                   4) Szot, Carson JR              
                 27.68        55.16 (27.48)
        1:24.54 (29.38)     1:50.88 (26.34)
  8 Falcons                       1:56.09    1:55.60        
     1) McElligott, John 10           2) Fowler, Daxton 7             
     3) Leavitt, Herbert 9            4) Herrera, Kyle 12             
                 29.58        59.77 (30.19)
        1:27.99 (28.22)     1:55.60 (27.61)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Riverside                     1:58.84    1:56.50        
     1) Veron, Elliott 8              2) Hymel, Brandon SO            
     3) Duhon, Colton 8               4) Hymel, Jared 7               
                 28.99        57.13 (28.14)
        1:27.24 (30.11)     1:56.50 (29.26)
 10 Pjp Swim Team                 2:03.72    1:59.49        
     1) Pearcy, Mason SO              2) Organ, Thomas JR             
     3) Bogran, Spencer SO            4) Rideau, William SR           
                 28.11        58.70 (30.59)
        1:30.73 (32.03)     1:59.49 (28.76)
 11 Country Day                   2:04.37    2:00.65        
     1) Dally, Jack 7                 2) Favorite, Etienne FR         
     3) Nicholas, Clinton 7           4) Marsack, Scott 7             
                 29.05      1:02.54 (33.49)
        1:34.41 (31.87)     2:00.65 (26.24)
 12 Jaguars                       2:06.95    2:03.27        
     1) Stevens, Trey FR              2) Fellows, Justin FR           
     3) Eymard, Austin JR             4) Vasquez, Milton SR           
                 31.44      1:07.19 (35.75)
        1:36.64 (29.45)     2:03.27 (26.63)

Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 54.79  1997      Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
   Division 4: D 56.80  2005      Erica Dagg, Runnels
               1:26.92  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:26.92
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Keyes, Helen     SR Newman            1:03.55    1:01.06 D4QT   
                 29.95      1:01.06 (31.11)
  2 Huffman, Olivia     DUN               1:04.69    1:03.50 D4QT   
                 30.94      1:03.50 (32.56)
  3 White, Juliana      CLA               1:06.23    1:04.77 D4QT   
                 31.45      1:04.77 (33.32)
  4 Serret, Brianna   7 Menard            1:05.03    1:06.75 D4QT   
                 33.18      1:06.75 (33.57)
  5 Briggs, Rachel   JR Calvary           1:06.55    1:06.96 D4QT   
                 32.97      1:06.96 (33.99)
  6 Martin, Thea     FR Jaguars           1:09.71    1:07.36 D4QT   
                 33.80      1:07.36 (33.56)
  7 Burley, Katheri     DUN               1:09.42    1:09.67 D4QT   
                 33.71      1:09.67 (35.96)
  8 Strain, Rachel   SR Wolverines        1:11.06    1:10.68 D4QT   
                 34.50      1:10.68 (36.18)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Simon, Cameryn    9 Gators            1:11.43    1:10.65 D4QT   
                 33.64      1:10.65 (37.01)
 10 Lejeune, Katie    6 Gators            1:17.16    1:15.14 D4QT   
                 35.70      1:15.14 (39.44)
 11 Klos, Katie      JR McG US            1:15.54    1:15.28 D4QT   
                 36.47      1:15.28 (38.81)
 12 Hymel, Maegan     8 Riverside         1:16.29    1:15.94 D4QT   
                 37.21      1:15.94 (38.73)
 13 Fontenot, Clair   8 Wolverines        1:16.31    1:16.65 D4QT   
 14 Woo, Katie       SR Newman            1:18.24    1:17.14 D4QT   
                 37.80      1:17.14 (39.34)
 15 Mansour, Julia   FR McG US            1:18.23    1:17.40 D4QT   
                 37.51      1:17.40 (39.89)
 16 Noyes, Stevie    SO Riverside         1:18.16    1:17.87 D4QT   
                 36.88      1:17.87 (40.99)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Curry, Jamie Cl  SR RHS               1:19.55                   
                 38.34      1:19.55 (41.21)
 18 Schlesinger, Ti  SO Saints            1:19.79                   
                 38.30      1:19.79 (41.49)
 19 Meyer, Rachel    SO McG US            1:20.89                   
                 38.63      1:20.89 (42.26)
 20 Cummings, Madis  FR Saints            1:21.08                   
 21 Perret, Grace    FR McG US            1:21.19                   
 22 Delaney, Jade    10 Menard            1:22.01                   
                 41.01      1:22.01 (41.00)
 23 Mince, Millie    6t Newman            1:22.02                   
                 39.38      1:22.02 (42.64)
 24 Johnson, Jennif   8 WCA               1:22.13                   
                 38.87      1:22.13 (43.26)
 25 Diesi, Ainsley    6 ASH               1:22.27                   
                 39.74      1:22.27 (42.53)
 26 Goodyear, Aleas   8 Cedar Creek       1:22.48                   
                 38.02      1:22.48 (44.46)
 27 Robert, Molly    6t Newman            1:23.40                   
                 40.00      1:23.40 (43.40)
 28 Hutchinson, Mic  11 Falcons           1:24.53                   
                 40.90      1:24.53 (43.63)
 29 Cross, Meg       SO Pjp Swim Team     1:24.70                   
 30 Lawrence, Kelse  JR Country Day       1:25.61                   
                 43.23      1:25.61 (42.38)
 31 Arnold, Alysaa    9 WCA               1:26.33                   
                 42.83      1:26.33 (43.50)
 32 Cunningham, Cas   7 Wolverines        1:26.90                   
                 42.73      1:26.90 (44.17)
 33 Niedbalski, Kat  SR RHS               1:28.38                   
                 41.72      1:28.38 (46.66)
 34 Bartholomew, Al   7 Saints            1:28.76                   
                 40.58      1:28.76 (48.18)

Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 50.34  1994      Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
   Division 4: D 52.60  1993      Kermit Henry, Redeemer
               1:22.83  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:22.83
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Riess, Patrick   SR Newman              54.38      50.62DD4QT   
                 24.70        50.62 (25.92)
  2 Stegen, Matthew  FR Wolverines        1:02.20    1:00.52 D4QT   
                 29.84      1:00.52 (30.68)
  3 Mawae, Kirkland     DUN               1:01.74    1:00.59 D4QT   
                 29.66      1:00.59 (30.93)
  4 Schafer, Cody     8 Riverside         1:00.52    1:01.80 D4QT   
                 29.38      1:01.80 (32.42)
  5 Anwar, Tarik     JR Newman            1:04.07    1:04.04 D4QT   
                 30.87      1:04.04 (33.17)
  6 Adams, Patrick    8 Saints            1:04.70    1:04.80 D4QT   
               1:04.80          1:04.80 ( )
  7 Judge, William   12 Falcons           1:08.48    1:07.09 D4QT   
                 32.91      1:07.09 (34.18)
  8 Usher, Matthew    8 Cedar Creek       1:07.32    1:07.53 D4QT   
                 32.77      1:07.53 (34.76)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Briggs, Austin      OC                1:12.74    1:09.06 D4QT   
                 33.62      1:09.06 (35.44)
 10 Mariano, Jed      7 Cedar Creek       1:10.27    1:09.25 D4QT   
                 33.62      1:09.25 (35.63)
 11 Adolph, Travis   FR Saints            1:12.25    1:12.64 D4QT   
                 35.30      1:12.64 (37.34)
 12 Butcher, Luke    10 Gators            1:16.16    1:15.89 D4QT   
 13 Johnson, Edward  10 Pat Taylor        1:18.30    1:17.27 D4QT   
                 37.52      1:17.27 (39.75)
 14 Dupre, Andrew    JR Trojans           1:20.03    1:18.00 D4QT   
                 36.43      1:18.00 (41.57)
 15 Lafleur, Kyle    SO Trojans           1:16.70    1:19.35 D4QT   

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:03.28  1993      Keri Coy, Arch.  Chapelle
   Division 4: D 1:04.80  2004      Laura Klick, Newman
                 1:25.96  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:25.96
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cherbonnier, An  SR Newman            1:13.49    1:09.76 D4QT   
                 32.62      1:09.76 (37.14)
  2 Morris, Anna        CLA               1:15.26    1:14.48 D4QT   
                 35.12      1:14.48 (39.36)
  3 Cherbonnier, An  8t Newman            1:17.45    1:16.23 D4QT   
                 36.82      1:16.23 (39.41)
  4 Bordelon, Nicol  11 WCA               1:19.21    1:17.00 D4QT   
                 36.08      1:17.00 (40.92)
  5 Bradley, Olivia     DUN               1:17.85    1:17.81 D4QT   
                 37.28      1:17.81 (40.53)
  6 Cenci, Caroline  SO Pjp Swim Team     1:23.34    1:20.45 D4QT   
                 39.12      1:20.45 (41.33)
  7 Catinis, Anna    JR Saints            1:22.54    1:24.62 D4QT   
                 39.50      1:24.62 (45.12)
 -- Wirt, Rachael    SO Wolverines        1:24.70   x1:28.46        
                 41.58      1:28.46 (46.88)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Becnel, Kacie     8 Riverside         1:25.09    1:22.60 D4QT   
                 38.75      1:22.60 (43.85)
 10 Buttaci, Isabel   7 Falcons           1:24.71    1:24.59 D4QT   
                 39.71      1:24.59 (44.88)

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 56.28  2002      David Maras, Arch. Rummel
   Division 4: D 58.16  2002      Joe Christian, Runnels
               1:24.05  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:24.05
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dejean, Silas    12 WCA                 57.86      58.27 D4QT   
                 26.98        58.27 (31.29)
  2 Bahat, Aleksand  JR Newman            1:03.60      59.17 D4QT   
                 27.58        59.17 (31.59)
  3 Koper, Foppe     JR Newman            1:10.47    1:09.94 D4QT   
                 32.70      1:09.94 (37.24)
  4 Ahluwalia, Paul  10 Falcons           1:12.45    1:10.27 D4QT   
                 32.98      1:10.27 (37.29)
  5 Stansbury, Alex  SO RHS               1:13.15    1:13.69 D4QT   
                 34.36      1:13.69 (39.33)
  6 Case, Micheal    12 Gators            1:15.01    1:14.24 D4QT   
                 33.50      1:14.24 (40.74)
  7 Brazier, Colton   9 WCA               1:15.54    1:16.09 D4QT   
                 35.19      1:16.09 (40.90)
  8 Green, Gage      SR CCHS              1:15.79    1:19.65 D4QT   
                 35.30      1:19.65 (44.35)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Stephens, Jesse  FR RHS               1:19.83    1:17.01 D4QT   
                 35.88      1:17.01 (41.13)
 10 Magee, Montana   JR Calvary           1:19.10    1:17.07 D4QT   
                 37.00      1:17.07 (40.07)
 11 Menard, Cole      9 Gators            1:19.49    1:17.76 D4QT   
                 36.05      1:17.76 (41.71)
 12 Badon, Blaise    10 WCA               1:21.01    1:21.91 D4QT   
                 37.99      1:21.91 (43.92)
 -- Rice, Rodney     FR Saints            1:24.49   x1:24.75        
                 39.46      1:24.75 (45.29)
 -- McConnell, Remy  SO RHS               1:20.49         DQ        
                 37.98           DQ (42.69)

Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 3:35.00  1991      St. Martin''s Episcopal
   Division 4: D 3:44.61  2009      University High
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Newman                        4:03.21    3:52.93        
     1) Keyes, Helen SR               2) Cherbonnier, Annie Laura 8t  
     3) Cole, Emma FR                 4) Cherbonnier, Angele SR       
                 27.04        55.24 (55.24)
        1:23.94 (28.70)     1:55.16 (59.92)
        2:24.66 (29.50)   2:56.54 (1:01.38)
        3:23.20 (26.66)     3:52.93 (56.39)
  2 Gators                        4:16.61    4:09.34        
     1) Trahan, Claire 10             2) Barczyk, Jillian 6           
     3) Simon, Cameryn 9              4) Barczyk, Victoria 10         
                 31.45    1:05.88 (1:05.88)
        1:36.20 (30.32)   2:10.85 (1:04.97)
        2:40.90 (30.05)   3:14.78 (1:03.93)
        3:41.12 (26.34)     4:09.34 (54.56)
  3 DUN                           4:13.95    4:10.65        
     1) Huffman, Olivia               2) Bradley, Olivia              
     3) Sparks, Leslie                4) Gilbert, Claire              
                 26.94        55.39 (55.39)
        1:24.75 (29.36)   1:57.97 (1:02.58)
        2:28.74 (30.77)   3:03.47 (1:05.50)
        3:35.29 (31.82)   4:10.65 (1:07.18)
  4 Saints                        4:19.08    4:16.68        
     1) Hoolahan, Megan SO            2) Goh, Cassandria FR           
     3) Cummings, Madison FR          4) Guidry, Maddie JR            
                 29.64    1:01.41 (1:01.41)
        1:35.75 (34.34)   2:11.67 (1:10.26)
        2:43.00 (31.33)   3:18.62 (1:06.95)
        3:45.49 (26.87)     4:16.68 (58.06)
  5 McG US                        4:29.88    4:19.33        
     1) Brown, Alyssa 8               2) Duggins, Elizabeth SR        
     3) Ryan, Molly SR                4) Heuer, Alexandra SO          
                 30.99    1:07.59 (1:07.59)
        1:37.82 (30.23)   2:13.47 (1:05.88)
        2:43.70 (30.23)   3:17.41 (1:03.94)
        3:46.80 (29.39)   4:19.33 (1:01.92)
  6 Riverside                     4:26.32    4:20.65        
     1) Cupit, Chelsie SR             2) Becnel, Kacie 8              
     3) Hymel, Maegan 8               4) Rodriguez, Spencer FR        
                 31.83    1:04.83 (1:04.83)
        1:35.76 (30.93)   2:08.95 (1:04.12)
        2:40.46 (31.51)   3:14.91 (1:05.96)
        3:46.52 (31.61)   4:20.65 (1:05.74)
  7 Falcons                       4:36.80    4:33.32        
     1) Hutchinson, Michelle 11       2) Sabbaghain, Isabella 6       
     3) Buttaci, Isabella 7           4) Buttaci, Anna 12             
                 34.40    1:11.06 (1:11.06)
        1:44.46 (33.40)   2:23.22 (1:12.16)
        2:57.69 (34.47)   3:36.62 (1:13.40)
        4:03.93 (27.31)     4:33.32 (56.70)
  8 Wolverines                    4:42.60    4:37.27        
     1) Lewis, Jolie SO               2) Seal, Sarah Beth 8           
     3) Wirt, Rachael SO              4) Strain, Rachel SR            
                 33.21    1:08.71 (1:08.71)
        1:43.90 (35.19)   2:23.75 (1:15.04)
        2:57.65 (33.90)   3:33.74 (1:09.99)
        4:03.45 (29.71)   4:37.27 (1:03.53)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Pjp Swim Team                 5:35.65    4:35.24        
     1) Lassus, Kali SR               2) Dier, Jordan SR              
     3) Cross, Meg SO                 4) Cenci, Caroline SO           
                 31.39    1:04.80 (1:04.80)
        1:41.79 (36.99)   2:20.38 (1:15.58)
        2:53.97 (33.59)   3:31.77 (1:11.39)
        4:02.33 (30.56)   4:35.24 (1:03.47)
 10 RHS                           4:45.60    4:37.43        
     1) Guidroz, Grace JR             2) Curry, Jamie Clare SR        
     3) Neyland, Olivia JR            4) Miller, Jordyn               
                 31.60    1:06.74 (1:06.74)
        1:40.35 (33.61)   2:18.52 (1:11.78)
        2:53.38 (34.86)   3:35.23 (1:16.71)
        4:04.75 (29.52)   4:37.43 (1:02.20)
 11 Trojans                       5:03.37    4:58.61        
     1) Ardoin, Lyndsey JR            2) Manuel, Lauren FR            
     3) Manuel, Morgan SO             4) Sylvester, Amy JR            
                 34.48    1:15.68 (1:15.68)
        1:51.52 (35.84)   2:38.57 (1:22.89)
        3:06.92 (28.35)   3:47.55 (1:08.98)
        4:21.40 (33.85)   4:58.61 (1:11.06)
 12 WCA                           5:10.30    5:09.77        
     1) Primeau, Kadie 12             2) Frith, Susannah              
     3) Ardoin, Leigh 8               4) Langlinais, Michelle 11      
                 37.21    1:20.09 (1:20.09)
        1:56.38 (36.29)   2:36.98 (1:16.89)
        3:13.25 (36.27)   3:51.69 (1:14.71)
        4:26.08 (34.39)   5:09.77 (1:18.08)
 13 Jaguars                       5:13.06    5:15.99        
     1) Cart, Meghan JR               2) Romano, Margaret FR          
     3) Steinkamp, Emily JR           4) Steinkamp, Erin FR           
                 36.50    1:17.71 (1:17.71)
        1:58.09 (40.38)   2:43.81 (1:26.10)
        3:22.04 (38.23)   4:07.38 (1:23.57)
        4:39.31 (31.93)   5:15.99 (1:08.61)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- CLA                               DQ                    
     1) Morris, Anna                  2) Haslitt, Noelle              
     3) Morris, Katherine             4) White, Juliana               
                 31.16    1:05.77 (1:05.77)
        1:43.38 (37.61)   2:26.35 (1:20.58)
        2:58.60 (32.25)   3:35.74 (1:09.39)
        4:05.27 (29.53)        DQ (1:03.16)
 -- Menard                            DQ                    
     1) Lemoine, Alyse 11             2) Marto, Hannah 9              
     3) Harrison, Sarah 8             4) Serret, Brianna 7            
                 31.64    1:05.96 (1:05.96)
        1:36.51 (30.55)   2:10.94 (1:04.98)
        2:42.00 (31.06)   3:16.44 (1:05.50)
        3:45.28 (28.84)        DQ (1:00.76)

Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 3:09.32  2000      Jesuit
   Division 4: D 3:19.93  1994      Vanderbilt
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Newman                        3:37.64    3:22.45        
     1) Anwar, Tarik JR               2) Browne, Harry JR             
     3) Bahat, Aleksandar JR          4) Riess, Patrick SR            
                 26.57        55.60 (55.60)
        1:20.23 (24.63)     1:47.19 (51.59)
        2:10.50 (23.31)     2:36.18 (48.99)
        2:57.93 (21.75)     3:22.45 (46.27)
  2 DUN                           3:56.88    3:53.18        
     1) Gilbert, Dylan                2) Wink, Patrick                
     3) Belleau, Charles              4) Mawae, Kirkland              
                 27.62        57.54 (57.54)
        1:27.61 (30.07)   1:59.54 (1:02.00)
        2:26.30 (26.76)     2:55.66 (56.12)
        3:23.22 (27.56)     3:53.18 (57.52)
  3 Cedar Creek                   3:57.73    3:56.41        
     1) Usher, Matthew 8              2) Mariano, Jed 7               
     3) Boersma, Jackson 7            4) Sparks, Preston 10           
                 28.02        58.88 (58.88)
        1:29.63 (30.75)   2:03.79 (1:04.91)
        2:30.89 (27.10)     3:02.03 (58.24)
        3:27.37 (25.34)     3:56.41 (54.38)
  4 Falcons                       4:11.77    4:02.92        
     1) Leavitt, Herbert 9            2) McElligott, James 10         
     3) Judge, William 12             4) Ahluwalia, Paul 10           
                 29.17    1:00.75 (1:00.75)
        1:29.82 (29.07)   2:02.56 (1:01.81)
        2:33.39 (30.83)   3:07.14 (1:04.58)
        3:33.00 (25.86)     4:02.92 (55.78)
  5 Saints                        4:04.48    4:06.82        
     1) Wolfarth, Joshua FR           2) D''Amico, Joey SO             
     3) Adolph, Travis FR             4) Reggio, Ross FR              
                 31.24    1:03.96 (1:03.96)
        1:34.59 (30.63)   2:07.32 (1:03.36)
        2:38.93 (31.61)   3:11.45 (1:04.13)
        3:37.84 (26.39)     4:06.82 (55.37)
  6 Trojans                       4:20.64    4:17.45        
     1) Lafleur, Kyle SO              2) Lafleur, Kaleb SR            
     3) Soileau, Brandon SR           4) LaFleur, Andy JR             
                 33.48    1:07.54 (1:07.54)
        1:37.78 (30.24)   2:12.29 (1:04.75)
        2:43.28 (30.99)   3:18.46 (1:06.17)
        3:46.62 (28.16)     4:17.45 (58.99)
  7 Gators                        4:26.69    4:19.58        
     1) Anderson, Bennett 10          2) Menard, Cole 9               
     3) Case, Micheal 12              4) Butcher, Luke 10             
                 30.59    1:04.68 (1:04.68)
        1:35.95 (31.27)   2:11.92 (1:07.24)
        2:42.52 (30.60)   3:16.69 (1:04.77)
        3:45.93 (29.24)   4:19.58 (1:02.89)
  8 Riverside                     4:37.25    4:34.94        
     1) Schafer, Cody 8               2) Hymel, Brandon SO            
     3) Duhon, Colton 8               4) Veron, Elliott 8             
                 27.28        57.65 (57.65)
        1:32.19 (34.54)   2:12.27 (1:14.62)
        2:44.65 (32.38)   3:25.10 (1:12.83)
        3:55.97 (30.87)   4:34.94 (1:09.84)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Pjp Swim Team                 4:48.83    4:39.11        
     1) Pearcy, Mason SO              2) Organ, Thomas JR             
     3) Bogran, Spencer SO            4) Rideau, William SR           
                 29.53    1:02.36 (1:02.36)
        1:35.92 (33.56)   2:16.70 (1:14.34)
        2:52.55 (35.85)   3:31.25 (1:14.55)
        4:02.13 (30.88)   4:39.11 (1:07.86)
 10 Jaguars                       4:56.76    4:49.61        
     1) Eymard, Austin JR             2) Fellows, Justin FR           
     3) Stevens, Trey FR              4) Vasquez, Milton SR           
                 33.67    1:11.88 (1:11.88)
        1:50.32 (38.44)   2:34.72 (1:22.84)
        3:11.96 (37.24)   3:48.92 (1:14.20)
        4:16.39 (27.47)   4:49.61 (1:00.69)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- Wolverines                        NS                    
     1) Stegen, Matthew FR            2) Blestel, B.J JR              
     3) Latour, Maverick SO           4) Mula, Greg SR