ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: New York Girls
11/17/2012-11/17/2012
Ithaca, New York USA

Licensed to Ithaca College-Athletics & Events Cntr - Site License
                                  HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/17/2012 01:53 PM
         2012 NY State Public Championship - 11/16/2012 to 11/17/2012          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Thanks To
 Meg Kaplan Section 1 Coordinator
 Matthew Turner Section 2 Coord.
NY StateMeet: ^ 1:46.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca(4)                                  
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg        
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 1:46.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca(4)                                  
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg        
    NY State: * 1:46.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca (4)                                 
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg        
    NYSPHSAA: + 1:46.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca (4)                                 
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg        
                1:46.54  AAA
                1:48.60  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:52.35
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 6-Clarence  ''A''                             1:49.10    1:47.20 AAC     48  
     1) Maddie Jacumski 10              2) Dorotka Tou 10                 
     3) Victoria Butler 11              4) Dina Rommel 11                 
                  27.42       58.69 (31.27)     1:24.38 (25.69)     1:47.20 (22.82)
  2 9-Monroe-Woodbury  ''A''                      1:51.09    1:48.23 AAC     42  
     1) Taylor Stalnaker 10             2) Morgan Fairclough 12           
     3) Claudia Kolakowski 12           4) Emily McGurk 12                
                  26.76       56.90 (30.14)     1:23.37 (26.47)     1:48.23 (24.86)
  3 3-Christian Brothers  ''A''                   1:49.20    1:48.85         40  
     1) Summer Schmitt 12               2) Kathryn Coughlin 12            
     3) Julia Torell 7                  4) Maggie Fletcher 12             
                  26.73       55.97 (29.24)     1:24.81 (28.84)     1:48.85 (24.04)
  4 2-Shenendehowa  ''A''                         1:49.49    1:49.47         38  
     1) Julia Samson 9                  2) Bridget Geary 12               
     3) Susie Schwarz 10                4) Jennifer Lucius 10             
                  27.16       57.61 (30.45)     1:24.81 (27.20)     1:49.47 (24.66)
  5 9-Newburgh  ''A''                             1:50.83    1:50.21         36  
     1) Bana Hadid 11                   2) Emily Hovey 12                 
     3) Brittany Friese 12              4) Jenna York 12                  
                  28.17       59.53 (31.36)     1:24.66 (25.13)     1:50.21 (25.55)
  6 11-Ward Melville  ''A''                       1:50.76    1:50.24         34  
     1) Colleen Lampe 12                2) Sarah Schoenfeld 10            
     3) Cassandra Willie 10             4) Rachael Bertini 11             
                  27.68       59.04 (31.36)     1:25.80 (26.76)     1:50.24 (24.44)
  7 11-Connetquot  ''A''                          1:51.11    1:50.68         32  
     1) Tiffany Catano 11               2) Nicole Hetzer 12               
     3) Sarah Aiello 11                 4) Katherine Green 10             
                  28.45       58.10 (29.65)     1:25.96 (27.86)     1:50.68 (24.72)
  8 2-Niskayuna  ''A''                            1:52.10    1:51.60         30  
     1) Rachel Wurth 11                 2) Anna Vitolins 9                
     3) Tacia Angelopoulos 11           4) Catherine Kaucic 12            
                  28.50     1:00.10 (31.60)     1:26.95 (26.85)     1:51.60 (24.65)
  9 1-Arlington  ''A''                            1:52.12    1:52.28         28  
     1) Megan Pagano 10                 2) Shannon Walsh 12               
     3) Clara Baker 10                  4) Ina Elcott 9                   
                  28.81     1:00.37 (31.56)     1:27.17 (26.80)     1:52.28 (25.11)
 10 9-Kingston  ''A''                             1:52.00    1:52.37         26  
     1) Erin Leirey 9                   2) Courtney McCardle 10           
     3) Olivia Reinhardt 12             4) Bridget Rodezno 10             
                  28.93     1:00.42 (31.49)     1:26.88 (26.46)     1:52.37 (25.49)
B - Final
 11 8-Bellmore-Merrick  ''A''                     1:52.21    1:51.63         22  
     1) Gabbie Toback 12                2) Paige Kaplan 10                
     3) Jessica Arana 10                4) Jaimie Kaefer 10               
                  26.93       59.65 (32.72)     1:26.05 (26.40)     1:51.63 (25.58)
 12 3-Jamesville-Dewitt  ''A''                    1:52.29    1:52.65         18  
     1) Sophia Farchione 9              2) Molly Hair 11                  
     3) Kalie Coyne 11                  4) Alden Coyne 9                  
                  28.95     1:00.83 (31.88)     1:27.91 (27.08)     1:52.65 (24.74)
 13 1-Fox Lane  ''A''                             1:52.77    1:53.04         16  
     1) Maureen O''Sullivan 9            2) Claudia DiCapua 12             
     3) Jamie Lee 8                     4) Maria Abrams 10                
                  28.94     1:00.05 (31.11)     1:27.43 (27.38)     1:53.04 (25.61)
 14 4 - Owego  ''A''                              1:52.93    1:53.09         14  
     1) Devon McFadden 11               2) Marissa Scott 9                
     3) Jamie Zielinski 11              4) Sam Kuchinski 11               
                  28.03     1:00.95 (32.92)     1:28.39 (27.44)     1:53.09 (24.70)
 15 2-Bethlehem Central  ''A''                    1:53.04    1:53.28         12  
     1) Kelsey Bohl 12                  2) Grace Ayer 12                  
     3) Haley Goodrich 11               4) Lauren Zemering 12             
                  29.49     1:00.25 (30.76)     1:28.86 (28.61)     1:53.28 (24.42)
 16 1-Ursuline  ''A''                             1:52.53    1:53.52         10  
     1) Beatrix Panitz 11               2) Tara DeVerna 11                
     3) Kelly Amar 9                    4) Isabel Shipman 12              
                  28.98     1:00.26 (31.28)     1:28.25 (27.99)     1:53.52 (25.27)
 17 6-East Aurora  ''A''                          1:53.79    1:53.58          8  
     1) Maddy Atendido 12               2) Sydney Atendido 9              
     3) Margaret Zagrobelny 12          4) Holly Jackson 12               
                  28.86     1:00.06 (31.20)     1:27.71 (27.65)     1:53.58 (25.87)
 18 5-Fairport  ''A''                             1:53.12    1:53.81          6  
     1) Swati Kumar 11                  2) Marisa Castelli 12             
     3) Suhan Mestha 10                 4) Dayna Basic 11                 
                  29.09     1:00.77 (31.68)     1:28.61 (27.84)     1:53.81 (25.20)
 19 5-Honeoye Falls-Lima  ''A''                   1:53.37    1:53.95          4  
     1) Jordan Reed 12                  2) Grace Baumer 9                 
     3) Amy Li 8                        4) Cari Stankaitis 12             
                  29.75     1:01.58 (31.83)     1:30.35 (28.77)     1:53.95 (23.60)
 20 1-Horace Greeley  ''A''                       1:53.75    1:54.32          2  
     1) Kathleen Duncalf 12             2) Olivia Lindenberg 12           
     3) Erica Silverman 10              4) Elizabeth Barry 12             
                  28.09     1:00.79 (32.70)     1:28.38 (27.59)     1:54.32 (25.94)
C - Final
 21 8-Garden City  ''A''                          1:54.78    1:55.30        
     1) Marie Clarkson 12               2) Jacqueline Vani 11             
     3) Caitlin Powderly 9              4) Julia Hall 10                  
                  27.71     1:01.08 (33.37)     1:29.01 (27.93)     1:55.30 (26.29)
 22 5-Canandaigua  ''A''                          1:53.97    1:55.95        
     1) Alyssa Baker 11                 2) Abbie Sullivan 11              
     3) Erika Holland 11                4) Heather Chrisman 10            
                  28.84     1:00.92 (32.08)     1:30.01 (29.09)     1:55.95 (25.94)
 23 7-Plattsburgh  ''A''                          2:01.27    2:01.95        
     1) Alexis Kelley 10                2) Brooke Kelley 8                
     3) Kelsey Primard 11               4) Amanda Leonard 11              
                  31.17     1:03.46 (32.29)     1:35.19 (31.73)     2:01.95 (26.76)
 24 10-Canton  ''A''                              2:04.88    2:07.42        
     1) Macy Huntley 10                 2) Julia Bailey 12                
     3) Clare Olin 11                   4) Angelina Domena 9              
                  32.87     1:08.09 (35.22)     1:40.53 (32.44)     2:07.42 (26.89)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Thanks To
 Tom Wells Section 3 Coordinator
 Diane Hicks-Hughes Section 4 Coord.
NY StateMeet: ^ 1:47.90  11/17/2007 Emily Kelly - Sacred Heart, Newburgh(9)    
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 1:48.47  11/22/2008 Marissa Dressel, Kenmore West(6)           
    NY State: * 1:47.90        2007 Emily Kelly - Sacred Heart, Sacred Heart   
    NYSPHSAA: + 1:48.47  11/22/2008 Marissa Dressel, Kenmore West (6)          
                1:49.67  AAA
                1:51.57  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:57.24
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kina Zhou           12 2-Niskayuna          1:50.50    1:48.30&AAA     24  
                  24.80       51.52 (26.72)     1:19.25 (27.73)     1:48.30 (29.05)
  2 Brittany Friese     12 9-Newburgh           1:50.67    1:50.53 AAC     21  
                  25.76       53.45 (27.69)     1:21.80 (28.35)     1:50.53 (28.73)
  3 Molly Treble        11 8-Massapequa         1:51.80    1:50.71 AAC     20  
                  26.31       54.05 (27.74)     1:22.53 (28.48)     1:50.71 (28.18)
  4 Isabel Shipman      12 1-Ursuline           1:51.71    1:51.77         19  
                  25.65       53.89 (28.24)     1:22.90 (29.01)     1:51.77 (28.87)
  5 Sydney Modeas       11 6-Clarence           1:52.45    1:51.84         18  
                  26.20       54.14 (27.94)     1:22.81 (28.67)     1:51.84 (29.03)
  6 Megan Gallagher     11 1-SHEDI              1:53.59    1:52.91         17  
                  26.52       55.12 (28.60)     1:24.10 (28.98)     1:52.91 (28.81)
  7 Julianne Koch       10 11-Babylon           1:53.60    1:53.75         16  
                  26.19       54.86 (28.67)     1:24.32 (29.46)     1:53.75 (29.43)
  8 Sophie Nothnagle    12 5-Victor             1:54.22    1:54.05         15  
                  26.39       55.19 (28.80)     1:24.61 (29.42)     1:54.05 (29.44)
  9 Kerry Giovanniello  10 8-Bellmore-Mrrck     1:53.62    1:54.50         14  
                  26.79       55.70 (28.91)     1:25.14 (29.44)     1:54.50 (29.36)
 10 Hannah Bollinger    10 4 - Ithaca           1:54.45    1:55.00         13  
                  26.93       55.78 (28.85)     1:25.37 (29.59)     1:55.00 (29.63)
B - Final
 11 Rebecca Anthone     11 6-Clarence           1:54.65    1:53.71         11  
                  26.48       55.69 (29.21)     1:24.82 (29.13)     1:53.71 (28.89)
 12 Claire Willis       12 6-Clarence           1:55.91    1:53.78          9  
                  26.44       55.38 (28.94)     1:24.65 (29.27)     1:53.78 (29.13)
 13 Sara Swett          12 2-Burnt Hills        1:55.44    1:54.47          8  
                  27.06       56.17 (29.11)     1:25.33 (29.16)     1:54.47 (29.14)
 14 Deirdre Connor      11 11-Smithtown         1:55.04    1:54.99          7  
                  27.06       55.77 (28.71)     1:25.24 (29.47)     1:54.99 (29.75)
 15 Lindsay Schlichte   12 8-Garden City        1:56.17    1:55.23          6  
                  26.84       56.16 (29.32)     1:25.97 (29.81)     1:55.23 (29.26)
 16 Cara Treble          9 8-Massapequa         1:56.09    1:55.84          5  
                  26.89       56.11 (29.22)     1:26.13 (30.02)     1:55.84 (29.71)
 17 Emma Rupert         10 2-Shenendehowa       1:55.50    1:56.45          4  
                  27.12       56.74 (29.62)     1:26.59 (29.85)     1:56.45 (29.86)
 18 Taylor Stalnaker    10 9-Monroe-Woodbur     1:55.48    1:56.47          3  
                  26.99       56.11 (29.12)     1:26.26 (30.15)     1:56.47 (30.21)
 19 Shawna Weaver        9 2-Burnt Hills        1:56.66    1:56.96          2  
                  26.96       56.45 (29.49)     1:26.78 (30.33)     1:56.96 (30.18)
 20 Cecile Browning     10 4 - Ithaca           1:54.64    1:57.13          1  
                  27.61       56.64 (29.03)     1:26.90 (30.26)     1:57.13 (30.23)
C - Final
 21 Emma Sawkins        11 1-Greeley            1:57.31    1:56.04        
                  27.20       56.29 (29.09)     1:26.09 (29.80)     1:56.04 (29.95)
 22 Rebecca Winnert     10 6-Will South         1:57.11    1:56.16        
                  26.72       55.55 (28.83)     1:25.63 (30.08)     1:56.16 (30.53)
 23 Mikayla Frodey      11 2-Niskayuna          1:57.41    1:57.15        
                  27.30       56.68 (29.38)     1:27.11 (30.43)     1:57.15 (30.04)
 24 Olivia Castro       10 3-West Genesee       1:57.78    1:57.37        
                  26.91       57.06 (30.15)     1:27.75 (30.69)     1:57.37 (29.62)
 25 Emma Housman        11 1-JohnJayCrossRi     1:57.54    1:57.82        
                  27.43       56.88 (29.45)     1:27.28 (30.40)     1:57.82 (30.54)
 26 Emily Martin        12 5-Penfield           1:57.16    1:57.91        
                  26.98       56.34 (29.36)     1:26.76 (30.42)     1:57.91 (31.15)
 27 Melanie Newton      11 11-Northport         1:58.55    1:59.07        
                  27.16       57.06 (29.90)     1:28.09 (31.03)     1:59.07 (30.98)
 28 Sarah Hodes         10 1-Harrison           1:58.31    2:00.03        
                  27.80       57.99 (30.19)     1:29.29 (31.30)     2:00.03 (30.74)
 29 Paris Walkowiak     10 2-Ballston Spa       1:57.48    2:01.40        
                  27.92       57.93 (30.01)     1:29.81 (31.88)     2:01.40 (31.59)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Thanks To
 Norman Schueckler  Section 5 Coord.
 Bruce Johnson Section 6 Coordinator
NY StateMeet: ^ 1:58.29  11/18/2005 Julia Smit, Mount Sinai(11)                
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 1:58.29  11/18/2005 Julia Smit, Mount Sinai(11)                
    NY State: * 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
    NYSPHSAA: + 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
                2:03.36  AAA
                2:05.51  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.84
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olivia Chan         12 8-Sewanhaka          2:04.89    2:03.31 AAA     24  
                  26.11       57.71 (31.60)     1:32.91 (35.20)     2:03.31 (30.40)
  2 Makayla Sargent      9 6-Olean              2:07.50    2:04.40 AAC     21  
                  27.27       58.29 (31.02)     1:35.06 (36.77)     2:04.40 (29.34)
  3 Julia Samson         9 2-Shenendehowa       2:06.33    2:05.79         20  
                  27.32       59.26 (31.94)     1:36.25 (36.99)     2:05.79 (29.54)
  4 Nicole Papsco       11 11-Northport         2:05.99    2:05.82         19  
                  27.18     1:00.05 (32.87)     1:36.50 (36.45)     2:05.82 (29.32)
  5 Grace Ayer          12 2-Bethlehem Ctrl     2:07.12    2:06.67         18  
                  28.41       59.46 (31.05)     1:36.10 (36.64)     2:06.67 (30.57)
  6 Beatrix Thompson     9 1-Scarsdale          2:10.61    2:08.12         17  
                  27.88       59.38 (31.50)     1:38.29 (38.91)     2:08.12 (29.83)
  7 Victoria Butler     11 6-Clarence           2:09.72    2:08.76         16  
                  27.88       59.84 (31.96)     1:38.98 (39.14)     2:08.76 (29.78)
  8 Adele Ferris        10 4 - Lansing          2:10.83    2:11.59         15  
                  28.47     1:02.32 (33.85)     1:42.04 (39.72)     2:11.59 (29.55)
  9 Marissa Watroba     12 6-Niagara Whtfld     2:10.94    2:11.87         14  
                  28.88     1:01.83 (32.95)     1:40.05 (38.22)     2:11.87 (31.82)
 10 Beatrix Panitz      11 1-Ursuline           2:10.12    2:13.48         13  
                  28.44     1:01.76 (33.32)     1:41.95 (40.19)     2:13.48 (31.53)
B - Final
 11 Nicole Hetzer       12 11-Connetquot        2:11.60    2:08.31         11  
                  27.80     1:00.71 (32.91)     1:37.65 (36.94)     2:08.31 (30.66)
 12 Margaret Aroesty     8 8-Long Beach         2:11.27    2:09.29          9  
                  28.97     1:01.38 (32.41)     1:39.19 (37.81)     2:09.29 (30.10)
 13 Paige Kaplan        10 8-Bellmore-Mrrck     2:11.09    2:10.83          8  
                  28.61     1:01.45 (32.84)     1:39.96 (38.51)     2:10.83 (30.87)
 14 Kalie Coyne         11 3-Jamesville-Dew     2:11.12    2:11.41          7  
                  28.09     1:01.20 (33.11)     1:40.16 (38.96)     2:11.41 (31.25)
 15 Theresa McKallen    12 1-Pearl River        2:11.60    2:11.63          6  
                  29.08     1:02.21 (33.13)     1:40.39 (38.18)     2:11.63 (31.24)
 16 Colleen Hartigan    12 1-Suffern            2:11.99    2:12.80          5  
                  28.93     1:02.14 (33.21)     1:40.90 (38.76)     2:12.80 (31.90)
 17 Mary Edwards        10 4 - Horseheads       2:12.01    2:13.03          4  
                  27.53     1:00.40 (32.87)     1:41.09 (40.69)     2:13.03 (31.94)
 18 Jackie Dominger     10 11-Smithtown         2:11.86    2:13.73          3  
                  28.42     1:01.59 (33.17)     1:42.40 (40.81)     2:13.73 (31.33)
 19 Talia Sternbach     12 2-Shaker             2:11.84    2:14.21          2  
                  29.01     1:02.06 (33.05)     1:41.90 (39.84)     2:14.21 (32.31)
 20 Emma Shi            11 5-Penfield           2:11.87    2:15.03          1  
                  28.01     1:01.33 (33.32)     1:43.77 (42.44)     2:15.03 (31.26)
C - Final
 21 Morgan Fairclough   12 9-Monroe-Woodbur     2:12.02    2:07.96        
                  27.92       59.09 (31.17)     1:36.89 (37.80)     2:07.96 (31.07)
 22 Lindsay Stone        8 5-Pittsford          2:12.46    2:11.40        
                  29.03     1:01.80 (32.77)     1:41.52 (39.72)     2:11.40 (29.88)
 23 Nicole Ciavarella   10 1-Nyack              2:12.26    2:11.73        
                  29.75     1:03.72 (33.97)     1:40.13 (36.41)     2:11.73 (31.60)
 24 Olivia Reinhardt    12 9-Kingston           2:13.37    2:12.66        
                  27.75     1:02.20 (34.45)     1:41.81 (39.61)     2:12.66 (30.85)
 25 Claudia Casale      11 1-SHEDI              2:13.55    2:12.69        
                  29.29     1:01.58 (32.29)     1:41.65 (40.07)     2:12.69 (31.04)
 26 Anna Vitolins        9 2-Niskayuna          2:12.76    2:12.77        
                  28.64     1:03.60 (34.96)     1:41.76 (38.16)     2:12.77 (31.01)
 27 Katherine Mosca     12 5-Dansville          2:14.31    2:14.12        
                  29.38     1:04.66 (35.28)     1:43.33 (38.67)     2:14.12 (30.79)
 28 Emily Hovey         12 9-Newburgh           2:13.17    2:14.30        
                  30.32     1:03.74 (33.42)     1:42.57 (38.83)     2:14.30 (31.73)
 29 Natalie Zaravella    9 5-Victor             2:14.04    2:14.90        
                  29.08     1:03.87 (34.79)     1:43.20 (39.33)     2:14.90 (31.70)
 30 Madeleine Quinn     11 8-Manhasset          2:12.91    2:16.17        
                  28.82     1:02.91 (34.09)     1:44.17 (41.26)     2:16.17 (32.00)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Thanks To
 Jay Ruff Section 7 Coord.
 George Amitrano Section 8 Coord.
NY StateMeet: ^ 23.26        1991 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 23.26        1991 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
    NY State: * 23.26        1991 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia (2)         
    NYSPHSAA: + 23.26        1991 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia (2)         
                23.47  AAA
                23.85  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  24.84
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dina Rommel         11 6-Clarence             23.66      23.32 AAA     24  
  2 Katie Smith          9 5-Pittsford            23.52      23.37 AAA     21  
  3 Cari Stankaitis     12 5-Honeoye Falls        24.05      23.59 AAC     20  
  4 Madeline Murphy     10 3-Liverpool            23.99      23.67 AAC     19  
  5 Marina Preiss       11 11-EH-BH-Pier-SH       24.58      24.42         18  
  6 Paige Rutkoske      12 1-Beacon               24.41      24.46         17  
  7 Hannah Graesser     12 6-Frontier             24.31      24.48         16  
  8 MaryJane Leja       12 3-Auburn               24.41      24.49         15  
  9 Kelly Gao           10 2-Guilderland-V        24.52      24.52         14  
 10 Megan Burns         11 5-Rush-Henrietta       24.43      24.65         13  
B - Final
 11 Claudia DiCapua     12 1-Fox Lane             24.83      24.32         11  
 12 Trudiann Patrick    12 8-Jericho              24.58      24.53          9  
 13 Lauren Zemering     12 2-Bethlehem Ctrl       24.61      24.65          8  
 14 Emily Simon         12 6-Olean                24.84      24.75          7  
 15 Samantha Suer        8 4-ChenangoForks        24.71      24.79          6  
 16 Madeline Hammer     11 6-Will North           24.78      24.84          5  
 17 Stephanie Andrews   11 5-Pittsford            24.82      24.85          4  
 18 Nina Lesser         10 11-Harborfields        24.75      25.00          3  
 19 Amanda Ernst        11 6-Orchard Park         24.65      25.27          2  
 20 Yvonne Isaacs       11 6-Pioneer              24.60      25.42          1  
C - Final
 21 Maggie Fletcher     12 3-Christian Bros       25.10      24.82        
 22 Brooke Morrisseau    9 5-Red Creek            24.91      24.92        
 23 Grace Matuszyk      12 2-Niskayuna            25.02      24.99        
 24 Nancy Shemet         9 11-Miller Place        24.95      25.09        
 25 Dayna Basic         11 5-Fairport             25.33      25.47        
 26 Sara Golshahr       12 8-Farmingdale          24.97      25.49        
 27 Bridget Geary       12 2-Shenendehowa         25.16      25.69        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Thanks To
 Patrick Ryan Section 9 Coordinator
 Katy Brown  Section 10 Coord.
NY StateMeet: ^ 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
    NY State: * 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia (2)         
    NYSPHSAA: + 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia (2)         
                55.39  AAA
                56.52  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.02
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trudiann Patrick    12 8-Jericho              56.40      56.15 AAC     24  
                  27.42       56.15 (28.73)                                        
  2 Summer Schmitt      12 3-Christian Bros       55.92      56.27 AAC     21  
                  25.72       56.27 (30.55)                                        
  3 Samantha Suer        8 4-ChenangoForks        57.01      57.14         20  
                  26.38       57.14 (30.76)                                        
  4 Sophie Nothnagle    12 5-Victor               57.94      57.24         19  
                  26.86       57.24 (30.38)                                        
  5 Andrea Ernst         9 6-Orchard Park         58.15      57.80         18  
                  26.46       57.80 (31.34)                                        
  6 Sarah Mosca         12 5-Dansville            59.25      58.23         17  
                  27.62       58.23 (30.61)                                        
  7 Jessica Arana       10 8-Bellmore-Mrrck       59.26      58.54         16  
                  27.68       58.54 (30.86)                                        
  8 Emma Shi            11 5-Penfield             58.66      58.84         15  
                  27.70       58.84 (31.14)                                        
  9 Olivia Reinhardt    12 9-Kingston             59.09      59.04         14  
                  27.96       59.04 (31.08)                                        
 10 Nicole Hetzer       12 11-Connetquot          59.10      59.27         13  
                  27.31       59.27 (31.96)                                        
B - Final
 11 Devon McFadden      11 4 - Owego              59.35      59.37         11  
                  28.07       59.37 (31.30)                                        
 12 Jackie Dominger     10 11-Smithtown           59.90      59.72          9  
                  28.17       59.72 (31.55)                                        
 13 Tacia Angelopoulos  11 2-Niskayuna            59.68      59.75          8  
                  27.75       59.75 (32.00)                                        
 14 Kalie Coyne         11 3-Jamesville-Dew       59.68      59.88          7  
                  28.03       59.88 (31.85)                                        
 15 Cassandra Willie    10 11-Ward Melville       59.46      59.89          6  
                  28.28       59.89 (31.61)                                        
 16 Rebel Todhunter     10 4 - Ithaca             59.90      59.92          5  
                  28.08       59.92 (31.84)                                        
 17 Paige Kaplan        10 8-Bellmore-Mrrck     1:00.08    1:00.18          4  
                  28.40     1:00.18 (31.78)                                        
 18 Mia Cote             8 2-Glens Falls        1:00.17    1:00.48          3  
                  28.78     1:00.48 (31.70)                                        
 19 Bana Hadid          11 9-Newburgh             59.41    1:00.84          2  
                  27.94     1:00.84 (32.90)                                        
 20 Rachael Bertini     11 11-Ward Melville       59.52    1:00.90          1  
                  28.58     1:00.90 (32.32)                                        
C - Final
 21 Victoria Butler     11 6-Clarence           1:00.49      59.79        
                  27.99       59.79 (31.80)                                        
 22 Emma Hadley          9 1-Greeley            1:00.23    1:00.28        
                  28.39     1:00.28 (31.89)                                        
 23 Jamie Lee            8 1-Fox Lane           1:00.33    1:00.31        
                  28.04     1:00.31 (32.27)                                        
 24 Maggie Wyngowski     8 2-Niskayuna          1:00.37    1:00.51        
                  28.41     1:00.51 (32.10)                                        
 25 Erica Silverman     10 1-Greeley            1:00.36    1:01.00        
                  28.44     1:01.00 (32.56)                                        
 26 Katie Borriello     12 9-Valley Central     1:00.49    1:01.01        
                  27.53     1:01.01 (33.48)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Thanks To
 Edward Kropp  Section 11 Coordinator
 Robert Kolonkowski PSAL Coordinator
NY StateMeet: ^ 50.53        1989 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 50.53        1989 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
    NY State: * 50.53        1989 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia (2)         
    NYSPHSAA: + 50.53        1989 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia (2)         
                50.91  AAA
                51.67  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  54.36
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kina Zhou           12 2-Niskayuna            51.14      50.14^AAA     24  
                  24.24       50.14 (25.90)                                        
  2 Cari Stankaitis     12 5-Honeoye Falls        52.36      51.56 AAC     21  
                  24.68       51.56 (26.88)                                        
  3 Sarah Baxter        11 5-Canandaigua          53.23      51.79         20  
                  24.65       51.79 (27.14)                                        
  4 Katie Smith          9 5-Pittsford            51.60      52.08         19  
                  24.79       52.08 (27.29)                                        
  5 Madeline Murphy     10 3-Liverpool            52.29      52.57         18  
                  24.95       52.57 (27.62)                                        
  6 Rebecca Anthone     11 6-Clarence             52.96      52.61         17  
                  25.21       52.61 (27.40)                                        
  7 Megan Gallagher     11 1-SHEDI                53.11      52.67         16  
                  25.59       52.67 (27.08)                                        
  8 Melissa Fulenwider  12 1-Rye                  52.48      52.70         15  
                  25.03       52.70 (27.67)                                        
  9 Marina Preiss       11 11-EH-BH-Pier-SH       52.52      52.90         14  
                  25.49       52.90 (27.41)                                        
 10 Megan Burns         11 5-Rush-Henrietta       53.14      53.13         13  
                  25.49       53.13 (27.64)                                        
B - Final
 11 Cara Treble          9 8-Massapequa           53.51      52.97         11  
                  25.58       52.97 (27.39)                                        
 12 Beatrix Panitz      11 1-Ursuline             53.28      53.27          9  
                  25.50       53.27 (27.77)                                        
 13 Hannah Graesser     12 6-Frontier             53.62      53.35          8  
                  25.68       53.35 (27.67)                                        
 14 Paige Rutkoske      12 1-Beacon               53.38      53.48          7  
                  25.58       53.48 (27.90)                                        
 15 MaryJane Leja       12 3-Auburn               53.40      53.49          5.5
                  25.60       53.49 (27.89)                                        
 15 Marissa Thompson     9 1-Ursuline             53.44      53.49          5.5
                  25.74       53.49 (27.75)                                        
 17 Olivia Castro       10 3-West Genesee         53.52      53.57          4  
                  25.91       53.57 (27.66)                                        
 18 Lauren Zemering     12 2-Bethlehem Ctrl       53.76      53.72          3  
                  25.67       53.72 (28.05)                                        
 19 Lauren Sweet        10 1-Clarkstown           53.95      53.82          2  
                  25.92       53.82 (27.90)                                        
 20 Giulianna Silva     11 8-Bethpage             53.95      54.23          1  
                  26.06       54.23 (28.17)                                        
C - Final
 21 Stephanie Andrews   11 5-Pittsford            54.16      53.86        
                  26.06       53.86 (27.80)                                        
 22 Samantha Favret     12 3-Watertown            54.39      53.99        
                  26.03       53.99 (27.96)                                        
 23 Kaitlin Cahill      11 2-Troy                 54.40      54.23        
                  26.19       54.23 (28.04)                                        
 24 Kaitlyn Doherty     11 1-White Plains         54.64      54.38        
                  26.17       54.38 (28.21)                                        
 25 Nicole Parry         9 1-Mamaroneck           54.42      54.46        
                  26.56       54.46 (27.90)                                        
 26 Emily Simon         12 6-Olean                54.35      54.49        
                  26.15       54.49 (28.34)                                        
 27 Sam Kuchinski       11 4 - Owego              54.76      54.77        
                  26.84       54.77 (27.93)                                        
 28 Alden Coyne          9 3-Jamesville-Dew       54.95      55.12        
                  26.26       55.12 (28.86)                                        
 29 Melanie Newton      11 11-Northport           54.90      55.38        
                  26.68       55.38 (28.70)                                        
 30 Nancy Shemet         9 11-Miller Place        54.23      55.60        
                  26.36       55.60 (29.24)                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Thanks To
 Paul Nussbaum Catholic Coordinator
NY StateMeet: ^ 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi, FriendsAcdmy(8)            
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi, FriendsAcdmy(8)            
    NY State: * 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi - Friends Adm, Friends Acad(
    NYSPHSAA: + 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi - Friends Adm, Friends Acdy(
                4:52.74  AAA
                4:57.96  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  5:14.65
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Molly Treble        11 8-Massapequa         4:55.13    4:52.27 AAA     24  
                  26.90       55.77 (28.87)     1:25.09 (29.32)     1:54.85 (29.76)
        2:24.36 (29.51)     2:53.81 (29.45)     3:23.54 (29.73)     3:53.38 (29.84)
        4:23.43 (30.05)     4:52.27 (28.84)                                        
  2 Sydney Modeas       11 6-Clarence           4:59.27    4:53.38 AAC     21  
                  27.14       55.72 (28.58)     1:25.08 (29.36)     1:54.90 (29.82)
        2:24.55 (29.65)     2:54.81 (30.26)     3:25.24 (30.43)     3:55.23 (29.99)
        4:53.38 (58.15)                                                            
  3 Brittany Friese     12 9-Newburgh           4:56.24    4:57.51 AAC     20  
                  26.56       55.39 (28.83)     1:24.98 (29.59)     1:54.64 (29.66)
        2:24.32 (29.68)     2:54.10 (29.78)     3:24.44 (30.34)     3:55.39 (30.95)
        4:26.53 (31.14)     4:57.51 (30.98)                                        
  4 Isabel Shipman      12 1-Ursuline           4:57.34    4:58.48         19  
                  27.00       56.54 (29.54)     1:26.64 (30.10)     1:57.04 (30.40)
        2:27.64 (30.60)     2:58.15 (30.51)     3:28.70 (30.55)     3:59.31 (30.61)
        4:29.15 (29.84)     4:58.48 (29.33)                                        
  5 Lindsay Stone        8 5-Pittsford          5:01.36    5:00.18         18  
                  27.71       57.21 (29.50)     1:27.27 (30.06)     1:57.52 (30.25)
        2:27.68 (30.16)     2:58.30 (30.62)     3:28.83 (30.53)     3:59.49 (30.66)
        4:30.29 (30.80)     5:00.18 (29.89)                                        
  6 Lindsay Schlichte   12 8-Garden City        5:01.87    5:00.31         17  
                  27.51       57.02 (29.51)     1:26.91 (29.89)     1:56.69 (29.78)
        2:26.96 (30.27)     2:57.59 (30.63)     3:28.47 (30.88)     3:59.36 (30.89)
        4:30.13 (30.77)     5:00.31 (30.18)                                        
  7 Beatrix Thompson     9 1-Scarsdale          5:05.83    5:02.09         16  
                  27.77       57.73 (29.96)     1:27.96 (30.23)     1:58.28 (30.32)
        2:28.75 (30.47)     2:59.50 (30.75)     3:30.07 (30.57)     4:00.94 (30.87)
        4:31.91 (30.97)     5:02.09 (30.18)                                        
  8 Sara Swett          12 2-Burnt Hills        5:02.98    5:02.69         15  
                  28.00       58.13 (30.13)     1:28.30 (30.17)     1:58.73 (30.43)
        2:29.40 (30.67)     3:00.19 (30.79)     3:31.21 (31.02)     4:02.55 (31.34)
        4:33.16 (30.61)     5:02.69 (29.53)                                        
  9 Kerry Giovanniello  10 8-Bellmore-Mrrck     5:01.21    5:05.70         14  
                  27.70       57.77 (30.07)     1:28.45 (30.68)     1:59.42 (30.97)
        2:30.54 (31.12)     3:01.90 (31.36)     3:33.14 (31.24)     4:04.26 (31.12)
        4:35.26 (31.00)     5:05.70 (30.44)                                        
 10 Hannah Bollinger    10 4 - Ithaca           5:04.34    5:09.96         13  
                  28.06       58.36 (30.30)     1:29.51 (31.15)     2:00.85 (31.34)
        2:32.28 (31.43)     3:03.30 (31.02)     3:34.62 (31.32)     4:06.45 (31.83)
        4:38.65 (32.20)     5:09.96 (31.31)                                        
B - Final
 11 Claire Willis       12 6-Clarence           5:10.26    5:03.97         11  
                  27.57       57.15 (29.58)     1:27.55 (30.40)     1:58.38 (30.83)
        2:29.52 (31.14)     3:00.84 (31.32)     3:32.36 (31.52)     4:03.93 (31.57)
        4:34.78 (30.85)     5:03.97 (29.19)                                        
 12 Deirdre Connor      11 11-Smithtown         5:06.33    5:04.68          9  
                  27.50       56.97 (29.47)     1:27.17 (30.20)     1:57.70 (30.53)
        2:28.72 (31.02)     3:00.01 (31.29)     3:31.47 (31.46)     4:02.95 (31.48)
        4:34.16 (31.21)     5:04.68 (30.52)                                        
 13 Emma Sawkins        11 1-Greeley            5:12.59    5:05.02          8  
                  27.49       57.14 (29.65)     1:27.74 (30.60)     1:58.75 (31.01)
        2:30.10 (31.35)     3:01.14 (31.04)     3:32.22 (31.08)     4:03.61 (31.39)
        4:34.83 (31.22)     5:05.02 (30.19)                                        
 14 Kathryn Bergin      10 9-Rhinebeck          5:08.16    5:06.85          7  
                  27.42       57.02 (29.60)     1:27.27 (30.25)     1:57.83 (30.56)
        2:28.95 (31.12)     3:00.10 (31.15)     3:31.54 (31.44)     4:03.41 (31.87)
        4:35.19 (31.78)     5:06.85 (31.66)                                        
 15 Jessica Arana       10 8-Bellmore-Mrrck     5:12.06    5:08.93          6  
                  28.19       58.78 (30.59)     1:29.96 (31.18)     2:01.61 (31.65)
        2:33.55 (31.94)     3:05.51 (31.96)     3:36.83 (31.32)     4:07.78 (30.95)
        4:38.43 (30.65)     5:08.93 (30.50)                                        
 16 Adele Ferris        10 4 - Lansing          5:08.05    5:10.69          5  
                  27.48       57.82 (30.34)     1:28.56 (30.74)     1:59.78 (31.22)
        2:30.99 (31.21)     3:02.66 (31.67)     3:34.78 (32.12)     4:06.84 (32.06)
        4:39.16 (32.32)     5:10.69 (31.53)                                        
 17 Cecile Browning     10 4 - Ithaca           5:11.14    5:11.05          4  
                  28.40       58.77 (30.37)     1:29.92 (31.15)     2:01.63 (31.71)
        2:33.30 (31.67)     3:04.89 (31.59)     3:36.19 (31.30)     4:07.99 (31.80)
        4:39.99 (32.00)     5:11.05 (31.06)                                        
 18 Kristina Barry      10 1-Greeley            5:10.26    5:12.78          3  
                  27.76       57.60 (29.84)     1:28.76 (31.16)     2:00.31 (31.55)
        2:32.08 (31.77)     3:04.23 (32.15)     3:36.36 (32.13)     4:08.56 (32.20)
        4:40.93 (32.37)     5:12.78 (31.85)                                        
 19 Kristen Pozmanter   11 11-Ward Melville     5:10.75    5:13.94          2  
                  28.64       59.47 (30.83)     1:31.02 (31.55)     2:02.68 (31.66)
        2:34.90 (32.22)     3:06.75 (31.85)     3:38.70 (31.95)     4:10.75 (32.05)
        4:42.75 (32.00)     5:13.94 (31.19)                                        
 20 Sarah Hodes         10 1-Harrison           5:12.81    5:18.10          1  
                  28.85       59.95 (31.10)     1:31.87 (31.92)     2:05.04 (33.17)
        2:36.96 (31.92)     3:09.30 (32.34)     3:42.12 (32.82)     4:14.35 (32.23)
        4:46.79 (32.44)     5:18.10 (31.31)                                        
C - Final
 21 Meaghan McGovern    10 1-Clarkstown         5:13.16    5:08.99        
                  27.48       57.75 (30.27)     1:28.79 (31.04)     2:00.17 (31.38)
        2:31.96 (31.79)     3:03.64 (31.68)     3:35.12 (31.48)     4:06.72 (31.60)
        4:38.36 (31.64)     5:08.99 (30.63)                                        
 22 Emma Housman        11 1-JohnJayCrossRi     5:14.89    5:10.39        
                  27.93       57.63 (29.70)     1:28.41 (30.78)     1:59.74 (31.33)
        2:31.54 (31.80)     3:03.60 (32.06)     3:35.81 (32.21)     4:08.02 (32.21)
        4:39.49 (31.47)     5:10.39 (30.90)                                        
 23 Madeleine Quinn     11 8-Manhasset          5:15.24    5:12.89        
                  28.12       58.90 (30.78)     1:30.11 (31.21)     2:01.62 (31.51)
        2:33.33 (31.71)     3:05.50 (32.17)     3:37.84 (32.34)     4:09.99 (32.15)
        4:41.68 (31.69)     5:12.89 (31.21)                                        
 24 Olivia Holodnik     12 5-Pittsford          5:13.24    5:14.24        
                  28.78       59.90 (31.12)     1:31.34 (31.44)     2:03.15 (31.81)
        2:35.37 (32.22)     3:07.90 (32.53)     3:40.59 (32.69)     4:12.73 (32.14)
        4:44.10 (31.37)     5:14.24 (30.14)                                        
 25 Maggie Fletcher     12 3-Christian Bros     5:13.94    5:14.76        
                  27.39       58.01 (30.62)     1:29.51 (31.50)     2:01.15 (31.64)
        2:33.05 (31.90)     3:05.35 (32.30)     3:37.94 (32.59)     4:10.72 (32.78)
        4:42.91 (32.19)     5:14.76 (31.85)                                        
 26 Rachel Bellis       12 5-Canandaigua        5:15.59    5:15.45        
                  28.45       59.36 (30.91)     1:30.68 (31.32)     2:02.45 (31.77)
        2:34.60 (32.15)     3:06.82 (32.22)     3:39.23 (32.41)     4:11.70 (32.47)
        4:43.97 (32.27)     5:15.45 (31.48)                                        
 27 Colleen Hartigan    12 1-Suffern            5:14.36    5:16.17        
                  27.93       58.52 (30.59)     1:29.80 (31.28)     2:01.54 (31.74)
        2:33.60 (32.06)     3:05.79 (32.19)     3:38.35 (32.56)     4:11.29 (32.94)
        4:44.26 (32.97)     5:16.17 (31.91)                                        
 28 Tarah Killane        9 2-Shenendehowa       5:14.12    5:17.53        
                  28.58       59.82 (31.24)     1:31.83 (32.01)     2:03.58 (31.75)
        2:35.08 (31.50)     3:07.01 (31.93)     3:40.27 (33.26)     4:12.82 (32.55)
        4:45.53 (32.71)     5:17.53 (32.00)                                        
 29 Julianna Sebastian  10 6-Will North         5:16.77    5:17.67        
                  28.51       59.46 (30.95)     1:31.22 (31.76)     2:03.33 (32.11)
        2:35.55 (32.22)     3:07.86 (32.31)     3:40.69 (32.83)     4:13.44 (32.75)
        4:46.05 (32.61)     5:17.67 (31.62)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Thanks To
 Ithaca College
NY StateMeet: ^ 1:36.19  11/17/2007 Ithaca(4)                                  
                         C.Nicholson, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg, E.Peck       
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 1:36.19  11/17/2007 Ithaca(4)                                  
                         C.Nicholson, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg, E.Peck       
    NY State: * 1:36.19  11/17/2007 Ithaca (4)                                 
                         C.Nicholson, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg, E.Peck       
    NYSPHSAA: + 1:36.19  11/17/2007 Ithaca (4)                                 
                         C.Nicholson, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg, E.Peck       
                1:36.77  AAA
                1:38.33  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:41.69
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 6-Clarence  ''A''                             1:36.96    1:35.75^AAA     48  
     1) Rebecca Anthone 11              2) Victoria Butler 11             
     3) Claire Willis 12                4) Dina Rommel 11                 
                  24.36       48.57 (24.21)     1:12.59 (24.02)     1:35.75 (23.16)
  2 5-Pittsford  ''A''                            1:37.90    1:36.67 AAA     42  
     1) Stephanie Andrews 11            2) Olivia Holodnik 12             
     3) Lindsay Stone 8                 4) Katie Smith 9                  
                  24.75       49.16 (24.41)     1:13.58 (24.42)     1:36.67 (23.09)
  3 2-Niskayuna  ''A''                            1:37.38    1:37.33 AAC     40  
     1) Kina Zhou 12                    2) Mikayla Frodey 11              
     3) Anna Vitolins 9                 4) Grace Matuszyk 12              
                  23.56       48.42 (24.86)     1:12.89 (24.47)     1:37.33 (24.44)
  4 5-Penfield  ''A''                             1:40.23    1:39.84         37  
     1) Emma Shi 11                     2) Shannon O''Malley 12            
     3) Emily Martin 12                 4) Sydney Fallone 12              
                  25.09       50.59 (25.50)     1:14.67 (24.08)     1:39.84 (25.17)
  4 3-Auburn  ''A''                               1:40.78    1:39.84         37  
     1) Brigid Cotter 11                2) Jenna Page 11                  
     3) Michaela Elliott 12             4) MaryJane Leja 12               
                  25.45       50.95 (25.50)     1:15.77 (24.82)     1:39.84 (24.07)
  6 5-Canandaigua  ''A''                          1:40.79    1:39.93         34  
     1) Sarah Baxter 11                 2) Sarah Jane Wied 10             
     3) Kylie Loforte 11                4) Alyssa Baker 11                
                  24.12       49.83 (25.71)     1:15.15 (25.32)     1:39.93 (24.78)
  7 2-Shenendehowa  ''A''                         1:40.69    1:40.01         32  
     1) Julia Samson 9                  2) Jennifer Lucius 10             
     3) Emma Rupert 10                  4) Bridget Geary 12               
                  24.73       50.23 (25.50)     1:15.44 (25.21)     1:40.01 (24.57)
  8 5-Rush-Henrietta  ''A''                       1:39.43    1:40.08         30  
     1) Rose Louk 12                    2) Alicia Shenal 9                
     3) Katie Burns 9                   4) Megan Burns 11                 
                  25.24       50.46 (25.22)     1:16.35 (25.89)     1:40.08 (23.73)
  9 6-Orchard Park  ''A''                         1:41.09    1:40.32         28  
     1) Andrea Ernst 9                  2) Sarah Gura 12                  
     3) Grace Coyle 12                  4) Amanda Ernst 11                
                  23.95       49.60 (25.65)     1:15.56 (25.96)     1:40.32 (24.76)
 10 2-Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  ''A''            1:41.19    1:40.89         26  
     1) Christy Brown 12                2) Gabriella Marchetti 12         
     3) Shawna Weaver 9                 4) Sara Swett 12                  
                  25.29       51.17 (25.88)     1:16.06 (24.89)     1:40.89 (24.83)
B - Final
 11 4 - Ithaca  ''A''                             1:41.58    1:40.03         22  
     1) Cecile Browning 10              2) Rebel Todhunter 10             
     3) Kayla Sherwyn 12                4) Hannah Bollinger 10            
                  25.75       51.59 (25.84)     1:16.13 (24.54)     1:40.03 (23.90)
 12 2-Bethlehem Central  ''A''                    1:41.53    1:40.44         18  
     1) Grace Ayer 12                   2) Kelsey Bohl 12                 
     3) Lauren Wildermuth 9             4) Lauren Zemering 12             
                  24.86       50.24 (25.38)     1:16.58 (26.34)     1:40.44 (23.86)
 13 4 - Owego  ''A''                              1:41.35    1:40.55         16  
     1) Devon McFadden 11               2) Jamie Zielinski 11             
     3) Chelsea Angulas 10              4) Sam Kuchinski 11               
                  25.30       50.72 (25.42)     1:15.84 (25.12)     1:40.55 (24.71)
 14 6-Olean  ''A''                                1:41.65    1:40.70         14  
     1) Makayla Sargent 9               2) Delaney Kalsman 10             
     3) Kristin Brown 11                4) Emily Simon 12                 
                  24.59       50.73 (26.14)     1:16.52 (25.79)     1:40.70 (24.18)
 15 3-Christian Brothers  ''A''                   1:41.77    1:41.07         12  
     1) Summer Schmitt 12               2) Kathryn Coughlin 12            
     3) Annie Fletcher 9                4) Maggie Fletcher 12             
                  25.27       49.80 (24.53)     1:16.57 (26.77)     1:41.07 (24.50)
 16 5-Victor  ''A''                               1:41.48    1:41.24         10  
     1) Natalie Zaravella 9             2) Carolyn Seiter 12              
     3) Jessica Halladay 11             4) Sophie Nothnagle 12            
                  26.13       51.55 (25.42)     1:17.10 (25.55)     1:41.24 (24.14)
 17 1-Beacon  ''A''                               1:41.53    1:41.41          8  
     1) Addisen Rutkoske 10             2) Emmanuelle Palikuca 10         
     3) Kassey Gonzalez 10              4) Paige Rutkoske 12              
                  25.57       51.04 (25.47)     1:17.32 (26.28)     1:41.41 (24.09)
 18 1-Ursuline  ''A''                             1:41.78    1:41.58          6  
     1) Tara DeVerna 11                 2) Riley Mullin 9                 
     3) Taylor Emanuel 11               4) Marissa Thompson 9             
                  25.27       50.94 (25.67)     1:16.53 (25.59)     1:41.58 (25.05)
 19 11-Harborfields  ''A''                        1:41.76    1:42.13          4  
     1) Sierra Weiner 11                2) Kaylee Griskie 11              
     3) Nicolette Gibbons 12            4) Nina Lesser 10                 
                  26.52       51.98 (25.46)     1:18.15 (26.17)     1:42.13 (23.98)
 20 9-Valley Central  ''A''                       1:41.85    1:42.22          2  
     1) Katie Borriello 12              2) Danielle Falco 12              
     3) Christine Gray 12               4) Kaitlyn Troy 10                
                  26.11       51.94 (25.83)     1:17.65 (25.71)     1:42.22 (24.57)
C - Final
 21 5-Fairport  ''A''                             1:42.21    1:41.87        
     1) Dayna Basic 11                  2) Suhan Mestha 10                
     3) Swati Kumar 11                  4) Marisa Castelli 12             
                  25.64       50.37 (24.73)     1:15.84 (25.47)     1:41.87 (26.03)
 22 6-Williamsville North  ''A''                  1:41.90    1:42.02        
     1) Madeline Hammer 11              2) Julianna Sebastian 10          
     3) Hallie Kenyon 12                4) Katelyn Battaglia 11           
                  24.90       50.77 (25.87)     1:17.00 (26.23)     1:42.02 (25.02)
 23 1-Sleepy/Hastings/Edgemont/Irv  ''A''         1:41.99    1:42.08        
     1) Lea Marie Distelhurst 11        2) Caroline Mitchell 12           
     3) Nadia Riverso 9                 4) Megan Gallagher 11             
                  26.14       51.40 (25.26)     1:17.34 (25.94)     1:42.08 (24.74)
 24 9-Washingtonville  ''A''                      1:41.97    1:42.18        
     1) Patricia Colton 12              2) Nicole Regenauer 12            
     3) Alyssa Hendricks 8              4) Samantha Dexter 11             
                  25.61       52.20 (26.59)     1:17.33 (25.13)     1:42.18 (24.85)
 25 8-Bellmore-Merrick  ''A''                     1:42.51    1:42.33        
     1) Paige Kaplan 10                 2) Jaimie Kaefer 10               
     3) Elizabeth Walsh 7               4) Kerry Giovanniello 10          
                  26.36       52.09 (25.73)     1:18.18 (26.09)     1:42.33 (24.15)
 26 11-West Islip  ''A''                          1:41.89    1:42.58        
     1) Sierra Koehler 8                2) Andie Cuiffo 12                
     3) Devon Berdolt 12                4) Bridget Whalen 12              
                  26.05       52.22 (26.17)     1:17.27 (25.05)     1:42.58 (25.31)
 27 3-Jamesville-Dewitt  ''A''                    1:41.91    1:42.71        
     1) Alden Coyne 9                   2) Samantha Coombs 9              
     3) Molly Hair 11                   4) Kalie Coyne 11                 
                  25.98       51.96 (25.98)     1:17.14 (25.18)     1:42.71 (25.57)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Good Luck to All Our Seniors
NY StateMeet: ^ 53.98  11/22/2008 Kim Holden, Ithaca(4)                        
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 53.98  11/22/2008 Kim Holden, Ithaca(4)                        
    NY State: * 53.98  11/22/2008 Kim Holden - Fox Lane, Fox Lane (1)          
    NYSPHSAA: + 53.98  11/22/2008 Kim Holden - Fox Lane, Fox Lane (1)          
                55.76  AAA
                56.94  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.48
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morgan Fairclough   12 9-Monroe-Woodbur       56.83      55.94 AAC     24  
                  27.38       55.94 (28.56)                                        
  2 Gabbie Toback       12 8-Bellmore-Mrrck       56.51      56.19 AAC     21  
                  27.30       56.19 (28.89)                                        
  3 Summer Schmitt      12 3-Christian Bros       56.55      56.82 AAC     20  
                  27.61       56.82 (29.21)                                        
  4 Taylor Stalnaker    10 9-Monroe-Woodbur       57.55      57.14         19  
                  27.58       57.14 (29.56)                                        
  5 Devon McFadden      11 4 - Owego              58.33      57.94         18  
                  28.39       57.94 (29.55)                                        
  6 Rachel Perry        12 3-Manlius Pebble       58.79      58.42         17  
                  28.17       58.42 (30.25)                                        
  7 Kathleen Duncalf    12 1-Greeley              58.84      58.68         16  
                  28.43       58.68 (30.25)                                        
  8 Maddie Jacumski     10 6-Clarence             58.41      58.79         15  
                  28.38       58.79 (30.41)                                        
  9 Julianne Koch       10 11-Babylon             58.83      59.13         14  
                  29.03       59.13 (30.10)                                        
 10 Rachel Wurth        11 2-Niskayuna            59.11      59.69         13  
                  29.00       59.69 (30.69)                                        
B - Final
 11 Kathryn Bergin      10 9-Rhinebeck            59.42      58.67         11  
                  28.62       58.67 (30.05)                                        
 12 Catherine Kaucic    12 2-Niskayuna            59.61      59.59          9  
                  29.08       59.59 (30.51)                                        
 13 Samantha Favret     12 3-Watertown            59.39      59.81          8  
                  29.27       59.81 (30.54)                                        
 14 Colleen Lampe       12 11-Ward Melville       59.88      59.88          7  
                  28.95       59.88 (30.93)                                        
 15 Julia Samson         9 2-Shenendehowa         59.13      59.93          6  
                  28.99       59.93 (30.94)                                        
 16 Kelsey Buonaiuto    11 11-Miller Place      1:00.03    1:00.20          5  
                  29.33     1:00.20 (30.87)                                        
 17 Casey Gavigan        9 11-Ward Melville       59.42    1:00.43          4  
                  29.06     1:00.43 (31.37)                                        
 18 Bana Hadid          11 9-Newburgh             59.87    1:00.56          3  
                  29.30     1:00.56 (31.26)                                        
 19 Emma Hadley          9 1-Greeley            1:00.10    1:00.61          2  
                  29.60     1:00.61 (31.01)                                        
 20 Ina Elcott           9 1-Arlington          1:00.37    1:01.02          1  
                  29.69     1:01.02 (31.33)                                        
C - Final
 21 Marie Clarkson      12 8-Garden City        1:00.68      59.81        
                  28.75       59.81 (31.06)                                        
 22 Nicole Liddy        12 1-Suffern            1:00.46    1:00.08        
                  29.40     1:00.08 (30.68)                                        
 23 Jennifer Lucius     10 2-Shenendehowa       1:00.42    1:00.82        
                  29.68     1:00.82 (31.14)                                        
 24 Maureen O''Sullivan   9 1-Fox Lane           1:00.38    1:02.10        
                  29.81     1:02.10 (32.29)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 1:01.14  11/19/2011 Annie Zhu, PS-Brooklyn Tech                
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 1:02.43  11/18/2006 Lindsey Norberg, Ithaca(4)                 
    NY State: * 1:01.10  11/13/2011 Annie Zhu - Brooklyn Tech, Brooklyn T (PS) 
    NYSPHSAA: + 1:02.43  11/18/2006 Lindsey Norberg - Ithaca, Ithaca (4)       
                1:03.94  AAA
                1:05.20  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.60
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olivia Chan         12 8-Sewanhaka          1:04.05    1:02.83 AAA     24  
                  29.43     1:02.83 (33.40)                                        
  2 Nicole Papsco       11 11-Northport         1:03.85    1:04.38 AAC     21  
                  30.01     1:04.38 (34.37)                                        
  3 Nicole Ciavarella   10 1-Nyack              1:05.22    1:04.84 AAC     20  
                  30.86     1:04.84 (33.98)                                        
  4 Kathryn Coughlin    12 3-Christian Bros     1:04.71    1:04.99 AAC     19  
                  30.26     1:04.99 (34.73)                                        
  5 Melissa Fulenwider  12 1-Rye                1:05.17    1:05.29         18  
                  30.31     1:05.29 (34.98)                                        
  6 Makayla Sargent      9 6-Olean              1:06.30    1:06.38         17  
                  31.53     1:06.38 (34.85)                                        
  7 Marissa Watroba     12 6-Niagara Whtfld     1:06.53    1:06.60         16  
                  31.62     1:06.60 (34.98)                                        
  8 Sarah Mosca         12 5-Dansville          1:07.34    1:07.02         15  
                  31.80     1:07.02 (35.22)                                        
  9 Grace Ayer          12 2-Bethlehem Ctrl     1:07.05    1:07.29         14  
                  31.49     1:07.29 (35.80)                                        
 10 Emma Rupert         10 2-Shenendehowa       1:06.85    1:07.38         13  
                  31.63     1:07.38 (35.75)                                        
B - Final
 11 Charis Parker       12 3-Baldwinsville      1:07.64    1:07.16         11  
                  31.31     1:07.16 (35.85)                                        
 12 Emily Anderson       8 11-Shoreham-WR       1:07.58    1:07.68          9  
                  32.10     1:07.68 (35.58)                                        
 13 Caroline Conboy     12 2-Saratoga Sprgs     1:07.90    1:08.25          8  
                  31.47     1:08.25 (36.78)                                        
 14 Emily Hovey         12 9-Newburgh           1:08.50    1:08.37          7  
                  32.30     1:08.37 (36.07)                                        
 15 Jessica Crumm       10 9-Minisink Valle     1:08.21    1:08.38          6  
                  31.48     1:08.38 (36.90)                                        
 16 Brigid Cotter       11 3-Auburn             1:08.51    1:08.70          5  
                  32.29     1:08.70 (36.41)                                        
 17 Erica Askew         11 2-Fonda-Johnstwn     1:08.47    1:08.89          4  
                  32.37     1:08.89 (36.52)                                        
 18 Sydney Atendido      9 6-East Aurora        1:08.55    1:08.98          3  
                  32.01     1:08.98 (36.97)                                        
 19 Taylor Lawson       10 1-Tappan Zee         1:08.39    1:09.42          2  
                  34.08     1:09.42 (35.34)                                        
 20 Grace Matuszyk      12 2-Niskayuna          1:08.66    1:09.66          1  
                  33.67     1:09.66 (35.99)                                        
C - Final
 21 Anna Lee            10 8-Great Neck S.      1:08.78    1:08.91        
                  32.42     1:08.91 (36.49)                                        
 22 Colleen Carroll     12 9-Washingtonvill     1:08.68    1:08.95        
                  32.25     1:08.95 (36.70)                                        
 23 Theresa McKallen    12 1-Pearl River        1:08.80    1:09.09        
                  32.77     1:09.09 (36.32)                                        
 24 Courtney McCardle   10 9-Kingston           1:10.07    1:09.48        
                  32.72     1:09.48 (36.76)                                        
 25 Dorotka Tou         10 6-Clarence           1:09.25    1:09.57        
                  32.15     1:09.57 (37.42)                                        
 26 Kristina Posnick    10 5-Webster            1:09.56    1:09.59        
                  32.89     1:09.59 (36.70)                                        
 27 Bridget Geary       12 2-Shenendehowa       1:09.74    1:09.84        
                  32.72     1:09.84 (37.12)                                        
 28 Nicole Petta        10 4-Union Endicott     1:10.16    1:10.04        
                  32.58     1:10.04 (37.46)                                        
 -- Sarah Schoenfeld    10 11-Ward Melville     1:08.89         DQ        
                  32.18          DQ (36.11)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 You can download resutls at:
 http://home.windstream.net/pstyer
NY StateMeet: ^ 3:28.84  11/19/2011 Niskayuna(2)                               
                         K.Zhou, M.Frodey, E.Terwilliger, M.Jordan         
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 3:28.84  11/19/2011 Niskayuna (2)                              
                         k.Zhou, M.Frodey, E.Terwilliger, M.Jordan         
    NY State: * 3:28.84  11/19/2011 Niskayuna (2)                              
                         K.Zhou, M.Frodey, E.Terwilliger, M.Jordan         
    NYSPHSAA: + 3:29.80   11/5/2011 Niskayuna (2)                              
                         K.Zhou, M.Frodey, E.Terwilliger, M.Jordan         
                3:30.14  AAA
                3:33.53  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  3:42.73
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 6-Clarence  ''A''                             3:31.75    3:28.72^AAA     48  
     1) Dina Rommel 11                  2) Rebecca Anthone 11             
     3) Claire Willis 12                4) Sydney Modeas 11               
                  24.80       51.41 (51.41)     1:16.32 (24.91)     1:43.72 (52.31)
        2:08.69 (24.97)     2:36.18 (52.46)     3:01.24 (25.06)     3:28.72 (52.54)
  2 2-Niskayuna  ''A''                            3:34.79    3:33.05 AAC     42  
     1) Kina Zhou 12                    2) Tacia Angelopoulos 11          
     3) Mikayla Frodey 11               4) Grace Matuszyk 12              
                  24.82       51.26 (51.26)     1:17.13 (25.87)     1:45.80 (54.54)
        2:11.34 (25.54)     2:39.87 (54.07)     3:05.38 (25.51)     3:33.05 (53.18)
  3 5-Pittsford  ''A''                            3:33.54    3:33.06 AAC     40  
     1) Lindsay Stone 8                 2) Anna Grazulis 12               
     3) Olivia Holodnik 12              4) Katie Smith 9                  
                  26.20       54.01 (54.01)     1:19.30 (25.29)     1:47.95 (53.94)
        2:13.28 (25.33)     2:41.45 (53.50)     3:05.64 (24.19)     3:33.06 (51.61)
  4 1-Ursuline  ''A''                             3:36.85    3:34.58         38  
     1) Beatrix Panitz 11               2) Taylor Emanuel 11              
     3) Marissa Thompson 9              4) Isabel Shipman 12              
                  25.54       53.35 (53.35)     1:19.43 (26.08)     1:48.83 (55.48)
        2:14.14 (25.31)     2:41.81 (52.98)     3:06.90 (25.09)     3:34.58 (52.77)
  5 4 - Ithaca  ''A''                             3:40.12    3:38.96         36  
     1) Cecile Browning 10              2) Karinna Browning 12            
     3) Kayla Sherwyn 12                4) Hannah Bollinger 10            
                  26.85       55.55 (55.55)     1:22.78 (27.23)     1:51.71 (56.16)
        2:17.06 (25.35)     2:45.87 (54.16)     3:11.08 (25.21)     3:38.96 (53.09)
  6 9-Monroe-Woodbury  ''A''                      3:41.20    3:39.30         34  
     1) Jenn Paul 7                     2) Emily McGurk 12                
     3) Morgan Fairclough 12            4) Taylor Stalnaker 10            
                  26.64       56.49 (56.49)     1:23.11 (26.62)     1:52.42 (55.93)
        2:18.14 (25.72)     2:46.22 (53.80)     3:11.65 (25.43)     3:39.30 (53.08)
  7 9-Newburgh  ''A''                             3:40.67    3:39.40         32  
     1) Brittany Friese 12              2) Tess Stepakoff 10              
     3) Emily Hovey 12                  4) Bana Hadid 11                  
                  25.34       52.06 (52.06)     1:20.18 (28.12)     1:50.05 (57.99)
        2:16.88 (26.83)     2:46.47 (56.42)     3:11.93 (25.46)     3:39.40 (52.93)
  8 5-Rush-Henrietta  ''A''                       3:40.77    3:39.57         30  
     1) Rose Louk 12                    2) Alicia Shenal 9                
     3) Katie Burns 9                   4) Megan Burns 11                 
                  26.21       54.93 (54.93)     1:20.81 (25.88)     1:50.46 (55.53)
        2:17.39 (26.93)     2:46.96 (56.50)     3:11.89 (24.93)     3:39.57 (52.61)
  9 1-Rye  ''A''                                  3:40.46    3:41.41         28  
     1) Kelly Delane 11                 2) Katherine Konopka 12           
     3) Charlotte Nixon 11              4) Melissa Fulenwider 12          
                  26.88       55.97 (55.97)     1:22.52 (26.55)     1:52.23 (56.26)
        2:19.13 (26.90)     2:48.99 (56.76)     3:13.85 (24.86)     3:41.41 (52.42)
 10 3-West Genesee  ''A''                         3:41.32    3:41.72         26  
     1) Becca Kanoza 9                  2) Brianna Smith 11               
     3) Kaitlin Dunning 9               4) Olivia Castro 10               
                  27.11       57.48 (57.48)     1:23.03 (25.55)     1:52.00 (54.52)
        2:18.40 (26.40)     2:48.96 (56.96)     3:13.92 (24.96)     3:41.72 (52.76)
B - Final
 11 5-Canandaigua  ''A''                          3:42.73    3:38.92         22  
     1) Rachel Bellis 12                2) Kylie Loforte 11               
     3) Heather Chrisman 10             4) Sarah Baxter 11                
                  26.90       55.50 (55.50)     1:21.80 (26.30)     1:51.20 (55.70)
        2:17.34 (26.14)     2:47.11 (55.91)     3:12.03 (24.92)     3:38.92 (51.81)
 12 5-Victor  ''A''                               3:42.38    3:38.96         18  
     1) Jessica Halladay 11             2) Sophie Nothnagle 12            
     3) Cameron Hess 12                 4) Carolyn Seiter 12              
                  26.81       55.68 (55.68)     1:20.66 (24.98)     1:48.07 (52.39)
        2:14.42 (26.35)     2:43.55 (55.48)     3:09.47 (25.92)     3:38.96 (55.41)
 13 5-Penfield  ''A''                             3:42.35    3:40.12         16  
     1) Emma Shi 11                     2) Lindsay Homan 11               
     3) Emily Martin 12                 4) Shannon O''Malley 12            
                  26.14       54.44 (54.44)     1:21.22 (26.78)   1:56.51 (1:02.07)
        2:16.26 (19.75)     2:44.03 (47.52)     3:10.70 (26.67)     3:40.12 (56.09)
 14 3-Auburn  ''A''                               3:42.38    3:40.57         14  
     1) Michaela Elliott 12             2) Jenna Page 11                  
     3) Brigid Cotter 11                4) MaryJane Leja 12               
                  26.68       55.46 (55.46)     1:21.89 (26.43)     1:51.64 (56.18)
        2:18.16 (26.52)     2:47.28 (55.64)     3:12.59 (25.31)     3:40.57 (53.29)
 15 6-Williamsville North  ''A''                  3:44.14    3:40.81         12  
     1) Madeline Hammer 11              2) Julianna Sebastian 10          
     3) Morgan Allender 12              4) Katelyn Battaglia 11           
                  26.09       54.40 (54.40)     1:20.98 (26.58)     1:50.12 (55.72)
        2:16.87 (26.75)     2:46.22 (56.10)     3:11.87 (25.65)     3:40.81 (54.59)
 16 1-Clarkstown  ''A''                           3:43.84    3:42.49         10  
     1) Lauren Sweet 10                 2) Meaghan McGovern 10            
     3) Shannon Farrell 10              4) Katie Chung 12                 
                  26.11       54.34 (54.34)     1:21.26 (26.92)     1:50.52 (56.18)
        2:17.51 (26.99)     2:47.21 (56.69)     3:13.63 (26.42)     3:42.49 (55.28)
 17 8-Bellmore-Merrick  ''A''                     3:41.84    3:42.86          8  
     1) Kerry Giovanniello 10           2) Jessica Arana 10               
     3) Elizabeth Walsh 7               4) Gabbie Toback 12               
                  27.00       57.59 (57.59)     1:22.28 (24.69)     1:50.79 (53.20)
        2:17.26 (26.47)     2:46.49 (55.70)     3:12.93 (26.44)     3:42.86 (56.37)
 18 9-Kingston  ''A''                             3:43.98    3:43.65          6  
     1) Erin Leirey 9                   2) Bridget Rodezno 10             
     3) Olivia Reinhardt 12             4) Courtney McCardle 10           
                  26.95       56.53 (56.53)     1:22.21 (25.68)     1:51.46 (54.93)
        2:17.86 (26.40)     2:47.39 (55.93)     3:14.12 (26.73)     3:43.65 (56.26)
 19 11-Harborfields  ''A''                        3:44.76    3:44.14          4  
     1) Rachel Kuenzler 8               2) Kaylee Griskie 11              
     3) Nina Lesser 10                  4) Nicolette Gibbons 12           
                  26.96       56.49 (56.49)     1:22.72 (26.23)     1:52.44 (55.95)
        2:18.03 (25.59)     2:47.23 (54.79)     3:14.20 (26.97)     3:44.14 (56.91)
 20 11-Ward Melville  ''A''                       3:44.44    3:47.02          2  
     1) Cassandra Willie 10             2) Rachael Bertini 11             
     3) Sara Buckley 12                 4) Colleen Lampe 12               
                  27.56       57.45 (57.45)     1:23.80 (26.35)     1:54.07 (56.62)
        2:20.35 (26.28)     2:49.68 (55.61)     3:16.77 (27.09)     3:47.02 (57.34)
C - Final
 21 8-Garden City  ''A''                          3:45.99    3:42.85        
     1) Lindsay Schlichte 12            2) Kelly Quinn 12                 
     3) Marie Clarkson 12               4) Caroline Bonvissuto 9          
                  26.66       55.28 (55.28)     1:22.50 (27.22)     1:52.78 (57.50)
        2:18.99 (26.21)     2:48.21 (55.43)     3:14.03 (25.82)     3:42.85 (54.64)
 22 1-Horace Greeley  ''A''                       3:46.25    3:43.16        
     1) Sarah Schattschneider 12        2) Emma Sawkins 11                
     3) Kristina Barry 10               4) Elizabeth Barry 12             
                  26.98       56.42 (56.42)     1:22.76 (26.34)     1:51.28 (54.86)
        2:17.95 (26.67)     2:47.04 (55.76)     3:13.43 (26.39)     3:43.16 (56.12)
 23 5-Honeoye Falls-Lima  ''A''                   3:45.24    3:44.77        
     1) Riley Allen 10                  2) Amy Li 8                       
     3) Cari Stankaitis 12              4) Melissa Villanti 12            
                  27.73       57.88 (57.88)     1:25.01 (27.13)     1:54.76 (56.88)
        2:18.84 (24.08)     2:45.91 (51.15)     3:13.27 (27.36)     3:44.77 (58.86)
 24 5-Webster  ''A''                              3:45.67    3:45.61        
     1) Sydney Krisanda 10              2) Bridget Whyte 12               
     3) Kayleen Masucci 11              4) Kristina Posnick 10            
                  27.39       56.39 (56.39)     1:23.39 (27.00)     1:53.80 (57.41)
        2:20.12 (26.32)     2:50.11 (56.31)     3:16.51 (26.40)     3:45.61 (55.50)
 25 2-Saratoga Springs  ''A''                     3:46.66    3:47.20        
     1) Elle Kolakowski 9               2) MacKenzie Gaze 11              
     3) Maddison Feeley 10              4) Caroline Conboy 12             
                  27.36       56.67 (56.67)     1:22.87 (26.20)     1:51.78 (55.11)
        2:18.98 (27.20)     2:49.23 (57.45)     3:16.41 (27.18)     3:47.20 (57.97)
 26 4 - Owego  ''A''                              3:52.49    3:49.76        
     1) Chelsea Angulas 10              2) Katie Scott 11                 
     3) Jamie Zielinski 11              4) Sam Kuchinski 11               
                  27.69       57.56 (57.56)     1:24.85 (27.29)     1:55.69 (58.13)
        2:23.39 (27.70)     2:53.51 (57.82)     3:20.13 (26.62)     3:49.76 (56.25)
 27 2-Shenendehowa  ''A''                         3:47.17    3:50.62        
     1) Colleen Luibrand 11             2) Julia Pucciarelli 12           
     3) Jennifer Lucius 10              4) Emma Rupert 10                 
                  27.41       57.41 (57.41)     1:24.92 (27.51)     1:55.23 (57.82)
        2:22.15 (26.92)     2:52.25 (57.02)     3:19.64 (27.39)     3:50.62 (58.37)
 28 7-Plattsburgh  ''A''                          3:58.14    3:59.78        
     1) Alexis Kelley 10                2) Brin Keyser 12                 
     3) Amanda Leonard 11               4) Brooke Kelley 8                
                  27.52       57.50 (57.50)     1:26.23 (28.73)   1:58.87 (1:01.37)
        2:27.78 (28.91)   3:01.35 (1:02.48)     3:28.98 (27.63)     3:59.78 (58.43)